2023 CAA Southwest Classic Results
CAA Southwest Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
ALA Gilbert, Gilbert, AZ - 4/8/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Key 4 Leading Edge Mar 9.14
2 Rhilynn Bodewig 4 Leading Edge Mar 10.07
3 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 10.47
4 Adalee Dirkes 4 Leading Edge MV 10.94
5 Melani Deal 4 Leading Edge MV 11.65
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Kuehnl 4 Leading Edge Mar 9.42
2 Andy Avelar 5 EAGLE Prep 9.44
3 Audio Apodaca 4 Leading Edge MV 10.26
4 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 11.01
5 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 11.52
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Key 4 Leading Edge Mar 15.85 2
2 Amiya Reed 4 Champion Chndlr 16.12 2
3 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 16.52 2
4 Rhilynn Bodewig 4 Leading Edge Mar 17.79 2
5 Mia Carbajal 5 EAGLE Prep 18.24 1
6 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 18.58 1
7 Melani Deal 4 Leading Edge MV 20.10 2
8 Adalee Dirkes 4 Leading Edge MV 20.33 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Kuehnl 4 Leading Edge Mar 16.50
2 Andy Avelar 5 EAGLE Prep 17.83
3 Audio Apodaca 4 Leading Edge MV 18.95
4 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 19.10
5 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 21.37
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dymond Golden 7 Leading Edge Mar 13.55 22
2 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 13.65 22 13.646
3 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 13.70 23
4 Melanie Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 14.02 22
5 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 14.19 5
6 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 14.44 22 14.431
7 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 14.64 22
8 Ari Parker 7 James Madison 14.74 21
9 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 14.76 21
10 Sophia Richardson 7 Paradise Valley 14.99 21 14.982
11 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 15.04 19
12 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 15.06 20
13 Emma Peterson 7 EAGLE Prep 15.11 7
14 McKenzie Harms 8 Paradise Valley 15.19 21
15 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 15.21 21 15.209
16 Sunday Frazier 7 EAGLE Prep 15.34 5 15.335
17 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.39 19
18 Kylie Cummings 7 EAGLE Prep 15.40 18
19 Sofia Baldry 6 Tri-City 15.65 17 15.643
20 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 15.66 18
21 Nicole Letscher 7 James Madison 15.73 17
22 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 15.74 15
23 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 15.78 17
24 Brooke Hollowell 5 Tri-City 15.87 15
25 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 15.91 14
26 Marissa Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 16.08 2
27 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 16.15 16
28 Noa Agyei 7 Leading Edge MV 16.20 2
29 Tabitha Hernandez 5 Tri-City 16.32 15 16.317
30 Isla Wahl 5 Tri-City 16.39 14
31 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 16.42 16 16.420
32 Marizza Zamudio 6 EAGLE Prep 16.52 13
33 Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison 16.56 18
34 Ariela Zuluaga 6 MASSA 16.61 12 16.602
35 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 16.61 1 16.604
36 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 16.67 3
37 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 16.73 12 16.728
38 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 16.78 12
39 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 16.88 5
40 Susana Hernandez 7 MASSA 17.13 10
41 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 17.17 13
42 Isabella Sawyer 8 Leading Edge Gil 17.33 6
43 Deonna Kaminski 5 Tri-City 17.38 11
44 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 17.42 11
45 Lauren Saladen 5 Tri-City 17.44 11
46 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 17.52 12
47 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 17.61 12
48 Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV 17.75 5
49 Avery Tiedman 5 Jones-Gordon 17.77 6
50 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 17.91 11 17.909
51 Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA 18.38 7
52 Zoe Tovar 6 MASSA 18.39 8
53 Jocelyn Dias 8 Paradise Valley 18.48 4
54 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 19.45 8
55 Mckinzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 19.58 9
56 Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar 19.64 5
57 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 20.96 8
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanessa Bailey 8 Champion San Tan 12.98 23
2 Aubrey Goodwan 6 Desert Wind 13.42 23
3 Amariah Brown Hart 8 Desert Wind 13.60 23
4 Zariah Smith Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 13.62 3
5 Susan Gbekia 8 Imagine Desert W 13.65 23 13.642
6 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 13.96 23
7 Ella Ohlund 7 ALA Gilbert 13.97 23
8 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 13.98 23
9 Daija Barrow 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.10 20
10 Zaila Davis 8 Desert Wind 14.22 22
11 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.27 22
12 E'Yani Fletcher 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.44 22 14.440
13 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 14.48 21
14 Sylah Pada 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.71 20
15 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert 14.90 20
16 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.95 21
17 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.98 20
18 Brooklyn Olson 8 Champion San Tan 14.99 19 14.985
19 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.15 20 15.148
20 Vanity Robles 8 Legacy Laveen 15.15 18 15.149
21 Jamie Munoz 8 Champion Chndlr 15.17 1
22 Janiya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 15.18 20
23 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.21 19 15.202
24 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.21 18 15.204
25 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 15.26 21
26 Alexa Robles 6 Legacy Laveen 15.28 19
27 Ken'nyah Glass 8 Imagine Desert W 15.30 1
28 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 15.31 19
29 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 15.33 19
30 Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.34 6 15.331
31 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 15.36 3
32 Breanna Price 8 Heritage Gateway 15.42 16
33 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.51 18
34 LaNiyah Coleman 7 Desert Wind 15.52 17
35 Jaleeya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 15.57 18
36 Jolie Simmons 7 ALA Gilbert 15.62 19
37 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.64 16
38 Hailey Hayward 7 Heritage Gateway 15.65 4 15.647
39 Zayana Cabral 8 Desert Wind 15.68 16
40 Courtney Self 7 ALA Ironwood 15.80 17
41 Madie Dobbins 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.83 17
42 Aniya Talton 6 Champion S Mtn 15.90 4
43 Amby Igwe 8 ASU Prep Poly 15.94 17 15.935
43 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.94 15 15.935
45 Taylee Walden 8 Heritage Gateway 15.98 3
46 Samarie Romero 8 Imagine Desert W 16.03 15
47 Iilyn Mays 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.10 17
48 Asha Oliver 6 Legacy Gilbert 16.13 16
49 Idali Hernandez 7 Champion Chndlr 16.14 15
50 Catania Randall 8 Heritage Gateway 16.16 6
51 Isabella Simpson 7 Champion Chndlr 16.22 4
52 Joslyn Garcia 8 Desert Wind 16.26 1
53 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.27 16
54 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 16.32 13 16.312
55 Arianna Osei 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.38 1
56 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 16.40 14
57 Rebecca Knudsen 7 ALA Ironwood 16.42 3 16.419
58 Savannah DeTar 8 Desert Wind 16.43 14
59 Amatul-Azeez Bethea 8 Imagine Desert W 16.45 12
60 Jada Reeves 7 Desert Wind 16.49 14
61 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.62 13
62 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.65 14
63 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 16.73 14 16.728
64 Kimmy Hoang 8 Desert Wind 16.74 13
65 Elisabeth Oliver 6 Desert Wind 16.75 13
66 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 16.79 11
67 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 16.81 13
68 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.86 13
69 Breanna Wagema 8 Champion Chndlr 16.87 5
70 Ada Youngman 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.90 5
71 Chaniya Canada 8 Champion Chndlr 16.91 4
72 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 17.01 10 17.009
72 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.01 11 17.009
74 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 17.24 3
75 Anahi Ansari 8 ASU Prep Poly 17.41 7
76 Kyla McCain 6 Champion San Tan 17.48 6
77 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 17.51 10
78 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 17.68 9 17.671
79 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 17.68 3 17.674
80 Eurah Kim 8 Legacy Gilbert 17.72 10
81 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan 17.80 15
82 Evelyn X. Hernandez 6 Desert Wind 17.85 7
83 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 17.86 10
84 Victoria Contreras 7 Legacy Laveen 17.91 10 17.910
85 Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen 17.95 9
86 Mayrin Gonzalez 7 ALA Gilbert 18.04 11
87 Taliyah M. Manymules 7 Desert Wind 18.07 10
88 Alahna Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert 18.10 7
89 Mayah Tellez 8 Heritage Gateway 18.25 4
90 Nadia Pryor 5 Legacy Gilbert 18.61 9
91 Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen 18.74 9
92 Grace Michael 7 Desert Wind 18.82 8 18.813
93 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 18.82 3 18.816
94 Zatsha Hoyt 5 Champion San Tan 19.05 2
95 Shreyashi Pal 6 BASIS Chandler 19.76 7
96 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 21.28 8
97 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 21.36 8
98 Laura Ann Baker 7 ALA Ironwood 25.28 7
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 11.71 17 11.703
2 Ja'Nyis Mata-Anderson 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.17 3
3 Andrew Jaycox 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.46 14
4 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 13.88 15
5 Braden Dickinson 7 Wickenburg 13.91 14 13.905 13.903
6 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 13.91 14 13.909 13.905
7 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 13.96 13 13.952
8 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 14.07 13
9 Isaiah Cordova 7 Wickenburg 14.26 13
10 Jaden Whitehorn 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.33 12
11 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.38 12
12 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 14.63 12
13 Kameron Cummings 5 EAGLE Prep 14.78 6
14 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.79 11
15 Samuel Servin 7 Leading Edge Gil 14.94 4
16 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.30 9
17 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 15.36 10
18 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.53 10
19 Diego Arriaga 7 EAGLE Prep 15.58 11
20 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 15.67 10
21 Heesu Lee 7 Paradise Valley 15.69 6 15.690
22 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 16.20 8 16.193
23 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 16.26 8
24 Sebastian Acosta 5 Leading Edge MV 16.32 5
25 Dante Galloway 5 EAGLE Prep 16.40 8
26 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 17.08 4
27 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 17.19 9
28 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 17.31 7
29 Oliver Velarde 8 MASSA 17.35 5
30 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 17.83 7
31 Ben Sosebee 6 Paradise Valley 18.15 7
32 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 18.16 7
33 Lane Daugherty 5 BASIS Goodyear 18.17 7
34 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 18.42 7
35 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 18.53 7
36 Wesley Olsen 5 Leading Edge Gil 18.55 1
37 Cameron Douglas 6 Jones-Gordon 19.00 6
38 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 19.25 6
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jai Jones 8 Champion Chndlr 11.71 17 11.709
2 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 11.79 17
3 Weston Powell 8 ALA Gilbert 12.22 17
4 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 12.27 17
5 Joe Bird 8 Desert Wind 12.65 17
6 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 12.68 17 12.673
7 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr 12.68 16 12.677
8 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 12.75 16
9 Cameron Shepard 8 ALA Gilbert 12.94 17
10 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 13.04 15
11 Brady Wray 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.11 16 13.106
12 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 13.11 16 13.110
13 Benjamin Joiner 8 Imagine Desert W 13.12 15
14 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.15 16
15 Nicholas Cadena 8 Legacy Gilbert 13.21 16
16 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.31 16
17 Aaron Cruz 8 Imagine Desert W 13.34 3
18 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.36 15
19 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 13.55 15
20 Shadeed Williams 8 Champion S Mtn 13.67 3
21 Kairo Hamilton 7 Champion S Mtn 13.68 2
22 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.70 14
23 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 13.75 16
24 Paitten King 8 Desert Wind 13.76 15
25 Emmanuel Bolton 8 Legacy Laveen 13.82 15
26 Bryson Peterson 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.90 4
27 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 13.96 13 13.955
28 William Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 14.03 13
29 Nathan Rayford 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.09 14 14.086 14.081
30 Ryan Gourdin 7 ALA Gilbert 14.09 14 14.087
31 Sachin Pradeep 7 BASIS Chandler 14.35 12
32 Trey Nielsen 8 ALA Gilbert 14.53 12
33 Andrew Burgon 7 Heritage Gateway 14.54 2
34 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 14.58 12
35 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.64 13
36 Dez'men Dotson 5 Champion San Tan 14.82 3
37 Gabriel Alexander 6 Desert Wind 14.83 12
38 Jayden Eason 6 Champion Chndlr 14.85 11
39 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 14.87 11
40 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 14.88 13
41 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 15.22 11
42 Cesar Acosta 8 Imagine Desert W 15.27 11
43 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 15.45 10
44 Jose Parra 7 Legacy Laveen 15.52 10
45 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.55 8
46 Kyan Wiltshire 5 Champion San Tan 15.69 6 15.685
47 Elrey Gomez 6 Desert Wind 15.70 9
48 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 15.81 9
49 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 15.90 9
50 Thomas Martin 6 Champion San Tan 16.06 8
51 Cris Smith Jr. 7 Champion Chndlr 16.20 1 16.200
52 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 16.25 10
53 Yuri Bothe 7 ALA Gilbert 16.46 11
54 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.61 8
55 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 16.63 8
56 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 16.91 9
57 Cyrus Klingler 6 Heritage Gateway 17.01 3
58 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 18.44 3
59 Thomas Loera 5 Legacy Laveen 18.49 2
60 Dysen Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.64 1
61 Derrick Howell 6 Legacy Laveen 18.79 2
62 Evan Stowell 6 Heritage Gateway 19.19 5
-- Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan FS 6
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 28.50 21
2 Dymond Golden 7 Leading Edge Mar 28.94 18
3 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 29.62 20
4 Melanie Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 29.80 5
5 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 30.06 20
6 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 30.66 21
7 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 30.81 20
8 La'niyah Jackson 8 Leading Edge Mar 31.42 16
9 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 31.49 18
10 Ari Parker 7 James Madison 31.63 17
11 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 32.00 3
12 Anna Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 32.03 19
13 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 32.48 17
14 Sophia Richardson 7 Paradise Valley 32.72 3 32.715
15 Kylie Cummings 7 EAGLE Prep 32.74 17
16 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 32.77 18
17 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 32.87 17
18 Brooke Hollowell 5 Tri-City 33.72 16
19 Sunday Frazier 7 EAGLE Prep 34.40 2
20 Isla Wahl 5 Tri-City 34.41 11
21 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 34.66 15
22 Marissa Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 34.75 11
23 Noa Agyei 7 Leading Edge MV 35.18 4
24 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 35.29 12
25 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 35.44 14
26 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 35.63 14
27 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 35.68 14
28 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 35.74 12
29 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 35.85 13
30 Nicole Letscher 7 James Madison 35.99 13
31 Deonna Kaminski 5 Tri-City 36.00 8
32 Marizza Zamudio 6 EAGLE Prep 36.16 13
33 Asali Young 6 BASIS Goodyear 36.20 9 36.192
34 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 36.24 11
35 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 36.46 13
36 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 36.79 9
37 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 37.00 4
38 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 37.06 14
39 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 37.32 12
40 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 37.62 9
41 Lauren Saladen 5 Tri-City 37.76 9
42 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 37.80 7
43 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 38.49 8
44 Isabella Sawyer 8 Leading Edge Gil 38.73 3
45 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 39.48 7
46 Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA 39.56 6
47 Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV 39.70 8
48 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 42.91 6
49 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 43.42 7
50 Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar 43.45 6
51 Zoe Tovar 6 MASSA 44.83 5
52 Maya Olivares 6 EAGLE Prep 52.07 4
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanessa Bailey 8 Champion San Tan 27.54 21
2 Ella Ohlund 7 ALA Gilbert 28.44 21
3 Aubrey Goodwan 6 Desert Wind 28.46 21
4 Susan Gbekia 8 Imagine Desert W 28.49 21
5 Zariah Smith Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 29.55 4
6 Zaila Davis 8 Desert Wind 29.71 20
7 She'Mya Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 29.76 4
8 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 29.83 21
9 Daija Barrow 7 ASU Prep Poly 30.07 20
10 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.32 20
11 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 30.49 19
12 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 30.74 20
13 Arianna Martin 7 Champion San Tan 30.94 18
14 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert 30.96 19
15 Sylah Pada 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.00 19
16 Stella Powell 7 ALA Gilbert 31.26 16
17 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.39 18
18 Jamie Munoz 8 Champion Chndlr 31.88 5 31.874
18 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 31.88 19 31.874
20 Brooklyn Olson 8 Champion San Tan 31.99 18
21 Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly 32.53 16
22 Ken'nyah Glass 8 Imagine Desert W 32.72 17 32.716
23 Nancy McDonald 7 ASU Prep Poly 32.89 17
24 Madie Dobbins 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.02 17
25 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 33.11 3
26 McKenna Curry 7 ALA Gilbert 33.34 15
27 London Whitaker 8 Champion San Tan 33.36 15
28 Aniya Talton 6 Champion S Mtn 33.39 16
29 Janiya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 33.61 18
30 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 33.65 16
31 Carlasia Sturges 7 Imagine Desert W 33.93 15
32 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.95 16
33 Breanna Price 8 Heritage Gateway 33.97 12
34 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 34.02 12
35 Joslyn Garcia 8 Desert Wind 34.08 13
36 Zayana Cabral 8 Desert Wind 34.14 16
37 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 34.74 14
38 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 34.77 15
39 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.81 15
40 Rebecca Knudsen 7 ALA Ironwood 34.84 5
41 Chaniya Canada 8 Champion Chndlr 34.96 10
42 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 35.00 14
43 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 35.04 13
44 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 35.16 3
45 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 35.33 4
46 Samarie Romero 8 Imagine Desert W 35.45 13
47 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 35.75 11
48 Courtney Self 7 ALA Ironwood 35.77 14
49 Kimmy Hoang 8 Desert Wind 35.79 12
50 Naryah Robinson 7 Imagine Desert W 35.82 10
51 Athalie Gianna Hernandez 7 Desert Wind 35.98 10
52 Elisabeth Oliver 6 Desert Wind 36.09 12
53 Idali Hernandez 7 Champion Chndlr 36.20 2 36.192
54 Savannah DeTar 8 Desert Wind 36.25 11
55 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan 36.42 11
56 Ivy Dierbeck 8 ALA Ironwood 36.87 10
57 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 7 Imagine Desert W 36.92 11
58 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 36.97 10
59 Anahi Ansari 8 ASU Prep Poly 37.24 8
60 Amatul-Azeez Bethea 8 Imagine Desert W 37.31 10
61 Zatsha Hoyt 5 Champion San Tan 37.70 7
62 Evelyn X. Hernandez 6 Desert Wind 37.96 5
63 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood 38.53 2
64 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 38.61 8
65 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 38.64 9
66 Kamille Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 38.91 2
67 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 38.98 10
68 Taliyah M. Manymules 7 Desert Wind 39.03 7
69 Jayda Peru 5 Champion San Tan 39.24 10
70 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 39.35 8
71 Mayrin Gonzalez 7 ALA Gilbert 39.64 9
72 Genesis Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 39.67 7
73 Jocelyn Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 40.09 2
74 Grace Michael 7 Desert Wind 40.76 9
75 Haven Begay 6 ASU Prep Poly 40.78 6
76 Nadia Pryor 5 Legacy Gilbert 41.42 3
77 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 43.49 6
78 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 50.85 6
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 24.88 3
2 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 25.02 15
3 Ja'Nyis Mata-Anderson 8 Leading Edge Mar 27.21 4
4 Braden Dickinson 7 Wickenburg 28.25 4
5 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 29.06 1
6 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 29.09 3
7 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 29.33 12
8 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 29.55 11
9 Isaiah Cordova 7 Wickenburg 29.84 6
10 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 29.89 11 29.889
11 Kameron Cummings 5 EAGLE Prep 30.08 1
12 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 30.38 10
13 Samuel Servin 7 Leading Edge Gil 30.49 10
14 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 30.89 6
15 Jaden Whitehorn 8 Leading Edge Mar 31.18 10 31.171
16 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 31.18 10 31.173
17 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 32.13 9
18 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar 32.63 8
19 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 34.04 2
20 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 34.27 9
21 Diego Arriaga 7 EAGLE Prep 34.69 9
22 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 35.22 8
23 Dante Galloway 5 EAGLE Prep 36.73 4
24 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 37.50 8
25 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 38.30 7
26 Oliver Velarde 8 MASSA 38.36 3
27 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 40.83 5
28 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 44.06 1
29 Lane Daugherty 5 BASIS Goodyear 44.35 5
30 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 46.41 4
31 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 47.95 6
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 23.95 15
2 Jai Jones 8 Champion Chndlr 24.11 15
3 Weston Powell 8 ALA Gilbert 25.26 15
4 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 25.28 15
5 Joe Bird 8 Desert Wind 26.01 15
6 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 26.62 14
7 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 27.12 15
8 Benjamin Joiner 8 Imagine Desert W 27.33 14
9 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 27.38 14
10 Nicholas Cadena 8 Legacy Gilbert 27.45 13
11 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 27.52 14
12 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 27.69 4
13 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.78 12
14 Paitten King 8 Desert Wind 27.96 13
15 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 27.98 13
16 Shadeed Williams 8 Champion S Mtn 27.99 3
17 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.31 13
18 Aaron Cruz 8 Imagine Desert W 28.47 2
19 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 28.49 14
20 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.61 12
21 Jackson Cook 6 ASU Prep Poly 28.72 13
22 William Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 28.76 11
23 Bryson Peterson 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.82 12
24 Andrew Burgon 7 Heritage Gateway 29.21 11
25 Nathan Rayford 7 ASU Prep Poly 29.48 12
26 Emmanuel Bolton 8 Legacy Laveen 29.89 13 29.881
27 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 30.06 12 30.057
28 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.06 11 30.059
29 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 30.11 12
30 Sachin Pradeep 7 BASIS Chandler 30.24 11
31 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 30.46 11
32 Preston Palmer 8 Heritage Gateway 30.68 9
33 Gabriel Alexander 6 Desert Wind 30.72 11
34 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 30.83 2
35 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr 31.55 15
36 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 32.14 10 32.133
37 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 32.14 9 32.136
38 Ezra Aponte 8 ALA Ironwood 32.29 2
39 Micah Thomas 6 Desert Wind 32.44 8
40 Yuri Bothe 7 ALA Gilbert 32.86 10
41 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 32.99 10
42 Cesar Acosta 8 Imagine Desert W 33.18 9
43 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 33.60 9
44 Jayden Eason 6 Champion Chndlr 33.94 5
45 Elrey Gomez 6 Desert Wind 34.17 8
46 David Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 34.32 6
47 Cris Smith Jr. 7 Champion Chndlr 34.57 8
48 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 35.26 7
49 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 35.63 7
50 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 37.01 6
51 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 38.54 3
52 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 39.02 2
53 Evan Stowell 6 Heritage Gateway 41.95 7
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Key 4 Leading Edge Mar 1:23.57
2 Amiya Reed 4 Champion Chndlr 1:28.19
3 Mia Carbajal 5 EAGLE Prep 1:32.93
4 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 1:36.78
5 Rhilynn Bodewig 4 Leading Edge Mar 1:37.08
6 Jicelle Alexander 4 Champion Chndlr 1:37.68
7 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 1:41.74
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Kuehnl 4 Leading Edge Mar 1:26.40
2 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 1:41.96
3 Audio Apodaca 4 Leading Edge MV 1:44.87
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 1:11.35 14
2 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 1:13.01 13
3 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 1:13.38 13
4 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:14.26 13
5 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 1:14.57 14
6 Sofia Baldry 6 Tri-City 1:14.70 14
7 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 1:16.24 5
8 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 1:16.81 11
9 Marissa Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:19.53 10
10 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 1:19.54 7
11 La'niyah Jackson 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:19.55 12
12 Nicole Letscher 7 James Madison 1:19.83 11
13 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:21.35 10
14 Caroline Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 1:21.50 10
15 Zoe Yesenski 8 Dobson 1:21.53 9
16 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 1:22.43 9
17 Asali Young 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:22.47 8
18 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 1:23.71 5
19 Natalie Elias 7 EAGLE Prep 1:24.17 1
20 Tabitha Hernandez 5 Tri-City 1:24.35 12
21 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 1:24.66 5
22 Marizza Zamudio 6 EAGLE Prep 1:25.40 3
23 Savannah Harms 6 Paradise Valley 1:25.72 2
24 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 1:27.64 3
25 Lauren Saladen 5 Tri-City 1:28.00 9
26 Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA 1:31.48 8
27 Isabella Sawyer 8 Leading Edge Gil 1:31.98 3
28 Susana Hernandez 7 MASSA 1:32.66 7
29 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:34.23 8
30 Sylvie Block 5 Paradise Valley 1:34.88 5
31 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 1:36.60 7
32 Rachel Umber 8 Paradise Valley 1:37.42 6
33 Aylonii Walls 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:40.25 3
34 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:40.91 7
35 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:42.11 3
36 Solange L'Amour 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:42.12 6
37 Zoe Tovar 6 MASSA 1:58.14 5
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.88 14
2 She'Mya Williams 7 Champion S Mtn 1:07.48 2
3 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.05 14
4 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 1:12.13 13
5 Evelyn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.57 13
6 Eila Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.60 12
7 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 1:13.61 14
8 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 1:15.47 12
9 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 1:16.30 10
10 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.85 4
11 Claire Lindsay 8 ALA Ironwood 1:17.33 4
12 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.43 13
13 McKenna Curry 7 ALA Gilbert 1:17.59 11
14 Carlasia Sturges 7 Imagine Desert W 1:18.03 12
15 Nancy McDonald 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:18.30 11
16 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.85 12
17 Idali Hernandez 7 Champion Chndlr 1:18.99 10
18 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 1:20.32 10
19 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:21.08 11
20 Asha Oliver 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:21.27 11
21 Hailey Hayward 7 Heritage Gateway 1:21.31 6
22 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:21.83 10
23 Courtney Self 7 ALA Ironwood 1:22.53 1
24 Michelle Zavala 7 Champion Chndlr 1:22.92 9
25 Breanna Price 8 Heritage Gateway 1:23.66 4
26 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 1:24.23 11
27 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen 1:25.16 5
28 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 1:25.42 9
29 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:26.03 8
30 Tambree Ekren 7 ALA Ironwood 1:28.32 8
31 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 1:28.75 2
32 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 1:30.32 8
33 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 1:31.26 2
34 Victoria Contreras 7 Legacy Laveen 1:31.55 5
35 Breanna Wagema 8 Champion Chndlr 1:35.49 3
36 Jocelyn Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 1:36.91 8
37 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 1:38.90 6
38 Mayrin Gonzalez 7 ALA Gilbert 1:39.16 8
39 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 1:44.17 1
40 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 1:46.08 3
-- Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen DNF 4
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 57.00 9
2 Andrew Jaycox 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:03.51 8
3 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 1:04.68 8
4 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 1:06.57 8
5 Samuel Servin 7 Leading Edge Gil 1:08.79 7
6 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:11.81 6
7 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 1:12.26 8
8 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:12.45 4
9 Misael Lucero 7 Leading Edge Gil 1:15.54 6
10 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:15.60 7
11 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 1:16.20 7
12 Griffin Block 8 Paradise Valley 1:16.72 1
13 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 1:17.26 3
14 Heesu Lee 7 Paradise Valley 1:17.38 1
15 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 1:18.60 5
16 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 1:20.09 5
17 Jose Plasencia 8 MASSA 1:21.52 2
18 Diego Arriaga 7 EAGLE Prep 1:21.69 6
19 Dante Galloway 5 EAGLE Prep 1:24.47 5
20 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 1:25.53 5
21 Ben Sosebee 6 Paradise Valley 1:25.74 4
22 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:26.69 5
23 Wesley Olsen 5 Leading Edge Gil 1:30.15 2
24 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:30.60 4
25 Lane Daugherty 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:35.97 4
26 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 1:44.56 3
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 57.73 9
2 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 1:01.89 9
3 Sir Paris 7 Champion S Mtn 1:02.69 2
4 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.27 3
5 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 1:04.28 8
6 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 1:04.75 9
7 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 1:05.26 9
8 Makai Tucker 8 ALA Ironwood 1:05.77 8
9 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.83 9
10 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.31 8
11 Kevin Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.43 2
12 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:08.91 1
13 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.00 7
14 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 1:09.11 7
15 Jeremiah Zurcher 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.01 3
16 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 1:10.68 1
17 Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 ALA Ironwood 1:11.05 8
18 Grant McCabe 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.31 1
19 Arash Kharot 7 Champion Chndlr 1:11.58 1
20 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 1:12.09 7
21 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 1:12.29 7
22 Aiden Pryor 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:14.31 7
23 Nathan Clonts 7 Heritage Gateway 1:14.32 5
24 Sachin Pradeep 7 BASIS Chandler 1:15.34 1
25 Ezra Aponte 8 ALA Ironwood 1:15.41 3
26 Jayden Eason 6 Champion Chndlr 1:16.90 3
27 Thomas Martin 6 Champion San Tan 1:18.53 5
28 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.68 6
29 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 1:22.12 5
30 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 1:23.27 6
31 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 1:23.75 1
32 Truen Randall 5 Champion Chndlr 1:26.25 4
33 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 1:26.47 4
34 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:26.73 6
35 Elrey Gomez 6 Desert Wind 1:28.58 2
36 Dysen Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:41.52 3
37 Martin Dennis 6 BASIS Chandler 2:02.48 2
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 2:50.76 2
1:22.318 (1:22.318) 2:50.756 (1:28.438)
2 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 3:15.52 1
1:37.621 (1:37.621) 3:15.520 (1:37.899)
3 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:20.79 2
1:43.990 (1:43.990) 3:20.782 (1:36.792)
4 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 3:21.24 2
1:44.884 (1:44.884) 3:21.237 (1:36.353)
5 Asali Young 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:30.18 1
1:49.065 (1:49.065) 3:30.180 (1:41.115)
6 Ariela Zuluaga 6 MASSA 3:30.83 1
1:51.157 (1:51.157) 3:30.825 (1:39.668)
7 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:32.89 2
1:48.018 (1:48.018) 3:32.883 (1:44.865)
8 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 3:34.41 2
1:44.707 (1:44.707) 3:34.410 (1:49.703)
9 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:39.95 1
1:53.077 (1:53.077) 3:39.941 (1:46.864)
10 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 3:50.42 1
1:55.906 (1:55.906) 3:50.419 (1:54.513)
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.20 2
1:14.709 (1:14.709) 2:36.200 (1:21.491)
2 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:46.02 2
1:19.764 (1:19.764) 2:46.018 (1:26.254)
3 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:52.95 2
1:23.891 (1:23.891) 2:52.941 (1:29.050)
4 Evelyn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:53.82 2
1:26.136 (1:26.136) 2:53.818 (1:27.682)
5 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 2:55.04 2
1:24.109 (1:24.109) 2:55.034 (1:30.925)
6 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 2:55.07 2
1:25.005 (1:25.005) 2:55.062 (1:30.057)
7 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 2:55.64 1
1:26.374 (1:26.374) 2:55.636 (1:29.262)
8 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:05.83 2
1:31.312 (1:31.312) 3:05.830 (1:34.518)
9 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:06.21 2
1:30.248 (1:30.248) 3:06.209 (1:35.961)
10 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 3:07.82 1
1:32.992 (1:32.992) 3:07.820 (1:34.828)
11 Savannah McKinney 7 ALA Ironwood 3:19.10 2
1:37.865 (1:37.865) 3:19.096 (1:41.231)
12 Abriana Peru 7 Champion San Tan 3:21.01 2
1:37.241 (1:37.241) 3:21.007 (1:43.766)
13 Dustyne Yazzie 7 Champion S Mtn 3:21.73 1
1:37.207 (1:37.207) 3:21.729 (1:44.522)
14 Kamille Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 3:35.03 1
1:37.825 (1:37.825) 3:35.022 (1:57.197)
15 Aubrey Danielson 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:36.11 1
1:50.647 (1:50.647) 3:36.108 (1:45.461)
16 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 4:03.83 1
1:57.917 (1:57.917) 4:03.828 (2:05.911)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 2:10.30 2
1:05.576 (1:05.576) 2:10.295 (1:04.719)
2 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 2:33.54 1
1:17.267 (1:17.267) 2:33.540 (1:16.273)
3 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 2:44.12 2
1:20.137 (1:20.137) 2:44.118 (1:23.981)
4 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 2:52.15 2
1:23.728 (1:23.728) 2:52.150 (1:28.422)
5 Sebastian Acosta 5 Leading Edge MV 2:52.56 2
1:27.062 (1:27.062) 2:52.560 (1:25.498)
6 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 2:55.80 2
1:26.211 (1:26.211) 2:55.795 (1:29.584)
7 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 3:04.38 2
1:30.573 (1:30.573) 3:04.376 (1:33.803)
8 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 3:06.76 1
1:36.444 (1:36.444) 3:06.756 (1:30.312)
9 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 3:07.49 1
1:36.350 (1:36.350) 3:07.485 (1:31.135)
10 Ben Kallmeyer 6 Jones-Gordon 3:22.86 1
1:35.578 (1:35.578) 3:22.858 (1:47.280)
11 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:40.74 1
1:52.011 (1:52.011) 3:40.739 (1:48.728)
12 Lane Daugherty 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:46.87 1
1:52.772 (1:52.772) 3:46.863 (1:54.091)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:12.41 2
1:06.686 (1:06.686) 2:12.406 (1:05.720)
2 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:28.17 2
1:13.605 (1:13.605) 2:28.167 (1:14.562)
3 Gunnar Congiusti 8 ALA Ironwood 2:39.31 1
1:16.911 (1:16.911) 2:39.307 (1:22.396)
4 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 2:39.39 2
1:17.050 (1:17.050) 2:39.381 (1:22.331)
5 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.65 2
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:41.648 (1:25.109)
6 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:42.89 2
1:20.991 (1:20.991) 2:42.886 (1:21.895)
7 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:43.82 2
1:25.463 (1:25.463) 2:43.814 (1:18.351)
8 Gabriel Bazan 7 Champion San Tan 2:48.11 2
1:25.708 (1:25.708) 2:48.109 (1:22.401)
9 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 2:49.96 2
1:24.207 (1:24.207) 2:49.959 (1:25.752)
10 Keaton Hartrich 7 ALA Gilbert 2:49.99 2
1:23.383 (1:23.383) 2:49.981 (1:26.598)
11 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:55.20 2
1:26.648 (1:26.648) 2:55.197 (1:28.549)
12 David Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 2:56.39 2
1:20.815 (1:20.815) 2:56.381 (1:35.566)
13 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 2:58.03 2
1:25.192 (1:25.192) 2:58.021 (1:32.829)
14 Siddarth Ramkumar 8 BASIS Chandler 3:00.40 1
1:24.955 (1:24.955) 3:00.397 (1:35.442)
15 Giovanni Varela 7 Champion S Mtn 3:02.81 1
1:35.377 (1:35.377) 3:02.803 (1:27.426)
16 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 3:31.82 1
1:38.039 (1:38.039) 3:31.820 (1:53.781)
17 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 3:39.47 1
1:39.197 (1:39.197) 3:39.469 (2:00.272)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 6:10.27
1:22.088 (1:22.088) 2:58.327 (1:36.239) 4:37.114 (1:38.787)
6:10.265 (1:33.151)
2 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 6:46.21
1:26.638 (1:26.638) 3:18.092 (1:51.454) 5:13.852 (1:55.760)
6:46.209 (1:32.357)
3 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 6:48.37
1:24.065 (1:24.065) 3:13.561 (1:49.496) 5:09.250 (1:55.689)
6:48.367 (1:39.117)
4 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:34.01
1:49.703 (1:49.703) 3:42.736 (1:53.033) 5:44.748 (2:02.012)
7:34.010 (1:49.262)
5 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:38.90
1:46.115 (1:46.115) 3:43.896 (1:57.781) 5:47.634 (2:03.738)
7:38.898 (1:51.264)
6 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 7:39.87
1:37.007 (1:37.007) 3:34.805 (1:57.798) 5:44.051 (2:09.246)
7:39.863 (1:55.812)
7 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:44.38
1:51.601 (1:51.601) 3:51.598 (1:59.997) 5:55.004 (2:03.406)
7:44.372 (1:49.368)
8 Aylonii Walls 6 Leading Edge Mar 8:25.52
1:48.916 (1:48.916) 3:57.457 (2:08.541) 6:14.550 (2:17.093)
8:25.513 (2:10.963)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:49.20
1:13.887 (1:13.887) 2:45.507 (1:31.620) 4:21.384 (1:35.877)
5:49.200 (1:27.816)
2 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:58.94
1:17.597 (1:17.597) 2:49.202 (1:31.605) 4:25.927 (1:36.725)
5:58.931 (1:33.004)
3 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:10.56
1:21.568 (1:21.568) 2:58.432 (1:36.864) 4:36.863 (1:38.431)
6:10.556 (1:33.693)
4 Tricia D'Arc 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:20.84
1:22.892 (1:22.892) 3:00.118 (1:37.226) 4:42.565 (1:42.447)
6:20.834 (1:38.269)
5 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 6:22.81
1:23.532 (1:23.532) 3:00.586 (1:37.054) 4:43.938 (1:43.352)
6:22.808 (1:38.870)
6 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 6:38.30
1:23.326 (1:23.326) 3:04.093 (1:40.767) 4:59.427 (1:55.334)
6:38.297 (1:38.870)
7 Claire Lindsay 8 ALA Ironwood 6:50.23
1:25.037 (1:25.037) 3:14.481 (1:49.444) 5:07.091 (1:52.610)
6:50.227 (1:43.136)
8 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:57.98
1:24.293 (1:24.293) 3:09.924 (1:45.631) 5:06.979 (1:57.055)
6:57.972 (1:50.993)
9 Abriana Peru 7 Champion San Tan 7:08.23
1:32.789 (1:32.789) 3:30.115 (1:57.326) 5:28.471 (1:58.356)
7:08.228 (1:39.757)
10 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 7:33.35
1:41.370 (1:41.370) 3:47.137 (2:05.767) 5:46.128 (1:58.991)
7:33.350 (1:47.222)
11 Aubrey Danielson 7 ASU Prep Poly 7:43.02
1:37.936 (1:37.936) 3:36.663 (1:58.727) 5:46.792 (2:10.129)
7:43.013 (1:56.221)
12 Makayla Dvorak 8 Legacy Gilbert 7:49.49
1:50.643 (1:50.643) 3:47.871 (1:57.228) 5:50.875 (2:03.004)
7:49.485 (1:58.610)
13 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 7:59.42
1:49.337 (1:49.337) 3:54.462 (2:05.125) 5:58.041 (2:03.579)
7:59.414 (2:01.373)
14 Athalie Gianna Hernandez 7 Desert Wind 8:09.62
1:47.774 (1:47.774) 3:53.979 (2:06.205) 6:07.280 (2:13.301)
8:09.612 (2:02.332)
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 4:46.89
1:07.009 (1:07.009) 2:21.408 (1:14.399) 3:39.532 (1:18.124)
4:46.887 (1:07.355)
2 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 5:30.08
1:20.135 (1:20.135) 2:45.027 (1:24.892) 4:11.069 (1:26.042)
5:30.073 (1:19.004)
3 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:13.02
1:30.439 (1:30.439) 3:06.153 (1:35.714) 4:42.000 (1:35.847)
6:13.018 (1:31.018)
4 Santiago Lucero 5 Leading Edge Gil 6:15.82
1:30.059 (1:30.059) 3:06.650 (1:36.591) 4:45.126 (1:38.476)
6:15.817 (1:30.691)
5 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 6:19.97
1:28.899 (1:28.899) 3:03.106 (1:34.207) 4:42.946 (1:39.840)
6:19.962 (1:37.016)
6 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 6:42.05
1:31.352 (1:31.352) 3:13.443 (1:42.091) 4:59.291 (1:45.848)
6:42.048 (1:42.757)
7 Ben Kallmeyer 6 Jones-Gordon 7:22.10
1:30.411 (1:30.411) 3:20.316 (1:49.905) 5:22.119 (2:01.803)
7:22.091 (1:59.972)
-- Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear DNF
1:42.038 (1:42.038) 3:36.267 (1:54.229) 5:33.974 (1:57.707)
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casey Norton 8 ALA Ironwood 5:34.83
1:15.532 (1:15.532) 2:41.306 (1:25.774) 4:10.261 (1:28.955)
5:34.826 (1:24.565)
2 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:40.19
1:16.035 (1:16.035) 2:44.140 (1:28.105) 4:11.016 (1:26.876)
5:40.182 (1:29.166)
3 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 5:42.48
1:18.776 (1:18.776) 2:46.433 (1:27.657) 4:16.329 (1:29.896)
5:42.473 (1:26.144)
4 Kevin Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:45.73
1:21.064 (1:21.064) 2:48.366 (1:27.302) 4:20.162 (1:31.796)
5:45.721 (1:25.559)
5 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:46.31
1:18.401 (1:18.401) 2:47.864 (1:29.463) 4:21.231 (1:33.367)
5:46.306 (1:25.075)
6 Keaton Hartrich 7 ALA Gilbert 5:55.75
1:22.079 (1:22.079) 2:53.861 (1:31.782) 4:28.569 (1:34.708)
5:55.742 (1:27.173)
7 Grant McCabe 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:04.44
1:27.391 (1:27.391) 2:59.173 (1:31.782) 4:36.783 (1:37.610)
6:04.440 (1:27.657)
8 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:07.14
1:29.413 (1:29.413) 3:04.823 (1:35.410) 4:43.058 (1:38.235)
6:07.135 (1:24.077)
9 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 6:15.50
1:28.097 (1:28.097) 3:04.435 (1:36.338) 4:43.104 (1:38.669)
6:15.498 (1:32.394)
10 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:19.59
1:28.542 (1:28.542) 3:03.542 (1:35.000) 4:43.397 (1:39.855)
6:19.586 (1:36.189)
11 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:20.15
1:30.035 (1:30.035) 3:09.194 (1:39.159) 4:47.340 (1:38.146)
6:20.146 (1:32.806)
12 Jonathan Annis 7 Champion San Tan 6:20.64
1:30.756 (1:30.756) 3:06.990 (1:36.234) 4:45.554 (1:38.564)
6:20.640 (1:35.086)
13 Dilan Hoyle 8 ALA Ironwood 6:22.67
1:23.799 (1:23.799) 3:03.565 (1:39.766) 4:43.839 (1:40.274)
6:22.662 (1:38.823)
14 Akhil Iyengar 6 BASIS Chandler 6:30.06
1:32.245 (1:32.245) 3:11.704 (1:39.459) 4:53.876 (1:42.172)
6:30.053 (1:36.177)
15 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 7:46.81
1:41.844 (1:41.844) 3:35.852 (1:54.008) 5:34.409 (1:58.557)
7:46.804 (2:12.395)
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savannah Harms 6 Paradise Valley 16:36.55
1:53.886 (1:53.886) 3:48.665 (1:54.779) 5:46.174 (1:57.509)
7:52.090 (2:05.916) 9:58.778 (2:06.688) 12:10.747 (2:11.969)
14:31.925 (2:21.178) 16:36.546 (2:04.621)
2 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 17:10.26
2:01.865 (2:01.865) 4:10.543 (2:08.678) 6:21.508 (2:10.965)
8:30.526 (2:09.018) 10:37.283 (2:06.757) 12:48.679 (2:11.396)
15:07.859 (2:19.180) 17:10.255 (2:02.396)
3 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 17:47.00
1:58.346 (1:58.346) 3:58.278 (1:59.932) 5:57.100 (1:58.822)
8:13.780 (2:16.680) 10:33.246 (2:19.466) 13:03.486 (2:30.240)
15:30.049 (2:26.563) 17:46.999 (2:16.950)
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 13:13.20
1:27.041 (1:27.041) 3:04.321 (1:37.280) 4:43.277 (1:38.956)
6:23.976 (1:40.699) 8:05.914 (1:41.938) 9:50.040 (1:44.126)
11:36.543 (1:46.503) 13:13.191 (1:36.648)
2 Ivy Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 14:39.89
1:35.014 (1:35.014) 3:19.766 (1:44.752) 5:11.154 (1:51.388)
7:03.950 (1:52.796) 8:58.522 (1:54.572) 10:54.446 (1:55.924)
12:50.644 (1:56.198) 14:39.881 (1:49.237)
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 15:25.34
1:41.725 (1:41.725) 3:35.784 (1:54.059) 5:31.951 (1:56.167)
7:30.080 (1:58.129) 9:29.700 (1:59.620) 11:28.762 (1:59.062)
13:27.509 (1:58.747) 15:25.336 (1:57.827)
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Misael Lucero 7 Leading Edge Gil 14:39.26
1:36.856 (1:36.856) 3:18.647 (1:41.791) 5:10.165 (1:51.518)
7:03.043 (1:52.878) 8:57.510 (1:54.467) 10:57.730 (2:00.220)
13:02.594 (2:04.864) 14:39.252 (1:36.658)
2 Ben Sosebee 6 Paradise Valley 17:55.95
1:52.300 (1:52.300) 3:57.824 (2:05.524) 6:09.852 (2:12.028)
8:27.810 (2:17.958) 10:49.930 (2:22.120) 13:17.938 (2:28.008)
15:49.326 (2:31.388) 17:55.946 (2:06.620)
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 11:41.27
1:15.148 (1:15.148) 2:41.319 (1:26.171) 4:10.695 (1:29.376)
5:42.158 (1:31.463) 7:14.938 (1:32.780) 8:47.274 (1:32.336)
10:20.031 (1:32.757) 11:41.268 (1:21.237)
2 Jeremiah Zurcher 7 ALA Queen Creek 12:51.52
1:26.859 (1:26.859) 3:05.140 (1:38.281) 4:43.839 (1:38.699)
6:24.374 (1:40.535) 8:05.924 (1:41.550) 9:43.414 (1:37.490)
11:25.051 (1:41.637) 12:51.515 (1:26.464)
3 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 13:34.82
1:29.459 (1:29.459) 3:07.732 (1:38.273) 4:45.257 (1:37.525)
6:25.257 (1:40.000) 8:06.771 (1:41.514) 9:50.868 (1:44.097)
11:39.469 (1:48.601) 13:34.814 (1:55.345)
4 Andrew Sharp 7 Heritage Gateway 15:10.40
1:41.781 (1:41.781) 3:35.830 (1:54.049) 5:32.002 (1:56.172)
7:30.062 (1:58.060) 9:29.685 (1:59.623) 11:28.520 (1:58.835)
13:23.731 (1:55.211) 15:10.391 (1:46.660)
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 19.84 6
2 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 20.07 6
3 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 21.59 5
4 Anna Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 21.83 3
5 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 22.78 4
6 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 23.24 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 17.89 6
2 Eila Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.91 6
3 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 19.89 6
4 Vanity Robles 8 Legacy Laveen 20.16 3
5 Alexa Robles 6 Legacy Laveen 20.19 1
6 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 20.51 6
7 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen 20.64 4
8 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 20.98 5
9 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.05 6
10 Sylah Pada 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.12 5
11 Stella Powell 7 ALA Gilbert 21.20 5
12 Yaretzi Sanchez 8 Imagine Desert W 21.56 5
13 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 21.99 4
14 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 22.02 4
15 Amby Igwe 8 ASU Prep Poly 22.03 3
16 Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly 22.07 4
17 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 22.22 5
18 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 22.24 2 22.238
18 Lauren Banda 8 Heritage Gateway 22.24 1 22.238
20 Audree Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 22.40 2
21 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 22.53 5
22 Breanna Wagema 8 Champion Chndlr 23.31 4
23 Ada Youngman 7 Legacy Gilbert 23.36 2
24 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 23.52 4
25 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 24.35 3
26 Genesis Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 26.66 2
27 Alahna Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert 28.05 2
-- Haley Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 14.10 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.61 2
2 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 18.31 2
3 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.95 2
4 Makai Tucker 8 ALA Ironwood 19.93 2
5 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.63 2
6 Gunnar Congiusti 8 ALA Ironwood 20.83 2
7 David Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 21.56 2
8 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 22.04 1
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 58.30 3
1) Sophia Richardson 7 2) Lola Rzepecki 7
3) McKenzie Harms 8 4) Melanie Pickett 8
2 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 59.82 3
1) Dymond Golden 7 2) Keziah Conley 6
3) Marissa Castro 8 4) La'niyah Jackson 8
3 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:01.81 2
1) Rebecca Levine 8 2) Nixon Hintz 7
3) Micah Payne 6 4) Anna Rowley 7
4 Tri-City Christian Academy 'A' 1:04.29 2
1) Sofia Baldry 6 2) Isla Wahl 5
3) Brooke Hollowell 5 4) Tabitha Hernandez 5
5 Jones-Gordon 'B' x1:06.52 1
1) Abigail Donovan 5 2) Nina Mostaghimi 5
3) Caroline Ruff 6 4) Sophie Rhodes 5
6 Math and Science Success Acad 'B' 1:07.02 1
1) Sierra Moylan 8 2) Yarlin Ramos 8
3) Sara Hernandez 8 4) Taven Vance 8
7 Math and Science Success Acad 'A' x1:07.98 1
1) Yesennia Coy 6 2) Ariela Zuluaga 6
3) Zoe Tovar 6 4) Isabella Wood 6
8 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:12.14 2
1) Miranda Molony 6 2) Jordyn Bennest 5
3) Stella Devine 7 4) Victoria Robins 5
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desert Wind 'A' 55.57 3
1) Aubrey Goodwan 6 2) Zayana Cabral 8
3) Amariah Brown Hart 8 4) Zaila Davis 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 56.30 3
1) Sylah Pada 8 2) Alexis Ferrell 8
3) Kiera Kesler 8 4) Ava Bajc 8
3 Champion San Tan 'A' 56.69 3
1) Navaeh Isham 6 2) Brooklyn Olson 8
3) Arianna Martin 7 4) Vanessa Bailey 8
4 Imagine Desert West 'A' 59.53 3
1) Yaretzi Sanchez 8 2) Ken'nyah Glass 8
3) Carlasia Sturges 7 4) Susan Gbekia 8
5 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 59.77 2
1) Daija Barrow 7 2) Nyah Baldwin 6
3) Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 4) E'Yani Fletcher 7
6 Champion South Mountain 'A' 1:00.94 1
1) Zion Hamilton 6 2) Nicole Griffin 8
3) Zariah Smith Williams 7 4) Ahnihara Moyo 7
7 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:02.12 3
1) Vanity Robles 8 2) Jaleeya Morrow 7
3) Alexa Robles 6 4) Janiya Morrow 7
8 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 1:02.42 2
1) Taylee Walden 8 2) Olivia Bury 7
3) Breanna Price 8 4) Audree Ray 8
9 ALA Ironwood 'A' 1:02.71 2
1) Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 2) Savannah McKinney 7
3) Courtney Self 7 4) Jaelle Thompson 7
10 ALA Gilbert 'B' 1:04.89 1
1) Ava Black 7 2) Jolie Simmons 7
3) McKenna Curry 7 4) Elena Virga 7
11 ALA Ironwood 'B' x1:06.10 1
1) Madisyn Bernardo 8 2) Leah Bishop 8
3) Ivy Dierbeck 8 4) Cassidy Fairbanks 7
12 Imagine Desert West 'B' x1:06.50 1
1) Jocelyn Esparza 7 2) Eleanor Barocas 7
3) Samarie Romero 8 4) Danytza Coronado Ruiz 7
13 Legacy Gilbert 'A' 1:07.48 2
1) Giovanna DiScala 7 2) Eurah Kim 8
3) Asha Oliver 6 4) Ada Youngman 7
-- Champion Chandler 'A' DQ 3 Unsportsmanlike
1) Payten Laws 8 2) Alajah Nichols 8
3) Rylee Bradley 7 4) Marwa Kharot 6
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 53.49 2
1) Ja'Nyis Mata-Anderson 8 2) Andrew Jaycox 8
3) Shayne Johnson 8 4) Jaden Whitehorn 8
2 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 57.25 2
1) Chris Davis 7 2) Scout Clark 7
3) Alijah Phillips 8 4) Griffin Block 8
3 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:05.71 1
1) Braxton Miller 6 2) Edison Shypkoski 5
3) Elijah Alto 5 4) Emmanuel Matta 5
-- Jones-Gordon 'A' DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Augustus Sheer 7 2) Jacob Pap 6
3) Cameron Douglas 6 4) Landon Rosas 6
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Champion South Mountain 'A' 48.77 2
1) Brendon Colon 7 2) Tyrone Thompson Davis 8
3) Shadeed Williams 8 4) Anttwon Talton 8
2 ALA Gilbert 'A' 48.84 2
1) Cameron Shepard 8 2) Weston Powell 8
3) Brody LeSueur 8 4) Joshua Riggs 8
3 ALA Ironwood 'A' 51.26 2
1) Noah Dupont 7 2) Kash Castaneda 8
3) Brock Villalobos 8 4) Makai Tucker 8
4 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 51.47 2
1) Porter Adams 8 2) Brady Wray 8
3) Michael Ellis 8 4) Carter Vennard 7
5 Imagine Desert West 'A' 57.53 1
1) Jonathan Rosales 8 2) Aaron Cruz 8
3) David Esparza 7 4) Benjamin Joiner 8
6 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 57.95 1
1) Jacob Ballantyne 7 2) Andrew Burgon 7
3) Nathan Clonts 7 4) Steven Erickson 7
7 ALA Ironwood 'B' x59.55 1
1) Gavin Dahle 8 2) Steven Farrell 8
3) Slade Wheaton 8 4) Brayden Mendoza 8
8 Champion San Tan 'A' 1:00.12 1
1) Thomas Martin 6 2) Dez'men Dotson 5
3) Gabriel Bazan 7 4) William Nelson 8
9 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:10.18 1
1) Derrick Howell 6 2) Brian Bergmann 7
3) Thomas Loera 5 4) Jose Parra 7
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:38.88 2
1) Caroline Ruff 6 2) Anna Karber 5
3) Elle Throgmartin 5 4) Waverly Kitaeff 5
2 Tri-City Christian Academy 'A' 5:39.21 2
1) Brooke Hollowell 5 2) Isla Wahl 5
3) Deonna Kaminski 5 4) Tabitha Hernandez 5
3 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 5:46.44 2
1) Aubree Coffey 5 2) Emma Lungu 8
3) Miranda Molony 6 4) Ashley Stuart 5
4 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:54.40 1
1) Ila Earle 6 2) Kailynn Kamae 5
3) Asali Young 6 4) Alexandra Le 5
5 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 6:30.89 1
1) Sylvie Block 5 2) Jocelyn Dias 8
3) Lyla Ekstrom 7 4) Rachel Umber 8
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 5:00.95 2
1) Brynlee Johnson 7 2) Evelyn Klomp 8
3) Eila Allen 8 4) Jada O'Leary 8
2 Champion San Tan 'A' 5:17.70 2
1) Navaeh Isham 6 2) London Whitaker 8
3) Arianna Martin 7 4) Vanessa Bailey 8
3 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 5:35.82 2
1) Emma Myers 7 2) Aubrey Danielson 7
3) Nancy McDonald 7 4) E'Yani Fletcher 7
4 ALA Ironwood 'A' 5:42.54 2
1) Ivy Dierbeck 8 2) London Sprinkle 8
3) Savannah McKinney 7 4) Claire Lindsay 8
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:51.53 2
1) Landon Rosas 6 2) Jon Latimer 8
3) Jakob Burke 8 4) Harrison Lowry 8
2 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 4:52.42 1
1) Nikolas Lopez 8 2) Ethan Alto 7
3) Sebastian Acosta 5 4) Auden Meheut 5
3 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:11.00 2
1) Scout Clark 7 2) Griffin Block 8
3) Heesu Lee 7 4) Alijah Phillips 8
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ALA Gilbert 'A' 4:09.33 2
1) Joshua Riggs 8 2) Weston Powell 8
3) Brody LeSueur 8 4) Aziel Velasquez 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:15.04 2
1) Landon Miner 8 2) Dawson Miller 8
3) Kevin Garcia 8 4) Michael Ellis 8
3 Champion South Mountain 'A' 4:20.23 1
1) Nasir Hailey 7 2) Sir Paris 7
3) Giovanni Varela 7 4) Diego Santos Torres 8
4 ALA Ironwood 'A' 4:26.90 2
1) Casey Norton 8 2) Brock Villalobos 8
3) Makai Tucker 8 4) Gunnar Congiusti 8
5 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 5:25.18 1
1) Preston Palmer 8 2) Andrew Sharp 7
3) Corbin Hathcock 7 4) Nathan Clonts 7
6 Champion San Tan 'A' 5:29.76 2
1) Thomas Martin 6 2) Dez'men Dotson 5
3) Kyan Wiltshire 5 4) William Nelson 8
Event 27 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Champion Chandler 'A' 4:19.21
1) Jai Jones 8 2) Ronnie McCray 8
3) Arash Kharot 7 4) Alajah Nichols 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:38.27
1) James Nichols 8 2) Jared Baldwin 8
3) Eli Cefalo 7 4) Alexis Ferrell 8
Event 28 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 4-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XO O XO O O O O XXX
2 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon J4-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O O O XO XXX
-- Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison NH
3-00
XXX
Event 28 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-00.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXO O XO XXX
2 Ivy Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 Valerie Quinonez 8 Legacy Laveen 4-00.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XO O O O XXX
5 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek J3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O O O XXX
7 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen J3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O XO O O XXX
7 Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen J3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O XO O XXX
7 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood J3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O XO O XXX
10 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan J3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O O XO XXX
11 Kyla McCain 6 Champion San Tan 3-04.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04
XXO O XXX
Event 29 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
2 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
-- Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar NH
4-00
XXX
-- Blake Buckler 7 Jones-Gordon NH
4-00
XXX
-- Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon NH
4-00
XXX
Event 29 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 5-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP XXO O O O XO O XXX
2 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek J5-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
3 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 5-00.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XO XXX
4 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
5 Casey Norton 8 ALA Ironwood 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO O XXX
7 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XXX
7 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO O O XXX
10 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XO XXO XXX
11 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
-- Emmanuel Bolton 8 Legacy Laveen NH
4-00
XXX
-- Gabriel Bazan 7 Champion San Tan NH
4-00
XXX
Event 30 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 15-01.75
FOUL 14-07.75 15-01.75
2 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 14-05.50
14-05.50 13-03.50 14-01
3 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 12-09.00
FOUL 12-09 10-11.50
4 Jerzie Young 6 Leading Edge Gil 12-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12-08.75
5 Dymond Golden 7 Leading Edge Mar 12-05.50
FOUL 10-04.50 12-05.50
6 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 12-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12-01.25
7 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 12-00.25
12-00.25 11-00.25 10-10.50
8 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 11-11.00
FOUL 11-11 10-05.25
9 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 11-10.75
10-09.50 11-08 11-10.75
10 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 11-07.75
9-00.25 9-11.50 11-07.75
11 Waverly Kitaeff 5 Jones-Gordon 11-06.50
11-06.50 10-06.50 10-08.50
12 Sophia Richardson 7 Paradise Valley 11-05.00
11-01.25 10-11.75 11-05
13 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 11-00.50
8-05.50 10-00 11-00.50
14 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 10-08.25
10-04.25 10-08.25 10-04
15 Ariela Zuluaga 6 MASSA 10-06.00
10-01.25 9-01.50 10-06
16 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 10-05.50
FOUL 10-02.75 10-05.50
17 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 10-04.50
10-04.50 ND ND
18 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 9-10.50
9-08 9-05 9-10.50
19 Avery Tiedman 5 Jones-Gordon 9-09.00
9-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison 9-05.25
9-05.25 ND ND
21 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 9-03.50
8-10 9-03.50 ND
22 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 9-03.00
9-03 ND ND
23 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 9-00.75
FOUL FOUL 9-00.75
24 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 8-08.00
FOUL 8-08 ND
-- Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Susana Hernandez 7 MASSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordyn Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-02.25
FOUL 14-02.25 13-02.50
2 E'Yani Fletcher 7 ASU Prep Poly 12-05.50
11-01.25 10-03.50 12-05.50
3 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 11-08.00
11-08 9-09.50 10-05.50
4 Janiya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 11-03.75
11-03.75 FOUL FOUL
5 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen 11-03.00
9-10.50 11-03 ND
6 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-09.75
FOUL FOUL 10-09.75
7 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert 10-09.50
10-09.50 10-07.25 10-09.25
8 Jayda Peru 5 Champion San Tan 10-04.00
10-04 10-02.50 10-01.50
9 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 10-01.50
10-01.50 ND ND
10 Valerie Quinonez 8 Legacy Laveen 9-11.00
FOUL 9-11 ND
11 Breanna Wagema 8 Champion Chndlr 9-10.25
8-05 ND 9-10.25
12 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 9-10.00
9-06 ND 9-10
13 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan 9-02.25
FOUL 9-02.25 ND
14 Laela Bradley 5 Champion Chndlr 8-11.75
FOUL 8-11.75 ND
15 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 8-11.00
8-11 ND FOUL
16 Jaleeya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 8-10.00
8-10 ND ND
17 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 8-09.50
FOUL 8-09.50 ND
18 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 8-02.25
8-02.25 FOUL ND
-- Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zatsha Hoyt 5 Champion San Tan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 18-08.50
18-08.50 16-09.25 FOUL
2 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 17-11.25
17-11.25 15-05.25 15-09.25
3 Ja'Nyis Mata-Anderson 8 Leading Edge Mar 16-02.50
14-05 14-07.50 16-02.50
4 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 14-09.00
14-09 FOUL 14-03.25
5 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 14-02.00
13-06.75 FOUL 14-02
6 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 14-01.00
14-01 FOUL FOUL
7 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 13-08.25
13-02.75 FOUL 13-08.25
8 Andrew Jaycox 8 Leading Edge Mar 13-06.50
13-06.50 ND 13-05.50
9 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 12-10.00
12-10 12-07.50 FOUL
10 Braden Dickinson 7 Wickenburg 12-08.75
FOUL 12-08.75 12-03.50
11 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar 12-05.00
10-07 12-05 ND
12 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 12-00.50
12-00.50 ND ND
13 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 11-07.75
11-07.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Kameron Cummings 5 EAGLE Prep 11-04.00
FOUL 11-04 FOUL
15 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 11-03.00
11-03 ND ND
16 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 11-02.50
11-02.50 ND ND
17 Griffin Block 8 Paradise Valley 11-01.25
9-08.25 ND 11-01.25
18 Jaden Whitehorn 8 Leading Edge Mar 10-11.50
10-11.50 ND ND
19 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 10-10.00
10-10 ND ND
20 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 10-06.75
FOUL 10-06.75 ND
21 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 10-04.75
FOUL 10-04.75 FOUL
22 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 10-04.25
10-04.25 ND ND
23 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 10-00.00
10-00 FOUL ND
24 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 9-03.75
9-03.75 ND ND
25 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 9-02.50
9-02.50 FOUL ND
26 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 9-00.00
FOUL FOUL 9-00
27 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 8-04.50
8-04.50 ND ND
28 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 8-04.00
8-04 ND FOUL
Event 31 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jai Jones 8 Champion Chndlr 18-00.00
FOUL 18-00 FOUL
2 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 16-02.00
14-04.50 16-02 15-08
3 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 15-00.25
14-02.50 14-04.25 15-00.25
4 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-06.00
FOUL 13-08.75 14-06
5 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-05.75
14-05.75 FOUL ND
6 Preston Palmer 8 Heritage Gateway 14-02.50
FOUL 13-07.50 14-02.50
7 Nicholas Cadena 8 Legacy Gilbert 14-01.25
12-10 14-01.25 13-04
8 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 13-07.75
FOUL 13-07.75 FOUL
9 Trey Nielsen 8 ALA Gilbert 13-06.00
13-03 13-06 13-01.50
10 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 13-05.50
10-10.50 13-05.50 ND
11 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 13-01.00
12-04 13-01 ND
12 Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 ALA Ironwood 13-00.00
13-00 ND FOUL
13 Kash Castaneda 8 ALA Ironwood 12-11.50
12-00.50 ND 12-11.50
14 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 12-08.00
11-05.50 ND 12-08
15 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 12-06.75
12-06.75 ND ND
16 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 12-02.00
FOUL 12-02 ND
17 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 11-11.50
11-11.50 ND ND
18 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 11-06.00
9-04.75 ND 11-06
19 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 10-07.00
10-07 FOUL ND
20 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 10-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10-03
21 Ezra Aponte 8 ALA Ironwood 10-01.50
FOUL 10-01.50 ND
22 Akhil Iyengar 6 BASIS Chandler 9-00.00
9-00 ND FOUL
23 Aaron Junior 5 Champion Chndlr 8-05.50
8-05.50 ND ND
24 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 8-00.00
8-00 ND ND
-- Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Girls Long Jump Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harley Riley 4 Champion Chndlr 10-10.00
8-11 10-01 10-10
2 Amiya Reed 4 Champion Chndlr 9-11.75
FOUL 9-11.75 8-05.75
3 Adalee Dirkes 4 Leading Edge MV 8-00.25
7-05 7-02.75 8-00.25
4 Lyannah Sumey 4 Leading Edge MV 6-03.75
5-08.50 6-03.25 6-03.75
Event 33 Boys Long Jump Elementary Elementary
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Avelar 5 EAGLE Prep 9-01.50
FOUL 9-01.50 FOUL
2 Karver Greff 4 Leading Edge MV 6-02.50
6-02.50 5-02.75 ND
3 Ryder Nyhof 4 Leading Edge MV 5-00.75
FOUL 5-00.75 FOUL
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 91-11
x x 91-11
2 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 76-10.50
x x 76-10.50
3 Ari Parker 7 James Madison 68-04.50
x x 68-04.50
4 Mckinzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 55-11
x x 55-11
5 Jocelyn Dias 8 Paradise Valley 53-08
x x 53-08
6 Dior Decker 6 Jones-Gordon 49-02
36-09 49-02
7 Solange L'Amour 7 Leading Edge Mar 45-05.50
x x 45-05.50
8 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 43-08
39-00 43-08
9 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 42-10
x x 42-10
10 Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison 42-06
x x 42-06
11 Noa Agyei 7 Leading Edge MV 41-02.50
38-07 41-02.50
12 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 34-09.50
x x 34-09.50
13 Aylonii Walls 6 Leading Edge Mar 34-03
x x 34-03
14 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 27-07.50
27-07.50 x x
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabella Simpson 7 Champion Chndlr 87-07
x x 87-07
2 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 58-08
55-05 58-08
3 Isabella Cervantes 7 ASU Prep Poly 54-03.50
x x 54-03.50
4 Stephanie Sillas 7 Champion S Mtn 54-02
x x 54-02
5 Paityn Parker 7 ALA Queen Creek 53-09.50
x x 53-09.50
6 Jaylah Summons 7 Champion Chndlr 53-08
x x 53-08
7 Danella Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 52-10
x x 52-10
8 Jaleeya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 52-07.50
x x 52-07.50
9 Bailey Watson 6 Champion San Tan 48-00
x x 48-00
10 Leah Parra 7 Champion S Mtn 45-05
x x 45-05
11 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 44-01.50
x x 44-01.50
12 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 7 Imagine Desert W 43-07.50
43-07.50 39-06.50
13 Elidia Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 43-03.50
x x 43-03.50
14 Naryah Robinson 7 Imagine Desert W 41-08
x x 41-08
15 Sabriyah El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 40-03
40-03 35-07
16 Sofia Smith 6 Champion San Tan J40-03
x x 40-03
17 Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen 40-00
x x 40-00
18 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 39-09.50
x x 39-09.50
19 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 38-10
35-04.50 38-10
20 Lilly Colbert 5 Champion San Tan 37-08
37-08
21 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 35-11
35-11 x
22 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 33-02
33-02 x x
23 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 31-03.50
31-03.50 x x
24 Yaretzi Sanchez 8 Imagine Desert W 30-10
30-10
25 Kimberly Reyes 7 Champion Chndlr 29-03.50
29-03.50
26 Laura Ann Baker 7 ALA Ironwood 27-07
27-07
27 Victoria Contreras 7 Legacy Laveen 25-08
25-08
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 103-09.50
103-09.50 x x
2 Blake Buckler 7 Jones-Gordon 99-02
99-02 x x
3 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 97-04
97-04 x x
4 Quinn Martin 8 Jones-Gordon 89-10.50
89-10.50 x x
5 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 83-02
83-02 x
6 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 80-05
80-05 x x
7 Henry Ruff 8 Jones-Gordon 78-09
78-09 x x
8 Oliver Velarde 8 MASSA 74-11
74-11 x x
9 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 74-00
74-00 x x
10 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 70-06
70-06 x x
11 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 66-10.50
66-10.50 x x
12 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 64-07.50
64-07.50 x x
13 Alexander Theisen 8 Jones-Gordon 63-03
x x 63-03
14 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 49-11
x x 49-11
15 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 47-08.50
x x 47-08.50
16 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 46-07.50
x x 46-07.50
17 Oliver Grahn 6 Jones-Gordon 45-08.50
x x 45-08.50
18 Cooper Ulvila 6 Jones-Gordon 35-05.50
x x 35-05.50
19 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 30-07
30-07 x x
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slade Wheaton 8 ALA Ironwood 93-11
93-11 x x
2 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 90-02
90-02 x
3 Gavin Dahle 8 ALA Ironwood 90-01.50
90-01.50 x x
4 Kade Minor 8 ALA Queen Creek 88-06
88-06 x x
5 Casey Price 8 ALA Gilbert 88-01
88-01 x x
6 Emmanuel Hernandez 8 Champion S Mtn 84-08.50
84-08.50 x x
7 Steven Farrell 8 ALA Ironwood 82-09
82-09 x x
8 Brayden Mendoza 8 ALA Ironwood 78-00
78-00 x x
9 Gage Searles 8 ALA Gilbert 67-09
67-09 x x
10 Xavier Medina 7 Champion S Mtn 64-10
64-10 x x
11 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 64-05
64-05 x x
12 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 61-07
61-07 x x
13 Joan Tapia Brito 7 Champion S Mtn 61-00.50
61-00.50 x x
14 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 60-09.50
60-09.50 x x
15 Derrick Howell 6 Legacy Laveen 59-10.50
59-10.50 x x
16 Kacyn Russ 7 Champion San Tan 59-01
x x 59-01
17 Mehkii Greer 8 Champion S Mtn 59-00.50
59-00.50 x x
18 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 52-08
x x 52-08
19 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 50-08.50
x x 50-08.50
20 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 48-04.50
x x 48-04.50
21 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 44-04
x x 44-04
22 Brayden Haven 6 Champion San Tan 43-11
x x 43-11
23 Irell McMillon 6 Champion San Tan 36-00
36-00 x x
24 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 34-03
34-03 x x
25 Martin Dennis 6 BASIS Chandler 30-08
30-08 x
26 Ajay Josytewa 7 Champion Chndlr 30-00
30-00 x x
Event 36 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 34-07.00
34-07 x
2 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 29-04.25
29-04.25 x x
3 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 27-01.00
27-01 x x
4 Mckinzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 24-03.75
24-03.75 x x
5 Solange L'Amour 7 Leading Edge Mar 23-07.50
23-07.50 x x
6 Jocelyn Dias 8 Paradise Valley 22-09.50
22-09.50 x x
7 Noa Agyei 7 Leading Edge MV 21-04.50
21-04.50 x
8 Dior Decker 6 Jones-Gordon 19-07.50
19-07.50 x x
9 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 19-00.25
19-00.25 x x
10 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 18-03.25
18-03.25 x x
11 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 16-05.00
16-05 x x
12 Jordyn Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 12-05.50
12-05.50 x x
Event 36 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabella Simpson 7 Champion Chndlr 29-11.00
29-11 x x
2 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 26-08.75
26-08.75 x x
3 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 25-01.50
25-01.50 x x
4 Leah Bishop 8 ALA Ironwood 24-05.75
24-05.75 x x
5 Paityn Parker 7 ALA Queen Creek 23-10.00
23-10 x x
5 Bailey Watson 6 Champion San Tan 23-10.00
23-10 x x
5 Jaylah Summons 7 Champion Chndlr 23-10.00
23-10 x x
8 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-03.25
23-03.25 x x
9 Isabella Cervantes 7 ASU Prep Poly 23-02.50
23-02.50 x x
10 Valerie Quinonez 8 Legacy Laveen 21-11.50
21-11.50 x x
11 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-10.00
21-10 x x
12 Stephanie Sillas 7 Champion S Mtn 21-09.00
21-09 x x
13 Mayah Tellez 8 Heritage Gateway 21-07.25
21-07.25 x x
14 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 21-05.50
21-05.50 x x
15 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-04.50
21-04.50 x x
16 Danella Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 21-03.75
21-03.75 x x
17 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 20-09.50
20-09.50 x x
18 Eurah Kim 8 Legacy Gilbert 20-08.75
20-08.75 x x
19 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 19-07.50
19-07.50 x x
20 Elidia Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 19-03.75
19-03.75 x x
21 Leah Parra 7 Champion S Mtn 19-03.50
19-03.50 x x
22 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 19-03.00
19-03 x x
23 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 19-01.00
19-01 x x
24 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 18-11.00
18-11 x x
25 Sofia Smith 6 Champion San Tan 18-04.25
18-04.25 x x
26 Kimberly Reyes 7 Champion Chndlr 18-02.75
18-02.75 x x
27 Ada Youngman 7 Legacy Gilbert 18-00.75
18-00.75 x x
28 Shreyashi Pal 6 BASIS Chandler 16-06.75
16-06.75 x x
29 Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen 12-10.75
12-10.75 x x
30 Alahna Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert 12-10.50
12-10.50 x x
31 Laura Ann Baker 7 ALA Ironwood 11-02.00
11-02 x x
32 Lilly Colbert 5 Champion San Tan 9-09.75
9-09.75 x x
33 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 8-11.50
8-11.50 x x
Event 37 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 32-10.50
32-10.50 x x
2 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 32-03.50
32-03.50 x x
3 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 31-10.00
31-10 x x
4 Quinn Martin 8 Jones-Gordon 30-10.75
30-10.75 x x
5 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 30-06.00
30-06 x x
6 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 30-00.50
30-00.50 x x
7 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 28-11.75
28-11.75 x x
8 Blake Buckler 7 Jones-Gordon 27-11.50
27-11.50 x x
9 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 27-07.75
27-07.75 x x
10 Oliver Velarde 8 MASSA 25-03.50
25-03.50 x x
11 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 24-02.00
24-02 x x
12 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 23-03.50
23-03.50 x x
13 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 22-05.00
22-05 x x
14 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 20-06.50
20-06.50 x x
15 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 17-08.00
17-08 x x
16 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 17-01.00
17-01 x x
17 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 13-11.50
13-11.50 x x
18 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 12-08.00
12-08 x x
19 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 12-07.00
12-07 x x
20 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 10-01.75
10-01.75 x x
Event 37 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slade Wheaton 8 ALA Ironwood 36-11.75
36-11.75 x x
2 Fred Theobald 8 ALA Gilbert 36-06.50
36-06.50 x x
3 Brayden Mendoza 8 ALA Ironwood 35-09.75
35-09.75 x x
4 Steven Farrell 8 ALA Ironwood 34-09.00
34-09 x x
5 Kade Minor 8 ALA Queen Creek 34-04.25
34-04.25 x x
6 Emmanuel Hernandez 8 Champion S Mtn 33-11.50
33-11.50 x x
7 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 33-00.00
33-00 x x
8 Gavin Dahle 8 ALA Ironwood 30-07.25
30-07.25 x x
9 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 29-03.75
29-03.75 x x
10 Xavier Medina 7 Champion S Mtn 27-10.00
27-10 x x
11 Joan Tapia Brito 7 Champion S Mtn 27-08.50
27-08.50 x x
12 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 26-10.50
26-10.50 x x
13 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 26-06.50
26-06.50 x x
14 Casey Price 8 ALA Gilbert 26-03.25
26-03.25 x x
15 Mehkii Greer 8 Champion S Mtn 22-10.00
22-10 x x
16 Gage Searles 8 ALA Gilbert 22-02.50
22-02.50 x x
17 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-10.50
21-10.50 x x
18 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-09.50
21-09.50 x x
19 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 20-07.25
20-07.25 x x
20 Derrick Howell 6 Legacy Laveen 20-04.25
20-04.25 x x
21 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 19-11.75
19-11.75 x x
22 Kacyn Russ 7 Champion San Tan 19-03.75
19-03.75 x x
23 Brayden Haven 6 Champion San Tan 18-05.00
18-05 x x
24 Ajay Josytewa 7 Champion Chndlr 17-08.00
17-08 x x
25 Irell McMillon 6 Champion San Tan 15-03.50
15-03.50 x x
26 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 15-02.75
15-02.75 x x
27 Jose Parra 7 Legacy Laveen 14-11.75
14-11.75 x x
28 Thomas Loera 5 Legacy Laveen 13-06.50
13-06.50 x x
CAA Southwest Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
ALA Gilbert, Gilbert, AZ - 4/8/2023
Team Rankings - Through Event 37
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon JG 118.5
2 Paradise Valley Christian PARA 63.5
3 Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 53
4 Wickenburg Christian Academy WICK 41
5 Dobson Academy DOBS 36
6 BASIS Goodyear BGDY 35
7 Math and Science Success Acad MASS 30
8 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 26
9 EAGLE College Prep ECP 20
10 James Madison Preparatory JMP 17
11 Tri-City Christian Academy TRI2 16
12 Leading Edge Gilbert LEGI 14
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon JG 106
2 Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 82
3 Paradise Valley Christian PARA 63
4 EAGLE College Prep ECP 41
5 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 36
6 A+ Charter A 30
7 Leading Edge Gilbert LEGI 19
8 Dobson Academy DOBS 14
9 BASIS Goodyear BGDY 10
10 Wickenburg Christian Academy WICK 9
11 Math and Science Success Acad MASS 1
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 183
2 Champion Chandler CHCH 41
3 Champion South Mountain CHSM 39
4 Champion San Tan CTAN 38
5 Legacy Laveen LEGL 33
5 ALA Ironwood ALIR 33
5 Desert Wind DW 33
8 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly STEM 25
9 ALA Gilbert ALGI 24
10 Imagine Desert West IPDW 14
11 Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 13
12 BASIS Chandler BACH 6
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 145
2 ALA Ironwood ALIR 117
3 ALA Gilbert ALGI 69
4 Champion South Mountain CHSM 65
5 Champion Chandler CHCH 30
6 Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 25
7 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly STEM 18
8 Desert Wind DW 8
9 Imagine Desert West IPDW 7
10 Champion San Tan CTAN 6
11 Legacy Gilbert LTSG 2
12 BASIS Chandler BACH 1
12 Legacy Laveen LEGL 1
|