2023 CAA Pride and Passion East Results
CAA Pride and Passion - East
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/4/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kimber Stevens 4 Leading Edge MV 11.06 2
2 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 11.97 1
3 Faith Balaja 4 Leading Edge MV 12.28 2
4 Melani Deal 4 Leading Edge MV 12.64 1
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 8.70 2
2 Sadie Smith 4 Champion Chndlr 9.11 2
3 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 9.46 2
4 Jicelle Alexander 4 Champion Chndlr 10.12 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 11.03
2 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 11.10
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 8.58 2
2 Cody Chalmers 6 Champion Chndlr 9.01 2
3 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 9.39 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 18.91 1
2 Kimber Stevens 4 Leading Edge MV 19.44 1
3 Melani Deal 4 Leading Edge MV 21.32 2
4 Faith Balaja 4 Leading Edge MV 24.58 1
-- Adalee Dirkes 4 Leading Edge MV DQ 2 lane violation
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 15.53 2
2 Sadie Smith 4 Champion Chndlr 16.22 2
3 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 16.72 2
4 Jicelle Alexander 4 Champion Chndlr 18.56 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audio Apodaca 4 Leading Edge MV 18.25
2 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 19.31
3 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 19.40
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 14.79 2
2 Cody Chalmers 6 Champion Chndlr 15.41 2
3 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 16.31 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 14.25 2
2 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 14.74 13
3 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 14.91 14 14.909
4 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 15.46 13
5 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 15.67 13
6 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 15.87 12
7 Kateri Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 15.89 9
8 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 15.99 10
9 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 16.00 10 15.997
10 Lucy Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 16.14 12
11 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 16.25 6
12 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 16.43 11
13 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 16.46 10
14 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 16.52 3
15 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 17.17 8
16 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 17.42 7
17 Bella McCarthy 5 Ville de Marie 17.56 7
18 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 18.25 7
19 Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV 18.32 5 18.311
20 Mckinzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 18.32 6 18.318
21 Jordyn Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 18.50 6
22 Makenzie Washington 5 Leading Edge MV 18.55 7
23 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 18.57 5
24 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 19.36 5
25 Abbey Ward 6 Ville de Marie 19.69 7
26 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 20.68 5
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 14.06 14
2 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 14.08 14
3 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.26 14
4 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.29 14
5 Daija Barrow 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.35 13
6 Coco Gomez 7 ALA Gilbert 14.60 2
7 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.63 14
8 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 14.81 3
9 Stella Powell 7 ALA Gilbert 14.91 1 14.904
10 Sylah Pada 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.94 13
11 Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.06 3
12 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.09 13
13 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 15.18 14
14 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.25 13
15 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.39 12
16 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 15.40 5
17 Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly 15.61 4
18 Catania Randall 8 Heritage Gateway 15.62 4
19 Presley Barton 7 ALA Anthem 15.71 12
20 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 15.76 12
21 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.81 12
22 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.82 13
23 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.86 11
24 Taylee Walden 8 Heritage Gateway 15.90 3
25 Iilyn Mays 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.95 11
26 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 16.00 12 15.995
27 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.01 11
28 Arianna Osei 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.07 2
29 Madie Dobbins 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.12 11
30 Courtney Self 7 ALA Ironwood 16.20 11
31 Destiny Kanaiza 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.22 9
32 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.26 10
33 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.34 10 16.337
34 Leah Bishop 8 ALA Ironwood 16.34 1 16.340
35 Kahlan Brown 7 Heritage Gateway 16.35 2
36 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.48 12
37 Chaniya Canada 8 Champion Chndlr 16.67 9
38 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 16.70 10
39 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.76 9
40 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 17.07 9
41 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.20 9
42 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 17.23 9
43 Hazel Barton 7 ALA Anthem 17.33 8
44 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 17.34 6
45 Rosalie Gross 7 ALA Anthem 17.35 7
46 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 17.38 7
47 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.40 8
48 Anahi Ansari 8 ASU Prep Poly 17.51 4
49 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood 17.64 6
50 Genesis Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 17.89 3
51 Paityn Parker 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.02 7
52 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 18.13 6
53 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 18.20 1
54 Haven Begay 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.24 6
55 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 18.52 6
56 Jaylah Summons 7 Champion Chndlr 18.84 8
57 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 18.90 2
58 Mayah Tellez 8 Heritage Gateway 18.94 4
59 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 20.09 5
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Felice McFarlane SO El Dorado 13.27 7
2 Rita Bellony SO Heritage Maricop 14.34 7
3 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 14.38 7
4 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 14.42 7
5 Deja Cardenas SO El Dorado 14.61 7
6 Lynia Roney SO Canyon State 14.63 6
7 Aubree Anderson FR Heritage Maricop 14.73 6
8 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 14.96 7
9 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 15.04 6
10 Maddison Labounty FR Heritage Maricop 15.14 6
11 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 15.24 5
12 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 15.26 1
13 Sienna Schaefer FR Ville de Marie 15.36 5
14 Briannah Carter FR Canyon State 15.41 6
15 Amelia Vaughn FR Heritage Maricop 15.45 5
16 Felicia Kang-Lanchier FR ASU Prep Poly 15.51 6
17 Sofia Vaught SO Heritage QC 15.74 1
18 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 15.79 6
19 Amelie Puthoff FR Heritage QC 15.80 5
20 Caterina Bighi SR Mission Heights 15.92 4
21 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 16.02 1
22 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 16.04 4
23 Kasey Gilbert SO ASU Prep Poly 16.09 4
24 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 16.22 5
25 Aisling Pitman SR Mission Heights 16.26 4
26 Kiana Stephens JR A+ Charter 16.31 4
27 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 16.41 4
28 Giulia Librera SR Mission Heights 16.46 2
29 Autumn Rogers SO Canyon State 16.51 3
30 Briana Cox SO Canyon State 16.73 5
31 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 16.81 3
32 Roxana Chavez SO Canyon State 16.83 1
33 Jordyn Sumpter SR Canyon State 17.13 2
34 Hailee Davies FR Heritage QC 17.18 1
35 Mykenna Holguin JR El Dorado 17.21 3 17.209
35 Megan Macdonald SO Heritage QC 17.21 4 17.209
37 Analisia Ibuado SR Canyon State 17.28 3
38 Shaivi Srivastava SO BASIS Chandler 17.67 2
39 Ella Engel JR James Madison 17.80 3
40 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 18.50 3
41 Eesha Sutaria SO BASIS Chandler 18.60 2
42 Elisabeth Felix Gamez SO El Dorado 18.98 2
43 Lilianna Hadley FR Canyon State 19.03 4
-- Nevaeh Runnels SO El Dorado FS 5
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 14.19 9
2 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 14.31 10
3 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 14.59 9 14.587
4 Lochlan McCarthy 8 Ville de Marie 14.63 11 14.627
5 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 15.11 10
6 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 15.42 10
7 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 15.63 8 15.624
8 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 15.92 7
9 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 16.04 8
10 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 16.44 7 16.440
11 Dominic Martin 5 Ville de Marie 16.75 6
12 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 16.79 6
13 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 16.81 6
14 Sebastian Acosta 5 Leading Edge MV 16.89 5
15 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 18.75 5
16 Emmanuel Matta 5 Leading Edge MV 19.25 5
17 Wesley Olsen 5 Leading Edge Gil 20.03 4
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maurice Lewis 8 ALA Anthem 11.90 12
2 Jai Jones 8 Champion Chndlr 12.18 12
3 Maurice Wise 7 ALA Anthem 12.79 4
4 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.92 12
5 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.13 12
6 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.41 11
7 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.46 11
8 Miles Jones 8 ALA Anthem 13.47 12 13.463
9 Will Durrant 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.47 11 13.468
10 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.48 12
11 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 13.49 4
12 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 13.50 12
13 Bryson Peterson 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.56 3
14 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 13.81 1
15 Brently Bower 7 ASU Prep Poly 13.97 11
16 Ford Durrant 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.05 10
17 Maddox Chick 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.06 10
18 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.15 10
19 Slade Wheaton 8 ALA Ironwood 14.20 3
20 Andrew Burgon 7 Heritage Gateway 14.27 4
21 Nathan Rayford 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.28 11
22 Lorenzo Guerrero 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.49 4
23 Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 ALA Ironwood 14.59 9 14.587
24 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 14.63 9 14.627
25 Syyan Fenceroy 8 Champion Chndlr 14.74 12
26 Micah Williams 8 ALA Anthem 14.86 2
27 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.94 10
28 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 15.00 8 14.992
29 Gehrig Woffinden 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.00 9 14.995
30 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.02 9
31 Gavin Dahle 8 ALA Ironwood 15.13 3
32 Grant McCabe 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.44 9
33 Brayden Mendoza 8 ALA Ironwood 15.52 3
34 Cris Smith Jr. 7 Champion Chndlr 15.56 8
35 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 15.63 8 15.629
36 Corbin Hathcock 7 Heritage Gateway 15.72 5
37 Aum Jambusaria 7 BASIS Chandler 15.85 6
38 Nathan Clonts 7 Heritage Gateway 15.95 2
39 Noah Gaines 8 ALA Ironwood 16.03 8
40 Armand Talamantez 7 Champion Chndlr 16.09 8
41 Rohan Musti 7 BASIS Chandler 16.36 6
42 Tylan Wang 6 BASIS Chandler 16.38 5
43 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.44 7 16.432
44 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.56 7
45 Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.60 7 16.592
46 Calvin Powell 8 Heritage Gateway 16.60 3 16.598
47 Steven Farrell 8 ALA Ironwood 16.64 2
48 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 16.72 7
49 Trevor Solomon 7 Heritage Gateway 16.99 6
50 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 17.29 3
51 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.77 7
52 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 17.84 1
53 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 18.34 5
54 Dysen Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.55 5
55 Evan Stowell 6 Heritage Gateway 19.70 5
-- Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway FS 2
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyrice Coleman SO Canyon State 11.68 8
2 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 11.89 8
3 Deion Smith SR El Dorado 12.02 8
4 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 12.48 8
5 Brodie Eagar SR Heritage QC 12.50 1
6 SriVarun Vungutur JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.52 7
7 Landen Singleton SO Heritage QC 12.53 7
8 Rafael Escalade SO A+ Charter 12.56 7
9 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 12.57 7
10 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 12.61 1
11 Michael Morgan JR Canyon State 12.72 2
12 Richard Blair FR James Madison 12.80 6
13 Peter Williams SR Heritage QC 12.89 2
14 Kianu Dolce SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.01 1
15 Owen Francis SR Heritage QC 13.02 2
16 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.08 6
17 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 13.10 8
18 Isaiah Rodriguez SO Canyon State 13.12 6
19 Carson Carter SO James Madison 13.13 2
20 Seth Vazquez SR ASU Prep Poly 13.14 7
21 Grant Jarvis SO Heritage QC 13.21 6
22 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 13.26 1
23 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 13.37 6
24 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.39 6
25 Isaac Land SO Canyon State 13.48 6
26 Alejandro Cervantes JR Canyon State 13.55 2
27 Wyatt Sheldon JR Mission Heights 13.57 5
28 George Diggs SO Canyon State 13.59 2
29 Johnathan Reese SO Heritage Maricop 13.62 6
30 Shanak Behera SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.63 5
31 Garrison Meegan SO Heritage Maricop 13.67 4
32 Daniel Jeon SO BASIS Chandler 13.73 5
33 Diego Esquivel SO Heritage Maricop 13.92 5
34 Byron Marrott FR Heritage QC 13.98 5
35 Gavin Lieser SO Canyon State 14.00 5
36 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 14.17 4
37 Jackson Mott JR ASU Prep Poly 14.21 3
38 Sherman Sheldon SR Mission Heights 14.22 4
39 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 14.24 4
40 Saxon Stice SO Heritage Maricop 14.44 4
41 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 14.68 3
42 Adam Crabill FR Mission Heights 15.93 3
43 Daniel Martin FR James Madison 15.99 2
44 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 16.18 3
45 Keegan Twitchell SO Mission Heights 17.57 3
46 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 18.12 3
-- Timron Dale SR Canyon State FS 7
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 29.86 1
2 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 32.05 11
3 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 32.51 10
4 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 32.68 3
5 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 33.22 10
6 Kateri Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 34.17 9
7 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 35.09 8
8 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 35.71 7
9 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 35.89 7
10 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 36.00 7
11 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 36.40 3
12 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 37.97 11
13 Bella McCarthy 5 Ville de Marie 38.49 6
14 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 38.75 4
15 Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV 39.13 5 39.129
16 Ashley Griggs 6 Roosevelt 39.31 1
17 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 39.43 5
18 Nakia Haven 8 Roosevelt 39.69 3
19 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 40.95 4
20 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 42.10 4
21 Jordyn Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 42.33 4
22 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 42.39 3
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ella Ohlund 7 ALA Gilbert 28.96 11
2 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 29.65 11
3 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 30.00 11
4 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.70 11
5 Coco Gomez 7 ALA Gilbert 31.05 11
6 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert 31.10 10
7 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 31.54 1
8 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 31.91 10
9 Daija Barrow 7 ASU Prep Poly 31.94 11
10 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 33.33 1
11 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.38 10
12 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 33.45 1
13 Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly 33.74 9
14 Taylee Walden 8 Heritage Gateway 34.06 8
15 Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly 34.07 8
16 Madie Dobbins 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.34 9
17 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.41 8
18 McKenna Curry 7 ALA Gilbert 34.43 8
19 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.55 10
20 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 34.71 8 34.706
21 Courtney Self 7 ALA Ironwood 34.71 7 34.709
22 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.93 8
23 Savannah McKinney 7 ALA Ironwood 34.94 3
24 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 35.03 8
25 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 35.29 7
26 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 35.41 9
27 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 35.52 10
28 Iilyn Mays 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.55 2
29 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 36.02 7
30 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 36.56 6
31 Rosalie Gross 7 ALA Anthem 36.79 5
32 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 36.92 2
33 Catania Randall 8 Heritage Gateway 37.02 6
34 Chaniya Canada 8 Champion Chndlr 37.03 6
35 Hazel Barton 7 ALA Anthem 37.04 2
36 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 38.02 6
37 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 38.08 6
38 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 38.51 4
39 Anahi Ansari 8 ASU Prep Poly 38.64 5
40 Destiny Kanaiza 8 ASU Prep Poly 38.94 1
41 Alondra De La Cerda 8 ALA Anthem 39.00 5
42 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 39.13 9 39.122
43 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 39.47 5
44 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 39.48 7
45 Genesis Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 40.38 2
46 Haven Begay 6 ASU Prep Poly 41.55 1
47 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 42.46 4
48 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 43.15 3
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nastasya Stanisic SR BASIS Scottsdale 30.23 4
2 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 30.34 4
3 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 31.29 4
4 Rita Bellony SO Heritage Maricop 31.39 4
5 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 32.00 4
6 Amelia Vaughn FR Heritage Maricop 32.84 3
7 Sienna Schaefer FR Ville de Marie 32.97 1
8 Maddison Labounty FR Heritage Maricop 33.24 2
9 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 33.59 3
10 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 33.67 3
11 Kiana Stephens JR A+ Charter 35.37 3
12 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 35.60 2
13 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 35.65 2
14 Hailee Davies FR Heritage QC 36.12 1
15 Kasey Gilbert SO ASU Prep Poly 36.48 2
16 Maren Wilmowski SO Ville de Marie 38.03 2
17 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 40.48 1
-- Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC FS 3
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 29.92 11
2 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 30.21 10
3 John Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 30.56 2
4 Jonah Schaefer 7 Ville de Marie 31.29 7
5 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 31.44 6
6 Lochlan McCarthy 8 Ville de Marie 31.74 13
7 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 32.20 7
8 Samuel Servin 7 Leading Edge Gil 32.27 5
9 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 33.99 10
10 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 34.18 6
11 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 34.42 6
12 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 34.96 13
13 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 35.07 8
14 Sebastian Schaefer 6 Ville de Marie 35.65 7 35.649
15 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 35.67 3
16 Dominic Martin 5 Ville de Marie 36.23 7
17 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 36.49 5
18 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 37.12 6
19 Xavier Shroulote 7 Roosevelt 37.78 3
20 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 39.08 7
21 Wesley Olsen 5 Leading Edge Gil 42.87 1
-- Hayden Guy 7 Roosevelt DQ 4 wrong lane finish
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jai Jones 8 Champion Chndlr 24.66 13
2 Weston Powell 8 ALA Gilbert 25.57 13
3 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 25.74 13
4 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 26.01 13
5 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.05 13
6 Maurice Wise 7 ALA Anthem 26.17 3
7 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 26.93 12
8 Brady Wray 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.08 12
9 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.55 12
10 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 28.06 12
11 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.29 12
12 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 28.38 12
13 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 28.54 11
14 Bryson Peterson 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.81 4
15 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.91 11
16 Gabe Gross 8 ALA Anthem 29.24 11
17 Maddox Chick 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.31 10
18 Miles Jones 8 ALA Anthem 29.46 11
19 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 29.54 10
20 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.60 10
21 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.67 12
22 Brently Bower 7 ASU Prep Poly 29.72 9
23 Trey Nielsen 8 ALA Gilbert 30.62 9
24 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 30.89 9
25 Andrew Burgon 7 Heritage Gateway 30.91 3
26 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.13 10
27 Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 ALA Ironwood 31.22 9
28 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 31.45 9
29 Syyan Fenceroy 8 Champion Chndlr 32.19 8
30 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 32.99 8
31 Preston Palmer 8 Heritage Gateway 33.28 2
32 Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.76 9
33 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 34.53 9
34 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 34.59 8
35 Armand Talamantez 7 Champion Chndlr 35.44 8
36 Anthony Villasenor 7 ALA Anthem 35.53 7
37 Corbin Hathcock 7 Heritage Gateway 35.65 6 35.646
38 Noah Gaines 8 ALA Ironwood 35.85 5
39 Brigger Daly 8 ALA Ironwood 36.09 2
40 Cris Smith Jr. 7 Champion Chndlr 36.64 8
41 Trevor Solomon 7 Heritage Gateway 37.11 7
42 Calvin Powell 8 Heritage Gateway 37.62 1
43 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 38.38 8
44 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 38.46 4
45 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 40.20 5
46 Shay Patel 7 ALA Anthem 44.13 7
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyrice Coleman SO Canyon State 23.80 6
2 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 23.86 6
3 Deion Smith SR El Dorado 25.09 6
4 Corbin Hires SO ASU Prep Poly 25.26 4
5 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 25.88 5
6 Drake Elliott SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.93 5
7 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 26.27 6
8 Rafael Escalade SO A+ Charter 26.38 1
9 Peter Williams SR Heritage QC 26.81 1
10 SriVarun Vungutur JR BASIS Scottsdale 26.83 5 26.826
11 Richard Blair FR James Madison 26.83 2 26.828
12 Seth Vazquez SR ASU Prep Poly 27.17 5
13 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 27.46 4
14 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 27.48 4
15 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 27.49 5
16 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 27.95 4 27.942
17 Grant Jarvis SO Heritage QC 27.95 4 27.943
18 Shanak Behera SR BASIS Scottsdale 28.12 5
19 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 29.01 6
20 Gavin Lieser SO Canyon State 29.02 3
21 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 29.48 3
22 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 30.49 2
23 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 31.24 2
24 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 31.54 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adalee Dirkes 4 Leading Edge MV 1:55.61
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sadie Smith 4 Champion Chndlr 1:26.22
2 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 1:35.40
3 Jicelle Alexander 4 Champion Chndlr 1:40.11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 1:37.69
2 Audio Apodaca 4 Leading Edge MV 1:38.47
3 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 1:55.60
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 1:17.89
2 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 1:30.12
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 1:14.05 2
2 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 1:18.49 5
3 Kateri Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 1:18.69 5
4 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 1:18.82 6
5 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 1:21.12 6
6 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 1:24.10 3
7 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 1:24.73 2
8 Nakia Haven 8 Roosevelt 1:28.99 3
9 Tyrianna George 8 Roosevelt 1:32.71 2
10 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 1:33.23 4
11 Ashley Griggs 6 Roosevelt 1:34.67 1
12 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 1:37.21 3
13 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 1:37.47 3
14 Rachel Pusher 8 Roosevelt 1:38.23 2
15 Katelyn DeHose 8 Roosevelt 1:42.96 1
16 Jordyn Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 1:45.85 3
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.51 6
2 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.00 6
3 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 1:09.72 6
4 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.65 6
5 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.07 5
6 Sylah Pada 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.56 6
7 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 1:18.14 5
8 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:20.52 6
9 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 1:22.94 2
10 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 1:23.65 1
11 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 1:23.78 4
12 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 1:24.89 4
13 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:28.62 5
14 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:29.81 4
15 Alondra De La Cerda 8 ALA Anthem 1:31.88 4
16 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 1:32.44 2
17 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 1:32.77 2
18 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood 1:35.82 3
19 Mayah Tellez 8 Heritage Gateway 1:53.19 3
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.82 4
2 Jade Sexauer SO Heritage QC 1:09.96 4
3 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 1:12.22 4
4 Sydney Singleton FR Heritage QC 1:14.76 4
5 Charity Ballantyne SR Heritage QC 1:15.12 1
6 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 1:17.56 3
7 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 1:17.67 4
8 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 1:19.07 4
9 Amelie Puthoff FR Heritage QC 1:20.03 1
10 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 1:20.74 1
11 Evangeline Katz FR Canyon State 1:24.02 3
12 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 1:25.40 3
13 Andrea Rickert FR A+ Charter 1:28.83 3
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 56.66 6
2 Josiah Declay 8 Roosevelt 1:08.30 3
3 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 1:11.60 5
4 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 1:15.41 4
5 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 1:16.30 2
6 Samuel Servin 7 Leading Edge Gil 1:16.32 1
7 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 1:17.30 3
8 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 1:18.57 4
9 Misael Lucero 7 Leading Edge Gil 1:18.60 2
10 Hezekiah Hastings 7 Roosevelt 1:19.01 1
11 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 1:19.41 5
12 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 1:21.38 4
13 Sterling Martin 7 Ville de Marie 1:21.82 5
14 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 1:24.89 3
15 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 1:32.80 3
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 1:00.74 6
2 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.27 6
3 Gabe Gross 8 ALA Anthem 1:03.53 6
4 Will Durrant 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.62 5
5 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.25 6
6 Jackson Cook 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:05.64 1
7 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.67 5
8 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 1:07.63 6
9 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.91 5
10 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 1:11.82 4
11 Andrew Burgon 7 Heritage Gateway 1:12.72 1
12 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 1:12.78 2
13 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 1:12.99 3
14 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.64 5
15 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 1:14.49 4
16 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:19.31 4 1:19.305
16 Preston Palmer 8 Heritage Gateway 1:19.31 3 1:19.305
18 Nathan Clonts 7 Heritage Gateway 1:24.55 2
19 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:31.37 1
20 Rohan Musti 7 BASIS Chandler 1:37.73 2
21 Shay Patel 7 ALA Anthem 1:40.39 3
-- Brady Wray 8 ALA Queen Creek DQ 6 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 53.80 5
2 Jay Ralphs JR Heritage QC 55.46 5
3 Daniel Hoffmeister SR BASIS Scottsdale 55.57 5
4 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 57.25 5
5 Rafael Escalade SO A+ Charter 59.10 5
6 Kianu Dolce SR BASIS Scottsdale 59.15 5
7 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 59.83 5
8 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 1:00.45 2
9 Landen Singleton SO Heritage QC 1:00.65 1
10 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.71 5
11 Garrison Meegan SO Heritage Maricop 1:01.25 2
12 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 1:01.34 4
13 Garet Swan SR ASU Prep Poly 1:02.32 4
14 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 1:02.62 4
15 Richard Blair FR James Madison 1:02.94 4
16 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 1:02.97 4
17 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:03.13 1
18 George Diggs SO Canyon State 1:04.85 4
19 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:05.84 4
20 Diego Esquivel SO Heritage Maricop 1:07.45 4
21 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 1:10.17 2
22 Luciano Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:11.23 3
23 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 1:12.67 3
24 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 1:13.02 3
25 Dominick Moraga FR El Dorado 1:15.63 2
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 3:19.24
1:38.115 (1:38.115) 3:19.234 (1:41.119)
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 2:50.64
1:17.987 (1:17.987) 2:50.638 (1:32.651)
2 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 2:58.43
1:27.660 (1:27.660) 2:58.427 (1:30.767)
3 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 3:02.18
1:17.497 (1:17.497) 3:02.175 (1:44.678)
4 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 3:08.43
1:29.563 (1:29.563) 3:08.427 (1:38.864)
5 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 3:08.69
1:33.682 (1:33.682) 3:08.686 (1:35.004)
6 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 3:22.00
1:38.671 (1:38.671) 3:21.993 (1:43.322)
7 Abbey Ward 6 Ville de Marie 3:52.64
1:51.088 (1:51.088) 3:52.639 (2:01.551)
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:43.37
1:16.818 (1:16.818) 2:43.370 (1:26.552)
2 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.51
1:20.789 (1:20.789) 2:50.505 (1:29.716)
3 Evelyn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:00.13
1:28.404 (1:28.404) 3:00.123 (1:31.719)
4 Tricia D'Arc 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:03.63
1:28.346 (1:28.346) 3:03.623 (1:35.277)
5 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:07.83
1:28.761 (1:28.761) 3:07.822 (1:39.061)
6 Eila Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.41
1:28.282 (1:28.282) 3:09.406 (1:41.124)
7 Claire Lindsay 8 ALA Ironwood 3:12.33
1:34.150 (1:34.150) 3:12.324 (1:38.174)
8 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:13.56
1:36.074 (1:36.074) 3:13.553 (1:37.479)
9 Georgie Henderson 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:17.07
1:37.001 (1:37.001) 3:17.066 (1:40.065)
10 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:21.23
1:36.340 (1:36.340) 3:21.223 (1:44.883)
11 Savannah McKinney 7 ALA Ironwood 3:24.38
1:38.810 (1:38.810) 3:24.380 (1:45.570)
12 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 3:30.57
1:37.293 (1:37.293) 3:30.567 (1:53.274)
13 Aubrey Danielson 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:35.11
1:41.844 (1:41.844) 3:35.110 (1:53.266)
14 Ella Secrest 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:39.60
1:46.803 (1:46.803) 3:39.591 (1:52.788)
15 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 3:43.67
1:43.075 (1:43.075) 3:43.666 (2:00.591)
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Sexauer SO Heritage QC 2:45.53
1:19.266 (1:19.266) 2:45.529 (1:26.263)
2 Ella Spittle JR Heritage QC 2:52.30
1:20.798 (1:20.798) 2:52.297 (1:31.499)
3 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 2:58.32
1:22.802 (1:22.802) 2:58.313 (1:35.511)
4 Charlotte Williams SO Heritage QC 3:11.23
1:34.912 (1:34.912) 3:11.227 (1:36.315)
5 Ava Rhorer JR BASIS Mesa 3:21.35
1:39.699 (1:39.699) 3:21.342 (1:41.643)
6 Maren Wilmowski SO Ville de Marie 3:21.81
1:43.213 (1:43.213) 3:21.808 (1:38.595)
7 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 3:21.97
1:43.736 (1:43.736) 3:21.966 (1:38.230)
8 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 3:23.60
1:42.485 (1:42.485) 3:23.597 (1:41.112)
9 Andrea Rickert FR A+ Charter 3:25.15
1:38.890 (1:38.890) 3:25.146 (1:46.256)
10 Charlotte Hammond SO Heritage QC 3:40.24
1:44.162 (1:44.162) 3:40.237 (1:56.075)
11 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 4:01.31
1:51.940 (1:51.940) 4:01.309 (2:09.369)
-- Mahalena Good SO BASIS Scottsdale DNF
1:23.369 (1:23.369)
-- Evangeline Katz FR Canyon State DNF
1:44.182 (1:44.182)
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 2:11.68
1:04.193 (1:04.193) 2:11.679 (1:07.486)
2 John Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 2:31.81
1:12.218 (1:12.218) 2:31.808 (1:19.590)
3 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 2:54.70
1:20.899 (1:20.899) 2:54.692 (1:33.793)
4 Lochlan McCarthy 8 Ville de Marie 2:54.97
1:25.252 (1:25.252) 2:54.967 (1:29.715)
5 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 3:04.63
1:31.510 (1:31.510) 3:04.621 (1:33.111)
6 Sebastian Acosta 5 Leading Edge MV 3:05.48
1:28.266 (1:28.266) 3:05.476 (1:37.210)
7 Timothy Williams 7 Roosevelt 3:12.90
1:27.579 (1:27.579) 3:12.892 (1:45.313)
8 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 3:15.44
1:34.304 (1:34.304) 3:15.438 (1:41.134)
9 Raphael Henry 8 Roosevelt 3:50.25
1:35.734 (1:35.734) 3:50.247 (2:14.513)
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:28.87
1:11.380 (1:11.380) 2:28.869 (1:17.489)
2 Grant McCabe 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:34.78
1:11.937 (1:11.937) 2:34.771 (1:22.834)
3 Jeremiah Zurcher 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:40.80
1:16.632 (1:16.632) 2:40.797 (1:24.165)
4 Kevin Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:42.88
1:20.099 (1:20.099) 2:42.876 (1:22.777)
5 Gehrig Woffinden 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:44.21
1:17.640 (1:17.640) 2:44.208 (1:26.568)
6 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:44.95
1:20.119 (1:20.119) 2:44.944 (1:24.825)
7 Keaton Hartrich 7 ALA Gilbert 2:45.78
1:22.237 (1:22.237) 2:45.779 (1:23.542)
8 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 2:55.42
1:26.283 (1:26.283) 2:55.413 (1:29.130)
9 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 2:55.54
1:26.973 (1:26.973) 2:55.531 (1:28.558)
10 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 2:56.47
1:29.565 (1:29.565) 2:56.470 (1:26.905)
11 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:02.93
1:29.028 (1:29.028) 3:02.923 (1:33.895)
12 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 3:05.27
1:26.585 (1:26.585) 3:05.267 (1:38.682)
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 2:18.97
1:12.697 (1:12.697) 2:18.967 (1:06.270)
2 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 2:21.97
1:12.820 (1:12.820) 2:21.966 (1:09.146)
3 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 2:24.94
1:13.654 (1:13.654) 2:24.931 (1:11.277)
4 Jay Ralphs JR Heritage QC 2:28.84
1:15.178 (1:15.178) 2:28.836 (1:13.658)
5 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 2:29.01
1:15.155 (1:15.155) 2:29.009 (1:13.854)
6 Gideon Ray SO Heritage QC 2:30.45
1:15.596 (1:15.596) 2:30.443 (1:14.847)
7 Daniel Hoffmeister SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:31.59
1:13.577 (1:13.577) 2:31.585 (1:18.008)
8 Garet Swan SR ASU Prep Poly 2:33.11
1:16.440 (1:16.440) 2:33.109 (1:16.669)
9 Kimble Stewart SO Mission Heights 2:35.16
1:15.767 (1:15.767) 2:35.157 (1:19.390)
10 Carson Carter SO James Madison 2:36.22
1:18.428 (1:18.428) 2:36.217 (1:17.789)
11 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:36.33
1:15.912 (1:15.912) 2:36.325 (1:20.413)
12 Dylan Schmitz SR Mission Heights 2:36.60
1:16.780 (1:16.780) 2:36.598 (1:19.818)
13 Ephraim Smith SO Heritage QC 2:54.11
1:30.558 (1:30.558) 2:54.108 (1:23.550)
14 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 2:54.27
1:21.778 (1:21.778) 2:54.270 (1:32.492)
15 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 2:57.29
1:30.754 (1:30.754) 2:57.288 (1:26.534)
16 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 2:58.05
1:28.361 (1:28.361) 2:58.044 (1:29.683)
17 Luciano Vizcaino FR El Dorado 2:58.60
1:29.986 (1:29.986) 2:58.594 (1:28.608)
18 Oscar Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 3:03.18
1:31.014 (1:31.014) 3:03.173 (1:32.159)
19 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 3:03.73
1:30.322 (1:30.322) 3:03.724 (1:33.402)
20 Dylan Perlman FR ASU Prep Poly 3:22.43
1:33.825 (1:33.825) 3:22.428 (1:48.603)
21 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 3:50.28
1:50.818 (1:50.818) 3:50.273 (1:59.455)
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 6:15.96
1:22.643 (1:22.643) 3:00.105 (1:37.462) 4:41.390 (1:41.285)
6:15.960 (1:34.570)
2 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 6:52.23
1:37.974 (1:37.974) 3:25.167 (1:47.193) 5:11.010 (1:45.843)
6:52.223 (1:41.213)
3 Lucy Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 7:28.08
1:45.112 (1:45.112) 3:44.078 (1:58.966) 5:43.606 (1:59.528)
7:28.078 (1:44.472)
4 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 7:55.16
1:47.701 (1:47.701) 3:55.768 (2:08.067) 6:03.248 (2:07.480)
7:55.156 (1:51.908)
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:57.57
1:16.650 (1:16.650) 2:47.347 (1:30.697) 4:24.297 (1:36.950)
5:57.567 (1:33.270)
2 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:11.00
1:20.660 (1:20.660) 2:57.545 (1:36.885) 4:36.892 (1:39.347)
6:10.999 (1:34.107)
3 Tricia D'Arc 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:28.44
1:27.809 (1:27.809) 3:07.991 (1:40.182) 4:49.361 (1:41.370)
6:28.438 (1:39.077)
4 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 6:33.30
1:23.205 (1:23.205) 3:05.664 (1:42.459) 4:49.769 (1:44.105)
6:33.291 (1:43.522)
5 Georgie Henderson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:57.18
1:36.041 (1:36.041) 3:24.055 (1:48.014) 5:16.497 (1:52.442)
6:57.176 (1:40.679)
6 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:59.80
1:25.225 (1:25.225) 3:13.841 (1:48.616) 5:11.626 (1:57.785)
6:59.793 (1:48.167)
7 Claire Lindsay 8 ALA Ironwood 7:05.37
1:34.759 (1:34.759) 3:14.070 (1:39.311) 5:11.191 (1:57.121)
7:05.364 (1:54.173)
8 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 7:06.22
1:35.412 (1:35.412) 3:27.180 (1:51.768) 5:21.193 (1:54.013)
7:06.219 (1:45.026)
9 Ashlyn Angle 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:37.81
1:45.229 (1:45.229) 3:46.054 (2:00.825) 5:49.345 (2:03.291)
7:37.805 (1:48.460)
10 Aubrey Danielson 7 ASU Prep Poly 7:44.50
1:47.094 (1:47.094) 3:48.030 (2:00.936) 5:50.288 (2:02.258)
7:44.495 (1:54.207)
11 Ella Secrest 7 ASU Prep Poly 7:52.07
1:47.444 (1:47.444) 3:49.198 (2:01.754) 5:58.359 (2:09.161)
7:52.065 (1:53.706)
Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ella Spittle JR Heritage QC 6:13.41
1:25.746 (1:25.746) 3:01.427 (1:35.681) 4:39.596 (1:38.169)
6:13.407 (1:33.811)
2 Avery Adams FR Heritage QC 6:22.93
1:27.258 (1:27.258) 3:08.058 (1:40.800) 4:49.649 (1:41.591)
6:22.929 (1:33.280)
3 Violet Lambert FR James Madison 6:23.85
1:36.383 (1:36.383) 3:14.006 (1:37.623) 4:49.101 (1:35.095)
6:23.842 (1:34.741)
4 Hana Koska SO Ville de Marie 6:49.66
1:33.021 (1:33.021) 3:19.479 (1:46.458) 5:10.267 (1:50.788)
6:49.653 (1:39.386)
5 Sydney Singleton FR Heritage QC 6:54.79
1:33.906 (1:33.906) 3:24.833 (1:50.927) 5:18.051 (1:53.218)
6:54.788 (1:36.737)
6 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 6:59.22
1:29.556 (1:29.556) 3:17.244 (1:47.688) 5:09.303 (1:52.059)
6:59.219 (1:49.916)
7 Annabelle Colarusso SO Mission Heights 8:14.13
1:45.423 (1:45.423) 3:51.691 (2:06.268) 6:06.401 (2:14.710)
8:14.123 (2:07.722)
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 4:57.45
1:09.473 (1:09.473) 2:28.676 (1:19.203) 3:48.681 (1:20.005)
4:57.441 (1:08.760)
2 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 6:25.73
1:20.979 (1:20.979) 3:07.903 (1:46.924) 4:49.434 (1:41.531)
6:25.725 (1:36.291)
3 Misael Lucero 7 Leading Edge Gil 6:27.31
1:23.510 (1:23.510) 3:05.843 (1:42.333) 4:51.005 (1:45.162)
6:27.310 (1:36.305)
4 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 6:33.87
1:30.108 (1:30.108) 3:13.886 (1:43.778) 4:57.510 (1:43.624)
6:33.865 (1:36.355)
5 Hezekiah Hastings 7 Roosevelt 6:47.46
1:23.496 (1:23.496) 3:08.357 (1:44.861) 4:54.150 (1:45.793)
6:47.454 (1:53.304)
6 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 6:58.66
1:35.898 (1:35.898) 3:22.607 (1:46.709) 5:12.057 (1:49.450)
6:58.651 (1:46.594)
7 Hayden Guy 7 Roosevelt 7:31.21
1:30.716 (1:30.716) 3:20.553 (1:49.837) 5:19.051 (1:58.498)
7:31.205 (2:12.154)
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:09.98
1:11.217 (1:11.217) 2:30.918 (1:19.701) 3:53.704 (1:22.786)
5:09.979 (1:16.275)
2 Casey Norton 8 ALA Ironwood 5:50.96
1:19.611 (1:19.611) 2:50.835 (1:31.224) 4:24.898 (1:34.063)
5:50.954 (1:26.056)
3 Jaden Cutler 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:56.78
1:21.446 (1:21.446) 2:55.098 (1:33.652) 4:32.549 (1:37.451)
5:56.776 (1:24.227)
4 Kevin Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:00.76
1:23.832 (1:23.832) 3:01.880 (1:38.048) 4:36.609 (1:34.729)
6:00.756 (1:24.147)
5 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:02.07
1:21.480 (1:21.480) 2:55.919 (1:34.439) 4:33.274 (1:37.355)
6:02.063 (1:28.789)
6 Jeremiah Zurcher 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:08.27
1:21.289 (1:21.289) 2:59.287 (1:37.998) 4:37.596 (1:38.309)
6:08.265 (1:30.669)
7 Gunnar Congiusti 8 ALA Ironwood 6:14.10
1:21.361 (1:21.361) 2:58.936 (1:37.575) 4:40.027 (1:41.091)
6:14.091 (1:34.064)
8 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:22.69
1:27.678 (1:27.678) 3:09.137 (1:41.459) 4:49.477 (1:40.340)
6:22.685 (1:33.208)
9 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 6:23.14
1:29.784 (1:29.784) 3:09.288 (1:39.504) 4:49.870 (1:40.582)
6:23.133 (1:33.263)
10 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:25.10
1:31.303 (1:31.303) 3:12.995 (1:41.692) 4:55.138 (1:42.143)
6:25.097 (1:29.959)
11 Preston Palmer 8 Heritage Gateway 6:31.11
1:30.217 (1:30.217) 3:10.725 (1:40.508) 4:53.661 (1:42.936)
6:31.107 (1:37.446)
12 Dilan Hoyle 8 ALA Ironwood 6:31.49
1:27.272 (1:27.272) 3:10.598 (1:43.326) 4:53.370 (1:42.772)
6:31.487 (1:38.117)
13 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 7:57.15
1:41.277 (1:41.277) 3:51.354 (2:10.077) 5:58.792 (2:07.438)
7:57.148 (1:58.356)
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 5:08.69
1:16.307 (1:16.307) 2:35.311 (1:19.004) 3:53.749 (1:18.438)
5:08.690 (1:14.941)
2 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 5:09.79
1:14.721 (1:14.721) 2:34.985 (1:20.264) 3:53.780 (1:18.795)
5:09.785 (1:16.005)
3 Logan Bigler SO Heritage QC 5:11.78
1:14.536 (1:14.536) 2:35.165 (1:20.629) 3:53.484 (1:18.319)
5:11.774 (1:18.290)
4 Gideon Ray SO Heritage QC 5:27.13
1:17.257 (1:17.257) 2:42.285 (1:25.028) 4:07.808 (1:25.523)
5:27.129 (1:19.321)
5 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 5:27.37
1:18.471 (1:18.471) 2:43.807 (1:25.336) 4:08.968 (1:25.161)
5:27.361 (1:18.393)
6 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 5:27.61
1:17.992 (1:17.992) 2:41.502 (1:23.510) 4:07.092 (1:25.590)
5:27.602 (1:20.510)
7 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 5:30.41
1:18.925 (1:18.925) 2:44.120 (1:25.195) 4:09.363 (1:25.243)
5:30.401 (1:21.038)
8 Evan Renfrey SR ASU Prep Poly 5:48.58
1:18.948 (1:18.948) 2:45.892 (1:26.944) 4:18.386 (1:32.494)
5:48.576 (1:30.190)
9 Carson Carter SO James Madison 6:11.65
1:25.213 (1:25.213) 3:08.917 (1:43.704) 4:39.806 (1:30.889)
6:11.645 (1:31.839)
10 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 6:21.07
1:21.373 (1:21.373) 2:59.486 (1:38.113) 4:44.639 (1:45.153)
6:21.065 (1:36.426)
11 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:27.50
1:29.281 (1:29.281) 3:15.727 (1:46.446) 5:01.754 (1:46.027)
6:27.500 (1:25.746)
12 Daniel Castro FR Mission Heights 6:47.64
1:39.218 (1:39.218) 3:26.863 (1:47.645) 5:12.488 (1:45.625)
6:47.640 (1:35.152)
13 Oscar Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 6:52.45
1:40.245 (1:40.245) 3:28.342 (1:48.097) 5:17.895 (1:49.553)
6:52.444 (1:34.549)
14 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 6:54.26
1:36.900 (1:36.900) 3:26.460 (1:49.560) 5:17.512 (1:51.052)
6:54.254 (1:36.742)
15 Ricardo Castro SO Mission Heights 7:05.34
1:39.777 (1:39.777) 3:26.985 (1:47.208) 5:18.353 (1:51.368)
7:05.332 (1:46.979)
16 Aqeeb Alam JR BASIS Chandler 7:18.09
1:34.229 (1:34.229) 3:27.697 (1:53.468) 5:23.836 (1:56.139)
7:18.088 (1:54.252)
17 Dylan Perlman FR ASU Prep Poly 7:24.17
1:40.271 (1:40.271) 3:33.728 (1:53.457) 5:32.114 (1:58.386)
7:24.170 (1:52.056)
-- Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie DQ Pacing
1:32.475 (1:32.475) 3:17.219 (1:44.744) 5:03.066 (1:45.847)
6:33.328 (1:30.262)
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 12:00.27
1:20.811 (1:20.811) 2:45.458 (1:24.647) 4:15.694 (1:30.236)
5:50.539 (1:34.845) 7:25.241 (1:34.702) 9:00.049 (1:34.808)
10:34.805 (1:34.756) 12:00.261 (1:25.456)
2 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 12:51.55
1:25.418 (1:25.418) 3:01.148 (1:35.730) 4:38.996 (1:37.848)
6:18.894 (1:39.898) 8:00.052 (1:41.158) 9:40.674 (1:40.622)
11:20.963 (1:40.289) 12:51.547 (1:30.584)
3 Ivy Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 13:53.79
1:33.647 (1:33.647) 3:18.508 (1:44.861) 5:02.773 (1:44.265)
6:48.800 (1:46.027) 8:37.976 (1:49.176) 10:26.481 (1:48.505)
12:15.804 (1:49.323) 13:53.783 (1:37.979)
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Misael Lucero 7 Leading Edge Gil 14:07.62
1:46.265 (1:46.265) 3:35.336 (1:49.071) 5:24.309 (1:48.973)
7:17.173 (1:52.864) 8:59.710 (1:42.537) 10:40.379 (1:40.669)
12:27.261 (1:46.882) 14:07.611 (1:40.350)
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 12:23.63
1:20.789 (1:20.789) 2:45.524 (1:24.735) 4:18.091 (1:32.567)
5:56.365 (1:38.274) 7:34.493 (1:38.128) 9:09.498 (1:35.005)
10:50.896 (1:41.398) 12:23.627 (1:32.731)
2 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 12:35.79
1:30.729 (1:30.729) 3:02.320 (1:31.591) 4:34.164 (1:31.844)
6:07.328 (1:33.164) 7:44.051 (1:36.723) 9:23.659 (1:39.608)
11:05.373 (1:41.714) 12:35.785 (1:30.412)
3 Eli Vilt 8 ALA Queen Creek 13:03.65
1:21.559 (1:21.559) 2:55.014 (1:33.455) 4:30.717 (1:35.703)
6:11.249 (1:40.532) 8:00.389 (1:49.140) 9:44.616 (1:44.227)
11:31.216 (1:46.600) 13:03.641 (1:32.425)
4 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 13:19.95
1:23.986 (1:23.986) 3:02.682 (1:38.696) 4:44.407 (1:41.725)
6:30.029 (1:45.622) 8:20.842 (1:50.813) 10:05.820 (1:44.978)
11:52.779 (1:46.959) 13:19.949 (1:27.170)
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 13:53.30
1:35.357 (1:35.357) 3:18.760 (1:43.403) 5:02.713 (1:43.953)
6:48.650 (1:45.937) 8:37.864 (1:49.214) 10:26.425 (1:48.561)
12:15.668 (1:49.243) 13:53.300 (1:37.632)
2 Violet Lambert FR James Madison 14:31.59
1:49.340 (1:49.340) 3:42.185 (1:52.845) 5:27.180 (1:44.995)
7:17.466 (1:50.286) 9:05.688 (1:48.222) 10:58.633 (1:52.945)
12:47.878 (1:49.245) 14:31.586 (1:43.708)
3 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 14:43.91
1:43.657 (1:43.657) 3:33.820 (1:50.163) 5:27.220 (1:53.400)
7:20.879 (1:53.659) 9:15.623 (1:54.744) 11:10.226 (1:54.603)
13:03.818 (1:53.592) 14:43.903 (1:40.085)
4 Charity Ballantyne SR Heritage QC 15:15.36
1:44.741 (1:44.741) 3:34.889 (1:50.148) 5:28.962 (1:54.073)
7:26.013 (1:57.051) 9:22.604 (1:56.591) 11:23.136 (2:00.532)
13:26.623 (2:03.487) 15:15.357 (1:48.734)
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 11:55.79
1:31.704 (1:31.704) 3:01.832 (1:30.128) 4:33.214 (1:31.382)
6:03.949 (1:30.735) 7:38.119 (1:34.170) 9:14.146 (1:36.027)
10:42.833 (1:28.687) 11:55.788 (1:12.955)
2 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 11:55.80
1:32.204 (1:32.204) 3:01.166 (1:28.962) 4:32.533 (1:31.367)
6:02.525 (1:29.992) 7:34.932 (1:32.407) 9:08.422 (1:33.490)
10:39.885 (1:31.463) 11:55.795 (1:15.910)
3 Gideon Ray SO Heritage QC 11:59.53
1:28.249 (1:28.249) 3:00.443 (1:32.194) 4:33.527 (1:33.084)
6:04.336 (1:30.809) 7:36.810 (1:32.474) 9:09.336 (1:32.526)
10:40.771 (1:31.435) 11:59.528 (1:18.757)
4 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 12:00.55
1:32.651 (1:32.651) 3:01.669 (1:29.018) 4:33.052 (1:31.383)
6:03.279 (1:30.227) 7:36.326 (1:33.047) 9:08.998 (1:32.672)
10:41.283 (1:32.285) 12:00.542 (1:19.259)
5 Evan Renfrey SR ASU Prep Poly 12:23.98
1:30.493 (1:30.493) 3:01.726 (1:31.233) 4:33.544 (1:31.818)
6:05.983 (1:32.439) 7:40.154 (1:34.171) 9:17.201 (1:37.047)
10:53.595 (1:36.394) 12:23.971 (1:30.376)
6 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 12:24.95
1:24.954 (1:24.954) 2:55.134 (1:30.180) 4:25.242 (1:30.108)
5:56.156 (1:30.914) 7:31.679 (1:35.523) 9:11.272 (1:39.593)
10:53.987 (1:42.715) 12:24.948 (1:30.961)
7 Shaw Hu SR BASIS Scottsdale 12:48.28
1:27.909 (1:27.909) 2:59.929 (1:32.020) 4:34.645 (1:34.716)
6:10.712 (1:36.067) 7:48.943 (1:38.231) 9:30.194 (1:41.251)
11:15.240 (1:45.046) 12:48.277 (1:33.037)
8 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 13:18.05
1:44.083 (1:44.083) 3:34.164 (1:50.081) 5:24.997 (1:50.833)
7:02.388 (1:37.391) 8:35.524 (1:33.136) 10:08.661 (1:33.137)
11:46.366 (1:37.705) 13:18.048 (1:31.682)
9 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 14:19.46
1:39.901 (1:39.901) 3:26.883 (1:46.982) 5:15.354 (1:48.471)
7:08.061 (1:52.707) 8:59.164 (1:51.103) 10:48.263 (1:49.099)
12:44.181 (1:55.918) 14:19.457 (1:35.276)
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:08.00 2
1) Aubree Coffey 5 2) Noa Agyei 7
3) Miranda Molony 6 4) Emma Lungu 8
2 MS_Theodore Roosevelt 'A' 1:10.58 2
1) Katelyn DeHose 8 2) Tyrianna George 8
3) Aleighia Scott 7 4) Ashley Griggs 6
3 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View 'B' x1:14.75 2
1) Jordyn Bennest 5 2) Stella Devine 7
3) Aemillya Kendall 5 4) Mckinzie Lopez 7
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 56.79 2
1) Sylah Pada 8 2) Alexis Ferrell 8
3) Lily Fugit 7 4) Ava Bajc 8
2 MS_Champion Chandler 'A' 57.63 2
1) Payten Laws 8 2) Alajah Nichols 8
3) Rylee Bradley 7 4) Hayley Sawyer 8
3 MS_ASU Preparatory Academy Pol 'A' 1:02.88 2
1) Daija Barrow 7 2) Arianna Osei 8
3) Amby Igwe 8 4) E'Yani Fletcher 7
4 MS_ALA Gilbert 'A' 1:03.19 1
1) Ava Black 7 2) Ella Ohlund 7
3) Coco Gomez 7 4) Jolie Simmons 7
5 MS_ALA Ironwood 'A' 1:05.02 2
1) Savannah McKinney 7 2) Courtney Self 7
3) Jaelle Thompson 7 4) Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8
6 MS_ALA Ironwood 'B' x1:08.32 1
1) Leah Bishop 8 2) Cassidy Fairbanks 7
3) Tahlia Roach 8 4) Madisyn Bernardo 8
7 MS_Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 1:08.37 1
1) Taylee Walden 8 2) Catania Randall 8
3) Olivia Bury 7 4) Shelby Martin 7
Event 40 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 El Dorado 'A' 59.50
1) Deja Cardenas SO 2) Felice McFarlane SO
3) Nevaeh Runnels SO 4) Mykenna Holguin JR
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 59.56
1) Avery Adams FR 2) Hailey Farnes SO
3) Juliette Miller SR 4) Amelie Puthoff FR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 59.57
1) Mahalena Good SO 2) Hillary Phan SO
3) Mona Shayegan SR 4) Nastasya Stanisic SR
4 Heritage Academy Maricopa 'A' 59.64
1) Maddison Labounty FR 2) Rita Bellony SO
3) Aubree Anderson FR 4) Aiyana Sims SO
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 1:03.63
1) Briannah Carter FR 2) Briana Cox SO
3) Roxana Chavez SO 4) Lynia Roney SO
6 Canyon State Academy 'B' x1:07.57
1) Lilianna Hadley FR 2) Analisia Ibuado SR
3) Evangeline Katz FR 4) Jordyn Sumpter SR
7 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'B' x1:14.01
1) Emma Brown SR 2) Victoria Carlson SR
3) Aurora Morris SR 4) Laura Carlson FR
Event 41 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:11.09 2
1) Gracen Ruiz 8 2) Aden Torrence 8
3) Auden Meheut 5 4) Nikolas Lopez 8
2 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View 'B' x1:12.13 2
1) Ethan Alto 7 2) Elijah Alto 5
3) Edison Shypkoski 5 4) Emmanuel Matta 5
-- MS_Theodore Roosevelt 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Josiah Declay 8 2) Hezekiah Hastings 7
3) Hayden Guy 7 4) Timothy Williams 7
Event 41 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 52.72 2
1) Will Durrant 8 2) Brady Wray 8
3) Porter Adams 8 4) Carter Vennard 7
2 MS_ALA Ironwood 'A' 55.05 2
1) Kash Castaneda 8 2) Noah Dupont 7
3) Brock Villalobos 8 4) Makai Tucker 8
3 MS_ALA Anthem 'A' 57.10 2
1) Miles Jones 8 2) Chris Manos 8
3) Gabe Gross 8 4) Maurice Lewis 8
4 MS_ASU Preparatory Academy Pol 'A' 57.54 2
1) Cameron Chisley 7 2) Nathan Rayford 7
3) Lorenzo Guerrero 7 4) Caleb Ferrer 8
5 MS_ALA Ironwood 'B' x1:04.51 1
1) Brayden Mendoza 8 2) Slade Wheaton 8
3) Steven Farrell 8 4) Gavin Dahle 8
-- MS_Champion Chandler 'A' DNF 2
1) Syyan Fenceroy 8 2) William Riley 7
3) Armand Talamantez 7 4) Jayce Coffman 7
-- MS_Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Jacob Ballantyne 7 2) Andrew Burgon 7
3) Steven Erickson 7 4) Corbin Hathcock 7
Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 47.98
1) Deaglan Salado SO 2) Corbin Hires SO
3) Seth Vazquez SR 4) Joshua Gersitz FR
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 48.22
1) Pascal Habimana SR 2) Timron Dale SR
3) Melvin Natani SO 4) Tyrice Coleman SO
3 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 50.58
1) Ethan Bowers SO 2) Luke Higganbotham SO
3) Grant Jarvis SO 4) Jacob Adams SR
4 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 51.09
1) Varun Dillibabu SR 2) SriVarun Vungutur JR
3) Shanak Behera SR 4) Amrit Sahai SR
5 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'B' x52.00
1) Alex Barba SR 2) Ethan Edstrom SR
3) Seth Brown JR 4) Owen Francis SR
6 Canyon State Academy 'B' x54.27
1) George Diggs SO 2) Michael Morgan JR
3) Alejandro Cervantes JR 4) Gavin Lieser SO
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'B' 5:11.02
1) Kiera Kesler 8 2) Shaylee Hubbell 7
3) Alexis Ferrell 8 4) Paisley Romney 7
2 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' x5:13.88
1) Eila Allen 8 2) Noelle Dopp 7
3) Evelyn Klomp 8 4) Brynlee Johnson 7
3 MS_ALA Ironwood 'A' 5:32.11
1) Claire Lindsay 8 2) London Sprinkle 8
3) Tambree Ekren 7 4) Savannah McKinney 7
4 MS_ASU Preparatory Academy Pol 'A' 5:45.23
1) Emma Myers 7 2) E'Yani Fletcher 7
3) Nancy McDonald 7 4) Esther Nwenianna 8
Event 44 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 5:26.86
1) Avery Adams FR 2) Hailey Farnes SO
3) Kendis Brown JR 4) Kate Johnson FR
Event 45 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA Gilbert 'A' 4:10.34
1) Joshua Riggs 8 2) Cameron Shepard 8
3) Weston Powell 8 4) Brody LeSueur 8
2 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'B' 4:15.18
1) Will Durrant 8 2) Gehrig Woffinden 7
3) James Nichols 8 4) Troy Haymore 8
3 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' x4:26.24
1) Jared Baldwin 8 2) Michael Ellis 8
3) Jaden Cutler 7 4) Brady Wray 8
4 MS_ALA Ironwood 'A' 4:42.64
1) Brock Villalobos 8 2) Makai Tucker 8
3) Casey Norton 8 4) Gunnar Congiusti 8
5 MS_ALA Ironwood 'B' x5:32.70
1) Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 2) Dilan Hoyle 8
3) Gavin Dahle 8 4) Elias Henson 8
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 3:59.20
1) Brodie Eagar SR 2) Luke Higganbotham SO
3) Jay Ralphs JR 4) Landen Singleton SO
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 4:04.67
1) Isaac Land SO 2) Pascal Habimana SR
3) Gavin Lieser SO 4) Melvin Natani SO
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:14.19
1) Daniel Hoffmeister SR 2) Bryson Calkins SR
3) Kianu Dolce SR 4) Farhan Babur SR
Event 49 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 13:08.89
1) Charity Ballantyne SR 2) Sydney Singleton FR
3) Kendis Brown JR 4) Ella Spittle JR
Event 50 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 10:18.02
1) Logan Bigler SO 2) Thomas Max Jensen SO
3) Gideon Ray SO 4) Jay Ralphs JR
2 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:39.71
1) Kimble Stewart SO 2) Ryland Doble JR
3) Braydon Cooley FR 4) Dylan Schmitz SR
CAA Pride and Passion - East
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/4/2023
Team Rankings - Through Event 50
Female Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek HAQC 129
2 Ville de Marie Academy VDM 34
3 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 31
4 Heritage Academy Maricopa HACM 24
4 El Dorado ELDO 24
6 James Madison Prep MADP 15
7 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 8
8 Canyon State Academy CANY 7
9 BASIS Mesa BMES 4
Male Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek HAQC 160
2 Canyon State Academy CANY 49
3 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 41
4 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly POLY 21
5 El Dorado ELDO 12
6 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 8
6 Ville de Marie Academy VDM 8
8 A+ Charter A 6
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 91
2 MS_Dobson Academy DOBS 57
3 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 24
4 MS_Leading Edge Gilbert LEGI 20
5 MS_Theodore Roosevelt ROOS 9
6 MS_A+ Charter A2 1
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 63
2 MS_Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 39
3 MS_Dobson Academy DOBS 37
4 MS_A+ Charter A2 30
5 MS_Leading Edge Gilbert LEGI 29
6 MS_Theodore Roosevelt ROOS 16
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek ALA 146
2 MS_Champion Chandler CHCH 57
3 MS_ALA Gilbert ALGI 28
4 MS_ASU Preparatory Academy Pol STEM 23
5 MS_ALA Ironwood ALIR 16
6 MS_Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 9
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek ALA 135
2 MS_ALA Ironwood ALIR 40
3 MS_ALA Anthem ALAN 32
4 MS_ALA Gilbert ALGI 28
5 MS_ASU Preparatory Academy Pol STEM 23
6 MS_Champion Chandler CHCH 18
7 MS_Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 1
|