2018 Paradise Valley Dual Results
Paradise Valley Dual
Arcadia @ Paradise Valley
Paradise Valley High School, Phoenix, AZ - 4/4/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 12.46
AIA DII Prov: % 12.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gifty Doeplah SO Paradise Valley 12.69% 1 5
2 Haley Denning SR Arcadia 12.87% 1 3
3 Olivia Cunningham JR Arcadia 14.31 1 1
4 Alyssa Rohde JR Arcadia 14.68 1
5 Gabrielle Setterberg JR Arcadia 14.97 2
6 Belen Rodriguez FR Paradise Valley 15.49 2
7 Kalia Stogdill FR Paradise Valley 15.53 2
8 Madison Narsi SR Paradise Valley 15.77 3
9 Molly Hall Arcadia 16.09 2
10 Tara Meyer JR Arcadia 16.14 2
11 Amani Abraham JR Arcadia 16.21 1
12 Amira Awbery FR Paradise Valley 16.24 2
13 Fabiola Verastegui SR Paradise Valley 17.72 3
14 Larissa Baumeister JR Paradise Valley 18.65 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 10.99
AIA DII Prov: % 11.33
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Giovanni Acevedo JR Arcadia 11.51 1 5
2 Colin Martin SO Arcadia 12.10 1 3
3 Sean Williams FR Paradise Valley 12.29 3 1
4 Jackson DeVenuto FR Arcadia 12.35 1
5 Savion Ishadee JR Arcadia 12.38 3
6 Brandon Ko FR Paradise Valley 12.42 1
7 Keenan Hughes JR Arcadia 12.45 1
8 Dawson Taylor FR Paradise Valley 12.60 1
9 Austin Nguyen JR Arcadia 12.95 3
10 William Taylor FR Paradise Valley 13.08 1
11 Will Webster JR Arcadia 13.19 2
12 Michael Finch FR Paradise Valley 13.25 2
13 Eric Givans SO Paradise Valley 13.29 2
14 Eli Bible JR Paradise Valley 13.36 3
15 Jameson Liolis JR Arcadia 13.39 1
16 Cole Bukovec FR Arcadia 13.47 2
17 Joey Monroe SO Paradise Valley 13.76 3
18 Jack Kurschatt FR Arcadia 13.87 2
19 Jake Van Es FR Arcadia 14.42 2
20 Sam Boyle FR Arcadia 14.87 3
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 25.71
AIA DII Prov: % 26.46
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gifty Doeplah SO Paradise Valley 26.32% 1 5
2 Dominique Ballard SR Arcadia 27.99 1 3
3 Elyse Stark JR Arcadia 28.23 1 1
4 Alyssa Rohde JR Arcadia 30.20 2
5 Gabrielle Setterberg JR Arcadia 31.93 3
6 Kalia Stogdill FR Paradise Valley 32.12 2
7 Belen Rodriguez FR Paradise Valley 32.21 1
8 Amira Awbery FR Paradise Valley 32.72 1
9 Amani Abraham JR Arcadia 32.77 1
10 Tara Meyer JR Arcadia 33.59 2
11 Karina Conrado JR Arcadia 33.75 3
12 Madison Narsi SR Paradise Valley 35.03 2
13 Fabiola Verastegui SR Paradise Valley 39.68 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 22.37
AIA DII Prov: % 22.88
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SR Paradise Valley 23.97 1 5
2 Jameson Liolis JR Arcadia 25.15 2 3
3 Colin Martin SO Arcadia 25.48 1 1
4 Brandon Ko FR Paradise Valley 25.63 2
5 Sean Williams FR Paradise Valley 25.67 1
6 Keenan Hughes JR Arcadia 25.74 1
7 Dawson Taylor FR Paradise Valley 26.25 1
8 Cameron Marsaglia SO Arcadia 26.29 1
9 Marcus Sailas FR Paradise Valley 26.36 1
10 William Taylor FR Paradise Valley 26.75 2
11 Eric Givans SO Paradise Valley 27.02 2
12 Michael Finch FR Paradise Valley 27.07 2
13 Will Webster JR Arcadia 27.13 2
14 Eli Bible JR Paradise Valley 27.71 2
15 Jake Van Es FR Arcadia 29.52 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 59.03
AIA DII Prov: % 1:02.31
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gifty Doeplah SO Paradise Valley 1:00.71% 1 5
2 Elyse Stark JR Arcadia 1:04.85 1 3
3 Myanna Freeman FR Paradise Valley 1:05.79 2 1
4 Awoui Matiop SR Arcadia 1:07.35 1
5 Alyssa Rohde JR Arcadia 1:09.97 1
6 Olivia Cunningham JR Arcadia 1:10.31 2
7 Allison Mallender FR Arcadia 1:10.93 2
8 Kellee Caputo JR Paradise Valley 1:12.66 1
9 Vanesa IbarraCarpio FR Paradise Valley 1:20.30 2
10 Kiana Khalighi JR Paradise Valley 1:22.40 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 50.32
AIA DII Prov: % 51.47
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian Stewart FR Arcadia 55.44 1 5
2 Josue Quilantan FR Paradise Valley 58.52 1 3
3 Eli Landry SO Arcadia 58.56 2 1
4 Savion Ishadee JR Arcadia 58.91 1
5 William Taylor FR Paradise Valley 59.78 1
6 Marcus Sailas FR Paradise Valley 1:01.21 2
7 Michael Finch FR Paradise Valley 1:03.05 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 2:23.12
AIA DII Prov: % 2:28.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kara Crittenden FR Arcadia 2:53.14 5
1:26.557 (1:26.557) 2:53.135 (1:26.578)
2 Sarah Jacobs JR Arcadia 2:56.52 3
1:26.161 (1:26.161) 2:56.516 (1:30.355)
3 Myanna Freeman FR Paradise Valley 3:12.25 1
1:36.713 (1:36.713) 3:12.241 (1:35.528)
4 Evelyn GarciaHernandez FR Paradise Valley 3:14.47
1:34.131 (1:34.131) 3:14.466 (1:40.335)
5 Aileen Munoz SO Paradise Valley 3:53.83
1:54.859 (1:54.859) 3:53.827 (1:58.969)
6 Anna Schmelzeis FR Paradise Valley 4:02.18
1:53.996 (1:53.996) 4:02.180 (2:08.184)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 1:59.18
AIA DII Prov: % 2:02.53
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Little SO Paradise Valley 2:11.84 5
1:09.174 (1:09.174) 2:11.831 (1:02.658)
2 Joey Monroe SO Paradise Valley 2:21.82 3
1:10.207 (1:10.207) 2:21.815 (1:11.608)
3 Carl Wolpert FR Paradise Valley 2:22.37 1
1:14.998 (1:14.998) 2:22.366 (1:07.369)
4 Sam Rixford FR Paradise Valley 2:25.96
1:13.734 (1:13.734) 2:25.953 (1:12.220)
5 Kyle Arnold JR Arcadia 2:27.18
1:14.222 (1:14.222) 2:27.179 (1:12.958)
6 Josue Quilantan FR Paradise Valley 2:27.71
1:16.512 (1:16.512) 2:27.701 (1:11.189)
7 Eli Landry SO Arcadia 2:31.35
1:17.419 (1:17.419) 2:31.348 (1:13.929)
8 Bobby Beers SO Arcadia 2:31.84
1:14.655 (1:14.655) 2:31.831 (1:17.177)
9 Landen Waymire FR Paradise Valley 2:33.58
1:13.458 (1:13.458) 2:33.580 (1:20.122)
10 Luis Ayala JR Arcadia 2:35.63
1:18.057 (1:18.057) 2:35.621 (1:17.565)
11 Dylan Conrad FR Arcadia 2:37.52
1:17.300 (1:17.300) 2:37.516 (1:20.216)
12 Alex Schmelzeis JR Paradise Valley 2:38.73
1:17.564 (1:17.564) 2:38.729 (1:21.165)
13 Julius Gorton FR Paradise Valley 2:44.74
1:25.328 (1:25.328) 2:44.736 (1:19.408)
14 Scott Myers-Haeussler FR Arcadia 2:49.69
1:19.135 (1:19.135) 2:49.688 (1:30.553)
15 Luis Mendez FR Paradise Valley 3:15.15
1:35.642 (1:35.642) 3:15.150 (1:39.509)
16 Brenden Ewald FR Paradise Valley 3:18.77
1:41.548 (1:41.548) 3:18.768 (1:37.221)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 5:21.79
AIA DII Prov: % 5:36.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichole Kaiser JR Arcadia 5:43.85 5
1:20.941 (1:20.941) 2:50.675 (1:29.734) 4:22.549 (1:31.874)
5:43.848 (1:21.300)
2 Brooke Bream FR Arcadia 5:46.12 3
1:21.707 (1:21.707) 2:52.745 (1:31.038) 4:24.854 (1:32.110)
5:46.114 (1:21.260)
3 Jasmine Alyasiri SO Arcadia 6:20.53 1
1:32.312 (1:32.312) 3:10.675 (1:38.364) 4:51.390 (1:40.715)
6:20.522 (1:29.133)
4 Izzy Rich SO Arcadia 6:23.49
1:26.297 (1:26.297) 3:02.516 (1:36.219) 4:44.917 (1:42.402)
6:23.485 (1:38.568)
5 Rachel Noble FR Arcadia 6:25.30
1:32.084 (1:32.084) 3:11.967 (1:39.884) 4:53.546 (1:41.579)
6:25.297 (1:31.752)
6 Allison Mallender FR Arcadia 6:25.96
1:32.273 (1:32.273) 3:11.806 (1:39.534) 4:53.552 (1:41.746)
6:25.957 (1:32.406)
7 Sarah Jacobs JR Arcadia 6:26.54
1:30.817 (1:30.817) 3:09.654 (1:38.838) 4:51.054 (1:41.400)
6:26.533 (1:35.479)
8 Gabrielle Pohlad FR Arcadia 6:34.71
1:31.469 (1:31.469) 3:11.846 (1:40.377) 4:55.294 (1:43.449)
6:34.708 (1:39.414)
9 Sophia Colson SO Arcadia 6:43.18
1:32.821 (1:32.821) 3:12.816 (1:39.995) 4:59.445 (1:46.629)
6:43.174 (1:43.730)
10 Evelyn GarciaHernandez FR Paradise Valley 7:03.22
1:35.581 (1:35.581) 3:21.023 (1:45.442) 5:12.165 (1:51.142)
7:03.211 (1:51.046)
11 Karina Conrado JR Arcadia 7:20.16
1:34.191 (1:34.191) 3:22.088 (1:47.898) 5:22.950 (2:00.863)
7:20.159 (1:57.209)
12 Anna Schmelzeis FR Paradise Valley 8:46.81
1:56.429 (1:56.429) 4:08.694 (2:12.265) 6:29.790 (2:21.097)
8:46.802 (2:17.012)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 4:28.80
AIA DII Prov: % 4:38.55
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Waggener JR Arcadia 4:46.22 5
1:10.835 (1:10.835) 2:25.704 (1:14.869) 3:40.679 (1:14.975)
4:46.214 (1:05.536)
2 Matthew Salazar FR Paradise Valley 4:46.35 3
1:11.145 (1:11.145) 2:26.243 (1:15.098) 3:40.972 (1:14.729)
4:46.344 (1:05.373)
3 Paul Martin Fearon FR Paradise Valley 5:00.93 1
1:11.387 (1:11.387) 2:26.936 (1:15.549) 3:44.680 (1:17.745)
5:00.929 (1:16.249)
4 Luis Cerna SR Arcadia 5:05.00
2:26.106 (2:26.106) 3:44.575 (1:18.470) 5:04.994 (1:20.419)
5:04.994 (0.000)
5 Eamon Geraghty JR Paradise Valley 5:06.77
1:11.928 (1:11.928) 2:27.786 (1:15.858) 3:48.407 (1:20.622)
5:06.767 (1:18.361)
6 Sam Rixford FR Paradise Valley 5:20.36
1:15.282 (1:15.282) 2:33.885 (1:18.604) 3:58.443 (1:24.558)
5:20.351 (1:21.908)
7 Carl Wolpert FR Paradise Valley 5:24.28
1:13.760 (1:13.760) 2:39.777 (1:26.018) 4:06.583 (1:26.806)
5:24.280 (1:17.698)
8 Race Tuomisto-Bell SR Arcadia 5:25.18
2:36.869 (2:36.869) 4:04.833 (1:27.965) 5:25.179 (1:20.346)
5:25.179 (0.000)
9 Joey Monroe SO Paradise Valley 5:25.42
1:11.445 (1:11.445) 2:27.445 (1:16.000) 3:56.543 (1:29.099)
5:25.412 (1:28.870)
10 Luis Ayala JR Arcadia 5:30.83
1:14.743 (1:14.743) 2:37.374 (1:22.631) 4:05.354 (1:27.981)
5:30.829 (1:25.475)
11 Kyle Arnold JR Arcadia 5:32.70
1:13.763 (1:13.763) 2:36.579 (1:22.817) 4:04.411 (1:27.833)
5:32.693 (1:28.282)
12 Julius Gorton FR Paradise Valley 5:56.16
1:26.045 (1:26.045) 2:56.727 (1:30.682) 4:28.946 (1:32.219)
5:56.156 (1:27.211)
13 Garrett Campbell FR Arcadia 6:07.72
1:24.775 (1:24.775) 2:56.456 (1:31.682) 4:36.140 (1:39.685)
6:07.719 (1:31.579)
14 Scott Myers-Haeussler FR Arcadia 6:36.65
1:10.835 (1:10.835) 1:27.285 (16.450) 3:09.217 (1:41.932)
6:36.645 (3:27.429)
15 Brenden Ewald FR Paradise Valley 7:18.53
1:41.061 (1:41.061) 3:36.777 (1:55.716) 5:29.879 (1:53.103)
7:18.529 (1:48.651)
16 Luis Mendez FR Paradise Valley 7:18.80
1:34.255 (1:34.255) 3:28.173 (1:53.919) 5:24.059 (1:55.886)
7:18.799 (1:54.741)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 11:39.25
AIA DII Prov: % 12:22.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Izzy Rich SO Arcadia 13:51.45 5
1:33.560 (1:33.560) 3:13.117 (1:39.558) 4:57.667 (1:44.551)
6:44.925 (1:47.258) 8:32.991 (1:48.066) 10:23.297 (1:50.307)
12:13.477 (1:50.181) 13:51.450 (1:37.974)
2 Allison Mallender FR Arcadia 13:53.89 3
1:40.117 (1:40.117) 3:25.852 (1:45.735) 5:09.764 (1:43.913)
6:54.792 (1:45.029) 8:38.030 (1:43.238) 10:25.241 (1:47.212)
12:15.111 (1:49.871) 13:53.884 (1:38.773)
3 Gabrielle Pohlad FR Arcadia 14:09.88 1
1:40.236 (1:40.236) 3:26.147 (1:45.911) 5:10.475 (1:44.329)
6:56.837 (1:46.362) 8:45.392 (1:48.556) 10:36.128 (1:50.736)
12:26.499 (1:50.372) 14:09.877 (1:43.378)
4 Sophia Colson SO Arcadia 14:52.95
1:42.441 (1:42.441) 3:26.947 (1:44.506) 5:21.190 (1:54.244)
7:13.287 (1:52.097) 9:09.161 (1:55.874) 11:06.874 (1:57.714)
13:03.870 (1:56.996) 14:52.942 (1:49.072)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 9:45.66
AIA DII Prov: % 10:12.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Waggener JR Arcadia 10:54.91 5
1:18.287 (1:18.287) 2:41.020 (1:22.734) 4:03.364 (1:22.344)
5:25.632 (1:22.269) 6:48.571 (1:22.940) 8:13.820 (1:25.249)
9:38.748 (1:24.928) 10:54.905 (1:16.157)
2 Eamon Geraghty JR Paradise Valley 10:59.89 3
1:18.688 (1:18.688) 2:41.321 (1:22.634) 4:03.757 (1:22.436)
5:26.469 (1:22.713) 6:51.004 (1:24.535) 8:17.120 (1:26.116)
9:42.338 (1:25.219) 10:59.886 (1:17.548)
3 Luis Cerna SR Arcadia 10:59.97 1
1:18.309 (1:18.309) 2:41.056 (1:22.748) 4:03.397 (1:22.341)
5:26.004 (1:22.608) 6:49.976 (1:23.973) 8:16.446 (1:26.470)
9:43.910 (1:27.465) 10:59.968 (1:16.058)
4 Paul Martin Fearon FR Paradise Valley 11:25.41
1:21.011 (1:21.011) 2:46.393 (1:25.382) 4:11.631 (1:25.238)
5:36.757 (1:25.126) 7:04.933 (1:28.177) 8:33.596 (1:28.664)
10:03.717 (1:30.121) 11:25.410 (1:21.693)
5 Garrett Campbell FR Arcadia 11:25.47
1:26.829 (1:26.829) 3:06.420 (1:39.591) 4:41.034 (1:34.615)
6:16.132 (1:35.098) 8:01.642 (1:45.510) 9:45.550 (1:43.909)
11:25.468 (1:39.918) 11:25.468 (0.000)
6 Jeroen (Rooney) Wilson JR Paradise Valley 12:28.55
1:34.242 (1:34.242) 3:07.418 (1:33.177) 6:16.967 (3:09.550)
7:51.209 (1:34.242) 9:31.890 (1:40.682) 11:06.714 (1:34.824)
12:28.544 (1:21.830) 12:28.544 (0.000)
7 Max Lunifeld FR Arcadia 12:32.00
1:24.793 (1:24.793) 2:58.600 (1:33.808) 4:36.505 (1:37.906)
6:14.806 (1:38.301) 7:50.940 (1:36.134) 9:31.259 (1:40.319)
11:05.699 (1:34.441) 12:31.997 (1:26.299)
8 Cole Kinnier SO Paradise Valley 16:24.88
1:42.427 (1:42.427) 3:35.517 (1:53.090) 5:35.364 (1:59.848)
7:40.816 (2:05.453) 9:52.212 (2:11.396) 12:03.154 (2:10.943)
14:22.450 (2:19.297) 16:24.880 (2:02.430)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 15.80
AIA DII Prov: % 17.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Ballard SR Arcadia 16.29% 5
2 Jordan Wilson SR Paradise Valley 18.99 3
3 Christine Evje JR Paradise Valley 20.22 1
4 Konatsu Onuma JR Paradise Valley 22.12
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 15.32
AIA DII Prov: % 16.15
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SR Paradise Valley 16.97 5
2 Connor Davis SR Arcadia 19.41 3
3 Cameron Fox FR Paradise Valley 20.61 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 47.04
AIA DII Prov: % 50.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Nixon SR Arcadia 51.13 5
2 Jordan Wilson SR Paradise Valley 51.56 3
3 Christine Evje JR Paradise Valley 59.25 1
4 Konatsu Onuma JR Paradise Valley 1:00.32
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 40.68
AIA DII Prov: % 42.09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SR Paradise Valley 43.86 5
2 Max Swiergol JR Arcadia 46.40 3
3 Cameron Fox FR Paradise Valley 48.99 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 50.14
AIA DII Prov: % 52.43
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 52.34% 5
1) Kelly Flynn SR 2) Bryce Nixon SR
3) Isabella De Falco SR 4) Dominique Ballard SR
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 1:02.49
1) Amira Awbery FR 2) Belen Rodriguez FR
3) Vanesa IbarraCarpio FR 4) Kalia Stogdill FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 43.10
AIA DII Prov: % 44.37
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 45.19 5
1) Dawson Taylor FR 2) Ethan Little SO
3) Sean Williams FR 4) Xavier Watkins SR
2 Arcadia 'A' 45.99
1) Giovanni Acevedo JR 2) Colin Martin SO
3) Cameron Marsaglia SO 4) Connor Davis SR
3 Arcadia 'B' x49.90
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 4:07.30
AIA DII Prov: % 4:23.19
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 4:35.90 5
1) Elyse Stark JR 2) Awoui Matiop SR
3) Kathleen Meyers-Haeussler SO 4) Nichole Kaiser JR
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 4:39.20
1) Jordan Wilson SR 2) Myanna Freeman FR
3) MacKenzie Skarlupka SR 4) Angelique Nyandegeya SO
3 Paradise Valley 'B' x5:28.37
1) Kalia Stogdill FR 2) Fabiola Verastegui SR
3) Kellee Caputo JR 4) Vanesa IbarraCarpio FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 3:25.84
AIA DII Prov: % 3:34.40
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:54.77 5
1) Marcus Sailas FR 2) Ethan Little SO
3) William Taylor FR 4) Josue Quilantan FR
2 Arcadia 'A' 3:59.09
1) Nathaniel Zachariah SR 2) Savion Ishadee JR
3) Sysco Rodarte FR 4) Christian Stewart FR
3 Arcadia 'B' x4:04.82
1) Eli Landry SO 2) Ben Waggener JR
3) Luis Cerna SR 4) Argon Stern SR
4 Paradise Valley 'B' x4:16.22
1) Michael Finch FR 2) Eric Givans SO
3) Brandon Ko FR 4) Paul Schmelzeis JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 10:11.92
AIA DII Prov: % 11:00.49
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 10:45.01% 5
1) Brooke Bream FR 2) Jasmine Alyasiri SO
3) Rachel Noble FR 4) Nichole Kaiser JR
1:12.438 (1:12.438) 2:31.801 (1:19.363) 3:53.422 (1:21.622)
5:15.396 (1:21.974) 6:42.640 (1:27.245) 8:09.826 (1:27.186)
9:20.942 (1:11.117) 10:45.009 (1:24.068)
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 13:57.13
1) Evelyn GarciaHernandez FR 2) Vanesa IbarraCarpio FR
3) Aileen Munoz SO 4) Anna Schmelzeis FR
1:22.500 (1:22.500) 3:09.822 (1:47.323) 4:52.924 (1:43.102)
6:45.728 (1:52.804) 8:22.464 (1:36.737) 10:05.298 (1:42.834)
11:56.578 (1:51.280) 13:57.129 (2:00.552)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 8:15.63
AIA DII Prov: % 8:36.88
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 9:07.50 5
1) Paul Martin Fearon FR 2) Jeroen (Rooney) Wilson JR
3) Eamon Geraghty JR 4) Matthew Salazar FR
1:06.530 (1:06.530) 2:16.694 (1:10.164) 3:24.050 (1:07.357)
4:37.956 (1:13.906) 5:42.712 (1:04.757) 6:57.368 (1:14.656)
8:02.587 (1:05.219) 9:07.498 (1:04.911)
2 Paradise Valley 'B' x9:16.41
1) Carl Wolpert FR 2) Joey Monroe SO
3) Sam Rixford FR 4) Josue Quilantan FR
1:07.154 (1:07.154) 2:15.053 (1:07.900) 3:20.472 (1:05.420)
4:30.360 (1:09.888) 5:39.287 (1:08.927) 6:55.233 (1:15.946)
8:04.809 (1:09.576) 9:16.406 (1:11.598)
3 Arcadia 'A' 9:25.09
1) Luis Cerna SR 2) Ben Waggener JR
3) Roberto Reyes SO 4) Race Tuomisto-Bell SR
1:10.318 (1:10.318) 2:22.517 (1:12.200) 3:27.143 (1:04.626)
4:36.972 (1:09.829) 5:46.636 (1:09.664) 7:02.719 (1:16.084)
8:12.773 (1:10.054) 9:25.084 (1:12.312)
4 Arcadia 'B' x11:59.56
1) Dylan Conrad FR 2) Scott Myers-Haeussler FR
3) Jonah Landry FR 4) Max Lunifeld FR
1:14.497 (1:14.497) 2:39.417 (1:24.920) 3:50.554 (1:11.137)
5:13.154 (1:22.601) 6:50.676 (1:37.522) 8:32.848 (1:42.173)
10:13.103 (1:40.255) 11:59.557 (1:46.454)
-- Paradise Valley 'C' DNF
1) Landen Waymire FR 2) Alex Schmelzeis JR
3) Julius Gorton FR 4) Cole Kinnier SO
1:26.886 (1:26.886) 3:04.229 (1:37.343) 4:38.067 (1:33.839)
6:27.884 (1:49.818)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 5-02
AIA DII Prov: % 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isabella De Falco SR Arcadia 4-10.00% 1.47m 5
2 Azilyn Gwin SR Paradise Valley J4-10.00% 1.47m 3
3 Jewliana Gomez FR Arcadia 4-04.00 1.32m 1
-- Madison Narsi SR Paradise Valley NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 6-02
AIA DII Prov: % 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Finn Rewinkle FR Arcadia 5-10.00% 1.77m 5
2 Jorden Okyere SR Arcadia 5-06.00 1.67m 3
3 Sam Rixford FR Paradise Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4 Dawson Taylor FR Paradise Valley 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Brandon Ko FR Paradise Valley 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Carl Wolpert FR Paradise Valley 4-06.00 1.37m
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 13-00
AIA DII Prov: % 11-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lonzell Lanier SO Arcadia 8-00.00 2.43m 5
2 Cameron Marsaglia SO Arcadia J8-00.00 2.43m 3
3 Jack Kurschatt FR Arcadia 7-06.00 2.28m 1
4 Austin Nguyen JR Arcadia J7-06.00 2.28m
5 Axel Dahm FR Paradise Valley 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Eric Schmelzeis FR Paradise Valley 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Wyatt Skarlupka FR Paradise Valley J6-06.00 1.98m
8 Nick Whitlock FR Paradise Valley J6-06.00 1.98m
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 17-00
AIA DII Prov: % 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gifty Doeplah SO Paradise Valley 16-06.00% 5.02m 5
2 Bryce Nixon SR Arcadia 15-05.00 4.69m 3
3 Jordan Wilson SR Paradise Valley 13-02.00 4.01m 1
4 Awoui Matiop SR Arcadia 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Christine Evje JR Paradise Valley 11-10.00 3.60m
6 Konatsu Onuma JR Paradise Valley 10-11.00 3.32m
7 Kaylee O'Keeffe SO Paradise Valley 9-10.00 2.99m
8 Jewliana Gomez FR Arcadia 9-08.00 2.94m
9 Rightnowar Carly FR Arcadia 9-01.00 2.76m
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 22-01
AIA DII Prov: % 20-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SR Paradise Valley 18-05.00 5.61m 5
2 Ethan Little SO Paradise Valley 18-00.00 5.48m 3
3 Giovanni Acevedo JR Arcadia 17-02.00 5.23m 1
4 Eli Bible JR Paradise Valley 16-09.00 5.10m
5 Colin Martin SO Arcadia 16-06.00 5.02m
6 Joseph Caballero SR Paradise Valley 15-10.00 4.82m
6 Eric Givans SO Paradise Valley 15-10.00 4.82m
8 Bric Parmley SR Paradise Valley 15-05.00 4.69m
9 Landen Waymire FR Paradise Valley 14-05.00 4.39m
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 34-08
AIA DII Prov: % 32-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Azilyn Gwin SR Paradise Valley 31-08.00 9.65m 5
2 Jordan Wilson SR Paradise Valley 28-04.00 8.63m 3
3 Christine Evje JR Paradise Valley J28-04.00 8.63m 1
-- Konatsu Onuma JR Paradise Valley FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 43-07
AIA DII Prov: % 41-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SR Paradise Valley 39-00.00 11.88m 5
2 Bric Parmley SR Paradise Valley 33-01.00 10.08m 3
3 Sean Williams FR Paradise Valley 33-00.00 10.05m 1
4 Eric Givans SO Paradise Valley 32-09.00 9.98m
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 113-08
AIA DII Prov: % 98-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Makiya Moore SO Arcadia 116-03$ 35.43m 5
2 Aleigha Miller JR Paradise Valley 67-08.75 20.64m 3
3 Kacee Wondra SR Paradise Valley 67-03 20.49m 1
4 Catharina Salles Melo de SR Paradise Valley 56-07 17.24m
5 Ally Boustila SO Arcadia 55-02 16.81m
6 Mazanee Moore FR Arcadia 54-04.25 16.56m
7 Sharon Galvan SR Paradise Valley 53-11.25 16.44m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 144-00
AIA DII Prov: % 130-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jorden Okyere SR Arcadia 159-08.50$ 48.67m 5
2 Joseph Caballero SR Paradise Valley 144-06.50$ 44.05m 3
3 Bric Parmley SR Paradise Valley 120-04.50 36.69m 1
4 Trevor Hook SO Arcadia 89-05 27.25m
5 Paul Schmelzeis JR Paradise Valley 84-10 25.85m
6 Kevin Wooden JR Arcadia 83-02.50 25.36m
7 Nick Whitlock FR Paradise Valley 73-11 22.52m
8 Michael Ray Duran JR Paradise Valley 68-08 20.92m
9 Bryce Myers-Haeussler FR Arcadia 63-07.50 19.39m
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 36-04
AIA DII Prov: % 32-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Makiya Moore SO Arcadia 34-10.00% 10.61m 5
2 Mazanee Moore FR Arcadia 30-05.00 9.27m 3
3 Kacee Wondra SR Paradise Valley 27-04.00 8.33m 1
4 Aleigha Miller JR Paradise Valley 23-11.00 7.28m
5 Olivia Allen FR Arcadia 22-01.50 6.74m
6 Ally Boustila SO Arcadia 21-00.00 6.40m
7 Catharina Salles Melo de SR Paradise Valley 20-10.25 6.35m
8 Sharon Galvan SR Paradise Valley 18-10.50 5.75m
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
AIA DII Auto: $ 47-03
AIA DII Prov: % 43-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Caballero SR Paradise Valley 44-11.50% 13.70m 5
2 Bric Parmley SR Paradise Valley 44-09.00% 13.63m 3
3 Jorden Okyere SR Arcadia 42-04.00 12.90m 1
4 Kevin Wooden JR Arcadia 34-10.50 10.62m
5 Trevor Hook SO Arcadia 31-07.00 9.62m
6 Bryce Myers-Haeussler FR Arcadia 31-02.00 9.49m
7 Paul Schmelzeis JR Paradise Valley 30-11.00 9.42m
8 Michael Ray Duran JR Paradise Valley 29-02.50 8.90m
Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arcadia 84 2) Paradise Valley 48
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paradise Valley 82 2) Arcadia 59
|