2019 Arizona Small School Invitational Results
Arizona Small School Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ - 3/9/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.51 3/12/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Div IV Auto: * 13.31
Div IV Prov: + 13.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke Johnson FR Pusch Ridge 13.04* -0.5 12 10
2 Masaada Johnson SR Wickenburg 13.38& -0.5 12 8
3 Alyssa Todd SR Odyssey 13.40& -0.5 12 6
4 Nina Hamel FR Cicero Prep 13.46& -0.5 12 5
5 Rachel Schmidt SO Glendale Prep 13.50& 0.1 11 4
6 Jacqueline Soto Vasquez SO Marcos De Niza 13.53& -0.5 12 3
7 Nicole Hartley SR Seton 13.55& -0.5 12 2
8 Kara Meyer SO St Johns 13.58& 0.1 11 1 13.573
9 Madison George SR Fountain Hills 13.58& 0.1 11 13.576
10 MaKenzie Brade FR Payson 13.62+ 0.4 10
11 Taylor Johnson SR Odyssey 13.82+ -0.7 9
12 Dorian Boyd FR Saguaro 13.88+ -0.5 12
13 Jatzia Felix JR Tempe Prep 13.89+ -1.4 3
14 Darleen Bland SR Lee Williams 13.91 -0.5 12
15 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 14.01 0.4 10
16 Elyce Palmer FR Coconino 14.10 0.4 10
17 Jordyn Kile JR Payson 14.11 0.4 10
18 Christiana Hietter SR Seton 14.15 0.4 10
19 Eliana Wroclawsky SR Estrella Fthlls 14.16 0.1 11
20 Emma Liberta FR Seton 14.26 0.1 11
21 Courtney Logsdon FR Chandler Prep 14.28 -0.7 9
22 Dasia Heidorf SR Kingman Academy 14.29 0.1 11
23 Ajai McLaughlin JR Mingus Mtn 14.31 -0.5 6
24 Nardia Padilla JR Arizona Prep 14.35 -6.5 5
25 Kyla Barlow FR Winslow 14.42 0.1 11
26 Gabriella Lummers SR Kingman 14.44 0.4 10
27 Destiny Ashley SO Winslow 14.47 0.1 11
28 Quinn Mean-Kassing FR Anthem Prep 14.49 -0.7 9
29 Enrietta Kamara FR Phoenix Chrstn 14.56 -0.9 8 14.553
30 Sydney Keime JR Ala Gilbert 14.56 -1.7 2 14.559
31 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 14.61 0.4 10 14.605
32 Robin Anderson JR Coconino 14.61 -0.9 8 14.607
33 Kinley Crosby FR St Johns 14.63 -1.4 3
34 Fiona Hewitt FR Cicero Prep 14.67 -0.9 8
35 Mackenzie Barr SO Desert Christian 14.69 -6.5 5 14.681
36 Meiling Milgrim JR Phoenix Chrstn 14.69 -0.7 9 14.690
37 Valerie Young FR Lee Williams 14.72 -0.7 9 14.712
38 Callie Divis FR Kingman Academy 14.72 -0.7 9 14.719
39 Aubrie Romero SR Desert Christian 14.74 -6.5 5
40 Hannah Leasher FR Scottsdale Prep 14.80 -0.2 4
41 Liana Hernandez SO Odyssey 14.88 -0.9 8
42 Liz Tweedy FR Northwest Chrstn 14.89 NWI 1
43 Michelle Estrada JR Arizona Prep 14.92 -0.7 9 14.914
44 Ashley Beckner SO Northwest Chrstn 14.92 -0.5 12 14.917
45 Alexandra Carey FR Mingus 14.95 NWI 1
46 Lola Cravath FR Cicero Prep 15.03 -0.2 4
47 Abbie Overson SR St Johns 15.04 -1.4 3
48 Kenya Kieler JR Phoenix Country 15.13 -0.5 6
49 Josey Valenzuela JR Mingus 15.29 -1.7 2
50 Aleah Thompson SR Arizona D&B 15.34 -1.7 2
51 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls 15.36 0.4 10 15.356
51 Cindy Nguyen JR Marcos De Niza 15.36 NWI 1 15.356
53 Justine Money SO Phoenix Country 15.37 -1.4 3
54 Kaelene Alleman FR Kingman Academy 15.38 -0.9 8
55 Maya Bryant FR Wickenburg 15.39 -0.9 8
56 Valette Velarde SO Santa Cruz 15.46 -0.9 8
57 Gabriela Navarrete SO Bourgade 15.56 -1.7 2
58 Magdelena Lupercio FR Santa Cruz 15.63 NWI 7
59 Abbey Raye Richmond FR Saguaro 15.77 NWI 7
60 Ilaria Cobb SR Horizon Honors 15.78 -0.2 4
61 Janaeya Dudley FR Santa Cruz 15.87 NWI 7
62 Daniella Byarano JR Phoenix Chrstn 15.94 NWI 7
63 Garyn Bedonie SO Shonto Prep 16.02 -0.5 6
64 Kayla Jones SO Arizona Prep 16.07 -0.2 4
65 Karlien Peterson FR Trivium Prep 16.17 -1.4 3
66 Angel Madry SR Bourgade 16.19 NWI 7
67 Sydney Calfee SO Chandler Prep 16.27 -1.7 2
68 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 16.28 NWI 7
69 Reagan Riley SO Anthem Prep 16.29 NWI 1
70 Ashley Borja Rocha SO Bourgade 16.31 NWI 7
71 Kamryn McCafferty SO Desert Christian 16.32 -6.5 5 16.311
72 Nikki Viovicente JR Chandler Prep 16.32 NWI 7 16.316
73 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 16.45 -0.5 6
74 Alyssa Cordova SO Winslow 16.57 -0.2 4
75 Sari Murdock JR Joseph City 16.68 -1.4 3
76 Morgan Hixson SO St Augustine 16.78 -0.5 6
77 Angie Morin SR Horizon Honors 16.89 -0.5 6
78 Bonnie Wanstreet FR Horizon Honors 16.94 NWI 1
79 Natalya Begaye JR Greyhills 17.01 -0.2 4
80 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 17.03 -0.5 6
81 Kenya Starr JR San Carlos 17.16 -0.2 4
82 Madison Roddy FR Wickenburg 17.17 -0.9 8
83 Anna Moriarty JR Tempe Prep 17.21 NWI 1
84 Zoe Abrams-Gay FR Phoenix Day 17.22 -6.5 5
85 Abby Krueger FR Glendale Prep 17.45 -0.2 4
86 Jacqueline Albert FR Phoenix Day 17.69 -1.4 3
87 Raquel Fowler SR Greyhills 17.87 -1.7 2
88 Naomi Goldtooth JR Greyhills 18.49 -1.4 3
89 Brooklyn Rogers SR Joseph City 18.70 -1.7 2
90 Alejandra Acosta FR Phoenix Day 18.87 -1.7 2
91 Gabree Reino SO Arizona D&B 20.27 -6.5 5
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 11.00 3/4/2017 Erick Thompson, Sahuarita
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Div IV Auto: * 11.63
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rostow Gasore SR Catalina 11.38& -0.5 13 10
2 Nathan Lind JR Seton 11.44& -0.5 13 8
3 Anthony Palomino JR Seton 11.49& -0.5 13 6
4 Manace Freeman JR Phoenix Chrstn 11.64+ -0.8 12 5
5 Tyrik Jones SO Marcos De Niza 11.76+ -0.5 13 4
6 John Zha SR Northwest Chrstn 11.80+ -0.5 13 3
7 Timothy Rodriguez FR Coconino 11.81+ -0.8 12 2
8 Austin Tewalt JR Anthem Prep 11.96 -0.5 13 1
9 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep 11.97 -0.8 12
10 David Soboyejo SO Saguaro 11.98 5.9 1
11 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep 12.03 -0.9 11
12 Bryan Dyson SO Arizona Prep 12.06 -0.8 12
13 Evan Lovett SO Pusch Ridge 12.07 -0.8 12
14 Christian Bermudez SR Arizona Prep 12.13 -0.9 10
15 Ivan Martin FR Saguaro 12.15 -0.9 10 12.144
16 Dylan Hukill SO Santa Cruz 12.15 -0.9 11 12.148
17 Dallas Harris SR Catalina 12.19 -0.8 12
18 Daniel Dais SR Kingman 12.21 -0.5 13 12.202
19 Kameron Toms SO Lee Williams 12.21 -0.5 13 12.209
20 Camden Smith JR Odyssey 12.25 -0.9 10
21 Howard Russell SO Phoenix Chrstn 12.30 -0.3 4 12.296
22 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 12.30 -0.3 8 12.298
22 Quinlan Popham SO Estrella Fthlls 12.30 -0.3 9 12.298
24 Davion Nelson SO Marcos De Niza 12.31 -0.5 13
25 Donnie Simms JR Lee Williams 12.33 -0.9 11
26 Christion Martinez SR Lee Williams 12.34 -0.8 12
27 Abraham Goswami JR Saguaro 12.35 -0.8 12 12.342
28 Jake Picinich SR Northwest Chrstn 12.35 -0.9 11 12.347
29 Brian Lynch JR Phoenix Day 12.36 +0.0 2 12.355
30 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 12.36 -0.9 10 12.359
31 Devlyn Moffett SR Odyssey 12.38 -0.9 11
32 Mark Powers SO Marcos De Niza 12.42 -0.9 11 12.411
33 James Bordner SR Winslow 12.42 -0.9 11 12.418
34 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 12.47 -1.4 6
35 Grant Gibson FR Northwest Chrstn 12.49 +0.0 2
36 Gunner Dukeshier SO Anthem Prep 12.52 -0.3 8
37 Jason Lyons SR Payson 12.55 -0.3 9
38 Andres Luna SR Bourgade 12.57 -0.3 9 12.565
39 Aaron Webdale SR Glendale Prep 12.57 -0.9 10 12.570
40 Jonathan Gross SR Desert Christian 12.59 -0.3 4 12.581
41 Izaac Elms SO Desert Christian 12.59 5.9 1 12.587
42 Emilio Murguia FR St Augustine 12.60 +0.0 2
43 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus 12.61 -0.9 3
44 Daniel Valandra JR Phoenix Day 12.66 -0.3 4 12.654
45 Jacob Self SR Kingman Academy 12.66 -0.8 7 12.658
46 Taylor Capite JR Mingus 12.67 -0.3 9
47 Clark Jemison SR Ala Gilbert 12.69 +0.0 2
48 Elian Jimenez JR Bourgade 12.72 -0.3 9
49 Kenny Abraham JR Estrella Fthlls 12.76 -0.3 9
50 Raymond Sneezy SR San Carlos 12.78 -0.8 12 12.774
51 Hayden Sampson SO Tempe Prep 12.78 -0.3 4 12.779
52 Travis Shilling JR Mingus 12.79 +0.0 2
53 Isaiah Tolentino FR Desert Christian 12.81 -0.3 4
54 Wyatt Nunn SO Pusch Ridge 12.84 -0.3 8
55 Eli Barreras SR Coconino 12.89 -0.3 8 12.886
56 Kiizhoni Earthboy SO Shonto Prep 12.89 -0.9 3 12.890
57 Eli DeHerrera JR Coconino 12.93 -0.3 9
58 John Patterson JR Tempe Prep 12.95 -0.3 4
59 Terrence Simpson JR Phoenix Day 12.96 -1.2 5
60 Kellen Mills FR Payson 12.99 -0.3 8
61 Khan Rausch FR Wickenburg 13.00 -0.8 7
62 Rohan Churi FR Cicero Prep 13.02 -0.9 10
63 Elijah Britton FR Chandler Prep 13.07 -1.4 6
64 Matthew Surin FR Tempe Prep 13.09 -1.2 5
65 Dylan Ogle SO Glendale Prep 13.10 5.9 1
66 Boaz Bastress SO St Johns 13.12 -0.3 8
67 Adam Mendoza JR Horizon Honors 13.13 -0.8 7 13.123
68 Colton Miller SR Anthem Prep 13.13 -0.3 9 13.126
69 Wyatt Perez FR Odyssey 13.15 -1.4 6
70 Nathan Pophal FR Cicero Prep 13.19 -0.8 7
71 Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow 13.24 -0.3 8
72 Jaden Vigueria SR Wickenburg 13.26 -0.8 7
73 Marcus Alcorta JR Payson 13.28 -0.3 8
74 Wade Hunter FR Phoenix Country 13.35 -0.9 3
75 Porter Sweet FR Fountain Hills 13.44 -1.2 5 13.432
76 Advik Venkatesh FR Arizona Prep 13.44 -0.3 8 13.434
77 Caden Short SR Phoenix Country 13.45 -1.2 5
78 Mohammed Abdulkadir JR St Augustine 13.52 -1.2 5
79 Juan Pastrana FR Chandler Prep 13.54 -0.3 4
80 Randy Rodriguez JR Catalina 13.67 -1.4 6 13.665
81 Bryan Munoz SR Arizona D&B 13.67 -0.3 4 13.668
82 Colby Greenwood FR Ala Gilbert 13.70 -0.9 3
83 DeShawn Rhan SO Kingman 13.72 -0.8 7
84 Andrew Dowell FR Cicero Prep 13.74 -1.4 6
85 Cory Quiroz FR St Augustine 13.79 +0.0 2
86 Eligh Ashcroft SR Joseph City 13.86 -1.2 5
87 Carson Bryant JR Shonto Prep 13.91 -0.9 3
88 John Haviland JR Wickenburg 13.95 -0.8 7
89 Samuel Martin SO Chandler Prep 13.97 -1.4 6
90 Xavier Martin FR Ala Gilbert 14.13 -0.3 4
91 Yash Prajapati JR Winslow 14.17 -0.8 7
92 Christian Rivers JR Horizon Honors 14.18 -1.2 5
93 Trenzell Ritchie SO Santa Cruz 14.24 -1.4 6
94 Colin Boni JR San Carlos 14.33 -1.4 6
95 Elijah Little FR Shonto Prep 14.47 -0.9 3
96 Angel Canales JR Kingman Academy 14.48 -1.2 5
97 Tyrique Bartlett SR Greyhills 14.59 -0.9 3
98 Chansler Flake FR Joseph City 16.45 -0.9 3
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 26.04 3/12/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Div IV Auto: * 27.89
Div IV Prov: + 28.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarke Johnson FR Pusch Ridge 27.32& -1.0 12 10
2 Kara Meyer SO St Johns 27.87& -1.0 12 8
3 Lauren Casey JR Tempe Prep 27.94+ 0.2 3 6
4 Rachel Schmidt SO Glendale Prep 28.20+ -1.0 12 5
5 Nina Hamel FR Cicero Prep 28.43+ -1.0 12 4
6 Madison George SR Fountain Hills 28.47+ -1.3 4 3
7 Alyssa Ludlow SO Odyssey 28.59+ -1.0 12 2
8 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus 28.75+ 0.3 11 1
9 Taylor Johnson SR Odyssey 28.95+ 0.2 3
10 Dorian Boyd FR Saguaro 29.07 -1.0 12 29.067
11 Jacqueline Soto Vasquez SO Marcos De Niza 29.07 -1.0 12 29.070
12 Jordyn Kile JR Payson 29.36 0.3 11
13 Quinn Mean-Kassing FR Anthem Prep 29.38 0.3 11
14 Brenda Torres SO St Augustine 29.46 -0.3 10
15 Jade Salvador JR Marcos De Niza 29.56 -1.0 12
16 Vivian Hull SO Bourgade 29.58 0.3 2
17 Dasia Heidorf SR Kingman Academy 29.71 0.3 11
18 Emma Henke FR Bourgade 29.88 -1.1 1 29.877
19 Christiana Hietter SR Seton 29.88 0.3 11 29.878
20 Courtney Logsdon FR Chandler Prep 29.94 -0.9 6
21 Nardia Padilla JR Arizona Prep 30.19 -1.5 7
22 Maya Dehlinger SO Anthem Prep 30.32 -0.3 10
23 Mackenzie Barr SO Desert Christian 30.37 -0.5 5
24 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 30.52 -0.3 10
25 Molly Carrasco SR Seton 30.57 0.3 11
26 Liz Tweedy FR Northwest Chrstn 30.63 1.0 9
27 Aubrie Romero SR Desert Christian 30.67 0.2 3
28 Aireanna Broom JR Marcos De Niza 30.69 -0.3 10
29 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus 30.77 1.0 9 30.761
30 Sydney Keime JR Ala Gilbert 30.77 0.2 3 30.770
31 Esmeralda Medina SO Odyssey 30.86 -1.3 4
32 Gabriella Lummers SR Kingman 30.98 -1.3 4
33 Rebekah Chadwick JR Tempe Prep 31.03 -1.3 4
34 Ari Anderson SR Payson 31.13 1.0 9
35 Kyla Barlow FR Winslow 31.20 -0.3 10
36 Paula Stevenson SO Saguaro 31.23 -1.0 12
37 Callie Divis FR Kingman Academy 31.32 -0.3 10
38 Isabella Estes SO Seton 31.34 1.0 9
39 Enrietta Kamara FR Phoenix Chrstn 31.43 -0.9 6
40 Reyna Barela SO Bourgade 31.51 0.3 2
41 Bethany Clapero FR Pusch Ridge 31.56 -0.3 10
42 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 31.67 1.0 9
43 Ruby Bainori SO Payson 31.70 0.5 8
44 Tiana Davis JR Lee Williams 31.82 1.0 9
45 Gabrielle Foxworthy SO Desert Christian 32.00 -0.5 5 31.994
46 Fiona Hewitt FR Cicero Prep 32.00 -1.1 1 31.998
47 Valerie Young FR Lee Williams 32.04 1.0 9
48 Hannah Leasher FR Scottsdale Prep 32.11 -0.9 6
49 Jazmyne Lopez SR Winslow 32.41 0.5 8
50 Elizabeth Gaytan SR St Johns 32.42 -0.5 5
51 Nevaeh Lewis FR Coconino 32.56 -1.5 7
52 Aleah Thompson SR Arizona D&B 32.59 0.3 2
53 Tatum Barker SO Mingus 32.63 -1.3 4
54 Leticia Hulbert FR Northwest Chrstn 32.80 1.0 9
55 Valette Velarde SO Santa Cruz 33.11 -0.3 10
56 Angel Corralejo SO Santa Cruz 33.18 -1.1 1
57 Abigail Chacon SO Coconino 33.33 0.5 8
58 Janaeya Dudley FR Santa Cruz 33.36 1.0 9
59 Nadia Fernando JR Arizona Prep 33.38 0.5 8
60 Daniella Byarano JR Phoenix Chrstn 33.43 0.3 2
61 Karlien Peterson FR Trivium Prep 33.53 -0.9 6
62 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 34.05 0.5 8
63 Sarah Fiddler JR Kingman Academy 34.10 0.5 8
64 Sydney Calfee SO Chandler Prep 34.68 -0.9 6
65 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 34.70 -1.5 7
66 Alexa Hankish FR Glendale Prep 34.88 -1.3 4
67 Dasani Asia Howard FR Trivium Prep 34.92 -1.3 4
68 Xylia Kaibetoney JR Greyhills 34.98 -0.5 5
69 Destiny Rojas FR Ala Gilbert 35.15 -0.9 6
70 Sari Murdock JR Joseph City 35.26 -0.9 6
71 Cora Newman FR Tempe Prep 35.34 -0.5 5
72 Kimberlin Johnstun JR Joseph City 35.45 -0.5 5
73 Chyrie Prunty SR Arizona D&B 35.46 0.3 2
74 Jaylin Farrell JR Greyhills 36.05 -1.3 4
75 Alyssa Cordova SO Winslow 36.29 0.5 8
76 Morgan Hixson SO St Augustine 36.59 -0.5 5
77 Dineigha Cash JR Arizona D&B 36.75 -0.9 6
78 Zoe Turnbow FR Arizona Prep 37.00 -1.5 7
79 Zoe Abrams-Gay FR Phoenix Day 37.03 -1.3 4
80 Angie Morin SR Horizon Honors 38.02 0.3 2
81 Jacqueline Albert FR Phoenix Day 38.22 0.2 3
82 Brooklyn Rogers SR Joseph City 39.86 -1.5 7
83 Alejandra Acosta FR Phoenix Day 41.98 0.2 3
84 Tameyra Newman JR Greyhills 43.19 -1.5 7
-- Unique Zuniga FR Saguaro DQ 0.5 8 Finish Wrong Lane
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.32 3/12/2016 Luke Zuluaga, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Div IV Auto: * 23.67
Div IV Prov: + 24.26
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Anthony Palomino JR Seton 22.98& -1.1 13 10
2 Nathan Lind JR Seton 23.40* -1.1 13 8
3 Kyle Panek-Kravitz SR Seton 23.59* -1.1 13 6
4 Austin Tewalt JR Anthem Prep 23.70+ -1.1 13 5
5 Zach Wheat SO Phoenix Chrstn 23.71+ -1.1 13 4
6 Manace Freeman JR Phoenix Chrstn 23.99+ -0.9 5 3
7 John Zha SR Northwest Chrstn 24.07+ -0.9 6 2
8 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep 24.33 -1.7 12 1
9 Tyrik Jones SO Marcos De Niza 24.34 -1.1 13
10 Kameron Toms SO Lee Williams 24.36 -1.1 13
11 Aren VanHofwegen SR Northwest Chrstn 24.48 -1.7 12
12 Jared Williamson SR Valley Lutheran 24.53 -0.3 11 24.522
13 Justin Provenzano FR Ala Gilbert 24.53 -0.9 6 24.523
14 Christian Bermudez SR Arizona Prep 24.72 -0.3 11
15 Brian Lynch JR Phoenix Day 24.74 -0.9 5
16 Giovany Correa SR Arizona D&B 24.81 -0.6 4
17 Evan Lovett SO Pusch Ridge 24.86 -1.7 12
18 Seth Watson JR St Augustine 24.90 -0.3 2
19 Charles Pusac SR Bourgade 24.97 -0.9 5
20 Devlyn Moffett SR Odyssey 25.00 -1.4 7 24.996
21 Christion Martinez SR Lee Williams 25.00 -1.7 12 24.999
22 Andrew Medrano JR Trivium Prep 25.05 -0.3 2
23 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 25.06 -1.4 10
24 Boden Davidson FR Fountain Hills 25.20 -1.7 12
25 Malakai Williams JR Ala Gilbert 25.23 -0.9 6
26 Michael McEntire SR Payson 25.25 -1.7 12 25.246
27 Christian Clever JR Kingman 25.25 -0.3 11 25.247
28 Davion Nelson SO Marcos De Niza 25.30 -1.4 10
29 Abraham Goswami JR Saguaro 25.37 -0.3 11
30 Dylan Hukill SO Santa Cruz 25.39 -1.7 12
31 Jake Picinich SR Northwest Chrstn 25.45 -1.4 10
32 Jeremiah Montgomery JR Phoenix Chrstn 25.51 -1.4 10
33 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 25.53 -0.3 11
34 Jacob Self SR Kingman Academy 25.56 -0.9 8
35 Ivan Martin FR Saguaro 25.69 -0.3 11
36 Raymond Sneezy SR San Carlos 25.75 -0.3 11 25.743
37 Emilio Murguia FR St Augustine 25.75 -1.4 7 25.747
38 Julio Lopez SO Bourgade 25.77 -0.3 2
39 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 25.79 -1.4 10
40 John Capite JR Mingus 25.87 -0.3 11
41 Collin Pettingill FR Glendale Prep 25.89 -0.9 8
42 Isaiah Flores SO Odyssey 25.90 0.1 3
43 Roberto Rodriguez SO Catalina 25.91 -0.8 1
44 Philip Raica SO Pusch Ridge 25.93 -0.9 5
45 Elian Jimenez JR Bourgade 25.97 -0.6 4
46 Jason Lyons SR Payson 26.03 -1.4 10
47 Izaac Elms SO Desert Christian 26.09 -0.9 6
48 Dayan Marquez JR Desert Christian 26.15 -0.3 2
49 Terrence Simpson JR Phoenix Day 26.26 -0.6 4
50 Colton Miller SR Anthem Prep 26.29 -1.4 10
51 Adam Mendoza JR Horizon Honors 26.39 0.1 3
52 Daniel Valandra JR Phoenix Day 26.40 0.1 3
53 Rohan Churi FR Cicero Prep 26.45 -1.3 9
54 Hunter Connell JR Odyssey 26.49 -0.9 8 26.486
55 George Michael Sarsar JR Tempe Prep 26.49 0.1 3 26.488
56 Cody Ballinger SO Wickenburg 26.58 -1.3 9
57 Daniel Dais SR Kingman 26.72 -0.3 11
58 Nathaniel Nesbit FR Chandler Prep 26.74 0.1 3
59 Boaz Bastress SO St Johns 26.77 -1.3 9
60 John Haviland JR Wickenburg 26.81 -0.9 8
61 Eli DeHerrera JR Coconino 26.91 -1.3 9
62 Nathan Pophal FR Cicero Prep 26.99 -0.9 8
63 Ryan Osha SO Anthem Prep 27.02 -0.9 8
64 Advik Venkatesh FR Arizona Prep 27.05 0.1 3
65 Jaden Vigueria SR Wickenburg 27.07 -1.3 9
66 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 27.11 -0.9 8
67 Connor Alleman JR Kingman Academy 27.25 -1.3 9
68 Dion Williams SO Ala Gilbert 27.28 -0.9 5
69 Aidan Jessop JR St Johns 27.31 -0.8 1
70 Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow 27.46 -1.3 9
71 Blake Reed FR Kingman 27.50 -0.9 8
72 Jake Barnard FR Fountain Hills 27.69 -0.9 8 27.685
73 German Gonzalez JR Catalina 27.69 -0.6 4 27.689
74 Marcus Alcorta JR Payson 27.81 -1.4 10
75 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus 27.90 -1.7 12
76 Cameron Taradash SR Horizon Honors 27.97 -0.6 4 27.966
77 Mohammed Abdulkadir JR St Augustine 27.97 -0.9 6 27.968
78 Samuel Martin SO Chandler Prep 28.06 0.1 3
79 Douglas Shukurani JR Catalina 28.12 -0.3 2
80 Andrew Dowell FR Cicero Prep 28.17 -1.4 7
81 Jaden Harney JR San Carlos 28.52 -1.4 7
82 Chris Yee FR Saguaro 28.78 -1.4 7
83 Christian Levitz SO Phoenix Country 29.48 -0.3 2
84 Carson Bryant JR Shonto Prep 29.50 -0.6 4
85 Elijah Little FR Shonto Prep 29.94 -0.6 4
86 Angel Canales JR Kingman Academy 30.30 -1.4 7
87 Devon Whitethorne SO Shonto Prep 31.22 -0.9 6
88 Colin Boni JR San Carlos 31.27 -1.4 7
89 Emilio Briceno SO St Johns 31.28 -0.9 5
90 Andrew Hernandez JR Winslow 31.36 -1.4 7
91 Will McGuire JR Fountain Hills 31.56 -0.8 1
92 Dylan Do SO Trivium Prep 32.15 -0.9 5
93 Chansler Flake FR Joseph City 33.78 -0.9 6
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 58.23 3/4/2017 Allie Schadler, Rio Rico
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.08
Div IV Prov: + 1:06.78
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKenna Lane JR Scottsdale Prep 1:00.76^ 10 10
2 Georgia Vallery SR Anthem Prep 1:02.45* 10 8
3 McCall Cascaes JR Chandler Prep 1:03.41* 10 6
4 Darleen Bland SR Lee Williams 1:04.18& 10 5
5 Lauren Casey JR Tempe Prep 1:04.55+ 3 4
6 Brenda Torres SO St Augustine 1:05.48+ 9 3
7 Gabriela Chiappetta SO Anthem Prep 1:05.50+ 9 2
8 Alexis Hecker JR Lee Williams 1:05.79+ 9 1
9 Tatum Rader SO Kingman 1:06.40+ 9
10 Allison Youngs SO Tempe Prep 1:06.71+ 2
11 Carly Garberding SO Northwest Chrstn 1:07.06 2
12 MaKenzie Brade FR Payson 1:07.10 9
13 Ciara Webbe SO Estrella Fthlls 1:07.39 8
14 Emma Henke FR Bourgade 1:07.45 4
15 Molly Carrasco SR Seton 1:07.60 8
16 Neveah Rivas JR Marcos De Niza 1:07.61 8
17 Vivian Hull SO Bourgade 1:07.74 3
18 Christiana Hietter SR Seton 1:07.75 9
19 Kelsey Hershkowitz SO Wickenburg 1:08.09 9
20 Alyssa Fine FR Odyssey 1:08.29 7
21 Unique Zuniga FR Saguaro 1:08.45 10
22 Alissa Kassebaum FR Arete Prep 1:08.49 7
23 Sara Jessop JR St Johns 1:08.50 1
24 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus 1:08.66 10
25 Nicole Grizzle SR Pusch Ridge 1:08.70 3
26 Nannette Smith SO Saguaro 1:09.56 10
27 Wini Ravinthiran SR Desert Christian 1:09.73 4
28 Courtney Logsdon FR Chandler Prep 1:10.13 8
29 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 1:10.86 3
30 Callie Divis FR Kingman Academy 1:11.03 8
31 Isabella Estes SO Seton 1:11.19 7
32 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 1:11.32 7
33 Heather Hatch FR Winslow 1:11.49 8
34 Brook Lander FR Lee Williams 1:11.88 8
35 Zoe Davidson SO Glendale Prep 1:12.30 7
36 Lindsay Knott JR Glendale Prep 1:12.36 7
37 Khajana Hart SO Odyssey 1:13.17 4
38 Chloe Smith JR Saguaro 1:13.62 10 1:13.613
39 Kaitlin Bloodworth FR Tempe Prep 1:13.62 3 1:13.619
40 Josey Valenzuela JR Mingus 1:13.63 8
41 Taylor Brade SR Payson 1:13.85 7
42 Elizabeth Gaytan SR St Johns 1:14.43 2
43 Kaelene Alleman FR Kingman Academy 1:14.56 8
44 Haley Larkin SO Odyssey 1:14.61 6
45 Eija Jensen SO Coconino 1:15.08 6
46 Pilar Rivera SR Horizon Honors 1:15.12 6
47 Bethany Heater SO Northwest Chrstn 1:16.10 1
48 Valette Velarde SO Santa Cruz 1:16.11 5
49 Megan O'Donnell FR Trivium Prep 1:16.24 2
50 Trinity Smith FR Kingman 1:16.85 5
51 Ruby Bainori SO Payson 1:17.05 4
52 Alexa Hankish FR Glendale Prep 1:17.82 5
53 Destiny Rojas FR Ala Gilbert 1:18.03 3
54 Magdelena Lupercio FR Santa Cruz 1:18.87 5
55 Tova Connor JR Northwest Chrstn 1:19.00 4
56 Nikki Viovicente JR Chandler Prep 1:22.25 7
57 Zoe Turnbow FR Arizona Prep 1:22.70 5
58 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 1:24.90 5
59 Jaylin Farrell JR Greyhills 1:25.48 1
60 Marianna Rodriquez SR Arizona D&B 1:25.77 3
61 Angie Morin SR Horizon Honors 1:29.12 3
62 Emily Esparza FR Arizona D&B 1:40.49 4
63 Selena Feldman FR Arizona D&B 1:53.81 2
-- Trinity Hernandez SO Bourgade FS 3
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 50.40 3/12/2016 Luke Zuluaga, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Div IV Auto: * 52.77
Div IV Prov: + 54.67
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brock Davis SR Payson 51.92* 12 10
2 Kyle Panek-Kravitz SR Seton 51.95* 12 8
3 Josh Ballam JR Anthem Prep 52.02* 12 6
4 Lance Beckner JR Payson 53.00+ 12 5
5 Joshua Landers SO Odyssey 53.58+ 12 4
6 Tanner McNeese SR Coconino 53.91+ 11 3
7 Nate Hubband SR Anthem Prep 53.92+ 11 2
8 Giovany Correa SR Arizona D&B 54.06+ 2 1
9 Jason Sandoval JR Winslow 54.11+ 11
10 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 54.13+ 12
11 Aren VanHofwegen SR Northwest Chrstn 54.36+ 2
12 Dominic Cosentino JR Seton 54.54+ 11
13 Ronin Beck SR Glendale Prep 54.81 12
14 Jacob Beeson JR Odyssey 55.14 11
15 Malakai Williams JR Ala Gilbert 55.24 5
16 Keegan Monks JR Seton 55.73 10
17 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep 55.80 4
18 Taylor Capite JR Mingus 56.05 12
19 Jasim Burt JR Marcos De Niza 56.17 11
20 Dylan Hukill SO Santa Cruz 56.20 9
21 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 56.88 9
22 Nick Bupp JR Catalina 57.07 10
23 Jared Williamson SR Valley Lutheran 57.14 8
24 Camrion Bryant JR Marcos De Niza 57.15 10
25 Gabriel Meunier FR Winslow 57.24 11
26 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 57.37 10
27 Alhamzah Alsamawi JR Catalina 57.41 10
28 Stephen Hoctor FR Estrella Fthlls 57.56 10
29 Liam O'Neill SO Northwest Chrstn 57.63 9
30 George Mersiowsky SO Scottsdale Prep 57.67 3
31 Malik Streety FR Phoenix Chrstn 57.74 9
32 Jaden Thompson JR St Johns 57.75 2
33 Connor Cann FR Pusch Ridge 57.82 10
34 Gunner Dukeshier SO Anthem Prep 57.92 9
35 Jonathan Gross SR Desert Christian 57.97 3
36 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 58.05 5
37 Benjamin Evans SO Ala Gilbert 58.25 3
38 Connor Alleman JR Kingman Academy 58.27 9
39 Gavin Beck SR Glendale Prep 58.42 11
40 Ty Mellor SO Arete Prep 58.49 8
41 John Gallego JR Marcos De Niza 58.66 10
42 Isaiah Tolentino FR Desert Christian 58.89 2
43 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 58.93 8
44 Isaac Rubio SO Odyssey 58.94 9
45 Christian Bartlett JR San Carlos 59.03 8
46 Tracen Adams FR Ala Gilbert 59.09 3
47 Cameron Taradash SR Horizon Honors 59.14 4
48 Tyrrell Watson SO Shonto Prep 59.20 1
49 Seve Moreno FR Estrella Fthlls 59.25 11 59.243
49 Jeremiah Montgomery JR Phoenix Chrstn 59.25 2 59.243
51 Jacob Self SR Kingman Academy 59.47 6
52 Levi Huisman SO Northwest Chrstn 59.56 5
53 Daniel Valandra JR Phoenix Day 59.64 1
54 Kiizhoni Earthboy SO Shonto Prep 59.72 3
55 Terrence Simpson JR Phoenix Day 59.74 5 59.731
56 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 59.74 4 59.733
57 Eduardo Ibarra Oronia JR Bourgade 1:00.02 9
58 Cody Ballinger SO Wickenburg 1:00.07 10
59 William Moody SR Pusch Ridge 1:00.43 8
60 Bridger Harger SO Payson 1:00.52 7
61 Collin Kiberd JR Coconino 1:00.59 7
62 Sergio Palma FR St Augustine 1:00.65 4
63 Xavier Rodriguez SO Kingman 1:00.66 7
64 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus 1:00.74 1
65 Aidan Jessop JR St Johns 1:00.89 4
66 Izzat Mansour SR Chandler Prep 1:01.03 8
67 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus 1:01.43 6
68 Tyler Hauer FR Coconino 1:01.94 6
69 Jack Moses Jr. SO San Carlos 1:02.32 7
70 Peter Sommitz JR Desert Christian 1:02.61 4
71 Matthew Furcone SO Arizona Prep 1:02.77 7
72 Adam Parkinson SO Arizona Prep 1:02.80 3 1:02.794
72 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 1:02.80 6 1:02.794
74 Emilio Gobea JR Santa Cruz 1:02.83 6
75 Advik Venkatesh FR Arizona Prep 1:03.81 2
76 Gabe Knippers SR Horizon Honors 1:03.99 1
77 Christian Hancock SO Bourgade 1:04.45 4
78 Adriano Clark JR Greyhills 1:04.99 6
79 Cory Quiroz FR St Augustine 1:05.07 5
80 Chris Yee FR Saguaro 1:05.55 7
81 Logan Belliard JR Fountain Hills 1:05.91 7
82 Paul Bland SO Lee Williams 1:06.43 6
83 Bryan Munoz SR Arizona D&B 1:06.76 3
84 Eddie Greco FR Fountain Hills 1:06.79 3
85 Carson Bryant JR Shonto Prep 1:07.32 2
86 Juan Pastrana FR Chandler Prep 1:07.35 7
87 Kilian Blizzard FR Tempe Prep 1:07.55 5
88 Pedro Ramirez SO Lee Williams 1:11.31 9
89 Keian Ayze SR San Carlos 1:11.32 5
90 Noah Gagliardi FR Tempe Prep 1:12.06 1
91 Angel Canales JR Kingman Academy 1:13.61 5
92 Dylan Koveikis SO Fountain Hills 1:14.07 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:24.40 3/3/2018 Meg Babcock, Mingus Union
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Div IV Auto: * 2:30.06
Div IV Prov: + 2:37.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meg Babcock SR Mingus 2:19.63! 4 10
1:06.691 (1:06.691) 2:19.623 (1:12.933)
2 Georgia Vallery SR Anthem Prep 2:29.41* 4 8
1:10.286 (1:10.286) 2:29.407 (1:19.122)
3 Jenna Tovar FR Estrella Fthlls 2:31.92& 4 6
1:10.948 (1:10.948) 2:31.916 (1:20.969)
4 Nyah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:33.69& 3 5
1:15.339 (1:15.339) 2:33.684 (1:18.345)
5 McKenna Lane JR Scottsdale Prep 2:36.01+ 4 4
1:11.851 (1:11.851) 2:36.002 (1:24.152)
6 Alani Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:39.72 2 3
1:16.386 (1:16.386) 2:39.717 (1:23.331)
7 Savannah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:39.80 2 2
1:16.633 (1:16.633) 2:39.800 (1:23.168)
8 Wini Ravinthiran SR Desert Christian 2:41.08 1 1
1:16.953 (1:16.953) 2:41.073 (1:24.120)
9 Evie Jimenez SR Arizona Prep 2:41.58 4
1:16.152 (1:16.152) 2:41.575 (1:25.423)
10 Alize Hecker JR Lee Williams 2:44.78 4
1:16.193 (1:16.193) 2:44.778 (1:28.586)
11 Isabelle Torres JR Pusch Ridge 2:45.97 2
1:17.572 (1:17.572) 2:45.969 (1:28.397)
12 Dana Yazzie SR Winslow 2:46.44 4
1:15.209 (1:15.209) 2:46.436 (1:31.228)
13 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete Prep 2:46.64 4
1:19.712 (1:19.712) 2:46.635 (1:26.924)
14 McCall Cascaes JR Chandler Prep 2:47.21 4
1:15.717 (1:15.717) 2:47.208 (1:31.491)
15 Hope Saxton JR Coconino 2:47.83 4
1:20.513 (1:20.513) 2:47.826 (1:27.313)
16 Lucy Herbert FR Saguaro 2:48.22 4
1:13.659 (1:13.659) 2:48.220 (1:34.562)
17 Lola Cravath FR Cicero Prep 2:50.12 2
2:50.113 (2:50.113)
18 Arden DeLord FR Scottsdale Prep 2:50.70 3
1:22.811 (1:22.811) 2:50.691 (1:27.881)
19 Isabella Beeson JR Ala Gilbert 2:51.59 1
1:24.895 (1:24.895) 2:51.584 (1:26.689)
20 Alissa Kassebaum FR Arete Prep 2:52.18 4
1:16.578 (1:16.578) 2:52.172 (1:35.594)
21 Sariah Gesmundo SO Trivium Prep 2:54.00 3
1:27.461 (1:27.461) 2:53.998 (1:26.537)
22 Tara Boyd JR Payson 2:54.04 3
1:28.118 (1:28.118) 2:54.037 (1:25.920)
23 Andrea Clark SO Estrella Fthlls 2:54.36 1
1:26.115 (1:26.115) 2:54.351 (1:28.237)
24 Shayla Mayberry SO Lee Williams 2:55.23 3
1:23.619 (1:23.619) 2:55.230 (1:31.611)
25 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 2:55.85 4
1:24.749 (1:24.749) 2:55.845 (1:31.096)
26 Sydney Garrido FR Anthem Prep 2:56.34 4
1:20.924 (1:20.924) 2:56.337 (1:35.413)
27 Claire Peterson FR Mingus 2:56.98 4
1:26.763 (1:26.763) 2:56.971 (1:30.209)
28 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 2:57.22 4
1:26.734 (1:26.734) 2:57.212 (1:30.478)
29 Anna Fahlman SO Seton 2:57.79 4
1:27.164 (1:27.164) 2:57.782 (1:30.618)
30 Alysa Trevino JR Seton 2:58.42 3
1:27.799 (1:27.799) 2:58.417 (1:30.618)
31 Bryanna Rodriguez JR St Augustine 2:59.06 4
1:27.246 (1:27.246) 2:59.060 (1:31.814)
32 Kirsten Johnson FR St Augustine 2:59.48 3
1:24.941 (1:24.941) 2:59.472 (1:34.531)
33 Hallie Powell SR Lee Williams 3:00.01 3
1:24.803 (1:24.803) 3:00.009 (1:35.206)
34 Kendall Mays SO Anthem Prep 3:00.22 3
1:29.776 (1:29.776) 3:00.211 (1:30.435)
35 Kelsi Bridgewater SO Desert Christian 3:02.77 1
1:30.205 (1:30.205) 3:02.768 (1:32.564)
36 Taylor Brade SR Payson 3:03.39 3
1:33.860 (1:33.860) 3:03.381 (1:29.521)
37 Mia Martinez JR Kingman Academy 3:03.51 3
1:30.556 (1:30.556) 3:03.506 (1:32.950)
38 Samantha Semaan SO Seton 3:04.71 3
1:30.677 (1:30.677) 3:04.709 (1:34.033)
39 Lucy Beeson FR Ala Gilbert 3:06.69 1
1:32.880 (1:32.880) 3:06.684 (1:33.804)
40 Jessica Dady JR Phoenix Country 3:07.88 1
1:25.181 (1:25.181) 3:07.880 (1:42.699)
41 Ashlyn Donegan FR Odyssey 3:07.98 2
1:29.140 (1:29.140) 3:07.971 (1:38.831)
42 Elise Stoops JR Chandler Prep 3:08.66 2
1:34.429 (1:34.429) 3:08.654 (1:34.225)
43 Riley Zapata SO Chandler Prep 3:08.78 1
2:51.580 (2:51.580) 3:08.778 (17.198)
44 Anavictoria Bolanos FR Ala Gilbert 3:08.98 1
1:32.840 (1:32.840) 3:08.977 (1:36.138)
45 Pilar Rivera SR Horizon Honors 3:09.90 1
1:32.075 (1:32.075) 3:09.898 (1:37.824)
46 Macy Ruiz JR Marcos De Niza 3:09.99 3
1:31.500 (1:31.500) 3:09.990 (1:38.490)
47 Nia Antonio SR Tohono O'Odham 3:10.15 2
1:33.246 (1:33.246) 3:10.150 (1:36.905)
48 Monica Ganev SR Horizon Honors 3:10.31 1
1:29.554 (1:29.554) 3:10.304 (1:40.750)
49 Santana Solomon SR Odyssey 3:10.35 3
1:27.865 (1:27.865) 3:10.343 (1:42.478)
50 Aerowyn Allen FR Marcos De Niza 3:11.32 3
1:32.568 (1:32.568) 3:11.316 (1:38.748)
51 Madeline Wiest SO Glendale Prep 3:12.59 3
1:33.156 (1:33.156) 3:12.589 (1:39.434)
52 Torie Roberts FR Desert Christian 3:15.03 2
1:34.104 (1:34.104) 3:15.027 (1:40.923)
53 Melissa La Spisa SR Payson 3:20.52 3
1:32.029 (1:32.029) 3:20.513 (1:48.485)
54 Karina Ramos SO Estrella Fthlls 3:20.56 2
1:38.006 (1:38.006) 3:20.558 (1:42.552)
55 Isabella Rodolfo FR St Augustine 3:21.76 2
1:38.514 (1:38.514) 3:21.760 (1:43.246)
56 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 3:22.15 2
1:39.545 (1:39.545) 3:22.141 (1:42.597)
57 Sylvia Johnson SO Northwest Chrstn 3:27.39 2
1:42.611 (1:42.611) 3:27.387 (1:44.777)
58 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 3:29.08 2
1:43.429 (1:43.429) 3:29.075 (1:45.647)
59 Lynette Karsgor FR Kingman Academy 3:30.60 2
1:43.221 (1:43.221) 3:30.593 (1:47.373)
60 Elizabeth Wallace SO St Johns 3:43.29 2
1:58.115 (1:58.115) 3:43.286 (1:45.171)
61 Gabree Reino SO Arizona D&B 3:45.95 1
1:45.395 (1:45.395) 3:45.949 (2:00.555)
62 Rei Claus SO Northwest Chrstn 4:02.36 2
1:58.138 (1:58.138) 4:02.352 (2:04.215)
63 Emily Esparza FR Arizona D&B 4:07.86 1
1:58.676 (1:58.676) 4:07.858 (2:09.182)
64 Selena Feldman FR Arizona D&B 4:54.29 1
2:18.813 (2:18.813) 4:54.290 (2:35.478)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:00.95 3/4/2017 Trevor Tam, Horizon Honors
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.42
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.46
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conner Dosmann SR Arizona Prep 2:01.79^ 4 10
1:00.986 (1:00.986) 2:01.790 (1:00.804)
2 Talon Smith SR Joseph City 2:02.70* 4 8
1:00.044 (1:00.044) 2:02.695 (1:02.652)
3 Josh Ballam JR Anthem Prep 2:05.56+ 4 6
1:01.351 (1:01.351) 2:05.560 (1:04.209)
4 Silas Willoughby JR Mingus 2:07.17+ 4 5
1:03.263 (1:03.263) 2:07.166 (1:03.903)
5 Cayden Robles SR Lee Williams 2:07.20+ 4 4
1:01.657 (1:01.657) 2:07.195 (1:05.538)
6 Trevor Snedeker JR Seton 2:07.37+ 4 3
1:01.708 (1:01.708) 2:07.370 (1:05.662)
7 Dallin Gordon SR Mingus 2:08.77+ 4 2
1:02.528 (1:02.528) 2:08.764 (1:06.237)
8 Sean Malone SR Coconino 2:08.93+ 4 1
1:02.689 (1:02.689) 2:08.925 (1:06.237)
9 Adam Whitehead JR Arete Prep 2:09.34+ 4
1:04.738 (1:04.738) 2:09.331 (1:04.593)
10 Marcos Cordova JR Estrella Fthlls 2:10.69 4
1:02.093 (1:02.093) 2:10.689 (1:08.596)
11 Chad Belone JR Winslow 2:11.79 4
1:02.040 (1:02.040) 2:11.787 (1:09.747)
12 Jacob Beeson JR Odyssey 2:12.88 4
1:01.279 (1:01.279) 2:12.880 (1:11.601)
13 Canon Weaver FR Ala Gilbert 2:13.29 1
1:04.002 (1:04.002) 2:13.283 (1:09.281)
14 Joshua Camberg JR Seton 2:13.92 4
1:04.193 (1:04.193) 2:13.920 (1:09.727)
15 George Mersiowsky SO Scottsdale Prep 2:14.43 3
1:05.506 (1:05.506) 2:14.423 (1:08.917)
16 Lucas Elwood SR Fountain Hills 2:14.58 1
1:05.424 (1:05.424) 2:14.571 (1:09.147)
17 Taylor Taliman SR Coconino 2:14.96 4
1:04.946 (1:04.946) 2:14.953 (1:10.007)
18 Easton Torturica SR St Johns 2:15.11 3
1:07.068 (1:07.068) 2:15.107 (1:08.039)
19 Nicholas Daer SR Saguaro 2:15.31 4
1:06.061 (1:06.061) 2:15.309 (1:09.249)
20 Adrian Alvarez SO St Augustine 2:15.51 2
1:06.005 (1:06.005) 2:15.501 (1:09.496)
21 Broc Berg SO Saguaro 2:15.75 4
1:06.254 (1:06.254) 2:15.748 (1:09.495)
22 Hunter Garrido SO Anthem Prep 2:16.14 4
1:04.095 (1:04.095) 2:16.132 (1:12.038)
23 Sam Shirley SO Ala Gilbert 2:16.38 1
1:04.241 (1:04.241) 2:16.373 (1:12.132)
24 Levi Spillane SR Wickenburg 2:17.37 3
1:06.487 (1:06.487) 2:17.370 (1:10.883)
25 Caleb Cajthaml SR Odyssey 2:17.68 2
1:05.385 (1:05.385) 2:17.679 (1:12.294)
26 Braden Ravenscraft SR Wickenburg 2:17.94 3
1:06.970 (1:06.970) 2:17.938 (1:10.969)
27 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 2:18.42 3
1:09.699 (1:09.699) 2:18.416 (1:08.718)
28 Matthew Gomez JR Estrella Fthlls 2:18.46 4
1:05.897 (1:05.897) 2:18.451 (1:12.555)
29 Izayis Hale SR Mingus 2:19.96 4
1:06.569 (1:06.569) 2:19.955 (1:13.386)
30 Andrew Herrera SR Lee Williams 2:20.95 4
1:05.865 (1:05.865) 2:20.950 (1:15.086)
31 Joe Briones JR Chandler Prep 2:21.65 3
1:09.690 (1:09.690) 2:21.644 (1:11.954)
32 Taylor West SO Lee Williams 2:22.14 3
1:06.078 (1:06.078) 2:22.137 (1:16.059)
33 Speed Gregory FR Phoenix Country 2:22.29 1
1:06.307 (1:06.307) 2:22.285 (1:15.979)
34 Pat Murrieta JR Marcos De Niza 2:22.64 3
1:10.621 (1:10.621) 2:22.631 (1:12.010)
35 Jonathan Mboyo FR Catalina 2:22.66 3
1:14.265 (1:14.265) 2:22.655 (1:08.390)
36 Ethan Fawkes SO Arizona Prep 2:23.59 4
1:06.179 (1:06.179) 2:23.584 (1:17.406)
37 Arthur Rodriguez SO Estrella Fthlls 2:23.81 3
1:10.834 (1:10.834) 2:23.809 (1:12.976)
38 Matthew Halfmann SR Seton 2:24.67 3
1:08.506 (1:08.506) 2:24.667 (1:16.162)
39 Adriano Clark JR Greyhills 2:24.69 3
1:09.039 (1:09.039) 2:24.685 (1:15.647)
40 Jase Langley FR Marcos De Niza 2:24.77 2
1:09.539 (1:09.539) 2:24.761 (1:15.222)
41 Riley Henze SO Northwest Chrstn 2:25.17 3
1:11.396 (1:11.396) 2:25.168 (1:13.773)
42 Jeshua Scott JR Coconino 2:25.67 3
1:11.060 (1:11.060) 2:25.670 (1:14.610)
43 Parker Marriott FR Saguaro 2:26.87 3
1:15.301 (1:15.301) 2:26.870 (1:11.570)
44 Sean Baggett FR Anthem Prep 2:26.95 1
1:07.713 (1:07.713) 2:26.943 (1:19.230)
45 Dillon Clark SR Northwest Chrstn 2:27.21 2
1:10.512 (1:10.512) 2:27.202 (1:16.691)
46 Cameron Tompkins SR Pusch Ridge 2:28.47 2
1:10.478 (1:10.478) 2:28.464 (1:17.986)
47 Dalton Harold JR Payson 2:28.74 3
1:13.491 (1:13.491) 2:28.738 (1:15.248)
48 Seth Redford JR Payson 2:28.91 3
1:14.293 (1:14.293) 2:28.901 (1:14.608)
49 Ian Hoffman SR Odyssey 2:30.25 2
1:11.123 (1:11.123) 2:30.248 (1:19.125)
50 Francisco Cano FR Trivium Prep 2:30.78 2
1:12.759 (1:12.759) 2:30.771 (1:18.012)
51 Ty Mellor SO Arete Prep 2:31.47 3
1:15.046 (1:15.046) 2:31.462 (1:16.416)
52 Dillon Carlson SO Horizon Honors 2:31.97 1
1:09.281 (1:09.281) 2:31.968 (1:22.687)
53 Emilio Gobea JR Santa Cruz 2:33.53 2
1:13.799 (1:13.799) 2:33.529 (1:19.731)
54 Michael Salcido FR Santa Cruz 2:33.98 2
1:13.426 (1:13.426) 2:33.977 (1:20.551)
55 Clark Jordan FR Chandler Prep 2:35.66 3
1:16.959 (1:16.959) 2:35.659 (1:18.700)
56 Leonel Vasquez JR Kingman 2:36.92 2
1:14.852 (1:14.852) 2:36.917 (1:22.065)
57 Matthew Kester FR Payson 2:38.91 2
1:15.559 (1:15.559) 2:38.905 (1:23.346)
58 Collin Veen SR Northwest Chrstn 2:39.05 3
1:15.740 (1:15.740) 2:39.047 (1:23.307)
59 Hunter Hourany SO Desert Christian 2:39.30 1
1:10.928 (1:10.928) 2:39.293 (1:28.365)
60 Andrew Headley FR Trivium Prep 2:41.81 1
1:13.066 (1:13.066) 2:41.804 (1:28.739)
61 Brandon Pereyra SO Trivium Prep 2:41.86 2
1:19.343 (1:19.343) 2:41.860 (1:22.517)
62 Connor Smout SO Fountain Hills 2:42.98 1
1:17.689 (1:17.689) 2:42.977 (1:25.288)
63 Joaquin Hopkins JR San Carlos 2:43.31 1
1:14.442 (1:14.442) 2:43.301 (1:28.859)
64 Gerardo Navarro FR Santa Cruz 2:45.28 2
1:17.375 (1:17.375) 2:45.274 (1:27.900)
65 Mauricio Thomas FR Winslow 2:45.41 1
1:16.564 (1:16.564) 2:45.406 (1:28.842)
66 Jack Moses Jr. SO San Carlos 2:51.50 1
1:26.986 (1:26.986) 2:51.499 (1:24.514)
67 Jesus Parra Rosas FR Phoenix Day 2:51.88 1
1:22.674 (1:22.674) 2:51.874 (1:29.200)
68 Xavier Blocher FR Desert Christian 2:51.89 1
1:20.185 (1:20.185) 2:51.882 (1:31.697)
69 Kai Becker SO Fountain Hills 2:52.33 2
1:23.117 (1:23.117) 2:52.325 (1:29.208)
70 Gideon Hendricks FR Winslow 2:54.67 2
1:23.807 (1:23.807) 2:54.661 (1:30.855)
71 Luis Cabrera SO Phoenix Day 2:56.61 1
1:18.195 (1:18.195) 2:56.610 (1:38.415)
72 Jesse Barrera SO Phoenix Day 2:59.71 2
1:24.682 (1:24.682) 2:59.704 (1:35.022)
73 Tyler Severa FR Chandler Prep 3:03.34 1
1:25.934 (1:25.934) 3:03.340 (1:37.407)
74 Kenau Yazzie SO Arizona D&B 3:26.54 1
1:26.328 (1:26.328) 3:26.534 (2:00.206)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:33.83 3/12/2016 Kloe Littleman, Page
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Div IV Auto: * 5:33.65
Div IV Prov: + 6:03.61
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivia Mountain SR Chandler Prep 5:29.44* 2 10
1:18.998 (1:18.998) 2:44.334 (1:25.336) 4:10.303 (1:25.970)
5:29.434 (1:19.131)
2 Woodlyn Smith SR Coconino 5:30.35* 2 8
1:18.392 (1:18.392) 2:44.137 (1:25.745) 4:10.597 (1:26.461)
5:30.346 (1:19.749)
3 Ani Durell JR Glendale Prep 5:32.07* 2 6
1:19.815 (1:19.815) 2:44.544 (1:24.729) 4:10.763 (1:26.220)
5:32.067 (1:21.304)
4 Christina Joslin FR Seton 5:35.62& 2 5
1:19.525 (1:19.525) 2:44.598 (1:25.074) 4:10.941 (1:26.344)
5:35.616 (1:24.675)
5 Aubrietta Mercer SO Payson 5:54.53+ 2 4
1:22.450 (1:22.450) 2:53.579 (1:31.130) 4:27.015 (1:33.437)
5:54.523 (1:27.509)
6 Alana Hurley SR Saguaro 5:59.05+ 2 3
1:25.742 (1:25.742) 2:56.994 (1:31.252) 4:30.494 (1:33.501)
5:59.046 (1:28.552)
7 Maddie Forman SO Glendale Prep 5:59.06+ 2 2
1:25.236 (1:25.236) 2:56.774 (1:31.538) 4:30.156 (1:33.383)
5:59.056 (1:28.900)
8 Emily Greenberg SR Northwest Chrstn 5:59.96+ 2 1
1:27.849 (1:27.849) 2:57.676 (1:29.827) 4:30.849 (1:33.174)
5:59.958 (1:29.109)
9 Dana Yazzie SR Winslow 6:07.54 2
1:22.588 (1:22.588) 2:54.869 (1:32.281) 4:33.609 (1:38.741)
6:07.534 (1:33.926)
10 Lola Cravath FR Cicero Prep 6:08.72 1
1:30.673 (1:30.673) 3:05.632 (1:34.959) 4:40.726 (1:35.094)
6:08.713 (1:27.987)
11 Emma Garnand SO Pusch Ridge 6:11.19 1
1:26.558 (1:26.558) 3:05.022 (1:38.465) 4:41.259 (1:36.237)
6:11.183 (1:29.924)
12 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete Prep 6:17.82 2
1:28.948 (1:28.948) 3:05.932 (1:36.985) 4:46.699 (1:40.767)
6:17.818 (1:31.120)
13 Riley Thompson FR Odyssey 6:18.83 1
1:30.071 (1:30.071) 3:09.601 (1:39.530) 4:50.452 (1:40.852)
6:18.822 (1:28.370)
14 Claire Linos SO Phoenix Country 6:19.57 1
1:31.963 (1:31.963) 3:12.873 (1:40.911) 4:50.723 (1:37.850)
6:19.567 (1:28.845)
15 Victoria Vasquez JR Estrella Fthlls 6:19.69 2
1:27.534 (1:27.534) 3:02.601 (1:35.067) 4:44.911 (1:42.311)
6:19.688 (1:34.777)
16 Sydney Garrido FR Anthem Prep 6:20.86 2
1:29.495 (1:29.495) 3:10.365 (1:40.871) 4:55.994 (1:45.629)
6:20.851 (1:24.858)
17 Claire Peterson FR Mingus 6:22.25 2
1:31.315 (1:31.315) 3:09.569 (1:38.254) 4:50.205 (1:40.637)
6:22.243 (1:32.038)
18 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 6:22.54 2
1:31.393 (1:31.393) 3:10.191 (1:38.798) 4:51.646 (1:41.456)
6:22.534 (1:30.888)
19 Rachel Strong FR Lee Williams 6:22.99 2
1:31.723 (1:31.723) 3:10.827 (1:39.104) 4:51.878 (1:41.052)
6:22.981 (1:31.104)
20 Isabella Beeson JR Ala Gilbert 6:23.60 1
1:29.347 (1:29.347) 3:10.643 (1:41.296) 4:52.827 (1:42.184)
6:23.594 (1:30.768)
21 Samantha McHale FR Seton 6:24.63 2
1:22.991 (1:22.991) 4:43.416 (3:20.426) 6:24.628 (1:41.213)
6:24.628 (0.000)
22 Soma Freeman SO Coconino 6:27.37 2
1:32.158 (1:32.158) 3:11.527 (1:39.369) 4:53.932 (1:42.406)
6:27.364 (1:33.432)
23 Kelsi Bridgewater SO Desert Christian 6:27.50 1
1:30.954 (1:30.954) 3:11.700 (1:40.747) 4:55.809 (1:44.110)
6:27.494 (1:31.686)
24 Bryanna Rodriguez JR St Augustine 6:29.36 2
1:29.771 (1:29.771) 3:10.551 (1:40.780) 4:53.122 (1:42.571)
6:29.358 (1:36.237)
25 Lucy Beeson FR Ala Gilbert 6:30.75 1
1:33.633 (1:33.633) 3:12.443 (1:38.810) 4:53.964 (1:41.522)
6:30.741 (1:36.777)
26 Pearl Trujillo SR Odyssey 6:30.90 1
1:29.644 (1:29.644) 3:09.689 (1:40.045) 4:51.681 (1:41.992)
6:30.892 (1:39.211)
27 Abbie Whiting SO Coconino 6:33.66 2
1:31.596 (1:31.596) 3:11.778 (1:40.183) 4:56.898 (1:45.120)
6:33.654 (1:36.757)
28 Mary Carroll JR Anthem Prep 6:39.23 2
1:28.905 (1:28.905) 3:10.519 (1:41.615) 4:56.554 (1:46.035)
6:39.230 (1:42.677)
29 Sara Tollen SO Arete Prep 6:41.59 2
1:31.496 (1:31.496) 3:12.673 (1:41.178) 4:59.291 (1:46.618)
6:41.590 (1:42.299)
30 Kendall Mays SO Anthem Prep 6:43.61 1
1:32.592 (1:32.592) 3:14.388 (1:41.797) 5:02.426 (1:48.038)
6:43.604 (1:41.179)
31 Mia Martinez JR Kingman Academy 6:46.16 2
1:32.066 (1:32.066) 3:17.712 (1:45.647) 5:08.468 (1:50.756)
6:46.160 (1:37.693)
32 Leslie Solache SO Estrella Fthlls 6:47.98 2
1:34.041 (1:34.041) 3:17.518 (1:43.477) 5:02.821 (1:45.304)
6:47.973 (1:45.152)
33 Hallie Powell SR Lee Williams 6:48.41 2
1:29.307 (1:29.307) 3:11.916 (1:42.609) 5:05.943 (1:54.028)
6:48.404 (1:42.462)
34 Kirsten Johnson FR St Augustine 6:49.48 1
1:34.701 (1:34.701) 3:17.103 (1:42.403) 5:02.053 (1:44.950)
6:49.480 (1:47.428)
35 Megan Morales FR Santa Cruz 6:55.28 1
1:34.309 (1:34.309) 3:19.415 (1:45.107) 5:08.776 (1:49.361)
6:55.274 (1:46.498)
36 Monique Medina SR Odyssey 6:56.20 1
1:34.665 (1:34.665) 3:20.561 (1:45.897) 5:11.349 (1:50.789)
6:56.194 (1:44.845)
37 Riley Zapata SO Chandler Prep 6:58.07 1
1:44.418 (1:44.418) 3:33.413 (1:48.995) 5:21.273 (1:47.860)
6:58.068 (1:36.796)
38 Nia Antonio SR Tohono O'Odham 6:58.89 1
1:43.713 (1:43.713) 3:28.501 (1:44.789) 5:12.209 (1:43.708)
6:58.884 (1:46.676)
39 Elise Stoops JR Chandler Prep 7:00.20 1
1:44.068 (1:44.068) 3:33.913 (1:49.845) 5:23.514 (1:49.602)
7:00.195 (1:36.681)
40 Clara Portillio JR Estrella Fthlls 7:01.29 2
1:33.558 (1:33.558) 3:19.249 (1:45.692) 5:14.523 (1:55.274)
7:01.287 (1:46.765)
41 Madeline Wiest SO Glendale Prep 7:02.96 1
1:43.061 (1:43.061) 3:32.803 (1:49.743) 5:22.240 (1:49.438)
7:02.952 (1:40.713)
42 Elizabeth Strong JR Lee Williams 7:03.84 1
1:33.376 (1:33.376) 3:19.091 (1:45.716) 5:12.871 (1:53.780)
7:03.835 (1:50.965)
43 Lydia Schouten SO Payson 7:04.68 2
1:34.016 (1:34.016) 3:20.301 (1:46.286) 5:14.382 (1:54.081)
7:04.675 (1:50.293)
44 Lily Smith FR Kingman 7:07.14 2
1:29.182 (1:29.182) 3:19.135 (1:49.954) 5:16.994 (1:57.859)
7:07.138 (1:50.145)
45 Kayani Case SO San Carlos 7:12.76 1
1:42.393 (1:42.393) 3:28.969 (1:46.576) 5:26.253 (1:57.284)
7:12.752 (1:46.500)
46 Elizabeth Wallace SO St Johns 7:22.93 1
1:41.627 (1:41.627) 3:41.593 (1:59.966) 5:46.136 (2:04.544)
7:22.922 (1:36.787)
47 Lynette Karsgor FR Kingman Academy 7:24.09 1
1:48.294 (1:48.294) 3:42.454 (1:54.160) 5:34.723 (1:52.270)
7:24.084 (1:49.362)
48 Hannah Lewis JR Northwest Chrstn 7:30.43 1
1:47.530 (1:47.530) 3:45.190 (1:57.661) 5:45.121 (1:59.932)
7:30.428 (1:45.307)
49 Aurelia Johnson JR Northwest Chrstn 7:30.56 1
1:39.132 (1:39.132) 3:32.740 (1:53.609) 5:23.046 (1:50.306)
7:30.552 (2:07.507)
50 Alyssa Boerst SO Payson 7:32.85 2
1:33.044 (1:33.044) 3:23.587 (1:50.543) 5:28.700 (2:05.113)
7:32.847 (2:04.148)
51 Ariana Romero FR St Augustine 7:33.82 1
1:41.172 (1:41.172) 3:34.457 (1:53.285) 5:38.754 (2:04.298)
7:33.820 (1:55.066)
52 Gabriella Ramirez SO Marcos De Niza 7:39.85 1
1:42.827 (1:42.827) 3:42.387 (1:59.561) 5:46.054 (2:03.667)
7:39.846 (1:53.792)
53 Chari Van Wyk FR Tempe Prep 7:46.40 1
1:48.935 (1:48.935) 3:46.527 (1:57.593) 5:53.073 (2:06.546)
7:46.395 (1:53.323)
54 Caroline Webster FR Tempe Prep 7:59.71 1
1:49.676 (1:49.676) 3:50.519 (2:00.843) 5:54.910 (2:04.391)
7:59.704 (2:04.794)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.65 3/3/2018 Robby Foster, Shadow Mountain
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.78
Div IV Prov: + 4:52.93
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Whitehead JR Arete Prep 4:31.94^ 3 10
1:05.163 (1:05.163) 2:13.204 (1:08.042) 3:23.405 (1:10.201)
4:31.939 (1:08.535)
2 Konrad Marais JR Anthem Prep 4:41.94* 3 8
1:10.581 (1:10.581) 2:18.763 (1:08.182) 3:29.651 (1:10.889)
4:41.937 (1:12.287)
3 Zach Beckner JR Northwest Chrstn 4:49.12+ 3 6
1:07.060 (1:07.060) 2:19.424 (1:12.364) 3:35.068 (1:15.645)
4:49.118 (1:14.051)
4 Trevor Snedeker JR Seton 4:50.54+ 3 5
1:11.107 (1:11.107) 2:27.439 (1:16.332) 3:42.194 (1:14.756)
4:50.535 (1:08.342)
5 Canon Weaver FR Ala Gilbert 4:53.62 1 4
1:05.686 (1:05.686) 2:22.424 (1:16.739) 3:41.870 (1:19.446)
4:53.619 (1:11.750)
6 Hunter Garrido SO Anthem Prep 4:54.09 3 3
1:08.878 (1:08.878) 2:24.829 (1:15.952) 3:42.264 (1:17.435)
4:54.089 (1:11.826)
7 Sam Shirley SO Ala Gilbert 4:55.68 1 2
1:06.012 (1:06.012) 2:22.566 (1:16.555) 3:42.048 (1:19.482)
4:55.673 (1:13.626)
8 Kyle Bove JR Estrella Fthlls 4:56.14 3 1
1:06.756 (1:06.756) 2:19.433 (1:12.677) 3:38.811 (1:19.379)
4:56.140 (1:17.329)
9 Isaac Allen SR Glendale Prep 4:56.15 3
2:26.418 (2:26.418) 3:42.170 (1:15.753) 4:56.149 (1:13.979)
4:56.149 (0.000)
10 Joshua Camberg JR Seton 4:58.28 3
1:10.895 (1:10.895) 2:27.973 (1:17.079) 3:44.767 (1:16.794)
4:58.278 (1:13.512)
11 Emilio Ramirez SR Odyssey 4:58.66 3
1:12.333 (1:12.333) 2:28.852 (1:16.519) 3:45.818 (1:16.966)
4:58.655 (1:12.838)
12 Lucas Elwood SR Fountain Hills 5:00.02 3
1:13.831 (1:13.831) 2:31.314 (1:17.483) 3:48.300 (1:16.986)
5:00.016 (1:11.717)
13 Sam Lipson SR Saguaro 5:01.45 3
1:10.333 (1:10.333) 2:28.609 (1:18.277) 3:48.792 (1:20.183)
5:01.445 (1:12.654)
14 Andrew Herrera SR Lee Williams 5:01.60 3
1:11.466 (1:11.466) 2:28.152 (1:16.686) 3:46.288 (1:18.137)
5:01.600 (1:15.313)
15 Jake Stein JR Saguaro 5:03.48 3
1:11.286 (1:11.286) 2:29.909 (1:18.623) 3:49.543 (1:19.634)
5:03.475 (1:13.932)
16 Tyrrell Watson SO Shonto Prep 5:04.46 1
1:18.418 (1:18.418) 2:35.948 (1:17.530) 3:48.658 (1:12.710)
5:04.451 (1:15.794)
17 Joseph Calhoon JR Mingus 5:05.23 3
1:15.537 (1:15.537) 2:33.151 (1:17.614) 3:50.412 (1:17.262)
5:05.228 (1:14.816)
18 Brenic Beggs JR Estrella Fthlls 5:05.43 3
1:11.836 (1:11.836) 2:30.014 (1:18.179) 3:48.553 (1:18.539)
5:05.424 (1:16.871)
19 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 5:06.70 3
1:12.111 (1:12.111) 2:29.485 (1:17.375) 3:48.511 (1:19.026)
5:06.691 (1:18.180)
20 Drake Wilson SO Glendale Prep 5:07.18 3
1:13.971 (1:13.971) 2:32.523 (1:18.552) 3:52.426 (1:19.904)
5:07.177 (1:14.751)
21 Chad Belone JR Winslow 5:08.03 1
1:10.309 (1:10.309) 2:30.552 (1:20.244) 3:52.653 (1:22.101)
5:08.029 (1:15.376)
22 Andrew Medrano JR Trivium Prep 5:08.67 1
1:13.274 (1:13.274) 2:34.101 (1:20.828) 3:52.320 (1:18.219)
5:08.665 (1:16.346)
23 Anthony Hopkins Jr. SR San Carlos 5:08.84 3
1:11.832 (1:11.832) 2:28.937 (1:17.106) 3:49.352 (1:20.415)
5:08.837 (1:19.486)
24 Mitchell Jacobson FR Coconino 5:09.16 3
1:10.606 (1:10.606) 2:29.267 (1:18.662) 3:51.959 (1:22.692)
5:09.154 (1:17.195)
25 Emmanuel Corral JR Pusch Ridge 5:10.66 3
1:12.962 (1:12.962) 2:30.782 (1:17.821) 3:51.685 (1:20.903)
5:10.654 (1:18.970)
26 Braden Ravenscraft SR Wickenburg 5:11.82 3
1:14.955 (1:14.955) 2:34.838 (1:19.884) 3:56.320 (1:21.482)
5:11.818 (1:15.499)
27 Jacob Bushman JR Joseph City 5:15.10 3
1:11.595 (1:11.595) 2:31.611 (1:20.017) 3:55.305 (1:23.694)
5:15.096 (1:19.791)
28 Thunder Anderson SO Desert Christian 5:15.81 1
1:15.027 (1:15.027) 2:37.699 (1:22.672) 3:59.580 (1:21.882)
5:15.808 (1:16.228)
29 Adriano Clark JR Greyhills 5:17.32 2
1:12.466 (1:12.466) 2:34.351 (1:21.886) 4:00.895 (1:26.544)
5:17.315 (1:16.420)
30 Elijah Davis FR Lee Williams 5:18.99 2
1:18.329 (1:18.329) 2:39.756 (1:21.427) 4:04.223 (1:24.468)
5:18.990 (1:14.768)
31 Speed Gregory FR Phoenix Country 5:20.07 1
1:16.085 (1:16.085) 2:41.072 (1:24.987) 4:06.131 (1:25.060)
5:20.069 (1:13.938)
32 Jonah Archer SO Northwest Chrstn 5:20.72 2
1:18.976 (1:18.976) 2:40.045 (1:21.069) 4:01.868 (1:21.823)
5:20.711 (1:18.844)
33 Retief Tapija FR Mingus 5:21.81 3
1:13.995 (1:13.995) 2:34.180 (1:20.185) 3:58.760 (1:24.580)
5:21.809 (1:23.050)
34 Jayden Pahona SR Marcos De Niza 5:22.35 3
1:13.256 (1:13.256) 3:57.288 (2:44.032) 5:22.349 (1:25.062)
5:22.349 (0.000)
35 Ethan Fawkes SO Arizona Prep 5:22.38 2
1:12.367 (1:12.367) 2:34.273 (1:21.906) 4:00.495 (1:26.222)
5:22.377 (1:21.883)
36 Shane Malloy SR Coconino 5:24.87 3
1:14.263 (1:14.263) 2:35.367 (1:21.105) 4:00.180 (1:24.813)
5:24.868 (1:24.689)
37 Christian Yazzie SR Kingman 5:26.68 2
1:20.399 (1:20.399) 2:45.772 (1:25.373) 4:09.496 (1:23.724)
5:26.678 (1:17.183)
38 Erik Dahl SR Phoenix Country 5:27.68 1
1:14.471 (1:14.471) 2:40.159 (1:25.688) 4:06.804 (1:26.646)
5:27.680 (1:20.876)
39 Jonathan Krause SO Glendale Prep 5:28.16 2
1:22.483 (1:22.483) 2:47.463 (1:24.981) 4:10.098 (1:22.635)
5:28.160 (1:18.062)
40 Jesse Turner SO Pusch Ridge 5:28.35 2
1:18.431 (1:18.431) 2:45.608 (1:27.177) 4:11.526 (1:25.919)
5:28.341 (1:16.815)
41 Jacob Fitzhugh JR Payson 5:30.03 2
1:23.484 (1:23.484) 2:48.575 (1:25.092) 4:13.404 (1:24.829)
5:30.021 (1:16.618)
42 Riley Bliss SO Mingus 5:31.05 2
1:18.741 (1:18.741) 2:45.966 (1:27.226) 4:10.714 (1:24.749)
5:31.041 (1:20.327)
43 Ian Hoffman SR Odyssey 5:31.47 2
1:13.229 (1:13.229) 2:40.264 (1:27.036) 4:12.989 (1:32.726)
5:31.461 (1:18.473)
44 Hunter Serrano JR Lee Williams 5:35.58 2
1:22.826 (1:22.826) 2:49.289 (1:26.464) 4:16.536 (1:27.247)
5:35.579 (1:19.044)
45 Grady Baggett FR Anthem Prep 5:40.27 2
5:40.267 (5:40.267)
46 Leonel Vasquez JR Kingman 5:40.71 2
1:22.500 (1:22.500) 2:49.375 (1:26.876) 4:17.698 (1:28.323)
5:40.704 (1:23.006)
47 Caue Cavaliere SR Phoenix Chrstn 5:40.78 2
1:18.041 (1:18.041) 2:47.650 (1:29.610) 4:16.864 (1:29.214)
5:40.777 (1:23.913)
48 Jay Robertson FR Scottsdale Prep 5:41.04 2
1:22.337 (1:22.337) 2:51.139 (1:28.802) 4:19.103 (1:27.964)
5:41.039 (1:21.937)
49 Michael Salcido FR Santa Cruz 5:41.16 2
1:21.631 (1:21.631) 2:49.257 (1:27.626) 4:18.953 (1:29.697)
5:41.158 (1:22.205)
50 Joseph Alger SO Odyssey 5:42.58 2
1:19.138 (1:19.138) 2:48.049 (1:28.911) 4:17.064 (1:29.015)
5:42.573 (1:25.509)
51 John King JR St Augustine 5:44.14 1
1:18.771 (1:18.771) 2:47.038 (1:28.268) 4:18.885 (1:31.848)
5:44.136 (1:25.251)
52 William Newman SO Estrella Fthlls 5:48.08 2
1:19.687 (1:19.687) 2:48.624 (1:28.937) 4:20.506 (1:31.882)
5:48.074 (1:27.569)
53 Kiizhoni Earthboy SO Shonto Prep 5:48.70 1
1:33.733 (1:33.733) 3:04.045 (1:30.312) 4:31.046 (1:27.002)
5:48.699 (1:17.653)
54 Abe Troop FR Arizona Prep 5:49.87 2
1:19.040 (1:19.040) 2:48.652 (1:29.612) 4:21.541 (1:32.890)
5:49.866 (1:28.325)
55 Aksh Iyer FR Arizona Prep 5:49.97 1
1:23.096 (1:23.096) 2:56.129 (1:33.034) 4:30.317 (1:34.188)
5:49.970 (1:19.653)
56 Collin Veen SR Northwest Chrstn 5:52.60 3
1:17.132 (1:17.132) 2:48.108 (1:30.976) 4:25.490 (1:37.382)
5:52.595 (1:27.105)
57 Kaden McCormick SO Joseph City 5:54.50 2
1:17.313 (1:17.313) 2:46.174 (1:28.861) 4:21.891 (1:35.718)
5:54.494 (1:32.603)
58 Ryan Medrano FR Trivium Prep 5:54.67 1
1:24.588 (1:24.588) 3:02.950 (1:38.362) 4:35.777 (1:32.828)
5:54.664 (1:18.887)
59 Junior Lee JR Winslow 5:55.76 2
1:22.843 (1:22.843) 2:51.513 (1:28.670) 4:24.856 (1:33.343)
5:55.760 (1:30.904)
60 Matthew Kester FR Payson 5:58.99 2
1:25.586 (1:25.586) 2:55.919 (1:30.333) 4:31.316 (1:35.398)
5:58.982 (1:27.667)
61 Brandon Pereyra SO Trivium Prep 5:59.87 1
1:25.485 (1:25.485) 3:01.216 (1:35.731) 4:35.432 (1:34.217)
5:59.862 (1:24.430)
62 Easton Wilson SO Ala Gilbert 6:05.35 1
63 Gerardo Navarro FR Santa Cruz 6:05.68 2
1:23.994 (1:23.994) 2:54.996 (1:31.002) 4:31.088 (1:36.093)
6:05.671 (1:34.583)
64 Peter Menghini SR Payson 6:07.01 1
1:25.631 (1:25.631) 2:57.404 (1:31.774) 4:31.880 (1:34.477)
6:07.009 (1:35.129)
65 Christian Moeller FR Arete Prep 6:12.48 1
1:31.669 (1:31.669) 3:06.671 (1:35.003) 4:42.668 (1:35.997)
6:12.472 (1:29.805)
66 Talon Cody FR Greyhills 6:14.35 1
1:22.473 (1:22.473) 2:58.781 (1:36.308) 4:39.513 (1:40.733)
6:14.345 (1:34.832)
67 Maurice Anderson Jr. SO San Carlos 6:16.68 2
1:27.393 (1:27.393) 3:04.542 (1:37.150) 4:44.964 (1:40.422)
6:16.674 (1:31.710)
68 Jesus Parra Rosas FR Phoenix Day 6:17.08 1
1:28.743 (1:28.743) 3:08.141 (1:39.398) 4:47.277 (1:39.137)
6:17.080 (1:29.804)
69 Darriyo Yazzie SO Shonto Prep 6:17.99 1
1:26.002 (1:26.002) 3:03.502 (1:37.500) 4:42.466 (1:38.964)
6:17.988 (1:35.523)
70 Cory Thompkins Pusch Ridge 6:18.02 1
1:27.068 (1:27.068) 3:05.123 (1:38.055) 4:44.553 (1:39.431)
6:18.015 (1:33.462)
71 Edgar Vargas SO Catalina 6:19.67 1
1:30.297 (1:30.297) 3:10.953 (1:40.656) 4:51.960 (1:41.008)
6:19.661 (1:27.701)
72 Tyler Severa FR Chandler Prep 6:31.32 1
1:35.296 (1:35.296) 3:17.139 (1:41.843) 5:00.113 (1:42.975)
6:31.320 (1:31.207)
73 Adrian Begay SR Coconino 6:34.27 1
1:34.431 (1:34.431) 3:15.985 (1:41.555) 4:59.686 (1:43.701)
6:34.269 (1:34.583)
74 Luis Cabrera SO Phoenix Day 6:41.69 1
1:24.946 (1:24.946) 3:07.594 (1:42.648) 4:57.624 (1:50.031)
6:41.688 (1:44.064)
75 Joseph Roehrick SO Kingman Academy 6:45.37 2
1:26.857 (1:26.857) 3:07.952 (1:41.096) 4:58.581 (1:50.630)
6:45.366 (1:46.786)
76 Shamikh Muhsin FR Chandler Prep 6:48.75 1
1:37.361 (1:37.361) 3:21.900 (1:44.540) 5:08.016 (1:46.116)
6:48.744 (1:40.729)
77 Xavier Blocher FR Desert Christian 6:50.28 1
1:36.064 (1:36.064) 3:20.592 (1:44.528) 5:06.413 (1:45.822)
6:50.279 (1:43.867)
78 Jesse Barrera SO Phoenix Day 6:59.88 1
1:36.991 (1:36.991) 3:23.448 (1:46.458) 5:16.325 (1:52.877)
6:59.878 (1:43.554)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 11:44.64 3/4/2017 Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Div IV Auto: * 12:14.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:48.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Mountain SR Chandler Prep 11:46.36^ 10
1:24.604 (1:24.604) 2:56.616 (1:32.013) 4:26.780 (1:30.164)
5:57.182 (1:30.402) 7:28.108 (1:30.926) 8:59.255 (1:31.148)
10:28.036 (1:28.782) 11:46.354 (1:18.318)
2 Christina Joslin FR Seton 11:49.54* 8
1:24.704 (1:24.704) 2:56.869 (1:32.165) 4:27.095 (1:30.226)
5:57.466 (1:30.372) 7:28.382 (1:30.917) 8:59.442 (1:31.061)
10:28.111 (1:28.669) 11:49.535 (1:21.425)
3 Kaelynn Ashley JR Coconino 12:35.89& 6
1:24.800 (1:24.800) 4:29.294 (3:04.495) 6:05.597 (1:36.303)
7:43.349 (1:37.752) 9:23.123 (1:39.775) 11:01.987 (1:38.865)
12:35.890 (1:33.904) 12:35.890 (0.000)
4 Devon Baggot SO Arizona Prep 12:46.47& 5
1:24.595 (1:24.595) 2:57.812 (1:33.218) 4:30.739 (1:32.928)
6:09.808 (1:39.070) 7:51.692 (1:41.884) 9:35.147 (1:43.456)
11:17.473 (1:42.326) 12:46.470 (1:28.997)
5 Aubrietta Mercer SO Payson 12:52.25& 4
1:28.604 (1:28.604) 3:04.634 (1:36.031) 4:40.767 (1:36.133)
6:20.455 (1:39.688) 8:01.087 (1:40.633) 9:42.166 (1:41.079)
11:24.451 (1:42.286) 12:52.245 (1:27.795)
6 Elizabeth Nakai SO Arizona Prep 12:53.16& 3
1:26.711 (1:26.711) 3:03.405 (1:36.695) 4:42.379 (1:38.974)
6:21.716 (1:39.338) 8:02.085 (1:40.369) 9:42.827 (1:40.742)
11:23.460 (1:40.634) 12:53.158 (1:29.698)
7 Aranea Dunckley SO Saguaro 12:56.70+ 2
1:26.934 (1:26.934) 3:02.913 (1:35.979) 4:41.970 (1:39.058)
6:21.355 (1:39.386) 8:01.922 (1:40.567) 9:42.882 (1:40.960)
11:23.901 (1:41.020) 12:56.697 (1:32.797)
8 Lilia Tassinari SR Coconino 12:58.31+ 1
1:26.363 (1:26.363) 3:04.951 (1:38.589) 4:43.567 (1:38.616)
6:21.684 (1:38.117) 8:01.094 (1:39.411) 9:42.222 (1:41.129)
11:23.323 (1:41.101) 12:58.308 (1:34.986)
9 Emma Garnand SO Pusch Ridge 13:06.16+
1:29.265 (1:29.265) 3:09.780 (1:40.515) 4:50.756 (1:40.976)
6:33.701 (1:42.946) 8:14.431 (1:40.730) 9:54.382 (1:39.952)
11:35.527 (1:41.146) 13:06.156 (1:30.629)
10 Claire Linos SO Phoenix Country 13:09.12+
1:31.355 (1:31.355) 3:13.142 (1:41.788) 4:54.246 (1:41.104)
6:33.945 (1:39.699) 8:14.666 (1:40.722) 9:54.695 (1:40.029)
11:35.825 (1:41.130) 13:09.113 (1:33.289)
11 Riley Thompson FR Odyssey 13:36.84+
1:31.650 (1:31.650) 3:15.370 (1:43.720) 5:01.173 (1:45.804)
6:46.976 (1:45.804) 8:33.887 (1:46.911) 10:22.141 (1:48.254)
12:04.511 (1:42.371) 13:36.840 (1:32.330)
12 Kailani Charlie SR Coconino 13:37.82+
1:29.155 (1:29.155) 3:08.587 (1:39.433) 4:52.283 (1:43.697)
6:36.701 (1:44.418) 8:24.863 (1:48.162) 10:14.982 (1:50.119)
12:01.787 (1:46.806) 13:37.817 (1:36.030)
13 Jenna Tovar FR Estrella Fthlls 13:40.76+
1:32.121 (1:32.121) 3:15.848 (1:43.727) 5:01.580 (1:45.732)
6:48.398 (1:46.819) 8:35.833 (1:47.436) 10:26.274 (1:50.442)
11:58.017 (1:31.743) 13:40.758 (1:42.742)
14 Victoria Vasquez JR Estrella Fthlls 13:56.21
1:27.462 (1:27.462) 3:07.444 (1:39.982) 4:52.328 (1:44.884)
6:39.361 (1:47.034) 8:29.013 (1:49.652) 10:18.696 (1:49.684)
12:05.120 (1:46.424) 13:56.206 (1:51.087)
15 Marissa Barassa San Carlos 13:58.35
1:36.463 (1:36.463) 3:24.341 (1:47.879) 5:12.276 (1:47.936)
6:57.731 (1:45.455) 8:44.915 (1:47.185) 10:29.378 (1:44.463)
12:16.862 (1:47.484) 13:58.343 (1:41.482)
16 Pearl Trujillo SR Odyssey 14:08.19
1:31.804 (1:31.804) 3:15.469 (1:43.666) 5:01.674 (1:46.205)
6:48.847 (1:47.173) 8:37.661 (1:48.815) 10:30.419 (1:52.759)
14:08.186 (3:37.767)
17 Elizabeth Strong JR Lee Williams 14:40.48
1:32.672 (1:32.672) 5:09.417 (3:36.745) 7:03.264 (1:53.848)
8:59.534 (1:56.270) 10:58.065 (1:58.532) 12:54.321 (1:56.256)
14:40.475 (1:46.155) 14:40.475 (0.000)
18 Kylie Cantrell SR Lee Williams 14:43.02
1:33.307 (1:33.307) 3:19.774 (1:46.468) 5:12.654 (1:52.881)
7:06.472 (1:53.819) 9:02.466 (1:55.994) 11:00.245 (1:57.779)
12:55.609 (1:55.365) 14:43.016 (1:47.407)
19 Bryn Hager JR Arete Prep 14:52.20
1:32.394 (1:32.394) 3:16.238 (1:43.845) 5:03.020 (1:46.782)
6:53.693 (1:50.674) 8:49.294 (1:55.602) 10:51.898 (2:02.604)
12:56.819 (2:04.921) 14:52.194 (1:55.376)
20 Lily Smith FR Kingman 15:18.84
1:32.968 (1:32.968) 3:19.199 (1:46.231) 5:15.997 (1:56.798)
7:17.526 (2:01.530) 9:20.833 (2:03.307) 11:27.435 (2:06.603)
13:31.517 (2:04.083) 15:18.836 (1:47.319)
21 Alene Hoffman JR Odyssey 17:10.15
1:52.181 (1:52.181) 4:03.426 (2:11.245) 6:15.431 (2:12.005)
8:29.751 (2:14.321) 10:46.244 (2:16.493) 13:03.518 (2:17.274)
15:19.654 (2:16.137) 17:10.141 (1:50.487)
22 Aurelia Johnson JR Northwest Chrstn 17:26.05
1:45.020 (1:45.020) 3:42.421 (1:57.402) 5:49.909 (2:07.488)
8:03.782 (2:13.874) 10:26.599 (2:22.818) 13:00.667 (2:34.068)
15:24.593 (2:23.927) 17:26.046 (2:01.453)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 10:04.49 3/3/2018 Robby Foster, Shadow Mountain
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:17.74
Div IV Prov: + 10:55.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Whitehead JR Arete Prep 9:41.60^ 2 10
1:12.757 (1:12.757) 2:23.589 (1:10.833) 3:36.372 (1:12.783)
4:49.441 (1:13.070) 6:02.937 (1:13.496) 7:17.804 (1:14.868)
8:31.658 (1:13.854) 9:41.599 (1:09.942)
2 Konrad Marais JR Anthem Prep 10:18.61& 2 8
1:15.681 (1:15.681) 2:29.295 (1:13.615) 3:45.801 (1:16.506)
5:02.273 (1:16.473) 6:17.716 (1:15.444) 7:35.761 (1:18.045)
8:58.117 (1:22.356) 10:18.603 (1:20.486)
3 Zach Beckner JR Northwest Chrstn 10:20.72& 2 6
1:13.444 (1:13.444) 2:27.546 (1:14.102) 3:46.098 (1:18.552)
5:03.483 (1:17.386) 6:21.230 (1:17.747) 7:41.201 (1:19.971)
9:03.141 (1:21.941) 10:20.719 (1:17.578)
4 Ethan Rodriguez-Story SO Saguaro 10:28.10& 2 5
1:13.218 (1:13.218) 2:27.307 (1:14.089) 3:45.693 (1:18.386)
6:23.493 (2:37.800) 7:47.443 (1:23.951) 9:10.120 (1:22.677)
10:28.091 (1:17.972)
5 Thomas Lyons SO Northwest Chrstn 10:42.73+ 2 4
1:16.090 (1:16.090) 2:34.813 (1:18.723) 3:55.991 (1:21.179)
5:18.668 (1:22.677) 6:42.974 (1:24.307) 8:07.215 (1:24.241)
9:31.792 (1:24.577) 10:42.730 (1:10.938)
6 Emmanuel Corral JR Pusch Ridge 10:45.06+ 2 3
1:15.346 (1:15.346) 2:34.320 (1:18.974) 3:55.461 (1:21.142)
5:19.009 (1:23.548) 6:43.205 (1:24.197) 8:06.892 (1:23.687)
9:33.693 (1:26.802) 10:45.057 (1:11.364)
7 Emilio Ramirez SR Odyssey 10:45.60+ 2 2
1:12.932 (1:12.932) 2:27.251 (1:14.319) 3:46.107 (1:18.857)
5:05.232 (1:19.126) 6:29.739 (1:24.507) 7:57.438 (1:27.700)
9:25.865 (1:28.428) 10:45.592 (1:19.727)
8 Anthony Hopkins Jr. SR San Carlos 11:01.36 2 1
1:15.282 (1:15.282) 2:35.209 (1:19.928) 3:56.847 (1:21.639)
5:19.454 (1:22.608) 6:44.054 (1:24.600) 8:11.802 (1:27.749)
9:40.305 (1:28.503) 11:01.353 (1:21.048)
9 Elijah Davis FR Lee Williams 11:04.14 2
1:14.979 (1:14.979) 2:33.363 (1:18.384) 3:55.688 (1:22.325)
5:19.637 (1:23.950) 6:46.355 (1:26.718) 8:16.438 (1:30.083)
9:45.125 (1:28.687) 11:04.133 (1:19.009)
10 Joe Briones JR Chandler Prep 11:05.76 2
1:22.815 (1:22.815) 2:48.796 (1:25.982) 4:13.262 (1:24.466)
5:35.820 (1:22.559) 7:01.261 (1:25.442) 8:26.736 (1:25.475)
9:50.668 (1:23.932) 11:05.758 (1:15.091)
11 Izayis Hale SR Mingus 11:11.79 2
1:14.578 (1:14.578) 2:31.281 (1:16.704) 3:55.650 (1:24.370)
5:20.282 (1:24.632) 6:44.670 (1:24.389) 8:19.437 (1:34.768)
9:51.767 (1:32.330) 11:11.783 (1:20.017)
12 Adriano Clark JR Greyhills 11:11.95 1
1:20.029 (1:20.029) 2:45.640 (1:25.612) 4:08.042 (1:22.403)
5:33.434 (1:25.392) 7:03.152 (1:29.718) 8:27.950 (1:24.799)
9:55.671 (1:27.721) 11:11.950 (1:16.280)
13 Bryant Navasie JR Winslow 11:12.00 1
1:21.064 (1:21.064) 2:48.340 (1:27.276) 4:13.188 (1:24.849)
5:37.635 (1:24.447) 7:04.169 (1:26.534) 8:28.329 (1:24.161)
9:56.421 (1:28.093) 11:11.998 (1:15.577)
14 Jesse Turner SO Pusch Ridge 11:15.07 2
1:15.702 (1:15.702) 2:34.806 (1:19.104) 3:57.207 (1:22.402)
5:19.902 (1:22.695) 6:50.369 (1:30.467) 8:23.628 (1:33.260)
9:54.301 (1:30.674) 11:15.061 (1:20.760)
15 Riley Bliss SO Mingus 11:15.16 2
1:14.591 (1:14.591) 2:32.014 (1:17.424) 3:56.262 (1:24.248)
5:24.699 (1:28.438) 6:55.948 (1:31.250) 8:24.920 (1:28.972)
9:52.641 (1:27.722) 11:15.159 (1:22.519)
16 Christian Yazzie SR Kingman 11:17.65 2
1:16.127 (1:16.127) 2:35.580 (1:19.453) 3:58.490 (1:22.911)
5:24.142 (1:25.652) 6:53.803 (1:29.662) 8:25.826 (1:32.024)
9:54.024 (1:28.198) 11:17.644 (1:23.621)
17 Cameron Toothaker-Lopez SO Coconino 11:26.20 2
1:14.164 (1:14.164) 2:35.327 (1:21.164) 4:01.005 (1:25.678)
5:30.705 (1:29.701) 7:01.651 (1:30.947) 8:33.374 (1:31.723)
10:05.037 (1:31.664) 11:26.195 (1:21.159)
18 Jayden Pahona SR Marcos De Niza 11:31.92 1
1:20.205 (1:20.205) 2:48.097 (1:27.893) 4:12.330 (1:24.233)
5:39.512 (1:27.183) 7:07.511 (1:27.999) 8:36.099 (1:28.589)
10:05.649 (1:29.550) 11:31.914 (1:26.265)
19 Erik Dahl SR Phoenix Country 11:33.95 1
1:18.712 (1:18.712) 2:45.467 (1:26.755) 4:09.804 (1:24.338)
5:40.410 (1:30.606) 7:10.364 (1:29.954) 8:42.882 (1:32.519)
10:15.158 (1:32.276) 11:33.947 (1:18.790)
20 Hunter Serrano JR Lee Williams 11:35.84 2
1:20.238 (1:20.238) 2:44.692 (1:24.455) 4:13.640 (1:28.948)
5:44.894 (1:31.255) 7:17.265 (1:32.372) 8:49.711 (1:32.446)
10:18.418 (1:28.707) 11:35.835 (1:17.418)
21 Adin Scott FR Coconino 11:38.22 2
1:20.322 (1:20.322) 2:46.116 (1:25.795) 4:14.049 (1:27.933)
5:45.331 (1:31.283) 7:17.019 (1:31.688) 8:49.577 (1:32.558)
10:18.855 (1:29.279) 11:38.213 (1:19.358)
22 Cameron MacDonald SO Ala Gilbert 11:39.26 1
1:18.184 (1:18.184) 2:45.004 (1:26.820) 4:11.369 (1:26.365)
5:39.879 (1:28.511) 7:09.966 (1:30.087) 8:42.527 (1:32.561)
10:14.918 (1:32.391) 11:39.256 (1:24.339)
23 Gabe Knippers SR Horizon Honors 11:45.76 2
1:20.013 (1:20.013) 2:48.768 (1:28.755) 4:17.803 (1:29.036)
5:47.962 (1:30.159) 7:16.816 (1:28.854) 8:49.333 (1:32.518)
10:22.764 (1:33.432) 11:45.751 (1:22.987)
24 Sean Baggett FR Anthem Prep 12:04.29 1
1:18.545 (1:18.545) 2:44.662 (1:26.117) 4:10.583 (1:25.922)
5:40.697 (1:30.114) 7:17.511 (1:36.814) 9:00.683 (1:43.173)
10:39.635 (1:38.952) 12:04.281 (1:24.646)
25 John King JR St Augustine 12:09.05 1
1:21.235 (1:21.235) 2:49.080 (1:27.845) 4:20.009 (1:30.930)
5:54.572 (1:34.563) 7:29.628 (1:35.056) 9:09.031 (1:39.404)
10:45.705 (1:36.674) 12:09.046 (1:23.341)
26 Joseph Alger SO Odyssey 12:32.31 1
1:23.805 (1:23.805) 2:55.532 (1:31.728) 4:31.821 (1:36.289)
6:10.346 (1:38.525) 7:51.571 (1:41.226) 9:32.110 (1:40.540)
11:11.030 (1:38.921) 12:32.301 (1:21.271)
27 Clark Jordan FR Chandler Prep 12:33.61 1
1:29.984 (1:29.984) 3:04.805 (1:34.822) 4:40.413 (1:35.608)
6:17.797 (1:37.384) 7:57.987 (1:40.191) 9:37.013 (1:39.026)
11:14.305 (1:37.293) 12:33.604 (1:19.299)
28 Dillon Carlson SO Horizon Honors 12:33.96 1
1:19.312 (1:19.312) 2:49.121 (1:29.809) 4:21.419 (1:32.299)
5:57.177 (1:35.758) 7:40.834 (1:43.657) 9:27.746 (1:46.913)
11:06.709 (1:38.963) 12:33.952 (1:27.243)
29 Mason DoVico SO Odyssey 12:35.38 1
1:24.845 (1:24.845) 2:59.151 (1:34.307) 4:36.750 (1:37.599)
6:14.988 (1:38.238) 7:56.468 (1:41.481) 9:39.012 (1:42.544)
11:18.061 (1:39.049) 12:35.372 (1:17.311)
30 Junior Lee JR Winslow 12:40.87 1
1:25.601 (1:25.601) 2:58.986 (1:33.386) 4:36.368 (1:37.382)
6:14.110 (1:37.742) 7:54.307 (1:40.197) 9:34.405 (1:40.099)
11:14.040 (1:39.636) 12:40.862 (1:26.822)
31 Peyton Brostad SO Ala Gilbert 12:42.74 1
1:18.961 (1:18.961) 2:48.696 (1:29.735) 4:22.687 (1:33.991)
6:04.210 (1:41.524) 7:51.818 (1:47.608) 9:34.568 (1:42.751)
11:16.186 (1:41.618) 12:42.734 (1:26.548)
32 Ryan Kulhan FR Scottsdale Prep 12:49.64 1
1:26.010 (1:26.010) 3:01.164 (1:35.154) 4:37.722 (1:36.559)
6:16.549 (1:38.827) 7:56.856 (1:40.308) 9:38.387 (1:41.531)
11:19.189 (1:40.803) 12:49.633 (1:30.444)
33 Talon Cody FR Greyhills 12:50.74 1
1:25.689 (1:25.689) 3:00.548 (1:34.859) 4:37.100 (1:36.552)
6:15.489 (1:38.390) 7:57.355 (1:41.866) 9:38.956 (1:41.602)
11:18.609 (1:39.654) 12:50.735 (1:32.127)
34 Justin Keegan JR Payson 13:03.52 1
1:20.413 (1:20.413) 2:52.653 (1:32.240) 4:29.610 (1:36.958)
6:10.430 (1:40.821) 7:54.729 (1:44.299) 9:39.808 (1:45.079)
11:26.030 (1:46.223) 13:03.511 (1:37.482)
35 Cory Tompkins SO Pusch Ridge 13:08.27 1
1:29.512 (1:29.512) 3:06.511 (1:36.999) 4:44.924 (1:38.414)
6:24.695 (1:39.772) 8:03.590 (1:38.896) 9:48.018 (1:44.428)
11:31.510 (1:43.493) 13:08.261 (1:36.752)
36 Sebastian Ching JR Estrella Fthlls 13:08.62 2
1:19.882 (1:19.882) 2:49.615 (1:29.733) 4:27.914 (1:38.300)
6:11.109 (1:43.195) 7:55.401 (1:44.292) 9:41.341 (1:45.941)
11:27.903 (1:46.562) 13:08.611 (1:40.709)
37 Maurice Anderson Jr. SO San Carlos 13:20.64 1
1:28.515 (1:28.515) 3:06.005 (1:37.490) 4:49.385 (1:43.381)
6:35.599 (1:46.215) 8:22.475 (1:46.877) 10:04.402 (1:41.928)
11:46.991 (1:42.589) 13:20.633 (1:33.642)
38 Antonio Manygoats JR Coconino 13:35.48 1
1:25.279 (1:25.279) 2:59.705 (1:34.427) 4:36.957 (1:37.252)
6:19.135 (1:42.179) 8:03.271 (1:44.136) 9:56.222 (1:52.952)
11:47.687 (1:51.465) 13:35.472 (1:47.786)
39 Nickolas Piccinetti JR Lee Williams 14:01.51 2
1:22.888 (1:22.888) 2:59.871 (1:36.984) 4:46.121 (1:46.250)
6:36.544 (1:50.423) 8:31.034 (1:54.491) 10:26.649 (1:55.616)
12:23.241 (1:56.592) 14:01.504 (1:38.263)
40 Joseph Roehrick SO Kingman Academy 14:30.10 1
1:27.404 (1:27.404) 3:08.856 (1:41.453) 4:58.612 (1:49.756)
6:56.157 (1:57.546) 8:53.787 (1:57.630) 10:51.259 (1:57.472)
12:43.462 (1:52.204) 14:30.092 (1:46.630)
-- Jack Moses Jr. SO San Carlos DNF 2
1:40.625 (1:40.625) 3:24.462 (1:43.837) 5:08.904 (1:44.443)
6:55.531 (1:46.627) 8:46.056 (1:50.525) 10:37.820 (1:51.764)
12:12.778 (1:34.959)
-- Carter Gordon FR Mingus DNF 2
1:25.351 (1:25.351) 3:01.540 (1:36.189) 4:44.984 (1:43.445)
6:28.466 (1:43.482) 8:15.646 (1:47.180) 10:04.437 (1:48.792)
11:46.105 (1:41.668)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 16.17 3/4/2017 Dana Parker, Coconino
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Div IV Auto: * 17.03
Div IV Prov: + 19.12
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 16.49^ -0.6 5 10
2 Meredith Kiekintveld SR Payson 16.74* -0.6 5 8
3 Woodlyn Smith SR Coconino 17.16& -0.2 2 6
4 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino 17.65& -0.6 5 5
5 Lillian Rapp SR Lee Williams 17.92+ -0.6 5 4
6 Bryce Shuffler JR Lee Williams 18.41+ -0.6 5 3
7 Sydney Rockwood JR Ala Gilbert 18.75+ -0.2 2 2
8 Mandalay Andrews SR Chandler Prep 18.94+ -0.6 5 1
9 Alyssa Howeth JR Winslow 19.37 -0.2 2
10 Meaghan D'Arcy SO Anthem Prep 19.82 -0.4 4
11 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 19.84 -0.6 5
12 Julia Rabussay SR Marcos De Niza 19.96 -0.4 4
13 Elia Sanchez SR Mingus 20.01 -0.4 4
14 Esmeralda Medina SO Odyssey 20.18 -0.2 2
15 Sasha Daniel FR Seton 20.35 -0.6 5 20.341
16 Kaelene Alleman FR Kingman Academy 20.35 -0.1 3 20.349
17 Darianna Lopez SR Winslow 20.48 -0.2 2
18 Gianna Schulze SO Pusch Ridge 20.51 -0.4 4
19 Josie Duncan JR Mingus 20.97 -0.4 4
20 Sarah Fiddler JR Kingman Academy 21.16 -0.4 4
21 Alexis Balfour JR Anthem Prep 21.24 -0.1 3
22 Annalise Casetellano JR Joseph City 21.70 -0.6 5
23 Carissa Spaanstra JR Pusch Ridge 22.02 -0.1 3
24 Tatum Barker SO Mingus 22.05 -0.4 4
25 Lacey Wallace JR St Johns 22.07 -0.1 3
26 Megan Hinton JR St Johns 22.20 -0.1 3
27 Anna DeFillipis JR Phoenix Country 23.97 5.5 1
28 Jessica Neal SO Arete Prep 24.85 -0.4 4
29 Aracely Telles SO St Johns 25.18 -0.1 3
30 Isabella Rodolfo FR St Augustine 26.37 -0.2 2
31 Arianne Law FR Arizona Prep 26.47 -0.2 2
-- Kiersten Salazar-Tramagl FR Lee Williams FS -0.2 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.21 3/4/2017 Rhett Bingham, Round Valley
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Div IV Auto: * 16.36
Div IV Prov: + 18.73
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brock Davis SR Payson 15.28^ 0.6 4 10
2 Jamal Cash SR Kingman 15.94* 0.6 4 8
3 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams 16.95& 0.6 4 6
4 Michael McEntire SR Payson 16.96& 0.6 4 5
5 Nathan McMahon SO Odyssey 17.18+ 0.6 4 4
6 John Leeds SR Coconino 17.53+ 0.6 4 3
7 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams 17.54+ 0.6 4 2
8 Isaiah Flores SO Odyssey 17.68+ 0.1 1 1
9 Daniel Jimenez SR St Johns 17.82+ 1.1 2
10 Garrett O'Donnal JR Odyssey 17.92+ 0.1 1
11 William Moody SR Pusch Ridge 18.02+ 0.7 3
12 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 18.17+ 0.1 1
13 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 18.26+ 0.7 3
14 Bryce Anderson JR Estrella Fthlls 18.69+ 0.7 3
15 Ben Bradley SR Ala Gilbert 19.38 0.1 1
16 Gerald Bowers SO Arizona Prep 19.48 0.7 3
17 Luke Hall SO Ala Gilbert 19.58 0.1 1
18 Noah Croft SO Arizona Prep 19.66 0.7 3
19 Miles Collier JR Fountain Hills 19.90 1.1 2
20 Christopher Bird SO Pusch Ridge 19.98 1.1 2
21 Carlos Burton SO St Augustine 20.03 1.1 2
22 Christian Reid JR Mingus 20.37 0.7 3
23 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 20.69 1.1 2
24 Chance Densmore JR Mingus 20.85 0.7 3
25 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 21.10 1.1 2
26 Cory Quiroz FR St Augustine 21.68 1.1 2
27 Thommas Watson SR Mingus 21.95 0.7 3
28 Riley Leeds SO Coconino 22.02 1.1 2
29 Matthew Usher FR Ala Gilbert 22.86 0.1 1
30 Dylan Do SO Trivium Prep 23.99 0.1 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 45.62 3/4/2017 Kelsey Schultz, Fountain Hills
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Div IV Auto: * 51.06
Div IV Prov: + 54.05
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meredith Kiekintveld SR Payson 49.05* 4 10
2 Sasha Daniel FR Seton 51.44& 4 8
3 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino 52.12& 4 6
4 Lacey Garrett SR Winslow 52.19+ 4 5
5 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 53.33+ 4 4
6 Julia Rabussay SR Marcos De Niza 54.93 2 3
7 Esmeralda Medina SO Odyssey 55.11 3 2
8 Rebekah Chadwick JR Tempe Prep 55.12 1 1
9 Sydney Rockwood JR Ala Gilbert 55.45 1
10 Alexis Balfour JR Anthem Prep 55.48 4
11 Trinity Hernandez SO Bourgade 55.74 3
12 Lillian Rapp SR Lee Williams 55.87 3
13 Meaghan D'Arcy SO Anthem Prep 55.90 3
14 Mandalay Andrews SR Chandler Prep 56.18 4
15 Elia Sanchez SR Mingus 59.03 2
16 Estefana Parra SR Mingus 59.10 3
17 Grace Newman JR Tempe Prep 59.39 1
18 Bryce Shuffler JR Lee Williams 59.73 3
19 Gianna Schulze SO Pusch Ridge 1:00.07 3
20 Kimberlin Johnstun JR Joseph City 1:04.18 3
21 Anavictoria Bolanos FR Ala Gilbert 1:04.38 1
22 Megan Hinton JR St Johns 1:05.60 2
23 Sarah Fiddler JR Kingman Academy 1:05.75 2
24 Nevaeh Lewis FR Coconino 1:05.77 2
25 Victoria Skerrett SR Mingus 1:07.36 2
26 Megan Morales FR Santa Cruz 1:08.51 1
27 Lacey Wallace JR St Johns 1:09.99 3
28 Arianne Law FR Arizona Prep 1:11.76 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 41.18 3/3/2018 Nicholas Wade, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Div IV Auto: * 42.98
Div IV Prov: + 46.27
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamal Cash SR Kingman 42.28* 6 10
2 Cole Tenney SR Payson 42.34* 6 8
3 Nicholas Wade SR Seton 43.00& 2 6
4 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams 43.37& 6 5
5 Isaac Cheng JR Chandler Prep 43.61& 6 4
6 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 43.82& 5 3
7 Seamus McCarthy SR Arizona Prep 44.08& 6 2
8 Nathan McMahon SO Odyssey 44.37+ 6 1
9 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams 44.53+ 6
10 John Leeds SR Coconino 44.56+ 6
11 Raymond Sneezy SR San Carlos 44.79+ 5
12 Bryce Anderson JR Estrella Fthlls 45.45+ 4
13 Zeke VanderNaalt SR Phoenix Chrstn 46.51 2
14 Garrett O'Donnal JR Odyssey 46.60 5
15 Eric Peapenburg JR Glendale Prep 46.96 5
16 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 47.74 1
17 Luke Hall SO Ala Gilbert 48.04 2 48.033
18 Miles Collier JR Fountain Hills 48.04 4 48.037
19 Camden Smith JR Odyssey 48.31 5
20 Ben Bradley SR Ala Gilbert 48.57 1
21 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 48.66 5
22 Ethan Landingin SO Trivium Prep 48.67 4
23 Mason Palmer FR Coconino 48.84 4
24 Gustavo Bonilla SR Bourgade 49.75 1
25 Christopher Bird SO Pusch Ridge 50.19 4
26 Chance Densmore JR Mingus 50.22 5 50.211
26 Dion Williams SO Ala Gilbert 50.22 2 50.211
28 Gerald Bowers SO Arizona Prep 50.31 4
29 Christian Reid JR Mingus 50.44 6
30 Noah Croft SO Arizona Prep 50.50 4
31 Adin Scott FR Coconino 50.51 3
32 Chris Curnutte JR Winslow 51.60 2
33 Eligh Ashcroft SR Joseph City 52.79 4
34 Brett Hickey FR Saguaro 53.17 5
35 Cooper Harris FR Estrella Fthlls 53.24 5
36 Qusai Almustafa JR Catalina 53.59 3
37 German Gonzalez JR Catalina 53.76 2
38 Cole Hemleben JR Mingus 54.98 3
39 Khan Rausch FR Wickenburg 55.34 3
40 Carter Slaton FR Anthem Prep 56.08 3
41 Dylan Do SO Trivium Prep 58.50 3
42 Wyatt Sarber FR Wickenburg 1:00.80 3
43 Josh Michels FR Payson 1:01.72 3
44 Christian Williams SO Joseph City 1:01.94 2
45 JiQuon Johnson SR Winslow 1:06.64 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 51.82 3/3/2018 Empire, Empire
A Grant, N Olson, L Trevillyan, J Candito
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
Div IV Auto: * 52.91
Div IV Prov: + 59.17
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payson 52.98& 3 10
1) Emmy White FR 2) Savanna White SR
3) Meredith Kiekintveld SR 4) Jordyn Kile JR
2 Estrella Foothills 53.71& 3 8
1) Ciara Webbe SO 2) Eliana Wroclawsky SR
3) Lily Mika SR 4) Daija Burrell SR
3 Marcos De Niza 53.80& 3 6
1) Neveah Rivas JR 2) Jade Salvador JR
3) Aireanna Broom JR 4) Jacqueline Soto Vasquez SO
4 Pusch Ridge Christian 53.90& 3 5
1) Bethany Clapero FR 2) Nicole Grizzle SR
3) Angel Addleman JR 4) Clarke Johnson FR
5 Seton Catholic 54.02& 3 4
1) Christiana Hietter SR 2) Molly Carrasco SR
3) Sasha Daniel FR 4) Nicole Hartley SR
6 Odyssey Institute 54.17& 3 3
1) Taylor Johnson SR 2) Liana Hernandez SO
3) Alyssa Ludlow SO 4) Alyssa Todd SR
7 Lee Williams 54.24& 3 2
1) Darleen Bland SR 2) Amelia Brackett SO
3) Alexis Hecker JR 4) Lillian Rapp SR
8 Anthem Prep 54.82+ 3 1
1) Quinn Mean-Kassing FR 2) Gabriela Chiappetta SO
3) Maya Dehlinger SO 4) Meaghan D'Arcy SO
9 Glendale Preparatory Academy 55.13+ 2
1) Madison Allen SO 2) Zoe Davidson SO
3) Kiley Selman JR 4) Rachel Schmidt SO
10 Coconino 56.83+ 2
1) Robin Anderson JR 2) Milan Nelson JR
3) Elyce Palmer FR 4) Claire Walker FR
11 Kingman Academy 57.74+ 2
1) Kaelene Alleman FR 2) Callie Divis FR
3) Maci Mauser FR 4) Dasia Heidorf SR
12 Phoenix Christian 58.13+ 2
1) Kayla Palafox SR 2) Daniella Byarano JR
3) Enrietta Kamara FR 4) Meiling Milgrim JR
13 Trivium Preparatory Academy 58.85+ 2
1) Sariah Gesmundo SO 2) Joy Imohi SO
3) Megan O'Donnell FR 4) Karlien Peterson FR
14 Arizona Deaf and Blind 1:00.98 1
1) Gabree Reino SO 2) Marianna Rodriquez SR
3) Aleah Thompson SR 4) Chyrie Prunty SR
15 Santa Cruz Valley Union 1:01.98 2
1) Valette Velarde SO 2) Angel Corralejo SO
3) Angelita Meza SR 4) Janaeya Dudley FR
16 Joseph City 1:03.82 1
1) Kimberlin Johnstun JR 2) Sari Murdock JR
3) Taylor Fields JR 4) Annalise Casetellano JR
17 Greyhills 1:05.30 1
1) Natalya Begaye JR 2) Xylia Kaibetoney JR
3) Raquel Fowler SR 4) Jaylin Farrell JR
-- Winslow DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Sydnee Upchurch SR 2) Heather Hatch FR
3) Alyssa Howeth JR 4) Lacey Garrett SR
-- Bourgade Catholic DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Jasmin Alva SO 2) Gabriela Navarrete SO
3) Samantha Lopez SO 4) Reyna Barela SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 43.62 3/4/2017 Empire, Empire
J Smith, D Smith, D Granillo, W Kubo-Martin
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
Div IV Auto: * 45.64
Div IV Prov: + 48.51
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seton Catholic 43.78^ 3 10
1) Anthony Palomino JR 2) Nathan Lind JR
3) Nicholas Wade SR 4) Kyle Panek-Kravitz SR
2 Coconino 45.60* 3 8
1) Zachary Yubeta JR 2) Kade Owen SR
3) Tanner McNeese SR 4) Timothy Rodriguez FR
3 Payson 45.63* 3 6
1) Michael McEntire SR 2) Cole Tenney SR
3) Lance Beckner JR 4) Jordan Harger JR
4 Phoenix Christian 45.72& 3 5
1) Jeremiah Montgomery JR 2) Zach Wheat SO
3) Julius Rodgers SR 4) Manace Freeman JR
5 Lee Williams 46.38+ 2 4
1) Kameron Toms SO 2) Chris Marcus SR
3) Donnie Simms JR 4) Christion Martinez SR
6 Marcos De Niza 46.44+ 3 3
1) Mark Powers SO 2) Tyrik Jones SO
3) Davion Nelson SO 4) Martell Thompson JR
7 Bourgade Catholic 46.55+ 2 2
1) Julio Lopez SO 2) Nolan Dunn SR
3) Charles Pusac SR 4) Gustavo Bonilla SR
8 Estrella Foothills 46.64+ 3 1
1) Kenny Abraham JR 2) Quinlan Popham SO
3) Bishop Burdine JR 4) Dylan King SR
9 Catalina 47.24+ 1
1) Dallas Harris SR 2) Abdifatah Mohamed SR
3) Roberto Rodriguez SO 4) Rostow Gasore SR
10 Pusch Ridge Christian 47.39+ 2
1) Samuel Booker SO 2) Ryan Grizzle SO
3) Evan Lovett SO 4) Wyatt Nunn SO
11 Winslow 48.13+ 3
1) James Bordner SR 2) Gabriel Meunier FR
3) Jacob Berg JR 4) Jason Sandoval JR
12 Glendale Preparatory Academy 48.15+ 2
1) Ethan Ogle SR 2) Dylan Ogle SO
3) Ryan Cullum SO 4) Aaron Webdale SR
13 Mingus Union 48.49+ 1
1) Taylor Capite JR 2) John Capite JR
3) Tyler Koch SR 4) Mason Tassoul SO
14 Odyssey Institute 48.74 2
1) Camden Smith JR 2) Nathan McMahon SO
3) Isaiah Flores SO 4) Devlyn Moffett SR
15 Chandler Preparatory 49.43 2
1) Izzat Mansour SR 2) Nathaniel Nesbit FR
3) Elijah Britton FR 4) Joshua Capel SO
16 Anthem Prep 50.11 1
1) Colton Miller SR 2) Ben Dixon SO
3) Gunner Dukeshier SO 4) Carter Slaton FR
17 Horizon Honors 51.25 2
1) Adam Mendoza JR 2) Cameron Taradash SR
3) Christian Rivers JR 4) Michael Toomb JR
18 American Leadership (Gilbert) 51.61 1
1) Brandon Dixon FR 2) Justin Provenzano FR
3) Xavier Martin FR 4) Dallin Parker SO
19 Trivium Preparatory Academy 51.76 2
1) Brock Gashler SO 2) Ethan Landingin SO
3) Blue Rodriguez FR 4) Amareyon Williams FR
20 San Carlos 51.80 1
1) Jaden Harney JR 2) E.J. Haozous SR
3) Colin Boni JR 4) Palicio Ramos SO
21 Shonto Prep 54.69 1
1) Tyrrell Watson SO 2) Elijah Little FR
3) Kiizhoni Earthboy SO 4) Carson Bryant JR
-- Arizona College Preparatory DNF 3
1) Christian Bermudez SR 2) Bryan Dyson SO
3) Giovanni Giella SO 4) Advik Venkatesh FR
-- Northwest Christian DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Grant Gibson FR 2) Aren VanHofwegen SR
3) Jake Picinich SR 4) John Zha SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:16.22 3/4/2017 Fountain Hills, Fountain Hills
E Yost, S Boettcher, S Momoh, S Lies
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
Div IV Auto: * 4:26.65
Div IV Prov: + 4:59.36
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthem Prep 4:24.04* 2 10
1) Gabriela Chiappetta SO 2) Maya Dehlinger SO
3) Macie Vallery SO 4) Georgia Vallery SR
2 Mingus Union 4:32.31& 2 8
1) Meg Babcock SR 2) Cassidy Vergara FR
3) Brooke Peterson FR 4) Kamber Delahel FR
3 Lee Williams 4:34.16& 2 6
1) Alize Hecker JR 2) Alexis Hecker JR
3) Darleen Bland SR 4) Tiana Davis JR
4 Seton Catholic 4:36.63+ 2 5
1) Molly Carrasco SR 2) Nicole Hartley SR
3) Emma Liberta FR 4) Isabella Estes SO
5 Pusch Ridge Christian 4:38.44+ 2 4
1) Angel Addleman JR 2) Bethany Clapero FR
3) Nicole Grizzle SR 4) Clarke Johnson FR
6 Payson 4:38.86+ 1 3
1) MaKenzie Brade FR 2) Ari Anderson SR
3) Claire Hancock FR 4) Emmy White FR
7 Winslow 4:41.43+ 2 2
1) Sydnee Upchurch SR 2) Heather Hatch FR
3) Alyssa Howeth JR 4) Lacey Garrett SR
8 Chandler Preparatory 4:42.42+ 2 1
1) Courtney Logsdon FR 2) McCall Cascaes JR
3) Mandalay Andrews SR 4) Elise Stoops JR
9 Odyssey Institute 4:47.69+ 1
1) Alyssa Fine FR 2) Haley Larkin SO
3) Santana Solomon SR 4) Alyssa Ludlow SO
10 Coconino 4:47.75+ 1
1) Ryanna Begay FR 2) Soma Freeman SO
3) Eija Jensen SO 4) Jordan Brockman SR
11 Marcos De Niza 4:48.20+ 1
1) Ashley McGee JR 2) Cindy Nguyen JR
3) Aerowyn Allen FR 4) Neveah Rivas JR
12 Saguaro 4:50.01+ 2
1) Chloe Smith JR 2) Unique Zuniga FR
3) Lucy Herbert FR 4) Nannette Smith SO
13 Northwest Christian 4:57.01+ 1
1) Lauren Walworth SO 2) Tova Connor JR
3) Leticia Hulbert FR 4) Carly Garberding SO
14 Arete Preparatory Academy 4:57.16+ 1
1) Bryn Hager JR 2) Alissa Kassebaum FR
3) Daniela Iniguez JR 4) Sara Tollen SO
15 Trivium Preparatory Academy 5:10.76 1
1) Sariah Gesmundo SO 2) Dasani Asia Howard FR
3) Yisabelle Peralta SO 4) Karlien Peterson FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:32.42 3/12/2016 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
L Craun, K Wood, D Chapman, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
Div IV Auto: * 3:36.38
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seton Catholic 3:33.23* 3 10
1) Anthony Palomino JR 2) Dominic Cosentino JR
3) Nicholas Wade SR 4) Kyle Panek-Kravitz SR
2 Payson 3:35.89* 3 8
1) Lance Beckner JR 2) Cole Tenney SR
3) Jordan Harger JR 4) Brock Davis SR
3 Lee Williams 3:39.58& 3 6
1) Chris Marcus SR 2) Cayden Robles SR
3) Cole Ingrassi FR 4) Zack Tempert SR
4 Anthem Prep 3:40.67& 3 5
1) Nate Hubband SR 2) Konrad Marais JR
3) Hunter Garrido SO 4) Josh Ballam JR
5 Mingus Union 3:42.21& 3 4
1) Taylor Capite JR 2) Tyler Koch SR
3) Mitchell Cristman SO 4) Dallin Gordon SR
6 Coconino 3:44.70+ 2 3
1) Tanner McNeese SR 2) Taylor Taliman SR
3) Timothy Rodriguez FR 4) Sean Malone SR
7 Estrella Foothills 3:44.81+ 3 2
1) Sean Gillespie SR 2) Brian Tas SR
3) Quinlan Popham SO 4) Dylan King SR
8 Trivium Preparatory Academy 3:45.62+ 2 1
1) Jordan Grant FR 2) August Hubbard SO
3) Andrew Medrano JR 4) Amareyon Williams FR
9 Odyssey Institute 3:48.39+ 3
1) Jacob Beeson JR 2) Caleb Cajthaml SR
3) Camden Smith JR 4) Joshua Landers SO
10 Arete Preparatory Academy 3:49.14+ 2
1) Christopher Akpede SO 2) Adam Whitehead JR
3) Ty Mellor SO 4) Chasen Hampton SO
11 Pusch Ridge Christian 3:49.85+ 2
1) William Moody SR 2) Ryan Grizzle SO
3) Wyatt Nunn SO 4) Connor Cann FR
12 St Augustine Catholic 3:53.30+ 1
1) Carlos Burton SO 2) Adrian Alvarez SO
3) Sergio Palma FR 4) Seth Watson JR
13 San Carlos 3:54.16+ 2 3:54.156
1) Raymond Sneezy SR 2) Christian Bartlett JR
3) E.J. Haozous SR 4) Jaden Harney JR
14 American Leadership (Gilbert) 3:54.16+ 1 3:54.157
1) Tracen Adams FR 2) Malakai Williams JR
3) Dallin Parker SO 4) Clark Jemison SR
15 Marcos De Niza 3:56.44+ 2
1) Asael Worden JR 2) Camrion Bryant JR
3) Jasim Burt JR 4) Elijah Monroe SO
16 Chandler Preparatory 3:58.50 2
1) Conner Mason FR 2) Turner Drake JR
3) Nathaniel Nesbit FR 4) Isaac Cheng JR
17 Catalina 4:00.12 2
1) Jonathan Mboyo FR 2) Qusai Almustafa JR
3) Nick Bupp JR 4) Alhamzah Alsamawi JR
18 Desert Christian 4:01.26 1
1) Dayan Marquez JR 2) Thunder Anderson SO
3) Isaiah Tolentino FR 4) Jonathan Gross SR
19 Wickenburg 4:02.07 1
1) Cody Ballinger SO 2) Braden Ravenscraft SR
3) Jaden Vigueria SR 4) Levi Spillane SR
20 Northwest Christian 4:02.42 1
1) Levi Huisman SO 2) Nick Eubank SO
3) Liam O'Neill SO 4) Aren VanHofwegen SR
21 Winslow 4:12.85 3
1) James Bordner SR 2) Gabriel Meunier FR
3) Romeo Romero JR 4) Jason Sandoval JR
22 Phoenix Day School for the Dea 4:20.44 1
1) Jesus Parra Rosas FR 2) Pablo Graxiola SO
3) Luis Cabrera SO 4) Terrence Simpson JR
23 Santa Cruz Valley Union 4:42.07 1
1) Michael Salcido FR 2) Gerardo Navarro FR
3) Esteban Flores-Juarez SO 4) Emilio Gobea JR
24 Fountain Hills 4:57.51 1
1) Will McGuire JR 2) Logan Belliard JR
3) Dylan Koveikis SO 4) Calvin Lupien FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:06.09 3/4/2017 Rio Rico, Rio Rico
K Laborin, V Cabello, S Schadler, A Schadler
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.42
Div IV Prov: + 12:48.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valley Lutheran 10:54.46* 10
1) Savannah Rivera SR 2) Alani Rivera SR
3) Faith Measel JR 4) Nyah Rivera SR
2 Coconino 10:57.78* 8
1) Lilia Tassinari SR 2) Hope Saxton JR
3) Willow Wunner SR 4) Kaelynn Ashley JR
3 Arizona College Preparatory 10:59.14* 6
1) Devon Baggot SO 2) Evie Jimenez SR
3) Elizabeth Nakai SO 4) Emily Garces SO
4 Lee Williams 11:11.36& 5
1) Alexis Hecker JR 2) Alize Hecker JR
3) Shayla Mayberry SO 4) Hallie Powell SR
5 Glendale Preparatory Academy 11:11.46& 4
1) Claire Cannon FR 2) Maddie Forman SO
3) Lindsay Knott JR 4) Taryn Wilson SR
6 Odyssey Institute 11:45.46& 3
1) Pearl Trujillo SR 2) Monique Medina SR
3) Santana Solomon SR 4) Riley Thompson FR
7 Mingus Union 11:45.54& 2
1) Josey Valenzuela JR 2) Claire Peterson FR
3) Estefana Parra SR 4) Aubrey Peterson FR
8 Payson 11:55.36+ 1
1) Tara Boyd JR 2) Alyssa Boerst SO
3) Lydia Schouten SO 4) Taylor Brade SR
9 Estrella Foothills 12:45.02+
1) Leslie Solache SO 2) Karina Ramos SO
3) Aaliyah Eastman JR 4) Clara Portillio JR
10 Northwest Christian 12:49.64
1) Aurelia Johnson JR 2) Sylvia Johnson SO
3) Hannah Lewis JR 4) Emily Greenberg SR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 8:29.21 3/12/2016 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
K Davis, B Taylor, J Lunt, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
Div IV Auto: * 8:47.85
Div IV Prov: + 9:51.45
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee Williams 8:48.91& 2 10
1) Andrew Cardiff JR 2) Andrew Herrera SR
3) Cayden Robles SR 4) Elijah Davis FR
2 Odyssey Institute 8:52.13& 2 8
1) Joshua Landers SO 2) Caleb Cajthaml SR
3) Emilio Ramirez SR 4) Jacob Beeson JR
3 Mingus Union 8:58.77& 2 6
1) Dallin Gordon SR 2) Silas Willoughby JR
3) Izayis Hale SR 4) Joseph Calhoon JR
4 Coconino 9:01.06& 2 5
1) Mitchell Jacobson FR 2) Taylor Taliman SR
3) Shane Malloy SR 4) Sean Malone SR
5 St Augustine Catholic 9:02.46& 1 4
1) Seth Watson JR 2) Sergio Palma FR
3) Carlos Burton SO 4) Adrian Alvarez SO
6 Glendale Preparatory Academy 9:13.09+ 2 3
1) Isaac Allen SR 2) Ryan Cullum SO
3) Jonathan Krause SO 4) Drake Wilson SO
7 Pusch Ridge Christian 9:35.38+ 2 2
1) Graham Gotcher SO 2) Jesse Turner SO
3) Cameron Tompkins SR 4) Connor Cann FR
8 Phoenix Christian 9:42.97+ 2 1
1) Jason Cross JR 2) Inigo Herves Lorca JR
3) Damian Sandorval JR 4) Caue Cavaliere SR
9 Catalina 9:44.79+ 1
1) Jonathan Mboyo FR 2) Edgar Vargas SO
3) Douglas Shukurani JR 4) Alhamzah Alsamawi JR
10 Northwest Christian 9:47.62+ 2
1) Jonah Archer SO 2) Thomas Lyons SO
3) Riley Henze SO 4) Zach Beckner JR
11 Kingman 9:52.19 2
1) Blake Reed FR 2) Christian Yazzie SR
3) Christian Clever JR 4) Leonel Vasquez JR
12 Payson 9:53.86 1
1) Dalton Harold JR 2) Seth Redford JR
3) Christopher Menghini FR 4) Jacob Fitzhugh JR
13 San Carlos 9:56.48 2
1) Jeremiah Ailak JR 2) E.J. Haozous SR
3) Christian Bartlett JR 4) Anthony Hopkins Jr. SR
14 Estrella Foothills 9:57.30 2
1) Aidan Malone SO 2) Jaidyn Padilla FR
3) Marcos Linares Soler SR 4) Arthur Rodriguez SO
15 Tempe Preparatory 10:29.78 1
1) Evan Hacket SO 2) George Michael Sarsar JR
3) Thaddaeus Lilly FR 4) Zack McIntyre FR
16 Fountain Hills 10:52.74 1
1) Jake Barnard FR 2) Kai Becker SO
3) Connor Smout SO 4) Lucas Elwood SR
17 Phoenix Day School for the Dea 11:51.10 1
1) Aiden Martinez SO 2) Jesse Barrera SO
3) Jesus Parra Rosas FR 4) Luis Cabrera SO
-- Joseph City DQ 1
1) Eligh Ashcroft SR 2) Jacob Bushman JR
3) Seth Hutchens JR 4) Talon Smith SR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-02 3/4/2017 Quintella Johnson, St Mary's
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 4-10.00* 1.47m 10
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 4-08.00& 1.42m 8
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Nannette Smith SO Saguaro J4-08.00& 1.42m 6
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Rachel Crowther SO Coconino J4-08.00& 1.42m 5
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 Brooke Patterson JR St Johns 4-06.00+ 1.37m 3.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Sydney Keime JR Ala Gilbert 4-06.00+ 1.37m 3.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino J4-06.00+ 1.37m 2
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXO O XXX
8 Allison Youngs SO Tempe Prep J4-06.00+ 1.37m 0.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Savanna White SR Payson J4-06.00+ 1.37m 0.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Masaada Johnson SR Wickenburg J4-06.00+ 1.37m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Gwyneth Caraway SR Odyssey 4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XXX
11 Sydney Soto FR Pusch Ridge 4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
13 Jocelyn Graffius JR Lee Williams J4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP O O O XO XXX
14 Hallie Powell SR Lee Williams J4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
15 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP O XXO XO XXX
16 Josie Duncan JR Mingus J4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XXO O XO XXX
17 Ajai McLaughlin JR Mingus Mtn J4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O O XXO XXX
18 Gabreya Garcia SO Bourgade 4-00.00 1.21m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
18 Kaizley Davidson FR Wickenburg 4-00.00 1.21m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
PPP O O XXX
18 Ari Anderson SR Payson 4-00.00 1.21m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
PPP PPP O XXX
21 Michelle Estrada JR Arizona Prep J4-00.00 1.21m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
XO O XXO XXX
23 Anna DeFillipis JR Phoenix Country J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
24 Marissa Barrassa SO San Carlos J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O XXX
25 Rhian Thagard SR Mingus J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
XXO O XXX
26 Kayani Case SO San Carlos J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO XXO XXX
27 Kiah Burt SO Trivium Prep J3-08.00 1.11m
3-08 3-10
O XXX
-- Omina Nematova FR Arizona Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- Katie Ames SR Wickenburg NH
3-08 3-10 4-00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Bianca Kusheba SO Trivium Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- Aliyah Cabello JR Marcos De Niza NH
3-08
XXX
-- Kylie Cantrell SR Lee Williams NH
3-08
XXX
-- Arianne Law FR Arizona Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- Juliet Farr JR Marcos De Niza NH
3-08
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-04 3/12/2016 Keagan Bjorn, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Cardiff JR Lee Williams 6-06.00! 1.98m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO O XXX
2 Nathan Kay SR Snowflake J6-06.00! 1.98m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Dallin Hipps JR Snowflake 6-04.00! 1.93m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Luke Jemison JR Ala Gilbert 5-10.00& 1.77m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Andrew Herrera SR Lee Williams J5-10.00& 1.77m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Ty Rodin SR Phoenix Country 5-08.00+ 1.72m 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 5-08.00+ 1.72m 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP O O O O O XXX
8 Mark Powers SO Marcos De Niza J5-08.00+ 1.72m 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XO O O O XXX
9 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep J5-08.00+ 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Bridger Harger SO Payson J5-08.00+ 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Cayden Robles SR Lee Williams J5-08.00+ 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XXX
13 Wyatt Nunn SO Pusch Ridge J5-06.00+ 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O XO O O XXX
14 Nicholas Valdez SO Coconino 5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O XXO XO XXX
15 Hunter Lee SO Payson J5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
16 Kade Owen SR Coconino 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O XXX
16 Zackary Ludtke FR Payson 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP O XXX
18 Lucus McDougal SO Arizona Prep J5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
19 Malakai Williams JR Ala Gilbert J5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP XO XXX
20 Mason Threewit FR Wickenburg J5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
22 Jase Langley FR Marcos De Niza J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
23 Porter Sweet FR Fountain Hills J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
24 Samuel Booker SO Pusch Ridge J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
25 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls J4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- Ahmed Momoh JR Fountain Hills NH
4-10 5-00
PPP XXX
-- Davion Nelson SO Marcos De Niza NH
4-10 5-00
PPP XXX
-- Eddie Greco FR Fountain Hills NH
4-10
XXX
-- Nick Bloniarz SR Mingus NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP XXX
-- Levi Spillane SR Wickenburg NH
4-10
XXX
-- Austin Oppen SR St Johns NH
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Brandon Dixon FR Ala Gilbert NH
4-10 5-00
PPP XXX
-- Aksh Iyer FR Arizona Prep NH
4-10
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-06 3/3/2018 Julianna Park, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Div IV Auto: * 8-00
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madison George SR Fountain Hills 11-06.00! 3.50m 10
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
2 Jillian Ciferno SR Seton 9-00.00^ 2.74m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Joelle Santiago JR Mingus 8-00.00* 2.43m 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
4 Jaida Olson SO Pusch Ridge 7-00.00+ 2.13m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XO XXX
5 Andrea Clark SO Estrella Fthlls 6-06.00+ 1.98m 4
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
6 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino J6-06.00+ 1.98m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO XO XXX
7 Jackie Schisler JR Seton J6-06.00+ 1.98m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XXO XXX
8 Erin Kitterman SO Coconino 6-00.00+ 1.82m 0.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
8 Adeline Travis SR Coconino 6-00.00+ 1.82m 0.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
10 Sydnee Upchurch SR Winslow J6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
10 Alyssa Cordova SO Winslow J6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
10 Promise Bentley-Brown FR Mingus J6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
10 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry SO Estrella Fthlls J6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
14 Celeste Gonzales SR Winslow J6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Macy Ruiz JR Marcos De Niza NH
6-00
XXX
-- Haley Gilmore SO Mingus NH
6-00
XXX
-- Gracie Mika SO Estrella Fthlls NH
6-00
XXX
-- Cielo Bake SO Ala Gilbert NH
6-00
XXX
-- Claire Hancock FR Payson NH
6-00
XXX
-- Cosette King FR Ala Gilbert NH
6-00
XXX
-- Tavia Kirkham SO Ala Gilbert NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-07 3/3/2018 Rex Bramwell, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luke Hagaman SR Coconino 13-06.00^ 4.11m 10
13-06 14-00
XXO XXX
2 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 11-00.00* 3.35m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O O XXX
3 Steven Shearon SR Seton J11-00.00* 3.35m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO XXX
4 Eli Richins SO St Johns J11-00.00* 3.35m 5
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XO XXX
5 Jacob Berg JR Winslow 10-06.00+ 3.20m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
6 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 10-00.00+ 3.04m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXX
7 Jacob Scarbrough SO St Johns J10-00.00+ 3.04m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XO XO XXX
8 Jordan Harger JR Payson J10-00.00+ 3.04m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
9 Jason Sandoval JR Winslow 9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
10 Cole Tenney SR Payson J9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XO XXX
11 Dallin Kirkham JR Ala Gilbert 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- Bohdie Larson SO Ala Gilbert NH
9-00
XXX
-- Josh Michels FR Payson NH
9-00
XXX
-- Dylan Koveikis SO Fountain Hills NH
9-00
XXX
-- Carson Adair SO Ala Gilbert NH
9-00
XXX
-- Kelvin Salas SO Mingus NH
9-00
XXX
-- Shilou McKinney JR Estrella Fthlls NH
9-00
XXX
-- Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow NH
9-00
XXX
-- Rowan McCullough SO Saguaro NH
9-00
XXX
-- Ryan Clements SR Estrella Fthlls NH
9-00
XXX
-- Myles Rice FR Mingus NH
9-00
XXX
-- Danny Rodriguez SR Mingus NH
9-00
XXX
-- Johnathan Castellanos JR Marcos De Niza NH
9-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 16-07.75 3/12/2016 Crystal Akpede, Arete Prep
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Div IV Auto: * 15-05
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jatzia Felix JR Tempe Prep 15-00.75+ NWI 4.59m 10
14-02(1.5) 14-09.50(1.5) 13-10.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)
2 Gabrielle Foxworthy SO Desert Christian J15-00.75+ 1.7 4.59m 8
14-06.75(+0.0) 15-00.75(1.7) 14-06.75(+0.0) 14-06.75(+0.0)
3 Alyssa Ludlow SO Odyssey 14-11.00+ 1.9 4.54m 6
FOUL FOUL 14-05.50(2.0) 14-11(1.9)
4 Audrey LeClair SR Phoenix Country 14-10.25+ NWI 4.52m 5
FOUL 14-09.75(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 Sydney Soto FR Pusch Ridge 14-09.25+ +0.0 4.50m 4
13-10.75(+0.0) 14-09.25(+0.0) FOUL 14-09(+0.0)
6 Alyssa Todd SR Odyssey 14-08.75+ 1.6 4.48m 3
14-08.75(1.6) 13-08.25(+0.0) 14-05(2.5) 13-07(2.1)
7 Nardia Padilla JR Arizona Prep 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m 2
13-09.75(1.2) 14-00.50(-0.0) 13-06.50(1.3) 14-02(-0.0)
8 Alyssa Howeth JR Winslow 14-01.00 +0.0 4.29m 1
12-03(-0.3) 13-03.75(+0.0) 13-08(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0)
9 Kinley Crosby FR St Johns 13-11.75 2.0 4.26m
12-09(0.7) 13-03(2.4) 12-02.25(-0.0) 13-11.75(2.0)
10 Raban Lindsey JR St Johns 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m
13-09(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 11-11.50(0.9)
11 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 13-08.75 +0.0 4.18m
13-02(0.3) 13-08(0.6) 13-08.75(+0.0) 13-07.75(1.0)
12 Kiley Selman JR Glendale Prep 13-08.00 +0.0 4.16m
13-04.50(1.8) FOUL 13-02.75(0.1) 13-08(+0.0)
13 Nina Weinberger SR Pusch Ridge 13-06.25 0.6 4.12m
13-06.25(0.6) 13-01.25(0.9) 12-08.50(0.9) 13-02(2.6)
14 Sydney Keime JR Ala Gilbert 13-05.25 1.4 4.09m
12-08.25(+0.0) 13-05.25(1.4) 12-07.75(+0.0) 12-07(+0.0)
15 Fiona Hewitt FR Cicero Prep 13-04.75 0.7 4.08m
11-07.75(0.4) 11-07.50(+0.0) 12-00.75(+0.0) 13-04.75(0.7)
16 Abbie Overson SR St Johns 13-04.25 1.9 4.07m
FOUL 13-02.75(0.1) 13-04.25(1.9) 13-03.75(+0.0)
17 Lauren Walworth SO Northwest Chrstn 13-03.00 1.4 4.03m
13-03(1.4) 12-10(2.0) 12-10.50(1.5) 12-03.25(0.1)
18 Nadia Fernando JR Arizona Prep 13-02.50 +0.0 4.02m
12-08(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 12-02(+0.0) FOUL
19 Avery Olson SR Pusch Ridge 13-01.25 1.1 3.99m
12-10.50(+0.0) 12-09.25(+0.0) 12-11.50(+0.0) 13-01.25(1.1)
20 Ruhama Nobles SO Northwest Chrstn 13-00.00 1.2 3.96m
13-00(1.2) FOUL FOUL 12-03.50(-0.0)
21 Jenna Mahon JR Mingus 12-11.75 +0.0 3.95m
10-10(1.6) 12-11.75(+0.0) 12-11(1.5) FOUL
22 Ari Anderson SR Payson 12-10.00 1.1 3.91m
12-10(1.1) 11-08.75(0.9) 12-06.75(0.9) 12-03.50(+0.0)
23 Alexandra Carey FR Mingus J12-10.00 1.3 3.91m
12-05(1.6) 12-10(1.3) FOUL 12-02.75(-0.0)
24 Ellie Tewalt SO Anthem Prep 12-09.00 0.5 3.88m
12-09(0.5) FOUL 11-07.75(0.8) 12-08(1.8)
25 Khajana Hart SO Odyssey 12-08.75 0.9 3.87m
12-08.75(0.9) FOUL FOUL 11-09(-1.3)
26 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 12-07.25 1.0 3.84m
11-10.25(0.3) 12-07.25(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0)
27 Samantha Semaan SO Seton 12-06.75 1.6 3.82m
12-04(0.2) 10-10.50(+0.0) 11-09.25(+0.0) 12-06.75(1.6)
28 Dasia Heidorf SR Kingman Academy 12-05.75 1.7 3.80m
11-10.75(1.2) 12-05.75(1.7) FOUL FOUL
29 Kayani Case SO San Carlos 12-02.75 0.4 3.72m
11-10.50(1.4) 11-11.50(+0.0) 12-02.75(0.4) 11-07.75(0.4)
30 Sarah Krick FR Seton 12-00.25 0.2 3.66m
FOUL FOUL 11-01.50(+0.0) 12-00.25(0.2)
31 Kayla Jones SO Arizona Prep 11-11.25 +0.0 3.63m
11-11.25(+0.0) 11-05.50(0.4) 11-07.50(+0.0) FOUL
32 Maya Bryant FR Wickenburg 11-10.75 0.1 3.62m
11-04.50(-1.6) 10-09.25(+0.0) 11-10.75(0.1) FOUL
33 Ilaria Cobb SR Horizon Honors J11-10.75 1.1 3.62m
11-10.75(1.1) 9-00.75(-0.0) 11-02(-0.0) FOUL
34 Kamryn McCafferty SO Desert Christian 11-10.25 0.5 3.61m
FOUL FOUL 11-10.25(0.5) FOUL
35 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino 11-09.00 0.9 3.58m
11-09(0.9) 10-11(+0.0) 11-02.75(1.5) 10-11.50(-1.3)
36 Jaime Daniels SO Ala Gilbert 11-07.75 NWI 3.54m
10-11.50(0.2) 10-08.75(-0.0) 11-07.75(-0.0) 11-01.75(0.7)
37 Samantha Lopez SO Bourgade 11-07.25 1.1 3.53m
11-07.25(1.1) 10-10.50(1.4) 10-05(1.9) 10-08.75(0.1)
38 Ajai McLaughlin JR Mingus Mtn 11-06.75 1.1 3.52m
11-06.75(1.1) 11-04(0.9) FOUL FOUL
39 Faith Dupree FR Glendale Prep 11-03.75 NWI 3.44m
FOUL FOUL 11-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
40 Jaimee Welch JR Estrella Fthlls 11-03.50 -0.3 3.44m
10-02.25(+0.0) 10-10.25(0.9) 11-03.50(-0.3) 11-02.75(+0.0)
41 Emma Macnab FR Payson J11-03.50 1.3 3.44m
10-11(+0.0) 11-00(0.7) 11-03.50(1.3) 11-02(0.3)
42 Shelby Hayes SO Coconino 11-03.25 +0.0 3.43m
11-03.25(+0.0) 10-03(0.1) 11-03(0.6) 10-11.75(+0.0)
43 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 11-03.00 -0.3 3.42m
11-03(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
44 Ella Boyce SO Chandler Prep 11-01.50 0.6 3.39m
10-09.25(+0.0) 11-01.50(0.6) 10-05.50(+0.0) 11-01.25(0.6)
45 Aliyah Cabello JR Marcos De Niza 11-01.00 +0.0 3.37m
FOUL 11-00.25(+0.0) 10-07.25(0.9) 11-01(+0.0)
46 Azin Askari SR Phoenix Country 10-11.50 1.6 3.34m
FOUL 10-11.50(1.6) 10-06.50(1.6) 10-10.25(0.6)
47 Marissa Barrassa SO San Carlos J10-11.50 1.2 3.34m
10-11.50(1.2) 10-10(2.2) FOUL 8-05.50(-0.3)
48 Morgan Hixson SO St Augustine 10-09.00 1.4 3.27m
10-09(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
49 Margarita Garcia Niebla JR Bourgade 10-08.75 1.0 3.27m
9-05(+0.0) 9-01(+0.0) 8-07.75(0.3) 10-08.75(1.0)
50 Haley Smith FR Lee Williams 10-07.50 0.4 3.23m
9-06.50(+0.0) 10-05.50(1.1) 10-07.50(0.4) 9-10.50(-0.5)
51 Kiah Burt SO Trivium Prep 10-06.50 +0.0 3.21m
10-05(0.9) 10-04.75(1.2) 10-06.50(+0.0) 9-04.50(1.4)
52 Monica Tolliver JR Winslow 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
10-03.75(0.9) 6-06.75(0.5) 10-04.50(-0.0) FOUL
53 Sara Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 10-04.25 +0.0 3.15m
9-06(0.7) 8-11.50(-1.0) 9-07.25(0.7) 10-04.25(+0.0)
54 Sophia Cancino FR Payson 10-03.75 +0.0 3.14m
10-01.75(+0.0) 9-02.25(1.6) 10-01(1.4) 10-03.75(+0.0)
55 Darianna Lopez SR Winslow 10-03.00 1.3 3.12m
FOUL 10-02(-0.0) 10-03(1.3) FOUL
56 Aleah Thompson SR Arizona D&B 10-00.50 +0.0 3.06m
10-00.50(+0.0) 8-09.50(+0.0) 7-06(0.5) FOUL
57 Bonnie Wanstreet FR Horizon Honors 9-10.25 +0.0 3.00m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9-10.25(+0.0)
58 Aaliyah Haozous JR San Carlos 9-08.50 1.1 2.95m
9-08.50(1.1) FOUL FOUL 8-09.75(+0.0)
59 Bianca Kusheba SO Trivium Prep 9-06.50 1.3 2.90m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9-06.50(1.3)
60 Madison Roddy FR Wickenburg 9-06.25 +0.0 2.90m
FOUL 8-06(+0.0) 9-06.25(+0.0) 9-04.75(+0.0)
61 Lola Cravath FR Cicero Prep 9-04.75 +0.0 2.86m
8-11.50(0.7) 9-04.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Madi Feiner FR Glendale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-02.75 3/12/2016 Seth Jarus, Wickenburg
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-06
Div IV Prov: + 18-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zach Wheat SO Phoenix Chrstn 20-10.00* +0.0 6.35m 10
FOUL 20-07.50(1.2) FOUL 20-10(+0.0)
2 Rostow Gasore SR Catalina 20-05.00& +0.0 6.22m 8
19-00.75(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) FOUL 18-08(0.8)
3 Nolan Dunn SR Bourgade 19-09.25& 0.5 6.02m 6
19-09.25(0.5) FOUL 19-02.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 Isaac Olson SR Wickenburg 19-02.50+ 0.3 5.85m 5
15-05.75(+0.0) 19-02.50(0.3) 17-06.75(+0.0) FOUL
5 Kade Owen SR Coconino 19-01.25+ +0.0 5.82m 4
FOUL 18-05(+0.0) FOUL 19-01.25(+0.0)
6 Izaac Elms SO Desert Christian 18-11.00+ 1.1 5.76m 3
FOUL 18-11(1.1) 17-11.50(2.0) 18-01.25(2.5)
7 Grant Gibson FR Northwest Chrstn 18-06.25 2.0 5.64m 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-06.25(2.0)
8 Daniel Mora JR St Johns 18-06.00 2.4 5.63m 1
17-02.25(+0.0) 17-00.75(2.9) 18-06(2.4) 18-03(1.5)
9 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep J18-06.00 +0.0 5.63m
18-06(+0.0) 17-10.75(+0.0) 17-09.50(0.3) FOUL
10 Trevor Cline SO Payson 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
15-04(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0) 18-04.50(+0.0) FOUL
11 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
16-06(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 18-01.50(0.5) 18-02.50(+0.0)
12 Giovany Correa SR Arizona D&B 18-01.75 +0.0 5.53m
17-02.50(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0) FOUL
13 Dayan Marquez JR Desert Christian 18-01.50 +0.0 5.52m
18-01(0.7) 18-01.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 18-00.50 2.1 5.49m
17-01.50(+0.0) 17-06.50(2.3) 18-00(2.8) 18-00.50(2.1)
15 Bryce Chen FR Arizona Prep 18-00.00 +0.0 5.48m
18-00(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 17-00.75(2.6) FOUL
16 Brian Lynch JR Phoenix Day 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
17-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.75(0.2) 17-05.75(3.0)
17 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 17-10.25 +0.0 5.44m
17-10(+0.0) 16-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-10.25(+0.0)
18 Cade Cantrell SO Lee Williams 17-09.75 +0.0 5.42m
17-08(+0.0) 17-09.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-06.75(+0.0)
19 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 17-09.50 0.6 5.42m
17-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-09.50(0.6)
20 Howard Russell SO Phoenix Chrstn 17-08.50 +0.0 5.39m
17-08.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0)
21 Chase Jarvis SR St Johns 17-05.50 0.5 5.32m
FOUL 17-05.50(0.5) 17-01.50(0.5) 16-09(+0.0)
22 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
17-00(+0.0) 16-08.75(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0)
23 Juan Gutierez Moreno FR Bourgade J17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
16-04(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0)
24 E.J. Haozous SR San Carlos 17-04.00 1.4 5.28m
16-11(+0.0) 17-04(1.4) 16-06(+0.0) FOUL
25 Levi Huisman SO Northwest Chrstn 17-03.75 0.4 5.27m
FOUL FOUL 16-03.75(1.1) 17-03.75(0.4)
26 Andrew Ward SR Payson 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m
17-01.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0)
27 Dylan Hukill SO Santa Cruz 16-10.00 0.1 5.13m
15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-10(0.1) 15-10.75(+0.0)
28 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino J16-10.00 +0.0 5.13m
FOUL FOUL 16-10(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.9)
29 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 16-07.25 0.5 5.06m
16-07.25(0.5) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-05(+0.0) 15-08.50(NWI)
30 Theo Greenan SO Northwest Chrstn 16-05.75 +0.0 5.02m
FOUL FOUL 15-11.50(0.3) 16-05.75(+0.0)
31 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 16-04.75 +0.0 4.99m
16-04.75(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0) 15-10.25(+0.0)
32 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep J16-04.75 0.8 4.99m
16-04.75(0.8) 15-06(0.1) 15-08.25(+0.0) 14-10.25(+0.0)
33 Mason Threewit FR Wickenburg 16-03.00 +0.0 4.95m
FOUL 16-03(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0)
34 Samuel Booker SO Pusch Ridge 16-02.00 +0.0 4.92m
16-01.50(0.5) 15-05.75(0.4) 16-01(1.2) 16-02(+0.0)
35 Christian Hancock SO Bourgade 16-00.75 +0.0 4.89m
15-05.50(0.8) 15-00.50(1.7) 16-00.75(+0.0) FOUL
36 Jacob Self SR Kingman Academy 16-00.50 +0.0 4.88m
FOUL FOUL 16-00.50(+0.0) FOUL
37 Dylan Michels JR Payson 16-00.25 0.7 4.88m
FOUL 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 16-00.25(0.7)
38 Adam Parkinson SO Arizona Prep 15-11.50 +0.0 4.86m
14-09(0.1) 15-01.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-05.75(1.3)
39 Dallin Parker SO Ala Gilbert 15-11.25 -0.1 4.85m
15-11.25(-0.1) 15-05.75(1.6) 15-08.50(2.1) 15-02(2.3)
40 Peter Sommitz JR Desert Christian 15-11.00 0.7 4.85m
15-11(0.7) 13-10(+0.0) 14-08.25(1.1) 12-10.25(+0.0)
41 Porter Sweet FR Fountain Hills 15-09.75 +0.0 4.81m
15-08.50(0.1) 15-09(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 15-09.75(+0.0)
42 Rafael Rodolfo SR St Augustine 15-09.50 +0.0 4.81m
15-09.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-06.75(3.0) FOUL
43 Caleb O'Donnal FR Odyssey 15-08.25 +0.0 4.78m
15-08.25(+0.0) FOUL 14-08.75(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.8)
44 Connor Cann FR Pusch Ridge 15-01.50 +0.0 4.61m
15-01.50(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0)
45 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 15-01.00 +0.0 4.59m
15-01(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
46 Trenzell Ritchie SO Santa Cruz 15-00.00 +0.0 4.57m
14-08(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.7) 15-00(+0.0)
47 Andrew Marquez SO Lee Williams 14-11.75 0.9 4.56m
14-11.75(0.9) 14-07.75(+0.0) 14-06.75(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0)
48 Caden Short SR Phoenix Country J14-11.75 0.4 4.56m
13-10.50(+0.0) 14-11.75(0.4) 14-05.25(0.8) FOUL
49 John Haviland JR Wickenburg 14-11.00 +0.0 4.54m
14-03.25(0.7) 13-07.75(0.3) 14-11(+0.0) 14-01.25(+0.0)
50 Wade Hunter FR Phoenix Country J14-11.00 2.1 4.54m
14-02(+0.0) 14-11(2.1) FOUL 14-01.50(1.9)
51 James Chadwick JR Arizona Prep 14-10.25 1.2 4.52m
14-06.25(0.9) 14-09.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(1.2) 14-01(1.4)
52 Collin Pettingill FR Glendale Prep 14-09.25 1.0 4.50m
14-02.75(+0.0) 14-09.25(1.0) 13-06.75(+0.0) FOUL
53 Christian Levitz SO Phoenix Country 14-08.50 +0.0 4.48m
14-08.50(+0.0) 13-02.25(2.3) FOUL 14-01.50(1.9)
54 Brandon Dixon FR Ala Gilbert 14-08.00 1.5 4.47m
14-08(1.5) 14-06.25(+0.0) 14-05.50(+0.0) 13-03.50(0.9)
55 Jake Barnard FR Fountain Hills J14-08.00 0.1 4.47m
14-08(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
56 Cory Quiroz FR St Augustine 14-06.25 +0.0 4.42m
FOUL 14-06.25(+0.0) 13-07.50(+0.0) FOUL
57 Chris Curnutte JR Winslow 14-04.00 1.4 4.36m
14-04(1.4) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-01.25(+0.0) 14-00.25(+0.0)
58 Hunter Connell JR Odyssey 13-09.00 0.9 4.19m
FOUL 12-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 13-09(0.9)
59 Carson Snyder JR Odyssey 13-03.50 0.5 4.05m
FOUL 13-03.50(0.5) 11-11.50(0.4) FOUL
60 Maurice Anderson Jr. SO San Carlos 13-02.50 +0.0 4.02m
13-02.50(+0.0) 12-10.50(-0.2) 12-04.25(1.5) 12-04(+0.0)
-- Andrew Hernandez JR Winslow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Qusai Almustafa JR Catalina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 34-01.75 3/3/2018 Makenna McClure, NW Christian
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Div IV Prov: + 28-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Meredith Kiekintveld SR Payson 33-05.25* 1.7 10.19m 10
33-01(+0.0) 33-05.25(1.7) 33-02.75(0.8) 33-01.50(1.1)
2 Masaada Johnson SR Wickenburg 32-05.00* 1.2 9.88m 8
31-01(+0.0) 31-10.75(1.5) 32-05(1.2) 27-06(0.3)
3 Jatzia Felix JR Tempe Prep 31-02.75& +0.0 9.51m 6
29-03.75(+0.0) 30-00.50(0.6) FOUL 31-02.75(+0.0)
4 Avery Olson SR Pusch Ridge 31-00.50& +0.0 9.46m 5
30-04.25(0.4) 30-11(0.3) 31-00.50(+0.0) 30-10(-0.4)
5 Nina Weinberger SR Pusch Ridge 30-07.75& 0.1 9.34m 4
FOUL 30-07.50(+0.0) 30-07.75(0.1) FOUL
6 Jaida Olson SO Pusch Ridge 30-00.00+ +0.0 9.14m 3
FOUL 30-00(+0.0) 29-00(0.3) 29-03(+0.0)
7 Alexandra Carey FR Mingus 29-01.00+ +0.0 8.86m 2
28-06.25(0.5) FOUL 28-09(+0.0) 29-01(+0.0)
8 Khajana Hart SO Odyssey 28-10.50+ 0.1 8.80m 1
28-10.50(0.1) 27-07(1.2) 28-10.50(0.3) 28-02.75(1.2)
9 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 28-05.50+ +0.0 8.67m
28-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 24-11(+0.0) FOUL
10 Emmy White FR Payson 28-02.50+ +0.0 8.59m
26-04.50(0.7) 27-07(0.8) 28-02(1.5) 28-02.50(+0.0)
11 Kaizley Davidson FR Wickenburg 27-02.25 +0.0 8.28m
26-11.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 27-02.25(+0.0) PASS
12 Jenna Mahon JR Mingus 26-05.25 +0.0 8.05m
26-02.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 26-05.25(+0.0)
13 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus 25-07.50 -0.4 7.81m
25-06.25(0.8) 25-00.50(1.3) 25-04.50(+0.0) 25-07.50(-0.4)
14 Ella Boyce SO Chandler Prep 25-06.50 1.7 7.78m
25-00(+0.0) 25-06.50(1.7) 24-02(+0.0) FOUL
15 Jaimee Welch JR Estrella Fthlls 25-05.75 0.7 7.76m
24-07.50(0.7) 25-05.75(0.7) FOUL 24-05(+0.0)
16 Nadia Fernando JR Arizona Prep 24-07.00 0.6 7.49m
FOUL 23-06(+0.0) 24-07(0.6) 23-05.75(2.5)
-- Grace Newman JR Tempe Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brooke Patterson JR St Johns FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 43-09 3/3/2018 Jeffery Jones, Holbrook
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Div IV Auto: * 40-06
Div IV Prov: + 37-04
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Evan Lovett SO Pusch Ridge 40-11.25* +0.0 12.47m 10
38-08.75(-1.1) 39-10.50(-0.6) 39-01.50(-1.0) 40-11.25(+0.0)
2 Trevor Cline SO Payson 40-03.00& 0.1 12.26m 8
FOUL 37-04(-0.9) 39-02.75(0.6) 40-03(0.1)
3 Kyran Lee JR St Johns 39-00.50+ 1.2 11.89m 6
38-08(1.2) 38-05.25(-0.1) 39-00.50(1.2) 38-08(0.8)
4 Seamus McCarthy SR Arizona Prep 38-08.50+ NWI 11.79m 5
FOUL 38-08.50(-0.0) 37-07(+0.0) 38-05.50(-1.2)
5 Isaac Olson SR Wickenburg 38-04.50+ +0.0 11.69m 4
37-03.25(+0.0) 38-03.75(+0.0) 38-02.75(+0.0) 38-04.50(+0.0)
6 Daniel Jimenez SR St Johns 37-11.25+ +0.0 11.56m 3
37-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 37-04(-0.0) 36-05.75(0.8)
7 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 37-07.50+ -0.1 11.46m 2
36-10(1.0) 35-09.25(-0.9) 37-07.50(-0.1) 37-03.50(0.7)
8 Luke Jemison JR Ala Gilbert 36-11.75 -0.7 11.27m 1
36-11.75(-0.7) FOUL 30-04.25(+0.0) FOUL
9 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 36-10.25 -0.9 11.23m
36-10.25(-0.9) 35-04.75(-0.4) 36-06.50(1.0) 35-08.50(1.8)
10 Ethan Ogle SR Glendale Prep 35-10.50 -0.7 10.93m
35-10.50(-0.7) 33-06.25(-1.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) PASS
11 Samuel Booker SO Pusch Ridge 35-07.75 NWI 10.86m
34-06.50(-1.2) 35-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 34-07.75(+0.0)
12 Andrew Ward SR Payson 35-05.50 0.3 10.80m
34-10.50(-0.5) 33-10(-1.0) 34-02.50(-0.7) 35-05.50(0.3)
12 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 35-05.50 -0.9 10.80m
FOUL 35-05.50(-0.9) 35-02.50(-1.2) 34-09(+0.0)
14 Mason Anderson FR Trivium Prep 35-03.25 NWI 10.75m
33-01(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0) 35-01.25(-0.3) 31-01(+0.0)
15 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 35-01.00 -0.4 10.69m
FOUL 35-01(-0.4) 34-00.75(-1.4) FOUL
15 Boden Davidson FR Fountain Hills 35-01.00 -0.3 10.69m
35-01(-0.3) 33-01(-0.9) 33-11(+0.0) PASS
17 Dylan Michels JR Payson 34-09.50 -0.7 10.60m
34-07.75(-1.5) 33-05.50(0.4) 34-09.50(-0.7) 34-01.75(1.4)
18 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 34-06.75 +0.0 10.53m
32-08.75(-0.0) 33-03.50(0.1) 34-06.75(+0.0) 33-04.25(1.1)
19 Joseph Flores SR Coconino 33-06.25 +0.0 10.21m
30-09.75(+0.0) 31-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 33-06.25(+0.0)
20 Connor Smout SO Fountain Hills 33-05.00 0.7 10.18m
33-05(0.7) 33-02.25(2.0) 32-04(-0.9) PASS
21 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep 33-02.50 +0.0 10.12m
31-10.75(-0.3) 31-09.75(+0.0) 31-09.25(0.2) 33-02.50(+0.0)
22 James Chadwick JR Arizona Prep 32-11.50 +0.0 10.04m
32-11.50(+0.0) 30-10.75(-1.6) 30-06.75(0.1) 31-04.50(+0.0)
22 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 32-11.50 +0.0 10.04m
32-11.50(+0.0) 32-04.50(-0.8) FOUL 31-08.75(+0.0)
24 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 32-02.25 NWI 9.81m
31-10.75(1.1) 32-02.25(-0.0) 30-09(-3.0) FOUL
25 Nick Bloniarz SR Mingus 32-00.50 -0.3 9.76m
32-00.50(-0.3) 31-11(-0.4) 31-08(-0.5) FOUL
26 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 31-07.25 -0.4 9.63m
30-07.50(-1.8) 31-07.25(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
27 Caleb O'Donnal FR Odyssey 31-03.00 -0.5 9.52m
31-03(-0.5) FOUL 31-00.25(+0.0) 31-01.25(+0.0)
28 Trenzell Ritchie SO Santa Cruz 30-00.75 +0.0 9.16m
FOUL FOUL 30-00.75(+0.0) 28-03.50(+0.0)
29 Carson Snyder JR Odyssey 29-04.00 -0.2 8.94m
FOUL 29-00.75(-1.3) 29-04(-0.2) 28-07(+0.0)
-- Mason Threewit FR Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL PASS x
-- Carter Patten FR Arizona Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Jacob Berg JR Winslow FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 115-07 3/4/2017 Hannah Ringel, Red Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Div IV Auto: * 93-01
Div IV Prov: + 79-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 102-03^ 31.16m 10
88-11 85-08 87-09 102-03 99-10 95-11
2 Stephanie Lies JR Fountain Hills 95-10* 29.21m 8
79-07 80-04 86-11 87-07 95-10 92-05
3 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 94-10* 28.90m 6
94-10 89-00 84-11 FOUL FOUL 78-09
4 Faith Haught SO Payson 93-10* 28.60m 5
FOUL 89-00 93-10 FOUL FOUL 84-07
5 Lauren Schultz SR Fountain Hills 92-10& 28.29m 4
FOUL 89-11 87-08 89-10 92-10 90-08
6 Haileigh Johnson SR Odyssey 92-08& 28.24m 3
84-00 78-04 92-02 FOUL 92-08 85-05
7 Charity Saganey JR Coconino 88-05+ 26.94m 2
82-03 87-00 80-04 FOUL FOUL 88-05
8 Lillie Whitehead SO Arete Prep 84-11+ 25.88m 1
84-11 FOUL FOUL 83-06 FOUL FOUL
9 Lindsey Jones SR Mingus 84-07+ 25.78m
84-07 77-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 82-09
10 Madison Peters SR Coconino 81-02+ 24.73m
81-02 FOUL FOUL
11 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 81-00+ 24.68m
81-00 77-01 81-00
12 Savanna White SR Payson 77-11 23.74m
FOUL 77-11 FOUL
13 Garyn Bedonie SO Shonto Prep 77-00 23.46m
77-00 FOUL FOUL
14 Hailey Rush SR Joseph City 76-04 23.26m
FOUL 76-04 FOUL
15 Carissa Spaanstra JR Pusch Ridge 74-00 22.55m
74-00 71-10 FOUL
16 Angelita Meza SR Santa Cruz 73-09 22.47m
70-03 73-09 FOUL
17 Valerie Tarango JR Santa Cruz 73-03 22.32m
66-10 73-03 FOUL
18 Molly Sullivan SR Seton 72-05 22.07m
71-08 72-05 FOUL
19 Khylee Flake SR Joseph City 70-05 21.46m
70-05 64-09 FOUL
20 Janay Moloney JR Odyssey 70-03 21.41m
69-02 70-03 FOUL
21 Sofia Rubio JR Marcos De Niza J70-03 21.41m
FOUL FOUL 70-03
22 Kaira Monson SR Lee Williams 69-08 21.23m
69-08 68-09 FOUL
23 Gabriela Acuna SR Wickenburg 69-07 21.20m
69-07 63-00 FOUL
24 Nina Barry SO Ala Gilbert 68-09 20.95m
68-09 64-07 FOUL
25 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 68-03 20.80m
68-03 58-05 FOUL
26 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 67-03 20.49m
FOUL 67-03 FOUL
27 Katelynn Stout JR Kingman 65-06 19.96m
64-05 65-06 FOUL
28 Brook Lander FR Lee Williams 65-04 19.91m
65-04 60-03 FOUL
29 Marianna Rodriquez SR Arizona D&B 65-01 19.83m
65-01 64-03 FOUL
30 Jaimee Welch JR Estrella Fthlls 64-06 19.65m
FOUL 64-06 FOUL
31 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale Prep 64-03 19.58m
64-03 58-09 FOUL
32 Breanna Wilkinson SO Lee Williams 64-00 19.50m
64-00 59-04 FOUL
33 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 63-07 19.38m
58-03 63-07 FOUL
34 Chloe Darling JR Tempe Prep 62-10 19.15m
FOUL FOUL 62-10
35 Michelle Estrada JR Arizona Prep 62-08 19.10m
62-08 FOUL FOUL
36 Aiden Jensen FR Winslow 62-04 18.99m
FOUL FOUL 62-04
37 Billie James SR Winslow 60-00 18.28m
60-00 FOUL FOUL
38 Natalya Begaye JR Greyhills 59-07 18.16m
59-00 59-07 FOUL
39 Emma Garnand SO Pusch Ridge 59-04 18.08m
59-04 52-06 FOUL
40 Mateya Holterman JR Phoenix Chrstn 58-07 17.85m
54-02 58-07 FOUL
41 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 58-04 17.78m
56-07 58-04 FOUL
42 Frances Not Afraid JR Kingman J58-04 17.78m
58-04 55-09 FOUL
43 Jennica Carrera SO Ala Gilbert 57-02 17.42m
57-02 46-08 FOUL
44 Aaliyah Haozous JR San Carlos 57-01 17.39m
57-01 48-09 FOUL
45 Sara Anastasi JR Mingus Mtn 57-00 17.37m
57-00 47-02 FOUL
46 Omina Nematova FR Arizona Prep 56-05 17.19m
56-05 FOUL FOUL
47 Analisa Rael JR Seton 53-09 16.38m
51-04 53-09 FOUL
48 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 53-01 16.17m
53-01 52-02 FOUL
49 Reagan Barr SO Desert Christian 53-00 16.15m
53-00 47-00 FOUL
50 Camille Scoffield SO Glendale Prep 51-10 15.79m
51-10 FOUL FOUL
51 Taylor Fields JR Joseph City 51-05 15.67m
47-01 51-05 FOUL
52 Maeve Jastrezebski FR Tempe Prep 50-10 15.49m
44-09 50-10 FOUL
53 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 50-09 15.46m
FOUL 50-09 FOUL
54 Lacey Cargill SO Desert Christian 50-07 15.41m
50-07 48-08 FOUL
55 Ashley Hoffman FR Odyssey 50-06 15.39m
47-10 50-06 FOUL
56 Margaret Bolton SR Bourgade 50-01 15.26m
50-01 45-08 FOUL
57 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns 48-05 14.75m
FOUL 48-05 FOUL
58 Tia Leary JR Phoenix Chrstn 48-00 14.63m
48-00 FOUL FOUL
59 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 47-04 14.42m
FOUL 47-04 FOUL
60 Sam Rojas SO Arizona Prep 46-04 14.12m
46-04 41-03 FOUL
61 Grace Lopez JR Wickenburg 46-00 14.02m
43-00 46-00 FOUL
62 Ariana Vega SO Bourgade 44-06 13.56m
44-06 43-07 FOUL
63 Selena Feldman FR Arizona D&B 44-04 13.51m
44-04 FOUL FOUL
63 Jayla Burnom JR Santa Cruz 44-04 13.51m
44-04 FOUL FOUL
65 Emily Cienega JR Mingus 44-02 13.46m
44-02 42-10 FOUL
66 Halie Pettit FR St Johns 44-01 13.43m
44-01 38-02 FOUL
67 Taegen Justesen FR Ala Gilbert 42-06 12.95m
38-06 42-06 FOUL
68 Sydney Soto FR Pusch Ridge 41-10 12.75m
38-11 41-10 FOUL
69 Sharon Hudson SO Mingus Mtn 40-01 12.21m
FOUL 40-01 FOUL
70 Jacqueline Albert FR Phoenix Day 32-11 10.03m
32-11 FOUL FOUL
71 Zoe Abrams-Gay FR Phoenix Day 32-05 9.88m
FOUL 32-05 FOUL
72 Alejandra Acosta FR Phoenix Day 23-07 7.18m
23-07 22-11 FOUL
-- Maya Tijerin SR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kenya Starr JR San Carlos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 139-10 3/4/2017 Tim Fitzgerald, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Div IV Auto: * 126-02
Div IV Prov: + 107-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendrew Streck SR Mingus 151-00! 46.02m 10
FOUL 151-00 147-04 FOUL
2 Stran Beard SR Greyhills 149-02! 45.46m 8
FOUL 144-10 137-10 149-02
3 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 141-09! 43.20m 6
135-03 137-10 139-07 141-09
4 Brant Ralph JR Fountain Hills 134-06^ 40.99m 5
134-06 133-00 FOUL 126-10
5 Luis Diaz SR Payson 130-11^ 39.90m 4
128-03 130-11 123-08 114-04
6 Levi Bourland SR Northwest Chrstn 117-08+ 35.86m 3
117-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Marc Jones SO Estrella Fthlls 117-01+ 35.68m 2
117-01 FOUL 115-11 FOUL
8 Nicholas Arnold SR Odyssey 115-05+ 35.17m 1
109-02 FOUL 115-05 FOUL
9 Connor Faust SO Payson 114-03+ 34.82m
106-04 114-03 113-10 103-03
10 Dawson Buckley SR Coconino 113-07+ 34.62m
113-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Matt Cadriel SR Northwest Chrstn 112-06+ 34.29m
112-06 FOUL FOUL 104-11
12 Noah DeCaro JR Seton 112-04+ 34.23m
FOUL FOUL 112-04 106-10
13 Fidel Mercado JR Coconino 112-01+ 34.16m
106-00 112-01 FOUL 110-03
14 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 111-09+ 34.06m
111-09 FOUL FOUL 100-10
15 Kristopher Ashton JR Lee Williams 109-00+ 33.22m
108-06 FOUL 109-00 FOUL
16 Angel Nance SO Ala Gilbert 107-07+ 32.79m
107-07 FOUL FOUL 96-07
17 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 104-04 31.80m
104-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Michael Cline JR Payson 104-02 31.75m
92-01 FOUL FOUL 104-02
19 Andrew Swank SR Mingus 104-01 31.72m
104-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Jackson Tillapaugh SR Wickenburg 103-10 31.64m
103-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 David Zazueta JR Santa Cruz 102-11 31.36m
102-11 FOUL FOUL 88-00
22 Jake Rodin SR Phoenix Country 100-02 30.53m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 100-02
23 Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep 98-10 30.12m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 98-10
24 Leeander Keems JR Winslow 98-02 29.92m
98-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Kyle Pynn SR Northwest Chrstn 97-01 29.59m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 97-01
26 Josh Dempsey JR Saguaro 96-10 29.51m
94-05 FOUL FOUL 96-10
27 Jared Cardiff FR Lee Williams 93-07 28.52m
93-07 FOUL FOUL 82-05
28 Parker Brailsford SO Saguaro 90-07 27.60m
90-07 FOUL FOUL 83-11
29 Zach Allen SO Lee Williams 90-05 27.55m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-05
30 Julian Acosta SO Marcos De Niza 90-01 27.45m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-01
31 Carson Lewis JR Pusch Ridge 83-07 25.47m
66-10 FOUL FOUL 83-07
32 Gilberto Garcia JR Catalina 83-05 25.42m
83-05 FOUL FOUL 78-08
33 Zachary Moreno SR Mingus 82-03 25.06m
82-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
34 Victor Mariscal SO Marcos De Niza 82-01 25.01m
82-01 FOUL FOUL 62-00
35 Austin Dias SO Kingman 81-11 24.96m
81-11 FOUL FOUL 76-11
36 Zachary Barto JR Seton 81-10 24.94m
81-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
37 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 81-04 24.79m
81-04 FOUL FOUL 76-10
38 Dayan Marquez JR Desert Christian 79-09 24.30m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 79-09
39 Tate Holterman SR Phoenix Chrstn 79-04 24.18m
72-02 FOUL FOUL 79-04
40 Octavio Diaz JR Arizona Prep 76-09 23.39m
75-07 FOUL FOUL 76-09
41 Luke Thompson FR Ala Gilbert 76-08 23.36m
76-08 FOUL FOUL 59-09
42 Dylon Luna JR Tohono O'Odham 76-03 23.24m
66-06 FOUL FOUL 76-03
43 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 72-11 22.22m
72-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
44 Aidan Caravantes JR St Augustine 71-00 21.64m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 71-00
45 Noah Martinez SO Marcos De Niza 70-07 21.51m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 70-07
46 Hunter Hourany SO Desert Christian 70-05 21.46m
64-07 FOUL FOUL 70-05
47 Bryan Munoz SR Arizona D&B 69-10 21.28m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 69-10
48 Michael Lialios SO Pusch Ridge 69-03 21.10m
69-03 FOUL FOUL 69-01
49 Phillip Raica SO Pusch Ridge J69-03 21.10m
69-03 FOUL FOUL 65-07
50 Angel Cubas SO Phoenix Day 69-02 21.08m
65-02 FOUL FOUL 69-02
51 Daniel Dorathy FR Trivium Prep 69-01 21.05m
69-01 FOUL FOUL 60-10
52 Hayden Sampson SO Tempe Prep 67-02 20.47m
51-01 FOUL FOUL 67-02
53 Lucas Quesada SR Odyssey 66-08 20.32m
65-08 FOUL FOUL 66-08
54 Matthew Furcone SO Arizona Prep 65-07 19.98m
65-07 FOUL FOUL 58-03
55 Devon Whitethorne SO Shonto Prep 65-05 19.93m
65-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
55 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 65-05 19.93m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 65-05
57 Colin Boni JR San Carlos 65-04 19.91m
65-04 FOUL FOUL 59-01
58 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 64-01 19.53m
56-10 FOUL FOUL 64-01
59 Reese Ashcroft SO Joseph City 63-04 19.30m
62-03 FOUL FOUL 63-04
60 Darrien Jessen SO Kingman J63-04 19.30m
61-09 FOUL FOUL 63-04
61 Ryan Osha SO Anthem Prep 62-05 19.02m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 62-05
62 Randy Rodriguez JR Catalina 62-03 18.97m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 62-03
63 Carter Patten FR Arizona Prep 60-09 18.51m
60-09 FOUL FOUL 55-04
64 Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep 60-08 18.49m
60-08 FOUL FOUL 52-06
65 Phoenix Bojorquez FR Santa Cruz 59-01 18.00m
53-06 FOUL FOUL 59-01
66 Hansel Ford JR Chandler Prep 57-10 17.62m
47-00 FOUL FOUL 57-10
67 Ryan Byrne SO Glendale Prep 55-00 16.76m
55-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
68 Aiden Bupp FR Catalina 54-08 16.66m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 54-08
69 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 53-08 16.35m
53-08 FOUL FOUL 51-11
70 Alex Jimenez JR Kingman 53-02 16.20m
53-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
71 Kenau Yazzie SO Arizona D&B 53-00 16.15m
53-00 FOUL FOUL 47-10
72 Rian Le SO Bourgade 51-00 15.54m
51-00 FOUL FOUL 48-02
73 Elias Pedrosa JR Phoenix Chrstn J51-00 15.54m
51-00 FOUL FOUL 43-04
74 Darriyo Yazzie SO Shonto Prep 50-09 15.46m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-09
75 Omar Moreno SO Santa Cruz 50-03 15.31m
47-09 FOUL FOUL 50-03
76 Jack Hedberg FR Tempe Prep 47-03 14.40m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-03
77 Sam Goodykoontz SO Tempe Prep 45-08 13.91m
45-08 FOUL FOUL 42-11
78 Samuel Carroll FR Anthem Prep 41-03 12.57m
35-02 FOUL FOUL 41-03
-- Max Rubin FR Scottsdale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chancey Phillips SR Phoenix Day FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin Ramirez SO Odyssey FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Miller SR Anthem Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyrique Bartlett SR Greyhills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaiden Smith SR St Johns FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Samuel Boonzaayer FR Glendale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Palma JR St Augustine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Johnson SR San Carlos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Sullivan JR Seton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 116-05 3/3/2018 Alyssa Perrini, Empire
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Div IV Auto: * 88-00
Div IV Prov: + 72-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Lies JR Fountain Hills 106-01^ 32.33m 10
98-00 103-03 98-07 106-01
2 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 99-06^ 30.32m 8
90-04 99-06 FOUL 89-09
3 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 92-05* 28.16m 6
86-03 92-05 89-06 86-01
4 Raban Lindsey JR St Johns 87-02& 26.56m 5
85-03 87-02 FOUL 79-02
5 Molly Sullivan SR Seton 86-09& 26.44m 4
80-03 82-10 85-05 86-09
6 Valerie Tarango JR Santa Cruz 84-07& 25.78m 3
74-09 84-07 79-07 75-08
7 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 83-05& 25.42m 2
79-08 83-05 FOUL 81-11
8 Lauren Schultz SR Fountain Hills 80-04& 24.48m 1
80-04 77-08 72-07 78-10
9 Libby Trimble SO Glendale Prep 78-05& 23.90m
73-08 78-05 72-05 77-06
10 Gabriela Acuna SR Wickenburg 77-01+ 23.49m
77-01 FOUL FOUL 65-05
11 Kayla Jones SO Arizona Prep 75-10+ 23.11m
FOUL 68-08 75-10 67-08
12 Alaina Sellers JR Marcos De Niza 75-00+ 22.86m
65-11 FOUL FOUL 75-00
13 Angelita Meza SR Santa Cruz 73-10+ 22.50m
73-10 FOUL 71-09
14 Analisa Rael JR Seton 73-03+ 22.32m
58-04 73-03 FOUL 52-10
15 Emma Garnand SO Pusch Ridge 71-04 21.74m
FOUL 69-02 FOUL 71-04
16 Sara Anastasi JR Mingus Mtn 68-01 20.75m
68-01 FOUL FOUL 63-07
17 Azin Askari SR Phoenix Country 66-09 20.34m
66-03 FOUL FOUL 66-09
18 Sydney Soto FR Pusch Ridge 65-05 19.93m
65-05 FOUL FOUL 56-00
19 Lyzette Villafane SR Arizona D&B 64-07 19.68m
48-10 FOUL FOUL 64-07
20 Marianna Rodriquez SR Arizona D&B 64-04 19.60m
64-01 FOUL FOUL 64-04
21 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 62-09 19.12m
62-05 FOUL FOUL 62-09
22 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 62-06 19.05m
62-06 FOUL FOUL 54-01
23 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 61-09 18.82m
61-09 FOUL FOUL 39-06
24 Chyrie Prunty SR Arizona D&B 59-09 18.21m
59-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Gianna Schulze SO Pusch Ridge 59-06 18.13m
59-06 FOUL FOUL 54-08
26 Ariana Vega SO Bourgade 57-00 17.37m
56-00 FOUL FOUL 57-00
27 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns J57-00 17.37m
53-02 FOUL FOUL 57-00
28 Margaret Bolton SR Bourgade 53-02 16.20m
51-01 FOUL FOUL 53-02
29 Jaimee Welch JR Estrella Fthlls 51-10 15.79m
51-05 FOUL FOUL 51-10
30 Nour Aswad SO Arizona Prep 51-02 15.59m
51-02 FOUL FOUL 45-10
31 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 48-05 14.75m
26-07 FOUL FOUL 48-05
32 Sara Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 46-03 14.09m
36-11 FOUL FOUL 46-03
33 Sofia Rubio JR Marcos De Niza 46-00 14.02m
46-00 FOUL FOUL 45-07
34 Masaada Johnson SR Wickenburg 45-08 13.91m
45-08
35 Lola Rougemont SO Glendale Prep 45-01 13.74m
43-05 FOUL FOUL 45-01
36 Kenya Starr JR San Carlos 44-03 13.48m
40-01 FOUL FOUL 44-03
37 Grace Lopez JR Wickenburg 44-00 13.41m
33-02 FOUL FOUL 44-00
38 Moriah Turpin JR Marcos De Niza J44-00 13.41m
44-00
39 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 36-03 11.04m
32-06 FOUL FOUL 36-03
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 148-04 3/3/2018 Jose Cardenas, Seton
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 126-00
Div IV Prov: + 108-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 141-04^ 43.07m 10
141-04 137-08 133-06
2 Seamus McCarthy SR Arizona Prep 137-09* 41.98m 8
137-09 122-00 134-05 FOUL
3 Christian Conroy SR Estrella Fthlls 135-06* 41.30m 6
135-06 FOUL
4 Brian Sullivan JR Seton 121-02+ 36.93m 5
110-08 121-02 109-09 111-05
5 Joshua Huggett SR Northwest Chrstn 119-04+ 36.37m 4
110-06 118-03 119-04 FOUL
6 Porter Sweet FR Fountain Hills 113-01+ 34.46m 3
111-03 113-01 100-00 112-00
7 Josh Dempsey JR Saguaro 110-08+ 33.73m 2
110-08 99-07
8 Jackson Tillapaugh SR Wickenburg 106-04 32.41m 1
106-04 75-05
9 Jakob Vandorn SO Marcos De Niza 106-00 32.30m
FOUL 106-00 89-03
10 Levi Spillane SR Wickenburg 105-07 32.18m
84-06 105-07
11 Ryan Filan SR Marcos De Niza 104-05 31.82m
100-09 104-05
12 Bryan Munoz SR Arizona D&B 101-11 31.06m
101-11 89-06
13 Austin Sarber SR Wickenburg 100-00 30.48m
FOUL 85-04 100-00
14 Bryce McCaulley SO Estrella Fthlls 97-02 29.61m
97-02 86-11
15 Ryan Osha SO Anthem Prep 95-06 29.10m
95-06 FOUL
16 Jacob Berg JR Winslow 95-05 29.08m
76-06 x 95-05
17 Austin Oppen SR St Johns 94-11 28.93m
94-11 86-02
18 Evan Moody FR Pusch Ridge 94-03 28.72m
FOUL 87-00 94-03
19 David Zazueta JR Santa Cruz 94-02 28.70m
88-06 94-02
20 Jacob Miller SR Anthem Prep 94-01 28.67m
83-07 94-01
21 Trevor Cline SO Payson 93-05 28.47m
FOUL 93-05 FOUL
22 Chancey Phillips SR Phoenix Day 93-02 28.39m
93-02 FOUL
23 Stran Beard SR Greyhills 90-04 27.53m
90-04 79-03
24 William Moody SR Pusch Ridge 90-03 27.50m
87-10 90-03
25 Zachary Barto JR Seton 86-07 26.39m
76-09 86-07
26 Julian Acosta SO Marcos De Niza 86-06 26.36m
86-06 FOUL
27 Rohan Smith FR Payson 85-09 26.13m
85-09 83-00
28 Kyle Pynn SR Northwest Chrstn 84-07 25.78m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 84-07
29 Levi Bourland SR Northwest Chrstn 84-01 25.62m
84-01 59-11
30 Bryan Dyson SO Arizona Prep 83-11 25.57m
83-11 78-02
31 Tyrique Bartlett SR Greyhills 82-00 24.99m
79-08 82-00
32 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 81-02 24.73m
FOUL 75-09 81-02
33 Michael Lialios SO Pusch Ridge 80-08 24.58m
80-08 FOUL FOUL
34 Palicio Ramos SO San Carlos 78-03 23.85m
78-03 FOUL
35 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 76-07 23.34m
76-03 76-07
36 Lucas Lundstrom JR Anthem Prep 75-08 23.06m
FOUL 69-03 75-08
37 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 73-07 22.42m
65-08 73-07
38 Brandon Johnson SR San Carlos 72-09 22.17m
57-01 72-09
39 Andrew Lam JR Glendale Prep 71-09 21.86m
71-09 FOUL
40 Phoenix Bojorquez FR Santa Cruz 70-03 21.41m
70-03 68-10
41 Kenau Yazzie SO Arizona D&B 69-01 21.05m
46-09 69-01
42 Carter Patten FR Arizona Prep 68-06 20.87m
67-05 68-06
43 Turner Drake JR Chandler Prep 64-09 19.73m
64-09 62-10
44 Will McGuire JR Fountain Hills 53-08 16.35m
52-00 53-08
45 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 52-02 15.90m
52-02 x 50-09
46 Haloa Hall FR Santa Cruz 46-07 14.19m
46-06 46-07
47 Nathan Lowery JR Glendale Prep 44-11 13.69m
44-11 40-10
48 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 44-03 13.48m
44-03 FOUL
49 Keian Ayze SR San Carlos 28-10 8.78m
28-10 FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-00.75 3/4/2017 Hannah Ringel, Red Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Div IV Auto: * 30-11
Div IV Prov: + 27-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savanna White SR Payson 32-01.00* 9.77m 10
31-09 32-01 31-04.50 30-08.50
2 Maya Tijerin SR Coconino 31-11.50* 9.74m 8
31-06 31-10 31-11.50 31-06
3 Angelita Meza SR Santa Cruz 30-09.50& 9.38m 6
28-10.50 29-03.25 30-09.50 29-04.50
4 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 30-09.00& 9.37m 5
29-07 27-06.25 30-09 29-00.50
5 Charity Saganey JR Coconino 30-08.00& 9.34m 4
30-08 28-02.50 28-05
6 Garyn Bedonie SO Shonto Prep 30-04.00& 9.24m 3
29-11 29-01 29-09 30-04
7 Lindsey Jones SR Mingus 29-03.00+ 8.91m 2
28-02 29-01 29-03
8 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 29-01.00+ 8.86m 1
27-02 29-01 29-00 25-08
9 Haileigh Johnson SR Odyssey 28-09.25+ 8.76m
28-01.50 28-09.25 27-00.75
10 Valerie Tarango JR Santa Cruz 28-01.50+ 8.57m
27-07.50 28-01.50 x
11 Chloe Darling JR Tempe Prep 27-09.00+ 8.45m
26-08 27-05 27-05 27-09
12 Moriah Thompson SR St Johns 27-08.00+ 8.43m
23-00.25 27-08 26-04.50
12 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 27-08.00+ 8.43m
26-00 27-03 27-08
14 Khylee Flake SR Joseph City 27-06.00 8.38m
26-04 27-06 x
15 Faith Haught SO Payson 26-11.00 8.20m
24-04.50 26-11 x
16 Kenya Starr JR San Carlos 26-09.00 8.15m
26-09 25-00.75 x
17 Janay Moloney JR Odyssey 26-08.00 8.12m
26-04 26-08 x
18 Lauren Schultz SR Fountain Hills 26-00.50 7.93m
25-07 26-00.50 x
19 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 22-10.50 x
20 Moriah Turpin JR Marcos De Niza 25-10.50 7.88m
25-10.50 25-07 x
21 Sharon Hudson SO Mingus Mtn 25-09.00 7.84m
25-09 x x
22 Molly Sullivan SR Seton 25-03.00 7.69m
25-03 24-09 x
23 Stephanie Broadbent JR Lee Williams 25-01.50 7.65m
25-01.50 24-03 x
24 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 25-00.00 7.62m
25-00 24-11.50 x
25 Kaira Monson SR Lee Williams 24-10.00 7.56m
23-11.50 24-10 x
26 Gabree Reino SO Arizona D&B 24-08.50 7.53m
24-08.50 23-01 x
27 Tia Leary JR Phoenix Chrstn 24-05.00 7.44m
24-05 24-01.50 x
28 Lillie Whitehead SO Arete Prep 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 21-08 x
29 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 24-02.00 7.36m
24-00.75 24-02 x
30 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale Prep 23-06.00 7.16m
22-04.25 23-06 x
31 Madison Peters SR Coconino 23-04.00 7.11m
22-04.50 23-04 x
32 Gabriela Acuna SR Wickenburg 23-03.00 7.08m
21-09 23-03 x
33 Aiyanna Amich JR Winslow 23-02.50 7.07m
23-00 23-02.50 x
34 Nour Aswad SO Arizona Prep 23-02.00 7.06m
23-02 x x
35 Reagan Barr SO Desert Christian 22-11.50 6.99m
22-11.50 21-11 x
35 Frances Not Afraid JR Kingman 22-11.50 6.99m
22-04 22-11.50 x
37 Billie James SR Winslow 22-06.50 6.87m
21-03.50 22-06.50 x
38 Avery Olson SR Pusch Ridge 21-11.50 6.69m
21-11.50 21-00.50
39 Breanna Wilkinson SO Lee Williams 21-11.00 6.68m
21-11 21-03 x
40 Lacey Cargill SO Desert Christian 21-10.00 6.65m
21-00 21-10 x
41 Emily Cienega JR Mingus 21-08.00 6.60m
21-08 20-08 x
42 Alex Xanthos SO Phoenix Country 21-07.00 6.57m
21-07 21-03.50 x
42 Callie Pugh JR Joseph City 21-07.00 6.57m
19-05 21-07 x
44 Ashley Hoffman FR Odyssey 21-05.00 6.52m
21-03 21-05 x
45 Camille Scoffield SO Glendale Prep 21-03.00 6.47m
20-11 21-03 x
46 Analisa Rael JR Seton 21-01.50 6.43m
19-06 21-01.50 x
47 Paige Creasy SO Payson 20-11.50 6.38m
20-11.50 20-11 x
47 Jennica Carrera SO Ala Gilbert 20-11.50 6.38m
17-11 20-11.50 x
49 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 20-10.50 6.36m
20-10.50 20-08.50 x
50 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 20-09.00 6.32m
20-09 20-08.50 x
50 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 20-09.00 6.32m
20-09 19-07 x
52 Raquel Fowler SR Greyhills 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 x x
53 Lola Rougemont SO Glendale Prep 20-05.50 6.23m
15-05 20-05.50 x
54 Katelynn Stout JR Kingman 20-02.50 6.15m
20-02.50 19-11.50 x
55 Jacqueline Albert FR Phoenix Day 20-01.00 6.12m
20-01 19-07.50 x
56 Margaret Bolton SR Bourgade 19-11.50 6.08m
19-11.50 18-06.50 x
57 Carissa Spaanstra JR Pusch Ridge 19-08.00 5.99m
18-05 19-08 x
58 Nina Weinberger SR Pusch Ridge 19-06.50 5.95m
19-00.50 19-06.50 x
59 Zoe Abrams-Gay FR Phoenix Day 19-03.75 5.88m
18-04 19-03.75 x
60 Taegen Justesen FR Ala Gilbert 19-02.50 5.85m
16-02 19-02.50 x
61 Lyzette Villafane SR Arizona D&B 19-00.50 5.80m
15-11 19-00.50 x
62 Trinity Smith FR Kingman 18-06.50 5.65m
18-06.50 17-10.50 x
63 Celina Hubner SR Joseph City 18-01.00 5.51m
18-01 13-11 x
64 Kenzie Calbert FR Ala Gilbert 17-03.50 5.27m
16-06 17-03.50 x
65 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 17-03.00 5.25m
17-03 15-10 x
66 Sofia Saldate SO Bourgade 17-01.25 5.21m
17-01.25 16-11 x
67 Jayla Burnom JR Santa Cruz 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10 13-04 x
68 Alejandra Acosta FR Phoenix Day 15-04.00 4.67m
15-04 15-01.50 x
69 Naomi Goldtooth JR Greyhills 15-00.50 4.58m
15-00.50 x x
70 Grace Lopez JR Wickenburg 14-01.50 4.30m
14-01.50 12-05 x
71 Emily Esparza FR Arizona D&B 13-09.50 4.20m
12-05 13-09.50 x
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 52-01.25 3/4/2017 Tim Fitzgerald, American Leaders
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Div IV Auto: * 42-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendrew Streck SR Mingus 53-04.00! 16.25m 10
FOUL 45-03 53-04 FOUL
2 Dawson Buckley SR Coconino 44-10.25* 13.67m 8
44-05 FOUL 42-08.25 44-10.25
3 Stran Beard SR Greyhills 44-01.50* 13.44m 6
43-00.50 44-01.50 FOUL 40-04
4 Kristopher Ashton JR Lee Williams 43-07.50* 13.29m 5
43-07.50 40-02.50 FOUL 40-06
5 Luis Diaz SR Payson 42-07.00* 12.97m 4
41-02.25 FOUL 42-07 FOUL
6 Leeander Keems JR Winslow 42-04.00& 12.90m 3
FOUL 40-03 FOUL 42-04
7 Jackson Tillapaugh SR Wickenburg 42-03.25& 12.88m 2
42-03.25 41-03.50 40-01 38-03.75
8 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 41-00.00+ 12.49m 1
40-11 41-00 40-05.75
9 Parker Brailsford SO Saguaro 40-02.00+ 12.24m
35-00.50 39-03.25 37-11 40-02
10 Aaron Tafoya JR Coconino 40-00.50+ 12.20m
39-04 39-09.50 40-00.50
11 Levi Bourland SR Northwest Chrstn 39-08.50+ 12.10m
39-06.75 39-05.75 39-04.25 39-08.50
12 Andrew Swank SR Mingus 39-03.75+ 11.98m
38-02 39-03.75 38-01 38-02
13 David Zazueta JR Santa Cruz 38-05.00+ 11.70m
36-06.25 38-05 38-04.25
14 Chase Jarvis SR St Johns 38-02.00+ 11.63m
36-05.50 FOUL FOUL 38-02
15 Marc Jones SO Estrella Fthlls 37-09.50 11.51m
37-09.50 36-09.25 x
16 Kade Owen SR Coconino 37-07.50 11.46m
37-07.50 33-08.75
17 Josh Dempsey JR Saguaro 37-04.75 11.39m
37-04.75 FOUL
18 Zach Allen SO Lee Williams 36-10.25 11.23m
36-10.25 35-08 x
19 Tyrique Bartlett SR Greyhills 36-09.50 11.21m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-09.50
20 Brant Ralph JR Fountain Hills 36-00.00 10.97m
34-01 36-00
21 Matt Cadriel SR Northwest Chrstn 35-07.50 10.85m
FOUL 35-07.50 x
22 Angel Nance SO Ala Gilbert 35-00.50 10.68m
35-00.50 FOUL FOUL 34-06.75
23 Austin Sarber SR Wickenburg 34-11.50 10.65m
34-01 34-11.50 x
24 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 34-09.75 10.61m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-09.75
25 Jake Rodin SR Phoenix Country 34-09.50 10.60m
33-11.50 34-09.50
26 Nicholas Arnold SR Odyssey 34-07.25 10.54m
34-07 34-07.25 x
27 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 34-06.50 10.52m
34-06.50 FOUL FOUL 32-03.50
28 Zachary Barto JR Seton 33-11.75 10.35m
31-09.75 33-11.75
29 Zachary Moreno SR Mingus 33-09.50 10.29m
33-09.50 30-09.75 x
30 Britt Alcott JR Winslow 33-07.00 10.23m
33-07 33-01 x
31 Max Rubin FR Scottsdale Prep 33-05.75 10.20m
33-05.75 28-10 x
32 Enrique Ruiz SO Marcos De Niza 33-03.75 10.15m
33-03.75 28-04.25 x
33 Noah DeCaro JR Seton 32-10.50 10.02m
32-10.50 FOUL
34 Devon Whitethorne SO Shonto Prep 32-05.00 9.88m
30-05 32-05 x
35 Angel Cubas SO Phoenix Day 32-02.50 9.81m
31-06.50 FOUL FOUL 32-02.50
36 Jared Cardiff FR Lee Williams 32-00.50 9.76m
32-00.50 27-11.50 x
37 Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep 31-08.25 9.65m
FOUL 31-08.25 x
38 Phillip Raica SO Pusch Ridge 31-04.75 9.56m
31-04.75 30-02.75 x
39 Palicio Ramos SO San Carlos 30-11.50 9.43m
30-11.50 29-05.50
40 Victor Mariscal SO Marcos De Niza 30-09.25 9.37m
29-08.75 30-09.25 x
41 Gerald Bowers SO Arizona Prep 30-06.00 9.29m
30-06 30-04
42 Jacob Miller SR Anthem Prep 30-03.50 9.23m
29-06.25 FOUL FOUL 30-03.50
43 Gilberto Garcia JR Catalina 30-02.00 9.19m
28-07.50 FOUL FOUL 30-02
44 Joshua Huggett SR Northwest Chrstn 30-00.00 9.14m
29-07 30-00
45 Connor Faust SO Payson 29-07.00 9.01m
29-07 27-11.75
46 Dion Williams SO Ala Gilbert 29-06.50 9.00m
26-01.25 FOUL FOUL 29-06.50
47 Chancey Phillips SR Phoenix Day 29-05.00 8.96m
29-05 FOUL FOUL 29-01.50
48 Carson Lewis JR Pusch Ridge J29-05.00 8.96m
28-09.50 FOUL FOUL 29-05
49 Lucas Quesada SR Odyssey 29-02.25 8.89m
29-02.25 28-03.50 x
50 Rian Le SO Bourgade 29-01.50 8.87m
18-01.50 FOUL FOUL 29-01.50
51 Luke Thompson FR Ala Gilbert 29-00.00 8.83m
29-00 FOUL FOUL 27-03
52 Aiden Bupp FR Catalina 28-09.75 8.78m
27-02.50 FOUL FOUL 28-09.75
53 Reese Ashcroft SO Joseph City 28-09.50 8.77m
25-01.75 28-09.50 x
54 Jacob Palma JR St Augustine 28-08.50 8.75m
23-04.50 28-08.50
55 Carter Patten FR Arizona Prep 28-06.75 8.70m
28-06.75 26-11 x
56 Bernando Ortiz SO Catalina 28-02.00 8.58m
28-02 26-04.50
57 Tate Holterman SR Phoenix Chrstn 27-10.00 8.48m
27-07 27-10 x
58 Nick Samaniego SO Marcos De Niza 27-09.50 8.47m
27-05.25 27-09.50
59 Sam Goodykoontz SO Tempe Prep J27-09.50 8.47m
27-09.50 FOUL FOUL 25-03.50
60 Samuel Boonzaayer FR Glendale Prep 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09 25-00.50 x
61 Evan Moody FR Pusch Ridge 27-05.25 8.36m
FOUL 27-05.25 x
62 Colin Boni JR San Carlos 27-00.75 8.24m
25-09.25 27-00.75
63 Martin Ramirez SO Odyssey 26-10.00 8.17m
26-10 FOUL
64 Brandon Johnson SR San Carlos 26-08.50 8.14m
26-00 26-08.50
65 Kaiden Smith SR St Johns 26-05.50 8.06m
26-05.50 FOUL FOUL 21-04.75
66 John Patterson JR Tempe Prep 26-04.50 8.03m
24-01.75 26-04.50 x
67 Dylon Luna JR Tohono O'Odham 26-03.25 8.00m
26-03.25 22-08.25 x
68 Lam Phan SO Arizona Prep 25-06.25 7.77m
20-09.50 25-06.25 x
69 Hansel Ford JR Chandler Prep 25-06.00 7.77m
25-06 24-08
70 Darriyo Yazzie SO Shonto Prep 25-04.50 7.73m
25-04.50 24-10.25 x
71 Darrien Jessen SO Kingman 25-02.50 7.68m
24-06 25-02.50 x
72 Alex Jimenez JR Kingman 25-02.00 7.67m
21-05.25 FOUL FOUL 25-02
73 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 25-01.75 7.66m
25-01.75 FOUL FOUL 23-00.75
74 Phoenix Bojorquez FR Santa Cruz 23-09.75 7.25m
22-02.50 23-09.75
75 Hunter Hourany SO Desert Christian 23-09.00 7.23m
23-09 FOUL FOUL 22-05
76 Adam Gad SO Tempe Prep 23-04.00 7.11m
23-04 FOUL FOUL 9-03
77 Rohan Smith FR Payson 23-02.00 7.06m
FOUL 23-02
78 Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep 22-10.25 6.96m
18-07.75 FOUL FOUL 22-10.25
79 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 22-06.00 6.85m
21-07.25 FOUL FOUL 22-06
80 Elias Pedrosa JR Phoenix Chrstn 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
81 Daniel Dorathy FR Trivium Prep 22-01.75 6.75m
22-01.75 FOUL FOUL 19-06.50
82 Haris Rana SO St Augustine 21-02.50 6.46m
20-06 FOUL FOUL 21-02.50
83 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 20-08.75 6.31m
19-00 FOUL FOUL 20-08.75
84 Kenau Yazzie SO Arizona D&B 20-03.50 6.18m
19-09.25 FOUL FOUL 20-03.50
85 Samuel Carroll FR Anthem Prep 18-08.00 5.68m
18-08 FOUL FOUL 18-07
-- Christian Conroy SR Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Payson 65.50 2) Coconino 65
3) Estrella Foothills 57 4) Pusch Ridge Christian 50
5) Seton Catholic 46 6) Fountain Hills 36
6) Chandler Preparatory 36 8) Mingus Union 31
9) Anthem Prep 29 9) Odyssey Institute 29
11) Tempe Preparatory 27.50 12) Lee Williams 26
13) Glendale Preparatory Acade 21 14) Valley Lutheran 20
15) St Johns 17.50 16) Arizona College Preparato 16
16) Wickenburg 16 18) Scottsdale Prep 14
19) Marcos De Niza 12 20) Saguaro 11
21) Santa Cruz Valley Union 9 21) Desert Christian 9
21) Cicero Preparatory Academy 9 24) Trivium Preparatory Acade 8
24) Winslow 8 24) Bourgade Catholic 8
27) Mingus Mtn. 7 28) American Leadership (Gilb 5.50
29) Phoenix Country Day 5 30) St Augustine Catholic 3
30) Shonto Prep 3 32) Northwest Christian 1
32) Arete Preparatory Academy 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Seton Catholic 91 2) Payson 69
3) Coconino 59.50 4) Lee Williams 56
5) Anthem Prep 44 6) Mingus Union 37
7) Estrella Foothills 31 8) Northwest Christian 30
9) Phoenix Christian 28 10) Arizona College Preparato 25
11) Odyssey Institute 21 12) Arete Preparatory Academy 20
13) Catalina 18 13) Kingman 18
15) St Johns 17 16) Pusch Ridge Christian 15
17) Greyhills 14 17) Snowflake 14
19) Wickenburg 12 19) American Leadership (Gilb 12
21) Bourgade Catholic 8 21) Winslow 8
21) Marcos De Niza 8 21) Joseph City 8
21) Fountain Hills 8 26) Chandler Preparatory 7
26) Saguaro 7 28) St Augustine Catholic 4
29) Desert Christian 3 29) Glendale Preparatory Acad 3
31) Phoenix Country Day 2.50 32) Trivium Preparatory Acade 2
33) San Carlos 1 33) Arizona Deaf and Blind 1
|