2023 Red Mountain Rampage Results
2023 Red Mountain Rampage
Red Mountain High School
Mesa, Arizona - 3/24/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 12.43 3/22/2019 Brishay Tye, Tempe
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 13.11q 2.6 11
2 Vivian Amoia SO Xavier 13.19q 1.8 12
3 Ella Loges FR Hamilton 13.22 0.8 9
4 Madison Patterson JR Williams Field 13.34 +0.0 10
5 Isabella Luna JR Mountain View 13.36 -0.6 7
6 Brooke Herrick SO Red Mountain 13.44 -1.0 5
7 Destini Clinton JR Mountain Pointe 13.49 -1.7 2
8 Camryn Allen JR Highland 13.54 -1.7 6
9 Kaylin Schurger SO Desert Ridge 13.61 0.8 9
10 Simone Cooper SR Higley 13.62 0.7 4 13.613
11 Zakiya Calip JR Basha 13.62 0.7 4 13.615
12 India Green SO Mountain Pointe 13.64 -0.1 3
13 Ashlyn Powell SO ALA Gilbert 13.70 -0.6 7
14 Kira Lossing SO Williams Field 13.73 -0.4 8 13.722
15 Kameron Cockfield JR Desert Ridge 13.73 1.8 12 13.727
16 Taylor Towns SO Xavier 13.79 -1.7 2 13.781
17 Skylar Clark SO Williams Field 13.79 1.8 12 13.783
18 MaKayla Riggs JR ALA Gilbert 13.82 -1.7 6
19 Christine Fannell SO Mesa 13.88 -0.1 1
20 Aubrey Hicken FR Red Mountain 13.95 -0.1 1
21 Tajanae Hairston JR Corona del Sol 13.96 -0.4 8
22 Chloe Derouin SO Corona del Sol 14.01 -0.1 1
23 Brooklyn Lamoureaux SO Casteel 14.02 0.8 9 14.012
24 Azizah Rahman SO Perry 14.02 -1.7 2 14.020
25 Brooklyn Egbert FR ALA Gilbert 14.04 -0.1 3
26 Emmie Lunt FR ALA Queen Creek 14.08 +0.0 10 14.075
27 Akira Wilson McKinney FR Mountain Pointe 14.08 -1.7 6 14.079
28 Alexus Franks SO Desert Ridge 14.10 0.7 4
29 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 14.12 2.6 11 14.111
30 Trinity Smith SO Hamilton 14.12 -1.0 5 14.114
31 Sophia Kalhert JR Desert Vista 14.12 1.8 12 14.119
32 Maris Peterson FR Corona del Sol 14.16 -0.1 3 14.153
33 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 14.16 -0.6 7 14.154
34 Payton Bullmore SO Flagstaff 14.19 -1.0 5
35 Kennedy Hunsaker JR Desert Vista 14.20 2.6 11
36 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 14.23 0.7 4 14.226
37 Erica Beedle JR Perry 14.23 1.8 12 14.230
38 Audrina Davis FR Desert Vista 14.26 -0.1 1
39 Alexis Davis SO Mesa 14.27 -1.7 2
40 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 14.30 +0.0 10
41 Grace Yori JR Red Mountain 14.31 -1.0 5
42 Alonna Brunner SO Basha 14.32 0.8 9
43 Olivia Ruiz FR Dobson 14.33 -1.7 6
44 Wrenwick Ijiwoye JR Desert Vista 14.35 -0.4 8 14.345
45 Sydney Moskowitz JR Higley 14.35 -1.7 6 14.346
46 Alexis Archibald FR Mountain View 14.38 -0.1 3 14.372
47 Valerie Saavedra Marina SR Mountain View 14.38 -1.7 2 14.374
48 Sofie White SR Higley 14.38 -1.0 5 14.380
49 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 14.40 0.7 4
50 Maeli Rush JR Perry 14.41 -0.1 3 14.403
51 Avery LaDuke FR ALA Gilbert 14.41 -1.7 2 14.405
52 Olivia Maldonado SO Dobson 14.43 2.6 11
53 Addie Smith SO Flagstaff 14.46 2.6 11
54 Nevaeh Davis SO Mesa 14.48 -0.1 3
55 Kai Wiley JR Perry 14.50 -1.7 2
56 Laila Silvera SO Poston Butte 14.51 2.6 11
57 Kali Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 14.52 +0.0 10
58 Jade Hendrix FR Casteel 14.55 -0.6 7
59 Peyton Ormsby SO Tempe 14.56 -0.4 8
60 Rhyan Jones FR Casteel 14.58 0.8 9
61 Emma Johnson FR Bradshaw 14.59 -0.1 3
62 Giulliana Giustizia SR Desert Ridge 14.62 -0.4 8
63 Belicia Reaves FR Higley 14.63 -0.6 7
64 Mya Polec FR Corona del Sol 14.65 -0.6 7
65 Amara Yetka SO Corona del Sol 14.67 -0.1 1
66 Kaitlyn Saunders FR Highland 14.73 -0.6 7
67 Gabriela Ivanov SO Desert Vista 14.81 +0.0 10
68 Megan Sayarath FR Highland 14.83 +0.0 10
69 Trinity Garcia JR Dobson 14.84 -0.1 1
70 Iiea Lopez SO Mesa 14.85 -1.7 6
71 Kimora Davis FR Bradshaw 14.94 0.7 4
72 Layliana Hawkins SO Mesa 15.04 -1.7 2
73 Ciara Dodd JR Dobson 15.05 -0.1 1 15.041
74 Julissa Flores JR Gilbert 15.05 1.8 12 15.042
75 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 15.18 0.8 9
76 Genesis Wells FR Perry 15.26 -1.7 6 15.252
77 Chloe Lee FR Dobson 15.26 0.7 4 15.257
78 Isabella Tasker SO ALA Queen Creek 15.28 2.6 11
79 Kate Barrett SO ALA Queen Creek 15.37 -0.4 8
80 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 15.44 +0.0 10
81 Brinklee Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 15.46 -1.0 5
82 Jamiah Coleman FR Skyline 15.53 -0.6 7
83 Alexcia Miles FR Gilbert 15.57 0.7 4
84 Jacqueline Johns FR Desert Ridge 15.61 1.8 12
85 Zoe Zivoate FR Williams Field 15.63 -0.1 3
86 Lily Ferguson JR Gilbert 15.80 -0.4 8
87 Ava Smith JR Gilbert 15.84 -1.7 6
88 Paris Taylor SO Poston Butte 16.04 -1.0 5
89 Arwen Martinez Salinas JR Skyline 17.97 0.8 9
90 Lilo Lam SO Skyline 18.30 -0.1 1
91 Alexa Cardenas SO Skyline 20.15 -1.0 5
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 10.99 4/2/2015 Adam Patterson, Highland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cameron Cooke JR Williams Field > 10.99q 1.1 3
2 Avery Knight JR Hamilton 11.05q 1.1 3
3 Thomas Prassas JR Basha 11.09 2.8 11
4 Rylan Sargent SO Desert Ridge 11.20 3.6 2 11.193
5 Adam Damante SR ALA Gilbert 11.20 2.6 6 11.199
6 Eric Bowcutt SR ALA Queen Creek 11.21 3.0 5
7 Eli Kerby JR Highland 11.22 2.8 9
8 Preston Rohr SR Gilbert 11.23 1.5 7
9 Brody Michael SO ALA Queen Creek 11.26 3.0 8
10 Cash Merrell SR Mesa 11.29 3.6 2 11.284
11 Antwan Palmer-Clark SR Williams Field 11.29 2.5 1 11.290
12 Dominic Harris-Baker SO Basha 11.34 1.7 4
13 Jordan Knight SR Brophy 11.36 3.0 8
14 Kendan Cain FR Casteel 11.37 3.6 2
15 Marlon Colbert JR Brophy 11.38 1.9 12
16 Carter Hancock SR Higley 11.41 2.8 9 11.404
17 Quenton Jones JR Poston Butte 11.41 3.0 5 11.408
18 Aidan Napolin SO Higley 11.42 2.6 6
19 John Asaro FR Higley 11.44 3.6 2
20 Terrence Martin JR Highland 11.46 1.6 10
21 Aeneas Redmond SO Desert Vista 11.48 2.6 6
22 Jamison Stamps JR Basha 11.50 2.5 1
23 Jacob Carter SO Mountain Pointe 11.53 3.6 2
24 Garrett Baker FR ALA Gilbert 11.54 2.8 9
25 Amare Johnson SR Casteel 11.56 2.6 6
26 Dylan Lord JR Hamilton 11.57 1.7 4 11.564
27 Dominic Mitchell SO Brophy 11.57 1.5 7 11.570
28 Deon Bryant SR Dobson 11.61 2.5 1
29 Amir Thomas FR Desert Vista 11.62 2.8 11 11.617
30 Harrison Chambers FR Brophy 11.62 3.6 2 11.618
31 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 11.63 2.8 11 11.623
31 Dylan Jarrett JR Dobson 11.63 3.0 5 11.623
33 Elisha Wells JR Perry 11.63 1.6 10 11.627
33 Elijah Jackson SO Mesa 11.63 3.0 5 11.627
35 Connor O'Dell SR Perry 11.66 1.1 3 11.657
36 Jason De La Torre SO Hamilton 11.66 1.6 10 11.658
37 Anthony Martin FR Highland 11.67 2.8 11
38 Bobby Nesbit FR ALA Queen Creek 11.68 1.1 3 11.671
39 Kambrel Walker JR Corona del Sol 11.68 1.6 10 11.680
40 Hodden Marks JR Mountain View 11.70 1.7 4 11.693
41 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 11.70 +0.0 13 11.700
42 Quinton Bradley JR Corona del Sol 11.71 2.6 6
43 Jordan Blake JR Skyline 11.72 2.8 11
44 Antonio Young SR Poston Butte 11.73 1.7 4
45 Devin Nischan JR Perry 11.74 1.5 7
46 Jacob Redwing SO Red Mountain 11.75 +0.0 13
47 James Kreiger JR Red Mountain 11.76 1.5 7
48 Dominic Marchbanks SR Mountain View 11.79 1.9 12 11.786
49 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 11.79 1.7 4 11.788
50 Zack Brown JR Casteel 11.80 2.8 9 11.791
51 Mareon Overstreet SO Desert Vista 11.80 3.0 8 11.792
52 Nathanielle Hummel SR Dobson 11.80 +0.0 13 11.795
53 Tate Lundell SO ALA Queen Creek 11.80 3.0 8 11.796
54 Kyler Drunasky FR Desert Vista 11.80 1.6 10 11.799
55 Johnathan Sherman SO Gilbert 11.82 1.5 7 11.811
56 Jared Martinez SR Bradshaw 11.82 1.6 10 11.815
57 Aidan Smith SO Skyline 11.83 3.0 8
58 Nathan Rodarte JR Mesa 11.84 1.7 4 11.831
59 Duval Porras SR Red Mountain 11.84 3.0 8 11.836
60 Talon Lamb SO Red Mountain 11.86 2.8 9
61 Ariyon Wade JR Corona del Sol 11.87 2.8 9 11.866
62 Josh Ellsworth JR Mesa 11.87 2.5 1 11.867
63 Ethan Beasley JR Casteel 11.89 1.1 3
64 Stewart Gibson SR Desert Vista 11.90 2.8 11
65 Ja'Roi Hardwick JR Mesa 11.92 2.6 6
66 Carmelo Ward SO Highland 11.94 2.5 1
67 Jordan Lee JR Perry 11.97 1.5 7 11.961
68 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 11.97 1.1 3 11.966
69 Mykal Moore FR Mountain Pointe 11.98 1.1 3 11.977
69 Micah Morris SR Mountain View 11.98 +0.0 13 11.977
71 Jace Hardin SR Skyline 12.09 1.7 4
72 La'zarien Love JR Desert Ridge 12.10 1.7 4 12.094
73 Tillman Mullenaux SO ALA Queen Creek 12.10 2.8 11 12.096
74 Kaleb Cast SO Mountain Pointe 12.13 1.5 7 12.123
75 Tyson Slade JR ALA Gilbert 12.13 +0.0 13 12.126
76 Julien Bernard JR Poston Butte 12.16 3.0 8
77 Alejandro Saenz SO Tempe 12.19 3.6 2
78 Jadon Wetzel SO Flagstaff 12.20 1.6 10
79 Anthony Calderon SR Bradshaw 12.22 +0.0 13
80 Darrius Cooper JR Tempe 12.23 3.0 5
81 Ethan Perez-Tenorio FR Desert Ridge 12.24 2.6 6
82 Ryan Craft SR Perry 12.27 1.9 12
83 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 12.31 +0.0 13
84 Marquis Richardson FR Hamilton 12.32 1.9 12
85 Tyler MaGill JR Flagstaff 12.33 1.9 12 12.325
86 Lookout Pete JR Gilbert 12.33 1.5 7 12.328
87 Jordan Robinson FR Dobson 12.34 3.0 5
88 Anthony Garrels FR ALA Gilbert 12.38 1.9 12
89 Joshua Orona JR Desert Ridge 12.43 3.0 5
90 Romeo Castellano SO Poston Butte 12.47 3.0 5
91 Jordan Blackshire-Martin SO Tempe 12.64 2.8 9
92 William Smith JR Bradshaw 12.73 1.9 12
93 Daniel Caraballo FR Poston Butte 12.97 2.5 1
94 Romeo Gonzalez FR Gilbert 13.13 3.6 2
95 Charles Reid FR ALA Gilbert 13.53 2.6 6
96 Trey Villegas FR Gilbert 13.70 2.5 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 11.99 3/25/2022 Lainey Jones, Highland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Ofori JR Xavier 12.68 0.3 2
2 Bianca Willis FR Xavier 12.73 0.3 2
3 Teya Vallier FR Hamilton 12.78 1.1 1
4 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 12.86 0.3 2
5 Katelyn Cupryk JR Red Mountain 12.91 1.1 1
6 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 13.01 0.3 2
7 Madigan Moran SR Xavier 13.02 1.1 1
8 Miranda Schmier SR Red Mountain 13.08 1.1 1
9 Seanna Harris SO Basha 13.09 0.3 2
10 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 13.12 0.3 2
11 Jenny Tan SO Basha 13.15 0.3 2 13.144
12 Kendall Clemons SR Hamilton 13.15 0.3 2 13.150
13 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 13.20 1.1 1
14 Vivian Amoia SO Xavier 13.36 1.1 1
15 Becky Wood SR Highland 13.42 1.1 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 10.80 4/1/2016 Isaiah Ford, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 James Hockings SR Red Mountain 10.92 1.4 2
2 Seth Henry SO Mountain Pointe 11.05 1.4 2
3 Cameron Cooke JR Williams Field 11.09 1.0 1
4 Zack Gaumont SR Mountain View 11.10 1.4 2
5 Daxen Hall JR Higley 11.12 1.0 1
6 Ryan De Koning JR Brophy 11.14 1.0 1
7 Avery Knight JR Hamilton 11.17 1.0 1
8 Matteus Bugg SR Williams Field 11.27 1.4 2
9 Malloy Hess SR Highland 11.28 1.4 2
10 Miles Lockhart JR Basha 11.30 1.4 2
11 Joshua Dye SR Williams Field 11.31 1.4 2
12 Chase Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 11.33 1.0 1
13 Jaden Taylor SO Higley 11.36 1.0 1
14 Dylan Lee JR Williams Field 11.45 1.0 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 26.43 4/1/2016 Olivia Thorburn, Desert Vista
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reilly Speaks JR Corona del Sol 26.59q -0.6 8
2 Katelyn Cupryk JR Red Mountain 26.60q 1.2 7
3 Jenny Tan SO Basha 26.80 -1.0 5
4 Destini Clinton JR Mountain Pointe 26.87 -1.8 6
5 MaKayla Riggs JR ALA Gilbert 27.28 -0.6 8
6 Jessica Welch FR Mountain View 27.31 0.2 10 27.308
7 Emma LeSueur JR Perry 27.31 1.5 1 27.309
8 Teya Vallier FR Hamilton 27.38 0.5 9
9 Mary Allen SO ALA Gilbert 27.54 0.2 10
10 Jazmin Corbin SR Mountain Pointe 27.69 -1.0 5
11 Ruby Hayward FR Red Mountain 27.74 -1.4 4
12 Arianna Carry SO Basha 27.75 -3.0 11
13 Camryn Allen JR Highland 27.78 1.3 2
14 Skylar Clark SO Williams Field 27.79 1.3 2
15 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 27.88 -0.6 8
16 Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR Gilbert 27.99 0.5 9
17 Sarai Enriquez SO Corona del Sol 28.20 -1.0 5
18 Simone Cooper SR Higley 28.27 1.5 1
19 India Green SO Mountain Pointe 28.28 -1.7 3
20 Crystal Elzie SO Poston Butte 28.35 -0.6 8
21 Tajanae Hairston JR Corona del Sol 28.38 -1.4 4
22 Kira Lossing SO Williams Field 28.40 -3.0 11 28.391
23 Kaylin Schurger SO Desert Ridge 28.40 -1.7 3 28.396
24 Brooke Herrick SO Red Mountain 28.41 1.3 2
25 Maya Billan FR Higley 28.63 1.2 7
26 Roselyn Vazquez FR Red Mountain 28.65 -3.0 11
27 Kameron Cockfield JR Desert Ridge 28.75 0.5 9
28 Emmie Lunt FR ALA Queen Creek 28.77 1.2 7
29 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 28.82 -1.8 6 28.814
30 Jameson Jacoby-Carver JR Corona del Sol 28.82 -0.6 8 28.817
31 Peyton Ormsby SO Tempe 28.84 1.5 1
32 Azizah Rahman SO Perry 28.90 0.2 10
33 Payton Bullmore SO Flagstaff 29.00 0.2 10
34 Aubrey Hicken FR Red Mountain 29.04 1.3 2
35 Alyssa O'Berry SR Dobson 29.13 -1.7 3
36 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 29.14 -1.8 6
37 Valerie Saavedra Marina SR Mountain View 29.20 -1.4 4
38 Olivia Ruiz FR Dobson 29.29 -0.6 8 29.282
39 Sydney Moskowitz JR Higley 29.29 0.2 10 29.283
40 Layliana Hawkins SO Mesa 29.33 -1.8 6 29.323
41 Christine Fannell SO Mesa 29.33 -1.8 6 29.327
42 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 29.42 0.2 10
43 Ava Powell FR Desert Vista 29.56 -1.4 4
44 Jade Hendrix FR Casteel 29.57 1.3 2
45 Lyvia Stowell FR ALA Gilbert 29.66 -1.0 5
46 Macie Kranz SO Desert Vista 29.69 1.5 1
47 Kai Wiley JR Perry 29.72 -3.0 11
48 Nevaeh Davis SO Mesa 29.82 0.2 10
49 Elizabeth Mantanona SR Desert Ridge 29.90 -1.7 3
50 Brooklyn Lamoureaux SO Casteel 29.91 -1.8 6 29.903
51 Alyssa Ruiz FR Dobson 29.91 0.5 9 29.908
52 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 29.94 -3.0 11
53 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 29.96 1.5 1
54 McKenzie Trickel JR Basha 30.09 -3.0 11
55 Kaitlyn Saunders FR Highland 30.22 1.5 1
56 Amara Yetka SO Corona del Sol 30.31 -1.7 3
57 Serina Barrera SR Skyline 30.32 1.3 2
58 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 30.37 -1.7 3
59 Addie Smith SO Flagstaff 30.49 -1.0 5 30.481
60 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 30.49 0.5 9 30.487
61 Rozlynn Gibson SO Desert Vista 30.58 1.2 7
62 Alexis Maroquin JR Williams Field 30.72 0.5 9
63 Heidi Huston SO Mesa 30.74 1.2 7
64 Ava Blake JR Dobson 30.81 -3.0 11
65 Kimora Davis FR Bradshaw 30.91 1.2 7
66 Ciara Dodd JR Dobson 31.02 1.3 2
67 Kristyn Degraff SR Desert Vista 31.19 0.5 9
68 Iiea Lopez SO Mesa 31.24 -1.0 5
69 Brinklee Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 31.42 0.2 10
70 Jermalie Jean-Louis SO Mountain View 31.47 -1.4 4
71 Alexus Franks SO Desert Ridge 31.67 1.2 7
72 Kyra Harrop FR ALA Queen Creek 31.96 -1.4 4
73 Ava Stephens FR Gilbert 32.23 0.5 9
74 Sariah Olsen FR Higley 32.49 -0.6 8
75 Jacqueline Johns FR Desert Ridge 33.18 -3.0 11
76 Ava Byrnes FR Bradshaw 33.30 -1.4 4
77 Alexcia Miles FR Gilbert 33.47 -1.4 4
78 Kyara Luzenski SO ALA Queen Creek 33.49 -1.0 5
79 Laura Kocijan FR ALA Gilbert 33.72 -1.7 3
80 Mellisa Castro Torres SO Bradshaw 35.41 -1.0 5
81 Darladna Munoz FR Bradshaw 35.80 1.2 7
82 Juliana Bernard SR Poston Butte 35.98 1.3 2
83 Tabitha Copeland SO Skyline 36.13 1.5 1
84 Talia Hanes FR Poston Butte 36.81 -0.6 8
85 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 37.23 -1.8 6
86 Ashly Moreno Delgadillo SO Tempe 37.27 1.5 1
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 22.22 4/1/2016 Connor Watson, Desert Vista
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rylan Sargent SO Desert Ridge 22.61q 1.4 4
2 Thomas Prassas JR Basha 22.73q 0.9 11
3 Jeremiah Smith JR Mountain Pointe 22.77 0.9 11
4 Chase Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 22.82 1.1 5
5 Brody Michael SO ALA Queen Creek 22.87 0.2 9
6 Gregory Shaw SR Higley 22.97 2.2 7
7 Ian Miller SR Brophy 23.04 -1.3 12
8 Zuri Glenn JR Corona del Sol 23.06 1.3 8
9 Raiden Vines-Bright SO Corona del Sol 23.08 0.7 1
10 Beckham Goodman FR ALA Queen Creek 23.16 1.4 4
11 Jordan Knight SR Brophy 23.22 -1.8 10
12 Tyrone Douglas SO Desert Vista 23.25 -1.3 12
13 Asher St Pierre SO Casteel 23.28 0.7 1
14 Joshua Dye SR Williams Field 23.34 -0.3 3
15 Marcos Diaz Rodriguez SO Desert Vista 23.37 0.2 9 23.363
16 Nathan Laduke JR ALA Queen Creek 23.37 1.1 5 23.367
17 Antonio Young SR Poston Butte 23.37 0.7 1 23.369
18 Antwan Palmer-Clark SR Williams Field 23.40 1.1 5
19 Eli Kerby JR Highland 23.44 0.2 9
20 Jason De La Torre SO Hamilton 23.45 0.6 6 23.445
21 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 23.45 -1.3 12 23.449
22 Paul Garcia SR Dobson 23.52 0.7 1
23 Garrett Baker FR ALA Gilbert 23.53 1.1 5 23.521
24 Kendan Cain FR Casteel 23.53 -0.3 3 23.523
25 Dylan Jarrett JR Dobson 23.55 -0.7 2
26 Christopher Hays JR Desert Vista 23.56 2.2 7
27 John Yoo SO Perry 23.57 1.1 5
28 Tyree McSwain FR Williams Field 23.60 1.4 4
29 Jason Person JR Brophy 23.61 -0.7 2
30 Amir Thomas FR Desert Vista 23.64 1.4 4
31 Jayden Johnson-Forrest SO Williams Field 23.72 1.1 5
32 Stewart Gibson SR Desert Vista 23.78 -0.7 2
33 Christian Honan JR Brophy 23.82 1.3 8
34 John Asaro FR Higley 23.85 1.4 4
35 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek 23.86 0.2 9
36 Hodden Marks JR Mountain View 23.93 -1.8 10
37 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 23.95 1.3 8
38 Carmelo Ward SO Highland 23.96 1.4 4
39 Micah Morris SR Mountain View 24.02 -1.8 10
40 Johnathan Sherman SO Gilbert 24.03 1.4 4
41 Josh Ellsworth JR Mesa 24.05 0.6 6
42 Devin Nischan JR Perry 24.08 -0.7 2
43 Jake Sales JR Casteel 24.15 0.6 6
44 Aidan Smith SO Skyline 24.16 -1.3 12
45 Drake Walton SO Higley 24.20 1.3 8 24.194
46 Jacob Carter SO Mountain Pointe 24.20 -0.7 2 24.195
47 Darrius Cooper JR Tempe 24.24 0.9 11
48 Kevin Colazo SR Poston Butte 24.32 2.2 7 24.316
49 Nicholas Sideris FR Perry 24.32 -0.7 2 24.318
49 Bryson Raspberry FR Williams Field 24.32 0.7 1 24.318
51 Duval Porras SR Red Mountain 24.36 -1.8 10
52 Elijah Bobo JR Red Mountain 24.38 -0.3 3
53 Andrew Zubey JR Higley 24.41 0.9 11
54 Eli Shaver JR ALA Queen Creek 24.52 -0.3 3
55 Dominic Hansen FR Mountain Pointe 24.54 0.9 11
56 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 24.56 -0.3 3
57 Julien Bernard JR Poston Butte 24.58 0.7 1
58 Jadon Wetzel SO Flagstaff 24.63 1.1 5 24.623
59 Alfonso Gloria JR Red Mountain 24.63 0.7 1 24.628
60 Leinitus Lennox FR Brophy 24.66 -1.8 10
61 Ryan Craft SR Perry 24.71 -1.8 10
62 Aiden Caracciolo FR Corona del Sol 24.72 -0.3 3 24.716
63 Anthony Martin FR Highland 24.72 0.2 9 24.719
64 Ethan Mwangi JR Corona del Sol 24.74 1.3 8
65 Daniel Holgate FR Corona del Sol 24.76 0.6 6
66 Neil Soman SO Hamilton 24.80 1.1 5
67 Jerome Jentzsch SO Desert Ridge 24.92 0.6 6
68 King Robinson FR Red Mountain 24.93 -1.3 12
69 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 25.02 -1.3 12
70 Tyler MaGill JR Flagstaff 25.09 0.6 6 25.085
71 Romeo Castellano SO Poston Butte 25.09 2.2 7 25.090
72 Marquis Richardson FR Hamilton 25.16 1.3 8
73 Ethan Perez-Tenorio FR Desert Ridge 25.33 0.2 9
74 Kohl Feather SO ALA Gilbert 25.37 0.6 6
75 Andin Morgan SO Skyline 25.45 1.4 4
76 Michael Lazar SR Desert Ridge 25.63 0.9 11 25.626
77 Caleb Wheeler FR Skyline 25.63 0.7 1 25.627
78 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 25.83 2.2 7
79 Armando Lopez FR Tempe 26.13 -1.8 10
80 Andres Santa Cruz SO Gilbert 26.19 -0.3 3
81 Ryley Campbell SO Poston Butte 26.20 0.2 9
82 John Miller SO Bradshaw 26.34 -0.7 2
83 Tyce Washington SO ALA Gilbert 26.72 -1.3 12
84 Isaiah Seeley FR Gilbert 26.82 0.9 11
85 Jayden Aidoo FR Higley 27.16 -1.3 12
86 Avidan Hipolito SR Dobson 27.19 1.3 8
87 Blake McDermott FR Bradshaw 27.69 -0.7 2
88 Tyler Ace Reyes FR Skyline 29.95 -0.3 3
89 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 31.09 2.2 7
-- Darius Howard FR Mesa DQ 2.2 7 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 24.83 4/2/2021 Joy Moorer, North Canyon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Willis FR Xavier 26.37 +0.0 1
2 Maya Ofori JR Xavier 26.62 0.1 2
3 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 26.63 0.1 2
4 Madigan Moran SR Xavier 26.88 0.1 2
5 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 26.98 0.1 2
6 Katelyn Cupryk JR Red Mountain 27.02 +0.0 1
7 Aubryn Lindblom SO ALA Gilbert 27.35 +0.0 1
8 Autumn Thomas SO Poston Butte 27.39 +0.0 1
9 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 27.56 0.1 2
10 Becky Wood SR Highland 27.71 +0.0 1
11 Madison Patterson JR Williams Field 27.83 +0.0 1
12 Sydney Smith SO Perry 28.51 +0.0 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 21.86 3/23/2018 David Eppinger, Perry
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonathan Barraza SR Red Mountain 22.69 -0.3 1
2 Dominic Harris-Baker SO Basha 22.72 0.7 2
3 Zack Gaumont SR Mountain View 22.73 -0.3 1
4 Malloy Hess SR Highland 22.80 0.7 2
5 Preston Rohr SR Gilbert 22.87 0.7 2
6 Miles Lockhart JR Basha 22.90 0.7 2
7 Rylan Sargent SO Desert Ridge 23.09 0.7 2
8 Javier Jones JR Mountain Pointe 23.23 -0.3 1
9 Parker Clifford SO Flagstaff 23.28 0.7 2
10 Cash Merrell SR Mesa 23.54 -0.3 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 1:02.64 4/1/2016 Sonja Rao, Scottsdale Prep
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taytum Walls SR Desert Ridge 1:03.79q 3
2 Emma LeSueur JR Perry 1:03.92q 5
3 Maya Billan FR Higley 1:03.98 7
4 Rebecca Christensen JR ALA Gilbert 1:04.98 5
5 Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR Gilbert 1:05.56 6
6 Kassidi DeVorce FR Hamilton 1:05.81 9
7 Addison Halliday SR Higley 1:06.00 6
8 Becky Wood SR Highland 1:06.06 2
9 Melanie Lindenstruth FR Corona del Sol 1:06.25 3
10 Ruby Hayward FR Red Mountain 1:06.30 6
11 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 1:06.74 8
12 Haley Johnson SO Flagstaff 1:07.24 1
13 Alexis Archibald FR Mountain View 1:07.43 1
14 Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO Skyline 1:07.64 4
15 Lucy Corcoran FR Corona del Sol 1:07.93 1
16 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 1:08.13 3
17 Peyton Ormsby SO Tempe 1:08.46 7
18 Kinsley Stratton SO ALA Gilbert 1:08.71 2
19 Fiona Duffy JR Corona del Sol 1:08.75 8
20 Ryleigh Beitler FR Perry 1:09.14 7
21 Jazelle Leavitt FR Desert Ridge 1:09.17 5
22 Taci Trejo SR Desert Ridge 1:09.45 6
23 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 1:09.46 7 1:09.455
24 Camryn Allen JR Highland 1:09.46 9 1:09.459
25 Vanessa Finchum JR Highland 1:09.63 3
26 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw 1:09.80 1
27 Sierra Manygoats SR Flagstaff 1:10.04 8
28 Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw 1:10.14 5
29 Aubree Hyer FR Desert Ridge 1:10.27 9
30 Clara Penrod SO Mountain View 1:10.29 7
31 Shayla Simms SR Mountain Pointe 1:10.36 9
32 Elizabeth Mantanona SR Desert Ridge 1:10.50 4 1:10.493
33 Sejal Patel JR Xavier 1:10.50 4 1:10.497
34 Hannah McHenry JR Red Mountain 1:10.82 1
35 Sadie Topolosky SO Desert Vista 1:11.01 8
36 Dayanara Landa-Lopez SR Red Mountain 1:11.03 3
37 Sophia Hernandez FR Casteel 1:11.04 6
38 Hannah Garcia SO Corona del Sol 1:11.72 4
39 Valeria Corrales JR Desert Vista 1:12.08 2
40 Semaj Mason SO Mountain Pointe 1:12.43 9
41 Zenna Heintz FR ALA Queen Creek 1:12.75 2
42 Ariana Rodriguez JR Red Mountain 1:13.38 9
43 Ivanna Brooke JR Casteel 1:13.98 2
44 Misha Tiwari JR Desert Vista 1:14.15 5
45 Sierra Schafer SR Dobson 1:14.28 3
46 Sariah Olsen FR Higley 1:14.36 5
47 Lina Weiss JR Skyline 1:15.73 6
48 Kyra Harrop FR ALA Queen Creek 1:15.79 4
49 Lilou Habouche SR Mountain View 1:16.32 8
50 Lily Sloane JR ALA Gilbert 1:16.47 4
51 Jaylnn Brotemarkle FR Mesa 1:16.73 4
52 Ava Stephens FR Gilbert 1:17.43 6
53 Ava Smith JR Gilbert 1:17.67 6
54 Addison Baird FR Higley 1:18.23 8
55 Emma Butler FR ALA Queen Creek 1:19.17 7
56 Olivia Beam FR Poston Butte 1:19.18 9
57 Janiera Rodriguez Ruiz FR Mesa 1:19.95 2
58 Lila Miller SR Dobson 1:20.06 1
59 Celeste Clark SO Poston Butte 1:20.13 9
60 Kaila Mello JR Basha 1:20.24 8
61 Paloma Webster FR ALA Queen Creek 1:20.66 3
62 Kimberly Moreno-Zurita FR Tempe 1:21.34 4
63 Lily Ferguson JR Gilbert 1:22.20 2
64 Paige Crandell FR ALA Gilbert 1:23.99 7
65 Cynthia Guadarrama FR Mesa 1:26.43 3
66 Maria Garibay FR Dobson 1:27.60 8
67 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 1:28.12 2
68 Kyra Gowin SO Poston Butte 1:31.34 5
69 Amanda Calderon SR Dobson 1:37.03 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 51.68 3/22/2019 Luke Nicolds, Campo Verde
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Blake Alexander JR Desert Ridge 52.17q 4
2 Rigden Coltrin SO ALA Queen Creek 52.71q 9
3 Vincent Lenzy JR Basha 52.77 2
4 TreShawn Shorty SO Williams Field 53.17 2
5 Kyler Peck SR Higley 53.22 5
6 Gregory Shaw SR Higley 53.42 4
7 Pierre Foster JR Perry 53.68 2
8 Christopher Hays JR Desert Vista 53.74 10
9 Austin Richey JR Skyline 53.81 2
10 Nicholas Sideris FR Perry 53.91 1 53.901
11 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 53.91 7 53.906
12 Marcos Diaz Rodriguez SO Desert Vista 54.14 1
13 Jayden Johnson-Forrest SO Williams Field 54.16 3
14 John Yoo SO Perry 54.45 5
15 Isiah Ortiz SO Poston Butte 54.46 1
16 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 54.64 8
17 Kian Loison SO Brophy 54.88 5
18 Terrence Martin JR Highland 54.99 6
19 Cash Merrell SR Mesa 55.02 9 55.016
20 Julien Bernard JR Poston Butte 55.02 2 55.019
21 Alex De Freitas FR Brophy 55.23 6
22 Elijah Jackson SO Mesa 55.24 10
23 Amare Holley FR Red Mountain 55.56 8
24 Nathaniel Kautz FR Williams Field 55.63 5
25 Isaac Acedo JR Desert Vista 55.88 1
26 Jacob Weidinger SR Flagstaff 56.06 2
27 Jordan Robinson FR Dobson 56.13 3
28 Ben Cardenas SO Poston Butte 56.30 9
29 Tyler Adams SR Mountain View 56.35 6
30 Tyse Nielson JR Highland 56.43 11 56.425
31 Hilton Adolinama SO Red Mountain 56.43 7 56.428
32 Kendan Cain FR Casteel 56.46 5
33 Jeremy Anderson FR Red Mountain 56.50 6
34 Landyn Morris SR Flagstaff 56.57 8
35 Malakai Huff SO Mountain Pointe 56.76 7
36 Daniel Holgate FR Corona del Sol 56.81 10 56.801
37 Jake Sales JR Casteel 56.81 4 56.809
38 Zachariah Stowe SO Hamilton 56.88 4
39 Chris Botiller SR Brophy 56.95 4
40 Dominic Hansen FR Mountain Pointe 56.99 3
41 Josh Ellsworth JR Mesa 57.19 6
42 Eli Kerby JR Highland 57.22 3
43 Aidan Bingham FR Corona del Sol 57.31 2
44 Andrew Schmier SO Red Mountain 57.68 9
45 Dahani Valencia Mende JR Mountain Pointe 57.69 1
46 Kevin Sanchez SR Basha 57.94 3
47 ian White SR Corona del Sol 58.01 5
48 Pietro Dimuzio SO Red Mountain 58.09 4
49 Gabriel Morrison FR Perry 58.20 10
50 Neil Soman SO Hamilton 58.39 8
51 Sebastian Gonzalez FR Hamilton 58.42 7
52 Zayden Reynolds FR Basha 58.68 9
53 Jace Navarrete SR Desert Ridge 58.73 3
54 Jackson Finter FR Williams Field 58.83 11
55 Patrick Donaldson JR Dobson 58.84 7
56 Cooper Konrad FR Mountain Pointe 59.07 10
57 Armando Lopez FR Tempe 59.66 8
58 Ryley Campbell SO Poston Butte 59.91 7
59 Anthony Martin FR Highland 1:00.07 7
60 Benedict McWhirter JR Tempe 1:00.27 3
61 Jackson Ray SO Mesa 1:00.28 1
62 Jeffery Walker FR Mountain Pointe 1:00.34 11
63 Kahoda Lopez JR Perry 1:00.46 5
64 Austin Starke FR Desert Vista 1:00.79 9
65 Kingston Spivey FR Hamilton 1:00.80 9
66 James Kang SO Bradshaw 1:00.86 4
67 Logan Gregory FR Skyline 1:01.83 9
68 Cesar Islas SR Dobson 1:02.95 10
69 Deven Gillespie FR Skyline 1:03.95 6
70 James Hill FR Desert Ridge 1:04.05 3
71 Romeo Gonzalez FR Gilbert 1:05.26 1
72 Tom Nymark FR Gilbert 1:05.29 5
73 Alexxander Morales JR Desert Ridge 1:05.32 6
74 Sebastian Lopez JR Tempe 1:05.68 7
75 Dylan Rueff FR ALA Gilbert 1:07.59 4
-- Darius Howard FR Mesa DQ 10 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 55.69 4/2/2015 Alena Ellsworth, Highland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Marley Stoller SO Xavier 59.57 2
2 Sofia Hiler FR Xavier 1:02.69 2
3 Paige Buckley FR Corona del Sol 1:03.30 1
4 Ellie Bennett SR Bradshaw 1:03.89 2
5 Kendal Bonjour SO Williams Field 1:03.99 1
6 Aubryn Lindblom SO ALA Gilbert 1:04.23 2
7 Emma LeSueur JR Perry 1:04.35 1
8 Sierra Mellish SO Red Mountain 1:04.49 1
9 Skylar Clark SO Williams Field 1:04.88 2
10 Sydney Smith SO Perry 1:07.64 2
11 Gianni Scott SO Casteel 1:10.02 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 48.50 4/2/2021 Jayden Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pry'nce Millman SO Higley 51.05 2
2 Malloy Hess SR Highland 51.59 2
3 Asher St Pierre SO Casteel 52.49 1
4 Carter Hancock SR Higley 52.90 2
5 Quenton Jones JR Poston Butte 52.94 2
6 Rigden Coltrin SO ALA Queen Creek 53.50 1
7 Ian Seare SR Higley 53.52 2
8 Jeremiah Medrano JR ALA Gilbert 53.98 1
9 Tyree McSwain FR Williams Field 54.41 2
10 Beckham Goodman FR ALA Queen Creek 54.46 2
11 Nathan Laduke JR ALA Queen Creek 54.92 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 2:29.01 4/1/2016 Kaite Shea, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raegan Sand FR Gilbert 2:35.58 3
1:14.632 (1:14.632) 2:35.577 (1:20.945)
2 Bella Ciminieri SO Flagstaff 2:36.15 3
1:20.393 (1:20.393) 2:36.143 (1:15.750)
3 Silvie Schmelter SO Red Mountain 2:36.64 3
1:18.863 (1:18.863) 2:36.638 (1:17.775)
4 Claire Sturgeon FR Williams Field 2:37.92 3
1:19.360 (1:19.360) 2:37.918 (1:18.558)
5 Isabelle Urbano FR Williams Field 2:38.53 3
1:16.947 (1:16.947) 2:38.526 (1:21.579)
6 Kinsey Gyolai JR Williams Field 2:38.60 3
1:18.738 (1:18.738) 2:38.599 (1:19.861)
7 Sarah Fetsco SR Highland 2:39.17 3
1:16.591 (1:16.591) 2:39.170 (1:22.579)
8 Jimena Gutierrez JR Xavier 2:39.49 3
1:18.632 (1:18.632) 2:39.487 (1:20.855)
9 Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO Skyline 2:41.76 3
1:19.494 (1:19.494) 2:41.758 (1:22.264)
10 Katelyn Munoz JR Perry 2:42.46 2
1:21.423 (1:21.423) 2:42.451 (1:21.028)
11 Sofia Genova SO Red Mountain 2:43.71 3
1:16.919 (1:16.919) 2:43.709 (1:26.790)
12 Belen Besich SR Williams Field 2:43.75 3
1:20.299 (1:20.299) 2:43.748 (1:23.449)
13 Mabel Ostler SO Dobson 2:45.91 3
1:20.914 (1:20.914) 2:45.901 (1:24.987)
14 Mayte Manuel JR Skyline 2:46.51 2
1:20.053 (1:20.053) 2:46.504 (1:26.451)
15 Ariela Lerner SO Hamilton 2:46.58 3
1:21.417 (1:21.417) 2:46.571 (1:25.154)
16 Jazelle Leavitt FR Desert Ridge 2:47.35 2
1:24.525 (1:24.525) 2:47.348 (1:22.823)
17 Jacqueline Reynolds SO Casteel 2:47.75 3
1:19.641 (1:19.641) 2:47.749 (1:28.108)
18 Alexia Loya JR Xavier 2:47.78 2
1:20.814 (1:20.814) 2:47.774 (1:26.960)
19 Audrey Hutton SR Flagstaff 2:47.91 3
1:23.020 (1:23.020) 2:47.909 (1:24.889)
20 Blakely Anderson JR Xavier 2:48.50 2
1:23.563 (1:23.563) 2:48.498 (1:24.935)
21 Avery Thomas FR Xavier 2:48.63 2
1:23.981 (1:23.981) 2:48.624 (1:24.643)
22 Finn Hunt SO Red Mountain 2:48.94 2
1:20.221 (1:20.221) 2:48.937 (1:28.716)
23 Kate LeSueur SO ALA Gilbert 2:49.94 2
1:23.321 (1:23.321) 2:49.936 (1:26.615)
24 Anya Halton FR Corona del Sol 2:50.05 2
1:23.425 (1:23.425) 2:50.044 (1:26.619)
25 Suezette Cruz Reyes FR Poston Butte 2:50.18 1
1:23.488 (1:23.488) 2:50.172 (1:26.684)
26 Kate Crandell FR Gilbert 2:50.97 3
1:22.487 (1:22.487) 2:50.965 (1:28.478)
27 Adeliade Williams FR Williams Field 2:51.19 2
1:23.787 (1:23.787) 2:51.189 (1:27.402)
28 Aubree Hyer FR Desert Ridge 2:51.58 2
1:27.002 (1:27.002) 2:51.572 (1:24.570)
29 Sydney Carrera SO Gilbert 2:51.75 2
1:23.045 (1:23.045) 2:51.747 (1:28.702)
30 Avery George SO Hamilton 2:51.98 3
1:22.596 (1:22.596) 2:51.973 (1:29.377)
31 Aubrianna Horton FR Corona del Sol 2:53.01 2
1:24.270 (1:24.270) 2:53.005 (1:28.735)
32 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw 2:53.29 2
1:26.267 (1:26.267) 2:53.288 (1:27.021)
33 Lindsay Edwards SO Casteel 2:55.53 1
1:27.960 (1:27.960) 2:55.529 (1:27.569)
34 Annie Platt FR Bradshaw 2:56.56 1
1:27.445 (1:27.445) 2:56.552 (1:29.107)
35 Sierra Schafer SR Dobson 2:57.17 2
1:28.961 (1:28.961) 2:57.162 (1:28.201)
36 Itza Gonzalez SO Skyline 2:58.08 2
1:25.541 (1:25.541) 2:58.073 (1:32.532)
37 Allie Marriot FR ALA Queen Creek 2:59.34 2
1:29.356 (1:29.356) 2:59.334 (1:29.978)
38 Maia Acton FR Casteel 3:00.07 1
1:29.946 (1:29.946) 3:00.061 (1:30.115)
39 Ashley Johnson SR Poston Butte 3:02.73 1
1:29.999 (1:29.999) 3:02.729 (1:32.730)
40 Kylie Cooper JR ALA Queen Creek 3:03.44 2
1:30.094 (1:30.094) 3:03.435 (1:33.341)
41 Sophia Markey SO Skyline 3:05.87 1
1:29.699 (1:29.699) 3:05.863 (1:36.164)
42 Kendall Harrison SO Gilbert 3:09.59 1
1:24.017 (1:24.017) 3:09.582 (1:45.565)
43 Lily Sloane JR ALA Gilbert 3:11.90 1
1:32.331 (1:32.331) 3:11.899 (1:39.568)
44 Janiera Rodriguez Ruiz FR Mesa 3:13.22 1
1:33.010 (1:33.010) 3:13.219 (1:40.209)
45 Lila Miller SR Dobson 3:14.11 1
1:35.736 (1:35.736) 3:14.103 (1:38.367)
46 Berenice Jimenez SR Dobson 3:15.89 1
1:35.541 (1:35.541) 3:15.881 (1:40.340)
47 Desteny Mendez SO Gilbert 3:17.45 1
1:34.396 (1:34.396) 3:17.441 (1:43.045)
48 Elizabeth Ann Rupley SO Mountain Pointe 3:23.60 1
1:37.892 (1:37.892) 3:23.598 (1:45.706)
49 Zelly Garcia SO ALA Queen Creek 3:31.64 1
1:36.635 (1:36.635) 3:31.633 (1:54.998)
50 Olivia Maldonado SO Dobson 3:33.26 1
1:39.737 (1:39.737) 3:33.251 (1:53.514)
51 A'Leah Tohannie SO Mountain Pointe 3:34.26 1
1:41.184 (1:41.184) 3:34.252 (1:53.068)
52 Dalila Nunez FR Mesa 3:38.18 1
1:43.731 (1:43.731) 3:38.174 (1:54.443)
53 Destiny Marquez FR Mesa 3:39.25 1
1:44.263 (1:44.263) 3:39.243 (1:54.980)
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 2:01.30 3/24/2017 Ed Hernandez, Kofa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijah Talkalai FR Flagstaff 2:08.54 1
1:04.617 (1:04.617) 2:08.531 (1:03.914)
2 Alex Bland FR Flagstaff 2:09.18 4
1:03.279 (1:03.279) 2:09.179 (1:05.900)
3 Isaiah Brown SR Mountain Pointe 2:10.06 4
1:02.886 (1:02.886) 2:10.059 (1:07.173)
4 Anthony Soria JR Poston Butte 2:10.09 3
1:07.682 (1:07.682) 2:10.088 (1:02.406)
5 Jack Boyd SR Desert Vista 2:10.30 4
1:03.415 (1:03.415) 2:10.298 (1:06.883)
6 Ryan Martin JR Red Mountain 2:11.45 4
1:04.433 (1:04.433) 2:11.443 (1:07.010)
7 Max Crockett SO Casteel 2:11.91 3
1:09.085 (1:09.085) 2:11.902 (1:02.817)
8 Carson Cosseboom SO Highland 2:11.98 3
1:06.980 (1:06.980) 2:11.976 (1:04.996)
9 Ryder Kocherhans JR Mountain View 2:12.04 4
1:03.703 (1:03.703) 2:12.036 (1:08.333)
10 Daniel Walker SR Williams Field 2:12.70 4
1:03.977 (1:03.977) 2:12.692 (1:08.715)
11 Dante LaPietra-Titone JR Higley 2:13.10 4
1:04.240 (1:04.240) 2:13.093 (1:08.853)
12 Landyn Morris SR Flagstaff 2:13.34 4
1:03.584 (1:03.584) 2:13.331 (1:09.747)
13 Henry Hall JR Highland 2:13.76 4
1:06.657 (1:06.657) 2:13.753 (1:07.096)
14 Spencer Pospisil SR Higley 2:13.88 4
1:04.690 (1:04.690) 2:13.878 (1:09.188)
15 Matt Duke SR Highland 2:14.34 4
1:05.881 (1:05.881) 2:14.340 (1:08.459)
16 Stone Porter FR Highland 2:14.85 4
1:04.873 (1:04.873) 2:14.849 (1:09.976)
17 Sam Robbins JR Highland 2:15.21 4
1:06.243 (1:06.243) 2:15.204 (1:08.961)
18 Joseph Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 2:15.43 4
1:05.607 (1:05.607) 2:15.421 (1:09.814)
19 Ethan Busby SR Poston Butte 2:15.58 4
1:02.945 (1:02.945) 2:15.572 (1:12.627)
20 Nathaniel Kautz FR Williams Field 2:15.76 3
1:07.418 (1:07.418) 2:15.757 (1:08.339)
21 Bennet Kaup JR Perry 2:16.10 1
1:05.626 (1:05.626) 2:16.091 (1:10.465)
22 Josh Fossett SR Desert Vista 2:16.12 3
1:08.735 (1:08.735) 2:16.118 (1:07.383)
23 Roan Milner SO Perry 2:16.34 3
1:07.972 (1:07.972) 2:16.335 (1:08.363)
24 Ethan Elliot JR Desert Vista 2:16.96 4
1:05.900 (1:05.900) 2:16.951 (1:11.051)
25 Dominic Hanson SO ALA Queen Creek 2:17.01 4
1:05.977 (1:05.977) 2:17.010 (1:11.033)
26 Ryan Ford SR Desert Ridge 2:17.72 3
1:06.912 (1:06.912) 2:17.717 (1:10.805)
27 Braydon Sculley FR Casteel 2:17.94 3
1:08.593 (1:08.593) 2:17.936 (1:09.343)
28 Maximus Garcia FR ALA Gilbert 2:18.10 3
1:08.409 (1:08.409) 2:18.097 (1:09.688)
29 Ben Wallace JR Dobson 2:18.45 4
1:02.679 (1:02.679) 2:18.442 (1:15.763)
30 Zachary Wiesner JR Corona del Sol 2:18.94 3
1:09.761 (1:09.761) 2:18.935 (1:09.174)
31 Landon Kunz JR Red Mountain 2:19.05 2
1:09.333 (1:09.333) 2:19.041 (1:09.708)
32 Ty Blake SO ALA Gilbert 2:19.76 3
1:09.357 (1:09.357) 2:19.756 (1:10.399)
33 Blake Yosowitz FR Corona del Sol 2:20.09 3
1:09.839 (1:09.839) 2:20.081 (1:10.242)
34 Ben Lippert SO Basha 2:20.12 3
1:04.969 (1:04.969) 2:20.117 (1:15.148)
35 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 2:20.14 2
1:09.413 (1:09.413) 2:20.133 (1:10.720)
36 Tyler Newell SO ALA Gilbert 2:20.86 2
1:12.180 (1:12.180) 2:20.856 (1:08.676)
37 Seth Giles SO Higley 2:20.97 3
1:09.642 (1:09.642) 2:20.963 (1:11.321)
38 Corey Tso SR Mountain Pointe 2:21.00 3
1:06.359 (1:06.359) 2:20.994 (1:14.635)
39 Matthew Gibson SR Red Mountain 2:21.09 3
1:10.113 (1:10.113) 2:21.090 (1:10.977)
40 Tre Chacon SR Perry 2:21.67 3
1:09.458 (1:09.458) 2:21.662 (1:12.204)
41 Joshua Ozaeta FR Perry 2:23.40 1
1:11.919 (1:11.919) 2:23.398 (1:11.479)
42 Luke Thomas SO Desert Ridge 2:24.21 2
1:12.251 (1:12.251) 2:24.210 (1:11.959)
43 Dean Moyer SR Hamilton 2:24.55 3 2:24.542
1:09.681 (1:09.681) 2:24.542 (1:14.861)
44 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 2:24.55 2 2:24.549
1:10.155 (1:10.155) 2:24.549 (1:14.394)
45 Jan Ponsa SO Dobson 2:24.71 1
1:09.058 (1:09.058) 2:24.709 (1:15.651)
46 Lemuel Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 2:25.47 2
1:09.871 (1:09.871) 2:25.470 (1:15.599)
47 Noah Smith JR Desert Ridge 2:25.58 2
1:11.870 (1:11.870) 2:25.575 (1:13.705)
48 Ezrom Leavitt SR Desert Ridge 2:26.24 2
1:15.352 (1:15.352) 2:26.231 (1:10.879)
49 Asher Chacon SO Corona del Sol 2:27.03 3
1:12.944 (1:12.944) 2:27.030 (1:14.086)
50 Jaeden Vogt JR Hamilton 2:27.12 1
1:12.657 (1:12.657) 2:27.118 (1:14.461)
51 Patrick Donaldson JR Dobson 2:27.26 2
1:09.086 (1:09.086) 2:27.259 (1:18.173)
52 Savion Galvan SR Mountain Pointe 2:27.64 1
1:08.097 (1:08.097) 2:27.640 (1:19.543)
53 Henry Walters SO Brophy 2:27.90 1
1:10.733 (1:10.733) 2:27.900 (1:17.167)
54 Cody Martinez SO Gilbert 2:28.11 2
1:11.143 (1:11.143) 2:28.104 (1:16.961)
55 William Dale JR Red Mountain 2:28.63 2
1:14.781 (1:14.781) 2:28.623 (1:13.842)
56 Aaron Nunez FR Mesa 2:29.49 1
1:09.308 (1:09.308) 2:29.485 (1:20.177)
57 Davin Kogler FR Poston Butte 2:30.70 2
1:13.597 (1:13.597) 2:30.699 (1:17.102)
58 Mason Cavallo FR Brophy 2:30.86 1
1:11.055 (1:11.055) 2:30.860 (1:19.805)
59 Guillermo Ganzales JR Corona del Sol 2:31.06 2
1:11.996 (1:11.996) 2:31.054 (1:19.058)
60 Krystian Ahumada SO Dobson 2:32.34 1
1:08.749 (1:08.749) 2:32.338 (1:23.589)
61 Simon de Montfort SR Corona del Sol 2:32.60 2
1:14.224 (1:14.224) 2:32.598 (1:18.374)
62 Max Joost SO Gilbert 2:33.73 2
1:16.994 (1:16.994) 2:33.727 (1:16.733)
63 Constantine Quesada FR Skyline 2:33.84 2
1:16.320 (1:16.320) 2:33.834 (1:17.514)
64 Enoch Mercado FR Casteel 2:35.37 1
1:17.478 (1:17.478) 2:35.367 (1:17.889)
65 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 2:35.47 1
1:12.926 (1:12.926) 2:35.463 (1:22.537)
66 Ed Baer SO Brophy 2:37.91 1
1:13.818 (1:13.818) 2:37.906 (1:24.088)
67 Jackson Hyder FR Mountain Pointe 2:41.70 1
1:16.942 (1:16.942) 2:41.691 (1:24.749)
68 Cohner Clayton SO Dobson 2:42.39 1
1:16.541 (1:16.541) 2:42.387 (1:25.846)
69 Dylan Lechter SO Brophy 2:44.64 1
1:18.512 (1:18.512) 2:44.638 (1:26.126)
70 Enzo Besich SO Williams Field 2:46.86 1
1:18.218 (1:18.218) 2:46.855 (1:28.637)
71 Marcoalan Florez Juan SO Mesa 2:52.48 1
1:21.765 (1:21.765) 2:52.480 (1:30.715)
72 Blake Buffington FR Casteel 2:58.97 1
1:23.085 (1:23.085) 2:58.967 (1:35.882)
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 2:11.70 4/1/2016 Christine Williford, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camryn Delancey FR Highland 2:17.84 2
1:06.016 (1:06.016) 2:17.832 (1:11.816)
2 Taylor Drewry FR Basha 2:22.47 2
1:09.429 (1:09.429) 2:22.464 (1:13.035)
3 Kayla Lark SO Basha 2:24.10 2
1:10.010 (1:10.010) 2:24.093 (1:14.083)
4 Mia Stoller SO Xavier 2:24.96 2
1:09.752 (1:09.752) 2:24.957 (1:15.205)
5 Isabella Schaller SR Perry 2:25.98 2
1:10.210 (1:10.210) 2:25.975 (1:15.765)
6 Cloe Baugh SO Highland 2:27.17 2
1:12.122 (1:12.122) 2:27.163 (1:15.041)
7 Audrey O'Connor FR Basha 2:28.05 2
1:10.555 (1:10.555) 2:28.045 (1:17.490)
8 Kellyn Nault SR Basha 2:29.25 1
1:12.980 (1:12.980) 2:29.244 (1:16.264)
9 Taytum Walls SR Desert Ridge 2:30.36 1
1:14.938 (1:14.938) 2:30.356 (1:15.418)
10 Natalie Roberts SO Mountain View 2:30.40 1
1:14.432 (1:14.432) 2:30.400 (1:15.968)
11 Lindsay Welch SR Mountain View 2:30.82 1
1:14.720 (1:14.720) 2:30.813 (1:16.093)
12 Alexis Pagel SR Perry 2:31.74 2
1:10.087 (1:10.087) 2:31.731 (1:21.644)
13 Sophie Mann SR Highland 2:31.91 2
1:11.552 (1:11.552) 2:31.907 (1:20.355)
14 Macy Johnson SO Red Mountain 2:32.22 1
1:15.464 (1:15.464) 2:32.215 (1:16.751)
15 Regina Raimo SR Mountain View 2:32.41 2
1:13.349 (1:13.349) 2:32.403 (1:19.054)
16 Taylor Biggambler FR Flagstaff 2:33.60 1
1:13.032 (1:13.032) 2:33.600 (1:20.568)
17 Malia Salcido FR Perry 2:34.59 1
1:13.816 (1:13.816) 2:34.581 (1:20.765)
18 Makennah Mitchell SR Flagstaff 2:35.18 2
1:14.470 (1:14.470) 2:35.180 (1:20.710)
19 London Sanders FR ALA Queen Creek 2:37.80 1
1:18.090 (1:18.090) 2:37.796 (1:19.706)
20 Sage Ketter JR Flagstaff 2:38.82 1
1:18.196 (1:18.196) 2:38.816 (1:20.620)
21 Kinley Jackson JR Highland 2:39.89 2
1:13.659 (1:13.659) 2:39.889 (1:26.230)
22 Jenna Carlson FR ALA Queen Creek 2:41.19 1
1:18.326 (1:18.326) 2:41.184 (1:22.858)
23 Danna Martinez Porras SR Red Mountain 2:49.26 1
1:15.805 (1:15.805) 2:49.256 (1:33.451)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:55.16 4/2/2021 Dayton Carlson, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connor Chaffee SR Mountain View 1:56.88 2
57.979 (57.979) 1:56.873 (58.894)
2 Ashton Miner SO ALA Queen Creek 1:58.61 2
58.053 (58.053) 1:58.608 (1:00.555)
3 William Bergman SR Red Mountain 1:59.82 2
57.199 (57.199) 1:59.815 (1:02.616)
4 Peter Winward SR Mountain View 2:00.59 2
57.469 (57.469) 2:00.586 (1:03.117)
5 Ethan Cole SR Basha 2:01.41 2
57.698 (57.698) 2:01.405 (1:03.707)
6 Brady Hutchings SR Perry 2:02.24 2
59.029 (59.029) 2:02.233 (1:03.204)
7 Joshua Glass SO Casteel 2:03.63 1
1:01.967 (1:01.967) 2:03.628 (1:01.661)
8 Cole Lindfors SO Gilbert 2:04.34 2
1:00.105 (1:00.105) 2:04.332 (1:04.227)
9 Kenoby Hetman JR Brophy 2:04.52 1
1:01.906 (1:01.906) 2:04.511 (1:02.605)
10 Calvin Beynon JR Mountain View 2:05.59 1
1:02.105 (1:02.105) 2:05.585 (1:03.480)
11 Kadyn Maynard JR Bradshaw 2:05.68 2
59.863 (59.863) 2:05.680 (1:05.817)
12 Ricky Garibay SO Desert Vista 2:05.86 1
1:02.506 (1:02.506) 2:05.851 (1:03.345)
13 Connor Burdette JR Desert Vista 2:05.88 1
1:02.356 (1:02.356) 2:05.878 (1:03.522)
14 Justice Horace SO Mountain Pointe 2:06.29 1
1:01.862 (1:01.862) 2:06.286 (1:04.424)
15 Chase Markunas SO Hamilton 2:06.51 2
59.537 (59.537) 2:06.509 (1:06.972)
16 Shaydon Begay SR Flagstaff 2:06.76 2
1:00.426 (1:00.426) 2:06.755 (1:06.329)
17 Spencer Lott SR Flagstaff 2:06.82 1
1:01.721 (1:01.721) 2:06.816 (1:05.095)
18 Santiago Moreno JR Gilbert 2:09.21 1
1:03.147 (1:03.147) 2:09.204 (1:06.057)
19 Jacob Lucero JR Poston Butte 2:09.24 1
1:03.276 (1:03.276) 2:09.237 (1:05.961)
20 Noah Watkins SR Poston Butte 2:10.00 1
1:02.820 (1:02.820) 2:09.996 (1:07.176)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 5:43.91 4/2/2021 Gabrielie Cone, Campo Verde
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney Glenn FR Mountain View 5:52.10 2
1:27.560 (1:27.560) 2:56.949 (1:29.389) 4:28.352 (1:31.403)
5:52.100 (1:23.748)
2 Suezette Cruz Reyes FR Poston Butte 5:53.51 2
1:22.401 (1:22.401) 2:54.224 (1:31.823) 4:28.121 (1:33.897)
5:53.509 (1:25.388)
3 Taylor Buckner FR Dobson 5:54.53 2
1:22.859 (1:22.859) 2:54.977 (1:32.118) 4:28.847 (1:33.870)
5:54.526 (1:25.679)
4 Olivia Baker SO Flagstaff 5:54.80 2
1:26.158 (1:26.158) 2:56.280 (1:30.122) 4:29.289 (1:33.009)
5:54.797 (1:25.508)
5 Kaisa Williams SO Mountain View 5:57.08 2
1:23.082 (1:23.082) 2:55.509 (1:32.427) 4:29.688 (1:34.179)
5:57.079 (1:27.391)
6 Katelyn Munoz JR Perry 5:57.94 2
1:21.973 (1:21.973) 2:56.636 (1:34.663) 4:31.589 (1:34.953)
5:57.940 (1:26.351)
7 Rachel Pearson JR Mountain View 6:09.90 2
1:26.179 (1:26.179) 3:01.676 (1:35.497) 4:40.548 (1:38.872)
6:09.898 (1:29.350)
8 Annika Good JR Higley 6:10.41 2
1:25.151 (1:25.151) 3:00.290 (1:35.139) 4:37.212 (1:36.922)
6:10.406 (1:33.194)
9 Lydia Leeman FR Desert Vista 6:12.01 2
1:32.305 (1:32.305) 3:10.397 (1:38.092) 4:45.434 (1:35.037)
6:12.005 (1:26.571)
10 Anya Halton FR Corona del Sol 6:12.45 2
1:25.653 (1:25.653) 3:00.715 (1:35.062) 4:38.312 (1:37.597)
6:12.442 (1:34.130)
11 Veronica Entley SO Williams Field 6:12.67 2
1:24.431 (1:24.431) 2:59.872 (1:35.441) 4:37.519 (1:37.647)
6:12.662 (1:35.143)
12 Ellyson Narotsky FR Casteel 6:16.26 2
1:31.039 (1:31.039) 3:07.135 (1:36.096) 4:44.855 (1:37.720)
6:16.252 (1:31.397)
13 Adeliade Williams FR Williams Field 6:16.30 2
1:26.937 (1:26.937) 3:07.635 (1:40.698) 4:45.156 (1:37.521)
6:16.296 (1:31.140)
14 Katie Ellis JR Higley 6:17.22 2
1:25.185 (1:25.185) 3:00.069 (1:34.884) 4:37.084 (1:37.015)
6:17.218 (1:40.134)
15 Maya Nagaraj JR Xavier 6:18.00 2
1:27.806 (1:27.806) 3:01.075 (1:33.269) 4:39.653 (1:38.578)
6:17.992 (1:38.339)
16 Maya Cunningham JR Red Mountain 6:18.24 2
1:29.461 (1:29.461) 3:07.834 (1:38.373) 4:45.904 (1:38.070)
6:18.235 (1:32.331)
17 Aubrianna Horton FR Corona del Sol 6:21.11 1
1:25.190 (1:25.190) 3:07.170 (1:41.980) 4:48.352 (1:41.182)
6:21.102 (1:32.750)
18 Mabel Ostler SO Dobson 6:21.63 2
1:27.519 (1:27.519) 3:07.146 (1:39.627) 4:46.309 (1:39.163)
6:21.622 (1:35.313)
19 Maia Acton FR Casteel 6:21.83 1
1:28.933 (1:28.933) 3:09.677 (1:40.744) 4:51.232 (1:41.555)
6:21.821 (1:30.589)
20 MacKenzie Luna SR Red Mountain 6:23.46 2
1:30.763 (1:30.763) 3:10.301 (1:39.538) 4:50.680 (1:40.379)
6:23.455 (1:32.775)
21 Christine Commerford SO Higley 6:24.91 2
1:30.675 (1:30.675) 3:08.897 (1:38.222) 4:53.681 (1:44.784)
6:24.905 (1:31.224)
22 Adelaide Luna JR Xavier 6:26.10 2
1:32.622 (1:32.622) 3:13.257 (1:40.635) 4:53.056 (1:39.799)
6:26.099 (1:33.043)
23 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw 6:26.14 1
1:31.465 (1:31.465) 3:14.755 (1:43.290) 4:54.477 (1:39.722)
6:26.140 (1:31.663)
24 Ali Collins JR Desert Vista 6:28.22 2
1:31.722 (1:31.722) 3:12.683 (1:40.961) 4:53.646 (1:40.963)
6:28.211 (1:34.565)
25 Jessi Smith SR Red Mountain 6:31.55 2
1:33.611 (1:33.611) 3:15.917 (1:42.306) 4:57.254 (1:41.337)
6:31.544 (1:34.290)
26 Rylin Deem SO Casteel 6:33.48 2
1:30.623 (1:30.623) 3:14.929 (1:44.306) 4:56.875 (1:41.946)
6:33.473 (1:36.598)
27 Tyla Willard FR Williams Field 6:35.39 1
1:30.090 (1:30.090) 3:13.735 (1:43.645) 4:55.975 (1:42.240)
6:35.384 (1:39.409)
28 Chloe Garrett SO Higley 6:36.97 1
1:26.584 (1:26.584) 3:11.636 (1:45.052) 4:57.077 (1:45.441)
6:36.966 (1:39.889)
29 Emily Lopez SO Bradshaw 6:38.47 1
1:34.232 (1:34.232) 3:17.625 (1:43.393) 5:00.545 (1:42.920)
6:38.465 (1:37.920)
30 Bethany Yaso FR Desert Vista 6:39.69 2
1:35.568 (1:35.568) 3:21.353 (1:45.785) 5:06.506 (1:45.153)
6:39.689 (1:33.183)
31 Sarah Larson JR ALA Queen Creek 6:39.70 2
1:30.356 (1:30.356) 3:15.609 (1:45.253) 5:01.864 (1:46.255)
6:39.695 (1:37.831)
32 Madelinne Kennedy SO Gilbert 6:41.96 1
1:30.954 (1:30.954) 3:16.695 (1:45.741) 5:02.501 (1:45.806)
6:41.951 (1:39.450)
33 Bridget Graves JR Hamilton 6:45.37 1
1:34.598 (1:34.598) 3:18.137 (1:43.539) 5:02.886 (1:44.749)
6:45.364 (1:42.478)
34 Sophia Markey SO Skyline 6:45.54 1
1:35.807 (1:35.807) 3:21.627 (1:45.820) 5:06.292 (1:44.665)
6:45.537 (1:39.245)
35 Eden Watts FR ALA Gilbert 6:47.58 1
1:35.024 (1:35.024) 3:22.923 (1:47.899) 5:11.801 (1:48.878)
6:47.576 (1:35.775)
36 Avery Burnett SO ALA Queen Creek 6:50.17 2
1:35.105 (1:35.105) 3:24.216 (1:49.111) 5:13.767 (1:49.551)
6:50.170 (1:36.403)
37 Amaya Bailey JR Gilbert 6:51.36 1
1:32.482 (1:32.482) 3:20.394 (1:47.912) 5:09.357 (1:48.963)
6:51.359 (1:42.002)
38 Abby Fedyski FR Desert Vista 6:51.62 2
1:35.331 (1:35.331) 3:22.001 (1:46.670) 5:10.200 (1:48.199)
6:51.612 (1:41.412)
39 Ashley Johnson SR Poston Butte 6:55.11 1
1:34.873 (1:34.873) 3:23.318 (1:48.445) 5:13.821 (1:50.503)
6:55.105 (1:41.284)
40 Emily Pew FR Skyline 7:04.23 1
1:38.741 (1:38.741) 3:30.083 (1:51.342) 5:21.782 (1:51.699)
7:04.230 (1:42.448)
41 Kaelyn Albrechtsen FR Desert Vista 7:06.58 2
1:40.826 (1:40.826) 3:30.079 (1:49.253) 5:19.430 (1:49.351)
7:06.579 (1:47.149)
42 Desteny Mendez SO Gilbert 7:07.63 1
1:36.247 (1:36.247) 3:24.859 (1:48.612) 5:18.004 (1:53.145)
7:07.621 (1:49.617)
43 Aubrey Clark FR Desert Ridge 7:08.24 1
1:39.187 (1:39.187) 3:30.667 (1:51.480) 5:24.087 (1:53.420)
7:08.231 (1:44.144)
44 Lauren Luscombe JR Corona del Sol 7:09.11 1
1:38.873 (1:38.873) 3:31.644 (1:52.771) 5:24.491 (1:52.847)
7:09.101 (1:44.610)
45 Makenna Walker SO Poston Butte 7:09.83 1
1:38.385 (1:38.385) 3:33.965 (1:55.580) 5:28.177 (1:54.212)
7:09.822 (1:41.645)
46 Olivia Beam FR Poston Butte 7:12.26 1
1:38.316 (1:38.316) 3:34.188 (1:55.872) 5:28.348 (1:54.160)
7:12.251 (1:43.903)
47 Berenice Jimenez SR Dobson 7:21.69 1
1:40.710 (1:40.710) 3:39.167 (1:58.457) 5:37.617 (1:58.450)
7:21.686 (1:44.069)
48 Brynlee Weaver SO ALA Queen Creek 7:22.65 1
1:33.001 (1:33.001) 3:26.391 (1:53.390) 5:31.975 (2:05.584)
7:22.644 (1:50.669)
49 Sarah Mckelvey SR Bradshaw 7:40.34 1
1:36.758 (1:36.758) 3:36.229 (1:59.471) 5:43.714 (2:07.485)
7:40.334 (1:56.620)
50 Katherine Godfrey SO ALA Queen Creek 7:48.51 1
1:35.560 (1:35.560) 3:37.519 (2:01.959) 5:45.350 (2:07.831)
7:48.506 (2:03.156)
51 A'Leah Tohannie SO Mountain Pointe 7:49.41 1
1:36.380 (1:36.380) 3:37.056 (2:00.676) 5:46.104 (2:09.048)
7:49.409 (2:03.305)
52 Dalila Nunez FR Mesa 8:12.92 1
1:45.238 (1:45.238) 3:55.564 (2:10.326) 6:13.560 (2:17.996)
8:12.911 (1:59.351)
53 Amber Smith FR Mesa 8:16.33 1
1:43.025 (1:43.025) 3:50.458 (2:07.433) 6:10.131 (2:19.673)
8:16.327 (2:06.196)
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 4:40.24 4/1/2016 Reece Donihi, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kadyn Maynard JR Bradshaw 4:51.07 3
1:11.083 (1:11.083) 2:26.696 (1:15.613) 3:42.540 (1:15.844)
4:51.067 (1:08.527)
2 Renzo Moran JR Brophy 4:51.39 3
1:10.633 (1:10.633) 2:26.977 (1:16.344) 3:42.700 (1:15.723)
4:51.381 (1:08.681)
3 Grant Bergeson JR Perry 4:53.71 3
1:11.309 (1:11.309) 2:26.542 (1:15.233) 3:42.399 (1:15.857)
4:53.707 (1:11.308)
4 Thomas Gauerke SR Perry 4:53.95 3
1:09.250 (1:09.250) 2:25.890 (1:16.640) 3:42.132 (1:16.242)
4:53.945 (1:11.813)
5 David Soria SO ALA Queen Creek 4:54.04 3
1:11.757 (1:11.757) 2:26.595 (1:14.838) 3:42.711 (1:16.116)
4:54.033 (1:11.322)
6 Adam Slater FR Hamilton 4:55.20 3
1:11.564 (1:11.564) 2:27.902 (1:16.338) 3:43.713 (1:15.811)
4:55.193 (1:11.480)
7 Alex Hammond FR Desert Vista 4:56.93 3
1:13.145 (1:13.145) 2:30.501 (1:17.356) 3:46.663 (1:16.162)
4:56.929 (1:10.266)
8 Justice Horace SO Mountain Pointe 4:57.31 3
1:10.359 (1:10.359) 2:26.813 (1:16.454) 3:43.229 (1:16.416)
4:57.308 (1:14.079)
9 Maximus Garcia FR ALA Gilbert 4:57.47 3
1:12.441 (1:12.441) 2:29.861 (1:17.420) 3:46.392 (1:16.531)
4:57.469 (1:11.077)
10 Nolan Kirby SO Desert Vista 4:59.82 2
1:15.025 (1:15.025) 2:38.457 (1:23.432) 3:55.240 (1:16.783)
4:59.812 (1:04.572)
11 Brayden Crockett FR Highland 5:00.04 3
1:12.171 (1:12.171) 2:30.277 (1:18.106) 3:47.542 (1:17.265)
5:00.033 (1:12.491)
12 Zane Spencer FR Desert Vista 5:00.48 3
1:12.004 (1:12.004) 2:30.839 (1:18.835) 3:47.281 (1:16.442)
5:00.471 (1:13.190)
13 Jakob Dueck SR Dobson 5:00.52 3
1:14.332 (1:14.332) 2:32.079 (1:17.747) 3:48.814 (1:16.735)
5:00.519 (1:11.705)
14 Ryan Rastad SO Brophy 5:00.75 2
1:13.468 (1:13.468) 2:34.438 (1:20.970) 3:51.036 (1:16.598)
5:00.743 (1:09.707)
15 Brenden Allred FR Bradshaw 5:00.78 2
1:17.232 (1:17.232) 2:37.135 (1:19.903) 3:50.812 (1:13.677)
5:00.775 (1:09.963)
16 Ben Wallace JR Dobson 5:00.92 3
1:11.979 (1:11.979) 2:29.366 (1:17.387) 3:46.851 (1:17.485)
5:00.914 (1:14.063)
17 Luca Onyejiaka SR Flagstaff 5:01.18 1
1:12.611 (1:12.611) 2:34.852 (1:22.241) 3:53.675 (1:18.823)
5:01.171 (1:07.496)
18 Anthony Soria JR Poston Butte 5:01.44 3
1:11.488 (1:11.488) 2:30.116 (1:18.628) 3:49.849 (1:19.733)
5:01.433 (1:11.584)
19 Jake Schenach SR Desert Vista 5:02.00 3
1:15.852 (1:15.852) 2:33.630 (1:17.778) 3:51.182 (1:17.552)
5:01.991 (1:10.809)
20 Coleman Cromer SO Higley 5:02.58 3
1:10.669 (1:10.669) 2:27.743 (1:17.074) 3:47.947 (1:20.204)
5:02.577 (1:14.630)
21 Ryan Martin JR Red Mountain 5:02.66 3
1:14.763 (1:14.763) 2:32.412 (1:17.649) 3:50.848 (1:18.436)
5:02.659 (1:11.811)
22 Roan Milner SO Perry 5:02.69 3
1:14.157 (1:14.157) 2:32.012 (1:17.855) 3:51.453 (1:19.441)
5:02.683 (1:11.230)
23 Brady Moar FR Highland 5:02.96 3
1:10.297 (1:10.297) 2:27.494 (1:17.197) 3:46.532 (1:19.038)
5:02.955 (1:16.423)
24 Noah Gardiner JR Mountain View 5:03.88 3
1:13.067 (1:13.067) 2:30.724 (1:17.657) 3:49.076 (1:18.352)
5:03.878 (1:14.802)
25 Austin Moran SR Brophy 5:04.81 3
1:13.407 (1:13.407) 2:31.547 (1:18.140) 3:49.402 (1:17.855)
5:04.805 (1:15.403)
26 Nathan Mabb JR Desert Ridge 5:05.02 3
1:14.328 (1:14.328) 2:31.675 (1:17.347) 3:51.267 (1:19.592)
5:05.011 (1:13.744)
27 Jorge Pimienta SO Mountain View 5:05.48 2
1:13.510 (1:13.510) 2:34.374 (1:20.864) 3:52.952 (1:18.578)
5:05.478 (1:12.526)
28 Charles Spencer SR Red Mountain 5:05.80 3
1:13.807 (1:13.807) 2:31.338 (1:17.531) 3:50.562 (1:19.224)
5:05.800 (1:15.238)
29 Maxwell Waldron SR Perry 5:05.94 3
1:14.681 (1:14.681) 2:32.142 (1:17.461) 3:51.867 (1:19.725)
5:05.936 (1:14.069)
30 Justin Escanuela SO Poston Butte 5:06.18 3
1:12.715 (1:12.715) 2:31.757 (1:19.042) 3:51.653 (1:19.896)
5:06.176 (1:14.523)
31 Luke Thomas SO Desert Ridge 5:07.96 2
1:14.960 (1:14.960) 2:35.807 (1:20.847) 3:55.834 (1:20.027)
5:07.955 (1:12.121)
32 Dante LaPietra-Titone JR Higley 5:10.69 2
1:07.168 (1:07.168) 2:26.279 (1:19.111) 3:51.072 (1:24.793)
5:10.681 (1:19.609)
33 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 5:11.01 2
1:17.080 (1:17.080) 2:37.122 (1:20.042) 3:54.508 (1:17.386)
5:11.005 (1:16.497)
34 Klayton Curtis FR Skyline 5:11.26 2
1:16.146 (1:16.146) 2:36.343 (1:20.197) 3:56.319 (1:19.976)
5:11.260 (1:14.941)
35 Joshua Wiesner FR Corona del Sol 5:12.17 2
1:15.952 (1:15.952) 2:36.700 (1:20.748) 3:57.473 (1:20.773)
5:12.169 (1:14.696)
36 Ethan Elmer JR Desert Ridge 5:13.13 2
1:13.937 (1:13.937) 2:35.046 (1:21.109) 3:55.799 (1:20.753)
5:13.130 (1:17.331)
37 Alec Peng SR Red Mountain 5:13.52 2
1:14.863 (1:14.863) 2:34.186 (1:19.323) 3:53.508 (1:19.322)
5:13.516 (1:20.008)
38 Cooper Salabye SR Dobson 5:14.16 3
1:13.763 (1:13.763) 2:31.225 (1:17.462) 3:51.682 (1:20.457)
5:14.151 (1:22.469)
39 Kaeden Christenson JR Poston Butte 5:14.58 2
1:13.235 (1:13.235) 2:34.958 (1:21.723) 3:55.316 (1:20.358)
5:14.576 (1:19.260)
40 Sean Waters JR Corona del Sol 5:16.14 3
1:11.836 (1:11.836) 2:30.538 (1:18.702) 3:51.297 (1:20.759)
5:16.140 (1:24.843)
41 Hudson Burckhard SO Gilbert 5:16.79 2
1:16.534 (1:16.534) 2:38.173 (1:21.639) 3:59.081 (1:20.908)
5:16.783 (1:17.702)
42 Dylan Thorne FR Higley 5:17.10 2
1:17.147 (1:17.147) 2:37.488 (1:20.341) 3:58.554 (1:21.066)
5:17.098 (1:18.544)
43 Ashton Engle FR Casteel 5:17.98 2
1:15.899 (1:15.899) 2:37.893 (1:21.994) 3:59.506 (1:21.613)
5:17.978 (1:18.472)
44 Ryan Kaupie SO Gilbert 5:18.14 2
1:16.679 (1:16.679) 2:39.308 (1:22.629) 4:01.326 (1:22.018)
5:18.131 (1:16.805)
45 Leo Sosa SO Poston Butte 5:18.35 1
1:12.400 (1:12.400) 2:34.545 (1:22.145) 3:56.388 (1:21.843)
5:18.344 (1:21.956)
46 Nived Ambadipudi SO Basha 5:21.17 2
1:17.391 (1:17.391) 2:38.274 (1:20.883) 4:00.478 (1:22.204)
5:21.168 (1:20.690)
47 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 5:22.59 2
1:18.978 (1:18.978) 2:36.803 (1:17.825) 3:58.268 (1:21.465)
5:22.588 (1:24.320)
48 Matthew Gibson SR Red Mountain 5:23.80 2
1:18.905 (1:18.905) 2:43.487 (1:24.582) 4:05.558 (1:22.071)
5:23.796 (1:18.238)
49 Jacob Larson FR ALA Queen Creek 5:24.51 2
1:15.781 (1:15.781) 2:39.695 (1:23.914) 4:06.060 (1:26.365)
5:24.508 (1:18.448)
50 Pranas Shrestha JR Desert Vista 5:25.59 2
1:19.906 (1:19.906) 2:42.632 (1:22.726) 4:07.080 (1:24.448)
5:25.584 (1:18.504)
51 Aidan Weber JR Corona del Sol 5:26.63 1
1:18.033 (1:18.033) 2:42.463 (1:24.430) 4:07.783 (1:25.320)
5:26.622 (1:18.839)
52 Christian Martin SR Red Mountain 5:26.87 1
1:15.147 (1:15.147) 2:41.639 (1:26.492) 4:08.383 (1:26.744)
5:26.866 (1:18.483)
53 Corey Tso SR Mountain Pointe 5:27.65 2
1:14.606 (1:14.606) 2:37.339 (1:22.733) 4:06.150 (1:28.811)
5:27.650 (1:21.500)
54 Tyler Newell SO ALA Gilbert 5:27.81 2
1:17.640 (1:17.640) 2:44.187 (1:26.547) 4:11.864 (1:27.677)
5:27.801 (1:15.937)
55 John St Geme SR Perry 5:29.65 2
1:16.796 (1:16.796) 2:38.862 (1:22.066) 4:06.532 (1:27.670)
5:29.645 (1:23.113)
56 Jackson Ray SO Mesa 5:29.87 2
1:16.261 (1:16.261) 2:38.997 (1:22.736) 4:04.602 (1:25.605)
5:29.861 (1:25.259)
57 David Ponce SO Skyline 5:34.55 1
1:12.251 (1:12.251) 2:38.502 (1:26.251) 4:09.504 (1:31.002)
5:34.547 (1:25.043)
58 Elliott Sever SR ALA Gilbert 5:37.03 1
1:21.005 (1:21.005) 2:48.352 (1:27.347) 4:15.381 (1:27.029)
5:37.029 (1:21.648)
59 Savion Galvan SR Mountain Pointe 5:38.76 1
1:14.801 (1:14.801) 2:40.891 (1:26.090) 4:11.047 (1:30.156)
5:38.756 (1:27.709)
60 Brayan Hernandez Vega SO Mesa 5:39.95 1
1:18.374 (1:18.374) 2:48.997 (1:30.623) 4:20.644 (1:31.647)
5:39.945 (1:19.301)
61 Brandon Horlacher SO ALA Queen Creek 5:41.16 1
1:16.701 (1:16.701) 2:45.800 (1:29.099) 4:18.279 (1:32.479)
5:41.158 (1:22.879)
62 Jayce Jones SO Gilbert 5:43.11 1
1:14.791 (1:14.791) 2:45.011 (1:30.220) 4:17.675 (1:32.664)
5:43.106 (1:25.431)
63 Jackson Hyder FR Mountain Pointe 5:43.17 1
1:15.280 (1:15.280) 2:42.180 (1:26.900) 4:16.427 (1:34.247)
5:43.163 (1:26.736)
64 Krystian Ahumada SO Dobson 5:46.09 1
1:12.078 (1:12.078) 2:40.702 (1:28.624) 4:19.984 (1:39.282)
5:46.090 (1:26.106)
65 Malachi Worley FR Poston Butte 5:48.00 1
1:17.034 (1:17.034) 2:48.068 (1:31.034) 4:20.557 (1:32.489)
5:48.000 (1:27.443)
66 Max Joost SO Gilbert 5:49.22 1
1:23.423 (1:23.423) 2:56.191 (1:32.768) 4:26.998 (1:30.807)
5:49.211 (1:22.213)
67 Nicholas Rangel SO Gilbert 5:49.83 1
1:21.397 (1:21.397) 2:49.353 (1:27.956) 4:20.936 (1:31.583)
5:49.823 (1:28.887)
68 Benjamin Riesgo FR Casteel 5:50.48 1
1:19.603 (1:19.603) 2:49.722 (1:30.119) 4:24.235 (1:34.513)
5:50.479 (1:26.244)
69 Margarito Roman III SO Skyline 5:50.52 1
1:22.366 (1:22.366) 2:53.581 (1:31.215) 4:25.596 (1:32.015)
5:50.512 (1:24.916)
70 Enzo Besich SO Williams Field 5:50.58 1
1:14.428 (1:14.428) 2:44.638 (1:30.210) 4:17.432 (1:32.794)
5:50.577 (1:33.145)
71 Jacob Cereska FR Brophy 5:52.64 1
1:19.846 (1:19.846) 2:52.059 (1:32.213) 4:24.437 (1:32.378)
5:52.638 (1:28.201)
72 Pace Martineau SO ALA Gilbert 5:56.18 1
1:20.158 (1:20.158) 2:51.648 (1:31.490) 4:25.301 (1:33.653)
5:56.175 (1:30.874)
73 Jackson Gomez FR ALA Queen Creek 5:58.29 1
1:18.294 (1:18.294) 2:51.701 (1:33.407) 4:30.286 (1:38.585)
5:58.290 (1:28.004)
74 Ayden Solis FR Desert Ridge 6:05.26 1
1:13.139 (1:13.139) 2:48.982 (1:35.843) 4:27.509 (1:38.527)
6:05.260 (1:37.751)
75 Cohner Clayton SO Dobson 6:06.39 1
1:21.865 (1:21.865) 2:55.758 (1:33.893) 4:33.378 (1:37.620)
6:06.381 (1:33.003)
76 Austin Catlin JR Basha 6:09.55 1
1:17.870 (1:17.870) 2:50.507 (1:32.637) 4:30.855 (1:40.348)
6:09.546 (1:38.691)
77 Caden Lowney SO Skyline 6:15.03 1
1:24.628 (1:24.628) 2:57.674 (1:33.046) 4:36.745 (1:39.071)
6:15.025 (1:38.280)
78 Mason Shumway SO ALA Queen Creek 6:16.17 1
1:18.706 (1:18.706) 2:52.624 (1:33.918) 4:33.670 (1:41.046)
6:16.167 (1:42.497)
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 5:04.59 4/1/2016 Haley Wolf, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Case SR Highland 5:10.83
1:12.997 (1:12.997) 2:33.096 (1:20.099) 3:54.587 (1:21.491)
5:10.824 (1:16.237)
2 Cloe Baugh SO Highland 5:15.57
1:14.402 (1:14.402) 2:37.006 (1:22.604) 4:00.611 (1:23.605)
5:15.570 (1:14.959)
3 Sophie Mann SR Highland 5:25.98
1:13.915 (1:13.915) 2:38.077 (1:24.162) 4:04.908 (1:26.831)
5:25.975 (1:21.067)
4 Bella Gomez JR Xavier 5:26.85
1:16.378 (1:16.378) 2:43.050 (1:26.672) 4:09.603 (1:26.553)
5:26.850 (1:17.247)
5 Abagail Schultz FR Hamilton 5:27.57
1:14.840 (1:14.840) 2:40.684 (1:25.844) 4:09.440 (1:28.756)
5:27.565 (1:18.125)
6 Taylor Biggambler FR Flagstaff 5:27.95
1:13.737 (1:13.737) 2:38.458 (1:24.721) 4:05.190 (1:26.732)
5:27.950 (1:22.760)
7 Regina Raimo SR Mountain View 5:29.89
1:16.320 (1:16.320) 2:39.403 (1:23.083) 4:05.601 (1:26.198)
5:29.890 (1:24.289)
8 Ella Wadsworth FR Xavier 5:32.39
1:16.574 (1:16.574) 2:42.873 (1:26.299) 4:10.584 (1:27.711)
5:32.381 (1:21.797)
9 Stella Hall SO Highland 5:32.48
1:14.611 (1:14.611) 2:39.285 (1:24.674) 4:07.966 (1:28.681)
5:32.477 (1:24.511)
10 Olivia Jensen SO Casteel 5:33.74
1:13.537 (1:13.537) 2:38.962 (1:25.425) 4:08.165 (1:29.203)
5:33.732 (1:25.567)
11 Lily Beaver JR Xavier 5:35.99
1:16.313 (1:16.313) 2:42.834 (1:26.521) 4:10.751 (1:27.917)
5:35.983 (1:25.232)
12 Bella Ciminieri SO Flagstaff 5:37.83
1:23.459 (1:23.459) 2:52.322 (1:28.863) 4:18.861 (1:26.539)
5:37.830 (1:18.969)
13 Makennah Mitchell SR Flagstaff 5:39.96
1:23.778 (1:23.778) 2:53.366 (1:29.588) 4:20.835 (1:27.469)
5:39.959 (1:19.124)
14 Lucy Melzer JR Mountain View 5:41.92
1:17.991 (1:17.991) 2:48.649 (1:30.658) 4:21.133 (1:32.484)
5:41.912 (1:20.779)
15 Celedonia Jensen JR Casteel 5:44.99
1:19.002 (1:19.002) 2:48.561 (1:29.559) 4:20.582 (1:32.021)
5:44.989 (1:24.407)
16 Carina Trujillo SO Hamilton 5:50.95
1:21.764 (1:21.764) 2:52.664 (1:30.900) 4:25.688 (1:33.024)
5:50.948 (1:25.260)
17 Madison Burkholder SR Red Mountain 5:50.96
1:23.727 (1:23.727) 2:53.940 (1:30.213) 4:23.869 (1:29.929)
5:50.956 (1:27.087)
18 Sage Ketter JR Flagstaff 5:51.96
1:20.996 (1:20.996) 2:53.439 (1:32.443) 4:26.819 (1:33.380)
5:51.953 (1:25.134)
19 Talya Workman JR ALA Queen Creek 5:53.37
1:21.559 (1:21.559) 2:51.877 (1:30.318) 4:23.473 (1:31.596)
5:53.363 (1:29.890)
20 Riley Burger SR Desert Ridge 5:58.27
1:20.233 (1:20.233) 2:52.254 (1:32.021) 4:26.318 (1:34.064)
5:58.261 (1:31.943)
21 Lily Finkbeiner JR Red Mountain 5:59.91
1:24.114 (1:24.114) 2:57.903 (1:33.789) 4:33.291 (1:35.388)
5:59.908 (1:26.617)
22 Sarah Fetsco SR Highland 6:02.16
1:24.182 (1:24.182) 2:57.478 (1:33.296) 4:33.106 (1:35.628)
6:02.157 (1:29.051)
23 Eliza Willie JR Basha 6:02.48
1:22.048 (1:22.048) 2:53.232 (1:31.184) 4:26.124 (1:32.892)
6:02.475 (1:36.351)
24 Tatyana Enriquez JR Mountain Pointe 6:24.77
1:22.982 (1:22.982) 2:59.948 (1:36.966) 4:44.162 (1:44.214)
6:24.766 (1:40.604)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 4:15.66 4/2/2021 Dayton Carlson, Casteel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rustin Palmer SO Mountain View 4:25.25
1:05.948 (1:05.948) 2:13.275 (1:07.327) 3:21.227 (1:07.952)
4:25.250 (1:04.023)
2 Brenden Lines SR Highland 4:26.24
1:05.682 (1:05.682) 2:12.951 (1:07.269) 3:20.945 (1:07.994)
4:26.231 (1:05.286)
3 Gibson Calamia SR Casteel 4:33.66
1:06.895 (1:06.895) 2:13.198 (1:06.303) 3:22.774 (1:09.576)
4:33.654 (1:10.880)
4 Austin Rueff SR Highland 4:34.41
1:06.662 (1:06.662) 2:15.870 (1:09.208) 3:27.668 (1:11.798)
4:34.401 (1:06.733)
5 Daniel Judd SO Mountain View 4:35.27
1:06.444 (1:06.444) 2:13.805 (1:07.361) 3:25.033 (1:11.228)
4:35.269 (1:10.236)
6 Griffin Arnett SR Mountain View 4:35.46
1:08.835 (1:08.835) 2:20.503 (1:11.668) 3:31.846 (1:11.343)
4:35.454 (1:03.608)
7 Spencer Lott SR Flagstaff 4:35.48
1:09.200 (1:09.200) 2:17.827 (1:08.627) 3:27.315 (1:09.488)
4:35.471 (1:08.156)
8 Joshua Glass SO Casteel 4:35.61
1:07.843 (1:07.843) 2:18.143 (1:10.300) 3:29.721 (1:11.578)
4:35.609 (1:05.888)
9 Santiago Sanchez SO Brophy 4:38.21
1:06.244 (1:06.244) 2:15.115 (1:08.871) 3:28.112 (1:12.997)
4:38.205 (1:10.093)
10 Caymn Hahn SO Williams Field 4:41.40
1:09.120 (1:09.120) 2:20.429 (1:11.309) 3:33.030 (1:12.601)
4:41.398 (1:08.368)
11 Alex Bland FR Flagstaff 4:41.48
1:09.039 (1:09.039) 2:20.764 (1:11.725) 3:33.997 (1:13.233)
4:41.477 (1:07.480)
12 Jack Bradley SO Williams Field 4:41.59
1:09.342 (1:09.342) 2:20.835 (1:11.493) 3:33.325 (1:12.490)
4:41.582 (1:08.257)
13 Elijah Talkalai FR Flagstaff 4:41.70
1:10.332 (1:10.332) 2:23.852 (1:13.520) 3:36.674 (1:12.822)
4:41.696 (1:05.022)
14 Theo McDaid SO Hamilton 4:42.36
1:09.241 (1:09.241) 2:21.110 (1:11.869) 3:34.540 (1:13.430)
4:42.353 (1:07.813)
15 Dominick Muller SO Hamilton 4:43.93
1:08.851 (1:08.851) 2:19.676 (1:10.825) 3:32.584 (1:12.908)
4:43.923 (1:11.339)
16 Cooper Stoughton JR Casteel 4:44.67
1:08.600 (1:08.600) 2:20.481 (1:11.881) 3:34.041 (1:13.560)
4:44.665 (1:10.624)
17 Parker Rydell JR Highland 4:46.72
1:07.187 (1:07.187) 2:19.108 (1:11.921) 3:33.600 (1:14.492)
4:46.719 (1:13.119)
18 Richard Perez JR Williams Field 4:47.71
1:09.707 (1:09.707) 2:22.953 (1:13.246) 3:37.967 (1:15.014)
4:47.704 (1:09.737)
19 Shaydon Begay SR Flagstaff 4:49.48
1:09.599 (1:09.599) 2:21.847 (1:12.248) 3:33.448 (1:11.601)
4:49.473 (1:16.025)
20 Tyson Miner SO Higley 4:59.75
1:10.467 (1:10.467) 2:25.385 (1:14.918) 3:44.150 (1:18.765)
4:59.741 (1:15.591)
21 Harrison Bennon SR Higley 5:12.10
1:11.168 (1:11.168) 2:30.436 (1:19.268) 3:54.270 (1:23.834)
5:12.098 (1:17.828)
-- Gabriel Gonzales SR Corona del Sol DQ Steps Inside
1:09.331 (1:09.331) 2:20.288 (1:10.957) 3:30.017 (1:09.729)
4:40.793 (1:10.776)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 12:21.56 4/1/2016 Julia Yescas, Cesar Chavez
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Buckner FR Dobson 13:06.23
1:28.011 (1:28.011) 3:07.532 (1:39.521) 4:46.980 (1:39.448)
6:25.870 (1:38.890) 8:08.741 (1:42.871) 9:51.679 (1:42.938)
11:32.210 (1:40.531) 13:06.224 (1:34.014)
2 Tatyana Enriquez JR Mountain Pointe 13:14.52
1:28.377 (1:28.377) 3:06.131 (1:37.754) 4:46.179 (1:40.048)
6:23.173 (1:36.994) 8:05.041 (1:41.868) 9:50.673 (1:45.632)
11:37.627 (1:46.954) 13:14.520 (1:36.893)
3 Ellie Hilsabeck SO Xavier 13:26.98
1:30.474 (1:30.474) 3:11.158 (1:40.684) 4:53.844 (1:42.686)
6:37.504 (1:43.660) 8:20.215 (1:42.711) 10:04.409 (1:44.194)
11:49.023 (1:44.614) 13:26.978 (1:37.955)
4 Annika Good JR Higley 13:27.35
1:30.815 (1:30.815) 3:09.852 (1:39.037) 4:50.331 (1:40.479)
6:33.463 (1:43.132) 8:17.694 (1:44.231) 10:06.124 (1:48.430)
11:53.170 (1:47.046) 13:27.342 (1:34.172)
5 Rylin Deem SO Casteel 13:29.11
1:26.798 (1:26.798) 3:03.569 (1:36.771) 4:48.931 (1:45.362)
6:32.361 (1:43.430) 8:17.392 (1:45.031) 10:07.514 (1:50.122)
11:53.832 (1:46.318) 13:29.109 (1:35.277)
6 Emma Jones SR Red Mountain 13:38.07
1:34.912 (1:34.912) 3:18.110 (1:43.198) 5:02.961 (1:44.851)
6:47.718 (1:44.757) 8:33.576 (1:45.858) 10:19.700 (1:46.124)
12:04.583 (1:44.883) 13:38.062 (1:33.479)
7 MacKenzie Luna SR Red Mountain 13:38.87
1:33.488 (1:33.488) 3:17.548 (1:44.060) 5:02.888 (1:45.340)
6:48.273 (1:45.385) 8:33.752 (1:45.479) 10:20.044 (1:46.292)
12:04.920 (1:44.876) 13:38.868 (1:33.948)
8 Savannah Fetsco SR Highland 13:44.55
1:27.204 (1:27.204) 3:03.081 (1:35.877) 4:45.055 (1:41.974)
6:26.686 (1:41.631) 8:15.904 (1:49.218) 10:07.286 (1:51.382)
12:00.204 (1:52.918) 13:44.549 (1:44.345)
9 Madeline Trilling SR Flagstaff 14:01.06
1:31.315 (1:31.315) 3:13.361 (1:42.046) 5:01.855 (1:48.494)
6:49.023 (1:47.168) 8:39.476 (1:50.453) 10:30.911 (1:51.435)
12:21.145 (1:50.234) 14:01.058 (1:39.913)
10 Austin Benally SR Flagstaff 14:10.60
1:31.412 (1:31.412) 3:16.971 (1:45.559) 5:03.486 (1:46.515)
6:53.927 (1:50.441) 8:45.479 (1:51.552) 10:36.763 (1:51.284)
12:28.185 (1:51.422) 14:10.594 (1:42.409)
11 Christine Commerford SO Higley 14:14.57
1:35.948 (1:35.948) 3:23.288 (1:47.340) 5:08.358 (1:45.070)
6:56.119 (1:47.761) 8:47.050 (1:50.931) 10:39.996 (1:52.946)
12:35.359 (1:55.363) 14:14.570 (1:39.211)
12 Aubrey Whiting SO Mountain View 14:18.92
1:35.574 (1:35.574) 3:23.880 (1:48.306) 5:13.614 (1:49.734)
7:04.412 (1:50.798) 8:53.828 (1:49.416) 10:46.840 (1:53.012)
12:38.024 (1:51.184) 14:18.912 (1:40.888)
13 Tyla Willard FR Williams Field 14:38.00
1:37.819 (1:37.819) 3:27.403 (1:49.584) 5:18.735 (1:51.332)
7:12.419 (1:53.684) 9:06.063 (1:53.644) 11:00.389 (1:54.326)
12:52.936 (1:52.547) 14:37.992 (1:45.056)
14 Chloe Garrett SO Higley 14:40.15
1:36.097 (1:36.097) 3:23.265 (1:47.168) 5:11.117 (1:47.852)
7:03.527 (1:52.410) 9:00.122 (1:56.595) 10:58.313 (1:58.191)
12:54.160 (1:55.847) 14:40.142 (1:45.982)
15 Madelinne Kennedy SO Gilbert 14:48.69
1:34.801 (1:34.801) 3:23.653 (1:48.852) 5:12.505 (1:48.852)
7:09.789 (1:57.284) 9:08.100 (1:58.311) 11:06.919 (1:58.819)
13:04.890 (1:57.971) 14:48.681 (1:43.791)
16 Taylor McLane SR Corona del Sol 14:48.96
1:34.504 (1:34.504) 3:22.531 (1:48.027) 5:10.647 (1:48.116)
7:05.394 (1:54.747) 9:03.232 (1:57.838) 11:01.002 (1:57.770)
12:58.939 (1:57.937) 14:48.956 (1:50.017)
17 Berenice Jimenez SR Dobson 15:53.69
1:43.186 (1:43.186) 3:41.495 (1:58.309) 5:42.806 (2:01.311)
7:46.195 (2:03.389) 9:51.206 (2:05.011) 11:55.373 (2:04.167)
13:59.471 (2:04.098) 15:53.681 (1:54.210)
18 Esther Henderson SO ALA Queen Creek 17:03.01
1:39.507 (1:39.507) 3:41.510 (2:02.003) 5:47.057 (2:05.547)
8:00.901 (2:13.844) 10:15.561 (2:14.660) 12:34.121 (2:18.560)
14:54.875 (2:20.754) 17:03.001 (2:08.126)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 10:22.69 3/24/2017 Konrad Hinze, Mesquite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ronald Smith SR Desert Ridge 10:40.07 2
1:15.276 (1:15.276) 2:36.862 (1:21.586) 3:56.190 (1:19.328)
5:18.412 (1:22.222) 6:40.518 (1:22.106) 8:02.158 (1:21.640)
9:23.314 (1:21.156) 10:40.070 (1:16.756)
2 Austin Brandon JR Mountain Pointe 10:40.59 2
1:17.013 (1:17.013) 2:38.668 (1:21.655) 3:59.634 (1:20.966)
5:20.236 (1:20.602) 6:41.184 (1:20.948) 8:04.233 (1:23.049)
9:26.998 (1:22.765) 10:40.587 (1:13.589)
3 Maxwell Waldron SR Perry 10:41.25 2
1:15.784 (1:15.784) 2:37.048 (1:21.264) 3:58.211 (1:21.163)
5:18.821 (1:20.610) 6:40.816 (1:21.995) 8:03.885 (1:23.069)
9:27.056 (1:23.171) 10:41.246 (1:14.190)
4 Landry Stoughton FR Casteel 10:45.60 2
1:15.584 (1:15.584) 2:36.581 (1:20.997) 3:54.627 (1:18.046)
5:17.689 (1:23.062) 6:39.849 (1:22.160) 8:02.882 (1:23.033)
9:27.988 (1:25.106) 10:45.592 (1:17.604)
5 Justin Escanuela SO Poston Butte 10:47.66 2
1:15.916 (1:15.916) 2:38.542 (1:22.626) 4:00.083 (1:21.541)
5:21.018 (1:20.935) 6:43.325 (1:22.307) 8:07.451 (1:24.126)
9:32.082 (1:24.631) 10:47.658 (1:15.576)
6 Coleman Cromer SO Higley 10:49.71 2
1:14.593 (1:14.593) 2:36.363 (1:21.770) 3:54.913 (1:18.550)
5:18.044 (1:23.131) 6:40.187 (1:22.143) 8:02.530 (1:22.343)
9:29.819 (1:27.289) 10:49.703 (1:19.884)
7 Tyson Miner SO Higley 10:52.16 2
1:15.018 (1:15.018) 2:37.879 (1:22.861) 4:01.634 (1:23.755)
5:24.023 (1:22.389) 6:48.593 (1:24.570) 8:14.546 (1:25.953)
9:39.460 (1:24.914) 10:52.159 (1:12.699)
8 Charles Spencer SR Red Mountain 10:56.79 2
1:15.545 (1:15.545) 2:38.706 (1:23.161) 4:01.399 (1:22.693)
5:24.369 (1:22.970) 6:48.896 (1:24.527) 8:14.175 (1:25.279)
9:39.811 (1:25.636) 10:56.787 (1:16.976)
9 Harrison Bennon SR Higley 10:57.06 2
1:16.161 (1:16.161) 2:37.916 (1:21.755) 4:01.102 (1:23.186)
5:24.952 (1:23.850) 6:49.842 (1:24.890) 8:15.208 (1:25.366)
9:40.824 (1:25.616) 10:57.060 (1:16.236)
10 Henry Yazzie SO Corona del Sol 11:05.67 2
1:17.567 (1:17.567) 2:40.075 (1:22.508) 4:04.066 (1:23.991)
5:28.903 (1:24.837) 6:55.155 (1:26.252) 8:22.130 (1:26.975)
9:48.631 (1:26.501) 11:05.667 (1:17.036)
11 Kaeden Christenson JR Poston Butte 11:05.95 2
1:17.364 (1:17.364) 2:39.461 (1:22.097) 4:01.912 (1:22.451)
5:25.010 (1:23.098) 6:49.369 (1:24.359) 8:17.571 (1:28.202)
9:46.593 (1:29.022) 11:05.948 (1:19.355)
12 Jakob Dueck SR Dobson 11:06.96 1
1:14.176 (1:14.176) 2:36.763 (1:22.587) 3:59.967 (1:23.204)
5:22.945 (1:22.978) 6:50.280 (1:27.335) 8:18.996 (1:28.716)
9:44.983 (1:25.987) 11:06.956 (1:21.973)
13 Jaeden Vogt JR Hamilton 11:11.80 2
1:19.291 (1:19.291) 2:42.524 (1:23.233) 4:07.646 (1:25.122)
5:33.151 (1:25.505) 7:00.689 (1:27.538) 8:27.642 (1:26.953)
9:54.865 (1:27.223) 11:11.791 (1:16.926)
14 Jan Ponsa SO Dobson 11:12.73 1
1:14.594 (1:14.594) 2:37.147 (1:22.553) 3:59.630 (1:22.483)
5:23.258 (1:23.628) 6:50.677 (1:27.419) 8:19.579 (1:28.902)
9:48.091 (1:28.512) 11:12.729 (1:24.638)
15 Cooper Salabye SR Dobson 11:14.22 2
1:17.958 (1:17.958) 2:39.842 (1:21.884) 4:02.673 (1:22.831)
5:27.499 (1:24.826) 6:55.603 (1:28.104) 8:27.329 (1:31.726)
9:56.584 (1:29.255) 11:14.213 (1:17.629)
16 Stephen Brown JR Corona del Sol 11:15.22 2
1:16.485 (1:16.485) 2:39.409 (1:22.924) 4:05.432 (1:26.023)
5:34.125 (1:28.693) 7:01.407 (1:27.282) 8:27.085 (1:25.678)
9:54.593 (1:27.508) 11:15.213 (1:20.620)
17 Jack Black Feather FR Corona del Sol 11:16.30 2
1:14.732 (1:14.732) 2:36.565 (1:21.833) 4:02.383 (1:25.818)
5:29.412 (1:27.029) 6:58.286 (1:28.874) 8:27.254 (1:28.968)
9:54.267 (1:27.013) 11:16.296 (1:22.029)
18 Leo Sosa SO Poston Butte 11:20.35 1
1:14.903 (1:14.903) 2:37.355 (1:22.452) 4:00.216 (1:22.861)
5:23.571 (1:23.355) 6:52.204 (1:28.633) 8:22.750 (1:30.546)
9:53.614 (1:30.864) 11:20.348 (1:26.734)
19 Alec Peng SR Red Mountain 11:22.86 2
1:18.991 (1:18.991) 2:42.753 (1:23.762) 4:08.058 (1:25.305)
5:34.395 (1:26.337) 7:02.015 (1:27.620) 8:29.937 (1:27.922)
9:59.511 (1:29.574) 11:22.859 (1:23.348)
20 Jarrett Garcia FR Red Mountain 11:26.71 2
1:17.615 (1:17.615) 2:42.943 (1:25.328) 4:10.381 (1:27.438)
5:38.705 (1:28.324) 7:08.894 (1:30.189) 8:41.833 (1:32.939)
10:09.935 (1:28.102) 11:26.707 (1:16.772)
21 Kody Orlando FR Red Mountain 11:27.34 2
1:19.332 (1:19.332) 2:43.599 (1:24.267) 4:09.049 (1:25.450)
5:35.611 (1:26.562) 7:04.722 (1:29.111) 8:35.429 (1:30.707)
10:05.999 (1:30.570) 11:27.335 (1:21.336)
22 Ty Blake SO ALA Gilbert 11:35.86 2
1:18.546 (1:18.546) 2:43.326 (1:24.780) 4:07.295 (1:23.969)
5:33.417 (1:26.122) 7:04.392 (1:30.975) 8:40.420 (1:36.028)
10:11.308 (1:30.888) 11:35.858 (1:24.550)
23 Benjamin Wilkinson SO Desert Ridge 11:36.87 2
1:18.084 (1:18.084) 2:41.925 (1:23.841) 4:08.524 (1:26.599)
5:35.161 (1:26.637) 7:04.280 (1:29.119) 8:37.915 (1:33.635)
10:08.949 (1:31.034) 11:36.870 (1:27.921)
24 LeWills Caneus SO Desert Vista 11:46.19 1
1:21.428 (1:21.428) 2:50.333 (1:28.905) 4:21.215 (1:30.882)
5:52.610 (1:31.395) 7:25.746 (1:33.136) 8:58.774 (1:33.028)
10:29.838 (1:31.064) 11:46.190 (1:16.352)
25 Zachary Weston SR Casteel 11:46.56 1
1:21.294 (1:21.294) 2:49.899 (1:28.605) 4:20.808 (1:30.909)
5:53.438 (1:32.630) 7:26.006 (1:32.568) 8:59.150 (1:33.144)
10:30.446 (1:31.296) 11:46.552 (1:16.106)
26 Dante LaPietra-Titone JR Higley 11:47.33 2
1:17.781 (1:17.781) 2:43.107 (1:25.326) 4:11.203 (1:28.096)
5:40.142 (1:28.939) 7:12.736 (1:32.594) 8:47.994 (1:35.258)
10:23.389 (1:35.395) 11:47.323 (1:23.934)
27 Abhay Mane FR Desert Vista 11:48.49 1
1:22.571 (1:22.571) 2:51.824 (1:29.253) 4:22.778 (1:30.954)
5:56.113 (1:33.335) 7:26.597 (1:30.484) 8:59.180 (1:32.583)
10:30.674 (1:31.494) 11:48.484 (1:17.810)
28 Jayson Nguyen SR Desert Vista 11:49.87 1
1:21.236 (1:21.236) 2:50.144 (1:28.908) 4:21.046 (1:30.902)
5:52.424 (1:31.378) 7:25.631 (1:33.207) 8:58.721 (1:33.090)
10:30.093 (1:31.372) 11:49.863 (1:19.770)
29 Ryan Logue SO Higley 12:06.16 2
1:18.618 (1:18.618) 2:43.775 (1:25.157) 4:11.280 (1:27.505)
5:42.971 (1:31.691) 7:19.029 (1:36.058) 8:56.558 (1:37.529)
10:33.982 (1:37.424) 12:06.154 (1:32.172)
30 Eddie Sanchez SO Poston Butte 12:06.83 1
1:19.549 (1:19.549) 2:48.257 (1:28.708) 5:51.792 (3:03.535)
7:26.199 (1:34.407) 9:01.521 (1:35.322) 10:39.403 (1:37.882)
12:06.821 (1:27.418) 12:06.823 (0.002)
31 Alexander Johnson FR Desert Ridge 12:07.13 1
1:18.169 (1:18.169) 2:48.590 (1:30.421) 4:17.926 (1:29.336)
5:53.015 (1:35.089) 7:26.729 (1:33.714) 9:03.378 (1:36.649)
10:40.947 (1:37.569) 12:07.122 (1:26.175)
32 Kalell Tsinnijinnie FR Flagstaff 12:08.73 1
1:19.553 (1:19.553) 2:50.698 (1:31.145) 4:22.811 (1:32.113)
5:58.437 (1:35.626) 7:34.631 (1:36.194) 9:11.515 (1:36.884)
10:47.503 (1:35.988) 12:08.724 (1:21.221)
33 Benjamin Riesgo FR Casteel 12:26.13 1
1:21.659 (1:21.659) 2:50.544 (1:28.885) 4:21.813 (1:31.269)
5:57.375 (1:35.562) 7:36.012 (1:38.637) 9:15.969 (1:39.957)
10:56.246 (1:40.277) 12:26.127 (1:29.881)
34 Jackson Gomez FR ALA Queen Creek 12:34.48 1
1:19.382 (1:19.382) 2:49.498 (1:30.116) 4:18.112 (1:28.614)
6:00.819 (1:42.707) 7:44.521 (1:43.702) 9:26.777 (1:42.256)
11:06.524 (1:39.747) 12:34.477 (1:27.953)
35 Krystian Ahumada SO Dobson 12:38.25 1
1:17.892 (1:17.892) 2:48.231 (1:30.339) 4:18.177 (1:29.946)
5:59.139 (1:40.962) 7:47.529 (1:48.390) 9:35.886 (1:48.357)
11:18.166 (1:42.280) 12:38.248 (1:20.082)
36 Pace Martineau SO ALA Gilbert 12:51.46 1
1:19.970 (1:19.970) 2:54.778 (1:34.808) 4:30.254 (1:35.476)
6:07.804 (1:37.550) 7:47.458 (1:39.654) 9:29.978 (1:42.520)
11:12.955 (1:42.977) 12:51.452 (1:38.497)
37 Dylan Rueff FR ALA Gilbert 13:01.07 1
1:19.304 (1:19.304) 2:55.991 (1:36.687) 4:35.715 (1:39.724)
6:18.519 (1:42.804) 8:05.574 (1:47.055) 9:47.733 (1:42.159)
11:34.538 (1:46.805) 13:01.069 (1:26.531)
38 Cohner Clayton SO Dobson 13:08.67 1
1:27.525 (1:27.525) 3:07.927 (1:40.402) 4:50.365 (1:42.438)
6:32.365 (1:42.000) 8:14.317 (1:41.952) 9:55.665 (1:41.348)
11:37.443 (1:41.778) 13:08.662 (1:31.219)
39 Benjamin Olmedo SR Mountain Pointe 13:35.62 1
1:23.106 (1:23.106) 2:56.070 (1:32.964) 4:33.346 (1:37.276)
6:14.988 (1:41.642) 8:02.776 (1:47.788) 9:54.134 (1:51.358)
11:48.570 (1:54.436) 13:35.615 (1:47.045)
40 Fox Seebach SO Gilbert 14:07.21 1
1:31.765 (1:31.765) 3:17.066 (1:45.301) 5:03.795 (1:46.729)
6:52.832 (1:49.037) 8:46.520 (1:53.688) 10:38.084 (1:51.564)
12:28.568 (1:50.484) 14:07.206 (1:38.638)
41 Abraham Dominguez SO Mesa 14:33.15 1
1:37.776 (1:37.776) 3:21.196 (1:43.420) 5:10.935 (1:49.739)
7:08.741 (1:57.806) 9:04.034 (1:55.293) 11:01.890 (1:57.856)
12:54.599 (1:52.709) 14:33.142 (1:38.543)
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 11:27.71 3/23/2018 Kylie Miller, Perry
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Russo JR Xavier 11:45.04
1:25.004 (1:25.004) 2:58.332 (1:33.328) 4:29.216 (1:30.884)
5:59.741 (1:30.525) 7:26.850 (1:27.109) 8:55.204 (1:28.354)
10:24.252 (1:29.048) 11:45.039 (1:20.787)
2 Kathryn Sewell SR Highland 11:46.05
1:18.073 (1:18.073) 2:44.963 (1:26.890) 4:13.875 (1:28.912)
5:45.705 (1:31.830) 7:19.391 (1:33.686) 8:51.757 (1:32.366)
10:23.948 (1:32.191) 11:46.050 (1:22.102)
3 Charlotte Greer SO Highland 12:03.55
1:20.307 (1:20.307) 2:48.260 (1:27.953) 4:21.875 (1:33.615)
5:56.608 (1:34.733) 7:29.878 (1:33.270) 9:05.997 (1:36.119)
10:42.271 (1:36.274) 12:03.541 (1:21.270)
4 Sloan Guess SO Corona del Sol 12:03.75
1:24.628 (1:24.628) 2:58.879 (1:34.251) 4:29.624 (1:30.745)
6:00.180 (1:30.556) 7:29.659 (1:29.479) 9:04.713 (1:35.054)
10:42.093 (1:37.380) 12:03.744 (1:21.651)
5 Kaitlyn Markham SO Xavier 12:24.47
1:25.555 (1:25.555) 2:59.286 (1:33.731) 4:32.900 (1:33.614)
6:08.392 (1:35.492) 7:44.347 (1:35.955) 9:21.179 (1:36.832)
10:55.716 (1:34.537) 12:24.467 (1:28.751)
6 Selah Akers JR Red Mountain 12:25.34
1:25.029 (1:25.029) 2:58.873 (1:33.844) 4:32.347 (1:33.474)
6:09.949 (1:37.602) 7:46.460 (1:36.511) 9:24.497 (1:38.037)
11:01.224 (1:36.727) 12:25.338 (1:24.114)
7 Lindsay Welch SR Mountain View 12:26.51
1:25.839 (1:25.839) 2:59.466 (1:33.627) 4:32.799 (1:33.333)
6:09.604 (1:36.805) 7:46.175 (1:36.571) 9:24.310 (1:38.135)
11:02.343 (1:38.033) 12:26.502 (1:24.159)
8 Maggie Mostoller SO Xavier 12:31.81
1:25.693 (1:25.693) 2:59.860 (1:34.167) 4:34.166 (1:34.306)
6:09.039 (1:34.873) 7:45.802 (1:36.763) 9:23.836 (1:38.034)
11:01.167 (1:37.331) 12:31.802 (1:30.635)
9 Talya Workman JR ALA Queen Creek 12:38.53
1:24.961 (1:24.961) 2:59.167 (1:34.206) 4:32.544 (1:33.377)
6:09.779 (1:37.235) 7:47.088 (1:37.309) 9:26.962 (1:39.874)
11:03.696 (1:36.734) 12:38.525 (1:34.829)
10 Ava Withem FR Perry 12:44.88
1:25.424 (1:25.424) 2:59.700 (1:34.276) 4:34.775 (1:35.075)
6:10.851 (1:36.076) 7:50.389 (1:39.538) 9:31.666 (1:41.277)
11:12.085 (1:40.419) 12:44.876 (1:32.791)
11 Yasmin Pooley SR Mountain View 12:46.90
1:26.040 (1:26.040) 3:00.276 (1:34.236) 4:34.609 (1:34.333)
6:12.494 (1:37.885) 7:52.831 (1:40.337) 9:34.554 (1:41.723)
11:16.142 (1:41.588) 12:46.897 (1:30.755)
12 Suezette Cruz Reyes FR Poston Butte 12:50.11
1:24.303 (1:24.303) 2:58.624 (1:34.321) 4:36.111 (1:37.487)
6:15.373 (1:39.262) 7:56.743 (1:41.370) 9:38.216 (1:41.473)
11:18.114 (1:39.898) 12:50.107 (1:31.993)
13 Kenli Hess SO Highland 12:57.96
1:24.434 (1:24.434) 2:58.660 (1:34.226) 4:32.105 (1:33.445)
6:10.137 (1:38.032) 7:47.721 (1:37.584) 9:29.114 (1:41.393)
11:13.655 (1:44.541) 12:57.952 (1:44.297)
14 Tana Shamo SR Mountain View 13:06.95
1:26.731 (1:26.731) 3:02.856 (1:36.125) 4:42.428 (1:39.572)
6:25.571 (1:43.143) 8:09.825 (1:44.254) 9:53.903 (1:44.078)
11:34.125 (1:40.222) 13:06.941 (1:32.816)
15 Miley McQuivey SO Flagstaff 13:27.38
1:28.676 (1:28.676) 3:10.211 (1:41.535) 4:53.741 (1:43.530)
6:39.303 (1:45.562) 8:23.875 (1:44.572) 10:08.564 (1:44.689)
11:52.949 (1:44.385) 13:27.374 (1:34.425)
16 Veronica Entley SO Williams Field 13:29.77
1:33.322 (1:33.322) 3:14.275 (1:40.953) 4:56.583 (1:42.308)
6:40.280 (1:43.697) 8:23.915 (1:43.635) 10:08.975 (1:45.060)
11:53.448 (1:44.473) 13:29.768 (1:36.320)
17 Anna Elcock SR Mountain View 13:49.45
1:26.716 (1:26.716) 3:07.102 (1:40.386) 4:51.603 (1:44.501)
6:39.631 (1:48.028) 8:26.109 (1:46.478) 10:17.868 (1:51.759)
12:08.356 (1:50.488) 13:49.448 (1:41.092)
18 Katie Ellis JR Higley 13:59.60
1:33.562 (1:33.562) 3:14.837 (1:41.275) 4:57.121 (1:42.284)
6:42.386 (1:45.265) 8:37.248 (1:54.862) 10:27.900 (1:50.652)
12:17.157 (1:49.257) 13:59.592 (1:42.435)
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 9:32.80 4/1/2016 Alex Heffelfinger, East Mountain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Estrada SO Gilbert 9:44.74
1:11.005 (1:11.005) 2:27.409 (1:16.404) 3:42.474 (1:15.065)
4:58.378 (1:15.904) 6:13.208 (1:14.830) 7:27.832 (1:14.624)
8:43.728 (1:15.896) 9:44.737 (1:01.009)
2 Dash McQuivey SR Flagstaff 9:45.16
1:10.459 (1:10.459) 2:26.657 (1:16.198) 3:42.029 (1:15.372)
4:57.662 (1:15.633) 6:11.720 (1:14.058) 7:25.876 (1:14.156)
8:40.067 (1:14.191) 9:45.160 (1:05.093)
3 Tyler Judd SR Mountain View 9:45.36
1:10.770 (1:10.770) 2:26.993 (1:16.223) 3:42.079 (1:15.086)
4:57.122 (1:15.043) 6:11.498 (1:14.376) 7:25.703 (1:14.205)
8:39.928 (1:14.225) 9:45.359 (1:05.431)
4 Lucas Witcher JR Highland 9:53.33
1:10.803 (1:10.803) 2:26.951 (1:16.148) 3:42.711 (1:15.760)
4:59.026 (1:16.315) 6:15.281 (1:16.255) 7:31.290 (1:16.009)
8:47.970 (1:16.680) 9:53.326 (1:05.356)
5 Roman Smith JR Red Mountain 9:53.64
1:11.658 (1:11.658) 2:28.262 (1:16.604) 3:44.414 (1:16.152)
4:59.769 (1:15.355) 6:16.121 (1:16.352) 7:32.545 (1:16.424)
8:47.917 (1:15.372) 9:53.638 (1:05.721)
6 Jonah Alexander SR Highland 9:53.87
1:10.407 (1:10.407) 2:26.497 (1:16.090) 3:41.871 (1:15.374)
4:57.386 (1:15.515) 6:11.832 (1:14.446) 7:27.382 (1:15.550)
8:44.767 (1:17.385) 9:53.868 (1:09.101)
7 Gabrial Escanuela SO Poston Butte 9:59.09
1:11.131 (1:11.131) 2:27.134 (1:16.003) 3:42.286 (1:15.152)
4:58.076 (1:15.790) 6:14.005 (1:15.929) 7:31.499 (1:17.494)
8:48.760 (1:17.261) 9:59.084 (1:10.324)
8 Jack Breinholt SR Highland 9:59.53
1:10.600 (1:10.600) 2:26.775 (1:16.175) 3:41.777 (1:15.002)
4:57.721 (1:15.944) 6:13.770 (1:16.049) 7:32.297 (1:18.527)
8:50.352 (1:18.055) 9:59.521 (1:09.169)
9 Sam Davis FR Highland 9:59.81
1:11.029 (1:11.029) 2:27.369 (1:16.340) 3:42.918 (1:15.549)
4:59.472 (1:16.554) 6:15.975 (1:16.503) 7:36.010 (1:20.035)
8:53.946 (1:17.936) 9:59.803 (1:05.857)
10 McKay Crockett SR Highland 10:02.46
1:11.205 (1:11.205) 2:26.812 (1:15.607) 3:41.858 (1:15.046)
4:57.669 (1:15.811) 6:13.778 (1:16.109) 7:31.848 (1:18.070)
8:48.787 (1:16.939) 10:02.451 (1:13.664)
11 Cole Troxler SO Flagstaff 10:03.73
1:11.580 (1:11.580) 2:28.184 (1:16.604) 3:44.668 (1:16.484)
5:00.292 (1:15.624) 6:16.292 (1:16.000) 7:33.690 (1:17.398)
8:49.419 (1:15.729) 10:03.729 (1:14.310)
12 Jack Kyle JR Brophy 10:04.30
1:11.364 (1:11.364) 2:27.672 (1:16.308) 3:43.432 (1:15.760)
4:59.497 (1:16.065) 6:15.991 (1:16.494) 7:33.382 (1:17.391)
8:50.712 (1:17.330) 10:04.294 (1:13.582)
13 Jack Bradley SO Williams Field 10:11.11
1:12.274 (1:12.274) 2:29.428 (1:17.154) 3:46.911 (1:17.483)
5:06.046 (1:19.135) 6:25.386 (1:19.340) 7:44.822 (1:19.436)
9:01.634 (1:16.812) 10:11.104 (1:09.470)
14 Grant Bergeson JR Perry 10:13.68
1:13.086 (1:13.086) 2:30.236 (1:17.150) 3:47.298 (1:17.062)
5:05.682 (1:18.384) 6:25.734 (1:20.052) 7:46.234 (1:20.500)
9:02.951 (1:16.717) 10:13.679 (1:10.728)
15 Aaron Sanchez JR Mountain View 10:18.57
1:13.425 (1:13.425) 2:29.016 (1:15.591) 3:46.424 (1:17.408)
5:06.288 (1:19.864) 6:25.395 (1:19.107) 7:46.792 (1:21.397)
9:08.590 (1:21.798) 10:18.566 (1:09.976)
16 Ryan Lish FR Mountain View 10:25.99
1:13.477 (1:13.477) 2:32.154 (1:18.677) 3:52.534 (1:20.380)
5:14.334 (1:21.800) 6:34.718 (1:20.384) 7:56.412 (1:21.694)
9:18.630 (1:22.218) 10:25.987 (1:07.357)
17 Thomas Gauerke SR Perry 10:26.68
1:11.464 (1:11.464) 2:27.996 (1:16.532) 3:45.224 (1:17.228)
5:06.233 (1:21.009) 6:25.224 (1:18.991) 7:46.181 (1:20.957)
9:09.097 (1:22.916) 10:26.671 (1:17.574)
18 Jack Anderson JR Mountain View 10:27.39
1:13.783 (1:13.783) 2:32.400 (1:18.617) 3:52.825 (1:20.425)
5:14.634 (1:21.809) 6:35.010 (1:20.376) 7:56.686 (1:21.676)
9:18.833 (1:22.147) 10:27.390 (1:08.557)
19 Ruben Reyna-Sanchez SO Mountain View 10:27.60
1:14.076 (1:14.076) 2:32.770 (1:18.694) 3:52.862 (1:20.092)
5:14.498 (1:21.636) 6:34.831 (1:20.333) 7:56.613 (1:21.782)
9:18.970 (1:22.357) 10:27.599 (1:08.629)
20 Maxton Klein SO Desert Vista 10:32.08
1:13.739 (1:13.739) 2:33.265 (1:19.526) 3:53.060 (1:19.795)
5:13.708 (1:20.648) 6:33.551 (1:19.843) 7:55.285 (1:21.734)
9:16.817 (1:21.532) 10:32.079 (1:15.262)
21 Steven Saurini SR Desert Vista 10:35.09
1:13.507 (1:13.507) 2:33.491 (1:19.984) 3:54.383 (1:20.892)
5:14.957 (1:20.574) 6:35.811 (1:20.854) 8:01.070 (1:25.259)
9:21.635 (1:20.565) 10:35.081 (1:13.446)
22 Cal Schnepf JR Gilbert 10:36.78
1:13.962 (1:13.962) 2:33.842 (1:19.880) 3:53.736 (1:19.894)
5:15.667 (1:21.931) 6:34.494 (1:18.827) 7:58.029 (1:23.535)
9:22.344 (1:24.315) 10:36.779 (1:14.435)
23 Hayden Etsitty SO Gilbert 10:42.09
1:12.581 (1:12.581) 2:29.376 (1:16.795) 3:48.399 (1:19.023)
5:10.951 (1:22.552) 6:34.315 (1:23.364) 7:58.917 (1:24.602)
9:24.274 (1:25.357) 10:42.090 (1:17.816)
24 Xavier Pereyra JR ALA Gilbert 10:43.79
1:11.899 (1:11.899) 2:28.615 (1:16.716) 3:45.904 (1:17.289)
5:06.481 (1:20.577) 6:28.250 (1:21.769) 7:53.619 (1:25.369)
9:20.518 (1:26.899) 10:43.785 (1:23.267)
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 15.91 3/25/2022 Kenzi Cash, Campo Verde
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Hatton SO Corona del Sol 17.66q 0.9 2
2 Marley Peay SO Gilbert 18.11q 1.1 1
3 Abigail Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 18.26 1.5 4
4 Jasmine LaBeau SO Red Mountain 18.45 1.1 1
5 Tatum Heywood SR Desert Ridge 18.57 1.6 3
6 Sophia Mehall SO Corona del Sol 18.71 1.5 4
7 Kiera Porter JR Highland 19.21 1.5 4
8 Brynlee Freeman FR ALA Queen Creek 19.22 1.6 3
9 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 19.48 1.1 1
10 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 19.53 0.9 2
11 Ryelee Brender FR Red Mountain 19.64 0.9 2
12 Ainsley Romney FR ALA Queen Creek 19.88 0.9 2
13 Taylor Hogan SO Bradshaw 20.00 1.1 1
14 Vittoria Valentini FR Desert Vista 20.02 1.6 3
15 Emma Pettera SO Desert Ridge 20.11 1.1 1
16 Claire Dailey FR Corona del Sol 20.23 1.6 3
17 Georgina Richardsen JR Dobson 20.24 0.9 2
18 Isabelle Walls SO Desert Vista 20.31 1.1 1 20.302
19 Madeline Miller JR Flagstaff 20.31 0.9 2 20.305
20 Callie Faris SO ALA Gilbert 20.34 1.1 1
21 Alyssa Ruiz FR Dobson 20.64 0.9 2
22 Kylie Harms JR Bradshaw 20.71 1.1 1
23 Sophia Garcia FR Corona del Sol 20.80 1.6 3
24 Mercedes Carbajal SO Dobson 21.07 1.6 3
25 Kylee Jacobs FR Corona del Sol 21.79 1.6 3
26 Demi Elliot-Powell SO Williams Field 22.20 1.5 4
27 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 22.98 1.5 4
-- Mackenzie Brown SO Desert Vista FS 0.9 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
========================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 15.76 3/24/2017 Sean Neely, Corona
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ryder Stowell FR ALA Queen Creek 16.20q 2.3 5
2 Logan Haynie SO Red Mountain 16.27q 1.7 2
3 Carter Speh SR Casteel 16.68 0.7 6
4 Brendon Luke FR Brophy 16.76 0.7 6
5 Christian Lueck JR Highland 17.05 1.7 2
6 Isaac Haynie SO Red Mountain 17.17 0.7 6
7 Gregory Mitchem JR Mesa 17.23 2.2 4
8 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 17.24 1.3 3
9 Tristan Zuniga SO Williams Field 17.33 0.8 1 17.323
10 Seth Hanson FR Desert Vista 17.33 0.8 1 17.328
11 Kohl Feather SO ALA Gilbert 17.60 2.3 5
12 Jaxson Piersawl SO Hamilton 17.90 1.3 3
13 Jalen Lewis SO Corona del Sol 18.28 2.3 5
14 Malakai Baughman JR Williams Field 18.36 2.2 4
15 Chase Abdulrahman SO Dobson 18.38 1.7 2
16 Steve Metto FR Mountain View 18.41 0.8 1
17 Jake Siegrist SO Skyline 18.42 2.3 5
18 Gabe Gonzalez JR Bradshaw 18.64 0.8 1
19 Colin Berger JR Perry 18.70 1.3 3
20 Demetrius Malone JR Dobson 18.74 1.3 3
21 Brooks Rodenbaugh FR Williams Field 18.77 0.8 1
22 Kaden Millner JR Higley 18.78 1.7 2
23 George Daniel Hulse SR Desert Vista 18.86 2.2 4
24 Dustin Letner SO ALA Queen Creek 18.98 2.2 4
25 Paxton Thorstad SO Red Mountain 19.18 1.7 2
26 Jack Grahmann JR Flagstaff 19.34 1.3 3
27 Mike Johnson SO Casteel 19.41 0.8 1
28 Logan Othon JR Flagstaff 19.52 2.3 5
29 Luke Berger JR Perry 19.55 0.8 1
30 Aidan Colbert FR Williams Field 19.87 2.3 5
31 Luke Rhead FR Mountain View 20.00 0.8 1
32 Jordan Lee JR Perry 20.17 1.3 3
33 Isaiah Montoya JR Perry 20.18 0.7 6
34 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 20.33 0.7 6
35 Xavier Romero SO Skyline 20.35 1.3 3
36 Peyton Wilkins SO Williams Field 20.46 1.7 2
37 Domeguis Malone JR Dobson 20.48 1.7 2
38 Simon Root SO Brophy 20.71 2.2 4
39 Christopher (Cj) Carter SR Corona del Sol 20.87 2.3 5
40 Easton Filetti FR Poston Butte 21.36 2.2 4
41 David Celestino FR Desert Vista 21.57 0.7 6
42 Andrew May JR Higley 22.46 0.7 6
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 14.54 4/2/2021 Saira Prince, Williams Field
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Dillon SR Casteel 15.29 0.8 2
2 Valerie Woo SR Red Mountain 15.40 0.8 2
3 Julia Harris JR Poston Butte 15.48 0.8 2
4 Hailey Dahl SR Highland 16.14 0.8 2
5 Jasmine Vazquez FR Red Mountain 16.24 0.5 1
6 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 16.29 0.8 2
7 Ella Loges FR Hamilton 16.54 0.8 2
8 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 16.69 0.5 1
9 Hannah Droeg JR Casteel 16.89 0.8 2
10 Maclane Clark FR Perry 17.26 0.5 1
11 Payton Cunico SO Casteel 17.62 0.5 1
12 Jenna Hatton SO Corona del Sol 18.38 0.5 1
13 Ainsley Coffey SO Red Mountain 18.41 0.5 1
14 Abigail Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 18.81 0.5 1
-- Sara Gardner SO Gilbert DQ 0.5 1 Pushing Hurdle
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 14.12 3/25/2022 Yan Vazquez, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kawai King SR ALA Queen Creek 14.22 0.8 2
2 Vance Nilsson JR Gilbert 14.62 0.8 2
3 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 15.20 0.8 2
4 Gabriel Price JR Desert Ridge 15.39 0.8 2
5 Connor Littau SR Gilbert 15.65 0.8 2
6 Darius Alberty SO Brophy 16.04 0.6 1
7 Logan Haynie SO Red Mountain 16.05 0.6 1
8 Bertrand Berry JR Highland 16.09 0.8 2 16.081
9 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 16.09 0.6 1 16.082
10 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 16.29 0.6 1
11 Matthew Heitz FR Red Mountain 16.39 0.6 1
12 Ryder Stowall JR ALA Queen Creek 16.56 0.6 1
13 Richard Lucero SO Hamilton 16.60 0.6 1
14 Liam Dunn SR Casteel 16.90 0.8 2
15 Kevin Colazo SR Poston Butte 18.27 0.8 2
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 49.16 4/1/2016 Khaliah Gates, Kellis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine LaBeau SO Red Mountain 50.99q 4
2 Reagan Ryan JR Xavier 51.09q 3
3 Zoe Tizard SR Highland 51.21 3
4 Maclane Clark FR Perry 51.24 5
5 Ainsley Coffey SO Red Mountain 51.26 1
6 Tatum Cadden SR Gilbert 51.51 2
7 Kate Hester FR Highland 51.96 1
8 Laila Jones SO Gilbert 52.52 4
9 Crystal Elzie SO Poston Butte 53.21 5
10 Tatum Heywood SR Desert Ridge 53.67 1
11 Isabelle Walls SO Desert Vista 53.71 3
12 Mackenzie Brown SO Desert Vista 53.88 1
13 Kali Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 54.14 2
14 Abigail Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 54.20 1
15 Morgan Finch SR Xavier 54.54 3
16 Callie Faris SO ALA Gilbert 54.70 2
17 Kiera Porter JR Highland 54.89 4
18 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 55.27 3
19 Vittoria Valentini FR Desert Vista 55.40 2
20 Angela Castro FR Bradshaw 55.69 4
21 Tatum Droeg JR Casteel 55.81 5
22 Brynlee Freeman FR ALA Queen Creek 55.94 2
23 Ava Sorensen SO Basha 56.39 3
24 Ryelee Brender FR Red Mountain 56.47 4
25 Jenna Hatton SO Corona del Sol 56.94 5
26 Sophia Mehall SO Corona del Sol 57.02 3
27 Zakiya Calip JR Basha 57.81 5
28 Claire Dailey FR Corona del Sol 57.83 4
29 Emma Pettera SO Desert Ridge 58.29 2
30 Madeline Miller JR Flagstaff 58.81 1 58.804
31 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 58.81 1 58.809
32 Laurissa Potter FR Poston Butte 59.35 2
33 Sabine Savage SR Desert Vista 59.57 4
34 Kylie Harms JR Bradshaw 59.86 5
35 Ainsley Romney FR ALA Queen Creek 1:00.01 3
36 Sophia Garcia FR Corona del Sol 1:00.03 1
37 Kylee Jacobs FR Corona del Sol 1:00.50 4
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 2 Advance by Time
Seeded Meet: > 41.70 4/1/2016 AJ Brooks, Dobson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bray'zhaun Ogles SR Tempe > 41.11q 2
2 Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert 42.25q 2
3 Isaac Haynie SO Red Mountain 42.55 1
4 Izayah Robinette SO Poston Butte 43.57 6
5 Paul Garcia SR Dobson 43.79 1
6 Jordan Lee JR Perry 43.97 1
7 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 44.06 4
8 Nero Nuez SO Brophy 44.22 6
9 Tristan Zuniga SO Williams Field 44.33 3
10 Kash Gunter SR Basha 44.57 2
11 Jack Grahmann JR Flagstaff 44.62 3
12 Carson Price JR Highland 44.68 5
13 Colin Berger JR Perry 45.17 4
14 Luke Benjamin SO Brophy 45.18 2
15 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 45.23 1
16 Jackson Sander SR Higley 45.64 1
17 Jaxson Piersawl SO Hamilton 45.74 6
18 Paxton Thorstad SO Red Mountain 46.31 4
19 Logan Othon JR Flagstaff 46.47 2
20 Gabe Gonzalez JR Bradshaw 46.54 2
21 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 46.67 3
22 Dustin Letner SO ALA Queen Creek 46.90 3
23 Edward Currie JR Basha 47.29 7
24 Aidan Colbert FR Williams Field 47.34 6
25 Giancarlo Danino SR Red Mountain 47.36 4
26 Trevor Danielson FR Gilbert 47.44 5
27 Luke Holly JR Corona del Sol 47.63 7
28 Demetrius Malone JR Dobson 47.72 1 47.718
29 Isaiah Montoya JR Perry 47.72 1 47.720
30 Brooks Rodenbaugh FR Williams Field 47.77 5
31 Mason Allred SR Red Mountain 47.93 4
32 Devonte Jones SO Brophy 47.96 7 47.952
33 Kohl Feather SO ALA Gilbert 47.96 6 47.956
34 Xavier Romero SO Skyline 48.01 1
35 Jake Siegrist SO Skyline 48.17 5
36 Seth Hanson FR Desert Vista 48.33 5
37 Kaden Millner JR Higley 48.54 6
38 Chase Abdulrahman SO Dobson 48.70 3
39 Steve Metto FR Mountain View 48.97 3
40 Ryder Stowell FR ALA Queen Creek 49.38 7
41 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 49.80 5
42 McKade Clark JR Casteel 50.01 3
43 Easton Filetti FR Poston Butte 50.05 6
44 Christopher (Cj) Carter SR Corona del Sol 50.37 4
45 Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline 50.42 4
46 Peyton Wilkins SO Williams Field 50.47 7
47 Jalen Lewis SO Corona del Sol 50.51 4
48 Malakai Baughman JR Williams Field 51.03 7
49 Luke Berger JR Perry 51.51 7
50 David Celestino FR Desert Vista 51.95 2
51 Andrew May JR Higley 52.15 5
52 Luke Rhead FR Mountain View 52.46 2
53 Alvin Kahinga FR Corona del Sol 55.72 3
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 45.67 4/2/2021 Kori Martin, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lucy Benjamin SO Xavier 46.42 2
2 Jasmine Vazquez FR Red Mountain 47.05 1
3 Julia Harris JR Poston Butte 48.02 2
4 Olivia Dillon SR Casteel 48.55 2
5 Hailey Dahl SR Highland 48.93 2
6 Jaleah Blume FR Mountain Pointe 50.46 1
7 Ella Loges FR Hamilton 50.54 1
8 Madeline Schultz FR Hamilton 51.46 1
9 Hannah Droeg JR Casteel 51.81 2
10 Payton Cunico SO Casteel 52.13 2
11 Zoe Tizard SR Highland 52.16 1
12 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 52.94 1
13 Jasmine LaBeau SO Red Mountain 54.58 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 37.02 3/25/2022 Yan Vazquez, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kawai King SR ALA Queen Creek 38.47 2
2 Vance Nilsson JR Gilbert 38.75 2
3 Gabriel Price JR Desert Ridge 39.91 2
4 Connor Littau SR Gilbert 40.00 2
5 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 40.20 2
6 Matthew Heitz FR Red Mountain 41.79 2
7 Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert 42.20 1
8 Richard Lucero SO Hamilton 43.41 1
9 Christian Lueck JR Highland 43.85 1
10 Kevin Colazo SR Poston Butte 44.67 2
11 Liam Dunn SR Casteel 45.07 1
12 Darius Alberty SO Brophy 45.98 1
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 49.22 4/2/2021 Highland High, Highland
L Jones, K Mceuen, S Menden, K Crawford
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xavier College Prep 49.35 3
1) Maya Ofori JR 2) Bianca Willis FR
3) Mackenzie Lopez JR 4) Marley Stoller SO
2 Mountain View (Mesa) 49.99 3
1) Lucee Lamoreaux SO 2) Leah Markovic SR
3) Jessica Welch FR 4) Isabella Luna JR
3 Mountain Pointe 51.08 3
1) Jaleah Blume FR 2) India Green SO
3) Destini Clinton JR 4) Dominique Reagan SO
4 Basha 51.20 3
1) Jenny Tan SO 2) Danielle Fey JR
3) Arianna Carry SO 4) Seanna Harris SO
5 ALA Gilbert 51.53 3
1) Mary Allen SO 2) Aubryn Lindblom SO
3) MaKayla Riggs JR 4) Ashlyn Powell SO
6 Red Mountain 52.59 2
1) Brooke Herrick SO 2) Ruby Hayward FR
3) Aubrey Hicken FR 4) Roselyn Vazquez FR
7 Poston Butte 52.79 3
1) Kameryne Marion FR 2) Julia Harris JR
3) Christina Morazan JR 4) Autumn Thomas SO
8 Hamilton 53.50 3
1) Kendall Clemons SR 2) Teya Vallier FR
3) Lyric Guynn FR 4) Malia Reed FR
9 ALA Queen Creek 53.98 2
1) Kyana Williams FR 2) Emmie Lunt FR
3) Kali Carr SO 4) Reygan Jones FR
10 Desert Ridge 54.18 2
1) Giulliana Giustizia SR 2) Alexus Franks SO
3) Kameron Cockfield JR 4) Kaylin Schurger SO
11 Higley 54.38 2
1) Simone Cooper SR 2) Addison Halliday SR
3) Sydney Moskowitz JR 4) Roselyn Montiel-Sanchez JR
12 Bradshaw Mountain 54.66 2
1) Kaycee Kessler SR 2) Faith Pomier SO
3) Tenley Garner SR 4) Kalea Ezell JR
13 Gilbert 54.71 2
1) Kitana Pabon-Diaz JR 2) Jade Joseph SO
3) Sara Gardner SO 4) Tatum Cadden SR
14 Dobson 55.02 2
1) Trinity Garcia JR 2) Alyssa O'Berry SR
3) Alyssa Ruiz FR 4) Olivia Ruiz FR
15 Corona del Sol 55.71 2
1) Maris Peterson FR 2) Mya Polec FR
3) Summer Reif SO 4) Paula Hoyos Martinez JR
16 Skyline 56.17 1
1) Ariana Valencia SR 2) Lina Weiss JR
3) Chelsea Dodson SO 4) Cynthia Harris SO
-- Mesa DNF 1
1) Christine Fannell SO 2) Kallie Holland SO
3) Iiea Lopez SO 4) Layliana Hawkins SO
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 41.80 4/1/2016 Hamilton High School, Hamilton
T Downing, J Jordan, T Moore, D Sayles
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain View (Mesa) 43.31 3
1) Zack Gaumont SR 2) Hodden Marks JR
3) Dominic Marchbanks SR 4) Nerville Ntui JR
2 Higley 43.47 3
1) John Asaro FR 2) Daxen Hall JR
3) Gregory Shaw SR 4) Jaden Taylor SO
3 Basha 43.63 3
1) Jamison Stamps JR 2) Thomas Prassas JR
3) Miles Lockhart JR 4) Percy Knox FR
4 ALA Queen Creek 43.75 3
1) Eric Bowcutt SR 2) Kawai King SR
3) Bobby Nesbit FR 4) Nathan Laduke JR
5 Poston Butte 44.56 3
1) Quenton Jones JR 2) Alex Gallego SR
3) Terraude Kisto JR 4) Izayah Robinette SO
6 Dobson 44.64 2
1) Deon Bryant SR 2) Taurus Eastgate JR
3) Nathanielle Hummel SR 4) Dylan Jarrett JR
7 Hamilton 45.27 3
1) Jason De La Torre SO 2) Marquis Richardson FR
3) Jaxson Piersawl SO 4) Nick Switzer SR
8 Desert Ridge 45.28 1
1) Jaion Corley SR 2) Samuel Johns JR
3) La'zarien Love JR 4) Rylan Sargent SO
9 Red Mountain 45.39 2
1) Elijah Bobo JR 2) Talon Lamb SO
3) Alfonso Gloria JR 4) James Kreiger JR
10 Skyline 45.80 2
1) Alexander Cook JR 2) Aidan Smith SO
3) Jace Hardin SR 4) Jordan Blake JR
11 Corona del Sol 45.98 2
1) Quinton Bradley JR 2) Ariyon Wade JR
3) Kambrel Walker JR 4) Sullivan Burngasser SR
12 Mesa 45.99 1
1) Nathan Rodarte JR 2) Ja'Roi Hardwick JR
3) Josh Ellsworth JR 4) Elijah Jackson SO
13 Mountain Pointe 46.43 3
1) Kaleb Cast SO 2) Mykal Moore FR
3) Aamari Sanders FR 4) Malakai Huff SO
14 ALA Gilbert 47.14 1
1) Anthony Garrels FR 2) Garrett Baker FR
3) Tyce Washington SO 4) Kohl Feather SO
-- Flagstaff DNF 2
1) Amare Menniger JR 2) Parker Clifford SO
3) Tyler MaGill JR 4) Jacob Weidinger SR
-- Tempe DQ 1 Wrong Lane Finish
1) N'Kuri Brisbane JR 2) Jordan Blackshire-Martinez SO
3) Dylan Guillot FR 4) Kamron Jackson JR
Event 35 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:43.33 3/23/2018 Highland, Highland
C Tidwell, T Egbo, A Ellsworth, S McEuen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 1:44.42 2
1) Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR 2) Saniah Christian JR
3) Nalaejah Harris JR 4) Ianna Goode SR
2 Red Mountain 1:49.03 2
1) Katelyn Cupryk JR 2) Sierra Mellish SO
3) Miranda Schmier SR 4) Brooke Herrick SO
3 Basha 1:50.69 2
1) Andrea Mounkes SO 2) Alonna Brunner SO
3) Arianna Carry SO 4) Danielle Fey JR
4 Hamilton 1:50.80 2
1) Kendall Clemons SR 2) Kassidi DeVorce FR
3) Jaden Perala FR 4) Teya Vallier FR
5 Desert Vista 1:54.29 2
1) Macie Kranz SO 2) Ava Powell FR
3) Kristyn Degraff SR 4) Rawan Chanouha SO
6 Corona del Sol 1:54.67 2
1) Lucy Corcoran FR 2) Amara Yetka SO
3) Chloe Derouin SO 4) Paige Buckley FR
7 ALA Gilbert 2:01.34 2
1) Laura Kocijan FR 2) Brooklyn Egbert FR
3) Callie Faris SO 4) Paige Crandell FR
8 Williams Field 2:01.65 1
1) LaToya Brooks JR 2) Zoe Zivoate FR
3) Alexis Maroquin JR 4) Demi Elliot-Powell SO
9 Dobson 2:05.67 1
1) Chloe Lee FR 2) Lila Miller SR
3) Olivia Ruiz FR 4) Alyssa Ruiz FR
10 Gilbert 2:06.83 1
1) Julissa Flores JR 2) Ava Smith JR
3) Ava Stephens FR 4) Ava Littau FR
11 ALA Queen Creek 2:08.11 2
1) Brinklee Johnson FR 2) Kate Barrett SO
3) Brooke Brenchley SO 4) Isabella Tasker SO
12 Poston Butte 2:09.35 1
1) Laila Silvera SO 2) Nana Minta SO
3) Kyra Gowin SO 4) Celeste Clark SO
13 Bradshaw Mountain 2:13.67 1
1) Kimora Davis FR 2) Laci Garner JR
3) Tenley Garner SR 4) Kylie Harms JR
Event 36 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:28.03 4/1/2016 Hamilton High School, Hamilton
T Downing, J Jordan, T Moore, D Sayles
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 1:30.40 3
1) Javier Jones JR 2) Jeremiah Smith JR
3) Chase Shumate SO 4) Seth Henry SO
2 Poston Butte 1:32.52 3
1) Ja'khi Robertson JR 2) Isiah Ortiz SO
3) Antonio Young SR 4) Alex Gallego SR
3 Basha 1:32.89 3
1) Jamison Stamps JR 2) Percy Knox FR
3) Peyton Miller JR 4) Terrance White SR
4 ALA Queen Creek 1:34.34 3
1) Carter Sanchez SO 2) Tate Lundell SO
3) Eli Shaver JR 4) Brody Michael SO
5 Williams Field 1:35.51 2
1) Cameron Cooke JR 2) Antwan Palmer-Clark SR
3) Bryson Raspberry FR 4) Jaydon Lawrence SO
6 Desert Vista 1:35.88 3
1) Marquise Lambert FR 2) Amir Thomas FR
3) Kyler Drunasky FR 4) Stewart Gibson SR
7 Higley 1:37.16 2
1) Jayden Aidoo FR 2) Cameron Maholland FR
3) Justice Brathwaite FR 4) Drake Walton SO
8 Brophy College Prep 1:37.60 2
1) Harrison Chambers FR 2) Brendon Luke FR
3) Alex De Freitas FR 4) Leinitus Lennox FR
9 Perry 1:37.73 1
1) Trevor Muniz SO 2) Gabriel Morrison FR
3) Keston Cameron JR 4) Kahoda Lopez JR
10 Corona del Sol 1:39.22 2
1) Aiden Caracciolo FR 2) ian White SR
3) Sebastian Martinez Moreno JR 4) Cory Block JR
11 Dobson 1:40.57 2
1) Aragon Xavior SO 2) Patrick Donaldson JR
3) Jordan Robinson FR 4) Chase Abdulrahman SO
12 Skyline 1:40.85 1
1) Andin Morgan SO 2) Tristan Harrington SO
3) Deven Gillespie FR 4) Caleb Wheeler FR
13 Desert Ridge 1:41.96 2
1) Carson Beedle JR 2) Luke Bowers JR
3) Mason Heitsmith SR 4) Jerome Jentzsch SO
14 ALA Gilbert 1:43.29 3
1) Tyce Washington SO 2) Tyson Stoddard FR
3) Garrett Baker FR 4) Malic Barrett JR
15 Gilbert 1:46.03 1
1) Zakary Mackin SO 2) Isaiah Seeley FR
3) Gabriel Gomez SR 4) Andres Santa Cruz SO
-- Red Mountain DQ 3 Zone 2 Violaton
1) Cole Rowley SR 2) Jonathan Barraza SR
3) James Hockings SR 4) Jacob Redwing SO
Event 37 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:52.49 4/1/2016 Perry High School, Perry
Helvig-Hanserd, Bolden, Gonzalez, Cannistra
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corona del Sol 2:00.07 2
1) Anna Maney JR 2) Tajanae Hairston JR
3) Reilly Speaks JR 4) Mia Brannon JR
2 Red Mountain 2:01.88 2
1) Korey Roberts FR 2) Ruby Hayward FR
3) Grace Yori JR 4) Larissa Backen SR
3 Basha 2:02.62 2
1) Danielle Fey JR 2) Alonna Brunner SO
3) Andrea Mounkes SO 4) McKenzie Trickel JR
4 ALA Gilbert 2:03.34 2
1) Avery LaDuke FR 2) Rebecca Christensen JR
3) Paige Crandell FR 4) Brooklyn Egbert FR
5 Xavier College Prep 2:04.57 1 2:04.563
1) Madigan Moran SR 2) Taylor Towns SO
3) Kyleigh Carr FR 4) Sejal Patel JR
6 Desert Vista 2:04.57 1 2:04.566
1) Rawan Chanouha SO 2) Sophia Kalhert JR
3) Rozlynn Gibson SO 4) Macie Kranz SO
7 Skyline 2:09.28 2
1) Madison Jelleberg SR 2) Jamiah Coleman FR
3) Ariana Valencia SR 4) Serina Barrera SR
8 Williams Field 2:09.85 2
1) Zoe Zivoate FR 2) Alexis Maroquin JR
3) LaToya Brooks JR 4) Jaden Dickson SO
9 Desert Ridge 2:12.18 2
1) Emma Pettera SO 2) Sidney Frederick SO
3) Taci Trejo SR 4) Elizabeth Mantanona SR
10 Gilbert 2:23.12 1
1) Julissa Flores JR 2) Abigail Holbura SO
3) Ava Littau FR 4) Lily Ferguson JR
11 Poston Butte 2:32.54 1
1) Celeste Clark SO 2) Laurissa Potter FR
3) Laila Silvera SO 4) Kyra Gowin SO
Event 38 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:33.39 3/23/2018 Mountain Pointe, Mountain Pointe
Washington, Gibson, Churchwell, Pleasant-Johnson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poston Butte 1:39.66 2
1) Ja'khi Robertson JR 2) Izayah Robinette SO
3) Terraude Kisto JR 4) Alex Gallego SR
2 Basha 1:39.69 2
1) Vincent Lenzy JR 2) Giovanni Richardson SO
3) Peyton Miller JR 4) Terrance White SR
3 Desert Vista 1:40.43 1
1) Mareon Overstreet SO 2) Aeneas Redmond SO
3) Isaac Acedo JR 4) Tyrone Douglas SO
4 Red Mountain 1:41.14 2
1) Talon Lamb SO 2) Elijah Bobo JR
3) James Kreiger JR 4) Cade Rothlisberger JR
5 Brophy College Prep 1:41.25 2
1) Nate Wesh SO 2) Dominic Mitchell SO
3) Nero Nuez SO 4) Kian Loison SO
6 Williams Field 1:43.79 1
1) Xavier Newman JR 2) Sean Boyd FR
3) Blake Strauss FR 4) Jackson Finter FR
7 Higley 1:44.06 1
1) Jayden Aidoo FR 2) Drake Walton SO
3) Cameron Maholland FR 4) Justice Brathwaite FR
8 Desert Ridge 1:45.38 2
1) Carson Beedle JR 2) Mason Heitsmith SR
3) Luke Bowers JR 4) Andrew Hines FR
9 Corona del Sol 1:48.67 2
1) Kambrel Walker JR 2) Sullivan Burngasser SR
3) Zachary McCool SR 4) Asher Chacon SO
10 ALA Gilbert 1:53.17 1
1) Gavin McKinney FR 2) Charles Reid FR
3) Anthony Garrels FR 4) Tyler Newell SO
11 ALA Queen Creek 1:56.09 2
1) Tillman Mullenaux SO 2) Tate Lundell SO
3) Ryder Stowell FR 4) Lemuel Williams FR
12 Gilbert 1:56.11 1
1) Isaiah Seeley FR 2) Andres Santa Cruz SO
3) Zakary Mackin SO 4) Tom Nymark FR
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 3:54.61 4/2/2021 North Canyon High School, North Canyon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Basha 4:20.35 2
1) Taylor Drewry FR 2) Kayla Lark SO
3) Kellyn Nault SR 4) Audrey O'Connor FR
2 Red Mountain 4:20.84 2
1) Sierra Mellish SO 2) Danna Martinez Porras SR
3) Jasmine Vazquez FR 4) Katelyn Cupryk JR
3 Corona del Sol 4:22.93 2
1) Anna Maney JR 2) Kelsey Gunning SR
3) Paige Buckley FR 4) Reilly Speaks JR
4 Higley 4:31.04 1
1) Maya Billan FR 2) Addison Halliday SR
3) Jayden Jalbert JR 4) Elise Miner FR
5 ALA Queen Creek 4:31.05 1
1) Kyana Williams FR 2) London Sanders FR
3) Reygan Jones FR 4) Abigail Miner FR
6 Bradshaw Mountain 4:32.30 1
1) Ellie Bennett SR 2) Lillie Ipson SO
3) Hannah Platt JR 4) Kenna Martinez FR
7 Skyline 4:33.70 1
1) Mayte Manuel JR 2) Serina Barrera SR
3) Abby Oberfield JR 4) Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO
8 Desert Ridge 4:36.70 1
1) Jazelle Leavitt FR 2) Elizabeth Mantanona SR
3) Kendyl Patters JR 4) Aubree Hyer FR
9 Hamilton 4:38.26 2
1) Madeline Schultz FR 2) Trinity Smith SO
3) Kassidi DeVorce FR 4) Lyric Guynn FR
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 3:23.10 4/2/2015 Highland
Patterson, Egbo, O'Callaghan, Egbo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 3:29.03 2
1) Kawai King SR 2) Beckham Goodman FR
3) Nathan Laduke JR 4) Ashton Miner SO
2 Mountain View (Mesa) 3:29.38 1
1) Tyler Adams SR 2) Micah Morris SR
3) Kaleb Murdock SR 4) Isaac Jean-Pierre JR
3 Higley 3:30.59 1
1) Carter Hancock SR 2) Pry'nce Millman SO
3) Kyler Peck SR 4) Ian Seare SR
4 Poston Butte 3:32.36 2
1) Isiah Ortiz SO 2) Alex Gallego SR
3) Quenton Jones JR 4) Terraude Kisto JR
5 Desert Ridge 3:34.40 1
1) Gabriel Price JR 2) Andrew Hines FR
3) Ezra Guilfoyle SR 4) Blake Alexander JR
6 Highland 3:38.43 1
1) Brenden Lines SR 2) Austin Rueff SR
3) Lucas Witcher JR 4) Ethan Kingsford SR
7 Basha 3:40.97 2
1) Connor McBride SO 2) Cole Warnick JR
3) John Kronik SR 4) Ethan Cole SR
8 Perry 3:43.68 1
1) Colin Berger JR 2) Luke Berger JR
3) Isaiah Montoya JR 4) Jordan Lee JR
9 Red Mountain 3:44.21 1
1) Andrew Schmier SO 2) Bjorn Molenaar SO
3) Pietro Dimuzio SO 4) Logan Haynie SO
10 Dobson 3:44.75 1
1) Joseph Desjardins SR 2) Nathanielle Hummel SR
3) Zachary Zima SO 4) Dylan Jarrett JR
11 Skyline 3:48.54 1
1) Wyatt Grant SO 2) Austin Richey JR
3) Tristan Harrington SO 4) Justin Zaragoza SO
12 Mountain Pointe 3:50.80 2
1) Dominic Hansen FR 2) Malakai Huff SO
3) Cooper Konrad FR 4) Jeffery Walker FR
13 Gilbert 3:56.49 2
1) Levi Hellmann SO 2) Logan Holindrake JR
3) Trevor Danielson FR 4) Johnathan Sherman SO
14 Hamilton 3:56.66 2
1) Richard Lucero SO 2) Heath Tomlinson SR
3) Kingston Spivey FR 4) Jaxson Piersawl SO
15 Corona del Sol 3:57.48 2
1) Aidan Bingham FR 2) Luke Holly JR
3) Henry Yazzie SO 4) Raiden Vines-Bright SO
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 9:40.10 4/2/2015 Corona
Naumann, Clary, Harder, Martin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry 9:51.21
1) Isabella Schaller SR 2) Malia Salcido FR
3) Londyn Lovell JR 4) Sara Jones JR
2:25.701 (2:25.701) 5:00.231 (2:34.530) 7:26.985 (2:26.754)
9:51.210 (2:24.225)
2 Highland 10:22.79
1) Sarah Fetsco SR 2) Savannah Fetsco SR
3) Audra Huempher FR 4) Zoe Tizard SR
2:32.610 (2:32.610) 5:08.334 (2:35.724) 7:51.297 (2:42.963)
10:22.786 (2:31.489)
3 Corona del Sol 10:23.28
1) Mia Brannon JR 2) Maria Gonzales JR
3) Paige Davies-Boerner JR 4) Addison Stewart FR
2:34.344 (2:34.344) 5:15.323 (2:40.979) 7:50.427 (2:35.104)
10:23.273 (2:32.846)
4 Red Mountain 10:25.00
1) Danna Martinez Porras SR 2) Ava Christensen SO
3) Sofia Genova SO 4) Macy Johnson SO
2:39.197 (2:39.197) 5:12.631 (2:33.434) 7:48.276 (2:35.645)
10:24.993 (2:36.717)
5 ALA Queen Creek 11:08.00
1) London Sanders FR 2) Jenna Carlson FR
3) Zenna Heintz FR 4) Talya Workman JR
2:38.214 (2:38.214) 5:22.634 (2:44.420) 8:20.450 (2:57.816)
11:07.998 (2:47.548)
6 Xavier College Prep 11:52.68
1) Alexia Loya JR 2) Jimena Gutierrez JR
3) Avery Thomas FR 4) Blakely Anderson JR
2:56.729 (2:56.729) 5:57.079 (3:00.350) 9:00.132 (3:03.053)
11:52.678 (2:52.546)
7 Bradshaw Mountain 12:23.72
1) Ellie Bennett SR 2) Bridget Bradshaw SO
3) Annie Platt FR 4) Kenzie Sullivan JR
3:16.204 (3:16.204) 6:16.127 (2:59.923) 9:19.630 (3:03.503)
12:23.720 (3:04.090)
8 Poston Butte 12:39.46
1) Ashley Johnson SR 2) Olivia Beam FR
3) Makenna Walker SO 4) Violet Garcia SO
3:03.983 (3:03.983) 6:25.812 (3:21.829) 9:36.427 (3:10.615)
12:39.460 (3:03.033)
Event 42 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 8:05.31 3/22/2019 Highland, Highland
S Green, E Green, K Saunders, L Daschbach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Poston Butte 8:38.58
1) Ethan Busby SR 2) Noah Watkins SR
3) Jacob Lucero JR 4) Gabrial Escanuela SO
2:13.320 (2:13.320) 4:20.802 (2:07.482) 6:31.045 (2:10.243)
8:38.577 (2:07.532)
2 ALA Queen Creek 8:41.02
1) David Soria SO 2) Dominic Hanson SO
3) Joseph Carr SO 4) Ashton Miner SO
2:11.267 (2:11.267) 4:25.812 (2:14.545) 6:42.397 (2:16.585)
8:41.019 (1:58.622)
3 Higley 8:50.17
1) Dante LaPietra-Titone JR 2) Harrison Bennon SR
3) Coleman Cromer SO 4) Matthew Shelton SO
2:09.804 (2:09.804) 4:25.264 (2:15.460) 6:35.449 (2:10.185)
8:50.167 (2:14.718)
4 Dobson 8:57.81
1) Zachary Zima SO 2) Ben Wallace JR
3) Cooper Salabye SR 4) Jakob Dueck SR
2:16.818 (2:16.818) 4:33.051 (2:16.233) 6:48.749 (2:15.698)
8:57.809 (2:09.060)
5 Highland 9:04.28
1) Lane Sarager JR 2) Edward Burgoyne SR
3) Matt Duke SR 4) Stone Porter FR
2:12.894 (2:12.894) 4:33.500 (2:20.606) 6:48.186 (2:14.686)
9:04.275 (2:16.089)
6 Desert Ridge 9:12.25
1) Blake Alexander JR 2) Ryan Ford SR
3) Nathan Mabb JR 4) Ronald Smith SR
2:18.618 (2:18.618) 4:41.727 (2:23.109) 7:03.908 (2:22.181)
9:12.245 (2:08.337)
7 Red Mountain 9:13.11
1) Luke Atteberry FR 2) Jack Stone FR
3) Cooper Witting FR 4) Jared Egosque FR
2:15.941 (2:15.941) 4:31.783 (2:15.842) 6:55.602 (2:23.819)
9:13.104 (2:17.502)
8 Corona del Sol 9:22.25
1) Jack Black Feather FR 2) Guillermo Ganzales JR
3) Sean Waters JR 4) Aidan Weber JR
2:20.148 (2:20.148) 4:42.310 (2:22.162) 7:00.874 (2:18.564)
9:22.245 (2:21.371)
9 Gilbert 9:29.47
1) Hayden Etsitty SO 2) Ryan Kaupie SO
3) Cody Martinez SO 4) Kade Black JR
2:19.241 (2:19.241) 4:36.717 (2:17.476) 7:06.769 (2:30.052)
9:29.465 (2:22.696)
10 Bradshaw Mountain 9:33.51
1) Brenden Allred FR 2) Daniel Gonzalez SO
3) Trevor Head SO 4) Kadyn Maynard JR
2:19.202 (2:19.202) 4:49.984 (2:30.782) 7:20.343 (2:30.359)
9:33.507 (2:13.164)
Event 43 Girls Distance Medley Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 12:36.32 3/22/2019 Red Mountain, Red Mountain
A Fendenheim, K Brockman, T Jacobs, N Hemmerlin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Highland 13:47.42
1) Kamryn Mollenhauer SR 2) Vanessa Finchum JR
3) Zoe Tizard SR 4) Kinley Jackson JR
4:09.443 (4:09.443) 5:17.664 (1:08.221) 8:02.153 (2:44.489)
13:47.416 (5:45.263)
2 Flagstaff 14:15.22
1) Haley Johnson SO 2) Mikayla Johnson SR
3) Olivia Baker SO 4) Sierra Manygoats SR
4:19.809 (4:19.809) 5:30.574 (1:10.765) 8:18.289 (2:47.715)
14:15.220 (5:56.931)
3 Dobson 14:29.56
1) Taylor Buckner FR 2) Mabel Ostler SO
3) Alyssa O'Berry SR 4) Sierra Schafer SR
4:27.135 (4:27.135) 5:36.264 (1:09.129) 8:25.798 (2:49.534)
14:29.552 (6:03.754)
4 Red Mountain 14:43.06
1) Emma Jones SR 2) Danna Martinez Porras SR
3) Natalie Hartson SO 4) Victoria White JR
4:40.160 (4:40.160) 5:44.321 (1:04.161) 8:29.136 (2:44.815)
14:43.056 (6:13.920)
5 Gilbert 14:54.84
1) Sydney Carrera SO 2) Gabriella Moreno JR
3) Raegan Sand FR 4) Kate Crandell FR
4:38.216 (4:38.216) 5:46.920 (1:08.704) 8:24.334 (2:37.414)
14:54.835 (6:30.501)
6 Xavier College Prep 14:58.67
1) Karina Zaveri SO 2) Caroline Vietor SO
3) Ellie Hilsabeck SO 4) Maggie Mostoller SO
4:48.497 (4:48.497) 6:02.137 (1:13.640) 8:59.443 (2:57.306)
14:58.669 (5:59.226)
7 Casteel 14:59.11
1) Olivia Jensen SO 2) Gina Abelli SR
3) Jacqueline Reynolds SO 4) Celedonia Jensen JR
4:30.436 (4:30.436) 5:46.433 (1:15.997) 8:28.376 (2:41.943)
14:59.108 (6:30.732)
8 ALA Queen Creek 15:56.74
1) Avery Burnett SO 2) Kylie Cooper JR
3) Allie Marriot FR 4) Sarah Larson JR
4:56.237 (4:56.237) 6:09.421 (1:13.184) 9:14.851 (3:05.430)
15:56.740 (6:41.889)
9 ALA Gilbert 16:00.25
1) Lyvia Stowell FR 2) Kate LeSueur SO
3) Eden Watts FR 4) Lily Sloane JR
5:10.396 (5:10.396) 6:26.105 (1:15.709) 9:24.461 (2:58.356)
16:00.241 (6:35.780)
10 Bradshaw Mountain 16:14.70
1) Ellie Bennett SR 2) Bridget Bradshaw SO
3) Emily Lopez SO 4) Annie Platt FR
4:54.122 (4:54.122) 6:08.032 (1:13.910) 8:43.635 (2:35.603)
16:14.696 (7:31.061)
Event 44 Boys Distance Medley Elite
================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 10:39.89 4/2/2021 Red Mountain High School, Red Mountain
N Czajkowski, J Hamilton, T Sewell, E Davis
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton 11:10.84
1) Chase Markunas SO 2) Dominick Muller SO
3) Theo McDaid SO 4) Adam Slater FR
3:26.893 (3:26.893) 4:24.328 (57.435) 6:34.007 (2:09.679)
11:10.833 (4:36.826)
2 Gilbert 11:18.69
1) Cal Schnepf JR 2) Santiago Moreno JR
3) Cole Lindfors SO 4) Ryan Estrada SO
3:34.919 (3:34.919) 4:29.122 (54.203) 6:36.140 (2:07.018)
11:18.689 (4:42.549)
3 Poston Butte 11:36.50
1) Anthony Soria JR 2) Ethan Busby SR
3) Noah Watkins SR 4) Gabrial Escanuela SO
3:35.842 (3:35.842) 4:30.085 (54.243) 6:40.942 (2:10.857)
11:36.499 (4:55.557)
4 Casteel 11:39.68
1) Landry Stoughton FR 2) Max Crockett SO
3) Gibson Calamia SR 4) Cooper Stoughton JR
3:49.481 (3:49.481) 4:49.728 (1:00.247) 6:52.048 (2:02.320)
11:39.671 (4:47.623)
5 Dobson 11:44.04
1) Cooper Salabye SR 2) Nathanielle Hummel SR
3) Zachary Zima SO 4) Ben Wallace JR
3:43.568 (3:43.568) 4:38.997 (55.429) 6:48.450 (2:09.453)
11:44.040 (4:55.590)
6 ALA Queen Creek 11:48.81
1) David Soria SO 2) Dominic Hanson SO
3) Lemuel Williams FR 4) Joseph Carr SO
3:31.404 (3:31.404) 4:28.643 (57.239) 6:42.654 (2:14.011)
11:48.806 (5:06.152)
7 Highland 11:52.18
1) Ethan Kingsford SR 2) Henry Hall JR
3) Brady Moar FR 4) Noah Contreras SO
3:25.615 (3:25.615) 4:22.522 (56.907) 6:31.041 (2:08.519)
11:52.173 (5:21.132)
8 ALA Gilbert 11:56.40
1) Maximus Garcia FR 2) Levi Shirley SO
3) Elliott Sever SR 4) Pace Martineau SO
3:40.777 (3:40.777) 4:43.817 (1:03.040) 7:01.488 (2:17.671)
11:56.398 (4:54.910)
9 Mountain View (Mesa) 12:06.03
1) Tyler Adams SR 2) Brody Kocherhans FR
3) Roberto Reyna-Sanchez FR 4) Cannon Ellingson FR
3:41.303 (3:41.303) 4:37.636 (56.333) 6:58.294 (2:20.658)
12:06.022 (5:07.728)
10 Red Mountain 12:12.36
1) Cooper Witting FR 2) Jeremy Anderson FR
3) Luke Atteberry FR 4) Jack Stone FR
3:35.413 (3:35.413) 4:32.351 (56.938) 6:51.549 (2:19.198)
12:12.357 (5:20.808)
11 Corona del Sol 13:36.93
1) Miles Dickens FR 2) Christian Gonzales SR
3) Charles Hammer FR 4) Troy Satre SO
4:22.489 (4:22.489) 5:24.997 (1:02.508) 7:54.252 (2:29.255)
13:36.922 (5:42.670)
12 Desert Ridge 13:46.48
1) James Hill FR 2) Noah Smith JR
3) Ezrom Leavitt SR 4) Ronald Smith SR
4:10.429 (4:10.429) 5:13.553 (1:03.124) 7:47.147 (2:33.594)
13:46.480 (5:59.333)
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:06.07 3/25/2022 Red Mountain, Red Mountain
A Coffey, N Brzezniak, P Kool, V Woo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Red Mountain 1:08.41 2
1) Jasmine Vazquez FR 2) Jasmine LaBeau SO
3) Ainsley Coffey SO 4) Valerie Woo SR
2 Casteel 1:08.89 1
1) Payton Cunico SO 2) Olivia Dillon SR
3) Hannah Droeg JR 4) Tyra Starkey SO
3 Corona del Sol 1:09.79 2
1) Kelsey Gunning SR 2) Jenna Hatton SO
3) Sophia Mehall SO 4) Ena McMahon SR
4 Highland 1:12.52 2
1) Hailey Dahl SR 2) Kate Hester FR
3) Kiera Porter JR 4) Zoe Tizard SR
5 Bradshaw Mountain 1:21.05 1
1) Angela Castro FR 2) Giselle Serrano JR
3) Secret Spencer FR 4) Kylie Harms JR
Event 46 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite
===================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 1:01.61 4/1/2016 Mountain Pointe High School, Mountain Poin
C Payne, I Pola Mao, E Valentine, R White
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Red Mountain 1:05.36 2
1) Matthew Heitz FR 2) Logan Haynie SO
3) Isaac Haynie SO 4) Cole Rowley SR
2 Gilbert 1:07.38 2
1) Connor Littau SR 2) Braeden Gorzitze JR
3) Trevor Danielson FR 4) Vance Nilsson JR
3 Highland 1:13.38 1
1) Bertrand Berry JR 2) Kade Cullimore SO
3) Christian Lueck JR 4) Cole Matthew SR
4 Williams Field 1:14.31 1
1) Malakai Baughman JR 2) Aidan Colbert FR
3) Brooks Rodenbaugh FR 4) Peyton Wilkins SO
Event 47 Girls High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 5-00 3/24/2017 Keiley Sharp, Kofa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXO XXX
1 Kathleen Farley SO Perry 4-08.00 1.42m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Rachel Leavitt FR Highland 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
3 Nevaeh Bolt JR Perry 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O O XXX
3 Sydney Smith SO Perry 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O O XXX
6 Rylie Scott FR Highland J4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXX
7 Kemani Farrar SR Mountain Pointe J4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
8 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
8 Reygan Jones FR ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
8 Emma Johnson FR Bradshaw 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
11 Harley Hubbard SO Gilbert J4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XO O XXX
12 Annie Platt FR Bradshaw J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
12 Brooklyn Roberts FR Highland J4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXX
14 Fiona Duffy JR Corona del Sol J4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XX
15 Sadie Smith SO Highland 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
16 Arden Duncan SO Desert Vista J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
17 Ryleigh Beitler FR Perry J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XO XXX
18 Lauren Hanson SO Poston Butte J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
19 Jenna Loggins FR Red Mountain 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
19 Rachel Sindlinger JR Corona del Sol 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
19 Aubry Hurst FR Desert Ridge 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XX
19 Whitney Jones FR Corona del Sol 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
19 Abigail Holbura SO Gilbert 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
24 Lauren Ongchin SO Desert Vista 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XO XX
-- Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw NH
4-00
XXX
-- Allison Edwards SO Basha NH
4-00
XXX
-- Celeste Clark SO Poston Butte NH
4-00
XXX
Event 48 Boys High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 6-04 4/1/2016 Antwan Ross-Jones, Basha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bjorn Molenaar SO Red Mountain 5-10.00 1.77m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO O XXO XXX
1 Gregory Mitchem JR Mesa 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
3 Jude Stevens FR Corona del Sol 5-08.00 1.72m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O O XXX
3 Jayven Price SR Mountain Pointe 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
3 Pierre Foster JR Perry 5-08.00 1.72m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Deon Bryant SR Dobson 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
6 Juleus Lewis SO Corona del Sol 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XO O XXX
6 Micah Wade FR Desert Vista 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XXX
6 Matthew Heitz FR Red Mountain 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
6 Cade Rothlisberger JR Red Mountain 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
6 Jacob Shill FR Mountain View 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO O O XXX
6 Orion Kypta-Keith SR Flagstaff 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
6 Bremer Kaprosy SO Brophy 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
6 Christian Honan JR Brophy 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
15 Jalen Rayford SR Desert Vista 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
15 Kameron Penderbey JR Desert Vista 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
15 Samuel Kennedy JR Highland 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
15 Tyler Troxler FR Flagstaff 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
15 Xavier Gutierrez SO Perry 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
15 Amous Price SO Mountain Pointe 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XO XXX
15 Jacob Larson FR ALA Queen Creek 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXX
15 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
15 Nigel Krebs FR Desert Vista 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
15 Nico Maldanado FR Desert Vista 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
25 Tate Alger SR Perry 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
25 Benedict McWhirter JR Tempe 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
25 Cory Block JR Corona del Sol 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
25 Connor O'Dell SR Perry 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
25 Samuel Peterson FR Corona del Sol 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
25 Eric Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
25 Trevor Danielson FR Gilbert 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
32 Ezra Guilfoyle SR Desert Ridge 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
32 Jacob Wallace FR Mountain View 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- John Yoo SO Perry NH
5-00
XXX
-- Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline NH
5-00
XXX
-- Darius Howard FR Mesa NH
5-00
XXX
-- Simon Root SO Brophy NH
5-00
XXX
-- Calvin Lewis SR Mesa NH
5-00
XXX
-- Gage Colson FR Desert Ridge NH
5-00
XXX
-- Matthew Holland SO Desert Ridge NH
5-00
XXX
-- Amear Hawkins SO Poston Butte NH
5-00
XXX
-- Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw NH
5-00
XXX
-- Adrik Reed SO Mesa NH
5-00
XXX
-- Branden Wohlrabe SO Bradshaw NH
5-00
XXX
Event 49 Girls High Jump Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 5-07 4/2/2021 Kylie Bishop, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tatum Rollins SR ALA Queen Creek 5-05.00 1.65m
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Hannah Platt JR Bradshaw 5-02.00 1.57m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
3 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 5-02.00 1.57m
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
4 Rachel Hagerman SO Flagstaff 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
5 Jill Arnett SO Mountain View 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Audrey Hutton SR Flagstaff 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O O XXX
6 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O O XXX
8 Valerie Woo SR Red Mountain 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XO XXX
8 Teagan Martin SO Flagstaff 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XO XXX
8 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Ainsley Coffey SO Red Mountain 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
O XXX
11 Kate Wilcox SR ALA Gilbert 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
O XXX
13 Jasmine LaBeau SO Red Mountain 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XO XXX
13 Sarah Roberts SR Dobson 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XO XXX
13 Belicia Reaves FR Higley 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XO XXX
16 Rebecca Stratford JR Mountain View 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XXO XX
-- Emily Wyatt FR Corona del Sol NH
4-06
XXX
-- McKenzie Trickel JR Basha NH
4-06
XXX
-- Abriel Wright SR Mountain Pointe NH
4-06
XXX
Event 50 Boys High Jump Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 6-08 3/25/2022 Yan Vazquez, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roman Tribble SO Highland 6-03.00 1.90m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-03
O O O O XO
2 Michael Nielsen JR Flagstaff 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O O O O XXX
3 Malic Barrett JR ALA Gilbert 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O P XXO XXX
4 Malakai Stephenson SR Bradshaw 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O XO O XXO XXX
5 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
6 Benjamin Wilder SO Bradshaw 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XO XXX
7 Taurus Eastgate JR Dobson 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
8 Nijay Wilson JR Poston Butte 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
9 Kingston McCabe SO ALA Queen Creek 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
9 Jaion Corley SR Desert Ridge 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
11 Johnathan Sherman SO Gilbert 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
12 Martel Wiley SR Mountain Pointe 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
13 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
14 Aiden Price SR Mountain Pointe 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XXO XXX
15 Brenton Sargent SR Desert Ridge 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
15 George Mihilli FR ALA Queen Creek 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
15 Kwontis Davis SO Red Mountain 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
15 Mason Villela JR Gilbert 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
19 Braeden Gorzitze JR Gilbert 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
19 Logan Holindrake JR Gilbert 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XX
19 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
19 DeAndre Gatlin JR Mountain View 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
Event 51 Girls Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 9-06 3/25/2022 Desiree Perez, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maya Manasse SO Desert Vista 8-06.00 2.59m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06 9-00
PPP O O O XXX
2 Tatum Rollins SR ALA Queen Creek 8-06.00 2.59m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06 9-00
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Evelyn Spangler SO Desert Vista 7-09.00 2.36m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06
PPP O O XXX
3 Belen Besich SR Williams Field 7-09.00 2.36m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06
PPP O O XXX
3 Lyric Guynn FR Hamilton 7-09.00 2.36m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06
O O O XXX
3 Rebecca Christensen JR ALA Gilbert 7-09.00 2.36m
6-00 7-00 7-09 8-06
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Rachel Sindlinger JR Corona del Sol 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O O XXX
7 Lauren Hanson SO Poston Butte 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O O XXX
7 Sienah Peper SO Desert Vista 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
PPP O XXX
7 Mariella Giovale SO Flagstaff 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O O XXX
7 Tanmayi Nemani SO Hamilton 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O O XXX
7 Raquel Storts JR Red Mountain 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
PPP O XXX
13 Katelyn Fish SO ALA Queen Creek 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
XO O XXX
13 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
XO O XXX
13 Joyce Gunaraj SR Perry 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
XO O XXX
16 Amelia Meia Smack SO Desert Vista 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O XO XXX
16 Gianna Bucci JR Xavier 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O XO XXX
16 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O XO XXX
16 Jazmyn Young SO Williams Field 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O XO XXX
20 Maibri Bland FR Highland 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
O XXO XXX
21 Caitlin Dopp JR ALA Queen Creek 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 7-00 7-09
XO XXO XXX
22 Maggie Meaney JR Xavier 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Ellie Martin SO Perry 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Alyson Wong SO Perry 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Nicole Schmidt JR Casteel 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Macey Firth SO Flagstaff 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Tyli Clark SO Casteel 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Charity Driggs SO Highland 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
22 Trinley Workman FR ALA Queen Creek 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
O XXX
30 Makenna Walker SO Poston Butte 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
XO XXX
30 Jaden Dickson SO Williams Field 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
XO XXX
30 Julia Jules Lamborn SO Highland 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
XO XXX
33 Kylie Gurekie SO Casteel 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 7-00
XXO XXX
-- Stella Chamoff SO Xavier NH
6-00
XXX
-- McKartnie Skousen JR ALA Queen Creek NH
6-00
XXX
-- Arden Duncan SO Desert Vista NH
6-00 7-00
PPP XXX
-- Emma Ankokal JR Poston Butte NH
6-00
XXX
-- Bridget Bradshaw SO Bradshaw NH
6-00 7-00
PPP XXX
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 13-00 4/2/2015 Tim Heinrichs, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Landon Hunt SO Highland 11-06.00 3.50m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Justin Nantz JR Williams Field 11-00.00 3.35m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
3 Cole Goodman SR Williams Field 11-00.00 3.35m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Rigdon Mills SO Red Mountain 10-06.00 3.20m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
O O XXO O X
5 James Chester SO Brophy 10-06.00 3.20m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
6 Caden Heidrich SO Brophy 10-06.00 3.20m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
XO O O XO XXX
7 Henry Powell SO Highland 10-06.00 3.20m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06 11-00
PPP XO XO XO XXX
8 Mike Johnson SO Casteel 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
PPP XO O XXX
8 Ryer Campbell SO Highland 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
XO O O XXX
10 Carter Drosset JR Casteel 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
PPP O XO XXX
11 Austin Wimmer JR ALA Gilbert 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
XO O XO XXX
11 Avidan Hipolito SR Dobson 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
PPP XO XO XXX
13 Eli Paine SO Flagstaff 9-09.00 2.97m
8-00 9-00 9-09 10-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Anton Betthauser FR Desert Vista 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O O XXX
14 James Harelson FR Desert Vista 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O O XXX
14 McKade Clark JR Casteel 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
PPP O XXX
17 Jakob Kotz JR Brophy 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O XO XXX
18 Caden Liesener SO Brophy 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O XXO XXX
18 Jake Sales JR Casteel 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O XXO XXX
18 William Blackhurst FR Red Mountain 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 9-00 9-09
O XXO XXX
21 Nathan Little SO Perry 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Jeremiah Dean JR Bradshaw 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Cohen Nelson SO Highland 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Levi Letner JR ALA Queen Creek 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Logan Banbury JR ALA Queen Creek 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Dashiell Rumschlag SO Red Mountain 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 Dylan Sykes FR Red Mountain 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
21 TY Mortenson SR Corona del Sol 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
O XXX
29 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
XO XXX
29 Blake Yelverton SO Red Mountain 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
XO XXX
29 Michael Galaviz SR Dobson 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 9-00
XO XXX
-- Jason Blanco FR Corona del Sol NH
8-00
XXX
-- Brendon Anderson FR Williams Field NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kirk Waite SR Poston Butte NH
8-00
XXX
-- Mathew Edge JR Hamilton NH
8-00 9-00 9-09
PPP PPP XXX
-- Ethan Smith SO Bradshaw NH
8-00
XXX
-- Taggart Lorenzana JR Casteel NH
8-00
XXX
-- Cesar Islas SR Dobson NH
8-00
XXX
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 12-06 4/2/2015 Nicole Baker, Highland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Nipper SR Red Mountain 11-00.00 3.35m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 Addison Kohlmeier SO Hamilton 11-00.00 3.35m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 9-06.00 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Charlotte Powell JR Mountain View 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Julia Pitman JR Perry 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O XO XXX
6 Cali Sonart SO Hamilton 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
7 Elsie Williams SO Mountain View 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
8 Sydney Sadowski SR Mountain View 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
8 Grace Huyter JR Mountain View 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Audrey Ketter SO Flagstaff 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Ashlyn Powell SO ALA Gilbert NH
7-06 8-00 8-06
PPP PPP XXX
-- Ashlyn Phillips SR Red Mountain NH
7-06
XXX
-- Zyannah Lee SO Mountain View NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Alivea Teme SO Hamilton NH
7-06
XXX
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 16-00 4/1/2016 Connor Stevens, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 13-00.00 3.96m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
2 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 12-06.00 3.81m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Spencer Arnett JR Mountain View 12-06.00 3.81m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 William Arnett SR Perry 12-00.00 3.65m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Carter Mackey JR Mountain View 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Jaxon Wilson SO Mountain View 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
7 Gage Rogers SR ALA Queen Creek 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XO XO XXX
8 Russell LeDuc SO Hamilton 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Lance Bingham SO Highland 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Miguel Aguirre SR Brophy 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O O XXX
11 Stephen Tucker JR Mountain View 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
O XXX
12 Ben Cardenas SO Poston Butte 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Evan Moore SO Poston Butte NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ryan Pantel JR Hamilton NH
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 16-07.50 3/25/2022 Gabriella Isaac, Xavier
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chloe Cundiff FR Xavier 15-02.50 +0.0 4.63m
15-02.50(+0.0) 14-07.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
2 Larissa Backen SR Red Mountain 15-01.50 3.0 4.61m
15-01.50(3.0) 14-07.50(0.4) x
3 Sofie White SR Higley 15-00.50 1.0 4.58m
15-00.50(1.0) 14-04.25(0.8) ND(NWI)
4 Carrington Little SR Perry 14-10.50 1.2 4.53m
14-00.25(1.8) 14-01(1.8) 14-10.50(1.2)
5 Kate Wilcox SR ALA Gilbert 14-09.75 +0.0 4.51m
14-04(0.9) 14-03(1.3) 14-09.75(+0.0)
6 LaToya Brooks JR Williams Field J14-09.75 1.1 4.51m
14-01.50(-0.0) 14-01(1.9) 14-09.75(1.1)
7 Kayla Crotts SR Highland 14-09.50 2.0 4.50m
13-05.50(3.2) 14-09.50(2.0) x
8 Gianni Scott SO Casteel 14-08.50 1.6 4.48m
ND(NWI) 14-08.50(1.6) 14-00.50(0.1)
9 Jailyn Williams FR Desert Vista 14-07.50 0.2 4.45m
14-07(3.4) 14-00.25(+0.0) 14-07.50(0.2)
10 Joelle Haddad FR Red Mountain 14-07.50 1.1 4.45m
ND(NWI) 14-03(0.1) 14-07.50(1.1)
11 Elsie Williams SO Mountain View 14-06.00 2.4 4.41m
13-11.50(0.9) 14-06(2.4) ND(NWI)
12 Jolie Burns FR Corona del Sol 14-05.50 0.4 4.40m
13-05(1.4) 14-01.50(+0.0) 14-05.50(0.4)
13 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 14-04.00 1.9 4.36m
14-02(0.3) 13-02(1.9) 14-04(1.9)
14 Diane Chege SR Casteel J14-04.00 2.4 4.36m
14-04(2.4) 13-05(+0.0) ND(NWI)
15 Belicia Reaves FR Higley 14-03.75 0.7 4.36m
14-00(0.8) 14-03.75(0.7) ND(NWI)
16 Jill Arnett SO Mountain View 14-02.00 2.1 4.31m
13-07(0.1) 12-09.50(+0.0) 14-02(2.1)
17 Terri Coleman FR Desert Vista 14-00.50 +0.0 4.27m
14-00.50(+0.0) 13-03.75(0.9) 13-08.75(1.1)
18 Giulliana Giustizia SR Desert Ridge 14-00.25 +0.0 4.27m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14-00.25(+0.0)
19 Brooklyn Egbert FR ALA Gilbert 13-11.00 0.9 4.24m
ND(NWI) 13-11(0.9) 13-06.25(3.0)
20 Maeli Rush JR Perry J13-11.00 1.8 4.24m
13-11(1.8) 13-03.50(1.0) 13-06(2.8)
21 Audrey Pacheco FR Red Mountain 13-10.75 0.8 4.23m
ND(NWI) 13-10.75(0.8) 13-05.50(1.0)
22 Zenna Heintz FR ALA Queen Creek 13-08.50 +0.0 4.17m
13-08.50(+0.0) 13-01.75(+0.0) 12-09.50(0.4)
23 Zyannah Lee SO Mountain View 13-08.00 +0.0 4.16m
13-08(+0.0) 13-06(0.1) 12-09.50(+0.0)
24 Nalaejah Harris JR Mountain Pointe J13-08.00 0.1 4.16m
ND(NWI) 13-08(0.1) ND(NWI)
25 Summer Reif SO Corona del Sol 13-07.75 0.9 4.15m
ND(NWI) 13-04.50(0.9) 13-07.75(0.9)
26 Grace Yori JR Red Mountain 13-07.25 3.6 4.14m
ND(NWI) 13-07.25(3.6) ND(NWI)
27 Gabby Taylor SO Highland 13-06.50 +0.0 4.12m
FOUL 13-06.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
28 Chloe Derouin SO Corona del Sol 13-05.25 1.3 4.09m
ND(NWI) 13-05.25(1.3) 12-10.75(0.2)
29 Kallie Holland SO Mesa 13-04.25 +0.0 4.07m
13-02(1.2) 13-03(+0.0) 13-04.25(+0.0)
30 Morgan Beatty SO Corona del Sol J13-04.25 1.6 4.07m
13-04.25(1.6) 13-00(0.9) ND(NWI)
31 Trinity Garcia JR Dobson J13-04.25 1.1 4.07m
13-04.25(1.1) 11-09.75(0.2) 12-07.75(0.5)
32 Erica Beedle JR Perry 13-03.50 1.2 4.05m
12-06(0.6) 13-03.50(1.2)
33 Taci Trejo SR Desert Ridge 13-02.75 0.3 4.03m
12-10(1.4) 12-04.50(0.9) 13-02.75(0.3)
34 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 13-02.50 +0.0 4.02m
13-00(1.1) 13-02.50(+0.0) 12-06.75(1.6)
35 Kendall Anderson FR Desert Vista 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-02(+0.0)
36 Gabriella Moreno JR Gilbert 13-00.75 2.7 3.98m
13-00.75(2.7) x
37 Jacqueline Johns FR Desert Ridge 12-08.00 1.4 3.86m
12-03.75(0.5) 12-04.75(+0.0) 12-08(1.4)
38 Marli Stamps SO Basha 12-06.75 +0.0 3.82m
ND(NWI) 12-01(1.3) 12-06.75(+0.0)
39 Rhyan Jones FR Casteel 12-06.50 +0.0 3.82m
12-06.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
40 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 12-04.75 0.1 3.77m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12-04.75(0.1)
41 Allison Edwards SO Basha 12-04.50 1.4 3.77m
12-04.50(1.4) 12-02(1.3) 12-00(+0.0)
42 Alexis Davis SO Mesa 12-01.75 +0.0 3.70m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12-01.75(+0.0)
43 Megan Jardine SO Casteel 11-11.50 +0.0 3.64m
ND(NWI) 11-08(+0.0) 11-11.50(+0.0)
44 Christine Fannell SO Mesa 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
ND(NWI) 9-11.25(+0.0) 11-08(-0.0)
45 Madasin Farrow SR Bradshaw 11-07.50 1.7 3.54m
11-07.50(1.7) 11-01.25(1.3) 11-04.75(0.9)
46 Kyara Luzenski SO ALA Queen Creek 11-06.25 +0.0 3.51m
11-06.25(+0.0) 10-09.50(1.2) 10-11.50(0.3)
47 Maliyani Michael FR ALA Queen Creek 11-05.00 +0.0 3.47m
ND(NWI) 11-05(+0.0) 11-02(0.4)
48 Mercedes Carbajal SO Dobson 11-04.00 1.0 3.45m
11-03.75(+0.0) ND(NWI) 11-04(1.0)
49 Rowan Hillegiest JR Tempe 11-03.50 0.3 3.44m
FOUL 11-03.50(0.3) 10-03.75(+0.0)
50 Brinklee Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 11-02.50 +0.0 3.41m
11-02.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
51 Delaney Van Zuidam FR Casteel 11-01.00 0.6 3.37m
ND(NWI) 11-01(0.6) 10-01(2.0)
52 Kirsten Marquis SR Corona del Sol 11-00.00 1.7 3.35m
10-05(0.1) ND(NWI) 11-00(1.7)
53 Taylor Towns SO Xavier 11-00.00 1.4 3.35m
FOUL 11-00(1.4) ND(NWI)
54 Brigitte Masoka FR Tempe 10-11.75 0.4 3.34m
10-06.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) 10-11.75(0.4)
55 Mackenzie Rasmussen SR Bradshaw 10-08.00 +0.0 3.25m
9-10(0.7) 9-08(0.6) 10-08(+0.0)
56 Arwen Martinez Salinas JR Skyline 9-11.50 1.1 3.03m
9-11.50(1.1) 9-11(+0.0) 9-05.50(1.5)
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 20-09 3/23/2018 Tyrin Wallace, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ethan Beasley JR Casteel 20-05.00 1.6 6.22m
20-05(1.6) FOUL 20-04(4.0)
2 Ja'khi Robertson JR Poston Butte 20-03.50 0.3 6.18m
20-03.50(0.3) 19-05(1.8) 19-00.50(1.8)
3 Zachariah Stowe SO Hamilton 20-02.50 4.6 6.15m
19-04(3.7) 19-00(1.7) 20-02.50(4.6)
4 Rylan Sargent SO Desert Ridge 19-11.00 2.1 6.07m
19-05.50(2.4) 19-11(2.1) FOUL
5 Thatcher Wilson FR Brophy 19-10.25 2.3 6.05m
FOUL 18-10.25(2.7) 19-10.25(2.3)
6 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 19-09.75 3.1 6.03m
19-09.75(3.1) 18-02(2.9) ND(NWI)
7 Aidan Napolin SO Higley 19-05.75 2.9 5.93m
19-03(2.2) 19-05.75(2.9) ND(NWI)
8 King Robinson FR Red Mountain 19-04.25 2.2 5.89m
19-02.50(1.6) 19-04.25(2.2) 18-01(1.4)
9 Xavier Newman JR Williams Field 19-02.25 2.0 5.84m
19-02.25(2.0) 17-10.25(2.2) 18-10.50(2.2)
10 Jason Person JR Brophy J19-02.25 3.9 5.84m
17-11(1.6) 19-02.25(3.9) 18-04(3.0)
11 Dylan Munsell SO Casteel 18-10.25 1.6 5.74m
18-10.25(1.6) 18-03.50(3.3) 14-06.50(2.6)
12 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 18-08.75 5.1 5.70m
18-08.75(5.1) FOUL 18-05.50(3.5)
13 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 18-08.25 3.1 5.69m
18-08.25(3.1) 18-06.75(2.5) 18-01.25(3.4)
14 Donovan Aidoo JR Higley 18-07.75 3.3 5.68m
18-06.75(1.9) 18-07.75(3.3) 18-06.75(2.9)
15 Jason De La Torre SO Hamilton J18-07.75 2.3 5.68m
18-07.75(2.3) 17-07.50(2.0) 17-05.50(2.1)
16 Austin Richey JR Skyline 18-07.25 2.2 5.67m
17-00.25(3.2) 18-07.25(2.2) 17-01.25(1.0)
17 Kooper Woolf SO Higley J18-07.25 4.2 5.67m
16-01.25(1.4) 18-07.25(4.2) 17-00(3.3)
18 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 18-07.25 2.0 5.67m
FOUL 18-07.25(2.0) FOUL
19 Bobby Nesbit FR ALA Queen Creek 18-07.00 2.6 5.66m
18-04.50(2.4) 18-05.25(2.6) 18-07(2.6)
20 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 18-05.25 1.9 5.61m
18-05.25(1.9) 17-08(2.0) 18-04.25(3.1)
21 Aeneas Redmond SO Desert Vista 18-05.00 2.6 5.61m
18-04.75(3.7) 18-05(2.6) 17-04.75(2.3)
22 Sean Anthony SO Basha 18-04.25 2.5 5.59m
ND(NWI) 18-04.25(2.5) 17-04.75(2.1)
23 Pierre Foster JR Perry 18-02.50 3.4 5.54m
15-11(3.8) 16-08.25(3.1) 18-02.50(3.4)
24 Leinitus Lennox FR Brophy 18-01.75 3.8 5.53m
18-01.75(3.8) 18-00.25(2.0) ND(NWI)
25 Dylan Quick FR Williams Field 18-01.75 1.7 5.53m
18-01.75(1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
26 Gregory Mitchem JR Mesa 18-01.25 2.7 5.51m
17-07.25(1.8) 17-05.50(2.9) 18-01.25(2.7)
27 Bennett Juve FR Williams Field 17-11.25 2.1 5.46m
17-07(4.4) 17-11.25(2.1) FOUL
28 Pietro Dimuzio SO Red Mountain 17-11.00 1.7 5.46m
17-10(2.2) 17-11(1.7) 17-08(1.7)
29 Jordan Blake JR Skyline J17-11.00 2.8 5.46m
17-11(2.8) 17-05(3.6) 16-03(2.8)
30 Leo Priebe SO Brophy 17-11.00 1.9 5.46m
17-11(1.9) 16-07(1.4) 16-05.25(2.7)
31 Dallin Sumrall JR Gilbert 17-08.50 1.7 5.39m
16-02(1.7) 17-08.50(1.7) 17-01.50(0.7)
32 Carson Euper SO Casteel 17-07.75 2.3 5.37m
ND(NWI) 17-07.75(2.3) 17-02(1.4)
33 Amaree White JR Mountain Pointe 17-07.50 2.6 5.37m
17-07.50(2.6) 17-03.50(2.4) FOUL
34 Mason Villela JR Gilbert J17-07.50 3.5 5.37m
16-06.75(2.1) 17-07.50(3.5) 17-03.25(1.7)
35 Martel Wiley SR Mountain Pointe 17-07.25 1.9 5.36m
15-02.25(1.3) 17-07.25(1.9) 16-03(2.0)
36 Cade Rothlisberger JR Red Mountain 17-07.00 2.6 5.35m
ND(NWI) 17-07(2.6) ND(NWI)
37 Drake Walton SO Higley 17-06.75 2.2 5.35m
ND(NWI) 17-06.75(2.2) 17-03.75(1.2)
38 Sebastian Martinez Moren JR Corona del Sol 17-05.25 2.1 5.31m
17-05.25(2.1) 17-00(2.4) 17-00(1.7)
39 Cooper Konrad FR Mountain Pointe 17-02.75 2.9 5.25m
17-02.75(2.9) 16-04.25(1.9) ND(NWI)
40 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 17-01.50 1.4 5.21m
17-01.50(1.4) ND(NWI) 16-01.75(1.9)
41 Eli Woodman FR ALA Queen Creek 17-00.50 2.1 5.19m
FOUL 17-00.50(2.1) FOUL
42 Paul Garcia SR Dobson 16-11.25 2.5 5.16m
16-10.25(3.3) 15-06(1.4) 16-11.25(2.5)
43 Kamron Jackson JR Tempe 16-09.50 1.4 5.11m
15-04.50(2.3) 15-00.50(1.9) 16-09.50(1.4)
44 Tate Alger SR Perry 16-08.25 1.3 5.08m
16-08.25(1.3) 16-02.75(2.0) 13-07(1.6)
45 Domeguis Malone JR Dobson 16-08.00 1.7 5.08m
16-03.75(3.0) ND(NWI) 16-08(1.7)
46 William Smith JR Bradshaw 16-07.75 2.5 5.07m
15-10.50(2.6) ND(NWI) 16-07.75(2.5)
47 Jacob Shill FR Mountain View 16-07.50 2.5 5.06m
16-07.50(2.5) 16-04.25(2.4) 15-10(2.9)
48 Dylan Guillot FR Tempe 16-07.00 3.7 5.05m
15-07(2.2) 16-07(3.7) 14-03.75(1.7)
49 Jackson Ray SO Mesa 16-06.50 2.0 5.04m
16-00(1.2) 16-06.50(2.0) 16-04.75(1.6)
50 Ryan Ford SR Desert Ridge J16-06.50 2.7 5.04m
16-06.50(2.7) 16-02.50(2.0) 16-01.50(1.9)
51 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View J16-06.50 1.4 5.04m
16-06.50(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
52 Christian Washington JR Desert Vista 16-04.75 1.8 4.99m
16-03.50(3.4) 16-04.75(1.8) ND(NWI)
53 Gage Highsmith FR Williams Field 16-04.25 1.8 4.98m
15-10.50(1.0) 16-04.25(1.8) ND(NWI)
54 Anatolio Pacheco SR Tempe 16-01.25 2.1 4.90m
15-10.25(2.0) 16-01.25(2.1) 15-06.75(1.4)
55 Kadyn Maynard JR Bradshaw 15-10.75 2.3 4.84m
15-10.75(2.3) 15-06.75(3.8) 15-07.50(2.5)
56 Elisha Wells JR Perry 15-09.75 2.9 4.81m
15-09.75(2.9) 15-08.50(2.0) 15-04.25(4.7)
57 DeAndre Gatlin JR Mountain View 15-07.00 2.8 4.74m
15-07(2.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
58 Austin Wimmer JR ALA Gilbert 15-05.75 1.7 4.71m
12-01.75(3.4) 15-05.75(1.7) 14-09.50(2.1)
59 Killian McCarthy SO Desert Ridge 15-05.50 3.2 4.71m
15-05.50(3.2) 14-08.25(2.8) ND(NWI)
60 Alexander Easter FR Mesa 14-11.25 2.3 4.55m
14-11.25(2.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
61 Caden Lowney SO Skyline 14-09.75 2.3 4.51m
ND(NWI) 14-07.25(3.6) 14-09.75(2.3)
62 Barkon Taye FR Desert Ridge 14-07.00 2.9 4.44m
ND(NWI) 14-07(2.9) ND(NWI)
63 Ethan Guidroz SO Casteel 13-06.00 3.6 4.11m
ND(NWI) 13-06(3.6) 13-05.75(2.2)
Event 57 Girls Long Jump Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 18-06 3/22/2019 Jessie Boult, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Riley Ward SR Xavier 16-11.50 1.3 5.16m
15-06(0.3) 16-10(+0.0) 16-04(0.2) 15-05.50(2.5) 16-11.50(1.3) FOUL
2 Vivian Amoia SO Xavier 16-06.50 2.7 5.04m
14-09.75(2.1) 15-10(0.1) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-06.50(2.7) 16-04.25(+0.0) 16-03.50(3.2)
3 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
15-09.50(1.8) 16-06(+0.0) FOUL 15-06(3.0) 15-00(+0.0) 15-06(2.1)
4 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 16-03.00 +0.0 4.95m
13-09(-0.5) 16-03(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(2.9) 15-05(+0.0) FOUL
5 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 16-02.50 2.5 4.94m
FOUL 15-05(1.6) FOUL 14-08(2.7) 16-02.50(2.5) 16-01(+0.0)
6 Miranda Schmier SR Red Mountain 16-00.50 2.5 4.88m
15-03.25(0.2) 15-08(2.1) 15-10(0.8) FOUL 15-01(1.4) 16-00.50(2.5)
7 Kyleigh Carr FR Xavier 15-08.50 2.2 4.78m
FOUL FOUL 15-04.75(-0.2) 14-11(1.9) 15-05(1.9) 15-08.50(2.2)
8 Jaden Perala FR Hamilton 15-07.50 1.1 4.76m
15-04.25(0.3) 14-11(+0.0) 15-07.50(1.1) 15-05(2.5) 15-05(0.5) 15-03(0.1)
9 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 15-03.00 +0.0 4.64m
FOUL 13-03(1.4) 15-03(+0.0) 14-06.50(0.6) FOUL 14-03.75(1.6)
10 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 15-01.50 +0.0 4.61m
15-01.50(+0.0) 14-03.50(+0.0) 14-02(1.4)
11 Ariana Valencia SR Skyline 14-10.75 -0.1 4.54m
14-10.75(-0.1) 14-04.75(0.4) FOUL
12 Sarah Roberts SR Dobson 14-09.25 2.0 4.50m
FOUL 13-04.75(+0.0) 14-09.25(2.0)
13 Kira Lossing SO Williams Field 14-06.00 +0.0 4.41m
14-02(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 13-07.50(0.9)
14 Jade Joseph SO Gilbert 12-01.50 1.1 3.69m
FOUL FOUL 12-01.50(1.1)
Event 58 Boys Long Jump Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 23-02 3/25/2022 Lenox Lawson, Red Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Malcolm Lee SR Hamilton 21-07.25 3.2 6.58m
17-03(4.9) 21-02(3.6) 21-06.25(4.3) 19-10(2.2) 21-07.25(3.2) 21-03(3.2)
2 Malic Barrett JR ALA Gilbert 21-02.00 1.7 6.45m
21-02(1.7) 20-11(2.4) FOUL FOUL 19-05.50(2.9) 20-05(4.2)
2 Eric Bowcutt SR ALA Queen Creek 21-02.00 2.8 6.45m
20-00(1.7) 20-08(5.0) 21-02(2.8) 20-07.25(1.2) 19-09(2.0) 18-08.75(1.4)
4 Jared Martinez SR Bradshaw 21-00.00 3.6 6.40m
19-08(4.2) 21-00(3.6) 21-00(3.2) 20-03(3.0) 18-07(2.0) 20-07(3.6)
5 Tanner Mitchell SR Bradshaw 20-11.00 2.2 6.37m
FOUL FOUL 20-11(2.2) 19-10.50(2.3) FOUL 19-03.25(2.8)
6 Pry'nce Millman SO Higley 20-08.75 4.6 6.31m
20-04.50(3.9) 20-08.75(4.6) 20-06.50(3.2) 18-10.75(2.3) 20-05.75(2.5) 20-00(3.2)
7 Elijah Albee SR Red Mountain 20-08.50 0.7 6.31m
20-08.50(0.7) 20-07.50(2.5) FOUL 19-06.75(3.6) 19-06(2.2) 20-03.50(3.5)
8 Bjorn Molenaar SO Red Mountain 20-05.75 1.2 6.24m
20-03.50(1.2) 18-08(1.6) 20-02.50(4.7) 20-05.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL
9 Hayden Beadle JR Highland 20-04.75 2.7 6.21m
19-07(3.0) 20-04.50(3.6) 20-04(4.0) 20-04.75(2.7) 19-09(1.5) 19-08(2.8)
10 Chris Dixon SR Mountain View 20-01.00 4.6 6.12m
FOUL FOUL 20-01(4.6)
11 Raymond Erran JR Desert Vista 19-10.75 3.1 6.06m
18-09.25(3.0) 19-08.75(2.2) 19-10.75(3.1)
12 Ezra Brown SR ALA Gilbert 19-10.50 2.3 6.05m
FOUL FOUL 19-10.50(2.3)
13 Isiah Ortiz SO Poston Butte 19-09.50 2.3 6.03m
FOUL 19-09.50(2.3) 19-09.50(3.5)
14 Marco Smith JR Brophy 19-08.00 3.7 5.99m
19-02(2.3) 19-08(3.7) 19-01(3.1)
15 Aaron Tad-y SR Perry 18-00.00 3.0 5.48m
FOUL 17-01.50(4.3) 18-00(3.0)
-- Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 32-03 4/2/2015 Breanna Hastings, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Laila Silvera SO Poston Butte 31-06.50 1.4 9.61m
30-03(3.2) 30-09(4.4) 31-06.50(1.4)
2 Katie Vucic SO Red Mountain 29-10.00 NWI 9.09m
29-07(1.8) 29-10(-0.0) 28-09.50(2.1)
3 Tenley Garner SR Bradshaw 29-10.00 2.4 9.09m
28-10.25(2.2) 29-06.25(2.5) 29-10(2.4)
4 Diane Chege SR Casteel 29-09.00 3.5 9.06m
26-08.50(2.2) 29-09(3.5) FOUL
5 Hannah McHenry JR Red Mountain 29-08.00 3.2 9.04m
28-00.50(1.7) 29-05.50(3.4) 29-08(3.2)
6 Kallie Holland SO Mesa 29-06.50 2.2 9.00m
27-09.75(2.0) 29-01(2.9) 29-06.50(2.2)
7 Ava Welch FR Corona del Sol 29-03.00 3.7 8.91m
29-03(3.7) 28-09.75(4.2) 29-00.50(2.6)
8 Souljah Williams SR Mountain Pointe 29-00.50 3.6 8.85m
FOUL 29-00.50(3.6) 29-00(2.7)
9 Sarah Nipper SR Red Mountain 28-11.50 3.1 8.82m
28-07(2.0) 28-11.50(3.1) FOUL
10 Maeli Rush JR Perry 28-10.00 3.1 8.78m
27-02.50(2.7) 28-10(3.1) 27-04(1.9)
11 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 28-04.00 3.0 8.63m
27-07.50(2.0) 28-04(3.0) FOUL
12 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 28-00.25 3.0 8.54m
26-03.25(2.4) 27-05(2.8) 28-00.25(3.0)
13 Erica Beedle JR Perry 27-03.50 2.4 8.31m
25-11(3.3) 27-03.50(2.4) FOUL
14 Delaney Van Zuidam FR Casteel 27-00.00 2.5 8.22m
27-00(2.5) 25-07(4.2) 25-07.50(2.3)
15 Allison Edwards SO Basha 26-08.00 2.0 8.12m
FOUL 26-00.25(2.3) 26-08(2.0)
16 Allison Hidalgo SO Mountain View 26-08.00 2.7 8.12m
FOUL FOUL 26-08(2.7)
17 Ivanna Brooke JR Casteel 26-06.00 3.2 8.07m
26-06(3.2) 26-01.50(1.7) 26-01(2.5)
18 Semaj Mason SO Mountain Pointe 25-04.00 2.2 7.72m
25-04(2.2) FOUL FOUL
19 Rowan Hillegiest JR Tempe 24-07.50 3.4 7.50m
FOUL 24-07.50(3.4) 21-04.50(2.2)
20 Madasin Farrow SR Bradshaw 23-09.25 3.1 7.24m
23-06(1.0) 23-09.25(3.1) 23-09(2.0)
21 Mackenzie Rasmussen SR Bradshaw 23-00.00 2.2 7.01m
FOUL 23-00(2.2) 22-06(2.5)
22 Brigitte Masoka FR Tempe 20-06.00 1.1 6.24m
FOUL 20-06(1.1) FOUL
-- Cynthia Harris SO Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 42-09 4/2/2015 Jordan Meise, Corona Del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bjorn Molenaar SO Red Mountain 40-01.50 2.0 12.23m
40-01.50(2.0) 39-08(2.6) 39-08(2.6)
2 Zachariah Stowe SO Hamilton 39-10.00 1.3 12.14m
39-03(1.0) FOUL 39-10(1.3)
3 Luke O'Connor SR Perry 39-04.00 2.3 11.98m
38-09.50(1.2) 39-00(3.1) 39-04(2.3)
4 Beckham Gamboa SO Red Mountain 38-09.25 1.4 11.81m
FOUL 38-09.25(1.4) 36-08.50(4.1)
5 Pietro Dimuzio SO Red Mountain 38-04.50 2.1 11.69m
FOUL FOUL 38-04.50(2.1)
6 Anastasios Pavlatos FR Perry 38-02.50 2.0 11.64m
36-11.75(2.6) 38-02.50(2.0) 37-06.50(2.9)
7 Gage Highsmith FR Williams Field 37-09.50 1.2 11.51m
37-03.50(2.8) 37-07(3.1) 37-09.50(1.2)
8 Ja'khi Robertson JR Poston Butte 37-09.00 2.0 11.50m
37-00(2.3) 37-00.50(2.0) 37-09(2.0)
9 Dylan Quick FR Williams Field 37-06.50 2.0 11.44m
36-11(3.4) 37-06.50(2.0) 37-06.50(2.6)
10 Amare Holley FR Red Mountain 37-02.50 3.0 11.34m
37-02.50(3.0) 35-09.50(1.6) 36-09.50(3.7)
11 Carson Euper SO Casteel J37-02.50 4.0 11.34m
FOUL FOUL 37-02.50(4.0)
12 Bennett Juve FR Williams Field 36-09.50 3.8 11.21m
36-09.50(3.8) 33-06(2.7) 34-09.25(2.8)
13 Marcus Campbell SO Basha 36-07.50 3.7 11.16m
36-07.50(3.7) 36-00(3.3) FOUL
14 Dallin Sumrall JR Gilbert 36-00.00 2.4 10.97m
36-00(2.4) 35-01.50(2.3) FOUL
15 Marquice Cole FR Hamilton 35-09.00 3.2 10.89m
FOUL 32-02.50(4.1) 35-09(3.2)
16 Jacob Shill FR Mountain View 35-08.50 1.7 10.88m
34-09(1.9) 35-08.50(1.7) 35-05.50(1.6)
17 Porter Carpenter SO Mountain View 35-07.00 2.3 10.84m
FOUL 35-07(2.3) 34-00.50(3.6)
18 Sebastian Martinez Moren JR Corona del Sol 35-06.50 3.6 10.83m
35-06.50(3.6) 35-05.50(2.7) 33-00(2.0)
19 Anatolio Pacheco SR Tempe 35-05.00 3.3 10.79m
35-05(3.3) 35-01(2.7) 34-08.50(2.2)
20 Ethan Adolinama FR Red Mountain 35-03.50 3.1 10.75m
35-03.50(3.1) 35-02.50(2.2) FOUL
21 Elisha Wells JR Perry J35-03.50 3.1 10.75m
35-03.50(3.1) FOUL FOUL
22 Soul Montano FR Mountain Pointe 34-10.00 3.0 10.61m
34-04.50(2.3) 33-08.25(2.2) 34-10(3.0)
23 Stevie Humphrey JR Corona del Sol 33-08.50 3.4 10.27m
33-04.50(2.8) 32-01(1.9) 33-08.50(3.4)
24 Matthew Holland SO Desert Ridge 33-06.00 2.6 10.21m
33-02.50(3.9) 33-06(2.6) 32-04.50(1.6)
25 Stefano Wood FR Brophy 32-09.00 3.4 9.98m
32-09(3.4) FOUL FOUL
26 Dylan Guillot FR Tempe 32-07.00 1.8 9.93m
32-01.25(3.4) FOUL 32-07(1.8)
-- Ethan Beasley JR Casteel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 37-10 4/2/2015 Chynna Simmons, Mountain Pointe
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ella Loges FR Hamilton 36-07.75 3.8 11.16m
36-07.75(3.8) FOUL 34-11.50(3.0) 36-01(4.5) 33-11(1.8) 33-01(-0.0)
2 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 33-05.50 5.3 10.19m
33-04(4.9) 31-10.25(3.0) 33-05.50(5.3) 31-08.25(4.0) FOUL 31-10.50(4.3)
3 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 32-08.25 3.6 9.96m
31-06.25(2.8) 31-09.25(2.8) 32-02.50(3.6) 32-08.25(3.6) 31-10(3.1) 32-07.50(2.5)
4 Mollie Hollibaugh SO Red Mountain 32-08.00 2.6 9.95m
31-06(2.7) 31-06.50(4.2) 31-08.50(-0.0) 31-06(3.6) 31-08(3.0) 32-08(2.6)
5 Morgan Beatty SO Corona del Sol 32-07.50 2.3 9.94m
32-01(2.6) 31-08.75(1.4) FOUL 32-07.50(2.3) 31-09.25(1.7) 32-00.75(3.4)
6 Andrea Mounkes SO Basha 32-06.50 2.7 9.91m
FOUL 32-06.50(2.7) 32-01(5.6) FOUL 30-01.25(3.4) 32-00.50(4.8)
7 Paula Hoyos Martinez JR Corona del Sol 31-00.50 5.0 9.46m
FOUL 30-03.50(1.7) 30-09.50(2.4) FOUL FOUL 31-00.50(5.0)
8 Tatum Cadden SR Gilbert 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m
FOUL 30-06.50(-0.0) 29-00.50(2.4) 29-10.50(1.9) 29-05.50(2.9) 30-06.50(1.9)
9 Marley Peay SO Gilbert 30-06.25 2.0 9.30m
27-06(1.7) 30-06.25(2.0) 30-02.25(2.1) 29-01.50(2.4) FOUL 27-10.50(2.1)
10 Kayla Crotts SR Highland 30-02.75 3.3 9.21m
29-02.25(2.2) 30-02.75(3.3) FOUL
11 Autumn Thomas SO Poston Butte 30-00.50 2.7 9.15m
28-00(2.1) 29-00.50(3.8) 30-00.50(2.7)
12 Alysha Jenkins JR Corona del Sol 29-10.50 2.8 9.10m
FOUL FOUL 29-10.50(2.8)
13 Rebecca Stratford JR Mountain View 29-07.75 6.0 9.03m
26-09(1.8) 29-07.75(6.0) FOUL
14 Summer Reif SO Corona del Sol 28-02.50 5.0 8.59m
27-06(2.5) 28-02.50(5.0) 27-07.25(2.1)
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Elite
===============================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 45-02 4/1/2016 Connor Watson, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Dixon SR Mountain View 40-11.00 -0.2 12.47m
40-11(-0.2) 39-08.50(-0.1) 39-03.75(1.2) 37-11.50(+0.0) 38-07(0.8) 40-06.50(-0.0)
2 Luke Rea SO Casteel 40-11.00 4.8 12.47m
38-06(+0.0) 38-03.50(-0.3) 40-05.50(2.0) FOUL FOUL 40-11(4.8)
3 Ethan Busby SR Poston Butte 40-03.00 0.4 12.26m
40-03(0.4) FOUL FOUL 39-07(2.1) 36-11.75(+0.0) 39-06.50(1.6)
4 Oluwatoni Adigun JR Perry 40-02.75 +0.0 12.26m
39-10(0.3) 40-02.75(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) 39-06(1.9) 38-00(2.3) 39-05.25(1.1)
5 Dylan Munsell SO Casteel 40-01.00 1.7 12.21m
37-07.50(1.4) 38-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-01(1.7)
6 Jackson O'Connor JR Highland 39-11.00 1.8 12.16m
39-04.50(+0.0) 39-04(1.3) 39-06(1.5) 39-11(1.8) 38-10(+0.0) 39-07.50(0.7)
7 Taurus Eastgate JR Dobson 39-03.75 1.9 11.98m
34-11(0.5) 38-08(2.2) 39-03.25(1.0) 38-06(2.5) 37-01(-0.6) 39-03.75(1.9)
8 Eric Bowcutt SR ALA Queen Creek 38-11.50 2.4 11.87m
35-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 36-07.25(1.8) 36-11(+0.0) 38-11.50(2.4) 38-02.75(1.7)
9 Hudson Lee SR ALA Queen Creek 38-07.00 0.1 11.76m
38-03(0.6) FOUL 38-07(0.1) 38-02.75(0.1) 37-07.50(1.3) FOUL
10 Antonio Young SR Poston Butte 38-06.00 +0.0 11.73m
38-06(+0.0) 38-05.25(+0.0) 37-03(0.6)
11 Kamron Jackson JR Tempe 38-01.50 -0.4 11.62m
FOUL 38-01.50(-0.4) FOUL
12 Gregory Mitchem JR Mesa 37-11.50 +0.0 11.56m
37-03.75(+0.0) 37-00(-0.6) 37-11.50(+0.0)
13 Marco Smith JR Brophy 37-08.00 +0.0 11.48m
36-03(0.9) 37-08(+0.0) 36-04(0.1)
14 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek 37-07.25 +0.0 11.46m
36-05.50(0.4) 37-07.25(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0)
15 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 37-03.00 1.6 11.35m
FOUL FOUL 37-03(1.6)
16 Raymond Erran JR Desert Vista 37-02.25 0.9 11.33m
35-02.25(+0.0) 37-01(1.5) 37-02.25(0.9)
17 Bremer Kaprosy SO Brophy 36-08.25 1.3 11.18m
36-08.25(1.3) FOUL 36-05.25(1.6)
18 Thatcher Wilson FR Brophy 36-07.25 0.9 11.15m
35-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 36-07.25(0.9)
19 Aaron Tad-y SR Perry 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m
35-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Girls Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 103-00 3/23/2018 Lauren Schwalger, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aolani Motu JR Poston Butte 102-11 31.36m
FOUL 92-04 102-11
2 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge 92-01 28.06m
77-07 77-08 92-01
3 Niah Visser SO Desert Vista 84-03 25.67m
81-05 84-03 78-11
4 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 82-02 25.04m
75-02 70-07 82-02
5 Laura Mckendrick SR Highland 80-10 24.63m
FOUL 80-10 65-08
6 Kaitlyn Lintz JR Red Mountain 80-00 24.38m
78-04 80-00 FOUL
7 Jazmyn Young SO Williams Field 79-05 24.20m
72-07 49-06 79-05
8 Saniaya Johnson JR Desert Ridge 79-02 24.13m
79-02 FOUL 70-06
9 Laura Richter SR Basha 74-09 22.78m
74-02 74-09 74-05
10 Payton Harvey SR Hamilton 74-06 22.70m
74-06 FOUL 66-11
11 Bianca Corona JR Red Mountain 73-09 22.47m
68-01 73-09 64-08
12 Taylor Sipfle FR Red Mountain 73-03 22.32m
60-06 66-03 73-03
13 Kathleen Whipple SO Casteel 72-09 22.17m
58-07 70-09 72-09
14 Anna Copple JR Highland 71-10 21.89m
71-10 51-02 63-09
15 Dipti Patel SR Perry 71-05 21.76m
54-07 62-07 71-05
16 Camryn Ross SO Casteel 71-05 21.76m
FOUL FOUL 71-05
17 Chloe Thomas FR Williams Field 70-08 21.53m
58-02 70-08 52-10
18 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert 70-00 21.33m
66-02 70-00 58-06
19 Keira Schulman JR Corona del Sol 69-03 21.10m
59-05 69-03 60-10
20 Emily Alaimo JR Xavier 68-01 20.75m
FOUL 52-04 68-01
21 Danielle Mortensen JR Perry 67-00 20.42m
64-11 67-00 58-03
22 Surahya Hashim SO Corona del Sol 66-00 20.11m
66-00 59-06 FOUL
23 Jordan Vail JR ALA Gilbert 65-00 19.81m
FOUL FOUL 65-00
24 Lizzy Sparks FR ALA Queen Creek 64-11 19.78m
64-11 FOUL FOUL
25 Adele Everhart JR Mountain View 64-02 19.55m
62-07 55-02 64-02
26 Julia Starks SO ALA Gilbert 62-07 19.07m
48-00 62-07 55-06
27 Catherine Maney FR Corona del Sol 60-02 18.33m
60-02 FOUL FOUL
28 Sarah Dorsey FR Bradshaw 59-09 18.21m
51-10 52-03 59-09
29 Trinity Smith SO Hamilton 57-07 17.55m
57-07 54-06 FOUL
30 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 57-03 17.44m
50-04 FOUL 57-03
31 Gianna Jones SO Higley 56-09 17.29m
53-00 56-09 FOUL
32 Yaaniya Tso SR Flagstaff 56-03 17.14m
56-03 49-09 55-02
33 Isom Lynlee FR Basha 55-08 16.96m
51-09 55-08 42-09
34 Chloe Uribe JR Gilbert 55-03 16.84m
55-03 54-05 49-02
35 Precious Botchway JR Dobson 54-09 16.68m
FOUL 54-09 52-09
36 Jennah Lee JR Mountain View 54-02 16.51m
54-02 54-02 FOUL
37 Amin Zhang SR Dobson 53-10 16.40m
53-10 FOUL 46-01
38 Aliyah Eastman SO Higley 53-05 16.28m
53-05 52-06 52-07
39 Yamileth De La Rosa Fern SO Tempe 53-03 16.23m
49-11 49-08 53-03
40 Abbey Carlson SR Flagstaff 52-11 16.12m
52-11 FOUL 52-00
41 Addison Miller SO Skyline J52-11 16.12m
45-02 52-11 42-08
42 Marina Casiano SR Mesa 51-01 15.57m
51-01 43-07 45-08
43 Taylen Pahe JR Flagstaff 49-09 15.16m
49-09 42-01 FOUL
44 Mia Fitch SO Flagstaff 49-04 15.03m
43-04 47-11 49-04
45 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 49-02 14.98m
48-06 43-02 49-02
46 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 47-07 14.50m
47-07 FOUL 45-09
47 Fatima Faiva SO Tempe 45-05 13.84m
43-10 39-03 45-05
48 Miranda Anderson FR Higley 45-03 13.79m
45-03 FOUL 42-10
49 Addison Baird FR Higley 45-01 13.74m
45-01 FOUL FOUL
50 Veronica Jess SO Xavier 44-07 13.58m
44-07 44-07 41-04
51 Gianni Gutierrez JR Tempe 44-05 13.53m
43-11 FOUL 44-05
52 Lileiann Wallace FR Dobson 43-03 13.18m
43-03 38-01 42-08
53 Hannah Letner FR ALA Queen Creek 43-01 13.13m
FOUL FOUL 43-01
54 Ana Garcia FR Gilbert 42-07 12.97m
40-02 40-11 42-07
55 Harley Hubbard SO Gilbert 41-07 12.67m
41-07 FOUL FOUL
56 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 41-04 12.59m
41-04 FOUL FOUL
57 Ashly Moreno Delgadillo SO Tempe 39-03 11.96m
39-03 FOUL FOUL
58 Karla Islas SO Dobson 36-04 11.07m
36-04 34-02 33-02
-- Sofia Morales SO Corona del Sol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 135-10 4/1/2016 Kyle Hinton, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Marriott JR ALA Gilbert 126-11 38.68m
122-02 126-11 FOUL
2 Dominic Barreras SO Desert Vista 122-03 37.26m
FOUL 122-03 113-07
3 Bryce Butler JR Desert Vista 121-05 37.00m
121-05 101-03 103-01
4 Conner Mills JR Skyline 118-08 36.16m
107-07 109-01 118-08
5 Ethan Henson JR ALA Queen Creek 117-08 35.86m
110-07 109-03 117-08
6 Jose Chavez JR Corona del Sol 114-00 34.74m
87-05 99-08 114-00
7 Eligh Martinez JR Poston Butte 112-05 34.26m
103-09 112-05 FOUL
8 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View 109-06 33.37m
FOUL 105-09 109-06
9 Ryland Brennan FR ALA Queen Creek 108-05 33.04m
100-11 108-05 FOUL
10 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 106-09 32.53m
FOUL 106-09 FOUL
11 Samuel Peterson FR Corona del Sol 106-02 32.35m
FOUL FOUL 106-02
12 Julian Camacho JR Skyline 104-01 31.72m
79-10 89-11 104-01
13 George Longoria SO Mountain Pointe 102-02 31.14m
91-09 102-02 FOUL
14 Camden Campos JR Mountain View 101-08 30.98m
101-08 FOUL 100-02
15 Gabriel Romero SO Red Mountain 101-06 30.93m
FOUL 101-06 90-06
16 Alex Dancy JR Higley 99-09 30.40m
99-09 92-08 93-01
17 Drake Kent SO ALA Queen Creek 98-10 30.12m
98-10 90-09 92-06
18 Davin Pearson SO Williams Field 98-09 30.09m
FOUL 92-02 98-09
19 Kaleb Henry SR Mountain Pointe 96-08 29.46m
96-08 91-11 FOUL
20 Matt Blau SR ALA Queen Creek 95-03 29.03m
95-03 89-11 76-04
21 Alex Lessner SR Brophy 94-06 28.80m
FOUL FOUL 94-06
22 Dylan Murdock FR Mountain View 93-11 28.62m
77-08 77-04 93-11
23 Landon Smith SO Mesa 93-06 28.49m
93-06 85-11 FOUL
24 Ryan Cecil FR Poston Butte 92-07 28.21m
60-05 92-07 82-10
25 Nathan Rodarte JR Mesa 91-06 27.88m
73-11 77-01 91-06
26 Ricardo Carrasco Manzo SO Corona del Sol 91-06 27.88m
FOUL 91-06 FOUL
27 Kaden Schooley FR Williams Field 90-10 27.68m
90-10 68-04 79-09
28 Cecil Beckford FR Williams Field 90-07 27.60m
FOUL 90-07 FOUL
29 Tai Tuitele FR Basha 89-10 27.38m
FOUL 84-01 89-10
30 Antonio Tarango SR Mesa 89-05 27.25m
80-07 89-04 89-05
31 Andrew Montz FR Brophy 88-11 27.10m
88-11 87-08 86-04
32 Caleb Young SR Bradshaw 88-09 27.05m
FOUL 88-09 83-01
33 Andrew Diaz SR Mesa 88-06 26.97m
77-06 87-08 88-06
34 Ethan Jaffee SO Basha 86-02 26.26m
84-08 84-09 86-02
35 Rex (Benton) Anderson FR ALA Queen Creek 85-10 26.16m
85-10 FOUL 83-03
36 Marcus Bryant SO Gilbert 85-08 26.11m
85-08 83-04 84-00
37 Raiden Hanchett FR Higley 85-02 25.95m
77-06 85-02 FOUL
38 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline 85-00 25.90m
83-02 82-05 85-00
39 Maxwell Thorgerson JR Desert Ridge 83-09 25.52m
83-09 78-02 80-06
40 Matt Monroe FR Basha 82-09 25.22m
82-09 77-00 80-01
41 Ian Carballo JR Gilbert 81-10 24.94m
80-02 81-10 81-10
42 Tanner Flint JR Flagstaff 81-07 24.86m
81-07 80-07 73-10
43 Bastian Vanden Bosch FR Brophy 81-02 24.73m
71-03 FOUL 81-02
44 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 81-00 24.68m
75-10 81-00 79-11
45 Nicolas Valdes SR Brophy 80-01 24.40m
FOUL 80-01 FOUL
46 Joseph Desjardins SR Dobson 79-09 24.30m
72-07 79-09 75-06
47 Christian Vigil SO Tempe 77-08 23.67m
77-08 FOUL FOUL
48 Lucas Noppenberg SO Corona del Sol 77-02 23.52m
69-03 77-02 74-07
49 Abraham Motu SO Poston Butte 76-08 23.36m
76-07 76-08 FOUL
50 Noah Coyle SR Dobson 75-02 22.91m
75-02 67-06 73-09
51 Joseph Widmann JR Perry 74-10 22.80m
74-10 70-09 72-10
52 Ben Winegarden JR Hamilton 74-06 22.70m
72-01 74-06 65-04
53 Andrew Hancey SO Higley 74-00 22.55m
74-00 68-01 68-01
54 Brian French FR Hamilton 73-10 22.50m
73-10 71-04 64-11
55 Ian Stephenson FR Mesa 72-01 21.97m
68-06 63-05 72-01
56 Lucas Valenzuela SO Corona del Sol 71-08 21.84m
FOUL 71-08 67-08
57 Carter Weyrauch FR Brophy 71-01 21.66m
FOUL 71-01 FOUL
58 Tyler Baker SO Higley 68-09 20.95m
68-09 63-01 FOUL
59 Gavin Franklin SO Flagstaff 67-07 20.59m
67-07 63-03 53-06
60 Angelo Argumedo FR Flagstaff 63-08 19.40m
62-08 59-00 63-08
61 Camron Saunders SO ALA Gilbert 63-04 19.30m
60-00 FOUL 63-04
62 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 54-05 16.58m
47-11 42-09 54-05
63 Ethan Sweet SO Flagstaff 47-04 14.42m
45-08 FOUL 47-04
-- Angel Castaneda JR Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 153-03 4/2/2021 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Garcia SO Basha 126-10 38.65m
115-02 112-06 126-10 120-02 FOUL 118-05
2 Olivia Seutter JR Red Mountain 107-10 32.86m
97-08 107-10 FOUL 98-11 89-10 90-08
3 Ellie Kahle SR Red Mountain 100-03 30.55m
FOUL 82-07 100-03 69-05 FOUL FOUL
4 Trinity Bouchal SR Basha 98-02 29.92m
88-05 98-02 FOUL 95-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Maddie Dallas JR Highland 96-01 29.28m
92-08 79-06 96-01 FOUL 93-02 84-10
6 Brinlee Clouse JR ALA Queen Creek 95-08 29.15m
95-08 94-06 88-05 FOUL FOUL 90-01
7 Kayla Worachek JR Desert Vista 95-01 28.98m
84-00 95-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 88-09
8 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 94-06 28.80m
94-06 90-04 FOUL 87-00 FOUL 84-02
9 Aymara Ubom JR Xavier 93-11 28.62m
FOUL 90-05 93-11 FOUL FOUL 86-08
10 Alexandria Woodruff SO Desert Vista 92-07 28.21m
FOUL 92-07 FOUL
11 Sawyer Jackson JR Desert Ridge 91-03 27.81m
86-04 87-11 91-03
12 Tatum Lee FR Desert Vista 90-01 27.45m
85-05 90-01 FOUL
13 Karley Heslop SR Desert Ridge 89-07 27.30m
FOUL 79-04 89-07
14 Callie Ehmann SR Xavier 87-10 26.77m
81-03 70-08 87-10
15 Brigit Mitchell JR Bradshaw 85-01 25.93m
79-00 79-01 85-01
16 Abigail Weinberg SO Desert Vista 84-07 25.78m
84-07 75-00 81-00
17 Aolani Motu JR Poston Butte 84-06 25.75m
84-06 FOUL FOUL
18 Niah Visser SO Desert Vista 81-09 24.91m
73-00 61-00 81-09
19 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 81-05 24.81m
76-06 81-05 77-03
20 Brailyn Clouse FR ALA Queen Creek 80-05 24.51m
75-08 76-11 80-05
21 Ava Curry SR Basha 75-05 22.98m
73-01 FOUL 75-05
22 Cambrya White SR Higley J75-05 22.98m
FOUL 75-05 68-09
23 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 65-03 19.88m
58-08 65-03 FOUL
-- Rachel Hansen SR Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 186-00 4/1/2016 Elijah Mason, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owen Lee JR Desert Vista 176-09 53.87m
FOUL 176-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Trystan Gillis SR Red Mountain 172-08 52.62m
152-09 172-08 170-07 FOUL 157-11 160-07
3 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 162-03 49.45m
149-04 147-11 161-11 162-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Rocky LaBeau SR Red Mountain 147-04 44.90m
136-05 143-03 147-04 135-03 116-10 140-02
5 Champ Gennicks JR Red Mountain 145-05 44.32m
141-01 145-05 FOUL 143-00 FOUL 131-08
6 Levi Smithson SR Red Mountain 137-02 41.80m
126-06 136-11 137-02 128-00 128-08 126-01
7 Riley Ferguson JR Highland 135-04 41.24m
130-01 FOUL 132-05 130-01 135-04 128-06
8 Breyben Werner JR Gilbert 129-07 39.49m
126-11 FOUL 121-11 129-07 105-09 122-03
9 Ezra Brown SR ALA Gilbert 128-01 39.03m
128-01 114-01 FOUL 117-01 94-01 125-08
10 Dominic Barreras SO Desert Vista 126-09 38.63m
123-09 120-05 126-09
11 Ryan Marriott JR ALA Gilbert 125-02 38.15m
FOUL 125-02 FOUL
12 Creed Hallows JR Desert Ridge 123-04 37.59m
112-01 119-11 123-04
13 Trey Perkins JR Basha 122-05 37.31m
111-09 122-05 104-08
14 Makua Pule SR Highland 121-10 37.13m
121-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 120-05 36.70m
105-00 FOUL 120-05
16 Mason Aughe FR Basha 118-09 36.19m
FOUL 117-05 118-09
17 Michael Roth SO Hamilton 115-00 35.05m
113-07 112-06 115-00
18 Offisong Okon SO Desert Vista 113-04 34.54m
FOUL 113-04 FOUL
19 Kaiden Hathaway JR Desert Vista 112-11 34.41m
112-11 112-07 110-07
20 Jaquey Thurman JR Tempe 108-10 33.17m
FOUL FOUL 108-10
21 Conner Mills JR Skyline 107-10 32.86m
100-01 106-09 107-10
22 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 104-01 31.72m
FOUL FOUL 104-01
23 Bryce Butler JR Desert Vista 99-03 30.25m
99-03 FOUL FOUL
Event 67 Girls Javelin Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 91-03 4/2/2021 Emilia Betlej, North Canyon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abbey Carlson SR Flagstaff 82-07 25.17m
67-07 70-09 82-07
2 Mellisa Castro Torres SO Bradshaw 80-07 24.56m
47-09 79-05 80-07
3 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw 78-06 23.92m
78-06 67-00 69-08
4 Ava Tice SO Corona del Sol 70-08 21.53m
54-10 70-08 69-07
5 Shylee Hunsacker FR Highland 69-10 21.28m
63-03 67-06 69-10
6 Monica Woodruff JR Desert Vista 69-03 21.10m
59-03 43-02 69-03
7 Tyli Clark SO Casteel 68-08 20.92m
68-08 60-11 64-00
8 Jaden Perala FR Hamilton 68-06 20.87m
68-06 68-01 61-00
9 Aliyah Eastman SO Higley 68-00 20.72m
67-10 68-00 59-11
10 Lauren Ongchin SO Desert Vista 67-06 20.57m
64-08 67-06 64-01
11 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 67-04 20.52m
60-04 57-02 67-04
12 Maris Peterson FR Corona del Sol 66-06 20.26m
52-08 64-06 66-06
13 Mya Polec FR Corona del Sol 65-08 20.01m
54-03 65-08 64-10
14 Raquel Storts JR Red Mountain 64-09 19.73m
64-09 54-06 58-05
14 Addison Flowers SO Higley 64-09 19.73m
57-00 64-09 61-11
16 Charity Hartsfield SO Hamilton 64-04 19.60m
47-05 64-04 52-03
17 Alexandra Veprek SO Gilbert 63-11 19.48m
63-01 63-11 61-03
18 Katelyn Fish SO ALA Queen Creek 63-02 19.25m
50-07 54-00 63-02
19 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 61-11 18.87m
52-01 61-11 59-05
20 Victoria Cattron JR Highland 61-01 18.61m
55-03 61-01 50-08
21 Addie Peak SR Flagstaff 60-08 18.49m
57-06 60-08 46-11
22 Jerika Hall SO ALA Queen Creek 60-06 18.44m
59-05 60-06 41-11
23 Jolie Burns FR Corona del Sol 60-00 18.28m
59-11 59-06 60-00
24 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 59-02 18.03m
53-02 54-03 59-02
25 Amira Ashour SO Desert Vista 58-10 17.93m
56-02.50 54-08 58-10
26 Veronica Jess SO Xavier 55-03 16.84m
40-11 55-03 52-04
27 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 55-01 16.78m
54-00 45-05 55-01
28 Ainsley Hall FR Desert Vista 54-05 16.58m
52-02.50 39-01 54-05
29 Ava Littau FR Gilbert 53-11 16.43m
53-11 52-10 49-00
30 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 53-10 16.40m
53-10 47-11 48-01
31 Abrielle Kobylinski JR Desert Ridge 53-09 16.38m
50-02 46-03 53-09
32 Lauren Hanson SO Poston Butte 52-11 16.12m
48-04 52-11 38-07
33 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert 52-10 16.10m
52-10 FOUL FOUL
34 Amin Zhang SR Dobson 52-02 15.90m
52-02 46-06 40-01
35 Victoria Hanen SO Red Mountain 51-03 15.62m
49-08 44-09 51-03
36 Keira Schulman JR Corona del Sol 50-11.50 15.53m
44-05 37-11 50-11.50
37 Addison Miller SO Skyline 49-07 15.11m
48-10 49-07 48-09
38 Iris Trask SO Hamilton 49-01 14.96m
48-11 49-01 45-01
39 Megan Anthony SO Basha 48-10.50 14.89m
48-10.50 36-10 42-03
40 Harley Hubbard SO Gilbert 46-09 14.24m
FOUL 46-09 40-11
41 Myah Calhoun SO Dobson 39-07 12.06m
39-07 32-05 36-00
42 Chanda Ty FR Dobson 39-04 11.98m
37-01 32-02 39-04
43 Lileiann Wallace FR Dobson 36-11 11.25m
36-11 30-09 28-04
44 Valeria Esqueda FR Bradshaw 36-09 11.20m
36-09 33-04.50 34-01
45 Lyxie Fernandez SO Dobson 36-06 11.12m
34-09 32-11.50 36-06
Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 142-11 3/25/2022 Tre Hogan, Perry
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Lister SR Highland 140-08 42.87m
136-10 137-01 140-08
2 Zachary Lucero FR Hamilton 127-02 38.76m
127-02 123-02 80-11
3 Brandon Byrne JR Brophy 126-10 38.65m
FOUL 109-08 126-10
4 Elijah Albee SR Red Mountain 125-11 38.37m
122-08 125-11 118-10
5 Cash Merrell SR Mesa 123-11 37.76m
92-00 117-06 123-11
6 Keane Abril SO Corona del Sol 123-08 37.69m
118-05 122-08 123-08
7 Andrew Schmier SO Red Mountain 120-10 36.83m
115-06 120-10 109-08
8 Marcus Flores SR Bradshaw 120-07 36.75m
111-10 99-10 120-07
9 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 120-05 36.70m
120-05 119-00 117-10
10 Jacob Weidinger SR Flagstaff 118-05 36.09m
118-05 113-07 113-09
11 Carmelo Egurolla SR Red Mountain 116-01 35.38m
98-05 116-01 106-02
12 Avidan Hipolito SR Dobson 115-10 35.30m
FOUL 115-10 109-06
13 Ryan Cecil FR Poston Butte 114-06 34.89m
111-00 106-03 114-06
14 Tristan Harrington SO Skyline 113-10 34.69m
FOUL 106-06 113-10
15 Christian Flores FR Gilbert 113-08 34.64m
103-01 110-04 113-08
16 Kyle Justice SO Casteel 113-06 34.59m
104-08 97-09 113-06
17 Brandon Rodriguez SO Mountain Pointe 112-03 34.21m
99-00 106-03 112-03
18 Crew Spencer SO Mountain View 111-04 33.93m
108-03 108-00 111-04
19 Andrew Zubey JR Higley 110-07 33.70m
91-00 98-08 110-07
20 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 110-03 33.60m
99-11 110-03 94-02
21 Ryan Gorovitz FR Desert Vista 109-05 33.35m
109-05 106-03 103-01
22 Nicholas Spurlock JR Casteel 109-02 33.27m
98-00 104-04 109-02
23 Aidan Bingham FR Corona del Sol 108-03 32.99m
108-03 99-08 98-07
24 Jeremiah Dean JR Bradshaw 107-10 32.86m
103-07 107-10 89-10
25 James Wool JR Desert Vista 107-08 32.81m
97-06 104-10 107-08
26 Ezra Brown SR ALA Gilbert 106-08 32.51m
45-07 89-07 106-08
27 Peyton Waterman JR Highland 106-05 32.43m
87-06 102-02 106-05
28 Dominic Mitchell SO Brophy 105-08 32.20m
105-08 89-09 79-01
28 Peyton Foster SO Mountain View 105-08 32.20m
98-08 96-05 105-08
30 Dallas Baxter JR Hamilton 105-01 32.02m
104-02 FOUL 105-01
30 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 105-01 32.02m
93-02 105-01 101-00
32 Dylan King SR Brophy 101-09 31.01m
99-06 100-02 101-09
33 Daniel Rustin JR Perry 101-03 30.86m
87-04 99-02 101-03
34 Xavier Dion JR Basha 100-09 30.70m
99-09 100-09 FOUL
34 Kieran Crowley JR Flagstaff 100-09 30.70m
87-06 74-09 100-09
36 Sebastian Gonzalez FR Hamilton 100-07 30.65m
100-07 99-10 93-00
37 Zi'Aire Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 100-06 30.63m
95-05 100-06 FOUL
37 Kingston Spivey FR Hamilton 100-06 30.63m
100-06 95-00 94-02
39 Logan Blanco SO Higley 99-06 30.32m
87-08 99-06 86-03
40 Kyle Theobald SR Mountain View 99-00 30.17m
96-00 89-00 99-00
41 Joseph Desjardins SR Dobson 98-10 30.12m
FOUL 84-09 98-10
42 Cesar Islas SR Dobson 98-05 29.99m
98-05 93-07 70-08
43 Soul Montano FR Mountain Pointe 96-06 29.41m
FOUL 96-06 81-00
44 James Pittmon SR Skyline 95-11 29.23m
87-10 85-08 95-11
45 Jovon Harris SO Mountain Pointe 95-09 29.18m
FOUL 95-09 87-08
45 Jakob Kotz JR Brophy 95-09 29.18m
95-09 PASS PASS
47 Antonio Tarango SR Mesa 95-02 29.00m
84-00 95-02 89-11
48 Asher St Pierre SO Casteel 94-11 28.93m
FOUL 94-11 86-00
49 Colton Nording SR ALA Queen Creek 92-09 28.27m
89-11 92-09 81-07
50 Logan Othon JR Flagstaff 91-00 27.73m
67-09 74-04 91-00
51 Kaeden Christenson JR Poston Butte 90-07 27.60m
81-11 90-07 87-11
52 Aidan Gattie FR Corona del Sol 89-05 27.25m
79-09 87-01 89-05
53 Benjamin Martinez SR Corona del Sol 88-09 27.05m
81-05 85-00 88-09
54 Marcus Campbell SO Basha 88-01 26.84m
77-09 88-01 76-08
55 Simeon Hutchinson FR Mountain View 84-02 25.65m
74-00 74-03 84-02
56 Jace Hardin SR Skyline 83-09 25.52m
81-03 83-09 FOUL
57 Jaxson Piersawl SO Hamilton 80-09 24.61m
77-02 80-03 80-09
58 James Kang SO Bradshaw 80-08 24.58m
80-08 76-03 65-03
59 Jackson Tellef JR Skyline 75-09 23.08m
64-10 70-04 75-09
60 Mason Hintermeister FR Skyline 75-03 22.93m
49-04 75-03 62-06
61 Clancy Larsen SR Desert Vista 72-02 21.99m
72-02 FOUL FOUL
62 Tyler Baker SO Higley 71-01 21.66m
71-01 68-07 62-06
63 Noah Coyle SR Dobson 59-05 18.11m
FOUL 51-10 59-05
Event 69 Girls Javelin Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 138-04 3/23/2018 Brooke Stratman, Dobson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriella Garcia JR Basha 146-08! 44.70m
138-05 FOUL 145-03 FOUL FOUL 146-08
2 Kiara Reed SR Hamilton 124-06 37.94m
124-06 110-10 FOUL FOUL 122-06.50 119-06.50
3 Roselyn Vazquez FR Red Mountain 123-11 37.76m
123-11 119-09 117-00 116-00 107-04.75 108-11
4 Maya Speh JR Casteel 107-05 32.74m
106-11 105-07 103-02 107-05 104-02 103-09
5 Piper Peraza SO Basha 103-10 31.64m
103-10 102-04.50 86-03 96-01 98-03.50 96-11
6 Katie Vucic SO Red Mountain 99-06 30.32m
99-06 98-08 97-07 92-09 84-05.50 90-04
7 Riley Ward SR Xavier 92-04 28.14m
92-04 83-08 64-02
8 Aolani Motu JR Poston Butte 89-04 27.22m
89-04 87-00 83-09 59-08 70-08 86-07
9 Laura Mckendrick SR Highland 87-05 26.64m
81-08 87-05 82-11 76-02 86-02 79-03.50
10 Maclyn Spencer JR Highland 85-08 26.11m
83-11.50 85-08 83-06 74-04 79-06 75-04
10 Sawyer Jackson JR Desert Ridge 85-08 26.11m
81-11 85-08 74-03
12 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge 85-06 26.06m
79-05 85-06 75-04
13 Elisa Bolen SO Red Mountain 83-10.50 25.56m
83-10.50 61-08 76-08
14 Ava Saenz-Rivas JR Gilbert 82-03 25.06m
81-05 81-07 82-03
15 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 81-11 24.96m
79-03.50 81-05.50 81-11
16 Sarah Smout SR Mountain View 72-06 22.09m
70-10 72-06 62-06
17 Danielle Mortensen JR Perry 70-00.50 21.34m
68-06 70-00.50 65-10.50
18 Callie Ehmann SR Xavier 64-06 19.65m
59-06 64-06 54-11
19 brianna kellet SO Casteel 60-01 18.31m
47-11 57-06 60-01
Event 70 Boys Javelin Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 166-07 4/2/2021 Jayce Knutsen, Casteel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Schiermeyer SO Desert Vista 176-11! 53.92m
176-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Levi Hellmann SO Gilbert 170-05! 51.94m
157-09 157-05 170-05 155-06 170-05 169-04
3 Conner From JR Basha 165-07 50.46m
147-06 160-03 159-02 165-07 156-06 165-05
4 Mitch Jensen SR ALA Queen Creek 160-09 48.99m
152-11 FOUL 127-11 159-06 153-10 160-09
5 Strider Aston SR Brophy 156-01 47.57m
150-03 156-01 142-09 142-00 146-05
5 Hayden Moon SO Perry 156-01 47.57m
156-01 149-03 149-07 143-10 140-08 147-01
7 Michael Galaviz SR Dobson 150-06 45.87m
142-00 143-09 150-06 137-03 140-02 144-09
8 Greyson Farthing JR Desert Ridge 146-01 44.52m
146-01 137-11 125-02 128-02 FOUL 126-11
8 Tre Hogan SO Perry 146-01 44.52m
FOUL 146-01 129-02 141-02 1.25 141-10
10 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 146-00 44.50m
130-07 FOUL 146-00
11 Austin Taylor JR Desert Ridge 145-00 44.19m
126-08 FOUL 145-00
12 Caleb Heidrick SR Red Mountain 143-05 43.71m
136-03 134-03 143-05
13 Dane Shumway JR Highland 141-11 43.25m
135-03 141-00 141-11
13 Logan Lute FR Basha 141-11 43.25m
113-07 124-08 141-11
15 Samuel Johns JR Desert Ridge 135-11 41.42m
129-04 113-06 135-11
16 Sean Anthony SO Basha 135-01 41.17m
129-07 133-02 135-01
17 Peyton Bryce JR Gilbert 133-03 40.61m
124-04 129-00 133-03
18 Zachary Brown JR Desert Vista 133-00 40.53m
125-09 133-00 130-03
19 Luke McBratney SO ALA Queen Creek 126-11 38.68m
126-11 117-03 122-07
20 Alex Miranda SO Poston Butte 126-00 38.40m
120-10 FOUL 126-00
21 Nathan Henderson JR Poston Butte 119-10 36.52m
FOUL 119-10 FOUL
22 Zachary McCool SR Corona del Sol 116-11 35.63m
111-10 114-01 116-11
23 Nolan Baumgarten JR Gilbert 112-08 34.34m
112-08 106-04 107-03
Event 71 Girls Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 32-05.50 3/24/2017 Ashley Bellows, Basha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saniaya Johnson JR Desert Ridge 29-11.75 9.13m
FOUL 29-11.75 29-01
2 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 28-08.75 8.75m
28-02.50 28-08.75 27-10.50
3 Casie Bundy SR Red Mountain 28-04.50 8.64m
28-04.50 27-11.50 25-07
4 Mercy Aneke SO Red Mountain 26-05.00 8.05m
22-04 22-09.50 26-05
5 Bianca Corona JR Red Mountain 25-10.75 7.89m
23-04.50 25-10.75 25-10
6 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 25-10.75 7.89m
23-08.50 24-09.50 25-10.75
7 Danielle Mortensen JR Perry 25-04.50 7.73m
25-04.50 24-07.25 22-05.75
8 Isom Lynlee FR Basha 25-03.75 7.71m
25-03.75 22-05.75 22-05.25
9 Chloe Thomas FR Williams Field 25-03.50 7.70m
24-10 25-03.50 25-00.25
10 Maylee Sawyers SO ALA Queen Creek 25-03.25 7.70m
25-03.25 25-00.50 24-08.50
11 Aymara Ubom JR Xavier 25-01.50 7.65m
23-01 22-11.75 25-01.50
12 Niah Visser SO Desert Vista 24-10.00 7.56m
24-10 24-07.50 23-05.75
13 Abigail Weinberg SO Desert Vista 24-09.00 7.54m
19-03.50 21-09 24-09
14 Adele Everhart JR Mountain View 24-07.25 7.49m
22-05.25 23-10.75 24-07.25
15 Maddie Dallas JR Highland 24-02.50 7.37m
24-02.50 21-00.50 16-02.50
16 Callie Ehmann SR Xavier 24-02.00 7.36m
22-05 23-07 24-02
17 Abbey Carlson SR Flagstaff 23-11.50 7.30m
20-10.50 23-03.75 23-11.50
18 Lizzy Sparks FR ALA Queen Creek 23-10.50 7.27m
22-05.50 FOUL 23-10.50
19 Sofia Morales SO Corona del Sol 23-07.25 7.19m
22-05.25 23-07.25 22-05
20 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 23-06.50 7.17m
21-10 23-06.50 FOUL
21 Dipti Patel SR Perry 23-06.00 7.16m
22-00 22-04.75 23-06
22 Yaaniya Tso SR Flagstaff 23-05.50 7.15m
23-05.50 21-00 FOUL
23 Camryn Ross SO Casteel 23-02.75 7.08m
23-02.75 23-01.50 FOUL
24 Surahya Hashim SO Corona del Sol 23-01.00 7.03m
23-01 23-01 22-02
25 Gianna Jones SO Higley J23-01.00 7.03m
21-01.50 21-11 23-01
26 Julia Starks SO ALA Gilbert 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 18-03.50 20-10
27 Sarah Dorsey FR Bradshaw 22-10.25 6.96m
22-10.25 20-01.50 FOUL
28 Jordan Vail JR ALA Gilbert 22-08.50 6.92m
21-05 22-08.50 22-07.50
29 Tatum Lee FR Desert Vista 22-06.50 6.87m
FOUL 22-06.50 FOUL
30 Anna Copple JR Highland 22-06.00 6.85m
21-11.25 21-06 22-06
31 Kaytlyn Cooper JR Xavier 22-05.00 6.83m
22-05 22-01.25 21-01
32 Taylen Pahe JR Flagstaff 21-11.00 6.68m
21-06.75 21-04.50 21-11
33 Emily Aliamo JR Xavier J21-11.00 6.68m
19-00 21-11 21-04.25
34 Amin Zhang SR Dobson 21-09.75 6.64m
21-09.75 17-02 19-00
35 Kinsley Stratton SO ALA Gilbert 21-06.25 6.55m
21-00.75 21-06.25 20-11.50
36 Alexandra Veprek SO Gilbert 20-10.50 6.36m
20-10.50 20-05.50 FOUL
37 Sofia Wyatt SR Corona del Sol 20-10.25 6.35m
FOUL FOUL 20-10.25
38 Aliyah Eastman SO Higley 20-09.50 6.33m
18-08.75 19-07.75 20-09.50
39 Laura Richter SR Basha 20-07.00 6.27m
20-04 20-07 20-01
40 Kathleen Whipple SO Casteel 20-06.00 6.24m
20-03.50 20-03 20-06
41 Jennah Lee JR Mountain View 20-02.75 6.16m
20-02.75 18-01.75 18-05.25
42 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 20-00.75 6.11m
19-11.25 20-00.75 19-06
43 Miranda Anderson FR Higley 19-10.25 6.05m
18-06.50 19-10.25 16-10
44 Addison Miller SO Skyline 19-06.00 5.94m
18-09 19-06 18-11.75
45 Fatima Faiva SO Tempe J19-06.00 5.94m
18-07 FOUL 19-06
46 Ella Hogan SR Gilbert J19-06.00 5.94m
PASS 19-06 PASS
47 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 19-05.50 5.93m
19-05.50 19-02.75 18-02.50
48 Mia Fitch SO Flagstaff 19-05.25 5.92m
16-09 19-05.25 18-02.50
49 Precious Botchway JR Dobson 19-02.75 5.86m
16-03.25 19-02.75 18-07.75
50 Gianni Gutierrez JR Tempe 18-10.25 5.74m
16-09.50 17-10 18-10.25
51 Alexandria Woodruff SO Desert Vista 18-07.25 5.67m
18-07.25 FOUL FOUL
52 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 18-06.75 5.65m
17-11 17-05.75 18-06.75
53 Catherine Maney FR Corona del Sol 18-05.50 5.62m
18-05.50 17-04 FOUL
54 Yamileth De La Rosa Fern SO Tempe 18-04.50 5.60m
18-04.50 17-07.50 17-02.50
55 Sarah Roberts SR Dobson 18-03.25 5.56m
18-03.25 18-02.25 18-00.75
56 Marina Casiano SR Mesa 17-07.00 5.35m
15-03.50 17-07 15-08.50
57 Chloe Uribe JR Gilbert 17-05.50 5.32m
17-05.50 17-03 16-03
58 Lileiann Wallace FR Dobson 17-00.50 5.19m
13-05 13-07 17-00.50
59 Ava Saenz-Rivas JR Gilbert 16-02.00 4.92m
16-02 PASS PASS
60 Myah Calhoun SO Dobson 15-07.25 4.75m
14-05 15-05.50 15-07.25
61 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 14-06.00 4.41m
14-05.50 14-06 14-01.25
62 A'Janae Locklear SO Tempe 14-05.00 4.39m
12-00 14-05 14-01
63 Ana Garcia FR Gilbert 14-03.50 4.35m
13-03.25 14-03.50 13-06
64 Valeria Esqueda FR Bradshaw 12-06.50 3.82m
12-06.50 FOUL 11-05.25
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
Seeded Meet: > 46-05 3/23/2018 Matthew Campbell, Skyline
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riley Ferguson JR Highland 42-06.00 12.95m
40-06.50 42-06 FOUL
2 Kaiden Hathaway JR Desert Vista 40-04.00 12.29m
38-00.50 38-05.50 40-04
3 Levi Smithson SR Red Mountain 39-08.50 12.10m
FOUL 39-08.50 36-05.50
4 Drake Kent SO ALA Queen Creek 38-08.00 11.78m
37-02 38-08 38-05.50
5 Greyson Farthing JR Desert Ridge 38-07.00 11.76m
38-07 35-10 38-03
6 Francis Joseph SR Gilbert 38-06.50 11.74m
36-03.50 FOUL 38-06.50
7 Kharlo Sandez JR Brophy 38-00.25 11.58m
37-01 34-11 38-00.25
8 Dylan King SR Brophy 37-11.00 11.55m
FOUL 37-11 37-09
9 Matt Blau SR ALA Queen Creek 37-07.00 11.45m
37-07 37-03.50 36-10.50
9 Ryan Marriott JR ALA Gilbert 37-07.00 11.45m
37-03 37-01.25 37-07
9 AJ Moreno JR ALA Queen Creek 37-07.00 11.45m
34-06.25 34-05.50 37-07
12 Jesse Echerivel JR Desert Ridge 37-04.75 11.39m
35-05.50 37-04.75 FOUL
13 Raiden Hanchett FR Higley 37-04.50 11.39m
36-02.25 37-04.50 35-03
14 Omar Zatarain Rivera JR Mesa 36-07.50 11.16m
36-07.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Brendan Peet SO Hamilton 36-04.50 11.08m
36-00.75 36-04.50 34-05.25
16 Logan Bonham SO Highland 36-04.00 11.07m
34-03.50 36-01.50 36-04
17 Jackson France SO Desert Vista 36-03.00 11.04m
36-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Sergio Flores SO Gilbert 36-01.25 11.00m
35-01.75 FOUL 36-01.25
19 Nicolas Valdes SR Brophy 35-09.50 10.90m
35-04 33-01.50 35-09.50
20 Kaden Schooley FR Williams Field 35-07.50 10.85m
35-07.50 32-00.50 33-02
21 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 35-07.00 10.84m
33-10.50 33-02.50 35-07
22 Jake Morris FR Mountain View 35-06.50 10.83m
35-06.50 33-09.50 33-08
23 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline 35-05.50 10.80m
FOUL 32-11 35-05.50
23 Joshua Lee FR Red Mountain 35-05.50 10.80m
34-06.25 34-08 35-05.50
25 Reed Towne SO Highland 35-01.50 10.70m
32-09.50 35-01.50 33-00.50
26 Kory Woods JR Perry 35-01.00 10.69m
35-01 34-01.50 33-00
27 Ricardo Carrasco Manzo SO Corona del Sol 35-00.25 10.67m
29-00.50 35-00.25 25-02.25
28 Cecil Beckford FR Williams Field 34-09.00 10.59m
32-02 34-09 30-11
29 Joseph Widmann JR Perry 34-07.50 10.55m
32-07.50 34-07.50 33-04
30 Antonio Tarango SR Mesa 34-06.00 10.51m
29-10.50 34-06 34-06
31 Kaleb Henry SR Mountain Pointe 34-04.50 10.47m
31-02.50 34-04.50 32-06.50
32 Ryland Brennan FR ALA Queen Creek 34-02.25 10.42m
32-02 33-03.50 34-02.25
33 Alejandro Reynoso SO Poston Butte 33-11.00 10.33m
33-11 33-09 24-09.50
34 Samuel Peterson FR Corona del Sol 33-08.50 10.27m
30-10.50 30-00.25 33-08.50
35 Caleb Young SR Bradshaw 33-06.00 10.21m
33-06 24-06 27-09
36 Julian Camacho JR Skyline 33-05.50 10.19m
30-10.50 33-05.50 FOUL
36 Salu Garner FR Brophy 33-05.50 10.19m
33-05.50 30-00.50 31-02.50
38 Davin Pearson SO Williams Field 33-04.75 10.17m
33-04.75 31-08 FOUL
39 Jose Chavez JR Corona del Sol 32-11.00 10.03m
32-11 32-03 FOUL
40 Isaac Alisa SO Poston Butte 32-10.50 10.02m
32-10.50 FOUL 32-00
41 Kaleb Balke SO Casteel 32-09.50 9.99m
30-00.50 30-10 32-09.50
42 Zi'Aire Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 32-09.25 9.98m
32-09.25 31-04 FOUL
43 Reginald Auelua JR Poston Butte 32-07.25 9.93m
31-02.75 32-07.25 31-05
44 Breyben Werner JR Gilbert 32-07.00 9.93m
32-07 FOUL 31-05.50
45 Camden Campos JR Mountain View 32-02.50 9.81m
30-09 32-02.50 32-01.50
46 Ian Stephenson FR Mesa 32-01.75 9.79m
32-01.75 30-10.50 31-11
47 Mason Aughe FR Basha 32-01.25 9.78m
26-10.25 31-00 32-01.25
48 Angel Castaneda JR Poston Butte 32-00.25 9.75m
32-00.25 FOUL FOUL
49 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 31-11.00 9.72m
31-11 31-07.50 FOUL
50 Isaias Garcia Espinoza SO Mesa 31-05.25 9.58m
30-10 30-10.25 31-05.25
51 Camden Carpenter FR Corona del Sol 31-04.25 9.55m
31-04.25 30-04 31-03
52 Gavin Franklin SO Flagstaff 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 25-02.50 30-03.25
52 Andrew Diaz SR Mesa 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 30-07 29-02
54 Conner Mills JR Skyline 30-09.50 9.38m
30-07.50 30-09.50 29-08.50
55 Trenton Miller FR Higley 30-08.50 9.35m
28-00 30-08.50 29-10.25
56 Ben Winegarden JR Hamilton 30-07.00 9.32m
FOUL 28-02.50 30-07
57 Gavin Lott FR Flagstaff 30-01.75 9.18m
29-00.25 29-06 30-01.75
58 Domonik Jasso FR Skyline 29-08.25 9.04m
29-08.25 28-05.50 FOUL
59 Brian French FR Hamilton 29-07.25 9.02m
29-07.25 28-05.75 28-07
60 Renner Johnson SO Corona del Sol 29-06.00 8.99m
26-11.25 FOUL 29-06
61 Trenton Crawford FR Desert Ridge 29-02.50 8.90m
29-02.50 26-09 24-03.75
62 Joshua Duke SO Dobson 28-03.25 8.61m
26-11 27-08 28-03.25
63 Angelo Argumedo FR Flagstaff 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 FOUL 23-06.50
64 Marcus Bryant SO Gilbert 27-10.50 8.49m
27-10.50 FOUL FOUL
65 Ian Carballo JR Gilbert 27-08.25 8.43m
27-05 27-02.50 27-08.25
66 Ethan Jaffee SO Basha 27-05.75 8.37m
26-11.50 27-05.75 26-03.25
67 Joseph Desjardins SR Dobson 27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 22-05.50 27-00.50
68 Maxwell Thorgerson JR Desert Ridge 27-03.25 8.31m
25-07.75 26-00 27-03.25
69 Maximo Mangiola FR Flagstaff 27-02.50 8.29m
24-06.75 27-02.50 26-05
70 Collin Bickham FR ALA Gilbert 26-10.50 8.19m
26-10.50 26-08 25-04.75
71 Tai Tuitele FR Basha 26-02.50 7.98m
25-09.50 26-02.50 FOUL
72 Andrew Hancey SO Higley 25-08.25 7.82m
24-03.25 25-08.25 23-11.75
73 Ethan Sweet SO Flagstaff 23-11.75 7.30m
22-02.75 23-11.75 22-01.25
74 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 22-04.75 6.82m
22-04.75 21-11.50 22-04
75 Tyler Baker SO Higley 22-00.75 6.72m
22-00.75 21-05 22-00
-- Alex Lessner SR Brophy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 73 Girls Shot Put Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 53-03.75 4/2/2021 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Garcia SO Basha 36-07.00 11.15m
36-07 FOUL 34-03.50 33-01.25 34-04 32-05
2 Brinlee Clouse JR ALA Queen Creek 34-06.50 10.52m
32-04 32-03 32-08.25 34-06.50 33-00 33-10
3 Brailyn Clouse FR ALA Queen Creek 33-00.50 10.07m
31-02.25 31-08.50 FOUL 33-00.50 32-02 30-11
4 Trinity Bouchal SR Basha 31-10.00 9.70m
29-05.50 30-00 31-02 31-07 31-10 31-00
5 Karley Heslop SR Desert Ridge 31-06.00 9.60m
31-06 FOUL FOUL 29-10 FOUL 27-10.50
6 Ashley Palacios JR Skyline 31-00.00 9.44m
28-09 28-05 30-04 29-11.50 30-09 31-00
7 Ava Curry SR Basha 30-11.50 9.43m
FOUL 30-00.50 FOUL FOUL 30-03.50 30-11.50
8 Saniaya Johnson JR Desert Ridge 30-00.25 9.15m
29-03 26-11 30-00 28-00 30-00.25 27-02.50
9 Brigit Mitchell JR Bradshaw 29-08.50 9.05m
29-08.50 29-05 28-03.50 29-03 28-09 28-08.50
10 Trinity Smith SO Hamilton 29-06.00 8.99m
26-00.50 29-02.50 29-06
11 Aolani Motu JR Poston Butte 29-01.00 8.86m
27-09.50 29-01 28-10
12 Cambrya White SR Higley 28-11.50 8.82m
27-03.50 28-11.50 FOUL
13 Taylor Sipfle FR Red Mountain 28-09.50 8.77m
25-04 27-11 28-09.50
14 Olivia Seutter JR Red Mountain 28-07.00 8.71m
28-00 28-07 28-02.50
15 Addison Baird FR Higley 27-10.00 8.48m
27-01 27-10 26-06.75
16 Isabella Price SO Desert Ridge 27-08.00 8.43m
27-08 26-08.50 27-04.50
17 Rachel Hansen SR Poston Butte 27-07.00 8.40m
27-07 27-05 27-00
18 Evelyn Enos SR Desert Vista 27-06.75 8.40m
25-02 27-06.75 FOUL
19 Casie Bundy SR Red Mountain 27-00.50 8.24m
24-09.50 27-00.50 26-10.50
20 Sawyer Jackson JR Desert Ridge 25-07.75 7.81m
25-07.75 25-06.25 25-06
21 Payton Harvey SR Hamilton 25-04.00 7.72m
23-03 25-04 24-02.50
22 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 25-00.50 7.63m
24-11.50 25-00.50 24-04
23 Mercy Aneke SO Red Mountain 24-05.00 7.44m
22-01 22-02 24-05
Event 74 Boys Shot Put Elite
==========================================================================
Elite Meet: ! 57-06.50 4/1/2016 Torrey Hickel, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 56-03.00 17.14m
50-03.50 52-04 53-05.50 52-09.75 52-02 56-03
2 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 49-01.00 14.96m
48-02 49-01 42-02 FOUL 37-02.50 FOUL
3 Trystan Gillis SR Red Mountain 47-01.50 14.36m
47-01.50 FOUL 42-02.50 FOUL 43-03 FOUL
4 Makua Pule SR Highland 45-00.00 13.71m
38-09 44-00 44-06.50 42-03.50 45-00 42-04
5 Ezra Brown SR ALA Gilbert 44-05.00 13.53m
FOUL FOUL 44-05 FOUL 41-04 FOUL
6 Owen Lee JR Desert Vista 44-03.00 13.48m
43-03.50 43-02 40-00 FOUL 44-03 FOUL
7 Rocky LaBeau SR Red Mountain 43-11.50 13.39m
41-00 43-11.50 41-10 43-07.50 43-09.50 43-06.50
8 Jaquey Thurman JR Tempe 43-11.25 13.39m
41-05 42-09 43-11.25 43-03 40-04.50 43-00
9 Michael Keller JR Perry 42-04.50 12.91m
FOUL 40-10 42-04.50
10 Robert Stalfort SR Hamilton 42-03.00 12.87m
39-08.50 42-03 38-10
11 Gabriel Romero SO Red Mountain 42-02.00 12.85m
FOUL 38-02 42-02
12 Jalen Herring SR Desert Vista 41-05.00 12.62m
37-09 40-05 41-05
13 Creed Hallows JR Desert Ridge 41-03.50 12.58m
39-06.50 40-11 41-03.50
14 Ethan Henson JR ALA Queen Creek 40-05.00 12.31m
37-04.50 FOUL 40-05
15 Alex Dancy JR Higley 40-03.25 12.27m
37-05 39-06.50 40-03.25
16 Riley Ferguson JR Highland 39-05.00 12.01m
FOUL FOUL 39-05
17 Trey Perkins JR Basha 39-03.00 11.96m
38-11 39-02.50 39-03
18 Kaiden Hathaway JR Desert Vista 38-08.50 11.79m
38-08.50 38-03 FOUL
19 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View 38-07.00 11.76m
FOUL 38-07 FOUL
20 Drake Kent SO ALA Queen Creek 37-08.50 11.49m
37-03 37-08.50 37-02
21 Offisong Okon SO Desert Vista 37-02.00 11.32m
FOUL FOUL 37-02
22 Levi Smithson SR Red Mountain 36-08.50 11.18m
FOUL 36-08.50 FOUL
23 Colyn Baldwin SO Basha 36-01.00 10.99m
36-00 36-01 33-03.50
-- Cade Alisa SR Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Elite - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Xavier College Prep 139 2) Red Mountain 120.33
3) Basha 93 4) Highland 87
5) Mountain View (Mesa) 58.33 6) Corona del Sol 56.50
7) Hamilton 51 8) ALA Queen Creek 46
9) Casteel 30 10) Bradshaw Mountain 29
11) Mountain Pointe 26 12) Perry 20
13) Flagstaff 18.83 14) Poston Butte 17
15) ALA Gilbert 16 16) Desert Vista 9
17) Skyline 7 18) Desert Ridge 6
18) Dobson 6 18) Williams Field 6
21) Gilbert 5 21) Higley 5
Boys - Elite - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View (Mesa) 124 2) Red Mountain 83
3) ALA Queen Creek 77 4) Highland 71
5) Gilbert 67 6) Poston Butte 56
7) Higley 48 8) Basha 43
9) Flagstaff 40 10) Casteel 32
10) Desert Vista 32 12) Hamilton 26
13) Desert Ridge 22.50 14) ALA Gilbert 19
14) Williams Field 19 14) Mountain Pointe 19
17) Dobson 18 17) Perry 18
19) Bradshaw Mountain 17 20) Brophy College Prep 14.50
21) Corona del Sol 1 21) Tempe 1
|