2015 Peaks Invitational Results
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Summit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Eli Cox SR Deer Valley 5:42.5 17:44.0 1
2 Nicholas Mayers SR Mountain Ridge 5:48.8 18:03.5 2
3 Kyle Webster SR O'Connor 5:50.4 18:08.5 3
4 Joe Crunkleton-Wilson SR Salpointe 5:51.5 18:12.1 4
5 Davis Boggess SO Flagstaff 5:51.8 18:13.0 5
6 Killian Martinez SR Mountain Ridge 5:55.7 18:25.2 6
7 Reid Hatch JR Coconino 5:56.4 18:27.1 7
8 Peyton Sventek SO Flagstaff 5:58.7 18:34.4 8
9 Wren Cooperrider SO Flagstaff 5:58.8 18:34.6 9
10 Flynn Furhman SO Flagstaff 5:59.5 18:37.0 10
11 Kye Davis SR Flagstaff 6:00.3 18:39.5 11
12 Axel Martinez SR Florence 6:02.7 18:46.8 12
13 Nate Anderson JR Coconino 6:03.2 18:48.3 13
14 Joseph McCloskey JR Salpointe 6:05.2 18:54.5 14
15 Mike Bransky JR Flagstaff 6:06.0 18:57.0 15
16 Abel Renteria SR Florence 6:08.7 19:05.5 16
17 Colton Flowers SR O'Connor 6:09.8 19:08.7 17
18 Patrick Tansill SR Gilbert High School 6:10.6 19:11.2 18
19 Chris McCoy SR Gilbert High School 6:10.6 19:11.4 19
20 David Villagran JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:11.0 19:12.5 20
21 Caden Midkiff JR Mountain Ridge 6:11.9 19:15.2 21
22 David Conger JR Salpointe 6:12.5 19:17.1 22
23 Keaton Clark SR Holbrook 6:13.1 19:19.2 23
24 Damian Cling JR Coconino 6:13.6 19:20.8 24
25 William Mitchell SR Mountain Ridge 6:13.8 19:21.1 25
26 Cyphrus Lee SR Flagstaff 6:14.8 19:24.5 26
27 Trevor Glosson SR O'Connor 6:14.9 19:24.8 27
28 Sam Lasley SO Coconino 6:15.9 19:27.8 28
29 Abrian Dickson SR Holbrook 6:16.4 19:29.4 29
30 Juan Hernandez FR Salpointe 6:17.1 19:31.5 30
31 Josh Paduganan SO Deer Valley 6:17.2 19:31.8 31
32 Reier Gilbertson SO Mountain Ridge 6:19.2 19:38.1 32
33 Perez Russell SO Salpointe 6:19.3 19:38.4 33
34 Alex Villagran SR Bradshaw Mntn 6:20.4 19:41.6 34
35 Connor Chaney SR Salpointe 6:22.2 19:47.2 35
36 Shawn Hongeva SR Coconino 6:23.2 19:50.4 36
37 Colton Malone JR Glendale Prep 6:25.4 19:57.3 37
38 Jonas Orrahood JR Deer Valley 6:25.5 19:57.6 38
39 Chase Chittester SR Glendale Prep 6:26.9 20:02.1 39
40 Benjamin Messerly SR Mountain Ridge 6:27.4 20:03.4 40
41 Reilly McKendrick SR Gilbert High School 6:27.7 20:04.4 41
42 Ian Euler SR Salpointe 6:31.1 20:15.0 42
43 Oracio Esquivel SR Coconino 6:31.9 20:17.6 43
44 Hunter Murchland JR O'Connor 6:32.1 20:18.2 44
45 Ricardo Ayala JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:33.7 20:23.2 45
46 Emilio Mendibles JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:33.8 20:23.5 46
47 Aiden Rhodes FR Coconino 6:33.9 20:23.8 47
48 Benjamin Orrahood SR Deer Valley 6:36.0 20:30.2 48
49 Travis Peterson JR Bradshaw Mntn 6:36.1 20:30.7 49
50 Tyson Collier SO O'Connor 6:40.0 20:42.6 50
51 John Carpenter SO O'Connor 6:42.0 20:48.8 51
52 Dennis Arthur SR Gilbert High School 6:43.3 20:52.9 52
53 Konnor Rich JR Glendale Prep 6:43.4 20:53.1 53
54 Nathan Floyd SR Gilbert High School 6:47.7 21:06.5 54
55 Jack Gilbertson SR Mountain Ridge 6:47.8 21:06.8 55
56 Thomas McCoy JR Gilbert High School 6:48.8 21:09.9 56
57 Nolan Anderson SR Glendale Prep 6:49.4 21:11.9 57
58 Brandon Fischer SO Bradshaw Mntn 6:49.9 21:13.3 58
59 Eddie Miner FR Bradshaw Mntn 6:50.2 21:14.2 59
60 Weston Williams JR Holbrook 6:52.2 21:20.5 60
61 Joseph Kish SR Florence 6:53.0 21:22.9 61
62 Isaac Muir SR Gilbert High School 6:54.0 21:26.0 62
63 Dallin Hatch FR Glendale Prep 6:56.4 21:33.7 63
64 Eliezer Centeno JR Florence 7:00.5 21:46.2 64
65 Calen Firedancing SR Glendale Prep 7:02.2 21:51.5 65
66 Nathan Money FR Deer Valley 7:04.1 21:57.7 66
67 Jake Lester SR Holbrook 7:07.8 22:09.1 67
68 Panos Sioris JR Florence 7:10.6 22:17.8 68
69 Devon Arnold SO Florence 7:29.2 23:15.7 69
70 Todd Gishie SO Holbrook 7:29.6 23:16.7 70
71 David Knochenhauer SR Deer Valley 7:35.4 23:34.7 71
72 Damian Kosciolek SO Glendale Prep 7:50.7 24:22.2 72
73 Martin Burquez SO Deer Valley 7:58.5 24:46.4 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 43 5 8 9 10 11 15 26
Total Time: 1:32:38.50
Average: 18:31.70
2 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 86 2 6 21 25 32 40 55
Total Time: 1:34:43.10
Average: 18:56.62
3 Salpointe Catholic High S 103 4 14 22 30 33 35 42
Total Time: 1:35:33.60
Average: 19:06.72
4 Coconino High School 108 7 13 24 28 36 43 47
Total Time: 1:35:54.40
Average: 19:10.88
5 O'Connor High School 141 3 17 27 44 50 51
Total Time: 1:37:42.80
Average: 19:32.56
6 Gilbert High School 184 18 19 41 52 54 56 62
Total Time: 1:40:26.40
Average: 20:05.28
7 Deer Valley High School 184 1 31 38 48 66 71 73
Total Time: 1:39:41.30
Average: 19:56.26
8 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc 194 20 34 45 46 49 58 59
Total Time: 1:40:11.50
Average: 20:02.30
9 Florence High School 221 12 16 61 64 68 69
Total Time: 1:43:19.20
Average: 20:39.84
10 Glendale Preparatory Acad 249 37 39 53 57 63 65 72
Total Time: 1:43:38.10
Average: 20:43.62
11 Holbrook High School 249 23 29 60 67 70
Total Time: 1:45:34.90
Average: 21:06.98
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Summit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sarah Carter JR Xavier College Prep 6:13.5 19:20.4 1
2 Courtney Lewis SR Flagstaff 6:14.2 19:22.6 2
3 Megan Reniewicki SR Arcadia High School 6:21.5 19:45.2 3
4 Jane Miller SR Xavier College Prep 6:26.2 19:59.8 4
5 Jesselyn Bries SO O'Connor 6:30.7 20:13.8 5
6 Kassidy Deardorff JR Deer Valley 6:33.0 20:20.9 6
7 Tessa Weiss SR Xavier College Prep 6:34.6 20:25.7 7
8 Valentina Nyhart JR Flagstaff 6:40.1 20:43.0 8
9 Povi Plank SO Flagstaff 6:43.8 20:54.5 9
10 Helen Innes FR Xavier College Prep 6:49.0 21:10.7 10
11 Maddy Christopher SO Flagstaff 6:49.7 21:12.7 11
12 Lizzie Simon FR Mountain Ridge 6:53.6 21:25.0 12
13 Jacque Dinauer SO Salpointe 6:55.6 21:31.0 13
14 Emily Simon FR Mountain Ridge 6:55.8 21:31.8 14
15 Lena Halden SO Arcadia High School 6:56.7 21:34.7 15
16 Taylore Lowry SO Flagstaff 6:59.4 21:42.8 16
17 Caroline Liddy SO Xavier College Prep 7:01.8 21:50.3 17
18 Megan Goettl SR Mingus 7:02.5 21:52.4 18
19 Caroline McClelland SO Xavier College Prep 7:05.4 22:01.6 19
20 Ana Alvarez SO Salpointe 7:06.1 22:03.7 20
21 Shannan Higgins SR Xavier College Prep 7:12.3 22:23.1 21
22 McKayla Cordova JR O'Connor 7:13.6 22:27.2 22
23 Ariana Ortiz-Stock JR O'Connor 7:13.9 22:28.0 23
24 Katie Odom SR Mountain Ridge 7:16.8 22:36.9 24
25 Savannah Dorman SR Coconino 7:19.2 22:44.5 25
26 Hannah DeVore SO Mingus 7:21.2 22:50.5 26
27 Rachel Valentine JR Mingus 7:23.3 22:57.2 27
28 Hanna Hall JR Florence 7:23.9 22:59.1 28
29 Avery Daniels SR Arcadia High School 7:24.2 23:00.0 29
30 Tatum Stafford SR Mountain Ridge 7:26.3 23:06.5 30
31 Woodlyn Smith FR Coconino 7:26.5 23:07.1 31
32 Jacqulynn Nakai JR Coconino 7:26.6 23:07.4 32
33 Katie Corrigan SR Deer Valley 7:28.8 23:14.2 33
34 Chloe Painter SO Flagstaff 7:30.3 23:19.1 34
35 Maddie Peterson SR Flagstaff 7:32.0 23:24.2 35
36 Madison Brewer FR Mountain Ridge 7:33.8 23:30.0 36
37 Leslie Simon FR Mountain Ridge 7:34.3 23:31.4 37
38 Kaitlyn Palmer JR Coconino 7:35.4 23:34.7 38
39 Sarah Conger JR Salpointe 7:35.8 23:35.9 39
40 Tommi Mendoza SR Salpointe 7:38.8 23:45.5 40
41 Katie Lamb FR O'Connor 7:39.7 23:48.2 41
42 Annah Zea FR Bradshaw Mntn 7:39.8 23:48.5
43 Jaicee Morrow SR Mountain Ridge 7:41.3 23:53.3 42
44 Tenetke Watson JR Coconino 7:42.4 23:56.6 43
45 Sydney Alexander SO Mingus 7:47.4 24:12.0 44
46 Ella Mansur SO O'Connor 7:48.2 24:14.5 45
47 Adriana Acejo JR Deer Valley 7:53.9 24:32.3 46
48 Jessica Roskelley SO Deer Valley 7:55.9 24:38.6 47
49 Desiree Garcia SO Florence 7:56.0 24:38.8 48
50 LaShaundra Tsosie SR Holbrook 7:56.1 24:39.1 49
51 Emily Stutesman FR Deer Valley 7:57.5 24:43.4 50
52 Molly Corr JR Desert Ridge 7:58.3 24:45.9 51
53 Kathryn Tso FR Coconino 7:58.4 24:46.2 52
54 Dakota Dick SO Holbrook 7:59.3 24:49.1 53
55 Miranda Delgado SR Salpointe 8:06.0 25:09.9 54
56 Kyra Crank SO Coconino 8:07.3 25:13.9 55
57 Deedra Morris JR Holbrook 8:08.4 25:17.3 56
58 Isabella Holmen SR Desert Ridge 8:10.4 25:23.7 57
59 Claire Conger JR Salpointe 8:11.7 25:27.6 58
60 Kjersti Jenks FR Deer Valley 8:14.4 25:36.0 59
61 Allison Glau SO Desert Ridge 8:15.4 25:39.1 60
62 Jalen Ebert JR Mingus 8:16.4 25:42.0 61
63 Madison Harvey JR Desert Ridge 8:18.2 25:47.6 62
64 Morgan Zahne SR Holbrook 8:25.0 26:08.8 63
65 Saun Rae Nez JR Holbrook 8:38.4 26:50.4 64
66 Victoria Gutierrez JR Salpointe 8:39.6 26:54.2 65
67 Jane Bullington SO Arcadia High School 8:39.7 26:54.5 66
68 Alexis Harger SR Arcadia High School 8:40.6 26:57.3 67
69 Caitlyn O'Dell SO Desert Ridge 8:42.8 27:04.1 68
70 Savanah Jonovich SR Desert Ridge 8:43.6 27:06.6 69
71 Sierra Bulger JR Desert Ridge 8:48.1 27:20.6 70
72 Gabrielle Klix JR Florence 8:55.7 27:44.3 71
73 Charisma Carrillo FR Florence 9:31.5 29:35.4 72
74 Johnna Smith FR Florence 10:25.1 32:22.1 73
75 Cecilia Depue SO Bradshaw Mntn 11:16.2 35:00.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier College Prep 39 1 4 7 10 17 19 21
Total Time: 1:42:46.90
Average: 20:33.38
2 Flagstaff High School 46 2 8 9 11 16 34 35
Total Time: 1:43:55.60
Average: 20:47.12
3 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 116 12 14 24 30 36 37 42
Total Time: 1:52:10.20
Average: 22:26.04
4 O'Connor High School 136 5 22 23 41 45
Total Time: 1:53:11.70
Average: 22:38.34
5 Salpointe Catholic High S 166 13 20 39 40 54 58 65
Total Time: 1:56:06.00
Average: 23:13.20
6 Coconino High School 169 25 31 32 38 43 52 55
Total Time: 1:56:30.30
Average: 23:18.06
7 Mingus Union High School 176 18 26 27 44 61
Total Time: 1:57:34.10
Average: 23:30.82
8 Arcadia High School 180 3 15 29 66 67
Total Time: 1:58:11.70
Average: 23:38.34
9 Deer Valley High School 182 6 33 46 47 50 59
Total Time: 1:57:29.40
Average: 23:29.88
10 Holbrook High School 285 49 53 56 63 64
Total Time: 2:07:44.70
Average: 25:32.94
11 Florence High School 292 28 48 71 72 73
Total Time: 2:17:19.70
Average: 27:27.94
12 Desert Ridge High School 298 51 57 60 62 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:08:40.40
Average: 25:44.08
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Open/JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Travis Kearney FR Desert Vista 6:11.1 19:12.8 1
2 Spencer Smith SO Flagstaff 6:17.3 19:32.0 2
3 Jared Blanco SR Greenway 6:18.2 19:34.8 3
4 Josh Koury SO Desert Vista 6:21.6 19:45.6 4
5 Kaleb Sandoval SR Flagstaff 6:23.9 19:52.8 5
6 Alan Hagerman FR Flagstaff 6:24.1 19:53.2 6
7 Jake Buckwald JR Flagstaff 6:24.9 19:55.7 7
8 Corey Blubaum SO Flagstaff 6:25.2 19:56.7 8
9 Peter Vollmer JR Flagstaff 6:25.4 19:57.5 9
10 Max Manka SO Salpointe 6:25.6 19:58.0 10
11 Dennis Negrete SR Mountain Ridge 6:28.3 20:06.2 11
12 Gabe Shuster SO Flagstaff 6:30.5 20:13.1 12
13 Roman Gillick JR Flagstaff 6:30.6 20:13.3
14 Isaac Carrizosa SR Desert Vista 6:32.3 20:18.7 13
15 Tanner Muscarella FR Flagstaff 6:32.4 20:19.0
16 Fidel Del Los Rios FR Carl Hayden 6:32.5 20:19.3 14
17 Ronaldo Martinez FR Florence 6:33.0 20:21.0 15
18 Keith Koleber SO Desert Vista 6:33.6 20:22.9 16
19 Kailash Raman JR O'Connor 6:34.3 20:24.8 17
20 Henry Glaesser FR Salpointe 6:35.2 20:27.8 18
21 Wilbert Esquivel FR Salpointe 6:36.5 20:31.9 19
22 Tommy Burke SO O'Connor 6:36.8 20:32.7 20
23 Jack Willems SO Desert Vista 6:36.9 20:33.0 21
24 Joseph Martinez SO Centennial 6:38.3 20:37.3 22
25 Taylor Taliman FR Coconino 6:38.5 20:38.0 23
26 Ravi Rouvier JR Flagstaff 6:39.0 20:39.4
27 Johnathan Flores JR Carl Hayden 6:39.5 20:41.1 24
28 Andre Coello SR Salpointe 6:39.9 20:42.3 25
29 Thad Avery FR Flagstaff 6:40.0 20:42.6
30 Gordan Fuller FR Desert Vista 6:42.2 20:49.4 26
31 Clayton Lamb JR Skyline High School 6:42.4 20:50.2 27
32 Zach Philpot SO Flagstaff 6:42.5 20:50.4
33 Logan Guerrero SO Flagstaff 6:43.1 20:52.2
34 Michael Tuli SO Desert Vista 6:44.7 20:57.2 28
35 Clayton Leonard SO O'Connor 6:44.8 20:57.5 29
36 Karl Boerwinkle JR Flagstaff 6:46.3 21:02.4
37 Bryce Schmisseur SO Desert Vista 6:46.4 21:02.7
38 Brayden Stephenson FR Mountain Ridge 6:47.9 21:07.3 30
39 Seth Charley SO Flagstaff 6:49.0 21:10.5
40 Josh Meerschaert SO Salpointe 6:49.3 21:11.4 31
41 Andres Sanchez SR Salpointe 6:50.0 21:13.8 32
42 Brian Kerns SR Skyline High School 6:50.2 21:14.4 33
43 Kobe Lewis SO Flagstaff 6:50.7 21:15.9
44 Dawson Peters SO Flagstaff 6:51.2 21:17.6
45 Riley Belone FR Bradshaw Mntn 6:51.7 21:19.1
46 Tyson Williams JR Desert Vista 6:51.9 21:19.5
47 Lazaro Manuel SO Carl Hayden 6:52.8 21:22.6 34
48 Glenn Osborn JR Ironwood 6:53.4 21:24.2 35
49 Rsunn Miller SO Greenway 6:54.3 21:27.1 36
50 Bailey Walts JR Salpointe 6:54.7 21:28.2 37
51 Isaac Allen FR Glendale Prep 6:54.8 21:28.7 38
52 Logan Behnke SR Salpointe 6:54.9 21:29.0
53 Lance Bryant SR Coconino 6:55.3 21:30.2 39
54 Matthew Diaz FR Salpointe 6:56.2 21:33.1
55 Paul Walker JR Greenway 6:56.5 21:33.9 40
56 Carson Poturalski FR Flagstaff 6:57.1 21:35.8
57 McNeal Begay SO Coconino 7:00.4 21:46.0 41
58 Tommy Bennett JR Coconino 7:00.6 21:46.6 42
59 Noah Chavez SR O'Connor 7:00.6 21:46.8 43
60 Lee Nasewytewa FR Desert Vista 7:01.0 21:47.9
61 Luke Hagaman FR Coconino 7:01.4 21:49.3 44
62 Ryan Hickman FR Desert Vista 7:02.9 21:53.7
63 Jason Morales SO Carl Hayden 7:04.1 21:57.5 45
64 Chris Contreras SO Flagstaff 7:04.2 21:57.8
65 Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn SR Faith Lutheran 7:05.5 22:01.9 46
66 Tanner Davison JR Flagstaff 7:05.7 22:02.4
67 Corey Waln JR Desert Vista 7:07.2 22:07.1
68 Vincent Guerinot JR Desert Vista 7:07.9 22:09.4
69 Shayne Charlie SO Coconino 7:08.6 22:11.5 47
70 Cameron Carbone FR Mountain Ridge 7:08.9 22:12.5 48
71 Austin Owens SO Skyline High School 7:09.5 22:14.3 49
72 Jimmy Guinan FR Flagstaff 7:10.6 22:17.7
73 Lawson Lunquist SO Skyline High School 7:11.0 22:19.0 50
74 Michael Lam SO Glendale Prep 7:11.1 22:19.4 51
75 Thurman Yazzie SO Holbrook 7:12.1 22:22.4 52
76 Isaiah Matus SO Marcos de Niza 7:12.4 22:23.3
77 Mahone Maktima JR Centennial 7:12.6 22:24.0 53
78 andres rivera JR Maryvale 7:12.8 22:24.7
79 Manny Ramirez SO Greenway 7:12.9 22:24.9 54
80 Race Tuomisto-Bell SO Arcadia High School 7:13.1 22:25.6
81 Noah Richardson FR Northland Prep 7:13.6 22:27.1
82 Nicholas Abraham SR Mountain Ridge 7:13.8 22:27.7 55
83 Ryan Wiser SO Desert Ridge 7:14.1 22:28.6 56
84 Sam Owens JR Ironwood 7:14.5 22:30.0 57
85 Tommy Moore SO Centennial 7:15.2 22:32.0 58
86 Alex Zgoda SR Desert Vista 7:15.3 22:32.2
87 Benjamin Brownlee SO Desert Ridge 7:15.5 22:33.1 59
88 Justin Kimball SO Prescott 7:15.6 22:33.3
89 TJ Rhodes SO Northland Prep 7:15.9 22:34.3
90 Anthony Alvarado SJ Salpointe 7:17.7 22:39.9
91 Leo Bia SR Coconino 7:18.0 22:40.8 60
92 Brian Richard SR Desert Vista 7:18.2 22:41.3
93 Nathan Kuban FR Ironwood 7:18.3 22:41.5 61
94 Ben Hall FR Salpointe 7:18.9 22:43.5
95 Ryand Chavez SR Skyline High School 7:20.6 22:48.9 62
96 Alejandro Bandilla SR Florence 7:21.1 22:50.5 63
97 Shane Malloy FR Coconino 7:21.5 22:51.5
98 Gavin Chriest SO Mountain Ridge 7:21.7 22:52.2 64
99 Marshall Smith FR Desert Vista 7:24.3 23:00.3
100 Carson Sasaki SO Mountain Ridge 7:24.7 23:01.5 65
101 Caddo Laban SR Flagstaff 7:25.4 23:03.7
102 Fisher Norton SO Ironwood 7:26.9 23:08.4 66
103 Uriel Cisneros JR Carl Hayden 7:27.4 23:09.9 67
104 Matt Jobe JR Desert Vista 7:27.8 23:11.1
105 Kiethan White SR Coconino 7:28.0 23:11.7
106 Michael Norton FR Mountain Ridge 7:28.2 23:12.5 68
107 Cody Wager FR Mingus 7:28.3 23:12.9
108 Yash Barbaria JR Desert Vista 7:28.5 23:13.3
109 Ishan Patel FR Mountain Ridge 7:28.8 23:14.4
110 Justin Stuart JR Mingus 7:29.6 23:16.8
111 Cristian Borrego FR Ironwood 7:30.3 23:18.8 69
112 Garrett Bell SR Greenway 7:31.2 23:21.6 70
113 Zack Peek JR Mingus 7:31.4 23:22.3
114 Jacob Miera FR Mountain Ridge 7:32.0 23:24.2
115 Jack Hood SO Faith Lutheran 7:32.7 23:26.3 71
116 Tim Mooney FR Desert Vista 7:33.2 23:28.0
117 Logan Fulk SR Mesquite 7:33.3 23:28.3 72
118 Jordan Cates FR Desert Vista 7:33.7 23:29.4
119 Ceth Reeves FR Desert Vista 7:34.2 23:31.0
120 David Tafoya SR Coconino 7:34.4 23:31.6
121 Collin Mason FR Greenway 7:34.6 23:32.2 73
122 Grant Soffer SR Centennial 7:34.7 23:32.6 74
123 Kyle Arnold SO Arcadia High School 7:35.0 23:33.6
124 Phil Cramer JR Desert Ridge 7:35.3 23:34.3 75
125 Eric Lawson SO Gilbert High School 7:36.7 23:38.7 76
126 Noah Kutz JR Glendale Prep 7:36.8 23:39.0 77
127 Stephen Kearney SR O'Connor 7:37.3 23:40.6 78
128 Michael Murphy SO Salpointe 7:37.5 23:41.2
129 Calvin Mugge SO Skyline High School 7:37.9 23:42.6 79
130 Kevin Price SR Payson High School 7:39.7 23:48.2
131 Andrew Brownlee FR Desert Ridge 7:40.5 23:50.5 80
132 Jarvis Nez SR Holbrook 7:40.9 23:52.0 81
133 Kyle Essendrup SR Mountain Ridge 7:41.1 23:52.4
134 Jaden Hagen FR Desert Ridge 7:41.2 23:52.8 82
135 Jack Hill SO Marcos de Niza 7:41.4 23:53.4
136 Francisco Ramirez SR Florence 7:41.6 23:53.9 83
137 Austin Osborn FR Ironwood 7:41.8 23:54.5 84
138 Dominiq Murphy SO Desert Ridge 7:43.0 23:58.5 85
139 Raul Diaz SR Skyline High School 7:43.4 23:59.6 86
140 Fernando Moreno SR O'Connor 7:45.9 24:07.4 87
141 Javon Brown JR Bradshaw Mntn 7:46.6 24:09.6
142 Kaden Skow SR O'Connor 7:47.3 24:11.8 88
143 Spencer Perkes SO Mesquite 7:47.4 24:12.1 89
144 Cody Keyonnie SO Holbrook 7:48.3 24:14.7 90
145 Rogelio Guitierrez SO Mohave High School 7:48.4 24:15.2 91
146 Weston Ladden SR O'Connor 7:48.5 24:15.4
147 Deklan Andersen FR Ironwood 7:50.3 24:20.9 92
148 Cody Emmett FR Bradshaw Mntn 7:51.5 24:24.8
149 Tommy Hunt JR Desert Vista 7:52.0 24:26.4
150 Grant Cuyler SO Desert Vista 7:52.1 24:26.6
151 isaiah jacquez FR Maryvale 7:53.3 24:30.4
152 Emmanuel Yellowhair SO Holbrook 7:53.8 24:31.9 93
153 Michael Hansen JR Gilbert High School 7:55.1 24:36.0 94
154 Liam Woodard SO Mohave High School 7:55.7 24:37.8 95
155 Camden Girard SO Mountain Ridge 7:58.0 24:45.0
156 William Weatherspoon SO Faith Lutheran 7:58.1 24:45.3 96
157 Mauricio Schuppli SO Mesquite 7:58.3 24:45.9 97
158 Nathan Hess FR Desert Vista 7:59.7 24:50.4
159 Simon Haig JR Arcadia High School 8:00.3 24:52.1
160 Brenden Shouna SO Florence 8:04.0 25:03.6 98
161 Sam Reno SO Greenway 8:04.5 25:05.1 99
162 Adrian Arviso JR Mesquite 8:05.1 25:07.0 100
163 Steve Mascella FR Faith Lutheran 8:07.2 25:13.4 101
164 Victor Amaya-Garcia JR Ironwood 8:07.9 25:15.7
165 Josh Morgan FR Mountain Ridge 8:08.4 25:17.4
166 Nicholas Flores SO Marcos de Niza 8:09.8 25:21.7
167 John Nyugen SR O'Connor 8:09.9 25:22.0
168 Benito Rincon SO Carl Hayden 8:12.6 25:30.3 102
169 Matthew Widdoes SR Marcos de Niza 8:16.2 25:41.5
170 Nico Duarte SR Florence 8:24.1 26:06.2 103
171 AJ Blaine SR Arcadia High School 8:26.1 26:12.2
172 Aaron Webdale FR Glendale Prep 8:27.0 26:15.1 104
173 Dylan Adelman JR Centennial 8:27.2 26:15.7 105
174 Anthony Nyugen FR O'Connor 8:27.4 26:16.5
175 David Romero JR Carl Hayden 8:27.9 26:18.0 106
176 Shane Chavez FR O'Connor 8:28.1 26:18.5
177 Ervin Lopez SO Carl Hayden 8:31.3 26:28.5
178 Brandon Schaub SO Prescott 8:32.7 26:32.9
179 John Stilley SO Flagstaff 8:33.3 26:34.6
180 zach Bevins-Anderson SO Northland Prep 8:33.4 26:35.1
181 Benito Rodriguez SR Trevor Brown 8:34.4 26:38.0 107
182 Kory Whitemagpie JR Desert Ridge 8:36.3 26:44.1 108
183 Emanuel Poblano FR Trevor Brown 8:36.4 26:44.4 109
184 Logan Beerman SO Glendale Prep 8:37.0 26:46.0 110
185 Pedro Lopez JR Bradshaw Mntn 8:38.9 26:52.0
186 Nicholas Swick FR Mohave High School 8:40.1 26:55.9 111
187 David Shirey FR Faith Lutheran 8:41.0 26:58.5 112
188 Jacob Atkin FR Flagstaff 8:41.5 27:00.1
189 Alec Clawson SO Gilbert High School 8:47.7 27:19.3 113
190 Kyle Baldwin SR Holbrook 8:48.9 27:23.1 114
191 Spenser Jackson JR Gilbert High School 8:58.6 27:53.4 115
192 Eduardo Teodosio Campuza SO Mohave High School 8:58.9 27:54.2 116
193 Greyson Moore JR Mohave High School 8:59.8 27:56.9 117
194 Kaleb Waite FR Desert Ridge 9:03.5 28:08.5
195 Mariano Simeone SR Florence 9:07.3 28:20.5 118
196 Brendan Vergano SR O'Connor 9:10.4 28:29.8
197 Jesse Brainard SR Gilbert High School 9:15.1 28:44.4 119
198 Jakob Wagner JR Gilbert High School 9:17.5 28:51.9 120
199 Justin Ranta JR Desert Ridge 9:17.6 28:52.4
200 Andrew Saganey FR Coconino 9:29.0 29:27.6
201 Aiden Stern FR Desert Ridge 9:29.5 29:29.2
202 Samuel Dickenson SO Trevor Brown 9:30.5 29:32.3 121
203 Collin Wagner JR Gilbert High School 9:32.2 29:37.7 122
204 David Ontiveros FR Trevor Brown 9:40.7 30:04.2 123
205 Michael Shepherd SR Mohave High School 9:40.8 30:04.5 124
206 Frankie Brito FR Trevor Brown 9:44.2 30:15.0 125
207 JT Hodges FR Deer Valley 9:57.0 30:54.7
208 Christian Timmreck SO Mesquite 10:06.9 31:25.4 126
209 William Bowen FR Mohave High School 10:17.1 31:57.2 127
210 Geoffrey Whitemagpie FR Desert Ridge 10:28.2 32:31.5
211 Alex Chavarria Ruiz FR Mohave High School 11:19.0 35:09.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flagstaff High School 28 2 5 6 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:39:10.40
Average: 19:50.08
2 Desert Vista High School 55 1 4 13 16 21 26 28
Total Time: 1:40:13.00
Average: 20:02.60
3 Salpointe Catholic High S 103 10 18 19 25 31 32 37
Total Time: 1:42:51.40
Average: 20:34.28
4 Carl Hayden High School 184 14 24 34 45 67 102 106
Total Time: 1:47:30.40
Average: 21:30.08
5 O'Connor High School 187 17 20 29 43 78 87 88
Total Time: 1:47:22.40
Average: 21:28.48
6 Coconino High School 189 23 39 41 42 44 47 60
Total Time: 1:47:30.10
Average: 21:30.02
7 Greenway High School 203 3 36 40 54 70 73 99
Total Time: 1:48:22.30
Average: 21:40.46
8 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 208 11 30 48 55 64 65 68
Total Time: 1:48:45.90
Average: 21:45.18
9 Skyline High School 221 27 33 49 50 62 79 86
Total Time: 1:49:26.80
Average: 21:53.36
10 Ironwood High School 288 35 57 61 66 69 84 92
Total Time: 1:53:02.90
Average: 22:36.58
11 Centennial High School 312 22 53 58 74 105
Total Time: 1:55:21.60
Average: 23:04.32
12 Desert Ridge High School 352 56 59 75 80 82 85 108
Total Time: 1:56:19.30
Average: 23:15.86
13 Florence High School 362 15 63 83 98 103 118
Total Time: 1:58:15.20
Average: 23:39.04
14 Glendale Preparatory Acad 380 38 51 77 104 110
Total Time: 2:00:28.20
Average: 24:05.64
15 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 426 46 71 96 101 112
Total Time: 2:02:25.40
Average: 24:29.08
16 Holbrook High School 430 52 81 90 93 114
Total Time: 2:02:24.10
Average: 24:28.82
17 Mesquite High School 484 72 89 97 100 126
Total Time: 2:08:58.70
Average: 25:47.74
18 Gilbert High School 517 76 94 113 115 119 120 122
Total Time: 2:12:11.80
Average: 26:26.36
19 Mohave High School 530 91 95 111 116 117 124 127
Total Time: 2:11:40.00
Average: 26:20.00
20 Trevor Browne High Shcool 585 107 109 121 123 125
Total Time: 2:23:13.90
Average: 28:38.78
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Open/JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ally Novacek SR Xavier College Prep 7:11.4 22:20.1 1
2 Kelly Champeau SR Xavier College Prep 7:21.6 22:51.9 2
3 MJ O'Gara JR Xavier College Prep 7:21.7 22:52.3 3
4 Sevanna Hanson FR Desert Vista 7:22.6 22:55.1 4
5 Kate Straneva SO Xavier College Prep 7:22.7 22:55.3 5
6 Ashley Kent FR O'Connor 7:25.9 23:05.2
7 Grace Meyer JR Flagstaff 7:27.7 23:10.9 6
8 Rachel Yazzie JR Flagstaff 7:29.1 23:15.3 7
9 Kristi Jordan JR Flagstaff 7:29.7 23:17.1 8
10 Pamela Ebenroth JR Xavier College Prep 7:31.6 23:23.0 9
11 Ulrike Bernig JR Mountain Ridge 7:40.2 23:49.6 10
12 Autumn Byjoe SO Flagstaff 7:43.5 24:00.0 11
13 Keilani Fang SO Desert Vista 7:46.3 24:08.7 12
14 Rilie Fairley SO Mesquite 7:47.6 24:12.6 13
15 Mercedes Mahaffey SR Coconino 7:48.5 24:15.5 14
16 Abbie Conrad SO Xavier College Prep 7:50.0 24:20.1 15
17 Sarah Jacobs FR Arcadia High School 7:50.4 24:21.3 16
18 Catie Guinan SR Flagstaff 7:50.6 24:21.9 17
19 Hailey Jones SR Mountain Ridge 7:53.2 24:30.2 18
20 Savannah Bergli JR Faith Lutheran 7:58.7 24:47.3 19
21 Karina Hawkins FR Xavier College Prep 8:01.4 24:55.5 20
22 Janelle Tarchinski FR Desert Vista 8:03.3 25:01.6 21
23 Anna Spagnuolo FR Flagstaff 8:05.8 25:09.4 22
24 Grace Walker FR Flagstaff 8:06.1 25:10.3 23
25 Aubrey Worthen SR Desert Vista 8:07.9 25:15.8 24
26 Deborah Leber FR Mountain Ridge 8:08.3 25:17.1 25
27 Taeler Whitehair FR Desert Vista 8:09.5 25:20.8 26
28 Jessica Kirkham SR Mountain Ridge 8:09.9 25:22.0 27
29 Jo-Lynsie Begay SR Coconino 8:10.9 25:25.1 28
30 Jordan Brockman FR Coconino 8:11.1 25:25.7 29
31 Taylor Yaw JR Desert Ridge 8:11.4 25:26.5 30
32 lizbeth guerrero SO Maryvale 8:11.8 25:28.0
33 Susannah Cowley JR Desert Vista 8:13.8 25:34.1 31
34 Dani Prasad FR Desert Vista 8:14.1 25:34.9 32
35 Annika Nielson SO Xavier College Prep 8:16.3 25:41.8
36 Maddy Mercer JR Skyline High School 8:19.0 25:50.2 33
37 Kristin Woody SR Flagstaff 8:19.3 25:51.2
38 jackie soto SO Maryvale 8:21.9 25:59.2
39 Taylin Leatham FR Desert Ridge 8:23.1 26:03.1 34
40 Victoria Amaro JR Xavier College Prep 8:23.8 26:05.1
41 janet chavez FR Maryvale 8:25.3 26:09.9
42 Kiah Demuth FR Holbrook 8:26.6 26:13.8 35
43 Stephanie Hawkins FR Coconino 8:28.2 26:18.9 36
44 Jordan Platero FR Holbrook 8:29.0 26:21.2 37
45 Josie Venezia FR Xavier College Prep 8:30.6 26:26.4
46 Sarah Chatter FR Coconino 8:31.3 26:28.5 38
47 Ashley Betony SR Flagstaff 8:33.1 26:34.1
48 Peyton Yazzie SO Coconino 8:34.1 26:37.2 39
49 Cheyenne Tso JR Coconino 8:35.0 26:39.9 40
50 Camden Six SO Desert Vista 8:35.7 26:42.2
51 Bailey Breen FR Desert Vista 8:36.0 26:43.1
52 Abbie Slovak JR Desert Vista 8:36.9 26:45.8
53 Lizeth Cedillo SR Coconino 8:37.0 26:46.0
54 Jacqueline Tavizon JR Camelback 8:38.1 26:49.6 41
55 Elizabeth Hall JR Xavier College Prep 8:39.1 26:52.6
56 Serena Hounchell FR Trevor Brown 8:40.1 26:55.8 42
57 Yesi Aguilar SO Coconino 8:40.5 26:57.0
58 Hailey Galloway SO Skyline High School 8:41.4 26:59.9 43
59 Brooke Wakefield SO Mountain Ridge 8:41.8 27:01.2 44
60 Lauren Jo Chapa SR Desert Vista 8:43.1 27:05.2
61 Tanisha Yazzie SR Holbrook 8:43.3 27:05.7 45
62 Lily Andress JR Flagstaff 8:47.3 27:18.2
63 Madison Lutes FR Mesquite 8:47.7 27:19.5 46
64 Ashley Sanis FR Flagstaff 8:49.4 27:24.6
65 Ally Donnelly SR Desert Vista 8:50.4 27:27.6
66 Karla Curley SR Flagstaff 8:51.5 27:31.3
67 Selene De La Monja SO Skyline High School 8:51.6 27:31.6 47
68 Sigrid Tomlinson JR Desert Vista 8:52.3 27:33.8
69 Alexea Heath SR Mesquite 8:52.6 27:34.7 48
70 Jacqueline Stoiber FR O'Connor 8:52.7 27:35.0
71 Brooke Rector SO Desert Ridge 8:53.8 27:38.4 49
72 Hannah Christmann FR Deer Valley 8:54.1 27:39.4
73 Kelli Krushinsky SO Deer Valley 8:55.7 27:44.2
74 Tess Siemens SR Flagstaff 8:56.2 27:45.9
75 Kiki Donnelly SO Desert Vista 8:56.6 27:46.9
76 Chloe Graham FR Gilbert High School 8:56.9 27:48.1
77 America Sandoval Najera SR Camelback 8:57.3 27:49.3 50
78 Julia Turino JR Mountain Ridge 8:58.3 27:52.3 51
79 Amber Harger FR Arcadia High School 8:58.5 27:53.1 52
80 Addison Smith SR Desert Vista 8:58.8 27:53.9
81 Lilia Tassinari FR Coconino 8:59.6 27:56.3
82 Caitlyn Raymond FR Faith Lutheran 9:00.5 27:59.0 53
83 sandy nguyen JR Maryvale 9:00.7 27:59.8
84 Sara Chapa SO Desert Vista 9:02.1 28:04.1
85 Lizette Andrade Rosas SR Camelback 9:03.4 28:08.0 54
86 Wendy Navar Solis SR Camelback 9:04.1 28:10.2 55
87 Kailani Charlie FR Coconino 9:04.2 28:10.6
88 Cinthia Hernandez Aguila JR Camelback 9:05.0 28:13.2 56
89 Ryan Byler JR Arcadia High School 9:05.2 28:13.7 57
90 Emmamay Beers JR Arcadia High School 9:05.5 28:14.7 58
91 Izzie Beeks JR Desert Vista 9:05.7 28:15.4
92 Aisia Frietag JR Desert Vista 9:06.0 28:16.2
93 Katie Kelly FR Salpointe 9:07.0 28:19.3
94 Kailey Breyer SR Desert Vista 9:07.7 28:21.4
95 Alexis Bever-Davis FR Florence 9:09.0 28:25.5
96 Raven Hayakawa SO Glendale Prep 9:09.7 28:27.8
97 Wendi Painter SO Marcos de Niza 9:10.3 28:29.5
98 Brianna Kolar JR Gilbert High School 9:11.1 28:32.1
99 Inez Pecina JR Camelback 9:11.6 28:33.6 59
100 Lacey Fron JR Mesquite 9:11.9 28:34.5 60
101 Zoe O'Sullivan FR Faith Lutheran 9:17.8 28:53.0 61
102 Jasmine Lee JR Faith Lutheran 9:20.8 29:02.3 62
103 Alexis Ridley SR Desert Vista 9:23.9 29:11.7
104 Brooke Kish JR Desert Ridge 9:25.0 29:15.2 63
105 Giselle Retana SO Skyline High School 9:27.8 29:24.0 64
106 Shawna Greyeyes SO Coconino 9:29.4 29:28.9
107 Jaycee Myers JR Desert Ridge 9:31.1 29:34.4 65
108 Erica Hoh FR Desert Vista 9:33.5 29:41.7
109 Crystal Armenta SO Trevor Brown 9:33.7 29:42.5 66
110 Sarah Hickman JR Desert Vista 9:34.6 29:45.2
111 Sarah Nasser SR Arcadia High School 9:34.7 29:45.6 67
112 Perla Mendez FR Ironwood 9:37.5 29:54.0
113 Sierra Freeman SR Coconino 9:39.8 30:01.3
114 Sara Davis JR Desert Vista 9:40.6 30:03.8
115 Cierra Curley JR Marcos de Niza 9:41.0 30:05.0
116 Paloma Miranda JR Arcadia High School 9:42.1 30:08.4 68
117 Hakartawblu Pee JR Camelback 9:43.7 30:13.3 69
118 Megan Woodbury FR Xavier College Prep 9:44.2 30:15.1
119 Anna Marbel SR Marcos de Niza 9:45.3 30:18.5
120 Nicole Janousek JR Marcos de Niza 9:48.6 30:28.7
121 Nadxelly Andrew FR Camelback 9:48.9 30:29.5
122 Mikenzie Hammel FR Desert Vista 9:53.4 30:43.5
123 Kyrsi Graham SO Ironwood 9:59.3 31:01.7
124 Nancy Gonon JR Trevor Brown 10:00.9 31:06.9 70
125 Chloe Worthen SO Desert Vista 10:01.3 31:07.9
126 Logan O'Rourke JR Arcadia High School 10:01.4 31:08.5 71
127 Yolanda Lopez SO Camelback 10:03.0 31:13.3
128 CC Garcia JR Skyline High School 10:03.3 31:14.3 72
129 Megan Bia SR Holbrook 10:07.5 31:27.3 73
130 Tammy Nguyen SR Desert Vista 10:10.3 31:36.1
131 Kimberly Chan SO Faith Lutheran 10:11.7 31:40.5 74
132 Ally Gee JR Flagstaff 10:14.7 31:49.6
133 Kate Barney FR Desert Vista 10:18.4 32:01.3
134 Tonya Crandell SR Mesquite 10:18.7 32:02.1 75
135 Caitlin Fudge JR Centennial 10:21.5 32:10.8
136 Lizabeth Herrera FR Trevor Brown 10:24.6 32:20.5 76
137 Maddie Mathers FR Desert Vista 10:25.1 32:21.9
138 Alondra Macias SO Bradshaw Mntn 10:27.2 32:28.4
139 Julia Hall JR Desert Vista 10:28.6 32:32.8
140 Emily Timmerman SR Glendale Prep 10:29.9 32:37.0
141 Brianna McMillion SO Ironwood 10:32.3 32:44.5
142 Julia Todd JR Glendale Prep 10:35.3 32:53.6
143 Victoria Quinones SO Skyline High School 10:37.6 33:00.8 77
144 Karla Mendez SR Trevor Brown 10:42.0 33:14.6 78
145 Chantel Fortun SO Desert Vista 10:45.6 33:25.8
146 Aeris Gallego SO Desert Ridge 10:56.6 33:59.9 79
147 Grecia Dominguez JR Camelback 11:24.4 35:26.1
148 Ruby Pineda JR Trevor Brown 11:27.0 35:34.3 80
149 Lexus Baca SO Florence 11:27.3 35:35.3
150 Sana Mohamad JR Arcadia High School 11:28.7 35:39.6
151 Haylee Kline FR Desert Ridge 11:34.4 35:57.4 81
152 Mia Barnes SR Gilbert High School 11:40.8 36:17.3
153 Zurisadai Vazquez JR Centennial 11:43.5 36:25.7
154 Juliana Corona SR Camelback 11:48.2 36:40.2
155 Katllynn Blum SR Mohave High School 11:59.5 37:15.4
156 Hannah Vasquez SO Florence 12:00.4 37:18.0
157 Migsie Mora SO Camelback 12:01.9 37:22.8
158 Jazlin Angulo JR Camelback 12:02.5 37:24.5
159 Scarlett Manrique SO Prescott 12:34.4 39:03.7
160 Valeria Garcia SO Camelback 12:50.4 39:53.4
161 Danielle Navarrette JR Centennial 12:50.6 39:53.9
162 Allison Lopez-Munoz SO Bradshaw Mntn 12:51.4 39:56.4
163 Kira Henry JR Holbrook 12:55.9 40:10.6 82
164 London Lines SO Gilbert High School 13:06.7 40:44.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier College Prep 20 1 2 3 5 9 15 20
Total Time: 1:54:22.60
Average: 22:52.52
2 Flagstaff High School 49 6 7 8 11 17 22 23
Total Time: 1:58:05.20
Average: 23:37.04
3 Desert Vista High School 87 4 12 21 24 26 31 32
Total Time: 2:02:42.00
Average: 24:32.40
4 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 124 10 18 25 27 44 51
Total Time: 2:06:00.10
Average: 25:12.02
5 Coconino High School 145 14 28 29 36 38 39 40
Total Time: 2:07:53.70
Average: 25:34.74
6 Desert Ridge High School 241 30 34 49 63 65 79 81
Total Time: 2:17:57.61
Average: 27:35.52
7 Mesquite High School 242 13 46 48 60 75
Total Time: 2:19:43.40
Average: 27:56.68
8 Arcadia High School 250 16 52 57 58 67 68 71
Total Time: 2:18:28.40
Average: 27:41.68
9 Camelback High School 256 41 50 54 55 56 59 69
Total Time: 2:19:10.30
Average: 27:50.06
10 Skyline High School 259 33 43 47 64 72 77
Total Time: 2:21:00.00
Average: 28:12.00
11 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 269 19 53 61 62 74
Total Time: 2:22:22.10
Average: 28:28.42
12 Holbrook High School 272 35 37 45 73 82
Total Time: 2:31:18.60
Average: 30:15.72
13 Trevor Browne High Shcool 332 42 66 70 76 78 80
Total Time: 2:33:20.30
Average: 30:40.06
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Ascent
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Chase Wood SR Faith Lutheran 5:27.2 16:56.5 1
2 Robert Daseler SR Bishop Gorman 5:42.2 17:43.0 2
3 Richard DeLara SR Greenway 5:43.8 17:48.2 3
4 Davey Widney SR Greenway 5:44.3 17:49.6 4
5 Gerado Moceri SR Payson High School 5:49.2 18:04.7
6 Nathan Fockler JR Greenway 5:49.4 18:05.4 5
7 DJ Johnson JR Desert Vista 5:58.5 18:33.6 6
8 juan ramirez SO Maryvale 6:00.0 18:38.5
9 Omar Lucero SO Mesquite 6:02.0 18:44.6 7
10 Estevan Camacho SR Greenway 6:02.9 18:47.3 8
11 Daniel Avila SO Centennial 6:03.8 18:50.2 9
12 D'Angleo Piasecki SO Desert Vista 6:04.2 18:51.3 10
13 Joaquin Armatage JR Ironwood 6:04.9 18:53.7 11
14 Joseph Sandoval SR Mingus 6:05.7 18:56.2 12
15 Kenn Kobashigawa JR Ironwood 6:06.0 18:56.9 13
16 Nakai Lake SR Prescott 6:06.1 18:57.5 14
17 John McMahon JR Prescott 6:10.0 19:09.6 15
18 Jackson Snedecor SR Desert Vista 6:10.5 19:11.1 16
19 Nicholas Hall SO Northland Prep 6:12.0 19:15.8 17
20 Ethan Howard FR Skyline High School 6:12.3 19:16.5 18
21 Clark Penado SR Northland Prep 6:12.6 19:17.5 19
22 Nicholas Turk JR Bishop Gorman 6:12.8 19:18.3 20
23 Zane Koch JR Northland Prep 6:13.7 19:21.1 21
24 Nick Sanches JR Skyline High School 6:14.7 19:24.0 22
25 Brandon Jirak JR Greenway 6:16.1 19:28.3 23
26 Nalzheii Lonetree FR Northland Prep 6:18.2 19:34.8 24
27 Bryan Evans SR Prescott 6:19.2 19:38.2 25
28 Michael Tingley SR Centennial 6:20.0 19:40.5 26
29 Ryan Alexander JR Mingus 6:20.3 19:41.3 27
30 Joe Kretschmar SR Desert Vista 6:21.6 19:45.6 28
31 Ari Schwartz JR Northland Prep 6:23.0 19:49.8 29
32 Lorenzo Medina SO Ironwood 6:24.1 19:53.4 30
33 Tanner Wold JR Desert Ridge 6:24.9 19:55.6 31
34 Juan Mendez SO Ironwood 6:25.8 19:58.6 32
35 Jose Mendoza SR Carl Hayden 6:26.8 20:01.7 33
36 Gabe Lopez JR Northland Prep 6:27.1 20:02.5 34
37 Justin Warren JR Prescott 6:27.2 20:03.0 35
38 Jacob Lemus JR Desert Vista 6:27.8 20:04.7 36
39 Edwin Marquez JR Trevor Brown 6:28.6 20:07.1
40 Ian Tornello SR Faith Lutheran 6:30.1 20:11.9 37
41 Jonathan Williams JR Faith Lutheran 6:30.8 20:14.2 38
42 Koby Ghadery SO Faith Lutheran 6:31.3 20:15.7 39
43 Joseph Reich SO Basis Flagstaff 6:31.6 20:16.5 40
44 Joe Meade JR Mesquite 6:31.7 20:17.0 41
45 Cooper Crenshaaw JR Mohave High School 6:31.8 20:17.3 42
46 Brandon Wilson JR Skyline High School 6:32.6 20:19.8 43
47 Nathan Grim JR Greenway 6:33.1 20:21.2 44
48 Jose Chavarria SO Mohave High School 6:33.6 20:22.8 45
49 Dante Arellano SR Marcos de Niza 6:33.7 20:23.2
50 Kellen Lynch JR Desert Ridge 6:33.8 20:23.4 46
51 Keegan Cain JR Mingus 6:34.9 20:26.8 47
52 Jon Raben SO Centennial 6:35.0 20:27.1 48
53 Mark Finely FR Faith Lutheran 6:35.3 20:28.0 49
54 Carter Crandell JR Skyline High School 6:35.7 20:29.3 50
55 Jose Cortez JR Carl Hayden 6:35.9 20:30.0 51
56 Joshua Reveles SO Mesquite 6:36.0 20:30.3 52
57 Konrad Hinze JR Mesquite 6:36.4 20:31.4 53
58 Barrick DeBoni SO Faith Lutheran 6:36.5 20:31.8 54
59 Anthony Pace JR Bishop Gorman 6:36.8 20:32.6 55
60 Lorenzo Monteio SO Bishop Gorman 6:37.2 20:33.8 56
61 Dallas Brashers SR Greenway 6:38.2 20:37.0 57
62 Carter Giambri FR Skyline High School 6:38.4 20:37.7 58
63 Michael Merhi SR Bishop Gorman 6:38.8 20:38.8 59
64 Chris Miner SO Desert Ridge 6:39.2 20:40.2 60
65 Jackson Hickey JR Desert Vista 6:40.2 20:43.3 61
66 Nicholas Cardone SO Mohave High School 6:40.6 20:44.4 62
67 Daniel Barrera SO Mesquite 6:41.2 20:46.5 63
68 Justin Daus JR Bishop Gorman 6:42.7 20:51.0 64
69 Johnquel Moore SR Skyline High School 6:43.9 20:54.9 65
70 Seth Walsh FR Centennial 6:44.4 20:56.5 66
71 Moises Romero SR Carl Hayden 6:44.7 20:57.4 67
72 Jose Rodelo FR Trevor Brown 6:45.0 20:58.2
73 Michael Pooley FR Skyline High School 6:47.0 21:04.6 68
74 Angel Vargas SR Carl Hayden 6:47.2 21:05.1 69
75 Brock Erekson FR Desert Ridge 6:47.5 21:06.0 70
76 Isiah Lucero FR Mesquite 6:49.5 21:12.1 71
77 Emory Anderson SR Ironwood 6:49.8 21:13.0 72
78 Alex Scott JR Faith Lutheran 6:50.2 21:14.4 73
79 David Roman SR Carl Hayden 6:51.3 21:17.7 74
80 Cristian Lazaro SR Mingus 6:53.0 21:23.1 75
81 Jeff Cathey JR Desert Ridge 6:55.2 21:29.8 76
82 Christian Marquez SR Marcos de Niza 6:56.3 21:33.3
83 Clark Scalia JR Desert Vista 6:56.4 21:33.6 77
84 Andrew Marchbanks SR Ironwood 6:57.2 21:36.1 78
85 Billy Ottenheimer SR Centennial 6:58.0 21:38.7 79
86 Conner Deathrage SO Desert Ridge 6:59.1 21:41.9 80
87 Edgardo Felix JR Trevor Brown 7:00.5 21:46.4
88 Koby Brown FR Prescott 7:00.7 21:46.8 81
89 Kai Grumbine FR Basis Flagstaff 7:01.0 21:47.9 82
90 Daniel Ruiz SO Ironwood 7:07.2 22:07.1 83
91 Patrick Mulane JR Centennial 7:08.2 22:10.4 84
92 Jessie Aranda JR Mohave High School 7:14.3 22:29.4 85
93 Max Murphy SO Basis Flagstaff 7:14.5 22:29.9 86
94 Karl Spinti SO Basis Flagstaff 7:14.6 22:30.2 87
95 Luis Chavez FR Trevor Brown 7:15.7 22:33.5
96 Jack Waterhouse SO Prescott 7:17.2 22:38.1 88
97 Yuri Coelho SR Desert Ridge 7:20.7 22:49.1 89
98 Nathan Tenney SR Prescott 7:22.9 22:56.0 90
99 Noah Pratt SO Mesquite 7:27.8 23:11.1 91
100 James Davia SR Centennial 7:38.8 23:45.2 92
101 Tyler Lewis JR Mingus 7:41.6 23:54.2 93
102 Gaven McDaniel SR Mohave High School 7:44.7 24:03.6 94
103 Abraham Arguete FR Basis Flagstaff 7:48.6 24:15.9 95
104 Joseph Lozoya SR Mohave High School 8:21.3 25:57.3 96
105 Bryant Diaz SO Mohave High School 8:34.9 26:39.8 97
106 Marcus Organek SR Marcos de Niza 9:34.0 29:43.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greenway High School 43 3 4 5 8 23 44 57
Total Time: 1:31:58.80
Average: 18:23.76
2 Desert Vista High School 96 6 10 16 28 36 61 77
Total Time: 1:36:26.30
Average: 19:17.26
3 Northland Preparatory Aca 110 17 19 21 24 29 34
Total Time: 1:37:19.00
Average: 19:27.80
4 Ironwood High School 158 11 13 30 32 72 78 83
Total Time: 1:38:55.60
Average: 19:47.12
5 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 164 1 37 38 39 49 54 73
Total Time: 1:38:06.30
Average: 19:37.26
6 Prescott High School 170 14 15 25 35 81 88 90
Total Time: 1:39:35.10
Average: 19:55.02
7 Skyline High School 191 18 22 43 50 58 65 68
Total Time: 1:40:07.30
Average: 20:01.46
8 Bishop Gorman High School 192 2 20 55 56 59 64
Total Time: 1:38:46.50
Average: 19:45.30
9 Mesquite High School 216 7 41 52 53 63 71 91
Total Time: 1:40:49.80
Average: 20:09.96
10 Centennial High School 228 9 26 48 66 79 84 92
Total Time: 1:41:33.00
Average: 20:18.60
11 Mingus Union High School 254 12 27 47 75 93
Total Time: 1:44:21.60
Average: 20:52.32
12 Desert Ridge High School 283 31 46 60 70 76 80 89
Total Time: 1:43:35.00
Average: 20:43.00
13 Carl Hayden High School 294 33 51 67 69 74
Total Time: 1:43:51.90
Average: 20:46.38
14 Mohave High School 328 42 45 62 85 94 96 97
Total Time: 1:47:57.50
Average: 21:35.50
15 Basis Flagstaff 390 40 82 86 87 95
Total Time: 1:51:20.40
Average: 22:16.08
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Ascent
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Makennah Mills SO Prescott 6:53.0 21:23.1 1
2 Kendall Larson SO Faith Lutheran 6:55.9 21:32.2 2
3 Carissa Evans SO Prescott 6:58.6 21:40.5 3
4 Mikailia Lockhart SO Ironwood 7:09.5 22:14.3 4
5 Kyra Ball SO Payson High School 7:14.5 22:30.0
6 Carlene Hamilton FR Skyline High School 7:17.5 22:39.1 5
7 Holly Hansen FR Desert Vista 7:17.6 22:39.5 6
8 Krissy Wood JR Gilbert High School 7:18.1 22:40.9 7
9 Mokbel Ayleen SR Ironwood 7:18.6 22:42.5 8
10 Elisa Gailey FR Mesquite 7:19.2 22:44.4 9
11 Kate Bailey FR Northland Prep 7:20.3 22:47.9 10
12 Abby Greenleaf SR Payson High School 7:20.6 22:48.8
13 Skylar Klemmer FR Skyline High School 7:21.3 22:51.0 11
14 Emma Janas SO Desert Vista 7:21.9 22:52.7 12
15 ariz duarte FR Maryvale 7:26.1 23:05.8
16 Maritza Ordonez JR Trevor Brown 7:26.5 23:07.1
17 Stella Vargas JR Skyline High School 7:27.3 23:09.7 13
18 Alex Martinez SR Glendale Prep 7:28.4 23:13.1 14
19 Iris Carbajal SR Skyline High School 7:28.8 23:14.2 15
20 Emilie Reemtsma JR Skyline High School 7:29.2 23:15.5 16
21 Thalia Davis JR Mesquite 7:32.0 23:24.4 17
22 Megan Bounds JR Northland Prep 7:33.9 23:30.1 18
23 Caroline Pass SR Desert Vista 7:37.1 23:40.0 19
24 Monica Milner SR Desert Vista 7:37.6 23:41.5 20
25 Emily Seigle JR Faith Lutheran 7:38.4 23:44.2 21
26 Anna Schouten SR Payson High School 7:39.0 23:45.9
27 Rylee Booth SR Mesquite 7:39.2 23:46.6 22
28 Mackenzie Harrison SR Basis Flagstaff 7:40.3 23:50.1
29 Cameron Bracey JR Faith Lutheran 7:40.4 23:50.4 23
30 Eryn McCoy SR Faith Lutheran 7:41.7 23:54.4 24
31 Andrea Lopez SO Northland Prep 7:42.7 23:57.5 25
32 Katie Townsend JR Prescott 7:43.6 24:00.2 26
33 yarithza soto SR Maryvale 7:43.9 24:01.3
34 Alana Minkler JR Northland Prep 7:46.1 24:08.0 27
35 Megan Holm SO Basis Flagstaff 7:47.1 24:11.3
36 Maria Mendoza SR Carl Hayden 7:47.5 24:12.5 28
37 Emileigh Rafidi JR Glendale Prep 7:48.3 24:14.8 29
38 Swayze Smith SO Prescott 7:52.7 24:28.6 30
39 Kendall Williams SR Skyline High School 7:55.2 24:36.2 31
40 Jordan Furseth SR Desert Vista 7:56.5 24:40.3 32
41 Abby Howk SO Gilbert High School 7:56.7 24:41.1 33
42 Jessica Murray JR Ironwood 7:56.9 24:41.5 34
43 Leanna Carroll JR Mesquite 7:57.4 24:43.2 35
44 Sadie Oakley SO Faith Lutheran 7:59.0 24:48.0 36
45 Rebecca Sturm SO Basis Flagstaff 8:01.2 24:54.9
46 Gabrielle Acosta FR Centennial 8:02.2 24:58.1 37
47 Abigail Hobson FR Bishop Gorman 8:02.8 25:00.1
48 Desiree Anderson SR Mohave High School 8:03.0 25:00.5 38
49 Sarah Rusanowski JR Desert Vista 8:03.7 25:02.6 39
50 Caitlin Kim JR Desert Vista 8:04.9 25:06.6 40
51 MirandaRae Stusen FR Gilbert High School 8:10.4 25:23.5 41
52 Carissa McClellan SR Centennial 8:11.2 25:25.9 42
53 Makayla Callier FR Faith Lutheran 8:12.0 25:28.6 43
54 Alexis Dunne JR Bishop Gorman 8:12.2 25:29.0
55 Lacy Dobbins SO Prescott 8:12.3 25:29.5 44
56 Maggie Dunkel FR Prescott 8:12.5 25:30.2 45
57 Ashley Eby SO Prescott 8:12.8 25:30.9 46
58 Jasmine Diaz SR Carl Hayden 8:13.5 25:33.3 47
59 Sabrina Brozak JR Gilbert High School 8:16.3 25:42.0 48
60 Michelle Quiggle SO Gilbert High School 8:17.8 25:46.4 49
61 Nicki Nguyen SO Faith Lutheran 8:18.2 25:47.9 50
62 Catalina Norton SR Skyline High School 8:23.0 26:02.8 51
63 Makenna Karhoff JR Mesquite 8:24.0 26:05.7 52
64 Ageleth Aragon JR Carl Hayden 8:25.0 26:08.8 53
65 Kristina Fricke JR Mohave High School 8:25.6 26:10.6 54
66 Michelle Gonzales JR Mohave High School 8:27.8 26:17.5 55
67 Kathryn Meyers JR Marcos de Niza 8:28.6 26:20.1
68 Thantasia Moore SR Mesquite 8:30.2 26:25.1 56
69 Deni Arreguin JR Mohave High School 8:30.4 26:25.7 57
70 Ashley Rose JR Bishop Gorman 8:32.3 26:31.5
71 Rachelle Bennion JR Gilbert High School 8:41.2 26:59.1 58
72 Kylie Lockhart SO Ironwood 8:41.5 27:00.2 59
73 Taryn Wilson FR Glendale Prep 8:46.1 27:14.3 60
74 Gabrielle Hovis SR Northland Prep 8:46.5 27:15.5 61
75 Nicole Watson SR Bishop Gorman 8:49.6 27:25.4
76 Yubely Martinez SR Centennial 8:50.6 27:28.5 62
77 Marissa Whitey JR Ironwood 8:52.1 27:33.1 63
78 Felicity Bartek SR Centennial 8:54.4 27:40.2 64
79 Lily Cothren JR Centennial 8:56.3 27:46.2 65
80 Wryan Hosman SR Gilbert High School 8:59.5 27:56.0 66
81 Kyra Hermanson SR Marcos de Niza 8:59.6 27:56.3
82 Hannah Riedemann JR Northland Prep 9:03.1 28:07.3 67
83 Jenny Andrade SR Centennial 9:06.0 28:16.4 68
84 Cesilia Valencia Gonon SR Trevor Brown 9:06.7 28:18.5
85 Emma Murphy FR Basis Flagstaff 9:20.7 29:02.0
86 Taylor Macfarlane-West SO Centennial 9:22.9 29:08.8 69
87 Jocelyn Martinez SR Marcos de Niza 9:39.2 29:59.5
88 Kaylynn Williamson FR Mohave High School 9:47.7 30:25.9 70
89 Kaitlin Wolff SO Glendale Prep 9:55.4 30:49.7 71
90 Joy (Harshita) Pajarla JR Glendale Prep 10:01.6 31:08.9 72
91 Zulema De Los Rios SO Carl Hayden 10:09.9 31:34.7 73
92 Gessel Zamudio JR Mohave High School 10:10.8 31:37.7 74
93 Maleny Del Los Rios SO Carl Hayden 10:18.2 32:00.5 75
94 Kaitlin Talamantes SO Mohave High School 10:19.0 32:03.1 76
95 Angelica Donelly JR Glendale Prep 10:20.0 32:06.1 77
96 Alexandra Indacochea FR Glendale Prep 10:25.2 32:22.3 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Skyline High School 60 5 11 13 15 16 31 51
Total Time: 1:55:09.50
Average: 23:01.90
2 Desert Vista High School 89 6 12 19 20 32 39 40
Total Time: 1:57:34.00
Average: 23:30.80
3 Prescott High School 104 1 3 26 30 44 45 46
Total Time: 1:57:01.90
Average: 23:24.38
4 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 106 2 21 23 24 36 43 50
Total Time: 1:57:49.20
Average: 23:33.84
5 Mesquite High School 135 9 17 22 35 52 56
Total Time: 2:00:44.30
Average: 24:08.86
6 Northland Preparatory Aca 141 10 18 25 27 61 67
Total Time: 2:01:39.00
Average: 24:19.80
7 Ironwood High School 168 4 8 34 59 63
Total Time: 2:04:11.60
Average: 24:50.32
8 Gilbert High School 178 7 33 41 48 49 58 66
Total Time: 2:04:13.90
Average: 24:50.78
9 Glendale Preparatory Acad 246 14 29 60 71 72 77 78
Total Time: 2:16:40.81
Average: 27:20.16
10 Centennial High School 270 37 42 62 64 65 68 69
Total Time: 2:13:18.90
Average: 26:39.78
11 Mohave High School 274 38 54 55 57 70 74 76
Total Time: 2:14:20.20
Average: 26:52.04
12 Carl Hayden High School 276 28 47 53 73 75
Total Time: 2:19:29.80
Average: 27:53.96
Peaks Invitational
Flagstaff High School - 9/5/2015
Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Mixed 2.2 Mile Run CC Novice
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls 2.2 Mile Run
1 Maureen Juarez FR Marcos de Niza 7:45.9 17:05.0
2 Jada Golding SO Coconino 8:05.4 17:47.8
3 Hazel Walker JR Flagstaff 8:07.5 17:52.5 1
4 Michelle Rodriguez FR Maryvale 8:41.4 19:07.1
5 Liz Palmer SO Mountain Ridge 8:45.5 19:16.2 2
6 Olivia Duncan FR Flagstaff 8:51.1 19:28.5 3
7 Melissa LaSpisa FR Payson High School 8:54.1 19:35.1
8 Arianna Parker FR Mountain Ridge 8:54.8 19:36.6 4
9 Willow Wunner FR Coconino 8:55.7 19:38.6
10 Isabelle Essendrup SO Mountain Ridge 8:56.8 19:41.0 5
11 Nieda Rodriquez SR Northland Prep 9:01.3 19:50.9
12 Arden Lott FR Flagstaff 9:13.7 20:18.0 6
13 Abby Ward SO Payson High School 9:15.8 20:22.7
14 Olivia Nelson SR Northland Prep 9:17.0 20:25.3
15 Laura Cagnetta SO Mountain Ridge 9:29.2 20:52.1 7
16 Amy Borges FR Payson High School 9:29.5 20:52.9
17 Bethany Stanton SR Northland Prep 9:33.5 21:01.6
18 Zeta Wilson SO Mountain Ridge 9:39.2 21:14.2 8
19 Kayli Harris FR Flagstaff 9:42.0 21:20.3 9
20 Olivia Andress FR Flagstaff 9:56.1 21:51.4 10
21 katherine noris-luna FR Maryvale 10:22.0 22:48.4
22 Shayla Naswood JR Flagstaff 10:31.9 23:10.0 11
23 Monica Chesarek FR Skyline High School 10:34.9 23:16.6
24 Courtney Woody SO Flagstaff 10:45.5 23:40.1 12
25 Karstyn Posey SO Flagstaff 10:47.8 23:45.1
26 samantha zamorano JR Maryvale 11:04.1 24:20.9
27 Amber Villaponds FR Mountain Ridge 11:12.7 24:39.9 13
28 Madison Chesarek JR Skyline High School 11:26.5 25:10.2
29 Kaley Secody SR Flagstaff 11:30.4 25:18.9
30 Sam Woody FR Flagstaff 11:31.2 25:20.7
31 Jennifer Duong FR Arcadia High School 11:50.9 26:03.8
32 Elise Yeager SO Arcadia High School 11:56.6 26:16.4
33 Lelana Rodini SO Payson High School 12:03.0 26:30.5
34 Kiyana Charley SR Flagstaff 13:47.3 30:20.0
35 Meghan Ellett -- Arcadia High School 14:11.0 31:12.1
36 Kristin Menghini FR Arcadia High School 14:12.9 31:16.4
Results - Boys 2.2 Mile Run
1 Micah Stanton FR Northland Prep 6:34.3 14:27.4
2 Orion Hunter FR Marcos de Niza 6:50.1 15:02.3
3 Jayden Pahona FR Marcos de Niza 6:53.3 15:09.2
4 Seth Wielgus JR Centennial 7:09.9 15:45.8 1
5 Sean Ketchner FR Flagstaff 7:15.1 15:57.1
6 Ryan Soffer FR Centennial 7:23.9 16:16.4 2
7 Jekob Wallace SO Arcadia High School 7:24.3 16:17.5 3
8 Nefi Martinez SO Centennial 7:30.4 16:30.9 4
9 Joseph Ramirez SO Payson High School 7:32.6 16:35.7
10 Adam Shaeffer FR Marcos de Niza 7:33.0 16:36.5
11 Carson Myers FR Centennial 7:37.6 16:46.7 5
12 Lucas Schiller SO Centennial 7:39.7 16:51.3 6
13 Travis Liu SO Mountain Ridge 7:52.6 17:19.8 7
14 Vincent Frankovsky FR Flagstaff 8:09.0 17:55.8
15 Luis Ayala FR Arcadia High School 8:15.7 18:10.4 8
16 Paul Bia SO Flagstaff 8:23.9 18:28.6
17 Nikhil Dholaria SO Mountain Ridge 8:37.9 18:59.3 9
18 Raul Diaz SO Mountain Ridge 8:48.2 19:22.1 10
19 Peter Mengini FR Arcadia High School 9:01.9 19:52.0 11
20 Zhihao Zhang SR Centennial 9:09.2 20:08.1 12
21 Zach DeHaven FR Coconino 9:12.6 20:15.6
22 Travis Dewire SO Mountain Ridge 9:23.4 20:39.5 13
23 Drew Schneider FR Faith Lutheran 9:24.6 20:42.1
24 David Pasquini FR Payson High School 9:24.8 20:42.5
25 Luke Fredette JR Northland Prep 9:25.1 20:43.3
26 Donald Crivello FR Arcadia High School 10:51.9 23:54.2 14
27 Shiv Shah FR Mountain Ridge 11:28.9 25:15.5 15
28 Anthony Rodriguez FR Arcadia High School 11:47.6 25:56.7 16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Girls 2.2 Mile Run
1 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 26 2 4 5 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:40:40.10
Average: 20:08.02
2 Flagstaff High School 29 1 3 6 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:40:50.70
Average: 20:10.14
Results - Boys 2.2 Mile Run
1 Centennial High School 18 1 2 4 5 6 12
Total Time: 1:22:11.10
Average: 16:26.22
2 Arcadia High School 52 3 8 11 14 16
Total Time: 1:44:10.80
Average: 20:50.16
3 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 54 7 9 10 13 15
Total Time: 1:41:36.20
Average: 20:19.24
|