2023 Saunders Montague Desert Classic Results
Saunders Montague Desert Classic
Queen Creek High School
Queen Creek, Arizona - 3/3/2023
Results
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.12 3/12/2021 Trinity Henderson, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaiden Ware FR Hamilton 12.37 1.4 14 10
2 Addysan Prassas FR Liberty 12.41 1.4 14 8
3 Kori Martin JR Hamilton 12.46 1.4 14 6
4 Jaylah McDonnell JR Hamilton 12.52 1.4 14 5
5 Corie Shull JR Queen Creek 12.56 1.4 14 4
6 Aria Cain JR Casteel 12.61 1.4 14 3
7 Chiliyah Davis-Ellis SO Westwood 12.62 1.4 13 2
8 Kaliyah Holt SR Chandler 12.74 0.7 12 1
9 Amiyanee Harris SR Chandler 12.79 0.7 12
10 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 12.81 1.4 14
11 Ianna Goode SR Mountain Pointe 12.84 1.4 13
12 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR Mountain Pointe 12.86 1.4 14
13 Nalaejah Harris JR Mountain Pointe 13.01 0.7 12
14 Emily Perkins SO Cactus Shadows 13.04 1.4 13
15 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 13.10 1.4 14
16 Kezia Nyarko FR Queen Creek 13.15 1.1 11 13.146
17 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 13.15 1.4 13 13.150
18 Aniya Jackson SO Chandler 13.16 1.4 13
19 Hannah Bridge SO Mountain Ridge 13.17 1.4 13
20 Donnice Ezealah SO Chandler 13.21 0.7 12
21 Adalynn Buyack SR Perry 13.23 0.7 12
22 Keira Taylor SO Queen Creek 13.29 0.8 10
23 Isabella Luna JR Mountain View 13.32 1.1 11 13.313
24 Naomi Graney FR Liberty 13.32 2.3 9 13.315
25 Bri Barclay SR Liberty 13.33 1.1 11
26 Kaytlin LaDuke SO Snowflake 13.41 2.3 9
27 Allison Gotway SO Desert Mountain 13.42 1.1 11
28 Carrington Little SR Perry 13.43 1.4 13 13.423
29 Madison Murrow JR Sahuaro 13.43 0.7 12 13.425
30 Emma Johnson JR Mountain Ridge 13.49 0.7 12
31 Jaelyn Waage FR Cactus Shadows 13.50 2.3 9
32 Paige Martin JR Eastmark 13.51 0.8 10
33 Julie English SO Crismon 13.52 0.8 10
34 Kianna Reed JR Hamilton 13.56 0.7 12 13.552
35 Zariyah Whitlock JR Sahuaro 13.56 1.5 1 13.554
36 Ellie Cardiff JR Mountain Ridge 13.61 1.1 11
37 Kaylin Schurger SO Desert Ridge 13.66 0.8 10 13.656
38 Simone Cooper SR Higley 13.66 1.1 11 13.658
39 Chloe Brown SR Perry 13.68 0.8 10
40 Rayna Gonzales JR Sahuaro 13.69 0.7 12
41 Yarittza Ducan JR Maricopa 13.70 1.2 2
42 Skylar Clark SO Williams Field 13.71 2.3 9
43 Mikella Davis JR Desert Mountain 13.73 1.4 13
44 Adora Davis FR Desert Mountain 13.76 2.3 9
45 Jayci Ballard FR Snowflake 13.77 1.1 3
46 Jazlyn Burrows SO Eastmark 13.78 0.8 10
47 Amaya Strickland FR Williams Field 13.79 0.6 8
48 Alexus Franks SO Desert Ridge 13.86 2.3 9
49 Kayla Doubet JR Liberty 13.95 1.1 11 13.942
50 Mariah Tingey FR Snowflake 13.95 1.2 2 13.946
51 Izzy Bailey JR Westwood 13.99 0.8 10
52 Stephanie Cosentino SR Seton 14.00 2.3 9
53 Jessie Lock SO Queen Creek 14.01 1.4 13
54 London Kai SO Cactus Shadows 14.11 2.3 9
55 Jalynn Washington SO Combs 14.14 1.1 3 14.132
56 Brooklyn Lamoureaux SO Casteel 14.14 0.6 8 14.139
57 Ellie Huish SO Snowflake 14.16 0.8 10
58 Charli Slater SO Mesquite 14.18 1.1 11
59 Erica Beedle JR Perry 14.22 1.2 2
60 Kameron Cockfield JR Desert Ridge 14.23 0.6 8
61 Sophia Bartoszek FR Seton 14.34 1.1 3
62 Jade Hendrix FR Casteel 14.37 0.7 6
63 Giulliana Giustizia SR Desert Ridge 14.39 2.3 9
64 Aubrianna Herring SR Westwood 14.40 0.6 8
65 Gracyn Griffith JR Cactus Shadows 14.43 0.6 8
66 Thalia Fickett FR Seton 14.45 0.4 7
67 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 14.46 0.4 7 14.452
68 Kaylin Revolt FR Crismon 14.46 1.8 4 14.456
69 Teagan Keil JR Mesquite 14.47 0.4 7
70 Allison Ambrose SO Williams Field 14.51 1.8 4
71 Aniya Hawkins FR Peoria 14.53 1.2 2
72 Sophia Garces SO Eastmark 14.54 0.6 5
73 Jordan Horton JR Combs 14.61 0.4 7
74 Jussiah Rosario-Bamba SO Peoria 14.62 0.4 7
75 Pyper McDonald JR Shadow Mountain 14.63 0.7 6
76 Jalynn Shannon FR Mesquite 14.66 1.5 1
77 Damia Allen SO Maricopa 14.71 1.1 3
78 Rhyan Jones FR Casteel 14.75 0.7 6
79 Cadence Narancic FR Crismon 14.76 0.6 5
80 Mikaela Yablon Maheri SR Shadow Mountain 14.79 1.1 11
81 Leah Thompson FR Marcos de Niza 14.80 0.7 6
82 Addyson Francis SO Vista Grande 14.88 1.2 2 14.875
83 Roselyn Montiel-Sanchez JR Higley 14.88 0.6 5 14.879
84 Kaylee Markle FR Eastmark 14.94 0.7 6
85 Grace Hamrick SO Maricopa 14.98 0.4 7
86 Sade Cook SO Peoria 15.00 1.1 3
87 Anne Schimpf SR Mesquite 15.01 1.1 3
88 Sheridan Tyler FR Crismon 15.02 0.6 5
89 Abigail Holbura SO Gilbert 15.10 0.6 5
90 Kaia Ramos SO Higley 15.12 0.4 7
91 Audrina Small FR Shadow Mountain 15.15 1.8 4
92 Addilyn Kauffman SO Gilbert 15.20 0.6 5
93 Larissa Lopez Gutierrez FR Desert Sunrise 15.24 1.2 2
94 Amireonya Williams FR Vista Grande 15.28 0.6 8 15.278
94 Marley Young SO Marcos de Niza 15.28 0.7 6 15.278
96 Cassidi Clark FR Desert Sunrise 15.35 1.8 4
97 Taleah Burns JR Maricopa 15.45 1.5 1
98 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 15.49 1.8 4
99 Hannah Thiele FR Seton 15.56 1.8 4
100 Amalia Wrigley JR Marcos de Niza 15.58 0.6 5
101 Emma Sheak SO Shadow Mountain 15.64 1.1 3
102 Na'Rya Cunningham SO Marcos de Niza 15.66 0.7 6
103 Jada Hill FR Desert Sunrise 15.67 1.1 3
104 Lily Ferguson JR Gilbert 15.73 0.6 5
105 Ava Smith JR Gilbert 15.85 1.8 4
106 Brooklyn Thompson SO Desert Sunrise 16.01 1.2 2
107 Jamiah Coleman FR Skyline 16.22 1.8 4
108 Ysabella Martinez FR Vista Grande 16.54 1.8 4
109 Arwen Martinez Salinas JR Skyline 17.66 0.4 7
-- Isabella Hatch SO Combs FS 0.4 7
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.75 3/12/2021 Dominick Brister, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jayden Davis SR Mountain Pointe 10.90 0.4 14 10
2 Zack Gaumont SR Mountain View 11.08 0.4 14 8
3 Izaac Patterson SR Mountain Pointe 11.10 0.4 14 6
4 James McSwain JR Williams Field 11.11 2.2 13 5
5 Seth Henry SO Mountain Pointe 11.12 2.2 13 4 11.111
6 Jamaal Young SR Marcos de Niza 11.12 0.4 14 3 11.113
7 Carter Speh SR Casteel 11.21 2.2 13 2 11.202
8 Calil Valentine JR Chandler 11.21 0.4 14 1 11.203
9 Breylon Blount JR Hamilton 11.23 2.2 13
10 Ryder McMillon SR Liberty 11.27 2.2 13
11 Eli Jackson SR Gilbert 11.28 0.4 14
12 Nerville Ntui JR Mountain View 11.32 1.3 10
13 Sammie Hunter JR Chandler 11.33 0.4 14
14 Jaden Taylor SO Higley 11.34 1.3 10 11.337
15 Daxen Hall JR Higley 11.34 1.7 12 11.339
16 Chase Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 11.36 1.7 12 11.354
17 Israel Clark JR Chandler 11.36 2.2 13 11.356
18 Camden Ehrlich SO Hamilton 11.38 1.3 10 11.377
19 Jeremiah Newcombe JR Casteel 11.38 1.7 12 11.380
20 Dominic Esposito SR Higley 11.41 0.4 14
21 Preston Rohr SR Gilbert 11.42 0.9 11
22 Dylan Lee JR Williams Field 11.43 1.3 10
23 Crew Leavitt SO Queen Creek 11.44 0.9 11
24 Hayden Nikolaus SR Hamilton 11.48 1.7 12
25 Zion Phillips JR Liberty 11.51 2.2 13
26 Kendan Cain FR Casteel 11.52 1.1 9
27 Rylan Sargent SO Desert Ridge 11.60 0.9 11
28 Legend Bernard JR Hamilton 11.63 2.2 13 11.627
29 Nathan Duerksen JR Perry 11.63 1.1 9 11.628
30 Arturo Nubez JR Shadow Mountain 11.64 -0.2 8
31 Kenyon McGruder JR Mesquite 11.66 0.9 11
32 Joshua Weatherspoon SR Perry 11.67 1.7 12
33 Austin Johnston SR Eastmark 11.69 1.1 9
34 Isaiah Savoie JR Apache Junction 11.73 1.7 12 11.723
35 Dillon Adams JR Mesquite 11.73 0.9 11 11.724
36 Anthony Lindsey SR Shadow Mountain 11.75 1.3 10 11.747
37 Lorenzo Alexander JR Marcos de Niza 11.75 0.9 11 11.748
38 Braesen Leon JR Marcos de Niza 11.76 1.7 12 11.753
39 Keith Orapa Benedict SR Westwood 11.76 1.1 9 11.756
40 Donivan Dixon FR Cactus Shadows 11.77 1.1 3
41 Zack Brown JR Casteel 11.78 0.9 11
42 Anthony LeJander SO Chandler 11.80 1.7 12 11.792
43 Jordan Blake JR Skyline 11.80 1.3 10 11.796
44 Jaion Corley SR Desert Ridge 11.81 1.3 10
45 Alexander Jones FR Desert Sunrise 11.83 -0.3 1 11.824
46 Jaunte Liles SR Queen Creek 11.83 1.1 9 11.826
47 Jordan Mowers SR Snowflake 11.84 1.1 3
48 Antwan Palmer-Clark SR Williams Field 11.87 -0.5 7
49 Eli Mesa JR Perry 11.89 -0.3 4
50 Elisha Wells JR Perry 11.90 1.1 9
51 Paydon Anderson SR Queen Creek 11.91 -0.6 6 11.902
52 Dion Johnson-McKain FR Maricopa 11.91 1.1 3 11.903
53 Lucas Little JR Mountain Ridge 11.92 -0.2 8
54 David Smith SO Marcos de Niza 11.93 1.3 10
55 Nicholas Ponds JR Sahuaro 11.99 -0.3 4
56 Cody Guy SO Williams Field 12.00 -0.6 6 11.991
57 Amon Batain JR Sahuaro 12.00 0.1 5 11.992
58 Colton Helland SO Crismon 12.00 1.1 9 11.995
59 Karter Raban SO Snowflake 12.02 1.1 9 12.011
60 Gionn Jones FR Snowflake 12.02 1.1 3 12.012
61 Prince Zombo JR Liberty 12.02 1.7 12 12.016
62 Collin Derrick SO Mountain Ridge 12.02 -0.2 8 12.017
63 Coleman Samples JR Eastmark 12.07 -0.6 6 12.066
64 David Rojas FR Peoria 12.07 -0.3 4 12.070
65 Jayden Vijil JR Mesquite 12.10 -0.3 4 12.094
66 Michael Hester SO Maricopa 12.10 0.9 2 12.096
67 Hamza Ehtisham SO Mountain Ridge 12.10 -0.2 8 12.100
68 Bryce Marine-Bess JR Sahuaro 12.16 0.9 2
69 Aidan Smith FR Skyline 12.18 -0.5 7
70 Daniel Warren JR Queen Creek 12.21 -0.5 7
71 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 12.24 -0.2 8
72 Harrison Lutz SR Higley 12.25 0.9 2
73 Antrell Harris JR Westwood 12.29 -0.2 8
74 Rhett Rogers SO Cactus Shadows 12.32 -0.3 4
75 Christopher McKivitz JR Liberty 12.33 -0.2 8
76 Slade Fish SR Snowflake 12.37 1.1 3 12.361
77 Kylan Sanders JR Westwood 12.37 -0.6 6 12.368
78 Daxon Ballew FR Eastmark 12.41 1.1 9
79 Jamie Dahl FR Seton 12.42 0.1 5 12.414
80 Nick Ament SR Cactus Shadows 12.42 -0.2 8 12.418
81 Ezra Davis FR Desert Mountain 12.46 -0.6 6
82 Nick Pongratz SO Seton 12.51 -0.5 7
83 Daylan Chichester JR Eastmark 12.52 -0.6 6 12.514
84 Charles Walker SR Maricopa 12.52 -0.3 4 12.518
85 Sebastian Carrillo JR Peoria 12.53 1.3 10 12.522
86 Ethan Perez-Tenorio FR Desert Ridge 12.53 -0.5 7 12.529
87 Cristian Carillo FR Peoria 12.54 1.1 3 12.537
88 Joseph Luna SO Cactus Shadows 12.54 -0.3 1 12.539
89 Carson Beedle JR Desert Ridge 12.58 -0.5 7
90 Brody Reising FR Desert Mountain 12.63 -0.5 7
91 Cody Klann FR Desert Mountain 12.64 0.1 5
92 Nathaniel Goff SR Combs 12.65 -0.3 4 12.642
93 Lookout Pete JR Gilbert 12.65 -0.6 6 12.643
94 Emmit Harvey SO Apache Junction 12.70 0.1 5 12.692
95 Zamari McCoy-Denton SO Desert Sunrise 12.70 0.9 2 12.693
96 Charleston Walker JR Maricopa 12.73 -0.3 1
97 Isaiah Seeley FR Gilbert 12.74 0.1 5
98 Aaron Stuart SO Vista Grande 12.77 0.4 14
99 Mathew Macias FR Vista Grande 12.80 -0.5 7
100 BadiNur Amini FR Desert Mountain 12.83 -0.6 6
101 Jesus Nunez JR Sahuaro 12.88 0.9 2
102 Tanner Cluff FR Crismon 12.89 -0.3 4
103 Dante Little FR Crismon 12.99 0.1 5 12.983
104 Mason Roets JR Apache Junction 12.99 -0.3 4 12.985
105 Aime Lamour FR Desert Sunrise 13.00 0.9 2
106 Angel Valdez SO Vista Grande 13.05 0.1 5
107 Torrence Herrod SO Vista Grande 13.24 0.1 5
108 Ezekiel-Ryder Orian FR Desert Sunrise 13.68 1.1 3
-- Davis Brown SR Mesquite DQ 0.9 2 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 24.92 3/2/2018 Morgan Parzych, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 S'Niyah Cade SO Chandler 24.25! 0.7 13 10
2 Jaylah McDonnell JR Hamilton 25.73 0.7 13 8
3 Kori Martin JR Hamilton 26.21 0.7 13 6
4 Addysan Prassas FR Liberty 26.43 0.7 13 5
5 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 26.59 2.0 12 4
6 Jaiden Ware FR Hamilton 26.67 0.7 13 3
7 Ianna Goode SR Mountain Pointe 26.96 2.0 12 2
8 Aniya Jackson SO Chandler 27.04 2.0 12 1
9 Mia McClure JR Hamilton 27.05 2.0 12
10 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR Mountain Pointe 27.30 0.7 13
11 Kezia Nyarko FR Queen Creek 27.45 0.5 10
12 Emily Perkins SO Cactus Shadows 27.50 0.6 3
13 Madison Patterson JR Williams Field 27.60 2.0 12
14 Destini Clinton JR Mountain Pointe 27.62 0.7 13
15 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 27.66 2.0 12
16 Kendal Bonjour SO Williams Field 27.67 0.5 10
17 Jessica Welch FR Mountain View 27.84 2.0 12
18 Jaelyn Waage FR Cactus Shadows 27.91 1.1 8
19 Kaylin Schurger SO Desert Ridge 27.92 1.4 9
20 Keira Taylor SO Queen Creek 27.96 -0.7 11
21 Naomi Graney FR Liberty 28.02 1.4 9
22 Allison Gotway SO Desert Mountain 28.05 1.1 8
23 Lia Schwartzlow SR Westwood 28.10 0.5 10
24 Skylar Clark SO Williams Field 28.12 1.3 7
25 Alana Johnson-Wilson FR Liberty 28.17 0.5 10
26 Madison Murrow JR Sahuaro 28.23 -0.7 11
27 Chloe Brown SR Perry 28.25 -0.7 11
28 Adora Davis FR Desert Mountain 28.27 1.4 9
29 Genevieve Alexander JR Desert Mountain 28.36 1.4 9
30 Hailee Westover SO Snowflake 28.37 1.4 9
31 LaToya Brooks SO Williams Field 28.38 0.1 2
32 Kylee Pinon JR Eastmark 28.41 1.4 9
33 Sharlynn Arreola Palomar SO Westwood 28.43 1.4 9
34 Ellie Cardiff JR Mountain Ridge 28.50 0.5 10
35 Malinah Whatley SO Vista Grande 28.56 -0.7 11
36 Hailey Jones FR Snowflake 28.71 0.1 2
37 Yarittza Ducan JR Maricopa 28.74 0.6 3
38 Rayna Gonzales JR Sahuaro 28.81 -0.7 11
39 Allie Pride JR Apache Junction 28.91 1.3 7
40 Bri Barclay SR Liberty 28.99 -0.7 11
41 Stephanie Cosentino SR Seton 29.12 0.5 10
42 Ryah Denhalter FR Snowflake 29.14 0.1 2
43 Ellie Galligan JR Mountain Ridge 29.22 0.5 10
44 Cece Marquez JR Queen Creek 29.24 -0.7 11
45 Thalia Fickett FR Seton 29.30 1.3 6
46 Aubrianna Herring SR Westwood 29.32 1.1 8
47 Jade Joseph SO Gilbert 29.38 0.5 10
48 Simone Cooper SR Higley 29.42 -0.7 11 29.411
49 Valerie Saavedra Marina SR Mountain View 29.42 0.5 10 29.420
50 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 29.45 1.1 8
51 Amaya Strickland FR Williams Field 29.48 1.9 1
52 Izzy Bailey JR Westwood 29.50 1.4 9
53 Josephine Rayl SO Cactus Shadows 29.59 1.9 1
54 Brayah Andree FR Crismon 29.62 1.1 8
55 Kameron Cockfield JR Desert Ridge 29.63 1.9 5
56 Charli Slater SO Mesquite 29.65 1.9 1
57 Isabella Hatch SO Combs 29.78 1.1 8
58 Jalynn Washington SO Combs 29.85 0.1 2
59 Alexus Franks SO Desert Ridge 29.88 0.1 4
60 Giulliana Giustizia SR Desert Ridge 29.93 1.3 7
61 Kaytlin LaDuke SO Snowflake 30.05 0.1 2
62 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 30.14 1.3 6
63 Sophia Garces SO Eastmark 30.15 1.3 6
64 Carrington Little SR Perry 30.22 -0.7 11
65 Jade Hendrix FR Casteel 30.34 1.1 8
66 Leah Thompson FR Marcos de Niza 30.38 1.9 5
67 Marley Young SO Marcos de Niza 30.53 1.3 7
68 Kendall Niva SR Mountain Ridge 30.63 1.3 6
69 Hannah Thiele FR Seton 30.64 0.1 2
70 Jalynn Shannon FR Mesquite 30.70 1.9 1 30.692
71 Jussiah Rosario-Bamba SO Peoria 30.70 1.3 7 30.700
72 Kaelyn Cervantes SO Peoria 30.75 1.9 5
73 Aniya Hawkins FR Peoria 30.76 0.1 2
74 Jordan Horton JR Combs 30.81 1.3 6
75 Ariana Valencia SR Skyline 30.94 1.3 7 30.934
76 Grace Hamrick SO Maricopa 30.94 1.1 8 30.940
77 Roselyn Montiel-Sanchez JR Higley 30.98 1.9 5
78 Rhyan Jones FR Casteel 31.13 1.1 8
79 Amireonya Williams FR Vista Grande 31.19 1.3 7
80 Cadence Narancic FR Crismon 31.24 0.1 4
81 Estrella Montoya SO Eastmark 31.46 1.3 7
82 Pyper McDonald JR Shadow Mountain 31.47 0.1 4
83 Anne Schimpf SR Mesquite 31.59 0.6 3
84 Shaylin Ligon SO Cactus Shadows 31.67 0.1 4
85 Aubrey Copsey JR Eastmark 31.68 1.3 7
86 Addyson Francis SO Vista Grande 31.73 1.9 5
87 Sheridan Tyler FR Crismon 31.78 1.9 5
88 Sydney Schurz JR Seton 32.11 1.3 6
89 Jada Hill FR Desert Sunrise 32.12 0.6 3
90 Amalia Wrigley JR Marcos de Niza 32.14 1.9 5
91 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 32.16 0.1 4
92 Kaia Ramos SO Higley 32.22 1.3 6
93 Audrina Small FR Shadow Mountain 32.28 0.1 4
94 Larissa Lopez Gutierrez FR Desert Sunrise 32.47 0.6 3
95 Mallory Early SR Mesquite 32.54 1.9 1
96 Na'Rya Cunningham SO Marcos de Niza 32.82 1.9 5
97 Emma Sheak SO Shadow Mountain 33.22 1.9 1
98 Illiana Sote FR Maricopa 33.47 0.1 2
99 Taleah Burns JR Maricopa 33.68 0.6 3
100 Melanie Spafford JR Apache Junction 34.62 1.9 1
101 Jamiah Coleman FR Skyline 35.18 0.1 4
102 Shaila Flores FR Desert Sunrise 35.55 0.6 3
103 Ysabella Martinez FR Vista Grande 35.70 0.1 4
104 Sarah Karber JR Apache Junction 37.15 0.1 2
105 Bryanna Gist SR Apache Junction 38.15 1.9 1
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 21.73 3/6/2020 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jayden Davis SR Mountain Pointe 21.75 0.9 14 10
2 Andereya Nsubuga SR Chandler 21.97 0.9 14 8
3 Otis Knapper JR Chandler 22.03 0.9 14 6
4 Geramiah Flunder SO Chandler 22.41 0.9 14 5
5 Jamaal Young SR Marcos de Niza 22.54 0.9 14 4
6 Eli Jackson SR Gilbert 22.57 0.5 13 3
7 Carter Speh SR Casteel 22.72 0.9 14 2
8 James McSwain JR Williams Field 22.79 0.5 13 1
9 Hayden Nikolaus SR Hamilton 23.11 0.5 13 23.108
10 Ty Johnston SO Hamilton 23.11 0.6 12 23.109
11 Preston Rohr SR Gilbert 23.12 0.6 12
12 Jeremiah Newcombe JR Casteel 23.20 -0.3 11 23.194
13 Seth Henry SO Mountain Pointe 23.20 0.9 14 23.200
14 Hayze Comstock SR Mountain Ridge 23.24 0.6 12
15 Ryder McMillon SR Liberty 23.29 0.5 13 23.283
16 Javier Jones JR Mountain Pointe 23.29 0.9 14 23.286
17 Zack Gaumont SR Mountain View 23.32 0.9 14
18 Crew Leavitt SO Queen Creek 23.49 -0.1 9
19 Dylan Lee JR Williams Field 23.51 -0.3 10
20 Max Wendelschafer FR Perry 23.60 2.0 3
21 Dennis Church JR Apache Junction 23.63 0.6 8
22 Braylen Singleton JR Chandler 23.73 0.5 13
23 Asher St Pierre SO Casteel 23.78 -0.1 9
24 Dominic Esposito SR Higley 23.79 -0.3 10
25 Alexander Jones FR Desert Sunrise 23.81 1.3 2
26 Joshua Weatherspoon SR Perry 23.83 0.5 13
27 Gregory Shaw SR Higley 23.94 0.6 8
28 Chidindu Oji SR Liberty 23.95 0.6 12
29 Aiden Price SR Mountain Pointe 23.96 0.6 12
30 Paydon Anderson SR Queen Creek 24.02 -0.1 9
31 Zack Brown JR Casteel 24.03 -0.1 9
32 Kyler Peck SR Higley 24.15 0.6 12
33 Ian Seare SR Higley 24.16 0.6 8
34 Mason Lombardi FR Liberty 24.19 -0.3 10
35 Lorenzo Alexander JR Marcos de Niza 24.22 0.6 12 24.214
36 Amon Batain JR Sahuaro 24.22 1.3 7 24.217
37 Caleb Garcia SR Maricopa 24.24 0.5 13
38 Daniel Warren JR Queen Creek 24.32 0.6 8
39 Dillon Adams JR Mesquite 24.34 -0.3 11
40 Ryan Creech JR Seton 24.43 -0.3 11
41 Hamza Ehtisham SO Mountain Ridge 24.44 -0.3 10
42 Donivan Dixon FR Cactus Shadows 24.45 1.3 7
43 Antwan Palmer-Clark SR Williams Field 24.46 -0.3 10
44 Keith Orapa Benedict SR Westwood 24.47 1.3 7
45 Anthony Lindsey SR Shadow Mountain 24.51 0.6 12
46 Eli Mesa JR Perry 24.54 1.3 7
47 Arturo Nubez JR Shadow Mountain 24.65 -0.1 9
48 TreShawn Shorty SO Williams Field 24.68 0.6 8
49 Collin Derrick SO Mountain Ridge 24.76 1.3 7
50 Kyree Washington-McCarty SR Maricopa 24.85 2.0 3
51 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 24.87 0.6 8
52 Samuel Johns JR Desert Ridge 24.89 -0.3 10
53 David Smith SO Marcos de Niza 24.92 -0.3 11
54 Sebastian Carrillo JR Peoria 24.94 -0.3 10
55 Karter Raban SO Snowflake 25.00 -0.1 9
56 Colton Helland SO Crismon 25.05 -0.1 9
57 Antrell Harris JR Westwood 25.06 1.3 7
58 Charles Walker SR Maricopa 25.08 0.1 1
59 Peter Villanez SR Mesquite 25.11 2.0 4
60 Aidan Smith FR Skyline 25.13 -0.1 9
61 Kenyan Brewer JR Marcos de Niza 25.16 -0.3 10
62 Ryan Craft SR Perry 25.18 -0.3 11 25.175
63 Kalen Conley FR Cactus Shadows 25.18 1.6 5 25.177
63 Kylan Sanders JR Westwood 25.18 1.3 7 25.177
65 J'Lynn White SO Eastmark 25.26 1.5 6
66 Christopher McKivitz JR Liberty 25.28 0.6 8
67 Daxon Ballew FR Eastmark 25.37 1.6 5
68 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 25.43 0.6 8
69 Joseph Luna SO Cactus Shadows 25.45 2.0 3
70 Nick Ament SR Cactus Shadows 25.48 1.3 2
71 Tristan Harrington SO Skyline 25.49 2.0 4
72 Carson Beedle JR Desert Ridge 25.50 1.6 5
73 Elijah Smith JR Sahuaro 25.57 2.0 4
74 Christian Smith FR Snowflake 25.62 1.3 2
75 Lookout Pete JR Gilbert 25.69 1.5 6
76 Cristian Carillo FR Peoria 25.70 0.1 1
77 Ethan Ashihundu SR Seton 25.71 0.1 1
78 Tristan Elmer FR Desert Ridge 25.72 1.6 5
79 Nathaniel Goff SR Combs 25.73 2.0 3
80 Bishop Towels JR Eastmark 25.99 1.6 5
81 Dion Johnson-McKain FR Maricopa 26.01 1.3 2
82 Jayden Morrisette FR Peoria 26.11 2.0 3
83 Mathew Macias FR Vista Grande 26.25 0.5 13
84 Brody Reising FR Desert Mountain 26.26 1.3 7
85 Weisenberger Jaiden SO Sahuaro 26.28 2.0 4
86 Justin Czachor SO Shadow Mountain 26.29 2.0 4
87 Elliot McDonald FR Eastmark 26.35 1.5 6
88 Cody Klann FR Desert Mountain 26.38 1.6 5
89 BadiNur Amini FR Desert Mountain 26.43 1.3 7
90 Kenneth Martin FR Crismon 26.47 1.5 6 26.462
91 Tanner Cluff FR Crismon 26.47 1.5 6 26.467
92 Tohbi Lucero FR Mesquite 26.65 1.3 2
93 Jantzen Tenney SR Snowflake 26.93 1.5 6
94 Mason Roets JR Apache Junction 26.94 1.3 2
95 Angel Valdez SO Vista Grande 27.00 1.5 6
96 Dante Little FR Crismon 27.45 1.5 6
97 Chayce Ballard SO Snowflake 27.58 1.6 5
98 Lorenzo Olivas SR Seton 27.64 2.0 4
99 Killian Mummert SO Vista Grande 27.79 1.6 5
100 Emmit Harvey SO Apache Junction 27.83 1.5 6
101 Wies Garcia-Binford FR Desert Sunrise 27.88 2.0 3
102 Aaron Stuart SO Vista Grande 28.08 0.6 8
103 Ronnie Evans SO Desert Sunrise 28.88 2.0 3
-- Isaiah Seeley FR Gilbert DQ 1.6 5 Wrong Heat
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 56.64 3/6/2020 Jocelyn Johnson, Chandler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylah McDonnell JR Hamilton 1:00.64 11 10
2 Mia McClure JR Hamilton 1:01.30 11 8
3 Chiliyah Davis-Ellis SO Westwood 1:01.41 10 6
4 Donnice Ezealah SO Chandler 1:01.58 11 5
5 Jaleah Blume FR Mountain Pointe 1:01.78 11 4
6 Amiyanee Harris SR Chandler 1:02.46 11 3
7 Keira Taylor SO Queen Creek 1:02.95 10 2
8 Ruby Barker SO Chandler 1:03.34 1 1
9 Destini Clinton JR Mountain Pointe 1:03.53 10
10 Londyn Lovell JR Perry 1:03.68 11 1:03.674
11 Kumiah Fisher FR Chandler 1:03.68 10 1:03.680
12 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 1:03.74 11
13 Nicole Ripperdan FR Queen Creek 1:04.54 2
14 Ryleigh Smith SR Snowflake 1:04.71 9
15 Kendal Bonjour SO Williams Field 1:04.86 10
16 Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR Gilbert 1:04.89 9
17 Hailey Jones FR Snowflake 1:04.96 3
18 Emma LeSueur JR Perry 1:04.98 9
19 Kezia Nyarko FR Queen Creek 1:05.02 10
20 Addysan Prassas FR Liberty 1:05.27 11
21 Nalaejah Harris JR Mountain Pointe 1:05.28 10
22 McKinley Blanton SR Liberty 1:05.32 7
23 Ashley Sandoval JR Perry 1:05.44 9
24 Madison Patterson JR Williams Field 1:05.78 2
25 Sharlynn Arreola Palomar SO Westwood 1:05.79 9
26 Brynn McDowell SO Desert Mountain 1:06.47 7
27 Anna Lancaster SR Snowflake 1:07.14 4
28 Maya Billan FR Higley 1:07.16 4
29 Charli Slater SO Mesquite 1:07.40 8
30 Nicole Hipps SO Snowflake 1:08.01 9
31 Bella Gasparian SO Mountain Ridge 1:08.20 9 1:08.192
32 Addison Halliday SR Higley 1:08.20 8 1:08.198
33 LaToya Brooks SO Williams Field 1:08.21 2
34 Kayla Doubet JR Liberty 1:08.31 8
35 Aubree Hyer FR Desert Ridge 1:08.59 8
36 Alexis Archibald FR Mountain View 1:08.70 9
37 Malinah Whatley SO Vista Grande 1:08.88 8
38 Karlie Schnider SO Sahuaro 1:09.18 1
39 Jazelle Leavitt FR Desert Ridge 1:09.54 8
40 Valerie Saavedra Marina SR Mountain View 1:10.09 9
41 Brayah Andree FR Crismon 1:10.30 6
42 Jalynn Shannon FR Mesquite 1:10.31 2
43 Brooke Gooding JR Liberty 1:10.39 7
44 Elizabeth Mantanona SR Desert Ridge 1:10.46 10
45 Sophia Hernandez FR Casteel 1:10.67 7
46 Ellie Galligan JR Mountain Ridge 1:10.71 8
47 Aubrey Copsey JR Eastmark 1:10.90 6
48 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 1:11.20 6
49 Kendyl Patters JR Desert Ridge 1:11.24 7
50 Mayte Manuel JR Skyline 1:11.43 7
51 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 1:11.68 8
52 Amivi Boko SR Westwood 1:11.76 2
53 Addison Brackley FR Cactus Shadows 1:12.03 2
54 Kiley Bush SR Combs 1:12.37 3
55 Aubrey Linke SO Shadow Mountain 1:13.03 5
56 Hannah Hoffart SO Mountain Ridge 1:13.27 5
57 Karly Southwick SR Combs 1:13.32 6
58 Michaela Bernard SO Eastmark 1:13.77 6
59 Ivanna Brooke JR Casteel 1:13.83 8
60 Chloe Verdugo FR Marcos de Niza 1:14.07 5
61 Kaelyn Cervantes SO Peoria 1:14.25 2
62 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 1:14.40 7
63 Brynna Hoy SO Cactus Shadows 1:14.53 3
64 Paityn Lutostanski JR Marcos de Niza 1:14.72 5
65 Alynne Igondjo FR Cactus Shadows 1:15.28 1
66 Allison Ambrose SO Williams Field 1:15.69 2
67 Rhyan Jones FR Casteel 1:15.85 6
68 Addyson Francis SO Vista Grande 1:16.04 7
69 Alizae Pichardo JR Shadow Mountain 1:16.90 5
70 Sophia Bartoszek FR Seton 1:16.91 3
71 Estrella Montoya SO Eastmark 1:17.16 5
72 Sydney Schurz JR Seton 1:17.49 6
73 Lily Ferguson JR Gilbert 1:17.93 5
74 Isabella Diaz FR Crismon 1:18.08 3
75 Ava Smith JR Gilbert 1:18.11 4
76 Briana Whited FR Cactus Shadows 1:18.99 4
77 Yarittza Ducan JR Maricopa 1:19.69 1
78 Kaylee Markle FR Eastmark 1:20.55 7
79 Na'Rya Cunningham SO Marcos de Niza 1:21.72 5
80 Elise Rivera FR Vista Grande 1:21.95 4
81 Sariah McLaurin JR Marcos de Niza 1:22.58 4
82 Vianey Ramirez Llano FR Skyline 1:22.65 4
83 Illiana Sote FR Maricopa 1:23.67 1
84 Lyric Haynes FR Vista Grande 1:24.79 4
85 Leana Guild FR Desert Sunrise 1:26.36 1
86 Ashley Aguilar FR Desert Sunrise 1:31.06 1
87 Tatiana Gomez FR Desert Sunrise 1:46.73 4
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 48.84 3/1/2019 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryder McMillon SR Liberty 51.36 13 10
2 Mack Beach SR Combs 51.58 13 8
3 Pry'nce Millman SO Higley 52.02 12 6
4 Ty Johnston SO Hamilton 52.35 13 5
5 Tyree McSwain FR Williams Field 52.54 11 4
6 Isaiah Brown SR Mountain Pointe 52.60 13 3
7 Jeremiah Smith JR Mountain Pointe 52.67 12 2
8 Michael Valenzuela JR Eastmark 52.96 12 1
9 Daniel Warren JR Queen Creek 52.97 11
10 Heath Tomlinson SR Hamilton 53.51 11 53.504
11 Gionn Jones FR Snowflake 53.51 3 53.509
12 Jordan Verduzco SR Vista Grande 53.58 10 53.571
13 Darius Cade SO Chandler 53.58 13 53.573
14 Ayden Stock JR Mountain View 53.68 8
15 Asher St Pierre SO Casteel 53.74 12
16 Enrique Luna SO Mountain View 53.80 11
17 Blake Alexander JR Desert Ridge 53.85 11
18 Javier Jones JR Mountain Pointe 53.91 12
19 Jayden Weingarten FR Queen Creek 53.94 11
20 Mason Lombardi FR Liberty 54.05 10
21 Andrew Hines FR Desert Ridge 54.06 9
22 Michael Bostrom SO Desert Mountain 54.08 9
23 Aiden Price SR Mountain Pointe 54.15 11
24 Jeffrey Nwalor SO Perry 54.67 7
25 Chijindu Oji SR Liberty 54.71 12
26 Santiago Moreno JR Gilbert 54.89 10
27 Braesen Leon JR Marcos de Niza 55.04 6
28 Nathan Kraatz SO Desert Mountain 55.32 8
29 Christian Smith FR Snowflake 55.33 3
30 Trey Flake SR Snowflake 55.43 1
31 Chidindu Oji SR Liberty 55.46 13
32 Sage Spilsbury JR Perry 55.52 13
33 Jaden Grandon JR Cactus Shadows 55.59 8
34 Austen Nieva JR Mesquite 55.71 10
35 Devyn Johnson SR Eastmark 55.82 12
36 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 55.91 10
37 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 55.97 10
38 Jamari Johnson JR Marcos de Niza 56.11 9 56.108
39 Tyler Adams SR Mountain View 56.11 9 56.110
40 Jayshon Liles SO Queen Creek 56.15 8
41 Sammie Hunter JR Chandler 56.18 12
42 TreShawn Shorty SO Williams Field 56.25 3
43 Jake Sales JR Casteel 56.38 6
44 Jacob Bandak JR Shadow Mountain 56.41 9
45 Nathaniel Kautz FR Williams Field 56.44 8
46 David Tester FR Desert Mountain 56.49 7
47 Drake Walton SO Higley 56.51 10
48 Brock Bascom FR Higley 56.58 9
49 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 56.61 10
50 Eric Reed FR Mountain Ridge 56.62 11
51 Amare Johnson SR Casteel 56.90 10
52 Norberto Torres SO Hamilton 57.13 12
53 Jackson Finter FR Williams Field 57.29 8
54 Kendan Cain FR Casteel 57.33 7
55 Marshall Lasater SO Cactus Shadows 57.52 7
56 Jhaimier Walker SO Marcos de Niza 57.62 9
57 Paulo Jones SO Desert Ridge 57.73 8
58 Tanner Early JR Mesquite 57.78 6
59 Jace Navarrete SR Desert Ridge 57.85 8
60 Colton Seare SO Higley 58.00 11
61 Elijah Smith JR Sahuaro 58.30 3
62 Josh Orr SR Snowflake 58.34 1
63 Dallin Smith JR Mountain Ridge 58.59 7
64 Justin Zaragoza SO Skyline 58.67 2
65 Carson Hammon SO Crismon 58.79 4
66 Anthony Ferreiro JR Westwood 58.85 6
67 Weisenberger Jaiden SO Sahuaro 58.87 1
68 Tohbi Lucero FR Mesquite 58.95 2
69 Elisha Grant JR Hamilton 58.99 9
70 Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge 59.02 7
71 Jayden Morrisette FR Peoria 59.28 3
72 Logan Long JR Mesquite 59.75 8
73 Kaiden Perez FR Desert Sunrise 59.82 1
74 Derek Barker FR Desert Mountain 59.90 5
75 Andrew Stein SO Shadow Mountain 59.99 7
76 Cory Liguori SO Apache Junction 1:00.41 6
77 Andrew Villegas SO Cactus Shadows 1:00.47 5
78 Sean Collins SO Shadow Mountain 1:00.55 7
79 Charleston Walker JR Maricopa 1:00.62 2
80 Gabriel Patel FR Peoria 1:00.73 2
81 Joseph McAuliff JR Seton 1:01.16 2
82 Shamar Cary SR Maricopa 1:01.21 4
83 Kellen Stephens FR Cactus Shadows 1:01.60 5
84 Torrence Herrod SO Vista Grande 1:01.61 4
85 Nikeon Carranza JR Peoria 1:01.82 4
86 Izayah Sinica SO Westwood 1:02.17 6
87 Andin Morgan SO Skyline 1:02.20 2
88 Nyeem Smith FR Desert Sunrise 1:02.46 3
89 Ezekiel-Ryder Orian FR Desert Sunrise 1:02.58 4
90 Bryce Hutcherson FR Vista Grande 1:02.78 5
91 Tyler Cole FR Shadow Mountain 1:03.96 7
92 Don Durham FR Eastmark 1:03.99 5
93 Jamal Collins FR Vista Grande 1:04.00 5
94 Bryan Valadez JR Skyline 1:04.31 6
95 Julian Shahlapour FR Seton 1:05.64 3
96 Alexander Bernal Vasquez JR Skyline 1:06.38 3
97 Tegan Melendez JR Marcos de Niza 1:06.75 5
98 Emmit Harvey SO Apache Junction 1:07.39 4
99 Holden Stratton SO Desert Sunrise 1:08.95 1
100 Lorenzo Olivas SR Seton 1:09.43 1
101 Lucah Pape SO Apache Junction 1:11.03 3
102 Mason Roets JR Apache Junction 1:12.44 4
103 Leo Kelly FR Seton 1:16.67 4
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:17.09 3/4/2022 Alona Haymore, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Kazaroff SR Chandler 2:21.00 4 10
1:11.728 (1:11.728) 2:20.992 (1:09.264)
2 Sara Jones JR Perry 2:23.29 4 8
1:10.859 (1:10.859) 2:23.287 (1:12.428)
3 Isabella Schaller SR Perry 2:25.37 4 6
1:11.062 (1:11.062) 2:25.368 (1:14.306)
4 Abagail Schultz FR Hamilton 2:28.60 4 5
1:11.509 (1:11.509) 2:28.594 (1:17.085)
5 Ashley Hovendon SR Desert Mountain 2:28.77 4 4
1:11.901 (1:11.901) 2:28.763 (1:16.862)
6 Elise Miner FR Higley 2:28.98 4 3
1:12.575 (1:12.575) 2:28.975 (1:16.400)
7 Na'Zyia Richardson JR Chandler 2:31.72 4 2
1:15.394 (1:15.394) 2:31.718 (1:16.324)
8 Anaya Quarles JR Chandler 2:31.84 4 1
1:15.124 (1:15.124) 2:31.836 (1:16.712)
9 Londyn Lovell JR Perry 2:32.21 4
1:14.238 (1:14.238) 2:32.207 (1:17.969)
10 Mailie Bradbury SO Cactus Shadows 2:32.74 4
1:14.978 (1:14.978) 2:32.736 (1:17.758)
11 McKinley Blanton SR Liberty 2:32.89 4
1:15.096 (1:15.096) 2:32.889 (1:17.793)
12 Malia Salcido FR Perry 2:33.43 4
1:14.697 (1:14.697) 2:33.424 (1:18.727)
13 Kamrie Johnson SR Queen Creek 2:33.53 4
1:10.186 (1:10.186) 2:33.522 (1:23.336)
14 Hadlee Hardt FR Queen Creek 2:33.82 4
1:13.848 (1:13.848) 2:33.818 (1:19.970)
15 Kaydence Porter FR Mountain Ridge 2:34.78 4
1:12.946 (1:12.946) 2:34.776 (1:21.830)
16 Regina Raimo SR Mountain View 2:35.61 4
1:13.161 (1:13.161) 2:35.603 (1:22.442)
17 Maysen White FR Crismon 2:35.98 3
1:16.126 (1:16.126) 2:35.972 (1:19.846)
18 Ella Larsen JR Desert Mountain 2:37.65 3
1:17.322 (1:17.322) 2:37.648 (1:20.326)
19 Tatum Nelson SO Cactus Shadows 2:37.82 3
1:17.421 (1:17.421) 2:37.818 (1:20.397)
20 Maya Valenzuela FR Eastmark 2:38.83 1
1:19.092 (1:19.092) 2:38.827 (1:19.735)
21 Natalie Roberts SO Mountain View 2:39.09 2
1:18.539 (1:18.539) 2:39.088 (1:20.549)
22 Addie Craner SO Snowflake 2:39.30 1
1:18.666 (1:18.666) 2:39.300 (1:20.634)
23 Madeline Schultz FR Hamilton 2:39.44 4
1:16.201 (1:16.201) 2:39.431 (1:23.230)
24 Kiana Breuer SR Mountain Ridge 2:39.73 4
1:16.699 (1:16.699) 2:39.727 (1:23.028)
25 Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO Skyline 2:39.94 3
1:19.170 (1:19.170) 2:39.933 (1:20.763)
26 Karlie Schnider SO Sahuaro 2:40.04 1
1:16.995 (1:16.995) 2:40.032 (1:23.037)
27 Claire Sturgeon FR Williams Field 2:40.20 3
1:18.782 (1:18.782) 2:40.194 (1:21.412)
28 Rubimarie Quintana FR Chandler 2:40.42 3
1:18.488 (1:18.488) 2:40.413 (1:21.925)
29 Lena Fisher JR Combs 2:40.60 1
1:16.875 (1:16.875) 2:40.599 (1:23.724)
30 Kinsey Gyolai JR Williams Field 2:40.89 3
1:18.652 (1:18.652) 2:40.888 (1:22.236)
31 Isabelle Urbano FR Williams Field 2:40.98 3
1:16.449 (1:16.449) 2:40.976 (1:24.527)
32 Angelina Montoya JR Westwood 2:41.30 2
1:14.405 (1:14.405) 2:41.292 (1:26.887)
33 Raegan Sand FR Gilbert 2:41.86 3
1:18.294 (1:18.294) 2:41.857 (1:23.563)
34 Capri Hancock FR Casteel 2:42.00 3
1:19.762 (1:19.762) 2:41.991 (1:22.229)
35 Kendall Doubet JR Liberty 2:43.04 4
1:16.330 (1:16.330) 2:43.031 (1:26.701)
36 Annika Good JR Higley 2:43.93 2
1:17.621 (1:17.621) 2:43.930 (1:26.309)
37 Leilah Baskerville SO Liberty 2:44.58 3
1:18.613 (1:18.613) 2:44.571 (1:25.958)
38 Sofia Oliart SO Cactus Shadows 2:45.37 2
1:17.795 (1:17.795) 2:45.369 (1:27.574)
39 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 2:46.10 3
1:19.096 (1:19.096) 2:46.094 (1:26.998)
40 Ruby Johnson SO Peoria 2:46.28 3
1:19.543 (1:19.543) 2:46.271 (1:26.728)
41 Lucy Melzer JR Mountain View 2:46.65 3
1:17.539 (1:17.539) 2:46.643 (1:29.104)
42 Sophia Esparza SR Vista Grande 2:47.72 3
1:18.961 (1:18.961) 2:47.720 (1:28.759)
43 Lauryn Dillard JR Maricopa 2:49.35 3
1:19.436 (1:19.436) 2:49.345 (1:29.909)
44 Abby Fisher FR Desert Mountain 2:50.62 2
1:17.178 (1:17.178) 2:50.612 (1:33.434)
45 Megan Motter SO Cactus Shadows 2:53.16 2
1:22.727 (1:22.727) 2:53.152 (1:30.425)
46 Gina Abelli SR Casteel 2:55.51 3
1:22.771 (1:22.771) 2:55.509 (1:32.738)
47 Abbie Williams SO Snowflake 2:56.75 2
1:18.372 (1:18.372) 2:56.750 (1:38.378)
48 Ellyson Narotsky FR Casteel 2:57.25 3
1:24.522 (1:24.522) 2:57.243 (1:32.721)
49 Ria Gokhale FR Hamilton 2:57.40 3
1:18.358 (1:18.358) 2:57.400 (1:39.042)
50 Sarai Chavez FR Westwood 2:58.58 2
1:21.099 (1:21.099) 2:58.576 (1:37.477)
51 Braxton Jones JR Snowflake 2:58.88 1
1:18.933 (1:18.933) 2:58.879 (1:39.946)
52 Savannah Larson SO Combs 2:58.91 2
1:25.905 (1:25.905) 2:58.905 (1:33.000)
53 Ulissa Garcia SO Maricopa 2:59.04 2
1:28.448 (1:28.448) 2:59.034 (1:30.586)
54 Heather Bush FR Combs 3:00.15 1
1:25.840 (1:25.840) 3:00.142 (1:34.302)
55 Bailey MacDonald SO Queen Creek 3:00.41 1
1:27.583 (1:27.583) 3:00.407 (1:32.824)
56 Serina Barrera SR Skyline 3:01.65 4
1:17.986 (1:17.986) 3:01.649 (1:43.663)
57 Haley Ahl FR Eastmark 3:01.71 1
1:29.113 (1:29.113) 3:01.709 (1:32.596)
58 Faith Falco JR Maricopa 3:05.27 1
1:28.173 (1:28.173) 3:05.269 (1:37.096)
59 Audrey Grass SO Shadow Mountain 3:07.09 2
1:27.533 (1:27.533) 3:07.081 (1:39.548)
60 Keira Duggan JR Desert Ridge 3:07.26 3
1:25.511 (1:25.511) 3:07.257 (1:41.746)
61 Gabriela Angulo JR Vista Grande 3:10.38 2
1:31.155 (1:31.155) 3:10.373 (1:39.218)
62 Casey Peterson SO Desert Ridge 3:12.25 1
1:28.954 (1:28.954) 3:12.247 (1:43.293)
63 Kendall Harrison SO Gilbert 3:12.84 1
1:22.823 (1:22.823) 3:12.840 (1:50.017)
64 Jazmine Echols FR Vista Grande 3:13.83 2
1:33.374 (1:33.374) 3:13.824 (1:40.450)
65 A'Leah Tohannie SO Mountain Pointe 3:15.75 2
1:26.744 (1:26.744) 3:15.749 (1:49.005)
66 Destiny Mendez SO Gilbert 3:16.34 1
1:28.601 (1:28.601) 3:16.340 (1:47.739)
67 Elena Ham SO Desert Ridge 3:18.69 2
1:40.370 (1:40.370) 3:18.682 (1:38.312)
68 Lillian Olsen FR Desert Sunrise 3:20.11 1
1:35.453 (1:35.453) 3:20.109 (1:44.656)
69 Aubrey Clark FR Desert Ridge 3:20.70 1
1:38.349 (1:38.349) 3:20.693 (1:42.344)
70 Paloma Castaneda FR Vista Grande 3:24.12 2
1:39.594 (1:39.594) 3:24.120 (1:44.526)
71 Emmalene Schnepf FR Gilbert 3:39.70 1
1:42.666 (1:42.666) 3:39.691 (1:57.025)
72 Ella Cannon SO Skyline 3:42.62 1
1:46.021 (1:46.021) 3:42.618 (1:56.597)
-- Jazmine Yazzie FR Westwood DQ 2 Broke Early
1:28.531 (1:28.531) 3:03.139 (1:34.608)
-- Maren Newman FR Desert Mountain DQ 2 Broke Early
1:20.762 (1:20.762) 2:44.499 (1:23.737)
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:54.89 3/4/2022 Jarron Stevens, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Ripperdan JR Queen Creek 1:59.99 5 10
1:01.794 (1:01.794) 1:59.990 (58.196)
2 Jack Rea SR Shadow Mountain 2:00.81 5 8
1:01.335 (1:01.335) 2:00.804 (59.469)
3 Bryson Nielsen SO Eastmark 2:00.99 5 6
1:01.918 (1:01.918) 2:00.987 (59.069)
4 Connor Chaffee SR Mountain View 2:01.38 5 5
1:02.035 (1:02.035) 2:01.374 (59.339)
5 Samuel Ford SR Perry 2:01.90 5 4
1:01.716 (1:01.716) 2:01.895 (1:00.179)
6 Sheamus Dike JR Williams Field 2:03.70 5 3
1:01.758 (1:01.758) 2:03.691 (1:01.933)
7 Colton Pestka SR Shadow Mountain 2:04.28 5 2
1:01.457 (1:01.457) 2:04.276 (1:02.819)
8 Tyler Larson SO Queen Creek 2:04.35 5 1
1:02.462 (1:02.462) 2:04.345 (1:01.883)
9 Brady McCaskill SR Desert Mountain 2:04.40 5
1:01.548 (1:01.548) 2:04.395 (1:02.847)
10 Brody Rogers FR Queen Creek 2:04.43 5
1:02.625 (1:02.625) 2:04.422 (1:01.797)
11 Connor Jensen SO Desert Mountain 2:05.01 5
1:02.278 (1:02.278) 2:05.007 (1:02.729)
12 Caymn Hahn SO Williams Field 2:07.60 4
1:04.050 (1:04.050) 2:07.591 (1:03.541)
13 Brady Hutchings SR Perry 2:07.76 5
1:02.915 (1:02.915) 2:07.753 (1:04.838)
14 Calvin Beynon JR Mountain View 2:09.47 4
1:05.218 (1:05.218) 2:09.463 (1:04.245)
15 Andrew Mickey SR Hamilton 2:09.80 5
1:02.670 (1:02.670) 2:09.796 (1:07.126)
16 Trey Flake SR Snowflake 2:09.93 5
1:03.360 (1:03.360) 2:09.924 (1:06.564)
17 Peter Winward SR Mountain View 2:10.41 5
1:04.323 (1:04.323) 2:10.405 (1:06.082)
18 Grant Bergeson JR Perry 2:10.43 3
1:04.161 (1:04.161) 2:10.425 (1:06.264)
19 Caleb Thomas JR Liberty 2:11.19 4
1:04.899 (1:04.899) 2:11.185 (1:06.286)
20 Dustin Lemaster SO Vista Grande 2:11.31 4
1:08.694 (1:08.694) 2:11.307 (1:02.613)
21 Daniel Walker SR Williams Field 2:11.68 4
1:05.684 (1:05.684) 2:11.675 (1:05.991)
22 Brandt Lyster SR Shadow Mountain 2:11.79 4
1:04.171 (1:04.171) 2:11.787 (1:07.616)
23 Emilio Llanas JR Seton 2:12.18 4
1:04.847 (1:04.847) 2:12.178 (1:07.331)
24 Luke Sieveking SR Marcos de Niza 2:12.59 5
1:03.958 (1:03.958) 2:12.586 (1:08.628)
25 Ryder Kocherhans JR Mountain View 2:12.73 4
1:05.618 (1:05.618) 2:12.724 (1:07.106)
26 Conor McGlynn SO Desert Mountain 2:12.85 3
1:05.571 (1:05.571) 2:12.845 (1:07.274)
27 David Knierim FR Chandler 2:12.94 4
1:10.056 (1:10.056) 2:12.939 (1:02.883)
28 Dante LaPietra-Titone JR Higley 2:14.08 1
1:04.016 (1:04.016) 2:14.075 (1:10.059)
29 Chandler Devinney SR Mountain Ridge 2:14.09 4
1:07.998 (1:07.998) 2:14.089 (1:06.091)
30 Christian Garcia FR Liberty 2:14.90 4
1:06.684 (1:06.684) 2:14.895 (1:08.211)
31 Nathaniel Kautz FR Williams Field 2:15.11 1
1:07.632 (1:07.632) 2:15.101 (1:07.469)
32 Victor Sandrin SR Mountain Ridge 2:15.13 4
1:08.123 (1:08.123) 2:15.126 (1:07.003)
33 Kirk Williams JR Snowflake 2:15.17 5
1:03.810 (1:03.810) 2:15.167 (1:11.357)
34 Trevin Flake SR Snowflake 2:15.30 1
1:05.250 (1:05.250) 2:15.294 (1:10.044)
35 Timothy Ortiz JR Perry 2:17.16 3
1:06.698 (1:06.698) 2:17.154 (1:10.456)
36 Dirk Olson FR Mesquite 2:17.24 1
1:06.957 (1:06.957) 2:17.232 (1:10.275)
37 Spencer Pospisil SR Higley 2:17.29 4
1:06.238 (1:06.238) 2:17.282 (1:11.044)
38 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 2:17.56 3
1:06.493 (1:06.493) 2:17.554 (1:11.061)
39 Luke Jensen JR Combs 2:18.31 4
1:09.900 (1:09.900) 2:18.309 (1:08.409)
40 Jackson Bodell JR Combs 2:18.81 3
1:08.253 (1:08.253) 2:18.803 (1:10.550)
41 Luke Hensel SO Liberty 2:18.92 4
1:08.062 (1:08.062) 2:18.916 (1:10.854)
42 Braydon Sculley FR Casteel 2:19.04 4
1:08.253 (1:08.253) 2:19.039 (1:10.786)
43 Ryan Fornaro SR Chandler 2:19.12 3
1:08.706 (1:08.706) 2:19.116 (1:10.410)
44 Kaden Petersen FR Eastmark 2:19.13 4
1:09.426 (1:09.426) 2:19.123 (1:09.697)
45 Filimon Kednmarey JR Maricopa 2:19.24 4
1:05.430 (1:05.430) 2:19.235 (1:13.805)
46 Collin Foley FR Mountain Ridge 2:19.42 1
1:07.746 (1:07.746) 2:19.411 (1:11.665)
47 Ryan Ford SR Desert Ridge 2:19.48 3
1:07.164 (1:07.164) 2:19.476 (1:12.312)
48 Josh Orr SR Snowflake 2:19.50 1
1:06.329 (1:06.329) 2:19.499 (1:13.170)
49 Landry Stoughton FR Casteel 2:19.57 3
1:07.965 (1:07.965) 2:19.563 (1:11.598)
50 Dean Moyer SR Hamilton 2:20.18 3
1:07.338 (1:07.338) 2:20.173 (1:12.835)
51 Ryan Kaupie SO Gilbert 2:21.27 3
1:10.155 (1:10.155) 2:21.267 (1:11.112)
52 Noah Smith JR Desert Ridge 2:21.69 3
1:09.449 (1:09.449) 2:21.683 (1:12.234)
53 Noah Howard FR Chandler 2:21.83 3
1:07.841 (1:07.841) 2:21.828 (1:13.987)
54 Hayden Wendt SR Chandler 2:23.62 3
1:09.743 (1:09.743) 2:23.611 (1:13.868)
55 Rowan Lambson SO Eastmark 2:23.67 2
1:14.280 (1:14.280) 2:23.665 (1:09.385)
56 Braeden Kleinhanzel JR Vista Grande 2:23.86 4
1:11.027 (1:11.027) 2:23.856 (1:12.829)
57 Dylan Chatham FR Mesquite 2:24.44 1
1:07.614 (1:07.614) 2:24.438 (1:16.824)
58 Gabriel Patel FR Peoria 2:25.29 1 2:25.284
1:08.110 (1:08.110) 2:25.284 (1:17.174)
59 Joel Smith SR Maricopa 2:25.29 2 2:25.289
1:14.615 (1:14.615) 2:25.289 (1:10.674)
60 Ezrom Leavitt SR Desert Ridge 2:25.69 2
1:15.056 (1:15.056) 2:25.690 (1:10.634)
61 Luke Thomas SO Desert Ridge 2:26.43 2
1:14.542 (1:14.542) 2:26.429 (1:11.887)
62 Daniel Reese FR Westwood 2:26.82 3
1:14.216 (1:14.216) 2:26.815 (1:12.599)
63 Ashton Engle FR Casteel 2:27.52 3
1:09.534 (1:09.534) 2:27.518 (1:17.984)
64 Constantine Quesada FR Skyline 2:28.07 2
1:14.121 (1:14.121) 2:28.066 (1:13.945)
65 Troy Gresham FR Shadow Mountain 2:28.19 2
1:16.036 (1:16.036) 2:28.181 (1:12.145)
66 Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline 2:28.35 2
1:14.390 (1:14.390) 2:28.344 (1:13.954)
67 Ramses Yon FR Vista Grande 2:28.93 1
1:10.124 (1:10.124) 2:28.926 (1:18.802)
68 Jackson Hyder FR Mountain Pointe 2:29.19 3
1:12.393 (1:12.393) 2:29.188 (1:16.795)
69 Jaeden Vogt JR Hamilton 2:29.50 3
1:13.396 (1:13.396) 2:29.496 (1:16.100)
70 Isaac Loya JR Peoria 2:29.66 3
1:14.045 (1:14.045) 2:29.653 (1:15.608)
71 Ben Morgan SO Cactus Shadows 2:29.80 2
1:15.527 (1:15.527) 2:29.793 (1:14.266)
72 Xavior Smith FR Westwood 2:30.38 2
1:15.037 (1:15.037) 2:30.371 (1:15.334)
73 Cory Liguori SO Apache Junction 2:30.48 2
1:15.994 (1:15.994) 2:30.477 (1:14.483)
74 Jayden Copeland JR Marcos de Niza 2:30.71 2
1:14.475 (1:14.475) 2:30.708 (1:16.233)
75 Gavin Peirce JR Cactus Shadows 2:30.86 2
1:16.833 (1:16.833) 2:30.852 (1:14.019)
76 Logan Kuznia FR Maricopa 2:31.48 2
1:14.771 (1:14.771) 2:31.478 (1:16.707)
77 Cesar Villalobos SO Marcos de Niza 2:32.38 2
1:16.859 (1:16.859) 2:32.375 (1:15.516)
78 Evan Reuter JR Sahuaro 2:33.43 2
1:16.440 (1:16.440) 2:33.426 (1:16.986)
79 Jacob Salazar JR Mesquite 2:34.22 1
1:12.243 (1:12.243) 2:34.219 (1:21.976)
80 Nathaniel Goff SR Combs 2:34.59 2
1:17.451 (1:17.451) 2:34.585 (1:17.134)
81 Joseph McAuliff JR Seton 2:34.87 1
1:14.639 (1:14.639) 2:34.861 (1:20.222)
82 Benjamin Riesgo FR Casteel 2:35.68 3
1:14.248 (1:14.248) 2:35.673 (1:21.425)
83 Jake Spitzberg FR Cactus Shadows 2:36.95 1
1:14.266 (1:14.266) 2:36.948 (1:22.682)
84 Brayden DeMascio FR Maricopa 2:36.98 1
1:15.609 (1:15.609) 2:36.977 (1:21.368)
85 Noah Forseth FR Seton 2:37.75 2
1:17.390 (1:17.390) 2:37.743 (1:20.353)
86 Max Joost SO Gilbert 2:37.80 2
1:17.191 (1:17.191) 2:37.798 (1:20.607)
87 Jayce Jones SO Gilbert 2:37.99 2
1:17.173 (1:17.173) 2:37.990 (1:20.817)
88 Mateo Contreras FR Seton 2:40.33 1
1:16.722 (1:16.722) 2:40.330 (1:23.608)
89 Josh Spitzberg FR Cactus Shadows 2:45.10 1
1:17.804 (1:17.804) 2:45.098 (1:27.294)
90 Ethan Vidales SO Mesquite 2:45.94 1
1:20.652 (1:20.652) 2:45.937 (1:25.285)
91 Nicholas Droste FR Desert Sunrise 2:54.90 1
1:20.923 (1:20.923) 2:54.898 (1:33.975)
92 Noah Thompson FR Desert Sunrise 3:06.69 1
1:22.877 (1:22.877) 3:06.682 (1:43.805)
93 Naeshuan Evans SO Desert Sunrise 3:11.21 1
1:20.676 (1:20.676) 3:11.208 (1:50.532)
94 Lucah Pape SO Apache Junction 3:18.69 1
1:28.541 (1:28.541) 3:18.682 (1:50.141)
-- Kevin Martin JR Eastmark DQ 5 Cut In Early
1:04.157 (1:04.157) 2:11.770 (1:07.613)
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:10.61 3/1/2019 Grace Driskill, Rincon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sara Jones JR Perry 5:11.94 3 10
1:17.035 (1:17.035) 2:37.396 (1:20.361) 3:57.536 (1:20.140)
5:11.933 (1:14.397)
2 Isabella Schaller SR Perry 5:30.80 3 8
1:17.398 (1:17.398) 2:37.819 (1:20.421) 4:01.845 (1:24.026)
5:30.792 (1:28.947)
3 Regina Raimo SR Mountain View 5:35.53 3 6
1:19.660 (1:19.660) 2:42.979 (1:23.319) 4:11.542 (1:28.563)
5:35.527 (1:23.985)
4 Malia Salcido FR Perry 5:39.75 3 5
1:24.192 (1:24.192) 2:47.912 (1:23.720) 4:16.394 (1:28.482)
5:39.746 (1:23.352)
5 Madeleine Malloy FR Liberty 5:42.07 3 4
1:24.070 (1:24.070) 2:52.151 (1:28.081) 4:20.191 (1:28.040)
5:42.067 (1:21.876)
6 Kaia LaHann JR Desert Mountain 5:43.10 3 3
1:19.504 (1:19.504) 2:47.503 (1:27.999) 4:17.582 (1:30.079)
5:43.093 (1:25.511)
7 Carina Trujillo SO Hamilton 5:47.18 2 2
1:25.597 (1:25.597) 2:52.982 (1:27.385) 4:22.039 (1:29.057)
5:47.171 (1:25.132)
8 Tatum Nelson SO Cactus Shadows 5:48.98 3 1
1:24.266 (1:24.266) 2:54.961 (1:30.695) 4:26.690 (1:31.729)
5:48.974 (1:22.284)
9 Lindsay Welch SR Mountain View 5:49.15 3
1:21.519 (1:21.519) 2:50.648 (1:29.129) 4:23.404 (1:32.756)
5:49.146 (1:25.742)
10 Tatyana Enriquez JR Mountain Pointe 5:49.24 3
1:23.275 (1:23.275) 2:51.564 (1:28.289) 4:22.540 (1:30.976)
5:49.231 (1:26.691)
11 Madison Graffius SO Vista Grande 5:49.44 3
1:19.830 (1:19.830) 2:47.742 (1:27.912) 4:20.634 (1:32.892)
5:49.439 (1:28.805)
12 Mailie Bradbury SO Cactus Shadows 5:50.08 3
1:24.548 (1:24.548) 2:55.297 (1:30.749) 4:27.038 (1:31.741)
5:50.074 (1:23.036)
13 Ashley Zupancic JR Liberty 5:50.94 3
1:23.899 (1:23.899) 2:52.112 (1:28.213) 4:21.326 (1:29.214)
5:50.931 (1:29.605)
14 Taylor Dory SO Chandler 5:52.02 3
1:23.241 (1:23.241) 2:54.452 (1:31.211) 4:27.656 (1:33.204)
5:52.018 (1:24.362)
15 Riley Burger SR Desert Ridge 5:52.84 3
1:24.576 (1:24.576) 2:54.678 (1:30.102) 4:27.194 (1:32.516)
5:52.840 (1:25.646)
16 Ava Withem FR Perry 5:53.85 3
1:24.816 (1:24.816) 2:55.339 (1:30.523) 4:28.528 (1:33.189)
5:53.841 (1:25.313)
17 Addie Craner SO Snowflake 5:54.47 1
1:24.605 (1:24.605) 3:01.097 (1:36.492) 4:34.215 (1:33.118)
5:54.470 (1:20.255)
18 Marissa Hernandez JR Chandler 5:54.63 3
1:22.967 (1:22.967) 2:52.850 (1:29.883) 4:25.697 (1:32.847)
5:54.629 (1:28.932)
19 Lucy Melzer JR Mountain View 5:58.93 3
1:23.520 (1:23.520) 2:54.945 (1:31.425) 4:29.103 (1:34.158)
5:58.928 (1:29.825)
20 Sage Patzer SR Hamilton 5:59.19 3
1:17.194 (1:17.194) 2:41.558 (1:24.364) 4:19.340 (1:37.782)
5:59.183 (1:39.843)
21 Alesyia Barlow SR Snowflake 6:00.33 1
1:25.002 (1:25.002) 3:01.329 (1:36.327) 4:34.638 (1:33.309)
6:00.327 (1:25.689)
22 Maya Valenzuela FR Eastmark 6:03.76 2
1:26.630 (1:26.630) 3:01.646 (1:35.016) 4:39.499 (1:37.853)
6:03.751 (1:24.252)
23 Nicole Novara SR Mountain Ridge 6:04.11 2
1:26.466 (1:26.466) 3:01.479 (1:35.013) 4:38.758 (1:37.279)
6:04.106 (1:25.348)
24 Evalyn Perez SO Snowflake 6:05.93 1
1:24.846 (1:24.846) 3:01.104 (1:36.258) 4:34.444 (1:33.340)
6:05.922 (1:31.478)
25 Destiny Hernandez SR Chandler 6:09.97 3
1:28.344 (1:28.344) 3:06.054 (1:37.710) 4:40.334 (1:34.280)
6:09.965 (1:29.631)
26 Kinsey Gyolai JR Williams Field 6:10.19 2
1:29.097 (1:29.097) 3:03.783 (1:34.686) 4:40.081 (1:36.298)
6:10.181 (1:30.100)
27 Kaisa Williams SO Mountain View 6:13.88 3
1:25.671 (1:25.671) 2:59.478 (1:33.807) 4:41.208 (1:41.730)
6:13.876 (1:32.668)
28 Jacqueline Reynolds SO Casteel 6:18.23 3
1:26.185 (1:26.185) 3:03.032 (1:36.847) 4:43.236 (1:40.204)
6:18.228 (1:34.992)
29 Ellyson Narotsky FR Casteel 6:20.23 2
1:32.270 (1:32.270) 3:07.500 (1:35.230) 4:45.360 (1:37.860)
6:20.226 (1:34.866)
30 Ava Harris JR Cactus Shadows 6:20.38 2
1:32.283 (1:32.283) 3:09.565 (1:37.282) 4:51.032 (1:41.467)
6:20.379 (1:29.347)
31 Veronica Entley SO Williams Field 6:20.93 2
1:29.807 (1:29.807) 3:07.555 (1:37.748) 4:47.419 (1:39.864)
6:20.925 (1:33.506)
32 Adeliade Williams FR Williams Field 6:21.01 2
1:30.543 (1:30.543) 3:09.288 (1:38.745) 4:50.782 (1:41.494)
6:21.004 (1:30.222)
33 Gina Abelli SR Casteel 6:21.90 2
1:25.777 (1:25.777) 3:06.590 (1:40.813) 4:48.147 (1:41.557)
6:21.896 (1:33.749)
34 Savannah Jensen SO Liberty 6:23.03 2
1:33.076 (1:33.076) 3:08.111 (1:35.035) 4:47.025 (1:38.914)
6:23.024 (1:35.999)
35 Kiley Bush SR Combs 6:23.31 1
1:26.737 (1:26.737) 3:05.680 (1:38.943) 4:47.896 (1:42.216)
6:23.309 (1:35.413)
36 Camryn Ashdown SO Gilbert 6:26.15 2
1:27.395 (1:27.395) 3:05.460 (1:38.065) 4:47.440 (1:41.980)
6:26.147 (1:38.707)
37 Rylin Deem SO Casteel 6:27.25 2
1:32.251 (1:32.251) 3:11.066 (1:38.815) 4:52.840 (1:41.774)
6:27.249 (1:34.409)
38 Haley Ahl FR Eastmark 6:27.32 2
1:34.831 (1:34.831) 3:12.994 (1:38.163) 4:56.369 (1:43.375)
6:27.314 (1:30.945)
39 Taylor Cox SO Liberty 6:28.46 2
1:26.010 (1:26.010) 3:01.516 (1:35.506) 6:28.451 (3:26.935)
6:28.451 (0.000)
40 Katie Ellis JR Higley 6:28.85 3
1:26.506 (1:26.506) 3:06.240 (1:39.734) 4:49.079 (1:42.839)
6:28.846 (1:39.767)
41 Lauryn Dillard JR Maricopa 6:33.59 3
1:23.744 (1:23.744) 2:59.316 (1:35.572) 4:47.670 (1:48.354)
6:33.590 (1:45.920)
42 Christine Commerford SO Higley 6:33.75 2
1:29.029 (1:29.029) 3:08.739 (1:39.710) 4:55.736 (1:46.997)
6:33.747 (1:38.011)
43 Alana Toigo JR Chandler 6:37.00 2
1:35.496 (1:35.496) 3:16.857 (1:41.361) 5:01.667 (1:44.810)
6:36.999 (1:35.332)
44 Anne Brasfield JR Desert Mountain 6:37.44 2
1:35.840 (1:35.840) 3:19.159 (1:43.319) 5:04.264 (1:45.105)
6:37.432 (1:33.168)
45 Sarai Chavez FR Westwood 6:38.14 2
1:35.120 (1:35.120) 3:16.813 (1:41.693) 5:00.881 (1:44.068)
6:38.131 (1:37.250)
46 Sydney Carrera SO Gilbert 6:38.73 2
1:27.671 (1:27.671) 3:07.997 (1:40.326) 4:56.330 (1:48.333)
6:38.721 (1:42.391)
47 Molly Rigdon SO Mountain Ridge 6:39.54 2
1:35.562 (1:35.562) 3:19.245 (1:43.683) 5:03.765 (1:44.520)
6:39.532 (1:35.767)
48 Savannah Larson SO Combs 6:41.59 2
1:30.569 (1:30.569) 3:16.207 (1:45.638) 5:06.072 (1:49.865)
6:41.589 (1:35.517)
49 Ulissa Garcia SO Maricopa 6:41.69 1
1:30.772 (1:30.772) 3:16.313 (1:45.541) 5:02.317 (1:46.004)
6:41.687 (1:39.370)
50 Keira Duggan JR Desert Ridge 6:45.50 3
1:29.603 (1:29.603) 3:14.244 (1:44.641) 5:03.906 (1:49.662)
6:45.500 (1:41.594)
51 Chloe Garrett SO Higley 6:45.70 2
1:32.861 (1:32.861) 3:17.928 (1:45.067) 5:07.942 (1:50.014)
6:45.696 (1:37.754)
52 Kylee Nelson JR Cactus Shadows 6:45.91 1
1:34.198 (1:34.198) 3:22.953 (1:48.755) 5:14.155 (1:51.202)
6:45.907 (1:31.752)
53 Itza Gonzalez SO Skyline 6:46.35 2
1:35.265 (1:35.265) 3:20.517 (1:45.252) 5:08.019 (1:47.502)
6:46.347 (1:38.328)
54 Amaya Bailey JR Gilbert 6:46.47 1
1:33.045 (1:33.045) 3:17.934 (1:44.889) 5:08.816 (1:50.882)
6:46.465 (1:37.649)
55 Tyla Willard FR Williams Field 6:47.00 1
1:33.013 (1:33.013) 3:19.306 (1:46.293) 5:09.909 (1:50.603)
6:46.993 (1:37.084)
56 Sophia Markey SO Skyline 6:48.23 2
1:35.233 (1:35.233) 3:20.109 (1:44.876) 5:08.218 (1:48.109)
6:48.228 (1:40.010)
57 Akayla Hernandez FR Vista Grande 6:53.20 1
1:32.790 (1:32.790) 3:21.183 (1:48.393) 5:09.879 (1:48.696)
6:53.194 (1:43.315)
58 Jazmine Echols FR Vista Grande 6:53.34 1
1:33.472 (1:33.472) 3:22.341 (1:48.869) 5:10.583 (1:48.242)
6:53.339 (1:42.756)
59 Ashlynne Sieveking FR Marcos de Niza 6:55.12 1
1:37.736 (1:37.736) 3:23.584 (1:45.848) 5:12.715 (1:49.131)
6:55.116 (1:42.401)
60 Daisy Stock SO Queen Creek 6:56.21 3
1:27.032 (1:27.032) 3:06.981 (1:39.949) 4:58.488 (1:51.507)
6:56.205 (1:57.717)
61 Casey Peterson SO Desert Ridge 6:57.61 1
1:32.301 (1:32.301) 3:22.596 (1:50.295) 5:18.355 (1:55.759)
6:57.609 (1:39.254)
62 Makena Cross SO Higley 6:59.19 1
1:38.789 (1:38.789) 3:28.031 (1:49.242) 5:18.478 (1:50.447)
6:59.186 (1:40.708)
63 Ally Wodka FR Desert Mountain 7:00.92 1
1:38.401 (1:38.401) 3:24.984 (1:46.583) 5:17.070 (1:52.086)
7:00.915 (1:43.845)
64 Emily Pew FR Skyline 7:10.51 1
1:40.464 (1:40.464) 3:31.689 (1:51.225) 5:25.908 (1:54.219)
7:10.510 (1:44.602)
65 Paloma Castaneda FR Vista Grande 7:13.97 1
1:39.932 (1:39.932) 3:31.145 (1:51.213) 5:25.898 (1:54.753)
7:13.964 (1:48.066)
66 Mikayla Kuenning SR Mesquite 7:16.00 2
1:41.450 (1:41.450) 3:36.438 (1:54.988) 5:32.802 (1:56.364)
7:15.993 (1:43.191)
67 Aubrey Clark FR Desert Ridge 7:16.13 1
1:40.309 (1:40.309) 3:33.447 (1:53.138) 5:27.797 (1:54.350)
7:16.127 (1:48.330)
68 Jordan Valdivia FR Shadow Mountain 7:17.09 1
1:35.850 (1:35.850) 3:27.907 (1:52.057) 5:23.009 (1:55.102)
7:17.086 (1:54.077)
69 Briseis Rivero SO Peoria 7:24.32 1
1:24.644 (1:24.644) 3:18.698 (1:54.054) 5:20.196 (2:01.498)
7:24.311 (2:04.115)
70 Zoey Pena SO Peoria 7:42.26 1
1:45.982 (1:45.982) 3:49.956 (2:03.974) 5:48.732 (1:58.776)
7:42.255 (1:53.523)
71 Jalye Mendez SO Maricopa 7:44.85 1
1:37.792 (1:37.792) 3:36.827 (1:59.035) 5:39.507 (2:02.680)
7:44.842 (2:05.335)
72 Teagan Delma SO Maricopa 8:55.61 1
1:45.775 (1:45.775) 3:50.566 (2:04.791) 6:25.739 (2:35.173)
8:55.603 (2:29.864)
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:11.49 3/5/2010 Sherod Hardt, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryson Nielsen SO Eastmark 4:26.03 4 10
1:04.056 (1:04.056) 2:11.499 (1:07.443) 3:21.298 (1:09.799)
4:26.025 (1:04.727)
2 Brady McCaskill SR Desert Mountain 4:29.69 4 8
1:02.955 (1:02.955) 2:10.636 (1:07.681) 3:20.997 (1:10.361)
4:29.689 (1:08.692)
3 Zach Albanese JR Seton 4:32.66 4 6
1:03.794 (1:03.794) 2:13.126 (1:09.332) 3:24.165 (1:11.039)
4:32.651 (1:08.486)
4 Ryan Estrada SO Gilbert 4:32.68 4 5
1:04.079 (1:04.079) 2:12.862 (1:08.783) 3:24.493 (1:11.631)
4:32.671 (1:08.178)
5 Tyler Judd SR Mountain View 4:33.79 4 4
1:05.029 (1:05.029) 2:14.115 (1:09.086) 3:26.180 (1:12.065)
4:33.783 (1:07.603)
6 Daniel Judd SO Mountain View 4:33.87 4 3
3:26.804 (3:26.804) 4:33.869 (1:07.065)
7 Chase Markunas SO Hamilton 4:39.97 4 2
1:04.417 (1:04.417) 2:13.506 (1:09.089) 3:27.269 (1:13.763)
4:39.970 (1:12.701)
8 Henry Dilworth SO Liberty 4:41.22 4 1
1:05.839 (1:05.839) 2:15.296 (1:09.457) 3:32.811 (1:17.515)
4:41.215 (1:08.404)
9 Gibson Calamia SR Casteel 4:41.73 3
1:10.942 (1:10.942) 2:21.623 (1:10.681) 3:31.935 (1:10.312)
4:41.730 (1:09.795)
10 Zarian Rodriguez FR Chandler 4:41.79 4
1:08.050 (1:08.050) 2:21.899 (1:13.849) 3:36.593 (1:14.694)
4:41.786 (1:05.193)
11 Quintin Myers JR Queen Creek 4:43.76 4
1:06.359 (1:06.359) 2:17.975 (1:11.616) 3:32.025 (1:14.050)
4:43.756 (1:11.731)
12 Aaron Sanchez JR Mountain View 4:44.24 4
1:06.705 (1:06.705) 2:19.075 (1:12.370) 3:33.190 (1:14.115)
4:44.239 (1:11.049)
13 Luke Mabee SO Liberty 4:44.33 4
1:06.323 (1:06.323) 3:32.941 (2:26.618) 4:44.329 (1:11.388)
4:44.330 (0.001)
14 Dominick Muller SO Hamilton 4:44.57 4
1:05.646 (1:05.646) 2:16.662 (1:11.016) 3:32.774 (1:16.112)
4:44.567 (1:11.793)
15 Cooper Stoughton JR Casteel 4:44.74 4
1:07.196 (1:07.196) 2:18.684 (1:11.488) 3:32.360 (1:13.676)
4:44.731 (1:12.371)
16 Theo McDaid SO Hamilton 4:44.86 4
1:06.161 (1:06.161) 2:19.140 (1:12.979) 2:19.325 (0.185)
4:44.860 (2:25.535)
17 Brady Hutchings SR Perry 4:45.18 4
1:06.087 (1:06.087) 2:18.928 (1:12.841) 3:33.113 (1:14.185)
4:45.173 (1:12.060)
18 Julien Villescaz SO Vista Grande 4:45.27 3
1:12.154 (1:12.154) 2:26.625 (1:14.471) 3:37.992 (1:11.367)
4:45.267 (1:07.275)
19 Caymn Hahn SO Williams Field 4:47.89 4
1:05.597 (1:05.597) 2:18.654 (1:13.057) 3:33.633 (1:14.979)
4:47.881 (1:14.248)
20 Grant Bergeson JR Perry 4:49.32 3
1:08.679 (1:08.679) 2:23.402 (1:14.723) 3:39.070 (1:15.668)
4:49.314 (1:10.244)
21 Jack Bradley SO Williams Field 4:49.84 4
1:09.205 (1:09.205) 2:22.457 (1:13.252) 3:37.265 (1:14.808)
4:49.835 (1:12.570)
22 Luke Innarelli SO Mountain Ridge 4:50.86 1
1:08.336 (1:08.336) 2:23.065 (1:14.729) 3:39.881 (1:16.816)
4:50.856 (1:10.975)
23 Kevin Martin JR Eastmark 4:51.06 3
1:11.626 (1:11.626) 2:27.408 (1:15.782) 3:35.792 (1:08.384)
4:51.054 (1:15.262)
24 Kaleb Frazier JR Queen Creek 4:51.25 3
1:09.110 (1:09.110) 2:23.717 (1:14.607) 3:38.582 (1:14.865)
4:51.248 (1:12.666)
25 Richard Perez JR Williams Field 4:53.19 4
1:06.848 (1:06.848) 2:21.264 (1:14.416) 3:38.822 (1:17.558)
4:53.188 (1:14.366)
26 Charlie Heron SO Desert Mountain 4:54.06 4
1:09.274 (1:09.274) 2:23.896 (1:14.622) 3:42.277 (1:18.381)
4:54.060 (1:11.783)
27 Thomas Gauerke SR Perry 4:55.42 3
1:08.879 (1:08.879) 2:22.826 (1:13.947) 3:39.322 (1:16.496)
4:55.414 (1:16.092)
28 Angel Vargas JR Westwood 4:55.80 4
1:11.308 (1:11.308) 2:24.924 (1:13.616) 3:40.008 (1:15.084)
4:55.798 (1:15.790)
29 Cal Schnepf JR Gilbert 4:56.51 3
1:08.257 (1:08.257) 2:23.115 (1:14.858) 3:40.831 (1:17.716)
4:56.505 (1:15.674)
30 Ben Kovach JR Chandler 4:56.97 3
1:12.490 (1:12.490) 2:29.306 (1:16.816) 3:43.602 (1:14.296)
4:56.969 (1:13.367)
31 Tyson Miner SO Higley 4:58.16 2
1:09.568 (1:09.568) 2:27.083 (1:17.515) 3:46.995 (1:19.912)
4:58.152 (1:11.157)
32 Noah Gardiner JR Mountain View 4:58.53 3
1:11.835 (1:11.835) 2:27.774 (1:15.939) 3:44.569 (1:16.795)
4:58.530 (1:13.961)
33 Luke Sieveking SR Marcos de Niza 4:58.63 3
1:10.247 (1:10.247) 2:24.808 (1:14.561) 3:43.289 (1:18.481)
4:58.623 (1:15.334)
34 Ronald Smith SR Desert Ridge 4:58.66 3
1:09.634 (1:09.634) 2:23.682 (1:14.048) 3:40.295 (1:16.613)
4:58.656 (1:18.361)
35 Owen Dockter SO Mountain Ridge 4:59.43 2
1:15.773 (1:15.773) 2:31.535 (1:15.762) 3:45.821 (1:14.286)
4:59.423 (1:13.602)
36 winston Simphokam SR Liberty 4:59.49 2
1:10.076 (1:10.076) 2:26.790 (1:16.714) 3:45.549 (1:18.759)
4:59.484 (1:13.935)
37 Jaron Isfan SO Shadow Mountain 4:59.60 4
1:07.501 (1:07.501) 2:19.961 (1:12.460) 3:40.411 (1:20.450)
4:59.599 (1:19.188)
38 Harrison Bennon SR Higley 4:59.68 3
1:11.564 (1:11.564) 2:29.435 (1:17.871) 3:45.897 (1:16.462)
4:59.675 (1:13.778)
39 Maxwell Waldron SR Perry 4:59.77 3
1:12.008 (1:12.008) 2:29.944 (1:17.936) 3:46.109 (1:16.165)
4:59.762 (1:13.653)
40 Alex Crotty FR Mountain Ridge 5:00.89 1
1:12.020 (1:12.020) 2:30.455 (1:18.435) 3:49.259 (1:18.804)
5:00.886 (1:11.627)
41 Nathan Mabb JR Desert Ridge 5:02.78 3
1:11.089 (1:11.089) 2:29.906 (1:18.817) 3:48.859 (1:18.953)
5:02.777 (1:13.918)
42 Filimon Kednmarey JR Maricopa 5:03.35 4
1:08.175 (1:08.175) 2:23.584 (1:15.409) 3:42.249 (1:18.665)
5:03.348 (1:21.099)
43 Trevin Flake SR Snowflake 5:04.30 1
1:09.539 (1:09.539) 2:28.159 (1:18.620) 3:48.286 (1:20.127)
5:04.298 (1:16.012)
44 Landry Stoughton FR Casteel 5:05.03 2
1:08.900 (1:08.900) 2:26.500 (1:17.600) 3:46.643 (1:20.143)
5:05.026 (1:18.383)
45 Dirk Olson FR Mesquite 5:07.23 1
1:10.741 (1:10.741) 2:30.129 (1:19.388) 3:50.592 (1:20.463)
5:07.221 (1:16.629)
46 Matt Willoughby SO Shadow Mountain 5:07.98 3
1:10.600 (1:10.600) 2:30.566 (1:19.966) 3:52.485 (1:21.919)
5:07.976 (1:15.491)
47 Luke Jensen JR Combs 5:08.21 3
1:13.246 (1:13.246) 2:34.075 (1:20.829) 3:53.184 (1:19.109)
5:08.205 (1:15.021)
48 Christian Ingram FR Desert Ridge 5:10.40 2 5:10.396
1:18.254 (1:18.254) 2:41.209 (1:22.955) 4:01.128 (1:19.919)
5:10.396 (1:09.268)
49 Jackson Bodell JR Combs 5:10.40 2 5:10.397
1:15.558 (1:15.558) 2:36.873 (1:21.315) 3:56.742 (1:19.869)
5:10.397 (1:13.655)
50 Kaden Petersen FR Eastmark 5:10.94 3
1:12.269 (1:12.269) 2:32.114 (1:19.845) 3:55.577 (1:23.463)
5:10.934 (1:15.357)
51 Luke Thomas SO Desert Ridge 5:11.15 2
1:15.725 (1:15.725) 2:35.767 (1:20.042) 3:55.673 (1:19.906)
5:11.141 (1:15.468)
52 Jaeden Vogt JR Hamilton 5:12.84 2
1:16.763 (1:16.763) 2:37.857 (1:21.094) 3:58.476 (1:20.619)
5:12.834 (1:14.358)
53 Gabriel LaHann FR Desert Mountain 5:13.00 3
1:10.891 (1:10.891) 2:30.480 (1:19.589) 3:53.483 (1:23.003)
5:12.995 (1:19.512)
54 Ben Schaenzer FR Shadow Mountain 5:13.46 3
1:13.436 (1:13.436) 2:35.073 (1:21.637) 3:56.757 (1:21.684)
5:13.459 (1:16.702)
55 Xavier Diaz JR Chandler 5:13.49 2
1:15.329 (1:15.329) 2:37.132 (1:21.803) 3:57.015 (1:19.883)
5:13.485 (1:16.470)
56 Dante LaPietra-Titone JR Higley 5:13.91 2
1:10.829 (1:10.829) 2:31.521 (1:20.692) 3:56.994 (1:25.473)
5:13.909 (1:16.915)
57 Ashton Engle FR Casteel 5:14.00 3
1:12.935 (1:12.935) 2:33.228 (1:20.293) 3:55.040 (1:21.812)
5:13.992 (1:18.952)
58 Nathaniel Coronado SO Vista Grande 5:14.01 3
1:14.521 (1:14.521) 2:35.020 (1:20.499) 3:57.210 (1:22.190)
5:14.006 (1:16.796)
59 Cody Rhoton SR Queen Creek 5:15.33 2
1:14.870 (1:14.870) 2:36.967 (1:22.097) 3:58.762 (1:21.795)
5:15.328 (1:16.566)
60 Hudson Burkhard SO Gilbert 5:17.62 2
1:16.422 (1:16.422) 2:41.221 (1:24.799) 4:02.549 (1:21.328)
5:17.613 (1:15.064)
61 Seth Giles SO Higley 5:18.18 2
1:16.358 (1:16.358) 2:37.691 (1:21.333) 4:00.695 (1:23.004)
5:18.171 (1:17.476)
62 Austin Richey JR Skyline 5:18.41 3
1:10.403 (1:10.403) 2:31.347 (1:20.944) 3:58.454 (1:27.107)
5:18.402 (1:19.948)
63 Tate Lunt SR Snowflake 5:18.48 2
1:15.551 (1:15.551) 2:37.594 (1:22.043) 4:00.131 (1:22.537)
5:18.474 (1:18.343)
64 Rowan Lambson SO Eastmark 5:20.68 2
1:12.817 (1:12.817) 2:34.219 (1:21.402) 3:59.317 (1:25.098)
5:20.671 (1:21.354)
65 Daniel Reese FR Westwood 5:21.02 2
1:18.984 (1:18.984) 2:42.303 (1:23.319) 4:03.801 (1:21.498)
5:21.011 (1:17.210)
66 Justin Tsosie SO Chandler 5:21.25 2
1:17.765 (1:17.765) 2:40.576 (1:22.811) 4:03.038 (1:22.462)
5:21.249 (1:18.211)
67 Samuel Bartoszek SR Seton 5:23.49 2
1:17.375 (1:17.375) 2:39.629 (1:22.254) 4:03.631 (1:24.002)
5:23.485 (1:19.854)
68 Dylan Chatham FR Mesquite 5:25.87 1
1:12.643 (1:12.643) 2:37.305 (1:24.662) 4:05.297 (1:27.992)
5:25.866 (1:20.569)
69 Jesus Angulo SR Marcos de Niza 5:27.90 1
1:14.866 (1:14.866) 2:38.399 (1:23.533) 4:05.682 (1:27.283)
5:27.895 (1:22.213)
70 Leeum Wert FR Shadow Mountain 5:30.06 1
1:15.707 (1:15.707) 2:44.224 (1:28.517) 4:12.411 (1:28.187)
5:30.052 (1:17.641)
71 Drason Farnsworth SR Snowflake 5:30.30 1
1:14.117 (1:14.117) 2:42.205 (1:28.088) 4:11.115 (1:28.910)
5:30.296 (1:19.181)
72 Cory Liguori SO Apache Junction 5:31.01 1
1:18.006 (1:18.006) 2:46.832 (1:28.826) 4:13.066 (1:26.234)
5:31.007 (1:17.941)
73 Esteban Qiononez JR Peoria 5:31.21 3
1:10.585 (1:10.585) 2:29.673 (1:19.088) 4:00.613 (1:30.940)
5:31.209 (1:30.596)
74 Gavin Peirce JR Cactus Shadows 5:31.34 1
1:16.891 (1:16.891) 2:45.880 (1:28.989) 4:15.866 (1:29.986)
5:31.332 (1:15.466)
75 Alan Brady SO Combs 5:35.46 1
1:19.368 (1:19.368) 2:48.437 (1:29.069) 4:14.588 (1:26.151)
5:35.458 (1:20.870)
76 David Ponce SO Skyline 5:36.01 1
1:14.734 (1:14.734) 2:40.888 (1:26.154) 4:12.015 (1:31.127)
5:36.002 (1:23.987)
77 Owen Holt JR Queen Creek 5:36.49 2
1:17.842 (1:17.842) 2:42.695 (1:24.853) 4:08.704 (1:26.009)
5:36.488 (1:27.784)
78 Colton Clover FR Vista Grande 5:37.14 1
1:20.709 (1:20.709) 2:48.767 (1:28.058) 4:15.336 (1:26.569)
5:37.136 (1:21.800)
79 Micah Gores FR Maricopa 5:37.30 1
1:16.499 (1:16.499) 2:46.272 (1:29.773) 4:15.345 (1:29.073)
5:37.294 (1:21.949)
80 Evan Reuter JR Sahuaro 5:37.99 1
1:17.347 (1:17.347) 2:47.322 (1:29.975) 4:16.778 (1:29.456)
5:37.986 (1:21.208)
81 Ben Morgan SO Cactus Shadows 5:39.46 1
1:15.515 (1:15.515) 2:39.972 (1:24.457) 4:11.846 (1:31.874)
5:39.460 (1:27.614)
82 Jayden Copeland JR Marcos de Niza 5:39.94 1
1:13.420 (1:13.420) 2:41.561 (1:28.141) 4:13.793 (1:32.232)
5:39.938 (1:26.145)
83 Benjamin Olmedo SR Mountain Pointe 5:41.73 1
1:19.480 (1:19.480) 2:47.515 (1:28.035) 4:14.596 (1:27.081)
5:41.725 (1:27.129)
84 Jake Spitzberg FR Cactus Shadows 5:43.22 1
1:16.136 (1:16.136) 2:43.540 (1:27.404) 4:13.847 (1:30.307)
5:43.213 (1:29.366)
85 Margarito Roman III SO Skyline 5:45.68 1
1:20.180 (1:20.180) 2:49.401 (1:29.221) 4:18.028 (1:28.627)
5:45.679 (1:27.651)
86 Noah Forseth FR Seton 5:52.20 1
1:20.411 (1:20.411) 2:51.562 (1:31.151) 4:23.784 (1:32.222)
5:52.200 (1:28.416)
87 Cesar Villalobos SO Marcos de Niza 5:55.60 1
1:23.831 (1:23.831) 2:56.643 (1:32.812) 4:27.548 (1:30.905)
5:55.591 (1:28.043)
88 Mateo Contreras FR Seton 5:55.66 1
1:23.500 (1:23.500) 2:55.247 (1:31.747) 4:27.126 (1:31.879)
5:55.655 (1:28.529)
89 David Carrera SR Maricopa 6:00.54 1
1:16.899 (1:16.899) 2:50.779 (1:33.880) 4:28.636 (1:37.857)
6:00.539 (1:31.903)
90 Bryce Quamahongnewa SR Peoria 6:05.10 1
1:23.987 (1:23.987) 2:58.537 (1:34.550) 4:36.878 (1:38.341)
6:05.095 (1:28.217)
91 Gabriel Loya SR Peoria 6:12.06 1
1:22.618 (1:22.618) 2:58.174 (1:35.556) 4:36.806 (1:38.632)
6:12.055 (1:35.249)
92 Josh Spitzberg FR Cactus Shadows 6:18.33 1
1:22.020 (1:22.020) 2:58.646 (1:36.626) 4:46.194 (1:47.548)
6:18.329 (1:32.135)
93 Trenton Tyler FR Maricopa 6:20.23 1
1:17.092 (1:17.092) 2:51.474 (1:34.382) 4:30.714 (1:39.240)
6:20.222 (1:49.508)
94 Braeden Lingwall SO Mesquite 6:32.57 1
1:23.342 (1:23.342) 3:05.402 (1:42.060) 4:52.608 (1:47.206)
6:32.563 (1:39.955)
-- Colin Eberhard SO Gilbert DQ 3 Broke Early
1:09.259 (1:09.259) 2:24.306 (1:15.047) 3:42.633 (1:18.327)
4:57.519 (1:14.886)
-- Quentin Negrete SO Liberty DQ 3 Broke Early
1:07.918 (1:07.918) 2:22.616 (1:14.698) 3:39.375 (1:16.759)
4:55.253 (1:15.878)
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 11:28.96 3/4/2022 Ava Potts, Chandler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laynee Hollech JR Liberty 12:06.34 2 10
1:29.949 (1:29.949) 3:04.962 (1:35.013) 4:31.306 (1:26.344)
6:00.137 (1:28.831) 7:30.946 (1:30.809) 9:04.989 (1:34.043)
10:40.363 (1:35.374) 12:06.331 (1:25.968)
2 Olivia Jensen SO Casteel 12:22.44 2 8
1:29.436 (1:29.436) 3:04.944 (1:35.508) 4:31.295 (1:26.351)
6:01.368 (1:30.073) 7:38.266 (1:36.898) 9:15.526 (1:37.260)
10:52.790 (1:37.264) 12:22.439 (1:29.649)
3 Ashley Zupancic JR Liberty 12:28.97 2 6
1:30.161 (1:30.161) 3:06.456 (1:36.295) 4:41.499 (1:35.043)
6:18.938 (1:37.439) 7:53.836 (1:34.898) 9:28.774 (1:34.938)
11:03.302 (1:34.528) 12:28.967 (1:25.665)
4 Keira Damron SR Shadow Mountain 12:29.04 2 5
1:30.000 (1:30.000) 3:06.018 (1:36.018) 4:36.419 (1:30.401)
6:11.917 (1:35.498) 7:48.093 (1:36.176) 9:26.435 (1:38.342)
11:02.304 (1:35.869) 12:29.034 (1:26.730)
5 Madeleine Malloy FR Liberty 12:32.95 2 4
1:30.506 (1:30.506) 3:06.596 (1:36.090) 4:41.894 (1:35.298)
6:19.075 (1:37.181) 7:54.117 (1:35.042) 9:29.019 (1:34.902)
11:04.382 (1:35.363) 12:32.944 (1:28.562)
6 Evalyn Perez SO Snowflake 12:45.02 1 3
1:28.836 (1:28.836) 3:08.654 (1:39.818) 4:45.445 (1:36.791)
6:23.176 (1:37.731) 8:04.904 (1:41.728) 9:42.712 (1:37.808)
11:20.790 (1:38.078) 12:45.013 (1:24.223)
7 Alesyia Barlow SR Snowflake 12:49.61 1 2
1:29.146 (1:29.146) 3:08.920 (1:39.774) 4:44.992 (1:36.072)
6:22.096 (1:37.104) 8:04.958 (1:42.862) 9:42.798 (1:37.840)
11:20.818 (1:38.020) 12:49.607 (1:28.789)
8 Jessica Jacobson SO Mountain Ridge 12:49.84 2 1
1:29.631 (1:29.631) 3:05.789 (1:36.158) 4:41.798 (1:36.009)
6:19.248 (1:37.450) 7:53.816 (1:34.568) 9:28.798 (1:34.982)
11:10.651 (1:41.853) 12:49.838 (1:39.187)
9 Madison Graffius SO Vista Grande 12:56.42 2
1:30.690 (1:30.690) 3:07.667 (1:36.977) 4:44.997 (1:37.330)
6:22.919 (1:37.922) 8:02.132 (1:39.213) 9:43.003 (1:40.871)
11:25.262 (1:42.259) 12:56.413 (1:31.151)
10 Ava Withem FR Perry 13:01.08 2
1:32.921 (1:32.921) 3:12.015 (1:39.094) 4:51.829 (1:39.814)
6:34.141 (1:42.312) 8:13.545 (1:39.404) 9:53.623 (1:40.078)
11:34.608 (1:40.985) 13:01.078 (1:26.470)
11 Tana Shamo SR Mountain View 13:16.34 2
1:31.439 (1:31.439) 3:10.727 (1:39.288) 4:51.693 (1:40.966)
6:34.934 (1:43.241) 8:17.714 (1:42.780) 10:01.368 (1:43.654)
11:43.543 (1:42.175) 13:16.336 (1:32.793)
12 Yasmin Pooley SR Mountain View 13:17.39 1
1:29.399 (1:29.399) 3:08.620 (1:39.221) 4:45.734 (1:37.114)
6:26.076 (1:40.342) 8:10.539 (1:44.463) 9:55.474 (1:44.935)
11:39.369 (1:43.895) 13:17.383 (1:38.014)
13 Katelyn Munoz JR Perry 13:19.97 1
1:30.100 (1:30.100) 3:12.231 (1:42.131) 4:56.886 (1:44.655)
6:40.866 (1:43.980) 8:24.075 (1:43.209) 10:08.413 (1:44.338)
11:50.881 (1:42.468) 13:19.969 (1:29.088)
14 Rylin Deem SO Casteel 13:35.77 2
1:33.435 (1:33.435) 3:13.787 (1:40.352) 4:57.740 (1:43.953)
6:40.652 (1:42.912) 8:25.822 (1:45.170) 10:14.143 (1:48.321)
11:59.863 (1:45.720) 13:35.769 (1:35.906)
15 Anna Elcock SR Mountain View 13:39.73 2
1:31.053 (1:31.053) 3:11.856 (1:40.803) 4:55.454 (1:43.598)
6:41.490 (1:46.036) 8:28.269 (1:46.779) 10:16.586 (1:48.317)
12:03.735 (1:47.149) 13:39.730 (1:35.995)
16 Annika Good JR Higley 13:51.24 2
1:32.407 (1:32.407) 3:14.150 (1:41.743) 4:59.238 (1:45.088)
6:47.503 (1:48.265) 8:36.184 (1:48.681) 10:24.884 (1:48.700)
12:13.607 (1:48.723) 13:51.235 (1:37.628)
17 Marissa Ray JR Williams Field 13:54.51 2
1:31.775 (1:31.775) 3:14.712 (1:42.937) 4:58.909 (1:44.197)
6:47.890 (1:48.981) 8:37.314 (1:49.424) 10:26.912 (1:49.598)
12:16.057 (1:49.145) 13:54.507 (1:38.450)
18 Quinn Sporalsky FR Liberty 13:59.68 1
1:33.077 (1:33.077) 3:16.188 (1:43.111) 4:59.374 (1:43.186)
6:48.305 (1:48.931) 8:39.203 (1:50.898) 10:27.344 (1:48.141)
12:18.047 (1:50.703) 13:59.678 (1:41.631)
19 Veronica Entley SO Williams Field 14:00.59 2
1:34.203 (1:34.203) 3:20.050 (1:45.847) 5:06.816 (1:46.766)
6:55.065 (1:48.249) 8:43.885 (1:48.820) 10:32.630 (1:48.745)
12:20.812 (1:48.182) 14:00.583 (1:39.771)
20 Sydney Wilson JR Chandler 14:12.94 1
1:31.701 (1:31.701) 3:16.830 (1:45.129) 5:06.615 (1:49.785)
6:57.459 (1:50.844) 8:49.021 (1:51.562) 10:41.611 (1:52.590)
12:34.716 (1:53.105) 14:12.940 (1:38.224)
21 Aubrey Whiting SO Mountain View 14:13.20 1
1:33.103 (1:33.103) 3:19.111 (1:46.008) 5:06.182 (1:47.071)
6:56.221 (1:50.039) 8:47.555 (1:51.334) 10:39.759 (1:52.204)
12:32.691 (1:52.932) 14:13.192 (1:40.501)
22 Madelinne Kennedy SO Gilbert 14:27.02 1
1:31.567 (1:31.567) 3:17.425 (1:45.858) 5:11.241 (1:53.816)
7:06.682 (1:55.441) 8:58.544 (1:51.862) 10:55.828 (1:57.284)
12:47.097 (1:51.269) 14:27.018 (1:39.921)
23 Gabriela Schumacher FR Combs 14:33.56 1
1:41.815 (1:41.815) 3:35.302 (1:53.487) 5:29.522 (1:54.220)
7:24.738 (1:55.216) 9:18.479 (1:53.741) 11:11.821 (1:53.342)
12:57.486 (1:45.665) 14:33.557 (1:36.071)
24 Chloe Garrett SO Higley 14:34.29 1
1:30.138 (1:30.138) 3:16.402 (1:46.264) 5:07.653 (1:51.251)
7:02.194 (1:54.541) 8:59.397 (1:57.203) 10:57.067 (1:57.670)
12:52.134 (1:55.067) 14:34.283 (1:42.149)
25 Ashlynne Sieveking FR Marcos de Niza 14:35.43 1
1:33.829 (1:33.829) 3:20.768 (1:46.939) 5:12.708 (1:51.940)
7:07.348 (1:54.640) 9:00.791 (1:53.443) 10:59.738 (1:58.947)
12:52.997 (1:53.259) 14:35.423 (1:42.426)
26 Gwen Haines JR Cactus Shadows 14:39.87 1
1:44.253 (1:44.253) 3:38.051 (1:53.798) 5:33.602 (1:55.551)
7:30.529 (1:56.927) 9:23.909 (1:53.380) 11:13.415 (1:49.506)
13:02.542 (1:49.127) 14:39.868 (1:37.326)
27 Julia Zeigler JR Cactus Shadows 14:40.98 1
1:43.954 (1:43.954) 3:37.752 (1:53.798) 5:33.636 (1:55.884)
7:30.319 (1:56.683) 9:22.870 (1:52.551) 11:14.040 (1:51.170)
13:03.526 (1:49.486) 14:40.976 (1:37.450)
28 Isabella Rock SO Cactus Shadows 14:41.51 1
1:44.301 (1:44.301) 3:38.015 (1:53.714) 5:33.750 (1:55.735)
7:30.510 (1:56.760) 9:23.463 (1:52.953) 11:14.454 (1:50.991)
13:04.021 (1:49.567) 14:41.508 (1:37.487)
29 Kate Crandall FR Gilbert 14:43.80 1
1:29.744 (1:29.744) 3:16.148 (1:46.404) 5:09.252 (1:53.104)
7:06.614 (1:57.362) 8:59.962 (1:53.348) 11:00.141 (2:00.179)
12:59.539 (1:59.398) 14:43.800 (1:44.261)
30 Alexis Clark SR Queen Creek 14:47.29 1
1:30.849 (1:30.849) 3:16.592 (1:45.743) 5:07.735 (1:51.143)
7:02.435 (1:54.700) 9:00.192 (1:57.757) 11:00.587 (2:00.395)
13:00.352 (1:59.765) 14:47.289 (1:46.937)
31 Makena Cross SO Higley 14:47.91 1
1:41.651 (1:41.651) 3:36.069 (1:54.418) 5:30.718 (1:54.649)
7:27.253 (1:56.535) 9:22.298 (1:55.045) 11:16.332 (1:54.034)
13:07.170 (1:50.838) 14:47.909 (1:40.739)
32 Mikayla Kuenning SR Mesquite 15:05.64 1
1:40.224 (1:40.224) 3:33.712 (1:53.488) 5:29.282 (1:55.570)
7:27.811 (1:58.529) 9:26.701 (1:58.890) 11:26.146 (1:59.445)
13:24.518 (1:58.372) 15:05.639 (1:41.121)
33 Faith Falco JR Maricopa 15:27.69 1
1:30.618 (1:30.618) 3:20.177 (1:49.559) 5:18.007 (1:57.830)
7:21.284 (2:03.277) 9:24.747 (2:03.463) 11:31.576 (2:06.829)
13:34.659 (2:03.083) 15:27.684 (1:53.025)
34 Annie Skousen JR Higley 15:56.16 1
1:42.988 (1:42.988) 3:39.223 (1:56.235) 5:40.072 (2:00.849)
7:41.083 (2:01.011) 9:44.688 (2:03.605) 11:52.122 (2:07.434)
14:01.615 (2:09.493) 15:56.157 (1:54.542)
35 Jalye Mendez SO Maricopa 16:28.86 1
1:34.485 (1:34.485) 3:26.854 (1:52.369) 5:31.693 (2:04.839)
7:38.856 (2:07.163) 9:50.377 (2:11.521) 12:06.091 (2:15.714)
14:22.037 (2:15.946) 16:28.853 (2:06.816)
36 Caroline Hudson FR Desert Ridge 18:27.31 2
1:58.970 (1:58.970) 4:09.137 (2:10.167) 6:29.256 (2:20.119)
8:53.866 (2:24.610) 11:21.507 (2:27.641) 13:50.747 (2:29.240)
16:15.003 (2:24.256) 18:27.302 (2:12.299)
37 Teagan Delma SO Maricopa 18:51.58 1
1:45.823 (1:45.823) 3:58.039 (2:12.216) 6:24.206 (2:26.167)
8:56.032 (2:31.826) 11:34.131 (2:38.099) 14:03.622 (2:29.491)
16:36.554 (2:32.932) 18:51.576 (2:15.022)
38 Meilani Kapeliela SO Desert Ridge 19:36.00 2
2:06.193 (2:06.193) 4:27.819 (2:21.626) 6:54.646 (2:26.827)
9:27.559 (2:32.913) 12:03.509 (2:35.950) 14:39.891 (2:36.382)
17:12.538 (2:32.647) 19:35.991 (2:23.453)
-- Elise Rivera FR Vista Grande DNF 2
1:47.731 (1:47.731) 3:49.114 (2:01.383) 5:55.126 (2:06.012)
8:08.602 (2:13.476) 10:23.374 (2:14.772) 12:44.041 (2:20.667)
14:44.223 (2:00.182)
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 9:15.58 3/7/2014 Lucky Schreiner, Campo Verde
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Gibby SR Hamilton 9:38.34 2 10
1:13.298 (1:13.298) 2:26.190 (1:12.892) 3:39.606 (1:13.416)
4:53.068 (1:13.462) 6:07.119 (1:14.051) 7:22.774 (1:15.655)
8:38.342 (1:15.568) 9:38.338 (59.996)
2 Jonathan Sweepe SR Liberty 9:42.18 2 8
1:13.671 (1:13.671) 2:26.725 (1:13.054) 3:40.114 (1:13.389)
4:53.723 (1:13.609) 6:08.442 (1:14.719) 7:24.103 (1:15.661)
8:40.191 (1:16.088) 9:42.174 (1:01.983)
3 Nicholas Valle SR Hamilton 9:42.27 2 6
1:13.605 (1:13.605) 2:26.006 (1:12.401) 3:38.882 (1:12.876)
4:52.633 (1:13.751) 6:07.566 (1:14.933) 7:22.933 (1:15.367)
8:38.355 (1:15.422) 9:42.268 (1:03.913)
4 Ryan Denhof JR Liberty 9:42.85 2 5
1:13.915 (1:13.915) 2:26.622 (1:12.707) 3:40.244 (1:13.622)
4:53.427 (1:13.183) 6:07.895 (1:14.468) 7:22.624 (1:14.729)
8:38.257 (1:15.633) 9:42.843 (1:04.586)
5 Peyton Schneider SR Mountain Ridge 9:45.76 2 4
1:13.363 (1:13.363) 2:26.430 (1:13.067) 3:39.836 (1:13.406)
4:53.276 (1:13.440) 6:07.401 (1:14.125) 7:23.252 (1:15.851)
8:38.782 (1:15.530) 9:45.755 (1:06.973)
6 Jacob Slater SR Hamilton 9:47.70 2 3
1:12.715 (1:12.715) 2:26.215 (1:13.500) 3:39.380 (1:13.165)
4:52.987 (1:13.607) 6:07.698 (1:14.711) 7:23.054 (1:15.356)
8:38.660 (1:15.606) 9:47.693 (1:09.033)
7 Zach Albanese JR Seton 9:55.41 2 2
1:15.058 (1:15.058) 2:29.577 (1:14.519) 3:44.100 (1:14.523)
5:00.759 (1:16.659) 6:16.542 (1:15.783) 7:32.580 (1:16.038)
8:47.380 (1:14.800) 9:55.409 (1:08.029)
8 Rustin Palmer SO Mountain View 9:58.13 2 1
1:15.266 (1:15.266) 2:29.269 (1:14.003) 3:43.870 (1:14.601)
5:01.034 (1:17.164) 6:16.831 (1:15.797) 7:32.802 (1:15.971)
8:47.763 (1:14.961) 9:58.123 (1:10.360)
9 Joshua Glass SO Casteel 10:08.41 2
1:15.561 (1:15.561) 2:31.307 (1:15.746) 3:48.057 (1:16.750)
5:06.795 (1:18.738) 6:25.461 (1:18.666) 7:42.466 (1:17.005)
8:59.345 (1:16.879) 10:08.402 (1:09.057)
10 Quintin Myers JR Queen Creek 10:11.09 2
1:17.780 (1:17.780) 2:32.341 (1:14.561) 3:48.403 (1:16.062)
5:07.015 (1:18.612) 6:25.228 (1:18.213) 7:42.851 (1:17.623)
8:59.657 (1:16.806) 10:11.081 (1:11.424)
11 Cooper Stoughton JR Casteel 10:11.63 2
1:16.977 (1:16.977) 2:32.150 (1:15.173) 3:49.407 (1:17.257)
5:07.489 (1:18.082) 6:25.156 (1:17.667) 7:43.171 (1:18.015)
8:59.907 (1:16.736) 10:11.624 (1:11.717)
12 Griffin Arnett SR Mountain View 10:18.04 2
1:16.281 (1:16.281) 2:32.649 (1:16.368) 3:49.625 (1:16.976)
5:08.347 (1:18.722) 6:26.810 (1:18.463) 7:47.583 (1:20.773)
9:08.992 (1:21.409) 10:18.039 (1:09.047)
13 Jack Bradley SO Williams Field 10:18.73 2
1:16.120 (1:16.120) 2:32.015 (1:15.895) 3:48.774 (1:16.759)
5:07.892 (1:19.118) 6:26.246 (1:18.354) 7:46.108 (1:19.862)
9:05.779 (1:19.671) 10:18.721 (1:12.942)
14 Lucas Jones SR Liberty 10:24.75 2
1:15.602 (1:15.602) 2:29.946 (1:14.344) 3:44.398 (1:14.452)
5:01.442 (1:17.044) 6:19.660 (1:18.218) 7:43.360 (1:23.700)
9:07.022 (1:23.662) 10:24.749 (1:17.727)
15 Kannon Boloz SR Shadow Mountain 10:34.24 2
1:16.486 (1:16.486) 2:33.659 (1:17.173) 3:52.584 (1:18.925)
5:13.861 (1:21.277) 6:34.330 (1:20.469) 7:59.051 (1:24.721)
9:22.093 (1:23.042) 10:34.232 (1:12.139)
16 Ryan Lish FR Mountain View 10:34.27 2
1:16.696 (1:16.696) 2:32.971 (1:16.275) 3:51.138 (1:18.167)
5:13.353 (1:22.215) 6:34.814 (1:21.461) 7:58.219 (1:23.405)
9:22.622 (1:24.403) 10:34.263 (1:11.641)
17 Jack Anderson JR Mountain View 10:34.63 2
1:16.563 (1:16.563) 2:32.984 (1:16.421) 3:51.446 (1:18.462)
5:13.367 (1:21.921) 6:34.881 (1:21.514) 7:58.189 (1:23.308)
9:22.377 (1:24.188) 10:34.623 (1:12.246)
18 Thomas Gauerke SR Perry 10:35.87 2
1:16.651 (1:16.651) 2:32.605 (1:15.954) 3:49.465 (1:16.860)
5:12.109 (1:22.644) 6:33.303 (1:21.194) 7:56.632 (1:23.329)
9:21.065 (1:24.433) 10:35.862 (1:14.797)
19 Angel Vargas JR Westwood 10:36.71 2
1:19.247 (1:19.247) 2:38.778 (1:19.531) 3:55.392 (1:16.614)
5:14.699 (1:19.307) 6:34.537 (1:19.838) 7:56.929 (1:22.392)
9:20.544 (1:23.615) 10:36.706 (1:16.162)
20 Max Crockett SO Casteel 10:37.35 2
1:17.284 (1:17.284) 2:31.454 (1:14.170) 3:48.170 (1:16.716)
5:08.711 (1:20.541) 6:32.295 (1:23.584) 7:57.755 (1:25.460)
9:23.127 (1:25.372) 10:37.341 (1:14.214)
21 Hayden Etsitty SO Gilbert 10:43.17 2
1:17.346 (1:17.346) 2:35.880 (1:18.534) 3:55.542 (1:19.662)
5:15.724 (1:20.182) 6:38.025 (1:22.301) 8:02.600 (1:24.575)
9:26.751 (1:24.151) 10:43.166 (1:16.415)
22 Coleman Cromer SO Higley 10:48.02 2
1:16.943 (1:16.943) 2:35.440 (1:18.497) 3:52.832 (1:17.392)
5:14.185 (1:21.353) 6:35.833 (1:21.648) 8:00.244 (1:24.411)
9:27.368 (1:27.124) 10:48.020 (1:20.652)
23 Brayden Anglin SO Combs 10:48.33 2
1:17.916 (1:17.916) 2:37.487 (1:19.571) 3:59.290 (1:21.803)
5:20.796 (1:21.506) 6:44.106 (1:23.310) 8:09.020 (1:24.914)
9:31.962 (1:22.942) 10:48.324 (1:16.362)
24 Kaleb Frazier JR Queen Creek 10:48.46 2
1:17.496 (1:17.496) 2:36.818 (1:19.322) 3:56.930 (1:20.112)
5:19.043 (1:22.113) 6:42.883 (1:23.840) 8:07.331 (1:24.448)
9:30.639 (1:23.308) 10:48.460 (1:17.821)
25 Maxwell Waldron SR Perry 10:49.18 2
1:17.719 (1:17.719) 2:36.935 (1:19.216) 3:58.679 (1:21.744)
5:20.307 (1:21.628) 6:43.955 (1:23.648) 8:08.662 (1:24.707)
9:32.272 (1:23.610) 10:49.172 (1:16.900)
26 Tyson Miner SO Higley 10:51.43 2
1:18.643 (1:18.643) 2:41.570 (1:22.927) 4:05.325 (1:23.755)
5:26.542 (1:21.217) 6:49.811 (1:23.269) 8:14.743 (1:24.932)
9:38.599 (1:23.856) 10:51.422 (1:12.823)
27 Adrian Rodriguez JR Mountain Ridge 10:53.03 2
1:16.937 (1:16.937) 2:33.406 (1:16.469) 3:52.171 (1:18.765)
5:14.556 (1:22.385) 6:37.219 (1:22.663) 8:03.026 (1:25.807)
9:29.995 (1:26.969) 10:53.024 (1:23.029)
28 Richard Perez JR Williams Field 10:56.62 2
1:17.891 (1:17.891) 2:34.612 (1:16.721) 3:53.701 (1:19.089)
5:18.227 (1:24.526) 6:43.338 (1:25.111) 8:10.684 (1:27.346)
9:36.633 (1:25.949) 10:56.616 (1:19.983)
29 Lincoln McBride FR Liberty 11:03.34 2
1:18.776 (1:18.776) 2:39.335 (1:20.559) 4:02.611 (1:23.276)
5:26.948 (1:24.337) 6:52.266 (1:25.318) 8:18.043 (1:25.777)
9:44.960 (1:26.917) 11:03.332 (1:18.372)
30 Andrew Ronquillo FR Seton 11:03.60 2
1:18.419 (1:18.419) 2:38.420 (1:20.001) 3:59.833 (1:21.413)
5:24.318 (1:24.485) 6:50.605 (1:26.287) 8:17.609 (1:27.004)
9:45.193 (1:27.584) 11:03.594 (1:18.401)
31 David Williams FR Seton 11:10.61 1
1:23.618 (1:23.618) 2:49.187 (1:25.569) 4:14.817 (1:25.630)
5:40.182 (1:25.365) 7:07.104 (1:26.922) 8:35.739 (1:28.635)
9:59.650 (1:23.911) 11:10.607 (1:10.957)
32 Kallen McCracken JR Mountain Ridge 11:19.63 2
1:18.700 (1:18.700) 2:41.646 (1:22.946) 4:05.941 (1:24.295)
5:32.382 (1:26.441) 7:01.834 (1:29.452) 8:33.575 (1:31.741)
10:03.584 (1:30.009) 11:19.628 (1:16.044)
33 Harrison Bennon SR Higley 11:20.46 2
1:18.920 (1:18.920) 2:41.603 (1:22.683) 4:05.920 (1:24.317)
5:32.354 (1:26.434) 7:01.759 (1:29.405) 8:32.852 (1:31.093)
10:01.308 (1:28.456) 11:20.454 (1:19.146)
34 Austin Pestka SR Shadow Mountain 11:29.54 2
1:17.532 (1:17.532) 2:36.727 (1:19.195) 3:59.053 (1:22.326)
5:26.167 (1:27.114) 6:56.275 (1:30.108) 8:28.919 (1:32.644)
10:01.099 (1:32.180) 11:29.531 (1:28.432)
35 Benjamin Wilkinson SO Desert Ridge 11:31.28 1
1:24.046 (1:24.046) 2:48.414 (1:24.368) 4:17.686 (1:29.272)
5:46.338 (1:28.652) 7:12.201 (1:25.863) 8:44.195 (1:31.994)
10:13.268 (1:29.073) 11:31.272 (1:18.004)
36 John St Geme SR Perry 11:32.14 1
1:18.430 (1:18.430) 2:45.116 (1:26.686) 4:14.589 (1:29.473)
5:44.002 (1:29.413) 7:15.834 (1:31.832) 8:47.887 (1:32.053)
10:18.734 (1:30.847) 11:32.138 (1:13.404)
37 Anuj Iyer SO Perry 11:36.09 1
1:22.640 (1:22.640) 2:50.026 (1:27.386) 4:18.230 (1:28.204)
5:47.941 (1:29.711) 7:19.076 (1:31.135) 8:49.594 (1:30.518)
10:18.497 (1:28.903) 11:36.083 (1:17.586)
38 Kyle Watson SR Combs 11:40.63 1
1:33.766 (1:33.766) 3:03.928 (1:30.162) 4:33.569 (1:29.641)
6:01.801 (1:28.232) 7:31.338 (1:29.537) 9:00.470 (1:29.132)
10:26.633 (1:26.163) 11:40.624 (1:13.991)
39 Ethan Elmer JR Desert Ridge 11:40.75 1
1:21.676 (1:21.676) 2:48.052 (1:26.376) 4:16.059 (1:28.007)
5:45.669 (1:29.610) 7:15.518 (1:29.849) 8:46.190 (1:30.672)
10:18.280 (1:32.090) 11:40.747 (1:22.467)
40 Owen Holt JR Queen Creek 11:45.34 1
1:18.306 (1:18.306) 2:44.781 (1:26.475) 4:14.472 (1:29.691)
5:43.839 (1:29.367) 7:17.883 (1:34.044) 8:52.384 (1:34.501)
10:24.027 (1:31.643) 11:45.334 (1:21.307)
41 Dayson Morrow SO Queen Creek 11:45.71 1
1:22.714 (1:22.714) 2:50.878 (1:28.164) 4:19.654 (1:28.776)
5:50.849 (1:31.195) 7:21.447 (1:30.598) 8:53.123 (1:31.676)
10:24.106 (1:30.983) 11:45.709 (1:21.603)
42 Alan Brady SO Combs 11:50.25 1
1:24.308 (1:24.308) 2:52.612 (1:28.304) 4:23.286 (1:30.674)
5:55.571 (1:32.285) 7:29.931 (1:34.360) 9:00.197 (1:30.266)
10:28.958 (1:28.761) 11:50.250 (1:21.292)
43 Xavior Smith FR Westwood 11:50.52 1
1:27.890 (1:27.890) 3:00.430 (1:32.540) 4:33.045 (1:32.615)
6:03.192 (1:30.147) 7:33.600 (1:30.408) 9:04.202 (1:30.602)
10:32.822 (1:28.620) 11:50.517 (1:17.695)
44 Joey Lovato JR Skyline 11:51.52 1
1:26.763 (1:26.763) 2:54.873 (1:28.110) 4:25.973 (1:31.100)
5:58.948 (1:32.975) 7:30.724 (1:31.776) 9:01.041 (1:30.317)
10:29.253 (1:28.212) 11:51.513 (1:22.260)
45 Joshua Gonzales SO Chandler 11:52.04 1
1:20.294 (1:20.294) 2:50.568 (1:30.274) 4:21.788 (1:31.220)
5:57.525 (1:35.737) 7:32.082 (1:34.557) 9:03.583 (1:31.501)
10:32.278 (1:28.695) 11:52.040 (1:19.762)
46 Micah Gores FR Maricopa 11:52.91 1
1:19.122 (1:19.122) 2:48.597 (1:29.475) 4:18.570 (1:29.973)
5:49.354 (1:30.784) 7:21.789 (1:32.435) 8:54.847 (1:33.058)
10:27.673 (1:32.826) 11:52.906 (1:25.233)
47 Edgar Molera-Madril SO Eastmark 11:54.87 1
1:23.447 (1:23.447) 2:46.428 (1:22.981) 4:13.804 (1:27.376)
5:40.856 (1:27.052) 7:14.580 (1:33.724) 8:46.599 (1:32.019)
10:22.913 (1:36.314) 11:54.866 (1:31.953)
48 Ryan Logue SO Higley 11:55.23 1
1:18.742 (1:18.742) 2:45.613 (1:26.871) 4:15.745 (1:30.132)
5:46.808 (1:31.063) 7:20.530 (1:33.722) 8:55.527 (1:34.997)
10:29.596 (1:34.069) 11:55.229 (1:25.633)
49 Corey Tso SR Mountain Pointe 12:00.90 1
1:25.122 (1:25.122) 2:55.176 (1:30.054) 4:28.217 (1:33.041)
6:01.548 (1:33.331) 7:33.244 (1:31.696) 9:07.383 (1:34.139)
10:41.143 (1:33.760) 12:00.896 (1:19.753)
50 Jacob Anson FR Snowflake 12:01.47 1
1:23.085 (1:23.085) 2:52.496 (1:29.411) 4:25.415 (1:32.919)
6:01.158 (1:35.743) 7:36.179 (1:35.021) 9:10.661 (1:34.482)
10:43.214 (1:32.553) 12:01.462 (1:18.248)
51 Dylan Martin FR Skyline 12:01.71 1
1:28.565 (1:28.565) 3:02.165 (1:33.600) 4:35.356 (1:33.191)
6:06.206 (1:30.850) 7:37.471 (1:31.265) 9:09.232 (1:31.761)
10:42.159 (1:32.927) 12:01.706 (1:19.547)
52 Justin Tsosie SO Chandler 12:02.48 1
1:31.161 (1:31.161) 3:05.085 (1:33.924) 4:40.150 (1:35.065)
6:15.216 (1:35.066) 7:45.612 (1:30.396) 9:20.488 (1:34.876)
10:47.941 (1:27.453) 12:02.480 (1:14.539)
53 Will Snedecor FR Shadow Mountain 12:03.79 1
1:26.582 (1:26.582) 2:56.954 (1:30.372) 4:29.737 (1:32.783)
6:02.342 (1:32.605) 7:36.193 (1:33.851) 9:09.682 (1:33.489)
10:42.490 (1:32.808) 12:03.783 (1:21.293)
54 Rodolfo Lizarraga JR Chandler 12:04.88 1
1:29.519 (1:29.519) 3:03.639 (1:34.120) 4:35.716 (1:32.077)
6:06.243 (1:30.527) 7:37.499 (1:31.256) 9:09.061 (1:31.562)
10:41.469 (1:32.408) 12:04.878 (1:23.409)
55 Braden McDonald FR Eastmark 12:06.06 1
1:26.173 (1:26.173) 2:54.300 (1:28.127) 4:25.226 (1:30.926)
5:58.347 (1:33.121) 7:31.711 (1:33.364) 9:06.936 (1:35.225)
10:43.181 (1:36.245) 12:06.058 (1:22.877)
56 Nathaniel Early FR Shadow Mountain 12:19.05 1
1:24.015 (1:24.015) 2:53.535 (1:29.520) 4:24.600 (1:31.065)
5:58.862 (1:34.262) 7:32.646 (1:33.784) 9:09.804 (1:37.158)
10:42.571 (1:32.767) 12:19.046 (1:36.475)
57 Michael Salazar SO Vista Grande 12:25.89 1
1:26.843 (1:26.843) 2:59.763 (1:32.920) 4:32.742 (1:32.979)
6:07.062 (1:34.320) 7:44.502 (1:37.440) 9:21.994 (1:37.492)
10:59.149 (1:37.155) 12:25.883 (1:26.734)
58 Savion Galvan SR Mountain Pointe 12:30.82 1
1:25.844 (1:25.844) 2:57.229 (1:31.385) 4:31.483 (1:34.254)
6:08.244 (1:36.761) 7:44.968 (1:36.724) 9:22.478 (1:37.510)
11:01.903 (1:39.425) 12:30.815 (1:28.912)
59 Alexander Johnson FR Desert Ridge 12:33.18 1
1:24.317 (1:24.317) 2:51.169 (1:26.852) 4:20.407 (1:29.238)
5:57.113 (1:36.706) 7:35.285 (1:38.172) 9:15.012 (1:39.727)
10:57.593 (1:42.581) 12:33.171 (1:35.578)
60 Colton Clover FR Vista Grande 12:49.66 1
1:31.941 (1:31.941) 3:08.204 (1:36.263) 4:47.083 (1:38.879)
6:28.398 (1:41.315) 8:06.716 (1:38.318) 9:45.930 (1:39.214)
11:26.496 (1:40.566) 12:49.656 (1:23.160)
61 Ryland Schweiter FR Maricopa 12:55.13 1
1:23.533 (1:23.533) 2:55.005 (1:31.472) 4:29.607 (1:34.602)
6:02.187 (1:32.580) 7:50.422 (1:48.235) 9:45.753 (1:55.331)
11:25.417 (1:39.664) 12:55.130 (1:29.713)
62 Nick Moser SO Eastmark 12:56.19 1
1:30.377 (1:30.377) 3:05.688 (1:35.311) 4:43.713 (1:38.025)
6:25.583 (1:41.870) 8:06.707 (1:41.124) 9:47.680 (1:40.973)
11:27.469 (1:39.789) 12:56.188 (1:28.719)
63 Tyler Long SO Vista Grande 12:58.86 1
1:31.594 (1:31.594) 3:07.839 (1:36.245) 4:46.818 (1:38.979)
6:28.011 (1:41.193) 8:06.733 (1:38.722) 9:46.674 (1:39.941)
11:27.100 (1:40.426) 12:58.851 (1:31.751)
64 Fox Seebach SO Gilbert 13:12.75 1
1:31.910 (1:31.910) 3:07.377 (1:35.467) 4:47.659 (1:40.282)
6:29.938 (1:42.279) 8:11.344 (1:41.406) 9:56.248 (1:44.904)
11:37.567 (1:41.319) 13:12.749 (1:35.182)
65 David Carrera SR Maricopa 13:37.76 1
1:21.608 (1:21.608) 2:53.958 (1:32.350) 4:30.471 (1:36.513)
6:13.644 (1:43.173) 8:03.792 (1:50.148) 9:58.442 (1:54.650)
11:31.432 (1:32.990) 13:37.754 (2:06.322)
66 Jesse Trinh FR Casteel 14:20.10 1
1:28.048 (1:28.048) 3:03.996 (1:35.948) 4:49.999 (1:46.003)
6:43.996 (1:53.997) 8:38.961 (1:54.965) 10:36.987 (1:58.026)
12:36.153 (1:59.166) 14:20.095 (1:43.942)
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.10 3/1/2019 Myreanna Bebe, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Saira Prince SR Williams Field 14.01! 1.1 7 10
2 Olivia Dillon SR Casteel 15.35 1.1 7 8
3 Viann Vanderwall SR Queen Creek 15.41 1.1 7 6
4 Kianna Reed JR Hamilton 16.15 1.1 7 5
5 Drycaea Berry SR Chandler 16.46 -1.0 4 4
6 Sofia Venti SR Westwood 16.47 1.1 7 3
7 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 16.54 1.1 7 2
8 Ruby Barker SO Chandler 16.55 0.7 6 1
9 Jai'dah Edwards JR Mountain Pointe 16.81 0.7 6
10 Jaiah Marley SR Chandler 16.93 0.7 6 16.922
11 Jadyn Montgomery JR Queen Creek 16.93 +0.0 5 16.927
12 Maclane Clark FR Perry 17.44 -0.6 2
13 Payton Cunico SO Casteel 17.57 0.7 6
14 Evonna Martin FR Hamilton 17.66 1.1 7
15 Sophia Merickel SR Cactus Shadows 17.82 0.7 6
16 Raegan Richardsen SR Queen Creek 18.04 1.1 7
17 Nikki Senczakowica-Gibo FR Mountain Ridge 18.25 1.1 7
18 Taylor Ehmke SO Eastmark 18.33 0.7 6
19 Marley Peay SO Gilbert 18.67 +0.0 5 18.664
20 Tatum Heywood SR Desert Ridge 18.67 0.7 6 18.667
21 Tehya Beal JR Cactus Shadows 18.82 -1.0 4
22 Kaytlin LaDuke SO Snowflake 18.85 -0.6 2
23 Talitha Dubose SO Marcos de Niza 19.01 0.7 6
24 Tessa Christensen JR Mountain View 19.11 +0.0 5
25 Kaja Brimhall JR Snowflake 19.13 NWI 1
26 Jayci Ballard FR Snowflake 19.16 -0.6 2
27 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 19.23 +0.0 5
28 Sadie Christensen FR Mountain View 19.44 +0.0 5
29 Josie Smith JR Mountain View 19.70 -1.0 4
30 Alana Johnson-Wilson FR Liberty 19.91 0.7 6
31 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 20.20 -1.3 3
32 Amanda Hermiz JR Liberty 20.21 -1.0 4
33 Elyzabeth Small FR Crismon 20.22 -1.3 3
34 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 20.37 -1.0 4 20.362
35 Malinah Whatley SO Vista Grande 20.37 +0.0 5 20.369
36 Rylee Daukus JR Liberty 20.39 -1.3 3
37 Lauren Wong SO Mountain Ridge 20.49 -1.0 4
38 Felisha Vallejo SR Queen Creek 20.56 +0.0 5
39 Emma Pettera SO Desert Ridge 20.67 -1.3 3
40 Mackenzie Oliver FR Cactus Shadows 20.90 -0.6 2
41 Elizabeth Romero JR Mesquite 21.18 NWI 1
42 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 21.42 -0.6 2
43 Halle Hironaka FR Gilbert 21.44 NWI 1
44 Isabella Delarosa JR Eastmark 21.62 -1.3 3
45 Hayley Kuenning SO Mesquite 21.67 -1.3 3
46 Briana Whited FR Cactus Shadows 22.00 -0.6 2
47 Marlee Hernandez SO Shadow Mountain 22.31 -0.6 2
48 Mikaela Yablon Maheri SR Shadow Mountain 22.33 -1.0 4
49 Jillian Brady SO Crismon 22.90 -1.3 3
-- Haddli Nichols JR Snowflake DQ -1.0 4 No Hurdle Attempt
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.48 3/1/2019 DeCarlos Brooks, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vance Nilsson JR Gilbert 15.11 +0.0 7 10
2 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 15.67 +0.0 7 8
3 Josiah Dye SR Williams Field 15.68 +0.0 7 6
4 Jordan Mowers SR Snowflake 15.91 +0.0 7 5
5 Micah Warren JR Chandler 16.21 -1.6 6 4
6 Liam Dunn SR Casteel 16.36 +0.0 7 3
7 Legend Stewart JR Westwood 16.40 +0.0 7 2
8 Brody Alkire SR Queen Creek 16.49 -1.6 6 1
9 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 16.70 -1.6 6
10 Michael Noyd SO Chandler 16.86 -1.6 6
11 Mateo Hernandez JR Shadow Mountain 17.18 -1.6 6
12 Eric Leiber SR Queen Creek 17.39 -1.6 6
13 Collin Minnaar JR Eastmark 17.55 -1.5 5
14 Noah Fletcher JR Liberty 17.56 -1.5 5
15 Joseph Smith SR Maricopa 17.69 -1.5 5
16 Richard Lucero SO Hamilton 17.72 -1.6 4
17 Dylan Chapman SR Queen Creek 17.89 -1.6 4
18 Zachary Hall JR Snowflake 18.16 -1.5 2
19 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 18.26 -1.6 4
20 Tyee Hardy JR Maricopa 18.34 -1.6 4
21 Angel Becerra SO Vista Grande 18.47 -1.6 4
22 Jake Siegrist SO Skyline 18.55 -1.5 5 18.542
23 Jonathan Pitts JR Snowflake 18.55 -1.6 4 18.544
24 Jonathan Korolsky JR Mesquite 18.61 -2.3 1
25 Gabriel Herrera JR Seton 18.77 -1.5 5
26 Malakai Baughman JR Williams Field 18.85 -1.6 4 18.846
27 Gabriel Price JR Desert Ridge 18.85 +0.0 7 18.847
28 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 18.87 -1.5 5
29 Colin Berger JR Perry 18.99 -1.4 3
30 Trevor Danielson FR Gilbert 19.57 -1.4 3
31 Craig Davis JR Queen Creek 19.85 -1.4 3
32 Connor Sanchez JR Liberty 19.91 -1.6 4
33 Mike Johnson SO Casteel 19.95 -1.4 3
34 Julian Ramirez JR Liberty 19.96 -1.5 5
35 Hayden Sulwer SR Mountain Ridge 20.00 -1.5 5
36 Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert 20.10 -1.6 6
37 Luke Berger JR Perry 20.14 -1.4 3
38 Javontae Moffett SO Desert Sunrise 20.45 -2.3 1
39 Xavier Romero SO Skyline 20.64 -2.3 1
40 John Potter SO Cactus Shadows 20.81 -1.5 2
41 Mathew Macias FR Vista Grande 20.98 -1.4 3
42 Kaden Millner JR Higley 21.02 -2.3 1
43 Sammuel Creed FR Crismon 21.10 -1.4 3
44 Owen Anthony JR Seton 21.22 -1.5 2
45 Nyeem Smith FR Desert Sunrise 21.81 -2.3 1
46 Joseph McAuliff JR Seton 23.11 -1.5 2
47 Jaxon Stallings SO Crismon 23.50 -1.5 2
48 Matias Nieto JR Peoria 23.51 -1.5 2
49 Cole Nelson SO Cactus Shadows 23.56 -1.5 2
50 Carter McLaughlin FR Cactus Shadows 23.74 -1.5 2
51 Alex Craff-Strickland FR Cactus Shadows 24.74 -2.3 1
-- Tristan Zuniga SO Williams Field DQ -1.5 5 No Hurdle Attempt
-- Conner Willis SR Snowflake DQ -1.6 6 Hooking
-- Connor Littau SR Gilbert DQ +0.0 7 No Hurdle Attempt
-- Aime Lamour FR Desert Sunrise DQ -2.3 1 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 44.07 3/6/2020 Kiana Kai, Campo Verde
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saira Prince SR Williams Field 43.48! 7 10
2 Imani Galera-Young SR Chandler 46.26 7 8
3 Raegan Richardsen SR Queen Creek 47.31 7 6
4 Nikki Senczakowica-Gibo FR Mountain Ridge 48.65 6 5
5 Addison Johnson SO Queen Creek 48.90 6 4
6 Jadyn Montgomery JR Queen Creek 49.29 5 3
7 Hannah Droeg JR Casteel 49.75 7 2
8 Emily Noble JR Queen Creek 50.20 7 1
9 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 50.28 7
10 Tessa Christensen JR Mountain View 50.38 6
11 Evonna Martin FR Hamilton 50.63 6
12 Sophia Merickel SR Cactus Shadows 50.65 1
13 Jayci Ballard FR Snowflake 50.67 5
14 Maclane Clark FR Perry 50.69 2
15 Sofia Venti SR Westwood 51.36 6
16 Julie English SO Crismon 51.64 1
17 Payton Cunico SO Casteel 51.95 7
18 Sadie Christensen FR Mountain View 52.38 4
19 Jai'dah Edwards JR Mountain Pointe 52.42 7
20 Tehya Beal JR Cactus Shadows 53.04 3
21 Jayden Jalbert JR Higley 53.05 5
22 Braxton Jones JR Snowflake 53.10 2
23 Kaja Brimhall JR Snowflake 53.27 5
24 Tatum Cadden SR Gilbert 53.42 5
25 Haddli Nichols JR Snowflake 53.46 4
26 Josie Smith JR Mountain View 53.53 4 53.526
27 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 53.53 3 53.528
28 London Kai SO Cactus Shadows 53.84 5
29 Nyla Cole SO Chandler 53.87 6
30 Tatum Heywood SR Desert Ridge 54.03 5
31 Mikaela Yablon Maheri SR Shadow Mountain 54.51 1
32 Kianna Reed JR Hamilton 55.12 6
33 Marley Peay SO Gilbert 55.28 4
34 Lauren Wong SO Mountain Ridge 55.29 4
35 Amanda Hermiz JR Liberty 55.43 5
36 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 55.79 3
37 Alyssa Rodrigez SO Peoria 55.98 1
38 Olivia Anderson JR Desert Mountain 56.00 3
39 Talitha Dubose SO Marcos de Niza 56.09 4
40 Tatum Droeg JR Casteel 56.66 6
41 Alyssa Moronez FR Crismon 56.71 1
42 Mai Piel FR Desert Mountain 56.82 4
43 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 57.02 4 57.015
44 Taylor Ehmke SO Eastmark 57.02 4 57.018
45 Rylee Daukus JR Liberty 57.24 3
46 Elizabeth Romero JR Mesquite 57.48 1
47 Halle Hironaka FR Gilbert 58.34 3
48 Emma Pettera SO Desert Ridge 59.91 3
49 Isabella Delarosa JR Eastmark 1:00.23 3
50 Gwen Haines JR Cactus Shadows 1:01.16 2
51 Demi Elliot-Powell SO Williams Field 1:01.81 2
52 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 1:01.86 2
53 Marlee Hernandez SO Shadow Mountain 1:02.00 2
54 Jillian Brady SO Crismon 1:02.82 3
55 Hayley Kuenning SO Mesquite 1:12.23 2
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 39.52 3/6/2020 Hayden Worsuick, Basha
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Price JR Desert Ridge 39.55 9 10
2 Vance Nilsson JR Gilbert 39.66 9 8
3 Legend Stewart JR Westwood 40.47 9 6
4 Matthew Braun SR Mountain Pointe 41.11 8 5
5 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 41.23 9 4
6 Hayze Comstock SR Mountain Ridge 41.78 9 3
7 Mateo Hernandez JR Shadow Mountain 42.27 8 2
8 Hunter Clare SR Combs 42.55 8 1
9 Josiah Dye SR Williams Field 42.67 9
10 Michael Noyd SO Chandler 42.99 7
11 Eric Leiber SR Queen Creek 43.46 8
12 Dylan Chapman SR Queen Creek 43.47 7
13 Richard Lucero SO Hamilton 43.74 6
14 Conner Willis SR Snowflake 44.11 8
15 Luke Mollineaux JR Liberty 44.12 8
16 Collin Minnaar JR Eastmark 44.22 7
17 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 44.39 7
18 Hayden Sulwer SR Mountain Ridge 44.42 7
19 Brody Alkire SR Queen Creek 44.50 7
20 Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert 44.52 6
21 Liam Dunn SR Casteel 44.58 8
22 Landon Shuster JR Queen Creek 44.60 6
23 Jonathan Pitts JR Snowflake 45.08 8
24 Colin Berger JR Perry 45.18 5
25 Tristan Zuniga SO Williams Field 45.20 7
26 Luke Berger JR Perry 45.33 6
27 Joseph Smith SR Maricopa 45.83 6
28 Tyee Hardy JR Maricopa 45.90 4
29 Amir Miller SR Mountain Pointe 46.00 5
30 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 46.06 6
31 John Potter SO Cactus Shadows 46.20 5
32 Nicolas Connors-Murray JR Eastmark 46.25 4
33 Noah Fletcher JR Liberty 46.62 5
34 Jake Siegrist SO Skyline 46.80 7
35 Connor Schilling JR Mountain Ridge 46.88 5
36 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 47.03 6
37 Matthew Shelton SO Higley 47.12 5
38 Jackson Sander SR Higley 47.21 3
39 Julian Ramirez JR Liberty 47.24 4
40 Jonathan Korolsky JR Mesquite 47.35 2
41 Matias Nieto JR Peoria 47.43 1
42 Connor Sanchez JR Liberty 47.65 5
43 Nathaniel Coronado SO Vista Grande 47.87 4
44 Jaion Corley SR Desert Ridge 47.96 7
45 Connor Littau SR Gilbert 48.05 9
46 Aidan Colbert FR Williams Field 48.07 4
47 McKade Clark JR Casteel 48.36 6
48 Aaron Giannetti FR Gilbert 48.54 4
49 Xavier Romero SO Skyline 48.74 4
50 Jayden Regnier JR Sahuaro 48.76 2
51 Myrie Drew SO Marcos de Niza 49.64 1
52 Chayce Ballard SO Snowflake 50.09 3
53 Gabriel Herrera JR Seton 50.91 4
54 Owen Anthony JR Seton 51.25 3
55 Angel Becerra SO Vista Grande 51.28 4
56 Braeden Kleinhanzel JR Vista Grande 51.59 3
57 Jacob Salazar JR Mesquite 52.36 1 52.354
58 Khaleb Johnson FR Maricopa 52.36 2 52.357
59 Corwin Larson FR Snowflake 53.38 2
60 Alex Craff-Strickland FR Cactus Shadows 53.68 3
61 Jaxon Stallings SO Crismon 53.89 2
62 Joseph McAuliff JR Seton 54.65 2
63 Javontae Moffett SO Desert Sunrise 54.94 3
64 Andrew May JR Higley 55.65 3
65 Carter McLaughlin FR Cactus Shadows 1:00.41 3
66 Cole Nelson SO Cactus Shadows 1:02.10 3
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 48.00 3/2/2018 Chandler, Chandler
D Black, J Gruenwald, A Harris, Z Chest
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 47.48! 3 10
1) Drycaea Berry SR 2) S'Niyah Cade SO
3) Donnice Ezealah SO 4) Imani Galera-Young SR
2 Hamilton 47.92! 3 8
1) Jaiden Ware FR 2) Kori Martin JR
3) Evonna Martin FR 4) Jaylah McDonnell JR
3 Mountain Pointe 49.65 3 6
1) Nalaejah Harris JR 2) Brilyance Miller SR
3) Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR 4) Ianna Goode SR
4 Liberty 50.06 3 5
1) Mia Kemp SO 2) Bri Barclay SR
3) Naomi Graney FR 4) Addysan Prassas FR
5 Mountain View 51.00 3 4
1) Sadie Gardner JR 2) Leah Markovic SR
3) Jessica Welch FR 4) Isabella Luna JR
6 Queen Creek 51.74 2 3
1) Jade Berry SR 2) Kylee Blair FR
3) Corie Shull JR 4) Keira Taylor SO
7 Mountain Ridge 51.77 1 2
1) Ellie Cardiff JR 2) Emma Johnson JR
3) Nikki Senczakowica-Gibo FR 4) Hannah Bridge SO
8 Westwood 52.03 2 1
1) Izzy Bailey JR 2) Lia Schwartzlow SR
3) Sofia Venti SR 4) Chiliyah Davis-Ellis SO
9 Casteel 52.18 3
1) Brooklyn Lamoureaux SO 2) Tatum Droeg JR
3) Hannah Droeg JR 4) Aria Cain JR
10 Perry 52.35 1
1) Savannah Richter JR 2) Carrington Little SR
3) Adalynn Buyack SR 4) Chloe Brown SR
11 Desert Mountain 52.38 3
1) Allison Gotway SO 2) Genevieve Alexander JR
3) Adora Davis FR 4) Mikella Davis JR
12 Snowflake 52.69 1
1) Kaytlin LaDuke SO 2) Ellie Huish SO
3) Hailey Jones FR 4) Jayci Ballard FR
13 Eastmark 53.08 3
1) Jazlyn Burrows SO 2) Taylor Ehmke SO
3) Paige Martin JR 4) Kylee Pinon JR
14 Cactus Shadows 54.20 2
1) London Kai SO 2) Gracyn Griffith JR
3) Josephine Rayl SO 4) Jaelyn Waage FR
15 Desert Ridge 54.87 2
1) Alexus Franks SO 2) Giulliana Giustizia SR
3) Kameron Cockfield JR 4) Kaylin Schurger SO
16 Mesquite 55.04 1
1) Anne Schimpf SR 2) Teagan Keil JR
3) Jalynn Shannon FR 4) Charli Slater SO
17 Maricopa 55.18 1
1) Damia Allen SO 2) Makayla Armstrong FR
3) Grace Hamrick SO 4) Yarittza Ducan JR
18 Combs 55.63 1
1) Lena Fisher JR 2) Isabella Hatch SO
3) Jordan Horton JR 4) Jalynn Washington SO
19 Seton Catholic 56.79 2
1) Thalia Fickett FR 2) Daniela Fimbres JR
3) Stephanie Cosentino SR 4) Sophia Bartoszek FR
20 Gilbert 57.09 2
1) Jade Joseph SO 2) Laila Jones SO
3) Tatum Cadden SR 4) Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR
21 Shadow Mountain 57.43 2
1) Pyper McDonald JR 2) Alizae Pichardo JR
3) Mikaela Yablon Maheri SR 4) Audrina Small FR
22 Marcos de Niza 57.88 2
1) Na'Rya Cunningham SO 2) Talitha Dubose SO
3) Amalia Wrigley JR 4) Leah Thompson FR
23 Peoria 58.05 1
1) Irie Patino FR 2) Aniya Hawkins FR
3) Kaelyn Cervantes SO 4) Jussiah Rosario-Bamba SO
24 Desert Sunrise 1:01.10 1
1) Larissa Lopez Gutierrez FR 2) Brooklyn Thompson SO
3) Cassidi Clark FR 4) Jada Hill FR
-- Vista Grande DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Addyson Francis SO 2) Haley Hall JR
3) Amireonya Williams FR 4) Malinah Whatley SO
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 42.01 3/6/2020 Chandler, Chandler
T Tippett, Q Adams, K Taylor, J Brown-Taylor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 42.64 4 10
1) Jhaylin Palmer SR 2) Jayden Davis SR
3) Chase Shumate SO 4) Izaac Patterson SR
2 Chandler 42.65 4 8
1) Darius Cade SO 2) Geramiah Flunder SO
3) Sammie Hunter JR 4) Otis Knapper JR
3 Mountain View 42.84 4 6
1) Dionys Cesar SR 2) Zack Gaumont SR
3) Kaleb Murdock SR 4) Nerville Ntui JR
4 Gilbert 43.03 4 5
1) Preston Rohr SR 2) Vance Nilsson JR
3) Connor Littau SR 4) Eli Jackson SR
5 Mountain Ridge 43.41 2 4
1) Isaiah King JR 2) Julian King SR
3) Lucas Little JR 4) Nathan Moreno JR
6 Higley 43.74 4 3
1) Carter Hancock SR 2) Daxen Hall JR
3) Dominic Esposito SR 4) Jaden Taylor SO
7 Hamilton 43.88 4 2
1) Breylon Blount JR 2) Camden Ehrlich SO
3) Hayden Nikolaus SR 4) Legend Bernard JR
8 Marcos de Niza 44.13 3 1
1) Kenyan Brewer JR 2) Lorenzo Alexander JR
3) Braesen Leon JR 4) Jamaal Young SR
9 Queen Creek 44.49 4
1) Crew Leavitt SO 2) Darien Kattner SO
3) Davey Morales SR 4) Jaunte Liles SR
10 Perry 44.83 2
1) Joshua Weatherspoon SR 2) Max Wendelschafer FR
3) Aaron Tad-y SR 4) Nathan Duerksen JR
11 Westwood 45.10 3
1) Daylin Burch JR 2) Keith Orapa Benedict SR
3) Legend Stewart JR 4) Kylan Sanders JR
12 Skyline 45.43 2
1) Wyatt Grant SO 2) Aidan Smith FR
3) Alexander Cook JR 4) Jordan Blake JR
13 Queen Creek 'B' 45.61 1
14 Casteel 46.11 3
1) Kendan Cain FR 2) James Williams SR
3) Zack Brown JR 4) Jeremiah Newcombe JR
15 Cactus Shadows 46.25 3
1) Joseph Luna SO 2) Rhett Rogers SO
3) Nick Ament SR 4) Donivan Dixon FR
16 Eastmark 46.48 3
1) Daylan Chichester JR 2) Devyn Johnson SR
3) Austin Johnston SR 4) Kaiden Mccarty SR
17 Maricopa 46.54 2
1) Michael Hester SO 2) Dion Johnson-McKain FR
3) Charles Walker SR 4) Caleb Garcia SR
18 Sahuaro 46.57 4
1) Amon Batain JR 2) Asa Fish SR
3) Nicholas Ponds JR 4) Bryce Marine-Bess JR
19 Shadow Mountain 46.85 3
1) Anthony Lindsey SR 2) Arturo Nubez JR
3) Kole Hysong SO 4) Mateo Hernandez JR
20 Seton Catholic 47.00 3
1) Alec Hurtado FR 2) Ryan Creech JR
3) Nick Pongratz SO 4) Ryan Welp SR
21 Peoria 47.13 2
1) Sebastian Carrillo JR 2) Manuel Zuniga SO
3) Damon Potter SR 4) David Rojas FR
22 Desert Sunrise 47.44 2
1) Aime Lamour FR 2) Ezekiel-Ryder Orian FR
3) Zamari McCoy-Denton SO 4) Alexander Jones FR
23 Desert Mountain 47.49 2
1) BadiNur Amini FR 2) Brody Reising FR
3) Cody Klann FR 4) Ezra Davis FR
24 Combs 49.17 2
1) Mack Beach SR 2) Nathaniel Goff SR
3) Branson Moak FR 4) Benjamin Gardner JR
25 Vista Grande 49.70 1
1) Aaron Stuart SO 2) Angel Valdez SO
3) Mathew Macias FR 4) Killian Mummert SO
26 Mesquite 50.78 1
1) Jayden Vijil JR 2) Peter Villanez SR
3) Kenyon McGruder JR 4) Dillon Adams JR
27 Desert Ridge 52.32 3
1) Jaion Corley SR 2) Carson Beedle JR
3) Samuel Johns JR 4) Rylan Sargent SO
-- Snowflake DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Gionn Jones FR 2) Slade Fish SR
3) Karter Raban SO 4) Jordan Mowers SR
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:54.92 3/6/2020 Chandler, Chandler
A Harris, T Henderson, J Johnson, K Kragrud
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 4:00.59 3 10
1) Drycaea Berry SR 2) S'Niyah Cade SO
3) Donnice Ezealah SO 4) Imani Galera-Young SR
2 Hamilton 4:13.15 2 8
1) Evonna Martin FR 2) Sage Patzer SR
3) Kori Martin JR 4) Mia McClure JR
3 Queen Creek 4:13.75 3 6
1) Hadlee Hardt FR 2) Corie Shull JR
3) Jade Berry SR 4) Nicole Ripperdan FR
4 Williams Field 4:14.39 3 5
1) Claire Sturgeon FR 2) Saira Prince SR
3) Skylar Clark SO 4) Madison Patterson JR
5 Casteel 4:21.23 3 4
1) Hannah Droeg JR 2) Payton Cunico SO
3) Aria Cain JR 4) Sophia Hernandez FR
6 Westwood 4:21.76 2 3
1) Chiliyah Davis-Ellis SO 2) Amivi Boko SR
3) Sofia Venti SR 4) Sharlynn Arreola Palomares SO
7 Mountain Ridge 4:23.40 1 2
1) Ellie Galligan JR 2) Kiana Breuer SR
3) Kaydence Porter FR 4) Nikki Senczakowica-Gibo FR
8 Snowflake 4:24.92 1 1
1) Hailey Jones FR 2) Kaja Brimhall JR
3) Ryleigh Smith SR 4) Anna Lancaster SR
9 Higley 4:31.04 2
1) Maya Billan FR 2) Addison Halliday SR
3) Elise Miner FR 4) Jayden Jalbert JR
10 Gilbert 4:32.30 3
1) Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR 2) Marley Peay SO
3) Jade Joseph SO 4) Tatum Cadden SR
11 Skyline 4:38.59 1
1) Mayte Manuel JR 2) Abby Oberfield JR
3) Serina Barrera SR 4) Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO
12 Combs 4:40.65 1
1) Isabella Hatch SO 2) Jordan Horton JR
3) Jalynn Washington SO 4) Kiley Bush SR
13 Liberty 4:42.69 3
1) Isabella Bisson SO 2) McKinley Blanton SR
3) Kayla Doubet JR 4) Alana Johnson-Wilson FR
14 Desert Ridge 4:46.59 2
1) Elizabeth Mantanona SR 2) Jazelle Leavitt FR
3) Aubree Hyer FR 4) Kendyl Patters JR
15 Maricopa 4:55.56 2
1) Illiana Sote FR 2) Lauryn Dillard JR
3) Grace Hamrick SO 4) Damia Allen SO
16 Cactus Shadows 4:59.15 2
1) Gracyn Griffith JR 2) Addison Brackley FR
3) Briana Whited FR 4) Karli Neff SR
17 Desert Sunrise 5:46.69 1
1) Ashley Aguilar FR 2) Leana Guild FR
3) Mixely Diaz Luque SO 4) Zerennity McCoy-Denton FR
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:20.98 3/1/2019 Chandler, Chandler
L Tellis, J Brown-Taylor, K Carter, D Eppinger
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilbert 3:21.99 3 10
1) Connor Littau SR 2) Vance Nilsson JR
3) Preston Rohr SR 4) Eli Jackson SR
2 Mountain Pointe 3:22.30 3 8
1) Isaiah Brown SR 2) Matthew Braun SR
3) Jeremiah Smith JR 4) Jayden Davis SR
3 Chandler 3:24.82 3 6
1) Darius Cade SO 2) Geramiah Flunder SO
3) Sammie Hunter JR 4) Otis Knapper JR
4 Higley 3:33.99 3 5 3:33.982
1) Pry'nce Millman SO 2) Kyler Peck SR
3) Carter Hancock SR 4) Ian Seare SR
5 Perry 3:33.99 1 4 3:33.985
1) Sage Spilsbury JR 2) Luke Berger JR
3) Samuel Ford SR 4) Jeffrey Nwalor SO
6 Queen Creek 3:35.58 2 3
1) Zachary Ripperdan JR 2) Jayden Weingarten FR
3) Brody Rogers FR 4) Daniel Warren JR
7 Williams Field 3:35.76 2 2
1) Nathaniel Kautz FR 2) Jackson Finter FR
3) Tyree McSwain FR 4) James McSwain JR
8 Mountain View 3:36.63 3 1
1) Kaleb Murdock SR 2) Peter Winward SR
3) Ayden Stock JR 4) Hodden Marks JR
9 Desert Ridge 3:39.73 3
1) Gabriel Price JR 2) Andrew Hines FR
3) Jace Navarrete SR 4) Blake Alexander JR
10 Casteel 3:40.23 2
1) Kendan Cain FR 2) Zack Brown JR
3) Jeremiah Newcombe JR 4) Asher St Pierre SO
11 Combs 3:41.63 3
1) Chase Theabold JR 2) Hunter Clare SR
3) Mack Beach SR 4) Benjamin Gardner JR
12 Eastmark 3:42.58 2
1) Devyn Johnson SR 2) Bryson Nielsen SO
3) Michael Valenzuela JR 4) Nicolas Connors-Murray JR
13 Desert Mountain 3:43.43 2
1) Connor Jensen SO 2) Nathan Kraatz SO
3) David Tester FR 4) Michael Bostrom SO
14 Marcos de Niza 3:43.57 2
1) DJ Drew JR 2) Luke Sieveking SR
3) Braesen Leon JR 4) Jamaal Young SR
15 Snowflake 3:43.85 1
1) Trey Flake SR 2) Christian Smith FR
3) Kirk Williams JR 4) Gionn Jones FR
16 Mountain Ridge 3:49.74 2
1) Tripp Heather SO 2) Eric Reed FR
3) Hamza Ehtisham SO 4) Collin Derrick SO
17 Skyline 3:53.31 2
1) Wyatt Grant SO 2) Jake Siegrist SO
3) Tristan Harrington SO 4) Austin Richey JR
18 Maricopa 3:53.33 1
1) Charles Walker SR 2) Shamar Cary SR
3) Joseph Smith SR 4) Caleb Garcia SR
19 Mesquite 3:53.68 1
1) Tanner Early JR 2) Austen Nieva JR
3) Dirk Olson FR 4) Peter Villanez SR
20 Vista Grande 3:55.51 2
1) Nathaniel Coronado SO 2) Ramses Yon FR
3) Jordan Verduzco SR 4) Jamal Collins FR
21 Cactus Shadows 3:57.57 1
1) Andrew Villegas SO 2) Marshall Lasater SO
3) Kellen Stephens FR 4) Jaden Grandon JR
22 Sahuaro 3:58.38 1
1) Zander Basham SO 2) Elijah Smith JR
3) Jaiden Weisenberget SO 4) Jesus Nunez JR
23 Queen Creek 'B' 4:01.07 1
24 Westwood 4:05.14 1
1) Legend Stewart JR 2) Keith Orapa Benedict SR
3) Anthony Ferreiro JR 4) Daylin Burch JR
25 Desert Sunrise 4:15.60 1
1) Kaiden Perez FR 2) Dominiq Rivera FR
3) Nyeem Smith FR 4) Ezekiel-Ryder Orian FR
Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 9:56.86 3/6/2020 Perry, Perry
K Miller, S Stevens, K Miller, T Lovell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casteel 10:24.86 10
1) Capri Hancock FR 2) Celedonia Jensen JR
3) Olivia Jensen SO 4) Lucy Schloderback SO
2:33.662 (2:33.662) 5:12.554 (2:38.892) 7:54.805 (2:42.251)
10:24.858 (2:30.053)
2 Queen Creek 10:26.03 8
1) Kendra Guest SR 2) Hadlee Hardt FR
3) Nicole Ripperdan FR 4) Madison Hunter SO
2:31.272 (2:31.272) 5:08.716 (2:37.444) 7:48.072 (2:39.356)
10:26.021 (2:37.949)
3 Snowflake 10:32.95 6
1) Addie Craner SO 2) Evalyn Perez SO
3) Ryleigh Smith SR 4) Anna Lancaster SR
2:37.091 (2:37.091) 5:15.132 (2:38.041) 7:55.638 (2:40.506)
10:32.942 (2:37.304)
4 Mountain View 10:48.59 5
1) Lindsay Welch SR 2) Kaisa Williams SO
3) Natalie Roberts SO 4) Tana Shamo SR
2:35.809 (2:35.809) 5:25.230 (2:49.421) 8:04.796 (2:39.566)
10:48.587 (2:43.791)
5 Desert Ridge 11:04.67 4
1) Riley Burger SR 2) Aubree Hyer FR
3) Jazelle Leavitt FR 4) Kendyl Patters JR
2:41.838 (2:41.838) 5:30.919 (2:49.081) 8:16.948 (2:46.029)
11:04.670 (2:47.722)
6 Vista Grande 11:26.49 3
1) Madison Graffius SO 2) Sophia Esparza SR
3) Gabriela Angulo JR 4) Akayla Hernandez FR
2:40.174 (2:40.174) 5:36.672 (2:56.498) 8:37.137 (3:00.465)
11:26.481 (2:49.344)
7 Williams Field 11:27.19 2
1) Claire Sturgeon FR 2) Kinsey Gyolai JR
3) Belen Besich SR 4) Kendal Bonjour SO
3:02.345 (3:02.345) 5:50.553 (2:48.208) 8:42.533 (2:51.980)
11:27.187 (2:44.654)
8 Cactus Shadows 11:36.97 1
1) Sofia Oliart SO 2) Kylee Nelson JR
3) Megan Motter SO 4) Ava Harris JR
2:43.987 (2:43.987) 5:47.386 (3:03.399) 8:44.208 (2:56.822)
11:36.963 (2:52.755)
9 Combs 11:38.81
1) Lena Fisher JR 2) Heather Bush FR
3) Gabriela Schumacher FR 4) Kiley Bush SR
2:44.607 (2:44.607) 5:43.852 (2:59.245) 8:51.226 (3:07.374)
11:38.802 (2:47.576)
10 Maricopa 12:22.87
1) Ulissa Garcia SO 2) Lauryn Dillard JR
3) Jalye Mendez SO 4) Faith Falco JR
2:47.303 (2:47.303) 6:18.062 (3:30.759) 9:24.540 (3:06.478)
12:22.866 (2:58.326)
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:14.04 3/6/2009 , Ironwood Ridge
S Magnuson, E Schmidt, A Li, S Schaefer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Queen Creek 8:27.69 10
1) Zachary Ripperdan JR 2) Brody Rogers FR
3) Tyler Larson SO 4) Gaven Naef SR
2:17.458 (2:17.458) 4:21.860 (2:04.402) 6:29.777 (2:07.917)
8:27.690 (1:57.913)
2 Mountain View 8:31.37 8
1) Peter Winward SR 2) Calvin Beynon JR
3) Connor Chaffee SR 4) Ryder Kocherhans JR
2:04.038 (2:04.038) 4:17.547 (2:13.509) 6:31.469 (2:13.922)
8:31.363 (1:59.894)
3 Williams Field 8:33.67 6
1) Caymn Hahn SO 2) Nathaniel Kautz FR
3) Tyree McSwain FR 4) Sheamus Dike JR
2:06.631 (2:06.631) 4:20.823 (2:14.192) 6:34.032 (2:13.209)
8:33.667 (1:59.635)
4 Casteel 8:35.50 5
1) Joshua Glass SO 2) Braydon Sculley FR
3) Max Crockett SO 4) Gibson Calamia SR
2:03.675 (2:03.675) 4:22.893 (2:19.218) 6:35.664 (2:12.771)
8:35.493 (1:59.829)
5 Higley 8:48.65 4
1) Harrison Bennon SR 2) Tyson Miner SO
3) Spencer Pospisil SR 4) Matthew Shelton SO
2:13.756 (2:13.756) 4:22.670 (2:08.914) 6:30.855 (2:08.185)
8:48.649 (2:17.794)
6 Vista Grande 8:51.83 3
1) Eduardo Aviles SO 2) Dustin Lemaster SO
3) Julien Villescaz SO 4) Jordan Verduzco SR
2:11.943 (2:11.943) 4:24.146 (2:12.203) 6:41.886 (2:17.740)
8:51.824 (2:09.938)
7 Snowflake 8:57.86 2
1) Kirk Williams JR 2) Trey Flake SR
3) Christian Smith FR 4) Tate Lunt SR
2:10.970 (2:10.970) 4:29.091 (2:18.121) 6:52.525 (2:23.434)
8:57.858 (2:05.333)
8 Chandler 8:59.82 1
1) Ryan Fornaro SR 2) David Knierim FR
3) Sebastian Washkevich JR 4) Xavier Diaz JR
2:14.294 (2:14.294) 4:27.261 (2:12.967) 6:47.924 (2:20.663)
8:59.816 (2:11.892)
9 Liberty 9:01.42
1) Jackson Hoppus SO 2) Luke Hensel SO
3) Christian Garcia FR 4) Caleb Thomas JR
2:12.052 (2:12.052) 4:31.526 (2:19.474) 6:49.465 (2:17.939)
9:01.419 (2:11.954)
10 Desert Ridge 9:10.55
1) Blake Alexander JR 2) Nathan Mabb JR
3) Ryan Ford SR 4) Ronald Smith SR
2:16.824 (2:16.824) 4:36.317 (2:19.493) 7:00.530 (2:24.213)
9:10.541 (2:10.011)
11 Combs 9:12.26
1) Jackson Bodell JR 2) Brayden Anglin SO
3) Kyle Watson SR 4) Luke Jensen JR
2:16.682 (2:16.682) 4:36.465 (2:19.783) 6:55.047 (2:18.582)
9:12.254 (2:17.207)
12 Seton Catholic 9:28.44
1) Emilio Llanas JR 2) Samuel Bartoszek SR
3) David Williams FR 4) Andrew Ronquillo FR
2:25.082 (2:25.082) 4:50.842 (2:25.760) 7:18.044 (2:27.202)
9:28.433 (2:10.389)
13 Mountain Ridge 9:29.20
1) Chandler Devinney SR 2) Ishaan Handa JR
3) Jackson Howe JR 4) Zander Wood SO
2:16.341 (2:16.341) 4:49.433 (2:33.092) 7:05.532 (2:16.099)
9:29.191 (2:23.659)
14 Marcos de Niza 9:35.13
1) Luke Sieveking SR 2) Jayden Copeland JR
3) Cesar Villalobos SO 4) Jesus Angulo SR
2:28.441 (2:28.441) 4:50.969 (2:22.528) 7:20.205 (2:29.236)
9:35.129 (2:14.924)
15 Gilbert 9:59.93
1) Kade Black JR 2) Cody Martinez SO
3) Austin Lane FR 4) Hayden Etsitty SO
2:21.016 (2:21.016) 4:57.058 (2:36.042) 7:25.538 (2:28.480)
9:59.928 (2:34.390)
16 Cactus Shadows 10:16.72
1) Ben Morgan SO 2) Josh Spitzberg FR
3) Jake Spitzberg FR 4) Gavin Peirce JR
2:28.946 (2:28.946) 5:14.700 (2:45.754) 7:49.309 (2:34.609)
10:16.720 (2:27.411)
17 Maricopa 10:32.42
1) Micah Gores FR 2) Filimon Kednmarey JR
3) Brayden DeMascio FR 4) Ryland Schweiter FR
2:19.990 (2:19.990) 5:07.559 (2:47.569) 7:54.708 (2:47.149)
10:32.416 (2:37.708)
18 Desert Sunrise 12:11.75
1) Noah Thompson FR 2) Nicholas Droste FR
3) Holden Stratton SO 4) Rasheen Solomon-Henny FR
3:01.163 (3:01.163) 5:53.668 (2:52.505) 8:55.442 (3:01.774)
12:11.741 (3:16.299)
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-05 3/6/2009 Sierra Meyer, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Viann Vanderwall SR Queen Creek 5-07.00! 1.70m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08
P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Hailee Westover SO Snowflake 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Jazlyn Burrows SO Eastmark 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O O XO XXX
4 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Lily Lundberg SR Snowflake 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Adelin Flake JR Snowflake 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XXX
6 Nicole Hipps SO Snowflake 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XXX
8 Tessa Lewis FR Liberty 4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO O O XXX
9 Belicia Reaves FR Higley 4-10.00 1.47m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O XO XXX
10 Kianna Reed JR Hamilton 4-10.00 1.47m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O XXO XO XXX
11 Corrine Jones FR Queen Creek 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
12 Abriel Wright SR Mountain Pointe 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XO XXX
13 Kendall Niva SR Mountain Ridge 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XXO XXX
13 Kathleen Farley SO Perry 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XXO XXX
15 Rebecca Stratford JR Mountain View 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXO XXX
16 Cori McGrath SR Mountain View 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
17 Daycee Shurtleff JR Combs 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XX
18 Mackenzie Anderson JR Mountain Ridge 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
19 Isis Smith JR Chandler 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P XO XXO XXX
20 Nevaeh Bolt JR Perry 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
P O XXX
21 Lucie McGrath FR Mountain View 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
21 LaToya Brooks SO Williams Field 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
21 Harley Hubbard SO Gilbert 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
21 Sophia Esparza SR Vista Grande 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
25 Megan Motter SO Cactus Shadows 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
26 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO XXX
27 Sophie Palmer JR Westwood 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
28 Kylah Victum SO Desert Sunrise 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
-- Mary Turner SR Peoria NH
4-02
XXX
-- Izzy Bailey JR Westwood NH
4-02
XXX
-- Chloe Bingham SR Queen Creek NH
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P P XXX
-- Lisa Braks SO Cactus Shadows NH
4-02
XXX
-- Briana Whited FR Cactus Shadows NH
4-02
XXX
-- Hailey Connor SR Liberty NH
4-02 4-04
P XXX
-- Phylicia Casso SO Westwood NH
4-02
XXX
-- Aubry Hurst FR Desert Ridge NH
4-02
XXX
-- Mikayla Kuenning SR Mesquite NH
4-02
XXX
-- Ashlyn Michael FR Cactus Shadows NH
4-02
XXX
-- Madelyn Johnston SO Mesquite NH
4-02
XXX
-- Charlee Juvan FR Mountain View NH
4-02
XXX
-- Faith Falco JR Maricopa NH
4-02
XXX
-- Shyloe Lindsey SO Maricopa NH
4-02
XXX
-- Charlotte Sharp FR Westwood NH
4-02
XXX
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-09 3/3/2017 Dylan Kay, Snowflake
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayze Comstock SR Mountain Ridge 6-02.00 1.87m 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Dallin Hatch SR Snowflake 6-00.00 1.82m 7
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O P O XXX
2 Christopher Arviso SR Mountain Pointe 6-00.00 1.82m 7
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O O XXX
4 Evan O'Toole SR Hamilton 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P XO O XO XXX
5 Jaion Corley SR Desert Ridge 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 James Wagner JR Liberty 5-10.00 1.77m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXO XXX
7 Nathan Moreno JR Mountain Ridge 5-10.00 1.77m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXO
8 Jaxon Branch JR Chandler 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
9 Logan Holindrake JR Gilbert 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
11 DJ Drew JR Marcos de Niza 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXX
11 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O O XXX
13 Zachary Hall JR Snowflake 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO P XXX
13 Mason Villela JR Gilbert 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
15 Ryder Hall FR Snowflake 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXO XXX
16 Asa Fish SR Sahuaro 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
16 Victor Sandrin SR Mountain Ridge 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
18 Aiden Price SR Mountain Pointe 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
18 Brenton Sargent SR Desert Ridge 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
20 Daylan Chichester JR Eastmark 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
21 Braylen Singleton JR Chandler 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
21 Trevor Danielson FR Gilbert 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
23 Jayven Price SR Mountain Pointe 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Justin Czachor SO Shadow Mountain 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Corbyn Downs FR Vista Grande 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XX
23 Spencer Lee SO Queen Creek 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Braylon Gardner JR Liberty 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Jamari Johnson JR Marcos de Niza 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Tanner Early JR Mesquite 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
30 Nicholas Ponds JR Sahuaro 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
30 Brock Brimhall FR Snowflake 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
30 Connor Wirries JR Apache Junction 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
30 Tate Alger SR Perry 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
30 DeAndre Gatlin JR Mountain View 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
-- Jesus Nunez JR Sahuaro NH
5-04
XXX
-- Connor O'Dell SR Perry NH
5-04
XXX
-- Matt Neurauter FR Cactus Shadows NH
5-04
XXX
-- Kamari Sleet SR Westwood NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jacob Wallace FR Mountain View NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jhaimier Walker SO Marcos de Niza NH
5-04
XXX
-- Trey Youngker FR Liberty NH
5-04
XXX
-- Angel Vasquez SO Peoria NH
5-04
XXX
-- Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert NH
5-04 5-06
P XXX
-- Xavier Gutierrez SO Perry NH
5-04
XXX
-- Myrie Drew SO Marcos de Niza NH
5-04
XXX
-- Mateo Hernandez JR Shadow Mountain NH
5-04
XXX
-- Carter Hancock SR Higley NH
5-04 5-06
P XXX
-- Alexander Casey JR Eastmark NH
5-04
XXX
-- Dennis Church JR Apache Junction NH
5-04
XXX
-- Gaven Bodell SO Combs NH
5-04
XXX
-- Craig Davis JR Queen Creek NH
5-04
XXX
-- Kalen Conley FR Cactus Shadows NH
5-04
XXX
-- Brody Madrid SO Shadow Mountain NH
5-04
XXX
-- Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline NH
5-04
XXX
-- Logan Kuznia FR Maricopa NH
5-04
XXX
-- Carter McLaughlin FR Cactus Shadows NH
5-04
XXX
-- Zamari McCoy-Denton SO Desert Sunrise NH
5-04
XXX
-- Regnier Jayden SO Sahuaro NH
5-04
XXX
-- Payton Hill SO Liberty NH
5-04
XXX
-- Kaleo Kalama FR Eastmark NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jaylen Johnson SR Mountain Pointe NH
5-04
XXX
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-06 3/6/2020 Taylor Starkey, Casteel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Dillon SR Casteel 12-03.00 3.73m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
O O XXO XO XXO
2 Cheyenne Wetch SR Chandler 11-06.00 3.50m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXO XXX
3 Tyra Starkey SO Casteel 11-00.00 3.35m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O O XXX
4 Jordan Nantz JR Williams Field 10-06.00 3.20m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
5 Karli Neff SR Cactus Shadows 10-06.00 3.20m 3.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
5 Madisyn Williams JR Hamilton 10-06.00 3.20m 3.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
7 Addison Kohlmeier SO Hamilton 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
8 Kali Dickinson JR Chandler 10-00.00 3.04m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO O XXX
9 Mackenzie Anderson JR Mountain Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O O XO XXX
10 Nya Campbell FR Queen Creek 9-06.00 2.89m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO O XXO XXX
11 Charlotte Powell JR Mountain View 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
12 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O XXX
13 Shae Laskowski-Trant SO Chandler 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXO
14 Julia Pitman JR Perry 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 Sydney Sadowski SR Mountain View 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
14 Alyssa Moronez FR Crismon 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
17 Grace Huyter JR Mountain View 8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O O XXX
18 Alivea Teme SO Hamilton 8-06.00 2.59m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XO XXX
19 Alyson Small FR Crismon 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O
19 Belen Besich SR Williams Field 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
21 Elsie Williams SO Mountain View 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
22 Addison Niva SO Mountain Ridge 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XO XO XXX
22 Sade Cook SO Peoria 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXO XO XXX
24 Alexis Sauter SR Liberty 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
25 Joyce Gunaraj SR Perry 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
25 Elyzabeth Small FR Crismon 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
27 Nicole Schmidt JR Casteel 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XXO O XXX
28 Karly Southwick SR Combs 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXX
29 Tacie Kay JR Snowflake 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXO XXX
30 Emily Perez SO Snowflake 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXO XXX
31 Emily Collins JR Liberty 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
31 Amry Cardon FR Snowflake 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
33 Amilia Hempen JR Mountain Ridge 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
34 Chloe Gurule FR Casteel 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
34 Jazmyn Young SO Williams Field 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
36 Olivia O'Dell JR Maricopa 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
37 Alyssa Rodrigez SO Peoria 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
37 Leilah Baskerville SO Liberty 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
39 Hassel Enriquez SO Westwood 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
39 Audra Cottrell FR Snowflake 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Kaylikah Guiterrez JR Peoria NH
6-00
XXX
-- Lyric Guynn FR Hamilton NH
6-00
XXX
-- Daycee Shurtleff JR Combs NH
6-06
XXX
-- Elise Rivera FR Vista Grande NH
6-06
XXX
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 16-00 3/3/2012 Garrett Starkey, Basha
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dash Wassom FR Crismon 15-00.00 4.57m 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Easton Hatch SR Mountain View 14-06.00 4.41m 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO O XXX
3 Nathan Jacobson SR Perry 14-06.00 4.41m 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O XO O XO O XXX
4 Shane Ellard JR Perry 14-00.00 4.26m 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO O O XO XXX
5 Mason Mortenson SR Snowflake 13-06.00 4.11m 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XO XXX
6 Michael Mickelson JR Casteel 13-00.00 3.96m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O O XO XXX
7 Spencer Arnett JR Mountain View 13-00.00 3.96m 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Hyrum Hunter SR Queen Creek 12-06.00 3.81m 0.50
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
O XO O XXX
8 Andrew Noorda SR Casteel 12-06.00 3.81m 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XO O XXX
10 Charles Pieper SR Seton 12-06.00 3.81m
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O O XXX
11 Jaxon Wilson SO Mountain View 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO O XO XXX
11 Ethan Kahler JR Perry 12-06.00 3.81m
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO XXX
13 William Arnett SR Perry 12-06.00 3.81m
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XXO XXX
14 Ryan Pantel JR Hamilton 12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XO XXX
15 Russell LeDuc SO Hamilton 12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O XO XO XXX
16 Carter Mackey JR Mountain View 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
17 Justin Nantz JR Williams Field 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
18 Ryan Welp SR Seton 10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XXO XXX
19 Mike Johnson SO Casteel 10-00.00 3.04m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XXX
20 Jackson Hine JR Peoria 10-00.00 3.04m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
21 Mathew Edge JR Hamilton 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
22 Brylan Clark SR Snowflake 9-06.00 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O O XO XXX
23 McKade Clark JR Casteel 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
24 Jeff Jones JR Hamilton 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
25 Damon Potter SR Peoria 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
26 Hayyden Nichols FR Snowflake 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO O XXX
27 Caleb Ahlvin SO Mountain Ridge 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
27 Noah Barbeau JR Liberty 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
29 Bryce Carson FR Mesquite 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
30 Rian Dye SO Mesquite 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXX
31 Johnny Cooper FR Crismon 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
32 Blake Veldhuizn JR Mountain Ridge 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
32 Seth March SO Mesquite 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
34 Juan Leyva JR Vista Grande 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- Joel Smith SR Maricopa NH
8-00
XXX
-- Dwayne Engstrom SO Queen Creek NH
8-00
XXX
-- Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge NH
8-00
XXX
-- Andres Ortiz JR Marcos de Niza NH
8-00
XXX
-- Jaden Hutcherson SO Westwood NH
8-00
XXX
-- Braeden Kleinhanzel JR Vista Grande NH
8-00
XXX
-- Julian Shahlapour FR Seton NH
8-00
XXX
-- Michael Salazar SO Vista Grande NH
8-00
XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 18-03 3/4/2022 Brenna Rodriguez, Perry
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jaiden Ware FR Hamilton 17-10.00 -1.2 5.43m 10
16-04.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(1.2) 17-01(0.2) 16-09(-1.2) 17-10(-1.2) 17-04(-0.8)
2 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 17-03.00 0.8 5.25m 8
16-00(0.1) 16-06(1.6) 16-05(0.4) 17-03(0.8) 15-10(0.7) FOUL
3 Viann Vanderwall SR Queen Creek 17-01.00 1.5 5.20m 6
15-08(0.7) 17-01(1.5) FOUL 17-00(1.7) 15-11(+0.0) 15-07(NWI)
4 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR Mountain Pointe 16-10.50 1.1 5.14m 5
FOUL FOUL 15-11(1.3) 16-07(1.3) 16-10.50(1.1) 16-00(+0.0)
5 Rayna Gonzales JR Sahuaro 16-06.50 1.9 5.04m 4
15-05(1.3) 15-01(-1.4) 16-06.50(1.9) 14-07.50(0.1) FOUL 15-06(+0.0)
6 Teya Vallier FR Hamilton 16-03.50 +0.0 4.96m 3
16-01(2.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 15-07(1.7) 15-10(0.6) 16-00(0.8)
7 Lily Lundberg SR Snowflake 16-02.00 +0.0 4.92m 2
15-08(1.3) FOUL 15-11(1.9) 16-00(0.9) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL
8 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 16-01.50 1.0 4.91m 1
16-01.50(1.0) 15-10(0.9) 14-04.50(-1.5)
9 Olivia Dillon SR Casteel 16-00.50 -1.0 4.88m
16-00(1.0) 16-00.50(-1.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(-2.0) 15-06.50(0.9) 15-04.25(+0.0)
10 Kendall Niva SR Mountain Ridge 15-10.50 2.0 4.83m
14-11(+0.0) 15-10.50(2.0) 15-05.50(-1.1) 14-03(-1.2) FOUL 15-02(+0.0)
11 Emma Johnson JR Mountain Ridge 15-07.50 1.7 4.76m
14-05(-0.1) 15-07.50(1.7) 15-07(-0.1)
12 Ellie Huish SO Snowflake 15-07.00 1.5 4.74m
15-07(1.5) 15-06(+0.0) FOUL
13 Hannah Droeg JR Casteel 15-07.00 1.1 4.74m
15-04(1.4) 15-03.50(-1.9) 15-07(1.1)
14 Jaden Perala FR Hamilton 15-06.50 0.5 4.73m
15-06.50(0.5) 15-03(1.2) 15-05.50(-0.7)
15 Jade Joseph SO Gilbert J15-06.50 -1.4 4.73m
FOUL 14-01(-0.9) 15-06.50(-1.4)
16 Madison Murrow JR Sahuaro 15-05.50 1.7 4.71m
15-05.50(1.7) 15-00(2.4) 15-04.50(-0.9)
17 Alexis Sauter SR Liberty 15-04.50 1.2 4.68m
14-06(1.5) 14-05.50(-1.7) 15-04.50(1.2)
18 Payton Cunico SO Casteel 15-02.50 1.9 4.63m
15-02(+0.0) 15-02.50(1.9) 14-02.50(-0.4)
19 Hannah Bridge SO Mountain Ridge 14-11.00 1.0 4.54m
14-11(1.0) 14-03(0.1) 14-07(+0.0)
20 Carrington Little SR Perry 14-10.50 -1.0 4.53m
14-10.50(-1.0) 14-08(-0.3) 14-02.50(-1.1)
21 Ariana Valencia SR Skyline 14-10.00 -0.1 4.52m
14-00(+0.0) 14-10(-0.1) 14-05.50(1.6)
22 Savannah Richter JR Perry 14-09.00 0.5 4.49m
14-08(0.7) 14-09(0.5) 14-05(-1.4)
23 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 14-09.00 2.2 4.49m
14-09(2.2) FOUL 13-06(-1.3)
24 Belicia Reaves FR Higley 14-09.00 1.7 4.49m
14-09(1.7) FOUL FOUL
25 Hailee Westover SO Snowflake 14-08.50 -0.5 4.48m
13-07.50(+0.0) 13-06(-0.1) 14-08.50(-0.5)
26 Daniela Fimbres JR Seton 14-07.50 1.0 4.45m
14-07.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL
27 Diane Chege SR Casteel 14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
14-07(+0.0) 13-11.50(+0.0) 13-03(-0.2)
28 Addison Halliday SR Higley J14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
13-00(-0.1) 14-07(+0.0) 13-06(-1.1)
29 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe J14-07.00 -0.7 4.44m
14-07(-0.7) FOUL 12-08.50(0.4)
30 Giulliana Giustizia SR Desert Ridge 14-06.00 +0.0 4.41m
FOUL 14-06(+0.0) FOUL
31 Laci Heap SR Williams Field 14-05.00 0.5 4.39m
13-00(0.1) 12-06(-0.2) 14-05(0.5)
32 Maeli Rush JR Perry 14-04.00 0.7 4.36m
14-00.50(+0.0) 14-02(+0.0) 14-04(0.7)
33 Cece Marquez JR Queen Creek 14-04.00 -0.7 4.36m
13-02.50(-1.0) 13-04.50(-0.1) 14-04(-0.7)
34 Paige Martin JR Eastmark 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
12-05(0.3) 14-03(-0.0) 13-09(-0.1)
35 Adelin Flake JR Snowflake 14-01.00 1.8 4.29m
14-01(1.8) FOUL 13-07(+0.0)
36 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 14-00.00 -0.9 4.26m
14-00(-0.9) 13-10(2.3) 12-10(+0.0)
37 Teagan Keil JR Mesquite 13-11.00 1.0 4.24m
13-11(1.0) 13-07(+0.0) 12-07(0.6)
38 Cori McGrath SR Mountain View J13-11.00 0.4 4.24m
13-06.50(1.0) 11-00(-0.1) 13-11(0.4)
39 Lia Schwartzlow SR Westwood 13-10.50 1.3 4.22m
13-08.50(+0.0) 13-10.50(1.3) 13-08(-1.0)
40 Kaylin Revolt FR Crismon 13-09.50 -1.5 4.20m
13-08.50(-0.1) FOUL 13-09.50(-1.5)
41 Erica Beedle JR Perry 13-08.00 0.6 4.16m
12-02.50(+0.0) 13-06(+0.0) 13-08(0.6)
42 Lucie McGrath FR Mountain View 13-07.00 -0.6 4.14m
13-02(+0.0) 13-07(-0.6) 13-05.50(-0.7)
43 Sofie White SR Higley 13-06.00 1.8 4.11m
13-03(+0.0) 13-06(1.8) 13-00(-1.0)
44 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline J13-06.00 -0.8 4.11m
13-06(-0.8) 12-08(0.6) 12-08(-1.0)
45 Nadia Simms SO Eastmark 13-06.00 -0.1 4.11m
13-06(-0.1) FOUL 11-10(-1.6)
46 Halle Hironaka FR Gilbert 13-05.00 -0.4 4.08m
13-05(-0.4) 12-09.50(0.7) FOUL
47 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 13-04.50 -0.5 4.07m
13-04.50(-0.5) 13-04(-0.1) 12-10(-0.7)
48 Makayla Armstrong FR Maricopa 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
12-10.50(+0.0) 13-04(NWI) FOUL(-0.9)
49 Charity Hartsfield SO Hamilton 13-01.00 -0.2 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 13-01(-0.2)
50 Grace Hamrick SO Maricopa 13-00.00 -1.1 3.96m
FOUL 12-01.50(-0.2) 13-00(-1.1)
51 Jacqueline Johns FR Desert Ridge 12-11.50 +0.0 3.94m
12-11.50(+0.0) 11-03.50(+0.0) 12-07(-0.2)
52 Alynne Igondjo FR Cactus Shadows J12-11.50 +0.0 3.94m
FOUL 12-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
53 Kylah Victum SO Desert Sunrise 12-11.00 -1.3 3.93m
12-10.50(-0.3) FOUL 12-11(-1.3)
54 Corrine Jones FR Queen Creek J12-11.00 -0.1 3.93m
12-11(-0.1) 12-02(1.1) 12-04.50(+0.0)
55 Isabella Diaz FR Crismon 12-08.00 -1.1 3.86m
12-07(-1.0) FOUL 12-08(-1.1)
56 SaraJane Burningham FR Crismon 12-06.50 -0.9 3.82m
12-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 12-06.50(-0.9)
57 Cadence Narancic FR Crismon 12-06.00 +0.0 3.81m
12-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
58 Addilyn Kauffman SO Gilbert 12-05.50 0.5 3.79m
11-11(-0.8) 12-05.50(0.5) FOUL
59 Shaylin Ligon SO Cactus Shadows 12-01.00 +0.0 3.68m
12-01(+0.0) 12-00(+0.0) 11-07.50(-0.2)
60 Olivia O'Dell JR Maricopa J12-01.00 -1.1 3.68m
10-08.50(+0.0) 11-00(-0.4) 12-01(-1.1)
61 Kenli Clare SO Combs 12-00.00 +0.0 3.65m
11-03(-0.4) 11-03.50(0.5) 12-00(+0.0)
62 Ashlyn Michael FR Cactus Shadows 11-09.00 -0.7 3.58m
11-09(-0.7) 11-01(+0.0) 11-04(NWI)
63 Madilyn Russell JR Mesquite 11-08.00 -0.2 3.55m
1-00(-0.5) FOUL 11-08(-0.2)
64 Mackenzie Oliver FR Cactus Shadows 11-07.00 -0.7 3.53m
FOUL 11-07(-0.7) 11-05(-0.9)
65 Kaela Salisbury JR Mesquite 11-04.00 +0.0 3.45m
11-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
66 Arwen Martinez Salinas JR Skyline 10-00.00 +0.0 3.04m
9-09.50(+0.0) 10-00(+0.0) 10-00(+0.0)
67 Damia Allen SO Maricopa 9-10.00 -0.4 2.99m
FOUL 9-10(-0.4) FOUL
-- Emily Ciulla SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mallory Early SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 23-02 3/1/2019 Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Julian King SR Mountain Ridge 22-08.00 NWI 6.90m 10
20-03(-0.7) FOUL 22-01(0.9) 22-04(+0.0) 22-08(-0.0) FOUL
2 Camden Ehrlich SO Hamilton 21-02.50 +0.0 6.46m 8
19-11(-0.8) 19-03(1.5) 20-05(-0.0) 19-10(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 21-02.50(+0.0)
3 Pry'nce Millman SO Higley 21-00.50 +0.0 6.41m 6
21-00.50(+0.0) 20-05(1.3) 20-04(-0.3) 19-10(-0.4)
4 Hunter Clare SR Combs 20-10.00 0.8 6.35m 5
20-08(-0.7) 20-10(0.8) 20-02(-1.0) 20-01(1.1) FOUL
5 Kenyon McGruder JR Mesquite 20-06.00 -1.1 6.24m 4
20-06(-1.1) 19-07(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(-0.0) 19-04(-0.9)
6 Amir Miller SR Mountain Pointe 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m 3
20-03(+0.0) FOUL 19-06(0.1) 19-10(0.2) FOUL 19-05(-0.8)
7 Asa Fish SR Sahuaro 20-00.00 +0.0 6.09m 2
19-00(+0.0) 19-11.50(1.9) 17-11(1.0) 20-00(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 18-08(0.6)
8 Elisha Grant JR Hamilton J20-00.00 -1.1 6.09m 1
20-00(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 19-01(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0)
9 Jayshon Liles SO Queen Creek 19-10.00 1.9 6.04m
18-02(0.1) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-10(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-03(0.4) 17-08(+0.0)
10 Malcolm Lee SR Hamilton J19-10.00 0.3 6.04m
18-09.50(-0.6) 19-10(0.3) 18-10.50(-0.0)
11 Conner Willis SR Snowflake 19-02.50 -0.3 5.85m
19-02.50(-0.3) 17-10(-0.9) FOUL
12 Kylan Sanders JR Westwood 19-02.00 +0.0 5.84m
FOUL 18-09.50(1.2) 19-02(+0.0)
13 Christopher Arviso SR Mountain Pointe J19-02.00 -0.3 5.84m
FOUL 18-06(1.3) 19-02(-0.3)
14 Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge 19-02.00 0.6 5.84m
19-02(0.6) 18-01(-0.2) 17-11(1.6)
15 Nathan Moreno JR Mountain Ridge 19-01.00 -1.2 5.81m
19-00.50(-1.2) 18-10(1.4) 19-01(-1.2)
16 Mason Villela JR Gilbert J19-01.00 +0.0 5.81m
17-11.50(-0.8) FOUL 19-01(+0.0)
17 Caleb Garcia SR Maricopa 19-00.50 1.2 5.80m
18-11(-1.1) 19-00.50(1.2) 18-00(+0.0)
18 Aidan Napolin SO Higley J19-00.50 0.4 5.80m
19-00.50(0.4) 17-03(-1.9) 18-04(0.4)
19 Michael Mickelson JR Casteel 19-00.00 -0.8 5.79m
18-05(-0.9) 19-00(-0.8) FOUL
20 Jaunte Liles SR Queen Creek 18-10.50 -0.3 5.75m
FOUL 18-10.50(-0.3) FOUL
21 Ty Redding JR Marcos de Niza 18-09.00 +0.0 5.71m
18-08(-0.3) 18-09(+0.0) 18-06.50(+0.0)
22 Sebastian Carrillo JR Peoria J18-09.00 -1.1 5.71m
18-09(-1.1) 18-04(+0.0) 17-06(-0.5)
23 Collin Minnaar JR Eastmark J18-09.00 1.9 5.71m
18-03.50(1.0) 17-09(1.2) 18-09(1.9)
24 Dylan Quick FR Williams Field 18-08.00 -1.8 5.68m
18-08(-1.8) 17-02(-1.2) 18-02(+0.0)
25 Luke Mollineaux JR Liberty 18-07.00 -0.8 5.66m
17-10(-1.1) 18-07(-0.8) 18-03(-0.5)
26 Zachary Hall JR Snowflake J18-07.00 -2.1 5.66m
18-01(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-07(-2.1)
27 Pierre Foster JR Perry 18-06.00 2.4 5.63m
FOUL 16-03(+0.0) 18-06(2.4)
28 Nikeon Carranza JR Peoria 18-04.50 2.3 5.60m
17-06(1.6) 17-00(1.1) 18-04.50(2.3)
29 Luc Aguilar SO Seton 18-02.50 1.1 5.54m
18-02.50(1.1) FOUL FOUL
30 Colton Helland SO Crismon 18-02.00 0.6 5.53m
17-07.50(0.9) 18-02(0.6) 17-08(-0.3)
31 Cam'ren Carr SR Westwood J18-02.00 1.9 5.53m
17-08(1.0) 17-03(+0.0) 18-02(1.9)
32 Alexander Jones FR Desert Sunrise 18-01.00 0.5 5.51m
17-06.50(1.6) 18-01(0.5) FOUL
33 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View J18-01.00 0.8 5.51m
17-06(1.1) 18-01(0.8) 17-05(2.3)
34 Luke Rea SO Casteel 18-00.00 1.9 5.48m
17-07(1.9) FOUL 18-00(1.9)
35 Ethan Beasley JR Casteel 17-11.00 1.0 5.46m
17-03.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.5) 17-11(1.0)
36 Jordan Blake JR Skyline J17-11.00 2.3 5.46m
FOUL FOUL 17-11(2.3)
37 Juve Bennett FR Williams Field 17-10.50 0.8 5.44m
17-09(1.0) 17-10.50(0.8) FOUL
38 James McSwain JR Williams Field J17-10.50 -1.9 5.44m
17-10.50(-1.9) FOUL
39 David Smith SO Marcos de Niza 17-10.00 1.1 5.43m
17-10(1.1) 17-07(1.1) FOUL
40 Kooper Woolf SO Higley 17-09.00 0.5 5.41m
17-09(0.5) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-06(1.7)
41 Omar Hinogiante SO Higley J17-09.00 -0.2 5.41m
17-01(-2.4) 17-09(-0.2)
42 Nerville Ntui JR Mountain View 17-09.00 -1.1 5.41m
17-09(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
43 Cody Rhoton SR Queen Creek 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m
17-00(+0.0) FOUL 17-07.50(+0.0)
44 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 17-07.00 0.9 5.35m
17-03(0.9) 17-07(0.9) FOUL
45 Sean Collins SO Shadow Mountain J17-07.00 0.9 5.35m
16-03(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 17-07(0.9)
46 Tate Alger SR Perry 17-06.50 0.6 5.34m
16-06.50(1.0) 17-06.50(0.6) FOUL
47 Jackson Gregorovic SR Liberty 17-06.00 0.5 5.33m
16-09(-0.3) 17-06(0.5) 17-06(-1.1)
48 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 17-04.00 1.1 5.28m
17-04(1.1) 17-00(1.5) FOUL
49 Atticus Minharo JR Eastmark 17-04.00 1.7 5.28m
FOUL FOUL 17-04(1.7)
50 Amaree White JR Mountain Pointe 17-03.00 1.4 5.25m
17-00(+0.0) FOUL 17-03(1.4)
51 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 17-02.25 0.6 5.23m
17-02.25(0.6) FOUL FOUL
52 Jhaimier Walker SO Marcos de Niza 17-02.00 1.1 5.23m
16-05.50(-0.7) 17-02(1.1)
53 Marquice Cole FR Hamilton 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m
17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 17-00(1.4)
54 Joseph Barrett JR Westwood 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
17-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
55 Andrew Hines FR Desert Ridge 17-00.00 0.5 5.18m
16-05(1.0) 17-00(0.5) FOUL
56 Kamari Sleet SR Westwood J17-00.00 0.5 5.18m
15-11(1.0) 17-00(0.5) FOUL
57 Darien Kattner SO Queen Creek J17-00.00 1.0 5.18m
17-00(1.0) FOUL FOUL
57 Aaron Tad-y SR Perry J17-00.00 -1.2 5.18m
FOUL FOUL 17-00(-1.2)
59 Noble Gilliland FR Desert Mountain 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
16-06(2.1) FOUL 16-10(NWI)
60 Ryder Hall FR Snowflake J16-10.00 0.9 5.13m
FOUL 16-10(0.9) FOUL
61 Jamie Dahl FR Seton 16-08.00 0.6 5.08m
16-01(0.2) 16-08(0.6) FOUL
62 Jamari Johnson JR Marcos de Niza 16-07.00 -2.7 5.05m
16-07(-2.7) FOUL FOUL
63 Carson Beedle JR Desert Ridge 16-05.50 1.0 5.01m
16-05.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL
64 Mason Mortenson SR Snowflake 16-04.00 1.5 4.97m
FOUL 16-04(1.5) 16-02(-1.0)
65 Nick Ament SR Cactus Shadows 15-10.50 1.0 4.83m
15-10.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL
66 Matthew Albanese FR Seton 15-05.00 0.8 4.69m
FOUL 15-05(0.8) FOUL
67 Caden Kyte FR Cactus Shadows 15-04.50 0.5 4.68m
15-02.50(-0.1) 15-04.50(0.5) FOUL
68 Angel Becerra SO Vista Grande 15-03.00 0.7 4.64m
FOUL 15-03(0.7) FOUL
69 Barkon Taye FR Desert Ridge 15-01.00 0.5 4.59m
15-01(0.5) FOUL FOUL
70 Brody Madrid SO Shadow Mountain 14-10.00 +0.0 4.52m
14-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
71 Gabe Deleon SR Apache Junction 14-08.00 1.7 4.47m
14-08(1.7) FOUL FOUL
72 Elisha Wells JR Perry 14-05.50 -0.2 4.40m
14-05.50(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
73 Aime Lamour FR Desert Sunrise 14-04.50 -0.9 4.38m
14-04.50(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
74 Corbyn Downs FR Vista Grande 14-04.00 1.6 4.36m
14-04(1.6) FOUL FOUL
74 Caden Lowney SO Skyline 14-04.00 -1.0 4.36m
14-04(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
76 Jamal Collins FR Vista Grande 14-03.50 -1.5 4.35m
14-03.50(-1.5) FOUL FOUL
77 Isaiah Seeley FR Gilbert 14-03.00 -0.1 4.34m
FOUL FOUL 14-03(-0.1)
78 Jacob Bandak JR Shadow Mountain 13-08.00 +0.0 4.16m
13-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
79 Khaleb Johnson FR Maricopa 13-04.50 1.2 4.07m
13-04.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL
80 Rian Dye SO Mesquite 13-02.00 1.4 4.01m
FOUL 10-11(1.9) 13-02(1.4)
81 Sammuel Creed FR Crismon 12-08.00 1.2 3.86m
12-08(1.2) FOUL FOUL
82 Kaiden Perez FR Desert Sunrise 11-11.00 1.1 3.63m
11-11(1.1) FOUL FOUL
83 Killian McCarthy SO Desert Ridge 11-08.00 +0.0 3.55m
11-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
84 Amari Burney JR Maricopa 9-10.00 -0.2 2.99m
9-10(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Dixon SR Mountain View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyree Washington-McCarty SR Maricopa FOUL
FOUL
-- Carson Hammon SO Crismon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-06.25 3/2/2018 Jai Gruenwald, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Viann Vanderwall SR Queen Creek 36-07.00 +0.0 11.15m 10
36-07(+0.0) 36-03(-0.0) 36-04(-1.9) FOUL
2 Kaliyah Holt SR Chandler 35-06.50 0.8 10.83m 8
35-06.50(0.8) 34-06(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0) 34-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Emma Johnson JR Mountain Ridge 35-01.25 +0.0 10.69m 6
32-11(1.6) 33-06(-0.7) 32-08(-1.7) 33-09(0.9) 34-03.50(1.8) 35-01.25(+0.0)
4 Lily Lundberg SR Snowflake 34-08.50 1.0 10.57m 5
34-03.25(1.4) FOUL 34-08.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jaden Perala FR Hamilton 33-07.00 0.6 10.23m 4
32-07.25(0.5) 33-07(0.6) 33-00(1.9) 32-10.50(0.6) 32-09(-0.0) 31-07.75(2.2)
6 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 33-00.00 +0.0 10.05m 3
33-00(+0.0) 31-01.75(-0.1) 30-00(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Charity Hartsfield SO Hamilton 32-11.00 0.4 10.03m 2
31-01.50(-1.8) FOUL 32-07(-0.6) FOUL 31-07.50(+0.0) 32-11(0.4)
8 Ryah Denhalter FR Snowflake 32-05.50 0.1 9.89m 1
31-11(0.2) 32-02.50(0.1) 32-05.50(0.1) 32-04(1.2) 31-10.25(1.8) 30-11.25(2.4)
9 Alexis Sauter SR Liberty 32-02.00 NWI 9.80m
30-11(+0.0) 31-09(1.4) 32-02(-0.0) 31-09(+0.0) 31-00(2.3) 30-07(1.6)
10 Adelin Flake JR Snowflake 32-01.00 1.1 9.77m
30-03.50(+0.0) 32-01(1.1) 31-00(0.1)
11 Nicole Hipps SO Snowflake 32-00.50 2.8 9.76m
31-07.50(1.2) 32-00.50(2.8) 31-04(-2.4)
12 Laci Heap SR Williams Field 31-08.50 0.1 9.66m
31-08.50(0.1) 31-00(-0.5) 30-07.50(-0.0)
13 Joyrose Olweny SR Chandler 31-00.00 1.0 9.44m
31-00(1.0) 30-04.50(1.1) FOUL
14 Tatum Cadden SR Gilbert 30-11.50 -0.1 9.43m
FOUL 30-02.25(-0.5) 30-11.50(-0.1)
15 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 30-08.25 +0.0 9.35m
30-07(1.5) 30-08.25(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0)
16 Jaiah Marley SR Chandler 30-06.00 1.0 9.29m
30-06(1.0) 29-08(1.0)
17 Kendall Niva SR Mountain Ridge 30-00.50 +0.0 9.15m
FOUL 30-00.50(+0.0) FOUL
18 Lena Fisher JR Combs 29-10.50 +0.0 9.10m
28-04.50(1.2) 29-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
19 Marley Peay SO Gilbert 29-04.00 0.8 8.94m
29-01.25(+0.0) 29-04(0.8)
20 Daniela Fimbres JR Seton 28-10.00 -0.7 8.78m
28-05(2.1) 28-10(-0.7) 27-10.50(-1.5)
21 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 28-02.25 NWI 8.59m
28-02.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
22 Kylah Victum SO Desert Sunrise 27-10.50 -1.7 8.49m
26-01.50(-1.7) 27-00(1.5) 27-10.50(-1.7)
23 Souljah Williams SR Mountain Pointe 27-09.00 2.1 8.45m
27-09(2.1) 26-10.50(-0.0) 27-05(-0.1)
24 Addison Niva SO Mountain Ridge 27-09.00 -0.2 8.45m
27-04(1.4) 27-04(-0.0) 27-09(-0.2)
25 Maeli Rush JR Perry 27-08.50 -1.8 8.44m
27-08.50(-1.8) 27-08.50(-1.1) 26-08(-2.1)
26 Brynna Hoy SO Cactus Shadows 27-08.00 +0.0 8.43m
27-08(+0.0) 25-09(-0.7) 26-00.50(-0.6)
27 Nevaeh Bolt JR Perry 27-06.00 +0.0 8.38m
27-02(1.5) 27-06(+0.0) 27-02(+0.0)
28 Savannah Richter JR Perry 27-04.00 +0.0 8.33m
26-10(+0.0) 26-05(-1.1) 27-04(+0.0)
29 Ashlyn Michael FR Cactus Shadows 27-03.50 0.2 8.31m
FOUL 27-03.50(0.2) 26-10.50(-1.1)
30 Adelyn Barthlolomew SO Gilbert 26-08.00 -0.9 8.12m
25-11.75(-1.5) 26-05.25(-1.3) 26-08(-0.9)
31 Kenli Clare SO Combs 26-07.50 1.5 8.11m
26-07.50(1.5) FOUL 26-05(-0.0)
32 Madilyn Russell JR Mesquite 26-07.00 -1.0 8.10m
25-06.50(-1.0) 25-07(1.3) 26-07(-1.0)
33 Kylee Pinon JR Eastmark 26-06.50 0.7 8.08m
26-06.50(0.7) 24-08.50(0.9) FOUL
34 Erica Beedle JR Perry 26-00.50 NWI 7.93m
FOUL 25-08.75(1.3) 26-00.50(-0.0)
35 Shriya Kundranda SO Desert Mountain 25-01.25 -0.1 7.65m
FOUL 25-01.25(-0.1) FOUL
-- Josephine Rayl SO Cactus Shadows FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 45-06 3/6/2009 Mike Kivi, Marana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hunter Clare SR Combs 44-06.00 1.7 13.56m 10
42-06(+0.0) 42-03.50(1.1) 41-11.50(0.8) 42-11.50(0.7) 41-02.75(-0.0) 44-06(1.7)
2 Nathan Moreno JR Mountain Ridge 43-01.50 0.5 13.14m 8
FOUL FOUL 40-00.50(-0.1) 41-10(1.2) 42-06.50(0.8) 43-01.50(0.5)
3 Jaxon Branch JR Chandler 42-02.50 1.6 12.86m 6
40-07.25(1.3) 42-02.50(1.6) 41-08(-0.1) FOUL 42-00.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 Dallin Hatch SR Snowflake 41-11.50 0.8 12.78m 5
41-10(-0.1) 41-02.50(-1.5) 41-06.50(1.1) 41-11.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL
5 Justice Spann JR Chandler 41-06.00 -0.7 12.64m 4
FOUL FOUL 39-11.25(-1.6) 38-10(-1.6) FOUL 41-06(-0.7)
6 Malcolm Lee SR Hamilton 41-03.00 -1.1 12.57m 3
41-03(-1.1) 40-05(-0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 40-08.50(0.8) 38-02.50(0.6) 40-00.50(0.7)
7 Jaunte Liles SR Queen Creek 40-08.50 +0.0 12.40m 2
38-02.50(-1.1) FOUL 40-00(0.9) 40-07(1.2) 40-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
8 Kyree Washington-McCarty SR Maricopa 40-07.75 0.1 12.38m 1
40-06.75(1.9) 40-07.75(0.1) FOUL 38-06(1.4) 39-06(0.8)
9 Evan O'Toole SR Hamilton 40-02.25 -1.1 12.24m
37-08(-1.0) 40-02.25(-1.1) 39-09.50(-0.6)
10 Luke Rea SO Casteel 39-08.00 0.1 12.09m
39-07(1.1) 39-08(0.1) FOUL
11 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 39-05.50 +0.0 12.02m
35-04(-0.2) 38-02.75(+0.0) 39-05.50(+0.0)
12 Zachary Hall JR Snowflake 38-05.25 +0.0 11.71m
37-03(1.3) 38-05.25(+0.0)
13 Chris Dixon SR Mountain View 38-04.50 0.3 11.69m
37-02.25(1.9) 38-04.50(0.3) FOUL
14 Nerville Ntui JR Mountain View 38-02.50 -2.3 11.64m
FOUL 36-04(1.3) 38-02.50(-2.3)
15 Cody Rhoton SR Queen Creek 38-02.00 1.6 11.63m
FOUL 37-01.50(1.5) 38-02(1.6)
16 Dylan Munsell SO Casteel 38-01.00 +0.0 11.60m
37-10.25(0.1) 38-01(+0.0) 37-06.75(-0.8)
17 Jayshon Liles SO Queen Creek 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m
36-11.50(-1.8) 36-10(-0.4) 37-09(-0.0)
18 Conner Willis SR Snowflake 37-06.50 +0.0 11.44m
FOUL FOUL 37-06.50(+0.0)
19 Kamari Sleet SR Westwood 37-05.50 1.0 11.41m
FOUL 35-08(-1.4) 37-05.50(1.0)
20 Luke Mollineaux JR Liberty 37-04.25 +0.0 11.38m
36-03.50(1.1) 37-04.25(+0.0) 36-10.75(NWI)
21 Darien Kattner SO Queen Creek 37-00.50 -0.3 11.29m
FOUL 36-06.25(+0.0) 37-00.50(-0.3)
22 Hayden Nikolaus SR Hamilton 37-00.00 -2.0 11.27m
37-00(-2.0) 34-10(0.1) 35-07.50(-1.4)
23 Antrell Harris JR Westwood 36-10.00 0.3 11.22m
36-10(0.3) FOUL FOUL
24 Aaron Tad-y SR Perry 36-09.50 NWI 11.21m
35-10(1.1) 36-03(+0.0) 36-09.50(NWI)
25 Anastasios Pavlatos FR Perry 36-04.50 -1.4 11.08m
35-06(+0.0) 36-03(-0.8) 36-04.50(-1.4)
26 Marquice Cole FR Hamilton 36-01.00 +0.0 10.99m
35-07.25(-0.0) 34-02.50(-0.5) 36-01(+0.0)
27 Ty Redding JR Marcos de Niza 36-00.50 0.3 10.98m
FOUL 36-00.50(0.3) FOUL
28 Mack Beach SR Combs 35-10.25 -0.3 10.92m
35-10.25(-0.3) 35-05.50(-0.9) 35-02.50(0.5)
29 Marcus Jones SR Marcos de Niza 35-10.00 -0.9 10.92m
FOUL 35-06.25(-0.3) 35-10(-0.9)
30 Brylan Clark SR Snowflake 35-10.00 +0.0 10.92m
34-08.25(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0) 34-00.25(-0.2)
31 Luke Ventsam SO Mountain Ridge 35-08.25 -0.5 10.87m
34-10.25(-1.0) 35-08.25(-0.5) 34-05.50(+0.0)
32 Austin Richey JR Skyline 35-07.25 +0.0 10.85m
35-07.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
33 Michael Hester SO Maricopa 35-07.00 0.8 10.84m
34-10.25(-0.1) 34-04.75(-0.5) 35-07(0.8)
34 Elisha Wells JR Perry 35-03.00 -1.1 10.74m
35-03(-1.1) FOUL 34-04.50(+0.0)
35 Soul Montano FR Mountain Pointe 34-08.00 -0.7 10.56m
33-03(-0.9) 34-08(-0.7) 32-06(0.1)
36 Daylin Burch JR Westwood 34-06.25 1.1 10.52m
FOUL 34-01(-1.7) 34-06.25(1.1)
37 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 34-06.00 -0.6 10.51m
34-01.50(0.3) 34-03(-1.2) 34-06(-0.6)
38 Lucas Montfoort JR Shadow Mountain 34-06.00 -1.1 10.51m
FOUL 34-06(-1.1) 33-06(1.6)
39 Jacob Compa SO Peoria 34-04.00 0.3 10.46m
FOUL FOUL 34-04(0.3)
40 Nicolas Connors-Murray JR Eastmark 34-03.00 0.2 10.43m
FOUL FOUL 34-03(0.2)
41 Luke Henry SO Mountain View 34-01.00 -2.3 10.38m
33-04(-0.0) 33-10(-0.7) 34-01(-2.3)
42 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 33-06.50 -1.0 10.22m
33-06.50(-1.0) 31-09.25(+0.0) FOUL
43 Porter Carpenter SO Mountain View 32-10.50 -1.2 10.02m
31-03.50(0.3) 32-05.25(-0.7) 32-10.50(-1.2)
44 Dylan Yazzie SR Westwood 31-08.25 -1.0 9.65m
31-08.25(-1.0) 31-00(+0.0) 31-00.50(-0.5)
45 Jacob Bandak JR Shadow Mountain 31-05.25 -0.6 9.58m
30-07.50(0.1) 30-06.50(-1.3) 31-05.25(-0.6)
46 Sammuel Creed FR Crismon 31-01.50 +0.0 9.48m
FOUL(0.1) 30-06(-0.7) 31-01.50(+0.0)
47 Andin Morgan SO Skyline 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m
29-06(-0.9) 29-05.50(-1.4) 30-11(-0.0)
48 Bryce Hixon JR Eastmark 30-07.00 +0.0 9.32m
FOUL FOUL 30-07(+0.0)
49 Matthew Albanese FR Seton 30-06.50 -1.7 9.30m
FOUL 30-06.50(-1.7) FOUL
50 Brody Madrid SO Shadow Mountain 30-03.00 -0.5 9.22m
30-03(-0.5) 29-08.50(-0.5) 30-01(0.7)
-- Ethan Beasley JR Casteel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charles Ennis SR Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackson Gregorovic SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 144-00 3/12/2021 Makayla Hunter, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aubree Gleason SO Williams Field 121-08 37.08m 10
107-08 111-01 112-08 105-02 FOUL 121-08
2 Miyah Verse SR Mountain Ridge 113-06 34.59m 8
93-06 FOUL 104-06 FOUL FOUL 113-06
3 Seioriana Glass SR Queen Creek 100-07 30.65m 6
94-07 100-07 FOUL 88-01 87-10 FOUL
4 Kathryn Veloz SR Chandler 99-03 30.25m 5
FOUL 88-04 99-03 FOUL 95-10 FOUL
5 Cambrya White SR Higley 97-08 29.76m 4
80-03 97-08 90-00 FOUL FOUL 91-07
6 Karley Heslop SR Desert Ridge 93-11 28.62m 3
93-11 85-10 85-05 87-01 85-05 91-06
7 Liz Ugwu SO Sahuaro 93-07 28.52m 2
93-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 82-01
8 Amara Glover SR Mountain Ridge 93-04 28.44m 1
69-02 90-08 FOUL FOUL 93-04 82-02
9 Anna Stefanisko JR Queen Creek 91-11 28.01m
87-05 88-07 91-11 87-07 86-02 87-04
10 Jaedyn Nunez SR Westwood 89-03 27.20m
FOUL 89-03 FOUL
11 Paris Baskerville SR Liberty 87-10.50 26.78m
77-05 83-08 87-10.50
12 Sawyer Jackson JR Desert Ridge 85-08.50 26.12m
84-09 85-08.50 81-06
13 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge 84-08.50 25.81m
74-05 84-08.50 70-02
14 Olivia Vega JR Eastmark 83-11.50 25.59m
80-04 82-08 83-11.50
15 Ainsley Hoelscher FR Liberty 81-07.50 24.87m
79-06 81-07.50 FOUL
16 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 80-09 24.61m
80-09 79-09 FOUL
17 Claire Komenda JR Mountain View 77-10 23.72m
77-10 74-05 FOUL
18 Skylar Ervin SR Westwood 77-09 23.69m
59-01 77-09 74-05
19 Kylie Rogers JR Perry 77-04 23.57m
77-04 66-02 69-01
20 Maya Speh JR Casteel 77-03 23.54m
70-10 69-00 77-03
21 Camryn Ross SO Casteel 75-08 23.06m
71-01 71-08.50 75-08
22 Kaylyn Tibben SR Combs 75-04.50 22.97m
75-04.50 FOUL 65-00
23 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert 72-03 22.02m
72-03 FOUL 67-05
24 Maranda Rogers SR Mountain Ridge 71-07 21.81m
70-02 71-07 69-07.50 71-07
25 Desiree Schuneman SR Sahuaro 71-04 21.74m
68-01.50 71-04 FOUL
26 Tyli Clark SO Casteel 71-02 21.69m
71-02 68-10.50 69-04
27 Jazmyn Young SO Williams Field 70-05 21.46m
63-00 70-05 70-05
28 Adele Everhart JR Mountain View 69-06.50 21.19m
69-01.50 69-06.50 65-00
29 Payton Harvey SR Hamilton 69-03 21.10m
69-03 66-04 65-10
30 Ranell West FR Snowflake J69-03 21.10m
69-03 FOUL FOUL
31 Dipti Patel SR Perry 69-02.50 21.09m
69-02.50 FOUL FOUL
32 Sophia Gerken SO Liberty 68-07 20.90m
FOUL 68-07 FOUL
33 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 68-00.50 20.73m
50-00 68-00.50 FOUL
34 Ilaisaane Tengei SR Westwood 66-06 20.26m
62-01 65-01 66-06
35 Keyah Hahn SR Williams Field 65-07 19.98m
58-10 65-07 FOUL
36 Elizabeth Gloden JR Liberty J65-07 19.98m
65-07 FOUL FOUL
37 Ruby Tobler SO Eastmark 65-05.50 19.95m
65-05.50 65-02 FOUL
38 Madelyn Johnston SO Mesquite 60-08.50 18.50m
60-08.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Halee Murphy SO Westwood 59-02 18.03m
59-02 FOUL FOUL
40 Rebekah Frost FR Snowflake 57-01.50 17.41m
57-01.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Braedyn Standerfer SR Snowflake 56-11 17.34m
56-11 FOUL FOUL
42 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 56-10 17.32m
56-10 FOUL FOUL
43 Addison Miller SO Skyline 56-04 17.17m
56-04 FOUL FOUL
44 Kathleen Whipple SO Casteel 55-09 16.99m
FOUL 55-09 FOUL
45 Hayley Tibben JR Combs 55-05 16.89m
FOUL FOUL 55-05
46 Saniaya Johnson JR Desert Ridge 54-10 16.71m
54-10 FOUL FOUL
47 Caedence Thornes SR Combs 54-01 16.48m
FOUL 54-01 FOUL
48 Joy Burns JR Queen Creek 53-04.50 16.26m
53-04.50 FOUL FOUL
49 Brooklyn Bernal SR Combs 53-01 16.17m
53-01 FOUL FOUL
50 Bianca Acosta JR Marcos de Niza 52-06 16.00m
52-06 FOUL FOUL
51 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 52-01 15.87m
52-01 FOUL FOUL
51 Harley Hubbard SO Gilbert 52-01 15.87m
FOUL 52-01 FOUL
53 Brinley Lensch JR Shadow Mountain 49-00 14.93m
49-00 FOUL FOUL
54 Mila Sarnowski SO Hamilton 48-01 14.65m
48-01 FOUL FOUL
55 Polanges Bonaney JR Mesquite 45-05 13.84m
45-05 FOUL FOUL
56 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 43-08 13.30m
43-08 FOUL FOUL
57 Maya Winfield FR Desert Sunrise 43-06 13.25m
FOUL 43-06 FOUL
58 McKenzie Baldwin FR Shadow Mountain 42-00 12.80m
42-00 FOUL FOUL
59 Chelsea Smith FR Desert Sunrise 39-01 11.91m
39-01 FOUL FOUL
60 Enyonam Quarcoo SO Desert Sunrise 38-11 11.86m
FOUL FOUL 38-11
61 Ana Garcia FR Gilbert 38-09 11.81m
38-09 FOUL FOUL
61 Jenna Wiles FR Maricopa 38-09 11.81m
38-09 FOUL FOUL
63 Emma Henson FR Vista Grande 34-08.50 10.57m
34-08.50 FOUL FOUL
64 Brixan Cooper FR Eastmark 34-04 10.46m
34-04 FOUL FOUL
65 Amirah Mitchell FR Mesquite 34-02 10.41m
34-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Sabrina Boockoff SR Williams Field FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 162-03 3/6/2020 Zach Landa, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eyitayo Omotinugbon JR Queen Creek 150-10 45.97m 10
150-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 148-08 45.31m 8
FOUL FOUL 148-08 FOUL 147-08 141-01
3 Reese Quiroz JR Eastmark 146-05 44.62m 6
137-10 121-06 146-05 FOUL 115-04 FOUL
4 A'Mauri Washington SR Chandler 137-08 41.96m 5
137-08 FOUL 119-10 FOUL 117-06 FOUL
5 Dylan LaFlamme JR Queen Creek 134-04 40.94m 4
FOUL FOUL 134-04 122-03 FOUL 126-08
6 Evan Khoo JR Perry 131-09 40.15m 3
FOUL FOUL 131-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Shane McCann SR Queen Creek 130-09 39.85m 2
130-09 106-06 123-02 FOUL FOUL 111-08
8 Luke Ventsam SO Mountain Ridge 128-00 39.01m 1
120-05 100-04 128-00 124-04 FOUL 120-10
9 Nicholas Spence JR Liberty 121-09 37.10m
121-09 117-08 FOUL 115-04 105-01 FOUL
10 Breyben Werner JR Gilbert 121-07 37.05m
18-04 121-07 118-02
11 Prince Balinton JR Chandler 121-02 36.93m
121-02 114-05 FOUL
12 Michael Roth SO Hamilton 119-09 36.49m
FOUL 114-06 119-09
13 Creed Hallows JR Desert Ridge 119-03 36.34m
113-03 FOUL 119-03
14 Sam Na'a JR Shadow Mountain 116-10 35.61m
87-10 116-10 97-05
15 Conner Mills JR Skyline 114-03 34.82m
105-05 112-04 114-03
16 Mason McClelland SO Williams Field 112-08 34.34m
110-06 111-04 112-08
17 Josh Sandru JR Williams Field 112-00 34.13m
109-06 112-00 111-07
18 Warren Snook JR Cactus Shadows 111-01 33.85m
102-10 103-05 111-01
19 Cameron Uresti SO Liberty 110-05 33.65m
108-08 108-07 110-05
20 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 109-10 33.47m
FOUL 109-10 98-00
21 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 109-05 33.35m
107-05 109-05 101-10
22 Bryce Leverage JR Mountain Ridge 109-03 33.29m
109-03 91-00 FOUL
23 Brody Hastings SO Mountain Ridge 108-00 32.91m
108-00 107-02 104-02
24 Greyson Farthing JR Desert Ridge 107-00 32.61m
107-00 97-05 FOUL
25 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 105-02 32.05m
105-02 100-04 101-10
26 Braden LaDuke SR Snowflake 104-09 31.92m
94-06 96-09 104-09
27 Seth Clement SR Liberty 104-08 31.90m
98-00 104-08 FOUL
28 Davin Pearson SO Williams Field 104-05 31.82m
FOUL FOUL 104-05
29 Alejandro Araujo JR Combs 103-00 31.39m
95-00 96-00 103-00
30 Kaden Haeckel JR Liberty 101-11 31.06m
98-10 97-01 101-11
31 Ty Boone JR Snowflake 100-09 30.70m
100-09 94-11 FOUL
32 Charles Hawk SO Hamilton 100-08 30.68m
100-08 FOUL FOUL
33 Daniel Rea SR Hamilton 100-03 30.55m
98-03 93-05 100-03
34 Erik Godoy Arvizu JR Marcos de Niza 99-02 30.22m
99-02 89-10 FOUL
35 Benny Van Pelt SR Shadow Mountain 98-08 30.07m
98-08 FOUL FOUL
36 Chris-David Kalu-Benjami JR Perry 98-02 29.92m
89-07 FOUL 98-02
37 Slade Fish SR Snowflake J98-02 29.92m
98-02 FOUL FOUL
37 Keiton Blake SO Eastmark J98-02 29.92m
98-02 FOUL FOUL
39 George Longoria SO Mountain Pointe 97-08 29.76m
FOUL 97-08 FOUL
40 Julian Camacho JR Skyline 97-05 29.69m
96-00 97-05 FOUL
41 William Vishon JR Maricopa 95-10 29.21m
FOUL 95-10 95-08
42 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View J95-10 29.21m
FOUL 95-10 FOUL
43 Jesse Echerivel JR Desert Ridge 94-02 28.70m
76-02 94-02 90-01
44 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline 93-04 28.44m
93-04 FOUL 90-11
45 George Saunders FR Chandler 90-11 27.71m
85-03 90-11 FOUL
46 Elian Ruiz SR Marcos de Niza 90-00 27.43m
FOUL 90-00 FOUL
47 Dylan Yazzie SR Westwood 89-10 27.38m
89-10 FOUL FOUL
48 Gabriel Inriguez SR Westwood 89-09 27.35m
89-09 FOUL FOUL
49 Michael Keller JR Perry 88-03 26.89m
FOUL 88-03 FOUL
50 Connor Hammond SO Mesquite 87-09 26.74m
87-09 FOUL FOUL
51 Phillip Hansen SR Seton 87-08 26.72m
87-08 FOUL FOUL
52 Brendan Peet SO Hamilton 87-03 26.59m
87-03 FOUL FOUL
52 Keith Price FR Crismon 87-03 26.59m
87-03 FOUL FOUL
54 Alex Dancy JR Higley 87-01 26.54m
FOUL FOUL 87-01
55 Juan Pablo Altamirano FR Crismon 86-10 26.46m
86-10 FOUL FOUL
56 Ramar Williams JR Eastmark 86-03 26.28m
FOUL 86-03 FOUL
57 Joshua Palomino SR Seton 85-06 26.06m
85-06 FOUL FOUL
58 Ethan Burnias JR Maricopa 85-05 26.03m
85-05 FOUL FOUL
59 John Potter SO Cactus Shadows 84-09 25.83m
84-09 FOUL FOUL
60 Tayvon Franko SR Apache Junction 83-02 25.34m
83-02 FOUL FOUL
61 Camden Campos JR Mountain View 82-06 25.14m
82-06 FOUL FOUL
62 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 82-03 25.06m
FOUL 82-03 FOUL
63 Kaden Schooley FR Williams Field 82-02 25.04m
82-02 FOUL FOUL
64 Guillermo Chavez JR Marcos de Niza 82-00 24.99m
FOUL FOUL 82-00
65 Whaelynn Flake SR Combs 81-10 24.94m
81-10 FOUL FOUL
65 Maxwell Thorgerson JR Desert Ridge 81-10 24.94m
81-10 FOUL FOUL
67 Christopher Winston JR Mountain Pointe 81-01 24.71m
81-01 FOUL FOUL
68 Ian Moore SR Shadow Mountain 79-07 24.25m
FOUL 79-07 FOUL
69 Anthony LeJander SO Chandler 79-06 24.23m
79-06 FOUL FOUL
70 Austin Betoni JR Marcos de Niza 79-02 24.13m
79-02 FOUL FOUL
71 Peyton Bryce JR Gilbert 77-10 23.72m
77-10 FOUL FOUL
72 Alessandro Orlando SR Shadow Mountain 76-06 23.31m
FOUL FOUL 76-06
73 Logan Oestreich SO Cactus Shadows 76-03 23.24m
76-03 FOUL FOUL
74 Leonardo Ullyot SO Desert Sunrise 75-10 23.11m
FOUL FOUL 75-10
75 Noah Watson JR Perry 74-11 22.83m
74-11 FOUL FOUL
76 Tariq Hawari JR Cactus Shadows 74-00 22.55m
74-00 FOUL FOUL
77 Kaleb Henry SR Mountain Pointe 71-10 21.89m
FOUL 71-10 FOUL
78 Ethan Ashihundu SR Seton 71-08 21.84m
71-08 FOUL FOUL
79 Hunter Dilon SO Apache Junction 71-07 21.81m
71-07 FOUL FOUL
80 Angel Anaya SO Mesquite 70-09 21.56m
70-09 FOUL FOUL
81 Brent White SO Snowflake 69-03 21.10m
69-03 FOUL FOUL
82 Benjamin Johnson FR Crismon 67-09 20.65m
67-09 FOUL FOUL
83 Koa Hakik JR Gilbert 66-07 20.29m
66-07 FOUL FOUL
84 Cooper Kick SR Westwood 65-08 20.01m
65-08 FOUL FOUL
84 Daniel Corona SO Desert Sunrise 65-08 20.01m
65-08 FOUL FOUL
86 Shamar Cary SR Maricopa 64-07 19.68m
64-07 FOUL FOUL
87 Damian Resendes JR Peoria 64-06 19.65m
FOUL 64-06 FOUL
88 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 64-01 19.53m
FOUL FOUL 64-01
89 Daniel Mendola JR Seton 64-00 19.50m
64-00 FOUL FOUL
90 Ayden Ceballos FR Crismon 63-00 19.20m
63-00 FOUL FOUL
91 Jullian Deegan SO Desert Sunrise 58-10 17.93m
58-10 FOUL FOUL
92 Andrew Wright JR Westwood 57-03 17.44m
FOUL FOUL 57-03
93 Paul Hanson JR Maricopa 57-02 17.42m
57-02 FOUL FOUL
94 Jose Elias Paredes SO Mesquite 56-09 17.29m
56-09 FOUL FOUL
95 Angel Alejo SR Peoria 54-06 16.61m
FOUL 54-06 FOUL
96 Alexander Binder FR Vista Grande 49-02 14.98m
49-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 145-07 3/4/2022 Gabriella Garcia, Basha
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 131-00 39.92m 10
115-00 131-00 112-04 127-01 120-05 120-05
2 Kiara Reed SR Hamilton 120-04 36.67m 8
107-08 109-04 119-00 120-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Alexis Dellamonica SR Queen Creek 109-08 33.42m 6
104-00 107-02 109-08 95-04 91-06 FOUL
4 Maya Speh JR Casteel 107-01 32.63m 5
92-02 107-01 102-11 FOUL 103-01 93-11
5 Pressley Enwiller SO Hamilton 94-07 28.82m 4
72-08 89-00 76-04 87-10 FOUL 94-07
6 Abby Craig SR Queen Creek 91-08 27.94m 3
91-08 84-00 88-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Eva Riley SO Chandler 90-01 27.45m 2
75-11 79-00 71-01 90-01 78-01 87-06
8 Hannah Riley SR Chandler 90-00 27.43m 1
90-00 FOUL 83-11
9 Vienna Morley SR Perry 88-00 26.82m
79-06 88-00 FOUL 86-01.50 82-07 79-08
10 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 87-07 26.69m
78-00 87-07 78-06 76-06 76-06 FOUL
11 Sawyer Jackson JR Desert Ridge 86-11 26.49m
86-11 FOUL FOUL
12 Olivia Vega JR Eastmark 86-10 26.46m
86-02 85-08 86-10
13 Cassandra Mortensen SO Crismon J86-10 26.46m
77-02 86-10 80-03
14 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge 82-07 25.17m
FOUL 71-08 82-07
15 Braedyn Standerfer SR Snowflake 82-01 25.01m
62-09 73-01 82-01
16 Danielle Mortensen JR Perry 81-09 24.91m
61-00 81-09 FOUL
17 Maggie Kleinlein SO Queen Creek 78-08 23.97m
71-01 FOUL 78-08
18 Ava Saenz-Rivas JR Gilbert 78-04 23.87m
78-04 77-09 73-00
19 Kloey Reidhead JR Snowflake 77-08 23.67m
77-08 71-00 FOUL
20 Rebekah Frost FR Snowflake 75-05 22.98m
63-03 71-05 75-05
21 Esmeralda Lanigan FR Seton 75-04 22.96m
75-04 FOUL FOUL
22 Anabelle Brian JR Chandler 74-00 22.55m
63-09 FOUL 74-00
23 Tristan Raso SO Eastmark 72-08 22.14m
70-07 72-08 71-02
24 Maranda Rogers SR Mountain Ridge 72-03 22.02m
72-03 FOUL FOUL
25 Ilaisaane Tengei SR Westwood 71-01 21.66m
67-05 71-01 70-04
26 Aliyah Eastman SO Higley 71-00 21.64m
53-04 FOUL 71-00
27 Lauren Parton SO Desert Mountain 70-11 21.61m
67-01 70-11 FOUL
28 Ava Padelford SR Mountain Ridge 70-04 21.43m
69-01 70-04 FOUL
29 Madelyn Johnston SO Mesquite 69-08 21.23m
69-08 FOUL FOUL
30 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 69-02 21.08m
FOUL 69-02 FOUL
31 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 68-10 20.98m
68-10 FOUL FOUL
32 Emily Perkins SO Cactus Shadows 68-01 20.75m
68-01 FOUL FOUL
33 Kylie Rogers JR Perry 67-03 20.49m
67-03 FOUL FOUL
34 Addison Flowers SO Higley 65-05 19.93m
65-05 FOUL FOUL
35 Ava Littau FR Gilbert 64-07 19.68m
64-07 FOUL FOUL
36 Sarah Smout SR Mountain View 61-11 18.87m
61-11 FOUL FOUL
37 Tyli Clark SO Casteel 61-01 18.61m
61-01 FOUL FOUL
38 Eseta Tautuaa JR Westwood 59-03 18.05m
59-03 FOUL FOUL
39 Jaedyn Nunez SR Westwood 57-11 17.65m
57-11 FOUL FOUL
40 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert 56-07 17.24m
56-07 FOUL FOUL
41 Ciara Anderson JR Apache Junction 56-00 17.06m
56-00 FOUL FOUL
42 Melanie Roloff SO Hamilton 55-07 16.94m
55-07 FOUL FOUL
43 Bianca Acosta JR Marcos de Niza 54-06 16.61m
54-06 FOUL FOUL
44 Skylar Ervin SR Westwood 54-00 16.45m
54-00 FOUL FOUL
44 Ella Kelly JR Seton 54-00 16.45m
54-00 FOUL FOUL
46 Marissa Hernandez SO Cactus Shadows 53-04 16.25m
53-04 FOUL FOUL
47 Desiree Schuneman SR Sahuaro 50-03 15.31m
50-03 FOUL FOUL
48 Iris Trask SO Hamilton 48-11 14.90m
48-11 FOUL FOUL
49 Addison Miller SO Skyline 48-08 14.83m
48-08 FOUL FOUL
50 Aubrey Linke SO Shadow Mountain 41-03 12.57m
41-03 FOUL FOUL
51 Sheridan Mackey SO Williams Field 38-08 11.78m
38-08 FOUL FOUL
52 Abrielle Kobylinski JR Desert Ridge 36-07 11.15m
FOUL 36-07 FOUL
53 Polanges Bonaney JR Mesquite 36-05 11.09m
36-05 FOUL FOUL
54 Emma Henson FR Vista Grande 36-03 11.04m
36-03 FOUL FOUL
55 Amirah Mitchell FR Mesquite 18-01 5.51m
FOUL 18-01 FOUL
-- Sarah Karber JR Apache Junction FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 188-00 3/2/2018 Carlan Naisant, Marcos De Niza
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cole Hallmark-Young SR Desert Mountain 165-03 50.36m 10
165-03 158-03 150-04 FOUL 158-03 154-05
2 Levi Hellmann SO Gilbert 159-03 48.53m 8
151-08 147-02 141-02 159-03 156-02 152-08
3 Wyatt Mullenaux SR Eastmark 154-03 47.01m 6
136-00 146-05 146-06 FOUL 146-01 154-03
4 Paydon Anderson SR Queen Creek 151-07 46.20m 5
x x 151-07 138-00 127-07
5 Greyson Farthing JR Desert Ridge 147-10 45.05m 4
139-09 144-02 126-02 142-09 147-10 124-09
6 Hayden Moon SO Perry 147-04 44.90m 3
137-09 FOUL 121-05 132-07 142-02 147-04
7 Austin Taylor JR Desert Ridge 140-01 42.69m 2
140-01 139-05 130-03 125-05 133-05 133-00
8 Samuel Johns JR Desert Ridge 139-03 42.44m 1
129-05 129-06 129-05 139-03 124-00 122-01
9 Gavin Hensley JR Snowflake 136-02 41.50m
128-08 136-02 125-09 131-08 124-00 131-05
10 Tre Hogan SO Perry 135-02 41.19m
132-03 130-11 134-06 135-02
11 Carter Speh SR Casteel 134-01 40.86m
133-05 134-01 129-00 118-08
12 Ty Boone JR Snowflake 126-09 38.63m
120-04 119-08 126-09 123-07
13 Francisco Santos SR Perry 126-04 38.50m
FOUL 115-01 117-03 126-04
14 Tayvon Franko SR Apache Junction 123-00 37.49m
114-03 115-05 123-00 117-05
15 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 122-07 37.36m
121-00 FOUL 122-07 117-05
16 Kingston Spivey FR Hamilton 120-05 36.70m
112-09 FOUL 120-05 FOUL
17 Angel Anaya SO Mesquite 120-04 36.67m
120-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Marcus Jones SR Marcos de Niza 119-00 36.27m
110-07 FOUL 118-05 119-00
19 Peyton Bryce JR Gilbert 118-05 36.09m
FOUL 115-05 118-05 FOUL
20 Carter Drosset JR Casteel 116-07 35.53m
116-07 115-00 FOUL
21 Kyle Justice SO Casteel 115-07 35.22m
115-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Noah Lent JR Eastmark 115-03 35.12m
115-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Connor Hammond SO Mesquite 111-08 34.03m
111-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
24 Brandon Rodriguez SO Mountain Pointe 111-06 33.98m
111-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Davey Morales SR Queen Creek 110-07 33.70m
110-07
26 Peyton Foster SO Mountain View 110-00 33.52m
110-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
27 Tristan Harrington SO Skyline 108-06 33.07m
FOUL 108-06 FOUL FOUL
28 Kyle Theobald SR Mountain View 107-08 32.81m
FOUL 107-08 FOUL FOUL
29 Nolan Baumgarten JR Gilbert 106-08 32.51m
106-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Tegan Melendez JR Marcos de Niza 106-07 32.48m
106-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Nicholas Spurlock JR Casteel 106-04 32.41m
106-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
32 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 105-00 32.00m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 105-00
33 Jovon Harris SO Mountain Pointe 101-08 30.98m
101-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
34 Josh Sandru JR Williams Field 101-03.50 30.87m
101-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
35 Elian Ruiz SR Marcos de Niza 100-06 30.63m
FOUL 100-06 FOUL FOUL
36 Joshua Ching SR Hamilton 99-05 30.30m
99-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
37 Will Leavitt SR Queen Creek 97-01 29.59m
97-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
38 Dylan Yazzie SR Westwood 96-03 29.33m
96-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
39 Hyrum Hunter SR Queen Creek 95-08 29.15m
FOUL FOUL 95-08 FOUL
40 Hayden Parker SO Mountain Ridge 95-06 29.10m
95-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
41 Logan Blanco SO Higley 94-11 28.93m
FOUL FOUL 94-11 FOUL
42 Carter Newton JR Mountain View 94-09 28.87m
FOUL 94-09 FOUL FOUL
43 Bruin Bassett FR Hamilton 89-11 27.40m
89-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
44 Lucas Montfoort JR Shadow Mountain 89-07 27.30m
89-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
45 Kaden Schooley FR Williams Field 89-05 27.25m
89-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
45 Ethan Semaan JR Seton 89-05 27.25m
89-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
47 Joshua Palomino SR Seton 88-03 26.89m
88-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
48 Zi'Aire Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 88-02 26.87m
88-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
49 John Potter SO Cactus Shadows 87-03 26.59m
87-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
50 Jason Kirkland SR Mountain Ridge 86-01 26.23m
86-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
51 Jailen Johnson JR Combs 85-05 26.03m
85-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
52 Jackson Tellef JR Skyline 83-01 25.32m
83-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
53 Jorge Moreno SO Mountain Pointe 83-00 25.29m
FOUL 83-00 FOUL FOUL
53 Brylan Clark SR Snowflake 83-00 25.29m
83-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
55 Alex Craff-Strickland FR Cactus Shadows 81-05 24.81m
81-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
56 Erik Godoy Arvizu JR Marcos de Niza 78-11 24.05m
78-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
57 Ryan Picker JR Mountain Ridge 76-01 23.19m
76-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
58 Gabriel Inriguez SR Westwood 75-04 22.96m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 75-04
59 Josiah Diaz FR Hamilton 74-00 22.55m
74-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
60 Andrew Zubey JR Higley 72-09 22.17m
FOUL 72-09 FOUL FOUL
61 Tyler Baker SO Higley 72-06 22.09m
72-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
62 James Pittmon SR Skyline 72-04 22.04m
72-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
63 Cooper Kick SR Westwood 72-01 21.97m
FOUL 72-01 FOUL FOUL
64 Wesley Berry SO Combs 70-04 21.43m
70-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
65 Sam Zeligman FR Shadow Mountain 67-09 20.65m
67-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
66 Jayden Requenes SO Mesquite 61-11 18.87m
61-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
67 Tariq Hawari JR Cactus Shadows 61-01 18.61m
61-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
68 Reid Klitzke FR Williams Field 60-04 18.38m
60-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
69 Logan Oestreich SO Cactus Shadows 60-00 18.28m
60-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
70 Noah Ward FR Combs 53-07 16.33m
53-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
71 Michael Ronquillo Medina SR Skyline 52-00 15.84m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 52-00
72 Jeffery Eilertson FR Snowflake 51-05 15.67m
51-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
73 Alexander Binder FR Vista Grande 43-01 13.13m
43-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
74 Jose Elias Paredes SO Mesquite 42-08 13.00m
42-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 48-04.25 3/12/2021 Makayla Hunter, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miyah Verse SR Mountain Ridge 35-03.75 10.76m 10
33-09 32-04 33-10.75 34-03.50 34-09.50 35-03.75
2 Liz Ugwu SO Sahuaro 35-01.00 10.69m 8
34-04 32-01.75 35-01 33-03.50 34-07 33-03.50
3 Oliaga Glass SR Queen Creek 33-11.75 10.35m 6
FOUL 31-10 32-00 33-11.75 33-00.50 33-02.25
4 Karley Heslop SR Desert Ridge 33-06.00 10.21m 5
33-06 31-08 31-06.50 32-08.50 32-04 32-05.25
5 Paris Baskerville SR Liberty 33-05.00 10.18m 4
31-05 28-08 33-05 32-06 32-00.50 FOUL
6 Seioriana Glass SR Queen Creek 32-11.50 10.04m 3
30-09.25 30-01.25 31-10.50 32-11.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Abby Craig SR Queen Creek 32-02.50 9.81m 2
27-07.25 32-02.50 30-04.50 29-07.75 30-11.75 FOUL
8 Olivia Vega JR Eastmark 31-04.00 9.55m 1
29-07 31-04 FOUL 31-02 27-02 30-09.50
9 Eva Riley SO Chandler 31-02.00 9.49m
30-04.50 28-10.25 31-02 30-07.50 30-09.50 29-00.75
10 Kathryn Veloz SR Chandler 31-00.00 9.44m
29-07 29-11.75 31-00
11 Trinity Smith SO Hamilton 30-00.50 9.15m
29-04.25 28-11 30-00.50
12 Emily Perkins SO Cactus Shadows 29-07.50 9.02m
29-07.50 29-04.25 FOUL
13 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge J29-07.50 9.02m
27-00.50 29-07.50 27-04.50
14 Aubree Gleason SO Williams Field 29-04.00 8.94m
26-05.25 27-01.50 29-04
15 Hailey Connor SR Liberty 28-11.75 8.83m
27-09.75 26-10 28-11.75
16 Jaedyn Nunez SR Westwood 28-05.50 8.67m
27-00.75 28-05.50 27-01.75
17 Sabrina Boockoff SR Williams Field 27-11.00 8.50m
FOUL 27-11 FOUL
18 Cambrya White SR Higley 27-07.75 8.42m
25-04.75 27-07.50 27-07.75
19 Adelin Flake JR Snowflake 27-07.00 8.40m
27-07 26-01.50 26-11
20 Vienna Morley SR Perry 27-01.50 8.26m
27-01.50 24-08.50 26-08.75
21 Sophia Gerken SO Liberty 27-00.50 8.24m
25-04.25 27-00.50 26-04.25
22 Anna Stefanisko JR Queen Creek 26-05.25 8.05m
26-05.25 FOUL FOUL
23 Chelsea Smith FR Desert Sunrise 26-04.50 8.03m
24-08 26-01 26-04.50
24 Ranell West FR Snowflake 26-01.00 7.95m
25-00 FOUL 26-01
25 Payton Harvey SR Hamilton 26-00.00 7.92m
24-09 24-09 26-00
26 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 25-11.50 7.91m
25-11.50 25-08.75 FOUL
27 Aralyn Brennan JR Apache Junction 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 FOUL FOUL
28 Claire Komenda JR Mountain View 25-09.75 7.86m
24-07 FOUL 25-09.75
29 Braedyn Standerfer SR Snowflake 25-04.25 7.72m
23-07 25-04.25 FOUL
30 Chloe Thomas FR Williams Field 25-03.75 7.71m
25-03.75 25-03.25 FOUL
31 Anais Jones JR Desert Ridge 25-03.00 7.69m
24-08.75 24-05.50 25-03
32 Halee Murphy SO Westwood 25-02.75 7.68m
24-02.25 25-02.75 FOUL
33 Danielle Mortensen JR Perry 25-00.50 7.63m
24-02.75 25-00.50 24-00
34 Ainsley Hoelscher FR Liberty 24-08.50 7.53m
24-06.50 FOUL 24-08.50
35 Keyah Hahn SR Williams Field 24-07.50 7.50m
20-07.50 FOUL 24-07.50
36 Bianca Acosta JR Marcos de Niza 24-05.00 7.44m
22-11 FOUL 24-05
37 Camryn Ross SO Casteel 24-02.50 7.37m
22-01.50 FOUL 24-02.50
38 Polanges Bonaney JR Mesquite 24-02.25 7.37m
23-10 24-02.25 FOUL
39 Desiree Schuneman SR Sahuaro 24-00.75 7.33m
23-10.75 24-00.75 FOUL
40 Mila Sarnowski SO Hamilton 24-00.50 7.32m
24-00.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 23-10.00 7.26m
23-10 FOUL FOUL
42 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 FOUL FOUL
43 Ilaisaane Tengei SR Westwood 23-06.00 7.16m
FOUL 23-06 FOUL
44 Adele Everhart JR Mountain View 23-00.50 7.02m
23-00.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Madelyn Johnston SO Mesquite 22-08.00 6.90m
22-08 FOUL FOUL
46 Kaylyn Tibben SR Combs 22-07.00 6.88m
22-07 FOUL FOUL
47 Ruby Tobler SO Eastmark 22-06.75 6.87m
22-06.75 FOUL FOUL
48 Brixan Cooper FR Eastmark 22-05.50 6.84m
22-05.50 FOUL FOUL
49 Dipti Patel SR Perry 22-04.00 6.80m
22-04 FOUL FOUL
50 Hayley Tibben JR Combs 22-03.00 6.78m
22-03 FOUL FOUL
51 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert 22-02.75 6.77m
22-02.75 FOUL FOUL
52 Amara Glover SR Mountain Ridge 21-09.00 6.62m
21-09 FOUL FOUL
53 McKenzie Baldwin FR Shadow Mountain 21-07.50 6.59m
21-07.50 FOUL FOUL
54 Heather Bush FR Combs 21-06.50 6.56m
21-06.50 FOUL FOUL
55 Mara Ticala SR Mountain Ridge 21-06.00 6.55m
21-06 FOUL FOUL
56 Skylar Ervin SR Westwood 21-04.00 6.50m
21-04 FOUL FOUL
57 Brinley Lensch JR Shadow Mountain 20-05.25 6.22m
20-05.25 FOUL FOUL
58 Myla McMillan JR Snowflake 20-01.00 6.12m
20-01 FOUL FOUL
59 Sarabella Stusen SR Gilbert 19-08.00 5.99m
FOUL 19-08 FOUL
60 Kathleen Whipple SO Casteel 19-02.00 5.84m
19-02 FOUL FOUL
61 Gianna Jones SO Higley 18-10.00 5.74m
FOUL 18-10 FOUL
62 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 18-06.75 5.65m
18-06.75 FOUL FOUL
63 Marissa Hernandez SO Cactus Shadows 18-00.00 5.48m
FOUL 18-00 FOUL
64 Enyonam Quarcoo SO Desert Sunrise 17-11.00 5.46m
17-11 FOUL FOUL
65 Maya Winfield FR Desert Sunrise 17-05.25 5.31m
17-05.25 FOUL FOUL
66 Addison Miller SO Skyline 17-04.75 5.30m
17-04.75 FOUL FOUL
67 Kailani Wehner SO Cactus Shadows 16-01.00 4.90m
16-01 FOUL FOUL
68 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 15-10.00 4.82m
15-10 FOUL FOUL
69 Ana Garcia FR Gilbert 15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 FOUL FOUL
70 Jenna Wiles FR Maricopa 12-02.00 3.70m
12-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 57-07.75 3/6/2020 Zach Landa, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 53-10.00 16.40m 10
49-08.75 FOUL 51-09.75 49-10 49-05 53-10
2 Eyitayo Omotinugbon JR Queen Creek 50-10.00 15.49m 8
FOUL 50-10 FOUL FOUL 50-10 FOUL
3 Dylan LaFlamme JR Queen Creek 47-07.50 14.51m 6
42-08.75 FOUL 47-01 47-04 47-02 47-07.50
4 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 47-04.50 14.43m 5
FOUL 44-01.25 47-04.50 44-02 FOUL 46-03.25
5 Evan Khoo JR Perry 46-11.50 14.31m 4
FOUL 44-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-11.50
6 Reese Quiroz JR Eastmark 46-10.00 14.27m 3
45-05 46-03.50 43-05.50 44-09.25 46-10 43-01.50
7 A'Mauri Washington SR Chandler 45-07.00 13.89m 2
FOUL 40-07.25 45-07 36-11 41-01 FOUL
8 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View 43-11.25 13.39m 1
42-11.50 43-05.50 43-11.25 FOUL FOUL 40-07
9 Nicholas Spence JR Liberty 43-05.00 13.23m
38-01.50 39-09.25 43-05 41-11.50 38-11.50 38-08.75
10 Robert Stalfort SR Hamilton 43-03.50 13.19m
43-03 43-03 43-03.50
11 Creed Hallows JR Desert Ridge 41-10.50 12.76m
39-05.75 41-10.50 41-01.25
12 Ramar Williams JR Eastmark 41-10.00 12.75m
38-11 FOUL 41-10
13 Shane McCann SR Queen Creek 41-08.50 12.71m
41-08.50 41-05.25 FOUL
14 Keiton Blake SO Eastmark 41-06.25 12.65m
41-06.25 FOUL 40-11.75
15 Prince Balinton JR Chandler 41-05.25 12.63m
41-05.25 40-10.25 FOUL
16 Seth Clement SR Liberty 41-03.75 12.59m
41-03.75 38-10 FOUL
17 Ty Boone JR Snowflake 41-02.50 12.56m
FOUL 37-07 41-02.50
18 Bryce Leverage JR Mountain Ridge 41-01.00 12.52m
39-11.50 39-04.75 41-01
19 Alex Dancy JR Higley 41-01.00 12.52m
41-01 39-01 FOUL
20 Michael Keller JR Perry 40-04.00 12.29m
FOUL 40-04 38-11.50
21 Mason Cooksey SR Apache Junction 40-03.50 12.28m
39-02 40-03.50 39-08.50
22 Mason Mortenson SR Snowflake 39-08.00 12.09m
38-02 39-08 39-07
23 Seth Finlay SR Mountain Ridge 39-06.00 12.03m
36-09.50 39-06 38-04.25
24 Kaden Haeckel JR Liberty 39-06.00 12.03m
36-10.50 39-06 36-02
25 Carter Newton JR Mountain View 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 38-10.50 36-08
26 Daniel Rea SR Hamilton 38-08.00 11.78m
38-08 FOUL FOUL
27 Chris-David Kalu-Benjami JR Perry 38-03.75 11.67m
FOUL FOUL 38-03.75
28 Warren Snook JR Cactus Shadows 38-03.50 11.67m
33-03.25 36-00.50 38-03.50
29 J r Hecklinski SO Liberty 38-03.00 11.65m
FOUL 38-03 FOUL
30 Alejandro Araujo JR Combs 38-01.50 11.62m
32-01.25 38-01.50 FOUL
31 Benny Van Pelt SR Shadow Mountain 38-00.25 11.58m
38-00.25 37-01 35-11
32 Marcus Jones SR Marcos de Niza 37-09.50 11.51m
35-06 37-01 37-09.50
33 Kennet Vivanco SR Apache Junction 37-09.00 11.50m
37-07.25 36-07.75 37-09
34 Elian Ruiz SR Marcos de Niza 37-03.00 11.35m
35-02 33-07.50 37-03
35 Mason McClelland SO Williams Field 36-10.00 11.22m
36-05.50 36-10 FOUL
36 Braden LaDuke SR Snowflake 36-02.50 11.03m
24-08 FOUL 36-02.50
37 Kaden Schooley FR Williams Field 36-02.25 11.02m
33-08 36-02.25 35-03
38 Brendan Peet SO Hamilton 36-00.50 10.98m
34-10.50 34-00 36-00.50
39 Christopher Winston JR Mountain Pointe 35-10.50 10.93m
35-10.50 34-06.50 34-01.50
40 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 35-07.50 10.85m
34-04 35-07.50 35-02
41 Brent White SO Snowflake 35-04.00 10.76m
35-04 35-02 34-00
42 Kenneth Hinkle SR Mountain Pointe 34-10.75 10.63m
34-10.75 FOUL FOUL
43 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline 34-09.25 10.59m
FOUL 34-04 34-09.25
44 Cooper Kick SR Westwood 34-09.00 10.59m
32-00.25 FOUL 34-09
45 Charles Hawk SO Hamilton 34-08.25 10.57m
34-04 33-09.50 34-08.25
46 Kaleb Henry SR Mountain Pointe 34-06.50 10.52m
34-06.50 FOUL FOUL
47 Keith Price FR Crismon 34-06.00 10.51m
34-06 34-05 FOUL
48 Breyben Werner JR Gilbert 34-06.00 10.51m
34-06 FOUL FOUL
49 Jesse Echerivel JR Desert Ridge 34-04.00 10.46m
32-10.50 34-04 FOUL
50 Davin Pearson SO Williams Field 34-00.50 10.37m
FOUL FOUL 34-00.50
51 Gabriel Inriguez SR Westwood 33-09.50 10.29m
32-02 FOUL 33-09.50
52 Juan Pablo Altamirano FR Crismon 33-04.25 10.16m
33-04.25 FOUL FOUL
53 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 33-01.00 10.08m
33-01 FOUL FOUL
54 Ian Moore SR Shadow Mountain 32-07.00 9.93m
32-07 FOUL FOUL
55 Micah Pape JR Apache Junction 32-06.00 9.90m
32-06 FOUL FOUL
56 Dylan Yazzie SR Westwood 31-11.50 9.74m
31-11.50 FOUL FOUL
57 Leonardo Ullyot SO Desert Sunrise 31-06.75 9.62m
31-06.75 FOUL FOUL
58 Alex Sargent JR Skyline 31-05.25 9.58m
31-05.25 FOUL FOUL
59 Josh Sandru JR Williams Field 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50 FOUL FOUL
60 Adan Estrada JR Marcos de Niza 31-02.00 9.49m
31-02 FOUL FOUL
61 Daniel Corona SO Desert Sunrise 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 FOUL FOUL
62 Sam Na'a JR Shadow Mountain 30-11.25 9.42m
30-11.25 FOUL FOUL
63 Shamar Cary SR Maricopa 30-10.25 9.40m
30-10.25 FOUL FOUL
64 Pedro Valeriano SO Mesquite 30-09.00 9.37m
30-09 FOUL FOUL
65 George Saunders FR Chandler 30-08.25 9.35m
30-08.25 FOUL FOUL
66 Jose Elias Paredes SO Mesquite 30-07.00 9.32m
30-07 FOUL FOUL
66 Whaelynn Flake SR Combs 30-07.00 9.32m
30-07 FOUL FOUL
68 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 30-05.25 9.27m
30-05.25 FOUL FOUL
69 Kai Kohlstedt SR Skyline 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 FOUL FOUL
70 Andrew Wright JR Westwood 30-02.25 9.20m
30-02.25 FOUL FOUL
71 Phillip Hansen SR Seton 30-01.75 9.18m
30-01.75 FOUL FOUL
72 Ethan Ashihundu SR Seton 29-10.00 9.09m
FOUL FOUL 29-10
73 Peyton Bryce JR Gilbert 29-06.50 9.00m
29-06.50 FOUL FOUL
74 Damian Resendes JR Peoria 29-05.75 8.98m
29-05.75 FOUL FOUL
75 Benjamin Johnson FR Crismon 29-02.00 8.89m
29-02 FOUL FOUL
76 Jailen Johnson JR Combs 29-01.25 8.87m
29-01.25 FOUL FOUL
77 Brody Hastings SO Mountain Ridge 28-10.00 8.78m
28-10 FOUL FOUL
78 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 28-09.50 8.77m
28-09.50 FOUL FOUL
79 Logan Oestreich SO Cactus Shadows 28-09.00 8.76m
28-09 FOUL FOUL
80 Angel Alejo SR Peoria 28-03.25 8.61m
28-03.25 FOUL FOUL
81 Cole Nelson SO Cactus Shadows 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 FOUL FOUL
82 Payton Wales FR Cactus Shadows 27-03.00 8.30m
27-03 FOUL FOUL
83 Maxwell Thorgerson JR Desert Ridge 26-02.50 7.98m
26-02.50 FOUL FOUL
84 Koa Hakik JR Gilbert 24-11.50 7.60m
24-11.50 FOUL FOUL
85 Paul Hanson JR Maricopa 24-00.00 7.31m
24-00 FOUL FOUL
86 Aiden Mendoza JR Seton 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 FOUL FOUL
87 Tyler Baker SO Higley 22-11.75 7.00m
22-00.25 FOUL FOUL
88 Daniel Mendola JR Seton 22-00.00 6.70m
22-00 FOUL FOUL
89 Ethan Burnias JR Maricopa 20-11.75 6.39m
20-11.75 FOUL FOUL
90 Alexander Binder FR Vista Grande 18-06.00 5.63m
FOUL 18-06 FOUL
-- Erik Godoy Arvizu JR Marcos de Niza FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alessandro Orlando SR Shadow Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hamilton 120.50 2) Queen Creek 105
3) Chandler 92 4) Liberty 57
5) Casteel 56 6) Williams Field 42
7) Perry 37 7) Snowflake 37
9) Mountain Ridge 35 10) Mountain View 23
11) Mountain Pointe 17 12) Westwood 15
13) Sahuaro 14 14) Desert Mountain 12
14) Desert Ridge 12 16) Higley 7
16) Eastmark 7 18) Cactus Shadows 5.50
19) Shadow Mountain 5 20) Vista Grande 3
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View 82 2) Mountain Pointe 68
3) Queen Creek 62.50 4) Chandler 57
5) Gilbert 49 6) Hamilton 45
7) Mountain Ridge 42 8) Eastmark 32
9) Perry 29 10) Liberty 27
10) Williams Field 27 12) Higley 24
12) Combs 24 14) Snowflake 23
15) Desert Ridge 21 16) Desert Mountain 18
17) Casteel 15.50 18) Shadow Mountain 12
19) Crismon 10 20) Westwood 8
20) Seton Catholic 8 20) Marcos de Niza 8
23) Mesquite 4 24) Vista Grande 3
25) Sahuaro 2 26) Maricopa 1
|