2022 Puma Indoor Invitational Results
CAC Indoor Invitational
Central Arizona College - 2/5/2022
Coolidge, Arizona
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
7.76 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soniya Jones NA UNAT-Central 7.66qJCIN 1
2 J'Neya Hill JR Unattached 7.75qJCIN 1
3 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 7.82q 1
4 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 7.96q 1
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 8.05q 1
6 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 8.09q 2
7 Ayala Harris FR Ottawa (AZ) 8.21q 2
8 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 8.25q 2
9 Madison Warren FR Pima 8.46 2
10 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 8.73 2
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.76 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Soniya Jones NA UNAT-Central 7.56 JCIN
2 J'Neya Hill JR Unattached 7.72 JCIN
3 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 7.77
4 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 7.92
5 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 8.00
6 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 8.03
7 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 8.07
8 Ayala Harris FR Ottawa (AZ) 8.12
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
6.87 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 6.91q 2
2 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 6.95q 3
3 Devin Burns FR Mesa 7.02q 3
4 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 7.03q 2
5 Bryce Holdridge SO Central Arizona 7.08q 1
6 Brian Burnett 2 Dayton TC 7.09q 4
7 Gevon Grimes SO Unattached 7.19q 1
8 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 7.21q 4
9 Jack Greenfield FR Pima 7.26 3
10 Nathaniel Mitchell SR Ottawa (AZ) 7.27 3
11 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 7.30 3
12 Donovan Greathouse FR Mesa 7.31 1
13 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 7.32 1
14 David Valdez FR Glendale 7.44 4
15 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 7.52 2
16 Nyzhae Anderson FR Ottawa (AZ) 7.70 3
17 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 7.81 2
18 Jonathan Checefsky JR Unattached 7.96 4
19 Jeremiah LaSalle FR Ottawa (AZ) 8.14 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6.87 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 6.80 JCIN
2 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 6.85 JCIN
3 Devin Burns FR Mesa 6.89
4 Bryce Holdridge SO Central Arizona 6.94
5 Brian Burnett 2 Dayton TC 7.05
6 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 7.07
7 Gevon Grimes SO Unattached 7.14
8 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 7.22
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.58 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
25.01 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Juvonna Cornette NA UNAT-Central 24.74 JCIN 2
2 Treasure Rinaldi SR Unattached 24.95 JCIN 3
3 Mckenna Watson SR Showtyme 24.97 JCIN 3
4 J'Neya Hill JR Unattached 25.02 3
5 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 25.90 3
6 Gabriella Chiara JR Showtyme 25.92 3
7 Naomi Malone SO Showtyme 26.05 2 26.047
8 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 26.05 2 26.050
9 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 26.33 1
10 Ayala Harris FR Ottawa (AZ) 26.72 1
11 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 27.23 3
12 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix College 27.26 2
13 LyQualah Kinsey FR Ottawa (AZ) 27.55 2
14 Madison Warren FR Pima 28.45 2
15 Abigail Walls FR Pima 28.66 1
16 Logan Kalous FR Ottawa (AZ) 29.44 1
17 Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa (AZ) 29.49 2
18 Hannah Gager FR Ottawa (AZ) 31.64 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
21.36 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
21.77 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 21.32 JCOU 4
2 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 21.43 JCIN 4
3 Ivan Cornelius NA UNAT-Pima 22.48 3
4 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 22.63 1
5 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 22.65 2
6 Tristan Wheeler Ottawa (AZ) 22.75 2
7 Donovan Greathouse FR Mesa 23.08 4
8 Garrett Bishop Ottawa (AZ) 23.79 2
9 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR Pima 24.06 3
10 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 25.45 1
11 Rene Felix FR Pima 25.80 2
12 Jonathan Checefsky JR Unattached 26.57 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
56.34 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
58.18 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gabriella Chiara JR Showtyme 58.75 3
2 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 1:01.05 3
3 Naomi Malone SO Showtyme 1:01.25 3
4 Cece Charles NA UNAT-Central 1:01.63 2
5 Mckenna Watson SR Showtyme 1:02.54 3
6 Silet Gray NA UNAT-Central 1:03.51 2
7 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 1:04.33 3
8 Iolani Baker FR Mesa 1:05.08 2
9 LyQualah Kinsey FR Ottawa (AZ) 1:05.31 1
10 Katherine Bonham SO Mesa 1:06.22 2
11 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 1:06.58 3
12 Marissa Lopez FR Pima 1:06.92 1
13 Nyah Torres FR Pima 1:08.36 1
14 Abby Theis FR Ottawa (AZ) 1:09.55 1
15 Logan Kalous FR Ottawa (AZ) 1:10.32 1
16 Dana Pivin FR Arizona Pace 1:12.55 2
17 Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa (AZ) 1:13.54 2
18 Hannah Gager FR Ottawa (AZ) 1:14.72 2
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
48.75 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 49.25 2
2 Jovani Rivera FR Mesa 50.58 2
3 Abdul Razak NA UNAT-Central 50.68 1
4 Joshua Boehm FR Mesa 51.69 2
5 Camron Thomas FR Pima 53.32 1
6 Keyon Lindsey SO Mesa 54.35 2
7 Deamon Richard SO Ottawa (AZ) 57.63 1
8 Garrett Bishop Ottawa (AZ) 57.90 1
9 Rene Felix FR Pima 58.55 1
10 Jonathan Checefsky JR Unattached 1:00.81 1
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:40.04 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joy Moorer SR Showtyme 1:42.83
1:42.826 (1:42.826)
2 Ashanti Gordon NA UNAT-Central 1:51.44
1:51.425 (1:51.425)
3 Rachel Rose NA UNAT-Central 1:56.51
1:56.508 (1:56.508)
4 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:03.30
2:03.291 (2:03.291)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:21.71 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joshua Landers FR Paradise Valley 1:23.46
2 Pierce Vittone FR Paradise Valley 1:23.55
3 Nathan Pavelchik FR Paradise Valley 1:23.59
4 Joseph Carlson NA UNAT-Central 1:27.80
5 Cyrus Robinson SO Unattached 1:30.21
6 D'Ari Lambert Unattached 1:37.36
7 Travis Aguilar Arizona Pace 1:54.13
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.71 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
2:24.33 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 2:27.57
1:13.382 (1:13.382) 2:27.570 (1:14.188)
2 Jocelyn Johnson Unattached 2:28.28
1:12.043 (1:12.043) 2:28.277 (1:16.234)
3 Makayla Engelhardt FR Mesa 2:31.55
1:13.960 (1:13.960) 2:31.550 (1:17.590)
4 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 2:34.02
1:15.008 (1:15.008) 2:34.020 (1:19.012)
5 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 2:35.77
1:14.557 (1:14.557) 2:35.769 (1:21.212)
6 Ava Ardizzone JR Showtyme 2:38.45
1:14.664 (1:14.664) 2:38.443 (1:23.779)
7 Dana Pivin FR Arizona Pace 2:49.07
1:21.813 (1:21.813) 2:49.063 (1:27.250)
8 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa (AZ) 2:50.13
1:17.889 (1:17.889) 2:50.127 (1:32.238)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.47 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1:57.12 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Terrence Luevano Unattached 1:56.51 JCIN 2
58.074 (58.074) 1:56.510 (58.436)
2 Gamar Garem FR Pima 2:00.34 2
58.739 (58.739) 2:00.332 (1:01.593)
3 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 2:00.53 2
58.541 (58.541) 2:00.522 (1:01.981)
4 Joel Gardner FR Pima 2:02.57 2
59.226 (59.226) 2:02.569 (1:03.343)
5 Connor King FR Mesa 2:04.72 2
59.725 (59.725) 2:04.718 (1:04.993)
6 Nathan Plant FR Pima 2:06.15 1
1:01.391 (1:01.391) 2:06.145 (1:04.754)
7 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:06.20 1
1:01.029 (1:01.029) 2:06.191 (1:05.162)
8 Zach Zobak FR Pima 2:06.47 2
1:01.558 (1:01.558) 2:06.463 (1:04.905)
9 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 2:08.03 1
1:00.560 (1:00.560) 2:08.026 (1:07.466)
10 Travis Dean Unattached 2:08.49 1
1:02.969 (1:02.969) 2:08.483 (1:05.514)
11 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 2:09.17 2
1:03.291 (1:03.291) 2:09.168 (1:05.877)
12 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 2:10.14 1
1:03.513 (1:03.513) 2:10.133 (1:06.620)
13 Zachary Stewart Unattached 2:10.32 2
1:02.531 (1:02.531) 2:10.315 (1:07.784)
14 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 2:10.51 2
1:01.376 (1:01.376) 2:10.501 (1:09.125)
15 Kaleb Ross FR Mesa 2:22.07 1
1:08.252 (1:08.252) 2:22.068 (1:13.816)
16 Deamon Richard SO Ottawa (AZ) 2:53.07 1
1:14.367 (1:14.367) 2:53.063 (1:38.696)
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:10.86 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 3:10.80 JCIN
35.148 (35.148) 1:53.253 (1:18.105) 3:10.797 (1:17.544)
2 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 3:40.76
38.223 (38.223) 2:08.103 (1:29.880) 3:40.758 (1:32.655)
3 Oksana Giron FR Pima 3:51.73
38.697 (38.697) 2:11.006 (1:32.309) 3:51.728 (1:40.722)
4 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 3:57.90
38.722 (38.722) 2:12.275 (1:33.553) 3:57.898 (1:45.623)
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:33.74 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Clark FR Mesa 2:31.89 JCIN
29.343 (29.343) 1:30.778 (1:01.435) 2:31.890 (1:01.112)
2 Christian Franklin NA UNAT-Central 2:33.88
29.659 (29.659) 1:31.088 (1:01.429) 2:33.878 (1:02.790)
3 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 2:43.44
30.591 (30.591) 1:37.067 (1:06.476) 2:43.432 (1:06.365)
4 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 2:44.37
30.846 (30.846) 1:37.767 (1:06.921) 2:44.364 (1:06.597)
5 Jaden Augustine NA UNAT-Central 3:05.48
30.415 (30.415) 1:44.929 (1:14.514) 3:05.476 (1:20.547)
6 Mark Huber Arizona Pace 3:32.59
38.468 (38.468) 2:03.175 (1:24.707) 3:32.585 (1:29.410)
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
5:21.69 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ryan Heiliger FR Paradise Valley 5:49.39
1:26.329 (1:26.329) 2:53.470 (1:27.141) 4:27.813 (1:34.343)
5:49.381 (1:21.568)
2 Lacey Fron SO Paradise Valley 6:00.66
1:26.633 (1:26.633) 2:53.026 (1:26.393) 4:27.722 (1:34.696)
6:00.659 (1:32.937)
3 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 6:22.67
1:28.876 (1:28.876) 3:06.768 (1:37.892) 4:48.239 (1:41.471)
6:22.670 (1:34.431)
4 Oksana Giron FR Pima 6:44.31
1:29.529 (1:29.529) 3:10.180 (1:40.651) 4:58.088 (1:47.908)
6:44.307 (1:46.219)
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:22.17 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Austin Hutchings FR Unattached 4:43.04
1:08.028 (1:08.028) 2:17.927 (1:09.899) 3:29.415 (1:11.488)
4:43.032 (1:13.617)
2 William Wayne FR Paradise Valley 4:44.25
1:09.277 (1:09.277) 2:21.876 (1:12.599) 3:36.360 (1:14.484)
4:44.244 (1:07.884)
3 Zachary Stewart Unattached 4:44.99
1:07.736 (1:07.736) 2:18.845 (1:11.109) 3:33.922 (1:15.077)
4:44.986 (1:11.064)
4 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 4:51.13
1:09.824 (1:09.824) 2:22.898 (1:13.074) 3:37.730 (1:14.832)
4:51.130 (1:13.400)
5 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 4:53.48
1:11.524 (1:11.524) 2:25.741 (1:14.217) 3:41.987 (1:16.246)
4:53.479 (1:11.492)
6 Daymion Richard SR Ottawa (AZ) 5:01.59
1:13.809 (1:13.809) 2:32.130 (1:18.321) 3:51.598 (1:19.468)
5:01.590 (1:09.992)
7 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 5:11.74
1:09.090 (1:09.090) 2:26.440 (1:17.350) 3:50.699 (1:24.259)
5:11.739 (1:21.040)
8 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 5:15.11
1:14.482 (1:14.482) 2:33.082 (1:18.600) 3:54.411 (1:21.329)
5:15.110 (1:20.699)
9 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley 5:20.10
1:14.185 (1:14.185) 2:34.039 (1:19.854) 3:59.002 (1:24.963)
5:20.098 (1:21.096)
10 Juan Bolanos SR Ottawa (AZ) 5:23.78
1:14.048 (1:14.048) 2:32.990 (1:18.942) 3:56.738 (1:23.748)
5:23.777 (1:27.039)
11 Flash Santoro FR Arizona Pace 5:36.99
1:23.453 (1:23.453) 2:52.471 (1:29.018) 4:17.870 (1:25.399)
5:36.987 (1:19.117)
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:53.74 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 12:05.71
43.140 (43.140) 2:17.750 (1:34.610) 3:54.792 (1:37.042)
5:35.154 (1:40.362) 7:18.159 (1:43.005) 8:58.980 (1:40.821)
10:36.760 (1:37.780) 12:05.704 (1:28.944)
2 Story Alexander FR Mesa 12:21.31
43.719 (43.719) 2:18.542 (1:34.823) 3:56.010 (1:37.468)
5:36.196 (1:40.186) 7:18.919 (1:42.723) 9:02.184 (1:43.265)
10:45.120 (1:42.936) 12:21.307 (1:36.187)
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
8:48.29 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Harry Mulenga Unattached 8:34.48 JCIN
32.345 (32.345) 1:40.970 (1:08.625) 2:51.123 (1:10.153)
4:01.538 (1:10.415) 5:12.003 (1:10.465) 6:20.560 (1:08.557)
7:29.977 (1:09.417) 8:34.471 (1:04.494)
2 Chalen Lozano FR Pima 9:21.72
33.165 (33.165) 1:43.670 (1:10.505) 2:57.838 (1:14.168)
4:12.826 (1:14.988) 5:29.275 (1:16.449) 6:47.734 (1:18.459)
8:06.666 (1:18.932) 9:21.712 (1:15.046)
3 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 9:50.69
35.733 (35.733) 1:53.904 (1:18.171) 3:12.360 (1:18.456)
4:32.380 (1:20.020) 5:52.437 (1:20.057) 7:13.135 (1:20.698)
8:33.567 (1:20.432) 9:50.686 (1:17.119)
4 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 10:14.04
36.397 (36.397) 1:54.350 (1:17.953) 3:12.715 (1:18.365)
4:32.683 (1:19.968) 5:52.759 (1:20.076) 7:15.224 (1:22.465)
8:45.839 (1:30.615) 10:14.031 (1:28.192)
5 Will Grobe FR Pima 10:29.16
34.652 (34.652) 1:53.694 (1:19.042) 3:13.166 (1:19.472)
4:37.061 (1:23.895) 6:03.971 (1:26.910) 7:32.787 (1:28.816)
9:03.369 (1:30.582) 10:29.159 (1:25.790)
6 Daymion Richard SR Ottawa (AZ) 10:51.53
40.604 (40.604) 2:05.076 (1:24.472) 3:32.415 (1:27.339)
5:00.787 (1:28.372) 6:31.125 (1:30.338) 8:01.508 (1:30.383)
9:31.747 (1:30.239) 10:51.530 (1:19.783)
7 Juan Bolanos SR Ottawa (AZ) 11:30.78
40.837 (40.837) 2:05.216 (1:24.379) 3:32.695 (1:27.479)
5:01.209 (1:28.514) 6:31.695 (1:30.486) 8:07.910 (1:36.215)
9:48.968 (1:41.058) 11:30.773 (1:41.805)
-- Erik Barr Zeilon SR Unattached DNF
32.105 (32.105) 1:40.705 (1:08.600) 2:50.824 (1:10.119)
4:01.265 (1:10.441) 5:14.653 (1:13.388)
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
9.09 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 9.44q
2 Abigail Walls FR Pima 9.46q
3 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 9.47q
4 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 9.96q
5 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa (AZ) 10.17q
6 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 10.42q
7 Ronieka Robinson JR Ottawa (AZ) 10.87q
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8.34 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Joel Nyatusah NA UNAT-Central 8.37q 1
2 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 8.56q 2
3 Devin Jackson SO Pima 8.63q 2
4 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 9.07q 2
5 Jamal Cash SO Central Arizona 9.17q 1
6 Zaanan Bane FR Ottawa (AZ) 9.36q 1
7 Obinna Nwankwo SO Central Arizona 9.43q 2
8 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 9.81q 2
9 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 9.84 1
10 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 9.99 2
11 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa (AZ) 10.30 1
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.34 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joel Nyatusah NA UNAT-Central 8.30 JCIN
2 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 8.44
3 Devin Jackson SO Pima 8.52
4 Jamal Cash SO Central Arizona 8.83
5 Obinna Nwankwo SO Central Arizona 9.10
6 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 9.30
7 Zaanan Bane FR Ottawa (AZ) 9.46
8 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 9.76
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4:00.83 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
4:02.02 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Showtyme 'A' 3:59.50 JCOU
2 Central Arizona 'A' 4:15.48
1) Ashanti Gordon NA 2) Rachel Rose NA
3) Cece Charles NA 4) Silet Gray NA
3 Mesa 'A' 4:17.99
1) Zaria Hamilton FR 2) Iolani Baker FR
3) Zana Ryan FR 4) Ciara Bardwell SO
4 Pima 'A' 4:22.79
1) Elizabeth Littlewood FR 2) Marissa Lopez FR
3) Abigail Walls FR 4) Dejanae Wilmore SO
5 Pima 'B' 4:37.14
1) Nyah Torres FR 2) Madison Warren FR
3) Jacklyn Trice FR 4) Fatmata Conteh FR
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.17 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
3:19.67 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:20.08
1) Jacob Samford SO 2) Tyson Tippett FR
3) Devin Burns FR 4) Joshua Boehm FR
2 Pima 'A' 3:23.76
1) Tristan Spalding FR 2) Seifadine Abdoulaye FR
3) Orion Barger FR 4) Camron Thomas FR
3 Central Arizona 'A' 3:26.25
1) Bryce Holdridge SO 2) Obinna Nwankwo SO
3) Kiondre Taylor SO 4) Jaelan Stewart SO
4 Pima 'B' 3:30.56
1) Reece Gardner FR 2) Devin Jackson SO
3) Andre Maytorena FR 4) Nathan Plant FR
5 Mesa 'B' 3:47.13
1) Khamis Hassan FR 2) Nicohlas Covert FR
3) Colton Jackson FR 4) Vanharvey Vance SO
Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
13:18.32 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 13:13.04 JCIN
1) Anna Harmon FR 2) Zaria Hamilton FR
3) Makayla Engelhardt FR 4) Kate Brockman FR
4:08.561 (4:08.561) 5:12.311 (1:03.750) 7:42.517 (2:30.206)
13:13.032 (5:30.515)
Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
10:33.66 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 10:33.16 JCIN
1) Pierce Vittone FR 2) Joshua Anderson FR
3) Joshua Ballam FR 4) Gilbert Olivas FR
3:18.994 (3:18.994) 4:10.374 (51.380) 6:10.557 (2:00.183)
10:33.156 (4:22.599)
2 Pima 'A' 10:43.37
1) Collins Maiyo FR 2) Tristan Spalding FR
3) Orion Barger FR 4) Joel Gardner FR
3:22.428 (3:22.428) 4:11.828 (49.400) 6:13.623 (2:01.795)
10:43.365 (4:29.742)
3 Mesa 'A' 10:53.63
1) Connor King FR 2) Aiden Harvey FR
3) Yotuel Garcia FR 4) Nathan Mann FR
3:20.634 (3:20.634) 4:11.993 (51.359) 6:21.926 (2:09.933)
10:53.628 (4:31.702)
4 Mesa 'B' 11:47.12
1) Caden Resendez FR 2) Nicohlas Covert FR
3) Ivan Duran SO 4) Kaleb Ross FR
3:25.186 (3:25.186) 4:18.099 (52.913) 6:27.221 (2:09.122)
11:47.117 (5:19.896)
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.62m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1.60m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kylee Davis Ottawa (AZ) 1.51m 4-11.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.49 1.51 1.53
P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 1.42m 4-07.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.49
P P P O XXX
3 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima J1.42m 4-07.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.49
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Ronieka Robinson JR Ottawa (AZ) 1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XO XO O XXX
5 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa (AZ) 1.32m 4-04.00
1.27 1.32 1.37
XO XO XXX
-- Abigail Walls FR Pima NH
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P P XXX
-- Jacklyn Trice FR Pima NH
1.27 1.32 1.37
P P XXX
-- Shay Bernal SO Mesa NH
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P P XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.02m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1.99m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 2.00m JCIN 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O P O XXX
2 Tristan Wheeler Ottawa (AZ) 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Ali Mohamed FR Pima J1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO P O O O XXO XXX
4 Xander Petty FR Mesa 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Reece Gardner FR Pima 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O P XXX
6 Nyzhae Anderson FR Ottawa (AZ) 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O P XXX
7 Joshua Bowen FR Pima J1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO P XX
8 Cory Wohl FR Glendale J1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XXO XXX
8 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa (AZ) J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
P XXO XXX
10 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
-- Louis Ternyik FR Mesa NH
1.65
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.16m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
3.00m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jaida Olson FR Pima 3.30m JCOU 10-10.00
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.50
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Darian Calicdan FR Pima 3.00m JCIN 9-10.00
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Candice Pocase FR Pima 2.70m 8-10.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 2.40m 7-10.50
2.25 2.40 2.55
XXO O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.41m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
4.28m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hyrum Broby SO Mesa 4.28m JCIN 14-00.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.28 4.41
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Emitt Post FR Mesa 3.90m 12-09.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached J3.90m 12-09.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P XXO O XXX
4 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XO O XO XXX
5 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
6 Xander Petty FR Mesa 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
O XXX
-- Martin Nevarez Unattached NH
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Dallin Ethington Unattached NH
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P XXX
-- Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa NH
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75
P P P P P XXX
-- John Miller Unattached NH
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P P P XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.57m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
5.48m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abigail Walls FR Pima 5.20m 17-00.75
5.14m 4.81m 4.76m 5.20m
2 Psalm Johnson FR Pima J5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 4.82m 4.98m 4.94m
3 LyQualah Kinsey FR Ottawa (AZ) 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL 4.84m
4 Juvonna Cornette NA UNAT-Central 4.95m 16-03.00
4.31m 4.91m 4.95m 4.91m
5 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 4.84m 15-10.50
4.65m 4.84m 4.66m 4.52m
6 Ronieka Robinson JR Ottawa (AZ) 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.77m 4.75m 4.82m
7 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 4.41m 14-05.75
4.17m 3.92m 4.31m 4.41m
8 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 4.34m 14-03.00
4.12m 4.34m 4.29m FOUL
9 Abby Theis FR Ottawa (AZ) J4.34m 14-03.00
FOUL FOUL 4.34m 4.13m
10 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa (AZ) 4.14m 13-07.00
4.06m 4.14m 4.14m 3.98m
11 Anastazia Uwingeneye Ottawa (AZ) 3.93m 12-10.75
3.93m 3.92m FOUL FOUL
-- Jacklyn Trice FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chantelle Simpkins SO Ottawa (AZ) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
7.03m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 7.18m JCIN 23-06.75
7.18m 6.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 6.84m 22-05.25
6.10m 6.81m FOUL 6.84m
3 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 6.81m 22-04.25
6.35m 6.81m FOUL 6.50m
4 Reece Gardner FR Pima 6.72m 22-00.75
6.41m FOUL FOUL 6.72m
5 Jaelan Stewart SO Central Arizona 6.62m 21-08.75
6.17m FOUL FOUL 6.62m
6 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 6.61m 21-08.25
6.45m 6.42m 6.61m 6.50m
7 Ivan Cornelius NA UNAT-Pima 6.40m 21-00.00
6.32m FOUL FOUL 6.40m
8 Xander Petty FR Mesa 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.34m FOUL 6.35m
9 Tristan Wheeler Ottawa (AZ) 6.16m 20-02.50
5.97m 6.01m 6.16m 6.04m
10 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m FOUL 6.08m 5.80m
11 Zaanan Bane FR Ottawa (AZ) J6.11m 20-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.11m
12 David Valdez FR Glendale 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m FOUL 5.50m FOUL
13 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa (AZ) 5.92m 19-05.25
4.84m FOUL 5.42m 5.92m
14 Nyzhae Anderson FR Ottawa (AZ) 5.82m 19-01.25
4.79m 5.62m 5.82m FOUL
15 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 5.64m 18-06.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.64m
16 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m FOUL FOUL
17 Jeremiah LaSalle FR Ottawa (AZ) 4.90m 16-01.00
4.82m FOUL 4.90m FOUL
-- Bryce Holdridge SO Central Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derrick Haynes FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.63m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
14.22m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Godwin Charles NA UNAT-Central 15.09m JCOU 49-06.25
15.09m 14.74m 14.91m 14.94m
2 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 14.88m JCOU 48-10.00
FOUL 14.88m 14.79m 14.59m
3 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL 13.00m FOUL
4 Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.54m
5 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL 13.28m FOUL 13.38m
6 Derrick Haynes FR Mesa 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m FOUL
-- Mikhail Browne FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
12.13m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara NA UNAT-Central 14.32m JCOU 46-11.75
13.06m 14.32m 14.17m 14.11m 14.15m 13.63m
2 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 12.53m JCIN 41-01.50
FOUL 12.09m FOUL FOUL 12.53m 12.42m
3 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 12.27m JCIN 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m FOUL 11.26m 11.98m 11.95m
4 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 11.28m 37-00.25
1.15m 11.28m 10.39m FOUL FOUL 11.23m
5 Kaise Ugeh NA UNAT-Central 11.18m 36-08.25
10.69m 10.13m 10.71m 10.76m 10.20m 11.18m
6 Shakera Kik NA UNAT-Central 11.02m 36-02.00
10.95m 10.45m 10.82m FOUL FOUL 11.02m
7 Alana Jones FR Pima 10.50m 34-05.50
9.17m 10.50m 10.18m 9.25m 9.10m 10.07m
8 Erika Grossman SO Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00
9.61m 10.49m FOUL 9.65m 9.57m FOUL
9 Akira Jones FR Pima 10.40m 34-01.50
10.06m FOUL 10.40m FOUL 10.16m 8.51m
10 Leina Carvalho FR Ottawa (AZ) 9.72m 31-10.75
9.21m 9.62m 9.72m
11 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 9.64m 31-07.50
8.43m 9.64m 9.23m
12 Crystal Bond SR Unattached 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 9.58m 9.47m
13 Ronieka Robinson JR Ottawa (AZ) 9.48m 31-01.25
FOUL FOUL 9.48m
14 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 8.93m 9.20m
15 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 8.64m 28-04.25
7.09m 7.71m 8.64m
16 Megan Bradley SO Unattached 7.62m 25-00.00
6.95m 7.62m 7.21m
17 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 7.27m 23-10.25
7.07m 7.18m 7.27m
Event 32 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.15m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
14.92m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller SO Mesa 14.46m 47-05.25
12.16m 14.44m 14.46m 11.04m 13.17m 14.02m
2 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.82m
3 Nathan Jones NA UNAT-Pima 13.51m 44-04.00
12.82m 13.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 13.18m 43-03.00
12.19m 13.18m 12.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 11.47m 37-07.75
10.69m FOUL 10.79m 10.50m 10.58m 11.47m
6 Ivan Cornelius NA UNAT-Pima 11.42m 37-05.75
10.53m 11.42m 11.25m FOUL FOUL 10.67m
7 Adrian Teso FR Pima 11.39m 37-04.50
10.36m 11.39m FOUL FOUL 11.04m 11.15m
8 Ethan James SR Unattached 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m 10.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reece Gardner FR Pima 10.33m 33-10.75
9.57m 10.33m 9.98m PASS PASS PASS
10 Phillip Parham FR Pima 10.14m 33-03.25
9.49m FOUL 10.14m
11 Marcus Smith JR Ottawa (AZ) 10.10m 33-01.75
9.77m 9.74m 10.10m
-- Alex Hernandez FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
14.63m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.77m FOUL 14.12m FOUL
2 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 13.66m 44-09.75
12.67m 12.44m 13.66m 12.82m FOUL FOUL
3 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.03m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Akira Jones FR Pima 13.06m 42-10.25
11.33m 12.53m 11.53m 13.06m 11.42m 11.69m
5 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 9.71m 10.37m 1.05m FOUL FOUL
-- Alana Jones FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
15.30m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.55m FOUL FOUL 13.10m FOUL
2 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 12.68m 12.60m FOUL 13.99m 14.33m
3 Nathan Jones NA UNAT-Pima 14.23m 46-08.25
12.37m 13.14m 12.03m 12.55m FOUL 14.23m
4 Payton Lane SO Glendale 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.04m 13.12m 12.78m 13.34m FOUL
5 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.50m 13.10m 12.77m 13.27m
6 Phillip Parham FR Pima 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL 12.97m FOUL 11.65m 12.74m 12.46m
7 Noah Miller SO Mesa 11.91m 39-01.00
11.27m 11.64m 11.41m 11.91m 11.74m 11.50m
8 Adrian Teso FR Pima 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m FOUL 10.64m 10.66m 10.47m FOUL
|