2017 Red Mountain Rampage Results
2017 Red Mountain Rampage
Red Mountain High School
Mesa, Arizona - 3/24/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 12.67 4/1/2016 Tasia Marshall, Cesar Chavez
Div I Auto: @ 12.42
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keegan Wallace JR Campo Verde # 12.87q 1.5 2
2 Haylee McLeod FR Campo Verde ^ 13.04q -0.1 9
3 Katie Jeffers FR Ironwood Ridge & 13.32q 1.4 5
4 Bella Lake FR Basha & 13.37q 1.7 6
5 Brenna Windish JR Perry & 13.38 0.3 7
6 Riley McKenna SO Perry & 13.39 1.7 6
7 Alexis Baniszewski FR Hamilton & 13.42 0.3 7
8 Xanadu Lamoreux SO Red Mountain & 13.43 1.4 3
9 Haley Johnson SO Corona & 13.45 0.6 1
10 Hannah Irwin FR Ironwood Ridge & 13.55 -0.1 9
11 Sielle Neal FR Florence & 13.57 1.8 4
12 Laura Sanderson JR Kofa + 13.59 1.5 2
13 Sydney Zima JR Red Mountain + 13.67 0.6 1
14 Brooke Jones SO Highland + 13.69 -0.1 10
15 Ava Kaminiski JR Flagstaff + 13.70 -0.1 9
16 Anna Smith FR Hamilton + 13.73 1.4 5
17 Lauren Carpenter SR Basha + 13.78 1.7 6 13.771
18 McKenna Hatch SO Highland + 13.78 0.3 7 13.780
19 Eve Aranda-Carter SR Tempe + 13.81 1.7 6
20 Teagan Lilliebjerg FR Highland + 13.86 -0.1 10
21 Aria Jones FR Corona + 13.91 -0.1 10
22 Lux Butler FR Ironwood Ridge + 13.94 1.4 5
23 Destyni Ross JR Campo Verde + 14.00 0.3 8
24 Olivia Nelson FR Cesar Chavez + 14.02 0.3 8 14.011
25 Emma Reutter JR Red Mountain + 14.02 1.5 2 14.016
26 Jessica Read JR Perry + 14.05 0.3 8 14.043
27 Cecilia Castro JR Tempe + 14.05 1.4 3 14.046
28 Katryana Cardona SO Highland + 14.07 1.4 5
29 Savannah Marshall FR Desert Ridge + 14.09 0.6 1
30 Emeline Rhoads SO Ironwood Ridge + 14.10 1.8 4
31 Lily Andersen SO Mesquite + 14.16 1.7 6 14.157
32 Megan Lujan SO Skyline + 14.16 0.3 7 14.160
33 Michaela Smith FR Cesar Chavez 14.19 1.4 3
34 Angelina Montano JR Desert Ridge 14.35 1.4 5
35 Deavion Allen FR Gilbert 14.39 1.4 3
36 Megan Patterson SO Skyline 14.45 1.8 4
37 Airlyn Gonzales JR Kofa 14.53 1.4 3
38 Masey Walker FR Dobson 14.55 1.5 2
39 Emma Klages FR Basha 14.59 -0.1 9
40 Lucero Espino FR Skyline 14.62 1.5 2
41 D'Aveon Stell SR Cesar Chavez 14.64 0.3 8
42 Jerianna Dubose JR Cesar Chavez 14.74 0.3 7
43 Kelsey Diaz FR Alhambra 15.06 1.4 5
44 Dakota Dunn SO Highland 15.09 1.8 4
45 Michelle Quiggle JR Gilbert 15.27 1.7 6
46 Brianna Serrano FR Gilbert 15.49 1.8 4
47 Franchesca Bandera FR Alhambra 15.56 0.3 8
48 Alexandria Brown FR Florence 15.61 -0.1 10
49 Taliya Julkes SO Desert Ridge 16.11 1.4 3
50 Anjelyna Davis SO Alhambra 16.38 -0.1 10
51 Anna Moore FR Gilbert 16.39 0.6 1
-- McKenna Jones JR Perry FS 0.3 7
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 10.99 4/2/2015 Adam Patterson, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 10.92
Div I Prov: # 11.16
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Braden Ford JR Perry % 11.32q 0.4 11
2 DeAndre Hughes SR Tempe % 11.36q -0.5 6 11.352
3 Riley Langton JR Campo Verde % 11.36q +0.0 5 11.360
4 Dylan Kelley SR Red Mountain % 11.37q +0.0 5
5 Gavin Randall SR Flagstaff ^ 11.42 +0.0 2 11.416
6 Darius Holton JR Perry ^ 11.42 -1.2 3 11.417
7 Malachi Knox SR Mountain Pointe ^ 11.45 -0.5 6
8 De'Andre Kelsey JR Mesquite ^ 11.47 -2.0 4
9 Andrew Cook SO Ironwood Ridge ^ 11.48 -0.5 9 11.471
10 Rory McCloskey JR Basha ^ 11.48 -2.0 4 11.472
11 Arthur Carter-Douglas JR Cesar Chavez & 11.53 -1.2 3
12 Nick Blancarte JR Basha & 11.64 -0.8 7
13 Nathan Grijalva SO Ironwood Ridge & 11.65 0.4 11
14 Ryan Clegg JR Campo Verde * 11.68 -2.1 8 11.677
15 Nick Brahler JR Ironwood Ridge * 11.68 -1.0 10 11.680
16 Jakim McKinney SO Mountain Pointe * 11.69 +0.0 5
17 Jaylin Leister SR Hamilton * 11.70 -1.0 10
18 Connor McKernan SO Gilbert * 11.73 -1.2 3 11.723
19 Mason Wertsching SR Skyline * 11.73 -0.5 9 11.726
20 Dyson Buycks SR Gilbert + 11.76 -0.5 9
21 Aaron Wood SO Skyline + 11.81 -0.8 7 11.808
21 Tyrus Bryant JR Highland + 11.81 0.4 11 11.808
23 Kohner Cullimore SO Highland + 11.84 -0.9 1 11.833
24 Colby Dickie SO Perry + 11.84 -1.2 3 11.834
25 Nate James SR Perry + 11.84 -1.0 10 11.837
26 Wyatt Masters FR Basha + 11.85 -0.5 6
27 Brail Lipford FR Desert Ridge + 11.87 0.4 11 11.867
28 Daniel Castillo SR Highland + 11.87 -0.9 1 11.869
29 Arvonte Neal JR Florence + 11.88 -0.9 1
30 Carmine Russo SO Ironwood Ridge + 11.90 -2.1 8 11.892
31 Casey McEuen SR Highland + 11.90 -1.0 10 11.899
32 Jack Fisher SR Corona + 11.92 -1.0 10
33 Cameron Peters SO Tempe + 11.93 -0.9 1
34 Marcus Murphy SR Mesquite + 11.95 -0.9 1
35 Preston Asher SO Hamilton + 11.96 +0.0 5
36 Ethan Truesdell FR Skyline + 11.97 -0.5 9
37 Shane Lusk JR Flagstaff 12.04 -0.5 9
38 Ronald Hulett SR Mesquite 12.06 +0.0 5
39 Isaac Sanchez JR Campo Verde 12.07 -2.1 8
40 Joshua Maignan FR Florence 12.09 -0.8 7 12.083
41 Cooper Schmidt SO Desert Ridge 12.09 +0.0 2 12.087
42 Michael Guliano JR Desert Ridge 12.10 -2.0 4
43 Jesus Jaquez SO Tempe 12.11 -1.0 10
44 Enrique Parra - Cihak SO Corona 12.12 -1.2 3 12.112
45 Brandon Hall SO Campo Verde 12.12 -0.5 6 12.120
46 Kim Hunter SR Corona 12.17 +0.0 5
47 Jaylen White JR Hamilton 12.20 -2.1 8
48 Hector Ruiz SR Alhambra 12.23 +0.0 2
49 Jamar McFarlane FR Kofa 12.26 +0.0 2
50 Sayeed Bulter SO Cesar Chavez 12.27 +0.0 2
51 Terry Byrd FR Mountain Pointe 12.28 -0.8 7
52 Jack Kandaris SO Dobson 12.31 +0.0 2
53 Joseph Barnes FR Campo Verde 12.33 -2.0 4 12.322
54 Omar Mateen SO Basha 12.33 0.4 11 12.326
55 Nate Smith FR Gilbert 12.37 +0.0 5
56 Kawai Lucio SO Gilbert 12.38 -2.0 4
57 Isaiah Francis-Drake SR Dobson 12.48 -0.5 6
58 Isai Arreola Castaneda SR El Paso Bowie 12.52 0.4 11 12.518
58 John Johnson SR Tempe 12.52 -1.0 10 12.518
60 Alfredo Macias JR El Paso Bowie 12.52 0.4 11 12.519
61 Johan Aldaz SR Kofa 12.53 -2.0 4 12.522
62 Parker Brown JR Dobson 12.53 -0.5 9 12.528
63 Cesar Torres SR Kofa 12.58 -0.5 9
64 John Moran SO El Paso Bowie 12.75 +0.0 5
65 Michael Baca SO Desert Ridge 12.79 -2.0 4
66 Joshua Hidalgo SR El Paso Bowie 12.83 -0.8 7
67 Chucky Cotton SR Alhambra 12.88 -1.0 10
68 Ricardo Rivera SO El Paso Bowie 12.90 +0.0 2
69 Eli Pallanes FR Ironwood Ridge 12.94 -2.1 8
70 Zachary Patterson FR Cesar Chavez 13.01 -0.5 9
71 Brendan Paulo SR Mesquite 13.10 -0.5 6
72 Nathanal Hinckley JR Cesar Chavez 13.13 -2.0 4
73 Logan Mullen JR Florence 13.29 -0.9 1
74 Garrett Fulton JR Gilbert 13.94 -1.2 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 12.25 4/1/2016 Lashira Tremble, Liberty
Div I Auto: @ 12.42
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Berkeley Larsen JR Ironwood Ridge 12.67$ -0.3 2 10
2 Camille Foster SR Hamilton 12.72$ -0.3 2 8
3 Jacqualine Sayles SR Hamilton 12.86# -0.3 2 6
4 Alaya Walton SO Campo Verde 12.89^ -0.3 2 5
5 Keegan Wallace JR Campo Verde 12.98^ -0.2 1 4
6 Haylee McLeod FR Campo Verde 13.06^ -0.2 1 3
7 Meg Horvath SO Corona 13.07^ -0.3 2 2
8 Ebani Acedo SO Campo Verde 13.21& -0.2 1 1
9 Alyce Medrano SO Red Mountain 13.30& -0.3 2
10 Emilee Clark JR Red Mountain 13.49& -0.2 1
11 Katie Jeffers FR Ironwood Ridge 13.53& -0.2 1
12 Aiyannah Otis JR Hamilton 14.68 -0.2 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 10.80 4/1/2016 Isaiah Ford, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 10.92
Div I Prov: # 11.16
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Romero SR Red Mountain 10.96# 0.2 2 10
2 Carter Liu SR Red Mountain 11.15# 0.1 1 8
3 Cody Rappoport SR Red Mountain 11.17$ 0.2 2 6
4 Trent Stimac SR Red Mountain 11.22$ 0.2 2 5
5 Jalen Bryant SR Corona 11.24$ 0.2 2 4
6 Camden Mateen FR Basha 11.26% 0.2 2 3 11.251
7 Courtlynd Brown SR Desert Ridge 11.26% 0.1 1 2 11.253
8 Adam Knuff JR Corona 11.33% 0.2 2 1
9 DeAndre Hughes SR Tempe 11.38% 0.1 1 11.372
10 Dylan Kelley SR Red Mountain 11.38% 0.1 1 11.375
11 Noah Newburgh SR Highland 11.42^ 0.2 2
12 Riley Langton JR Campo Verde 11.44^ 0.1 1
13 Shelton Mathis JR Florence 11.52& 0.1 1
14 AJ Brooks SR Dobson 11.59& 0.2 2
15 Dominque Yanez SR Cesar Chavez 11.61& 0.1 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 26.43 4/1/2016 Olivia Thorburn, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 25.46
Div I Prov: # 26.29
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alaya Walton SO Campo Verde % 26.94q -0.3 7
2 Riley Rottweiler FR Campo Verde * 27.72q -4.4 8
3 Xanadu Lamoreux SO Red Mountain * 27.97q +0.0 5
4 Brooke Jones SO Highland & 28.13q -0.1 6
5 Bailey Eaves JR Red Mountain & 28.20 -1.1 9
6 Calli Kelsch FR Campo Verde & 28.25 -1.6 2
7 Bella Lake FR Basha + 28.40 0.5 3
8 Ava Kaminiski JR Flagstaff + 28.56 -0.1 4
9 Hannah Irwin FR Ironwood Ridge + 28.59 -0.1 6
10 Haylie Jones SO Red Mountain + 28.65 +0.0 5
11 Anna Smith FR Hamilton + 28.66 0.5 3
12 McKenna Hatch SO Highland + 28.73 -0.1 4 28.724
13 Eve Aranda-Carter SR Tempe + 28.73 -1.6 2 28.727
14 Lux Butler FR Ironwood Ridge + 28.76 -0.3 7
15 Haley Johnson SO Corona + 28.80 0.3 1
16 Sielle Neal FR Florence + 28.85 -1.1 9 28.843
17 Riley McKenna SO Perry + 28.85 -0.1 6 28.849
18 Mackenzie Ottley JR Red Mountain + 28.90 0.3 1
19 Anna Votava FR Ironwood Ridge + 28.91 -1.1 9
20 Keiley Sharp SO Kofa + 28.92 -1.6 2
21 McKenna Jones JR Perry + 28.94 -4.4 8
22 Emeline Rhoads SO Ironwood Ridge + 28.98 +0.0 5
23 Aria Jones FR Corona + 29.04 -0.1 6
24 Lauren Carpenter SR Basha + 29.15 -0.1 4
25 Rylee Carlisle JR Corona + 29.35 0.5 3 29.345
25 Skylar Hardwick JR Mesquite + 29.35 -1.1 9 29.345
27 Naomi Greene FR Mesquite + 29.37 -1.6 2
28 Teagan Lilliebjerg FR Highland + 29.43 -0.1 4
29 Angel Curley JR Flagstaff 29.61 -1.1 9
30 Destyni Ross JR Campo Verde 29.76 -4.4 8
31 Sadie Camarillo JR Alhambra 29.77 0.5 3
32 Sidnie Carrillo FR Desert Ridge 29.78 -0.1 6
33 Megan Lujan SO Skyline 29.92 -1.6 2
34 Megan Patterson SO Skyline 30.08 0.5 3
35 Darrielle Logan SO Desert Ridge 30.15 +0.0 5
36 Acacia Bizzell SO Campo Verde 30.16 -1.1 9
37 Sophie Neumann JR Hamilton 30.18 0.3 1
38 Kiana Blake SO Desert Ridge 30.21 0.5 3
39 Catherine Casey JR Mesquite 30.42 -1.6 2
40 Lucero Espino FR Skyline 30.83 -0.1 4
41 Cecilia Castro JR Tempe 30.89 -4.4 8
42 Michelle Giddens FR Florence 31.33 -0.3 7 31.321
43 Dakota Dunn SO Highland 31.33 -1.6 2 31.328
44 Lauryn White SO Corona 31.55 -0.3 7
45 Kerrie Johnson SR Dobson 31.66 0.3 1
46 Morgan McClure SO Gilbert 32.04 -4.4 8
47 Kelsey Diaz FR Alhambra 32.06 +0.0 5
48 Michelle Quiggle JR Gilbert 32.08 -1.1 9
49 Courtney Brincks SO Desert Ridge 32.23 -0.1 4
50 Celeste Bretz SO Highland 32.40 -0.1 4
51 Franchesca Bandera FR Alhambra 32.99 -0.1 4
-- Keyerra Harper JR Mesquite FS -4.4 8
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 22.22 4/1/2016 Connor Watson, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 22.20
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Riley Langton JR Campo Verde % 22.78q -1.1 10
2 Malachi Knox SR Mountain Pointe ^ 23.05q 0.2 3
3 DeAndre Hughes SR Tempe ^ 23.19q 0.7 5
4 Brandan Farrell JR Basha 23.22q 2.8 2
5 Simon Hixon JR Campo Verde ^ 23.23 1.0 1
6 Connor McKernan SO Gilbert & 23.35 -0.5 4
7 Andrew Cook SO Ironwood Ridge & 23.42 -1.1 7
8 Preston Asher SO Hamilton 23.45 2.8 2
9 Colby Dickie SO Perry & 23.58 0.7 5
10 Eli Livingston SR Highland 23.60 2.8 2
11 Jaylin Leister SR Hamilton & 23.61 -1.1 9
12 Dominque Yanez SR Cesar Chavez 23.64 2.8 2
13 Casey McEuen SR Highland & 23.67 -1.1 10
14 Dyson Buycks SR Gilbert * 23.71 0.2 3
15 Arthur Carter-Douglas JR Cesar Chavez * 23.72 -1.9 8
16 Nick Brahler JR Ironwood Ridge + 23.79 0.2 3
17 Mason Wertsching SR Skyline + 23.80 -1.9 8
18 Lorenzo Bowers SO Red Mountain + 23.81 -1.1 9 23.808
19 Justin Shaw SR Basha + 23.81 1.0 1 23.809
20 Zach Baily JR Skyline + 23.93 0.7 5
21 Joshua White JR Hamilton + 24.06 -1.1 10
22 Kim Hunter SR Corona + 24.08 0.9 6
23 Jarmon Scieneaux SR Hamilton + 24.13 -1.1 10
24 Cameron Peters SO Tempe + 24.17 -1.0 11
25 Dominic Moreno JR Mesquite + 24.19 -1.1 7 24.181
26 Keb Summers SO Corona + 24.19 1.0 1 24.189
27 Isaiah Francis-Drake SR Dobson 24.27 2.8 2
28 Kohner Cullimore SO Highland + 24.28 -1.1 9
29 Royal Miller JR Ironwood Ridge + 24.39 -1.1 7
30 Nolan Susel JR Florence 24.41 -1.1 9 24.404
31 Dorian Phillips SO Campo Verde 24.41 -1.1 7 24.410
32 David Keeney SO Corona 24.45 -0.5 4
33 Michael Snell JR Basha 24.53 -1.1 10
34 Jose Cazarez SO Alhambra 24.55 0.7 5
35 Christian Enriquez SR Cesar Chavez 24.57 1.0 1
36 JaQuan Hayes SO Mountain Pointe 24.58 -1.0 11
37 Terry Byrd FR Mountain Pointe 24.59 -0.5 4
38 Brandon Hall SO Campo Verde 24.60 -1.0 11
39 Jorge Avilez SR Alhambra 24.63 -1.1 7
40 Joshua Maignan FR Florence 24.68 -0.5 4
41 Warren Johnson SR Hamilton 24.69 0.2 3
42 Andrew Chino FR Desert Ridge 24.72 -1.9 8
43 Jalen Shaw JR Basha 24.75 1.0 1
44 Daniel Castillo SR Highland 24.77 -1.9 8
45 Jett Campbell JR Basha 24.78 1.0 1
46 Omari Rogers FR Tempe 24.79 -1.9 8
47 Joshua Holt SO Corona 24.80 -0.5 4
48 Joey Corda SO Gilbert 24.85 0.9 6
49 Sayeed Bulter SO Cesar Chavez 24.86 -1.0 11
50 DeMontay Jones SR Mountain Pointe 24.91 -1.1 9 24.904
51 Raymond Mendoza-Lopez SO Corona 24.91 2.8 2 24.910
52 Panos Sioris SR Florence 24.94 0.2 3
53 Joseph Barnes FR Campo Verde 25.00 -1.0 11
54 Marcus Murphy SR Mesquite 25.11 -1.1 7
55 John Johnson SR Tempe 25.32 0.9 6
56 Landis Owens JR Dobson 25.33 1.0 1
57 Brandon Reyes SO El Paso Bowie 25.41 -1.1 7
58 Parker Brown JR Dobson 25.48 1.0 1
59 Karel Davis JR Mesquite 25.76 -0.5 4
60 Ricardo Rivera SO El Paso Bowie 25.99 -1.0 11
61 Noah Pallanes JR Ironwood Ridge 26.59 0.9 6
62 Alfredo Macias JR El Paso Bowie 26.74 -1.1 9
63 John Moran SO El Paso Bowie 27.31 -1.1 10
64 Logan Mullen JR Florence 27.52 -1.1 7
65 Fernando Marquez Lino JR Dobson 27.81 0.2 3
66 Michael McGarran SR Dobson 27.90 0.9 6
67 Isai Morachis FR Alhambra 28.73 0.9 6
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 25.45 4/2/2015 Alena Ellsworth, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 25.46
Div I Prov: # 26.29
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacqualine Sayles SR Hamilton 26.83% 0.1 2 10
2 Meg Horvath SO Corona 26.88% 0.1 2 8
3 Alaya Walton SO Campo Verde 27.22* -0.1 1 6
4 Berkeley Larsen JR Ironwood Ridge 27.37* 0.1 2 5
5 Xanadu Lamoreux SO Red Mountain 27.81* -0.1 1 4
6 Brooke Jones SO Highland 27.97* -0.1 1 3
7 Lynsie Fike SR Red Mountain 27.98* -0.1 1 2
8 Delaney Gresham SR Gilbert 28.03* -0.1 1 1
9 Mariah Sheppard JR Cesar Chavez 28.21& 0.1 2
10 Mia Lockhart FR Hamilton 28.89+ 0.1 2
11 Riley Rottweiler FR Campo Verde 28.99+ -0.1 1
12 Olivia Nelson FR Cesar Chavez 30.06 0.1 2
13 Michaela Smith FR Cesar Chavez 30.56 -0.1 1
14 D'Aveon Stell SR Cesar Chavez 31.41 0.1 2
15 Manazia Tang SO Cesar Chavez 32.23 -0.1 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 22.07 4/1/2016 Ryan Bender, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 22.20
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Romero SR Red Mountain 22.12@ 0.1 2 10
2 Donjae Logan JR Desert Ridge 22.37$ 0.1 2 8
3 Dariun Glover SR Skyline 22.40$ 0.1 2 6
4 Cody Rappoport SR Red Mountain 22.66# -0.2 1 5
5 Trent Stimac SR Red Mountain 22.72# 0.1 2 4
6 Marquis Tiller SR Gilbert 22.74% -0.2 1 3
7 Darius Holton JR Perry 22.79% 0.1 2 2
8 Noah Newburgh SR Highland 22.80% 0.1 2 1
9 Caden Bethel JR Desert Ridge 22.86% 0.1 2
10 Carter Liu SR Red Mountain 23.08^ 0.1 2
11 Brandan Farrell JR Basha 23.47& -0.2 1
12 Courtlynd Brown SR Desert Ridge 23.88+ -0.2 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 1:02.64 4/1/2016 Sonja Rao, Scottsdale Prep
Div I Auto: @ 58.58
Div I Prov: # 1:02.89
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley Rottweiler FR Campo Verde * 1:04.19q 6
2 Katie Jeffers FR Ironwood Ridge & 1:04.66q 1
3 Bailey Eaves JR Red Mountain & 1:04.71q 5
4 Emeline Rhoads SO Ironwood Ridge & 1:04.91q 1
5 Lexi Otto SO Ironwood Ridge + 1:05.26 4
6 Brooke Kish SR Desert Ridge + 1:05.50 4
7 Anna Smith FR Hamilton + 1:06.44 1
8 Whitney Paulk JR Gilbert + 1:06.65 3
9 Rylee Carlisle JR Corona + 1:06.94 1
10 Lynsie Fike SR Red Mountain + 1:07.10 3
11 Rayvyn Hulett FR Mesquite + 1:07.18 7
12 Olivia Nesky FR Corona + 1:07.37 7
13 Katie Shea SO Hamilton + 1:07.40 2
14 Aketzalli Chavez JR Campo Verde + 1:07.41 7
15 Ellie Neal SO Gilbert + 1:07.46 5
16 Daisy Moreno SO Skyline + 1:08.03 3
17 Makaela Lane JR Perry + 1:08.46 5
18 Emma Elsner FR Red Mountain 1:08.93 2
19 Megan Patterson SO Skyline 1:08.96 4
20 Monica Lomeli FR Dobson 1:09.11 6
21 Abrianna Castillo JR Campo Verde 1:09.18 7
22 Sayti Plank FR Flagstaff 1:09.23 6
23 Nadia Current SO Red Mountain 1:09.34 7
24 Caitlin Mcgee SO Skyline 1:09.74 5
25 Paetyn Nakai FR Flagstaff 1:10.40 8
26 Michelle Giddens FR Florence 1:10.71 6
27 Suzanna Khader FR Desert Ridge 1:10.86 4
28 Kiana Blake SO Desert Ridge 1:11.00 8
29 Morgan Leon FR Dobson 1:11.05 6
30 Katie Carroll SO Corona 1:11.80 3
31 Zoe Johnson SO Corona 1:12.31 8
32 Kayla Brown SO Desert Ridge 1:12.49 7
33 Eddison Owens JR Florence 1:12.60 7
34 Angelina Montano JR Desert Ridge 1:12.65 8
35 Sophia Hoffman JR Highland 1:12.98 3
36 Baylee Lovell SR Highland 1:13.71 4
37 Jerianna Dubose JR Cesar Chavez 1:14.96 2
38 Taylor Daugherty FR Corona 1:15.62 2
39 Cameron Ross Tempe 1:15.97 6
40 Brianna Vasquez-Ragan SO Alhambra 1:16.00 3
41 Franchesca Bandera FR Alhambra 1:16.34 5
42 Manazia Tang SO Cesar Chavez 1:17.36 3
43 Anna Moore FR Gilbert 1:18.84 2
44 Olivia Nelson FR Cesar Chavez 1:19.70 1
-- Hannah Rome SO Florence DNF 4
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 51.82 4/2/2015 Donjae, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 50.28
Div I Prov: # 51.28
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Caden Bethel JR Desert Ridge > 51.81q 8
2 Stanton Welker SR Red Mountain ^ 52.06q 3
3 Jesus Montejano JR Kofa * 52.12q 1
4 Luke Jernigan SR Perry * 52.36q 1
5 Sascha Delzepich SR Corona * 52.63 9
6 Cole Stewart SR Flagstaff * 52.79 1
7 Carmine Russo SO Ironwood Ridge & 53.29 8
8 Jacob Stephan JR Red Mountain & 53.31 4
9 Tony Torres JR Ironwood Ridge & 53.46 9
10 Luis Constandse JR Highland & 53.70 7
11 Austin Stewart SR Flagstaff + 53.75 4
12 Joey Corda SO Gilbert + 53.81 7
13 Noah Lopez SR Alhambra + 53.83 7 53.821
14 Griffin Wellbrock JR Basha + 53.83 2 53.825
15 Bryce Iverson JR Highland + 54.03 5
16 David Keeney SO Corona + 54.40 2
17 Wyatt Allinger SR Gilbert + 54.66 2
18 Kyle Cullimore SO Highland + 54.68 1
19 Panos Sioris SR Florence + 54.84 1
20 Anthony Steele SR Mountain Pointe 55.00 6
21 Raymond Mendoza-Lopez SO Corona 55.21 5
22 Tyler Plihcik SR Highland 55.31 6 55.302
23 Laron Steele JR Mountain Pointe 55.31 3 55.305
24 Ryan Sparks SO Hamilton 55.31 2 55.306
25 Diego Gonzalez SR Dobson 55.37 10
26 Benny Cardenas JR El Paso Bowie 55.52 10
27 Jakob Wagner SR Gilbert 55.61 3
28 Christian Enriquez SR Cesar Chavez 55.68 10
29 Nick Schuler JR Campo Verde 55.74 8
30 Zach Barbour JR Red Mountain 55.78 4
31 Dominic Moreno JR Mesquite 56.20 1
32 Thomas Chapman JR Red Mountain 56.23 5
33 Joshua Holt SO Corona 56.48 4
34 Tyler Halvorson SR Skyline 56.89 2
35 Andrew Logan SO Hamilton 57.00 10
36 Jett Campbell JR Basha 57.36 4
37 Moises Castorena JR El Paso Bowie 57.37 8
38 Miles Jordan JR Basha 57.59 6
39 Scott Carpenter SR Corona 57.72 1
40 Naseem Vigil JR Tempe 57.73 9
41 Aaron Havird SO Red Mountain 57.74 6
42 Cade Martinez FR Campo Verde 58.41 9
43 John Carlos Murillo FR El Paso Bowie 58.45 7
44 Liam Mormon SO Campo Verde 58.55 2
45 Victor Nieto JR Perry 58.57 5
46 Trace Friemuth SR Desert Ridge 58.59 8
47 Cody Martindale FR Dobson 59.05 7
48 Abdullahi Radai SR Mesquite 59.07 4
49 Brennan Lines SR Hamilton 59.73 7
50 Nolan Susel JR Florence 59.82 8
51 Jalen Session JR Basha 59.92 9
52 Ricardo Sandoval FR Alhambra 1:00.09 4
53 Warren Johnson SR Hamilton 1:00.34 10
54 Daniel Hughes SR Dobson 1:01.15 10
55 Isai Arreola Castaneda SR El Paso Bowie 1:01.50 6
56 Fernando Marquez Lino JR Dobson 1:02.34 6
57 Jalen Shaw JR Basha 1:03.40 2
58 Richard Andrade SO Alhambra 1:03.55 3
59 Brayan Hernandez Ortega SO El Paso Bowie 1:03.63 5
60 Trevor Heikes JR Florence 1:07.30 6
61 Saveon Lovett FR Cesar Chavez 1:10.16 5
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 55.69 4/2/2015 Alena Ellsworth, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 58.58
Div I Prov: # 1:02.89
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Rottweiler FR Campo Verde 1:03.37* 2 10
2 Emma Merritt JR Hamilton 1:03.55* 2 8
3 Mallory Menden SR Highland 1:03.69* 1 6
4 Mariah Sheppard JR Cesar Chavez 1:04.29* 2 5
5 Bryce Patten SR Flagstaff 1:04.35& 2 4
6 Shelby Walsh JR Campo Verde 1:05.21+ 2 3 1:05.208
7 Katie Jeffers FR Ironwood Ridge 1:05.21+ 1 2 1:05.210
8 Angel Curley JR Flagstaff 1:05.29+ 2 1
9 Emeline Rhoads SO Ironwood Ridge 1:06.14+ 1
10 Grace Meyer SR Flagstaff 1:07.15+ 2
11 Sydni Valocchi JR Highland 1:07.74+ 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 48.56 4/2/2015 Paul Lucas, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 50.28
Div I Prov: # 51.28
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Williams SR Dobson 49.41@ 2 10
2 Riley Langton JR Campo Verde 50.87# 2 8
3 Nate Manley SR Tempe 51.62% 2 6
4 Davarion Lewis JR Mesquite 52.13* 1 5
5 Spencer Smith JR Flagstaff 52.31* 1 4
6 Stanton Welker SR Red Mountain 52.38* 1 3
7 Luke Jernigan SR Perry 52.78* 1 2
8 Jesus Montejano JR Kofa 52.91* 1 1
9 Jacob Ybarra SR Highland 52.95* 2
10 Simon Hixon JR Campo Verde 53.85+ 1
11 Dominque Yanez SR Cesar Chavez 59.10 2
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 2:29.01 4/1/2016 Kaite Shea, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 2:17.10
Div I Prov: # 2:24.82
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cynthia Ecker JR Alhambra 2:38.24+ 3
2 Karely Flores Garcia FR Tempe 2:40.42+ 3
3 Sabrina Brozak SR Gilbert 2:41.40+ 3
4 Lauren Birely FR Basha 2:41.45+ 3
5 Kaylee Freudenthal FR Skyline 2:42.09 2
6 Maria Molina SR Alhambra 2:42.43 3
7 Keely Obrey SO Perry 2:42.78 3
8 Lily Meaux FR Highland 2:42.81 3
9 Mia Da Rosa JR Corona 2:43.36 3
10 Taylore Lowry JR Flagstaff 2:43.91 3
11 Jyannell Guerrero SO Kofa 2:44.83 3
12 Kaylin Carroll FR Mesquite 2:46.22 1
13 Lexi Otto SO Ironwood Ridge 2:46.35 3
14 Arianna Harris SO Perry 2:46.66 3
15 Nicole Harris JR Campo Verde 2:47.31 3
16 Rilie Fairley JR Mesquite 2:47.50 1
17 Alana Samuels SR Corona 2:47.82 2
18 Povi Plank JR Flagstaff 2:48.46 3
19 Makena Lewis JR Basha 2:48.88 1
20 Sydney Marston FR Flagstaff 2:49.26 3
21 Olivia Callaghan FR Campo Verde 2:50.02 2
22 Monica Lomeli FR Dobson 2:50.27 3
23 Natalie Brockman SR Red Mountain 2:50.86 3
24 Kiana Larson SR Basha 2:51.20 3
25 Jasmine Neal FR Tempe 2:51.87 2
26 Symantha Ramos JR Tempe 2:52.32 2
27 Danika Smith FR Skyline 2:53.08 2
28 Brooke Jacobs FR Red Mountain 2:53.25 3
29 Grace Larson FR Highland 2:53.30 2
30 Marley McDermott SO Skyline 2:54.60 2
31 Alexis Herrera JR Dobson 2:54.67 3
32 Kelsey Meador SO Perry 2:54.81 1
33 Brooklee Martin SO Desert Ridge 2:55.05 2
34 Susana Sallard FR Dobson 2:55.51 3
35 Brianna Kolar SR Gilbert 2:57.39 1
36 Barbara Martinez JR Cesar Chavez 2:57.96 2
37 Makenna Karhoff SR Mesquite 2:58.65 2
38 Halee Merrill FR Desert Ridge 2:59.69 2
39 Elizabeith Morales-Negre JR Cesar Chavez 3:00.40 1
40 Kerrie Johnson SR Dobson 3:00.88 2
41 Kenzie Alvarado FR Gilbert 3:02.40 1
42 Lacey Fron SR Mesquite 3:03.37 1
43 Dominique Brown SO Dobson 3:04.58 2
44 Tori Bruin JR Florence 3:05.27 1
45 Alyssa Morales SR Cesar Chavez 3:10.08 1
46 Annika Crook FR Campo Verde 3:12.43 2
47 Mckenna Sauer SR Ironwood Ridge 3:14.54 1
48 Nadine Perez SO Tempe 3:16.19 2
49 Alyssa Dong FR Mesquite 3:18.55 2
50 Michelle Gonzalez SO Tempe 3:22.82 1
51 Lexus Baca JR Florence 3:23.94 1
52 Cierra Davis FR Gilbert 3:30.96 1
53 Carrie Hansen SO Florence 3:38.03 1
54 Jasmine Cortez SO Alhambra 4:11.14 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 2:03.18 4/1/2016 Oskar Agredano, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.76
Div I Prov: # 2:01.77
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ed Hernandez SR Kofa 2:01.30# 3
2 Luke Jernigan SR Perry 2:02.19% 1
3 Christian Gomez JR Cesar Chavez 2:04.65* 3
4 Kade Saunders SO Highland 2:04.94* 3
5 Anthony Haren JR Perry 2:05.00* 1
6 Gavin Ogden SR Highland 2:05.72& 3
7 Matt Smith JR Red Mountain 2:06.83& 3
8 Dan Darnell SO Hamilton 2:08.64+ 3
9 Kane Hudson SR Perry 2:09.61+ 3
10 Lamont Klepper SR Basha 2:10.08+ 3
11 Daniel Barrera JR Mesquite 2:10.49+ 3
12 Nick Sanchez SR Skyline 2:10.51+ 3
13 Connor Deakin SR Ironwood Ridge 2:10.70 2
14 Diego Gonzalez SR Dobson 2:11.83 3
15 Cody Buttler SO Hamilton 2:12.15 2
16 Jose Cazarez SO Alhambra 2:12.19 2
17 Thomas McCoy SR Gilbert 2:13.31 2
18 Jacob Buckwald SR Flagstaff 2:13.36 3
19 Fernanado Valerio JR Cesar Chavez 2:13.68 3
20 Alan Hagerman SO Flagstaff 2:13.71 3
21 Zach Adam JR Red Mountain 2:13.89 3
22 Jeff Cathey SR Desert Ridge 2:14.11 2
23 Wren Cooperrider JR Flagstaff 2:14.77 3
24 Cody Martindale FR Dobson 2:15.17 2
25 Ryan Sparks SO Hamilton 2:15.52 3
26 Jose Villagran JR Gilbert 2:15.72 3
27 Conner Deatherage JR Desert Ridge 2:16.17 2
28 Andrew Wright FR Mesquite 2:16.25 2
29 Avery Dylla SO Ironwood Ridge 2:16.33 1
30 Diego Gomez FR Cesar Chavez 2:16.52 3
31 Ronaldo Martinez SO Florence 2:16.61 2
32 Andrew Willis JR Red Mountain 2:17.21 3
33 Uriah Armstrong JR Dobson 2:17.72 2
34 Robert Kahsin JR Red Mountain 2:17.91 1
35 Spencer Perkes SO Mesquite 2:17.92 2
36 Rylan Sweigart FR Desert Ridge 2:18.41 2
37 Hunter Ray FR Desert Ridge 2:18.57 1
38 Bryce Sweigart FR Desert Ridge 2:18.88 2
39 Griffin Sauer SO Ironwood Ridge 2:18.89 2
40 Landon Woods FR Gilbert 2:18.99 2
41 Jaime Martinez SR Tempe 2:19.42 2
42 Adam Huck SO Hamilton 2:20.27 2
43 Gavyn Dusharm FR Skyline 2:20.58 1
44 Kross Warr JR Basha 2:21.17 2
45 Justin Legg FR Dobson 2:21.87 2
46 Jonathan Hoffman SR Florence 2:22.44 1
47 Noah Pratt JR Mesquite 2:22.45 1
48 Javier Romero SR Tempe 2:22.76 1
49 Chris Bejarano SO Tempe 2:22.87 2
50 Jesus Carillo SR Cesar Chavez 2:23.73 3
51 Marcus Meade JR Florence 2:24.10 1
52 Andrew Norton JR Perry 2:24.95 1
53 Wesley Blair SO Campo Verde 2:28.80 1
54 Mac Jones FR Campo Verde 2:30.58 1
55 Jacob Davis JR Tempe 2:31.23 1
56 Sam Albertson FR Gilbert 2:32.69 1
57 Andrew Bradley SR Campo Verde 2:34.30 1
58 Jayden Chrzanowski FR Gilbert 2:38.09 1
59 Ethan Bertrand SO Campo Verde 2:40.24 1
60 MohammedAli Algarawi JR Alhambra 2:47.99 1
61 Carson Rowley SO Florence 2:54.41 1
62 Micha Meade FR Florence 3:19.50 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 2:11.70 4/1/2016 Christine Williford, Liberty
Div I Auto: @ 2:17.10
Div I Prov: # 2:24.82
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stella Vargas SR Skyline 2:30.03* 10
2 Cybelle Cozart JR Corona 2:30.91* 8
3 Karen Rivas SO Kofa 2:31.52* 6
4 Riley Wright JR Corona 2:32.83& 5
5 Caitlin O'Dell JR Desert Ridge 2:33.48& 4
6 Ashley Sharpe SR Red Mountain 2:36.63+ 3
7 Jacquelin Santos JR Red Mountain 2:37.80+ 2
8 Kayla McCleve FR Desert Ridge 2:37.88+ 1
9 Aketzalli Chavez JR Campo Verde 2:39.15+
10 Breana Hanks SO Highland 2:40.82+
11 Alyssa Baker FR Highland 2:41.31+
12 Amber Fowler JR Cesar Chavez 2:41.94
13 Sara Svoboda JR Red Mountain 2:44.50
14 Tori Northup JR Highland 2:45.79
15 Taelor Halcomb JR Hamilton 2:47.23
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:59.67 4/1/2016 Jackson Dille, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.76
Div I Prov: # 2:01.77
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlos Bugdud SR Alhambra 1:57.83@ 1 10
2 Tony Torres JR Ironwood Ridge 2:03.97* 1 8
3 Corey Blubaum JR Flagstaff 2:04.27* 2 6
4 Weston Whiting SR Highland 2:04.55* 2 5
5 Joseph Ojeda JR Skyline 2:04.78* 2 4
6 Noah Lopez SR Alhambra 2:04.86* 2 3
7 Kyle Gallagher SR Red Mountain 2:05.07* 1 2
8 Noah Creighton JR Hamilton 2:05.10* 1 1
9 Scott Sally JR Dobson 2:05.32* 2
10 Carson Zych SO Basha 2:05.84& 2
11 Joe Meade SR Mesquite 2:05.95& 2
12 Sam Green FR Highland 2:06.86& 1
13 Joel Wadsworth SO Corona 2:08.13+ 2
14 Jacob Doest FR Skyline 2:08.26+ 1
15 Aiden Leal SR Corona 2:08.55+ 1
16 Eddy Yescas JR Cesar Chavez 2:08.92+ 2
17 Dylan Waterhouse JR Corona 2:09.24+ 1
18 Zac Whaley FR Campo Verde 2:10.34+ 1
19 Flynn Fuhrmann JR Flagstaff 2:11.35 2
20 Dallin Archibald SO Highland 2:14.22 1
21 Alexander Wylde SR Corona 2:20.15 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 5:46.34 4/1/2016 Danyella Miranda, Tempe
Div I Auto: @ 5:07.98
Div I Prov: # 5:26.46
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney Marston FR Flagstaff 5:59.93+ 2
2 Julia Otto FR Ironwood Ridge 6:00.78+ 2
3 Alyssa Bickle FR Skyline 6:02.09+ 2
4 Taryn Bickle FR Skyline 6:02.12+ 2
5 Eyssy Gaxiola Paredes SO Red Mountain 6:03.96+ 2
6 Sadie Camarillo JR Alhambra 6:09.46 2
7 Maria Molina SR Alhambra 6:13.60 2
8 Taylor Katz SO Perry 6:17.25 1
9 Leanna Carroll SR Mesquite 6:18.11 2
10 Gabrielle Wiswell SO Highland 6:19.10 1
11 Miram Herhs SO Kofa 6:21.42 2
12 Paige Ellsworth JR Perry 6:22.14 2
13 Molly Corr SR Desert Ridge 6:24.95 2
14 Olivia Callaghan FR Campo Verde 6:25.57 2
15 Elizabeth Paddy FR Red Mountain 6:26.39 2
16 Madison Abercrombie SR Basha 6:27.11 2
17 Hailey Jorgensen JR Red Mountain 6:27.20 2
18 Alexis Lopez FR Desert Ridge 6:28.56 2
19 Camille Schaefer JR Hamilton 6:28.69 2
20 Alyssa Dong FR Mesquite 6:28.84 2
21 Isabella Sarno SO Corona 6:29.10 1
22 Susana Sallard FR Dobson 6:30.58 1
23 Ashton Riggs SR Campo Verde 6:33.46 1
24 Taelor Halcomb JR Hamilton 6:33.91 1
25 Dominique Milligan SR Mesquite 6:34.90 1
26 Lacey Fron SR Mesquite 6:35.82 1
27 Brittany Wichman JR Hamilton 6:36.89 1
28 Devon Jecmen JR Flagstaff 6:36.91 2
29 Brianna Kolar SR Gilbert 6:38.00 2
30 Alexis Herrera JR Dobson 6:39.87 2
31 Nektaria Sioris JR Florence 6:41.75 1
32 Katherine Pindar JR Dobson 6:45.24 1
33 Ashley Trujillo SO Corona 6:46.97 2
34 Brenda Juarez Vega SO Tempe 6:48.51 2
35 Annika Crook FR Campo Verde 7:17.14 1
36 Marta Balfagon JR Tempe 7:17.99 1
37 Samantha Bashford FR Desert Ridge 7:19.06 1
38 Malaya Pablo FR Cesar Chavez 7:31.88 1
39 Daniela Chavira FR Tempe 7:45.93 1
40 Selena Diaz SR Cesar Chavez 7:47.24 1
41 Isis Roman SR Cesar Chavez 7:47.36 1
42 Victoria Lewis FR Florence 8:12.98 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 4:40.24 4/1/2016 Reece Donihi, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 4:29.56
Div I Prov: # 4:35.34
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Owens JR Skyline 4:55.01+ 2
2 Ryan McQuillan SR Perry 4:55.92+ 1
3 Jacob Alfredo JR Hamilton 4:56.21+ 2
4 Nathaniel Zurn SR Tempe 4:56.37+ 2
5 Brock Erekson SO Desert Ridge 4:56.80+ 2
6 Griffin Sauer SO Ironwood Ridge 4:57.32+ 1
7 Hunter Ray FR Desert Ridge 4:57.88+ 2
8 Matthew Lundin SR Campo Verde 4:58.22+ 2
9 Zach Palmer SR Red Mountain 4:58.85+ 2
10 Michael Pooley SO Skyline 4:59.06 2
11 Christopher Contreras JR Flagstaff 4:59.87 2
12 Ronaldo Martinez SO Florence 5:01.05 2
13 Joshua Reveles JR Mesquite 5:01.10 2
14 Kentaro Smith SR Red Mountain 5:02.11 2
15 Connor Zook FR Corona 5:02.28 2
16 Diego Camino FR Corona 5:03.12 2
17 Jose Mendina JR Kofa 5:03.18 2
18 Spencer Perkes SO Mesquite 5:03.64 2
19 Zack Philpot JR Flagstaff 5:04.42 2
20 Carter Giambri SO Skyline 5:05.67 2
21 Masen Hofmann FR Red Mountain 5:06.18 2
22 Lawson Lundquist JR Skyline 5:06.44 2
23 Avree Anderson JR Campo Verde 5:06.59 2
24 Avery Dylla SO Ironwood Ridge 5:08.57 1
25 Andrew Norton JR Perry 5:08.72 1
26 Ryan Crockett SO Highland 5:09.84 2
27 Adam Huck SO Hamilton 5:10.31 2
28 Joseph Bosi FR Perry 5:10.75 1 5:10.747
28 Daniel Kniss FR Red Mountain 5:10.75 2 5:10.747
30 Justin Kenney FR Desert Ridge 5:10.90 2
31 Micheal Johnson JR Basha 5:11.10 2
32 Joey Startz SO Kofa 5:12.68 2
33 Uriah Armstrong JR Dobson 5:14.02 2
34 Conner Deatherage JR Desert Ridge 5:14.63 1
35 Javier Romero SR Tempe 5:16.02 2
36 Jace Hale SO Perry 5:17.24 1
37 Matthew Barney FR Veritas Prep 5:17.40 1
38 Christopher Pedersen SO Campo Verde 5:20.17 1
39 Abraham Jimenez-Martinez SR Alhambra 5:20.90 1
40 Stephen Dilley SO Dobson 5:21.93 2
41 Trenton Lundin SO Campo Verde 5:22.37 1
42 Tanner Rackow SO Dobson 5:22.95 1
43 Jack Newell JR Veritas Prep 5:25.33 1
44 Marshall Conley SO Perry 5:26.28 1
45 Daniel Casanova SO Ironwood Ridge 5:26.46 1
46 Juan Carlos Santos JR Cesar Chavez 5:26.89 1
47 Victor Gutierrez SO Cesar Chavez 5:27.84 1
48 Jason Dylla SO Ironwood Ridge 5:28.72 1
49 Blass Velarde JR Cesar Chavez 5:29.53 1
50 Christian Lauritzen SR Gilbert 5:30.73 1
51 Jacob Davis JR Tempe 5:31.54 1
52 Justin Legg FR Dobson 5:31.60 1
53 Chase Radloff FR Mesquite 5:34.66 1
54 Nick Morales SO Alhambra 5:35.56 1
55 Eric Lawson JR Gilbert 5:43.57 1
56 Ron DeSouza SR Ironwood Ridge 5:45.52 1
57 Cesar Carreto SR Alhambra 5:45.97 1
58 Alec Clawson JR Gilbert 5:46.59 1
59 Romulus Rabisto JR Florence 5:59.85 1
60 Isaiah Bear SR Tempe 6:13.99 1
61 Noah Bauer SO Gilbert 6:27.36 1
62 Carson Rowley SO Florence 6:28.00 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 5:04.59 4/1/2016 Haley Wolf, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 5:07.98
Div I Prov: # 5:26.46
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Barney SO Veritas Prep 5:22.61# 10
2 Olivia Pitcl SO Veritas Prep 5:29.92% 8
3 Danyella Miranda JR Tempe 5:37.67* 6
4 Caroline Sloan JR Highland 5:40.80* 5
5 Carlene Hamilton SO Skyline 5:42.88& 4
6 Maggie Orr JR Basha 5:43.12& 3
7 Rylie Howey JR Perry 5:43.63& 2
8 Hannah Hernandez JR Highland 5:46.89& 1
9 Emilie Reemtsma SR Skyline 5:47.11&
10 Penny Schrift SR Highland 5:47.65&
11 Povi Plank JR Flagstaff 5:48.46&
12 Riley Boyer SO Red Mountain 5:49.28&
13 Valentina Nyhart SR Flagstaff 5:49.37&
14 Taylore Lowry JR Flagstaff 5:50.55&
15 Mia Buchanan JR Highland 5:57.92+
16 Hanna Hall SR Florence 5:59.67+
17 Katarina Marquez FR Hamilton 6:00.32+
18 Emily Havey JR Perry 6:04.16+
19 Nicole Harris JR Campo Verde 6:06.72+
20 Abby Howk JR Gilbert 6:08.87
21 Rubi Aguilera JR Tempe 6:15.59
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 4:24.16 4/1/2016 Alex Heffelfinger, East Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 4:29.56
Div I Prov: # 4:35.34
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Sally JR Dobson 4:37.60% 10
2 Joshua Whitney SR Corona 4:42.70* 8
3 Wren Cooperrider JR Flagstaff 4:42.87& 6
4 Flynn Fuhrmann JR Flagstaff 4:43.16& 5
5 Grant Kennedy JR Skyline 4:43.31& 4
6 Dallin Archibald SO Highland 4:43.33& 3
7 Joe Meade SR Mesquite 4:43.46& 2
8 Alexander Witthus JR Desert Ridge 4:43.66& 1
9 Riley Culinan JR Highland 4:43.83&
10 Leo Daschbach FR Highland 4:44.32&
11 Seth Harper SR Red Mountain 4:46.81&
12 Ernest Green FR Highland 4:51.93+
13 Jose Siqueiros SR Kofa 4:53.87+
14 Lamont Klepper SR Basha 4:54.95+
15 Fernanado Valerio JR Cesar Chavez 4:57.78+
16 Garrett Anderson FR Campo Verde 4:57.96+
17 Dan Darnell SO Hamilton 5:00.71
18 Bradly Young SR Hamilton 5:12.09
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 12:21.56 4/1/2016 Julia Yescas, Cesar Chavez
Div I Auto: @ 11:12.47
Div I Prov: # 11:56.66
Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44
Div II Prov: % 12:16.29
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Bickle FR Skyline 13:30.70+
2 Leanna Carroll SR Mesquite 13:30.77+
3 Alexis Lopez FR Desert Ridge 13:39.54+
4 Emily Havey JR Perry 13:51.89+
5 Aira Valera SR Campo Verde 13:54.41+
6 Hailey Jorgensen JR Red Mountain 13:57.81+
7 Samantha Fredriksen FR Red Mountain 14:01.45+
8 Taylor Katz SO Perry 14:05.82+
9 Giselle Retana JR Skyline 14:24.98
10 Dominique Milligan SR Mesquite 14:32.06
11 Barbara Martinez JR Cesar Chavez 14:35.66
12 Lacey Fron SR Mesquite 14:48.55
13 Shelby Morgan FR Basha 15:13.72
14 Sierra Bulger SR Desert Ridge 15:32.20
15 Molly Corr SR Desert Ridge 15:35.85
16 Haile Sechrist-Gauntt SO Tempe 16:15.27
17 Daniela Chavira FR Tempe 16:19.38
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 10:35.63 4/1/2016 Eero Ward, East Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 9:37.29
Div I Prov: # 10:00.54
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Konrad Hinze SR Mesquite 10:22.69&
2 Ryan McQuillan SR Perry 10:23.71&
3 Ryan Dempsey FR Hamilton 10:31.30&
4 Jose Mendina JR Kofa 10:55.34+
5 Joshua Reveles JR Mesquite 10:58.05+
6 Alexander Rusk FR Red Mountain 11:03.12+
7 Blake Halbert FR Highland 11:06.45+
8 Micheal Johnson JR Basha 11:08.62+
9 Joey Startz SO Kofa 11:09.05+
10 Alexis Beltran SR Tempe 11:09.94+
11 Marcus Behling SO Perry 11:09.95+
12 Owen Jackson SO Perry 11:10.00+
13 Francisco Gutierrez JR Florence 11:10.83
14 Tatum Jelleberg FR Skyline 11:10.96
15 Justin Kenney FR Desert Ridge 11:15.61
16 Kent Garner FR Highland 11:17.01
17 Stephen Dilley SO Dobson 11:18.24
18 Parker Zych SR Basha 11:19.56
19 Drew Culley SO Highland 11:21.76
20 Tyler Embley SO Campo Verde 11:23.64
20 Mac Jones FR Campo Verde 11:23.64
22 Matthew Cochran JR Hamilton 11:24.50
23 Elliot VanderPloeg SO Red Mountain 11:28.10
24 Jason Dylla SO Ironwood Ridge 11:28.36
25 Daniel Casanova SO Ironwood Ridge 11:29.00
26 Juan Carlos Santos JR Cesar Chavez 11:32.61
27 Nick Morales SO Alhambra 11:33.08
28 Marshall Conley SO Perry 11:45.11
29 Tanner Rackow SO Dobson 11:48.07
30 Baden Buchholzer FR Desert Ridge 11:50.51
31 Isiah Lucero SO Mesquite 11:51.67
32 Phoenix Steinfeldt SR Basha 11:51.84
33 Thomas Gwin SO Campo Verde 11:52.43
34 Jacob Young JR Hamilton 11:53.70
35 Eduardo Arellano FR Cesar Chavez 11:55.78
36 Ryan Smith JR Perry 11:55.84
37 Romulus Rabisto JR Florence 11:57.64
38 Levi Eveland SR Highland 12:20.07
39 Jacen Hagan SO Desert Ridge 12:27.04
40 Daniel Nichols FR Corona 12:37.68
41 Noah Bauer SO Gilbert 12:42.94
42 Isaiah Bear SR Tempe 12:58.96
43 Lowell Marzan SO Campo Verde 12:59.27
44 Ron DeSouza SR Ironwood Ridge 12:59.98
45 Jonathan Hoffman SR Florence 13:22.43
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 11:31.18 4/2/2015 Taryn Estavillo, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 11:12.47
Div I Prov: # 11:56.66
Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44
Div II Prov: % 12:16.29
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel McCleve JR Highland 11:50.20# 10
2 Maddy Christopher JR Flagstaff 11:57.63^ 8
3 Brianna White FR Flagstaff 11:58.65^ 6
4 Chloe Painter JR Flagstaff 11:59.76^ 5
5 Carlene Hamilton SO Skyline 12:11.17% 4
6 Emilie Reemtsma SR Skyline 12:11.65% 3
7 Yulissa Avila JR Kofa 12:21.32* 2
8 Amber Fowler JR Cesar Chavez 12:24.34* 1
9 Riley Boyer SO Red Mountain 12:33.15&
10 Maggie Orr JR Basha 12:33.82&
11 Ashley Mask JR Highland 12:34.01&
12 Tyara Roberts SR Basha 12:35.53&
13 Braylan Horned JR Perry 12:36.85&
14 Brooke Sorensen SR Red Mountain 12:44.13&
15 Eyssy Gaxiola Paredes SO Red Mountain 12:44.55&
16 Rylie Howey JR Perry 12:44.76&
17 Katarina Marquez FR Hamilton 12:47.72&
18 Taryn Bickle FR Skyline 12:53.30&
19 Mara Dille JR Highland 12:55.49&
20 Ashlyn Carson FR Highland 13:00.29&
21 Isabella Casciato SO Hamilton 13:03.26&
22 Hanna Hall SR Florence 13:48.56+
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 9:32.80 4/1/2016 Alex Heffelfinger, East Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 9:37.29
Div I Prov: # 10:00.54
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Jaso JR Kofa 9:53.45^ 10
2 Lincoln Johnston JR Corona 9:53.85^ 8
3 Irvin Cerda SR Kofa 10:02.38% 6
4 Ethan Mychajlonka JR Basha 10:03.28% 5
5 Christian Gomez JR Cesar Chavez 10:10.68% 4
6 Kenny Edwards FR Campo Verde 10:11.33% 3
7 Broderick Bourgeois SO Red Mountain 10:14.25* 2
8 Grant Kennedy JR Skyline 10:20.49* 1
9 Peyton Sventek JR Flagstaff 10:24.73&
10 Jacob Block SO Basha 10:26.02&
11 Austin Owens JR Skyline 10:26.74&
12 Seth Harper SR Red Mountain 10:27.36&
13 Kentaro Smith SR Red Mountain 10:30.67&
14 Nate Milton SO Flagstaff 10:32.54&
15 Jeff Cathey SR Desert Ridge 10:34.51&
16 Ethan Howard SO Skyline 10:35.10+
17 Zachary Johnson FR Corona 10:35.74+
18 Andrew Ferreira JR Corona 10:40.82+
19 Omar Lucero JR Mesquite 10:40.99+
20 Michael Pooley SO Skyline 10:44.42+
21 Jose Siqueiros SR Kofa 10:45.42+
22 Christian Tamura SO Campo Verde 10:50.09+
23 Matt Cerwinske JR Corona 11:04.81+
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 16.71 4/1/2016 Khaliah Gates, Kellis
Div I Auto: @ 15.54
Div I Prov: # 16.81
Div II Auto: $ 15.87
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Stiger JR Desert Ridge % 16.99q 0.4 4
2 Nylah Edwards FR Desert Ridge * 17.35q 0.6 3
3 Molly Tomah SR Mesquite 17.38q 3.9 2
4 Madeline Wilson SO Flagstaff & 18.12q 0.4 4
5 Rachel Rafferty SO Perry & 18.16 0.2 5
6 Taylor Bean SR Flagstaff & 18.19 0.2 5
7 Meghan Briggs SR Red Mountain & 18.29 0.4 4
8 Sabrina Ketner SO Ironwood Ridge & 18.33 0.7 1
9 Naomi Greene FR Mesquite & 18.41 0.7 1
10 Sielle Neal FR Florence & 18.44 0.6 3
11 Hailey Manning JR Flagstaff + 18.69 0.7 1
12 Samantha Rodriguez SR Kofa + 18.77 0.2 5
13 Trinity Pierce SO Corona 18.91 3.9 2
14 Megan Colborn JR Perry + 19.01 0.2 5
15 Courtney Pavlak SO Red Mountain + 19.10 0.4 4
16 Leslie Zanudo JR Kofa + 19.56 0.4 4
17 Anayse Blakley SO Flagstaff + 19.62 0.7 1
18 Tessa Cruse SR Mesquite + 19.69 0.7 1
19 Janet Jackson SR Cesar Chavez 19.74 3.9 2
20 Jaedyn Ray SO Highland + 19.75 0.2 5
21 Kiya Caneda JR Highland + 19.83 0.7 1
22 Andrea Rosas JR Kofa + 20.04 0.6 3
23 Madyson Moll JR Red Mountain 20.10 0.2 5
24 Alexa Awerkamp SR Mesquite 20.35 0.6 3
25 Madison Kerr JR Dobson 20.62 3.9 2
26 Victoire Treuille JR Campo Verde 20.65 0.2 5
27 Kalista Gorzitze SO Gilbert 20.88 0.7 1
28 Alexis Baniszewski FR Hamilton 21.04 0.4 4
29 Kira Jaquette FR Red Mountain 21.51 0.4 4
30 Arianna Rael JR Flagstaff 21.82 0.6 3
31 Breanna Jimenez JR Campo Verde 23.03 3.9 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 15.78 4/1/2016 Zak Rackey, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 14.95
Div I Prov: # 15.52
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sean Neely SR Corona > 15.76q 1.4 6
2 Arvonte Neal JR Florence % 15.93q 0.8 5
3 Shane Leeper JR Campo Verde % 16.01q 0.8 5
4 Edward Hopkins JR Mesquite ^ 16.48q -1.5 1
5 Abraham Tonioli SO Red Mountain ^ 16.63 0.7 7
6 Brian Crow SR Perry * 16.90 1.1 3
7 Xavier Burrell JR Corona * 16.91 1.1 4
8 Isaiah Bjorklund SR Desert Ridge * 16.95 1.0 2
9 Antonio Gomez SR Perry & 17.10 1.0 2
10 Karl McIntyre SR Basha & 17.31 1.1 4
11 Jarek Twigg JR Red Mountain & 17.34 1.4 6
12 Dominik Moore JR Skyline & 17.34 1.1 3
13 Marcus Ruhrer SR Campo Verde & 17.35 0.8 5
14 Hector Ruiz SR Alhambra & 17.37 1.4 6
15 Abraham Ramirez SO Kofa & 17.37 -1.5 1
16 Isaac Jackson JR Cesar Chavez & 17.43 1.0 2
17 Ivory Williams SR Tempe & 17.45 -1.5 1
18 Devonte Williams JR Cesar Chavez + 17.75 1.0 2
19 Tommy Halvorson FR Skyline + 17.76 1.1 3
20 Omrao Emudianughe SR Tempe + 17.76 1.1 3
21 CJ Nunes JR Highland + 17.77 1.1 4
22 Enrique Parra - Cihak SO Corona + 17.89 0.8 5
23 Josiah Johnson FR Corona + 17.90 0.7 7
24 Kurt Larson SR Corona + 17.93 -1.5 1
25 Vincent Nguyen SO Campo Verde + 18.05 -1.5 1
26 Gunnar Roberts JR Highland + 18.27 1.4 6
27 Wil Peralta SO Campo Verde + 18.28 -1.5 1
28 Tayzen Ruiz SO Highland + 18.46 0.7 7
29 Jonathan Crow FR Perry + 18.51 -1.5 1
30 Saul Ponce SO Kofa + 18.67 1.1 4
31 Brian Reyes SR Kofa 19.36 0.7 7
32 Jacob Parry JR Campo Verde 19.40 1.0 2
33 Josh Weekes SO Highland 19.69 1.1 3
34 Sean Ketchner SO Flagstaff 19.91 1.1 3
35 Matthew Stalker FR Flagstaff 20.28 1.0 2
36 Dymetris Ramirez SO Ironwood Ridge 20.39 1.1 4
37 Jaden Evans SR Desert Ridge 20.42 -1.5 1
38 Miles Jordan JR Basha 20.79 1.1 3
39 Evan Palmer FR Flagstaff 20.98 1.4 6
40 Hunter Beeson SO Desert Ridge 21.27 1.4 6
-- Nathan Greene SO Flagstaff FS 1.4 6
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 14.99 4/1/2016 Alyisa Waite, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 15.54
Div I Prov: # 16.81
Div II Auto: $ 15.87
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marlena Branham SR Desert Ridge 16.63# 0.5 3 10
2 Brianna Stiger JR Desert Ridge 16.86% +0.0 1 8
3 Tiffany Egbo JR Highland 16.92% 0.5 3 6
4 Sedona Shetter SR Desert Ridge 17.07% 0.7 2 5
5 Olivia Harambasic FR Perry 17.25^ 0.5 3 4
6 Lilly Anderson SR Skyline 17.38* 0.5 3 3
7 Rachel Rafferty SO Perry 17.50* +0.0 1 2
8 Ashlee Colborn JR Perry 17.52* 0.7 2 1
9 Madeline Wilson SO Flagstaff 17.57* +0.0 1
10 Lilyanna Martinez FR Mountain Pointe 17.68& 0.5 3
11 Michaela Daas SO Skyline 17.77& 0.5 3
12 Nylah Edwards FR Desert Ridge 17.93& +0.0 1
13 Kayla Benzing SR Red Mountain 17.96& 0.7 2
14 Molly Tomah SR Mesquite 18.23& +0.0 1
15 Ana Avila SO Cesar Chavez 19.39+ 0.7 2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 14.49 4/2/2015 Rakevion White, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 14.95
Div I Prov: # 15.52
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnie Talamantes JR Red Mountain 14.63@ 0.5 2 10
2 Drew Elliot JR Perry 14.96$ 0.5 2 8
3 Karsen Burke SO Hamilton 15.41# 0.5 2 6
4 Koa Tuipala SO Desert Ridge 15.42# 0.5 2 5
5 Sean Neely SR Corona 15.60% 0.7 1 4
6 Cole Jaquette JR Red Mountain 15.72% 0.5 2 3
7 Trake Williams SR Red Mountain 15.75% 0.7 1 2
8 Malik Chandler JR Hamilton 15.79% 0.5 2 1
9 Bryce Clemons SR Highland 16.07% 0.5 2
10 Shane Leeper JR Campo Verde 16.08% 0.7 1
11 Arvonte Neal JR Florence 16.16% 0.7 1
12 Edward Hopkins JR Mesquite 16.30^ 0.7 1
13 Desmond Kumi SR Dobson 17.30& 0.5 2
-- Roman Gillick SR Flagstaff FS 0.7 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 49.16 4/1/2016 Khaliah Gates, Kellis
Div I Auto: @ 46.24
Div I Prov: # 49.31
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meghan Briggs SR Red Mountain * 50.52q 5
2 Evionne Brewington SO Desert Ridge * 50.99q 1
3 Olivia Harambasic FR Perry * 51.60q 4
4 Ashlee Colborn JR Perry * 51.88q 2
5 Michaela Daas SO Skyline & 52.69 5
6 Lauriana Batey FR Corona & 52.73 5
7 Tessa Cruse SR Mesquite + 53.52 2
8 Juliana Sandavol JR Florence + 53.71 2
9 Jaedyn Ray SO Highland + 53.79 3
10 Taylin Leatham SO Desert Ridge + 54.08 1
11 Sabrina Ketner SO Ironwood Ridge + 54.51 4
12 MacKenzie Brower JR Campo Verde + 54.53 3
13 Anayse Blakley SO Flagstaff + 54.93 1
14 Madyson Moll JR Red Mountain + 55.00 4
15 Megan Colborn JR Perry + 55.14 4
16 Allie Serrano SR Perry + 56.38 4
17 Trinity Pierce SO Corona + 56.42 3
18 Jenny Tram JR Campo Verde 57.31 5
19 Ashley Rosales JR Kofa 57.68 3
20 Lauren Portillo SO Flagstaff 58.01 4
21 Zoe Schrag FR Flagstaff 58.29 2
22 Josie Faull SO Flagstaff 58.45 1
23 Kiya Caneda JR Highland 58.63 5
24 Madison Kerr JR Dobson 59.48 1
25 Kalista Gorzitze SO Gilbert 1:00.64 5
26 Kira Jaquette FR Red Mountain 1:01.58 3
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 41.70 4/1/2016 AJ Brooks, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 39.64
Div I Prov: # 41.50
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Neely SR Corona % 42.03q 1
2 Shane Leeper JR Campo Verde ^ 42.25q 2
3 Hector Ruiz SR Alhambra * 42.60q 7
4 Jack Fisher SR Corona * 42.95q 8
5 Isaiah Bjorklund SR Desert Ridge * 43.12 4
6 Shane Mathis JR Florence * 43.20 4
7 Dominik Moore JR Skyline * 43.36 6
8 Stevie Maddox JR Tempe * 43.51 5
9 Alan Hurtado SR Kofa * 43.55 6
10 Carmine Russo SO Ironwood Ridge & 43.93 2
11 Enrique Parra - Cihak SO Corona & 43.97 5
12 Isaac Jackson JR Cesar Chavez & 44.30 3
13 Edward Hopkins JR Mesquite & 44.36 4
14 Justin Tylor JR Campo Verde & 44.43 3
15 Desmond Kumi SR Dobson & 44.46 8
16 Abraham Ramirez SO Kofa & 44.60 7
17 CJ Nunes JR Highland & 44.61 1
18 Tyler Shattuck JR Red Mountain & 44.62 6
19 Evan Omta SO Red Mountain + 44.70 6
20 Bladen Benson JR Perry + 44.77 1
21 Abraham Tonioli SO Red Mountain + 44.89 8
22 Brian Crow SR Perry + 45.10 8
23 Tommy Halvorson FR Skyline + 45.30 3
24 Devonte Williams JR Cesar Chavez + 45.43 2
25 Braiden Williams SR Highland + 45.60 2
26 Josh Weekes SO Highland + 45.78 4
27 Gunnar Roberts JR Highland + 45.83 8
28 Trey LeDuc SO Corona + 46.30 2
29 Jonathan Crow FR Perry 47.28 1
30 Antonio Gomez SR Perry 47.60 3
31 Omrao Emudianughe SR Tempe 47.64 8
32 Kyle McLemore SO Campo Verde 48.01 6
33 Jaden Evans SR Desert Ridge 48.62 8
34 Alex Krizan SO Campo Verde 48.72 3
35 Matthew Stalker FR Flagstaff 48.93 5
36 Ian Ireland SO Dobson 49.18 1
37 Miles Jordan JR Basha 49.55 7
38 Jonah Marinez SO Ironwood Ridge 50.40 3
39 Dymetris Ramirez SO Ironwood Ridge 50.80 7
40 Evan Palmer FR Flagstaff 51.08 2
41 Adam Ashcroft SO Gilbert 51.64 3
42 Tatum Jelleberg FR Skyline 52.59 3
43 Riley Henderson SO Dobson 53.61 5
44 Richard Andrade SO Alhambra 54.87 4
45 Hunter Beeson SO Desert Ridge 55.71 5
46 Aiden Gomora FR Flagstaff 57.79 1
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 46.10 4/2/2015 Carmen Bermudez, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 46.24
Div I Prov: # 49.31
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Karen Rivas SO Kofa 47.30$ 2 10
2 Tiffany Egbo JR Highland 47.48$ 2 8
3 Kassidy Hampton SR Dobson 48.49# 2 6
4 Kelsy Lum JR Corona 49.33^ 2 5
5 Molly Tomah SR Mesquite 49.74% 2 4
6 Madeline Wilson SO Flagstaff 49.75% 2 3
7 Evionne Brewington SO Desert Ridge 50.21% 1 2
8 Courtney Pavlak SO Red Mountain 50.39* 1 1
9 Brianna Stiger JR Desert Ridge 51.23* 2
10 Alexa Awerkamp SR Mesquite 51.32* 1
11 Olivia Harambasic FR Perry 51.51* 1
12 Ashlee Colborn JR Perry 52.10& 1
13 Kayla Benzing SR Red Mountain 52.37& 1
14 Lilly Anderson SR Skyline 52.44& 2
15 Meghan Briggs SR Red Mountain 52.58& 1
16 Lilyanna Martinez FR Mountain Pointe 52.97& 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 37.86 4/1/2016 Brandon McGuire, Kellis
Div I Auto: @ 39.64
Div I Prov: # 41.50
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 AJ Brooks SR Dobson 40.62$ 2 10
2 Bryce Clemons SR Highland 40.64$ 2 8
3 Adam Knuff JR Corona 40.66$ 2 6
4 Dariun Glover SR Skyline 40.78$ 1 5
5 Cole Jaquette JR Red Mountain 41.13# 2 4
6 Roman Gillick SR Flagstaff 41.38# 2 3
7 Hector Ruiz SR Alhambra 42.14% 1 2
8 Koa Tuipala SO Desert Ridge 42.18% 2 1
9 Marcus Ruhrer SR Campo Verde 42.44^ 1
10 Ivory Williams SR Tempe 42.50^ 2
11 Sean Neely SR Corona 42.89* 1
12 Shane Leeper JR Campo Verde 42.95* 1
13 Jarek Twigg JR Red Mountain 43.20* 1
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 49.55 4/1/2016 Liberty High School, Liberty
K Schiefelbein, M Agube, L Tremble, C Williford
Div I Auto: @ 49.49
Div I Prov: # 52.54
Div II Auto: $ 50.57
Div II Prov: % 52.29
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perry 50.47$ 2 10
1) Hailey James JR 2) Alyssia Gonzalez SR
3) Kelly Cannistra SR 4) Brenna Windish JR
2 Hamilton 51.00% 2 8
1) Alexis Baniszewski FR 2) Camille Foster SR
3) Jacqualine Sayles SR 4) Janea McDonnell SR
3 Corona del Sol 51.60% 2 6
1) Kelsy Lum JR 2) Jackie Martin SR
3) Meg Horvath SO 4) Haley Johnson SO
4 Highland 52.20% 2 5
1) Alena Ellsworth SR 2) Tiffany Egbo JR
3) Brooke Jones SO 4) Katryana Cardona SO
5 Red Mountain 52.52# 2 4
1) Emma Reutter JR 2) Emilee Clark JR
3) Rebecca Moser SR 4) Alyce Medrano SO
6 Desert Ridge 52.53# 1 3
1) Evionne Brewington SO 2) Dhasia Person SR
3) Nylah Edwards FR 4) Marlena Branham SR
7 Campo Verde 52.60^ 1 2
1) Calli Kelsch FR 2) Riley Rottweiler FR
3) Acacia Bizzell SO 4) Haylee McLeod FR
8 Ironwood Ridge 53.01* 1 1
1) Lux Butler FR 2) Katie Jeffers FR
3) Hannah Irwin FR 4) Berkeley Larsen JR
9 Basha 53.42* 2
1) Madison Young JR 2) Lauren Carpenter SR
3) Micaela Merryman JR 4) Bella Lake FR
10 Skyline 53.61* 1
1) Daisy Moreno SO 2) Stella Vargas SR
3) Michaela Daas SO 4) Lilly Anderson SR
11 Dobson 53.72* 2
1) Diamond Taylor SR 2) Masey Walker FR
3) Brooke Stratman FR 4) Kassidy Hampton SR
12 Mesquite 53.77* 2
1) Molly Tomah SR 2) Skylar Hardwick JR
3) Catherine Casey JR 4) Jenifer Sanchez JR
13 Tempe 54.16* 1
1) Asli Burnham Walker SR 2) Karla Islas Ayala JR
3) Cecilia Castro JR 4) Eve Aranda-Carter SR
14 Kofa 56.28+ 1
1) Keiley Sharp SO 2) Airlyn Gonzales JR
3) Samantha Rodriguez SR 4) Laura Sanderson JR
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 41.80 4/1/2016 Hamilton High School, Hamilton
T Downing, J Jordan, T Moore, D Sayles
Div I Auto: @ 42.98
Div I Prov: # 45.15
Div II Auto: $ 43.35
Div II Prov: % 44.52
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 43.12$ 3 10
1) Koa Tuipala SO 2) Isaiah Bjorklund SR
3) Brail Lipford FR 4) Caden Bethel JR
2 Mountain Pointe 43.20$ 1 8
1) Antwaun Woodberry SR 2) Kenneth Churchwell JR
3) Jakim McKinney SO 4) LaCarea Pleasant Johnson SO
3 Basha 43.56% 3 6
1) Nick Blancarte JR 2) Camden Mateen FR
3) Gevon Grimes JR 4) Rory McCloskey JR
4 Highland 43.98% 3 5
1) Daniel Castillo SR 2) Bryce Clemons SR
3) Tyrus Bryant JR 4) Noah Newburgh SR
5 Red Mountain 44.27% 2 4
1) Dylan Kelley SR 2) Jack Wickens JR
3) Sesimani Fotu JR 4) Isaac Villa JR
6 Flagstaff 44.46% 2 3
1) Lucas Salcido JR 2) Shane Lusk JR
3) Roman Gillick SR 4) Gavin Randall SR
7 Skyline 44.53^ 2 2
1) Ethan Truesdell FR 2) Zach Baily JR
3) Aaron Wood SO 4) Dariun Glover SR
8 Campo Verde 44.65^ 2 1
1) Kyle LeClaire JR 2) Jacob Samford SO
3) Dorian Phillips SO 4) Brandon Hall SO
9 Corona del Sol 44.98# 3
1) Kim Hunter SR 2) Joshua Holt SO
3) Jack Fisher SR 4) Adam Knuff JR
10 Cesar Chavez 45.49& 3
1) Sayeed Bulter SO 2) Devonte Williams JR
3) Matthew Sheppard SR 4) Dominque Yanez SR
11 Ironwood Ridge 45.56& 2
1) Andrew Cook SO 2) Nathan Grijalva SO
3) Nick Brahler JR 4) Noah Pallanes JR
12 El Paso Bowie 46.07& 2
1) Joshua Hidalgo SR 2) Bobby Lerma JR
3) Eliazar Rosales JR 4) Dominic Johnson SR
13 Tempe 46.13& 2
1) Omari Rogers FR 2) John Johnson SR
3) Donnell Card SR 4) Pharoh Williams SO
14 Florence 46.25& 3
1) Devon Arnold JR 2) Panos Sioris SR
3) Shane Mathis JR 4) Arvonte Neal JR
15 Dobson 48.31+ 1
1) Landis Owens JR 2) Ivan Duran SO
3) Fernando Marquez Lino JR 4) Nathan Nogalas FR
-- Mesquite DQ 3 Zone Violaton
1) De'Andre Kelsey JR 2) Davarion Lewis JR
3) Marcus Murphy SR 4) Ronald Hulett SR
Event 35 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:44.18 4/1/2016 Liberty High School, Liberty
M Agube, A Fields, L Tremble, C Williford
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 1:46.75 1 10
1) Kenya Coburn SO 2) Alec Victoria Coe-Parham SR
3) Kylyn Jordan SR 4) Brittany Patterson SR
2 Highland 1:50.10 1 8
1) Alena Ellsworth SR 2) Sydni Valocchi JR
3) Teagan Lilliebjerg FR 4) Bridget Lehman JR
3 Campo Verde 1:50.75 1 6
1) Natteya Jamison JR 2) Ebani Acedo SO
3) Calli Kelsch FR 4) Keegan Wallace JR
4 Hamilton 1:51.81 1 5
1) Hope Lindquist SR 2) Celine Jamie JR
3) Madelyn Reyes SO 4) Jada Whitaker SO
5 Desert Ridge 1:54.03 1 4
1) Evionne Brewington SO 2) Dhasia Person SR
3) Marlena Branham SR 4) Nicole Ross JR
6 Corona del Sol 1:58.12 1 3
1) Trinity Pierce SO 2) Katie Carroll SO
3) Rylee Carlisle JR 4) Taylor Daugherty FR
7 Basha 2:01.55 1 2
1) Paizley Campbell FR 2) Micaela Merryman JR
3) Kylie Seidl SO 4) Emma Klages FR
-- Perry FS 2
1) Hailey James JR 2) Alyssia Gonzalez SR
3) Kelly Cannistra SR 4) Brenna Windish JR
-- Red Mountain DNF 1
1) Xanadu Lamoreux SO 2) Haylie Jones SO
3) Disa Sigurdardottir JR 4) Mackenzie Ottley JR
Event 36 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:28.03 4/1/2016 Hamilton High School, Hamilton
T Downing, J Jordan, T Moore, D Sayles
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Red Mountain 1:28.67 2 10
1) Cody Rappoport SR 2) Joseph Romero SR
3) Trent Stimac SR 4) Carter Liu SR
2 Mountain Pointe 1:31.46 1 8
1) Marshawn Gibson JR 2) Antwaun Woodberry SR
3) Dasi Rogers SR 4) Isaiah Pola Mao SR
3 Hamilton 1:33.17 2 6
1) Marcus Blassingane JR 2) Noah Figueroa SR
3) Hueston Whiteside SR 4) Malik Whitaker SO
4 Highland 1:34.71 2 5
1) Derrick Weire JR 2) Jon Reyes JR
3) Nathan Miller JR 4) Eli Livingston SR
5 El Paso Bowie 1:35.24 2 4
1) Brandon Reyes SO 2) Bobby Lerma JR
3) Eliazar Rosales JR 4) Dominic Johnson SR
6 Perry 1:35.70 1 3
1) Owen Matthias JR 2) Victor Nieto JR
3) Nate James SR 4) Kellen Simmons SO
7 Corona del Sol 1:37.27 2 2
1) Kim Hunter SR 2) John Barno SR
3) Jaime Garcia SR 4) Keb Summers SO
8 Tempe 1:38.27 1 1
1) Cameron Peters SO 2) Omari Rogers FR
3) Donnell Card SR 4) Jesus Jaquez SO
9 Dobson 1:38.28 1
1) AJ Brooks SR 2) Parker Brown JR
3) Jack Kandaris SO 4) Ivan Duran SO
10 Campo Verde 1:39.39 2
1) Joseph Barnes FR 2) Cameron Pinion FR
3) Matthew Brudeseth FR 4) Joseph Thomas FR
-- Basha DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Jett Campbell JR 2) Michael Snell JR
3) Brandan Farrell JR 4) Jalen Session JR
-- Mesquite DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Robert Jordan FR 2) Karel Davis JR
3) Ryan Beasley JR 4) Clayton Tramell SO
Event 37 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:52.49 4/1/2016 Perry High School, Perry
Helvig-Hanserd, Bolden, Gonzalez, Cannistra
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 1:52.88 1 10
1) Brittany Patterson SR 2) Catera Lee SR
3) Kenya Coburn SO 4) Nura Muhammad SR
2 Campo Verde 1:57.81 2 8
1) Natteya Jamison JR 2) Keegan Wallace JR
3) Haylee McLeod FR 4) Shelby Walsh JR
3 Red Mountain 1:58.71 2 6
1) Emma Reutter JR 2) Emilee Clark JR
3) Bailey Eaves JR 4) Alyce Medrano SO
4 Perry 1:59.27 2 5
1) Jessica Read JR 2) McKenna Jones JR
3) Riley McKenna SO 4) Amelie Land FR
5 Flagstaff 2:03.21 1 4
1) Bryce Patten SR 2) Ava Kaminiski JR
3) Grace Meyer SR 4) Sayti Plank FR
6 Highland 2:03.38 2 3
1) Kiya Caneda JR 2) Kayla Pearce SR
3) Teagan Lilliebjerg FR 4) McKenna Hatch SO
7 Mesquite 2:04.50 1 2
1) Jenifer Sanchez JR 2) Catherine Casey JR
3) Justine Gardner SR 4) Lily Andersen SO
8 Hamilton 2:09.75 1 1
1) Alexis Baniszewski FR 2) Jacqualine Sayles SR
3) Rykiel Jackson SO 4) Avery Royer FR
9 Desert Ridge 2:10.87 2
1) Kiana Blake SO 2) Kayla Brown SO
3) Taliya Julkes SO 4) Sidnie Carrillo FR
10 Basha 2:15.68 2
1) Sarah Bouhafsi SR 2) Kylie Seidl SO
3) Paizley Campbell FR 4) Micaela Merryman JR
11 Corona del Sol 2:19.57 2
1) Payton Deer FR 2) Marina Bafaloukos SO
3) Zoe Johnson SO 4) Mariah Olsen SO
Event 38 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:36.63 4/2/2015 Mesquite
Kelly, Elliot, Miller, Usevitch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 1:36.14! 1 10
1) Jakim McKinney SO 2) Kenneth Churchwell JR
3) LaCarea Pleasant Johnson SO 4) Antwaun Woodberry SR
2 Campo Verde 1:38.28 2 8
1) Brandon Hall SO 2) Dorian Phillips SO
3) Isaac Sanchez JR 4) Simon Hixon JR
3 Basha 1:40.04 2 6
1) Wyatt Masters FR 2) Jett Campbell JR
3) Nick Blancarte JR 4) Justin Shaw SR
4 Hamilton 1:40.63 2 5
1) Jaylen White JR 2) Joshua White JR
3) Warren Johnson SR 4) Jaylin Leister SR
5 Desert Ridge 1:40.79 2 4
1) Tanis Davis SR 2) Michael Baca SO
3) Zachary Harris FR 4) Michael Guliano JR
6 Highland 1:42.01 2 3
1) Zach Schroeder FR 2) Aiden Lee FR
3) Dawson White FR 4) Alex Kessler FR
7 Red Mountain 1:43.37 2 2
1) Jack Wickens JR 2) Isaac Villa JR
3) Sesimani Fotu JR 4) Jacob Porter SR
8 Mesquite 1:44.61 1 1
1) Dominic Moreno JR 2) De'Andre Kelsey JR
3) Brendan Paulo SR 4) Edward Hopkins JR
9 El Paso Bowie 1:45.66 2
1) Brandon Reyes SO 2) Bobby Lerma JR
3) John Moran SO 4) Jonathan Gonzalez SR
10 Florence 1:48.95 1
1) Joshua Maignan FR 2) Shane Mathis JR
3) Trevor Heikes JR 4) Shelton Mathis JR
11 Corona del Sol 1:57.81 2
1) Liban Mohamed JR 2) Trey LeDuc SO
3) Demetrius Rock FR 4) Kyle Swindler SO
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 4:01.31 4/2/2015 Hamilton
Bermudez, Loff, Maline, Parzych
Div I Auto: @ 4:04.04
Div I Prov: # 4:29.73
Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39
Div II Prov: % 4:24.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Red Mountain 4:15.59^ 2 10
1) Nicole Hemmerlin FR 2) Bailey Eaves JR
3) Alyce Medrano SO 4) Courtney Pavlak SO
2 Perry 4:16.02^ 2 8
1) Alyssia Gonzalez SR 2) Kelly Cannistra SR
3) Kiara Parker SR 4) Amelie Land FR
3 Highland 4:20.67^ 2 6
1) Bridget Lehman JR 2) Brooke Jones SO
3) Mallory Menden SR 4) Tiffany Egbo JR
4 Flagstaff 4:24.48# 1 5
1) Bryce Patten SR 2) Ava Kaminiski JR
3) Grace Meyer SR 4) Angel Curley JR
5 Skyline 4:26.00# 2 4
1) Stella Vargas SR 2) Daisy Moreno SO
3) Kaylee Freudenthal FR 4) Anissa Torres SO
6 Basha 4:29.29# 1 3
1) Alexandria Brown SO 2) Bella Lake FR
3) Lauren Carpenter SR 4) Madison Young JR
7 Mesquite 4:30.66* 1 2
1) Jenifer Sanchez JR 2) Tessa Cruse SR
3) Rayvyn Hulett FR 4) Alexa Awerkamp SR
8 Corona del Sol 4:33.48& 2 1
1) Zoe Johnson SO 2) Lauriana Batey FR
3) Haley Johnson SO 4) Taylor Daugherty FR
9 Dobson 4:36.60& 2
1) Diamond Taylor SR 2) Brooke Stratman FR
3) Monica Lomeli FR 4) Kassidy Hampton SR
10 Kofa 4:46.43+ 1
1) Keiley Sharp SO 2) Samantha Rodriguez SR
3) Andrea Rosas JR 4) Laura Sanderson JR
11 Florence 5:35.90 1
1) Hannah Rome SO 2) Alexandria Brown FR
3) Victoria Lewis FR 4) Desiree Garcia JR
-- Alhambra DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Sadie Camarillo JR 2) Maria Molina SR
3) Brianna Vasquez-Ragan SO 4) Franchesca Bandera FR
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 3:23.10 4/2/2015 Highland
Patterson, Egbo, O'Callaghan, Egbo
Div I Auto: @ 3:25.54
Div I Prov: # 3:36.41
Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64
Div II Prov: % 3:34.18
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flagstaff 3:29.24$ 1 10
1) Austin Stewart SR 2) Gavin Randall SR
3) Cole Stewart SR 4) Spencer Smith JR
2 Highland 3:29.42$ 2 8
1) Noah Newburgh SR 2) Jacob Ybarra SR
3) Casey McEuen SR 4) Bryce Clemons SR
3 Dobson 3:32.22% 2 6
1) Jeremy Williams SR 2) Scott Sally JR
3) Ivan Duran SO 4) Isaiah Francis-Drake SR
4 Red Mountain 3:33.24% 2 5
1) Jacob Stephan JR 2) Stanton Welker SR
3) Cole Jaquette JR 4) Lorenzo Bowers SO
5 Alhambra 3:34.24^ 2 4
1) Noah Lopez SR 2) Jorge Avilez SR
3) Abraham Jimenez-Martinez SR 4) Carlos Bugdud SR
6 Basha 3:35.93# 1 3
1) Nick Blancarte JR 2) Rory McCloskey JR
3) Gevon Grimes JR 4) Griffin Wellbrock JR
7 Mesquite 3:36.68* 1 2
1) Davarion Lewis JR 2) Edward Hopkins JR
3) Dominic Moreno JR 4) Ronald Hulett SR
8 Corona del Sol 3:37.00* 2 1
1) David Keeney SO 2) Joshua Holt SO
3) Sean Neely SR 4) Raymond Mendoza-Lopez SO
9 Desert Ridge 3:37.15* 1
1) Caden Emmons SR 2) Caden Bethel JR
3) Alexander Witthus JR 4) Donjae Logan JR
10 El Paso Bowie 3:37.65* 2
1) Eliazar Rosales JR 2) Benny Cardenas JR
3) Jonathan Gonzalez SR 4) Dominic Johnson SR
11 Tempe 3:38.10* 2
1) Ivory Williams SR 2) Naseem Vigil JR
3) Harrison Weems JR 4) Nate Manley SR
12 Ironwood Ridge 3:40.46* 1
1) Connor Deakin SR 2) Tanner Honomichl JR
3) Carmine Russo SO 4) Tony Torres JR
13 Hamilton 3:42.70& 2
1) Jaylen White JR 2) Brennan Lines SR
3) Andrew Logan SO 4) Jarmon Scieneaux SR
14 Florence 3:43.12& 1
1) Panos Sioris SR 2) Devon Arnold JR
3) Marcus Meade JR 4) Nolan Susel JR
15 Skyline 3:45.08+ 1
1) Gianni Andrade JR 2) Jose Padilla SO
3) Juan Padilla JR 4) Joseph Ojeda JR
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 9:40.10 4/2/2015 Corona
Naumann, Clary, Harder, Martin
Div I Auto: @ 9:52.61
Div I Prov: # 10:30.10
Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86
Div II Prov: % 10:58.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corona del Sol 10:09.28^ 10
1) Cybelle Cozart JR 2) Mackenzie Burgess SO
3) Riley Wright JR 4) Mia Da Rosa JR
2 Red Mountain 10:22.74^ 8
1) Jacquelin Santos JR 2) Sara Svoboda JR
3) Nicole Hemmerlin FR 4) Ashley Sharpe SR
3 Kofa 10:40.45% 6
1) Yulissa Avila JR 2) Elexia Ramirez SO
3) Jyannell Guerrero SO 4) Karen Rivas SO
4 Basha 10:41.55% 5
1) Tyara Roberts SR 2) Kiana Larson SR
3) Lauren Birely FR 4) Maggie Orr JR
5 Perry 10:54.05% 4
1) Keely Obrey SO 2) Celeste Llona JR
3) Arianna Harris SO 4) Liesl Fawson JR
6 Highland 11:02.00& 3
1) Lily Meaux FR 2) Mia Buchanan JR
3) Penny Schrift SR 4) Tori Northup JR
7 Dobson 11:32.78& 2
1) Dominique Brown SO 2) Susana Sallard FR
3) Monica Lomeli FR 4) Alexis Herrera JR
8 Skyline 11:43.53& 1
1) Kaylee Freudenthal FR 2) Danika Smith FR
3) Sierra Carter SO 4) Marley McDermott SO
9 Alhambra 11:46.01&
1) Sadie Camarillo JR 2) Cynthia Ecker JR
3) Maria Molina SR 4) Faith Mendoza SO
10 Desert Ridge 12:17.59+
1) Sierra Bulger SR 2) Samantha Bashford FR
3) Brooklee Martin SO 4) Halee Merrill FR
11 Cesar Chavez 12:35.96+
1) Roxanna Morales-Negrete JR 2) Elizabeith Morales-Negrete JR
3) Alyssa Morales SR 4) Erika Fonseca JR
12 Florence 12:44.58+
1) Nektaria Sioris JR 2) Desiree Garcia JR
3) Tori Bruin JR 4) Victoria Lewis FR
Event 42 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 8:13.29 4/1/2016 Perry High School, Perry
T Richardson, A Haren, W Hudson, C Burks
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:48.12
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 8:30.18% 10
1) Caden Emmons SR 2) Alexander Witthus JR
3) Brock Erekson SO 4) Conner Deatherage JR
2 Corona del Sol 8:31.22% 8
1) Joel Wadsworth SO 2) Joshua Whitney SR
3) Aiden Leal SR 4) Dylan Waterhouse JR
3 Highland 8:35.68% 6
1) Leo Daschbach FR 2) Riley Culinan JR
3) Austin Smith SR 4) Ernest Green FR
4 Basha 8:39.97# 5
1) Lamont Klepper SR 2) Jacob Block SO
3) Carson Zych SO 4) Ethan Mychajlonka JR
5 Ironwood Ridge 8:45.17# 4
1) Tony Torres JR 2) Griffin Sauer SO
3) Connor Deakin SR 4) Avery Dylla SO
6 Hamilton 8:47.98# 3
1) Jacob Alfredo JR 2) Brigham Anderson SR
3) Dan Darnell SO 4) Ryan Dempsey FR
7 Dobson 8:49.05& 2
1) Scott Sally JR 2) Diego Gonzalez SR
3) Ivan Duran SO 4) Uriah Armstrong JR
8 Mesquite 8:52.13& 1
1) Joe Meade SR 2) Daniel Barrera JR
3) Omar Lucero JR 4) Konrad Hinze SR
9 Red Mountain 8:58.71&
1) Zach Palmer SR 2) Cade Skidmore JR
3) Bryan Nunez SR 4) Matt Smith JR
10 Flagstaff 9:01.68&
1) Alan Hagerman SO 2) Zack Philpot JR
3) Christopher Contreras JR 4) Wren Cooperrider JR
11 Cesar Chavez 9:06.00&
1) Eddy Yescas JR 2) Diego Gomez FR
3) Jesus Carillo SR 4) Victor Gutierrez SO
12 El Paso Bowie 9:29.51+
1) Benny Cardenas JR 2) Moises Castorena JR
3) John Carlos Murillo FR 4) Brayan Hernandez Ortega SO
13 Florence 9:38.34+
1) Ronaldo Martinez SO 2) Marcus Meade JR
3) Francisco Gutierrez JR 4) Jonathan Hoffman SR
14 Campo Verde 9:38.70+
1) Nicholas Dell'Olio JR 2) Thomas Zeltins JR
3) Matthew Guinn SO 4) Christonpher Naber SR
15 Tempe 9:49.77+
1) Jaime Martinez SR 2) Jacob Davis JR
3) Isaiah Bear SR 4) Javier Romero SR
Event 43 Girls Distance Medley Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 12:38.00 4/2/2015 Mesquite
Karhoff, Davis, Booth, Fairley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland 13:49.19 10
1) Hannah Hernandez JR 2) Ashley Mask JR
3) Caroline Sloan JR 4) Alyssa Baker FR
2 Perry 14:02.41 8
1) Rylie Howey JR 2) Celeste Llona JR
3) Liesl Fawson JR 4) Braylan Horned JR
3 Red Mountain 14:09.77 6
1) Natalie Brockman SR 2) Nicole Hemmerlin FR
3) Emma Elsner FR 4) Brooke Sorensen SR
4 Tempe 15:05.51 5
1) Karely Flores Garcia FR 2) Jasmine Neal FR
3) Symantha Ramos JR 4) Rubi Aguilera JR
5 Mesquite 15:40.58 4
1) Leanna Carroll SR 2) Rilie Fairley JR
3) Makenna Karhoff SR 4) Alyssa Dong FR
6 Skyline 15:44.57 3
1) Amanda Slate SR 2) Talia Giannotti FR
3) Caitlin Mcgee SO 4) Elena Mugge FR
7 Corona del Sol 16:18.34 2
1) Ashley Trujillo SO 2) Olivia Nesky FR
3) Mariah Olsen SO 4) Isabella Sarno SO
8 Florence 16:21.20 1
1) Lexus Baca JR 2) Carrie Hansen SO
3) Eddison Owens JR 4) Desiree Garcia JR
Event 44 Boys Distance Medley Elite
=======================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 11:10.22 4/1/2016 Corona del Sol High School, Corona del So
J Whitney, A Leal, S Sumners, T Thompson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 11:16.25 10
1) Broderick Bourgeois SO 2) Cade Skidmore JR
3) Bryan Nunez SR 4) Kyle Gallagher SR
2 Highland 11:18.68 8
1) Kade Saunders SO 2) Gavin Ogden SR
3) Weston Whiting SR 4) Tyler Plihcik SR
3 Corona del Sol 11:30.21 6
1) Lincoln Johnston JR 2) Scott Carpenter SR
3) Alexander Wylde SR 4) Jack Stone JR
4 Campo Verde 11:40.19 5
1) Garrett Anderson FR 2) Cade Martinez FR
3) Zac Whaley FR 4) Kenny Edwards FR
5 El Paso Bowie 12:00.35 4
1) Moises Castorena JR 2) Alfredo Macias JR
3) John Carlos Murillo FR 4) Brayan Hernandez Ortega SO
6 Mesquite 12:17.50 3
1) Isiah Lucero SO 2) Daniel Barrera JR
3) Spencer Perkes SO 4) Omar Lucero JR
7 Tempe 12:29.07 2
1) Alexis Beltran SR 2) Chris Bejarano SO
3) Harrison Weems JR 4) Nathaniel Zurn SR
8 Basha 12:40.57 1
1) Phoenix Steinfeldt SR 2) Parker Zych SR
3) Connor Starkey JR 4) Micheal Johnson JR
9 Skyline 12:46.59
1) Ethan Howard SO 2) Juan Padilla JR
3) Alan Garcia JR 4) Lawson Lundquist JR
10 Desert Ridge 12:47.61
1) Jeff Cathey SR 2) Conner Deatherage JR
3) Hunter Ray FR 4) Zachary Harris FR
11 Florence 13:21.82
1) Francisco Gutierrez JR 2) Jonathan Hoffman SR
3) Romulus Rabisto JR 4) Ronaldo Martinez SO
12 Cesar Chavez 13:32.48
1) Majin Carranza FR 2) Angel Giron FR
3) Juan Hernandez SO 4) Eduardo Arellano FR
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:06.94 4/1/2016 Corona del Sol High School, Corona del Sol
M Hayhurst, K McCloskey, K Lum, J Collins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perry 1:11.65 1 10
1) Olivia Harambasic FR 2) Ashlee Colborn JR
3) Megan Colborn JR 4) Amaya Martin FR
2 Desert Ridge 1:11.96 2 8
1) Lauren Ludlow FR 2) Taylin Leatham SO
3) Sedona Shetter SR 4) Nylah Edwards FR
3 Corona del Sol 1:13.55 2 6
1) Kelsy Lum JR 2) Trinity Pierce SO
3) Lauriana Batey FR 4) Taylor Hyter SO
4 Red Mountain 1:13.72 2 5
1) Courtney Pavlak SO 2) Madyson Moll JR
3) Meghan Briggs SR 4) Kayla Benzing SR
5 Dobson 1:17.01 1 4
1) Kassidy Hampton SR 2) Morgan Leon FR
3) Karli Dieu SO 4) Madison Kerr JR
6 Flagstaff 1:17.95 1 3
1) Taylor Bean SR 2) Madeline Wilson SO
3) Hailey Manning JR 4) Anayse Blakley SO
Event 46 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:01.61 4/1/2016 Mountain Pointe High School, Mountain Poin
C Payne, I Pola Mao, E Valentine, R White
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Red Mountain 1:02.87 3 10
1) Jarek Twigg JR 2) Cole Jaquette JR
3) Johnie Talamantes JR 4) Trake Williams SR
2 Perry 1:05.94 1 8
1) Drew Elliot JR 2) Brian Crow SR
3) Jonathan Crow FR 4) Antonio Gomez SR
3 Campo Verde 1:07.79 3 6
1) Marcus Ruhrer SR 2) Shane Leeper JR
3) Vincent Nguyen SO 4) Wil Peralta SO
4 Desert Ridge 1:13.72 2 5
1) Isaiah Bjorklund SR 2) Jaden Evans SR
3) Hunter Beeson SO 4) Koa Tuipala SO
5 Highland 1:16.46 1 4
1) Tayzen Ruiz SO 2) Sammy Yost SO
3) Asai James SO 4) Jacob Wilkens JR
-- Corona del Sol DQ 3 Failled to Atmpt Hrd
1) Enrique Parra - Cihak SO 2) Xavier Burrell JR
3) Sean Neely SR 4) Kurt Larson SR
-- Hamilton DQ 1 Failed to Attmpt Hrd
1) Karsen Burke SO 2) Malik Chandler JR
3) Moe Parsons SO 4) Kyle Logan SO
Event 47 Girls High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 4-10 4/2/2015 Paige Graves, Mesquite
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keiley Sharp SO Kofa 5-00.00$ 1.52m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Taylor Wilson FR Red Mountain 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
2 Hope Lindquist SR Hamilton 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O P O XXX
2 Kailee Villanueva SO Ironwood Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
5 Courtney Brincks SO Desert Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
P O XO XXX
5 Keely Orndorff JR Hamilton 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
5 Julia Rogan SO Ironwood Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
8 Megan Crow JR Perry 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
9 Maggie Orr JR Basha 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O XXX
9 Emaree Hartman JR Highland 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O XXX
9 Disa Sigurdardottir JR Red Mountain 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O XXX
9 Mackenzie Black JR Red Mountain 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O XXX
13 Paige Schrader SO Mesquite J4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XO XXX
14 Victoire Treuille JR Campo Verde 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XXO XXX
14 Josie Faull SO Flagstaff 4-03.00+ 1.29m
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XXO XXX
16 Abby Howk JR Gilbert 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
O XXX
16 Caroline Keith SR Corona 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
O XXX
16 Marina Bafaloukos SO Corona 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
O XXX
19 Becky Fontenot SR Red Mountain 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XO XXX
19 Sarah Peace FR Flagstaff 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XO XXX
21 Elsa Jacobson SO Flagstaff 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XXO XXX
21 Sarah Bouhafsi SR Basha 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XXO XXX
21 Jayda Bagley SR Campo Verde 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XXO XXX
21 Payton Deer FR Corona 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-03
XXO XXX
-- Karlee Capko SO Campo Verde NH
4-00
XXX
-- Kassandra Bruner SO Campo Verde NH
4-00
XXX
-- Genesis Rivera FR Cesar Chavez NH
4-00
XXX
Event 48 Boys High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 6-04 4/1/2016 Antwan Ross-Jones, Basha
Div I Auto: @ 6-03
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Spinks JR Mountain Pointe 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Ryan Beasley JR Mesquite 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XO XXX
3 Justin Akinsipe SR Basha 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Tommy Halvorson FR Skyline 5-08.00* 1.72m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
5 K P Korsten JR Flagstaff J5-08.00* 1.72m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXO O XXX
6 Kellen Simmons SO Perry J5-08.00* 1.72m
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
7 Tsion Hawkins SO Gilbert J5-08.00* 1.72m
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
8 Kevin Carrieres FR Mesquite J5-08.00* 1.72m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXO XO XXX
9 Antonio Green JR Perry 5-08.00* 1.72m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXO XXX
10 Brail Lipford FR Desert Ridge 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-03 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
10 Arvonte Neal JR Florence 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
12 Isaiah Eastman FR Desert Ridge J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-03 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
13 Rico Garcia JR Mesquite J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
O XO XO XXX
14 Kalim Reece-Peeplez SO Red Mountain J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
15 Lorenzo Bowers SO Red Mountain J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-03 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
15 Sterling Hatch SO Gilbert J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO XXX
17 Kyle McLemore SO Campo Verde J5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXO XXX
18 RJ Dayao JR Campo Verde 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
18 Sabaoth Kabash JR Gilbert 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
20 Edwardo Rodriguez JR Skyline 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XO XXX
21 Sean Estes SO Flagstaff 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XXO XXX
22 Carter Huisman FR Flagstaff 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
22 Avery Parker FR Ironwood Ridge 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
22 Nathan Nogalas FR Dobson 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
22 Tucker Ashton FR Campo Verde 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
22 Scott Carpenter SR Corona 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
27 Hunter Sample SR Corona J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
27 Trevor Heikes JR Florence J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
27 Nolan Ferrell JR Florence 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
30 Jonathan Bagley FR Campo Verde J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
30 Daniel Hughes SR Dobson J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
-- Tre Smith FR Red Mountain NH
5-00
XXX
-- Kyle Swindler SO Corona NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jarmon Scieneaux SR Hamilton NH
5-00
XXX
-- Alex Cooper FR Flagstaff NH
5-00
XXX
-- Brandon Meza JR Kofa NH
5-00
XXX
Event 49 Girls High Jump Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 5-06 4/1/2016 Shannon Fritz, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardi Harris SR Hamilton 5-02.00@ 1.57m 10
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
2 Nicole Ross JR Desert Ridge 5-00.00$ 1.52m 8
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
3 Meghan Briggs SR Red Mountain 4-09.00& 1.44m 5.50
4-06 4-09 5-00
O O XXX
3 Ana Avila SO Cesar Chavez 4-09.00& 1.44m 5.50
4-06 4-09 5-00
O O XXX
5 Celine Jamie JR Hamilton 4-09.00& 1.44m 4
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XXO XXX
6 Mikayla Tidwell FR Highland 4-09.00& 1.44m 3
4-06 4-09 5-00
XO XXO XXX
7 Rymok Kidane JR Perry 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1
4-06 4-09
O XXX
7 Jadyn Bruce SR Mountain Pointe 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1
4-06 4-09
O XXX
7 Keely Orndorff JR Hamilton 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1
4-06 4-09
O XXX
10 Naomi Greene FR Mesquite 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XO XXX
-- Eden Pope SR Campo Verde NH
4-06
XXX
-- Amy Blatnick SR Dobson NH
4-06
XXX
Event 50 Boys High Jump Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 6-07 4/2/2015 Sam Shoultz, Corona
Div I Auto: @ 6-03
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malik Whitaker SO Hamilton 6-04.00@ 1.93m 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXO XXX
2 Albert Talamantes SR Red Mountain 6-02.00$ 1.87m 8
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO O XXX
3 Marcus Blassingane JR Hamilton J6-02.00$ 1.87m 6
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
4 Kenneth Churchwell JR Mountain Pointe 6-02.00$ 1.87m 5
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
5 Jonah Leyvas SR Perry 6-02.00$ 1.87m 4
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
6 Hueston Whiteside SR Hamilton 5-11.00# 1.80m 3
5-08 5-11 6-02
O O XXX
7 Curtis Catado SR Highland 5-11.00# 1.80m 2
5-08 5-11 6-02
XO XXO XXX
8 Tyson McLain FR Corona 5-08.00* 1.72m 1
5-08 5-11
O XXX
9 Ramazees Severe SR Florence 5-08.00* 1.72m
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
10 Dariun Glover SR Skyline 5-08.00* 1.72m
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Bryce Berkbigler JR Highland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Josh Weekes SO Highland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Brandon Balousek SR Dobson NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dominik Moore JR Skyline NH
5-08
XXX
-- Zach Schroeder FR Highland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tyrone Barrow SR Gilbert NH
5-08
XXX
-- Alex Gonzalez FR Highland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Vincent Teyechea SO Hamilton NH
5-08
XXX
-- Richard Yan JR Campo Verde NH
5-08
XXX
Event 51 Girls Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 7-06 4/2/2015 Leia Heap, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 6-09
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Stratman FR Dobson 8-00.00% 2.43m
6-09 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
2 Sydney Vaughn JR Hamilton 7-06.00> 2.28m
6-00 6-09 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
3 Madison Grayston SO Perry 7-06.00> 2.28m
6-00 6-09 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
4 Courtney Tetlow JR Red Mountain 6-09.00& 2.05m
6-09 7-06
O XXX
4 Morgan McClure SO Gilbert 6-09.00& 2.05m
6-00 6-09 7-06
O O XXX
4 Jessica Stucker SR Red Mountain 6-09.00& 2.05m
6-09 7-06
O XXX
7 Caroline Keith SR Corona 6-09.00& 2.05m
6-00 6-09 7-06
XXO O XXX
8 Sara Sonoran FR Hamilton 6-09.00& 2.05m
6-00 6-09 7-06
XO XO XXX
9 Katelyn Tenney JR Mountain Pointe 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
O XXX
9 Hallee Ivey JR Red Mountain 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
O XXX
9 Harper Dotson FR Gilbert 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
O XXX
9 Kayla Callender SR Mountain Pointe 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
O XXX
9 Brenna Fox SO Red Mountain 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
O XXX
14 Felicity Lugay JR Campo Verde 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
XO XXX
14 Eliza Eske SO Mesquite 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
XO XXX
14 Tina Chang SO Hamilton 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-09
XO XXX
-- Kristen Kopplin FR Mountain Pointe NH
6-00
XXX
-- Lizzie Leese JR Highland NH
6-00
XXX
-- Bianca Icke JR Basha NH
6-00
XXX
-- Hailey Koester JR Basha NH
6-00
XXX
-- Courtney Brincks SO Desert Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Corinne Komlodi FR Gilbert NH
6-00
XXX
-- Karthika Krishna SO Corona NH
6-00
XXX
-- Sidnie Carrillo FR Desert Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Bristyn Perkins FR Highland NH
6-00
XXX
-- Morgan Leon FR Dobson NH
6-00
XXX
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 13-00 4/2/2015 Tim Heinrichs, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 14-03
Div I Prov: # 12-06
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 10-03
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vincent Teyechea SO Hamilton 10-06.00& 3.20m
8-00 8-09 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Hunter Rowell JR Campo Verde 10-00.00+ 3.04m
8-09 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
3 Hunter Kasprzyk FR Highland 9-06.00+ 2.89m
8-00 8-09 9-06 10-00
O O XO XXX
3 Noah Wasserbeck FR Campo Verde 9-06.00+ 2.89m
8-00 8-09 9-06 10-00
O O XO XXX
3 Danson Brinkerhoff SR Red Mountain 9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
6 Ian Ireland SO Dobson 8-09.00+ 2.66m
8-00 8-09 9-06
O O XXX
6 Alexander Enoch SO Corona 8-09.00+ 2.66m
8-00 8-09 9-06
O O XXX
8 Brandon Balousek SR Dobson 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00 8-09
O XXX
9 Nicholas Howard SO Highland 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00 8-09
XO XXX
9 Bryce Carbocci FR Highland 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00 8-09
XO XXX
11 Tannor Calloway SR Perry 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00 8-09
XXO XXX
11 Bryce Berkbigler JR Highland 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00 8-09
XXO XXX
11 Sam Richie SO Desert Ridge 8-00.00+ 2.43m
8-00
XXO
-- Jared Davis SO Desert Ridge NH
8-00
XXX
-- Cody Martindale FR Dobson NH
8-00
XXX
-- Daylin Mandell SO Desert Ridge NH
8-00
XXX
-- Joshua Amaro SO Perry NH
8-00
XXX
-- Scott Sindlinger SO Corona NH
8-00
XXX
-- Chase Harding JR Highland NH
8-00
XXX
-- Porter Cook SO Perry NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kyle Swindler SO Corona NH
8-00
XXX
-- Zack Paquette JR Basha NH
8-00
XXX
-- Enoch Johnson SO Corona NH
8-00
XXX
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 12-06 4/2/2015 Nicole Baker, Highland
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 6-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josephina Wright JR Corona 11-00.00@ 3.35m 10
11-00 11-06
O XXX
2 Madalyn Fritts SO Perry 10-00.00$ 3.04m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XO XXX
3 Carolyn Row SO Perry 9-06.00$ 2.89m 6
9-06 10-00
O XXX
4 Madeline York SO Hamilton 9-06.00$ 2.89m 5
9-06 10-06
XO XXX
5 Rebecca Moser SR Red Mountain 9-06.00$ 2.89m 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XO XXX
6 Sydney Verthein JR Red Mountain 9-00.00^ 2.74m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
7 Lauren Rosen SO Campo Verde 8-03.00% 2.51m 2
7-06 8-03 8-06
O XXO XXX
8 Marina Bafaloukos SO Corona 7-06.00* 2.28m 1
7-06 8-03
O XXX
9 Amy Blatnick SR Dobson 7-06.00* 2.28m
7-06 8-03
XXO XXX
-- Lily Andersen SO Mesquite NH
7-06
XXX
-- Mckinley Milius SO Perry NH
7-06
XXX
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 16-00 4/1/2016 Connor Stevens, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 14-03
Div I Prov: # 12-06
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 10-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trake Williams SR Red Mountain 14-06.00@ 4.41m 10
14-00 14-06 15-00
XO O XXX
2 Owen Desilva SR Hamilton 14-00.00$ 4.26m 8
14-00 14-06
O XXX
3 Tim Heinrichs SR Red Mountain 14-00.00$ 4.26m 6
13-06 14-00 14-06
O XXO XXX
4 Noah Lovato SR Perry 13-00.00$ 3.96m 5
12-00 13-00 13-06
O XO XXX
5 Thomas Cruz JR Red Mountain 12-00.00% 3.65m 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
6 James Coons SO Gilbert 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O XXO O XXX
7 Tanner Lee SR Red Mountain 12-00.00% 3.65m 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
8 Andrew Wasserbeck SR Campo Verde 12-00.00% 3.65m 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Taylor Copeland SR Dobson 11-06.00% 3.50m
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
10 Mike Chaffin JR Dobson 11-06.00% 3.50m
9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO O O XXX
11 Devin Ross SR Campo Verde 11-06.00% 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXO XXX
12 Aaron Merrill SR Mesquite 11-00.00& 3.35m
9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
O O O XO
13 Gavyn Dusharm FR Skyline 10-06.00& 3.20m
9-09 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
14 Reece Nederbrock SR Mountain Pointe 10-06.00& 3.20m
9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
-- Marcelo Mariano JR Basha NH
10-06
XXX
-- Tyler Black SR Corona NH
13-00
XXX
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 15-10 4/1/2016 Madeline York, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 17-03
Div I Prov: # 15-10
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Read JR Perry 14-09.00& 0.7 4.49m
13-10(+0.0) 14-09(0.7) 14-08(+0.0)
2 Bridget Lehman JR Highland 14-08.50& +0.0 4.48m
13-06(1.1) 12-09.50(+0.0) 14-08.50(+0.0)
3 Kali Armstrong JR Campo Verde 14-05.50+ 0.3 4.40m
14-05.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13-09.50(0.3)
4 MirandaRae Stusen SO Gilbert 14-04.50+ 0.5 4.38m
14-04.50(0.5) 13-10(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0)
5 Megan Lujan SO Skyline 14-03.50+ +0.0 4.35m
13-06(+0.0) 14-03.50(+0.0) 12-04(0.2)
6 Jada Whitaker SO Hamilton 14-01.00+ +0.0 4.29m
13-05(0.1) 14-01(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0)
7 Michaela Daas SO Skyline J14-01.00+ +0.0 4.29m
14-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-01(1.4)
8 Rachel Robinson JR Red Mountain 14-00.00+ 0.2 4.26m
13-09.50(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) 14-00(0.2)
9 Mia Lockhart FR Hamilton J14-00.00+ +0.0 4.26m
13-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14-00(+0.0)
10 Aria Jones FR Corona 13-11.00+ +0.0 4.24m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Lynsie Fike SR Red Mountain 13-10.50+ +0.0 4.22m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Morgan Leon FR Dobson 13-09.50+ 1.3 4.20m
13-09.50(1.3) 13-07.50(+0.0) 12-08.50(+0.0)
13 Lana Armstrong FR Campo Verde 13-07.00+ +0.0 4.14m
13-04(0.7) 13-02(1.1) 13-07(+0.0)
14 Tessa Cruse SR Mesquite 13-06.00+ +0.0 4.11m
13-03(0.3) 13-06(+0.0) 13-05(+0.0)
15 Daisy Moreno SO Skyline 13-04.00 0.1 4.06m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Sophie Neumann JR Hamilton 13-03.50 +0.0 4.05m
11-07.50(0.1) 11-07(1.7) 13-03.50(+0.0)
17 Payton Deer FR Corona 13-03.00 1.3 4.03m
12-11(+0.0) 13-03(1.3) 12-10(0.5)
18 Kassandra Bruner SO Campo Verde 13-01.00 +0.0 3.98m
13-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Erin Gustafson JR Perry 13-00.00 0.5 3.96m
12-07(0.9) 13-00(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Jerianna Dubose JR Cesar Chavez J13-00.00 1.2 3.96m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-00(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Mackenzie Ottley JR Red Mountain 12-10.50 1.2 3.92m
12-10.50(1.2) 12-09(0.9) 12-09.50(+0.0)
22 Jaedyn Ray SO Highland 12-10.00 0.1 3.91m
12-08(1.0) 12-10(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Eve Aranda-Carter SR Tempe 12-09.00 +0.0 3.88m
12-09(+0.0) 12-06(0.9) 12-08(+0.0)
24 Sydney Zima JR Red Mountain 12-08.50 +0.0 3.87m
11-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-08.50(+0.0)
25 Megan Crow JR Perry 12-08.00 1.0 3.86m
FOUL(+0.0) 12-08(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
26 Paizley Campbell FR Basha 12-07.00 0.7 3.83m
12-07(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
27 Cecilia Castro JR Tempe 12-06.00 +0.0 3.81m
12-06(+0.0) 12-02(0.1) 12-03(1.9)
28 Dakota Hamilton SR Corona 12-05.00 +0.0 3.78m
11-09(+0.0) 12-05(+0.0) 12-01(1.2)
29 Grace Murray SO Skyline 12-02.00 2.3 3.70m
FOUL(+0.0) 12-02(2.3) 12-00(+0.0)
30 Celeste Bretz SO Highland 12-00.00 0.7 3.65m
FOUL(+0.0) 12-00(0.7) 11-07(+0.0)
31 Jayda Bagley SR Campo Verde 11-10.00 1.1 3.60m
FOUL(+0.0) 11-08(+0.0) 11-10(1.1)
32 Olivia Nelson FR Cesar Chavez 11-09.00 0.3 3.58m
FOUL(+0.0) 11-09(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
33 Alyssa Onofrio SR Corona 11-07.00 +0.0 3.53m
11-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
34 Karlee Capko SO Campo Verde 11-00.00 1.7 3.35m
FOUL(+0.0) 10-09(+0.0) 11-00(1.7)
35 Sarah Bouhafsi SR Basha 10-09.50 0.8 3.28m
9-11(1.3) 10-07.50(0.2) 10-09.50(0.8)
36 Alisa Collentine JR Flagstaff 10-04.00 +0.0 3.14m
10-04(+0.0) 9-10(0.9) 9-04(1.2)
-- D'Aveon Stell SR Cesar Chavez FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Justine Gardner SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 20-02 4/1/2016 Jeremy Williams, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 22-03
Div I Prov: # 20-10
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dominic Johnson SR El Paso Bowie 19-10.00* 1.1 6.04m
19-10(1.1) 19-07(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Isaac Sanchez JR Campo Verde 19-06.00& 0.9 5.94m
18-07(+0.0) 18-10.50(0.2) 19-06(0.9)
3 Nick Brahler JR Ironwood Ridge 19-04.00+ 1.2 5.89m
18-11(+0.0) 19-02.50(-0.4) 19-04(1.2)
4 Albert Talamantes SR Red Mountain 19-03.00+ 1.5 5.86m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-03(1.5)
5 Alex Gonzalez FR Highland 18-11.00+ +0.0 5.76m
18-03(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
6 Dorian Phillips SO Campo Verde 18-10.50+ +0.0 5.75m
17-11(0.2) 18-08(-1.0) 18-10.50(+0.0)
7 Rico Garcia JR Mesquite 18-10.00+ 1.6 5.74m
18-03(0.8) 18-04(-0.4) 18-10(1.6)
8 Brail Lipford FR Desert Ridge J18-10.00+ 0.1 5.74m
18-10(0.1) 17-02(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Matt Verdos SR Desert Ridge 18-09.00+ 0.2 5.71m
15-06.50(0.4) 18-06(+0.0) 18-09(0.2)
10 Robert Jordan FR Mesquite J18-09.00+ -0.3 5.71m
17-09(0.5) 18-05(0.6) 18-09(-0.3)
11 Demetrius Rock FR Corona 18-07.00+ +0.0 5.66m
18-03(-1.3) 18-07(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0)
12 Travis Sheesley SO Mesquite 18-06.00+ +0.0 5.63m
15-10(-0.2) 18-06(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0)
13 Royal Miller JR Ironwood Ridge J18-06.00+ -0.5 5.63m
15-05(0.4) 18-06(-0.5) 13-01(0.3)
14 Brigham Coon JR Highland 18-05.50+ 0.4 5.62m
17-08(-0.1) 17-06(0.7) 18-05.50(0.4)
15 Aaron Wood SO Skyline 18-05.00 2.4 5.61m
17-06(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-05(2.4)
16 Ryan Beasley JR Mesquite 18-04.00+ +0.0 5.58m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Marcus Murphy SR Mesquite 18-02.00+ +0.0 5.53m
17-07.50(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
18 Dajuan Hicks SR Cesar Chavez J18-02.00+ -0.1 5.53m
16-05(1.1) 18-02(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Liban Mohamed JR Corona 18-01.00 1.7 5.51m
17-09(1.2) 17-11(1.3) 18-01(1.7)
20 Noah Pallanes JR Ironwood Ridge J18-01.00 0.8 5.51m
17-11(+0.0) 18-01(0.8) 17-03(0.4)
21 Cameron Peters SO Tempe J18-01.00 0.3 5.51m
17-04(0.1) 17-09(0.8) 18-01(0.3)
22 Jake Treptow SO Campo Verde J18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-07(1.4) 18-01(+0.0)
23 Jacob Porter SR Red Mountain 18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
17-06(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0)
24 Ethan Truesdell FR Skyline J18-01.00 1.2 5.51m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-01(1.2) 17-01(0.9)
25 Mike Chaffin JR Dobson 18-00.00 1.5 5.48m
18-00(1.5) 17-10(1.2) 17-02(1.8)
26 Brian Crow SR Perry J18-00.00 1.0 5.48m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.3) 18-00(1.0)
27 Edwardo Rodriguez JR Skyline 17-11.50 0.4 5.47m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.4)
28 Zach Baily JR Skyline 17-11.00 0.3 5.46m
17-11(0.3) 17-08(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
29 Chance Kortsen FR Flagstaff J17-11.00 1.6 5.46m
17-11(1.6) 16-09.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
30 Tyler Plihcik SR Highland 17-10.00 1.4 5.43m
17-10(1.4) 16-10(2.1) 17-00(0.4)
31 Eliazar Rosales JR El Paso Bowie 17-08.50 0.6 5.39m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-08.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
32 Tyson McLain FR Corona 17-07.50 -0.3 5.37m
17-07.50(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
33 Jacob Stephan JR Red Mountain 17-06.00 1.2 5.33m
16-09(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 17-06(1.2)
34 Trevor Heikes JR Florence J17-06.00 1.9 5.33m
16-06(1.1) 15-09(+0.0) 17-06(1.9)
35 Joshua Maignan FR Florence 17-04.00 -0.2 5.28m
17-04(-0.2) 16-07(0.9) 16-11(-0.2)
36 Adam Ashcroft SO Gilbert 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m
17-04(+0.0) 16-03(0.9) 15-08(0.8)
37 Jonathan Gonzalez SR El Paso Bowie 17-02.50 -0.1 5.24m
17-00(0.2) 17-02.50(-0.1) 16-09(-0.2)
38 Eli Pallanes FR Ironwood Ridge 17-01.00 0.3 5.20m
17-01(0.3) 16-05.50(0.2) 16-10(1.0)
39 Wil Peralta SO Campo Verde J17-01.00 -0.3 5.20m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
40 Landon Brown SR Mountain Pointe 17-00.00 -0.1 5.18m
15-03(+0.0) 17-00(-0.1) 16-08(0.3)
41 Ben Waite SO Gilbert 16-11.00 0.5 5.15m
16-11(0.5) 16-02(0.2) 15-06(-0.2)
42 Terry Byrd FR Mountain Pointe 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
FOUL(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 16-01(1.4)
43 John Barno SR Corona 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
16-07(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
44 Brandon Balousek SR Dobson J16-07.00 0.1 5.05m
16-07(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
45 Naseem Vigil JR Tempe 16-05.00 -0.1 5.00m
15-06.50(0.8) 16-05(-0.1) 15-08.50(0.3)
46 Joshua Williams SR Florence 16-00.00 0.7 4.87m
16-00(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
47 Omar Mateen SO Basha 15-08.00 0.3 4.77m
FOUL(+0.0) 15-08(0.3) 15-05(0.2)
48 Ricardo Sandoval FR Alhambra 14-01.00 0.2 4.29m
14-01(0.2) 11-01(+0.0) 12-07(2.4)
49 Brandon Reyes SO El Paso Bowie 12-04.00 0.8 3.75m
FOUL(+0.0) 12-04(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Donnell Card SR Tempe FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 57 Girls Long Jump Elite
======================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 17-04 4/2/2015 Tria Seawater-Simmons, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 17-03
Div I Prov: # 15-10
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chynna Simmons SR Mountain Pointe 17-01.00$ 1.5 5.20m 10
15-01(0.3) 16-07.50(2.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-10(1.4) 17-01(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Dhasia Person SR Desert Ridge 16-02.00^ 0.8 4.92m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 13-10(2.1) 16-02(0.8) 14-07(-1.7) 15-09(2.1) 15-07(0.7)
3 Madison Young JR Basha 16-00.00 2.2 4.87m 6
15-04(+0.0) 16-00(2.2) 15-07(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 15-01(1.4) 15-06(0.3)
4 Taylor Wilson FR Red Mountain 15-08.50% 2.0 4.78m 5
FOUL(+0.0) 13-11(1.7) 15-08.50(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-07(1.1)
5 Lilly Anderson SR Skyline 15-08.00 2.9 4.77m 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Nylah Edwards FR Desert Ridge 15-06.00% 2.0 4.72m 3
14-10.50(+0.0) 15-06(2.0) 14-10(1.4) 15-04(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14-03(0.7)
7 Amy Blatnick SR Dobson 15-06.00% 2.0 4.72m 2
14-08.50(+0.0) 15-06(2.0) 15-03(1.4) 14-09(1.0) 14-02(0.2) 15-01(1.2)
8 Hope Lindquist SR Hamilton 15-04.00& 0.7 4.67m 1
14-02.50(0.2) 14-02.50(1.9) 15-03(0.3) 13-10(0.6) 14-05(2.1) 15-04(0.7)
9 Naomi Greene FR Mesquite 15-03.00 2.1 4.64m
FOUL(+0.0) 15-03(2.1) 14-11.50(5.0)
10 Taylin Leatham SO Desert Ridge 15-02.00& +0.0 4.62m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0)
11 Celine Jamie JR Hamilton 15-00.00& 0.8 4.57m
13-06.50(0.3) 14-05(3.0) 15-00(0.8)
12 Hannah Irwin FR Ironwood Ridge 14-04.00 2.3 4.36m
FOUL(+0.0) 14-04(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Lauryn White SO Corona 14-01.00+ 0.7 4.29m
14-01(0.7) 12-11(2.1) 13-03(0.3)
Event 58 Boys Long Jump Elite
======================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 22-04 4/1/2016 Kelton Hicks, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 22-03
Div I Prov: # 20-10
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jeremy Williams SR Dobson 21-04.00# -1.7 6.50m 10
18-09(1.1) 18-10(0.1) 20-03(-1.0) 20-07(1.3) 20-02(+0.0) 21-04(-1.7)
2 Tyrus Bryant JR Highland 21-03.50# 0.5 6.48m 8
20-08(+0.0) 20-05(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-03.50(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Noah Figueroa SR Hamilton 20-11.00# 1.8 6.37m 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11(1.8) 20-04.50(0.6) 20-08.50(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Sabaoth Kabash JR Gilbert 20-10.00# +0.0 6.35m 5
20-07(0.2) 18-00(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 DeAndre Hughes SR Tempe 20-10.00# 0.4 6.35m 4
20-03(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 19-05.50(0.1) 19-06(+0.0) 20-10(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Camden Mateen FR Basha 20-08.00% -0.8 6.29m 3
20-08(-0.8) 19-06(0.1) 19-10(-0.9) 18-11(-1.4) 19-03.50(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)
7 Brandan Farrell JR Basha 20-07.50% +0.0 6.28m 2
19-02(+0.0) 19-08(-0.2) 20-07.50(+0.0) 18-09(-0.4) 19-09(+0.0) 18-07(-1.6)
8 Ramazees Severe SR Florence 20-07.00% -1.3 6.27m 1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-07(-1.3)
9 Jakoby Griffin SO Mountain Pointe 20-07.00% -0.4 6.27m
20-03.50(0.5) 19-00(+0.0) 16-08(-1.4) 19-08(-1.2) 19-06(-1.2) 20-07(-0.4)
10 Trake Williams SR Red Mountain 19-10.00* -0.1 6.04m
19-10(-0.1) 19-04(+0.0) 19-00(-1.0)
11 Gevon Grimes JR Basha 19-03.50+ -0.5 5.88m
19-03.50(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)
12 Kyle LeClaire JR Campo Verde 19-02.00+ +0.0 5.84m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0)
13 Keb Summers SO Corona 19-00.00+ 0.5 5.79m
19-00(0.5) 18-06(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Connor Ivie FR Basha 18-08.00+ -0.9 5.68m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(-0.9)
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 32-03 4/2/2015 Breanna Hastings, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kali Armstrong JR Campo Verde 32-03.00> 0.8 9.82m
FOUL(+0.0) 32-02(2.0) 32-03(0.8)
2 Dhasia Person SR Desert Ridge 31-10.00* 0.7 9.70m
30-10(+0.0) 31-03(1.4) 31-10(0.7)
3 Keely Orndorff JR Hamilton 30-01.50+ +0.0 9.18m
FOUL(+0.0) 29-06(+0.0) 30-01.50(+0.0)
4 Erin Gustafson JR Perry 30-00.50+ 1.9 9.15m
30-00.50(1.9) 28-07.50(1.9) 29-08.50(0.8)
5 Jessica Read JR Perry 29-11.00+ 1.0 9.11m
28-07.50(2.0) 29-03(2.0) 29-11(1.0)
6 Mackenzie Ottley JR Red Mountain 29-05.00+ 1.5 8.96m
29-05(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Sarah Bouhafsi SR Basha 28-10.00+ 0.1 8.78m
28-03(0.8) 28-10(0.1) 28-02(1.3)
8 Megan Crow JR Perry 28-08.50 2.2 8.75m
27-06.50(+0.0) 28-08.50(2.2) 27-06.50(+0.0)
9 Miranda Jauregui SR Kofa 28-06.00+ 0.2 8.68m
28-06(0.2) 28-04.50(0.6) 26-06(0.4)
10 Paizley Campbell FR Basha 28-00.50+ 1.1 8.54m
26-09(+0.0) 28-00.50(1.1) 27-09(+0.0)
11 Emaree Hartman JR Highland 28-00.00+ 1.5 8.53m
27-09(0.9) 27-04(1.8) 28-00(1.5)
12 Rama Abu Saleh SR Corona 27-11.50+ 0.5 8.52m
27-06(2.2) 27-05(1.1) 27-11.50(0.5)
13 Rykiel Jackson SO Hamilton 27-11.00+ 0.3 8.50m
FOUL(+0.0) 27-11(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Grace Murray SO Skyline 27-03.50+ 1.0 8.31m
27-01(+0.0) 27-03.50(1.0) 26-03.50(+0.0)
15 Sophie Neumann JR Hamilton 27-03.00+ 0.9 8.30m
26-03(0.3) 27-03(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Dakota Hamilton SR Corona 27-02.00+ 0.9 8.28m
25-07(0.5) 27-02(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Courtney Brincks SO Desert Ridge 26-11.00+ +0.0 8.20m
26-07.50(2.2) 26-05.50(1.2) 26-11(+0.0)
18 Yazmin Vargas SO Red Mountain 26-10.50+ +0.0 8.19m
25-05(1.1) 26-04(0.2) 26-10.50(+0.0)
19 Ines Merida SR Highland 26-06.50+ 1.1 8.08m
26-02(+0.0) 24-07.50(0.6) 26-06.50(1.1)
20 Kassandra Bruner SO Campo Verde 25-07.00+ 1.4 7.79m
25-07(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Darrielle Logan SO Desert Ridge 25-06.00+ 0.7 7.77m
FOUL(+0.0) 25-06(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
22 Lana Armstrong FR Campo Verde 25-01.50+ 1.0 7.65m
25-01.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Justine Gardner SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 42-09 4/2/2015 Jordan Meise, Corona Del Sol
Div I Auto: @ 44-06
Div I Prov: # 41-06
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Michael Brown JR Mesquite 41-01.00% 0.2 12.52m
39-09(+0.0) 40-08(+0.0) 41-01(0.2)
2 Zach Baily JR Skyline 40-02.50& -0.7 12.25m
38-00(+0.0) 37-11.50(0.4) 40-02.50(-0.7)
3 Rahab Shoulders SR Mountain Pointe 40-02.00& +0.0 12.24m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-10(0.1) 40-02(+0.0)
4 Albert Talamantes SR Red Mountain 39-09.00& +0.0 12.11m
38-07(1.0) 38-03(0.7) 39-09(+0.0)
5 Mike Chaffin JR Dobson 38-11.00& 0.2 11.86m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-11(0.2) 38-01.50(-0.8)
6 Dasi Rogers SR Mountain Pointe 38-02.50+ +0.0 11.64m
35-00(+0.0) 38-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Luke Beasley SO Mesquite 38-01.50+ 0.4 11.62m
37-11(0.7) 38-01.50(0.4) 37-11(0.5)
8 Adam Flake FR Mesquite 38-01.00+ +0.0 11.60m
38-01(+0.0) 36-10.50(1.4) 36-01.50(+0.0)
9 Kenric Jameison SO Basha 37-08.50+ 0.5 11.49m
37-08.50(0.5) 36-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Matt Verdos SR Desert Ridge 37-08.00+ 0.2 11.48m
36-01(0.8) 35-09(0.9) 37-08(0.2)
11 Edwardo Rodriguez JR Skyline 37-07.00+ 1.1 11.45m
35-03.50(+0.0) 37-07(1.1) 36-05(+0.0)
12 Jack Wickens JR Red Mountain 37-06.50+ +0.0 11.44m
37-06.50(+0.0) 37-02.50(1.8) 36-02.50(-0.9)
13 Jake Treptow SO Campo Verde 37-06.00+ -1.4 11.43m
37-06(-1.4) 37-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Nate Manley SR Tempe 37-04.00+ 0.8 11.37m
FOUL(+0.0) 34-08(1.1) 37-04(0.8)
15 Joshua Williams SR Florence 37-03.00+ 1.9 11.35m
35-10.50(1.1) 37-03(1.9) 37-01(0.4)
16 Noah Figueroa SR Hamilton 37-00.00+ 1.7 11.27m
37-00(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Tsion Hawkins SO Gilbert 36-09.50+ +0.0 11.21m
FOUL(+0.0) 32-10.50(1.5) 36-09.50(+0.0)
18 Adam Ashcroft SO Gilbert 36-03.00+ 1.4 11.04m
36-03(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 35-09(0.5)
19 Jonathan Crow FR Perry J36-03.00+ +0.0 11.04m
35-08(0.6) 35-02(1.6) 36-03(+0.0)
20 Travis Sheesley SO Mesquite J36-03.00+ 1.1 11.04m
FOUL(+0.0) 36-03(1.1) 35-05.50(+0.0)
21 John Johnson SR Tempe 36-02.00+ +0.0 11.02m
32-00.50(1.6) 33-02(1.1) 36-02(+0.0)
22 Richard Yan JR Campo Verde 36-01.00+ +0.0 10.99m
FOUL(+0.0) 36-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Hunter Sample SR Corona 35-07.50+ 0.6 10.85m
35-07.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0)
24 Wil Peralta SO Campo Verde 35-03.00+ +0.0 10.74m
35-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
25 Alan Hurtado SR Kofa 35-00.00 0.1 10.66m
33-09(+0.0) 34-06(1.2) 35-00(0.1)
26 Ryan Greene SO Highland 34-07.50 0.5 10.55m
34-07.50(0.5) 34-07.50(1.8) 33-05(+0.0)
27 Kent Larson SR Corona 34-04.50 0.5 10.47m
34-02.50(+0.0) 34-04.50(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
28 Landis Owens JR Dobson 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-06.50(+0.0)
29 Brandan Farrell JR Basha 33-00.00 +0.0 10.05m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0)
30 Kevin Robinson SR Corona 32-08.50 1.1 9.96m
FOUL(+0.0) 32-08.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
31 Daniel Hughes SR Dobson 31-05.00 1.0 9.57m
31-05(1.0) 30-03.50(0.9) 31-04(+0.0)
32 Dylan Mulstay FR Kofa 31-04.00 0.5 9.55m
31-04(0.5) 29-11(+0.0) 30-09(0.1)
33 Hunter Buckhannon JR Highland 29-03.50 0.9 8.92m
29-03.50(0.9) 29-00.50(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Jaden Dawson JR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Stanton Welker SR Red Mountain FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Elite
======================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 37-10 4/2/2015 Chynna Simmons, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Taylor Wilson FR Red Mountain 35-10.00$ 1.1 10.92m 10
35-10(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-10(0.2) 34-10(-1.2)
2 Chynna Simmons SR Mountain Pointe 35-08.00$ 0.2 10.87m 8
35-01(+0.0) 35-08(0.2) 34-11(-0.0) 35-04(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-05.50(-1.9)
3 Cardi Harris SR Hamilton 35-02.00$ 0.2 10.71m 6
34-08.50(+0.0) 35-02(0.2) 33-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-00.50(0.8) 34-00.50(-0.4)
4 Catera Lee SR Mountain Pointe 34-00.50% 0.1 10.37m 5
32-10.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(0.1) 33-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 MirandaRae Stusen SO Gilbert 33-06.50% -0.1 10.22m 4
32-09(+0.0) 32-05(0.2) 32-04(+0.0) 33-06.50(-0.1) 33-00(+0.0) 32-02.50(-1.3)
6 Aria Jones FR Corona 31-08.00* +0.0 9.65m 3
29-07(+0.0) 28-06(-0.1) 31-07(-0.8) 31-06(-1.2) 30-11(1.0) 31-08(+0.0)
7 Lynsie Fike SR Red Mountain 31-06.50* NWI 9.61m 2
31-03.50(+0.0) 30-11.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) 31-06.50(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Alana Ramirez SR Red Mountain 29-07.00+ 1.6 9.01m 1
28-01(0.2) 29-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 28-11(-0.5) 28-07.50(-1.2) 29-07(1.6)
9 Lauryn White SO Corona 28-09.00+ 0.2 8.76m
28-09(0.2) 28-07.50(-0.6) 28-08(1.0) 28-01(-0.0) 28-09(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Elite
======================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 45-02 4/1/2016 Connor Watson, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 44-06
Div I Prov: # 41-06
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Johnie Talamantes JR Red Mountain 44-07.50 2.4 13.60m 10
FOUL(+0.0) 4(1.5) 41-04.50(0.9) 42-04.50(1.9) 42-09.50(1.4) 44-07.50(2.4)
2 Isaiah Wood SR Red Mountain 43-11.00$ +0.0 13.38m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 42-09(1.3) 42-00(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 41-08.50(2.8)
3 Marcus Blassingane JR Hamilton 43-05.00$ 1.2 13.23m 6
42-01(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 41-11(1.9) 42-00(1.5) 43-02.50(1.0) 43-05(1.2)
4 Ivory Williams SR Tempe 42-05.50 2.3 12.94m 5
40-06(1.7) 40-09.50(1.4) 40-02.50(1.8) 41-00(1.0) 42-00.50(2.7) 42-05.50(2.3)
5 Royal Miller JR Ironwood Ridge 42-02.50^ 1.8 12.86m 4
40-09(1.5) 39-09.50(1.0) 39-06(0.8) 40-00.50(1.3) 40-10.50(+0.0) 42-02.50(1.8)
6 Monte Albert SR Flagstaff 42-01.00^ 0.3 12.82m 3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 42-01(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Gevon Grimes JR Basha 42-00.00 2.2 12.80m 2
40-03.50(+0.0) 40-00(1.7) 40-04.50(1.5) 42-00(2.2) 40-11.50(0.1) 41-07.50(1.9)
8 Ryan Beasley JR Mesquite 41-00.00% 0.8 12.49m 1
40-04.50(+0.0) 40-04(1.0) 41-00(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.50(2.2)
9 Tyrus Bryant JR Highland 40-07.50* 0.8 12.38m
FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(0.8) 39-08(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Liban Mohamed JR Corona 40-03.00* -1.1 12.26m
38-10(2.4) 38-08(0.3) 40-03(-1.1)
11 Joshua White JR Hamilton 39-09.50& +0.0 12.12m
38-01.50(0.6) 38-02.50(1.4) 39-09.50(+0.0)
12 Camden Mateen FR Basha 39-07.00& 1.3 12.06m
FOUL(+0.0) 39-07(1.3) 39-02(0.7)
13 Jaime Garcia SR Corona 38-10.50& 0.6 11.84m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-00(1.9) 38-10.50(0.6)
14 Desmond Kumi SR Dobson 38-08.00+ 1.9 11.78m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-08(1.9)
15 Jakoby Griffin SO Mountain Pointe 37-08.50+ 0.1 11.49m
FOUL(+0.0) 37-08.50(0.1) 36-11(+0.0)
Event 63 Girls Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 92-03 4/1/2016 Kendly Jones, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 115-01
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 86-01
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andi Allred SR Red Mountain 90-10& 27.68m
90-10 FOUL 88-02
2 Gabby Usevitch JR Mesquite 90-03& 27.50m
90-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Cassandra Littleford SR Mountain Pointe 88-10& 27.07m
83-04 88-10 81-04
4 Victoria Malaki FR Dobson 88-09& 27.05m
76-01 87-06 88-09
5 Hannah Long FR Desert Ridge J88-09& 27.05m
88-09 86-02 83-10
6 Payton Galaviz SO Highland 87-07& 26.69m
85-02 FOUL 87-07
7 Hannah Peterson SO Red Mountain 86-06& 26.36m
70-04 FOUL 86-06
8 Kylie Girard SR Highland 84-09+ 25.83m
77-04 79-11 84-09
9 Natalie Kraujalis JR Mesquite 84-08+ 25.80m
81-08 77-01 84-08
10 Mikayla Otuafi JR Ironwood Ridge 84-05+ 25.73m
FOUL 84-05 78-06
11 Raelin Prieto SR Campo Verde 82-09+ 25.22m
74-07 78-10 82-09
12 Brooke Schmidt SO Corona 80-02+ 24.43m
73-05 80-02 76-02
13 Alexandria Reynoso JR Perry 79-10+ 24.33m
FOUL 79-10 FOUL
14 Ana Avila SO Cesar Chavez 79-03+ 24.15m
78-08 75-07 79-03
15 Grace Guerber JR Desert Ridge 78-02+ 23.82m
78-02 71-10 FOUL
16 Davinel Poole SO Skyline 77-01+ 23.49m
FOUL 77-01 FOUL
17 Ellie Neal SO Gilbert 76-10+ 23.41m
76-10 FOUL FOUL
18 Ashley Bellows JR Basha 76-05+ 23.29m
76-05 75-03 FOUL
19 Courtney Fouch JR Skyline 75-03 22.93m
72-01 70-05 75-03
20 Samantha Greenwood SR Perry 74-05 22.68m
72-10 74-05 72-08
21 Brielle Dotson SR Gilbert 73-04 22.35m
FOUL 73-04 58-07
22 Trinity Kaufman JR Perry 72-09 22.17m
72-09 70-10
23 Destiny McIntyre JR Basha 72-01 21.97m
72-01 FOUL 64-01
24 Seanna Roland FR Dobson 72-01 21.97m
62-07 FOUL 72-01
25 Mackenzie Stoltz JR Campo Verde 71-11 21.92m
65-04 63-08 71-11
26 Meredith Bahling JR Hamilton J71-11 21.92m
FOUL FOUL 71-11
27 Madi Roberts SR Skyline 71-01 21.66m
71-01 FOUL FOUL
28 Corinne Komlodi FR Gilbert 69-04 21.13m
66-09 66-02 69-04
29 Amelia Tonga SO Ironwood Ridge 68-11 21.00m
64-01 FOUL 68-11
30 Sydnie Strickland SR Red Mountain 68-07 20.90m
68-07 FOUL FOUL
31 Heaven Rodgers Alhambra 68-05 20.85m
62-03 53-07 68-05
32 Tera Smeltzer SO Basha 68-05 20.85m
FOUL FOUL 68-05
33 Dominique Amatullah SR Alhambra 66-01 20.14m
66-01 FOUL FOUL
34 Haley Szekula FR Mountain Pointe 64-10 19.76m
64-10 61-02 61-10
35 Adela Macias Tempe 64-00 19.50m
62-05 64-00 49-10
36 Joy Branham SR Mountain Pointe 63-10 19.45m
60-02 61-01 63-10
37 Gianna Miles Fr Cesar Chavez 63-05 19.32m
63-05 62-10 57-00
38 Riley Flyte JR Basha 63-05 19.32m
39-03 49-11 63-05
39 Bria Rolland SO Campo Verde 62-07 19.07m
62-07 56-06 62-01
40 Emoni Satterwhite SO Alhambra 61-07 18.77m
61-07 54-03 54-03
41 Alexis Haretuku SO Gilbert 59-03 18.05m
59-03 FOUL FOUL
42 Ines Merida SR Highland 59-02 18.03m
FOUL 59-02 58-09
43 Madison Mowbray SR Flagstaff 59-01 18.00m
59-01 FOUL 52-02
44 Da Zhai Nelson SO Tempe 57-04 17.47m
54-09 51-06 57-04
45 Claire Winter SO Mesquite 57-03 17.44m
57-03 FOUL 55-09
46 Jessica Gasser SO Highland 56-10 17.32m
56-10 FOUL 49-07
47 Alyson Fair SO Campo Verde 56-04 17.17m
49-05 54-03 56-04
48 Kayla Furman JR Florence 54-08 16.66m
FOUL 54-08 FOUL
49 Keanah Bailey JR Tempe 53-11 16.43m
53-11 FOUL FOUL
50 Monique Mask SO Alhambra 53-08 16.35m
49-09 53-08 48-00
51 Catherine Buppert SR Campo Verde 53-02 16.20m
50-09 53-02 50-01
52 Maribel Vargas SO Tempe 51-07 15.72m
51-07 46-01 46-05
53 Courtney Woody SR Flagstaff 50-06 15.39m
44-06 40-00 50-06
54 Hailee Mothershed SO Skyline 50-01 15.26m
41-02 39-08 50-01
55 Karina Cerrito Tempe 49-08 15.13m
49-08 FOUL FOUL
56 Autumn Fletcher SO Gilbert 48-03 14.70m
42-05 42-01 48-03
57 Heu Teumohenga FR Mesquite 47-01 14.35m
FOUL 47-01 32-08
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 135-10 4/1/2016 Kyle Hinton, Liberty
Div I Auto: @ 153-00
Div I Prov: # 132-07
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Burnett SO Campo Verde 124-00* 37.79m
121-10 FOUL 124-00
2 Spencer Zembal JR Campo Verde 123-09* 37.71m
FOUL 123-09 115-08
3 Justin McGrath SO Ironwood Ridge 122-00& 37.18m
FOUL FOUL 122-00
3 Jake Herbert JR Desert Ridge 122-00& 37.18m
122-00 FOUL FOUL
5 Alexander Allen JR Campo Verde 118-01& 35.99m
109-00 FOUL 118-01
6 Nick Medrano SO Hamilton 117-11& 35.94m
FOUL 107-09 117-11
7 Jacob Daddi Shackelford SR Red Mountain 113-09+ 34.67m
109-05 113-09 105-07
8 Jonathon Durand SO Basha 113-04+ 34.54m
106-10 113-04 109-08
9 Noah Miller SO Hamilton 113-03+ 34.51m
85-05 113-03 88-06
10 Sterling Hatch SO Gilbert 112-07+ 34.31m
112-07 FOUL FOUL
11 Joseph Prado SR Mountain Pointe 111-08+ 34.03m
111-08 FOUL FOUL
12 Sava Radakovich JR Red Mountain 111-05+ 33.95m
111-05 109-07 FOUL
13 Joshua Hidalgo SR El Paso Bowie 111-04+ 33.93m
106-10 105-08 111-04
14 Andrew Stoltzmann SO Highland 109-07+ 33.40m
109-07 96-11 FOUL
15 Joshua Dean SR Tempe 109-00+ 33.22m
92-00 90-00 109-00
16 Nate Nabrotzky SO Highland 108-10+ 33.17m
107-03 FOUL 108-10
17 Tyson Ford SR Mesquite 108-01+ 32.94m
98-05 97-05 108-01
18 Jayden Lee JR Campo Verde 107-03+ 32.68m
107-03 104-01 FOUL
19 Gabe Williams JR Red Mountain 107-02+ 32.66m
102-05 107-02 FOUL
20 Dallin Heslop SR Mesquite 107-01+ 32.63m
105-04 104-05 107-01
21 Jeremy Schmidt JR Campo Verde 106-06+ 32.46m
103-09 FOUL 106-06
22 Arian Alvarez JR Mountain Pointe 106-05+ 32.43m
95-02 92-09 106-05
23 Steven Hancock SO Desert Ridge 106-02+ 32.35m
92-05 106-02 FOUL
24 Zach Smith SR Perry 105-04+ 32.10m
100-02 105-04 99-02
25 Matthew Campbell JR Skyline 105-00+ 32.00m
FOUL 105-00 105-00
26 Steven Fultz SR Kofa 103-03 31.47m
FOUL 87-03 103-03
27 Tristen King SO Tempe 102-11 31.36m
FOUL FOUL 102-11
28 German Pino SR Kofa 102-06 31.24m
102-06 FOUL FOUL
29 Gabriel Cervantes JR El Paso Bowie 100-08 30.68m
81-02 FOUL 100-08
30 Erik Rivera JR Perry 99-10 30.42m
FOUL 86-02 99-10
31 Hunter John JR Red Mountain 99-09 30.40m
99-09 96-02 FOUL
32 Darien Washington JR Dobson 99-04 30.27m
FOUL 99-04 94-00
33 Steven Williams FR Mountain Pointe 99-01 30.20m
82-04 99-01 80-03
34 Aaron Romero JR Skyline 98-05 29.99m
98-05 FOUL FOUL
35 Quinton Tucker JR Florence 96-04 29.36m
FOUL 96-04 FOUL
36 Jayden Venjohn SR Corona 96-02 29.31m
83-08 FOUL 96-02
37 Orrin Clark SO Hamilton 95-04 29.05m
95-04 74-03 FOUL
38 Scott McKernan SR Gilbert 94-07 28.82m
94-07 FOUL 86-08
39 Jimmy Levine JR Corona 94-03 28.72m
85-01 89-08 94-03
40 Kevin Caliendo JR Corona 94-01 28.67m
94-01 81-09 FOUL
41 Ian Denherder SO Desert Ridge 93-05 28.47m
93-05 90-08 FOUL
42 Taylon Wesley SR Cesar Chavez 90-06 27.58m
83-01 78-07 90-06
43 Angel Hernandez JR El Paso Bowie 89-04 27.22m
89-04 86-07 88-11
44 Nolan Ferrell JR Florence 88-08 27.02m
FOUL 88-08 80-01
45 Hunter Buckhannon JR Highland 88-05 26.94m
FOUL 86-00 88-05
46 Tyler Moore JR Gilbert 87-11 26.79m
87-11 FOUL FOUL
47 Victor Trillo SR Flagstaff 87-07 26.69m
87-07 81-10 86-08
48 Nathan Job SO Basha 86-11 26.49m
76-00 76-10 86-11
49 Adrian Solares SR Cesar Chavez 86-08 26.41m
76-00 81-09 86-08
50 Seth Trout SR Red Mountain 85-08 26.11m
FOUL 83-05 85-08
51 Joey Warrick SO Hamilton 85-07 26.08m
FOUL 81-00 85-07
52 Patrick Stickler SO Flagstaff 84-10 25.85m
80-01 82-08 84-10
53 Kade McFarland JR Basha 83-08 25.50m
83-08 74-11 FOUL
54 Jonah Lomu JR Highland 83-00 25.29m
FOUL FOUL 83-00
55 Jackson Croy SO Dobson 82-00 24.99m
82-00 80-02 FOUL
56 James Dotson JR Gilbert 81-10 24.94m
81-10 70-08 FOUL
57 Jacob Guthrie JR Mesquite 81-08 24.89m
FOUL FOUL 81-08
58 Ricky Alvarado SO Skyline 80-04 24.48m
76-05 FOUL 80-04
59 Jackson Barnes JR Flagstaff 80-03 24.46m
67-08 80-03 76-05
60 Christian Timmreck JR Mesquite 75-02 22.91m
FOUL 75-02 FOUL
61 Brandon Ramirez FR Gilbert 70-07 21.51m
63-01 FOUL 70-07
62 Victor Hosken SO Tempe 69-09 21.25m
FOUL 69-09 59-08
63 Charles Harness SR Flagstaff 69-03 21.10m
66-00 69-03 57-07
64 Jalen Youvella SO Dobson 64-00 19.50m
FOUL FOUL 64-00
65 Jose Alvarado Tempe 59-10 18.23m
FOUL 59-10 57-04
66 Billy Betoney III SR Flagstaff 55-03 16.84m
45-01 55-03 48-10
67 Tuan Nguyen JR Alhambra 44-10 13.66m
FOUL 42-03 44-10
-- Parker Bays SO Ironwood Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alec Medrano SR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danny Too'Too SO Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 144-00 4/1/2016 Kayleigh Conlon, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 115-01
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 86-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sierra Valdivieso SR Skyline 139-00@ 42.36m 10
FOUL 139-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hannah White SR Hamilton 127-08@ 38.91m 8
117-10 114-11 115-11 102-05 117-08 127-08
3 Kali Hathcock SR Desert Ridge 120-08@ 36.77m 6
93-02 FOUL 106-00 116-08 120-08 93-05
4 Janet Jackson SR Cesar Chavez 110-04^ 33.62m 5
107-06 PASS PASS 88-00 FOUL 110-04
5 Taylor Westra SO Red Mountain 109-02^ 33.27m 4
92-00 98-11 84-06 98-11 106-04 109-02
6 Kendly Jones SR Red Mountain 107-08^ 32.81m 3
105-06 98-01 107-08 89-03 FOUL FOUL
7 Ashleigh Heslop JR Desert Ridge 104-11^ 31.97m 2
FOUL 104-11 FOUL FOUL 94-09 100-03
8 Andi Allred SR Red Mountain 99-11^ 30.45m 1
99-11 90-09 80-09 FOUL 91-04 FOUL
9 Carly Zander SO Dobson 96-00& 29.26m
86-04 85-11 96-00 85-05 86-11 90-08
10 Lauren Schwalger JR Desert Ridge 87-01& 26.54m
87-01 85-03 73-06
11 Gabby Usevitch JR Mesquite 84-02+ 25.65m
84-02 FOUL FOUL
12 Makayla Norftill JR Basha 80-07+ 24.56m
79-08 FOUL 80-07
13 Abbey Jensen SR Kofa 80-04+ 24.48m
FOUL 68-06 80-04
14 Cassandra Littleford SR Mountain Pointe 78-08+ 23.97m
72-02 70-09 78-08
15 Alexandria Florea JR Hamilton 73-05 22.37m
FOUL 73-05 FOUL
16 Hannah Long FR Desert Ridge 72-04 22.04m
72-04 FOUL 69-00
17 Victoria Malaki FR Dobson 66-05 20.24m
65-11 66-05 FOUL
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 186-00 4/1/2016 Elijah Mason, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 153-00
Div I Prov: # 132-07
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sebastain Coleman SR Desert Ridge 174-10@ 53.28m 10
FOUL 147-06 165-00 174-10 FOUL 164-11
2 Justin Sorenson SR Basha 143-01$ 43.61m 8
143-01 FOUL FOUL 136-01 FOUL 141-04
3 Zack Kelly SR Dobson 142-01# 43.30m 6
132-07 142-01 135-07 FOUL 133-05 138-11
4 Zachary Landa FR Desert Ridge 140-11# 42.95m 5
133-04 FOUL 140-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 My-King Johnson SR Tempe 140-10# 42.92m 4
127-02 140-10 133-06 129-09 137-09 FOUL
6 Tyler Johnson SR Highland 137-08# 41.96m 3
137-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 134-11
7 Sam Too'Too JR Skyline 131-11^ 40.20m 2
131-11 FOUL 130-09 126-03 FOUL FOUL
8 Isaac Burnett SO Campo Verde 131-08^ 40.13m 1
115-06 FOUL 128-06 FOUL FOUL 131-08
9 Spencer Zembal JR Campo Verde 123-11* 37.76m
117-09 123-11 122-04 FOUL 122-08 109-03
10 James Milano SR Mesquite 122-10& 37.43m
122-10 119-11 110-07
11 Michael Hall SO Corona 122-09& 37.41m
122-09 118-11 FOUL
12 Brock Kremiller JR Corona 121-00& 36.88m
120-02 121-00 FOUL
13 Vincent Corral JR Perry 120-05& 36.70m
120-05 FOUL 115-02
14 Justin McGrath SO Ironwood Ridge 112-08+ 34.34m
FOUL FOUL 112-08
15 Alexander Allen JR Campo Verde 111-09+ 34.06m
109-02 FOUL 111-09
16 Jake Herbert JR Desert Ridge 110-09+ 33.75m
FOUL 110-09 100-08
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 31-08 4/1/2016 Aliesha Rau, Basha
Div I Auto: @ 35-01
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Bellows JR Basha 32-05.50# 9.89m
32-05.50 30-09.75 31-08.50
2 Alexandria Florea JR Hamilton 31-03.50& 9.53m
FOUL 31-03.50 29-04
3 Noelani Enos SR Red Mountain 31-02.00& 9.49m
31-02 28-10 27-07
4 Liliana Roberts SR Desert Ridge 30-10.50& 9.41m
30-00 30-10.50 30-08.50
5 hannah Stutz SR Perry 30-10.00& 9.39m
29-11 30-07.50 30-10
6 Emilee Clark JR Red Mountain 30-03.50& 9.23m
24-09.50 26-10 30-03.50
7 Makayla Norftill JR Basha 29-10.00& 9.09m
29-02 29-10 FOUL
8 Gabby Usevitch JR Mesquite 29-09.50& 9.08m
28-06 28-06 29-09.50
9 Samantha Peterson SO Desert Ridge 29-07.50& 9.02m
29-06 29-06.75 29-07.50
10 Kendly Jones SR Red Mountain 29-04.25& 8.94m
28-01 29-04.25 28-01
11 Cassandra Littleford SR Mountain Pointe 29-02.50& 8.90m
29-02.50 28-05.50 FOUL
12 Victoria Malaki FR Dobson 28-10.50+ 8.80m
28-10.50 28-09.50 27-03.75
13 Destiny McIntyre JR Basha 28-07.50+ 8.72m
26-10 28-00 28-07.50
14 Ellie Neal SO Gilbert 28-02.50+ 8.59m
28-02.50 22-08 23-07.50
15 Dominique Amatullah SR Alhambra 27-08.50+ 8.44m
22-02.50 27-08.50 23-10
16 Catherine Buppert SR Campo Verde 27-08.00+ 8.43m
FOUL 27-08 27-02.50
17 Gianna Miles Fr Cesar Chavez 27-07.50+ 8.42m
FOUL 27-06 27-07.50
18 Alexandria Reynoso JR Perry 27-02.00+ 8.28m
24-01 25-00 27-02
19 Bria Rolland SO Campo Verde 26-08.00 8.12m
25-10.50 25-11 26-08
20 Riley Flyte JR Basha 26-07.00 8.10m
25-01.50 26-07 25-01
21 Keanah Bailey JR Tempe 26-06.50 8.08m
26-06.50 25-06.50 FOUL
22 Kylie Girard SR Highland 26-04.50 8.03m
25-09.50 26-04.50 25-10
23 Haley Szekula FR Mountain Pointe 26-03.00 8.00m
26-00 25-02 26-03
24 Seanna Roland FR Dobson 25-04.50 7.73m
23-00.75 25-04.50 24-11.50
25 Payton Galaviz SO Highland 24-11.50 7.60m
23-03.50 23-00.50 24-11.50
26 Kayla Furman JR Florence 24-10.50 7.58m
24-10 20-00.50 24-10.50
27 Koryn Baxter FR Perry 24-10.50 7.58m
24-10.50 24-03.50 24-06
28 Ines Merida SR Highland 24-09.00 7.54m
24-00 24-09 FOUL
29 Brielle Dotson SR Gilbert 24-08.00 7.51m
24-08 24-03 FOUL
30 Joy Branham SR Mountain Pointe 24-06.00 7.46m
23-03.50 22-06 24-06
31 Madi Roberts SR Skyline 24-05.50 7.45m
24-05.50 FOUL 19-04.50
32 Natalie Kraujalis JR Mesquite 24-04.25 7.42m
23-08.25 24-04.25 23-10.25
33 Corinne Komlodi FR Gilbert 24-03.50 7.40m
24-03.50 22-08.50 22-06.75
34 Da Zhai Nelson SO Tempe J24-03.50 7.40m
24-03.50 22-01 22-01
35 Alexis Haretuku SO Gilbert 24-03.00 7.39m
FOUL 22-11 24-03
36 Amelia Tonga SO Ironwood Ridge 24-01.50 7.35m
21-08 20-01.25 24-01.50
37 Tatiana Papadopolos SO Highland 24-01.00 7.34m
24-01 23-02.25 23-04.25
38 Madison Mowbray SR Flagstaff 23-11.50 7.30m
FOUL 22-06.50 23-11.50
39 Tera Smeltzer SO Basha 23-09.50 7.25m
FOUL 23-09.50 21-07.75
40 Claire Winter SO Mesquite 23-08.00 7.21m
21-09 21-06.25 23-08
41 Meredith Bahling JR Hamilton 23-07.50 7.20m
23-02 22-08 23-07.50
42 Ashley Furman SO Florence 23-06.25 7.16m
23-06.25 23-00 20-01.50
43 Carly Zander SO Dobson 23-05.00 7.13m
22-04.25 23-05 FOUL
44 Brooke Schmidt SO Corona 23-01.75 7.05m
21-01 23-01.75 18-11
45 Brianna Brown FR Dobson 22-11.50 6.99m
22-11.50 22-05.75 20-05
46 Emoni Satterwhite SO Alhambra 22-10.00 6.95m
21-04.50 22-10 21-03.75
47 Monique Mask SO Alhambra 22-08.75 6.92m
20-03 21-01.25 22-08.75
48 Hannah Ahlquist SR Perry 22-07.75 6.90m
22-07.75 FOUL 22-04.50
49 Mackenzie Stoltz JR Campo Verde 22-05.75 6.85m
20-07 22-05.75 FOUL
50 Maribel Vargas SO Tempe 21-05.25 6.53m
20-04.50 21-00.50 21-05.25
51 Jordan Daniell FR Campo Verde 21-01.50 6.43m
19-05 21-00.50 21-01.50
52 Hailee Mothershed SO Skyline 21-00.25 6.40m
20-04.50 FOUL 21-00.25
53 Heaven Rodgers Alhambra 20-09.75 6.34m
19-08.25 20-06.25 20-09.75
54 Karina Cerrito Tempe 20-08.25 6.30m
19-05.75 17-07.75 20-08.25
55 Courtney Fouch JR Skyline 20-04.00 6.19m
20-04 20-01.25 19-04.50
56 Alyson Fair SO Campo Verde 20-00.50 6.10m
19-01 20-00.50 FOUL
57 Heu Teumohenga FR Mesquite 19-09.00 6.01m
19-05.75 19-09 18-03.25
58 Sena Cross SO Cesar Chavez 19-08.00 5.99m
18-07.50 17-02.50 19-08
59 Autumn Fletcher SO Gilbert 19-00.00 5.79m
19-00 18-03.50 18-11
60 Adela Macias Tempe 17-08.50 5.39m
17-08.50 17-07.75 15-09
61 Courtney Woody SR Flagstaff 15-11.25 4.85m
13-06.75 15-11.25 13-09
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 45-10 4/2/2015 Cameron Lewis, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 50-04
Div I Prov: # 45-07
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Guthrie JR Mesquite 44-05.50% 13.55m
41-08.50 43-10.50 44-05.50
2 Parker Bays SO Ironwood Ridge 42-01.50* 12.83m
38-01.50 42-01.50 39-09.50
3 Jacob Daddi Shackelford SR Red Mountain 42-00.00* 12.80m
40-05.50 40-11.50 42-00
4 Joey Langley SO Highland 40-04.00+ 12.29m
38-11.50 FOUL 40-04
5 Garrett Fulton JR Gilbert 39-11.50+ 12.17m
39-03.50 39-08 39-11.50
6 Joseph Martinez FR Dobson 39-10.00+ 12.14m
35-04.50 39-10 35-11.50
7 Zach Neff JR Perry 39-05.50+ 12.02m
38-06.75 36-11 39-05.50
8 Sterling Hatch SO Gilbert 39-02.50+ 11.95m
39-02.50 37-01 38-05.50
9 Matthew Campbell JR Skyline 39-02.00+ 11.93m
39-02 FOUL FOUL
10 Darien Washington JR Dobson 39-01.75+ 11.93m
39-01.75 36-11 38-06.50
11 Vincent Corral JR Perry 39-01.00+ 11.91m
34-09 38-01.50 39-01
12 Ian Denherder SO Desert Ridge 38-07.50+ 11.77m
FOUL 38-07.50 FOUL
13 James Milano SR Mesquite 38-04.50+ 11.69m
38-04.50 37-07 36-11
14 Joshua Hidalgo SR El Paso Bowie 38-03.50+ 11.67m
38-03.50 37-04 38-01
15 Tyson Ford SR Mesquite 38-02.00+ 11.63m
FOUL 38-01 38-02
16 Tristen King SO Tempe J38-02.00+ 11.63m
38-02 37-01 37-00
17 Christopher Bell SO Ironwood Ridge 38-01.50+ 11.62m
35-01.75 38-01.50 36-06
18 Aaron Romero JR Skyline 38-00.00+ 11.58m
36-05.25 38-00 33-07
19 David Montes SR Red Mountain 37-10.50+ 11.54m
37-10.50 FOUL FOUL
20 Justin McGrath SO Ironwood Ridge 37-08.50+ 11.49m
34-01.50 37-08.50 36-09.50
21 Isaac Burnett SO Campo Verde 37-08.00+ 11.48m
33-04 36-03.75 37-08
22 Fransico Saucedo SO Red Mountain 37-01.50+ 11.31m
37-01.50 FOUL 36-06.50
23 Nick Yeager SR Campo Verde 37-00.50+ 11.29m
37-00.50 35-10 FOUL
24 Logan Stephens SO Desert Ridge 36-10.50 11.23m
35-08 36-10.50 27-10
25 Jesus Beltran JR Tempe 36-10.25 11.23m
35-01.25 36-10.25 FOUL
26 Brock Kremiller JR Corona 36-09.50 11.21m
36-09.50 34-01 33-03.50
27 Jayden Lee JR Campo Verde 36-04.75 11.09m
36-04.75 FOUL FOUL
28 Alexander Allen JR Campo Verde 36-04.25 11.08m
35-03 36-04.25 35-06.25
29 Hunter Buckhannon JR Highland 36-04.00 11.07m
35-11.50 34-06 36-04
30 Kaiden Baxter JR Perry 35-09.50 10.90m
35-09.50 35-06.50 FOUL
31 Hunter John JR Red Mountain 35-09.00 10.89m
35-09 35-06 FOUL
32 German Pino SR Kofa 35-07.50 10.85m
35-02 35-07.50 FOUL
33 Alec Medrano SR Hamilton 35-07.00 10.84m
35-07 34-07 FOUL
34 Andrew Stoltzmann SO Highland 35-06.50 10.83m
35-06.50 33-07.50 34-02.25
35 Joseph Prado SR Mountain Pointe 35-06.00 10.82m
35-06 FOUL FOUL
36 Jayden Venjohn SR Corona 35-05.00 10.79m
33-11 34-03 35-05
37 Nathan Job SO Basha 35-01.50 10.70m
35-01.50 31-08.50 33-02.50
38 Joshua Dean SR Tempe 34-11.50 10.65m
34-07 FOUL 34-11.50
39 Jared Haggard JR Dobson J34-11.50 10.65m
34-11.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Dallin Heslop SR Mesquite 34-09.25 10.59m
34-09.25 34-08.50 31-01.50
41 Jonathon Durand SO Basha 34-08.00 10.56m
33-02.50 34-08 34-04.50
42 Gabriel Cervantes JR El Paso Bowie 34-06.00 10.51m
32-01 34-06 32-02.50
43 Arian Alvarez JR Mountain Pointe 34-05.75 10.50m
34-05.75 32-08.50 32-06.75
44 Jimmy Levine JR Corona 34-05.50 10.50m
34-05.50 32-01 FOUL
45 Kevin Caliendo JR Corona 34-02.75 10.43m
31-06.25 33-08.50 34-02.75
46 Jake Herbert JR Desert Ridge 33-11.50 10.35m
32-03.50 33-10.50 33-11.50
47 Garron Chatfield JR Gilbert 33-10.00 10.31m
33-10 FOUL 31-06.50
48 Jesus Barba SO Kofa 33-09.50 10.29m
33-06 33-04.50 33-09.50
49 Nick Medrano SO Hamilton 33-08.00 10.26m
FOUL 33-08 FOUL
50 Jordan Bostrom SO Cesar Chavez 32-11.25 10.03m
FOUL 32-06.25 32-11.25
51 Dylan Kauer SO Campo Verde 32-09.50 9.99m
32-05 32-09.50 30-07.50
52 Victor Trillo SR Flagstaff 32-05.50 9.89m
32-05.50 30-04.75 32-03
53 Hans LuxHoxsie JR Red Mountain 32-02.75 9.82m
32-02.75 FOUL FOUL
54 Danny Too'Too SO Skyline 31-09.50 9.69m
FOUL FOUL 31-09.50
55 Austin Drake JR Florence 31-07.50 9.63m
29-04.50 30-09.25 31-07.50
56 Angel Hernandez JR El Paso Bowie 31-07.00 9.62m
27-09.25 31-07 28-07.50
57 Regen Terry FR Florence 31-06.50 9.61m
30-09.50 29-05.25 31-06.50
58 Christian Timmreck JR Mesquite 31-02.50 9.51m
30-05.50 31-02.50 29-10.50
59 Kade McFarland JR Basha 31-01.25 9.48m
31-01.25 30-07 28-01.25
60 Julian Lopez SO Skyline 30-08.50 9.35m
30-08.50 29-04 FOUL
61 Immanuel Trigg SO Cesar Chavez 30-06.50 9.30m
29-10 30-06.50 29-11.50
62 Orrin Clark SO Hamilton 30-02.25 9.20m
28-10.25 30-02.25 FOUL
63 Charles Harness SR Flagstaff 30-01.50 9.18m
30-01.50 27-06.25 28-06.50
64 Jackson Barnes JR Flagstaff 28-07.75 8.73m
28-07.75 24-09 28-05
65 Westin Leeper SO Gilbert 28-05.25 8.66m
25-06.25 28-05.25 26-10.50
66 Harry Rogers FR Gilbert 28-02.25 8.59m
27-06 28-02.25 27-07.25
67 Patrick Stickler SO Flagstaff 28-01.50 8.57m
28-00.50 21-00.25 28-01.50
68 Richard Lamey JR Tempe 27-07.00 8.40m
23-01 27-07 FOUL
69 Adam Pandumrungpun SO Dobson 27-02.75 8.29m
24-03.50 27-02.75 26-09
70 David Jones JR Florence 25-06.00 7.77m
25-06 FOUL 24-01.50
71 Billy Betoney III SR Flagstaff 25-00.25 7.62m
25-00.25 FOUL 23-00.75
72 Tuan Nguyen JR Alhambra 22-05.75 6.85m
22-05.75 19-09.50 21-02.75
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 42-05.75 4/1/2016 Kayleigh Conlon, Mountain Pointe
Div I Auto: @ 35-01
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kali Hathcock SR Desert Ridge 37-07.50$ 11.46m 10
34-07 FOUL 37-02.50 34-11.50 37-07.50 35-02.50
2 Hannah White SR Hamilton 36-03.00$ 11.04m 8
36-03 FOUL FOUL 32-10 32-10 33-09.50
3 Carletta Jones SR Kofa 35-06.50$ 10.83m 6
35-06.50 FOUL 32-06 35-01.50 35-01 32-00
4 Lauren Schwalger JR Desert Ridge 34-10.00% 10.61m 5
33-06.50 34-10 33-08 33-06.50 32-10.50 32-04
5 Taylor Westra SO Red Mountain 34-06.50% 10.52m 4
34-04.50 34-00.50 34-06.50 32-03.50 30-09 33-05.50
6 Mikayla Otuafi JR Ironwood Ridge 33-03.50% 10.14m 3
33-03.50 31-09.50 32-06.50 30-06 31-06.50 31-04
7 Davinel Poole SO Skyline 32-08.00# 9.95m 2
32-08 32-07 31-06 FOUL 32-02.50 FOUL
8 Ashley Bellows JR Basha 32-06.00# 9.90m 1
30-09.50 31-00 32-06 29-00 28-07.50 29-08
9 Janet Jackson SR Cesar Chavez 32-02.00^ 9.80m
32-02 31-05.50 FOUL FOUL 31-02.50 31-02.50
10 Noelani Enos SR Red Mountain 31-05.50* 9.58m
26-11 28-00 31-05.50
11 Taylor Goodyear JR Desert Ridge 31-01.00& 9.47m
31-01 30-00 30-06.75
12 Abbey Jensen SR Kofa 30-04.50& 9.25m
30-04.50 28-09 29-04
13 Sydnie Strickland SR Red Mountain 30-03.00& 9.22m
30-03 30-01 29-05.50
14 Alexandria Florea JR Hamilton 29-10.50& 9.10m
29-10.50 28-09.50 27-10
15 Liliana Roberts SR Desert Ridge 28-11.00+ 8.81m
28-11 27-00 28-10.50
-- Sierra Valdivieso SR Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 70 Boys Shot Put Elite
=================================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 57-06.50 4/1/2016 Torrey Hickel, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 50-04
Div I Prov: # 45-07
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sebastain Coleman SR Desert Ridge 52-06.50@ 16.01m 10
52-06.50 51-06.50 51-08 51-08 50-00 52-00.50
2 Tyler Johnson SR Highland 48-00.00# 14.63m 8
FOUL 46-05.50 45-11 FOUL 44-01 48-00
3 Jacob Guthrie JR Mesquite 44-06.00% 13.56m 6
40-11 42-07 42-09 44-06 44-03 41-10.50
4 Sam Too'Too JR Skyline 43-02.50* 13.16m 5
43-02.50 43-00.50 41-09.50 FOUL FOUL 41-01
5 My-King Johnson SR Tempe 42-09.00* 13.03m 4
42-09 41-05.50 41-09 41-10 41-09.50 41-10.50
6 Justin Sorenson SR Basha 42-05.50* 12.94m 3
FOUL 41-10.50 42-05.50 FOUL 41-05 39-11.50
7 Zachary Landa FR Desert Ridge 42-02.50* 12.86m 2
41-07.50 40-10.50 FOUL 41-06 42-02.50 FOUL
8 Taylon Wesley SR Cesar Chavez 41-01.50& 12.53m 1
39-02 40-11 41-01.50
9 Jacob Daddi Shackelford SR Red Mountain 41-00.00& 12.49m
40-07 41-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-03
10 Steven Williams FR Mountain Pointe 40-10.50+ 12.45m
40-03 38-07.75 40-10.50
11 Parker Bays SO Ironwood Ridge 40-09.50+ 12.43m
37-07 38-02 40-09.50
12 Michael Hall SO Corona 40-04.50+ 12.30m
40-04.50 38-06.50 37-00
13 Nate Nabrotzky SO Highland 40-01.00+ 12.21m
40-01 39-11 FOUL
14 Noah Miller SO Hamilton 37-11.50+ 11.56m
35-02 37-11.50 35-08
Girls - Elite - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Mountain 93.50 2) Hamilton 89
3) Desert Ridge 87 4) Highland 77
5) Corona del Sol 70 6) Perry 69
7) Campo Verde 50 8) Skyline 48
9) Mountain Pointe 44 10) Flagstaff 39
11) Kofa 30 12) Ironwood Ridge 21
13) Basha 20 14) Veritas Preparatory Acade 18
15) Cesar Chavez 16.50 16) Dobson 14
17) Mesquite 12 18) Tempe 11
19) Gilbert 5 20) Florence 1
Boys - Elite - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Mountain 163 2) Highland 77
3) Desert Ridge 73 4) Hamilton 61
5) Dobson 54 6) Corona del Sol 49
7) Basha 47 8) Flagstaff 40
9) Campo Verde 33 10) Perry 32
11) Mountain Pointe 31 12) Skyline 29
13) Tempe 26 14) Mesquite 21
15) Alhambra 19 16) Kofa 17
17) Ironwood Ridge 16 18) Gilbert 11
19) El Paso Bowie 8 20) Cesar Chavez 5
21) Florence 1
Combined Team Scores - Elite - 42 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Mountain 256.50 2) Desert Ridge 160
3) Highland 154 4) Hamilton 150
5) Corona del Sol 119 6) Perry 101
7) Campo Verde 83 8) Flagstaff 79
9) Skyline 77 10) Mountain Pointe 75
11) Dobson 68 12) Basha 67
13) Kofa 47 14) Ironwood Ridge 37
14) Tempe 37 16) Mesquite 33
17) Cesar Chavez 21.50 18) Alhambra 19
19) Veritas Preparatory Academ 18 20) Gilbert 16
21) El Paso Bowie 8 22) Florence 2
|