2018 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Results
Mesa T-Bird Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/13/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.10
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 12.34 2.2 2
2 Monnie Spears-Rogers FR Ottawa 12.36 2.2 2
3 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 12.57 2.2 2
4 Lesha Turner SO Arizona Chrstn 12.85 2.2 2
5 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 12.87 2.2 2
6 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 12.88 2.2 2
7 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 12.91 2.2 2
8 Gabrielle Maynes SO Unattached 13.06 1.0 1
9 Janat McCloud SO Mesa 13.31 1.0 1
-- Alexis Madison FR Mesa FS 1.0 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10.64
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexander Donigian SR SoCal Track 10.44! 0.9 5
2 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 10.64! 0.9 5
3 James Fisher Unattached 10.68 2.3 1
4 David Lima PUMA 10.69 0.9 5
5 Robert Kincade SR Glendale 10.70 2.8 4 10.694
6 Isaiah Kennedy Unattached 10.70 2.3 1 10.695
7 Kendrick Murphy SR Arizona Chrstn 10.72 0.9 5
8 James McSwain Unattached 10.80 0.9 5
9 Li Roy Cage SR Ottawa 10.89 0.9 5
10 Kimani Smart Unattached 10.92 2.8 4 10.914
11 Tarik Madkins SR Glendale 10.92 2.1 3 10.916
12 Duan Grant FR Pima 10.93 2.8 4 10.926
13 Matt Treston Arizona 10.93 0.9 5 10.929
14 Luke Lennon-Ford SR Unattached 10.98 0.9 5
15 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 11.02 2.8 4
16 Adrian Adams FR Mesa 11.08 2.1 3
17 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 11.16 2.8 4
18 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 11.17 2.8 4
19 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 11.23 2.8 4
20 Reise Way SO Unattached 11.27 2.1 3
21 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 11.28 2.1 3
22 Kema Egbunike SR Unattached 11.32 2.1 3
23 Jordan Minor FR Ottawa 11.34 2.1 3
24 William Nicholson FR Paradise Valley 11.41 2.3 1
25 Marcangello Fox JR Unattached 11.48 2.1 3
26 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 11.85 2.3 1
27 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 11.86 2.1 3
28 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 12.09 0.7 2
29 Jaden Hill NAU TC 12.23 2.3 1
30 Malik Martin NAU TC 12.25 2.3 1
31 Darren Hefferan AZ Flames 12.31 0.7 2
32 Douglas Thompson SR Unattached 13.18 0.7 2
33 Zacharias Chambers FR Arizona Chrstn 13.25 2.3 1
-- Luke Doerner FR Ottawa NT 0.7 2 timing malfunction
-- Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley NT 0.7 2 timing malfunction
-- Noah Bowman FR Unattached NT 0.7 2 timing malfunction
-- Jordan Morris SR Arizona Chrstn NT 0.7 2 timing malfunction
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 24.58
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dominique Jackson Unattached 25.28 1.8 2
2 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 25.37 1.8 2
3 Monnie Spears-Rogers FR Ottawa 25.78 1.8 2
4 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 26.69 1.8 2
5 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 26.70 1.8 2
6 Gabrielle Maynes SO Unattached 27.26 1.8 2
7 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 27.43 1.8 2
8 Rees Young FR Mesa 27.78 0.7 1
9 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 27.82 0.7 1
10 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 27.88 0.7 1
11 Taylor Jacobs 8 Unattached 27.92 0.7 1
12 Tamia Robinson Glendale 28.04 1.8 2
13 Janat McCloud SO Mesa 28.24 0.7 1
14 Jessica Mora Glendale 29.79 0.7 1
15 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 30.52 0.7 1
16 Courtney Mathis Glendale 31.37 0.7 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 21.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 David Lima PUMA 21.44 2.3 5
2 James Fisher Unattached 21.47 2.4 1
3 Dariun Glover FR Pima 21.84 2.0 4
4 Andrew Tate Unattached 21.85 2.3 5
5 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 21.86 2.3 5
6 Matt Treston Arizona 22.02 2.0 4
7 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 22.04 0.4 3
8 Isaiah Kennedy Unattached 22.09 2.4 1
9 Robert Kincade SR Glendale 22.12 2.3 5
10 Luke Lennon-Ford SR Unattached 22.16 2.3 5
11 Herb Polk IV SR Unattached 22.31 2.3 5
12 Duan Grant FR Pima 22.40 1.1 2
13 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 22.42 0.4 3
14 Tarik Madkins SR Glendale 22.50 2.3 5
15 Robert Williams FR Pima 22.53 2.0 4
16 Reise Way SO Unattached 22.61 0.4 3
17 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 22.65 0.4 3
18 Joe Avance SO Arizona Chrstn 22.66 0.4 3
19 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 22.74 0.4 3
20 Kema Egbunike SR Unattached 22.79 2.0 4
21 Shamar Moreland FR Ottawa 22.90 1.1 2
22 Kimani Smart Unattached 23.01 2.0 4
23 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 23.49 1.1 2
24 Quitalig McSwain Unattached 23.58 2.0 4
25 Jordan Minor FR Ottawa 23.65 1.1 2
26 Malik Martin NAU TC 24.35 2.4 1
27 Kalin Peters Glendale 24.49 1.1 2
28 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 24.61 1.1 2
29 Darren Hefferan AZ Flames 24.67 2.4 1
30 Valor Carlsen Unattached 25.92 2.4 1
31 Douglas Thompson SR Unattached 26.95 2.4 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 56.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominique Jackson Unattached 58.43
2 Taylor Jacobs 8 Unattached 1:00.76
3 Tayjia Williams SO Paradise Valley 1:01.02
4 Courtney Mathis Glendale 1:13.85
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricardo Dos Santos SR Nike 48.02! 3
2 Andrew Tate Unattached 49.02 3
3 Herb Polk IV SR Unattached 49.65 3
4 Dariun Glover FR Pima 49.68 2
5 Robert Williams FR Pima 50.38 3
6 Clay Holman SR Altis 51.17 3
7 Ben Quigley FR Ottawa 51.79 2
8 Darius Allen JR Ottawa 51.87 2
9 Elisha Brooks JR Unattached 51.88 2
10 David Berry Altis 52.03 2
11 Issa Abdikadir FR Pima 52.39 3
12 Mikey C SR Elite Sports 53.57 2
13 Abe Hernandez FR Ottawa 53.74 2
14 Malik Martin NAU TC 54.47 2
15 Jaden Hill NAU TC 54.92 1
16 Marcangello Fox JR Unattached 55.10 2
17 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 56.96 1
18 Darren Hefferan AZ Flames 1:02.27 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Moore SR Arizona Chrstn 2:21.54!
2 Kara Dale FR Mesa 2:24.79
3 Alexandra Louis FR Mesa 2:26.06
4 Kaylen Fox FR Pima 2:27.34
5 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 2:32.41
6 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 2:36.73
7 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 2:40.74
8 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 2:42.63
9 Zurisadai Vasquez FR Arizona Chrstn 3:03.43
10 Shamiqua Nez FR Dine College 3:07.78
11 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 3:10.99
12 Felicia Harris FR Arizona Chrstn 3:28.51
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Trinh SO Pima 1:59.79
2 Victor Bustamante SO Pima 2:02.23
3 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 2:03.15
4 Francisco Rodriguez JR Unattached 2:03.43
5 Tanner Hilton SR Arizona Chrstn 2:05.42
6 Tommy Murillo SO Glendale 2:05.85
7 Damien Jackson SR Glendale 2:06.96
8 Tyler Malveaux FR Unattached 2:06.96
9 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR Mesa 2:08.56
10 David Speight FR Mesa 2:09.44
11 Connor Deakin FR Pima 2:10.30
12 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 2:11.11
13 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 2:12.73
14 Joel Dongo FR Glendale 2:13.16
15 Brandon Jirak SR Glendale 2:13.22
16 Ben Orrhood SO Glendale 2:14.33
17 Dylan Kessler FR Mesa 2:16.94
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Moore SR Arizona Chrstn 4:54.94!
2 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 4:55.98!
3 mckayla cordova FR Unattached 5:09.55
4 Cindy Corrales FR Pima 5:24.95
5 Arianna Roche SO Pima 5:29.41
6 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 5:30.05
7 Helenna Chadiez FR Ottawa 5:43.53
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erik Gonzalez FR Unattached 4:08.93
2 Alexander Stevens Unattached 4:10.50
3 Tommy Murillo SO Glendale 4:12.28
4 Connor Deakin FR Pima 4:18.49
5 Luis Oviedo FR Pima 4:21.00
6 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 4:23.00
7 Dylan Kessler FR Mesa 4:25.34
8 Hunter Murchland Benedictine 4:36.32
9 Dennis Arthur JR Benedictine 4:38.08
10 Alex Cuellar FR Glendale 4:38.68
11 Ben Orrhood SO Glendale 4:42.29
12 Anthony Sanchez FR Pima 5:02.74
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 18:44.76!
2 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa 19:47.37
3 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 19:49.52
4 Jennie Jacks Unattached 19:58.36
5 Olivia McDermitt SO Arizona Chrstn 20:16.72
6 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 20:35.51
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 15:47.65
2 Vincent Severietti SO Glendale 15:49.93
3 David Fernandez Unattached 16:16.08
4 Mike Madsen SR Team Run Flag 16:18.70
5 Angel Ramirez SR Unattached 16:36.83
6 Brandon Wilson FR Glendale 16:54.29
7 Tanner Hilton SR Arizona Chrstn 17:55.21
8 Jared Valadez FR Arizona Chrstn 18:47.85
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.81
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ayako Kimura SR Edion 13.34! 1.9
2 Mecca Marks FR Pima 15.58 1.9
3 Lesha Turner SO Arizona Chrstn 15.60 1.9
4 Tamia Robinson Glendale 15.72 1.9
5 Rees Young FR Mesa 15.82 1.9
6 Aolyion Spruell SO Pima 15.93 1.9
7 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 16.88 1.9
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.62
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aries Merritt SR Nike 13.46! 1.0 2
2 Maxmilian Hairston Altis 13.76! 1.0 2
3 Zak Kleppe SO Arizona Chrstn 14.83 1.0 2
4 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 15.03 -2.0 1
5 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 15.62 -2.0 1
6 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 15.63 1.0 2
7 Matt Treston Arizona 15.70 1.0 2
8 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 15.84 1.0 2
9 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 16.19 -2.0 1
10 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 16.25 -2.0 1
11 Tre'von Johns SR Glendale 16.81 -2.0 1
12 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 17.75 -2.0 1
13 Marcel Young SR Glendale 17.98 -2.0 1
-- Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa FS -2.0 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 1:06.35!
2 Tamia Robinson Glendale 1:06.90
3 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 1:09.21
4 Kinsey Pease SR Arizona Chrstn 1:11.25
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 55.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zak Kleppe SO Arizona Chrstn 55.71 2
2 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 56.50 2
3 William Blocker SO Mesa 56.80 2
4 Adrian Watson FR Pima 56.81 2
5 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 57.37 1
6 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 58.41 2
7 Tyler Thomas FR Unattached 58.89 1
8 Carlos Parra-Cihak FR Arizona Chrstn 59.07 2
9 William Nicholson FR Paradise Valley 59.32 1
10 Marcel Young SR Glendale 59.67 1
11 Tre'von Johns SR Glendale 1:01.47 2
12 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 1:01.74 2
13 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 1:01.78 1
14 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 1:02.88 1
15 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 1:02.94 1
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 9:55.51!
2 David Speight FR Mesa 10:03.35
3 Jordan Klein FR Paradise Valley 10:10.75
4 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 10:15.80
5 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 10:19.13
6 Christian Garcia FR Paradise Valley 10:38.22
7 Brandon Jirak SR Glendale 11:01.60
-- Wesley Cook FR Paradise Valley DQ used hands
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.73
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 49.49
1) Kymori Henderson FR 2) Tyra Yanez SO
3) Aolyion Spruell SO 4) Annabella Spencer FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 41.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 41.97
1) Dariun Glover FR 2) Robert Williams FR
3) Isaiah Martin SO 4) Duan Grant FR
2 Arizona Christian 'A' 42.72
1) Joe Avance SO 2) Zak Kleppe SO
3) Kendrick Murphy SR 4) Alias Sturges SO
3 Glendale 'A' 42.83
1) Tre'von Johns SR 2) Robert Kincade SR
3) Damien Jackson SR 4) Tarik Madkins SR
4 Mesa 'B' 43.55
1) Idriss Konzivenet FR 2) William Blocker SO
3) Michael Abramson FR 4) Bryce Clemons FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:18.20
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:19.99
1) Michael Abramson FR 2) Marquis Brown-Tiller FR
3) William Blocker SO 4) Idriss Konzivenet FR
2 Pima 'A' 3:24.02
1) Adrian Watson FR 2) Erick Thompson FR
3) DeShawn Gill FR 4) Isaiah Martin SO
3 Mesa 'B' 3:29.17
1) Carver Dumas SO 2) Marcus Naisant FR
3) Jacob Suber FR 4) Alex Kellybrew SO
4 Ottawa University (AZ) 'A' 3:32.45
1) Ben Quigley FR 2) Darius Allen JR
3) Abe Hernandez FR 4) Shamar Moreland FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Schiffmacher SO Pima 1.63m! 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
2 Anahiramar Lopez FR Pima 1.63m! 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XXX
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 1.48m 4-10.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O O O XXX
4 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 1.38m 4-06.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43
O O O XXX
5 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 1.38m 4-06.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43
XO O XXO XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antwan Ross-Jones SO Mesa 2.03m! 6-08.00
1.97 2.03 2.07
O O XXX
2 Cameron Crandall FR Pima 2.03m! 6-08.00
1.97 2.03 2.07
XO XXO XXX
3 Dalton Honea SO Mesa 1.93m 6-04.00
1.87 1.93 1.97
XXO O XXX
4 Zachary Mohler Glendale 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.93
O XXX
4 Everett Lunt FR Mesa 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.93
O XXX
6 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.83
O XXX
7 Shaquille Oliver JR Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.83
XO XXX
8 Manuel Lopez Glendale 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.77
XO XXX
-- Brent Kimbrel FR Mesa NH
1.83
XXX
-- Carlos Nelson FR Ottawa NH
1.73
XXX
-- Jonah Leyvas FR Mesa NH
1.83
XXX
-- Carver Dumas SO Mesa NH
1.77
XXX
-- Marcangello Fox JR Unattached NH
1.77
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Valley 3.50m! 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.58
XO XO O XXX
2 Justice Angel SO Mesa 3.35m! 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO XO XXX
3 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa 3.20m! 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
4 Karli Fawcett FR Paradise Valley 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
5 Ashley Berry Glendale 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O XXX
6 Teresa Lowe Unattached 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XO XXX
-- Kayla Calender FR Arizona Chrstn NH
2.15
XXX
-- Faith Garza SO Paradise Valley NH
3.05
XXX
-- Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn NH
2.60
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alec Hsu Unattached 4.90m! 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO O XXX
2 Alejandro Avila Glendale 4.60m! 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO O XXX
3 Tony Chavez SO Pima 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
4 Noah Lovato FR Mesa 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
5 Eric Schwartz Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O O XO XXX
6 Tyler Morganstern FR Pima 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Black FR Arizona Chrstn NH
4.15
XXX
-- Chance Girbacus Arizona NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kyle Downey FR Mesa NH
4.60
XXX
-- Eric Cochran FR Mesa NH
4.45
XXX
-- Tyler Valenzuela FR Pima NH
4.00
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shanice Lewis JR Unattached 5.79m! NWI 19-00.00
FOUL 5.67m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) FOUL 5.48m(NWI) FOUL
2 Anahiramar Lopez FR Pima 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
5.29m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
3 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 5.23m NWI 17-02.00
5.16m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) FOUL 5.22m(NWI)
4 Rees Young FR Mesa 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
FOUL 4.93m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) FOUL
5 Hailey Myles FR Pima 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
4.92m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
6 Catera Lee FR Arizona Chrstn 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
4.50m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) FOUL 4.53m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)
7 Mecca Marks FR Pima 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
4.73m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) FOUL 4.64m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) FOUL
8 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
4.15m(NWI) FOUL 3.40m(NWI)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shamar Moreland FR Ottawa 7.40m! NWI 24-03.50
FOUL 7.02m(NWI) 7.18m(NWI) FOUL 7.18m(NWI) 7.40m(NWI)
2 James McSwain Unattached 7.29m! NWI 23-11.00
FOUL 7.29m(NWI) FOUL
3 Jordan Minor FR Ottawa 7.03m NWI 23-00.75
7.03m(NWI) FOUL 6.80m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Robert Kincade SR Glendale 6.99m NWI 22-11.25
6.88m(NWI) FOUL 4.63m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6.99m(NWI)
5 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 6.96m NWI 22-10.00
6.82m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Seth Jarus SO Pima 6.96m NWI 22-10.00
6.84m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI) 6.82m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
7 Alias Sturges SO Arizona Chrstn 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
FOUL 6.79m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Dalton Honea SO Mesa 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
6.33m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL 6.35m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
9 Ian Wood FR Mesa 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
6.40m(NWI) FOUL 6.45m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL
10 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
6.36m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
11 Van Dion SO Arizona Chrstn 6.30m NWI 20-08.00
6.04m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI)
12 Tarik Madkins SR Glendale 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
6.23m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)
13 Brent Kimbrel FR Mesa 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
FOUL 6.22m(NWI) FOUL
14 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
5.86m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI)
15 Quitalig McSwain Unattached 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
5.92m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)
16 Billy Carter FR Arizona Chrstn 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
5.89m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI)
17 Brenton Ballard FR Mesa 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5.88m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
18 Bryce Cheney FR Mesa 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
5.74m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL
19 Marcangello Fox JR Unattached 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
4.76m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL
20 Kalin Peters Glendale 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
FOUL 5.06m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)
-- Konner Lee FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Zack Jones FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Raiven Ellis SR Ottawa 11.62m! NWI 38-01.50
11.54m(NWI) FOUL 11.43m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI)
2 Hailey Myles FR Pima 11.49m! NWI 37-08.50
11.47m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI)
3 Tabitha Miller JR Unattached 11.17m NWI 36-07.75
10.60m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) FOUL 10.94m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI)
4 Catera Lee FR Arizona Chrstn 10.57m NWI 34-08.25
FOUL 9.07m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI)
5 Mecca Marks FR Pima 10.54m NWI 34-07.00
9.85m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 13.97m NWI 45-10.00
13.12m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.38m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI) 13.50m(NWI) 13.97m(NWI)
2 Seth Jarus SO Pima 13.93m NWI 45-08.50
13.77m(NWI) 13.93m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Ben Anderson SO Pima 13.72m NWI 45-00.25
13.44m(NWI) 13.63m(NWI) FOUL 13.47m(NWI) 13.55m(NWI) 13.72m(NWI)
4 Alias Sturges SO Arizona Chrstn 13.58m NWI 44-06.75
13.38m(NWI) 13.58m(NWI) FOUL 13.15m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Bryce Cheney FR Mesa 12.65m NWI 41-06.00
12.65m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) FOUL 12.55m(NWI) FOUL 12.18m(NWI)
6 Konner Lee FR Mesa 12.44m NWI 40-09.75
12.25m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) FOUL 12.44m(NWI) FOUL
7 Billy Carter FR Arizona Chrstn 12.41m NWI 40-08.75
FOUL 11.78m(NWI) FOUL 12.41m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI)
8 Jeremiah Nash Unattached 12.07m NWI 39-07.25
FOUL 11.79m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Ian Wood FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jalin Wiggins FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 40.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sasha-Gaye Marston SR Unattached 47.17m! 154-09
45.07m 47.10m 46.45m FOUL 47.17m FOUL
2 Matilde Roe FR Unattached 46.79m! 153-06
42.87m 46.24m 44.94m FOUL 46.07m 46.79m
3 Jordan Spradlin Unattached 44.56m! 146-02
43.34m 43.23m 43.37m 41.27m 42.05m 44.56m
4 Adele Nicoll SR Unattached 41.43m! 135-11
FOUL FOUL 37.31m FOUL 41.43m FOUL
5 Hannah White FR Ottawa 39.48m 129-06
35.57m 32.90m 39.48m 36.99m 38.12m 36.42m
6 Angela Slagle FR Pima 37.84m 124-02
30.54m 34.44m 37.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 36.89m 121-00
34.19m FOUL 36.89m FOUL 33.66m 36.01m
8 Katelyn Lee JR Unattached 35.85m 117-07
FOUL 35.85m 31.66m 27.82m 30.73m 34.35m
9 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 35.42m 116-02
35.42m 35.01m 33.08m 34.05m FOUL FOUL
10 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 33.55m 110-01
33.55m 30.31m FOUL
11 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 32.79m 107-07
32.79m 31.95m 31.84m
12 Rikki Newland FR Arizona Chrstn 31.09m 102-00
28.02m 29.74m 31.09m
13 Jacquelyn Beanvais Glendale 30.47m 100-00
30.47m FOUL 24.29m
14 Victoria Shively Glendale 30.45m 99-11
23.74m 30.45m 28.57m
15 Desirae Sotelo Glendale 30.28m 99-04
28.93m 29.28m 30.28m
16 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 29.40m 96-05
28.57m 26.85m 29.40m
17 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 28.51m 93-06
24.76m FOUL 28.51m
18 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 27.66m 90-09
25.28m 27.66m FOUL
19 Kianna Patterson SO Arizona Chrstn 26.78m 87-10
FOUL 20.44m 26.78m
20 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 25.81m 84-08
22.75m 25.81m 24.37m
21 Chenoa Rogers NAU TC 22.13m 72-07
FOUL 20.38m 22.13m
22 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 20.58m 67-06
FOUL 19.81m 20.58m
23 Monay Branham Glendale 19.46m 63-10
19.46m FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 45.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aled Davies Nike 50.29m! 165-00
45.54m 50.29m FOUL 48.58m FOUL FOUL
2 Ian Schulz SO Unattached 50.22m! 164-09
48.84m 50.22m 49.43m 49.85m FOUL 48.48m
3 Matthias McIver Glendale 47.32m! 155-03
46.33m 46.10m 47.32m 45.57m 41.44m 40.41m
4 Brady Williams Unattached 45.34m 148-09
44.14m FOUL 44.08m 44.40m 45.34m FOUL
5 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 44.39m 145-08
FOUL 43.38m 44.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 43.12m 141-06
FOUL FOUL 41.27m FOUL 43.12m FOUL
7 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 42.16m 138-04
32.06m 41.57m 41.55m 42.16m FOUL FOUL
8 John Murphy FR Unattached 39.20m 128-07
39.20m 36.79m 36.56m FOUL 36.59m FOUL
9 Hunter Jones Glendale 38.60m 126-08
FOUL 38.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Adrian Releford SR Arizona Chrstn 37.36m 122-07
36.60m FOUL 34.65m FOUL 37.36m 36.75m
11 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 36.24m 118-11
FOUL 33.62m 36.24m
12 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 33.36m 109-05
FOUL 29.67m 33.36m
13 Alex Garcia NAU TC 27.42m 89-11
26.02m 27.42m FOUL
14 Angel Torres FR Arizona Chrstn 27.13m 89-00
26.15m 25.60m 27.13m
15 Tyler Black FR Arizona Chrstn 19.08m 62-07
19.08m FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 42.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiana Hatler-Stefick SR Northern Arizona 53.25m! 174-08
FOUL 53.25m FOUL 52.55m 52.33m FOUL
2 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 45.44m! 149-01
45.29m FOUL 38.34m 45.44m 45.11m 42.80m
3 Hannah White FR Ottawa 40.20m 131-11
34.81m 39.55m 38.08m 37.57m 39.72m 40.20m
4 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 36.96m 121-03
36.21m FOUL 36.96m FOUL FOUL 36.07m
5 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 36.46m 119-07
36.46m 36.24m 30.00m FOUL 33.53m 35.96m
6 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 35.37m 116-00
35.27m FOUL 35.37m 32.33m FOUL FOUL
7 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 34.88m 114-05
30.64m 34.88m 32.05m FOUL 31.88m FOUL
8 Desirae Sotelo Glendale 34.54m 113-04
FOUL 30.02m 34.54m FOUL 32.53m FOUL
9 Victoria Shively Glendale 34.12m 111-11
31.45m FOUL 34.12m FOUL 27.67m FOUL
10 Jacquelyn Beanvais Glendale 33.12m 108-08
31.16m 33.12m 32.73m
11 Monay Branham Glendale 32.66m 107-02
FOUL 32.66m 30.17m
12 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 30.48m 100-00
30.48m 30.15m FOUL
13 Katherine Enbody FR Unattached 28.45m 93-04
FOUL FOUL 28.45m
14 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 27.40m 89-11
FOUL 27.40m FOUL
15 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 21.99m 72-02
21.99m FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Kaufman SO Unattached 56.14m! 184-02
56.14m FOUL FOUL 53.32m 55.12m 54.64m
2 Brady Williams Unattached 54.93m! 180-02
53.54m 50.50m 50.35m FOUL 54.93m 51.14m
3 John Murphy FR Unattached 53.16m! 174-05
47.05m 53.16m FOUL FOUL 52.90m 47.65m
4 Kevin Cooney JR Unattached 52.94m! 173-08
42.89m 49.03m 50.72m FOUL 52.94m 50.83m
5 Justin Saxe JR Unattached 50.32m! 165-01
47.00m 46.39m 49.10m FOUL 50.32m FOUL
6 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 48.10m 157-10
FOUL FOUL 48.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hunter Jones Glendale 47.87m 157-01
46.95m 46.52m 47.87m FOUL FOUL 45.28m
8 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 46.11m 151-03
43.91m FOUL 44.67m FOUL 41.96m 46.11m
9 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 43.76m 143-07
42.89m 43.76m 43.49m FOUL FOUL 42.00m
10 Charles Gross SO Pima 43.22m 141-09
43.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Matthias McIver Glendale 43.03m 141-02
43.03m FOUL 39.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Brian Clark FR Ottawa 36.13m 118-06
36.13m FOUL 34.28m FOUL FOUL
13 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 32.97m 108-02
32.97m 31.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Adrian Releford SR Arizona Chrstn 26.47m 86-10
FOUL FOUL 26.47m FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 36.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinsey Pease SR Arizona Chrstn 37.32m! 122-05
34.23m 32.50m 34.65m 37.32m 36.55m 33.44m
2 Katherine Enbody FR Unattached 36.31m 119-01
36.31m 33.78m 35.13m 34.41m 30.77m 33.60m
3 Rikki Newland FR Arizona Chrstn 33.13m 108-08
31.47m 33.13m FOUL 30.51m FOUL 31.60m
4 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley 32.37m 106-02
32.37m 31.87m 29.06m 30.21m 31.67m 31.44m
5 Rees Young FR Mesa 32.34m 106-01
24.92m 30.73m 32.34m 31.50m 27.75m 27.61m
6 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 28.70m 94-02
23.23m 28.34m 28.70m 26.69m 27.15m FOUL
7 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 28.34m 93-00
27.48m 27.72m 27.82m 28.34m 25.46m FOUL
8 Jessica Mora Glendale 27.20m 89-03
FOUL 25.16m 23.82m 23.35m 27.20m 22.76m
9 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 26.38m 86-06
25.17m 26.05m 25.41m 25.70m 25.98m 26.38m
10 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 24.45m 80-02
19.15m 24.45m 20.23m
11 Toni Davis FR Arizona Chrstn 17.78m 58-04
15.85m 17.78m 13.69m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 52.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 59.85m! 196-04
59.85m 56.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.44m
2 Carson Pettett Unattached 56.44m! 185-02
50.47m 55.33m 54.49m 56.44m FOUL 53.58m
3 Connor Larson FR Paradise Valley 50.24m 164-10
FOUL 50.24m 42.50m 47.25m 49.82m 47.38m
4 James Sather SO Pima 46.98m 154-02
43.13m FOUL 46.98m 40.30m 39.68m 43.43m
5 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 46.14m 151-04
FOUL 45.58m 43.18m 45.03m 46.14m 43.89m
6 Kendrick Murphy SR Arizona Chrstn 44.95m 147-06
43.98m 44.95m FOUL
7 Jordan Leary SR Arizona Chrstn 41.33m 135-07
40.51m 36.41m 41.33m 38.30m 41.00m FOUL
8 Zachary Mohler Glendale 39.35m 129-01
39.35m FOUL 32.57m 38.81m 36.36m FOUL
9 Maverick Gamez FR Arizona Chrstn 38.48m 126-03
35.30m 33.92m 37.96m 32.61m 38.48m 28.80m
10 Luke Doerner FR Ottawa 34.17m 112-01
FOUL 33.65m 34.17m 32.60m 31.94m 29.84m
11 Charles Gross SO Pima 32.60m 106-11
32.60m 30.65m 32.47m
12 Billy Carter FR Arizona Chrstn 31.71m 104-00
31.71m 31.68m FOUL
13 Tyler Black FR Arizona Chrstn 28.58m 93-09
23.62m 28.58m 25.15m
-- Carlos Nelson FR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adele Nicoll SR Unattached 17.70m! 58-01.00
14.25m 15.44m 14.07m 17.70m FOUL 14.89m
2 Matilde Roe FR Unattached 14.48m! 47-06.25
12.36m FOUL 13.23m 12.78m 14.48m FOUL
3 Jordan Spradlin Unattached 13.56m! 44-06.00
12.02m 12.53m 13.56m 11.72m 12.53m FOUL
4 Katelyn Lee JR Unattached 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 11.70m 11.85m FOUL 11.09m FOUL
5 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 10.68m FOUL 10.77m 10.85m 11.38m
6 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 10.81m 35-05.75
10.26m 9.84m 10.81m 10.40m 10.75m FOUL
7 Angela Slagle FR Pima 10.49m 34-05.00
10.08m 10.49m 10.12m 9.35m FOUL 9.24m
8 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 10.47m 34-04.25
9.95m 10.34m 10.27m 10.30m 10.25m 10.47m
9 Katherine Enbody FR Unattached 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.34m 9.38m 9.13m 9.67m 9.10m
10 Kianna Patterson SO Arizona Chrstn 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.38m
11 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 9.34m 30-07.75
8.17m 8.22m 9.34m
12 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m 8.92m 9.09m
13 Rees Young FR Mesa 9.19m 30-02.00
8.97m 9.19m 8.80m
14 Chenoa Rogers NAU TC 9.16m 30-00.75
9.16m 8.72m FOUL
15 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 8.77m 28-09.25
8.44m 8.28m 8.77m
16 Rikki Newland FR Arizona Chrstn 8.66m 28-05.00
8.35m 8.37m 8.66m
17 Jacquelyn Beanvais Glendale 8.57m 28-01.50
8.02m 8.57m 8.37m
18 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 8.47m 27-09.50
FOUL 8.47m 8.13m
19 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 7.69m 25-02.75
7.69m 7.20m 6.71m
20 Shyama Moss SO Arizona Chrstn 7.01m 23-00.00
6.69m FOUL 7.01m
-- Hannah White FR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aled Davies Nike 16.29m! 53-05.50
FOUL 14.70m 15.99m 16.29m FOUL 15.88m
2 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 15.78m! 51-09.25
FOUL FOUL 15.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ian Schulz SO Unattached 15.38m! 50-05.50
14.31m 14.64m 14.76m 15.38m 14.23m 14.84m
4 Hunter Jones Glendale 15.32m! 50-03.25
14.43m 15.32m FOUL FOUL 14.44m FOUL
5 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 14.70m 48-02.75
14.35m 14.03m 13.83m 14.01m 14.40m 14.70m
6 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m FOUL FOUL 12.65m FOUL 11.87m
7 Charles Gross SO Pima 11.83m 38-09.75
11.59m FOUL 11.63m 11.83m FOUL FOUL
8 Angel Torres FR Arizona Chrstn 11.40m 37-05.00
11.02m 11.12m 10.89m 10.92m 11.40m FOUL
9 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Adrian Releford SR Arizona Chrstn 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m
11 Valor Carlsen Unattached 10.56m 34-07.75
10.19m 9.73m 10.56m
12 Brian Clark FR Ottawa 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m
13 Alex Garcia NAU TC 9.09m 29-10.00
FOUL 9.09m 8.90m
14 Luke Doerner FR Ottawa 8.70m 28-06.50
8.19m 8.70m 7.62m
15 Tyler Black FR Arizona Chrstn 8.48m 27-10.00
7.11m 7.22m 8.48m
|