2019 Bears Underclassman Invitational Results
Bears Underclassman Invitational
Hosted by Bradshaw Mountain High School
Prescott Valley, AZ - 4/3/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus Union 13.67 2.7 4
2 Guadalupe Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 13.69 2.7 4
3 Brooke Peterson FR Mingus Union 13.84 2.7 4
4 Claire Walker FR Coconino 14.25 2.7 4
5 Marlin Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 14.46 2.7 4
6 Deja Hester FR Maricopa 14.60 2.7 4
7 Zabrina Hernandez SO Bradshaw 14.66 1.6 3
8 Azelia Postgate SO Chino Valley 14.77 2.7 4
9 Jeraldine Pina SO Chino Valley 14.91 1.6 3
10 Nyah Jackson SO Maricopa 15.15 1.6 3
11 Erin Kitterman SO Coconino 15.17 1.6 3
12 Paris Prentice FR Bradshaw 15.24 1.6 3
13 Delaney Merrick SO Coconino 15.32 1.8 1
14 Sydney Wooldridge FR Flagstaff 15.38 3.8 2
15 Brook Bellar SO Coconino 15.43 1.6 3 15.422
16 Ki Smith SO Flagstaff 15.43 3.8 2 15.423
17 Makena Arndt FR Flagstaff 15.43 3.8 2 15.425
18 Marlee Mikac FR Maricopa 15.51 3.8 2
19 Emery Skinner SO Flagstaff 15.58 3.8 2
20 Abbygail Espinoza SO Bradshaw 15.59 1.6 3
21 Taia Meza FR Maricopa 15.71 3.8 2 15.703
22 Abigail Chacon SO Coconino 15.71 1.6 3 15.705
23 Arsha Carmona SO Flagstaff 16.35 1.8 1
24 Mikyla Hongeva FR Coconino 18.34 1.8 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taeber Achten SO Chino Valley 11.65 2.5 2
2 Carter Palmer FR Coconino 12.00 1.8 4
3 Abel Rodriquez SO Maricopa 12.02 2.4 3
4 Mister Chavis SO Maricopa 12.04 1.8 4
5 Landon Trezise FR Mingus Union 12.11 1.8 4
6 Jadon Bazzill FR Mingus Union 12.15 2.4 3
7 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus Union 12.21 1.8 4
8 Andrew Nahar SO Mingus Union 12.23 1.8 4
9 Alex Stemas FR Chino Valley 12.39 1.8 4
10 Hunter Lewis FR Flagstaff 12.57 1.8 4
11 Kevin Edwards SO Flagstaff 12.59 2.4 3
12 Benjamin Papez SO Coconino 12.60 2.4 3
13 Nicholas Valdez SO Coconino 12.66 1.8 4
14 Jonathan Sanchez SO Mingus Union 12.68 2.4 3
15 Riley Blecher FR Flagstaff 12.87 2.5 2
16 Colby Evens SO Chino Valley 13.04 2.4 3
17 David Yazzie FR Flagstaff 13.30 2.5 2
18 Kevin Drake SO Chino Valley 13.41 2.5 2
19 Hunter Kugler FR Coconino 13.50 3.1 1
20 Frankie Smith SO Maricopa 13.78 2.4 3
21 Jay Martin FR Bradshaw 13.83 2.4 3
22 Joseph Craig FR Bradshaw 13.87 3.1 1
23 Julian Molina SO Mingus Union 15.19 3.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ebony Griffin SO Maricopa 28.76 -2.4 4
2 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus Union 29.00 -2.4 4
3 Guadalupe Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 29.43 -2.4 4
4 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus Union 30.83 -2.4 4
5 Marlin Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 30.88 -2.4 4
6 Azelia Postgate SO Chino Valley 31.36 -4.2 2
7 Deja Hester FR Maricopa 31.66 -4.1 3
8 Lauren Grist FR Maricopa 32.67 -2.4 4
9 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino 32.77 -4.2 2
10 Sydney Wooldridge FR Flagstaff 32.93 -4.1 3
11 Nayeli Saldana SO Chino Valley 33.08 -3.0 1
12 Delaney Merrick SO Coconino 33.37 -4.1 3
13 Ki Smith SO Flagstaff 33.72 -4.1 3
14 Leslie Estrada FR Chino Valley 33.98 -4.2 2
15 Livia Rhoton FR Coconino 34.09 -4.2 2
16 Abigail Chacon SO Coconino 34.36 -4.1 3
17 Brook Bellar SO Coconino 34.40 -4.2 2
18 Abbygail Espinoza SO Bradshaw 34.67 -4.1 3
19 Emery Skinner SO Flagstaff 34.76 -4.1 3
20 Makena Arndt FR Flagstaff 34.95 -4.2 2
21 Arsha Carmona SO Flagstaff 35.15 -3.0 1
22 Emmeline Metz SO Chino Valley 36.74 -4.2 2
23 Mikyla Hongeva FR Coconino 40.25 -3.0 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Abel Rodriquez SO Maricopa 25.50 -4.1 4
2 Mister Chavis SO Maricopa 25.55 -4.1 4
3 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus Union 25.82 -4.1 4
4 Landon Trezise FR Mingus Union 26.14 -4.7 2
5 Taeber Achten SO Chino Valley 26.19 -5.3 1
6 Kevin Edwards SO Flagstaff 27.07 -4.1 4 27.063
7 Joshua Vrieswyk SO Flagstaff 27.07 -3.0 3 27.065
8 Hunter Lewis FR Flagstaff 27.53 -4.1 4
9 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus Union 27.59 -3.0 3
10 Tyler Hauer FR Coconino 27.77 -3.0 3
11 David Yazzie FR Flagstaff 27.81 -3.0 3
12 Alex Stemas FR Chino Valley 28.13 -5.3 1
13 Luke Hested FR Flagstaff 28.34 -4.7 2
14 Kevin Drake SO Chino Valley 28.89 -4.7 2
15 Avin Wolfe SO Coconino 29.08 -4.7 2
16 Joseph Craig FR Bradshaw 30.45 -3.0 3
17 Frankie Smith SO Maricopa 30.86 -4.1 4
18 Rylan Brekke SO Mingus Union 31.50 -3.0 3
19 Julian Molina SO Mingus Union 32.04 -4.7 2
20 Luke Ahlers SO Coconino 46.38 -4.7 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Peterson FR Mingus Union 1:04.23& 3
2 Ebony Griffin SO Maricopa 1:05.19 3
3 Madi Foster FR Chino Valley 1:07.40 3
4 Lauren Grist FR Maricopa 1:09.77 2
5 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus Union 1:10.47 3
6 Stephanie Vasquez Rocha FR Maricopa 1:11.87 2
7 Kaylie Hillig FR Bradshaw 1:12.58 2
8 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 1:13.24 2
9 Leslie Estrada FR Chino Valley 1:14.46 1
10 Nevaeh Lewis FR Coconino 1:14.55 2
11 Nayeli Saldana SO Chino Valley 1:15.67 1
12 Paris Prentice FR Bradshaw 1:16.91 2
13 Emmeline Metz SO Chino Valley 1:17.64 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus Union 58.15 3
2 David Yazzie FR Flagstaff 58.82 3
3 Riley Blecher FR Flagstaff 59.22 3
4 Mister Chavis SO Maricopa 59.44 2
5 Joshua Vrieswyk SO Flagstaff 59.56 3
6 Taylor Stolle SO Maricopa 1:00.37 2
7 Tyler Hauer FR Coconino 1:00.75 2
8 Jadon Bazzill FR Mingus Union 1:01.58 2
9 Brendan Steele SO Maricopa 1:01.76 1
10 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus Union 1:03.13 3
11 Adin Scott FR Coconino 1:03.78 2
12 Brandon Hamen SO Chino Valley 1:04.09 1
13 Avin Wolfe SO Coconino 1:07.12 1
14 Tanis Palmer FR Maricopa 1:08.31 1
15 Jay Martin FR Bradshaw 1:08.37 3
16 Warner Locke SO Coconino 1:15.43 1
17 Luke Ahlers SO Coconino 1:32.41 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Platt FR Bradshaw 2:43.70
2 Breana Biggambler FR Flagstaff 2:47.98
3 Alexis Lott SO Flagstaff 2:49.06
4 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus Union 2:54.52
5 Sadie Backus SO Mingus Union 2:58.51
6 Kyndra Jensen-Begay SO Coconino 3:15.30
7 Ailed Cota Montoya SO Maricopa 3:20.15
8 Abbygail Espinoza SO Bradshaw 3:25.04
9 Mary Medevielle FR Bradshaw 3:27.68
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Collins FR Bradshaw 2:09.64
2 Mitchell Jacobson FR Coconino 2:16.01
3 Jake Davis SO Chino Valley 2:18.37
4 Isaac Reynolds FR Mingus Union 2:24.78
5 Taylor Stolle SO Maricopa 2:26.13
6 Sean Bassett FR Chino Valley 2:28.80
7 Bertel Cly-Bedoni SO Flagstaff 2:29.11
8 Andy Babcock FR Mingus Union 2:30.74
9 Jericho Scott SO Flagstaff 2:32.70
10 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus Union 2:35.86
11 Maverick Miller FR Maricopa 2:43.77
12 Gabriel Garcia FR Maricopa 3:02.12
13 Andrew Walker SO Bradshaw 3:25.99
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breana Biggambler FR Flagstaff 6:09.41
2 Paige Palmer SO Flagstaff 6:15.98
3 Claire Peterson FR Mingus Union 6:17.27
4 Alexis Lott SO Flagstaff 6:17.52
5 Sadie Backus SO Mingus Union 6:22.10
6 Eija Jensen SO Coconino 6:44.78
7 Kyndra Jensen-Begay SO Coconino 6:56.59
8 Rachel Welch SO Coconino 6:58.94
9 Mary Medevielle FR Bradshaw 7:38.70
10 Ailed Cota Montoya SO Maricopa 7:54.10
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Collins FR Bradshaw 4:50.31
2 Isaac Reynolds FR Mingus Union 5:21.22
3 Dillon Eisner FR Chino Valley 5:21.46
4 Jon Tupper SO Chino Valley 5:25.45
5 Cameron Toothaker-Lopez SO Coconino 5:29.95
6 Bertel Cly-Bedoni SO Flagstaff 5:34.42
7 Steven Johns FR Chino Valley 5:36.65
8 Riley Bliss SO Mingus Union 5:37.32
9 Adam Gray FR Chino Valley 5:39.80
10 Luke Korell SO Chino Valley 5:43.07
11 Jericho Scott SO Flagstaff 5:47.05
12 Maverick Miller FR Maricopa 6:04.32
13 Charles Liermann FR Maricopa 6:10.68
14 Carter Gordon FR Mingus Union 6:11.71
15 Gabriel Garcia FR Maricopa 6:21.36
16 Andrew Walker SO Bradshaw 7:14.20
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alisa Berry SO Bradshaw 19.25 3.6 3
2 Natalie Banister FR Chino Valley 19.36 3.6 3
3 Claire Walker FR Coconino 19.71 3.6 3
4 Tatum Barker SO Mingus Union 19.76 3.6 3
5 Erin Kitterman SO Coconino 19.80 3.6 3
6 Stephanie Vasquez Rocha FR Maricopa 20.13 2.9 1
7 Aubrey Swatzell FR Coconino 21.77 3.5 2
8 Carisa Peterson FR Flagstaff 21.95 2.9 1
9 Maggie Acuna FR Mingus Union 22.37 3.5 2
10 Anna Henkenius FR Flagstaff 22.91 3.5 2
11 Nevaeh Lewis FR Coconino 23.31 3.5 2
12 Amber Mattison FR Coconino 26.68 3.5 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Demitre Insalaco FR Chino Valley 18.40 2.4 2
2 Mason Palmer FR Coconino 19.04 2.4 2
3 Matthew Reber FR Coconino 19.38 4.8 1
4 Treydon Hoffman FR Maricopa 19.88 2.4 2
5 Cody Long FR Maricopa 20.50 2.4 2 20.492
6 Riley Leeds SO Coconino 20.50 2.4 2 20.499
7 Scott Palmer FR Flagstaff 20.54 4.8 1
8 David Savage SO Bradshaw 21.20 4.8 1
9 Andru Mayhall FR Chino Valley 21.31 2.4 2
10 Hunter Kugler FR Coconino 22.91 4.8 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tatum Barker SO Mingus Union 54.81 2
2 Anna Henkenius FR Flagstaff 57.97 2
3 Alisa Berry SO Bradshaw 58.12 2
4 Carisa Peterson FR Flagstaff 1:00.22 1
5 Erin Kitterman SO Coconino 1:00.41 2
6 Nevaeh Lewis FR Coconino 1:03.84 1
7 Breanna Brown FR Flagstaff 1:05.56 1
8 Maggie Acuna FR Mingus Union 1:05.65 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason Palmer FR Coconino 47.97 2
2 Scott Palmer FR Flagstaff 48.80 1
3 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus Union 49.22 2
4 Cody Long FR Maricopa 49.32 2
5 Adin Scott FR Coconino 56.35 2
-- Andru Mayhall FR Chino Valley DQ 1 Pushing Hurdle
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradshaw Mountain 55.61
1) Kaylie Hillig FR 2) Marlin Gonzalez FR
3) Zabrina Hernandez SO 4) Guadalupe Gonzalez FR
2 Chino Valley 58.29
1) Azelia Postgate SO 2) Hayle Rhys-Evans FR
3) Haley Hastings FR 4) Natalie Banister FR
3 Coconino 59.78
1) Delaney Merrick SO 2) Ryanna Begay FR
3) Kaliana Riley SO 4) Claire Walker FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chino Valley 47.47
1) Taeber Achten SO 2) Layne Malave FR
3) Alex Stemas FR 4) Colby Evens SO
2 Coconino 48.61
1) Tyler Hauer FR 2) Nicholas Valdez SO
3) Ashton Mitchell FR 4) Carter Palmer FR
-- Bradshaw Mountain DQ Zone Violation
1) Joseph Craig FR 2) Nathan Craig SO
3) Eddie Morales FR 4) Jay Martin FR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chino Valley 4:39.39
1) Haley Hastings FR 2) Natalie Banister FR
3) Madi Foster FR 4) Hayle Rhys-Evans FR
2 Mingus Union 4:42.96
1) Brooke Peterson FR 2) Natalee Rogers SO
3) Cassidy Vergara FR 4) Kamber Delahel FR
3 Bradshaw Mountain 4:49.14
1) Zabrina Hernandez SO 2) Abby Platt FR
3) Alisa Berry SO 4) Kaylie Hillig FR
4 Coconino 5:12.15
1) Ryanna Begay FR 2) Eija Jensen SO
3) Nevaeh Lewis FR 4) Abbie Whiting SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chino Valley 3:45.94
1) Layne Malave FR 2) Craig Stephenson SO
3) Colby Evens SO 4) Andre Coomer FR
2 Mingus Union 4:08.55
1) Retief Tapija FR 2) Mason Tassoul SO
3) Mitchell Cristman SO 4) Ashton Bialek-Kling SO
3 Chino Valley 'B' x4:17.10
1) Adam Gray FR 2) Steven Johns FR
3) Michael Gehman FR 4) Luke Korell SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coconino 12:55.68
1) Eija Jensen SO 2) Kyndra Jensen-Begay SO
3) Rachel Welch SO 4) Abbie Whiting SO
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mingus Union 9:42.29
1) Andy Babcock FR 2) Riley Bliss SO
3) Isaac Reynolds FR 4) Retief Tapija FR
2 Coconino 9:54.24
1) Cameron Toothaker-Lopez SO 2) Adin Scott FR
3) Mitchell Jacobson FR 4) Tyler Hauer FR
3 Maricopa 10:12.84
1) Taylor Stolle SO 2) JoVanni Fontes SO
3) Maverick Miller FR 4) Gabriel Garcia FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Crowther SO Coconino 4-10.00% 1.47m Jump Off
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O
2 Alyssa Prager SO Flagstaff 4-09.00& 1.44m Jump Off
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09 4-10
O O O O XXX
3 Abby Platt FR Bradshaw 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
4 Shelby Hayes SO Coconino 4-06.00 1.37m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Lauren Grist FR Maricopa J4-06.00 1.37m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Kaylie Hillig FR Bradshaw 4-04.00 1.32m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXX
6 Stephanie Vasquez Rocha FR Maricopa 4-04.00 1.32m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O O XXX
8 Carisa Peterson FR Flagstaff J4-04.00 1.32m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO O XXX
9 Lauren Hagerman FR Flagstaff 3-10.00 1.16m
3-10 4-00
O XXX
10 Paris Prentice FR Bradshaw 3-08.00 1.11m
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
-- Anna Henkenius FR Flagstaff NH
3-06
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Ketchner FR Flagstaff 5-10.00% 1.77m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Nicholas Valdez SO Coconino J5-10.00% 1.77m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Demitre Insalaco FR Chino Valley 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
4 Kevin Edwards SO Flagstaff 5-06.00 1.67m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O O O XXX
4 Matthew Reber FR Coconino 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
6 Brendan Steele SO Maricopa 5-04.00 1.62m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Maerhauti Xepera FR Maricopa 5-02.00 1.57m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus Union 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
8 Brandon Hamen SO Chino Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
10 Jordon Furstnow SO Coconino 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
11 David Savage SO Bradshaw J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 Riley Leeds SO Coconino J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XO XXX
13 Luke Hested FR Flagstaff J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
13 Eddie Morales FR Bradshaw J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
15 Andres Aguilar SO Coconino 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XO XXX
16 Isaiah Zacharias FR Coconino 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
-- Zion Morgan SO Maricopa NH
4-06
XXX
-- Frankie Smith SO Maricopa NH
4-06
XXX
-- Ethan Zacharias FR Coconino NH
4-06
XXX
-- Hunter Kugler FR Coconino NH
4-06
XXX
-- Nicholas Colletti SO Flagstaff NH
4-06
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexandra Carey FR Mingus Union 8-01.00% 2.46m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-01 8-06
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Erin Kitterman SO Coconino 7-06.00& 2.28m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO O XO XXX
3 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
4 Claire Walker FR Coconino J7-00.00 2.13m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O PPP O PPP XO XXX
5 Kira Fitz-Kesler FR Flagstaff 6-06.00 1.98m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O O XXX
6 Makinnley Judd SO Flagstaff J6-06.00 1.98m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Amanda Brandt SO Flagstaff 6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O O O XXX
7 Haley Gilmore SO Mingus Union 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
7 Aubrey Swatzell FR Coconino 6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O O O XXX
7 Emery Skinner SO Flagstaff 6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O O O XXX
11 Livia Rhoton FR Coconino J6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O XO O XXX
12 Eija Jensen SO Coconino J6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XO XXX
13 Ki Smith SO Flagstaff 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-06 6-00
O O XXX
13 Ella Peterson FR Flagstaff 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXP X
15 Maggie Acuna FR Mingus Union 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-06
XXO XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 11-06.00% 3.50m
10-09 11-06 12-03
O O XXX
2 Renzo Spagnuolo SO Flagstaff 10-09.00& 3.27m
9-06 10-00 10-09 11-06
O O O XXX
3 Mason Palmer FR Coconino 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-09
O O O XXX
4 Carter Palmer FR Coconino J10-00.00 3.04m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-09
O O O XO O O XXX
5 Aidan Beckstead SO Coconino 9-06.00 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O O XXX
6 Matthew Reber FR Coconino J9-06.00 2.89m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO XO XO O XXX
7 Samuel Heck SO Flagstaff 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
8 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus Union J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XO O XXX
9 Kale Armstrong SO Maricopa J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XO XXX
10 Myles Rice FR Mingus Union 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
11 Maxwell Brown FR Flagstaff J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
12 Henry Barnes FR Flagstaff 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
13 Wyatt Kinkade SO Flagstaff J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Rylan Brekke SO Mingus Union NH
7-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shakira Gillespie SO Maricopa 15-09.50 3.4 4.81m
15-09.50(3.4) 15-00.50(2.8) 15-02(0.4)
2 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus Union 14-02.00 0.2 4.31m
FOUL 12-02(0.5) 14-02(0.2)
3 Alyssa Frarck SO Maricopa 13-09.50 2.4 4.20m
FOUL 13-09.50(2.4) 13-07(0.8)
4 Alisa Berry SO Bradshaw 13-09.00 0.7 4.19m
13-09(0.7) FOUL 11-01(1.8)
5 Abby Platt FR Bradshaw 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
FOUL 13-00(1.7) 13-02(+0.0)
6 Guadalupe Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 12-09.50 0.2 3.89m
11-02(2.6) 12-00(1.0) 12-09.50(0.2)
7 Abigail Chacon SO Coconino 12-03.00 1.8 3.73m
12-03(1.8) FOUL 12-01.50(2.2)
8 Hayle Rhys-Evans FR Chino Valley J12-03.00 0.7 3.73m
11-08.50(1.3) 11-04(0.5) 12-03(0.7)
9 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino 12-02.50 3.4 3.72m
11-09.50(1.4) 12-02.50(3.4) 11-05(0.9)
10 Marlin Gonzalez FR Bradshaw 11-05.00 2.0 3.47m
9-06(0.1) 11-05(2.0) PASS
11 Shelby Hayes SO Coconino 11-03.50 1.2 3.44m
FOUL 11-03.50(1.2) FOUL
12 Tatum Barker SO Mingus Union 11-02.00 0.5 3.40m
FOUL 11-02(0.5) FOUL
13 Livia Rhoton FR Coconino 10-02.50 2.2 3.11m
FOUL 10-02.50(2.2) FOUL
14 Hannah Normandin FR Mingus Union 9-02.00 2.9 2.79m
9-02(2.9) FOUL FOUL
-- Paris Prentice FR Bradshaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abigail Booth FR Mingus Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nyah Jackson SO Maricopa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nora Travis FR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Delaney Merrick SO Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 17-10.00 2.6 5.43m
17-07.50(1.5) 17-00(3.3) 16-11(3.4) 17-10(2.6) FOUL 17-03.50(2.5)
2 Eddie Morales FR Bradshaw 17-06.50 4.0 5.34m
16-11.50(1.5) 16-10.50(1.6) 16-08.50(3.9) 16-03(2.5) 17-06.50(4.0) 17-00(3.4)
3 Maerhauti Xepera FR Maricopa 16-11.00 2.1 5.15m
15-09.50(0.4) FOUL 16-04(2.9) 16-06(3.0) 16-11(2.1) 15-10(3.7)
4 Retief Tapija FR Mingus Union 16-05.50 2.1 5.01m
15-10.50(2.1) 16-05.50(2.1) 13-00(3.5) FOUL 15-09(2.1) 16-04(3.9)
5 Michael Gehman FR Chino Valley J16-05.50 3.4 5.01m
15-05.50(2.4) 15-11(3.0) 14-11.50(4.1) 16-05.50(3.4) 15-07.50(1.7) 16-03(3.0)
6 Avin Wolfe SO Coconino J16-05.50 2.5 5.01m
16-05.50(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-03.50(3.0)
7 Jordon Furstnow SO Coconino 16-00.50 1.8 4.88m
15-00.50(3.2) 15-02.50(3.9) 16-00(3.8) 15-05.50(3.1) 16-00.50(1.8) 15-05.50(3.0)
8 Andrew Nahar SO Mingus Union 15-00.50 3.2 4.58m
14-11.50(2.0) 15-00.50(3.2) FOUL
9 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus Union 14-11.50 3.4 4.55m
14-07(2.6) FOUL 14-11.50(3.4)
10 Brendan Steele SO Maricopa 14-11.00 2.6 4.54m
14-11(2.6) 14-05(2.4) 14-06.50(2.8)
11 Mason Palmer FR Coconino J14-11.00 3.4 4.54m
FOUL 14-11(3.4) 13-03(2.7)
12 Zion Morgan SO Maricopa 14-08.50 3.2 4.48m
FOUL FOUL 14-08.50(3.2)
13 Andres Aguilar SO Coconino 14-02.50 2.2 4.33m
14-00(2.2) 14-02.50(2.2) 14-02(3.9)
14 Trevor Gray FR Chino Valley 13-06.50 1.7 4.12m
13-01(0.9) 13-06.50(1.7) 12-01.50(1.1)
15 Warner Locke SO Coconino 13-04.00 1.4 4.06m
FOUL FOUL 13-04(1.4)
16 Daniel Rael FR Flagstaff 13-03.00 0.7 4.03m
13-03(0.7) FOUL 12-01(3.3)
17 Isaiah Zacharias FR Coconino 12-11.50 3.0 3.94m
12-11.50(3.0) 12-06(4.5) 12-08.50(4.0)
18 Francisco Gutierrez Band SO Maricopa 12-10.50 1.5 3.92m
12-10.50(1.5) 12-08.50(2.2) FOUL
19 Ethan Zacharias FR Coconino 11-05.00 1.3 3.47m
FOUL FOUL 11-05(1.3)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alyssa Frarck SO Maricopa 29-03.00 1.6 8.91m
29-03(1.6) 29-00(1.0) 29-00(0.5)
2 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus Union 27-11.50 2.8 8.52m
27-00.50(0.1) FOUL 27-11.50(2.8)
3 Abigail Booth FR Mingus Union 22-00.50 0.8 6.71m
21-09(1.5) 22-00.50(0.8) 21-03(2.0)
4 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus Union 21-00.00 1.5 6.40m
21-00(1.5) FOUL FOUL
-- Nyah Jackson SO Maricopa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brandon Hamen SO Chino Valley 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m
33-09.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)
2 Maerhauti Xepera FR Maricopa 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m
34-09(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
3 Retief Tapija FR Mingus Union 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m
31-10(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL
4 Jordon Furstnow SO Coconino 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m
33-04.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI)
5 Avin Wolfe SO Coconino 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m
30-03(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
6 Kale Armstrong SO Maricopa 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m
29-09(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI)
7 Andres Aguilar SO Coconino 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m
31-07(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI)
8 Michael Gehman FR Chino Valley 30-02.50 NWI 9.20m
29-09.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)
9 Zion Morgan SO Maricopa 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m
30-01(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
10 Myles Rice FR Mingus Union 29-02.00 NWI 8.89m
29-02(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI) FOUL
11 Francisco Gutierrez Band SO Maricopa 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
29-01(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 25-07(NWI)
12 Trevor Gray FR Chino Valley 27-08.50 NWI 8.44m
26-09.50(NWI) 27-08.50(NWI) 27-07.50(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madi Mathis FR Mingus Union 68-10 20.98m
68-04 66-08 68-10 67-00 63-02 68-07
2 Mary Medevielle FR Bradshaw 65-00 19.81m
61-05 65-00 FOUL 45-05 60-00 8-00
3 Diana Garcia FR Chino Valley 60-10 18.54m
56-01 58-10 58-04 55-01 FOUL 60-10
4 Sophia Gonzales FR Chino Valley 58-03 17.75m
45-10 54-06 52-04 FOUL 58-03 FOUL
5 Alina Schilcher SO Coconino 57-00 17.37m
FOUL 56-06 FOUL 57-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Hayle Rhys-Evans FR Chino Valley 54-03 16.53m
54-03 50-09 51-08 45-10 50-03 48-02
7 Aubrey Cain SO Coconino 53-06 16.30m
47-04 53-01 53-06 48-00 FOUL 53-02
8 Makenna Decker SO Maricopa 53-01 16.17m
53-01 45-00 48-11 47-07 50-09 46-09
9 Alex Thieme FR Chino Valley 37-01 11.30m
35-08 36-07 37-01 FOUL 31-01 27-04
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Philemon Wachara FR Flagstaff 90-06 27.58m
77-03 85-04 FOUL 82-00 89-05 90-06
2 Nicholas Harju FR Flagstaff 89-02 27.17m
69-09 79-10 82-09 FOUL 84-10 89-02
3 Payton Hines FR Bradshaw 81-09 24.91m
72-10 73-01 FOUL 77-07 77-00 81-09
4 LJ Soto FR Chino Valley 81-08 24.89m
77-06 81-08 79-04 74-11 73-11 FOUL
5 Omar Perez SO Maricopa 81-00 24.68m
FOUL 72-06 81-00 74-04 74-11 65-06
6 Jonathan Willey SO Chino Valley 77-00 23.46m
65-03 70-07 73-09 77-00 FOUL 72-07
7 Sterling Sorensen SO Mingus Union 74-09 22.78m
74-09 68-09 68-10 65-07 50-01 70-00
8 Jacob Neal FR Bradshaw 74-07 22.73m
74-07 74-06 73-00 73-09 72-05 74-05
9 Ares Van Ness SO Flagstaff 72-02 21.99m
72-02 66-03 42-03
10 Preston Soderblom FR Flagstaff 70-02 21.38m
FOUL 67-08 70-02
11 Isaiah Kimmerle FR Chino Valley 69-03 21.10m
56-00 69-03 65-03
12 Trenton Legler FR Chino Valley 69-00 21.03m
FOUL 69-00 FOUL
13 Andre Chavarria FR Flagstaff 68-00 20.72m
68-00 FOUL FOUL
14 Preston Norbury FR Chino Valley 65-06 19.96m
65-06 61-05 63-01
15 Jonathan Strickongloss SO Maricopa 62-11 19.17m
54-05 56-06 62-11
16 Garett Peddie SO Bradshaw 61-02 18.64m
59-00 52-11 61-02
17 George Scriven FR Bradshaw 56-08 17.27m
54-04 56-08 56-00
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sophia Gonzales FR Chino Valley 63-10 19.45m
51-01 57-07 FOUL 63-10 44-05 46-08
2 Zabrina Hernandez SO Bradshaw 60-07 18.46m
59-02 47-02 60-07 56-04 59-01 46-08
3 Makenna Decker SO Maricopa 45-00 13.71m
39-02 41-10 45-00 43-04 37-03 42-00
4 Diana Garcia FR Chino Valley 43-06 13.25m
42-04 43-06 40-05 36-02 34-05 FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Smith SO Chino Valley 126-11& 38.68m
115-00 110-03 112-01 FOUL 126-11 118-01
2 Andre Chavarria FR Flagstaff 110-08 33.73m
106-11 110-07 110-08 110-08 87-11 90-06
3 Payton Hines FR Bradshaw 93-06 28.49m
86-01 80-00 87-08 86-01 88-09 93-06
4 Trenton Legler FR Chino Valley 93-00 28.34m
88-10 FOUL FOUL 83-02 86-11 93-00
5 Nicholas Harju FR Flagstaff 92-05 28.16m
92-05 89-11 FOUL FOUL 76-07 86-00
6 Jonathan Willey SO Chino Valley 80-08 24.58m
64-06 67-10 79-11 80-08 72-04 63-11
7 Isaiah Kimmerle FR Chino Valley 74-11 22.83m
FOUL 65-10 74-10 69-02 74-11 70-10
8 LJ Soto FR Chino Valley 74-04 22.65m
74-04 57-06 FOUL 42-02 49-06 47-03
9 Jacob Neal FR Bradshaw 73-00 22.25m
70-08 73-00 67-07
10 George Scriven FR Bradshaw 72-11 22.22m
FOUL 72-09 72-11
11 Jonathan Strickongloss SO Maricopa 70-08 21.53m
68-04 70-08 62-02
12 Preston Soderblom FR Flagstaff 65-00 19.81m
FOUL 57-07 65-00
13 Garett Peddie SO Bradshaw 60-00 18.28m
60-00 56-11 56-00
14 Ares Van Ness SO Flagstaff 59-09 18.21m
55-11 59-09 53-09
15 Omar Perez SO Maricopa 59-07 18.16m
51-05 59-07 FOUL
16 Philemon Wachara FR Flagstaff 57-05 17.50m
57-05 54-11 57-03
17 Preston Norbury FR Chino Valley 55-00 16.76m
50-05 55-00 55-00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alina Schilcher SO Coconino 25-02.00 7.67m
23-06 24-10 21-09 23-01 23-08 25-02
2 Madi Mathis FR Mingus Union 24-09.00 7.54m
24-09 23-11 23-11 24-01 FOUL 24-09
3 Makenna Decker SO Maricopa 23-05.00 7.13m
23-04 22-06 22-06 22-10 23-05 22-03
4 Aubrey Cain SO Coconino 22-00.00 6.70m
19-08 20-03 19-11 18-04 22-00 20-05
5 Mary Medevielle FR Bradshaw 21-02.00 6.45m
20-08 19-08 20-02 19-03 21-02 19-09
6 Diana Garcia FR Chino Valley 21-00.00 6.40m
21-00 20-04 19-05 19-09 19-08 20-08
7 Alex Thieme FR Chino Valley 14-11.00 4.54m
14-11 12-07 12-03 12-09 13-04 13-05
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Omar Perez SO Maricopa 33-04.00 10.16m
27-03 31-02 29-04 30-09 30-04 33-04
2 Jonathan Strickongloss SO Maricopa 33-01.00 10.08m
31-04 29-03 32-08 32-10 32-08 33-01
3 LJ Soto FR Chino Valley 32-06.00 9.90m
31-03 FOUL 32-03 30-01 32-06 32-00
4 Nicholas Harju FR Flagstaff 31-03.00 9.52m
30-11 30-11 31-03 31-00 29-05 30-00
5 Philemon Wachara FR Flagstaff 30-11.00 9.42m
29-09 28-09 30-11 28-09 30-03 27-10
6 Andre Chavarria FR Flagstaff 30-08.00 9.34m
27-10 30-08 FOUL 25-04 28-00 29-09
7 Preston Soderblom FR Flagstaff 28-11.00 8.81m
28-11 27-08 26-08 26-08 24-04 26-05
8 Ares Van Ness SO Flagstaff 27-10.00 8.48m
27-07 26-10 27-10 27-02 27-07 26-08
9 Jacob Neal FR Bradshaw 27-09.00 8.45m
27-00 27-05 27-09
10 Jonathan Willey SO Chino Valley 27-05.00 8.35m
26-05 25-10 27-05
11 Payton Hines FR Bradshaw J27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 23-03 25-06
12 Isaiah Kimmerle FR Chino Valley 25-05.00 7.74m
21-08 25-04 25-05
13 George Scriven FR Bradshaw J25-05.00 7.74m
24-06 25-00 25-05
14 Sterling Sorensen SO Mingus Union 25-00.00 7.62m
24-02 22-10 25-00
15 Preston Norbury FR Chino Valley 23-02.00 7.06m
22-05 22-00 23-02
16 Garett Peddie SO Bradshaw 21-08.00 6.60m
21-07 21-08 21-06
|