2018 Toro Invitational Results
Toro Invitational
Hosted by Mountain View High School
Jesse Parker Field, Mesa AZ - 3/29/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 12.95* 1.0 3 10
2 Nicole Ross SR Desert Ridge 13.32* 1.0 3 8
3 Destinee Lawrence SO Mesa 13.52+ 1.2 2 6
4 Hannah Kartchner FR Mountain View 13.57+ 1.0 3 4
5 Sierra Madvig JR Westwood 13.58+ 1.0 3 2
6 Macy Tingey JR Westwood 13.60+ 1.0 3 1
7 Emma Brown FR Desert Ridge 13.61+ 1.0 3
8 Ashlyn Wermuth SR Westwood 13.82+ 1.0 3
9 Olivia Fletcher SR Prescott 13.90+ 1.2 2
10 Taylin Leatham JR Desert Ridge 13.95 1.0 3
11 Madison Sherman FR Prescott 13.97 1.2 2
12 Brisa Jennings SR Mountain View 14.10 1.2 2
13 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 14.12 0.7 1
14 Keely Bunch SO Prescott 14.24 1.2 2
15 Emily Jackson JR Mesa 14.28 1.2 2
16 Krysta Decker SO Mountain View 14.57 1.2 2
17 Espi Perez FR Camp Verde 14.66 0.7 1
18 Kylee Bouse FR Camp Verde 16.23 0.7 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sean Wray SO Mesa 11.16# 1.1 3 10
2 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge 11.23% 1.1 3 8
3 Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR Mountain View 11.28% 1.1 3 6
4 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge 11.58* 1.1 3 4
5 Dellinger Boyd SO Prescott 11.64+ 1.5 2 2
6 Sabian Jackson SR Westwood 11.65+ 1.1 3 1
7 Bryce Peters JR Prescott 11.82+ 1.5 2
8 Hunter Kronberg JR Prescott 11.83+ 1.5 2
9 Kane Konieczny JR Desert Ridge 11.90+ 0.5 1
10 Brendan West SR Mesa 11.95 1.1 3
11 Nicholas Robishaw JR Prescott 12.00 0.5 1
12 Jake McGee SR Mountain View 12.01 1.5 2
13 Eddie McClendon JR Mesa 12.04 1.5 2
14 Matthew Purnell SO Desert Ridge 12.06 0.5 1
15 Mitchale Bonitatibus SR Westwood 12.09 1.5 2
16 Joshua Mecham SR Westwood 12.11 1.5 2
17 Joseph Wallace SO Mesa 12.18 1.5 2
18 Daniel Carley JR Camp Verde 12.30 0.5 1
19 Joe Ball SO Mountain View 12.31 1.1 3
20 Steven Petty JR Camp Verde 13.08 0.5 1
21 Bryon Mina SO Camp Verde 15.66 0.5 1
22 Raymond Ruvalcaba JR Camp Verde 16.58 0.5 1
-- Steven Smith SO Mountain View FS 1.1 3
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 26.16% 0.2 3 10
2 Iolani Baker FR Mesa 26.96* 0.2 3 8
3 Molly Courtright SR Prescott 27.58* 0.2 3 6
4 Hannah Kartchner FR Mountain View 27.89* 0.2 3 4
5 Destinee Lawrence SO Mesa 28.20+ +0.0 2 2
6 Emma Brown FR Desert Ridge 28.43+ 0.2 3 1
7 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 28.66+ 0.2 3
8 Emily Jackson JR Mesa 28.87+ +0.0 2
9 Macy Tingey JR Westwood 28.95+ -0.1 1
10 Evi'onne Brewington JR Desert Ridge 29.30 0.2 3
11 Rachel Williams FR Mountain View 29.45 +0.0 2
12 Savanna Bonitatibus SO Westwood 30.14 +0.0 2
13 Suzanna Khader SO Desert Ridge 30.28 0.2 3
14 Espi Perez FR Camp Verde 30.78 -0.1 1
15 Xochitl Triana SO Prescott 30.81 -0.1 1
16 Kylee Bouse FR Camp Verde 35.20 -0.1 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge 22.34$ 0.8 3 10
2 Sean Wray SO Mesa 22.42# 0.8 3 8
3 Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR Mountain View 22.74% 0.8 3 6
4 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 22.79% 0.8 3 4
5 Sabian Jackson SR Westwood 23.30* 0.2 2 2
6 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge 23.60* 0.8 3 1
7 Marcus Taylor SR Mesa 24.03+ 0.8 3
8 Steven Smith SO Mountain View 24.07+ 0.8 3
9 Cyrus Robinson JR Mesa 24.09+ 0.8 3
10 Joshua Mecham SR Westwood 24.26+ 0.2 2
11 Hunter Kronberg JR Prescott 24.26+ 0.2 2
12 Joseph Kroll SO Westwood 24.41 0.4 1
13 Nicholas Robishaw JR Prescott 24.43 0.2 2
14 Jake McGee SR Mountain View 24.49 0.2 2
15 John Chaffeur SR Prescott 24.53 0.2 2
16 Joe Ball SO Mountain View 24.54 0.2 2
17 Ryland Waples FR Prescott 24.71 0.4 1
18 Joseph Wallace SO Mesa 24.99 0.2 2
19 Daniel Carley JR Camp Verde 25.01 0.4 1
20 Reece Shima FR Camp Verde 26.36 0.4 1
21 Bryon Mina SO Camp Verde 33.69 0.4 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.05
Div I Prov: # 1:01.85
Div II Auto: $ 59.03
Div II Prov: % 1:02.31
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45
Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rahni Turner FR Westwood 1:00.10# 3 10
2 Molly Courtright SR Prescott 1:00.22# 3 8
3 Iolani Baker FR Mesa 1:02.40* 3 6
4 Rylee Johnson JR Mountain View 1:03.54+ 3 4
5 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 1:05.30+ 2 2
6 Bridgit Carter SO Mesa 1:06.22+ 3 1
7 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 1:06.74+ 2
8 Camryn McKelvey SO Prescott 1:06.94+ 2
9 Suzanna Khader SO Desert Ridge 1:08.75 2
10 Amy Fuller SO Westwood 1:08.92 3
11 Lily Dickinson JR Mountain View 1:10.75 2
12 Xochitl Triana SO Prescott 1:10.97 2
13 Savanna Bonitatibus SO Westwood 1:10.98 1
14 Krysta Decker SO Mountain View 1:11.06 1
15 Evi'onne Brewington JR Desert Ridge 1:11.48 3
16 Gabriella Giustizia FR Desert Ridge 1:11.99 2
17 Shannon McCracken SO Prescott 1:12.79 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.01
Div I Prov: # 51.48
Div II Auto: $ 50.32
Div II Prov: % 51.47
Div IV Auto: * 52.46
Div IV Prov: + 54.56
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cyrus Robinson JR Mesa 51.73* 3 10
2 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 53.01+ 3 8
3 Joseph Kroll SO Westwood 53.11+ 3 6
4 Hugo Gomez Castillo SO Westwood 53.69+ 3 4
5 John Medina SR Prescott 53.84+ 2 2
6 Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR Mountain View 54.26+ 3 1
7 Ryan Mayberry JR Mountain View 54.69 1
8 Tanner Johnson FR Mountain View 54.71 2
9 Marcus Taylor SR Mesa 54.82 3
10 Sebastian Ramirez SR Mountain View 54.86 2
11 Zachary Harris SO Desert Ridge 55.49 2
12 Eddie McClendon JR Mesa 55.77 2
13 Alec Romero SO Mesa 55.81 3
14 Isaiah Kaitschuck JR Prescott 56.74 2
15 Nathan Briseno FR Prescott 57.83 2
16 Matthew Kaitschuck SO Prescott 59.86 1
17 Steven Petty JR Camp Verde 1:01.00 1
18 Bryon Mina SO Camp Verde 1:20.12 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:18.10
Div I Prov: # 2:25.33
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.94
Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96
Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Christensen SO Mountain View 2:32.47+ 10
1:17.565 (1:17.565) 2:32.464 (1:14.899)
2 Abigail Welch FR Mountain View 2:35.09+ 8
1:17.568 (1:17.568) 2:35.089 (1:17.522)
3 Marissa Guliano FR Desert Ridge 2:37.15+ 6
1:20.668 (1:20.668) 2:37.149 (1:16.482)
4 Nijillanaa Hunter SR Mesa 2:38.08+ 4
1:17.798 (1:17.798) 2:38.071 (1:20.273)
5 Kayla McCleve SO Desert Ridge 2:43.59 2
1:18.879 (1:18.879) 2:43.583 (1:24.704)
6 Alexandra Wang FR Mountain View 2:52.79 1
1:22.160 (1:22.160) 2:52.785 (1:30.625)
7 Michelle Rodriguez SR Mesa 2:53.68
1:24.029 (1:24.029) 2:53.675 (1:29.646)
8 Samantha Montgomery SO Mesa 2:55.07
1:24.947 (1:24.947) 2:55.064 (1:30.117)
9 Kara Hillig SR Prescott 2:58.12
1:22.499 (1:22.499) 2:58.119 (1:35.620)
10 Carley Davis SO Prescott 2:59.69
1:26.907 (1:26.907) 2:59.690 (1:32.784)
11 Anna Johnson FR Camp Verde 3:32.99
1:41.204 (1:41.204) 3:32.987 (1:51.784)
-- Eliana Paniagua JR Camp Verde DQ Inside Lane
1:14.064 (1:14.064) 2:38.836 (1:24.772)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.24
Div I Prov: # 2:00.95
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18
Div II Prov: % 2:02.53
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braden Rasmussen JR Mountain View 1:57.23@ 10
59.306 (59.306) 1:57.224 (57.918)
2 David Mickelson SR Mesa 2:00.33# 8
59.143 (59.143) 2:00.324 (1:01.182)
3 Matthew Bradley SR Prescott 2:01.24% 6
1:01.352 (1:01.352) 2:01.239 (59.888)
4 Deshawn Malone JR Mountain View 2:01.46% 4
1:00.208 (1:00.208) 2:01.457 (1:01.250)
5 Fernando Rodriguez JR Prescott 2:10.81 2
1:05.859 (1:05.859) 2:10.810 (1:04.952)
6 Rylan Sweigart SO Desert Ridge 2:10.95 1
1:03.205 (1:03.205) 2:10.947 (1:07.742)
7 Hunter Ray SO Desert Ridge 2:11.19
1:05.437 (1:05.437) 2:11.186 (1:05.750)
8 Marshall Horlacher JR Mesa 2:11.85
2:11.846 (2:11.846) 2:11.846 (0.000)
9 Juan Carrasco FR Mesa 2:13.68
1:06.376 (1:06.376) 2:13.675 (1:07.299)
10 George Driscoll JR Mountain View 2:15.36
1:02.965 (1:02.965) 2:15.360 (1:12.396)
11 Alonso Galindo SO Mesa 2:19.84
1:07.672 (1:07.672) 2:19.832 (1:12.160)
12 Angel Flores Calderon JR Prescott 2:19.93
1:06.938 (1:06.938) 2:19.921 (1:12.983)
13 Benji Perez SO Camp Verde 2:37.36
1:15.971 (1:15.971) 2:37.360 (1:21.390)
14 Caden Showers FR Camp Verde 2:41.85
1:12.586 (1:12.586) 2:41.842 (1:29.257)
15 Ty Holman SO Camp Verde 3:14.07
1:38.446 (1:38.446) 3:14.068 (1:35.622)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:09.09
Div I Prov: # 5:29.07
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79
Div II Prov: % 5:36.93
Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makenna Bray SO Prescott 5:37.15* 10
1:23.329 (1:23.329) 2:46.570 (1:23.242) 4:10.849 (1:24.279)
5:37.148 (1:26.300)
2 Elizabeth Christensen SO Mountain View 5:46.31+ 8
1:23.499 (1:23.499) 2:46.806 (1:23.308) 4:17.836 (1:31.030)
5:46.305 (1:28.470)
3 Emily McMahon SO Prescott 5:53.44+ 6
1:25.135 (1:25.135) 2:53.860 (1:28.725) 4:27.188 (1:33.329)
5:53.437 (1:26.249)
4 Kayla McCleve SO Desert Ridge 5:54.61+ 4
1:26.514 (1:26.514) 2:57.011 (1:30.497) 4:27.722 (1:30.711)
5:54.607 (1:26.886)
5 Marissa Guliano FR Desert Ridge 5:56.77+ 2
1:26.850 (1:26.850) 2:58.352 (1:31.502) 4:30.574 (1:32.223)
5:56.764 (1:26.190)
6 Caitlin O'Dell SR Desert Ridge 6:13.97 1
1:23.831 (1:23.831) 2:54.924 (1:31.094) 4:28.545 (1:33.621)
6:13.967 (1:45.423)
7 Kamryn Prock SR Mountain View 6:16.43
1:24.492 (1:24.492) 2:59.044 (1:34.553) 4:40.587 (1:41.543)
6:16.421 (1:35.835)
8 Jordan Carlson FR Mountain View 6:18.55
1:31.209 (1:31.209) 3:08.835 (1:37.626) 4:48.020 (1:39.186)
6:18.548 (1:30.528)
9 Alexandra Wang FR Mountain View 6:22.35
1:27.957 (1:27.957) 3:02.747 (1:34.791) 4:46.071 (1:43.324)
6:22.342 (1:36.272)
10 Carley Davis SO Prescott 6:24.01
1:28.989 (1:28.989) 3:06.428 (1:37.440) 4:48.517 (1:42.089)
6:24.007 (1:35.490)
11 Nijillanaa Hunter SR Mesa 6:27.46
1:30.618 (1:30.618) 3:13.074 (1:42.456) 4:54.830 (1:41.756)
6:27.459 (1:32.630)
12 Samantha Bashford SO Desert Ridge 6:31.64
1:31.380 (1:31.380) 3:12.440 (1:41.060) 4:55.747 (1:43.307)
6:31.638 (1:35.891)
13 Laura Smith Mesa 6:33.38
1:32.949 (1:32.949) 3:13.517 (1:40.569) 4:55.512 (1:41.995)
6:33.378 (1:37.867)
14 Alondra Fowler SO Camp Verde 6:44.58
1:32.417 (1:32.417) 3:13.569 (1:41.152) 5:06.801 (1:53.232)
6:44.575 (1:37.775)
15 Anna Johnson FR Camp Verde 7:19.98
1:34.712 (1:34.712) 3:29.397 (1:54.686) 5:27.810 (1:58.413)
7:19.976 (1:52.166)
16 Katie Johnson JR Mesa 7:23.83
1:37.897 (1:37.897) 3:30.295 (1:52.398) 5:28.495 (1:58.200)
7:23.830 (1:55.336)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:26.80
Div I Prov: # 4:32.95
Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80
Div II Prov: % 4:38.55
Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13
Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander Witthus SR Desert Ridge 4:29.67# 10
1:07.457 (1:07.457) 2:15.860 (1:08.403) 3:25.169 (1:09.310)
4:29.663 (1:04.494)
2 Louis Ramos SR Mountain View 4:31.79# 8
1:05.957 (1:05.957) 2:15.679 (1:09.722) 4:31.790 (2:16.112)
4:31.790 (0.000)
3 Zachary Frisch JR Mountain View 4:32.54# 6
1:06.208 (1:06.208) 2:15.916 (1:09.708) 3:25.672 (1:09.757)
4:32.533 (1:06.862)
4 Carson Klepinger SR Mountain View 4:33.33% 4
1:07.881 (1:07.881) 2:16.790 (1:08.909) 3:27.156 (1:10.367)
4:33.325 (1:06.170)
5 Jared Pace SR Mountain View 4:38.26% 2
1:06.708 (1:06.708) 2:15.467 (1:08.759) 3:25.869 (1:10.403)
4:38.257 (1:12.389)
6 Marshall Horlacher JR Mesa 4:44.22+ 1
1:06.029 (1:06.029) 2:15.999 (1:09.970) 3:29.323 (1:13.324)
4:44.218 (1:14.896)
7 Hunter Ray SO Desert Ridge 4:49.18+
1:10.703 (1:10.703) 2:26.381 (1:15.678) 3:41.142 (1:14.762)
4:49.178 (1:08.036)
8 Joseph Jones JR Camp Verde 4:49.33+
1:11.486 (1:11.486) 2:27.237 (1:15.751) 3:41.790 (1:14.554)
4:49.323 (1:07.533)
9 Marco Tintoslerma SR Mesa 4:50.76+
1:07.200 (1:07.200) 2:19.599 (1:12.400) 3:36.226 (1:16.628)
4:50.754 (1:14.528)
10 Alec Almendarez SO Prescott 4:55.03
1:10.959 (1:10.959) 2:25.629 (1:14.670) 3:42.009 (1:16.381)
4:55.025 (1:13.016)
11 Brock Erekson JR Desert Ridge 4:58.91
1:10.803 (1:10.803) 2:26.442 (1:15.639) 2:26.816 (0.374)
4:58.908 (2:32.092)
12 Jayden Culley SO Desert Ridge 5:09.67
1:14.258 (1:14.258) 2:34.593 (1:20.336) 3:55.280 (1:20.687)
5:09.663 (1:14.383)
13 Wyatt Bray JR Prescott 5:11.28
1:11.216 (1:11.216) 2:29.031 (1:17.816) 3:53.573 (1:24.542)
5:11.274 (1:17.702)
14 Steven Moore SO Camp Verde 5:21.66
1:13.658 (1:13.658) 2:34.347 (1:20.690) 3:59.042 (1:24.695)
5:21.655 (1:22.613)
15 Dominic Pittman JR Camp Verde 5:29.66
1:13.125 (1:13.125) 2:35.627 (1:22.503) 5:29.660 (2:54.033)
5:29.660 (0.000)
16 Sven Voss FR Prescott 5:45.01
1:15.856 (1:15.856) 2:39.205 (1:23.349) 4:10.769 (1:31.565)
5:45.002 (1:34.234)
17 Logan Pratt JR Camp Verde 5:51.71
1:17.581 (1:17.581) 2:45.759 (1:28.179) 4:18.763 (1:33.004)
5:51.706 (1:32.944)
-- Triston Lescallett SO Mesa DQ
1:10.998 (1:10.998) 3:42.293 (2:31.296) 4:58.711 (1:16.418)
4:58.711 (0.000)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:07.58
Div I Prov: # 11:55.34
Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25
Div II Prov: % 12:22.75
Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tea Castro FR Prescott 12:56.87+ 10
2 Emma Snyder FR Desert Ridge 13:06.79+ 8
3 Shaye Arnett SO Mesa 13:13.49+ 6
4 Laura Smith Mesa 14:19.06 4
5 Kammyl Claridge FR Desert Ridge 14:30.85 2
6 Kara Hillig SR Prescott 14:41.99 1
7 Nia Tatafu SR Mesa 16:43.34
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:36.95
Div I Prov: # 10:02.08
Div II Auto: $ 9:45.66
Div II Prov: % 10:12.04
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21
Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Holland SO Mountain View 10:22.71+ 10
2 Matt Judd SO Mountain View 10:26.68+ 8
3 Adam Anderson SR Mountain View 10:35.02+ 6
4 Marco Tintoslerma SR Mesa 10:38.63+ 4
5 Jose Fuentes JR Mesa 10:39.94+ 2
6 Andrew Schrater JR Mountain View 10:41.06+ 1
7 Joseph Jones JR Camp Verde 10:54.57+
8 Justin Kenney SO Desert Ridge 10:56.61+
9 Juan Carrasco FR Mesa 11:10.93
10 Zackary Zertuche JR Prescott 11:22.71
11 Samuel Mackin FR Prescott 11:23.66
12 Antonio Todoro FR Desert Ridge 11:26.06
13 Wyatt Bray JR Prescott 11:28.31
14 Triston Lescallett SO Mesa 11:32.70
15 Jacen Hagen JR Desert Ridge 11:35.75
16 Miguel Flores Calderon FR Prescott 11:38.98
17 Dominic Pittman JR Camp Verde 11:52.57
18 Steven Moore SO Camp Verde 12:05.76
19 Robert Boyle JR Desert Ridge 12:57.75
20 Logan Pratt JR Camp Verde 13:10.79
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 14.83@ 1.3 2 10
2 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 14.92@ 1.3 2 8
3 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge 17.27+ 1.3 2 6
4 Leah Denman JR Mountain View 17.37+ 1.3 2 4
5 Jenna Williams SR Mesa 17.83+ 1.3 2 2
6 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 18.15+ 1.6 1 1
7 Emily Jackson JR Mesa 18.37+ 1.3 2
8 Emma Lloyd FR Prescott 18.99+ 1.6 1
9 Ballie Gaff JR Mountain View 19.00+ 1.6 1
10 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 19.33 1.3 2
11 Gabriella Larson JR Prescott 20.23 1.6 1
12 Kirsten Hillig SR Prescott 20.87 1.6 1
13 Beatriz Olivas SO Mesa 26.65 1.6 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Holdgrafer JR Camp Verde 16.08% 0.4 2 10
2 Braxton Bogle SR Mountain View 16.28* 0.4 2 8
3 Dallin Flake SR Mountain View 17.51+ 0.4 2 6
4 Anton Peterson SR Mountain View 18.50 0.4 2 4
5 Hayden Booth SO Mesa 18.64 0.4 2 2
6 Isaac Gamez SR Mountain View 19.55 0.6 1 1
7 Aiden Lee SO Desert Ridge 19.72 0.4 2
8 Hunter Beeson JR Desert Ridge 19.91 0.6 1
9 Dylan Bosworth FR Desert Ridge 20.16 0.4 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 46.36@ 2 10
2 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 46.67@ 2 8
3 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge 50.16% 2 6
4 Emma Lloyd FR Prescott 50.27* 2 4
5 Jenna Williams SR Mesa 50.29* 2 2
6 Leah Denman JR Mountain View 50.90* 2 1
7 Ellie Tingey FR Mountain View 51.05+ 2
8 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 52.16+ 2
9 Gabriella Larson JR Prescott 54.51+ 1
10 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 57.19 1
11 Espi Perez FR Camp Verde 58.92 1
12 Kirsten Hillig SR Prescott 59.79 1
13 Katherine Maneely SR Prescott 1:05.06 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Braxton Bogle SR Mountain View 42.74* 2 10
2 Christopher Holdgrafer JR Camp Verde 43.77+ 2 8
3 Dallin Flake SR Mountain View 44.44+ 2 6
4 Hayden Booth SO Mesa 45.34+ 1 4
5 Anton Peterson SR Mountain View 46.12 2 2
6 Isaac Gamez SR Mountain View 46.45 1 1
7 Aiden Lee SO Desert Ridge 48.04 1
8 Garrett Ward SR Prescott 49.00 2
9 Dylan Bosworth FR Desert Ridge 49.80 1
10 Hunter Beeson JR Desert Ridge 49.93 1
11 Noah Zimmermann FR Camp Verde 57.82 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 53.44
Div II Auto: $ 50.14
Div II Prov: % 52.43
Div IV Auto: * 53.10
Div IV Prov: + 58.92
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 52.70* 10
1) Svannah Marshall SO 2) Nicole Ross SR
3) Nylah Edwards SO 4) Taylin Leatham JR
2 Mesa 53.20# 8
1) Bridgit Carter SO 2) Destinee Lawrence SO
3) Brooklin Carter SO 4) Iolani Baker FR
3 Mountain View Mesa 53.66+ 6
1) Brisa Jennings SR 2) Hannah Kartchner FR
3) Rachel Williams FR 4) Ellie Tingey FR
4 Prescott 54.26+ 4
1) Madison Sherman FR 2) Gabriella Larson JR
3) Camryn McKelvey SO 4) Caeden McKelvey SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.88
Div I Prov: # 45.15
Div II Auto: $ 43.10
Div II Prov: % 44.37
Div IV Auto: * 45.56
Div IV Prov: + 49.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 43.44% 10
1) Deonce Elliott SO 2) Cooper Schmidt JR
3) Caden Bethel SR 4) Donjae Logan SR
2 Mesa 44.38# 8
1) Cyrus Robinson JR 2) Marcus Taylor SR
3) Brendan West SR 4) Sean Wray SO
3 Prescott 45.51* 6
1) Bryce Peters JR 2) Hunter Kronberg JR
3) Nicholas Robishaw JR 4) Dellinger Boyd SO
4 Mountain View Mesa 45.55* 4
1) Joe Ball SO 2) Steven Smith SO
3) Jake McGee SR 4) Nick Remus FR
5 Camp Verde 48.95+ 2
1) Daniel Carley JR 2) Noah Zimmermann FR
3) Reece Shima FR 4) Steven Petty JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:05.04
Div I Prov: # 4:28.44
Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30
Div II Prov: % 4:23.19
Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21
Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 4:11.49% 10
1) Sarah Marske JR 2) Kennady Davis SR
3) Rylee Johnson JR 4) Emmy Thomas SR
2 Mesa 4:18.78% 8
1) Nijillanaa Hunter SR 2) Iolani Baker FR
3) Bridgit Carter SO 4) Destinee Lawrence SO
3 Desert Ridge 4:28.99* 6
1) Marissa Guliano FR 2) Kayla McCleve SO
3) Caitlin O'Dell SR 4) Suzanna Khader SO
4 Prescott 4:40.77+ 4
1) Camryn McKelvey SO 2) Caeden McKelvey SR
3) Madison Sherman FR 4) Molly Courtright SR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 3:24.95
Div I Prov: # 3:36.99
Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84
Div II Prov: % 3:34.40
Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 3:31.14% 10
1) Ashton Witthus FR 2) Caden Bethel SR
3) Donjae Logan SR 4) Logan Schubert JR
2 Mountain View Mesa 3:35.34# 8
1) Sebastian Ramirez SR 2) Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR
3) Tanner Johnson FR 4) Steven Smith SO
3 Mesa 3:40.57+ 6
1) Cyrus Robinson JR 2) Sean Wray SO
3) David Mickelson SR 4) Marshall Horlacher JR
4 Prescott 3:42.29+ 4
1) John Medina SR 2) Isaiah Carman SO
3) Dellinger Boyd SO 4) Isaiah Kaitschuck JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:59.61
Div I Prov: # 10:50.12
Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92
Div II Prov: % 11:00.49
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34
Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 11:19.90+ 10
1) Abigail Welch FR 2) Jordan Carlson FR
3) Kamryn Prock SR 4) Chloe Weed JR
1:15.994 (1:15.994) 2:35.815 (1:19.821) 3:58.386 (1:22.572)
5:25.361 (1:26.976) 6:48.865 (1:23.505) 8:24.295 (1:35.430)
9:45.777 (1:21.482) 11:19.894 (1:34.118)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:51.75
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63
Div II Prov: % 8:36.88
Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90
Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 8:35.85% 10
1) Sean Stapley SR 2) George Driscoll JR
3) Carson Klepinger SR 4) Zachary Frisch JR
1:02.716 (1:02.716) 2:07.917 (1:05.201) 3:10.163 (1:02.246)
4:18.914 (1:08.752) 5:23.377 (1:04.463) 6:29.031 (1:05.655)
7:33.000 (1:03.969) 8:35.846 (1:02.847)
2 Camp Verde 10:44.53 8
1) Benji Perez SO 2) Caden Showers FR
3) Fabian Herrera Araiza JR 4) Ty Holman SO
1:10.071 (1:10.071) 2:29.346 (1:19.275) 3:38.511 (1:09.166)
4:53.799 (1:15.288) 6:11.413 (1:17.615) 7:31.817 (1:20.404)
9:05.853 (1:34.037) 10:44.529 (1:38.677)
-- Prescott DQ Impeding
1) Fernando Rodriguez JR 2) Garrett Ward SR
3) Alec Almendarez SO 4) Matthew Bradley SR
1:03.979 (1:03.979) 2:09.891 (1:05.913) 3:09.887 (59.996)
4:18.874 (1:08.988) 5:23.080 (1:04.206) 6:29.258 (1:06.179)
7:33.278 (1:04.020) 8:35.418 (1:02.141)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Ross SR Desert Ridge 5-02.00@ 1.57m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O XO O XXX
2 Bridgit Carter SO Mesa J5-02.00@ 1.57m 8
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO XO XXX
3 Brooklin Carter SO Mesa 5-00.00# 1.52m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
4 Caitlynn Driggs JR Mountain View J5-00.00# 1.52m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XO O O XXX
5 Cienna Madrigal JR Prescott 4-10.00# 1.47m 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXO XXX
6 Samantha Abel FR Desert Ridge 4-08.00+ 1.42m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
7 Sierra Madvig JR Westwood J4-08.00+ 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO O XXX
8 Myra Norton JR Mountain View J4-08.00+ 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Katherine Seigler JR Prescott J4-08.00+ 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
10 Cailee Faulkner SO Mountain View 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
11 Courtney Brincks JR Desert Ridge J4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
11 Emma J. Norton FR Mountain View J4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Emma Brown FR Desert Ridge J4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
14 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
-- Makenzie Ingallina SO Prescott NH
4-04
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Slaton Huish SR Mountain View 5-10.00# 1.77m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O P XO XXX
2 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View J5-10.00# 1.77m 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO P XO XXX
3 Gabriel Binion SO Mountain View J5-10.00# 1.77m 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O P XXO XXX
4 Holden Archuleta SR Westwood 5-08.00+ 1.72m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXX
5 Jason Scott SR Westwood J5-08.00+ 1.72m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
6 Emery Gomez FR Desert Ridge 5-06.00+ 1.67m 1
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
-- Joshua Heslop SO Mesa NH
5-04
XXX
-- Aiden Rooney JR Prescott NH
5-04
XXX
-- Nathan Briseno FR Prescott NH
5-04
XXX
-- Monson Wheeler JR Mountain View NH
5-04
XXX
-- John Chaffeur SR Prescott NH
5-04
XXX
-- Tyler Lockwood JR Prescott NH
5-04
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-09
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elise Tuttle SR Mountain View 9-06.00$ 2.89m 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Makenzie Ingallina SO Prescott 8-00.00% 2.43m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
3 Alyssa Norton JR Mountain View J8-00.00% 2.43m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XO XXX
3 Princess Nyakundi SO Desert Vista J8-00.00% 2.43m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XO XXX
5 Julia Jerman SO Mountain View J8-00.00% 2.43m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
6 Steeley Beringer FR Desert Vista 7-06.00+ 2.28m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
7 Sidnie Carrillo SO Desert Ridge J7-06.00+ 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
8 Keely Bunch SO Prescott 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
-- Alana Guarrera FR Desert Vista NH
7-00
XXX
-- Riley Bunch SO Prescott NH
7-00
XXX
-- Gwyneth Everhart SO Mountain View NH
9-00
XXX
-- Rianna Blazek SO Desert Vista NH
7-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14-00
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Jarvis SR Mountain View 14-06.00@ 4.41m 10
14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XXX
2 Preston Tobin SR Desert Vista 14-00.00@ 4.26m 8
13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO XXX
3 Tyson Smith SO Mountain View 13-00.00$ 3.96m 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XXX
4 Lucas Campanella JR Desert Vista J13-00.00$ 3.96m 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO O XXX
5 Austin Deshong SR Desert Vista 12-00.00% 3.65m 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XXX
6 Adam Jarvis SO Mountain View 11-06.00* 3.50m 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O O XO XXX
7 Jerome Iannone SR Desert Vista 11-00.00* 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
8 Sam Richie JR Desert Ridge 10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
8 Austin Cox JR Mountain View 10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
10 Jared Davis JR Desert Ridge J10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
11 Aiden Rooney JR Prescott 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- Blaine Begley JR Prescott NH
9-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-10
Div I Prov: # 16-00
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div IV Auto: * 15-10
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rahni Turner FR Westwood 17-03.00$ +0.0 5.25m 10
15-09(-0.1) 16-11(0.1) 17-03(+0.0) 16-09(-0.1) 16-08(+0.0)
2 Svannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 16-08.00# -0.5 5.08m 8
16-02(+0.0) 16-08(-0.5) 16-00(-0.1) 16-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00(-0.1)
3 Olivia Fletcher SR Prescott 16-04.00# +0.0 4.97m 6
14-06(0.1) 15-03(-0.3) 15-09(+0.0) 16-00(0.4) 15-09(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0)
4 Cambry Pothier SO Mountain View 16-00.00# -0.6 4.87m 4
14-10(-0.5) 14-11(-0.2) 16-00(-0.6) 15-09(0.1)
5 Taylin Leatham JR Desert Ridge 15-05.00+ +0.0 4.69m 2
15-02(-0.3) 14-07(0.4) 14-10(-0.4) 14-00(0.3) 15-05(+0.0) FOUL
6 Amaya Meeks JR Westwood 15-04.00+ -0.4 4.67m 1
15-00(0.1) 15-04(-0.4) 15-03(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Cailee Faulkner SO Mountain View 15-02.00+ +0.0 4.62m
13-06(-0.5) 13-11(+0.0) 15-00(-0.3) 15-00(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 15-02(-0.1)
8 Tawni Roberts JR Mountain View 15-01.00+ -0.3 4.59m
FOUL(-0.3) 12-11(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 13-11(-0.5) 15-00(+0.0) 15-01(-0.3)
9 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 14-09.00+ 0.1 4.49m
FOUL 13-07(0.2) 14-05(0.3) 14-09(0.1) 14-06(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0)
10 Aleia Passarella SO Mountain View 14-04.00+ -0.1 4.36m
12-09(-0.3) 12-10(0.1) 13-05(0.2) 12-10(+0.0) 14-04(-0.1) FOUL
11 Caeden McKelvey SR Prescott 14-02.00 -0.2 4.31m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 13-04(-0.2) 14-01(+0.0) 14-02(-0.2) 14-00(+0.0)
12 Kenna McMahan JR Prescott 13-10.00 -0.6 4.21m
13-04.50(0.4) 13-10(-0.6) 13-10(-0.1) 13-04(+0.0) 13-00(+0.0) 13-09(0.1)
13 Haley Ybarra FR Prescott 13-07.00 0.4 4.14m
13-07(0.4) 12-03(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) 13-03(0.2) 12-09(-0.1) 12-10(0.1)
14 Brittney Bigler SO Mesa 11-05.50 0.3 3.49m
11-05.50(0.3) 11-03(-0.5) 11-04(-0.2) FOUL(0.4)
15 Brianna Taylor FR Mesa 10-11.00 +0.0 3.32m
10-11(+0.0) 10-04(+0.0) 10-02(-0.2) 10-10(+0.0)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22-04
Div I Prov: # 20-11
Div II Auto: $ 22-01
Div II Prov: % 20-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-05
Div IV Prov: + 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sam Jarvis SR Mountain View 21-04.00# +0.0 6.50m 10
21-00(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 21-02(NWI)
2 Sabian Jackson SR Westwood 20-02.00+ 0.2 6.14m 8
19-08(-0.2) 17-03(0.2) 18-06(0.3) 18-09(-0.3) FOUL(0.7) 20-02(0.2)
3 Brendan West SR Mesa 19-10.00+ -0.1 6.04m 6
19-02(0.4) 19-10(-0.1) 19-06(0.1) 18-10(0.1) 18-10(0.3) 19-04(0.3)
4 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View 19-08.00+ -0.5 5.99m 4
18-08(-0.1) 19-07(-0.3) 19-08(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL FOUL
5 Bryce Peters JR Prescott 19-05.00+ -0.2 5.91m 2
19-05(-0.2) 18-09(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 18-07(0.5) 18-09(+0.0) 18-05(0.2)
6 Emery Gomez FR Desert Ridge 18-10.00+ 0.4 5.74m 1
FOUL(+0.0) 18-07(0.5) 18-09(0.1) 18-06(-0.1) 18-10(0.4) 18-09(0.6)
7 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 18-09.00+ -0.1 5.71m
17-02(-0.3) 18-09(-0.1) 17-06(-0.4)
8 Nick Pauley SO Mountain View 18-04.00 -0.4 5.58m
18-04(-0.4) 17-09(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 18-02(0.8) 17-09(-0.2)
9 Michael Baca JR Desert Ridge 18-02.00 -0.8 5.53m
18-01(0.5) 18-02(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 17-10(+0.0)
10 Christopher Holdgrafer JR Camp Verde J18-02.00 -0.1 5.53m
18-02(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5)
11 Holden Archuleta SR Westwood 18-01.00 1.0 5.51m
17-09(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 18-01(1.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0)
12 Mitchale Bonitatibus SR Westwood 17-09.00 0.2 5.41m
17-09(0.2) 17-03(0.4) 17-00(0.3) 17-07(0.1) 16-07(-0.3) FOUL
13 Gabriel Binion SO Mountain View 17-05.00 -0.8 5.30m
17-03(0.8) 17-05(-0.8)
14 Ayden Palacios FR Desert Ridge 17-03.00 -0.5 5.25m
FOUL(-1.7) 16-07(+0.0) 16-07(-0.3) 17-03(-0.5) 16-11(-0.3) 16-08(-0.2)
15 Noah Zimmermann FR Camp Verde 16-11.00 1.3 5.15m
FOUL(-1.4) 10-01(0.9) 15-04(-1.1) 15-09(0.2) 16-11(1.3) 16-08(0.2)
16 Ceejay Pestana SO Prescott 16-03.00 -0.4 4.95m
15-09(-0.6) 14-08(0.6) 15-00(-0.4) 16-03(-0.4) 16-01(0.4) 13-02(0.2)
17 Nathan Stahle FR Mesa 16-01.00 0.4 4.90m
15-04(-1.6) 16-01(0.4) 15-09(1.5) 15-01(0.2) 15-05(-1.1) 15-09(-0.6)
18 Gage Carter FR Mesa 15-11.00 0.1 4.85m
12-09(-0.7) 15-01(0.6) 12-02(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 15-04(0.4) 15-11(0.1)
19 Dominic Pittman JR Camp Verde 14-04.00 -0.8 4.36m
13-10(-1.0) 14-01(-0.1) 12-09(0.6) 11-01(-0.8) 14-04(-0.8) 13-06(-0.3)
20 Ty Rollins FR Mesa 13-07.00 0.5 4.14m
12-09(-0.6) 13-07(0.5) 13-03(0.5) 13-04(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 13-02(-0.7)
21 Raymond Ruvalcaba JR Camp Verde 11-05.00 -0.5 3.47m
9-09(-0.7) 10-04(+0.0) 10-00(-0.3) 11-05(-0.5) 10-08(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-02
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div IV Auto: * 32-00
Div IV Prov: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nylah Edwards SO Desert Ridge 35-05.00$ +0.0 10.79m 10
32-10(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 33-09(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) 33-07(+0.0)
2 Svannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 34-03.00# +0.0 10.43m 8
33-04(0.2) 33-03(-1.0) 33-00(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0) 33-09(0.3) 34-00(0.5)
3 Amaya Meeks JR Westwood 33-09.00# 0.2 10.28m 6
33-09(0.2) 33-02(-1.8) 33-00(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-10(+0.0)
4 Cambry Pothier SO Mountain View 33-03.00# -0.3 10.13m 4
33-02(0.9) 32-03(1.3) 33-03(-0.3) 33-00(-0.3) 33-02(+0.0) 32-06(0.1)
5 Madison Sherman FR Prescott 30-07.00+ +0.0 9.32m 2
30-07(+0.0) 30-02(1.9) 29-11(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Caitlynn Driggs JR Mountain View 30-04.00+ -1.5 9.24m 1
27-08(1.0) 29-10(0.4) 30-04(-1.5) 29-08(0.2) 29-05(+0.0) 30-04(+0.0)
7 Abigail Trendler JR Mountain View 29-11.00+ 0.8 9.11m
29-06(-0.5) 29-11(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 29-01(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Aleia Passarella SO Mountain View 28-11.00+ +0.0 8.81m
28-10(+0.0) 27-00(-0.6) 28-11(+0.0) 28-08(0.1) 28-06(+0.0) 28-09(+0.0)
9 Kenna McMahan JR Prescott 28-09.00+ 0.1 8.76m
28-03(+0.0) 28-01(1.6) 28-09(0.1) 28-05(+0.0) 27-07(+0.0) 28-05(-0.9)
10 Courtney Brincks JR Desert Ridge 27-11.00 -1.8 8.50m
27-11(-1.8) FOUL(0.6) 26-02(+0.0) 27-08(-0.3) 26-11(+0.0) 27-06(0.1)
11 Brianna Taylor FR Mesa 26-09.00 +0.0 8.15m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 25-11(1.3) 26-09(+0.0)
12 Camryn McKelvey SO Prescott 26-08.00 0.2 8.12m
26-05(-2.5) 26-08(0.2) 26-00(0.7) 26-02(+0.0) 26-05(+0.0) 25-03(+0.0)
13 Brittney Bigler SO Mesa 25-05.00 +0.0 7.74m
24-04(+0.0) 24-07(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 24-11(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 25-05(+0.0)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 44-04
Div I Prov: # 41-08
Div II Auto: $ 43-07
Div II Prov: % 41-01
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 36-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View 42-03.00# +0.0 12.87m 10
FOUL(+0.0) 41-08(1.2) 41-04(0.1) 41-00(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Christian Payne JR Westwood 41-04.00% +0.0 12.59m 8
41-04(+0.0) 40-01(+0.0) 40-03(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0) 37-07(+0.0) 39-02(+0.0)
3 Gabriel Binion SO Mountain View 40-07.00* +0.0 12.36m 6
40-05(+0.0) 38-11(+0.0) 40-07(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 39-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Christopher Holdgrafer JR Camp Verde 39-07.00+ 0.5 12.06m 4
39-07(0.5) 37-11(+0.0) 39-05(+0.0) 39-03(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Paul Moreno JR Westwood 37-04.00+ 1.1 11.37m 2
FOUL(+0.0) 36-03(0.2) 37-04(1.1) 37-02(1.4) 34-04(+0.0) 36-01(+0.0)
6 Slaton Huish SR Mountain View 35-09.00 +0.0 10.89m 1
34-10(+0.0) 34-08(0.1) 35-09(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 32-09(0.4)
7 Cash Connolly FR Mountain View 34-10.00 1.3 10.61m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-11(0.1) 33-05(+0.0) 34-10(1.3) 34-07(0.4)
8 Gage Carter FR Mesa 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m
31-10(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0) 33-03(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-06(+0.0)
9 Ayden Palacios FR Desert Ridge 34-02.00 +0.0 10.41m
31-10(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0) 33-05(1.3) 33-04(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0)
10 Noah Zimmermann FR Camp Verde 33-11.00 0.1 10.33m
33-11(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchale Bonitatibus SR Westwood 33-01.00 +0.0 10.08m
33-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Ian Tenney FR Mesa 30-09.00 1.1 9.37m
FOUL(-1.0) 30-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 30-09(1.1) 30-02(+0.0) 28-10(+0.0)
13 Ty Rollins FR Mesa 28-11.00 +0.0 8.81m
28-11(+0.0) 28-00(0.2) 28-09(+0.0) 28-10(1.0) 27-10(+0.0) 28-04(+0.0)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-10
Div I Prov: # 97-06
Div II Auto: $ 113-08
Div II Prov: % 98-02
Div IV Auto: * 94-06
Div IV Prov: + 77-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaztyne Griffin SR Desert Vista 127-10$ 38.96m 10
2 Jordan Ferguson SO Desert Vista 111-04.50% 33.94m 8
3 Taleni Ta'ase SR Mountain View 108-02% 32.96m 6
4 Ashleigh Heslop SR Desert Ridge 105-00% 32.00m 4
5 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 103-04% 31.49m 2
6 Zamaree Blevins JR Desert Vista 101-08% 30.98m 1
7 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 97-02* 29.61m
8 Marianna Muruato SR Desert Ridge 95-10* 29.21m
9 Keiliana Tatafu JR Mesa 95-04.25* 29.06m
10 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 93-07.50+ 28.53m
11 Pelenaise Prescott SR Mesa 91-11+ 28.01m
12 Brittany Resendez SR Prescott 89-04+ 27.22m
13 Kylie Crame SO Mountain View 72-03.50 22.03m
14 Mary Hald SR Prescott 71-00 21.64m
15 Dariana Trevizo FR Mesa 70-06 21.48m
16 Brittany Punkoney FR Camp Verde 69-06 21.18m
17 Elizabeth Crofutt SO Camp Verde 66-07 20.29m
18 Larynn Stratton SR Mesa 65-09 20.04m
19 Makenna Jex SR Prescott 58-00 17.67m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-05
Div I Prov: # 131-10
Div II Auto: $ 144-00
Div II Prov: % 130-09
Div IV Auto: * 129-01
Div IV Prov: + 108-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Youssef Koudssi JR Desert Vista 163-06.50@ 49.84m 10
2 Marcos Figueroa SR Desert Vista 162-00.50@ 49.39m 8
3 Deshon Toney SR Desert Vista 158-00@ 48.15m 6
4 Nathan Montague SR Mesa 147-01@ 44.83m 4
5 John Gomez SO Mountain View 145-07$ 44.37m 2
6 Tyler Bailey SR Desert Vista 133-10# 40.79m 1
7 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 123-09+ 37.71m
8 Mathew Wade SR Camp Verde 119-03.50+ 36.36m
9 Treagen Heslop SO Desert Ridge 114-06.50+ 34.91m
10 Logan Stephens JR Desert Ridge 114-04+ 34.84m
11 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 112-04+ 34.23m
12 Sitalingi Havea SO Mesa 111-08+ 34.03m
13 Ian Denherder JR Desert Ridge 109-11+ 33.50m
14 Hunter Duncan SR Mountain View 106-00.50 32.32m
15 Ean Porter JR Prescott 101-01.50 30.82m
16 Damian Wathogoma JR Camp Verde 101-00 30.78m
17 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 98-01 29.89m
18 Daniel Andrew SO Mesa 95-08 29.15m
19 Brady Swanson SO Prescott 93-01 28.37m
20 Zacariah Regalado FR Prescott 85-03 25.98m
21 Jacob Kane FR Camp Verde 76-01 23.19m
22 Daniel Diaz FR Camp Verde 52-03 15.92m
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 85-00
Div II Auto: $ 90-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caeden McKelvey SR Prescott 101-06$ 30.93m 10
98-01 95-01.50 88-11 91-09 96-07 101-06
2 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 95-01$ 28.98m 8
79-01.50 95-01 93-09 83-07 83-05 90-11
3 Keiliana Tatafu JR Mesa 82-09* 25.22m 6
64-10 80-11 64-06 77-09 72-08 82-09
4 Marianna Muruato SR Desert Ridge 81-10* 24.94m 4
81-10 72-02 51-03 68-09 56-06.50 74-04
5 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 80-06* 24.53m 2
56-08 80-03 80-06 78-08.50 72-01 71-08
6 Gabrielle Dierking SO Desert Ridge 79-10* 24.33m 1
78-07 77-05.50 69-05 79-10 52-02 63-08
7 Kamryn Prock SR Mountain View 75-05* 22.98m
57-08 75-05 72-01 71-11 69-01 72-07
8 Cienna Madrigal JR Prescott 66-09 20.34m
59-05 62-00 66-09 56-11 62-09 53-00
9 Taleni Ta'ase SR Mountain View 63-01 19.22m
61-04 FOUL 58-07 58-02 63-01 60-11
10 Makenna Jex SR Prescott 62-05 19.02m
59-04 47-09 60-00 58-03 60-00 62-05
11 Marie Ramirez Mesa 62-01 18.92m
39-01 40-10 55-10 62-01 40-00 56-01
12 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 60-11 18.56m
55-10.50 43-03 59-00 60-11 43-05 FOUL
13 Xochitl Triana SO Prescott 59-08 18.18m
41-02 52-00 56-08.50 59-08 57-05 52-08
14 Elizabeth Crofutt SO Camp Verde 55-09 16.99m
FOUL 40-02 55-09 48-08 36-06 45-09
15 Pelenaise Prescott SR Mesa 52-08 16.05m
46-07 51-00 52-08 47-06 44-00 48-10
16 Brittany Punkoney FR Camp Verde 44-04 13.51m
32-02 35-10 39-06.50 39-03 42-05 44-04
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 135-00
Div II Auto: $ 150-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Fairchild JR Desert Vista 176-08.50$ 53.86m 10
173-10.50 165-08 155-06.50 173-09 161-06 176-08.50
2 Samuel Teuscher SO Prescott 150-05$ 45.84m 8
115-03 FOUL 144-08.50 150-05 132-08.50 123-08
3 Matthew Kaitschuck SO Prescott 144-04.50@ 44.00m 6
FOUL FOUL 144-04.50 FOUL 133-06 101-02
4 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 142-05@ 43.40m 4
135-05.50 136-10.50 137-02.50 142-05 130-04 FOUL
5 Tyler Bailey SR Desert Vista 137-11@ 42.03m 2
131-01 124-03 135-10 137-11 132-08 128-04
6 Blaine Begley JR Prescott 126-06* 38.55m 1
126-06 114-08 113-09.50 FOUL 105-07 121-07
7 Treagen Heslop SO Desert Ridge 120-05 36.70m
116-01 115-05.50 112-11 104-09.50 120-05 96-08
8 Damian Wathogoma JR Camp Verde 107-07.50 32.80m
92-08.50 98-07.50 91-10 81-09.50 93-06.50 107-07.50
9 Ethan Calhoun SO Desert Vista 106-03 32.38m
101-10 106-03 104-00 103-04 98-06 100-04
10 Sean Longley SR Desert Vista 106-01.50 32.34m
94-07.50 96-06 90-05.50 97-05 106-01.50 91-01.50
11 Dallin Flake SR Mountain View 100-07 30.65m
91-01.75 FOUL 85-10 94-08.50 96-08 100-07
12 Mathew Wade SR Camp Verde 99-05 30.30m
94-07 94-01 91-08 99-05 FOUL 94-03
13 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 96-05 29.38m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 80-04 96-05 FOUL
14 Mason Adams SR Mountain View 95-08 29.15m
94-07 95-08 94-04 85-04 80-08 89-00
15 Trevor Ogdon JR Desert Ridge 84-03.50 25.69m
69-04 84-03.50 72-04 73-01 77-06 69-11
16 Jacob Kane FR Camp Verde 83-11 25.57m
66-03 77-09.50 83-11 FOUL 79-11 74-06
17 Raymundo Rodriguez SO Camp Verde 57-07 17.55m
45-04 57-07 56-06 FOUL 49-08 47-02.50
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 35-11
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Div II Auto: $ 36-04
Div II Prov: % 32-05
Div IV Auto: * 31-00
Div IV Prov: + 27-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taleni Ta'ase SR Mountain View 36-03.50@ 11.06m 10
34-07.50 35-02 FOUL 36-00.50 36-03.50 35-03
2 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 36-01.00@ 10.99m 8
FOUL 33-00.50 FOUL FOUL 36-01 FOUL
3 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 35-01.00# 10.69m 6
33-08.50 34-02 35-01 FOUL 34-06.50 34-04.50
4 Jaztyne Griffin SR Desert Vista 34-04.00# 10.46m 4
34-04 31-05 31-06.50 32-05 31-09.50 32-05
5 Brittany Resendez SR Prescott 33-08.00# 10.26m 2
31-08 33-00 32-10 33-03.50 FOUL 33-08
6 Zamaree Blevins JR Desert Vista 31-10.50* 9.71m 1
31-09.50 FOUL 31-10.50 29-07.50 31-01 31-03
7 Marianna Muruato SR Desert Ridge 31-10.00* 9.70m
28-05 30-03.50 30-06.50 31-07.50 31-08 31-10
8 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 31-07.00* 9.62m
30-02 29-06.50 30-00 29-10.50 31-07 29-11
9 Taylor Goodyear SR Desert Ridge 30-09.00+ 9.37m
30-09 30-05 30-03 30-08 27-06.50 29-07
10 Makenna Jex SR Prescott 29-08.00+ 9.04m
28-02 28-04 29-07 28-03 28-06.50 29-08
11 Kylie Crame SO Mountain View 29-02.50+ 8.90m
29-02 28-01 28-04 FOUL 29-02.50 28-00
12 Pelenaise Prescott SR Mesa 27-09.50+ 8.47m
26-00.50 26-01.50 26-06.50 26-09 27-09.50 26-09
13 Mary Hald SR Prescott 27-07.00+ 8.40m
26-06.50 24-01.50 27-04 27-00 27-06 27-07
14 Isabel Mendoza JR Mesa 27-06.00+ 8.38m
24-09.50 27-00.50 27-06 24-07.50 26-00 25-04
15 Dariana Trevizo FR Mesa 26-07.50 8.11m
25-06 FOUL 22-08.50 26-00 26-07.50 24-04
16 Elizabeth Crofutt SO Camp Verde 24-09.00 7.54m
20-07 23-02 23-04 23-11 24-09 21-09.50
17 Brittany Punkoney FR Camp Verde 21-10.00 6.65m
21-00.50 20-08 21-06.50 20-07.50 21-10 21-00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-10
Div I Prov: # 44-07
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div IV Auto: * 43-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deshon Toney SR Desert Vista 54-07.00@ 16.63m 10
FOUL FOUL 47-10 54-07 49-03 52-03
2 Youssef Koudssi JR Desert Vista 47-01.00# 14.35m 8
45-05.50 45-10 44-04.50 44-10.50 47-01 FOUL
3 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 45-05.00# 13.84m 6
41-11.50 45-00 FOUL 45-05 44-05 FOUL
4 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 45-02.00# 13.76m 4
FOUL FOUL 44-08.50 45-02 FOUL FOUL
5 John Gomez SO Mountain View 44-11.50# 13.70m 2
42-04 41-03 42-09.50 44-11.50 44-02.50 40-11
6 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 42-07.50+ 12.99m 1
FOUL 41-03 42-07.50 FOUL FOUL 40-10
7 Sean Longley SR Desert Vista 42-03.00+ 12.87m
FOUL 39-04.50 FOUL FOUL 36-09 42-03
8 Ian Denherder JR Desert Ridge 41-06.00+ 12.64m
39-08 FOUL 41-06 39-05 39-02 39-04
9 Logan Stephens JR Desert Ridge 39-07.50+ 12.07m
36-05 36-10.50 39-07 39-07.50 39-07.50 39-04
10 Sitalingi Havea SO Mesa 39-05.00+ 12.01m
FOUL FOUL 39-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Brady Swanson SO Prescott 38-08.00+ 11.78m
36-04 36-05.50 37-05 36-00.50 37-11 38-08
12 Noah Pagano JR Mountain View 38-06.00+ 11.73m
35-07 36-05 37-09 38-06 37-01 38-05
13 Mathew Wade SR Camp Verde 35-11.00 10.94m
FOUL FOUL 33-01 35-11
14 Ean Porter JR Prescott 35-02.00 10.71m
29-04 33-04 35-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Esafe Fetu'u JR Mesa 34-06.00 10.51m
34-06 FOUL 33-11 32-05.50 33-05.50 33-03.50
16 Damian Wathogoma JR Camp Verde 33-06.00 10.21m
32-05 32-11 33-06 33-02.50 33-03 FOUL
17 Zacariah Regalado FR Prescott 31-06.50 9.61m
29-01 30-02.50 31-03 30-04.50 31-06.50 30-07
18 Jacob Kane FR Camp Verde 28-09.50 8.77m
26-09 25-07.50 28-09.50 FOUL 28-00 26-03
19 Raymundo Rodriguez SO Camp Verde 27-08.00 8.43m
24-07 FOUL 25-07.50 FOUL FOUL 27-08
-- Marcos Figueroa SR Desert Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View Mesa 188 2) Desert Ridge 123
3) Prescott 83 4) Mesa 77
5) Desert Vista 30 5) Westwood 30
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View Mesa 222 2) Mesa 73
3) Desert Vista 69 3) Desert Ridge 69
5) Prescott 39 6) Westwood 37
7) Camp Verde 32
|