2017 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Results
Mesa T-Bird Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/21/2017
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.10
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Todd Nike/Altis 11.75! -0.5
2 Hafsatu Kamara 4 Brooks/Altis 11.97! -0.5
3 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 12.07! -0.5
4 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 13.06 -0.5
5 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 13.28 -0.5
6 Marisa Ortiz FR Arizona Chrstn 13.29 -0.5
7 Teleya Bailey Unattached 13.64 -0.5
8 Kiara White SR Arizona Chrstn 14.42 -0.5
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10.64
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 wilfried koffi SR Unattached 10.26! +0.0 5
2 Lawrence Trice Jr. SR Twisted Gear 10.44! +0.0 5
3 Ray Wells Jr FR Central Arizona 10.54! +0.0 5
4 Carver Dumas FR Mesa 10.87 +0.0 5
5 Joshua Ross SR Altis 10.89 +0.0 5
6 Keith Morgan FR Mesa 10.96 -1.4 4
7 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 10.97 +0.0 5
8 Forest Stuart SO Paradise Valley 11.00 +0.0 5
9 William Sanders FR Central Arizona 11.03 -1.4 4
10 Demarcus Joseph FR Central Arizona 11.03 -1.4 4
11 LiRoy Cage SO Central Arizona 11.09 1.3 1
12 Tyrell Pinnock FR Glendale 11.14 -1.4 4
13 andre lewis SR Unattached 11.20 +0.0 5
14 Jaylen Higgins FR Mesa 11.22 -1.1 3
15 Tarik Madkins FR Glendale 11.25 -1.1 3
16 Jerardo Samarripas JR Unattached 11.27 -1.4 4
17 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 11.28 -1.4 4
18 Adrian King SO Mesa 11.35 -1.4 4
19 Marcangello Fox Unattached 11.43 -1.3 2
20 Quinten Bankston SO Paradise Valley 11.43 -1.4 4
21 Will Wagner SO Paradise Valley 11.44 -1.1 3
22 Aaron Demiah FR Glendale 11.47 1.3 1
23 Alec Hathcock SO Arizona Chrstn 11.48 -1.3 2
24 Jordan Dobbins SO Mesa 11.50 -1.1 3
25 Chris Idowu SO Paradise Valley 11.52 1.3 1
26 Anthony Sweat FR Mesa 11.65 -1.1 3
27 Austin Rogers SO Paradise Valley 11.69 -1.3 2
28 Aric Gattie FR Glendale 11.69 -1.3 2
29 Terren Blanchard JR Unattached 11.72 -1.1 3
30 Justin Barnes SR Arizona Chrstn 11.83 -1.1 3
31 Richard Dodge FR Glendale 11.84 -1.3 2
32 Ed Thomas SO Central Arizona 11.88 -1.3 2
33 Davonte Allen FR Mesa 11.92 1.3 1
34 Kaelan Conley FR Glendale 11.94 -1.3 2
35 Van Dion FR Arizona Chrstn 11.96 -1.3 2
36 Jayson Vazquez Arizona Flames 12.12 1.3 1
37 Tyrice Murphy FR Glendale 12.15 1.3 1
38 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 12.26 -1.3 2
39 Darren Hefferan Arizona Flames 12.31 1.3 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 24.58
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Queen Harrion Unattached 24.26! 1.2
2 Hafsatu Kamara 4 Brooks/Altis 24.68 1.2
3 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 27.24 1.2
4 Catherine Bryant SO Mesa 27.98 1.2
5 Courtney Brown SO Paradise Valley 28.20 1.2
6 Taylor Jacobs Unattached 29.27 1.2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 21.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 wilfried koffi SR Unattached 20.79! 0.8 5
2 Ray Wells Jr FR Central Arizona 21.54 0.8 5
3 Keith Morgan FR Mesa 22.31 0.1 2
4 Carver Dumas FR Mesa 22.33 0.8 5
5 William Sanders FR Central Arizona 22.34 -2.1 4
6 Forest Stuart SO Paradise Valley 22.42 -2.1 4
7 Marcangello Fox Unattached 22.52 1.4 3
8 Quinten Bankston SO Paradise Valley 22.66 0.1 2
9 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 22.74 1.4 3
10 Tarik Madkins FR Glendale 22.81 -2.1 4
11 William Nicholson SO Unattached 22.82 0.8 5
12 Jordan Dobbins SO Mesa 22.89 1.4 3
13 Chris Idowu SO Paradise Valley 23.08 0.1 2
14 Dalton Honea FR Mesa 23.20 -2.1 4
15 Anthony Sweat FR Mesa 23.29 0.1 2
16 Markez Butler FR Glendale 23.31 1.4 3
17 Austin Rogers SO Paradise Valley 23.51 0.1 2
18 Aaron Demiah FR Glendale 23.55 0.1 2
19 Aric Gattie FR Glendale 23.72 1.4 3
20 Kenneth Wilson FR Mesa 23.79 0.4 1
21 Marcus Howard Unattached 23.85 0.8 5
22 Tyrell Pinnock FR Glendale 23.85 1.4 3
23 Tyler Mothershed SO Mesa 23.93 0.4 1
24 Justin Barnes SR Arizona Chrstn 24.00 1.4 3
25 Ed Thomas SO Central Arizona 24.10 0.1 2
26 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 24.19 0.4 1
27 RJ Williams FR Arizona Chrstn 24.28 0.4 1
28 Darren Hefferan Arizona Flames 24.59 0.4 1
29 Tyrice Murphy FR Glendale 24.74 0.4 1
30 Jayson Vazquez Arizona Flames 25.14 0.4 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 56.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ioana Citireag SR Anasazi 58.92
2 Kylie Neafus FR Arizona Chrstn 1:02.90
3 Cassandra Munoz Elite Sports 1:11.51
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tavian Ross FR Central Arizona 48.51 2
2 Grayling Davis FR Central Arizona 48.86 2
3 Tarique Moses FR Central Arizona 49.41 2
4 Joel Lynch SR Unattached 50.13 2
5 Ryan Talbot FR Mesa 50.48 2
6 Markez Butler FR Glendale 50.67 1
7 Marcangello Fox Unattached 50.90 1
8 Leroy Tellis SO Unattached 51.95 2
9 Jesse Llanez SO Paradise Valley 52.26 2
10 William Nicholson SO Unattached 54.02 2
11 Aaron Demiah FR Glendale 55.09 1
12 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 55.97 1
13 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 1:03.19 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melese Crozier SO Arizona State 2:10.30!
2 Ioana Citireag SR Anasazi 2:12.83!
3 Charlotte Moore JR Arizona Chrstn 2:16.53!
4 Lauren Gavulic SO Arizona State 2:18.02!
5 Sarah Davis Unattached 2:20.53!
6 Mia Townsend SR Arizona State 2:24.20
7 Madison Brown FR Central Arizona 2:30.17
8 Emily simon SO Unattached 2:36.22
9 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 2:39.50
10 Leslie Simon SO Unattached 2:40.16
11 Cassandra Munoz Elite Sports 2:51.08
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael LeDesma FR Paradise Valley 1:58.11 2
2 Kyle Shinn FR Arizona State 1:58.79 2
3 Tanner Hilton JR Arizona Chrstn 1:59.56 1
4 David Berry Altis 2:00.43 2
5 Gilbert Flores Unattached 2:01.38 2
6 Robert Salazar FR Mesa 2:02.07 1
7 Marcus Mannie FR Mesa 2:02.85 2
8 Samuel Schilling SO Unattached 2:03.53 2
9 Pablo Torres SO Mesa 2:04.24 1
10 Cornell Green FR Central Arizona 2:04.87 1
11 angel salazar FR Unattached 2:06.56 2
12 Darius Allen SO Central Arizona 2:06.72 1
13 Tarique Moses FR Central Arizona 2:07.77 2
14 Isaiah Lumbra SO Mesa 2:10.07 1
15 Randy Espinoza Unattached 2:11.07 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sabrina Waterhouse Unattached 4:37.87!
57.637 (57.637) 2:12.642 (1:15.006) 3:28.324 (1:15.682)
4:37.865 (1:09.542)
2 Caroline Hogardh Unattached 4:38.27!
57.627 (57.627) 2:13.011 (1:15.385) 3:28.521 (1:15.510)
4:38.268 (1:09.748)
3 Adriana Olivas SR Arizona State 4:42.85!
57.316 (57.316) 2:12.903 (1:15.587) 3:28.143 (1:15.241)
4:42.843 (1:14.700)
4 Carissa Diaz FR Arizona State 4:49.72!
57.987 (57.987) 2:13.238 (1:15.252) 3:29.314 (1:16.076)
4:49.716 (1:20.403)
5 Allyson Girard SO Mesa 4:55.03!
57.822 (57.822) 2:12.083 (1:14.262) 3:30.163 (1:18.080)
4:55.030 (1:24.868)
6 Kenzie Fitzgerald SO Glendale 5:09.44
58.208 (58.208) 2:17.205 (1:18.998) 3:42.536 (1:25.332)
5:09.435 (1:26.899)
7 Emily simon SO Unattached 5:11.21
59.488 (59.488) 2:22.644 (1:23.157) 3:47.636 (1:24.993)
5:11.205 (1:23.569)
8 Leslie Simon SO Unattached 5:30.93
1:02.667 (1:02.667) 2:32.814 (1:30.148) 4:05.332 (1:32.518)
5:30.922 (1:25.590)
9 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 5:43.93
1:00.533 (1:00.533) 2:30.008 (1:29.476) 4:07.315 (1:37.307)
5:43.924 (1:36.610)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Dale SO Arizona State 4:08.31
50.226 (50.226) 1:57.497 (1:07.271) 3:05.983 (1:08.487)
4:08.308 (1:02.325)
2 Michael Renner Unattached 4:09.11
49.814 (49.814) 1:57.204 (1:07.391) 3:05.544 (1:08.340)
4:09.101 (1:03.558)
3 angel salazar FR Unattached 4:11.36
49.952 (49.952) 1:56.899 (1:06.947) 3:05.713 (1:08.814)
4:11.358 (1:05.646)
4 Tanner Hilton JR Arizona Chrstn 4:15.93
57.030 (57.030) 2:28.185 (1:31.155) 4:15.930 (1:47.745)
5 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 4:16.09
57.118 (57.118) 2:28.364 (1:31.246) 4:16.089 (1:47.725)
6 Andres Madrid-Luna FR Glendale 4:18.56
50.378 (50.378) 1:57.782 (1:07.404) 3:06.739 (1:08.958)
4:18.560 (1:11.821)
7 Javier Salas FR Unattached 4:34.93
53.569 (53.569) 2:05.966 (1:12.398) 3:21.455 (1:15.490)
4:34.925 (1:13.470)
8 Randy Espinoza Unattached 4:42.53
55.522 (55.522) 2:13.311 (1:17.789) 3:31.306 (1:17.996)
4:42.530 (1:11.224)
9 Brandon Thompson FR Glendale 5:21.06
54.908 (54.908) 2:21.354 (1:26.446) 3:55.415 (1:34.061)
5:21.057 (1:25.642)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia McDermitt FR Arizona Chrstn 18:53.61!
43.114 (43.114) 2:14.760 (1:31.646) 3:47.054 (1:32.294)
5:18.526 (1:31.472) 6:48.948 (1:30.422) 8:19.342 (1:30.394)
9:49.837 (1:30.495) 11:20.849 (1:31.013) 12:51.674 (1:30.825)
14:24.250 (1:32.576) 15:56.291 (1:32.041) 17:26.790 (1:30.499)
18:53.607 (1:26.818)
2 Ashlyn Didomenico FR Mesa 19:51.78
44.307 (44.307) 2:18.133 (1:33.827) 3:53.043 (1:34.910)
5:29.673 (1:36.631) 7:02.326 (1:32.653) 8:35.658 (1:33.333)
10:10.066 (1:34.408) 11:43.587 (1:33.522) 13:19.242 (1:35.655)
14:59.428 (1:40.187) 16:39.997 (1:40.569) 18:18.268 (1:38.272)
19:51.771 (1:33.503)
-- Samantha Miller SO Mesa DNF
44.343 (44.343) 2:18.127 (1:33.785) 3:52.769 (1:34.642)
5:29.514 (1:36.746) 7:02.287 (1:32.773) 8:35.621 (1:33.335)
10:09.851 (1:34.230) 11:43.346 (1:33.496)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Salazar FR Mesa 16:28.18
39.020 (39.020) 1:54.140 (1:15.120) 3:08.928 (1:14.789)
4:26.726 (1:17.798) 5:44.520 (1:17.795) 7:03.607 (1:19.087)
8:24.204 (1:20.597) 9:45.194 (1:20.991) 11:06.326 (1:21.132)
12:29.006 (1:22.680) 13:50.897 (1:21.891) 15:12.396 (1:21.500)
16:28.178 (1:15.782)
2 Vincent Severietti FR Glendale 16:45.26
38.673 (38.673) 1:53.640 (1:14.968) 3:09.337 (1:15.697)
4:27.206 (1:17.869) 5:46.564 (1:19.359) 7:08.375 (1:21.811)
8:31.578 (1:23.204) 9:54.567 (1:22.989) 11:17.500 (1:22.934)
12:40.603 (1:23.103) 14:04.582 (1:23.980) 15:28.541 (1:23.960)
16:45.259 (1:16.718)
3 Jonathan Vargas Valle SO Glendale 17:13.69
39.342 (39.342) 1:54.446 (1:15.105) 3:10.439 (1:15.993)
4:31.267 (1:20.828) 5:55.104 (1:23.838) 7:22.091 (1:26.987)
8:49.868 (1:27.778) 10:18.131 (1:28.263) 11:42.212 (1:24.082)
13:05.554 (1:23.342) 14:30.265 (1:24.712) 15:54.779 (1:24.515)
17:13.683 (1:18.905)
4 Edgar Barajas NA UNAT-Glendale 17:16.54
38.959 (38.959) 1:53.721 (1:14.763) 3:09.408 (1:15.687)
4:27.543 (1:18.135) 5:47.466 (1:19.924) 7:11.883 (1:24.418)
8:38.749 (1:26.866) 10:05.802 (1:27.054) 11:37.211 (1:31.409)
13:05.721 (1:28.510) 14:32.847 (1:27.127) 16:03.630 (1:30.783)
17:16.540 (1:12.910)
5 Tommy Murillo NA UNAT-Glendale 17:47.21
39.306 (39.306) 1:54.437 (1:15.131) 3:10.456 (1:16.019)
4:35.977 (1:25.521) 6:04.255 (1:28.279) 7:33.413 (1:29.158)
9:01.071 (1:27.659) 10:30.924 (1:29.854) 11:58.587 (1:27.663)
13:27.939 (1:29.353) 14:56.968 (1:29.030) 16:27.860 (1:30.892)
17:47.207 (1:19.347)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.81
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Queen Harrion Unattached 13.07! 0.3
2 Melaine Walker 6 Unattached 13.66! 0.3
3 Renique Smith FR Central Arizona 15.26 0.3
4 Catherine Bryant SO Mesa 15.84 0.3
5 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 16.15 0.3
6 Courtney Brown SO Paradise Valley 16.28 0.3
7 Meghan McDermott FR Arizona Chrstn 17.97 0.3
8 Shyama Moss FR Arizona Chrstn 18.19 0.3
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.62
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mikel Thomas Brooks 13.85! -1.5 2
2 Reise Way FR Paradise Valley 15.12 -1.5 2
3 Adrian King SO Mesa 15.65 -1.5 2
4 Cormac McCarthy FR Mesa 15.76 -1.5 2
5 Matt Castillo JR Arizona Chrstn 16.07 -1.5 2
6 Xavier Johnson SO Mesa 16.08 -1.5 2
7 thomas sahotsky FR Unattached 16.24 -0.3 1
8 Kenneth Wilson FR Mesa 16.33 -0.3 1
9 Cameron Bolt FR Unattached 16.86 -1.5 2
10 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 18.68 -0.3 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Barlow FR Paradise Valley 1:08.41
2 Kinsey Pease JR Arizona Chrstn 1:09.73
3 Samantha Miller SO Mesa 1:09.88
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 55.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cormac McCarthy FR Mesa 55.10!
2 Clay Holman SR Unattached 55.21
3 Reise Way FR Paradise Valley 55.38
4 Tre Larkins FR Paradise Valley 55.45
5 Marcus Howard Unattached 55.79
6 Rodrick Griffin JR Unattached 57.97
7 Ty Sturdy Unattached 1:01.02
8 Cameron Bolt FR Unattached 1:02.68
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Husen Husen FR Paradise Valley 10:29.54
2 Dylan Kessler SO Mesa 10:43.08
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.73
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Christian 'A' 50.72
1) Kylie Neafus FR 2) Courtney Sweat FR
3) Marisa Ortiz FR 4) Lesha Turner FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 41.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 41.55!
1) Demarcus Joseph FR 2) Ray Wells Jr FR
3) Tavian Ross FR 4) William Sanders FR
2 Mesa 'A' 41.79!
1) Jaylen Higgins FR 2) Carver Dumas FR
3) Keith Morgan FR 4) Alex Kellybrew FR
3 Unattached 'A' 42.54
4 Glendale 'A' 43.60
1) Estefon Marrero FR 2) Tarik Madkins FR
3) Tyrell Pinnock FR 4) Aric Gattie FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:18.20
School Finals
================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:19.22
1) Will Wagner SO 2) Jesse Llanez SO
3) Quinten Bankston SO 4) Tre Larkins FR
2 Altis 'A' 3:20.16
1) Maurice Jones SR 2) Clay Holman
3) David Berry 4)
3 Mesa 'A' 3:20.21
1) Keith Morgan FR 2) Adrian King SO
3) Carver Dumas FR 4) Ryan Talbot FR
4 Paradise Valley 'B' 3:31.02
1) Chris Idowu SO 2) Austin Rogers SO
3) Forest Stuart SO 4) Reise Way FR
5 Arizona Christian 'A' 3:38.11
1) Justin Barnes SR 2) Matt Castillo JR
3) Tanner Hilton JR 4) Karl Kleppe SR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saniel Atkinson-Grier Brooks 1.83m! 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
2 Ronea Saunders 6 Altis 1.73m! 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XXO XXX
3 Ally Keil FR Mesa 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXX
4 Meghan McDermott FR Arizona Chrstn 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO O XXX
5 Shyama Moss FR Arizona Chrstn 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
O XXX
5 Heather McKendrick SO Mesa 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
O XXX
7 Renique Smith FR Central Arizona 1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
XO O XXX
-- Darian Hollins FR Central Arizona NH
1.33
XXX
-- Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn NH
1.38
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 pan tonneson Unattached 2.13m! 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Jeremy Eckert Running Room 2.08m! 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XXO XXX
3 Antwan Ross-Jones FR Mesa 2.03m! 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO XXO XXX
4 Dalton Honea FR Mesa 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khyati Vakharia Altis 4.10m! 13-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Vanessa Davis SO Arizona State 3.80m! 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O XO O O XXX
3 Haleigh Fritts JR Arizona State 3.65m! 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Ally Keil FR Mesa 3.65m! 11-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Malibu Walter SO Paradise Valley 3.50m! 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Calla Reed SO Mesa 3.50m! 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Candace Hutson FR Paradise Valley 3.20m! 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Justice Angel FR Mesa 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO XXX
8 Annie Burlingham Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO O XXX
10 Miranda Worthen FR Mesa 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O XXX
11 Natalie Hendrix FR Paradise Valley 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO XXX
12 Teresa Lowe Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO XXX
13 Shyama Moss FR Arizona Chrstn 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 kasey Burlingham Unattached 5.20m! 17-00.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Steve Lewis Unattached 5.05m! 16-06.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO O XXX P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 pan tonneson Unattached 4.90m! 16-00.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P P P XXO P XXX
4 Jacob Flores SR Arizona State 4.75m! 15-07.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P P O
5 Nate Devore FR Paradise Valley 4.65m! 15-03.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P XO P O XXX
5 Liam Henshaw SO Arizona State 4.65m! 15-03.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Eric Cochran FR Mesa 4.55m! 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Alec Hsu HR Vault Inv 4.55m! 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P O P XXX
7 Dalton Riep FR Paradise Valley 4.55m! 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
7 Riley Korcuska SO Mesa 4.55m! 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P O XXX
11 Gabriel Huerta Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O XO XXX
11 Talor Scott FR Paradise Valley 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XO O XXX
13 Xavier Johnson SO Mesa 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O P XO XXX
13 Cody McBride SO Paradise Valley 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O XXX
13 Chance Gribauskas FR Mesa 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XO XXX
13 Will Wagner SO Paradise Valley 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO XO XXO XXX
-- Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn NH
3.65
XXX
-- Miles Woelfel Unattached NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XXX
-- Ryan Stowell SO Mesa NH
3.65
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Renique Smith FR Central Arizona 5.22m NWI 17-01.50
5.22m(NWI) FOUL 5.22m(NWI) PASS
2 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
4.87m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
3 Phoebe Larson SO Mesa 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
FOUL 4.53m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)
4 Darian Hollins FR Central Arizona 4.75m NWI 15-07.00
FOUL 4.72m(NWI) FOUL 4.75m(NWI)
5 Teleya Bailey Unattached 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
4.73m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
6 Jana Roehr FR Arizona Chrstn 4.57m NWI 15-00.00
4.53m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
7 Lacey Henderson SR Altis/US Para 3.61m NWI 11-10.25
FOUL 3.61m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adrian King SO Mesa 7.20m! NWI 23-07.50
6.44m(NWI) 7.09m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI)
2 Dalton Honea FR Mesa 6.68m NWI 21-11.00
6.39m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI)
3 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 6.66m NWI 21-10.25
6.22m(NWI) FOUL 6.66m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
4 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 6.64m NWI 21-09.50
6.64m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI)
5 Jaylen Higgins FR Mesa 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
6.20m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI)
6 Rodrick Griffin JR Unattached 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
6.08m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) PASS
7 Antwan Ross-Jones FR Mesa 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
6.15m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)
8 Damarco Hill SO Central Arizona 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.14m(NWI) FOUL
9 Van Dion FR Arizona Chrstn 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
FOUL 6.10m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)
10 Davonte Allen FR Mesa 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
5.79m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Phoebe Larson SO Mesa 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
FOUL 10.79m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI)
2 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 10.41m NWI 34-02.00
10.41m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) FOUL 9.82m(NWI)
3 Meghan McDermott FR Arizona Chrstn 9.59m NWI 31-05.75
9.17m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jaleel Smith SO Paradise Valley 12.67m NWI 41-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.67m(NWI) FOUL
2 Damarco Hill SO Central Arizona 12.35m NWI 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) FOUL
3 Dalton Honea FR Mesa 12.09m NWI 39-08.00
FOUL 11.97m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 40.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Noennig Unattached 49.90m! 163-08
39.68m 49.61m 44.61m FOUL 49.90m 45.58m
2 Kaylee Antill FR Arizona State 47.60m! 156-02
39.72m 47.60m 47.10m FOUL 44.38m 46.28m
3 Sayge McKrill SO Mesa 40.09m 131-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.77m 40.09m
4 Sykora Walker FR Northern Arizona 39.83m 130-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.83m 36.34m
5 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 39.72m 130-04
36.54m FOUL 35.70m 37.93m 39.72m FOUL
6 Angela Herzner Unattached 38.58m 126-07
37.90m 38.58m 37.28m FOUL FOUL 33.35m
7 Elizabeth Gore FR Arete Throws 37.23m 122-02
37.23m FOUL 35.20m 37.17m 35.17m 35.85m
8 Morgan Irish SO Glendale 37.19m 122-00
37.19m 36.68m 36.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Onnika Scott SO Mesa 33.28m 109-02
FOUL 33.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kionna Gilespie SO Glendale 30.02m 98-06
29.60m FOUL 26.27m FOUL FOUL 30.02m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 45.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Greaves Altis 57.94m! 190-01
55.35m 56.23m FOUL 56.63m 57.72m 57.94m
2 Ian Schulz Unattached 48.41m! 158-10
FOUL 48.41m 46.36m 44.05m 43.10m FOUL
3 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 47.90m! 157-02
FOUL 47.90m 45.95m FOUL 46.86m FOUL
4 Cameron Lewis FR Mesa 46.99m! 154-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.12m 46.99m FOUL
5 Shahrad Nasajpour SR Unattached 41.47m 136-01
FOUL 36.86m 41.08m 41.47m FOUL FOUL
6 Matthias McIver SO Unattached 41.08m 134-09
FOUL FOUL 41.08m 34.73m FOUL FOUL
7 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 40.40m 132-06
38.65m 40.40m 39.12m 35.37m 36.95m FOUL
8 Clay Campbell SO Mesa 38.63m 126-09
38.63m 37.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 37.87m 124-03
37.49m 37.69m 37.87m FOUL 36.06m FOUL
10 Jacob Brekken Unattached 37.60m 123-04
FOUL 32.97m 37.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Eric Moss FR Glendale 32.50m 106-07
32.14m 32.50m FOUL 31.56m 32.27m FOUL
-- Nicolas Dunker SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 42.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiana Hatler-Stefick JR Northern Arizona 58.01m! 190-04
56.46m FOUL 58.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kaylee Antill FR Arizona State 56.59m! 185-08
52.53m 51.85m 53.27m 56.59m 53.89m FOUL
3 Ashley Weber SR Arizona State 52.07m! 170-10
51.76m FOUL 50.52m FOUL FOUL 52.07m
4 Onnika Scott SO Mesa 50.44m! 165-06
47.38m FOUL FOUL 50.44m FOUL 48.98m
5 Morgan Irish SO Glendale 45.36m! 148-10
44.60m FOUL 45.36m 44.01m 43.96m 43.31m
6 Sykora Walker FR Northern Arizona 44.44m! 145-10
FOUL 42.47m FOUL FOUL 40.23m 44.44m
7 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 42.57m 139-08
40.43m 41.98m 40.44m FOUL 42.57m FOUL
8 Kionna Gilespie SO Glendale 40.55m 133-00
37.49m 39.86m 38.53m 40.55m FOUL FOUL
9 Sayge McKrill SO Mesa 40.52m 132-11
FOUL 37.56m FOUL 39.34m 40.34m 40.52m
10 Angela Herzner Unattached 40.44m 132-08
38.21m 38.70m 40.44m 39.33m FOUL FOUL
11 Nanette Collins FR Unattached 36.35m 119-03
32.85m 34.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.35m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 68.01m! 223-01
37.39m 66.93m 67.79m FOUL 66.92m 68.01m
2 Clay Campbell SO Mesa 57.71m! 189-04
55.41m 55.75m FOUL 57.71m 55.96m FOUL
3 Michael Titherington FR Arizona State 51.81m! 170-00
50.83m FOUL 50.30m FOUL 51.32m 51.81m
4 Cameron Lewis FR Mesa 44.53m 146-01
FOUL 44.53m FOUL 43.71m 44.45m 42.41m
5 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 44.16m 144-10
FOUL 44.16m FOUL FOUL 41.01m FOUL
6 Phillip Kalaniopio FR Unattached 44.14m 144-10
41.99m 44.14m 43.67m 41.66m FOUL FOUL
7 Nicolas Dunker SO Mesa 42.56m 139-07
FOUL 35.66m FOUL 42.56m FOUL FOUL
8 Michael Coleman SO Glendale 41.12m 134-11
39.61m 37.71m FOUL 41.12m FOUL FOUL
9 Xavier Campos SO Glendale 37.93m 124-05
FOUL FOUL 37.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Shane Drouse FR Glendale 32.59m 106-11
32.59m FOUL 32.02m FOUL FOUL 30.78m
11 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 27.63m 90-08
27.63m 24.99m 25.97m FOUL FOUL 25.57m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 63.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liz Gleadle Unattached 61.35m 201-03
FOUL 61.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.26m
2 Melanie Johnson SO Arizona State 41.29m 135-05
41.29m FOUL 39.06m FOUL FOUL 39.65m
3 Michelle Mullenix FR Paradise Valley 37.72m 123-09
28.01m 29.05m 29.17m 37.72m 37.08m 37.67m
4 Kinsey Pease JR Arizona Chrstn 35.09m 115-01
34.44m 35.09m 34.76m 34.25m FOUL 34.72m
5 Alyssa Cornell SR Arizona State 34.73m 113-11
33.42m FOUL FOUL 32.65m FOUL 34.73m
6 Nanette Collins FR Unattached 33.67m 110-05
33.67m FOUL 32.22m 31.51m FOUL FOUL
7 Jana Roehr FR Arizona Chrstn 23.01m 75-06
22.52m 19.67m 23.01m 20.99m PASS PASS
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 52.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reise Way FR Paradise Valley 53.04m! 174-00
47.94m 45.04m 49.46m 53.04m FOUL FOUL
2 Connor Larson SR Unattached 52.10m! 170-11
48.11m 49.21m 49.94m FOUL FOUL 52.10m
3 Forest Stuart SO Paradise Valley 47.64m 156-03
46.04m 45.86m 47.64m 44.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Coleman SO Glendale 44.59m 146-03
FOUL 41.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.59m
5 Miles Woelfel Unattached 43.01m 141-01
FOUL 40.32m 41.35m 41.32m 40.96m 43.01m
6 Kendrick Murphy JR Arizona Chrstn 41.53m 136-03
38.47m FOUL 36.80m 41.53m FOUL FOUL
7 Jordan Leary SO Arizona Chrstn 40.95m 134-04
34.92m 40.95m FOUL 40.38m PASS PASS
8 Eric Moss FR Glendale 40.59m 133-02
40.59m 38.94m 37.23m FOUL 38.08m FOUL
9 Xavier Campos SO Glendale 36.56m 119-11
34.02m 36.56m 35.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Shane Drouse FR Glendale 32.54m 106-09
32.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.92m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Noennig Unattached 15.75m! 51-08.25
FOUL 13.40m 15.75m 14.81m 15.64m FOUL
2 Ashley Weber SR Arizona State 15.00m! 49-02.50
14.53m FOUL 14.71m 15.00m FOUL FOUL
3 Angela Herzner Unattached 13.56m! 44-06.00
FOUL 12.88m 13.56m 13.26m 11.81m FOUL
4 Courtney McCartney FR Arizona State 12.93m! 42-05.25
11.87m 12.06m 12.71m 12.93m 12.71m FOUL
5 Onnika Scott SO Mesa 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 11.62m FOUL 11.49m 12.62m FOUL
6 Courtney Brown SO Paradise Valley 12.36m 40-06.75
12.23m 11.78m FOUL 11.61m 12.14m 12.36m
7 Heather Calandra SO Northern Arizona 11.90m 39-00.50
11.72m 11.37m 11.90m 11.53m FOUL 11.49m
8 Kianna Patterson FR Arizona Chrstn 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL 9.60m FOUL FOUL 9.47m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rashad Williams SR Arete Throws 18.06m! 59-03.00
FOUL FOUL 17.38m 18.06m FOUL 17.83m
2 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 16.00m! 52-06.00
15.58m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.51m 15.54m
3 Ian Schulz Unattached 15.50m! 50-10.25
14.66m FOUL 14.59m 15.14m 15.01m 15.50m
4 Michael Titherington FR Arizona State 15.41m! 50-06.75
FOUL 15.41m 15.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 pan tonneson Unattached 15.09m 49-06.25
14.73m 14.38m 15.05m 15.09m 15.00m 15.09m
6 Jason Reuben Salins Altis 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cameron Lewis FR Mesa 14.25m 46-09.00
13.55m FOUL 13.81m 14.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Nicolas Dunker SO Mesa 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
|