2017 CAA Last Chance HS State Qualifier Results
CAA Last Chance HS State Qualifier
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy - 5/4/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kamaria Sands SO ALA-Ironwood 13.42 5 10
2 Mackenzie Milette SO Imagine Surprise 13.71 5 8
3 Youogo Kamgaing JR Basis Chandler 13.87 4 6
4 Shyanne Henkis JR South Ridge 13.90 4 5
5 Hannah Tan SO ASU Prep 14.23 4 4
6 Shealyn Odom 8 ALA-Ironwood 14.27 5 3
7 Louissa Arneson FR ASU Prep 14.33 3 2
8 Bailee Shriver JR ALA-Ironwood 14.46 4 1
9 Glenda Bellamy SO South Ridge 14.49 4
10 Rachel Jones JR Imagine Surprise 14.53 4
11 Tarihya Perkins SO Madison Highland 14.83 5
12 Mia Jones JR ALA-Ironwood 14.85 3
13 Dreonna Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 15.07 4
14 Italya Dudley SR Mission Heights 15.18 3 15.175
15 Brooke Barentine FR Heritage QC 15.18 3 15.177
16 Brianna Reese SR South Ridge 15.55 3
17 Ryanne Doty SO Basis Chandler 15.57 5
18 Tatum Soto FR ASU Prep 15.60 2
19 Savannah Wright 8 Jefferson Prep 15.61 3
20 Christine Taylor FR ALA-Ironwood 15.94 2
21 Alisha Stadler FR Basis Chandler 16.21 4
22 Karime Talamantes FR South Ridge 16.24 2
23 Zahra Sadeq FR ALA-Ironwood 16.47 1
24 Kim Wiseman SR South Ridge 16.51 2
25 Alicia Morris FR Imagine Surprise 17.73 1
-- Miracle Brown-Jeter FR ALA-Ironwood FS 5
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lamont Jackson SR Canyon State 11.83 5 10
2 David Wendler JR Canyon State 11.85 5 8
3 Kevyn Chan SR South Ridge 11.99 4 6
4 Javion Strong JR Canyon State 12.02 5 5
5 Ethan Arkell FR Basis Chandler 12.05 4 4
6 Elijah Johnson JR South Ridge 12.07 5 3
7 Corey Samuels SR Canyon State 12.19 5 2
8 Jonathan Lehn SR Orme 12.21 3 1
9 Hunter Blake JR South Ridge 12.31 3
10 Cristian Casarrubia SO Madison Highland 12.39 5 12.382
11 Austin McBain SR South Ridge 12.39 4 12.388
12 Joshua Williams 8 Jefferson Prep 12.54 2
13 Emeka Achinivu FR Imagine Surprise 12.68 3
14 Elijah Brown-Jeter SO ALA-Ironwood 12.69 3
15 Kaleb Frazier FR Lincoln Prep 12.92 2
16 Alan Torres SO Madison Highland 12.93 4
17 Aaron Schilk SR Thunderbird 12.94 2
18 Kenny Jang SR Orme 12.96 3
19 Alex Kobs JR Madison Highland 12.99 4
20 Fernando Rosas JR South Ridge 13.15 2
21 Angelo Garcia FR Madison Highland 13.18 2
22 KaiCheung Wong SO Mission Heights 13.36 2
23 Aydin Hopkins JR James Madison 14.15 1
24 Marcos Chavira SO Mission Heights 15.65 1
25 Johnah Hammond 8 Jefferson Prep 17.96 1
-- Raymond Patterson SR Canyon State FS 4
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Giselle Rodriguez 8 ALA-Ironwood 28.95 4 10
2 Youogo Kamgaing JR Basis Chandler 29.19 4 8
3 Mackenzie Milette SO Imagine Surprise 29.21 4 6
4 Shyanne Henkis JR South Ridge 29.88 4 5
5 Bailee Shriver JR ALA-Ironwood 30.18 3 4
6 Glenda Bellamy SO South Ridge 30.47 3 3
7 Shealyn Odom 8 ALA-Ironwood 30.50 4 2
8 Jada Easter SR Madison Highland 30.68 3 1
9 Rachel Jones JR Imagine Surprise 30.98 3
10 Elisabet Espinoza SO Thunderbird 31.23 2
11 China Pappillion JR Madison Highland 31.40 3
12 Brooke Barentine FR Heritage QC 31.71 4
13 Italya Dudley SR Mission Heights 32.28 1
14 Danielle Rico SO ASU Prep 32.43 3
15 Karime Talamantes FR South Ridge 33.53 2
16 Brianna Reese SR South Ridge 33.76 2
17 Savannah Wright 8 Jefferson Prep 33.85 2
18 Christine Taylor FR ALA-Ironwood 33.88 2
19 Ally Lyon FR ASU Prep 34.60 2
20 Jada Stewart SO Madison Highland 34.62 3
21 Zahra Sadeq FR ALA-Ironwood 34.92 1
22 Victoria Benton FR Madison Highland 36.41 1
23 Alisha Stadler FR Basis Chandler 37.32 1
24 Amber Barentine FR Heritage QC 38.21 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Remante Baker JR Canyon State 23.95 5 10
2 David Wendler JR Canyon State 24.06 5 8
3 Corey Samuels SR Canyon State 24.41 4 6
4 Jon Wealing SO ALA-Ironwood 24.42 5 5
5 Raymond Patterson SR Canyon State 24.79 4 4
6 Javion Strong JR Canyon State 24.91 5 3
7 Elijah Johnson JR South Ridge 25.15 5 2 25.142
8 Austin McBain SR South Ridge 25.15 4 1 25.150
9 Cristian Casarrubia SO Madison Highland 25.18 5
10 Hunter Blake JR South Ridge 25.32 3
11 Hugo Lopez SO Madison Highland 25.87 4
12 Elijah Brown-Jeter SO ALA-Ironwood 26.18 3
13 Alan Torres SO Madison Highland 26.52 4
14 Emeka Achinivu FR Imagine Surprise 26.55 3
15 Aaron Schilk SR Thunderbird 26.68 2
16 Andrew Kim FR Basis Chandler 26.69 3
17 Agustine Hernandez Lopez SR South Ridge 26.90 3
18 Dylan Carrasco SO Heritage QC 26.99 1
19 Jesse Hu FR Basis Chandler 27.29 2
20 KaiCheung Wong SO Mission Heights 27.87 2
21 Garrett Busby SO ASU Prep 28.10 2
22 Barry Kelly FR ASU Prep 28.12 2
23 Colt Matz JR James Madison 30.61 2
24 Alexander Hanson FR Basis Chandler 31.34 1
25 Eduardo Conrado FR ASU Prep 31.45 3
26 Vincent Kong FR Basis Chandler 31.48 2
27 Corbin Mulholland SO ASU Prep 31.94 1
28 Johnah Hammond 8 Jefferson Prep 40.54 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miracle Brown-Jeter FR ALA-Ironwood 1:06.34 4 10
2 Hannah Tan SO ASU Prep 1:09.34 4 8
3 Jennifer Kobs SO Madison Highland 1:09.68 4 6
4 Rachel Jones JR Imagine Surprise 1:10.46 3 5
5 Dreonna Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 1:11.01 4 4
6 Makinzie Miranda 8 ALA-Ironwood 1:13.33 2 3
7 Danielle Rico SO ASU Prep 1:13.53 2 2
8 Nicole Reithal FR Legacy Wcknbrg 1:15.25 3 1
9 Emily Day FR Madison Highland 1:15.41 3
10 Isabel Mejia JR ALA-Ironwood 1:16.54 2
11 Shyanne Henkis JR South Ridge 1:17.00 4
12 Italya Dudley SR Mission Heights 1:17.71 2
13 Hikaru Koizumi SO Mission Heights 1:18.40 2
14 Savannah Wright 8 Jefferson Prep 1:18.60 2
15 Jada Easter SR Madison Highland 1:19.52 4
16 Maren McGhan SO ALA-Ironwood 1:19.67 1
17 Glenda Bellamy SO South Ridge 1:23.34 4
18 Jada Stewart SO Madison Highland 1:23.68 2
19 Madison Gallegos SO Basis Chandler 1:26.08 4
20 Victoria Benton FR Madison Highland 1:26.92 1
21 Ally Lyon FR ASU Prep 1:27.84 1
22 Amber Barentine FR Heritage QC 1:33.56 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simon Bowen SO Madison Highland 54.91 7 10
2 Jon Wealing SO ALA-Ironwood 54.95 7 8
3 David Wendler JR Canyon State 56.34 7 6
4 Elijah Johnson JR South Ridge 56.60 7 5
5 Jacob Omeroid JR Mission Heights 57.07 7 4
6 Dante Briseno-Garcia 8 ALA-Ironwood 57.58 7 3
7 Dylan Carrasco SO Heritage QC 57.60 6 2
8 Emeka Achinivu FR Imagine Surprise 57.95 6 1
9 Jordan Steven JR James Madison 58.50 6
10 John Gamble SO Canyon State 58.88 5
11 Dillyin Lockhoff SR Canyon State 1:00.06 6
12 Maxx Tio SR Thunderbird 1:00.51 6
13 Jack Higbee FR ALA-Ironwood 1:00.76 5
14 Dominic Affuso 8 James Madison 1:01.37 5
15 Hugo Lopez SO Madison Highland 1:01.83 7
16 Xavier LeFebvre FR Mission Heights 1:02.11 5
17 Garrett Busby SO ASU Prep 1:02.15 5
18 Kaleb Frazier FR Lincoln Prep 1:02.41 4
19 Jesse Hu FR Basis Chandler 1:02.88 2
20 Zachary Kauffman SO James Madison 1:03.02 4
21 KaiCheung Wong SO Mission Heights 1:03.09 1
22 Emery Bird FR Jones-Gordon 1:03.25 3
23 Joseph Alvarez JR Canyon State 1:03.29 5
24 Barry Kelly FR ASU Prep 1:03.45 3
25 Angelo Garcia FR Madison Highland 1:03.90 6
26 Keith Stockman FR James Madison 1:04.14 4
27 Ben Agnew FR Jones-Gordon 1:04.46 2
28 Eduardo Conrado FR ASU Prep 1:04.47 4
29 Jake Hickey SO James Madison 1:05.19 4
30 Sean Cook JR Mission Heights 1:06.84 4
31 John Ritter FR Madison Highland 1:07.24 4
32 Matthew Soto JR Madison Highland 1:07.34 1
33 Cole Dykstra FR Eduprize Gilbert 1:08.50 3
34 Ceath Mitchell JR ASU Prep 1:08.88 3
35 Corbin Mulholland SO ASU Prep 1:10.19 3
36 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 1:11.88 2
37 McKay Turner-Colling FR Eduprize Gilbert 1:13.27 2
38 Jacob Argomaniz SO ASU Prep 1:19.62 2
39 Johnah Hammond 8 Jefferson Prep 1:37.05 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eve Boardman 8 Orme 2:37.25 10
1:16.639 (1:16.639) 2:37.249 (1:20.610)
2 Atzy Lopez FR Paradise Valley 2:40.99 8
1:18.405 (1:18.405) 2:40.981 (1:22.576)
3 Kenedee Theabold 8 ALA-Ironwood 2:47.33 6
1:18.100 (1:18.100) 2:47.325 (1:29.225)
4 Chloe Smith FR Cicero Prep 2:47.82 5
1:23.037 (1:23.037) 2:47.815 (1:24.778)
5 Ebba vonReichenbach JR Imagine Surprise 2:48.98 4
1:20.286 (1:20.286) 2:48.973 (1:28.688)
6 Jennifer Kobs SO Madison Highland 2:52.17 3
1:21.025 (1:21.025) 2:52.169 (1:31.144)
7 Dreonna Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 2:56.29 2
1:24.680 (1:24.680) 2:56.286 (1:31.606)
8 Tatum Soto FR ASU Prep 3:00.26 1
1:23.294 (1:23.294) 3:00.255 (1:36.961)
9 Nicole Reithal FR Legacy Wcknbrg 3:02.24
1:19.671 (1:19.671) 3:02.234 (1:42.563)
10 Ayah Moukadam SO ASU Prep 3:03.53
1:24.221 (1:24.221) 3:03.525 (1:39.305)
11 Ainsley Leavitt SO Heritage QC 3:04.32
1:22.709 (1:22.709) 3:04.314 (1:41.605)
12 Faith Blackshear SR James Madison 3:04.59
1:32.577 (1:32.577) 3:04.581 (1:32.005)
13 Miranda Barrios JR James Madison 3:05.72
1:32.596 (1:32.596) 3:05.717 (1:33.122)
14 Emily Day FR Madison Highland 3:10.79
1:30.991 (1:30.991) 3:10.781 (1:39.791)
15 Ana Calixto SO South Ridge 3:11.56
1:34.098 (1:34.098) 3:11.554 (1:37.456)
16 Anai Urbieta Parente FR Madison Highland 3:12.77
1:38.241 (1:38.241) 3:12.764 (1:34.523)
17 Laynee Fritz FR Madison Highland 3:12.80
1:29.965 (1:29.965) 3:12.791 (1:42.826)
18 Madison Gallegos SO Basis Chandler 3:15.62
1:34.968 (1:34.968) 3:15.617 (1:40.649)
19 Baylee Ryan JR Heritage QC 3:15.86
1:35.402 (1:35.402) 3:15.854 (1:40.453)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa FR ALA-Ironwood 2:13.86 2 10
1:06.767 (1:06.767) 2:13.860 (1:07.093)
2 Kenny Jang SR Orme 2:19.13 2 8
1:05.392 (1:05.392) 2:19.129 (1:13.738)
3 Scotty Stewart-Tapasco SO Thunderbird 2:20.97 2 6
1:06.859 (1:06.859) 2:20.965 (1:14.106)
4 Jay-ar Gloria FR Madison Highland 2:22.61 2 5
1:10.296 (1:10.296) 2:22.610 (1:12.315)
5 Logan Whiting FR Heritage QC 2:25.18 2 4
1:10.585 (1:10.585) 2:25.173 (1:14.589)
6 Betito Lopez SR Thunderbird 2:25.84 1 3
1:12.428 (1:12.428) 2:25.839 (1:13.412)
7 Simon Bowen SO Madison Highland 2:26.41 2 2
1:14.104 (1:14.104) 2:26.402 (1:12.298)
8 Joshua Williams 8 Jefferson Prep 2:27.85 1 1
1:13.899 (1:13.899) 2:27.846 (1:13.948)
9 Jaden Lisle JR ALA-Ironwood 2:28.20 2
1:13.818 (1:13.818) 2:28.196 (1:14.379)
10 Andrew Mayo SO ALA-Ironwood 2:28.34 1
1:14.063 (1:14.063) 2:28.337 (1:14.275)
11 Kai Kroodsma JR Madison Highland 2:29.28 2
1:14.218 (1:14.218) 2:29.280 (1:15.063)
12 Dante Briseno-Garcia 8 ALA-Ironwood 2:30.33 2
1:12.519 (1:12.519) 2:30.322 (1:17.803)
13 Gabriel LeFebvre JR Mission Heights 2:30.47 2
1:08.443 (1:08.443) 2:30.467 (1:22.024)
14 Lepore Javier FR Canyon State 2:32.55 2
1:15.120 (1:15.120) 2:32.548 (1:17.429)
15 Marc Flom JR Madison Highland 2:33.24 2
1:14.748 (1:14.748) 2:33.236 (1:18.489)
16 Fernando Rosas JR South Ridge 2:34.25 2
1:16.198 (1:16.198) 2:34.244 (1:18.047)
17 Ben Agnew FR Jones-Gordon 2:35.21 1
1:18.242 (1:18.242) 2:35.204 (1:16.963)
18 John Ritter FR Madison Highland 2:36.52 1
1:17.196 (1:17.196) 2:36.516 (1:19.321)
19 Xavier LeFebvre FR Mission Heights 2:37.40 2
1:11.981 (1:11.981) 2:37.395 (1:25.414)
20 Chris Sterzinar SO ASU Prep 2:38.68 1
1:21.866 (1:21.866) 2:38.680 (1:16.814)
21 Sean Cook JR Mission Heights 2:43.87 1
1:21.611 (1:21.611) 2:43.869 (1:22.258)
22 Cole Dykstra FR Eduprize Gilbert 2:44.13 1
1:22.806 (1:22.806) 2:44.128 (1:21.322)
23 John Gamble SO Canyon State 2:44.18 2
1:13.602 (1:13.602) 2:44.173 (1:30.571)
24 Ernesto Herrera JR South Ridge 2:49.28 1
1:26.132 (1:26.132) 2:49.273 (1:23.141)
25 Jacob Little JR Jefferson Prep 2:49.66 1
1:21.974 (1:21.974) 2:49.651 (1:27.677)
26 Emeka Achinivu FR Imagine Surprise 2:51.49 1
1:26.981 (1:26.981) 2:51.487 (1:24.507)
27 McKay Turner-Colling FR Eduprize Gilbert 2:56.74 1
1:26.317 (1:26.317) 2:56.732 (1:30.416)
28 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 2:56.78 1
1:28.810 (1:28.810) 2:56.772 (1:27.963)
29 Joseph Alvarez JR Canyon State 2:57.07 2
1:18.620 (1:18.620) 2:57.062 (1:38.442)
30 Parker Pham SO James Madison 3:00.06 1
1:29.620 (1:29.620) 3:00.054 (1:30.434)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eve Boardman 8 Orme 5:48.00 10
1:20.730 (1:20.730) 2:49.602 (1:28.872) 4:20.779 (1:31.178)
5:47.996 (1:27.217)
2 Quinn Boardmen 8 Orme 5:52.85 8
1:21.868 (1:21.868) 2:50.534 (1:28.667) 4:22.168 (1:31.634)
5:52.846 (1:30.678)
3 Jena Rogers FR Thunderbird 5:59.37 6
1:26.415 (1:26.415) 3:02.214 (1:35.799) 4:32.321 (1:30.108)
5:59.369 (1:27.048)
4 Savannah Courtad FR Thunderbird 6:00.57 5
1:26.111 (1:26.111) 3:01.931 (1:35.820) 4:32.773 (1:30.842)
6:00.566 (1:27.793)
5 Chloe Smith FR Cicero Prep 6:13.44 4
1:23.258 (1:23.258) 3:01.354 (1:38.097) 4:38.682 (1:37.328)
6:13.439 (1:34.758)
6 Kenedee Theabold 8 ALA-Ironwood 6:18.17 3
1:20.426 (1:20.426) 2:53.430 (1:33.004) 4:33.981 (1:40.551)
6:18.168 (1:44.188)
7 Nicole Reithal FR Legacy Wcknbrg 6:58.65 2
1:30.633 (1:30.633) 3:18.356 (1:47.723) 5:09.959 (1:51.603)
6:58.647 (1:48.689)
8 Madison Jones SO Madison Highland 7:26.11 1
1:33.385 (1:33.385) 3:30.735 (1:57.351) 5:30.584 (1:59.849)
7:26.106 (1:55.522)
9 Ana Calixto SO South Ridge 7:44.16
1:33.876 (1:33.876) 3:38.113 (2:04.238) 5:48.841 (2:10.728)
7:44.155 (1:55.315)
10 Anai Urbieta Parente FR Madison Highland 7:44.90
1:43.073 (1:43.073) 3:43.634 (2:00.562) 5:54.181 (2:10.547)
7:44.900 (1:50.719)
11 Laynee Fritz FR Madison Highland 7:50.10
1:35.792 (1:35.792) 3:42.318 (2:06.526) 5:52.521 (2:10.204)
7:50.099 (1:57.578)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Whiting FR Heritage QC 5:03.04 10
1:10.225 (1:10.225) 2:29.957 (1:19.733) 3:50.598 (1:20.641)
5:03.033 (1:12.435)
2 Jorge Sosa FR ALA-Ironwood 5:04.01 8
1:08.997 (1:08.997) 2:26.243 (1:17.246) 3:47.754 (1:21.511)
5:04.010 (1:16.257)
3 Jaden Lisle JR ALA-Ironwood 5:04.92 6
1:12.573 (1:12.573) 2:31.022 (1:18.449) 3:51.075 (1:20.054)
5:04.913 (1:13.839)
4 Daniel Perez JR Thunderbird 5:05.76 5
1:11.967 (1:11.967) 2:30.488 (1:18.522) 3:51.480 (1:20.992)
5:05.754 (1:14.275)
5 Scotty Stewart-Tapasco SO Thunderbird 5:15.55 4
1:13.429 (1:13.429) 2:34.760 (1:21.331) 4:00.111 (1:25.352)
5:15.547 (1:15.436)
6 Jay-ar Gloria FR Madison Highland 5:20.46 3
1:13.729 (1:13.729) 2:34.095 (1:20.367) 3:59.853 (1:25.758)
5:20.456 (1:20.603)
7 Isaiah Courtad SR Thunderbird 5:20.92 2
1:13.033 (1:13.033) 2:34.453 (1:21.420) 3:59.705 (1:25.253)
5:20.917 (1:21.212)
8 John Gamble SO Canyon State 5:33.53 1
1:09.077 (1:09.077) 2:33.160 (1:24.084) 4:02.269 (1:29.109)
5:33.525 (1:31.257)
9 Betito Lopez SR Thunderbird 5:35.30
1:17.127 (1:17.127) 2:44.881 (1:27.755) 4:12.812 (1:27.931)
5:35.291 (1:22.480)
10 John Martinez FR Heritage QC 5:35.84
1:16.787 (1:16.787) 2:42.455 (1:25.668) 4:13.844 (1:31.390)
5:35.833 (1:21.989)
11 Nathan Kramer SO Madison Highland 5:35.88
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:34.482 (1:20.570) 4:04.687 (1:30.206)
5:35.877 (1:31.190)
12 Kai Kroodsma JR Madison Highland 5:36.94
1:14.593 (1:14.593) 2:37.845 (1:23.253) 4:13.162 (1:35.317)
5:36.940 (1:23.778)
13 Giovanni Castellanos FR ALA-Ironwood 5:52.16
1:18.144 (1:18.144) 2:52.394 (1:34.250) 4:27.622 (1:35.229)
5:52.159 (1:24.538)
14 Marc Flom JR Madison Highland 5:53.34
1:13.922 (1:13.922) 2:37.140 (1:23.218) 4:14.508 (1:37.369)
5:53.340 (1:38.832)
15 Gabriel LeFebvre JR Mission Heights 6:26.13
1:13.458 (1:13.458) 2:53.632 (1:40.175) 4:43.734 (1:50.103)
6:26.124 (1:42.390)
16 Parker Pham SO James Madison 6:27.44
1:44.544 (1:44.544) 3:20.509 (1:35.965) 4:53.767 (1:33.259)
6:27.440 (1:33.673)
17 Thomas Andrewson 8 James Madison 6:29.20
1:44.485 (1:44.485) 3:20.390 (1:35.905) 4:53.954 (1:33.565)
6:29.200 (1:35.247)
18 Ernesto Herrera JR South Ridge 6:37.32
1:40.281 (1:40.281) 3:20.166 (1:39.886) 5:00.223 (1:40.058)
6:37.319 (1:37.096)
19 Kenny Juarez JR Madison Highland 6:39.77
1:40.250 (1:40.250) 3:21.759 (1:41.509) 5:04.278 (1:42.520)
6:39.766 (1:35.488)
20 Bailey Walker JR Imagine Surprise 6:41.70
1:33.050 (1:33.050) 3:13.846 (1:40.796) 4:58.363 (1:44.518)
6:41.696 (1:43.333)
-- Namoki Marquez FR Canyon State DNF
1:49.929 (1:49.929) 3:59.222 (2:09.294)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryanne Doty SO Basis Chandler 14:37.48 10
1:40.682 (1:40.682) 3:26.943 (1:46.262) 5:16.926 (1:49.983)
7:10.784 (1:53.859) 9:08.318 (1:57.534) 11:02.512 (1:54.195)
12:58.345 (1:55.833) 14:37.473 (1:39.129)
2 Ebba vonReichenbach JR Imagine Surprise 15:02.40 8
1:39.391 (1:39.391) 3:26.136 (1:46.745) 5:16.455 (1:50.320)
7:10.381 (1:53.927) 9:08.031 (1:57.650) 11:05.564 (1:57.534)
13:09.501 (2:03.937) 15:02.398 (1:52.898)
3 Emily Cluff JR Heritage QC 15:54.76 6
1:41.292 (1:41.292) 3:27.387 (1:46.095) 5:17.361 (1:49.974)
7:18.679 (2:01.319) 9:28.863 (2:10.184) 11:42.099 (2:13.237)
13:56.541 (2:14.443) 15:54.758 (1:58.217)
4 Kailee Gruenberger JR James Madison 16:44.63 5
2:02.475 (2:02.475) 4:11.260 (2:08.785) 6:16.215 (2:04.956)
8:25.903 (2:09.689) 10:30.363 (2:04.461) 12:36.264 (2:05.901)
14:50.045 (2:13.781) 16:44.624 (1:54.580)
5 Sophie Kramer FR Madison Highland 18:14.45 4
1:51.714 (1:51.714) 4:12.241 (2:20.528) 6:37.293 (2:25.052)
9:04.470 (2:27.178) 11:30.746 (2:26.276) 13:56.212 (2:25.467)
15:45.102 (1:48.890) 18:14.442 (2:29.341)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery Bird FR Jones-Gordon 11:07.57 10
1:18.678 (1:18.678) 2:40.045 (1:21.367) 4:04.196 (1:24.152)
5:29.873 (1:25.677) 6:57.155 (1:27.282) 8:23.348 (1:26.193)
9:49.653 (1:26.306) 11:07.561 (1:17.908)
2 Jorge Sosa FR ALA-Ironwood 11:59.47 8
1:19.347 (1:19.347) 2:41.374 (1:22.028) 4:07.299 (1:25.925)
5:40.315 (1:33.016) 7:16.389 (1:36.074) 8:54.038 (1:37.650)
10:30.153 (1:36.115) 11:59.468 (1:29.315)
3 John Martinez FR Heritage QC 12:27.02 6
1:20.688 (1:20.688) 2:46.740 (1:26.053) 4:17.210 (1:30.471)
5:50.435 (1:33.225) 7:30.950 (1:40.515) 9:12.903 (1:41.953)
10:56.468 (1:43.566) 12:27.018 (1:30.550)
4 Andrew Mayo SO ALA-Ironwood 12:38.37 5
1:25.796 (1:25.796) 2:58.176 (1:32.380) 4:33.101 (1:34.926)
6:11.055 (1:37.954) 7:50.590 (1:39.536) 9:28.684 (1:38.094)
11:07.229 (1:38.546) 12:38.361 (1:31.132)
5 Jay-ar Gloria FR Madison Highland 12:59.86 4
1:18.583 (1:18.583) 2:40.421 (1:21.838) 4:15.261 (1:34.841)
5:59.393 (1:44.133) 7:52.659 (1:53.266) 9:47.112 (1:54.454)
11:34.977 (1:47.865) 12:59.852 (1:24.876)
6 Kai Kroodsma JR Madison Highland 13:01.35 3
1:26.446 (1:26.446) 2:58.728 (1:32.282) 4:33.843 (1:35.116)
6:15.580 (1:41.737) 8:01.212 (1:45.632) 9:49.613 (1:48.402)
11:35.319 (1:45.706) 13:01.342 (1:26.023)
7 Marc Flom JR Madison Highland 13:49.72 2
1:29.195 (1:29.195) 3:11.993 (1:42.799) 5:01.235 (1:49.242)
6:50.089 (1:48.855) 8:40.657 (1:50.569) 10:37.874 (1:57.217)
12:25.540 (1:47.667) 13:49.719 (1:24.179)
8 Zachary Kauffman SO James Madison 13:51.13 1
1:33.625 (1:33.625) 3:21.877 (1:48.253) 5:07.692 (1:45.815)
6:56.451 (1:48.759) 8:32.959 (1:36.508) 10:26.304 (1:53.346)
12:21.345 (1:55.042) 13:51.126 (1:29.782)
9 Alex Battaglia FR James Madison 14:48.94
1:42.029 (1:42.029) 3:31.795 (1:49.767) 5:27.121 (1:55.326)
7:21.898 (1:54.778) 9:16.508 (1:54.611) 11:09.866 (1:53.358)
13:04.043 (1:54.178) 14:48.937 (1:44.895)
10 Kenny Juarez JR Madison Highland 16:31.18
1:47.361 (1:47.361) 3:49.056 (2:01.695) 5:59.002 (2:09.947)
8:14.217 (2:15.216) 10:33.037 (2:18.820) 12:43.918 (2:10.881)
14:48.132 (2:04.215) 16:31.174 (1:43.042)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mia Jones JR ALA-Ironwood 19.57 3 10
2 Hikaru Koizumi SO Mission Heights 19.85 1 8
3 Baillie Gaff SO Eduprize Gilbert 19.91 3 6
4 Meadow Luna 8 ALA-Ironwood 20.34 3 5
5 Shealyn Odom 8 ALA-Ironwood 20.58 3 4
6 Ryanne Doty SO Basis Chandler 20.64 2 3
7 Giselle Rodriguez 8 ALA-Ironwood 20.88 3 2
8 Ashlyn Dighans SO Orme 21.17 1 1
9 Youogo Kamgaing JR Basis Chandler 21.34 2
10 Sakura Sinroll SO James Madison 21.35 2
11 Zahra Sadeq FR ALA-Ironwood 23.07 1
12 Brinijah Turner SO ALA-Ironwood 23.22 1
13 Victoria Benton FR Madison Highland 23.40 2
14 Alicia Morris FR Imagine Surprise 24.69 2
15 Brooke Barentine FR Heritage QC 26.14 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Arkell FR Basis Chandler 18.33 2 10
2 Wyatt Maloy JR ALA-Ironwood 18.70 2 8
3 Federico Pappacena SR Mission Heights 18.85 2 6
4 Mason Hammel SR James Madison 20.03 2 5
5 Seth Garner SO Heritage QC 21.54 1 4
6 RJ Gray JR James Madison 21.59 1 3
7 Zach Larger FR Madison Highland 22.00 2 2
8 Chris Peel SO Madison Highland 23.39 1 1
9 Noah Nordvold FR Madison Highland 26.25 1
10 Kenny Juarez JR Madison Highland 28.75 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Youogo Kamgaing JR Basis Chandler 56.45 2 10
2 Ryanne Doty SO Basis Chandler 57.12 1 8
3 Madison Jones SO Madison Highland 59.06 2 6
4 Brooke Barentine FR Heritage QC 59.65 2 5
5 Arya Chethikattil SO Basis Chandler 1:00.64 2 4
6 Ashlyn Dighans SO Orme 1:00.99 1 3
7 China Pappillion JR Madison Highland 1:02.37 2 2
8 Hikaru Koizumi SO Mission Heights 1:04.04 2 1
9 Zahra Sadeq FR ALA-Ironwood 1:04.10 1
10 Sakura Sinroll SO James Madison 1:05.33 1
11 Victoria Benton FR Madison Highland 1:09.32 2
12 Alisha Stadler FR Basis Chandler 1:10.39 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Arkell FR Basis Chandler 44.91 3 10
2 Brendan Torres SR ALA-Ironwood 45.88 3 8
3 Federico Pappacena SR Mission Heights 47.11 2 6
4 Drake Morris-Sjolund SO Madison Highland 47.90 3 5
5 Mason Hammel SR James Madison 50.24 2 4
6 Seth Garner SO Heritage QC 50.44 2 3
7 RJ Gray JR James Madison 52.03 2 2
8 Michael Ensley SO Heritage QC 52.18 2 1
9 Zach Larger FR Madison Highland 52.61 3
10 Chris Peel SO Madison Highland 56.05 1
11 Noah Nordvold FR Madison Highland 56.09 2
12 Alexander Hanson FR Basis Chandler 56.11 1
13 Angelo Garcia FR Madison Highland 58.03 3
14 Keith Stockman FR James Madison 1:02.07 1
15 McKay Turner-Colling FR Eduprize Gilbert 1:05.54 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership - Ironwood 'A' 54.43 10
1) Jerni Theabold JR 2) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR
3) Bailee Shriver JR 4) Kamaria Sands SO
2 American Leadership - Ironwood 'B' x54.85
1) Giselle Rodriguez 8 2) Meadow Luna 8
3) Mahogany Hicks 8 4) Shealyn Odom 8
3 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 57.89 8
1) Rachel Jones JR 2) Mackenzie Milette SO
3) Makayla Milette SO 4) Dreonna Tompkins SO
4 South Ridge High School 'A' 58.47 6
1) Brianna Reese SR 2) Glenda Bellamy SO
3) Karime Talamantes FR 4) Shyanne Henkis JR
5 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 59.04 5
1) China Pappillion JR 2) Tarihya Perkins SO
3) Jada Stewart SO 4) Jada Easter SR
6 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 1:02.34 4
1) Juli Gore SR 2) Kailee Gruenberger JR
3) Faith Blackshear SR 4) Miranda Barrios JR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canyon State Academy 'A' 45.53 10
1) Remante Baker JR 2) Javion Strong JR
3) Raymond Patterson SR 4) Lamont Jackson SR
2 South Ridge High School 'A' 46.39 8
1) Hunter Blake JR 2) Austin McBain SR
3) Kevyn Chan SR 4) Elijah Johnson JR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 49.70 6
1) Alex Kobs JR 2) Cristian Casarrubia SO
3) Carlos Lopez SO 4) Alan Torres SO
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 49.85 5
1) Jacob Omeroid JR 2) Shamus Leach SO
3) Federico Pappacena SR 4) KaiCheung Wong SO
5 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 52.92 4
1) Dominic Affuso 8 2) RJ Gray JR
3) Colt Matz JR 4) Quinn Lathrop FR
6 ASU Prep Academy Poly 'B' 54.45 3
1) Eduardo Conrado FR 2) Barry Kelly FR
3) Chris Sterzinar SO 4) Corbin Mulholland SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:47.18 10
1) China Pappillion JR 2) Jada Easter SR
3) Jennifer Kobs SO 4) Madison Jones SO
2 American Leadership - Ironwood 'A' 4:51.29 8
1) Kenedee Theabold 8 2) Ellie Courtemanche FR
3) Ali Easton SO 4) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR
3 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 5:40.48 6
1) Faith Blackshear SR 2) Juli Gore SR
3) Kailee Gruenberger JR 4) Miranda Barrios JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership - Ironwood 'A' 3:49.13 10
1) Brendan Torres SR 2) Jaden Lisle JR
3) Parker Denero 8 4) Jon Wealing SO
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 3:50.02 8
1) Corey Samuels SR 2) Dillyin Lockhoff SR
3) Gene Wheaton JR 4) Remante Baker JR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:03.88 6
1) Simon Bowen SO 2) Cristian Casarrubia SO
3) Alan Torres SO 4) Hugo Lopez SO
4 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 4:09.42 5
1) John Martinez FR 2) Dylan Carrasco SO
3) Logan Whiting FR 4) Seth Garner SO
5 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 4:11.67 4
1) Dominic Affuso 8 2) Thomas Andrewson 8
3) Jake Hickey SO 4) Quinn Lathrop FR
6 Madison Highland Prep 'B' x4:35.50
1) John Ritter FR 2) Matthew Soto JR
3) Chris Peel SO 4) Angelo Garcia FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 13:00.63 10
1) Anai Urbieta Parente FR 2) Emily Day FR
3) Sophie Kramer FR 4) Madison Jones SO
2 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 13:13.67 8
1) Sakura Sinroll SO 2) Kailee Gruenberger JR
3) Juli Gore SR 4) Miranda Barrios JR
3 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 13:35.78 6
1) Emily Cluff JR 2) Kierstyn Jarman SR
3) Ainsley Leavitt SO 4) Baylee Ryan JR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 9:07.63 10
1) Kai Kroodsma JR 2) Jay-ar Gloria FR
3) Hugo Lopez SO 4) Simon Bowen SO
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 9:23.98 8
1) David Wendler JR 2) Dillyin Lockhoff SR
3) Lepore Javier FR 4) Joseph Alvarez JR
3 Thunderbird Adventist Academy 'A' 9:56.54 6
1) Isaiah Courtad SR 2) Betito Lopez SR
3) Daniel Perez JR 4) Maxx Tio SR
4 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 10:02.53 5
1) Thomas Andrewson 8 2) Zachary Kauffman SO
3) Keith Stockman FR 4) Quinn Lathrop FR
5 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:05.84 4
1) Xavier LeFebvre FR 2) Gabriel LeFebvre JR
3) Jacob Omeroid JR 4) Sean Cook JR
6 ASU Prep Academy Poly 'A' 10:32.19 3
1) Jacob Argomaniz SO 2) Garrett Busby SO
3) Ceath Mitchell JR 4) Omar Moukadam SR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahogany Hicks 8 ALA-Ironwood 4-10.00 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O XXX
2 Meadow Luna 8 ALA-Ironwood 4-08.00 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
3 Ashlyn Dighans SO Orme J4-08.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO O XXX
4 Laynee Fritz FR Madison Highland 4-06.00 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
5 Zoe Jensen FR ALA-Ironwood J4-06.00 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
6 Arya Chethikattil SO Basis Chandler 4-04.00 3
4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XO XXX
7 Baillie Gaff SO Eduprize Gilbert J4-04.00 2
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
8 Cali Gardner JR ALA-Ironwood 4-02.00 0.50
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
8 Nanette Collins FR Bella Vista 4-02.00 0.50
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gene Wheaton JR Canyon State 5-08.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O P O O O O O O XXX
2 Jordan Steven JR James Madison J5-08.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O P O XO O XO O XO XXX
3 Drake Morris-Sjolund SO Madison Highland 5-06.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O O O O XXX
4 Ethan Arkell FR Basis Chandler J5-06.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Lamont Jackson SR Canyon State 5-04.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O P P O O O O XXX
6 Brendan Torres SR ALA-Ironwood J5-04.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO O O XXX
7 Joey Heywood SO ALA-Ironwood 5-02.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XXO XXX
8 Zach Larger FR Madison Highland J5-02.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Wyatt Maloy JR ALA-Ironwood 5-00.00
4-10 5-00
O O
9 Aaron Njoroge SO Imagine Surprise 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O P XXX
11 Mason Hammel SR James Madison 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
12 Andrew Kim FR Basis Chandler 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XO XXX
13 Jesse Hu FR Basis Chandler 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
13 Quinn Lathrop FR James Madison 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
P O XXX
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahogany Hicks 8 ALA-Ironwood 15-04.00 10
15-00 15-04 15-03
2 Nanette Collins FR Bella Vista 15-03.00 8
14-10 14-06 15-03
3 Mackenzie Milette SO Imagine Surprise 14-08.00 6
14-07 14-08 14-00
4 Giselle Rodriguez 8 ALA-Ironwood 14-06.00 5
FOUL 14-06 FOUL
5 Bailee Shriver JR ALA-Ironwood 14-05.00 4
13-09 14-00 14-05
6 Meadow Luna 8 ALA-Ironwood 13-09.00 3
11-11 13-03.50 13-09
7 Cali Gardner JR ALA-Ironwood 13-04.50 2
13-03 13-04.50 13-01
8 Laynee Fritz FR Madison Highland 12-01.00 1
FOUL 11-01 12-01
9 Sophie Kramer FR Madison Highland 11-09.00
10-09.50 11-09 11-01
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Steven JR James Madison 18-03.00 10
17-10 18-03 18-01
2 Jonathan Lehn SR Orme 18-02.00 8
17-07 18-01.50 18-02
3 Remante Baker JR Canyon State J18-02.00 6
FOUL 17-07 18-02
4 Michael Ensley SO Heritage QC 17-08.00 5
17-00 16-02 17-08
5 Jacob Omeroid JR Mission Heights 17-05.50 4
17-05.50 FOUL 17-04.50
6 Xavier LeFebvre FR Mission Heights 16-10.00 3
16-10 16-06 FOUL
7 Andrew Kim FR Basis Chandler 16-08.00 2
15-09 16-01.50 16-08
8 Joshua Williams 8 Jefferson Prep 15-11.50 1
15-11.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Deonta Love SO Canyon State 14-04.00
14-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Carlos Lopez SO Madison Highland 13-09.50
13-09.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Nathan Kramer SO Madison Highland 13-06.50
13-06.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Kenny Juarez JR Madison Highland 13-03.00
13-03 FOUL FOUL
13 Cole Dykstra FR Eduprize Gilbert 13-01.00
13-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Noah Nordvold FR Madison Highland 11-01.00
11-01 FOUL FOUL
15 Jacob Little JR Jefferson Prep 9-04.00
FOUL 9-04 FOUL
-- Kaleb Frazier FR Lincoln Prep FOUL
FOUL x
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahogany Hicks 8 ALA-Ironwood 32-08.00 10
32-08 32-07.50 31-09
2 Cali Gardner JR ALA-Ironwood 28-02.00 8
FOUL 28-02 27-07
3 Zoe Jensen FR ALA-Ironwood 27-03.00 6
27-03 26-05 26-04
4 Juli Gore SR James Madison 26-11.00 5
26-11 26-08 FOUL
5 Sophie Kramer FR Madison Highland 23-11.00 4
23-04.50 23-09.50 23-11
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Steven JR James Madison 38-01.00 10
37-02.50 34-05 38-01
2 Joey Heywood SO ALA-Ironwood 37-10.00 8
37-10 37-10 37-02
3 Carlos Lopez SO Madison Highland 34-06.00 6
33-06.50 33-07 34-06
4 Zach Larger FR Madison Highland 34-01.00 5
33-09 FOUL 34-01
5 Jonathan Lehn SR Orme 33-05.00 4
FOUL 32-08.50 33-05
6 Andrew Kim FR Basis Chandler 31-05.00 3
30-08 31-05 31-02
7 Jack Higbee FR ALA-Ironwood 31-01.00 2
FOUL 31-01 FOUL
8 Chris Peel SO Madison Highland 28-00.00 1
FOUL 28-00 27-03
-- Noah Nordvold FR Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Surovec JR Thunderbird 87-02 10
87-02 84-06 83-05
2 Amanda Rambert JR ALA-Ironwood 85-09 8
85-09 85-00 84-03
3 Tarihya Perkins SO Madison Highland 78-07 6
62-01 60-06 78-07
4 Alycia Chavez FR ALA-Ironwood 78-05 5
69-11 73-06 78-05
5 Cierra Gonzales JR ALA-Ironwood 71-02 4
64-05 57-02 71-02
6 Alex Gardner SR ALA-Ironwood 69-06 3
68-10 69-06 FOUL
7 Marida Wadsworth FR ALA-Ironwood 69-04 2
66-09 68-01 69-04
8 Mary Kate Lewis FR Cicero Prep 68-00 1
56-01 68-00 63-11
9 Jordan Slowinski SR Imagine Surprise 66-09
57-01 66-09 60-04
10 Jessica DeShazo SO Legacy Wcknbrg 61-09
61-09 FOUL FOUL
11 Khyla Phillips FR ALA-Ironwood 61-07
FOUL 61-07 60-01
12 Dorian Williams 8 James Madison 59-00
59-00 FOUL 58-06
13 Karime Talamantes FR South Ridge 56-03
56-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Charmaine Bowan FR ALA-Ironwood 44-04
44-04 FOUL FOUL
15 Elly Harmon FR ALA-Ironwood 41-07
41-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Kim Wiseman SR South Ridge 40-04
FOUL 40-04 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyrum Burnham FR Heritage QC 108-06 10
93-03 91-04 FOUL 108-06 FOUL 102-02
2 Shamus Leach SO Mission Heights 105-06 8
85-02 91-04 FOUL 105-06 FOUL 101-02
3 Wilham Jacob JR Canyon State 99-03 6
99-00 95-01 FOUL 99-03 92-00 FOUL
4 Moises Mejia SR ALA-Ironwood 95-04 5
86-10 75-10 95-04 94-03 FOUL FOUL
5 Edward Eckenrode SR Canyon State 94-06 4
91-03 94-06 FOUL FOUL 86-10 72-00
6 Drake Morris-Sjolund SO Madison Highland 92-02 3
92-02 92-02 92-02 86-08 FOUL 82-07
7 Brent Adcock SR Orme 90-03 2
84-08 76-10 FOUL 90-03 78-02 FOUL
8 Alex Kobs JR Madison Highland 90-00 1
83-08 FOUL FOUL 90-00 81-00 FOUL
9 David Andrewson SR James Madison 82-11
82-11 78-03 FOUL 80-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Michael McCann SR Madison Highland 82-04
75-11 71-07 82-04
11 Patrick DeNero SR ALA-Ironwood 81-05
80-06 81-05 FOUL
12 Austin Winger JR James Madison 79-04
76-04 79-04 76-08
13 Kevyn Chan SR South Ridge 77-10
71-08 77-10 76-03
14 Blaize Gegelman SO Orme 76-10
76-10 FOUL 74-09
15 Aydin Hopkins JR James Madison 74-07
74-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Kyle Tobi FR ALA-Ironwood 73-11
73-11 FOUL FOUL
17 Alexander Hanson FR Basis Chandler 73-07
72-03 FOUL 73-07
18 Bryant Van Orden FR Heritage QC 73-05
70-06 73-05 FOUL
19 Parker Pham SO James Madison 72-03
72-03 FOUL 71-00
20 Austin McBain SR South Ridge 69-10
69-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Marcos Chavira SO Mission Heights 68-02
68-02 FOUL FOUL
22 Vincent Kong FR Basis Chandler 56-08
56-08 56-05 FOUL
23 Tyler Kasel FR Imagine Surprise 51-07
51-07 FOUL FOUL
24 Noah Salomon FR Jones-Gordon 45-05
45-05 FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Slowinski SR Imagine Surprise 30-08.00 10
28-09.50 28-03.25 28-11.50 30-08 28-02.50 29-04
2 Alycia Chavez FR ALA-Ironwood 28-00.50 8
27-05.50 27-02.50 26-10.25 28-00.50 26-08.75 27-03
3 Taylor Surovec JR Thunderbird 27-11.75 6
27-02 FOUL 24-11.25 26-07.75 27-11.75 FOUL
4 Louissa Arneson FR ASU Prep 27-06.50 5
25-09.75 24-07.75 27-06.50 27-04.50 27-03 25-05
5 Amanda Rambert JR ALA-Ironwood 26-11.50 4
24-01.25 FOUL 25-05.75 26-11.50 22-02.75 21-04.75
6 Imani Wilkins FR Madison Highland 26-05.00 3
24-02.25 26-05 24-09.75 23-11.25 25-02 FOUL
7 Cierra Gonzales JR ALA-Ironwood 26-00.00 2
26-00 25-04 24-08.75 22-11.75 22-09.75 21-07.50
8 Mary Kate Lewis FR Cicero Prep 24-08.50 1
24-07 24-03.50 23-06.50 FOUL 24-05.25 24-08.50
9 Nazhoni Leos SR Salt River 24-07.00
22-00.75 24-07 22-11.25
10 Tarihya Perkins SO Madison Highland 24-01.25
23-09.50 18-11.75 24-01.25
11 Marida Wadsworth FR ALA-Ironwood 24-00.25
22-05.25 22-07 24-00.25
12 Jessica DeShazo SO Legacy Wcknbrg 23-05.75
FOUL 23-05.75 20-10.25
13 April Wahpeta JR Salt River 23-02.25
FOUL 23-02.25 22-09.25
14 Dorian Williams 8 James Madison 22-06.75
19-03.50 FOUL 22-06.75
15 Khyla Phillips FR ALA-Ironwood 22-03.25
21-02.50 22-03.25 20-07
16 Baillie Gaff SO Eduprize Gilbert 22-01.25
FOUL 17-08.25 22-01.25
17 Sylant Price SO Salt River 21-01.25
20-03.75 FOUL 21-01.25
18 Ashley Mullen SO ASU Prep 20-06.50
FOUL 14-05.50 20-06.50
19 Charmaine Bowan FR ALA-Ironwood 19-07.50
19-07.50 18-04.50 18-00.25
20 Elly Harmon FR ALA-Ironwood 19-04.75
19-04.75 18-08.75 FOUL
21 Alex Gardner SR ALA-Ironwood 18-04.00
18-04 18-01.50 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moises Mejia SR ALA-Ironwood 39-02.00 10
34-06.50 38-10.25 36-02.25 38-09.75 38-10.50 39-02
2 Edward Eckenrode SR Canyon State 38-02.50 8
36-02 37-03.75 38-01.50 36-04 38-02.50 38-00.75
3 Brent Adcock SR Orme 37-06.75 6
37-06.75 35-04.50 37-04.25 36-02.25 34-02 34-01
4 Hyrum Burnham FR Heritage QC 36-09.00 5
FOUL FOUL 36-09
5 Marcelino Perez SR Southwest Leader 36-06.75 4
35-05.25 35-07.75 34-09 35-07 36-03 36-06.75
6 Alex Kobs JR Madison Highland 35-11.50 3
35-11.50 34-10.75 34-10 35-00 33-05 35-00.50
7 Kevyn Chan SR South Ridge 35-06.50 2
35-00 34-09 32-11 35-06.50 33-00.50 35-05.25
8 David Andrewson SR James Madison 35-05.25 1
34-08.50 34-03.50 34-00 34-05.50 34-10 35-05.25
9 Jonathan Lehn SR Orme 34-10.75
34-07.50 FOUL 34-10.75 34-10.25 34-10.75 33-03.75
10 Bryant Van Orden FR Heritage QC 34-03.50
30-07 33-07 34-03.50
11 Drake Morris-Sjolund SO Madison Highland 33-09.75
33-03.25 33-06.75 33-09.75
12 Carlos Flores JR Southwest Leader 33-07.00
33-07 32-06.50 32-07.75
13 Michael McCann SR Madison Highland 33-06.75
32-01.50 33-06.75 33-04.75
14 Wilham Jacob JR Canyon State 32-09.75
26-10 32-09.75 28-08.75
15 Aaron Njoroge SO Imagine Surprise 32-01.25
29-11.50 30-11.50 32-01.25
16 Jacob Argomaniz SO ASU Prep 31-08.50
31-08.50 FOUL 29-05.75
17 Mason Hammel SR James Madison 31-05.50
31-05.50 28-05.50 28-10
18 Alexander Hanson FR Basis Chandler 29-10.00
27-04.75 29-03.75 29-10
19 Patrick DeNero SR ALA-Ironwood 29-07.50
29-05.50 27-10.25 29-07.50
20 Blaize Gegelman SO Orme 28-10.50
28-10.50 FOUL 27-10.75
21 Aydin Hopkins JR James Madison 26-08.50
FOUL 26-08.50 FOUL
22 Marcos Chavira SO Mission Heights 25-00.00
FOUL 25-00 FOUL
23 Vincent Kong FR Basis Chandler 24-04.00
24-04 FOUL FOUL
24 Jake Hickey SO James Madison 23-02.50
FOUL 23-02.50 FOUL
25 Tyler Kasel FR Imagine Surprise 21-09.50
21-09.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Noah Salomon FR Jones-Gordon 18-06.50
18-06.50 FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership - Iron 197.50 2) Madison Highland Prep 67
3) Imagine Prep Surprise 61 4) Basis Chandler 52
5) The Orme School 38 6) James Madison Preparatory 28
7) Thunderbird Adventist Acad 27 8) ASU Prep Academy Poly 22
9) South Ridge High School 19 10) Heritage Queen Creek 17
11) Cicero Preparatory Academy 11 12) Mission Heights Preparato 9
13) Bella Vista College Prep 8.50 14) Paradise Valley Christian 8
14) Eduprize Gilbert 8 16) Legacy Wickenburg 3
Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Canyon State Academy 127 2) American Leadership - Iro 109
3) Madison Highland Prep 85 4) James Madison Preparatory 57
5) Heritage Queen Creek 55 6) Mission Heights Preparato 40
7) Basis Chandler 34 8) The Orme School 29
9) South Ridge High School 27 10) Thunderbird Adventist Aca 26
11) The Jones-Gordon School 10 12) ASU Prep Academy Poly 6
13) Southwest Leadership Acade 4 14) Jefferson Preparatory 2
15) Imagine Prep Surprise 1
|