2023 Senior Olympics Results
Arizona Senior Olympics
Seton Catholic Preparatory
Chandler, AZ - 4/1/2023
Results
Event 1 W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ewa Grenda W54 10.11
Event 1 W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 corena chee W60 9.90
2 Sandra Zerner W62 10.33
Event 1 W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Marie Johnson W69 DNF
Event 1 W70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 11.96
2 Phyllis Ruoho W73 12.61
Event 2 M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Stone M55 7.78 4
2 Mark Gruca M58 8.04 4
Event 2 M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Bayley M61 6.99 4
2 Frank Anaya M63 9.04 4
3 Bob Griffiths M63 11.46 4
Event 2 M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 7.72 3
2 Ray Neale M68 7.86 3
Event 2 M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Kelly M72 7.68 2
2 Timothy Kearley M73 7.81 3
3 Edward Parr M71 7.91 1
4 James Troche M74 8.58 2
5 Ron Halma M70 8.69 3
6 Paul Hunzeker M71 10.44 3
Event 2 M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Yarush M76 8.03 2
2 Ron Grenda M75 8.40 2
3 John Salter M75 9.00 1
4 Richard Reeser M76 9.16 1
5 Daniel Aragaki M76 10.40 2
6 Victor Johnson M75 21.72 4
Event 2 M80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Strouse M82 12.16
Event 3 W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ewa Grenda W54 19.99
Event 3 W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Christesen W64 19.08
2 corena chee W60 19.62
3 Sandra Zerner W62 20.29
Event 3 W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 23.46
2 Phyllis Ruoho W73 25.58
Event 4 M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Bayley M61 13.75 3
2 Barry Conser M61 14.60 3
3 Martin Clauss M63 16.94 3
4 Bob Griffiths M63 21.05 3
Event 4 M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Neale M68 16.13 2
2 Richard A Sumner M67 16.88 3
Event 4 M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Kelly M72 14.64 2
2 Edward Parr M71 14.99 2
3 Ron Halma M70 16.73 2
4 Paul Hunzeker M71 19.68 2
Event 4 M75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Reeser M76 15.51
2 Daniel Parker M75 16.54
3 John Salter M75 20.47
4 Danfar Girling M78 26.43
5 Ron Grenda M75 27.13
Event 4 M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Strouse M82 16.42
Event 5 W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ewa Grenda W54 44.23
Event 5 W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Christesen W64 44.60
2 corena chee W60 47.32
Event 6 M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Bayley M61 28.61
2 Barry Conser M61 29.54
3 Bob Griffiths M63 42.54
Event 6 M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 32.56
Event 6 M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Timothy Kearley M73 30.91 2
2 Edward Parr M71 31.83 2
3 Ron Halma M70 35.17 2
4 Paul Hunzeker M71 45.73 2
Event 6 M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Reeser M76 34.21 3
2 Ron Grenda M75 59.41 3
Event 6 M80 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frank Strouse M82 39.04 3
2 Renold Schilke M81 40.54 3
Event 7 W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvia Quick W63 1:22.40
2 corena chee W60 2:03.94
3 Lydia Christesen W64 2:17.49
Event 7 W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mok Kim W65 1:42.90
2 Lydia Woods W69 2:59.32
Event 8 M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barry Conser M61 1:09.22 2
Event 8 M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard A Sumner M67 1:18.61 2
2 Mike Gebhardt M69 1:24.76 2
Event 8 M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Timothy Kearley M73 1:19.41 1
2 Edward Parr M71 1:21.61 1
3 Patrick Pittman M70 2:07.11 2
Event 8 M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Dischinger M78 1:43.52
Event 9 W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvia Quick W63 3:03.50
1:29.195 (1:29.195) 3:03.497 (1:34.302)
Event 9 W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mok Kim W65 3:49.33
1:47.932 (1:47.932) 3:49.325 (2:01.393)
Event 10 M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Todd Blatti M59 2:38.19
1:19.941 (1:19.941) 2:38.184 (1:18.243)
Event 10 M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Huber M62 2:56.82
1:28.793 (1:28.793) 2:56.820 (1:28.027)
Event 10 M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 3:51.04
1:52.273 (1:52.273) 3:51.036 (1:58.763)
Event 10 M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Moore M73 3:13.89
1:36.524 (1:36.524) 3:13.887 (1:37.363)
Event 10 M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Dischinger M78 3:48.09
1:52.074 (1:52.074) 3:48.085 (1:56.011)
Event 10 M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nat White M82 4:10.77
2:10.502 (2:10.502) 4:10.765 (2:00.263)
Event 11 W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mok Kim W65 7:54.94
1:17.528 (1:17.528) 3:24.027 (2:06.499) 5:43.378 (2:19.351)
7:54.937 (2:11.559)
2 Lydia Woods W69 13:59.77
2:18.728 (2:18.728) 6:09.706 (3:50.978) 10:07.690 (3:57.984)
13:59.768 (3:52.078)
Event 12 M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Todd Blatti M59 4:59.63
59.408 (59.408) 2:20.670 (1:21.262) 3:41.512 (1:20.842)
4:59.630 (1:18.118)
Event 12 M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Huber M62 5:54.04
1:05.559 (1:05.559) 2:41.584 (1:36.025) 4:19.191 (1:37.607)
5:54.032 (1:34.841)
Event 12 M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Moore M73 6:51.64
1:18.197 (1:18.197) 3:05.570 (1:47.373) 4:59.105 (1:53.535)
6:51.632 (1:52.527)
Event 12 M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Dischinger M78 7:27.45
1:19.129 (1:19.129) 3:14.070 (1:54.941) 5:19.516 (2:05.446)
7:27.441 (2:07.925)
Event 12 M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nat White M82 8:09.94
1:25.820 (1:25.820) 3:31.202 (2:05.382) 5:47.298 (2:16.096)
8:09.938 (2:22.640)
Event 13 M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Main M73 12:54.9h
2 Michael Capozzoli M71 12:55.7h
Event 16 M95 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monte Gast M99 11:33.2h
Event 19 W50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ewa Grenda W54 1.10m 3-07.25
0.90 0.93 0.95 0.97 1.00 1.05 1.10
O P P P O O O
Event 19 W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Class W61 1.15m 3-09.25
0.90 0.93 0.95 0.97 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O O XO O XXX
Event 19 W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W69 0.90m 2-11.50
0.90 0.93
O XXX
Event 19 W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 0.95m 3-01.25
0.90 0.93 0.95 0.97
O O O XXX
Event 20 M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Babcock M53 1.75m 5-08.75
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.71 1.72 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P P P P O O O O O O O XXX
Event 20 M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Clauss M63 1.40m 4-07.00
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
Event 20 M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry Monda M68 1.15m 3-09.25
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O P P O O O O
Event 20 M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ron Halma M70 1.35m 4-05.00
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O O O O O O O XXX
2 William Moore M73 1.30m 4-03.25
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P O O O O O XO O XXX
Event 20 M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ron Grenda M75 1.20m 3-11.25
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.20
P O P P O O XO
Event 20 M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M81 1.20m 3-11.25
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O P P P O XO O O
2 Barry Johnson M80 0.91m 2-11.75
0.91
O
Event 20 M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp M87 1.15m 3-09.25
0.91 0.93 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
P P P O O O O
Event 21 W65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Lydia Woods W69 NH
4-00
XXX
Event 22 M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry Monda M68 5-00.00 1.52m
3-00 4-00 5-00
O O XO
Event 22 M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arthur parry M76 10-03.00 3.12m
3-00 4-00 5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 9-00 10-00 10-03 10-07
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 William Johnson M78 7-00.00 2.13m
3-00 4-00 5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P P XO P O
Event 22 M80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M81 6-00.00 1.82m
3-00 4-00 5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P P O P XXX
2 Barry Johnson M80 3-00.00 0.91m
3-00 4-00
O XXX
Event 23 W50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ewa Grenda W54 2.70m 8-10.25
2.50m 2.70m
2 Melissa Sides W54 1.73m 5-08.25
1.73m
Event 23 W60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Class W61 3.10m 10-02.00
2.85m 3.10m FOUL
Event 23 W65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W69 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10m 1.90m
Event 23 W70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 2.20m 7-02.75
2.20m 2.20m 2.06m
Event 24 W50 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Sides W54 1.27m 4-02.00
1.27m PASS PASS PASS
Event 24 W70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 1.48m 4-10.25
1.44m 1.43m 1.48m FOUL
Event 25 M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Clauss M63 3.65m 11-11.75
3.62m 3.43m 3.65m 3.62m
2 Frank Anaya M63 3.55m 11-07.75
1.93m 3.22m 3.46m 3.55m
3 George Purvis M63 2.05m 6-08.75
1.72m 1.92m 2.05m PASS
Event 25 M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 3.86m 12-08.00
FOUL 3.86m FOUL 3.77m
Event 25 M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ron Halma M70 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37m 3.23m 3.36m 3.35m
2 Patrick Pittman M70 2.80m 9-02.25
2.42m 2.58m 2.76m 2.80m
3 Paul Hunzeker M71 2.67m 8-09.25
2.67m 1.91m PASS PASS
Event 25 M75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arthur parry M76 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m x
2 John Yarush M76 3.38m 11-01.25
3.38m FOUL FOUL 3.25m
3 Daniel Parker M75 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06m FOUL 3.02m FOUL
4 Victor Johnson M75 1.99m 6-06.50
FOUL 1.80m 1.86m 1.99m
Event 25 M80 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M81 3.04m 9-11.75
2.84m 3.04m PASS PASS
Event 25 M85 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp M87 2.80m 9-02.25
2.62m 2.80m
Event 26 M55 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Stone M55 2.36m 7-09.00
2.36m 2.33m PASS PASS
Event 26 M60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 George Purvis M63 1.90m 6-03.00
1.83m 1.67m 1.73m 1.90m
2 David Tannenbaum M61 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86m 1.84m 1.83m 1.82m
Event 26 M65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 2.30m 7-06.50
FOUL FOUL 2.19m 2.30m
2 Terry Monda M68 2.01m 6-07.25
1.93m 1.96m 1.81m 2.01m
Event 26 M70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Pittman M70 1.52m 5-00.00
1.35m 1.52m 1.50m 1.51m
2 Paul Hunzeker M71 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 M75 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Parker M75 2.21m 7-03.00
1.86m 2.04m 2.15m 2.21m
2 John Yarush M76 1.98m 6-06.00
FOUL 1.90m 1.98m 1.93m
3 Ron Grenda M75 1.35m 4-05.25
1.28m 1.32m 1.35m 1.33m
Event 26 M80 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M81 1.81m 5-11.25
FOUL 1.75m FOUL 1.81m
2 Dieter Krause M84 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59m 1.59m 1.74m FOUL
Event 27 W50 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ewa Grenda W54 5.70m 18-08.50
5.13m 5.70m PASS PASS
Event 27 W65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W69 4.40m 14-05.25
4.22m 4.02m 4.40m FOUL
Event 27 W70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W72 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL 4.54m 4.33m 4.78m
Event 28 M60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Clauss M63 7.66m 25-01.75
6.57m 7.58m 7.19m 7.66m
2 George Purvis M63 5.08m 16-08.00
4.89m 5.08m PASS PASS
Event 28 M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Gebhardt M69 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.93m 6.94m
Event 28 M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ron Halma M70 7.07m 23-02.50
6.55m 6.97m 7.07m FOUL
2 Patrick Pittman M70 6.34m 20-09.75
6.32m FOUL 6.34m 6.29m
Event 28 M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arthur parry M76 8.03m 26-04.25
FOUL 8.03m 7.85m FOUL
2 John Yarush M76 6.92m 22-08.50
6.59m 6.92m 6.70m FOUL
3 Ron Grenda M75 5.15m 16-10.75
4.72m 5.15m FOUL 4.81m
4 Victor Johnson M75 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felicia Johnson W52 19.50m 64-00
FOUL FOUL 17.17m 19.50m
2 Melissa Sides W54 14.39m 47-02
11.72m 11.90m 12.30m 14.39m
Event 29 W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Class W61 24.89m 81-08
24.89m 23.71m 18.98m 24.28m
2 Coann Haus W60 22.21m 72-10
22.21m FOUL FOUL 22.06m
Event 29 W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Clark W74 14.51m 47-07
11.56m 12.48m 12.51m 14.51m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W73 12.42m 40-09
12.42m 11.31m 11.24m 10.83m
3 Carol Papenberg W72 9.08m 29-09
9.08m 8.10m FOUL FOUL
Event 29 W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helen Mines W79 12.78m 41-11
9.40m 10.37m 10.96m 12.78m
Event 30 M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jimmy Hodges M64 32.08m 105-03
FOUL FOUL 32.08m 31.28m
2 Todd Hertzberg M64 29.53m 96-10
25.61m 29.53m 27.29m 26.62m
3 Rick Cinadr M62 28.61m 93-10
FOUL FOUL 28.61m 26.40m
4 David Tannenbaum M61 27.09m 88-10
27.09m 25.47m FOUL 26.23m
5 Karl Bensel M64 20.62m 67-08
FOUL 20.62m FOUL 17.38m
Event 30 M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pat Kranking M66 36.08m 118-04
34.08m 35.78m 36.08m 36.07m
2 William Jump M68 35.53m 116-07
35.53m FOUL 34.83m FOUL
Event 30 M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M70 37.42m 122-09
37.15m 37.42m FOUL 34.68m
2 Timothy Muller M73 34.31m 112-07
FOUL 34.31m FOUL FOUL
Event 30 M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Thomas M75 20.42m 67-00
16.05m 19.61m 20.42m FOUL
Event 30 M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Bourn M80 20.92m 68-08
FOUL 20.43m 20.92m 19.01m
2 Barry Johnson M80 18.49m 60-08
17.56m FOUL FOUL 18.49m
3 Dieter Krause M84 14.10m 46-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.10m
Event 30 M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp M87 25.36m 83-02
25.36m 21.87m FOUL FOUL
2 Neil Saling M87 18.04m 59-02
18.04m FOUL 16.39m FOUL
Event 31 W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Sides W54 14.31m 46-11
14.31m 12.96m 12.45m 13.59m
Event 31 W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Class W61 26.99m 88-06
21.70m 21.25m 25.93m 26.99m
Event 31 W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phyllis Ruoho W73 13.12m 43-00
12.37m 11.36m 13.12m 11.74m
Event 32 M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Tannenbaum M61 24.84m 81-06
24.23m 21.97m 23.17m 24.84m
2 Rick Cinadr M62 21.63m 70-11
19.37m 21.04m 19.51m 21.63m
3 George Purvis M63 17.01m 55-10
17.01m FOUL 14.03m 14.81m
Event 32 M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Thomas M75 21.76m 71-05
17.99m 21.76m 20.04m 19.24m
Event 32 M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dieter Krause M84 14.81m 48-07
13.20m 12.53m 14.81m 13.61m
Event 33 W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felicia Johnson W52 8.94m 29-04.00
8.94m 8.84m 8.52m 8.89m
2 Melissa Sides W54 7.06m 23-02.00
6.76m 6.86m 7.06m 6.32m
Event 33 W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Class W61 9.67m 31-08.75
8.58m 9.06m 9.67m 9.30m
Event 33 W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Clark W74 6.70m 21-11.75
5.70m 5.96m 6.70m 6.41m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W73 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.60m 5.00m 5.03m
Event 33 W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helen Mines W79 6.07m 19-11.00
5.25m 6.07m 5.74m 5.19m
Event 34 M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rick Cinadr M62 10.83m 35-06.50
9.96m 10.83m 10.36m FOUL
2 Jimmy Hodges M64 9.72m 31-10.75
9.29m 9.72m FOUL 9.43m
3 David Tannenbaum M61 7.71m 25-03.50
6.61m 7.71m 7.58m 7.25m
4 George Purvis M63 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m 6.68m 6.62m FOUL
Event 34 M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Jump M68 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.16m FOUL 10.77m
2 Pat Kranking M66 10.51m 34-05.75
10.43m 10.51m 10.21m 10.46m
Event 34 M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Timothy Muller M73 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 10.77m 11.37m FOUL
Event 34 M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Thomas M75 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m 7.01m 6.87m 6.93m
Event 34 M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Bourn M80 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m 7.90m FOUL 8.05m
2 Dieter Krause M84 7.63m 25-00.50
7.60m 7.63m 6.99m 5.90m
Event 34 M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp M87 10.46m 34-04.00
9.76m 10.19m 10.46m FOUL
2 Neil Saling M87 7.15m 23-05.50
7.15m 6.61m 6.52m 6.85m
|