2013 Desert Challenge Results
2013 Desert Challenge
Arizona Disabled Sports - 5/18/2013
Red Mountain High School -- Mesa, Arizona
Results
Event 1 Women 7-10 60 Meter Dash T37
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keelin Wessing 10 Gilbert, AZ 13.64 0.4
Event 1 Women 7-10 60 Meter Dash T38
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arianna Wetzel 8 Gilbert, AZ 13.94 0.4
Event 1 Boys 7-10 60 Meter Dash T36
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gibson Porter 9 Queen Creek, AZ 13.12 0.4
Event 1 Boys 7-10 60 Meter Dash T54
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mike Lucas 9 Spokane, WA 16.41 0.4
2 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 19.24 0.4
Event 1 Boys 11-13 60 Meter Dash T35
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Griffin Lynch 13 Mesa, AZ 18.12 0.4
Event 1 Men 14+ 60 Meter Dash T37
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeremiah Ryberg 14 Queen Creek, AZ 10.49 0.4
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T35
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Virginia McLachlan 20 Windsor, ON 16.75 +0.0 4
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T36
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martha Liliana Hernandez 24 Team Colombi 16.22 +0.0 4
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T37
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Keelin Wessing 10 Gilbert, AZ 23.12 +0.0 4
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T38
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arianna Wetzel 8 Gilbert, AZ 23.82 +0.0 4
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T42
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lacey Henderson 23 18.67 0.7 7
2 Scout Bassett 24 18.74 0.7 7
3 Taylor Page 21 Ocala, FL 23.30 0.7 7
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T44
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 April Holmes 40 Colorado Springs, C 15.66 0.7 7
2 Ciera Jervier 26 16.88 0.7 7
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T52
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 21.44 0.3 5
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T53
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shirley Reilly 27 18.19 +0.0 14
2 Jessica Lewis 20 Mississauga, ON 19.96 +0.0 14
3 Tiffany Confer 20 Tucson, AZ 22.08 +0.0 14
4 Faith Ryberg 16 Queen Creek, AZ 26.11 +0.0 14
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hannah McFadden 17 U.S. Paralym 17.67 +0.0 14
2 Cheri Madsen 36 18.35 +0.0 14
3 Jessica Larsen 16 Mesa, AZ 19.62 +0.0 14
4 Mikila Salazar 16 Spokane, WA 21.50 +0.0 14
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T33
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kristen Messer 26 22.55 0.3 5
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T51
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Becky Richter 31 Saskatoon, SK 33.95 0.3 5
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T34
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rachael Burrows 30 Barrie, ON 21.99 0.3 5
2 Carleigh DeWald 17 Colorado Springs, C 22.43 0.3 5
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash T47
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katie Walker 26 Colorado Springs, C 14.14 0.7 7
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maria Gabriela Castillo 16 Team Sierras 13.81 +0.0 4
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T11
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 David Brown 20 Colorado Sprigns, C 11.83 0.2
2 Elexis Gillette 28 Colorado Springs, C 12.67 0.2
-- Marco Zepeda 39 Phoenix, AZ DQ 0.2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T12
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Josiah Jamison 30 Colorado Springs, C 12.00 +0.0 2
2 Charles McCormick 20 Romney, WV 12.62 +0.0 2
3 Brandon King Sr. 21 Ottawa, ON 13.07 +0.0 2
4 Kenta Otawa 21 13.43 +0.0 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T13
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Braedon Dolfo 19 Langley, BC 11.64 +0.0 3
2 Trenton Blair 33 Colorado Springs, C 12.69 +0.0 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T35
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Griffin Lynch 13 Mesa, AZ 34.40 +0.0 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T36
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Juan Moreno Marquez 22 Team Colombi 12.81 +0.0 6
2 Gibson Porter 9 Queen Creek, AZ 22.80 +0.0 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T37
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ahkeel Whitehead 18 12.65 +0.0 6
2 Jeremiah Ryberg 14 Queen Creek, AZ 17.53 +0.0 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T38
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kyle Whitehouse 22 St Catharines, ON 12.16 +0.0 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T42
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 William Woods 32 Ocala, FL 14.22 0.3 9
2 Luis Puertas 26 Orlando, FL 15.01 0.3 9
3 Faizal Hamdoon 23 15.43 +0.0 8
4 Gabriel Martinez 24 Colorado Springs, C 15.46 0.3 9
5 Garrison Hayes 14 15.90 0.3 9
6 Nick Sgarlato 27 San Jose, CA 16.28 +0.0 8
7 Kevin Messner 13 Phoenix, AZ 17.43 +0.0 8
8 Ranjit Steiner 22 21.72 +0.0 8
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T44
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jarryd Wallace 23 Colorado Springs, C 11.50 -0.2 10
2 David Prince 29 Colorado Springs, C 11.55 -0.2 10
3 Paul Peterson III 20 Charlotte, NC 11.75 -0.2 10
4 Alister McQueen 21 11.88 -0.2 10
5 Jackie Marciano 26 Halifax, NS 12.25 -0.2 10
6 Kionte Storey 24 Colorado Springs, C 12.61 -0.2 10
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T46
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robert Gaupp 27 Colorado Springs, C 12.61 +0.0 11
2 Maximiliano Mendoza 17 Team Sierras 12.80 +0.0 11
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T52
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Josh Roberts 31 Birmingham, AL 18.89 -0.3 13
2 Isaiah Rigo 14 Spokane, WA 20.07 -0.3 13
3 Nicholas McCoy 29 Colorado Springs, C 20.35 -0.3 13
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T53
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stephen Binning 18 Phoenix, AZ 16.66 0.2 15
2 Edisson Andres Martinez 19 Team Colombi 16.77 0.2 15
3 Arturo Torres 24 Tucson, AZ 17.24 0.2 15
4 Ben Brown 25 Cambridge, NS 17.52 0.2 15
5 Gavin Warren 36 Chandler, AZ 17.71 0.2 15
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Colin Mathieson 34 Winnipeg, MB 14.88 +0.0 18
2 Erik Hightower 27 Glendale, AZ 14.93 +0.0 18
3 Curtis Thom 26 Mississauga, ON 15.11 +0.0 18
4 Troy Davis 38 Queen Creek, AZ 15.32 +0.0 18
5 Sairo Moises Fernandez L 26 Team Colombi 15.69 +0.0 17
6 Isaiah Christophe 19 15.84 +0.0 17
7 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 16.55 +0.0 17
8 John Michael Lamar Ryber 29 Queen Creek, AZ 16.67 +0.0 18
9 David Ryberg 21 Queen Creek, AZ 16.94 +0.0 17
10 Masashi Shinoda 24 Coquitlam, BC 17.45 +0.0 18
11 James Brace 28 Intervale, NB 18.63 +0.0 17
12 Chainey Cathemer 13 Valley Farms, AZ 21.43 0.2 16
13 Ben Swanson 34 Mesa, AZ 21.68 +0.0 18
14 Christian McIntee 13 Phoenix, AZ 21.97 0.2 16
15 Xavier Tarin 11 San Tan Valley, AZ 22.09 0.2 16
16 Mike Lucas 9 Spokane, WA 27.85 0.2 16
17 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 29.22 0.2 16
18 Owen Smyser 12 Phoenix, AZ 29.35 0.2 16
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T33
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isaiah Guzman 15 Gilbert, AZ 33.75 +0.0 12
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T43
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blake Leeper 23 Colorado Springs, C 11.55 -0.2 10
2 Daniel Rizzieri 21 Colorado Springs, C 12.94 -0.2 10
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T51
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeremy Finton 33 32.11 -0.3 13
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash T34
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin Smeenk 16 Mississauga, ON 17.61 +0.0 12
2 Evan Williams 12 Phoenix, AZ 35.03 +0.0 12
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 John Countryman 26 Mesa, AZ 17.42 +0.0 3
Event 4 Women 7-10 200 Meter Dash T37
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Keelin Wessing 10 Gilbert, AZ 49.10 +0.0 3
Event 4 Women 7-10 200 Meter Dash T38
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arianna Wetzel 8 Gilbert, AZ 50.46 +0.0 3
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T35
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Virginia McLachlan 20 Windsor, ON 35.74 +0.0 3
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T37
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sabra Hawkes 25 Colorado Springs, C 33.91 +0.0 3
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T42
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scout Bassett 24 39.10 +0.0 6
2 Lacey Henderson 23 39.89 +0.0 6
3 Taylor Page 21 Ocala, FL 51.02 +0.0 6
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T44
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
-- April Holmes 40 Colorado Springs, C DNF +0.0 6
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T52
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 37.91 0.2 9
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T53
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shirley Reilly 27 31.47 -1.6 12
2 Jessica Lewis 20 Mississauga, ON 35.55 -1.6 12
3 Tiffany Confer 20 Tucson, AZ 40.72 -1.6 12
4 Faith Ryberg 16 Queen Creek, AZ 48.41 -1.6 12
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hannah McFadden 17 U.S. Paralym 31.27 -1.6 12
2 Cheri Madsen 36 32.12 -1.6 12
3 Jessica Larsen 16 Mesa, AZ 34.81 -1.6 12
4 Mikila Salazar 16 Spokane, WA 38.62 -1.6 12
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T33
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kristen Messer 26 39.17 0.2 9
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T51
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Becky Richter 31 Saskatoon, SK 1:00.18 0.2 9
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T34
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rachael Burrows 30 Barrie, ON 38.49 0.2 9
2 Carleigh DeWald 17 Colorado Springs, C 41.19 0.2 9
Event 4 Women 14+ 200 Meter Dash T47
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katie Walker 26 Colorado Springs, C 29.18 +0.0 6
Event 4 Boys 7-10 200 Meter Dash T36
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gibson Porter 9 Queen Creek, AZ 47.06 0.4 4
Event 4 Boys 7-10 200 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mike Lucas 9 Spokane, WA 53.49 -1.0 14
2 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 1:04.12 -1.0 14
Event 4 Boys 11-13 200 Meter Dash T42
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kevin Messner 13 Phoenix, AZ 37.90 0.4 5
Event 4 Boys 11-13 200 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Xavier Tarin 11 San Tan Valley, AZ 39.58 -1.0 14
2 Chainey Cathemer 13 Valley Farms, AZ 39.67 -1.0 14
3 Christian McIntee 13 Phoenix, AZ 40.89 -1.0 14
4 Owen Smyser 12 Phoenix, AZ 53.61 -1.0 14
Event 4 Boys 11-13 200 Meter Dash T34
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evan Williams 12 Phoenix, AZ 1:03.31 -1.1 10
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T11
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 David Brown 20 Colorado Sprigns, C 24.03 +0.0 2
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T12
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Josiah Jamison 30 Colorado Springs, C 22.94 +0.0 2
2 Brandon King Sr. 21 Ottawa, ON 24.75 +0.0 2
3 Kenta Otawa 21 28.30 +0.0 1
4 Charles McCormick 20 Romney, WV 34.98 +0.0 1
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T13
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Braedon Dolfo 19 Langley, BC 23.50 +0.0 2
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T36
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Juan Moreno Marquez 22 Team Colombi 26.66 0.4 4
2 Jose Florez 22 Team Colombi 28.30 0.4 4
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T37
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ahkeel Whitehead 18 26.30 0.4 4
2 Jonathan Furey 20 Waterloo, ON 31.81 0.4 4
3 Jeremiah Ryberg 14 Queen Creek, AZ 37.49 0.4 4
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T38
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kyle Whitehouse 22 St Catharines, ON 24.64 0.4 4
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T42
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Luis Puertas 26 Orlando, FL 28.91 0.4 5
2 William Woods 32 Ocala, FL 29.14 0.4 5
3 Garrison Hayes 14 33.28 0.4 5
4 Ranjit Steiner 22 34.11 0.4 5
-- Shaquille Vance 22 Colorado Springs, C DNF 0.4 5
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T44
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 David Prince 29 Colorado Springs, C 22.63 -1.4 7
2 Jarryd Wallace 23 Colorado Springs, C 22.87 -1.4 7
3 Alister McQueen 21 24.13 -1.4 7
4 Trenten Merrill 23 Mesa, AZ 24.53 -1.4 7
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T46
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robert Gaupp 27 Colorado Springs, C 25.77 -1.4 7
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T52
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Josh Roberts 31 Birmingham, AL 33.07 0.3 11
2 Isaiah Rigo 14 Spokane, WA 35.94 0.3 11
3 Nicholas McCoy 29 Colorado Springs, C 36.53 0.3 11
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T53
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 Sherbrooke, QC 28.17 +0.0 13
2 Arturo Torres 24 Tucson, AZ 29.87 +0.0 13
3 Ben Brown 25 Cambridge, NS 30.04 +0.0 13
4 Stephen Binning 18 Phoenix, AZ 30.38 +0.0 13
5 Gavin Warren 36 Chandler, AZ 35.88 +0.0 13
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T54
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Colin Mathieson 34 Winnipeg, MB 25.73 0.3 16
2 Curtis Thom 26 Mississauga, ON 26.15 0.3 16
3 Sairo Moises Fernandez L 26 Team Colombi 26.27 +0.0 15
4 Erik Hightower 27 Glendale, AZ 26.39 0.3 16
5 Isaiah Christophe 19 26.93 0.3 16
6 Troy Davis 38 Queen Creek, AZ 27.14 0.3 16
7 John Michael Lamar Ryber 29 Queen Creek, AZ 27.71 0.3 16
8 Michael Kahn 22 28.51 +0.0 15
9 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 29.91 +0.0 15
10 Masashi Shinoda 24 Coquitlam, BC 31.01 0.3 16
11 David Ryberg 21 Queen Creek, AZ 32.00 +0.0 15
12 James Brace 28 Intervale, NB 32.78 +0.0 15
13 Ben Swanson 34 Mesa, AZ 39.48 +0.0 15
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T33
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isaiah Guzman 15 Gilbert, AZ 55.93 -1.1 10
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T43
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blake Leeper 23 Colorado Springs, C 23.21 -1.4 7
2 Josh Kennison 23 Colorado Springs, C 24.42 -1.4 7
3 Daniel Rizzieri 21 Colorado Springs, C 26.86 -1.4 7
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T51
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeremy Finton 33 59.57 0.3 11
Event 4 Men 14+ 200 Meter Dash T34
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin Smeenk 16 Mississauga, ON 30.66 -1.1 10
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T37
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leah Robinson 19 1:16.01 2
2 Sabra Hawkes 25 Colorado Springs, C 1:16.86 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T44
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catherine Carey 8 1:31.66 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T52
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 1:12.46 5
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T53
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shirley Reilly 27 57.85 7
2 Jessica Lewis 20 Mississauga, ON 1:08.40 7
3 Tiffany Confer 20 Tucson, AZ 1:20.09 7
4 Faith Ryberg 16 Queen Creek, AZ 1:41.29 7
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T54
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah McFadden 17 U.S. Paralym 59.01 7
2 Cheri Madsen 36 1:02.64 7
3 Jessica Larsen 16 Mesa, AZ 1:10.60 7
4 Mikila Salazar 16 Spokane, WA 1:12.16 7
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T33
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kristen Messer 26 1:19.58 5
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash T34
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleigh DeWald 17 Colorado Springs, C 1:19.85 5
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T12
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charles McCormick 20 Romney, WV 58.98
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T13
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Markeith Price 22 Colorado Springs, C 51.96
2 Trenton Blair 33 Colorado Springs, C 1:00.44
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T36
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gibson Porter 9 Queen Creek, AZ 2:14.60 3
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T37
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ahkeel Whitehead 18 1:02.04 3
2 Jonathan Furey 20 Waterloo, ON 1:15.72 3
3 Jeremiah Ryberg 14 Queen Creek, AZ 1:51.60 3
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T44
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Prince 29 Colorado Springs, C 51.35 4
2 Rob Brown 29 Colorado Springs, C 54.65 4
3 Trenten Merrill 23 Mesa, AZ 54.76 4
4 Jackie Marciano 26 Halifax, NS 55.06 4
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T52
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Roberts 31 Birmingham, AL 1:02.73 6
2 Cristian Eduardo Torres 33 Team Colombi 1:03.43 6
3 Nicholas McCoy 29 Colorado Springs, C 1:08.61 6
4 Isaiah Rigo 14 Spokane, WA 1:09.27 6
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T53
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 Sherbrooke, QC 54.50 8
2 Edisson Andres Martinez 19 Team Colombi 54.88 8
3 Ben Brown 25 Cambridge, NS 58.41 8
4 Arturo Torres 24 Tucson, AZ 59.45 8
5 Stephen Binning 18 Phoenix, AZ 1:00.54 8
6 Gavin Warren 36 Chandler, AZ 1:03.00 8
7 Ramiro Bermudez 53 Houston, TX 1:06.45 8
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T54
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis Thom 26 Mississauga, ON 48.91 11
2 Colin Mathieson 34 Winnipeg, MB 48.99 11
3 Sairo Moises Fernandez L 26 Team Colombi 50.01 10
4 Erik Hightower 27 Glendale, AZ 50.91 11
5 Isaiah Christophe 19 52.17 11
6 John Michael Lamar Ryber 29 Queen Creek, AZ 52.33 11
7 Troy Davis 38 Queen Creek, AZ 52.50 11
8 Michael Kahn 22 55.22 10
9 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 57.02 10
10 Masashi Shinoda 24 Coquitlam, BC 59.27 10
11 David Ryberg 21 Queen Creek, AZ 1:00.01 10
12 James Brace 28 Intervale, NB 1:01.04 10
13 Ben Swanson 34 Mesa, AZ 1:18.55 10
14 Chainey Cathemer 13 Valley Farms, AZ 1:20.47 9
15 Christian McIntee 13 Phoenix, AZ 1:21.83 9
16 Xavier Tarin 11 San Tan Valley, AZ 1:23.03 9
17 Mike Lucas 9 Spokane, WA 1:45.06 9
18 Owen Smyser 12 Phoenix, AZ 1:45.20 9
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T33
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Guzman 15 Gilbert, AZ 2:02.28 6
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash T34
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Smeenk 16 Mississauga, ON 56.75 6
2 Austin Pruitt 18 Coloado Springs, CO 57.54 6
3 Evan Williams 12 Phoenix, AZ 2:09.85 6
Event 7 Women 14+ 800 Meter Run T11
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maritza Arango Buitrago 35 Team Colombi 2:30.63 2
2 Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt 36 2:49.71 2
Event 7 Women 14+ 800 Meter Run T52
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 2:29.40 5
Event 7 Women 14+ 800 Meter Run T53
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shirley Reilly 27 1:57.11 5
2 Tiffany Confer 20 Tucson, AZ 2:43.70 5
Event 7 Women 14+ 800 Meter Run T54
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheri Madsen 36 2:03.50 5
2 Hannah McFadden 17 U.S. Paralym 2:03.51 5
3 Mikila Salazar 16 Spokane, WA 2:26.16 5
4 Jessica Larsen 16 Mesa, AZ 2:27.26 5
Event 7 Boys 7-10 800 Meter Run T54
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike Lucas 9 Spokane, WA 4:01.95 4
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T11
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Sosa 28 Team Colombi 2:07.38
2 Edwar Fernando Samaca Ru 24 Team Colombi 2:10.11
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T12
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charles McCormick 20 Romney, WV 2:14.91
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T38
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 3:46.33 3
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T52
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steven Toyoji 27 U.S. Paralym 2:03.12 4
2 Cristian Eduardo Torres 33 Team Colombi 2:06.83 4
3 Josh Roberts 31 Birmingham, AL 2:12.06 4
4 Isaiah Rigo 14 Spokane, WA 2:22.92 4
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T53
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 Sherbrooke, QC 1:50.87 6
2 Edisson Andres Martinez 19 Team Colombi 1:51.45 6
3 Ben Brown 25 Cambridge, NS 2:02.94 6
4 Arturo Torres 24 Tucson, AZ 2:04.67 6
5 Ramiro Bermudez 53 Houston, TX 2:13.04 6
6 Gavin Warren 36 Chandler, AZ 2:17.90 6
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T54
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Gordian 49 Phoenix, AZ 1:47.46 7
2 John Michael Lamar Ryber 29 Queen Creek, AZ 1:47.74 7
3 Michael Kahn 22 1:48.11 7
4 Erik Hightower 27 Glendale, AZ 1:48.29 7
5 Troy Davis 38 Queen Creek, AZ 1:48.48 7
6 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 1:52.56 7
7 Masashi Shinoda 24 Coquitlam, BC 2:03.60 7
8 David Ryberg 21 Queen Creek, AZ 2:15.24 6
9 Ben Swanson 34 Mesa, AZ 2:50.52 7
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T34
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Pruitt 18 Coloado Springs, CO 1:54.24 4
Event 7 Men 14+ 800 Meter Run T20
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Murray 22 Nashville, TN 2:11.75 3
Event 8 Women 7-10 1500 Meter Run T44
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Carey 8 7:06.83
Event 8 Women 14+ 1500 Meter Run T11
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt 36 5:45.87
-- Maritza Arango Buitrago 35 Team Colombi DNF
Event 8 Women 14+ 1500 Meter Run T12
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Mcdonaugh 36 5:19.65
2 Torres Aldana Maria Luci 39 Team Colombi 5:23.64
Event 8 Women 14+ 1500 Meter Run T38
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allysa Seely 24 6:42.61
Event 8 Women 14+ 1500 Meter Run T53
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shirley Reilly 27 3:39.88
2 Tiffany Confer 20 Tucson, AZ 5:08.14
Event 8 Boys 11-13 1500 Meter Run T44
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Messner 13 Phoenix, AZ 7:12.87
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T11
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwar Fernando Samaca Ru 24 Team Colombi 4:37.05
-- William Sosa 28 Team Colombi DNF
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T12
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donald Balcolm 39 Colorado Springs, C 5:01.26
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T38
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 9:58.43
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T52
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steven Toyoji 27 U.S. Paralym 3:48.36
2 Cristian Eduardo Torres 33 Team Colombi 3:50.78
3 Isaiah Rigo 14 Spokane, WA 4:28.77
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T53
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ramiro Bermudez 53 Houston, TX 4:05.31
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T54
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Gordian 49 Phoenix, AZ 3:24.07
2 John Michael Lamar Ryber 29 Queen Creek, AZ 3:28.25
3 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 3:30.68
4 Erik Hightower 27 Glendale, AZ 3:34.56
5 Masashi Shinoda 24 Coquitlam, BC 3:57.60
Event 8 Men 14+ 1500 Meter Run T20
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Murray 22 Nashville, TN 4:34.91
Event 10 Women 14+ 5000 Meter Run T11
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt 36 21:16.46
Event 10 Men 14+ 5000 Meter Run T12
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donald Balcolm 39 Colorado Springs, C 20:14.52
Event 10 Men 14+ 5000 Meter Run T54
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Gordian 49 Phoenix, AZ 11:16.48
2 Daniel Romanchuk 14 Colorado Springs, C 12:06.80
Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay T44
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U.S. Paralympics Emerging 'A' 46.05
1) Josh Kennison 23 2) Trenten Merrill 23
3) Daniel Rizzieri 21 4) Paul Peterson III 20
Event 12 Boys 6&U 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:09.04
1) Masashi Shinoda 24 2) Austin Smeenk 16
3) Isaiah Rigo 14 4) David Ryberg 21
Event 12 Boys 6&U 4x400 Meter Relay T54
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Az Heat 'A' 3:38.40
1) Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 2) Stephen Binning 18
3) Aaron Gordian 49 4) Erik Hightower 27
2 Athletics Canada 'A' 3:55.69
1) Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 2) James Brace 28
3) Ben Brown 25 4) Isaiah Christophe 19
Event 12 Boys 7-10 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:09.04
1) Masashi Shinoda 24 2) Austin Smeenk 16
3) Isaiah Rigo 14 4) David Ryberg 21
Event 12 Boys 7-10 4x400 Meter Relay T54
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Az Heat 'A' 3:38.40
1) Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 2) Stephen Binning 18
3) Aaron Gordian 49 4) Erik Hightower 27
2 Athletics Canada 'A' 3:55.69
1) Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 2) James Brace 28
3) Ben Brown 25 4) Isaiah Christophe 19
Event 12 Boys 11-13 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:09.04
1) Masashi Shinoda 24 2) Austin Smeenk 16
3) Isaiah Rigo 14 4) David Ryberg 21
Event 12 Boys 11-13 4x400 Meter Relay T54
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Az Heat 'A' 3:38.40
1) Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 2) Stephen Binning 18
3) Aaron Gordian 49 4) Erik Hightower 27
2 Athletics Canada 'A' 3:55.69
1) Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 2) James Brace 28
3) Ben Brown 25 4) Isaiah Christophe 19
Event 12 Men 14+ 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:09.04
1) Masashi Shinoda 24 2) Austin Smeenk 16
3) Isaiah Rigo 14 4) David Ryberg 21
Event 12 Men 14+ 4x400 Meter Relay T54
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Az Heat 'A' 3:38.40
1) Kyle Ainsworth-Zufelt 19 2) Stephen Binning 18
3) Aaron Gordian 49 4) Erik Hightower 27
2 Athletics Canada 'A' 3:55.69
1) Jean-Philippe Maranda 27 2) James Brace 28
3) Ben Brown 25 4) Isaiah Christophe 19
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yesenia Maria Restrepo M 30 Team Colombi 6.26m 20-06.50
6.16m 6.26m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F12
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yenifer Mosquera Sr. 26 Medellin, Ant 8.81m 28-11.00
7.28m 7.85m 8.68m 8.24m 8.81m 8.76m
2 Stephanie Timmer 46 Naperville, IL 8.75m 28-08.50
8.27m 7.67m 8.68m 7.45m 8.75m 7.68m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F38
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renee Foessel 17 Mississauga, ON 9.79m 32-01.50
8.86m 9.28m 9.34m FOUL FOUL 9.79m
2 Jennifer Brown 32 9.42m 30-11.00
9.36m 9.27m FOUL 8.81m 9.42m 8.93m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F46
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosa Angelica Barraza 19 Team Sierras 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m 6.10m 6.46m 6.09m 4.81m 6.00m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F52
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.47m 5.07m 5.01m 4.88m 5.64m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pamela LeJean 28 Halifax, NS 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m 3.71m 3.52m 3.64m 3.74m 3.57m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yanive Torres 33 Team Colombi 5.92m 19-05.25
5.51m 5.92m 5.86m 5.87m 5.91m 5.74m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F57
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Callahan 47 San Antonio, TX 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m 8.54m 8.63m 8.74m 8.68m 8.89m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put F58
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maria De Los Angeles Ort 40 Mexico, DF 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m 10.81m 10.95m 10.68m 10.71m 10.64m
Event 13 Women 14+ Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alma Guadalupe Navarro 19 Team Sierras 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.21m 4.63m 4.44m FOUL 4.03m
Event 13 Boys 7-10 Shot Put F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 3.12m 10-03.00
2.99m 2.94m 2.84m 2.36m 3.12m 2.89m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Tarazon 35 Glendale, AZ 9.98m 32-09.00
9.36m 9.47m 9.76m 9.92m 9.98m
2 Robert Silva Jr. 41 7.92m 26-00.00
7.35m 6.99m 7.92m 6.94m 7.35m
3 Sergio Oswaldo Espinoza 38 Team Sierras 7.82m 25-08.00
6.72m 7.82m 6.60m 7.69m 7.49m 7.72m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F32
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Ferreira 24 3.85m 12-07.75
3.85m 3.56m 3.29m 3.49m 3.29m 3.79m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F33
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Myers 32 5.61m 18-05.00
5.49m 5.31m 5.36m 5.61m 5.31m 5.36m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F34
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andres Mauricio Valencia 25 Team Colombi 11.85m 38-10.50
10.55m 11.39m 11.09m 10.59m 11.08m 11.85m
2 Samuel Craven 26 Walnut Creek, CA 10.16m 33-04.00
9.08m 9.26m 9.45m 9.40m 9.75m 10.16m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F36
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Smith 54 Surprise, AZ 8.53m 28-00.00
7.73m 7.48m FOUL 8.53m 6.36m 6.91m
2 Emanuel Herrera 28 Colorado Springs, C 8.31m 27-03.25
FOUL 7.61m 6.96m 7.61m 8.07m 8.31m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F42
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrison Hayes 14 8.15m 26-09.00
7.65m 7.00m 8.15m 7.63m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F44
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Doty 18 Colorado Springs, C 11.39m 37-04.50
9.80m 10.76m 10.11m 11.39m 10.36m 10.67m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F52
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Smith 34 Redwood City, CA 4.91m 16-01.50
4.28m 4.22m 4.08m 4.60m 4.91m 4.65m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scot Severn 44 Colorado Springs, C 8.05m 26-05.00
7.98m 8.00m 7.79m 8.05m 7.75m 7.75m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josue Lopez-torres 35 Colorado Springs, C 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.63m 5.59m 5.53m 5.75m 5.73m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F55
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Winkler 40 Colorado Springs, C 10.94m 35-10.75
10.50m 10.81m 10.45m 10.94m 10.69m 10.74m
2 Gabe Gerbic 42 Mesa, AZ 7.54m 24-09.00
7.15m 7.54m 7.31m 7.46m 7.36m 7.30m
3 Tim Surry 44 7.20m 23-07.50
6.50m 6.64m 6.31m 6.55m 7.20m 6.99m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Andres Camaron Flo 26 Team Colombi 8.99m 29-06.00
FOUL 8.44m 8.69m 8.58m 8.60m 8.99m
2 Johnnie Williams 30 Colorado Springs, C 8.08m 26-06.25
7.70m 8.00m 7.78m 7.49m 8.08m 7.82m
3 Colin Cutter 21 Oklahoma City, OK 7.48m 24-06.50
7.06m 7.48m 7.44m 6.84m 7.12m 7.14m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F58
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fernando Del Rosario 25 Team Sierras 12.04m 39-06.00
11.87m 11.95m 11.69m 12.04m FOUL 11.79m
2 Fernando Mina Cortes 41 Team Colombi 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 10.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Zaith Flores Martinez 20 Team Sierras 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 9.22m 9.62m 9.46m 9.02m 9.59m
4 Camdin Crouse 24 9.52m 31-03.00
9.03m 9.19m 9.52m 9.45m 8.96m FOUL
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Wills 55 Willow Springs, NC 8.19m 26-10.50
7.19m 8.19m 7.88m 7.66m 7.52m 8.13m
Event 13 Men 14+ Shot Put F45
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Israel Del Toro Jr. 38 8.71m 28-07.00
8.03m 8.44m 8.65m 8.71m 8.55m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yesenia Maria Restrepo M 30 Team Colombi 19.23m 63-01
19.01m 19.23m 11.97m 18.40m 18.10m 16.06m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F12
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Timmer 46 Naperville, IL 26.63m 87-04
25.94m 25.85m 26.63m 25.46m 26.62m FOUL
2 Yenifer Mosquera Sr. 26 Medellin, Ant 21.58m 70-10
20.14m 21.40m 21.58m 20.32m 20.09m 20.15m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F34
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Kroener 16 Scottsdale, AZ 15.38m 50-05
15.07m 14.28m 13.64m 15.38m 14.33m 14.42m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F36
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martha Liliana Hernandez 24 Team Colombi 19.83m 65-01
18.73m 19.83m 17.96m 17.78m 17.81m 17.64m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F38
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renee Foessel 17 Mississauga, ON 29.44m 96-07
22.42m 26.66m 28.34m 27.07m 28.45m 29.44m
2 Jennifer Brown 32 25.08m 82-03
21.87m 24.31m 23.32m 24.66m 24.25m 25.08m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F46
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosa Angelica Barraza 19 Team Sierras 21.56m 70-09
21.56m 17.18m 19.47m 18.11m 19.29m 19.13m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F51
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zena Cole 56 Colorado Springs, C 6.26m 20-06
5.63m 5.36m 5.93m 6.11m 6.10m 6.26m
2 Becky Richter 31 Saskatoon, SK 5.09m 16-08
4.34m 4.66m FOUL 4.50m 5.09m 4.84m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F52
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassie Mitchell 31 13.95m 45-09
13.83m 13.35m 13.23m 13.28m 13.90m 13.95m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pamela LeJean 28 Halifax, NS 7.76m 25-05
7.50m 7.43m 7.58m 7.76m 7.03m 7.09m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yanive Torres 33 Team Colombi 13.68m 44-10
13.12m FOUL 13.06m 13.51m 13.07m 13.68m
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw F57
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Callahan 47 San Antonio, TX 27.13m 89-00
25.45m 25.19m 26.04m 27.13m 26.28m FOUL
Event 14 Women 14+ Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alma Guadalupe Navarro 19 Team Sierras 10.98m 36-00
10.63m 9.15m 9.07m 10.98m 10.58m 9.77m
Event 14 Boys 7-10 Discus Throw F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 4.05m 13-03
4.03m 3.41m 3.77m 4.05m 3.72m 3.64m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Tarazon 35 Glendale, AZ 31.19m 102-04
27.03m FOUL FOUL 31.19m 30.09m FOUL
2 Sergio Oswaldo Espinoza 38 Team Sierras 25.62m 84-01
23.57m FOUL 25.62m 22.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Eduardo Danilo Franco Co 32 Team Colombi 22.53m 73-11
20.02m 22.01m 22.53m PASS PASS PASS
4 Tanner Gers 30 Tucson, AZ 18.96m 62-02
FOUL 18.96m 17.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F32
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Ferreira 24 10.07m 33-00
6.90m FOUL 10.07m 9.14m FOUL 9.01m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F33
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Myers 32 10.94m 35-11
10.04m 10.94m 10.47m 9.30m 10.93m FOUL
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F34
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andres Mauricio Valencia 25 Team Colombi 37.91m 124-04
37.47m 35.51m 37.91m 35.79m 35.65m 34.85m
2 Samuel Craven 26 Walnut Creek, CA 27.62m 90-07
24.63m 25.86m 26.22m 23.39m 27.62m 25.01m
3 Diego Fernando Meneses M 14 Team Colombi 23.84m 78-02
23.84m 22.59m 20.60m 20.99m 22.90m 22.37m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F36
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emanuel Herrera 28 Colorado Springs, C 23.87m 78-04
19.81m 18.53m 23.87m
2 Brian Smith 54 Surprise, AZ 18.60m 61-00
17.91m 18.53m 18.60m 18.00m 18.58m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F37
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Rosacker 42 11.11m 36-05
11.00m 11.11m 11.04m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F42
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrison Hayes 14 20.12m 66-00
20.12m 17.40m FOUL 19.50m 17.92m 19.40m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F44
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Campbell 25 Edmond, OK 58.80m 192-11
55.60m 58.80m 57.56m 55.30m FOUL 57.58m
2 Eric Doty 18 Colorado Springs, C 35.51m 116-06
35.28m 35.30m 34.21m 29.29m 33.79m 35.51m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F52
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Smith 34 Redwood City, CA 7.02m 23-00
6.62m 6.92m 5.70m 6.94m 6.35m 7.02m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scot Severn 44 Colorado Springs, C 20.75m 68-01
19.28m 19.06m 18.86m 20.00m 20.75m 20.25m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josue Lopez-torres 35 Colorado Springs, C 17.05m 55-11
16.87m 16.45m 15.78m 17.05m FOUL 16.38m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F55
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jose Nieves 54 Colorado Springs, C 30.73m 100-10
FOUL FOUL 27.48m 29.40m 29.61m 30.73m
2 Scott Winkler 40 Colorado Springs, C 27.82m 91-03
27.34m 24.34m 27.82m 27.17m 27.79m 26.60m
3 Gabe Gerbic 42 Mesa, AZ 20.74m 68-00
17.76m 18.75m 19.29m 20.74m 19.90m 19.35m
4 Tim Surry 44 16.99m 55-09
15.28m 15.89m 16.99m 14.86m 14.79m 14.85m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnnie Williams 30 Colorado Springs, C 32.85m 107-09
31.71m 31.84m 31.50m 32.39m 30.02m 32.85m
2 Jorge Andres Camaron Flo 26 Team Colombi 30.72m 100-09
29.00m 26.54m FOUL FOUL 30.72m 29.75m
3 Colin Cutter 21 Oklahoma City, OK 20.49m 67-03
FOUL FOUL 20.43m 20.49m 19.25m 19.24m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F58
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fernando Del Rosario 25 Team Sierras 48.62m 159-06
45.95m 46.93m 47.19m 48.23m 43.68m 48.62m
2 Fernando Mina Cortes 41 Team Colombi 41.12m 134-11
38.79m 39.35m 38.42m 41.12m 39.99m 38.62m
3 Zaith Flores Martinez 20 Team Sierras 39.12m 128-04
37.88m 39.12m 37.06m FOUL 35.14m FOUL
4 Camdin Crouse 24 36.32m 119-02
25.59m 35.98m 28.90m 29.83m 29.34m 36.32m
5 Gabriel Martinez 24 Colorado Springs, C 22.58m 74-01
FOUL 22.58m 19.23m 21.38m 21.14m 21.29m
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F43
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harrison Ruzicka 26 Colorado Springs, C 28.87m 94-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.87m FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Wills 55 Willow Springs, NC 21.96m 72-00
20.87m 18.51m 21.96m 20.18m 19.38m FOUL
Event 14 Men 14+ Discus Throw F45
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Israel Del Toro Jr. 38 18.79m 61-08
15.87m 18.79m 17.75m 16.96m 16.71m 18.53m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yesenia Maria Restrepo M 30 Team Colombi 15.16m 49-09
15.16m FOUL 9.17m FOUL FOUL 14.68m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F12
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Timmer 46 Naperville, IL 19.34m 63-05
18.72m 17.15m 19.34m 18.05m 15.25m 18.13m
2 Yenifer Mosquera Sr. 26 Medellin, Ant 19.05m 62-06
17.36m 19.05m 18.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F34
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Kroener 16 Scottsdale, AZ 11.21m 36-09
11.21m 10.41m 10.03m FOUL 9.59m 8.53m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F37
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julie Crisp 47 Portland, OR 21.26m 69-09
17.11m 19.63m 18.57m 19.30m 20.32m 21.26m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F38
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renee Foessel 17 Mississauga, ON 24.02m 78-10
22.57m 22.48m 23.12m 22.33m 23.73m 24.02m
2 Jennifer Brown 32 14.23m 46-08
FOUL 14.02m 14.23m FOUL 12.89m 11.95m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F46
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosa Angelica Barraza 19 Team Sierras 16.37m 53-08
FOUL 16.37m 15.61m 15.58m 14.61m 13.39m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pamela LeJean 28 Halifax, NS 7.93m 26-00
6.72m FOUL 7.79m 7.93m FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yanive Torres 33 Team Colombi 14.85m 48-09
14.75m 14.37m 14.44m FOUL 14.66m 14.85m
Event 15 Women 14+ Javelin Throw F57
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Centra Mazyck 36 Columbia, SC 18.81m 61-08
17.79m 18.00m FOUL 18.63m 18.81m 16.56m
Event 15 Boys 7-10 Javelin Throw F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Scanlan 7 Gilbert, AZ 5.31m 17-05
4.54m 5.31m 4.97m 4.67m 4.80m 4.90m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F11
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obed Carpio 32 Mesa, AZ 32.82m 107-08
27.74m 28.10m 25.16m 30.83m 29.36m 32.82m
2 Jose Alexis Belizario An 23 Team Colombi 31.46m 103-02
31.46m FOUL 28.77m FOUL 27.92m 23.68m
3 Eduardo Danilo Franco Co 32 Team Colombi 31.26m 102-07
31.18m FOUL 30.32m 27.65m 26.40m 31.26m
4 Sergio Oswaldo Espinoza 38 Team Sierras 16.84m 55-03
FOUL 14.99m 14.23m FOUL 16.84m FOUL
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F12
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pedro Ballasteros 15 Team Sierras 41.84m 137-03
FOUL 41.84m 39.95m 39.46m 40.76m 37.01m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F34
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andres Mauricio Valencia 25 Team Colombi 32.14m 105-05
29.67m 31.20m 32.14m 30.93m 28.66m 32.03m
2 Diego Fernando Meneses M 14 Team Colombi 27.20m 89-03
26.80m 25.12m 24.52m 26.08m 26.49m 27.20m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F36
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emanuel Herrera 28 Colorado Springs, C 25.07m 82-03
FOUL 22.20m 22.25m 25.07m 21.07m 24.67m
2 Brian Smith 54 Surprise, AZ 24.15m 79-03
FOUL 18.23m 16.91m 18.83m 19.56m 24.15m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F42
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrison Hayes 14 24.62m 80-09
20.43m 22.50m 24.62m 24.55m 24.55m FOUL
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F44
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Doty 18 Colorado Springs, C 40.07m 131-05
33.32m 37.12m 38.97m 40.07m 39.33m 37.91m
2 Eric Johnson 20 39.51m 129-07
FOUL 34.77m 37.67m 39.51m 39.39m 38.15m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F46
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maximiliano Mendoza 17 Team Sierras 30.10m 98-09
30.10m 28.22m 26.04m FOUL 28.37m 28.50m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F52
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Smith 34 Redwood City, CA 6.33m 20-09
FOUL 4.32m 6.33m 4.96m FOUL 5.69m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F53
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scot Severn 44 Colorado Springs, C 16.35m 53-08
FOUL 13.71m 15.76m 16.18m 16.35m 16.24m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F54
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luis Alberto Zepeda Feli 47 Mexico, DF 24.62m 80-09
22.86m 24.17m 23.59m 23.78m 24.62m 24.42m
2 Josue Lopez-torres 35 Colorado Springs, C 16.75m 54-11
FOUL FOUL 15.29m 16.71m 15.30m 16.75m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F55
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jose Nieves 54 Colorado Springs, C 25.06m 82-03
25.06m FOUL 22.28m 23.68m 23.75m FOUL
2 Gabe Gerbic 42 Mesa, AZ 22.37m 73-05
21.54m 21.34m 21.64m 20.25m 20.67m 22.37m
3 Tim Surry 44 14.70m 48-03
12.76m 14.03m 14.70m FOUL FOUL 14.66m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F56
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnnie Williams 30 Colorado Springs, C 22.17m 72-09
18.00m 17.94m 16.62m 22.17m 21.07m 19.55m
2 Colin Cutter 21 Oklahoma City, OK 17.90m 58-09
FOUL 17.17m 16.39m 17.90m FOUL 17.12m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F58
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fernando Del Rosario 25 Team Sierras 41.92m 137-06
39.55m 40.71m 41.16m 41.18m 40.82m 41.92m
2 Fernando Mina Cortes 41 Team Colombi 39.69m 130-02
35.50m 34.50m 39.69m 36.64m 36.76m 36.89m
3 Camdin Crouse 24 36.54m 119-10
FOUL 32.19m 36.06m 36.54m 32.48m 33.65m
4 Zaith Flores Martinez 20 Team Sierras 36.06m 118-04
35.02m 36.06m 35.41m 34.70m 33.63m 34.24m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F43
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harrison Ruzicka 26 Colorado Springs, C 36.85m 120-11
33.68m 35.71m 36.85m 34.48m 32.54m FOUL
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Wills 55 Willow Springs, NC 19.25m 63-02
17.05m 15.27m FOUL FOUL 16.34m 19.25m
Event 15 Men 14+ Javelin Throw F45
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Israel Del Toro Jr. 38 24.96m 81-11
21.71m 21.24m 21.26m FOUL FOUL 24.96m
Event 16 Women 14+ Long Jump F42
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lacey Henderson 23 3.14m 1.1 10-03.75
FOUL(+0.0) 2.86m(-0.1) 1.71m(0.5) 3.14m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Women 14+ Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Maria Gabriela Castillo 16 Team Sierras 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
4.60m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 3.64m(0.6) 4.32m(1.1) 4.51m(0.7) 4.45m(1.2)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F11
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Elexis Gillette 28 Colorado Springs, C 6.57m 1.5 21-06.75
FOUL 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL 3.19m(1.5) 6.57m(1.5) 4.62m(+0.0)
2 Jose Alexis Belizario An 23 Team Colombi 5.20m 2.0 17-00.75
4.81m(0.6) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.4) 5.20m(2.0)
3 Tanner Gers 30 Tucson, AZ 5.16m 1.8 16-11.25
4.27m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 5.16m(1.8) 4.67m(1.3) 5.13m(+0.0)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F37
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ahkeel Whitehead 18 5.18m 2.5 17-00.00
FOUL 4.92m(1.2) FOUL 5.05m(1.3) 5.18m(2.5) FOUL
2 Jason Rodie 33 Gilbert, AZ 3.46m 0.3 11-04.25
3.27m(0.1) 3.30m(1.4) 3.46m(0.3) 3.33m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 3.46m(1.3)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F42
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 William Woods 32 Ocala, FL 5.12m 1.0 16-09.75
4.72m(-0.4) 4.30m(0.6) FOUL 5.12m(1.0) 4.91m(-1.4) 4.88m(1.3)
2 Ranjit Steiner 22 4.27m 1.1 14-00.25
FOUL 4.27m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 4.15m(1.7) 4.22m(1.2)
3 Garrison Hayes 14 3.73m 2.7 12-03.00
3.68m(0.2) 3.46m(-1.2) 3.60m(1.8) 3.73m(2.7) 3.36m(1.1) 3.65m(0.4)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F44
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hurie Johnson 30 Colorado Springs, C 6.43m 0.2 21-01.25
5.99m(-0.4) FOUL(1.7) 6.43m(0.2) 6.21m(2.4) 5.65m(1.7) PASS
2 Paul Peterson III 20 Charlotte, NC 5.66m 1.5 18-07.00
5.52m(+0.0) 5.43m(1.4) 5.66m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Trenten Merrill 23 Mesa, AZ 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.24m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0)
4 Eric Johnson 20 4.61m 1.7 15-01.50
4.43m(-0.8) 4.49m(0.1) 4.61m(1.7) 4.52m(-1.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F46
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Maximiliano Mendoza 17 Team Sierras 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
4.68m(-1.9) 4.79m(0.1) 4.76m(0.7) 4.87m(-1.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F13
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Markeith Price 22 Colorado Springs, C 6.46m 2.1 21-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(1.3) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.26m(1.0) 6.46m(2.1)
2 Tyson Gunter 28 Colorado Springs, C 6.17m 1.2 20-03.00
5.48m(-0.5) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.17m(1.2) 5.83m(0.4) 6.01m(1.2)
3 Trenton Blair 33 Colorado Springs, C 4.90m 1.4 16-01.00
4.50m(+0.0) 4.68m(-0.4) 4.90m(1.4) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F43
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Kennison 23 Colorado Springs, C 5.57m 1.4 18-03.25
5.30m(0.8) FOUL 5.57m(1.4) 5.53m(3.0) 5.56m(0.9) FOUL
2 Daniel Rizzieri 21 Colorado Springs, C 5.17m 2.5 16-11.50
3.45m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.17m(2.5)
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 John Countryman 26 Mesa, AZ 2.10m 0.9 6-10.75
2.06m(+0.0) 2.10m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men 14+ Long Jump F45
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Israel Del Toro Jr. 38 3.43m 0.8 11-03.00
FOUL 3.43m(0.8) 3.39m(1.9) 3.19m(1.4) 3.27m(0.6) 3.42m(0.8)
Event 17 Men 14+ High Jump F42
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrison Hayes 14 1.33m 4-04.25
1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38
O O O XXX
Event 17 Men 14+ High Jump F13
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyson Gunter 28 Colorado Springs, C 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
Event 18 Men 14+ Triple Jump F46
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Robert Gaupp 27 Colorado Springs, C 10.92m 0.1 35-10.00
FOUL FOUL 10.92m(0.1) 10.92m(1.3) FOUL 10.76m(2.0)
Event 19 Women 14+ Weight Throw Club Throw F51
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becky Richter 31 Saskatoon, SK 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 12.91m 13.49m 14.25m 14.00m 12.99m
2 Zena Cole 56 Colorado Springs, C 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m 11.34m 11.01m 11.88m 11.52m 12.04m
Event 19 Men 14+ Weight Throw Club Throw F32
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Ferreira 24 15.91m 52-02.50
FOUL 12.18m 9.30m FOUL 11.27m 15.91m
Event 19 Men 14+ Weight Throw Club Throw F51
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Stokes 35 Colorado Springs, C 21.23m 69-08.00
20.47m 20.30m 21.23m 20.65m 19.93m 20.57m
2 Jeremy Finton 33 19.11m 62-08.50
12.31m 17.65m FOUL 17.49m 17.59m 19.11m
|