2015 ACCAC Pima Results
ACCAC Pima
Pima Community College West Campus
Track & Field Complex - Tucson, AZ - 4/4/2015
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Robinson SO Central Arizona 12.13 2
2 Diona Johnson SO Pima 12.82 2
3 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 12.89 2
4 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 13.05 2
5 Megan Crenshaw FR Central Arizona 13.11 1
6 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 13.30 2
7 Adrian Hampton SO Mesa 13.59 2
8 Akila McShine FR Central Arizona 13.67 1
9 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 13.87 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Girk FR Glendale 10.81 3 10.809
2 Wellington Zaza SO Central Arizona 10.81 3 10.810
3 Jonathon Finch FR Mesa 11.02 3
4 Kejavon Moore SO Central Arizona 11.11 3
5 Kade Greenhalgh FR Glendale 11.12 3
6 Terren Blanchard FR Mesa 11.16 2
7 Ikechi Obinna FR Mesa 11.38 2
8 Christian Penwell FR Mesa 11.39 2
9 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 11.40 2
10 Bruce De Grilla SO Central Arizona 11.44 3
11 Tanite Williams FR Glendale 11.51 3
12 A'Myer Armstrong FR Glendale 11.54 2
13 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 11.88 1
14 Andres Clement SO Pima 11.94 2
15 Joshua Hall FR Mesa 12.71 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kandice Yourist SO Central Arizona 25.26 2
2 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 26.44 2 26.431
3 Megan Crenshaw FR Central Arizona 26.44 2 26.434
4 Diona Johnson SO Pima 26.91 2
5 Teleya Bailey FR Mesa 27.35 2
6 Adrian Hampton SO Mesa 28.19 2
7 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 28.51 2
8 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 28.52 2
-- Andrea Martinez-Castillo FR Paradise Valley NT 1
-- Carmen Osa FR Pima NT 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Webb SO Central Arizona 21.59 3
2 Ryan Girk FR Glendale 22.00 3
3 Jonathon Finch FR Mesa 22.24 3
4 Kejavon Moore SO Central Arizona 22.82 3
5 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 22.86 2
6 Anthony Colores FR Mesa 22.90 2
7 Kade Greenhalgh FR Glendale 23.07 3
8 Ikechi Obinna FR Mesa 23.38 3
9 Christian Penwell FR Mesa 23.48 2
10 Terren Blanchard FR Mesa 23.67 2
11 A'Myer Armstrong FR Glendale 23.71 2
12 Neil Davis SO Pima 23.75 2
13 Andres Clement SO Pima 23.82 2
14 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 24.05 2
15 Thomas Vodika FR Mesa 24.71 1
16 Joshua Hall FR Mesa 25.06 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 56.46
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marleena Eubanks FR Central Arizona 55.13@ 2
2 Kandice Yourist SO Central Arizona 57.34 2
3 Shalise Fernander FR Pima 58.08 2
4 Carmen Osa FR Pima 58.11 2
5 Teleya Bailey FR Mesa 59.77 2
6 Beatriz Martinez SO Mesa 59.79 2
7 Tatyana Portela FR Pima 1:02.79 1
8 Valeria Sanchez FR Glendale 1:03.81 1
9 Holly Arnold FR Paradise Valley 1:09.54 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.64
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Webb SO Central Arizona 48.44@ 2
2 David Figueroa SO Mesa 48.74 2
3 Nicholas Oberdin FR Paradise Valley 51.55 1
4 Dakota Tobias FR Glendale 51.57 2
5 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 51.81 2
6 Neil Davis SO Pima 52.78 2
7 Blake Hardnett FR Mesa 54.14 1
8 RaShawn Neal FR Mesa 58.40 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marleena Eubanks FR Central Arizona 2:11.47@ 2
2 Beatriz Martinez SO Mesa 2:17.95@ 2
3 Sarah Ziemba FR Central Arizona 2:24.38 1
4 Karlie Kjerstad SO Mesa 2:26.74 2
5 Alexis Ramirez FR Central Arizona 2:32.62 2
6 Raelene Yocupicio SO Pima 2:34.29 2
7 Lizbeth Lopez FR Paradise Valley 2:35.02 1
8 Maitlyn Davisworth FR Paradise Valley 2:35.43 1
9 Vicky Taverna SO Mesa 2:36.61 2
10 Paityn Bahm FR Paradise Valley 2:39.25 1
11 Brooke Binns SO Paradise Valley 2:40.77 1
12 Desire Montenegro FR Pima 2:40.92 2
13 Alma Torres SO Glendale 2:44.86 1
14 Tammy Hernandez FR Glendale 3:09.07 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:55.39
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Figueroa SO Mesa 1:52.84@ 3
2 Harry Mulenga SO Central Arizona 1:53.13@ 3
3 Josh Thompson SO Central Arizona 1:55.97 3
4 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 1:56.27 3
5 Cruz Rodriguez SO Pima 1:57.50 3
6 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 1:57.75 2
7 Randy Chavez FR Central Arizona 1:58.44 3
8 Austin Lavin FR Paradise Valley 2:00.06 1
9 Gustavo Loustaunau FR Paradise Valley 2:00.23 2
10 Hugo Nieves FR Pima 2:01.40 1
11 Steven Gonzalez SO Mesa 2:01.66 1
12 Xiaija Schuldies FR Paradise Valley 2:02.69 3
13 Jose Retana FR Mesa 2:03.13 3
14 Dakota Tobias FR Glendale 2:05.60 2
15 Keanu Nakasawa FR Glendale 2:05.85 2
16 Angel Prieto Mejia FR Glendale 2:08.31 1
17 Alberto Ramirez SO Glendale 2:09.89 2
18 Robert Gladding FR Glendale 2:11.46 2
19 Andrew Sanchez FR Paradise Valley 2:12.75 1
20 Dave Edwards FR Glendale 2:20.82 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oluwabukola Pereira FR Central Arizona 5:00.23@
2 Karlie Kjerstad SO Mesa 5:01.74
3 Leticia Shaban SO Central Arizona 5:02.96
4 Lizbeth Lopez FR Paradise Valley 5:08.16
5 Brooke Binns SO Paradise Valley 5:10.97
6 Vicky Taverna SO Mesa 5:13.75
7 Raelene Yocupicio SO Pima 5:16.22
8 Paityn Bahm FR Paradise Valley 5:18.96
9 Dayna Guerro FR Central Arizona 5:31.66
10 Desire Montenegro FR Pima 5:35.20
11 Tammy Hernandez FR Glendale 5:53.75
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apolinar Baltazar SO Central Arizona 3:58.50@
2 Jose Retana FR Mesa 4:01.98@
3 Ahmed Mohamed FR Pima 4:02.29@
4 Jackson Thomas SO Central Arizona 4:03.35
5 Brian Masayesva FR Central Arizona 4:04.07
6 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 4:05.43
7 Austin Lavin FR Paradise Valley 4:07.56
8 Alberto Ramirez SO Glendale 4:09.36
9 Peter Gonzales SO Pima 4:11.28
10 Xiaija Schuldies FR Paradise Valley 4:11.66
11 Mark Bennett FR Pima 4:13.60
12 Angel Prieto Mejia FR Glendale 4:15.21
13 Andrew Sanchez FR Paradise Valley 4:19.06
14 Keanu Nakasawa FR Glendale 4:23.23
15 Dave Edwards FR Glendale 4:47.65
16 Chris Leach FR Pima 5:12.68
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 19:18.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marley Henson SO Central Arizona 20:01.00
2 Elizabeth Deaton FR Pima 20:18.39
3 Oluwabukola Pereira FR Central Arizona 20:31.51
4 sabrina Beck SO Mesa 20:54.80
5 Davette Susan SO Central Arizona 21:18.55
6 Edith Arvizu FR Pima 21:27.44
7 Alejandra Nava SO Mesa 21:47.51
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15:34.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Masayesva FR Central Arizona 16:15.07
2 Blake Fisher FR Mesa 16:34.70
3 Peter Gonzales SO Pima 16:39.78
4 Anthony Spendlove SO Pima 16:48.91
5 Estevan Gomez FR Pima 17:22.18
6 Mark Bennett FR Pima 17:36.30
7 Robert Salazar FR Central Arizona 17:52.44
8 Jeremy Yoyetewa SO Pima 18:57.62
-- Ahmed Mohamed FR Pima DNF
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Robinson SO Central Arizona 13.68@
2 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 14.39@
3 Akila McShine FR Central Arizona 15.88
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 16.18
5 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 17.01
6 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 17.15
7 Yolanda Mejia FR Pima 18.17
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.62
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruebin Walters FR Central Arizona 13.85@
2 Wellington Zaza SO Central Arizona 13.98@
3 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 14.88
4 Chris Clark FR Glendale 15.62
5 Howard Wade FR Central Arizona 16.02
6 Tristan Meyer Owens FR Pima 18.00
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:07.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Robinson SO Central Arizona 1:03.94@
2 Cassidy Chriest FR Paradise Valley 1:06.85@
3 Akila McShine FR Central Arizona 1:13.17
4 Yolanda Mejia FR Pima 1:15.98
5 Blair Benefield SO Pima 1:18.66
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 55.49
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruebin Walters FR Central Arizona 52.85@
2 Wellington Zaza SO Central Arizona 57.60
3 Brian Schwichtenberg SO Pima 58.31
4 Chris Clark FR Glendale 59.62
5 Howard Wade FR Central Arizona 1:00.44
6 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 1:01.29
7 Tristan Meyer Owens FR Pima 1:01.52
-- Jake Vartanian FR Pima FS
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12:32.71
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mykala Serensun SO Central Arizona 12:41.03
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 9:56.22
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Hellebuyck FR Central Arizona 9:53.52@
2 Alemayehu Bates FR Paradise Valley 9:59.94
3 Binanni Curley FR Central Arizona 10:09.05
4 Roberto Contreras FR Paradise Valley 10:19.65
5 Estevan Gomez FR Pima 10:19.86
6 Anthony Spendlove SO Pima 10:35.76
7 Jacob Boubion FR Central Arizona 11:53.77
-- Joseph Perez FR Mesa DNF
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 47.93@
1) Megan Crenshaw FR 2) Akila McShine FR
3) Kandice Yourist SO 4) Courtney Robinson SO
2 Pima Community College 'A' 49.23
1) Sandra Araiza FR 2) Carmen Osa FR
3) Tatyana Portela FR 4) Diona Johnson SO
3 Mesa Community College 'A' 50.80
1) Sarah Edmondson SO 2) Breanna Royer SO
3) Adrian Hampton SO 4) Jayme Giles SO
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.19
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 40.44@
1) Kejavon Moore SO 2) Charles Greaves SO
3) Kyle Webb SO 4) Wellington Zaza SO
2 Glendale Community College 'A' 41.89@
1) Jordan Morris SO 2) Ryan Girk FR
3) Kade Greenhalgh FR 4) A'Myer Armstrong FR
3 Pima Community College 'A' 43.05
1) Andres Clement SO 2) Neil Davis SO
3) Jake Vartanian FR 4) Jeancarlo Maldonado SO
-- Mesa Community College 'A' DNF
1) Terren Blanchard FR 2) Ikechi Obinna FR
3) Christian Penwell FR 4) Jonathon Finch FR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:04.95
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 3:55.20@
1) Megan Crenshaw FR 2) Marleena Eubanks FR
3) Kilee Hagerstrand FR 4) Akila McShine FR
2 Pima Community College 'A' 4:03.06@
1) Shalise Fernander FR 2) Tatyana Portela FR
3) Raelene Yocupicio SO 4) Carmen Osa FR
3 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 4:03.76@
1) Cassidy Chriest FR 2) Morgan Chilson FR
3) Kayla Willis SO 4) Heather Markovic SO
4 Mesa Community College 'A' 4:07.02
1) Teleya Bailey FR 2) Beatriz Martinez SO
3) Jayme Giles SO 4) Adrian Hampton SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3:18.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 3:27.93
1) Steven Cooper SO 2) Kejavon Moore SO
3) Ruebin Walters FR 4) Kyle Webb SO
2 Pima Community College 'A' 3:30.00
1) Andres Clement SO 2) Neil Davis SO
3) Jake Vartanian FR 4) Brian Schwichtenberg SO
3 Glendale Community College 'A' 3:30.58
1) Chris Clark FR 2) Daniel Flores FR
3) Dakota Tobias FR 4) Jordan Morris SO
4 Mesa Community College 'A' 3:31.66
1) Jeremy Cryer SO 2) David Figueroa SO
3) Jordan Brooks FR 4) Blake Hardnett FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1.61m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaysee Pilgrim SO Pima 1.86m@ 6-01.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 1.81m@ 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XO O XXX
3 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 1.61m@ 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
XO O O XXX
5 Chelsey Stover FR Mesa 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 1.41m 4-07.50
1.36 1.41 1.46
O XXO XXX
7 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
O XXX
-- Ciara Daniel SO Mesa NH
1.36
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevon Bosley FR Glendale 2.03m@ 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXX
2 Bruce De Grilla SO Central Arizona 2.03m@ 6-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Jared Roth FR Pima 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXO XXX
4 Chris Jones FR Glendale 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
5 Luke Ross SO Pima 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XO XXX
6 Emeka Nwabuzor FR Central Arizona 1.88m 6-02.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XO O XXX
7 Marquiis Wells FR Paradise Valley 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
8 Anthony Colores FR Mesa 1.83m 6-00.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.93
O O O O XO X
9 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXO XXX
-- Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima NH
1.73
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dana Brady SO Mesa 3.35m@ 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.56
O O XXX
2 Blair Benefield SO Pima 3.20m@ 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
3 Heather Markovic SO Paradise Valley 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
3 Tori Cabral FR Glendale 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
-- Bethany Krasuski SO Paradise Valley NH
2.90
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin McCrum SO Mesa 5.00m@ 16-04.75
4.60 4.75 5.00 5.11
XXO O O XXX
2 Leonard Bellgardt FR Mesa 4.75m@ 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 5.00
XO XXO XXX
3 Justin Tobin SO Paradise Valley 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO XXX
3 Bo Haddock SO Paradise Valley 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO XXX
5 Treston Slater FR Mesa 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XXO XXX
6 Matt McHugh FR Pima 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
-- David Stiles SO Pima NH
3.05
XXX
-- Michael Costello FR Mesa NH
4.45
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 5.37m 17-07.50
5.05m FOUL 5.37m FOUL
2 Maggie Prillaman SO Pima 5.35m 17-06.75
4.79m 5.15m FOUL 5.35m
3 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 5.29m 17-04.25
4.69m FOUL 5.16m 5.29m
4 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 5.29m 17-04.25
4.81m 5.29m FOUL PASS
5 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 5.09m 16-08.50
4.86m 4.78m 5.09m 4.97m
6 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 5.01m 16-05.25
4.67m 4.92m 5.01m FOUL
7 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 4.95m 16-03.00
FOUL 4.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 4.78m 15-08.25
4.67m 4.78m 4.52m 4.78m
9 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 4.68m 4.52m PASS
10 Jessica Smith FR Glendale 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m FOUL 4.05m FOUL
-- Andrea Martinez-Castillo FR Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7.26m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 7.48m@ 24-06.50
7.03m 7.48m 7.47m FOUL
2 Bruce De Grilla SO Central Arizona 7.27m@ 23-10.25
7.13m 7.01m 5.52m 7.27m
3 Tyler Johnson FR Pima 7.20m 23-07.50
6.15m FOUL 7.20m 6.75m
4 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 6.62m 21-08.75
FOUL 5.80m 6.37m 6.62m
5 David Stiles SO Pima 6.45m 21-02.00
6.34m 6.30m 6.43m 6.45m
6 Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL FOUL 6.45m FOUL
7 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL FOUL 6.29m 6.17m
8 Anthony Colores FR Mesa 6.19m 20-03.75
5.80m 6.19m PASS PASS
9 Reggie Blader FR Mesa 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 5.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Aaron Lindsey FR Mesa 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.86m 4.93m
-- Thomas Vodika FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 11.38m 37-04.00
10.71m FOUL 11.38m 11.33m
2 Kayla Willis SO Paradise Valley 11.10m 36-05.00
10.78m 10.93m FOUL 11.10m
3 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 10.93m 35-10.50
10.49m 10.93m 10.68m FOUL
4 Jessica Smith FR Glendale 10.53m 34-06.75
10.26m 9.98m FOUL 10.53m
5 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 10.44m 34-03.00
10.34m FOUL 10.44m FOUL
6 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 9.65m 31-08.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.65m
7 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 9.57m 31-04.75
9.54m 9.16m 9.02m 9.57m
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 14.84m@ 48-08.25
14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.84m
2 Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.37m 13.63m 13.66m
3 Marquiis Wells FR Paradise Valley 13.37m 43-10.50
12.54m 12.72m 13.37m 13.25m
4 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL 12.84m FOUL
-- David Stiles SO Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reggie Blader FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 40.24m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 37.93m 124-05
36.24m 37.93m 37.25m FOUL
2 Cera Ledbetter FR Central Arizona 37.81m 124-00
34.10m 37.81m 32.65m 34.36m
3 Shalise Borden SO Central Arizona 34.72m 113-11
32.81m FOUL 34.72m FOUL
4 Candice Butler SO Central Arizona 34.02m 111-07
34.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 32.09m 105-03
FOUL 32.09m FOUL 31.58m
6 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 30.05m 98-07
27.02m 28.65m 30.05m FOUL
7 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 23.92m 78-06
23.92m 23.83m FOUL FOUL
-- Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 51.62m@ 169-04
51.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 49.26m@ 161-07
42.17m 48.78m FOUL 49.26m
3 Alex Wellington SO Central Arizona 46.69m@ 153-02
42.46m 45.20m 46.69m FOUL
4 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 42.89m 140-08
42.89m 40.92m FOUL 39.96m
5 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 41.12m 134-11
FOUL 40.65m 41.12m FOUL
6 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 39.83m 130-08
FOUL 39.83m 38.35m FOUL
7 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 38.91m 127-08
38.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa 36.81m 120-09
36.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 36.64m 120-02
34.74m 36.64m FOUL FOUL
10 Hezekiel Romeo FR Central Arizona 35.13m 115-03
FOUL 30.72m FOUL 35.13m
11 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 28.57m 93-09
26.91m 27.49m 27.12m 28.57m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Candice Butler SO Central Arizona 51.24m@ 168-01
51.24m FOUL 51.17m FOUL
2 Shalise Borden SO Central Arizona 50.85m@ 166-10
49.77m 50.45m 50.85m FOUL
3 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 47.54m@ 156-00
46.20m 44.43m 45.37m 47.54m
4 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 43.64m@ 143-02
41.27m FOUL 38.90m 43.64m
5 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 37.43m 122-10
FOUL 32.36m 37.43m FOUL
6 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 34.01m 111-07
FOUL 34.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Courtney Brooks FR Paradise Valley 33.29m 109-03
29.36m 33.29m FOUL FOUL
8 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 31.29m 102-08
31.01m 29.76m FOUL 31.29m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.29m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Garcia SO Mesa 54.89m@ 180-01
54.60m FOUL 50.88m 54.89m
2 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 50.95m@ 167-02
46.85m 47.39m 50.28m 50.95m
3 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 50.66m@ 166-02
50.66m 48.10m 48.15m FOUL
4 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 49.56m@ 162-07
49.56m FOUL 47.09m FOUL
5 Alex Wellington SO Central Arizona 48.96m@ 160-07
44.85m 46.19m 48.29m 48.96m
6 Fabian Marquez SO Glendale 41.97m 137-08
41.97m FOUL
7 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 40.63m 133-04
FOUL FOUL 40.63m FOUL
8 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 39.96m 131-01
39.96m FOUL 38.55m FOUL
9 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 38.14m 125-01
38.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jack Gilliam FR Pima 32.51m 106-08
28.55m 29.51m 32.51m 31.92m
11 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 31.17m 102-03
29.85m 30.66m 31.17m FOUL
-- Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renee Dyson FR Paradise Valley 42.69m@ 140-01
34.91m 34.41m 35.15m 42.69m
2 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 35.36m 116-00
33.40m 35.36m 34.31m FOUL
3 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 33.10m 108-07
32.93m FOUL FOUL 33.10m
4 Lakeeda Wilson SO Central Arizona 32.11m 105-04
27.54m 32.00m 31.71m 32.11m
5 Lexie Woolf FR Glendale 31.13m 102-01
28.63m 25.90m 30.27m 31.13m
6 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 30.70m 100-09
25.97m FOUL 29.60m 30.70m
7 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 29.81m 97-10
FOUL 25.96m 29.81m 24.64m
8 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 28.79m 94-05
28.79m 23.96m FOUL 26.58m
9 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 26.50m 86-11
26.50m 22.00m FOUL 25.84m
10 Rebeckah Reese SO Pima 25.51m 83-08
25.28m 25.51m PASS PASS
11 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 23.98m 78-08
23.98m 22.06m 23.02m PASS
12 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 22.88m 75-01
18.45m 20.86m 22.88m 20.27m
13 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 21.62m 70-11
FOUL 21.62m FOUL 21.13m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 53.27m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Stiles SO Pima 46.10m 151-03
FOUL 35.96m 46.10m 43.10m
2 Austin McCrum SO Mesa 42.81m 140-05
39.04m 38.16m 42.81m FOUL
3 Luke Ross SO Pima 42.24m 138-07
40.97m 42.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Fernando Dominguez SO Glendale 41.71m 136-10
40.95m 41.71m FOUL 39.52m
5 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 39.50m 129-07
PASS 39.50m FOUL PASS
6 Alex Wellington SO Central Arizona 38.26m 125-06
38.26m 34.68m PASS PASS
7 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 36.47m 119-08
36.47m FOUL 33.68m FOUL
8 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 34.99m 114-09
33.27m 33.19m 34.99m 33.69m
9 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 26.87m 88-02
26.87m 25.73m FOUL PASS
Event 37 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cera Ledbetter FR Central Arizona 11.58m 38-00.00
11.07m FOUL 11.58m FOUL
2 Shalise Borden SO Central Arizona 11.18m 36-08.25
10.66m 10.68m 10.74m 11.18m
3 Candice Butler SO Central Arizona 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.92m 10.81m 10.88m
4 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL 10.88m FOUL
5 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.14m FOUL 9.46m
6 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 9.82m 32-02.75
9.54m 9.49m 9.81m 9.82m
7 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m 9.04m 8.44m 8.74m
8 Blair Benefield SO Pima 7.17m 23-06.25
7.06m 6.89m 7.17m 7.01m
9 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 5.99m 6.20m FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 17.64m@ 57-10.50
17.50m FOUL 17.64m 17.18m
2 Hezekiel Romeo FR Central Arizona 17.02m@ 55-10.25
16.64m FOUL FOUL 17.02m
3 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 14.40m 47-03.00
13.37m 14.40m FOUL 13.91m
4 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 13.43m 44-00.75
13.15m 13.43m 13.23m 13.10m
5 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m 12.57m 12.93m
6 Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m PASS PASS PASS
7 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.38m FOUL
8 Matt Garcia SO Mesa 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL 10.83m
9 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 10.15m 33-03.75
10.04m FOUL FOUL 10.15m
10 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 10.07m 33-00.50
9.79m 10.07m 8.12m FOUL
-- Jack Gilliam FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
ACCAC Pima
Pima Community College West Campus
Track & Field Complex - Tucson, AZ - 4/4/2015
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38
Women
Central Arizona College 124.00 33.00 Glendale Community College
Central Arizona College 122.00 62.00 Mesa Community College
Central Arizona College 121.00 40.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Central Arizona College 118.00 67.00 Pima Community College
Mesa Community College 118.00 33.00 Glendale Community College
Paradise Valley Comm College 61.00 48.00 Glendale Community College
Pima Community College 111.00 44.00 Glendale Community College
Mesa Community College 107.00 49.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Pima Community College 92.00 89.00 Mesa Community College
Pima Community College 102.00 55.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Men
Central Arizona College 120.00 44.00 Glendale Community College
Central Arizona College 117.00 69.00 Mesa Community College
Central Arizona College 131.00 26.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Central Arizona College 116.00 74.00 Pima Community College
Mesa Community College 99.00 56.00 Glendale Community College
Glendale Community College 67.00 40.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Pima Community College 111.00 56.00 Glendale Community College
Mesa Community College 110.00 34.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
Pima Community College 97.00 89.00 Mesa Community College
Pima Community College 124.00 32.00 Paradise Valley Comm College
|