Results

Southwest Region Championships

  • Thursday, April 13, 2017
  • Youngker High School
    Buckeye, AZ
2017 Southwest Region Championships Results
                        Southwest Region Championships                         
                  Hosted by Youngker High School  - 4/13/2017                  
                       Youngker High School, Buckeye, AZ                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 12.74                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 13.19                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10                                                          
Div III Prov: & 13.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mia Corners               SO Gila Ridge               12.46$  0.2  2   8   
  2 Brielle Hill              FR Gila Ridge               13.39&  0.2  2   6   
  3 Sydney Boland             JR Gila Ridge               13.50&  0.2  2   4   
  4 Eliana Wroclawsky         SO Estrella Fthlls          13.90   0.2  2   2   
  5 Jaelynn Grueneberg        SO Estrella Fthlls          13.95   0.2  2   1   
  6 Rachel Bammel             FR Estrella Fthlls          14.14  -0.5  1 
  7 Antwionette Williams      JR Youngker                 14.29  -0.5  1 
  8 Kailyn Malit              FR Yuma                     14.37  -0.5  1 
  9 Aryal Cordova             SO Youngker                 14.44   0.2  2 
 10 Myia Wilkins              SO Estrella Fthlls          14.51   0.2  2 
 11 A'Jah Stallworth          FR Youngker                 15.03  -0.5  1 
 12 Shayla Price              JR Youngker                 15.47  -0.5  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 11.24                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11.40                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50                                                          
Div III Prov: & 11.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Dotstry              SO Youngker                 11.33% -1.5  2   8   
  2 Lesley Miears             JR Gila Ridge               11.58& -1.5  2   6   
  3 Jordan Creer              FR Youngker                 11.67  -1.5  2   4   
  4 Javon Sheron              JR Buckeye                  11.71  -0.2  1   2   
  5 Malachi Wilkins           SR Estrella Fthlls          11.83  -0.2  1   1   
  6 Omar Parker               JR Buckeye                  11.84  -1.5  2 
  7 Jay Art Foessel           SR Gila Ridge               11.95  -1.5  2 
  8 Donovan Dotstry           SO Youngker                 11.96  -0.2  1 
  9 Davonte Burrel            JR Estrella Fthlls          12.06  -0.2  1 
 10 Larry Craft               FR Estrella Fthlls          12.07  -1.5  2 
 11 Jamaari Willis            SO Buckeye                  12.22  -1.5  2 
 12 Zavier Reeves             SO Youngker                 12.28  -0.2  1 
 13 Chance Benn               SR Buckeye                  12.29  -0.2  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 26.24                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 27.10                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21                                                          
Div III Prov: & 28.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mia Corners               SO Gila Ridge               25.84$ -0.7  2   8   
  2 Hannah Weller             SR Gila Ridge               25.87$ -0.7  2   6   
  3 Eliana Wroclawsky         SO Estrella Fthlls          28.44  -0.7  2   4   
  4 Brielle Hill              FR Gila Ridge               28.49  -0.7  2   2   
  5 Sidney Rhymes             JR Buckeye                  28.89  -0.7  2   1   
  6 Sydney Boland             JR Gila Ridge               28.98  -0.7  2 
  7 Rachel Bammel             FR Estrella Fthlls          29.53  -0.9  1 
  8 Brianna Puente            FR Buckeye                  30.03  -0.7  2 
  9 Antwionette Williams      JR Youngker                 30.67  -0.9  1 
 10 Shayla Price              JR Youngker                 30.70  -0.9  1 
 11 Kim Ambriz                SO Yuma                     31.31  -0.9  1 
 12 Kailyn Malit              FR Yuma                     32.10  -0.9  1 
 13 A'Jah Stallworth          FR Youngker                 32.52  -0.9  1 
 14 Alijah Blackthunder       JR Yuma                     32.66  -0.9  1 
 15 Mersadez Bowen            SO Youngker                 34.82  -0.9  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 22.60                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 22.98                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26                                                          
Div III Prov: & 23.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Dotstry              SO Youngker                 23.24^ +0.0  3   8   
  2 Larenz Young              SR Estrella Fthlls          24.28  +0.0  3   6   
  3 Daryon Lee                FR Youngker                 24.42  -1.4  1   4   
  4 Javon Sheron              JR Buckeye                  24.73  -1.6  2   2   
  5 DeAnte Hemphill           SR Youngker                 24.82  -1.4  1   1   
  6 Joseph Hibbit             JR Buckeye                  25.00  -1.6  2 
  7 Ty DeHart                 SO Gila Ridge               25.15  -1.6  2 
  8 Jonathan Kay              SR Gila Ridge               25.21  -1.6  2 
  9 Jamaari Willis            SO Buckeye                  25.24  -1.6  2 
 10 Davonte Burrel            JR Estrella Fthlls          26.06  +0.0  3 
 11 Kanthray Noble            JR Estrella Fthlls          28.53  +0.0  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:02.20                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Weller             SR Gila Ridge               59.46$  2   8   
  2 DaQwazjha Lee             SR Youngker               1:04.31&  2   6   
  3 Gracie Garner             FR Gila Ridge             1:05.48   2   4   
  4 Jessica Cochran           JR Gila Ridge             1:08.19   2   2   
  5 Mya Lopez                 JR Buckeye                1:08.92   1   1   
  6 Te'Asia Watts             SO Youngker               1:09.26   1 
  7 Nicole Meeden             FR Estrella Fthlls        1:10.94   1 
  8 Shayla Price              JR Youngker               1:13.27   2 
  9 Kaley Vasquez             SR Youngker               1:17.28   1 
 10 Lisa Erickson             FR Estrella Fthlls        1:22.66   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 50.79                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 51.69                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08                                                          
Div III Prov: & 53.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Parkinson         JR Buckeye                  51.19%  2   8   
  2 Larenz Young              SR Estrella Fthlls          51.54%  2   6   
  3 Nathan Scott              SR Youngker                 52.78&  2   4   
  4 Jabril Gray               SR Youngker                 52.84&  2   2   
  5 Craig Smith               FR Youngker                 53.04&  2   1   
  6 Christian Rascon          FR Yuma                     53.83   1 
  7 Rigoberto Flores          JR Yuma                     54.14   1 
  8 Justin Redmon             FR Buckeye                  54.55   1 
  9 Trey Mitchell             JR Youngker                 54.60   2 
 10 Martin Nepita             SR Estrella Fthlls          54.68   2 
 11 Jonathan Kay              SR Gila Ridge               54.76   1 
 12 Joel Adetiba              JR Gila Ridge               56.23   1 
 13 David Randle              FR Gila Ridge               58.05   1 
 14 Lesley Miears             JR Gila Ridge             1:00.19   2 
 15 Michael Verdugo           SO Yuma                   1:06.03   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:28.36                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Stenz               FR Estrella Fthlls        2:36.21&   8   
       1:16.608 (1:16.608)        2:36.206 (1:19.598)
  2 Skylar Kammann            SR Gila Ridge             2:47.52    6   
       1:27.435 (1:27.435)        2:47.514 (1:20.079)
  3 Elizabeth Yee             FR Gila Ridge             2:49.80    4   
       1:26.444 (1:26.444)        2:49.794 (1:23.350)
  4 Nicole Meeden             FR Estrella Fthlls        2:51.15    2   
       1:20.941 (1:20.941)        2:51.145 (1:30.204)
  5 Rikako Gomyo              SR Buckeye                2:52.99    1   
       1:28.119 (1:28.119)        2:52.982 (1:24.863)
  6 Megan Johnson             FR Youngker               3:00.64  
       1:29.011 (1:29.011)        3:00.636 (1:31.625)
  7 Elizabeth Archuleta       FR Estrella Fthlls        3:03.20  
       1:27.853 (1:27.853)        3:03.196 (1:35.344)
  8 Jessica Grove             SO Yuma                   3:03.72  
       1:31.221 (1:31.221)        3:03.719 (1:32.499)
  9 Cynthia Stehlik           JR Youngker               3:09.94  
       1:30.456 (1:30.456)        3:09.937 (1:39.482)
 10 Maryna Yankovska          SO Yuma                   3:29.58  
       1:36.809 (1:36.809)        3:29.580 (1:52.771)
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:03.14                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Hartman              JR Gila Ridge             2:02.02%   8   
           59.833 (59.833)        2:02.020 (1:02.187)
  2 Christian DeBoard         JR Gila Ridge             2:03.76&   6   
       1:00.542 (1:00.542)        2:03.758 (1:03.216)
  3 Nicholas Valenzuela       JR Buckeye                2:04.12&   4   
       1:01.616 (1:01.616)        2:04.113 (1:02.497)
  4 Christain Andresen        SR Youngker               2:07.69    2   
       1:00.154 (1:00.154)        2:07.687 (1:07.533)
  5 Andrew McCumber           JR Buckeye                2:09.25    1   
       1:02.147 (1:02.147)        2:09.246 (1:07.100)
  6 Daniel Marquez            JR Gila Ridge             2:13.56  
       1:08.592 (1:08.592)        2:13.553 (1:04.962)
  7 Joseph Sanchez            JR Youngker               2:14.20  
       1:04.400 (1:04.400)        2:14.200 (1:09.801)
  8 Gabe Pilger               SR Youngker               2:14.29  
       1:05.019 (1:05.019)        2:14.287 (1:09.269)
  9 Anthony Garcia            JR Buckeye                2:18.22  
       1:06.022 (1:06.022)        2:18.219 (1:12.197)
 10 Marcos Cordova            FR Estrella Fthlls        2:19.42  
       1:06.424 (1:06.424)        2:19.414 (1:12.991)
 11 Lewis Davis               SR Youngker               2:20.83  
       1:06.776 (1:06.776)        2:20.821 (1:14.045)
 12 Robert Paige              SR Yuma                   2:21.18  
       1:09.345 (1:09.345)        2:21.172 (1:11.828)
 13 Bryan Mendez              SO Gila Ridge             2:24.57  
       1:09.564 (1:09.564)        2:24.561 (1:14.998)
 14 Branden Beers             SO Estrella Fthlls        2:39.19  
       1:15.586 (1:15.586)        2:39.184 (1:23.599)
 15 Sebastian Ching           FR Estrella Fthlls        2:59.64  
       1:22.952 (1:22.952)        2:59.637 (1:36.685)
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 5:35.43                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42                                                        
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendal Clark              SR Estrella Fthlls        5:39.59&   8   
       1:17.646 (1:17.646)        2:43.174 (1:25.528)        4:13.033 (1:29.860)
       5:39.584 (1:26.552)
  2 Skylar Kammann            SR Gila Ridge             6:03.02    6   
       1:32.906 (1:32.906)        3:10.058 (1:37.152)        4:40.422 (1:30.364)
       6:03.014 (1:22.593)
  3 Kaylee Bourguignon        JR Gila Ridge             6:04.73    4   
       1:31.031 (1:31.031)        3:05.789 (1:34.759)        4:38.881 (1:33.093)
       6:04.730 (1:25.849)
  4 Cynthia Stehlik           JR Youngker               6:29.82    2   
       1:33.113 (1:33.113)        3:11.427 (1:38.314)        4:54.545 (1:43.119)
       6:29.811 (1:35.266)
  5 Cassandra Yee             SR Gila Ridge             6:32.57    1   
       1:36.944 (1:36.944)        3:20.433 (1:43.489)        5:02.412 (1:41.979)
       6:32.566 (1:30.154)
  6 Megan McLaren             SO Gila Ridge             6:44.48  
       1:38.563 (1:38.563)        3:22.408 (1:43.845)        5:06.982 (1:44.575)
       6:44.474 (1:37.492)
  7 Megan Johnson             FR Youngker               6:55.35  
       1:35.845 (1:35.845)        3:20.506 (1:44.662)        5:10.295 (1:49.789)
       6:55.341 (1:45.047)
  8 Melissa Sanchez           SO Yuma                   7:05.84  
       1:33.349 (1:33.349)        3:17.108 (1:43.759)        5:07.331 (1:50.224)
       7:05.839 (1:58.508)
  9 Amaya Arnold              JR Buckeye                7:10.85  
       1:32.857 (1:32.857)        3:19.834 (1:46.978)        5:16.503 (1:56.669)
       7:10.841 (1:54.339)
 10 Sarah Beneschan           JR Estrella Fthlls        7:15.96  
       1:32.597 (1:32.597)        3:18.771 (1:46.175)        5:18.439 (1:59.668)
       7:15.953 (1:57.515)
 11 Melanie Ramirez           SR Yuma                   7:25.57  
       1:39.667 (1:39.667)        3:33.956 (1:54.289)        5:30.288 (1:56.333)
       7:25.561 (1:55.273)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:38.11                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Hartman              JR Gila Ridge             4:27.18$   8   
       1:06.269 (1:06.269)        2:14.044 (1:07.776)        3:23.038 (1:08.994)
       4:27.173 (1:04.135)
  2 Daniel Marquez            JR Gila Ridge             4:28.19$   6   
       1:06.172 (1:06.172)        2:13.874 (1:07.702)        3:22.639 (1:08.766)
       4:28.190 (1:05.551)
  3 Christian DeBoard         JR Gila Ridge             4:28.86$   4   
       1:05.988 (1:05.988)        2:13.492 (1:07.505)        3:22.264 (1:08.773)
       4:28.853 (1:06.589)
  4 Christian Garcia          SR Youngker               4:46.99&   2   
       1:06.927 (1:06.927)        2:17.451 (1:10.524)        3:32.598 (1:15.147)
       4:46.985 (1:14.388)
  5 Christain Andresen        SR Youngker               4:49.36    1   
       1:07.223 (1:07.223)        2:17.409 (1:10.186)        3:32.582 (1:15.173)
       4:49.358 (1:16.777)
  6 Felix Castrejon-Rios      SR Buckeye                4:55.74  
       1:07.888 (1:07.888)        2:21.138 (1:13.250)        3:40.605 (1:19.467)
       4:55.733 (1:15.128)
  7 Guillermo Castrejon-Rios  SR Buckeye                4:57.70  
       1:07.478 (1:07.478)        2:20.017 (1:12.540)        3:32.588 (1:12.571)
       4:57.700 (1:25.113)
  8 David Vallier             JR Youngker               5:04.59  
       1:09.615 (1:09.615)        2:25.251 (1:15.636)        3:45.632 (1:20.382)
       5:04.589 (1:18.957)
  9 James Allen               SO Youngker               5:09.96  
       1:12.183 (1:12.183)        2:31.284 (1:19.101)        3:51.437 (1:20.153)
       5:09.959 (1:18.523)
 10 Bryan Mendez              SO Gila Ridge             5:10.67  
       1:10.862 (1:10.862)        2:29.263 (1:18.402)        3:50.768 (1:21.506)
       5:10.668 (1:19.900)
 11 Justin Town               JR Buckeye                5:24.98  
       1:11.562 (1:11.562)        2:33.229 (1:21.668)        4:00.306 (1:27.077)
       5:24.978 (1:24.672)
 12 Ryan Tovar                SO Estrella Fthlls        5:52.85  
       1:20.301 (1:20.301)        2:51.754 (1:31.453)        4:24.242 (1:32.489)
       5:52.846 (1:28.604)
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 12:16.29                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91                                                       
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Vasquez          FR Estrella Fthlls       13:15.98    8   
       1:19.222 (1:19.222)        2:54.165 (1:34.944)        4:34.875 (1:40.711)
       6:19.650 (1:44.775)        8:05.823 (1:46.174)        9:51.457 (1:45.635)
      11:30.195 (1:38.738)       13:15.971 (1:45.777)
  2 Kitty Hummer              JR Yuma                  13:58.54    6   
       1:28.489 (1:28.489)        3:06.360 (1:37.871)        4:45.344 (1:38.985)
       6:27.512 (1:42.168)        8:13.105 (1:45.593)       10:04.650 (1:51.546)
      11:57.827 (1:53.177)       13:58.538 (2:00.711)
  3 Kaylee Bourguignon        JR Gila Ridge            14:07.22    4   
       1:30.830 (1:30.830)        3:06.242 (1:35.413)        4:48.285 (1:42.043)
       6:37.833 (1:49.548)        8:28.448 (1:50.616)       10:23.622 (1:55.174)
      12:21.439 (1:57.818)       14:07.213 (1:45.775)
  4 Jordyn Keddy              SO Gila Ridge            14:54.02    2   
       1:27.901 (1:27.901)        3:06.877 (1:38.976)        4:54.675 (1:47.798)
       6:50.758 (1:56.084)        8:47.468 (1:56.710)       10:46.819 (1:59.352)
      12:52.427 (2:05.608)       14:54.013 (2:01.586)
  5 Megan McLaren             SO Gila Ridge            16:15.21    1   
       1:37.735 (1:37.735)        3:29.392 (1:51.658)        5:30.705 (2:01.314)
       7:37.882 (2:07.177)        9:49.355 (2:11.473)       12:05.800 (2:16.446)
      14:21.464 (2:15.664)       16:15.202 (1:53.738)
  6 Sarah Beneschan           JR Estrella Fthlls       17:00.46  
       1:40.107 (1:40.107)        3:33.767 (1:53.660)        5:34.036 (2:00.269)
       7:41.900 (2:07.865)        9:55.190 (2:13.290)       12:16.277 (2:21.088)
      14:39.669 (2:23.393)       17:00.453 (2:20.785)
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $  9:42.58                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 10:11.97                                                       
Div III Auto: ^  9:59.33                                                       
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Marquez            JR Gila Ridge            10:31.15&   8   
       1:18.247 (1:18.247)        2:38.419 (1:20.172)        3:54.574 (1:16.156)
       5:10.368 (1:15.794)        6:29.316 (1:18.948)        7:49.080 (1:19.764)
       9:10.489 (1:21.409)       10:31.144 (1:20.656)
  2 Christian DeBoard         JR Gila Ridge            10:31.87&   6   
       1:18.202 (1:18.202)        2:38.178 (1:19.976)        3:54.205 (1:16.028)
       5:09.972 (1:15.767)        6:29.059 (1:19.087)        7:49.093 (1:20.034)
       9:10.442 (1:21.349)       10:31.862 (1:21.421)
  3 Ryan Carr                 JR Estrella Fthlls       10:45.79    4   
       1:11.071 (1:11.071)        2:27.311 (1:16.240)        3:47.639 (1:20.328)
       5:08.627 (1:20.989)        6:29.273 (1:20.646)        7:52.171 (1:22.899)
       9:20.555 (1:28.384)       10:45.784 (1:25.229)
  4 Christian Garcia          SR Youngker              10:54.57    2   
       1:18.334 (1:18.334)        2:38.368 (1:20.034)        3:55.456 (1:17.089)
       5:16.335 (1:20.879)        6:41.007 (1:24.672)        8:07.239 (1:26.232)
       9:35.625 (1:28.387)       10:54.564 (1:18.939)
  5 Bryan Mendez              SO Gila Ridge            11:08.55    1   
       1:18.582 (1:18.582)        2:38.584 (1:20.002)        3:57.690 (1:19.106)
       5:23.661 (1:25.971)        6:50.294 (1:26.634)        8:18.962 (1:28.668)
       9:48.107 (1:29.146)       11:08.549 (1:20.442)
  6 Kyle Bove                 FR Estrella Fthlls       11:41.79  
       1:16.886 (1:16.886)        2:38.506 (1:21.620)        3:58.042 (1:19.536)
       5:30.054 (1:32.012)        7:06.486 (1:36.433)        8:39.946 (1:33.460)
      10:14.610 (1:34.665)       11:41.783 (1:27.173)
  7 David Vallier             JR Youngker              11:53.93  
       1:20.372 (1:20.372)        2:45.342 (1:24.970)        4:11.796 (1:26.455)
       5:41.031 (1:29.235)        7:15.082 (1:34.052)        8:50.090 (1:35.009)
      10:25.008 (1:34.919)       11:53.922 (1:28.914)
  8 James Allen               SO Youngker              12:07.74  
       1:20.917 (1:20.917)        2:46.437 (1:25.521)        4:14.641 (1:28.204)
       5:48.615 (1:33.975)        7:24.474 (1:35.860)        9:03.241 (1:38.767)
      10:43.083 (1:39.843)       12:07.734 (1:24.651)
  9 Braedyn Polansky          FR Estrella Fthlls       12:54.53  
       1:18.832 (1:18.832)        2:43.225 (1:24.394)        4:18.909 (1:35.685)
       6:02.176 (1:43.267)        7:44.572 (1:42.396)        9:28.232 (1:43.661)
      11:18.659 (1:50.427)       12:54.525 (1:35.866)
 10 Ryan Tovar                SO Estrella Fthlls       14:43.39  
       1:33.359 (1:33.359)        3:17.561 (1:44.202)        5:02.654 (1:45.094)
       6:47.944 (1:45.290)        8:46.149 (1:58.206)       10:47.261 (2:01.113)
      12:46.661 (1:59.400)       14:43.382 (1:56.721)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 15.87                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 17.11                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26                                                          
Div III Prov: & 18.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daija Burrell             SO Estrella Fthlls          17.42&  0.3   8   
  2 Faith Lopez               SO Gila Ridge               17.95&  0.3   6   
  3 Alyssa Nyswaner           SR Buckeye                  18.05&  0.3   4   
  4 Leialoha Renaud           SO Gila Ridge               18.46&  0.3   2   
  5 Sierra Trumpe             SO Youngker                 18.55&  0.3   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 15.37                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 16.23                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72                                                          
Div III Prov: & 17.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darzell Smith             JR Buckeye                  15.12$ -1.2  2   8   
  2 Asadel Hagen              SR Youngker                 15.69% -1.2  2   6   
  3 Francisco Castillo        JR Estrella Fthlls          15.73% -1.2  2   4   
  4 Jayvon Kimbrough          FR Youngker                 16.37^ -1.2  2   2   
  5 Cameron Mayfield          SO Youngker                 17.13& -1.2  2   1   
  6 Cody Rennacker            FR Buckeye                  17.45& -1.2  2 
  7 Jevon Edwards             SR Youngker                 17.46& -1.2  2 
  8 Christian Medina          FR Gila Ridge               19.93  -1.2  2 
  9 Jorge Villasenor          SR Yuma                     20.88   0.1  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 47.55                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 50.22                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63                                                          
Div III Prov: & 53.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faith Lopez               SO Gila Ridge               52.08&  2   8   
  2 Alyssa Nyswaner           SR Buckeye                  55.27   2   6   
  3 Leialoha Renaud           SO Gila Ridge               55.96   2   4   
  4 Aannabelle Rangel         JR Estrella Fthlls          56.08   1   2   
  5 Sierra Trumpe             SO Youngker                 58.17   2   1   
  6 Sidney Rhymes             JR Buckeye                  59.80   2 
  7 Jocsellys Nieves          SO Youngker               1:05.75   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 40.83                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 42.20                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51                                                          
Div III Prov: & 44.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryleigh North             JR Gila Ridge               42.05%  2   8   
  2 Asadel Hagen              SR Youngker                 42.17%  2   6   
  3 Francisco Castillo        JR Estrella Fthlls          42.66&  2   4   
  4 Jayvon Kimbrough          FR Youngker                 44.04&  2   2   
  5 Cameron Mayfield          SO Youngker                 44.89   2   1   
  6 Jevon Edwards             SR Youngker                 45.71   2 
  7 Cody Rennacker            FR Buckeye                  47.39   1 
  8 Jorge Villasenor          SR Yuma                     49.62   1 
  9 Ty DeHart                 SO Gila Ridge               50.43   1 
 10 Christian Medina          FR Gila Ridge               51.90   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 50.57                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 52.29                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70                                                          
Div III Prov: & 55.76                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gila Ridge                                            51.97%   8   
     1) Brielle Hill FR                 2) Sydney Boland JR               
     3) Kayla Ramirez FR                4) Gracie Garner FR               
  2 Estrella Foothills                                    54.09&   6   
     1) Rachel Bammel FR                2) Eliana Wroclawsky SO           
     3) Daija Burrell SO                4) Lachea Dyson FR                
  3 Youngker                                              54.32&   4   
     1) Aryal Cordova SO                2) DaQwazjha Lee SR               
     3) Jocsellys Nieves SO             4) Antwionette Williams JR        
  4 Yuma                                                  58.41    2   
     1) Kim Ambriz SO                   2) Alijah Blackthunder JR         
     3) Alicia Barrera JR               4) Kailyn Malit FR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 43.35                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 44.52                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71                                                          
Div III Prov: & 46.48                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Youngker                                              43.19$   8   
     1) Regis Niyonburyu SR             2) Greg Dotstry SO                
     3) Zavier Reeves SO                4) Jordan Creer FR                
  2 Buckeye Union                                         44.31%   6   
     1) Javon Sheron JR                 2) Omar Parker JR                 
     3) Darzell Smith JR                4) Nehamiah Brown SR              
  3 Gila Ridge                                            45.97&   4   
     1) Clifton Taylor SR               2) Lesley Miears JR               
     3) Jay Art Foessel SR              4) Ty DeHart SO                   
  4 Estrella Foothills                                    47.03    2   
     1) Larry Craft FR                  2) Davonte Burrel JR              
     3) Francisco Castillo JR           4) Kanthray Noble JR              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:24.19                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gila Ridge                                          4:19.97^   8   
     1) Jessica Cochran JR              2) Hanah Sims SO                  
     3) Hannah Weller SR                4) Mia Corners SO                 
  2 Estrella Foothills                                  4:39.52&   6   
     1) Aannabelle Rangel JR            2) Sarah Stenz FR                 
     3) Kendal Clark SR                 4) Eliana Wroclawsky SO           
  3 Youngker                                            4:55.00    4   
     1) Te'Asia Watts SO                2) Kaley Vasquez SR               
     3) Aryal Cordova SO                4) Shayla Price JR                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:34.18                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74                                                        
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Youngker                                            3:36.30&   8   
     1) Jabril Gray SR                  2) Nathan Scott SR                
     3) Craig Smith FR                  4) Greg Dotstry SO                
  2 Gila Ridge                                          3:41.96&   6   
     1) Cody Hartman JR                 2) Lesley Miears JR               
     3) Jonathan Kay SR                 4) David Randle FR                
  3 Estrella Foothills                                  3:42.48&   4   
     1) Martin Nepita SR                2) Davonte Burrel JR              
     3) Francisco Castillo JR           4) Larenz Young SR                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 10:58.49                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59                                                       
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estrella Foothills                                 10:39.55%   8   
     1) Kendal Clark SR                 2) Nicole Meeden FR               
     3) Victoria Vasquez FR             4) Sarah Stenz FR                 
       2:34.656 (2:34.656)        5:20.539 (2:45.883)        8:05.449 (2:44.911)
      10:39.542 (2:34.093)
  2 Gila Ridge                                         10:58.01%   6   
     1) Skylar Kammann SR               2) Cassandra Yee SR               
     3) Elizabeth Yee FR                4) Megan McLaren SO               
       2:39.747 (2:39.747)        5:27.646 (2:47.899)        8:07.206 (2:39.561)
      10:58.008 (2:50.802)
  3 Youngker                                           11:53.19&   4   
     1) Megan Johnson FR                2) Jocsellys Nieves SO            
     3) Cynthia Stehlik JR              4) Vanesa Jimenez SR              
       2:50.763 (2:50.763)        5:50.062 (2:59.299)        8:51.763 (3:01.702)
      11:53.184 (3:01.421)
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 8:38.90                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39                                                        
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Youngker                                            8:42.70&   8   
     1) Christian Garcia SR             2) Gabe Pilger SR                 
     3) Joseph Sanchez JR               4) Christain Andresen SR          
       2:10.396 (2:10.396)        4:22.577 (2:12.182)        6:34.102 (2:11.525)
       8:42.694 (2:08.593)
  2 Estrella Foothills                                  9:32.25    6   
     1) Marcos Cordova FR               2) Kyle Bove FR                   
     3) Sean Gillespe SO                4) Branden Beers SO               
       2:13.449 (2:13.449)        4:44.089 (2:30.641)        7:05.678 (2:21.589)
       9:32.250 (2:26.572)
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $  5-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  4-10                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  4-11                                                          
Div III Prov: &  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sidney Rhymes             JR Buckeye                5-01.00$     1.54m   8   
     4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-06 
        O   XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Daija Burrell             SO Estrella Fthlls        5-00.00$     1.52m   6   
     4-00 4-03 4-05 4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandi Garner             FR Estrella Fthlls        4-10.00%     1.47m   4   
     4-00 4-03 4-05 4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hanah Sims                SO Gila Ridge             4-09.00&     1.44m   2   
     4-05 4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  5 Rachel Bammel             FR Estrella Fthlls        4-06.00      1.37m   1   
     4-00 4-03 4-05 4-06 4-07 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kyra Gregg                JR Estrella Fthlls        4-05.00      1.34m 
     4-00 4-03 4-05 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Katiana Oviedo            JR Gila Ridge             4-03.00      1.29m 
     4-00 4-03 4-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Boland             JR Gila Ridge                  NH            
     4-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $  6-02                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  5-10                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  6-02                                                          
Div III Prov: &  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randy Bernal              JR Youngker               5-10.00%     1.77m   8   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cody Rennacker            FR Buckeye                5-08.00      1.72m   6   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DeAnte Hemphill           SR Youngker               5-03.00      1.60m   4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Craig Smith               FR Youngker              J5-03.00      1.60m   1.50
     5-03 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Jevon Edwards             SR Youngker              J5-03.00      1.60m   1.50
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $  9-06                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  7-09                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  9-00                                                          
Div III Prov: &  6-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanah Sims                SO Gila Ridge             8-00.00%     2.43m   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Katherine Fallos          SR Youngker               7-06.00&     2.28m   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Cofske            JR Gila Ridge             6-06.00      1.98m   4   
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Shanna Register           JR Gila Ridge            J6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sierra Trumpe             SO Youngker               6-00.00      1.82m   1   
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chelsea McManamy          SR Buckeye                     NH            
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 13-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11-06                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03                                                          
Div III Prov: & 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Brooks              SR Buckeye               11-06.00%     3.50m   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Parker Fleming            JR Youngker              11-00.00&     3.35m   6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Bradley Fort              SR Youngker             J11-00.00&     3.35m   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Jonathan Barrs            SR Buckeye               10-06.00&     3.20m   2   
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
  5 Tanner Brooks             JR Buckeye              J10-06.00&     3.20m   1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Jason Gaglione            JR Youngker              10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Sean Lines                SO Gila Ridge             9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 -- Tyler Erickson            FR Gila Ridge                  NH            
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Donovan Dotstry           SO Youngker                    NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 17-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 15-06                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01                                                          
Div III Prov: & 14-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannah Weller             SR Gila Ridge            17-02.00   2.1     5.23m   8   
     FOUL(2.1) 17-02(2.1) 17-02(2.1) 16-00(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 16-08(2.1)
  2 Jaelynn Grueneberg        SO Estrella Fthlls       16-01.00   2.1     4.90m   6   
     15-08(2.1) 15-02(2.1) 16-01(2.1) 14-07(2.1) 15-02(2.1) 15-08(2.1)
  3 Sidney Rhymes             JR Buckeye               15-08.00   2.1     4.77m   4   
     13-01(2.1) 15-08(2.1) 15-03(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 13-07(2.1) 14-07(2.1)
  4 DaQwazjha Lee             SR Youngker              15-06.00   2.1     4.72m   2   
     14-10(2.1) 14-06(2.1) 14-07(2.1) 14-00(2.1) 15-01(2.1) 15-06(2.1)
  5 Brielle Hill              FR Gila Ridge           J15-06.00   2.1     4.72m   1   
     FOUL(2.1) 15-00(2.1) 14-10(2.1) 15-06(2.1) 14-11(2.1) 14-04(2.1)
  6 Kyra Gregg                JR Estrella Fthlls       15-01.00   2.1     4.59m 
     FOUL(2.1) 14-11(2.1) 15-01(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 14-08(2.1) 15-00(2.1)
  7 Anise Christian           SR Youngker              13-08.00   2.1     4.16m 
     13-05(2.1) 13-07(2.1) 13-05(2.1) 13-07(2.1) 13-03(2.1) 13-08(2.1)
  8 Madeline Fain             FR Gila Ridge            13-05.00   2.1     4.08m 
     FOUL(2.1) 13-03(2.1) 13-05(2.1) 12-03(2.1) 12-08(2.1) 12-09(2.1)
  9 Aryal Cordova             SO Youngker              13-01.00   2.1     3.98m 
     11-10(2.1) 13-01(2.1) 12-07(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 12-05(2.1) 12-05(2.1)
 10 Camille Polete            SO Buckeye               11-10.00   2.1     3.60m 
     11-10(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)         
 11 Abby Rombo                JR Estrella Fthlls       10-11.00   2.1     3.32m 
     FOUL(2.1) 10-03(2.1) 10-11(2.1)         
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 21-06                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 20-01                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10                                                          
Div III Prov: & 19-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryleigh North             JR Gila Ridge            21-07.50   2.1     6.59m   8   
     18-10(2.1) 19-07.75(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 19-02.50(2.1) 21-03(2.1) 21-07.50(2.1)
  2 Regis Niyonburyu          SR Youngker              21-06.00   2.1     6.55m   6   
     21-06(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 20-08.50(2.1) 21-00.50(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Chance Benn               SR Buckeye               21-04.50   2.1     6.51m   4   
     21-04.50(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 19-00.25(2.1) 20-00.50(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
  4 Nehamiah Brown            SR Buckeye               21-03.00   2.1     6.47m   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 21-01(2.1) 20-03(2.1) 21-03(2.1) 21-02.25(2.1) 21-00(2.1)
  5 Larry Craft               FR Estrella Fthlls       20-04.00   2.1     6.19m   1   
     20-03(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 20-04(2.1) 19-04.75(2.1) 17-03(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
  6 DeAnte Hemphill           SR Youngker              19-09.50   2.1     6.03m 
     19-09.50(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 18-10.75(2.1) 19-03.75(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
  7 Jonathan Kay              SR Gila Ridge            19-07.25   2.1     5.97m 
     18-10.75(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 16-00.75(2.1) 19-05(2.1) 19-07.25(2.1) 19-04(2.1)
  8 Trey Mitchell             JR Youngker              19-06.50   2.1     5.95m 
     13-08.75(2.1) 19-06.50(2.1) 19-06(2.1)           
  9 Albert Buelna             JR Buckeye               17-09.25   2.1     5.41m 
     17-08.50(2.1) 17-09.25(2.1) FOUL(2.1)           
 10 Malakai Dotstry           FR Youngker              17-08.00   2.1     5.38m 
     17-08(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 17-05(2.1)           
 11 Izik Silverhorn           JR Yuma                  16-06.50   2.1     5.04m 
     16-03(2.1) 16-06.50(2.1) 16-04.50(2.1)           
 12 Michael Verdugo           SO Yuma                  15-07.25   2.1     4.75m 
     14-05.75(2.1) 15-07.25(2.1) 15-07(2.1)           
 13 Jacob Betts               SO Estrella Fthlls       14-05.50   2.1     4.40m 
     13-03.50(2.1) 12-08.50(2.1) 14-05.50(2.1)          
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 34-05                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 33-03                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08                                                          
Div III Prov: & 30-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mia Corners               SO Gila Ridge            35-01.00   2.1    10.69m   8   
     35-00(2.1) 33-03(2.1) 34-07(2.1) 35-01(2.1) 34-05(2.1) 33-10(2.1)
  2 DaQwazjha Lee             SR Youngker              32-09.00   2.1     9.98m   6   
     31-05(2.1) 32-00(2.1) 32-09(2.1) 32-07(2.1) 31-09(2.1) 32-05(2.1)
  3 Kyra Gregg                JR Estrella Fthlls       31-10.00   2.1     9.70m   4   
     31-10(2.1) 31-00(2.1) 31-10(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
  4 Jaelynn Grueneberg        SO Estrella Fthlls       31-07.00   2.1     9.62m   2   
     29-11(2.1) 30-10(2.1) 30-04(2.1) 30-07(2.1) 30-05(2.1) 31-07(2.1)
  5 Anise Christian           SR Youngker              30-00.00   2.1     9.14m   1   
     28-07(2.1) 29-07(2.1) 29-06(2.1) 28-08(2.1) 30-00(2.1) 29-09(2.1)
  6 A'Jah Stallworth          FR Youngker              29-11.00   2.1     9.11m 
     29-05(2.1) 29-03(2.1) 28-05(2.1) 29-11(2.1) 28-01(2.1) 29-08(2.1)
  7 Madeline Fain             FR Gila Ridge            27-00.00   2.1     8.22m 
     FOUL(2.1) 27-00(2.1) 24-11(2.1)          
  8 Abby Rombo                JR Estrella Fthlls       26-03.00   2.1     8.00m 
     26-03(2.1) 25-10(2.1) 25-04(2.1) 25-03(2.1) 25-04(2.1) 25-02(2.1)
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 43-03                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 41-00                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00                                                          
Div III Prov: & 38-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Regis Niyonburyu          SR Youngker              43-01.75^  2.1    13.15m   8   
     FOUL      43-01.75(2.1) 41-00.50(2.1)           
  2 Trey Mitchell             JR Youngker              41-09.00   2.1    12.72m   6   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 41-09(2.1)
  3 Ryleigh North             JR Gila Ridge            40-04.50   2.1    12.30m   4   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 40-04.50(2.1)           
  4 Chance Benn               SR Buckeye               38-06.50   2.1    11.74m   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 37-07.50(2.1) 38-06.50(2.1)           
  5 Da'mauri Darden           JR Buckeye               36-11.75   2.1    11.27m   1   
     34-02(2.1) 36-01.50(2.1) 34-10(2.1) 34-08(2.1) 36-11.75(2.1)   
  6 Malakai Dotstry           FR Youngker              34-04.75   2.1    10.48m 
     34-04.75(2.1) 33-01.75(2.1) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- DeAnte Hemphill           SR Youngker                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Albert Buelna             JR Buckeye                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)           
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 112-03                                                         
 Div II Prov: %  97-01                                                         
Div III Auto: ^  99-03                                                         
Div III Prov: &  86-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ziakerah Mumin            JR Youngker                104-00^    31.69m   8   
      97-04  97-05  102-02  104-00  FOUL  102-06
  2 Savannah Stewart          JR Gila Ridge              103-03^    31.47m   6   
      82-11  FOUL  103-03  92-03  77-06  91-02
  3 Keysha Hadley             SR Gila Ridge               91-03&    27.81m   4   
      86-04  FOUL  67-10  80-04  85-09  91-03
  4 Anise Christian           SR Youngker                 90-04&    27.53m   2   
      80-05  FOUL  FOUL  86-07  FOUL  90-04
  5 Yahaira Lerma             SO Buckeye                  86-09&    26.44m   1   
      86-09  FOUL  80-06  79-01  82-01  83-05
  6 Bria Maugaotega           JR Youngker                 82-06     25.14m 
      81-02  66-06  82-06  62-00  FOUL  65-05
  7 Emma Hiatt                JR Youngker                 80-10     24.63m 
      57-05  59-02  80-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jaelyn Mason              SO Buckeye                  79-09     24.30m 
      63-07  69-11  77-00  75-05  79-09  68-11
  9 Tatiana Lamar             JR Buckeye                  74-09     22.78m 
      74-09  73-02  FOUL         
 10 Lataija Luc               SR Estrella Fthlls          63-01     19.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  63-01           
 11 Leialoha Renaud           SO Gila Ridge               62-01     18.92m 
      59-08  62-01  FOUL           
 12 Andrea Fernandez          FR Gila Ridge               62-00     18.89m 
      57-10  53-00  62-00           
 13 Ginny Segoviano           SO Estrella Fthlls          56-09     17.29m 
      52-07  FOUL  56-09           
 14 Cheyenne Archuleta        SR Estrella Fthlls          50-01     15.26m 
      FOUL  50-01  38-01           
 15 Alicia Barrera            JR Yuma                     49-06     15.08m 
      FOUL  49-06  46-06           
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 142-05                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 128-01                                                         
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05                                                         
Div III Prov: & 116-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rafael Duarte             JR Gila Ridge              131-04^    40.03m   8   
      131-04  122-09  FOUL  126-11  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nate Hand                 SR Yuma                    130-04^    39.72m   6   
      124-00  106-00  128-01  130-04  FOUL  119-04
  3 Travis Greene             SR Buckeye                 126-01&    38.43m   4   
      104-00  114-02  113-00  113-10  FOUL  126-01
  4 Preston Becker            JR Youngker                121-06&    37.03m   2   
      92-00  119-10  114-04  113-08  FOUL  121-06
  5 Clayton Calvelage         JR Estrella Fthlls        J121-06&    37.03m   1   
      106-03  100-05  111-03  121-06  FOUL  118-08
  6 Troy Delgado              JR Buckeye                 109-08     33.42m 
      102-09  109-08  104-01  78-11  96-07  94-04
  7 Chris Femia               SR Gila Ridge              109-02     33.27m 
      105-02  FOUL  107-04  99-03  107-06  109-02
  8 Kyrese Lands              JR Youngker                105-05     32.13m 
      79-04  105-05  FOUL  FOUL  83-10  97-04
  9 Christopher Valdez        JR Gila Ridge              101-02     30.83m 
      FOUL  101-02  98-08         
 10 Devin Graham              FR Gila Ridge               98-07     30.04m 
      86-09  98-07  FOUL          
 11 Pablo Barragan            SR Yuma                     93-08     28.54m 
      93-08  FOUL  84-05         
 12 Justin Parker             SO Buckeye                  92-07     28.21m 
      68-03  FOUL  92-07         
 13 Ethan Mascarenas          FR Youngker                 87-08     26.72m 
      87-08  67-05  84-06         
 14 Ishmal Hart               FR Estrella Fthlls          80-04     24.48m 
      73-04  79-01  80-04           
 15 Billy Doherty             FR Estrella Fthlls          77-09     23.69m 
      70-09  77-09  61-01         
 16 Rowdey Camp               SO Estrella Fthlls          74-04     22.65m 
      67-11  74-04  FOUL            
 17 Gill Acosta               SR Yuma                     69-09     21.25m 
      56-08  69-09  64-03         
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 35-03                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 33-03                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08                                                          
Div III Prov: & 29-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ziakerah Mumin            JR Youngker              33-08.00%    10.26m   8   
      FOUL  31-00.50  32-00  33-08  33-00  32-06
  2 Anise Christian           SR Youngker              33-01.00^    10.08m   6   
      30-05.75  32-05  32-09  30-06  33-01  FOUL
  3 Savannah Stewart          JR Gila Ridge           J33-01.00^    10.08m   4   
      33-01  31-04  FOUL  31-09  FOUL  32-05.50
  4 Bria Maugaotega           JR Youngker              30-07.00&     9.32m   2   
      29-07  29-10  30-07  28-09  29-06  FOUL
  5 Kaley Vasquez             SR Youngker              29-11.75&     9.13m   1   
      29-11.75  26-04  FOUL  27-07  28-07  FOUL
  6 Keysha Hadley             SR Gila Ridge            29-11.00&     9.11m 
      26-11  FOUL  29-10.50  28-09  29-11  28-11
  7 Lataija Luc               SR Estrella Fthlls       28-02.00      8.58m 
      26-11.50  26-10  27-04.50  27-05  28-02  28-01
  8 Tatiana Lamar             JR Buckeye               27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-04  25-05.50  27-00  27-10  25-11  27-01
  9 Isabella Hart             SR Estrella Fthlls       26-09.00      8.15m 
      26-09  25-01.50  25-04         
 10 Leialoha Renaud           SO Gila Ridge            24-04.00      7.41m 
      FOUL  FOUL  24-04         
 11 Ginny Segoviano           SO Estrella Fthlls       24-01.00      7.34m 
      22-06  24-01  22-00         
 12 Yahaira Lerma             SO Buckeye               22-08.50      6.92m 
      22-08.50  22-03.50  21-09.50         
 13 Andrea Fernandez          FR Gila Ridge            22-07.00      6.88m 
      22-04  22-00  22-07         
 14 Alicia Barrera            JR Yuma                  21-04.50      6.51m 
      20-10.25  21-04.50  19-09         
 15 Cheyenne Archuleta        SR Estrella Fthlls       20-07.00      6.27m 
      19-04  20-03.75  20-07         
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 48-10                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 43-08                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07                                                          
Div III Prov: & 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rafael Duarte             JR Gila Ridge            44-11.00^    13.69m   8   
      FOUL  40-01.50  42-07  FOUL  41-05  44-11
  2 Chris Femia               SR Gila Ridge            41-03.00&    12.57m   6   
      40-06  FOUL  FOUL  41-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Devin Graham              FR Gila Ridge            40-00.00     12.19m   4   
      36-00.25  37-03  37-11.50  40-00  37-03  36-06.50
  4 Shane Garcia              SO Yuma                  39-07.75     12.08m   2   
      38-04  35-03  37-05  37-11  38-08  39-07.75
  5 Travis Greene             SR Buckeye               39-04.50     12.00m   1   
      36-03.50  33-09  35-06  34-09  39-00  39-04.50
  6 Preston Becker            JR Youngker              37-00.00     11.27m 
      36-10.50  FOUL  36-01  36-02  37-00  36-02.25
  7 Angel Gordillo            JR Buckeye               36-00.00     10.97m 
      33-05.50  36-00  35-04  32-10  35-09.50  34-06.75
  8 Max Belgarde              FR Estrella Fthlls       35-06.00     10.82m 
      33-05  33-09  35-06  FOUL  33-11.50  31-10.25
  9 Clayton Calvelage         JR Estrella Fthlls       35-01.00     10.69m 
      FOUL  33-09  35-01           
 10 Jesus Mireles             JR Buckeye               35-00.50     10.68m 
      35-00.50  34-05  33-00           
 11 Andrew Espinoza           SO Youngker              34-09.50     10.60m 
      34-09.50  32-10  33-06           
 12 Christopher Valdez        JR Gila Ridge            34-03.00     10.43m 
      FOUL  33-07  34-03         
 13 Adrian Segoviano          SR Estrella Fthlls       34-02.00     10.41m 
      31-04  34-02  32-00           
 14 Anthony Melendrez         JR Youngker              33-10.00     10.31m 
      33-04  33-00  33-10          
 15 Kyrese Lands              JR Youngker              33-09.50     10.29m 
      30-08.50  31-01  33-09.50           
 16 Ishmal Hart               FR Estrella Fthlls       33-02.00     10.10m 
      32-04  FOUL  33-02           
 17 Isaac Ramos               SO Yuma                  30-08.00      9.34m 
      29-03  30-08  29-03           
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gila Ridge                 165        2) Estrella Foothills         86   
    3) Youngker                    65        4) Buckeye Union              26   
    5) Yuma                         8                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Youngker                   128        2) Gila Ridge                109   
    3) Buckeye Union               62        4) Estrella Foothills         39   
    5) Yuma                         8