2019 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championship Results
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium -- Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/22/2019 to 5/2/2019
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 387 Camille Foster FR Mesa 12.43Q 1
2 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 12.55Q 2
3 466 Berkeley Larsen FR Pima 12.75Q 1
4 462 Raelynn Fair FR Pima 12.81Q 2
5 473 Annabella Spencer SO Pima 12.85Q 2
6 388 Alise Green SO Mesa 12.88Q 1
7 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 12.94q 1 12.932
8 464 Kymori Henderson SO Pima 12.94q 2 12.933
9 432 Cheyenne Henry SO Paradise Valley 13.12q 2
10 430 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 13.13 1
11 322 Hailey Holmes FR Central Arizona 13.16 1
12 433 Katherine Hubbard FR Paradise Valley 13.91 2
13 330 Onome Ugbisien FR Central Arizona 16.02 1
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 387 Camille Foster FR Mesa 12.44 10
2 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 12.52 8
3 388 Alise Green SO Mesa 12.73 6
4 473 Annabella Spencer SO Pima 12.77 5
5 462 Raelynn Fair FR Pima 12.85 4
6 466 Berkeley Larsen FR Pima 12.88 3
7 432 Cheyenne Henry SO Paradise Valley 12.98 2
8 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 13.00 1
9 464 Kymori Henderson SO Pima 13.02
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 411 James Kenyata FR Mesa 10.68Q 2
2 457 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 10.80Q 1
3 380 Jamel Miller FR Glendale 10.78Q 2
4 456 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 10.82Q 1
5 491 Robert Williams SO Pima 10.84Q 1
6 379 Jamal Miller FR Glendale 10.89Q 2
7 489 Erick Thompson SO Pima 10.95q 2
8 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 11.00q 2
9 484 Dante Johnson FR Pima 11.14q 2
10 402 Wallace Burgess FR Mesa 11.19 1
11 407 Gevon Grimes FR Mesa 11.22 1
12 483 Khory Henry FR Pima 11.36 2
13 356 Camron Thomas FR Central Arizona 11.42 2
14 454 Michael Trimble FR Paradise Valley 11.66 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 411 James Kenyata FR Mesa 10.68 10
2 456 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 10.79 8
3 380 Jamel Miller FR Glendale 10.83 6
4 457 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 10.87 5
5 379 Jamal Miller FR Glendale 10.96 4
6 484 Dante Johnson FR Pima 10.97 3
7 489 Erick Thompson SO Pima 11.30 2
8 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 11.74 1
9 491 Robert Williams SO Pima 13.13
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 387 Camille Foster FR Mesa 25.51Q 2
2 320 Erin Gibson FR Central Arizona 26.29Q 1
3 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 25.94Q 2
4 473 Annabella Spencer SO Pima 26.39Q 1
5 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 26.68Q 1
6 388 Alise Green SO Mesa 26.72Q 2
7 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 26.82q 1
8 464 Kymori Henderson SO Pima 26.86q 1 26.855
9 466 Berkeley Larsen FR Pima 26.86q 2 26.859
10 432 Cheyenne Henry SO Paradise Valley 26.90 2 26.892
11 430 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 26.90 1 26.898
12 433 Katherine Hubbard FR Paradise Valley 28.08 2
-- 322 Hailey Holmes FR Central Arizona DNF 2
-- 384 Azaria Brown FR Mesa DQ 2 run inside lane
-- 330 Onome Ugbisien FR Central Arizona DNS 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 387 Camille Foster FR Mesa 25.52 10
2 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 25.77 8
3 320 Erin Gibson FR Central Arizona 26.27 6
4 388 Alise Green SO Mesa 26.65 5
5 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 26.72 4
6 466 Berkeley Larsen FR Pima 26.73 3
7 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 27.02 2
8 464 Kymori Henderson SO Pima 27.14 1
9 473 Annabella Spencer SO Pima 31.46
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 457 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 21.53Q 2
2 456 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 21.69Q 1
3 491 Robert Williams SO Pima 21.80Q 2
4 422 Van Harvey Vance FR Mesa 21.94Q 1
5 380 Jamel Miller FR Glendale 22.03Q 1
6 489 Erick Thompson SO Pima 22.05Q 2
7 402 Wallace Burgess FR Mesa 22.24q 2
8 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 22.25q 1
9 401 Marquis Brown-Till FR Mesa 22.28q 1
10 355 Isaiah Scoville FR Central Arizona 22.38 1
11 379 Jamal Miller FR Glendale 22.40 2
12 444 Marcus Fox FR Paradise Valley 22.62 1
13 375 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 22.63 2
14 356 Camron Thomas FR Central Arizona 23.16 1
-- 484 Dante Johnson FR Pima DQ 2 run inside lane
-- 383 Christian White FR Glendale DNS 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 456 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 21.57 10
2 380 Jamel Miller FR Glendale 21.90 8
3 422 Van Harvey Vance FR Mesa 22.00 6
4 401 Marquis Brown-Till FR Mesa 22.21 5
5 402 Wallace Burgess FR Mesa 22.27 4
6 489 Erick Thompson SO Pima 22.47 3
7 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 22.98 2
8 491 Robert Williams SO Pima 23.03 1
-- 457 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley DNF
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.79 1997 Tanya Jerrett, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 56.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 320 Erin Gibson FR Central Arizona 1:00.42 10
2 430 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 1:01.13 8
3 384 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 1:08.45 6
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 1994 Gregory Haughton, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 422 Van Harvey Vance FR Mesa 47.90@ 2 10
2 401 Marquis Brown-Till FR Mesa 48.57 2 8
3 489 Erick Thompson SO Pima 48.99 2 6
4 491 Robert Williams SO Pima 49.01 2 5
5 345 Clifton Johnson FR Central Arizona 49.73 1 4
6 375 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 49.93 2 3
7 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 50.27 2 2
8 452 Mabior Reyak SO Paradise Valley 51.05 1 1
9 483 Khory Henry FR Pima 51.44 1
10 356 Camron Thomas FR Central Arizona 51.78 1
11 454 Michael Trimble FR Paradise Valley 51.89 1
12 355 Isaiah Scoville FR Central Arizona 52.27 2
13 475 Issa Abdikadir SO Pima 53.32 1
-- 444 Marcus Fox FR Paradise Valley DQ 2 lane violation
-- 350 Demari Nicholson FR Central Arizona DNS 2
-- 383 Christian White FR Glendale DNS 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:10.81 5/5/2016 Marleena Eubanks, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:22.59
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 391 Quin Johnson SO Mesa 2:16.41@ 2 10
1:08.407 (1:08.407) 2:16.402 (1:07.995)
2 463 Kaylen Fox SO Pima 2:20.43@ 2 8
1:06.926 (1:06.926) 2:20.427 (1:13.501)
3 472 Mary Siml FR Pima 2:22.04@ 2 6
1:09.739 (1:09.739) 2:22.039 (1:12.300)
4 327 Lesego Mpshe FR Central Arizona 2:22.30@ 2 5
1:10.021 (1:10.021) 2:22.298 (1:12.277)
5 390 Nijillanaa Hunter FR Mesa 2:29.97 2 4
1:11.262 (1:11.262) 2:29.964 (1:18.702)
6 393 Maggie Orr FR Mesa 2:32.28 1 3
1:14.030 (1:14.030) 2:32.274 (1:18.244)
7 427 Rilie Fairley FR Paradise Valley 2:33.43 1 2
1:15.403 (1:15.403) 2:33.430 (1:18.027)
8 471 Iriana Sanchez FR Pima 2:34.23 2 1
1:11.812 (1:11.812) 2:34.230 (1:22.418)
9 394 Janae Quihuis FR Mesa 2:35.42 1
1:14.459 (1:14.459) 2:35.412 (1:20.953)
-- 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona DNF 2
1:09.015 (1:09.015)
-- 320 Erin Gibson FR Central Arizona DNF 1
1:15.133 (1:15.133)
-- 459 Katherine Bruno SO Pima DNF 2
-- 322 Hailey Holmes FR Central Arizona DNS 2
-- 435 Kylie Lockhart FR Paradise Valley DNS 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.25 1993 Jama Bile, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 455 Cooper Wantland FR Paradise Valley 1:56.32 2 10
57.054 (57.054) 1:56.316 (59.262)
2 420 Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa 1:57.23 2 8
57.472 (57.472) 1:57.221 (59.749)
3 377 Kyle Kerr FR Glendale 1:57.54 2 6
57.847 (57.847) 1:57.537 (59.690)
4 382 Jesus Ortiz FR Glendale 1:57.65 2 5
58.268 (58.268) 1:57.648 (59.380)
5 415 Andrew McCumber FR Mesa 1:57.80 2 4
56.753 (56.753) 1:57.800 (1:01.047)
6 493 Luis Tarazon FR Pima 1:59.93 2 3
59.119 (59.119) 1:59.930 (1:00.811)
7 337 Johnathon Desanti FR Central Arizona 2:00.14 1 2
1:01.903 (1:01.903) 2:00.140 (58.237)
8 400 Benjamin Brady FR Mesa 2:00.58 1 1
1:00.239 (1:00.239) 2:00.576 (1:00.337)
9 480 Aaron Espinoza FR Pima 2:03.20 1
1:01.918 (1:01.918) 2:03.198 (1:01.280)
10 453 Jacob Toller FR Paradise Valley 2:04.06 1
1:02.104 (1:02.104) 2:04.051 (1:01.947)
11 378 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 2:05.32 1
1:00.881 (1:00.881) 2:05.319 (1:04.438)
12 446 Michael Louzada FR Paradise Valley 2:10.74 1
1:02.952 (1:02.952) 2:10.733 (1:07.781)
13 409 Michael Johnson FR Mesa 2:23.92 1
1:05.011 (1:05.011) 2:23.916 (1:18.905)
-- 335 Habtamu Cheney FR Central Arizona DNF 1
-- 345 Clifton Johnson FR Central Arizona DNF 2
59.868 (59.868)
-- 371 Jesse Gaines FR Glendale DNS 2
-- 440 Nicolas Caruso SO Paradise Valley DNS 2
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:36.73 5/9/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 391 Quin Johnson SO Mesa 4:42.53@ 10
1:00.133 (1:00.133) 2:16.432 (1:16.299) 3:30.371 (1:13.939)
4:42.525 (1:12.154)
2 327 Lesego Mpshe FR Central Arizona 4:48.20@ 8
1:00.293 (1:00.293) 2:16.602 (1:16.309) 3:31.001 (1:14.399)
4:48.197 (1:17.196)
3 459 Katherine Bruno SO Pima 4:52.26@ 6
1:00.159 (1:00.159) 2:16.420 (1:16.261) 3:30.764 (1:14.344)
4:52.259 (1:21.495)
4 472 Mary Siml FR Pima 4:58.47@ 5
1:00.476 (1:00.476) 2:17.763 (1:17.287) 3:39.332 (1:21.569)
4:58.466 (1:19.134)
5 492 Alliana Atencio SO Central Arizona 5:02.35 4
1:00.376 (1:00.376) 2:17.804 (1:17.428) 3:39.796 (1:21.992)
5:02.345 (1:22.549)
6 393 Maggie Orr FR Mesa 5:11.58 3
1:00.817 (1:00.817) 2:21.701 (1:20.884) 3:46.885 (1:25.184)
5:11.576 (1:24.691)
7 427 Rilie Fairley FR Paradise Valley 5:20.31 2
1:00.676 (1:00.676) 2:23.447 (1:22.771) 3:54.779 (1:31.332)
5:20.301 (1:25.522)
8 325 Summer Matia SO Central Arizona 5:32.72 1
1:00.965 (1:00.965) 2:27.193 (1:26.228) 3:59.974 (1:32.781)
5:32.716 (1:32.742)
9 435 Kylie Lockhart FR Paradise Valley 5:50.37
1:00.773 (1:00.773) 2:33.656 (1:32.883) 4:15.885 (1:42.229)
5:50.369 (1:34.484)
-- 463 Kaylen Fox SO Pima DNS
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.92 5/3/2006 Tyson David, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 420 Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa 4:01.68@ 10
51.758 (51.758) 1:55.098 (1:03.340) 2:58.369 (1:03.271)
4:01.673 (1:03.304)
2 440 Nicolas Caruso SO Paradise Valley 4:02.13@ 8
51.455 (51.455) 1:54.500 (1:03.045) 2:58.190 (1:03.690)
4:02.127 (1:03.937)
3 335 Habtamu Cheney FR Central Arizona 4:09.36 6
51.986 (51.986) 1:55.750 (1:03.764) 3:00.888 (1:05.138)
4:09.356 (1:08.468)
4 415 Andrew McCumber FR Mesa 4:10.62 5
51.878 (51.878) 1:55.328 (1:03.450) 3:02.935 (1:07.607)
4:10.616 (1:07.681)
5 400 Benjamin Brady FR Mesa 4:11.56 4
52.905 (52.905) 1:58.462 (1:05.557) 3:06.121 (1:07.659)
4:11.553 (1:05.432)
6 493 Luis Tarazon FR Pima 4:11.80 3
52.363 (52.363) 1:57.295 (1:04.932) 3:05.807 (1:08.512)
4:11.793 (1:05.986)
7 405 Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa 4:12.93 2
52.288 (52.288) 1:57.083 (1:04.795) 3:06.540 (1:09.457)
4:12.929 (1:06.389)
8 480 Aaron Espinoza FR Pima 4:13.24 1
52.688 (52.688) 1:57.812 (1:05.124) 3:06.555 (1:08.743)
4:13.239 (1:06.684)
9 442 Aaron Fawley FR Paradise Valley 4:14.22
51.660 (51.660) 1:54.822 (1:03.162) 3:00.558 (1:05.736)
4:14.220 (1:13.662)
10 487 Luis Oviedo SO Pima 4:21.60
52.237 (52.237) 1:57.552 (1:05.315) 3:09.327 (1:11.775)
4:21.593 (1:12.266)
11 339 Allen Fowler SO Central Arizona 4:26.41
52.177 (52.177) 1:57.121 (1:04.944) 3:12.091 (1:14.970)
4:26.405 (1:14.314)
12 378 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 4:32.95
53.703 (53.703) 2:03.013 (1:09.310) 3:18.168 (1:15.155)
4:32.950 (1:14.782)
13 369 Joel Dongo SO Glendale 4:47.15
53.075 (53.075) 2:01.798 (1:08.723) 3:19.435 (1:17.637)
4:47.150 (1:27.715)
-- 382 Jesus Ortiz FR Glendale DNF
54.731 (54.731)
-- 377 Kyle Kerr FR Glendale DNF
52.012 (52.012)
-- 349 John Ngaruiya SO Central Arizona DNS
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:45.13 5/14/2009 Rose Tanui, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 492 Alliana Atencio SO Central Arizona 19:03.09 10
44.466 (44.466) 2:10.941 (1:26.475) 3:36.847 (1:25.906)
5:03.218 (1:26.371) 6:32.388 (1:29.170) 8:07.382 (1:34.994)
9:42.876 (1:35.494) 11:17.578 (1:34.702) 12:53.142 (1:35.564)
14:28.728 (1:35.586) 16:06.894 (1:38.166) 17:39.858 (1:32.964)
19:03.088 (1:23.230)
2 437 Taylore Lowry FR Paradise Valley 19:09.74 8
44.851 (44.851) 2:11.369 (1:26.518) 3:37.448 (1:26.079)
5:04.944 (1:27.496) 6:36.108 (1:31.164) 8:12.008 (1:35.900)
9:49.834 (1:37.826) 11:25.288 (1:35.454) 13:01.060 (1:35.772)
14:35.916 (1:34.856) 16:10.532 (1:34.616) 17:43.898 (1:33.366)
19:09.734 (1:25.836)
3 323 Doris Kitony FR Central Arizona 19:59.41 6
45.029 (45.029) 2:11.174 (1:26.145) 3:37.312 (1:26.138)
5:04.832 (1:27.520) 6:35.866 (1:31.034) 8:11.918 (1:36.052)
9:50.042 (1:38.124) 11:29.456 (1:39.414) 13:10.828 (1:41.372)
14:54.398 (1:43.570) 16:39.552 (1:45.154) 18:22.508 (1:42.956)
19:59.404 (1:36.896)
4 436 Mikaila Lockhart FR Paradise Valley 20:30.29 5
44.969 (44.969) 2:11.444 (1:26.475) 3:37.552 (1:26.108)
5:06.364 (1:28.812) 6:44.184 (1:37.820) 8:25.350 (1:41.166)
10:07.774 (1:42.424) 11:52.536 (1:44.762) 13:37.526 (1:44.990)
15:24.642 (1:47.116) 17:09.288 (1:44.646) 18:52.820 (1:43.532)
20:30.284 (1:37.464)
5 325 Summer Matia SO Central Arizona 20:58.71 4
45.912 (45.912) 2:20.136 (1:34.224) 3:57.294 (1:37.158)
5:36.110 (1:38.816) 7:16.548 (1:40.438) 9:01.000 (1:44.452)
10:44.974 (1:43.974) 12:28.538 (1:43.564) 14:12.158 (1:43.620)
15:55.860 (1:43.702) 17:39.642 (1:43.782) 19:22.554 (1:42.912)
20:58.706 (1:36.152)
6 431 Lacey Fron SO Paradise Valley 21:05.69 3
45.290 (45.290) 2:11.873 (1:26.583) 3:43.779 (1:31.906)
5:22.440 (1:38.661) 7:04.968 (1:42.528) 8:48.694 (1:43.726)
10:34.124 (1:45.430) 12:19.938 (1:45.814) 14:06.296 (1:46.358)
15:54.300 (1:48.004) 17:40.856 (1:46.556) 19:26.644 (1:45.788)
21:05.682 (1:39.038)
7 465 Rainbow Hoss FR Pima 21:59.52 2
46.251 (46.251) 2:20.800 (1:34.549) 4:01.652 (1:40.852)
5:42.120 (1:40.468) 7:23.526 (1:41.406) 9:07.204 (1:43.678)
10:53.060 (1:45.856) 12:42.532 (1:49.472) 14:31.026 (1:48.494)
16:23.864 (1:52.838) 18:18.848 (1:54.984) 20:13.618 (1:54.770)
21:59.518 (1:45.900)
8 396 Kaysinee Shirley FR Mesa 22:27.21 1
46.617 (46.617) 2:19.156 (1:32.539) 3:57.206 (1:38.050)
5:38.242 (1:41.036) 7:23.730 (1:45.488) 9:08.442 (1:44.712)
11:02.486 (1:54.044) 12:57.560 (1:55.074) 14:55.890 (1:58.330)
16:51.800 (1:55.910) 18:48.816 (1:57.016) 20:44.874 (1:56.058)
22:27.210 (1:42.336)
9 385 Darian Davis FR Mesa 22:42.36
45.814 (45.814) 2:20.125 (1:34.311) 3:58.946 (1:38.821)
5:41.282 (1:42.336) 7:30.270 (1:48.988) 9:25.088 (1:54.818)
11:21.228 (1:56.140) 13:15.568 (1:54.340) 15:12.358 (1:56.790)
17:08.056 (1:55.698) 19:06.180 (1:58.124) 21:00.130 (1:53.950)
22:42.358 (1:42.228)
-- 331 Mariah Yazzie SO Central Arizona DNF
44.717 (44.717) 2:11.208 (1:26.491) 3:37.092 (1:25.884)
5:04.666 (1:27.574) 6:35.746 (1:31.080) 8:11.756 (1:36.010)
9:53.490 (1:41.734) 11:39.158 (1:45.668)
-- 461 Cindy Corrales SO Pima DNF
46.587 (46.587) 2:21.530 (1:34.943) 4:01.910 (1:40.380)
5:42.404 (1:40.494) 7:23.838 (1:41.434) 9:09.128 (1:45.290)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:30.30 1980 Dave Barney, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 340 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO Central Arizona 15:25.53 10
37.001 (37.001) 1:51.585 (1:14.584) 3:04.775 (1:13.190)
4:18.647 (1:13.872) 5:33.269 (1:14.622) 6:47.387 (1:14.118)
8:01.531 (1:14.144) 9:15.935 (1:14.404) 10:32.729 (1:16.794)
11:48.281 (1:15.552) 13:01.781 (1:13.500) 14:18.691 (1:16.910)
15:25.523 (1:06.832)
2 352 Aaron Orar FR Central Arizona 15:29.84 8
35.775 (35.775) 1:48.665 (1:12.890) 3:01.939 (1:13.274)
4:15.513 (1:13.574) 5:28.885 (1:13.372) 6:42.733 (1:13.848)
7:57.655 (1:14.922) 9:14.593 (1:16.938) 10:32.479 (1:17.886)
11:48.569 (1:16.090) 13:02.305 (1:13.736) 14:19.097 (1:16.792)
15:29.831 (1:10.734)
3 334 Jesus Aldana FR Central Arizona 15:31.52 6
36.037 (36.037) 1:48.915 (1:12.878) 3:02.157 (1:13.242)
4:15.771 (1:13.614) 5:29.083 (1:13.312) 6:42.997 (1:13.914)
7:57.863 (1:14.866) 9:14.635 (1:16.772) 10:32.451 (1:17.816)
11:48.799 (1:16.348) 13:03.769 (1:14.970) 14:19.685 (1:15.916)
15:31.519 (1:11.834)
4 405 Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa 15:40.47 5
38.117 (38.117) 1:53.155 (1:15.038) 3:08.987 (1:15.832)
4:23.709 (1:14.722) 5:39.031 (1:15.322) 6:54.905 (1:15.874)
8:10.421 (1:15.516) 9:25.283 (1:14.862) 10:40.939 (1:15.656)
11:57.335 (1:16.396) 13:13.893 (1:16.558) 14:30.997 (1:17.104)
15:40.469 (1:09.472)
5 447 Daniel Marquez FR Paradise Valley 16:18.81 4
37.827 (37.827) 1:53.359 (1:15.532) 3:09.415 (1:16.056)
4:24.091 (1:14.676) 5:39.633 (1:15.542) 6:55.877 (1:16.244)
8:13.253 (1:17.376) 9:33.125 (1:19.872) 10:55.501 (1:22.376)
12:18.371 (1:22.870) 13:39.665 (1:21.294) 15:01.051 (1:21.386)
16:18.805 (1:17.754)
6 441 Wesley Cook SO Paradise Valley 16:34.98 3
37.331 (37.331) 1:53.589 (1:16.258) 3:09.639 (1:16.050)
4:24.867 (1:15.228) 5:41.861 (1:16.994) 7:01.235 (1:19.374)
8:21.817 (1:20.582) 9:44.359 (1:22.542) 11:07.525 (1:23.166)
12:32.209 (1:24.684) 13:57.085 (1:24.876) 15:21.081 (1:23.996)
16:34.977 (1:13.896)
7 486 Juan Miranda FR Pima 16:44.79 2
38.357 (38.357) 1:53.823 (1:15.466) 3:09.763 (1:15.940)
4:24.679 (1:14.916) 5:40.321 (1:15.642) 6:57.949 (1:17.628)
8:18.551 (1:20.602) 9:43.091 (1:24.540) 11:07.623 (1:24.532)
12:32.523 (1:24.900) 13:58.879 (1:26.356) 15:24.665 (1:25.786)
16:44.781 (1:20.116)
8 403 Jalen Chee FR Mesa 17:15.76 1
38.365 (38.365) 1:53.283 (1:14.918) 3:09.259 (1:15.976)
4:24.349 (1:15.090) 5:41.369 (1:17.020) 7:01.405 (1:20.036)
8:24.427 (1:23.022) 9:49.889 (1:25.462) 11:17.739 (1:27.850)
12:46.295 (1:28.556) 14:16.531 (1:30.236) 15:47.841 (1:31.310)
17:15.751 (1:27.910)
-- 451 Jason Ortega SO Paradise Valley DNF
37.645 (37.645) 1:53.917 (1:16.272) 3:09.109 (1:15.192)
4:23.245 (1:14.136) 5:39.299 (1:16.054) 6:55.351 (1:16.052)
-- 415 Andrew McCumber FR Mesa DNF
36.473 (36.473) 1:49.145 (1:12.672) 3:02.335 (1:13.190)
4:18.945 (1:16.610) 5:34.605 (1:15.660)
-- 373 Logan Harris FR Glendale DQ Steps Over Curb
38.173 (38.173) 1:53.677 (1:15.504) 3:09.549 (1:15.872)
4:24.273 (1:14.724) 5:39.161 (1:14.888) 6:54.671 (1:15.510)
8:10.427 (1:15.756) 9:25.287 (1:14.860) 10:41.129 (1:15.842)
11:57.523 (1:16.394) 13:14.143 (1:16.620) 14:30.913 (1:16.770)
15:43.287 (1:12.374)
-- 420 Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa DQ Steps Over Curb
37.567 (37.567) 1:51.139 (1:13.572) 3:02.693 (1:11.554)
4:18.761 (1:16.068) 5:34.285 (1:15.524) 6:50.077 (1:15.792)
8:07.557 (1:17.480) 9:24.761 (1:17.204) 10:42.253 (1:17.492)
11:59.479 (1:17.226) 13:17.063 (1:17.584) 14:33.771 (1:16.708)
15:47.071 (1:13.300)
-- 349 John Ngaruiya SO Central Arizona DNS
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 37:28.00 1986 Chris Porter, Phoenix
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41:21.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 323 Doris Kitony FR Central Arizona 42:26.43 10
1:39.524 (1:39.524) 3:22.906 (1:43.382) 3:23.454 (0.548)
5:03.064 (1:39.610) 6:42.843 (1:39.779) 8:23.518 (1:40.675)
10:03.373 (1:39.855) 11:45.294 (1:41.921) 13:26.099 (1:40.805)
15:06.495 (1:40.396) 16:49.415 (1:42.920) 18:31.907 (1:42.492)
20:12.116 (1:40.209) 21:52.841 (1:40.725) 23:33.141 (1:40.300)
25:15.652 (1:42.511) 26:58.768 (1:43.116) 28:41.747 (1:42.979)
30:26.310 (1:44.563) 32:12.106 (1:45.796) 35:42.904 (3:30.798)
37:26.925 (1:44.021) 39:10.793 (1:43.868) 40:53.799 (1:43.006)
42:26.422 (1:32.623)
2 315 Esther Beck FR Central Arizona 44:30.02 8
1:39.800 (1:39.800) 3:23.172 (1:43.372) 5:03.324 (1:40.152)
6:43.163 (1:39.839) 8:23.802 (1:40.639) 10:03.671 (1:39.869)
11:45.588 (1:41.917) 13:25.865 (1:40.277) 15:06.793 (1:40.928)
16:49.747 (1:42.954) 18:32.278 (1:42.531) 20:12.482 (1:40.204)
21:54.244 (1:41.762) 23:43.863 (1:49.619) 25:31.220 (1:47.357)
27:22.279 (1:51.059) 29:13.745 (1:51.466) 31:07.309 (1:53.564)
33:04.349 (1:57.040) 35:04.505 (2:00.156) 37:02.050 (1:57.545)
38:54.111 (1:52.061) 40:48.365 (1:54.254) 42:40.105 (1:51.740)
44:30.012 (1:49.907)
3 465 Rainbow Hoss FR Pima 46:43.66 6
1:39.566 (1:39.566) 3:23.108 (1:43.542) 5:04.425 (1:41.317)
6:46.512 (1:42.087) 8:34.679 (1:48.167) 10:25.063 (1:50.384)
12:16.127 (1:51.064) 14:06.973 (1:50.846) 15:59.389 (1:52.416)
17:52.138 (1:52.749) 19:46.414 (1:54.276) 21:40.308 (1:53.894)
23:35.315 (1:55.007) 25:32.498 (1:57.183) 27:28.714 (1:56.216)
29:24.165 (1:55.451) 31:24.351 (2:00.186) 33:18.656 (1:54.305)
35:14.326 (1:55.670) 37:08.712 (1:54.386) 39:08.773 (2:00.061)
41:11.455 (2:02.682) 43:07.720 (1:56.265) 45:01.597 (1:53.877)
46:43.656 (1:42.059)
4 324 Brittany Markee FR Central Arizona 46:58.23 5
1:40.315 (1:40.315) 3:23.628 (1:43.313) 5:04.866 (1:41.238)
6:46.867 (1:42.001) 8:33.584 (1:46.717) 10:23.700 (1:50.116)
12:15.585 (1:51.885) 14:06.730 (1:51.145) 16:02.628 (1:55.898)
18:01.407 (1:58.779) 20:00.642 (1:59.235) 21:54.508 (1:53.866)
23:50.085 (1:55.577) 25:47.097 (1:57.012) 27:42.591 (1:55.494)
29:38.415 (1:55.824) 31:36.206 (1:57.791) 33:32.175 (1:55.969)
35:27.956 (1:55.781) 37:29.109 (2:01.153) 39:28.300 (1:59.191)
41:24.714 (1:56.414) 43:17.533 (1:52.819) 45:12.131 (1:54.598)
46:58.228 (1:46.097)
5 385 Darian Davis FR Mesa 50:49.69 4
1:40.133 (1:40.133) 5:03.679 (3:23.546) 6:45.022 (1:41.343)
8:32.753 (1:47.731) 10:23.997 (1:51.244) 12:19.094 (1:55.097)
14:17.838 (1:58.744) 16:21.011 (2:03.173) 18:26.569 (2:05.558)
20:29.301 (2:02.732) 22:35.732 (2:06.431) 24:44.798 (2:09.066)
26:54.974 (2:10.176) 29:04.553 (2:09.579) 31:13.131 (2:08.578)
35:33.585 (4:20.454) 37:47.856 (2:14.271) 40:03.618 (2:15.762)
42:21.160 (2:17.542) 44:41.120 (2:19.960) 46:57.379 (2:16.259)
49:07.106 (2:09.727) 50:49.682 (1:42.576)
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 30:02.00 1982 Larry Chumley, Glendale
NJCAA Qualy: @ 33:08.52
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 351 Manuel Olivo-Quino SO Central Arizona 34:34.54 10
1:29.074 (1:29.074) 2:50.551 (1:21.477) 4:12.920 (1:22.369)
5:36.484 (1:23.564) 7:00.150 (1:23.666) 8:24.601 (1:24.451)
9:49.307 (1:24.706) 11:13.722 (1:24.415) 12:34.939 (1:21.217)
13:55.588 (1:20.649) 15:18.103 (1:22.515) 16:42.794 (1:24.691)
18:07.662 (1:24.868) 19:32.534 (1:24.872) 20:56.182 (1:23.648)
22:18.634 (1:22.452) 23:43.136 (1:24.502) 25:08.766 (1:25.630)
26:33.228 (1:24.462) 27:55.262 (1:22.034) 29:16.796 (1:21.534)
30:39.624 (1:22.828) 32:03.195 (1:23.571) 33:25.022 (1:21.827)
34:34.535 (1:09.513)
2 415 Andrew McCumber FR Mesa 34:47.28 8
1:28.861 (1:28.861) 2:50.002 (1:21.141) 4:12.770 (1:22.768)
5:36.238 (1:23.468) 7:00.054 (1:23.816) 8:24.369 (1:24.315)
9:49.124 (1:24.755) 11:13.501 (1:24.377) 12:34.159 (1:20.658)
13:54.766 (1:20.607) 15:17.999 (1:23.233) 16:42.624 (1:24.625)
18:07.545 (1:24.921) 19:32.452 (1:24.907) 20:56.040 (1:23.588)
22:18.498 (1:22.458) 23:43.011 (1:24.513) 25:08.635 (1:25.624)
26:33.110 (1:24.475) 27:55.461 (1:22.351) 29:20.300 (1:24.839)
30:47.277 (1:26.977) 32:12.155 (1:24.878) 33:36.795 (1:24.640)
34:47.279 (1:10.484)
3 405 Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa 35:01.67 6
1:29.140 (1:29.140) 2:50.430 (1:21.290) 4:13.032 (1:22.602)
5:36.497 (1:23.465) 7:00.248 (1:23.751) 8:24.414 (1:24.166)
9:49.180 (1:24.766) 11:13.592 (1:24.412) 12:33.842 (1:20.250)
13:55.367 (1:21.525) 15:18.052 (1:22.685) 16:42.645 (1:24.593)
18:07.588 (1:24.943) 19:32.438 (1:24.850) 20:56.028 (1:23.590)
22:18.514 (1:22.486) 23:43.030 (1:24.516) 25:08.686 (1:25.656)
26:33.555 (1:24.869) 27:57.573 (1:24.018) 29:25.705 (1:28.132)
30:51.218 (1:25.513) 32:15.340 (1:24.122) 33:37.764 (1:22.424)
35:01.670 (1:23.906)
4 420 Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa 35:15.51 5
1:29.586 (1:29.586) 2:51.184 (1:21.598) 4:13.637 (1:22.453)
5:37.316 (1:23.679) 7:01.210 (1:23.894) 8:26.124 (1:24.914)
9:50.240 (1:24.116) 11:14.785 (1:24.545) 12:34.201 (1:19.416)
13:55.147 (1:20.946) 15:19.847 (1:24.700) 16:43.354 (1:23.507)
18:08.008 (1:24.654) 19:32.953 (1:24.945) 20:56.662 (1:23.709)
22:19.168 (1:22.506) 23:43.594 (1:24.426) 25:09.361 (1:25.767)
26:33.960 (1:24.599) 27:58.443 (1:24.483) 29:24.660 (1:26.217)
30:52.718 (1:28.058) 32:21.575 (1:28.857) 33:50.287 (1:28.712)
35:15.507 (1:25.220)
5 339 Allen Fowler SO Central Arizona 35:32.81 4
1:29.355 (1:29.355) 2:50.568 (1:21.213) 4:13.206 (1:22.638)
5:36.605 (1:23.399) 7:00.373 (1:23.768) 8:24.798 (1:24.425)
9:49.434 (1:24.636) 11:13.896 (1:24.462) 12:34.926 (1:21.030)
13:56.035 (1:21.109) 15:18.844 (1:22.809) 16:44.017 (1:25.173)
18:10.869 (1:26.852) 19:36.660 (1:25.791) 21:02.760 (1:26.100)
22:28.225 (1:25.465) 23:56.991 (1:28.766) 25:25.970 (1:28.979)
26:55.026 (1:29.056) 28:22.988 (1:27.962) 29:51.357 (1:28.369)
31:20.204 (1:28.847) 32:47.511 (1:27.307) 34:12.061 (1:24.550)
35:32.810 (1:20.749)
6 403 Jalen Chee FR Mesa 37:48.76 3
1:28.871 (1:28.871) 2:50.231 (1:21.360) 4:12.877 (1:22.646)
5:36.315 (1:23.438) 7:00.072 (1:23.757) 8:24.424 (1:24.352)
9:49.209 (1:24.785) 11:13.658 (1:24.449) 12:36.786 (1:23.128)
14:04.214 (1:27.428) 15:32.541 (1:28.327) 17:02.135 (1:29.594)
18:32.488 (1:30.353) 20:03.549 (1:31.061) 21:36.206 (1:32.657)
23:09.936 (1:33.730) 24:42.787 (1:32.851) 26:18.015 (1:35.228)
27:52.488 (1:34.473) 29:26.693 (1:34.205) 31:04.501 (1:37.808)
32:45.855 (1:41.354) 34:25.679 (1:39.824) 36:05.890 (1:40.211)
37:48.755 (1:42.865)
-- 342 Santiago Hardy SO Central Arizona DNS
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40 5/8/2014 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 319 Nicolee Foster SO Central Arizona 14.43@ 10 14.427
2 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 14.43@ 8 14.429
3 468 Mecca Marks SO Pima 14.87 6
4 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 15.58 5
5 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 15.72 4
6 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 16.34 3
7 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 18.04 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 333 Edwin Adams SO Central Arizona 14.44@ 10
2 354 Jonathan Ply SO Central Arizona 14.50@ 8
3 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 15.06@ 6
4 482 DeShawn Gill SO Pima 15.56 5
5 348 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 16.54 4
6 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 17.30 3
7 368 London Brown FR Glendale 19.95 2
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.12 1999 Peta Gay Gale, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 1:04.00@ 10
2 433 Katherine Hubbard FR Paradise Valley 1:11.80 8
3 319 Nicolee Foster SO Central Arizona 1:35.23 6
-- 473 Annabella Spencer SO Pima DQ leg hooking
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.62 1994 Sam Biwot, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 55.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 333 Edwin Adams SO Central Arizona 54.32@ 2 10
2 404 Bryce Clemons SO Mesa 55.56 2 8
3 412 James Lara FR Mesa 56.00 1 6
4 482 DeShawn Gill SO Pima 56.93 2 5
5 370 Cole Flowers FR Glendale 57.48 2 4
6 348 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 58.33 1 3
7 481 Michael Fonseca FR Pima 59.53 2 2
8 368 London Brown FR Glendale 1:02.19 1 1
-- 457 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley DNF 2
-- 350 Demari Nicholson FR Central Arizona DNS 2
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:53.29 5/13/2010 Violah Lagat, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 459 Katherine Bruno SO Pima 11:39.82@ 10
47.643 (47.643) 2:19.896 (1:32.253) 3:53.431 (1:33.535)
5:25.630 (1:32.199) 6:58.687 (1:33.057) 8:32.320 (1:33.633)
10:07.249 (1:34.929) 11:39.818 (1:32.569)
2 472 Mary Siml FR Pima 11:56.66@ 8
47.959 (47.959) 2:20.626 (1:32.667) 3:54.959 (1:34.333)
5:28.659 (1:33.700) 7:04.657 (1:35.998) 8:42.874 (1:38.217)
10:24.142 (1:41.268) 11:56.651 (1:32.509)
3 393 Maggie Orr FR Mesa 12:17.75@ 6
48.312 (48.312) 2:20.096 (1:31.784) 3:53.755 (1:33.659)
5:26.432 (1:32.677) 7:03.178 (1:36.746) 8:47.403 (1:44.225)
10:35.150 (1:47.747) 12:17.746 (1:42.596)
4 328 Taylor Murphy FR Central Arizona 12:48.48 5
48.212 (48.212) 2:22.691 (1:34.479) 4:00.296 (1:37.605)
5:40.370 (1:40.074) 7:27.492 (1:47.122) 9:16.009 (1:48.517)
11:02.235 (1:46.226) 12:48.473 (1:46.238)
5 326 Janaya McIntosh FR Central Arizona 13:18.80 4
48.154 (48.154) 2:23.635 (1:35.481) 4:04.095 (1:40.460)
5:48.078 (1:43.983) 7:38.691 (1:50.613) 9:31.445 (1:52.754)
11:25.657 (1:54.212) 13:18.793 (1:53.136)
6 396 Kaysinee Shirley FR Mesa 14:20.02 3
49.008 (49.008) 2:28.049 (1:39.041) 4:15.522 (1:47.473)
6:10.666 (1:55.144) 8:11.362 (2:00.696) 10:11.138 (1:59.776)
12:19.971 (2:08.833) 14:20.017 (2:00.046)
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:56.00 5/13/2010 Henry Lelei, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 344 Davonte Jett-Reyno SO Central Arizona 9:31.59@ 10
37.319 (37.319) 1:53.790 (1:16.471) 3:10.108 (1:16.318)
4:27.657 (1:17.549) 5:46.516 (1:18.859) 7:04.365 (1:17.849)
8:22.993 (1:18.628) 9:31.587 (1:08.594)
2 420 Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa 9:32.81@ 8
37.611 (37.611) 1:53.799 (1:16.188) 3:10.267 (1:16.468)
4:27.885 (1:17.618) 5:46.196 (1:18.311) 7:03.871 (1:17.675)
8:21.837 (1:17.966) 9:32.805 (1:10.968)
3 400 Benjamin Brady FR Mesa 9:58.73@ 6
38.425 (38.425) 1:55.001 (1:16.576) 3:11.556 (1:16.555)
4:29.604 (1:18.048) 5:52.878 (1:23.274) 7:17.329 (1:24.451)
8:40.172 (1:22.843) 9:58.724 (1:18.552)
4 405 Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa 9:59.22@ 5
38.016 (38.016) 1:54.387 (1:16.371) 3:10.760 (1:16.373)
4:28.955 (1:18.195) 5:50.492 (1:21.537) 7:13.690 (1:23.198)
8:39.097 (1:25.407) 9:59.216 (1:20.119)
5 334 Jesus Aldana FR Central Arizona 10:01.20 4
37.647 (37.647) 1:54.397 (1:16.750) 3:11.856 (1:17.459)
4:31.094 (1:19.238) 5:52.837 (1:21.743) 7:16.155 (1:23.318)
8:40.346 (1:24.191) 10:01.197 (1:20.851)
6 493 Luis Tarazon FR Pima 10:03.08 3
38.043 (38.043) 1:54.920 (1:16.877) 3:12.185 (1:17.265)
4:31.309 (1:19.124) 5:53.641 (1:22.332) 7:16.093 (1:22.452)
8:41.401 (1:25.308) 10:03.079 (1:21.678)
7 337 Johnathon Desanti FR Central Arizona 10:07.66 2
37.954 (37.954) 1:54.696 (1:16.742) 3:11.804 (1:17.108)
4:31.961 (1:20.157) 5:54.313 (1:22.352) 7:22.650 (1:28.337)
8:50.642 (1:27.992) 10:07.654 (1:17.012)
8 487 Luis Oviedo SO Pima 10:08.22 1
37.637 (37.637) 1:54.093 (1:16.456) 3:10.495 (1:16.402)
4:30.034 (1:19.539) 5:53.289 (1:23.255) 7:15.843 (1:22.554)
8:45.878 (1:30.035) 10:08.217 (1:22.339)
9 373 Logan Harris FR Glendale 10:20.34
38.023 (38.023) 1:54.748 (1:16.725) 3:13.762 (1:19.014)
4:34.839 (1:21.077) 6:00.574 (1:25.735) 7:27.680 (1:27.106)
8:53.953 (1:26.273) 10:20.336 (1:26.383)
10 486 Juan Miranda FR Pima 11:01.72
38.918 (38.918) 1:57.412 (1:18.494) 3:19.240 (1:21.828)
4:47.578 (1:28.338) 6:19.160 (1:31.582) 7:54.862 (1:35.702)
9:28.800 (1:33.938) 11:01.716 (1:32.916)
11 369 Joel Dongo SO Glendale 12:04.82
38.411 (38.411) 1:56.434 (1:18.023) 3:19.056 (1:22.622)
4:58.615 (1:39.559) 6:45.783 (1:47.168) 8:34.688 (1:48.905)
10:27.008 (1:52.320) 12:04.818 (1:37.810)
12 424 Daniel Ziebell FR Mesa 14:22.87
39.458 (39.458) 2:15.057 (1:35.599) 4:02.613 (1:47.556)
6:05.656 (2:03.043) 8:17.797 (2:12.141) 10:27.643 (2:09.846)
12:30.967 (2:03.324) 14:22.864 (1:51.897)
-- 341 Alberto Gonzalez SO Central Arizona DNS
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.35 5/3/2001 Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 48.27@ 10
1) 332 Regina Yeboah SO 2) 316 Latoyia Brooks SO
3) 320 Erin Gibson FR 4) 319 Nicolee Foster SO
2 Pima 48.90 8
1) 466 Berkeley Larsen FR 2) 462 Raelynn Fair FR
3) 464 Kymori Henderson SO 4) 473 Annabella Spencer SO
3 Mesa 49.55 6
1) 387 Camille Foster FR 2) 388 Alise Green SO
3) 384 Azaria Brown FR 4) 399 Rees Young SO
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.41 1987 Central Arizona
O'Connor, Davis, Liddel, Hill
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41.92
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 41.60@ 10
1) 407 Gevon Grimes FR 2) 411 James Kenyata FR
3) 402 Wallace Burgess FR 4) 422 Van Harvey Vance FR
2 Pima 42.03 8
1) 484 Dante Johnson FR 2) 491 Robert Williams SO
3) 483 Khory Henry FR 4) 489 Erick Thompson SO
3 Central Arizona 43.27 6
1) 333 Edwin Adams SO 2) 355 Isaiah Scoville FR
3) 345 Clifton Johnson FR 4) 356 Camron Thomas FR
4 Paradise Valley 44.33 5
1) 452 Mabior Reyak SO 2) 446 Michael Louzada FR
3) 444 Marcus Fox FR 4) 454 Michael Trimble FR
-- Glendale DQ zone violation
1) 379 Jamal Miller FR 2) 375 Damien Jackson SO
3) 370 Cole Flowers FR 4) 380 Jamel Miller FR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.85 5/9/2002 Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.78
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 4:03.42 10
1) 332 Regina Yeboah SO 2) 316 Latoyia Brooks SO
3) 327 Lesego Mpshe FR 4) 320 Erin Gibson FR
2 Mesa 4:11.62 8
1) 387 Camille Foster FR 2) 399 Rees Young SO
3) 391 Quin Johnson SO 4) 390 Nijillanaa Hunter FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:09.59 5/3/2012 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
M McMurray, D Collins, F Rollock, J McTear
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3:18.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 3:15.41@ 10
1) 404 Bryce Clemons SO 2) 412 James Lara FR
3) 401 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR 4) 422 Van Harvey Vance FR
2 Central Arizona 3:17.21@ 8
1) 354 Jonathan Ply SO 2) 333 Edwin Adams SO
3) 345 Clifton Johnson FR 4) 355 Isaiah Scoville FR
3 Glendale 3:18.38 6
1) 380 Jamel Miller FR 2) 377 Kyle Kerr FR
3) 375 Damien Jackson SO 4) 379 Jamal Miller FR
4 Pima 3:25.00 5
1) 482 DeShawn Gill SO 2) 483 Khory Henry FR
3) 484 Dante Johnson FR 4) 481 Michael Fonseca FR
-- Paradise Valley DNS
1) 456 Tim White FR 2) 444 Marcus Fox FR
3) 458 Ivan Zaharchenko SO 4) 457 Calvin Wilson SO
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:20.93 5/12/2009 Pima
Delker, Treusch, Higgins, Price
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pima 9:42.63@ 10
1) 472 Mary Siml FR 2) 463 Kaylen Fox SO
3) 471 Iriana Sanchez FR 4) 459 Katherine Bruno SO
1:10.042 (1:10.042) 2:28.546 (1:18.504) 3:35.547 (1:07.001)
4:50.093 (1:14.546) 6:01.103 (1:11.010) 7:21.107 (1:20.004)
8:31.582 (1:10.475) 9:42.624 (1:11.042)
2 Central Arizona 9:50.51@ 8
1) 331 Mariah Yazzie SO 2) 320 Erin Gibson FR
3) 492 Alliana Atencio SO 4) 327 Lesego Mpshe FR
1:11.002 (1:11.002) 2:32.263 (1:21.261) 3:45.694 (1:13.431)
5:03.813 (1:18.119) 6:10.502 (1:06.689) 7:28.186 (1:17.684)
8:38.596 (1:10.410) 9:50.508 (1:11.912)
3 Paradise Valley 10:32.53 6
1) 437 Taylore Lowry FR 2) 427 Rilie Fairley FR
3) 436 Mikaila Lockhart FR 4) 429 Lynsie Fike SO
1:10.274 (1:10.274) 2:32.425 (1:22.151) 3:45.843 (1:13.418)
5:04.447 (1:18.604) 6:19.530 (1:15.083) 7:42.546 (1:23.016)
9:01.024 (1:18.478) 10:32.529 (1:31.505)
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:41.24 5/5/2015 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
A Baltazar, A Masayesva, J Thompson, H Mulenga
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7:56.01
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 7:56.92 10
1) 455 Cooper Wantland FR 2) 440 Nicolas Caruso SO
3) 442 Aaron Fawley FR 4) 447 Daniel Marquez FR
58.915 (58.915) 1:58.641 (59.726) 2:54.978 (56.337)
3:57.123 (1:02.145) 4:52.543 (55.420) 5:57.278 (1:04.735)
6:53.395 (56.117) 7:56.918 (1:03.523)
2 Glendale 8:00.53 8
1) 377 Kyle Kerr FR 2) 382 Jesus Ortiz FR
3) 378 Noah Lopez SO 4) 371 Jesse Gaines FR
59.445 (59.445) 2:00.559 (1:01.114) 2:56.998 (56.439)
3:57.936 (1:00.938) 4:57.099 (59.163) 6:01.597 (1:04.498)
6:59.624 (58.027) 8:00.526 (1:00.902)
3 Central Arizona 8:15.53 6
1) 337 Johnathon Desanti FR 2) 339 Allen Fowler SO
3) 345 Clifton Johnson FR 4) 344 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO
58.879 (58.879) 2:02.570 (1:03.691) 3:01.077 (58.507)
4:03.033 (1:01.956) 5:04.450 (1:01.417) 6:08.571 (1:04.121)
7:11.917 (1:03.346) 8:15.530 (1:03.613)
4 Pima 8:17.94 5
1) 493 Luis Tarazon FR 2) 475 Issa Abdikadir SO
3) 480 Aaron Espinoza FR 4) 487 Luis Oviedo SO
1:00.898 (1:00.898) 2:06.058 (1:05.160) 3:07.992 (1:01.934)
4:12.296 (1:04.304) 5:12.431 (1:00.135) 6:15.918 (1:03.487)
7:12.898 (56.980) 8:17.932 (1:05.034)
5 Mesa 9:47.72 4
1) 409 Michael Johnson FR 2) 420 Tristan Stellmach SO
3) 424 Daniel Ziebell FR 4) 400 Benjamin Brady FR
1:05.298 (1:05.298) 2:21.431 (1:16.133) 3:36.734 (1:15.303)
4:48.212 (1:11.478) 6:05.946 (1:17.734) 7:29.609 (1:23.663)
8:46.114 (1:16.505) 9:47.718 (1:01.604)
Event 27 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.82m 4/27/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 1.63m@ 5-04.25 10
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO O XXX
2 361 Olivia Magby FR Glendale 1.58m 5-02.25 8
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
3 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 1.53m 5-00.25 5.50
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
3 467 Anahiramar Lopez SO Pima 1.53m 5-00.25 5.50
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
5 395 Nicole Ross FR Mesa 1.53m 5-00.25 4
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XO XXX
6 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO O XXX
-- 470 Alessia Pavone FR Pima NH
1.38
XXX
-- 434 Bailey Kirkham SO Paradise Valley NH
1.43
XXX
-- 460 Malena Campbell- M FR Pima NH
1.48
XXX
-- 322 Hailey Holmes FR Central Arizona DNS
Event 28 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.18m 1991 Beechum/Braswell, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 354 Jonathan Ply SO Central Arizona 2.03m@ 6-08.00 10
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XO XXO XXX
2 408 Makel Hubbard FR Mesa 1.93m 6-04.00 8
1.93 2.03
O XXX
3 381 Zachary Mohler SO Glendale 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.88 1.93
O XXX
4 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
5 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
6 477 Richard Arvayo SO Pima 1.73m 5-08.00 3
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
7 417 Kekoa Orillo FR Mesa 1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
-- 347 Devon McLean FR Central Arizona DNS
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.90m 5/11/2010 Laura Cain, Scottsdale
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 438 Lily Standley FR Paradise Valley 3.50m@ 11-05.75 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 428 Karli Fawcett SO Paradise Valley 3.20m@ 10-06.00 7
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O O XXX
2 426 Stephanie Casaus SO Paradise Valley 3.20m@ 10-06.00 7
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O O O XXX
4 358 Ashley Berry SO Glendale 2.90m 9-06.25 5
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.28m 1999 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.32m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 338 Owen DeSilva SO Central Arizona 4.60m@ 15-01.00 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 413 Noah Lovato SO Mesa 4.60m@ 15-01.00 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XO XXO O XO XXX
3 490 Tyler Valenzuela SO Pima 4.45m@ 14-07.25 6
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XO XXX
4 354 Jonathan Ply SO Central Arizona 4.45m@ 14-07.25 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 406 Chance Gribauskas FR Mesa 4.30m 14-01.25 4
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XO O XXX
6 366 Alejandro Avila SO Glendale 4.30m 14-01.25 3
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P XXO XXX
7 374 Gabe Huerta SO Glendale 4.15m 13-07.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P O O XXX
8 421 Lofton Thomas FR Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25 1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XXO XXX
9 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
-- 357 Chandler Weisgerbe FR Central Arizona NH
3.70
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.86m 5/1/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Cental Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 469 Hailey Myles SO Pima 5.54m@ 18-02.25 10
FOUL 5.47m 5.43m 5.50m 5.26m 5.54m
2 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 5.52m 18-01.50 8
5.52m 5.51m PASS PASS 5.31m 5.39m
3 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 5.51m 18-01.00 6
5.25m 5.51m PASS PASS 4.98m 4.86m
4 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 5.36m 17-07.00 5
5.16m 5.36m PASS 5.27m FOUL 4.97m
5 462 Raelynn Fair FR Pima 5.21m 17-01.25 4
5.18m 4.98m 5.21m FOUL 4.90m 4.94m
6 316 Latoyia Brooks SO Central Arizona 5.16m 16-11.25 3
4.73m 4.98m 5.05m 4.63m 5.08m 5.16m
7 474 Quinn Williams FR Pima 5.01m 16-05.25 2
4.54m 4.82m 4.80m 4.75m 4.67m 5.01m
8 467 Anahiramar Lopez SO Pima 4.98m 16-04.25 1
FOUL 4.84m 4.91m 4.80m 4.98m 4.86m
9 384 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 4.56m 14-11.50
4.36m 4.56m PASS 4.24m 4.44m 4.25m
10 322 Hailey Holmes FR Central Arizona 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30m PASS PASS
Event 32 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.73m 1984 Greg Foster, Pima
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 7.09m 23-03.25 10
6.82m 6.78m 6.77m 7.09m
2 479 Christian Edgerson FR Pima 7.09m 23-03.25 8
7.09m 6.75m 6.68m
3 407 Gevon Grimes FR Mesa 6.93m 22-09.00 6
6.70m 6.93m 6.23m 6.76m
4 354 Jonathan Ply SO Central Arizona 6.84m 22-05.25 5
6.73m 6.78m 6.71m 6.84m
5 347 Devon McLean FR Central Arizona 6.78m 22-03.00 4
6.63m 6.55m 6.53m 6.67m 6.78m
6 419 Cutberto Sanchez FR Mesa 6.72m 22-00.75 3
6.43m 6.38m 6.72m
7 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 6.70m 21-11.75 2
6.24m 6.69m 6.70m 6.06m 6.57m 6.46m
8 313 Jaylen Coleman FR Pima 6.56m 21-06.25 1
6.45m 6.19m 6.56m 5.32m
9 476 Monte Albert SO Pima 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.98m 5.86m
10 485 Royal Miller SO Pima 6.20m 20-04.25
6.14m 6.20m 6.09m
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.59m 5/7/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
NJCAA Qualy: @ 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 469 Hailey Myles SO Pima 12.04m@ 39-06.00 10
12.04m 11.93m FOUL FOUL 11.77m 12.04m
2 430 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 11.13m 36-06.25 8
10.19m 10.46m 10.86m 10.90m 11.03m 11.13m
3 468 Mecca Marks SO Pima 11.06m 36-03.50 6
10.49m 10.39m 10.54m 10.70m FOUL 11.06m
4 474 Quinn Williams FR Pima 9.81m 32-02.25 5
9.65m 9.67m FOUL 9.65m 9.72m 9.81m
5 384 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 9.27m 30-05.00 4
9.06m 9.07m 9.08m 9.03m PASS 9.27m
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.09m 1977 Ken McLendon, Mesa
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 313 Jaylen Coleman FR Pima 14.11m 46-03.50 10
14.02m 13.68m 14.01m 14.11m FOUL FOUL
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 14.08m 46-02.50 8
13.56m 13.80m 13.96m 13.76m 14.08m 13.87m
3 477 Richard Arvayo SO Pima 13.52m 44-04.25 6
12.86m 13.39m 13.52m FOUL 13.13m 13.39m
4 407 Gevon Grimes FR Mesa 13.44m 44-01.25 5
12.62m 12.19m 12.64m 13.44m PASS PASS
5 476 Monte Albert SO Pima 13.40m 43-11.75 4
FOUL FOUL 13.40m 13.10m 13.26m FOUL
6 485 Royal Miller SO Pima 13.23m 43-05.00 3
13.11m 12.92m 12.96m 12.91m FOUL 13.23m
7 347 Devon McLean FR Central Arizona 13.13m 43-01.00 2
FOUL 13.13m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 419 Cutberto Sanchez FR Mesa 12.76m 41-10.50 1
12.76m FOUL 12.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 417 Kekoa Orillo FR Mesa 12.55m 41-02.25
12.53m FOUL 12.19m 12.36m 12.55m 12.41m
10 357 Chandler Weisgerbe FR Central Arizona 10.94m 35-10.75
10.26m 10.52m 10.94m
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.03m 5/3/2018 Devia Brown, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 40.24m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 317 Devia Brown SO Central Arizona 49.19m# 161-05 10
40.84m FOUL 49.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 329 Cherisse Murray SO Central Arizona 43.78m@ 143-08 8
35.31m 40.94m 43.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 321 Jaztyne Griffin FR Central Arizona 42.50m@ 139-05 6
38.25m 42.50m 41.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 365 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 42.40m@ 139-01 5
38.71m FOUL 42.40m FOUL 41.97m 41.03m
5 389 Broghan Hanson FR Mesa 38.10m 125-00 4
FOUL 34.32m FOUL FOUL 37.24m 38.10m
6 360 Olivia Lentz FR Glendale 37.83m 124-01 3
37.67m FOUL 37.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 398 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 36.63m 120-02 2
34.75m FOUL 34.50m FOUL FOUL 36.63m
8 386 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 31.65m 103-10 1
28.48m 31.65m FOUL FOUL 30.11m FOUL
9 363 Victoria Shively SO Glendale 31.35m 102-10
FOUL 31.35m 30.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 397 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 31.24m 102-06
29.53m 31.24m 30.60m
11 359 Monay Branham SO Glendale 31.06m 101-11
31.06m FOUL FOUL
12 425 Alyssa Brinkerhoff FR Paradise Valley 20.69m 67-10
FOUL 20.69m FOUL
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.65m 5/3/2006 Daniel Vanek, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 336 Otoniel Costa Badj SO Central Arizona 48.73m@ 159-10 10
46.62m FOUL 48.73m FOUL 46.23m 48.21m
2 450 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 46.62m@ 152-11 8
42.93m 46.39m FOUL 46.62m 45.52m FOUL
3 343 Johann Jeremiah FR Central Arizona 42.50m 139-05 6
FOUL 37.70m 42.50m 40.05m 41.85m FOUL
4 418 Colton Root SO Mesa 41.79m 137-01 5
41.79m 40.64m FOUL 41.14m 40.96m FOUL
5 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 38.44m 126-01 4
36.95m 34.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.44m
6 445 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley 37.69m 123-08 3
35.77m FOUL 37.34m 37.23m 37.69m 37.60m
7 410 Zakary Kelly SO Mesa 32.93m 108-00 2
FOUL 31.31m 29.98m 32.93m FOUL 26.35m
8 376 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 32.35m 106-02 1
FOUL 29.95m 32.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 367 Preston Becker FR Glendale 30.38m 99-08
30.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 346 Jordan Lahi FR Central Arizona 28.71m 94-02
FOUL 28.71m 28.01m
11 439 William Cain FR Paradise Valley 26.26m 86-02
26.26m FOUL FOUL
12 353 Coties Palmer FR Central Arizona 21.58m 70-10
FOUL 21.58m FOUL
-- 372 Angel Gomez FR Glendale DNS
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.71m 5/2/2017 Audrey Ciofani, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 317 Devia Brown SO Central Arizona 52.05m@ 170-09 10
51.37m 50.85m FOUL 50.57m 52.05m FOUL
2 398 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 47.85m@ 157-00 8
44.11m 46.66m FOUL FOUL 47.85m FOUL
3 365 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 45.69m@ 149-11 6
45.69m FOUL 43.79m 40.52m FOUL 44.06m
4 321 Jaztyne Griffin FR Central Arizona 43.63m@ 143-02 5
41.79m FOUL 43.63m FOUL FOUL 40.12m
5 360 Olivia Lentz FR Glendale 43.26m@ 141-11 4
FOUL 40.50m FOUL 43.26m 41.56m FOUL
6 397 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 38.82m 127-04 3
38.82m 36.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 359 Monay Branham SO Glendale 37.03m 121-06 2
FOUL 37.03m 34.87m FOUL FOUL 34.79m
8 386 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 36.40m 119-05 1
36.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.92m 33.55m
9 363 Victoria Shively SO Glendale 33.15m 108-09
33.15m 32.90m FOUL FOUL 31.69m 32.71m
10 425 Alyssa Brinkerhoff FR Paradise Valley 31.99m 104-11
FOUL FOUL 31.99m
11 329 Cherisse Murray SO Central Arizona 30.66m 100-07
FOUL 30.66m FOUL
12 389 Broghan Hanson FR Mesa 21.20m 69-07
21.20m FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 66.61m 5/8/2007 Danis Branislav, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.29m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 450 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 62.76m@ 205-11 10
59.87m 61.94m 62.76m 62.07m FOUL FOUL
2 418 Colton Root SO Mesa 47.36m 155-04 8
44.66m 45.93m 46.22m 47.36m 44.52m 42.62m
3 439 William Cain FR Paradise Valley 43.16m 141-07 6
42.44m FOUL 43.16m FOUL FOUL 43.13m
4 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 40.72m 133-07 5
36.39m 37.85m 39.12m 40.72m 40.32m 35.22m
5 367 Preston Becker FR Glendale 39.39m 129-03 4
37.20m 38.30m 39.27m 39.15m 39.39m FOUL
6 410 Zakary Kelly SO Mesa 39.09m 128-03 3
FOUL FOUL 30.36m 38.55m 39.09m 38.52m
7 343 Johann Jeremiah FR Central Arizona 38.81m 127-04 2
32.71m 38.81m FOUL 36.70m FOUL FOUL
8 376 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 31.40m 103-00 1
FOUL 28.52m 29.99m 31.40m FOUL 28.61m
9 346 Jordan Lahi FR Central Arizona 30.69m 100-08
30.47m 30.69m 22.58m 29.21m FOUL 29.83m
-- 445 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 372 Angel Gomez FR Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.16m 5/2/2017 Candesha Scott, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 36.27m 119-00 10
33.77m 32.20m 36.13m 36.27m 31.40m 31.55m
2 434 Bailey Kirkham SO Paradise Valley 35.45m 116-04 8
34.48m 34.22m 35.45m 33.40m 34.10m 31.84m
3 392 Riley Marsh FR Mesa 34.67m 113-09 6
26.17m 26.80m 28.44m 29.53m 32.68m 34.67m
4 362 Jessica Mora SO Glendale 32.85m 107-09 5
31.07m 30.12m 32.85m 29.48m 28.77m FOUL
5 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 31.13m 102-01 4
28.51m 31.13m 29.25m 29.47m 27.05m 28.01m
6 332 Regina Yeboah SO Central Arizona 31.07m 101-11 3
FOUL 31.07m 29.37m 27.18m 27.98m FOUL
7 321 Jaztyne Griffin FR Central Arizona 28.46m 93-04 2
28.46m 27.55m FOUL 21.83m 23.65m 25.23m
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 68.83m 5/1/2003 Keron Francis, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 52.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 57.09m@ 187-04 10
51.47m 57.09m 56.79m 52.70m 55.23m 56.16m
2 354 Jonathan Ply SO Central Arizona 55.63m@ 182-06 8
47.85m 55.63m 45.16m 52.68m 49.51m FOUL
3 445 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley 55.11m@ 180-10 6
53.80m FOUL 51.70m 49.86m 54.98m 55.11m
4 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 52.41m@ 171-11 5
52.41m FOUL 44.77m FOUL PASS PASS
5 408 Makel Hubbard FR Mesa 51.70m 169-07 4
46.33m 46.25m 46.76m 45.77m 46.14m 51.70m
6 336 Otoniel Costa Badj SO Central Arizona 43.01m 141-01 3
43.01m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 41.87m 137-04 2
FOUL 39.52m 33.43m 41.87m 40.42m 37.18m
8 450 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 39.12m 128-04 1
35.71m FOUL 35.81m 34.90m 39.12m 38.69m
9 439 William Cain FR Paradise Valley 34.46m 113-01
31.36m 34.46m 33.66m FOUL 32.91m FOUL
10 353 Coties Palmer FR Central Arizona 32.99m 108-03
26.86m 32.99m 30.68m
-- 346 Jordan Lahi FR Central Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.90m 5/4/2017 Portious Warren, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 317 Devia Brown SO Central Arizona 16.86m@ 55-03.75 10
15.28m 16.31m 16.61m 16.86m FOUL 15.93m
2 329 Cherisse Murray SO Central Arizona 15.84m@ 51-11.75 8
14.91m 15.49m 15.84m 15.76m 15.72m FOUL
3 386 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 12.29m 40-04.00 6
11.24m 11.42m 12.29m 11.00m 10.59m 11.28m
4 398 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 11.89m 39-00.25 5
10.61m 10.68m 11.89m FOUL 11.60m 11.69m
5 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 11.38m 37-04.00 4
9.63m 11.06m 11.38m 10.74m 10.65m 10.55m
6 360 Olivia Lentz FR Glendale 11.22m 36-09.75 3
10.92m 11.22m 11.15m FOUL 10.98m FOUL
7 321 Jaztyne Griffin FR Central Arizona 11.17m 36-07.75 2
FOUL 11.17m 10.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 425 Alyssa Brinkerhoff FR Paradise Valley 10.96m 35-11.50 1
9.57m 9.87m 10.96m 9.63m 9.55m 9.59m
9 365 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 10.40m 34-01.50
9.74m 10.40m 10.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 397 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 9.83m 32-03.00
9.60m 9.83m 9.70m
11 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m FOUL 9.63m
Event 42 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.15m 1974 Ron Simkew, Mesa
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 343 Johann Jeremiah FR Central Arizona 16.64m@ 54-07.25 10
16.64m 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.66m
2 336 Otoniel Costa Badj SO Central Arizona 15.46m@ 50-08.75 8
FOUL 15.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.98m
3 418 Colton Root SO Mesa 12.75m 41-10.00 6
12.44m 12.08m FOUL 12.08m FOUL 12.75m
4 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 12.57m 41-03.00 5
12.44m 12.57m FOUL 12.12m 12.34m 12.13m
5 450 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 12.36m 40-06.75 4
12.36m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 445 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley 11.88m 38-11.75 3
11.79m 11.58m 11.82m FOUL 11.87m 11.88m
7 410 Zakary Kelly SO Mesa 11.47m 37-07.75 2
10.91m 11.05m 10.69m 9.65m FOUL 11.47m
8 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 11.40m 37-05.00 1
FOUL 11.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.40m
9 346 Jordan Lahi FR Central Arizona 10.98m 36-00.25
9.80m 10.46m 10.98m 10.52m 10.43m 10.79m
10 376 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 439 William Cain FR Paradise Valley 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL FOUL 9.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 353 Coties Palmer FR Central Arizona 9.59m 31-05.75
8.72m 9.59m 9.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 372 Angel Gomez FR Glendale DNS
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5087 1991 Aimee Anthony, Glendale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 4456 10
2 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 3903 8
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 3441 6
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 16.06 707
2 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 16.69 632
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 18.79 410
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
1 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XO XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 10.62m 34-10.25 570
10.48m 10.62m 10.42m
2 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 9.45m 31-00.00 494
8.96m FOUL 9.45m
3 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 7.24m 23-09.00 350
6.99m 7.24m 6.86m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 26.57 748
2 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 27.02 710
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 28.49 593
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 5.38m 17-08.00 665
FOUL 5.38m FOUL
2 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.18m FOUL FOUL
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 4.42m 14-06.00 408
4.26m 4.14m 4.42m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 35.79m 117-05 587
35.79m 33.61m 30.94m
2 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 32.84m 107-09 531
32.84m 31.35m 31.95m
3 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 26.31m 86-04 407
20.93m 26.31m 25.87m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Rees Young SO Mesa 2:36.16 618
1:14.783 (1:14.783) 2:36.152 (1:21.369)
2 364 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 2:41.31 558
1:13.663 (1:13.663) 2:41.305 (1:27.642)
3 429 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 2:46.25 503
1:17.450 (1:17.450) 2:46.247 (1:28.797)
Event 44 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7303 4/30/2013 Pau Tonnesen, Mesa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 6877 10
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 5690 8
3 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 5208 6
4 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 5033 5
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 11.18 821
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 11.89 673
3 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 12.25 603
4 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 12.38 578
5 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 12.51 554
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 6.90m 22-07.75 790
6.84m 6.90m 6.74m
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.79m 6.74m 6.75m
3 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 5.85m 19-02.50 554
5.85m 5.65m FOUL
4 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 5.76m 18-10.75 535
FOUL FOUL 5.76m
5 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.39m FOUL 5.61m
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.62m FOUL FOUL
2 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 12.15m 39-10.50 616
12.15m 11.61m FOUL
3 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 10.37m 34-00.25 508
9.08m 10.37m 9.36m
4 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 9.21m 30-02.75 438
8.47m 9.06m 9.21m
5 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.47m 9.20m 9.14m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XXX
2 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O O O XXO XXX
3 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XO O XO O XXX
4 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
5 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O PPP O O XXO XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 53.93 642
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 54.62 614
3 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 55.44 581
4 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 55.74 569
5 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 58.55 464
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.62
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 15.51 1 789
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 16.70 2 656
3 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 17.23 2 600
4 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 18.63 1 465
-- 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley DNS 2
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 35.05m 115-00 565
33.71m 33.61m 35.05m
2 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 34.35m 112-08 551
FOUL 34.35m FOUL
3 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 27.72m 90-11 420
24.21m 24.70m 27.72m
4 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 24.10m 79-01 350
20.40m 23.32m 24.10m
-- 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O O O XO XXX
3 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O PPP O PPP XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
-- 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 52.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 60.61m@ 198-10 747
57.96m 57.71m 60.61m
2 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 49.82m 163-05 586
48.17m 49.82m 47.72m
3 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 45.40m 148-11 521
35.73m FOUL 45.40m
4 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 44.01m 144-05 500
39.23m 44.01m 38.04m
-- 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 449 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 5:15.56 473
55.237 (55.237) 2:24.076 (1:28.839) 3:56.886 (1:32.810)
5:15.556 (1:18.670)
2 414 Juba McClay SO Mesa 5:17.36 464
55.912 (55.912) 2:24.428 (1:28.516) 3:56.956 (1:32.528)
5:17.360 (1:20.404)
3 416 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 5:18.65 457
56.285 (56.285) 2:24.758 (1:28.473) 3:57.191 (1:32.433)
5:18.642 (1:21.451)
4 443 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 5:19.31 454
56.727 (56.727) 2:27.103 (1:30.376) 4:00.684 (1:33.581)
5:19.305 (1:18.621)
-- 448 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Arizona 257 2) Mesa 179.50
3) Pima 135.50 4) Paradise Valley 97
5) Glendale 63
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa 303 2) Central Arizona 204
3) Paradise Valley 136 4) Pima 104
5) Glendale 70
|