2015 Mesa Track & Field Classic Results
Mesa Track & Field Classic
Mesa Community College
Riggs Stadium - 4/10/2015
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.50 4/8/2011 Candyce McGrone, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Joey Duck SR Unattached 11.65 +0.0 5
2 Shanice McPherson SO NM Highlands 11.86 +0.0 5
3 Tope Williams FR Grand Canyon 11.95 +0.0 5
4 charlotte wingfield SO Unattached 11.96 0.2 4
5 Loudia Laarman Legacy Athletics 11.97 +0.0 5
6 Cheria Morgan Legacy Athletics 12.06 +0.0 5
7 Kevina Godfrey SO Grand Canyon 12.18 +0.0 5
8 Treana Johnson SO Brigham Young 12.20 0.2 4
9 Donatella Asemota FR Unattached 12.36 +0.0 5
10 Makayla Webb FR San Jose State 12.38 0.2 4
11 Maija Pinkins FR San Jose State 12.41 0.3 3
12 Diona Johnson SO Pima 12.44 0.5 2
13 Chelse Spencer JR Brigham Young 12.50 0.2 4
14 Christina Hedgepeth FR Brigham Young 12.54 0.2 4
15 Jessy Eatmon SO Grand Canyon 12.59 0.3 3
16 Leah Lambert FR San Jose State 12.74 0.5 2
17 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 12.75 0.3 3 12.745
18 Keosha Whitted SO NM Highlands 12.75 0.2 4 12.749
19 ShyAndrea Jackson SO Brigham Young 12.76 0.2 4
20 DeAndrea Powell FR San Jose State 12.90 0.3 3
21 Debradean Marshall FR NM Highlands 12.91 0.3 3
22 Jennifer Bandley FR Brigham Young 12.93 0.5 2
23 Vivica Caldwell JR Unattached 12.94 0.5 2
24 Kiera Bethley FR Cal St East Bay 13.08 0.5 2
25 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 13.13 1.0 1
26 Donnisha Brown SO Cal St East Bay 13.29 0.5 2
27 Teleya Bailey FR Mesa 13.57 1.0 1
28 Kiara White SO Arizona Chrstn 13.61 0.5 2
29 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 13.80 1.0 1
30 Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn 13.94 0.5 2
31 Katherine Aguayo SO Unattached 13.97 1.0 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.40 4/9/2004 Obediah Cooper, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Giorgio Giurdanella SR Showtyme 10.47 0.2 7
2 Michael LeBlanc Calgary Warriors 10.55 0.2 7
3 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 10.58 0.6 6
4 Oluseyi Smith Calgary Warriors 10.62 0.2 7
5 Samuel Gordon SO Wales 10.64 0.2 7
6 Dewi Hammond JR Wales 10.68 0.2 7
7 Ryan Girk FR Glendale 10.72 +0.0 5
8 Aaron Thurber JR Grand Canyon 10.76 0.2 7
9 Sadio Diallo World Athletics 10.77 0.2 7
10 Marquise Cherry JR Cal St East Bay 10.81 0.2 7
11 Khalil Corbin JR Cal St East Bay 10.84 0.6 6
12 Jonathon Finch FR Mesa 10.88 0.6 6 10.879
13 Lemarl Freckleton SR Wales 10.88 0.6 6 10.880
14 Jordan Hoppel World Athletics 10.90 0.6 6
15 Drew Tingey JR Brigham Young 10.91 +0.0 5 10.904
16 Terren Blanchard FR Mesa 10.91 +0.0 5 10.908
17 michael prentice JR Wales 10.97 +0.0 5
18 Kade Greenhalgh FR Glendale 10.99 -0.5 4
19 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 11.01 +0.0 5
20 Niels Theijs JR Grand Canyon 11.10 0.6 6
21 Tyler Sorensen SO Brigham Young 11.12 +0.0 5
22 Quinton Dodson SR Unattached 11.25 -0.3 3
23 Christian Penwell FR Mesa 11.27 -0.3 3
24 andre lewis SR Unattached 11.30 -0.5 4
25 A'Myer Armstrong FR Glendale 11.31 -0.3 3
26 Matt Kaldawi SO Grand Canyon 11.32 +0.0 5
27 Roderick Griffin SR Arizona Chrstn 11.35 -0.5 4
28 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 11.36 -0.3 3
29 Jerry Travis JR Grand Canyon 11.38 -0.5 4 11.374
30 Jerardo Samarripas SO Unattached 11.38 -0.3 3 11.375
31 Corey Nelson Westcoast Stride 11.43 +0.0 5
32 Dmitri Holman SR Unattached 11.45 0.6 6
33 Tanite Williams FR Glendale 11.47 -0.5 4
34 Scott Matheson JR Brigham Young 11.55 -0.5 4
35 Logan Hullinger SO Unattached 11.59 -0.3 3
36 Shane Ward FR Pima 11.62 -0.2 1
37 Ian Dildine JR Unattached 11.67 -0.3 3
38 Andres Clement SO Pima 11.78 -0.4 2
39 Jordan Leary SR Arizona Chrstn 11.95 -0.3 3
40 Tyson Woods Unattached 11.96 -0.3 3
41 Jordan Seawright FR Unattached 12.01 -0.4 2
42 Jordan Grubb Unattached 12.33 -0.4 2
43 Shigeki Makino Mass Velocity 12.41 -0.4 2
44 Tyler Ellenberger Arizona Chrstn 12.63 -0.2 1
45 Alexander Chapin Unattached 12.88 -0.4 2
46 Fatih Ozel SR Unattached 12.97 -0.4 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.25 4/5/2013 Paris Daniels, Kansas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Joey Duck SR Unattached 23.59 0.9 5
2 Stefania Gyamfi SO NM Highlands 24.16 0.9 5
3 Erica Alexander SR Trailblazers TC 24.27 0.9 5
4 Indira Spence Unattached 24.36 0.9 5
5 Ida Bakke Hansen JR Sandnes IL 24.40 0.9 5
6 charlotte wingfield SO Unattached 24.59 0.9 5
7 Shanice McPherson SO NM Highlands 24.66 0.8 4
8 Tope Williams FR Grand Canyon 24.72 0.9 5
9 Kevina Godfrey SO Grand Canyon 24.74 0.8 4
10 Kandice Yourist SO Central Arizona 25.19 0.8 4
11 Treana Johnson SO Brigham Young 25.23 0.8 4
12 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 25.88 0.8 4
13 Lindsay Roach Double Pillar 25.90 0.9 5
14 Nacia Johnson SR NM Highlands 26.21 0.9 3
15 Kristen Montano FR NM Highlands 26.33 0.8 4
16 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 26.40 0.8 4
17 Debradean Marshall FR NM Highlands 26.42 0.9 3
18 Keosha Whitted SO NM Highlands 26.44 0.9 3 26.433
19 Jessy Eatmon SO Grand Canyon 26.44 0.8 4 26.435
20 Vivica Caldwell JR Unattached 26.58 0.9 3
21 Megan Crenshaw FR Central Arizona 26.60 0.9 3
22 Kennetra Hill FR NM Highlands 26.81 0.6 2
23 Andrea Martinez-Castillo FR Paradise Valley 26.94 0.6 2 26.936
24 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 26.94 0.9 3 26.939
25 Kiera Bethley FR Cal St East Bay 27.02 0.6 2
26 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 27.22 0.6 2
27 Julie Springerley SR Arizona Chrstn 27.60 0.6 2 27.600
27 Valeria Sanchez FR Glendale 27.60 0.6 1 27.600
29 Donnisha Brown SO Cal St East Bay 27.88 0.9 3
30 Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn 28.26 0.6 2
31 Melissa Orellana SR Feel the Heat 28.40 0.6 1
32 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 28.53 0.6 2
33 Kiara White SO Arizona Chrstn 28.76 0.6 1
34 Katherine Aguayo SO Unattached 28.98 0.6 1
35 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 29.00 0.6 1
36 Gabrielle Evans SO Arizona Chrstn 29.10 0.6 2
37 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 30.06 0.6 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.12 4/8/2011 Richard Strachan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Giorgio Giurdanella SR Showtyme 21.20 0.4 7
2 Ryan Girk FR Glendale 21.42 0.4 7
3 Samuel Gordon SO Wales 21.43 0.4 7
4 Joachim Sandberg FR Sandnes IL 21.72 0.7 6
5 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 21.76 0.4 7
6 Marcus Flannigan SO Grand Canyon 21.78 0.7 6
7 Jesse White JR Brigham Young 21.86 0.7 5
8 Aaron Thurber JR Grand Canyon 22.02 0.4 7
9 Kade Greenhalgh FR Glendale 22.03 0.8 4
10 Ruebin Walters FR Central Arizona 22.06 0.7 6
11 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 22.18 0.8 4
12 Marquise Cherry JR Cal St East Bay 22.20 0.7 6
13 Niels Theijs JR Grand Canyon 22.30 0.7 6
14 Brady Wilkerson JR Unattached 22.52 0.7 6
15 Khalil Corbin JR Cal St East Bay 22.55 0.7 6
16 Dallas Knapp SR Arizona Chrstn 22.64 0.8 4
17 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 22.72 0.5 3
18 Anthony Colores FR Mesa 22.77 0.7 5
19 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 22.82 0.5 3
20 Jon Erik Nesse FR Sandnes IL 22.88 0.8 4
21 andre lewis SR Unattached 23.01 0.7 5
22 Matt Kaldawi SO Grand Canyon 23.04 0.7 5
23 Misael Soto SR Arizona Chrstn 23.11 0.5 3
24 Quinton Dodson SR Unattached 23.15 0.8 4
25 Tanite Williams FR Glendale 23.25 0.5 3
26 Logan Hullinger SO Unattached 23.28 0.8 4
27 A'Myer Armstrong FR Glendale 23.38 0.5 3
28 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 23.43 0.8 2
29 Andres Clement SO Pima 23.58 0.8 2
30 Justin Barnes SR Arizona Chrstn 23.63 0.5 3
31 Jerardo Samarripas SO Unattached 23.65 0.5 3
32 Jordan Morris SO Glendale 23.77 0.7 5
33 Tyson Woods Unattached 24.34 0.8 2 24.334
34 Thomas Vodika FR Mesa 24.34 0.7 1 24.336
35 Jordan Seawright FR Unattached 24.36 0.7 1
36 Garret Greenwalt Arizona Chrstn 24.42 0.7 1
37 Aaron Walker FR Grand Canyon 24.48 0.5 3
38 Jordan Grubb Unattached 25.53 0.8 2
39 Alexander Chapin Unattached 26.00 0.8 2
40 Fatih Ozel SR Unattached 26.77 0.7 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 54.11 4/5/2013 Petra Fanty, Grand Canyon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Velma Morant SR NM Highlands 56.50 2
2 Alexandra Gilbert SO Grand Canyon 56.66 2
3 Christine Miles JR Grand Canyon 57.58 2
4 Kristen Montano FR NM Highlands 58.39 2
5 Shalise Fernander FR Pima 58.91 2
6 Carmen Osa FR Pima 1:00.59 2
7 Teleya Bailey FR Mesa 1:00.77 2
8 Adrian Hampton SO Mesa 1:02.21 1
9 Kennetra Hill FR NM Highlands 1:02.73 1
10 Valeria Sanchez FR Glendale 1:03.78 1
11 Gabrielle Evans SO Arizona Chrstn 1:04.01 1
12 Melissa Orellana SR Feel the Heat 1:04.37 1
13 Julie Springerley SR Arizona Chrstn 1:04.66 2
14 Brooke Carroll SR Unattached 1:09.23 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.91 4/12/2002 Marlon Greensword, Louisiana State Univ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Ralston JR Grand Canyon 47.34 3
2 Mario Harper JR Brigham Young 47.93 3
3 Kyle Webb SO Central Arizona 48.12 3
4 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 48.37 3
5 Philip Terry FR Grand Canyon 49.25 2
6 Isaac Allanarem FR Grand Canyon 49.46 2
7 Paul Bennett JR Wales 49.54 3
8 Mykeal Ham FR Grand Canyon 49.56 3
9 Kejavon Moore SO Central Arizona 49.70 3
10 Leo Theus JR Cal St East Bay 50.32 2
11 Brady Wilkerson JR Unattached 50.85 2
12 Jordan Seawright FR Unattached 53.12 1
13 Garret Greenwalt Arizona Chrstn 55.27 1
14 Timothy Ryan FR Grand Canyon 56.22 1
15 Alexander Chapin Unattached 58.93 1
-- Dakota Tobias FR Glendale DNF 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:07.78 4/12/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maggie Carruth FR Unattached 2:16.75 2
2 Erika Nash SO Brigham Young 2:16.76 2
3 Paeden Jackson FR Grand Canyon 2:17.92 2
4 Jayme Quintana SO NM Highlands 2:18.67 2
5 Camille Hansen SO Cal St East Bay 2:18.97 2
6 Zoe Falk FR Northern Arizona 2:18.98 2
7 Allyson Arellano SO Aftershock 2:19.02 1
8 Makenna Fisher FR Arizona State 2:19.50 2
9 Bailie Jones FR Grand Canyon 2:19.64 2
10 Emily Wilkinson JR Grand Canyon 2:20.54 2
11 Charlotte Moore SO Arizona Chrstn 2:21.35 2
12 Oddysey Tapia SR Cal St East Bay 2:21.62 2
13 Rachel Niesen Unattached 2:24.05 1
14 Sarah Perrin SO Cal St East Bay 2:24.09 2
15 Raelene Yocupicio SO Pima 2:24.61 1
16 Penny Fenn JR Aftershock 2:26.02 1
17 Karen Arellano JR Aftershock 2:26.98 1
18 Desire Montenegro FR Pima 2:27.70 1
19 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 2:28.37 1
20 Taylor Bond SO Grand Canyon 2:29.55 1
21 Holly Arnold FR Paradise Valley 2:34.44 1
22 Dayna Guerro FR Central Arizona 2:35.65 1
23 Maitlyn Davisworth FR Paradise Valley 2:39.88 1
24 Jenna Allen SO Arizona Chrstn 2:40.42 1
25 Larissa Garcia SO NM Highlands 2:40.64 1
26 Alma Torres SO Glendale 2:42.93 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:49.82 4/12/2002 Jonah Maiyo, Central Arizona College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas Oberdin FR Paradise Valley 1:53.56 2
2 Stephan Bullard SR Unattached 1:53.59 2
3 Brandon Kocmoud SR Grand Canyon 1:54.29 2
4 Brandon Gonzalez SO Grand Canyon 1:55.11 2
5 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 1:55.33 2
6 Kalen Meza FR Grand Canyon 1:55.68 2
7 Daniom Tecle SO Unattached 1:55.88 2
8 Chris Lessard Unattached 1:56.17 1
9 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 1:57.54 2
10 Gustavo Loustaunau FR Paradise Valley 1:58.55 1
11 Dakota Tobias FR Glendale 2:00.22 1
12 Nathaniel Basinger FR Grand Canyon 2:00.27 1
13 Hugo Nieves FR Pima 2:01.20 1
14 Dylan Traywick JR Unattached 2:01.65 2
15 Keanu Nakasawa FR Glendale 2:02.17 1
16 Blake Hardnett FR Mesa 2:02.43 1
17 Jeremy Cryer SO Mesa 2:02.93 1
18 Jordan Beverly SR Grand Canyon 2:04.92 1
19 Trevor Ruth FR Unattached 2:05.19 2
20 Robert Gladding FR Glendale 2:07.33 1
21 Steven Gonzalez SO Mesa 2:10.84 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:34.27 4/9/2010 Violah Lagat, Central Arizona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leah Rosenfeld Run Flagstaff 4:34.71 2
2 Kaylee Franks SO Arizona Chrstn 4:48.71 2
3 Jamie Shrader SR Northern Arizona 4:51.64 2
4 Imani Heath JR Cal St East Bay 4:56.02 2
5 Kellie Stroupe FR Grand Canyon 5:00.84 2
6 Vicky Taverna SO Mesa 5:03.28 2
7 Aimme Apodaca Wstrn New Mexico 5:08.66 2
8 Karen Arellano JR Aftershock 5:14.09 2
9 Marley Henson SO Central Arizona 5:15.78 1
10 Alexis Ramirez FR Central Arizona 5:16.66 1
11 Nicole Jenkins SO Arizona Chrstn 5:17.76 2
12 Raelene Yocupicio SO Pima 5:19.04 1
13 Desire Montenegro FR Pima 5:20.25 1
14 Janice Chacon Wstrn New Mexico 5:20.98 1
15 Sarrah Boughan FR Pima 5:22.31 1
16 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 5:22.66 1
17 Holly Arnold FR Paradise Valley 5:30.07 1
18 Jenna Allen SO Arizona Chrstn 5:40.12 1
19 Johany Inda SO Pima 5:54.66 1
-- Karlie Kjerstad SO Mesa DQ 2 Run Inside Lane 1
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:46.15 4/11/2003 Obed Mutanya, Central Arizona College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riley Wattier FR Arizona State 4:00.28 2
2 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 4:03.29 2
3 Lance Pedersen SO Unattached 4:05.29 2
4 Shawn Kowalski FR Unattached 4:08.04 2
5 Mark Bennett FR Pima 4:08.05 1
6 Jose Rojas Wstrn New Mexico 4:09.18 1
7 Harvey Nelson FR Northern Arizona 4:11.68 2
8 Estevan Gomez FR Pima 4:15.48 1
9 David Hoskinson JR Arizona Chrstn 4:18.37 1
10 Calvin Baumgartner FR Unattached 4:21.18 1
11 David Valdez SR Unattached 4:27.94 1
12 Seth Melancon FR Mesa 4:39.63 1
13 Chris Leach FR Pima 4:55.75 1
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 17:27.03 4/9/2004 Trina Painter, Quest Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Galvan SR Kansas State 16:40.52!
2 Adriana Olivas JR Unattached 17:42.34
3 Anna Corrigan Unattached 17:51.04
4 Mariah Montoya FR Grand Canyon 18:16.04
5 Julia Webb SR Bowerman TC 18:20.26
6 Kelsi Klotter JR Grand Canyon 18:25.55
7 Allyson Arellano SO Aftershock 18:29.99
8 melina tolentino SR Unattached 18:39.55
9 Leah Rosenfeld Run Flagstaff 18:57.53
10 Caitlin Heldt FR Unattached 18:57.54
11 Erika Beltran SR Unattached 19:01.43
12 Brooke Binns SO Paradise Valley 19:05.84
13 Lizbeth Lopez FR Paradise Valley 19:18.97
14 Kendra Altman SR Grand Canyon 19:25.51
15 Nicole Zampino JR Grand Canyon 19:29.16
16 Paityn Bahm FR Paradise Valley 19:32.21
17 Lisa Garside Unattached 19:53.79
18 Jaylene Garcia SO NM Highlands 20:01.82
19 Edith Arvizu FR Pima 20:20.93
20 Alejandra Nava SO Mesa 21:19.12
21 Tammy Hernandez FR Glendale 21:19.78
22 Lauren Rosendall JR Arizona Chrstn 21:28.80
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14:22.41 4/9/2004 Obed Mutanya, Central Arizona College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harry Mulenga SO Central Arizona 14:35.82
2 Daniel Cheruiyot FR UTEP 14:35.85
3 Apolinar Baltazar SO Central Arizona 14:40.06
4 Josh Thompson SO Central Arizona 14:47.29
5 Jackson Thomas SO Central Arizona 14:49.96
6 Evans Kiprono SO UTEP 15:00.04
7 Anthony Masayesva FR Central Arizona 15:03.93
8 Elphas Maiyo SR UTEP 15:05.69
9 Jonathan Harmon Unattached 15:08.13
10 Brian Masayesva FR Central Arizona 15:09.42
11 Jacob Riley SO Unattached 15:10.32
12 Samuel Proctor FR Grand Canyon 15:19.15
13 Alemayehu Bates FR Paradise Valley 15:23.02
14 Austin Lavin FR Paradise Valley 15:27.77
15 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 15:29.96
16 Roberto Contreras FR Paradise Valley 15:30.22
17 Erik Oswald FR Paradise Valley 15:30.41
18 Andrew Sanchez FR Paradise Valley 15:30.80
19 Peter Gonzales SO Pima 15:31.82
20 Angel Prieto Mejia FR Glendale 15:32.26
21 Xiaija Schuldies FR Paradise Valley 15:34.88
22 Matthew Jackson JR Grand Canyon 15:34.93
23 Alberto Ramirez SO Glendale 15:35.90
24 Mark Bennett FR Pima 15:45.13
25 Gavin Sosa Unattached 15:58.45
26 Samuel Smith Arizona Chrstn 16:29.81
27 Dustin Abeita Unattached 16:37.70
28 Benjamin Noroega FR Central Arizona 16:45.37
29 Max Bojorquez FR Unattached 16:50.36
30 Estevan Gomez FR Pima 16:58.96
31 Blake Bradford SO Unattached 17:03.18
32 Christopher Rosamond SO Unattached 17:07.18
33 Dave Edwards FR Glendale 17:20.08
34 Calvin Baumgartner FR Unattached 17:34.65
35 Jeremy Yoyetewa SO Pima 17:37.75
36 Andrew Distelrath Unattached 18:14.87
37 Jacob Curl FR Unattached 18:28.38
-- Brandon Kocmoud SR Grand Canyon DNF
-- Anthony Spendlove SO Pima DNF
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.52 4/8/2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Indira Spence Unattached 13.35! -0.2 3
2 Christie Gordon Legacy Athletics 13.47! -0.2 3
3 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton JR Brigham Young 13.62 -0.2 3
4 Ida Bakke Hansen JR Sandnes IL 13.93 -0.2 3
5 Nacia Johnson SR NM Highlands 14.22 1.2 2
6 Briana Myers FR Grand Canyon 14.53 -0.2 3
7 Osheen Erskine JR NM Highlands 14.60 -0.2 3
8 Ally Cuddeford SO Grand Canyon 14.62 1.2 2
9 Leah Lambert FR San Jose State 14.64 -0.2 3
10 Sydney Madrid FR Grand Canyon 14.69 1.2 2
11 Maddie Buttinger Unattached 14.86 -0.2 3
12 Margaret Appiah SO Brigham Young 14.94 1.2 2
13 Emily Shieh SO Grand Canyon 14.97 1.2 2
14 Sara Wilson SO Brigham Young 15.38 1.2 2
15 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 15.53 1.2 2
16 Ashley Krawczuk FR Grand Canyon 15.54 1.2 2
17 Maylea Tooze SR Grand Canyon 16.43 1.5 1
18 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 17.00 1.5 1
19 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 17.06 1.5 1
20 Yolanda Mejia FR Pima 18.06 1.5 1
21 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 18.48 1.5 1
-- Jade Childs JR San Jose State DQ -0.2 3 Fail to Attmpt Hurdl
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.83 4/8/2011 Ryan Brathwaite, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aries Merritt SR Nike 13.42! 0.7 2
2 Cedrique Smith Unattached 14.30 0.7 2
3 Dillon Goodman SO Brigham Young 14.40 0.7 2
4 Bejon Bryant SR Brigham Young 14.97 0.3 1
5 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 15.02 0.7 2
6 Anthony Phelps FR Grand Canyon 15.09 0.7 2
7 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 15.39 0.3 1
8 Gabriel Gaeta Unattached 15.69 0.3 1
9 Milan Howard FR Grand Canyon 15.77 0.7 2
10 Timmy Johnson FR Grand Canyon 16.15 0.3 1
11 Howard Wade FR Central Arizona 16.56 0.3 1
12 Karl Kleppe Arizona Chrstn 18.75 0.3 1
13 Jahliell Wiltshire SR Grand Canyon 19.67 0.7 2
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.80 4/8/2011 Sharyn Dahl, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaylee Packham SO Brigham Young 1:00.47! 2
2 Courtney Robinson SO Central Arizona 1:00.62! 2
3 Jennifer Grossarth Unattached 1:00.66! 2
4 Angela Shields SR Brigham Young 1:01.59 2
5 Amanda Sims JR Grand Canyon 1:04.03 2
6 Sydney Madrid FR Grand Canyon 1:05.05 2
7 Amanda Stricker SR Northern Arizona 1:05.06 2
8 Danielle Vigil JR NM Highlands 1:05.12 1
9 Cassidy Chriest FR Paradise Valley 1:05.38 1
10 Scout Baldwin FR Brigham Young 1:06.87 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.61 4/11/2003 Greg Flint, Brigham Young University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Carlson JR Brigham Young 52.70 3
2 LeSean Marks SR Grand Canyon 52.89 3
3 Sean Adams SR Brigham Young 53.27 3
4 Anthony Phelps FR Grand Canyon 53.80 3
5 Ian McGetrick FR Brigham Young 54.13 3
6 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 54.34 2
7 Wellington Zaza SO Central Arizona 54.69 3
8 Roderick Griffin SR Arizona Chrstn 54.94 2
9 Brian Schwichtenberg SO Pima 55.30 2
10 Gabriel Gaeta Unattached 55.55 2
11 Milan Howard FR Grand Canyon 55.68 2
12 Austin Lutterloh FR Grand Canyon 55.99 3
13 David Lugo FR Northern Arizona 56.57 2
14 Jahliell Wiltshire SR Grand Canyon 58.40 2
15 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 58.86 1
16 Tristan Meyer Owens FR Pima 59.95 1
17 Howard Wade FR Central Arizona 1:00.20 1
-- Clark Coyle Unattached DQ 3 Fail to Attmpt Hurdl
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:05.30 4/9/2004 Carrie Messner, Asics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clara Macleod SO UC Davis 10:48.22
2 Sarah Baker SR Northern Arizona 11:15.02
3 Penny Fenn JR Aftershock 11:37.43
4 Kayla Springford SR Arizona State 11:41.66
5 Rebekah Young JR Grand Canyon 11:55.02
6 Lea Patek Unattached 11:56.20
7 Leticia Shaban SO Central Arizona 11:56.59
8 Anna Henry SO Grand Canyon 12:02.12
9 Mykala Serensun SO Central Arizona 12:15.06
10 Shelbey Kogan JR Unattached 13:18.82
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:15.27 4/13/2001 Brian Pryun, Northern Arizona Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarrick Wenslow FR Northern Arizona 9:25.55
2 Blake Fisher FR Mesa 9:42.28
3 Binanni Curley FR Central Arizona 9:49.08
4 Randy Chavez FR Central Arizona 9:51.09
5 Jose Retana FR Mesa 9:52.22
6 Nolan Petersen SO Northern Arizona 10:00.37
7 Christopher Baker FR Grand Canyon 10:02.05
8 Anthony Spendlove SO Pima 10:10.42
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.09 4/5/2013 University of Kansas, Kansas
S Conley, D Dixon, A Geubelle, D Morris
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 'A' 46.12
1) Briana Myers FR 2) Brianne Kee SR
3) Kevina Godfrey SO 4) Tope Williams FR
2 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 46.16
1) Osheen Erskine JR 2) Stefania Gyamfi SO
3) Shanice McPherson SO 4) Velma Morant SR
3 Central Arizona 'A' 47.06
1) Courtney Robinson SO 2) Kilee Hagerstrand FR
3) Megan Crenshaw FR 4) Kandice Yourist SO
4 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 49.61
1) Keosha Whitted SO 2) Debradean Marshall FR
3) Kennetra Hill FR 4) Kristen Montano FR
5 Pima 'A' 49.68
1) Carmen Osa FR 2) Yolanda Mejia FR
3) Tatyana Portela FR 4) Diona Johnson SO
6 Mesa 'A' 50.00
1) Sarah Edmondson SO 2) Breanna Royer SO
3) Teleya Bailey FR 4) Jayme Giles SO
7 Arizona Christian 'A' 52.13
1) Gabrielle Evans SO 2) Kailaa Heaney SO
3) Desiree Jackson SO 4) Crista Ortiz SO
-- San Jose State 'A' DQ Zone 3 Violation
1) Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw FR 2) Caitlin Wilson FR
3) Makayla Webb FR 4) Maija Pinkins FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39.50 4/9/2010 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
J Cooks, J Edwards, S Johnson, J Hotchkins
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 40.18
1) Kejavon Moore SO 2) Kyle Webb SO
3) Charles Greaves SO 4) Wellington Zaza SO
2 Grand Canyon 'A' 40.64
1) Niels Theijs JR 2) Josh Ralston JR
3) Marcus Flannigan SO 4) Aaron Thurber JR
3 Glendale 'A' 41.24
1) Jordan Morris SO 2) Ryan Girk FR
3) Kade Greenhalgh FR 4) A'Myer Armstrong FR
4 Brigham Young 'A' 41.35
1) Michael Abbot FR 2) Tyler Sorensen SO
3) Ian Harriott SO 4) Trent Ireland FR
5 Mesa 'A' 41.73
1) Jonathon Finch FR 2) Ikechi Obinna FR
3) Terren Blanchard FR 4) D'Angelo Foster FR
6 Pima 'A' 43.90
1) Shane Ward FR 2) Neil Davis SO
3) Jake Vartanian FR 4) Jeancarlo Maldonado SO
-- Arizona Christian 'A' DQ Zone Violation
1) Justin Barnes SR 2) Roderick Griffin SR
3) Marcus Howard SR 4) Dallas Harrington SR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:43.16 4/10/2009 University of Minnesota
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:52.71
1) Amanda Sims JR 2) Alexandra Gilbert SO
3) Paeden Jackson FR 4) Christine Miles JR
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 4:06.38
1) Cassidy Chriest FR 2) Morgan Chilson FR
3) Kayla Willis SO 4) Heather Markovic SO
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 4:15.39
1) Gabrielle Evans SO 2) Desiree Jackson SO
3) Charlotte Moore SO 4) Katie Wolfe SR
4 Grand Canyon 'B' 4:16.40
1) Sydney Madrid FR 2) Jessy Eatmon SO
3) Bailie Jones FR 4) Taylor Bond SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:11.23 4/9/2004 Central Arizona College
Shane Charles, Melville Rogers, Noah Feruzi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:15.68
1) Mykeal Ham FR 2) Anthony Phelps FR
3) Philip Terry FR 4) Josh Ralston JR
2 Grand Canyon 'C' 3:21.23
1) Austin Lutterloh FR 2) Jordan Beverly SR
3) Trent Andrews FR 4) Nathaniel Basinger FR
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 3:32.69
1) Justin Barnes SR 2) Roderick Griffin SR
3) Marcus Howard SR 4) Dallas Knapp SR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1.80m 4/9/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jade Childs JR San Jose State 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
2 McKenna McGrath FR Paradise Valley J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXO XXX
3 Aaliyah Cook FR Grand Canyon 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
3 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
3 Shonda Jones JR Grand Canyon 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
6 Ashley Krawczuk FR Grand Canyon J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
XO XO XXX
7 Maylea Tooze SR Grand Canyon 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO O XXX
8 Chelsey Stover FR Mesa 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
8 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O O XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2.18m 4/15/2005 Rafael Thompson, Paradise Valley College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Roth FR Pima 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
2 Trevon Bosley FR Glendale 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX
3 Chris Jones FR Glendale J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
4 Luke Ross SO Pima 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
5 Marquiis Wells FR Paradise Valley 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
6 Ahmir Lamar FR Grand Canyon J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXO XXX
6 Emeka Nwabuzor FR Central Arizona J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXO XXX
8 Isaiah Graves SO Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
-- Anthony Colores FR Mesa NH
1.83
XXX
Event 26 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4.25m 4/9/2010 Kari Clark, Brigham Young
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Hop Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 4.05
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jennifer Rolph SO Grand Canyon J3.85m 12-07.50
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 4.05
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Lindsey Wright JR Grand Canyon 3.50m 11-05.75
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O XO O XXX
4 Dana Brady SO Mesa 3.35m 10-11.75
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O XXX
5 Ashley Privett SO Grand Canyon J3.35m 10-11.75
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO XO O XXX
6 Rachelle Green FR Grand Canyon 3.20m 10-06.00
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O XXX
7 Athena Masolini FR Grand Canyon J3.20m 10-06.00
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O XXX
8 Jennafer Ingram JR Grand Canyon J3.20m 10-06.00
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XXO O XXX
9 Bethany Krasuski SO Paradise Valley J3.20m 10-06.00
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XO XXX
10 Blair Benefield SO Pima J3.20m 10-06.00
2.70 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XXO XXO XXX
11 Rebeckah Reese SO Pima 3.05m 10-00.00
2.70 3.05 3.20
P XXO XXX
12 Tori Cabral FR Glendale 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 3.05
O XXX
12 Heather Markovic SO Paradise Valley 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 3.05
O XXX
-- Teresa Lowe Unattached NH
2.70
XXX
-- Elyse Massone FR Mesa NH
2.70
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5.40m 4/9/2004 Trent Powell, Brigham Young University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Krier 3 Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.90
O O XXX
2 Austin McCrum SO Mesa 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
3 Michael Costello FR Mesa J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO O XXX
4 Scott Marshall SO Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
5 Treston Slater FR Mesa J4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XXO XO XXX
5 Bo Haddock SO Paradise Valley J4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO O XO XXX
7 Austin Tilley FR Grand Canyon 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
8 Keith Williams JR Grand Canyon 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.40
XO XXX
9 Joaquin Castellanos FR Grand Canyon J4.25m 13-11.25
3.95 4.25 4.40
O XXO XXX
-- Karl Kleppe Arizona Chrstn NH
3.95
XXX
-- Justin Tobin SO Paradise Valley NH
4.25
XXX
-- Andrew Lee SO Pima NH
4.25
XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.21m 4/8/2011 Jasmine Simmons, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mariah Ririnui Unattached 6.36m! +0.0 20-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
2 Brianne Kee SR Grand Canyon 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw FR San Jose State 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0)
4 Brianna Rodriguez Unattached 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
5.37m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0)
5 Jennifer Rolph SO Grand Canyon 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00
5.19m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0)
6 Aaliyah Cook FR Grand Canyon 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50
5.52m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
7 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.47m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 ShyAndrea Jackson SO Brigham Young 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
4.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Erin Murphy JR Brigham Young 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00
5.16m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Chelse Spencer JR Brigham Young 5.32m 0.7 17-05.50
5.32m(0.7) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Andrea Olstead SO Grand Canyon 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
5.07m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0)
12 Jennifer Bandley FR Brigham Young 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
4.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0)
13 Maggie Prillaman SO Pima 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
4.92m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)
14 Maylea Tooze SR Grand Canyon 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
4.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)
15 Ashley Krawczuk FR Grand Canyon 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00
4.97m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
16 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
4.62m(+0.0) FOUL 4.97m(+0.0)
17 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 4.96m +0.0 16-03.25
4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0)
18 Jessica Smith FR Glendale 4.86m 1.4 15-11.50
4.86m(1.4) 4.82m(0.1) 4.77m(+0.0)
19 Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
4.30m(+0.0) FOUL 4.63m(+0.0)
20 Kaitlin Klem SO Grand Canyon 4.33m 1.2 14-02.50
FOUL FOUL 4.33m(1.2)
21 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 4.32m 1.3 14-02.25
4.32m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
22 Sarah Dennard FR Grand Canyon 4.05m 1.5 13-03.50
4.05m(1.5) FOUL FOUL
23 Kevina Godfrey SO Grand Canyon 3.52m +0.0 11-06.75
3.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Andrea Martinez-Castillo FR Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Jayme Giles SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Sara Wilson SO Brigham Young FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.57m 4/6/2012 Ramon Cooper, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marcus Flannigan SO Grand Canyon 7.36m 0.2 24-01.75
7.36m(0.2) FOUL 7.33m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bruce De Grilla SO Central Arizona 7.04m +0.0 23-01.25
6.82m(0.4) 6.75m(0.1) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.2) 6.07m(0.7)
3 Blake Steeves FR Brigham Young 6.91m 0.2 22-08.00
6.91m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.77m(0.3) FOUL
4 Craig Mattox SO Paradise Valley 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
6.49m(0.8) FOUL 6.84m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL 6.71m(1.0)
5 Jude Olear JR Grand Canyon 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.74m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Scott Matheson JR Brigham Young 6.65m 0.2 21-10.00
6.65m(0.2) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 David Stiles SO Pima 6.61m 0.4 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m(0.4) 6.38m(1.7) 6.56m(+0.0) FOUL 6.43m(0.6)
8 Tyler Johnson FR Pima 6.58m 0.3 21-07.25
6.58m(0.3) 6.47m(0.3) FOUL
9 Akintunde Adeyemi SR Grand Canyon 6.48m 0.2 21-03.25
6.48m(0.2) 6.32m(0.4) FOUL FOUL 6.25m(+0.0) 6.25m(1.3)
10 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 6.43m 0.9 21-01.25
6.10m(0.1) 6.43m(0.9) FOUL 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL 6.34m(0.8)
11 Reggie Blader FR Mesa 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
6.33m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.1) 6.20m(+0.0)
12 Thomas Vodika FR Mesa 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
FOUL FOUL 6.24m(+0.0)
13 Anthony Colores FR Mesa 6.20m 0.8 20-04.25
6.08m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 6.20m(0.8)
14 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 6.18m 1.3 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m(1.3) FOUL
15 Jerry Travis JR Grand Canyon 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL
16 Ahmir Lamar FR Grand Canyon 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
5.62m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.1) 6.06m(+0.0)
17 Ayodele Adeyemi FR Grand Canyon 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
FOUL FOUL 5.95m(+0.0)
18 Ian Dildine JR Unattached 5.80m 0.3 19-00.50
FOUL 5.80m(0.3) FOUL
19 Karl Kleppe Arizona Chrstn 5.38m 0.5 17-08.00
4.46m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.5) 5.20m(+0.0)
20 Aaron Lindsey FR Mesa 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
5.12m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.1) FOUL
-- Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Misael Soto SR Arizona Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.60m 4/12/2002 Monique Harris, University of New Mexico
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Andrea Olstead SO Grand Canyon 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00
11.17m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0)
2 Chloe Richardson SO Brigham Young 11.34m +0.0 37-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 11.28m +0.0 37-00.25
10.78m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) 10.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Kayla Willis SO Paradise Valley 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25
10.52m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0)
5 Destiny Dilworth JR NM Highlands 10.84m +0.0 35-06.75
10.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.84m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 10.33m +0.0 33-10.75
10.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.25m(0.9) 10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Jessica Smith FR Glendale 10.28m +0.0 33-08.75
10.28m(+0.0) 10.06m(+0.0) 9.89m(+0.0) 9.49m(+0.0) 10.06m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0)
8 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 10.08m +0.0 33-01.00
FOUL(+0.0) 10.08m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Shonda Jones JR Grand Canyon 10.07m +0.0 33-00.50
9.22m(+0.0) 9.63m(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0) 10.07m(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) 9.87m(+0.0)
10 Sarah Dennard FR Grand Canyon 9.78m +0.0 32-01.00
9.25m(+0.0) 9.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
11 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 9.50m +0.0 31-02.00
9.50m(+0.0) 9.19m(+0.0) 9.32m(+0.0)
12 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 9.16m +0.0 30-00.75
8.86m(+0.0) 9.16m(+0.0) 8.93m(+0.0)
13 Kaitlin Klem SO Grand Canyon 9.13m +0.0 29-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 8.91m(+0.0) 9.13m(+0.0)
-- Ayla Weaver FR NM Highlands FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.60m 4/10/2009 Rodrigo Mendes, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Keenan Hall Unattached 15.30m +0.0 50-02.50
FOUL 15.30m(+0.0) FOUL 15.22m(+0.0) 15.06m(0.2) FOUL
2 Jude Olear JR Grand Canyon 14.29m +0.0 46-10.75
FOUL FOUL 14.29m(+0.0) 14.02m(+0.0)
3 Reggie Blader FR Mesa 13.79m +0.0 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Marquiis Wells FR Paradise Valley 13.79m +0.0 45-03.00
13.53m(+0.0) 13.04m(+0.0) 13.79m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Alexander Odem SR Northern Arizona 13.78m +0.0 45-02.50
13.37m(+0.0) 13.78m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 13.43m(+0.0)
6 Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima 13.21m +0.0 43-04.25
12.91m(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.21m(+0.0) FOUL 13.04m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0)
7 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 13.09m 0.1 42-11.50
13.09m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ian Dildine JR Unattached 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00
12.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 10.86m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) 11.58m(0.2)
9 Ahmir Lamar FR Grand Canyon 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75
12.12m(+0.0) 12.08m(0.2) 12.18m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.12m(0.3)
10 Misael Soto SR Arizona Chrstn 11.89m 0.2 39-00.25
11.36m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.89m(0.2)
-- Jordan Brooks FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 63.28m 4/8/2011 Suzy Powell, ASICS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madison Pachner SO Brigham Young 46.04m 151-00
45.41m 46.04m 44.46m FOUL 41.72m 45.73m
2 Brittany Critchfield SR Brigham Young 45.03m 147-09
43.94m 45.03m 44.61m 44.98m 43.16m 43.27m
3 Sadie Nielsen SO Brigham Young 44.85m 147-02
40.35m 43.67m 43.76m 44.85m FOUL FOUL
4 Dailyn Johnson FR Brigham Young 41.54m 136-03
FOUL 37.81m 40.06m 38.81m 41.54m 39.63m
5 Nyomi Mosley JR Grand Canyon 40.87m 134-01
36.94m FOUL FOUL 39.60m 40.87m 39.50m
6 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 40.31m 132-03
40.31m FOUL 38.49m FOUL 35.14m FOUL
7 Trevia Gumbs FR Central Arizona 38.33m 125-09
FOUL FOUL 35.94m FOUL FOUL 38.33m
8 Addison Harden FR Unattached 38.26m 125-06
FOUL 38.26m FOUL 35.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Ashley Ehardt SO Brigham Young 38.12m 125-01
34.49m FOUL 38.02m FOUL 38.12m 36.83m
10 Hillary Hollon FR Brigham Young 37.34m 122-06
FOUL 35.77m 37.34m 35.77m 37.24m 35.53m
11 Erin Carrica FR NM Highlands 35.49m 116-05
35.49m FOUL 32.35m 35.05m FOUL FOUL
12 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 35.24m 115-07
31.85m 34.76m 35.24m FOUL 33.43m FOUL
13 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 35.13m 115-03
FOUL 34.50m 33.12m 35.13m 33.53m 32.78m
14 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 34.89m 114-06
FOUL 34.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Michelle Traynham SO NM Highlands 34.62m 113-07
34.20m 34.62m 28.47m 30.67m 30.99m 31.47m
16 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 32.34m 106-01
28.48m 31.38m 32.34m 29.76m 29.76m 27.67m
17 Jamey Kogan JR Unattached 32.31m 106-00
30.07m 32.31m 28.60m 31.26m FOUL 30.78m
18 Hannah Wolfe FR Grand Canyon 31.29m 102-08
25.97m 31.02m 31.29m 27.26m 28.89m 27.44m
19 Casandra Bustamante JR Grand Canyon 30.92m 101-05
FOUL 29.04m FOUL 30.66m 30.92m FOUL
20 Rylie Matthews JR Grand Canyon 30.50m 100-01
FOUL 28.84m FOUL 24.62m 30.50m 27.43m
21 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 28.79m 94-05
25.96m 26.56m 27.23m 26.14m 27.75m 28.79m
22 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 22.91m 75-02
FOUL 22.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.91m
Event 34 Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 63.28m 4/8/2011 Suzy Powell, ASICS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yanbo Yang Shanghai 58.31m 191-04
57.57m FOUL 58.31m FOUL 55.23m FOUL
2 Rachel Longfors World Athletics 57.16m 187-06
FOUL 57.16m 55.00m 56.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Siositina Hakeai Athletics NZ 56.75m 186-02
56.75m 56.07m 54.91m FOUL 55.65m FOUL
4 Laura Bobek Unattached 54.45m 178-08
FOUL 54.45m FOUL 49.25m FOUL FOUL
5 Anastasia Jelmini World Athletics 52.64m 172-08
50.24m 48.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.64m
6 Emma Ljungberg FR Unattached 51.48m 168-11
FOUL 49.48m 48.88m 45.98m 50.43m 51.48m
7 Jessica Sharbono Unattached 51.27m 168-02
49.88m FOUL 49.15m FOUL 51.27m 50.21m
8 kirsty law Unattached 50.05m 164-02
FOUL 50.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.36m
9 TeRina Keenan Athletics NZ 48.40m 158-09
FOUL FOUL 46.32m FOUL FOUL 48.40m
10 Vanessa Levy SR Unattached 46.11m 151-03
FOUL 46.07m FOUL FOUL 46.11m 40.53m
11 Morgan Keller SO Illinois State 44.37m 145-07
42.15m 44.37m FOUL 39.05m FOUL 43.69m
Event 35 Men Discus Throw Open A
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 65.82m 4/5/2013 Vikas Gowda, WTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ahmed Hassan JR Arizona State 44.21m 145-00
FOUL 40.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.21m
2 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 42.53m 139-06
37.95m 39.95m 42.53m 42.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 41.29m 135-05
41.29m 40.35m 40.49m FOUL 39.97m PASS
4 Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa 40.97m 134-05
40.97m 40.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jesus Velasquez JR Grand Canyon 38.54m 126-05
FOUL 37.04m FOUL 36.79m 38.54m FOUL
6 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 37.59m 123-04
34.68m FOUL 36.03m 37.17m 37.59m FOUL
7 Kraymer Eppich FR Brigham Young 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 36.92m FOUL FOUL 37.26m FOUL
8 Aaron Burnside SO Grand Canyon 36.96m 121-03
35.86m 35.60m 36.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fabian Marquez SO Glendale 36.06m 118-04
36.06m FOUL FOUL 34.01m FOUL FOUL
10 Jack Gilliam FR Pima 29.08m 95-05
FOUL FOUL 29.08m 28.85m FOUL FOUL
11 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 28.39m 93-02
24.60m 26.23m FOUL 28.39m FOUL 27.35m
12 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 24.93m 81-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.93m FOUL
Event 36 Men Discus Throw Open B
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 65.82m 4/5/2013 Vikas Gowda, WTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ales Sion Davies Unattached 50.91m 167-00
FOUL 49.11m 49.01m FOUL 50.91m 49.11m
2 Craig Merkley JR Brigham Young 49.74m 163-02
47.89m 48.65m 49.74m FOUL FOUL 48.40m
3 Jefferson Jarvis FR Brigham Young 49.41m 162-01
49.41m FOUL 47.89m 48.68m 48.97m 49.29m
4 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 48.38m 158-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.56m 48.38m FOUL
5 Quaid Vuncannon Unattached 46.09m 151-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.09m FOUL
6 Grayson Fleming FR Unattached 45.31m 148-08
FOUL 45.31m FOUL FOUL 43.92m FOUL
7 Nik Mercer FR Unattached 44.31m 145-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.99m 44.31m FOUL
8 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 43.79m 143-08
41.91m FOUL 43.79m FOUL 41.87m 43.64m
9 Zachary Davies FR Brigham Young 43.69m 143-04
FOUL FOUL 39.71m 43.69m 43.49m FOUL
10 Kirk Gould SR Grand Canyon 38.48m 126-03
36.86m FOUL 37.76m FOUL 36.63m 38.48m
Event 37 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 65.82m 4/5/2013 Vikas Gowda, WTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda Nike 63.88m 209-07
63.88m 61.45m 61.55m FOUL 59.75m 61.80m
2 Andrew Evans Chula Vista 60.57m 198-09
53.74m 60.57m 58.58m 60.32m 59.10m 60.01m
3 Michael Ohakwe SR Arizona State 57.35m 188-02
57.07m 57.35m 57.12m 54.98m 55.84m 54.80m
4 Daniel Greaves Adidas 57.21m 187-08
55.83m 54.26m 57.21m FOUL 56.14m 54.54m
5 Austin Gamble World Athletics 55.84m 183-02
50.39m FOUL 51.83m 50.87m 52.45m 55.84m
6 Marshall Hall Athletics NZ 54.88m 180-01
50.05m 54.88m FOUL 54.69m 52.71m 52.93m
7 Jason Lewis SR Unattached 51.88m 170-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.60m FOUL 51.88m
8 Zachary Stetler JR Brigham Young 49.60m 162-09
FOUL FOUL 48.23m 49.60m 48.26m FOUL
-- Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.58m 4/11/2014 Jessica Cosby, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emma Ljungberg FR Unattached 45.18m 148-03
44.89m 44.87m 43.87m FOUL 45.18m 43.87m
2 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 44.32m 145-05
FOUL 41.27m 44.19m 44.32m 40.76m 43.47m
3 Alexandra Collins SR Unattached 43.21m 141-09
42.57m FOUL 40.50m FOUL 43.21m FOUL
4 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 41.85m 137-04
41.85m 41.00m 35.84m FOUL 40.88m 36.90m
5 Dailyn Johnson FR Brigham Young 41.55m 136-04
41.36m 40.04m 41.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Addison Harden FR Unattached 41.37m 135-09
FOUL 41.37m 38.14m FOUL 40.30m FOUL
7 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 40.39m 132-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.39m 38.05m 40.10m
8 Jamey Kogan JR Unattached 39.33m 129-00
33.03m 38.17m 39.33m FOUL 37.58m 37.73m
9 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 38.35m 125-10
35.26m 35.42m 38.35m FOUL 34.84m 37.16m
10 Hillary Hollon FR Brigham Young 37.04m 121-06
35.65m 34.52m FOUL 35.98m 36.43m 37.04m
11 Casandra Bustamante JR Grand Canyon 35.95m 117-11
FOUL FOUL 30.87m 35.95m FOUL 33.70m
12 Courtney Brooks FR Paradise Valley 35.64m 116-11
32.45m FOUL 33.52m FOUL FOUL 35.64m
13 Piper Mullins FR NM Highlands 32.26m 105-10
FOUL 32.26m 27.65m FOUL PASS PASS
14 Rylie Matthews JR Grand Canyon 30.46m 99-11
28.71m 26.03m 28.52m 28.42m FOUL 30.46m
15 Hannah Wolfe FR Grand Canyon 26.76m 87-09
23.74m FOUL FOUL 26.76m FOUL FOUL
16 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 26.10m 85-07
FOUL 26.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.48m
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.58m 4/11/2014 Jessica Cosby, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayli Bozarth Unattached 55.75m 182-11
53.54m 55.75m
2 Ginger Jarchow JR Arizona State 55.20m 181-01
54.96m 55.20m
3 Jessika Byrd SR Arizona State 54.90m 180-01
54.02m 52.75m 52.90m 54.90m 53.36m 54.19m
4 Veronica Smart SR UC Davis 54.11m 177-06
54.11m 50.84m 50.61m 49.16m 51.03m 48.58m
5 Michaela Mundt SO UC Davis 53.05m 174-00
49.38m 53.05m 52.89m
6 Karyna Armstrong Unattached 52.94m 173-08
52.63m 52.94m 48.35m 49.71m 48.98m
7 Ashley Weber SO Arizona State 52.77m 173-01
46.55m 50.41m 52.77m 52.10m 50.24m
8 Vanessa Levy SR Unattached 52.08m 170-10
52.08m 45.78m 49.02m
9 Shalise Borden SO Central Arizona 51.98m 170-06
50.31m 46.98m 48.76m 49.66m 51.98m
10 Anna Padgett SR Northern Arizona 50.75m 166-06
49.36m 48.60m 47.43m 50.75m
11 Candice Butler SO Central Arizona 49.89m 163-08
48.48m 42.11m 49.89m 48.57m
12 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 45.83m 150-04
45.83m x
13 Nyomi Mosley JR Grand Canyon 44.67m 146-07
40.56m 41.99m 44.67m 44.11m
14 Sadie Nielsen SO Brigham Young 43.44m 142-06
43.44m 42.22m 41.40m 43.32m 43.41m
15 Elyse Cuthbertson FR Brigham Young 38.19m 125-03
38.19m 34.13m 33.78m
Event 40 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.40m 4/13/2007 Mattias Jons, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Wellington SO Central Arizona 49.53m 162-06
45.89m 45.48m 46.02m 49.53m 47.33m 48.44m
2 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 48.69m 159-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.15m FOUL 48.69m
3 Grayson Fleming FR Unattached 45.84m 150-05
45.84m 44.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa 45.18m 148-03
FOUL 45.11m FOUL 45.18m FOUL FOUL
5 Kirk Gould SR Grand Canyon 44.57m 146-03
41.60m 38.75m 40.00m 43.24m 42.29m 44.57m
6 Fabian Marquez SO Glendale 42.91m 140-09
FOUL 37.50m 42.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 42.71m 140-01
FOUL 42.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.71m
8 Nik Mercer FR Unattached 39.45m 129-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.95m FOUL 39.45m
9 Jesus Velasquez JR Grand Canyon 38.85m 127-05
37.56m 38.85m FOUL 38.09m FOUL FOUL
10 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 37.41m 122-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.25m 37.41m 35.79m
11 Jack Gilliam FR Pima 36.89m 121-00
FOUL 33.36m 36.89m 36.84m FOUL FOUL
12 Aaron Burnside SO Grand Canyon 32.55m 106-09
32.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.83m
13 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 32.35m 106-02
32.35m FOUL 32.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.40m 4/13/2007 Mattias Jons, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Steacy Unattached 70.26m 230-06
70.26m 70.13m x
2 Love Litzell SO Manhattan 64.85m 212-09
60.68m 63.09m 64.85m 64.63m
3 Garth Suppes Chinook TC 63.32m 207-09
57.08m 63.32m 62.98m 62.17m 61.71m 60.99m
4 Kyle Lillie SR Arizona State 59.15m 194-01
57.96m 59.15m 58.07m 59.06m
5 Matt Garcia SO Mesa 57.75m 189-06
52.25m 52.59m 55.26m 56.44m 57.75m
6 Ryan Leslie SR Arizona State 57.47m 188-06
57.47m 53.93m 53.55m 55.60m 54.34m
7 Kyle Long SO Arizona State 56.59m 185-08
55.57m 55.33m 56.59m 55.52m 55.65m
8 Ben Parodi SR UC Davis 56.39m 185-00
56.39m 55.43m 53.32m 53.70m 54.29m
9 Joe Stull SR Brigham Young 55.56m 182-03
55.56m 54.75m 53.65m 53.17m 52.93m
10 Matthew Bender JR UC Davis 53.59m 175-10
47.10m 49.26m 53.59m
11 Craig Merkley JR Brigham Young 53.29m 174-10
52.62m 53.29m 50.54m 52.10m
12 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 52.84m 173-04
52.84m 52.09m 49.17m 51.65m
13 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 47.90m 157-02
47.83m 47.90m x
Event 42 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.76m 4/9/2004 Anna Gutierrez, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Hartig SR Arizona State 44.86m 147-02
44.74m 44.86m 43.30m 44.46m
2 Michelle Traynham SO NM Highlands 42.92m 140-10
41.81m 42.92m 40.98m 36.86m 37.03m
3 Cherilyn Bunker SO Brigham Young 41.10m 134-10
39.51m 41.10m 40.75m 37.01m 38.09m
4 Elyse Cuthbertson FR Brigham Young 39.55m 129-09
36.12m 37.23m 39.55m 38.82m 37.50m
5 Kendall Sargent FR Brigham Young 39.15m 128-05
31.79m 39.15m 32.15m
6 Renee Dyson FR Paradise Valley 38.85m 127-05
34.89m 35.17m 38.85m
7 Melanie Johnson FR Unattached 38.26m 125-06
35.06m 38.26m 37.08m
8 Rylie Matthews JR Grand Canyon 38.24m 125-05
36.65m 34.55m 38.24m 36.92m 35.44m
9 Lakeeda Wilson SO Central Arizona 36.67m 120-04
32.62m 31.36m 36.67m 34.96m 36.20m 34.57m
10 Ginger Jarchow JR Arizona State 36.02m 118-02
34.46m 36.02m 35.15m 33.86m
11 Allison Reaser World Athletics 35.32m 115-10
12 Piper Mullins FR NM Highlands 34.67m 113-09
34.33m 30.71m 34.67m
13 Lexie Woolf FR Glendale 33.62m 110-04
FOUL FOUL 27.73m 29.01m 29.74m 33.62m
14 Rebeckah Reese SO Pima 33.58m 110-02
15 Scout Baldwin FR Brigham Young 33.34m 109-04
FOUL 28.25m 33.34m 29.74m 33.07m 29.83m
16 Maddie Buttinger Unattached 32.72m 107-04
28.98m 32.72m 29.75m
17 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 32.48m 106-07
FOUL 32.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.99m
18 Alexus Dale SO Glendale 31.25m 102-06
31.25m 30.58m FOUL 31.07m 28.81m 30.90m
19 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 30.90m 101-04
FOUL 30.90m 23.46m FOUL 23.28m 28.53m
20 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 28.20m 92-06
28.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 27.66m 90-09
21.38m 20.84m 22.54m 25.66m 27.66m 24.24m
22 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 27.63m 90-08
27.30m 27.02m 26.58m 27.63m FOUL 26.15m
23 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 25.89m 84-11
FOUL 25.89m 24.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
24 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 21.59m 70-10
21.59m 17.19m 17.94m
25 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 20.23m 66-04
19.84m 14.36m 20.23m
Event 43 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 81.66m 4/9/2004 Esko Mikkola, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Nielsen WAC Canada 72.64m 238-04
70.42m 70.56m 72.64m 70.19m 72.24m
2 Kraymer Eppich FR Brigham Young 59.83m 196-03
52.31m 59.83m 53.60m 56.48m
3 Kirk Gould SR Grand Canyon 55.11m 180-10
55.11m 50.35m 51.53m 53.78m 54.70m 52.14m
4 Aaron Ramirez SR Unattached 53.12m 174-03
49.20m 49.97m 53.00m 53.12m
5 Clement Gicquel SO Manhattan 52.28m 171-06
45.35m 52.28m 50.49m 49.58m 48.41m
6 Cale Campbell SO Arizona Chrstn 48.78m 160-00
48.23m 48.78m 45.90m
7 Fernando Dominguez SO Glendale 44.35m 145-06
38.69m 32.25m 39.76m 36.53m 44.35m
8 Karl Kleppe Arizona Chrstn 40.32m 132-03
25.62m 27.09m 40.32m 36.77m 30.23m 39.04m
9 Tim Colby Unattached 38.45m 126-02
38.45m 38.02m 37.87m 36.60m 37.94m
10 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 37.04m 121-06
32.00m 37.04m 35.28m
11 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 26.90m 88-03
25.38m 26.90m 26.25m
Event 44 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18.06m 4/11/2014 Tia Brooks, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nyomi Mosley JR Grand Canyon 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL 11.80m FOUL
2 Trevia Gumbs FR Central Arizona 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Allison Reaser World Athletics 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 10.47m 10.64m 11.36m 10.98m 11.28m
4 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 11.57m 37-11.50
10.28m 10.95m 10.75m 10.87m 11.57m 11.18m
5 Jessica Sabye FR Glendale 11.40m 37-05.00
11.28m 11.40m 11.02m FOUL 11.10m 10.90m
6 Erin Carrica FR NM Highlands 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.17m FOUL 10.85m
7 Hannah Wolfe FR Grand Canyon 11.13m 36-06.25
9.90m 10.38m 10.53m 10.62m 10.50m 11.13m
8 Ashley Krawczuk FR Grand Canyon 10.17m 33-04.50
9.87m 9.61m 10.17m 9.60m 9.14m 10.05m
9 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 10.08m 33-01.00
9.69m 10.08m FOUL 9.87m 10.06m 9.92m
10 Maylea Tooze SR Grand Canyon 10.00m 32-09.75
9.56m 9.63m 10.00m 9.37m 9.12m FOUL
11 Erin Murphy JR Brigham Young 9.99m 32-09.50
9.01m 9.53m 8.94m 9.59m 9.99m 9.71m
12 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m FOUL 9.06m 9.26m FOUL FOUL
13 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m FOUL 9.44m FOUL
14 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m FOUL FOUL 9.29m FOUL 9.21m
-- Casandra Bustamante JR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18.06m 4/11/2014 Tia Brooks, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taryn Suttie SR Unattached 17.33m 56-10.25
16.85m FOUL 17.33m
2 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 15.77m 51-09.00
15.09m 15.77m 14.72m FOUL 14.62m 14.78m
3 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 15.24m 50-00.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Veronica Smart SR UC Davis 14.58m 47-10.00
13.88m 13.59m FOUL 14.58m 14.17m 13.77m
5 Maddie Buttinger Unattached 12.87m 42-02.75
12.18m 12.40m 12.87m 12.82m 12.81m 12.77m
6 Ashley Ehardt SO Brigham Young 12.32m 40-05.00
11.53m 12.32m 11.91m FOUL FOUL 11.99m
7 Hillary Hollon FR Brigham Young 11.66m 38-03.25
11.38m 11.66m 11.59m FOUL 11.18m 11.35m
Event 46 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19.66m 4/14/2006 Sheldon Battle, University of Kansas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesus Velasquez JR Grand Canyon 13.97m 45-10.00
13.22m 13.52m FOUL 13.97m FOUL 13.77m
2 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 13.79m 45-03.00
13.48m 13.54m 13.69m FOUL 13.79m 13.48m
3 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 13.57m 44-06.25
13.20m 13.57m FOUL 13.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Timothy Ryan FR Grand Canyon 11.82m 38-09.50
10.71m 11.03m 11.23m FOUL 11.37m 11.82m
4 Timmy Johnson FR Grand Canyon 11.82m 38-09.50
10.32m 9.52m FOUL 10.36m 10.61m 11.41m
6 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL 11.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jack Gilliam FR Pima 10.83m 35-06.50
9.55m 9.65m 10.83m 10.23m FOUL FOUL
8 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 9.56m 31-04.50
9.10m 9.37m 9.35m 9.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Burnside SO Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19.66m 4/14/2006 Sheldon Battle, University of Kansas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hezekiel Romeo FR Central Arizona 17.32m 56-10.00
16.18m 16.74m 17.16m 17.20m 16.98m 17.32m
2 Rashad Williams SR Unattached 17.29m 56-08.75
16.43m 17.07m FOUL 17.05m FOUL 17.29m
3 Thomas Anderson SO Arizona State 17.15m 56-03.25
16.36m 16.74m 16.92m 17.15m 16.97m 16.34m
4 Brandon Greenberg SR UC Davis 17.05m 55-11.25
16.00m 16.26m 16.03m 16.31m 16.13m 17.05m
5 Ben Parodi SR UC Davis 16.42m 53-10.50
15.90m FOUL 16.42m FOUL FOUL 16.06m
6 Zachary Davies FR Brigham Young 15.97m 52-04.75
FOUL 14.66m 15.05m 15.97m 15.37m FOUL
7 Jefferson Jarvis FR Brigham Young 15.48m 50-09.50
14.34m 14.78m 15.46m 15.48m FOUL FOUL
8 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.23m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 14.42m
|