2018 CAA Tucson Classic Results
CAA Tucson Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Palo Verde High School, Tucson, AZ - 3/31/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.68 9 10
2 Kenly Key 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.00 9 8
3 Sarra Way 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.12 9 6
4 Jadyn McClure 8 ALA Gilbert 14.21 9 5
5 Ellie Virgin 8 Heritage Gateway 14.36 9 4
6 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 14.46 9 3
7 Alexsandra Carroll 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.48 9 2
8 Meagan McKnight 7 ALA Ironwood 14.75 8 1
9 Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.82 8
10 Aubry Packer 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.91 8
11 Ellie Mayberry 8 ALA Ironwood 14.93 8
12 Asia Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.99 9
13 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 15.10 1
14 Gyselle Valenzuela 8 M & S Success 15.14 1
15 Kennedy McCann 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.23 8
16 Lily Bernal 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.32 8
17 Fhaonna Dohaney 7 ALA Ironwood 15.48 7
18 Grace Hoverson 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.49 8 15.482
18 Chloe Wright 7 Champion San Tan 15.49 2 15.482
20 Rachel Cattani 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.50 7
21 CC Shoars 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.52 8
22 Delaney Jefferson 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.77 7
23 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 15.81 7
24 Sydni Guthrie 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.00 7
25 Taya Bryce 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.01 7
26 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison 16.08 3
27 Genesis Zimmerman 8 Leading Edge MV 16.47 5
28 Amiera Hernandez 6 ALA Gilbert 16.49 6
29 Lileah Duncan 6 Academy of M & S 16.51 6
30 Rebeckha Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 16.52 4
31 Ellie Moore 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.57 1
32 Kayla Sparks 5 Carden of Tucson 16.68 5
33 Mila Somphonphackdy 6 ALA Gilbert 16.80 6
34 Payton Bowan 8 ALA Ironwood 16.82 7
35 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 16.86 6
36 Khyra Superville 6 Academy of M & S 16.87 6
37 Valerie Rohwer 7 Leading Edge MV 17.00 6
38 Maritza Rodriguez 6 Academy of M & S 17.07 5
39 Shelby West 6 James Madison 17.28 3
40 Taylor West 6 James Madison 17.30 2
41 Hannah Gray 6 James Madison 17.37 3
42 Randalynn Caves 6 James Madison 17.39 2
43 Camila Silva 5 M & S Success 17.40 3
44 Avery Nieto 7 Champion San Tan 17.52 5
45 Keiara Parker 5 Champion San Tan 17.58 2
46 Zeryka Holbrook 6 Champion San Tan 17.59 5
47 Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV 17.84 4
48 Erika Estolano 6 Academy of M & S 18.04 4
49 Arianna Silva Montano 5 Academy of M & S 18.07 4
50 Aubrey Reed 7 Academy of M & S 18.10 4
51 Abril Toledo 6 Academy of M & S 18.15 4
52 Itzel Avendano 7 Academy of M & S 18.71 4
53 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 19.05 5
54 Neema Mbuya 5 ALA Ironwood 19.14 4
55 Brandee Hess 7 Jones-Gordon 19.26 3
56 Kenzie Cruz 7 Academy of M & S 19.71 3
57 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 19.88 3
58 Monique Vasquez 7 Academy of M & S 20.19 3
59 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 25.08 2
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miracle Brown-Jeter SO ALA Ironwood 13.57 4 10
2 Laura Hunter FR ALA Gilbert 13.75 4 8
3 Hannah Tan JR ASU Prep Poly 14.56 3 6
4 Alyssa Carrasco FR Heritage QC 15.07 3 5
5 Danielle Platt FR ALA Ironwood 15.10 3 4
6 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 15.24 3 3
7 Yasmine Aaron JR Southwest 15.59 2 2
8 Christine Taylor SO ALA Ironwood 16.20 2 1
9 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 16.22 2
10 Sophie Kramer SO Madison Highland 16.26 3
11 Danielle Rico JR ASU Prep Poly 16.60 2
12 Taetum Gulas FR Lincoln Prep 16.64 2
13 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 16.67 2
14 Olivia Eyermann SO Lincoln Prep 17.19 2
-- Erica Crespo SR Southwest NT 1 Camera Malfunction
-- Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep NT 1 Camera Malfunction
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mathew Ohlund 8 ALA Gilbert 12.26 8 10
2 Johnny Bellino 8 ALA Gilbert 12.67 8 8
3 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 13.08 1 6 13.071
4 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 13.08 8 5 13.073
5 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 13.09 8 4
6 Grant Orvin 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.36 8 3
7 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 13.68 7 2
8 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 13.83 8 1
9 Koen Cahoon 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.84 7
10 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.94 7 13.936
11 Noah Martin 6 ALA Gilbert 13.94 8 13.937
12 Joseph Comaduran 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.96 7
13 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 14.06 7
14 Grant Leavitt 8 Heritage Gateway 14.12 6
15 Xavier Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 14.18 8
16 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson 14.34 7
17 Tyson Babin 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.68 6
18 Jace Meacham 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.69 5
19 Kyson Stradling 7 Heritage Gateway 14.72 3
20 Marcus Borom 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.89 5
21 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.93 6
22 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.04 6
23 Skye Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.12 6
24 Jeremiah Medrano 6 ALA Gilbert 15.21 6
25 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 15.24 5
26 Brett Eagar 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.25 5
27 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.59 5
28 Keigan McReyolds 8 Carden of Tucson 15.64 4
29 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 15.69 5
30 Wyatt Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.76 5
31 Blake Ripley 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.77 5
32 Jacob Mousser 7 ALA Gilbert 16.15 4
33 Parker Broby 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.16 4
34 Troy Richins 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.32 3
35 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 16.35 4
36 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 16.60 3
37 Carson Carrasco 6 ALA Ironwood 16.61 3 16.602
38 Behn Wolfley 6 Champion San Tan 16.61 3 16.607
39 Banks McCann 6 ALA Queen Creek 16.65 4
40 Ramon Arviso 8 Academy of M & S 16.68 2
41 Ryan Povar 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.73 2
42 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 17.50 2
43 Deuce Moseley 5 Carden of Tucson 17.59 4
44 Jadon James 8 Leading Edge MV 17.89 3
45 Ulises Sanchez 5 Academy of M & S 18.58 2
46 Mateo Sierra 8 Carden of Tucson 19.68 2
47 Malyki Craddock 6 Champion San Tan 20.01 7
48 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 21.67 1
49 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 22.01 1
50 Joshua Mountford 7 ALA Gilbert 22.33 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker Denero FR ALA Ironwood 12.29 4 10
2 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep 12.48 4 8
3 Clark Jemison JR ALA Gilbert 12.51 4 6
4 Trinidad Price SR Southwest 12.71 3 5 12.701
5 Elijah Brown-Jeter JR ALA Ironwood 12.71 3 4 12.707
6 Evan Taylor SR ASU Prep Poly 12.74 3 3
7 Justin Vincent FR Heritage QC 12.80 4 2
8 D'Laughn Davis SR Southwest 12.93 2 1
9 Braxton Balinbin FR ALA Gilbert 13.02 3
10 Carlos Arciniega SO Mission Heights 13.04 1
11 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 13.08 4
12 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 13.13 4
13 Juan Beltran FR Madison Highland 13.19 3
14 Davonte Cherry JR Southwest 13.20 2
15 Matthew Souder FR Madison Highland 13.42 3
16 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 13.54 2
17 Corbin Mulholland JR ASU Prep Poly 13.70 2
18 Augustine Cano JR Southwest 13.79 1
19 Cody Arigo FR ALA Gilbert 13.83 2
20 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 13.96 1
21 Nathan Anderson SO ALA Gilbert 14.92 2
22 Trey Normile JR Mission Heights 15.74 2
23 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 15.89 1
24 Loc Le SR Mission Heights 16.47 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.51 8 10
2 Sarra Way 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.19 8 8
3 Kenly Key 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.64 8 6
4 Meagan McKnight 7 ALA Ironwood 30.14 8 5
5 Aubry Packer 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.73 7 4
6 Ellie Virgin 8 Heritage Gateway 30.79 7 3
7 Jadyn McClure 8 ALA Gilbert 30.83 8 2
8 Maeona Moseley 8 Carden of Tucson 30.86 8 1
9 Ellie Mayberry 8 ALA Ironwood 31.43 7
10 Fhaonna Dohaney 7 ALA Ironwood 31.61 7
11 Lily Bernal 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.99 7
12 Delaney Jefferson 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.30 7
13 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison 32.64 1
14 CC Shoars 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.79 6
15 Rachel Cattani 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.05 6
16 Alexus Pratt 8 Leading Edge MV 33.07 6
17 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 33.15 6
18 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 33.27 1
19 Mila Somphonphackdy 6 ALA Gilbert 34.45 5 34.444
20 Erica Buffalo 7 Academy of M & S 34.45 6 34.447
21 Lileah Duncan 6 Academy of M & S 34.58 5
22 Cayleana Miguel 7 Academy of M & S 34.63 4
23 Genesis Zimmerman 8 Leading Edge MV 34.65 6
24 Lauren Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 34.72 6
25 Khyra Superville 6 Academy of M & S 35.52 6
26 Tala Vasquez 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.73 3
27 Kayla Sparks 5 Carden of Tucson 35.75 5
28 Avery Nieto 7 Champion San Tan 35.78 5
29 Amiera Hernandez 6 ALA Gilbert 36.00 5
30 Ellie Moore 7 ALA Queen Creek 36.11 1 36.105
31 Isabella Silva 7 ASU Prep Poly 36.11 3 36.108
32 Maritza Rodriguez 6 Academy of M & S 36.20 4
33 Jasmine Vasquez 8 Academy of M & S 36.67 4
34 Taylor West 6 James Madison 36.78 2
35 Zeryka Holbrook 6 Champion San Tan 36.88 5
36 Valerie Rohwer 7 Leading Edge MV 37.11 5
37 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 37.15 3
38 Olivia Watson 6 ASU Prep Poly 37.44 4
39 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 37.52 3
40 Emrey Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 37.66 4
41 Erika Estolano 6 Academy of M & S 37.87 3
42 Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV 38.29 4
43 Abril Toledo 6 Academy of M & S 39.23 3
44 Aubrey Reed 7 Academy of M & S 39.68 4
45 Randalynn Caves 6 James Madison 39.89 2
46 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 40.16 2
47 Vanyssa Metzler 6 M & S Success 40.81 1
48 Brandee Hess 7 Jones-Gordon 41.04 2
49 Itzel Avendano 7 Academy of M & S 41.18 3
50 Camila Silva 5 M & S Success 42.03 1
51 Neema Mbuya 5 ALA Ironwood 43.42 2
52 Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV 43.43 2
53 Mia Santamaria 5 M & S Success 48.33 1
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arielle Phillips FR ALA Gilbert 30.88 3 10
2 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 31.88 2 8
3 Danielle Platt FR ALA Ironwood 32.09 2 6
4 Madison Jones JR Madison Highland 32.16 3 5
5 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 33.00 2 4
6 China Pappillion SR Madison Highland 33.23 2 3
7 Yasmine Aaron JR Southwest 33.29 1 2
8 Christine Taylor SO ALA Ironwood 33.76 2 1
9 Taetum Gulas FR Lincoln Prep 34.45 2
10 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 34.77 2
11 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 34.79 1
12 Sophie Kramer SO Madison Highland 35.27 3
13 Ingrid Canales SO Southwest 35.52 1
14 Olivia Eyermann SO Lincoln Prep 35.94 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mathew Ohlund 8 ALA Gilbert 24.48 5 10
2 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 26.24 5 8
3 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 26.44 5 6
4 Grant Orvin 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.48 5 5
5 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 27.98 5 4
6 Koen Cahoon 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.08 5 3
7 Nicholas Oconnell 8 ALA Gilbert 28.60 4 2
8 Kyle Pugmire 7 Champion San Tan 28.91 1 1
9 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 29.16 5
10 Malyki Craddock 6 Champion San Tan 29.22 3
11 Anthony Whitsett 8 Academy of M & S 29.50 4
12 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.66 4
13 Jeremiah Medrano 6 ALA Gilbert 29.79 4
14 Alex Taylor 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.18 4
15 Skye Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.96 4
16 Brett Eagar 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.38 3
17 Wyatt Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.55 4
18 Crew Brooks 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.58 4
19 Isaac Torres 6 M & S Success 31.59 1
20 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 31.72 3
21 Marcus Borom 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.72 3
22 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 32.85 1
23 Blake Ripley 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.62 3
24 Jacob Mousser 7 ALA Gilbert 33.83 3
25 Banks McCann 6 ALA Queen Creek 33.88 3
26 Troy Richins 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.43 2
27 Parker Broby 7 ALA Queen Creek 35.79 2
28 Deuce Moseley 5 Carden of Tucson 37.38 3
29 Ryan Povar 8 ALA Queen Creek 37.72 2
30 Ulises Sanchez 5 Academy of M & S 41.10 2
31 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 49.47 2
32 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 49.71 1
33 Joshua Mountford 7 ALA Gilbert 49.97 2
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Arkell SO BASIS Chandler 24.10 4 10
2 Diego Aguirre SR ALA Gilbert 24.32 4 8
3 Parker Denero FR ALA Ironwood 24.84 4 6
4 Benjamin Bradley JR ALA Gilbert 25.33 3 5
5 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep 25.57 4 4
6 Carlos Arciniega SO Mission Heights 26.04 1 3
7 Braxton Balinbin FR ALA Gilbert 26.19 3 2
8 Elijah Brown-Jeter JR ALA Ironwood 26.30 4 1
9 D'Laughn Davis SR Southwest 26.69 3
10 Davonte Cherry JR Southwest 27.01 2
11 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 27.19 3
12 Matthew Souder FR Madison Highland 27.33 3
13 Chris Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 27.52 3
14 Nathan Kramer JR Madison Highland 27.55 3
15 Christian Juarez FR Madison Highland 28.11 3
16 Cody Arigo FR ALA Gilbert 28.16 2
17 Trinidad Price SR Southwest 28.25 1
18 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 29.03 4
19 Nathan Anderson SO ALA Gilbert 30.30 2
20 Trey Normile JR Mission Heights 32.48 2
21 Loc Le SR Mission Heights 33.26 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kenly Key 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.30 6 10
2 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.52 1 8
3 Alexsandra Carroll 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:08.95 2 6
4 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.71 6 5
5 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 1:13.21 5 4
6 Mia Foley 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:14.09 6 3
7 Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.41 6 2
8 Genesis Zimmerman 8 Leading Edge MV 1:16.73 5 1
9 Allie Goodman 7 ALA Gilbert 1:16.91 5
10 Ellie Virgin 8 Heritage Gateway 1:17.08 2
11 Lucy Beeson 8 ALA Gilbert 1:17.14 6
12 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:17.89 5
13 Grace Hoverson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.91 5
14 Jael Ballesteros 5 M & S Success 1:19.60 2
15 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:19.73 4
16 Taylor West 6 James Madison 1:20.01 2
17 Isabella Silva 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:21.27 4
18 Erica Buffalo 7 Academy of M & S 1:21.79 4
19 Kennedy McCann 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:21.96 6
20 Mila Somphonphackdy 6 ALA Gilbert 1:22.11 5
21 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 1:22.25 1
22 Emrey Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 1:22.31 4
23 Jasmine Vasquez 8 Academy of M & S 1:22.82 4
24 Cayleana Miguel 7 Academy of M & S 1:23.14 5
25 Rebeckha Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 1:26.29 4
26 Olivia Watson 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:27.50 3
27 Hannah Gray 6 James Madison 1:28.41 2
28 Khyra Superville 6 Academy of M & S 1:29.94 4
29 Valerie Rohwer 7 Leading Edge MV 1:30.67 3
30 Randalynn Caves 6 James Madison 1:31.96 3
31 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:34.70 4
32 Keiara Parker 5 Champion San Tan 1:35.61 1
33 Tristian Packer 5 Carden of Tucson 1:35.70 3
34 Amy Houghland 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:36.39 3
35 Brandee Hess 7 Jones-Gordon 1:40.94 3
36 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 1:45.69 3
37 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 2:48.65 2
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 1:08.57 2 10
2 Hannah Tan JR ASU Prep Poly 1:09.35 2 8
3 McKenzie Fears FR ALA Ironwood 1:09.47 3 6
4 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 1:12.05 2 5
5 Jennifer Kobs JR Madison Highland 1:13.92 3 4
6 Juliette Rueger JR James Madison 1:16.55 1 3
7 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 1:16.90 2 2
8 Taetum Gulas FR Lincoln Prep 1:16.98 2 1
9 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 1:19.63 3
10 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 1:20.40 1
11 Danielle Rico JR ASU Prep Poly 1:20.44 2
12 LeAnn Medina SO ASU Prep Poly 1:21.48 1
13 Emily Day SO Madison Highland 1:21.69 3
14 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 1:22.07 1
15 Sophie Kramer SO Madison Highland 1:26.20 3
-- Jewelana Anderson SR Heritage QC DQ 3
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mathew Ohlund 8 ALA Gilbert 55.75 5 10
2 Tayson Spitzer 8 ALA Queen Creek 59.47 5 8
3 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 1:01.53 5 6
4 Kawai King 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:02.76 5 5
5 Marshal Babyak 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.27 5 4
6 Thomas Andrewson 8 James Madison 1:05.07 3 3
7 Joseph Comaduran 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.28 4 2
8 Kyle Pugmire 7 Champion San Tan 1:05.66 1 1
9 Kyson Stradling 7 Heritage Gateway 1:06.17 5
10 Alex Taylor 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.33 4 1:06.324
11 Jeremiah Medrano 6 ALA Gilbert 1:06.33 4 1:06.327
12 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.65 4
13 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 1:07.99 2
14 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:08.31 4
15 Noah Martin 6 ALA Gilbert 1:09.39 5
16 Jordan Boughan 7 Carden of Tucson 1:10.01 3
17 Crew Brooks 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.43 3
18 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.41 3
19 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 1:16.98 1
20 Jonathan Ostos 5 Academy of M & S 1:17.36 2
21 Kaleb Blackstock 6 Champion San Tan 1:18.39 3
22 Ahron Lawrence 5 Champion San Tan 1:20.04 2
23 Ramon Arviso 8 Academy of M & S 1:22.80 2
24 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:25.11 2
25 Pearson Wiggins 6 Champion San Tan 1:28.83 1
26 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 2:03.08 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quinn Lathrop SO James Madison 57.02 2 10
2 D'Laughn Davis SR Southwest 58.56 1 8
3 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep 1:00.16 2 6
4 Juan Beltran FR Madison Highland 1:02.23 2 5
5 Evan Taylor SR ASU Prep Poly 1:03.32 1 4
6 Christian Juarez FR Madison Highland 1:04.88 2 3
7 Yuku Mori FR Mission Heights 1:05.49 1 2
8 Corbin Mulholland JR ASU Prep Poly 1:06.26 2 1
9 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 1:06.82 2
10 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 1:07.90 1
11 Sean Cook SR Mission Heights 1:08.11 1
12 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 1:08.49 2
13 Braum Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 1:08.72 1
14 John Ritter SO Madison Highland 1:11.32 2
15 Trey Normile JR Mission Heights 1:14.70 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Roberts 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:30.25 10
2 Mariza Chavez 6 Carden of Tucson 2:42.38 8
3 Evelynne Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:45.16 6
4 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.89 5
5 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 3:10.53 4
6 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:11.86 3
7 Linden Zimmerman 6 Leading Edge MV 3:15.13 2
8 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:18.83 1
9 Lilyann Sanchez 8 Academy of M & S 3:20.74
10 Barbara Robles 5 M & S Success 3:29.82
11 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:40.38
12 Amy Houghland 8 ASU Prep Poly 3:45.70
13 Harmony Preisser 7 Leading Edge MV 3:49.33
14 Camila Silva 5 M & S Success 3:50.56
15 Tristian Packer 5 Carden of Tucson 3:53.04
16 Maggee Gonzales 5 ALA Ironwood 3:53.07
17 Mia Santamaria 5 M & S Success 3:54.23
18 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 9:27.20
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewelana Anderson SR Heritage QC 2:37.79 10
2 McKenzie Fears FR ALA Ironwood 2:54.73 8
3 Rose Lynn Ritter FR Madison Highland 3:05.73 6
4 Brianna Connor FR ALA Ironwood 3:09.72 5
5 Jennifer Kobs JR Madison Highland 3:13.06 4
6 LeAnn Medina SO ASU Prep Poly 3:16.49 3
7 Jocelyn Kent FR ALA Ironwood 3:17.01 2
8 Ingrid Canales SO Southwest 3:27.23 1
9 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 3:27.51
10 Emily Day SO Madison Highland 3:53.03
11 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 4:04.99
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canon Weaver 8 ALA Gilbert 2:17.82 10
2 Jonathan Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 2:25.46 8
3 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:30.35 6
4 Corbin Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 2:33.78 5
5 Stuart Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.64 4
6 August Vetsch 6 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.80 3
7 Davis Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:38.34 2
8 Ethan Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:38.59 1
9 Daniel Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:40.39
10 Kyson Stradling 7 Heritage Gateway 2:40.42
11 Brock Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 2:42.82
12 Thomas Andrewson 8 James Madison 2:43.40
13 Cameron Haynie 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:47.70
14 Conner Miga 8 BASIS Goodyear 2:48.86
15 Bryce Housholder 8 ALA Ironwood 2:48.96
16 Eduardo Grageda 7 M & S Success 2:52.00
17 Grant Leavitt 8 Heritage Gateway 2:59.77
18 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 3:00.75
19 Zachary Faris 7 ALA Gilbert 3:02.23
20 Mack Moore 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:03.36
21 Kaleb Blackstock 6 Champion San Tan 3:04.25
22 Luciano Miller 6 Leading Edge MV 3:11.57
23 JD Wiedrich 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:17.96
24 Pearson Wiggins 6 Champion San Tan 3:22.14
25 Auron O'Flynn 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:27.01
26 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:31.71
27 Kasen Bruce 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:34.44
28 Yash Kathari 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:39.46
29 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 4:16.48
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 2:10.07 10
2 Angel Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 2:17.31 8
3 Colby Whiting FR ALA Ironwood 2:19.60 6
4 Alex Bobian SO BASIS Goodyear 2:24.69 5
5 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 2:26.48 4
6 Carter Rae FR ALA Ironwood 2:28.51 3
7 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 2:29.27 2
8 Justin Vincent FR Heritage QC 2:33.39 1
9 Brendan Voorhees FR ALA Gilbert 2:33.97
10 Lingfeng Chen SR Mission Heights 2:36.18
11 Chris Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 2:39.58
12 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 2:42.01
13 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 2:44.53
14 Braum Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 2:45.59
15 Yuku Mori FR Mission Heights 2:48.19
16 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 2:52.34
17 John Ritter SO Madison Highland 2:59.96
18 Diego Sanchez FR ASU Prep Poly 3:30.59
19 Alex Battaglia SO James Madison 3:38.23
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Roberts 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:45.07 10
2 Evelynne Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:58.42 8
3 Mariza Chavez 6 Carden of Tucson 6:01.67 6
4 Mia Foley 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:02.69 5
5 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 6:44.45 4
6 Linden Zimmerman 6 Leading Edge MV 6:57.81 3
7 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:01.56 2
8 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:50.18 1
9 Harmony Preisser 7 Leading Edge MV 8:32.88
10 Maggee Gonzales 5 ALA Ironwood 9:34.10
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teagan Fears FR ALA Ironwood 6:06.46 10
2 Rose Lynn Ritter FR Madison Highland 6:43.77 8
3 Jocelyn Kent FR ALA Ironwood 6:56.35 6
4 Ingrid Canales SO Southwest 7:33.79 5
5 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 7:36.12 4
6 Ava Nichols FR Madison Highland 8:43.15 3
7 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 9:07.30 2
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canon Weaver 8 ALA Gilbert 4:57.56 10
2 Jonathan Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 5:23.87 8
3 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:27.56 6
4 Stuart Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:35.34 5
5 Corbin Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 5:35.69 4
6 August Vetsch 6 ALA Queen Creek 5:43.50 3
7 Daniel Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:43.67 2
8 Davis Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:49.29 1
9 Brock Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 5:50.10
10 Ethan Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:53.55
11 Bryce Housholder 8 ALA Ironwood 5:54.10
12 Cameron Haynie 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:54.77
13 Thomas Andrewson 8 James Madison 6:08.98
14 Zachary Faris 7 ALA Gilbert 6:15.81
15 Conner Miga 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:15.84
16 Jonathan Ostos 5 Academy of M & S 6:21.20
17 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 6:24.16
18 Grant Leavitt 8 Heritage Gateway 6:36.99
19 Luciano Miller 6 Leading Edge MV 6:43.21
20 JD Wiedrich 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:46.83
21 Andrew Gonzales 7 ALA Ironwood 6:54.24
22 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:07.00
23 Auron O'Flynn 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:21.22
24 Adrien Kendall 7 Leading Edge MV 7:26.28
25 Yash Kathari 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:31.09
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 5:01.80 10
2 Angel Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 5:07.89 8
3 Samuel Shirley FR ALA Gilbert 5:09.38 6
4 Giovany Castellanos SO ALA Ironwood 5:16.73 5
5 Colby Whiting FR ALA Ironwood 5:16.82 4
6 Caden Edgerton FR ALA Ironwood 5:28.03 3
7 Alex Bobian SO BASIS Goodyear 5:30.99 2
8 Carter Rae FR ALA Ironwood 5:38.57 1
9 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 5:40.78
10 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 5:48.64
11 Nathan Kramer JR Madison Highland 5:50.17
12 Robert Plowman FR ALA Gilbert 5:52.13
13 Griffin Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 6:04.68
14 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 6:08.18
15 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 6:11.51
16 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 6:30.32
17 Mason Pulve JR ALA Gilbert 6:32.00
18 Zach Gray FR James Madison 6:41.80
19 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 7:36.36
20 Alex Battaglia SO James Madison 7:36.77
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teagan Fears FR ALA Ironwood 13:45.31 10
2 Jewelana Anderson SR Heritage QC 14:06.76 8
3 Rose Lynn Ritter FR Madison Highland 15:23.40 6
4 Akane Yoshihara JR Mission Heights 16:20.51 5
5 Kailee Gruenberger SR James Madison 17:55.09 4
6 Ava Nichols FR Madison Highland 19:25.29 3
7 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 19:30.70 2
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 11:17.76 10
2 Cameron MacDonald FR ALA Gilbert 11:27.49 8
3 Caden Edgerton FR ALA Ironwood 11:42.87 6
4 Angel Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 11:47.51 5
5 Andrew Mayo JR ALA Ironwood 11:51.27 4
6 Giovany Castellanos SO ALA Ironwood 12:15.15 3
7 Colby Whiting FR ALA Ironwood 12:21.05 2
8 Alex Bobian SO BASIS Goodyear 12:24.58 1
9 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 13:11.92
10 Griffin Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 13:15.78
11 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 13:38.98
12 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 14:02.36
13 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 14:47.58
14 Sean Cook SR Mission Heights 14:55.48
15 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 15:02.76
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.00 3 10
2 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.72 3 8
3 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 19.89 3 6
4 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 20.47 2 5
5 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 20.60 3 4
6 CC Shoars 7 ALA Queen Creek 20.84 2 3
7 Payton Bowan 8 ALA Ironwood 21.07 2 2
8 Alexsandra Carroll 7 ALA Queen Creek 21.16 3 1
9 Skylar Alt 7 Academy of M & S 21.44 2
10 Maeona Moseley 8 Carden of Tucson 21.76 2
11 Kennedy McCann 7 ALA Queen Creek 21.94 3
12 Gyselle Valenzuela 8 M & S Success 22.40 1
13 Barbara Robles 5 M & S Success 22.72 1
14 Lauren Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 22.93 2
15 Erica Buffalo 7 Academy of M & S 23.72 1
16 Lilyann Sanchez 8 Academy of M & S 24.11 1
17 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 24.71 1
18 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 30.87 1
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 17.20 10
2 Makayla Rockwood SR ALA Gilbert 18.33 8
3 Sydney Rockwood SO ALA Gilbert 18.35 6
4 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 19.44 5
5 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 23.74 4
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kawai King 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.56 2 10
2 Marshal Babyak 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.27 2 8
3 Grant Orvin 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.44 2 6
4 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.78 1 5
5 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 19.43 1 4
6 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 19.50 2 3
7 Nicholas Oconnell 8 ALA Gilbert 20.29 2 2
8 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 20.48 2 1
9 Eduardo Grageda 7 M & S Success 21.15 1
10 Jacob Hadley 7 ALA Gilbert 22.29 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Arkell SO BASIS Chandler 18.09 2 10
2 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 20.03 2 8
3 Jack Higbee SO ALA Ironwood 20.24 2 6
4 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 21.50 2 5
5 RJ Gray SR James Madison 21.51 2 4
6 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 22.29 2 3
7 Trinidad Price SR Southwest 24.13 1 2
8 Noah Nordvold SO Madison Highland 25.17 1 1
9 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 28.96 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 51.89 2 10
2 Sydney Rockwood SO ALA Gilbert 52.74 2 8
3 Makayla Rockwood SR ALA Gilbert 54.01 2 6
4 Alyssa Carrasco FR Heritage QC 55.11 2 5
5 Carly Emmett JR ALA Gilbert 56.87 1 4
6 Madison Jones JR Madison Highland 1:07.11 2 3
7 China Pappillion SR Madison Highland 1:09.36 1 2
8 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 1:10.46 1 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Arkell SO BASIS Chandler 43.34 2 10
2 Diego Aguirre SR ALA Gilbert 45.34 2 8
3 Benjamin Bradley JR ALA Gilbert 46.57 2 6
4 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 47.78 2 5
5 Jack Higbee SO ALA Ironwood 48.51 2 4
6 Drake Morris-Sjolund JR Madison Highland 48.54 2 3
7 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 49.03 1 2
8 Justin Vincent FR Heritage QC 49.71 2 1
9 RJ Gray SR James Madison 52.06 1
10 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 52.18 1
11 Noah Nordvold SO Madison Highland 56.11 2
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 55.83 10
1) Ellie Moulton 8 2) Sarra Way 7
3) Alexsandra Carroll 7 4) Grace Hoverson 7
2 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 1:01.10 8
1) Payton Bowan 8 2) Fhaonna Dohaney 7
3) Ellie Mayberry 8 4) Meagan McKnight 7
3 Carden of Tucson 'A' 1:03.78 6
1) Leah Boughan 8 2) Mariza Chavez 6
3) Maeona Moseley 8 4) Lauren Packer 6
4 Math and Science Success 'A' 1:05.02 5
1) Barbara Robles 5 2) Simayah Arriola 5
3) Jael Ballesteros 5 4) Gyselle Valenzuela 8
5 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:08.71 4
1) Valerie Rohwer 7 2) Chloe Dessaint 5
3) Gianna Felton 5 4) Alexus Pratt 8
6 Math and Science Success 'B' x1:14.21
1) Mia Santamaria 5 2) Vanyssa Metzler 6
3) Camila Silva 5 4) Autumn Barnes 5
-- Champion School San Tan 'A' DQ zone violation
1) Zeryka Holbrook 6 2) Jasmon Chaffino 7
3) Avery Nieto 7 4) Chloe Wright 7
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 55.90 10
1) Makayla Rockwood SR 2) Arielle Phillips FR
3) Laura Hunter FR 4) Carly Emmett JR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 1:00.96 8
1) China Pappillion SR 2) Panashe Young FR
3) Jennifer Kobs JR 4) Edith Townsend FR
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 49.94 10
1) Tracen Adams 8 2) Mathew Ohlund 8
3) Xavier Martin 8 4) Johnny Bellino 8
2 Jones-Gordon 'A' 54.92 8
1) Alec Rowley 5 2) Max Springfield 7
3) Kellen Groesbeck 6 4) Pierce Nielsen 8
3 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' 59.18 6
1) Blake Ripley 7 2) Alex Taylor 7
3) Brett Eagar 7 4) Troy Richins 7
4 Carden of Tucson 'A' 1:01.29 5
1) Jordan Boughan 7 2) Deuce Moseley 5
3) Keigan McReyolds 8 4) Bryan Lowe 8
5 Math and Science Success 'A' 1:02.09 4
1) Eduardo Grageda 7 2) Jiovanny Marron 8
3) Isaac Torres 6 4) Izaiha Araiza 8
-- Champion School San Tan 'A' DNF
1) Malyki Craddock 6 2) Behn Wolfley 6
3) Ahron Lawrence 5 4) Kyle Pugmire 7
-- American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' DQ zone violation
1) Tayson Spitzer 8 2) Marshal Babyak 8
3) Grant Orvin 8 4) Koen Cahoon 7
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 47.00 10
1) Clark Jemison JR 2) Malakai Williams SO
3) Luke Jemison SO 4) Diego Aguirre SR
2 Southwest Leadership Academy 'A' 50.70 8
1) Davonte Cherry JR 2) D'Laughn Davis SR
3) Trinidad Price SR 4) Augustine Cano JR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 53.09 6
1) Angelo Garcia SO 2) Joshua Mowry SO
3) Juan Beltran FR 4) Nathan Kramer JR
4 American Leadership Gilbert 'B' x58.02
1) Jaiden Ibarra JR 2) Kade Thorley SO
3) Jacob Garrison FR 4) Angel Nance FR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 4:46.08 10
1) Olivia Roberts 8 2) Isabel Madrid 8
3) Evelynne Carr 7 4) CC Shoars 7
2 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' x5:14.56
1) Sydni Guthrie 8 2) Delaney Jefferson 8
3) Taya Bryce 7 4) Aubry Packer 8
3 Champion School San Tan 'A' 5:49.35 8
1) Keiara Parker 5 2) Zeryka Holbrook 6
3) Avery Nieto 7 4) Chloe Wright 7
4 Academy of Math & Science 'A' 5:50.17 6
1) Erica Buffalo 7 2) Skylar Alt 7
3) Lilyann Sanchez 8 4) Jasmine Vasquez 8
5 Carden of Tucson 'A' 6:15.30 5
1) Lauren Packer 6 2) Tristian Packer 5
3) Elizabeth Shanton 5 4) Kayla Sparks 5
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 4:55.27 10
1) Laura Hunter FR 2) Sydney Rockwood SO
3) Carly Emmett JR 4) Arielle Phillips FR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 5:04.88 8
1) China Pappillion SR 2) Jasmine Garcia SO
3) Jennifer Kobs JR 4) Madison Jones JR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 4:02.62 10
1) Tracen Adams 8 2) Canon Weaver 8
3) Xavier Martin 8 4) Johnny Bellino 8
2 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 4:16.55 8
1) Tayson Spitzer 8 2) Marshal Babyak 8
3) Kawai King 7 4) Cooper Spence 8
3 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' x4:44.16
1) Rustin Robson 7 2) Alex Taylor 7
3) August Vetsch 6 4) Stuart Wellock 8
4 Champion School San Tan 'A' 5:14.87 6
1) Behn Wolfley 6 2) Pearson Wiggins 6
3) Ahron Lawrence 5 4) Kyle Pugmire 7
5 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:39.81 5
1) JD Wiedrich 8 2) Albert Richardson 8
3) Yash Kathari 8 4) Conner Miga 8
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 4:01.08 10
1) Clark Jemison JR 2) Malakai Williams SO
3) Samuel Shirley FR 4) Brendan Voorhees FR
2 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 4:24.72 8
1) Lingfeng Chen SR 2) Yuku Mori FR
3) Carlos Arciniega SO 4) Sean Cook SR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:36.47 6
1) Nathan Kramer JR 2) Matthew Souder FR
3) Christian Juarez FR 4) John Ritter SO
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 11:52.10 10
1) Brianna Connor FR 2) McKenzie Fears FR
3) Teagan Fears FR 4) Jocelyn Kent FR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 12:38.47 8
1) Rose Lynn Ritter FR 2) Anai Urbieta Parente SO
3) Emily Day SO 4) Madison Jones JR
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 9:18.69 10
1) Angel Bautista SO 2) Andrew Mayo JR
3) Colby Whiting FR 4) Jorge Sosa SO
2 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 10:09.37 8
1) Mason Pulve JR 2) Samuel Shirley FR
3) Robert Plowman FR 4) Cameron MacDonald FR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 10:20.35 6
1) Kai Kroodsma SR 2) Jay-ar Gloria SO
3) Marc Flom SR 4) Matthew Soto SR
Event 39 Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lily Bernal 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 10
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Delaney Jefferson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XO XXX
3 Skylar Alt 7 Academy of M & S 3-08.00 5
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
3 Aubry Packer 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00 5
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
3 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 3-08.00 5
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
6 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison J3-08.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10
O XO XXX
7 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 3-06.00 2
3-06 3-10
O XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 5-00.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 4-10.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXO XXX
3 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 4-02.00 6
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO XO O XXX
4 Juliette Rueger JR James Madison 3-10.00 5
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XO XXX
5 Zoe Jensen SO ALA Ironwood J3-10.00 4
3-10 4-00
XXO XXX
6 Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland 3-08.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 4-08.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09
O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 8
3-06 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 5.50
4-04 4-06
O XXX
3 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 4-04.00 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O O XXX
5 Tyson Babin 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-04.00 4
4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO O XXX
6 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success J4-04.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XO XXX
7 Crew Brooks 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-04.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Jace Meacham 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 0.50
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
8 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 0.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O XXX
10 Blake Ripley 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00
3-08 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
10 Jacob Wells 7 ALA Ironwood 4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
12 Jordan Boughan 7 Carden of Tucson J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO O XO XXX
13 Eduardo Grageda 7 M & S Success 3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O XO O XXX
14 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson J3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XO XXX
15 Kasen Bruce 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O XXO XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Jemison SO ALA Gilbert 6-03.00 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O O XXO XO O XO XXX
2 Jack Higbee SO ALA Ironwood 5-08.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Malakai Williams SO ALA Gilbert 5-06.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XO O O XXX
4 Drake Morris-Sjolund JR Madison Highland 5-04.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXO O XXX
5 Ethan Arkell SO BASIS Chandler 5-02.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
6 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 5-00.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
7 Quinn Lathrop SO James Madison 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
8 Dion Williams FR ALA Gilbert J4-08.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 Hyrum Burnham SO Heritage QC J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
-- Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland NH
4-06
XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-04.50 10
13-09 14-00 14-04.50
2 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-03.00 8
13-03 12-08.50 12-01.50
3 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.25 6
12-08.25 12-04.25 12-07.25
4 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 11-09.00 5
FOUL 10-06.50 11-09
5 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 11-08.25 4
11-01 10-09 11-08.25
6 Mariza Chavez 6 Carden of Tucson 11-06.00 3
10-05 11-06 11-05
7 Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-01.00 2
10-01 11-01 9-08.50
8 Barbara Robles 5 M & S Success 10-08.50 1
10-08.50 9-03 10-01
9 Payton Bowan 8 ALA Ironwood 10-08.00
10-07.50 9-06 10-08
10 Ellie Virgin 8 Heritage Gateway 10-03.00
10-03 9-08 9-01
11 Alexus Pratt 8 Leading Edge MV 10-02.00
10-02 9-05 9-01.50
12 Ellie Moore 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-06.75
9-06.75 9-00 9-05.50
13 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 9-05.50
9-05.50 8-05 FOUL
14 Linden Zimmerman 6 Leading Edge MV 9-04.00
8-04 8-05 9-04
15 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 9-00.00
9-00 7-09.50 FOUL
16 Lileah Duncan 6 Academy of M & S 8-08.00
8-08 7-01 8-02.50
17 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 8-02.00
7-02 7-09.75 8-02
18 Arianna Silva Montano 5 Academy of M & S J8-02.00
FOUL 6-01.50 8-02
19 Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV 8-01.50
8-01.50 7-06.50 8-01.50
20 Maritza Rodriguez 6 Academy of M & S 8-00.00
8-00 8-00 FOUL
21 Tristian Packer 5 Carden of Tucson J8-00.00
7-08.25 8-00 7-00
22 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 7-09.75
7-09.75 7-02 6-00
23 Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV 7-08.50
7-06.50 7-08.50 6-07
24 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 7-06.75
7-06.75 6-05 6-04.50
25 Jael Ballesteros 5 M & S Success 7-06.00
7-03.75 6-03.75 7-06
26 Maggee Gonzales 5 ALA Ironwood 7-05.50
7-02.50 7-03.25 7-05.50
27 Emrey Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 7-04.50
6-08 6-07 7-04.50
28 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison 7-03.50
6-02 5-09 7-03.50
29 Brandee Hess 7 Jones-Gordon 7-02.25
5-04.50 7-02.25 6-04.50
30 Erika Estolano 6 Academy of M & S 7-02.00
FOUL 7-02 6-08.50
31 Harmony Preisser 7 Leading Edge MV 6-04.00
6-04 5-03.50 6-02.25
32 Abril Toledo 6 Academy of M & S 5-00.00
5-00 3-09 4-06
Event 44 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 14-07.00 10
13-06 13-11.50 14-07
2 Sophia Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 12-07.00 8
11-08 12-00 12-07
3 Juliette Rueger JR James Madison 11-08.50 6
FOUL 11-08.50 11-08
4 Alyssa Carrasco FR Heritage QC 11-06.00 5
11-06 FOUL FOUL
5 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 10-10.50 4
9-07.50 10-10.50 FOUL
6 Taetum Gulas FR Lincoln Prep 9-10.00 3
9-10 9-02.50 9-02
7 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 9-04.50 2
FOUL 9-04.50 9-02
8 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 9-03.00 1
FOUL FOUL 9-03
9 Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland 8-04.00
8-04 8-01 7-01
Event 45 Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-08.50 10
15-04 15-07.25 15-08.50
2 Tayson Spitzer 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-02.00 8
14-01 15-02 13-07
3 Anthony Whitsett 8 Academy of M & S 14-06.00 6
13-06.50 13-06 14-06
4 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-04.00 5
14-04 14-02.50 14-01.50
5 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 14-03.50 4
14-03.50 12-07 13-05
6 Kawai King 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-02.00 3
14-02 FOUL 13-09.50
7 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-09.50 2
13-09.50 13-02.50 FOUL
8 Crew Brooks 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-08.00 1
13-08 FOUL 10-07.75
9 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 13-02.00
11-03.50 13-02 12-03
10 Jace Meacham 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.50
12-05.50 12-08.50 12-08
11 Tyson Babin 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-07.75
12-03.50 11-04.50 12-07.75
12 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 12-07.00
12-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-06.25
FOUL 11-05.50 12-06.25
14 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-05.00
11-04 10-06 12-05
15 Isaac Torres 6 M & S Success 12-03.00
11-09.50 12-03 10-02.50
16 Jacob Wells 7 ALA Ironwood 12-01.50
12-01.50 11-06.75 11-05.50
17 Marcus Borom 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-00.00
12-00 11-05 12-00
18 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson 11-03.75
9-09 8-05.50 11-03.75
19 Brett Eagar 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-07.50
9-08 10-07.50 10-04.25
20 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 10-05.00
9-01.75 10-05 10-04.50
21 Jordan Boughan 7 Carden of Tucson 10-04.00
FOUL 9-05 10-04
22 Luciano Miller 6 Leading Edge MV 10-02.50
FOUL 10-02.50 7-03
23 Behn Wolfley 6 Champion San Tan 10-02.00
10-02 9-08 9-05.50
24 Ramon Arviso 8 Academy of M & S 9-05.00
8-04.75 7-05.75 9-05
25 Jonathan Ostos 5 Academy of M & S 9-04.50
8-02.50 8-06 9-04.50
26 Kasen Bruce 8 ALA Queen Creek 8-07.00
3-05 8-07 7-02.75
27 Ulises Sanchez 5 Academy of M & S 8-03.00
7-02.75 8-02.75 8-03
28 Adrien Kendall 7 Leading Edge MV 7-09.50
6-03.50 7-09.50 7-06
29 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 5-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5-09.75
30 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 5-03.00
4-05.50 FOUL 5-03
Event 46 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood 17-05.00 10
FOUL 17-05 16-08
2 Brendan Voorhees FR ALA Gilbert 15-08.50 8
14-04.50 13-04 15-08.50
3 Quinn Lathrop SO James Madison 15-02.00 6
14-08 FOUL 15-02
4 Carlos Arciniega SO Mission Heights 15-00.00 5
15-00 13-11.50 13-10.50
5 Lingfeng Chen SR Mission Heights 14-05.00 4
14-05 13-07.50 13-00
6 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep 14-04.50 3
FOUL 14-02.50 14-04.50
7 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 13-11.00 2
FOUL 13-10 13-11
8 Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland 13-01.00 1
13-01 11-08 FOUL
9 Noah Nordvold SO Madison Highland 13-00.50
13-00.50 11-05 FOUL
10 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 12-07.50
FOUL 11-07 12-07.50
11 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 12-03.50
12-03.50 12-01.50 11-04
12 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 12-01.00
12-01 11-08 12-00
13 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 12-00.50
11-05 10-00 12-00.50
14 Loc Le SR Mission Heights 8-00.00
FOUL FOUL 8-00
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 33-07.50 10
33-04 33-07.50 FOUL
2 Sophia Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 29-05.00 8
28-09.50 29-05 28-06.50
3 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 28-06.50 6
FOUL 28-06.50 26-11
4 Sophie Kramer SO Madison Highland 24-07.00 5
24-03.50 FOUL 24-07
-- Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood 36-05.00 10
36-05 35-09.50 FOUL
2 Jack Higbee SO ALA Ironwood 33-09.50 8
33-01 33-02 33-09.50
3 Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland 28-02.50 6
28-02.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 27-03.00 5
27-03 FOUL 26-04.50
5 Noah Nordvold SO Madison Highland 26-01.00 4
26-01 FOUL 25-02
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asia Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 76-01 10
56-08 73-05 76-01
2 Angelica Roque 8 ALA Queen Creek 60-03 8
60-03 45-06 54-08
3 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 59-05 6
59-05 55-08 FOUL
4 Skylar Alt 7 Academy of M & S 54-01 5
54-01 44-03 52-05
5 Taya Bryce 7 ALA Queen Creek 50-11 4
43-01 50-11 38-00
6 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 50-01 3
37-11 40-07 50-01
7 Sydni Guthrie 8 ALA Queen Creek 48-07 2
48-07 41-06 40-02
8 Monique Vasquez 7 Academy of M & S 42-06 1
37-07 41-05 42-06
9 Cayleana Miguel 7 Academy of M & S 42-03
42-03 39-07 39-08
10 Lilyann Sanchez 8 Academy of M & S 40-10
39-10 40-10 37-10
11 Maritza Rodriguez 6 Academy of M & S 39-10
35-04 38-07 39-10
12 Jasmine Vasquez 8 Academy of M & S 38-05
34-11 36-10 38-05
13 Aubrey Reed 7 Academy of M & S 37-04
37-04 33-08 32-08
14 Kenzie Cruz 7 Academy of M & S 33-03
33-03 32-08 32-05
15 Vanyssa Metzler 6 M & S Success 32-10
32-10 31-00 30-04
16 Itzel Avendano 7 Academy of M & S 28-03
FOUL 28-03 28-03
17 Abril Toledo 6 Academy of M & S 27-11
23-08 27-11 25-08
18 Arianna Silva Montano 5 Academy of M & S 26-06
26-06 25-11 26-01
19 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 22-01
19-04 FOUL 22-01
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alycia Chavez SO ALA Ironwood 97-02 10
89-08 97-02 94-04
2 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 72-00 8
FOUL 72-00 71-09
3 Marida Wadsworth SO ALA Ironwood 70-10 6
67-11 64-06 70-10
4 Ciera Gonzales SR ALA Ironwood 67-01 5
67-01 64-08 62-00
5 Tais Riboli SR Mission Heights 62-00 4
55-03 62-00 55-03
6 Alondra De La Rosa SO Madison Highland 60-04 3
56-09 59-07 60-04
7 Edith Townsend FR Madison Highland 53-06 2
FOUL 50-10 53-06
8 Nina Barry FR ALA Gilbert 50-05 1
50-05 43-00 49-10
9 Noemi Soto SO Madison Highland 45-07
FOUL 39-10 45-07
10 Kaylah Preece FR ALA Gilbert 39-02
36-08 36-08 39-02
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 95-08 10
63-09 93-09 95-08
2 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 91-02 8
82-11 82-08 91-02
3 Jaxon Burton 8 ALA Queen Creek 89-01 6
89-01 84-00 82-00
4 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 80-05 5
72-02 80-05 70-07
5 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 75-09 4
68-02 75-09 67-06
6 Mateo Sierra 8 Carden of Tucson 72-06 3
72-06 69-03 60-10
7 Carson Carrasco 6 ALA Ironwood 71-04 2
68-10 71-04 71-02
8 Jaxson Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek J71-04 1
65-03 FOUL 71-04
9 Keigan McReyolds 8 Carden of Tucson 68-04
61-00 64-04 68-04
10 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 65-07
FOUL 65-07 FOUL
11 Tate Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 64-09
64-09 52-10 57-09
12 Jacob Hadley 7 ALA Gilbert 60-00
57-00 60-00 56-03
13 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 57-05
57-05 FOUL 52-10
14 Nicholas Oconnell 8 ALA Gilbert 56-11
56-11 55-09 45-06
15 Jadon James 8 Leading Edge MV 55-08
55-08 53-05 55-05
16 Ramon Arviso 8 Academy of M & S 53-05
51-06 52-06 53-05
17 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 52-02
50-02 52-02 50-10
18 Cannon Johnston 6 ALA Queen Creek 50-06
48-02 44-04 50-06
19 Jackson Hunsaker 8 ALA Queen Creek 49-10
47-07 46-01 49-10
20 Justin Young 7 ALA Queen Creek 48-08
44-11 47-08 48-08
21 Joseph Arner 7 ALA Gilbert 46-06
46-06 40-04 42-02
22 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 45-02
FOUL 44-00 45-02
23 Jonathan Ostos 5 Academy of M & S 43-04
43-04 40-00 40-09
24 Deuce Moseley 5 Carden of Tucson 39-02
39-02 37-01 FOUL
25 Ulises Sanchez 5 Academy of M & S 38-10
29-06 38-10 35-03
26 Andres Quintanero 6 M & S Success 33-11
32-07 33-11 31-09
27 Adrien Kendall 7 Leading Edge MV 30-10
29-03 23-03 30-10
-- Luciano Miller 6 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Finley Jameson 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Riggs Wright 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lahire Molina 5 Academy of M & S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Gonzales 7 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elijah Duhaime 5 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kade Thorley SO ALA Gilbert 102-01 10
102-01 100-09 83-10
2 Drake Morris-Sjolund JR Madison Highland 100-06 8
99-00 100-06 99-08
3 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood 99-09 6
89-09 90-03 99-09
4 Hyrum Burnham SO Heritage QC 95-01 5
53-09 95-01 88-06
5 Gabe Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 88-10 4
85-06 88-10 81-04
6 Jacob Garrison FR ALA Gilbert 88-06 3
85-01 88-06 81-08
7 Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison 85-02 2
76-01 78-09 85-02
8 Kyle Tobi SO ALA Ironwood 84-00 1
84-00 60-11 FOUL
9 Angel Nance FR ALA Gilbert 76-07
59-02 76-07 FOUL
10 Austin Winger SR James Madison 75-09
75-09 70-05 68-07
11 RJ Gray SR James Madison 74-10
62-08 70-03 74-10
12 Jaiden Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 70-02
70-02 69-06 68-00
13 Louie Gonzales SO ALA Ironwood 69-11
60-03 58-03 69-11
14 Matthew Soto SR Madison Highland 65-00
50-01 65-00 FOUL
15 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 62-07
62-07 56-08 53-06
16 Erik Finch-Soto FR ALA Ironwood 60-04
60-04 57-06 FOUL
17 Dion Williams FR ALA Gilbert 56-11
54-10 55-02 56-11
Event 53 Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asia Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 26-08.50 10
25-07.50 25-03 26-08.50
2 Alexus Pratt 8 Leading Edge MV 26-01.25 8
24-04 23-03.75 26-01.25
3 Angelica Roque 8 ALA Queen Creek 25-00.50 6
23-04.50 25-00.50 22-05.25
4 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 22-04.50 5
22-01.25 22-04.50 22-01
5 Taya Bryce 7 ALA Queen Creek 20-07.75 4
17-08.75 20-00.50 20-07.75
6 Aubrey Reed 7 Academy of M & S 20-03.00 3
19-04.50 20-03 19-11.50
7 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 18-05.00 2
FOUL 18-05 15-03.50
8 Jasmon Chaffino 7 Champion San Tan 15-08.00 1
FOUL 12-00 15-08
9 Vanyssa Metzler 6 M & S Success 14-09.75
14-01.75 14-03.50 14-09.75
10 Monique Vasquez 7 Academy of M & S 14-09.25
FOUL 11-05.50 14-09.25
11 Kenzie Cruz 7 Academy of M & S 14-09.00
14-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alycia Chavez SO ALA Ironwood 28-10.50 10
28-10.50 28-01.50 26-03
2 Ciera Gonzales SR ALA Ironwood 25-05.75 8
25-05.75 22-09.50 24-03
3 Marida Wadsworth SO ALA Ironwood 23-11.00 6
23-03.25 23-01 23-11
4 Tais Riboli SR Mission Heights 20-07.00 5
19-03.50 19-01.25 20-07
5 Alondra De La Rosa SO Madison Highland 20-03.00 4
18-11 19-10.50 20-03
6 Noemi Soto SO Madison Highland 19-07.75 3
19-05.50 17-11 19-07.75
7 Nina Barry FR ALA Gilbert 17-08.25 2
16-01.50 16-01.50 17-08.25
8 Edith Townsend FR Madison Highland 17-03.75 1
17-03.75 16-05.50 FOUL
9 Kaylah Preece FR ALA Gilbert 14-10.00
14-09.50 14-01.50 14-10
Event 55 Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 32-00.75 10
29-05.75 30-10.50 32-00.75
2 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 30-01.50 8
FOUL 27-04.25 30-01.50
3 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 29-10.00 6
26-06.75 26-05.75 29-10
4 Thomas Andrewson 8 James Madison 29-09.00 5
29-00.50 FOUL 29-09
5 Jaxon Burton 8 ALA Queen Creek 29-03.75 4
27-10.50 27-09 29-03.75
6 Jaxson Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 27-06.50 3
27-01.75 25-10.25 27-06.50
7 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 26-00.50 2
26-00.50 23-09.50 25-04.75
8 Mateo Sierra 8 Carden of Tucson 24-11.00 1
24-11 FOUL 23-10
9 Tate Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 24-06.50
24-06.50 24-03.50 24-03.75
10 Keigan McReyolds 8 Carden of Tucson 22-05.50
22-00.75 19-01.50 22-05.50
11 Jadon James 8 Leading Edge MV 22-05.00
22-05 22-00 22-03.25
12 Jackson Hunsaker 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-00.00
20-10 21-01.25 22-00
13 Justin Young 7 ALA Queen Creek 20-02.25
18-03 20-02.25 19-11.50
14 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-11.75
18-01 19-11.75 19-05.50
15 Joseph Arner 7 ALA Gilbert 19-08.25
18-00 FOUL 19-08.25
16 Carson Carrasco 6 ALA Ironwood 18-06.00
18-01.50 18-06 18-03.50
17 Cannon Johnston 6 ALA Queen Creek 18-01.00
16-05.25 18-01 16-09.25
18 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 16-01.75
15-06.25 15-02 16-01.75
19 Pearson Wiggins 6 Champion San Tan 14-04.75
FOUL 14-04.75 12-02
20 Kaleb Blackstock 6 Champion San Tan 14-03.75
13-05.75 14-03.75 14-03.50
21 Andres Quintanero 6 M & S Success 13-03.75
13-03.50 13-03.75 12-09
Event 56 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyrum Burnham SO Heritage QC 41-09.00 10
38-00.75 40-08.50 41-09
2 Drake Morris-Sjolund JR Madison Highland 35-10.00 8
34-02.25 35-10 35-02.50
3 Kade Thorley SO ALA Gilbert 32-09.75 6
31-05.25 32-08 32-09.75
4 Gabe Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 30-00.00 5
30-00 29-05.50 29-11.50
5 Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison 29-09.00 4
29-09 28-06.75 29-01.75
6 Angel Nance FR ALA Gilbert 28-11.25 3
28-10.75 28-11.25 28-03.75
7 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 28-10.75 2
26-08.25 27-03 28-10.75
8 Kyle Tobi SO ALA Ironwood 28-08.50 1
28-02.75 28-07.75 28-08.50
9 Jaiden Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 28-02.50
26-06.25 26-11 28-02.50
10 Matthew Soto SR Madison Highland 26-11.50
26-06.75 26-08.25 26-11.50
11 Jacob Garrison FR ALA Gilbert 26-10.25
26-10.25 26-02.50 25-05.25
12 Louie Gonzales SO ALA Ironwood 25-01.00
25-01 22-10.25 FOUL
13 Erik Finch-Soto FR ALA Ironwood 21-11.75
21-11.75 19-05.50 20-07.75
14 Zach Gray FR James Madison 20-11.50
18-00.75 18-11.50 20-11.50
15 Diego Sanchez FR ASU Prep Poly 19-07.50
17-11 17-02 19-07.50
Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership Ironwo 225 2) Madison Highland Prep 121
3) American Leadership Gilber 73 4) Heritage Academy Queen Cr 33
5) Lincoln Prep 29 6) James Madison Prep 18
7) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 17 8) Mission Heights Preparato 14
9) Southwest Leadership Acade 10
Girls - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders Queen Cre 274 2) Carden of Tucson 34
3) Math and Science Success 26 4) American Leadership Ironw 21
5) Academy of Math & Science 20 5) Heritage Academy Gateway 20
7) Leading Edge Mountain View 18 8) BASIS Goodyear 11
9) Champion School San Tan 9 10) ASU Preparatory Academy P 8
11) American Leadership Gilber 7 12) James Madison Prep 3
Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership Ironwo 185 2) American Leadership Gilbe 133
3) Madison Highland Prep 89 4) BASIS Chandler 34
5) James Madison Prep 30 6) Southwest Leadership Acad 24
7) Mission Heights Preparator 22 8) Lincoln Prep 21
9) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 19 10) BASIS Goodyear 8
10) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 8
Boys - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders Queen Cre 200.50 2) American Leadership Gilbe 82
3) Math and Science Success 54.50 4) Jones-Gordon 48
5) Heritage Academy Gateway 16 6) American Leadership Ironw 11
7) Carden of Tucson 9 8) Champion School San Tan 8
8) James Madison Prep 8 10) Academy of Math & Science 6
11) BASIS Goodyear 5 12) Leading Edge Mountain Vie 4
|