2019 CAA Soaring Classic Results
CAA Soaring Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
ALA Ironwood, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/20/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tara Sommerville 8 Champion Chndlr 12.44 25 10
2 Kalani Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 13.13 25 8
3 Kamora Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 13.31 25 6
4 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert 13.52 25 5
5 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.57 25 4 13.562
6 Alona Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.57 2 3 13.566
7 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.71 25 2
8 Ramirez Abby 8 Imagine Surprise 13.72 24 1
9 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 13.73 25
10 Donnise Young 5 AoMS Desert Sky 13.74 24
11 Destinee Davison 8 Champion Chndlr 13.84 24
12 Mirdege Lentz 8 Paradise Valley 13.87 23
13 Tara Kennedy 7 Ben Franklin 14.00 24
14 Amirah Lenon 6 Champion Chndlr 14.06 1
15 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 14.07 24
16 Nia Lewis 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.10 23
17 Keira Taylor 6 ALA Ironwood 14.11 24
18 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 14.15 23
19 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 14.18 24
20 Grace Lindstrom 7 ALA Gilbert 14.26 22
21 Miila Chapman 6 Legacy Laveen 14.28 17
22 Andrea Hernandez 8 MaSSA 14.31 22
23 Trinity Smith 6 Champion Chndlr 14.38 2 14.375
24 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 14.38 22 14.377
25 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 14.43 22
26 Nana Amponsah 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.45 23
27 Kaleigh Glass 8 Paradise Honors 14.50 23
28 Elizabeth Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 14.51 23
29 Mariah Bryant 5 Leading Edge Mar 14.66 20
30 Leah Abreu 7 ALA Ironwood 14.72 23 14.713
31 Lillian Tebbs 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.72 1 14.718
32 Alexa Cruz 8 Legacy Laveen 14.74 20 14.731
33 Cyan Stratman 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.74 21 14.740
34 Selena Clarke 7 Leading Edge MV 14.75 21 14.749
35 Athena Shigley 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.75 18 14.750
36 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.82 21
37 Molly Tepper 7 James Madison 14.85 21 14.848
38 Kaley Searcy 8 ALA Gilbert 14.85 21 14.850
39 Alexis Johnson 8 EAGLE Prep 14.86 21
40 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky 14.89 20
41 Taliha Holston 8 Heritage Gateway 14.98 18
42 Eva Mae Ross 8 AoMS Prince 14.99 19
43 Mackenzie Marble 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.01 18
44 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.02 17
45 Hannah Jackson 6 BASIS Chandler 15.03 18
46 CiCi Lacher 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.05 19 15.041
47 Kennon Falkenberg 5 Jones-Gordon 15.05 18 15.047
48 Hailey O'Loughlin 7 Ben Franklin 15.10 20
49 Devyn Lowe 8 ASU Prep Poly 15.18 2
50 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntnl 15.19 17
51 Virginia Roth 5 Legacy Laveen 15.20 3
52 Srikanya Garuda 6 BASIS Chandler 15.23 2
53 Emeri Elliston 6 Paradise Honors 15.28 16 15.467
54 Kylie Perkins 7 ALA Ironwood 15.30 20 15.291
55 Valeria Villa 6 MaSSA 15.30 16 15.297
56 Kylie Sevigny 8 Heritage Glndl 15.36 17
57 Joy Garwo 7 Champion San Tan 15.39 19
58 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15.47 15 15.466
59 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 15.47 16 15.468
60 Amelia Steffan 7 Paradise Valley 15.48 1
61 Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors 15.51 16
62 Savannah Richter 7 Legacy Gilbert 15.55 16
63 Azul Tolar 6 MaSSA 15.56 13 15.555
64 Simayah Arriola 6 MaSSA 15.56 17 15.557
65 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.56 17 15.558
66 Kaitlynn Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 15.56 16 15.559
67 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 15.60 15
68 Chidera Nwafor 5 Legacy Laveen 15.69 12
69 Lileah Duncan 7 AoMS Prince 15.72 15
70 London Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.73 15
71 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 15.74 10
72 lennon Kidd 8 Imagine Surprise 15.75 15
73 Avreal Plana 8 Heritage Glndl 15.76 15 15.759
73 Olivia Martin 7 Paradise Honors 15.76 17 15.759
75 Jashauana Blissit 8 Champion Chndlr 15.78 1
76 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince 15.82 14
77 Marian Tad-y 6 Legacy Gilbert 15.83 16
78 Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley 15.86 14
79 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 15.89 13 15.888
79 Jadyn Frazier 7 ALA Gilbert 15.89 11 15.888
81 Maritza Rodriguez 7 AoMS Prince 15.94 13 15.936
82 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 15.95 14
83 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 15.95 14
84 Isabella Clah 6 Salt River 16.03 12
85 Taya Bryce 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.05 15
86 Emily Guadarrama 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.16 9
87 Jewell Hollis 7 Champion San Tan 16.17 12 16.162
88 Mikhaela Ultreras 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.17 15 16.167
88 Keiara Parker 6 Champion San Tan 16.17 12 16.167
90 Ingrid Silva Cadena 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.19 14
91 Katie Griffith 6 ALA Ironwood 16.19 13 16.188
92 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 16.24 11
93 Grace Barrios 7 ALA Ironwood 16.26 11
94 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 16.32 12
95 Genessis Gamez 5 Legacy Laveen 16.34 13
96 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 16.36 10
97 Camila Silva 6 MaSSA 16.37 13 16.362
98 Kala Landsford 6 Imagine Surprise 16.37 14
99 Chinyere Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 16.41 13
100 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 16.44 10
101 Isabella De La Cruz 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.48 10
102 Traylen Rhoton 7 ALA Ironwood 16.50 10 16.497
103 Anais Bautista 5 ALA Ironwood 16.50 11 16.498
104 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 16.64 8
105 Chloe Murray 5 Ben Franklin 16.69 11
106 Baylie O'Dell 7 ALA Ironwood 16.74 8
107 Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley 16.75 9
108 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV 16.77 9
109 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 16.78 8
110 Haley Banks 7 Ben Franklin 16.79 7
111 Salis Arriaga 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.81 4
112 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 16.92 9
113 Zoey Mendoza 8 EAGLE Prep 17.01 7
114 Abigail Meijia 6 AoMS Desert Sky 17.05 8
115 Valerie Rohwer 8 Leading Edge MV 17.06 8
116 Jazmyne Sandoval 8 ALA Gilbert 17.26 14
117 Sydney Harrison 7 ALA Ironwood 17.31 7
118 Kayla Dopp 7 Ben Franklin 17.36 5
119 Briana Lopez 7 ALA Gilbert 17.39 8
120 Reanna Matuzek 7 EAGLE Prep 17.41 7
121 Jorgianna Pacheko 5 Leading Edge MV 17.60 8
122 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 17.74 4 17.731
123 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 17.74 7 17.737
124 Gianna Vigil 8 MaSSA 17.76 5
125 Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley 17.92 5
126 Hohokimul Carlyle 5 MaSSA 17.97 6
127 Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince 18.00 6
128 Maggee Gonzales 6 ALA Ironwood 18.04 2
129 Taylor West 7 James Madison 18.07 7
130 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 18.08 5
131 Stephanie Verdugo 8 AoMS Prince 18.21 4
132 Ava Stern 5 Jones-Gordon 18.23 6
133 Alina Shaben 6 Heritage Glndl 18.25 7
134 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 18.30 6
135 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 18.32 5
136 Yaritza Delgado 6 MaSSA 18.39 5
137 Damaris Delgado 6 MaSSA 18.69 4
138 Kiersten Depaul 5 Leading Edge MV 18.83 4
139 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep 18.91 4 18.902
139 Jennifer Colin 5 AoMS Desert Sky 18.91 3 18.902
141 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV 19.64 2
142 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 19.66 3
143 Taryn Dunwoody 5 Leading Edge MV 21.21 3
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer FR Heritage QC 13.95 5 10
2 Sophia Sawyer FR Highland Prep 14.86 5 8
3 Alyssa Francisco FR Salt River 15.15 5 6
4 Kellsee Smith SR Canyon State 15.23 5 5
5 Cassaundra Triolo JR Imagine Surprise 15.47 4 4
6 Jacqueline McNair JR Canyon State 15.83 4 3
7 Brooklyn Moore FR Heritage QC 15.85 3 2
8 Alexandra Ludke SO Imagine Surprise 16.00 4 1
9 Astraya Warren FR Canyon State 16.31 3
10 Josephine Mushimiyimana SO Canyon State 16.33 3
11 Kre Stewart FR Salt River 16.39 3
12 Sofia Larios FR Southwest 16.46 2
13 Imajanae Miles SO Canyon State 16.58 3
14 Hannah Falvey JR Ville de Marie 17.06 2
15 Alexa Avalos FR James Madison 17.20 3
16 Azariah Carmelo FR Salt River 17.35 2
17 Alyna Padilla FR Southwest 17.71 2
18 Alicia Morris JR Imagine Surprise 17.75 2
19 Rose Young JR Canyon State 17.77 2
20 Soyla Madero SO Southwest 18.10 2
-- Nicole Jackson SO Canyon State DQ 4 Lane Violation
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andereya Nsubuga 8 Champion Chndlr 11.01 23 10
2 Ayden Avington 6 Leading Edge Mar 11.87 23 8
3 Tristan Carrera 8 ALA Gilbert 11.94 23 6
4 Andrew Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 12.24 23 5
5 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.26 23 4
6 Gavin Wojokowski 8 Paradise Honors 12.49 22 3
7 Cortez Jones 7 Champion Chndlr 12.54 21 2
8 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 12.56 23 1
9 Kenneth White 8 Paradise Honors 12.64 22
10 Austin Izydorczyk 8 ALA Gilbert 12.70 22
11 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 12.73 22
12 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 12.75 22
13 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 12.87 22
14 Abrien Arthur 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.96 20
15 Mark Johnson 8 Paradise Honors 12.97 20
16 Christian Nunnally 7 Heritage Glndl 12.99 22
17 Tyler Judd 8 ALA Ironwood 13.00 22
18 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 13.04 21
19 Berkley Matheny 8 ALA Gilbert 13.11 21
20 Kai Rigdon 7 Leading Edge Mar 13.12 21
21 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 13.18 19
22 Aiden Jackson 7 ALA Ironwood 13.19 21
23 Colin Hall 8 ALA Gilbert 13.20 20
24 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 13.23 21 13.229
25 Ross Alexander 7 Champion Chndlr 13.23 17 13.230
26 Matthew Ketcher 7 Ben Franklin 13.25 19
27 Dallin Booth 8 ALA Gilbert 13.28 21
28 Ben Jackson 8 BASIS Chandler 13.31 19
29 Kaiden McCarty 8 ASU Prep Poly 13.34 20 13.332
30 Noah Harada 8 Paradise Honors 13.34 17 13.335
31 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep 13.40 19
32 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.45 19
33 Max Porras 7 Imagine Surprise 13.50 18
34 Gavin Lentz 8 Candeo 13.54 18
35 Andrew Neeley 8 Ben Franklin 13.60 18
36 Terraude Kisto 7 Champion San Tan 13.67 20 13.661
37 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 13.67 20 13.665
38 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 13.75 16
39 Isaac Engelhardt 7 Paradise Valley 13.76 15 13.754
40 Jeremiah Medrano 7 ALA Gilbert 13.76 16 13.760
41 Keovianye Smith 8 Sabis Intrntnl 13.78 18 13.771
42 Paula Dawood 8 ALA Gilbert 13.78 18 13.774
43 Max Springfield 8 Jones-Gordon 13.81 23
44 Drew Wilson 8 ALA Gilbert 13.83 16
45 Michael Packer 7 Paradise Honors 13.87 16
46 Isaiah Quevedo 7 EAGLE Prep 13.88 16
47 Ashton Heuchert 6 BASIS Mesa 13.94 18
48 Cade Ogorchock 8 Paradise Honors 13.97 17
49 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 14.01 17 14.006
50 Ayden Lang 6 Imagine Surprise 14.01 17 14.008
51 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.04 2
52 Mateo Carrerra 7 ALA Gilbert 14.09 15
53 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.10 2 14.093
54 Tristan Lusk 8 EAGLE Prep 14.10 14 14.098
55 Tyreek Davis 7 Champion Chndlr 14.12 14
56 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 14.20 15
57 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.25 16
58 Nathan Herzberg 7 Jones-Gordon 14.32 16
59 Christopher Willis 7 Legacy Gilbert 14.35 11 14.341
59 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.35 16 14.341
61 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg 14.50 15 14.493
62 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 14.50 14 14.496
63 Connor Edge 5 Champion Chndlr 14.51 12
64 David Shepard 7 Jones-Gordon 14.55 13
65 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 14.60 15
66 Julien Bernard 7 Champion San Tan 14.61 14
67 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 14.65 14 14.641
68 Jayson Lacy 8 Heritage Glndl 14.65 13 14.646
69 Sheamus Dike 7 Legacy Gilbert 14.65 13 14.649
70 Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie 14.76 12 14.752
70 Tucker Burton 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.76 3 14.752
72 Ty Pehrson 8 Paradise Honors 14.77 14
73 Jaylen McDannis 7 Leading Edge MV 14.79 14 14.786
74 Gabriel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 14.79 11 14.787
75 Amin Morgan 5 Champion Chndlr 14.87 2
76 Mekaeel Sheikh 6 BASIS Chandler 14.97 11
77 Thomas Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 14.98 13 14.974
78 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 14.98 13 14.975
79 Carson Carrasco 7 ALA Ironwood 15.00 10
80 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 15.10 13
81 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 15.13 11
82 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 15.16 12
83 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood 15.20 12
84 Isaiah Aungst 6 Legacy Gilbert 15.26 9
85 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.32 10
86 Skylar Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 15.33 2
87 Logan Kapellusch 7 ALA Gilbert 15.36 10
88 Collin Kikuchi 6 BASIS Chandler 15.49 10
89 Amaron Tang 7 Sabis Intrntnl 15.51 1 15.505
90 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 15.51 9 15.508
91 Aden Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 15.53 8
92 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 15.56 9
93 Levi Opshal 6 Imagine Surprise 15.59 7
94 Daxton Anderson 7 Ben Franklin 15.63 10
95 Anthony Gribble 8 James Madison 15.74 11 15.731
96 Rafael Escalade 6 Leading Edge Mar 15.74 8 15.736
97 Jack Troop 7 Legacy Gilbert 15.86 3
98 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood 15.88 9
99 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert 15.89 10
100 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 15.92 8
101 Elijah Gilbert 7 Sabis Intrntnl 15.94 6
102 Gunnar Webb 5 ASU Prep Poly 15.95 7
103 AJ Johnson 5 AoMS Desert Sky 15.99 7 15.984
104 Stuart O'Neal 7 Leading Edge MV 15.99 19 15.990
105 Vincent Heisz 6 Paradise Honors 16.05 9
106 Yamir Rodriguez 6 AoMS Desert Sky 16.23 7
107 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 16.24 8
108 Azjon Tang 6 Sabis Intrntnl 16.29 8
109 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 16.33 8
110 Louis De Castro 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.34 7
111 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntnl 16.37 7
112 Alexander Ramos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.46 6
113 Colten Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 16.53 1
114 Gabriel Horn 8 Imagine Surprise 16.66 6
115 Brody Phillips 5 Paradise Valley 16.68 14
116 Jaiden Ploederl 5 Paradise Valley 16.71 3
117 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntnl 16.74 6 16.734
118 Bryson Pugmire 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.74 5 16.739
119 Ashton Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.75 7
120 Eli Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 16.80 6
121 Brock Badger 8 Ben Franklin 16.99 12 16.987
121 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 16.99 8 16.987
123 Iasah Calixtro 8 Imagine Surprise 17.00 6
124 Doudah Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 17.12 9
125 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntnl 17.27 5
126 Saxon Stice 6 Leading Edge Mar 17.38 4
127 Christian Holmes 6 Salt River 17.77 5
128 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin 17.83 4
129 Zach Baska 6 Ville de Marie 18.15 5
130 Cody Garner 6 Leading Edge Mar 18.29 5
131 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 18.69 4
132 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 18.84 4
133 Arrian Bachour 7 Leading Edge Mar 18.86 3
134 Jack Welsch 5 Paradise Valley 19.43 4
135 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 20.27 4
136 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep 20.36 4
137 Angel Garcia 6 MaSSA 20.83 4
138 Greyson Kerr 5 Ben Franklin 21.73 3
-- Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler DQ 9 Lane Violation
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaden Diji-Vaughan JR BASIS Mesa 11.96 6 10
2 Johnathan Himmell FR Highland Prep 12.37 5 8
3 Andrew Kim JR BASIS Chandler 12.40 6 6
4 Jesse Hu JR BASIS Chandler 12.45 1 5
5 Ethan Grosso JR Paradise Valley 12.46 6 4
6 Michael Rauba SO Highland Prep 12.53 6 3 12.522
7 Daryl Ijuola FR BASIS Mesa 12.53 5 2 12.528
8 Jacob Loredo SO Highland Prep 12.86 5 1
9 Zack Wiegand JR Jones-Gordon 12.90 5
10 David Angle JR Paradise Valley 13.08 1
11 Julian Klein JR BASIS Chandler 13.26 3
12 Steven Clemens SR New Way 13.28 3
13 Anthony Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 13.49 5
14 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO Salt River 13.61 4
15 Doc Massey FR Legacy Wcknbrg 14.31 2
16 Brian Pueyo FR Ville de Marie 14.46 2
17 Jackson Edger SO Heritage QC 15.49 1
18 Noah Forman JR Jones-Gordon 15.92 2
19 Max Greene FR James Madison 16.70 1
20 Frank Blevins JR Ville de Marie 16.71 1
21 Jake Baska SO Ville de Marie 17.93 1
-- Luke Berry FR Jones-Gordon DQ 3 Lane Violation
-- Ryan Prewitt FR Jones-Gordon DQ 4 Lane Violation
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramirez Abby 8 Imagine Surprise 27.84 16 10
2 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert 28.53 16 8
3 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.74 16 6
4 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 29.02 16 5
5 Lindsey Blaich 6 Paradise Honors 29.39 16 4
6 Savanah Romney 7 Ben Franklin 29.61 15 3
7 Buena Brown 7 Champion San Tan 29.69 12 2
8 Bethany Rathke 7 ALA Gilbert 29.73 16 1
9 Kaylyn Schonert 8 Imagine Surprise 29.86 15
10 Grace Lindstrom 7 ALA Gilbert 29.96 13
11 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 30.19 14
12 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 30.27 14
13 Kaley Searcy 8 ALA Gilbert 30.49 13
14 Kaleigh Glass 8 Paradise Honors 30.52 15
15 Jordyn Decker 8 MaSSA 30.70 6
16 Alexa Cruz 8 Legacy Laveen 30.92 10
17 Andrea Hernandez 8 MaSSA 31.07 14
18 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky 31.48 12
19 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson 31.58 11 32.735
20 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.66 12
21 Ceridwen DiNaro 7 BASIS Mesa 31.89 10
22 Taliha Holston 8 Heritage Gateway 32.13 11
23 Olivia Caudle 7 Champion San Tan 32.15 11
24 Valeria Villa 6 MaSSA 32.21 10
25 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntnl 32.32 9
26 Emeri Elliston 6 Paradise Honors 32.54 9
27 Kylie Sevigny 8 Heritage Glndl 32.74 12 32.731
28 Jade Robey 8 Candeo 32.74 2 32.735
29 Brenna Lurito 7 Candeo 32.93 11
30 Azul Tolar 6 MaSSA 32.97 8
31 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 33.04 10
32 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 33.19 12
33 Isabella Clah 6 Salt River 33.23 8
34 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince 33.25 8
35 lennon Kidd 8 Imagine Surprise 33.30 10
36 Srikanya Garuda 6 BASIS Chandler 33.40 1
37 Marian Tad-y 6 Legacy Gilbert 33.49 9
38 Lileah Duncan 7 AoMS Prince 33.61 8
39 London Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.66 10
40 Jewell Hollis 7 Champion San Tan 33.77 7
41 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 33.80 11
42 Kala Landsford 6 Imagine Surprise 34.00 7
43 Grace Barrios 7 ALA Ironwood 34.07 1
44 Shelby West 7 James Madison 34.35 7
45 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 34.43 7
46 Emily Guadarrama 5 AoMS Desert Sky 34.50 6
47 Isabella De La Cruz 7 Legacy Gilbert 34.52 9
48 Avreal Plana 8 Heritage Glndl 34.53 8
49 Ingrid Silva Cadena 5 AoMS Desert Sky 34.60 8
50 Keiara Parker 6 Champion San Tan 34.62 1
51 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 34.72 7
52 Maritza Rodriguez 7 AoMS Prince 34.76 8
53 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 35.03 6
54 Mikhaela Ultreras 5 AoMS Desert Sky 35.07 6
55 Chloe Murray 5 Ben Franklin 35.14 7 35.131
56 Jaslen Moore 7 Champion San Tan 35.14 7 35.138
57 Camila Silva 6 MaSSA 35.34 7
58 Genessis Gamez 5 Legacy Laveen 35.56 6
59 Quinn Osborne 6 Candeo 36.04 1
60 Salis Arriaga 5 AoMS Desert Sky 36.37 5
61 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 36.65 5
62 Gurreet Kaur 8 BASIS Goodyear 37.29 5
63 Lilly Maynard 8 Heritage Glndl 37.36 6
64 Kayla Dopp 7 Ben Franklin 37.40 9
65 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 37.63 8
66 Valerie Rohwer 8 Leading Edge MV 37.65 4
67 Briana Lopez 7 ALA Gilbert 37.88 6
68 Reanna Matuzek 7 EAGLE Prep 37.94 4
69 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 38.92 3
70 Hohokimul Carlyle 5 MaSSA 39.21 3
71 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 39.31 5
72 Yaritza Delgado 6 MaSSA 39.48 4
73 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 39.64 3
74 Ava Stern 5 Jones-Gordon 39.69 4
75 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 39.86 4
76 Megan Pyle 5 Ben Franklin 40.40 2
77 Alina Shaben 6 Heritage Glndl 40.68 3
78 Damaris Delgado 6 MaSSA 41.72 2
79 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV 41.86 2
80 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 43.26 2
81 Gianna Vigil 8 MaSSA 45.59 3
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer FR Heritage QC 30.43 3 10
2 Alyssa Gray JR Orme 30.61 3 8
3 Sophia Sawyer FR Highland Prep 30.86 3 6
4 Kellsee Smith SR Canyon State 31.67 3 5
5 Alyssa Francisco FR Salt River 31.92 3 4
6 Nicole Jackson SO Canyon State 33.20 3 3
7 Danielle Yorck JR Canyon State 33.68 3 2
8 Genoveva Gil SO Canyon State 34.28 2 1
9 Jacqueline McNair JR Canyon State 35.19 2
10 Astraya Warren FR Canyon State 35.49 2
11 Kre Stewart FR Salt River 36.01 2
12 Sofia Larios FR Southwest 36.04 2
13 Azariah Carmelo FR Salt River 36.82 1
14 Hannah Falvey JR Ville de Marie 37.17 2
15 Alyna Padilla FR Southwest 37.28 1
16 Josephine Mushimiyimana SO Canyon State 38.15 1
17 Rose Young JR Canyon State 38.32 1
18 Imajanae Miles SO Canyon State 39.53 1
19 Alexa Avalos FR James Madison 39.61 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andereya Nsubuga 8 Champion Chndlr 23.32 16 10
2 Tristan Carrera 8 ALA Gilbert 24.49 16 8
3 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.79 16 6
4 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.38 16 5
5 Kenneth White 8 Paradise Honors 26.07 16 4
6 Gavin Wojokowski 8 Paradise Honors 26.12 16 3
7 Austin Izydorczyk 8 ALA Gilbert 26.21 15 2
8 Cortez Jones 7 Champion Chndlr 26.41 14 1
9 Colin Hall 8 ALA Gilbert 26.61 15
10 Christian Nunnally 7 Heritage Glndl 26.80 16 26.796
11 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 26.80 14 26.800
12 Cade Ogorchock 8 Paradise Honors 27.07 13
13 Mark Johnson 8 Paradise Honors 27.08 14
14 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 27.20 14
15 Dallin Booth 8 ALA Gilbert 27.22 14
16 Gavin Lentz 8 Candeo 27.28 2
17 Joseph Comaduran 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.29 15
18 Ben Jackson 8 BASIS Chandler 27.31 13
19 Wyatt Ptak 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.51 14
20 Keovianye Smith 8 Sabis Intrntnl 27.90 13
21 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 27.95 12
22 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 28.12 15
23 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep 28.29 13
24 Paula Dawood 8 ALA Gilbert 28.31 12
25 Jeremiah Medrano 7 ALA Gilbert 28.35 13
26 Weston Checketts 7 Ben Franklin 28.45 13
27 Max Porras 7 Imagine Surprise 28.56 11
28 Ayden Lang 6 Imagine Surprise 28.73 11
29 Jackson Bland 8 Imagine Surprise 28.88 12
30 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.91 10
31 Dakari Cooper 7 ALA Ironwood 29.08 12 29.073
32 Drew Wilson 8 ALA Gilbert 29.08 11 29.079
33 Ashton Heuchert 6 BASIS Mesa 29.35 13
34 Michael Packer 7 Paradise Honors 29.38 10
35 Mateo Carrerra 7 ALA Gilbert 29.73 9
36 Christopher Willis 7 Legacy Gilbert 29.96 9
37 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 30.22 10 30.212
38 Gabriel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 30.22 9 30.215
39 Porter Dunaway 7 Ben Franklin 30.23 10
40 Thomas Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 30.30 10
41 Jayson Lacy 8 Heritage Glndl 30.32 8
42 Leroy Whitney 7 Sabis Intrntnl 30.34 11
43 Andrew Henning 8 Sabis Intrntnl 30.47 9
44 Amin Morgan 5 Champion Chndlr 30.49 9
45 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 30.52 8
46 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 30.83 9
47 Mekaeel Sheikh 6 BASIS Chandler 30.94 7
48 Tristan Lusk 8 EAGLE Prep 30.99 11
49 Conner Brooke 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.09 8
50 Orion Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 31.13 6
51 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 31.30 10
52 David Shepard 7 Jones-Gordon 31.52 9
53 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 31.60 10
54 Parker Broby 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.71 8
55 Behn Wolfley 7 Champion San Tan 31.89 7
56 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 31.98 8
57 Collin Kikuchi 6 BASIS Chandler 32.12 2
58 Lucas Uribe 7 Heritage Glndl 32.43 8
59 Amaron Tang 7 Sabis Intrntnl 32.85 2
60 Isaiah Aungst 6 Legacy Gilbert 32.95 2
61 Anthony Gribble 8 James Madison 33.18 7
62 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert 33.19 7
63 Jack Troop 7 Legacy Gilbert 33.37 6
64 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.45 7
65 Yamir Rodriguez 6 AoMS Desert Sky 33.51 6
66 AJ Johnson 5 AoMS Desert Sky 33.61 8
67 Owen Masinelli 8 Jones-Gordon 33.87 1
68 Levi Opshal 6 Imagine Surprise 34.05 5
69 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 34.31 6
70 Azjon Tang 6 Sabis Intrntnl 34.55 6
71 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntnl 34.61 5
72 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 34.68 6
73 Max Mills 6 Heritage Glndl 34.84 1
74 Colten Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 34.98 6
75 Alexander Ramos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 35.08 4
76 Angel Sanchez 8 Heritage Glndl 35.37 5
77 Vincent Heisz 6 Paradise Honors 35.46 2
78 Gunnar Webb 5 ASU Prep Poly 35.49 7
79 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 35.67 5
80 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntnl 35.99 4
81 Gabriel Horn 8 Imagine Surprise 36.43 4
82 Elijah Gilbert 7 Sabis Intrntnl 36.46 2
83 Angel Ramos 7 AoMS Desert Sky 36.54 3
84 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 36.89 5
85 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntnl 36.91 5
86 Christian Holmes 6 Salt River 37.18 4
87 Aiden Schmidt 7 ALA Ironwood 37.31 4
88 Braiden Wellman 6 Imagine Surprise 37.58 4
89 Zach Baska 6 Ville de Marie 38.18 3
90 Torin Ryder 6 Leading Edge MV 38.53 3
91 Francisco Mendez 7 BASIS Goodyear 39.03 5
92 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 40.34 3
93 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 45.82 3
94 Greyson Kerr 5 Ben Franklin 45.99 3
95 Angel Garcia 6 MaSSA 53.98 3
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaden Diji-Vaughan JR BASIS Mesa 24.46 2 10
2 Andrew Kim JR BASIS Chandler 25.76 2 8
3 Michael Rauba SO Highland Prep 26.05 2 6
4 Ruben Hipolito SO Southwest 27.08 2 5
5 Zack Wiegand JR Jones-Gordon 27.11 2 4
6 Daryl Ijuola FR BASIS Mesa 27.47 2 3
7 Julian Klein JR BASIS Chandler 28.17 1 2
8 Tristen Dowse JR Imagine Surprise 28.35 1 1
9 O'Chen Blair SO Highland Prep 28.89 2
10 Max Greene FR James Madison 35.72 1
11 Frank Blevins JR Ville de Marie 37.22 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz 8 Paradise Valley 1:07.82 14 10
2 Ramirez Abby 8 Imagine Surprise 1:07.89 15 8
3 Lilyanna Seashols 7 Paradise Honors 1:08.66 14 6
4 Tara Kennedy 7 Ben Franklin 1:08.74 15 5
5 Lillian Tebbs 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.11 15 4
6 Sage Mortensen 7 Ben Franklin 1:09.40 14 3
7 Lindsey Blaich 6 Paradise Honors 1:09.58 12 2
8 Lila Ortega 8 Paradise Honors 1:09.60 14 1
9 Fhaonna Dohaney 8 ALA Ironwood 1:09.67 15 1:09.663
10 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 1:09.67 15 1:09.669
11 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 1:11.37 15
12 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 1:11.65 14
13 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.71 15
14 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 1:11.95 14
15 Andrea Hernandez 8 MaSSA 1:12.16 13
16 Bethany Rathke 7 ALA Gilbert 1:12.93 10
17 Naomi Young 8 Paradise Honors 1:13.10 13
18 Meagan McKnight 8 ALA Ironwood 1:13.25 13
19 Jade Robey 8 Candeo 1:13.53 13
20 Kaleigh Glass 8 Paradise Honors 1:13.93 13
21 Olivia Caudle 7 Champion San Tan 1:13.98 13
22 Alexis Valentin 7 Champion Chndlr 1:14.00 12
23 Molly Tepper 7 James Madison 1:15.21 12
24 Trinity Smith 6 Champion Chndlr 1:15.41 12
25 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 1:15.62 11
26 Kaitlynn Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 1:15.92 10
27 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 1:16.01 11
28 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 1:16.27 11
29 Amelia Steffan 7 Paradise Valley 1:16.46 8
30 Emrey Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 1:16.51 9
31 Brenna Lurito 7 Candeo 1:16.69 10
32 Lillian Blazej 7 ALA Ironwood 1:17.06 13
33 Devyn Lowe 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:17.11 11
34 Ceridwen DiNaro 7 BASIS Mesa 1:17.27 12
35 CiCi Lacher 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.07 2
36 Haley Whiting 8 ALA Ironwood 1:19.44 3
37 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 1:19.58 8
38 Hannah Jackson 6 BASIS Chandler 1:19.89 10
39 Autumn Barnes 5 MaSSA 1:20.05 9
40 Olivia Martin 7 Paradise Honors 1:20.25 8
41 Jaslen Moore 7 Champion San Tan 1:20.26 9
42 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 1:20.38 10
43 Cyan Stratman 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:20.71 1 1:20.709
43 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood 1:20.71 3 1:20.709
45 Quinn Osborne 6 Candeo 1:21.33 8
46 Nana Amponsah 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:22.13 10
47 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 1:22.51 7
48 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntnl 1:22.53 9
49 Amiah Griffin 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:22.63 7
50 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:22.76 7
51 Keiara Parker 6 Champion San Tan 1:23.00 8
52 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 1:23.29 9
53 Natalie Stoddard 7 Paradise Honors 1:23.36 9
54 Joy Garwo 7 Champion San Tan 1:23.59 12
55 Gurreet Kaur 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:23.77 6
56 Katelyn Donahue 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:24.02 7
57 Nia Lewis 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:24.58 2
58 Saniyah Stallings 5 Champion Chndlr 1:25.53 5
59 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 1:26.04 6
60 Srikanya Garuda 6 BASIS Chandler 1:26.32 1
61 Mariah Bryant 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:26.72 14
62 Azul Tolar 6 MaSSA 1:26.84 6
63 Taylor West 7 James Madison 1:27.24 7
64 Camila Silva 6 MaSSA 1:27.25 6
65 Ellie James 6 Jones-Gordon 1:27.41 6
66 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 1:28.01 5
67 Anais Bautista 5 ALA Ironwood 1:29.08 7
68 Lileah Duncan 7 AoMS Prince 1:30.30 3
69 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:30.37 7
70 Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors 1:31.71 5
71 Maritza Rodriguez 7 AoMS Prince 1:32.65 3
72 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 1:33.87 1
73 Itzel Arendano 8 AoMS Prince 1:33.99 4
74 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 1:34.24 5
75 Lilly Maynard 8 Heritage Glndl 1:34.55 5
76 Brialexia Canales Scaram 6 AoMS Desert Sky 1:34.74 4
77 Liv Steen 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:34.79 4
78 Yaritza Delgado 6 MaSSA 1:34.89 3
79 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 1:36.51 5
80 Damaris Delgado 6 MaSSA 1:37.35 3
81 Alina Shaben 6 Heritage Glndl 1:42.78 4
82 Andrea Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:44.03 2
83 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 1:44.33 3
84 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:45.86 5
85 Maggee Gonzales 6 ALA Ironwood 1:46.15 3
-- Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley FS 4
-- Valeria Villa 6 MaSSA DQ 2 lane violation
-- Selena Clarke 7 Leading Edge MV DQ 2
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Gray JR Orme 1:10.00 10
2 Faith Haas FR ASU Prep Poly 1:11.84 8
3 Emily Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 1:16.33 6
4 Karli Runhau FR ASU Prep Poly 1:17.36 5
5 Geneva Enas FR Salt River 1:31.54 4
6 Heather Pittman SO Canyon State 1:37.52 3
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rustin Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:00.64 13 10
2 Joseph Comaduran 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:00.85 13 8
3 Ayden Avington 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:01.30 14 6
4 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 1:02.00 14 5
5 Matthew Ketcher 7 Ben Franklin 1:02.18 13 4
6 Aiden Jackson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:02.29 13 3
7 Garison Killingsworth 8 Jones-Gordon 1:02.77 13 2
8 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:03.05 14 1
9 Gavin Lentz 8 Candeo 1:03.18 12
10 Cade Ogorchock 8 Paradise Honors 1:04.13 11
11 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr 1:04.18 12
12 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep 1:04.33 12
13 Jackson Bland 8 Imagine Surprise 1:04.40 12
14 Sheamus Dike 7 Legacy Gilbert 1:04.91 11
15 Dakari Cooper 7 ALA Ironwood 1:05.09 12
16 Skye Anders 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.50 12
17 Kevin Miranda 7 Champion Chndlr 1:05.67 12
18 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood 1:05.87 9
19 Tyler Judd 8 ALA Ironwood 1:05.88 2
20 Hajj Nafeh 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:06.09 12
21 Max Porras 7 Imagine Surprise 1:07.43 11
22 Michael Packer 7 Paradise Honors 1:07.52 9
23 Terraude Kisto 7 Champion San Tan 1:07.53 9
24 Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors 1:07.60 8
25 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.76 1
26 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 1:07.77 8
27 Porter Dunaway 7 Ben Franklin 1:07.98 1
28 Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie 1:09.06 8
29 Tyreek Davis 7 Champion Chndlr 1:09.24 9
30 Julien Bernard 7 Champion San Tan 1:09.76 10
31 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:09.77 11
32 Ammon Ginnett 7 ALA Ironwood 1:09.79 10
33 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 1:09.91 11
34 Jayson Lacy 8 Heritage Glndl 1:09.93 8
35 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 1:10.30 8
36 Jack Kemling 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:10.65 11
37 Nathan Herzberg 7 Jones-Gordon 1:11.43 8
38 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 1:11.53 10
39 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 1:11.69 6
40 Gabriel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 1:12.33 9
41 Jaylen McDannis 7 Leading Edge MV 1:12.79 8
42 John Fritz 7 Ben Franklin 1:13.20 10
43 Ebubechi Onyia 8 BASIS Chandler 1:13.21 9
44 Ashton Heuchert 6 BASIS Mesa 1:13.94 13
45 Amin Morgan 5 Champion Chndlr 1:14.98 7
46 Andrew Henning 8 Sabis Intrntnl 1:15.70 5
47 Lucas Uribe 7 Heritage Glndl 1:17.12 7
48 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:17.84 2
49 Ryan Fornaro 8 Champion Chndlr 1:18.20 10
50 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg 1:18.43 1
51 Louis De Castro 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:20.23 6
52 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 1:20.32 7
53 Rafael Escalade 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:21.09 5
54 Owen Masinelli 8 Jones-Gordon 1:21.49 2
55 Francisco Mendez 7 BASIS Goodyear 1:21.83 4
56 Isaac Sosa 6 ALA Ironwood 1:21.84 5
57 Braiden Wellman 6 Imagine Surprise 1:22.58 4
58 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 1:23.65 1
59 Doudah Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:24.50 6
60 Moshe Evans 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:24.60 4
61 Anderson Holt 7 Jones-Gordon 1:25.35 7
62 Iasah Calixtro 8 Imagine Surprise 1:25.55 5
63 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 1:25.99 2
64 Gabriel Horn 8 Imagine Surprise 1:26.33 5
65 Elijah Tanon 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:26.72 6
66 Max Mills 6 Heritage Glndl 1:27.14 4
67 Angel Sanchez 8 Heritage Glndl 1:27.59 4
68 Aden Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 1:27.81 5
69 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntnl 1:28.31 4
70 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntnl 1:28.90 4
71 Saxon Stice 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:32.80 3
72 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 1:34.61 3
73 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 1:34.79 3
74 Jack Welsch 5 Paradise Valley 1:38.25 3
75 Thomas Chase 6 Jones-Gordon 1:38.61 3
76 Cody Garner 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:38.81 3
77 Arrian Bachour 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:54.23 2
78 Angel Garcia 6 MaSSA 2:01.27 2
-- Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr FS 7
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Loredo SO Highland Prep 56.94 2 10
2 Quinn Lathrop JR James Madison 57.72 1 8
3 Armand Debray JR BASIS Mesa 1:00.62 2 6
4 Zack Wiegand JR Jones-Gordon 1:01.95 2 5
5 Evan Johnston FR James Madison 1:02.54 1 4
6 Braum Kimball SR Jones-Gordon 1:06.49 2 3
7 Joseph Randall FR Heritage QC 1:09.48 2 2
8 Kaleb Horn SO Imagine Surprise 1:11.47 2 1
9 Rudy Robledo JR Salt River 1:13.04 1
10 Jackson Edger SO Heritage QC 1:14.59 1
11 Dino Rivadeneira SO Imagine Surprise 1:18.67 2
12 Shayne Hinson FR Highland Prep 1:22.41 1
13 Jacob Demar JR Imagine Surprise 1:25.78 1
14 Frank Blevins JR Ville de Marie 1:36.95 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alona Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:23.86 2 10
1:11.606 (1:11.606) 2:23.857 (1:12.251)
2 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:31.93 2 8
1:12.287 (1:12.287) 2:31.925 (1:19.639)
3 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 2:39.77 2 6
1:16.508 (1:16.508) 2:39.761 (1:23.253)
4 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 2:44.75 2 5
1:20.097 (1:20.097) 2:44.741 (1:24.644)
5 Talya Workman 7 Ben Franklin 2:45.38 2 4
1:21.936 (1:21.936) 2:45.377 (1:23.442)
6 Jazmyne Thompson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:46.29 2 3
1:22.407 (1:22.407) 2:46.285 (1:23.879)
7 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:46.80 1 2
1:23.340 (1:23.340) 2:46.800 (1:23.461)
8 Mia Foley 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:47.36 2 1
1:21.446 (1:21.446) 2:47.353 (1:25.907)
9 Jordyn Decker 8 MaSSA 2:48.86 2
1:19.613 (1:19.613) 2:48.860 (1:29.248)
10 Charlotte Shirley 6 ALA Gilbert 2:50.06 2
1:21.263 (1:21.263) 2:50.055 (1:28.793)
11 Kimberly Cerny 6 BASIS Goodyear 2:52.26 2
1:28.725 (1:28.725) 2:52.258 (1:23.534)
12 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 2:52.56 2
1:22.425 (1:22.425) 2:52.552 (1:30.127)
13 Ava Rhorer 7 BASIS Mesa 2:55.96 2
1:24.067 (1:24.067) 2:55.956 (1:31.890)
14 Alexis Valentin 7 Champion Chndlr 2:58.70 2
1:29.043 (1:29.043) 2:58.691 (1:29.649)
15 Lilyanna Seashols 7 Paradise Honors 3:01.71 2
1:28.440 (1:28.440) 3:01.705 (1:33.266)
16 Addison Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 3:02.18 2
1:29.183 (1:29.183) 3:02.179 (1:32.997)
17 Ilianna Prudeaux 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:02.85 1
1:29.613 (1:29.613) 3:02.843 (1:33.230)
18 Rebecca Franco 7 BASIS Goodyear 3:04.66 2
1:29.687 (1:29.687) 3:04.651 (1:34.964)
19 Sofia Rhorer 8 BASIS Mesa 3:07.20 2
1:30.351 (1:30.351) 3:07.192 (1:36.841)
20 Ava Miller 8 Ben Franklin 3:07.69 2
1:33.384 (1:33.384) 3:07.685 (1:34.302)
21 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 3:08.19 1
1:32.091 (1:32.091) 3:08.186 (1:36.095)
22 Arlene Sosa 8 ALA Ironwood 3:09.86 2
1:29.311 (1:29.311) 3:09.856 (1:40.546)
23 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 3:11.39 2
1:33.917 (1:33.917) 3:11.384 (1:37.468)
24 Autumn Barnes 5 MaSSA 3:12.08 2
1:29.669 (1:29.669) 3:12.072 (1:42.404)
25 Olivia Miller 8 Paradise Honors 3:14.43 2
1:33.986 (1:33.986) 3:14.426 (1:40.440)
26 Sarah Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:16.26 2
1:36.053 (1:36.053) 3:16.255 (1:40.202)
27 Ellie James 6 Jones-Gordon 3:16.37 1
1:40.768 (1:40.768) 3:16.366 (1:35.598)
28 Lilly Wallace 7 BASIS Mesa 3:17.03 1
1:35.908 (1:35.908) 3:17.027 (1:41.119)
29 Kassidy Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:17.35 1
1:42.553 (1:42.553) 3:17.349 (1:34.796)
30 Jaslen Moore 7 Champion San Tan 3:19.09 1
1:41.516 (1:41.516) 3:19.081 (1:37.566)
31 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV 3:19.94 1
1:38.334 (1:38.334) 3:19.937 (1:41.604)
32 Julie Brewer 5 ALA Queen Creek 3:22.16 1
1:38.917 (1:38.917) 3:22.152 (1:43.236)
33 Caitlin Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:28.46 1
1:39.254 (1:39.254) 3:28.459 (1:49.205)
34 Lauren Booth 6 ALA Gilbert 3:30.84 1
1:46.537 (1:46.537) 3:30.838 (1:44.302)
35 Ava Ellis 6 Ben Franklin 3:32.48 1
1:46.873 (1:46.873) 3:32.475 (1:45.602)
36 Camila Silva 6 MaSSA 3:33.89 1
1:46.133 (1:46.133) 3:33.890 (1:47.758)
37 Georgia Mitchell 7 ALA Gilbert 3:34.13 1
1:43.582 (1:43.582) 3:34.123 (1:50.542)
38 Courtney Glum 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:35.02 1
1:47.844 (1:47.844) 3:35.014 (1:47.171)
39 Saniyah Stallings 5 Champion Chndlr 3:36.34 1
1:46.344 (1:46.344) 3:36.332 (1:49.988)
40 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 3:40.62 1
1:50.657 (1:50.657) 3:40.613 (1:49.956)
41 Harmony Preisser 8 Leading Edge MV 3:43.45 1
1:45.780 (1:45.780) 3:43.449 (1:57.669)
42 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 3:45.91 1
1:58.631 (1:58.631) 3:45.905 (1:47.275)
43 Damaris Delgado 6 MaSSA 3:49.01 1
1:45.442 (1:45.442) 3:49.005 (2:03.564)
44 Yaritza Delgado 6 MaSSA 3:51.09 1
1:50.333 (1:50.333) 3:51.081 (2:00.748)
45 Gurreet Kaur 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:51.43 1
2:00.733 (2:00.733) 3:51.428 (1:50.695)
46 Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince 3:53.93 1
1:58.246 (1:58.246) 3:53.928 (1:55.683)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christee Ray SO Heritage QC 2:50.73 10
1:27.294 (1:27.294) 2:50.725 (1:23.432)
2 Maya De La Garza SO Highland Prep 2:53.56 8
1:27.903 (1:27.903) 2:53.554 (1:25.651)
3 Melanee Ray FR Heritage QC 2:54.06 6
1:27.712 (1:27.712) 2:54.052 (1:26.340)
4 Hannah Falvey JR Ville de Marie 3:24.63 5
1:49.023 (1:49.023) 3:24.622 (1:35.599)
5 Karli Runhau FR ASU Prep Poly 3:27.53 4
1:49.599 (1:49.599) 3:27.527 (1:37.929)
6 Mackenzie Mullen SO ASU Prep Poly 3:33.11 3
1:49.586 (1:49.586) 3:33.105 (1:43.520)
7 Melanie Rollins SO BASIS Goodyear 3:33.89 2
1:47.539 (1:47.539) 3:33.886 (1:46.348)
8 Rebecca Bavin FR Highland Prep 3:37.60 1
1:50.252 (1:50.252) 3:37.600 (1:47.349)
9 Geneva Enas FR Salt River 3:42.73
1:48.771 (1:48.771) 3:42.728 (1:53.958)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Anderson 8 Ben Franklin 2:20.54 3 10
1:12.193 (1:12.193) 2:20.537 (1:08.345)
2 Brady Hutchings 8 Legacy Gilbert 2:20.98 3 8
1:08.128 (1:08.128) 2:20.977 (1:12.850)
3 Lucas Witcher 7 ALA Gilbert 2:27.31 3 6
1:12.865 (1:12.865) 2:27.305 (1:14.441)
4 Blake Ripley 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:29.85 3 5
1:16.663 (1:16.663) 2:29.847 (1:13.185)
5 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 2:32.07 3 4
1:13.095 (1:13.095) 2:32.061 (1:18.967)
6 Sheamus Dike 7 Legacy Gilbert 2:34.29 1 3
1:16.028 (1:16.028) 2:34.287 (1:18.260)
7 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 2:34.45 3 2
1:13.920 (1:13.920) 2:34.442 (1:20.523)
8 Samuel Whiting 7 Legacy Gilbert 2:38.19 3 1
1:18.657 (1:18.657) 2:38.187 (1:19.531)
9 August Vetsch 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:40.26 3
1:18.725 (1:18.725) 2:40.256 (1:21.532)
10 Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie 2:41.34 3
1:20.855 (1:20.855) 2:41.338 (1:20.483)
11 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 2:42.03 3
1:18.121 (1:18.121) 2:42.022 (1:23.902)
12 Hajj Nafeh 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:42.27 3
1:20.370 (1:20.370) 2:42.263 (1:21.893)
13 Max Voorhies 8 Ben Franklin 2:43.10 3
1:19.010 (1:19.010) 2:43.097 (1:24.088)
14 Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors 2:43.14 2
1:22.941 (1:22.941) 2:43.135 (1:20.194)
15 Caleb Wood 8 Ben Franklin 2:43.15 3
1:19.696 (1:19.696) 2:43.146 (1:23.450)
16 Jordan Santo 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:45.01 2
1:22.832 (1:22.832) 2:45.001 (1:22.169)
17 Joseph Carr 6 ALA Queen Creek 2:45.14 2
1:21.395 (1:21.395) 2:45.139 (1:23.745)
18 Rylan Gilmour 8 Champion Chndlr 2:46.88 2
1:26.216 (1:26.216) 2:46.876 (1:20.660)
19 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep 2:47.89 3
1:26.559 (1:26.559) 2:47.882 (1:21.323)
20 Jackson Bland 8 Imagine Surprise 2:49.44 3
1:21.084 (1:21.084) 2:49.433 (1:28.350)
21 Pearson Wiggins 7 Champion San Tan 2:50.34 2
1:18.784 (1:18.784) 2:50.340 (1:31.556)
22 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler 2:50.69 2
1:25.307 (1:25.307) 2:50.689 (1:25.382)
23 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 2:51.40 3
1:23.808 (1:23.808) 2:51.391 (1:27.584)
24 Auron O'Flynn 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:51.53 3
1:25.668 (1:25.668) 2:51.528 (1:25.860)
25 Garison Killingsworth 8 Jones-Gordon 2:51.72 1
1:22.829 (1:22.829) 2:51.715 (1:28.887)
26 Ammon Ginnett 7 ALA Ironwood 2:55.20 2
1:31.505 (1:31.505) 2:55.194 (1:23.690)
27 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison 2:56.87 2
1:29.124 (1:29.124) 2:56.868 (1:27.744)
28 Luke Samuelson 7 BASIS Mesa 2:57.76 1
1:27.441 (1:27.441) 2:57.760 (1:30.319)
29 Aidan McBride 7 ALA Ironwood 2:58.20 2
1:31.313 (1:31.313) 2:58.192 (1:26.880)
30 Luciano Miller 7 Leading Edge MV 2:59.95 2
1:33.353 (1:33.353) 2:59.950 (1:26.597)
31 Max Porras 7 Imagine Surprise 3:00.05 2
1:32.115 (1:32.115) 3:00.049 (1:27.935)
32 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 3:00.10 1
1:30.332 (1:30.332) 3:00.099 (1:29.768)
33 Lincoln Carr 5 ALA Queen Creek 3:00.13 2
1:32.037 (1:32.037) 3:00.127 (1:28.091)
34 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 3:01.84 2
1:31.977 (1:31.977) 3:01.836 (1:29.859)
35 Jaxon Miller 6 ALA Ironwood 3:01.89 2
1:32.292 (1:32.292) 3:01.886 (1:29.594)
36 Cameron Haynie 8 ALA Gilbert 3:02.56 3
1:26.189 (1:26.189) 3:02.557 (1:36.368)
37 Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert 3:05.86 1
1:22.381 (1:22.381) 3:05.854 (1:43.474)
38 Spencer Lawlor 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:06.35 2
1:33.418 (1:33.418) 3:06.341 (1:32.923)
39 Anders Fuller 6 ALA Gilbert 3:06.70 1
1:34.671 (1:34.671) 3:06.692 (1:32.021)
40 Braiden Wellman 6 Imagine Surprise 3:07.74 1
1:30.669 (1:30.669) 3:07.739 (1:37.070)
41 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:08.93 1
1:35.113 (1:35.113) 3:08.922 (1:33.810)
42 Treyton Clements 5 Leading Edge MV 3:09.01 1
1:34.047 (1:34.047) 3:09.008 (1:34.961)
43 Isaac Sosa 6 ALA Ironwood 3:09.13 2
1:30.989 (1:30.989) 3:09.127 (1:38.139)
44 Kyle Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.17 1
1:28.865 (1:28.865) 3:09.167 (1:40.302)
45 Austin Elg 5 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.22 1
1:36.006 (1:36.006) 3:09.218 (1:33.213)
46 Jacob Larson 5 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.59 2
1:32.594 (1:32.594) 3:09.586 (1:36.992)
47 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 3:12.85 2
1:33.799 (1:33.799) 3:12.841 (1:39.043)
48 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 3:17.56 2
1:39.144 (1:39.144) 3:17.559 (1:38.416)
49 Brett Eagar 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:19.75 2
1:31.670 (1:31.670) 3:19.744 (1:48.075)
50 Doudah Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:19.77 1
1:35.274 (1:35.274) 3:19.766 (1:44.493)
51 Damien Prudeaux 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:21.24 1
1:42.138 (1:42.138) 3:21.235 (1:39.098)
52 Vincent Heisz 6 Paradise Honors 3:23.65 1
1:38.467 (1:38.467) 3:23.647 (1:45.180)
53 Nathan Allen 6 ALA Queen Creek 3:26.94 1
1:43.822 (1:43.822) 3:26.940 (1:43.118)
54 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky 3:30.06 1
1:41.405 (1:41.405) 3:30.058 (1:48.654)
55 Ryan Fornaro 8 Champion Chndlr 3:32.76 2
1:45.413 (1:45.413) 3:32.757 (1:47.345)
56 Owen Masinelli 8 Jones-Gordon 3:47.64 1
1:57.279 (1:57.279) 3:47.635 (1:50.356)
57 Francisco Mendez 7 BASIS Goodyear 3:49.55 1
1:51.781 (1:51.781) 3:49.542 (1:57.762)
58 Thomas Chase 6 Jones-Gordon 4:19.85 1
2:08.421 (2:08.421) 4:19.849 (2:11.428)
59 Angel Garcia 6 MaSSA 5:19.18 1
2:35.240 (2:35.240) 5:19.172 (2:43.933)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armand Debray JR BASIS Mesa 2:24.62 10
1:08.655 (1:08.655) 2:24.617 (1:15.963)
2 Maximus Smith JR ASU Prep Poly 2:25.39 8
1:10.789 (1:10.789) 2:25.389 (1:14.600)
3 Anthony Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 2:28.26 6
1:15.109 (1:15.109) 2:28.252 (1:13.143)
4 Aiden Holt SO Highland Prep 2:31.28 5
1:15.925 (1:15.925) 2:31.280 (1:15.355)
5 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO Salt River 2:32.03 4
1:14.119 (1:14.119) 2:32.023 (1:17.905)
6 Derek Manuel SO Southwest 2:33.09 3
1:12.052 (1:12.052) 2:33.087 (1:21.035)
7 Jaro Sebastiam JR ASU Prep Poly 2:37.56 2
1:19.924 (1:19.924) 2:37.555 (1:17.631)
8 Tristen Dowse JR Imagine Surprise 2:39.48 1
1:16.317 (1:16.317) 2:39.479 (1:23.163)
9 Dominik Diaz FR Highland Prep 2:39.95
1:17.533 (1:17.533) 2:39.943 (1:22.411)
10 Mick Bahu SO Jones-Gordon 2:44.22
1:18.253 (1:18.253) 2:44.211 (1:25.958)
11 Jacob Wiedrich FR BASIS Goodyear 2:54.10
1:27.184 (1:27.184) 2:54.095 (1:26.911)
12 Braum Kimball SR Jones-Gordon 2:56.15
1:25.302 (1:25.302) 2:56.149 (1:30.847)
13 Diego Sanchez SO ASU Prep Poly 3:01.90
1:27.412 (1:27.412) 3:01.897 (1:34.486)
14 Rudy Robledo JR Salt River 3:03.27
1:31.039 (1:31.039) 3:03.262 (1:32.223)
15 Kaleb Horn SO Imagine Surprise 3:08.60
1:30.514 (1:30.514) 3:08.591 (1:38.077)
16 Dino Rivadeneira SO Imagine Surprise 3:12.18
1:30.021 (1:30.021) 3:12.176 (1:42.155)
17 Logan Delise FR Highland Prep 3:14.29
1:34.107 (1:34.107) 3:14.283 (1:40.176)
18 Shayne Hinson FR Highland Prep 3:23.67
1:37.999 (1:37.999) 3:23.663 (1:45.664)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:29.46 2 10
1:14.857 (1:14.857) 2:38.618 (1:23.762) 4:04.926 (1:26.308)
5:29.452 (1:24.527)
2 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 5:44.24 2 8
1:17.445 (1:17.445) 2:47.851 (1:30.406) 4:18.815 (1:30.965)
5:44.240 (1:25.425)
3 Talya Workman 7 Ben Franklin 5:46.55 2 6
1:19.419 (1:19.419) 2:49.512 (1:30.093) 4:18.083 (1:28.571)
5:46.546 (1:28.464)
4 Ilianna Prudeaux 5 BASIS Goodyear 6:00.87 2 5
1:16.524 (1:16.524) 2:54.930 (1:38.407) 4:29.757 (1:34.827)
6:00.862 (1:31.105)
5 Kimberly Cerny 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:03.31 2 4
1:26.058 (1:26.058) 3:00.969 (1:34.911) 4:36.838 (1:35.869)
6:03.303 (1:26.466)
6 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 6:05.65 2 3
1:22.536 (1:22.536) 2:56.293 (1:33.758) 4:34.605 (1:38.313)
6:05.648 (1:31.043)
7 Mia Foley 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:12.89 2 2
1:21.906 (1:21.906) 2:55.346 (1:33.441) 4:36.724 (1:41.378)
6:12.882 (1:36.158)
8 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 6:16.33 2 1
1:16.524 (1:16.524) 2:45.645 (1:29.122) 4:33.494 (1:47.850)
6:16.322 (1:42.828)
9 Naomi Young 8 Paradise Honors 6:27.39 2
1:19.215 (1:19.215) 2:56.811 (1:37.596) 4:42.342 (1:45.531)
6:27.383 (1:45.041)
10 Emma Thompson 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:31.99 1
1:25.449 (1:25.449) 3:03.435 (1:37.987) 4:52.255 (1:48.820)
6:31.984 (1:39.729)
11 Charlotte Shirley 6 ALA Gilbert 6:33.16 2
1:24.719 (1:24.719) 3:02.514 (1:37.795) 4:48.138 (1:45.624)
6:33.152 (1:45.014)
12 Ava Miller 8 Ben Franklin 6:37.02 2
1:34.733 (1:34.733) 3:16.435 (1:41.702) 5:00.355 (1:43.921)
6:37.017 (1:36.662)
13 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 6:38.54 2
1:29.657 (1:29.657) 3:16.442 (1:46.785) 5:03.182 (1:46.740)
6:38.534 (1:35.353)
14 Ava Rhorer 7 BASIS Mesa 6:42.57 2
1:25.625 (1:25.625) 3:12.790 (1:47.165) 5:03.859 (1:51.070)
6:42.561 (1:38.702)
15 Addison Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 6:43.24 2
1:27.185 (1:27.185) 3:14.202 (1:47.018) 5:03.847 (1:49.646)
6:43.235 (1:39.389)
16 Sofia Rhorer 8 BASIS Mesa 6:44.28 2
1:28.248 (1:28.248) 3:15.104 (1:46.857) 5:04.490 (1:49.387)
6:44.275 (1:39.785)
17 Autumn Barnes 5 MaSSA 6:45.01 2
1:25.034 (1:25.034) 3:15.492 (1:50.458) 5:04.279 (1:48.788)
6:45.008 (1:40.729)
18 Natalie Stoddard 7 Paradise Honors 6:45.59 2
1:28.950 (1:28.950) 3:15.846 (1:46.896) 5:04.139 (1:48.294)
6:45.584 (1:41.445)
19 Tala Vasquez 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:47.88 2
1:29.792 (1:29.792) 3:16.549 (1:46.757) 5:03.255 (1:46.706)
6:47.876 (1:44.621)
20 Rebecca Franco 7 BASIS Goodyear 6:48.79 1
1:26.877 (1:26.877) 3:08.187 (1:41.311) 4:59.533 (1:51.346)
6:48.785 (1:49.253)
21 Arlene Sosa 8 ALA Ironwood 6:51.00 2
1:28.680 (1:28.680) 3:12.857 (1:44.177) 5:02.817 (1:49.960)
6:50.999 (1:48.183)
22 Sarah Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:57.75 2
1:33.607 (1:33.607) 3:18.404 (1:44.797) 5:08.590 (1:50.186)
6:57.746 (1:49.156)
23 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV 7:10.41 1
1:42.564 (1:42.564) 3:32.702 (1:50.138) 5:20.635 (1:47.934)
7:10.408 (1:49.773)
24 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 7:12.65 1
1:30.250 (1:30.250) 3:25.412 (1:55.162) 5:24.523 (1:59.112)
7:12.645 (1:48.122)
25 Ashley Hyde 8 ALA Ironwood 7:16.84 1
1:28.060 (1:28.060) 3:24.313 (1:56.254) 5:17.097 (1:52.784)
7:16.834 (1:59.738)
26 Kassidy Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 7:22.86 1
1:47.027 (1:47.027) 3:42.542 (1:55.515) 5:40.418 (1:57.877)
7:22.852 (1:42.435)
27 Caitlin Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:23.01 1
1:45.527 (1:45.527) 3:39.218 (1:53.692) 5:37.906 (1:58.688)
7:23.004 (1:45.099)
28 Katelyn Donahue 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:32.36 1
2:02.508 (2:02.508) 4:05.096 (2:02.589) 5:59.924 (1:54.828)
7:32.351 (1:32.427)
29 Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley 7:37.14 1
1:43.659 (1:43.659) 3:42.875 (1:59.216) 5:46.839 (2:03.965)
7:37.138 (1:50.299)
30 Ava Ellis 6 Ben Franklin 7:51.31 1
2:00.311 (2:00.311) 4:09.426 (2:09.116) 6:04.300 (1:54.874)
7:51.305 (1:47.005)
31 Azul Tolar 6 MaSSA 7:56.32 1
1:51.913 (1:51.913) 3:57.037 (2:05.124) 5:59.588 (2:02.552)
7:56.315 (1:56.727)
32 Traylen Rhoton 7 ALA Ironwood 7:59.77 1
1:32.533 (1:32.533) 3:31.002 (1:58.470) 5:45.663 (2:14.662)
7:59.763 (2:14.101)
33 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 8:00.05 1
1:55.042 (1:55.042) 4:01.742 (2:06.700) 6:05.789 (2:04.048)
8:00.043 (1:54.255)
34 Lilly Wallace 7 BASIS Mesa 8:01.04 1
1:44.548 (1:44.548) 3:41.464 (1:56.916) 5:58.448 (2:16.985)
8:01.039 (2:02.591)
35 Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley 8:01.60 1
1:53.133 (1:53.133) 4:01.425 (2:08.293) 6:07.511 (2:06.086)
8:01.596 (1:54.086)
36 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 8:05.07 1
1:50.029 (1:50.029) 4:00.142 (2:10.113) 6:05.164 (2:05.022)
8:05.062 (1:59.898)
37 Brialexia Canales Scaram 6 AoMS Desert Sky 8:07.43 1
1:57.244 (1:57.244) 4:07.022 (2:09.779) 6:03.447 (1:56.426)
8:07.422 (2:03.975)
38 Harmony Preisser 8 Leading Edge MV 8:09.72 1
1:48.559 (1:48.559) 3:54.947 (2:06.388) 6:07.808 (2:12.861)
8:09.716 (2:01.909)
39 Emma Wilson 7 ALA Ironwood 8:23.97 2
1:41.682 (1:41.682) 3:50.591 (2:08.910) 6:15.070 (2:24.480)
8:23.966 (2:08.897)
40 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 8:59.79 1
1:59.168 (1:59.168) 4:19.767 (2:20.599) 6:46.455 (2:26.688)
8:59.790 (2:13.336)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christee Ray SO Heritage QC 6:23.14 10
1:32.364 (1:32.364) 3:13.803 (1:41.440) 4:55.329 (1:41.526)
6:23.140 (1:27.812)
2 Savannah Villasenor FR Highland Prep 6:24.27 8
1:31.164 (1:31.164) 3:12.514 (1:41.351) 4:54.201 (1:41.687)
6:24.269 (1:30.068)
3 Melanee Ray FR Heritage QC 6:27.25 6
1:32.998 (1:32.998) 3:15.085 (1:42.087) 4:55.955 (1:40.870)
6:27.247 (1:31.293)
4 Maya De La Garza SO Highland Prep 7:04.88 5
1:43.271 (1:43.271) 3:39.529 (1:56.258) 5:29.780 (1:50.251)
7:04.873 (1:35.093)
5 Melanie Rollins SO BASIS Goodyear 8:18.78 4
1:57.969 (1:57.969) 4:05.636 (2:07.667) 6:22.093 (2:16.457)
8:18.771 (1:56.679)
6 Geneva Enas FR Salt River 8:25.16 3
1:42.844 (1:42.844) 3:44.407 (2:01.563) 6:06.103 (2:21.696)
8:25.158 (2:19.056)
7 Amy Houghland FR ASU Prep Poly 8:46.86 2
2:02.692 (2:02.692) 4:19.835 (2:17.143) 6:39.558 (2:19.723)
8:46.851 (2:07.293)
8 Azariah Carmelo FR Salt River 10:22.08 1
1:50.970 (1:50.970) 4:29.919 (2:38.950) 7:32.291 (3:02.373)
10:22.080 (2:49.789)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Anderson 8 Ben Franklin 4:57.41 2 10
1:12.834 (1:12.834) 2:29.101 (1:16.267) 3:44.004 (1:14.903)
4:57.406 (1:13.403)
2 Alejandro Campos 8 ASU Prep Poly 5:04.18 2 8
1:13.829 (1:13.829) 2:30.960 (1:17.131) 3:49.814 (1:18.855)
5:04.173 (1:14.360)
3 Lucas Witcher 7 ALA Gilbert 5:04.75 2 6
1:13.793 (1:13.793) 2:30.958 (1:17.165) 3:49.691 (1:18.734)
5:04.749 (1:15.058)
4 Jackson Bland 8 Imagine Surprise 5:27.59 2 5
1:21.500 (1:21.500) 2:46.558 (1:25.058) 4:13.979 (1:27.422)
5:27.584 (1:13.606)
5 Chase Theabold 7 ALA Ironwood 5:29.24 2 4
1:11.251 (1:11.251) 2:31.385 (1:20.134) 4:02.516 (1:31.132)
5:29.233 (1:26.717)
6 Brady Hutchings 8 Legacy Gilbert 5:36.43 2 3
1:14.202 (1:14.202) 2:36.832 (1:22.630) 4:05.735 (1:28.904)
5:36.428 (1:30.693)
7 Blake Ripley 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:43.04 2 2
1:19.966 (1:19.966) 2:47.249 (1:27.284) 4:17.435 (1:30.186)
5:43.031 (1:25.596)
8 August Vetsch 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:44.26 2 1
1:21.921 (1:21.921) 2:46.867 (1:24.946) 4:16.083 (1:29.217)
5:44.254 (1:28.172)
9 Samuel Whiting 7 Legacy Gilbert 5:46.82 2
1:21.236 (1:21.236) 2:47.870 (1:26.635) 4:19.437 (1:31.567)
5:46.818 (1:27.382)
10 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 5:49.21 2
1:19.106 (1:19.106) 2:46.387 (1:27.281) 4:19.819 (1:33.433)
5:49.210 (1:29.392)
11 Joseph Carr 6 ALA Queen Creek 5:52.49 2
1:22.135 (1:22.135) 2:50.659 (1:28.524) 4:22.651 (1:31.993)
5:52.488 (1:29.837)
12 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 5:58.17 2
1:16.666 (1:16.666) 2:49.450 (1:32.785) 4:26.413 (1:36.963)
5:58.168 (1:31.756)
13 Caleb Wood 8 Ben Franklin 5:58.59 2
1:21.657 (1:21.657) 2:54.200 (1:32.544) 4:29.422 (1:35.222)
5:58.581 (1:29.160)
14 Sam Wells 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:00.45 2
1:20.306 (1:20.306) 2:51.701 (1:31.395) 4:31.241 (1:39.541)
6:00.443 (1:29.203)
15 Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors 6:01.86 2
1:24.429 (1:24.429) 2:59.634 (1:35.205) 4:37.697 (1:38.064)
6:01.852 (1:24.156)
16 Jordan Santo 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:02.87 2
1:25.535 (1:25.535) 2:59.314 (1:33.780) 4:37.498 (1:38.185)
6:02.863 (1:25.365)
17 Max Voorhies 8 Ben Franklin 6:06.15 2
1:19.428 (1:19.428) 2:52.298 (1:32.871) 4:30.030 (1:37.732)
6:06.148 (1:36.118)
18 Jack Kemling 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:09.99 2
1:33.933 (1:33.933) 3:07.187 (1:33.255) 4:44.172 (1:36.985)
6:09.981 (1:25.809)
19 John Fritz 7 Ben Franklin 6:10.46 1
1:35.156 (1:35.156) 3:11.540 (1:36.384) 4:48.506 (1:36.966)
6:10.456 (1:21.951)
20 Max Mills 6 Heritage Glndl 6:10.70 1
1:29.799 (1:29.799) 3:05.931 (1:36.133) 4:43.187 (1:37.256)
6:10.696 (1:27.510)
21 Luke Samuelson 7 BASIS Mesa 6:10.79 2
1:25.704 (1:25.704) 3:02.021 (1:36.318) 4:41.777 (1:39.756)
6:10.788 (1:29.012)
22 Ebubechi Onyia 8 BASIS Chandler 6:15.61 1
1:21.606 (1:21.606) 3:01.193 (1:39.587) 4:42.545 (1:41.352)
6:15.610 (1:33.066)
23 Luciano Miller 7 Leading Edge MV 6:15.96 1
1:26.861 (1:26.861) 3:04.552 (1:37.691) 4:43.840 (1:39.289)
6:15.960 (1:32.121)
24 Aidan McBride 7 ALA Ironwood 6:17.38 2
1:33.758 (1:33.758) 3:09.019 (1:35.261) 4:49.490 (1:40.471)
6:17.375 (1:27.886)
25 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 6:20.31 1
1:26.660 (1:26.660) 3:06.712 (1:40.052) 4:46.991 (1:40.279)
6:20.306 (1:33.316)
26 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 6:20.67 2
1:34.291 (1:34.291) 3:06.663 (1:32.372) 4:46.199 (1:39.537)
6:20.668 (1:34.470)
27 Lincoln Carr 5 ALA Queen Creek 6:20.89 2
1:29.830 (1:29.830) 3:08.281 (1:38.452) 4:47.998 (1:39.718)
6:20.890 (1:32.892)
28 Auron O'Flynn 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:30.83 2
1:27.886 (1:27.886) 3:06.393 (1:38.507) 4:52.086 (1:45.694)
6:30.825 (1:38.739)
29 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 6:34.43 2
1:22.858 (1:22.858) 3:06.448 (1:43.590) 4:55.386 (1:48.939)
6:34.425 (1:39.040)
30 Jaiden Ploederl 5 Paradise Valley 6:36.13 1
1:33.247 (1:33.247) 3:14.463 (1:41.216) 5:01.387 (1:46.925)
6:36.129 (1:34.743)
31 Elijah Tanon 7 Leading Edge Mar 6:37.79 1
1:29.493 (1:29.493) 3:15.923 (1:46.431) 5:01.333 (1:45.410)
6:37.787 (1:36.454)
32 Jaxon Miller 6 ALA Ironwood 6:41.63 1
1:35.236 (1:35.236) 3:20.272 (1:45.036) 5:06.760 (1:46.488)
6:41.623 (1:34.863)
33 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison 6:48.32 1
1:49.889 (1:49.889) 3:36.485 (1:46.597) 5:17.914 (1:41.429)
6:48.313 (1:30.399)
34 Brett Eagar 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:50.19 1
1:34.438 (1:34.438) 3:21.034 (1:46.597) 5:07.487 (1:46.453)
6:50.189 (1:42.703)
35 Isaac Sosa 6 ALA Ironwood 6:50.62 1
1:26.314 (1:26.314) 3:07.311 (1:40.997) 5:01.379 (1:54.069)
6:50.615 (1:49.237)
36 Liam Stuckart 6 Candeo 6:57.38 1
1:34.525 (1:34.525) 3:22.632 (1:48.108) 5:15.735 (1:53.104)
6:57.376 (1:41.641)
37 Spencer Lawlor 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:58.28 1
1:39.220 (1:39.220) 3:29.163 (1:49.943) 5:19.391 (1:50.228)
6:58.275 (1:38.885)
38 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:58.52 1
1:38.029 (1:38.029) 3:24.688 (1:46.659) 5:13.035 (1:48.348)
6:58.514 (1:45.479)
39 Austin Elg 5 ALA Queen Creek 7:01.36 1
1:42.512 (1:42.512) 3:38.919 (1:56.407) 5:30.318 (1:51.400)
7:01.353 (1:31.035)
40 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:02.23 1
1:31.506 (1:31.506) 3:18.443 (1:46.937) 5:13.502 (1:55.059)
7:02.221 (1:48.720)
41 Damien Prudeaux 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:03.53 1
1:45.282 (1:45.282) 3:32.246 (1:46.964) 5:24.240 (1:51.994)
7:03.521 (1:39.282)
42 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar 7:04.69 1
1:34.060 (1:34.060) 3:25.496 (1:51.437) 5:17.329 (1:51.833)
7:04.684 (1:47.356)
43 Jacob Larson 5 ALA Queen Creek 7:07.86 1
1:30.185 (1:30.185) 3:19.035 (1:48.850) 5:21.695 (2:02.661)
7:07.857 (1:46.162)
44 Moshe Evans 7 Leading Edge Mar 7:29.15 1
1:39.582 (1:39.582) 3:38.110 (1:58.529) 5:39.026 (2:00.916)
7:29.143 (1:50.117)
45 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 7:40.47 1
1:39.645 (1:39.645) 3:38.490 (1:58.846) 5:40.149 (2:01.660)
7:40.465 (2:00.316)
46 Nathan Allen 6 ALA Queen Creek 7:47.06 1
1:55.273 (1:55.273) 3:54.630 (1:59.357) 5:58.800 (2:04.171)
7:47.058 (1:48.259)
47 Thomas Chase 6 Jones-Gordon 8:15.33 1
1:55.086 (1:55.086) 4:01.310 (2:06.224) 6:13.388 (2:12.078)
8:15.327 (2:01.940)
48 Nathan Jarman 5 Champion Chndlr 8:19.46 1
1:55.034 (1:55.034) 4:01.606 (2:06.572) 6:13.918 (2:12.312)
8:19.452 (2:05.534)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Cherchi SR Orme 4:59.26 10
1:05.487 (1:05.487) 2:18.546 (1:13.059) 3:39.022 (1:20.477)
4:59.252 (1:20.230)
2 Armand Debray JR BASIS Mesa 5:07.58 8
1:08.453 (1:08.453) 2:26.481 (1:18.029) 3:48.793 (1:22.313)
5:07.579 (1:18.786)
3 Aiden Holt SO Highland Prep 5:34.15 6
1:20.099 (1:20.099) 2:46.768 (1:26.669) 4:13.112 (1:26.344)
5:34.150 (1:21.039)
4 Ben Agnew JR Jones-Gordon 5:41.71 5
1:15.853 (1:15.853) 2:45.281 (1:29.429) 4:16.675 (1:31.394)
5:41.706 (1:25.031)
5 Jake Eggen JR James Madison 5:45.90 4
1:31.516 (1:31.516) 3:03.303 (1:31.787) 4:28.849 (1:25.547)
5:45.894 (1:17.045)
6 Mick Bahu SO Jones-Gordon 5:47.48 3
1:19.248 (1:19.248) 2:47.510 (1:28.262) 4:19.402 (1:31.893)
5:47.471 (1:28.069)
7 Derek Manuel SO Southwest 5:48.96 2
1:25.015 (1:25.015) 2:54.482 (1:29.468) 4:24.421 (1:29.939)
5:48.956 (1:24.536)
8 Joseph Randall FR Heritage QC 5:59.30 1
1:24.144 (1:24.144) 2:57.700 (1:33.556) 4:29.601 (1:31.902)
5:59.293 (1:29.693)
9 Matthew Lichtsinn SR New Way 6:05.20
1:28.804 (1:28.804) 3:02.859 (1:34.056) 4:37.151 (1:34.293)
6:05.193 (1:28.043)
10 Jaro Sebastiam JR ASU Prep Poly 6:09.63
1:27.308 (1:27.308) 3:00.629 (1:33.322) 4:32.060 (1:31.431)
6:09.629 (1:37.570)
11 Jacob Wiedrich FR BASIS Goodyear 6:12.39
1:26.848 (1:26.848) 3:01.550 (1:34.703) 4:36.743 (1:35.193)
6:12.385 (1:35.642)
12 Dominik Diaz FR Highland Prep 6:17.92
1:27.224 (1:27.224) 3:03.613 (1:36.389) 4:44.501 (1:40.889)
6:17.911 (1:33.410)
13 Braum Kimball SR Jones-Gordon 6:21.47
1:24.152 (1:24.152) 3:03.331 (1:39.179) 4:45.860 (1:42.530)
6:21.467 (1:35.607)
14 Logan Delise FR Highland Prep 6:33.28
1:27.351 (1:27.351) 3:15.514 (1:48.164) 4:59.245 (1:43.732)
6:33.274 (1:34.029)
15 Diego Sanchez SO ASU Prep Poly 6:37.03
1:29.597 (1:29.597) 3:12.153 (1:42.556) 4:59.905 (1:47.753)
6:37.022 (1:37.117)
16 Kaleb Horn SO Imagine Surprise 6:42.71
1:28.424 (1:28.424) 3:09.093 (1:40.670) 4:59.606 (1:50.513)
6:42.705 (1:43.099)
17 Dino Rivadeneira SO Imagine Surprise 6:44.60
1:28.418 (1:28.418) 3:09.003 (1:40.586) 4:59.479 (1:50.476)
6:44.600 (1:45.121)
18 Rudy Robledo JR Salt River 6:48.23
1:32.469 (1:32.469) 3:20.880 (1:48.412) 5:10.616 (1:49.736)
6:48.228 (1:37.612)
19 Coleman Rigo SO Legacy Wcknbrg 6:52.43
1:31.246 (1:31.246) 3:18.377 (1:47.131) 5:09.474 (1:51.098)
6:52.427 (1:42.953)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savannah Villasenor FR Highland Prep 14:51.62 10
1:38.824 (1:38.824) 3:28.142 (1:49.319) 5:22.441 (1:54.300)
7:19.740 (1:57.299) 9:18.482 (1:58.743) 11:17.809 (1:59.328)
13:10.663 (1:52.855) 14:51.611 (1:40.948)
2 Amy Houghland FR ASU Prep Poly 19:50.95 8
2:22.399 (2:22.399) 4:49.101 (2:26.702) 7:21.974 (2:32.874)
9:55.229 (2:33.256) 12:29.855 (2:34.627) 15:05.118 (2:35.263)
17:38.696 (2:33.578) 19:50.946 (2:12.251)
3 Rebecca Bavin FR Highland Prep 20:17.09 6
2:14.989 (2:14.989) 4:36.458 (2:21.470) 6:57.006 (2:20.548)
9:24.088 (2:27.082) 12:04.466 (2:40.378) 14:57.290 (2:52.825)
17:55.941 (2:58.652) 20:17.081 (2:21.140)
4 Melanie Rollins SO BASIS Goodyear 21:22.00 5
2:21.869 (2:21.869) 4:50.058 (2:28.189) 7:32.581 (2:42.524)
10:20.631 (2:48.051) 13:11.704 (2:51.073) 16:04.404 (2:52.701)
18:55.641 (2:51.237) 21:21.993 (2:26.352)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Agnew JR Jones-Gordon 12:46.97 10
1:21.651 (1:21.651) 2:55.776 (1:34.125) 4:33.650 (1:37.875)
6:12.358 (1:38.709) 7:52.970 (1:40.612) 9:36.534 (1:43.565)
11:20.540 (1:44.007) 12:46.966 (1:26.426)
2 Jesse Hu JR BASIS Chandler 13:02.02 8
1:23.333 (1:23.333) 2:56.769 (1:33.437) 4:34.034 (1:37.265)
6:13.034 (1:39.001) 7:56.736 (1:43.703) 9:39.926 (1:43.191)
11:28.397 (1:48.471) 13:02.017 (1:33.621)
3 Aiden Holt SO Highland Prep 13:03.47 6
1:30.081 (1:30.081) 3:08.056 (1:37.976) 4:51.159 (1:43.104)
6:34.563 (1:43.404) 8:18.467 (1:43.905) 10:00.532 (1:42.066)
11:40.255 (1:39.724) 13:03.465 (1:23.210)
4 Jake Eggen JR James Madison 13:30.88 5
1:36.106 (1:36.106) 3:11.667 (1:35.561) 4:52.931 (1:41.264)
6:35.425 (1:42.495) 8:19.057 (1:43.632) 10:00.962 (1:41.906)
11:24.245 (1:23.283) 13:30.879 (2:06.635)
5 Evan Johnston FR James Madison 13:55.20 4
1:39.529 (1:39.529) 3:22.611 (1:43.083) 5:05.886 (1:43.276)
6:41.465 (1:35.579) 8:28.577 (1:47.112) 10:18.323 (1:49.746)
12:09.141 (1:50.818) 13:55.195 (1:46.055)
6 Jacob Wiedrich FR BASIS Goodyear 14:37.05 3
1:35.759 (1:35.759) 3:18.246 (1:42.488) 5:04.284 (1:46.038)
6:41.042 (1:36.759) 8:36.498 (1:55.456) 10:40.832 (2:04.335)
12:42.569 (2:01.737) 14:37.049 (1:54.481)
7 Dominik Diaz FR Highland Prep 14:45.23 2
1:38.849 (1:38.849) 3:29.245 (1:50.396) 5:23.494 (1:54.250)
7:19.561 (1:56.067) 9:17.935 (1:58.375) 11:14.812 (1:56.878)
13:03.712 (1:48.900) 14:45.230 (1:41.519)
8 Logan Delise FR Highland Prep 15:31.94 1
1:38.768 (1:38.768) 3:40.631 (2:01.863) 5:42.508 (2:01.878)
7:49.171 (2:06.663) 9:49.493 (2:00.322) 11:48.323 (1:58.831)
13:48.331 (2:00.008) 15:31.933 (1:43.603)
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tara Sommerville 8 Champion Chndlr 14.90 8 10
2 Kori Martin 7 Champion Chndlr 16.35 1 8
3 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.63 8 6
4 Viann VanderWall 8 ALA Ironwood 17.71 8 5
5 Tatum Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.33 8 4
6 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 18.54 6 3
7 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 18.75 8 2
8 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.97 8 1
9 Jordyn Decker 8 MaSSA 19.11 7
10 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 19.40 6
11 Emma Thompson 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.63 7
12 Donnise Young 5 AoMS Desert Sky 19.77 6 19.762
13 Amirah Lenon 6 Champion Chndlr 19.77 7 19.769
14 Kaylyn Schonert 8 Imagine Surprise 20.01 6
15 Gracyn Goeckeritz 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.23 7
16 Skylar Alt 8 AoMS Prince 20.56 6
17 Valeria Villa 6 MaSSA 20.61 6
18 Miila Chapman 6 Legacy Laveen 20.62 1
19 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 20.95 7
20 Savanah Romney 7 Ben Franklin 21.64 7
21 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 21.85 5
22 Chidera Nwafor 5 Legacy Laveen 21.86 2
23 Kayla Sparks 6 Carden of Tucson 21.94 5
24 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 22.10 4
25 lennon Kidd 8 Imagine Surprise 22.32 4
26 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 22.33 5
27 Hannah Jackson 6 BASIS Chandler 22.47 5
28 Amelia Steffan 7 Paradise Valley 22.50 5
29 Kala Landsford 6 Imagine Surprise 22.65 4
30 Autumn Barnes 5 MaSSA 22.97 4
31 Lillian Blazej 7 ALA Ironwood 23.00 3
32 Virginia Roth 5 Legacy Laveen 23.06 2
33 Abigail Meijia 6 AoMS Desert Sky 23.57 3
34 Simayah Arriola 6 MaSSA 23.62 5
35 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson 23.84 6 23.835
36 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 23.84 4 23.837
37 Emily Guadarrama 5 AoMS Desert Sky 24.43 3
38 Chinyere Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 24.77 1
39 Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley 24.84 3
40 Sydney Harrison 7 ALA Ironwood 25.36 3
41 Zoey Mendoza 8 EAGLE Prep 25.38 2
42 Jennifer Colin 5 AoMS Desert Sky 26.53 3
43 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 28.51 4
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nanette Collins JR Bella Vista 17.31 1 10
2 Alyssa Carrasco SO Heritage QC 19.50 2 8
3 Kate Sexauer FR Heritage QC 19.81 2 6
4 Kellsee Smith SR Canyon State 20.86 2 5
5 Cassaundra Triolo JR Imagine Surprise 21.94 2 4
6 Calysta Csar SO Imagine Surprise 23.93 1 3
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.84 4 10
2 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 15.68 4 8
3 Berkley Matheny 8 ALA Gilbert 16.51 4 6
4 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr 17.25 4 5
5 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 17.28 4 4
6 Ayden Lang 6 Imagine Surprise 17.54 4 3
7 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.57 4 2
8 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 17.67 4 1
9 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 18.12 3
10 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.15 3
11 Isaac Engelhardt 7 Paradise Valley 19.05 3
12 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 19.51 3
13 Porter Dunaway 7 Ben Franklin 19.97 3
14 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky 20.60 3
15 Anderson Holt 7 Jones-Gordon 20.93 3
16 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr 21.17 1
17 Ashton Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.23 2
18 Levi Opshal 6 Imagine Surprise 21.59 2
19 Luke Samuelson 7 BASIS Mesa 22.59 2
20 Mekaeel Sheikh 6 BASIS Chandler 23.74 1
21 Abhinav Patibandla 8 BASIS Chandler 25.20 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Daigle SO Ville de Marie 17.39 10
2 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO Salt River 22.72 8
3 Daryl Ijuola FR BASIS Mesa 22.90 6
4 Jackson Edger SO Heritage QC 36.69 5
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Carrasco SO Heritage QC 54.30 10
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Daigle SO Ville de Marie 44.93 10
2 Zykarie Smith SR Southwest 52.37 8
3 Julian Klein JR BASIS Chandler 56.60 6
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 56.52 4 10
1) Keira Taylor 6 2) Fhaonna Dohaney 8
3) Meagan McKnight 8 4) Viann VanderWall 8
2 Paradise Honors 'A' 56.87 4 8
1) Maria Jose Rosas 8 2) Lindsey Blaich 6
3) Lila Ortega 8 4) Kaleigh Glass 8
3 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 57.16 4 6
1) Savanah Romney 7 2) Tara Kennedy 7
3) Brielle Murray 7 4) Hailey O'Loughlin 7
4 American Leadership QC 'A' 57.27 4 5
1) Lindsey Brewer 8 2) Gracyn Goeckeritz 8
3) Lillian Tebbs 7 4) Kennedy McCann 8
5 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 58.99 3 4
1) Mariah Bryant 5 2) Nia Lewis 7
3) Cyan Stratman 7 4) Nana Amponsah 7
6 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 1:01.42 3 3
1) Savannah Richter 7 2) Marian Tad-y 6
3) Isabella De La Cruz 7 4) Madison Patterson 7
7 Champion San Tan 'A' 1:01.87 3 2
1) Olivia Caudle 7 2) Buena Brown 7
3) Joy Garwo 7 4) Keiara Parker 6
8 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 1:01.93 2 1
1) Grace Schoenbach 7 2) Tessa Astemborski 5
3) Kaitlynn Pickett 6 4) Mirdege Lentz 8
9 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 1:02.12 3
1) Chidera Nwafor 5 2) Virginia Roth 5
3) Miila Chapman 6 4) Alexa Cruz 8
10 AoMS Prince 'A' 1:02.33 3
1) Erica Buffalo 8 2) Maritza Rodriguez 7
3) Lileah Duncan 7 4) Eva Mae Ross 8
11 Paradise Honors 'B' x1:02.58 1
1) Kaelea Runion 6 2) Naomi Wallis 6
3) Emeri Elliston 6 4) Olivia Martin 7
1:02.578 (1:02.578)
12 American Leadership Ironwood 'B' x1:04.76 3
1) Haley Whiting 8 2) Lillian Blazej 7
3) Traylen Rhoton 7 4) Arianna Gonzalez 8
13 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'B' x1:05.07 2
1) Rubi Cruz 5 2) Genessis Gamez 5
3) Melissa Moya 8 4) Chinyere Nwafor 6
14 Heritage Glendale 'A' 1:05.26 3
1) Avreal Plana 8 2) Leila Graham 5
3) Kylie Sevigny 8 4) Melinda Bethancourt 5
15 American Leadership Ironwood 'C' x1:07.87 1
1) Baylie O'Dell 7 2) Maggee Gonzales 6
3) Grace Barrios 7 4) Sydney Harrison 7
1:07.862 (1:07.862)
16 BASIS Chandler 'A' 1:08.59 2
1) Srikanya Garuda 6 2) Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8
3) Hannah Jackson 6 4) Kailey Kong 6
17 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:10.09 2
1) Valerie Rohwer 8 2) Trinity Ryder 5
3) Bella Wagonner 5 4) Chloe Dessaint 6
18 Leading Edge Mountain View 'B' x1:13.93 1
1) Jorgianna Pacheko 5 2) Kiersten Depaul 5
3) Taryn Dunwoody 5 4) Emma Grooms 7
1:13.924 (1:13.924)
-- Champion Chandler 'A' DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Destinee Davison 8 2) Kalani Fountain 7
3) Kamora Fountain 7 4) Kori Martin 7
-- Academy of Math & Science Dese 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Donnise Young 5 2) Ingrid Silva Cadena 5
3) Mikhaela Ultreras 5 4) Kennedi Rowe 5
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 58.24 10
1) Alyssa Carrasco SO 2) Brooklyn Moore FR
3) Christee Ray SO 4) Kate Sexauer FR
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 1:02.84 8
1) Genoveva Gil SO 2) Kellsee Smith SR
3) Nicole Jackson SO 4) Danielle Yorck JR
3 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 1:11.43 6
1) Rebecca Bavin FR 2) Alexus Goldsmith FR
3) Zoie Holt FR 4) Sophia Sawyer FR
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paradise Honors 'A' 50.53 2 10
1) Mark Johnson 8 2) Noah Harada 8
3) Kenneth White 8 4) Gavin Wojokowski 8
2 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 51.17 2 8
1) Noah Martin 7 2) Austin Izydorczyk 8
3) Colin Hall 8 4) Tristan Carrera 8
3 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 51.57 2 6
1) Ray West 8 2) Jorgie Lomeli 7
3) Christopher McLean 7 4) Logan Mackey 8
4 American Leadership QC 'A' 52.77 2 5
1) Joseph Comaduran 8 2) Wyatt Ptak 8
3) Abrien Arthur 8 4) Rustin Robson 8
5 American Leadership Gilbert 'B' x55.24 2
1) Kimball Martin 8 2) Sterling Reece 8
3) Paula Dawood 8 4) Ezra Brown 8
6 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 56.44 2 4
1) Gage Baker 8 2) Andrew Neeley 8
3) Matthew Ketcher 7 4) John Fritz 7
7 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 56.90 2 3
1) Aiden Jackson 7 2) Cesar Varela 7
3) Ammon Ginnett 7 4) Tyler Judd 8
8 Heritage Glendale 'A' 57.70 1 2
1) Christian Nunnally 7 2) Jayson Lacy 8
3) Gabriel Flores 6 4) Lucas Uribe 7
9 Jones-Gordon 'A' 57.72 2 1
1) Alec Rowley 5 2) David Shepard 7
3) Nathan Herzberg 7 4) Kellen Groesbeck 7
10 Champion San Tan 'A' 58.20 1
1) Julien Bernard 7 2) Behn Wolfley 7
3) Pearson Wiggins 7 4) Terraude Kisto 7
11 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 1:03.19 1
1) Brody Phillips 5 2) Isaac Engelhardt 7
3) Jaiden Ploederl 5 4) Tico Lentz 6
12 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 1:05.13 1
1) Doudah Nafeh 7 2) Samuel Bacarella 5
3) Louis De Castro 6 4) Tate Mickey 5
13 Academy of Math & Science Dese 'A' 1:08.24 1
1) AJ Johnson 5 2) Alexander Ramos 5
3) Angel Ramos 7 4) Raymundo Fernandez 5
-- Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Treyton Clements 5 2) Torin Ryder 6
3) Adrien Kendall 8 4) Jaylen McDannis 7
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership QC 'A' 4:33.61 2 10
1) Kenly Key 8 2) Evelynne Carr 8
3) Alona Haymore 8 4) Lillian Tebbs 7
2 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:52.51 2 8
1) Naomi Young 8 2) Lila Ortega 8
3) Lindsey Blaich 6 4) Lilyanna Seashols 7
3 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:58.64 2 6
1) Fhaonna Dohaney 8 2) Lillian Blazej 7
3) Meagan McKnight 8 4) Teagan Fears 8
4 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 5:08.59 2 5
1) Charlotte Shirley 6 2) Bethany Rathke 7
3) Grace Lindstrom 7 4) Chloe Miller 8
5 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 5:22.17 1 4
1) Zoey Bryant 8 2) Shelby West 7
3) Taylor West 7 4) Molly Tepper 7
6 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:22.39 2 3
1) Rebecca Franco 7 2) Kimberly Cerny 6
3) Katelyn Donahue 6 4) Ilianna Prudeaux 5
7 Champion San Tan 'A' 5:25.48 2 2
1) Zeryka Holbrook 7 2) Buena Brown 7
3) Joy Garwo 7 4) Olivia Caudle 7
8 Paradise Honors 'B' x5:26.73 1
1) Olivia Miller 8 2) Emeri Elliston 6
3) Allie Collier 8 4) Addison Seabaugh 6
9 Academy of Math & Science Dese 'A' 5:52.82 1 1
1) Donnise Young 5 2) Brialexia Canales Scaramento 6
3) Abigail Meijia 6 4) Ingrid Silva Cadena 5
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 6:15.51 10
1) Maya De La Garza SO 2) Sophia Sawyer FR
3) Teresa Williams FR 4) Savannah Villasenor FR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:15.06 2 10
1) Mark Johnson 8 2) Trevor Larson 7
3) Cade Ogorchock 8 4) Gavin Wojokowski 8
2 American Leadership QC 'A' 4:21.37 2 8
1) Rustin Robson 8 2) Hudson Lee 8
3) Tyson Babin 8 4) Joseph Comaduran 8
3 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 4:24.41 2 6
1) Sheamus Dike 7 2) Brady Hutchings 8
3) Angelo Torres 7 4) Aaron Tady 8
4 Champion Chandler 'A' 4:28.39 2 5
1) Laquintis Strickland 8 2) Cortez Jones 7
3) Ross Alexander 7 4) Kevin Miranda 7
5 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:30.73 2 4
1) Tyler Judd 8 2) Ammon Ginnett 7
3) Talon Toledo 8 4) Chase Theabold 7
6 Champion San Tan 'A' 4:48.02 1 3
1) Pearson Wiggins 7 2) Behn Wolfley 7
3) Terraude Kisto 7 4) Julien Bernard 7
7 Paradise Honors 'B' x4:56.19 1
1) Michael Packer 7 2) Ty Pehrson 8
3) Evan Prescott 7 4) Kaleb Kjer 7
8 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:30.73 1 2
1) Albert Richardson 8 2) Moosa Qureshi 8
3) Damien Prudeaux 5 4) Jack Kemling 6
9 Sabis International 'A' 5:35.95 1 1
1) Elijah Gilbert 7 2) Andrew Henning 8
3) Michael Jackson 8 4) Keovianye Smith 8
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 12:10.67 10
1) Maya De La Garza SO 2) Zoie Holt FR
3) Teresa Williams FR 4) Savannah Villasenor FR
2 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 13:21.27 8
1) Allison Basye JR 2) Mackenzie Mullen SO
3) Karli Runhau FR 4) Ayah Moukadam SR
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 11:06.34 10
1) Logan Delise FR 2) Dominik Diaz FR
3) Shayne Hinson FR 4) Aiden Holt SO
Event 39 Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09
XO O O XO XXX
2 Hailey Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO O XXX
3 Tatum Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XO O XXX
4 Miila Chapman 6 Legacy Laveen J4-04.00 5
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Viann VanderWall 8 ALA Ironwood 4-02.00 4
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
6 Alexa Cruz 8 Legacy Laveen J4-02.00 3
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO O XXX
7 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00 2
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Gracyn Goeckeritz 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 0.25
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
8 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert 4-00.00 0.25
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
8 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 4-00.00 0.25
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
8 Sage Mortensen 7 Ben Franklin 4-00.00 0.25
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
12 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson J4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXO XXX
13 Jordyn Decker 8 MaSSA J4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XXO XXO XXX
14 Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors 3-10.00
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
15 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky J3-10.00
3-08 3-10 4-00
XXO XO XXX
16 Mikhaela Ultreras 5 AoMS Desert Sky J3-10.00
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO XXO XXX
17 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 3-08.00
3-08 3-10
O XXX
17 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 3-08.00
3-08 3-10
O XXX
17 Kayla Sparks 6 Carden of Tucson 3-08.00
3-08 3-10
O XXX
17 Destinee Davison 8 Champion Chndlr 3-08.00
3-08 3-10
O XXX
-- Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek NH
3-08
XXX
-- Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert NH
3-08
XXX
-- Jadyn Frazier 7 ALA Gilbert NH
3-08
XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Jackson SO Canyon State 4-02.00 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Clark 8 Champion S Mtn 5-04.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
2 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 5-02.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
3 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek J5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-00.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Hudson Lee 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert J4-10.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXO O XXX
8 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
9 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 4-06.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXX
9 Chase Theabold 7 ALA Ironwood 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
12 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr J4-06.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO O XXX
13 Orion Thomason 7 Paradise Honors J4-06.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO O XXX
14 Pearson Wiggins 7 Champion San Tan 4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XO XXX
14 Andrew Neeley 8 Ben Franklin 4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XO XXX
16 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV J4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXO XXX
17 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert J4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXO XXX
18 Ty Pehrson 8 Paradise Honors 4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO O XXX
19 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
20 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky J4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O XO XXX
21 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep J4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXO XXX
22 Michael Leyva 5 AoMS Desert Sky 4-00.00
3-10 4-00 4-02
XO O XXX
23 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar J4-00.00
3-10 4-00 4-02
XXO XXO XXX
24 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr 3-10.00
3-10 4-00
O XXX
-- Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie NH
3-10
XXX
-- Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert NH
3-10
XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn Lathrop JR James Madison 4-10.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Mick Bahu SO Jones-Gordon 4-08.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Brian Pueyo FR Ville de Marie 4-04.00 6
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zoey Bryant 8 James Madison 17-10.50 10
11-09.50 12-08 17-10.50
2 Tara Sommerville 8 Champion Chndlr 16-10.50 8
15-01 16-10.50 FOUL
3 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 15-02.00 6
14-01 13-05 15-02
4 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-09.00 5
14-09 FOUL FOUL
5 Andrea Hernandez 8 MaSSA 13-10.50 4
13-07.50 13-09 13-10.50
6 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-10.00 3
12-08.50 13-08.50 13-10
7 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.00 2
12-02 13-07 FOUL
8 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 13-05.50 1
13-05 13-05.50 13-01.50
9 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 13-03.50
13-03.50 13-00.50 12-06
10 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 13-03.00
12-09 12-07 13-03
11 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 13-02.00
FOUL 12-00 13-02
12 Hailey Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-00.50
13-00.50 12-11.50 12-09
13 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 12-11.00
12-03 12-08.50 12-11
14 Buena Brown 7 Champion San Tan 12-08.50
12-08.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 12-08.00
12-02 12-08 FOUL
16 Devyn Lowe 8 ASU Prep Poly 12-05.00
12-04 FOUL 12-05
17 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson 12-03.50
12-03 FOUL 12-03.50
18 Kylie Perkins 7 ALA Ironwood 12-03.00
12-01.50 12-03 FOUL
19 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 12-02.00
FOUL 12-02 FOUL
20 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL 11-06
21 Hailey O'Loughlin 7 Ben Franklin 11-11.00
11-08 FOUL 11-11
22 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 11-08.50
9-03.50 FOUL 11-08.50
23 Virginia Roth 5 Legacy Laveen 11-06.00
10-04 FOUL 11-06
24 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 11-05.00
10-06.50 FOUL 11-05
25 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-01.50
11-01.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Sydney Evans 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-01.00
11-01 FOUL 11-01
27 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood 11-00.00
11-00 FOUL FOUL
28 Kaylyn Schonert 8 Imagine Surprise 10-11.50
10-11.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Ashley Hyde 8 ALA Ironwood 10-10.00
10-10 FOUL FOUL
30 Mackenzie Marble 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-09.00
10-09 FOUL FOUL
31 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 10-07.50
10-07.50 FOUL FOUL
32 Samantha Watkins 7 ALA Ironwood 10-06.00
10-06 FOUL FOUL
33 Katie Griffith 6 ALA Ironwood 10-05.00
10-05 FOUL FOUL
33 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 10-05.00
FOUL FOUL 10-05
35 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 10-00.00
FOUL 10-00 FOUL
36 Genessis Gamez 5 Legacy Laveen 9-10.50
9-10.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Maggee Gonzales 6 ALA Ironwood 9-09.50
9-09.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Amelia Steffan 7 Paradise Valley 9-09.00
9-09 FOUL FOUL
39 Mirdege Lentz 8 Paradise Valley 9-08.50
9-08.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Kailey Kong 6 BASIS Chandler 9-07.00
9-07 FOUL FOUL
41 Reanna Matuzek 7 EAGLE Prep 9-06.00
FOUL 9-06 FOUL
42 Skylar Alt 8 AoMS Prince 9-05.50
9-05.50 9-04.50 8-09
43 Shelby West 7 James Madison 9-05.00
9-05 FOUL FOUL
44 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 9-04.50
9-04.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley 9-04.00
9-04 FOUL FOUL
45 Zoey Mendoza 8 EAGLE Prep 9-04.00
9-04 FOUL FOUL
47 Julie Brewer 5 ALA Queen Creek 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
48 Chloe Murray 5 Ben Franklin 9-01.00
7-00 FOUL 9-01
49 London Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-00.00
9-00 FOUL FOUL
50 Addison Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 8-11.00
8-11 FOUL FOUL
50 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 8-11.00
8-11 FOUL FOUL
52 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 8-10.50
8-06.50 FOUL 8-10.50
53 Grace Barrios 7 ALA Ironwood 8-10.00
8-10 FOUL FOUL
54 Jadyn Frazier 7 ALA Gilbert 8-09.00
8-09 FOUL FOUL
55 Simayah Arriola 6 MaSSA 8-03.50
FOUL 8-03.50 FOUL
56 Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley 8-02.50
8-02.50 FOUL FOUL
57 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 8-01.00
8-01 FOUL FOUL
58 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 7-11.50
FOUL 7-11.50 FOUL
59 Jennifer Colin 5 AoMS Desert Sky 7-08.50
7-08.50 FOUL FOUL
60 Chidera Nwafor 5 Legacy Laveen 7-07.00
7-05.50 7-07 FOUL
61 Abigail Meijia 6 AoMS Desert Sky J7-07.00
7-07 FOUL FOUL
62 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek 7-03.00
7-03 FOUL FOUL
63 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 7-02.50
FOUL 7-02.50 FOUL
64 Kaitlynn Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 7-00.00
7-00 FOUL FOUL
65 Georgia Mitchell 7 ALA Gilbert 6-10.00
6-10 FOUL FOUL
66 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 5-08.50
5-08.50 FOUL FOUL
67 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 5-03.00
5-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 44 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Carrasco SO Heritage QC 14-04.00 10
13-08 14-01.50 14-04
2 Alyssa Francisco FR Salt River 12-07.50 8
12-07.50 FOUL 12-07
3 Veronica Liesemeyer JR Ville de Marie 12-00.00 6
12-00 11-11 11-07
4 Mackenzie Mullen SO ASU Prep Poly 10-08.00 5
10-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Hannah Falvey JR Ville de Marie 10-06.50 4
FOUL 10-06.50 10-05
6 Brooklyn Moore FR Heritage QC 10-05.00 3
FOUL FOUL 10-05
-- Alexa Avalos FR James Madison FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 18-03.50 10
16-06.50 15-09.50 18-03.50
2 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-11.50 8
17-11 17-09 17-11.50
3 Charles Clark 8 Champion S Mtn 17-08.00 6
17-02 16-11.50 17-08
4 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn J17-08.00 5
15-09.50 16-08 17-08
5 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-04.00 4
17-04 17-04 17-02
6 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 16-11.00 3
16-01.50 16-11 15-07
7 Kaiden McCarty 8 ASU Prep Poly 16-03.50 2
16-01 15-10 16-03.50
8 Keovianye Smith 8 Sabis Intrntnl 16-01.50 1
15-00 15-08 16-01.50
9 Gavin Lentz 8 Candeo 16-01.00
15-05 16-01 15-05
10 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler 16-00.00
15-03.50 15-07 16-00
11 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 15-10.50
15-03 15-10.50 14-06
12 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 15-09.00
13-07.50 15-00 15-09
13 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 15-00.00
14-10 15-00 14-07.50
14 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 14-10.00
FOUL FOUL 14-10
15 Ayden Lang 6 Imagine Surprise 14-08.00
14-08 14-04 13-07
16 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-02.50
12-11.50 14-02.50 13-07
17 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 14-00.00
FOUL 14-00 FOUL
18 Michael Leyva 5 AoMS Desert Sky 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 13-09.50
13-09.50 13-07 FOUL
20 Ty Pehrson 8 Paradise Honors 13-08.00
13-03.50 FOUL 13-08
21 Brett Eagar 8 ALA Queen Creek J13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
22 Noah Harada 8 Paradise Honors 13-07.50
13-07.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 13-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13-05
24 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 13-03.00
10-10 FOUL 13-03
25 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 13-02.50
13-02.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Levi Opshal 6 Imagine Surprise 13-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13-02
27 Isaiah Quevedo 7 EAGLE Prep 13-00.00
13-00 FOUL FOUL
28 Amaron Tang 7 Sabis Intrntnl 12-05.00
12-05 11-01 FOUL
29 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg 12-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12-04.50
30 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood 12-03.00
12-03 FOUL FOUL
30 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors 12-03.00
12-03 FOUL FOUL
32 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-01.00
12-01 FOUL FOUL
33 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL FOUL
33 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood 12-00.00
FOUL 12-00 FOUL
35 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison 11-10.00
11-10 FOUL FOUL
36 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 11-07.50
FOUL FOUL 11-07.50
37 Abhinav Patibandla 8 BASIS Chandler 11-07.00
11-07 FOUL FOUL
38 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 11-05.50
11-05.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
40 Braiden Wellman 6 Imagine Surprise 11-03.50
11-03.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Jaiden Ploederl 5 Paradise Valley 10-07.50
10-07.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Treyton Clements 5 Leading Edge MV 10-07.50
10-07.50 FOUL FOUL
43 Colten Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 10-05.50
10-05.50 FOUL FOUL
44 Ebubechi Onyia 8 BASIS Chandler 10-03.00
10-03 FOUL FOUL
45 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntnl 10-02.00
10-02 FOUL FOUL
46 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 10-01.00
10-01 FOUL FOUL
47 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 10-00.00
10-00 x x
47 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep 10-00.00
10-00 FOUL FOUL
47 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 10-00.00
FOUL 10-00 FOUL
50 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 9-10.00
9-10 FOUL FOUL
51 Isaac Engelhardt 7 Paradise Valley 9-08.00
9-08 FOUL FOUL
52 Liam Stuckart 6 Candeo 9-07.00
9-07 FOUL FOUL
53 AJ Johnson 5 AoMS Desert Sky 9-06.50
9-06.50 FOUL FOUL
54 Bryson Pugmire 8 ALA Queen Creek 9-06.00
9-06 FOUL FOUL
55 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntnl 9-04.50
FOUL 9-04.50
56 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 9-01.00
9-01 FOUL FOUL
57 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntnl 8-09.00
8-09 FOUL FOUL
58 Elijah Gilbert 7 Sabis Intrntnl 8-08.50
6-08 8-08.50 FOUL
59 Zach Baska 6 Ville de Marie 8-07.50
8-07.50 FOUL FOUL
60 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 8-00.00
8-00 FOUL FOUL
61 Brody Phillips 5 Paradise Valley 7-08.00
FOUL 7-08 FOUL
62 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 6-04.00
6-04 FOUL FOUL
63 Torin Ryder 6 Leading Edge MV 5-11.50
5-11.50 FOUL FOUL
64 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 5-10.00
5-10 FOUL FOUL
65 Jack Welsch 5 Paradise Valley 5-05.50
5-05.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Behn Wolfley 7 Champion San Tan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron Bishop 6 Ben Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaden Diji-Vaughan JR BASIS Mesa 19-03.00 10
19-03 17-03 19-01.50
2 Zane Daigle SO Ville de Marie 18-01.50 8
17-02 18-01.50 17-04.50
3 Andrew Kim JR BASIS Chandler 17-09.00 6
16-07 16-09.50 17-09
4 Johnathan Himmell FR Highland Prep 16-07.00 5
FOUL 16-04 16-07
5 Daryl Ijuola FR BASIS Mesa 16-04.00 4
15-09 15-08 16-04
6 James Blevins FR Ville de Marie 14-06.00 3
14-06 FOUL 14-02.50
7 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO Salt River 14-04.00 2
14-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 14-01.50 1
FOUL 14-01.50 FOUL
9 Steven Clemens SR New Way 13-07.00
13-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Ryan Prewitt FR Jones-Gordon 12-01.00
12-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Matthew Lichtsinn SR New Way 11-04.00
11-04 FOUL FOUL
12 Brian Pueyo FR Ville de Marie 10-04.00
10-04 FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Daigle SO Ville de Marie 37-08.00 10
37-00 37-08 37-00.50
2 Doc Massey FR Legacy Wcknbrg 32-03.00 8
30-02 FOUL 32-03
3 James Blevins FR Ville de Marie 31-00.00 6
FOUL FOUL 31-00
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taya Bryce 8 ALA Queen Creek 82-04 10
82-04 x x
2 Alexis Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 81-10 8
81-10 x x
3 Qualiyah Ryba 8 MaSSA 73-11 6
73-11 x x
4 Micaella Wolfe 7 Champion S Mtn 72-05 5
72-05 x x
5 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 69-00 4
69-00 x x
6 Anaya Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 68-10 3
68-10 x x
7 Laci Page 7 ALA Queen Creek 67-02 2
67-02 x x
8 Alexia Cervantes 7 Champion S Mtn 66-05 1
66-05 x x
9 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 62-08
62-08 x x
10 Alexis Johnson 8 EAGLE Prep 59-00
59-00 x x
11 Natalie Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 53-00
53-00 x x
12 Hohokimul Carlyle 5 MaSSA 52-03
52-03 x x
13 Skylar Alt 8 AoMS Prince 50-05
50-05 x x
14 Cayleana Miguel 8 AoMS Prince 50-00
50-00 x x
15 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek 49-11
49-11 x x
16 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 46-01
46-01 x x
17 Courtney Glum 8 ALA Queen Creek 45-01
45-01 x x
18 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep 39-06
39-06 x x
19 McKell Puckett 8 ALA Queen Creek 36-01
36-01 x x
20 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 35-03
35-03 x x
21 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood 34-05
34-05 x x
22 Ivy Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 32-09
32-09 x x
23 Itzel Arendano 8 AoMS Prince 31-05
31-05 x x
24 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 28-04
28-04 x x
25 Samantha Watkins 7 ALA Ironwood 22-01
22-01 x x
26 Jiselle Brown 6 AoMS Desert Sky 18-05
18-05 x x
27 Taryn Dunwoody 5 Leading Edge MV 17-03
17-03 x x
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 68-00 10
68-00 x x
2 Greatness Ojum SO Orme 64-06 8
64-06 x x
3 Hannah Carmelo-Reyes JR Salt River 59-05 6
59-05 x x
4 Teresa Williams FR Highland Prep 55-09 5
55-09 x x
5 Cassaundra Triolo JR Imagine Surprise 55-05 4
55-05 x x
6 Alicia Morris JR Imagine Surprise 54-05 3
54-05 x x
7 Calysta Csar SO Imagine Surprise 53-02 2
53-02
8 Veronica Liesemeyer JR Ville de Marie 52-10 1
52-10 x x
9 Alexus Goldsmith FR Highland Prep 45-03
45-03 x x
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 103-09 10
103-09 x x
2 Abrien Arthur 8 ALA Queen Creek 98-08 8
98-08 x x
3 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 97-10 6
97-10 x x
4 Daxton Anderson 7 Ben Franklin 94-07 5
94-07 x x
5 Miles Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 92-09 4
92-09 x x
6 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler 90-07 3
90-07 x x
7 Tristan Lusk 8 EAGLE Prep 85-04 2
85-04 x x
8 Deshaun Buchanan 8 Champion Chndlr 78-09 1
78-09 x x
9 Luis Nunez 8 Champion S Mtn 78-02
78-02 x x
10 Daemon Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 77-05
77-05 x x
11 Carson Carrasco 7 ALA Ironwood 76-04
76-04 x x
12 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors 74-07
74-07 x x
13 Samuel Burnham 8 Heritage Gateway 74-00
74-00 x x
14 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek 73-04
73-04 x x
15 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 69-05
69-05 x x
16 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin 67-04
67-04 x x
17 David Shepard 7 Jones-Gordon 67-00
67-00 x x
18 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 66-03
66-03 x x
19 Mathew Mercardo 8 Champion S Mtn 66-01
66-01 x x
20 Anthony Gribble 8 James Madison 65-07
65-07 x x
21 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 64-01
64-01 x x
22 Ethan Witcher 8 ALA Gilbert 62-04
62-04 x x
23 Kyle Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 57-09
57-09 x x
24 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison 57-05
57-05 x x
25 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 55-00
55-00 x x
26 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood 54-06
54-06 x x
27 Sonny Arriaga 7 AoMS Desert Sky 53-05
53-05 x x
28 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 53-00
53-00 x x
29 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar 51-07
51-07 x x
30 Aidin Jensen 8 ALA Ironwood 50-06
50-06 x x
31 Josue Orozco 6 AoMS Desert Sky 49-02
49-02 x x
32 Isaac Sosa 6 ALA Ironwood 48-07
48-07 x x
33 Aden Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 47-05
47-05 x x
34 Shad Minor 7 ALA Queen Creek 47-00
47-00 x x
35 Anderson Holt 7 Jones-Gordon 46-00
46-00 x x
36 Tucker Burton 7 ALA Queen Creek 45-10
45-10 x x
37 Bryson Pugmire 8 ALA Queen Creek 44-06
44-06 x x
37 Josh Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 44-06
44-06 x x
39 Jack Troop 7 Legacy Gilbert 44-00
44-00 x x
40 Brian Chavez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 42-02
42-02 x x
41 Maxwell Chandler 8 ALA Queen Creek 41-08
41-08 x
42 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep 41-03
41-03 x x
43 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr 40-07
40-07 x x
44 Kace Roderick 8 ALA Gilbert 40-01
40-01 x x
45 Isaac Watson 7 ALA Queen Creek 39-02
39-02 x x
46 Cameron Bishop 6 Ben Franklin 38-09
38-09 x x
47 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 38-07
38-07 x x
48 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 37-11
37-11 x x
49 Skylar Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 35-07
35-07 x x
50 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 33-03
33-03 x x
51 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood 33-02
33-02 x x
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyrum Burnham JR Heritage QC 112-01 10
112-01 x x
2 Mick Bahu SO Jones-Gordon 101-00 8
101-00 x x
3 Quinn Lathrop JR James Madison 92-03 6
92-03 x x
4 Doc Massey FR Legacy Wcknbrg 83-05 5
83-05 x x
5 Coleman Rigo SO Legacy Wcknbrg 82-11 4
82-11 x x
6 Tyler Kasel JR Imagine Surprise 79-03 3
79-03 x x
7 Joseph Shahenian JR Imagine Surprise 77-04 2
77-04 x x
8 Josiah Manuel JR Salt River 76-04 1
76-04 x x
9 Jesse Hu JR BASIS Chandler 75-10
75-10 x x
10 Marcus Walker FR Salt River 65-06
65-06 x x
11 Brian Pueyo FR Ville de Marie 64-01
64-01 x x
12 Hunter Wig JR Imagine Surprise 62-00
62-00 x x
13 Ryan Prewitt FR Jones-Gordon 61-08
61-08 x x
14 Dreshon Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 61-02
61-02 x x
15 Blaize Gegelman SR Orme 60-04
60-04 x x
16 Joey Hu FR BASIS Chandler 52-08
52-08 x x
17 Frank Blevins JR Ville de Marie 52-07
52-07 x x
18 James Blevins FR Ville de Marie 48-10
48-10 x x
19 Jacob Demar JR Imagine Surprise 40-10
40-10 x x
20 Max Greene FR James Madison 34-09
34-09 x x
Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 69-00 10
67-03 69-00 66-02
2 Veronica Liesemeyer JR Ville de Marie 54-03 8
51-04 50-09 54-03
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn Lathrop JR James Madison 109-07 10
95-06 79-06 109-07
2 Hunter Wig JR Imagine Surprise 102-04 8
FOUL 102-04 92-00
3 James Blevins FR Ville de Marie 88-08 6
84-02 88-08 78-06
4 Joseph Shahenian JR Imagine Surprise 82-03 5
70-08 82-03 80-04
5 Tyler Kasel JR Imagine Surprise 80-08 4
FOUL 80-08 74-08
6 Anthony Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 72-09 3
68-04 66-03 72-09
7 Ethan Arkell JR BASIS Chandler 65-11 2
45-02 65-11 61-03
8 Jake Baska SO Ville de Marie 61-04 1
61-04 58-04 46-10
9 Dreshon Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 53-04
49-00 51-07 53-04
10 Max Greene FR James Madison J53-04
51-04 53-04 44-10
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 32-09.00 10
31-07 31-09 32-09
2 Alexis Johnson 8 EAGLE Prep 31-03.50 8
31-03.50 24-05.50 31-00
3 Elizabeth Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 28-10.00 6
25-02.50 28-09 28-10
4 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 27-09.50 5
27-09.50 21-10 23-06
5 Anaya Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 26-09.50 4
25-03 24-10 26-09.50
6 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 26-08.00 3
23-09 24-11 26-08
7 Zoey Bryant 8 James Madison 26-05.00 2
26-05 25-05.50 23-09.50
8 Olivia Miller 8 Paradise Honors 26-04.50 1
23-00.50 24-01 26-04.50
9 Taya Bryce 8 ALA Queen Creek 25-10.00
25-10 22-03 25-05
10 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 25-09.00
24-04 FOUL 25-09
11 Jewell Hollis 7 Champion San Tan 25-06.50
25-06.50 24-07 22-09
12 Alexia Cervantes 7 Champion S Mtn 25-05.00
FOUL 23-02 25-05
13 Qualiyah Ryba 8 MaSSA 25-04.00
24-04 23-03 25-04
14 Laci Page 7 ALA Queen Creek 25-01.00
24-07 24-07 25-01
15 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 24-06.00
23-11.50 24-06 23-10
16 Devyn Lowe 8 ASU Prep Poly 24-02.00
23-09.50 FOUL 24-02
17 Skylar Alt 8 AoMS Prince 23-10.00
22-04.50 23-10 22-08
18 Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley 23-03.00
23-03 21-08.50 22-09.50
19 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep 22-02.50
20-01 20-04.50 22-02.50
20 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-11.00
21-04 20-09 21-11
21 Sydney Evans 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-09.00
21-09 19-11 20-06
22 Kayla Sparks 6 Carden of Tucson 21-07.50
21-07.50 20-04.50 21-07.50
23 Kami Maloy 7 ALA Ironwood 20-07.50
FOUL 20-07.50 20-06
24 Ashley Hyde 8 ALA Ironwood 20-03.00
20-03 FOUL 20-03
25 Haley Whiting 8 ALA Ironwood J20-03.00
20-03 20-02.50 20-00
26 Haley Banks 7 Ben Franklin 20-01.00
19-00 20-01 19-09.50
27 Micaella Wolfe 7 Champion S Mtn 19-11.00
19-07.50 19-00 19-11
28 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 19-08.00
19-08 FOUL FOUL
29 Stephanie Verdugo 8 AoMS Prince 19-03.00
19-03 FOUL FOUL
30 Courtney Glum 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-01.00
19-01 FOUL FOUL
31 Gianna Vigil 8 MaSSA 18-07.50
18-07.50 FOUL FOUL
32 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 17-11.00
17-11 FOUL FOUL
33 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 17-07.00
17-07 FOUL FOUL
34 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 17-04.50
FOUL 17-04.50 FOUL
35 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 16-09.00
16-09 FOUL FOUL
36 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 16-07.50
16-07.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Ivy Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-05.00
16-05 FOUL FOUL
38 Jiselle Brown 6 AoMS Desert Sky 15-06.50
15-06.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Liv Steen 5 Leading Edge Mar 15-06.00
15-06 FOUL FOUL
40 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 15-02.00
15-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greatness Ojum SO Orme 27-05.50 10
26-10 26-10.50 27-05.50
2 Hannah Carmelo-Reyes JR Salt River 24-03.50 8
22-09 24-03.50 24-00.50
3 Teresa Williams FR Highland Prep 23-05.00 6
22-07 22-05 23-05
4 Alexus Goldsmith FR Highland Prep 22-02.50 5
20-07 20-10 22-02.50
5 Soyla Madero SO Southwest 21-06.50 4
19-08 21-01 21-06.50
6 Mackenzie Mullen SO ASU Prep Poly 19-04.50 3
19-04.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Calysta Csar SO Imagine Surprise 18-09.00 2
18-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Alicia Morris JR Imagine Surprise 14-10.00 1
14-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Martin 8 Champion Chndlr 37-07.00 10
37-07 35-04 35-00.50
2 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 36-07.50 8
36-07.50 FOUL 36-05
3 Sonny Arriaga 7 AoMS Desert Sky 31-02.00 6
FOUL 29-09 31-02
4 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 30-11.00 5
28-11 29-08 30-11
5 Abrien Arthur 8 ALA Queen Creek 30-03.00 4
29-00 28-10 30-03
6 Ethan Witcher 8 ALA Gilbert 30-02.50 3
30-02.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Mathew Mercardo 8 Champion S Mtn 29-05.00 2
27-01.50 28-10 29-05
8 Skylar Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr J29-05.00 1
29-05 26-05 28-07
9 Luis Nunez 8 Champion S Mtn 29-03.00
28-02 29-03 27-08
10 Ben Jackson 8 BASIS Chandler 29-01.00
29-01 28-09.50 28-03
11 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 28-11.00
28-11 27-01 28-07.50
12 Tristan Lusk 8 EAGLE Prep 28-09.50
28-06 28-05 28-09.50
13 Daemon Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 28-04.00
28-02 28-04 FOUL
14 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-03.00
26-03 26-02 28-03
15 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 28-01.00
28-01 27-00 27-11
16 Josh Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 26-01.00
25-03 FOUL 26-01
17 Samuel Burnham 8 Heritage Gateway 24-07.50
24-07.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Isaiah Quevedo 7 EAGLE Prep 24-06.00
24-06 FOUL FOUL
19 Kenny Tran 8 Imagine Surprise 24-01.00
24-01 FOUL FOUL
20 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors 23-07.50
23-07.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Noah Harada 8 Paradise Honors 23-04.00
23-04 FOUL FOUL
22 Carson Carrasco 7 ALA Ironwood 23-03.00
23-03 FOUL FOUL
23 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin 22-10.00
22-10 FOUL FOUL
24 Tucker Burton 7 ALA Queen Creek 22-09.00
22-09 FOUL FOUL
25 Brian Chavez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 21-06.50
21-06.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Kace Roderick 8 ALA Gilbert 21-04.50
21-04.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Josue Orozco 6 AoMS Desert Sky 21-04.00
FOUL 21-04 FOUL
28 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 21-01.00
FOUL 21-01 FOUL
29 Kyle Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-00.00
21-00 FOUL FOUL
30 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood 19-00.50
FOUL 19-00.50 FOUL
31 Brock Badger 8 Ben Franklin 19-00.00
19-00 FOUL FOUL
32 Shad Minor 7 ALA Queen Creek 18-11.50
18-11.50 FOUL FOUL
33 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep 18-09.00
18-09 FOUL FOUL
34 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 18-08.00
FOUL 18-08 FOUL
35 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 18-07.00
18-07 FOUL FOUL
36 Aden Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 18-00.00
18-00 FOUL FOUL
37 Bryson Pugmire 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-08.00
FOUL 17-08 FOUL
38 Maxwell Chandler 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-11.00
15-11 FOUL FOUL
39 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 13-07.00
13-07 FOUL FOUL
40 Torin Ryder 6 Leading Edge MV 13-04.50
13-04.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Zach Baska 6 Ville de Marie 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyrum Burnham JR Heritage QC 36-06.50 10
36-06.50 FOUL 36-05
2 Joseph Shahenian JR Imagine Surprise 30-09.00 8
29-01.50 30-09 29-05
3 Doc Massey FR Legacy Wcknbrg 30-07.50 6
30-02 30-07.50 29-03
4 Joey Hu FR BASIS Chandler 30-05.00 5
28-03 30-02 30-05
5 Blaize Gegelman SR Orme 30-00.00 4
29-02 28-03 30-00
6 Hunter Wig JR Imagine Surprise 29-06.00 3
29-04 29-06 29-00
7 Coleman Rigo SO Legacy Wcknbrg 29-04.00 2
27-09 29-02 29-04
8 Tyler Kasel JR Imagine Surprise 29-01.00 1
21-11 FOUL 29-01
9 Ryan Prewitt FR Jones-Gordon 27-02.00
27-02 FOUL FOUL
10 Dreshon Tompkins SO Imagine Surprise 24-06.50
24-06.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Dino Rivadeneira SO Imagine Surprise 23-03.00
23-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Josiah Manuel JR Salt River 22-04.00
22-04 FOUL FOUL
13 Noah Forman JR Jones-Gordon 22-01.50
22-01.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Julian Klein JR BASIS Chandler 21-05.00
21-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Shayne Hinson FR Highland Prep 20-10.00
20-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Marcus Walker FR Salt River 19-10.00
FOUL 19-10 FOUL
17 Jacob Demar JR Imagine Surprise 15-01.00
15-01 FOUL FOUL
Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 101 2) Highland Prep Surprise 94
3) Ville de Marie Academy 50 4) ASU Preparatory Academy P 46
5) Canyon State Academy 45 6) Salt River 40
7) Orme 36 8) Imagine Prep Surprise 24
9) BASIS Goodyear 11 10) Bella Vista Private 10
11) Southwest Leadership Acade 4
Girls - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership QC 130.25 2) Champion Chandler 62
3) Legacy Traditional - Lavee 33 4) American Leadership Ironw 31
5) Paradise Honors 30.25 6) Benjamin Franklin 28.25
7) American Leadership Gilber 19.25 8) Imagine Prep Surprise 19
9) James Madison Preparatory 16 10) Carden of Tucson 14
11) BASIS Goodyear 12 12) Paradise Valley Christian 11
13) EAGLE College Prep 10 13) Math and Science Success 10
15) Legacy Traditional - Gilbe 8 16) Champion San Tan 6
16) BASIS Mesa 6 16) Champion South Mountain 6
19) BASIS Chandler 5 20) Leading Edge Maricopa 4
21) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 3 21) Ville de Marie Academy 3
23) Academy of Math & Science 1
Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ville de Marie Academy 70 2) BASIS Mesa 69
3) Highland Prep Surprise 63 4) James Madison Preparatory 51
5) BASIS Chandler 48 6) Jones-Gordon 46
7) Imagine Prep Surprise 37 8) Heritage Academy Queen Cr 28
9) Legacy Wickenburg Christia 25 10) Southwest Leadership Acad 18
11) Salt River 15 12) Orme 14
13) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 10 14) Paradise Valley Christian 4
15) BASIS Goodyear 3
Boys - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership QC 109.50 2) Champion Chandler 50
3) American Leadership Gilber 47 4) Champion South Mountain 45
5) Benjamin Franklin 34 6) Paradise Honors 32
7) EAGLE College Prep 26 8) Legacy Traditional - Gilb 22
9) BASIS Mesa 15 10) Leading Edge Maricopa 14
10) American Leadership Ironwo 14 12) Legacy Wickenburg Christi 13.50
13) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 10 14) Imagine Prep Surprise 8
15) Jones-Gordon 6 15) Academy of Math & Science 6
17) Ville de Marie Academy 4 18) BASIS Chandler 3
18) Champion San Tan 3 20) BASIS Goodyear 2
20) Heritage Glendale 2 20) Sabis International 2
|