2018 Southeast Valley Track & Field Championships Results
Southeast Valley Track & Field Championships
Queen Creek High School
Queen Creek, Arizona - 4/20/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Miller SR Buena 12.11q 2.2 5
2 Alyssa Colbert FR Williams Field # 12.50q 0.7 4
3 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek # 12.76q 0.4 2
4 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde # 12.81q 0.4 2
5 Jahdai Jones SO Buena # 12.87q 0.3 3
6 Ebani Acedo JR Campo Verde % 12.92q 1.7 1 12.916
7 Kierra Keyes SR Buena % 12.92q 0.7 4 12.918
8 Keegan Wallace SR Campo Verde 12.99q 0.3 3
9 Alayja Reynolds JR Maricopa 13.05q 0.7 4
10 Sydni Callis SR Maricopa 13.19 2.2 5 13.183
11 Elizabeth Shobowale SR Vista Grande 13.19 0.3 3 13.185
12 Destinee Chavis JR Maricopa 13.20 2.2 5
13 Navie Jobe FR Campo Verde 13.26 1.7 1
14 Deavion Allen SO Gilbert 13.41 0.4 2
15 Isabelle Carranza JR Buena 13.51 2.2 5
16 Emma Brown FR Desert Ridge 13.63 0.4 2 13.626
17 Bailye Stricklin SO Basha 13.63 0.3 3 13.629
18 Payton Barr JR Williams Field 13.69 2.2 5
19 Nylah Edwards SO Desert Ridge 13.81 0.3 3
20 Kaylee Ivie SR Basha 13.91 1.7 1
21 Savannah Tanner SR Gilbert 14.06 1.7 1
22 Gabriella Giustizia FR Desert Ridge 14.07 0.4 2
23 Emma Borin FR Williams Field 14.15 0.7 4
24 Ashtyn Goodman FR Williams Field 14.20 2.2 5
25 Jaciah Robinson JR Maricopa 14.23 0.3 3
26 Isabelle Rasmussen SR Basha 14.26 0.3 3
27 Whitney Paulk SR Gilbert 14.27 1.7 1
28 McKenzie Haithcock SO Poston Butte 14.29 2.2 5
29 Kiara Mayes JR Poston Butte 14.36 0.4 2
30 Kaylynn Anderson SO Vista Grande 14.60 0.7 4
31 Alayna MacDonald SR Poston Butte 14.68 1.7 1
32 Kate O’neil FR Queen Creek 14.70 0.7 4
33 Karlee Sopha SR Vista Grande 14.78 0.4 2
34 Alexis Sams SO Poston Butte 15.00 1.7 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Miller SR Buena 12.11@ 0.2 10
2 Alyssa Colbert FR Williams Field 12.51# 0.2 8
3 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 12.63# 0.2 6
4 Kierra Keyes SR Buena 12.84# 0.2 5
5 Keegan Wallace SR Campo Verde 12.86# 0.2 4
6 Jahdai Jones SO Buena 12.89% 0.2 3
7 Ebani Acedo JR Campo Verde 12.96 0.2 2
8 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde 13.01 0.2 1
9 Alayja Reynolds JR Maricopa 13.24 0.2
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel ^ 12.69q 1.1 6
2 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep * 13.19q 1.2 2
3 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel * 13.20q 1.5 5
4 Issabel Brown SO Casteel + 13.55q 0.3 3
5 Addie Parker SR St Johns + 13.56q 1.2 2
6 Kara Meyer FR St Johns + 13.66q -0.5 4
7 Lael Bowser SO Casteel + 13.67q -1.4 1
8 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove + 13.74q -0.5 4 13.733
9 Holly Smith SR St Johns + 13.74q 1.5 5 13.739
10 Sielle Neal SO Florence + 13.75 1.5 5
11 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep + 13.76 1.1 6
12 Kaylan Headley JR Walden Grove + 13.88 1.2 2 13.871
13 Kiara Mower JR Combs + 13.88 0.3 3 13.880
14 Jatzia Felix SO Tempe Prep + 13.90 -1.4 1
15 Brettleigh Wilson SO Snowflake 13.94 0.3 3
16 Michelle Giddens SO Florence 14.08 1.5 5
17 Anjelica Stewart FR Combs 14.16 1.1 6
18 Isabella Grippo FR Arizona Lutheran 14.26 -0.5 4 14.254
19 Caitlyn King FR Snowflake 14.26 1.2 2 14.259
20 Hadli Hancock JR Combs 14.29 0.3 3
21 Jaidee Willis FR Snowflake 14.32 -1.4 1
22 Demitria Kuntz FR Combs 14.36 1.1 6
23 Brett Judd SR Ben Franklin 14.42 -0.5 4
24 Isabelle Marquez FR Arizona Lutheran 14.46 1.1 6
25 Brianna Monell SR Coconino 14.53 0.3 3
26 Mikelle Kempton SO Ben Franklin 14.74 1.2 2
27 Samantha Meier JR Coconino 14.76 -1.4 1
28 Holly Gooding SO Coconino 14.86 1.2 2
29 Ajah Reed SO Ben Franklin 15.02 1.5 5
30 Johanna Steele FR Walden Grove 15.03 -0.5 4
31 Emiley Rutter SO Ray 15.12 -0.5 4
32 Madelyn Kremer JR Arete Prep 15.19 0.3 3
33 Jessica Neal FR Arete Prep 15.27 -1.4 1
34 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 15.56 1.2 2
35 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 15.68 1.5 5
36 Ahnalee Von Kappel JR Gilbert Chrstn 15.69 -0.5 4
37 Crysta Walters SO Ray 15.93 1.5 5
38 Tatiana Geiger SR Gilbert Chrstn 15.99 1.5 5
39 Chloe Stoops FR Arete Prep 16.25 -1.4 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel 12.62^ -0.8 10
2 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep 13.18* -0.8 8
3 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel 13.31* -0.8 6
4 Lael Bowser SO Casteel 13.53+ -0.8 5
5 Addie Parker SR St Johns 13.54+ -0.8 4
6 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove 13.56+ -0.8 3
7 Issabel Brown SO Casteel 13.57+ -0.8 2
8 Kara Meyer FR St Johns 13.66+ -0.8 1
9 Holly Smith SR St Johns 13.72+ -0.8
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevon Jackson SR Queen Creek $ 10.97q -0.8 5
2 Jacob Cowing JR Maricopa # 11.07q -0.2 4
3 Phillip (Pj) Austin SR Maricopa # 11.18q -1.9 3
4 Kenyata James SR Vista Grande # 11.20q -1.6 1
5 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge % 11.22q -0.2 4
6 Francois (Frank) Jones SR Maricopa % 11.23q -1.4 2
7 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 11.35q -1.9 3
8 Riley Langton SR Campo Verde 11.36q -1.6 1
9 Camden Mateen SO Basha 11.43q -1.4 2
10 Dorian Phillips JR Campo Verde 11.58 -1.6 1
11 Kaleb Bryant JR Buena 11.62 -0.8 5
12 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge 11.63 -0.8 5
13 Troy Bentley JR Buena 11.66 -1.4 2
14 Nick Blancarte SR Basha 11.76 -1.9 3 11.752
15 Cy Harris SR Brophy 11.76 -1.6 1 11.753
16 Rayjohn Barclay FR Williams Field 11.77 -1.4 2
17 Jace Bond SO Queen Creek 11.85 -1.4 2
18 Spencer Gay JR Maricopa 11.86 -1.4 2 11.853
19 Aidan Dale SO Brophy 11.86 -1.9 3 11.860
20 Traekon Cash FR Campo Verde 11.90 -1.6 1
21 Christian Foote JR Williams Field 11.91 -0.2 4
22 Rory McCloskey SR Basha 11.93 -1.6 1
23 Caden Smith JR Queen Creek 11.94 -1.4 2
24 Atllas Hopkins JR Brophy 12.07 -0.8 5 12.061
25 Kane Konieczny JR Desert Ridge 12.07 -0.2 4 12.063
26 Domonick Amendolara SR Gilbert 12.11 -0.8 5 12.105
27 Devin Burns FR Gilbert 12.11 -0.8 5 12.107
28 Kenny Shull SR Queen Creek 12.12 -1.9 3
29 Trevon Baker SR Williams Field 12.24 -0.2 4
30 Jett Campbell SR Basha 12.53 -0.2 4
31 David Young JR Buena 12.58 -0.2 4
32 Isaac Benoit FR Buena 12.60 -0.8 5
33 Mateo Garcia SO Vista Grande 12.66 -0.2 4
34 Derien Beauregard SR Vista Grande 12.70 -1.6 1
35 James Hutchens SR Campo Verde 12.74 -1.4 2
36 Tyler Thompson SR Poston Butte 12.78 -1.9 3
37 An Nguyen SR Poston Butte 12.79 -1.4 2
38 Austin Harper JR Mesquite 12.80 -0.8 5
39 Khalil Cooper SO Poston Butte 12.81 -1.6 1
40 Caden Wright SR Poston Butte 13.12 -1.9 3
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kevon Jackson SR Queen Creek 11.02# -1.8 10
2 Kenyata James SR Vista Grande 11.07# -1.8 8
3 Phillip (Pj) Austin SR Maricopa 11.08# -1.8 6
4 Jacob Cowing JR Maricopa 11.23% -1.8 5
5 Francois (Frank) Jones SR Maricopa 11.27% -1.8 4
6 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge 11.38 -1.8 3
7 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 11.39 -1.8 2
8 Riley Langton SR Campo Verde 11.46 -1.8 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Thomas JR Casteel 11.10q 2.4 5
2 Collin Gapen SO Casteel ^ 11.26q 0.9 4
3 Miles Kruse SO Gilbert Chrstn & 11.33q 1.4 1
4 Chandler Miles JR Ben Franklin & 11.44q 0.6 2
5 Arvonte Neal SR Florence & 11.51q 1.2 3
6 Jordan Albertie SR Walden Grove * 11.59q 1.4 1
7 Joshua Craven JR Combs * 11.60q 1.2 3
8 Layton Hoopes JR Snowflake * 11.61q 1.4 1
9 Trey Brooks JR Casteel + 11.69q -2.5 6
10 Mack Johnson JR Casteel + 11.70 1.4 1
11 Nolan Susel SR Florence + 11.71 -2.5 6
12 Jordan Lopez SO Walden Grove + 11.72 1.2 3
13 Jonathan Akpede SR Arete Prep + 11.73 0.6 2 11.724
14 Nathan Jacobs SR Combs + 11.73 0.6 2 11.730
15 Francisco Munoz JR Combs 11.77 2.4 5
16 Nathan Molar SR Ray + 11.84 -2.5 6
17 Marcello Redivo SR Arete Prep 11.86 2.4 5
18 Caleb Cunningham SR Arizona Lutheran 11.88 2.4 5
19 Job Trombley JR Ben Franklin + 11.91 0.6 2
20 Joshua Maignan SO Florence 11.95 0.9 4
21 Conner Skousen SR St Johns 11.96 2.4 5
22 Trysten Thompson JR Combs 12.00 1.4 1
23 Bridger Nielsen SR St Johns 12.04 1.2 3
24 Zachary Jefferies SO Ben Franklin 12.08 1.2 3
25 Tyson Biciolis SO Arizona Lutheran 12.09 0.9 4
26 Eric Manriquez SO Ray 12.12 0.6 2
27 Terren Green FR Snowflake 12.24 1.2 3 12.235
28 Cameron Butts JR Florence 12.24 0.9 4 12.238
29 Luke Patterson JR Snowflake 12.27 0.6 2
30 Josh Hudson SO Tempe Prep 12.33 0.6 2
31 Noah Teters SO Tempe Prep 12.37 2.4 5
32 Zach Lothian JR Arizona Lutheran 12.38 1.4 1
33 Bailey McCauslin SO Coconino 12.42 0.9 4
34 Gabriel Schwartz SR Ray 12.46 -2.5 6
35 Victor Rodriguez JR Walden Grove 12.47 1.2 3
36 Weston Zierer SO Gilbert Chrstn 12.48 1.2 3
37 Moses Rilometo JR Coconino 12.63 2.4 5
38 Caden Cooley JR Ben Franklin 12.71 1.4 1
39 Andres Aguilera SO Holbrook 12.74 1.2 3
40 Myron Begay SO Holbrook 12.92 -2.5 6
41 Gerrick Rubalcava JR Walden Grove 13.19 0.9 4 13.182
42 Deon Brown SO Holbrook 13.19 0.6 2 13.190
43 Benjamin Tabot SO Gilbert Chrstn 13.23 2.4 5
44 Eli Barreras JR Coconino 13.24 -2.5 6
45 Collin Kiberd SO Coconino 13.30 1.4 1
46 Tyson Begay SO Holbrook 13.74 2.4 5
47 Juan Rivera FR Ray 13.76 0.9 4
48 Joseph Dickerson SO Gilbert Chrstn 13.82 0.9 4
49 Ryan Schade FR Arete Prep 14.36 -2.5 6
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Thomas JR Casteel 11.22^ -2.4 10
2 Collin Gapen SO Casteel 11.26^ -2.4 8
3 Miles Kruse SO Gilbert Chrstn 11.44& -2.4 6
4 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 11.48& -2.4 5
5 Trey Brooks JR Casteel 11.71+ -2.4 4
6 Chandler Miles JR Ben Franklin 11.74+ -2.4 3
7 Joshua Craven JR Combs 11.79+ -2.4 2
8 Layton Hoopes JR Snowflake 11.89+ -2.4 1 11.884
9 Jordan Albertie SR Walden Grove 11.89+ -2.4 11.889
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek % 25.72q 1.2 3
2 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek % 25.94q 1.7 4
3 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde % 26.46q 1.3 2
4 Kierra Keyes SR Buena # 26.48q 1.2 3
5 Jahdai Jones SO Buena 26.54q 0.5 1
6 Ebani Acedo JR Campo Verde 26.77q 1.3 2
7 Calli Kelsch SO Campo Verde 26.85q 1.2 3
8 Alayja Reynolds JR Maricopa 26.98q 0.5 1
9 Jasmine Casey JR Buena 27.15q 0.5 1
10 Marissa Milos JR Queen Creek 27.37 0.5 1
11 Sydni Callis SR Maricopa 27.39 1.7 4
12 Keegan Wallace SR Campo Verde 27.42 1.7 4
13 Destinee Chavis JR Maricopa 27.66 1.2 3
14 Dorsey Nickens FR Williams Field 28.14 0.5 1
15 Ashlynn Jones FR Maricopa 28.19 1.3 2
16 Amiya Matthews FR Buena 28.20 1.2 3
17 Emma Brown FR Desert Ridge 28.23 1.7 4
18 Payton Barr JR Williams Field 28.69 0.5 1
19 Bailye Stricklin SO Basha 28.89 1.7 4
20 Gabriella Giustizia FR Desert Ridge 28.91 1.3 2
21 Isabelle Rasmussen SR Basha 29.21 1.2 3
22 McKenzie Haithcock SO Poston Butte 29.28 1.7 4
23 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 29.32 1.3 2
24 Samantha Keefe SO Poston Butte 29.81 0.5 1
25 Michelle Quiggle SR Gilbert 30.33 0.5 1
26 Kate O’neil FR Queen Creek 30.38 1.3 2
27 Kaylynn Anderson SO Vista Grande 30.42 1.3 2
28 Grace Cota JR Poston Butte 30.58 1.2 3
29 Desarae Marsh SO Williams Field 30.88 1.2 3
30 Hanna Ramirez SR Poston Butte 30.95 1.7 4
31 Matilde Re JR Vista Grande 33.73 1.7 4
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 26.12% -0.5 10
2 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek 26.43% -0.5 8
3 Jahdai Jones SO Buena 26.54 -0.5 6
4 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde 26.67 -0.5 5
5 Ebani Acedo JR Campo Verde 26.93 -0.5 4
6 Calli Kelsch SO Campo Verde 27.34 -0.5 3
7 Jasmine Casey JR Buena 27.41 -0.5 2
8 Kierra Keyes SR Buena 27.41 -0.5 1
9 Alayja Reynolds JR Maricopa 27.48 -0.5
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel ^ 26.27q 1.1 6
2 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino & 27.24q -0.4 1
3 Marisa Morrow SO Casteel & 27.69q -0.4 1
4 Lael Bowser SO Casteel & 27.76q -1.1 2
5 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep * 27.98q 0.1 5
6 Addie Parker SR St Johns * 28.06q -1.1 2
7 Kaylan Headley JR Walden Grove + 28.16q 1.1 6
8 Kiara Mower JR Combs + 28.41q 1.1 6
9 Aubree Cardon JR Snowflake + 28.83q -0.4 1
10 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove + 28.91 -1.6 4
11 Issabel Brown SO Casteel + 28.98 -3.0 3
12 Kara Meyer FR St Johns + 28.99 0.1 5
13 Caitlyn King FR Snowflake 29.18 -1.1 2
14 Sara Jessop SO St Johns 29.19 -0.4 1
15 Kylie Bishop FR Ben Franklin 29.49 -3.0 3 29.485
16 Paige Cefaratti FR Gilbert Chrstn 29.49 1.1 6 29.490
17 Isabella Grippo FR Arizona Lutheran 29.64 -1.1 2 29.637
18 Brettleigh Wilson SO Snowflake 29.64 -1.6 4 29.640
19 Demitria Kuntz FR Combs 29.90 0.1 5
20 Tori Sampayan JR Ben Franklin 29.93 0.1 5
21 Michelle Giddens SO Florence 29.96 -0.4 1
22 Brett Judd SR Ben Franklin 30.29 -3.0 3
23 Johanna Steele FR Walden Grove 30.58 0.1 5
24 Hadli Hancock JR Combs 30.61 -3.0 3
25 Holly Gooding SO Coconino 30.67 -1.6 4
26 Jasmine Martinez FR Ben Franklin 31.06 -3.0 3
27 Samantha Meier JR Coconino 31.12 -1.1 2
28 Sarah Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn 31.31 0.1 5
29 Chelsee Oliver SO Florence 31.65 0.1 5
30 Madelyn Kremer JR Arete Prep 32.13 1.1 6
31 Amaryllis Contreras JR Gilbert Chrstn 32.39 1.1 6
32 Grace Newman SO Tempe Prep 32.53 1.1 6
33 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 32.91 1.1 6
34 Tatiana Geiger SR Gilbert Chrstn 33.31 -3.0 3
35 Jessica Neal FR Arete Prep 33.47 -1.1 2
36 Alicia Tohannie SO Holbrook 33.62 -0.4 1
37 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 33.95 0.1 5
38 Chloe Stoops FR Arete Prep 34.56 -0.4 1
39 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 35.76 -1.6 4
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel 25.94^ +0.0 10
2 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 27.38& +0.0 8
3 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep 27.40& +0.0 6
4 Lael Bowser SO Casteel 27.44& +0.0 5
5 Marisa Morrow SO Casteel 27.79& +0.0 4
6 Kiara Mower JR Combs 27.97* +0.0 3
7 Addie Parker SR St Johns 28.54+ +0.0 2
8 Kaylan Headley JR Walden Grove 28.60+ +0.0 1
9 Aubree Cardon JR Snowflake 29.32 +0.0
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevon Jackson SR Queen Creek @ 22.04q 1.5 1
2 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge @ 22.16q 0.4 3
3 Phillip (Pj) Austin SR Maricopa 22.17q 3.2 4
4 Jacob Cowing JR Maricopa $ 22.25q -0.2 2
5 Riley Connolly SR Campo Verde # 22.59q -0.2 2
6 Francois (Frank) Jones SR Maricopa # 22.61q 0.7 5
7 Troy Bentley JR Buena 22.90q 3.2 4
8 Longman Pyne SR Maricopa 22.99q 0.7 5
9 Zion Williams SO Basha 23.19q 0.4 3
10 Ryan Colbert JR Williams Field 23.21 0.7 5
11 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge 23.36 0.4 3
12 Traekon Cash FR Campo Verde 23.48 3.2 4
13 Connor Ivie SO Basha 23.75 0.4 3
14 Jackson Moore SO Williams Field 23.84 -0.2 2
15 Rayjohn Barclay FR Williams Field 23.86 0.4 3
16 Wyatt Masters SO Basha 23.94 -0.2 2
17 Sean Cumberbatch SR Buena 23.96 3.2 4
18 Devin Burns FR Gilbert 24.04 3.2 4 24.035
19 Caden Smith JR Queen Creek 24.04 1.5 1 24.038
20 Xavier Winston SR Vista Grande 24.15 0.7 5
21 Ryan Dobbs JR Queen Creek 24.21 3.2 4
22 Chase Alexander SO Queen Creek 24.27 0.7 5
23 Greyson Taylor JR Brophy 24.72 3.2 4
24 Trevon Baker SR Williams Field 24.73 0.4 3
25 Nicholas Antonetty SR Poston Butte 24.77 -0.2 2
26 Luke Heslep SR Brophy 24.82 -0.2 2 24.811
27 Domonick Amendolara SR Gilbert 24.82 0.7 5 24.813
28 Kane Konieczny JR Desert Ridge 25.00 0.4 3
29 Justice Grant SO Buena 25.01 3.2 4
30 JaCoby Wilson SO Campo Verde 25.12 0.7 5
31 Isaac Benoit FR Buena 25.42 0.4 3
32 Tyler Thompson SR Poston Butte 25.49 -0.2 2
33 Austin Harper JR Mesquite 26.09 3.2 4
34 Mateo Garcia SO Vista Grande 26.26 0.7 5
35 Khalil Cooper SO Poston Butte 26.32 1.5 1 26.314
36 An Nguyen SR Poston Butte 26.32 0.7 5 26.316
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip (Pj) Austin SR Maricopa 22.22$ -1.0 10
2 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge 22.23$ -1.0 8
3 Riley Connolly SR Campo Verde 22.56# -1.0 6
4 Francois (Frank) Jones SR Maricopa 22.79% -1.0 5 22.783
5 Longman Pyne SR Maricopa 22.79% -1.0 4 22.785
6 Troy Bentley JR Buena 23.02 -1.0 3
-- Zion Williams SO Basha DNF -1.0
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isacc Davis SO Casteel ^ 22.65q 0.6 6
2 Chandler Miles JR Ben Franklin & 23.09q 1.9 3
3 Collin Gapen SO Casteel & 23.11q -0.2 4
4 Isaac Iniguez SR Arete Prep 23.38q 2.1 1
5 Brandon Thomas JR Casteel & 23.41q 1.4 5
6 Jonathan Akpede SR Arete Prep & 23.45q 1.4 5
7 Mason Salonic FR Casteel 23.54q 2.1 1
8 Nathan Molar SR Ray + 23.75q 1.9 3
9 Jordan Lopez SO Walden Grove 23.77q 3.2 2
10 Nathan Jacobs SR Combs 23.78 3.2 2
11 Nolan Susel SR Florence + 23.89 0.6 6
12 Marcello Redivo SR Arete Prep + 23.95 1.4 5
13 Job Trombley JR Ben Franklin + 23.99 -0.2 4
14 Bridger Nielsen SR St Johns + 24.00 1.9 3
15 Joshua Monke SO Coconino + 24.01 0.6 6
16 Matt De La Ossa SR Walden Grove 24.05 2.1 1 24.043
17 Terrence Higgs SO Walden Grove + 24.05 1.4 5 24.047
18 George Allen Sarsar SR Tempe Prep + 24.10 1.9 3
19 Joshua Maignan SO Florence 24.26 3.2 2
20 Conner Skousen SR St Johns 24.30 3.2 2
21 Joshua Craven JR Combs 24.45 2.1 1
22 Francisco Munoz JR Combs 24.60 -0.2 4
23 Tyson Biciolis SO Arizona Lutheran 24.66 1.9 3
24 Chasen Hampton FR Arete Prep 24.70 0.6 6
25 Zachary Yubeta SO Coconino 24.71 -0.2 4
26 Tanner McNeese JR Coconino 24.82 3.2 2
27 Terren Green FR Snowflake 24.83 2.1 1
28 Kaleb White FR Florence 24.88 2.1 1
29 Luke Patterson JR Snowflake 25.33 1.9 3
30 Victor Rodriguez JR Walden Grove 25.41 1.4 5
31 Weston Zierer SO Gilbert Chrstn 25.44 2.1 1
32 Bailey McCauslin SO Coconino 25.46 1.4 5
33 Noah Teters SO Tempe Prep 25.66 -0.2 4
34 Taylor Yasin JR Florence 25.75 0.6 6
35 Scott Bloomfield JR Snowflake 25.77 2.1 1
36 Gabriel Schwartz SR Ray 26.02 1.4 5
37 Britton Keene FR Ben Franklin 26.22 3.2 2
38 Andres Aguilera SO Holbrook 26.26 -0.2 4
39 Zach Lothian JR Arizona Lutheran 26.53 0.6 6
40 Saul Torres FR Ray 26.75 1.4 5
41 Isaac Cook FR Holbrook 26.90 1.9 3
42 Nile Vanood JR Tempe Prep 27.14 0.6 6
43 Deon Brown SO Holbrook 27.25 -0.2 4
44 Benjamin Tabot SO Gilbert Chrstn 27.34 0.6 6
45 Juan Rivera FR Ray 27.58 1.4 5
46 Ridley Diez de Medina FR Tempe Prep 31.13 -0.2 4
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isacc Davis SO Casteel 22.31^ -0.5 10
2 Collin Gapen SO Casteel 22.87^ -0.5 8
3 Brandon Thomas JR Casteel 23.15& -0.5 6
4 Chandler Miles JR Ben Franklin 23.41& -0.5 5
5 Nathan Molar SR Ray 23.52* -0.5 4
6 Isaac Iniguez SR Arete Prep 23.74+ -0.5 3
7 Mason Salonic FR Casteel 23.74+ -0.5 2
8 Jonathan Akpede SR Arete Prep 23.80+ -0.5 1
9 Jordan Lopez SO Walden Grove 23.90+ -0.5
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.05
Div I Prov: # 1:01.85
Div II Auto: $ 59.03
Div II Prov: % 1:02.31
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Miller SR Buena 56.84@ 4 10
2 Elizabeth Shobowale SR Vista Grande 1:02.06% 4 8
3 Shelby Walsh SR Campo Verde 1:02.26% 4 6
4 Claire Donner SR Buena 1:02.60 1 5
5 Bella Lake SO Basha 1:02.81 4 4
6 Ellie Brooks FR Campo Verde 1:02.98 4 3
7 Jasmine Casey JR Buena 1:03.67 4 2
8 Dorsey Nickens FR Williams Field 1:03.81 3 1
9 Keiley Sharp JR Kofa 1:03.88 4
10 Jessie Reynolds SR Queen Creek 1:04.00 3
11 Elizabeth David SO Desert Ridge 1:04.51 3
12 Rylee Rottweiler SO Campo Verde 1:04.69 4
13 Amiya Matthews FR Buena 1:04.99 4
14 Ashlynn Jones FR Maricopa 1:05.30 3
15 Isis Lacoco SR Poston Butte 1:06.50 2
16 Emma Borin FR Williams Field 1:06.78 2
17 Evi'onne Brewington JR Desert Ridge 1:07.39 3
18 Karen Heinle FR Vista Grande 1:07.78 2
19 McKenzie Haithcock SO Poston Butte 1:07.84 1
20 Michelle Quiggle SR Gilbert 1:08.07 2
21 Abigail Iniguez SO Poston Butte 1:08.16 3
22 Lana Armstrong SO Campo Verde 1:08.18 2
23 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 1:08.58 3
24 Suzanna Khader SO Desert Ridge 1:09.68 2
25 Chanell Gresham JR Queen Creek 1:10.89 1
26 Aiysia Honeybone FR Vista Grande 1:10.95 2
27 Desarae Marsh SO Williams Field 1:11.42 1
28 Kinley Anderson FR Queen Creek 1:12.17 1
29 Payton Barr JR Williams Field 1:12.33 1
30 Jaciah Robinson JR Maricopa 1:13.37 2
31 Samantha Beam SO Poston Butte 1:16.25 2
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45
Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 1:01.34^ 4 10
2 Addie Parker SR St Johns 1:03.87& 4 8
3 Madison Rich FR Casteel 1:04.22+ 1 6
4 Odalis Jackson JR Casteel 1:04.31+ 1 5
5 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove 1:04.40+ 4 4
6 Rachel Field SR Gilbert Chrstn 1:04.46+ 4 3
7 Brooke Stradling FR Ben Franklin 1:04.51+ 4 2
8 Anjelica Stewart FR Combs 1:04.52+ 4 1
9 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Prep 1:04.90+ 3
10 Sara Jessop SO St Johns 1:05.83+ 4
11 Caitlyn King FR Snowflake 1:06.25+ 4
12 Brettleigh Wilson SO Snowflake 1:06.69+ 4
13 Hallie Tucker JR Combs 1:07.34 3
14 Tori Sampayan JR Ben Franklin 1:09.20 3
15 Demitria Kuntz FR Combs 1:10.08 2
16 Johanna Steele FR Walden Grove 1:10.96 3
17 Kasidee Johnson FR St Johns 1:11.13 3
18 Erica Novak SO St Johns 1:11.97 2
19 Davina Carrizosa SO Combs 1:12.42 2
20 Jaqueline Gonzalez FR Walden Grove 1:12.56 2
21 Peyton Krahling SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:13.64 3
22 Jaden Pack SO Holbrook 1:15.00 2
23 Madelyn Solano FR Arete Prep 1:16.44 1
24 Cara Wilson FR Holbrook 1:18.01 2
25 Madelyn Kremer JR Arete Prep 1:18.13 3
26 Shay Sands FR Holbrook 1:18.49 2
27 Ahnalee Von Kappel JR Gilbert Chrstn 1:20.75 1
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.01
Div I Prov: # 51.48
Div II Auto: $ 50.32
Div II Prov: % 51.47
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Longman Pyne SR Maricopa 50.77% 4 10
2 Noah Clark SR Queen Creek 51.42% 4 8
3 Isaac Sanchez SR Campo Verde 51.51 4 6
4 Cy Harris SR Brophy 51.78 4 5
5 Joey Corda JR Gilbert 51.95 3 4
6 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 52.15 3 3
7 Simon Hixon SR Campo Verde 52.57 3 2
8 Jaeden Masse SO Queen Creek 52.92 4 1
9 Jalen Shaw SR Basha 53.02 3
10 Alexander Witthus SR Desert Ridge 53.31 4
11 Cameron Nissenson SR Maricopa 53.54 3
12 Brycen Schall JR Queen Creek 53.71 4
13 Jackson Moore SO Williams Field 53.95 2
14 Zacarias Valencia SO Brophy 54.26 2
15 Blake Chambal SR Campo Verde 54.87 4 54.868
15 Carter Hill JR Basha 54.87 3 54.868
17 Brady Medina SO Williams Field 55.23 2
18 Jacob Alexander JR Queen Creek 55.31 2
19 Javier Gonzalez FR Basha 55.59 2
20 Justice Grant SO Buena 55.81 2
21 Garrett Kane SR Poston Butte 56.36 1
22 Keleen Mayon SR Buena 57.52 1
23 Nicholas Antonetty SR Poston Butte 57.80 2
24 Jett Campbell SR Basha 58.73 1
25 Mario Piccirilli SO Poston Butte 1:00.16 1
26 Khalil Cooper SO Poston Butte 1:02.85 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Div IV Auto: * 52.46
Div IV Prov: + 54.56
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Abramson JR Casteel 49.86^ 5 10
2 Nick Flores SR Walden Grove 50.77^ 5 8
3 Mason Salonic FR Casteel 51.05^ 5 6
4 Cameron Stewart SR Combs 51.11^ 5 5
5 Jamison Heyn JR Arizona Lutheran 51.66* 5 4
6 Isaac Iniguez SR Arete Prep 52.06* 5 3
7 Joesph Meagher FR Casteel 53.11+ 5 2
8 Vicente Leyvas SO Combs 53.13+ 5 1
9 Caleb Cunningham SR Arizona Lutheran 53.29+ 4
10 Job Trombley JR Ben Franklin 53.45+ 4
11 Floyd Craig IV JR Florence 53.60+ 3
12 Jonathan Jeffery JR Walden Grove 53.62+ 4
13 Blake Kelly SR Gilbert Chrstn 54.02+ 4
14 Chasen Hampton FR Arete Prep 54.33+ 4
15 Nick Howland SR Combs 54.51+ 3
16 Andrew Dawson SR Holbrook 54.58 4
17 Miles Bahe SR Snowflake 54.71 4
18 Jaden Thompson SO St Johns 55.94 3
19 Derek Auclair JR Casteel 56.23 3
20 Daniel Mora SO St Johns 56.94 3
21 Romeo Varley JR Ray 57.01 2
22 Chancin Loving FR Ben Franklin 57.46 2
23 Grady Beach SO Combs 58.34 2
24 Scott Bloomfield JR Snowflake 58.75 4
25 Jordan Napoleon FR Florence 58.94 1
26 Gabriel Ramierez SO Florence 59.10 3
27 Collin Kiberd SO Coconino 59.18 2
28 Michael Johnson SO Coconino 59.32 2
29 Jacob LaCombe FR Gilbert Chrstn 59.67 2
30 Aaron Azevedo SO Ray 1:02.35 1
31 David Redhouse SO Coconino 1:03.85 1
32 Noah Esdale SO Tempe Prep 1:06.23 1
33 Nile Vanood JR Tempe Prep 1:06.85 1
34 Joseph Dickerson SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:08.99 1
35 A'Ser Mostafa JR Tempe Prep 1:11.34 1
36 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Prep 1:16.07 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:18.10
Div I Prov: # 2:25.33
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brynna McQuillen SO Vista Grande 2:34.78 1 10
2 Kaley Garcia FR Vista Grande 2:37.10 2 8
3 Kayla McCleve SO Desert Ridge 2:37.31 2 6
4 Marissa Guliano FR Desert Ridge 2:37.77 2 5
5 Charmaine Calvino SR Gilbert 2:37.84 2 4
6 Nyla Bumm FR Queen Creek 2:38.49 2 3
7 Kaila Hart FR Buena 2:39.46 2 2
8 Lauren Birely SO Basha 2:41.68 1 1
9 Victoria Mask FR Campo Verde 2:41.72 2
10 Nicole Harris SR Campo Verde 2:42.97 2
11 Zanaa Ramirez SO Maricopa 2:43.18 1
12 Kinley Anderson FR Queen Creek 2:44.69 1
13 Trinity Knowles FR Poston Butte 2:45.64 2
14 Ally Hatch JR Williams Field 2:45.93 1
15 Isis Lacoco SR Poston Butte 2:49.02 2
16 Evelyn Corliss SO Maricopa 2:51.89 1
17 Samantha Bashford SO Desert Ridge 2:53.25 1
18 Cynthia Chapparro-Belloc FR Vista Grande 2:56.25 1
19 Ariane Sandoval JR Williams Field 2:57.95 1
20 Kenzie Alvarado SO Gilbert 2:58.04 1
21 Brooke Malinak SO Campo Verde 2:59.10 1
22 Anna Moore SO Gilbert 2:59.30 1
23 Ella Dameron SO Williams Field 3:00.57 1
24 Abigail Iniguez SO Poston Butte 3:08.37 2
25 Breanna Steele JR Buena 3:13.06 1
26 Kelsy Kirkpatrick FR Vista Grande 3:14.69 1
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96
Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mignon Ritz FR Snowflake 2:25.71^ 2 10
2 Rachel Field SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:26.71^ 2 8
3 Savanna Cody JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:30.50* 2 6
4 Marisa Flores SR Walden Grove 2:30.57* 2 5
5 Alexis Mohler SR Walden Grove 2:33.92+ 2 4
6 Kiah Demuth JR Holbrook 2:35.34+ 2 3
7 Kylie Mosier SO Walden Grove 2:36.20+ 2 2
8 Halli Wood JR Snowflake 2:45.03 2 1
9 Daniela Iniguez SO Arete Prep 2:46.66 2
10 Maggie Shumway FR Snowflake 2:46.77 2
11 Katelyn Kayonnie JR Holbrook 2:47.93 1
12 Makenna Lemieux FR Ben Franklin 2:49.43 1
13 Ambria Krahling SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:49.47 1
14 Reese Hancock FR Combs 2:49.75 1
15 Megan Fargher JR Casteel 2:50.73 2
16 Caroline Tibbitts SR Arete Prep 2:51.60 2
17 Kaija Curtin SO Casteel 2:53.32 2
18 Kylie Jim FR Coconino 2:54.11 1
19 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino 2:54.19 1
20 Endyah Reed SO Ben Franklin 2:55.51 1
21 Sarah Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn 2:56.51 2
22 Karis Black FR Coconino 2:56.67 1
23 Kyra Crank SR Coconino 2:57.20 1
24 Davina Carrizosa SO Combs 2:57.56 1
25 Nektaria Sioris SR Florence 2:57.66 1
26 Hannah Hartzell FR Arizona Lutheran 3:09.26 1
27 Madelyn Solano FR Arete Prep 3:14.56 1
28 Anna Melis FR Tempe Prep 3:27.13 1
29 Paige Smith SO Ben Franklin 3:41.09 1
30 Jordyn Papa SO Ben Franklin 3:42.52 1
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.24
Div I Prov: # 2:00.95
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18
Div II Prov: % 2:02.53
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rylan Stubbs JR Campo Verde 1:56.24@ 2 10
2 Zack Prusse SR Campo Verde 1:58.48$ 2 8
3 Carson Zych JR Basha 1:59.07$ 2 6
4 Johnathon DeSanti SR Vista Grande 2:03.54 2 5
5 Jesus Ortiz SR Kofa 2:04.05 2 4
6 Brady O'Gara JR Brophy 2:05.09 2 3
7 Dawson Peterson SR Queen Creek 2:06.30 2 2
8 CJ Dobbins SO Gilbert 2:06.81 2 1
9 Andrew Duque SO Brophy 2:06.95 2
10 Joshua Reveles SR Mesquite 2:07.14 2
11 Hunter Ray SO Desert Ridge 2:07.32 2
12 Connor Starkey SR Basha 2:07.67 2
13 Jay Patel JR Brophy 2:07.79 2
14 Kavi Manik JR Basha 2:07.88 1
15 RJ Dayao SR Campo Verde 2:08.59 2
16 Hayden Gelder FR Basha 2:09.26 1
17 Adam Brewer SR Buena 2:09.76 1
18 Luis Ramos SR Buena 2:11.15 2
19 Zac Whaley SO Campo Verde 2:11.82 2
20 Nick Shank JR Vista Grande 2:11.88 2
21 Bennett Bushman SR Williams Field 2:12.10 2
22 Ashton Witthus FR Desert Ridge 2:12.70 2
23 Andrew Wright SO Mesquite 2:13.71 1
24 Chris Stanek JR Brophy 2:13.98 2
25 Christopher Campos JR Desert Ridge 2:14.01 1
26 Jonathan Smith SR Kofa 2:15.81 1
27 Jasiah Joseph JR Buena 2:17.07 1
28 Noah Indelicato SR Poston Butte 2:17.51 1
29 Ruben Leos SR Vista Grande 2:19.85 1
30 Tyler Hill JR Williams Field 2:20.07 1
31 Ryan Black FR Queen Creek 2:20.19 1
32 Orlando Garcia SR Maricopa 2:20.83 1
33 Kai Brady FR Queen Creek 2:21.02 1
34 Alec Clawson SR Gilbert 2:21.09 1
35 Adrian Reed SR Poston Butte 2:24.86 1
36 Gabriel Harry FR Vista Grande 2:25.02 1
37 Michael Peters SO Maricopa 2:25.35 1
38 Ulises Mendoza SR Poston Butte 2:26.30 1
39 Noah Pratt SR Mesquite 2:28.03 1
40 William Watkins FR Poston Butte 2:29.73 1
41 Isaiah Joy FR Williams Field 2:32.85 1
42 Taylor Russo SO Maricopa 2:33.44 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Abramson JR Casteel 2:01.01* 2 10
2 Jeremiah Heal SO Walden Grove 2:02.26* 2 8
3 Dayton Carlson FR Casteel 2:04.20* 2 6
4 Daniel Kirkland JR Casteel 2:04.55& 2 5
5 Ryan Kay SO Snowflake 2:06.76+ 2 4
6 Damien Meitner SR Combs 2:08.31+ 2 3
7 Owen Eaton FR Walden Grove 2:08.55+ 2 2
8 Jon Ulibarri SR Coconino 2:09.75 2 1
9 Tanner Austin SR Snowflake 2:09.77 2
10 Sam Lasley SR Coconino 2:11.00 2
11 Kaden Clark FR Snowflake 2:12.71 2
12 Meyson Tyler SO Casteel 2:13.06 2
13 Blake Kelly SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:13.17 2
14 Garret Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:13.47 2
15 Tynen Thomas JR Holbrook 2:14.32 2
16 Easton Torturica JR St Johns 2:14.42 2
17 Taylor Taliman JR Coconino 2:14.60 2
18 Adam Petersen FR Coconino 2:14.76 2
19 Marcus McWilliams FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:15.18 1
20 Kevin Clark FR Walden Grove 2:17.76 1
21 Aiden Pirwitz FR Ben Franklin 2:18.15 1
22 Jordan Napoleon FR Florence 2:19.24 1
23 Heber Espinoza Gonnie FR Snowflake 2:19.26 1
24 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 2:22.55 1
25 Grady Beach SO Combs 2:26.08 1
26 Giovonny Cervantes FR Arete Prep 2:26.52 1
27 Vann Dewey FR Holbrook 2:26.63 1
28 Bryce Coffey SO Florence 2:27.57 1
29 Isaiah Amador SO Combs 2:27.62 2
30 Wyatt Manning FR Florence 2:28.43 1
31 Dallin Coleman FR Ray 2:28.95 1
32 August Weinstein FR Arizona Lutheran 2:37.77 1
33 Remington Hickman FR Walden Grove 2:48.83 1
34 Mitchell Rines JR Tempe Prep 2:49.75 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:09.09
Div I Prov: # 5:29.07
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79
Div II Prov: % 5:36.93
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brynna McQuillen SO Vista Grande 5:27.46# 2 10
2 Maggie Orr SR Basha 5:30.12% 2 8
3 Lexie Henderson FR Queen Creek 5:37.60 2 6
4 Layne Farrow JR Campo Verde 5:45.16 2 5
5 Cayla Anderson FR Buena 5:51.07 2 4
6 McKenzie-Keola Hansen SR Queen Creek 5:52.30 2 3
7 Avery Dodson SO Queen Creek 5:53.85 2 2
8 Olivia Callaghan SO Campo Verde 5:55.33 2 1
9 Morgan Badgley SR Basha 5:56.73 2
10 Lauren Birely SO Basha 5:58.83 2
11 Shaynah Hyman SO Queen Creek 6:00.95 2
12 Ally Hatch JR Williams Field 6:07.07 1
13 Nicole Garcia SR Vista Grande 6:16.27 1
14 Elena Escanuela FR Poston Butte 6:17.33 1
15 Samantha Bashford SO Desert Ridge 6:20.54 1
16 Kathryn Fowler FR Campo Verde 6:26.78 1
17 Ariane Sandoval JR Williams Field 6:28.95 1
18 Ella Dameron SO Williams Field 6:29.13 1
19 Anna Moore SO Gilbert 6:31.59 1
20 Chloe Graham JR Gilbert 6:33.64 1
21 Ashlyn McKendrick FR Gilbert 6:37.78 1
22 Valeria Zavalza FR Poston Butte 6:56.94 1
23 Sabrina Jett FR Vista Grande 7:00.02 1
24 Hailey Garner JR Poston Butte 7:00.35 1
25 Haley Mase JR Maricopa 7:44.63 1
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makayla Englehardt FR Combs 5:46.07& 10
2 Kaelynn Ashley SO Coconino 5:46.10& 8
3 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 5:54.48+ 6
4 Katelyn Kayonnie JR Holbrook 5:55.96+ 5
5 Jessica Todacheenie SR Holbrook 6:06.59 4
6 Hannah Nichols FR Snowflake 6:09.53 3
7 Daniela Iniguez SO Arete Prep 6:16.39 2
8 Halli Wood JR Snowflake 6:20.08 1
9 Caroline Tibbitts SR Arete Prep 6:22.42
10 Arleth Mejia Garcia SO Combs 6:26.67
11 Emma Indahl SO Arizona Lutheran 6:28.21
12 Eija Jensen FR Coconino 6:32.05
13 Maggie Blamires JR Combs 6:33.41
14 Ciara DeSpain FR Snowflake 6:33.56
15 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Prep 6:34.30
16 Sara Tollen FR Arete Prep 6:35.04
17 Bryn Hager SO Arete Prep 6:35.90
18 Cyan Hayes SO Ben Franklin 6:36.08
19 Jewel MacPherson FR Arizona Lutheran 6:36.44
20 Willow Wunner JR Coconino 6:48.94
21 Rachel Welch FR Coconino 6:55.93
22 Anna Melis FR Tempe Prep 7:16.12
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:26.80
Div I Prov: # 4:32.95
Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80
Div II Prov: % 4:38.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Mychajlonka SR Basha 4:28.37$ 2 10
2 Jacob Block JR Basha 4:31.29# 2 8
3 Kenny Edwards SO Campo Verde 4:31.48# 2 6
4 Adam Whitehead SO Arete Prep 4:33.00% 2 5
5 Zac Whaley SO Campo Verde 4:36.78% 2 4
6 Joshua Sieler SR Buena 4:37.58% 2 3
7 Mateo Borrego JR Buena 4:37.95% 2 2
8 Ethan Ripple JR Brophy 4:38.45% 2 1
9 Garrett Anderson SO Campo Verde 4:39.94 2
10 Nick Shank JR Vista Grande 4:43.11 2
11 Zack Beall JR Brophy 4:43.87 2
12 Denton Hardt SO Queen Creek 4:46.18 2
13 Christian Bareto SO Basha 4:46.42 2
14 Noah Harry JR Vista Grande 4:47.05 2
15 Aidan Falcon FR Buena 4:47.46 1
16 Grant Smith SR Brophy 4:48.16 2
17 Kaden Ellis JR Buena 4:49.70 1
18 Christian Tamura JR Campo Verde 4:53.62 2
19 Jose Villagran SR Gilbert 4:53.99 1
20 Jackson Moran FR Brophy 4:54.27 2
21 Garrett Jones JR Mesquite 4:55.46 2
22 Chase Radloff SO Mesquite 4:55.60 1
23 Cyrus Crain SO Poston Butte 4:57.15 1
24 D'Artagnian Mogler SO Poston Butte 4:57.92 1
25 Alec Morris SO Gilbert 5:00.26 1
26 Ruben Leos SR Vista Grande 5:00.42 1
27 Tyler Guest JR Queen Creek 5:02.60 1
28 Caydn Baldwin FR Basha 5:03.87 2
29 Brendan Beals FR Gilbert 5:04.21 1
30 Jayden Culley SO Desert Ridge 5:04.46 1
31 Ryan Black FR Queen Creek 5:07.06 1
32 William Watkins FR Poston Butte 5:15.29 1
33 Michael Peters SO Maricopa 5:20.65 1
34 Orlando Garcia SR Maricopa 5:22.44 1
35 Burke Johnston SR Mesquite 5:28.79 1
36 Isaiah Joy FR Williams Field 5:32.68 1
37 JoVanni Fontes FR Maricopa 5:34.34 1
38 Carlos Chavez SO Maricopa 5:35.06 1
39 Noah Cox JR Williams Field 5:48.08 1
40 Shawn Davis FR Mesquite 5:49.73 1
41 Esauc Garcia SR Vista Grande 5:50.73 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13
Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnathon Lane FR Walden Grove 4:44.35& 2 10
2 Ronaldo Martinez JR Florence 4:48.18+ 2 8
3 Tynen Thomas JR Holbrook 4:52.43+ 2 6
4 Adam Petersen FR Coconino 4:53.71+ 2 5
5 Seth Chacon FR Walden Grove 4:55.58 2 4
6 Mitch Sullivan JR Gilbert Chrstn 4:57.70 2 3
7 Kevin Clark FR Walden Grove 4:59.56 2 2
8 Isaiah Amador SO Combs 5:00.17 2 1
9 Mark Field SO Gilbert Chrstn 5:00.71 2
10 Nathan Mann SO Casteel 5:01.39 2
11 Easton Torturica JR St Johns 5:01.45 2
12 Taylor Taliman JR Coconino 5:03.11 2
13 Scott Bloomfield JR Snowflake 5:06.01 2
14 Cameron Toothaker-Lopez FR Coconino 5:06.34 2
15 Caleb Kettring SO Casteel 5:07.55 2
16 Bobby Henry SO Combs 5:08.13 1
17 Daniel Peterson JR Snowflake 5:08.31 1
18 Shayne Charlie SR Coconino 5:13.53 2
19 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 5:13.80 2
20 Rylan Larson SO Ben Franklin 5:16.68 1
21 Andy Graves SR Combs 5:17.83 1
22 Trey Peterson SO Ben Franklin 5:23.58 1
23 Noah Indahl FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:24.57 1
24 Hunter Hall FR Snowflake 5:29.23 1
25 Noah Esdale SO Tempe Prep 5:29.59 1
26 Dallin Coleman FR Ray 5:30.22 1
27 Wyatt Manning FR Florence 5:33.07 1
28 Jack Gray SR Arizona Lutheran 5:33.63 1
29 Hayden Mike JR Holbrook 5:34.97 1
30 Dillon Grimm FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:38.36 1
31 Matt Rutter FR Ray 5:39.11 1
32 Kaleb Smith FR Holbrook 5:44.77 1
33 Mitchell Rines JR Tempe Prep 6:38.80 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:07.58
Div I Prov: # 11:55.34
Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25
Div II Prov: % 12:22.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alaina Kautz SR Campo Verde 11:30.53$ 10
2 Brynna McQuillen SO Vista Grande 12:04.88% 8
3 Lexie Henderson FR Queen Creek 12:23.23 6
4 Kaitlyn Bowe FR Campo Verde 12:34.77 5
5 Maggie Orr SR Basha 12:37.52 4
6 Layne Farrow JR Campo Verde 12:42.30 3
7 Avery Dodson SO Queen Creek 13:09.36 2
8 Yulissa Avila Quijada SR Kofa 13:12.18 1
9 McKenzie-Keola Hansen SR Queen Creek 13:13.21
10 Shaynah Hyman SO Queen Creek 13:18.42
11 Emma Snyder FR Desert Ridge 13:25.20
12 Elisia Escanuela JR Poston Butte 13:29.40
13 Elena Escanuela FR Poston Butte 13:29.74
14 Mya Twilley FR Mesquite 14:09.82
15 Alexis Lopez SO Desert Ridge 14:10.90
16 Kammyl Claridge FR Desert Ridge 14:31.99
17 Liz Tingey FR Campo Verde 14:51.10
18 Haley Mase JR Maricopa 18:08.23
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Cann SO Casteel 12:15.89* 10
2 Hope Saxton SO Coconino 12:25.42* 8
3 Ellis Collins JR Ben Franklin 12:44.63& 6
4 Lilia Tassinari JR Coconino 13:06.17+ 5
5 Jariel Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 13:09.87+ 4
6 Sarah Birtcher SO Snowflake 13:17.24+ 3
7 Ciara Spencer SO Holbrook 13:21.72+ 2
8 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 13:26.50+ 1
9 Kailani Charlie JR Coconino 13:28.43+
10 Mignon Ritz FR Snowflake 13:37.89+
11 Soma Freeman FR Coconino 13:57.63
12 Makayla Englehardt FR Combs 14:03.16
13 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Prep 14:03.92
14 Arleth Mejia Garcia SO Combs 14:06.81
15 Kiah Demuth JR Holbrook 14:08.69
16 Maggie Shumway FR Snowflake 14:11.35
17 Bryn Hager SO Arete Prep 14:32.61
18 Maggie Blamires JR Combs 15:22.90
19 Emily Mullins FR Arizona Lutheran 15:27.72
20 Sara Tollen FR Arete Prep 15:31.40
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:36.95
Div I Prov: # 10:02.08
Div II Auto: $ 9:45.66
Div II Prov: % 10:12.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rylan Stubbs JR Campo Verde 9:37.95$ 1 10
2 Zach Gomez JR Queen Creek 9:52.30# 2 8
3 Jacob Block JR Basha 9:57.95# 2 6
4 Adam Whitehead SO Arete Prep 10:01.37# 2 5
5 Johnathon DeSanti SR Vista Grande 10:04.23% 2 4
6 Matthew Whitehouse JR Brophy 10:04.47% 2 3
7 Andrew Richardson SO Buena 10:08.69% 2 2
8 Michael Jaso SR Kofa 10:13.18 2 1
9 Noah Harry JR Vista Grande 10:24.60 2
10 Christian Kroemer SR Brophy 10:25.62 2
11 Avree Anderson SR Campo Verde 10:32.61 2
12 Caden Wright SR Poston Butte 10:37.18 2
13 Jose Valtierra JR Kofa 10:38.78 2
14 Michael Johnson SR Basha 10:39.74 2
15 Christian Bareto SO Basha 10:44.08 2
16 D'Artagnian Mogler SO Poston Butte 10:54.80 2
17 Justin Kenney SO Desert Ridge 10:59.43 2
18 Antonio Todoro FR Desert Ridge 11:03.32 1
19 Cyrus Crain SO Poston Butte 11:05.40 2
20 Braeden Steele FR Buena 11:06.96 2
21 Johan Santiesteban SR Brophy 11:07.80 1
22 Jose Medina SR Kofa 11:07.97 2
23 Anthony Cox FR Campo Verde 11:09.47 1
24 Michael Murphy SR Brophy 11:09.97 1
25 Tyler Guest JR Queen Creek 11:11.08 1
26 Wesley Blair JR Campo Verde 11:11.61 1
27 Brendan Davis SO Gilbert 11:31.94 1
28 Jacen Hagen JR Desert Ridge 11:32.76 1
29 Ean Broussard FR Poston Butte 11:53.99 1
30 Carlos Chavez SO Maricopa 11:57.29 1
31 Eric Lawson SR Gilbert 11:59.67 1
32 Shawn Davis FR Mesquite 12:25.59 1
33 Daniel Griffith FR Vista Grande 12:32.00 1
34 Quinton Stapleton SO Maricopa 12:37.15 1
35 JoVanni Fontes FR Maricopa 12:51.55 1
36 Julio Castillo JR Vista Grande 13:00.19 1
37 Caleb Wilson SR Maricopa 13:07.75 1
38 Marcello Rodriguez FR Desert Ridge 13:30.41 1
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21
Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Thomas SR Walden Grove 10:20.91* 10
2 Kyle Shirley JR Casteel 10:35.62+ 8
3 Cameron Toothaker-Lopez FR Coconino 10:45.87+ 6
4 Mark Field SO Gilbert Chrstn 10:45.89+ 5
5 Matthew Mayer FR Walden Grove 10:52.30+ 4
6 Kaden Clark FR Snowflake 10:57.96+ 3
7 Alex Petersen JR Coconino 11:01.12 2
8 Bekalu Hagensen FR Gilbert Chrstn 11:07.50 1
9 Colin Zurek SO Casteel 11:26.35
10 Shayne Charlie SR Coconino 11:27.25
11 Caleb Kettring SO Casteel 11:32.03
12 Andy Graves SR Combs 11:33.40
13 Shane Malloy JR Coconino 11:35.80
14 Bobby Henry SO Combs 11:36.93
15 Hayden Mike JR Holbrook 11:40.62
16 Bryce Coffey SO Florence 11:45.36
17 Heber Espinoza Gonnie FR Snowflake 11:53.23
18 Diyanii Yazzie JR Holbrook 12:16.57
19 Matt Rutter FR Ray 12:39.70
20 Jaro Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 12:46.07
21 Jeremy Bailon JR Gilbert Chrstn 13:11.63
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek @ 14.52q 0.3 3
2 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde $ 15.36q -1.2 2
3 Kiana Kai SO Campo Verde $ 15.57q -0.2 1
4 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge # 16.29q 0.3 3
5 Karen Rivas Viramontes JR Kofa # 16.62q -1.2 2
6 Naomi Greene SO Campo Verde 17.20q 0.3 3
7 Hallie Brown SR Buena 17.27q 0.3 3
8 Claire Donner SR Buena 17.46q -0.2 1
9 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 17.69q -0.2 1
10 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 17.95 -1.2 2
11 Alexandria Brown JR Basha 18.08 0.3 3
12 Jacklyn Trice FR Williams Field 18.82 -1.2 2
13 London Lee SO Queen Creek 18.87 -1.2 2
14 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 18.90 -0.2 1
15 Tayler Riley-Colman SO Maricopa 19.50 -0.2 1
16 Breanna Jimenez SR Campo Verde 19.93 0.3 3
17 Hailie Flores SR Walden Grove 20.42 -1.2 2
18 Morgan Incardone Queen Creek 20.44 0.3 3
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek 14.77@ -0.9 10
2 Kiana Kai SO Campo Verde 16.51# -0.9 8
3 Karen Rivas Viramontes JR Kofa 16.70# -0.9 6
4 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge 16.78# -0.9 5
5 Claire Donner SR Buena 16.83% -0.9 4
6 Hallie Brown SR Buena 17.38 -0.9 3
7 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 17.73 -0.9 2
8 Naomi Greene SO Campo Verde 18.39 -0.9 1
-- Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde DNF -0.9
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino ^ 16.39q +0.0 2
2 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel ^ 16.62q +0.0 2
3 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep * 16.93q -0.5 1
4 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino * 17.13q -0.3 3
5 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake * 17.15q -0.5 1
6 Maya John SR Arizona Lutheran & 17.33q -0.3 3
7 Sielle Neal SO Florence & 17.47q -0.3 3
8 Holly Deem SO Casteel & 17.85q +0.0 2
9 Chloe Lyman JR Snowflake + 18.71q +0.0 2
10 Jaidee Willis FR Snowflake + 18.94 -0.3 3
11 Elizabeth Brown SO Ben Franklin 19.18 -0.5 1
12 Jessica Neal FR Arete Prep 19.25 -0.5 1
13 Lauren Janda SR Arete Prep 19.66 -0.5 1
14 Robin Anderson SO Coconino 19.97 +0.0 2
15 Kalista Gorzitze JR Gilbert 20.02 +0.0 2
16 Taite Ryan SO Ben Franklin 20.08 -0.3 3
17 Aubree Cardon JR Snowflake 20.21 -0.5 1
18 Katy Johnson JR Combs 21.11 -0.3 3
19 Crysta Walters SO Ray 21.67 -0.5 1
20 Kassandra Barraza SO Combs 23.44 -0.3 3
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 16.33^ 1.4 10
2 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel 16.44^ 1.4 8
3 Sielle Neal SO Florence 16.67^ 1.4 6
4 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake 17.06* 1.4 5
5 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino 17.07* 1.4 4
6 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep 17.19* 1.4 3
7 Maya John SR Arizona Lutheran 17.53& 1.4 2
8 Holly Deem SO Casteel 17.73& 1.4 1
9 Chloe Lyman JR Snowflake 18.72+ 1.4
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan Taylor JR Maricopa $ 14.88q -0.3 3
2 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde # 15.48q -1.1 2
3 Kaleb Ethington JR Vista Grande # 15.86q -0.3 3
4 Dallin Hansen SR Queen Creek # 15.89q -0.3 3
5 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde % 16.13q -1.0 1
6 Vincent Nguyen JR Campo Verde 16.25q -1.0 1
7 Abraham Ramirez JR Kofa 17.07q -1.1 2
8 Esteban Ventura FR Mesquite 17.17q -0.3 3
9 Gavin McDaniel SO Basha 17.60q -1.1 2
10 Justin Tylor SR Campo Verde 17.71 -1.0 1
11 Hayden Worswick SO Basha 17.74 -1.0 1
12 Dartanyan Sneed JR Queen Creek 18.09 -1.0 1 18.082
13 Aiden Lee SO Desert Ridge 18.09 -0.3 3 18.085
14 Miles Jordan SR Basha 18.23 -1.1 2
15 Bryce Walker SO Desert Ridge 18.31 -0.3 3
16 Blake Nguyen FR Brophy 19.35 -1.0 1
17 Benjamin Ginrett FR Queen Creek 19.56 -1.1 2
18 Jackson Camarata FR Brophy 19.71 -1.1 2
19 Zachary Cruse FR Mesquite 22.30 -0.3 3
-- Cal Hedrick JR Queen Creek FS -1.1 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group A
============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Taylor JR Maricopa 15.06$ -0.8 10
2 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde 15.62# -0.8 8
3 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde 15.76# -0.8 6
4 Dallin Hansen SR Queen Creek 15.90# -0.8 5
5 Vincent Nguyen JR Campo Verde 16.35 -0.8 4
6 Abraham Ramirez JR Kofa 17.33 -0.8 3
7 Kaleb Ethington JR Vista Grande 18.23 -0.8 2
-- Gavin McDaniel SO Basha DQ -0.8 No Hurdle Attempt
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group B
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arvonte Neal SR Florence ^ 15.77q -1.3 3
2 Braden Weech SR Snowflake ^ 16.07q -0.6 1
3 Jake Hall SR Snowflake * 16.35q -1.5 2
4 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep * 16.44q -0.6 1
5 John Leeds JR Coconino + 17.33q -1.5 2
6 Jace Baker SR Ben Franklin + 17.55q -1.3 3
7 Aidan John JR Arizona Lutheran + 17.59q -1.5 2
8 Zachary Jefferies SO Ben Franklin + 17.62q -1.5 2
9 Nolan Bryan JR Ben Franklin + 17.66q -1.3 3
10 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns + 17.67 -1.3 3
11 Preston Daugherty JR Casteel + 18.03 -0.6 1
12 Michael Helwig SO Coconino + 18.05 -0.6 1
13 Rome Foster JR Combs + 18.28 -0.6 1
14 Ammon Allen FR Combs 18.62 -1.5 2
15 Spencer Larson SR Coconino 18.66 -1.5 2
16 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 19.48 -1.5 2
17 Zac Bloomfield SO Snowflake 19.68 -1.3 3
18 Dhir Patel SR Coconino 20.35 -0.6 1
19 James McKee JR Combs 20.69 -1.5 2
20 Xander Howell FR Combs 20.84 -0.6 1
21 Chandler Coleman SR Ray 20.86 -1.3 3
22 Ryan Schade FR Arete Prep 23.88 -0.6 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group B
============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 15.56^ -2.9 10
2 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 15.98^ -2.9 8
3 Braden Weech SR Snowflake 16.04^ -2.9 6
4 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep 16.57* -2.9 5
5 John Leeds JR Coconino 17.43+ -2.9 4
6 Jace Baker SR Ben Franklin 17.54+ -2.9 3
7 Zachary Jefferies SO Ben Franklin 17.91+ -2.9 2
8 Aidan John JR Arizona Lutheran 18.18+ -2.9 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group A
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiana Kai SO Campo Verde @ 45.40q 1
2 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde $ 46.96q 2
3 Karen Rivas Viramontes JR Kofa # 47.76q 3
4 Marissa Milos JR Queen Creek # 48.62q 1
5 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek % 49.55q 1
6 Lillian Lucero FR Buena % 49.79q 1
7 Alexandria Brown JR Basha % 49.88q 3
8 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 50.79q 3
9 Jayleene Romo JR Buena 51.16q 2 51.151
10 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 51.16 2 51.152
11 Taykylee Haygood SO Vista Grande 51.18 3
12 Jacklyn Trice FR Williams Field 52.35 1
13 Hallie Brown SR Buena 52.66 1
14 Harley Jackson JR Queen Creek 53.14 2
15 London Lee SO Queen Creek 53.54 2
16 Chloe Esparaza FR Vista Grande 53.84 3
17 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge 54.18 2 54.174
18 Shay Bernal SO Gilbert 54.18 1 54.179
19 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 55.75 3
20 Breanna Jimenez SR Campo Verde 55.80 2
21 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 55.99 3
22 Kalista Gorzitze JR Gilbert 59.98 1
23 Grace Cota JR Poston Butte 1:00.87 3
24 Tayli Sosa Navarro SO Poston Butte 1:04.60 2
25 Alexis Holler SO Poston Butte 1:06.22 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana Kai SO Campo Verde 46.10@ 10
2 Karen Rivas Viramontes JR Kofa 46.30@ 8
3 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde 47.00$ 6
4 Marissa Milos JR Queen Creek 49.75% 5
5 Lillian Lucero FR Buena 50.11% 4
6 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 50.95 3
7 Jayleene Romo JR Buena 52.70 2
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group B
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino ^ 47.15q 3
2 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep * 49.24q 3
3 Chloe Lyman JR Snowflake * 49.90q 3
4 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino * 50.13q 3
5 Faith Rogers JR Snowflake * 50.54q 3
6 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake * 50.76q 3
7 Holly Deem SO Casteel & 51.09q 3
8 Jordyn Patterson JR Arizona Lutheran + 52.58q 3 52.572
9 Maya John SR Arizona Lutheran + 52.58q 3 52.579
10 Aubree Cardon JR Snowflake + 53.31 2
11 Lauren Janda SR Arete Prep + 53.66 2
12 Maggie Blamires JR Combs + 54.49 1
13 Elizabeth Brown SO Ben Franklin 55.06 2
14 Robin Anderson SO Coconino 55.96 2
15 Chelsee Oliver SO Florence 58.36 1
16 Morgan Burch FR Florence 59.31 2
17 Jessica Neal FR Arete Prep 1:00.51 1
18 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 1:00.73 1
19 Katy Johnson JR Combs 1:01.42 2
20 Grace Newman SO Tempe Prep 1:01.52 2
21 Sydnee Brokaw SR Combs 1:01.61 2
22 Kassandra Barraza SO Combs 1:03.81 2
23 Alicia Tohannie SO Holbrook 1:04.24 1
24 Julia Cancino JR Holbrook 1:05.39 1
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodlyn Smith JR Coconino 48.02^ 10
2 Chloe Lyman JR Snowflake 51.26& 8
3 Holly Deem SO Casteel 51.46& 6
4 Jordan Brockman JR Coconino 51.50& 5
5 Faith Rogers JR Snowflake 51.89& 4
6 Jordyn Patterson JR Arizona Lutheran 51.97+ 3
7 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake 53.05+ 2
8 Maya John SR Arizona Lutheran 54.90 1
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group A
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde # 40.87q 3
2 Ryan Clegg SR Campo Verde # 41.26q 1
3 Logan Taylor JR Maricopa # 41.65q 2
4 Cal Hedrick JR Queen Creek 42.16q 2
5 Zion Magitt SR Brophy 42.31q 2
6 Alex Krizan JR Campo Verde 42.34q 3
7 Abraham Ramirez JR Kofa 42.96q 1
8 Justin Tylor SR Campo Verde 44.30q 3
9 Hayden Worswick SO Basha 44.45q 2
10 Jacob Gandara SO Queen Creek 44.55 2
11 Tyler Sauber SR Poston Butte 44.72 3
12 Dylan Borja JR Queen Creek 45.16 1
13 Gavin McDaniel SO Basha 45.34 1
14 Miles Jordan SR Basha 45.79 1
15 Tanner Lederman SR Brophy 46.23 2
16 Josh Settle JR Buena 46.49 2
17 Zachary Cruse FR Mesquite 48.46 2
18 Jackson Camarata FR Brophy 48.47 2
19 Ben Waite JR Gilbert 49.77 3
20 Aiden Lee SO Desert Ridge 49.87 1
21 Dylan Bosworth FR Desert Ridge 50.21 1
-- Dallin Hansen SR Queen Creek FS 3
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Taylor JR Maricopa 40.23$ 10
2 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde 40.26$ 8
3 Ryan Clegg SR Campo Verde 42.37 6
4 Zion Magitt SR Brophy 42.39 5
5 Alex Krizan JR Campo Verde 43.04 4
6 Justin Tylor SR Campo Verde 43.37 3
7 Hayden Worswick SO Basha 44.47 2
8 Abraham Ramirez JR Kofa 46.11 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group B
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braden Weech SR Snowflake ^ 41.74q 4
2 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep * 42.62q 3
3 Preston Daugherty JR Casteel * 43.01q 2
4 John Leeds JR Coconino * 43.04q 1
5 Andrew Dawson SR Holbrook + 44.46q 4
6 Jordan Lacy SR Arizona Lutheran + 44.75q 1
7 Rome Foster JR Combs + 44.94q 4
8 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns + 44.98q 2
9 Jace Baker SR Ben Franklin + 45.56q 2
10 Ammon Allen FR Combs + 45.84 4
11 Chandler Coleman SR Ray + 45.92 2
12 Nolan Bryan JR Ben Franklin 46.19 3
13 Aidan John JR Arizona Lutheran 46.28 1
14 James McKee JR Combs 47.38 1
15 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 48.47 1
16 Spencer Larson SR Coconino 50.17 3
17 Xander Howell FR Combs 50.65 4
18 Zac Bloomfield SO Snowflake 50.99 2
19 Derek Edouard JR Casteel 52.23 4
20 Dhir Patel SR Coconino 52.95 3
21 Ryan Schade FR Arete Prep 53.83 2
22 Prakash Wiese JR Tempe Prep 54.21 2
23 Saul Torres FR Ray 55.04 3
24 Ridley Diez de Medina FR Tempe Prep 57.65 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Braden Weech SR Snowflake 41.45^ 10
2 Preston Daugherty JR Casteel 42.12* 8
3 John Leeds JR Coconino 43.24& 6
4 Rome Foster JR Combs 43.80& 5
5 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep 44.63+ 4
6 Juan Ortiz SR St Johns 44.84+ 3
7 Andrew Dawson SR Holbrook 44.86+ 2
8 Jace Baker SR Ben Franklin 44.95+ 1
9 Jordan Lacy SR Arizona Lutheran 46.09
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 53.44
Div II Auto: $ 50.14
Div II Prov: % 52.43
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campo Verde 49.39$ 10
1) Navie Jobe FR 2) Haylee McLeod SO
3) Ebani Acedo JR 4) Keegan Wallace SR
2 Maricopa 50.76% 8
1) Sydni Callis SR 2) Destinee Chavis JR
3) Jakayla Shaw SR 4) Alayja Reynolds JR
3 Queen Creek 50.90% 6
1) Portlyn Sparks JR 2) Kenashalee Kerr JR
3) Marissa Milos JR 4) Myreanna Bebe JR
4 Desert Ridge 52.40% 5
1) Svannah Marshall SO 2) Nicole Ross SR
3) Emma Brown FR 4) Nylah Edwards SO
5 Basha 53.27# 4
1) Madison Young SR 2) Bella Lake SO
3) Alexandria Brown JR 4) Bailye Stricklin SO
6 Vista Grande 54.98 3
1) Elizabeth Shobowale SR 2) Karlee Sopha SR
3) Elizabeth Velazquez SR 4) Taykylee Haygood SO
7 Poston Butte 57.21 2
1) McKenzie Haithcock SO 2) Alexis Sams SO
3) Kiara Mayes JR 4) Samantha Keefe SO
-- Mesquite DNF
1) Iman Hulett SR 2) Lauren Parkey FR
3) Kylie Ballard FR 4) Lily Andersen JR
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
Div IV Auto: * 53.10
Div IV Prov: + 58.92
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 51.23^ 2 10
1) Issabel Brown SO 2) Morgan Lewis FR
3) Odalis Jackson JR 4) Tyla Biggs JR
2 Snowflake 51.83^ 2 8
1) Faith Rogers JR 2) Elaine Zook JR
3) Katlyn Papa SR 4) Chloe Lyman JR
3 St Johns 53.34& 2 6
1) Johanna Jessop SR 2) Holly Smith SR
3) Kara Meyer FR 4) Addie Parker SR
4 Combs 53.50& 2 5
1) Hadli Hancock JR 2) Kiara Mower JR
3) Macey Williamson SR 4) Anjelica Stewart FR
5 Gilbert Christian 54.53& 1 4
1) Savanna Cody JR 2) Summer Suttell JR
3) Maiya Cruz SR 4) Tori Zebb SR
6 Tempe Preparatory 55.16+ 1 3
1) Jatzia Felix SO 2) Allison Youngs FR
3) Lauren Casey SO 4) Morgan Cryder JR
7 Benjamin Franklin 55.26+ 2 2
1) Jasmine Martinez FR 2) Brett Judd SR
3) Tori Sampayan JR 4) Kylie Bishop FR
8 Arizona Lutheran 56.19+ 2 1
1) Isabella Grippo FR 2) Isabelle Marquez FR
3) Arianna Lee SR 4) Jordyn Patterson JR
9 Coconino 56.68+ 2
1) Holly Gooding SO 2) Robin Anderson SO
3) Samantha Meier JR 4) Brianna Monell SR
10 Ray 59.63 1
1) Indigo Patterson FR 2) Emma Cude SO
3) Emiley Rutter SO 4) Angel Goodwin SO
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.88
Div I Prov: # 45.15
Div II Auto: $ 43.10
Div II Prov: % 44.37
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Basha 42.44@ 2 10
1) Nick Blancarte SR 2) Camden Mateen SO
3) Gevon Grimes SR 4) Zion Williams SO
2 Maricopa 42.50@ 2 8
1) Longman Pyne SR 2) Jacob Cowing JR
3) Phillip (Pj) Austin SR 4) Francois (Frank) Jones SR
3 Campo Verde 43.86% 2 6
1) Ryan Clegg SR 2) Dorian Phillips JR
3) Traekon Cash FR 4) Riley Langton SR
4 Desert Ridge 44.01% 2 5
1) Donjae Logan SR 2) Kane Konieczny JR
3) Cooper Schmidt JR 4) Caden Bethel SR
5 Mesquite 44.50# 2 4
1) Davarion Lewis SR 2) Michael Brown SR
3) Edward Hopkins SR 4) Dominic Moreno SR
6 Queen Creek 44.54# 2 3
1) Chase Alexander SO 2) Caden Smith JR
3) Ryan Dobbs JR 4) Kevon Jackson SR
7 Buena 44.96# 1 2
1) Jacob Murphy JR 2) Sean Cumberbatch SR
3) Mandrell Garrick JR 4) Kaleb Bryant JR
8 Vista Grande 45.78 2 1
1) Kenyata James SR 2) Kaleb Ethington JR
3) Xavier Winston SR 4) Braiden Riddley SR
9 Gilbert 45.79 1
1) Sabaoth Kabash SR 2) Joey Corda JR
3) Domonick Amendolara SR 4) Devin Burns FR
10 Brophy College Prep 45.98 2
1) Aidan Dale SO 2) Atllas Hopkins JR
3) Triston Martinez JR 4) Zion Magitt SR
11 Poston Butte 48.59 1
1) Nicholas Antonetty SR 2) Khalil Cooper SO
3) Tyler Thompson SR 4) An Nguyen SR
Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
Div IV Auto: * 45.56
Div IV Prov: + 49.48
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 43.08^ 2 10
1) Mack Johnson JR 2) Isacc Davis SO
3) Brandon Thomas JR 4) Collin Gapen SO
2 Combs 44.62* 2 8
1) Cameron Stewart SR 2) Francisco Munoz JR
3) Joshua Craven JR 4) Nathan Jacobs SR
3 Snowflake 45.17* 2 6
1) Brigden Turley SO 2) Dylan Kay SR
3) Braden Weech SR 4) Layton Hoopes JR
4 Gilbert Christian 45.37* 1 5
1) Brandon Schude SR 2) Blake Kelly SR
3) Kyler Gargan JR 4) Miles Kruse SO
5 Florence 45.60& 2 4
1) Arvonte Neal SR 2) Nolan Susel SR
3) Cameron Butts JR 4) Joshua Maignan SO
6 Benjamin Franklin 46.02& 2 3
1) Zachary Jefferies SO 2) Job Trombley JR
3) Jace Baker SR 4) Chandler Miles JR
7 Ray 46.12& 1 2
1) Eric Manriquez SO 2) Gabriel Schwartz SR
3) Romeo Varley JR 4) Nathan Molar SR
8 Arete Preparatory Academy 46.21& 2 1
1) Isaac Iniguez SR 2) Marcello Redivo SR
3) Chasen Hampton FR 4) Jonathan Akpede SR
9 St Johns 46.86+ 2
1) Jaden Thompson SO 2) Bridger Nielsen SR
3) Conner Skousen SR 4) Kyran Lee SO
10 Tempe Preparatory 47.02+ 1
1) Josh Hudson SO 2) Ahmad Jones SR
3) Noah Teters SO 4) George Allen Sarsar SR
11 Coconino 47.04+ 2
1) Zachary Yubeta SO 2) Moses Rilometo JR
3) Tanner McNeese JR 4) Joshua Monke SO
-- Arizona Lutheran DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Tyson Biciolis SO 2) Jamison Heyn JR
3) Jordan Lacy SR 4) Caleb Cunningham SR
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:05.04
Div I Prov: # 4:28.44
Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30
Div II Prov: % 4:23.19
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campo Verde 4:10.37% 10
1) Rylee Rottweiler SO 2) Ellie Brooks FR
3) Shelby Walsh SR 4) Kiana Kai SO
2 Basha 4:20.87% 8
1) Alexandria Brown JR 2) Alexis Mounkes SO
3) Bella Lake SO 4) Madison Young SR
3 Mesquite 4:24.17# 6
1) Iman Hulett SR 2) Rayvyn Hulett SO
3) Kylie Ballard FR 4) Lauren Parkey FR
4 Desert Ridge 4:24.64# 5
5 Gilbert 4:25.19# 4
1) Whitney Paulk SR 2) Deavion Allen SO
3) Shay Bernal SO 4) Savannah Tanner SR
6 Buena 4:26.07# 3
1) Isabelle Carranza JR 2) Kierra Keyes SR
3) Lillian Lucero FR 4) Amiya Matthews FR
7 Vista Grande 4:35.24 2
1) Elizabeth Shobowale SR 2) Aiysia Honeybone FR
3) Karlee Sopha SR 4) Elizabeth Velazquez SR
8 Poston Butte 5:07.99 1
1) Abigail Iniguez SO 2) Isis Lacoco SR
3) Elisia Escanuela JR 4) Samantha Beam SO
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21
Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snowflake 4:13.95^ 10
1) Faith Rogers JR 2) Chloe Lyman JR
3) Elaine Zook JR 4) BaiLee Flake SR
2 Walden Grove 4:24.92* 8
1) Marisa Flores SR 2) Kaylan Headley JR
3) Johanna Steele FR 4) Analia Valenzuela FR
3 Casteel 4:27.36* 6
1) Madison Rich FR 2) Holly Deem SO
3) Marisa Morrow SO 4) Odalis Jackson JR
4 Gilbert Christian 4:32.35& 5
1) Savanna Cody JR 2) Ambria Krahling SR
3) Maiya Cruz SR 4) Rachel Field SR
5 Combs 4:36.22+ 4
1) Hallie Tucker JR 2) Kiara Mower JR
3) Demitria Kuntz FR 4) Anjelica Stewart FR
6 Benjamin Franklin 4:36.29+ 3
7 Arete Preparatory Academy 4:54.16+ 2
1) Daniela Iniguez SO 2) Caroline Tibbitts SR
3) Alexa Hager SR 4) Lauren Janda SR
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group A
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 3:24.95
Div I Prov: # 3:36.99
Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84
Div II Prov: % 3:34.40
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campo Verde 3:23.61@ 2 10
1) Riley Langton SR 2) Isaac Sanchez SR
3) Riley Connolly SR 4) Ryan Clegg SR
2 Basha 3:26.90% 2 8
1) Nick Blancarte SR 2) Carter Hill JR
3) Zion Williams SO 4) Gevon Grimes SR
3 Queen Creek 3:29.29% 2 6
1) Jaeden Masse SO 2) Dawson Peterson SR
3) Brycen Schall JR 4) Noah Clark SR
4 Desert Ridge 3:29.98% 1 5
1) Alexander Witthus SR 2) Caden Bethel SR
3) Logan Schubert JR 4) Donjae Logan SR
5 Maricopa 3:32.24% 2 4
1) Cameron Nissenson SR 2) Francois (Frank) Jones SR
3) Logan Taylor JR 4) Longman Pyne SR
6 Mesquite 3:34.02% 2 3
1) Dominic Moreno SR 2) Davarion Lewis SR
3) Edward Hopkins SR 4) Delijah Jones FR
7 Williams Field 3:34.58# 2 2
1) Ryan Colbert JR 2) Christian Foote JR
3) Brady Medina SO 4) Jackson Moore SO
8 Buena 3:35.72# 1 1
1) Jacob Murphy JR 2) Sean Cumberbatch SR
3) Mandrell Garrick JR 4) Kaleb Bryant JR
9 Poston Butte 3:55.72 1
1) Tyler Sauber SR 2) Garrett Kane SR
3) Caden Wright SR 4) Nicholas Antonetty SR
10 Vista Grande 4:05.78 1
1) Jakob Clendening JR 2) Ben Mollet FR
3) Gabriel Harry FR 4) Mateo Garcia SO
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group B
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 3:26.71^ 2 10
1) Matthew Abramson JR 2) Mason Salonic FR
3) Collin Gapen SO 4) Isacc Davis SO
2 Combs 3:34.62* 2 8
1) Cameron Stewart SR 2) Vicente Leyvas SO
3) Joshua Craven JR 4) Nathan Jacobs SR
3 Snowflake 3:35.79* 2 6
1) Braden Weech SR 2) Miles Bahe SR
3) Nathan Kay JR 4) Ryan Kay SO
4 Walden Grove 3:35.85* 2 5
1) Nick Flores SR 2) Terrence Higgs SO
3) Jeremiah Heal SO 4) Matt De La Ossa SR
5 Gilbert Christian 3:36.38* 2 4
1) Marcus McWilliams FR 2) Garret Johnson JR
3) Miles Kruse SO 4) Blake Kelly SR
6 Coconino 3:40.38& 2 3
1) Joshua Monke SO 2) Sean Malone JR
3) Sam Lasley SR 4) Jon Ulibarri SR
7 Arete Preparatory Academy 3:40.81& 2 2
1) Jonathan Akpede SR 2) Marcello Redivo SR
3) Chasen Hampton FR 4) Isaac Iniguez SR
8 Arizona Lutheran 3:41.71& 2 1
1) Jordan Lacy SR 2) Jack Gray SR
3) Caleb Cunningham SR 4) Jamison Heyn JR
9 Ray 3:50.56+ 1
1) Chandler Coleman SR 2) Dyllin Lopez SR
3) Romeo Varley JR 4) Stone Patterson JR
10 Benjamin Franklin 4:07.84 1
1) Chris Rendon JR 2) Chancin Loving FR
3) Jairus Miller JR 4) Jacob Glover SO
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:59.61
Div I Prov: # 10:50.12
Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92
Div II Prov: % 11:00.49
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 10:34.83# 10
1) Marissa Guliano FR 2) Kayla McCleve SO
3) Caitlin O'Dell SR 4) Emma Snyder FR
2 Queen Creek 10:41.79# 8
1) Nyla Bumm FR 2) Kaycee Kimball SO
3) Kinley Anderson FR 4) McKenzie-Keola Hansen SR
3 Mesquite 11:38.05 6
1) Rilie Fairley SR 2) Mya Twilley FR
3) Ashley Frank FR 4) Kaylin Carroll SO
4 Campo Verde 11:59.07 5
1) Victoria Mask FR 2) Nicole Harris SR
3) Aketzalli Chavez SR 4) Kathryn Fowler FR
5 Vista Grande 11:59.11 4
1) Brynna McQuillen SO 2) Kaley Garcia FR
3) Nicole Garcia SR 4) Cynthia Chapparro-Belloc FR
Event 42 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34
Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snowflake 10:14.98^ 10
1) Hannah Nichols FR 2) Halli Wood JR
3) BaiLee Flake SR 4) Mignon Ritz FR
2 Casteel 10:51.92* 8
1) Cassidy Cann SO 2) Kaija Curtin SO
3) Madelynn Shirley FR 4) Mckenna Radder JR
3 Coconino 10:57.75* 6
1) Kaelynn Ashley SO 2) Lilia Tassinari JR
3) Willow Wunner JR 4) Hope Saxton SO
4 Combs 11:22.94& 5
1) Hadli Hancock JR 2) Maggie Blamires JR
3) Macey Williamson SR 4) Makayla Englehardt FR
5 Arizona Lutheran 12:12.39+ 4
1) Jewel MacPherson FR 2) Hannah Hartzell FR
3) Emily Mullins FR 4) Emma Indahl SO
Event 43 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group A
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:51.75
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63
Div II Prov: % 8:36.88
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Queen Creek 8:04.93@ 10
1) Zach Gomez JR 2) Denton Hardt SO
3) Noah Clark SR 4) Brycen Schall JR
2 Kofa 8:41.35# 8
1) Jose Medina SR 2) Michael Jaso SR
3) Jose Valtierra JR 4) Jesus Ortiz SR
3 Desert Ridge 8:41.84# 6
1) Alexander Witthus SR 2) Ashton Witthus FR
3) Christopher Campos JR 4) Hunter Ray SO
4 Williams Field 8:42.19# 5
1) Bennett Bushman SR 2) Jesus Ortiz SR
3) Tyler Hill JR 4) Jaden Palacios SO
5 Basha 8:47.12# 4
1) Jacob Block JR 2) Christian Bareto SO
3) Kavi Manik JR 4) Carson Zych JR
6 Mesquite 8:52.44 3
1) Garrett Jones JR 2) Joshua Reveles SR
3) Andrew Wright SO 4) Noah Pratt SR
7 Campo Verde 9:18.35 2
1) Matthew Guinn JR 2) RJ Dayao SR
3) Cade Martinez SO 4) Trenton Lundin JR
8 Maricopa 9:44.29 1
1) Orlando Garcia SR 2) Michael Peters SO
3) JoVanni Fontes FR 4) Samuel Coles SR
9 Buena 9:47.16
1) Dayvion Carrasco SO 2) Colin Hamilton FR
3) Zachary Houserman JR 4) Caleb Sieler FR
10 Gilbert 9:56.54
1) Jayden Chrzanowski SO 2) Eric Lawson SR
3) Brendan Beals FR 4) Brendan Davis SO
Event 44 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group B
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90
Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snowflake 8:33.98* 10
1) Keaton Flake JR 2) Tanner Austin SR
3) Miles Bahe SR 4) Ryan Kay SO
2 Casteel 8:34.92* 8
1) Matthew Abramson JR 2) Dayton Carlson FR
3) Joesph Meagher FR 4) Daniel Kirkland JR
3 Combs 8:36.08* 6
1) Cameron Stewart SR 2) Damien Meitner SR
3) Isaiah Amador SO 4) Addison Craig SR
4 Coconino 8:36.55* 5
1) Alex Petersen JR 2) Sam Lasley SR
3) Sean Malone JR 4) Jon Ulibarri SR
5 Ray 10:05.47 4
1) Aaron Azevedo SO 2) Dallin Coleman FR
3) Saul Torres FR 4) Matt Rutter FR
Event 45 Girls High Jump Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keiley Sharp JR Kofa 5-05.00@ 1.65m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Italy Brookshire JR Maricopa 5-00.00# 1.52m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
3 Naomi Greene SO Campo Verde 5-00.00# 1.52m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
3 Nicole Ross SR Desert Ridge 5-00.00# 1.52m 5.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Savanah Bloom SO Queen Creek 4-10.00# 1.47m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
6 Kate Grimmer JR Queen Creek 4-10.00# 1.47m 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
7 Samantha Abel FR Desert Ridge 4-10.00# 1.47m 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XO XXX
8 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 4-08.00 1.42m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
9 Kaylee Ivie SR Basha 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
10 Rylee Rottweiler SO Campo Verde 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO O O O XXX
11 Courtney Brincks JR Desert Ridge 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
12 Karlee Capko JR Campo Verde 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
13 Portlyn Sparks JR Queen Creek 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
14 Brook Menack Campo Verde 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
15 Taykylee Haygood SO Vista Grande 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
15 Katie Kline FR Desert Ridge 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
17 Tatum Bingham FR Queen Creek 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO XXX
17 Rocki Schoenberger FR Queen Creek x4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO XXX
Event 46 Girls High Jump Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylie Bishop FR Ben Franklin 5-00.00^ 1.52m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
2 Rebecca Gresko FR Snowflake 5-00.00^ 1.52m 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Emily Shumway JR Snowflake 5-00.00^ 1.52m 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Prep 4-10.00* 1.47m 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
4 Emily Ballard SR Snowflake 4-10.00* 1.47m 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
6 Jordyn Patterson JR Arizona Lutheran 4-10.00* 1.47m 3
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 4-10.00* 1.47m 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Emiley Rutter SO Ray 4-08.00& 1.42m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XO XXX
9 Johanna Jessop SR St Johns 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
10 Lexi Schnepf FR Combs 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
10 Katy Johnson JR Combs 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
12 Rachel Crowther FR Coconino 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O XXX
13 Tori Zebb SR Gilbert Chrstn 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO XXO XXX
14 Elizabeth Cruz SO Casteel 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
15 Kassandra Barraza SO Combs 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
16 Hailey Rutter JR Ray 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
-- Kelsey Bills JR Coconino NH
4-02
XXX
-- Abigail Zacharias SO Coconino NH
4-02
XXX
-- Taite Ryan SO Ben Franklin NH
4-02
XXX
Event 47 Boys High Jump Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tsion Hawkins JR Gilbert 6-00.00# 1.82m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
2 Kenneth Roe SO Brophy 6-00.00# 1.82m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
3 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 6-00.00# 1.82m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XO XO XXX
4 Braiden Riddley SR Vista Grande 6-00.00# 1.82m 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXO XXX
5 Emery Gomez FR Desert Ridge 5-10.00# 1.77m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO O XXX
6 Kyle McLemore JR Campo Verde 5-08.00 1.72m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXO XXX
7 Layton Stincipher SR Queen Creek 5-06.00 1.67m 1.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
7 Christian Foote JR Williams Field 5-06.00 1.67m 1.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
9 Richard Yan SR Campo Verde 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
10 Timothy Le FR Brophy 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O P XO XXX
11 Anthony Thurman Queen Creek 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
11 Eric Yan SO Campo Verde 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
13 Chris Gammage SR Basha 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
-- Mitchell Crist SO Brophy NH
5-02
XXX
-- Taylor Garcia JR Campo Verde NH
5-02
XXX
-- Dawson Peterson SR Queen Creek NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jonah Clark SO Queen Creek NH
5-02
XXX
-- Ty Skyles JR Williams Field NH
5-02
XXX
Event 48 Boys High Jump Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 6-08.00^ 2.03m 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O O XO XXX
2 Dylan Kay SR Snowflake 6-08.00^ 2.03m 8
6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O XXO XO XXX
3 Nathan Kay JR Snowflake 6-06.00^ 1.98m 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XXX
4 Dallin Hipps SO Snowflake 6-04.00^ 1.93m 5
5-08 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXX
5 Steven Miller SR Coconino 5-08.00+ 1.72m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00
XO O XO XXX
6 Jabril Neal SR Florence 5-06.00+ 1.67m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
7 Kedrin Farlee JR Combs 5-04.00+ 1.62m 1.50
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
7 Dominic Digian FR Casteel 5-04.00+ 1.62m 1.50
5-04 5-06
O XXX
9 Stone Patterson JR Ray 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
10 Dakota Willis JR Ray 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
11 Tanner McNeese JR Coconino 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Josh Hudson SO Tempe Prep NH
5-02
XXX
-- Andrew Beal FR Ben Franklin NH
5-02
XXX
-- Aiden McDaniel FR Gilbert Chrstn NH
5-02
XXX
-- Grady Burns SO Casteel NH
5-02
XXX
-- Levi Tuckfield FR Combs NH
5-02
XXX
Event 49 Girls Pole Vault Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-09
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Belle Huber JR Williams Field 10-06.00$ 3.20m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Nicole Bowman JR Queen Creek 10-00.00$ 3.04m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XO XXX
3 Morgan Badgley SR Basha 9-06.00$ 2.89m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O O O XXX
4 Kaitlyn Brown FR Queen Creek 8-06.00% 2.59m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Taykylee Haygood SO Vista Grande 8-00.00% 2.43m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
6 Scout Magill SO Queen Creek 8-00.00% 2.43m 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
6 Lauren Rosen JR Campo Verde 8-00.00% 2.43m 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
8 Zheng Fang (Junie) Zelle SO Campo Verde 7-00.00 2.13m 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
9 Samantha Keefe SO Poston Butte 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XXO XO XXX
10 Payson Oizumi JR Campo Verde 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
11 Hailey Garner JR Poston Butte 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Kayla Boich JR Maricopa 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
O XXX
12 Shay Bernal SO Gilbert 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
14 Josephine Bagley FR Campo Verde 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
15 Lily Andersen JR Mesquite 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
16 Ashtyn Goodman FR Williams Field 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Portlyn Sparks JR Queen Creek NH
8-06
XXX
-- Chloe Luiz SO Maricopa NH
6-00
XXX
Event 50 Girls Pole Vault Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor Starkey SO Casteel 12-08.00^ 3.86m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01 12-08 13-00
O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 9-00.00^ 2.74m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Katherine Camberg SR Tempe Prep 9-00.00^ 2.74m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XO XXX
4 Holly Smith SR St Johns 8-00.00* 2.43m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
5 Natalya Lyman JR Snowflake 8-00.00* 2.43m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Shelby Haas JR Casteel 8-00.00* 2.43m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO O O XXO XXX
7 Janie Tenney JR Snowflake 7-06.00& 2.28m 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO O XXX
8 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 7-06.00& 2.28m 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
9 Emily Shumway JR Snowflake 7-00.00+ 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
10 Catelynn Barten FR Casteel 7-00.00+ 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14-00
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carson Kurtz SR Brophy 14-06.00@ 4.41m 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 15-00
O XXO XO P O XXX
2 Michael Beram SR Brophy 14-00.00@ 4.26m 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
O O O XXX
3 Tom Higginson JR Queen Creek 13-00.00$ 3.96m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O P O XO XO XO XXX
4 James Coons JR Gilbert 12-06.00# 3.81m 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XXX
5 Brave McBride SO Queen Creek 12-00.00% 3.65m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P O XXO XXX
6 Roy Vasquez SO Williams Field 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Marcelo Mariano SR Basha 11-06.00 3.50m 2
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
8 Samuel Coles SR Maricopa 11-00.00 3.35m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
9 Nicholas Park JR Brophy 10-06.00 3.20m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXO XXX
10 Denton Hardt SO Queen Creek 10-00.00 3.04m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O XO XXX
11 Brady Riggs FR Queen Creek 10-00.00 3.04m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Jared Davis JR Desert Ridge 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
13 Kale Armstrong FR Maricopa 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
14 Parker Nuzman JR Campo Verde 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXX
15 Kyle McLemore JR Campo Verde 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
16 Ty Skyles JR Williams Field 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- Matthew Coles FR Maricopa NH
8-00
XXX
-- Aiden Williams JR Campo Verde NH
8-00
XXX
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luke Hagaman JR Coconino 13-10.00^ 4.21m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
XXO XO XO XXO XO XXX
2 Bryant Palmer JR Coconino 13-00.00^ 3.96m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Caleb Myers SO St Johns 12-06.00^ 3.81m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O P O XXO XO O XXX
4 Payson Stepp SO Snowflake 12-00.00* 3.65m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XO XXX
5 Benjamin Lara SO Snowflake 12-00.00* 3.65m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Michael Helwig SO Coconino 11-06.00* 3.50m 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O O XXX
7 Bailey Martin FR Casteel 10-06.00& 3.20m 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXO XO O XXX
8 Brett Caldwell JR Snowflake 10-06.00& 3.20m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Keate Riggs FR Combs 9-06.00+ 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O O XXX
10 David Barrientes JR Casteel 9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO O XXX
11 Eli Swatzell JR Coconino 9-00.00+ 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O XXX
12 Hayden Flake FR Snowflake 9-00.00+ 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
13 Sean Simmons FR Casteel 9-00.00+ 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXO XXX
14 Dalton Allen FR Combs 8-06.00+ 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
15 Brayden Bernal SO Combs 8-06.00+ 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
15 Jacob Scarbrough FR St Johns 8-06.00+ 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
17 Jeffrey Cordova JR Florence 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- Shawn McDougal SO Combs NH
8-00
XXX
-- Bryce Coffey SO Florence NH
8-00
XXX
-- Eli Richins FR St Johns NH
8-00
XXX
-- Zachary Young FR Casteel NH
8-00
XXX
Event 53 Girls Long Jump Group A
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-10
Div I Prov: # 16-00
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Svannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 16-04.50# -1.5 4.99m 10
14-10.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-04.50(-1.5) FOUL
2 Harley Jackson JR Queen Creek 16-00.00# 1.5 4.87m 8
FOUL FOUL 16-00(1.5) FOUL 15-08.50(-1.6) FOUL
3 Bella Lake SO Basha 15-08.00 1.0 4.77m 6
15-04(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 15-08(1.0) 14-10.50(0.6) 14-07(-2.3) FOUL
4 Naomi Greene SO Campo Verde 15-06.00 0.3 4.72m 5
15-02.50(0.9) 14-03(0.3) 14-09.50(0.9) 15-06(0.3) 15-02(0.1) 15-04.50(-0.9)
5 Savannah Tanner SR Gilbert 15-06.00 1.3 4.72m 4
14-11(0.5) 14-10(0.7) 14-09(0.8) 15-06(1.3) 14-08.50(-1.4) 15-00(0.3)
6 Destyni Ross SR Campo Verde 15-05.50 1.7 4.71m 3
15-05.50(1.7) FOUL 14-03(+0.0) FOUL 14-10(0.2) FOUL
7 Kassandra Bruner JR Campo Verde 15-04.50 1.2 4.68m 2
14-00(-2.3) 15-04.50(1.2) FOUL 15-01.50(0.7) 15-00(-1.7) FOUL
8 Karen Heinle FR Vista Grande 14-10.00 1.2 4.52m 1
14-02(-0.9) 14-03.50(-3.1) 14-02.50(-1.9) 14-10(1.2) 14-03(-0.9) 14-07(-0.7)
9 Aleria Cunningham SR Basha 14-04.50 -1.3 4.38m
14-04.50(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-02(0.7) FOUL
10 Lillian Lucero FR Buena 14-00.00 -2.0 4.26m
13-04(-1.1) 13-10(-2.2) 14-00(-2.0)
11 Paizley Campbell SO Basha J14-00.00 0.5 4.26m
FOUL 14-00(0.5) FOUL
12 Rylin Balgaard SO Maricopa 13-11.00 -1.9 4.24m
13-11(-1.9) FOUL FOUL
12 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 13-11.00 +0.0 4.24m
13-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Khandi Dillard JR Maricopa 13-11.00 1.1 4.24m
FOUL 13-11(1.1) FOUL
15 Alyssa Frarck FR Maricopa 13-10.00 -1.8 4.21m
12-08(-2.6) 13-10(-1.8) FOUL
16 Kiara Mayes JR Poston Butte 13-05.00 -2.5 4.08m
FOUL 13-05(-2.5) FOUL
17 Ally Hough JR Basha 13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m
13-03(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 Ashtyn Goodman FR Williams Field 12-09.50 -1.2 3.89m
12-09.50(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
19 Jasmine Diaz SR Vista Grande 9-07.00 -3.0 2.92m
FOUL 9-07(-3.0) FOUL
-- Kali Armstrong SR Campo Verde FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Girls Long Jump Group B
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Div IV Auto: * 15-10
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Taylor Wilson SO Florence 17-03.50^ 0.6 5.27m 10
16-11(0.6) 16-02(-1.6) 16-08(+0.0) 16-06(-2.1) 14-08(0.7) 17-03.50(0.6)
2 Reagan Olson FR Snowflake 16-10.00^ -1.0 5.13m 8
16-09(-1.5) 16-08(-2.5) 16-05.50(0.5) 16-04(-0.8) 16-10(-1.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
3 Tori Zebb SR Gilbert Chrstn 16-01.00^ +0.0 4.90m 6
14-07(0.3) 14-04(-2.4) 15-05.50(-0.7) 15-10(-0.6) 14-08(-1.9) 16-01(+0.0)
4 Emily Ballard SR Snowflake 15-11.00* -0.3 4.85m 5
FOUL 14-06.50(-3.8) 15-07(0.6) 14-05(-2.4) 14-09.50(-0.8) 15-11(-0.3)
5 Lael Bowser SO Casteel 15-10.00* -2.5 4.82m 4
FOUL FOUL 15-09.50(1.2) 15-10(-2.5) 15-08.50(-1.6) FOUL
6 Shelbie Bell SR Ben Franklin 15-03.50& -1.2 4.66m 3
14-03(0.7) 14-00.50(-0.8) 15-03.50(-1.2) 14-08(-1.0) FOUL 14-09(0.8)
7 Marisa Morrow SO Casteel 15-02.50& -0.3 4.63m 2
FOUL 15-02.50(-0.3) 14-11(-1.1) 14-06(-2.1) 14-00(-2.9) 15-00(-1.1)
8 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 15-02.50& -2.0 4.63m 1
FOUL FOUL 15-02.50(-2.0) 14-10(-1.5) 15-00(-2.8) FOUL
9 Hallie Tucker JR Combs 15-00.00& +0.0 4.57m
14-07(-0.6) FOUL 15-00(+0.0) 14-05.50(-1.5) 14-02(-1.9) FOUL
10 Trystan Hancock FR Snowflake 14-11.50& -2.8 4.55m
14-11(+0.0) 14-11.50(-2.8) FOUL
11 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove 14-10.00+ -2.9 4.52m
14-10(-2.9) FOUL FOUL
12 Hailie Flores SR Walden Grove 14-03.00+ -2.1 4.34m
13-08(-1.4) 14-03(-2.1) FOUL
13 Jasmine Martinez FR Ben Franklin 14-00.00 -1.0 4.26m
13-06.50(-1.5) 14-00(-1.0) FOUL
14 Lexi Schnepf FR Combs 13-11.00 -1.3 4.24m
13-11(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
15 Brianna Monell SR Coconino 13-08.50 -2.7 4.17m
13-08.50(-2.7) FOUL FOUL
16 Braidyn Nichols FR Casteel 13-05.00 -1.5 4.08m
13-05(-1.5) FOUL FOUL
17 Savannah Martinez JR Ben Franklin 12-06.50 -1.2 3.82m
12-06.50(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
18 Maya Jones FR Combs 12-06.00 -0.7 3.81m
12-06(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
19 Abbie Whiting FR Coconino 10-03.00 -1.9 3.12m
FOUL 10-03(-1.9) FOUL
Event 55 Boys Long Jump Group A
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22-04
Div I Prov: # 20-11
Div II Auto: $ 22-01
Div II Prov: % 20-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Phillip (Pj) Austin SR Maricopa 23-02.50@ +0.0 7.07m 10
21-08(-1.5) 22-03(-0.7) FOUL 22-08(1.2) 22-06(-0.6) 23-02.50(+0.0)
2 Gevon Grimes SR Basha 22-09.50@ 0.4 6.94m 8
20-01.50(-1.9) 21-01.50(0.6) FOUL 22-08(+0.0) 22-09.50(0.4) 20-08.50(-1.6)
3 Isaac Sanchez SR Campo Verde 21-03.50# 0.7 6.48m 6
20-02(1.1) 21-03.50(0.7) 20-11(0.7) 20-08(+0.0) 21-00(-1.1) 20-03(-1.8)
4 Connor Ivie SO Basha 21-01.00# -1.3 6.42m 5
18-07(-1.7) 20-08(-1.9) FOUL 20-11(0.7) 20-11(-2.1) 21-01(-1.3)
5 Dorian Phillips JR Campo Verde 20-09.00% -2.1 6.32m 4
19-07(-2.4) 20-01.50(0.7) 20-06(-0.7) FOUL 20-03(-1.8) 20-09(-2.1)
6 Jake Treptow JR Campo Verde 20-06.00 0.5 6.24m 3
FOUL 19-08.50(0.1) 20-06(0.5) 18-09(+0.0) 18-10(-0.2) 18-07(-2.0)
7 Omar Mateen JR Basha 19-08.00 -0.2 5.99m 2
19-08(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-02(-1.7)
8 Braiden Riddley SR Vista Grande 19-07.00 +0.0 5.96m 1
FOUL 19-01(-1.1) 19-05(1.5) FOUL 19-06(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
9 Keleen Mayon SR Buena 19-06.50 0.2 5.95m
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(0.2)
10 Zacarias Valencia SO Brophy 19-06.00 +0.0 5.94m
FOUL FOUL 19-06(+0.0) FOUL 18-07.50(-1.4) FOUL
11 Travis Sheesley JR Mesquite 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
FOUL 18-03(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
12 Harrison Cohen SO Brophy 19-01.00 0.8 5.81m
19-00(+0.0) 19-01(0.8) 18-06(1.3)
13 Marcus Harris SO Queen Creek 19-01.00 +0.0 5.81m
FOUL 18-09.50(-1.7) 19-01(+0.0)
14 Emery Gomez FR Desert Ridge 18-11.50 -0.5 5.77m
17-00.50(-1.6) 18-11.50(-0.5) 18-08(-0.3)
15 Kenyata James SR Vista Grande 18-11.00 0.3 5.76m
FOUL 18-11(0.3) 18-02.50(-0.8)
16 Michael Baca JR Desert Ridge 18-09.00 +0.0 5.71m
18-09(+0.0) 17-06(0.8) 17-06(1.3)
17 Cooper Waters FR Desert Ridge 18-05.50 1.3 5.62m
18-03(-0.1) 18-05.50(1.3) FOUL
18 Landon Ubrig SR Mesquite 18-04.00 -2.1 5.58m
18-04(-2.1) 17-11(-2.0) 17-04(-1.6)
19 Hunter Webber FR Campo Verde 18-03.50 0.8 5.57m
17-07(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.8) 17-05.50(+0.0)
20 Jovoni Borbon SO Buena 18-03.00 0.2 5.56m
17-01(-0.6) 17-02.50(0.5) 18-03(0.2)
21 Cal Bergquist SO Williams Field 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
18-02(+0.0) 17-05(-1.9) FOUL
22 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 18-00.00 0.3 5.48m
16-06(0.5) 17-07.50(+0.0) 18-00(0.3)
23 Derien Beauregard SR Vista Grande 17-09.00 -0.7 5.41m
15-10(-0.7) 17-09(-0.7) FOUL
24 Jacob Murphy JR Buena 17-07.00 0.1 5.35m
17-07(0.1) 17-00(0.7) 17-01(0.5)
25 Mandrell Garrick JR Buena 17-05.00 -1.3 5.30m
16-02(0.7) 16-11(1.0) 17-05(-1.3)
26 Atllas Hopkins JR Brophy 17-04.50 -1.2 5.29m
16-03(-2.7) FOUL 17-04.50(-1.2)
27 Ty Skyles JR Williams Field 16-11.50 0.6 5.16m
15-11(-0.3) 16-11.50(0.6) FOUL
28 Luke Ruan JR Poston Butte 13-07.00 +0.0 4.14m
FOUL 13-07(+0.0) FOUL
-- Camden Mateen SO Basha FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Group B
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Div IV Auto: * 20-05
Div IV Prov: + 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dylan Kay SR Snowflake 21-04.00^ +0.0 6.50m 10
21-00(0.8) 20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 20-01(+0.0) FOUL 21-04(+0.0)
2 Nick Flores SR Walden Grove 21-00.00* 1.8 6.40m 8
19-09.50(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 21-00(1.8) 20-01(+0.0) 20-08.50(-1.0) 20-03.50(+0.0)
3 Jeffery Jones JR Holbrook 20-11.00* +0.0 6.37m 6
20-09(0.8) 20-11(+0.0) FOUL 20-02(0.5) 20-00(-0.3) 19-00(-1.4)
4 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 20-06.50* 0.3 6.26m 5
20-06.50(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-08.50(1.3) 20-04(+0.0)
5 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 20-05.00* +0.0 6.22m 4
FOUL FOUL 20-03(0.4) 19-04(1.1) 20-05(+0.0) FOUL
6 Zach Nelson JR Casteel 20-02.00& +0.0 6.14m 3
20-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-04(0.9) FOUL
7 Kedrin Farlee JR Combs 19-10.00& +0.0 6.04m 2
18-10(0.1) 19-10(+0.0) 19-02(1.2) 18-06(1.3) FOUL 18-04(-1.8)
8 Layton Hoopes JR Snowflake 19-06.00+ 0.9 5.94m 1
19-03(0.1) FOUL FOUL 19-06(0.9) 19-02(0.4) FOUL
9 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 19-03.50+ +0.0 5.88m
19-00(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-03.50(+0.0) FOUL
10 Kyler Gargan JR Gilbert Chrstn 18-11.00+ 1.6 5.76m
18-07(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-11(1.6)
11 Dakota Willis JR Ray 18-08.50+ 1.2 5.70m
FOUL 18-08.50(1.2) FOUL
12 Jordan Lopez SO Walden Grove 18-08.00+ +0.0 5.68m
FOUL 18-05(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
13 Carson Evans SO Casteel 18-06.50+ -0.4 5.65m
18-00(0.3) 18-05.50(0.3) 18-06.50(-0.4)
14 Tanner Willis SR Ray 18-03.00 0.3 5.56m
17-10(0.2) 17-10(+0.0) 18-03(0.3)
15 Anthony Saunders SR Walden Grove 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(-0.2) 17-05(-0.1)
16 Kyran Lee SO St Johns 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
17-09(0.6) 17-03(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
17 Daniel Mora SO St Johns 17-11.00 0.8 5.46m
16-08(1.0) FOUL 17-11(0.8)
18 Akwesi Murphy SO Casteel 17-07.00 -0.6 5.35m
FOUL FOUL 17-07(-0.6)
19 Alex Shue JR Gilbert Chrstn 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m
17-00(1.3) 16-11(+0.0) 17-02(+0.0)
20 Jacob Scarbrough FR St Johns 17-00.00 +0.0 5.18m
16-07.50(-0.1) FOUL 17-00(+0.0)
21 Grant Hagaman FR Coconino 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
16-01(0.8) 16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL
22 Malachi Daniels SO Holbrook 15-05.00 +0.0 4.69m
FOUL FOUL 15-05(+0.0)
22 Jordon Furstnow FR Coconino 15-05.00 1.8 4.69m
15-05(1.8) FOUL FOUL
24 Trevor Heikes SR Florence 15-04.00 0.3 4.67m
15-04(0.3) FOUL FOUL
24 Joseph Flores JR Coconino 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
15-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
26 Chris Rendon JR Ben Franklin 15-03.00 1.1 4.64m
15-03(1.1) FOUL FOUL
27 Aaron Azevedo SO Ray 15-02.00 1.1 4.62m
15-02(1.1) FOUL FOUL
28 Chancin Loving FR Ben Franklin 14-11.00 1.0 4.54m
14-11(1.0) FOUL FOUL
28 Dwayne Rodriguez SO Coconino 14-11.00 1.0 4.54m
14-11(1.0) FOUL FOUL
30 Aiden McDaniel FR Gilbert Chrstn 14-00.50 1.5 4.27m
14-00.50(1.5) FOUL FOUL
31 Braden Spencer SO Gilbert Chrstn 13-02.00 1.3 4.01m
13-02(1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- J.J Nichols JR Casteel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Myron Begay SO Holbrook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Girls Triple Jump Group A
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-02
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 36-07.00@ 0.8 11.15m 10
FOUL FOUL 36-07(0.8) 36-06(0.9) 36-02(0.7) FOUL
2 Svannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 36-03.50$ 1.2 11.06m 8
32-06(1.5) 33-00(1.2) 34-07.25(1.6) 34-08(+0.0) 35-00(1.6) 36-03.50(1.2)
3 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 35-01.00$ 1.2 10.69m 6
34-09(1.0) 34-00.25(+0.0) 33-11.25(-1.1) 34-02.25(0.5) FOUL 35-01(1.2)
4 Nylah Edwards SO Desert Ridge 34-06.50# 0.5 10.52m 5
31-09(-0.4) 33-00(1.0) 34-00.75(0.8) 34-06.50(0.5) 33-07.50(1.4) PASS
5 Naomi Greene SO Campo Verde 34-01.00# +0.0 10.38m 4
FOUL FOUL 34-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 33-06(0.9)
6 Savannah Tanner SR Gilbert 32-11.50% +0.0 10.04m 3
32-11.50(+0.0) 31-10(1.0) 32-03.50(1.6) 30-10(1.9) 31-04(0.5) 32-05.25(+0.0)
7 Alexis Mounkes SO Basha 32-02.25% 0.2 9.81m 2
30-08.75(+0.0) 29-08(+0.0) 31-08(0.2) FOUL 32-01(+0.0) 32-02.25(0.2)
8 Kassandra Bruner JR Campo Verde 32-01.25% +0.0 9.78m 1
31-02.50(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 32-01.25(+0.0) 31-02(1.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Kali Armstrong SR Campo Verde 31-08.50 1.2 9.66m
31-08.50(1.2) 31-06(+0.0) 30-01.25(0.2) 30-11(1.7) FOUL FOUL
10 Aleria Cunningham SR Basha 31-06.75 -0.1 9.62m
29-07.50(-0.1) 30-06.25(+0.0) 31-06.75(-0.1)
11 Rylin Balgaard SO Maricopa 30-08.00 -0.1 9.34m
29-02.75(-0.1) 30-06(+0.0) 30-08(-0.1)
12 Kylie Seidl JR Basha 30-06.50 +0.0 9.30m
FOUL 30-01(0.3) 30-06.50(+0.0)
13 Emma Armstrong JR Basha 29-09.50 -0.4 9.08m
29-09.50(-0.4) 29-04(0.1) 29-07(-0.6)
14 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 29-07.50 0.1 9.02m
28-11.75(-1.1) 29-07.50(0.1) 28-06.50(0.9)
15 Lana Armstrong SO Campo Verde 29-06.50 0.3 9.00m
FOUL 29-06.50(0.3) 29-03.50(0.1)
16 Alyssa Frarck FR Maricopa 29-02.25 1.0 8.89m
27-06.25(-1.1) FOUL 29-02.25(1.0)
17 Courtney Brincks JR Desert Ridge 27-01.50 -0.3 8.26m
27-01.50(-0.3) 26-06.50(0.7) 27-00(1.2)
18 Katherine Gores SO Maricopa 26-01.25 0.2 7.95m
26-00(0.9) FOUL 26-01.25(0.2)
19 Karlee Sopha SR Vista Grande 25-09.00 -0.8 7.84m
25-09(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Italy Brookshire JR Maricopa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Group B
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Div IV Auto: * 32-00
Div IV Prov: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reagan Olson FR Snowflake 35-10.00^ -0.1 10.92m 10
FOUL FOUL 33-07(1.4) 35-00.50(1.4) FOUL 35-10(-0.1)
2 Taylor Wilson SO Florence 34-09.75^ +0.0 10.61m 8
34-05.75(0.1) FOUL 34-09.75(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 BaiLee Flake SR Snowflake 33-07.00^ 0.8 10.23m 6
FOUL 32-08.50(1.6) 31-11(+0.0) 32-11.50(2.6) 2-11(0.8) 33-07(0.8)
4 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 32-08.00* 0.4 9.95m 5
30-08.75(1.3) 32-08(0.4) 31-11(1.5) 31-05.50(2.9) 32-07(0.8) 32-01(0.9)
5 Trystan Hancock FR Snowflake 32-05.50* 0.7 9.89m 4
32-01(1.3) 32-05.50(0.7) 32-04.50(2.6) 31-09(1.5) 30-02.50(+0.0) FOUL
6 Johanna Jessop SR St Johns 32-00.75* 0.8 9.77m 3
30-07(3.1) 32-00.75(0.8) FOUL FOUL 31-02.50(+0.0) 31-01(3.1)
7 Hallie Tucker JR Combs 32-00.25 2.2 9.75m 2
32-00.25(2.2) 31-11.50(2.8) 31-09.50(-1.9) 29-10.50(1.2) 31-07.50(0.1) 30-02.50(+0.0)
8 Elizabeth Cruz SO Casteel 30-05.00 2.3 9.27m 1
29-06(1.6) 29-07.50(0.6) 29-10.75(-1.8) 30-05(2.3) 29-11.50(1.6) FOUL
9 Kylie Ibach SO Casteel 30-02.00+ 1.9 9.19m
30-02(1.9) 29-04(+0.0) 29-02.25(-2.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Savannah Martinez JR Ben Franklin 30-00.50+ 1.0 9.15m
29-11(0.9) 30-00.50(1.0) 29-11.50(-1.6) 8-07(1.8) 9-08(0.4) 29-11(1.1)
11 Braidyn Nichols FR Casteel 29-08.00+ -0.4 9.04m
29-03.25(1.8) 29-08(-0.4) FOUL
12 Arianna Lee SR Arizona Lutheran 28-10.50+ -0.1 8.80m
28-10.50(-0.1) 28-07(0.2) 28-01(2.1)
13 Ellie Weir SO Casteel 28-03.00+ -1.3 8.61m
28-01(1.8) 28-03(-1.3) 28-01(3.3)
14 Jasmine Martinez FR Ben Franklin 27-09.00 2.0 8.45m
27-09(2.0) 27-08.25(+0.0) 27-00(1.2)
15 Shelbie Bell SR Ben Franklin 26-10.50 3.1 8.19m
24-09.25(1.9) 26-09.50(1.0) 26-10.50(3.1)
16 Sydnee Brokaw SR Combs 26-04.50 -2.5 8.03m
26-04(1.7) 26-04.50(-2.5) FOUL
17 Maya Jones FR Combs 26-00.00 -0.2 7.92m
FOUL 26-00(-0.2) FOUL
Event 59 Boys Triple Jump Group A
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 44-04
Div I Prov: # 41-08
Div II Auto: $ 43-07
Div II Prov: % 41-01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 43-10.00$ -0.8 13.36m 10
FOUL 41-03(0.4) 42-01.50(2.7) 41-09(2.0) 42-05(0.9) 43-10(-0.8)
2 Dorian Phillips JR Campo Verde 43-05.75# -0.1 13.25m 8
FOUL 40-03.75(1.5) FOUL 42-10.75(2.4) 42-06(1.9) 43-05.75(-0.1)
3 Jake Treptow JR Campo Verde 43-05.50# -0.2 13.24m 6
FOUL FOUL 42-05.25(3.1) 43-01.25(1.9) 43-01.50(0.7) 43-05.50(-0.2)
4 Michael Brown SR Mesquite 43-02.50# 1.5 13.16m 5
FOUL 43-02.50(1.5) 42-10.25(2.8) 42-07.25(2.2) FOUL FOUL
5 Devin Parady SR Maricopa 41-10.75# 0.4 12.76m 4
FOUL 39-04(1.0) 39-06.25(0.5) 39-01(2.6) 39-04.50(3.2) 41-10.75(0.4)
6 Marcus Harris SO Queen Creek 41-05.00% 1.0 12.62m 3
39-06.75(0.9) 39-11(1.3) 41-05(1.0) 40-10(1.8) 40-10.25(0.1) 40-09.50(-0.1)
7 Gevon Grimes SR Basha 40-10.50 0.9 12.45m 2
40-10.50(0.9) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Atllas Hopkins JR Brophy 39-09.50 0.4 12.12m 1
38-07.50(1.6) 39-09.50(0.4) 39-06(+0.0) 38-02.50(2.0) 38-04.50(2.3) 38-10.50(1.1)
9 Omar Mateen JR Basha 38-11.00 1.5 11.86m
37-09(2.4) 38-11(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Cal Bergquist SO Williams Field 38-06.00 1.4 11.73m
37-08.75(3.6) 38-06(1.4) 35-08(+0.0)
11 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde 37-10.00 1.3 11.53m
37-10(1.3) 37-03.50(2.8) FOUL
12 Cooper Waters FR Desert Ridge 37-05.25 1.9 11.41m
37-05.25(1.9) 37-00.50(2.2) FOUL
13 Keleen Mayon SR Buena 37-04.25 3.4 11.38m
37-04.25(3.4) FOUL 35-05.75(+0.0)
14 Ben Waite JR Gilbert 36-11.50 +0.0 11.26m
36-09.50(-2.1) FOUL 36-11.50(+0.0)
15 Jakob Valdez SR Queen Creek 36-03.50 2.8 11.06m
36-02.50(-2.4) 36-03.50(2.8) 36-03(-0.9)
16 Cameron Nissenson SR Maricopa 36-03.00 2.0 11.04m
FOUL 36-03(2.0) 35-07.75(+0.0)
17 Ayden Palacios FR Desert Ridge 35-03.75 0.2 10.76m
35-03.75(0.2) 35-01(2.8) 34-11.50(-2.8)
18 Luke Ruan JR Poston Butte 31-00.75 1.7 9.46m
FOUL 31-00.75(1.7) 30-03(+0.0)
-- Chris Gammage SR Basha FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Group B
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 36-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 43-09.25^ 1.6 13.34m 10
43-07.25(+0.0) 42-06(1.3) PASS 43-09.25(1.6) 43-04.50(2.0) 43-01(+0.0)
2 Kyran Lee SO St Johns 42-09.25^ 0.7 13.03m 8
42-09.25(0.7) 41-02.75(-1.0) 42-03.50(1.1) 41-03.25(1.2) 42-05(0.8) FOUL
3 Dallin Hipps SO Snowflake 40-09.00* 2.0 12.42m 6
FOUL FOUL 40-09(2.0) 39-06.25(-3.2) 39-11(1.7) 39-10.50(1.9)
4 Jeffery Jones JR Holbrook 40-05.75* 0.5 12.33m 5
40-05.75(0.5) FOUL FOUL 37-08.25(1.2) 37-09(-0.2) PASS
5 Kyler Gargan JR Gilbert Chrstn 39-07.50& 1.8 12.07m 4
39-05(1.7) 38-06.50(-0.7) 39-07(+0.0) 39-00.75(2.2) 38-08.50(-1.0) 39-07.50(1.8)
6 Brennan Motes JR Coconino 39-07.00& 1.3 12.06m 3
39-03.50(1.7) 39-06(0.4) 39-00(2.8) 39-07(1.3) 39-02.75(1.3) 38-07(+0.0)
7 Anthony Saunders SR Walden Grove 39-07.00& 1.2 12.06m 2
39-03.50(1.7) 39-04.50(+0.0) 39-07(1.2) 37-08.75(0.4) 37-08.25(+0.0) 38-00.50(+0.0)
8 Zach Nelson JR Casteel 39-06.50& 1.8 12.05m 1
39-06.50(1.8) 38-00.75(2.5) 38-03.50(1.1) 37-00.75(0.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler Justice SO Casteel 38-02.75+ 1.1 11.65m
36-09(+0.0) 6-06.75(1.0) 38-02.75(1.1) FOUL 37-05.25(1.4) FOUL
10 Caden Despain JR Snowflake 38-01.50+ 0.6 11.62m
36-10.75(0.4) 38-01.50(0.6) 37-04.75(1.2)
11 Dallin Clark FR Casteel 38-01.00 3.5 11.60m
FOUL 36-10(0.9) 38-01(3.5)
12 Carson Evans SO Casteel 37-08.00+ 0.5 11.48m
36-11(1.7) 37-07.25(1.4) 37-08(0.5)
13 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 37-05.25+ 1.1 11.41m
FOUL FOUL 37-05.25(1.1)
14 Jamison Heyn JR Arizona Lutheran 37-04.50+ +0.0 11.39m
35-10.25(+0.0) 37-04.50(+0.0) 35-09.25(0.6)
15 Nolan Bryan JR Ben Franklin 36-09.00+ 1.6 11.20m
33-04.75(0.8) 36-09(1.6) 34-02(1.9)
16 Dakota Willis JR Ray 36-08.00 0.4 11.17m
36-08(0.4) 36-02.50(0.9) FOUL
17 Ammon Allen FR Combs 36-01.00 2.9 10.99m
36-01(2.9) 35-02.25(1.3) FOUL
18 Alex Shue JR Gilbert Chrstn 35-03.50 0.1 10.75m
FOUL FOUL 35-03.50(0.1)
19 Malachi Daniels SO Holbrook 34-08.25 2.1 10.57m
34-08.25(2.1) FOUL 32-01(+0.0)
20 Grant Hagaman FR Coconino 32-10.25 0.2 10.01m
32-10.25(0.2) 32-07(1.5) FOUL
21 Chris Rendon JR Ben Franklin 32-09.00 1.4 9.98m
32-01.50(1.6) FOUL 32-09(1.4)
22 Mason Haughey FR Coconino 31-02.25 1.0 9.50m
FOUL 31-02.25(1.0) 29-10(+0.0)
Event 61 Girls Discus Throw Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-10
Div I Prov: # 97-06
Div II Auto: $ 113-08
Div II Prov: % 98-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexis Jones SR Queen Creek 119-03$ 36.34m 10
FOUL FOUL 119-03 FOUL 117-05 FOUL
2 Ashleigh Heslop SR Desert Ridge 113-01@ 34.46m 8
104-02 113-01 97-00 FOUL 112-10 FOUL
3 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 109-10% 33.47m 6
98-04 96-09 99-01 89-00 109-10 105-06
4 Tera Smeltzer JR Basha 107-11% 32.89m 5
98-09 105-00 107-11 103-07 106-04 92-00
5 Brooke Baldwin SR Queen Creek 99-10% 30.42m 4
64-11 84-02 96-06 86-06 95-11 99-10
6 Anna Garcia JR Gilbert 98-05% 29.99m 3
98-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 96-09 29.48m 2
FOUL FOUL 91-11 96-09 95-01 84-09
8 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha 96-05 29.38m 1
94-02 88-02 88-05 93-06 96-05 FOUL
9 Makayla Norftill SR Basha 93-06 28.49m
91-03 85-02 FOUL 93-06 85-03 FOUL
10 Toby Sherman FR Campo Verde 89-05 27.25m
FOUL 78-03 89-05
11 Bria Rolland JR Campo Verde 84-02 25.65m
80-07 81-00 84-02
12 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 83-06 25.45m
83-06 82-11 75-01
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Div IV Auto: * 94-06
Div IV Prov: + 77-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 100-06^ 30.63m 10
FOUL 85-04 100-06 FOUL 94-07 88-02
2 Kortnee Begaye SR Coconino 93-06& 28.49m 8
92-05 93-06 82-11 FOUL 78-11 FOUL
3 Mariann Santos JR Walden Grove 92-05& 28.16m 6
78-10 78-10 71-09 80-10 92-05 82-11
4 Charity Saganey SO Coconino 86-10+ 26.46m 5
81-08 FOUL 85-11 86-10 86-07 76-07
5 Katlyn Papa SR Snowflake 86-08+ 26.41m 4
81-09 86-08 83-01 80-03 FOUL 86-07
6 Laura Johnson SO Combs 81-08+ 24.89m 3
66-11 FOUL 81-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chloe Stoops FR Arete Prep 80-11+ 24.66m 2
72-06 73-05 80-11 68-05 FOUL FOUL
8 Madison Peters JR Coconino 77-10 23.72m 1
61-03 77-10 FOUL 77-10 68-11 76-11
9 Maraya Carroll SO Casteel 76-09 23.39m
FOUL FOUL 76-09 64-09 67-02 FOUL
10 Eva Singo Martinez JR Walden Grove 76-07 23.34m
76-07 73-06 FOUL
11 Lillie Whitehead FR Arete Prep 75-01 22.88m
FOUL 75-01 70-07
12 Jaden Pack SO Holbrook 73-08 22.45m
FOUL 72-04 73-08
13 Mary Ann Massadeh FR Arizona Lutheran 72-11 22.22m
72-11 FOUL 72-00
14 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 72-11 22.22m
FOUL 72-11 FOUL
15 Madella Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 72-01 21.97m
FOUL 68-05 72-01
16 Teri Wyasket SR Combs 71-01 21.66m
70-08 71-01 FOUL
17 Cassidy Riddle JR Casteel 70-04 21.43m
64-05 FOUL 70-04
18 Tailey Hinton SR St Johns 63-01 19.22m
63-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Lorin Feininger JR Casteel 62-06 19.05m
FOUL 62-06 FOUL
20 Zoey Chambers JR Casteel 59-02 18.03m
59-02 FOUL FOUL
21 Andrea Waters SR St Johns 56-02 17.11m
56-02 FOUL FOUL
22 Kayce Kendall SR Ben Franklin 55-11 17.04m
FOUL FOUL 55-11
23 Indigo Patterson FR Ray 54-03 16.53m
54-03 FOUL FOUL
24 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 52-11 16.12m
FOUL 52-11 FOUL
25 Ashley Furman JR Florence 52-03 15.92m
52-03 FOUL FOUL
26 Kim Vargas SO Walden Grove 44-01 13.43m
44-01 x x
27 Alina Ambrocio SO Walden Grove 41-03 12.57m
41-03 x x
28 Bianca Gutierrez SO Ray 38-01 11.60m
38-01 x x
29 Kodi Haught SO Ray 36-10 11.22m
36-10 x x
-- Mackenze Heikes FR Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-05
Div I Prov: # 131-10
Div II Auto: $ 144-00
Div II Prov: % 130-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Burnett JR Campo Verde 146-08@ 44.70m 10
139-00 124-08 139-07 FOUL 146-08 FOUL
2 Spencer Zembal SR Campo Verde 142-08# 43.48m 8
127-06 123-10 127-11 142-08 FOUL FOUL
3 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 137-03# 41.83m 6
130-03 129-00 FOUL 137-03 135-06 134-07
4 Mitch Greene SR Brophy 137-00# 41.75m 5
FOUL 137-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cole Macias SR Brophy 136-09# 41.68m 4
129-07 132-04 FOUL 136-09 128-10 135-04
6 Max Allen SO Brophy 135-08# 41.35m 3
116-03 121-01 135-08 FOUL 128-03 FOUL
7 Tylen Riley-Coleman JR Maricopa 131-03% 40.00m 2
128-03 FOUL 131-03 FOUL FOUL 124-08
8 Jacob Palma SR Queen Creek 131-01% 39.95m 1
131-01 FOUL 112-00 130-06 FOUL 128-02
9 Roman Dewys JR Basha 127-07 38.88m
127-07 1 FOUL 108-08 118-06 111-11
10 Logan Stephens JR Desert Ridge 121-10 37.13m
121-10 FOUL 121-10
11 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 118-10 36.22m
FOUL FOUL 118-10
12 Colby Bevell JR Gilbert 118-09 36.19m
118-09 101-11 109-05
13 Ian Denherder JR Desert Ridge 115-08 35.25m
87-00 FOUL 115-08
14 Allijah Robinson SR Williams Field 114-08 34.95m
FOUL 101-11 114-08
15 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 110-10 33.78m
FOUL 108-00 110-10
16 Jeremy Schmidt SR Campo Verde 109-02 33.27m
109-02 106-05 FOUL
17 Jovoni Borbon SO Buena 106-04 32.41m
106-04 105-06 FOUL
18 Nathan Job JR Basha 105-01 32.02m
94-03 102-11 105-01
19 Brandon Ramirez SO Gilbert 104-08 31.90m
93-08 104-08 FOUL
20 Joshua Herrera JR Poston Butte 104-01 31.72m
90-04 104-01 100-05
21 Treagen Heslop SO Desert Ridge 102-11 31.36m
FOUL FOUL 102-11
22 David Young JR Buena 101-02 30.83m
101-02 FOUL FOUL
23 David Skelton JR Maricopa 100-04 30.58m
FOUL 99-02 100-04
24 Braydon Christoferson SR Queen Creek 87-05 26.64m
87-05 FOUL FOUL
25 Brendon Napier JR Williams Field 86-04 26.31m
86-04 FOUL FOUL
26 Jake Meyer JR Maricopa 82-09 25.22m
82-09 FOUL FOUL
27 Dallin Ethington FR Vista Grande 82-06 25.14m
FOUL 82-06 FOUL
28 Harry Rogers SO Gilbert 80-07 24.56m
80-07 FOUL FOUL
29 Rual Ibarra JR Vista Grande 72-05 22.07m
72-05 FOUL FOUL
30 Jonah Strickland FR Mesquite 61-09 18.82m
61-09 FOUL FOUL
31 Jacob Stephenson SR Vista Grande 56-03 17.14m
56-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Joshua Scott JR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gavin Hemming SR Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lavince Cooper JR Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayden Lee SR Campo Verde FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jon Matuzak SR Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Div IV Auto: * 129-01
Div IV Prov: + 108-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quinton Tucker SR Florence 130-01* 39.64m 10
FOUL 130-01 120-10 113-09 120-02 123-07
2 Garret Wood SR Snowflake 129-10* 39.57m 8
FOUL 128-10 129-10 FOUL FOUL 128-08
3 Dylan Cook JR Arizona Lutheran 129-08* 39.52m 6
116-04 FOUL 121-00 108-00 129-08 121-08
4 Jack Littleton SO Casteel 122-01& 37.21m 5
111-06 122-01 106-09 104-03 111-04 120-05
5 Will Perry JR Casteel 121-04& 36.98m 4
FOUL FOUL 115-11 120-02 121-04 115-02
6 Zakhari Waits SR Holbrook 120-02& 36.62m 3
110-00 120-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dawson Buckley JR Coconino 118-05& 36.09m 2
100-07 118-05 107-02 104-03 117-05 FOUL
8 Jordan Reaser SR Combs 114-11+ 35.02m 1
FOUL FOUL 112-02 114-11 FOUL FOUL
9 Geordie Ellis FR Casteel 112-10+ 34.39m
91-09 112-10 FOUL 108-03 FOUL 111-07
10 Alex Inghram SR Arete Prep 111-07+ 34.01m
FOUL 110-00 111-07
11 Elijah Boyd-Volakis SR Florence 109-02+ 33.27m
FOUL 109-02 102-06
12 Kevin Ruiz SR Snowflake 108-11+ 33.19m
FOUL 83-10 108-11
13 Bubba Taunima FR Combs 108-03 32.99m
108-03 FOUL 101-06
14 Brock Dieu FR Casteel J108-03 32.99m
99-04 108-03 101-02
15 Troy Hill SR Holbrook 105-04 32.10m
FOUL FOUL 105-04
16 Ismael Gallardo SO Walden Grove 103-06 31.54m
103-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Fidel Mercado SO Coconino 102-05 31.21m
FOUL FOUL 102-05
18 Francisco Ayala SR Combs 102-04 31.19m
102-04 FOUL 101-00
19 Zack Christopher SR Coconino 101-10 31.03m
91-04 101-10 FOUL
20 Simon Taunima SO Combs 101-04 30.88m
101-04 FOUL 101-00
21 Brennen Beatty JR Snowflake 99-10 30.42m
FOUL 99-10 FOUL
22 Stone Patterson JR Ray 99-08 30.37m
FOUL 99-08 FOUL
23 Wallace Joe JR Holbrook 99-03 30.25m
FOUL FOUL 99-03
24 Anthony Gabaldon SO Snowflake 98-01 29.89m
FOUL FOUL 98-01
25 Dyllin Lopez SR Ray 95-01 28.98m
FOUL 86-05 95-01
26 Angelo Papakonstantinou SR Walden Grove 94-05 28.77m
94-05 FOUL 1
27 Nolan Ferrell SR Florence 93-00 28.34m
93-00 FOUL FOUL
28 Sean Swingle SR Gilbert Chrstn 86-09 26.44m
86-09 FOUL FOUL
29 Diego Hernandez SR St Johns 86-00 26.21m
86-00 FOUL FOUL
30 Moses Rilometo JR Coconino 84-10 25.85m
FOUL FOUL 84-10
31 Nestor Pancardo SO Gilbert Chrstn 83-11 25.57m
83-11 FOUL FOUL
32 Nathan Bell SO Ben Franklin 82-04 25.09m
FOUL 82-04 FOUL
33 Jack Spano FR Arete Prep 79-01 24.10m
FOUL 79-01 FOUL
34 Matthew Teuscher SO Ben Franklin 76-02 23.21m
76-02 FOUL FOUL
35 Ivan Hetrick SO Ray 64-07 19.68m
FOUL 64-07 FOUL
36 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 62-08 19.10m
FOUL 62-08 FOUL
37 Alexander Sierra-Aragon JR Arete Prep 53-10 16.40m
53-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 65 Girls Javelin Throw Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 85-00
Div I Prov: # 85-00
Div II Auto: $ 90-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keiley Sharp JR Kofa 140-03$ 42.74m 10
121-06 FOUL 140-03 FOUL FOUL 124-05
2 Mia Rasmussen JR Queen Creek 107-10$ 32.86m 8
107-10 81-07 72-05 FOUL 92-03 101-02
3 Laura Sanderson SR Kofa 102-06$ 31.24m 6
94-05 101-05 88-04 102-06 FOUL 88-08
4 Xittalic Ramos SR Basha 102-04$ 31.19m 5
98-09 94-09 102-04 87-10 89-00 99-01
5 Karen Rivas Viramontes JR Kofa 101-10$ 31.03m 4
FOUL 90-02 93-11 93-06 101-10 95-02
6 Alexis Jones SR Queen Creek 97-00$ 29.56m 3
82-00 97-00 88-06 76-05 FOUL FOUL
7 Alayna MacDonald SR Poston Butte 95-03$ 29.03m 2
FOUL 87-05 76-00 95-03 89-06 91-11
8 Lauren Scillo SO Campo Verde 87-09@ 26.74m 1
79-08 83-06 61-00 86-02 87-05 87-09
9 Madison Greenlee SR Basha 87-02@ 26.56m
82-04 79-05 83-11 85-05 79-09 87-02
10 Katherine Gores SO Maricopa 81-11 24.96m
FOUL 81-11 77-00
11 Gabrielle Dierking SO Desert Ridge 81-04 24.79m
81-04 70-02 77-09
12 Portlyn Sparks JR Queen Creek 80-09 24.61m
80-09 FOUL 79-04
13 Jessie Reynolds SR Queen Creek 80-08 24.58m
80-08 76-04 76-05
14 Isabella Moe SO Maricopa 77-09 23.69m
77-09 74-09 75-02
15 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 75-10 23.11m
FOUL 75-10 72-03
16 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha 73-09 22.47m
73-09 65-05 70-10
17 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 72-02 21.99m
FOUL 72-02 69-06
18 Leala Garcia SO Poston Butte 61-01 18.61m
55-07 FOUL 61-01
19 Rhealyn Encinas FR Vista Grande 56-07 17.24m
56-07 53-11 55-10
20 Mackenzie Stoltz SR Campo Verde 55-00 16.76m
55-00 50-10 52-10
21 Jasmine Diaz SR Vista Grande 44-06 13.56m
40-01 35-06 44-06
22 Dakota Davenriner SO Vista Grande 43-05 13.23m
43-05 39-11 41-01
23 Payton Barr JR Williams Field 40-02 12.24m
35-07 40-02 35-05
24 Khandi Dillard JR Maricopa 38-04 11.68m
38-04 37-03 37-06
Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katlyn Papa SR Snowflake 119-10^ 36.52m 10
109-00 104-02 111-06 119-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Jessica Neff SR Snowflake 118-09^ 36.19m 8
110-10 110-01 103-11 99-05 105-08 118-09
3 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel 109-11^ 33.50m 6
96-09 FOUL 104-06 107-04 109-11 89-11
4 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 100-10^ 30.73m 5
100-10 85-03 77-01 93-10 90-04 99-05
5 Riley Marsh SR Ben Franklin 94-05^ 28.77m 4
87-04 FOUL 89-09 82-09 FOUL 94-05
6 Rachel Field SR Gilbert Chrstn 90-11^ 27.71m 3
58-02 FOUL 76-07 90-11 73-00 89-03
7 Mackenze Heikes FR Florence 88-10^ 27.07m 2
78-04 88-10 85-00 78-00 76-06 FOUL
8 Mariann Santos JR Walden Grove 87-01^ 26.54m 1
72-05 87-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 85-04
9 Laura Johnson SO Combs 79-06^ 24.23m
78-08 79-06 71-08 64-00 78-08 79-05
10 Daniella Gonzalez SR Walden Grove 76-06^ 23.31m
71-01 FOUL 76-06
11 Johanna Jessop SR St Johns 75-03^ 22.93m
74-11 75-03 71-02
12 Lauren Janda SR Arete Prep 67-05 20.54m
58-03 67-05 49-03
13 Ashley Furman JR Florence 62-09 19.12m
62-09 FOUL 53-03
14 Brenna Shifley SO Casteel 56-11 17.34m
53-08 55-08 56-11
15 Teri Wyasket SR Combs 52-06 16.00m
52-06 52-02 52-04
16 Kianna Mallard SO Walden Grove 50-11 15.51m
44-08 50-11 40-10
17 Kayce Kendall SR Ben Franklin 49-10 15.18m
46-01 49-10 45-10
18 Tailey Hinton SR St Johns 49-10 15.18m
49-10 43-11 38-09
19 Lillie Whitehead FR Arete Prep 47-00 14.32m
47-00 FOUL 47-00
20 Andrea Waters SR St Johns 42-09 13.03m
42-09 38-09 24-11
Event 67 Boys Javelin Throw Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 135-00
Div I Prov: # 135-00
Div II Auto: $ 150-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devin Parady SR Maricopa 147-00@ 44.80m 10
FOUL 125-05 121-01 147-00 132-00 134-00
2 Kenny Shull SR Queen Creek 146-02@ 44.55m 8
146-02 134-09 133-11 123-01 127-00 FOUL
3 Blake Chambal SR Campo Verde 145-07@ 44.37m 6
140-02 124-10 134-05 145-07 FOUL 141-01
4 Cole Macias SR Brophy 142-02@ 43.33m 5
141-11 141-05 142-02 140-07 FOUL 137-01
5 Lake Etsitty JR Brophy 140-09@ 42.90m 4
130-01 133-11 140-09 136-08 125-01 FOUL
6 Tylen Riley-Coleman JR Maricopa 138-01@ 42.08m 3
125-04 114-00 FOUL FOUL 138-01 FOUL
7 Jax Jensen SR Basha 133-03 40.61m 2
FOUL 133-03 120-06 118-08 124-01 125-04
8 Ryan O'Reilly SO Campo Verde 133-01 40.56m 1
116-03 125-08 133-01 121-10 FOUL 105-00
9 Casey Shull FR Queen Creek 130-05 39.75m
130-05 123-10 124-07 120-09 116-06 FOUL
10 Diego Cancio FR Kofa 124-09 38.02m
122-03 FOUL 124-09
11 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 122-07 37.36m
108-05 122-07 108-10
12 Dawson Peterson SR Queen Creek 122-01 37.21m
122-01 110-01 FOUL
13 Tyler Thompson SR Poston Butte 118-11 36.24m
104-08 115-08 118-11
14 Kaleb Ethington JR Vista Grande 116-09 35.58m
111-02 111-10 116-09
15 Spencer Zembal SR Campo Verde 115-09 35.28m
108-07 115-09 FOUL
16 Nicolas Navarro Tumbaga JR Kofa 115-01 35.07m
112-09 113-07 115-01
17 Kenny Forbis JR Queen Creek 112-01 34.16m
112-01 101-10 95-09
18 Gavin McDaniel SO Basha 111-05 33.95m
91-03 111-05 103-00
19 Alex DePodesta JR Basha 110-07 33.70m
110-07 FOUL 101-05
20 Mason Bugg SO Williams Field 109-06 33.37m
105-10 109-06 101-05
21 David Skelton JR Maricopa 103-10 31.64m
97-09 103-10 101-01
22 Austin Rodriquez SR Vista Grande 100-06 30.63m
91-02 92-04 100-06
23 Kenneth Choi SO Campo Verde 99-02 30.22m
99-02 FOUL FOUL
24 Treagen Heslop SO Desert Ridge 97-08 29.76m
95-00 95-05 97-08
25 Caleb Jones FR Basha x95-03 29.03m
95-03 92-10 FOUL
26 Nick Hernandez FR Williams Field 94-09 28.87m
91-03 86-09 94-09
27 Rual Ibarra JR Vista Grande 93-10 28.60m
84-07 92-04 93-10
28 Trevor Ogdon JR Desert Ridge 88-07 27.00m
88-07 88-05 80-05
29 Lavince Cooper JR Poston Butte 86-02 26.26m
78-08 86-02 81-01
30 Fernando Chischilly SR Vista Grande 79-11 24.35m
74-03 79-11 75-01
31 Jake Meyer JR Maricopa 77-11 23.74m
FOUL FOUL 77-11
32 Hunter Mackenzie SO Williams Field 69-09 21.25m
50-10 69-09 55-02
Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jayce Knutsen FR Casteel 138-07^ 42.24m 10
138-07 132-01 137-11 131-00 130-08 137-10
2 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 138-05^ 42.18m 8
129-03 FOUL 128-08 FOUL 136-04 138-05
3 Mason Mckinley FR Snowflake 132-03^ 40.30m 6
115-00 FOUL 108-01 109-02 111-06 132-03
4 Caleb Uchytil JR Snowflake 129-08^ 39.52m 5
109-10 114-04 110-01 124-06 129-08 123-07
5 Shane Ciminski JR Snowflake 129-06^ 39.47m 4
123-08 FOUL 109-09 113-05 82-07 129-06
6 Wyatt Reidhead SO Casteel 125-02^ 38.15m 3
FOUL FOUL 124-06 122-08 116-04 125-02
7 Chandler Holyfield SR Gilbert Chrstn 122-07 37.36m 2
113-11 121-10 122-07 109-04 119-06 102-09
8 Jack Gray SR Arizona Lutheran 117-08 35.86m 1
FOUL 117-08 FOUL 116-07 116-07 FOUL
9 Bodie Mully JR Casteel 110-06 33.68m
105-07 101-11 110-06 92-08 104-04 105-00
10 Jabril Neal SR Florence 105-05 32.13m
105-05 91-02 103-11
11 Nolan Ferrell SR Florence 104-02 31.75m
104-02 FOUL 88-04
12 Sean Swingle SR Gilbert Chrstn 103-01 31.41m
82-01 96-10 103-01
13 Chandler Coleman SR Ray 101-08 30.98m
101-08 FOUL FOUL
14 Nolan Bryan JR Ben Franklin 101-05 30.91m
97-02 101-05 98-01
15 Alex Inghram SR Arete Prep 101-00 30.78m
FOUL 101-00 FOUL
16 Bubba Taunima FR Combs 97-11 29.84m
83-06 84-02 97-11
17 Jonathan Jeffery JR Walden Grove 93-04 28.44m
93-04 FOUL 86-06
18 Ismael Gallardo SO Walden Grove 93-00 28.34m
FOUL 93-00 FOUL
19 Tucker Nielsen SO St Johns 92-11 28.32m
83-02 92-11 89-02
20 Gabriel Schwartz SR Ray 92-10 28.29m
92-10 66-04 FOUL
21 Dyllin Lopez SR Ray 92-09 28.27m
86-09 92-09 80-01
22 Nick Arnold SR Florence 89-10 27.38m
60-00 89-07 89-10
23 Ryan Schade FR Arete Prep 87-05 26.64m
84-05 87-05 70-00
24 Ethan Voorhees SO Gilbert Chrstn 86-05 26.33m
78-02 84-09 86-05
25 Jon Taunima JR Combs 84-07 25.78m
FOUL 84-07 76-11
26 Alex Evans JR Ben Franklin 83-02 25.34m
83-02 68-01 77-08
27 Tristan Thomas SR Walden Grove 75-06 23.01m
75-06 65-01 65-11
28 Jack Spano FR Arete Prep 64-10 19.76m
57-07 58-01 64-10
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 35-11
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Div II Auto: $ 36-04
Div II Prov: % 32-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexis Jones SR Queen Creek 42-09.00$ 13.03m 10
42-09 40-09 40-07 41-11.75 42-07.75 FOUL
2 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 36-04.00$ 11.07m 8
FOUL 33-10.25 33-06 33-04.75 33-07.25 36-04
3 Brooke Baldwin SR Queen Creek 33-04.00# 10.16m 6
33-04 30-04.75 31-08.75 31-10.25 32-00.50 31-09.50
4 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 31-10.50 9.71m 5
31-10.50 30-04.25 FOUL FOUL 30-03.50 31-10.50
5 Ebonique Thurman JR Queen Creek 31-07.50 9.63m 4
28-04 PASS 30-09 30-03 30-01.25 31-07.50
6 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 31-01.50 9.48m 3
30-10.50 FOUL 30-09.25 29-10.50 FOUL 31-01.50
7 Makayla Norftill SR Basha 30-11.00 9.42m 2
30-01 29-06 FOUL 30-11 PASS FOUL
8 Reagan Goforth SO Kofa 30-09.00 9.37m 1
29-04.25 30-09 30-02.50 FOUL PASS 26-01.50
9 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha 30-07.00 9.32m
30-03.50 30-07 29-01.25 29-00.75 30-02.50 30-02.25
10 Isabella Moe SO Maricopa 29-06.50 9.00m
26-08.25 29-06.50 27-09.25
11 Destyni Ross SR Campo Verde 29-02.25 8.89m
28-07 29-02.25 FOUL 28-08 28-06.25 26-09
12 Bria Rolland JR Campo Verde 28-09.00 8.76m
28-00 PASS 28-09
13 Natalie Personale FR Basha 28-05.00 8.66m
28-05 PASS PASS
14 Cassandra Leonard SR Queen Creek 28-01.00 8.55m
26-08.50 28-01 PASS
15 Shay Bernal SO Gilbert 27-01.00 8.25m
27-01 25-06.50 23-01
16 Haley Muench SO Campo Verde 25-03.50 7.70m
25-03.50 PASS PASS
17 Anna Garcia JR Gilbert 24-10.50 7.58m
24-10.50 FOUL PASS
18 Autumn Fletcher JR Gilbert 24-09.50 7.55m
24-09.50 PASS PASS
19 Adrianne Sunga JR Campo Verde 23-06.00 7.16m
23-06 PASS PASS
20 RyAnn Liermann SO Maricopa 22-09.50 6.94m
22-09.50 PASS PASS
21 Adya Perez SR Vista Grande 22-05.50 6.84m
22-05.50 PASS PASS
22 Keely Denny-Wright SO Buena 21-04.00 6.50m
21-04 PASS PASS
23 Rhealyn Encinas FR Vista Grande 19-07.25 5.97m
19-07.25 PASS PASS
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Div IV Auto: * 31-00
Div IV Prov: + 27-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charity Saganey SO Coconino 33-08.00^ 10.26m 10
31-06.50 32-11.75 31-08.25 32-10 32-01 33-08
2 Alyssa Brinkerhoff SR Snowflake 33-06.00^ 10.21m 8
31-02 31-10 33-06 33-06 31-10 33-05.50
3 Kaelani Curtis Combs 31-07.00* 9.62m 6
31-02.50 31-04 31-07 30-10.50 31-07 31-07
4 Kortnee Begaye SR Coconino 31-05.75* 9.59m 5
30-01.25 30-00.25 31-01.25 30-01.50 31-02.50 31-05.75
5 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 31-04.50* 9.56m 4
26-00 26-10.50 29-09.50 30-09.50 31-04.50 30-03.25
6 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 30-01.25& 9.17m 3
FOUL 29-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 30-01.25
7 Cassidy Riddle JR Casteel 29-05.50& 8.97m 2
FOUL 27-00.75 27-11.25 FOUL 28-01.25 29-05.50
8 Cora Quijano SR Coconino 28-03.00+ 8.61m 1
27-10 27-08.50 27-09.25 28-03 27-06.75 27-08.50
9 Emma Cude SO Ray 28-01.50+ 8.57m
28-01.50 26-09.50 27-00.50
10 Madella Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 27-06.00+ 8.38m
27-06 FOUL 27-00
11 Ashley Furman JR Florence 26-10.50 8.19m
26-04 26-10.50 FOUL
12 Mary Ann Massadeh FR Arizona Lutheran 25-08.50 7.83m
25-08.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 24-10.25 7.57m
24-10.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Kianna Mallard SO Walden Grove 24-05.00 7.44m
24-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Zoey Chambers JR Casteel 22-08.25 6.91m
22-08.25 FOUL FOUL
16 Mariann Santos JR Walden Grove 22-08.00 6.90m
22-08 FOUL FOUL
17 Lillie Whitehead FR Arete Prep 22-06.50 6.87m
22-06.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Andrea Waters SR St Johns 20-11.25 6.38m
20-11.25 FOUL FOUL
19 Ashlyn Mickelson FR Casteel 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 FOUL FOUL
19 Kayce Kendall SR Ben Franklin 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 FOUL FOUL
21 Alina Ambrocio SO Walden Grove 20-00.00 6.09m
20-00 FOUL FOUL
22 Kim Vargas SO Walden Grove 18-09.00 5.71m
18-09 FOUL FOUL
23 Indigo Patterson FR Ray 18-05.00 5.61m
18-05 FOUL FOUL
24 Kodi Haught SO Ray 17-05.75 5.32m
17-05.75 FOUL FOUL
-- Mackenze Heikes FR Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 71 Boys Shot Put Group A
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-10
Div I Prov: # 44-07
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tylen Riley-Coleman JR Maricopa 48-07.00$ 14.80m 10
48-07 45-03 47-08.25 FOUL 45-11.75 46-05
2 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 46-04.00# 14.12m 8
44-02.25 43-11 42-09 46-04 45-09.75 FOUL
3 Rafael Aldecoa JR Queen Creek 45-01.50# 13.75m 6
37-11 44-10.50 43-11.25 42-09.50 44-02.75 45-01.50
4 Cody Boudreaux SR Basha 45-00.50# 13.72m 5
45-00.50 44-06 42-04 44-01 41-09.50 FOUL
5 Kyle Sawyer JR Queen Creek 44-04.00% 13.51m 4
44-02 42-00.50 41-00 FOUL 44-00 44-04
6 Cole Macias SR Brophy 43-06.00 13.25m 3
42-10.25 43-06 FOUL 42-04.50 FOUL 43-04.25
7 Lake Etsitty JR Brophy 42-10.75 13.07m 2
42-00.25 FOUL 42-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ian Denherder JR Desert Ridge 42-05.75 12.94m 1
42-05.75 41-08.50 41-04.50 38-02.50 38-07 41-00
9 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 42-02.00 12.85m
40-05.50 37-10.25 42-02 41-10.75 41-06.25 40-03.75
10 Gavin Hemming SR Queen Creek 41-07.00 12.67m
39-00 39-07.50 41-07
11 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 41-04.00 12.59m
40-06 41-04 41-00.50
12 Nathaniel Adkins SO Campo Verde 41-03.00 12.57m
FOUL FOUL 41-03
13 Fritzny Niclasse JR Queen Creek 40-10.00 12.44m
40-10 FOUL FOUL
14 James Knos SO Basha 40-00.50 12.20m
35-07 38-10 40-00.50
15 Colby Bevell JR Gilbert 39-06.50 12.05m
39-06.50 37-00 38-09
16 Roman Dewys JR Basha 39-06.00 12.03m
36-10.25 37-10 39-06
17 Jovoni Borbon SO Buena 39-01.50 11.92m
37-04 34-09.50 39-01.50
18 Jackson Ryan SO Campo Verde 38-05.00 11.70m
36-09 35-09 38-05
19 Thomas Gaitan JR Poston Butte 37-05.00 11.40m
35-04.50 37-05 FOUL
20 Jake Meyer JR Maricopa 36-11.50 11.26m
36-09.50 36-07 36-11.50
21 Logan Stephens JR Desert Ridge 36-07.00 11.15m
36-07 36-00 36-04
22 Zachary Fair SR Campo Verde 36-01.50 11.01m
FOUL FOUL 36-01.50
23 David Skelton JR Maricopa 36-01.00 10.99m
35-04.50 36-01 FOUL
24 Franklin Heraldez JR Vista Grande 35-11.50 10.96m
35-07.50 35-11.50 FOUL
25 Spencer Zembal SR Campo Verde 35-10.75 10.94m
FOUL 35-10.75 FOUL
26 David Young JR Buena 35-08.75 10.89m
FOUL FOUL 35-08.75
27 Rual Ibarra JR Vista Grande 35-03.25 10.75m
30-08.25 FOUL 35-03.25
28 Allijah Robinson SR Williams Field 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50 x x
29 Daniel Tripathi JR Williams Field 32-07.25 9.93m
32-07.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Lavince Cooper JR Poston Butte 32-06.75 9.92m
32-06.75 x x
31 Joshua Herrera JR Poston Butte 31-05.50 9.58m
31-05.50 x x
32 Brendon Napier JR Williams Field 31-04.50 9.56m
31-04.50 FOUL FOUL
33 Harry Rogers SO Gilbert 30-09.25 9.37m
30-09.25 x x
34 Fernando Chischilly SR Vista Grande 30-08.00 9.34m
30-08 x x
35 Jonah Strickland FR Mesquite 28-02.00 8.58m
28-02 x x
36 Brandon Ramirez SO Gilbert 27-01.00 8.25m
27-01 x x
37 Zach White FR Mesquite 25-05.00 7.74m
25-05 FOUL FOUL
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Group B
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Div IV Auto: * 43-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Troy Hill SR Holbrook 47-10.50^ 14.59m 10
46-06 45-04.75 42-08.25 47-10.50 43-04 43-08
2 Zack Christopher SR Coconino 44-09.00* 13.63m 8
43-11.75 44-06 44-09 FOUL FOUL 44-08.75
3 Zakhari Waits SR Holbrook 44-05.50* 13.55m 6
43-08 44-05.50 FOUL FOUL 44-05.50 FOUL
4 Dawson Buckley JR Coconino 43-11.50* 13.39m 5
39-08.75 43-11.50 43-06.50 43-00 42-06.75 FOUL
5 Jordan Patton SO Snowflake 42-09.50& 13.04m 4
41-09.25 36-03.25 41-10.50 41-06 39-07.50 42-09.50
6 Will Perry JR Casteel 41-05.75& 12.64m 3
39-09.25 38-10 38-09 38-02 41-05.75 38-08
7 Regen Terry SO Florence 41-05.00& 12.62m 2
41-05 39-02 36-07.50 38-07.50 FOUL 37-02.25
8 Brock Dieu FR Casteel 40-10.50+ 12.45m 1
39-10 36-06 FOUL 40-07 40-08 40-10.50
9 Alex Inghram SR Arete Prep 39-03.00+ 11.96m
35-11.25 38-10.75 36-11.25 39-03 35-09.50 36-09.50
10 Baylor Ray JR Casteel 38-06.00+ 11.73m
37-01.50 38-06 38-01
11 Dylan Cook JR Arizona Lutheran 38-01.50 11.62m
FOUL 38-01.50 37-02.25
12 Jack Littleton SO Casteel 37-11.75 11.57m
34-09.75 35-06 37-11.75
13 Jonathan Holden SR St Johns 37-08.00 11.48m
37-08 36-08.75 36-11.75
14 Nick Arnold SR Florence 37-07.00 11.45m
37-07 37-00.50 FOUL
15 Justin Scott SR Ben Franklin 37-01.00 11.30m
37-01 36-01.75 FOUL
16 Joshua Wagenknecht SO Arizona Lutheran 36-07.50 11.16m
36-02 36-07.50 FOUL
17 Kevin Ruiz SR Snowflake 36-07.50 11.16m
33-00 FOUL 36-07.50
18 Anthony Gabaldon SO Snowflake 36-07.00 11.15m
36-07 35-06.50 FOUL
19 Romeo Varley JR Ray 36-04.25 11.08m
33-09 FOUL 36-04.25
20 Jon Taunima JR Combs 36-02.25 11.02m
36-02.25 36-00 FOUL
21 Jordan Reaser SR Combs 35-09.75 10.91m
33-09.50 FOUL 35-09.75
22 Connor Swingle SO Gilbert Chrstn 35-07.50 10.85m
33-00.25 35-07.50 FOUL
23 Wyatt Cox JR St Johns 35-06.00 10.82m
35-06 35-02.25 FOUL
24 Ismael Gallardo SO Walden Grove 35-02.00 10.71m
35-02 FOUL FOUL
25 Bubba Taunima FR Combs 33-07.25 10.24m
33-07.25 FOUL FOUL
26 Fidel Mercado SO Coconino 32-11.00 10.03m
32-11 FOUL FOUL
27 Matthew Teuscher SO Ben Franklin 32-07.00 9.93m
32-07 FOUL FOUL
28 Stone Patterson JR Ray 32-02.00 9.80m
32-02 FOUL FOUL
29 Simon Taunima SO Combs 30-07.50 9.33m
30-07.50 FOUL FOUL
30 Caleb Myers SO St Johns 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 FOUL FOUL
31 Oliver Lester SR Holbrook 29-11.50 9.13m
29-11.50 FOUL FOUL
32 Chandler Holyfield SR Gilbert Chrstn 29-03.75 8.93m
29-03.75 FOUL FOUL
33 Nathan Bell SO Ben Franklin 28-10.50 8.80m
28-10.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Moses Rilometo JR Coconino 28-06.25 8.69m
28-06.25 FOUL FOUL
35 Jack Spano FR Arete Prep 28-02.50 8.59m
28-02.50 FOUL FOUL
36 Ivan Hetrick SO Ray 27-06.50 8.39m
27-06.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Noah Badger FR Ben Franklin 26-05.50 8.06m
26-05.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Alexander Sierra-Aragon JR Arete Prep 25-05.50 7.75m
25-05.50 FOUL FOUL
39 A'Ser Mostafa JR Tempe Prep 25-03.25 7.70m
25-03.25 FOUL FOUL
40 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Prep 22-07.25 6.88m
22-07.25 FOUL FOUL
41 Maverick Grypp FR Gilbert Chrstn 20-07.50 6.28m
20-07.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Jared Bitah SR Holbrook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Group A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Queen Creek 160.50 2) Campo Verde 127
3) Desert Ridge 98.50 4) Buena 66
5) Basha 61 6) Vista Grande 58
7) Kofa 46 8) Gilbert 25
9) Williams Field 19 10) Maricopa 16
11) Mesquite 12 12) Poston Butte 5
Girls - Group B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Snowflake 190.50 2) Casteel 138
3) Coconino 104 4) Combs 39
4) Gilbert Christian 39 6) Walden Grove 34
7) Tempe Preparatory 30.50 8) Benjamin Franklin 30
9) St Johns 29 10) Florence 26
11) Arizona Lutheran 14 11) Holbrook 14
13) Arete Preparatory Academy 6 14) Ray 1
Boys - Group A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campo Verde 165 2) Maricopa 117
3) Queen Creek 86.50 4) Basha 86
5) Brophy College Prep 70 6) Desert Ridge 47
7) Gilbert 34 8) Vista Grande 26
9) Kofa 17 10) Mesquite 15
11) Buena 13 12) Williams Field 11.50
13) Arete Preparatory Academy 10
Boys - Group B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Casteel 164.50 2) Snowflake 159
3) Coconino 75 4) Walden Grove 63
5) Florence 47 6) Combs 43.50
7) Holbrook 38 8) Gilbert Christian 30
9) Benjamin Franklin 17 9) St Johns 17
11) Arizona Lutheran 13 12) Arete Preparatory Academy 10
12) Ray 10 14) Tempe Preparatory 9
|