2022 Friday Night Axe 'Em Results
Friday Night Axe ’em Open
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 1/14/2022
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atena Rayson FR Grand Canyon 7.43q 3
2 Jessica Barreira SCP/Elite Sports 7.61q 2
3 Kenya Coburn SO Northern Arizona 7.63q 1 7.624
3 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Unattached 7.63q 5 7.624
5 AnnaKay Maitland FR UNLV 7.67q 2
6 Synfanie Crudder JR Northern Arizona 7.69q 4
7 Mariah LeSure SR Unattached 7.72q 3
8 Iyonna Codd 0 Nevada TC 7.76q 1
9 McKenna Watson Team Showtyme 7.78 1
10 J'Neya Hill Team Showtyme 7.82 5
11 LiNay Perry FR Northern Arizona 7.85 3
12 Dawnielle Lewis SO Grand Canyon 7.95 2
13 Naudia Dawson SR Grand Canyon 7.98 4
14 Alaijah Turner 0 Nevada TC 7.99 4
15 Aja Melo-Powell FR UNLV 8.03 1
16 Chelsea Janis 0 Nevada TC 8.05 2
17 Naomi Malone SO Malone Athletics 8.12 4
18 Alyssa Smith Nevada TC 8.13 5
19 Lily Ferra Arizona Elite 8.16 1
20 Ayala Harris FR Ottawa 8.18 1
21 Alayjanae Gary JR Unattached 8.30 3
22 Saniyah Myles 0 Nevada TC 8.41 2
23 Maya Pena Arizona Elite 8.43 5
24 Carrington Little 0 Arizona Elite 8.69 2
25 Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa 8.72 4
26 Cindy Lloyd Arizona Elite 8.81 1
27 Madeline Lyons FR Ottawa 8.86 5
28 Maeli Rush Arizona Elite 8.89 2
29 Ava Blackford AAG Sports Acad 9.02 3
30 Savannah Richter Arizona Elite 9.07 3 9.063
31 Erica Beedle Arizona Elite 9.07 2 9.070
32 Siena Prince Arizona Elite 9.09 4
33 Marian Tad-y Arizona Elite 9.50 4
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Atena Rayson FR Grand Canyon 7.37
2 Jessica Barreira SCP/Elite Sports 7.65 7.645
3 AnnaKay Maitland FR UNLV 7.65 7.646
4 Synfanie Crudder JR Northern Arizona 7.66
5 Kenya Coburn SO Northern Arizona 7.70
6 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Unattached 7.72
7 Mariah LeSure SR Unattached 7.76
8 Iyonna Codd 0 Nevada TC 7.78
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Unattached 6.63q 6
2 Adam Knuff JR Grand Canyon 6.83q 4
3 Jaichaun Jones FR Grand Canyon 6.86q 3
4 Kyle De Moica JR Grand Canyon 6.87q 1 6.862
5 David Dunlap SR Northern Arizona 6.87q 5 6.866
6 Paris Smith SO Grand Canyon 6.90q 5
7 David Kolar SR Grand Canyon 6.92q 3
8 Erick Thompson SR Northern Arizona 6.96q 6
9 Ian Lipsey FR Northern Arizona 6.97 5
10 Zachary Sutton FR Northern Arizona 7.02 1
11 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 7.03 6
12 Joshua Bennett FR Northern Arizona 7.04 4
13 Paul Williams SO Grand Canyon 7.06 1
14 Ethan Rawlings FR Unattached 7.07 2
15 Gavyn Dingle SR Unattached 7.08 1 7.072
16 Kyle Logan Ottawa 7.08 3 7.073
17 Matthew Roma SO Northern Arizona 7.12 2
18 brian fair SR Unattached 7.22 5
19 Jorg Vanlierde JR Grand Canyon 7.29 3 7.281
20 Nick DiMartino 0 Arizona Elite 7.29 4 7.284
21 Daylin Williams Nevada TC 7.32 4
22 Nathaniel Mitchell SR Ottawa 7.34 5
23 Garrison Douglass World Class 7.43 3
24 Korey Johnson AAG Sports Acad 7.44 5 7.433
25 Josh Weatherspoon 0 Arizona Elite 7.44 4 7.435
26 Garrett Bishop Ottawa 7.46 3
27 Rufus Dismuke Nevada TC 7.52 6
28 Aaron Tad-y Arizona Elite 7.66 2
29 Shaheed Bell JR Unattached 7.68 2
30 Daymion Richard SR Ottawa 7.72 1 7.713
31 Deamon Richard SO Ottawa 7.72 2 7.719
32 Ryan Craft Arizona Elite 7.84 5
33 Orlando Soto Unattached 8.19 3
34 Steven Douglass World Class 8.46 2
35 Phoenix Blackford AAG Sports Acad 8.97 1
36 Joshua Gervacio FR Ottawa 11.45 6
-- Jareb Meraz AAG Sports Acad FS 6
-- Xereque Parham AAG Sports Acad FS 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. Unattached 6.62
2 David Dunlap SR Northern Arizona 6.82
3 Jaichaun Jones FR Grand Canyon 6.83
4 David Kolar SR Grand Canyon 6.88
5 Kyle De Moica JR Grand Canyon 6.89
6 Paris Smith SO Grand Canyon 6.94
7 Erick Thompson SR Northern Arizona 7.01
Event 3 Women 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AnnaKay Maitland FR UNLV 18.29 13
2 Miracle Onyemaobi SR Northern Arizona 18.60 10
3 McKenna Watson Team Showtyme 18.68 11
4 Synfanie Crudder JR Northern Arizona 18.69 13
5 Treasure Rinaldi Team Showtyme 18.87 9
6 J'Neya Hill Team Showtyme 18.89 10 18.884
7 Kenya Coburn SO Northern Arizona 18.89 10 18.887
8 LiNay Perry FR Northern Arizona 18.89 10 18.890
9 Kenashalee Kerr JR Northern Arizona 18.91 12
10 Marissa Milos SO Northern Arizona 19.07 12
11 Madeline Wilson JR Northern Arizona 19.08 12
12 Beatriz Razon FR Grand Canyon 19.13 11
13 Alaijah Turner 0 Nevada TC 19.25 8
14 Aja Melo-Powell FR UNLV 19.33 11
15 Mia Corners SO Grand Canyon 19.38 9
16 Chelsea Janis 0 Nevada TC 19.46 8
17 Brenna Rodriguez 0 Arizona Elite 19.71 4
18 Camdyn Bruner SO Grand Canyon 19.72 2
19 Jyntry Rucker FR Northern Arizona 20.03 9
20 Lily Ferra Arizona Elite 20.07 6
21 Ayala Harris FR Ottawa 20.09 6
22 Alayjanae Gary JR Unattached 20.33 12 20.321
23 Alyssa Smith Nevada TC 20.33 7 20.326
24 Saniyah Myles 0 Nevada TC 20.34 7
25 Grace Schaeffer FR Grand Canyon 20.43 3
26 Maya Pena Arizona Elite 20.60 6
27 Carrington Little 0 Arizona Elite 20.79 1
28 Dawnielle Lewis SO Grand Canyon 20.97 11
29 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa 21.10 5
30 Natalie Penniston-John Nevada TC 21.25 2
31 Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa 21.29 3
32 Ava Blackford AAG Sports Acad 21.82 3
33 Maeli Rush Arizona Elite 21.88 4
34 Kenna Cassey Arizona Elite 22.07 1
35 Erica Beedle Arizona Elite 22.15 5
36 Ryley Olson AAG Sports Acad 22.26 3
37 Isabel Madrid Arizona Elite 22.59 4
38 Ashley Sandoval Arizona Elite 22.66 5
39 Siena Prince Arizona Elite 22.89 1
40 Emma Kozel Arizona Elite 23.15 6
41 Marian Tad-y Arizona Elite 23.42 7
Event 4 Men 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 15.93 11
2 David Dunlap SR Northern Arizona 16.13 11
3 Trenton Givens FR Northern Arizona 16.24 10
4 David Kolar SR Grand Canyon 16.34 11
5 Erick Thompson SR Northern Arizona 16.46 9
6 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 16.49 7
7 brian fair SR Unattached 16.53 9
8 Zachary Sutton FR Northern Arizona 16.74 10 16.737
9 Tyson Givens FR Northern Arizona 16.74 10 16.740
10 Greyson Taylor JR Unattached 16.75 11
11 Paul Williams SO Grand Canyon 17.07 7
12 Matthew Roma SO Northern Arizona 17.17 7
13 Gavyn Dingle SR Unattached 17.20 8
14 Kyle Logan Ottawa 17.22 2
15 Daylin Williams Nevada TC 17.30 5
16 Karsen Burke SO Northern Arizona 17.34 6
17 Tristan Wheeler Ottawa 17.36 3
18 Korey Johnson AAG Sports Acad 17.59 1
19 Phoenix Blackford AAG Sports Acad 17.63 4
20 Rufus Dismuke Nevada TC 17.77 5
21 Jareb Meraz AAG Sports Acad 17.81 3
22 Nathaniel Mitchell SR Ottawa 17.82 4
23 Josh Weatherspoon 0 Arizona Elite 17.87 1
24 Nick DiMartino 0 Arizona Elite 18.11 4
25 Joshua Green Unattached 18.14 5
26 Toni Adigun Arizona Elite 18.26 1
27 Deamon Richard SO Ottawa 18.41 2
28 Aaron Tad-y Arizona Elite 18.53 1
29 Ryan Craft Arizona Elite 18.79 3
30 Luke O'Connor Arizona Elite 18.90 2
31 Xereque Parham AAG Sports Acad 19.01 2
32 Orlando Soto Unattached 19.80 6
33 Mark StGeme Arizona Elite 19.96 4
34 Steven Douglass World Class 22.70 4
-- Alex Alton SR Northern Arizona DQ 6 Wrong Person
Event 5 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy Quarles JR Grand Canyon 40.70 5
2 Naomi Malone SO Malone Athletics 42.14 4
3 Treasure Rinaldi Team Showtyme 42.53 5
4 Nikkelle Cummins 0 Nevada TC 43.43 3
5 Alayjanae Gary JR Unattached 44.19 4
6 Jayden Lopes Valley Vipers 44.56 3
7 Alyssa Smith Nevada TC 44.85 3
8 Julia Lanskey SO Grand Canyon 45.37 4
9 Sofia Lopes Valley Vipers 45.49 2
10 Ava Ardizzone Team Showtyme 45.73 2
11 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa 46.74 1
12 Abby Theis FR Ottawa 47.99 1
13 Kenna Cassey Arizona Elite 48.49 2
14 Ashley Sandoval Arizona Elite 49.25 2
15 Isabel Madrid Arizona Elite 49.49 2
16 Anastazia Uwingeneye Ottawa 50.98 1
17 Hannah Gager FR Ottawa 51.89 2
18 Maite Garcia JR Ottawa 51.94 1
Event 6 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jan Kral JR Grand Canyon 33.97 6
2 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 34.20 6
3 Nick Andrews Phoenix TC 34.43 5
4 David King Phoenix TC 35.37 6
5 Maxmilian Hairston Phoenix TC 35.66 6
6 brian fair SR Unattached 35.83 4
7 Alex Alton SR Northern Arizona 36.07 4
8 Patrick Nelson FR Grand Canyon 36.11 2
9 Casey Huguez SR Grand Canyon 36.77 2
10 Greyson Taylor JR Unattached 36.94 5
11 Myles Goodman SO Grand Canyon 36.96 4
12 Daylin Williams Nevada TC 37.25 3
13 Joshua Green Unattached 37.97 2
14 Rufus Dismuke Nevada TC 39.42 3
15 Toni Adigun Arizona Elite 40.77 1
16 Luke O'Connor Arizona Elite 41.11 1
17 Khaymin Westbrook SR Unattached 42.47 3
Event 7 Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amari Prude JR UNLV 1:21.80
2 Jayden Lopes Valley Vipers 1:26.43
3 Kennedi Porter FR UNLV 1:27.45
4 Sofia Lopes Valley Vipers 1:31.63
5 Jasmine Perez SR UNLV 1:32.24
6 Ryley Olson AAG Sports Acad 1:42.60
Event 8 Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryson Benjamin JR Grand Canyon 1:05.77 2
2 Mariano Hernandez JR Grand Canyon 1:06.05 2
3 Benjamin Tuinstra SO Grand Canyon 1:07.46 2
4 Matthew Howard JR Grand Canyon 1:07.47 2
5 Samuel Ford 0 Arizona Elite 1:11.41 1
6 Andrew Gural 0 Arizona Elite 1:12.18 1
7 Deamon Richard SO Ottawa 1:14.06 1
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelly Moodry JR Grand Canyon 1:32.11 4
2 Emma Wahlenmaier SR UNLV 1:32.29 4
3 Melanie Loff JR Northern Arizona 1:32.61 4
4 Alexa Hokanson SR Grand Canyon 1:33.38 4
5 Elisa Rovere SR UNLV 1:35.57 4
6 Gabriella Chiara Team Showtyme 1:37.90 3
7 Alexandra Pevtsova Unattached 1:38.51 3
8 giselle burgos SR Unattached 1:45.21 3
9 Tamantha Pizarro Unattached 1:46.75 3
10 MacKenna Calvin Nevada TC 1:46.95 3
11 Kassidy Land FR Grand Canyon 1:47.61 4
12 Rachel Johnson AAG Sports Acad 1:52.79 2
13 Aitza Romero FR UNLV 1:55.56 1
14 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 1:56.29 2
15 Emma Stanley AAG Sports Acad 1:59.38 2
16 Jasmine Perez SR UNLV 2:01.24 1
17 Nadia Torres FR Phoenix 2:02.50 2
18 Abby Theis FR Ottawa 2:04.50 1
19 Kaitlynn Menger SO UNLV 2:06.21 1
20 Maite Garcia JR Ottawa 2:12.63 1
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Max Carmona JR Grand Canyon 1:19.93
2 Brian Martinez FR Grand Canyon 1:23.10
3 Riley Human FR Northern Arizona 1:24.64
4 Matthew Powell FR Grand Canyon 1:28.94
5 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 1:40.44
6 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 1:41.23
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR UNLV 5:09.06 2
21.084 (21.084) 1:19.405 (58.321) 2:20.653 (1:01.248)
3:22.217 (1:01.564) 4:16.748 (54.531) 5:09.060 (52.312)
2 Anna Fenske FR Northern Arizona 5:15.12 2
21.165 (21.165) 1:19.653 (58.488) 2:20.790 (1:01.138)
3:21.950 (1:01.160) 4:17.946 (55.996) 5:15.112 (57.167)
3 Cassi Land SR Northern Arizona 5:18.09 2
21.474 (21.474) 1:19.805 (58.332) 2:20.932 (1:01.127)
3:22.051 (1:01.119) 4:19.640 (57.590) 5:18.083 (58.443)
4 Halle Jenkins FR Grand Canyon 5:22.82 2
21.389 (21.389) 1:20.235 (58.846) 2:21.488 (1:01.253)
3:24.064 (1:02.577) 4:24.056 (59.992) 5:22.814 (58.758)
5 Kendall Drisko SO Grand Canyon 5:39.55 2
20.841 (20.841) 1:18.846 (58.005) 2:20.397 (1:01.552)
3:24.135 (1:03.739) 4:32.776 (1:08.641) 5:39.547 (1:06.772)
6 Hana Hall FR Grand Canyon 5:43.83 2
21.750 (21.750) 1:19.513 (57.764) 2:21.163 (1:01.651)
3:26.013 (1:04.850) 4:35.566 (1:09.554) 5:43.824 (1:08.258)
7 Anna Skoog FR Grand Canyon 5:48.06 2
22.307 (22.307) 1:24.319 (1:02.012) 2:29.888 (1:05.570)
3:36.498 (1:06.610) 4:43.630 (1:07.132) 5:48.060 (1:04.430)
8 Isabella Schrader FR UNLV 5:48.77 1
9 Rachel Johnson AAG Sports Acad 5:50.76 1
10 Lauren Felknor FR UNLV 5:51.36 1
11 MacKenna Calvin Nevada TC 6:03.80 2
21.235 (21.235) 1:21.026 (59.792) 2:26.040 (1:05.014)
3:36.687 (1:10.647) 4:50.012 (1:13.326) 6:03.792 (1:13.781)
12 Rebecca Green SO UNLV 6:08.64 1
13 Ana Alvarez-Tostado SR Grand Canyon 6:21.83 2
22.005 (22.005) 1:22.412 (1:00.408) 2:31.334 (1:08.922)
3:46.632 (1:15.299) 5:04.499 (1:17.867) 6:21.830 (1:17.331)
14 Emma Stanley AAG Sports Acad 6:22.79 1
15 Kaitlynn Menger SO UNLV 6:22.86 1
16 Nadia Torres FR Phoenix 6:30.11 1
17 Aitza Romero FR UNLV 6:33.88 1
-- LaKyla Yazzie JR UNLV DNF 1
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Espinoza FR Northern Arizona 4:23.56
2 Jacob Lewis JR Grand Canyon 4:24.27
3 Aiden Barnhill FR Northern Arizona 4:25.62
4 Braedon Palmer FR Grand Canyon 4:25.73
5 Riley Human FR Northern Arizona 4:26.18
6 Cade Burks Unattached 4:26.52
7 Blake Bennett JR Grand Canyon 4:27.92
8 Hosava Kretzmann SR Unattached 4:28.67
9 Cannon Angotti FR Grand Canyon 4:31.14
10 Jacob Pringle FR Grand Canyon 4:39.34
11 Jason Green Unattached 4:49.18
12 Roshan Tinoco FR Grand Canyon 4:49.79
13 Travis Dean Unattached 4:52.77
14 Jonah Archer AAG Sports Acad 5:07.03
15 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 5:29.26
16 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 5:47.01
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR UNLV 10:41.56
1:10.073 (1:10.073) 2:19.712 (1:09.640) 3:28.366 (1:08.655)
4:34.402 (1:06.037) 5:38.332 (1:03.930) 6:41.565 (1:03.234)
7:43.216 (1:01.651) 8:43.472 (1:00.257) 9:42.417 (58.945)
10:41.559 (59.142)
2 Anna Fenske FR Northern Arizona 11:06.66
1:11.348 (1:11.348) 2:22.197 (1:10.850) 3:30.003 (1:07.806)
4:35.700 (1:05.698) 5:43.187 (1:07.487) 6:50.529 (1:07.343)
7:56.773 (1:06.245) 9:02.556 (1:05.783) 10:07.561 (1:05.006)
11:06.654 (59.093)
3 Cassi Land SR Northern Arizona 11:11.62
1:11.337 (1:11.337) 2:22.109 (1:10.772) 3:29.748 (1:07.639)
4:35.419 (1:05.672) 5:42.918 (1:07.499) 6:50.335 (1:07.417)
7:57.033 (1:06.699) 9:02.975 (1:05.942) 10:08.487 (1:05.513)
11:11.614 (1:03.128)
4 Mackenzie Moss SO UNLV 11:52.07
1:11.676 (1:11.676) 2:22.470 (1:10.795) 3:31.500 (1:09.030)
4:42.716 (1:11.216) 5:54.268 (1:11.553) 7:07.396 (1:13.128)
8:20.455 (1:13.060) 9:32.054 (1:11.599) 10:45.563 (1:13.510)
11:52.063 (1:06.500)
5 Julia Clarke FR Unattached 12:20.97
1:11.693 (1:11.693) 2:22.419 (1:10.726) 3:31.914 (1:09.495)
4:43.034 (1:11.121) 5:55.526 (1:12.493) 7:09.393 (1:13.867)
8:25.143 (1:15.750) 9:42.629 (1:17.487) 11:01.463 (1:18.835)
12:20.967 (1:19.505)
6 Morgan Aittama FR UNLV 13:12.31
1:12.673 (1:12.673) 2:29.007 (1:16.335) 3:49.496 (1:20.490)
5:09.079 (1:19.583) 6:30.297 (1:21.218) 7:52.519 (1:22.223)
9:15.364 (1:22.845) 10:38.829 (1:23.466) 12:03.931 (1:25.103)
13:12.310 (1:08.379)
-- Stephanie Zamora JR UNLV DNF
1:11.977 (1:11.977) 2:23.199 (1:11.222) 3:36.763 (1:13.565)
4:53.780 (1:17.017) 6:11.134 (1:17.355)
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Espinoza FR Northern Arizona 9:04.88
58.428 (58.428) 1:55.015 (56.588) 2:49.581 (54.566) 3:43.428 (53.848)
4:38.192 (54.764) 5:33.277 (55.085) 6:28.599 (55.323) 7:24.137 (55.538)
8:18.090 (53.954) 9:04.871 (46.782)
2 Hosava Kretzmann SR Unattached 9:09.11
58.180 (58.180) 1:54.571 (56.392) 2:49.071 (54.500) 3:42.600 (53.529)
4:36.507 (53.908) 5:31.012 (54.506) 6:25.941 (54.930) 7:21.253 (55.313)
8:16.795 (55.542) 9:09.109 (52.314)
3 Aiden Barnhill FR Northern Arizona 9:20.49
58.534 (58.534) 1:55.205 (56.672) 2:49.834 (54.629) 3:43.692 (53.859)
4:38.721 (55.029) 5:34.348 (55.627) 6:31.173 (56.826) 7:29.002 (57.829)
8:25.491 (56.490) 9:20.488 (54.997)
4 Luke Poarch AAG Sports Acad 10:02.46
58.196 (58.196) 1:54.797 (56.602) 2:49.771 (54.975)
3:45.754 (55.983) 4:50.255 (1:04.502) 5:55.065 (1:04.810)
7:00.907 (1:05.843) 8:04.959 (1:04.053) 9:05.013 (1:00.054)
10:02.457 (57.444)
-- Zaven O'Bryant Unattached DNF
57.928 (57.928) 1:54.498 (56.571) 2:49.065 (54.567) 3:43.722 (54.658)
4:39.913 (56.191)
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Unattached 8.23Q 3
2 Amanda Thrue FR Grand Canyon 8.71Q 2
3 Beatriz Razon FR Grand Canyon 9.07Q 1
4 Saira Prince 0 Arizona Elite 8.80q 3
5 Madeline Wilson JR Northern Arizona 8.89q 2
6 zoey bonds SR Unattached 8.92q 2
7 Jyntry Rucker FR Northern Arizona 9.08q 3
8 Marissa Milos SO Northern Arizona 9.10q 3
9 Alia Scott FR UNLV 9.19 1
10 Lucy George FR Grand Canyon 9.26 2
11 Camdyn Bruner SO Grand Canyon 9.41 1 9.405
12 Avery Clark 0 Arizona Elite 9.41 1 9.408
13 Saniyah Myles 0 Nevada TC 9.45 3
14 Keyona Burrell FR UNLV 9.50 3
15 Rees Young SR Grand Canyon 9.52 1
16 Grace Schaeffer FR Grand Canyon 9.73 1 9.724
17 giselle burgos SR Unattached 9.73 3 9.725
18 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa 9.98 2
19 Julia Nixon SO UNLV 10.14 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Unattached 8.15
2 Amanda Thrue FR Grand Canyon 8.73
3 Saira Prince 0 Arizona Elite 8.88
4 zoey bonds SR Unattached 8.95
5 Beatriz Razon FR Grand Canyon 9.02
6 Marissa Milos SO Northern Arizona 9.07
7 Madeline Wilson JR Northern Arizona 9.42
8 Jyntry Rucker FR Northern Arizona 11.03
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freddie Crittenden Phoenix TC 7.66Q 2
2 David King Phoenix TC 7.68Q 1
3 Jarret Eaton Phoenix TC 7.71Q 2
4 Nick Andrews Phoenix TC 7.86Q 1
5 Maxmilian Hairston Phoenix TC 8.06Q 2
6 Trenton Givens FR Northern Arizona 8.28Q 1
7 Aidan Diggs JR Grand Canyon 8.10q 2
8 Tyson Givens FR Northern Arizona 8.31q 1
9 Karsen Burke SO Northern Arizona 8.49 2
10 Charles Thiam FR Grand Canyon 8.54 1
11 Khaymin Westbrook SR Unattached 8.85 2
12 James Koch SR Grand Canyon 9.38 2
13 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa 10.34 1
-- Patrick Nelson FR Grand Canyon FS 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jarret Eaton Phoenix TC 7.60
2 David King Phoenix TC 7.67
3 Nick Andrews Phoenix TC 7.82
4 Maxmilian Hairston Phoenix TC 7.98
5 Tyson Givens FR Northern Arizona 8.52
6 Trenton Givens FR Northern Arizona 8.60
7 Freddie Crittenden Phoenix TC 10.13
Event 17 Women 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 2:42.88
1) Miracle Onyemaobi SR 2) Melanie Loff JR
3) LiNay Perry FR 4) Alyssa Colbert FR
40.008 (40.008) 1:20.260 (40.252) 2:02.691 (42.432) 2:42.871 (40.181)
2 Grand Canyon 'A' 2:47.56
1) Kennedy Quarles JR 2) Alexa Hokanson SR
3) Anaya Bailey JR 4) Kelly Moodry JR
41.927 (41.927) 1:26.285 (44.359) 2:07.988 (41.703) 2:47.551 (39.564)
3 Nevada Track Club 'A' 2:54.95
1) Iyonna Codd 0 2) Nikkelle Cummins 0
3) Alaijah Turner 0 4) Chelsea Janis 0
45.144 (45.144) 1:28.588 (43.444) 2:10.598 (42.011) 2:54.944 (44.346)
4 Arizona Elite 'A' 2:57.59
1) Avery Clark 0 2) Brenna Rodriguez 0
3) Carrington Little 0 4) Saira Prince 0
49.823 (49.823) 1:32.699 (42.877) 2:15.971 (43.272) 2:57.584 (41.614)
Event 18 Men 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 2:19.96
1) David Dunlap SR 2) Erick Thompson SR
3) Trenton Givens FR 4) Tyson Givens FR
36.352 (36.352) 1:10.291 (33.939) 1:45.277 (34.986) 2:19.956 (34.680)
2 Grand Canyon 'B' 2:28.65
1) Matthew Howard JR 2) Myles Goodman SO
3) David Kolar SR 4) Benjamin Tuinstra SO
37.146 (37.146) 1:13.812 (36.667) 1:51.622 (37.811) 2:28.648 (37.027)
3 Arizona Elite 'A' 2:35.03
1) Nick DiMartino 0 2) Josh Weatherspoon 0
3) Andrew Gural 0 4) Samuel Ford 0
38.034 (38.034) 1:18.016 (39.983) 1:58.964 (40.948) 2:35.030 (36.067)
-- Grand Canyon 'A' DNF
1) Bryson Benjamin JR 2) Max Carmona JR
3) Mariano Hernandez JR 4) Jan Kral JR
34.895 (34.895) 1:10.001 (35.107)
Event 19 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lilian Degroot FR Grand Canyon 1.66m 5-05.25
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO O XXX
2 Paris Bond FR Arizona State 1.66m 5-05.25
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Faith Powell SO Grand Canyon 1.57m 5-01.75
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Erin Thompson FR UNLV 1.57m 5-01.75
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 Paris Mikinski SR Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Grace Schaeffer FR Grand Canyon 1.51m 4-11.50
1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP XO O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
7 Kylee Davis Ottawa 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48
PPP O O O XXX
7 Emma Kozel Arizona Elite 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48
PPP O O O XXX
-- Ryley Olson AAG Sports Acad NH
1.30
XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Harris SR Grand Canyon 2.14m 7-00.25
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Jack Normand JR Northern Arizona 1.92m 6-03.50
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Charles Thiam FR Grand Canyon 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
-- Tristan Wheeler Ottawa NH
1.70 1.75
PPP XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyson Schwartz SR Grand Canyon 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Sevanna Hanson SO Arizona State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Kristen Masucci SO Arizona State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Paris Bond FR Arizona State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Kelly Jacoby SR Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXO XXX
6 Tara Liu FR Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO O XXX
7 Madison Gawthrop SO Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP XO XXX
-- Hayley Rayburn JR Arizona State NH
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Keziah Glidden FR Grand Canyon NH
3.20
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Pillow Risen 5.25m 17-02.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Brian Kennedy FR Grand Canyon 4.95m 16-02.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
O O O O O XXX
3 Grant Hagaman FR Grand Canyon 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
O O O XO XXX
4 Kyler Probst FR Grand Canyon 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Evan Dudley FR Grand Canyon 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP O O XXX
5 Eric Cabais-Fernandez FR Grand Canyon 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O O O XXX
7 Ashton Zaidi FR Grand Canyon 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XXO XXX
-- Michael Chadwick SR Arizona State NH
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP XXX
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Thrue FR Grand Canyon 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m 5.19m 4.86m PASS PASS PASS
1 Nebtom N'Da FR Grand Canyon 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL 5.43m 5.03m 4.88m 5.17m
3 Jazmine Scott SO Grand Canyon 5.41m 17-09.00
5.02m 5.38m 5.41m 5.11m 5.24m FOUL
4 Kenashalee Kerr JR Northern Arizona 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.04m 5.27m 5.16m FOUL
5 Mia Corners SO Grand Canyon 5.25m 17-02.75
4.18m 5.25m 5.24m FOUL 5.19m 4.88m
6 Jenna Figueroa SR Northern Arizona 5.23m 17-02.00
5.20m 5.13m FOUL 5.23m FOUL FOUL
7 Madeline Wilson JR Northern Arizona 5.18m 17-00.00
4.86m 4.87m 5.13m 5.06m PASS 5.18m
8 Paris Mikinski SR Unattached 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m PASS 4.91m 4.84m
9 Beatriz Razon FR Grand Canyon 5.04m 16-06.50
4.75m 5.04m 4.69m PASS PASS PASS
10 Rees Young SR Grand Canyon 5.02m 16-05.75
4.74m 5.02m 4.80m
11 Avery Clark 0 Arizona Elite 5.00m 16-05.00
4.68m 5.00m 4.66m
12 Jaylen Walker SR UNLV 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.83m 4.66m
13 Liliana Morales SO Grand Canyon 4.97m 16-03.75
4.95m 4.97m FOUL
14 Lucy George FR Grand Canyon 4.87m 15-11.75
4.83m 4.87m 4.51m
15 Aaliyah Graves FR UNLV 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.60m 4.37m
16 Camdyn Bruner SO Grand Canyon 4.79m 15-08.75
4.74m 4.79m FOUL
17 Lily Ferra Arizona Elite 4.61m 15-01.50
4.49m FOUL 4.61m
18 Cindy Lloyd Arizona Elite 4.48m 14-08.50
4.45m 4.34m 4.48m
19 Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa 4.37m 14-04.00
FOUL 4.23m 4.37m
20 Abby Theis FR Ottawa 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m 4.13m 4.17m
20 Anastazia Uwingeneye Ottawa 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m FOUL 3.90m
22 Emma Kozel Arizona Elite 4.14m 13-07.00
4.00m 4.09m 4.14m
23 Natalie Penniston-John Nevada TC 4.12m 13-06.25
4.02m 4.12m 4.11m
24 Savannah Richter Arizona Elite 3.96m 13-00.00
3.96m 3.75m 3.92m
25 Erica Beedle Arizona Elite 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90m 3.87m 3.77m
26 Maeli Rush Arizona Elite 3.89m 12-09.25
FOUL 3.89m 3.86m
27 Ryley Olson AAG Sports Acad 3.75m 12-03.75
3.73m FOUL 3.75m
-- Taryn Burkett FR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Effing SO Northern Arizona 7.20m 23-07.50
7.10m 7.14m FOUL FOUL 6.95m 7.20m
2 Aidan Diggs JR Grand Canyon 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL 6.87m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Jorg Vanlierde JR Grand Canyon 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL 6.25m 6.46m PASS 6.40m PASS
4 Ian Lipsey FR Northern Arizona 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.14m FOUL FOUL 6.33m FOUL
5 Joshua Bennett FR Northern Arizona 6.25m 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Patrick Nelson FR Grand Canyon 6.24m 20-05.75
6.13m 4.40m 6.24m PASS FOUL PASS
7 Tristan Wheeler Ottawa 5.87m 19-03.25
5.47m 5.70m 5.87m PASS PASS PASS
8 James Koch SR Grand Canyon 5.71m 18-09.00
5.71m 5.65m 5.68m PASS PASS PASS
9 Aaron Tad-y Arizona Elite 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m 5.19m 5.49m PASS PASS PASS
-- Austin Atencio SO Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcus Smith JR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Anderson Unattached 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 12.16m 12.14m FOUL FOUL 12.21m
2 Jazmine Scott SO Grand Canyon 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 11.98m 12.08m FOUL 11.91m FOUL
3 Taryn Burkett FR Grand Canyon 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.92m 11.53m 11.51m 11.74m
4 Lily Margolis JR Northern Arizona 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL 11.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Courtney Weisenberger JR Northern Arizona 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brenna Rodriguez 0 Arizona Elite 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cindy Lloyd Arizona Elite 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.17m FOUL 9.95m FOUL 10.04m
8 Natalie Penniston-John Nevada TC 9.28m 30-05.50
8.10m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 9.28m
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Normand JR Northern Arizona 14.91m 48-11.00
14.56m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sirr Butler FR Northern Arizona 14.59m 47-10.50
14.56m FOUL FOUL 14.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Royal Miller JR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mya Lesnar FR Arizona State 15.65m 51-04.25
14.84m 15.35m 15.13m 15.41m 15.65m 15.29m
2 Carly Watts SO Northern Arizona 15.34m 50-04.00
15.00m FOUL 14.99m FOUL FOUL 15.34m
3 Kimberly Buchanan SO Northern Arizona 12.34m 40-06.00
11.80m 12.34m FOUL FOUL 12.26m FOUL
4 Alyssa Walls SO Grand Canyon 11.97m 39-03.25
11.53m FOUL 11.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Onome Ogbeni SO Grand Canyon 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 9.53m 8.87m 9.76m 9.80m 9.66m
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Turner Washington JR Arizona State 21.33m 69-11.75
20.22m 21.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.33m
2 Eldred Henry SR Unattached 18.03m 59-02.00
FOUL 16.98m FOUL 16.60m 18.03m FOUL
3 Jorden Okyere JR Grand Canyon 17.71m 58-01.25
15.64m FOUL FOUL 16.42m 16.81m 17.71m
4 Ian Schulz JR Arizona State 17.35m 56-11.25
17.17m 17.08m 17.35m 17.00m 17.22m 17.23m
5 Parker Bays JR Northern Arizona 16.74m 54-11.25
15.83m 16.21m FOUL 16.10m 16.03m 16.74m
6 Moataz Hassan JR Grand Canyon 16.63m 54-06.75
15.48m 15.99m 16.17m 16.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Ralford Mullings FR Arizona State 16.16m 53-00.25
15.44m 15.82m 16.16m FOUL FOUL 16.10m
8 Deshon Toney JR Grand Canyon 16.13m 52-11.00
15.94m 16.13m FOUL FOUL 15.96m FOUL
9 Cameron McNeil FR Grand Canyon 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Karsten Santaella SO Grand Canyon 15.14m 49-08.25
15.06m FOUL 15.14m
11 Blake Baloun SO Northern Arizona 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL FOUL
12 Maxwel Myers JR Grand Canyon 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.78m FOUL
13 Jake Tucker SO Northern Arizona 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 14.07m 14.07m
14 Garret Bernt FR Northern Arizona 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.85m
15 Rudy Tapia SO Northern Arizona 13.65m 44-09.50
13.56m 13.65m 13.58m
16 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa 9.02m 29-07.25
9.02m 8.20m FOUL
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassidy Osborne-Butler SR UNLV 19.14m 62-09.50
18.80m 18.88m FOUL 18.77m 19.14m FOUL
2 Kimberly Buchanan SO Northern Arizona 16.82m 55-02.25
13.86m FOUL 16.06m 15.67m FOUL 16.82m
3 Jennifer Slater SR Northern Arizona 16.13m 52-11.00
15.69m FOUL 15.61m FOUL 16.13m FOUL
4 Onome Ogbeni SO Grand Canyon 15.99m 52-05.50
15.52m 15.95m 15.99m FOUL 15.38m FOUL
5 Alyssa Walls SO Grand Canyon 14.83m 48-08.00
14.21m FOUL 14.83m FOUL 14.79m 14.83m
6 McKenna Chaney SO Northern Arizona 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 13.65m FOUL FOUL 14.77m 14.78m
7 Madelyn Wattles FR UNLV 14.16m 46-05.50
13.44m 13.59m 13.07m 14.16m FOUL 13.78m
8 Emily Bronson FR Grand Canyon 14.15m 46-05.25
13.61m 12.17m 14.15m FOUL 13.84m FOUL
9 Tania Duncan FR Northern Arizona 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL FOUL 11.85m
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Beaudry SR Northern Arizona 19.71m 64-08.00
19.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 John Murphy SR Northern Arizona 18.46m 60-06.75
17.53m FOUL 18.26m 18.46m FOUL 17.63m
3 Garret Bernt FR Northern Arizona 18.45m 60-06.50
17.57m 18.45m 18.03m FOUL 17.61m FOUL
4 Jorden Okyere JR Grand Canyon 17.82m 58-05.75
17.24m 17.82m FOUL FOUL 17.05m FOUL
5 Parker Bays JR Northern Arizona 17.59m 57-08.50
16.08m 15.78m 17.26m 16.46m 17.59m FOUL
6 Jacob Kaufman SR Northern Arizona 17.19m 56-04.75
17.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Clifford McMullen JR Northern Arizona 16.55m 54-03.75
FOUL 16.55m FOUL 15.85m FOUL FOUL
8 Blake Baloun SO Northern Arizona 15.70m 51-06.25
13.81m 15.46m 15.70m 14.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Moataz Hassan JR Grand Canyon 15.57m 51-01.00
15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.57m
10 Karsten Santaella SO Grand Canyon 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL FOUL
11 Maxwel Myers JR Grand Canyon 14.20m 46-07.25
13.73m FOUL 14.20m
11 Cameron McNeil FR Grand Canyon 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m FOUL
13 Deshon Toney JR Grand Canyon 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL FOUL
14 Cole White SO Northern Arizona 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m FOUL FOUL
|