2018 Knights of Columbus Invitational Results
Knights of Columbus Invitational
Hosted by Bourgade Catholic High School
Phoenix, Arizona - 4/21/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep 13.38* -2.4 6 10
2 Rachel Schmidt FR Glendale Prep 13.52+ -2.4 6 8
3 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthllls 13.62+ -2.4 6 6
4 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 13.66+ -2.4 6 5
5 Marie-Denise Huey FR Youngker 13.92 -2.4 6 4
6 Melony Trejo JR Youngker 13.95 -0.4 5 3
7 Gabriela Chiappetta FR Anthem Prep 13.97 -2.4 6 2
8 Tiana Trujillo FR Sedona 14.19 -0.4 5 1
9 Maya Dehlinger FR Anthem Prep 14.22 -0.4 5
10 Abigail Stevenson JR Sedona 14.29 -2.4 6
11 Mallorie Britton FR Glendale Prep 14.36 -0.3 1
12 Joy Imohi FR Trivium Prep 14.46 -1.0 4
13 Cassandra Olivarez JR St Mary's 14.47 -0.4 5
14 Samantha Saldate SR Bourgade 14.58 -0.4 5
15 Mackenzie Barr FR Desert Christian 14.63 -1.0 4
16 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry FR Estrella Fthllls 14.69 -0.4 5
17 Alyssa Ludlow FR Odyssey 14.71 -0.4 5
18 Emily Hazelman SR Desert Christian 14.75 -0.4 5
19 Taliyah Wade SO Mingus Mtn 14.98 -1.5 3
20 Faith Austin SR St Mary's 15.04 -2.4 6
21 Aubrie Romero JR Desert Christian 15.08 -1.0 4 15.073
22 Sabrina Kloft JR North Phoenix 15.08 -0.3 1 15.076
23 Liana Hernandez FR Odyssey 15.09 -1.0 4
24 Sarah Estes SO Trivium Prep 15.11 -1.0 4
25 Gabriella Medina FR Odyssey 15.19 -1.0 4
26 Ashley Gauin FR Sedona 15.27 -1.0 4
27 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 15.47 -1.5 3
28 Aiyana Jennings SO Youngker 15.49 -1.5 3
29 Alina Boorse FR North Phoenix 15.50 -1.5 3
30 Rylie Smith FR North Phoenix 15.67 -0.3 1
31 Raven Barnes JR Tonopah Valley 15.75 -1.5 3
32 Jaycie Marks FR Glendale Prep 15.76 -0.8 2
33 Charlotte Leonard SR Tonopah Valley 15.88 -1.5 3
34 Valentina Manzoni JR Trivium Prep 16.03 -1.5 3
35 Leslie Gonzalez FR Bourgade 16.06 -0.8 2
36 Gabriela Navarrete FR Bourgade 16.81 -0.8 2
37 Cherie Child JR Mingus Mtn 16.83 -0.8 2
38 Archuleta Elizabeth SO Wickenburg 17.01 -0.8 2
39 Julissa Lewis FR Mingus Mtn 17.52 -0.8 2
40 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 18.16 -0.8 2
41 Anna Watson SR St Augustine 18.35 -1.5 3
42 Kaitlin Thomas JR Tonopah Valley 19.46 -0.8 2
43 Bianca Palacio SO Phoenix Day 21.10 -0.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Greg Dotstry JR Youngker 11.34& -0.2 6 10
2 Sebastian Young SR Tonopah Valley 11.44& -0.2 6 8
3 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 11.46& -0.2 6 6
4 Austin Tewalt SO Anthem Prep 11.57* -0.2 6 5
5 Evan Favorite JR Sedona 11.58* -0.2 6 4
6 Josh Stuart SR Odyssey 11.88+ -0.2 6 3
7 Kantray Noble SR Estrella Fthllls 11.95 -0.2 6 2
8 George Allen Sarsar SR Tempe Prep 12.03 -1.0 5 1
9 Gabe Giblin SR Estrella Fthllls 12.10 -1.0 5
10 David Cajthaml SO Odyssey 12.13 -1.0 5
11 Dylan King JR Estrella Fthllls 12.19 -1.0 5
12 Josh Kottiri SO Trivium Prep 12.20 -1.0 5
13 Eric Schrader FR Sedona 12.45 -1.0 5
14 Emmanuel Duarte-Garcia SR Youngker 12.49 -1.8 4
15 Arinze Ugbor JR St Mary's 12.58 -1.8 4
16 Josh Hudson SO Tempe Prep 12.62 -2.0 3
17 DJ Rowe SO Odyssey 12.63 -1.0 5
18 CJ McClure SO Tonopah Valley 12.65 -1.0 5
19 Kaleb Robinson FR Trivium Prep 12.70 -2.0 3
20 Josh Erickson SR St Augustine 12.72 -1.8 4
21 Kolby Britton FR Glendale Prep 12.91 -0.5 2 12.903
22 Peter Sommitz SO Desert Christian 12.91 -0.5 2 12.909
23 Dayan Marquez SO Desert Christian 12.97 -1.8 4
24 Izaac Elms FR Desert Christian 13.01 -2.0 3
25 Maximus Cabral SO Trivium Prep 13.07 -2.0 3
26 Mohammed Abdulkadir SO St Augustine 13.11 -0.5 2
27 Jeremy Smith SR Wickenburg 13.26 -2.0 3
28 Jeffrey Janssen FR Glendale Prep 13.32 -0.7 1
29 Dante Case FR Anthem Prep 13.47 -0.5 2
30 Dominic Rohne SO St Augustine 13.62 -2.0 3
31 Max Kinney FR North Phoenix 13.64 -0.5 2
32 Dylan Ogle FR Glendale Prep 13.77 -0.7 1
33 Jack Lee FR North Phoenix 13.99 -0.7 1
34 Samuel Carlson SR Wickenburg 14.23 -0.5 2
35 Mitchell Charley JR Phoenix Day 14.91 -0.7 1
36 Garrison Lessard SR North Phoenix 14.95 -0.7 1
37 Noah McClure FR Wickenburg 15.10 -0.7 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Casey SO Tempe Prep 26.97& -0.2 5 10
2 Rachel Schmidt FR Glendale Prep 27.47& -0.2 5 8
3 Marie-Denise Huey FR Youngker 27.70& -0.2 5 6
4 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthllls 28.09+ -0.2 5 5
5 Maya Dehlinger FR Anthem Prep 28.74+ -0.2 5 4
6 Melony Trejo JR Youngker 28.77+ -1.5 4 3
7 Alyssa Ludlow FR Odyssey 29.34 -1.5 4 2
8 Mallorie Britton FR Glendale Prep 29.57 0.6 3 1
9 Hailey Jones SR Wickenburg 29.73 -0.2 5
10 Aubrie Romero JR Desert Christian 29.98 -1.5 4
11 Gabrielle Foxworthy FR Desert Christian 30.19 -1.5 4
12 Tiana Trujillo FR Sedona 30.26 -0.2 5
13 Emily Hazelman SR Desert Christian 30.38 0.6 3
14 Samantha Saldate SR Bourgade 30.62 -1.5 4
15 Liana Hernandez FR Odyssey 30.73 0.6 3
16 Cheyenne Javey SO Sedona 30.96 0.6 3
17 Gabriella Medina FR Odyssey 31.04 0.6 3
18 Reyna Barela FR Bourgade 31.77 0.6 3
19 Taliyah Wade SO Mingus Mtn 31.99 -1.6 2
20 Valentina Manzoni JR Trivium Prep 32.70 0.6 3
21 Margarita Garcia Niebla SO Bourgade 32.89 -1.6 2
22 Jayden Sanchez SO Trivium Prep 33.15 -1.6 2
23 Raven Barnes JR Tonopah Valley 33.51 -1.6 2
24 Alexis Inocencio JR St Augustine 33.55 -1.6 2
25 Jocsellys Nieves JR Youngker 33.65 -1.5 4
26 Tayler Rathbun FR Glendale Prep 34.38 -1.6 2
27 Archuleta Elizabeth SO Wickenburg 36.00 0.1 1
28 Julissa Lewis FR Mingus Mtn 36.08 0.1 1
29 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 37.77 0.1 1
30 Bianca Palacio SO Phoenix Day 48.57 0.1 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Austin Tewalt SO Anthem Prep 23.07& -1.4 6 10
2 Greg Dotstry JR Youngker 23.37& -1.4 6 8
3 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 23.61* -1.4 6 6
4 Sebastian Young SR Tonopah Valley 23.85+ -1.4 6 5
5 George Allen Sarsar SR Tempe Prep 24.39 -0.6 5 4
6 Julian Estil SO Estrella Fthllls 24.50 -0.6 5 3
7 David Cajthaml SO Odyssey 24.73 -0.6 5 2
8 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg 24.94 -0.6 5 1
9 Josh Kottiri SO Trivium Prep 25.10 -0.6 5
10 Gustavo Bonilla JR Bourgade 25.18 0.6 4
11 Arinze Ugbor JR St Mary's 25.37 0.6 4
12 CJ McClure SO Tonopah Valley 25.66 0.6 4
13 Eric Schrader FR Sedona 25.74 0.6 4
14 Reujhaun Sharrer FR Trivium Prep 25.80 -1.9 3
15 Izaac Elms FR Desert Christian 25.87 -1.9 3
16 Vishesh Kumar SO North Phoenix 25.91 -0.9 2
17 Ethan Ogle JR Glendale Prep 25.92 -1.2 1
18 Isaiah Flores FR Odyssey 26.05 0.6 4
19 Josh Erickson SR St Augustine 26.11 0.6 4 26.103
20 Kaleb Robinson FR Trivium Prep 26.11 -0.9 2 26.108
21 Edward Aguilar SR Bourgade 26.32 -1.9 3
22 Dayan Marquez SO Desert Christian 26.36 -1.9 3
23 Peter Sommitz SO Desert Christian 26.62 -1.4 6
24 Kolby Britton FR Glendale Prep 26.87 -0.9 2
25 Dominic Rohne SO St Augustine 26.94 -1.9 3
26 Darrell Cordi FR Wickenburg 27.06 -1.9 3
27 Benjamin Ortiz SR Odyssey 27.21 -0.9 2
28 Jeiel Brucker FR Glendale Prep 27.43 -0.9 2
29 Mohammed Abdulkadir SO St Augustine 27.53 -1.2 1
30 Francisco Bekele FR Sedona 28.31 0.6 4
31 Dhruv Jadhav FR North Phoenix 29.15 -1.2 1
32 Cole Lockridge FR North Phoenix 29.27 -1.2 1
33 Noah McClure FR Wickenburg 30.96 -1.2 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 59.03
Div II Prov: % 1:02.31
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45
Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgia Vallery JR Anthem Prep 1:02.58* 5 10
2 Cora Moore FR North Phoenix 1:03.38* 5 8
3 Marie-Denise Huey FR Youngker 1:04.04& 5 6
4 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Prep 1:04.78+ 5 5
5 Tatum Rader FR Wickenburg 1:04.83+ 5 4
6 Gabriela Chiappetta FR Anthem Prep 1:06.02+ 5 3
7 Vanessa McCloud FR Trivium Prep 1:07.56 4 2
8 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 1:10.54 3 1
9 Becky Forbes FR North Phoenix 1:11.71 3
10 Kierra Mitchell FR Youngker 1:11.81 3
11 Alina Boorse FR North Phoenix 1:11.92 1
12 Trinity Hernandez FR Bourgade 1:12.14 3
13 Jessica Guerrero FR Odyssey 1:12.32 3
14 Joy Imohi FR Trivium Prep 1:12.58 1
15 Krushi Bhakta SO Sedona 1:13.72 2
16 Alexis Inocencio JR St Augustine 1:15.11 2
17 Sara Geiger FR Bourgade 1:15.46 3
18 Raven Barnes JR Tonopah Valley 1:15.94 3
19 Jayden Sanchez SO Trivium Prep 1:16.09 2
20 Ashley Borja Rocha FR Bourgade 1:18.39 2
-- Cheyenne Javey SO Sedona NT 4
-- Kiley Selman SO Glendale Prep NT 4
-- Macie Vallery FR Anthem Prep NT 4
-- Santana Solomon JR Odyssey NT 4
-- Keyara Morgan SO Youngker NT 4
-- Glaice Castillo FR Estrella Fthllls NT 4
-- Wini Ravinthiran JR Desert Christian NT 4
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.32
Div II Prov: % 51.47
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Div IV Auto: * 52.46
Div IV Prov: + 54.56
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh Ballam SO Anthem Prep 52.18* 6 10
2 Zavier Reeves JR Youngker 52.60& 6 8
3 Luke Brodnik SR Chandler Prep 53.33+ 3 6
4 Ronin Beck JR Glendale Prep 53.42+ 6 5
5 Gabriel DeLuz JR Sedona 53.45+ 6 4
6 Joshua Landers FR Odyssey 54.14+ 5 3
7 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg 54.23+ 5 2
8 Dylan King JR Estrella Fthllls 54.70 4 1
9 Adrian Chavez JR St Mary's 55.48 5
10 James Atkinson FR St Mary's 55.55 5
11 Seth Watson SO St Augustine 55.84 5
12 Dylan Graham FR Bourgade 55.86 3
13 Josh Hudson SO Tempe Prep 55.91 4
14 Carlos Burton FR St Augustine 56.09 4
15 Ryan Cullum FR Glendale Prep 56.12 6
16 August Hubbard FR Trivium Prep 56.46 5 56.455
17 Andrew Medrano FR Trivium Prep 56.46 3 56.458
18 Jason DeGraves SO Trivium Prep 56.70 4
19 Emmanuel Duarte-Garcia SR Youngker 56.89 4
20 Philip Savilia SO Tonopah Valley 57.00 4
21 Conner Betts FR Estrella Fthllls 57.22 4
22 Clark Esopenko SR Wickenburg 58.36 3
23 Austin Arndt JR Tonopah Valley 58.42 3
24 Ian Lynch FR Anthem Prep 59.26 2
25 Peter Sommitz SO Desert Christian 1:00.22 2
26 Ian Hoffman JR Odyssey 1:00.40 3
27 Ben Laverman SR North Phoenix 1:00.85 1
28 Max Kinney FR North Phoenix 1:01.11 2
29 Izaac Elms FR Desert Christian 1:01.41 2
30 Keaton Eustace FR Wickenburg 1:02.38 2
31 Dayan Marquez SO Desert Christian 1:03.20 2
32 Emilio Romero FR St Augustine 1:03.46 2
33 Jeffrey Janssen FR Glendale Prep 1:03.58 1
34 Dhruv Jadhav FR North Phoenix 1:04.58 1
35 Mitchell Charley JR Phoenix Day 1:18.82 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.94
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96
Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ani Durell SO Glendale Prep 2:27.02^ 2 10
2 Sarah Stenz SO Estrella Fthllls 2:27.91% 2 8
3 Kennedy Archer FR North Phoenix 2:30.95* 2 6
4 Lindsay Knott SO Glendale Prep 2:33.21+ 2 5
5 Elizabeth Washburn SR Trivium Prep 2:33.64+ 2 4
6 Jahday Munoz SO Tonopah Valley 2:33.94+ 2 3
7 Wini Ravinthiran JR Desert Christian 2:36.78+ 2 2
8 Juliana Baltram JR North Phoenix 2:37.55+ 2 1
9 Santana Solomon JR Odyssey 2:43.00 2
10 Nicole Meeden SO Estrella Fthllls 2:43.39 2
11 Nalia Ramirez SR Youngker 2:44.65 2
12 Payton Crandall SR Anthem Prep 2:45.52 2
13 Bryanna Rodriguez SO St Augustine 2:50.89 1
14 Kara Connolly SR Anthem Prep 2:50.98 2
15 Rylie Smith FR North Phoenix 2:55.25 1
16 Serena Allen FR Sedona 2:56.76 1
17 Jasmyn Shepherd SR Trivium Prep 2:57.30 1
18 Charlotte Leonard SR Tonopah Valley 2:58.31 1
19 Mary Carroll SO Anthem Prep 2:58.35 1
20 Alyssa Chioye SR St Augustine 2:59.48 2
21 Alia Meeden JR Estrella Fthllls 2:59.77 1
22 Krushi Bhakta SO Sedona 2:59.93 1
23 BreeAnna Carlson SR Wickenburg 3:00.16 1
24 Genna Gignoux SO St Mary's 3:02.34 1
25 Gabbi Sheitelman SR Glendale Prep 3:02.61 1
26 Lucy DoVico SO Odyssey 3:10.48 1
27 Victoria Russell SR Wickenburg 3:10.90 1
28 Kelsi Bridgewater FR Desert Christian 3:12.36 1
29 Alyssa Day JR Odyssey 3:14.12 1
30 Addisyn Shepherd FR Mingus Mtn 3:37.69 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18
Div II Prov: % 2:02.53
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hoyer SR Sedona 1:59.33^ 2 10
2 Jacob Beeson SO Odyssey 2:08.23+ 2 8
3 Josh Ballam SO Anthem Prep 2:08.49+ 2 6
4 Joseph Sanchez SR Youngker 2:08.50+ 2 5
5 Hunter Garrido FR Anthem Prep 2:09.40 2 4
6 Marcos Cordova SO Estrella Fthllls 2:10.21 2 3
7 Adrian Chavez JR St Mary's 2:11.52 2 2
8 Eduardo Jimenez SR Sedona 2:12.58 2 1
9 Caleb Cajthaml JR Odyssey 2:12.94 1
10 Isaiah Smith SR Bourgade 2:14.01 2
11 Braden Ravenscraft JR Wickenburg 2:14.23 2
12 Matthew Gomez SO Estrella Fthllls 2:16.85 2
13 Michael Lam SR Glendale Prep 2:18.79 1
14 James Atkinson FR St Mary's 2:18.94 2
15 Ian Hoffman JR Odyssey 2:21.03 1
16 Andrew Medrano FR Trivium Prep 2:21.35 1
17 Jason DeGraves SO Trivium Prep 2:23.50 2
18 Santiago Stewart JR St Mary's 2:23.53 2
19 Miguel Arciniega SR Tonopah Valley 2:24.14 1
20 Omar Ramirez SO Bourgade 2:26.80 1
21 Brian Ruiz JR Tonopah Valley 2:29.55 1
22 Andrew Reyna SR St Augustine 2:32.37 1
23 Kenneth Bui SO St Augustine 2:38.43 1
24 Michael Wood JR Wickenburg 2:55.81 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79
Div II Prov: % 5:36.93
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy Archer FR North Phoenix 5:41.37& 10
2 Bettina Marais SR Anthem Prep 5:43.62& 8
3 Gabrielle Erdelac-Newman SR Wickenburg 5:44.09& 6
4 Abby Dayton SO Estrella Fthllls 5:44.59& 5
5 Juliana Baltram JR North Phoenix 5:51.98+ 4
6 Maddie Forman FR Glendale Prep 5:57.58+ 3
7 Nalia Ramirez SR Youngker 6:04.55+ 2
8 Mali Santiago JR St Mary's 6:04.92+ 1
9 Alyssa Chioye SR St Augustine 6:11.33
10 Bryanna Rodriguez SO St Augustine 6:25.28
11 Jasmyn Shepherd SR Trivium Prep 6:28.14
12 Morgan Pierce-Tallent JR Tonopah Valley 6:31.27
13 Genna Gignoux SO St Mary's 6:32.35
14 Pearl Trujillo JR Odyssey 6:34.49
15 Merlin Almstedt SR Wickenburg 6:37.01
16 Lisa Erickson SO Estrella Fthllls 6:38.00
17 Selma Peper SR Anthem Prep 6:52.46
18 Kelsi Bridgewater FR Desert Christian 6:55.59
19 Victoria Russell SR Wickenburg 7:03.92
20 Alene Hoffman SO Odyssey 7:10.67
21 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Prep 7:17.81
22 Karina Ramos FR Estrella Fthllls 7:18.70
23 Addisyn Shepherd FR Mingus Mtn 7:21.58
24 Anna Melis FR Tempe Prep 7:22.04
25 Aileen Torres SO Tonopah Valley 7:26.49
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80
Div II Prov: % 4:38.55
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13
Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Carr SR Estrella Fthllls 4:31.56^ 10
2 Jordan Black SO North Phoenix 4:34.65% 8
3 Kyle Bove SO Estrella Fthllls 4:55.58 6
4 Eduardo Jimenez SR Sedona 4:56.99 5
5 Ian Hoffman JR Odyssey 4:57.67 4
6 Brenic Beggs SO Estrella Fthllls 5:00.11 3
7 Fernando Trevizo SR St Augustine 5:05.61 2
8 David Ramirez FR Youngker 5:06.14 1
9 Braden Ravenscraft JR Wickenburg 5:07.62
10 Nick Beeman SR Anthem Prep 5:09.29
11 Adrian Alvarez FR St Augustine 5:10.51
12 Isaiah Smith SR Bourgade 5:10.71
13 Michael Lam SR Glendale Prep 5:14.31
14 Levi Spillane JR Wickenburg 5:17.60
15 Omar Ramirez SO Bourgade 5:21.19
16 Santiago Stewart JR St Mary's 5:24.85
17 Noah Esdale SO Tempe Prep 5:25.70
18 Miguel Arciniega SR Tonopah Valley 5:29.87
19 Dylan Martinez SR Sedona 5:31.49
20 David Wilmowski FR St Mary's 5:37.07
21 Joseph Alger FR Odyssey 5:40.58
22 Mason DoVico FR Odyssey 5:54.49
23 Michael Wood JR Wickenburg 6:02.71
24 Kenneth Bui SO St Augustine 6:03.87
25 Mitchell Rines JR Tempe Prep 6:27.34
26 Hunter Barnes FR Tonopah Valley 6:39.06
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25
Div II Prov: % 12:22.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ani Durell SO Glendale Prep 11:59.40% 10
2 Mali Santiago JR St Mary's 12:59.18+ 8
3 Victoria Vasquez SO Estrella Fthllls 13:41.98+ 6
4 Nalia Ramirez SR Youngker 13:41.98+ 5
5 Kylie Klassen FR Tempe Prep 14:38.72 4
6 Onix Eberle SO Odyssey 15:05.14 3
7 Claira Portillio SO Estrella Fthllls 15:11.91 2
8 Alene Hoffman SO Odyssey 16:17.44 1
9 Anna Melis FR Tempe Prep 16:24.41
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:45.66
Div II Prov: % 10:12.04
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21
Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Carr SR Estrella Fthllls 10:22.60& 10
2 Emilio Ramirez JR Odyssey 10:24.68& 8
3 Lucas Lundstrom SO Anthem Prep 10:39.79+ 6
4 Isaac Allen JR Glendale Prep 10:46.15+ 5
5 Konrad Marais SO Anthem Prep 10:49.44+ 4
6 David Vallier SR Youngker 10:55.47+ 3
7 Rocco Berbetti SO North Phoenix 10:57.26+ 2
8 David Ramirez FR Youngker 11:35.05 1
9 Calvin Newton SO Wickenburg 12:04.21
10 Aidan Davis FR North Phoenix 12:09.36
11 David Wilmowski FR St Mary's 12:25.27
12 Dylan Martinez SR Sedona 12:29.11
13 Jaden Vigueria JR Wickenburg 13:28.69
14 Sebastian Ching SO Estrella Fthllls 13:57.75
15 John King SO St Augustine 14:02.68
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daija Burrell JR Estrella Fthllls 16.76^ -1.2 2 10
2 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep 17.06% -1.2 2 8
3 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 18.32+ -1.2 2 6
4 Morgan Fritz SO Sedona 19.04 -1.2 2 5
5 Sarah Estes SO Trivium Prep 19.15 -1.0 1 4
6 Hanah Johnson SO Estrella Fthllls 19.18 -1.2 2 3
7 Zoe Schibler FR Sedona 19.58 -1.2 2 2
8 Kailie McKimmy SR Tonopah Valley 19.60 -1.2 2 1
9 Sierra Trumpe JR Youngker 19.74 -1.2 2
10 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 20.04 -1.0 1
11 Megan Herrera FR Estrella Fthllls 21.72 -1.0 1
12 Paige Nielson SO Odyssey 22.07 -1.0 1
13 Gwyneth Caraway JR Odyssey 22.28 -1.0 1
14 Devyn Jack SO Odyssey 22.42 -1.0 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Francisco Castillo SR Estrella Fthllls 14.98$ -0.3 2 10
2 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 15.68^ -0.3 2 8
3 Davonte Burrell SR Estrella Fthllls 16.28* -0.3 2 6
4 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep 16.37* -0.3 2 5
5 Nathan McMahon FR Odyssey 17.38+ -0.3 2 4
6 DJ Rowe SO Odyssey 17.74+ -0.3 2 3
7 Garrett O'Donall SO Odyssey 18.33+ -0.3 2 2
8 Reujhaun Sharrer FR Trivium Prep 18.55 -0.3 2 1
9 Vinamra Kumar SR North Phoenix 18.79 -1.6 1
10 Reagan Terpstra SR Glendale Prep 18.80 -1.6 1
11 Arman Gashtil JR Youngker 19.10 -1.6 1
12 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 19.21 -1.6 1
13 Marcel Thomas JR Youngker 19.62 -1.6 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Cryder JR Tempe Prep 49.57% 2 10
2 Mahogany Jimerson SR Bourgade 50.54* 2 8
3 Kailie McKimmy SR Tonopah Valley 52.96+ 2 6
4 Zoe Schibler FR Sedona 54.06+ 2 5
5 Grace Newman SO Tempe Prep 56.78 1 4
6 Sarah Estes SO Trivium Prep 59.85 1 3
7 Sierra Trumpe JR Youngker 1:04.13 2 2
8 Onix Eberle SO Odyssey 1:05.95 1 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Francisco Castillo SR Estrella Fthllls 39.71$ 3 10
2 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 41.38^ 3 8
3 Ahmad Jones SR Tempe Prep 41.56^ 3 6
4 Nathan McMahon FR Odyssey 43.49& 3 5
5 Davonte Burrell SR Estrella Fthllls 44.34+ 3 4
6 Reujhaun Sharrer FR Trivium Prep 44.90+ 3 3
7 Arman Gashtil JR Youngker 45.15+ 2 2
8 Camden Smith SO Odyssey 45.36+ 3 1
9 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 47.35 2
10 Marcel Thomas JR Youngker 47.44 3
11 Isaiah Flores FR Odyssey 47.52 2
12 Dylan Beattie SO Sedona 48.54 2
13 Eric Peapenburg SO Glendale Prep 49.19 2
14 Reagan Terpstra SR Glendale Prep 50.29 2
15 Jeiel Brucker FR Glendale Prep 50.84 2
16 Nicholas Morin JR Estrella Fthllls 51.72 1
17 Prakash Wiese JR Tempe Prep 52.06 1
18 Christian Hancock FR Bourgade 53.24 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.14
Div II Prov: % 52.43
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
Div IV Auto: * 53.10
Div IV Prov: + 58.92
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tempe Preparatory 52.09% 10
1) Chloe Darling SO 2) Allison Youngs FR
3) Lauren Casey SO 4) Morgan Cryder JR
2 Estrella Foothills 53.68& 8
1) Gabby Valdez JR 2) Hanah Johnson SO
3) Daija Burrell JR 4) Kyra Gregg SR
3 Glendale Preparatory Academy 54.50& 6
1) Mallorie Britton FR 2) Issabella Martell SR
3) Kiley Selman SO 4) Rachel Schmidt FR
4 Wickenburg 54.82& 5
1) Masaada Johnson JR 2) Hailey Jones SR
3) Jennifer Smith JR 4) Gabriela Acuna JR
5 Sedona Red Rock 56.17+ 4
1) Tiana Trujillo FR 2) Abigail Stevenson JR
3) Cheyenne Javey SO 4) Collier Trcic SR
6 Anthem Prep 57.63+ 3
1) Kristen Webster FR 2) Maya Dehlinger FR
3) Gabriela Chiappetta FR 4) Macie Vallery FR
7 Odyssey Institute 1:00.62 2
1) Liana Hernandez FR 2) Elena DeMarco JR
3) Alyssa Ludlow FR 4) Gabriella Medina FR
8 St Augustine Catholic 1:03.81 1
1) Alyssa Chioye SR 2) Anna Watson SR
3) Alexis Inocencio JR 4) Aby Merino SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.10
Div II Prov: % 44.37
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
Div IV Auto: * 45.56
Div IV Prov: + 49.48
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Estrella Foothills 44.70* 2 10
1) Gabe Giblin SR 2) Davonte Burrell SR
3) Francisco Castillo SR 4) Kantray Noble SR
2 Youngker 46.66+ 2 8
1) Malakai Dotstry SO 2) Emmanuel Duarte-Garcia SR
3) Jason Gaglione SR 4) Parker Fleming SR
3 Tonopah Valley 47.02+ 2 6
1) CJ McClure SO 2) Aaron Orallo SR
3) Jess Pennington SR 4) Sebastian Young SR
4 Odyssey Institute 47.33+ 2 5
1) DJ Rowe SO 2) David Cajthaml SO
3) Isaiah Flores FR 4) Josh Stuart SR
5 Wickenburg 47.45+ 2 4
1) Clark Esopenko SR 2) Jonah Vega-Reid SR
3) Olson Isaac JR 4) Samuel Odogui SR
6 Tempe Preparatory 47.62+ 1 3
1) Ahmad Jones SR 2) Josh Hudson SO
3) George Allen Sarsar SR 4) Nile Vanood JR
7 Bourgade Catholic 47.79+ 1 2
1) Henry Soto SR 2) Nolan Dunn JR
3) Charles Pusac JR 4) Gustavo Bonilla JR
8 St Augustine Catholic 47.95+ 2 1
1) Josh Erickson SR 2) Seth Watson SO
3) Carlos Burton FR 4) Dominic Rohne SO
9 Trivium Preparatory Academy 48.09+ 2
1) Maximus Cabral SO 2) August Hubbard FR
3) Kaleb Robinson FR 4) Josh Kottiri SO
10 North Phoenix Prep 48.85+ 1
1) Vinamra Kumar SR 2) Brian Martins SO
3) Vishesh Kumar SO 4) Cole Lockridge FR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30
Div II Prov: % 4:23.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21
Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthem Prep 4:28.51* 10
1) Gabriela Chiappetta FR 2) Maya Dehlinger FR
3) Macie Vallery FR 4) Georgia Vallery JR
2 Wickenburg 4:35.20+ 8
1) Tatum Rader FR 2) Jennifer Smith JR
3) Jessika Haga JR 4) Hailey Jones SR
3 Sedona Red Rock 4:40.56+ 6
1) Zoe Schibler FR 2) Cheyenne Javey SO
3) Tiana Trujillo FR 4) Serena Allen FR
4 Tempe Preparatory 4:41.06+ 5
1) Jatzia Felix SO 2) Allison Youngs FR
3) Lauren Casey SO 4) Morgan Cryder JR
5 North Phoenix Prep 4:44.15+ 4
1) Cora Moore FR 2) Katie Herrington SO
3) Kennedy Archer FR 4) Juliana Baltram JR
6 Youngker 4:48.41+ 3
1) Keyara Morgan SO 2) Marie-Denise Huey FR
3) Kierra Mitchell FR 4) Aiyana Jennings SO
7 Bourgade Catholic 5:14.96 2
1) Ashley Borja Rocha FR 2) Sara Geiger FR
3) Trinity Hernandez FR 4) Reyna Barela FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84
Div II Prov: % 3:34.40
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Youngker 3:31.10% 2 10
1) Greg Dotstry JR 2) Jayvon Kimbrough SO
3) Joseph Sanchez SR 4) Zavier Reeves JR
2 Anthem Prep 3:33.82% 2 8
1) Josh Ballam SO 2) Aidan Decoufle' SR
3) Hunter Garrido FR 4) Austin Tewalt SO
3 Glendale Preparatory Academy 3:38.63& 2 6
1) Aaron Webdale JR 2) Ryan Cullum FR
3) Ian Martell JR 4) Ronin Beck JR
4 Sedona Red Rock 3:41.60& 2 5
1) Gabriel DeLuz JR 2) Nathan Hoyer SR
3) Forrest Hartley JR 4) Evan Favorite JR
5 Odyssey Institute 3:43.09& 1 4
1) Joshua Landers FR 2) Camden Smith SO
3) Caleb Cajthaml JR 4) Josh Stuart SR
6 Tempe Preparatory 3:50.80+ 2 3
1) Prakash Wiese JR 2) George Allen Sarsar SR
3) Ahmad Jones SR 4) Noah Esdale SO
7 Estrella Foothills 3:51.26+ 2 2
1) Julian Estil SO 2) Davonte Burrell SR
3) Kantray Noble SR 4) Francisco Castillo SR
8 Bourgade Catholic 3:53.56+ 1 1
1) Dylan Graham FR 2) Gustavo Bonilla JR
3) Isaiah Smith SR 4) Enrique Cigarroa FR
9 North Phoenix Prep 3:55.41+ 2
1) Jordan Black SO 2) Brian Martins SO
3) Vinamra Kumar SR 4) David Moore SO
10 St Augustine Catholic 3:58.35 1
1) Josh Erickson SR 2) Adrian Alvarez FR
3) Carlos Burton FR 4) Seth Watson SO
11 Wickenburg 4:07.66 2
1) Samuel Odogui SR 2) Clark Esopenko SR
3) Keaton Eustace FR 4) Darrell Cordi FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92
Div II Prov: % 11:00.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34
Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthem Prep 10:35.96* 10
1) Bettina Marais SR 2) Jaqueline Crelley FR
3) Georgia Vallery JR 4) Kara Connolly SR
2 Estrella Foothills 10:38.62* 8
1) Abby Dayton SO 2) Lisa Erickson SO
3) Nicole Meeden SO 4) Sarah Stenz SO
3 Wickenburg 10:55.58* 6
1) Tatum Rader FR 2) Jennifer Smith JR
3) Merlin Almstedt SR 4) Gabrielle Erdelac-Newman SR
4 Tonopah Valley 11:10.44& 5
1) Charlotte Leonard SR 2) Kailie McKimmy SR
3) Morgan Pierce-Tallent JR 4) Jahday Munoz SO
5 North Phoenix Prep 11:35.94& 4
1) Rylie Smith FR 2) Becky Forbes FR
3) Sabrina Kloft JR 4) Alina Boorse FR
6 Odyssey Institute 11:47.45+ 3
1) Devyn Jack SO 2) Monique Medina JR
3) Pearl Trujillo JR 4) Santana Solomon JR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63
Div II Prov: % 8:36.88
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90
Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthem Prep 8:38.26* 10
1) Josh Ballam SO 2) Konrad Marais SO
3) Lucas Lundstrom SO 4) Hunter Garrido FR
2 Youngker 8:39.53* 8
1) Trey Mitchell SR 2) Joseph Sanchez SR
3) David Ramirez FR 4) David Vallier SR
3 St Mary's Catholic 8:40.78* 6
1) James Atkinson FR 2) Adrian Chavez JR
3) Santiago Stewart JR 4) Pierce Vittone FR
4 Estrella Foothills 8:49.07* 5
1) Brenic Beggs SO 2) Marcos Cordova SO
3) Kyle Bove SO 4) Matthew Gomez SO
5 Glendale Preparatory Academy 9:08.46+ 4
1) Ryan Cullum FR 2) Michael Lam SR
3) Eric Peapenburg SO 4) Isaac Allen JR
6 St Augustine Catholic 9:09.29+ 3
1) Seth Watson SO 2) Adrian Alvarez FR
3) Ben Henderson SO 4) Fernando Trevizo SR
7 Wickenburg 9:28.48+ 2
1) Braden Ravenscraft JR 2) Calvin Newton SO
3) Jaden Vigueria JR 4) Levi Spillane JR
8 North Phoenix Prep 9:37.48+ 1
1) Ben Laverman SR 2) Aidan Davis FR
3) Aden Webb JR 4) Judah Hegenbarth FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Youngs FR Tempe Prep 5-01.00^ 1.54m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Daija Burrell JR Estrella Fthllls 5-01.00^ 1.54m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Eliza Trimble SO Glendale Prep 4-10.00% 1.47m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
4 Georgia Vallery JR Anthem Prep 4-08.00& 1.42m 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Faith Austin SR St Mary's 4-08.00& 1.42m 3.50
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
5 Joy Imohi FR Trivium Prep 4-08.00& 1.42m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
7 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthllls 4-06.00+ 1.37m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
8 Devyn Jack SO Odyssey 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XO XXX
9 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
9 Cameron Morris FR Estrella Fthllls 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
-- Bianca Kusheba FR Trivium Prep NH
4-02
XXX
-- Elise Sincalir SO Odyssey NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 5-06.00+ 1.67m 10
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
2 Josh Kottiri SO Trivium Prep 5-04.00+ 1.62m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
3 Dylan Beattie SO Sedona 5-04.00+ 1.62m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
4 Reujhaun Sharrer FR Trivium Prep 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
5 Kaleb Robinson FR Trivium Prep 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5-00 5-02
O XXX
-- Devonte Buntyng FR Odyssey NH
5-00
XXX
-- Patrick Bontrager FR Estrella Fthllls NH
5-00
XXX
-- Eric Pitts SO Youngker NH
5-00
XXX
-- Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthllls NH
5-00
XXX
-- Julian Estil SO Estrella Fthllls NH
5-00
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Julia Koss SR Sedona 11-03.50$ 3.44m 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03.50 11-06
O O O O XO XXX
2 Daisy Zwick SO Youngker 9-09.00$ 2.97m 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
XO XO O XO O XXX
3 Serena Allen FR Sedona 6-09.00+ 2.05m 6
5-09 6-03 6-09 7-03
O O XXO XXX
4 Andrea Clark FR Estrella Fthllls 6-03.00+ 1.90m 5
5-09 6-03 6-09
O O XXX
5 Alexus Pirtle SO Youngker 6-03.00+ 1.90m 4
5-09 6-03 6-09
XO XXO XXX
6 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry FR Estrella Fthllls 5-09.00 1.75m 3
5-09 6-03
O XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-09
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker Fleming SR Youngker 11-08.00* 3.55m 10
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
XO O O O XXX
2 Jason Gaglione SR Youngker 11-02.00* 3.40m 8
9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08
O O O O XXX
3 Forrest Hartley JR Sedona 11-02.00* 3.40m 6
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08
O O XXO XXX
4 Eric Schrader FR Sedona 10-02.00+ 3.09m 4.50
8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08
O O XO O O XXX
4 Andrew Lamb FR Wickenburg 10-02.00+ 3.09m 4.50
9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08
O XO O XXX
6 Sean Gillespie JR Estrella Fthllls 8-08.00+ 2.64m 3
7-02 7-08 8-02 8-08 9-02
O O O XO XXX
7 Josh Fort FR Youngker 8-02.00 2.48m 2
7-02 7-08 8-02 8-08
O O O XXX
8 Brian Tas JR Estrella Fthllls 7-02.00 2.18m 1
7-02 7-08
O XXX
-- Dylan King JR Estrella Fthllls NH
7-02
XXX
-- Drake Ortiz JR Sedona NH
10-08
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Div IV Auto: * 15-10
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthllls 15-06.50& +0.0 4.73m 10
14-05(1.5) 15-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-11.50(0.1)
2 Abigail Stevenson JR Sedona 15-06.50& 0.8 4.73m 8
14-05(1.2) 15-06.50(0.8) 14-10.50(1.8) 14-08(+0.0)
3 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthllls 15-04.00 2.2 4.67m 6
14-10(1.1) 15-00(0.1) 15-04(2.2) 15-01(1.5)
4 Alyssa Todd JR Odyssey 15-02.00& 0.9 4.62m 5
15-00.50(1.5) 14-02(0.1) 13-11(1.0) 15-02(0.9)
5 Eliza Trimble SO Glendale Prep 14-04.00+ +0.0 4.36m 4
14-04(+0.0) 14-04(+0.0) 13-09(+0.0) 13-05.50(1.4)
6 Gabrielle Foxworthy FR Desert Christian 14-04.00+ +0.0 4.36m 3
13-03(0.1) 13-04(1.0) 13-03(1.8) 14-04(+0.0)
7 Kiley Selman SO Glendale Prep 14-03.00+ 1.1 4.34m 2
13-07(1.0) 13-00(1.9) 12-06(0.4) 14-03(1.1)
8 Katie Herrington SO North Phoenix 14-01.50 1.5 4.30m 1
14-00.25(+0.0) 13-11(2.8) 13-08(1.9) 14-01.50(1.5)
9 Cameron Morris FR Estrella Fthllls 14-00.50 +0.0 4.27m
13-07.50(1.9) 13-05.50(0.7) 13-02.50(2.1) 14-00.50(+0.0)
10 Collier Trcic SR Sedona 14-00.00 1.5 4.26m
13-05.50(0.7) 12-04.50(0.3) 13-06(+0.0) 14-00(1.5)
11 Jatzia Felix SO Tempe Prep 13-11.75 2.2 4.26m
13-09.50(2.0) 13-07.50(2.1) 13-08(2.0) 13-11.75(2.2)
12 Kris Perez JR North Phoenix 13-11.00 1.3 4.24m
13-08.25(1.1) 13-02(1.2) 13-11(1.3) 13-08.50(1.6)
13 Theresa Whitfield SR St Mary's 13-06.00 +0.0 4.11m
13-00(+0.0) 13-02(1.2) 11-05(2.4) 13-06(+0.0)
14 Daisy Zwick SO Youngker 13-05.50 +0.0 4.10m
13-05(+0.0) 13-05.50(+0.0) 12-08(2.0) 12-06(1.1)
15 Melony Trejo JR Youngker 13-04.00 +0.0 4.06m
10-10.25(+0.0) 11-08(1.1) 12-11.50(1.1) 13-04(+0.0)
16 Cassandra Olivarez JR St Mary's 13-01.00 +0.0 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 13-01(+0.0) 12-11(+0.0)
17 Emily Hazelman SR Desert Christian 12-05.50 1.9 3.79m
11-09.75(+0.0) 12-00.50(+0.0) 12-05.50(1.9) 12-00.75(0.5)
18 Hailey Jones SR Wickenburg 12-03.50 1.4 3.74m
12-03.50(1.4) 10-01(+0.0) 11-06(1.0) 10-05(1.2)
19 Jessika Haga JR Wickenburg 12-03.00 +0.0 3.73m
11-06(+0.0) 11-10(0.5) 11-10.25(1.0) 12-03(+0.0)
20 Gabriela Acuna JR Wickenburg 11-07.75 0.4 3.54m
10-02(+0.0) 11-05(+0.0) 11-07.75(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Ana Villegas JR Desert Christian 11-01.50 +0.0 3.39m
11-01.50(+0.0) 10-04.50(+0.0) 10-10(0.8) 10-11(+0.0)
22 Anna Watson SR St Augustine 10-09.50 2.0 3.28m
10-00.75(+0.0) 10-09.50(2.0) 10-09(+0.0) 10-07.50(0.7)
23 Connor Newman FR Trivium Prep 10-05.25 +0.0 3.18m
8-02.25(1.5) 9-05(+0.0) 10-05.25(+0.0) 10-04(0.3)
24 Bianca Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 10-01.00 1.0 3.07m
10-01(1.0) 8-11(+0.0) 9-08(+0.0) 9-10(0.9)
25 Cherie Child JR Mingus Mtn 9-11.50 +0.0 3.03m
9-11.50(+0.0) 8-06(+0.0) FOUL 6-01(0.8)
26 Mieka Berness SO Phoenix Day 9-05.75 0.6 2.88m
FOUL 8-07.25(+0.0) 9-02.50(+0.0) 9-05.75(0.6)
27 Margarita Garcia Niebla SO Bourgade 9-00.00 +0.0 2.74m
FOUL 9-00(+0.0) 9-00(+0.0) 7-09.50(0.5)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22-01
Div II Prov: % 20-08
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Div IV Auto: * 20-05
Div IV Prov: + 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nolan Dunn JR Bourgade 20-10.00% +0.0 6.35m 10
19-11(0.4) 20-01(2.5) 20-10(+0.0) FOUL
2 Austin Tewalt SO Anthem Prep 20-05.50* 1.3 6.23m 8
19-06(0.1) 19-07(1.8) 20-05.50(1.3) 19-07(+0.0)
3 Evan Favorite JR Sedona 20-00.00& +0.0 6.09m 6
18-08(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 Olson Isaac JR Wickenburg 18-06.50+ 1.1 5.65m 5
17-07.50(+0.0) 16-09(1.0) 18-03(0.2) 18-06.50(1.1)
5 Josh Stuart SR Odyssey 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m 4
18-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 17-10.50(1.2) FOUL
6 Jarrin Young JR Estrella Fthllls 17-06.50 +0.0 5.34m 3
16-05.50(+0.0) 16-02(1.5) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0)
7 Jason Gaglione SR Youngker 17-05.50 1.4 5.32m 2
16-06.50(NWI) 16-09(1.4) 17-02(1.4) 17-05.50(1.4)
8 David Cajthaml SO Odyssey J17-05.50 +0.0 5.32m 1
17-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-08.50(1.0) 15-08.50(0.6)
9 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 16-11.50 +0.0 5.16m
16-11.50(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0)
10 Dayan Marquez SO Desert Christian 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
16-05(+0.0) FOUL 16-03(2.5) 16-10.50(+0.0)
11 Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthllls 16-10.00 0.2 5.13m
FOUL 16-10(0.2) 16-05(2.1) FOUL
12 Cole Daugard SO Glendale Prep 16-07.50 +0.0 5.06m
15-01.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0)
13 Izaac Elms FR Desert Christian 16-06.50 +0.0 5.04m
16-06.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(1.2) 16-05(+0.0) 16-00.50(1.1)
14 Peter Sommitz SO Desert Christian 16-04.00 1.5 4.97m
15-06.50(+0.0) 16-04(1.5) FOUL 16-01.50(+0.0)
15 Joshua DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 15-11.50 +0.0 4.86m
FOUL 15-03(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0)
16 Drake Ortiz JR Sedona 15-10.00 1.3 4.82m
14-08.50(+0.0) 14-10.50(1.3) 15-00(1.2) 15-10(1.3)
17 Conner Betts FR Estrella Fthllls 15-06.00 0.4 4.72m
15-05(+0.0) FOUL 14-09.50(1.0) 15-06(0.4)
18 Eric Peapenburg SO Glendale Prep 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
15-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0) 14-02(0.6)
19 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep 14-09.00 +0.0 4.49m
FOUL FOUL 14-09(+0.0) FOUL
20 Luke Martinez SR Glendale Prep 14-02.00 +0.0 4.31m
FOUL 14-02(+0.0) FOUL 14-02(+0.0)
21 Christian Hancock FR Bourgade 13-09.50 +0.0 4.20m
13-08.50(+0.0) 13-06.50(+0.0) 11-06.50(+0.0) 13-09.50(+0.0)
22 Francisco Bekele FR Sedona 13-03.50 +0.0 4.05m
13-03.50(+0.0) 13-03(2.1) 12-11.50(1.9) FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Div IV Auto: * 32-00
Div IV Prov: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthllls 33-01.00% 0.5 10.08m 10
32-07(+0.0) 32-10(0.2) 33-01(0.5)
2 Masaada Johnson JR Wickenburg 32-01.00% 0.3 9.77m 8
30-10.50(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0) 32-01(0.3)
3 Kris Perez JR North Phoenix 30-05.50+ 0.4 9.28m 6
29-10.50(+0.0) 30-02.50(+0.0) 30-00(+0.0) 30-05.50(0.4)
4 Katie Herrington SO North Phoenix 30-03.00+ +0.0 9.22m 5
29-10(+0.0) 29-11(0.2) 30-03(+0.0) 29-08(+0.0)
5 Collier Trcic SR Sedona 28-10.00+ 0.3 8.78m 4
28-10(0.3) 26-11(0.2)
6 Theresa Whitfield SR St Mary's 28-02.00+ +0.0 8.58m 3
27-04(+0.0) 27-08(+0.0) 28-02(+0.0) 25-06.50(+0.0)
7 Ashley Gauin FR Sedona 26-09.00 +0.0 8.15m 2
24-06(+0.0) 26-09(+0.0) 25-09(0.2) 25-07(+0.0)
8 Jaimee Welch SO Estrella Fthllls 26-05.00 +0.0 8.05m 1
26-02(+0.0) 26-05(+0.0) 25-08.50(+0.0) 25-11(0.5)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-07
Div II Prov: % 41-01
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 36-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Mitchell SR Youngker 42-02.50^ +0.0 12.86m 10
42-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-06.50(0.4) FOUL
2 Nolan Dunn JR Bourgade 42-02.00^ NWI 12.85m 8
FOUL 40-11(+0.0) 42-02(NWI) FOUL
3 CJ McClure SO Tonopah Valley 39-05.50& 1.8 12.02m 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-05.50(1.8)
4 Olson Isaac JR Wickenburg 38-09.00& 0.1 11.81m 5
FOUL 37-10.50(0.1) 38-02(+0.0) 38-09(0.1)
5 Jonah Vega-Reid SR Wickenburg 37-00.50+ +0.0 11.29m 4
FOUL 37-00.50(+0.0) 36-08.50(2.0) FOUL
6 Dylan Beattie SO Sedona 35-06.50 0.2 10.83m 3
35-06(1.7) 35-03(0.1) 35-06.50(0.2) 34-08(+0.0)
7 Cole Daugard SO Glendale Prep 35-05.00 2.7 10.79m 2
33-08(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0) 35-03(0.7) 35-05(2.7)
8 Joshua DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 34-09.00 0.6 10.59m 1
34-09(0.6) 33-08.50(+0.0) 33-02.50(+0.0) 33-06.50(2.2)
9 Jarrin Young JR Estrella Fthllls 33-07.50 +0.0 10.24m
31-11.50(0.3) 31-05.50(0.2) 33-07.50(+0.0) 29-09(2.2)
10 Brian Tas JR Estrella Fthllls 33-03.00 0.6 10.13m
FOUL 33-03(0.6) FOUL FOUL
11 Paxton Ortega SO Trivium Prep 32-09.00 2.6 9.98m
30-07.50(+0.0) 31-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 32-09(2.6)
12 Luke Martinez SR Glendale Prep 32-00.50 +0.0 9.76m
FOUL FOUL 32-00.50(+0.0) FOUL
13 Max Kinney FR North Phoenix 31-07.50 0.5 9.63m
31-07.50(0.5) 29-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 30-05.50(+0.0)
14 Christian Hancock FR Bourgade 29-09.50 +0.0 9.08m
29-09.50(+0.0) 28-08(1.1) 28-11(+0.0) 29-05(0.4)
-- Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthllls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 113-08
Div II Prov: % 98-02
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Div IV Auto: * 94-06
Div IV Prov: + 77-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalia Gonzalez SO Trivium Prep 98-11% 30.14m 10
98-11 76-05 80-09.50 94-07
2 Kathrine Johnson JR Estrella Fthllls 91-03& 27.81m 8
82-07.50 86-04.50 91-03 76-07.50
3 Haileigh Johnson JR Odyssey 91-00.50& 27.74m 6
90-07 91-00.50 87-03 FOUL
4 Julia Koss SR Sedona 89-00& 27.12m 5
79-04 FOUL 89-00 85-01
5 Ziakerah Mumin SR Youngker 86-02.50+ 26.27m 4
86-02.50 84-01 FOUL 75-10
6 Cheyenne Marquez SR Tonopah Valley 84-08+ 25.80m 3
73-07 84-04 76-11 84-08
7 Courtney Hansen FR Sedona 81-07+ 24.86m 2
66-08.50 63-04.50 75-02.50 81-07
8 Savannah Hernandez FR Tonopah Valley 81-02+ 24.73m 1
69-04.50 80-08.50 72-02 81-02
9 Aby Merino SO St Augustine 79-09.50+ 24.32m
FOUL 78-02.50 79-09.50 73-00
10 Tonai' Pruitt SO Youngker 78-01+ 23.79m
78-01 58-10.50 FOUL 75-04.50
11 Janay Moloney SO Odyssey 77-09.50 23.71m
75-05 69-07.50 77-09.50 FOUL
12 Karolanne Strmic JR Odyssey 75-09 23.08m
75-09 71-05.50 75-08 72-02
13 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthllls 75-05 22.98m
65-09.50 64-00.50 75-05 68-04.50
14 Hannah Watson JR Estrella Fthllls 74-05 22.68m
71-06 64-09.50 74-05 68-08
15 Libby Trimble FR Glendale Prep 74-00.50 22.56m
73-00 74-00.50 69-08 72-03.25
16 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale Prep 73-09.50 22.49m
66-06 63-02 64-05 73-09.50
17 Ana Stecklein JR Sedona 72-03 22.02m
72-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Laurel Morgan SO Youngker 71-06.50 21.80m
71-06.50 63-05.50 66-05 FOUL
19 Kaneisha Sampson JR Mingus Mtn 70-06 21.48m
69-09 70-01.50 70-06 68-06
20 Alexandra Richter JR Wickenburg 70-04 21.43m
69-04 63-06.50 70-04 63-00
21 Maddie Wahl FR North Phoenix 69-01.50 21.06m
67-01.75 64-00 69-01.50 63-03
22 Gabriela Acuna JR Wickenburg 68-02 20.77m
63-06 62-10 FOUL 68-02
23 Emma Blunc JR Desert Christian 68-01.50 20.76m
58-10.50 68-01.50 60-04.50 55-09
24 Alana Curtis SO North Phoenix 64-05 19.63m
57-09.50 63-00.50 64-05 52-00
25 Camille Scoffield FR Glendale Prep 62-01 18.92m
49-02.50 60-07 62-01 55-09
26 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 61-08 18.79m
53-06.50 61-07 55-06.50 61-08
27 Ellie Taylor FR North Phoenix 56-01 17.09m
52-04 56-00.50 51-00.50 56-01
28 Reagan Barr FR Desert Christian 52-05 15.97m
48-06.50 48-08 52-05 FOUL
29 Margaret Bolton JR Bourgade 52-01.50 15.88m
48-01.50 52-01.50 47-08 48-09
30 Briana Marquez SR Bourgade 51-02.50 15.60m
44-08 44-06 51-02.50 48-04.50
31 Kendall Mays FR Anthem Prep 50-08.75 15.46m
46-04.50 50-08.75 48-06.50 49-02
32 Grace Lopez SO Wickenburg 49-06.50 15.10m
47-00 48-06.50 42-10.50 49-06.50
33 Mary Carroll SO Anthem Prep 47-00 14.32m
37-04 42-05 45-05.50 47-00
34 Fabiola Valdez JR Bourgade 46-03.50 14.10m
41-00 46-03.50 37-01.50 39-04
35 Grace Newman SO Tempe Prep 40-02.50 12.25m
40-02.50 37-03 36-08.50 39-09
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 144-00
Div II Prov: % 130-09
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Div IV Auto: * 129-01
Div IV Prov: + 108-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberto Huerta SR St Mary's 116-04.50+ 35.47m 10
96-05 FOUL 101-03 116-04.50
2 Preston Becker SR Youngker 112-02.50+ 34.20m 8
107-00 112-02.50 107-07 91-11
3 Sergio Nunez SR Odyssey 109-10+ 33.47m 6
106-01 109-10 101-05 103-11
4 Nicholas Arnold JR Odyssey 107-11 32.89m 5
104-00 107-11 100-03 FOUL
5 Jess Pennington SR Tonopah Valley 106-03 32.38m 4
FOUL 106-03 95-09 104-10
6 Marcalian Jones FR Estrella Fthllls 102-09 31.31m 3
90-01 102-04 FOUL 102-09
7 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada JR Bourgade 99-06.50 30.34m 2
FOUL 90-10.50 99-06.50 95-03
8 Kai Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep 98-10 30.12m 1
98-10 94-04 71-03.50 FOUL
9 Theo Gates SR St Augustine 95-01 28.98m
88-07 95-01 87-07.50 94-01.50
10 Pablo Beltran SR Tonopah Valley J95-01 28.98m
95-01 89-02.50 90-07.75 93-05
11 Finn Walter SO Estrella Fthllls 94-08 28.85m
94-08 87-07.25 74-11 FOUL
12 Jonah Dybas SO St Augustine 93-06.50 28.51m
90-06 90-00.50 92-03 93-06.50
13 Kai Montez SO Odyssey 91-09 27.96m
88-00.50 83-01.75 91-09 77-06
14 Tanner Coughanour JR Wickenburg 90-08.50 27.64m
86-09.50 90-08.50 89-11 FOUL
15 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's 90-06.25 27.59m
80-01 90-03.50 85-07 90-06.25
16 Rene Acosta FR Phoenix Day 90-05.50 27.57m
84-01 82-06.50 83-01 90-05.50
17 Cody Fannin SR Tonopah Valley 87-09 26.74m
71-09 79-02.75 87-09 75-07.50
18 Austin Riderner SO Youngker 87-06.50 26.68m
87-06.50 78-00 78-04 86-06
19 Niko Martell FR Glendale Prep 82-09 25.22m
78-03.50 80-10.50 80-11.50 82-09
20 Louis Ternyik FR Tempe Prep 81-06 24.84m
80-02.75 81-06 78-02.50 63-05
21 Jacob Covarrubias SO Bourgade 81-03 24.76m
81-03 76-08 79-09 FOUL
22 Francisco Gonzalez SO Estrella Fthllls 80-09.25 24.61m
80-09.25 FOUL 79-03 FOUL
23 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 79-08.50 24.29m
76-03.50 77-08 79-08.50 79-07.50
24 Chancey Phillips JR Phoenix Day 79-01 24.10m
74-04.50 73-04.50 74-02 79-01
25 Abraham Rivera SR Phoenix Day 75-07.50 23.05m
71-04 69-06.50 75-02 75-07.50
26 Andrew Lam SO Glendale Prep 73-04 22.35m
62-10 65-11.50 73-04 68-03
27 Jacob Palma SO St Augustine 73-00 22.25m
73-00 68-05 73-00 57-07.50
28 Garrison Lessard SR North Phoenix 69-01 21.05m
69-00.25 69-01 FOUL 56-05
29 Thomas Rotchford FR North Phoenix 61-06 18.74m
60-01.50 61-06 60-05.50 FOUL
30 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Prep 49-11 15.21m
46-09 49-11 44-03.50 FOUL
31 Sebastian Tarazon JR Sedona 48-07 14.80m
FOUL FOUL 48-07 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 90-00
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amber Hermansen FR Bourgade 97-01$ 29.59m 10
91-07 96-02 97-01 95-11
2 Makayla Garcia JR Youngker 94-02$ 28.70m 8
75-04.50 FOUL 94-02
3 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthllls 89-05^ 27.25m 6
89-05 68-07 FOUL
4 Morgan Fritz SO Sedona 83-05^ 25.42m 5
83-05 76-03 79-07 72-00
5 Libby Trimble FR Glendale Prep 70-01 21.36m 4
65-06 69-03 70-01
6 Kaneisha Sampson JR Mingus Mtn 67-02 20.47m 3
58-06 63-08.50 67-02
7 Mikayla Espinoza JR Bourgade 62-10 19.15m 2
42-00 62-10 52-04
8 Elizabeth Ceron FR Bourgade 62-08 19.10m 1
57-04 58-01 62-08 56-11
9 Gabriela Acuna JR Wickenburg 60-00.50 18.30m
43-08 54-08.50 FOUL 60-00.50
10 Jaimee Welch SO Estrella Fthllls 58-09 17.90m
57-01 56-02 58-09
11 Hannah Watson JR Estrella Fthllls 56-01.50 17.10m
52-09.50 56-01.50 FOUL
12 Alexandra Richter JR Wickenburg 52-04 15.95m
47-03 52-04 44-11.50
13 Ana Stecklein JR Sedona 51-01 15.57m
51-01 45-04 45-08.50
14 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 48-06 14.78m
48-06 44-09 45-09.50
15 Cherie Child JR Mingus Mtn 47-08 14.52m
35-01.50 47-08 40-01.50
16 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale Prep 46-07 14.19m
46-07 44-03 39-07
17 Sierra Trumpe JR Youngker 42-05 12.92m
41-03.50 42-05 34-11
18 Camille Scoffield FR Glendale Prep 40-00.50 12.20m
38-02 40-00.50 36-04
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 150-00
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Conroy JR Estrella Fthllls 118-08 36.16m 10
99-08 111-07 118-08 117-01
2 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's 114-03.50 34.83m 8
111-06 110-04.50 114-03.50 112-11
3 Ishmael Hart SO Estrella Fthllls 109-02 33.27m 6
98-04.50 FOUL FOUL 109-02
4 Roberto Huerta SR St Mary's 109-00 33.22m 5
109-00 90-07 FOUL 104-06.50
5 Kai Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep 102-01 31.11m 4
93-06 100-04 88-00 102-01
6 Jacob Covarrubias SO Bourgade 100-05 30.60m 3
82-05 96-01 97-03 100-05
7 Jackson Tillapaugh JR Wickenburg 98-01 29.89m 2
88-03 98-01 88-11 96-07.50
8 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 93-09 28.57m 1
90-10.50 87-07 93-09 74-10
9 Tanner Coughanour JR Wickenburg 92-01 28.06m
88-10 91-08 92-01 83-04
10 Preston Becker SR Youngker 89-02 27.17m
89-02 76-04.50 79-06 FOUL
11 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada JR Bourgade 83-11 25.57m
80-04.50 72-05.50 83-11 74-06
12 Noah Quinn JR Estrella Fthllls 79-07 24.25m
66-02 FOUL 79-07 68-08.50
13 Andrew Lam SO Glendale Prep 66-11 20.39m
62-07 66-11 65-04 FOUL
14 Nathan Lowery SO Glendale Prep 47-04 14.42m
47-04 45-04 46-05 FOUL
-- Sebastian Tarazon JR Sedona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 36-04
Div II Prov: % 32-05
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Div IV Auto: * 31-00
Div IV Prov: + 27-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ziakerah Mumin SR Youngker 36-00.00^ 10.97m 10
32-03 34-02 36-00 21-07
2 Kathrine Johnson JR Estrella Fthllls 30-04.00& 9.24m 8
30-04 FOUL FOUL 29-01
3 Bria Maugaotega SR Youngker 30-01.00& 9.16m 6
27-11 FOUL 29-01 30-01
4 Janay Moloney SO Odyssey 29-01.00+ 8.86m 5
29-00 28-11 29-00 29-01
5 Haileigh Johnson JR Odyssey 29-00.00+ 8.83m 4
25-09 23-10 27-10 29-00
6 Aby Merino SO St Augustine 27-07.00+ 8.40m 3
26-00 26-06 27-07 27-04
7 Victoria Hernandez SR Bourgade 27-04.00+ 8.33m 2
26-04 27-00 27-04 26-02
8 Savannah Hernandez FR Tonopah Valley 27-02.00+ 8.28m 1
27-02 27-01 25-10 26-01
9 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale Prep 27-00.00 8.22m
26-09 27-00 FOUL 25-06
10 Tory Ferguson FR Sedona J27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 26-06 23-04 24-00
11 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthllls 27-00.00 8.22m
25-02 25-11 25-08 27-00
12 Natalia Gonzalez SO Trivium Prep 26-11.00 8.20m
25-05 26-11 25-08 25-10
13 Chloe Darling SO Tempe Prep 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 25-04 23-11 25-09
14 Courtney Hansen FR Sedona 26-04.00 8.02m
23-05 25-07 25-06 26-04
15 Karolanne Strmic JR Odyssey 26-02.00 7.97m
26-02 23-07 25-02 25-10
16 Cheyenne Marquez SR Tonopah Valley 25-08.00 7.82m
FOUL 22-08 25-08 21-04
17 Fialauia Maugaotega FR Youngker 25-03.00 7.69m
23-00 25-03 23-03 21-02
18 Libby Trimble FR Glendale Prep 24-07.00 7.49m
24-00 24-05 23-10 24-07
19 Mia Scott SR Estrella Fthllls 23-09.00 7.23m
23-01 23-09 23-09 23-02
20 Mikayla Espinoza JR Bourgade 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 22-02 21-10 22-09
21 Alana Curtis SO North Phoenix 23-05.00 7.13m
21-11 23-05 21-07 22-10
22 Emma Blunc JR Desert Christian 23-02.00 7.06m
22-05 23-02 21-04 21-02
23 Amber Hermansen FR Bourgade 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 22-04 22-00 22-10
24 Alexandra Richter JR Wickenburg 22-11.00 6.98m
21-02 22-11 21-08 FOUL
25 Ellie Taylor FR North Phoenix 22-00.00 6.70m
21-10 21-04 19-06 22-00
26 Maddie Wahl FR North Phoenix 21-08.00 6.60m
21-00 21-07 20-09 21-08
27 Kaneisha Sampson JR Mingus Mtn 20-10.00 6.35m
20-00 18-07 19-11 20-10
28 Camille Scoffield FR Glendale Prep 20-09.00 6.32m
19-01 19-10 20-09 20-03
29 Reagan Barr FR Desert Christian 19-10.00 6.04m
17-00 19-10 18-09 19-02
30 Kendall Mays FR Anthem Prep 18-06.00 5.63m
FOUL FOUL 17-09 18-06
31 Grace Lopez SO Wickenburg 16-01.00 4.90m
13-11 13-04 16-01 13-02
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Div IV Auto: * 43-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Conroy JR Estrella Fthllls 41-03.00& 12.57m 10
36-10 38-05 41-03 FOUL
2 Ishmael Hart SO Estrella Fthllls 38-09.00+ 11.81m 8
36-06 38-01 FOUL 38-09
3 Christian Brown SR Tonopah Valley 38-08.00+ 11.78m 6
FOUL 37-06 36-00 38-08
4 Sergio Nunez SR Odyssey 38-04.00+ 11.68m 5
38-01 38-00 38-04 35-09
5 Carlos Gonzalez SO St Mary's 37-07.00 11.45m 4
36-02 FOUL 33-07 37-07
6 Preston Becker SR Youngker 37-04.00 11.37m 3
33-09 31-03 FOUL 37-04
7 Marcalian Jones FR Estrella Fthllls 36-04.00 11.07m 2
35-01 36-04 31-07 31-08
8 Austin Sarber JR Wickenburg 36-04.00 11.07m 1
34-08 33-08 36-04 34-11
9 Theo Gates SR St Augustine 35-02.00 10.71m
35-02 FOUL 33-00 33-09
10 Jonah Dybas SO St Augustine 33-09.00 10.28m
FOUL 33-09 FOUL FOUL
11 Nicholas Arnold JR Odyssey 33-06.00 10.21m
FOUL FOUL 32-11 33-06
12 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada JR Bourgade 33-05.00 10.18m
31-11 33-05 32-06 32-10
13 Rene Acosta FR Phoenix Day 33-03.00 10.13m
31-07 32-02 33-03 31-06
14 Jacob Covarrubias SO Bourgade 31-02.00 9.49m
28-00 31-02 29-10 29-07
15 Sebastian Tarazon JR Sedona 31-00.00 9.44m
30-00 31-00 30-03 29-06
16 Pablo Beltran SR Tonopah Valley 30-09.00 9.37m
29-00 30-09 28-09 FOUL
17 Abraham Rivera SR Phoenix Day 30-01.00 9.16m
29-00 30-01 30-00 29-09
18 Maximus Cabral SO Trivium Prep 29-00.00 8.83m
27-02 26-07 29-00 28-03
19 Chancey Phillips JR Phoenix Day 28-09.00 8.76m
27-09 28-06 26-09 28-09
20 Niko Martell FR Glendale Prep 28-03.00 8.61m
26-09 28-02 27-06 28-03
21 Andrew Lam SO Glendale Prep 28-03.00 8.61m
FOUL 25-08 26-03 28-03
22 Garrison Lessard SR North Phoenix 28-00.00 8.53m
25-04 26-08 26-02 28-00
23 Kai Montez SO Odyssey 27-09.00 8.45m
FOUL 26-08 FOUL 27-09
24 Ellis Saunders FR Youngker 25-07.00 7.79m
25-07 22-09 22-10 24-01
25 Thomas Rotchford FR North Phoenix 24-03.00 7.39m
21-10 23-04 22-02 24-03
26 Sam Goodykoontz FR Tempe Prep 24-00.00 7.31m
23-02 24-00 23-05 FOUL
27 Nathan Lowery SO Glendale Prep 19-01.00 5.81m
19-00 17-06 19-01 17-06
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Estrella Foothills 128 2) Tempe Preparatory 76
3) Youngker 74 4) Glendale Preparatory Acad 67
5) Sedona Red Rock 65 6) Anthem Prep 55
7) North Phoenix Prep 49 7) Wickenburg 49
9) Odyssey Institute 33 10) Trivium Preparatory Acade 26.50
11) Bourgade Catholic 25 12) Tonopah Valley 20
13) St Mary's Catholic 15.50 14) Desert Christian 5
15) St Augustine Catholic 4 16) Mingus Mtn. 3
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngker 145 2) Estrella Foothills 131
3) Odyssey Institute 73 4) Anthem Prep 71
5) Sedona Red Rock 54.50 6) St Mary's Catholic 35
6) Tonopah Valley 35 8) Wickenburg 31.50
9) Glendale Preparatory Acade 27 10) Bourgade Catholic 26
11) Trivium Preparatory Academ 22 11) Tempe Preparatory 22
13) North Phoenix Prep 11 14) Chandler Preparatory 6
14) St Augustine Catholic 6
|