Results

AZ CAA State Championships

  • Friday, May 11, 2018
  • Valley Christian/Arizona State
    Chandler/Tempe, AZ
2018 CAA State Track & Field Championship Results
                          Canyon Athletic Association                          
                       Track & Field State Championships                       
            ALA Gilbert/Sun Angel Stadium  - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.24  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Hernandez           7 M & S Success            15.37q -3.7  2 
  2 Qualiyah Ryba              7 M & S Success            15.45q -4.8  1 
  3 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         15.72q -4.8  1 
  4 Eva Mae Ross               7 AoMS Prince              15.78q -3.7  2 
  5 Jael Ballesteros           5 M & S Success            15.80q -4.8  1 
  6 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison            16.16q -4.8  1 
  7 Barbara Robles             5 M & S Success            16.27q -3.7  2 
  8 Alyssa Francisco           8 Salt River               16.65q -3.7  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.24  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Qualiyah Ryba              7 M & S Success            15.26  -3.0  10   
  2 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         15.47  -3.0   8   
  3 Andrea Hernandez           7 M & S Success            15.56  -3.0   6   
  4 Eva Mae Ross               7 AoMS Prince              15.98  -3.0   5   
  5 Jael Ballesteros           5 M & S Success            16.02  -3.0   4   
  6 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison            16.19  -3.0   3   
  7 Barbara Robles             5 M & S Success            16.50  -3.0   2   
  8 Holly Blevins              7 Ville de Marie           16.59  -3.0   1   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.17  5/12/2017   Morgan Lewis, ALA-QC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tara Sommerville           7 Champion Chndlr        ! 13.04q -3.1  3 
  2 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin             13.63q -2.5  2 
  3 Ellie Moulton              8 ALA Queen Creek          13.74q -3.5  1 
  4 Dani Lavender              8 Ben Franklin             13.75q -3.5  1 
  5 Essynce Norice             7 Champion SM              13.92q -3.1  3 
  6 Sarra Way                  7 ALA Queen Creek          13.93q -2.5  2 
  7 Destinee Davison           7 Champion Chndlr          14.12q -2.5  2  14.111
  8 Kenly Key                  7 ALA Queen Creek          14.12q -3.5  1  14.114
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.17  5/12/2017   Morgan Lewis, ALA-QC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tara Sommerville           7 Champion Chndlr          12.93! -1.2  10   
  2 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin             13.48  -1.2   8   
  3 Ellie Moulton              8 ALA Queen Creek          13.50  -1.2   6   
  4 Essynce Norice             7 Champion SM              13.70  -1.2   5   
  5 Dani Lavender              8 Ben Franklin             13.76  -1.2   4   
  6 Kenly Key                  7 ALA Queen Creek          13.83  -1.2   3   
  7 Destinee Davison           7 Champion Chndlr          13.95  -1.2   2   
  8 Sarra Way                  7 ALA Queen Creek          14.09  -1.2   1   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.66  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Ewell                 SO Madison Highland         13.80q -1.8  2 
  2 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland         14.30q -2.0  1 
  3 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison            14.83q -1.8  2 
  4 Macy Frey                 SO Paradise Valley          14.87q -2.0  1 
  5 Panashe Young             FR Madison Highland         15.51q -1.8  2 
  6 Emily Liesemeyer          JR Ville de Marie           15.56q -1.8  2 
  7 Zollee Williams           FR Highland                 15.60q -2.0  1 
  8 Kayln DeSpain             JR BASIS Mesa               16.20q -2.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.66  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Ewell                 SO Madison Highland         13.27   0.6  10   
  2 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland         13.72   0.6   8   
  3 Macy Frey                 SO Paradise Valley          14.23   0.6   6   
  4 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison            14.39   0.6   5   
  5 Zollee Williams           FR Highland                 14.94   0.6   4   
  6 Panashe Young             FR Madison Highland         14.96   0.6   3   
  7 Kayln DeSpain             JR BASIS Mesa               15.10   0.6   2   
  8 Emily Liesemeyer          JR Ville de Marie           15.42   0.6   1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.66  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Sands             JR ALA Ironwood             13.13q -0.9  3 
  2 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert              13.42q -1.5  2 
  3 Mackenzie Milette         JR Imagine Surprise         13.69q  NWI  1 
  4 Miracle Brown-Jeter       SO ALA Ironwood             13.70q  NWI  1 
  5 Moray Monroe               8 South Pointe             13.73q -0.9  3 
  6 Lydia Molina              FR Heritage QC              13.80q -1.5  2 
  7 Rayvin Williams           FR South Pointe             13.86q -1.5  2  13.856
  8 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             13.86q -0.9  3  13.857
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.66  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Sands             JR ALA Ironwood             12.84  -1.5  10   
  2 Miracle Brown-Jeter       SO ALA Ironwood             13.13  -1.5   8   
  3 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert              13.17  -1.5   6   
  4 Mackenzie Milette         JR Imagine Surprise         13.18  -1.5   5   
  5 Moray Monroe               8 South Pointe             13.46  -1.5   4   
  6 Lydia Molina              FR Heritage QC              13.47  -1.5   3   
  7 Rayvin Williams           FR South Pointe             13.53  -1.5   2   
  8 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             13.61  -1.5   1   
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.74  4/29/2016   De'Adrien Butler, Canyon State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Springfield            7 Jones-Gordon             13.39q -2.8  2 
  2 Alan Guillen               8 M & S Success            13.45q -2.5  3 
  3 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             13.61q -1.8  1 
  4 Sair Nolasco               7 M & S Success            13.73q -2.5  3 
  5 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River               14.04q -1.8  1 
  6 Caleb Haasch               8 James Madison            14.07q -2.8  2 
  7 Kellen Groesbeck           6 Jones-Gordon             14.23q -2.8  2  14.222
  8 Brendon Liddy              7 Leading Mtn View         14.23q -2.5  3  14.226
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.74  4/29/2016   De'Adrien Butler, Canyon State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Springfield            7 Jones-Gordon             12.67  -1.1  10   
  2 Alan Guillen               8 M & S Success            12.93  -1.1   8   
  3 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             13.24  -1.1   6   
  4 Sair Nolasco               7 M & S Success            13.42  -1.1   5   
  5 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River               13.57  -1.1   4   
  6 Caleb Haasch               8 James Madison            13.62  -1.1   3   
  7 Brendon Liddy              7 Leading Mtn View         13.65  -1.1   2   
  8 Kellen Groesbeck           6 Jones-Gordon             13.77  -1.1   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.54  5/12/2017   Eric Chambers, Imagine Desert W             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junior Nsubuga             7 Champion Chndlr          11.76q -2.9  2 
  2 Kyion Grayes               8 Champion Chndlr          12.08q -2.7  1 
  3 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM              12.09q -2.9  2 
  4 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              12.30q -2.9  2 
  5 De'Archie Byrd             8 Canyon State             12.32q -2.7  1 
  6 Treyvion Wiggins           8 Canyon State             12.49q -2.7  1 
  7 Yurok Song                 8 BASIS Chandler           12.61q -2.9  2 
  8 Tristan Carrera            7 ALA Gilbert              12.80q -2.7  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.54  5/12/2017   Eric Chambers, Imagine Desert W             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Junior Nsubuga             7 Champion Chndlr          11.67  -2.1  10   
  2 Kyion Grayes               8 Champion Chndlr          11.74  -2.1   8   
  3 De'Archie Byrd             8 Canyon State             12.04  -2.1   6   
  4 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              12.10  -2.1   5   
  5 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM              12.30  -2.1   4   
  6 Tristan Carrera            7 ALA Gilbert              12.34  -2.1   3   
  7 Yurok Song                 8 BASIS Chandler           12.61  -2.1   2   
  8 Treyvion Wiggins           8 Canyon State             12.76  -2.1   1   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.07  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Anderson            SO Paradise Valley          12.14q -2.6  3 
  2 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            12.22q -2.7  2 
  3 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               12.51q -3.2  1 
  4 Quinn Lathrop             SO James Madison            12.63q -2.7  2 
  5 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             12.67q -2.6  3 
  6 Christian Casarrubia      JR Madison Highland         12.83q -3.2  1  12.826
  7 Jonathan Netherly         FR Highland                 12.83q -2.7  2  12.830
  8 Steve Ashbaugh            FR Lincoln Prep             12.89q -2.6  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.07  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Anderson            SO Paradise Valley          11.69  -0.4  10   
  2 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            11.99  -0.4   8   
  3 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               12.01  -0.4   6   
  4 Christian Casarrubia      JR Madison Highland         12.14  -0.4   5   
  5 Steve Ashbaugh            FR Lincoln Prep             12.17  -0.4   4   
  6 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             12.24  -0.4   3   
  7 Quinn Lathrop             SO James Madison            12.27  -0.4   2   
  8 Jonathan Netherly         FR Highland                 12.33  -0.4   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.07  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewayne Anderson          SR South Pointe             11.82q -1.9  3 
  2 Rodney Sheppard           SO Canyon State             11.98q -2.4  2 
  3 Nash Schultz              JR BASIS Scottsdale         11.99q -3.3  1 
  4 Jayvion Norwood-Strong    SR South Pointe             12.01q -3.3  1 
  5 Carmelo Gonzalez          SR South Pointe             12.03q -1.9  3 
  6 Elijah Johnson            SR South Ridge              12.06q -2.4  2 
  7 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           12.09q -1.9  3 
  8 Dylan Fielder             SR Sycamore Canyon          12.28q -2.4  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.07  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dewayne Anderson          SR South Pointe             11.36   1.3  10   
  2 Nash Schultz              JR BASIS Scottsdale         11.47   1.3   8   
  3 Rodney Sheppard           SO Canyon State             11.55   1.3   6   
  4 Elijah Johnson            SR South Ridge              11.62   1.3   5   
  5 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           11.84   1.3   4   
  6 Carmelo Gonzalez          SR South Pointe             11.86   1.3   3   
  7 Dylan Fielder             SR Sycamore Canyon          12.05   1.3   2   
  8 Blaise Wasanga            JR Canyon State             12.47   1.3   1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 27.48  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         30.70q -1.3  3 
  2 Andrea Hernandez           7 M & S Success            30.80q -1.7  2 
  3 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success            31.08q -1.1  1 
  4 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison            32.28q -1.1  1 
  5 Eva Mae Ross               7 AoMS Prince              32.30q -1.7  2 
  6 Jael Ballesteros           5 M & S Success            32.57q -1.7  2 
  7 Genesis Zimmerman          8 Leading Mtn View         32.68q -1.3  3 
  8 Alexus Pratt               8 Leading Mtn View         32.82q -1.7  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.48  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         31.30  -2.3  10   
  2 Andrea Hernandez           7 M & S Success            31.49  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success            31.99  -2.3   6   
  4 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison            33.35  -2.3   5   
  5 Eva Mae Ross               7 AoMS Prince              33.77  -2.3   4   
  6 Jael Ballesteros           5 M & S Success            34.14  -2.3   3   
  7 Alexus Pratt               8 Leading Mtn View         34.26  -2.3   2   
  8 Lilyann Sanchez            8 AoMS Prince              34.45  -2.3   1   
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 27.48  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tara Sommerville           7 Champion Chndlr        ! 26.30q -1.3  3 
  2 Ellie Moulton              8 ALA Queen Creek          27.92q -1.0  2 
  3 Destinee Davison           7 Champion Chndlr          28.14q -1.3  1 
  4 Sarra Way                  7 ALA Queen Creek          28.48q -1.3  3 
  5 Hannah Trombley            8 Ben Franklin             28.76q -1.0  2 
  6 Halle Wagner               7 ALA Gilbert              28.94q -1.3  1 
  7 Essynce Norice             7 Champion SM              29.56q -1.3  3 
  8 Shanyce Roberts            7 Champion SM              29.59q -1.0  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.48  4/29/2016   Asia Dinius, Math & Science                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tara Sommerville           7 Champion Chndlr          26.88! -0.7  10   
  2 Ellie Moulton              8 ALA Queen Creek          27.81  -0.7   8   
  3 Destinee Davison           7 Champion Chndlr          28.11  -0.7   6   
  4 Halle Wagner               7 ALA Gilbert             J28.50  -0.7 
  5 Hannah Trombley            8 Ben Franklin             28.64  -0.7   4   
  6 Sarra Way                  7 ALA Queen Creek          28.70  -0.7   3   
  7 Shanyce Roberts            7 Champion SM              29.82  -0.7   2   
  8 Essynce Norice             7 Champion SM              31.90  -0.7   1   
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 26.19  5/3/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Ewell                 SO Madison Highland         27.81q -1.3  2 
  2 Macy Frey                 SO Paradise Valley          29.53q -1.3  2  29.529
  2 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland         29.53q -1.7  1  29.529
  4 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison            29.93q -1.7  1 
  5 Madison Jones             JR Madison Highland         30.08q -1.7  1 
  6 Jolie Falcon              SO Paradise Valley          30.12q -1.7  1 
  7 Zollee Williams           FR Highland                 31.45q -1.3  2 
  8 Lauren Hurley             SO Lincoln Prep             31.94q -1.3  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.19  5/3/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Ewell                 SO Madison Highland         27.68  -0.3  10   
  2 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland         28.98  -0.3   8   
  3 Madison Jones             JR Madison Highland         29.36  -0.3   6   
  4 Macy Frey                 SO Paradise Valley          29.44  -0.3   5   
  5 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison            29.81  -0.3   4   
  6 Lauren Hurley             SO Lincoln Prep             31.43  -0.3   3   
  7 Ava English               FR Lincoln Prep             32.76  -0.3   2   
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 26.19  5/3/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Sands             JR ALA Ironwood             27.14q -2.1  3 
  2 Mackenzie Milette         JR Imagine Surprise         27.50q -0.7  1 
  3 Lydia Molina              FR Heritage QC              27.64q -1.1  2 
  4 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             27.88q -0.7  1 
  5 Moray Monroe               8 South Pointe             28.00q -2.1  3 
  6 Makayla Milette           JR Imagine Surprise         28.51q -1.1  2 
  7 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert              28.81q -1.1  2 
  8 Dani Bernal               FR ALA Ironwood             29.16q -1.1  2 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.19  5/3/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Sands             JR ALA Ironwood             27.14  -0.7  10   
  2 Lydia Molina              FR Heritage QC              27.92  -0.7   8   
  3 Mackenzie Milette         JR Imagine Surprise         27.97  -0.7   6   
  4 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             28.10  -0.7   5   
  5 Moray Monroe               8 South Pointe             28.51  -0.7   4   
  6 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert              28.64  -0.7   3   
  7 Makayla Milette           JR Imagine Surprise         28.83  -0.7   2   
  8 Marshelle Roseboro        SR South Pointe             28.98  -0.7   1   
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 24.38  5/3/2014    Trae Johnson, American Leadership           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Guillen               8 M & S Success            26.62q -2.1  2 
  2 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             27.25q -1.8  1 
  3 Aaron Parra                8 AoMS Flower              27.67q -1.8  1 
  4 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River               27.83q -1.8  1 
  5 Salvador Pedrote           8 AoMS Flower              27.88q -1.8  1 
  6 Brendon Liddy              7 Leading Mtn View         28.11q -2.1  2 
  7 Joseph Rigo                7 Legacy Wcknbrg           28.37q -2.1  2 
  8 Caleb Haasch               8 James Madison            28.64q -2.1  2 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.38  5/3/2014    Trae Johnson, American Leadership           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             26.77  -2.3  10   
  2 Alan Guillen               8 M & S Success            26.81  -2.3   8   
  3 Aaron Parra                8 AoMS Flower              27.93  -2.3   6   
  4 Salvador Pedrote           8 AoMS Flower              28.50  -2.3   5   
  5 Brendon Liddy              7 Leading Mtn View         28.60  -2.3   4   
  6 Joseph Rigo                7 Legacy Wcknbrg           29.31  -2.3   3   
  7 Gustavo Briones            8 AoMS Flower              29.60  -2.3   2   
  8 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River               29.89  -2.3   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 23.29  5/12/2017   Eric Chambers, Imagine Desert W             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Roberts             8 Champion Chndlr          23.62q -2.3  3 
  2 Junior Nsubuga             7 Champion Chndlr          23.69q -1.2  1 
  3 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              24.44q -1.3  2 
  4 Kyion Grayes               8 Champion Chndlr          24.83q -1.2  1 
  5 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM              25.01q -2.3  3 
  6 Treyvion Wiggins           8 Canyon State             25.04q -1.2  1 
  7 Tristan Carrera            7 ALA Gilbert              25.31q -1.3  2 
  8 Tracen Adams               8 ALA Gilbert              25.40q -1.3  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.29  5/12/2017   Eric Chambers, Imagine Desert W             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Roberts             8 Champion Chndlr          23.95  -3.1  10   
  2 Junior Nsubuga             7 Champion Chndlr          23.98  -3.1   8   
  3 Kyion Grayes               8 Champion Chndlr          24.69  -3.1   6   
  4 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              25.32  -3.1   5   
  5 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM              25.51  -3.1   4   
  6 Tristan Carrera            7 ALA Gilbert              26.03  -3.1   3   
  7 Tyler Huttenlocher         8 Ben Franklin             26.11  -3.1   2   
  8 Treyvion Wiggins           8 Canyon State             26.53  -3.1   1   
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 22.84  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Anderson            SO Paradise Valley          24.09q -1.0  3 
  2 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            24.46q -1.4  2 
  3 Hugo Lopez                JR Madison Highland         24.73q -1.4  2 
  4 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               24.85q -1.0  3 
  5 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             24.90q -1.3  1 
  6 Jake Virga                FR Lincoln Prep             24.96q -1.0  3 
  7 Christian Casarrubia      JR Madison Highland         25.26q -1.3  1 
  8 Darius Mixon              FR Highland                 26.01q -1.3  1 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.84  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Anderson            SO Paradise Valley          24.15  -0.4  10   
  2 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            24.46  -0.4   8   
  3 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               24.68  -0.4   6   
  4 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             24.77  -0.4   5   
  5 Hugo Lopez                JR Madison Highland         24.82  -0.4   4   
  6 Jake Virga                FR Lincoln Prep             25.24  -0.4   3   
  7 Darius Mixon              FR Highland                 25.99  -0.4   2   
  8 Christian Casarrubia      JR Madison Highland         26.50  -0.4   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 22.84  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewayne Anderson          SR South Pointe             23.30q -0.9  1 
  2 Nash Schultz              JR BASIS Scottsdale         23.64q -0.5  3 
  3 Leonardo Bennett-Clark    JR Canyon State             23.71q -1.4  2 
  4 Rodney Sheppard           SO Canyon State             23.95q -0.5  3 
  5 Diego Aguirre             SR ALA Gilbert              24.27q -0.5  3 
  6 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           24.32q -1.4  2 
  7 Malakai Williams          SO ALA Gilbert              24.55q -1.4  2 
  8 Justin Vincent            FR Heritage QC              24.58q -0.9  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.84  5/3/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonardo Bennett-Clark    JR Canyon State             23.35  -0.9  10   
  2 Nash Schultz              JR BASIS Scottsdale         23.36  -0.9   8   
  3 Rodney Sheppard           SO Canyon State             24.34  -0.9   6   
  4 Elijah Johnson            SR South Ridge              24.47  -0.9   5   
  5 Malakai Williams          SO ALA Gilbert              24.68  -0.9   4   
  6 Justin Vincent            FR Heritage QC              25.13  -0.9   3   
  7 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           30.09  -0.9   2   
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.55  4/29/2016   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success          1:12.76q  2  1:12.752
  2 Mariza Chavez              6 Carden of Tucson       1:12.76q  1  1:12.755
  3 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson       1:12.99q  1 
  4 Princess Ledessma          8 AoMS Flower            1:15.00q  2 
  5 Jael Ballesteros           5 M & S Success          1:15.94q  2 
  6 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison          1:16.29q  2 
  7 Kimberly Cerny             5 BASIS Goodyear         1:16.42q  1 
  8 Emrey Shypkoski            5 Leading Mtn View       1:16.96q  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.55  4/29/2016   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success          1:09.76   10   
  2 Mariza Chavez              6 Carden of Tucson       1:10.34    8   
  3 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson       1:10.69    6   
  4 Princess Ledessma          8 AoMS Flower            1:13.64    5   
  5 Kimberly Cerny             5 BASIS Goodyear         1:14.94    4   
  6 Genesis Zimmerman          8 Leading Mtn View       1:15.76    3   
  7 Molly Tepper               6 James Madison          1:15.92    2   
  8 Emrey Shypkoski            5 Leading Mtn View       1:21.28    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.53  5/13/2017   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenly Key                  7 ALA Queen Creek        1:03.46q  1 
  2 Dani Lavender              8 Ben Franklin           1:04.31q  2 
  3 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin           1:04.40q  3 
  4 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA Queen Creek        1:05.54q  2 
  5 Hannah Trombley            8 Ben Franklin           1:05.87q  1 
  6 Shanyce Roberts            7 Champion SM            1:06.29q  3 
  7 Peyton Rollins             8 ALA Queen Creek        1:09.43q  1 
  8 Litzaray Dionicio Machor   8 Imagine Desert W       1:10.25q  1 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.53  5/13/2017   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin           1:02.20   10   
  2 Dani Lavender              8 Ben Franklin           1:02.91    8   
  3 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA Queen Creek        1:05.06    6   
  4 Kenly Key                  7 ALA Queen Creek        1:06.29    5   
  5 Hannah Trombley            8 Ben Franklin           1:06.39    4   
  6 Shanyce Roberts            7 Champion SM            1:09.57    3   
  7 Litzaray Dionicio Machor   8 Imagine Desert W       1:10.57    2   
  8 Peyton Rollins             8 ALA Queen Creek        1:10.91    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Div I
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 59.53  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jolie Falcon              SO Paradise Valley        1:10.25q  1 
  2 Zollee Williams           FR Highland               1:10.58q  2 
  3 Kendal Baranski           SO Paradise Valley        1:11.66q  2 
  4 Lauren Hurley             SO Lincoln Prep           1:11.68q  2 
  5 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland       1:11.87q  1 
  6 Sierra Ford               JR BASIS Mesa             1:12.76q  2 
  7 Maya De La Garza          FR Highland               1:13.74q  1 
  8 Jennifer Kobs             JR Madison Highland       1:14.78q  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.53  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jolie Falcon              SO Paradise Valley        1:08.62   10   
  2 Kendal Baranski           SO Paradise Valley        1:09.92    8   
  3 Lauren Hurley             SO Lincoln Prep           1:10.18    6   
  4 Jasmine Garcia            SO Madison Highland       1:10.47    5   
  5 Zollee Williams           FR Highland               1:10.62    4   
  6 Maya De La Garza          FR Highland               1:11.87    3   
  7 Ava English               FR Lincoln Prep           1:13.59    2   
  8 Jennifer Kobs             JR Madison Highland       1:13.70    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 59.53  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jewelana Anderson         JR Heritage QC            1:05.39q  1 
  2 Miracle Brown-Jeter       SO ALA Ironwood           1:06.09q  3 
  3 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert            1:06.14q  2 
  4 Moray Monroe               8 South Pointe           1:06.66q  2 
  5 Shyanne Henkis            SR South Ridge            1:07.63q  1 
  6 Sophia Bernal             FR ALA Ironwood           1:07.82q  3 
  7 Hannah Tan                JR ASU Prep Poly          1:08.33q  2 
  8 Glenda Bellamy            JR South Ridge            1:09.81q  3 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.53  5/4/2013    Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miracle Brown-Jeter       SO ALA Ironwood           1:02.79   10   
  2 Jewelana Anderson         JR Heritage QC            1:04.52    8   
  3 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert            1:05.71    6   
  4 Hannah Tan                JR ASU Prep Poly          1:06.95    5   
  5 Glenda Bellamy            JR South Ridge            1:08.04    4   
  6 Shyanne Henkis            SR South Ridge            1:09.37    3   
  7 Rachel Jones              SR Imagine Surprise       1:10.40    2   
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.25  5/9/2015    Woody Fuell, Carden of Tucson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Max Springfield            7 Jones-Gordon             58.92   2  10   
  2 Jose Vazquez               8 AoMS Flower              59.05   2   8   
  3 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River             1:04.35   2   6   
  4 Caleb Haasch               8 James Madison          1:04.81   2   5   
  5 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison          1:06.28   2   4   
  6 Cesar Espinoza             8 AoMS Flower            1:08.72   2   3   
  7 Albert Richardson          8 BASIS Goodyear         1:10.20   1   2   
  8 Samuel Carvales            7 AoMS Flower            1:11.33   2   1   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 54.25  5/9/2015    Woody Fuell, Carden of Tucson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              54.33q  3 
  2 Travis Roberts             8 Champion Chndlr          55.65q  2 
  3 Johnny Bellino             8 ALA Gilbert              56.32q  1 
  4 Tracen Adams               8 ALA Gilbert              56.51q  1 
  5 Canon Weaver               8 ALA Gilbert              57.70q  3 
  6 Talmage Uerkritz           8 Ben Franklin             58.79q  1 
  7 Kawai King                 7 ALA Queen Creek          58.89q  3 
  8 Orlando Webester           6 Champion SM              59.12q  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.25  5/9/2015    Woody Fuell, Carden of Tucson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Roberts             8 Champion Chndlr          53.92!  10   
  2 Mathew Ohlund              8 ALA Gilbert              54.89    8   
  3 Orlando Webester           6 Champion SM              57.27    6   
  4 Tracen Adams               8 ALA Gilbert              57.36    5   
  5 Johnny Bellino             8 ALA Gilbert              57.38    4   
  6 Kawai King                 7 ALA Queen Creek          58.18    3   
  7 Canon Weaver               8 ALA Gilbert              58.89    2   
  8 Kyle Pugmire               7 Champion San Tan       1:00.14    1   
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Div I
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 52.08  5/3/2014    Hunter Johnson, American Leadership         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Virga                FR Lincoln Prep             54.48q  2 
  2 Hugo Lopez                JR Madison Highland         54.80q  1 
  3 Simon Bowen               JR Madison Highland         55.38q  2 
  4 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            55.56q  1 
  5 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             55.60q  2 
  6 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               58.31q  1 
  7 Steve Ashbaugh            FR Lincoln Prep             58.41q  1 
  8 Zack Wiegand              SO Jones-Gordon           1:00.39q  2 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.08  5/3/2014    Hunter Johnson, American Leadership         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugo Lopez                JR Madison Highland         53.13   10   
  2 Jake Virga                FR Lincoln Prep             53.48    8   
  3 Chase Lee                 SO Jones-Gordon             53.91    6   
  4 Simon Bowen               JR Madison Highland         55.47    5   
  5 Maxx Becker               SO James Madison            55.57    4   
  6 Steve Ashbaugh            FR Lincoln Prep             57.19    3   
  7 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa               58.13    2   
  8 Zack Wiegand              SO Jones-Gordon             58.16    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 52.08  5/3/2014    Hunter Johnson, American Leadership         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonardo Bennett-Clark    JR Canyon State             52.48q  3 
  2 Jon Wealing               JR ALA Ironwood             53.75q  2 
  3 Justin Vincent            FR Heritage QC              54.21q  1 
  4 Ethan Lawlor              JR ALA Ironwood             54.90q  1 
  5 Elijah Johnson            SR South Ridge              55.02q  2 
  6 Dylan Carrasco            JR Heritage QC              55.46q  3 
  7 Carmelo Gonzalez          SR South Pointe             55.79q  1 
  8 Blaise Wasanga            JR Canyon State             56.28q  3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.08  5/3/2014    Hunter Johnson, American Leadership         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonardo Bennett-Clark    JR Canyon State             51.59!  10   
  2 Jon Wealing               JR ALA Ironwood             52.98    8   
  3 Justin Vincent            FR Heritage QC              53.90    6   
  4 Dylan Carrasco            JR Heritage QC              54.64    5   
  5 Ethan Lawlor              JR ALA Ironwood             54.66    4   
  6 Elijah Johnson            SR South Ridge              57.48    3   
  7 Timothy Sullivan          JR BASIS Scottsdale         57.81    2   
  8 Carmelo Gonzalez          SR South Pointe           1:18.64    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:27.53  4/29/2016   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariza Chavez              6 Carden of Tucson       2:41.01   10   
       1:19.473 (1:19.473)        2:41.003 (1:21.530)
  2 Dyani Stoddard             6 Carden of Tucson       2:48.04    8   
       1:20.265 (1:20.265)        2:48.032 (1:27.768)
  3 Sophie Miga                6 BASIS Goodyear         2:48.53    6   
       1:22.496 (1:22.496)        2:48.521 (1:26.026)
  4 Rebecca Franco             6 BASIS Goodyear         2:55.20    5   
       1:20.723 (1:20.723)        2:55.195 (1:34.472)
  5 Kimberly Cerny             5 BASIS Goodyear         3:05.41    4   
       1:29.523 (1:29.523)        3:05.401 (1:35.878)
  6 Linden Zimmerman           6 Leading Mtn View       3:05.64    3   
       1:26.687 (1:26.687)        3:05.640 (1:38.954)
  7 Annie Brasfield            6 Jones-Gordon           3:07.42    2   
       1:28.903 (1:28.903)        3:07.415 (1:38.512)
  8 Emrey Shypkoski            5 Leading Mtn View       3:10.00    1   
       1:32.618 (1:32.618)        3:09.999 (1:37.382)
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:27.53  4/29/2016   Sara Eltiste, Ben Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Roberts             8 ALA Queen Creek        2:21.93!  10   
       1:08.051 (1:08.051)        2:21.930 (1:13.879)
  2 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin           2:33.50    8   
       1:10.939 (1:10.939)        2:33.495 (1:22.557)
  3 Evelynne Carr              7 ALA Queen Creek        2:38.71    6   
       1:15.504 (1:15.504)        2:38.706 (1:23.203)
  4 Sophia Skiba               8 Ben Franklin           2:40.14    5   
       1:17.160 (1:17.160)        2:40.136 (1:22.977)
  5 Mia Foley                  7 ASU Prep Poly          2:42.46    4   
       1:16.339 (1:16.339)        2:42.457 (1:26.119)
  6 Emma Thompson              7 ALA Queen Creek        2:45.86    3   
       1:19.545 (1:19.545)        2:45.852 (1:26.307)
  7 Trynitie Garcia            6 Champion Chndlr        2:51.48    2   
       1:22.223 (1:22.223)        2:51.480 (1:29.257)
  8 Talya Workman              6 Ben Franklin           2:54.48    1   
       1:25.336 (1:25.336)        2:54.472 (1:29.137)
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:31.61  5/3/2013    Karina Haymore, American Leadership       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Reithal            SO Legacy Wcknbrg         2:44.14   10   
       1:18.344 (1:18.344)        2:44.138 (1:25.794)
  2 Rose Lynn Ritter          FR Madison Highland       2:56.19    8   
       1:24.186 (1:24.186)        2:56.188 (1:32.003)
  3 Taetum Gulas              FR Lincoln Prep           3:01.07    6   
       1:27.795 (1:27.795)        3:01.065 (1:33.270)
  4 Anai Urbieta Parente      SO Madison Highland       3:02.08    5   
       1:29.857 (1:29.857)        3:02.080 (1:32.224)
  5 Emily Day                 SO Madison Highland       3:05.97    4   
       1:25.842 (1:25.842)        3:05.967 (1:40.126)
  6 Sierra Ford               JR BASIS Mesa             3:06.01    3   
       1:25.160 (1:25.160)        3:06.002 (1:40.842)
  7 Madeleine Swartz          SO BASIS Mesa             3:18.27    2   
       1:28.536 (1:28.536)        3:18.269 (1:49.734)
  8 Jennifer Kobs             JR Madison Highland       3:20.50    1   
       1:31.875 (1:31.875)        3:20.499 (1:48.624)
 
Event 28  Girls 800 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:31.61  5/3/2013    Karina Haymore, American Leadership       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jewelana Anderson         JR Heritage QC            2:33.13   10   
       1:12.177 (1:12.177)        2:33.125 (1:20.949)
  2 Teagan Fears              FR ALA Ironwood           2:38.77    8   
       1:12.840 (1:12.840)        2:38.761 (1:25.922)
  3 McKenzie Fears            FR ALA Ironwood           2:43.78    6   
       1:17.897 (1:17.897)        2:43.778 (1:25.882)
  4 Kenedee Theabold          FR ALA Ironwood           2:48.68    5   
       1:16.140 (1:16.140)        2:48.679 (1:32.540)
  5 Christee Ray              FR Heritage QC            2:50.80    4   
       1:20.774 (1:20.774)        2:50.800 (1:30.026)
  6 LeAnn Medina              SO ASU Prep Poly          2:54.57    3   
       1:23.293 (1:23.293)        2:54.565 (1:31.273)
  7 Alexandra Zidel           SR BASIS Scottsdale       2:55.20    2   
       1:25.929 (1:25.929)        2:55.191 (1:29.263)
  8 Ayah Moukadam             JR ASU Prep Poly          2:55.26    1   
       1:22.920 (1:22.920)        2:55.254 (1:32.335)
 
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.14  4/30/2016   Marco Canchola, ALA - QC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garret Miguel              8 Salt River             2:31.66   10   
       1:15.528 (1:15.528)        2:31.652 (1:16.125)
  2 Ben Baska                  7 Ville de Marie         2:33.54    8   
       1:15.666 (1:15.666)        2:33.532 (1:17.867)
  3 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison          2:36.04    6   
       1:19.789 (1:19.789)        2:36.036 (1:16.247)
  4 Connor Miga                8 BASIS Goodyear         2:37.19    5   
       1:20.606 (1:20.606)        2:37.190 (1:16.585)
  5 James Blevins              8 Ville de Marie         2:38.42    4   
       1:19.043 (1:19.043)        2:38.419 (1:19.376)
  6 Eric Stoddard              8 Carden of Tucson       2:40.34    3   
       1:19.955 (1:19.955)        2:40.337 (1:20.382)
  7 Mark Blodgett              7 Legacy Wcknbrg         2:41.16    2   
       1:19.540 (1:19.540)        2:41.154 (1:21.614)
  8 Eduardo Grageda            7 M & S Success          2:46.44    1   
       1:19.296 (1:19.296)        2:46.438 (1:27.142)
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.14  4/30/2016   Marco Canchola, ALA - QC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canon Weaver               8 ALA Gilbert            2:13.57!  10   
       1:02.319 (1:02.319)        2:13.565 (1:11.247)
  2 Tayson Spitzer             8 ALA Queen Creek        2:14.34!   8   
       1:02.799 (1:02.799)        2:14.336 (1:11.538)
  3 Cooper Spence              8 ALA Queen Creek        2:18.31    6   
       1:04.689 (1:04.689)        2:18.304 (1:13.615)
  4 Jonathan Schlerf           8 Heritage Gateway       2:19.55    5   
       1:05.868 (1:05.868)        2:19.544 (1:13.676)
  5 Tyler Anderson             7 Ben Franklin           2:19.68    4   
       1:07.917 (1:07.917)        2:19.672 (1:11.756)
  6 Joseph Sattler             8 Ben Franklin           2:24.75    3   
       1:09.044 (1:09.044)        2:24.741 (1:15.698)
  7 Alejandro Campos           7 ASU Prep Poly          2:25.01    2   
       1:10.426 (1:10.426)        2:25.003 (1:14.577)
  8 Armando Miranda            8 Champion Chndlr        2:25.52    1   
       1:07.897 (1:07.897)        2:25.513 (1:17.617)
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:07.09  2012        Jorge Aragon, Mesa Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Bowen               JR Madison Highland       2:11.67   10   
       1:07.079 (1:07.079)        2:11.667 (1:04.588)
  2 Kai Kroodsma              SR Madison Highland       2:16.71    8   
       1:07.480 (1:07.480)        2:16.707 (1:09.227)
  3 Joshua Liesemeyer         SR Ville de Marie         2:16.96    6   
       1:07.738 (1:07.738)        2:16.954 (1:09.216)
  4 Emery Bird                SO Jones-Gordon           2:18.31    5   
       1:07.458 (1:07.458)        2:18.301 (1:10.843)
  5 Alex Bobian               SO BASIS Goodyear         2:18.58    4   
       1:06.586 (1:06.586)        2:18.577 (1:11.992)
  6 Armand Debray             SO BASIS Mesa             2:18.87    3   
       1:07.059 (1:07.059)        2:18.868 (1:11.809)
  7 Jay-ar Gloria             SO Madison Highland       2:20.89    2   
       1:08.383 (1:08.383)        2:20.887 (1:12.505)
  8 Ben Agnew                 SO Jones-Gordon           2:26.67    1   
       1:09.402 (1:09.402)        2:26.669 (1:17.268)
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:07.09  2012        Jorge Aragon, Mesa Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                SO ALA Ironwood           2:06.16!  10   
       1:00.863 (1:00.863)        2:06.159 (1:05.297)
  2 Nishant Kannan            JR BASIS Scottsdale       2:12.97    8   
       1:01.979 (1:01.979)        2:12.965 (1:10.987)
  3 Samuel Shirley            FR ALA Gilbert            2:14.24    6   
       1:04.510 (1:04.510)        2:14.240 (1:09.730)
  4 Sebastian Perez           JR Canyon State           2:15.20    5   
       1:05.346 (1:05.346)        2:15.193 (1:09.847)
  5 Angel Bautista            SO ALA Ironwood           2:18.11    4   
       1:04.124 (1:04.124)        2:18.104 (1:13.980)
  6 Andrew Mayo               JR ALA Ironwood           2:19.70    3   
       1:05.953 (1:05.953)        2:19.694 (1:13.741)
  7 Alexandre Borie           SR BASIS Scottsdale       2:20.49    2   
       1:07.240 (1:07.240)        2:20.485 (1:13.245)
  8 Colby Whiting             FR ALA Ironwood           2:20.91    1   
       1:06.266 (1:06.266)        2:20.910 (1:14.644)
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:40.04  4/30/2016   Olivia Roberts, ALA - QC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariza Chavez              6 Carden of Tucson       5:59.27   10   
       1:18.977 (1:18.977)        2:54.094 (1:35.117)        4:31.443 (1:37.350)
       5:59.263 (1:27.821)
  2 Sophie Miga                6 BASIS Goodyear         6:18.96    8   
       1:27.318 (1:27.318)        3:04.594 (1:37.276)        4:44.652 (1:40.059)
       6:18.952 (1:34.301)
  3 Kimberly Cerny             5 BASIS Goodyear         6:19.78    6   
       1:26.240 (1:26.240)        3:05.528 (1:39.288)        4:45.217 (1:39.690)
       6:19.775 (1:34.559)
  4 Dyani Stoddard             6 Carden of Tucson       6:30.94    5   
       1:25.807 (1:25.807)        3:05.373 (1:39.566)        4:49.409 (1:44.037)
       6:30.932 (1:41.523)
  5 Annie Brasfield            6 Jones-Gordon           6:47.00    4   
       1:29.764 (1:29.764)        3:22.352 (1:52.589)        5:11.370 (1:49.018)
       6:47.000 (1:35.630)
  6 Princess Ledessma          8 AoMS Flower            6:51.64    3   
       1:21.035 (1:21.035)        3:07.993 (1:46.958)        5:04.788 (1:56.796)
       6:51.633 (1:46.845)
  7 Linden Zimmerman           6 Leading Mtn View       6:53.02    2   
       1:35.395 (1:35.395)        3:23.112 (1:47.718)        5:14.528 (1:51.417)
       6:53.016 (1:38.488)
  8 Rebecca Franco             6 BASIS Goodyear         6:53.98    1   
       1:27.538 (1:27.538)        3:15.311 (1:47.773)        5:08.812 (1:53.502)
       6:53.971 (1:45.159)
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:40.04  4/30/2016   Olivia Roberts, ALA - QC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Eltiste               8 Ben Franklin           5:42.18   10   
       1:14.825 (1:14.825)        2:43.583 (1:28.759)        4:17.952 (1:34.370)
       5:42.178 (1:24.226)
  2 Olivia Roberts             8 ALA Queen Creek        5:42.48    8   
       1:13.080 (1:13.080)        2:38.419 (1:25.339)        4:08.988 (1:30.570)
       5:42.479 (1:33.491)
  3 Evelynne Carr              7 ALA Queen Creek        5:57.80    6   
       1:15.277 (1:15.277)        2:47.390 (1:32.113)        4:25.323 (1:37.933)
       5:57.796 (1:32.474)
  4 Mia Foley                  7 ASU Prep Poly          6:09.79    5   
       1:18.934 (1:18.934)        2:57.700 (1:38.767)        4:37.683 (1:39.984)
       6:09.781 (1:32.098)
  5 Emma Thompson              7 ALA Queen Creek        6:11.92    4   
       1:22.265 (1:22.265)        2:59.100 (1:36.835)        4:39.151 (1:40.052)
       6:11.917 (1:32.766)
  6 Trynitie Garcia            6 Champion Chndlr        6:12.76    3   
       1:24.210 (1:24.210)        3:01.561 (1:37.352)        4:40.523 (1:38.962)
       6:12.752 (1:32.230)
  7 Talya Workman              6 Ben Franklin           6:17.51    2   
       1:25.045 (1:25.045)        3:05.731 (1:40.686)        4:43.782 (1:38.052)
       6:17.503 (1:33.721)
  8 Tala Vasquez               6 ASU Prep Poly          6:33.36    1   
       1:29.276 (1:29.276)        3:15.048 (1:45.773)        4:59.496 (1:44.449)
       6:33.359 (1:33.863)
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:28.19  5/3/2013    Karina Haymore, American Leadership       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Lynn Ritter          FR Madison Highland       6:17.04   10   
       1:23.088 (1:23.088)        3:06.722 (1:43.634)        4:46.886 (1:40.164)
       6:17.032 (1:30.146)
  2 Nicole Reithal            SO Legacy Wcknbrg         6:18.81    8   
       1:23.375 (1:23.375)        3:06.830 (1:43.455)        4:47.121 (1:40.291)
       6:18.804 (1:31.684)
  3 Sierra Ford               JR BASIS Mesa             6:38.67    6   
       1:27.447 (1:27.447)        3:16.631 (1:49.184)        5:07.662 (1:51.031)
       6:38.664 (1:31.003)
  4 Sakura Eguchi             SO Paradise Valley        6:42.13    5   
       1:37.007 (1:37.007)        3:23.462 (1:46.456)        5:07.402 (1:43.940)
       6:42.124 (1:34.723)
  5 Madeleine Swartz          SO BASIS Mesa             7:12.19    4   
       1:34.234 (1:34.234)        3:31.395 (1:57.161)        5:27.879 (1:56.484)
       7:12.189 (1:44.311)
  6 Kailee Gruenberger        SR James Madison          7:20.65    3   
       1:51.517 (1:51.517)        3:40.800 (1:49.284)        5:29.485 (1:48.685)
       7:20.642 (1:51.158)
  7 Anai Urbieta Parente      SO Madison Highland       7:24.88    2   
       1:38.661 (1:38.661)        3:33.099 (1:54.438)        5:30.847 (1:57.749)
       7:24.873 (1:54.026)
  8 Ava Nichols               FR Madison Highland       8:09.17    1   
       1:45.683 (1:45.683)        3:49.432 (2:03.749)        6:01.542 (2:12.111)
       8:09.166 (2:07.624)
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:28.19  5/3/2013    Karina Haymore, American Leadership       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teagan Fears              FR ALA Ironwood           5:47.68   10   
       1:18.205 (1:18.205)        2:45.819 (1:27.614)        4:18.120 (1:32.302)
       5:47.675 (1:29.555)
  2 Kenedee Theabold          FR ALA Ironwood           6:04.81    8   
       1:18.784 (1:18.784)        2:49.057 (1:30.273)        4:30.277 (1:41.220)
       6:04.804 (1:34.528)
  3 McKenzie Fears            FR ALA Ironwood           6:05.02    6   
       1:20.929 (1:20.929)        2:54.413 (1:33.485)        4:35.304 (1:40.891)
       6:05.019 (1:29.715)
  4 Christee Ray              FR Heritage QC            6:06.00    5   
       1:24.404 (1:24.404)        3:02.538 (1:38.134)        4:39.940 (1:37.403)
       6:06.000 (1:26.060)
  5 Alexandra Zidel           SR BASIS Scottsdale       6:14.04    4   
       1:30.515 (1:30.515)        3:09.411 (1:38.897)        4:48.966 (1:39.555)
       6:14.032 (1:25.067)
  6 Arlene Sosa               FR ALA Ironwood           6:29.77    3   
       1:28.542 (1:28.542)        3:05.590 (1:37.049)        4:46.591 (1:41.001)
       6:29.764 (1:43.174)
  7 Allison Basye             SO ASU Prep Poly          6:48.54    2   
       1:38.519 (1:38.519)        3:28.695 (1:50.177)        5:15.553 (1:46.859)
       6:48.539 (1:32.986)
  8 Mallika Khosla            SO BASIS Scottsdale       6:49.34    1   
       1:39.051 (1:39.051)        3:27.798 (1:48.748)        5:14.595 (1:46.797)
       6:49.337 (1:34.743)
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:50.75  5/8/2015    Woody Fuell, Carden of Tucson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Miga                8 BASIS Goodyear         5:41.73   10   
       1:20.824 (1:20.824)        2:46.982 (1:26.158)        4:19.408 (1:32.426)
       5:41.727 (1:22.320)
  2 Ben Baska                  7 Ville de Marie         5:42.80    8   
       1:19.375 (1:19.375)        2:47.338 (1:27.964)        4:18.150 (1:30.812)
       5:42.793 (1:24.643)
  3 James Blevins              8 Ville de Marie         5:45.54    6   
       1:21.250 (1:21.250)        2:51.936 (1:30.686)        4:25.549 (1:33.614)
       5:45.535 (1:19.986)
  4 Evan Johnston              8 James Madison          5:45.97    5   
       1:21.638 (1:21.638)        2:50.757 (1:29.120)        4:22.638 (1:31.881)
       5:45.970 (1:23.333)
  5 Mark Blodgett              7 Legacy Wcknbrg         5:49.64    4   
       1:21.333 (1:21.333)        2:51.996 (1:30.663)        4:25.520 (1:33.525)
       5:49.638 (1:24.119)
  6 Avery Saltonstall          8 New Way                5:59.54    3   
       1:19.482 (1:19.482)        2:45.909 (1:26.428)        4:20.616 (1:34.707)
       5:59.532 (1:38.916)
  7 Eric Stoddard              8 Carden of Tucson       6:01.68    2   
       1:22.462 (1:22.462)        2:53.396 (1:30.934)        4:27.937 (1:34.542)
       6:01.678 (1:33.742)
  8 Luciano Miller             6 Leading Mtn View       6:25.02    1   
       1:28.777 (1:28.777)        3:09.887 (1:41.110)        4:53.894 (1:44.008)
       6:25.019 (1:31.125)
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:50.75  5/8/2015    Woody Fuell, Carden of Tucson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canon Weaver               8 ALA Gilbert            4:58.55   10   
       1:07.543 (1:07.543)        2:24.138 (1:16.596)        3:46.096 (1:21.958)
       4:58.548 (1:12.453)
  2 Tyler Anderson             7 Ben Franklin           5:02.99    8   
       1:12.500 (1:12.500)        2:28.970 (1:16.471)        3:47.202 (1:18.232)
       5:02.986 (1:15.785)
  3 Kyle Pugmire               7 Champion San Tan       5:09.94    6   
       1:08.903 (1:08.903)        2:27.165 (1:18.263)        3:49.604 (1:22.440)
       5:09.939 (1:20.335)
  4 Alejandro Campos           7 ASU Prep Poly          5:15.02    5   
       1:14.833 (1:14.833)        2:35.653 (1:20.821)        3:57.632 (1:21.979)
       5:15.016 (1:17.385)
  5 Jonathan Schlerf           8 Heritage Gateway       5:17.07    4   
       1:13.809 (1:13.809)        2:38.261 (1:24.452)        4:03.453 (1:25.193)
       5:17.069 (1:13.616)
  6 Cooper Spence              8 ALA Queen Creek        5:17.55    3   
       1:10.817 (1:10.817)        2:30.744 (1:19.927)        3:55.610 (1:24.866)
       5:17.541 (1:21.932)
  7 Ethan Spanganberg          8 Ben Franklin           5:20.12    2   
       1:14.888 (1:14.888)        2:38.190 (1:23.302)        4:02.881 (1:24.691)
       5:20.116 (1:17.236)
  8 Joseph Sattler             8 Ben Franklin           5:20.26    1   
       1:14.974 (1:14.974)        2:37.825 (1:22.851)        4:02.576 (1:24.751)
       5:20.259 (1:17.684)
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.30  2012        Jorge Aragon, Mesa Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery Bird                SO Jones-Gordon           5:01.46   10   
       1:07.838 (1:07.838)        2:23.487 (1:15.650)        3:42.178 (1:18.691)
       5:01.460 (1:19.282)
  2 Armand Debray             SO BASIS Mesa             5:03.55    8   
       1:08.816 (1:08.816)        2:26.026 (1:17.211)        3:47.219 (1:21.193)
       5:03.546 (1:16.328)
  3 Ben Agnew                 SO Jones-Gordon           5:04.07    6   
       1:09.456 (1:09.456)        2:28.086 (1:18.630)        3:50.196 (1:22.111)
       5:04.064 (1:13.868)
  4 Jay-ar Gloria             SO Madison Highland       5:12.35    5   
       1:09.179 (1:09.179)        2:27.435 (1:18.256)        3:51.502 (1:24.067)
       5:12.349 (1:20.848)
  5 Josh Marsh                SO Paradise Valley        5:12.52    4   
       1:12.790 (1:12.790)        2:30.045 (1:17.256)        3:50.255 (1:20.210)
       5:12.511 (1:22.257)
  6 Alex Bobian               SO BASIS Goodyear         5:21.60    3   
       1:10.166 (1:10.166)        2:30.210 (1:20.045)        3:55.161 (1:24.951)
       5:21.591 (1:26.430)
  7 Micah Utz                 SO Paradise Valley        5:24.90    2   
       1:14.278 (1:14.278)        2:37.451 (1:23.174)        4:02.722 (1:25.271)
       5:24.898 (1:22.177)
  8 Kai Kroodsma              SR Madison Highland       5:30.21    1   
       1:10.003 (1:10.003)        2:30.862 (1:20.860)        4:02.777 (1:31.915)
       5:30.210 (1:27.434)
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.30  2012        Jorge Aragon, Mesa Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                SO ALA Ironwood           4:49.21!  10   
       1:10.864 (1:10.864)        2:21.837 (1:10.973)        3:33.267 (1:11.431)
       4:49.206 (1:15.940)
  2 Colby Whiting             FR ALA Ironwood           4:59.38    8   
       1:11.232 (1:11.232)        2:22.765 (1:11.534)        3:38.090 (1:15.325)
       4:59.374 (1:21.285)
  3 Giovany Castellanos       SO ALA Ironwood           5:03.83    6   
       1:11.819 (1:11.819)        2:27.530 (1:15.711)        3:51.408 (1:23.879)
       5:03.830 (1:12.423)
  4 Angel Bautista            SO ALA Ironwood           5:05.34    5   
       1:11.452 (1:11.452)        2:23.729 (1:12.278)        3:45.057 (1:21.328)
       5:05.335 (1:20.279)
  5 Samuel Shirley            FR ALA Gilbert            5:07.13    4   
       1:11.878 (1:11.878)        2:27.848 (1:15.970)        3:51.208 (1:23.361)
       5:07.126 (1:15.919)
  6 Cameron MacDonald         FR ALA Gilbert            5:07.69    3   
       1:12.066 (1:12.066)        2:30.528 (1:18.462)        3:51.725 (1:21.197)
       5:07.688 (1:15.964)
  7 Robert Plowman            FR ALA Gilbert            5:13.66    2   
       1:13.430 (1:13.430)        2:31.646 (1:18.216)        3:54.843 (1:23.198)
       5:13.654 (1:18.811)
  8 Ryan Briones              JR South Ridge            5:17.90    1   
       1:11.239 (1:11.239)        2:23.341 (1:12.103)        3:47.453 (1:24.112)
       5:17.900 (1:30.447)
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:46.93  5/4/2013    Alexia Martinez, Glendale Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Lynn Ritter          FR Madison Highland      14:38.15   10   
       1:34.024 (1:34.024)        3:28.168 (1:54.145)        5:24.988 (1:56.821)
       7:24.332 (1:59.344)        9:23.583 (1:59.251)       11:17.183 (1:53.601)
      13:07.490 (1:50.307)       14:38.148 (1:30.658)
  2 Sakura Eguchi             SO Paradise Valley       14:52.91    8   
       1:45.395 (1:45.395)        3:42.634 (1:57.240)        5:39.030 (1:56.397)
       7:35.728 (1:56.699)        9:28.092 (1:52.364)       11:20.133 (1:52.041)
      13:11.386 (1:51.254)       14:52.908 (1:41.522)
  3 Madeleine Swartz          SO BASIS Mesa            15:45.38    6   
       1:36.313 (1:36.313)        3:32.822 (1:56.510)        5:32.921 (2:00.099)
       7:31.011 (1:58.090)        9:32.975 (2:01.965)       11:44.347 (2:11.372)
      13:55.183 (2:10.837)       15:45.375 (1:50.192)
  4 Kailee Gruenberger        SR James Madison         15:51.68    5   
       2:01.369 (2:01.369)        4:04.875 (2:03.506)        6:06.195 (2:01.321)
       8:04.902 (1:58.707)       10:05.166 (2:00.265)       12:05.718 (2:00.552)
      14:01.214 (1:55.497)       15:51.671 (1:50.458)
  5 Anai Urbieta Parente      SO Madison Highland      15:54.82    4   
       1:49.292 (1:49.292)        3:45.884 (1:56.593)        5:45.249 (1:59.365)
       7:47.469 (2:02.221)        9:51.426 (2:03.957)       11:59.655 (2:08.230)
      14:05.559 (2:05.905)       15:54.812 (1:49.253)
  6 Ava Nichols               FR Madison Highland      17:58.42    3   
       1:51.934 (1:51.934)        3:56.657 (2:04.723)        6:05.942 (2:09.285)
       8:25.912 (2:19.970)       10:58.984 (2:33.072)       13:20.802 (2:21.819)
      15:48.822 (2:28.020)       17:58.419 (2:09.597)
 
Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:46.93  5/4/2013    Alexia Martinez, Glendale Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teagan Fears              FR ALA Ironwood          12:38.82!  10   
       1:23.497 (1:23.497)        2:59.164 (1:35.667)        4:35.002 (1:35.838)
       6:12.295 (1:37.294)        7:49.495 (1:37.200)        9:31.513 (1:42.018)
      11:10.429 (1:38.917)       12:38.817 (1:28.389)
  2 Kenedee Theabold          FR ALA Ironwood          13:14.38    8   
       1:23.098 (1:23.098)        2:59.694 (1:36.596)        4:36.148 (1:36.455)
       6:22.855 (1:46.707)        8:10.952 (1:48.097)        9:56.743 (1:45.792)
      11:37.324 (1:40.581)       13:14.374 (1:37.050)
  3 Jewelana Anderson         JR Heritage QC           13:15.60    6   
       1:23.801 (1:23.801)        2:59.958 (1:36.157)        4:35.270 (1:35.312)
       6:13.246 (1:37.977)        7:57.755 (1:44.510)        9:47.300 (1:49.545)
      11:37.709 (1:50.410)       13:15.592 (1:37.883)
  4 Arlene Sosa               FR ALA Ironwood          14:29.78    5   
       1:29.142 (1:29.142)        3:13.822 (1:44.681)        5:04.383 (1:50.562)
       6:57.793 (1:53.410)        8:52.912 (1:55.119)       10:51.402 (1:58.491)
      12:47.852 (1:56.450)       14:29.774 (1:41.923)
  5 Jocelyn Kent              FR ALA Ironwood          15:08.92    4   
       1:31.533 (1:31.533)        3:22.412 (1:50.879)        5:16.642 (1:54.231)
       7:13.578 (1:56.937)        9:12.797 (1:59.219)       11:14.308 (2:01.512)
      13:16.908 (2:02.601)       15:08.917 (1:52.009)
  6 Alexi Vogel               JR ASU Prep Poly         17:11.41    3   
       1:36.639 (1:36.639)        3:43.045 (2:06.407)        5:55.363 (2:12.319)
       8:08.228 (2:12.865)       10:23.793 (2:15.566)       12:43.163 (2:19.371)
      15:02.066 (2:18.903)       17:11.405 (2:09.340)
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:13.86  5/3/2013    Kaleb Johnson, Orme                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery Bird                SO Jones-Gordon          10:44.46   10   
       1:17.531 (1:17.531)        2:34.815 (1:17.284)        3:53.206 (1:18.392)
       5:14.819 (1:21.614)        6:36.632 (1:21.813)        7:59.701 (1:23.070)
       9:22.695 (1:22.995)       10:44.456 (1:21.761)
  2 Armand Debray             SO BASIS Mesa            10:53.77    8   
       1:17.538 (1:17.538)        2:35.364 (1:17.827)        3:54.714 (1:19.350)
       5:18.667 (1:23.953)        6:44.106 (1:25.440)        8:09.599 (1:25.493)
       9:33.884 (1:24.285)       10:53.768 (1:19.884)
  3 Josh Marsh                SO Paradise Valley       11:12.36    6   
       1:20.856 (1:20.856)        2:43.227 (1:22.372)        4:10.317 (1:27.091)
       5:36.948 (1:26.631)        7:04.214 (1:27.266)        8:29.733 (1:25.520)
       9:55.361 (1:25.628)       11:12.352 (1:16.992)
  4 Jay-ar Gloria             SO Madison Highland      11:18.96    5   
       1:17.790 (1:17.790)        2:36.017 (1:18.228)        3:56.984 (1:20.967)
       5:23.247 (1:26.263)        6:52.126 (1:28.880)        8:23.495 (1:31.370)
       9:53.041 (1:29.546)       11:18.960 (1:25.919)
  5 Alex Bobian               SO BASIS Goodyear        11:45.35    4   
       1:18.145 (1:18.145)        2:36.564 (1:18.420)        3:59.449 (1:22.885)
       5:27.110 (1:27.662)        6:57.240 (1:30.130)        8:30.840 (1:33.601)
      10:08.162 (1:37.322)       11:45.342 (1:37.181)
  6 Aiden Holt                FR Highland              11:47.89    3   
       1:20.314 (1:20.314)        2:43.489 (1:23.176)        4:11.555 (1:28.067)
       5:41.413 (1:29.858)        7:13.742 (1:32.329)        8:49.129 (1:35.387)
      10:23.491 (1:34.363)       11:47.890 (1:24.399)
  7 Micah Utz                 SO Paradise Valley       12:10.69    2   
       1:21.139 (1:21.139)        2:43.798 (1:22.660)        4:12.015 (1:28.218)
       5:41.821 (1:29.806)        7:16.810 (1:34.989)        8:56.059 (1:39.250)
      10:35.589 (1:39.531)       12:10.688 (1:35.099)
  8 Kai Kroodsma              SR Madison Highland      12:32.82    1   
       1:19.025 (1:19.025)        2:43.714 (1:24.689)        4:16.889 (1:33.176)
       5:54.332 (1:37.443)        7:39.191 (1:44.860)        9:25.202 (1:46.011)
      11:10.887 (1:45.685)       12:32.817 (1:21.931)
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:13.86  5/3/2013    Kaleb Johnson, Orme                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                SO ALA Ironwood          10:51.00   10   
       1:14.817 (1:14.817)        2:36.085 (1:21.268)        3:55.028 (1:18.944)
       5:13.767 (1:18.740)        6:33.461 (1:19.694)        7:56.778 (1:23.318)
       9:24.393 (1:27.616)       10:50.995 (1:26.602)
  2 Cameron MacDonald         FR ALA Gilbert           10:58.39    8   
       1:14.542 (1:14.542)        2:36.506 (1:21.964)        3:55.475 (1:18.969)
       5:17.432 (1:21.958)        6:45.244 (1:27.813)        8:14.155 (1:28.911)
       9:41.824 (1:27.670)       10:58.388 (1:16.565)
  3 Angel Bautista            SO ALA Ironwood          11:11.23    6   
       1:15.340 (1:15.340)        2:38.356 (1:23.017)        4:02.125 (1:23.770)
       5:30.277 (1:28.152)        6:56.675 (1:26.399)        8:26.008 (1:29.334)
       9:52.734 (1:26.726)       11:11.226 (1:18.493)
  4 Andrew Mayo               JR ALA Ironwood          11:14.17    5   
       1:15.723 (1:15.723)        2:37.905 (1:22.183)        4:01.711 (1:23.807)
       5:29.845 (1:28.134)        6:57.094 (1:27.250)        8:26.183 (1:29.090)
       9:53.040 (1:26.857)       11:14.166 (1:21.127)
  5 Ryan Briones              JR South Ridge           11:23.63    4   
       1:15.913 (1:15.913)        2:38.475 (1:22.563)        4:02.372 (1:23.898)
       5:30.489 (1:28.117)        6:57.579 (1:27.091)        8:26.353 (1:28.775)
       9:55.365 (1:29.013)       11:23.625 (1:28.260)
  6 Griffin Kimball           JR ASU Prep Poly         12:38.63    3   
       1:16.339 (1:16.339)        2:47.387 (1:31.048)        4:25.261 (1:37.875)
       6:05.654 (1:40.393)        7:44.186 (1:38.533)        9:23.296 (1:39.111)
      11:02.522 (1:39.226)       12:38.629 (1:36.108)
  7 Caden Edgerton            FR ALA Ironwood          12:46.96    2   
       1:15.870 (1:15.870)        2:37.134 (1:21.265)        3:59.189 (1:22.055)
       5:25.134 (1:25.945)        6:56.526 (1:31.393)        8:46.835 (1:50.310)
      10:45.466 (1:58.631)       12:46.953 (2:01.487)
  8 Noah Feher                FR Canyon State          13:30.19    1   
       1:11.787 (1:11.787)        2:41.489 (1:29.702)        4:26.529 (1:45.041)
       6:15.066 (1:48.538)        8:06.727 (1:51.661)        9:58.457 (1:51.730)
      11:49.024 (1:50.567)       13:30.181 (1:41.157)
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 18.14  4/30/2016   Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success            20.04q -4.0  2 
  2 Barbara Robles             5 M & S Success            21.43q -4.0  2 
  3 Skylar Alt                 7 AoMS Prince              21.50q -5.4  1 
  4 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         21.58q -4.0  2 
  5 Holly Blevins              7 Ville de Marie           22.29q -5.4  1 
  6 Alyssa Francisco           8 Salt River               23.08q -4.0  2 
  7 Lilyann Sanchez            8 AoMS Prince              23.17q -4.0  2 
  8 Erica Buffalo              7 AoMS Prince              23.38q -5.4  1 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18.14  4/30/2016   Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success            19.07  -2.1  10   
  2 Skylar Alt                 7 AoMS Prince              20.33  -2.1   8   
  3 Maeona Moseley             8 Carden of Tucson         20.98  -2.1   6   
  4 Holly Blevins              7 Ville de Marie           21.08  -2.1   5   
  5 Barbara Robles             5 M & S Success            21.62  -2.1   4   
  6 Erica Buffalo              7 AoMS Prince              22.73  -2.1   3   
  7 Lilyann Sanchez            8 AoMS Prince              22.74  -2.1   2   
  8 Alyssa Francisco           8 Salt River               23.35  -2.1   1   
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 16.20  5/13/2017   Macey Rogers, ALA-QC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariadne Soto               8 Imagine Desert W         19.12q -3.4  1 
  2 Viann Vanderwall           7 ALA Ironwood             19.28q -4.4  2 
  3 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA Queen Creek          19.45q -3.5  3 
  4 Lindsey Brewer             7 ALA Queen Creek          19.57q -4.4  2 
  5 Peyton Rollins             8 ALA Queen Creek          19.75q -3.4  1 
  6 Emma Wooden                6 EAGLE Prep               19.77q -3.5  3 
  7 Payton Bowan               8 ALA Ironwood             20.20q -4.4  2 
  8 Kate Sexauer               8 Heritage Gateway         20.38q -3.5  3 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.20  5/13/2017   Macey Rogers, ALA-QC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Viann Vanderwall           7 ALA Ironwood             18.61  -2.1  10   
  2 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA Queen Creek          18.65  -2.1   8   
  3 Ariadne Soto               8 Imagine Desert W         18.96  -2.1   6   
  4 Lindsey Brewer             7 ALA Queen Creek          19.09  -2.1   5   
  5 Payton Bowan               8 ALA Ironwood             19.49  -2.1   4   
  6 Emma Wooden                6 EAGLE Prep               19.66  -2.1   3   
  7 Peyton Rollins             8 ALA Queen Creek          19.78  -2.1   2   
  8 Amirah Lenon               5 Champion Chndlr          19.83  -2.1   1   
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.65  5/2/2014    Raylee West, American Leadership            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sierra Ford               JR BASIS Mesa               21.38  -0.9  10   
  2 Edith Townsend            FR Madison Highland         21.61  -0.9   8   
  3 Laynee Fritz              SO Madison Highland         21.76  -0.9   6   
 
Event 48  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 16.65  5/2/2014    Raylee West, American Leadership            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Jensen             SR ALA Ironwood             17.26q -4.3  2 
  2 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             18.02q -3.4  1 
  3 Makayla Rockwood          SR ALA Gilbert              18.27q -4.3  2 
  4 Sydney Rockwood           SO ALA Gilbert              18.40q -3.4  1 
  5 Abagail Ferguson          SO ALA Gilbert              18.54q -4.3  2 
  6 Bella Graves              FR ALA Ironwood             19.11q -3.4  1 
  7 Carly Emmett              JR ALA Gilbert              19.55q -4.3  2 
  8 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood             19.73q -3.4  1 
 
Event 48  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.65  5/2/2014    Raylee West, American Leadership            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle Jensen             SR ALA Ironwood             16.68  -0.8  10   
  2 Giselle Rodriguez         FR ALA Ironwood             17.29  -0.8   8   
  3 Bella Graves              FR ALA Ironwood             17.74  -0.8   6   
  4 Makayla Rockwood          SR ALA Gilbert              17.79  -0.8   5   
  5 Abagail Ferguson          SO ALA Gilbert              18.70  -0.8   4   
  6 Carly Emmett              JR ALA Gilbert              18.75  -0.8   3   
  7 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood             19.23  -0.8   2   
  8 Sydney Rockwood           SO ALA Gilbert              19.96  -0.8   1   
 
Event 49  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div I
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 15.62  4/30/2016   Logan Call, ALA - Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgar Villarreal           8 AoMS Flower              16.93q -4.1  2 
  2 Sair Nolasco               7 M & S Success            18.16q -4.4  1 
  3 Cesar Espinoza             8 AoMS Flower              18.75q -4.4  1 
  4 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             19.13q -4.4  1 
  5 James Blevins              8 Ville de Marie           19.20q -4.1  2 
  6 Jose Vazquez               8 AoMS Flower              19.52q -4.4  1 
  7 Bryan Lowe                 8 Carden of Tucson         19.76q -4.1  2 
  8 Eduardo Grageda            7 M & S Success            20.94q -4.1  2 
 
Event 49  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.62  4/30/2016   Logan Call, ALA - Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edgar Villarreal           8 AoMS Flower              16.27  -1.0  10   
  2 Sair Nolasco               7 M & S Success            17.57  -1.0   8   
  3 Pierce Nielsen             8 Jones-Gordon             18.09  -1.0   6   
  4 Eduardo Grageda            7 M & S Success            18.15  -1.0   5   
  5 James Blevins              8 Ville de Marie           18.16  -1.0   4   
  6 Cesar Espinoza             8 AoMS Flower              18.33  -1.0   3   
  7 Jose Vazquez               8 AoMS Flower              18.84  -1.0   2   
  8 Bryan Lowe                 8 Carden of Tucson         20.32  -1.0   1   
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 15.23  5/12/2017   Chris Dean, ALA-QC                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noa Gardner                8 Ben Franklin             15.54q -3.1  3 
  2 Kawai King                 7 ALA Queen Creek          15.99q -3.5  1 
  3 Talmage Uerkritz           8 Ben Franklin             16.60q -2.6  2 
  4 Grant Orvin                8 ALA Queen Creek          17.20q -2.6  2 
  5 Connor Call                8 ALA Queen Creek          17.35q -3.1  3 
  6 Marshal Babyak             8 ALA Queen Creek          17.45q -3.5  1 
  7 Jorgie Lomeli              6 EAGLE Prep               17.76q -3.1  3 
  8 Devon Jones                8 Champion Chndlr          18.00q -3.5  1 
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.23  5/12/2017   Chris Dean, ALA-QC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noa Gardner                8 Ben Franklin             15.48  -2.9  10   
  2 Kawai King                 7 ALA Queen Creek          15.60  -2.9   8   
  3 Marshal Babyak             8 ALA Queen Creek          16.39  -2.9   6   
  4 Talmage Uerkritz           8 Ben Franklin             16.44  -2.9   5   
  5 Jorgie Lomeli              6 EAGLE Prep               16.76  -2.9   4   
  6 Connor Call                8 ALA Queen Creek          17.28  -2.9   3   
  7 Grant Orvin                8 ALA Queen Creek          17.47  -2.9   2   
  8 Devon Jones                8 Champion Chndlr          18.06  -2.9   1   
 
Event 51  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Div I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.75  5/13/2017   Brandon Ventour, Salt River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zane Daigle               FR Ville de Marie           17.79   1.7  10   
  2 Zach Larger               SO Madison Highland         18.50   1.7   8   
  3 Angelo Garcia             SO Madison Highland         18.67   1.7   6   
  4 RJ Gray                   SR James Madison            18.84   1.7   5   
  5 Tanner Nixon              JR Legacy Wcknbrg           19.36   1.7   4   
  6 Aidan Perkel              FR Jones-Gordon             20.37   1.7   3   
  7 Tony Garrido              FR Ville de Marie           21.07   1.7   2   
  8 Chris Peel                JR Madison Highland         21.27   1.7   1   
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 15.87  5/3/2014    Chandler Richardson, American Leadership    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayl Labedz               SO ALA Ironwood             17.23q -3.6  1 
  2 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           17.34q  NWI  2 
  3 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood             18.03q -3.6  1 
  4 Raiden Shepherd           FR ALA Ironwood             19.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Jack Higbee               SO ALA Ironwood             19.86q -3.6  1 
  6 Adam Hoffmeister          SO BASIS Scottsdale         21.46q  NWI  2 
  7 Tommy Walker              FR South Pointe             21.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Brandon Nelson            FR Heritage QC              22.43q -3.6  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.87  5/3/2014    Chandler Richardson, American Leadership    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           16.74  -0.4  10   
  2 Kayl Labedz               SO ALA Ironwood             16.91  -0.4   8   
  3 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood             18.04  -0.4   6   
  4 Raiden Shepherd           FR ALA Ironwood             18.35  -0.4   5   
  5 Jack Higbee               SO ALA Ironwood             20.48  -0.4   4   
  6 Tommy Walker              FR South Pointe             20.50  -0.4   3   
  7 Adam Hoffmeister          SO BASIS Scottsdale         20.66  -0.4   2   
  8 Brandon Nelson            FR Heritage QC              22.24  -0.4   1   
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.80  5/4/2013    Cassidy Rich, Glendale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Jones             JR Madison Highland         56.68   10   
  2 China Pappillion          SR Madison Highland         58.81    8   
  3 Miranda Barrios           SR James Madison          1:01.43    6   
  4 Laynee Fritz              SO Madison Highland       1:05.82    5   
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 49.80  5/4/2013    Cassidy Rich, Glendale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Rockwood           SO ALA Gilbert              51.94q  1 
  2 Shealyn Odom              FR ALA Ironwood             51.95q  1 
  3 Makayla Rockwood          SR ALA Gilbert              52.61q  2 
  4 Bella Graves              FR ALA Ironwood             53.61q  2 
  5 Carly Emmett              JR ALA Gilbert              53.77q  1 
  6 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood             54.02q  2 
  7 Alyssa Carrasco           FR Heritage QC              54.43q  1 
  8 Isis Hampton-Cobb         SO Canyon State             55.13q  2 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.80  5/4/2013    Cassidy Rich, Glendale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Rockwood           SO ALA Gilbert              52.21   10   
  2 Shealyn Odom              FR ALA Ironwood             52.30    8   
  3 Makayla Rockwood          SR ALA Gilbert              52.62    6   
  4 Isis Hampton-Cobb         SO Canyon State             54.14    5   
  5 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood             54.17    4   
  6 Carly Emmett              JR ALA Gilbert              55.40    3   
  7 Alyssa Carrasco           FR Heritage QC              55.49    2   
  8 Bella Graves              FR ALA Ironwood             56.18    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.51  5/3/2014    Reagan Way, American Leadership             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zane Daigle               FR Ville de Marie           45.30   10   
  2 Angelo Garcia             SO Madison Highland         45.89    8   
  3 Drake Morris-Sjolund      JR Madison Highland         45.95    6   
  4 RJ Gray                   SR James Madison            47.60    5   
  5 Zach Larger               SO Madison Highland         50.34    4   
  6 Aidan Perkel              FR Jones-Gordon             51.78    3   
  7 Chris Peel                JR Madison Highland         52.43    2   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 41.51  5/3/2014    Reagan Way, American Leadership             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewayne Anderson          SR South Pointe             41.77q  2 
  2 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood             42.71q  1 
  3 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           42.73q  3 
  4 Diego Aguirre             SR ALA Gilbert              42.79q  1 
  5 Kayl Labedz               SO ALA Ironwood             43.74q  3 
  6 Tyoun Woodard             SO Canyon State             44.62q  1 
  7 Benjamin Bradley          JR ALA Gilbert              44.96q  3 
  8 Adam Hoffmeister          SO BASIS Scottsdale         45.27q  2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.51  5/3/2014    Reagan Way, American Leadership             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dewayne Anderson          SR South Pointe             42.04   10   
  2 Ethan Arkell              SO BASIS Chandler           42.59    8   
  3 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood             43.07    6   
  4 Diego Aguirre             SR ALA Gilbert              44.28    5   
  5 Adam Hoffmeister          SO BASIS Scottsdale         45.17    4   
  6 Kayl Labedz               SO ALA Ironwood             45.53    3   
  7 Elijah Boyd               JR South Pointe             45.73    2   
  8 Tyoun Woodard             SO Canyon State             46.08    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.73  4/30/2016   Basis Mesa, Basis Mesa                      
                       I Madrid, L Copeland, L Harper, M Inelus          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AoMS Flower                                         1:02.93   10   
     1) Analy Kota 7                    2) Vianey Cruz 6                  
     3) Karla Kota 8                    4) Princess Ledessma 8            
  2 Leading Edge Mountain View                          1:07.46    8   
     1) Valerie Rohwer 7                2) Chloe Dessaint 5               
     3) Rebecca Franklin 5              4) Rebeckha Kendall 8             
  3 Carden of Tucson                                    1:10.84    6   
     1) Lauren Packer 6                 2) Tristian Packer 5              
     3) Elizabeth Shanton 5             4) Kayla Sparks 5                 
  4 James Madison Preparatory                           1:13.58    5   
     1) Hannah Gray 6                   2) Naomi Smitthipong 6            
     3) Randalynn Caves 6               4) Shelby West 6                  
 
Event 58  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High Div II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.73  5/13/2017   Eduprize Gilbert, Eduprize Gilbert          
                       S Richards, A Secor, K Crawford, L Hunter         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Leadership QC                                52.62!  2  10   
     1) Alexsandra Carroll 7            2) Ellie Moulton 8                
     3) Sarra Way 7                     4) Kenly Key 7                    
  2 Champion Chandler                                     53.87   2   8   
     1) Destinee Davison 7              2) Tara Sommerville 7             
     3) Amirah Lenon 5                  4) Briseida Aravjo 7              
  3 Champion South Mountain                               55.32   2   6   
     1) Czernia Robles 6                2) Maira Garica 7                 
     3) Melissa Jaquez 8                4) Essynce Norice 7               
  4 EAGLE College Prep                                    55.94   2   5   
     1) Emma Wooden 6                   2) Isabella Palmer 8              
     3) Amari Trevino-Beverly 8         4) Liza Matuzek 8                 
  5 Benjamin Franklin                                     56.12   2   4   
     1) Chloe Bingham 7                 2) Phoebe Fletcher 7              
     3) Rylee Wendelschafer 7           4) Dani Lavender 8                
  6 American Leadership Ironwood                          58.80   2   3   
     1) Ellie Mayberry 8                2) Payton Bowan 8                 
     3) Fhaonna Dohaney 7               4) Meagan McKnight 7              
  7 Imagine Prep Desert West                              59.60   1   2   
     1) Ahtziri Alvarez Cardenas 8      2) Alondra Gomez 8                
     3) Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 7      4) Ariadne Soto 8                 
  8 Champion San Tan                                    1:03.55   1   1   
     1) Avery Nieto 7                   2) Keiara Parker 5                
     3) Zeryka Holbrook 6               4) Chloe Wright 7                 
 
Event 59  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.93  5/3/2014    South Pointe High School, South Pointe      
                       T Fletcher, J Red, K Malone, J Robinson           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Prep                                        1:01.57   10   
     1) Taetum Gulas FR                 2) Ava English FR                 
     3) Ava Frias FR                    4) Lauren Hurley SO               
 
Event 60  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.88  5/13/2017   American Leadership - Ironwood, ALA-Ironwood
                       J Theabold, M Brown-Jeter, B Shriver, K Sands     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Ironwood                          51.05!  10   
     1) Giselle Rodriguez FR            2) Mahogany Hicks FR              
     3) Miracle Brown-Jeter SO          4) Kamaria Sands JR               
  2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek                          55.57    8   
     1) Brooke Barentine SO             2) Alyssa Carrasco FR             
     3) Jessica Ensley FR               4) Lydia Molina FR                
  3 Imagine Prep Surprise                                 55.93    6   
     1) Alexandra Ludke FR              2) Rachel Jones SR                
     3) Mackenzie Milette JR            4) Makayla Milette JR             
  4 Canyon State Academy                                  58.19    5   
     1) La'Dirah Ferguson SR            2) Isis Hampton-Cobb SO           
     3) Jessica Godwin-Ewing JR         4) Superior Avery SO              
  5 BASIS Scottsdale                                      58.54    4   
     1) Ashley Burt SR                  2) Mary Calhoun JR                
     3) Anica Wang SO                   4) Alexandra Zidel SR             
 
Event 61  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.39  4/30/2016   Canyon State Academy, Canyon State          
                       N Hills, A Evans, D Butler, O Wilson              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AoMS Flower                                           52.36   10   
     1) Aaron Parra 8                   2) Gustavo Briones 8              
     3) Salvador Pedrote 8              4) Jose Vazquez 8                 
  2 Jones-Gordon                                          53.02    8   
     1) Alec Rowley 5                   2) Max Springfield 7              
     3) Kellen Groesbeck 6              4) Pierce Nielsen 8               
  3 Math and Science Success Acade                        54.40    6   
     1) Sair Nolasco 7                  2) Jack Donahue 7                 
     3) Eduardo Grageda 7               4) Alan Guillen 8                 
  4 Carden of Tucson                                      59.94    5   
     1) Jordan Boughan 7                2) Bryan Lowe 8                   
     3) Keigan McReynolds 8             4) Deuce Moseley 5                
  5 Ville de Marie Academy                              1:04.75    4   
     1) Sam Macedonia 6                 2) Justin Garrido 8               
     3) Cole Daigle 5                   4) Brian Pueyo 8                  
 
Event 62  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.06  5/13/2017   Canyon State Academy, Canyon State          
                       B Turay, R Esquivel, M Parker, J Wilhelm          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Champion Chandler                                     46.85!  10   
     1) Devon Jones 8                   2) Junior Nsubuga 7               
     3) Kyion Grayes 8                  4) Travis Roberts 8               
  2 American Leadership Gilbert                           48.48    8   
     1) Tracen Adams 8                  2) Tristan Carrera 7              
     3) Xavier Martin 8                 4) Johnny Bellino 8               
  3 Canyon State Academy                                  49.09    6   
     1) De'Archie Byrd 8                2) Osue Blake 8                   
     3) Ismael Zazueta-Tapia 8          4) Treyvion Wiggins 8             
  4 Champion South Mountain                               50.48    5   
     1) Jose Rivera 7                   2) Luay El-amin 7                 
     3) Somori El-Amin 8                4) Orlando Webester 6             
  5 American Leadership QC                                51.28    4   
     1) Marshal Babyak 8                2) Tayson Spitzer 8               
     3) Koen Cahoon 7                   4) Grant Orvin 8                  
  6 EAGLE College Prep                                    52.76    3   
     1) Jorgie Lomeli 6                 2) Zachary Cortez 7               
     3) Kolt Rogers 8                   4) Louie Quiroz 8                 
  7 Benjamin Franklin                                     52.84    2   
     1) Jett Crandall 8                 2) Landon St. Gelais 7            
     3) Ty Cardon 7                     4) Tyler Huttenlocher 8           
 
Event 63  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.75  5/4/2013    Westwind Preparatory Academy, Westwind Prep 
                       C Beechum, M Carter, D Newsom, D Collins          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Madison Preparatory                             47.80   10   
     1) RJ Gray SR                      2) Maxx Becker SO                 
     3) Quinn Lathrop SO                4) Jordan Steven SR               
  2 Madison Highland Prep                                 48.07    8   
     1) Angelo Garcia SO                2) Joshua Mowry SO                
     3) Carlos Lopez JR                 4) Christian Casarrubia JR        
  3 Highland Prep Surprise                                48.56    6   
     1) Justin Halsey FR                2) Michael Rauba FR               
     3) Darius Mixon FR                 4) Jonathan Netherly FR           
  4 Paradise Valley Christian                             50.75    5   
     1) David Angle SO                  2) Thatcher Swartz SO             
     3) David Anderson SO               4) Jacob Miller SO                
  5 Ville de Marie Academy                                54.54    4   
     1) Christian Campbell JR           2) Thomas Pueyo SR                
     3) Tony Garrido FR                 4) Anthony Pueyo SO               
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.75  5/4/2013    Westwind Preparatory Academy, Westwind Prep 
                       C Beechum, M Carter, D Newsom, D Collins          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon State Academy                                  45.26   10   
     1) Tyoun Woodard SO                2) Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR      
     3) Blaise Wasanga JR               4) Rodney Sheppard SO             
  2 American Leadership Ironwood                          45.35    8   
     1) Jon Wealing JR                  2) Ethan Packard SR               
     3) Ethan Lawlor JR                 4) Kelton Gibbens SR              
  3 American Leadership Gilbert                           45.60    6   
     1) Clark Jemison JR                2) Luke Jemison SO                
     3) Diego Aguirre SR                4) Rylen Randall FR               
  4 BASIS Scottsdale                                      47.59    5   
     1) Nash Schultz JR                 2) Timothy Sullivan JR            
     3) Jacob Jiang JR                  4) Felipe Guzman FR               
  5 South Ridge                                           48.49    4   
     1) Christian Madrigal SR           2) Elijah Johnson SR              
     3) Fernando Rosas Cuevas SR        4) Xavier Martin FR               
  6 Heritage Academy Queen Creek                          49.45    3   
     1) Hyrum Solano SO                 2) Justin Vincent FR              
     3) Michael Ensley JR               4) Dylan Carrasco JR              
  7 Imagine Prep Surprise                               1:03.44    2   
     1) Kaleb Horn FR                   2) Dino Rivadeneira FR            
     3) Damian Arcos FR                 4) Gabriel Navarro FR             
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:32.64  4/30/2016   Benjamin Franklin Queen Creek, Ben Frankli
                         S Eltiste, K Kimball, I Fialkiosky, A Henderson   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leading Edge Mountain View                          5:19.58   10   
     1) Genesis Zimmerman 8             2) Emrey Shypkoski 5              
     3) Chloe Dessaint 5                4) Linden Zimmerman 6             
  2 AoMS Flower                                         5:23.97    8   
     1) Analy Kota 7                    2) Vianey Cruz 6                  
     3) Merrari Lucero 8                4) Princess Ledessma 8            
  3 AoMS Prince                                         5:26.26    6   
     1) Cayleana Miguel 7               2) Jasmine Vasquez 8              
     3) Lilyann Sanchez 8               4) Erica Buffalo 7                
  4 Math and Science Success Acade                      5:46.28    5   
     1) Naya Powell 6                   2) Barbara Robles 5               
     3) Cielo Espinoza 5                4) Jael Ballesteros 5             
  5 Carden of Tucson                                    5:49.33    4   
     1) Lauren Packer 6                 2) Elizabeth Shanton 5            
     3) Kayla Sparks 5                  4) Dyani Stoddard 6               
  6 James Madison Preparatory                           6:03.87    3   
     1) Hannah Gray 6                   2) Randalynn Caves 6              
     3) Shelby West 6                   4) Molly Tepper 6                 
 
Event 66  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.98  5/13/2017   American Leadership Academy QC, ALA-QC    
                         E Goeckeritz, I Madrid, K Key, O Roberts          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership QC                              4:24.96!  10   
     1) Alexsandra Carroll 7            2) Kenly Key 7                    
     3) Olivia Roberts 8                4) Isabel Madrid 8                
  2 Benjamin Franklin                                   4:48.47    8   
     1) Chloe Bingham 7                 2) Sophia Skiba 8                 
     3) Talya Workman 6                 4) Hannah Trombley 8              
  3 Champion South Mountain                             4:54.79    6   
     1) Micaella Wolfe 6                2) Shanyce Roberts 7              
     3) Anika Quiroz 6                  4) Maira Garica 7                 
  4 American Leadership Gilbert                        J4:58.56  
     1) Courtney Brown 8                2) Lucy Beeson 8                  
     3) Lucy Trotter 7                  4) Allie Goodman 7                
  5 EAGLE College Prep                                  5:02.56    4   
     1) Amari Trevino-Beverly 8         2) Tea Rodriguez 8                
     3) Kendall Lambert 8               4) Natalia Quinones 8             
  6 Champion San Tan                                    5:16.34    3   
     1) Chloe Wright 7                  2) Zeryka Holbrook 6              
     3) Keiara Parker 5                 4) Avery Nieto 7                  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:33.87  5/4/2013    Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale 
                         C Sikora, E Sherman, V Varanese, T Forsman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Highland Prep                               4:45.07   10   
     1) China Pappillion SR             2) Jennifer Kobs JR               
     3) Jasmine Garcia SO               4) Madison Jones JR               
  2 Paradise Valley Christian                           4:47.81    8   
     1) Kendal Baranski SO              2) Sakura Eguchi SO               
     3) Macy Frey SO                    4) Jolie Falcon SO                
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:33.87  5/4/2013    Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale 
                         C Sikora, E Sherman, V Varanese, T Forsman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Ironwood                        4:26.87!  10   
     1) Sophia Bernal FR                2) McKenzie Fears FR              
     3) Kamaria Sands JR                4) Miracle Brown-Jeter SO         
  2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek                        4:36.38    8   
     1) Jewelana Anderson JR            2) Brooke Barentine SO            
     3) Jessica Ensley FR               4) Christee Ray FR                
  3 American Leadership Gilbert                         4:48.65    6   
     1) Carly Emmett JR                 2) Abagail Ferguson SO            
     3) Makayla Rockwood SR             4) Sydney Rockwood SO             
  4 ASU Preparatory Academy Polyte                      4:58.18    5   
     1) Danielle Rico JR                2) Alexandra Lyon SO              
     3) Ayah Moukadam JR                4) Hannah Tan JR                  
  5 BASIS Scottsdale                                    4:58.38    4   
     1) Rayna Shah FR                   2) Mary Calhoun JR                
     3) Samantha Bloom FR               4) Mallika Khosla SO              
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:57.76  4/30/2016   American Leadership Academy QC, ALA - QC  
                         M Canchola, M Simmons, C Nesbit, G Baker          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AoMS Flower                                         4:28.56   10   
     1) Cesar Espinoza 8                2) Aaron Parra 8                  
     3) Salvador Pedrote 8              4) Jose Vazquez 8                 
  2 Ville de Marie Academy                              4:53.67    8   
     1) Justin Garrido 8                2) Blake Daigle 7                 
     3) Brian Pueyo 8                   4) Ben Baska 7                    
  3 BASIS Goodyear                                      5:13.71    6   
     1) JD Wiedrich 8                   2) Albert Richardson 8            
     3) Moosa Qureshi 8                 4) Connor Miga 8                  
  4 Math and Science Success Acade                      5:28.32    5   
     1) Isaac Torres 6                  2) Jiovanny Marron 8              
     3) Izaiha Araiza 8                 4) Jack Donahue 7                 
  5 Jones-Gordon                                        6:06.98    4   
     1) Tanner Zorge 6                  2) Aden Rowley 6                  
     3) Mack Bennett 5                  4) Alec Rowley 5                  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:57.76  4/30/2016   American Leadership Academy QC, ALA - QC  
                         M Canchola, M Simmons, C Nesbit, G Baker          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Gilbert                         3:52.67!  10   
     1) Tracen Adams 8                  2) Mathew Ohlund 8                
     3) Canon Weaver 8                  4) Johnny Bellino 8               
  2 Canyon State Academy                                3:57.33!   8   
     1) Osue Blake 8                    2) De'Archie Byrd 8               
     3) Treyvion Wiggins 8              4) Ismael Zazueta-Tapia 8         
  3 American Leadership QC                              3:57.69!   6   
     1) Marshal Babyak 8                2) Kawai King 7                   
     3) Tayson Spitzer 8                4) Grant Orvin 8                  
  4 Champion Chandler                                   4:04.79    5   
     1) Armando Miranda 8               2) Jacob Aguilar 6                
     3) Jeremiah Hadnot 8               4) Charles Ennis 7                
  5 Benjamin Franklin                                   4:14.38    4   
     1) Jett Crandall 8                 2) Tyler Anderson 7               
     3) Jake Murray 8                   4) Andrew Teuscher 8              
  6 EAGLE College Prep                                  4:15.22    3   
     1) Connor Fowks 7                  2) Jorgie Lomeli 6                
     3) Kolt Rogers 8                   4) Louie Quiroz 8                 
  7 Champion South Mountain                             4:18.64    2   
     1) Oscar Nieto 7                   2) Quinton Simmons 8              
     3) Isaiah Rodriquez 7              4) Luay El-amin 7                 
  8 Champion San Tan                                    4:47.58    1   
     1) Robert Gonzales 6               2) Behn Wolfley 6                 
     3) Brason Mack 6                   4) Kyle Pugmire 7                 
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:34.30  5/3/2014    American Leadership Academy, American Lead
                         H Johnson, R Way, J Brewer, R Evans               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Highland Prep                               3:54.90   10   
     1) Carlos Lopez JR                 2) Christian Casarrubia JR        
     3) Simon Bowen JR                  4) Hugo Lopez JR                  
  2 Paradise Valley Christian                           3:59.41    8   
     1) Thatcher Swartz SO              2) David Angle SO                 
     3) Josh Marsh SO                   4) David Anderson SO              
  3 Highland Prep Surprise                              3:59.81    6   
     1) Justin Halsey FR                2) Michael Rauba FR               
     3) Jonathan Netherly FR            4) Darius Mixon FR                
  4 Jones-Gordon                                        4:01.91    5   
     1) Brett Barkosky FR               2) Zack Wiegand SO                
     3) Ben Agnew SO                    4) Chase Lee SO                   
  5 James Madison Preparatory                           4:07.68    4   
     1) Thomas Andrewson FR             2) Zach Gray FR                   
     3) Jake Eggen SO                   4) Quinn Lathrop SO               
  6 Ville de Marie Academy                              4:50.72    3   
     1) Tony Garrido FR                 2) Thomas Pueyo SR                
     3) Frank Blevins SO                4) Anthony Pueyo SO               
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:34.30  5/3/2014    American Leadership Academy, American Lead
                         H Johnson, R Way, J Brewer, R Evans               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Gilbert                         3:41.72   10   
     1) Luke Jemison SO                 2) Rylen Randall FR               
     3) Dallin Parker FR                4) Malakai Williams SO            
  2 Canyon State Academy                                3:44.63    8   
     1) Tyoun Woodard SO                2) Blaise Wasanga JR              
     3) Daniel Jimenez SO               4) Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR      
  3 American Leadership Ironwood                        3:45.93    6   
     1) Colby Whiting FR                2) Parker Denero FR               
     3) Ethan Lawlor JR                 4) Jon Wealing JR                 
  4 Heritage Academy Queen Creek                        3:49.14    5   
     1) Justin Vincent FR               2) Dylan Carrasco JR              
     3) Michael Ensley JR               4) Hyrum Solano SO                
  5 BASIS Scottsdale                                    3:53.41    4   
     1) Adam Hoffmeister SO             2) Nash Schultz JR                
     3) Nishant Kannan JR               4) Richard Rader JR               
 
Event 73  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:09.31  4/29/2016   Jefferson Prep, Jefferson Prep           
                          A Bensel, S Bensel, A Romero, K Wesche            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paradise Valley Christian                          11:41.12   10   
     1) Kendal Baranski SO              2) Sakura Eguchi SO               
     3) Jolie Falcon SO                 4) Atzy Lopez SO                  
       1:28.350 (1:28.350)        2:59.397 (1:31.048)        4:27.493 (1:28.096)
       5:58.321 (1:30.829)        7:27.039 (1:28.719)        8:58.908 (1:31.869)
      10:17.736 (1:18.828)       11:41.116 (1:23.381)
  2 Madison Highland Prep                              11:58.22    8   
     1) Anai Urbieta Parente SO         2) Emily Day SO                   
     3) Rose Lynn Ritter FR             4) Madison Jones JR               
       1:27.916 (1:27.916)        2:59.459 (1:31.544)        4:27.207 (1:27.748)
       6:02.946 (1:35.740)        7:26.658 (1:23.712)        8:57.028 (1:30.370)
      10:17.359 (1:20.331)       11:58.212 (1:40.853)
 
Event 74  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:09.31  4/29/2016   Jefferson Prep, Jefferson Prep           
                          A Bensel, S Bensel, A Romero, K Wesche            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Ironwood                       11:30.77   10   
     1) Brianna Connor FR               2) McKenzie Fears FR              
     3) Kenedee Theabold FR             4) Teagan Fears FR                
       1:33.695 (1:33.695)        3:15.669 (1:41.974)        4:32.615 (1:16.947)
       5:58.877 (1:26.262)        7:20.571 (1:21.695)        8:49.189 (1:28.619)
      10:06.903 (1:17.714)       11:30.762 (1:23.859)
  2 ASU Preparatory Academy Polyte                     12:53.63    8   
     1) Allison Basye SO                2) Mackenzie Mullen FR            
     3) LeAnn Medina SO                 4) Ayah Moukadam JR               
       1:39.165 (1:39.165)        3:15.418 (1:36.253)        4:41.434 (1:26.016)
       6:21.033 (1:39.600)        8:09.189 (1:48.156)        9:56.766 (1:47.578)
      11:19.265 (1:22.499)       12:53.622 (1:34.358)
  3 BASIS Scottsdale                                   14:06.40    6   
     1) Samantha Bloom FR               2) Mallika Khosla SO              
     3) Mallory Isaacson FR             4) Rayna Shah FR                  
       1:38.099 (1:38.099)        3:23.106 (1:45.007)        5:11.009 (1:47.904)
       6:58.885 (1:47.876)        8:48.250 (1:49.365)       10:46.299 (1:58.049)
      12:20.642 (1:34.344)       14:06.399 (1:45.758)
 
Event 75  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School Div I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:53.51  4/30/2016   Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale 
                         J Barth, L Lane, A Arambulo, L Forsman            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Highland Prep                               9:18.81   10   
     1) Kai Kroodsma SR                 2) Jay-ar Gloria SO               
     3) Hugo Lopez JR                   4) Simon Bowen JR                 
       1:08.721 (1:08.721)        2:22.360 (1:13.639)        3:26.534 (1:04.175)
       4:37.618 (1:11.084)        5:43.815 (1:06.198)        6:58.650 (1:14.835)
       8:08.329 (1:09.679)        9:18.803 (1:10.474)
  2 Paradise Valley Christian                           9:46.54    8   
     1) Thatcher Swartz SO              2) David Angle SO                 
     3) Micah Utz SO                    4) Josh Marsh SO                  
       1:09.646 (1:09.646)        2:25.705 (1:16.059)        3:34.181 (1:08.476)
       4:53.996 (1:19.815)        6:01.310 (1:07.315)        7:15.954 (1:14.644)
       8:30.206 (1:14.252)        9:46.539 (1:16.334)
  3 James Madison Preparatory                          10:15.64    6   
     1) Thomas Andrewson FR             2) Jared Burdett SR               
     3) Zach Gray FR                    4) Jake Eggen SO                  
       1:09.019 (1:09.019)        2:29.437 (1:20.419)        3:42.716 (1:13.280)
       5:00.841 (1:18.125)        6:21.067 (1:20.227)        7:40.191 (1:19.124)
       9:00.378 (1:20.187)       10:15.634 (1:15.256)
 
Event 76  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School Div II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:53.51  4/30/2016   Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale 
                         J Barth, L Lane, A Arambulo, L Forsman            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership Ironwood                        8:49.20!  10   
     1) Angel Bautista SO               2) Colby Whiting FR               
     3) Jon Wealing JR                  4) Jorge Sosa SO                  
       1:06.283 (1:06.283)        2:14.626 (1:08.344)        3:17.534 (1:02.908)
       4:30.525 (1:12.992)        5:32.717 (1:02.193)        6:43.003 (1:10.286)
         7:42.768 (59.765)        8:49.194 (1:06.427)
  2 BASIS Scottsdale                                    9:21.66    8   
     1) Nishant Kannan JR               2) Alexandre Borie SR             
     3) Alonzo Arambulo SR              4) Trevor Collins 8               
       1:08.301 (1:08.301)        2:18.720 (1:10.420)        3:24.507 (1:05.787)
       4:41.303 (1:16.797)        5:53.994 (1:12.692)        7:11.238 (1:17.244)
       8:14.459 (1:03.221)        9:21.651 (1:07.193)
  3 Canyon State Academy                                9:36.99    6   
     1) Sebastian Perez JR              2) Noah Feher FR                  
     3) Leonardo Toruga FR              4) Daniel Jimenez SO              
       1:07.030 (1:07.030)        2:16.568 (1:09.538)        3:24.252 (1:07.685)
       4:46.422 (1:22.171)        5:55.293 (1:08.871)        7:13.885 (1:18.593)
       8:16.062 (1:02.178)        9:36.981 (1:20.919)
  4 South Ridge                                        10:35.41    5   
     1) Christian Madrigal SR           2) Fernando Rosas Cuevas SR       
     3) Joshua Glinos SR                4) Ryan Briones JR                
       1:11.482 (1:11.482)        2:28.800 (1:17.319)        3:44.898 (1:16.098)
       5:13.338 (1:28.441)        6:44.691 (1:31.353)        8:10.156 (1:25.465)
       9:14.180 (1:04.025)       10:35.406 (1:21.226)
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-00  4/30/2016   Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordyn Decker              7 M & S Success          3-10.00      1.16m  10   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leah Boughan               8 Carden of Tucson      J3-10.00      1.16m   8   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Sparks               5 Carden of Tucson       3-08.00      1.11m   6   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Skylar Alt                 7 AoMS Prince           J3-08.00      1.11m   5   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Erica Buffalo              7 AoMS Prince            3-06.00      1.06m   4   
     3-06 3-08 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 78  Girls High Jump Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-00  4/30/2016   Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chloe Bingham              7 Ben Franklin           5-00.00!     1.52m  10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lily Bernal                7 ALA Queen Creek        4-06.00      1.37m   8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kendall Lambert            8 EAGLE Prep             4-04.00      1.32m   6   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Aubry Packer               8 ALA Queen Creek        4-02.00      1.27m   4   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Halle Wagner               7 ALA Gilbert            4-02.00      1.27m   4   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delaney Jefferson          8 ALA Queen Creek        4-02.00      1.27m   4   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsey Brewer             7 ALA Queen Creek       J4-02.00      1.27m   2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Vazquez Rocha    7 Leading Maricopa       4-00.00      1.21m   1   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  4-06  5/2/2014    Raylee West, American Leadership            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison          4-04.00      1.32m  10   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Miranda Barrios           SR James Madison         J4-04.00      1.32m   8   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Laynee Fritz              SO Madison Highland       4-02.00      1.27m   6   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fiona Francis             SO Madison Highland       4-00.00      1.21m   5   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  4-08  5/13/2017   Mahogany Hicks, ALA-Ironwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Superior Avery            SO Canyon State           4-10.00!     1.47m  10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mahogany Hicks            FR ALA Ironwood          J4-10.00!     1.47m   8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Noelle Jensen             SR ALA Ironwood           4-08.00!     1.42m   5.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood           4-08.00!     1.42m   5.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jerni Theabold            SR ALA Ironwood           4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Hunter              FR ALA Gilbert            4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney Rockwood           SO ALA Gilbert            3-10.00      1.16m   2   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 81  Boys High Jump Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  4/30/2016   Nakelyn Hills, Canyon State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edgar Villarreal           8 AoMS Flower            4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Max Springfield            7 Jones-Gordon          J4-10.00      1.47m   8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sair Nolasco               7 M & S Success          4-08.00      1.42m   6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Boughan             7 Carden of Tucson       4-06.00      1.37m   5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Blodgett              7 Legacy Wcknbrg         4-04.00      1.32m   4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 David Courtney             8 AoMS Flower           J4-04.00      1.32m   3   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  4/30/2016   Nakelyn Hills, Canyon State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noa Gardner                8 Ben Franklin           5-08.00!     1.72m  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Talmage Uerkritz           8 Ben Franklin           5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cooper Spence              8 ALA Queen Creek        5-00.00      1.52m   5.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Charles Clark              7 Champion SM            5-00.00      1.52m   5.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM           J5-00.00      1.52m   4   
     4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chase Theabold             6 ALA Ironwood          J5-00.00      1.52m   3   
     3-10 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jorge Beltran              8 Champion SM            4-10.00      1.47m   2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Gage Baker                 7 Ben Franklin          J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  5/13/2017   Brandon Ventour, Salt River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Steven             SR James Madison          5-04.00      1.62m  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tanner Nixon              JR Legacy Wcknbrg        J5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Drake Morris-Sjolund      JR Madison Highland       5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zach Larger               SO Madison Highland      J5-02.00      1.57m   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joshua Liesemeyer         SR Ville de Marie         5-00.00      1.52m   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Aidan Perkel              FR Jones-Gordon           4-08.00      1.42m   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Quinn Lathrop             SO James Madison          4-06.00      1.37m   2   
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-02  5/2/2014    Shequillo Fritz, Westwind Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Jemison              SO ALA Gilbert            6-04.00!     1.93m  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood           5-10.00      1.77m   8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelton Gibbens            SR ALA Ironwood           5-08.00      1.72m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Higbee               SO ALA Ironwood           5-06.00      1.67m   5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ethan Packard             SR ALA Ironwood          J5-06.00      1.67m   4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tommy Walker              FR South Pointe          J5-06.00      1.67m   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Malakai Williams          SO ALA Gilbert            5-04.00      1.62m   2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Latterian Harris          SO Canyon State          J5-04.00      1.62m   1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Junior High Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-01  2012        Maya Rasheed-Moore, Desert Heights          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hernandez           7 M & S Success         13-03.00  +0.0     4.03m  10   
     12-09.50(+0.0) 11-11(+0.0) 12-10(+0.0) 12-08(+0.0) 13-03(+0.0) 12-11.50(+0.0)
  2 Qualiyah Ryba              7 M & S Success         12-11.50  +0.0     3.94m   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12-08.50(+0.0) 12-04.50(+0.0) 12-11.50(+0.0) 11-07(+0.0) 12-00(+0.0)
  3 Katie Ozog                 6 Ville de Marie        12-02.50  +0.0     3.72m   6   
     10-03.75(+0.0) 9-11(+0.0) 9-11(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0) 10-00(+0.0) 10-05.50(+0.0)
  4 Mariza Chavez              6 Carden of Tucson      12-01.00  +0.0     3.68m   5   
     11-03.75(+0.0) 11-09.50(+0.0) 11-06(+0.0) 11-07.50(+0.0) 10-11.50(+0.0) 12-01(+0.0)
  5 Alexus Pratt               8 Leading Mtn View      11-05.00  +0.0     3.47m   4   
     10-05.50(+0.0) 10-11(+0.0) 10-10.50(+0.0) 10-10(+0.0) 10-02.50(+0.0) 11-05(+0.0)
  6 Sarah Garrido              6 Ville de Marie        10-11.00  +0.0     3.32m   3   
     10-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10-08.50(+0.0) 10-02(+0.0) 10-11(+0.0)
  7 Eva Mae Ross               7 AoMS Prince           10-10.00  +0.0     3.30m   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10-08(+0.0) 10-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10-10(+0.0) 10-06(+0.0)
  8 Dyani Stoddard             6 Carden of Tucson      10-08.50  +0.0     3.26m   1   
     9-06(+0.0) 9-00.50(+0.0) 10-01.50(+0.0) 10-05.50(+0.0) 10-08.50(+0.0) 10-08(+0.0)
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Junior High Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-01  2012        Maya Rasheed-Moore, Desert Heights          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dani Lavender              8 Ben Franklin          15-04.50! -2.6     4.68m  10   
     FOUL(-2.6) 14-04.50(-3.2) 15-03.50(-2.7) 15-04.50(-2.6) 15-03(-1.1) FOUL(-2.6)
  2 Amirah Lenon               5 Champion Chndlr       14-04.00  -0.7     4.36m   8   
     13-06.50(-0.2) 13-04.50(-2.8) 13-03(-3.2) 13-00(-2.5) 13-05.50(-2.3) 14-04(-0.7)
  3 Tara Sommerville           7 Champion Chndlr       13-11.00  -3.8     4.24m   6   
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.9) 13-11(-3.8) FOUL(-3.0) 13-04.50(-0.3) 13-10(0.9)
  4 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA Queen Creek      J13-11.00  -0.4     4.24m   5   
     13-03(+0.0) 13-11(-0.4) 13-05.50(-2.5) 12-08.50(-1.6) 12-11(-3.2) 12-10.50(-2.6)
  5 Ellie Moulton              8 ALA Queen Creek       13-10.50  -2.3     4.22m   4   
     13-10.50(-2.3) 13-01.50(-2.5) 12-06.50(-4.3) 13-03.50(-2.3) 13-06.50(-0.9) 13-10(0.8)
  6 Sarra Way                  7 ALA Queen Creek       13-09.50  +0.0     4.20m   3   
     12-09.50(-2.7) 13-09.50(+0.0) 13-02(-2.9) FOUL(-0.7) 12-07(-1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  7 Liza Matuzek               8 EAGLE Prep            13-04.00  -2.5     4.06m   2   
     12-01(-1.4) 12-11(-0.5) 13-04(-2.5) 11-02.50(-2.2) 12-08(-2.4) 13-00(-2.3)
  8 Peyton Rollins             8 ALA Queen Creek       13-00.00  -3.0     3.96m   1   
     12-06(-2.8) FOUL(-1.8) 13-00(-3.0) 12-06(-1.4) 12-10(-2.7) 11-11.50(-0.7)
 
Event 87  Girls Long Jump High School Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-07  5/2/2014    Val Varanese, Basis Scottsdale              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Juliette Rueger           JR James Madison         13-11.00   0.8     4.24m  10   
     12-04(1.0) 13-00(+0.0) 13-09.50(1.5) 13-11(0.8) 13-09.50(0.6) 12-11(0.7)
  2 Nicole Reithal            SO Legacy Wcknbrg        13-08.50   2.4     4.17m   8   
     13-01(0.4) 13-02.50(1.4) 13-08.50(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 13-02.50(1.5)
  3 Zoe Ewell                 SO Madison Highland      13-04.00  +0.0     4.06m   6   
     13-04(+0.0) 11-07(0.6) 13-00(0.6) 10-11(0.4) 12-04(1.3) FOUL(-2.3)
  4 Ava English               FR Lincoln Prep          11-08.50   0.6     3.56m   5   
     9-02(0.8) 11-08.50(0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 10-03.50(+0.0) 11-04.50(1.7)
  5 Miranda Barrios           SR James Madison         11-06.50  -2.0     3.51m   4   
     11-05(+0.0) 11-06(+0.0) 11-02(0.1) 10-08.50(1.0) 11-06(0.9) 11-06.50(-2.0)
  6 Fiona Francis             SO Madison Highland     J11-06.50  -1.0     3.51m   3   
     FOUL(0.1) 11-00(+0.0) 10-04.50(1.0) 10-10(-3.0) 11-00(0.9) 11-06.50(-1.0)
  7 Hannah Falvey             SO Ville de Marie       J11-06.50  -2.4     3.51m   2   
     10-03.50(0.3) 10-07.50(+0.0) 1(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11-06.50(-2.4) 9-10(+0.0)
  8 Laynee Fritz              SO Madison Highland      11-06.00  +0.0     3.50m   1   
     11-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 88  Girls Long Jump High School Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-01  5/12/2017   Noelle Jensen, ALA-Ironwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Milette         JR Imagine Surprise      16-07.00! +0.0     5.05m  10   
     16-05.50(2.4) 16-06(0.5) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 15-10.50(-1.4) 15-06(-1.2)
  2 Makayla Milette           JR Imagine Surprise      16-04.50!  1.2     4.99m   8   
     16-04.50(1.2) 15-04.50(-0.5) 15-02(+0.0) 15-06.50(-1.3) 15-02(1.8) 15-09(1.7)
  3 Noelle Jensen             SR ALA Ironwood          16-03.00   2.6     4.95m   6   
     16-01(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 16-03(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 6-04(-0.7) 16-01(-1.9)
  4 Mahogany Hicks            FR ALA Ironwood          15-08.00  -1.4     4.77m   5   
     FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(1.9) 13-09.50(-1.0) 14-02(1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 15-08(-1.4)
  5 Jerni Theabold            SR ALA Ironwood          15-03.00   2.3     4.64m   4   
     13-06.50(+0.0) 15-03(2.3) 14-02(-1.3) 14-00.50(-0.2) 14-03(-0.8) 14-03(1.7)
  6 Shyanne Henkis            SR South Ridge           14-09.00  -1.0     4.49m   3   
     14-08.50(-0.2) FOUL(2.2) 14-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-09(-1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  7 Marshelle Roseboro        SR South Pointe          14-07.00   0.3     4.44m   2   
     14-00.50(0.3) 14-04.50(1.4) 13-08.50(1.3) 14-06(-3.4) 14-07(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
  8 Alexandra Ludke           FR Imagine Surprise      13-10.00   1.5     4.21m   1   
     FOUL(-2.6) 13-10(1.5) 13-02.50(3.2) 11-07.50(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 13-01.50(0.8)
 
Event 89  Boys Long Jump Junior High Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-11  4/30/2016   Chris Brown, Ben Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Edgar Villarreal           8 AoMS Flower           16-06.00   2.4     5.02m  10   
     15-02.50(1.5) 16-06(2.4) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-10(1.7) 14-05(3.7) 16-00(0.6)
  2 Alan Guillen               8 M & S Success         15-04.00   0.9     4.67m   8   
     14-07(3.5) 14-06(2.3) 15-04(0.9) 14-08.50(3.2) 14-10(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0)
  3 Caleb Haasch               8 James Madison         15-01.00  +0.0     4.59m   6   
     FOUL(2.4) 13-07.75(2.1) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-00(0.1) 13-02(1.8)
  4 Kellen Groesbeck           6 Jones-Gordon          14-05.50   1.0     4.40m   5   
     13-06.50(3.6) 14-00(0.9) 14-05.50(1.0) 14-03.50(+0.0) 10-03.50(1.3) 13-08(1.6)
  5 Cesar Espinoza             8 AoMS Flower          J14-05.50   0.9     4.40m   4   
     13-03(2.4) 14-00.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 13-06(0.2) 14-05.50(0.9) 14-01(0.5)
  6 Salvador Pedrote           8 AoMS Flower           14-05.00   2.6     4.39m   3   
     14-05(2.6) 13-04(2.0) 13-09.50(+0.0) 14-03(1.6) 14-02.50(+0.0) 14-01(3.9)
  7 Samuel Carvales            7 AoMS Flower           13-09.00   3.8     4.19m   2   
     13-01.50(2.9) 12-06.50(0.8) 13-09(3.8) 12-09.50(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 11-02.50(1.1)
  8 James Blevins              8 Ville de Marie        13-07.50   1.4     4.15m   1   
     13-00(+0.0) 13-00(0.1) 13-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-07.50(1.4) 13-04(+0.0)
 
Event 90  Boys Long Jump Junior High Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-08.50  5/13/2017   Jorge Beltran, Champion SM               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Travis Roberts             8 Champion Chndlr       18-08.00  -2.1     5.68m  10   
     FOUL(-2.1) 18-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) 18-08(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Camerin Gillum             8 Champion SM           17-10.50  -1.5     5.44m   8   
     15-10(-2.1) 16-10(-3.0) 16-10(1.8) 6-05(-2.1) 17-09(-3.5) 17-10.50(-1.5)
  3 Noa Gardner                8 Ben Franklin          17-10.00  +0.0     5.43m   6   
     17-08(-1.7) 17-01.50(-1.2) 16-07(1.7) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(1.3) 17-10(+0.0)
  4 Tyler Huttenlocher         8 Ben Franklin          17-08.00  -3.0     5.38m   5   
     16-11.50(-2.0) 16-01.50(-1.9) 17-01(-2.2) 16-06.50(-2.5) 16-07(-0.7) 17-08(-3.0)
  5 Jorge Beltran              8 Champion SM           17-06.50  -2.2     5.34m   4   
     16-08.50(-3.6) 16-05(-1.9) FOUL(2.8) 16-05.50(-2.1) 17-00.50(1.9) 17-06.50(-2.2)
  6 Orlando Webester           6 Champion SM           17-06.00  -1.1     5.33m   3   
     17-06(-1.1) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(4.1) 16-09(-2.0) FOUL(-1.5) 16-09.50(-0.3)
  7 Kawai King                 7 ALA Queen Creek       17-04.50  -1.4     5.29m   2   
     15-07(-2.5) 15-11(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-03(-4.4) FOUL(-0.2) 17-04.50(-1.4)
  8 Talmage Uerkritz           8 Ben Franklin          16-11.00  -1.3     5.15m   1   
     16-10.50(-2.0) 16-07.50(-2.5) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 15-11.50(-2.0) 16-11(-1.3)
 
Event 91  Boys Long Jump High School Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 20-01  5/2/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Preo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zane Daigle               FR Ville de Marie        19-04.75  -0.5     5.91m  10   
     18-03(0.2) 15-04(0.6) 19-04.75(-0.5) FOUL(-0.0) 18-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Joshua Liesemeyer         SR Ville de Marie        19-02.00  +0.0     5.84m   8   
     18-02(-0.8) 16-07.25(-1.0) 15-10(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0)
  3 Jordan Steven             SR James Madison         18-04.00  +0.0     5.58m   6   
     18-04(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 18-00.50(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 17-11(0.5)
  4 Jaden Diji Vaughan        SO BASIS Mesa            18-00.50  -0.3     5.49m   5   
     17-05(+0.0) 18-00.50(-0.3) 17-05(0.1) 17-05(-2.3) 17-01(-0.2) 16-09(-0.6)
  5 Tanner Nixon              JR Legacy Wcknbrg        17-05.50  +0.0     5.32m   4   
     FOUL(-0.1) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(0.1) 16-04.75(0.7) 17-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Jordan Core               FR Cicero Prep           16-00.25  +0.0     4.88m   3   
     FOUL(-1.7) 11-05(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 12-03(+0.0) 14-08(-0.6) 14-10.75(+0.0)
  7 Steve Ashbaugh            FR Lincoln Prep          16-00.00   0.1     4.87m   2   
     15-11(-0.2) 14-00.50(+0.0) 16-00(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Carlos Lopez              JR Madison Highland      15-10.00   0.6     4.82m   1   
     13-11.75(0.4) 15-08(-0.8) 15-10(0.6) 15-05(+0.0) 14-08.75(+0.0) 14-05(-0.1)
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump High School Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 20-01  5/2/2014    Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Preo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kelton Gibbens            SR ALA Ironwood          19-08.50  -2.9     6.00m  10   
     18-11.50(-1.5) 19-05.50(-1.9) 18-08(-1.2) 19-00(-3.2) FOUL(-1.6) 19-08.50(-2.9)
  2 Ethan Packard             SR ALA Ironwood         J19-08.50  -1.7     6.00m   8   
     19-03(-2.2) 19-04(-1.5) 19-00.50(-2.4) 19-05(-2.8) FOUL(-1.3) 19-08.50(-1.7)
  3 Joey Heywood              JR ALA Ironwood          19-07.50  -0.8     5.98m   6   
     FOUL      19-07.50(-0.8) 19-07(-0.7) 19-07.50(-2.4) 19-07.50(-1.7) 19-06.50(-3.8)
  4 Wyatt Maloy               SR ALA Ironwood          19-07.00  -1.6     5.96m   5   
     FOUL      18-10.50(-0.6) 19-07(-1.6) 18-09.50(-4.2) FOUL(-1.4) 19-05.50(-1.4)
  5 Tyoun Woodard             SO Canyon State          18-08.00  -2.0     5.68m   4   
     FOUL      17-10.50(-0.9) 17-08(-0.7) 17-03(-1.3) 18-00(-1.5) 18-08(-2.0)
  6 Dallin Parker             FR ALA Gilbert           18-03.50  -1.2     5.57m   3   
     16-02(-2.9) 15-09.50(-2.0) 18-03.50(-1.2) 17-02.50(-1.4) 17-04.50(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5)
  7 Michael Ensley            JR Heritage QC           18-01.00  -2.1     5.51m   2   
     17-04.50(-1.3) 18-01(-2.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Tommy Walker              FR South Pointe          17-09.00  -3.1     5.41m   1   
     17-09(-3.1) 17-05.50(-1.1) 16-11.50(-1.6) 14-10.50(-1.0) 17-03(-2.1) 16-07(-2.6)
 
Event 93  Girls Triple Jump High School Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31-10.50  4/30/2016   Taylor Wilson, ALA - Ironwood            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Reithal            SO Legacy Wcknbrg        30-02.00  -0.1     9.19m  10   
     26-02(+0.0) 27-09(-1.0) 28-04.75(-0.9) 30-02(-0.1) 29-11.25(+0.0) 30-01.50(0.4)
  2 Lauren Hurley             SO Lincoln Prep          28-10.00   0.1     8.78m   8   
     28-07(0.5) 27-11.25(-0.2) 28-08.50(+0.0) 28-00(-0.9) 28-04.50(0.6) 28-10(0.1)
  3 Veronica Liesemeyer       SO Ville de Marie        25-11.25  +0.0     7.90m   6   
     24-10.50(-1.0) 23-09.50(+0.0) 25-09.50(0.2) 24-10(+0.0) 25-11.25(+0.0) 25-05.50(+0.0)
  4 Miranda Barrios           SR James Madison         25-08.50  -0.6     7.83m   5   
     24-06.50(0.5) 24-10.75(-0.1) 25-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(-3.9) 24-06(+0.0) 25-08.50(-0.6)
  5 Fiona Francis             SO Madison Highland      24-02.75  -2.0     7.38m   4   
     24-02.75(-2.0) 23-08.75(-0.5) 22-01(-1.5) 24-00.25(0.2) 22-04.50(+0.0) 23-10(+0.0)
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump High School Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-06  5/13/2017   Noelle Jensen, ALA-Ironwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             SR ALA Ironwood          35-04.00  -0.5    10.76m  10   
     35-04(-0.5) FOUL(-2.4) 34-04(-1.7) 34-09(-1.9) 34-08(-1.9) 35-04(-1.9)
  2 Mahogany Hicks            FR ALA Ironwood          34-11.00  -3.0    10.64m   8   
     FOUL(-3.2) 33-01(-4.8) FOUL(-2.3) 34-11(-3.0) 34-00(-2.0) 34-00(-2.8)
  3 Jerni Theabold            SR ALA Ironwood          32-00.00  -1.0     9.75m   6   
     30-05.50(-3.9) 30-10.50(-2.3) 29-06(-0.5) 30-08.50(-3.2) 32-00(-1.0) 31-07.50(-1.5)
  4 Dani Bernal               FR ALA Ironwood          31-02.50  -3.3     9.51m   5   
     31-02.50(-3.3) 30-01.50(-4.3) 30-10(-6.7) 30-05(-1.9) 31-02(-1.2) 30-03.50(-4.3)
  5 Emma Morris               JR ALA Gilbert           30-08.00  -3.4     9.34m   4   
     28-01(-2.3) 30-08(-3.4) 30-02.50(-2.0) 30-01(-1.7) FOUL(-2.7) 30-00.50(-1.0)
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump High School Div I
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-01  5/12/2017   Brandon Ventour, Salt River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Steven             SR James Madison         40-00.00   0.4    12.19m  10   
     38-08.50(1.3) 37-08.50(1.1) 38-07.50(+0.0) 38-11(+0.0) 38-05(0.2) 40-00(0.4)
  2 Zane Daigle               FR Ville de Marie        38-03.00   0.6    11.65m   8   
     37-05.75(1.9) 38-01.75(1.0) 38-03(0.6) 38-01.50(+0.0) 36-09.50(1.4) 38-02(1.1)
  3 Zach Larger               SO Madison Highland      37-01.00   0.7    11.30m   6   
     37-01(0.7) 32-10(+0.0) 34-11(+0.0) 35-10.25(+0.0) 35-09(0.7) 36-02(1.9)
  4 Carlos Lopez              JR Madison Highland      34-06.50   0.6    10.52m   5   
     33-05.50(0.3) 33-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 32-09.50(1.8) 34-06.50(0.6) 34-06.25(0.3)
  5 Aidan Perkel              FR Jones-Gordon          33-05.50   1.0    10.19m   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 32-11.25(1.0) 32-03.75(+0.0) 32-02(0.2) 33-05.50(1.0) 29-09(1.7)
  6 Noah Nordvold             SO Madison Highland      33-04.00  +0.0    10.16m   3   
     31-09.50(+0.0) 32-03.75(1.9) FOUL(0.1) 33-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  7 Cameron Buckeye           SO Madison Highland      31-08.50  +0.0     9.66m   2   
     31-08.50(+0.0) 31-02.75(1.3) 30-07(0.1) 30-01.50(+0.0) 31-06(0.2) 30-03(1.5)
 
Event 96  Boys Triple Jump High School Div II
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-10  4/29/2016   Jaquari Timmons, South Pointe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joey Heywood              JR ALA Ironwood          42-10.50!  1.1    13.06m  10   
     40-06(0.5) 38-03.50(-1.3) 38-04(1.3) 41-00.50(1.5) 42-10.50(1.1) 41-09(-0.8)
  2 Ethan Packard             SR ALA Ironwood          42-03.50   3.0    12.89m   8   
     42-01.50(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 42-03.50(3.0) 42-02.50(2.2) 41-05(1.6)
  3 Kelton Gibbens            SR ALA Ironwood          41-09.00   1.1    12.72m   6   
     39-10(1.5) 40-10.50(0.5) 40-08.50(1.5) 41-02(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 41-09(1.1)
  4 Luke Jemison              SO ALA Gilbert           40-03.00   0.9    12.26m   5   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 31-08(0.6) 40-03(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 38-08.50(-0.3)
  5 Kayl Labedz               SO ALA Ironwood          39-02.50   2.0    11.95m   4   
     37-02(-0.8) 37-11(1.1) 39-02.50(2.0) 38-08(2.5) 37-11.50(2.1) 38-07(-1.2)
  6 Tommy Walker              FR South Pointe          35-11.00   3.1    10.94m   3   
     33-09.50(-1.6) 33-00(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 33-07(0.6) 35-11(3.1) 35-01(-1.1)
  7 Jacob Jiang               JR BASIS Scottsdale      34-09.00   0.3    10.59m   2   
     31-05.50(-0.6) 31-03(1.7) 31-03(-0.7) 34-09(0.3) 31-08.50(2.5) 32-09(1.8)
  8 Kasyap Chakravadhanula    FR BASIS Scottsdale      34-03.50   1.6    10.45m   1   
     31-11.50(1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 31-04.50(-1.5) 32-06(1.9) 34-03.50(1.6) 33-03.50(1.3)
 
Event 97  Girls Discus Throw Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 78-09  5/2/2014    Jessica Quintero, SABIS International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Boughan               8 Carden of Tucson         60-11     18.56m  10   
      55-01  FOUL  60-11  52-03  50-10  FOUL
  2 Alexus Pratt               8 Leading Mtn View         59-04     18.08m   8   
      51-07  49-01  57-09  44-10  45-05  59-04
  3 Qualiyah Ryba              7 M & S Success            58-02     17.72m   6   
      FOUL  42-06  58-02  50-01  45-10  45-06
  4 Monique Vasquez            7 AoMS Prince              55-07     16.94m   5   
      FOUL  51-02  55-07  48-04  49-07  53-10
  5 Skylar Alt                 7 AoMS Prince              55-01     16.78m   4   
      51-03  55-01  FOUL  FOUL  48-08  52-02
  6 Angela Hernandez           7 AoMS Flower              54-00     16.45m   3   
      52-10  49-04  FOUL  48-10  47-08  54-00
  7 Aubrey Reed                7 AoMS Prince              53-01     16.17m   2   
      38-11  45-02  48-02  47-07  53-00  53-01
  8 Naya Powell                6 M & S Success            51-03     15.62m   1   
      44-03  43-02  43-08  51-03  48-09  50-03
 
Event 98  Girls Discus Throw Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 78-09  5/2/2014    Jessica Quintero, SABIS International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asia Jones                 8 ALA Queen Creek          77-04     23.57m  10   
      FOUL  77-04  73-05  61-11  70-07  FOUL
  2 Melissa Jaquez             8 Champion SM              70-02     21.38m   8   
      60-00  60-01  70-02  FOUL  61-10  56-06
  3 Dipti Patel                7 BASIS Chandler           59-04     18.08m   6   
      53-03  FOUL  53-06  57-10  59-04  53-06
  4 Sydni Guthrie              8 ALA Queen Creek          59-03     18.05m   5   
      56-08  FOUL  52-03  59-03  55-00  58-03
  5 Kenia Garcia               8 Champion SM              58-00     17.67m   4   
      49-08  58-00  45-00  54-07  45-10  48-00
  6 Ailani Beverly             7 EAGLE Prep               57-08     17.57m   3   
      57-08  41-11  FOUL  55-02  49-00  FOUL
  7 Taya Bryce                 7 ALA Queen Creek          57-06     17.52m   2   
      51-10  57-06  48-05  50-11  47-06  51-03
  8 Isabelle Quiroz            8 EAGLE Prep               55-03     16.84m   1   
      45-04  41-06  51-05  FOUL  FOUL  55-03
 
Event 99  Girls Discus Throw High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 105-09  5/9/2015    Lauren Dioses, Mission Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laguna Edwards            FR Cicero Prep             102-06     31.24m  10   
      97-05  FOUL  102-03  90-06  94-09  102-06
  2 Taylor Surovec            SR Thunderbird              95-08     29.15m   8   
      89-01  95-08  91-10  83-07  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jessica DeShazo           JR Legacy Wcknbrg           76-02     23.21m   6   
      62-07  68-11  67-09  72-02  76-02  68-08
  4 Hannah Carmelo-Reyes      SO Salt River               75-11     23.13m   5   
      71-05  FOUL  FOUL  55-11  FOUL  75-11
  5 Alondra De La Rosa        SO Madison Highland         68-00     20.72m   4   
      60-11  67-04  65-00  68-00  61-06  62-06
  6 Emily Liesemeyer          JR Ville de Marie           64-06     19.65m   3   
      FOUL  51-04  64-06  59-11  49-07  FOUL
  7 Veronica Liesemeyer       SO Ville de Marie           61-00     18.59m   2   
      46-10  53-05  61-00  52-06  48-09  FOUL
  8 Edith Townsend            FR Madison Highland         55-05     16.89m   1   
      44-10  55-05  FOUL  FOUL  46-04  FOUL
 
Event 100  Girls Discus Throw High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 105-09  5/9/2015    Lauren Dioses, Mission Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alycia Chavez             SO ALA Ironwood             97-08     29.76m  10   
      97-08  89-04  89-02  91-00  87-06  FOUL
  2 Meadow Luna               FR ALA Ironwood             85-10     26.16m   8   
      85-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72-09  84-00
  3 Ciera Gonzales            SR ALA Ironwood             73-09     22.47m   6   
      73-09  62-08  68-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 La'Dirah Ferguson         SR Canyon State             68-09     20.95m   5   
      68-06  56-08  55-07  58-10  62-06  68-09
  5 Nina Barry                FR ALA Gilbert              66-10     20.37m   4   
      61-06  66-10  64-04  57-01  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kaylah Preece             FR ALA Gilbert              52-03     15.92m   3   
      FOUL  50-08  FOUL  49-02  52-03  50-01
  7 Zoe Jensen                SO ALA Ironwood             51-00     15.54m   2   
      47-08  49-06  51-00  49-07  47-02  44-02
  8 Cassaundra Triolo         SO Imagine Surprise         50-11     15.51m   1   
      FOUL  43-00  48-02  50-00  49-02  50-11
 
Event 101  Boys Discus Throw Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 131-07  5/9/2015    Connor Payne, American Leaders             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Stoddard              8 Carden of Tucson        104-09     31.92m  10   
      90-07  95-08  87-05  104-09  100-10  FOUL
  2 Gustavo Briones            8 AoMS Flower              96-02     29.31m   8   
      FOUL  74-09  84-05  89-03  96-02  89-02
  3 Edgar Villarreal           8 AoMS Flower              83-09     25.52m   6   
      79-06  74-02  79-06  74-06  76-01  83-09
  4 Joseph Rigo                7 Legacy Wcknbrg           79-08     24.28m   5   
      79-08  59-10  69-04  76-04  FOUL  72-08
  5 Julio Espinoza             8 M & S Success            79-06     24.23m   4   
      79-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Keigan McReynolds          8 Carden of Tucson         76-10     23.41m   3   
      FOUL  52-11  76-10  67-10  76-00  FOUL
  7 Jack Donahue               7 M & S Success            73-01     22.27m   2   
      66-11  FOUL  73-01  69-09  68-10  72-00
  8 Trayvon Harris             8 AoMS Flower              72-08     22.14m   1   
      70-09  FOUL  63-06  FOUL  47-09  72-08
 
Event 102  Boys Discus Throw Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 131-07  5/9/2015    Connor Payne, American Leaders             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Somori El-Amin             8 Champion SM             132-02!    40.28m  10   
      124-10  126-10  121-07  129-05  132-02  131-03
  2 Connor Call                8 ALA Queen Creek         107-08     32.81m   8   
      90-06  FOUL  103-09  107-08  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jorge Beltran              8 Champion SM             101-06     30.93m   6   
      FOUL  92-09  87-08  FOUL  101-06  87-05
  4 Peter Hoang                8 EAGLE Prep               99-07     30.35m   5   
      FOUL  93-00  87-04  99-07  94-00  FOUL
  5 Jaxson Robson              8 ALA Queen Creek          97-02     29.61m   4   
      77-06  77-04  97-02  FOUL  93-09  78-03
  6 Minwoo Baik                7 BASIS Chandler          J97-02     29.61m   3   
      FOUL  78-07  92-11  69-10  FOUL  97-02
  7 De'Archie Byrd             8 Canyon State             89-06     27.27m   2   
      80-11  85-00  89-06  79-01  57-08  77-08
  8 Nick Clarke                8 ALA Queen Creek          85-07     26.08m   1   
      84-03  83-02  79-07  FOUL  76-00  85-07
 
Event 103  Boys Discus Throw High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 121-01  5/2/2014    Zachariah Gonzales, James Madison          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Dunlap              FR Cicero Prep             109-10     33.47m  10   
      101-05  9  71-04  94-01  102-05  109-10
  2 Drake Morris-Sjolund      JR Madison Highland        103-00     31.39m   8   
      103-00  90-11  95-07  91-09  86-09  94-09
  3 Alexander Kobs            SR Madison Highland         94-07     28.82m   6   
      87-09  80-03  93-09  84-09  89-05  94-07
  4 Aydin Hopkins             SR James Madison            94-02     28.70m   5   
      73-03  86-11  76-03  94-02  89-04  FOUL
  5 Steven Campbell           SR James Madison            86-01     26.23m   4   
      68-07  69-10  78-02  71-00  77-11  86-01
  6 Mick Bahu                 FR Jones-Gordon             85-08     26.11m   3   
      81-06  77-00  82-10  85-08  72-04  77-11
  7 Austin Winger             SR James Madison            83-00     25.29m   2   
      78-09  76-06  82-08  79-09  83-00  82-06
  8 Brian Garrido             SO Ville de Marie           82-01     25.01m   1   
      82-01  76-07  75-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 104  Boys Discus Throw High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 121-01  5/2/2014    Zachariah Gonzales, James Madison          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Payne              JR ALA Gilbert             126-09!    38.63m  10   
      101-07  17-02  120-09  FOUL  126-09  126-06
  2 Hyrum Burnham             SO Heritage QC             110-08     33.73m   8   
      103-03  101-04  110-08  FOUL  98-10  102-02
  3 Joseph Bertram            SR Imagine Surprise        108-02     32.96m   6   
      108-02  78-02  87-10  106-03  89-06  94-10
  4 Kade Thorley              SO ALA Gilbert             106-07     32.48m   5   
      96-01  102-09  102-02  98-01  106-07  101-11
  5 Luke Chappell             SR ALA Ironwood            100-02     30.53m   4   
      94-03  86-03  94-05  100-00  100-02  98-09
  6 Gabe Ibarra               JR ALA Gilbert              89-04     27.22m   3   
      87-04  89-04  82-06  88-01  82-09  FOUL
  7 Alexander Hanson          SO BASIS Chandler           84-03     25.67m   2   
      84-03  FOUL  FOUL  74-06  74-04  76-02
  8 Angel Nance               FR ALA Gilbert              82-09     25.22m   1   
      82-09  65-06  78-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 105  Girls Shot Put Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 32-04.50  5/2/2014    Elizabeth Navarro, SABIS International   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexus Pratt               8 Leading Mtn View      29-05.00      8.96m  10   
      29-05  29-02.75  28-04.75  28-06.50  29-04.75  28-08
  2 Skylar Alt                 7 AoMS Prince           23-09.50      7.25m   8   
      21-00.25  20-00  20-07.25  19-00  20-07  23-09.50
  3 Leah Boughan               8 Carden of Tucson      22-06.25      6.86m   6   
      22-06.25  19-07.50  FOUL  19-04  20-06  FOUL
  4 Aubrey Reed                7 AoMS Prince           21-10.25      6.66m   5   
      21-03.75  19-06.75  20-06.25  20-08  21-10.25  21-01.25
  5 Qualiyah Ryba              7 M & S Success         21-09.50      6.64m   4   
      19-11.25  FOUL  19-05.50  20-07.50  FOUL  21-09.50
  6 Angela Hernandez           7 AoMS Flower           21-04.25      6.50m   3   
      19-07.75  21-04.25  20-07  21-00  20-01.75  20-02
  7 Naya Powell                6 M & S Success         20-00.00      6.09m   2   
      14-05  18-01.75  19-08.50  20-00  18-07  18-10
  8 Merrari Lucero             8 AoMS Flower           17-07.00      5.35m   1   
      17-07  16-02.25  17-03.75  17-02.25  16-01.75  17-05.50
 
Event 106  Girls Shot Put Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 32-04.50  5/2/2014    Elizabeth Navarro, SABIS International   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Jaquez             8 Champion SM           31-10.00      9.70m  10   
      30-01.25  30-01  31-03  30-02.50  31-10  29-10
  2 Asia Jones                 8 ALA Queen Creek       30-04.00      9.24m   8   
      30-04  29-00  29-00  28-04.50  25-09  26-11.50
  3 Elizabeth Ghartey          6 BASIS Mesa            30-03.25      9.22m   6   
      25-07  30-03.25  26-11.25  26-02.75  26-03  FOUL
  4 Ameera Muraweh             8 Champion Chndlr       28-08.25      8.74m   5   
      FOUL  24-03.25  27-11.25  27-04  26-10  28-08.25
  5 Angelica Roque             8 ALA Queen Creek       27-09.00      8.45m   4   
      26-00  27-09  25-00.25  24-04  25-05  26-03.50
  6 Asia Cruz                  8 Champion Chndlr       27-04.00      8.33m   3   
      27-04  FOUL  26-09.50  25-06  23-11.75  25-11
  7 Isabelle Quiroz            8 EAGLE Prep            25-10.50      7.88m   2   
      23-05  23-04.50  23-06.75  25-00  24-09.50  25-10.50
  8 Stephanie Vazquez Rocha    7 Leading Maricopa      24-06.50      7.48m   1   
      23-07.75  23-05.25  24-06.50  23-09  24-02  21-10
 
Event 107  Girls Shot Put High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31-08.50  5/2/2014    Genice Turner, American Leadership       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greatness Ojum            FR Orme                  31-03.25      9.53m  10   
      23-03.25  28-00.50  28-06.25  28-07.25  29-02.50  31-03.25
  2 Laguna Edwards            FR Cicero Prep           31-03.00      9.52m   8   
      30-01.25  27-10.25  31-03  28-03  FOUL  29-03.50
  3 Kendal Baranski           SO Paradise Valley       29-00.25      8.84m   6   
      25-06.75  27-01.25  27-05  25-11  28-00.75  29-00.25
  4 Jessica DeShazo           JR Legacy Wcknbrg        25-09.00      7.84m   5   
      22-08.75  22-07  20-08.75  25-09  23-01.50  20-08.50
  5 Emily Liesemeyer          JR Ville de Marie        25-06.75      7.79m   4   
      21-06  22-01.25  23-06  21-10.75  25-06.75  23-01.75
  6 Alondra De La Rosa        SO Madison Highland      24-06.25      7.47m   3   
      21-10  22-02.50  22-00.25  23-07.50  24-06.25  23-05.25
  7 Noemi Soto                SO Madison Highland      24-01.50      7.35m   2   
      22-01  21-10.75  21-05.25  23-08.25  24-01.50  22-03.25
  8 Hannah Carmelo-Reyes      SO Salt River            24-01.00      7.34m   1   
      22-02  19-08  20-10.50  21-01  22-04.25  24-01
 
Event 108  Girls Shot Put High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33-07.75  5/12/2017   Jordan Slowinski, Imagine Surprise       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alycia Chavez             SO ALA Ironwood          29-01.25      8.87m  10   
      28-00.25  27-03.75  28-04.25  28-10.75  26-06.75  29-01.25
  2 Diamond Graham            SO Canyon State          29-01.00      8.86m   8   
      28-11.50  28-04.25  27-08.75  28-11.50  29-01  27-05.50
  3 La'Dirah Ferguson         SR Canyon State          26-11.25      8.21m   6   
      26-00.25  24-06.25  26-09  25-11.50  25-10.50  26-11.25
  4 Ciera Gonzales            SR ALA Ironwood          26-01.50      7.96m   5   
      26-01.50  23-11  24-08.25  22-02.75  25-05.75  24-09.25
  5 Keiyasia Joseph           SO Canyon State          25-05.50      7.75m   4   
      24-08.25  25-05.50  24-00  21-04  24-07  23-08.50
  6 Ashley Soto               SO Canyon State          21-05.25      6.53m   3   
      20-01  20-06.50  21-05.25  FOUL  16-05  20-05
  7 Ashley Mullen             JR ASU Prep Poly         20-08.00      6.29m   2   
      19-09.25  17-06.25  20-08  9-09.75  18-09.50  20-04.50
  8 Julie Hager               JR Imagine Surprise      20-07.75      6.29m   1   
      19-09  20-06.75  20-07.75  19-06  19-11.75  19-07
 
Event 109  Boys Shot Put Junior High Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-07  5/3/2013    Joseph Burtrum, Imagine Surprise            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Stoddard              8 Carden of Tucson      34-10.50     10.62m  10   
      34-04.50  33-07.50  34-02  33-09.50  34-03  34-10.50
  2 Izaiha Araiza              8 M & S Success         34-01.50     10.40m   8   
      33-09.50  32-03.75  32-09  31-00.75  34-01.50  32-10.50
  3 Aaron Parra                8 AoMS Flower           34-00.50     10.37m   6   
      34-00.50  31-01.75  33-00  31-02  29-03  31-02
  4 Gustavo Briones            8 AoMS Flower           32-07.00      9.93m   5   
      31-10.50  31-08.25  30-09  31-01.25  29-03  32-07
  5 Mateo Sierra               8 Carden of Tucson      31-09.50      9.69m   4   
      27-11  27-05.75  31-09.50  30-03  25-08.25  31-05
  6 Julio Espinoza             8 M & S Success         31-00.50      9.46m   3   
      28-07  28-07  29-00.50  31-00.50  30-01.75  30-07.50
  7 Keigan McReynolds          8 Carden of Tucson      29-08.00      9.04m   2   
      28-01.50  29-08  25-00.25  27-07.50  26-04  27-11
  8 Jiovanny Marron            8 M & S Success         27-08.00      8.43m   1   
      FOUL  26-00  27-08  26-09.25  26-11.75  26-01.25
 
Event 110  Boys Shot Put Junior High Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-09.50  5/13/2017   Michael Collins, Canyon State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Somori El-Amin             8 Champion SM           41-04.75!    12.61m  10   
      40-05  39-00.50  41-04.75  37-05.50  41-01.50  38-11.25
  2 Jorge Beltran              8 Champion SM           38-07.50     11.77m   8   
      32-07  36-10.25  33-08.75  36-07.50  38-07.50  38-00
  3 Jacob Booth                8 Leading Maricopa      36-11.00     11.25m   6   
      34-08  34-09.25  33-01  36-04.75  36-11  32-07.25
  4 Jaxon Burton               8 ALA Queen Creek       35-03.75     10.76m   5   
      33-00.50  35-03.75  32-01.50  32-10.50  FOUL  32-06.25
  5 Orlando Webester           6 Champion SM           34-05.75     10.50m   4   
      31-08.25  33-10.25  33-02  32-08.50  34-05.75  34-02.25
  6 Zachary Kondravy           8 Leading Maricopa      33-08.50     10.27m   3   
      33-08.50  33-08.25  29-10.50  27-01.50  28-07  FOUL
  7 Connor Call                8 ALA Queen Creek       33-05.00     10.18m   2   
      33-05  FOUL  FOUL  30-09  30-02.50  FOUL
  8 Robert Collins             8 Canyon State          33-03.50     10.14m   1   
      30-08  31-09.25  33-03.50  30-08.50  31-09.75  32-07
 
Event 111  Boys Shot Put High School Div I
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42-04.50  5/3/2013    Gage Mejia, Mission Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Kobs            SR Madison Highland      39-04.25     11.99m  10   
      36-09.75  37-06.75  38-11.75  37-11  36-07.75  39-04.25
  2 Drake Morris-Sjolund      JR Madison Highland      38-07.25     11.76m   8   
      38-07.25  36-10.25  34-09.25  34-05.75  35-03  35-08.50
  3 Joshua Liesemeyer         SR Ville de Marie        35-11.50     10.96m   6   
      35-09.75  34-05.50  35-11.50  33-04.25  32-07  33-04.25
  4 Aydin Hopkins             SR James Madison         35-06.00     10.82m   5   
      30-07.50  33-09.25  35-06  33-09  32-06.25  33-06.25
  5 Logan Dunlap              FR Cicero Prep           34-06.00     10.51m   4   
      FOUL  33-02  33-07.75  34-06  32-01.50  FOUL
  6 Steven Campbell           SR James Madison         32-06.25      9.91m   3   
      30-04  30-06.50  31-09.50  31-02.25  31-01  32-06.25
  7 Matthew Soto              SR Madison Highland      31-00.50      9.46m   2   
      30-00.50  29-00.75  28-06.75  29-01.25  31-00.50  30-00.25
  8 Brian Garrido             SO Ville de Marie        29-02.75      8.90m   1   
      29-02.75  28-02.25  FOUL  25-05.50  25-02.50  26-10.50
 
Event 112  Boys Shot Put High School Div II
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42-04.50  5/3/2013    Gage Mejia, Mission Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Payne              JR ALA Gilbert           42-02.50     12.86m  10   
      38-10.75  39-03.25  42-00  42-02.50  FOUL  38-08
  2 Latterian Harris          SO Canyon State          40-06.00     12.34m   8   
      FOUL  39-02.75  38-10.75  40-06  38-03.50  37-10.75
  3 Oscar Madrid              SO Southwest             39-04.75     12.00m   6   
      36-01  36-10.50  38-06.50  34-06  39-04.75  38-08
  4 Joseph Bertram            SR Imagine Surprise      38-01.25     11.61m   5   
      35-04.50  36-04.75  36-11.25  37-00.25  34-08.25  38-01.25
  5 Hyrum Burnham             SO Heritage QC           37-11.25     11.56m   4   
      37-09.25  35-06  FOUL  37-11.25  37-00.75  37-08
  6 Kade Thorley              SO ALA Gilbert           36-11.00     11.25m   3   
      31-04  34-04.75  35-09.50  FOUL  32-08.50  36-11
  7 Luke Chappell             SR ALA Ironwood          35-10.50     10.93m   2   
      35-10.50  FOUL  32-09.50  35-06.75  34-04.50  33-08.25
  8 Angel Nance               FR ALA Gilbert           35-04.25     10.77m   1   
      31-08  32-07.75  31-07.50  32-08.25  35-04.25  33-10.50
 
          Girls - High School Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison Highland Prep      189        2) Paradise Valley Christian  66   
    3) James Madison Preparatory   60        4) Legacy Wickenburg Christi  47   
    5) Lincoln Prep                42        6) BASIS Mesa                 33   
    7) Cicero Preparatory Academy  18        7) Ville de Marie Academy     18   
    9) Highland Prep Surprise      11       10) Orme                       10   
   11) Thunderbird Adventist        8       12) Salt River                  6   
 
         Girls - High School Div II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership Ironwo 293.50     2) American Leadership Gilbe  69.50
    3) Heritage Academy Queen Cre  62        4) Canyon State Academy       46   
    5) Imagine Prep Surprise       42        6) ASU Preparatory Academy P  29   
    7) BASIS Scottsdale            21        8) South Pointe               13   
    9) South Ridge                 10                                           
 
          Girls - Junior High Div I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carden of Tucson           117        2) Math and Science Success  109   
    3) AoMS Prince                 64        4) Leading Edge Mountain Vie  52   
    5) BASIS Goodyear              34        6) AoMS Flower                33   
    7) James Madison Preparatory   18        8) Ville de Marie Academy     15   
    9) Jones-Gordon                 6       10) Salt River                  1   
 
         Girls - Junior High Div II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership QC     165        2) Benjamin Franklin          96   
    3) Champion Chandler           64        4) Champion South Mountain    45   
    5) EAGLE College Prep          26        6) American Leadership Ironw  17   
    7) ASU Preparatory Academy Po  10        7) Imagine Prep Desert West   10   
    9) BASIS Mesa                   6        9) BASIS Chandler              6   
   11) Champion San Tan             4       11) American Leadership Gilbe   4   
   13) Leading Edge Maricopa        2                                           
 
          Boys - High School Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison Highland Prep      182        2) James Madison Preparatory  99   
    3) Ville de Marie Academy      73        4) Jones-Gordon               68   
    5) Paradise Valley Christian   55        6) BASIS Mesa                 38   
    7) Lincoln Prep                20        8) Highland Prep Surprise     18   
    9) Cicero Preparatory Academy  17       10) Legacy Wickenburg Christi  16   
   11) BASIS Goodyear              11                                           
 
          Boys - High School Div II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership Ironwo 224        2) American Leadership Gilbe 101   
    3) Canyon State Academy        77        4) BASIS Scottsdale           54   
    5) Heritage Academy Queen Cre  37        6) South Pointe               36   
    7) South Ridge                 27        8) BASIS Chandler             26   
    9) Imagine Prep Surprise       13       10) Southwest Leadership Acad   6   
   11) ASU Preparatory Academy Po   3       12) Sycamore Canyon Academy     2   
 
          Boys - Junior High Div I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AoMS Flower                118        2) Math and Science Success   78   
    3) Jones-Gordon                68        4) Carden of Tucson           45   
    5) Ville de Marie Academy      43        6) James Madison Preparatory  29   
    7) BASIS Goodyear              23        8) Salt River                 21   
    9) Legacy Wickenburg Christia  18       10) Leading Edge Mountain Vie   7   
   11) New Way Academy              3                                           
 
          Boys - Junior High Div II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Champion South Mountain     85.50     2) Champion Chandler          79   
    3) American Leadership QC      76.50     4) American Leadership Gilbe  73   
    5) Benjamin Franklin           72        6) Canyon State Academy       25   
    7) EAGLE College Prep          15        8) Leading Edge Maricopa       9   
    8) Heritage Academy Gateway     9       10) Champion San Tan            8   
   11) ASU Preparatory Academy Po   7       12) BASIS Chandler              5   
   13) American Leadership Ironwo   3