2017 Arizona Senior Olympics Results
Arizona Senior Olympics
Hosted by City of Scottsdale
Seton Catholic High School - 2/18/2017 to 2/19/2017
Results
Event 1 W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leanda Bevans W50 Unattached 9.45
Event 1 W55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Marine W59 Unattached 9.04
Event 1 W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 10.77
Event 1 W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 10.33
Event 1 W70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 12.70
Event 1 W75 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beverly Linnihan W78 Unattached 16.08
Event 1 W90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W91 Unattached 16.48
Event 2 M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M51 Unattached 7.05 2
Event 2 M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M57 Unattached 6.80 3
2 Curtis Woody M59 Unattached 7.36 3
3 Jeff Marine M56 Unattached 8.61 2
Event 2 M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Kapsal M63 Unattached 8.32 3
2 Bob Sherman M61 Unattached 8.64 3
3 Jorge Magana M64 Unattached 9.62 2
Event 2 M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 9.02 2
2 Paul Hunzeker M65 Unattached 9.03 2
Event 2 M70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ray Beaufait M73 Unattached 9.29
Event 2 M75 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Unangst M78 Unattached 9.30
2 Paul Moye M78 Unattached 11.32
Event 2 M85 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M85 Unattached 9.90 2
Event 3 W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leanda Bevans W50 Unattached 18.28
Event 3 W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Marine W59 Unattached 17.94
Event 3 W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 23.74
Event 3 W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 20.33
Event 3 W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 25.73
Event 3 W90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W91 Unattached 35.97
Event 4 M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M51 Unattached 12.80 4
Event 4 M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M57 Unattached 12.59 4
2 Jeff Marine M56 Unattached 15.93 1
3 Pat Monahan M55 Unattached 15.97 4
4 Bob Griffiths M57 Unattached 16.40 4
5 Jeremiah Valenzuela M58 Unattached 16.94 4
Event 4 M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Kapsal M63 Unattached 15.79 3
2 Bob Sherman M61 Unattached 16.18 4
3 Jorge Magana M64 Unattached 18.27 3
Event 4 M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry Johnson M65 Unattached 15.72 3
2 Paul Hunzeker M65 Unattached 17.12 3
3 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 17.61 3
Event 4 M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Beaufait M73 Unattached 18.58 2
Event 4 M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Moye M78 Unattached 22.57 2
Event 4 M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M85 Unattached 19.70
Event 5 W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Marine W59 Unattached 39.38
Event 5 W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 1:08.89
Event 5 W65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 44.29
Event 6 M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M51 Unattached 26.11 3
Event 6 M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M57 Unattached 29.02 3
2 Jeff Marine M56 Unattached 32.99 3
3 Bob Griffiths M57 Unattached 36.44 3
Event 6 M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Kapsal M63 Unattached 34.73 2
2 Bob Sherman M61 Unattached 35.60 2
3 Charlie Rainey M63 Unattached 36.10 2
4 Jorge Magana M64 Unattached 39.88 3
Event 6 M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry Johnson M65 Unattached 32.76 2
2 Paul Hunzeker M65 Unattached 38.60 2
3 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 40.36 1
Event 6 M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ray Beaufait M73 Unattached 38.16
2 David Collins M73 Unattached 46.01
Event 6 M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M85 Unattached 47.28
Event 7 W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Marine W59 Unattached 1:44.24
Event 7 W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 2:46.81
Event 8 M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M51 Unattached 1:00.25 2
2 William Moore M53 Unattached 1:17.40 2
Event 8 M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xiaobin Wu M59 Unattached 1:11.32 2
2 Jeff Marine M56 Unattached 1:23.55 2
Event 8 M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Rainey M63 Unattached 1:18.97
2 Jorge Magana M64 Unattached 1:33.28
Event 8 M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M72 Unattached 1:27.37
2 David Collins M73 Unattached 1:38.97
3 Jack Wackwitz M74 Unattached 1:50.73
Event 8 M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Totman M83 Unattached 1:37.82
Event 9 W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 6:24.57
Event 10 M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Moore M53 Unattached 3:16.00
Event 10 M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ed Navarro M55 Unattached 2:39.16
2 Mark Huber M56 Unattached 2:45.28
3 Xiaobin Wu M59 Unattached 2:52.47
Event 10 M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Rainey M63 Unattached 2:58.15
Event 10 M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M72 Unattached 3:20.63
2 Jack Wackwitz M74 Unattached 3:28.19
3 David Collins M73 Unattached 3:42.19
Event 11 W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 12:13.25
Event 12 M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Maples M50 Unattached 5:27.66
2 William Moore M53 Unattached 6:39.43
Event 12 M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Huber M56 Unattached 5:22.75
2 Ed Navarro M55 Unattached 5:34.15
3 Jeff Marine M56 Unattached 6:17.88
Event 12 M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Rainey M63 Unattached 5:58.46
2 Tim Bogue M60 Unattached 7:58.51
Event 12 M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doug Kraemer M65 Unattached 9:20.71
Event 12 M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M72 Unattached 6:45.60
2 Jack Wackwitz M74 Unattached 6:45.98
3 Sibly Tonkin M72 Unattached 8:13.97
Event 13 W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Slider W56 Unattached 11:44.9h
Event 13 W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Flipsen W60 Unattached 8:14.6h
Event 13 W85 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eva Vogelsong W87 Unattached 13:48.5h
Event 13 M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monty Mathews M58 Unattached 10:25.7h
2 Alfred Trejo M58 Unattached 13:06.7h
Event 13 M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Gerkin M66 Unattached 9:03.4h
2 Michael Devaney M66 Unattached 10:17.9h
3 John Main M67 Unattached 11:31.9h
4 Gary Farrar M66 Unattached 12:16.8h
Event 13 M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky M75 Unattached 10:44.8h
Event 13 M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gerald Grethen M80 Unattached 15:16.3h
Event 15 M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Nowak M57 Unattached 11:43.54
2 Mark Huber M56 Unattached 12:00.20
Event 15 M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Bogue M60 Unattached 17:37.36
Event 15 M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doug Kraemer M65 Unattached 21:10.79
Event 15 M70 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Wackwitz M74 Unattached 14:53.87
Event 16 W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Flipsen W60 Unattached 30:11.5h
Event 16 W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Karolyn Griffis W68 Unattached 40:06.6h
Event 16 W85 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eva Vogelsong W87 Unattached 51:36.60
Event 16 M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monty Mathews M58 Unattached 37:12.9h
Event 16 M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Devaney M66 Unattached 35:32.1h
2 John Main M67 Unattached 42:06.0h
3 Gary Farrar M66 Unattached 45:08.9h
Event 16 M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Zdenek Gonsiorovsky M75 Unattached DQ Bent Knee
Event 16 M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gerald Grethen M80 Unattached 57:15.0h
Event 19 W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 2-09.25 0.84m
2-09.25 2-11.25
O P
Event 19 W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 2-09.25 0.84m
2-09.25 2-11.25
O XX
Event 20 M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Moore M53 Unattached 1.11m 3-07.75
0.99 1.06 1.11 1.16
O O O XXX
Event 20 M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Farlow M55 Unattached 1.31m 4-03.50
1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36
O O O O O XXX
1 Robert Slider M59 Unattached 1.31m 4-03.50
1.31 1.36
XO XXX
Event 20 M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Watson M64 Unattached 1.26m 4-01.50
1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31
O O O XO O XXX
Event 20 M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Beck M74 Unattached 1.06m 3-05.75
0.99 1.06 1.11
O O XX
Event 21 W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 4-00.00 1.21m
3-06 4-00 4-06
O O XXX
Event 22 M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Farlow M55 Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
Event 22 M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M74 Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-06
O O O XXX XXX
Event 23 W60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 2.55m 8-04.50
2.27m 2.50m 2.41m 2.55m
Event 23 W65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 2.43m 7-11.75
2.43m 1.78m 2.36m 2.42m
Event 23 W70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 1.71m 5-07.50
1.61m 1.71m 1.45m 1.49m
Event 24 W65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 1.61m 5-03.50
1.61m 1.55m 1.61m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W67 Unattached 1.42m 4-08.00
1.36m 1.42m 1.34m
Event 24 W70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 1.23m 4-00.50
1.15m 1.23m 1.17m
Event 25 M50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Moore M53 Unattached 3.57m 11-08.50
3.22m 2.76m 3.57m 3.00m
Event 25 M55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M59 Unattached 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.14m FOUL
Event 25 M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Wallace M60 Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3.76m FOUL 4.05m 3.94m
Event 25 M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 3.19m 10-05.75
FOUL 3.19m 3.13m 3.16m
Event 25 M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M74 Unattached 3.58m 11-09.00
FOUL 3.53m 3.58m PASS
2 Kenneth Baker M73 Unattached 2.69m 8-10.00
2.51m 2.63m 2.69m 2.64m
3 Duncan Beck M74 Unattached 2.57m 8-05.25
2.44m 2.57m 2.55m 2.37m
Event 25 M75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M77 Unattached 3.19m 10-05.75
3.11m 3.03m 3.16m 3.19m
Event 26 M50 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Willy Manning M52 Unattached 2.78m 9-01.50
2.65m 2.67m 2.76m 2.78m
2 Adam Scalettar M50 Unattached 2.38m 7-09.75
2.38m 2.34m 2.37m 2.29m
Event 26 M55 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alfred Trejo M58 Unattached 2.07m 6-09.50
1.91m 2.07m 1.96m 2.01m
Event 26 M60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Wallace M60 Unattached 2.38m 7-09.75
2.28m 2.28m 2.34m 2.38m
2 Richard Watson M64 Unattached 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15m 2.24m 2.21m 2.28m
Event 26 M65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Thomas M69 Unattached 2.12m 6-11.50
1.96m 2.06m 2.00m 2.12m
2 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 1.86m 6-01.25
1.83m 1.86m 1.74m 1.79m
Event 26 M70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Beck M74 Unattached 1.94m 6-04.50
1.89m 1.93m 1.92m 1.94m
2 Kenneth Baker M73 Unattached 1.80m 5-11.00
1.66m 1.74m 1.73m 1.80m
Event 26 M85 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M85 Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.63m 1.68m 1.79m 1.70m
Event 27 W60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.23m 5.09m
Event 28 M55 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robert Slider M59 Unattached 8.81m 28-11.00
8.33m 8.59m 8.66m 8.81m
Event 28 M60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Wallace M60 Unattached 8.93m 29-03.75
8.43m 8.83m 8.93m 8.64m
Event 28 M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard Mathe M69 Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 5.48m 5.76m 6.12m
Event 28 M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M74 Unattached 7.49m 24-07.00
7.14m 7.49m PASS PASS
2 Duncan Beck M74 Unattached 5.04m 16-06.50
FOUL 5.04m
Event 28 M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M77 Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25
6.17m 6.02m FOUL 6.38m
Event 31 W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W63 Unattached 12.23m 40-01
11.50m 10.90m 12.05m 12.23m
Event 31 W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marilyn Benz W67 Unattached 23.36m 76-08
23.36m 21.33m 21.39m 22.49m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W67 Unattached 13.97m 45-10
10.79m 11.56m 13.53m 13.97m
3 Carol Papenberg W66 Unattached 9.93m 32-07
9.93m 7.92m 8.12m 9.00m
Event 31 W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frances Amparano W70 Unattached 8.68m 28-06
8.68m 8.00m 7.99m 6.56m
Event 31 W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beverly Linnihan W78 Unattached 8.55m 28-01
8.22m 6.29m 6.53m 8.55m
Event 32 M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Birnbaum M55 Unattached 37.95m 124-06
37.95m 36.92m 35.60m 36.56m
2 Bill Moore M55 Unattached 33.45m 109-09
32.41m 33.36m 33.45m FOUL
3 Robert Slider M59 Unattached 22.62m 74-02
FOUL 22.62m 20.10m 19.50m
4 John Senini M55 Unattached 17.26m 56-07
17.26m 15.40m FOUL 15.23m
Event 32 M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M64 Unattached 39.23m 128-08
37.09m 37.79m 34.65m 39.23m
2 Richard Watson M64 Unattached 33.98m 111-06
30.56m 32.74m 33.64m 33.98m
Event 32 M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Way M66 Unattached 37.65m 123-06
36.38m 35.52m FOUL 37.65m
2 Gary Thomas M69 Unattached 30.14m 98-11
29.35m 28.01m 30.14m 28.96m
Event 32 M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Baker M73 Unattached 22.73m 74-07
22.32m 22.73m FOUL 22.29m
2 Carl Heger M71 Unattached 20.32m 66-08
18.82m 20.32m 20.05m 19.48m
3 Duncan Beck M74 Unattached 16.23m 53-03
13.77m 16.23m 15.14m FOUL
Event 32 M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M77 Unattached 23.82m 78-02
23.82m 21.85m FOUL 21.42m
2 Paul Moye M78 Unattached 17.30m 56-09
15.14m 15.05m 15.95m 17.30m
Event 32 M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M85 Unattached 16.39m 53-09
15.23m 15.31m 16.08m 16.39m
2 John Fucci M89 Unattached 8.32m 27-03
6.78m 7.20m 7.22m 8.32m
|