Cougar Invitational Results
9th Annual Cougar Invitational
Show Low High School
Show Low, Arizona - 4/12/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.04 2012 Lieke Elbersen, Show Low High School
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Johnson FR Florence 13.44& -1.4 5 10
2 Kara Meyer SO St Johns 13.50& -1.4 5 8
3 Cody Lynn Watson JR Show Low 13.76+ -1.4 5 6
4 Nikell Walker SO Round Valley 13.86+ -1.4 5 5
5 Brooke Smith FR St Johns 14.02 -1.1 4 4
6 Joannah Palie SR Show Low 14.19 -1.4 5 3
7 Chelsee Oliver SO Florence 14.34 -1.1 4 2
8 Kinley Crosby FR St Johns 14.36 -1.4 5 1
9 Kaelynn Hipps FR Snowflake 14.41 -1.4 5
10 Brettleigh Wilson JR Snowflake 14.42 -0.8 3
11 Kyla Barlow FR Winslow 14.48 -1.1 4
12 Ashley Whiting SO Round Valley 14.54 -1.1 4
13 Laylan Turner JR Show Low 14.70 -0.8 3
14 Cara Begay SR Red Mesa 14.80 -1.1 4
15 Amelia Kersnowski FR Show Low 14.85 -1.1 4
16 Breana Richardson SO Red Mesa 14.91 -1.1 4
17 Eleanor Milford SO Window Rock 14.97 -0.8 3
18 Natisha Chase SO Window Rock 15.07 1.3 2
19 Alyssa Mowers FR Snowflake 15.17 -0.8 3
20 Roselinda Harvey SO Many Farms 15.39 1.3 2
21 Vanessa Martinez SR Red Mesa 15.63 -0.8 3
22 Courtney Gray FR Red Mesa 15.66 1.3 2
23 Jazmyne Lopez SR Winslow 15.70 -0.8 3
24 Alyssa Cordova SO Winslow 16.07 -0.8 3
25 Shayne Maryboy SO Chinle 16.32 1.3 2
26 Jess Carroll SO Chinle 16.33 0.4 1
27 Deionte Leslie FR Hopi 16.35 1.3 2
28 Kieira Lomawaima FR Hopi 16.37 1.3 2
29 Eillen Thompson FR Window Rock 16.53 0.4 1
30 Cora Garrett SO Winslow 16.92 1.3 2
31 Cadence Benally FR Chinle 17.67 0.4 1
32 Melicia Yazzie SO Window Rock 17.68 0.4 1
33 Redgy Rustin FR East Fork 18.69 1.3 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.41 2012 Tyler Johnson, Snowflake High School
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kyon Minatee JR Florence 11.92+ -1.3 6 10
2 Joshua Maignan JR Florence 12.09 -1.3 6 8
3 Payson Cardon SO Snowflake 12.17 -1.3 6 6
4 James Bordner SR Winslow 12.24 -1.3 6 5
5 Jacob Ballard JR Snowflake 12.43 -0.7 5 4 12.422
6 Hunter Pipkin SR Red Mesa 12.43 -0.7 5 3 12.427
7 Adrian Sidney SR Hopi 12.45 -0.7 5 2
8 Tucker Nielsen JR St Johns 12.46 -0.7 5 1
9 Roland Begay SR Red Mesa 12.61 -0.7 5
10 Shandon Hatch JR Snowflake 12.65 -1.5 4
11 Keaton Dyer JR Show Low 12.74 -0.7 5 12.733
12 Koye Tsosie JR Ganado 12.74 -1.5 4 12.736
13 Miguel Belarmino JR Show Low 12.76 -1.3 6
14 Boaz Bastress SO St Johns 12.81 -0.7 5
15 Eddie Chapple SO Florence 12.94 -1.5 4
16 Tyler Chilly FR Red Mesa 12.95 -1.5 4 12.944
17 Quentin Friday JR Red Mesa 12.95 -1.5 4 12.949
18 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 13.31 -1.5 4
19 Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow 13.50 -1.5 4
20 Taylor Flake JR Snowflake 13.60 -0.9 3
21 Kyle James SO Ganado 13.67 -0.9 3
22 Khai Elliott JR Hopi 13.71 -0.9 3 13.706
23 Seth O'Daniel JR Many Farms 13.71 -1.5 4 13.710
24 Deon Luna JR Many Farms 13.86 -0.9 3
25 Romeo Bitsui SR Chinle 14.76 -0.9 3
26 Migal Gene SR Chinle 14.84 -1.1 2
27 Damion Barraza FR Round Valley 14.85 -0.9 3 14.845
28 Jonah Dashee FR Many Farms 14.85 -1.1 2 14.846
29 Ethan Harvey FR Ganado 14.86 -1.3 1
30 Toby Begay SR Chinle 15.38 -1.1 2
31 Jacob Rihs SO Round Valley 15.69 -1.1 2
32 Ian Yazzie SR Chinle 16.05 -1.1 2
33 Kieran Cosay FR East Fork 16.93 -1.1 2
34 Philleo Lawson SO East Fork 18.11 -1.3 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.33 4/17/2015 Becca Monson, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Heather Hatch FR Winslow 29.70 -0.7 5 10
2 Reshawna Curley FR Chinle 29.84 -0.7 5 8
3 Kyla Barlow FR Winslow 30.55 -0.3 4 6
4 Nikell Walker SO Round Valley 30.84 -0.7 5 5
5 Ashlyn Lynch FR Chinle 30.96 -0.3 4 4
6 Amelia Kersnowski FR Show Low 31.32 -0.7 5 3
7 Star Florez JR Show Low 31.42 -0.5 2 2
8 Cara Begay SR Red Mesa 31.93 -0.3 4 1
9 Natisha Chase SO Window Rock 32.55 0.3 3
10 Camryn Lester FR Round Valley 32.81 -0.3 1
11 Brettleigh Wilson JR Snowflake 32.85 -0.3 4
12 Jazmyne Lopez SR Winslow 33.26 -0.3 4
13 Vanessa Martinez SR Red Mesa 33.38 0.3 3
14 Alyssa Mowers FR Snowflake 33.45 0.3 3
15 Quannah Benallie FR Window Rock 33.65 0.3 3
16 Courtney Gray FR Red Mesa 34.02 -0.5 2
17 Breana Richardson SO Red Mesa 34.21 0.3 3
18 Deionte Leslie FR Hopi 34.31 0.3 3
19 Shayne Maryboy SO Chinle 34.40 -0.5 2
20 Jess Carroll SO Chinle 34.73 -0.5 2
21 Kieira Lomawaima FR Hopi 35.16 -0.5 2
22 Eillen Thompson FR Window Rock 35.86 -0.3 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.86 2012 Josh Weeks, Show Low High School
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason Mckinley SO Snowflake 23.75+ 0.5 6 10
2 Pierce Hall JR Show Low 24.42 0.5 6 8
3 Payson Cardon SO Snowflake 25.05 0.2 2 6
4 James Bordner SR Winslow 25.33 0.5 6 5
5 Adrian Sidney SR Hopi 25.53 0.5 6 4
6 Manuel Aguilar JR Show Low 25.56 -0.6 1 3 25.551
7 Shandon Hatch JR Snowflake 25.56 0.2 2 2 25.558
8 Hunter Pipkin SR Red Mesa 25.75 0.5 6 1
9 Keaton Dyer JR Show Low 25.99 0.7 5
10 Rueben Torres FR Florence 26.47 0.7 5
11 Jeffrey Redmond SO Show Low 26.49 0.7 5
12 Kaleb White SO Florence 26.66 0.5 6
13 Boaz Bastress SO St Johns 26.72 0.7 5
14 Jonathan Robertson SO Chinle 26.81 -0.6 1
15 Joshua Maignan JR Florence 26.86 0.5 6
16 Roland Begay SR Red Mesa 26.91 0.3 4
17 Adam Haws JR Round Valley 27.41 0.7 5
18 Kyon Minatee JR Florence 27.45 0.5 6
19 Jaden Sam SR Chinle 27.88 -1.0 3
20 Taylor Flake JR Snowflake 28.03 0.3 4
21 Shia Brown SR Chinle 28.18 0.3 4
22 Keanu Lee FR East Fork 28.59 -1.0 3
23 Seth O'Daniel JR Many Farms 28.76 0.3 4
24 Eronimo Hummingbird SR Rock Point 29.20 -0.6 1
25 Khai Elliott JR Hopi 29.23 0.3 4
26 Deon Luna JR Many Farms 29.38 -1.0 3
27 Jeral Cook FR Hopi 29.49 -1.0 3
28 Ethan Harvey FR Ganado 31.04 0.2 2
29 Luke Jones FR Chinle 31.17 -0.6 1
30 Noah Wahtley FR Round Valley 31.72 -1.0 3
31 Damion Barraza FR Round Valley 33.19 -1.0 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.28 4/17/2015 Kyndness Broseman, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sara Jessop JR St Johns 1:04.91+ 3 10
2 Reshawna Curley FR Chinle 1:05.25+ 3 8
3 Cody Lynn Watson JR Show Low 1:06.35+ 1 6
4 Melissa McNeil SO Show Low 1:07.49 3 5
5 Sydnee Upchurch SR Winslow 1:09.37 3 4
6 Kiara Jaramillo SO Round Valley 1:10.45 2 3
7 Eleanor Milford SO Window Rock 1:10.84 3 2
8 Heather Hatch FR Winslow 1:11.79 3 1
9 Nevaeh Chee JR Ganado 1:11.95 3
10 Star Florez JR Show Low 1:12.36 2
11 Alyssa Mowers FR Snowflake 1:12.97 2
12 Jaylynn James JR Ganado 1:13.26 2
13 Ashlyn Lynch FR Chinle 1:13.34 3
14 Quannah Benallie FR Window Rock 1:13.67 2
15 Belle Walker SO Round Valley 1:14.81 2
16 Roselinda Harvey SO Many Farms 1:14.88 1
17 Jaymill Sanders SR Window Rock 1:15.87 1
18 Jazmyne Lopez SR Winslow 1:16.70 2
19 Genevieve Greenwood FR Winslow 1:19.42 1
20 Rylisha Begay SO Rock Point 1:20.09 1
21 Kailey Curley SO Window Rock 1:20.55 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.31 2011 Josh Weeks, Show Low High School
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Webb SO Show Low 53.35+ 5 10
2 Jason Sandoval JR Winslow 53.55+ 5 8
3 Floyd Craig IV SR Florence 54.41+ 5 6
4 Easton Torturica SR St Johns 54.51+ 5 5
5 Manuel Aguilar JR Show Low 55.68 5 4
6 Gabriel Meunier FR Winslow 55.72 5 3
7 Chad Belone JR Winslow 56.06 4 2
8 Jaden Thompson JR St Johns 56.42 5 1
9 Jacob Ballard JR Snowflake 56.44 4
10 Jeffrey Redmond SO Show Low 56.93 5
11 Reichen Cooke JR Show Low 57.01 4
12 Keyshawn Yazzie SO Chinle 57.72 4
13 Gannon Larson SO Snowflake 58.17 1
14 Aidan Jessop JR St Johns 59.50 3
15 Romeo Romero JR Winslow 1:00.10 4
16 Jaden Sam SR Chinle 1:01.58 3 1:01.571
17 Seth O'Daniel JR Many Farms 1:01.58 3 1:01.578
18 Ethan Tacheene JR Many Farms 1:02.02 3
19 Zac Bloomfield JR Snowflake 1:03.03 3
20 Matthew Sellers FR Snowflake 1:03.19 3
21 Shia Brown SR Chinle 1:04.04 2
22 Jeremiah Carthel FR Round Valley 1:06.58 2
23 Isaiah Young SO Florence 1:07.65 4
24 Dakota Truax SR East Fork 1:11.45 2
25 Luke Jones FR Chinle 1:12.52 2
26 Philleo Lawson SO East Fork 1:27.46 1
-- Harley Spear SO Round Valley DQ 2 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:29.56 4/14/2017 Chamique DuBoise, Window Rock
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alisia Honyumptewa SR Chinle 2:32.81& 10
1:13.813 (1:13.813) 2:32.808 (1:18.995)
2 Brooke Smith FR St Johns 2:34.24+ 8
1:14.173 (1:14.173) 2:34.240 (1:20.067)
3 Mariah Bahe FR Chinle 2:48.61 6
1:20.174 (1:20.174) 2:48.601 (1:28.427)
4 Eushawna Nodestine SR Winslow 2:56.65 5
1:22.089 (1:22.089) 2:56.643 (1:34.554)
5 Melissa McNeil SO Show Low 3:02.35 4
1:27.826 (1:27.826) 3:02.350 (1:34.524)
6 Jessica Madrid FR Round Valley 3:04.07 3
1:29.471 (1:29.471) 3:04.062 (1:34.591)
7 Star Florez JR Show Low 3:05.42 2
3:05.415 (3:05.415) 3:05.415 (0.000)
8 Jaymill Sanders SR Window Rock 3:05.45 1
1:30.504 (1:30.504) 3:05.448 (1:34.944)
9 Cara Harrison SO Winslow 3:09.83
1:29.978 (1:29.978) 3:09.830 (1:39.852)
10 Chelsee Oliver SO Florence 3:10.38
1:19.355 (1:19.355) 3:10.378 (1:51.023)
11 Autumn Qumawunu SR Winslow 3:10.93
1:28.800 (1:28.800) 3:10.923 (1:42.123)
12 Rachel Pitts FR Snowflake 3:16.12
1:33.223 (1:33.223) 3:16.113 (1:42.890)
13 Ashlyn Smith SO Snowflake 3:16.46
3:16.459 (3:16.459) 3:16.459 (0.000)
14 Emma Sauls FR Florence 3:18.46
1:26.018 (1:26.018) 3:18.460 (1:52.442)
15 Rylisha Begay SO Rock Point 3:19.53
1:34.920 (1:34.920) 3:19.523 (1:44.603)
16 Brianna Yazzie SO Rock Point 3:19.53
1:29.482 (1:29.482) 3:19.530 (1:50.048)
17 Kiana Thompson SR Window Rock 3:25.71
1:36.185 (1:36.185) 3:25.707 (1:49.522)
18 Elizabeth Wallace SO St Johns 3:26.89
1:43.712 (1:43.712) 3:26.884 (1:43.172)
19 Siohban Jessop FR St Johns 3:31.77
1:40.919 (1:40.919) 3:31.761 (1:50.842)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:00.02 4/17/2015 Jordan Gardner, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steven Baker SR Hopi 2:10.42 2 10
2 Jarrell Singer SR Chinle 2:11.19 2 8
3 Chad Belone JR Winslow 2:15.07 2 6
4 Reichen Cooke JR Show Low 2:18.48 2 5
5 Ricky Quinlan JR Round Valley 2:18.81 2 4
6 Isaiah Honyumptewa SR Chinle 2:18.84 2 3
7 Ramon Enriques FR Round Valley 2:22.36 1 2
8 Leander Charley SO Window Rock 2:26.02 1 1
9 Jeffrey Redmond SO Show Low 2:28.62 2
10 Aslan Pouncy SO Chinle 2:31.78 1
11 Easton Torturica SR St Johns 2:34.09 2
12 Gannon Larson SO Snowflake 2:35.89 2
13 Ivan Begay FR Snowflake 2:37.83 1
14 Jace Chlarson JR St Johns 2:38.28 1
15 Junior Lee JR Winslow 2:38.91 1
16 Caden Breshears FR Round Valley 2:39.84 1
17 Mauricio Thomas FR Winslow 2:42.10 1
18 Jeremiah Carthel FR Round Valley 2:43.16 1
19 Wyatt Manning SO Florence 2:44.64 2
20 Isaiah Young SO Florence 2:54.09 1
21 Angelo Duncan SO Dishchii bikoh 2:55.03 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:27.13 4/17/2014 Tatiana Gillick, Flagstaff
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alisia Honyumptewa SR Chinle 5:33.07* 10
1:14.710 (1:14.710) 2:39.139 (1:24.429) 4:07.921 (1:28.782)
5:33.066 (1:25.145)
2 Jessica Madrid FR Round Valley 6:19.45 8
1:27.387 (1:27.387) 3:07.873 (1:40.486) 4:45.967 (1:38.094)
6:19.445 (1:33.478)
3 Eushawna Nodestine SR Winslow 6:28.04 6
1:19.585 (1:19.585) 2:55.285 (1:35.700) 4:42.177 (1:46.892)
6:28.039 (1:45.862)
4 Cara Harrison SO Winslow 6:44.51 5
1:32.773 (1:32.773) 3:20.018 (1:47.245) 5:04.638 (1:44.620)
6:44.510 (1:39.872)
5 Rachel Pitts FR Snowflake 6:45.17 4
1:32.636 (1:32.636) 3:20.060 (1:47.424) 5:09.933 (1:49.873)
6:45.169 (1:35.236)
6 Brooklyn Greer FR Snowflake 6:52.43 3
1:33.791 (1:33.791) 3:23.653 (1:49.862) 5:10.419 (1:46.766)
6:52.430 (1:42.011)
7 Tuvasi Shelton FR Hopi 6:58.27 2
1:35.856 (1:35.856) 3:26.209 (1:50.353) 5:12.304 (1:46.095)
6:58.264 (1:45.960)
8 Taylor Bia FR Chinle 7:00.90 1
1:33.063 (1:33.063) 3:19.601 (1:46.538) 5:12.316 (1:52.715)
7:00.895 (1:48.579)
9 Brianna Yazzie SO Rock Point 7:10.30
1:32.384 (1:32.384) 3:17.984 (1:45.600) 5:11.292 (1:53.308)
7:10.297 (1:59.005)
10 Elizabeth Wallace SO St Johns 7:17.94
1:36.850 (1:36.850) 3:29.814 (1:52.964) 5:33.162 (2:03.348)
7:17.940 (1:44.778)
11 Celine Hardy FR Window Rock 7:19.95
1:40.704 (1:40.704) 3:36.933 (1:56.229) 5:34.999 (1:58.066)
7:19.942 (1:44.943)
12 Autumn Qumawunu SR Winslow 7:22.97
1:32.915 (1:32.915) 3:21.348 (1:48.433) 5:23.163 (2:01.815)
7:22.962 (1:59.799)
13 Ariana Haven SO Dishchii bikoh 9:49.11
1:52.998 (1:52.998) 4:31.467 (2:38.469) 7:14.473 (2:43.006)
9:49.109 (2:34.636)
-- Jackisha James JR Hopi DNF
1:32.225 (1:32.225) 3:21.087 (1:48.862)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:43.55 4/17/2015 Darrin Cly, Chinle
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steven Baker SR Hopi 4:51.79+ 10
1:07.205 (1:07.205) 2:23.487 (1:16.282) 3:39.224 (1:15.737)
4:51.783 (1:12.559)
2 Isaiah Honyumptewa SR Chinle 4:58.58 8
1:06.956 (1:06.956) 2:23.395 (1:16.439) 3:40.443 (1:17.048)
4:58.572 (1:18.129)
3 Beau Williams JR Show Low 5:00.71 6
1:07.618 (1:07.618) 2:24.234 (1:16.616) 3:45.772 (1:21.538)
5:00.701 (1:14.929)
4 Noral Cooper SO Winslow 5:03.74 5
1:08.263 (1:08.263) 2:25.351 (1:17.088) 3:44.905 (1:19.554)
5:03.733 (1:18.828)
5 Cuto Lowe SO Chinle 5:04.30 4
1:09.259 (1:09.259) 2:27.289 (1:18.030) 3:48.466 (1:21.177)
5:04.297 (1:15.831)
6 Ethan Tacheene JR Many Farms 5:09.03 3
1:14.041 (1:14.041) 2:32.198 (1:18.157) 3:50.965 (1:18.767)
5:09.023 (1:18.058)
7 Mason Hall FR Show Low 5:09.50 2
1:07.607 (1:07.607) 2:23.940 (1:16.333) 3:46.830 (1:22.890)
5:09.499 (1:22.669)
8 Tristan James FR Chinle 5:14.32 1
2:32.518 (2:32.518) 3:55.695 (1:23.177) 5:14.316 (1:18.621)
5:14.316 (0.000)
9 Josh LaFontaine SR Window Rock 5:16.49
1:14.219 (1:14.219) 2:32.427 (1:18.208) 3:51.789 (1:19.362)
5:16.488 (1:24.699)
10 Ronaldo Martinez SR Florence 5:21.33
1:08.503 (1:08.503) 2:25.329 (1:16.826) 3:47.939 (1:22.610)
5:21.329 (1:33.390)
11 Leander Charley SO Window Rock 5:22.67
1:13.069 (1:13.069) 2:33.241 (1:20.172) 3:56.709 (1:23.468)
5:22.669 (1:25.960)
12 Zach Bates SO Show Low 5:25.59
1:15.308 (1:15.308) 2:39.933 (1:24.625) 4:08.559 (1:28.626)
5:25.584 (1:17.025)
13 Manny Fredericks FR Hopi 5:27.89
1:14.511 (1:14.511) 2:36.038 (1:21.527) 4:03.959 (1:27.921)
5:27.887 (1:23.928)
14 Trevor Williams SO Snowflake 5:34.60
1:14.059 (1:14.059) 2:39.970 (1:25.911) 4:08.829 (1:28.859)
5:34.591 (1:25.762)
15 Jayden Cooper FR Winslow 5:41.57
1:15.461 (1:15.461) 2:39.890 (1:24.429) 4:09.092 (1:29.202)
5:41.565 (1:32.473)
16 Gavin Caldwell FR Snowflake 5:43.41
1:16.808 (1:16.808) 2:43.851 (1:27.043) 4:15.688 (1:31.837)
5:43.403 (1:27.715)
17 Jamaal Paul SR Rock Point 5:47.96
1:20.574 (1:20.574) 2:50.064 (1:29.490) 4:25.417 (1:35.353)
5:47.952 (1:22.535)
18 Dahltyn Perkins JR Show Low 5:49.00
1:20.191 (1:20.191) 2:50.570 (1:30.379) 4:23.760 (1:33.190)
5:48.997 (1:25.237)
19 Jacob Chalmers SO East Fork 5:50.75
1:13.890 (1:13.890) 1:15.211 (1.321) 2:44.496 (1:29.285)
5:50.745 (3:06.249)
20 Junior Lee JR Winslow 5:51.82
1:17.782 (1:17.782) 2:45.962 (1:28.180) 4:21.444 (1:35.482)
5:51.819 (1:30.375)
21 Bryce Coffey JR Florence 5:51.90
1:15.854 (1:15.854) 2:42.981 (1:27.127) 4:17.635 (1:34.654)
5:51.892 (1:34.257)
22 Ayden Damms SO Snowflake 5:57.11
1:12.583 (1:12.583) 2:44.107 (1:31.524) 4:26.196 (1:42.089)
5:57.109 (1:30.913)
23 Jonah Dashee FR Many Farms 5:59.39
1:22.809 (1:22.809) 2:57.207 (1:34.398) 4:30.897 (1:33.690)
5:59.384 (1:28.487)
24 Hunter Arviso FR Window Rock 6:12.62
1:21.605 (1:21.605) 2:57.371 (1:35.766) 4:37.853 (1:40.482)
6:12.613 (1:34.760)
25 Dakota Truax SR East Fork 6:14.19
1:24.583 (1:24.583) 3:00.669 (1:36.086) 4:42.398 (1:41.729)
6:14.182 (1:31.784)
26 Angelo Duncan SO Dishchii bikoh 6:18.37
1:24.338 (1:24.338) 3:00.909 (1:36.571) 4:41.820 (1:40.911)
6:18.368 (1:36.548)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.52 2012 Ciara Daniel, Window Rock High School
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joannah Palie SR Show Low 17.52& -1.2 3 10
2 Jaidee Willis SO Snowflake 19.19 -1.2 3 8
3 Sielle Neal JR Florence 19.27 -1.2 3 6
4 Courtney Greenwood JR Ganado 19.63 -1.2 3 5
5 Ciauna Jones FR Ganado 19.93 -1.1 2 4
6 Lacey Wallace JR St Johns 20.62 -1.2 3 3
7 Hailey Minser FR Snowflake 20.98 -1.1 2 2
8 Darianna Lopez SR Winslow 21.02 -1.2 3 1
9 Amadi Holliday JR Ganado 21.44 -1.1 2
10 Teishauna Begaye SR Chinle 21.48 -1.1 2
11 Namioka Honie SO Chinle 21.60 -1.1 2
12 Megan Hinton JR St Johns 21.98 -1.2 3
13 Keyala Bevell SO Round Valley 22.04 -0.8 1
14 Keelyn Etsitty JR Chinle 22.27 -1.1 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.13 4/17/2014 Tanner Bingham, Round Valley
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Baird JR Show Low 16.38& 0.4 2 10
2 Juan Curley SR Chinle 18.10+ 0.4 2 8
3 Daniel Jimenez SR St Johns 18.21+ 0.4 2 6
4 Sabastian Nelson SO Florence 18.30+ 0.4 2 5
5 Zac Bloomfield JR Snowflake 18.95 0.4 2 4
6 Cael Denetdeel SO Chinle 19.10 0.4 2 3
7 James Bahe JR Chinle 20.01 -2.1 1 2
8 Yash Prajapati JR Winslow 20.69 -2.1 1 1
9 Nathan Adams FR Round Valley 20.80 -2.1 1
10 Keanu Dooline JR Ganado 21.22 0.4 2
11 Shaundre Gishie SR Ganado 21.24 -2.1 1
12 Jonah Dashee FR Many Farms 22.32 -2.1 1
13 Sergio Camunez JR Round Valley 23.18 -2.1 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.39 4/17/2014 Kilee Richards, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lacey Garrett SR Winslow 50.02% 2 10
2 Courtney Greenwood JR Ganado 56.51 2 8
3 Amadi Holliday JR Ganado 59.48 2 6
4 Shada Golden SR Ganado 1:00.89 2 5
5 Lacey Wallace JR St Johns 1:03.90 2 4
6 Keelyn Etsitty JR Chinle 1:04.06 1 3
7 Teishauna Begaye SR Chinle 1:04.85 1 2
8 Megan Hinton JR St Johns 1:08.08 2 1
9 Namioka Honie SO Chinle 1:08.86 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.41 2012 Brit Smith, Snowflake High School
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Baird JR Show Low 43.20& 3 10
2 Scott Bloomfield SR Snowflake 45.16+ 3 8
3 Keanu Dooline JR Ganado 45.93+ 3 6
4 Juan Curley SR Chinle 46.53 3 5
5 Cael Denetdeel SO Chinle 47.88 3 4
6 Cash Harvey JR Chinle 48.57 2 3
7 Zac Bloomfield JR Snowflake 49.41 3 2
8 Sabastian Nelson SO Florence 49.54 2 1
9 Chris Curnutte JR Winslow 49.87 3
10 Yash Prajapati JR Winslow 49.98 2
11 Shaundre Gishie SR Ganado 51.32 3
12 Stockton Brown FR Round Valley 52.96 2
13 Jaden Burk SO Round Valley 54.47 2
14 Quentin Friday JR Red Mesa 54.61 1
15 Cutter Williams SO Round Valley 1:02.02 1
16 JiQuon Johnson SR Winslow 1:09.36 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.65 4/17/2015 Show Low High School, Show Low
K Broseman, B Monson, R Monson, M Flake
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Johns 54.03& 10
1) Brooke Smith FR 2) Kara Meyer SO
3) Abbie Overson SR 4) Kinley Crosby FR
2 Round Valley 54.22& 8
1) Keyala Bevell SO 2) Bella Salazar SO
3) Nikell Walker SO 4) Ashley Whiting SO
3 Winslow 54.78+ 6
1) Kyla Barlow FR 2) Heather Hatch FR
3) Alyssa Howeth JR 4) Lacey Garrett SR
4 Snowflake 55.02+ 5
5 Ganado 57.79+ 4
1) Jaylynn James JR 2) Ciauna Jones FR
3) Kayla Watchman FR 4) Nevaeh Chee JR
6 Red Mesa 57.83+ 3
1) Cara Begay SR 2) Courtney Gray FR
3) Vanessa Martinez SR 4) Breana Richardson SO
7 Window Rock 59.44 2
1) Megan Sells FR 2) Quannah Benallie FR
3) Kailey Curley SO 4) Eleanor Milford SO
8 Chinle 1:02.44 1
1) Namioka Honie SO 2) Shayne Maryboy SO
3) Teishauna Begaye SR 4) Jess Carroll SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43.53 4/14/2017 Snowflake, Snowflake
M Willis, D Chapman, L Hoopes, T Willis
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Show Low 45.28* 2 10
1) Jace Applegate SR 2) Jacob Webb SO
3) Pierce Hall JR 4) James Turner SR
2 Florence 46.41+ 2 8
1) Kyon Minatee JR 2) Joshua Maignan JR
3) Kaleb White SO 4) Jordan Napoleon SO
3 Winslow 46.90+ 2 6
1) James Bordner SR 2) Jake Rubi JR
3) Gabriel Meunier FR 4) Jason Sandoval JR
4 Snowflake 47.32+ 2 5
5 St Johns 48.38+ 2 4
1) Tucker Nielsen JR 2) Kaiden Smith SR
3) Preston Wilson SO 4) Boaz Bastress SO
6 Red Mesa 48.43+ 1 3
1) Roland Begay SR 2) Tyler Chilly FR
3) Hunter Pipkin SR 4) Quentin Friday JR
7 Chinle 48.68 2 2
1) Charles Yazzie SR 2) James Bahe JR
3) Jonathan Robertson SO 4) Keyshawn Yazzie SO
8 Ganado 50.97 1 1
1) Ethan Harvey FR 2) Elton Kirk SO
3) Kyle James SO 4) Koye Tsosie JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:19.12 4/17/2015 Show Low High School, Show Low
D Crandell, M Stock, C Hutson, K Broseman
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Show Low 11:24.45& 10
1) Sydney Amos JR 2) Star Florez JR
3) Melissa McNeil SO 4) Cody Lynn Watson JR
2 Chinle 11:56.77+ 8
1) Nevaeh Scott FR 2) Taylor Bia FR
3) Lesina James FR 4) Shikira Kinlichee JR
3 Snowflake 12:38.43+ 6
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:25.85 4/17/2015 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
J Lunt, T Frei, K Davis, J Gardner
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chinle 8:59.68& 10
1) Jarrell Singer SR 2) Tristan James FR
3) Ashriel Pouncy SO 4) Wyatt Ute SR
2 Florence 9:02.98& 8
1) Floyd Craig IV SR 2) Jordan Napoleon SO
3) Ronaldo Martinez SR 4) Kaleb White SO
3 Winslow 9:07.01+ 6
1) Noral Cooper SO 2) Chad Belone JR
3) Luke Edgewater SR 4) Bryant Navasie JR
4 St Johns 9:07.18+ 5
1) Aidan Jessop JR 2) Kaiden Smith SR
3) Jaden Thompson JR 4) Easton Torturica SR
5 Hopi 9:40.45+ 4
1) Manny Fredericks FR 2) Nicholas Veldez FR
3) Shaun Pashano JR 4) Tyrall Roland SO
6 Snowflake 9:56.15 3
1) Gavin Caldwell FR 2) Gannon Larson SO
3) Trevor Williams SO 4) Ivan Begay FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-00 2012 Baylee Schroeder, Show Low High School
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Patterson JR St Johns 5-00.00! 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Marian Gomez JR Round Valley 4-10.00# 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P XO O XO XO XXX
3 Emma Hall SR Show Low 4-08.00& 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O XXX
4 Mackenzie Merrill FR Round Valley J4-08.00& 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Kaelynn Hipps FR Snowflake 4-06.00+ 3.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
5 Angela Viscarra SR Show Low 4-06.00+ 3.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O O XXX
7 Emma Sauls FR Florence 4-02.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
-- Alyssa Mowers FR Snowflake NH
4-00
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-08 4/14/2017 Dylan Kay, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston Wilson SO St Johns 6-02.00@ 9
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
1 Austin Oppen SR St Johns 6-02.00@ 9
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Troy Brinkerhoff JR Snowflake 6-00.00# 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXX XXX XXX XXX O O O XO XXX
4 Devin Willis JR Snowflake 5-10.00# 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Mckay Wood FR Snowflake 5-08.00+ 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Eddie Chapple SO Florence 5-06.00+ 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Gannon Larson SO Snowflake 5-06.00+ 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Jaden Burk SO Round Valley 5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXX
8 Kaiden Smith SR St Johns 5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
10 Ethan Stotler SO Round Valley 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
P XO XXX
11 Boaz Bastress SO St Johns 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- Brandon Dunbar FR Florence NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10-06 4/13/2018 Kelly Reynalds, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Janie Tenney SR Snowflake 9-00.00^ 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Laylan Turner JR Show Low J9-00.00^ 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Joannah Palie SR Show Low 8-06.00# 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XO O O XXX
4 Keyala Bevell SO Round Valley 7-06.00& 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
5 Marley Binnie SO Show Low J7-06.00& 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Jessica Stepp FR Snowflake 7-00.00+ 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
6 Aneron Winters SR St Johns 7-00.00+ 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
6 Ashley Whiting SO Round Valley 7-00.00+ 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
9 Brooke Smith FR St Johns J7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
10 Ashley Rogers SR Snowflake J7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
11 Alyssa Cordova SO Winslow 6-06.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
12 Celeste Gonzales SR Winslow 6-00.00+
6-00 6-06
O XXX
13 Braylie Geisler FR Round Valley J6-00.00+
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Kyla Barlow FR Winslow NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14-03 4/17/2014 Quentin Scott, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jace Applegate SR Show Low 14-00.00@ 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Payson Stepp JR Snowflake 13-00.00$ 7
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 James Turner SR Show Low 13-00.00$ 7
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O O O O O O XXX
4 Jacob Berg JR Winslow J13-00.00$ 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O O O XO XO O XXX
5 Ty Applegate SO Show Low 11-06.00% 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O O XO XXX
6 Ricky Quinlan JR Round Valley J11-06.00% 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Kade Hogle SO Round Valley 11-00.00* 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O O XXX
8 Harley Spear SO Round Valley J11-00.00* 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Pierce Hall JR Show Low 10-06.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
10 Paul Lara FR Snowflake J10-06.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
11 Caleb Myers JR St Johns 10-00.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
11 Ben Moses SO Show Low 10-00.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
13 Jason Sandoval JR Winslow J10-00.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
14 Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow 9-06.00+
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
-- Jace Chlarson JR St Johns NH
9-00
XXX
-- Jacob Rihs SO Round Valley NH
9-00
XXX
-- Bryce Coffey JR Florence NH
9-00
XXX
-- Gabriel Meunier FR Winslow NH
9-00 9-06
XX XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-01.25 2012 Brook Trickey, St. Johns High School
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wilson JR Florence 15-06.00* NWI 10
15-06(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
2 Raban Lindsey JR St Johns 14-04.50+ NWI 8
13-10(NWI) FOUL 14-04.50(NWI)
3 Emma Hall SR Show Low 14-02.00 NWI 6
13-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
4 Kinley Crosby FR St Johns 14-01.00 NWI 5
14-01(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-02(NWI)
5 Brooke Patterson JR St Johns 13-11.50 NWI 4
13-11.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
6 Abbie Overson SR St Johns 13-09.50 NWI 3
13-05(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
7 Lacey Garrett SR Winslow 13-08.00 NWI 2
13-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Delilah Chappell SR Show Low 13-06.50 NWI 1
13-00(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
9 Camryn Lester FR Round Valley 13-01.50 NWI
12-08(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
10 Hailey Minser FR Snowflake 13-01.00 NWI
12-08.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
11 Bella Salazar SO Round Valley 12-03.50 NWI
12-02(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)
12 Lannie Dodge JR Ganado 11-10.25 NWI
11-02.25(NWI) 11-10.25(NWI) 9-03(NWI)
13 Breana Richardson SO Red Mesa 11-08.50 NWI
11-08.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI)
14 Jess Carroll SO Chinle 11-07.50 NWI
x 11-07.50(NWI)
15 Kiana Thompson SR Window Rock 11-02.00 NWI
9-06.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 9-10.25(NWI)
16 Darianna Lopez SR Winslow J11-02.00 NWI
9-01.50(NWI) 9-10.25(NWI) 11-02(NWI)
17 Sydnee Upchurch SR Winslow 10-11.25 NWI
9-08.25(NWI) 10-11.25(NWI) 10-03(NWI)
18 Megan Sells FR Window Rock 10-09.25 NWI
10-09.25(NWI) 10-07.25(NWI)
19 Belle Walker SO Round Valley 10-00.25 NWI
8-11(NWI) 9-04.25(NWI) 10-00.25(NWI)
20 Staci Martinez SO Red Mesa 9-03.25 NWI
x x 9-03.25(NWI)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-04.50 2012 Konner Lee, St. Johns High School
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniel Mora JR St Johns 19-07.00+ NWI 10
19-07(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
2 Isaiah Venegas JR Florence 18-07.75+ NWI 8
18-02.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
3 Devin Willis JR Snowflake 18-05.00 NWI 6
18-05(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)
4 Jovan Ortiz FR Round Valley 18-03.00 NWI 5
17-11.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) x
5 Jordan Napoleon SO Florence 18-01.50 NWI 4
18-01.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
6 Miguel Belarmino JR Show Low 17-08.25 NWI 3
17-05(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)
7 Preston Wilson SO St Johns 17-07.50 NWI 2
17-07.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)
8 Layton Hoopes SR Snowflake 17-07.00 NWI 1
17-07(NWI)
9 Cash Harvey JR Chinle 17-06.50 NWI
17-01.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
10 Tyler Chilly FR Red Mesa 17-05.00 NWI
17-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
11 Chase Jarvis SR St Johns 16-10.00 NWI
16-04(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
12 Izaiah Cordova FR Winslow 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(NWI) x x
13 Rylee Hamblin JR Round Valley 16-06.50 NWI
16-02(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)
14 Vinzon Manning SR Show Low 16-05.25 NWI
16-05.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
15 Keyshawn Yazzie SO Chinle 15-11.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
15 Quentin Friday JR Red Mesa 15-11.50 NWI
15-11.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
17 Yash Prajapati JR Winslow 15-04.25 NWI
15-04.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)
18 Adrian Sidney SR Hopi 14-11.50 NWI
x 14-11.50(NWI)
19 Alex Pond FR Snowflake 14-10.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
20 Hunter Pipkin SR Red Mesa 14-05.50 NWI
14-05(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
21 Jacob Scarbrough SO St Johns 13-11.25 NWI
13-11.25(NWI) x x
22 Nathan Adams FR Round Valley 13-09.25 NWI
12-11(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34-03 4/17/2015 Kadi Johnson, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wilson JR Florence 36-01.00@ -2.3 10
35-08(+0.0) 36-01(-2.3) FOUL 35-05.50(-2.3) 35-07(-3.6) 34-11(+0.0)
2 Emma Hall SR Show Low 32-09.00* -5.9 8
FOUL FOUL 32-09(-5.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brooke Patterson JR St Johns 32-06.50* -0.4 6
31-02.75(-2.0) 31-04(-2.9) 30-02(-1.8) 31-10(-0.5) 32-00.50(-2.0) 32-06.50(-0.4)
4 Kinley Crosby FR St Johns 32-00.00% -3.0 5
29-11.50(-0.1) 31-05(-1.4) 32-00(-3.0) 30-11.50(-2.8) 31-04(-1.9) 29-11(-0.4)
5 Kamri Ballard FR Snowflake 29-02.00+ -2.0 4
28-11.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 29-02(-2.0) FOUL 28-06(-0.8)
6 Angela Viscarra SR Show Low 28-11.50+ +0.0 3
28-02.50(-0.3) 28-11(+0.0) 28-11.50(+0.0)
7 Tristan Waquiu SO Window Rock 26-07.50 -2.2 2
FOUL 26-05(-2.0) 26-07.50(-2.2) 25-02.50(-1.5) 25-06.50(-0.7) 26-04.50(-1.3)
8 Lannie Dodge JR Ganado 26-02.50 -2.6 1
26-01(-2.7) 25-09(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 25-06(-2.2) 26-02.50(-2.6)
-- Delilah Chappell SR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hailey Minser FR Snowflake FOUL
FOUL x
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-01.75 2012 Konner Lee, St. Johns High School
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kyran Lee JR St Johns 42-01.00# -0.1 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-07.50(+0.0) 42-01(-0.1) 41-04(-1.3)
2 Daniel Jimenez SR St Johns 40-00.50& -2.9 8
FOUL 40-00.50(-2.9) 38-08(-1.7) 38-08(-2.2) FOUL 37-05(-2.5)
3 Jacob Berg JR Winslow 37-01.50 -1.6 6
35-07.50(-0.6) 36-01(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 37-01.50(-1.6) 36-03(-1.6)
4 Lincoln Durfield JR Show Low 36-11.00 -1.7 5
36-05(-2.4) 36-05.50(-1.3) 36-03(-2.4) 36-11(-1.7) FOUL 35-04(-1.6)
5 Jaden Burk SO Round Valley 34-06.50 -2.3 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-06.50(-2.3)
6 Alex Pond FR Snowflake 33-03.00 -3.1 3
33-03(-3.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Yash Prajapati JR Winslow 32-06.00 -2.4 2
31-06.50(-1.8) 30-09.50(-0.4) 30-01(-1.4) 32-06(-2.4) FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Willis JR Snowflake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isaiah Venegas JR Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vinzon Manning SR Show Low FOUL
FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 118-11 4/13/2018 Taylar Kregness, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Young FR Round Valley 87-11+ 10
87-11
2 Aiden Jensen FR Winslow 86-01+ 8
84-11 FOUL 81-06 86-01
3 Ebonique Thurman SR Florence 85-08+ 6
FOUL 85-08 x
4 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 80-07+ 5
76-09 80-07 FOUL 76-00
5 Ashlynn Buschschulte JR Show Low 80-06+ 4
71-08 FOUL 80-06 77-07 77-07 76-04
6 Sydney Amos JR Show Low 80-00+ 3
77-03 FOUL 78-09 FOUL 80-00 FOUL
7 Adrianne Anderson JR Ganado 78-02 2
71-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 78-02 FOUL
8 Emily Willis SR Round Valley 76-08 1
71-09 FOUL FOUL 76-08 FOUL 75-08
9 Billie James SR Winslow J76-08
76-08 75-03
10 Janelle Pena SR Round Valley 71-01
71-01
11 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 69-08
69-08
12 Seven Cantsee SO Window Rock 68-04
FOUL 68-04
13 Glory Craun JR Snowflake 67-01
67-01
14 Leah Whipple SO Snowflake 65-00
65-00 x
15 Tea Murray JR Chinle 64-09
64-09
16 Ashley Furman SR Florence 63-04
63-04
17 Kayla Begay FR Chinle 62-04
62-04
18 Aleha Castruita FR Window Rock 61-01
FOUL 61-01
19 Ranisha Begay SR Rock Point 60-06
60-06 x x
20 Liliana Aleman SO Show Low 60-03
60-03
21 Chloe Jarrin JR Winslow 60-02
60-02
22 Desiree Nutumya SR Snowflake 58-10
FOUL 58-10
23 Salote Willie SO Window Rock 57-10
57-10
24 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns 55-06
55-06
25 Aubree Cardon SR Snowflake 49-07
49-07
26 Tabatha Kee SO Ganado 47-05
47-05
27 Shaelynn Benally SR Red Mesa 46-00
46-00
28 Staci Martinez SO Red Mesa 44-09
44-09
29 Leila Begay SO Chinle 43-02
43-02
30 Cadence Benally FR Chinle 42-07
42-07
31 Samantha Hernandez SR Florence 41-06
41-06
32 Ariana Haven SO Dishchii bikoh 39-02
39-02
33 Redgy Rustin FR East Fork 37-03
FOUL 37-03
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 151-02 4/14/2017 Jaisen Brown, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrel Brown SR Chinle 123-01& 10
123-01 117-00 117-08
2 Roland Lee SR Chinle 120-01& 8
FOUL 120-01 FOUL
3 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 115-08+ 6
115-08 114-09 FOUL
4 Anthony Avila JR Show Low 112-10+ 5
112-10 104-08 108-02
5 Isaiah Jones-Embry SR Dishchii bikoh 100-09 4
100-09 100-00 100-09
6 Romeo Bitsui SR Chinle 98-05 3
98-05 x
7 Remond Hollis SR Florence 96-08 2
89-00 96-08 FOUL
8 Scott Bloomfield SR Snowflake 91-07 1
91-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Korbin Nelson FR Ganado 86-04
86-04 x x
10 Colter Hogle SR Round Valley 84-00
FOUL 84-00 FOUL
11 Nick Patterson SO St Johns 82-07
82-07 FOUL FOUL
12 Thomas Truax SR East Fork 78-08
78-08 x
13 Jonathan Norton SR St Johns 78-04
78-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Brent Kanuho JR Many Farms 78-03
78-03 x
14 Migal Gene SR Chinle 78-03
78-03 x x
16 Adam Haws JR Round Valley 77-11
77-11 x x
17 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 77-03
77-03 x
18 Nathan Jones SO Show Low 77-01
77-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Adian Cook FR Florence 74-08
74-08 x
20 Jacob Sarraillon SO Florence 74-03
74-03 x
21 Gabriel Harvey SR Rock Point 72-07
72-07 x
22 Kobe Yazzie JR Rock Point 69-03
69-03 x x
23 Tyrek Curley FR Red Mesa 47-00
47-00 x x
-- Dominic Honie SO Hopi ND
-- Juan Espinoza JR Hopi ND
-- Kieran Cosay FR East Fork ND
-- Jeremiah Carthel FR Round Valley ND
-- Paxton Wadsworth SR Red Mesa ND
-- Trevor Stewart FR Window Rock ND
-- Tyren Herbert SR Red Mesa ND
-- Kaiden Smith SR St Johns ND
-- Kyle Clark JR Snowflake ND
-- Crew Whiting FR Snowflake ND
-- Kiwann Young SR East Fork ND
-- Ty Nakai SO Red Mesa ND
-- Keanu Yazzie SO Ganado ND
-- Justin Ciminski FR Snowflake ND
-- Damion Nez SO Ganado ND
-- Cutter Williams SO Round Valley FOUL
FOUL x
-- Britt Alcott JR Winslow FOUL
FOUL x
-- Quinton Maxwell FR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Slade Nevin SO St Johns FOUL
FOUL x
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 113-04 4/13/2018 Jessica Neff, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquisha Nez JR Snowflake 99-10^ 10
93-11 85-11 99-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bella Salazar SO Round Valley 92-09* 8
84-02 79-00 82-00 88-09 80-10 92-09
3 Angela Viscarra SR Show Low 92-00* 6
82-09 77-06 74-09 92-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Mackenzie Heikes SO Florence 87-07# 5
74-05 73-02 85-03 76-08 FOUL 87-07
5 Abbie Overson SR St Johns 85-06# 4
85-06 84-06 79-06 FOUL 73-08 79-07
6 Desiree Nutumya SR Snowflake 83-10& 3
FOUL 83-10 81-09 76-03 81-01 FOUL
7 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 83-04& 2
73-09 83-04 73-02 75-07 70-07 FOUL
8 Emma Young FR Round Valley 77-01+ 1
57-08 77-01 FOUL 74-00 FOUL FOUL
9 Samantha Hernandez SR Florence 73-07+
73-07 x x
10 Namioka Honie SO Chinle 73-05+
73-05 FOUL 72-06 68-02 FOUL FOUL
11 Jaidee Willis SO Snowflake 73-00+
56-00 FOUL 73-00
12 Emily Willis SR Round Valley 71-10
71-10 71-04
13 Tea Murray JR Chinle 65-08
65-08 x x
14 Raban Lindsey JR St Johns 63-05
63-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns 60-05
60-05 x x
16 Ariana Haven SO Dishchii bikoh 57-07
57-07 x x
17 Taylor Lesueur FR Round Valley 46-04
46-04 x x
18 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 41-01
41-01 x x
19 Seven Cantsee SO Window Rock 38-03
38-03 x x
20 Salote Willie SO Window Rock 36-09
36-09 x x
-- Kaelynn Hipps FR Snowflake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 129-00 4/13/2018 Shane Ciminski, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Bloomfield SR Snowflake 141-07^ 10
141-07 FOUL
2 Roland Lee SR Chinle 126-05* 8
119-08 126-05 117-02
3 Vinzon Manning SR Show Low 122-03+ 6
99-07 122-03 111-06
4 Troy Brinkerhoff JR Snowflake 119-06+ 5
99-03 119-06 110-00
5 Tucker Nielsen JR St Johns 114-00+ 4
114-00 91-00
6 Kyran Lee JR St Johns 113-10+ 3
104-10 113-10
7 Colter Hogle SR Round Valley 112-00+ 2
112-00 106-02
8 Manuel Aguilar JR Show Low 107-00 1
107-00
9 Slade Nevin SO St Johns 105-11
105-11
10 Cael Denetdeel SO Chinle 104-05
104-05
11 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 103-05
101-06 103-04 103-05
12 Adam Haws JR Round Valley 102-04
102-04 94-06 100-01
13 Sabastian Nelson SO Florence 98-08
94-09 98-08
14 Daniel Jimenez SR St Johns 95-00
95-00
15 Tyree Charley SR Chinle 90-11
82-09 FOUL 90-11
16 JiQuon Johnson SR Winslow 82-10
82-10
17 Angelo Duncan SO Dishchii bikoh 79-06
79-06
18 Juan Curley SR Chinle 79-00
79-00
19 Sergio Camunez JR Round Valley 78-07
78-07
20 Kaleb Lewis FR Florence 67-02
67-02
21 Jake Rubi JR Winslow 64-05
64-05 x
22 Jeremiah Carthel FR Round Valley 60-05
60-05
23 Trevor Stewart FR Window Rock 42-06
42-06
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 40-09.50 4/13/2018 Taylar Kregness, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tea Murray JR Chinle 29-06.00+ 10
29-06 27-06.50 27-09
2 Ashley Furman SR Florence 28-07.50+ 8
28-07.50 27-06.50 25-05
3 Ebonique Thurman SR Florence 28-01.00+ 6
26-03 28-01
4 Billie James SR Winslow 27-10.00+ 5
27-10 27-09
5 Alaina Diggs JR St Johns 27-09.00+ 4
25-07 25-08.50 27-09
6 Sydney Amos JR Show Low 27-08.00+ 3
27-06 27-08 27-06
7 Aubree Cardon SR Snowflake 27-06.00 2
27-01.50 27-06 FOUL
8 Sarina Clark JR Winslow 26-11.00 1
23-10.50 26-11
9 Cara Begay SR Red Mesa 26-03.00
26-03 26-02.50 25-10.50
10 Moriah Thompson SR St Johns J26-03.00
23-11 25-10.50 26-03
11 Janelle Pena SR Round Valley 25-05.50
23-11.50 25-05.50 24-04.50
12 Seven Cantsee SO Window Rock 25-02.50
24-03 24-10 25-02.50
13 Ashlynn Buschschulte JR Show Low 24-11.00
22-00 24-11
14 Ashlyn Cordova JR St Johns 24-09.00
22-08.50 24-09 23-10.50
15 Desiree Nutumya SR Snowflake 24-06.50
23-10 24-06.50
16 Ranisha Begay SR Rock Point 24-04.00
23-08 24-04
17 Kayla Begay FR Chinle 24-03.00
23-02 24-03
18 Leila Begay SO Chinle 23-05.50
23-05.50 x x
19 Nevaeh Cassadore JR East Fork 23-02.50
23-02.50 23-00
20 Leah Whipple SO Snowflake 22-09.00
x x 22-09
21 Chloe Jarrin JR Winslow 22-02.00
22-02 x
22 Samantha Hernandez SR Florence 21-10.50
21-10.50 x x
23 Emma Young FR Round Valley 21-09.50
21-09.50
24 Ariana Haven SO Dishchii bikoh 20-10.50
20-10.50 x
25 Tabatha Kee SO Ganado 20-08.00
20-08 x x
26 Redgy Rustin FR East Fork 20-00.00
20-00 x x
27 Shaelynn Benally SR Red Mesa 19-11.00
19-11 x x
28 Liliana Aleman SO Show Low 19-09.00
19-09
29 Glory Craun JR Snowflake 19-03.50
x 19-03.50
30 Aleha Castruita FR Window Rock 18-03.25
18-03.25 x
31 Salote Willie SO Window Rock 17-11.00
17-11 x
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52-10 4/14/2017 Jaisen Brown, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrel Brown SR Chinle 48-10.00@ 10
FOUL 45-03 45-09 48-10 46-10 43-10
2 Zachary Maxwell JR Show Low 47-01.00^ 8
46-01.50 46-06 46-09 FOUL 47-01 46-10
3 Isaiah Jones-Embry SR Dishchii bikoh 44-01.00* 6
41-05 44-01 40-06 41-06 40-04 37-11
4 Seth Hernandez SR Winslow 43-07.00* 5
43-01.50 43-07 FOUL 41-10 40-11.50 40-07
5 Anthony Avila JR Show Low 42-06.25* 4
39-05 40-11 40-00 39-06 42-06.25 38-06
6 Quinton Maxwell FR Show Low 41-11.00& 3
38-03 40-10 40-08 FOUL 36-07 41-11
7 Roland Lee SR Chinle 40-02.00+ 2
40-02 37-07.50 38-11
8 Nick Patterson SO St Johns 39-09.00+ 1
39-09 FOUL FOUL 38-03 38-00 FOUL
9 Tyree Charley SR Chinle 37-09.00
37-09 37-06 37-08
10 Remond Hollis SR Florence 37-07.50
37-07.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Elijah Jessop JR St Johns 36-11.50
36-11.50 35-00 34-11
12 Chase Jarvis SR St Johns 36-05.00
36-05 35-04 35-04
13 Colter Hogle SR Round Valley 35-01.50
35-01.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Britt Alcott JR Winslow 34-11.50
34-11.50 x x
15 Ian Yazzie SR Chinle 34-04.00
FOUL FOUL 34-04
16 Nathan Jones SO Show Low 33-11.50
33-11.50 FOUL 33-06
17 Brent Kanuho JR Many Farms 32-06.50
FOUL 32-06.50 x
18 Mason Mckinley SO Snowflake 32-03.00
32-03 x
19 Khai Elliott JR Hopi 32-02.00
32-02 x x
20 Eronimo Hummingbird SR Rock Point 32-01.00
32-01 x x
21 Ty Nakai SO Red Mesa 31-10.00
31-10 x
22 Cutter Williams SO Round Valley 31-05.50
31-05.50 x
23 Kolton Stone SO Florence 31-05.00
31-05 x FOUL
24 Sergio Camunez JR Round Valley 30-08.50
30-08.50 x x
25 Justin Ciminski FR Snowflake 30-02.50
30-02.50 x x
26 Jonathan Norton SR St Johns 29-11.50
29-11.50 x
27 Ryan King FR Florence 29-08.50
29-08.50 x x
28 JiQuon Johnson SR Winslow 29-06.00
FOUL 29-06 x
29 Paxton Wadsworth SR Red Mesa 28-10.00
28-10
30 Korbin Nelson FR Ganado 28-08.50
28-08.50
31 Calvin Johnson SR Winslow 28-00.00
28-00 x x
32 Tyren Herbert SR Red Mesa 27-07.00
27-07 5-00
33 Juan Espinoza JR Hopi J27-07.00
27-07
34 Kiwann Young SR East Fork 27-02.00
27-02
35 Angelo Duncan SO Dishchii bikoh 27-01.50
27-01.50 x
36 Crew Whiting FR Snowflake 26-05.00
26-05 x x
37 Kyle Clark JR Snowflake 26-00.00
26-00 x x
38 Thomas Truax SR East Fork 25-09.00
25-09
39 Dominic Honie SO Hopi 25-08.00
25-08 x x
40 Damion Nez SO Ganado 25-05.00
25-05 x x
40 Keanu Yazzie SO Ganado 25-05.00
25-05
42 Toby Begay SR Chinle 25-03.50
25-03.50 x
43 Tyrek Curley FR Red Mesa 25-00.00
25-00 x
44 Gabiel Aaruey Rock Point 23-07.50
23-07.50 x
45 Kieran Cosay FR East Fork 21-09.00
21-09 x x
46 Trevor Stewart FR Window Rock 20-11.50
20-11.50 x
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Show Low 112.50 2) St Johns 100
3) Winslow 77 4) Round Valley 72
5) Chinle 71 6) Florence 65
7) Snowflake 62.50 8) Ganado 35
9) Window Rock 7 10) Red Mesa 4
11) Hopi 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Show Low 124 2) Chinle 102
3) Snowflake 100.50 4) St Johns 78.50
5) Winslow 71 6) Florence 62.50
7) Hopi 30 8) Round Valley 23.50
9) Dishchii bikoh 10 10) Ganado 7
10) Red Mesa 7 12) Many Farms 3
13) Window Rock 1
|