2022 Friday Night Lights Invitational Results
Friday Night Lights Invitational
Benjamin Franklin High School
Queen Creek, Arizona - 4/8/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.29 4/23/2021 Ellie Moulton, ALA Queen Creek
12.41 D1A Div I Auto
12.58 D2A Div II Auto
12.96 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Mabry SO Queen Creek 12.64!D3A 0.8 8 10
2 Delin Peterson FR Ben Franklin 12.88!D3A 0.8 8 8
3 Naiomi Hereim SR San Tan Fthlls 12.99!D1P +0.0 7 6
4 Madeline Falls FR Ben Franklin 13.00!D4A 0.8 8 5
5 Larissa Blanchard JR Seton 13.10!D3P 0.8 8 4
6 Aysha Kenney SR San Pasqual 13.20!D3P +0.0 7 3
7 Katahvyah Benyahme SO San Tan Fthlls 13.30 D3P +0.0 7 2
8 Emma Liberta SR Valley Christian 13.35 D3P 0.8 8 1
9 Shanda Petersen SR Thatcher 13.36 D3P +0.0 7
10 Zamirah Parker SR Marcos de Niza 13.37 D3P 1.2 5
11 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic 13.54 D4P +0.0 7
12 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 13.57 D4P 0.4 6
13 Kiera Taylor FR Queen Creek 13.58 D4P 1.7 1
14 Kalen Stewart JR Estrella Fthlls 13.63 D4P +0.0 7
15 Adysen Smith FR Thatcher 13.70 D4P 0.4 6
16 Libby Calderon FR Estrella Fthlls 13.73 D4P 1.2 5
17 Jessie Lock FR Queen Creek 13.80 0.4 6
18 Felicity Lunt JR Thatcher 13.85 0.4 6
19 Elena Dupont SO Wickenburg 13.92 1.2 5
20 Molly Tepper SO Horizon Honors 14.00 1.2 5
21 Hayden Matykiewicz SO Valley Christian 14.02 1.6 4 14.014
22 Shannon Frost FR Benson 14.02 1.2 5 14.020
23 Jenna Griswold SO Gilbert Chrstn 14.10 0.4 6
24 Megan Carlton SR Ben Franklin 14.28 +0.0 7
25 Maggie Barker JR Benson 14.31 1.6 4
26 Isabella Hatch FR Combs 14.34 -0.1 3
27 Leah Nunley SR ALA Ironwood 14.41 1.6 4
28 Leah Abreu SO ALA Ironwood 14.44 -0.1 3
29 Jordan Horton SO Combs 14.54 1.0 2 14.536
30 Alyssa Burton SR San Tan Fthlls 14.54 0.4 6 14.540
31 Morgan Van Dyke FR Paradise Honors 14.59 1.6 4
32 Alexandra Katsanos FR Gilbert Classic 14.60 1.0 2
33 Madison Michelli SR Wickenburg 14.63 -0.1 3
34 Alexandra Nickeson SR Estrella Fthlls 14.65 1.6 4
35 Naomi Wallis FR Paradise Honors 14.71 -0.1 3
36 Daycee Shurtleft SO Combs 14.75 1.0 2
37 Kristina Mendez SR San Pasqual 14.82 1.7 1
38 Meagan McKnight JR ALA Ironwood 14.85 -0.1 3
39 Mariah Johnson SO Marcos de Niza 14.92 -0.1 3
40 Trinity Foy SO Benson 14.96 1.2 5
41 Hailey Dawson SO Gilbert Chrstn 15.26 -0.1 3
42 Gwen Mcvicker SO Apache Junction 15.38 1.0 2
43 Hannah Essex SO Gilbert Chrstn 15.47 1.0 2
44 Lena Taylor SO San Pasqual 16.19 1.0 2
45 Brooklyn Neace SO Apache Junction 16.77 1.7 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 10.89 4/23/2021 Tyrik Jones, Marcos de Niza
10.89 D1A Div I Auto
11.03 D2A Div II Auto
11.10 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jamaal Young JR Marcos de Niza 11.09 D3A 1.4 8 10
2 Michael Castro SR Seton 11.13 D1P 1.4 8 8
3 Dawson Smith JR Ben Franklin 11.18 D1P 1.4 8 6
4 Elijah Peters SR ALA Queen Creek 11.19 D1P 1.4 8 5
5 Jaiden Lailson SO Paradise Honors 11.39 D3P 1.4 8 4
6 Phoenix Smith JR Estrella Fthlls 11.42 D3P 1.4 8 3
7 Vincent Robles SO Valley Christian 11.54 D4P 1.4 7 2
8 Layne Jones JR ALA Queen Creek 11.57 D4P 1.4 8 1
9 Isaiah Rameriz SO Leading Edge 11.68 D4P 0.4 6
10 Garrett Garcia JR Apache Junction 11.70 D4P 0.9 1
11 Isaiah Thomas SO Paradise Honors 11.71 D4P 1.4 7
12 Justin Eltiste SO Ben Franklin 11.74 D4P 0.4 6
13 Myles Risi SO Valley Christian 11.75 D4P 1.4 7
14 Paulo Gonzalez Sot SO Horizon Honors 11.77 D4P 0.4 6
15 Jacob Murphy SO ALA Ironwood 11.82 D4P -0.1 5
16 Tyler Hill SO Marcos de Niza 11.83 D4P 1.4 7
17 Grant Lewis SO Queen Creek 11.84 D4P 1.4 7
18 Crew Levitt FR Queen Creek 11.86 D4P -0.1 5
19 Jaxon Unger SR Thatcher 11.87 D4P -0.1 5
20 Garrison Ast SO Paradise Honors 11.88 D4P 1.4 7 11.873
21 Jace Dana JR Ben Franklin 11.88 D4P -0.1 5 11.877
22 Sam Green SR Gilbert Classic 11.97 0.5 4
23 Marcos Castillo SR Seton 12.03 1.4 7
24 Gavin Limongello JR Apache Junction 12.05 0.4 2
25 Christian Bell JR Valley Christian 12.08 0.4 6 12.078
25 Brian Sparks SO Horizon Honors 12.08 0.5 4 12.078
27 Liam Henry JR Estrella Fthlls 12.09 0.4 6 12.081
28 Aiden Jackson SO ALA Ironwood 12.09 -0.1 5 12.090
29 Caden Lepetich FR ALA Queen Creek 12.12 0.4 2
30 Dane Fidler JR Apache Junction 12.14 0.9 1
31 David Smith FR Marcos de Niza 12.15 0.5 4 12.145
32 Brett Lincoln SR San Tan Fthlls 12.15 -0.1 5 12.149
33 Flint Davis FR Benson 12.16 0.4 6
34 Joshua Rich FR Gilbert Chrstn 12.27 0.3 3
35 Brandon Miller FR Horizon Honors 12.33 0.3 3
36 Kato Lewis SO San Tan Fthlls 12.34 0.3 3
37 Marcus Steele SO Gilbert Classic 12.35 0.3 3
38 Nolan McKay SR Gilbert Chrstn 12.38 0.3 3
39 Patrick Nicholas FR Thatcher 12.40 0.5 4
40 Michael Kossler SO Seton 12.41 0.3 3
41 PJ Bailey FR Estrella Fthlls 12.47 0.5 4
42 Peyton Moore SR San Tan Fthlls 12.49 0.5 4
43 Sam Dodge SO Thatcher 12.56 0.5 4
44 Alexis Torres SR Benson 12.57 0.3 3
45 Jalen Bohannon SR San Pasqual 12.70 -0.1 5
46 Joseph Shepard SO San Pasqual 13.30 0.9 1
47 Caden Dykstra FR Gilbert Chrstn 13.49 0.4 2
48 Grayson Grove FR Queen Creek 13.55 0.9 1
49 Michael Bowie SR Wickenburg 13.60 0.4 2
50 Xavier Juan SR San Pasqual 14.14 0.4 2
51 Christian Olsen FR Leading Edge 14.41 0.4 2
-- Toreano Saint Loui JR ALA Ironwood FS 0.4 6
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 27.37 4/23/2021 Sydney Rolfe, Paradise Honors
25.47 D1A Div I Auto
25.66 D2A Div II Auto
26.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Erin Mabry SO Queen Creek 26.74!D2P +0.0 7 10
2 Naiomi Hereim SR San Tan Fthlls 27.17!D4A +0.0 7 8
3 Shanda Petersen SR Thatcher 27.42 D4A +0.0 7 6
4 Emma Liberta SR Valley Christian 27.52 D4A +0.0 7 5
5 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic 27.77 D3P 0.1 6 4
6 Aysha Kenney SR San Pasqual 27.82 D3P 0.1 5 3
7 Madeline Falls FR Ben Franklin 28.15 D4P 0.1 6 2
8 Lauren McBride SO Benson 28.57 D4P 0.1 6 1
9 Kiera Taylor FR Queen Creek 28.62 D4P 0.1 1
10 Libby Calderon FR Estrella Fthlls 28.63 D4P 0.1 5
11 Larissa Blanchard JR Seton 28.64 D4P +0.0 7
12 Kalen Stewart JR Estrella Fthlls 28.71 0.1 5
13 Elena Dupont SO Wickenburg 28.87 0.1 6
14 Jessie Lock FR Queen Creek 28.88 0.1 6
15 Hannah Scarbrough FR ALA Ironwood 28.99 0.1 5
16 Chloe Hancock SO ALA Queen Creek 29.13 0.1 4
17 Jaspyr Rocha FR Ben Franklin 29.28 0.1 5
18 Molly Tepper SO Horizon Honors 29.47 0.1 4
19 Swena Slaughter FR San Pasqual 29.97 0.1 2
20 Shaelyn Crandall FR ALA Queen Creek 30.13 0.2 3
21 Avery Hurst FR Paradise Honors 30.19 0.1 4
22 Isabella Hatch FR Combs 30.24 0.1 2
23 Haley Nicholas JR Thatcher 30.27 0.1 4
24 Allie Pride SO Apache Junction 30.62 0.2 3
25 Naomi Wallis FR Paradise Honors 30.69 0.2 3
26 Jenna Griswold SO Gilbert Chrstn 30.71 0.1 6
27 Ellie Bateman SO Ben Franklin 30.73 0.1 2
28 Alyssa Burton SR San Tan Fthlls 31.04 0.1 4
29 Kayla Lewis-Culver JR ALA Ironwood 31.15 0.2 3
30 Mariah Johnson SO Marcos de Niza 31.28 0.1 2
31 Karly Southwick JR Combs 31.55 0.1 2
32 Madison Michelli SR Wickenburg 31.57 0.1 1
33 Alexandra Katsanos FR Gilbert Classic 31.62 0.1 1
34 Trinity Foy SO Benson 31.65 0.1 5
35 Kailyn Eyler JR Valley Christian 31.68 0.2 3
36 Amalia Wrigley SO Marcos de Niza 31.74 0.1 2
37 Hailey Dawson SO Gilbert Chrstn 32.05 0.2 3
38 Lara Bailey FR Estrella Fthlls 32.63 0.1 4
39 Naveed Reyes JR San Pasqual 33.97 0.1 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 22.35 4/23/2021 Tyrik Jones, Marcos de Niza
22.15 D1A Div I Auto
22.35 D2A Div II Auto
22.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jamaal Young JR Marcos de Niza 22.64 D3A -0.1 9 10
2 Phoenix Smith JR Estrella Fthlls 23.09 D4A +0.0 8 8
3 Austyn Gerard SR Valley Christian 23.13 D4A -0.1 9 6
4 Dawson Smith JR Ben Franklin 23.23 D4A -0.1 9 5
5 Michael Castro SR Seton 23.31 D4A -0.1 9 4
6 Layne Jones JR ALA Queen Creek 23.35 D4A -0.1 9 3
7 Tyler Hill SO Marcos de Niza 23.57 D4P +0.0 8 1.50 23.566
7 Gage Theabold JR Combs 23.57 D4P +0.0 7 1.50 23.566
9 Kilimial Minter SR Marcos de Niza 23.71 D4P +0.0 8
10 Isaiah Thomas SO Paradise Honors 23.74 D4P +0.0 8
11 Brennick Richins SR ALA Queen Creek 23.88 D4P +0.0 7
12 Dean Harman SR Estrella Fthlls 23.92 D4P -0.1 9
13 Myles Risi SO Valley Christian 24.07 D4P 0.2 5
14 Aiden Jackson SO ALA Ironwood 24.26 +0.0 7
15 Paulo Gonzalez Sot SO Horizon Honors 24.28 +0.0 8
16 Jaxon Unger SR Thatcher 24.29 +0.0 7
17 Kaden Majercak SR Valley Christian 24.31 +0.0 7
18 Garrison Ast SO Paradise Honors 24.33 +0.0 7
19 Gage Baker SO Paradise Honors 24.34 +0.0 8
20 Isaiah Rameriz SO Leading Edge 24.35 0.2 6
21 Jaiden Pacheco JR San Tan Fthlls 24.43 0.2 5
22 Hudson Graves FR ALA Ironwood 24.83 0.2 6
23 Marcos Castillo SR Seton 24.88 0.2 6
24 Toreano Saint Loui JR ALA Ironwood 24.89 +0.0 7
25 Michael Kossler SO Seton 24.98 0.2 5
26 Flint Davis FR Benson 25.02 +0.0 8
27 Crew Levitt FR Queen Creek 25.15 0.2 6
28 Eugenio Sandoval JR San Tan Fthlls 25.24 0.2 5
29 Dawson Kay JR Combs 25.33 +0.0 2
30 Jordan Scofield SO Horizon Honors 25.39 0.2 5
31 Trenton Billings SO Estrella Fthlls 25.55 0.1 4
32 Paydon Anderson JR Queen Creek 25.57 0.2 6
33 Patrick Nicholas FR Thatcher 25.58 0.2 5
34 Sam Dodge SO Thatcher 25.72 0.2 6
35 Jake Swies JR Benson 25.78 0.1 4
36 Maccoy Villone FR Gilbert Chrstn 25.86 0.2 6
37 Gabe Osuna SR Benson 25.96 0.2 5
38 Michael Cruz FR San Tan Fthlls 26.17 0.1 4
39 Alex Kleinman FR Ben Franklin 26.37 0.1 4
40 Chase Judd FR Ben Franklin 26.98 0.1 4
41 Emmit Harvey FR Apache Junction 27.42 +0.0 2
42 Jalen Bohannon SR San Pasqual 27.60 +0.0 3
43 Grayson Grove FR Queen Creek 27.80 +0.0 2
44 Ryden Barth FR Gilbert Chrstn 27.99 0.1 4
45 Alan Martinez FR San Pasqual 28.00 +0.0 2
46 Wenrui Xu FR Gilbert Classic 28.35 +0.0 3
47 Ladell Jones JR Horizon Honors 28.63 +0.0 3
48 David Wang SO Gilbert Classic 29.39 +0.0 3
49 Xavier Juan SR San Pasqual 29.47 +0.0 3
50 Christian Olsen FR Leading Edge 31.48 +0.0 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 1:02.56 4/23/2021 Sierra Nielsen, Gilbert Chrstn
59.13 D2A Div II Auto
59.13 D1A Div I Auto
1:01.78 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jaidyn Jones JR ALA Ironwood 1:02.10!D3A 6 10
2 Laney Morris SR Thatcher 1:04.75 D4P 6 8
3 Shannon Frost FR Benson 1:06.03 D4P 5 6
4 Meiting Liknes JR Valley Christian 1:06.33 D4P 6 5
5 Tara Kennedy SO Ben Franklin 1:07.04 5 4
6 Avery Hurst FR Paradise Honors 1:07.60 5 3
7 Noemi Montenegro SO Estrella Fthlls 1:07.64 6 2
8 Addison Seabaugh FR Paradise Honors 1:07.72 6 1
9 Molly Tepper SO Horizon Honors 1:08.21 4
10 Audrey Washburn SR Apache Junction 1:08.38 1
11 Naiomi Hereim SR San Tan Fthlls 1:08.89 6
12 Marley Young FR Marcos de Niza 1:08.90 5
13 Ashlyn Popham FR Estrella Fthlls 1:08.98 4
14 Shaelyn Crandall FR ALA Queen Creek 1:09.08 5
15 Charlotte Schoenbe FR Queen Creek 1:09.41 1
16 Rachel Greksa FR Ben Franklin 1:09.72 5
17 Karly Southwick JR Combs 1:10.29 4
18 Madison Michelli SR Wickenburg 1:10.83 4
19 Taylor McMinn FR Queen Creek 1:11.05 1
20 Hailey Dawson SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:12.52 4
21 Brooke Perkins SR ALA Queen Creek 1:13.28 3
22 Whitney Rhoton FR Queen Creek 1:13.40 1
23 Emeri Elliston FR Paradise Honors 1:13.57 4
24 Mikhaela Bell FR ALA Ironwood 1:14.27 2
25 Aysha Kenney SR San Pasqual 1:14.28 5
26 Helen Thomas JR Gilbert Classic 1:14.39 3
27 Kari Lynn FR Ben Franklin 1:14.82 2
28 Alexis Moronez FR ALA Queen Creek 1:15.32 4
29 Brianna Bouts JR San Pasqual 1:15.54 2
30 Izzy Hunsaker SO Valley Christian 1:15.78 2
31 Kellee O'Connell JR Thatcher 1:15.88 3
32 Arianna Gonzales JR ALA Ironwood 1:17.54 2
33 Lizzy Bauman FR Thatcher 1:17.92 2
34 Kristina Mendez SR San Pasqual 1:18.61 1
35 Lydia Washburn FR Apache Junction 1:19.82 2
36 Melissa Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 1:22.73 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 51.47 4/23/2021 Chris Diaz, Combs
50.00 D2A Div II Auto
50.00 D1A Div I Auto
51.30 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kawai King JR ALA Queen Creek 50.67!D3A 7 10
2 Zachary Ripperdan SO Queen Creek 50.71!D3A 7 8
3 Jaiden Lailson SO Paradise Honors 50.96!D3A 7 6
4 Slade Shupe SR Thatcher 51.35!D2P 7 5
5 Izaak Kubat SR Valley Christian 52.38 D4A 6 4
6 Jake Murray SR Ben Franklin 52.52 D4A 7 3
7 Carson Rutkowski JR Estrella Fthlls 52.67 D4A 6 2
8 Mason Bryce SR Thatcher 53.12 D4P 6 1
9 Josh Morales SO Paradise Honors 53.32 D4P 7
10 Mack Beach JR Combs 53.34 D4P 1
11 Joseph Akers JR Benson 54.22 D4P 5
12 Gage Baker SO Paradise Honors 54.61 D4P 7
13 Mark Huish SR Thatcher 54.62 D4P 6
14 Brennick Richins SR ALA Queen Creek 54.68 D4P 6
15 Scottie Kasten JR Valley Christian 54.86 5
16 Kyle Pugmire JR ALA Ironwood 55.03 5
17 Rigden Coltrin FR ALA Queen Creek 55.10 6
18 Brett Lincoln SR San Tan Fthlls 55.33 5
19 Shea Burgess SO Estrella Fthlls 55.56 6
20 Marques Dorsey FR ALA Ironwood 56.06 4
21 Walker Weisbrod JR Ben Franklin 56.63 5
22 Darin Kattner FR Queen Creek 57.33 3
23 Daniel Gonzalez SO Queen Creek 57.34 5
24 Enrique Calzada JR ALA Ironwood 57.60 3
25 James Lerblance SR Benson 57.76 4
26 Preston Kleinman FR Ben Franklin 57.93 3
27 Brandon Miller FR Horizon Honors 58.35 4
28 Ethan Cleland JR Seton 58.51 4
29 Benjamin Gardner SO Combs 59.15 3
30 Braesen Leon SO Marcos de Niza 59.43 2
31 Jordan Scofield SO Horizon Honors 59.70 3
32 Ethan Tau FR Gilbert Chrstn 1:00.37 4
33 Tristan Bryant JR Marcos de Niza 1:00.82 4
34 Ryden Barth FR Gilbert Chrstn 1:01.24 2
35 Mario Hernandez SR Estrella Fthlls 1:01.78 4
36 Joshua Rich FR Gilbert Chrstn 1:01.90 3
37 Tegan Melendez SO Marcos de Niza 1:03.45 2
38 Santiago Griffin T JR Horizon Honors 1:04.10 2
39 Gabe Osuna SR Benson 1:04.38 3
40 Dominic Bernasconi FR Seton 1:04.46 2
41 Dennis Church SO Apache Junction 1:05.96 1
42 Jalen Bohannon SR San Pasqual 1:06.27 1
43 Emmit Harvey FR Apache Junction 1:06.66 1
44 Peter James Kufahl SO Seton 1:07.58 2
45 Cory Liguori FR Apache Junction 1:09.99 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:24.68 4/23/2021 Evelynne Carr, ALA Queen Creek
2:19.26 D1A Div I Auto
2:22.74 D2A Div II Auto
2:26.33 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryley Nelson SO Gilbert Chrstn 2:19.31!D2A 2 10
1:06.507 (1:06.507) 2:19.308 (1:12.801)
2 Elizabeth Sericati SR Seton 2:29.43 D4A 2 8
1:15.442 (1:15.442) 2:29.428 (1:13.986)
3 Abby Arneson SR Valley Christian 2:30.14 D4A 2 6
1:13.014 (1:13.014) 2:30.136 (1:17.123)
4 Kendra Guest JR Queen Creek 2:31.67 D3P 2 5
1:13.371 (1:13.371) 2:31.662 (1:18.291)
5 Whitney Armstrong SO ALA Ironwood 2:35.29 D4P 2 4
1:12.466 (1:12.466) 2:35.285 (1:22.820)
6 Noemi Montenegro SO Estrella Fthlls 2:36.24 D4P 2 3
1:17.553 (1:17.553) 2:36.234 (1:18.681)
7 Talya Workman SO ALA Queen Creek 2:37.86 D4P 2 2
1:16.641 (1:16.641) 2:37.860 (1:21.220)
8 Brooklyn Evans SO ALA Queen Creek 2:38.41 D4P 2 1
1:17.038 (1:17.038) 2:38.409 (1:21.371)
9 Rachel Richardson JR Thatcher 2:38.46 D4P 2
1:16.213 (1:16.213) 2:38.454 (1:22.241)
10 Ella Allred SO Benson 2:43.24 2
1:17.201 (1:17.201) 2:43.236 (1:26.035)
11 Kyla Brecht SR Valley Christian 2:45.70 2
1:20.718 (1:20.718) 2:45.700 (1:24.982)
12 Audrey Washburn SR Apache Junction 2:46.52 2
1:24.121 (1:24.121) 2:46.516 (1:22.395)
13 Cara Horne SO Estrella Fthlls 2:48.80 2
1:20.586 (1:20.586) 2:48.797 (1:28.212)
14 Roselyn Pina FR Paradise Honors 2:48.92 2
1:23.011 (1:23.011) 2:48.914 (1:25.903)
15 Brinley Tahbo FR Wickenburg 2:49.52 1
1:22.183 (1:22.183) 2:49.514 (1:27.331)
16 Kate Cox FR Queen Creek 2:49.58 2
1:21.541 (1:21.541) 2:49.576 (1:28.035)
17 Savannah Larson FR Combs 2:49.89 2
1:21.994 (1:21.994) 2:49.883 (1:27.890)
18 Abby Rutkowski JR Estrella Fthlls 2:50.68 1
1:23.797 (1:23.797) 2:50.671 (1:26.875)
19 Maya Duarte FR ALA Ironwood 2:51.41 1
1:25.992 (1:25.992) 2:51.407 (1:25.415)
20 Madison Pena JR Thatcher 2:53.66 2
1:21.327 (1:21.327) 2:53.652 (1:32.325)
21 Charity Hunt SO Gilbert Chrstn 2:56.77 1
1:26.722 (1:26.722) 2:56.763 (1:30.041)
22 Sahara Lara FR Paradise Honors 2:57.87 1
1:27.374 (1:27.374) 2:57.868 (1:30.495)
23 Shelby Walag JR ALA Ironwood 2:58.65 1
1:26.347 (1:26.347) 2:58.641 (1:32.295)
24 Sage Zavala FR Ben Franklin 2:59.21 1
1:26.357 (1:26.357) 2:59.201 (1:32.845)
25 Piper Allen SR Marcos de Niza 2:59.28 1
1:25.699 (1:25.699) 2:59.280 (1:33.581)
26 Grace Dodge FR Thatcher 2:59.54 2
1:24.821 (1:24.821) 2:59.531 (1:34.711)
27 Kylie Cooper SO ALA Queen Creek 3:01.24 1
1:30.093 (1:30.093) 3:01.236 (1:31.143)
28 Lauren Kucik FR Paradise Honors 3:06.90 1
1:28.699 (1:28.699) 3:06.898 (1:38.200)
29 Lailyne Torres FR Ben Franklin 3:09.87 1
1:26.921 (1:26.921) 3:09.869 (1:42.949)
30 Harper Carr SO Gilbert Chrstn 3:13.44 1
1:33.809 (1:33.809) 3:13.437 (1:39.628)
31 Baily Monesmith FR Wickenburg 3:14.17 1
1:35.034 (1:35.034) 3:14.163 (1:39.130)
32 Julia De Rienzo JR Marcos de Niza 3:14.70 1
1:29.513 (1:29.513) 3:14.695 (1:45.183)
33 Tawnee Tahbo FR Wickenburg 3:17.67 1
1:36.316 (1:36.316) 3:17.661 (1:41.345)
34 Lindsey Hamilton SO Seton 3:25.89 1
1:39.985 (1:39.985) 3:25.889 (1:45.905)
35 Jaslen Moore SO San Tan Fthlls 3:31.37 1
1:31.849 (1:31.849) 3:31.368 (1:59.520)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:03.84 4/23/2021 Jose Garcia, Valley Christian
1:57.57 D2A Div II Auto
1:57.92 D1A Div I Auto
2:00.90 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jose Garcia JR Valley Christian 1:59.31!D1P 2 10
1:00.242 (1:00.242) 1:59.309 (59.067)
2 Zachary Ripperdan SO Queen Creek 1:59.54!D1P 2 8
1:00.063 (1:00.063) 1:59.534 (59.471)
3 Dean Haller SR Thatcher 2:02.32!D4A 2 6
1:01.333 (1:01.333) 2:02.316 (1:00.983)
4 Joby Rojas SR Thatcher 2:02.64!D4A 2 5
1:00.987 (1:00.987) 2:02.631 (1:01.644)
5 Ashton Minor FR ALA Queen Creek 2:03.07!D4A 2 4
1:01.125 (1:01.125) 2:03.068 (1:01.943)
6 Ben Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:03.42!D4A 2 3
1:00.635 (1:00.635) 2:03.419 (1:02.784)
7 Trevor Larson SO Paradise Honors 2:04.20 D4A 2 2
1:01.209 (1:01.209) 2:04.197 (1:02.988)
8 Josh Morales SO Paradise Honors 2:05.18 D3P 2 1
1:00.877 (1:00.877) 2:05.173 (1:04.296)
9 Tyler Larson FR Queen Creek 2:05.89 D4P 2
1:01.781 (1:01.781) 2:05.885 (1:04.104)
10 Ryan Conner SO San Tan Fthlls 2:05.91 D4P 2
1:01.791 (1:01.791) 2:05.902 (1:04.111)
11 Josh Morris SR Seton 2:06.57 D4P 2
1:03.136 (1:03.136) 2:06.567 (1:03.431)
12 Landyn DeBoard FR Estrella Fthlls 2:06.88 D4P 2
1:02.210 (1:02.210) 2:06.879 (1:04.669)
13 Arturo Pacheco JR Gilbert Classic 2:07.78 D4P 2
59.984 (59.984) 2:07.772 (1:07.788)
14 Kiyan Kaku SR ALA Queen Creek 2:08.23 D4P 2
1:01.464 (1:01.464) 2:08.228 (1:06.764)
15 Joseph Akers JR Benson 2:08.30 D4P 2
1:03.578 (1:03.578) 2:08.295 (1:04.717)
16 Aidan Mcbride SO ALA Ironwood 2:10.49 D4P 2
1:01.314 (1:01.314) 2:10.486 (1:09.172)
17 Caden Speck SO Queen Creek 2:10.81 D4P 2
1:03.942 (1:03.942) 2:10.809 (1:06.867)
18 Carter Burnett SR ALA Queen Creek 2:11.05 2
1:02.640 (1:02.640) 2:11.042 (1:08.402)
19 Mason Bryce SR Thatcher 2:12.75 2
1:01.897 (1:01.897) 2:12.744 (1:10.847)
20 Sotiris Katsanos FR Gilbert Classic 2:13.38 1
1:07.557 (1:07.557) 2:13.374 (1:05.817)
21 Noah Michelli SO Wickenburg 2:13.44 1
1:05.936 (1:05.936) 2:13.432 (1:07.496)
22 Brendan Hatch JR ALA Ironwood 2:13.83 2
1:04.971 (1:04.971) 2:13.821 (1:08.850)
23 Austin Nebeker JR Valley Christian 2:14.34 2
1:04.665 (1:04.665) 2:14.331 (1:09.666)
24 Jackson Bodell JR Combs 2:16.27 1
1:07.296 (1:07.296) 2:16.270 (1:08.974)
25 Thomas White JR Valley Christian 2:16.50 1
1:07.987 (1:07.987) 2:16.497 (1:08.510)
26 Patrick McNally SR Seton 2:16.81 1
1:06.972 (1:06.972) 2:16.801 (1:09.829)
27 Zacarias Troutman FR Estrella Fthlls 2:18.36 1
1:08.242 (1:08.242) 2:18.353 (1:10.111)
28 Ian Smith SO Marcos de Niza 2:20.08 2
1:02.700 (1:02.700) 2:20.077 (1:17.377)
29 Andres Ortiz SO Marcos de Niza 2:21.46 1
1:08.261 (1:08.261) 2:21.456 (1:13.195)
30 Andrew Gonzales JR ALA Ironwood 2:22.08 2
1:09.613 (1:09.613) 2:22.074 (1:12.461)
31 Alex Romero SR Benson 2:26.06 1
1:09.584 (1:09.584) 2:26.056 (1:16.472)
32 Sam Korinek FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:26.70 1
1:12.075 (1:12.075) 2:26.693 (1:14.618)
33 Josh Swatzell SO San Tan Fthlls 2:26.77 1
1:13.122 (1:13.122) 2:26.763 (1:13.641)
34 Samuel Bartoszek JR Seton 2:27.62 1
1:12.542 (1:12.542) 2:27.620 (1:15.078)
35 Carter Kleinman FR Ben Franklin 2:28.42 1
1:14.795 (1:14.795) 2:28.420 (1:13.625)
36 Carlos Gonzalez FR Ben Franklin 2:33.85 1
1:15.170 (1:15.170) 2:33.845 (1:18.675)
37 Joseph Orrantia SO Apache Junction 2:34.37 1
1:14.819 (1:14.819) 2:34.361 (1:19.542)
38 Nehemiah Alvarado SR Marcos de Niza 2:35.14 1
1:11.350 (1:11.350) 2:35.137 (1:23.787)
39 Dylan George SO Horizon Honors 2:36.65 1
1:16.682 (1:16.682) 2:36.649 (1:19.967)
40 Luke Tafoya SO Horizon Honors 2:39.56 1
1:18.239 (1:18.239) 2:39.556 (1:21.317)
41 Max Aspden SO San Tan Fthlls 2:40.86 1
1:17.834 (1:17.834) 2:40.860 (1:23.026)
42 Anthony Chamberlin JR Apache Junction 2:45.49 1
1:22.619 (1:22.619) 2:45.481 (1:22.862)
43 Nathan Burrowes SO Gilbert Chrstn 2:48.27 1
1:24.493 (1:24.493) 2:48.266 (1:23.773)
44 Jacob Adams SO Apache Junction 2:49.92 1
1:23.910 (1:23.910) 2:49.918 (1:26.008)
45 Joshua Lorenzen SO Horizon Honors 2:51.13 1
1:21.207 (1:21.207) 2:51.130 (1:29.923)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5:14.73 4/23/2021 Ryley Nelson, Gilbert Chrstn
5:16.11 D1A Div I Auto
5:17.49 D2A Div II Auto
5:28.79 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Evelynne Carr JR ALA Queen Creek 5:22.34 D1P 10
1:16.427 (1:16.427) 2:38.065 (1:21.638) 4:01.443 (1:23.378)
5:22.340 (1:20.897)
2 Megan Collard SO Gilbert Chrstn 5:37.30 D4A 8
1:17.771 (1:17.771) 2:40.216 (1:22.445) 4:08.675 (1:28.459)
5:37.299 (1:28.624)
3 Teagan Fears JR ALA Ironwood 5:38.49 D2P 6
1:17.250 (1:17.250) 2:39.775 (1:22.525) 4:09.888 (1:30.113)
5:38.486 (1:28.598)
4 Ayla Young SR Gilbert Classic 5:52.99 D4P 5
1:18.826 (1:18.826) 2:48.778 (1:29.952) 4:25.254 (1:36.476)
5:52.985 (1:27.731)
5 Ella Allred SO Benson 5:58.41 D4P 4
1:20.386 (1:20.386) 2:52.586 (1:32.200) 4:28.877 (1:36.291)
5:58.403 (1:29.526)
6 Madison Christense SR ALA Queen Creek 6:02.12 D4P 3
1:19.284 (1:19.284) 2:50.182 (1:30.898) 4:27.869 (1:37.687)
6:02.113 (1:34.244)
7 Katie Griffith FR ALA Ironwood 6:10.58 2
1:21.735 (1:21.735) 2:55.809 (1:34.074) 4:33.182 (1:37.373)
6:10.579 (1:37.397)
8 McCall Lee SO Thatcher 6:13.65 1
1:24.086 (1:24.086) 3:01.765 (1:37.679) 4:41.360 (1:39.595)
6:13.648 (1:32.288)
9 Danika Douglass SO Queen Creek 6:16.72
1:25.210 (1:25.210) 3:03.950 (1:38.740) 4:47.121 (1:43.171)
6:16.720 (1:29.599)
10 Savannah Larson FR Combs 6:17.30
1:22.443 (1:22.443) 3:02.344 (1:39.901) 4:46.322 (1:43.978)
6:17.296 (1:30.974)
11 Roselyn Pina FR Paradise Honors 6:19.18
1:29.658 (1:29.658) 3:07.911 (1:38.253) 4:48.469 (1:40.558)
6:19.178 (1:30.709)
12 Daisy Stock FR Queen Creek 6:19.40
1:23.718 (1:23.718) 3:01.428 (1:37.710) 4:45.221 (1:43.793)
6:19.392 (1:34.171)
13 Mia Parks FR Queen Creek 6:21.31
1:27.437 (1:27.437) 3:03.299 (1:35.862) 4:44.977 (1:41.678)
6:21.304 (1:36.327)
14 Willow Pralgo SO Benson 6:27.84
1:29.698 (1:29.698) 3:07.852 (1:38.154) 4:47.913 (1:40.061)
6:27.834 (1:39.921)
15 Helen Thomas JR Gilbert Classic 6:41.81
1:31.665 (1:31.665) 3:12.223 (1:40.558) 4:58.232 (1:46.009)
6:41.810 (1:43.578)
16 Avery Burnett FR ALA Queen Creek 6:43.26
1:30.479 (1:30.479) 3:15.499 (1:45.020) 5:06.030 (1:50.531)
6:43.255 (1:37.225)
17 Brinley Tahbo FR Wickenburg 6:44.04
1:31.045 (1:31.045) 3:15.484 (1:44.439) 5:05.821 (1:50.337)
6:44.033 (1:38.212)
18 Danna Carrazco Rio SO Gilbert Classic 6:44.90
1:30.752 (1:30.752) 3:12.480 (1:41.728) 5:05.217 (1:52.737)
6:44.893 (1:39.676)
19 Madison Pena JR Thatcher 6:48.20
1:30.697 (1:30.697) 3:17.497 (1:46.800) 5:10.375 (1:52.878)
6:48.194 (1:37.819)
20 Sahara Lara FR Paradise Honors 6:49.25
1:32.772 (1:32.772) 3:20.302 (1:47.530) 5:08.430 (1:48.128)
6:49.247 (1:40.817)
21 Hannah Royalty FR Marcos de Niza 6:52.80
1:32.029 (1:32.029) 3:19.490 (1:47.461) 5:12.485 (1:52.995)
6:52.791 (1:40.306)
22 Lizzy Bauman FR Thatcher 7:00.36
1:31.384 (1:31.384) 3:20.230 (1:48.846) 5:15.322 (1:55.092)
7:00.351 (1:45.029)
23 Paityn Lutostanski SO Marcos de Niza 7:02.34
1:32.099 (1:32.099) 3:19.360 (1:47.261) 5:12.966 (1:53.606)
7:02.334 (1:49.368)
24 Harper Carr SO Gilbert Chrstn 7:07.39
1:38.125 (1:38.125) 3:29.857 (1:51.732) 5:22.642 (1:52.785)
7:07.387 (1:44.745)
25 Lauren Kucik FR Paradise Honors 7:11.15
1:36.714 (1:36.714) 3:29.410 (1:52.696) 5:26.992 (1:57.582)
7:11.145 (1:44.153)
26 Baily Monesmith FR Wickenburg 7:14.28
1:34.124 (1:34.124) 3:22.858 (1:48.734) 5:20.182 (1:57.324)
7:14.278 (1:54.096)
27 Lindsey Hamilton SO Seton 7:27.85
1:40.923 (1:40.923) 3:36.885 (1:55.962) 5:37.156 (2:00.271)
7:27.841 (1:50.685)
28 Sophia Smith FR Marcos de Niza 7:35.12
1:38.431 (1:38.431) 3:34.641 (1:56.210) 5:36.394 (2:01.753)
7:35.113 (1:58.719)
29 Jade Graden JR Estrella Fthlls 7:43.14
1:36.948 (1:36.948) 3:39.820 (2:02.872) 5:53.783 (2:13.963)
7:43.138 (1:49.355)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:55.49 4/23/2021 Regent Benedict, Combs
4:24.18 D2A Div II Auto
4:26.10 D1A Div I Auto
4:31.08 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joby Rojas SR Thatcher 4:37.12!D2P 2 10
1:06.891 (1:06.891) 2:18.378 (1:11.487) 3:29.329 (1:10.951)
4:37.114 (1:07.785)
2 Corbin Pyle SO Ben Franklin 4:37.61!D4A 2 8
1:07.828 (1:07.828) 2:20.091 (1:12.263) 3:35.187 (1:15.096)
4:37.602 (1:02.415)
3 Dean Haller SR Thatcher 4:38.50!D4A 2 6
1:08.421 (1:08.421) 2:19.402 (1:10.981) 3:31.333 (1:11.931)
4:38.496 (1:07.163)
4 Aidan Mcbride SO ALA Ironwood 4:39.23!D4A 2 5
1:08.215 (1:08.215) 2:20.896 (1:12.681) 3:35.586 (1:14.690)
4:39.227 (1:03.641)
5 Ryan Conner SO San Tan Fthlls 4:43.95!D3P 2 4
1:08.784 (1:08.784) 2:21.596 (1:12.812) 3:36.626 (1:15.030)
4:43.948 (1:07.322)
6 Carter Burnett SR ALA Queen Creek 4:47.93!D4P 2 3
1:07.983 (1:07.983) 2:21.690 (1:13.707) 3:37.323 (1:15.633)
4:47.926 (1:10.603)
7 Ethan Olsen JR Leading Edge 4:49.24!D4P 2 2
1:09.652 (1:09.652) 2:23.295 (1:13.643) 3:35.881 (1:12.586)
4:49.236 (1:13.355)
8 Oskar Bergh FR Benson 4:50.64!D4P 2 1
1:09.963 (1:09.963) 2:23.908 (1:13.945) 3:40.562 (1:16.654)
4:50.632 (1:10.070)
9 Emilio Llanas SO Seton 4:57.29 2
1:08.715 (1:08.715) 2:22.132 (1:13.417) 3:39.549 (1:17.417)
4:57.284 (1:17.735)
10 Luke Jensen SO Combs 4:58.41 2
1:14.300 (1:14.300) 2:32.258 (1:17.958) 3:48.474 (1:16.216)
4:58.409 (1:09.935)
11 Caleb Thomas JR Gilbert Classic 5:00.54 1
1:12.441 (1:12.441) 2:31.585 (1:19.144) 3:50.719 (1:19.134)
5:00.532 (1:09.813)
12 Dylan Ellis SO Valley Christian 5:01.12 2
1:10.294 (1:10.294) 2:24.113 (1:13.819) 3:41.933 (1:17.820)
5:01.114 (1:19.181)
13 Noah Michelli SO Wickenburg 5:03.73 1
1:12.795 (1:12.795) 2:32.059 (1:19.264) 3:50.775 (1:18.716)
5:03.730 (1:12.955)
14 Adam Dennis FR Gilbert Classic 5:03.87 2
1:13.335 (1:13.335) 2:32.798 (1:19.463) 3:52.451 (1:19.653)
5:03.864 (1:11.413)
15 Trey Costello FR Horizon Honors 5:05.37 2
1:15.118 (1:15.118) 2:33.907 (1:18.789) 3:52.368 (1:18.461)
5:05.370 (1:13.002)
16 Caden Edgerton SR ALA Ironwood 5:05.58 2
1:08.116 (1:08.116) 2:19.627 (1:11.511) 3:37.552 (1:17.925)
5:05.577 (1:28.025)
17 Zacarias Troutman FR Estrella Fthlls 5:07.95 2
1:13.802 (1:13.802) 2:31.999 (1:18.197) 3:50.003 (1:18.004)
5:07.949 (1:17.946)
18 Dallin Tanner SR ALA Ironwood 5:10.40 2
1:11.091 (1:11.091) 2:32.750 (1:21.659) 3:53.821 (1:21.071)
5:10.396 (1:16.575)
19 Max Barron SO Thatcher 5:10.41 2
1:13.547 (1:13.547) 2:33.225 (1:19.678) 3:54.431 (1:21.206)
5:10.409 (1:15.978)
20 Quintin Myers SO Queen Creek 5:11.34 2
1:14.098 (1:14.098) 2:33.233 (1:19.135) 3:53.498 (1:20.265)
5:11.339 (1:17.841)
21 Joseph Carr FR ALA Queen Creek 5:18.82 2
1:13.974 (1:13.974) 2:33.567 (1:19.593) 3:57.901 (1:24.334)
5:18.815 (1:20.914)
22 Dominic Hanson FR ALA Queen Creek 5:19.30 2
1:14.384 (1:14.384) 2:36.064 (1:21.680) 4:03.340 (1:27.276)
5:19.298 (1:15.958)
23 Chase Brecht SO Valley Christian 5:19.86 2
1:10.981 (1:10.981) 2:28.957 (1:17.976) 3:54.363 (1:25.406)
5:19.851 (1:25.488)
24 Gabriel Klenner FR Paradise Honors 5:22.15 2
1:13.093 (1:13.093) 2:35.327 (1:22.234) 4:03.129 (1:27.802)
5:22.145 (1:19.016)
25 Benjamin Gardner SO Combs 5:25.58 2
1:16.705 (1:16.705) 2:40.705 (1:24.000) 4:04.688 (1:23.983)
5:25.579 (1:20.891)
26 Stephen Semke FR Queen Creek 5:25.62 1
1:19.559 (1:19.559) 2:43.607 (1:24.048) 4:10.277 (1:26.670)
5:25.620 (1:15.343)
27 Ethan Murray SR San Tan Fthlls 5:27.34 1
1:18.823 (1:18.823) 2:43.946 (1:25.123) 4:08.172 (1:24.226)
5:27.331 (1:19.159)
28 Samuel Bartoszek JR Seton 5:29.31 2
1:17.864 (1:17.864) 2:42.206 (1:24.342) 4:07.671 (1:25.465)
5:29.306 (1:21.635)
29 Patrick McNally SR Seton 5:29.67 1
1:19.895 (1:19.895) 2:45.016 (1:25.121) 4:12.061 (1:27.045)
5:29.669 (1:17.608)
30 Syric Ramerez FR Benson 5:31.44 2
1:15.661 (1:15.661) 2:37.791 (1:22.130) 4:05.708 (1:27.917)
5:31.433 (1:25.725)
31 Brady Mika FR Estrella Fthlls 5:33.79 1
1:19.002 (1:19.002) 2:43.149 (1:24.147) 4:11.437 (1:28.288)
5:33.787 (1:22.350)
32 Jayden Copeland SO Marcos de Niza 5:35.23 1
1:16.525 (1:16.525) 2:43.791 (1:27.266) 4:10.512 (1:26.721)
5:35.224 (1:24.712)
33 Kyle Watson JR Combs 5:36.65 1
1:24.305 (1:24.305) 2:52.725 (1:28.420) 4:21.717 (1:28.992)
5:36.641 (1:14.924)
34 Jackson Peterson FR Gilbert Classic 5:37.54 1
1:19.999 (1:19.999) 2:44.216 (1:24.217) 4:12.759 (1:28.543)
5:37.533 (1:24.774)
35 Drew Carson FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:39.81 1
1:23.908 (1:23.908) 2:52.578 (1:28.670) 4:18.776 (1:26.198)
5:39.804 (1:21.028)
36 Shane Ellett SO Marcos de Niza 5:41.21 1
1:16.580 (1:16.580) 2:44.673 (1:28.093) 4:15.377 (1:30.704)
5:41.207 (1:25.830)
37 Daniel Olvera FR Horizon Honors 5:42.29 1
1:25.220 (1:25.220) 2:51.486 (1:26.266) 4:18.894 (1:27.408)
5:42.290 (1:23.396)
38 Zane Langenbach SO Apache Junction 5:45.54 1
1:20.536 (1:20.536) 2:49.893 (1:29.357) 4:22.468 (1:32.575)
5:45.539 (1:23.071)
39 Dylan George SO Horizon Honors 5:47.35 1
1:24.002 (1:24.002) 2:53.935 (1:29.933) 4:23.844 (1:29.909)
5:47.345 (1:23.501)
40 Samuel Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:49.21 1
1:22.519 (1:22.519) 2:52.942 (1:30.423) 4:23.251 (1:30.309)
5:49.205 (1:25.954)
41 Dayson Morrow FR Queen Creek 5:53.16 1
1:23.454 (1:23.454) 2:54.816 (1:31.362) 4:27.006 (1:32.190)
5:53.151 (1:26.145)
42 Trey Mitchell SO Paradise Honors 5:57.94 1
1:22.927 (1:22.927) 2:54.670 (1:31.743) 4:30.011 (1:35.341)
5:57.937 (1:27.926)
43 Max Aspden SO San Tan Fthlls 5:58.17 1
1:26.809 (1:26.809) 2:56.495 (1:29.686) 4:30.925 (1:34.430)
5:58.165 (1:27.240)
44 Noah Martin SO Paradise Honors 5:59.54 1
1:23.649 (1:23.649) 2:55.198 (1:31.549) 4:31.416 (1:36.218)
5:59.539 (1:28.123)
45 William Groen FR Valley Christian 6:01.39 1
1:23.303 (1:23.303) 2:53.867 (1:30.564) 4:28.829 (1:34.962)
6:01.381 (1:32.552)
46 Caden Lewis SR Leading Edge 6:05.16 1
1:24.768 (1:24.768) 2:55.602 (1:30.834) 4:33.873 (1:38.271)
6:05.160 (1:31.287)
47 Luke Bishop SR Gilbert Chrstn 6:06.21 1
1:25.828 (1:25.828) 2:57.559 (1:31.731) 4:32.862 (1:35.303)
6:06.201 (1:33.339)
48 James Leck SO Benson 6:09.95 1
1:26.055 (1:26.055) 2:59.787 (1:33.732) 4:34.907 (1:35.120)
6:09.941 (1:35.034)
49 Elias Espinoza JR Leading Edge 6:12.06 1
1:24.176 (1:24.176) 2:54.549 (1:30.373) 4:33.423 (1:38.874)
6:12.055 (1:38.632)
50 Jesus Angulo JR Marcos de Niza 6:13.68 1
1:25.538 (1:25.538) 2:58.454 (1:32.916) 4:36.415 (1:37.961)
6:13.671 (1:37.256)
51 Alejandro Flores FR Estrella Fthlls 6:15.47 1
1:20.594 (1:20.594) 2:59.396 (1:38.802) 4:42.389 (1:42.993)
6:15.463 (1:33.074)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 12:31.49 4/23/2021 Makayla Engelhardt, Combs
11:14.97 D1A Div I Auto
11:32.69 D2A Div II Auto
11:58.68 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Teagan Fears JR ALA Ironwood 12:15.22!D4A 10
1:27.415 (1:27.415) 3:00.580 (1:33.165) 4:30.279 (1:29.699)
5:59.995 (1:29.716) 7:33.492 (1:33.497) 9:10.896 (1:37.404)
10:46.913 (1:36.017) 12:15.217 (1:28.304)
2 Madison Christense SR ALA Queen Creek 13:04.99 D4P 8
1:28.091 (1:28.091) 3:00.349 (1:32.258) 4:36.880 (1:36.531)
6:16.536 (1:39.656) 7:59.175 (1:42.639) 9:43.461 (1:44.286)
11:28.614 (1:45.153) 13:04.986 (1:36.372)
3 Megan Collard SO Gilbert Chrstn 13:21.09 D4P 6
1:26.602 (1:26.602) 3:00.430 (1:33.828) 4:37.343 (1:36.913)
6:20.115 (1:42.772) 8:02.511 (1:42.396) 9:52.632 (1:50.121)
11:46.487 (1:53.855) 13:21.087 (1:34.600)
4 Claire Knappenberg JR Estrella Fthlls 13:21.88 D4P 5
1:27.833 (1:27.833) 3:00.859 (1:33.026) 4:39.883 (1:39.024)
6:26.369 (1:46.486) 8:13.211 (1:46.842) 10:00.652 (1:47.441)
11:48.517 (1:47.865) 13:21.874 (1:33.357)
5 McCall Lee SO Thatcher 13:44.88 D4P 4
1:36.139 (1:36.139) 3:16.204 (1:40.065) 4:59.569 (1:43.365)
6:46.601 (1:47.032) 8:33.276 (1:46.675) 10:22.130 (1:48.854)
12:10.162 (1:48.032) 13:44.879 (1:34.717)
6 Tatum Ford SO Gilbert Chrstn 14:04.62 3
1:30.791 (1:30.791) 3:09.005 (1:38.214) 4:51.178 (1:42.173)
6:37.704 (1:46.526) 8:28.127 (1:50.423) 10:21.025 (1:52.898)
12:14.936 (1:53.911) 14:04.617 (1:49.681)
7 Samantha Unger SO Thatcher 14:14.62 2
1:37.317 (1:37.317) 3:22.438 (1:45.121) 5:10.658 (1:48.220)
7:03.360 (1:52.702) 8:54.398 (1:51.038) 10:46.078 (1:51.680)
12:37.984 (1:51.906) 14:14.616 (1:36.632)
8 Willow Pralgo SO Benson 14:14.74 1
1:32.902 (1:32.902) 3:16.223 (1:43.321) 5:02.996 (1:46.773)
6:56.697 (1:53.701) 8:52.840 (1:56.143) 10:45.467 (1:52.627)
12:32.847 (1:47.380) 14:14.732 (1:41.885)
9 Abigail Sawyer SO Gilbert Classic 14:39.19
1:36.901 (1:36.901) 3:25.844 (1:48.943) 5:19.538 (1:53.694)
7:14.409 (1:54.871) 9:06.672 (1:52.263) 11:00.772 (1:54.100)
12:53.714 (1:52.942) 14:39.188 (1:45.474)
10 Helen Thomas JR Gilbert Classic 14:43.53
1:39.680 (1:39.680) 3:28.182 (1:48.502) 5:20.654 (1:52.472)
7:14.535 (1:53.881) 9:10.231 (1:55.696) 11:07.711 (1:57.480)
13:05.089 (1:57.378) 14:43.525 (1:38.436)
11 Genesis Zimmerman SR Queen Creek 14:46.80
1:31.210 (1:31.210) 3:14.700 (1:43.490) 5:02.266 (1:47.566)
6:56.284 (1:54.018) 8:54.711 (1:58.427) 10:57.202 (2:02.491)
13:01.103 (2:03.901) 14:46.797 (1:45.694)
12 Lucy Standifird SO Queen Creek 14:55.67
1:38.749 (1:38.749) 3:27.960 (1:49.211) 5:20.137 (1:52.177)
7:13.996 (1:53.859) 9:07.121 (1:53.125) 11:07.641 (2:00.520)
13:05.304 (1:57.663) 14:55.666 (1:50.362)
13 Lizzy Bauman FR Thatcher 15:23.17
1:39.141 (1:39.141) 3:29.054 (1:49.913) 5:25.659 (1:56.605)
7:28.129 (2:02.470) 9:29.098 (2:00.969) 11:33.406 (2:04.308)
13:33.832 (2:00.426) 15:23.165 (1:49.333)
14 Alexis Clark JR Queen Creek 15:24.16
1:37.774 (1:37.774) 3:26.991 (1:49.217) 5:20.500 (1:53.509)
7:15.104 (1:54.604) 9:13.416 (1:58.312) 11:18.149 (2:04.733)
13:27.420 (2:09.271) 15:24.154 (1:56.734)
15 Ashley Stuart JR ALA Ironwood 15:51.72
1:35.654 (1:35.654) 3:20.828 (1:45.174) 5:16.189 (1:55.361)
7:20.452 (2:04.263) 9:33.457 (2:13.005) 11:47.036 (2:13.579)
13:58.464 (2:11.428) 15:51.718 (1:53.254)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:17.94 4/23/2021 Corbin Pyle, Ben Franklin
9:39.40 D1A Div I Auto
9:44.54 D2A Div II Auto
9:52.54 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corbin Pyle SO Ben Franklin 10:03.52!D4A 10
1:10.503 (1:10.503) 2:28.079 (1:17.576) 3:46.694 (1:18.615)
5:04.808 (1:18.114) 6:22.278 (1:17.470) 7:40.743 (1:18.465)
8:57.106 (1:16.363) 10:03.517 (1:06.411)
2 Zachary Albanese SO Seton 10:15.92!D3P 8
1:12.251 (1:12.251) 2:29.789 (1:17.538) 3:48.406 (1:18.617)
5:08.312 (1:19.906) 6:28.626 (1:20.314) 7:49.272 (1:20.646)
9:05.485 (1:16.213) 10:15.912 (1:10.427)
3 Joby Rojas SR Thatcher 10:17.02!D3P 6
1:12.619 (1:12.619) 2:30.125 (1:17.506) 3:48.695 (1:18.570)
5:08.645 (1:19.950) 6:28.925 (1:20.280) 7:49.591 (1:20.666)
9:05.792 (1:16.201) 10:17.016 (1:11.224)
4 Ethan Olsen JR Leading Edge 10:40.90 D4P 5
1:16.683 (1:16.683) 2:37.097 (1:20.414) 3:57.847 (1:20.750)
5:18.738 (1:20.891) 6:39.850 (1:21.112) 8:02.342 (1:22.492)
9:23.330 (1:20.988) 10:40.891 (1:17.561)
5 Caden Edgerton SR ALA Ironwood 10:43.20 D4P 4
1:15.397 (1:15.397) 2:33.473 (1:18.076) 3:51.941 (1:18.468)
5:12.753 (1:20.812) 6:33.886 (1:21.133) 7:59.156 (1:25.270)
9:23.438 (1:24.282) 10:43.193 (1:19.755)
6 David Carson SR Gilbert Chrstn 10:47.10 D4P 3
1:11.935 (1:11.935) 2:29.457 (1:17.522) 3:48.122 (1:18.665)
5:10.180 (1:22.058) 6:33.572 (1:23.392) 7:58.893 (1:25.321)
9:23.810 (1:24.917) 10:47.095 (1:23.285)
7 Regan Birk SO Gilbert Classic 11:02.62 2
1:13.325 (1:13.325) 2:33.812 (1:20.487) 3:56.885 (1:23.073)
5:21.540 (1:24.655) 6:47.061 (1:25.521) 8:13.688 (1:26.627)
9:39.425 (1:25.737) 11:02.613 (1:23.188)
8 Brayden Anglin FR Combs 11:03.47 1
1:15.019 (1:15.019) 2:38.169 (1:23.150) 4:01.496 (1:23.327)
5:28.570 (1:27.074) 6:55.056 (1:26.486) 8:22.215 (1:27.159)
9:46.825 (1:24.610) 11:03.466 (1:16.641)
9 David Soria FR ALA Queen Creek 11:09.37
1:15.256 (1:15.256) 2:36.320 (1:21.064) 3:59.389 (1:23.069)
5:24.894 (1:25.505) 6:53.241 (1:28.347) 8:21.980 (1:28.739)
9:50.981 (1:29.001) 11:09.368 (1:18.387)
10 Noah Michelli SO Wickenburg 11:12.33
1:16.338 (1:16.338) 2:38.870 (1:22.532) 4:02.221 (1:23.351)
5:27.486 (1:25.265) 6:54.825 (1:27.339) 8:23.832 (1:29.007)
9:55.208 (1:31.376) 11:12.323 (1:17.115)
11 Emilio Llanas SO Seton 11:13.00
1:14.718 (1:14.718) 2:34.230 (1:19.512) 3:56.696 (1:22.466)
5:22.614 (1:25.918) 6:52.250 (1:29.636) 8:22.243 (1:29.993)
9:51.509 (1:29.266) 11:13.000 (1:21.491)
12 Max Barron SO Thatcher 11:20.40
1:16.001 (1:16.001) 2:36.412 (1:20.411) 3:59.173 (1:22.761)
5:24.309 (1:25.136) 6:55.901 (1:31.592) 8:29.398 (1:33.497)
9:59.305 (1:29.907) 11:20.398 (1:21.093)
13 Owen Reich SO Gilbert Classic 11:24.73
1:15.490 (1:15.490) 2:36.858 (1:21.368) 3:59.519 (1:22.661)
5:25.936 (1:26.417) 6:56.158 (1:30.222) 8:28.526 (1:32.368)
10:00.974 (1:32.448) 11:24.727 (1:23.753)
14 Dallin Tanner SR ALA Ironwood 11:25.97
1:17.358 (1:17.358) 2:42.226 (1:24.868) 4:08.887 (1:26.661)
5:37.096 (1:28.209) 7:06.329 (1:29.233) 8:35.317 (1:28.988)
10:04.704 (1:29.387) 11:25.961 (1:21.257)
15 Trey Costello FR Horizon Honors 11:29.76
1:20.441 (1:20.441) 2:47.521 (1:27.080) 4:12.198 (1:24.677)
5:36.166 (1:23.968) 7:03.953 (1:27.787) 8:33.489 (1:29.536)
10:06.824 (1:33.335) 11:29.759 (1:22.935)
16 Jose Ruiz SO Valley Christian 11:32.05
1:15.605 (1:15.605) 2:38.307 (1:22.702) 4:03.104 (1:24.797)
5:31.046 (1:27.942) 7:03.506 (1:32.460) 8:35.542 (1:32.036)
10:07.913 (1:32.371) 11:32.043 (1:24.130)
17 Kaleb Frazier SO Queen Creek 11:34.39
1:15.899 (1:15.899) 2:37.243 (1:21.344) 4:00.642 (1:23.399)
5:28.429 (1:27.787) 6:57.470 (1:29.041) 8:30.774 (1:33.304)
10:03.793 (1:33.019) 11:34.388 (1:30.595)
18 Gabriel Klenner FR Paradise Honors 11:48.55
1:21.778 (1:21.778) 2:51.162 (1:29.384) 4:22.295 (1:31.133)
5:52.751 (1:30.456) 7:23.613 (1:30.862) 8:54.546 (1:30.933)
10:27.483 (1:32.937) 11:48.541 (1:21.058)
19 Josh Swatzell SO San Tan Fthlls 11:49.25
1:18.146 (1:18.146) 2:41.770 (1:23.624) 4:08.383 (1:26.613)
5:38.550 (1:30.167) 7:13.365 (1:34.815) 8:49.589 (1:36.224)
10:25.821 (1:36.232) 11:49.249 (1:23.428)
20 Thatcher Udall SO Combs 11:54.01
1:17.923 (1:17.923) 2:43.439 (1:25.516) 4:14.261 (1:30.822)
5:48.095 (1:33.834) 7:24.223 (1:36.128) 8:58.122 (1:33.899)
10:31.391 (1:33.269) 11:54.010 (1:22.619)
21 Calo Arnold JR Ben Franklin 11:55.98
1:13.739 (1:13.739) 2:34.335 (1:20.596) 4:00.027 (1:25.692)
5:30.603 (1:30.576) 7:03.925 (1:33.322) 8:41.994 (1:38.069)
10:22.586 (1:40.592) 11:55.979 (1:33.393)
22 Owen Holt SO Queen Creek 11:57.94
1:19.700 (1:19.700) 2:46.645 (1:26.945) 4:15.185 (1:28.540)
5:45.223 (1:30.038) 7:19.786 (1:34.563) 8:56.269 (1:36.483)
10:31.479 (1:35.210) 11:57.939 (1:26.460)
23 Brady Mika FR Estrella Fthlls 12:02.17
1:23.543 (1:23.543) 2:55.025 (1:31.482) 4:29.255 (1:34.230)
6:00.589 (1:31.334) 7:35.156 (1:34.567) 9:08.768 (1:33.612)
10:42.596 (1:33.828) 12:02.169 (1:19.573)
24 Joseph Carr FR ALA Queen Creek 12:03.37
1:21.941 (1:21.941) 2:48.720 (1:26.779) 4:17.550 (1:28.830)
5:54.526 (1:36.976) 7:30.383 (1:35.857) 9:04.276 (1:33.893)
10:39.996 (1:35.720) 12:03.361 (1:23.365)
25 Drew Carson FR Gilbert Chrstn 12:13.24
1:28.188 (1:28.188) 3:00.958 (1:32.770) 4:32.767 (1:31.809)
6:06.300 (1:33.533) 7:40.291 (1:33.991) 9:15.529 (1:35.238)
10:48.521 (1:32.992) 12:13.234 (1:24.713)
26 Ethan Murray SR San Tan Fthlls 12:21.56
1:18.469 (1:18.469) 2:47.566 (1:29.097) 4:19.867 (1:32.301)
5:54.835 (1:34.968) 7:31.318 (1:36.483) 9:09.755 (1:38.437)
10:50.997 (1:41.242) 12:21.552 (1:30.555)
27 Gavin Mulleneaux FR Thatcher 12:36.91
1:26.839 (1:26.839) 3:01.249 (1:34.410) 4:38.455 (1:37.206)
6:16.686 (1:38.231) 7:53.977 (1:37.291) 9:31.581 (1:37.604)
11:09.202 (1:37.621) 12:36.910 (1:27.708)
28 Luke Chaffin SR ALA Ironwood 12:37.14
1:21.511 (1:21.511) 2:57.190 (1:35.679) 4:37.339 (1:40.149)
6:14.776 (1:37.437) 7:51.843 (1:37.067) 9:32.061 (1:40.218)
11:08.590 (1:36.529) 12:37.140 (1:28.550)
29 Devan Schroeder FR Gilbert Classic 13:00.34
1:27.242 (1:27.242) 3:04.706 (1:37.464) 4:46.154 (1:41.448)
6:30.377 (1:44.223) 8:14.819 (1:44.442) 10:01.776 (1:46.957)
11:37.233 (1:35.457) 13:00.332 (1:23.099)
30 Reese Burros SO Horizon Honors 13:06.84
1:28.581 (1:28.581) 3:04.965 (1:36.384) 4:46.633 (1:41.668)
6:29.920 (1:43.287) 8:15.077 (1:45.157) 10:02.173 (1:47.096)
11:38.111 (1:35.938) 13:06.831 (1:28.720)
31 Matthew Good SO Paradise Honors 13:25.54
1:29.391 (1:29.391) 3:04.087 (1:34.696) 4:44.507 (1:40.420)
6:28.560 (1:44.053) 8:13.727 (1:45.167) 10:00.167 (1:46.440)
11:47.237 (1:47.070) 13:25.533 (1:38.296)
32 Alejandro Flores FR Estrella Fthlls 14:00.25
1:30.204 (1:30.204) 3:07.297 (1:37.093) 4:46.530 (1:39.233)
6:39.246 (1:52.716) 8:35.386 (1:56.140) 10:28.957 (1:53.571)
12:22.613 (1:53.656) 14:00.241 (1:37.628)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.18 4/23/2021 Remy Romney, ALA Queen Creek
15.37 D1A Div I Auto
15.99 D2A Div II Auto
16.49 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Larissa Blanchard JR Seton 15.09!D1A 0.3 5 10
2 Kylee Dodge SR Thatcher 16.90 D1P 0.3 5 8
3 Alexandra Carroll JR ALA Queen Creek 17.33 D4A 0.3 5 6
4 Laney Morris SR Thatcher 17.42 D4A 0.3 5 5
5 Sage Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek 18.00 D3P +0.0 4 4
6 Sara Perkins JR Estrella Fthlls 18.09 D3P 0.3 5 3
7 Lauren McBride SO Benson 18.43 D4P +0.0 4 2
8 Brooklyn Peterson SO Benson 18.44 D4P 0.8 1 1
9 Aimee Hansen SR Combs 18.57 D4P 0.6 3
10 Talitha Dubose FR Marcos de Niza 18.65 D4P +0.0 4
11 Dannica Zambrano SR Ben Franklin 18.69 D4P +0.0 4
12 Ruby Armendarie SO ALA Ironwood 18.70 D4P 0.6 3
13 Lillian Jeffers SO Paradise Honors 18.80 D4P 0.6 3
14 Sofia Mortensen FR Queen Creek 18.92 D4P 0.8 1
15 Noelle Borden FR ALA Ironwood 19.27 D4P 0.6 3
16 Julie English FR Queen Creek 19.47 D4P 0.8 1
17 Madison England JR Benson 19.53 D4P 0.3 5
18 Kiara Johnson FR Gilbert Classic 19.98 D4P 0.6 3
19 Danica Friesen SO San Tan Fthlls 20.37 1.0 2
20 Gabrielle Dummann SR Valley Christian 20.43 +0.0 4
21 Melody Clauss SO Valley Christian 20.45 0.6 3
22 Maria-Felicia Cris FR Gilbert Classic 20.47 1.0 2
23 Paige Lincoln JR San Tan Fthlls 20.91 0.6 3
24 Madyson Bell SO Paradise Honors 21.50 1.0 2
25 Brooke Carlson JR Apache Junction 22.90 1.0 2
26 Harley Rogers SR Queen Creek 22.93 0.8 1
27 Lydia Washburn FR Apache Junction 24.54 1.0 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.54 4/23/2021 Logan Hubler, ALA Queen Creek
15.09 D1A Div I Auto
15.61 D2A Div II Auto
15.98 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Logan Hubler SR ALA Queen Creek 14.34!D1A 1.6 5 10
2 Kawai King JR ALA Queen Creek 14.65 D1A 1.6 5 8
3 Jacob Harding SR Estrella Fthlls 15.42 D2A 1.6 5 6
4 Eric Leiber JR Queen Creek 16.68 D4A 1.6 5 5
5 Ryan Francione SR Benson 16.74 D4A 1.6 5 4
6 Dalton Norman FR San Tan Fthlls 17.09 D2P 1.6 5 3
7 Negash Fryar JR Valley Christian 17.39 D3P 0.7 4 2
8 Jesse Green SR Thatcher 17.43 D3P 0.7 4 1
9 Brock Marty SO Paradise Honors 17.85 D4P 0.7 4
10 Stefan Mihailov SR Gilbert Chrstn 18.19 D4P 1.1 3
11 Nathan Schnebly FR Thatcher 18.94 D4P 1.1 3
12 Jaylen Fulton FR San Tan Fthlls 19.16 D4P 1.1 3
13 Koulter Mattice SR Thatcher 19.18 D4P 1.1 3
14 Gabriel Herrera SO Seton 19.34 D4P 1.1 3
15 Patrick McNally SR Seton 19.70 1.1 3
16 Craig Davis SO Queen Creek 19.90 0.9 2
17 Dustin Letner FR ALA Queen Creek 20.73 0.9 2
18 Jaxon Stallings FR Queen Creek 20.94 0.1 1
19 Joseph Medina FR Gilbert Classic 21.03 0.1 1
20 Connor Wheeler SO Gilbert Classic 21.16 0.9 2
21 Panch Portugal JR Valley Christian 21.22 0.9 2 21.215
22 Jeremiah Slan SO San Tan Fthlls 21.22 0.9 2 21.220
23 Logan Vance FR Benson 22.37 0.9 2
24 Josef Vigil SO Gilbert Classic 22.41 0.1 1
25 Luke Mika FR Estrella Fthlls 22.82 0.9 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.60 4/23/2021 Remy Romney, ALA Queen Creek
46.38 D1A Div I Auto
48.63 D3A Div III Auto
48.78 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kylee Dodge SR Thatcher 47.39 D3A 5 10
2 Taylor Oliver FR Ben Franklin 49.53 D1P 5 8
3 Alexandra Carroll JR ALA Queen Creek 50.11 D4A 5 6
4 Addison Johnson FR Queen Creek 50.36 D4A 5 5
5 Alyssa Soria SR ALA Queen Creek 50.49 D4A 4 4
6 Aimee Hansen SR Combs 50.89 D2P 5 3
7 Lauren McBride SO Benson 50.99 D3P 4 2
8 Sara Perkins JR Estrella Fthlls 51.89 D3P 5 1
9 Jacey Blair FR Ben Franklin 52.58 D4P 3
10 Kiara Johnson FR Gilbert Classic 52.77 D4P 3
11 Sofia Gagnier JR Horizon Honors 53.11 D4P 4
12 Jadyn Montgomery SO Queen Creek 53.43 D4P 1
13 Dannica Zambrano SR Ben Franklin 53.60 D4P 4
14 Ruby Armendarie SO ALA Ironwood 53.62 D4P 3
15 Noelle Borden FR ALA Ironwood 54.11 D4P 2
16 Nevaeha Anderson FR Estrella Fthlls 54.72 D4P 4
17 Lillian Jeffers SO Paradise Honors 54.94 D4P 4
18 Libby Calderon FR Estrella Fthlls 55.65 D4P 3
19 Talitha Dubose FR Marcos de Niza 55.67 D4P 3
20 Sofia Mortensen FR Queen Creek 56.16 D4P 1
21 Paige Lincoln JR San Tan Fthlls 56.72 2
22 Melody Clauss SO Valley Christian 56.74 3
23 Madison England JR Benson 56.99 3
24 Danica Friesen SO San Tan Fthlls 58.34 2
25 Maria-Felicia Cris FR Gilbert Classic 1:00.84 2
26 Madyson Bell SO Paradise Honors 1:02.10 2
27 Fabienne Krieger JR Benson 1:03.59 1
28 Kayla Lewis-Culver JR ALA Ironwood 1:08.72 1
29 Brooke Carlson JR Apache Junction 1:08.85 1
30 Audrey Washburn SR Apache Junction 1:09.85 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 39.34 4/23/2021 Logan Hubler, ALA Queen Creek
40.27 D1A Div I Auto
41.27 D2A Div II Auto
42.05 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Logan Hubler SR ALA Queen Creek 38.98!D1A 6 10
2 Chase Theabold SO Combs 41.63 D3A 6 8
3 Jacob Harding SR Estrella Fthlls 42.56 D1P 6 6
4 Ethan Langkilde JR Ben Franklin 42.72 D1P 6 5
5 Jesse Green SR Thatcher 43.76 D3P 6 4
6 Eric Leiber JR Queen Creek 44.15 D3P 6 3
7 Tanner Sweetnam SR ALA Ironwood 45.10 D4P 5 2
8 Brock Marty SO Paradise Honors 45.32 D4P 5 1
9 Dalton Norman FR San Tan Fthlls 46.42 D4P 4
10 Negash Fryar JR Valley Christian 47.04 D4P 4
11 DJ Drew SO Marcos de Niza 47.19 5
12 Craig Davis SO Queen Creek 47.43 4
13 Stefan Mihailov SR Gilbert Chrstn 47.77 4
14 Gael Pacheco Gimen SO Horizon Honors 48.02 3
15 Tucker Roth SO Valley Christian 48.42 3
16 Casey Cabral JR Estrella Fthlls 48.44 4
17 Tyler Lunt FR Thatcher 48.59 4
18 Kyler Kalkman SR Gilbert Classic 48.68 4
19 Jaxon Stallings FR Queen Creek 49.36 1
20 Piers William SO Gilbert Classic 49.36 2
21 Dustin Letner FR ALA Queen Creek 49.92 2
22 Luke Chalmers FR Valley Christian 50.04 3
23 Conner Balak JR Estrella Fthlls 50.23 3
24 Jaylen Fulton FR San Tan Fthlls 50.93 2
25 Kaden Kastl SO Seton 51.65 1
26 Connor Wheeler SO Gilbert Classic 51.73 1
27 Logan Vance FR Benson 52.29 2
28 Gabriel Herrera SO Seton 52.60 3
29 Joshua Rich FR Gilbert Chrstn 54.21 3
30 Jeremiah Slan SO San Tan Fthlls 54.56 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 50.73 4/23/2021 American Leaders QC, ALA Queen Creek
49.59 D2A Div II Auto
49.71 D1A Div I Auto
52.08 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thatcher 51.61 D3A 2 10
1) Felicity Lunt JR 2) Shanda Petersen SR
3) Kylee Dodge SR 4) Adysen Smith FR
2 ALA Queen Creek 51.79 D3A 2 8
1) Sage Matheny SR 2) Tatum Matheny SR
3) Alexandra Carroll JR 4) Paris Magee FR
3 Queen Creek 51.92 D3A 2 6
1) Erin Mabry SO 2) Kiera Taylor FR
3) Jessie Lock FR 4) Julie English FR
4 Benjamin Franklin 52.15 D4A 2 5
1) Peyton Smith FR 2) Madeline Falls FR
3) Tara Kennedy SO 4) Megan Carlton SR
5 Valley Christian 53.07 D4A 2 4
1) Gabrielle Dummann SR 2) Hayden Matykiewicz SO
3) Emma Liberta SR 4) Ella Browder JR
6 Estrella Foothills 53.79 D3P 2 3
1) Maya Robbins JR 2) Libby Calderon FR
3) Sara Perkins JR 4) Kalen Stewart JR
7 ALA Ironwood 53.87 D3P 1 2
1) Hannah Scarbrough FR 2) Jaidyn Jones JR
3) Meagan McKnight JR 4) Leah Nunley SR
8 San Tan Foothills 53.92 D3P 2 1
1) Paige Lincoln JR 2) Alyssa Burton SR
3) Naiomi Hereim SR 4) Katahvyah Benyahmeen SO
9 Combs 54.98 D4P 1
1) Kylee Wiles JR 2) Isabella Hatch FR
3) Aimee Hanson SR 4) Jordan Horton SO
10 Benson 55.24 D4P 1
1) Shannon Frost FR 2) Lauren McBride SO
3) Maggie Barker JR 4) Madison England JR
11 San Pasqual 57.61 D4P 1
1) Daeja Villacana FR 2) Kristina Mendez SR
3) Brianna Bouts JR 4) Aysha Kenney SR
12 Gilbert Classical Academy 58.45 D4P 1
1) Alexandra Katsanos FR 2) Maria-Felicia Cristobal FR
3) Kiara Johnson FR 4) Cayden Perry SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 43.82 4/23/2021 American Leaders QC, ALA Queen Creek
43.09 D1A Div I Auto
43.25 D2A Div II Auto
43.94 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 43.42!D3A 3 10
1) Kawai King JR 2) Logan Hubler SR
3) Layne Jones JR 4) Elijah Peters SR
2 Valley Christian 44.09 D2P 3 8
1) Austyn Gerard SR 2) Adam Bradford JR
3) Vincent Robles SO 4) Logan Kelley SR
3 Benjamin Franklin 44.12 D2P 3 6 44.117
1) Justin Eltiste SO 2) Jake Murray SR
3) Jace Dana JR 4) Dawson Smith JR
4 Marcos de Niza 44.12 D2P 3 5 44.120
1) Tyler Hill SO 2) Lorenzo Alexander SO
3) Kilimial Minter SR 4) Jamaal Young JR
5 Seton Catholic 44.96 D1P 3 4
1) Marcos Castillo SR 2) Michael Kossler SO
3) Sergio Miranda SR 4) Michael Castro SR
6 ALA Ironwood 45.99 D4P 2 3
1) Josh Manigault SO 2) Toreano Saint Louis JR
3) Hudson Graves FR 4) Aiden Jackson SO
7 Apache Junction 46.11 D4P 1 2
1) Garrett Garcia JR 2) Gavin Limongello JR
3) Dane Fidler JR 4) Ben Valenzuela FR
8 San Tan Foothills 46.13 D4P 2 1
1) Brett Lincoln SR 2) Kato Lewis SO
3) Jaiden Pacheco JR 4) Peyton Moore SR
9 Combs 46.47 D4P 1
1) Gage Theabold JR 2) Jackson Bodell JR
3) Dawson Kay JR 4) Hunter Clare JR
10 Queen Creek 46.86 D4P 3
1) Daniel Gonzalez SO 2) Paydon Anderson JR
3) Crew Levitt FR 4) Grant Lewis SO
11 Thatcher 46.88 D4P 2
1) Patrick Nicholas FR 2) Sam Dodge SO
3) Brigham Nielson SO 4) Jaxon Unger SR
12 Estrella Foothills 46.99 D4P 3
1) Liam Henry JR 2) Kahle've Dorsey JR
3) PJ Bailey FR 4) Phoenix Smith JR
13 Horizon Honors 47.95 D4P 2
1) Brandon Miller FR 2) Brian Sparks SO
3) Matthew Otero JR 4) Paulo Gonzalez Soto SO
14 Benson 47.98 D4P 2
1) James Lerblance SR 2) Ryan Francione SR
3) Alexis Torres SR 4) Flint Davis FR
15 Paradise Honors 49.57 2
1) Quentin Dailey FR 2) Coleman Burkhart SO
3) Aiden Lee FR 4) John Lucier SO
16 Gilbert Christian 49.74 1
1) Caden Dykstra FR 2) Nolan McKay SR
3) Maccoy Villone FR 4) Ethan Tau FR
17 San Pasqual 50.89 1
1) Xavier Juan SR 2) Joseph Shepard SO
3) Javier Velasquez FR 4) Jalen Bohannon SR
18 Gilbert Classical Academy 1:04.58 2
1) Sam Green SR 2) Justin Trinidad SR
3) Matthew Jiang JR 4) Marcus Steele SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:14.91 4/23/2021 American Leaders QC, ALA Queen Creek
4:03.54 D1A Div I Auto
4:08.30 D2A Div II Auto
4:17.55 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 4:17.55 D3A 2 10
1) Alexandra Carroll JR 2) Chloe Hancock SO
3) Alyssa Soria SR 4) Tatum Matheny SR
2 Queen Creek 4:22.59 D4A 2 8
1) Jessie Lock FR 2) Kendra Guest JR
3) Kiera Taylor FR 4) Addison Johnson FR
3 Thatcher 4:25.32 D1P 2 6
1) Laney Morris SR 2) Rachel Richardson JR
3) Adysen Smith FR 4) Kylee Dodge SR
4 Estrella Foothills 4:29.40 D1P 1 5
1) Maya Robbins JR 2) Nevaeha Anderson FR
3) Ashlyn Popham FR 4) Noemi Montenegro SO
5 ALA Ironwood 4:33.59 D4P 2 4
1) Jaidyn Jones JR 2) Meagan McKnight JR
3) Kiara Jones SO 4) Whitney Armstrong SO
6 Combs 4:34.79 D4P 1 3
1) Kylie Wiles SR 2) Isabella Hatch FR
3) Aimee Hanson SR 4) Jordan Horton SO
7 Paradise Honors 4:36.36 D4P 1 2
1) Avery Hurst FR 2) Addison Seabaugh FR
3) Naomi Wallis FR 4) Emeri Elliston FR
8 Gilbert Christian 4:36.44 D4P 1 1
1) Ana Johnson SO 2) Savanna Blevins FR
3) Sierra Nielsen SR 4) Jenna Griswold SO
9 San Tan Foothills 4:37.92 D4P 2
1) Katahvyah Benyahmeen SO 2) Naiomi Hereim SR
3) Alyssa Burton SR 4) Paige Lincoln JR
10 Valley Christian 4:39.99 D4P 2
1) Abby Arneson SR 2) Sorochi Anderson SO
3) Carolyn Slater JR 4) Kyla Brecht SR
11 Benson 4:47.64 D4P 1
1) Ella Allred SO 2) Shannon Frost FR
3) Brooke Schmidt JR 4) Madison England JR
12 Marcos de Niza 4:53.74 D4P 1
1) Zamirah Parker SR 2) Lilia Safi FR
3) Marley Young FR 4) Amalia Wrigley SO
13 San Pasqual 5:26.88 1
1) Lena Taylor SO 2) Brianna Bouts JR
3) Daeja Villacana FR 4) Swena Slaughter FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:30.40 4/23/2021 American Leaders QC, ALA Queen Creek
3:25.20 D2A Div II Auto
3:26.21 D1A Div I Auto
3:31.13 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paradise Honors 3:27.95!D3A 3 10
1) Jaiden Lailson SO 2) Trevor Larson SO
3) Josh Morales SO 4) Isaiah Thomas SO
2 ALA Queen Creek 3:29.94!D3A 3 8
1) Kawai King JR 2) Elijah Peters SR
3) Ashton Miner FR 4) Logan Hubler SR
3 Combs 3:30.98 D3A 1 6
1) Mack Beach JR 2) Chase Theabold SO
3) Gage Theabold JR 4) Hunter Clare JR
4 Valley Christian 3:31.43 D2P 2 5
1) Jose Garcia JR 2) Austyn Gerard SR
3) Izaak Kubat SR 4) Adam Bradford JR
5 Marcos de Niza 3:33.06 D2P 3 4
1) Jamaal Young JR 2) Jamari Johnson SO
3) Kilimial Minter SR 4) Tyler Hill SO
6 Benjamin Franklin 3:33.56 D2P 3 3
1) Jake Murray SR 2) Justin Eltiste SO
3) Jace Dana JR 4) Ethan Langkilde JR
7 Queen Creek 3:34.07 D2P 3 2
1) Zachary Ripperdan SO 2) Trace White FR
3) Caden Speck SO 4) Daniel Gonzalez SO
8 Estrella Foothills 3:35.79 D1P 3 1
1) Shea Burgess SO 2) Trevor Vaughn JR
3) Phoenix Smith JR 4) Carson Rutkowski JR
9 ALA Ironwood 3:39.82 D3P 2
1) Aidan Mcbride SO 2) Aiden Jackson SO
3) Kyle Pugmire JR 4) Tanner Sweetnam SR
10 San Tan Foothills 3:46.50 D4P 2
1) Ryan Conner SO 2) Peyton Moore SR
3) Dalton Norman FR 4) Jaiden Pacheco JR
11 Seton Catholic 3:49.09 D4P 2
1) Zachary Albanese SO 2) Ethan Cleland JR
3) Emilio Llanas SO 4) Josh Morris SR
12 Horizon Honors 4:00.43 2
1) Brandon Miller FR 2) Matthew Otero JR
3) Ladell Jones JR 4) Jordan Scofield SO
13 Gilbert Christian 4:02.28 2
1) Ben Johnson JR 2) Maccoy Villone FR
3) Luke Chapman FR 4) Nolan McKay SR
14 Leading Edge Academy-Gilbert 4:12.69 1
1) Ethan Olsen JR 2) Isaiah Page SR
3) Caden Lewis SR 4) Isaiah Rameriz SO
15 Apache Junction 4:29.54 1
1) Zane Langenbach SO 2) Mastin Fletcher SR
3) Jacob Adams SO 4) Joseph Orrantia SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:33.31 4/23/2021 Valley Christian High School, Valley Chri
9:58.67 D1A Div I Auto
10:09.42 D2A Div II Auto
10:30.59 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 10:15.16!D3A 10
1) Alyssa Soria SR 2) Talya Workman SO
3) Brooklyn Evans SO 4) Evelynne Carr JR
2:33.407 (2:33.407) 5:13.567 (2:40.160) 7:53.841 (2:40.274)
10:15.157 (2:21.316)
2 Queen Creek 10:52.13 D1P 8
1) Kendra Guest JR 2) Kate Cox FR
3) Daisy Stock FR 4) Taylor McMinn FR
2:49.215 (2:49.215) 5:34.845 (2:45.630) 8:17.792 (2:42.947)
10:52.128 (2:34.336)
3 ALA Ironwood 10:56.94 D1P 6
1) Whitney Armstrong SO 2) Katie Griffith FR
3) Shelby Walag JR 4) Teagan Fears JR
2:34.319 (2:34.319) 5:25.347 (2:51.028) 8:24.410 (2:59.063)
10:56.940 (2:32.530)
4 Estrella Foothills 11:07.43 D3P 5
1) Noemi Montenegro SO 2) Abby Rutkowski JR
3) Cara Horne SO 4) Claire Knappenberger JR
2:39.910 (2:39.910) 5:33.000 (2:53.090) 8:20.044 (2:47.044)
11:07.421 (2:47.377)
5 Gilbert Classical Academy 11:25.81 D3P 4
1) Helen Thomas JR 2) Mia Cruz Andrade JR
3) Abigail Sawyer SO 4) Ayla Young SR
2:46.561 (2:46.561) 5:56.136 (3:09.575) 8:49.876 (2:53.740)
11:25.806 (2:35.930)
6 Thatcher 11:52.38 D3P 3
1) Grace Dodge FR 2) Madison Pena JR
3) Aubrey Pace SR 4) McCall Lee SO
2:52.770 (2:52.770) 5:57.313 (3:04.543) 9:05.805 (3:08.492)
11:52.371 (2:46.566)
7 Marcos de Niza 12:20.58 D4P 2
1) Paityn Lutostanski SO 2) Hannah Royalty FR
3) Amalia Wrigley SO 4) Marley Young FR
3:04.208 (3:04.208) 6:17.784 (3:13.576) 9:20.185 (3:02.401)
12:20.575 (3:00.390)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:42.71 4/23/2021 Valley Christian High School, Valley Chris
8:10.45 D1A Div I Auto
8:14.79 D2A Div II Auto
8:34.72 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Estrella Foothills 8:45.17 D4A 10
1) Shea Burgess SO 2) Landyn DeBoard FR
3) Trevor Vaughn JR 4) Carson Rutkowski JR
2:08.419 (2:08.419) 4:19.896 (2:11.477) 6:34.215 (2:14.319)
8:45.165 (2:10.950)
2 ALA Ironwood 8:51.52 D1P 8
1) Brendan Hatch JR 2) Kyle Pugmire JR
3) Dallin Tanner SR 4) Aidan Mcbride SO
2:15.592 (2:15.592) 4:31.136 (2:15.544) 6:48.170 (2:17.034)
8:51.518 (2:03.348)
3 ALA Queen Creek 8:52.40 D1P 6
1) David Soria FR 2) Rigden Coltrin FR
3) Dominic Hanson FR 4) Ashton Minor FR
2:12.674 (2:12.674) 4:31.284 (2:18.610) 6:51.406 (2:20.122)
8:52.399 (2:00.993)
4 Queen Creek 9:05.18 D3P 5
1) Kaleb Frazier SO 2) Slade Stock SO
3) Caden Speck SO 4) Tyler Larson FR
2:11.553 (2:11.553) 4:36.582 (2:25.029) 6:52.188 (2:15.606)
9:05.178 (2:12.990)
5 Combs 9:07.68 D4P 4
1) Luke Jensen SO 2) Jackson Bodell JR
3) Kyle Watson JR 4) Benjamin Gardner SO
2:15.163 (2:15.163) 4:32.268 (2:17.105) 6:50.821 (2:18.553)
9:07.676 (2:16.855)
6 Seton Catholic 9:13.74 D4P 3
1) Zachary Albanese SO 2) Ethan Cleland JR
3) Emilio Llanas SO 4) Josh Morris SR
2:08.069 (2:08.069) 4:23.981 (2:15.912) 6:53.979 (2:29.998)
9:13.739 (2:19.760)
7 Marcos de Niza 9:21.90 D4P 2
1) Tristan Bryant JR 2) Jayden Copeland SO
3) DJ Drew SO 4) Ian Smith SO
2:14.336 (2:14.336) 4:25.205 (2:10.869) 6:53.477 (2:28.272)
9:21.898 (2:28.421)
8 Benjamin Franklin 9:30.70 D4P 1
1) Carson Ridgeway SR 2) Zachary Roesner FR
3) Calo Arnold JR 4) Walker Weisbrod JR
2:14.199 (2:14.199) 4:47.034 (2:32.835) 7:11.923 (2:24.889)
9:30.693 (2:18.770)
9 Horizon Honors 9:53.71 D4P
1) Daniel Olvera FR 2) Gael Pacheco Gimenez SO
3) Dylan George SO 4) Trey Costello FR
2:18.430 (2:18.430) 4:43.870 (2:25.440) 7:24.737 (2:40.867)
9:53.704 (2:28.967)
10 Gilbert Christian 10:23.20
1) Drew Carson FR 2) Ryden Barth FR
3) Sam Korinek FR 4) Ethan Tau FR
2:41.194 (2:41.194) 5:16.900 (2:35.706) 7:48.705 (2:31.805)
10:23.191 (2:34.486)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-03 4/23/2021 Kylie Bishop, ALA Queen Creek
5-03.00 D1A Div I Auto
5-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
5-01.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tatum Rollins JR ALA Queen Creek 5-02.00 D2A 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
2 Chloe Bingham JR Queen Creek J5-02.00 D2A 1.57m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
3 Felicity Lunt JR Thatcher 4-10.00 D1P 1.47m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Sage Mortensen SO Ben Franklin 4-08.00 D3P 1.42m 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Tatum Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek J4-08.00 D3P 1.42m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
6 Sage Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek J4-08.00 D3P 1.42m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
7 Brooklyn Peterson SO Benson 4-06.00 D4P 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
7 Rachel Richardson JR Thatcher 4-06.00 D4P 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
7 Hayden Pride SR Apache Junction 4-06.00 D4P 1.37m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
10 Madeline Falls FR Ben Franklin 4-04.00 D4P 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
11 Melody Clauss SO Valley Christian J4-04.00 D4P 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO O XXX
12 Maya Robbins JR Estrella Fthlls J4-04.00 D4P 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
13 Kiara Jones SO ALA Ironwood J4-04.00 D4P 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
13 Theresa Bloxham SO Gilbert Classic J4-04.00 D4P 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
15 Morgan Van Dyke FR Paradise Honors 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
16 Daycee Shurtleft SO Combs J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XO XXX
17 Jessica LaDuron SR Apache Junction J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
18 Lara Bailey FR Estrella Fthlls 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
19 Leah Abreu SO ALA Ironwood J4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
19 Alyssa Walters FR Combs J4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
-- Ashlyn Thompson JR Thatcher NH
4-08
XXX
-- Leah Nunley SR ALA Ironwood NH
4-00
XXX
-- Allie Pride SO Apache Junction NH
4-02
XXX
-- Alexandra Katsanos FR Gilbert Classic NH
4-00
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-03 4/23/2021 Levi Tuckfield, Combs
6-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
6-02.00 D3A Div III Auto
6-02.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zach Hohmann JR Gilbert Chrstn 6-02.00 D2A 1.87m 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
P P P P XO O O O XXX
2 Chase Theabold SO Combs J6-02.00 D2A 1.87m 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
P P O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Jackson Colbrunn SR Valley Christian 6-00.00 D4A 1.82m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 James Grone SR Gilbert Chrstn J6-00.00 D4A 1.82m 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O XXO O XO XXX
5 Brooks Jones SR ALA Queen Creek 5-10.00 D1P 1.77m 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Carson Ridgeway SR Ben Franklin 5-08.00 D2P 1.72m 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O XO XO XXX
7 DJ Drew SO Marcos de Niza 5-06.00 D4P 1.67m 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O XO XXX
8 Hudson Graves FR ALA Ironwood J5-06.00 D4P 1.67m 0.33
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
8 Nathan Bishop JR ALA Ironwood J5-06.00 D4P 1.67m 0.33
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
8 Kato Lewis SO San Tan Fthlls J5-06.00 D4P 1.67m 0.33
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
11 Brigham Nielson SO Thatcher J5-06.00 D4P 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O XO XXO XXX
12 Trace White FR Queen Creek J5-06.00 D4P 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Mason Henkel SO Valley Christian 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XXX
14 Spencer Lee FR Queen Creek J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
14 Dennis Church SO Apache Junction J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
16 Tim Fox SR Thatcher 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
17 Craig Davis SO Queen Creek J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
18 Ammon Fairbanks SR Combs J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
19 Connor Wirries SR Apache Junction J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
20 Jesse Green SR Thatcher 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
20 Daniel Ostrander FR Estrella Fthlls 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
22 Gaven Bodell FR Combs J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
22 Chris Gray FR ALA Queen Creek J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- Walker Weisbrod JR Ben Franklin NH
5-00 5-02
P XXX
-- Dominic Bernasconi FR Seton NH
5-00
XXX
-- Cougar Holt FR Paradise Honors NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jaidon King SO Estrella Fthlls NH
5-00 5-02
P XXX
-- Gabriel Rodriguez FR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-00
XXX
-- Lucas Hamblin SO Ben Franklin NH
5-00 5-02
P XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
10-09.00 D1A Div I Auto
9-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
9-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Dummann SR Valley Christian 10-00.00 D2A 3.04m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
2 Natalie Elg SR ALA Queen Creek 9-00.00 D3A 2.74m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O O XXX
3 Kyla Brecht SR Valley Christian 8-06.00 D4A 2.59m 6
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
4 Chloe Hancock SO ALA Queen Creek 8-00.00 D3P 2.43m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
5 Kylee Wiles JR Combs J8-00.00 D3P 2.43m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
6 Hayden Matykiewicz SO Valley Christian 7-06.00 D3P 2.28m 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
7 Karly Southwick JR Combs J7-06.00 D3P 2.28m 1.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO O XXX
7 Madison Hunter FR Queen Creek J7-06.00 D3P 2.28m 1.50
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
9 McKartnie Skousen SO ALA Queen Creek J7-06.00 D3P 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXX
10 Hannah Rhoton SO Queen Creek 6-06.00 D4P 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
11 Kami Christensen SO Queen Creek 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
13-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
12-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
12-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Logan Kelley SR Valley Christian 15-06.00 D1A 4.72m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 15-06
O P XO O
2 Aj Krahling SR Gilbert Chrstn 14-06.00 D1A 4.41m 8
14-06
O
3 Charles Pieper JR Seton 13-00.00 D3A 3.96m 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO O XXX
4 Ammon Fairbanks SR Combs 12-00.00 D4A 3.65m 5
12-00 12-06
O XXX
5 Cooper Spence SR ALA Queen Creek 11-00.00 D2P 3.35m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Hyrum Hunter SR Queen Creek 10-06.00 D3P 3.20m 3
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
7 Ethan Dopp JR ALA Queen Creek J10-06.00 D3P 3.20m 2
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
8 Ryan Welp JR Seton 10-00.00 D4P 3.04m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XXX
9 Benjamin Gardner SO Combs J10-00.00 D4P 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
10 Levi Letner SO ALA Queen Creek 9-06.00 D4P 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
11 Luke Fuller FR Valley Christian J9-06.00 D4P 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXO XXX
12 Luke Chalmers FR Valley Christian J9-06.00 D4P 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
13 Tommy Taylor JR Queen Creek 9-00.00 D4P 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XO XXX
14 Grant Lewis SO Queen Creek J9-00.00 D4P 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 14-09.75 4/23/2021 Mckenzie Skousen, ALA Queen Creek
17-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
17-00.00 D2A Div II Auto
16-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Laney Morris SR Thatcher 16-05.00!D3A -1.4 5.00m 10
15-08.50(-1.0) 16-01(-0.7) 16-05(-1.4) 16-02(-1.1)
2 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 15-07.00!D2P 1.1 4.74m 8
15-04(0.6) 15-07(1.1) 15-07(0.4) 15-00.50(-0.5)
3 Brielle Murray SO Ben Franklin 15-04.00!D3P 1.3 4.67m 6
15-02.25(1.1) 15-04(1.3) 14-01(0.5) 14-11.50(-1.5)
4 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic J15-04.00!D3P 0.2 4.67m 5
14-11.25(1.1) 15-04(0.2) 15-00(+0.0)
5 Daniela Fimbres SO Seton 15-03.00!D3P 0.7 4.64m 4
12-09.50(0.3) 13-05.50(+0.0) 12-11(2.9) 15-03(0.7)
6 Adysen Smith FR Thatcher 15-01.50!D3P -1.3 4.61m 3
14-09(1.0) 13-08(1.5) 14-01(-1.4) 15-01.50(-1.3)
7 Emma Liberta SR Valley Christian 15-01.00!D3P 2.0 4.59m 2
15-01(2.0) 14-11(0.6) 14-03(+0.0)
8 Bristol Montgomery SO ALA Ironwood 14-11.50!D4P +0.0 4.55m 1
14-11.50(+0.0) 14-11.50(0.6) 14-05(-0.9) 13-11(+0.0)
9 Ashlyn Thompson JR Thatcher 14-09.00 D4P -1.0 4.49m
12-04(+0.0) 14-07(1.2) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-09(-1.0)
10 Zamirah Parker SR Marcos de Niza 14-06.00 D4P 0.3 4.41m
14-06(0.3) 13-08(1.0) 14-01(0.8) 14-02(-0.6)
11 Presley Harris SO ALA Queen Creek 14-01.00 0.1 4.29m
13-03.50(+0.0) 13-06(0.1) 14-01(0.1) 13-04(+0.0)
12 Peyton Smith FR Ben Franklin 13-11.50 1.8 4.25m
12-11(+0.0) 13-11.50(1.8) 13-11(0.1) 13-11.50(+0.0)
13 Charity Hunt SO Gilbert Chrstn 13-09.00 +0.0 4.19m
11-10.50(2.4) 12-07(1.1) 13-09(+0.0) 13-06(0.1)
14 Maya Robbins JR Estrella Fthlls 13-07.50 0.8 4.15m
13-07.50(0.8) 13-03.50(+0.0)
15 Alexis Moronez FR ALA Queen Creek 13-02.50 +0.0 4.02m
10-04.50(1.1) 12-09(0.5) 13-01(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0)
16 Loryn Eyler JR Valley Christian 13-02.25 2.0 4.01m
13-02.25(2.0) 12-06(0.3) 12-07(-0.8)
17 Sara Betts SR Estrella Fthlls 12-11.00 0.1 3.93m
11-10(+0.0) 12-00.50(0.4) 12-09.50(+0.0) 12-11(0.1)
18 Morgan Van Dyke FR Paradise Honors J12-11.00 +0.0 3.93m
12-11(+0.0) 12-01.50(0.8) 11-04(-1.9)
19 Alyssa Walters FR Combs 12-10.00 1.0 3.91m
11-09.50(0.8) 12-05(+0.0) 12-03(1.0) 12-10(1.0)
20 Emeri Elliston FR Paradise Honors 12-07.00 0.8 3.83m
12-03.75(0.2) 12-04(0.8) 12-07(0.8) 11-04(+0.0)
21 Ana Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn 12-04.50 0.2 3.77m
11-04(2.1) 12-04.50(0.2) 12-02(0.7) 11-05(0.7)
22 Katie Belvel SO Seton 12-04.00 0.4 3.75m
12-03.50(0.3) 12-04(0.4) 11-07(0.3) 12-03(1.5)
23 Tawnee Tahbo FR Wickenburg 12-01.00 0.7 3.68m
12-01(0.7) 11-08(1.2) 11-07.50(1.2)
24 Kenli Clare FR Combs 12-00.00 +0.0 3.65m
10-09(0.3) 11-03.50(0.5) 11-09(+0.0) 12-00(+0.0)
25 Ariella Riedboldt SO ALA Ironwood 11-04.00 0.1 3.45m
10-07.50(0.8) 10-06.50(1.3) 11-03(+0.0) 11-04(0.1)
26 Maggee Gonzales FR ALA Ironwood 11-01.00 +0.0 3.37m
10-08(0.3) 11-00.50(1.7) 11-01(+0.0) 10-09(+0.0)
27 Jessica Walters FR Valley Christian 10-11.50 0.3 3.34m
10-08(0.3) 10-11.50(0.3) 10-03(1.1) 10-09.50(1.7)
28 Jazmira Jemil FR Paradise Honors 10-06.50 1.1 3.21m
10-05.25(0.6) 10-00(+0.0) 10-06.50(1.1)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-03.75 4/23/2021 Amari Gilmore, Poston Butte
22-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
21-10.00 D2A Div II Auto
21-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Logan Kelley SR Valley Christian 21-07.00!D3A +0.0 6.57m 10
21-05.50(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0)
2 Hunter Clare JR Combs 21-03.00 D3A +0.0 6.47m 8
21-00(+0.0) 20-11.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0)
3 James Grone SR Gilbert Chrstn 20-09.00 D4A +0.0 6.32m 6
20-09(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0)
4 Chase Theabold SO Combs 20-02.50 D3P +0.0 6.15m 5
20-02(+0.0) 19-05.75(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0)
5 Cody Jones JR Thatcher J20-02.50 D3P 0.2 6.15m 4
20-02.50(0.2) 19-11.75(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0)
6 Gage Theabold JR Combs 19-09.00 D3P 0.2 6.01m 3
18-05(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0) 19-09(0.2) 19-02.50(+0.0)
7 Luc Aguilar FR Seton 19-07.50 D4P +0.0 5.98m 2
18-08.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 19-01.25(+0.0)
8 Alexis Torres SR Benson 19-05.00 D4P +0.0 5.91m 1
19-02(0.2) 19-05(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0)
9 Sergio Miranda SR Seton 19-03.00 D4P +0.0 5.86m
19-03(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 18-10.75(+0.0)
10 Hudson Lee JR ALA Queen Creek 19-02.00 D4P +0.0 5.84m
18-08(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0) 18-05.75(+0.0)
11 David Teso SR Benson 18-09.00 D4P +0.0 5.71m
18-04.50(0.4) 18-09(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
12 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek 18-08.25 +0.0 5.69m
18-04(+0.0) 18-08.25(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0)
13 Mitch Jensen JR ALA Queen Creek 18-08.00 +0.0 5.68m
17-09(0.1) 18-00.75(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
14 Hudson Graves FR ALA Ironwood 18-07.00 0.4 5.66m
18-07(0.4) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(+0.0)
15 Juan Lopez JR Marcos de Niza 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
17-09.50(0.1) 17-11.50(+0.0) 17-11(0.1) 18-04.50(+0.0)
16 Jake Swies JR Benson 18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
17-05(0.2) 16-08.50(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0)
17 Eugenio Sandoval JR San Tan Fthlls 17-11.00 +0.0 5.46m
17-04(0.2) FOUL 16-09.50(0.6) 17-11(+0.0)
18 Kato Lewis SO San Tan Fthlls 17-09.50 +0.0 5.42m
16-07(0.3) 17-09.50(+0.0)
19 Tyler Huttenlocher SR Ben Franklin 17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
17-02(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-07.75(+0.0)
20 Tim Fox SR Thatcher 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m
17-07.50(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0)
21 Ethan Carrasco JR Seton 17-07.00 1.0 5.35m
17-07(1.0) FOUL 17-02.50(1.6) FOUL
22 Logan Sargent SO Ben Franklin 17-06.00 +0.0 5.33m
16-00(0.9) 17-06(+0.0) 16-10(0.3) 17-02.50(+0.0)
23 Maejor Cheadle JR Apache Junction J17-06.00 0.5 5.33m
FOUL 17-02(+0.0) FOUL 17-06(0.5)
24 Noah Romo FR Estrella Fthlls 17-05.00 0.7 5.30m
16-05(0.5) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-05(0.7) 17-00(0.2)
25 Shaun Brandon SO Paradise Honors 17-02.50 +0.0 5.24m
16-06.50(0.8) 16-02(+0.0) 16-06(0.1) 17-02.50(+0.0)
26 Marcus Jones JR Marcos de Niza 17-01.00 1.3 5.20m
FOUL 15-10.50(1.7) 17-01(1.3) 16-11(0.1)
27 Elijah Poe FR Estrella Fthlls J17-01.00 0.2 5.20m
17-01(0.2) 16-06.50(0.5) 15-04(+0.0) FOUL
28 Bode Joncas SO Paradise Honors 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m
16-08(0.5) 16-06(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.7)
29 Ayden Williams FR ALA Ironwood 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
16-10.50(+0.0) 16-06(1.6) FOUL 15-11(+0.0)
30 Dennis Church SO Apache Junction 16-08.50 0.8 5.09m
15-11(1.9) 16-08.50(0.8) 16-03.50(1.4) 16-03(0.7)
31 Marcus Steele SO Gilbert Classic 16-07.50 0.2 5.06m
16-07.50(0.2) FOUL 16-06.50(+0.0) 16-06(0.2)
32 Casey Cabral JR Estrella Fthlls 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
14-10.50(0.2) 15-08(1.2) 15-01(0.3) 16-04.50(+0.0)
33 CJ Hopkins JR Marcos de Niza 16-03.00 +0.0 4.95m
FOUL 15-00.50(1.4) 15-06(0.3) 16-03(+0.0)
34 Jaylen Fulton FR San Tan Fthlls 16-01.00 0.9 4.90m
12-05(0.1) 15-02.50(1.1) 13-09(0.7) 16-01(0.9)
35 Crew Levitt FR Queen Creek 15-11.00 1.8 4.85m
15-11(1.8)
36 Matthew Jiang JR Gilbert Classic 15-00.50 1.8 4.58m
15-00.50(1.8)
37 Caden Wasden FR Paradise Honors 14-04.50 1.0 4.38m
13-10(1.2) 14-01(1.0) 13-05.50(0.8) 14-04.50(1.0)
-- Lucas Hamblin SO Ben Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tristun Brown FR Thatcher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 32-02 4/23/2021 Jasmine Martinez, Ben Franklin
35-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
34-08.00 D2A Div II Auto
33-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Shanda Petersen SR Thatcher 34-10.50!D2A +0.0 10.62m 10
33-08.50(+0.0) 34-05.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(+0.0)
2 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 33-04.50!D1P +0.0 10.17m 8
32-09(+0.0) 33-03.50(+0.0) 33-04.50(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0)
3 Felicity Lunt JR Thatcher 33-01.50!D1P 0.2 10.09m 6
32-08(+0.0) 32-05.50(+0.0) 33-01.50(0.2)
4 Ashlyn Thompson JR Thatcher 31-07.50 D2P +0.0 9.63m 5
31-07.50(+0.0) 31-02.50(+0.0) 30-01.50(+0.0) 31-07.50(+0.0)
5 Zamirah Parker SR Marcos de Niza J31-07.50 D2P +0.0 9.63m 4
30-08(+0.0) 31-07.50(+0.0) 30-09(+0.0) 31-07.50(+0.0)
6 Brooklyn Peterson SO Benson 30-09.00 D3P +0.0 9.37m 3
29-03.50(0.5) 30-09(+0.0) 29-10(+0.0)
7 Presley Harris SO ALA Queen Creek 30-04.00 D4P +0.0 9.24m 2
29-07(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0) 30-04(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0)
8 Brielle Murray SO Ben Franklin 30-01.25 D4P +0.0 9.17m 1
30-01(+0.0) 29-09.50(+0.0) 30-01.25(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0)
9 Morgan Van Dyke FR Paradise Honors 29-02.75 D4P +0.0 8.90m
29-02.75(+0.0) 28-02.50(1.0) FOUL 25-10.25(+0.0)
10 Emma Barber SR Estrella Fthlls 29-02.25 D4P +0.0 8.89m
29-02.25(+0.0) 28-01(+0.0) FOUL 28-02.25(+0.0)
11 Bristol Montgomery SO ALA Ironwood 28-06.25 D4P 0.4 8.69m
FOUL 25-08.25(+0.0) 28-06.25(0.4) FOUL
12 Emeri Elliston FR Paradise Honors 27-10.50 D4P +0.0 8.49m
27-09(+0.0) 27-10.50(+0.0) 26-11.75(1.6) 27-07.50(+0.0)
13 Ariella Riedboldt SO ALA Ironwood 26-02.00 +0.0 7.97m
25-11(1.2) 25-08.50(+0.0) 25-05(+0.0) 26-02(+0.0)
14 Maggee Gonzales FR ALA Ironwood 25-11.50 +0.0 7.91m
FOUL FOUL 25-03(1.6) 25-11.50(+0.0)
15 Alyssa Walters FR Combs 25-03.00 +0.0 7.69m
FOUL 25-03(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
16 Tawnee Tahbo FR Wickenburg 25-00.00 +0.0 7.62m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 25-00(+0.0)
17 Sephora Lajeunesse FR ALA Queen Creek 24-10.00 +0.0 7.56m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24-10(+0.0)
18 Kenli Clare FR Combs 24-03.00 +0.0 7.39m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24-03(+0.0)
-- Jessica Walters FR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jazmira Jemil FR Paradise Honors FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 43-03 4/23/2021 Daijon Safford, Coronado
42-07.00 D2A Div II Auto
42-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
42-05.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Hunter Clare JR Combs 43-11.50!D2A +0.0 13.39m 10
43-11.50(+0.0) 43-01.50(0.7) 42-08.50(+0.0)
2 Jackson Colbrunn SR Valley Christian 43-07.50!D2A +0.0 13.29m 8
43-07.50(+0.0) 43-00(+0.0)
3 Cody Jones JR Thatcher 43-07.00!D2A +0.0 13.28m 6
43-00.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0)
4 Trace White FR Queen Creek 41-02.00 D4A +0.0 12.54m 5
40-04.50(-0.5) 41-02(+0.0)
5 Dawson Kay JR Combs 40-06.75 D2P +0.0 12.36m 4
40-03.75(0.1) 40-06.75(+0.0)
6 Alexis Torres SR Benson 40-06.00 D2P +0.0 12.34m 3
39-03(1.0) 40-06(+0.0)
7 Logan Sargent SO Ben Franklin 40-04.25 D2P +0.0 12.29m 2
38-02.75(+0.0) 38-03(+0.0) 40-04.25(+0.0) 36-09.50(+0.0)
8 Lucas Hamblin SO Ben Franklin 40-02.25 D2P 1.8 12.24m 1
40-02.25(1.8) 38-11(+0.0) 37-06.50(+0.0)
9 Kevin Mutayongwa SR Estrella Fthlls 39-07.75 D3P +0.0 12.08m
38-09.50(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0) 39-05(+0.0) 38-03(+0.0)
10 Slade Shupe SR Thatcher J39-07.75 D3P +0.0 12.08m
38-11.50(1.2) 38-04.50(0.8) 39-07.75(+0.0) 38-09(+0.0)
11 Eric Leiber JR Queen Creek 39-01.75 D3P +0.0 11.93m
37-09(1.2) 37-11(+0.0) 39-01.75(+0.0) 38-03.75(+0.0)
12 Juan Lopez JR Marcos de Niza 38-11.00 D4P +0.0 11.86m
38-01.50(+0.0) 38-11(+0.0) 38-05.50(+0.0) 37-09(+0.0)
13 Hudson Lee JR ALA Queen Creek 38-06.00 D4P +0.0 11.73m
38-06(+0.0) 38-01(+0.0)
14 Negash Fryar JR Valley Christian 38-03.00 D4P 0.3 11.65m
35-08.50(+0.0) 36-03.25(+0.0) 37-03.75(+0.0) 38-03(0.3)
15 Jake Swies JR Benson 37-07.50 D4P 0.3 11.46m
34-09.50(1.1) 33-10(+0.0) 37-07.50(0.3) 36-05(1.2)
16 Tim Fox SR Thatcher 37-05.50 D4P +0.0 11.41m
37-05.50(+0.0)
17 Jaylen Fulton FR San Tan Fthlls 36-07.75 D4P 1.2 11.16m
36-07.75(1.2) 35-01(+0.0) 32-10.75(+0.0)
18 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek 36-07.00 D4P +0.0 11.15m
36-03.75(0.3) 36-06.50(+0.0) 33-07(-0.3) 36-07(+0.0)
19 PJ Bailey FR Estrella Fthlls J36-07.00 D4P +0.0 11.15m
36-05.50(0.9) 35-00(1.2) 36-07(+0.0) 35-11.50(+0.0)
20 Mack Beach JR Combs 36-05.75 D4P +0.0 11.11m
35-02.75(0.1) 36-05.75(+0.0) 35-01.75(+0.0)
21 Marcus Jones JR Marcos de Niza 35-11.50 +0.0 10.96m
35-11.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(+0.0) 35-00(0.5) 34-05.50(0.6)
22 CJ Hopkins JR Marcos de Niza 35-11.00 +0.0 10.94m
32-09.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(+0.0) 35-11(+0.0) 33-00(1.0)
23 Panch Portugal JR Valley Christian 35-06.75 +0.0 10.83m
35-06.75(+0.0) 32-04.50(-0.9) 34-06(1.5)
24 Mitch Jensen JR ALA Queen Creek 35-03.00 +0.0 10.74m
35-03(+0.0)
25 Ethan Carrasco JR Seton 34-10.50 +0.0 10.62m
x x 34-10.50(+0.0)
26 Nathan Bishop JR ALA Ironwood 34-08.75 0.5 10.58m
33-05(+0.0) 33-09.50(+0.0) 34-08.75(0.5)
27 Bode Joncas SO Paradise Honors 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
33-06.50(+0.0) 32-07.50(+0.0)
28 Shaun Brandon SO Paradise Honors 32-07.00 1.3 9.93m
32-06(+0.0) 32-07(1.3)
29 Mario Hernandez SR Estrella Fthlls 32-04.75 +0.0 9.87m
32-04.75(+0.0) x
30 Caden Wasden FR Paradise Honors 32-03.00 +0.0 9.82m
30-10(+0.0) 32-03(+0.0) 31-10.50(+0.0) 28-09(+0.0)
31 Kaden Kastl SO Seton 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
31-02.50(0.2) 31-08(+0.0) 30-04.50(-0.1) 31-08(0.8)
32 Ethan Semaan SO Seton 28-01.25 +0.0 8.56m
x x 28-01.25(+0.0)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 82-11 4/23/2021 Kylee Wright, Poston Butte
112-08 D1A Div I Auto
105-08 D2A Div II Auto
100-03 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maleah Tucker JR ALA Ironwood 107-04.00!D2A 32.71m 10
100-05 104-02 104-09.50 107-04
2 Angelee Bawek JR Estrella Fthlls 107-03.00!D2A 32.68m 8
83-00.25 107-03 98-07 94-10
3 Amelia Wolf JR Valley Christian 102-01.00!D3A 31.11m 6
97-01.50 102-01 FOUL FOUL
4 Oliaga Glass JR Queen Creek 91-06.00!D4A 27.88m 5
85-05 91-06 FOUL 81-04
5 Lindsey Brewer JR ALA Queen Creek 87-01.00!D3P 26.54m 4
FOUL FOUL 84-01 87-01
6 Ivelin Mendivil SO San Tan Fthlls 82-06.50 D4P 25.15m 3
70-06 82-06.50 FOUL 77-05.50
7 Caydence Cline SO ALA Ironwood 81-06.00 D4P 24.84m 2
66-01 78-02 81-06 78-01
8 Jenna Peterson SR Benson 78-02.00 D4P 23.82m 1
76-08 FOUL 72-00.25 78-02
9 Haley Nicholas JR Thatcher 78-01.00 D4P 23.79m
73-00.25 72-09 74-05 78-01
10 Brinlee Clouse SO ALA Queen Creek 77-04.00 D4P 23.57m
58-11 74-00 77-04 75-11
11 Sage Zavala FR Ben Franklin 70-05.00 21.46m
56-11 61-09.50 70-05 69-08
12 Isabella Ferrara FR Valley Christian 69-00.00 21.03m
59-09 67-01 69-00 FOUL
13 Hayley Tibben SO Combs 67-07.00 20.59m
66-10 67-07 FOUL 66-11
14 Kaila Aston FR Gilbert Chrstn J67-07.00 20.59m
62-03.50 FOUL 67-07 FOUL
15 Sydnie Larson FR Thatcher 66-01.00 20.14m
59-08 FOUL FOUL 66-01
16 Kaylyn Tibben JR Combs 64-01.00 19.53m
63-06 61-03.50 64-01 FOUL
17 Mia Smith JR San Tan Fthlls 64-00.00 19.50m
64-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Ciara Anderson SO Apache Junction 62-07.00 19.07m
62-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Nicolette Salata SR ALA Ironwood 62-06.00 19.05m
62-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Alyssa Marsh SR Ben Franklin 62-05.50 19.03m
FOUL 61-04 60-07 62-05.50
21 Mya Allen SR San Pasqual 57-10.00 17.62m
57-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Aralyn Brennan SO Apache Junction 57-07.00 17.55m
57-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Nichelle Moore SR Marcos de Niza 54-08.25 16.66m
54-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
24 Tatianna Quezda SR Benson 53-08.00 16.35m
FOUL FOUL 53-08 FOUL
25 Olivia Hackett JR Wickenburg 52-00.00 15.84m
FOUL 52-00 FOUL FOUL
26 Bianca Acosta SO Marcos de Niza 51-09.00 15.77m
FOUL FOUL 51-09 FOUL
27 Tatum Stabler FR Paradise Honors 50-06.00 15.39m
50-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
28 Caedence Thornes JR Combs 50-00.50 15.25m
50-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
29 Andriel Valenzuela JR Paradise Honors 47-02.00 14.37m
47-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Lailyne Torres FR Ben Franklin 45-07.00 13.89m
45-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Siena Rennard SO Seton 45-02.50 13.77m
45-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 45-02.50 13.77m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-02.50
33 Salem Formica JR Wickenburg 43-11.50 13.39m
FOUL 43-11.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Melissa Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 35-01.00 10.69m
FOUL 35-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 125-06 4/23/2021 Jacob Booth, Valley Christian
150-04 D1A Div I Auto
142-04 D2A Div II Auto
130-09 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brodee Tucker SR Combs 133-01.00!D3A 40.56m 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 133-01
2 David Teso SR Benson 127-00.00!D2P 38.70m 8
119-03 124-05 115-01.50 127-00
3 TaHaj Acoff JR ALA Ironwood 125-04.00 D2P 38.20m 6
102-00 125-04 120-05 FOUL
4 Landen Vance JR Benson 123-08.50 D4A 37.70m 5
108-01 109-04.50 119-00 123-08.50
5 Tim Fox SR Thatcher 119-09.00 D3P 36.49m 4
108-01 112-05.25 115-09 119-09
6 Brigham Alexander SR Ben Franklin 116-06.00 D3P 35.50m 3
FOUL FOUL 108-02.50 116-06
7 Dylan LaFlamme JR Queen Creek 116-04.00 D3P 35.45m 2
106-02 FOUL 112-01 116-04
8 Andrew Domville JR Paradise Honors 116-02.00 D3P 35.40m 1
FOUL 116-02 FOUL 115-10.50
9 Jorge Ochoa SR Ben Franklin 113-10.00 D4P 34.69m
108-03 109-09 110-09 113-10
10 Bryson Fackrell SO Queen Creek 111-01.00 D4P 33.85m
106-07 110-11 109-04 111-01
11 Mark Huish SR Thatcher 109-07.00 D4P 33.40m
109-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Dominic Roberts JR Valley Christian 109-03.00 D4P 33.29m
109-03 103-07 105-09 FOUL
13 Jacob Booth SR Valley Christian 107-04.50 D4P 32.72m
FOUL 107-04.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Chinedu Nwankwo SR Estrella Fthlls 105-01.50 D4P 32.04m
FOUL 105-01.50 100-06 101-02.25
15 Tayvon Franko JR Apache Junction 105-00.50 D4P 32.01m
FOUL FOUL 105-00.50 97-11
16 Alexander Roberts JR Valley Christian 97-03.00 29.64m
94-10 97-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Ramon Lopez SR Estrella Fthlls 96-08.00 29.46m
90-10.50 96-05 96-08 FOUL
18 Alejandro Araujo SO Combs 93-11.00 28.62m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 93-11
19 Brett Jones FR Thatcher 90-05.00 27.55m
90-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Josh Trevillian JR Paradise Honors 88-09.00 27.05m
85-05 88-09 FOUL FOUL
21 Jalen Cox SO Paradise Honors 85-01.00 25.93m
85-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Brody Martin JR ALA Queen Creek 81-09.00 24.91m
81-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Peyton Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn 77-00.00 23.46m
FOUL FOUL 77-00 FOUL
24 Agustin Laguna SO Marcos de Niza 74-11.00 22.83m
74-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Jake Lara SR Benson 74-01.00 22.58m
FOUL 74-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Ethan Jackovich JR San Pasqual 70-02.00 21.38m
70-02
27 Cesar Alvarez SR San Pasqual 70-00.00 21.33m
70-00
28 Micheal Bowie SR Wickenburg 69-11.50 21.32m
69-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
29 Guillermo Chavez SO Marcos de Niza 68-08.00 20.92m
FOUL FOUL 68-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Sione Sekona JR ALA Queen Creek 64-10.00 19.76m
64-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Angel Ochoa JR San Tan Fthlls 64-05.00 19.63m
FOUL 64-05 FOUL FOUL
32 Ethan Johnson ALA Queen Creek 62-08.00 19.10m
62-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
33 Christopher Hoang FR Gilbert Classic 57-05.00 17.50m
57-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maxwell Jada JR Apache Junction FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carson Carrasco SO ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Emma Barber SR Estrella Fthlls 118-08.00 D1A 36.16m 10
118-08 113-09 113-11 FOUL 92-04 80-06
2 Tatum Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek 108-10.00 D1A 33.17m 8
FOUL 103-02 101-04 108-10 97-07 104-06
3 Haley Nicholas JR Thatcher 97-11.00 D4A 29.84m 6
88-07 97-11 91-05 95-01 90-02 83-05
4 Aubrey Pace SR Thatcher 97-10.00 D4A 29.81m 5
96-03 PASS 97-10 96-03 95-06 93-02
5 Charly Tuttle FR Queen Creek 95-09.00 D4A 29.18m 4
90-09 95-09 88-06 86-06 87-07 95-09
6 Addison Seabaugh FR Paradise Honors 88-11.00 D1P 27.10m 3
FOUL 88-11 88-01 FOUL 79-11 78-07
7 Jersie Parker FR Queen Creek 88-09.00 D1P 27.05m 2
88-09 82-00 86-10 85-11 88-08
8 Grace Lentz SO Valley Christian 86-05.00 D3P 26.33m 1
86-05 83-02 67-08 60-10 69-09 66-02
9 Rebecca Meier SR Valley Christian 82-09.00 D4P 25.22m
71-10 73-02 82-09 82-00 73-06 72-11
10 Angelee Bawek JR Estrella Fthlls 82-08.00 D4P 25.19m
72-09 73-05 82-08
11 Caydence Cline SO ALA Ironwood 81-09.00 D4P 24.91m
68-05 81-09 78-06
12 Mia Smith JR San Tan Fthlls 77-02.00 D4P 23.52m
69-02 77-02 70-05
13 Nichelle Moore SR Marcos de Niza 71-02.00 21.69m
FOUL 71-02 68-03
14 Joyce Chibambo JR Ben Franklin 70-04.00 21.43m
65-03 69-05 70-04
15 Lindsey Brewer JR ALA Queen Creek 70-00.00 21.33m
69-01 FOUL 70-00
16 Ivelin Mendivil SO San Tan Fthlls 68-08.00 20.92m
57-00 68-08 68-02
17 Ciara Anderson SO Apache Junction 66-04.00 20.21m
62-06 66-04 57-02
18 Nicolette Salata SR ALA Ironwood 64-04.00 19.60m
48-08 64-04 54-07
19 Ella Kelly SO Seton 62-05.00 19.02m
62-05 58-05 59-06
20 Bianca Acosta SO Marcos de Niza 56-00.00 17.06m
56-00 51-01 50-10
21 Daniela Fimbres SO Seton 53-08.00 16.35m
53-08 48-02 48-00
22 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 50-06.00 15.39m
FOUL 39-11 50-06
23 Hayley Tibben SO Combs 50-03.00 15.31m
50-03 50-03 49-01
24 Alexis Huttenloche JR Ben Franklin 49-04.00 15.03m
49-04 49-02 40-08
25 Kaylyn Tibben JR Combs 48-05.00 14.75m
48-05 47-07 44-00
26 Tatianna Quezda SR Benson 46-09.00 14.24m
45-05 45-07 46-09
27 Tatum Stabler FR Paradise Honors 44-06.00 13.56m
44-06 34-04 36-03
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Drew Salisbury JR Ben Franklin 156-01.00 D1A 47.57m 10
145-01 150-07 142-07 139-01 147-00 156-01
2 Brodee Tucker SR Combs 153-00.00 D2A 46.63m 8
147-10 153-00 FOUL 146-07 144-06 151-02
3 Mitch Jensen JR ALA Queen Creek 149-06.00 D3A 45.56m 6
148-05 149-06 135-02 138-05 126-04 136-01
4 Dawson Smith JR Ben Franklin 148-09.00 D3A 45.33m 5
121-05 119-09 148-09 144-00 141-07 128-02
5 Dominic Roberts JR Valley Christian 134-10.00 D4A 41.09m 4
FOUL 125-05 FOUL 128-06 134-10 119-00
6 Travis Mbuya JR ALA Ironwood 132-11.00 D4A 40.51m 3
125-01 126-09 122-09 119-01 132-11 128-10
7 Bryson Fackrell SO Queen Creek 125-08.00 D3P 38.30m 2
122-08 125-08 123-11 116-03 125-06 125-06
8 Daniel Jones SO Thatcher 124-10.00 D3P 38.04m 1
124-10 FOUL FOUL 116-02 FOUL FOUL
9 Luke McBratney FR ALA Queen Creek 123-01.00 D3P 37.51m
104-03 123-01 110-02 FOUL 113-09 112-05
10 Marcus Jones JR Marcos de Niza 121-03.00 D4P 36.95m
118-05 107-11 121-03
11 Brett Lincoln SR San Tan Fthlls 121-02.00 D4P 36.93m
105-05 91-05 121-02
12 Tayvon Franko JR Apache Junction 119-04.00 D4P 36.37m
107-00 119-04 FOUL
13 Paydon Anderson JR Queen Creek 118-07.00 D4P 36.14m
118-07 112-08 117-10
14 Ammon Fairbanks SR Combs 116-01.00 D4P 35.38m
FOUL 106-07 116-01
15 Gabe Osuna SR Benson 116-00.00 D4P 35.35m
116-00 103-02 103-09
16 Jacob Treppa SR Estrella Fthlls 112-03.00 34.21m
112-03 110-02 FOUL
17 Peyton Moore SR San Tan Fthlls 110-01.00 33.55m
FOUL FOUL 110-01
18 Jalen Cox SO Paradise Honors 109-10.00 33.47m
FOUL 109-10 FOUL
19 Nathan Bishop JR ALA Ironwood 103-02.00 31.44m
FOUL 103-02 99-03
20 Tegan Melendez SO Marcos de Niza 100-07.00 30.65m
100-07 99-06 95-09
21 Gavin Harrill JR Estrella Fthlls 97-00.00 29.56m
97-00 83-06 FOUL
22 Aiden Salinas JR Valley Christian 96-07.00 29.43m
FOUL FOUL 96-07
23 Landen Vance JR Benson 93-01.00 28.37m
91-04 91-01 93-01
24 Ethan Semaan SO Seton 92-07.00 28.21m
92-07 89-01 88-06
25 Josh Trevillian JR Paradise Honors 87-00.00 26.51m
87-00 81-11 86-06
26 Declan Carlton SR Thatcher 82-11.00 25.27m
FOUL 75-11 82-11
27 Christopher Hoang FR Gilbert Classic 78-08.00 23.97m
78-08 70-06 70-07
28 Roy Cai SR Gilbert Classic 75-08.00 23.06m
FOUL FOUL 75-08
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 29-10.50 4/23/2021 Sierra Badger, Poston Butte
36-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
33-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
33-01.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maleah Tucker JR ALA Ironwood 32-06.75!D1P 9.92m 10
30-09.50 29-05 29-04.50 32-06.75
2 Oliaga Glass JR Queen Creek 32-01.00!D1P 9.77m 8
29-04.50 31-00.50 30-10 32-01
3 Angelee Bawek JR Estrella Fthlls 30-08.50!D1P 9.35m 6
30-06 30-05 30-08.50 30-05.50
4 Amelia Wolf JR Valley Christian 30-03.50!D3P 9.23m 5
29-06.50 30-02 30-03.50 30-03.50
5 Emma Green SO Thatcher 30-02.50!D3P 9.20m 4
28-02.50 29-08 30-02.50
6 Brinlee Clouse SO ALA Queen Creek 29-10.00 D2P 9.09m 3
27-05 26-03.50 29-10 26-09
7 Nichelle Moore SR Marcos de Niza 28-07.50 D4P 8.72m 2
27-02.75 28-07.50 28-01.50 27-09.50
8 Ivelin Mendivil SO San Tan Fthlls 27-10.00 D4P 8.48m 1
27-10 25-03 27-08.50 27-07.50
9 Lindsey Brewer JR ALA Queen Creek 26-09.50 D4P 8.16m
22-01 26-09.50
10 Jenna Peterson SR Benson 26-09.00 D4P 8.15m
25-09 26-09
11 Aralyn Brennan SO Apache Junction 26-07.25 D4P 8.10m
22-10 26-07.25 25-05.50 25-08.75
12 Mia Smith JR San Tan Fthlls 26-03.00 D4P 8.00m
26-03 25-10
13 Andie Casper FR ALA Queen Creek J26-03.00 D4P 8.00m
22-04.50 26-03
14 Salem Formica JR Wickenburg 25-11.50 7.91m
24-08 24-10 25-11.50
15 Grace Dodge FR Thatcher J25-11.50 7.91m
23-10 25-11.50
16 Kaila Aston FR Gilbert Chrstn J25-11.50 7.91m
25-11.50
17 Haley Whiting JR ALA Ironwood 25-10.50 7.88m
25-10.50 25-07.50 25-09.50
18 Iveya Ward FR Valley Christian 25-08.00 7.82m
25-08 25-06 25-06 24-08.50
19 Kami Aker SR Ben Franklin 25-05.00 7.74m
25-00.50 25-05
20 Tylee Payne SR Ben Franklin 24-01.50 7.35m
22-06.75 24-01.50
21 Kaylyn Tibben JR Combs 23-06.50 7.17m
19-07.50 23-06.50
22 Alyssa Marsh SR Ben Franklin 22-07.75 6.90m
22-07.75
23 Olivia Hackett JR Wickenburg 21-11.00 6.68m
21-11
24 Bianca Acosta SO Marcos de Niza 21-10.50 6.66m
21-10.50
25 Hayley Tibben SO Combs 21-07.00 6.57m
21-07
26 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 20-04.00 6.19m
20-04
27 Tatianna Quezda SR Benson 20-01.25 6.12m
20-01.25
28 Teresa Tuka FR Gilbert Classic 19-06.25 5.94m
19-06.25
29 Andriel Valenzuela JR Paradise Honors 17-06.25 5.34m
17-06.25
30 Melissa Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 17-05.00 5.30m
17-05
31 Caedence Thornes JR Combs 16-01.75 4.92m
16-01.75
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 47-09 4/23/2021 Bubba Taunima, Combs
48-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
47-09.00 D2A Div II Auto
45-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brodee Tucker SR Combs 48-07.00!D1A 14.80m 10
46-06 48-07 45-00 46-03.50
2 Jacob Booth SR Valley Christian 45-10.50 D3A 13.98m 8
45-10.50 41-10.50
3 Dylan LaFlamme JR Queen Creek 42-08.50 D4A 13.01m 6
41-03.75 42-00 42-08.50
4 Shane McCann SR Queen Creek 42-05.25 D4A 12.93m 5
35-07.50 38-10 42-05.25 41-10
5 Jacob Mattice SR Thatcher 41-01.00 D3P 12.52m 4
41-01 38-09.50 39-07.50 40-07.50
6 Brigham Alexander SR Ben Franklin 40-09.50 D3P 12.43m 3
39-03 37-04 40-09.50 39-09.75
7 Max Amicarelli SR Estrella Fthlls 40-04.00 D3P 12.29m 2
39-07 37-07.25 37-09.50 40-04
8 Eduardo Ferrer SR Ben Franklin 38-10.00 D4P 11.83m 1
38-00.50 36-01 36-01 38-10
9 Andrew Domville JR Paradise Honors 38-06.00 D4P 11.73m
38-06
10 Kennet Vivanco JR Apache Junction 37-11.50 D4P 11.56m
34-04 35-02.50 37-02.50 37-11.50
11 Brett Jones FR Thatcher 37-06.50 D4P 11.44m
37-06.50 37-04.50 35-09.50
12 TaHaj Acoff JR ALA Ironwood 36-11.75 D4P 11.27m
36-06 36-11.75
13 Zander Roberts Valley Christian 36-11.50 D4P 11.26m
36-11 36-11.50
14 Matt Blau JR ALA Queen Creek 36-10.00 D4P 11.22m
35-09 36-10
15 Ammon Fairbanks SR Combs 36-05.50 D4P 11.11m
30-09 36-04.25 36-05.50
16 Peyton Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn 36-02.50 D4P 11.03m
36-02.50 35-03 35-04.75
17 Sione Sekona JR ALA Queen Creek 36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50 35-03.75 35-06
18 Alejandro Araujo SO Combs J36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50
19 Ethan Jackovich JR San Pasqual 35-08.25 10.88m
35-08.25
20 Travis Mbuya JR ALA Ironwood 33-06.50 10.22m
33-06.50
21 Erik Godoy Arvizu SO Marcos de Niza 33-02.50 10.12m
33-02.50
22 Declan Carlton SR Thatcher 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10
23 Micah Pape SO Apache Junction 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50
23 Ramon Lopez SR Estrella Fthlls 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50
25 Gabe Osuna SR Benson 32-08.00 9.95m
32-08
26 Noah Shoop SO Paradise Honors 31-03.50 9.53m
31-03.50
27 Jalen Cox SO Paradise Honors 31-03.00 9.52m
31-03
28 David Teso SR Benson 30-09.50 9.38m
30-09.50
29 Kent Drake ALA Queen Creek 30-05.00 9.27m
30-05
30 Cesar Alvarez SR San Pasqual 30-01.50 9.18m
30-01.50
31 Angel Nunez SO Marcos de Niza 30-00.50 9.15m
30-00.50
32 Michael Bowie SR Wickenburg 29-01.50 8.87m
29-01.50
33 Sean Demont JR Benson 27-08.25 8.43m
27-08.25 x
34 Angel Ochoa JR San Tan Fthlls 26-03.00 8.00m
26-03
35 Isaya Collins SO Valley Christian 25-00.50 7.63m
25-00.50
36 Joseph Perez JR Horizon Honors 23-06.50 7.17m
23-06.50
37 Reese Burros SO Horizon Honors 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ALA Queen Creek 135 2) Thatcher 119
3) Queen Creek 80.50 4) ALA Ironwood 67
5) Valley Christian 54 6) Estrella Foothills 51
7) Benjamin Franklin 44 8) Gilbert Christian 28
9) Seton Catholic 26 10) Benson 22
11) San Tan Foothills 21 12) Gilbert Classical Academy 18
13) Combs 11.50 14) Paradise Honors 9
15) Marcos de Niza 8 16) San Pasqual 6
17) Apache Junction 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ALA Queen Creek 94 2) Combs 91.50
3) Valley Christian 83 4) Benjamin Franklin 75
5) Thatcher 63 6) Queen Creek 54
7) Estrella Foothills 38 8) Seton Catholic 36
9) Gilbert Christian 35 10) Marcos de Niza 34.50
11) ALA Ironwood 31.66 12) Paradise Honors 25
13) Benson 22 14) San Tan Foothills 8.33
15) Leading Edge Academy-Gilbe 7 16) Apache Junction 2
16) Gilbert Classical Academy 2
|