Results

CAA Glory Invitational

  • Thursday, April 13, 2017
  • Canyon State Academy
    Queen Creek, AZ
2017 CAA Glory Invitational Results
                            CAA Glory Invitational                             
                   Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association                    
                       Canyon State Academy  - 4/13/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise         13.72   4  10   
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood             13.89   4   8   
  3 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA-Ironwood             13.99   4   6   
  4 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise         14.07   4   5   
  5 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood             14.20   4   4   
  6 Louissa Arneson           FR ASU Prep                 14.32   4   3   
  7 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge              14.38   4   2   
  8 Hannah Tan                SO ASU Prep                 14.52   3   1   
  9 Savannah Bensel           SR Jefferson Prep           14.80   1 
 10 Dreonna Tompkins          SO Imagine Surprise         14.91   3 
 11 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge              15.14   3 
 12 Lauren DeMarco            FR ASU Prep                 15.34   3 
 13 Abigail Bensel            SO Jefferson Prep           15.68   1 
 14 Italya Dudley             SR Mission Heights          15.73   3 
 15 Danielle Rico             SO ASU Prep                 15.82   2 
 16 Sakura Sinroll            SO James Madison            15.89   1 
 17 Tatum Uptain              FR ALA-Ironwood             15.90   3 
 18 Karime Talamantes         FR South Ridge              16.60   2 
 19 Kim Wiseman               SR South Ridge              16.60   2 
 20 Alyssa Wride              FR Heritage                 16.68   1 
 21 Dorian Williams            8 James Madison            17.02   2 
 22 Alyse Simmons             FR Heritage                 18.07   1 
 23 Samantha Rutkowski        FR Heritage                 18.10   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamont Jackson            SR Canyon State             11.74   5  10   
  2 Javion Strong             JR Canyon State             11.97   5   8   
  3 Keilon Wright             SO Canyon State             11.99   4   6   
  4 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood             12.04   5   5   
  5 Austin McBain             SR South Ridge              12.14   4   4   
  6 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              12.18   5   3   
  7 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             12.28   5   2   
  8 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                     12.42   4   1   
  9 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA-Ironwood             12.55   4 
 10 Porter Ray                JR Heritage                 12.69   3 
 11 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights          12.74   3 
 12 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA-Ironwood             12.75   3 
 13 Kyle Tobi                 FR ALA-Ironwood             13.22   2 
 14 Aaron Schilk              SR Thunderbird              13.23   3 
 15 Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison            13.35   2 
 16 Emeka Achinivu            FR Imagine Surprise         13.39   3 
 17 Charlie Medina            SO Madison Highland         13.50   3 
 18 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights          13.71   3 
 19 Barry Kelly               FR ASU Prep                 13.86   2 
 20 Elias Perezchica           8 Jefferson Prep           14.01   3 
 21 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison            14.45   1 
 22 David Andrewson           SR James Madison            14.88   2 
 23 Marcos Chavira            SO Mission Heights          15.52   1 
 24 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison            15.67   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge              30.03   3  10   
  2 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise         30.25   3   8   
  3 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood             30.53   3   6   
  4 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise         30.55   3   5   
  5 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge              30.89   2   4   
  6 Faith Blackshear          SR James Madison            31.14   3   3   
  7 Anri Yamada               JR Jefferson Prep           32.01   3   2   
  8 Hikaru Koizumi            SO Mission Heights          33.65   2   1   
  9 Karime Talamantes         FR South Ridge              33.86   2 
 10 Sophie Nguyen             SR Paradise Valley          41.22   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State             23.87   4  10   
  2 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood             24.42   4   8   
  3 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood             24.54   4   6   
  4 Jamison Meyerovitz        SR Paradise Valley          24.62   4   5   
  5 Keilon Wright             SO Canyon State             24.82   3   4   
  6 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              25.01   4   3   
  7 Austin McBain             SR South Ridge              25.18   3   2   
  8 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             25.26   4   1   
  9 Javion Strong             JR Canyon State             25.40   4 
 10 Joshua Williams            8 Jefferson Prep           26.21   3 
 11 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA-Ironwood             26.43   3 
 12 Emeka Achinivu            FR Imagine Surprise         27.04   2 
 13 Federico Pappacena        SR Mission Heights          27.32   2 
 14 Aaron Schilk              SR Thunderbird              27.73   2 
 15 Garrett Busby             SO ASU Prep                 29.08   2 
 16 Barry Kelly               FR ASU Prep                 29.79   2 
 17 Keith Stockman            FR James Madison            30.26   1 
 18 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights          31.20   2 
 19 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison            33.19   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA-Ironwood           1:08.12   3  10   
  2 Glenda Bellamy            SO South Ridge            1:10.12   3   8   
  3 Dreonna Tompkins          SO Imagine Surprise       1:10.54   3   6   
  4 Ellie Courtemanche        FR ALA-Ironwood           1:11.00   3   5   
  5 Nicole Reithal            FR Legacy Wcknbrg         1:11.95   2   4   
  6 Emily Cluff               JR Heritage               1:12.29   1   3   
  7 Shyanne Henkis            JR South Ridge            1:12.54   3   2   
  8 Faith Blackshear          SR James Madison          1:12.73   3   1   
  9 Jada Easter               SR Madison Highland       1:13.83   3 
 10 Makinzie Miranda           8 ALA-Ironwood           1:15.46   2 
 11 Hikaru Koizumi            SO Mission Heights        1:17.05   2 
 12 Isabel Mejia              JR ALA-Ironwood           1:17.27   2 
 13 Italya Dudley             SR Mission Heights        1:17.63   2 
 14 Rebecca Smith             JR ALA-Ironwood           1:20.77   2 
 15 Kim Wiseman               SR South Ridge            1:21.30   1 
 16 Maren McGhan              SO ALA-Ironwood           1:21.31   1 
 17 Alyssa Wride              FR Heritage               1:22.66   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood             53.87   5  10   
  2 Jacob Omeroid             JR Mission Heights          57.06   5   8   
  3 Dylan Carrasco            SO Heritage                 57.27   5   6   
  4 Elijah Johnson            JR South Ridge              57.94   4   5   
  5 Maxx Tio                  SR Thunderbird              59.72   4   4   
  6 Quinn Lathrop             FR James Madison          1:00.19   2   3   
  7 Jack Higbee               FR ALA-Ironwood           1:00.73   4   2   
  8 Garrett Busby             SO ASU Prep               1:01.95   3   1   
  9 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State           1:01.99   4 
 10 Xavier LeFebvre           FR Mission Heights        1:02.20   3 
 11 Ethan Munroe              FR Heritage               1:02.59   1 
 12 Christian Romero           8 Jefferson Prep         1:02.91   4 
 13 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights        1:03.46   1 
 14 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison          1:03.70   1 
 15 Emery Bird                FR Jones-Gordon           1:04.01   2 
 16 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           1:04.67   4 
 17 Sean Cook                 JR Mission Heights        1:05.40   3 
 18 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           1:05.50   2 
 19 Barry Kelly               FR ASU Prep               1:05.75   3 
 20 Chris Sterzinar           SO ASU Prep               1:05.89   3 
 21 Zachary Richardson         8 Jefferson Prep         1:06.09   4 
 22 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         1:06.15   3 
 23 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:07.00   3 
 24 Ceath Mitchell            JR ASU Prep               1:07.31   3 
 25 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison          1:08.00   2 
 26 Jacob Argomaniz           SO ASU Prep               1:16.59   2 
 27 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:18.48   2 
 -- Johnah Hammond             8 Jefferson Prep              DQ   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebba vonReichenbach       JR Imagine Surprise       2:57.49   10   
       1:30.106 (1:30.106)        2:57.488 (1:27.382)
  2 Dreonna Tompkins          SO Imagine Surprise       2:59.24    8   
       1:30.138 (1:30.138)        2:59.232 (1:29.095)
  3 Savannah Wright            8 Jefferson Prep         3:01.20    6   
       1:32.385 (1:32.385)        3:01.194 (1:28.809)
  4 Nicole Reithal            FR Legacy Wcknbrg         3:02.53    5   
       1:32.647 (1:32.647)        3:02.523 (1:29.876)
  5 Ainsley Leavitt           SO Heritage               3:09.54    4   
       1:32.892 (1:32.892)        3:09.531 (1:36.639)
  6 Kassidy Ryder             SO Jefferson Prep         3:11.06    3   
       1:34.410 (1:34.410)        3:11.060 (1:36.650)
  7 Juli Gore                 SR James Madison          3:13.12    2   
       1:35.283 (1:35.283)        3:13.112 (1:37.830)
  8 Baylee Ryan               JR Heritage               3:19.44    1   
       1:36.389 (1:36.389)        3:19.435 (1:43.047)
  9 Ana Calixto               SO South Ridge            3:20.86  
       1:37.340 (1:37.340)        3:20.858 (1:43.518)
 10 Angelica Gomez            JR South Ridge            3:36.79  
       1:41.868 (1:41.868)        3:36.784 (1:54.917)
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA-Ironwood           2:20.63   10   
       1:11.665 (1:11.665)        2:20.630 (1:08.966)
  2 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise       2:21.62    8   
       1:11.707 (1:11.707)        2:21.620 (1:09.914)
  3 Betito Lopez              SR Thunderbird            2:27.24    6   
       1:15.832 (1:15.832)        2:27.231 (1:11.399)
  4 Lepore Javier             FR Canyon State           2:30.64    5   
       1:14.366 (1:14.366)        2:30.640 (1:16.274)
  5 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           2:31.68    4   
       1:17.198 (1:17.198)        2:31.677 (1:14.480)
  6 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           2:33.96    3   
       1:17.393 (1:17.393)        2:33.957 (1:16.565)
  7 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           2:39.73    2   
       1:21.034 (1:21.034)        2:39.725 (1:18.692)
  8 Logan Call                FR ALA-Ironwood           2:40.35    1   
       1:16.150 (1:16.150)        2:40.348 (1:24.199)
  9 Sean Cook                 JR Mission Heights        2:40.40  
       1:17.880 (1:17.880)        2:40.396 (1:22.517)
 10 Angelo Armendariz         SO Canyon State           2:47.93  
       1:26.417 (1:26.417)        2:47.921 (1:21.504)
 11 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         2:51.57  
       1:26.561 (1:26.561)        2:51.561 (1:25.001)
 12 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert       2:55.79  
       1:29.089 (1:29.089)        2:55.782 (1:26.693)
 13 Ernesto Herrera           JR South Ridge            3:02.11  
       1:29.839 (1:29.839)        3:02.101 (1:32.262)
 14 Alex Battaglia            FR James Madison          3:06.84  
       1:24.030 (1:24.030)        3:06.840 (1:42.810)
 15 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       3:09.68  
       1:32.584 (1:32.584)        3:09.671 (1:37.088)
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Courtad          SO Thunderbird            6:08.80   10   
       1:26.416 (1:26.416)        3:02.966 (1:36.551)        4:39.991 (1:37.025)
       6:08.798 (1:28.808)
  2 Ebba vonReichenbach       JR Imagine Surprise       6:37.39    8   
       1:29.160 (1:29.160)        3:07.706 (1:38.547)        4:55.234 (1:47.528)
       6:37.384 (1:42.150)
  3 Nicole Reithal            FR Legacy Wcknbrg         6:54.95    6   
       1:34.637 (1:34.637)        3:18.591 (1:43.955)        5:10.439 (1:51.848)
       6:54.946 (1:44.508)
  4 Miranda Barrios           JR James Madison          7:15.61    5   
       1:43.394 (1:43.394)        3:41.901 (1:58.507)        5:37.069 (1:55.169)
       7:15.601 (1:38.533)
  5 Baylee Ryan               JR Heritage               7:24.62    4   
       1:44.429 (1:44.429)        3:42.378 (1:57.949)        5:38.107 (1:55.729)
       7:24.613 (1:46.507)
  6 Ana Calixto               SO South Ridge            7:38.68    3   
       1:38.823 (1:38.823)        3:35.690 (1:56.867)        5:38.844 (2:03.155)
       7:38.678 (1:59.834)
  7 Fabiola Jiminez           FR Canyon State           7:57.70    2   
       1:49.094 (1:49.094)        3:56.525 (2:07.431)        6:03.264 (2:06.739)
       7:57.696 (1:54.433)
  8 Angelica Gomez            JR South Ridge            8:25.88    1   
       1:49.379 (1:49.379)        4:00.247 (2:10.868)        6:21.211 (2:20.964)
       8:25.874 (2:04.664)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA-Ironwood           5:12.10   10   
  2 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise       5:12.15    8   
  3 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State           5:26.81    6   
  4 Isaiah Courtad            SR Thunderbird            5:27.40    5   
  5 Scotty Stewart-Tapasco    SO Thunderbird            5:31.64    4   
  6 Betito Lopez              SR Thunderbird            5:32.53    3   
  7 Gabriel LeFebvre          JR Mission Heights        5:50.81    2   
  8 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           5:51.64    1   
  9 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           5:52.63  
 10 Nathaniel Catlin          SO Heritage               5:54.91  
 11 Lepore Javier             FR Canyon State           6:04.10  
 12 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg         6:06.13  
 13 Thomas Andrewson           8 James Madison          6:06.19  
 14 Ernesto Herrera           JR South Ridge            6:42.37  
 15 Alex Battaglia            FR James Madison          6:46.13  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eve Boardman               8 Orme                  12:28.27   10   
  2 Quinn Boardmen             8 Orme                  12:40.86    8   
  3 Atzy Lopez                FR Paradise Valley       13:16.47    6   
  4 Emily Cluff               JR Heritage              13:41.86    5   
  5 Ainsley Leavitt           SO Heritage              14:48.52    4   
  6 Caileen Virtue            SO ALA-Ironwood          14:59.84    3   
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery Bird                FR Jones-Gordon          11:07.24   10   
       1:16.341 (1:16.341)        2:37.230 (1:20.889)        4:00.902 (1:23.673)
       5:26.760 (1:25.858)        6:53.892 (1:27.132)        8:22.318 (1:28.427)
       9:49.185 (1:26.867)       11:07.231 (1:18.046)
  2 Armand Santillie          SO Mission Heights       11:19.77    8   
       1:17.550 (1:17.550)        2:38.284 (1:20.734)        4:02.652 (1:24.369)
       5:29.611 (1:26.959)        6:58.059 (1:28.449)        8:26.566 (1:28.508)
       9:54.335 (1:27.769)       11:19.769 (1:25.434)
  3 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA-Ironwood          11:56.18    6   
       1:19.208 (1:19.208)        2:41.672 (1:22.465)        4:08.163 (1:26.491)
       5:39.968 (1:31.805)        7:14.159 (1:34.192)        8:47.788 (1:33.630)
      10:22.030 (1:34.242)       11:56.178 (1:34.149)
  4 Porter Ray                JR Heritage              12:07.00    5   
       1:20.437 (1:20.437)        2:50.359 (1:29.923)        4:20.240 (1:29.882)
       5:53.532 (1:33.292)        7:28.983 (1:35.451)        9:05.136 (1:36.153)
      10:40.830 (1:35.694)       12:06.994 (1:26.164)
  5 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State          12:27.86    4   
       1:23.380 (1:23.380)        2:51.582 (1:28.203)        4:26.402 (1:34.821)
       6:04.046 (1:37.644)        7:41.263 (1:37.217)        9:16.485 (1:35.222)
      10:58.728 (1:42.244)       12:27.860 (1:29.133)
  6 Nathaniel Catlin          SO Heritage              13:24.65    3   
       1:26.677 (1:26.677)        2:57.002 (1:30.326)        4:32.623 (1:35.621)
       6:12.099 (1:39.477)        8:01.212 (1:49.113)        9:53.118 (1:51.907)
      11:38.236 (1:45.119)       13:24.641 (1:46.405)
  7 Angelo Armendariz         SO Canyon State          14:33.50    2   
       1:36.486 (1:36.486)        3:28.068 (1:51.582)        5:29.128 (2:01.060)
       7:22.335 (1:53.208)        9:13.892 (1:51.557)       11:06.253 (1:52.361)
      13:05.871 (1:59.619)       14:33.496 (1:27.626)
  8 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State          15:24.74    1   
       1:35.123 (1:35.123)        3:24.374 (1:49.251)        5:27.223 (2:02.850)
       7:21.355 (1:54.133)        9:10.153 (1:48.798)       11:07.214 (1:57.061)
      13:18.065 (2:10.852)       15:24.731 (2:06.666)
  9 Alex Battaglia            FR James Madison         16:20.90  
       1:50.053 (1:50.053)        3:49.218 (1:59.165)        5:53.673 (2:04.456)
       7:55.962 (2:02.289)       10:04.654 (2:08.693)       12:17.374 (2:12.720)
      14:22.093 (2:04.720)       16:20.897 (1:58.805)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood             17.71   10   
  2 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista              18.60    8   
  3 Mia Jones                 JR ALA-Ironwood             20.26    6   
  4 Ashlyn Dighans            SO Orme                     20.29    5   
  5 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood             21.20    4   
  6 Sakura Sinroll            SO James Madison            21.66    3   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA-Ironwood             18.57   10   
  2 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood             18.67    8   
  3 Logan Call                FR ALA-Ironwood             18.78    6   
  4 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State             20.49    5   
  5 Lamont Jackson            SR Canyon State             21.22    4   
  6 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            21.27    3   
  7 Seth Garner               SO Heritage                 22.65    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Dighans            SO Orme                   1:02.32   10   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Torres            SR ALA-Ironwood             47.17   2  10   
  2 Logan Call                FR ALA-Ironwood             48.73   2   8   
  3 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State             50.65   2   6   
  4 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood             52.20   2   5   
  5 Seth Garner               SO Heritage                 53.23   1   4   
  6 Bailey Walker             JR Imagine Surprise         54.08   2   3   
  7 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             54.58   1   2   
  8 Ethan Munroe              FR Heritage                 55.61   1   1   
  9 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            55.88   1 
 10 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:06.61   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   55.77   10   
     1) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR          2) Mia Jones JR                   
     3) Cali Gardner JR                 4) Bailee Shriver JR              
  2 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      1:06.75    8   
     1) Faith Blackshear SR             2) Miranda Barrios JR             
     3) Sakura Sinroll SO               4) Dorian Williams 8              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                      49.21   10   
     1) Jacob Omeroid JR                2) Federico Pappacena SR          
     3) Shamus Leach SO                 4) Jacob Lara SR                  
  2 South Ridge High School  'A'                          50.15    8   
     1) Ernesto Herrera JR              2) Austin McBain SR               
     3) Kevin Chan SR                   4) Elijah Johnson JR              
 -- Canyon State Academy  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Remante Baker JR                2) Lamont Jackson SR              
     3) Keilon Wright SO                4) Javion Strong JR               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                 5:08.09   10   
     1) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR          2) Ellie Courtemanche FR          
     3) Ali Easton SO                   4) Makinzie Miranda 8             
  2 Jefferson Preparatory  'A'                          5:18.98    8   
     1) Anri Yamada JR                  2) Kassidy Ryder SO               
     3) Abigail Bensel SO               4) Savannah Wright 8              
  3 ASU Prep Academy Poly  'A'                          5:20.61    6   
     1) Lauren DeMarco FR               2) Danielle Rico SO               
     3) Ayah Moukadam SO                4) Hannah Tan SO                  
  4 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      5:58.43    5   
     1) Miranda Barrios JR              2) Sakura Sinroll SO              
     3) Juli Gore SR                    4) Faith Blackshear SR            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                    4:08.84   10   
     1) Jacob Omeroid JR                2) Federico Pappacena SR          
     3) Gabriel LeFebvre JR             4) Jacob Lara SR                  
  2 Heritage Queen Creek  'A'                           4:30.42    8   
     1) Dylan Carrasco SO               2) Nathaniel Catlin SO            
     3) Seth Garner SO                  4) Porter Ray JR                  
  3 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      4:43.88    6   
     1) Quinn Lathrop FR                2) Aydin Hopkins JR               
     3) Evan Johnston 8                 4) Keith Stockman FR              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                14:07.49   10   
     1) Ali Easton SO                   2) Maren McGhan SO                
     3) Isabel Mejia JR                 4) Rebecca Smith JR               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon State Academy  'A'                           9:54.82   10   
     1) John Gamble SO                  2) Dillyin Lockhoff SR            
     3) Joseph Alvarez JR               4) Lepore Javier FR               
  2 Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                    9:56.34    8   
     1) Armand Santillie SO             2) Gabriel LeFebvre JR            
     3) Xavier LeFebvre FR              4) Jacob Lara SR                  
  3 Heritage Queen Creek  'A'                          10:02.43    6   
     1) Dylan Carrasco SO               2) Nathaniel Catlin SO            
     3) Seth Garner SO                  4) Porter Ray JR                  
  4 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                     10:40.60    5   
     1) Thomas Andrewson 8              2) Quinn Lathrop FR               
     3) Parker Pham SO                  4) Keith Stockman FR              
  5 ASU Prep Academy Poly  'A'                         11:02.46    4   
     1) Chris Sterzinar SO              2) Jacob Argomaniz SO             
     3) Ceath Mitchell JR               4) Garrett Busby SO               
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Dighans            SO Orme                   4-08.00   10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood          J4-08.00    8   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood           4-02.00    6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maegan Nicholls           FR ALA-Ironwood          J4-02.00    5   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cali Gardner              JR ALA-Ironwood           4-00.00    4   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA-Ironwood           5-09.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State           5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Brendan Torres            SR ALA-Ironwood          J5-04.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA-Ironwood           5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood           5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood           5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Quinn Lathrop             FR James Madison         J5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                   4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ethan Munroe              FR Heritage               4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Christian Romero           8 Jefferson Prep        J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood          15-07.50   10   
      15-07  15-03  15-07.50         
  2 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista           15-05.50    8   
      15-05.50  15-03  FOUL         
  3 Mackenzie Milette         SO Imagine Surprise      15-05.00    6   
      14-08  13-08.50  15-05         
  4 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood          15-00.50    5   
      15-00.50  15-00  14-06.50         
  5 Makayla Milette           SO Imagine Surprise     J15-00.50    4   
      15-00.50  FOUL  14-09         
  6 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood          14-07.50    3   
      13-07.50  14-07.50  FOUL         
  7 Anri Yamada               JR Jefferson Prep        14-02.00    2   
      14-02  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Maegan Nicholls           FR ALA-Ironwood          13-09.00    1   
      11-05     13-09         
  9 Miranda Barrios           JR James Madison         11-01.00  
      11-01               
 -- Italya Dudley             SR Mission Heights           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State          18-08.50   10   
      18-02  17-03.50  18-08.50         
  2 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood          17-09.00    8   
      16-05  17-08.50  17-09         
  3 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood         J17-09.00    6   
      16-04  17-09  17-05.50         
  4 Jacob Omeroid             JR Mission Heights       17-07.00    5   
      16-11  17-07  17-03.50          
  5 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA-Ironwood          16-10.50    4   
      16-10.50  16-10  16-10.50         
  6 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                  16-08.00    3   
      16-08  16-00.50            
  7 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State         J16-08.00    2   
      16-08  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights       16-03.50    1   
      16-03.50  15-06            
  9 Joshua Williams            8 Jefferson Prep        16-00.00  
      16-00  15-06               
 10 Shamus Leach              SO Mission Heights       15-06.00  
      15-05.50  15-06  FOUL         
 11 Xavier LeFebvre           FR Mission Heights       15-05.50  
      15-05     15-05.50         
 12 Denver Fredette           JR ALA-Ironwood          14-10.00  
      14-01.50  14-10            
 13 Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison         14-08.00  
      14-05  14-08  FOUL         
 14 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert      14-00.50  
      14-00.50    x             
 15 Ethan Munroe              FR Heritage              13-08.00  
      FOUL  13-08  FOUL         
 16 Zeke Hand                 JR Legacy Wcknbrg        13-07.50  
      FOUL  13-07.50               
 17 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison         10-03.00  
      10-03    x             
 18 Johnah Hammond             8 Jefferson Prep         9-07.00  
      9-07    x             
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood          34-06.00   10   
      33-02.50  34-06  34-00           
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood          33-10.00    8   
      32-10  32-01  33-10         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood          39-01.50   10   
      39-01.50  38-00  38-03           
  2 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA-Ironwood          36-09.00    8   
      36-00.50  36-04  36-09         
  3 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA-Ironwood          36-07.00    6   
      35-09  26-08.50  36-07         
  4 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood          35-09.00    5   
      35-06  35-09  35-05         
  5 Jack Higbee               FR ALA-Ironwood          31-05.50    4   
      30-11  31-05.50  FOUL         
  6 Denver Fredette           JR ALA-Ironwood          28-09.00    3   
      28-09    x             
 -- Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyrum Burnham             FR Heritage                104-06   10   
      FOUL  80-07  84-07  104-06      
  2 Wilham Jacob              JR Canyon State            103-04    8   
      102-10  101-00  96-10  103-04      
  3 Shamus Leach              SO Mission Heights         100-09    6   
      82-09  82-08  90-01  100-09      
  4 Dante Bushell             SO ALA-Ironwood             94-00    5   
      86-06  85-07  85-05  94-00      
  5 Luke Chappell             JR ALA-Ironwood             89-06    4   
      83-11  88-01  81-03  89-06       
  6 Brent Adcock              SR Orme                     84-03    3   
      76-03  77-00  72-08  84-03  83-05   
  7 Austin Winger             JR James Madison            83-02    2   
      72-11  83-02  70-04  75-00      
  8 Patrick DeNero            SR ALA-Ironwood             81-06    1   
      71-00  80-10  81-06  80-09      
  9 Logan Call                FR ALA-Ironwood             76-01  
      73-00  76-01  71-07  73-09      
 10 David Andrewson           SR James Madison            75-01  
      65-11  69-04  75-01         
 11 Kyle Tobi                 FR ALA-Ironwood             74-00  
      74-00  68-03  FOUL         
 12 Blaize Gegelman           SO Orme                     73-02  
      73-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State             72-02  
      72-00  FOUL  72-02         
 14 Austin McBain             SR South Ridge              70-00  
      67-10  69-04  70-00           
 15 Kevin Chan                SR South Ridge              68-10  
      68-10 x  x             
 16 Parker Pham               SO James Madison            68-05  
      66-04  68-05  66-09         
 17 Bryant Van Orden          FR Heritage                 60-10  
      FOUL  60-10  FOUL         
 18 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            59-07  
      59-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison            58-04  
      58-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Louie Gonzales            FR ALA-Ironwood             53-10  
      53-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Tyler Kasel               FR Imagine Surprise         53-00  
      53-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison            49-04  
      FOUL  49-04  FOUL         
 23 Keith Stockman            FR James Madison            47-08  
      47-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Slowinski          SR Imagine Surprise      31-01.00   10   
      28-10.50  29-07  31-01  29-08.75  29-08.50  29-00
  2 Alycia Chavez             FR ALA-Ironwood          28-06.50    8   
      FOUL  27-10.50  28-03  25-09  28-06.50  27-10.75
  3 Amanda Rambert            JR ALA-Ironwood          27-11.00    6   
      25-08.75  22-08.50  23-08.25  24-02.75  26-07.50  27-11
  4 Louissa Arneson           FR ASU Prep              27-02.75    5   
      25-00  24-11  27-02.75  26-00.25  26-00.75  25-00
  5 Cierra Gonzales           JR ALA-Ironwood          25-06.25    4   
      25-06.25  25-00.25  24-03  23-00.50  24-07  21-04.25
  6 Jessica DeShazo           SO Legacy Wcknbrg        24-08.50    3   
      24-00.75  24-04.75  24-08.50         
  7 Dorian Williams            8 James Madison         24-05.25    2   
      23-04.25  21-01.50  24-05.25         
  8 Marida Wadsworth          FR ALA-Ironwood          23-10.00    1   
      22-09.75  23-10  23-04.50         
  9 Tabitha Moindi            FR Canyon State          23-06.00  
      23-06  22-04.50  21-09.75         
 10 Khyla Phillips            FR ALA-Ironwood          22-08.50  
      21-11.25  22-08.50  21-06.75         
 11 Ashlyn Dighans            SO Orme                  22-08.00  
      22-01.50  19-02.50  22-08         
 12 Nanette Collins           FR Bella Vista           22-01.00  
      22-00  22-01  21-07         
 13 Alex Gardner              SR ALA-Ironwood          21-00.25  
      20-01.75  21-00.25  FOUL         
 14 Elly Harmon               FR ALA-Ironwood          19-00.50  
      17-09.75  19-00.50  18-05         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State          39-09.50   10   
      38-03  39-09.50  37-05.75         
  2 Jonathan Myren            SR Orme                  37-06.50    8   
      35-02.75  35-09.25  37-06.50         
  3 Brent Adcock              SR Orme                  37-00.50    6   
      37-00.50  30-10  36-05.25           
  4 Marcelino Perez           SR Southwest Leader      35-11.50    5   
      33-09.50  34-02  35-11.50         
  5 Dante Bushell             SO ALA-Ironwood          34-06.75    4   
      32-02.50  34-01.25  34-06.75         
  6 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                  34-00.75    3   
      FOUL  34-00.75  32-02.75         
  7 Kevin Chan                SR South Ridge           33-11.00    2   
      32-04.25  33-11  32-08         
  8 Bryant Van Orden          FR Heritage              33-05.75    1   
      31-10.75  31-09  33-05.75         
  9 David Andrewson           SR James Madison         32-08.75  
      32-08.75  32-01  31-00         
 10 Daniel Madrid             JR Southwest Leader      32-05.00  
      30-10.50  29-10  32-05         
 11 Hyrum Burnham             FR Heritage              32-01.50  
      31-01.50  FOUL  32-01.50         
 12 Blaize Gegelman           SO Orme                  30-03.00  
      26-06.75  28-04.75  30-03         
 13 Wilham Jacob              JR Canyon State          29-11.00  
      29-03.75  29-06.50  29-11         
 14 Jacob Argomaniz           SO ASU Prep              29-10.50  
      29-08.50  29-10.50  28-08.75           
 15 Patrick DeNero            SR ALA-Ironwood          29-09.00  
      29-01  29-03.50  29-09         
 16 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison         28-06.50  
      26-09.75  28-06.50  FOUL         
 17 Luke Chappell             JR ALA-Ironwood          28-03.75  
      28-03.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights       27-01.75  
      27-01.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Thomas Andrewson           8 James Madison         24-10.25  
      24-10.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Louie Gonzales            FR ALA-Ironwood          24-06.25  
      24-06.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison         23-07.50  
      23-07.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Tyler Kasel               FR Imagine Surprise      23-01.00  
      23-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 171        2) Imagine Prep Surprise      80   
    3) The Orme School             43        4) South Ridge High School    30   
    5) James Madison Preparatory   29        6) Heritage Queen Creek       21   
    6) Jefferson Preparatory       21        8) Legacy Wickenburg          18   
    9) Bella Vista Private School  16       10) ASU Prep Academy Poly      15   
   11) Thunderbird Adventist Acad  10       12) Paradise Valley Christian   6   
   13) Canyon State Academy         2       14) Mission Heights Preparato   1   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 201        2) Canyon State Academy      131   
    3) Mission Heights Preparator  58        4) Heritage Queen Creek       46.50
    5) South Ridge High School     27        6) The Orme School            24.50
    7) Thunderbird Adventist Acad  22        8) James Madison Preparatory  21   
    9) Imagine Prep Surprise       19       10) The Jones-Gordon School    13   
   11) Southwest Leadership Acade   5       11) ASU Prep Academy Poly       5   
   11) Paradise Valley Christian    5