Results

Paradise Valley Spring Invite

  • Friday, March 19, 2021
  • Paradise Valley Community College
    Phoenix, AZ
2021 Paradise Valley Spring Invite Results
                         Paradise Valley Spring Invite                         
                       Paradise Valley Community College                       
                         Phoenix, Arizona  - 3/19/2021                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          12.10  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Synfanie Crudder          FR Glendale                 12.54                  
  2 Olumurewa Olalere         SO Central Arizona          12.71                  
  3 Joda Campbell             FR Central Arizona          12.72                  
  4 Zana Ryan                 FR Mesa                     13.49                  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          10.61  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Trayvion White-Austin     FR Central Arizona          10.76                  
  2 Jalan McKeaver            FR Glendale                 10.93                  
  3 Jamel Miller              SO Glendale                 10.97                  
  4 Jamal Miller              SO Glendale                 10.99                  
  5 Kiondre Taylor            FR Central Arizona          11.12                  
  6 Bryce Holdridge           FR Central Arizona          11.29                  
  7 Nathaniel Mark            FR Central Arizona          11.60                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          24.58  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Salomay Agyei             FR Central Arizona          25.27                  
  2 Synfanie Crudder          FR Glendale                 25.55                  
  3 Olumurewa Olalere         SO Central Arizona          26.05                  
  4 Ciara Bardwell            FR Mesa                     26.12                  
  5 Joda Campbell             FR Central Arizona          27.14                  
  6 Zana Ryan                 FR Mesa                     27.50                  
  7 Masey Walker              FR Mesa                     30.49                  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          21.36  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Corde Long                FR Paradise Valley          21.10 JUCO              2 
  2 Trayvion White-Austin     FR Central Arizona          21.38                   2 
  3 Jamel Miller              SO Glendale                 21.95                   2 
  4 Jamal Miller              SO Glendale                 22.09                   2 
  5 Clifton Johnson           SO Central Arizona          22.16                   1 
  6 Kiondre Taylor            FR Central Arizona          22.24                   1 
  7 Bryce Holdridge           FR Central Arizona          22.27                   1 
  8 Jalan McKeaver            FR Glendale                 22.52                   2 
  9 Joel Nyatusah             FR Central Arizona          23.55                   2 
 10 Jaelan Stewart            FR Central Arizona          23.96                   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          56.80  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Salomay Agyei             FR Central Arizona          56.74 JUCO             
  2 Ciara Bardwell            FR Mesa                     58.78                  
  3 Onome Ugbisien            SO Central Arizona        1:05.72                  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          48.31  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Corde Long                FR Paradise Valley          47.37 JUCO              2 
  2 Joel Goulbourne           FR Paradise Valley          47.71 JUCO              2 
  3 Clifton Johnson           SO Central Arizona          48.94                   2 
  4 Tyler Carreon             FR Paradise Valley          49.42                   2 
  5 Rohan Ukhade              FR Unattached               49.82                   2 
  6 Gevon Grimes              SO Mesa                     50.85                   2 
  7 Chase Johnson             FR Paradise Valley          51.85                   2 
  8 Tra'Von Johns             SO Glendale                 53.18                   1 
  9 Ambulai Quaye             SO Glendale                 53.35                   1 
 10 Isaiah Fields             FR Glendale                 53.53                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:20.71  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tanaeya Johnson           FR Mesa                   2:33.08                  
       2:33.077 (2:33.077)
  2 Katherine Hubbard         SO Paradise Valley        2:37.25                  
       2:37.248 (2:37.248)
  3 Kaelynn Ashley            FR Paradise Valley        2:41.47                  
       2:40.159 (2:40.159)           2:41.465 (1.306)
  3 Abby Dayton               FR Paradise Valley        2:41.47                  
       2:41.469 (2:41.469)
  5 Zanna Ramirez             FR Mesa                   2:41.75                  
       2:41.744 (2:41.744)
  6 Crystal Morales           FR Phoenix                2:57.36                  
       2:57.359 (2:57.359)
  7 Kjersti Jenks             FR Glendale               2:58.94                  
       2:58.936 (2:58.936)
  8 Amanda Spence             FR Phoenix                3:26.38                  
       3:26.372 (3:26.372)
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:54.80  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew McCumber           SO Mesa                   2:00.01                  
  2 Geoffrey Grossthal        FR Mesa                   2:01.03                  
  3 Yotuel Garcia             FR Mesa                   2:01.29                  
  4 Alan Winter               FR Glendale               2:02.58                  
  5 Mark Wogan                FR Paradise Valley        2:04.65                  
  6 William Ryan-Johnson      FR Paradise Valley        2:06.32                  
  7 Noah Lopez                SO Glendale               2:06.60                  
  8 Ivan Duran                SO Mesa                   2:07.89                  
  9 Christian Tamura          FR Paradise Valley        2:09.45                  
 10 William Wayne             FR Paradise Valley        2:12.53                  
 11 Zion Williams             FR Mesa                   2:12.74                  
 12 Saul Orozco               FR Phoenix                2:16.72                  
 13 Keyon Lindsey             FR Mesa                   2:18.49                  
 14 Mustapha Chahin           FR Phoenix                2:35.50                  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:59.29  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mary Siml                 SO Mesa                   4:57.21 JUCO             
          57.37 (57.37)  2:16.01 (1:18.65)  3:38.38 (1:22.37)  4:57.21 (1:18.83)
  2 Ellis Collins             FR Mesa                   5:03.08                  
          58.43 (58.43)  2:18.18 (1:19.76)  3:40.79 (1:22.61)  5:03.08 (1:22.29)
  3 Kaelynn Ashley            FR Paradise Valley        5:22.35                  
      1:00.79 (1:00.79)  2:26.92 (1:26.13)  3:54.54 (1:27.62)  5:22.35 (1:27.82)
  4 Crystal Morales           FR Phoenix                6:29.29                  
      1:06.53 (1:06.53)  2:47.09 (1:40.57)  4:37.70 (1:50.61)  6:29.29 (1:51.59)
  5 Amanda Spence             FR Phoenix                7:16.37                  
      1:15.27 (1:15.27)  3:09.18 (1:53.92)  5:13.21 (2:04.03)  7:16.37 (2:03.16)
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:02.66  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 William Ryan-Johnson      FR Paradise Valley        4:07.31                  
      4:07.31 (4:07.31)
  2 Nathan Mann               FR Mesa                   4:11.01                  
      4:11.01 (4:11.01)
  3 Christian Tamura          FR Paradise Valley        4:11.29                  
      4:11.29 (4:11.29)
  4 Caden Resendez            FR Mesa                   4:12.88                  
      4:12.88 (4:12.88)
  5 Mark Wogan                FR Paradise Valley        4:19.76                  
      4:19.76 (4:19.76)
  6 Matthew Barney            FR Paradise Valley        4:21.72                  
      4:21.72 (4:21.72)
  7 Jake Stein                FR Paradise Valley        4:22.04                  
      4:22.04 (4:22.04)
  8 William Wayne             FR Paradise Valley        4:22.13                  
      4:22.13 (4:22.13)
  9 Masen Hoffman             FR Mesa                   4:23.14                  
      4:23.14 (4:23.14)
 10 Gabriel Garcia            FR Mesa                   4:25.28                  
      4:25.28 (4:25.28)
 11 Saul Orozco               FR Phoenix                5:02.22                  
      5:02.22 (5:02.22)
 12 Micah Galvan              FR Phoenix                5:04.04                  
      5:04.04 (5:04.04)
 13 Mustapha Chahin           FR Phoenix                5:30.07                  
      5:30.07 (5:30.07)
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       15:25.35  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Micah Galvan              FR Phoenix               20:02.99                  
           38.211 (38.211)        2:01.490 (1:23.279)        3:30.698 (1:29.208)
       5:03.765 (1:33.067)        6:40.719 (1:36.954)        8:20.111 (1:39.392)
      10:02.212 (1:42.101)       11:44.923 (1:42.711)       13:29.167 (1:44.244)
      15:11.478 (1:42.311)       16:52.869 (1:41.391)       18:31.597 (1:38.728)
      20:02.990 (1:31.393)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          14.81  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joda Campbell             FR Central Arizona          15.25                  
  2 Kwanda Knight             FR Central Arizona          15.47                  
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          14.55  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Corde Long                FR Paradise Valley          14.38 JUCO             
  2 Kamijah Carter            FR Central Arizona          14.70                  
  3 Joel Nyatusah             FR Central Arizona          16.12                  
  4 Miles Fears               FR Paradise Valley          16.41                  
  5 Jamal Cash                FR Central Arizona          16.65                  
  6 Obinna Nwankwo            FR Central Arizona          19.67                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        1:06.80  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kwanda Knight             FR Central Arizona        1:04.32 JUCO             
  2 Rachel Rose               FR Central Arizona        1:09.62                  
  3 Katherine Bonham          FR Mesa                   1:14.86                  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          55.20  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kamijah Carter            FR Central Arizona          54.55 JUCO             
  2 Malik Chandler            SO Mesa                     54.83 JUCO             
  3 Miles Fears               FR Paradise Valley          56.82                  
  4 Tra'Von Johns             SO Glendale                 57.89                  
  5 Chase Johnson             FR Paradise Valley          58.52                  
  6 Jamal Cash                FR Central Arizona          58.91                  
  7 Obinna Nwankwo            FR Central Arizona        1:03.19                  
  8 Isaiah Fields             FR Glendale               1:08.74                  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       12:25.48  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ariz Duarte               FR Central Arizona       12:36.73                  
          41.85 (41.85)  2:09.38 (1:27.54)  3:39.93 (1:30.55)  5:18.96 (1:39.04)
      7:05.47 (1:46.52)  8:56.92 (1:51.45) 10:52.19 (1:55.27) 12:36.73 (1:44.54)
  2 Anette Carrasco Cata      FR Central Arizona       13:33.68                  
          44.09 (44.09)  2:25.64 (1:41.55)  4:10.99 (1:45.35)  5:59.97 (1:48.99)
      7:54.63 (1:54.66)  9:49.93 (1:55.31) 11:44.90 (1:54.97) 13:33.68 (1:48.79)
  3 Nancy Gonzalez            FR Phoenix               17:38.95                  
          48.18 (48.18)  2:46.91 (1:58.74)  5:05.60 (2:18.69)  7:35.26 (2:29.67)
     10:07.48 (2:32.23) 12:41.85 (2:34.37) 15:13.51 (2:31.67) 17:38.95 (2:25.44)
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       10:00.00  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Partin               FR Central Arizona        9:58.65 JUCO             
          39.00 (39.00)  1:56.61 (1:17.62)  3:16.57 (1:19.96)  4:37.40 (1:20.83)
      5:58.70 (1:21.30)  7:19.04 (1:20.35)  8:40.48 (1:21.45)  9:58.65 (1:18.17)
  2 Benjamin Morfin           FR Central Arizona       10:21.69                  
          40.41 (40.41)  1:55.89 (1:15.48)  3:15.41 (1:19.53)  4:36.75 (1:21.34)
      5:59.74 (1:22.99)  7:30.39 (1:30.66)  9:00.84 (1:30.45) 10:21.69 (1:20.85)
  3 Davin Soto                FR Central Arizona       10:22.51                  
          39.17 (39.17)  1:54.32 (1:15.16)  3:14.39 (1:20.08)  4:36.44 (1:22.05)
      6:03.39 (1:26.96)  7:31.26 (1:27.87)  9:00.10 (1:28.85) 10:22.51 (1:22.42)
  4 James Fincher             FR Central Arizona       10:41.22                  
          39.39 (39.39)  1:55.61 (1:16.22)  3:15.78 (1:20.18)  4:38.04 (1:22.27)
      6:05.48 (1:27.44)  7:39.24 (1:33.77)  9:10.52 (1:31.28) 10:41.22 (1:30.71)
  5 Thomas Soriano            FR Central Arizona       11:05.71                  
          40.81 (40.81)  1:58.75 (1:17.95)  3:21.42 (1:22.67)  4:47.42 (1:26.00)
      6:22.26 (1:34.85)  7:59.76 (1:37.50)  9:32.02 (1:32.27) 11:05.71 (1:33.69)
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        4:02.95  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Central Arizona  'A'                                4:04.97                  
     1) Kwanda Knight FR                2) Salomay Agyei FR               
     3) Olumurewa Olalere SO            4) Onome Ugbisien SO              
  2 Mesa  'A'                                           4:28.86                  
     1) Zana Ryan FR                    2) Zanna Ramirez FR               
     3) Katherine Bonham FR             4) Ciara Bardwell FR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        3:17.92  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Paradise Valley  'A'                                3:14.00 JUCO             
     1) Joel Goulbourne FR              2) Miles Fears FR                 
     3) Joshua Ballam FR                4) Tyler Carreon FR               
  2 Central Arizona  'A'                                3:21.61                  
     1) Kamijah Carter FR               2) Joel Nyatusah FR               
     3) Clifton Johnson SO              4) Kiondre Taylor FR              
  3 Glendale  'A'                                       3:25.08                  
     1) Jamel Miller SO                 2) Noah Lopez SO                  
     3) Alan Winter FR                  4) Jamal Miller SO                
  4 Mesa  'A'                                           3:26.21                  
     1) Malik Chandler SO               2) Ivan Duran SO                  
     3) Gevon Grimes SO                 4) Matthew Albramson FR           
 -- Central Arizona  'B'                                    DNF                  
     1) Jaelan Stewart FR               2) Obinna Nwankwo FR              
     3) Jamal Cash FR                   4) Nathaniel Mark FR              
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          3.20m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Janie Tenney              FR Mesa                     3.35m JUCO    10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jolynn Fleming            FR Mesa                     3.20m JUCO    10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Irish             FR Mesa                     2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          4.45m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cayman Wilkes             FR Mesa                     4.45m JUCO    14-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Lofton Thomas             SO Mesa                     4.45m JUCO    14-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Hyrum Broby               FR Mesa                     4.15m         13-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jack Neal                 FR Paradise Valley          4.00m         13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
          5.53m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Azaria Brown              SO Mesa                     4.62m         15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.48m  4.41m  4.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
          7.20m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jakoby Griffin            FR Mesa                     6.50m         21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.34m  6.50m  6.42m  6.43m  6.37m
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         11.54m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Azaria Brown              SO Mesa                     9.68m         31-09.25 
      9.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         14.75m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jakoby Griffin            FR Mesa                    13.14m         43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
         40.24m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Princess Kara             FR Central Arizona         49.64m JUCO      162-10 
      47.92m  FOUL  49.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Julianna Perez            FR Mesa                    36.47m           119-08 
      35.86m  34.70m  33.42m  FOUL  36.47m  35.86m
  3 Olivia Lentz              SO Glendale                35.02m           114-11 
      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zamaree Blevins           FR Central Arizona         34.54m           113-04 
      34.54m  FOUL  32.15m  34.42m  34.37m  33.98m
  5 Kaprice Faraci            FR Mesa                    32.10m           105-04 
      30.25m  FOUL  32.10m  30.42m  29.16m  FOUL
  6 Kassidy Faraci            FR Mesa                    30.18m            99-00 
      FOUL  30.18m  28.84m  FOUL  29.95m  29.16m
  7 Valerie Tarango           FR Paradise Valley         27.86m            91-05 
      25.09m  26.66m  27.13m  FOUL  27.86m  27.64m
  7 Tatiana Hall              FR Glendale                27.86m            91-05 
      27.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaylyn Miller             FR Glendale                26.35m            86-05 
      FOUL  26.23m  26.35m  FOUL  21.56m  FOUL
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
         45.64m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Desmond Lott              FR Mesa                    46.18m JUCO      151-06 
      46.18m  44.18m  45.56m  FOUL  46.18m  38.42m
  2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr.   FR Paradise Valley         42.20m           138-05 
      38.41m  FOUL  40.05m  42.20m  38.18m  38.92m
  3 Noah Miller               FR Mesa                    42.02m           137-10 
      40.72m  38.83m  39.79m  FOUL  42.02m  41.23m
  4 Anthony Medrano           FR Glendale                40.69m           133-06 
      38.58m  40.69m  40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  40.01m
  5 Joshua Bowen              FR Central Arizona         38.69m           126-11 
      FOUL  37.34m  36.38m  37.13m  38.69m  36.84m
  6 John Gomez                FR Mesa                    38.33m           125-09 
      37.66m  38.33m  37.58m  34.89m  35.65m  33.31m
  7 Payton Lane               FR Glendale                36.78m           120-08 
      36.78m  35.05m  34.45m  33.83m  FOUL  34.49m
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
         42.95m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lentz              SO Glendale                38.54m           126-05 
      FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  38.54m  FOUL  37.04m
  2 Jaylyn Miller             FR Glendale                37.82m           124-01 
      FOUL  33.65m  31.52m  35.20m  37.82m  FOUL
  3 Tatiana Hall              FR Glendale                34.54m           113-04 
      34.54m  32.84m  32.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Julianna Perez            FR Mesa                    28.93m            94-11 
      27.03m  27.85m  28.15m  28.93m  27.18m  FOUL
  5 Kassidy Faraci            FR Mesa                    27.79m            91-02 
      27.79m  25.14m  25.46m  FOUL  22.71m  24.19m
  6 Valerie Tarango           FR Paradise Valley         21.04m            69-00 
      FOUL  21.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kaprice Faraci            FR Mesa                    20.95m            68-09 
      FOUL  19.72m  19.41m  20.86m  19.71m  20.95m
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
         48.29m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Medrano           FR Glendale                46.61m           152-11 
      44.24m  43.91m  46.61m  45.52m  45.87m  FOUL
  2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr.   FR Paradise Valley         44.79m           146-11 
      43.88m  44.79m  FOUL  42.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Nation              SO Paradise Valley         40.39m           132-06 
      40.39m  40.01m  FOUL  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Noah Miller               FR Mesa                    38.58m           126-07 
      35.87m  36.13m  38.58m  36.13m  FOUL  33.98m
  5 Desmond Lott              FR Mesa                    37.59m           123-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.00m  37.59m  35.57m  FOUL
  6 Payton Lane               FR Glendale                36.51m           119-09 
      36.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.51m  FOUL
  7 John Gomez                FR Mesa                    34.70m           113-10 
      30.55m  33.83m  32.58m  34.70m  34.11m  31.50m
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         36.58m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kassidy Faraci            FR Mesa                    37.88m JUCO      124-03 
      31.40m  35.91m  35.56m  35.94m  33.51m  37.88m
  2 Kaprice Faraci            FR Mesa                    32.56m           106-10 
      32.10m  31.50m  29.76m  32.56m  29.92m  31.51m
  3 Tatiana Hall              FR Glendale                27.06m            88-09 
      21.70m  2.40m  22.82m  22.61m  26.35m  27.06m
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         52.00m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Avina               FR Paradise Valley         56.10m JUCO      184-01 
      52.25m  FOUL  54.65m  54.12m  56.10m  53.00m
  2 Jared Nation              SO Paradise Valley         55.06m JUCO      180-08 
      49.52m  53.01m  55.06m  53.00m  52.70m  51.99m
  3 Joshua Bowen              FR Central Arizona         51.81m           170-00 
      50.64m  48.81m  47.26m  51.81m  FOUL  47.98m
  4 Nate Hereder              FR Glendale                42.81m           140-05 
      FOUL  42.65m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  42.81m
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         12.67m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Princess Kara             FR Central Arizona         12.63m         41-05.25 
      11.68m  12.63m  FOUL  12.25m  11.94m  12.60m
  2 Julianna Perez            FR Mesa                    11.23m         36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL  10.39m  11.15m
  3 Zamaree Blevins           FR Central Arizona         10.99m         36-00.75 
      9.69m  FOUL  9.57m  10.09m  10.81m  10.99m
  4 Olivia Lentz              SO Glendale                10.74m         35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m
  5 Valerie Tarango           FR Paradise Valley         10.48m         34-04.75 
      10.48m  9.56m  8.96m  9.69m  FOUL  10.01m
  6 Tatiana Hall              FR Glendale                 9.75m         32-00.00 
      8.54m  8.91m  9.08m  9.75m  FOUL  9.34m
  7 Jaylyn Miller             FR Glendale                 9.59m         31-05.75 
      FOUL  7.63m  9.59m  9.14m  7.62m  8.44m
  8 Kassidy Faraci            FR Mesa                     8.93m         29-03.75 
      8.72m  8.93m  8.79m  7.58m  8.17m  8.83m
  9 Kaprice Faraci            FR Mesa                     8.66m         28-05.00 
      8.63m  FOUL  8.66m  8.61m  8.32m  FOUL
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         15.18m  JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Noah Miller               FR Mesa                    14.65m         48-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
  2 John Gomez                FR Mesa                    14.39m         47-02.50 
      12.76m  12.62m  14.39m  12.92m  13.82m  13.29m
  3 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr.   FR Paradise Valley         14.24m         46-08.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  14.24m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Desmond Lott              FR Mesa                    12.84m         42-01.50 
      12.49m  12.62m  12.62m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL