2019 Southwest Region Championship Results
Southwest Region Championships
Hosted by Youngker High School - 4/16/2019
Youngker High School, Buckeye, AZ
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Puente JR Buckeye 13.49& -1.7 3 10
2 Kayala Campbell SR Buckeye 13.50& -1.7 3 8
3 Kayla Ramirez JR Gila Ridge 14.13 -1.7 3 6
4 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls 14.14 -1.7 3 4
5 Kayla Garciduenas SR Yuma 14.29 -2.1 2 2
6 Alexis Aldridge-Edwards FR Youngker 14.39 -2.1 2 1 14.389
7 Rachel Bammel JR Estrella Fthlls 14.39 -1.7 3 14.390
8 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 14.59 -1.7 3
9 Kate Sumner SO Gila Ridge 14.83 0.3 1
10 Chloe Martinez FR Gila Ridge 14.94 -2.1 2
11 Aiyana Jennings JR Youngker 15.14 0.3 1
12 Alyssa Ochoa FR Canyon View 15.23 -2.1 2
13 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 15.33 0.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Greg Dotstry SR Youngker 11.35& -0.2 3 10
2 Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker 11.67 -0.2 3 8
3 Jamaari Willis SR Buckeye 11.81 -1.8 2 6
4 Dylan King SR Estrella Fthlls 11.82 -1.8 2 4
5 Timothy Croskey SO Buckeye 11.85 -0.2 3 2
6 Clyde Brown JR Buckeye 12.05 -0.2 3 1
7 D'Angelo Garcia Jackson JR Gila Ridge 12.07 -0.2 3
8 Kenny Abraham JR Estrella Fthlls 12.15 -1.8 2
9 Ty DeHart SR Gila Ridge 12.24 -0.2 3
10 Steven Williams FR Youngker 12.30 -2.2 1
11 Quinlan Popham SO Estrella Fthlls 12.36 -1.8 2
12 Michael Carter SO Gila Ridge 12.47 -1.8 2
13 Azarel Gonzalez SR Yuma 12.48 -1.8 2
14 Toby Carpenter FR Canyon View 12.94 -1.8 2
15 Ephraim Whipple FR Canyon View 13.07 -1.8 2
16 Isaiah Gomez JR Yuma 14.21 -2.2 1
17 Jacob Straub SO Yuma 14.33 -2.2 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brielle Hill JR Gila Ridge 27.74& -0.8 2 10
2 Breanna Puente JR Buckeye 28.48 -0.8 2 8
3 Gabby Valdez SR Estrella Fthlls 29.61 -0.8 2 6
4 Rachel Bammel JR Estrella Fthlls 29.85 -0.8 2 4
5 Alexis Aldridge-Edwards FR Youngker 31.29 -1.3 1 2
6 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 31.53 -1.3 1 1
7 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls 31.99 -0.8 2
8 Talana Mitchell FR Youngker 33.74 -0.8 2
9 Alexus Pirtle JR Youngker 36.81 -1.3 1
10 Chloe Martinez FR Gila Ridge 37.14 -1.3 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Creer JR Youngker 23.50 -0.5 3 10
2 Greg Dotstry SR Youngker 24.46 -0.5 3 8
3 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 25.19 -0.5 3 6
4 Jaden Delorme JR Gila Ridge 25.53 -0.5 3 4
5 Clyde Brown JR Buckeye 25.70 -1.1 2 2
6 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye 25.76 -0.5 3 1
7 Kenny Abraham JR Estrella Fthlls 25.79 -1.1 2
8 Noah Pope JR Estrella Fthlls 25.97 -1.1 2
9 Ty DeHart SR Gila Ridge 26.15 -0.5 3
10 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 26.42 -1.1 2
11 Azarel Gonzalez SR Yuma 26.69 -1.1 2
12 Travis Schwartz FR Canyon View 26.94 -0.8 1
13 Aaron Meraz FR Canyon View 26.98 -1.1 2
14 Jacob Alarcon SR Buckeye 27.08 -1.1 2
15 Luis Calderon SO Gila Ridge 27.26 -0.5 3
16 Anthony Lloyd JR Estrella Fthlls 27.30 -0.8 1
17 Aiden Vargas FR Canyon View 27.59 -0.8 1
18 Ares Preciado JR Yuma 28.32 -0.8 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brielle Hill JR Gila Ridge 1:03.47& 2 10
2 Sydney Smith SO Gila Ridge 1:03.50& 2 8
3 Jenna Tovar FR Estrella Fthlls 1:04.19& 2 6
4 Eliana Wroclawsky SR Estrella Fthlls 1:04.89 2 4
5 Rachel Bammel JR Estrella Fthlls 1:06.10 2 2
6 Kayla Ramirez JR Gila Ridge 1:07.12 2 1
7 Makenzie Cooper FR Canyon View 1:08.62 2
8 Brenna Coffey FR Canyon View 1:09.78 1
9 Payton Erpelding FR Canyon View 1:11.92 1
10 Glaice Castillo SO Estrella Fthlls 1:13.36 1
11 Keyara Morgan JR Youngker 1:13.67 1
12 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 1:19.37 1
13 Evelyn Trinado SO Yuma 1:23.53 1
14 Blakley Willis SO Yuma 1:38.06 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Randle JR Gila Ridge 52.77& 3 10
2 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye 53.08 3 8
3 Dylan King SR Estrella Fthlls 53.70 3 6
4 Jaden Delorme JR Gila Ridge 55.78 3 4
5 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 56.21 2 2
6 Noah Pope JR Estrella Fthlls 56.67 2 1
7 Jovaughn Kemmer JR Buckeye 57.24 2
8 Luis Calderon SO Gila Ridge 57.44 3
9 Travis Schwartz FR Canyon View 57.79 2
10 Jacob Alarcon SR Buckeye 58.26 2
11 Steven Williams FR Youngker 59.32 2
12 Xavier Flores FR Canyon View 59.35 1
13 Aiden Vargas FR Canyon View 1:01.16 1
14 Walker Foster FR Canyon View 1:02.01 1
15 Alex Mosqueda SO Yuma 1:02.34 1
16 D'Andre Davis FR Youngker 1:07.17 1
17 Carlos Zamora JR Youngker 1:08.56 2
18 Jorge Asuna SO Yuma 1:25.81 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Faz SO Gila Ridge 2:36.08 10
1:13.894 (1:13.894) 2:36.076 (1:22.182)
2 Jenna Tovar FR Estrella Fthlls 2:40.38 8
1:14.217 (1:14.217) 2:40.371 (1:26.154)
3 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 2:47.86 6
1:22.786 (1:22.786) 2:47.857 (1:25.071)
4 Ashleigh Antoine SR Gila Ridge 2:56.75 4
1:25.389 (1:25.389) 2:56.748 (1:31.359)
5 Andrea Clark SO Estrella Fthlls 3:01.84 2
1:23.029 (1:23.029) 3:01.836 (1:38.807)
6 Aaliyah Eastman JR Estrella Fthlls 3:11.68 1
1:24.058 (1:24.058) 3:11.673 (1:47.615)
7 Kayla Medlyn SO Youngker 3:13.14
1:31.036 (1:31.036) 3:13.139 (1:42.103)
8 Jenna Leckliter SR Youngker 3:16.80
1:36.135 (1:36.135) 3:16.794 (1:40.659)
9 Dorly Jovel FR Youngker 3:17.05
1:35.419 (1:35.419) 3:17.049 (1:41.630)
10 Evelyn Trinado SO Yuma 3:39.43
1:46.039 (1:46.039) 3:39.423 (1:53.384)
11 Yuleimy Navarro-Fabela SR Yuma 3:40.71
1:45.291 (1:45.291) 3:40.701 (1:55.410)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig Smith JR Youngker 2:06.94 10
1:00.628 (1:00.628) 2:06.933 (1:06.305)
2 Marcos Cordova JR Estrella Fthlls 2:11.00 8
1:02.780 (1:02.780) 2:10.994 (1:08.214)
3 Jesus Barba JR Gila Ridge 2:11.50 6
1:04.703 (1:04.703) 2:11.500 (1:06.797)
4 Keeton Sanchez SO Youngker 2:13.40 4
1:04.279 (1:04.279) 2:13.397 (1:09.118)
5 Blake Edington SO Gila Ridge 2:14.45 2
1:06.016 (1:06.016) 2:14.449 (1:08.433)
6 Matthew Gomez JR Estrella Fthlls 2:19.19 1
1:08.564 (1:08.564) 2:19.184 (1:10.620)
7 Samuel Valdez SR Gila Ridge 2:21.36
1:08.624 (1:08.624) 2:21.352 (1:12.728)
8 David Ramirez SO Youngker 2:21.46
1:01.491 (1:01.491) 2:21.454 (1:19.963)
9 William Faire SR Buckeye 2:24.62
1:09.161 (1:09.161) 2:24.616 (1:15.455)
10 Anthony Hernandez JR Buckeye 2:26.97
1:14.160 (1:14.160) 2:26.963 (1:12.803)
11 Aidan Cullum FR Canyon View 2:29.70
1:14.879 (1:14.879) 2:29.699 (1:14.820)
12 Javier Acosta FR Canyon View 2:35.76
1:18.685 (1:18.685) 2:35.759 (1:17.074)
13 Kevin Portillo FR Estrella Fthlls 2:38.31
1:10.570 (1:10.570) 2:38.307 (1:27.737)
14 Marcos Linares Soler SR Estrella Fthlls 2:40.18
1:18.561 (1:18.561) 2:40.175 (1:21.614)
15 Ricardo Sanchez JR Yuma 2:52.75
1:22.686 (1:22.686) 2:52.742 (1:30.056)
16 Isaac Barraza SO Buckeye 3:00.23
1:19.927 (1:19.927) 3:00.224 (1:40.297)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leslie Solache SO Estrella Fthlls 6:19.58 10
1:29.853 (1:29.853) 3:08.706 (1:38.853) 4:48.050 (1:39.344)
6:19.577 (1:31.527)
2 Clara Portillo JR Estrella Fthlls 6:38.94 8
1:27.077 (1:27.077) 3:06.881 (1:39.804) 4:53.664 (1:46.783)
6:38.940 (1:45.276)
3 Jordyn Keddy SR Gila Ridge 6:47.43 6
1:30.292 (1:30.292) 3:12.516 (1:42.224) 5:03.689 (1:51.173)
6:47.429 (1:43.740)
4 Kayla Medlyn SO Youngker 7:05.87 4
1:42.275 (1:42.275) 3:36.356 (1:54.081) 5:21.186 (1:44.830)
7:05.861 (1:44.675)
5 Natalie Scherer FR Estrella Fthlls 7:30.20 2
1:41.925 (1:41.925) 3:36.861 (1:54.936) 5:33.469 (1:56.608)
7:30.198 (1:56.729)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arthur Parra III SO Gila Ridge 4:56.28 10
1:07.726 (1:07.726) 2:24.270 (1:16.544) 3:39.513 (1:15.243)
4:56.279 (1:16.766)
2 Kyle Bove JR Estrella Fthlls 5:03.92 8
1:07.344 (1:07.344) 2:24.260 (1:16.916) 3:45.909 (1:21.649)
5:03.918 (1:18.009)
3 Christopher McCumber FR Buckeye 5:08.35 6
1:14.211 (1:14.211) 2:34.342 (1:20.131) 3:57.538 (1:23.196)
5:08.342 (1:10.804)
4 Trenton Johnson FR Canyon View 5:09.15 4
1:14.514 (1:14.514) 2:34.502 (1:19.988) 3:56.962 (1:22.460)
5:09.143 (1:12.181)
5 Matthew Gomez JR Estrella Fthlls 5:11.28 2
1:13.317 (1:13.317) 2:34.074 (1:20.757) 3:59.027 (1:24.953)
5:11.277 (1:12.250)
6 Jayden Dyer SO Gila Ridge 5:13.06 1
1:14.923 (1:14.923) 2:34.896 (1:19.973) 3:57.363 (1:22.467)
5:13.058 (1:15.695)
7 Marcus Scott SO Youngker 5:15.99
1:12.924 (1:12.924) 2:34.680 (1:21.756) 3:59.361 (1:24.681)
5:15.982 (1:16.621)
8 Arthur Rodriguez SO Estrella Fthlls 5:16.52
1:08.850 (1:08.850) 2:30.014 (1:21.164) 3:55.256 (1:25.242)
5:16.515 (1:21.259)
9 Brenic Beggs JR Estrella Fthlls 5:19.85
1:11.471 (1:11.471) 2:33.558 (1:22.087) 3:57.414 (1:23.856)
5:19.848 (1:22.434)
10 Sage Foreman FR Canyon View 5:34.87
1:15.412 (1:15.412) 2:41.418 (1:26.006) 4:09.410 (1:27.992)
5:34.868 (1:25.458)
11 Sebastian Perusina JR Youngker 5:38.43
1:14.854 (1:14.854) 2:39.904 (1:25.050) 4:09.627 (1:29.723)
5:38.427 (1:28.800)
12 Curtis Heimbuck FR Canyon View 5:45.03
1:21.339 (1:21.339) 2:53.449 (1:32.110) 4:23.873 (1:30.424)
5:45.029 (1:21.156)
13 Gavin Moore FR Youngker 5:51.77
1:16.981 (1:16.981) 2:46.383 (1:29.402) 4:22.903 (1:36.520)
5:51.765 (1:28.862)
14 Javier Acosta FR Canyon View 6:03.66
1:24.935 (1:24.935) 2:58.914 (1:33.979) 4:34.859 (1:35.945)
6:03.658 (1:28.799)
15 Angel Jaramillo JR Buckeye 6:21.80
1:26.881 (1:26.881) 3:05.031 (1:38.150) 4:45.246 (1:40.215)
6:21.798 (1:36.552)
16 Mateo Garcia-De La Cruz FR Buckeye 6:22.77
1:22.282 (1:22.282) 3:00.711 (1:38.429) 4:46.478 (1:45.767)
6:22.765 (1:36.287)
17 Ricardo Sanchez JR Yuma 6:23.55
1:32.001 (1:32.001) 3:10.492 (1:38.491) 4:50.797 (1:40.305)
6:23.543 (1:32.746)
18 Jacob Straub SO Yuma 6:56.35
1:33.453 (1:33.453) 3:20.799 (1:47.346) 5:11.360 (1:50.561)
6:56.343 (1:44.983)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Keddy FR Gila Ridge 13:45.49 10
2 Gracelyn Navy FR Gila Ridge 13:46.64 8
3 Clara Portillo JR Estrella Fthlls 14:37.17 6
4 Aaliyah Eastman JR Estrella Fthlls 16:05.45 4
5 Kayla Medlyn SO Youngker 16:24.80 2
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Mendez SR Gila Ridge 10:43.38 10
2 Arthur Parra III SO Gila Ridge 10:45.96 8
3 Jesus Barba JR Gila Ridge 10:48.51 6
4 Trenton Johnson FR Canyon View 11:28.65 4
5 Jayden Dyer SO Gila Ridge 11:31.84 2
6 Christopher McCumber FR Buckeye 11:43.73 1
7 Curtis Heimbuck FR Canyon View 12:17.65
8 William Newman SO Estrella Fthlls 12:22.15
9 Jaidyn Padilla FR Estrella Fthlls 12:47.00
10 Kevin Portillo FR Estrella Fthlls 12:56.10
11 Sebastian Ching JR Estrella Fthlls 12:56.59
12 Damian Dukey SO Youngker 13:04.74
13 Sebastian Perusina JR Youngker 13:05.02
14 Bryan Jovel SO Youngker 13:17.18
15 Sage Foreman FR Canyon View 13:41.57
16 Angel Jaramillo JR Buckeye 14:23.64
17 Mateo Garcia-De La Cruz FR Buckeye 14:29.99
18 Michael Strahota JR Youngker 15:13.59
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 15.74$ -1.6 2 10
2 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 17.09% -1.6 2 8
3 Faith Lopez SR Gila Ridge 17.77& -1.6 2 6
4 Leialoha Renaud SR Gila Ridge 17.85& -1.6 2 4
5 Taykylee Haygood JR Youngker 18.32 -1.6 2 2
6 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 18.42 -1.6 2 1
7 Hanah Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 18.73 -1.4 1
8 Sierra Trumpe SR Youngker 18.93 -1.6 2
9 Elaina McKamie FR Canyon View 20.44 -1.4 1
10 Antonia Goude-Busalacchi SR Youngker 20.99 -1.4 1
11 Talana Mitchell FR Youngker 24.13 -1.4 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jayvon Kimbrough JR Youngker 15.15$ -1.0 2 10
2 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 16.30& -1.0 2 8
3 Zachary Taylor FR Buckeye 18.20 -1.0 2 6
4 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 18.40 -1.0 2 4
5 Evan Smith-Pliego FR Gila Ridge 18.60 -1.0 2 2
6 Bryce Anderson JR Estrella Fthlls 19.15 -1.0 2 1
7 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 19.18 -1.0 2
8 Joe Diaz FR Gila Ridge 20.66 -1.3 1
9 Desmon Johnson SO Gila Ridge 20.71 -1.3 1
10 Marcos Ramirez FR Canyon View 22.48 -1.3 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taykylee Haygood JR Youngker 48.97% 2 10
2 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 50.50& 2 8
3 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 50.59& 2 6
4 Faith Lopez SR Gila Ridge 53.15 2 4
5 Leialoha Renaud SR Gila Ridge 55.05 2 2
6 Kate Sumner SO Gila Ridge 55.52 2 1
7 Malikah Creighton FR Estrella Fthlls 57.66 1
8 Antonia Goude-Busalacchi SR Youngker 1:01.09 1
9 Sierra Trumpe SR Youngker 1:02.57 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayvon Kimbrough JR Youngker 42.57& 2 10
2 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 43.83& 2 8
3 Christian Medina JR Gila Ridge 44.02& 2 6
4 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 44.96 2 4
5 Bryce Anderson JR Estrella Fthlls 45.39 2 2
6 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 46.65 2 1
7 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 47.61 2
8 Joe Diaz FR Gila Ridge 48.14 2
9 Zachary Taylor FR Buckeye 50.08 1
10 Treven Bassett FR Canyon View 50.25 1
11 Cooper Harris FR Estrella Fthlls 50.85 1
12 Desmon Johnson SO Gila Ridge 51.34 1
13 Andrew Encinas FR Canyon View 52.34 1
14 Marcos Ramirez FR Canyon View 54.90 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estrella Foothills 53.28& 10
1) Gabby Valdez SR 2) Eliana Wroclawsky SR
3) Lily Mika SR 4) Daija Burrell SR
2 Buckeye Union 53.79& 8
1) Kayala Campbell SR 2) Breanna Puente JR
3) Yazmin Rivas SR 4) Rosemary Valle SR
3 Gila Ridge 54.44& 6
1) Kate Sumner SO 2) Kayla Ramirez JR
3) Faith Lopez SR 4) Priscilla Adetiba JR
4 Canyon View 56.84 4
1) Abigail Bruyns FR 2) Makenzie Cooper FR
3) Alyssa Ochoa FR 4) Elaina McKamie FR
5 Youngker 57.29 2
1) Sierra Trumpe SR 2) Taykylee Haygood JR
3) Jocsellys Nieves SR 4) Aiyana Jennings JR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youngker 43.72^ 10
1) Malakai Dotstry JR 2) Jordan Creer JR
3) Chris Jensen SO 4) Greg Dotstry SR
2 Buckeye Union 45.51& 8
1) Jamaari Willis SR 2) Jovaughn Kemmer JR
3) Justin Redmon JR 4) Timothy Croskey SO
3 Gila Ridge 45.55& 6
1) David Randle JR 2) D'Angelo Garcia Jackson JR
3) Jaden Delorme JR 4) Ty DeHart SR
4 Estrella Foothills 46.17 4
1) Quinlan Popham SO 2) Bishop Burdine JR
3) Dylan King SR 4) Kenny Abraham JR
5 Canyon View 49.28 2
1) Ephraim Whipple FR 2) Walker Foster FR
3) Ryan Finch FR 4) Toby Carpenter FR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gila Ridge 4:27.27& 10
1) Faith Lopez SR 2) Sydney Smith SO
3) Leialoha Renaud SR 4) Brielle Hill JR
2 Estrella Foothills 4:33.88& 8
1) Lily Mika SR 2) Ciara Webbe SO
3) Eliana Wroclawsky SR 4) Jenna Tovar FR
3 Canyon View 4:39.57 6
1) Abigail Bruyns FR 2) Makenzie Cooper FR
3) Payton Erpelding FR 4) Brenna Coffey FR
4 Youngker 4:49.76 4
1) Antonia Goude-Busalacchi SR 2) Keyara Morgan JR
3) Jocsellys Nieves SR 4) Aiyana Jennings JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youngker 3:39.97& 10
1) Cody Rennaker JR 2) Greg Dotstry SR
3) Jordan Creer JR 4) Craig Smith JR
2 Gila Ridge 3:42.88 8
1) David Randle JR 2) Jaden Delorme JR
3) Luis Calderon SO 4) Christian Medina JR
3 Buckeye Union 3:44.73 6
1) Jovaughn Kemmer JR 2) Timothy Croskey SO
3) Jamaari Willis SR 4) Justin Redmon JR
4 Estrella Foothills 3:46.06 4
1) Brian Tas SR 2) Dylan King SR
3) Quinlan Popham SO 4) Sean Gillespie SR
5 Canyon View 4:03.65 2
1) Travis Schwartz FR 2) Walker Foster FR
3) Aiden Vargas FR 4) Xavier Flores FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gila Ridge 10:51.66% 10
1) Hailey Faz SO 2) Sydney Smith SO
3) Taylor Keddy FR 4) Jordyn Keddy SR
10:51.658 (10:51.658)
2 Estrella Foothills 11:00.71% 8
1) Ciara Webbe SO 2) Clara Portillo JR
3) Leslie Solache SO 4) Jenna Tovar FR
11:00.708 (11:00.708)
3 Youngker 12:46.75 6
1) Kayla Medlyn SO 2) Dorly Jovel FR
3) Jenna Leckliter SR 4) Aiyana Jennings JR
12:46.746 (12:46.746)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youngker 8:44.81& 10
1) Cameron Isham SO 2) David Ramirez SO
3) Marcus Scott SO 4) Keeton Sanchez SO
8:44.805 (8:44.805)
2 Gila Ridge 8:46.14& 8
1) Jesus Barba JR 2) Samuel Valdez SR
3) Blake Edington SO 4) Bryan Mendez SR
8:46.135 (8:46.135)
3 Estrella Foothills 8:46.30& 6
1) Brenic Beggs JR 2) Kyle Bove JR
3) Marcos Cordova JR 4) Matthew Gomez JR
8:46.299 (8:46.299)
4 Canyon View 9:26.39 4
1) Trenton Johnson FR 2) Josh Cobos FR
3) Javier Acosta FR 4) Aidan Cullum FR
9:26.384 (9:26.384)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 5-04.00$ 1.62m 10
4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XXO O O O XXX
2 Hanah Sims SR Gila Ridge 5-02.00$ 1.57m 8
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 4-11.00% 1.49m 6
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
4 Sara Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 4-05.00 1.34m 4
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
O XO O XXX
5 Sierra Trumpe SR Youngker 4-03.00 1.29m 2
4-01 4-03 4-05
O O XXX
6 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls J4-03.00 1.29m 1
4-01 4-03 4-05
XXO O XXX
7 Amber Wise JR Estrella Fthlls 4-01.00 1.24m
4-01 4-03
O XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 6-03.00$ 1.90m 10
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XXX
2 Craig Smith JR Youngker 6-01.00% 1.85m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
3 Keavon Zavala SR Buckeye J6-01.00% 1.85m 6
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 5-05.00 1.65m 4
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XXO XXX
5 Patrick Bontrager SO Estrella Fthlls 5-03.00 1.60m 2
5-01 5-03 5-05
XO O XXX
-- Ross Uretsky FR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-01
XXX
-- Austin Hughes-Wood SO Estrella Fthlls NH
5-03
XXX
-- Josh Fort SO Youngker NH
5-01
XXX
-- Aaron Meraz FR Canyon View NH
5-01
XXX
-- Ethan Whatton FR Canyon View NH
5-01
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daisy Zwick JR Youngker 10-09.00$ 3.27m 10
9-03 10-03 10-09 11-03
O XO O XXX
2 Hanah Sims SR Gila Ridge 8-09.00% 2.66m 8
8-03 8-09 9-03
O XO XXX
3 Breanna Puente JR Buckeye 7-03.00 2.20m 6
5-09 6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09
O O O XO XXX
4 Molly Sims SO Gila Ridge J7-03.00 2.20m 4
6-09 7-03 7-09
XXO XXO XXX
5 Sophia Bergay JR Estrella Fthlls 6-09.00 2.05m 2
6-03 6-09 7-03
O O XXX
6 Andrea Clark SO Estrella Fthlls J6-09.00 2.05m 1
6-03 6-09 7-03
O XO XXX
7 Gracie Mika SO Estrella Fthlls 6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 6-03 6-09
O O XXX
8 Alexus Pirtle JR Youngker 5-09.00 1.75m
5-03 5-09 6-03
O O XXX
9 Ashley Garrett JR Estrella Fthlls J5-09.00 1.75m
5-03 5-09 6-03
O XXO XXX
-- Lynette Rios JR Youngker NH
5-03
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 10-03.00 3.12m 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XXX
2 Evan Smith-Pliego FR Gila Ridge J10-03.00 3.12m 8
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXX
3 Shilou McKinney JR Estrella Fthlls J10-03.00 3.12m 6
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO O XXO XXX
4 Nathan Parra SO Youngker 9-09.00 2.97m 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XO XO O XXX
5 Joseph Lines SO Gila Ridge J9-09.00 2.97m 2
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
XO XXO XXO XO XXX
6 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 9-03.00 2.81m 1
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
XO XO O XO O XXX
7 Andrew Mendoza FR Buckeye J9-03.00 2.81m
8-09 9-03 9-09
O XXO XXX
8 Abraham Rivera JR Buckeye 8-09.00 2.66m
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
XO XXO XO XO XXX
9 Josh Fort SO Youngker J8-09.00 2.66m
8-03 8-09 9-03
O XXO XXX
10 Zachary Haynes JR Gila Ridge 8-03.00 2.51m
8-03 8-09
O XXX
10 Ryan Clements SR Estrella Fthlls 8-03.00 2.51m
8-03 8-09
O XXX
10 Cameron Isham SO Youngker 8-03.00 2.51m
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
13 Charlie Zehtab SO Estrella Fthlls 7-03.00 2.20m
7-03 7-09
O XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brielle Hill JR Gila Ridge 16-05.75 3.0 5.02m 10
16-04.75(3.0) 15-11.50(3.0) 16-00.50(3.0) 16-05.75(3.0)
2 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 15-06.75 3.0 4.74m 8
15-03.50(3.0) 15-06.75(3.0) 15-05.25(3.0) 14-05.25(3.0)
3 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 15-05.00 3.0 4.69m 6
FOUL 15-03.50(3.0) 15-05(3.0) 15-02.25(3.0)
4 Abigail Bruyns FR Canyon View 14-11.50 3.0 4.55m 4
FOUL 14-11(3.0) 14-11.50(3.0) 14-10.75(3.0)
5 Gabby Valdez SR Estrella Fthlls 13-11.75 3.0 4.26m 2
FOUL FOUL 13-11.75(3.0) 13-09.50(3.0)
6 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 13-11.00 3.0 4.24m 1
13-11(3.0) 13-04(3.0) 10-06(3.0) 13-10.25(3.0)
7 Amber Wise JR Estrella Fthlls 13-08.75 3.0 4.18m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13-08.75(3.0)
8 Grace McNamara FR Canyon View 11-05.75 2.9 3.49m
11-05.75(2.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keyara Morgan JR Youngker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker 20-06.00 2.7 6.24m 10
20-06(2.7) 20-01(2.8) 20-03(2.7) 19-06.50(2.7)
2 Timothy Croskey SO Buckeye 19-10.50 2.9 6.05m 8
18-11.75(2.8) 18-10.50(2.7) FOUL 19-10.50(2.9)
3 Clyde Brown JR Buckeye 19-06.00 2.7 5.94m 6
19-06(2.7) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL 19-05.25(2.8)
4 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 19-03.50 2.6 5.88m 4
18-09.50(2.9) 19-00.25(2.9) 18-06(2.6) 19-03.50(2.6)
5 Mykah Glenn SR Estrella Fthlls 19-02.00 2.7 5.84m 2
18-02.50(2.6) 19-02(2.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 18-10.00 2.8 5.74m 1
18-09(2.6) 18-10(2.8) FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Carter SO Gila Ridge 18-09.00 2.7 5.71m
18-09(2.7) 18-09(2.7) 18-01.50(2.7) FOUL
8 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 18-07.00 2.7 5.66m
17-01(2.6) 18-01.50(2.6) 18-07(2.7) 17-11(2.8)
9 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 18-06.75 2.7 5.65m
FOUL 16-09.50(2.7) 18-05(2.8) 18-06.75(2.7)
10 Nathan Parra SO Youngker 18-04.00 2.7 5.58m
17-10(2.6) FOUL FOUL 18-04(2.7)
11 Ty DeHart SR Gila Ridge 18-00.00 2.7 5.48m
18-00(2.7) 17-02.25(2.7) 17-09.50(2.7) 17-06.25(2.7)
12 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 17-01.50 2.6 5.21m
16-10.75(2.6) 16-04.50(2.5) 17-01.50(2.6)
13 Dominic Miller SO Buckeye 16-08.75 2.8 5.09m
16-06(2.6) 16-08.75(2.8) 16-05(2.7) 15-00(2.9)
14 Ryan Finch FR Canyon View 16-02.00 2.7 4.92m
FOUL FOUL 16-02(2.7)
15 Ares Preciado JR Yuma 16-00.75 2.7 4.89m
FOUL 14-06.25(2.7) 15-04.50(2.7) 16-00.75(2.7)
-- Ethan Whatton FR Canyon View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hanah Sims SR Gila Ridge 31-04.50 2.4 9.56m 10
30-01.50(2.7) 31-04.50(2.4) FOUL 30-08(2.3)
2 Abigail Bruyns FR Canyon View 31-03.00 2.5 9.52m 8
31-03(2.5) FOUL 31-00(2.5) 30-11(2.6)
3 Payton Erpelding FR Canyon View 30-05.50 2.2 9.28m 6
30-05.50(2.2) FOUL 29-10(2.7) 29-04.50(2.4)
4 Chadiraliz Fuentes FR Gila Ridge 28-04.00 2.8 8.63m 4
27-06(2.7) 26-10.50(2.5) 27-08.50(2.3) 28-04(2.8)
5 Talana Mitchell FR Youngker 26-08.50 2.2 8.14m 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 26-08.50(2.2)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker 39-07.00 2.9 12.06m 10
FOUL FOUL 39-07(2.9) FOUL
2 Daruis Johnson SO Buckeye 39-03.00 2.7 11.96m 8
39-03(2.7) FOUL 38-03.50(2.8) 38-02.50(2.8)
3 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 37-07.00 2.6 11.45m 6
36-11(2.9) 37-02(2.5) 36-10(2.7) 37-07(2.6)
4 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 37-02.00 2.7 11.32m 4
36-01(2.4) 37-02(2.7) 35-06(2.8) 36-05.50(2.2)
5 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 36-10.00 2.5 11.22m 2
34-10(2.9) 36-07.50(2.6) 36-10(2.5) 35-03(2.8)
6 Dominic Miller SO Buckeye 36-05.00 2.8 11.09m 1
34-07(2.5) 35-05(2.9) 36-01(2.7) 36-05(2.8)
7 Isreal Valenzuela JR Buckeye 35-10.50 2.9 10.93m
34-09(2.9) 35-10.50(2.9) FOUL FOUL
8 Noah Moriel SO Buckeye 35-00.00 2.9 10.66m
FOUL 35-00(2.9) FOUL FOUL
9 Ryan Finch FR Canyon View 34-09.00 2.5 10.59m
33-11.50(2.3) 34-09(2.5) FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 97-10^ 29.81m 10
78-10 93-07 95-10 97-10 FOUL 83-06
2 Angelina Thiel FR Canyon View 93-11& 28.62m 8
FOUL 60-08 68-05 FOUL 90-07 93-11
3 Karime Iturralde JR Buckeye 83-04 25.40m 6
42-09 54-05 FOUL FOUL 83-04 73-09
4 Grace Nielsen FR Canyon View 80-06 24.53m 4
62-05 79-08 FOUL 80-06 FOUL FOUL
5 Molly Sims SO Gila Ridge 76-08 23.36m 2
75-09 76-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 71-06
6 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 75-09 23.08m 1
68-04 68-05 64-04 70-04 75-09 74-07
7 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 74-06 22.70m
60-01 FOUL 74-06 FOUL 65-07 60-01
8 Laurel Morgan JR Youngker 73-01 22.27m
73-01 FOUL 71-06 67-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Yesenia Chavez SO Youngker 67-08 20.62m
47-01 67-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-07
10 Paulina Nunez Dominguez JR Yuma 53-02 16.20m
49-06 48-07 53-02
11 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 47-06 14.47m
FOUL 38-06 47-06
12 Isabelle Johnson SO Estrella Fthlls 47-01 14.35m
47-01 41-04 40-02
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 157-11$ 48.13m 10
131-08 143-09 146-07 157-11 FOUL FOUL
2 Ishmael Hart JR Estrella Fthlls 128-00& 39.01m 8
124-02 FOUL 118-00 128-00 127-00
3 Marc Jones SO Estrella Fthlls 112-05 34.26m 6
105-02 112-05 FOUL 110-02 FOUL 108-04
4 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 94-03 28.72m 4
72-02 76-01 77-03 94-03 88-10 FOUL
5 Finn Walter JR Estrella Fthlls 92-00 28.04m 2
92-00 88-01 81-07 71-04 FOUL FOUL
6 Aiden Zimmer SO Youngker 83-08 25.50m 1
79-08 58-08 83-08
7 Tyler Anderson FR Canyon View 78-04 23.87m
78-04 FOUL 70-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Armando Villegas SO Yuma 78-01 23.79m
78-01 69-01 75-07 73-00 74-03 71-05
9 Sergio Ledesma FR Youngker 75-07 23.03m
67-03 75-07 52-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bruno Sanchez juarez SR Gila Ridge 75-01 22.88m
75-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Hunter Kammann SO Gila Ridge 73-02 22.30m
FOUL 63-00 73-02
12 Ethan Rivadeneyra FR Canyon View 66-08 20.32m
66-08 57-03 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Makayla Garcia SR Youngker 120-05^ 36.70m 10
120-05 FOUL FOUL 111-05
2 Karina Ramirez SR Youngker 96-02$ 29.31m 8
94-03 94-04 96-02 91-06
3 Molly Sims SO Gila Ridge 90-03% 27.50m 6
77-03 90-03 81-02 84-11
4 Hanne Dahlskaas SR Gila Ridge 85-00% 25.90m 4
56-07 FOUL 72-11 85-00
5 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 80-08& 24.58m 2
73-11 74-04 FOUL 80-08
6 Hanah Sims SR Gila Ridge 78-10& 24.02m 1
76-10 65-02 77-04 78-10
7 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 71-00 21.64m
69-01 FOUL 71-00 68-03
8 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 68-03 20.80m
56-02 FOUL 68-03 61-07
9 Jaimee Welch JR Estrella Fthlls 48-05 14.75m
48-05 FOUL 42-06 44-00
10 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 45-00 13.71m
25-09 38-11 45-00 39-01
-- Zyaire Brown SR Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 155-04$ 47.34m 10
141-06 148-03 153-05 155-04
2 Pono Renaud SO Gila Ridge 139-07% 42.54m 8
119-02 130-05 139-07 135-09
3 Christopher Torres JR Gila Ridge 134-03% 40.91m 6
FOUL 124-09 FOUL 134-03
4 Christian Conroy SR Estrella Fthlls 131-07% 40.10m 4
112-02 119-05 131-07 131-00
5 Hunter Kammann SO Gila Ridge 130-03% 39.70m 2
128-06 130-03 FOUL 121-06
6 D'Angelo Garcia Jackson JR Gila Ridge 124-00 37.79m 1
116-09 117-07 124-00 FOUL
7 Daniel Armenta JR Youngker 118-01 35.99m
118-01 107-06 108-02 FOUL
8 Bryce McCaulley SO Estrella Fthlls 117-04 35.76m
117-04 FOUL 101-01 FOUL
9 Orlando Amaro Gonzalez SO Youngker 87-03 26.59m
68-10 83-08 80-07 87-03
10 Austin Hughes-Wood SO Estrella Fthlls 86-07 26.39m
FOUL 86-07 FOUL FOUL
11 Aiden Zimmer SO Youngker 77-08 23.67m
77-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brianna Riggins SO Youngker 31-02.00& 9.49m 10
31-02 FOUL 29-03 FOUL 30-00 FOUL
2 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 30-06.00& 9.29m 8
30-06 28-06 30-00 28-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 29-10.00& 9.09m 6
27-06 29-10 FOUL FOUL 27-05
4 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 26-11.00 8.20m 4
26-03 26-11 24-11 25-03 26-02 25-11
5 Karime Iturralde JR Buckeye 26-09.00 8.15m 2
26-09 FOUL 25-05 25-06 FOUL 24-08
6 Angelina Thiel FR Canyon View 26-06.00 8.07m 1
26-01 26-06 26-00 25-06.50 25-09.50 26-03
7 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 26-01.00 7.95m
26-01 FOUL FOUL 24-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Hannah Watson SR Estrella Fthlls 24-06.00 7.46m
23-07.50 24-06 23-05 21-11 20-09 23-06
9 Paulina Nunez Dominguez JR Yuma 22-06.50 6.87m
22-06.50 21-11 21-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dariana Trevizo SO Estrella Fthlls 22-02.00 6.75m
21-01 21-01.50 22-02
11 Molly Sims SO Gila Ridge 22-01.00 6.73m
22-01 20-07.50 20-09
12 Princess Moriel FR Buckeye 20-07.50 6.28m
20-07.50 18-03 18-00
13 Tayler King SO Buckeye 19-00.00 5.79m
18-10 16-09 19-00
14 Grace Nielsen FR Canyon View 17-09.00 5.41m
17-09 16-01.50 16-08
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Conroy SR Estrella Fthlls 43-01.00& 13.13m 10
FOUL 41-07 43-01 FOUL 41-11 42-04
2 Ishmael Hart JR Estrella Fthlls 40-05.00 12.31m 8
FOUL 39-01 FOUL FOUL 40-05 FOUL
3 Marc Jones SO Estrella Fthlls 39-01.00 11.91m 6
38-08 38-06 37-09 38-07 39-01 38-01
4 Finn Walter JR Estrella Fthlls 37-05.00 11.40m 4
35-11 34-10.50 34-00 34-00 33-08 37-05
5 Christopher Torres JR Gila Ridge 36-00.00 10.97m 2
32-09 36-00 4-07 32-07.50 33-10 33-05
6 Ethan Ladd JR Buckeye 35-09.00 10.89m 1
34-09 34-10 35-07 35-09 35-08 35-07.50
7 Pono Renaud SO Gila Ridge 34-02.00 10.41m
FOUL 32-05.50 32-04.50 33-09 33-10 34-02
8 Hunter Kammann SO Gila Ridge 33-06.00 10.21m
FOUL 33-06 32-09
9 Chance Wallace SR Buckeye 33-05.00 10.18m
32-05 FOUL 32-05 33-00 FOUL 33-05
10 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 31-09.00 9.67m
31-09 9-06 FOUL
11 Sergio Ledesma FR Youngker 31-04.00 9.55m
FOUL 31-04 FOUL
12 Armando Villegas SO Yuma 31-03.00 9.52m
30-09 31-03 30-10
13 Tyler Anderson FR Canyon View 30-10.50 9.41m
30-04.50 30-04 30-10.50
14 Austin Riderner JR Youngker 29-09.50 9.08m
29-04 29-09.50 FOUL
15 Ethan Rivadeneyra FR Canyon View 26-03.50 8.01m
26-01 26-03.50 26-01.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gila Ridge 173 2) Estrella Foothills 152
3) Buckeye Union 89 4) Youngker 87
5) Canyon View 41 6) Yuma 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngker 174 2) Estrella Foothills 158
3) Gila Ridge 122 4) Buckeye Union 82
5) Canyon View 16
|