2018 Hugh Morrison Senior Olympics Results
Hugh Morrison Senior Olympics
Hosted by City of Scottsdale
Valley Christian High School - 2/17/2018
Results
Event 1 W55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shara Helmstadter W56 8.60 2
Event 1 W60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connie Dayton W64 10.38 2
Event 1 W65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Valerie Pellum Titus W67 10.39 2
2 Carol Papenberg W68 10.75 2
3 Lydia Woods W65 11.10 2
4 Phyllis Ruoho W69 11.86 2
5 Betty D. Schaefer W69 16.82 2
Event 1 W80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sunny Kotchever W80 20.34
-- Beverly Linnihan W80 DQ
Event 1 W90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W93 18.01
Event 2 M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M53 6.94 5
2 Dan Pringle M54 6.96 5
3 Christopher Hortline M51 7.01 5
4 Gordon Mckee M52 7.80 4
Event 2 M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rawle Crichlow M55 6.67 5
2 James Ferguson M58 6.91 5
3 Christopher Bayley M59 6.92 5
4 Al Simmons M59 7.37 5
5 Bob Griffiths M59 9.42 5
Event 2 M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M61 7.33 4
2 Steven Wilkens M61 8.82 4
3 Allen Bauer M63 9.34 3
Event 2 M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M65 7.36 4
2 John Kapsal M65 8.34 4
3 Talal Kamal M66 8.94 3
4 Paul Hunzeker M67 9.35 3
Event 2 M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doug Anderson M71 9.27 2
2 Bruce Phillips M70 9.28 3
3 Stefan Lemire M72 9.33 2
4 Leonard Mathe M71 9.41 2
5 Maurice Terry M74 9.42 2
6 Ron Grenda M71 11.31 2
Event 2 M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Adams M79 10.14 1
2 Gary Gapp M76 10.20 2
Event 2 M80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Stoterau M82 10.13
Event 2 M85 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M87 9.80
Event 2 M90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Unger M90 11.51
Event 2 M95 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary Cox M99 8.88 3
Event 3 W55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shara Helmstadter W56 16.12 2
Event 3 W60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connie Dayton W64 21.82 2
Event 3 W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valerie Pellum Titus W67 20.64
2 Carol Papenberg W68 21.44
3 Phyllis Ruoho W69 23.50
4 Betty D. Schaefer W69 29.97
Event 4 M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M53 12.83 5
2 Dan Pringle M54 13.14 6
3 Christopher Hortline M51 13.42 5
4 Chris Bishop M53 18.10 5
Event 4 M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rawle Crichlow M55 12.22 5
2 Christopher Bayley M59 12.43 5
3 James Ferguson M58 12.68 5
4 David Dimassa M59 15.75 2
5 Bob Griffiths M59 18.14 5
Event 4 M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jim Hershberger M62 15.33 4
2 Steven Wilkens M61 16.60 4
3 Allen Bauer M63 17.29 3
Event 4 M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M65 13.93 6
2 Larry Johnston M67 15.28 4
3 John Kapsal M65 16.01 4
4 Paul Hunzeker M67 18.13 4
5 Talal Kamal M66 23.09 4
Event 4 M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stefan Lemire M72 16.95 3
2 Doug Anderson M71 17.46 3
3 Maurice Terry M74 18.87 2
4 Leonard Mathe M71 19.63 3
5 Ron Grenda M71 23.56 3
6 Sal Passalacqua M72 26.76 3
7 Bruce Phillips M70 28.00 3
Event 4 M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary Gapp M76 19.65 2
Event 4 M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Stoterau M82 20.46
Event 4 M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M87 19.64
2 Ronald Baker M86 22.84
Event 4 M90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Unger M90 24.09
Event 4 M95 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Cox M99 17.66
Event 5 W65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W68 1:00.52
2 Betty D. Schaefer W69 1:04.59
Event 6 M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M53 26.76 5
2 Dan Pringle M54 27.08 5
3 Christopher Hortline M51 27.85 5
Event 6 M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rawle Crichlow M55 25.45 5
2 James Ferguson M58 26.55 5
3 David Dimassa M59 31.17 2
Event 6 M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches M60 29.08 4
2 Jim Hershberger M62 31.36 4
3 Allen Bauer M63 42.71 3
Event 6 M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M65 28.77 4
2 Larry Johnston M67 31.72 3
3 Jerry Jensen M69 32.60 3
4 John Kapsal M65 35.10 4
5 Charlie Rainey M65 40.83 4
6 Paul Hunzeker M67 41.13 3
7 Talal Kamal M66 44.61 4
Event 6 M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stefan Lemire M72 39.33 2
2 Maurice Terry M74 40.39 2
3 Leonard Mathe M71 47.55 2
4 Ron Grenda M71 51.48 2
Event 6 M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Gapp M76 42.07
2 Keith Adams M79 45.08
Event 6 M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Stoterau M82 47.70
2 George Mathes M84 51.69
Event 6 M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ronald Baker M86 52.92
Event 7 W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Karen Blackmore W64 1:53.00
1:53.000 (1:53.000)
Event 7 W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty D. Schaefer W69 2:02.00
2:02.002 (2:02.002)
2 Lydia Woods W65 3:17.34
Event 8 M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Sutton M53 1:01.27 3
Event 8 M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Dimassa M59 1:12.56 1
2 Ed Navarro M57 1:28.07 3
Event 8 M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches M60 1:11.23 3
2 Allen Bauer M63 2:04.92 2
Event 8 M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jerry Jensen M69 1:14.36 2
2 Charlie Rainey M65 1:18.81 2
3 William Moore M69 1:19.61 3
4 Talal Kamal M66 1:26.45 2
Event 8 M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Aherns M74 1:34.66 2
Event 8 M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Wackwitz M76 2:03.49
Event 8 M90 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rev. Darrell Vernon Mitc M90 1:50.42
Event 9 W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jan Teft W60 3:24.13
1:36.802 (1:36.802) 3:24.126 (1:47.324)
Event 9 W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty D. Schaefer W69 4:36.69
2:16.342 (2:16.342) 4:36.685 (2:20.343)
Event 10 M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Maples M52 2:34.17
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:34.163 (1:17.625)
Event 10 M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Huber M58 2:38.32
1:17.097 (1:17.097) 2:38.311 (1:21.214)
2 Steve Mills M56 2:42.58
1:17.031 (1:17.031) 2:42.573 (1:25.542)
3 Ed Navarro M57 2:43.71
1:19.930 (1:19.930) 2:43.701 (1:23.771)
Event 10 M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Plank M61 2:26.69
1:12.717 (1:12.717) 2:26.685 (1:13.969)
2 Michael Fussell M61 2:31.23
1:16.330 (1:16.330) 2:31.222 (1:14.893)
3 Allen Bauer M63 4:06.01
1:51.516 (1:51.516) 4:06.001 (2:14.486)
Event 10 M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Rainey M65 3:00.08
1:28.439 (1:28.439) 3:00.080 (1:31.642)
2 William Moore M69 3:11.45
1:31.500 (1:31.500) 3:11.448 (1:39.949)
Event 10 M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M74 1:46.18
1:46.180 (1:46.180) 3:30.752 (1:44.573)
Event 10 M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Wackwitz M76 3:52.50
1:58.248 (1:58.248) 3:52.500 (1:54.253)
2 Nat White M77 4:16.94
2:14.388 (2:14.388) 4:16.934 (2:02.546)
Event 10 M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 George Mathes M84 4:32.35
2:09.109 (2:09.109) 4:32.350 (2:23.241)
Event 11 W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jan Teft W60 6:41.50
Event 12 M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Maples M52 5:09.33
59.374 (59.374) 2:21.922 (1:22.548) 3:47.109 (1:25.187)
5:09.330 (1:22.222)
Event 12 M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Mills M56 5:17.00
58.710 (58.710) 2:21.768 (1:23.058) 3:49.128 (1:27.361)
5:16.998 (1:27.870)
2 Mark Huber M58 5:26.23
59.048 (59.048) 2:22.331 (1:23.283) 3:53.085 (1:30.754)
5:26.229 (1:33.145)
3 Ed Navarro M57 5:39.59
1:01.807 (1:01.807) 2:33.376 (1:31.569) 4:07.287 (1:33.912)
5:39.584 (1:32.298)
Event 12 M60 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary Plank M61 4:56.14 1
57.036 (57.036) 2:17.802 (1:20.766) 3:39.424 (1:21.623)
4:56.135 (1:16.711)
2 Michael Fussell M61 5:02.31 1
59.662 (59.662) 2:21.470 (1:21.808) 3:40.131 (1:18.662)
5:02.306 (1:22.175)
3 Allen Bauer M63 8:01.10 2
1:27.445 (1:27.445) 3:29.439 (2:01.995) 5:40.416 (2:10.977)
8:01.100 (2:20.684)
Event 12 M65 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charlie Rainey M65 5:48.80 1
1:03.184 (1:03.184) 2:37.338 (1:34.155) 4:15.792 (1:38.455)
5:48.793 (1:33.001)
2 Neil Howk M65 5:50.74 1
1:06.729 (1:06.729) 2:40.115 (1:33.387) 4:17.191 (1:37.076)
5:50.733 (1:33.543)
3 William Moore M69 6:36.55 2
1:14.150 (1:14.150) 3:02.453 (1:48.303) 4:54.010 (1:51.558)
6:36.548 (1:42.538)
4 Ted Robu M65 8:42.16 2
8:42.153 (8:42.153) 8:42.153 (0.000)
Event 12 M70 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Aherns M74 7:15.42 2
1:20.452 (1:20.452) 3:17.119 (1:56.667) 5:20.944 (2:03.826)
7:15.417 (1:54.474)
Event 12 M75 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Wackwitz M76 7:11.88 2
1:26.270 (1:26.270) 3:22.876 (1:56.607) 5:17.886 (1:55.010)
7:11.877 (1:53.992)
2 Nat White M77 7:45.14 2
1:30.016 (1:30.016) 3:37.087 (2:07.071) 5:44.538 (2:07.452)
7:45.137 (2:00.599)
Event 12 M80 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Mathes M84 9:20.85 2
1:31.376 (1:31.376) 4:06.097 (2:34.722) 6:49.828 (2:43.732)
9:20.848 (2:31.020)
Event 12 M85 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Casey M87 19:10.82 2
3:31.238 (3:31.238) 8:41.480 (5:10.243) 19:10.812 (10:29.332)
Event 14 W60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jan Teft W60 14:46.26
53.001 (53.001) 2:48.280 (1:55.279) 4:46.791 (1:58.512)
6:48.043 (2:01.252) 8:48.340 (2:00.297) 10:48.425 (2:00.085)
12:49.816 (2:01.391) 14:46.256 (1:56.440)
Event 15 M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Mills M56 11:51.75
47.876 (47.876) 2:18.431 (1:30.555) 3:50.784 (1:32.353)
5:24.020 (1:33.237) 6:59.318 (1:35.298) 8:37.774 (1:38.457)
10:17.118 (1:39.345) 11:51.744 (1:34.627)
2 Mark Huber M58 12:17.22
47.535 (47.535) 2:19.214 (1:31.679) 3:53.791 (1:34.578)
5:32.116 (1:38.326) 7:12.061 (1:39.945) 8:53.602 (1:41.541)
10:35.292 (1:41.690) 12:17.217 (1:41.926)
3 Ed Navarro M57 13:22.79
48.074 (48.074) 2:24.402 (1:36.328) 4:08.483 (1:44.082)
5:58.450 (1:49.967) 7:50.676 (1:52.226) 9:41.840 (1:51.165)
11:33.896 (1:52.056) 13:22.788 (1:48.893)
Event 15 M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Fussell M61 11:10.26
47.142 (47.142) 2:15.304 (1:28.162) 3:42.490 (1:27.187)
5:09.899 (1:27.409) 6:37.619 (1:27.721) 8:08.240 (1:30.621)
9:39.237 (1:30.997) 11:10.253 (1:31.016)
2 Allen Bauer M63 21:04.63
1:04.333 (1:04.333) 3:25.721 (2:21.388) 6:09.181 (2:43.461)
9:03.525 (2:54.345) 12:06.646 (3:03.121) 15:07.100 (3:00.455)
18:06.951 (2:59.851) 21:04.624 (2:57.674)
Event 15 M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Talal Kamal M66 16:04.41
59.070 (59.070) 3:08.717 (2:09.648) 5:22.774 (2:14.058)
7:36.357 (2:13.583) 9:41.932 (2:05.576) 12:17.121 (2:35.189)
14:19.505 (2:02.384) 16:04.402 (1:44.898)
Event 15 M70 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Duncan M72 16:12.32
56.007 (56.007) 2:56.041 (2:00.034) 5:04.512 (2:08.471)
7:15.612 (2:11.100) 9:29.235 (2:13.624) 11:44.476 (2:15.241)
14:02.884 (2:18.409) 16:12.313 (2:09.430)
Event 15 M75 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Gapp M76 16:47.65
55.734 (55.734) 2:56.721 (2:00.987) 5:08.691 (2:11.970)
7:24.504 (2:15.813) 9:42.774 (2:18.271) 12:13.239 (2:30.465)
14:39.469 (2:26.230) 16:47.648 (2:08.180)
2 Jack Wackwitz M76 16:47.86
1:02.987 (1:02.987) 3:14.927 (2:11.940) 5:25.260 (2:10.333)
7:34.286 (2:09.027) 9:46.798 (2:12.513) 11:59.801 (2:13.003)
14:23.197 (2:23.397) 16:47.860 (2:24.664)
Event 15 M80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aj Underwood M80 21:52.26
1:20.317 (1:20.317) 4:05.401 (2:45.085) 7:00.840 (2:55.439)
9:59.607 (2:58.768) 12:55.304 (2:55.697) 15:57.757 (3:02.454)
19:01.072 (3:03.315) 21:52.259 (2:51.187)
Event 16 M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Art Morrow M54 33:29.29
3:54.676 (3:54.676) 6:38.220 (2:43.545) 9:21.276 (2:43.056)
12:02.787 (2:41.512) 14:44.750 (2:41.963) 17:25.341 (2:40.591)
20:04.093 (2:38.753) 22:45.571 (2:41.478) 25:28.627 (2:43.056)
28:10.036 (2:41.410) 30:52.147 (2:42.111) 33:29.283 (2:37.136)
Event 16 M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ted Robu M65 35:58.58
4:12.213 (4:12.213) 7:03.204 (2:50.991) 9:54.709 (2:51.505)
12:45.798 (2:51.089) 15:36.866 (2:51.068) 18:28.392 (2:51.527)
21:19.773 (2:51.381) 24:13.843 (2:54.070) 27:09.231 (2:55.389)
30:04.814 (2:55.583) 33:00.703 (2:55.889) 35:58.580 (2:57.878)
Event 16 M95 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Duvaney M99 35:59.99
4:11.265 (4:11.265) 7:00.740 (2:49.475) 9:51.012 (2:50.273)
12:41.981 (2:50.970) 15:32.652 (2:50.671) 18:23.192 (2:50.540)
21:12.616 (2:49.424) 24:03.348 (2:50.732) 26:55.128 (2:51.781)
29:49.033 (2:53.905) 32:43.596 (2:54.564) 35:59.984 (3:16.388)
2 John Muin M99 43:34.12
4:26.238 (4:26.238) 7:40.594 (3:14.356) 11:01.006 (3:20.413)
14:24.222 (3:23.217) 17:51.562 (3:27.340) 21:20.953 (3:29.392)
24:56.443 (3:35.490) 28:32.471 (3:36.028) 32:15.086 (3:42.615)
35:59.984 (3:44.899) 39:48.485 (3:48.502) 43:34.119 (3:45.634)
3 Bodo Dichn M99 47:00.14
5:11.813 (5:11.813) 8:53.465 (3:41.652) 12:35.649 (3:42.184)
16:20.082 (3:44.434) 20:06.596 (3:46.514) 23:51.938 (3:45.343)
27:40.024 (3:48.087) 31:32.798 (3:52.774) 35:25.586 (3:52.788)
39:21.268 (3:55.683) 43:12.561 (3:51.293) 47:00.138 (3:47.578)
Event 18 M105+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 1:19.34
1) Steven Wilkens 61 2) Paul Hunzeker 67
3) Talal Kamal 66 4) Bruce Phillips 70
Event 19 W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karen Blackmore W64 3-04.00 1.01m
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
O O O XXX
Event 19 W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W68 2-10.00 0.86m
2-06 2-08 2-10 3-00
O O XO XXX
2 Lydia Woods W65 3-00.00 0.91m
2-06 2-08 2-10 3-00 3-02
O O O O XXX
Event 20 M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon Mckee M52 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XO XXX
1 Jon Stone M52 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
3 Chris Bishop M53 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
Event 20 M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Stephens M58 4-10.00 1.47m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
Event 20 M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry Monda M63 4-04.00 1.32m
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XO O O XO PPP PPP PPP
2 Ronald Bastin M61 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02 4-04
XXO PPP XXX
3 Allen Bauer M63 3-08.00 1.11m
2-10 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
XO O O O O XO XXX
Event 20 M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Mehlbrech M66 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO O XXX
2 William Moore M69 4-00.00 1.21m
3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Richard Watson M66 3-08.00 1.11m
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
PPP XO O XXX
Event 20 M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ron Grenda M71 3-10.00 1.16m
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Gary Thomas M70 3-06.00 1.06m
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
O XO XXO O
3 Doug Anderson M71 3-04.00 1.01m
3-02 3-04 3-06
O O XXX
Event 20 M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Les T East M79 3-08.00 1.11m
3-06 3-08
O O
2 Kenneth Johnson M76 3-02.00 0.96m
3-00 3-02
XO XXO
Event 20 M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
2 Aj Underwood M80 3-02.00 0.96m
3-00 3-02 3-04
XO O XXX
Event 20 M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cecil Henry M87 2-08.00 0.81m
2-06 2-08
O O
Event 21 W65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W65 4-04.00 1.32m
3-06 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
-- Phyllis Ruoho W69 NH
3-06
XXX
Event 22 M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Farlow M56 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO O XXX
Event 22 M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Stuart Hancock M66 NH
8-00
XXX
Event 22 M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Art Parry M72 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 11-00
O XXX
Event 22 M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M76 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00
O O
Event 23 W65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W65 2.60m 8-06.50
2.40m 2.60m FOUL FOUL
1 Carol Papenberg W68 2.47m 8-01.25
2.17m 2.40m 2.27m 2.47m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W69 2.25m 7-04.75
2.25m 2.02m 1.90m 2.02m
3 Valerie Pellum Titus W67 1.94m 6-04.50
1.65m 1.89m 1.89m 1.94m
Event 23 W80 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sunny Kotchever W80 1.13m 3-08.50
0.60m 0.69m 1.13m 0.73m
Event 24 W60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joyce Essex W62 1.40m 4-07.25
1.40m 1.33m 1.26m 1.28m
Event 24 W65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valerie Pellum Titus W67 1.65m 5-05.00
1.61m 1.49m 1.65m 1.54m
2 Carol Papenberg W68 J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65m 1.54m 1.57m 1.58m
3 Phyllis Ruoho W69 1.42m 4-08.00
1.42m 1.28m 1.25m 1.29m
Event 24 W80 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sunny Kotchever W80 0.73m 2-04.75
0.57m 0.73m 0.69m 0.67m
Event 25 M50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon Mckee M52 4.92m 16-01.75
4.60m 4.79m 4.90m 4.92m
2 Adam Scalettar M52 4.15m 13-07.50
3.86m 4.00m 3.78m 4.15m
3 Art Morrow M54 3.35m 11-00.00
FOUL 3.35m 3.29m FOUL
Event 25 M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M61 4.88m 16-00.25
4.84m 4.88m 4.73m 4.76m
2 Chris Wallace M62 3.82m 12-06.50
3.82m FOUL 3.82m 3.24m
3 Alfred Trejo M60 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Allen Bauer M63 2.55m 8-04.50
2.54m 2.55m 2.31m FOUL
Event 25 M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Simek M66 3.96m 13-00.00
3.40m 3.64m 3.96m 3.49m
2 Talal Kamal M66 3.28m 10-09.25
2.77m 2.83m 3.27m 3.28m
3 Paul Hunzeker M67 2.68m 8-09.50
2.49m 2.31m 2.05m 2.68m
Event 25 M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard Mathe M71 3.39m 11-01.50
3.27m 3.39m 3.24m 3.13m
2 Bruce Phillips M70 3.20m 10-06.00
2.93m 3.03m 3.20m 2.62m
3 Ron Grenda M71 2.45m 8-00.50
2.18m 2.12m 2.37m 2.45m
Event 25 M75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M76 3.65m 11-11.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.65m
2 Les T East M79 2.99m 9-09.75
2.97m 2.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Kenneth Baker M75 2.64m 8-08.00
2.62m 2.58m FOUL 2.64m
4 Ken Hyland M79 2.44m 8-00.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.44m
5 Keith Adams M79 2.38m 7-09.75
2.38m 1.41m 2.34m FOUL
6 Ming-Kahn Tzeng M78 2.27m 7-05.50
FOUL FOUL 2.27m 2.24m
Event 25 M90 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Unger M90 2.53m 8-03.75
1.95m 2.30m 2.53m 2.31m
Event 26 M50 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Scalettar M52 2.31m 7-07.00
2.23m 2.20m 2.29m 2.31m
2 Art Morrow M54 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05m 2.03m 2.06m 2.10m
Event 26 M60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Wallace M62 2.38m 7-09.75
2.32m 2.33m 2.37m 2.38m
2 Terry Monda M63 2.27m 7-05.50
2.26m 2.16m 2.27m 2.21m
3 Alfred Trejo M60 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Allen Bauer M63 1.57m 5-02.00
1.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 M65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Ma M65 2.15m 7-00.75
2.15m 2.07m 1.90m 1.90m
2 Richard Watson M66 2.14m 7-00.25
2.01m 2.14m 2.10m 2.12m
3 Talal Kamal M66 1.90m 6-03.00
1.81m 1.79m 1.73m 1.90m
4 Paul Hunzeker M67 1.63m 5-04.25
1.44m 1.47m 1.63m 1.61m
-- Thomas Simek M66 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 M70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rich Bohman M73 2.12m 6-11.50
2.12m 2.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Gary Thomas M70 1.94m 6-04.50
1.93m 1.88m 1.94m FOUL
3 Leonard Mathe M71 1.89m 6-02.50
1.76m 1.87m 1.70m 1.89m
4 Ron Grenda M71 1.67m 5-05.75
1.56m 1.62m 1.62m 1.67m
5 John Getchell M71 1.14m 3-09.00
1.05m FOUL 1.14m FOUL
Event 26 M75 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M76 2.01m 6-07.25
1.76m 1.99m 2.01m FOUL
2 Kenneth Baker M75 1.81m 5-11.25
1.70m 1.68m 1.67m 1.81m
Event 26 M85 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M87 1.64m 5-04.75
1.64m 1.57m 1.64m 1.44m
Event 26 M90 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Unger M90 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32m 1.31m 1.22m FOUL
Event 27 W65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W65 5.12m 16-09.75
5.06m 4.99m 5.09m 5.12m
2 Carol Papenberg W68 4.79m 15-08.75
FOUL 4.51m 4.54m 4.79m
Event 28 M50 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Scalettar M52 8.10m 26-07.00
7.78m 8.10m FOUL FOUL
Event 28 M60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M61 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m 9.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Chris Wallace M62 8.38m 27-06.00
8.22m 8.26m 8.13m 8.38m
Event 28 M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Mehlbrech M66 9.72m 31-10.75
8.80m 8.78m 9.72m FOUL
Event 28 M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doug Anderson M71 6.73m 22-01.00
6.43m 6.57m 6.73m FOUL
2 Leonard Mathe M71 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 5.86m 6.23m FOUL
3 Ron Grenda M71 5.04m 16-06.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.04m
Event 28 M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M76 7.54m 24-09.00
FOUL FOUL 7.54m FOUL
2 Bob Osterhoudt M76 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m 6.65m 6.50m 6.69m
3 Ming-Kahn Tzeng M78 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Susan Ruff W62 23.11m 75-10
23.11m 22.47m FOUL 20.79m
2 Bonnie Coleman W64 16.64m 54-07
14.24m 16.64m 15.91m 15.68m
3 Connie Dayton W64 12.81m 42-00
12.81m 12.49m FOUL 12.43m
4 Joyce Essex W62 11.87m 38-11
FOUL FOUL 11.87m FOUL
Event 29 W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W65 15.83m 51-11
15.11m 15.83m FOUL FOUL
Event 29 W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beverly Linnihan W80 8.60m 28-02
8.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 W85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barbara Brandt W89 11.81m 38-09
11.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Axel Luft M52 32.48m 106-07
29.65m 29.79m 31.12m 32.48m
Event 30 M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Boomhower M59 37.73m 123-09
36.15m 37.73m FOUL 37.22m
Event 30 M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Kranking M61 37.89m 124-04
34.16m 37.89m FOUL 34.06m
2 Allen Bauer M63 18.72m 61-05
18.72m PASS PASS PASS
Event 30 M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M66 41.38m 135-09
38.75m 40.52m 40.51m 41.38m
2 Richard Watson M66 33.60m 110-03
24.70m FOUL 26.05m 33.60m
3 Jack Way M67 30.71m 100-09
30.57m 30.71m FOUL FOUL
Event 30 M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irv Pearce M73 30.47m 100-00
30.40m 30.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Stefan Lemire M72 29.97m 98-04
29.97m FOUL 27.59m FOUL
3 Gary Thomas M70 27.94m 91-08
25.90m 25.93m FOUL 27.94m
4 John Getchell M71 25.62m 84-01
22.83m 25.56m FOUL 25.62m
5 Rich Bohman M73 20.45m 67-01
20.45m FOUL FOUL 20.45m
6 Ron Grenda M71 19.20m 63-00
19.20m FOUL FOUL 14.50m
Event 30 M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bob Osterhoudt M76 28.94m 94-11
28.35m 28.60m 28.29m 28.94m
2 Les T East M79 26.48m 86-10
25.79m 26.48m FOUL 25.05m
3 Michael Meils M78 25.28m 82-11
23.30m 25.28m 24.66m 24.71m
4 Kenneth Baker M75 24.39m 80-00
20.91m 24.39m 22.98m 23.47m
5 Kenneth Johnson M76 21.01m 68-11
21.01m FOUL 20.91m FOUL
Event 30 M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neil Saling M82 24.12m 79-02
FOUL FOUL 20.69m 24.12m
2 Paul Moye M80 22.72m 74-06
FOUL 21.25m 18.83m 22.72m
Event 30 M90 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Fucci M91 9.25m 30-04
7.91m 7.91m 9.25m 9.04m
Event 31 W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lidia Lopez W57 8.75m 28-08
8.17m 8.75m 8.26m 8.69m
Event 31 W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Susan Ruff W62 22.20m 72-10
21.83m 21.63m 22.20m 21.22m
2 Bonnie Coleman W64 18.66m 61-03
15.50m 16.68m 18.66m 16.32m
3 Connie Dayton W64 16.00m 52-06
14.66m 16.00m 14.19m 13.68m
5 Joyce Essex W62 10.23m 33-07
10.23m 9.79m 9.34m 9.64m
Event 31 W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phyllis Ruoho W69 13.43m 44-01
12.05m 13.43m 12.88m 12.92m
2 Carol Papenberg W68 8.64m 28-04
8.64m 8.10m 8.25m 8.14m
4 Lydia Woods W65 12.64m 41-06
11.20m 11.84m 12.64m 10.72m
Event 31 W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beverly Linnihan W80 8.60m 28-02
8.45m 8.17m 8.00m 8.60m
Event 31 W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barbara Brandt W89 11.68m 38-04
10.58m 9.13m 10.68m 11.68m
Event 32 M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glenn Kirckpatrick M52 35.43m 116-03
35.43m 31.79m 30.43m 34.68m
2 Gordon Mckee M52 24.90m 81-08
FOUL 24.90m PASS PASS
3 Art Morrow M54 23.18m 76-00
FOUL 21.59m 23.18m 20.76m
4 Richard Steinheiser M53 18.05m 59-03
16.80m 14.50m 18.05m 16.90m
Event 32 M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bill Moore M57 34.05m 111-08
31.20m 30.46m 31.73m 34.05m
Event 32 M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry Monda M63 25.24m 82-10
25.24m 23.83m 21.36m PASS
2 Allen Bauer M63 16.16m 53-00
16.16m 15.41m PASS PASS
Event 32 M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M66 39.21m 128-08
38.52m 36.83m 38.20m 39.21m
2 Jack Way M67 32.61m 107-00
32.59m 32.61m 31.64m 31.66m
3 Richard Watson M66 31.05m 101-10
27.59m 29.93m 30.70m 31.05m
Event 32 M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rich Bohman M73 38.29m 125-07
33.19m FOUL 32.91m 38.29m
2 Gary Thomas M70 31.66m 103-10
24.06m 31.66m 27.53m 22.86m
3 Stefan Lemire M72 28.24m 92-08
24.35m 24.72m 28.19m 28.24m
4 Irv Pearce M73 25.31m 83-00
18.80m 25.01m 21.96m 25.31m
5 Paul Lawson M72 20.99m 68-10
19.70m 17.72m 20.99m 19.40m
6 Ron Grenda M71 20.83m 68-04
14.47m 20.83m 13.29m 9.39m
7 John Getchell M71 18.55m 60-10
15.31m 17.49m 16.90m 18.55m
Event 32 M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Baker M75 21.69m 71-02
21.69m FOUL 18.70m 20.83m
2 Les T East M79 21.30m 69-10
20.11m 21.16m 21.30m 19.65m
Event 32 M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Moye M80 17.12m 56-02
17.12m 14.09m 14.06m 16.60m
Event 32 M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gene Sutter M87 16.82m 55-02
12.30m 13.98m 16.53m 16.82m
2 Cecil Henry M87 16.25m 53-04
15.30m 16.25m FOUL 15.90m
Event 32 M90 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Fucci M91 8.14m 26-08
6.42m 7.38m 6.90m 8.14m
Event 33 W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lidia Lopez W57 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 4.89m 4.99m 5.32m
Event 33 W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Susan Ruff W62 7.81m 25-07.50
7.47m 7.81m 6.21m 7.21m
2 Bonnie Coleman W64 7.09m 23-03.25
6.60m 6.64m 7.09m 6.53m
4 Connie Dayton W64 6.09m 19-11.75
6.06m 6.09m 5.90m FOUL
5 Joyce Essex W62 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 3.14m 4.79m 4.91m
Event 33 W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phyllis Ruoho W69 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m 6.11m 6.08m 6.05m
2 Carol Papenberg W68 5.61m 18-05.00
5.21m 5.61m 5.38m 5.34m
3 Lydia Woods W65 6.27m 20-07.00
6.07m 6.27m FOUL FOUL
Event 33 W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beverly Linnihan W80 5.40m 17-08.75
5.05m 5.40m 5.17m 5.10m
Event 34 M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Baker M54 10.55m 34-07.50
9.71m 10.55m 9.84m 10.26m
2 Axel Luft M52 10.45m 34-03.50
10.34m 1.31m FOUL 10.45m
3 Jon Stone M52 9.78m 32-01.00
9.64m 9.78m FOUL FOUL
Event 34 M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Boomhower M59 13.53m 44-04.75
13.43m 13.53m 13.28m
2 Bill Moore M57 10.69m 35-01.00
10.35m 9.91m 10.69m 9.69m
Event 34 M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Kranking M61 11.45m 37-06.75
10.99m 11.45m 10.93m 11.21m
3 Allen Oduer M62 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Terry Manda M63 FOUL
FOUL x
Event 34 M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M66 10.08m 33-01.00
FOUL 10.08m FOUL 9.95m
2 Jack Way M67 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 9.88m 9.78m FOUL
2 John Ma M65 8.86m 29-01.00
8.86m 8.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Richard Watson M66 9.84m 32-03.50
9.40m 9.84m 9.52m 9.53m
-- Carl McFarland M69 FOUL
FOUL
Event 34 M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jay Bair M71 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 11.70m 11.92m 11.85m
2 Stefan Lemire M72 9.88m 32-05.00
9.27m 9.69m 9.88m 9.23m
3 Doug Anderson M71 9.66m 31-08.50
8.56m 9.66m 8.95m 8.75m
4 John Getchell M71 9.55m 31-04.00
9.03m 8.76m 9.25m 9.55m
6 Gary Thomas M70 8.39m 27-06.50
7.82m 8.39m 7.61m 7.82m
7 Irv Pearce M73 8.19m 26-10.50
7.03m 7.64m 8.19m 7.59m
8 Ron Grenda M71 7.92m 26-00.00
FOUL 7.87m 7.32m 7.92m
Event 34 M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bob Osterhoudt M76 9.49m 31-01.75
9.06m 8.94m 8.84m 9.49m
2 Les T East M79 8.53m 28-00.00
7.37m FOUL 8.11m 8.53m
4 Michael Meils M78 7.88m 25-10.25
7.35m 7.88m FOUL 7.60m
5 Kenneth Baker M75 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m 8.10m 8.30m 8.41m
Event 34 M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neil Saling M82 9.31m 30-06.50
FOUL 9.31m 9.03m 9.03m
2 William Edwards M81 9.06m 29-08.75
7.88m 7.40m 9.06m 8.32m
3 Paul Moye M80 8.37m 27-05.50
7.86m 8.10m 8.37m 7.78m
Event 34 M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cecil Henry M87 6.77m 22-02.50
6.07m FOUL 6.77m
2 Gene Sutter M87 6.54m 21-05.50
6.46m 6.54m 5.69m FOUL
Event 34 M90 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Fucci M91 4.93m 16-02.25
4.61m 4.36m 4.93m FOUL
|