2022 CAA Under the Lights Results
CAA Under the Lights
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Thunderbird High School, Phoenix, AZ - 3/26/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 13.69 21 10
2 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 15.06 20 8
3 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 15.17 20 6
4 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 15.25 19 5 15.247
5 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 15.43 18 4 15.421
6 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 15.44 20 3
7 Anna Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 15.60 17 2
8 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 15.63 17 1
9 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 15.65 20
10 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 15.74 18
11 Isabella Sucher 5 Paradise Valley 15.76 13
12 Kahiau-Malie Garma 8 EAGLE Prep 15.78 15
13 Holly Denmark 8 Paradise Valley 15.79 18 15.788
14 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 15.84 17 15.832
15 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 15.87 13
16 Ellie Harjo 7 Wickenburg 15.92 4
17 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 16.01 16 16.009
18 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 16.05 2
19 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 16.25 13
20 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 16.28 12
21 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 16.48 14
22 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 16.55 15
23 Mya Morales 8 Math and Science 16.58 14
24 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 16.81 11
25 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 16.83 4
26 Emma Lungu 7 Leading Edge MV 16.98 13
27 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 17.01 5
28 Liliana Paltzer 5 EAGLE Prep 17.03 12
29 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 17.43 10
30 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 17.73 11
31 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 17.80 8
32 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 17.90 12
33 Chiara Lowicki 5 Ville de Marie 18.06 8
34 Xymphany Rivera 8 Math and Science 18.15 3
35 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 18.23 7
36 Makayla McCarthy 6 EAGLE Prep 18.25 7
37 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 18.32 9
38 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 18.38 6
39 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 18.63 6
40 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 18.65 4 18.645
41 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 18.65 7 18.647
42 Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley 18.77 16
43 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 18.78 6
44 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 18.89 5
45 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 19.00 8
46 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 19.82 7
47 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 19.86 6
48 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 19.89 5
49 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 21.49 7
-- Rebecca Levine 7 Jones-Gordon DQ 6 Lane Violation
-- Messiah Crawley 5 EAGLE Prep DQ 13 Lane Violation
-- McKenzie Harms 7 Paradise Valley DQ 18 Lane Violation
-- Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV DQ 8 Lane Violation
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 13.20 21 10
2 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13.79 21 8
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 14.01 21 6
4 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.16 21 5
5 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 14.32 20 4
6 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.34 21 3
7 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 14.48 3 2
8 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 14.52 20 1
9 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.53 21
10 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.57 21
11 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 14.70 20
12 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.74 19
13 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 14.77 20
14 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.82 20
15 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glndl 14.85 3
16 Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.91 19
17 Avery LaDuke 8 ALA Gilbert 14.98 19 14.977
18 Melinda Bethancourt 8 Heritage Glndl 14.98 2 14.979
19 Lyvia Stowell 8 ALA Gilbert 14.99 2
20 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 15.09 19
21 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 15.19 17
22 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 15.23 18
23 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 15.25 19 15.244
24 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.28 17 15.271
25 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.28 19 15.273
26 Eden Vasquez 8 Champion Chndlr 15.31 19
27 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.34 18
28 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.35 18
29 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.36 18
30 Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glndl 15.39 4
31 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.43 18 15.424
32 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.51 15
33 Ashley Mendoza Estrada 7 Imagine Desert W 15.52 1
34 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.62 1
35 Ken'nyah Glass 7 Imagine Desert W 15.70 2
36 Petra Moreno 7 Heritage Glndl 15.77 1
37 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 15.79 16 15.788
38 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 15.84 17 15.834
39 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 15.84 4 15.837
40 Sophia James 7 Imagine Surprise 15.86 16
41 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.89 17
42 Eden Watts 8 ALA Gilbert 15.91 15
43 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 15.94 15
44 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 15.96 16 15.951
45 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 15.96 5 15.954
46 Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.00 17
47 Kamrynn Phillips 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.01 2 16.001
48 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.01 16 16.007
49 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.11 14
50 Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 Imagine Desert W 16.12 15 16.111
51 Josie Delacroix 7 Imagine Surprise 16.12 11 16.119
52 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Desert W 16.13 2
53 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 16.15 11 16.141
54 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.15 14 16.145
54 Grace Odeleye 6 Paradise Honors 16.15 9 16.145
56 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.15 15 16.147
57 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.15 16 16.150
58 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.20 10
59 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 Imagine Desert W 16.22 13
60 Aubriana Alvarez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.24 3
61 Saniah Duncan 6 Heritage Glndl 16.27 4 16.261
62 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 16.27 2 16.262
63 Mayela Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 16.27 15 16.266
64 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 16.29 14
65 E'Yani Fletcher 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.31 17
66 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.40 12
67 Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 16.45 16
68 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.52 11
69 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 16.54 14 16.536
70 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.57 15
71 Isabella Litwa 6 Paradise Honors 16.62 5
72 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 16.63 11 16.627
73 Teaghan Campbell 7 Legacy Laveen 16.63 12 16.628
74 Esther Nwenianna 7 ASU Prep Poly 16.65 10
75 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16.68 2
76 Zarayah Holmes-Brown 8 Imagine Desert W 16.71 3
77 Natalia Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 16.72 11
78 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 16.74 11
79 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 16.79 14
80 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 16.80 12
81 Maci Landers 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.82 14
82 Jaleeya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 16.86 13
83 Keyla Armenta 8 Legacy Phoenix 16.92 4
84 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.94 10 16.935
85 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 16.94 12 16.939
86 Auburn Nightingale 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.99 9
87 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 17.08 10
88 Pamela Garcia Vargas 6 Paradise Honors 17.09 8
89 Iris Luna 6 Champion Chndlr 17.11 9
90 Kai Finch 7 Odyssey Buckeye 17.19 8
91 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 17.48 9
92 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.51 10
93 Zaira Figueroa 7 Imagine Surprise 17.69 9
94 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 17.84 8
95 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.91 8
96 Timber Wilson 6 Odyssey Buckeye 17.93 9
97 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 18.11 9
98 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 18.27 9
99 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 18.50 5
100 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.75 7
101 Skyler Mata 7 Odyssey Buckeye 18.93 6
102 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 19.52 5
103 Jillian Bowman 6 Legacy Laveen 20.29 6
104 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 22.18 5
-- Kitaaj Vantrease 8 Legacy Laveen DQ 7 Lane Violation
-- Alice Pressnall 6 Paradise Honors DQ 7 Lane Violation
-- Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr DQ 13 Lane Violation
-- Emma Aguirre 8 Imagine Desert W DQ 5 Lane Violation
-- Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix DQ 14 Lane Violation
-- Audianna Smith 8 Legacy Phoenix DQ 1 Lane VIolation
-- Kalis Lockett 8 Legacy Phoenix DQ 16 Lane Violation
-- Vivianna Valdez 6 Paradise Honors DQ 10 Lane Violation
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 13.66 5 10
2 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 13.98 5 8
3 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 14.24 5 6
4 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 14.29 5 5
5 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 14.46 5 4
6 Bird Giles-Purcell 8 BASIS Mesa 14.54 2 3
7 Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise 14.74 4 2
8 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 14.97 1 1
9 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 14.98 5
10 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 15.16 4
11 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 15.18 2
12 Navaeh Duddedar SO Canyon State 15.25 1 15.242
13 Daisanae Hoyle SO Canyon State 15.25 5 15.247
14 Calista Wilk JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.37 5
15 Marjorie Watson FR Canyon State 15.38 2
16 Cristina Cannoni JR South Pointe 15.47 4
17 Amaja Armstrong SR Canyon State 15.52 4
18 Margie Ayala FR Canyon State 15.60 4
19 Zakiyah Muhammad FR South Pointe 15.92 4
20 Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa 15.94 4
21 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 15.95 3
22 Amiah Griffin SO A+ Charter 15.97 3
23 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 16.05 2
24 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 16.06 3
25 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 17.21 1 17.207
25 Lavanyaa Gupta SR BASIS Scottsdale 17.21 3 17.207
27 Maria Ramirez JR BASIS Scottsdale 17.36 3
28 Ella Engel SO James Madison 17.47 3
29 Berkeley London FR Imagine Surprise 17.52 4
30 Kovida Peram SO BASIS Scottsdale 18.33 2
31 Natalyia Dominguez SO A+ Charter 21.79 2
-- Samaya Lolly SO ASU Prep Poly DQ 3 Lane Violation
-- Jo Rasmussen SO Heritage Mesa DQ 3 Lane Violation
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 13.21 5 10
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 13.35 12 8
3 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 13.36 5 6
4 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 13.53 13 5
5 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 14.06 12 4
6 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 14.08 11 3
7 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 14.58 11 2
8 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 14.76 12 1
9 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 15.16 10
10 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 15.29 1
11 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 15.30 9
12 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 15.81 8
13 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson Academy 15.90 3
14 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 15.93 2
15 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 16.08 8 16.071
16 Sam Molina 7 Dobson Academy 16.09 8
17 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 16.47 9
18 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 16.59 6
19 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 17.69 5
20 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 17.80 6
21 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 18.07 5
22 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 18.15 5
23 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 19.01 5
24 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 19.80 4
25 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 20.02 4
26 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 20.37 4
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.12 14 10
2 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 12.19 14 8
3 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.30 14 6
4 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.37 14 5
5 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.70 13 4
6 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 12.80 1 3
7 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 12.94 14 2
8 Anthony Garrels 8 ALA Gilbert 13.06 14 1
9 Josiah Mills-Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 13.12 13
10 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 13.13 13
11 Xavion Brazil 8 Champion Chndlr 13.14 14
12 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.16 13
13 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 13.22 12
14 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.26 13
15 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 13.39 13
16 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 13.56 3
17 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 13.66 12
18 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 13.76 13
19 Andrew Kim 8 Paradise Honors 13.83 11
20 Jeremy Chamorro 8 Imagine Desert W 13.96 12
21 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 14.05 12
22 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.17 1
23 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 14.44 11 14.434
24 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.44 11 14.438
25 Adam Moehr 8 Heritage Glndl 14.53 1 14.525
26 Jaleal Imboden 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.53 10 14.529
27 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.54 11
28 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 14.61 11
29 James Mecham 8 ALA Gilbert 14.62 3
30 Gabriel Harrison 8 Paradise Honors 14.70 9
31 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.73 11
32 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.79 10
33 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 14.85 10
34 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 14.93 9
35 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.00 2
36 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.03 9
37 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 15.05 4
38 Justin Guerrero 7 Imagine Desert W 15.07 2
39 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 15.18 8
40 Nolan Bernauer 6 Heritage Glndl 15.19 2 15.190
40 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 15.19 8 15.190
42 Jayden Coppo 7 ALA Gilbert 15.26 2
43 Brady Mecham 8 ALA Gilbert 15.27 2
44 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.28 8
45 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 15.36 9
46 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15.54 8
47 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.59 10
48 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.61 9 15.602
49 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 15.61 9 15.607
50 Joseph Mendias 8 Paradise Honors 15.61 6 15.609
51 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.69 7
52 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.70 7
53 Benjamin Joiner 7 Imagine Desert W 15.82 3
54 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 15.88 8
55 Tryston Sanchez 7 Paradise Honors 16.08 7 16.075
56 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 16.13 10
57 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 16.16 8
58 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 16.22 9
59 Matthew Smith 7 Paradise Honors 16.32 6
60 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.44 7
61 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.54 6
62 Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glndl 16.61 3
63 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 16.75 6
64 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 16.77 7
65 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 16.83 6
66 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 18.08 4
67 Ivan Nzigiye 6 Legacy Laveen 18.65 6
68 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 19.25 5
69 McKinzi Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 19.38 5
70 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 20.41 4
-- Everett Hammond 7 ALA Gilbert DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- Hunter Fox-Blondin 8 Paradise Honors DQ 7 Lane Violation
-- Jaevoni McKee 6 Legacy Laveen DQ 7 Lane Violation
-- Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly DQ 4 Lane Violation
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keith Orapa JR El Dorado 11.89 9 10
2 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 12.00 9 8
3 Kambryn Dukes JR Canyon State 12.04 9 6 12.032
4 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.04 9 5 12.039
5 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.06 9 4
6 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 12.25 9 3
7 Leonardo Hernandez SO Phoenix Prep 12.35 2 2
8 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 12.45 9 1
9 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 12.47 8
10 Isaac Jean Pierre SO Heritage Mesa 12.48 3
11 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 12.49 8
12 Markyis Everette SO Canyon State 12.53 9
13 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 12.56 2
14 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 12.58 9
15 Kaleb Graham SO ASU Prep Poly 12.68 7
16 Tracen Tanner SO A+ Charter 12.72 3
17 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 12.73 1
18 Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter 12.82 8
19 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 12.87 8
20 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 12.88 8
21 Deaglan Salado FR ASU Prep Poly 12.89 3 12.885
22 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.89 8 12.886
23 Steven Jimenez SO Imagine Surprise 12.94 8
24 Drew Hamilton SO Heritage Mesa 12.95 8
25 Austin DeBolt SO Heritage Mesa 13.02 6
26 Joshua John SR Brighton 13.12 7
27 Gabriel Grosse SO Imagine Surprise 13.14 7
28 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 13.16 7 13.156
29 Da'Jhon Bostic SO Canyon State 13.16 7 13.158
30 Caleb Welcome FR ASU Prep Poly 13.16 4 13.159
31 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 13.19 8 13.185
32 Anthony Gutierrez SO A+ Charter 13.19 7 13.190
33 Aiden McCallister FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.20 7
34 Corbin Hires FR ASU Prep Poly 13.26 5
35 Chaz Decoteau SR ASU Prep Poly 13.35 5
36 Ben Peterson SO Heritage QC 13.40 6
37 Brayden Kunkel FR A+ Charter 13.41 6
38 Sergi Juarez SR Maryvale Prep 13.50 4
39 Mekhai Toefield FR Skyline Prep 13.52 2
40 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 13.56 6
41 Gabriel Valdenegro JR Skyline Prep 13.64 3
42 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 13.65 2
43 Jacob Taylor FR Heritage QC 13.67 6
44 Cameron Prentiss JR Maryvale Prep 13.71 2
45 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 13.73 3
46 Mark Robles JR Skyline Prep 13.83 2
47 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.86 6
48 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 13.94 5
49 Logan Bates SO Imagine Surprise 13.97 5
50 Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep 13.98 1
51 Grant Jarvis FR Heritage QC 14.04 4
52 Kianu Dolce JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.05 5
53 Maks Kudla FR Ville de Marie 14.12 5
54 Luke McGee FR ASU Prep Poly 14.15 4
55 Benton Cooley SO Heritage Mesa 14.41 6
56 Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg 14.63 2
57 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 14.68 1
58 Sean Pears SO BASIS Scottsdale 14.93 3
59 Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights 14.96 2
60 Josh Levine JR Jones-Gordon 14.97 4
61 Matthew Bladine JR Jones-Gordon 15.50 1
62 Sean French SO James Madison 15.90 3
-- Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale DQ 6 Wrong Heat
-- Toma Fitzgerald SO A+ Charter DQ 4
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 29.44 17 10
2 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 32.33 15 8
3 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 32.53 14 6
4 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 32.59 13 5
5 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 32.60 12 4
6 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 32.91 14 3
7 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 33.78 11 2
8 McKenzie Harms 7 Paradise Valley 33.84 15 1
9 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 33.93 14 33.922
10 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 33.98 11
11 Ellie Harjo 7 Wickenburg 34.08 4 34.080
12 Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway 34.32 3 34.317
13 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 34.38 11 34.380
14 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 34.39 11
15 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 34.69 12
16 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 34.73 12
17 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 34.89 4
18 Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley 35.16 15
19 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 35.61 10
20 Rebecca Levine 7 Jones-Gordon 35.65 6
21 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 36.04 8 36.031
22 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 37.27 7
23 Emma Lungu 7 Leading Edge MV 38.23 10
24 Aubrey Snell 5 Jones-Gordon 39.46 6
25 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 39.82 10
26 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 39.83 8
27 Caroline Ruff 5 Jones-Gordon 40.08 6
28 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 40.63 5
29 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 40.70 5
30 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 40.71 5
31 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 42.57 5
32 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 43.43 9
33 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 45.47 5
34 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 46.35 4
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 27.72 17 10
2 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 28.95 17 8
3 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.00 17 6
4 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 29.48 17 5
5 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 29.70 16 4
6 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29.82 17 3
7 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 30.30 16 2
8 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.35 17 1
9 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 30.36 16
10 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.60 16
11 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 30.86 2
12 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 31.14 16
13 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.29 16
14 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 31.38 17
15 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 31.56 15
16 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 31.60 14
17 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 31.63 14
18 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 31.89 13 31.888
19 Lyvia Stowell 8 ALA Gilbert 31.89 16 31.889
20 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 31.95 14
21 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 31.97 14
22 Melinda Bethancourt 8 Heritage Glndl 32.02 2
23 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 32.10 13
24 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.22 15
25 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 32.51 13
26 Petra Moreno 7 Heritage Glndl 32.67 3
27 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.83 12
28 Avery LaDuke 8 ALA Gilbert 32.89 14
29 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.96 15
30 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.06 15
31 Eden Vasquez 8 Champion Chndlr 33.24 15
32 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 33.43 2
33 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.49 15
34 Grace Odeleye 6 Paradise Honors 33.51 9
35 Julia Brown 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.57 13
36 Ken'nyah Glass 7 Imagine Desert W 33.60 1
37 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 33.71 13
38 Maci Landers 6 Odyssey Buckeye 33.93 2 33.927
39 Aubriana Alvarez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 34.08 3 34.075
40 Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek 34.08 10 34.080
41 Kalis Lockett 8 Legacy Phoenix 34.10 12
42 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 34.11 4
43 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 34.13 11
44 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 34.23 10 34.224
45 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 34.23 9 34.227
46 E'Yani Fletcher 6 ASU Prep Poly 34.32 9 34.311
47 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 34.38 8 34.380
48 Josie Delacroix 7 Imagine Surprise 34.44 10
49 Mayela Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 34.51 12
50 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 34.70 12
51 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 35.04 13
52 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 35.24 8
53 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 35.25 3
54 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 35.56 11
55 Natalia Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 35.67 9
56 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 35.69 12
57 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 35.70 8
58 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 35.79 9
59 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 35.81 2
60 Samantha Whitmore 6 Heritage Glndl 35.84 1 35.833
60 Iris Luna 6 Champion Chndlr 35.84 8 35.833
62 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 35.86 9
63 Isabella Litwa 6 Paradise Honors 36.04 7 36.037
64 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 36.05 9
65 Keyla Armenta 8 Legacy Phoenix 36.48 3
66 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 36.68 7
67 Kai Finch 7 Odyssey Buckeye 36.73 6
68 Janelle Dempsey 6 Paradise Honors 36.76 8
69 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 36.77 10
70 Ariah Koerner 8 Paradise Honors 37.04 4
71 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Desert W 37.21 9
72 Audrey Kim 6 Paradise Honors 37.47 7
73 Pamela Garcia Vargas 6 Paradise Honors 37.69 6
74 Kyla Motts 6 Paradise Honors 37.94 11
75 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 38.20 8
76 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 38.64 7
77 Zaira Figueroa 7 Imagine Surprise 38.68 7
78 Timber Wilson 6 Odyssey Buckeye 39.03 6
79 Alice Pressnall 6 Paradise Honors 39.07 5
80 Skyler Mata 7 Odyssey Buckeye 39.81 5
81 Auburn Nightingale 6 ASU Prep Poly 40.41 6
82 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 41.58 5
83 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 44.25 8
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 29.19 6 10
2 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 29.31 6 8
3 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 29.32 2 6
4 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 29.40 6 5
5 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 29.96 6 4
6 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 30.37 6 3
7 Serene Stark FR Brighton 30.81 2 2
8 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 30.98 6 1
9 Daisanae Hoyle SO Canyon State 31.65 5
10 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 31.95 5
11 Samaya Lolly SO ASU Prep Poly 31.99 1
12 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 32.07 5
13 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 32.08 6
14 Juliette Miller JR Heritage QC 32.17 5
15 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 32.39 5
16 Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise 32.64 4
17 Elena Valdez SO Canyon State 32.67 4
18 Margie Ayala FR Canyon State 33.15 4
19 Britney Sandoval SO Mission Heights 33.19 2
20 Mahalena Good FR BASIS Scottsdale 33.20 4
21 Calista Wilk JR BASIS Scottsdale 33.32 5
22 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 33.35 5
23 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 33.51 5
24 Zakiyah Muhammad FR South Pointe 33.60 5
25 Navaeh Duddedar SO Canyon State 33.62 3
26 Cristina Cannoni JR South Pointe 33.71 4
27 Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa 33.74 4
28 Marjorie Watson FR Canyon State 33.79 1
29 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale 33.80 4
30 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 34.40 3
31 Rebecca Franco JR BASIS Goodyear 35.18 3
32 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 35.59 4
33 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 35.90 3
34 Maria Ramirez JR BASIS Scottsdale 36.75 3
35 Lavanyaa Gupta SR BASIS Scottsdale 37.16 3
36 Berkeley London FR Imagine Surprise 37.58 4
37 Jessica Esparza JR Brighton 38.23 3
38 Kovida Peram SO BASIS Scottsdale 40.58 2
39 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 42.03 3
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 27.55 5 10
2 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 28.58 8 8
3 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 30.32 7 6
4 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 30.98 7 5
5 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 31.70 6 4
6 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 31.98 6 3
7 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 33.06 4 2
8 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson Academy 33.17 2 1
9 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 33.62 5
10 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 33.69 1
11 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 33.84 5
12 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 33.86 5 33.852
13 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 34.07 4
14 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 36.17 3 36.168
15 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 38.09 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 24.97 9 10
2 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.28 9 8
3 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.49 9 6
4 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.90 9 5
5 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 26.23 2 4
6 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 26.43 9 3
7 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.48 9 2
8 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 26.74 8 1
9 Anthony Garrels 8 ALA Gilbert 27.12 2
10 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 27.15 2
11 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 27.92 9
12 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 28.29 1
13 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 28.53 8
14 Brady Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 28.74 5
15 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 29.07 8
16 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 29.78 8
17 Jaleal Imboden 7 Legacy Phoenix 29.89 7
18 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 29.93 8
19 Jeremy Chamorro 8 Imagine Desert W 30.12 2
20 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 30.19 7
21 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.21 8
22 James Mecham 8 ALA Gilbert 30.70 2
23 Brady Mecham 8 ALA Gilbert 31.08 1
24 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 31.15 6
25 Everett Hammond 7 ALA Gilbert 31.79 2 31.784
26 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.79 7 31.785
27 Jayden Coppo 7 ALA Gilbert 32.23 7
28 Justin Guerrero 7 Imagine Desert W 32.31 1 32.306
29 Joseph Mendias 8 Paradise Honors 32.31 4 32.307
30 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 32.45 6
31 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 32.98 6
32 David Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 33.72 5
33 Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise 33.86 6 33.855
34 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 34.85 3
35 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 35.94 4
36 Holt Whitley 6 Paradise Honors 35.97 3
37 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 36.17 4 36.169
38 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 36.70 4
39 Diego Granados 8 Paradise Honors 38.79 5
40 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 41.48 3
41 McKinzi Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 42.50 3
42 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 53.24 3
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 24.62 8 10
2 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.77 8 8
3 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.99 8 6
4 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 25.16 8 5
5 Leonardo Hernandez SO Phoenix Prep 25.20 3 4
6 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 25.41 8 3
7 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 25.45 8 2 25.444
8 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 25.45 5 1 25.446
9 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.46 1
10 Alex Valdenegro SO Skyline Prep 25.74 7 25.731
11 Markyis Everette SO Canyon State 25.74 7 25.736
12 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 25.75 7
13 Isaac Jean Pierre SO Heritage Mesa 26.04 3
14 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 26.08 7
15 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 26.13 8
16 Kaleb Graham SO ASU Prep Poly 26.46 6
17 Gabriel Grosse SO Imagine Surprise 26.66 6
18 Marshawn Holmes SO Canyon State 26.89 3
19 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 27.01 5
20 Da'Jhon Bostic SO Canyon State 27.05 7
21 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 27.08 7
22 Austin DeBolt SO Heritage Mesa 27.16 7
23 Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.28 6
24 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.34 7
25 Corbin Hires FR ASU Prep Poly 27.43 6
26 Caleb Welcome FR ASU Prep Poly 27.45 5
27 Enrique Baron JR Mission Heights 27.67 3
28 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 27.81 6
29 Mekhai Toefield FR Skyline Prep 27.83 1
30 Jacob Taylor FR Heritage QC 28.14 5
31 Dylan Schmitz JR Mission Heights 28.16 2
32 Justus Head FR Imagine Surprise 28.54 6
33 Kianu Dolce JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.71 4
34 Chris Hill JR Skyline Prep 28.74 5
35 Maks Kudla FR Ville de Marie 28.78 6
36 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 28.89 6
37 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 28.93 5
38 Grant Jarvis FR Heritage QC 29.17 4
39 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 29.71 5
40 Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly 29.81 2 29.803
41 Mark Robles JR Skyline Prep 29.81 3 29.805
42 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 29.99 4
43 Steven Jimenez SO Imagine Surprise 30.32 7
44 Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights 30.80 4
45 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 31.14 4
46 Daniel Sanchez SO Brighton 31.33 1
47 Xavier Welcome SO ASU Prep Poly 31.45 4
48 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 31.74 2
49 Sahil Sud JR BASIS Scottsdale 33.89 3
50 Toma Fitzgerald SO A+ Charter 34.32 4
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:11.88 12 10
2 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 1:12.40 9 8
3 Kilinahe Mccandless 7 Dobson Academy 1:15.72 3 6
4 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 1:16.66 10 5 1:16.656
5 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:18.45 10 4
6 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 1:19.53 2 3
7 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 1:19.85 10 2
8 Samara Rud 8 James Madison 1:21.44 9 1
9 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 1:22.34 8
10 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 1:22.68 7
11 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 1:22.97 4
12 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:23.18 9
13 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 1:23.71 9
14 Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway 1:24.04 4
15 Brynlee Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 1:25.63 3
16 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 1:25.83 7 1:25.828
17 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 1:28.14 8
18 Caroline Ruff 5 Jones-Gordon 1:28.33 5
19 Chiara Lowicki 5 Ville de Marie 1:28.42 7
20 Mya Morales 8 Math and Science 1:29.90 1
21 Aubrey Snell 5 Jones-Gordon 1:30.05 7
22 Makayla McCarthy 6 EAGLE Prep 1:31.97 6
23 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 1:32.38 7
24 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 1:34.37 6
25 Emma Lungu 7 Leading Edge MV 1:36.30 1
26 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 1:38.11 3
27 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:40.79 5
28 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:41.96 5
29 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 1:42.03 5
30 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:43.03 4
31 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 1:52.20 5
32 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 2:00.00 8
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.47 12 10
2 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:08.21 12 8
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 1:10.22 12 6
4 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.24 12 5
5 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 1:10.33 12 4
6 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.02 12 3
7 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:12.34 11 2
8 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.06 11 1
9 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.18 10
10 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:13.83 3
11 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.81 12
12 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.89 11
13 Abigail Steele 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.35 11
14 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 1:16.56 11
15 Eden Watts 8 ALA Gilbert 1:16.66 4 1:16.653
16 Mayela Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 1:16.70 11
17 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:17.50 4
18 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:17.99 10
19 Julia Brown 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.30 11
20 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:18.34 2
21 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:18.60 11
22 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 1:18.63 10
23 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:19.57 10
24 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:20.30 9
25 Grace Odeleye 6 Paradise Honors 1:20.61 7
26 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:20.70 8
27 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:21.19 2
28 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 1:21.28 4
29 Natalia Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 1:21.29 10
30 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 1:22.72 2
31 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:22.98 4 1:22.977
32 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:22.98 9 1:22.978
33 Kitaaj Vantrease 8 Legacy Laveen 1:23.81 9
34 Janelle Dempsey 6 Paradise Honors 1:25.03 6
35 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 1:25.29 9
36 Keyla Armenta 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:25.49 3
37 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 1:25.71 8
38 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:25.83 6 1:25.821
39 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 1:25.85 10
40 Audrey Kim 6 Paradise Honors 1:26.00 12
41 Ariah Koerner 8 Paradise Honors 1:26.34 5
42 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:27.65 8
43 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:28.17 3
44 Vivianna Valdez 6 Paradise Honors 1:28.97 5
45 Zaira Figueroa 7 Imagine Surprise 1:29.35 7
46 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 1:29.43 2
47 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:29.54 4
48 Lachelle Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 1:32.37 7
49 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 Imagine Desert W 1:32.52 1
50 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Desert W 1:33.65 6
51 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 1:34.44 6
52 Naryah Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 1:34.64 6
53 Anelise Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 1:35.45 5
54 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:38.85 5
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly 1:03.98 2 10
2 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.25 4 8
3 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.82 2 6
4 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 1:10.57 4 5
5 Serene Stark FR Brighton 1:11.04 4 4
6 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 1:13.05 4 3
7 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 1:14.43 1 2
8 Mahalena Good FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:15.19 4 1
9 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:16.36 3
10 Elena Valdez SO Canyon State 1:17.74 4
11 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 1:18.04 4
12 Chloe Mortensen FR Heritage Mesa 1:18.18 4
13 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 1:19.90 4
14 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 1:21.71 3
15 Qualiyah Ryba JR Ville de Marie 1:22.19 1
16 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 1:22.62 3
17 Chasie Brosemann SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.63 3
18 Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear 1:24.71 1
19 Maren Wilmowski FR Ville de Marie 1:25.27 3
20 Britney Sandoval SO Mission Heights 1:25.48 2
21 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 1:27.60 3
22 Ella Engel SO James Madison 1:33.51 2
23 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 1:42.25 2
24 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 1:46.22 1
25 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:47.58 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:00.42 9 10
2 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 1:00.52 2 8
3 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 1:07.41 4 6
4 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 1:07.80 8 5
5 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:08.23 7 4
6 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 1:10.77 8 3
7 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 1:12.13 1 2
8 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 1:12.31 6 1
9 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 1:13.38 6
10 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 1:13.98 6
11 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:15.16 5
12 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 1:16.48 2
13 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 1:16.80 5
14 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:18.42 6
15 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 1:19.52 3
16 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:24.74 5
17 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 1:25.07 5
18 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 1:25.77 3
19 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 1:26.47 4
20 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 1:32.97 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 56.63 9 10
2 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 57.20 9 8
3 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 57.95 9 6
4 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 1:00.44 9 5
5 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:00.94 9 4
6 George Story 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:02.86 2 3
7 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.16 8 2
8 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 1:03.27 8 1
9 Landon Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.61 8
10 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 1:04.64 8
11 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 1:07.96 7
12 Miles Ford 8 Paradise Honors 1:08.25 7
13 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.38 7
14 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:08.59 1
15 Ethan Figueroa-Keliiholo 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.79 8
16 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:09.51 7
17 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:09.93 8
18 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.41 2
19 Andrew Kim 8 Paradise Honors 1:11.43 6
20 Elias Henson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:11.87 6
21 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 1:12.12 7
22 Marcus Sweeney 8 Paradise Honors 1:12.32 6
23 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:12.47 2
24 Gabriel Harrison 8 Paradise Honors 1:12.70 5
25 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:13.93 6
26 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:14.20 4
27 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:14.45 1
28 Eli Vilt 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.24 6
29 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 1:15.26 5
30 Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise 1:15.31 7
31 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 1:15.40 3
32 Holt Whitley 6 Paradise Honors 1:17.36 3
33 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:17.41 5
34 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 1:19.83 1
35 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 1:21.94 3
36 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:23.34 4
37 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:26.77 4
38 Oscar Kapera 6 Paradise Honors 1:27.34 2
39 Carson Fritsch 7 ALA Ironwood 1:27.68 4
40 Sebastian Bojorquez 6 Paradise Honors 1:35.14 3
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 54.93 8 10
2 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 55.29 8 8
3 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 55.30 8 6
4 Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 56.26 8 5
5 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.69 8 4
6 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 56.98 8 3
7 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 57.04 8 2
8 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 57.68 8 1
9 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 57.71 7
10 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 57.87 7
11 Garison Killingsworth JR Jones-Gordon 58.91 7
12 Alex Valdenegro SO Skyline Prep 59.85 6
13 Corbin Hires FR ASU Prep Poly 1:00.14 7
14 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.74 7
15 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 1:00.90 6
16 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 1:00.99 7
17 Aiden McCallister FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:01.19 6
18 Austin DeBolt SO Heritage Mesa 1:01.48 6
19 Minh Nguyen SR Mission Heights 1:01.96 2
20 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 1:02.09 6
21 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 1:02.21 5
22 Kianu Dolce JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.31 6
23 Ty Laufenberg JR Mission Heights 1:02.34 3
24 Enrique Baron JR Mission Heights 1:02.67 2
25 Angel Martinez Neri JR Maryvale Prep 1:02.76 4
26 Godfrey Alana SO Canyon State 1:03.07 7
27 Caleb Welcome FR ASU Prep Poly 1:03.51 4
28 Marshawn Holmes SO Canyon State 1:03.94 2
29 Sergi Juarez SR Maryvale Prep 1:04.08 5
30 Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep 1:04.18 7
31 Justus Head FR Imagine Surprise 1:04.40 6
32 Anthony Flowers JR A+ Charter 1:05.34 5
33 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.36 1
34 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 1:05.55 2
35 Benton Cooley SO Heritage Mesa 1:05.90 3
36 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 1:05.98 4
37 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 1:06.24 3
38 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 1:06.26 6
39 Deaglan Salado FR ASU Prep Poly 1:06.32 5
40 Chris Hill JR Skyline Prep 1:06.33 5
41 Keinen Harris FR South Pointe 1:08.36 5
42 Asher Pindar FR Heritage Mesa 1:08.45 5
43 Jonathan Cabral FR Imagine Surprise 1:09.25 4
44 Judah Gradin SO Paradise Valley 1:09.98 5
45 Trent Lara SO Mission Heights 1:10.47 1
46 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 1:12.28 3
47 Angel Rodriguez JR Maryvale Prep 1:13.05 4
48 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 1:14.23 4
49 Sean Pears SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:17.97 1
50 Lucas Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 1:19.88 4
51 Jacob Parker FR BASIS Mesa 1:21.04 4
52 Sahil Sud JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:21.47 3
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 2:58.71 2 10
1:27.633 (1:27.633) 2:58.710 (1:31.077)
2 Kilinahe Mccandless 7 Dobson Academy 3:01.94 1 8
1:24.518 (1:24.518) 3:01.931 (1:37.413)
3 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 3:04.38 2 6
1:19.738 (1:19.738) 3:04.375 (1:44.637)
4 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:10.02 2 5
1:33.092 (1:33.092) 3:10.020 (1:36.928)
5 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 3:10.47 1 4
1:29.617 (1:29.617) 3:10.463 (1:40.846)
6 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 3:11.64 2 3
1:31.344 (1:31.344) 3:11.634 (1:40.290)
7 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 3:12.13 1 2
1:30.540 (1:30.540) 3:12.128 (1:41.588)
8 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 3:13.75 2 1
1:42.765 (1:42.765) 3:13.748 (1:30.983)
9 Samara Rud 8 James Madison 3:17.62 2
1:42.874 (1:42.874) 3:17.618 (1:34.744)
10 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 3:25.17 1
1:36.430 (1:36.430) 3:25.162 (1:48.732)
11 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 3:28.68 1
1:37.892 (1:37.892) 3:28.677 (1:50.785)
12 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 3:29.95 1
1:40.486 (1:40.486) 3:29.949 (1:49.463)
13 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 3:33.15 2
1:29.826 (1:29.826) 3:33.145 (2:03.319)
14 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 3:34.43 1
1:37.661 (1:37.661) 3:34.422 (1:56.761)
15 Chiara Lowicki 5 Ville de Marie 3:42.26 1
1:50.334 (1:50.334) 3:42.259 (1:51.925)
16 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:46.93 1
1:53.528 (1:53.528) 3:46.921 (1:53.393)
17 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:50.36 1
1:50.018 (1:50.018) 3:50.357 (2:00.339)
18 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 4:00.82 1
1:54.120 (1:54.120) 4:00.819 (2:06.699)
19 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 4:10.09 1
1:55.322 (1:55.322) 4:10.087 (2:14.765)
20 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 4:24.93 1
2:06.672 (2:06.672) 4:24.925 (2:18.253)
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:42.51 2 10
1:19.376 (1:19.376) 2:42.504 (1:23.128)
2 Jenna Carlson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:42.57 2 8
1:19.116 (1:19.116) 2:42.564 (1:23.448)
3 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 2:45.29 2 6
1:17.600 (1:17.600) 2:45.284 (1:27.684)
4 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:49.92 2 5
1:20.744 (1:20.744) 2:49.917 (1:29.173)
5 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:55.38 2 4
1:22.619 (1:22.619) 2:55.376 (1:32.757)
6 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 2:55.56 2 3
1:27.231 (1:27.231) 2:55.560 (1:28.329)
7 Jada O'Leary 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.43 2 2
1:26.114 (1:26.114) 2:59.425 (1:33.311)
8 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 3:02.97 2 1
1:25.840 (1:25.840) 3:02.962 (1:37.122)
9 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:06.65 2
1:28.983 (1:28.983) 3:06.642 (1:37.659)
10 Teagan Seabaugh 7 Paradise Honors 3:07.52 2
1:31.552 (1:31.552) 3:07.514 (1:35.962)
11 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:07.93 2
1:28.589 (1:28.589) 3:07.926 (1:39.337)
12 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:08.64 1
1:28.964 (1:28.964) 3:08.632 (1:39.668)
13 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 3:09.94 2
1:29.370 (1:29.370) 3:09.937 (1:40.567)
14 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:10.67 2
1:30.299 (1:30.299) 3:10.665 (1:40.366)
15 keyara Worley 6 Heritage Glndl 3:14.26 1
1:26.837 (1:26.837) 3:14.260 (1:47.423)
16 Sophia James 7 Imagine Surprise 3:14.34 2
1:32.561 (1:32.561) 3:14.339 (1:41.778)
17 Tessa Peterson 8 Paradise Honors 3:15.24 2
1:32.363 (1:32.363) 3:15.232 (1:42.869)
18 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 3:15.29 2
1:31.143 (1:31.143) 3:15.288 (1:44.145)
19 Ivy Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:16.44 2
1:32.865 (1:32.865) 3:16.431 (1:43.566)
20 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:16.65 2
1:30.760 (1:30.760) 3:16.650 (1:45.890)
21 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 3:17.99 1
1:32.014 (1:32.014) 3:17.990 (1:45.976)
22 Faith Villa 6 Odyssey Buckeye 3:19.22 1
1:30.943 (1:30.943) 3:19.217 (1:48.274)
23 Liberty Lee 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:20.43 1
1:31.331 (1:31.331) 3:20.426 (1:49.095)
24 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:27.57 1
1:41.337 (1:41.337) 3:27.563 (1:46.226)
25 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:30.04 1
1:45.155 (1:45.155) 3:30.038 (1:44.883)
26 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:33.19 2
1:34.829 (1:34.829) 3:33.188 (1:58.359)
27 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 3:35.98 1
1:38.487 (1:38.487) 3:35.980 (1:57.493)
28 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 3:39.33 1
1:35.061 (1:35.061) 3:39.330 (2:04.269)
29 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Desert W 3:41.65 1
1:38.889 (1:38.889) 3:41.647 (2:02.758)
30 Jocelyn Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 3:46.76 1
1:42.328 (1:42.328) 3:46.756 (2:04.428)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 2:48.98 10
1:22.783 (1:22.783) 2:48.977 (1:26.194)
2 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 2:50.95 8
1:26.230 (1:26.230) 2:50.946 (1:24.716)
3 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 2:56.44 6
1:25.894 (1:25.894) 2:56.438 (1:30.544)
4 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 3:00.62 5
1:27.481 (1:27.481) 3:00.620 (1:33.139)
5 Ava Rhorer SO BASIS Mesa 3:01.69 4
1:26.581 (1:26.581) 3:01.686 (1:35.105)
6 Kelize Harris SO South Pointe 3:03.06 3
1:25.181 (1:25.181) 3:03.051 (1:37.870)
7 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 3:05.21 2
1:28.855 (1:28.855) 3:05.204 (1:36.349)
8 Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear 3:08.54 1
1:31.205 (1:31.205) 3:08.534 (1:37.329)
9 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 3:08.70
1:31.560 (1:31.560) 3:08.700 (1:37.140)
10 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 3:16.22
1:27.842 (1:27.842) 3:16.214 (1:48.372)
11 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 3:19.31
1:38.233 (1:38.233) 3:19.305 (1:41.072)
12 Maren Wilmowski FR Ville de Marie 3:37.21
1:44.949 (1:44.949) 3:37.204 (1:52.255)
13 Erika Diaz FR South Pointe 3:58.53
1:46.017 (1:46.017) 3:58.524 (2:12.507)
14 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 4:24.44
2:04.044 (2:04.044) 4:24.436 (2:20.392)
15 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 4:36.50
2:04.949 (2:04.949) 4:36.497 (2:31.548)
16 Dykyisha McQuarters FR South Pointe 4:46.95
2:01.347 (2:01.347) 4:46.942 (2:45.595)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 2:21.21 2 10
1:11.862 (1:11.862) 2:21.208 (1:09.346)
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 2:32.34 2 8
1:13.738 (1:13.738) 2:32.335 (1:18.597)
3 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 2:49.73 2 6
1:18.858 (1:18.858) 2:49.729 (1:30.871)
4 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 2:50.39 2 5
1:24.331 (1:24.331) 2:50.381 (1:26.050)
5 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 2:52.91 2 4
1:22.683 (1:22.683) 2:52.903 (1:30.220)
6 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 2:56.64 1 3
1:25.351 (1:25.351) 2:56.638 (1:31.287)
7 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 3:05.89 1 2
1:34.752 (1:34.752) 3:05.889 (1:31.137)
8 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 3:06.20 1 1
1:36.910 (1:36.910) 3:06.191 (1:29.281)
9 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:11.14 1
1:40.792 (1:40.792) 3:11.136 (1:30.344)
10 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:12.85 1
1:38.894 (1:38.894) 3:12.842 (1:33.948)
11 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:13.03 1
1:35.727 (1:35.727) 3:13.026 (1:37.299)
12 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 3:20.20 1
1:36.922 (1:36.922) 3:20.199 (1:43.277)
13 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 3:29.49 1
1:46.083 (1:46.083) 3:29.486 (1:43.403)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:19.83 2 10
1:11.962 (1:11.962) 2:19.824 (1:07.862)
2 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 2:23.22 2 8
1:12.564 (1:12.564) 2:23.215 (1:10.651)
3 Maximus Garcia 8 ALA Gilbert 2:24.93 2 6
1:13.253 (1:13.253) 2:24.923 (1:11.670)
4 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:26.15 2 5
1:12.372 (1:12.372) 2:26.144 (1:13.772)
5 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:27.03 2 4
1:12.702 (1:12.702) 2:27.028 (1:14.326)
6 Josiah Mills-Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 2:29.46 2 3
1:12.995 (1:12.995) 2:29.451 (1:16.456)
7 Robert Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 2:32.56 2 2
1:14.214 (1:14.214) 2:32.551 (1:18.337)
8 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 2:34.20 2 1
1:17.247 (1:17.247) 2:34.192 (1:16.945)
9 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 2:41.62 2
1:19.512 (1:19.512) 2:41.611 (1:22.099)
10 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.69 2
1:22.135 (1:22.135) 2:41.687 (1:19.552)
11 Miles Ford 8 Paradise Honors 2:44.91 2
1:17.604 (1:17.604) 2:44.903 (1:27.299)
12 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 2:51.62 1
1:21.157 (1:21.157) 2:51.611 (1:30.454)
13 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:52.70 2
1:22.913 (1:22.913) 2:52.693 (1:29.780)
14 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:55.47 2
1:24.961 (1:24.961) 2:55.468 (1:30.507)
15 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.44 2
1:25.448 (1:25.448) 2:59.438 (1:33.990)
16 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 3:01.10 2
1:21.844 (1:21.844) 3:01.092 (1:39.248)
17 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:02.77 1
1:25.753 (1:25.753) 3:02.768 (1:37.015)
18 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:03.45 1
1:30.438 (1:30.438) 3:03.443 (1:33.005)
19 Erik Avitia 8 Heritage Glndl 3:06.63 1
1:30.521 (1:30.521) 3:06.628 (1:36.107)
20 Kevin Garcia 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:07.65 2
1:29.156 (1:29.156) 3:07.646 (1:38.490)
21 Austin Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:11.48 1
1:36.446 (1:36.446) 3:11.477 (1:35.031)
22 Mason Cady 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:13.13 1
1:38.727 (1:38.727) 3:13.125 (1:34.398)
23 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glndl 3:14.08 1
1:31.421 (1:31.421) 3:14.072 (1:42.651)
24 Marcus Sweeney 8 Paradise Honors 3:15.60 1
1:38.749 (1:38.749) 3:15.600 (1:36.851)
25 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:29.07 1
1:44.092 (1:44.092) 3:29.064 (1:44.972)
26 Oscar Kapera 6 Paradise Honors 3:36.61 1
1:45.602 (1:45.602) 3:36.605 (1:51.003)
27 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 3:48.53 1
1:47.492 (1:47.492) 3:48.529 (2:01.037)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 2:11.37 2 10
1:05.708 (1:05.708) 2:11.370 (1:05.662)
2 Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 2:12.25 2 8
1:05.374 (1:05.374) 2:12.247 (1:06.873)
3 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 2:13.78 2 6
1:06.131 (1:06.131) 2:13.775 (1:07.644)
4 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:13.99 2 5
1:05.519 (1:05.519) 2:13.985 (1:08.466)
5 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 2:15.61 2 4
1:06.517 (1:06.517) 2:15.610 (1:09.093)
6 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 2:16.26 1 3
1:08.373 (1:08.373) 2:16.259 (1:07.886)
7 Shaw Hu JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:16.35 2 2
1:05.155 (1:05.155) 2:16.349 (1:11.194)
8 Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter 2:20.33 2 1
1:06.530 (1:06.530) 2:20.330 (1:13.800)
9 Ephraim Smith FR Heritage QC 2:22.90 2
1:08.244 (1:08.244) 2:22.893 (1:14.649)
10 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 2:22.99 1
1:10.490 (1:10.490) 2:22.983 (1:12.493)
11 Devon Enos FR Canyon State 2:28.49 2
1:10.751 (1:10.751) 2:28.483 (1:17.732)
12 Tate Walden FR Heritage QC 2:30.39 2
1:08.340 (1:08.340) 2:30.385 (1:22.045)
13 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 2:31.24 2
1:13.542 (1:13.542) 2:31.238 (1:17.696)
14 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 2:31.27 2
1:13.038 (1:13.038) 2:31.263 (1:18.225)
15 Gideon Ray FR Heritage QC 2:32.98 2
1:12.466 (1:12.466) 2:32.971 (1:20.505)
16 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 2:39.26 2
1:18.636 (1:18.636) 2:39.257 (1:20.621)
17 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 2:39.95 2
1:18.370 (1:18.370) 2:39.943 (1:21.573)
18 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 2:41.78 2
1:21.682 (1:21.682) 2:41.773 (1:20.091)
19 Kianu Dolce JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:45.09 2
1:19.386 (1:19.386) 2:45.090 (1:25.704)
20 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 2:46.07 2
1:19.205 (1:19.205) 2:46.070 (1:26.865)
21 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 2:48.20 2
1:22.692 (1:22.692) 2:48.200 (1:25.508)
22 Drew Turner FR Canyon State 2:52.83 2
1:19.143 (1:19.143) 2:52.823 (1:33.680)
23 Asher Pindar FR Heritage Mesa 2:53.02 1
1:30.191 (1:30.191) 2:53.014 (1:22.823)
24 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 2:55.05 1
1:21.427 (1:21.427) 2:55.042 (1:33.615)
25 Trent Lara SO Mission Heights 2:55.49 1
1:29.656 (1:29.656) 2:55.481 (1:25.825)
26 Jamison Neal SO Canyon State 2:55.50 1
1:22.103 (1:22.103) 2:55.495 (1:33.392)
27 Mason Feliciano JR Mission Heights 2:56.85 1
1:30.395 (1:30.395) 2:56.845 (1:26.450)
28 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 2:58.64 1
1:18.722 (1:18.722) 2:58.633 (1:39.911)
29 Cyruss Carson FR Mission Heights 2:59.41 1
1:25.255 (1:25.255) 2:59.406 (1:34.151)
30 Elijah Ernst FR Canyon State 2:59.57 1
1:30.363 (1:30.363) 2:59.566 (1:29.203)
31 Cameron Prentiss JR Maryvale Prep 3:00.29 1
1:17.767 (1:17.767) 3:00.285 (1:42.518)
32 Lucas Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 3:00.54 1
1:32.598 (1:32.598) 3:00.540 (1:27.942)
33 Sahil Sud JR BASIS Scottsdale 3:05.10 1
1:26.960 (1:26.960) 3:05.091 (1:38.131)
34 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 3:29.41 1
1:34.128 (1:34.128) 3:29.401 (1:55.273)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:27.32 2 10
1:33.333 (1:33.333) 3:09.476 (1:36.143) 4:51.385 (1:41.909)
6:27.319 (1:35.934)
2 Kilinahe Mccandless 7 Dobson Academy 6:40.76 1 8
1:21.733 (1:21.733) 3:10.396 (1:48.663) 5:00.025 (1:49.629)
6:40.756 (1:40.731)
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:54.37 2 6
1:33.637 (1:33.637) 3:19.410 (1:45.773) 5:12.268 (1:52.858)
6:54.362 (1:42.094)
4 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 7:09.80 2 5
1:34.834 (1:34.834) 3:24.674 (1:49.840) 5:19.545 (1:54.871)
7:09.799 (1:50.254)
5 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 7:26.11 1 4
1:29.184 (1:29.184) 3:30.511 (2:01.327) 5:24.472 (1:53.961)
7:26.104 (2:01.632)
6 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:44.04 1 3
1:45.996 (1:45.996) 3:49.600 (2:03.604) 5:58.211 (2:08.611)
7:44.038 (1:45.827)
7 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 8:10.23 1 2
1:47.448 (1:47.448) 3:55.882 (2:08.434) 6:10.321 (2:14.439)
8:10.228 (1:59.907)
8 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 8:13.80 1 1
1:50.239 (1:50.239) 3:55.726 (2:05.487) 6:09.050 (2:13.324)
8:13.799 (2:04.749)
9 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 8:15.46 1
1:44.968 (1:44.968) 3:52.751 (2:07.783) 6:09.751 (2:17.000)
8:15.456 (2:05.705)
10 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 8:16.63 1
1:49.818 (1:49.818) 3:58.042 (2:08.224) 6:11.853 (2:13.811)
8:16.629 (2:04.776)
11 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 8:21.52 1
1:54.224 (1:54.224) 4:06.787 (2:12.563) 6:20.325 (2:13.538)
8:21.519 (2:01.194)
12 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 8:23.42 1
1:51.123 (1:51.123) 3:59.181 (2:08.058) 6:12.960 (2:13.779)
8:23.417 (2:10.457)
13 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 8:40.94 1
1:57.880 (1:57.880) 4:14.846 (2:16.966) 6:35.087 (2:20.241)
8:40.939 (2:05.852)
14 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 9:28.33 1
2:01.239 (2:01.239) 4:33.181 (2:31.942) 7:05.284 (2:32.103)
9:28.321 (2:23.037)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Carlson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:59.46 2 10
1:21.291 (1:21.291) 2:57.085 (1:35.794) 4:34.465 (1:37.380)
5:59.451 (1:24.986)
2 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:08.59 2 8
1:24.354 (1:24.354) 2:57.060 (1:32.706) 4:34.272 (1:37.212)
6:08.588 (1:34.316)
3 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 6:09.13 2 6
1:24.598 (1:24.598) 2:58.603 (1:34.005) 4:36.580 (1:37.977)
6:09.130 (1:32.550)
4 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 6:13.65 2 5
1:20.876 (1:20.876) 2:56.314 (1:35.438) 4:34.836 (1:38.522)
6:13.647 (1:38.811)
5 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:28.68 2 4
1:23.341 (1:23.341) 2:59.688 (1:36.347) 4:46.752 (1:47.064)
6:28.679 (1:41.927)
6 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 6:40.20 2 3
1:32.405 (1:32.405) 3:17.223 (1:44.818) 5:06.685 (1:49.462)
6:40.195 (1:33.510)
7 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:48.82 2 2
1:31.241 (1:31.241) 3:16.709 (1:45.468) 5:05.230 (1:48.521)
6:48.818 (1:43.588)
8 Ivy Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:55.56 2 1
1:32.306 (1:32.306) 3:18.878 (1:46.572) 5:08.709 (1:49.831)
6:55.559 (1:46.850)
9 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:58.83 2
1:32.887 (1:32.887) 3:19.294 (1:46.407) 5:14.131 (1:54.837)
6:58.823 (1:44.692)
10 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 7:00.38 2
1:32.859 (1:32.859) 3:18.954 (1:46.095) 5:14.083 (1:55.129)
7:00.373 (1:46.290)
11 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 7:07.92 2
1:33.281 (1:33.281) 3:20.323 (1:47.042) 5:14.754 (1:54.431)
7:07.916 (1:53.162)
12 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 7:12.13 2
1:35.345 (1:35.345) 3:25.197 (1:49.852) 5:20.979 (1:55.782)
7:12.121 (1:51.142)
13 Teagan Seabaugh 7 Paradise Honors 7:15.82 2
1:33.522 (1:33.522) 3:22.302 (1:48.780) 5:20.652 (1:58.350)
7:15.815 (1:55.163)
14 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 7:25.05 1
1:35.277 (1:35.277) 3:32.477 (1:57.200) 5:29.870 (1:57.393)
7:25.048 (1:55.178)
15 Tessa Peterson 8 Paradise Honors 7:26.33 2
1:33.618 (1:33.618) 3:23.291 (1:49.673) 5:24.785 (2:01.494)
7:26.328 (2:01.543)
16 Faith Villa 6 Odyssey Buckeye 7:32.51 1
1:34.594 (1:34.594) 3:33.323 (1:58.729) 5:36.338 (2:03.015)
7:32.509 (1:56.171)
17 keyara Worley 6 Heritage Glndl 7:37.11 1
1:26.733 (1:26.733) 3:25.672 (1:58.939) 5:29.669 (2:03.997)
7:37.108 (2:07.439)
18 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 7:45.12 1
1:46.866 (1:46.866) 3:49.218 (2:02.352) 5:49.125 (1:59.907)
7:45.119 (1:55.994)
19 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 7:50.37 1
1:43.185 (1:43.185) 3:46.365 (2:03.180) 5:56.154 (2:09.789)
7:50.363 (1:54.209)
20 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 8:02.37 1
1:42.290 (1:42.290) 3:49.669 (2:07.379) 5:59.006 (2:09.337)
8:02.363 (2:03.357)
21 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 8:08.57 1
1:51.984 (1:51.984) 4:02.056 (2:10.072) 6:18.677 (2:16.621)
8:08.566 (1:49.889)
22 Kamille Robinson 5 Imagine Desert W 8:56.94 1
1:46.084 (1:46.084) 4:02.728 (2:16.644) 6:28.068 (2:25.340)
8:56.932 (2:28.864)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 5:55.29 10
1:31.945 (1:31.945) 2:59.743 (1:27.798) 4:27.736 (1:27.993)
5:55.289 (1:27.553)
2 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 6:18.31 8
1:20.930 (1:20.930) 2:56.811 (1:35.881) 4:40.162 (1:43.351)
6:18.302 (1:38.140)
3 Angela Chojolan SR South Pointe 6:23.75 6
1:31.241 (1:31.241) 3:08.619 (1:37.378) 4:50.078 (1:41.459)
6:23.742 (1:33.664)
4 Neha Basu SR BASIS Scottsdale 6:31.51 5
1:20.586 (1:20.586) 2:56.279 (1:35.693) 4:41.405 (1:45.126)
6:31.504 (1:50.099)
5 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 6:32.40 4
1:29.102 (1:29.102) 3:12.854 (1:43.752) 4:59.822 (1:46.968)
6:32.398 (1:32.576)
6 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 6:32.86 3
1:28.831 (1:28.831) 3:08.204 (1:39.373) 4:53.736 (1:45.532)
6:32.856 (1:39.120)
7 Yareli Caballero 8 South Pointe 6:35.60 2
1:19.805 (1:19.805) 2:58.088 (1:38.283) 4:50.989 (1:52.901)
6:35.599 (1:44.610)
8 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 6:36.19 1
1:31.594 (1:31.594) 3:12.942 (1:41.348) 4:59.134 (1:46.192)
6:36.181 (1:37.047)
9 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 7:10.75
1:31.089 (1:31.089) 3:20.070 (1:48.981) 5:21.633 (2:01.563)
7:10.749 (1:49.116)
10 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 7:12.84
1:35.443 (1:35.443) 3:28.956 (1:53.513) 5:26.366 (1:57.410)
7:12.839 (1:46.473)
11 Yaheli Caballero FR South Pointe 7:13.40
1:37.797 (1:37.797) 3:28.811 (1:51.014) 5:23.668 (1:54.857)
7:13.396 (1:49.728)
12 Yahel Caballero FR South Pointe 7:22.51
1:32.221 (1:32.221) 3:23.767 (1:51.546) 5:23.805 (2:00.038)
7:22.510 (1:58.705)
13 Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear 8:00.09
1:41.618 (1:41.618) 3:51.869 (2:10.251) 6:02.857 (2:10.988)
8:00.090 (1:57.233)
14 Daniela Figueroa Andrade SR South Pointe 8:08.40
1:39.705 (1:39.705) 3:45.010 (2:05.305) 6:03.576 (2:18.566)
8:08.395 (2:04.819)
15 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 10:37.05
1:58.665 (1:58.665) 4:36.200 (2:37.535) 7:35.185 (2:58.985)
10:37.048 (3:01.863)
-- Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale DNF
1:53.619 (1:53.619)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 5:05.14 1 10
2 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 6:01.71 2 8
1:23.629 (1:23.629) 2:54.678 (1:31.049) 4:30.799 (1:36.121)
6:01.704 (1:30.905)
3 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 6:04.73 2 6
1:21.744 (1:21.744) 2:54.958 (1:33.214) 4:33.498 (1:38.540)
6:04.723 (1:31.225)
4 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 6:21.79 1 5
5 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 6:27.82 1 4
6 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 6:30.80 1 3
7 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 6:37.93 1 2
8 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:07.99 1 1
9 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 7:08.53 1
10 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:10.17 1
11 Griffin Block 7 Paradise Valley 7:23.59 1
12 Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon 7:31.65 1
13 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 7:35.88 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 5:14.68 2 10
1:16.988 (1:16.988) 2:38.854 (1:21.866) 4:03.154 (1:24.300)
5:14.671 (1:11.517)
2 Maximus Garcia 8 ALA Gilbert 5:19.58 2 8
1:14.987 (1:14.987) 2:37.941 (1:22.954) 4:03.636 (1:25.695)
5:19.580 (1:15.944)
3 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:21.07 2 6
1:16.537 (1:16.537) 2:38.328 (1:21.791) 4:03.412 (1:25.084)
5:21.065 (1:17.653)
4 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:29.28 2 5
1:17.200 (1:17.200) 2:40.868 (1:23.668) 4:07.865 (1:26.997)
5:29.272 (1:21.407)
5 Robert Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 5:46.90 2 4
1:18.217 (1:18.217) 2:44.549 (1:26.332) 4:18.435 (1:33.886)
5:46.899 (1:28.464)
6 Milo Martinez 7 ALA Ironwood 5:50.25 2 3
1:24.057 (1:24.057) 2:57.185 (1:33.128) 4:30.639 (1:33.454)
5:50.243 (1:19.604)
7 George Story 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5:53.24 2 2
1:21.057 (1:21.057) 2:55.651 (1:34.594) 4:28.495 (1:32.844)
5:53.232 (1:24.737)
8 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 5:55.29 2 1
1:23.772 (1:23.772) 2:55.133 (1:31.361) 4:26.722 (1:31.589)
5:55.281 (1:28.559)
9 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 6:01.05 2
1:24.105 (1:24.105) 2:57.132 (1:33.027) 4:34.469 (1:37.337)
6:01.042 (1:26.573)
10 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 6:05.19 2
1:27.768 (1:27.768) 3:02.512 (1:34.744) 4:34.909 (1:32.397)
6:05.189 (1:30.280)
11 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 6:05.71 2
1:24.303 (1:24.303) 2:57.628 (1:33.325) 4:34.308 (1:36.680)
6:05.702 (1:31.394)
12 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 6:07.36 2
1:26.102 (1:26.102) 2:59.624 (1:33.522) 4:36.060 (1:36.436)
6:07.359 (1:31.299)
13 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:07.69 2
1:23.646 (1:23.646) 2:58.480 (1:34.834) 4:37.108 (1:38.628)
6:07.687 (1:30.579)
14 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 6:08.01 2
1:24.662 (1:24.662) 2:59.364 (1:34.702) 4:35.676 (1:36.312)
6:08.006 (1:32.330)
15 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:16.58 2
1:25.056 (1:25.056) 3:02.468 (1:37.412) 4:39.298 (1:36.830)
6:16.573 (1:37.275)
16 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 6:24.22 2
1:25.263 (1:25.263) 2:55.541 (1:30.278) 4:48.721 (1:53.180)
6:24.217 (1:35.496)
17 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:25.18 2
1:27.443 (1:27.443) 3:06.126 (1:38.683) 4:50.434 (1:44.308)
6:25.180 (1:34.746)
18 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 6:28.65 2
1:27.832 (1:27.832) 3:06.342 (1:38.510) 4:52.082 (1:45.740)
6:28.641 (1:36.559)
19 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 6:46.10 1
20 Erik Avitia 8 Heritage Glndl 6:55.78 1
21 Mason Cady 6 ASU Prep Poly 6:57.40 1
22 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glndl 6:59.31 1
23 Austin Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 7:15.18 1
24 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 7:18.29 1
25 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 7:28.78 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steve Caballero JR South Pointe 4:46.14 2 10
1:05.390 (1:05.390) 2:18.308 (1:12.918) 3:33.984 (1:15.676)
4:46.137 (1:12.153)
2 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 4:58.26 2 8
1:08.693 (1:08.693) 2:26.122 (1:17.429) 3:45.032 (1:18.910)
4:58.256 (1:13.224)
3 Christian Head FR Imagine Surprise 5:00.05 2 6
1:11.719 (1:11.719) 2:28.745 (1:17.026) 3:47.021 (1:18.276)
5:00.049 (1:13.028)
4 Tannis Manha SR Heritage QC 5:00.31 2 5
1:11.376 (1:11.376) 2:28.384 (1:17.008) 3:46.791 (1:18.407)
5:00.305 (1:13.514)
5 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 5:13.57 1 4
1:19.544 (1:19.544) 2:41.958 (1:22.414) 4:03.165 (1:21.207)
5:13.569 (1:10.404)
6 Shaw Hu JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:16.66 2 3
1:13.027 (1:13.027) 2:33.147 (1:20.120) 3:59.702 (1:26.555)
5:16.655 (1:16.953)
7 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 5:25.13 2 2
1:15.439 (1:15.439) 2:39.209 (1:23.770) 4:10.642 (1:31.433)
5:25.129 (1:14.487)
8 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 5:26.93 2 1
1:13.683 (1:13.683) 2:38.164 (1:24.481) 4:07.375 (1:29.211)
5:26.925 (1:19.550)
9 Tate Walden FR Heritage QC 5:27.05 2
1:15.769 (1:15.769) 2:39.485 (1:23.716) 4:11.077 (1:31.592)
5:27.043 (1:15.966)
10 Ephraim Smith FR Heritage QC 5:27.96 2
1:21.246 (1:21.246) 2:46.931 (1:25.685) 4:12.627 (1:25.696)
5:27.958 (1:15.331)
11 Varun Dillibabu JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:32.72 1
1:19.778 (1:19.778) 2:42.247 (1:22.469) 4:05.963 (1:23.716)
5:32.711 (1:26.748)
12 Mateo Moreno FR South Pointe 5:38.63 2
1:16.305 (1:16.305) 2:42.467 (1:26.162) 4:13.951 (1:31.484)
5:38.629 (1:24.678)
13 Maks Kudla FR Ville de Marie 5:43.32 2
1:16.629 (1:16.629) 2:42.845 (1:26.216) 4:14.277 (1:31.432)
5:43.318 (1:29.041)
14 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 5:44.01 1
1:22.054 (1:22.054) 2:50.910 (1:28.856) 4:23.619 (1:32.709)
5:44.002 (1:20.383)
15 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 5:46.24 2
1:22.279 (1:22.279) 2:53.247 (1:30.968) 4:23.844 (1:30.597)
5:46.236 (1:22.392)
16 Gideon Ray FR Heritage QC 5:46.96 1
1:22.831 (1:22.831) 2:50.401 (1:27.570) 4:24.335 (1:33.934)
5:46.958 (1:22.623)
17 Austin Adams FR Heritage QC 5:47.66 2
1:21.789 (1:21.789) 2:55.416 (1:33.627) 4:26.956 (1:31.540)
5:47.659 (1:20.703)
18 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 5:48.81 2
1:21.600 (1:21.600) 2:54.798 (1:33.198) 4:28.211 (1:33.413)
5:48.806 (1:20.595)
19 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 5:49.06 2
1:23.299 (1:23.299) 2:53.718 (1:30.419) 4:23.260 (1:29.542)
5:49.054 (1:25.794)
20 Landon Singleton FR Heritage QC 6:04.86 2
1:23.881 (1:23.881) 2:58.185 (1:34.304) 4:36.138 (1:37.953)
6:04.851 (1:28.713)
21 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 6:05.10 2
1:23.854 (1:23.854) 2:58.276 (1:34.422) 4:36.133 (1:37.857)
6:05.094 (1:28.961)
22 Asher Pindar FR Heritage Mesa 6:10.85 1
1:30.263 (1:30.263) 3:08.091 (1:37.828) 4:45.325 (1:37.234)
6:10.841 (1:25.516)
23 Ethan Lara SR Mission Heights 6:14.59 1
1:22.463 (1:22.463) 3:00.293 (1:37.830) 4:43.301 (1:43.008)
6:14.584 (1:31.283)
24 Daniel Bates FR Imagine Surprise 6:15.75 1
1:24.362 (1:24.362) 2:58.637 (1:34.275) 4:39.035 (1:40.398)
6:15.741 (1:36.706)
25 Tarango Jose FR Mission Heights 6:18.54 1
1:29.804 (1:29.804) 3:03.484 (1:33.680) 4:43.127 (1:39.643)
6:18.531 (1:35.404)
26 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 6:18.93 1
1:30.178 (1:30.178) 3:07.187 (1:37.009) 4:43.653 (1:36.466)
6:18.923 (1:35.270)
27 Lucas Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 6:37.45 1
1:29.481 (1:29.481) 3:11.663 (1:42.182) 4:59.956 (1:48.293)
6:37.448 (1:37.492)
28 Cyruss Carson FR Mission Heights 6:41.51 1
1:25.116 (1:25.116) 3:05.886 (1:40.770) 4:41.597 (1:35.711)
6:41.505 (1:59.908)
29 Jason Duke SO Maryvale Prep 6:43.28 1
1:23.398 (1:23.398) 3:07.687 (1:44.289) 5:08.097 (2:00.410)
6:43.277 (1:35.180)
30 Drew Turner FR Canyon State 6:43.83 1
1:21.573 (1:21.573) 3:00.616 (1:39.043) 4:49.679 (1:49.063)
6:43.830 (1:54.151)
31 Sahil Sud JR BASIS Scottsdale 6:47.91 1
1:25.768 (1:25.768) 3:07.813 (1:42.045) 4:57.761 (1:49.948)
6:47.904 (1:50.143)
32 Elijah Ernst FR Canyon State 7:08.47 1
1:28.359 (1:28.359) 3:13.027 (1:44.668) 5:10.906 (1:57.879)
7:08.463 (1:57.557)
33 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 7:09.09 1
1:26.181 (1:26.181) 3:06.848 (1:40.667) 5:07.341 (2:00.493)
7:09.084 (2:01.743)
34 Cameron Prentiss JR Maryvale Prep 8:03.39 1
1:26.652 (1:26.652) 3:14.078 (1:47.426) 5:33.114 (2:19.036)
8:03.388 (2:30.274)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 12:39.33 10
1:36.651 (1:36.651) 3:09.997 (1:33.346) 4:44.604 (1:34.607)
6:18.873 (1:34.269) 7:51.274 (1:32.401) 9:29.012 (1:37.738)
11:11.086 (1:42.074) 12:39.325 (1:28.239)
2 Sofia Rhorer JR BASIS Mesa 13:16.54 8
1:38.472 (1:38.472) 3:25.588 (1:47.116) 5:19.425 (1:53.837)
7:16.675 (1:57.250) 9:17.315 (2:00.640) 11:17.579 (2:00.264)
13:16.536 (1:58.957) 15:09.151 (1:52.615)
3 Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear 15:59.69 6
1:51.796 (1:51.796) 3:51.162 (1:59.366) 5:52.410 (2:01.248)
7:54.111 (2:01.701) 9:58.626 (2:04.515) 12:03.261 (2:04.635)
14:07.556 (2:04.295) 15:59.686 (1:52.130)
4 Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear 17:03.45 5
1:53.202 (1:53.202) 3:55.847 (2:02.645) 6:05.320 (2:09.473)
8:16.295 (2:10.975) 10:27.344 (2:11.049) 12:42.340 (2:14.996)
14:57.505 (2:15.165) 17:03.450 (2:05.945)
5 Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear 17:08.03 4
1:53.549 (1:53.549) 3:56.588 (2:03.039) 6:05.548 (2:08.960)
8:16.354 (2:10.806) 10:27.399 (2:11.045) 12:42.320 (2:14.921)
14:57.469 (2:15.149) 17:08.024 (2:10.555)
6 Ariam Wolemariam JR Maryvale Prep 19:39.67 3
2:01.860 (2:01.860) 4:20.000 (2:18.140) 6:50.766 (2:30.766)
9:24.728 (2:33.962) 12:01.885 (2:37.157) 14:35.680 (2:33.795)
17:11.105 (2:35.425) 19:39.668 (2:28.563)
7 Baribefe Kpee JR BASIS Goodyear 25:30.10 2
2:08.541 (2:08.541) 4:43.151 (2:34.610) 7:29.896 (2:46.745)
10:42.852 (3:12.956) 14:37.333 (3:54.481) 18:08.437 (3:31.104)
22:17.128 (4:08.691) 25:30.097 (3:12.969)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tannis Manha SR Heritage QC 10:55.05 10
1:17.597 (1:17.597) 2:40.946 (1:23.349) 4:03.415 (1:22.469)
5:25.331 (1:21.916) 6:48.083 (1:22.752) 8:11.567 (1:23.484)
9:36.253 (1:24.686) 10:55.042 (1:18.789)
2 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 11:09.31 8
1:18.468 (1:18.468) 2:41.676 (1:23.208) 4:04.571 (1:22.895)
5:27.437 (1:22.866) 6:54.466 (1:27.029) 8:23.800 (1:29.334)
9:51.946 (1:28.146) 11:09.304 (1:17.358)
3 Shaw Hu JR BASIS Scottsdale 11:57.13 6
1:26.663 (1:26.663) 2:54.183 (1:27.520) 4:25.818 (1:31.635)
5:58.479 (1:32.661) 7:29.119 (1:30.640) 9:02.135 (1:33.016)
10:35.362 (1:33.227) 11:57.127 (1:21.765)
4 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 11:57.14 5
1:18.003 (1:18.003) 2:41.355 (1:23.352) 4:04.071 (1:22.716)
5:32.260 (1:28.189) 7:08.468 (1:36.208) 8:44.245 (1:35.777)
10:21.637 (1:37.392) 11:57.135 (1:35.498)
5 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 12:18.81 4
1:18.816 (1:18.816) 2:42.160 (1:23.344) 4:11.468 (1:29.308)
5:47.400 (1:35.932) 7:26.160 (1:38.760) 9:04.023 (1:37.863)
10:45.151 (1:41.128) 12:18.804 (1:33.653)
6 Austin Adams FR Heritage QC 12:20.94 3
1:34.262 (1:34.262) 3:08.513 (1:34.251) 4:43.054 (1:34.541)
6:18.000 (1:34.946) 7:52.476 (1:34.476) 9:25.814 (1:33.338)
11:01.706 (1:35.892) 12:20.940 (1:19.234)
7 Ephraim Smith FR Heritage QC 12:21.00 2
1:34.931 (1:34.931) 3:08.108 (1:33.177) 4:41.509 (1:33.401)
6:17.240 (1:35.731) 7:51.347 (1:34.107) 9:25.863 (1:34.516)
11:01.356 (1:35.493) 12:20.995 (1:19.639)
8 Gideon Ray FR Heritage QC 12:23.79 1
1:27.665 (1:27.665) 3:08.923 (1:41.258) 4:42.698 (1:33.775)
6:18.426 (1:35.728) 7:53.345 (1:34.919) 9:27.014 (1:33.669)
11:02.336 (1:35.322) 12:23.789 (1:21.453)
9 Landon Singleton FR Heritage QC 12:36.83
1:32.624 (1:32.624) 3:09.131 (1:36.507) 4:43.491 (1:34.360)
6:17.658 (1:34.167) 7:51.930 (1:34.272) 9:26.498 (1:34.568)
11:04.846 (1:38.348) 12:36.825 (1:31.979)
10 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 13:11.73
1:32.312 (1:32.312) 3:08.505 (1:36.193) 4:44.018 (1:35.513)
6:26.043 (1:42.025) 8:08.802 (1:42.759) 9:55.333 (1:46.531)
11:41.183 (1:45.850) 13:11.725 (1:30.542)
11 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 13:24.13
1:32.942 (1:32.942) 3:10.601 (1:37.659) 4:47.908 (1:37.307)
6:31.676 (1:43.768) 8:16.281 (1:44.605) 10:03.625 (1:47.344)
11:49.326 (1:45.701) 13:24.126 (1:34.800)
12 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 13:33.59
1:28.353 (1:28.353) 3:08.333 (1:39.980) 4:44.058 (1:35.725)
6:27.097 (1:43.039) 8:12.289 (1:45.192) 9:58.536 (1:46.247)
11:47.640 (1:49.104) 13:33.588 (1:45.948)
13 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 13:38.71
1:35.995 (1:35.995) 3:11.311 (1:35.316) 4:52.315 (1:41.004)
6:39.876 (1:47.561) 8:26.493 (1:46.617) 10:15.894 (1:49.401)
12:01.423 (1:45.529) 13:38.709 (1:37.286)
14 Gage Hathcock FR Heritage QC 14:00.05
1:33.337 (1:33.337) 3:12.264 (1:38.927) 4:50.554 (1:38.290)
6:35.772 (1:45.218) 8:25.265 (1:49.493) 10:19.101 (1:53.836)
12:13.744 (1:54.643) 14:00.041 (1:46.297)
15 Drew Turner FR Canyon State 15:43.40
1:41.201 (1:41.201) 3:38.219 (1:57.018) 5:41.926 (2:03.707)
7:49.670 (2:07.744) 9:54.976 (2:05.306) 12:02.140 (2:07.164)
14:05.461 (2:03.321) 15:43.392 (1:37.931)
16 Elijah Ernst FR Canyon State 16:13.66
1:41.919 (1:41.919) 3:41.882 (1:59.963) 5:43.570 (2:01.688)
7:52.538 (2:08.968) 10:02.317 (2:09.779) 12:13.248 (2:10.931)
14:21.314 (2:08.066) 16:13.653 (1:52.339)
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 20.25 4 10
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 20.57 3 8
3 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 21.49 4 6
4 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 22.60 2 5
5 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 22.95 3 4
6 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 23.09 1 3
7 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 23.61 1 2
8 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 32.22 1 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.04 4 10
2 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 19.96 4 8
3 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.99 4 6
4 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.03 4 5
5 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 21.52 4 4
6 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 21.90 3 3 21.896
7 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 21.90 3 2 21.899
8 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 21.98 4 1
9 Maci Landers 6 Odyssey Buckeye 22.17 2
10 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 22.21 2
11 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 22.27 3
12 Zarayah Holmes-Brown 8 Imagine Desert W 22.67 1
13 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 22.89 2
14 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 23.73 3
15 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 23.85 3
16 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 24.17 2
17 Naryah Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 24.31 2
18 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 24.46 3
19 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 25.05 2
20 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 25.30 3
21 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 25.57 1
-- Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye DNF 4
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 18.61 2 10
2 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 18.92 2 8
3 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 19.73 2 6
4 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 22.39 1 5
5 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 22.65 2 4
6 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 22.76 2 3
7 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 23.90 1 2
8 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 24.46 1 1
9 Zaina Jasser SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.92 2
10 Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa 25.63 1
-- Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa DQ 2 Lane Violation
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15.60 3 10
2 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 20.77 3 8
3 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 23.69 3 6
4 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 25.98 1 5
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.23 3 10
2 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.27 3 8 17.264
3 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.27 3 6 17.268
4 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 19.20 3 5
5 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 19.59 3 4
6 David Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 22.09 2 3
7 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 22.26 2 2
8 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 22.68 3 1
9 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 22.97 2
10 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 23.89 2
11 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 26.14 1
12 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 26.20 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 19.75 2 10
2 Brodie Eagar JR Heritage QC 20.46 2 8
3 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter 20.62 2 6
4 Tracen Tanner SO A+ Charter 20.66 1 5
5 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 20.73 2 4
6 Godfrey Alana SO Canyon State 20.83 2 3
7 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 21.19 2 2
8 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 21.21 2 1
9 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 22.51 2
10 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 22.78 1
11 Rowen Navarro FR Canyon State 24.69 2
12 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 25.06 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 56.33 10
2 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 59.92 8
3 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 1:01.64 6
4 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 1:09.76 5
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brodie Eagar JR Heritage QC 46.78 2 10
2 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 47.55 2 8
3 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 48.50 2 6
4 Tracen Tanner SO A+ Charter 49.39 1 5
5 Ivan Torres SO Maryvale Prep 51.85 2 4
6 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 52.20 2 3
7 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter 52.96 2 2
8 Benton Cooley SO Heritage Mesa 53.21 1 1
9 Rowen Navarro FR Canyon State 1:01.18 2
10 Alex Ursea SR Jones-Gordon 1:05.36 2
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'A' 58.83 3 10
1) Holly Denmark 8 2) Arianna Riccio 8
3) Tessa Astemborski 8 4) Melanie Pickett 7
2 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 1:00.86 3 8
1) Anna Rowley 6 2) Lillian Huber 8
3) Kadence Burke 8 4) Addison Caliendo 8
3 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 1:02.04 2 6
1) Messiah Crawley 5 2) Kahiau-Malie Garma 8
3) Liliana Paltzer 5 4) Rhylyn Doxie 7
4 Math and Science Success 'A' 1:03.14 3 5
1) Mia Santamaria 8 2) Mya Morales 8
3) Kayla Velasquez 8 4) Sierra Moylan 7
5 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'B' x1:07.36 2
1) Jocelyn Dias 7 2) Isabella Sucher 5
3) Rachel Umber 7 4) McKenzie Harms 7
6 Heritage Gateway 'A' 1:07.77 3 4
1) Mackenzie Clonts 8 2) Lauren Banda 6
3) Kelsey Stevens 6 4) Brynlee Johnson 6
7 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'B' x1:11.66 2
1) Reece Throgmartin 6 2) Rebecca Levine 7
3) Aubrey Snell 5 4) Isabelle Smead 6
8 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:13.70 2 3
1) Nicole Settles 6 2) Stella Devine 6
3) Rayah Shypkoski 6 4) Annlynne Tillema 6
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 56.61 3 10
1) Sylah Pada 7 2) Lizzy Sparks 8
3) Reygan Jones 8 4) Ava Bajc 7
2 Champion Chandler 'A' 57.69 3 8
1) Makayla Nichols 8 2) Syra Smith 8
3) Alajah Nichols 8 4) Amari Hamilton 8
3 Heritage Glendale 'A' 59.45 1 6
1) Grace Vesselle 8 2) Aniyah Mosley 8
3) Zanyah Stacy 7 4) Melinda Bethancourt 8
4 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 1:00.11 3 5
1) Anna Jerome 8 2) Jahmaria Flowers 8
3) Sophia Castro 6 4) Aubrey Carroll 6
5 Imagine Desert West 'A' 1:00.16 3 4
1) Yessica Marin 7 2) Cheila Esparaza Mota 8
3) Susan Gbekia 7 4) Miracle Coleman 7
6 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 1:02.77 3 3
1) Tessa Casaccio 7 2) Sophia James 7
3) Maya Haughton 6 4) Kamayah Robinson 7
7 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:03.68 2 2
1) Chinelo Nwafor 6 2) Anne-Marie Daines 8
3) Genessis Gamez 8 4) Janiya Morrow 6
8 Legacy Phoenix 'B' 1:03.75 1 1
1) Amiya Haley 6 2) Audianna Smith 8
3) Juliette Joyce 8 4) Keyla Armenta 8
9 ALA Ironwood 'A' 1:05.86 2
1) Ivy Dierbeck 7 2) Halle Israel 8
3) Kacey Ver Hoef 8 4) London Sprinkle 7
10 Imagine Desert West 'B' x1:05.97 1
1) Ashley Mendoza Estrada 7 2) Ken'nyah Glass 7
3) Leslie Limon Espinoza 7 4) Zarayah Holmes-Brown 8
11 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 1:07.71 2
1) Auburn Nightingale 6 2) E'Yani Fletcher 6
3) Esther Nwenianna 7 4) Nancy McDonald 6
12 Legacy Laveen 'B' x1:08.32 2
1) Mariella Bons 6 2) Jaleeya Morrow 6
3) Saige Chisum 6 4) Teaghan Campbell 7
-- ALA Gilbert 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Saige Barney 8 2) Mayela Castano 8
3) Eden Watts 8 4) Avery LaDuke 8
-- Legacy Phoenix 'A' DQ 2 Impeded LN1 @Z1
1) Riona Joseph 8 2) Delilah Madler 7
3) Bevynn Gettings 6 4) Kaniyah Dunn 6
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 55.13 10
1) Hailey Farnes FR 2) Juliette Miller JR
3) Audrey Johnson SR 4) Kate Sexauer SR
2 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 56.72 8
1) Courtney Sornberger SO 2) Brynne Sornberger SO
3) Aryana Sornberger SO 4) Jenna Tovar SR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 57.03 6
1) Nastasya Stanisic JR 2) Calista Wilk JR
3) Zaina Jasser SR 4) Mona Shayegan JR
4 Paradise Valley Christian (HS) 'A' 58.50 5
1) Mikayla Riccio SO 2) Emily Watt JR
3) Iyana Reyes SO 4) Mirdege Lentz JR
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 59.00 4
1) Daisanae Hoyle SO 2) Amaja Armstrong SR
3) Navaeh Duddedar SO 4) Elena Valdez SO
6 Brighton Charter 'A' 1:01.71 3
1) Serene Stark FR 2) Alek Mabil JR
3) Loimatamaligi Taputu FR 4) Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:03.70 2
1) Abby Cortez JR 2) Nadiya Myers JR
3) Katelyn Torres FR 4) Brenda Sackor FR
-- Heritage Mesa 'A' DQ Zone Violation
1) Chloe Mortensen FR 2) Katie Gunderson FR
3) Angelica DeMichele SR 4) Elise Olsen FR
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 1:00.67 2 10
1) Alexander Theisen 7 2) Lincoln Hintz 8
3) Mason Nottoli 6 4) Rafa Cortes 7
2 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:03.02 1 8
1) Nikolas Lopez 7 2) Lincoln Brown 7
3) Evan Barcinas 6 4) Christian Sykes 6
3 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'A' 1:09.95 1 6
1) Griffin Block 7 2) Asher Bohnett 7
3) Colton Oudman 7 4) Donovan Vanasco 6
1:03.015 (1:03.015) 1:09.947 (6.932)
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 47.67 2 10
1) Kade Rollins 8 2) Max Wendelschafer 8
3) RJ Lopez 8 4) Bobby Nesbit 8
2 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 53.56 2 8
1) Kenyon Rosenthal 7 2) Jacob Peterson 8
3) Ted Hanchett 8 4) Josiah Mills-Monnie 7
3 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 53.83 2 6
1) Adam Beyer 8 2) George Story 8
3) Ezra Daynes 7 4) Landon Schmidt 7
4 ALA Gilbert 'A' 55.81 2 5
1) Tyson Stoddard 8 2) Anthony Garrels 8
3) Joshua Riggs 7 4) Aziel Velasquez 8
5 ALA Ironwood 'A' 57.06 2 4
1) Evan Jones 8 2) Milo Martinez 7
3) Kyler Scott 8 4) Jackson Brambley 8
6 ALA Gilbert 'B' x58.50 2
1) Joey Garcia 7 2) James Mecham 8
3) Brady Mecham 8 4) Jayden Coppo 7
7 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 1:03.39 1 3
1) Cooper Wahl 6 2) Derrick Fletcher 8
3) Lorenzo Guerrero 6 4) Devin Mock 6
1:03.388 (1:03.388)
8 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'B' x1:05.01 2
1) Samuel Stolz 6 2) Jordan Lavigne 7
3) Jermaine Jolly 8 4) Max Dragon 7
9 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:05.71 1 2
1) Ivan Nzigiye 6 2) Malachi Fish 7
3) Jaevoni McKee 6 4) Robert Mitchell 7
1:05.712 (1:05.712)
-- Imagine Desert West 'A' DNF 2
1) Aaron Cruz 7 2) Elijah Coleman 8
3) Justin Guerrero 7 4) Jeremy Chamorro 8
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canyon State Academy 'A' 48.22 2 10
1) Richard Perry SO 2) Markyis Everette SO
3) Elias Parks JR 4) Kambryn Dukes JR
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 49.27 2 8
1) Juan Salcido SO 2) Joey Lopez SO
3) Ivan Torres SO 4) Adam Soto SO
3 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 50.15 2 6
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Peter Williams JR
3) Ben Peterson SO 4) Ethan Bowers FR
4 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 50.58 2 5
1) Kaleb Graham SO 2) Deaglan Salado FR
3) Caleb Welcome FR 4) Chaz Decoteau SR
5 A+ Charter (HS) 'A' 51.14 1 4
1) Anthony Gutierrez SO 2) Brayden Kunkel FR
3) Anthony Flowers JR 4) Jeremy Fried SO
6 Skyline Prep 'A' 53.33 2 3
1) Chris Hill JR 2) Alex Valdenegro SO
3) Gabriel Valdenegro JR 4) Mark Robles JR
7 Jones-Gordon (HS) 'A' 53.47 2 2
1) Tyler Meyer JR 2) Matthew Gibbs SR
3) Ryan Prewitt SR 4) Preston O'Neal JR
8 Brighton Charter 'A' 54.87 2 1
1) Joshua John SR 2) Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taputu JR
3) Sebastian Verdugo FR 4) Daniel Sanchez SO
9 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'B' x56.06 1
1) JP Ledermann SR 2) Xavier Welcome SO
3) Luke McGee FR 4) Menyenne Obong SR
10 Imagine Surprise (HS) 'A' 56.74 2
1) Justus Head FR 2) Christian Head FR
3) Gabriel Grosse SO 4) Steven Jimenez SO
-- BASIS Scottsdale 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Dillan Patel SR 2) Arush Khan JR
3) Varun Dillibabu JR 4) Luc Romagnolo SR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BASIS Goodyear (JH) 'A' 5:35.02 2 10
1) Augustina Contesse 6 2) Vania Gonzalez 8
3) Brooke Franklin 8 4) Kira Franklin 6
-- Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' DQ 2 Broke Early
1) Caroline Ruff 5 2) Aubrey Snell 5
3) Makena Hutton 6 4) Nixon Hintz 6
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:53.74 2 10
1) Evelyn Klomp 7 2) Lucy Mullenaux 7
3) Kyra Harrop 8 4) Jenna Carlson 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 'B' x5:10.76 2
1) London Sanders 8 2) Alyssa Moronez 8
3) Ainsley Romney 8 4) Abigail Steele 8
3 Paradise Honors 'A' 5:12.50 2 8
1) Teagan Seabaugh 7 2) Hadley Gray 7
3) Tessa Peterson 8 4) Emery Levin 8
4 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 5:30.41 2 6
1) Delilah Madler 7 2) Bevynn Gettings 6
3) Riona Joseph 8 4) Aaliyah Arreola 8
5 ALA Ironwood 'A' 5:40.14 2 5
1) London Sprinkle 7 2) Emerson Sweetnam 8
3) Kooper Williams 8 4) Kacey Ver Hoef 8
6 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 5:43.50 2 4
1) Tessa Casaccio 7 2) Kamayah Robinson 7
3) Sophia James 7 4) Maya Haughton 6
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:51.59 2 10
1) Zaina Jasser SR 2) Mahalena Good FR
3) Calista Wilk JR 4) Nastasya Stanisic JR
2 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 4:56.42 2 8
1) Courtney Sornberger SO 2) Dejanna Markovic SR
3) Brynne Sornberger SO 4) Jenna Tovar SR
3 Heritage Mesa 'A' 5:08.95 2 6
1) Razzie McClure SO 2) Addie Carter FR
3) Seada Bennett FR 4) Kate Shoemaker SR
4 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 5:19.78 2 5
1) Juliette Miller JR 2) Charity Ballantyne JR
3) Hailey Farnes FR 4) Alyssa Smith SO
5 South Pointe 'B' 5:20.48 1 4
1) Yahel Caballero FR 2) Yaheli Caballero FR
3) Yareli Caballero 8 4) Kelize Harris SO
6 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 5:24.35 1 3
1) Aurora Peters SO 2) Zowie James SO
3) Britney Sandoval SO 4) Ludovica Di Labio SR
7 Canyon State Academy 'A' 5:26.98 2 2
1) Navaeh Duddedar SO 2) Elena Valdez SO
3) Daisanae Hoyle SO 4) Margie Ayala FR
8 South Pointe 'A' x5:35.57 2
1) Angela Chojolan SR 2) Cristina Cannoni JR
3) Daniela Figueroa Andrade SR 4) Jayden Gulley FR
9 BASIS Goodyear (HS) 'A' 5:54.07 2 1
1) Hanna Backus SO 2) Emma Bitler SR
3) Rebecca Franco JR 4) Dana Gonzalez JR
10 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 6:09.48 1
1) Katelyn Torres FR 2) Brenda Sackor FR
3) Abby Cortez JR 4) Ariam Wolemariam JR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 5:07.11 10
1) Will Macias 8 2) Jon Latimer 7
3) Shane Danielson 7 4) Jakob Burke 7
2 BASIS Goodyear (JH) 'A' 5:30.70 8
1) Graham Holmes 7 2) Joshua Maningat 5
3) Kaleb Tadyos 6 4) Marcus Platt 8
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:19.17 10
1) Landon Miner 7 2) Lincoln Carr 8
3) Jake Larson 8 4) Troy Haymore 7
2 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 4:33.74 8
1) Ted Hanchett 8 2) Kenyon Rosenthal 7
3) Jacob Peterson 8 4) Josiah Mills-Monnie 7
3 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:54.48 6
1) Miles Ford 8 2) Gabriel Harrison 8
3) Andrew Kim 8 4) Robert Leonardis 6
4 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 4:55.89 5
1) Armando Vega 8 2) Isaac Lopez 7
3) Milen Tomy 7 4) Jonathan Nava 7
5 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 5:31.29 4
1) Lorenzo Guerrero 6 2) Cooper Wahl 6
3) Derrick Fletcher 8 4) Devin Mock 6
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 3:55.86 10
1) Varun Dillibabu JR 2) Rishi Goyal SR
3) Trevor Collins SR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister JR
2 Heritage Mesa 'A' 3:58.20 8
1) Drew Hamilton SO 2) Nathan Perkins SO
3) Austin DeBolt SO 4) Richard Sweetnam SR
3 Jones-Gordon (HS) 'A' 4:12.06 6
1) Garison Killingsworth JR 2) Alec Fishback JR
3) Ryder Courtney JR 4) Nathan Herzberg SO
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 4:25.67 5
1) Jason Mondragon FR 2) Ty Laufenberg JR
3) Minh Nguyen SR 4) Ethan Lara SR
5 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 4:25.83 4
1) Deaglan Salado FR 2) Kaleb Graham SO
3) Corbin Hires FR 4) Xavier Welcome SO
6 South Pointe 'A' 4:28.57 3
1) Steve Caballero JR 2) Zythaniel Mingo 8
3) Mateo Moreno FR 4) Keinen Harris FR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:32.39 2
1) Steven Duke JR 2) Benji Ruiz JR
3) Angel Rodriguez JR 4) Julian Salazar JR
-- Canyon State Academy 'A' DQ Broke Early
1) Melvin Natani SO 2) Kambryn Dukes JR
3) Godfrey Alana SO 4) Keilan Fleming SO
-- Heritage Queen Creek 'A' DQ Thew Baton
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Ethan Edstrom JR
3) Jacob Taylor FR 4) Peter Williams JR
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 12:40.92 10
1) Charity Ballantyne JR 2) Sadie Silva SO
3) Ella Spittle SO 4) Juliette Miller JR
2 Heritage Mesa 'A' 13:29.29 8
1) Seada Bennett FR 2) Katie Gunderson FR
3) Chasie Brosemann SO 4) Chloe Mortensen FR
3 BASIS Goodyear (HS) 'A' 13:49.81 6
1) Emma Bitler SR 2) Dana Gonzalez JR
3) Rebecca Franco JR 4) Hanna Backus SO
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 14:17.48 5
1) Ludovica Di Labio SR 2) Annabelle Colarusso FR
3) Britney Sandoval SO 4) Aurora Peters SO
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (HS) 'A' 9:47.01 10
1) Brett Theuerkauf JR 2) Alec Fishback JR
3) Garison Killingsworth JR 4) Nathan Herzberg SO
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 10:07.56 8
1) Devon Enos FR 2) Jamison Neal SO
3) Drew Turner FR 4) Melvin Natani SO
3 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 10:12.12 6
1) Austin Adams FR 2) Jay Ralphs SO
3) Gage Hathcock FR 4) Tannis Manha SR
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:47.83 5
1) Dylan Schmitz JR 2) Enrique Baron JR
3) Ryland Doble SO 4) Ethan Lara SR
Event 39 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 4-06.00 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXX
2 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 4-02.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO XXX
3 Holly Denmark 8 Paradise Valley 3-10.00 6
3-10 4-00
O XXX
4 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon J3-10.00 5
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
-- Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley NH
3-10
XXX
-- Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley NH
3-10 4-00
XXP XXX
-- Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg NH
3-10 4-00
XXP XXX
-- Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter NH
3-10
XXX
-- Brynlee Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway NH
3-10
XXX
-- Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway NH
3-10
XXX
Event 39 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-01.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-01 5-02
O O O XO O XXX
2 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-04.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXO XXX
3 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 4-02.00 6
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO XXX
4 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
4 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
6 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXX
7 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye J4-00.00 2
3-10 4-00 4-02
XXO XXO XXX
8 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3-10.00 0.33
3-10 4-00
O XXX
8 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-10.00 0.33
3-10 4-00
O XXX
8 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-10.00 0.33
3-10 4-00
O XXX
11 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
12 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XXO XXX
-- Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye NH
3-10
XXX
-- Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek NH
3-10
XXX
-- Abigail Steele 8 ALA Queen Creek NH
3-10
XXX
-- Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen NH
3-10
XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 4-04.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO O XXX
2 Charity Ballantyne JR Heritage QC J4-04.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XO XO XXX
3 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 4-02.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
4 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon J4-02.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XXO XXX
-- Katelyn Torres FR Maryvale Prep NH
4-00
XXX
-- Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC NH
4-00
XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 5-00.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 4-06.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
3 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 4-00.00 5.50
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
3 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 4-00.00 5.50
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
-- Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley NH
4-00
XXX
-- Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon NH
4-00 4-02
P XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5-06.00 10
4-10 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XO XXX
2 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood J5-06.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-00.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-08.00 4.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O XXX
4 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 4.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
6 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-08.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O O O XO XXX
7 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 4-00.00 2
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye NH
4-00
XXX
-- Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye NH
4-00
XXX
-- Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye NH
4-00
XXX
-- Eli Vilt 7 ALA Queen Creek NH
4-00
XXX
-- Carson Fritsch 7 ALA Ironwood NH
4-00 4-02
XXP XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 5-06.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
2 Puol Puol SR Canyon State J5-06.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 5-04.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XO XXX
4 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 5-02.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO O XXX
5 marciell Santoyo JR Canyon State 5-00.00 4
5-00 5-02
O XXX
6 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg J5-00.00 2.50
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
6 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC J5-00.00 2.50
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
8 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep J5-00.00 0.50
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
8 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg J5-00.00 0.50
5-00
XXO
-- Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter NH
5-00
XXX
-- Gage Hathcock FR Heritage QC NH
5-00
XXX
-- Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC NH
5-00
XXX
-- Alex Ursea SR Jones-Gordon NH
5-00
XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 13-05.00 10
12-04.50 12-08 13-05
2 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 13-00.75 8
10-01.25 13-00.75 12-03
3 Holly Denmark 8 Paradise Valley 11-10.75 6
10-09.75 11-06 11-10.75
4 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 11-02.50 5
11-02.50 11-00 FOUL
5 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 10-09.50 4
10-09.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Isabella Sucher 5 Paradise Valley 10-06.50 3
9-07 10-06.50
7 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 10-05.25 2
10-05.25
8 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 10-02.75 1
10-02.75
9 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 10-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10-01.50
10 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 10-01.25
10-01.25 FOUL
11 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 9-11.00
9-11
12 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 9-07.25
9-07.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 9-06.50
9-06.50 9-04.50 FOUL
14 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 9-06.00
7-10 9-06 8-07
15 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 9-05.50
9-01.50 9-04 9-05.50
16 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 9-04.00
FOUL FOUL 9-04
17 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 9-02.50
9-02.50 FOUL
18 Ellie Harjo 7 Wickenburg 9-01.50
8-08 9-01.50
19 Rebecca Levine 7 Jones-Gordon 9-01.00
7-08.50 9-01 8-02
20 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV J9-01.00
9-01 8-00
21 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 9-00.50
8-03.50 9-00.50
22 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 8-09.25
8-09.25 FOUL
23 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 8-04.50
8-04.50 7-11
24 Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV 8-01.50
8-01.50 8-00 7-05
25 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 7-08.00
7-08 7-02
26 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 7-06.00
7-06
27 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 7-05.75
7-05.75 FOUL
28 Rachel Umber 7 Paradise Valley 7-01.00
7-01
29 Chiara Lowicki 5 Ville de Marie 6-08.50
6-08.50 6-03 6-00.50
30 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV J6-08.50
6-08.50 5-11 5-10
31 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 6-03.50
6-03.50
32 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 6-01.00
6-01
-- Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-09.50 10
12-05.50 13-09.50 13-08.50
2 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL 13-07
3 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-04.00 6
13-04 12-03 13-01.50
4 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 12-10.00 5
12-10 12-05
5 Lyvia Stowell 8 ALA Gilbert 12-07.00 4
12-04 11-11 12-07
6 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-04.00 3
12-01.50 12-02 12-04
7 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-10.00 2
10-06.50 11-02.25 11-10
8 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-09.00 1
11-07 11-03 11-09
9 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-07.00
10-07 10-11 11-07
10 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 11-04
11 Jenna Carlson 8 ALA Queen Creek J11-06.00
11-04 11-06 10-08.50
12 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 11-05.00
10-04 11-05 10-10
13 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek J11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
14 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-03.00
FOUL 11-03 10-11.50
15 Avery LaDuke 8 ALA Gilbert 10-08.50
10-08.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-08.00
9-03 10-08 10-03
17 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 10-06.00
FOUL 10-06 10-05
18 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye J10-06.00
10-06 10-04 10-00.50
19 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 10-02.75
10-02.75
20 Jada O'Leary 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-01.50
10-01.50
21 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-00.50
8-10 8-11.50 10-00.50
22 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 10-00.00
10-00
23 Kyla Motts 6 Paradise Honors 9-11.00
9-11 9-01.50 7-11
24 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 9-10.00
9-10 9-02
25 Maci Landers 6 Odyssey Buckeye 9-07.00
9-07
26 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 9-05.00
9-03.50 8-10 9-05
27 Eden Vasquez 8 Champion Chndlr 8-11.25
8-00 8-11.25 FOUL
28 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 8-09.00
8-09 8-08.50
29 Jaleeya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 8-06.50
8-06.50 8-05.50
30 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 8-06.25
7-06.50 8-02 8-06.25
31 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 8-03.00
8-03 7-07.25
32 Kitaaj Vantrease 8 Legacy Laveen 8-02.00
8-02 FOUL FOUL
33 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 7-11.00
7-11 7-10 7-01
34 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 7-07.50
7-04 7-07.50 7-00
35 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 6-10.50
6-09 6-10.50 6-04
36 Vivianna Valdez 6 Paradise Honors 6-09.00
6-09 6-05
37 Alice Pressnall 6 Paradise Honors 6-07.50
6-07.50 5-11.50 6-03
-- Lillian Barehand 8 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL
Event 44 Girls Long Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 13-04.00 10
13-03 13-04 12-08
2 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 12-09.00 8
12-09 FOUL FOUL
3 Serene Stark FR Brighton 12-08.25 6
12-08.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 12-05.75 5
12-02.25 12-05.75 11-08.50
5 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 12-05.25 4
11-03 11-10 12-05.25
6 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 12-02.50 3
11-08.75 12-02.50 11-05
7 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 11-11.50 2
11-11.50
8 Zowie James SO Mission Heights 11-09.75 1
11-08 11-09.25 11-09.75
9 Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise 11-05.50
11-02 11-02 11-05.50
10 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 11-05.25
11-02.50 11-05.25 FOUL
11 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 11-04.50
FOUL 11-02.50 11-04.50
12 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 10-10.00
FOUL 10-10
13 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 10-02.50
10-02.50 9-10 FOUL
15 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale J10-02.50
10-02.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Emily Watt JR Paradise Valley 10-00.00
10-00 FOUL FOUL
16 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
17 Maren Wilmowski FR Ville de Marie 8-08.00
8-08 FOUL FOUL
18 Alyssa Church FR James Madison 7-11.50
7-11.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Carel Diaz FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ingrid Olivares-Rodrigue 8 Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 13-00.00 10
13-00 12-05.50 12-11
2 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 12-05.00 8
11-11 11-03.50 12-05
3 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 12-02.00 6
11-00 12-02 11-00
4 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 11-01.50 5
10-06 FOUL 11-01.50
5 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 11-00.50 4
10-04 11-00.50 10-07
6 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 10-11.00 3
6-01 10-02 10-11
7 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 10-10.00 2
10-10 9-11.50 9-10.25
8 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 10-08.50 1
FOUL 10-08.50 9-10
9 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 10-06.00
10-05.50 9-02 10-06
10 Griffin Block 7 Paradise Valley 10-05.00
10-03 10-05 10-03
11 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 10-03.00
9-07 10-03 9-08
12 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 9-03.00
FOUL FOUL 9-03
13 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 9-00.50
9-00.50 8-10.50 8-11
14 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 8-09.00
8-09 7-11 8-02.50
15 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 8-07.50
8-07.50 8-05.50 FOUL
16 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 8-06.00
8-06 7-07.50 7-01
17 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 6-00.50
6-00.50 5-11 FOUL
Event 45 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17-10.00 10
17-10 17-03 17-08
2 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 16-07.00 8
16-04 16-07
3 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 16-03.00 6
14-11 15-08 16-03
4 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-11.00 5
14-04.50 15-11 15-06.50
5 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 15-07.00 4
15-00 15-07
6 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15-02.00 3
14-00 15-02 14-10
7 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-08.00 2
14-08 14-03 13-06
8 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-01.50 1
12-08 11-08 14-01.50
9 Andrew Kim 8 Paradise Honors 13-07.50
13-07.50 8-00.50 13-00
10 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.00
FOUL 10-06 13-07
11 Brady Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 13-00.00
13-00 10-05.50 10-02
12 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.00
11-11 12-02 12-08
13 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 12-05.00
11-07 12-05
14 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-04.00
11-08 12-04 11-07
15 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-01.50
11-04 12-01.50 11-07
16 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-09.00
6-10 10-08.50 11-09
17 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 11-08.00
FOUL FOUL 11-08
18 Tryston Sanchez 7 Paradise Honors 11-07.50
11-07.50 FOUL 9-10.50
19 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-04.00
FOUL 11-04 10-05
20 Gabriel Harrison 8 Paradise Honors 11-02.00
11-02 10-04 9-06
21 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 11-01.00
11-01 FOUL 7-09.50
21 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-01.00
11-01 10-06.50 10-05
23 Hunter Fox-Blondin 8 Paradise Honors 11-00.00
9-06.50 11-00 8-10
23 Jaleal Imboden 7 Legacy Phoenix 11-00.00
11-00 10-01 9-10
24 Diego Granados 8 Paradise Honors J11-00.00
11-00 6-10
26 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-08.00
10-08 9-02 10-08
27 Ivan Nzigiye 6 Legacy Laveen 10-00.50
7-00 7-02 10-00.50
28 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 9-11.00
8-08 9-11 8-10.50
29 Aaron Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 9-10.00
8-10.50 9-10 9-00.50
30 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-08.00
9-04 9-08 9-00
31 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 9-07.00
9-07
31 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 9-07.00
6-08 9-07 9-03.50
33 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 8-04.00
5-00 8-00.50 8-04
34 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 7-04.00
7-04
35 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 6-09.50
FOUL FOUL 6-09.50
36 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 6-02.00
5-03 FOUL 6-02
Event 46 Boys Long Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 17-01.50 10
17-01.50 FOUL 17-00
2 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 17-00.00 8
17-00 16-06.25 16-06
3 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 16-06.75 6
15-05.50 16-06.75 15-04.50
4 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 16-05.25 5
15-11 16-05.25 FOUL
5 Puol Puol SR Canyon State 16-05.00 4
14-05.25 FOUL 16-05
6 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 16-02.50 3
16-02.50 FOUL 15-11.50
7 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale J16-02.50 2
16-02.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Brayden Kunkel FR A+ Charter 15-11.00 1
15-11 FOUL FOUL
9 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 15-10.50
15-10.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 15-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15-08.50
11 Anthony Gutierrez SO A+ Charter 15-06.75
9-06 FOUL 15-06.75
12 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 15-06.00
FOUL 15-06 FOUL
13 Joshua John SR Brighton 15-05.50
15-05.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg 15-05.50
15-05.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Mason Feliciano JR Mission Heights 15-01.25
15-01.25 FOUL FOUL
16 marciell Santoyo JR Canyon State 15-01.00
FOUL 15-01 FOUL
17 Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep 14-07.00
14-07 FOUL FOUL
18 Jason Duke SO Maryvale Prep 14-00.75
14-00.75 FOUL FOUL
19 Angel Martinez Neri JR Maryvale Prep 14-00.25
FOUL 14-00.25 FOUL
20 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 13-10.75
13-10.75 FOUL FOUL
21 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 13-09.50
13-09.50 FOUL FOUL
22 Aiden Amaral FR Wickenburg 13-08.50
13-08.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Ethan Lara SR Mission Heights 13-04.50
13-04.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Minh Nguyen SR Mission Heights 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
24 Trent Lara SO Mission Heights 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
26 Chaz Decoteau SR ASU Prep Poly 12-11.00
12-11 FOUL
27 Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg 12-08.75
12-08.75 FOUL FOUL
28 Luke McGee FR ASU Prep Poly 12-03.00
12-03
29 Aaron Avila JR Brighton 11-11.75
FOUL 11-11.75 FOUL
30 Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
31 Maks Kudla FR Ville de Marie 10-09.75
10-09.75 FOUL FOUL
32 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 10-05.00
FOUL 10-05 FOUL
33 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 10-03.25
10-03.25 FOUL FOUL
34 Sean French SO James Madison 8-00.50
8-00.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Pierce JR Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 29-11.75 10
28-07.25 29-11.75 29-06.50
2 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 25-05.50 8
25-05.50 25-00 25-02.25
3 Katherine Jensen JR Heritage QC 25-04.25 6
25-04.25 25-00 24-03.50
4 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 25-03.00 5
23-08 23-02.50 25-03
5 Abby Cortez JR Maryvale Prep 22-11.25 4
22-05 21-11.75 22-11.25
6 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 22-10.25 3
22-00 22-07 22-10.25
7 Brenda Sackor FR Maryvale Prep 22-05.50 2
22-05.50 FOUL
-- Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ingrid Olivares-Rodrigue 8 Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carel Diaz FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 38-03.00 10
38-03 35-11 37-01
2 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 35-07.00 8
35-04 35-07 35-01.50
3 Puol Puol SR Canyon State 35-00.50 6
35-00.50 FOUL 34-01
4 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 34-10.50 5
31-02 34-10.50 34-07
5 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 34-10.00 4
33-08 34-10 33-11.50
6 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 34-07.00 3
33-07 34-07
7 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 34-02.50 2
33-09 34-02.50
8 Enrique Baron JR Mission Heights 33-07.00 1
31-10.50 33-07
9 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 33-00.00
33-00
10 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 32-07.00
32-07
11 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 31-07.50
31-07.50
12 Aiden Amaral FR Wickenburg 30-09.50
30-09.50
13 Mason Feliciano JR Mission Heights 30-09.25
30-09.25 x x
14 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 30-02.00
30-02
15 Anthony Gutierrez SO A+ Charter 29-11.00
29-11 FOUL
16 Jason Duke SO Maryvale Prep 29-05.50
29-05.50
17 Joshua John SR Brighton 28-11.00
FOUL 28-11 x
18 marciell Santoyo JR Canyon State 28-02.50
28-02.50 x x
19 Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter 27-02.00
27-02
20 Da'Jhon Bostic SO Canyon State 25-00.00
25-00 FOUL
-- Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL
-- Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 68-03 10
x x 68-03
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 62-09 8
x x 62-09
3 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 61-09 6
x x 61-09
4 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 57-00 5
57-00
5 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 53-01 4
x x 53-01
6 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 51-05 3
51-05
7 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 43-02 2
43-02 x x
8 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 41-08 1
41-08 x x
9 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 39-02
39-02 x x
10 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 39-00
x x 39-00
11 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 35-06
35-06 x x
12 Samara Rud 8 James Madison 35-02
x x 35-02
13 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 33-03
33-03 x x
14 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 29-03
29-03
15 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 27-06
27-06 x x
16 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 27-03
x x 27-03
-- Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison FOUL
FOUL
-- Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 76-05 10
x 76-05
2 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 69-07 8
x x 69-07
3 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 63-04 6
x x 63-04
4 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 61-00 5
61-00 x x
5 Abigail Lawyer 8 ALA Queen Creek 59-08 4
FOUL x 59-08
6 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 55-00 3
x x 55-00
7 Kamrynn Phillips 8 ALA Queen Creek 54-01 2
54-01 x x
8 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 52-06 1
x x 52-06
9 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 51-08
51-08 x x
10 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 51-01
51-01 x x
11 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 49-08
49-08
12 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 49-02
49-02 x x
13 Jalila Abdulazeez 8 Legacy Phoenix 44-08
44-08 x x
14 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 44-06
44-06 x x
15 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 44-05
FOUL x 44-05
16 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 43-07
43-07 x x
17 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 41-09
41-09 x x
18 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 41-05
41-05 x x
19 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 41-04
41-04 x x
20 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 39-00
39-00
21 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 33-04
33-04 x x
22 Addison Dees 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-02
33-02 x x
23 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 30-06
x x 30-06
24 Aemilia Green 6 Heritage Glndl 28-04
28-04 x x
25 Millie Gastelum 8 Legacy Phoenix 27-08
27-08 x x
-- Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 80-03 10
x x 80-03
2 Aisling Pitman JR Mission Heights 78-05 8
x x 78-05
3 Elizabeth Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 78-03 6
x x 78-03
4 Qualiyah Ryba JR Ville de Marie 66-04 5
x x 66-04
5 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 58-10 4
x x 58-10
6 Loimatamaligi Taputu FR Brighton 58-07 3
x x 58-07
7 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 56-10 2
x x 56-10
8 Katherine Jensen JR Heritage QC 56-08 1
x x 56-08
9 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 56-00
x 56-00
10 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 54-03
x x 54-03
11 Abby Cortez JR Maryvale Prep 54-00
x x 54-00
12 Geohnna Atoigue JR Brighton 53-07
x x 53-07
13 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 52-05
x x 52-05
14 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 50-04
FOUL 50-04
15 Shianne Althea Vinola JR Mission Heights 49-10
x x 49-10
16 Emily Edelman SO Jones-Gordon 46-06
x x 46-06
17 Victoria Carlson JR Heritage QC 46-05
FOUL 46-05
18 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 44-05
x x 44-05
19 Lavanyaa Gupta SR BASIS Scottsdale 43-04
x x 43-04
20 Alice Paolilli SR Mission Heights 42-05
x x 42-05
21 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 39-09
x x 39-09
22 Jo Rasmussen SO Heritage Mesa 39-06
FOUL 39-06
23 Alyssa Church FR James Madison 37-10
37-10
24 Maren Wilmowski FR Ville de Marie 37-07
x x 37-07
25 Kendall Haley JR A+ Charter 36-10
x x 36-10
26 Charlotte Hammond FR Mission Heights 35-05
x x 35-05
27 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 33-05
33-05
28 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 32-00
FOUL 32-00
29 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 31-05
31-05
30 Maria Ramirez JR BASIS Scottsdale 31-00
x x 31-00
31 Celeste Gallagher SO Wickenburg 27-03
27-03
32 Alexis Reitler SO Jones-Gordon 19-07
19-07
-- Charity Ballantyne JR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Marielena Garcia JR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Isis Ross SR Phoenix Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 79-00.25 10
79-00.25
2 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 68-00 8
68-00
3 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 65-10 6
65-10 x x
4 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 65-08 5
65-08 x x
5 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 61-01 4
61-01 x x
6 Henry Ruff 7 Jones-Gordon 60-00 3
60-00 x x
7 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 52-10 2
52-10 x x
8 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 48-05 1
48-05 x x
9 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 42-09
42-09 x x
10 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 40-04
40-04 x x
11 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 39-02
39-02 x x
12 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 36-01
36-01
13 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 18-01
18-01 x x
-- Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 97-00 10
97-00 x
2 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 92-00 8
92-00
3 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 86-00.50 6
86-00.50
4 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 82-00.50 5
82-00.50 x
5 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 82-00 4
82-00
6 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 81-00.50 3
81-00.50
7 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 79-00.50 2
79-00.50
8 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glndl 78-10 1
78-10 x x
9 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 78-07
78-07 x x
10 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 70-00.25
70-00.25
11 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 69-00
69-00
12 Phillip LaRoche 8 ALA Queen Creek 68-08
68-08 x x
13 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 66-05
66-05 x
14 Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glndl 64-05
64-05 x x
15 Kian Mojahed 8 ALA Queen Creek 60-10
60-10 x x
16 Gavin Owens 7 ALA Gilbert 58-07
58-07 x x
17 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 58-03
58-03 x x
18 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 56-07
56-07 x x
19 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 54-10
54-10 x x
20 Kelijah Mosby 8 Legacy Laveen 53-00.25
53-00.25 x
21 Landon Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 48-09
48-09 x x
22 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 46-06
46-06 x x
23 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 45-07
45-07 x x
24 Jayden Webb-D'Aguanno 8 Champion Chndlr 42-11
42-11 x x
25 David Merrill 8 ALA Gilbert 39-10
39-10 x x
26 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 38-08
38-08 x x
27 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 37-04
37-04 x
28 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 35-08
35-08 x
29 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 35-06
35-06 x
30 Lovell Wright 6 Heritage Glndl 24-04
24-04 x
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 116-00 10
116-00 x x
2 Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights 96-03 8
96-03 x x
3 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 93-10 6
93-10 x x
4 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 89-02 5
89-02 x x
5 Drew Koch FR James Madison 89-00.75 4
89-00.75
6 Adrian Montoya SR Canyon State 88-01 3
88-01 x x
7 Jackson Stewart SR Mission Heights 87-05 2
87-05 x x
8 Sasha Patschke SR Paradise Valley 87-00.75 1
87-00.75 x x
9 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 86-01
86-01 x x
10 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 84-04
84-04 x x
11 Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale 81-08
81-08 x x
12 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 80-04
80-04 x x
13 Sherman Sheldon JR Mission Heights 80-00
80-00 x x
14 Kyle Walter FR Imagine Surprise 79-00
79-00
15 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 78-01
78-01 x x
16 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 75-00.25
75-00.25 x
17 Josh Levine JR Jones-Gordon 75-00
75-00 x
18 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 74-08
74-08 x x
19 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter 71-00.75
71-00.75 x
20 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 69-09
69-09 x x
21 Sebastian Gardner JR Mission Heights 66-00.25
66-00.25 x x
22 Landon Singleton FR Heritage QC 64-00.75
64-00.75
23 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 64-00
64-00 x x
24 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 63-00
63-00 x
25 Aaron Avila JR Brighton 62-00.50
62-00.50
26 Steven Duke JR Maryvale Prep 61-05
61-05 x x
27 Brandon Carrillo JR Brighton 61-00.25
61-00.25
28 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 61-00
61-00
28 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 61-00
61-00 x x
30 Michele Cinque SR Mission Heights 59-00.75
59-00.75
31 Julian Salazar JR Maryvale Prep 59-00.25
59-00.25 x x
32 Jamison Neal SO Canyon State 57-00.50
57-00.50
33 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 57-00
57-00
33 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 57-00
57-00 x
35 Matthew Bladine JR Jones-Gordon 56-00.25
56-00.25
36 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 55-01
55-01 x
37 Tomas Contreras FR Brighton 54-00
54-00 x
38 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 53-00.75
53-00.75 x x
39 JP Ledermann SR ASU Prep Poly 53-00
53-00
39 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 53-00
53-00
41 Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly 52-00.75
52-00.75
42 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 52-00.25
52-00.25
43 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 51-00.25
51-00.25
44 Jason Ward JR Canyon State 50-00
50-00
45 Toma Fitzgerald SO A+ Charter 49-00
49-00
46 Asher Pindar FR Heritage Mesa 47-00.25
47-00.25 x
47 Joseph Avila JR Brighton 47-00
47-00
48 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 46-00.50
46-00.50
49 Alex Ursea SR Jones-Gordon 46-00.25
46-00.25
50 Judah Gradin SO Paradise Valley 46-00
46-00
51 Luke McGee FR ASU Prep Poly 45-00
45-00
52 Jonathan Cabral FR Imagine Surprise 44-00.75
44-00.75
53 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 36-00.25
36-00.25
54 Jacob Pierce JR Wickenburg 34-00.75
34-00.75
55 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 28-00.25
28-00.25
-- Anthony Flowers JR A+ Charter FOUL
FOUL x
Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Rhorer SO BASIS Mesa 79-00 10
79-00 x x
2 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 67-00 8
67-00 x x
3 Ella Engel SO James Madison 57-00 6
57-00 x
4 Ariam Wolemariam JR Maryvale Prep 43-10 5
43-10 x x
5 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 43-01 4
43-01 x x
6 Katherine Jensen JR Heritage QC 39-00 3
39-00 x x
7 Iyana Reyes SO Paradise Valley 25-06 2
25-06 x x
8 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 25-04 1
25-04 x x
9 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 24-05
24-05
10 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 22-00
22-00 x x
11 Karen Pacheco FR Maryvale Prep 21-05
21-05 x x
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 122-00 10
122-00 x x
2 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 118-00 8
118-00 x x
3 Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights 103-00.50 6
103-00.50 x
4 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 100-00 5
100-00 x x
5 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 99-00 4
99-00 x x
6 Kyle Walter FR Imagine Surprise 92-00 3
92-00 x
7 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 90-11 2
90-11 x x
8 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 90-00.25 1
90-00.25 x x
9 Drew Koch FR James Madison 88-01
88-01 x
10 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 84-00
84-00 x
11 Jonathan Cabral FR Imagine Surprise 82-00
82-00 x
11 Jackson Stewart SR Mission Heights 82-00
82-00 x x
13 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 81-11
81-11 x x
14 Ty Laufenberg JR Mission Heights 75-00
75-00 x x
15 Sherman Sheldon JR Mission Heights 70-01
70-01 x
16 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 66-00.50
66-00.50 x x
17 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 62-06
62-06 x
18 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 59-00
59-00 x x
19 Angel Rodriguez JR Maryvale Prep 56-10
56-10 x
20 Steven Duke JR Maryvale Prep 55-00
55-00 x
21 Alex Ursea SR Jones-Gordon 53-01
53-01 x x
22 Julian Salazar JR Maryvale Prep 50-10
50-10 x
23 Judah Gradin SO Paradise Valley 50-00
50-00 x x
24 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 46-00
46-00 x
25 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 45-00
45-00 x
26 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 40-00
40-00 x x
Event 55 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 32-09.00 10
32-09 FOUL FOUL
2 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 27-10.00 8
20-10 22-05 27-10
3 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 27-07.00 6
27-07 FOUL FOUL
4 Simayah Arriola 8 Math and Science 23-09.00 5
20-09 23-08 23-09
5 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 22-11.00 4
22-04 FOUL 22-11
6 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 22-05.00 3
21-04 22-05 FOUL
8 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie J22-05.00 1.50
19-09 FOUL 22-05
8 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 21-01.00 1.50
21-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 20-05.00
20-05 FOUL FOUL
10 Kahiau-Malie Garma 8 EAGLE Prep 19-03.00
19-03 FOUL FOUL
11 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 17-10.00
17-10 FOUL FOUL
12 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 17-07.00
17-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17-06.00
17-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 17-02.00
17-02 FOUL FOUL
15 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 14-10.00
14-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 14-07.00
14-07 FOUL FOUL
17 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 14-03.00
14-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Rachel Umber 7 Paradise Valley 10-02.00
10-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-09.00 10
26-02 28-02 28-09
2 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 28-01.00 8
28-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 25-10.00 6
23-09 25-10 FOUL
4 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 25-09.00 5
24-03 FOUL 25-09
5 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 25-01.00 4
22-01 FOUL 25-01
6 Kamrynn Phillips 8 ALA Queen Creek J25-01.00 3
25-01 FOUL FOUL
7 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 24-06.00 2
24-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 24-04.00 1
22-06 24-04 FOUL
9 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 24-00.00
21-10 23-09 24-00
10 Addison Dees 8 ALA Queen Creek J24-00.00
24-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 23-11.00
23-11 FOUL FOUL
12 Jalila Abdulazeez 8 Legacy Phoenix 23-02.00
23-02 FOUL FOUL
13 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 22-10.00
18-02 22-07 22-10
14 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 22-04.00
22-01 21-06 22-04
15 Millie Gastelum 8 Legacy Phoenix 22-03.00
FOUL 22-03 FOUL
16 Abigail Lawyer 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-10.00
19-04 FOUL 21-10
17 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-05.00
21-05 FOUL FOUL
18 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 19-10.00
19-10 FOUL FOUL
18 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 19-10.00
19-10 FOUL FOUL
20 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-09.00
19-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 19-09.00
19-09 FOUL FOUL
22 Aemilia Green 6 Heritage Glndl 19-08.00
19-08 FOUL FOUL
23 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 19-06.00
19-06 FOUL FOUL
24 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-02.00
19-02 FOUL FOUL
25 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 18-05.00
18-05 FOUL FOUL
26 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 18-00.00
FOUL 18-00 FOUL
27 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 17-10.00
17-10 FOUL FOUL
28 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 17-09.00
17-09 FOUL FOUL
29 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17-07.00
17-07 FOUL FOUL
30 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 17-05.00
17-05 FOUL FOUL
31 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 17-02.00
17-02 FOUL FOUL
32 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-00.00
17-00 FOUL FOUL
33 Jaleeya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 16-08.00
16-08 FOUL FOUL
34 Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 15-10.00
15-10 FOUL FOUL
35 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 15-04.00
15-04 FOUL FOUL
36 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 14-09.00
14-09 FOUL FOUL
37 Teaghan Campbell 7 Legacy Laveen 14-07.00
14-07 FOUL FOUL
38 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 14-04.00
14-04 FOUL FOUL
39 Jillian Bowman 6 Legacy Laveen 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL FOUL
40 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Girls Shot Put HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 33-08.00 10
FOUL FOUL 33-08
2 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 30-09.00 8
27-06 30-09 FOUL
3 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 26-04.00 6
26-04 FOUL 26-04
4 Aisling Pitman JR Mission Heights 25-01.00 5
25-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 24-06.00 4
24-00 FOUL 24-06
6 Natalyia Dominguez SO A+ Charter 23-05.00 2.50
23-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 23-05.00 2.50
23-05 FOUL FOUL
8 Alice Paolilli SR Mission Heights 23-01.00 1
23-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Shianne Althea Vinola JR Mission Heights 22-09.00
20-07 22-09 FOUL
10 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 22-02.00
FOUL 22-02 FOUL
11 Qualiyah Ryba JR Ville de Marie 21-03.00
21-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Katherine Jensen JR Heritage QC 19-02.00
19-02 FOUL FOUL
13 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 18-09.00
18-09 FOUL FOUL
14 Victoria Carlson JR Heritage QC 18-04.00
FOUL 18-04 FOUL
15 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 17-09.00
17-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Charlotte Hammond FR Mission Heights 17-07.00
17-07 FOUL FOUL
17 Lavanyaa Gupta SR BASIS Scottsdale 17-06.00
17-06 FOUL FOUL
18 Jo Rasmussen SO Heritage Mesa 17-04.00
17-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Emily Edelman SO Jones-Gordon 17-04.00
17-04 FOUL FOUL
20 Karen Pacheco FR Maryvale Prep 16-11.00
16-11 FOUL FOUL
21 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 16-10.00
16-10 FOUL FOUL
22 Kendall Haley JR A+ Charter 16-09.00
16-09 FOUL FOUL
23 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale 16-03.00
16-03 FOUL FOUL
24 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 15-01.00
15-01 FOUL FOUL
25 Alexis Reitler SO Jones-Gordon 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Iyana Reyes SO Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 33-00.00 10
30-11 32-09 33-00
2 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 24-07.00 8
24-05 24-07 FOUL
3 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 24-02.00 6
24-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 21-02.00 5
21-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 19-02.00 4
FOUL 19-02 FOUL
6 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 16-08.00 3
16-08 FOUL FOUL
7 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 16-00.00 2
16-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 14-08.00 1
FOUL 14-08 FOUL
Event 57 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 41-02.00 10
40-05 41-02 FOUL
2 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 34-06.00 8
33-00 FOUL 34-06
3 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 31-10.00 6
29-07 FOUL 31-10
4 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 31-07.00 5
30-08 FOUL 31-07
5 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 30-03.00 4
27-07 30-03 FOUL
6 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29-10.00 3
29-06 FOUL 29-10
7 Phillip LaRoche 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-04.00 2
26-03 28-04 FOUL
8 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glndl 27-08.00 1
27-08 27-08 FOUL
9 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 26-11.00
26-11
10 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 26-01.00
26-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Jayden Webb-D'Aguanno 8 Champion Chndlr 25-05.00
23-09 24-03 25-05
12 Kian Mojahed 8 ALA Queen Creek 24-11.00
24-08 24-11 FOUL
13 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 24-08.00
FOUL 24-08 24-07
14 Gavin Owens 7 ALA Gilbert 23-09.00
23-09 FOUL FOUL
15 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-07.00
FOUL 22-07 FOUL
16 Aaron Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 22-02.00
22-02 FOUL FOUL
17 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 21-05.00
21-05 FOUL FOUL
18 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 20-10.00
20-10 FOUL FOUL
19 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 20-08.00
20-08 FOUL FOUL
20 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 20-00.00
20-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Kevin Garcia 7 ALA Queen Creek 20-00.00
19-04 FOUL 20-00
22 David Merrill 8 ALA Gilbert 19-08.00
19-08 FOUL FOUL
23 Lovell Wright 6 Heritage Glndl 16-05.00
16-05 FOUL FOUL
24 Sebastian Bojorquez 6 Paradise Honors 14-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14-09
25 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 14-08.00
14-08 FOUL FOUL
-- Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glndl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Boys Shot Put HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian Montoya SR Canyon State 42-02.00 10
37-09 41-03 42-02
2 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 39-07.00 8
34-09 39-07 FOUL
3 Sherman Sheldon JR Mission Heights 39-00.00 6
39-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights 38-05.00 5
36-11 FOUL 38-05
5 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 35-10.00 4
33-06 35-10 35-06
6 Axel Pedrego JR Southwest Leader 34-11.00 3
34-11 FOUL FOUL
7 Ty Laufenberg JR Mission Heights 34-00.00 2
31-00 FOUL 34-00
8 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 33-10.00 1
31-01 32-06 33-10
9 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 33-08.00
33-08 FOUL 33-08
10 Steven Duke JR Maryvale Prep 33-05.00
24-03 FOUL 33-05
11 Sebastian Gardner JR Mission Heights 31-10.00
27-10 31-10 FOUL
12 Brayden Kunkel FR A+ Charter 31-09.00
31-09 FOUL FOUL
13 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 31-06.00
31-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 30-08.00
30-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Jamison Neal SO Canyon State 30-05.00
30-05 FOUL FOUL
16 Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale 30-03.00
30-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Joseph Avila JR Brighton 29-05.00
FOUL 29-05 FOUL
18 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 29-04.00
29-04 FOUL FOUL
19 Michele Cinque SR Mission Heights 28-10.00
28-10 FOUL FOUL
20 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 27-09.00
27-09 FOUL FOUL
21 Jackson Stewart SR Mission Heights 27-03.00
27-03 FOUL FOUL
22 Anthony Flowers JR A+ Charter 27-02.00
27-02 FOUL FOUL
23 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 27-01.00
FOUL 27-01 FOUL
24 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 26-07.00
26-07 FOUL FOUL
25 Jason Ward JR Canyon State 25-07.00
25-07 FOUL FOUL
26 Angel Rodriguez JR Maryvale Prep 25-05.00
FOUL 25-05 FOUL
27 Toma Fitzgerald SO A+ Charter 25-03.00
25-03 FOUL FOUL
28 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 25-00.00
25-00 FOUL FOUL
28 Julian Salazar JR Maryvale Prep 25-00.00
25-00 FOUL FOUL
30 Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly 24-07.00
24-07 FOUL FOUL
31 Josh Levine JR Jones-Gordon 24-06.00
24-06 FOUL FOUL
32 Drew Koch FR James Madison 23-10.00
23-10 FOUL FOUL
32 JP Ledermann SR ASU Prep Poly 23-10.00
23-10 FOUL FOUL
34 Tomas Contreras FR Brighton 23-06.00
23-06 FOUL FOUL
35 Matthew Bladine JR Jones-Gordon 22-00.00
22-00 FOUL FOUL
36 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 21-02.00
21-02 FOUL FOUL
37 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 21-00.00
21-00 FOUL FOUL
38 Judah Gradin SO Paradise Valley 20-00.00
FOUL 20-00 FOUL
CAA Under the Lights
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Thunderbird High School, Phoenix, AZ - 3/26/2022
Team Rankings - Through Event 58
Female Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek HAQC 160.5
2 Paradise Valley Christian (HS) PVCP 70
3 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 49
4 Heritage Mesa HAME 42
4 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 42
6 BASIS Mesa BMES 41
7 James Madison Prep (HS) MADP 38
8 Brighton Charter BRCH 35
9 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 29
10 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) POLY 27
11 BASIS Goodyear (HS) BG 25
12 Jones-Gordon (HS) JG 21
13 South Pointe SPHS 20
13 Ville de Marie Academy (HS) VDM 20
15 Canyon State Academy CANY 6
16 A+ Charter (HS) A+ 2.5
17 Imagine Surprise (HS) IMPS 2
Male Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek HAQC 117.5
2 Canyon State Academy CANY 79
3 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 68
4 Jones-Gordon (HS) JG 65
5 Trinity Christian TRIC 62
6 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 58.5
7 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 40
8 Wickenburg Christian (HS) LEWC 26
9 A+ Charter (HS) A+ 24
10 Heritage Mesa HAME 21
11 Ville de Marie Academy (HS) VDM 19
12 South Pointe SPHS 13
13 BASIS Mesa BMES 12
14 El Dorado ELDO 10
15 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) POLY 9
15 Imagine Surprise (HS) IMPS 9
17 Phoenix College Preparatory PCPA 6
18 James Madison Prep (HS) MADP 4
19 Southwest Leadership Academy SWLA 3
19 Skyline Prep SKYP 3
21 Brighton Charter BRCH 2
22 Paradise Valley Christian (HS) PVCP 1
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) JG002 83.5
2 BASIS Goodyear (JH) BGDY 66
3 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) PARA 59
4 Heritage Gateway HAG 41
5 James Madison Prep (JH) JMP 31
6 Math and Science Success MASS 27
6 EAGLE College Prep ECP 27
8 A+ Charter (JH) A+002 23
9 Dobson Academy DOBS 22
10 Ville de Marie Academy (JH) VIDM 19.5
11 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 19
12 Wickenburg Christian (JH) WICK 8
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) JG002 129
2 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 75
3 James Madison Prep (JH) JMP 51
4 BASIS Goodyear (JH) BGDY 36
5 A+ Charter (JH) A+002 34
6 EAGLE College Prep ECP 31
6 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) PARA 31
8 Wickenburg Christian (JH) WICK 11.5
9 Ville de Marie Academy (JH) VIDM 7
10 Heritage Gateway HAG 5.5
11 Dobson Academy DOBS 1
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 204.666
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 108.333
3 Champion Chandler CHCH 44
4 ALA Ironwood ALIR 28
5 Paradise Honors PHON 25
6 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 14
7 Imagine Desert West IPDW 12
8 Imagine Surprise (JH) IPS 8
8 Heritage Glendale HEES 8
10 Legacy Laveen LEGL 6
11 ALA Gilbert ALGI 4
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 180.5
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 66.5
3 Champion Chandler CHCH 54
4 Imagine Surprise (JH) IPS 34
5 ALA Ironwood ALIR 28
6 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 24
7 ALA Gilbert ALGI 21
8 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) STEM 20
9 Heritage Glendale HEES 15
10 Paradise Honors PHON 12
11 Imagine Desert West IPDW 3
12 Legacy Laveen LEGL 2
|