2023 CAA Pride and Passion West Results
CAA Pride and Passion - West
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Cactus High School, Glendale, AZ - 4/5/2023
Results
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Rivera 6 Heritage Glndl 15.83
2 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 16.42
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 13.54 12
2 Melanie Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 13.98 12
3 Kamayah Robinson 8 Imagine Surprise 14.01 12
4 Oritha Kuyateh 8 Heritage Glndl 14.25 11
5 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 14.37 11
6 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 14.51 11
7 london Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 14.58 10 14.572
8 Petra Moreno 8 Heritage Glndl 14.60 11
9 McKenzie Harms 8 Paradise Valley 14.93 10
10 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 14.95 2
11 Anna Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 14.99 9
12 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 15.05 11
13 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 15.07 9
14 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 15.19 6
15 Lucciana Marquez 8 Heritage Glndl 15.21 9
16 Josie Johannson 7 Wickenburg 15.33 8
17 Tessa Casaccio 8 Imagine Surprise 15.43 7
18 Kamea Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 15.64 6 15.634
19 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 15.90 6
20 Deviiya Francis 7 Heritage Glndl 16.00 6
21 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 16.02 7
22 Dezarae Williams 6 Heritage Glndl 16.12 6
23 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 16.14 7
24 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 16.72 4
25 Sylvie Block 5 Paradise Valley 16.87 4
26 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 17.11 4
27 Vanessa DeLeon 8 Heritage Glndl 17.22 3
28 Avery Tiedman 5 Jones-Gordon 17.25 1
29 Zahra To 6 Imagine Surprise 17.38 3
30 Heaven Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 17.51 6
31 Dvorah Delgado 8 Imagine Surprise 17.91 6
32 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 18.20 3
33 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 19.36 2
34 Jocelyn Dias 8 Paradise Valley 21.29 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 7 Odyssey 13.05 12
2 Zariah Smith Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 13.52 12
3 Madia Schweitzer 8 Odyssey 13.92 12
4 Hadley Gray 8 Paradise Honors 14.00 11
5 Adaiyah Izeman 7 Paradise Honors 14.19 11
6 Caroline Hickmond 8 ALA W Foothills 14.44 10
7 Brooklyn Packer 8 Paradise Honors 14.57 10
8 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 14.58 11 14.574
9 Nicole Griffin 8 Champion S Mtn 14.62 12
10 Avery Bean 8 ALA W Foothills 14.64 10
11 Adelaide Hunt 8 Odyssey 14.81 1
12 Olivia Kingsley 7 ALA W Foothills 14.83 1
13 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 14.84 9
14 Lily West 7 ALA W Foothills 14.85 10
15 Sophia James 8 ALA W Foothills 15.06 8
16 Analynn Dunn 8 ALA W Foothills 15.12 10
17 Azura Balkan 7 Paradise Honors 15.27 7
18 Ava LaHair 7 ALA W Foothills 15.29 7
19 Avery McHenry 6 Paradise Honors 15.47 10
20 Kaitlynn Salcido 6 Paradise Honors 15.50 8
21 Ahni Shealy 7 Odyssey 15.57 7
22 McKenna Woods 8 Odyssey 15.64 9 15.635
23 Isabella Litwa 7 Paradise Honors 15.66 8
24 Maci Landers 7 Odyssey 15.70 4
25 Madyson Jenner 6 Paradise Honors 15.74 8
26 Naiya Matsumoto 7 ALA W Foothills 15.76 5
27 Aniya Talton 6 Champion S Mtn 15.88 9
28 Stephanie Sillas 7 Champion S Mtn 15.91 5
29 Emma Lewis 7 ALA W Foothills 15.93 2
30 Olivia Larsen 8 ALA W Foothills 15.94 5
31 Kyla Motts 7 Paradise Honors 16.04 7
32 Faith Villa 7 Odyssey 16.13 3
33 Kiera Alvey 7 ALA W Foothills 16.17 7
34 Shea Gibbons 8 ALA W Foothills 16.27 5
35 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 16.29 5
36 Hailee Ball 6 Paradise Honors 16.57 4
37 Olivia Brainard 8 Paradise Honors 16.60 5
38 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 17.30 4
39 Kathleen Turney 6 Odyssey 17.36 1
40 Evelyn Lorenz 7 ALA W Foothills 17.93 3
41 Aisley Williams 6 Paradise Honors 17.96 3
42 Maile Wanzer 7 Paradise Honors 18.05 2
43 Ashlyn Gay 7 ALA W Foothills 18.22 2
44 Leah Parra 7 Champion S Mtn 18.38 4
45 Alice Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 18.46 5
46 Sofia Ray 7 ALA W Foothills 18.99 3
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 13.68 5
2 Serene Stark SO Brighton 13.76 1
3 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 14.03 5
4 Jayden Gulley SO South Pointe 14.06 5
5 Kamya Lenoir FR South Pointe 14.32 5
6 Trynyti Lott JR Southwest Leader 14.44 1
7 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 14.82 4
8 Kaya Kenney JR Verde Valley 14.84 5
9 Betty Stevenson JR South Pointe 14.90 5
10 Tessa Astemborski FR Paradise Valley 15.03 4
11 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 15.17 5
12 Isaly Medina SR Skyview 15.56 3
13 Irene Mbaju JR South Pointe 15.62 4
14 Abby Cortez SR Maryvale Prep 15.68 2
15 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 15.87 3
16 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 15.94 4
17 Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe 15.96 4
18 Addison Caliendo FR Jones-Gordon 16.04 4
19 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 16.23 4
20 Georgia Matney FR Wickenburg 16.48 1
21 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 16.81 2
22 Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton 16.83 2
23 Luna Kenney SO Verde Valley 16.96 3
24 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 17.62 2 17.617
25 Celeste Gallagher JR Wickenburg 17.62 1 17.619
26 Kia Johnson FR Jones-Gordon 18.00 3
27 Bobbe Davis FR Brighton 18.10 2
28 Jessica Esparza SR Brighton 18.37 3
29 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 18.99 3
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bobby Villa 8 Heritage Glndl 12.05 12
2 Cayvon Ozog 8 Heritage Glndl 13.23 11
3 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 13.75 10 13.746
4 Russell Paquette 8 Paradise Valley 13.86 11
5 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 13.96 11
6 Isaiah Cordova 7 Wickenburg 14.19 9
7 Traevon Williams 7 Heritage Glndl 14.57 8 14.564
8 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 14.69 9
9 Micah Bailey 7 Heritage Glndl 14.97 8
10 Ajani Russell 5 BASIS Goodyear 15.02 9 15.011
11 Griffin Block 8 Paradise Valley 15.03 1
12 Derrick Heaton 8 Heritage Glndl 15.11 8
13 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 15.34 8
14 Heesu Lee 7 Paradise Valley 15.62 3 15.616
15 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 15.77 7
16 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 15.80 9
17 Aaden To 7 Imagine Surprise 15.97 7
18 Tyson Dupree 7 Imagine Surprise 16.55 7
19 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 16.88 7
20 Connor Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 17.53 5
21 Micah Gallagher 7 Wickenburg 17.82 7
22 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 18.16 5
23 Tyler To 7 Imagine Surprise 18.20 5
24 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 18.29 5
25 Cameron Douglas 6 Jones-Gordon 18.87 5
26 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 19.34 3
27 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 19.35 5
28 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 19.68 4
29 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 19.85 4
-- Joell Alghwaizy 7 Heritage Glndl DQ 2
-- Lane Daugherty 5 BASIS Goodyear DQ 5
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 11.87 12
2 Alexander Rogers 8 Odyssey 12.45 12
3 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 12.84 10
4 Kenyon Rosenthal 8 ALA W Foothills 12.89 12
5 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 12.92 12
6 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 12.97 3
7 Mario Martinez 7 Champion S Mtn 13.02 9
8 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 13.08 11
9 Amr Hassan 8 ALA W Foothills 13.17 11
10 Brady Pressnall 8 Paradise Honors 13.25 12
11 Eli Allen 8 Odyssey 13.34 12
12 Shadeed Williams 8 Champion S Mtn 13.35 4
13 Dominic Paccione 8 ALA W Foothills 13.47 12
14 Ammon Nally 8 ALA W Foothills 13.59 4
15 Holt Whitley 7 Paradise Honors 13.63 11
16 Sir Paris 7 Champion S Mtn 13.67 2
17 Jordan LaVigne 8 ALA W Foothills 13.68 11
18 Kairo Hamilton 7 Champion S Mtn 13.69 2 13.682
19 Roanin Jones 8 ALA W Foothills 13.69 4 13.689
20 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 13.75 11 13.744
21 Isaiah Johnson 7 Odyssey 13.78 10
22 Owen Elledge 8 Odyssey 13.79 9
23 Aaron Thomason 8 Paradise Honors 13.80 10
24 Canon Tober 7 ALA W Foothills 13.85 2
25 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey 13.89 10
26 Levi Chicas 7 ALA W Foothills 13.91 10
27 Austin Odonnal 8 Odyssey 14.03 8
28 Spencer Medan 8 Paradise Honors 14.11 10
29 Logan Taylor 8 ALA W Foothills 14.18 10
30 Breeze Polelei 7 ALA W Foothills 14.30 9
31 Ziggy Lopez 7 Odyssey 14.36 7
32 Connor Wotring 8 Paradise Honors 14.57 9 14.566
33 Noah Symonds 8 Paradise Honors 15.02 8 15.018
34 Brody Barilla 7 ALA W Foothills 15.20 7
35 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 15.33 8
36 Emmanuel Hernandez 8 Champion S Mtn 15.37 4
37 Joan Tapia Brito 7 Champion S Mtn 15.52 3
38 Xavier Medina 7 Champion S Mtn 15.62 1 15.616
39 Peyton Lochner 6 Paradise Honors 16.60 2
40 Haiden Herrman 7 ALA W Foothills 16.63 6
41 Beau Hall 7 Odyssey 16.64 1
42 Koltan Rogers 6 Odyssey 16.68 4
43 Michael Swartz 8 ALA W Foothills 16.90 2
44 Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors 16.92 4
45 Mark Good 8 Paradise Honors 17.28 6
46 Reese Ford 6 Paradise Honors 17.31 6
47 Kendall Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 17.32 6 17.312
48 Reyden Stewart 8 ALA W Foothills 17.32 3 17.318
49 Samuel Fulthorp 8 Paradise Honors 17.33 6
50 Josiah Gleghorn 7 Paradise Honors 17.52 6
51 Logan Lefler 6 Odyssey 18.47 3
52 Cameron Toniazzo 8 Paradise Honors 19.00 6
53 Bridger Fackrell 7 Paradise Honors 22.45 2
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 11.92 6
2 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 12.02 6
3 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 12.03 6
4 Keinen Harris SO South Pointe 12.12 6
5 Ethan Brenner SO Trinity 12.29 6
6 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 12.31 6
7 Malachi Gordon SR Southwest Leader 12.70 1
8 Luispablo Brambilla FR Maryvale Prep 12.94 3
9 Aldo Silva FR Maryvale Prep 13.11 5
10 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 13.34 1
11 Noah DiGuardi JR Skyview 13.46 2
12 Jaylyn Howard FR Southwest Leader 13.48 1
13 Cameron Prentiss SR Maryvale Prep 13.58 3
14 Justin Miller FR Maryvale Prep 13.59 5
15 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 13.79 2
16 Walter Crutchfield SO Skyview 13.89 4
17 Robert Campos Casillas SR Skyview 14.36 4
18 Gabriel Ferrer JR Brighton 14.40 3
19 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 14.42 1
20 Aden Rowley JR Jones-Gordon 14.55 2
21 Josh Levine SR Jones-Gordon 14.61 4
22 Richard Mayo SO Brighton 14.63 1
23 Matthew Bladine SR Jones-Gordon 15.12 4
24 Rorye Posey JR Imagine Surprise 15.23 4
25 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 15.28 4
26 Israel Molina FR Maryvale Prep 15.32 2
27 Joseph Avila SR Brighton 16.61 2
28 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 16.85 3
29 Antonio Terrones FR Maryvale Prep 17.89 3
30 Michael Adler JR Brighton 19.61 3
-- Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon DQ 4
-- Elijah Steverson FR Brighton DQ 2
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 28.72 13
2 Kamayah Robinson 8 Imagine Surprise 29.57 13
3 Melanie Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 29.80 2
4 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 29.99 12
5 Oritha Kuyateh 8 Heritage Glndl 30.62 12
6 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 31.47 11
7 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 31.50 2
8 london Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 31.60 10
9 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 31.80 3
10 Anna Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 31.93 11
11 Josie Johannson 7 Wickenburg 32.05 12
12 Lucciana Marquez 8 Heritage Glndl 32.37 10
13 McKenzie Harms 8 Paradise Valley 32.38 5
14 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 32.56 10 32.553
15 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 32.56 1 32.557
16 Kamea Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 32.97 4
17 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 33.26 10
18 Brianna Rivera 6 Heritage Glndl 33.85 9
19 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 34.43 8
20 Deviiya Francis 7 Heritage Glndl 34.98 7
21 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 35.17 4
22 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 35.37 8
23 Dezarae Williams 6 Heritage Glndl 35.41 7
24 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 35.65 8
25 Charlotte Taylor 5 Jones-Gordon 35.87 6 35.863
25 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 35.87 7 35.863
27 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 35.96 2
28 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 36.17 8
29 Sylvie Block 5 Paradise Valley 36.23 1
30 Caroline Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 36.89 7
31 Dvorah Delgado 8 Imagine Surprise 37.14 6
32 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 37.21 5
33 Vanessa DeLeon 8 Heritage Glndl 37.26 3
34 Heaven Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 37.93 6
35 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 38.32 7
36 Jocelyn Dias 8 Paradise Valley 38.79 3
37 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 38.95 6
38 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 50.50 3
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 7 Odyssey 27.09 13
2 Madia Schweitzer 8 Odyssey 28.54 13
3 Zariah Smith Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 29.25 13
4 Adaiyah Izeman 7 Paradise Honors 29.27 13
5 Hadley Gray 8 Paradise Honors 29.56 13
6 She'Mya Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 29.90 4
7 Caroline Hickmond 8 ALA W Foothills 30.51 12
8 Adelaide Hunt 8 Odyssey 30.57 2
9 Avery Bean 8 ALA W Foothills 30.76 11
10 Nicole Griffin 8 Champion S Mtn 31.04 12
11 Olivia Kingsley 7 ALA W Foothills 31.10 11
12 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 31.26 11
13 Lily West 7 ALA W Foothills 31.56 11
14 Harlem Paschel 6 Odyssey 31.69 10
15 Brooklyn Packer 8 Paradise Honors 31.70 11
16 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 31.71 12
17 Larkin Spelgatti 8 Paradise Honors 31.75 9
18 Analynn Dunn 8 ALA W Foothills 32.23 4
19 Sophia James 8 ALA W Foothills 32.45 1
20 Azura Balkan 7 Paradise Honors 32.64 9
21 Kiera Alvey 7 ALA W Foothills 32.90 9 32.896
22 Ahni Shealy 7 Odyssey 32.90 3 32.899
23 Madyson Jenner 6 Paradise Honors 33.02 10
24 Aniya Talton 6 Champion S Mtn 33.16 8
25 Isabella Litwa 7 Paradise Honors 33.28 9
26 Kaitlynn Salcido 6 Paradise Honors 33.65 7
27 Emma Lewis 7 ALA W Foothills 33.95 8
28 Faith Villa 7 Odyssey 34.14 3
29 Ava LaHair 7 ALA W Foothills 34.42 4
30 Naiya Matsumoto 7 ALA W Foothills 34.54 7
31 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 35.09 7
32 Kyla Motts 7 Paradise Honors 35.13 8
33 Olivia Larsen 8 ALA W Foothills 35.29 6
34 Shea Gibbons 8 ALA W Foothills 35.38 6
35 Hailee Ball 6 Paradise Honors 35.47 8
36 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 36.58 6
37 Alice Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 37.35 6
38 Ashlyn Gay 7 ALA W Foothills 38.76 3
39 Aisley Williams 6 Paradise Honors 39.97 5
40 Sofia Ray 7 ALA W Foothills 41.13 5
41 Maile Wanzer 7 Paradise Honors 43.89 5
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 28.31 4
2 Serene Stark SO Brighton 28.80 4
3 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 29.94 4
4 Kadence Burke FR Jones-Gordon 30.68 4
5 Trynyti Lott JR Southwest Leader 31.02 3
6 Kamya Lenoir FR South Pointe 31.15 4
7 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 31.88 4
8 Daniqua Toliver FR Skyline Prep 32.14 3
9 Kaya Kenney JR Verde Valley 32.19 3
10 Kenesha Dyes SR South Pointe 32.60 2
11 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 33.15 3
12 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 33.24 1
13 Isaly Medina SR Skyview 33.36 2
14 Ariana Hardy JR Skyline Prep 34.01 3
15 Amaiya Fuller FR South Pointe 34.60 2
16 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 34.79 3
17 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 35.91 1
18 Angie Yanes JR Skyline Prep 36.45 2
19 Luna Kenney SO Verde Valley 37.46 2
20 Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton 37.84 1
21 Jessica Esparza SR Brighton 40.19 1
22 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 41.44 2
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bobby Villa 8 Heritage Glndl 24.44 11
2 Russell Paquette 8 Paradise Valley 27.41 10
3 Cayvon Ozog 8 Heritage Glndl 27.52 4
4 Joell Alghwaizy 7 Heritage Glndl 27.93 9
5 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 28.22 3
6 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 28.62 10
7 Isaiah Cordova 7 Wickenburg 29.18 5 29.178
8 Traevon Williams 7 Heritage Glndl 29.71 8
9 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 30.12 5
10 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 30.15 9 30.148
11 Derrick Heaton 8 Heritage Glndl 31.46 6
12 Micah Bailey 7 Heritage Glndl 31.65 8
13 Kaleb Dean 7 Imagine Surprise 31.79 8
14 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 33.18 1
15 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 33.59 1
16 Aaden To 7 Imagine Surprise 34.35 8
17 Tyson Dupree 7 Imagine Surprise 36.01 8
18 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 36.65 8
19 Connor Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 37.26 7
20 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 37.55 7
21 Micah Gallagher 7 Wickenburg 38.12 6
22 Tyler To 7 Imagine Surprise 38.87 6
23 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 40.14 5
24 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 40.62 3
25 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 42.44 4
26 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 42.91 2
27 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 43.71 5
28 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 45.88 5
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 24.28 11
2 Alexander Rogers 8 Odyssey 25.93 11
3 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 26.39 11
4 Mario Martinez 7 Champion S Mtn 26.88 9
5 Kenyon Rosenthal 8 ALA W Foothills 27.08 3
6 Brady Pressnall 8 Paradise Honors 27.38 10 27.374
7 Shadeed Williams 8 Champion S Mtn 27.38 3 27.376
8 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 27.39 11
9 Holt Whitley 7 Paradise Honors 28.05 10
10 Dominic Paccione 8 ALA W Foothills 28.07 2
11 Brett Davis 8 ALA W Foothills 28.09 4
12 Roanin Jones 8 ALA W Foothills 28.12 10
13 Ammon Nally 8 ALA W Foothills 28.15 4
14 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 28.36 10
15 Owen Elledge 8 Odyssey 28.45 2
16 Kairo Hamilton 7 Champion S Mtn 28.48 6
17 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 28.53 11
18 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 28.58 10
19 Jordan LaVigne 8 ALA W Foothills 28.66 7
20 Sir Paris 7 Champion S Mtn 28.70 2
21 Canon Tober 7 ALA W Foothills 28.85 3
22 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey 28.91 10
23 Isaiah Johnson 7 Odyssey 28.96 6
24 Spencer Medan 8 Paradise Honors 28.98 9
25 Levi Chicas 7 ALA W Foothills 29.18 9 29.176
26 Breeze Polelei 7 ALA W Foothills 30.15 9 30.144
27 Kaige Hedgecock 8 Odyssey 30.29 3
28 Logan Taylor 8 ALA W Foothills 30.50 9
29 Aaron Thomason 8 Paradise Honors 30.58 2
30 Connor Wotring 8 Paradise Honors 31.28 3
31 Ziggy Lopez 7 Odyssey 31.38 1
32 Brody Barilla 7 ALA W Foothills 31.61 8
33 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 32.02 9
34 Hunter Furman 7 Odyssey 32.19 2
35 Grayson Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 32.88 4
36 Noah Symonds 8 Paradise Honors 33.37 8
37 Amr Hassan 8 ALA W Foothills 34.58 11
38 Samuel Fulthorp 8 Paradise Honors 36.31 1
39 Josiah Gleghorn 7 Paradise Honors 37.86 7
40 Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors 38.58 7
41 Reese Ford 6 Paradise Honors 38.71 7
42 Kendall Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 43.31 6
43 Bridger Fackrell 7 Paradise Honors 51.13 3
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 24.65 6
2 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 25.09 6
3 Marcus Mccaa Jr JR Skyline Prep 25.17 6
4 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 25.19 6
5 Adam Cervantes SR Skyline Prep 25.32 6
6 Gabriel Grosse JR Imagine Surprise 25.41 6
7 Alex Valdenegro JR Skyline Prep 25.73 5 25.725
8 Keinen Harris SO South Pointe 25.73 6 25.728
9 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 26.05 5
10 Nathan Williams JR Skyline Prep 26.37 2
11 Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep 26.48 5
12 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 26.80 6
13 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 27.07 5
14 Hugo Leal JR Skyview 27.24 3
15 Abrean Escarsega SO Skyline Prep 27.34 3
16 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 27.54 4
17 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 27.82 2
18 Chayton Clark JR Brighton 28.12 2
19 Jaylyn Howard FR Southwest Leader 28.24 4
20 Michael Adler JR Brighton 28.94 3
21 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 29.29 5
22 Sabastian DiGuardi SR Skyview 29.32 1
23 Gabriel Ferrer JR Brighton 29.65 2
24 Richard Mayo SO Brighton 29.81 3
25 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 29.84 3
26 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 29.92 2
27 Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon 31.08 4
28 Rorye Posey JR Imagine Surprise 31.42 4
29 Jamarrion Jones SO Skyline Prep 32.01 3
30 Elijah Steverson FR Brighton 32.08 4
31 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 32.31 4
32 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 34.77 3
33 Walter Crutchfield SO Skyview 35.77 2
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 1:08.71 7
2 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 1:14.54 6
3 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 1:16.12 7
4 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.32 7
5 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 1:20.55 5
6 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:22.32 5
7 Caroline Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 1:23.01 4
8 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:23.02 4
9 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 1:24.47 5
10 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 1:26.36 3
11 Asali Young 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:27.73 3
12 Charlotte Taylor 5 Jones-Gordon 1:28.97 5
13 Adrianna Banda 8 Heritage Glndl 1:30.52 4
14 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:32.34 3
15 Sylvie Block 5 Paradise Valley 1:32.41 1
16 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:32.48 4
17 Aubrey Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 1:32.77 3
18 Heaven Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 1:34.75 4
19 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:44.40 3
20 Avery Tiedman 5 Jones-Gordon 1:44.88 3
21 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 2:01.78 3
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 She'Mya Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 1:08.02 2
2 Adelaide Hunt 8 Odyssey 1:11.17 7
3 Lily West 7 ALA W Foothills 1:13.44 7
4 Harlem Paschel 6 Odyssey 1:13.73 6
5 Alania Padilla 6 Odyssey 1:15.05 2
6 Kiera Alvey 7 ALA W Foothills 1:15.38 6
7 Analynn Dunn 8 ALA W Foothills 1:15.62 5
8 Kyla Motts 7 Paradise Honors 1:17.10 6
9 Sophia James 8 ALA W Foothills 1:17.26 2
10 Larkin Spelgatti 8 Paradise Honors 1:18.63 6
11 Dustyne Yazzie 7 Champion S Mtn 1:18.67 6
12 Isabella Litwa 7 Paradise Honors 1:20.07 6
13 Chloe Oler 8 ALA W Foothills 1:20.57 5
14 Olivia Larsen 8 ALA W Foothills 1:22.17 4
15 Emma Lewis 7 ALA W Foothills 1:26.56 1
16 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 1:26.79 4
17 Vivian Lorenz 8 ALA W Foothills 1:29.61 1
18 Shea Gibbons 8 ALA W Foothills 1:31.44 3
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Serene Stark SO Brighton 1:07.75 1
2 Julia del Val Zuniga SO Verde Valley 1:15.07 2
3 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 1:15.09 2
4 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 1:16.48 2
5 Kenesha Dyes SR South Pointe 1:22.73 1
6 Amaiya Fuller FR South Pointe 1:23.64 2
7 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 1:24.19 2
8 Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe 1:25.59 1
9 Destiny Melo FR Maryvale Prep 1:26.25 2
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 1:05.09 6
2 Shane Danielson 8 Jones-Gordon 1:08.74 5
3 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 1:09.04 5
4 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 1:12.86 5
5 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:13.52 3
6 Griffin Block 8 Paradise Valley 1:15.29 3
7 Heesu Lee 7 Paradise Valley 1:15.49 3
8 Ajani Russell 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:18.21 4
9 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 1:27.10 4
10 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:29.26 4
11 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 1:44.54 1
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amr Hassan 8 ALA W Foothills 1:00.50 6
2 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 1:01.65 6
3 Holt Whitley 7 Paradise Honors 1:04.05 5
4 Owen Elledge 8 Odyssey 1:04.44 6
5 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 1:04.64 6
6 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 1:05.12 2 1:05.115
7 Spencer Medan 8 Paradise Honors 1:05.12 2 1:05.118
8 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 1:05.32 6
9 Roanin Jones 8 ALA W Foothills 1:05.65 5
10 Brady Pressnall 8 Paradise Honors 1:06.15 5
11 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 1:06.70 6
12 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 1:07.57 5
13 Ziggy Lopez 7 Odyssey 1:07.67 5
14 Kaige Hedgecock 8 Odyssey 1:07.73 6
15 Kenyon Rosenthal 8 ALA W Foothills 1:08.01 2
16 Dominic Paccione 8 ALA W Foothills 1:10.77 1
17 Hunter Furman 7 Odyssey 1:11.74 4
18 Noah Symonds 8 Paradise Honors 1:11.96 3
19 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 1:13.45 4
20 Sawyer Bedoya 6 Paradise Honors 1:13.76 2
21 Grayson Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 1:14.59 2
22 Clayton Bonini 8 Odyssey 1:21.83 3
23 Sergio Blandon 8 Odyssey 1:23.28 1
24 Reese Ford 6 Paradise Honors 1:30.97 4
25 Ashton Yarn 7 Odyssey 1:31.00 4
26 Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors 1:31.09 4
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 55.33 4
2 Isaiah Garibay FR Maryvale Prep 57.12 4
3 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 57.98 4
4 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 58.23 4
5 Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep 59.41 4
6 Luispablo Brambilla FR Maryvale Prep 1:00.40 3
7 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 1:01.53 3
8 Noah DiGuardi JR Skyview 1:03.15 2
9 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 1:03.24 4
10 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 1:04.85 4
11 Jaylyn Howard FR Southwest Leader 1:04.99 3
12 Chayton Clark JR Brighton 1:05.25 1
13 Aldo Silva FR Maryvale Prep 1:05.47 3
14 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 1:05.86 2
15 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 1:08.17 3
16 Sabastian DiGuardi SR Skyview 1:08.68 3
17 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 1:09.55 1
18 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 1:10.06 2
19 Roberto Sotelo JR Southwest Leader 1:12.59 1
20 Angel Martinez Neri SR Maryvale Prep 1:12.76 2
21 Hugo Leal JR Skyview 1:14.21 3
22 Angel Rodriguez SR Maryvale Prep 1:15.75 2
23 Robert Campos Casillas SR Skyview 1:18.35 2
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 3:13.41
1:37.913 (1:37.913) 3:13.405 (1:35.492)
2 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 3:14.11
1:37.725 (1:37.725) 3:14.104 (1:36.379)
3 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:14.96
1:37.269 (1:37.269) 3:14.954 (1:37.685)
4 Anna Karber 5 Jones-Gordon 3:15.13
1:38.028 (1:38.028) 3:15.129 (1:37.101)
5 Tessa Casaccio 8 Imagine Surprise 3:19.41
1:36.577 (1:36.577) 3:19.410 (1:42.833)
6 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:24.94
1:45.551 (1:45.551) 3:24.932 (1:39.381)
7 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:26.47
1:45.708 (1:45.708) 3:26.461 (1:40.753)
8 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:26.57
1:43.974 (1:43.974) 3:26.564 (1:42.590)
9 Asali Young 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:33.39
1:45.544 (1:45.544) 3:33.386 (1:47.842)
10 Aubrey Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 3:34.46
1:47.546 (1:47.546) 3:34.454 (1:46.908)
11 Adrianna Banda 8 Heritage Glndl 3:38.16
1:47.256 (1:47.256) 3:38.160 (1:50.904)
12 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:46.95
1:51.038 (1:51.038) 3:46.950 (1:55.912)
13 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:59.08
1:51.933 (1:51.933) 3:59.080 (2:07.147)
14 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 5:03.83
1:45.557 (1:45.557) 5:03.828 (3:18.271)
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aubrey Carroll 7 Odyssey 2:54.98
1:23.463 (1:23.463) 2:54.975 (1:31.512)
2 Alania Padilla 6 Odyssey 2:55.26
1:27.913 (1:27.913) 2:55.260 (1:27.347)
3 Emma Hurst 8 ALA W Foothills 2:57.48
1:27.845 (1:27.845) 2:57.473 (1:29.628)
4 Navy Purtymun 8 ALA W Foothills 2:58.49
1:25.404 (1:25.404) 2:58.489 (1:33.085)
5 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 3:00.42
1:28.432 (1:28.432) 3:00.418 (1:31.986)
6 Ava Miller 6 Paradise Honors 3:00.47
1:30.287 (1:30.287) 3:00.466 (1:30.179)
7 Addy McFarland 8 ALA W Foothills 3:04.65
1:32.696 (1:32.696) 3:04.648 (1:31.952)
8 Vanessa Norine 8 Odyssey 3:21.93
1:38.311 (1:38.311) 3:21.927 (1:43.616)
9 Vivian Lorenz 8 ALA W Foothills 3:27.37
1:42.329 (1:42.329) 3:27.361 (1:45.032)
10 Ava DeThomasis 7 Paradise Honors 3:28.92
1:44.093 (1:44.093) 3:28.915 (1:44.822)
11 Vivanna Valdez 7 Paradise Honors 3:29.31
1:44.056 (1:44.056) 3:29.306 (1:45.250)
12 Kendal Bach 7 Odyssey 3:35.31
1:45.165 (1:45.165) 3:35.303 (1:50.138)
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 2:32.67
1:15.500 (1:15.500) 2:32.667 (1:17.167)
2 Julia del Val Zuniga SO Verde Valley 2:53.86
1:21.776 (1:21.776) 2:53.859 (1:32.083)
3 Kelize Harris JR South Pointe 3:05.35
1:35.759 (1:35.759) 3:05.348 (1:29.589)
4 Irene Duran 8 South Pointe 3:11.73
1:35.785 (1:35.785) 3:11.722 (1:35.937)
5 Kiley Egan FR Wickenburg 3:14.11
1:38.164 (1:38.164) 3:14.109 (1:35.945)
6 Betty Stevenson JR South Pointe 3:25.66
1:43.823 (1:43.823) 3:25.656 (1:41.833)
7 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 3:28.53
1:41.606 (1:41.606) 3:28.521 (1:46.915)
8 Anna Hernandez FR South Pointe 3:41.39
1:47.880 (1:47.880) 3:41.381 (1:53.501)
9 Erika Diaz SO South Pointe 3:43.44
1:47.822 (1:47.822) 3:43.439 (1:55.617)
10 Dykyisha McQuarters SO South Pointe 3:48.39
1:47.509 (1:47.509) 3:48.385 (2:00.876)
11 Sarai Morales SO South Pointe 3:57.44
1:47.787 (1:47.787) 3:57.436 (2:09.649)
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 2:47.47
1:25.715 (1:25.715) 2:47.464 (1:21.749)
2 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 2:50.58
1:25.457 (1:25.457) 2:50.574 (1:25.117)
3 Shane Danielson 8 Jones-Gordon 2:51.64
1:29.278 (1:29.278) 2:51.634 (1:22.356)
4 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:00.36
1:31.179 (1:31.179) 3:00.352 (1:29.173)
5 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 3:07.53
1:35.901 (1:35.901) 3:07.529 (1:31.628)
6 Ajani Russell 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:29.06
1:48.894 (1:48.894) 3:29.052 (1:40.158)
7 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:31.94
3:31.933 (3:31.933) 3:31.933 (0.000)
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver Walman 8 ALA W Foothills 2:21.91
1:08.629 (1:08.629) 2:21.904 (1:13.275)
2 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 2:26.42
1:10.698 (1:10.698) 2:26.415 (1:15.717)
3 Ryan Baum 8 ALA W Foothills 2:26.87
1:10.244 (1:10.244) 2:26.862 (1:16.618)
4 Robert Leonardis 7 Paradise Honors 2:40.44
1:15.518 (1:15.518) 2:40.435 (1:24.917)
5 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 2:40.92
1:20.068 (1:20.068) 2:40.911 (1:20.843)
6 Zachary Saraiva 8 ALA W Foothills 2:43.48
1:18.490 (1:18.490) 2:43.477 (1:24.987)
7 Austin Odonnal 8 Odyssey 2:44.18
1:22.084 (1:22.084) 2:44.180 (1:22.096)
8 Logan Stanzione 7 ALA W Foothills 2:45.09
1:20.991 (1:20.991) 2:45.086 (1:24.095)
9 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 2:46.66
1:21.330 (1:21.330) 2:46.651 (1:25.321)
10 Grayson Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 2:52.41
1:25.007 (1:25.007) 2:52.407 (1:27.400)
11 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 2:56.91
1:30.199 (1:30.199) 2:56.902 (1:26.703)
12 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 2:57.70
1:21.033 (1:21.033) 2:57.694 (1:36.661)
13 Sawyer Bedoya 6 Paradise Honors 3:05.48
1:35.187 (1:35.187) 3:05.475 (1:30.288)
14 Tayshaun Sanders 8 Odyssey 3:06.80
1:28.926 (1:28.926) 3:06.800 (1:37.874)
15 Haiden Herrman 7 ALA W Foothills 3:09.85
1:26.729 (1:26.729) 3:09.845 (1:43.116)
16 Lincoln Schmidt 7 ALA W Foothills 3:11.21
1:32.095 (1:32.095) 3:11.209 (1:39.114)
17 Jesse Green 8 Odyssey 3:12.25
1:28.984 (1:28.984) 3:12.245 (1:43.261)
18 Beau Hall 7 Odyssey 3:15.22
1:36.034 (1:36.034) 3:15.220 (1:39.186)
19 Clayton Bonini 8 Odyssey 3:16.79
1:37.529 (1:37.529) 3:16.788 (1:39.259)
20 Austin Schmidt 7 Odyssey 3:19.49
1:42.284 (1:42.284) 3:19.481 (1:37.197)
21 Logan Lefler 6 Odyssey 3:26.44
1:36.905 (1:36.905) 3:26.437 (1:49.532)
22 Jaeger Sather 6 Odyssey 3:45.76
1:52.541 (1:52.541) 3:45.752 (1:53.211)
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Caballero SR South Pointe 2:08.22
1:00.845 (1:00.845) 2:08.211 (1:07.366)
2 Ethan Brenner SO Trinity 2:10.06
1:03.558 (1:03.558) 2:10.059 (1:06.501)
3 Alec Fishbach SR Jones-Gordon 2:10.99
1:03.064 (1:03.064) 2:10.987 (1:07.923)
4 Charlie Strickland SR Verde Valley 2:19.34
1:04.093 (1:04.093) 2:19.338 (1:15.245)
5 Noah Puckett SO Verde Valley 2:22.31
1:04.504 (1:04.504) 2:22.306 (1:17.802)
6 Anthony Quijada SO Phoenix Prep 2:29.48
1:08.677 (1:08.677) 2:29.474 (1:20.797)
7 Aric Minh Truong FR Phoenix Prep 2:30.39
1:09.239 (1:09.239) 2:30.385 (1:21.146)
8 Rodney Greene JR South Pointe 2:37.14
1:15.408 (1:15.408) 2:37.133 (1:21.725)
9 Angel Canales SR Skyview 2:43.63
1:13.124 (1:13.124) 2:43.626 (1:30.502)
10 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 2:47.53
1:14.182 (1:14.182) 2:47.529 (1:33.347)
11 Abrean Escarsega SO Skyline Prep 2:52.67
1:08.983 (1:08.983) 2:52.664 (1:43.681)
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 6:52.80
1:27.199 (1:27.199) 3:18.020 (1:50.821) 5:10.327 (1:52.307)
6:52.797 (1:42.470)
2 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 7:03.27
1:33.989 (1:33.989) 3:24.634 (1:50.645) 5:19.258 (1:54.624)
7:03.263 (1:44.005)
3 Anna Karber 5 Jones-Gordon 7:05.94
1:38.929 (1:38.929) 3:31.239 (1:52.310) 5:22.376 (1:51.137)
7:05.940 (1:43.564)
4 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:28.86
1:45.372 (1:45.372) 3:37.790 (1:52.418) 5:34.327 (1:56.537)
7:28.857 (1:54.530)
5 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:36.16
1:55.203 (1:55.203) 3:55.946 (2:00.743) 5:52.948 (1:57.002)
7:36.154 (1:43.206)
6 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:44.03
1:51.689 (1:51.689) 3:53.636 (2:01.947) 5:52.452 (1:58.816)
7:44.021 (1:51.569)
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gwendolyn LeVander 7 ALA W Foothills 5:23.51
1:12.331 (1:12.331) 2:38.031 (1:25.700) 4:04.243 (1:26.212)
5:23.507 (1:19.264)
2 Brooklyn Davis 8 ALA W Foothills 5:53.57
1:19.957 (1:19.957) 2:50.322 (1:30.365) 4:25.644 (1:35.322)
5:53.561 (1:27.917)
3 Emma Hurst 8 ALA W Foothills 6:23.32
1:28.297 (1:28.297) 3:07.375 (1:39.078) 4:49.867 (1:42.492)
6:23.311 (1:33.444)
4 Ava Miller 6 Paradise Honors 6:25.12
1:27.545 (1:27.545) 3:07.917 (1:40.372) 4:49.545 (1:41.628)
6:25.115 (1:35.570)
5 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 6:25.92
1:23.469 (1:23.469) 3:04.260 (1:40.791) 4:49.776 (1:45.516)
6:25.919 (1:36.143)
6 Aubrey Carroll 7 Odyssey 6:27.04
1:24.276 (1:24.276) 3:04.362 (1:40.086) 4:50.284 (1:45.922)
6:27.040 (1:36.756)
7 Maya Bracamontes 7 Odyssey 6:55.49
1:39.183 (1:39.183) 3:26.957 (1:47.774) 5:18.015 (1:51.058)
6:55.482 (1:37.467)
8 Vanessa Norine 8 Odyssey 7:08.94
1:25.866 (1:25.866) 3:15.613 (1:49.747) 5:14.824 (1:59.211)
7:08.938 (1:54.114)
9 Ava DeThomasis 7 Paradise Honors 7:13.95
1:33.812 (1:33.812) 3:29.092 (1:55.280) 5:25.522 (1:56.430)
7:13.946 (1:48.424)
10 Vivanna Valdez 7 Paradise Honors 7:14.22
1:37.974 (1:37.974) 3:29.357 (1:51.383) 5:25.530 (1:56.173)
7:14.216 (1:48.686)
11 Kathleen Turney 6 Odyssey 7:49.68
1:43.637 (1:43.637) 3:47.905 (2:04.268) 5:51.723 (2:03.818)
7:49.678 (1:57.955)
12 Kendal Bach 7 Odyssey 7:58.10
1:37.559 (1:37.559) 3:35.656 (1:58.097) 5:50.071 (2:14.415)
7:58.093 (2:08.022)
Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 5:34.30
1:18.825 (1:18.825) 2:45.788 (1:26.963) 4:12.901 (1:27.113)
5:34.297 (1:21.396)
2 Kristine Zhuchen SO Verde Valley 7:20.70
1:34.262 (1:34.262) 3:30.493 (1:56.231) 5:29.184 (1:58.691)
7:20.693 (1:51.509)
3 Kiley Egan FR Wickenburg 7:27.52
1:41.278 (1:41.278) 3:40.043 (1:58.765) 5:41.444 (2:01.401)
7:27.517 (1:46.073)
4 Sarai Serrato Duran FR Maryvale Prep 7:51.27
1:46.011 (1:46.011) 3:47.544 (2:01.533) 5:55.792 (2:08.248)
7:51.263 (1:55.471)
5 Ariam Wolemariam SR Maryvale Prep 9:53.18
2:11.060 (2:11.060) 4:43.507 (2:32.447) 7:26.023 (2:42.516)
9:53.175 (2:27.152)
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 5:43.52
1:19.095 (1:19.095) 2:50.983 (1:31.888) 4:22.973 (1:31.990)
5:43.519 (1:20.546)
2 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 6:00.12
1:19.515 (1:19.515) 2:52.456 (1:32.941) 4:29.980 (1:37.524)
6:00.114 (1:30.134)
3 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 6:27.67
1:27.262 (1:27.262) 3:12.041 (1:44.779) 4:53.783 (1:41.742)
6:27.670 (1:33.887)
4 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:31.47
1:28.538 (1:28.538) 3:11.004 (1:42.466) 4:53.396 (1:42.392)
6:31.462 (1:38.066)
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Baum 8 ALA W Foothills 5:10.57
1:13.358 (1:13.358) 2:34.882 (1:21.524) 3:55.195 (1:20.313)
5:10.561 (1:15.366)
2 Oliver Walman 8 ALA W Foothills 5:13.49
1:13.618 (1:13.618) 2:35.380 (1:21.762) 3:55.835 (1:20.455)
5:13.482 (1:17.647)
3 Gage Davis 7 ALA W Foothills 5:42.37
1:18.417 (1:18.417) 2:47.568 (1:29.151) 4:18.102 (1:30.534)
5:42.363 (1:24.261)
4 Nathan Ruan 8 Odyssey 5:51.38
1:18.329 (1:18.329) 2:49.717 (1:31.388) 4:24.527 (1:34.810)
5:51.372 (1:26.845)
5 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey 5:59.38
1:13.706 (1:13.706) 2:45.071 (1:31.365) 4:24.810 (1:39.739)
5:59.373 (1:34.563)
6 Brett Davis 8 ALA W Foothills 6:04.91
1:21.937 (1:21.937) 2:58.980 (1:37.043) 4:35.757 (1:36.777)
6:04.901 (1:29.144)
7 Logan Stanzione 7 ALA W Foothills 6:06.65
1:26.025 (1:26.025) 3:02.182 (1:36.157) 4:40.751 (1:38.569)
6:06.645 (1:25.894)
8 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 6:06.88
1:17.426 (1:17.426) 2:51.906 (1:34.480) 4:37.320 (1:45.414)
6:06.876 (1:29.556)
9 Zachary Saraiva 8 ALA W Foothills 6:06.96
1:24.657 (1:24.657) 3:02.611 (1:37.954) 4:41.752 (1:39.141)
6:06.956 (1:25.204)
10 Hunter Furman 7 Odyssey 6:12.14
1:20.771 (1:20.771) 2:56.549 (1:35.778) 4:38.725 (1:42.176)
6:12.137 (1:33.412)
11 Lincoln Schmidt 7 ALA W Foothills 6:26.16
1:24.550 (1:24.550) 3:02.237 (1:37.687) 4:42.101 (1:39.864)
6:26.158 (1:44.057)
12 Tayshaun Sanders 8 Odyssey 6:40.02
1:24.320 (1:24.320) 3:10.473 (1:46.153) 4:57.763 (1:47.290)
6:40.011 (1:42.248)
13 Sergio Blandon 8 Odyssey 6:57.51
1:33.141 (1:33.141) 3:18.245 (1:45.104) 5:10.534 (1:52.289)
6:57.506 (1:46.972)
14 Beau Hall 7 Odyssey 7:00.11
1:37.789 (1:37.789) 3:23.048 (1:45.259) 5:14.068 (1:51.020)
7:00.102 (1:46.034)
15 Jaeger Sather 6 Odyssey 7:49.76
1:43.903 (1:43.903) 3:42.369 (1:58.466) 5:54.505 (2:12.136)
7:49.753 (1:55.248)
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Caballero SR South Pointe 4:41.60
1:07.267 (1:07.267) 2:18.264 (1:10.997) 3:30.509 (1:12.245)
4:41.597 (1:11.088)
2 Alec Fishbach SR Jones-Gordon 4:51.00
1:09.297 (1:09.297) 2:24.801 (1:15.504) 3:40.499 (1:15.698)
4:50.999 (1:10.500)
3 Aric Minh Truong FR Phoenix Prep 5:34.75
1:17.280 (1:17.280) 2:41.645 (1:24.365) 4:09.634 (1:27.989)
5:34.747 (1:25.113)
4 Jeremy Uribe FR South Pointe 5:53.38
1:18.817 (1:18.817) 2:48.848 (1:30.031) 4:22.213 (1:33.365)
5:53.378 (1:31.165)
5 Rodney Greene JR South Pointe 6:01.82
1:18.256 (1:18.256) 2:45.687 (1:27.431) 4:20.687 (1:35.000)
6:01.820 (1:41.133)
6 Anthony Quijada SO Phoenix Prep 6:05.33
1:22.052 (1:22.052) 2:57.595 (1:35.543) 4:35.310 (1:37.715)
6:05.321 (1:30.011)
7 John Solis 8 South Pointe 6:14.17 6:14.166
1:19.899 (1:19.899) 2:58.887 (1:38.988) 4:39.865 (1:40.978)
6:14.166 (1:34.301)
8 Corban Myers FR Maryvale Prep 6:14.17 6:14.169
1:20.193 (1:20.193) 2:58.203 (1:38.010) 4:40.183 (1:41.980)
6:14.169 (1:33.986)
9 Juan Salcido JR Maryvale Prep 6:31.49
1:21.896 (1:21.896) 3:07.958 (1:46.062) 4:53.053 (1:45.095)
6:31.488 (1:38.435)
10 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 6:36.13
1:24.281 (1:24.281) 3:07.020 (1:42.739) 4:52.689 (1:45.669)
6:36.129 (1:43.440)
11 Jorge Alarcon FR Maryvale Prep 7:13.58
1:32.073 (1:32.073) 3:20.540 (1:48.467) 5:20.031 (1:59.491)
7:13.578 (1:53.547)
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gwendolyn LeVander 7 ALA W Foothills 12:14.12
1:24.557 (1:24.557) 2:55.432 (1:30.875) 4:28.500 (1:33.068)
6:06.355 (1:37.855) 7:43.530 (1:37.175) 9:18.256 (1:34.726)
10:49.706 (1:31.450) 12:14.113 (1:24.407)
2 Brooklyn Davis 8 ALA W Foothills 13:36.36
1:33.288 (1:33.288) 3:17.572 (1:44.284) 5:03.554 (1:45.982)
6:47.324 (1:43.770) 8:34.529 (1:47.205) 10:20.651 (1:46.122)
12:05.151 (1:44.500) 13:36.359 (1:31.208)
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 12:10.09
1:23.333 (1:23.333) 2:54.769 (1:31.436) 4:27.578 (1:32.809)
6:02.578 (1:35.000) 7:37.282 (1:34.704) 9:14.711 (1:37.429)
10:49.376 (1:34.665) 12:10.087 (1:20.711)
2 Jordan Freeman 7 Imagine Surprise 13:38.17
1:15.461 (1:15.461) 2:46.820 (1:31.359) 4:21.086 (1:34.266)
5:59.323 (1:38.237) 7:40.348 (1:41.025) 9:53.219 (2:12.871)
11:57.139 (2:03.920) 13:38.170 (1:41.031)
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Baum 8 ALA W Foothills 11:00.73
1:14.402 (1:14.402) 2:35.674 (1:21.272) 3:58.948 (1:23.274)
5:24.092 (1:25.144) 6:50.657 (1:26.565) 8:15.748 (1:25.091)
9:42.498 (1:26.750) 11:00.726 (1:18.228)
2 Jack Sperry 8 ALA W Foothills 12:04.76
1:17.425 (1:17.425) 2:45.684 (1:28.259) 4:14.703 (1:29.019)
5:50.702 (1:35.999) 7:27.162 (1:36.460) 9:02.964 (1:35.802)
10:39.076 (1:36.112) 12:04.757 (1:25.681)
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Brenner JR Trinity 10:33.86
1:14.867 (1:14.867) 2:33.473 (1:18.606) 3:53.543 (1:20.070)
5:14.516 (1:20.973) 6:36.902 (1:22.386) 7:59.705 (1:22.803)
9:22.189 (1:22.484) 10:33.859 (1:11.670)
2 Alec Fishbach SR Jones-Gordon 10:48.54
1:13.869 (1:13.869) 2:34.621 (1:20.752) 3:56.372 (1:21.751)
5:19.911 (1:23.539) 6:43.479 (1:23.568) 8:08.334 (1:24.855)
9:32.544 (1:24.210) 10:48.532 (1:15.988)
3 Samuel Urenda FR Phoenix Prep 11:49.46
1:17.379 (1:17.379) 2:45.154 (1:27.775) 4:13.736 (1:28.582)
5:45.482 (1:31.746) 7:17.402 (1:31.920) 8:53.213 (1:35.811)
10:26.767 (1:33.554) 11:49.459 (1:22.692)
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 58.60 2
1) Kamea Oudman 8 2) Lola Rzepecki 7
3) McKenzie Harms 8 4) Melanie Pickett 8
2 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:01.03 2
1) Rebecca Levine 8 2) Nixon Hintz 7
3) Micah Payne 6 4) Anna Rowley 7
3 MS_Heritage Glendale 'B' 1:03.55 1
1) Brianna Rivera 6 2) Dezarae Williams 6
3) Lucciana Marquez 8 4) Deviiya Francis 7
4 MS_Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 1:04.32 2
1) Kaitlynn Mayfield 6 2) Tessa Casaccio 8
3) Dvorah Delgado 8 4) Kamayah Robinson 8
-- MS_Jones-Gordon 'B' DQ 1
1) Abigail Donovan 5 2) Nina Mostaghimi 5
3) Charlotte Taylor 5 4) Sophie Rhodes 5
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 55.92 2
1) Adelaide Hunt 8 2) Madia Schweitzer 8
3) McKenna Woods 8 4) Tziporah Korto 7
2 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 57.04 2
1) Brooklyn Packer 8 2) Larkin Spelgatti 8
3) Adaiyah Izeman 7 4) Hadley Gray 8
3 MS_Champion South Mountain 'A' 57.25 1
1) Ahnihara Moyo 7 2) Zariah Smith Williams 7
3) Zion Hamilton 6 4) Sabriyah El-Amin 8
4 MS_ALA West Foothils 'A' 59.40 2
1) Ava LaHair 7 2) Sophia James 8
3) Olivia Kingsley 7 4) Analynn Dunn 8
5 MS_ALA West Foothils 'B' x1:03.60 1
1) Olivia Larsen 8 2) Ashlyn Gay 7
3) Lily West 7 4) Emma Lewis 7
Event 40 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pointe 'A' 55.43
1) Kamya Lenoir FR 2) Tachelle Bridges FR
3) Kelize Harris JR 4) Jayden Gulley SO
2 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 55.98
1) Holly Denmark FR 2) Sarah Marsaic SO
3) Tessa Astemborski FR 4) Mirdege Lentz SR
3 Brighton Charter 'A' 1:00.51
1) Alek Mabil SR 2) Serene Stark SO
3) Rylee Theriot JR 4) Loimatamaligi Taputu SO
4 Verde Valley 'A' 1:01.83
1) Pasha Trnka SO 2) Luna Kenney SO
3) Matreiya Viafora FR 4) Kaya Kenney JR
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:01.87
1) Nadiya Myers SR 2) Kai'a Calvin FR
3) Abby Cortez SR 4) Destiny Melo FR
6 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:04.61
1) Kia Johnson FR 2) Lillian Huber FR
3) Kadence Burke FR 4) Addison Caliendo FR
Event 41 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 55.35 2
1) Chris Davis 7 2) Scout Clark 7
3) Alijah Phillips 8 4) Russell Paquette 8
2 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 58.49 1
1) Jacob Pap 6 2) Harrison Lowry 8
3) Landon Rosas 6 4) Rafa Cortes 8
3 MS_Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 1:02.68 1
1) Kaleb Dean 7 2) Aaden To 7
3) Tyson Dupree 7 4) Jordan Freeman 7
Event 41 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Champion South Mountain 'A' 49.86 2
1) Brendon Colon 7 2) Shadeed Williams 8
3) Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 4) Anttwon Talton 8
2 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 52.66 2
1) Aiden Castillo 8 2) Isaiah Johnson 7
3) Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 4) Alexander Rogers 8
3 MS_ALA West Foothils 'A' 53.25 2
1) Roanin Jones 8 2) Kenyon Rosenthal 8
3) Ammon Nally 8 4) Amr Hassan 8
4 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 54.49 2
1) Spencer Medan 8 2) Aaron Thomason 8
3) Holt Whitley 7 4) Brady Pressnall 8
5 MS_ALA West Foothils 'B' x57.20 1
1) Reyden Stewart 8 2) Breeze Polelei 7
3) Jordan LaVigne 8 4) Keegan McCarthy 8
Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyline Prep 'A' 47.09 47.085
1) Alex Valdenegro JR 2) Domanick Macias JR
3) Adam Cervantes SR 4) Marcus Mccaa Jr JR
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 47.09 47.087
1) Isaiah Garibay FR 2) Joey Lopez SO
3) Miguel Melo SO 4) Lamont Green FR
3 Verde Valley 'A' 49.19
1) Noah Puckett SO 2) Miles Fisher SR
3) Pacific Leon SO 4) Shane LeFevre SR
4 Brighton Charter 'A' 54.13
1) Richard Mayo SO 2) Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taputu SR
3) Sebastian Verdugo SO 4) Gabriel Ferrer JR
5 Jones-Gordon 'A' 54.36
1) Matthew Bladine SR 2) Alec Fishbach SR
3) Josh Levine SR 4) Nathan Herzberg JR
6 Jones-Gordon 'B' x57.94
1) Tanner Zorge SO 2) Aden Rowley JR
3) Chayton Douglas FR 4) Mack Bennett JR
7 Brighton Charter 'B' x1:05.01
1) Joseph Avila SR 2) Michael Adler JR
3) Chayton Clark JR 4) Elijah Steverson FR
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:36.66
1) Caroline Ruff 6 2) Anna Karber 5
3) Elle Throgmartin 5 4) Makena Hutton 7
2 MS_BASIS Goodyear 'A' 6:01.84
1) Kailynn Kamae 5 2) Claire Holmes 5
3) Jamison Tatum 6 4) Alexandra Le 5
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA West Foothils 'A' 4:50.47
1) Gwendolyn LeVander 7 2) Brooklyn Davis 8
3) Kiera Alvey 7 4) Avery Bean 8
2 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 5:11.27
1) Alania Padilla 6 2) Aubrey Carroll 7
3) McKenna Woods 8 4) Harlem Paschel 6
3 MS_ALA West Foothils 'B' x5:22.68
1) Madilyn Barth 8 2) Addy McFarland 8
3) Chloe Oler 8 4) Caroline Hickmond 8
Event 44 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Verde Valley 'A' 5:08.86
1) Pasha Trnka SO 2) Kaya Kenney JR
3) Matreiya Viafora FR 4) Julia del Val Zuniga SO
2 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:15.22
1) Holly Denmark FR 2) Jaysa Boyachek SO
3) Dakota Paquette SO 4) Sarah Marsaic SO
Event 45 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:03.20
1) Shane Danielson 8 2) Jon Latimer 8
3) Landon Rosas 6 4) Harrison Lowry 8
2 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:06.55
1) Alijah Phillips 8 2) Griffin Block 8
3) Scout Clark 7 4) Heesu Lee 7
Event 45 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Champion South Mountain 'A' 4:32.04
1) Diego Santos Torres 8 2) Giovanni Varela 7
3) Sir Paris 7 4) Nasir Hailey 7
2 MS_ALA West Foothils 'A' 4:52.41
1) Lincoln Schmidt 7 2) Logan Stanzione 7
3) Brett Davis 8 4) Zachary Saraiva 8
3 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 5:03.85
1) Owen Elledge 8 2) Kaige Hedgecock 8
3) Hunter Furman 7 4) Ziggy Lopez 7
4 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'B' x5:25.04
1) Beau Hall 7 2) Jesse Green 8
3) Tayshaun Sanders 8 4) Kyle Tayazime 7
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Verde Valley 'A' 3:56.64
1) Noah Puckett SO 2) Miles Fisher SR
3) Pacific Leon SO 4) Shane LeFevre SR
2 South Pointe 'A' 4:23.00
1) Steve Caballero SR 2) Keinen Harris SO
3) John Solis 8 4) Jeremy Uribe FR
3 Skyline Prep 'A' 4:25.46
1) Alex Valdenegro JR 2) Domanick Macias JR
3) Azjon Tang SO 4) Chris Hill SR
4 Skyline Prep 'B' x4:41.31
1) Marcus Mccaa Jr JR 2) Tyzaier Gardner JR
3) Jamarrion Jones SO 4) Tansan Hazziez FR
Event 47 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
2 MS_BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:21.38
1) Ajani Russell 5 2) Graham Holmes 8
3) Ila Earle 6 4) Asali Young 6
Event 47 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 4:55.95
1) Elijah Hartsock 8 2) Sawyer Bedoya 6
3) Larkin Spelgatti 8 4) Savanna Van Horn 7
Event 48 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:17.20
1) Leandro Cuevas FR 2) Alejandro Cortez FR
3) Sarai Serrato Duran FR 4) Kai'a Calvin FR
Event 50 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 12:56.90
1) Manu Woldemariam FR 2) Corban Myers FR
3) Luispablo Brambilla FR 4) Juan Salcido JR
2:45.829 (2:45.829) 6:17.906 (3:32.077) 9:49.130 (3:31.224)
12:56.891 (3:07.761)
CAA Pride and Passion - West
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Cactus High School, Glendale, AZ - 4/5/2023
Team Rankings - Through Event 50
Female Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Pointe SPHS 57
2 Paradise Valley Christian PVCP 41
3 Verde Valley VERD 40
4 Brighton Charter BRCH 34
5 Bella Vista Private BELL 20
6 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 13
7 Jones-Gordon JG 12
8 Wickenburg Christian Academy LEWC 10
9 Skyline Prep SKYP 9
10 Southwest Leadership Academy SWLA 7
Male Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 51
2 Jones-Gordon JG 49
3 South Pointe SPHS 46
4 Verde Valley VERD 45
5 Skyline Prep SKYP 39
6 Trinity Christian TRIC 22
7 Phoenix College Preparatory PCPA 20
8 Brighton Charter BRCH 5
9 Paradise Valley Christian PVCP 3
9 Imagine Prep Surprise IMPS 3
11 Southwest Leadership Academy SWLA 2
12 Skyview SKY 1
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon JG02 88
2 MS_Wickenburg Christian Academ WICK 47
3 MS_BASIS Goodyear BGDY 32
4 MS_Paradise Valley Christian PARA 30
5 MS_Imagine Prep Surprise IPS 23
6 MS_Heritage Glendale HEES 19
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon JG02 116
2 MS_Paradise Valley Christian PARA 47
3 MS_Heritage Glendale HEES 42
4 MS_BASIS Goodyear BGDY 20
5 MS_Imagine Prep Surprise IPS 14
6 MS_Wickenburg Christian Academ WICK 5
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 95
2 MS_ALA West Foothils ALWF 86
3 MS_Champion South Mountain CHSM 42
4 MS_Paradise Honors PHON 37
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA West Foothils ALWF 100
2 MS_Champion South Mountain CHSM 76
3 MS_Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 68
4 MS_Paradise Honors PHON 22
|