2022 Thunder Invitational Results
Thunder Invitational
Desert Vista High School
Phoenix, Arizona - 2/26/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.36 2/29/2020 Alyssa Colbert, Williams Field
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Ferra SR Desert Vista 13.21 -1.6 7 10
2 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill SO Mountain Pointe 13.41 -0.7 6 8
3 Kylie Firriolo SR Sunrise Mountain 13.50 -1.6 7 6
4 Nina Hamel SR Saguaro 13.52 -1.6 7 5
5 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 13.53 -1.6 7 4
6 Aleksandra Reno SO North Phoenix 13.56 -0.7 6 3
7 Alana Trotter JR Desert Vista 13.59 -1.6 7 2
8 Ianna Goode JR Mountain Pointe 13.61 -1.6 7 1
9 Leah Markovic JR Mountain View 13.69 -0.7 6
10 Sierra Bomhower SO Cibola 13.72 -1.6 7
11 Annabel Johnson SO Sunrise Mountain 13.84 -0.7 6
12 Nalaejah Harris SO Mountain Pointe 13.88 -0.7 6
13 Rachel Gannon SR Desert Vista 13.89 -1.6 7
14 Lydia Attasseril FR North Phoenix 13.90 -0.7 6
15 Shakena Pleasant SO Tempe 13.94 -1.6 7
16 Ava Divis SO Millennium 13.98 -2.9 2
17 Souljah Williams JR Mountain Pointe 14.02 -0.7 6
18 Sydney Bayliff SR Shadow Mountain 14.06 1.7 4
19 Isabela Molina SO Cibola 14.26 -0.7 6
20 Avery Magnuson JR Sunnyslope 14.29 1.7 4 14.282
21 Sofia Wasserman SO Shadow Mountain 14.29 -0.7 6 14.286
22 Madisyn Daniels SR Sunnyslope 14.58 -3.7 5
23 Sage Stevens SR Mountain View 14.63 -3.7 5
24 Marcedez Colbert FR Desert Vista 14.71 -3.7 5
25 Hanna Morris SO Coconino 14.75 1.7 4
26 Madeline Richardson SR Sunnyslope 14.77 -3.7 5
27 Morenike Labinjo JR Desert Vista 14.80 1.7 4
28 Elizabeth Hanley FR Coconino 14.82 1.7 4
29 Arwen Martinez Salinas SO Skyline 14.86 -0.8 1
30 Kaliyah Montenez Woods SR Tempe 15.14 -3.7 5
31 Kiari Montanez-Woods FR Tempe 15.15 -3.7 5
32 Sanaya Vigil JR Tempe 15.18 1.7 4
33 Joelle Dupont SR Saguaro 15.30 -2.9 2
34 Adriene Rice FR Cibola 15.42 1.7 4
35 Danielle Harmon SO Coconino 15.46 1.7 4
36 Ava Maloney SR Rancho Solano 15.50 -0.8 1 15.491
37 Siana Diaz FR Saguaro 15.50 -0.8 1 15.500
38 Alisha Rice JR Cibola 15.53 -3.7 5
39 Gianna Bethurum SO Saguaro 15.55 -2.9 2
40 Heaven Claw SR Mingus 15.87 -2.5 3
41 Ashley Garcia Mendoza SO Skyline 15.98 -2.9 2
42 Isabella Conner FR North Phoenix 16.20 -2.5 3
43 Gwendolyn Meier SO Coconino 16.40 -2.5 3
44 Damari Morgado SO Skyline 17.27 -2.9 2
45 Ila Alfaro JR Tempe 17.28 -2.5 3
46 sidnie quintana SR Skyline 17.31 -0.8 1
47 Brielle Caffrey JR Rancho Solano 17.57 -0.8 1
48 Vanessa Palacios JR Skyline 18.15 -2.5 3
49 Hailey Pinkus SO Rancho Solano 18.88 -2.9 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.93 2/29/2020 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Deven Broady SO Sunnyslope 11.34 -0.9 9 10 11.336
2 Jhaylin Palmer JR Mountain Pointe 11.34 -0.9 9 8 11.340
3 Izaac Patterson JR Mountain Pointe 11.48 -1.1 8 6
4 Michael Allison JR Desert Vista 11.58 -0.9 9 5
5 Matt Clark SR Mountain View 11.60 -1.1 8 4
6 Randle Parker SO Mountain Pointe 11.72 -0.6 6 3 11.719
7 Lawren Mitchell SR Millennium 11.72 -1.8 4 2 11.720
8 Jay'Len Rushing JR Mountain Pointe 11.73 -1.1 8 1
9 Rylon Dillard Allen FR Desert Vista 11.77 -1.1 8
10 Yeshua McGlothin JR Coronado 11.81 -2.4 1
11 Zach Gaumont JR Mountain View 11.82 -0.9 9 11.813
12 Bray’zhaun Ogles JR Tempe 11.82 -0.9 9 11.819
13 Idan Jones JR Sunnyslope 11.85 -0.6 6
14 Dallas Starke SO Desert Vista 11.86 -0.9 9
15 Caelum Terrell SR Desert Vista 11.95 -1.1 8
16 Micah Morris JR Mountain View 11.96 -2.4 7
17 Nathan Fonseca SR Cibola 11.97 -0.9 9
18 Shawn Marshall SR Cibola 11.99 -0.9 9
19 Timothy Rodriguez SR Coconino 12.04 -1.1 8
20 Quincy Walker Hicks JR Desert Vista 12.05 -2.4 7
21 Jeremy Jeter SR Sunnyslope 12.11 -0.6 6
22 Xander Georgoulis SR Sunnyslope 12.16 -2.4 7
23 Isaiah Rameriz Leading Edge 12.19 -2.4 1 12.186
24 Mateo Hernandez SO Shadow Mountain 12.19 -1.1 5 12.188
25 Reese Marziale SR Mountain View 12.22 -2.4 7
26 Pasa Sungur JR Sunnyslope 12.29 -2.4 1
27 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 12.32 -2.4 7
28 Jordan Blake SO Skyline 12.35 -1.8 4 12.344
29 Truitt Crowley JR Coronado 12.35 -1.1 3 12.348
30 James Ballott SO Coronado 12.43 -1.6 2
31 Jeremiah Adams SO Mountain Pointe 12.44 -1.1 5
32 Kenneth Quashie-Anderson SO Millennium 12.45 -2.4 7
33 Michael Kintonis SO Mingus 12.51 -1.6 2
34 Miguel Tshaka SR Shadow Mountain 12.52 -1.1 5
35 Harrison Brewer SR North Phoenix 12.54 -2.4 7
36 Arya Sarraf JR Saguaro 12.61 -1.1 8
37 Ian Contreras JR Mingus 12.70 -1.8 4 12.692
38 Javan Sutter FR Mingus 12.70 -1.1 3 12.697
39 Cayden Brown FR Millennium 12.74 -1.8 4
40 Josiah Hollmon FR Shadow Mountain 12.78 -1.1 5
41 Zander Johnson JR Millennium 12.79 -2.4 7
42 Alexander Cook SO Skyline 12.81 -1.6 2
43 Jakob Bandak SO Shadow Mountain 12.89 -1.1 5
44 Azlan Ramirez FR Cibola 12.95 -0.6 6
45 Ruben Arbizu SR Skyline 13.05 -0.6 6
46 Luke Delprete SR Skyline 13.11 -1.1 5
47 Cai Diehl SO Mingus 13.16 -1.1 5
48 Xzander Jaramillo FR Cibola 13.20 -0.6 6
49 Xavier Machado SO Mingus 13.30 -1.6 2
50 Kole Hysong FR Shadow Mountain 13.40 -1.1 5
51 Ethan Lerma FR Cibola 13.48 -2.4 7
52 Aryeman Singh SR Rancho Solano 13.50 -0.6 6
53 Nicholas Fisenko SO North Phoenix 13.82 -2.4 1
54 Shimone Love SO Coronado 13.88 -2.4 1
55 Peter Garcia FR Show Low 14.73 -1.1 3
56 Jayden Massimiano FR North Phoenix 14.79 -1.6 2
57 Christian Olsen Leading Edge 15.19 -1.8 4
58 Jaden Feng FR Rancho Solano 15.30 -1.8 4
-- Rhema Mitchell JR Millennium DQ -1.1 3 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 25.90 2/29/2020 Sierra Doty, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kylie Firriolo SR Sunrise Mountain 26.80 0.8 7 10
2 Nina Hamel SR Saguaro 27.17 0.8 7 8
3 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill SO Mountain Pointe 27.30 -0.6 6 6
4 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 27.32 -0.6 6 5
5 Shakena Pleasant SO Tempe 27.35 0.8 7 4
6 Aleksandra Reno SO North Phoenix 27.55 0.8 7 3
7 Leah Markovic JR Mountain View 27.79 0.8 7 2
8 Ianna Goode JR Mountain Pointe 27.89 0.8 7 1
9 Alana Trotter JR Desert Vista 28.22 -0.6 6
10 Sierra Bomhower SO Cibola 28.44 0.8 7
11 Mariah McNeil SO Show Low 28.58 0.3 1
12 Lydia Attasseril FR North Phoenix 28.96 -2.2 5
13 Courtney Davis SR Mountain Pointe 29.22 -0.6 6
14 Annabel Johnson SO Sunrise Mountain 29.31 -2.2 5
15 Isabela Molina SO Cibola 29.44 -0.6 6
16 Ava Divis SO Millennium 29.58 0.3 1
17 Mikenzie Kulish SO Show Low 29.66 0.3 1
18 Avery Magnuson JR Sunnyslope 29.81 -0.6 6
19 Souljah Williams JR Mountain Pointe 29.89 -0.6 6
20 Madisyn Daniels SR Sunnyslope 29.97 -0.6 6
21 Dominique Reagan FR Mountain Pointe 29.99 -0.6 6
22 Marcedez Colbert FR Desert Vista 30.34 0.8 7
23 Peyton Ormsby FR Tempe 31.43 -2.0 4
24 Addy Parker JR Mingus 31.51 -2.6 3
25 Mackenzie Kimmel SO Sunnyslope 31.54 -2.2 5
26 Hanna Morris SO Coconino 31.63 -2.0 4 31.625
27 Arwen Martinez Salinas SO Skyline 31.63 -1.6 2 31.626
28 Morenike Labinjo JR Desert Vista 31.80 -2.2 5
29 McClaine Toth FR Millennium 31.95 0.3 1
30 Tessa Cannon SO North Phoenix 32.07 -2.2 5
31 Rain Brooks SO Shadow Mountain 32.09 -2.0 4
32 Yemisi Marlee Labinjo FR Desert Vista 32.38 -2.2 5 32.375
32 Ava Maloney SR Rancho Solano 32.38 -1.6 2 32.375
34 Marlee Hernandez FR Shadow Mountain 32.44 -2.6 3
35 Danielle Harmon SO Coconino 32.49 -2.0 4
36 Ashley Garcia Mendoza SO Skyline 32.71 -1.6 2 32.706
36 Emma Millan SO Cibola 32.71 -2.0 4 32.706
38 Zen Brooks SR Shadow Mountain 32.85 -2.0 4
39 Brooklyn Colvin FR Mingus 32.93 0.3 1
40 Kailynn Coochyamptewa SO Coconino 32.97 -2.6 3
41 Mia Vocca FR Mingus 33.11 -2.6 3
42 Katherine-Lane Cruz SO Tempe 33.81 -2.2 5
43 Isabella Conner FR North Phoenix 33.94 -1.6 2
44 Gwendolyn Meier SO Coconino 34.17 -2.6 3
45 Heaven Claw SR Mingus 34.57 -2.0 4
46 Ziequia Parson JR Tempe 35.00 -2.0 4
47 Maelin Stuber SO North Phoenix 35.03 -1.6 2
48 Chelsea Dodson FR Skyline 35.88 -1.6 2
49 Damari Morgado SO Skyline 35.92 0.3 1
50 Jessica Brockman SO Coconino 36.77 -2.6 3
51 Brielle Caffrey JR Rancho Solano 38.46 -1.6 2
52 sidnie quintana SR Skyline 38.73 -2.6 3
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.23 2/29/2020 Zach Weinman, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaedyn Carpenter SR Millennium 22.28 -0.2 9 10
2 Deven Broady SO Sunnyslope 22.81 -0.2 9 8
3 Jhaylin Palmer JR Mountain Pointe 23.10 -0.2 9 6
4 Matt Clark SR Mountain View 23.18 0.7 6 5
5 De'mykal Anderson JR Sunrise Mountain 23.49 0.1 8 4 23.484
6 Makalo Thompson SR Mountain View 23.49 0.1 8 3 23.487
7 Micah Morris JR Mountain View 23.59 0.1 8 2
8 Bray’zhaun Ogles JR Tempe 23.63 0.1 8 1
9 Yeshua McGlothin JR Coronado 23.68 -0.4 2
10 Lucas Webb JR Show Low 23.87 -0.2 9
11 Dallas Starke SO Desert Vista 23.95 1.2 7
12 Rhema Mitchell JR Millennium 23.96 -2.0 4
13 Zach Gaumont JR Mountain View 23.98 -0.2 9
14 Nathan Fonseca SR Cibola 24.02 0.1 8
15 Rylon Dillard Allen FR Desert Vista 24.08 -0.2 9
16 Luke Snyder JR Sunnyslope 24.16 0.7 6
17 Jim Bermudez SR Cibola 24.17 0.1 8
18 Caelum Terrell SR Desert Vista 24.19 1.2 7 24.187
19 James Greer SO Millennium 24.19 -0.4 2 24.188
20 Adrian Lerma-Morales SO Desert Vista 24.40 1.2 7
21 Idan Jones JR Sunnyslope 24.42 -1.7 5
22 Xander Georgoulis SR Sunnyslope 24.52 1.2 7
23 Randle Parker SO Mountain Pointe 24.65 1.2 7 24.645
24 Pasa Sungur JR Sunnyslope 24.65 -1.4 1 24.650
25 Jakob Bandak SO Shadow Mountain 24.80 0.7 6
26 Leonardo Aguilar JR Cibola 25.11 0.7 6
27 James Hall SO Saguaro 25.15 1.2 7
28 Seth Brueland SO Mingus 25.18 0.7 6
29 Harrison Brewer SR North Phoenix 25.39 0.1 8
30 Justin Warren SO Show Low 25.53 -1.7 5
31 Isaiah Rameriz Leading Edge 25.55 -1.4 1
32 Miguel Tshaka SR Shadow Mountain 25.58 -1.7 5
33 Dakota Hunter SO Coconino 25.59 -1.7 5
34 Isaac Acedo SO Desert Vista 25.61 0.1 8
35 Bryce Adams FR Show Low 25.73 -0.4 2
36 James Ballott SO Coronado 25.76 -2.0 4
37 Jeremiah Adams SO Mountain Pointe 25.77 0.1 8
38 Josiah Hollmon FR Shadow Mountain 25.87 1.2 7
39 Cayden Brown FR Millennium 25.97 -2.0 4
40 Viktor Lokensgard SR Skyline 26.21 -0.4 3
41 Austin Richey SO Skyline 26.33 -0.4 2
42 Darion Evans JR Skyline 26.39 -2.0 4
43 Azlan Ramirez FR Cibola 26.41 0.7 6
44 Jalin Daniel FR Millennium 26.55 -1.4 1
45 Ian Contreras JR Mingus 26.68 -2.0 4
46 Joshua Bails SO Cibola 26.72 0.7 6
47 Cai Diehl SO Mingus 26.81 -2.0 4
48 Sean Collins FR Shadow Mountain 26.89 -1.7 5
49 Xavier Machado SO Mingus 26.98 -0.4 2
50 Jayden Waite FR Show Low 27.01 -0.4 3
51 Luke Delprete SR Skyline 27.11 -0.4 3
52 Elias McKean SO Mingus 27.50 -0.4 3
53 Jay Jivan SR Saguaro 27.55 -1.7 5
54 Ruben Arbizu SR Skyline 27.66 1.2 7
55 Andrew Stein SO Shadow Mountain 27.77 -2.0 4
56 William Harris SO Coconino 28.19 -1.7 5
57 Aryeman Singh SR Rancho Solano 28.32 0.7 6
58 Hunter Kugler SR Coconino 28.46 -1.7 5
59 Tyler Brun FR Show Low 29.36 -2.0 4
60 Eric Gardner FR North Phoenix 29.42 -0.4 2
61 Jaden Feng FR Rancho Solano 31.06 -0.4 3
62 Christian Olsen Leading Edge 32.80 -1.4 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:00.32 2/29/2020 Sierra Doty, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makayla Olson FR Sunrise Mountain 1:02.35 6 10
2 Shakena Pleasant SO Tempe 1:02.46 6 8
3 Brilyance Miller JR Mountain Pointe 1:03.16 5 6
4 Adyson Chandler JR Sunrise Mountain 1:04.76 6 5
5 Grace Hart SO Sunrise Mountain 1:06.08 6 4
6 Lucille Lovelace SR Desert Vista 1:06.56 6 3
7 Riley Cole JR Desert Vista 1:07.99 5 2
8 Savanah Nordvol JR Sunnyslope 1:08.30 2 1
9 Brittin Morales SR Show Low 1:08.38 5
10 Madison Gerlofs JR Desert Vista 1:08.42 5
11 Courtney Davis SR Mountain Pointe 1:08.68 6
12 Kylee Smith JR Coconino 1:09.48 5
13 Mackenzie Kimmel SO Sunnyslope 1:10.93 2
14 Eva Alvillar FR Desert Vista 1:11.24 5
15 Zen Brooks SR Shadow Mountain 1:12.11 5
16 Ava Divis SO Millennium 1:12.28 3
17 Arwen Martinez Salinas SO Skyline 1:12.46 3
18 Rain Brooks SO Shadow Mountain 1:12.80 4
19 Mayte Manuel SO Skyline 1:12.94 6
20 Myla Heuett FR Show Low 1:12.95 2
21 Mia Vocca FR Mingus 1:13.29 4
22 Ava Maloney SR Rancho Solano 1:13.59 1
23 Makaila Cardon FR Coconino 1:14.26 4
24 Alaina Tracy SO Cibola 1:14.76 5
25 Marlee Hernandez FR Shadow Mountain 1:15.56 3
26 Nissa Rodriguez JR Cibola 1:15.69 4
27 Kaysie Cluff JR Show Low 1:16.89 2
28 McClaine Toth FR Millennium 1:17.19 3
29 Brooklyn Colvin FR Mingus 1:17.53 4
30 Faith Finney SO Coconino 1:17.84 4
31 Jasmine Valenzuela FR Desert Vista 1:18.08 4
32 Ziequia Parson JR Tempe 1:19.56 4
33 Ashley Garcia Mendoza SO Skyline 1:19.81 2
34 Faith McCabe SO Coconino 1:20.71 3
35 Brielle Caffrey JR Rancho Solano 1:31.69 2
36 Damari Morgado SO Skyline 1:36.34 1
37 Vanessa Palacios JR Skyline 1:48.89 3
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 47.96 2/29/2020 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayden Davis JR Mountain Pointe 48.49 8 10
2 Jaedyn Carpenter SR Millennium 49.23 8 8
3 Isaiah Brown JR Mountain Pointe 52.66 8 6
4 Deven Broady SO Sunnyslope 52.69 8 5
5 Luke Snyder JR Sunnyslope 52.91 7 4
6 Bray’zhaun Ogles JR Tempe 53.17 7 3
7 Micah Morris JR Mountain View 53.28 8 2
8 Rhema Mitchell JR Millennium 53.43 3 1
9 Makalo Thompson SR Mountain View 54.07 8
10 James Hall SO Saguaro 54.76 8
11 Colter Cardon JR Coconino 55.27 7
12 De'mykal Anderson JR Sunrise Mountain 55.42 7
13 Pasa Sungur JR Sunnyslope 55.47 5
14 Dwight Culpepper SO Mountain View 55.49 6
15 James Greer SO Millennium 55.63 4
16 Adrian Lerma-Morales SO Desert Vista 55.75 4
17 Dillon Dwiggins SO Sunnyslope 55.86 8
18 Calvin Beynon SO Mountain View 56.17 7
19 Barrett Reginald SO Desert Vista 56.68 7
20 Jacob Altop SO Show Low 56.89 6
21 Bryce Hyduchak JR Desert Vista 57.07 6
22 Isaac Acedo SO Desert Vista 57.19 7
23 Matthew Bybee FR Desert Vista 57.67 7
24 Bryce Adams FR Show Low 57.72 4
25 Jim Bermudez SR Cibola 58.03 6
26 Anthony Lindsey JR Shadow Mountain 58.16 4
27 Owen Grant SR Skyline 58.39 6
28 Charles Parke FR Shadow Mountain 58.76 4
29 Truitt Crowley JR Coronado 58.92 3
30 Isaiah Salinas FR Millennium 59.10 2
31 Ryan Quintero SR Coconino 59.21 6
32 Clayton Rhoton FR Coconino 59.51 6
33 Jalin Daniel FR Millennium 59.97 2
34 Sean Collins FR Shadow Mountain 1:00.22 4
35 Alexander Cook SO Skyline 1:00.65 2 1:00.649
35 Benedict McWhirter SO Tempe 1:00.65 5 1:00.649
37 Zion Dixon SR Skyline 1:00.70 1
38 Jayden Waite FR Show Low 1:00.79 1
39 Andrew Stein SO Shadow Mountain 1:01.85 5
40 Xzander Jaramillo FR Cibola 1:01.88 5
41 Cai Diehl SO Mingus 1:02.49 4
42 Satchel Guiles SO Shadow Mountain 1:03.17 5
43 Parker Haltom SO Show Low 1:03.91 2
44 Jay Jivan SR Saguaro 1:04.09 5
45 John Moreno Hernandez SR Coronado 1:04.19 1
46 Caleb Young SR Skyline 1:04.23 5
47 Ethan Lerma FR Cibola 1:04.28 5
48 Elias Espinoza Leading Edge 1:04.41 1
49 Nicholas Fisenko SO North Phoenix 1:04.83 1
50 Gustavo Lechuga SO Skyline 1:05.03 3
51 Caden Beck FR Saguaro 1:05.22 2
52 Christoph Wagenhofer SO Saguaro 1:05.41 1
53 Gage Kloft SO North Phoenix 1:05.75 4
54 Shimone Love SO Coronado 1:06.36 4
55 Eric Gardner FR North Phoenix 1:08.40 3
56 Tyler Brun FR Show Low 1:12.68 2
57 Garrett Bowman SO Saguaro 1:26.86 3
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:27.59 2/29/2020 Jamelah Carswell, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Kaye SR Sunrise Mountain 2:24.07! 3 10
1:13.175 (1:13.175) 2:24.068 (1:10.893)
2 Mikelle Schild JR Mountain View 2:29.87 3 8
1:13.394 (1:13.394) 2:29.868 (1:16.474)
3 Britney Perera JR Millennium 2:30.93 3 6
1:14.438 (1:14.438) 2:30.926 (1:16.488)
4 Lucy Herbert SR Saguaro 2:32.59 3 5
1:15.667 (1:15.667) 2:32.581 (1:16.914)
5 Olivia Lamoreaux JR Mountain View 2:33.70 3 4
1:13.879 (1:13.879) 2:33.697 (1:19.818)
6 Emily Lish JR Mountain View 2:35.30 3 3
1:15.417 (1:15.417) 2:35.296 (1:19.879)
7 Aubrey Krajicek SR Millennium 2:38.87 3 2
1:18.014 (1:18.014) 2:38.861 (1:20.847)
8 Isabella Salomon JR Millennium 2:40.04 3 1
1:18.442 (1:18.442) 2:40.040 (1:21.598)
9 Savannah Kveton JR Desert Vista 2:40.30 3
1:16.817 (1:16.817) 2:40.298 (1:23.481)
10 Brooklyn Renda FR Desert Vista 2:43.09 1
1:22.282 (1:22.282) 2:43.085 (1:20.803)
11 Bella Klein JR Desert Vista 2:44.58 2
1:22.334 (1:22.334) 2:44.571 (1:22.237)
12 Payton Eden FR Desert Vista 2:44.92 1
1:21.113 (1:21.113) 2:44.913 (1:23.800)
13 Mary McGinlay FR Coconino 2:46.24 3
1:18.817 (1:18.817) 2:46.236 (1:27.419)
14 Charley May Cottrell SR Sunnyslope 2:47.54 2
1:20.389 (1:20.389) 2:47.539 (1:27.150)
15 Esmeralda Ramirez FR Skyline 2:51.08 1
1:22.080 (1:22.080) 2:51.075 (1:28.995)
16 Sara McCabe SO Coconino 2:51.17 2
1:19.154 (1:19.154) 2:51.170 (1:32.016)
17 Adlemi Duarte SO Cibola 2:53.72 2
1:23.370 (1:23.370) 2:53.717 (1:30.347)
18 Olivia Kalinowski FR Saguaro 2:53.88 1
1:24.850 (1:24.850) 2:53.876 (1:29.026)
19 Mckenna Martin SO North Phoenix 2:54.51 2
1:22.410 (1:22.410) 2:54.501 (1:32.091)
20 Savannah DePietro FR Shadow Mountain 2:55.60 1
1:21.617 (1:21.617) 2:55.596 (1:33.979)
21 Angelina Garcia SO Cibola 2:57.59 2
1:24.058 (1:24.058) 2:57.587 (1:33.529)
22 Serina Barrera JR Skyline 2:58.37 3
1:17.960 (1:17.960) 2:58.367 (1:40.407)
23 Cadence McGrath FR Show Low 2:59.13 1
1:27.665 (1:27.665) 2:59.129 (1:31.464)
24 Clair Calkins SO Sunnyslope 3:01.23 2
1:26.325 (1:26.325) 3:01.221 (1:34.896)
25 Ellie Weigel SO Saguaro 3:02.00 2
1:23.946 (1:23.946) 3:01.999 (1:38.053)
26 Addison Hughes FR Mingus 3:06.14 1
1:31.431 (1:31.431) 3:06.137 (1:34.706)
27 Aruna Shrestha SR Desert Vista 3:07.72 1
1:25.745 (1:25.745) 3:07.720 (1:41.975)
28 Courtney Zehnder SR Saguaro 3:09.27 1
1:28.165 (1:28.165) 3:09.266 (1:41.101)
29 Itza Gonzalez FR Skyline 3:13.50 1
1:34.130 (1:34.130) 3:13.492 (1:39.362)
30 Shaylynn Billy FR Coconino 3:14.55 2
1:28.780 (1:28.780) 3:14.544 (1:45.764)
31 Morgan Baltzell SO Saguaro 3:21.70 2
1:30.591 (1:30.591) 3:21.697 (1:51.106)
32 Maryssa Fogle SO Show Low 3:22.09 3
1:27.050 (1:27.050) 3:22.088 (1:55.038)
33 Isabella Talmon FR Mountain Pointe 3:36.57 1
1:35.486 (1:35.486) 3:36.566 (2:01.080)
34 Sophia Pizzillo FR Millennium 3:38.80 1
1:42.196 (1:42.196) 3:38.792 (1:56.596)
35 McKaylah Lenkiewicz SO Skyline 3:44.97 1
1:45.895 (1:45.895) 3:44.964 (1:59.069)
36 Hailey Pinkus SO Rancho Solano 4:14.84 2
1:54.054 (1:54.054) 4:14.831 (2:20.777)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:00.83 2/29/2020 Derek Baca, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Reynolds SR Mingus 2:01.89 3 10
58.834 (58.834) 2:01.887 (1:03.053)
2 Colton Pestka JR Shadow Mountain 2:05.58 3 8
58.675 (58.675) 2:05.578 (1:06.903)
3 Diego Rueda SR Desert Vista 2:07.57 3 6
1:03.716 (1:03.716) 2:07.565 (1:03.849)
4 Cole Gresham SO Shadow Mountain 2:07.75 3 5
1:03.613 (1:03.613) 2:07.746 (1:04.133)
5 Andrew Gardiner SR Mountain View 2:07.76 3 4
1:03.409 (1:03.409) 2:07.756 (1:04.347)
6 Kannon Boloz JR Shadow Mountain 2:08.66 3 3
1:02.656 (1:02.656) 2:08.655 (1:05.999)
7 Bradley Jensen SR Mountain View 2:08.94 3 2
1:03.027 (1:03.027) 2:08.937 (1:05.910)
8 Connor Chaffee JR Mountain View 2:09.17 3 1
1:02.407 (1:02.407) 2:09.165 (1:06.758)
9 Zaire Blevins SR Desert Vista 2:09.70 3
1:03.864 (1:03.864) 2:09.691 (1:05.827)
10 Dominik Renteria SR Mountain Pointe 2:10.14 3
1:03.618 (1:03.618) 2:10.137 (1:06.519)
11 Van Kathol SO Saguaro 2:11.17 3
1:03.083 (1:03.083) 2:11.170 (1:08.087)
12 Ethan Bukowski SR Desert Vista 2:13.60 3
1:02.178 (1:02.178) 2:13.595 (1:11.417)
13 Caleb Hayes JR Sunrise Mountain 2:16.16 3
1:04.702 (1:04.702) 2:16.156 (1:11.454)
14 Justice Horace FR Mountain Pointe 2:17.04 1
1:05.635 (1:05.635) 2:17.040 (1:11.405)
15 Manning Millett SR Mountain View 2:18.55 3
1:05.562 (1:05.562) 2:18.541 (1:12.979)
16 Ricardo Orozco JR Cibola 2:19.95 2
1:10.138 (1:10.138) 2:19.944 (1:09.806)
17 Dallin Adams FR Show Low 2:23.07 2
1:11.770 (1:11.770) 2:23.061 (1:11.291)
18 George Diaz JR Sunnyslope 2:23.45 2
1:12.566 (1:12.566) 2:23.449 (1:10.883)
19 Ty Powell JR Skyline 2:24.48 1
1:09.069 (1:09.069) 2:24.480 (1:15.411)
20 William Anastasoff SR Millennium 2:24.56 1
1:09.830 (1:09.830) 2:24.559 (1:14.729)
21 Laine Davis FR Coconino 2:24.78 2
1:13.047 (1:13.047) 2:24.776 (1:11.729)
22 Jeremiah Gregory SR Millennium 2:25.21 2
1:09.066 (1:09.066) 2:25.210 (1:16.144)
23 Jose Carrasco SR Shadow Mountain 2:26.56 1
1:10.997 (1:10.997) 2:26.554 (1:15.557)
24 Ivin Begay SR Show Low 2:29.03 2
1:12.098 (1:12.098) 2:29.029 (1:16.931)
25 Rey Estrada SR Cibola 2:29.74 2
1:15.113 (1:15.113) 2:29.733 (1:14.620)
26 Roman Espinoza SR Cibola 2:29.85 2
1:14.409 (1:14.409) 2:29.844 (1:15.435)
27 Rafael Campos FR Millennium 2:31.13 1
1:12.243 (1:12.243) 2:31.124 (1:18.881)
28 Noah Campos SO Mountain Pointe 2:33.28 1
1:12.675 (1:12.675) 2:33.275 (1:20.600)
29 Daniel Perez FR Cibola 2:33.37 2 2:33.361
1:15.297 (1:15.297) 2:33.361 (1:18.064)
30 Max Freund FR Show Low 2:33.37 1 2:33.364
1:15.746 (1:15.746) 2:33.364 (1:17.618)
31 Zeidyn Barker FR Show Low 2:33.48 1
1:17.073 (1:17.073) 2:33.479 (1:16.406)
32 Wyatt Grant FR Skyline 2:35.17 2
1:16.871 (1:16.871) 2:35.161 (1:18.290)
33 John Moreno Hernandez SR Coronado 2:36.43 1
1:14.179 (1:14.179) 2:36.426 (1:22.247)
34 Sequoyah Descheenie FR Coconino 2:36.60 2
1:14.575 (1:14.575) 2:36.592 (1:22.017)
35 Nate Kalat SO Show Low 2:38.17 1
1:17.033 (1:17.033) 2:38.170 (1:21.137)
36 Amar Patel FR North Phoenix 2:38.38 1
1:16.625 (1:16.625) 2:38.378 (1:21.753)
37 Kano Wittauer SR Skyline 2:49.49 2
1:18.884 (1:18.884) 2:49.482 (1:30.598)
38 Elias Espinoza Leading Edge 2:51.49 1
1:23.507 (1:23.507) 2:51.490 (1:27.983)
39 Boaz Maldonado FR Millennium 2:53.40 1
1:20.869 (1:20.869) 2:53.392 (1:32.523)
40 Samir Joshi FR Rancho Solano 2:58.31 1
1:23.142 (1:23.142) 2:58.308 (1:35.166)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:02.91 2/29/2020 Grace Ping, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Ping JR Desert Vista 4:48.55! 2 10
2 Kaitlyn Kaye SR Sunrise Mountain 5:15.89 2 8
3 Emily Littlefield JR Desert Vista 5:20.62 2 6
4 Brooklyn Hanania SO Desert Vista 5:28.13 2 5
5 Madelyn Palmer SO Sunrise Mountain 5:33.25 2 4
6 Anna Lowman JR Desert Vista 5:33.58 2 3
7 Keira Damron JR Shadow Mountain 5:41.19 2 2
8 Mikelle Schild JR Mountain View 5:42.66 2 1
9 Regina Raimo JR Mountain View 5:43.09 2
10 Britney Perera JR Millennium 5:44.31 2
11 Lucy Herbert SR Saguaro 5:45.00 1
12 Wheaten Smith JR Coconino 5:48.63 2
13 Emily Lish JR Mountain View 5:50.67 2
14 Aubrey Krajicek SR Millennium 5:55.70 2
15 Isabella Salomon JR Millennium 5:56.90 1
16 Yasmin Pooley JR Mountain View 5:59.19 2
17 Amanda Bernier SR Shadow Mountain 6:02.02 2
18 Sydney Jelleberg SR Skyline 6:03.06 2
19 Mary McGinlay FR Coconino 6:03.58 2
20 Georgia Schaub JR Sunnyslope 6:10.40 1
21 Zoe Sather JR Coconino 6:13.11 2
22 Sara McCabe SO Coconino 6:13.72 1
23 Mckenna Martin SO North Phoenix 6:16.23 1
24 Rachel Pearson SO Mountain View 6:24.33 1
25 Adail Corona SR Cibola 6:24.39 1
26 Cadence McGrath FR Show Low 6:30.11 1
27 Shaylynn Billy FR Coconino 6:38.39 1
28 Sophia Markey FR Skyline 6:54.23 1
29 Lacie Bolin FR Skyline 6:55.67 1
30 Emma Cuevas FR Cibola 7:04.42 1
31 Grace Chambers FR Desert Vista 7:07.67 1
32 Jocelynn Vastine JR Show Low 7:25.16 1
33 Vanessa Garcia FR Skyline 7:41.78 1
34 Ella Cannon FR Skyline 7:57.36 1
35 A'Leah Tohannie FR Mountain Pointe 8:03.39 1
36 Isabella Talmon FR Mountain Pointe 8:11.35 1
37 Carly Wright FR Millennium 8:37.24 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:25.49 2/29/2020 Samuel Van Alstine, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bradley Jensen SR Mountain View 4:35.23 3 10
2 Shaud Becenti JR Desert Vista 4:37.33 3 8
3 Carter Owens SR Skyline 4:38.04 3 6
4 Andrew Gardiner SR Mountain View 4:38.06 3 5
5 Jaron Isfan FR Shadow Mountain 4:44.73 3 4
6 Ryan Brass JR Shadow Mountain 4:46.71 3 3
7 Jorge Ponce-nava SR Skyline 4:47.80 3 2
8 Steven Saurini JR Desert Vista 4:48.02 3 1
9 Nathaniel Dunckley JR Saguaro 4:49.77 3
10 Logan Tinsley JR Desert Vista 4:50.14 3
11 Braden Lolli SO Desert Vista 4:51.46 3
12 Jonah Pearson SO North Phoenix 4:52.48 3
13 Ethan Olsen Leading Edge 4:54.65 1
14 Mason Klann SO Desert Vista 4:58.82 3
15 Austin Brandon SO Mountain Pointe 4:59.55 2
16 Alan Ornelas SO Cibola 5:00.90 2
17 Peter Winward JR Mountain View 5:06.98 3
18 Caleb Hayes JR Sunrise Mountain 5:07.85 2
19 Aaron Sanchez SO Mountain View 5:08.81 2
20 Ricardo Orozco JR Cibola 5:11.96 2
21 Gabriel Dunckley FR Saguaro 5:12.17 1
22 Dallin Adams FR Show Low 5:12.40 1
23 Parker Marriott SR Saguaro 5:13.58 2
24 Enrique Gonzalez SR Cibola 5:18.06 2
25 Nicholas Wolfe SO Coconino 5:18.59 2
26 Matthew Maples SO Mountain Pointe 5:18.92 1
27 Avery Whitesitt JR Mingus 5:19.09 2
28 Brandt Lyster JR Shadow Mountain 5:19.39 2
29 Alex Sherman JR Show Low 5:21.51 1
30 Matt Laut FR Shadow Mountain 5:25.27 1
31 Alexander Saldamando SO Millennium 5:25.60 1
32 Kaden Duryea SO North Phoenix 5:30.25 2
33 Gage Palmateer JR Coconino 5:33.31 2
34 Kevin Ciechoski FR Coconino 5:33.47 2
35 Adrian Moreno Ochoa SO Saguaro 5:37.72 2
36 Cael Schwartz FR Millennium 5:38.17 1
37 Savion Galvan JR Mountain Pointe 5:39.09 1
38 Matt Willoughby FR Shadow Mountain 5:40.11 1
39 Amar Patel FR North Phoenix 5:42.54 1
40 Rafael Campos FR Millennium 5:42.58 1
41 Sequoyah Descheenie FR Coconino 5:43.96 1
42 Gustavo Mora Gamez SR Sunnyslope 5:48.11 1
43 Nate Kalat SO Show Low 5:53.69 2
44 Benjamin Martinez FR Mountain Pointe 5:53.73 2
45 Joey Lovato SO Skyline 5:58.08 1
46 Noah Campos SO Mountain Pointe 6:07.95 1
47 Eric Peru FR Millennium 6:22.67 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:40.88 2/29/2020 Lauren Ping, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Ping JR Desert Vista 10:49.73 10
1:15.098 (1:15.098) 2:35.687 (1:20.590) 3:55.679 (1:19.992)
5:16.682 (1:21.003) 6:39.787 (1:23.105) 8:06.022 (1:26.236)
9:29.662 (1:23.640) 10:49.724 (1:20.063)
2 Landen LeBlond SO Millennium 11:33.59 8
1:18.848 (1:18.848) 2:48.405 (1:29.557) 4:16.707 (1:28.303)
5:45.695 (1:28.988) 7:12.502 (1:26.807) 8:42.359 (1:29.858)
10:12.295 (1:29.936) 11:33.586 (1:21.291)
3 Emily Littlefield JR Desert Vista 11:55.97 6
1:21.232 (1:21.232) 2:47.808 (1:26.576) 4:16.091 (1:28.283)
5:46.202 (1:30.112) 7:17.345 (1:31.143) 8:50.824 (1:33.480)
10:24.287 (1:33.463) 11:55.965 (1:31.679)
4 Brooklyn Hanania SO Desert Vista 11:57.54 5
1:22.105 (1:22.105) 2:51.017 (1:28.913) 4:20.190 (1:29.173)
5:52.378 (1:32.189) 7:24.863 (1:32.485) 8:59.746 (1:34.883)
10:33.187 (1:33.441) 11:57.536 (1:24.350)
5 Madelyn Palmer SO Sunrise Mountain 11:58.54 4
1:22.509 (1:22.509) 2:51.713 (1:29.205) 4:22.117 (1:30.404)
5:54.854 (1:32.738) 7:28.263 (1:33.410) 9:02.404 (1:34.141)
10:34.754 (1:32.350) 11:58.536 (1:23.782)
6 Lily Smithson SO Mountain View 12:30.64 3
1:22.805 (1:22.805) 2:53.100 (1:30.295) 4:24.859 (1:31.760)
6:03.010 (1:38.151) 7:40.843 (1:37.834) 9:19.943 (1:39.100)
10:58.761 (1:38.818) 12:30.635 (1:31.875)
7 Anna Lowman JR Desert Vista 12:31.49 2
1:27.451 (1:27.451) 2:58.875 (1:31.425) 4:32.045 (1:33.170)
6:07.587 (1:35.543) 7:44.335 (1:36.748) 9:21.778 (1:37.444)
10:58.011 (1:36.233) 12:31.481 (1:33.470)
8 Sydney Jelleberg SR Skyline 13:15.76 1
1:28.816 (1:28.816) 3:08.548 (1:39.733) 4:49.375 (1:40.827)
6:32.212 (1:42.838) 8:16.261 (1:44.049) 10:00.197 (1:43.936)
11:43.832 (1:43.635) 13:15.757 (1:31.926)
9 Zoe Sather JR Coconino 13:22.66
1:28.718 (1:28.718) 3:07.703 (1:38.985) 4:48.651 (1:40.948)
6:31.670 (1:43.020) 8:15.609 (1:43.940) 9:59.946 (1:44.337)
11:44.314 (1:44.369) 13:22.660 (1:38.346)
10 Ryan Madison Melara FR Millennium 13:28.10
1:29.881 (1:29.881) 3:10.281 (1:40.400) 4:53.126 (1:42.845)
6:34.604 (1:41.479) 8:18.405 (1:43.801) 10:06.347 (1:47.942)
11:51.097 (1:44.750) 13:28.097 (1:37.001)
11 Georgia Schaub JR Sunnyslope 13:38.78
1:32.963 (1:32.963) 3:13.092 (1:40.130) 4:52.645 (1:39.553)
6:35.787 (1:43.143) 8:20.772 (1:44.985) 10:06.945 (1:46.173)
11:55.938 (1:48.994) 13:38.777 (1:42.839)
12 Tana Shamo JR Mountain View 13:50.66
1:29.848 (1:29.848) 3:10.539 (1:40.691) 4:53.783 (1:43.245)
6:39.830 (1:46.047) 8:29.771 (1:49.941) 10:18.632 (1:48.862)
12:07.478 (1:48.846) 13:50.659 (1:43.181)
13 Addison Stenman SO Coconino 14:17.20
1:29.526 (1:29.526) 3:09.083 (1:39.558) 4:51.002 (1:41.919)
6:35.128 (1:44.127) 8:27.319 (1:52.191) 10:24.457 (1:57.139)
12:22.240 (1:57.783) 14:17.200 (1:54.960)
14 Breana Peru SR Millennium 15:18.52
1:28.566 (1:28.566) 3:09.989 (1:41.424) 4:59.864 (1:49.875)
7:01.324 (2:01.460) 9:06.262 (2:04.938) 11:12.974 (2:06.713)
13:22.181 (2:09.207) 15:18.514 (1:56.334)
15 Sophia Markey FR Skyline 15:23.36
1:40.896 (1:40.896) 3:36.837 (1:55.941) 5:36.815 (1:59.979)
7:33.824 (1:57.010) 9:34.412 (2:00.589) 11:34.441 (2:00.029)
13:34.209 (1:59.769) 15:23.357 (1:49.148)
16 Lacie Bolin FR Skyline 15:25.69
1:45.275 (1:45.275) 3:39.862 (1:54.588) 5:37.322 (1:57.460)
7:33.296 (1:55.975) 9:34.113 (2:00.818) 11:33.937 (1:59.825)
13:33.871 (1:59.934) 15:25.689 (1:51.819)
17 Makaila Cardon FR Coconino 15:50.22
1:32.207 (1:32.207) 3:23.958 (1:51.751) 5:21.815 (1:57.857)
7:27.403 (2:05.589) 9:39.679 (2:12.276) 11:52.333 (2:12.655)
13:58.718 (2:06.385) 15:50.213 (1:51.495)
18 Faith McCabe SO Coconino 16:04.38
1:40.110 (1:40.110) 3:36.202 (1:56.092) 5:35.982 (1:59.781)
7:39.375 (2:03.393) 9:51.036 (2:11.661) 12:01.332 (2:10.296)
14:04.753 (2:03.422) 16:04.373 (1:59.620)
19 Breannah Harvey SO Coconino 16:06.28
1:37.005 (1:37.005) 3:36.237 (1:59.233) 5:36.409 (2:00.172)
7:39.801 (2:03.392) 9:51.474 (2:11.674) 12:01.804 (2:10.330)
14:05.928 (2:04.125) 16:06.273 (2:00.345)
20 Vanessa Garcia FR Skyline 17:38.99
1:51.142 (1:51.142) 3:59.263 (2:08.122) 6:15.257 (2:15.994)
8:38.465 (2:23.209) 10:59.033 (2:20.569) 13:20.922 (2:21.889)
15:41.916 (2:20.995) 17:38.986 (1:57.070)
21 Ella Cannon FR Skyline 18:32.78
1:54.206 (1:54.206) 4:06.542 (2:12.337) 6:23.897 (2:17.355)
8:46.243 (2:22.346) 11:09.805 (2:23.562) 13:39.527 (2:29.723)
16:10.318 (2:30.791) 18:32.777 (2:22.459)
-- Cadence McGrath FR Show Low DNF
1:37.105 (1:37.105) 3:22.860 (1:45.755) 5:10.785 (1:47.925)
7:01.655 (1:50.870) 8:51.522 (1:49.867) 10:37.262 (1:45.740)
12:15.435 (1:38.174)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 9:51.08 2/29/2020 Dayton Carlson, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Jodon SR Desert Vista 9:16.72! 2 10
1:08.286 (1:08.286) 2:18.458 (1:10.172) 3:28.791 (1:10.333)
4:39.589 (1:10.798) 5:49.996 (1:10.407) 7:00.892 (1:10.896)
8:11.548 (1:10.656) 9:16.713 (1:05.165)
2 Nate Pestka SR Shadow Mountain 9:17.57! 2 8
1:09.941 (1:09.941) 2:20.056 (1:10.115) 3:31.196 (1:11.140)
4:43.046 (1:11.850) 5:54.689 (1:11.643) 7:06.895 (1:12.206)
8:16.958 (1:10.063) 9:17.570 (1:00.612)
3 Johnathan Estrada SR Desert Vista 9:24.85! 2 6
1:10.742 (1:10.742) 2:20.800 (1:10.058) 3:31.544 (1:10.744)
4:43.122 (1:11.578) 5:54.673 (1:11.551) 7:07.141 (1:12.468)
8:17.621 (1:10.480) 9:24.845 (1:07.224)
4 Thomas Koska SR North Phoenix 9:28.82! 2 5
1:09.137 (1:09.137) 2:19.485 (1:10.348) 3:30.393 (1:10.908)
4:42.010 (1:11.617) 5:54.011 (1:12.001) 7:07.937 (1:13.926)
8:21.157 (1:13.220) 9:28.817 (1:07.660)
5 Bennett Meyer-Wills SR Cibola 9:37.00! 2 4
1:08.564 (1:08.564) 2:19.084 (1:10.520) 3:30.200 (1:11.116)
4:42.551 (1:12.351) 5:55.039 (1:12.488) 7:09.899 (1:14.860)
8:25.224 (1:15.325) 9:37.000 (1:11.776)
6 Trevor Querciagrossa SR Sunnyslope 9:41.53! 2 3
1:08.767 (1:08.767) 2:19.386 (1:10.619) 3:30.936 (1:11.550)
4:43.344 (1:12.408) 5:57.664 (1:14.320) 7:13.490 (1:15.826)
8:30.761 (1:17.271) 9:41.528 (1:10.767)
7 Samuel Johnston SR North Phoenix 9:45.85! 2 2
1:09.002 (1:09.002) 2:19.675 (1:10.673) 3:30.475 (1:10.800)
4:42.749 (1:12.274) 5:57.866 (1:15.117) 7:16.602 (1:18.736)
8:34.708 (1:18.106) 9:45.849 (1:11.141)
8 Jack Rea JR Shadow Mountain 9:53.11 2 1
1:09.719 (1:09.719) 2:20.351 (1:10.632) 3:31.707 (1:11.356)
4:43.550 (1:11.843) 5:58.256 (1:14.706) 7:16.675 (1:18.419)
8:37.161 (1:20.486) 9:53.107 (1:15.946)
9 Jorge Ponce-nava SR Skyline 10:42.11 2
1:11.289 (1:11.289) 2:28.461 (1:17.172) 3:46.589 (1:18.128)
5:06.611 (1:20.022) 6:29.407 (1:22.796) 7:55.903 (1:26.496)
9:20.089 (1:24.186) 10:42.106 (1:22.017)
10 Austin Pestka JR Shadow Mountain 10:48.79 2
1:15.168 (1:15.168) 2:35.044 (1:19.876) 3:57.350 (1:22.306)
5:20.233 (1:22.883) 6:42.390 (1:22.157) 8:06.539 (1:24.149)
9:30.022 (1:23.483) 10:48.785 (1:18.763)
11 Ethan Olsen Leading Edge 10:55.82 1
1:19.476 (1:19.476) 2:33.565 (1:14.089) 3:52.896 (1:19.331)
5:15.918 (1:23.022) 6:38.820 (1:22.902) 8:03.873 (1:25.053)
9:31.960 (1:28.087) 10:55.811 (1:23.851)
12 Sean Hatch SR Mountain View 10:59.60 2
1:12.027 (1:12.027) 2:30.589 (1:18.562) 3:52.799 (1:22.210)
5:17.439 (1:24.640) 6:43.284 (1:25.845) 8:11.844 (1:28.560)
9:34.169 (1:22.325) 10:59.595 (1:25.426)
13 Enrique Gonzalez SR Cibola 11:11.00 1
1:20.604 (1:20.604) 2:45.082 (1:24.478) 4:11.734 (1:26.652)
5:36.899 (1:25.165) 7:02.770 (1:25.871) 8:28.797 (1:26.027)
9:53.596 (1:24.799) 11:10.995 (1:17.399)
14 Parker Savage SR Desert Vista 11:14.45 2
1:18.056 (1:18.056) 2:38.532 (1:20.476) 4:01.257 (1:22.725)
5:26.750 (1:25.493) 6:52.411 (1:25.661) 8:19.433 (1:27.022)
9:48.353 (1:28.920) 11:14.443 (1:26.090)
15 Ruben Reyna-Sanchez FR Mountain View 11:19.60 2
1:19.789 (1:19.789) 2:46.930 (1:27.141) 4:15.322 (1:28.392)
5:42.766 (1:27.444) 7:10.131 (1:27.365) 8:38.154 (1:28.023)
10:03.380 (1:25.226) 11:19.591 (1:16.211)
16 Ryan Quintero SR Coconino 11:20.69 2
1:16.169 (1:16.169) 2:38.563 (1:22.394) 4:02.323 (1:23.760)
5:28.648 (1:26.325) 6:56.476 (1:27.828) 8:23.952 (1:27.476)
9:53.517 (1:29.565) 11:20.686 (1:27.169)
17 Emanuel Jacobs 8 Sunnyslope 11:21.73 2
1:22.194 (1:22.194) 2:47.614 (1:25.420) 4:14.917 (1:27.303)
5:42.631 (1:27.714) 7:09.905 (1:27.274) 8:38.005 (1:28.100)
10:03.361 (1:25.356) 11:21.726 (1:18.365)
18 Jack Anderson SO Mountain View 11:27.93 2
1:20.426 (1:20.426) 2:47.251 (1:26.825) 4:15.988 (1:28.737)
5:44.465 (1:28.477) 7:13.176 (1:28.711) 8:42.279 (1:29.103)
10:10.485 (1:28.206) 11:27.923 (1:17.438)
19 Austin Brandon SO Mountain Pointe 11:28.75 1
1:21.851 (1:21.851) 2:48.189 (1:26.338) 4:15.173 (1:26.984)
5:40.266 (1:25.093) 7:08.153 (1:27.887) 8:37.069 (1:28.916)
10:05.738 (1:28.669) 11:28.745 (1:23.007)
20 Tyler Rafferty SR Millennium 11:29.41 2
1:15.660 (1:15.660) 2:36.278 (1:20.618) 4:00.594 (1:24.316)
5:27.878 (1:27.284) 6:58.460 (1:30.582) 8:28.428 (1:29.968)
10:00.587 (1:32.159) 11:29.401 (1:28.814)
21 Josh Fossett JR Desert Vista 11:36.49 1
1:23.533 (1:23.533) 2:52.821 (1:29.288) 4:20.901 (1:28.080)
5:49.306 (1:28.405) 7:19.484 (1:30.178) 8:48.844 (1:29.360)
10:17.453 (1:28.609) 11:36.482 (1:19.029)
22 Leonardo Masini Aleman JR Millennium 11:45.36 1
1:23.008 (1:23.008) 2:50.289 (1:27.281) 4:18.239 (1:27.950)
5:47.627 (1:29.388) 7:19.077 (1:31.450) 8:49.274 (1:30.197)
10:23.535 (1:34.261) 11:45.356 (1:21.821)
23 Alex Sherman JR Show Low 11:45.38 1
1:20.940 (1:20.940) 2:45.972 (1:25.032) 4:12.971 (1:26.999)
5:39.730 (1:26.759) 7:15.480 (1:35.750) 8:48.403 (1:32.923)
10:24.077 (1:35.674) 11:45.378 (1:21.301)
24 Nashoba Redhouse FR Saguaro 11:53.21 1
1:21.329 (1:21.329) 2:48.638 (1:27.309) 4:17.968 (1:29.330)
5:48.843 (1:30.875) 7:20.110 (1:31.267) 8:53.598 (1:33.488)
10:28.585 (1:34.987) 11:53.203 (1:24.618)
25 Michael Perez SR Cibola 11:53.83 1
1:22.528 (1:22.528) 2:51.369 (1:28.841) 4:20.577 (1:29.208)
5:49.832 (1:29.255) 7:20.773 (1:30.941) 8:53.561 (1:32.788)
10:26.774 (1:33.213) 11:53.828 (1:27.054)
26 Jake Schenach JR Desert Vista 12:00.41 1
1:26.217 (1:26.217) 2:53.163 (1:26.946) 4:22.299 (1:29.136)
5:51.467 (1:29.168) 7:22.278 (1:30.811) 8:56.141 (1:33.863)
10:30.384 (1:34.243) 12:00.410 (1:30.026)
27 Clayton Rhoton FR Coconino 12:01.13 1
1:21.317 (1:21.317) 2:47.804 (1:26.487) 4:15.777 (1:27.973)
5:45.291 (1:29.514) 7:19.701 (1:34.410) 8:53.745 (1:34.044)
10:30.610 (1:36.865) 12:01.129 (1:30.519)
28 Matthew Maples SO Mountain Pointe 12:05.75 1
1:30.015 (1:30.015) 3:01.968 (1:31.953) 4:35.446 (1:33.478)
6:09.047 (1:33.601) 7:43.543 (1:34.496) 9:15.802 (1:32.259)
10:48.321 (1:32.519) 12:05.749 (1:17.428)
29 Adin Scott SR Coconino 12:07.03 1
1:22.145 (1:22.145) 2:49.026 (1:26.881) 4:16.655 (1:27.629)
5:47.244 (1:30.589) 7:20.936 (1:33.692) 8:57.565 (1:36.629)
10:35.077 (1:37.512) 12:07.022 (1:31.945)
30 Kevin Ciechoski FR Coconino 12:07.89 1
1:21.046 (1:21.046) 2:49.284 (1:28.238) 4:17.766 (1:28.482)
5:49.035 (1:31.269) 7:22.163 (1:33.128) 8:58.501 (1:36.338)
10:38.549 (1:40.048) 12:07.881 (1:29.332)
31 Avery Whitesitt JR Mingus 12:09.91 1
1:22.544 (1:22.544) 2:52.576 (1:30.032) 4:23.098 (1:30.522)
5:56.767 (1:33.669) 7:31.563 (1:34.796) 9:07.491 (1:35.928)
10:42.981 (1:35.490) 12:09.902 (1:26.921)
32 Gage Palmateer JR Coconino 12:12.81 1
1:21.685 (1:21.685) 2:48.129 (1:26.444) 4:16.199 (1:28.070)
5:45.829 (1:29.630) 7:20.391 (1:34.562) 8:59.481 (1:39.090)
10:42.079 (1:42.598) 12:12.808 (1:30.729)
33 Connor Miga SR Millennium 12:22.65 1
1:27.240 (1:27.240) 2:57.922 (1:30.682) 4:28.723 (1:30.801)
6:00.497 (1:31.774) 7:33.470 (1:32.973) 9:06.319 (1:32.849)
10:44.603 (1:38.284) 12:22.644 (1:38.041)
34 Max Freund FR Show Low 12:32.42 1
1:24.904 (1:24.904) 2:55.470 (1:30.566) 4:28.335 (1:32.865)
6:03.824 (1:35.489) 7:42.356 (1:38.532) 9:20.517 (1:38.161)
10:57.160 (1:36.643) 12:32.415 (1:35.255)
35 Margarito Roman FR Skyline 12:37.50 1
1:25.937 (1:25.937) 2:57.582 (1:31.645) 4:35.122 (1:37.540)
6:10.435 (1:35.313) 7:50.053 (1:39.618) 9:31.269 (1:41.216)
11:09.373 (1:38.104) 12:37.494 (1:28.121)
36 Savion Galvan JR Mountain Pointe 12:39.55 1
1:26.413 (1:26.413) 2:58.255 (1:31.842) 4:33.390 (1:35.135)
6:09.409 (1:36.019) 7:48.558 (1:39.149) 9:28.349 (1:39.791)
11:11.159 (1:42.810) 12:39.541 (1:28.382)
37 Cael Schwartz FR Millennium 13:20.07 1
1:27.928 (1:27.928) 3:07.028 (1:39.100) 4:45.225 (1:38.197)
6:27.548 (1:42.323) 8:14.026 (1:46.478) 10:02.141 (1:48.115)
11:43.343 (1:41.202) 13:20.070 (1:36.727)
38 Jeremiah Wahl FR Show Low 14:19.20 1
1:35.449 (1:35.449) 3:16.876 (1:41.427) 5:01.723 (1:44.847)
6:49.585 (1:47.862) 8:45.232 (1:55.647) 10:42.961 (1:57.729)
12:37.411 (1:54.450) 14:19.194 (1:41.783)
39 Benjamin Olmedo JR Mountain Pointe 14:25.55 1
1:27.327 (1:27.327) 3:02.007 (1:34.680) 4:43.305 (1:41.298)
6:31.727 (1:48.422) 8:30.347 (1:58.620) 10:36.921 (2:06.574)
12:44.666 (2:07.745) 14:25.546 (1:40.880)
-- Luka Smolens SR Saguaro DNF 2
1:10.755 (1:10.755) 2:28.476 (1:17.721) 3:46.753 (1:18.277)
5:08.262 (1:21.509) 6:36.217 (1:27.955) 8:05.785 (1:29.568)
9:28.672 (1:22.887)
-- Brady Eagar SR Mountain View DNF 2
1:08.823 (1:08.823) 2:19.755 (1:10.932) 3:31.454 (1:11.699)
4:47.123 (1:15.669)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 16.09 2/29/2020 Emma Lloyd, Prescott
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brooke Peterson SR Mingus 16.61 -2.2 4 10
2 Sydney Bayliff SR Shadow Mountain 17.35 -2.2 4 8
3 Sofia Wasserman SO Shadow Mountain 17.57 -2.2 4 6
4 Makena Cook JR Sunnyslope 17.67 -2.2 4 5
5 Nalaejah Harris SO Mountain Pointe 18.27 -2.2 4 4
6 Riley Cole JR Desert Vista 18.31 -2.2 4 3
7 Tatum Kahrs JR Desert Vista 18.61 -1.4 3 2
8 Brilyance Miller JR Mountain Pointe 18.82 -1.2 1 1
9 Sage Stevens SR Mountain View 19.07 -1.4 3
10 Paige Abraham SR Mountain View 19.12 -1.4 3
11 Cambri Goff FR Mingus 19.71 -0.9 2
12 Josie Smith SO Mountain View 19.86 -1.4 3
13 Alyzabeth Ludlam JR Coconino 20.02 -1.4 3
14 Tessa Cannon SO North Phoenix 20.58 -1.4 3
15 Jasmine Valenzuela FR Desert Vista 20.83 -1.4 3
16 Eva Alvillar FR Desert Vista 21.00 -1.4 3
17 Jessica Casas Garcia FR Mingus 21.02 -1.2 1
18 Isabella Tassoni FR Saguaro 21.71 -0.9 2
19 Sophia Remus JR Mountain View 22.17 -0.9 2
20 Devi Cabrera JR Cibola 23.18 -1.4 3
21 Kailynn Coochyamptewa SO Coconino 25.51 -0.9 2
22 Jessica Brockman SO Coconino 26.62 -0.9 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.54 2/29/2020 Jakob Bagby, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dionys Cesar JR Mountain View 16.34 -0.1 2 10
2 Benjamin Sklodowski JR Desert Vista 16.40 -0.1 2 8
3 Mekhi Toms SO Desert Vista 16.77 -0.1 2 6
4 Andrew Jack SR Mountain View 16.81 -0.1 2 5
5 Mason Palmer SR Coconino 18.00 -0.1 2 4
6 Max D'Onofrio FR Saguaro 18.01 -2.3 1 3
7 Christian Thompson SR Shadow Mountain 18.18 -2.3 1 2
8 Kaleb Murdock JR Mountain View 18.42 -0.1 2 1
9 Jonathan Petty FR Skyline 19.09 -2.3 1
10 Amari Ford SO Skyline 19.10 -2.3 1
11 Jim Bermudez SR Cibola 19.32 -0.1 2
12 Elijah Stuckey SR Skyline 19.42 -0.1 2
13 Wilson Kerr JR Mountain View 20.64 -2.3 1
14 Witten Armstrong FR Mingus 20.83 -2.3 1
15 Harry Smith JR Coconino 21.81 -2.3 1
16 Barric Powell FR Saguaro 22.45 -2.3 1
17 Hunter Kugler SR Coconino 22.65 -2.3 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 47.87 2/29/2020 Olivia Harambasic, Perry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige Abraham SR Mountain View 49.90 4 10
2 Tatum Kahrs JR Desert Vista 50.85 4 8
3 Madeline Richardson SR Sunnyslope 51.01 4 6
4 Jayce Perkins JR Show Low 51.53 4 5
5 Wheaten Smith JR Coconino 51.74 4 4
6 Wylan Smith FR Coconino 52.05 3 3
7 Sofia Wasserman SO Shadow Mountain 52.15 3 2
8 Tatum Jaeger SR Sunrise Mountain 52.50 3 1
9 Carli Liesener JR Sunnyslope 52.71 3
10 Jai'dah Edwards SO Mountain Pointe 52.80 4
11 Olivia Bagby SR Desert Vista 54.18 3
12 Rilyn Fort SO Sunnyslope 54.29 2
13 Josie Smith SO Mountain View 55.32 3
14 Nina Willoughby JR Mingus 55.80 4
15 Sage Stevens SR Mountain View 56.02 3
16 Alyzabeth Ludlam JR Coconino 58.36 3
17 Stellina DePasquale FR Mingus 59.35 1
18 Elvya Aguilar FR Cibola 59.80 2
19 Sophia Remus JR Mountain View 59.95 2
20 Devi Cabrera JR Cibola 1:00.08 2
21 Isabella Tassoni FR Saguaro 1:00.90 1
22 Anslie Bliss FR Mingus 1:01.90 1
23 Jessica Casas Garcia FR Mingus 1:07.13 2
24 Faith Finney SO Coconino 1:07.42 2
-- Lorelei Tessmer JR Coconino FS 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 41.45 2/29/2020 Obinna Nwankwo, Perry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Sklodowski JR Desert Vista 42.46 4 10
2 Kaleb Murdock JR Mountain View 42.76 3 8
3 Andrew Jack SR Mountain View 42.77 4 6
4 Mekhi Toms SO Desert Vista 43.71 4 5
5 Jay'Me Lott SO Desert Vista 43.93 3 4
6 Christian Thompson SR Shadow Mountain 44.54 3 3
7 Dionys Cesar JR Mountain View 45.00 4 2
8 Amari Ford SO Skyline 45.15 4 1
9 Harrison Brewer SR North Phoenix 45.67 4
10 Matthew Reynolds SO Mingus 48.17 2
11 Wilson Kerr JR Mountain View 48.24 4
12 Nathan Fonseca SR Cibola 48.62 3
13 Jakin Harris JR Coconino 49.03 3
14 Mateo Hernandez SO Shadow Mountain 49.61 2
15 Witten Armstrong FR Mingus 50.45 1
16 Jonathan Petty FR Skyline 51.03 2
17 Samuel Coffman FR Show Low 53.13 2
18 Pierce Rogers FR Shadow Mountain 53.74 2
19 Hunter Kugler SR Coconino 55.72 2
20 Elijah Stuckey SR Skyline 56.02 3
21 Niko Kaliakmanis FR Mingus 56.75 2
22 Peter Garcia FR Show Low 1:03.33 2
-- Barric Powell FR Saguaro DNF 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 51.46 2/29/2020 , Prescott
M. Hoyt, E. Alvarez, L. Jensen, K. Kasun
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 51.46! 10
1) Nalaejah Harris SO 2) Brilyance Miller JR
3) Alexis Emerson-Berryhill SO 4) Ianna Goode JR
2 Cibola 53.26 8
1) Kiara Hinton JR 2) Sierra Bomhower SO
3) Isabela Molina SO 4) Janelle Sanchez SR
3 Show Low 55.30 6
1) Mariah McNeil SO 2) Kaysie Cluff JR
3) Myla Heuett FR 4) Jayce Perkins JR
4 Mingus Union 55.48 5
1) Nina Willoughby JR 2) Addy Parker JR
3) Cambri Goff FR 4) Grace Lechowski SR
5 North Phoenix Prep 56.49 4
1) Aleksandra Reno SO 2) Lydia Attasseril FR
3) Tessa Cannon SO 4) Taylor Ferro SR
6 Coconino 58.97 3
1) Danielle Harmon SO 2) Gwendolyn Meier SO
3) Raely Palmer JR 4) Hanna Morris SO
-- Mesa Mountain View DQ Zone Violation
1) Valerie Saavedra Marina JR 2) Leah Markovic JR
3) Sadie Gardner SO 4) Lucee Lamoreaux SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 42.04 2/29/2020 , Casteel
I. Newcombe, A Markee, C. Parker, I. Davis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 43.24 10
1) Izaac Patterson JR 2) Jacques Jones SR
3) Randle Parker SO 4) Jayden Davis JR
2 Mesa Mountain View 44.47 8
1) Matt Clark SR 2) Dionys Cesar JR
3) Reese Marziale SR 4) Zach Gaumont JR
3 Cibola 46.11 6
1) Isaiah Arriola JR 2) Shawn Marshall SR
3) Nathan Fonseca SR 4) Jim Bermudez SR
4 Show Low 47.16 5
1) Jacob Altop SO 2) Cj Serrano JR
3) Lucas Webb JR 4) Bryce Adams FR
5 Mingus Union 48.59 4
1) Michael Kintonis SO 2) Jack Maddox SO
3) Witten Armstrong FR 4) Seth Brueland SO
-- Coconino DQ Zone Violation
1) Jakin Harris JR 2) Dakota Hunter SO
3) William Harris SO 4) Timothy Rodriguez SR
-- Skyline DQ Zone Violation
1) Jordan Blake SO 2) Viktor Lokensgard SR
3) Elijah Stuckey SR 4) Amari Ford SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 4:16.01 2/29/2020 , Williams Field
A. Colbert, K. Jones, A. Corwin, C. Scott
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 4:20.06 10
1) Adyson Chandler JR 2) Tatum Jaeger SR
3) Makayla Olson FR 4) Grace Hart SO
2 Show Low 4:36.97 8
1) Myla Heuett FR 2) Brittin Morales SR
3) Mariah McNeil SO 4) Jayce Perkins JR
3 Desert Vista 4:37.04 6
1) Riley Cole JR 2) Yemisi Marlee Labinjo FR
3) Madison Gerlofs JR 4) Lucille Lovelace SR
4 Coconino 4:38.77 5
1) Addyson Palmer FR 2) Gwendolyn Meier SO
3) Wylan Smith FR 4) Kylee Smith JR
5 Mingus Union 4:42.61 4
1) Addy Parker JR 2) Nina Willoughby JR
3) Cambri Goff FR 4) Grace Lechowski SR
6 Cibola 4:44.12 3
1) Janelle Sanchez SR 2) Elvya Aguilar FR
3) Erika Gutierrez SR 4) Alaina Tracy SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 3:31.63 2/29/2020 , Queen Creek
D. Hardt, K. Jackson, R. Radford, J. Masse
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 3:31.32! 10
1) Matthew Braun JR 2) Jayden Davis JR
3) Jacques Jones SR 4) Isaiah Brown JR
2 Mesa Mountain View 3:41.52 8
1) Kaleb Murdock JR 2) Micah Morris JR
3) Calvin Beynon SO 4) Andrew Jack SR
3 Show Low 3:46.99 6
1) Bryce Adams FR 2) Jacob Altop SO
3) Cj Serrano JR 4) Lucas Webb JR
4 Desert Vista 3:48.99 5
1) Barrett Reginald SO 2) Bryce Hyduchak JR
3) Matthew Bybee FR 4) Benjamin Sklodowski JR
5 Mingus Union 3:50.13 4
1) Isaac Reynolds SR 2) Javan Sutter FR
3) Seth Brueland SO 4) Michael Kintonis SO
6 Coconino 3:57.21 3
1) Laine Davis FR 2) Dakota Hunter SO
3) Nicholas Wolfe SO 4) Colter Cardon JR
7 Skyline 4:02.43 2
1) Amari Ford SO 2) Ty Powell JR
3) Caleb Young SR 4) Austin Richey SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:05.18 2/29/2020 , Perry
S. Stevens, K. Miller, K. Kennedy, K. Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coconino 10:43.23 10
1) Ryanna Begay SR 2) Addison Stenman SO
3) Wheaten Smith JR 4) Mary McGinlay FR
2:43.376 (2:43.376) 5:32.226 (2:48.850) 8:02.645 (2:30.419)
10:43.221 (2:40.576)
2 Skyline 11:13.08 8
1) Stephany Rodriguez SR 2) Esmeralda Ramirez FR
3) Itza Gonzalez FR 4) Mayte Manuel SO
2:32.029 (2:32.029) 5:19.131 (2:47.102) 8:25.059 (3:05.928)
11:13.072 (2:48.013)
3 Mingus Union 12:08.41 6
1) Addison Hughes FR 2) Brooklyn Colvin FR
3) Anslie Bliss FR 4) Stellina DePasquale FR
2:58.768 (2:58.768) 6:02.038 (3:03.270) 9:04.847 (3:02.809)
12:08.404 (3:03.557)
4 Desert Vista 12:29.06 5
1) Grace Chambers FR 2) Sarah Ramallo Pisani SO
3) Aruna Shrestha SR 4) Eva Arana FR
3:08.405 (3:08.405) 6:20.888 (3:12.483) 9:26.746 (3:05.858)
12:29.056 (3:02.310)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:37.90 2/29/2020 , Perry
A. Hutchings, M. Camp, A Chaudry, A Gural
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Vista 8:14.41! 10
1) Nolan Billeter SR 2) Zaire Blevins SR
3) Diego Rueda SR 4) Gabriel Parham SR
2:02.098 (2:02.098) 4:09.839 (2:07.741) 6:17.557 (2:07.718)
8:14.410 (1:56.853)
2 North Phoenix Prep 8:57.90 8
1) Samuel Johnston SR 2) Jonah Pearson SO
3) Gage Kloft SO 4) Thomas Koska SR
2:04.264 (2:04.264) 4:17.797 (2:13.533) 6:50.726 (2:32.929)
8:57.895 (2:07.169)
3 Mingus Union 9:21.97 6
1) Braden Reay JR 2) Avery Whitesitt JR
3) Matthew Reynolds SO 4) Isaac Reynolds SR
2:23.552 (2:23.552) 4:59.897 (2:36.345) 7:02.929 (2:03.032)
9:21.968 (2:19.039)
4 Coconino 9:22.49 5
1) Adin Scott SR 2) Nicholas Wolfe SO
3) Ryan Quintero SR 4) Laine Davis FR
2:18.412 (2:18.412) 4:43.393 (2:24.981) 7:01.740 (2:18.347)
9:22.481 (2:20.741)
5 Cibola 9:42.42 4
1) Cesar Duarte SR 2) Rey Estrada SR
3) Alejandro Mendoza JR 4) Michael Perez SR
2:22.598 (2:22.598) 4:52.453 (2:29.855) 7:18.182 (2:25.729)
9:42.413 (2:24.231)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-04 2/29/2020 Jamelah Carswell, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janiya Ross JR Desert Vista 5-00.00 1.52m 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Betsy Jones JR Mountain View 4-10.00 1.47m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O PPP O O XO XXX
3 Braelyn Marshall SO Saguaro 4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
3 Sadie Brown SR Mountain View 4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Lorelei Tessmer JR Coconino J4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
6 Rebecca Stratford SO Mountain View 4-06.00 1.37m 3
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O XXX
7 Priscilla Kwete SO Sunnyslope J4-06.00 1.37m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
8 Arden Duncan FR Desert Vista J4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XXX
9 Grace Huyter SO Mountain View J4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
10 Kimberly Sanchez JR Sunnyslope 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XX O XXX
11 Eva Alvillar FR Desert Vista J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
12 Erika Gutierrez SR Cibola J4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
13 Wylan Smith FR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
13 Elizabeth Hanley FR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
-- Isabel Ramirez SR Cibola NH
4-02
XXX
-- Alaina Tracy SO Cibola NH
4-02
XXX
-- Sophia Fromm SO Sunnyslope NH
4-02
XXX
-- Kaia Farar JR Cibola NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-02 2/29/2020 Finn Rewinkle, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 George Daniel Hulse JR Desert Vista 6-00.00 1.82m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Paul Sevison JR Mountain View 5-10.00 1.77m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Braden Mauser SR Desert Vista J5-10.00 1.77m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
4 Dean Hill JR Cibola J5-10.00 1.77m 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 De'mykal Anderson JR Sunrise Mountain 5-08.00 1.72m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O O O XXX
6 Ty Stout SO Cibola J5-08.00 1.72m 3
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Trevor Hirschfield JR Desert Vista J5-08.00 1.72m 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 Luke Snyder JR Sunnyslope 5-06.00 1.67m 0.33
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO
8 Noalan Cannon SR Mountain Pointe 5-06.00 1.67m 0.33
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
8 Josiah Hollmon FR Shadow Mountain 5-06.00 1.67m 0.33
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
11 Laine Davis FR Coconino J5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Britton Clark JR Cibola J5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO XXX
13 Treyton DeLong SR Mountain View 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
13 Edward Youngson FR Mountain Pointe 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
13 Tyler Rafferty SR Millennium 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
16 Jay'Me Lott SO Desert Vista J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
17 Anthony Mask FR Mountain Pointe J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
17 James Costello SR Mountain View J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
19 Idan Jones JR Sunnyslope J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XXO XXX
20 Jonathan Petty FR Skyline 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
20 Max D'Onofrio FR Saguaro 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
20 Jalen Rayford JR Desert Vista 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
23 Sean Bradford SR Mountain View J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
23 Zion Dixon SR Skyline J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Kaiyu Hanks SR Cibola NH
5-02
XXX
-- Mateo Hernandez SO Shadow Mountain NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jake Siegrist FR Skyline NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jayden Carbajal JR Sunnyslope NH
5-02
XXX
-- Miguel Tshaka SR Shadow Mountain NH
5-02
XXX
-- Pierce Rogers FR Shadow Mountain NH
5-02
XXX
-- Caden Lowney FR Skyline NH
5-02
XXX
-- Hosam El Amin SR Cibola NH
5-02
XXX
-- rufus rusholme cobb SR Coconino NH
5-02
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-00 2/29/2020 Samara McConnell, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Hays JR Desert Vista 11-06.00 3.50m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
O O O O XXX
2 Grace Sharman SR Desert Vista 10-06.00 3.20m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O O XXX
3 Brooke Peterson SR Mingus J10-06.00 3.20m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XXX
4 Alexandra Carey SR Mingus 10-00.00 3.04m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
5 Allie Christensen SR Mountain View 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
5 Kassidy Mcginley SR Desert Vista 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
7 Brygan Fernino JR Mountain View J9-06.00 2.89m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
8 Hazel Cates SR Desert Vista 9-00.00 2.74m 1
9-00 9-06
O XXX
9 Sofia Wasserman SO Shadow Mountain 8-06.00 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O O XXX
10 Kana Matsuda SR Desert Vista J8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XO O XXX
11 Sydney Sadowski JR Mountain View J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXO XXX
12 Grace Huyter SO Mountain View 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
13 Tatum Jaeger SR Sunrise Mountain 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO XXX
14 Raely Palmer JR Coconino 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
14 Kaitlyn Hummer JR Cibola 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
16 Kaia Farar JR Cibola 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
17 Ciara Kitterman FR Coconino 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
18 Kayla Ortiz Soto FR Coconino J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
18 Addyson Palmer FR Coconino J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Grace Lechowski SR Mingus NH
7-00
XXX
-- Michaela Sims FR Coconino NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 15-00 2/29/2020 Cayman Wilkes, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Wilson SR Mountain View 15-01.00! 4.59m 10
14-00 14-06 15-01 15-07
O O O XXX
2 Mason Palmer SR Coconino 12-06.00 3.81m 8
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
3 Jackson Beals SR Mountain View 11-06.00 3.50m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
4 Brayden Mauser SR Desert Vista J11-06.00 3.50m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O XXX
5 Stephan Tucker SO Mountain View 11-00.00 3.35m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
6 George Daniel Hulse JR Desert Vista 10-06.00 3.20m 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
6 Max Leckington SO Mingus 10-06.00 3.20m 2
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
6 Andrew Dale SO Desert Vista 10-06.00 3.20m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O O XXX
9 Jonathan Arnott SR Sunrise Mountain J10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
9 Kole Hysong FR Shadow Mountain J10-06.00 3.20m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O P O P XO
11 Spencer Arnett SO Mountain View J10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
12 Abram Insco SO Cibola 10-00.00 3.04m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO O O XXX
13 Witten Armstrong FR Mingus J10-00.00 3.04m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXO XXX
14 Tyler Boisvert SR Sunrise Mountain 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XO XXX
15 Easton Dana SR Sunrise Mountain 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
16 Matthew Reynolds SO Mingus J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXO P P XXX
17 Kaiyu Hanks SR Cibola 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
18 Joshua Nicol SO Coconino 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- micah rhon FR Coconino NH
8-00
XXX
-- isaiah gomez FR Coconino NH
8-00
XXX
-- Easton Hatch JR Mountain View NH
13-00
XXX
-- Malaku Pearson FR Coconino NH
8-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 17-02.50 2/29/2020 Keyara Johnson, Cesar Chavez
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill SO Mountain Pointe 15-09.50 1.9 4.81m 10
FOUL 14-10.75(2.0) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01.50(1.8) 14-05(NWI) 15-09.50(1.9)
2 Lily Ferra SR Desert Vista 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m 8
14-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-07.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Betsy Jones JR Mountain View 15-02.00 1.6 4.62m 6
14-04.50(NWI) 14-05(1.4) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-08(1.5) 15-02(1.6)
4 Kiara Hinton JR Cibola 14-11.50 1.7 4.55m 5
14-10(1.3) 14-02(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 14-11.50(1.7) 14-07(NWI) 14-09.50(1.8)
5 Jazmin Miranda SO Cibola J14-11.50 0.6 4.55m 4
13-03.75(2.1) 14-09(1.3) 13-04(0.6) 14-11.50(0.6) FOUL FOUL
6 Sadie Gardner SO Mountain View 14-10.50 1.9 4.53m 3
14-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-05(1.3) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05.50(1.6) 14-10.50(1.9)
7 Amilyan Purifoye SR Saguaro 14-09.50 0.9 4.50m 2
13-10(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-09.50(0.9)
8 Grace Lechowski SR Mingus 14-06.00 1.9 4.41m 1
13-00.50(0.6) FOUL 14-03.75(1.4) FOUL FOUL 14-06(1.9)
9 Zyannah Lee SO Mountain View 13-10.50 0.8 4.22m
FOUL 13-10.50(0.8) 11-04(1.3) FOUL 12-00.50(1.6) FOUL
10 Alaya Williams JR Mountain Pointe 13-09.50 1.2 4.20m
13-09(0.8) 13-09.50(1.2) 13-08(0.7)
11 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 13-09.00 0.9 4.19m
12-08(NWI) 13-09(0.9) 13-04(NWI)
12 Terryn Fitzgerald JR Cibola J13-09.00 1.7 4.19m
12-11(0.6) 13-09(1.7) FOUL(1.3)
13 Alexandra Carey SR Mingus 13-08.75 1.8 4.18m
FOUL 13-08.75(1.8)
14 Riley Coons SR Sunrise Mountain 13-07.50 1.6 4.15m
13-02.50(1.3) 12-03.50(1.7) 13-07.50(1.6)
15 Kaitlyn Decious SO Mountain View J13-07.50 1.4 4.15m
13-01.75(0.6) 13-07.50(1.4) 12-11(1.9)
16 Alexa Mccoy SR Desert Vista 13-06.00 0.8 4.11m
13-03.25(NWI) 13-06(0.8) 13-03(NWI)
17 Kacy Grisham SR Sunrise Mountain 13-04.75 0.6 4.08m
13-04.75(0.6) 13-01(1.3) 13-03.50(1.8)
18 Braelyn Marshall SO Saguaro 13-04.50 0.7 4.07m
13-03(NWI) FOUL 13-04.50(0.7)
19 Destiny Green SO Sunnyslope J13-04.50 1.5 4.07m
13-00.75(1.2) 12-03.50(1.5) 13-04.50(1.5)
20 Kimberly Sanchez JR Sunnyslope 13-04.00 1.5 4.06m
12-08.75(0.9) 13-04(1.5) 13-01.25(0.7)
21 Erika Gutierrez SR Cibola 13-03.00 1.7 4.03m
12-10.50(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 13-03(1.7)
22 Avery Magnuson JR Sunnyslope J13-03.00 1.4 4.03m
13-03(1.4) 12-04(1.2) 12-04.50(1.6)
23 Madisyn Daniels SR Sunnyslope 13-00.00 0.5 3.96m
FOUL(1.6) 12-09(1.4) 13-00(0.5)
24 Jocelynn Vastine JR Show Low 12-10.25 0.7 3.91m
12-00(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-10.25(0.7)
25 Madison Jelleberg JR Skyline 12-03.50 0.9 3.74m
12-03.50(0.9) 11-09(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI)
26 Wylan Smith FR Coconino 12-02.50 1.3 3.72m
12-02.50(1.3) 10-08.50(1.5) 12-00(1.5)
27 Arwen Martinez Salinas SO Skyline 12-01.50 0.9 3.69m
12-01.50(0.9) FOUL FOUL
28 Elizabeth Hanley FR Coconino 12-00.50 0.8 3.67m
12-00.50(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 11-02(NWI)
29 Kate Montandon SO Coconino 10-07.00 0.7 3.22m
FOUL 10-04(NWI) 10-07(0.7)
30 Mary McGinlay FR Coconino 10-03.75 0.9 3.14m
10-03.75(0.9) 10-00.50(NWI)
-- Semaj Mason FR Mountain Pointe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-07 2/29/2020 Payton Barlow, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jacques Jones SR Mountain Pointe 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 10
20-04.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Izaac Patterson JR Mountain Pointe 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m 8
20-00.50(NWI) FOUL 19-05(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
3 Caelum Terrell SR Desert Vista 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m 6
FOUL 19-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Connor Wilson SR Mountain View 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 5
19-07.50(NWI) FOUL 19-03(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Shawn Marshall SR Cibola 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m 4
19-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
6 Niklas Hauck JR Desert Vista 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 3
18-04.50(NWI) FOUL 18-10(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
7 Isaiah Velez SR Desert Vista J19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 2
19-04.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Isaiah Arriola JR Cibola 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m 1
17-10.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
9 Jay'Len Rushing JR Mountain Pointe 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
18-04(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL 17-03(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI)
10 Carter Palmer SR Coconino 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
17-08.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL
11 Colter Cardon JR Coconino 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
17-08.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
12 James Costello SR Mountain View 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
18-03.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL
13 Pasa Sungur JR Sunnyslope J18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
18-03.50(NWI) FOUL 15-09.50(NWI)
14 Noalan Cannon SR Mountain Pointe 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
17-05(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
15 Mekhi Peebles JR Mountain Pointe 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
FOUL FOUL 18-00.50(NWI)
16 Logan Stratton JR Sunrise Mountain 17-09.50 NWI 5.42m
17-09.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)
17 Max D'Onofrio FR Saguaro 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m
17-04(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
18 Leonardo Aguilar JR Cibola 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
17-07.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-06(NWI)
19 Jordan Blake SO Skyline J17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
16-02(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
20 Raymond Erran SO Desert Vista 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m
17-01(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
21 Truitt Crowley JR Coronado 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
17-05(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
22 Austin Richey SO Skyline J17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
17-05(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
23 James Hall SO Saguaro 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
17-00(NWI) FOUL 17-04(NWI)
24 Britton Clark JR Cibola 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
FOUL 17-02.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
25 Abram Insco SO Cibola 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
16-08.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)
26 Anthony Lindsey JR Shadow Mountain J17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
FOUL FOUL 17-02(NWI)
27 Cade Duncan SR Mountain View 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
17-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
28 Michael Kintonis SO Mingus J17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
FOUL 17-01(NWI) FOUL
29 Sean Collins FR Shadow Mountain 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
FOUL 16-11(NWI) FOUL
30 Javan Sutter FR Mingus 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
16-05.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)
31 Darion Evans JR Skyline 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
16-09(NWI) FOUL 16-10(NWI)
32 John Sing SO Sunnyslope J16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
16-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
33 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
16-05(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
34 Lincoln Taylor FR Show Low 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
16-00(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
35 Seth Brueland SO Mingus 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
15-09.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
36 Samuel Coffman FR Show Low 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
16-02.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
37 Jayden Carbajal JR Sunnyslope 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
FOUL FOUL 16-02.25(NWI)
38 Elias McKean SO Mingus 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
15-01.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
39 Justin Warren SO Show Low J15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
15-10.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
40 Gustavo Lechuga SO Skyline 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
15-05(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) FOUL
41 Aydan Otteson FR Skyline 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
FOUL 14-01(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
42 Benedict McWhirter SO Tempe 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
13-07.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)
43 Jay Jivan SR Saguaro 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
13-06.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
44 Kole Hysong FR Shadow Mountain 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
13-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
45 Satchel Guiles SO Shadow Mountain 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
13-00(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI)
-- Matt Clark SR Mountain View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 35-09 2/29/2020 Brielle Hankins, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rachel Gannon SR Desert Vista 35-03.75 0.6 10.76m 10
34-08(0.5) 35-03.75(0.6) 35-03(1.1) 34-03.50(NWI) FOUL 34-01(NWI)
2 Betsy Jones JR Mountain View 34-02.25 +0.0 10.42m 8
32-06.75(0.3) 34-02.25(+0.0) 33-09(+0.0) 31-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Alexandra Carey SR Mingus 33-02.50 +0.0 10.12m 6
33-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 28-09(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
4 Sadie Gardner SO Mountain View 31-07.50 +0.0 9.63m 5
30-04.50(1.3) 31-07.50(+0.0) 30-03(1.4) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
5 Amilyan Purifoye SR Saguaro J31-07.50 NWI 9.63m 4
31-01(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL FOUL 31-07.50(NWI)
6 Kacy Grisham SR Sunrise Mountain 31-04.00 0.5 9.55m 3
31-04(0.5) 29-11.50(+0.0) 31-00.50(0.5) 30-09.50(NWI) FOUL 30-09.50(NWI)
7 Lorelei Tessmer JR Coconino 31-00.00 0.3 9.44m 2
29-07.75(1.5) 31-00(0.3) 28-10(1.1) 30-09.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
8 Carli Liesener JR Sunnyslope 30-09.50 NWI 9.38m 1
27-01.75(0.6) 29-10.50(+0.0) 30-02.50(1.8) FOUL FOUL 30-09.50(NWI)
9 Riley Coons SR Sunrise Mountain 30-08.00 NWI 9.34m
27-08.75(+0.0) 29-09.50(+0.0) 30-03.50(+0.0) 29-07(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
10 Kaitlyn Decious SO Mountain View 29-10.50 0.4 9.10m
29-04.75(1.6) 29-10.50(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
11 Sydney Bayliff SR Shadow Mountain 29-02.50 +0.0 8.90m
29-02.50(+0.0) 28-09.75(NWI) FOUL(0.5)
12 Souljah Williams JR Mountain Pointe 29-02.00 NWI 8.89m
29-02(NWI) 28-04.50(2.1) 29-01.50(0.9)
13 Kimberly Sanchez JR Sunnyslope 29-00.00 0.2 8.83m
28-00.50(0.7) 28-11(1.3) 29-00(0.2)
14 Raely Palmer JR Coconino 28-10.50 +0.0 8.80m
28-09(0.6) 28-10.50(+0.0) 27-03(0.8)
15 Makena Cook JR Sunnyslope 28-07.50 +0.0 8.72m
28-07.50(+0.0) 28-00.50(+0.0) 27-09.75(0.7)
16 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 27-05.75 1.2 8.37m
27-05.75(1.2) 26-03(0.6) 27-03(0.1)
17 Terryn Fitzgerald JR Cibola 27-02.50 0.4 8.29m
26-00(1.3) 26-00(0.3) 27-02.50(0.4)
18 Rebecca Stratford SO Mountain View 26-11.00 0.8 8.20m
25-02(0.6) 25-03(0.8) 26-11(0.8)
19 Rachael Hutt JR Mountain Pointe 26-08.75 +0.0 8.14m
25-03.75(1.6) 26-04.75(0.7) 26-08.75(+0.0)
20 Jazmin Miranda SO Cibola 26-04.00 1.6 8.02m
FOUL(1.2) PASS(+0.0) 26-04(1.6)
21 Madisyn Daniels SR Sunnyslope 26-00.00 NWI 7.92m
FOUL 26-00(NWI) 25-05.50(0.7)
22 Savannah Decker SO Mountain View 25-05.50 0.7 7.75m
FOUL(0.8) 25-05.50(0.7) 24-07.75(0.5)
23 Autumn Larsen FR Coconino 24-03.50 0.1 7.40m
24-02.75(+0.0) 24-03.50(0.1) FOUL(0.4)
-- Ianna Herrera JR Cibola FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4)
-- Tia Namingha FR Coconino FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 44-02 2/29/2020 Kobe Rome, Perry
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Logan Stratton JR Sunrise Mountain 38-05.50 NWI 11.72m 10
FOUL FOUL 38-05.50(NWI)
2 Treyton DeLong SR Mountain View 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m 8
37-06(NWI) FOUL 38-03(NWI)
3 Izek Garcia-McNutt SR Cibola J38-03.00 NWI 11.65m 6
FOUL 37-04(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
4 Cade Duncan SR Mountain View 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m 5
36-03(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
5 Paul Sevison JR Mountain View 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 4
34-05(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
6 Raymond Erran SO Desert Vista 37-10.00 NWI 11.53m 3
36-04(NWI) FOUL 37-10(NWI)
7 Sean Bradford SR Mountain View 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m 2
36-11(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)
8 Britton Clark JR Cibola 36-07.00 NWI 11.15m 1
36-07(NWI) 35-11(NWI) FOUL
9 Jeremy Jeter SR Sunnyslope 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m
35-08.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-04(NWI)
10 Braden Reay JR Mingus 36-00.50 NWI 10.98m
FOUL 35-08(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)
11 Ty Stout SO Cibola 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m
34-11(NWI) 35-10(NWI) FOUL
12 Jonah Vedral SO Coconino 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m
FOUL 35-01.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
13 Matthew Reynolds SO Mingus 35-05.50 NWI 10.80m
34-11(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI)
14 Maxwell Fox FR Coconino 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m
33-09(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI)
15 Zion Dixon SR Skyline 34-06.50 NWI 10.52m
33-00(NWI) FOUL 34-06.50(NWI)
16 Jack Maddox SO Mingus 34-03.50 NWI 10.45m
FOUL FOUL 34-03.50(NWI)
17 Jayden Carbajal JR Sunnyslope 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m
32-06.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
18 Max Leckington SO Mingus 33-00.00 NWI 10.05m
FOUL FOUL 33-00(NWI)
19 Owen Grant SR Skyline 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m
FOUL FOUL 32-03(NWI)
20 Austin Richey SO Skyline 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
FOUL FOUL 32-01.50(NWI)
-- phineas shroufe FR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Welch JR Cibola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harry Smith JR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 141-10 2/29/2020 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Newberry SR Sunrise Mountain 111-06 33.98m 10
91-07 111-06 FOUL FOUL 92-02 93-10
2 Katharyn Holm SR Desert Vista 107-04 32.71m 8
102-11 95-05 107-04 105-07 96-07 101-09
3 Kayla Worachek SO Desert Vista 92-01 28.06m 6
82-02 92-01 86-05 83-09 83-03 86-09
4 Shea Paredes SR Show Low 91-06 27.88m 5
FOUL 91-01 90-01 74-09 91-06 FOUL
5 Sadie Hall JR Show Low 85-06 26.06m 4
80-01 80-05 74-05 85-06 78-10 83-07
6 Darkenya Gencarelle JR Coconino 82-06 25.14m 3
77-06 82-06 71-05 71-03 FOUL 75-10
7 Keyleigh Thomas SR Sunrise Mountain 78-02 23.82m 2
78-02 66-09 62-05 63-10 70-11 67-10
8 Ren Smith JR Saguaro 76-07 23.34m 1
65-06 69-06 76-07 71-06 74-08 67-08
9 Monica McCombie SR Show Low 74-05 22.68m
74-05 FOUL FOUL 63-03 FOUL 46-03
10 Sophia Saulnier SO Sunrise Mountain 71-04 21.74m
71-04 FOUL 69-08
11 Autumn Larsen FR Coconino 69-07 21.20m
61-01 69-07 59-01
12 Kaliyah Montenez Woods SR Tempe 68-07 20.90m
67-01 FOUL 68-07
13 Eden Stokes JR Mingus 67-01 20.44m
59-02 67-01 FOUL
14 Isabella Campbell JR Mountain View 66-02 20.16m
66-02 59-11 FOUL
15 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 65-06 19.96m
61-05 65-06 61-05
16 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 60-08 18.49m
44-00 51-06 60-08
17 Zebina Smith FR Saguaro 60-02 18.33m
56-04 60-02 60-01
18 Abigail Weinberg FR Desert Vista 59-09 18.21m
58-05 59-09 46-02
19 Mia Young JR Cibola 59-01 18.00m
59-01 51-08 47-00
20 Niah Visser FR Desert Vista 58-07 17.85m
56-00 44-04 58-07
21 Jessa Jacobs SO Sunnyslope 58-04 17.78m
55-07 58-04 56-05
22 Abby Porter JR Mountain View 57-07 17.55m
51-00 57-07 FOUL
23 Claire Komenda SO Mountain View 57-05 17.50m
57-00 57-05 FOUL
24 Alexandria Woodruff FR Desert Vista 56-00 17.06m
40-08 FOUL 56-00
25 Anahi Alcocer JR Cibola 55-09 16.99m
46-04 55-09 55-05
26 Vassi Brentas SR Mingus 55-06 16.91m
54-07 55-01 55-06
27 Parmis Keyhanzad SO Saguaro 54-07 16.63m
37-04 51-09 54-07
28 Maddie Schelsinger SO Sunnyslope 53-11 16.43m
53-11 52-03 FOUL
29 Valeria Harrelson JR North Phoenix 52-03 15.92m
47-11 52-03 51-05
30 Cianna Ceballos Germano JR Mountain View 51-04 15.64m
49-07 51-04 51-03
31 Anastasia Ruiz SO Tempe 47-07 14.50m
40-03 47-07 38-05
32 Brigette Butler FR Show Low 46-11 14.30m
46-11 41-01 43-04
33 Morgan Lyndon SO Coconino 42-09 13.03m
42-09 37-01 41-10
34 Kate Montandon SO Coconino 42-01 12.82m
FOUL 42-01 40-01
35 Shelby Parks SO Mountain View 41-08 12.70m
FOUL 41-08 FOUL
36 Paige Damewood FR North Phoenix 38-08 11.78m
35-04 28-02 38-08
37 Raegan Kusnell FR North Phoenix 37-01 11.30m
26-02 FOUL 37-01
38 Mira Gardiner SO North Phoenix 35-07 10.84m
30-09 34-03 35-07
39 Bethel Samuel SO North Phoenix 35-00 10.66m
35-00 34-07 FOUL
40 Liahna Hale SO Coconino 34-06 10.51m
34-06 30-09 FOUL
-- Nicky Restrepo FR Shadow Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 195-07 2/29/2020 Zach Landa, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quinton Maxwell SR Show Low 161-01 49.09m 10
FOUL 133-02 146-06 154-04 161-01 155-09
2 Malaki Ta'ase SR Mountain View 139-09 42.59m 8
139-09 FOUL FOUL 98-00 111-02 FOUL
3 Mitch Noble JR Mountain View 137-09 41.98m 6
130-09 125-09 124-07 128-06 136-05 137-09
4 David Nation SR Desert Vista 125-04 38.20m 5
111-06 110-05 125-04 120-01 123-03 FOUL
5 Derek Staples JR Desert Vista 114-02 34.79m 4
98-04 113-00 105-05 114-02 106-07 109-05
6 Kaiden Hathaway SO Desert Vista 110-02 33.57m 3
95-10 96-03 105-01 108-03 110-02 FOUL
7 Levi Hunsaker SO Desert Vista 104-05 31.82m 2
89-04 FOUL 104-05 94-03 66-07 89-02
8 Clinton McCall SR Cibola 102-02 31.14m 1
78-02 88-09 102-02 70-07 FOUL 70-10
9 Quentin Howard JR Mountain View 99-01 30.20m
99-01 FOUL FOUL 97-04 FOUL 88-07
10 Niklas Choate SO Mingus 97-04 29.66m
72-10 97-04 FOUL
11 Suliasi Uaskie SR Mountain View 93-04 28.44m
93-04 FOUL FOUL
12 Matteus Quine JR Millennium 92-08 28.24m
81-04 FOUL 92-08
13 Joziah Palaita SO Skyline 92-03 28.11m
73-11 82-03 92-03
14 Isaiah Lathon SO Mingus 90-09 27.66m
85-03 FOUL 90-09
15 Noah Hauer SO Coconino 89-11 27.40m
FOUL 89-11 FOUL
16 Tyreese Wigley JR Desert Vista 89-09 27.35m
89-09 FOUL FOUL
17 Cain Trimble JR Show Low 88-08 27.02m
88-08 81-05 73-02
18 Maddox Ray JR Sunnyslope 87-04 26.61m
FOUL 86-11 87-04
19 Collin Lifshitz SO Sunnyslope 87-00 26.51m
87-00 FOUL 78-07
20 Chase Patchak SR Sunnyslope 86-05 26.33m
83-02 86-05 86-02
21 Juan Murguia Gonzalez JR Cibola 86-04 26.31m
86-04 85-07 FOUL
22 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 84-05 25.73m
84-05 78-11 63-09
23 Ian Moore JR Shadow Mountain 84-04 25.70m
84-04 49-10 80-06
24 Santino Montano SO Mountain Pointe 83-11 25.57m
75-08 83-11 FOUL
25 Kaleb Bilal FR Mountain Pointe 81-00 24.68m
FOUL 75-06 81-00
26 Kai Kohlstedt JR Skyline 78-00 23.77m
68-03 FOUL 78-00
27 Joe Valenzuela SO Millennium 77-11 23.74m
FOUL 71-11 77-11
28 Sean Ayers SO Millennium 77-06 23.62m
71-07 77-06 FOUL
29 Connor Mowbray JR Millennium 76-05 23.29m
76-05 FOUL 74-00
30 Knowle Austin JR Mingus 76-04 23.26m
64-05 FOUL 76-04
31 Ryan Hoggard FR Mingus 76-01 23.19m
69-05 74-06 76-01
32 Luke Skousen JR Mountain View 75-06 23.01m
73-07 75-06 71-10
33 Zeidyn Barker FR Show Low 74-11 22.83m
74-11 60-03 60-07
34 Jason Ingersoll SO North Phoenix 74-06 22.70m
74-06 64-10 67-11
35 Fiatau Palaita JR Skyline 73-04 22.35m
FOUL 73-04 70-03
36 Jalen Jackson SR Coconino 73-02 22.30m
70-00 73-02 64-05
37 Jahir Hernandez SO Mingus 70-11 21.61m
70-11 50-04 62-01
38 Kahoua Leha JR Mountain Pointe 68-09 20.95m
68-08 68-09 68-05
39 Jaquey Thurman SO Tempe 68-06 20.87m
68-06 63-02 62-05
40 Brian Wade FR Millennium 65-10 20.06m
FOUL 65-10 65-10
41 Benny Van Pelt JR Shadow Mountain 62-01 18.92m
62-01 FOUL 56-07
42 Alex Orlando JR Shadow Mountain 61-04 18.69m
FOUL 61-04 49-08
43 Joseph Wise-Gervais SR Shadow Mountain 61-00 18.59m
57-11 57-04 61-00
44 Cameron Freeman SO Tempe 60-02 18.33m
60-02 FOUL 54-07
45 Colton Conrad FR Shadow Mountain 58-05 17.80m
54-06 53-04 58-05
46 Seth Gillespie SR Show Low 57-07 17.55m
53-02 53-02 57-07
47 Michael Totah FR Saguaro 44-07 13.58m
43-01 44-07 39-06
48 Christian Vigil FR Tempe 43-11 13.38m
39-03 43-11 39-02
49 Connor Clark SO Show Low 42-01 12.82m
42-01 36-04 37-01
50 Sebastian Lopez SO Tempe 41-11 12.77m
38-09 41-11 36-11
51 Brandon Braccio FR North Phoenix 41-04 12.59m
FOUL 41-04 FOUL
52 Tyler Gomez FR Saguaro 35-10 10.92m
34-07 35-10 33-03
53 Tanish Naladkar FR North Phoenix 27-03 8.30m
27-03 25-08 25-09
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 126-02 2/29/2020 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carmen Kathol JR Saguaro 83-04 25.40m 10
71-03 67-01 70-06 83-04 78-08 69-00
2 Sadie Gardner SO Mountain View 78-07 23.95m 8
78-07 69-04 72-09 72-06 73-03 74-03
3 Allee White SO Mountain View J78-07 23.95m 6
48-08 78-07 46-07 51-10 42-10 43-08
4 Kiara Hinton JR Cibola 77-09 23.69m 5
63-01 66-01 67-07 FOUL 77-09 64-08
5 Zebina Smith FR Saguaro 74-03 22.63m 4
71-02 65-01 71-01 65-00 67-00 74-03
6 Sydney Bayliff SR Shadow Mountain 67-07 20.59m 3
63-08 67-07 67-06 57-11 61-00 67-03
7 Valeria Harrelson JR North Phoenix 64-00 19.50m 2
59-06 47-10 62-07 58-07 59-04 64-00
8 Ila Alfaro JR Tempe 60-04 18.38m 1
60-04 FOUL 45-05 40-06 46-01 43-01
9 Rain Brooks SO Shadow Mountain 58-07 17.85m
54-09 54-01 58-07 58-06 53-08 55-09
10 Tessa Cannon SO North Phoenix 46-04 14.12m
44-00 43-00 46-04
11 Erika Gutierrez SR Cibola 45-10 13.97m
44-09 37-06 45-10
12 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 40-05 12.31m
39-02 33-00 40-05
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 168-08 2/29/2020 Casey Shull, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayden Gorovitz SO Desert Vista 162-09.50 49.61m 10
162-09.50 162-00 158-00.50 FOUL 162-06 160-00.50
2 Sean Bradford SR Mountain View 138-04.50 42.17m 8
129-05.50 129-10.25 FOUL 138-04.50 130-02.50 125-10.75
3 Sebastian Arana JR Desert Vista 129-10.25 39.57m 6
114-05.75 126-05 129-10.25 129-08 117-01.75 126-03.25
4 Matthew Braun JR Mountain Pointe 129-08.75 39.54m 5
116-03.25 129-08.75 112-05.75 125-07.75 121-01.25 FOUL
5 Jason Ingersoll SO North Phoenix 122-02.75 37.25m 4
118-04 112-00 110-01 122-02.75 107-05.50 95-00
6 Kaden Duryea SO North Phoenix 115-06 35.20m 3
86-00 99-07 114-10.75 76-02.25 88-04.50 115-06
7 Zachary Brown JR Desert Vista 115-02 35.10m 2
115-02 114-00 108-05 111-03 107-11.75 97-08.50
8 Eric Parsons SR Desert Vista J115-02 35.10m 1
112-02.25 107-03.75 96-06.75 98-02.25 111-09.75 115-02
9 Caleb Young SR Skyline 113-05.75 34.58m
111-00 107-11 106-03.75 108-01.25 113-05.75 107-00.50
10 Viktor Lokensgard SR Skyline 107-09.50 32.85m
107-09.50 FOUL 100-02
11 Britton Clark JR Cibola 106-07.50 32.49m
106-07.50 105-07.25 101-10
12 Dean Hill JR Cibola 101-05.75 30.93m
101-05.75 95-08 98-08
13 Seth Gillespie SR Show Low 100-02 30.53m
100-02 FOUL 88-08.50
14 Darion Evans JR Skyline 99-05 30.30m
89-08.50 99-05 FOUL
15 Clancy Larsen JR Desert Vista 99-00.25 30.18m
96-01 96-02.50 99-00.25
16 Aikman Claridge JR Skyline 96-01 29.28m
91-00 88-10.50 96-01
17 Owen Grant SR Skyline 95-06 29.10m
FOUL FOUL 95-06
18 Cesar Duarte SR Cibola 89-11.50 27.41m
79-00 89-11.50 66-08.25
19 Paul Sevison JR Mountain View 89-06.75 27.29m
85-11.50 86-09.75 89-06.75
20 Cade Duncan SR Mountain View 88-06.25 26.98m
73-05.50 87-04.50 88-06.25
21 Cain Trimble JR Show Low 88-03.50 26.91m
76-09.50 88-03.50 76-11.50
22 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 85-01.75 25.95m
85-01.75 83-10 80-06.50
23 Juan Murguia Gonzalez JR Cibola 80-01.50 24.42m
80-01.50 75-00.50 FOUL
24 Zeidyn Barker FR Show Low 79-06.50 24.24m
72-05.50 79-06.50 63-02.25
25 Alex Orlando JR Shadow Mountain 65-11.75 20.11m
61-07.25 62-10.75 65-11.75
26 Zander Luo FR North Phoenix 51-11 15.82m
44-07 51-11 42-02.50
27 Tyler Gomez FR Saguaro 35-11 10.94m
35-11 35-04.50 34-04
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-00.50 2/29/2020 Logan Blutreich, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Newberry SR Sunrise Mountain 32-11.00 10.03m 10
30-05.75 31-08.75 32-00 30-05 31-10 32-11
2 Shea Paredes SR Show Low 32-01.50 9.79m 8
29-03 32-01.50 31-11.75 FOUL 29-00.25 30-01.50
3 Darkenya Gencarelle JR Coconino 29-05.50 8.97m 6
29-05.50 FOUL 27-02.75 28-10 29-01.25 29-05
4 Katharyn Holm SR Desert Vista 28-09.75 8.78m 5
28-09.75 26-08.25 25-11 24-02.25 25-10 25-05.50
5 Sadie Hall JR Show Low 28-02.00 8.58m 4
27-00.50 24-05.50 27-11.75 27-11.50 27-06.50 28-02
6 Kaliyah Montenez Woods SR Tempe 26-10.75 8.19m 3
23-06 25-08 26-03 23-00.50 26-10.75 24-11
7 Parmis Keyhanzad SO Saguaro 26-08.00 8.12m 2
24-06.50 24-10.25 25-05.75 25-03.50 25-00.50 26-08
8 Sophia Saulnier SO Sunrise Mountain 26-02.00 7.97m 1
25-10.25 26-02 24-10.50 25-10.75 25-09.75 26-00
9 Keyleigh Thomas SR Sunrise Mountain 25-11.75 7.91m
23-08.25 25-10.25 25-11.75 24-09 25-07 24-10.25
10 Eden Stokes JR Mingus 25-02.00 7.67m
22-09 25-02 23-09.50
11 Isabella Campbell JR Mountain View 23-08.75 7.23m
21-08 23-01.25 23-08.75
12 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 23-04.50 7.12m
FOUL 22-03 23-04.50
13 Jessa Jacobs SO Sunnyslope 22-04.50 6.81m
21-06.50 22-04.50 22-04.50
14 Monica McCombie SR Show Low J22-04.50 6.81m
19-00.75 22-02.25 22-04.50
15 Kayla Worachek SO Desert Vista 21-10.50 6.66m
21-08.75 21-10.50 20-06
16 Ren Smith JR Saguaro 21-04.25 6.50m
21-03 21-02.50 21-04.25
17 Jordan Meeks JR Cibola 21-04.00 6.50m
21-04 19-10.50 20-03.50
18 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 21-03.50 6.48m
21-03.50 FOUL 18-03.50
19 Claire Komenda SO Mountain View 21-01.50 6.43m
21-01.50 18-01.50 20-10
20 Mia Young JR Cibola 20-10.50 6.36m
20-02 20-10.50 19-06.50
21 Niah Visser FR Desert Vista 20-06.50 6.26m
18-04.50 20-06.50 20-03.50
22 Cianna Ceballos Germano JR Mountain View 20-01.00 6.12m
20-01 19-10 16-10.50
23 Abby Porter JR Mountain View 19-07.25 5.97m
17-10 17-09.75 19-07.25
24 Shelby Parks SO Mountain View 18-10.00 5.74m
18-10 17-01.25 17-07.75
25 Brigette Butler FR Show Low 18-09.00 5.71m
18-09 17-01 17-04.25
26 Vassi Brentas SR Mingus 17-06.75 5.35m
17-06.75 17-02.75 15-10.75
27 Mira Gardiner SO North Phoenix 17-02.25 5.23m
13-10 16-10 17-02.25
28 Maddie Schelsinger SO Sunnyslope 17-02.00 5.23m
17-02 16-09.50 16-05
29 Abigail Weinberg FR Desert Vista 16-11.50 5.16m
16-05 16-11.50 16-09.50
30 Autumn Larsen FR Coconino 16-09.00 5.10m
12-02.75 11-09.25 16-09
31 Alexandria Woodruff FR Desert Vista 15-08.75 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 15-08.75
32 Bethel Samuel SO North Phoenix 15-02.50 4.63m
15-02.50 14-06.75 13-03
33 Anushka Khare SO North Phoenix 15-00.00 4.57m
15-00 13-09.75 12-11.50
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 57-06.75 2/29/2020 Mason Hickel, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quinton Maxwell SR Show Low 57-08.00! 17.57m 10
56-01 56-03.50 57-07 56-00.50 57-08 55-11.50
2 Mitch Noble JR Mountain View 46-06.00 14.17m 8
38-06 44-04 44-04 46-06 44-04.50 FOUL
3 Derek Staples JR Desert Vista 45-05.00 13.84m 6
44-00.50 11-11.50 44-00.50 44-06.50 45-05 43-09
4 Malaki Ta'ase SR Mountain View 44-07.50 13.60m 5
43-02.50 44-07.50 FOUL 44-03.50 44-02 39-04.75
5 David Nation SR Desert Vista 44-06.00 13.56m 4
44-01 43-05 44-05 44-06 43-10.50 43-11
6 Matteus Quine JR Millennium 41-02.00 12.54m 3
FOUL FOUL 41-02 38-04.25 FOUL 40-00.50
7 Quentin Howard JR Mountain View 40-09.00 12.42m 2
40-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Levi Hunsaker SO Desert Vista 38-10.25 11.84m 1
36-03.50 32-08.50 38-10.25 37-10 FOUL 36-03
9 Suliasi Uaskie SR Mountain View 38-03.50 11.67m
35-11.50 38-03.50 36-06 FOUL 38-01.50 FOUL
10 Luke Skousen JR Mountain View 38-00.00 11.58m
38-00 37-07 37-05.50
11 Kaiden Hathaway SO Desert Vista 37-06.00 11.43m
37-06 35-11 31-05
12 Maddox Ray JR Sunnyslope 37-05.00 11.40m
36-06.50 37-05 35-05.50
13 Chase Patchak SR Sunnyslope 37-02.00 11.32m
35-08 37-02 FOUL
14 Isaiah Lathon SO Mingus 36-07.25 11.15m
36-07.25 33-08.25 34-02.50
15 Benny Van Pelt JR Shadow Mountain 36-05.00 11.09m
31-07 33-02 36-05
16 Kahoua Leha JR Mountain Pointe 36-03.50 11.06m
FOUL 36-03.50 36-02
17 Jacob Harkins SO Sunnyslope 36-00.50 10.98m
31-08.25 34-10.75 36-00.50
18 Noah Hauer SO Coconino 35-00.00 10.66m
31-06.25 35-00 34-07.75
19 Kaleb Bilal FR Mountain Pointe 34-11.75 10.66m
34-11.75 32-10.75 34-05.75
20 Jacob Jenners SO Sunnyslope J34-11.75 10.66m
33-08.50 34-11.75 34-05.50
21 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 24-01.50 FOUL
22 Sean Ayers SO Millennium 34-02.00 10.41m
33-02.50 33-01 34-02
23 Clinton McCall SR Cibola 33-08.50 10.27m
30-04.25 32-04.75 33-08.50
24 Tyreese Wigley JR Desert Vista 33-07.50 10.24m
31-09 33-04 33-07.50
25 Niklas Choate SO Mingus 32-11.00 10.03m
32-11 FOUL 30-11.50
26 Connor Mowbray JR Millennium 32-00.75 9.77m
31-06.50 32-00.75 28-02.25
27 Knowle Austin JR Mingus 31-03.50 9.53m
25-05.50 30-10.50 31-03.50
28 Matthew Kruger JR Sunnyslope 31-00.00 9.44m
29-03 30-09.50 31-00
29 braden palmer SR Coconino 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 29-05 29-02
30 Joziah Palaita SO Skyline 30-07.50 9.33m
28-04 30-07.50 28-08.50
31 Jason Ingersoll SO North Phoenix 30-00.50 9.15m
27-00 29-11 30-00.50
32 Juan Murguia Gonzalez JR Cibola 29-09.50 9.08m
25-11.50 29-09.50 29-01.50
33 Cameron Crowley SO Coronado 29-08.25 9.04m
29-08.25 26-09.75 26-03.50
34 Jaquey Thurman SO Tempe 29-03.00 8.91m
29-03 26-03 26-05
35 Ryan Hoggard FR Mingus 29-02.25 8.89m
28-10 28-08.25 29-02.25
36 Ian Moore JR Shadow Mountain 29-02.00 8.89m
28-08.50 28-09.50 29-02
37 Kai Kohlstedt JR Skyline 28-09.00 8.76m
28-09 26-06.50 28-03
38 Fiatau Palaita JR Skyline 28-08.75 8.75m
28-03.75 28-00.75 28-08.75
39 Jalen Jackson SR Coconino 28-06.00 8.68m
28-06 25-11.75 25-10.25
40 Cain Trimble JR Show Low 27-06.25 8.38m
25-00.75 27-06.25 FOUL
41 Jahir Hernandez SO Mingus 25-11.25 7.90m
25-06.75 25-11.25 25-05.50
42 Brian Wade FR Millennium 25-09.50 7.86m
25-09.50 25-08 20-11
43 Alex Orlando JR Shadow Mountain 25-08.50 7.83m
24-07 24-04 25-08.50
44 Michael Totah FR Saguaro 25-05.00 7.74m
22-10.75 25-05 21-10.50
45 Seth Gillespie SR Show Low 25-00.00 7.62m
20-10.25 25-00 20-07
46 Connor Clark SO Show Low 22-03.00 6.78m
15-09.50 20-05.75 22-03
47 Sebastian Lopez SO Tempe 20-10.00 6.35m
20-10 FOUL 19-04.75
48 Cameron Freeman SO Tempe 20-09.00 6.32m
18-02 20-09 17-01
49 Zander Luo FR North Phoenix 20-00.00 6.09m
19-05 18-06 20-00
50 Daniel Garcia SO Millennium 18-08.25 5.69m
17-01.25 16-06.75 18-08.25
51 Christian Vigil FR Tempe 18-03.50 5.57m
17-03.25 16-08 18-03.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Vista 158.50 2) Sunrise Mountain 98
2) Mesa Mountain View 98 4) Mountain Pointe 47
5) Saguaro 46.50 6) Mingus Union 43
7) Coconino 40 7) Show Low 40
9) Cibola 25 10) Shadow Mountain 21
11) Millennium 17 12) Tempe 16
13) Sunnyslope 15 14) North Phoenix Prep 12
15) Skyline 9
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa Mountain View 175 2) Desert Vista 169
3) Mountain Pointe 83.33 4) Shadow Mountain 37.33
5) Cibola 35 6) Show Low 31
7) Sunnyslope 30.33 8) Mingus Union 26
9) Millennium 24 10) North Phoenix Prep 22
11) Coconino 20 12) Sunrise Mountain 18
13) Skyline 11 14) Tempe 4
15) Saguaro 3
|