2020 NAU Tune Up Results
NAU Tune Up
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 2/21/2020
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arianna Alexander FR CSUN 7.58Q 3
2 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 7.75Q 2 7.741
3 Camille Foster SO Mesa 7.76Q 4
4 Jenesis Sanford FR Grand Canyon 7.86Q 1 7.858
5 Alexandra Ackerman FR Redlands 7.75q 3 7.750
6 Yasmen Hatcher FR Paradise Valley 7.88q 4
7 Elaine Zook FR Mesa 7.89q 1
8 Aasia Robinson SO Grand Canyon 8.02q 3
9 Rose Moore FR Glendale 8.05 3
10 Gabrielle Maynes SR Grand Canyon 8.24 2
11 Taylor Thames FR CSUN 8.34 4
12 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 8.40 1
13 Ichrak Elhalouti SO CSUN 8.81 3
-- Kortney Ross Risen 7.40 3
-- Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 7.60 1
-- Ella Nelson Altis 7.86 2 7.856
-- Alayna Verner JR Unattached 7.93 2
-- Alexandra Williams SR Unattached 8.00 4
-- Grace Cunningham Nevada Gazelles 8.10 4
-- Nikole Schroeder Xtreme Speed 8.12 2
-- Karlee Fowler Risen 8.36 3
-- Amirah Mathews JR Nevada Gazelles 8.42 1 8.413
-- Jadelle Dacanay JR Nevada Gazelles 8.42 1 8.417
-- Carmen Sarmiento FR Nevada Gazelles 8.63 2
-- Alexandra Labee SO Nevada Gazelles 8.64 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 7.57
2 Alexandra Ackerman FR Redlands 7.71
3 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 7.73
4 Camille Foster SO Mesa 7.80
5 Ella Nelson Altis 7.85
6 Elaine Zook FR Mesa 7.90
7 Aasia Robinson SO Grand Canyon 8.10
-- Arianna Alexander FR CSUN FS
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 6.85q 3 6.842
2 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 6.85q 5 6.846
3 Joseph Hylton FR Northern Arizona 6.85q 4 6.847
4 Jacob Samford FR Mesa 6.90q 3
5 Ryan Love FR CSUN 6.95q 1
6 Alexander Maiz FR Paradise Valley 6.96q 1
7 De Marq Jaque FR CSUN 6.97q 3
8 Damion Marshall SR Grand Canyon 6.98q 5
9 Matthew Treston SR Arizona 7.02 2
10 Paris Smith FR Grand Canyon 7.03 2
11 Devon Mcgee FR Mesa 7.05 5
12 Estefon Marrero SR Grand Canyon 7.06 5
13 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 7.07 2
14 Ben Hibbert SR CSUN 7.14 3
15 Logan Faine FR Paradise Valley 7.17 1
16 Cameron Taylor SO Glendale 7.32 5
17 Jaloni West SO CSUN 7.36 4
18 Alec Hsu Unattached 7.37 3
19 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 8.24 2
-- Lawrence Trice Elite Sports 6.86 2
-- Wallace Burgess Unattached 7.10 4
-- Justin Johnson JR Unattached 7.16 4
-- Malik Green Nevada Gazelles 7.18 4
-- Matthew Roma Unattached 7.27 1
-- Chris Hanrath NAU Track Club 7.30 2
-- Christian Jackson Unattached 7.34 2
-- Jabril Gray NAU Track Club 7.35 3
-- Seth Najac NAU Track Club 7.40 3
-- Isaiah Fields SR Unattached 7.57 2
-- Cameron McIntyre JR Nevada Gazelles 7.60 1
-- Ricky Young NAU Track Club 7.63 1
-- Tyler Anderson Xtreme Speed 7.67 1
-- Gabriel Affonso NAU Track Club 7.77 5
-- Elijah Goodloe NAU Track Club 7.79 5
-- Johnny Young NAU Track Club 8.56 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 6.83
2 Lawrence Trice Elite Sports 6.84
3 Joseph Hylton FR Northern Arizona 6.85
4 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 6.87
5 Ryan Love FR CSUN 6.91 6.906
6 Damion Marshall SR Grand Canyon 6.91 6.909
7 Alexander Maiz FR Paradise Valley 6.93 6.921
8 De Marq Jaque FR CSUN 6.93 6.927
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camille Foster SO Mesa 25.06 1
2 Destinee Jackson FR Mesa 25.87 2
3 Alayna Verner JR Unattached 26.01 1
4 Elaine Zook FR Mesa 26.03 2
5 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 26.10 2
6 Indiah Fields SO Unattached 26.15 4
7 Brooklyn Howe FR Glendale 26.23 4
8 Rachel Guest Unattached 26.52 4
9 Jayden Lopes Valley Viper 26.80 3
10 Aasia Robinson SO Grand Canyon 26.86 5
11 Nikole Schroeder Xtreme Speed 26.89 4
12 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 27.16 5
13 Alyce Medrano FR Mesa 27.23 5
14 Rose Moore FR Glendale 27.27 4
15 Madalyn Hofman SO Unattached 27.50 6
16 Jadelle Dacanay JR Nevada Gazelles 27.65 6
17 Brynn McNabb JR Nevada Gazelles 28.09 3
18 Ruby Rodriguez FR Glendale 28.18 6
19 Jasmine Drake 8 Nevada Gazelles 28.29 6
20 Sydney Lopes Valley Viper 28.75 5
21 Sidney Rhymes FR Glendale 28.79 5
22 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 29.02 7
23 Carmen Sarmiento FR Nevada Gazelles 29.66 6
24 Zada Manfre FR Glendale 30.45 7
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De Marq Jaque FR CSUN 21.69 7
2 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 21.91 2
3 Maliq Champion SR Redlands 21.97 1 21.965
4 Damion Marshall SR Grand Canyon 21.97 4 21.966
5 Alexander Maiz FR Paradise Valley 21.97 1 21.970
6 Omari Williams SO CSUN 22.03 2
7 Paris Smith FR Grand Canyon 22.15 4
8 Eric Vivanco JR CSUN 22.27 2
9 Andre Butt SO CSUN 22.28 2
10 Matthew Roma Unattached 22.33 4
11 Justin Watterson SR Nevada Gazelles 22.52 3
12 Wallace Burgess Unattached 22.58 3
13 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 22.69 7
14 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 22.79 5
15 Logan Faine FR Paradise Valley 22.84 3
16 Malik Green Nevada Gazelles 22.92 5
17 Cole Flowers SO Unattached 22.95 5
18 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 23.02 5 23.011
19 Jaylon Hartdige FR CSUN 23.02 7 23.013
20 Tre'Ron Griffin SO Glendale 23.20 6
21 Justin Johnson JR Unattached 23.39 4
22 Cameron Taylor SO Glendale 23.50 6
23 Jabril Gray NAU Track Club 23.73 8
24 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 23.79 6
25 Seth Najac NAU Track Club 23.90 7
26 Isaiah Fields SR Unattached 24.06 6
27 Keetaan DeWitz Xtreme Speed 24.79 7
28 Cameron McIntyre JR Nevada Gazelles 25.15 6
29 Gabriel Affonso NAU Track Club 25.42 8
30 Johnny Young NAU Track Club 31.44 8
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tameka Jameson Altis 53.60 1
2 Shatajah Maximin Altis 54.07 1
3 Megan Linder Altis 56.06 1
4 Yasmen Hatcher FR Paradise Valley 56.48 1
5 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 59.05 2
6 Brooklyn Howe FR Glendale 59.70 2
7 Jayden Lopes Valley Viper 59.93 3
8 Indiah Fields SO Unattached 1:00.01 2
9 Andrea Lyon JR Redlands 1:00.58 3
10 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 1:00.71 3
11 Sonsoles Barba JR CSUN 1:01.32 4
12 Julia Lanskey FR Grand Canyon 1:02.16 4
13 Ciara Bardwell FR Mesa 1:02.59 3
14 Madalyn Hofman SO Unattached 1:02.92 3
15 Ruby Rodriguez FR Glendale 1:03.16 4
16 Alyce Medrano FR Mesa 1:03.32 4
17 Zada Manfre FR Glendale 1:05.73 5
18 Mary Martin SO Grand Canyon 1:06.91 5
19 Azaria Brown SO Unattached 1:07.20 5
20 Sydney Lopes Valley Viper 1:07.50 3
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William McCaskill II SR Fields Elite 47.80 1
2 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 49.00 2
3 Van Harvey Vance FR Mesa 49.14 1
4 Bryson Benjamin SO Grand Canyon 49.29 1
5 Marcus Fox SO Paradise Valley 49.85 2
6 Eric Vivanco JR CSUN 49.86 5
7 Cyrus Robinson FR Mesa 50.06 3
8 Kobi Wantulok SO Grand Canyon 50.15 4
9 Jofni Martinez FR Paradise Valley 50.22 4
10 Idriss Konzivenet SO Mesa 50.33 2
11 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 50.56 4
12 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 50.58 3
13 Jalen Bryant JR Grand Canyon 50.85 4
14 Tre Larkins SO Mesa 51.08 4
15 Cole Flowers SO Unattached 51.25 5
16 Ezekial Bishop FR CSUN 51.71 3
17 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 51.92 4
18 Jaylon Hartdige FR CSUN 51.94 5
19 Brayden Glascock FR Grand Canyon 52.00 6
20 Tre'Ron Griffin SO Glendale 52.25 5
21 Benjamin Tuinstra FR Grand Canyon 52.34 5
22 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 52.37 6
23 Casey Huguez SO Grand Canyon 52.94 3
24 Ahmed Mohamed SO CSUN 53.38 7
25 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 53.55 7
26 Cameron Taylor SO Glendale 53.62 6
27 Isaiah Fields SR Unattached 53.81 6
28 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 54.19 6
29 Tra’Von Johns SO Glendale 56.42 6
30 Ruben Vega NAU Track Club 57.95 7
-- Khory Henry SO Aztec TC DQ 5 Broke Early
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holly Hansen NAU Track Club 1:54.28
52.055 (52.055) 1:54.271 (1:02.216)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesus Ortiz SO Glendale 1:24.48 1
39.639 (39.639) 1:24.475 (44.836)
2 David Berry Wisconsin RRT 1:26.57 1
41.222 (41.222) 1:26.562 (45.340)
3 Jordan Clayton FR Arizona Chrstn 1:27.14 1
40.813 (40.813) 1:27.132 (46.319)
4 Donavan Joseph FR Arizona Chrstn 1:28.03 2
41.564 (41.564) 1:28.030 (46.466)
5 Tyler Malveaux NAU Track Club 1:28.23 3
41.977 (41.977) 1:28.230 (46.253)
6 Kyle Kerr SO Glendale 1:29.22 1
39.576 (39.576) 1:29.213 (49.637)
7 Dustin Lucio-Beltran FR Glendale 1:29.32 2
42.179 (42.179) 1:29.313 (47.134)
8 Hayden Williams NAU Track Club 1:31.62 3
43.077 (43.077) 1:31.616 (48.539)
9 Victor Villalvazo FR Mesa 1:32.50 2
41.757 (41.757) 1:32.500 (50.743)
10 Elijah Goodloe NAU Track Club 1:35.19 3
43.837 (43.837) 1:35.184 (51.347)
11 Carston Dowdell NAU Track Club 1:41.38 3
47.690 (47.690) 1:41.380 (53.690)
-- Daniel Fendrich JR CSUN DNF 1
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Siml SO Mesa 2:24.57
35.337 (35.337) 1:28.912 (53.575) 2:24.567 (55.655)
2 Nijillanaa Hunter SO Mesa 2:29.28
34.262 (34.262) 1:29.230 (54.968) 2:29.280 (1:00.050)
3 Rilie Fairley SO Paradise Valley 2:32.16
36.426 (36.426) 1:34.088 (57.662) 2:32.160 (58.072)
4 Olivia Mountain NAU Track Club 2:32.55
37.179 (37.179) 1:34.260 (57.081) 2:32.549 (58.289)
5 Tunte Vigil FR Antelope Valley 2:34.98
36.163 (36.163) 1:34.544 (58.381) 2:34.977 (1:00.433)
6 Stephanie Zamora FR Antelope Valley 2:35.51
35.917 (35.917) 1:34.586 (58.669) 2:35.505 (1:00.919)
7 Madyson Houseman JR CSUN 2:45.45
37.608 (37.608) 1:41.782 (1:04.174) 2:45.445 (1:03.663)
8 Elizabeth Silengo SO CSUN 2:47.59
38.936 (38.936) 1:42.511 (1:03.575) 2:47.583 (1:05.072)
9 Jamie Giammichele SO CSUN 3:00.96
40.031 (40.031) 1:47.027 (1:06.996) 3:00.956 (1:13.929)
-- Julianna Navarro FR CSUN DNF
38.291 (38.291) 1:41.517 (1:03.226)
-- Alyssa Segovia SO CSUN DNF
35.270 (35.270)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Lanley Unattached 1:52.85 1
27.237 (27.237) 1:09.554 (42.317) 1:52.848 (43.294)
2 Luke Nicolds FR Mesa 1:55.35 1
27.964 (27.964) 1:10.892 (42.928) 1:55.347 (44.455)
3 Andrew Buchanan JR Unattached 1:57.91 1
27.590 (27.590) 1:10.605 (43.015) 1:57.910 (47.305)
4 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 2:00.90 1
29.037 (29.037) 1:13.747 (44.710) 2:00.891 (47.144)
5 Gonzalo Sanchez FR Antelope Valley 2:02.58 1
29.483 (29.483) 1:15.143 (45.660) 2:02.577 (47.434)
6 Mario Tavares FR Arizona Chrstn 2:03.65 1
29.734 (29.734) 1:15.913 (46.179) 2:03.648 (47.735)
7 Brycen Brown FR Paradise Valley 2:03.71 2
30.940 (30.940) 1:18.690 (47.750) 2:03.710 (45.020)
8 Aaron Fawley SO Paradise Valley 2:05.78 2
30.524 (30.524) 1:18.939 (48.415) 2:05.773 (46.834)
9 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 2:06.57 2
30.116 (30.116) 1:18.425 (48.309) 2:06.565 (48.140)
10 Henry Moore Unattached 2:06.68 1
29.904 (29.904) 1:16.526 (46.622) 2:06.679 (50.153)
11 Raymond Langlais SO SEA 2:10.02 2
29.915 (29.915) 1:19.237 (49.322) 2:10.018 (50.781)
12 Jesse Gaines SO Unattached 2:11.80 1
29.053 (29.053) 1:15.405 (46.352) 2:11.796 (56.391)
13 Kyle Moore FR Mesa 2:11.96 2
30.764 (30.764) 1:18.946 (48.182) 2:11.960 (53.014)
14 Muhoza Ndimubera FR Glendale 2:12.12 2
30.230 (30.230) 1:19.474 (49.244) 2:12.120 (52.646)
15 Harold Santillan FR Antelope Valley 2:15.82 2
30.514 (30.514) 1:21.367 (50.853) 2:15.817 (54.450)
16 Larry Moore FR Dine 2:25.37 2
30.267 (30.267) 1:23.571 (53.304) 2:25.362 (1:01.791)
17 Darnell Deadman FR Dine 2:28.35 2
32.358 (32.358) 1:27.151 (54.793) 2:28.347 (1:01.196)
18 Malcolm Peters FR Dine 2:29.83 2
30.624 (30.624) 1:26.323 (55.699) 2:29.821 (1:03.498)
19 Kevin Jensen FR Dine 2:33.27 2
31.725 (31.725) 1:28.488 (56.763) 2:33.263 (1:04.775)
-- Jonathan Respress SO Mesa DNF 1
28.465 (28.465)
-- Michael Merchan JR CSUN DNF 1
27.297 (27.297) 1:10.116 (42.819)
-- Andrew McCumber SO Mesa DQ 1 Broke Early
28.702 (28.702) 1:11.748 (43.046) 2:01.341 (49.593)
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elise Stearns Unattached 5:30.53
22.665 (22.665) 1:25.749 (1:03.084) 3:28.790 (2:03.041)
4:29.366 (1:00.576) 5:30.523 (1:01.157) 5:30.523 (0.000)
2 Heidi Eligio JR CSUN 5:38.58
22.890 (22.890) 1:26.261 (1:03.371) 2:28.101 (1:01.840)
3:31.686 (1:03.585) 4:36.592 (1:04.906) 5:38.571 (1:01.979)
3 Carissa Evans SO Embry-Riddle 5:40.32
22.748 (22.748) 1:26.045 (1:03.297) 2:28.005 (1:01.960)
3:32.122 (1:04.117) 4:38.497 (1:06.375) 5:40.315 (1:01.818)
4 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 5:43.79
22.966 (22.966) 1:25.580 (1:02.614) 2:27.372 (1:01.792)
3:31.609 (1:04.237) 4:39.093 (1:07.484) 5:43.784 (1:04.691)
5 Miranda Watchman SO Antelope Valley 5:51.84
22.386 (22.386) 1:25.764 (1:03.378) 2:27.890 (1:02.126)
3:33.087 (1:05.197) 4:44.069 (1:10.982) 5:51.832 (1:07.763)
6 Tiajhae Nez FR Antelope Valley 5:52.44
22.596 (22.596) 1:26.068 (1:03.472) 2:28.930 (1:02.862)
3:34.659 (1:05.729) 4:44.801 (1:10.142) 5:52.439 (1:07.638)
7 Alyssa Destasio SO CSUN 5:53.19
22.432 (22.432) 1:25.822 (1:03.390) 2:27.879 (1:02.057)
3:33.647 (1:05.768) 4:44.397 (1:10.750) 5:53.189 (1:08.792)
8 Zoe Hopkins SO Unattached 5:55.57
23.306 (23.306) 1:26.770 (1:03.464) 2:31.019 (1:04.249)
3:40.747 (1:09.728) 4:51.641 (1:10.894) 5:55.567 (1:03.926)
9 Breanna Teschner Unattached 5:55.94
24.086 (24.086) 1:28.866 (1:04.780) 2:34.567 (1:05.701)
3:43.211 (1:08.644) 4:51.664 (1:08.453) 5:55.931 (1:04.267)
10 Tiana Tso FR Antelope Valley 6:10.99
23.474 (23.474) 1:27.971 (1:04.497) 2:36.166 (1:08.195)
3:48.488 (1:12.322) 5:00.840 (1:12.352) 6:10.989 (1:10.149)
11 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 6:15.96
23.137 (23.137) 1:27.264 (1:04.127) 2:34.100 (1:06.836)
3:46.641 (1:12.541) 5:02.565 (1:15.924) 6:15.957 (1:13.392)
12 Eushawna Nodestine FR Antelope Valley 6:32.40
23.736 (23.736) 1:28.392 (1:04.656) 2:37.733 (1:09.341)
3:53.515 (1:15.782) 5:12.978 (1:19.463) 6:32.393 (1:19.415)
13 Araya Apachee FR Antelope Valley 6:39.24
23.631 (23.631) 1:29.732 (1:06.101) 2:40.008 (1:10.276)
3:58.115 (1:18.107) 5:19.997 (1:21.882) 6:39.235 (1:19.238)
14 Lashawna Baldwin FR Antelope Valley 6:52.10
23.942 (23.942) 1:30.505 (1:06.563) 2:41.803 (1:11.298)
4:01.287 (1:19.484) 5:26.347 (1:25.060) 6:52.093 (1:25.746)
-- Joy Bosede SO CSUN DNF
22.611 (22.611)
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hosava Kretzmann Unattached 4:25.99 1
19.243 (19.243) 1:17.269 (58.026) 2:05.770 (48.501) 2:53.853 (48.083)
3:41.596 (47.743) 4:25.985 (44.389)
2 Jackson Thomas Indigenous Elite 4:30.14 1
19.588 (19.588) 1:18.031 (58.443) 2:06.028 (47.997) 2:54.083 (48.055)
3:42.030 (47.947) 4:30.136 (48.106)
3 Grady Kerst JR Embry-Riddle 4:32.54 1
19.879 (19.879) 1:17.991 (58.112) 2:08.234 (50.243) 2:57.696 (49.462)
3:47.898 (50.202) 4:32.531 (44.633)
4 Jordan Bramblett Unattached 4:34.08 1
19.812 (19.812) 1:17.541 (57.729) 2:07.325 (49.784) 2:57.265 (49.940)
3:46.503 (49.238) 4:34.078 (47.575)
5 Conner Dosmann FR Mesa 4:35.77 1
19.763 (19.763) 1:17.508 (57.745) 2:06.868 (49.360) 2:56.270 (49.402)
3:45.439 (49.169) 4:35.768 (50.329)
6 Ruairi Moynihan Unattached 4:36.14 1
19.390 (19.390) 1:18.212 (58.822) 2:08.849 (50.637) 2:57.873 (49.024)
3:46.778 (48.905) 4:36.135 (49.357)
7 Aldo Marquez Unattached 4:38.77 1
19.493 (19.493) 1:17.998 (58.505) 2:09.831 (51.833) 3:01.547 (51.716)
3:51.543 (49.996) 4:38.766 (47.223)
8 Dustin Mullaney SO Unattached 4:40.40 1
19.595 (19.595) 1:18.050 (58.455) 2:08.037 (49.987) 2:58.644 (50.607)
3:50.503 (51.859) 4:40.395 (49.892)
9 Beau Pullman SO Meg T.C. 4:43.07 2
18.922 (18.922) 1:10.365 (51.443) 2:02.747 (52.382) 2:56.180 (53.433)
3:48.803 (52.623) 4:43.064 (54.261)
10 Noah Contreras FR CSUN 4:43.59 1
19.159 (19.159) 1:17.215 (58.056) 2:08.267 (51.052)
2:09.128 (0.861) 2:59.744 (50.616) 4:43.583 (1:43.839)
11 Austin Luttrell JR Embry-Riddle 4:44.07 2
18.377 (18.377) 1:10.098 (51.721) 2:03.017 (52.919) 2:56.759 (53.742)
3:52.100 (55.341) 4:44.063 (51.963)
12 Mike Madsen SR Run Flagstaff 4:48.49 1
20.362 (20.362) 1:18.752 (58.390) 2:12.055 (53.303) 3:05.306 (53.251)
3:57.650 (52.344) 4:48.481 (50.831)
13 Erik Harang SO Embry-Riddle 4:53.91 1
20.093 (20.093) 1:18.594 (58.501) 2:11.157 (52.563) 3:05.705 (54.548)
4:02.054 (56.349) 4:53.901 (51.847)
14 Jacob Kaufmann FR Embry-Riddle 4:54.19 1
19.483 (19.483) 1:17.798 (58.315) 2:09.176 (51.378) 3:02.085 (52.909)
3:58.925 (56.840) 4:54.186 (55.261)
15 James Moore FR CSUN 4:55.78 1
19.337 (19.337) 1:17.757 (58.420) 2:10.935 (53.178) 3:06.143 (55.208)
4:02.208 (56.065) 4:55.776 (53.568)
16 Kody DeHart SO Arizona Chrstn 4:59.14 2
19.191 (19.191) 1:13.207 (54.016) 2:06.446 (53.239) 3:02.706 (56.260)
4:00.882 (58.176) 4:59.132 (58.250)
17 Owen Jackson FR Mesa 5:00.18 2
20.222 (20.222) 1:15.848 (55.626) 2:13.431 (57.583) 3:12.063 (58.632)
4:11.100 (59.037) 5:00.176 (49.076)
18 Austin Marshall Unattached 5:00.48 2
20.287 (20.287) 1:12.842 (52.555) 2:08.343 (55.501)
3:07.128 (58.785) 4:07.805 (1:00.677) 5:00.471 (52.666)
19 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 5:03.17 2
19.510 (19.510) 1:14.465 (54.955) 2:10.519 (56.054) 3:08.096 (57.577)
4:07.317 (59.221) 5:03.169 (55.852)
20 Ceth Reeves NAU Track Club 5:09.94 2
19.210 (19.210) 1:13.430 (54.220) 2:09.048 (55.618)
3:09.175 (1:00.127) 4:10.763 (1:01.588) 5:09.934 (59.171)
21 Muhoza Ndimubera FR Glendale 5:10.77 2
17.015 (17.015) 1:08.221 (51.206) 2:03.005 (54.784)
3:01.088 (58.083) 4:06.617 (1:05.529) 5:10.762 (1:04.145)
22 Axel Roman FR Glendale 5:17.31 2
19.915 (19.915) 1:15.396 (55.481) 2:13.178 (57.782)
3:14.884 (1:01.706) 4:19.575 (1:04.691) 5:17.306 (57.731)
23 Malcolm Peters FR Dine 5:23.97 2
20.049 (20.049) 1:14.718 (54.669) 2:12.574 (57.856)
3:16.168 (1:03.594) 4:22.363 (1:06.195) 5:23.964 (1:01.601)
24 Darnell Deadman FR Dine 5:24.14 2
19.585 (19.585) 1:12.124 (52.539) 2:08.688 (56.564)
3:12.493 (1:03.805) 4:21.840 (1:09.347) 5:24.134 (1:02.294)
25 Christian Woller Unattached 5:26.45 2
18.708 (18.708) 1:11.254 (52.546) 2:06.435 (55.181)
3:08.136 (1:01.701) 4:15.593 (1:07.457) 5:26.450 (1:10.857)
26 huckleberry seed Unattached 5:32.69 2
21.027 (21.027) 1:19.838 (58.811) 2:21.157 (1:01.319)
3:24.862 (1:03.705) 4:28.855 (1:03.993) 5:32.681 (1:03.826)
27 Kevin Jensen FR Dine 5:49.34 2
19.885 (19.885) 1:15.711 (55.826) 2:16.617 (1:00.906)
3:23.572 (1:06.955) 4:34.911 (1:11.339) 5:49.340 (1:14.429)
28 Larry Moore FR Dine 5:52.60 2
19.311 (19.311) 1:16.660 (57.349) 2:19.751 (1:03.091)
3:30.256 (1:10.505) 4:44.668 (1:14.412) 5:52.591 (1:07.923)
29 Derek Rubis Unattached 6:20.20 2
22.894 (22.894) 1:29.151 (1:06.257) 2:41.865 (1:12.714)
3:55.928 (1:14.063) 5:08.337 (1:12.409) 6:20.194 (1:11.857)
-- Joel Mendez FR Paradise Valley DNF 1
19.071 (19.071) 1:17.615 (58.544) 2:08.561 (50.946) 3:01.923 (53.362)
-- Jesse Gaines SO Unattached DNF 1
19.569 (19.569) 1:17.768 (58.199) 3:02.488 (1:44.720)
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Simon FR Embry-Riddle 11:28.26
1:09.625 (1:09.625) 2:18.001 (1:08.376) 3:24.737 (1:06.736)
4:32.931 (1:08.194) 5:42.181 (1:09.250) 6:53.666 (1:11.485)
8:03.317 (1:09.651) 9:12.226 (1:08.909) 10:22.212 (1:09.986)
11:28.258 (1:06.046)
2 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 11:40.01
1:09.623 (1:09.623) 2:17.423 (1:07.800) 3:24.196 (1:06.773)
4:32.231 (1:08.035) 5:41.929 (1:09.698) 6:53.350 (1:11.421)
8:03.730 (1:10.380) 9:15.385 (1:11.655) 10:29.208 (1:13.823)
11:40.006 (1:10.798)
3 Lizzie Simon FR Embry-Riddle 11:49.08
1:09.550 (1:09.550) 2:17.609 (1:08.059) 3:24.400 (1:06.791)
4:32.438 (1:08.038) 5:42.333 (1:09.895) 6:54.267 (1:11.934)
8:09.289 (1:15.022) 9:23.189 (1:13.900) 10:39.006 (1:15.817)
11:49.080 (1:10.074)
4 Carissa Evans SO Embry-Riddle 11:51.91
1:09.218 (1:09.218) 2:17.665 (1:08.447) 3:24.746 (1:07.081)
4:34.416 (1:09.670) 5:46.936 (1:12.520) 7:00.595 (1:13.659)
8:15.694 (1:15.099) 9:30.829 (1:15.135) 10:46.279 (1:15.450)
11:51.902 (1:05.623)
5 Maggie Orr SO Mesa 11:53.29
1:09.131 (1:09.131) 2:17.796 (1:08.665) 3:24.165 (1:06.369)
4:32.210 (1:08.045) 5:41.844 (1:09.634) 6:53.442 (1:11.598)
8:06.017 (1:12.575) 9:24.153 (1:18.136) 10:42.581 (1:18.428)
11:53.281 (1:10.700)
6 Meghan Barney FR Paradise Valley 11:56.25
1:09.843 (1:09.843) 2:18.324 (1:08.481) 3:25.283 (1:06.959)
4:37.678 (1:12.395) 5:50.182 (1:12.504) 7:03.425 (1:13.243)
8:16.861 (1:13.436) 9:32.623 (1:15.762) 10:47.712 (1:15.089)
11:56.244 (1:08.532)
7 Breanna Teschner Unattached 12:25.16
1:11.009 (1:11.009) 2:21.548 (1:10.539) 3:32.496 (1:10.948)
4:44.898 (1:12.402) 5:58.950 (1:14.052) 7:15.688 (1:16.738)
8:35.883 (1:20.195) 9:55.017 (1:19.134) 11:13.364 (1:18.347)
12:25.157 (1:11.793)
8 Dafne Cortez Jimenez FR Unattached 12:25.44
1:09.361 (1:09.361) 2:17.981 (1:08.620) 3:25.624 (1:07.643)
4:40.890 (1:15.266) 6:00.247 (1:19.357) 7:19.016 (1:18.769)
8:39.094 (1:20.078) 9:54.878 (1:15.784) 11:14.091 (1:19.213)
12:25.440 (1:11.349)
9 Alice McKean FR Embry-Riddle 12:32.73
1:09.291 (1:09.291) 2:17.893 (1:08.602) 3:29.892 (1:11.999)
4:47.165 (1:17.273) 6:05.640 (1:18.475) 7:23.830 (1:18.190)
8:37.684 (1:13.854) 9:54.765 (1:17.081) 11:18.061 (1:23.296)
12:32.723 (1:14.662)
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grady Kerst JR Embry-Riddle 9:07.25
57.412 (57.412) 1:51.717 (54.305) 2:45.203 (53.486) 3:39.883 (54.680)
4:33.934 (54.051) 5:29.143 (55.209) 6:25.645 (56.502) 7:23.532 (57.887)
8:20.743 (57.211) 9:07.242 (46.499)
2 Jordan Bramblett Unattached 9:08.78
56.916 (56.916) 1:51.537 (54.621) 2:45.009 (53.472) 3:39.630 (54.621)
4:33.751 (54.121) 5:28.964 (55.213) 6:25.394 (56.430) 7:23.246 (57.852)
8:20.542 (57.296) 9:08.778 (48.236)
3 Flynn Fuhrmann SO Mesa 9:18.15
56.615 (56.615) 1:51.907 (55.292) 2:45.460 (53.553) 3:40.610 (55.150)
4:34.824 (54.214) 5:29.715 (54.891) 6:26.240 (56.525) 7:25.047 (58.807)
8:24.196 (59.149) 9:18.150 (53.954)
4 Nicholas Hernandez JR Embry-Riddle 9:24.97
57.163 (57.163) 1:50.774 (53.611) 2:44.766 (53.992)
3:40.106 (55.340) 4:35.117 (55.011) 5:30.865 (55.748)
6:27.815 (56.950) 7:26.935 (59.120) 8:27.749 (1:00.814)
9:24.965 (57.216)
5 William Ryan-Johnson FR Paradise Valley 9:27.74
54.509 (54.509) 1:48.127 (53.618) 2:42.524 (54.397)
3:38.138 (55.614) 4:34.679 (56.541) 5:30.793 (56.114)
6:29.439 (58.646) 7:29.481 (1:00.042) 8:29.953 (1:00.472)
9:27.736 (57.783)
6 Austin Luttrell JR Embry-Riddle 9:30.92
58.398 (58.398) 1:55.489 (57.091) 2:51.646 (56.157) 3:48.163 (56.517)
4:44.970 (56.807) 5:42.112 (57.142) 6:40.242 (58.130) 7:39.421 (59.179)
8:37.274 (57.853) 9:30.917 (53.643)
7 Saul Ontiveros FR Paradise Valley 9:36.93
56.867 (56.867) 1:52.134 (55.267) 2:45.713 (53.579)
3:40.886 (55.173) 4:36.070 (55.184) 5:34.723 (58.653)
6:35.294 (1:00.571) 7:37.761 (1:02.467) 8:38.219 (1:00.458)
9:36.925 (58.706)
8 Aldo Marquez Unattached 9:45.43
57.459 (57.459) 1:54.050 (56.591) 2:52.484 (58.434)
3:51.569 (59.085) 4:52.877 (1:01.308) 5:54.534 (1:01.657)
6:54.321 (59.787) 7:54.082 (59.761) 8:51.256 (57.174)
9:45.426 (54.170)
9 Jacob Kaufmann FR Embry-Riddle 9:51.99
57.244 (57.244) 1:54.176 (56.932) 2:51.998 (57.822)
3:49.930 (57.932) 4:49.510 (59.580) 5:50.051 (1:00.541)
6:51.266 (1:01.215) 7:53.483 (1:02.217) 8:55.020 (1:01.537)
9:51.987 (56.967)
10 Erik Harang SO Embry-Riddle 9:52.45
58.461 (58.461) 1:55.753 (57.292) 2:52.357 (56.604)
3:50.485 (58.128) 4:50.356 (59.871) 5:52.092 (1:01.736)
6:54.558 (1:02.466) 7:57.382 (1:02.824) 8:59.965 (1:02.583)
9:52.446 (52.481)
11 Daniel Callahan SO Embry-Riddle 9:53.67
59.677 (59.677) 1:59.700 (1:00.023) 2:58.540 (58.840)
3:58.843 (1:00.303) 5:00.117 (1:01.274) 6:01.337 (1:01.220)
7:02.817 (1:01.480) 8:02.998 (1:00.181) 9:02.675 (59.677)
9:53.666 (50.991)
12 Alexander Service FR Embry-Riddle 9:56.93
57.846 (57.846) 1:55.889 (58.043) 2:54.117 (58.228)
3:53.525 (59.408) 4:55.179 (1:01.654) 5:57.906 (1:02.727)
6:59.780 (1:01.874) 8:02.442 (1:02.662) 9:03.201 (1:00.759)
9:56.924 (53.723)
13 Christian Tamura FR Paradise Valley 10:01.20
54.552 (54.552) 1:48.683 (54.131) 2:44.999 (56.316)
3:43.424 (58.425) 4:45.419 (1:01.995) 5:49.009 (1:03.590)
6:53.298 (1:04.289) 7:56.921 (1:03.623) 8:59.355 (1:02.434)
10:01.193 (1:01.838)
14 Brandon Wilson SO Mesa 10:01.73
59.781 (59.781) 1:56.473 (56.692) 2:53.535 (57.062)
3:51.275 (57.740) 4:50.480 (59.205) 5:49.997 (59.517)
6:52.291 (1:02.294) 7:56.492 (1:04.201) 9:00.514 (1:04.022)
10:01.724 (1:01.210)
15 Austin Marshall Unattached 10:02.00
59.356 (59.356) 1:57.974 (58.618) 2:57.790 (59.816)
3:58.586 (1:00.796) 4:59.952 (1:01.366) 6:01.186 (1:01.234)
7:02.550 (1:01.364) 8:03.125 (1:00.575) 9:04.997 (1:01.872)
10:01.993 (56.996)
16 Aaron Gould SO Antelope Valley 10:34.57
56.631 (56.631) 1:51.881 (55.250) 2:46.540 (54.659)
3:48.655 (1:02.115) 4:53.450 (1:04.795) 6:01.924 (1:08.474)
7:11.608 (1:09.684) 8:24.142 (1:12.534) 9:33.572 (1:09.430)
10:34.562 (1:00.990)
17 Rowan Davidson SO Paradise Valley 10:35.71
59.720 (59.720) 1:56.899 (57.179) 2:54.405 (57.506)
3:54.778 (1:00.373) 4:58.446 (1:03.668) 6:05.702 (1:07.256)
7:13.988 (1:08.286) 8:24.170 (1:10.182) 9:33.297 (1:09.127)
10:35.704 (1:02.407)
18 Axel Roman FR Glendale 11:17.26
1:02.750 (1:02.750) 2:06.011 (1:03.261) 3:11.226 (1:05.215)
4:19.193 (1:07.967) 5:27.287 (1:08.094) 6:36.545 (1:09.258)
7:49.766 (1:13.221) 9:03.225 (1:13.459) 10:13.032 (1:09.807)
11:17.253 (1:04.221)
19 Darnell Deadman FR Dine 11:19.82
1:04.389 (1:04.389) 2:08.284 (1:03.895) 3:15.059 (1:06.775)
4:19.911 (1:04.852) 5:25.825 (1:05.914) 6:35.570 (1:09.745)
7:48.540 (1:12.970) 8:55.446 (1:06.906) 10:07.058 (1:11.612)
11:19.812 (1:12.754)
20 Malcolm Peters FR Dine 11:32.98
59.367 (59.367) 2:00.218 (1:00.851) 3:06.060 (1:05.842)
4:14.865 (1:08.805) 5:24.733 (1:09.868) 6:39.691 (1:14.958)
7:54.701 (1:15.010) 9:09.108 (1:14.407) 10:24.962 (1:15.854)
11:32.974 (1:08.012)
21 Kevin Jensen FR Dine 12:17.03
1:01.366 (1:01.366) 2:06.700 (1:05.334) 3:17.263 (1:10.563)
4:31.757 (1:14.494) 5:44.900 (1:13.143) 7:02.033 (1:17.133)
8:21.513 (1:19.480) 9:41.318 (1:19.805) 11:00.694 (1:19.376)
12:17.022 (1:16.328)
22 Derek Rubis Unattached 12:53.93
1:09.085 (1:09.085) 2:26.783 (1:17.698) 3:45.976 (1:19.193)
5:03.062 (1:17.086) 6:20.341 (1:17.279) 7:36.766 (1:16.425)
8:55.393 (1:18.627) 10:15.025 (1:19.632) 11:36.763 (1:21.738)
12:53.926 (1:17.163)
23 Larry Moore FR Dine 13:15.06
1:05.647 (1:05.647) 2:14.129 (1:08.482) 3:29.326 (1:15.197)
4:46.240 (1:16.914) 7:42.582 (2:56.342) 9:10.045 (1:27.463)
10:40.013 (1:29.968) 12:03.544 (1:23.531) 13:15.053 (1:11.509)
13:15.053 (0.000)
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 8.74Q 1
2 Jessica Fields SR Redlands 8.84Q 2
3 Milos Marissa FR Northern Arizona 8.98Q 1
4 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 9.19Q 2
5 Destinee Jackson FR Mesa 9.00q 1
6 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 9.21q 2
7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong SR Pomona-Pitzer 9.22q 1
8 Kelsy Lum SO Grand Canyon 9.52q 1
9 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 9.60 2
10 Julia Lanskey FR Grand Canyon 9.89 1
-- Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 8.36 2
-- Alexandra Williams SR Unattached 8.40 1
-- Emma Lloyd JR Unattached 9.77 2
-- Brynn McNabb JR Nevada Gazelles 10.06 2
-- Alexandra Labee SO Nevada Gazelles 10.71 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 8.73
2 Destinee Jackson FR Mesa 8.78
3 Jessica Fields SR Redlands 8.79
4 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 8.93
5 Milos Marissa FR Northern Arizona 8.99
6 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 9.00
7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong SR Pomona-Pitzer 9.08
8 Kelsy Lum SO Grand Canyon 9.47
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter Bracken JR Northern Arizona 8.02Q 2
2 Ben Hibbert SR CSUN 8.07Q 1
3 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 8.20Q 3
4 Zak Kleppe 0 Arizona Chrstn 8.14q 1
5 Wil Peralta FR Northern Arizona 8.16q 1
6 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 8.26q 3
7 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 8.33q 3
8 Andre Butt SO CSUN 8.40q 2
9 Koa Tuipala FR Northern Arizona 8.51 3
10 Matthew Treston SR Arizona 8.53 2 8.521
11 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 8.76 1
12 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 8.85 1
13 Benjamin Tuinstra FR Grand Canyon 8.88 1
14 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 8.91 3
15 Brayden Glascock FR Grand Canyon 9.04 2
16 Tra’Von Johns SO Glendale 9.19 2
17 Ian Vandergugton FR Grand Canyon 12.89 2
-- Cole Flowers SO Unattached FS 3
-- Justin Watterson SR Nevada Gazelles 8.53 1 8.523
-- Keetaan DeWitz Xtreme Speed 8.70 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter Bracken JR Northern Arizona 7.99
2 Ben Hibbert SR CSUN 8.04
3 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 8.19
4 Zak Kleppe 0 Arizona Chrstn 8.27
5 Andre Butt SO CSUN 8.28
6 Wil Peralta FR Northern Arizona 8.34 8.337
7 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 8.34 8.340
8 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 8.38
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 4:09.82
1) Camille Foster SO 2) Elaine Zook FR
3) Ciara Bardwell FR 4) Alyce Medrano FR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glendale 'A' 3:18.61
1) Damien Jackson SO 2) Jamal Miller SO
3) Kyle Kerr SO 4) Jamel Miller SO
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:19.15
1) Joseph Hylton FR 2) Erick Thompson JR
3) Carter Bracken JR 4) Tyren Wolfe SR
3 Glendale 'B' 3:31.86
1) Tre'Ron Griffin SO 2) Chris Hayden FR
3) Jesus Ortiz SO 4) Noah Lopez SO
4 Arizona Christian 'A' 3:34.15
1) Jordan Clayton FR 2) Kody DeHart SO
3) Donavan Joseph FR 4) Mario Tavares FR
5 Unattached 'A' 3:50.22
1) Henry Moore 2) Dustin Mulany
3) Raymond Langlais 4) Jacob Anteau
Event 19 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raeann Queener SO Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
2 Olivia Magby SO Glendale J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XO XXX
3 Sidney Rhymes FR Glendale J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
5 Grace Cunningham Nevada Gazelles J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XXO XXX
-- Jayden Edwards FR Paradise Valley NH
1.50
XXX
-- Hannah Neddo FR Grand Canyon NH
1.50
XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darrell Handy-Johnson SO Glendale 2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O O O PPP O XO XXX
2 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 2.05m 6-08.75
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O PPP PPP XXO O PPP XXX
3 Ethan Harris JR Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP O O PPP XXX
4 Obang Odol Unattached J1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Morias Holiday FR Northern Arizona 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
O XXX
6 Bryan Campbell FR Northern Arizona J1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
-- Isaiah Rucker JR CSUN NH
1.89 1.94
PPP XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kortney Ross Risen 4.40m 14-05.25
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
2 Stephanie Richartz SR Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Madelyn Lundberg JR Grand Canyon 4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Karlee Fowler Risen 3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Lily Standley SO Grand Canyon J3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Belle Huber FR Mesa 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX
7 Calla Reed SR Unattached J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XO XXX
8 Mira Olden JR Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XXO XXX
8 Janie Tenney FR Mesa 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XXO XXX
-- Christina Fleming FR Mesa NH
3.15
XXX
-- Chloe Fraley FR Grand Canyon NH
3.15
XXX
-- Jolynn Fleming FR Mesa NH
3.15
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Richartz Unattached 5.57m 18-03.25
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47 5.57 5.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Cole Riddle JR Arizona State 5.17m 16-11.50
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17 5.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Grant Sisserson Unattached 5.07m 16-07.50
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Alec Hsu Unattached 4.92m 16-01.75
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XPP XX
5 Matthew Eckles SR Greatest 4.77m 15-07.75
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
6 Austin Moeller SR Grand Canyon 4.62m 15-01.75
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Lofton Thomas SO Mesa 4.47m 14-08.00
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Cameron Cruz Unattached 4.32m 14-02.00
4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Brian Kennedy SR Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP O XXX
10 Kyle Tuckett FR Glendale 4.02m 13-02.25
4.02 4.17
XO XXX
11 Hyrum Broby FR Mesa J4.02m 13-02.25
4.02 4.17
XXO XXX
-- Macade Finch Unattached NH
4.02
XXX
-- Makel Hubbard SO Mesa NH
4.02
XXX
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Barreira Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00
5.90m FOUL 5.75m 5.89m FOUL 6.12m
2 Jessamyn Sauceda SR Unattached 5.97m 19-07.00
5.75m 5.72m 5.97m 5.80m 5.64m 5.59m
3 Laura Panteau Unattached 5.77m 18-11.25
5.41m 5.64m 5.75m 5.67m FOUL 5.77m
4 Raelynn Fair Aztec TC 5.56m 18-03.00
4.99m 5.17m 5.46m 5.21m 5.56m 5.36m
5 Sonsoles Barba JR CSUN 5.44m 17-10.25
5.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.44m FOUL
6 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 5.39m 17-08.25
5.30m 5.39m 5.33m 5.13m 4.80m FOUL
7 Rachel Guest Unattached 5.24m 17-02.25
5.15m 5.10m 5.07m FOUL 5.24m 5.22m
8 Liliana Morales FR Grand Canyon 5.17m 16-11.50
5.01m 5.17m 5.09m PASS PASS PASS
8 Aaryn Smith FR CSUN 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 4.90m FOUL 4.68m 4.59m 4.90m
10 Grace Cunningham Nevada Gazelles 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.95m 5.00m FOUL PASS 5.05m
11 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.46m 4.75m
12 Lydia Pelletier-Butler Aztec TC 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.90m FOUL
13 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.74m
14 Brynn McNabb JR Nevada Gazelles 4.60m 15-01.25
4.56m 4.46m 4.60m
14 Olivia Magby SO Glendale 4.60m 15-01.25
4.21m 4.53m 4.60m
16 Jasmine Drake 8 Nevada Gazelles 4.38m 14-04.50
4.14m 4.14m 4.38m
17 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m 4.20m FOUL
-- Lily Margolis FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pjai Austin SO Arizona 7.48m 24-06.50
7.33m 7.33m 7.25m 7.20m 7.31m 7.48m
2 Mikhail Browne Aztec TC 7.16m 23-06.00
6.76m 6.70m 6.70m 7.01m 7.01m 7.16m
3 Juba McClay SO Mesa 6.99m 22-11.25
6.66m 6.74m 6.95m 6.43m 6.75m 6.99m
4 Ahmed Mohamed SO CSUN 6.98m 22-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.98m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Darian Hollis Xtreme Speed 6.98m 22-11.00
6.75m 6.78m 6.78m 6.98m 6.56m 6.71m
6 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.46m 6.37m 6.59m 6.58m 6.79m
7 Cutberto Sanchez SO Mesa 6.78m 22-03.00
6.66m FOUL 6.16m 6.44m FOUL 6.78m
8 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 6.76m 22-02.25
FOUL 6.69m 6.76m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Mathieu Tshani SO CSUN 6.62m 21-08.75
6.51m 6.62m 6.39m 6.43m 6.45m 6.49m
10 Ezekial Bishop FR CSUN 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.35m FOUL
11 Jaylen Coleman Aztec TC 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m
12 Tony Crosby II JR Unattached 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m 6.44m
13 Christian Jackson Unattached 6.44m 21-01.50
5.48m 6.44m 6.28m
13 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 6.30m 5.92m
13 Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa 6.44m 21-01.50
6.27m 6.27m 6.44m
16 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 6.42m 21-00.75
6.41m 6.42m 6.31m
17 Quincy Booth FR Glendale 6.40m 21-00.00
5.75m 6.40m PASS
18 Estefon Marrero SR Grand Canyon 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL FOUL
18 Cameron Peters FR Northern Arizona 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.35m FOUL
20 Tyler Anderson Xtreme Speed 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.23m 5.96m
21 Malik Green Nevada Gazelles 5.80m 19-00.50
5.67m 5.80m 5.63m
22 Kevin Pontonuwu SR Unattached 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL FOUL 5.58m
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brenna Dolen JR Redlands 11.52m 37-09.50
10.52m 11.26m 11.10m 11.29m 11.42m 11.52m
2 Raelynn Fair Aztec TC 11.21m 36-09.50
10.78m 10.90m 11.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Liliana Morales FR Grand Canyon 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 10.82m 11.11m FOUL FOUL
4 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong SR Pomona-Pitzer 11.08m 36-04.25
10.88m 11.08m 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lily Margolis FR Northern Arizona 10.92m 35-10.00
FOUL 10.92m 10.71m FOUL 10.74m FOUL
6 Hannah Neddo FR Grand Canyon 10.42m 34-02.25
10.33m 10.14m 10.22m 10.23m FOUL 10.42m
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juba McClay SO Mesa 15.08m 49-05.75
14.89m 14.65m FOUL 15.08m FOUL 15.08m
2 Jaylen Coleman Aztec TC 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m 14.66m 14.77m FOUL FOUL 14.68m
3 Mikhail Browne Aztec TC 13.87m 45-06.25
13.63m FOUL 13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mitchell Effing Aztec TC 13.85m 45-05.25
13.57m 13.54m 13.68m 13.67m 13.85m FOUL
5 Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL 13.61m FOUL 13.61m 13.38m 13.24m
6 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 13.57m 44-06.25
13.03m 12.93m 13.57m 13.22m FOUL 12.68m
7 Royal Miller Aztec TC 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m 13.05m 13.23m FOUL 13.20m PASS
8 Darian Hollis Xtreme Speed 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 12.79m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Cameron Peters FR Northern Arizona 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.07m 13.12m FOUL 12.89m FOUL
-- Cutberto Sanchez SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Anderson Xtreme Speed FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandy Williams SR CSUN 15.34m 50-04.00
15.27m FOUL 15.34m FOUL FOUL 15.08m
2 Matilde Roe SO Northern Arizona 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.64m 14.06m
3 Carly Watts FR Northern Arizona 13.67m 44-10.25
13.24m 13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Spradlin SO Arizona 13.37m 43-10.50
13.29m 12.88m 12.80m 13.04m 12.89m 13.37m
5 Kimberly Buchanan FR Northern Arizona 13.31m 43-08.00
13.27m 12.77m 12.50m FOUL FOUL 13.31m
6 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 11.94m 39-02.25
FOUL 11.86m FOUL 10.90m 11.94m FOUL
7 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 11.74m 38-06.25
11.63m FOUL 11.74m FOUL FOUL 11.31m
8 Alexandria Florea SO Mesa 11.22m 36-09.75
11.08m 10.98m FOUL FOUL 10.81m 11.22m
9 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m 9.71m 9.88m 10.26m 10.07m
10 Bethany Robinson NAU Track Club 9.76m 32-00.25
9.25m 9.76m 9.28m
11 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 9.50m 31-02.00
9.45m 9.50m 9.11m
12 Alexandra Labee SO Nevada Gazelles 9.08m 29-09.50
9.08m 8.71m 8.87m
13 Brynn McNabb JR Nevada Gazelles 7.86m 25-09.50
7.48m 7.84m 7.86m
-- Samaria McDonald SO Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Ponzio DHP/Velaasa 21.01m 68-11.25
20.47m 21.01m FOUL FOUL 19.91m 20.39m
2 Jordan Geist JR Unattached 20.91m 68-07.25
19.18m 20.91m 20.03m 19.87m FOUL FOUL
3 Jorden Okyere SO Grand Canyon 17.43m 57-02.25
16.94m 16.42m 17.43m FOUL 16.79m 16.47m
4 Parker Joens JR Northern Arizona 16.96m 55-07.75
FOUL 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jake Arnold SO Northern Arizona 16.69m 54-09.25
16.66m FOUL 16.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Moataz Hassan SO Grand Canyon 16.28m 53-05.00
15.71m FOUL 15.82m FOUL 16.02m 16.28m
7 Maxwel Myers SO Grand Canyon 15.72m 51-07.00
14.29m 14.54m 15.33m FOUL 15.72m 15.53m
8 Deshon Toney SO Grand Canyon 15.32m 50-03.25
14.73m FOUL 15.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 William Beaudry SO Northern Arizona 14.99m 49-02.25
14.02m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Uriel Hernandez FR Mesa 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 14.20m 13.99m
11 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 12.98m FOUL
12 Rudolph Tapia FR Unattached 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
13 Jake Tucker FR Unattached 13.59m 44-07.00
13.18m FOUL 13.59m
14 Noah Miller FR Mesa 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.52m FOUL
15 Billy Cain SO Mesa 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m FOUL FOUL
16 Alexander Mckeon FR Glendale 12.58m 41-03.25
11.96m 12.17m 12.58m
17 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m FOUL FOUL
18 Adolfo Cano FR Paradise Valley 12.31m 40-04.75
12.26m 12.00m 12.31m
19 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 10.98m 36-00.25
10.94m 10.48m 10.98m
20 Payton Lane FR Glendale 10.64m 34-11.00
10.43m 10.39m 10.64m
21 Jacob Laaker FR Glendale 9.69m 31-09.50
8.21m FOUL 9.69m
22 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 9.11m 29-10.75
FOUL 9.11m 9.02m
-- Clifford McMullen FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aoife Martin SR Arizona 18.50m 60-08.50
FOUL 18.49m FOUL 18.04m 18.50m 18.38m
2 Samaria McDonald SO Grand Canyon 15.75m 51-08.25
14.93m FOUL 15.51m FOUL 15.75m FOUL
3 Carly Watts FR Northern Arizona 14.83m 48-08.00
14.43m FOUL 14.06m 14.83m 14.33m 14.83m
4 Paige Inman SR Northern Arizona 14.60m 47-11.00
14.60m 14.59m 14.58m FOUL 14.43m FOUL
5 Kimberly Buchanan FR Northern Arizona 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 14.29m 46-10.75
12.61m 14.29m 13.65m 14.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.61m
8 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL 10.99m 12.00m 11.79m 12.24m 11.37m
9 Katherine Enbody JR Grand Canyon 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m FOUL 11.43m FOUL 11.67m
10 Kenedee Pooler FR Glendale 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL FOUL
11 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 10.12m 33-02.50
9.48m 8.90m 10.12m
12 Alexandra Labee SO Nevada Gazelles 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m FOUL
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Israel Oloyede JR Arizona 22.34m 73-03.50
FOUL 20.27m 21.32m 22.11m 22.34m FOUL
2 Kevin Cooney SR Northern Arizona 19.08m 62-07.25
18.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.08m FOUL
3 Jacob Kaufman JR Northern Arizona 17.95m 58-10.75
17.95m 17.66m 17.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 John Murphy SO Northern Arizona 17.70m 58-01.00
FOUL 16.81m FOUL 16.80m 17.70m FOUL
5 Jorden Okyere SO Grand Canyon 17.54m 57-06.50
17.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jake Arnold SO Northern Arizona 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL 15.62m 16.18m 16.33m FOUL 16.74m
7 Justin Saxe SR Northern Arizona 15.96m 52-04.50
15.96m FOUL FOUL 15.42m 15.67m FOUL
8 Moataz Hassan SO Grand Canyon 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Clifford McMullen FR Northern Arizona 15.73m 51-07.25
14.59m FOUL 15.73m 15.56m FOUL 15.23m
10 Billy Cain SO Mesa 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m FOUL 13.71m
11 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 14.46m 47-05.25
14.02m FOUL 14.46m
12 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 14.08m 46-02.50
12.72m 14.08m FOUL
13 Jesse Newman SR Grand Canyon 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.91m FOUL
14 Uriel Hernandez FR Mesa 13.75m 45-01.50
12.25m 12.75m 13.75m
15 Jacob Laaker FR Glendale 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL FOUL
16 Alexander Mckeon FR Glendale 12.75m 41-10.00
12.24m 12.75m FOUL
17 Payton Lane FR Glendale 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.25m FOUL
18 Adolfo Cano FR Paradise Valley 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL FOUL
19 Noah Miller FR Mesa 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL 9.83m FOUL
20 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL 9.44m FOUL
-- Maxwel Myers SO Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deshon Toney SO Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- William Beaudry SO Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|