2017 ALTIS Invitational Results
ALTIS Invitational
Hosted by ALTIS
Mesa Community College - 6/10/2017
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.19 5/21/2016 Schillonie Calvert, Adidas/Altis
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schillonie Calvert-Powel ALTIS ! 10.94q -0.1 1
2 Ashton Purvis Unattached 11.28q -0.1 1
3 Melanise Chapman Unattached 11.33q +0.0 2
4 Jasmine Todd Nike/ALTIS 11.35q +0.0 2
5 Jennifer Madu Unattached 11.49q +0.0 2
6 Melisa Barber Garden State 11.54q +0.0 2
7 Shai-Anne Davis Brooks 11.59q +0.0 2
8 Dominique Booker Mge 11.62q -0.1 1
9 Shanice Mcpherson Unattached 11.70q -0.1 1
10 Hafsatu Kamara Brooks/S. L. 11.80q +0.0 2
11 Carol Rodriguez Unattached 11.84q -0.1 1
12 Leah Fair Unattached 11.88q +0.0 2
13 Natasha Gay Unattached 11.92q +0.0 2
14 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 11.95q -0.1 1 11.944
15 Uchechi Anunkor Unattached 11.95q -0.1 1 11.947
16 Jessica Davis Evo Track Club 12.02q -0.1 1
17 Diana Karen Ruiz Dorame Unattached 12.53q +0.0 2
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.19 5/21/2016 Schillonie Calvert, Adidas/Altis
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Schillonie Calvert-Powel ALTIS 11.10! 0.2 2
2 Ashton Purvis Unattached 11.24 0.2 2
3 Jasmine Todd Nike/ALTIS 11.33 0.2 2
4 Melanise Chapman Unattached 11.36 0.2 2
5 Jennifer Madu Unattached 11.40 0.2 2
6 Shai-Anne Davis Brooks 11.56 0.2 2
7 Melisa Barber Garden State 11.57 0.2 2
8 Dominique Booker Mge 11.60 0.2 2
9 Hafsatu Kamara Brooks/S. L. 11.68 -0.3 1
10 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 11.74 -0.3 1
11 Natasha Gay Unattached 11.87 -0.3 1
12 Leah Fair Unattached 11.88 -0.3 1
13 Uchechi Anunkor Unattached 12.04 -0.3 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 10.09 5/21/2016 BeeJay Lee, Asics
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marqueze Washington Unattached 10.20q -0.1 1
2 Diondre Batson Unattached 10.20q -1.9 2
3 Shavez Hart Puma 10.21q -1.3 3
4 Chris Royster Brooks 10.22q -1.9 2
5 Joe Morris Ultimate Speed 10.26q -1.9 2
6 Akeem Haynes Puma 10.31q -0.1 1
7 Albert Huntley Unattached 10.34q -1.3 3
8 Jeremy Phillips Unattached 10.36q -1.3 3
9 Cordero Gray Unattached 10.38q -0.6 4
10 Curtis King Mge 10.40q -1.9 2
11 Arthur Delaney Unattached 10.43q -1.9 2
12 Alex Donigian SoCal Track Club 10.44q -1.3 3
13 Marcus Parker Unattached 10.46q -0.6 5
13 Jeremy Dodson Adidas/ALTIS 10.46q -0.6 4
15 Wayndale Bennett Brooks/ALTIS 10.50q -0.1 1
16 Hector Manuel Ruiz Doram Unattached 10.60q -0.1 1
17 Dontae Richards-Kwok ALTIS 10.67q -0.6 4
18 Jullian Coronado-Clark Unattached 10.76q -0.6 4
19 Philip Redrick Unattached 10.86 -1.3 3
20 Andrew Berman Unattached 10.87 -0.1 1
21 Isaac Hines Otownsports 11.10 -0.6 4
22 Justin Peters Unattached 11.10 -1.3 3
23 Luis Angel Ruiz Dorame Unattached 11.19 -0.6 5
24 Garrett Mckay Unattached 11.31 -0.6 4
25 Andre Lewis Unattached 11.33 -0.6 5
26 Marcangello Fox Unattached 11.48 -0.1 1
27 Eric Metoyer Unattached 11.48 -0.6 4
28 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 12.00 -0.1 1
29 Wendell Beck AZPVA 12.72 -1.9 2
30 Michael Thomas Unattached 14.24 -1.3 3
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.09 5/21/2016 BeeJay Lee, Asics
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Marqueze Washington Unattached 10.07! -0.4 2
2 Cordero Gray Unattached 10.21 -0.4 2
3 Chris Royster Brooks 10.26 -0.4 2
4 Jeremy Dodson Adidas/ALTIS 10.33 -0.5 1
5 Diondre Batson Unattached 10.34 -0.4 2 10.337
6 Akeem Haynes Puma 10.34 -0.4 2 10.339
7 Curtis King Mge 10.39 -0.4 2
8 Alex Donigian SoCal Track Club 10.43 -0.5 1
9 Marcus Parker Unattached 10.54 -0.5 1
10 Dontae Richards-Kwok ALTIS 10.55 -0.5 1 10.544
11 Wayndale Bennett Brooks/ALTIS 10.55 -0.5 1 10.549
12 Hector Manuel Ruiz Doram Unattached 10.69 -0.5 1
13 Philip Redrick Unattached 10.70 -0.5 1
14 Jullian Coronado-Clark Unattached 10.96 -0.5 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ashton Purvis Unattached 23.55 0.1 1
2 Jennifer Madu Unattached 23.99 0.2 2
3 Kendall Baisden Adidas 24.22 0.1 1
4 Carol Rodriguez Unattached 24.36 0.1 1
5 Natasha Gay Unattached 24.57 0.1 1
6 Joey Duck Unattached 24.61 0.2 2
7 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 24.72 0.2 2 24.712
8 Leah Fair Unattached 24.72 0.2 2 24.715
9 Hafsatu Kamara Brooks/S. L. 24.80 0.3 3
10 Maria Fernanda Mackenna ALTIS 25.08 0.2 2
11 Joy Eaton Unattached 25.22 0.3 3
12 Samantha Levin Unattached 25.94 0.3 3
13 Prasanna Polite Arizona Elite 26.63 0.3 3
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marqueze Washington Unattached 20.32 -0.2 2
2 wilfried koffi Unattached 20.59 0.1 1
3 Paul Dedewo ALTIS 20.67 0.1 1
4 Jeremy Dodson Adidas/ALTIS 20.74 0.1 1
5 BeeJay Lee RW Track Club 20.79 0.1 1
6 Norvel Mohammed ALTIS 20.82 -0.2 2
7 Curtis Mitchell Unattached 20.84 -0.2 2
8 Joe Morris Ultimate Speed 21.13 0.1 1
9 Arthur Delaney Unattached 21.17 -0.2 2
10 Wayndale Bennett Brooks/ALTIS 21.20 +0.0 3
11 Jeremy Phillips Unattached 21.28 0.1 1
12 Dontae Richards-Kwok ALTIS 21.32 -0.2 2
13 Dontavius Wright Unattached 21.34 -0.2 2
14 Hector Manuel Ruiz Doram Unattached 21.43 -0.2 2
15 Cole Lambourne Gold Medal 21.45 +0.0 3
16 Mark Williamson ALTIS 22.01 +0.0 3
17 Philip Redrick Unattached 22.15 0.1 4
18 Andrew Berman Unattached 22.43 +0.0 3
19 Isaac Hines Otownsports 22.70 +0.0 3
20 Luis Angel Ruiz Dorame Unattached 22.79 0.1 4
21 Garrett Mckay Unattached 22.94 0.1 4
22 Eric Metoyer Unattached 23.31 0.1 4
23 Marcangello Fox Unattached 23.71 0.1 4
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 54.59 5/21/2016 Vanessa Jones, Altis
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall Baisden Adidas 52.51!
2 Dominique Blake Unattached 52.70!
3 Ciara Short Unattached 53.25!
4 Samantha Dirks Unattached 53.44!
5 Gia Trevisan Unattached 53.72!
6 Joy Eaton Unattached 54.89
7 Maria Fernanda Mackenna ALTIS 55.78
8 Samantha Levin Unattached 56.82
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.43 5/21/2016 Anas Beshr, Egypt
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed ALTIS 46.47
2 Cole Lambourne Gold Medal 46.97
3 Joel Lynch Unattached 48.42
4 Mark Williamson ALTIS 49.05
5 Muhammad Sani Unattached 50.93
6 Marcangello Fox Unattached 53.62
7 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 55.67
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:13.47 5/21/2016 Sabrina Waterhouse, Altis
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chanelle Price Nike 2:05.71!
59.261 (59.261) 2:05.702 (1:06.442)
2 Sabrina Waterhouse Unattached 2:14.69
1:05.580 (1:05.580) 2:14.682 (1:09.102)
3 Megan Vanpelt Unattached 2:33.59
1:12.101 (1:12.101) 2:33.581 (1:21.481)
-- Krishna Curry Unattached DNF
1:01.152 (1:01.152)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:12.26 5/21/2016 AJ Beach, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Jones Brooks 1:48.82!
52.100 (52.100) 1:48.814 (56.714)
2 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 1:55.57!
54.251 (54.251) 1:55.562 (1:01.311)
3 David Berry Unattached 1:59.04!
57.210 (57.210) 1:59.036 (1:01.826)
4 Ryan DeGregorio Garden State 2:02.09!
57.437 (57.437) 2:02.085 (1:04.649)
5 Anthony Benites San Antonio Stun 2:04.38!
57.942 (57.942) 2:04.375 (1:06.434)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Hilton Saucony/TRF Pro 3:57.34
47.732 (47.732) 1:50.849 (1:03.117) 2:54.155 (1:03.307)
3:57.332 (1:03.177)
2 Jose Emmanuel Rojas Liqu Unattached 4:04.34
47.913 (47.913) 1:51.042 (1:03.129) 2:56.799 (1:05.758)
4:04.334 (1:07.535)
3 Anthony Benites San Antonio Stun 4:19.06
48.373 (48.373) 1:59.990 (1:11.618) 3:14.980 (1:14.990)
4:19.056 (1:04.077)
4 Andrew Schrater Unattached 5:00.68
52.783 (52.783) 2:10.885 (1:18.103) 3:35.119 (1:24.234)
5:00.678 (1:25.559)
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 13.10 5/21/2016 Evonne Britton, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay Soukup Nike ! 12.87q -0.6
2 Bridgette Owens Unattached ! 12.93q -0.6
3 Christie Moerman GGTF 13.11q -0.6
4 Angela Whyte Unattached 13.19q -0.6
5 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 13.40q -0.6
6 Melia Cox Unattached 13.48q -0.6
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.10 5/21/2016 Evonne Britton, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Janay Soukup Nike 12.85! -1.0
2 Angela Whyte Unattached 12.99! -1.0
3 Christie Moerman GGTF 13.38 -1.0
4 Melia Cox Unattached 13.47 -1.0
5 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 13.57 -1.0
-- Bridgette Owens Unattached DNF -1.0
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 13.78 5/21/2016 Siddhanth Thingalaya, India/Evo
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club ! 13.74q -0.3
2 Maxmilian Hairston ALTIS 13.99q -0.3
3 Aramis Worley Unattached 14.82q -0.3
4 Dean Laing Unattached 15.21q -0.3
5 Steven Palmer Unattached 15.95q -0.3
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.78 5/21/2016 Siddhanth Thingalaya, India/Evo
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club 13.48! -0.9
2 Maxmilian Hairston ALTIS 13.56! -0.9
3 Dean Laing Unattached 14.45 -0.9
4 Aramis Worley Unattached 14.53 -0.9
5 Steven Palmer Unattached 16.37 -0.9
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gianna Woodruff Hurdle Mechanics 56.57
2 Nnenya Hailey Hurdle Mechanics 56.88
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.28 5/21/2016 Kenneth Medwood, Belize/Evo
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeffery Gibson Nike 50.30 1
2 Chris Davis Unattached 50.43 1
3 Jeshua Anderson Unattached 50.93 1
4 Curtis Beach Nike 51.17 1
5 Alie Beauvais Evo Track Club 51.70 1
6 Matthew Watson Lane 9 52.06 1
7 Jarvis Harris ALTIS 52.88 1
8 Maurice Jones ALTIS 52.91 2
9 Clay Holman ALTIS 53.94 2
10 Andres Woodruff Unattached 55.03 2
Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brigetta Barrett USOC-CV 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.83 1.90 1.94
XXO O XO XXX
2 Saniel Atkinson-Grier Brooks 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XXX
3 Ronea Saunders Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XO XXX
4 Melanie Winters Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
Event 16 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deante Kemper Unattached 2.24m 7-04.25
2.09 2.14 2.18 2.24 2.27 2.30
O O P XXO P XXX
2 Ricky Robertson USOC-CV 2.14m 7-00.25
2.14 2.18 2.24
O P XXX
2 Bryan McBride USOC-CV 2.14m 7-00.25
2.14 2.18 2.24
O P XXX
2 Donte' Nall Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.18 2.24
O O P XXX
5 Darius Purcell Unattached J2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.18 2.24
O XO P XXX
6 James Harris Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
-- Roderick Townsend Unattached NH
2.09
XXX
Event 17 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4.66m 5/21/2016 Kylie Hutson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson Unattached 4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.51 4.56
O PPP XXX
2 Kortney Ross USOC-CV J4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.51 4.56
XO PPP XXX
3 Anicka Newell Unattached J4.41m 14-05.50
4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.56
XXO PPP XO PPP XXX
4 Allison Koressel USOC-CV J4.41m 14-05.50
4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51
XXO PPP XXO XXX
5 Bone Robin ALTIS 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.01 4.11
XXO PPP XXX
6 Shaylah Simpson AZPVA 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.91
XO XXX
-- Jennifer Johnson Unattached NH
3.81
XXX
Event 18 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5.71m 5/21/2016 Logan Cunningham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derick Hinch USOC-CV 5.40m 17-08.50
5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
XXO O P XXX
2 Logan Cunningham USOC-CV 5.30m 17-04.50
5.30 5.40 5.50
XO P XXX
3 Mike Woepse USOC-CV J5.30m 17-04.50
5.15 5.30 5.40
XO XO XXX
4 Kasey Burlingham AZPVA 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
O XXO O XXX
5 Matthew Eckles Unattached J5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
O XO O XO XXX
5 Garrett Starkey Unattached J5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO XO XXX
7 Nathan Hiett Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
O O O XXX
-- Craig Hunter Unattached NH
4.70
XXX
-- Alec Hsu Unattached NH
4.70
XXX
-- Mike Arnold USOC-CV NH
5.30
XXX
-- Scott Marshall Unattached NH
5.00
XXX
Event 19 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.49m 5/21/2016 Elizabeth Lopez, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey USOC-CV 6.67m! +0.0 21-10.75
6.56m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0)
2 Shanice Mcpherson Unattached 6.64m! 0.2 21-09.50
FOUL 6.47m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.2) 6.48m(+0.0) PASS 6.48m(+0.0)
3 Malaina Payton Unattached 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.48m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0)
4 Brittney Howell Unattached 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
6.39m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Kylie Price USOC-CV 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75
6.24m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Jasmine Todd Nike/ALTIS 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75
6.19m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) PASS 6.22m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)
7 Aasha Marler Unattached 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
6.23m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)
8 Angela Whyte Unattached 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
5.99m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
9 tay-leiha Clark Asics/ALTIS 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
6.05m(0.1) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)
Event 20 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.06m 5/21/2016 Luis Rivera, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Corey Crawford USOC-CV 8.12m! +0.0 26-07.75
8.06m(+0.0) 8.12m(+0.0) 7.98m(1.1) 7.43m(-1.7) PASS PASS
2 Marquis Dendy Nike 8.09m! 0.1 26-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(0.3) 8.09m(0.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.5)
3 Melvin Echard ALTIS 7.97m 0.5 26-01.75
7.71m(-0.3) 7.80m(0.7) 7.97m(0.5) 7.61m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 7.72m(-0.5)
4 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye Turks & Caicos 7.88m 0.7 25-10.25
7.75m(0.6) 7.56m(1.2) 7.88m(0.7) 7.69m(-0.3) 7.53m(-0.2) 7.29m(+0.0)
5 Carlton Lavong Unattached 7.84m +0.0 25-08.75
7.45m(0.5) 7.66m(0.2) 7.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.1)
6 Ronald Taylor USOC-CV 7.62m 1.9 25-00.00
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.62m(1.9) 7.04m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Cameron Rayford Unattached 7.47m 1.9 24-06.25
7.17m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.47m(1.9) PASS 6.87m(+0.0) PASS
8 Michael Turner Unattached 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
FOUL(1.1) 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0)
9 Curtis Wilson Unattached 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 7.06m(+0.0) 6.99m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 7.03m(+0.0)
10 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 5.73m -1.1 18-09.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.73m(-1.1)
-- Tyrin Wallace Unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.8)
Event 21 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tori Franklin Take Notice 13.64m +0.0 44-09.00
13.21m(+0.0) 13.42m(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 12.99m +0.0 42-07.50
12.99m(+0.0) FOUL 12.92m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sammy Evans Unattached 12.71m +0.0 41-08.50
11.94m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0)
4 Toni Smith Club Northwest 12.65m +0.0 41-06.00
12.65m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Autumn Smith Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.60m 5/21/2016 Alberto Alvarez, Tec de Monterrey
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Troy Doris Guyana 16.65m! +0.0 54-07.50
16.32m(+0.0) 16.42m(+0.0) 16.62m(+0.0) 16.46m(+0.0) 16.65m(+0.0) 16.47m(+0.0)
2 Tony Carodine Team Perfect 15.67m +0.0 51-05.00
FOUL 15.67m(+0.0) 15.53m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Damon Mclean Unattached 15.56m +0.0 51-00.75
15.56m(+0.0) 15.55m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Curtis Wilson Unattached 14.89m +0.0 48-10.25
14.37m(+0.0) 14.76m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Oreoluwa Adegoke Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarasue Barnett Unattached 55.98m 183-08
FOUL 55.98m FOUL 54.60m FOUL 55.58m
2 Samantha Noennig Unattached 50.72m 166-05
46.69m FOUL 47.16m 49.42m FOUL 50.72m
3 Sasha-Gaye Marston Unattached 50.10m 164-04
49.49m FOUL 50.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chioma Onyekwere Unattached 49.61m 162-09
44.99m FOUL FOUL 47.59m 49.61m FOUL
5 Elizabeth Gore Arete Throws 37.03m 121-06
FOUL 29.60m 32.67m 37.03m FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda Nike 59.82m 196-03
57.63m 59.82m 58.19m 58.58m FOUL 58.57m
2 Cameron Lewis Unattached 47.71m 156-06
FOUL 44.92m 43.00m 47.71m 42.31m FOUL
3 Weston Wright Unattached 45.00m 147-08
44.14m 41.17m 45.00m FOUL 40.15m 42.74m
-- Scott Sharpe Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Josh Robbins Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Noennig Unattached 15.72m 51-07.00
15.35m FOUL 14.89m 15.72m 15.62m FOUL
2 Sasha-Gaye Marston Unattached 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m 13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.08m
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rashad Williams Unattached 16.27m 53-04.50
16.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.87m
2 Jason Reuben Salins ALTIS 15.46m 50-08.75
14.80m 14.65m FOUL 14.95m 15.46m 15.05m
3 Cameron Lewis Unattached 14.69m 48-02.50
14.23m 13.99m FOUL 12.89m 14.69m FOUL
|