2022 Mesa Invitational Results
Mesa Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/22/2022
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
12.04 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 11.94 JUCO 0.9 1
2 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 12.42 -1.1 3
3 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.45 -1.1 3
4 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 12.47 -1.1 3
5 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 12.51 -1.1 3
6 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 12.66 -1.1 3
7 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 12.94 0.5 2
8 Dejanae Wilmore FR Pima 12.97 -1.1 3
9 Madison Warren SO Pima 13.16 0.5 2
10 Lily Martinez Unattached 13.21 0.9 1
11 Jaiden Canady JR Park Gilbert 13.30 -1.1 3
12 Jordyn Espinoza FR Park Gilbert 13.35 0.5 2 13.343
13 Nardia Padilla FR Park Gilbert 13.35 0.5 2 13.350
14 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 13.39 -1.1 3
15 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 13.61 -1.1 3
16 Sophia Wemmer Unattached 13.70 0.5 2
17 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 14.01 0.5 2
18 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 14.29 0.5 2
19 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 14.38 0.5 2
20 Nancy Gonzalez SO Phoenix 14.94 0.5 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Lawrence Trice Elite Sports 10.69 0.1 5
2 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 10.74 0.1 5
3 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 10.80 0.1 5
4 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 10.86 0.1 5
5 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 10.87 0.1 5
6 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 10.90 0.1 5
7 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 10.94 0.1 5 10.931
8 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 10.94 0.1 5 10.935
9 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 10.99 1.7 4
10 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 11.00 0.1 5
11 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 11.12 1.2 3 11.116
12 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 11.12 1.2 3 11.120
13 Orion Barger FR Pima 11.14 1.2 2
14 Dylan Hukill FR Park Gilbert 11.17 1.7 4
15 Miles Fears SO Unattached 11.24 1.1 1
16 Derek Anderson FR Arizona Chrstn 11.37 1.7 4
17 Dion Gilbert FR Arizona Chrstn 11.39 1.7 4 11.383
18 Devin Greene SO Glendale 11.39 1.2 3 11.390
19 Maurice Rockette FR Arizona Chrstn 11.48 1.7 4
20 Bridger Megeath FR Park Gilbert 11.52 1.2 3
21 Taylor Houchin Unattached 11.58 1.2 2
22 Justin Frahm SO Arizona Chrstn 11.60 1.2 2
23 David Johnson SR Team Canada 11.61 1.1 1
24 Elias Foley FR Park Gilbert 11.65 1.2 3
25 Thomas Normandeau SR Team Canada 11.67 1.1 1
26 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR Pima 11.75 1.7 4
27 Nathan Plant FR Pima 11.85 1.2 3
28 Abel Rodriguez FR Park Gilbert 11.88 1.2 2
29 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 11.90 1.1 1
30 Zachary Gingras Team Canada 11.99 1.2 2
31 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 12.03 1.2 2
32 Bryce Campbell Unattached 12.11 1.2 3
33 Reece Gardner SO Pima 12.37 1.2 3
34 Kenji Roland SO Arizona Chrstn 13.00 1.2 2
35 Wallace Ford Jr. FR Unattached 13.42 1.2 2
-- Savion DeGraffe FR Arizona Chrstn FS 1.7 4
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 25.74 -0.2 4
2 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 25.84 -0.2 4
3 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 25.92 -0.2 4
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 26.21 -0.2 4
5 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 26.36 -0.2 4
6 Allena Rowland SR Unattached 26.50 -2.4 1
7 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 26.86 -0.2 4
8 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 27.35 -0.1 3
9 Dejanae Wilmore FR Pima 27.59 -0.2 4
10 Lily Martinez Unattached 27.60 -2.4 1
11 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 27.64 -2.4 1
12 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 27.79 -0.1 3
13 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 27.82 -0.1 3
14 Jaiden Canady JR Park Gilbert 27.91 -0.1 3 27.904
15 Kourtney Bruner SO Arizona Chrstn 27.91 -0.2 4 27.910
16 Nardia Padilla FR Park Gilbert 28.09 -0.1 3
17 Nyah Torres SO Pima 28.30 -0.1 3
18 Madison Warren SO Pima 28.33 -0.1 3
19 Jordyn Espinoza FR Park Gilbert 28.42 0.3 2
20 Jade Roberts FR Arizona Chrstn 28.44 0.3 2
21 Sophia Wemmer Unattached 28.61 0.3 2
22 Sarae Morales FR Glendale 29.33 -0.1 3
23 Sydney Klump FR Pima 29.40 -2.4 1
24 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 30.35 0.3 2
25 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 31.11 0.3 2
26 Alexis Inocencio FR Glendale 31.12 0.3 2
27 Nancy Gonzalez SO Phoenix 32.42 0.3 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 21.82 -1.4 5
2 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 21.97 -1.4 5
3 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 22.09 -1.4 5
4 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 22.31 -1.4 5
5 Orion Barger FR Pima 22.35 -1.4 5
6 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 22.49 -1.4 5
7 Jovani Rivera FR Mesa 22.71 -1.4 5
8 William Blocker Unattached 22.82 0.7 1
9 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 22.83 -0.8 4
10 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 22.85 -0.8 4
11 David Sessions ll JR Arizona Chrstn 23.08 -0.6 2
12 Dylan Hukill FR Park Gilbert 23.09 -0.8 4
13 Nicohlas Covert FR Mesa 23.16 0.7 1
14 Miles Fears SO Unattached 23.20 -0.6 2
15 Latryll Webb-Anderson FR Glendale 23.39 -0.8 4
16 Joshua Boehm FR Mesa 23.58 -0.8 4
17 Jordan Clayton SO Arizona Chrstn 23.68 -0.6 2
18 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 23.94 0.6 3
19 Elias Foley FR Park Gilbert 23.95 0.6 3
20 Nathan Plant FR Pima 24.03 0.6 3
21 Bridger Megeath FR Park Gilbert 24.15 0.6 3
22 Taylor Houchin Unattached 24.30 -0.6 2
23 Elijah Young FR Glendale 24.36 -0.6 2
24 Abel Rodriguez FR Park Gilbert 24.61 0.6 3
25 Bryce Campbell Unattached 24.95 -0.6 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
56.34 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Allena Rowland SR Unattached 58.92 1
2 Iolani Baker FR Unattached 1:01.90 1
3 Mariyah Becker FR Arizona Chrstn 1:02.18 1
4 Nyah Torres SO Pima 1:02.50 2
5 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 1:03.80 2
6 Sarae Morales FR Glendale 1:04.49 2
7 Zanna Ramirez SO Mesa 1:04.76 2
8 Sydney Klump FR Pima 1:06.41 2
9 Aliyah Balderamma FR Arizona Chrstn 1:06.98 1
10 Alexis Inocencio FR Glendale 1:14.58 2
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Paul Dedewo Phoenix TC 47.14 JUCO 3
2 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 48.97 3
3 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 49.24 2
4 Dikembe Bogle SR Unattached 49.55 2
5 Jovani Rivera FR Mesa 49.57 3
6 Joshua Boehm FR Mesa 50.46 3
7 Joshua Landers FR Unattached 50.57 1
8 Latryll Webb-Anderson FR Glendale 50.76 3
9 William Blocker Unattached 51.40 1
10 Keyon Lindsey SO Mesa 52.35 2
11 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 52.97 3
12 Nicohlas Covert FR Mesa 53.12 3
13 Donavan Joseph SO Arizona Chrstn 53.80 1
14 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR Pima 53.92 2
15 Rene Felix FR Pima 56.78 1
16 Kenji Roland SO Arizona Chrstn 58.82 2
17 London Brown SO Glendale 59.12 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Marissa Lopez SO Pima 2:22.57 2
1:07.843 (1:07.843) 2:22.565 (1:14.722)
2 Sophia Rodriguez SO Western NM 2:31.77 2
1:11.654 (1:11.654) 2:31.762 (1:20.108)
3 Zanna Ramirez SO Mesa 2:36.20 1
1:07.774 (1:07.774) 2:36.196 (1:28.422)
4 Jenniffer McCann Unattached 2:36.58 2
1:18.928 (1:18.928) 2:36.578 (1:17.650)
5 Nyah Torres SO Pima 2:36.61 2
1:20.237 (1:20.237) 2:36.609 (1:16.372)
6 Anette Carrasco Cota FR Central Arizona 2:38.35 1
1:13.865 (1:13.865) 2:38.347 (1:24.482)
7 Isabella Marchisio FR Park Gilbert 2:38.43 2
1:17.539 (1:17.539) 2:38.422 (1:20.883)
8 Jaedyn Brown FR Central Arizona 2:43.49 1
1:16.432 (1:16.432) 2:43.489 (1:27.057)
9 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 2:45.09 2
1:20.303 (1:20.303) 2:45.082 (1:24.779)
10 Kenyah Reed FR Park Gilbert 2:45.97 1
1:19.532 (1:19.532) 2:45.970 (1:26.438)
11 Oksana Giron SO Pima 2:50.80 1
1:22.045 (1:22.045) 2:50.797 (1:28.752)
12 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:51.83 2
1:23.101 (1:23.101) 2:51.828 (1:28.727)
13 Holley Nichols FR Arizona Chrstn 2:52.46 2
1:19.885 (1:19.885) 2:52.458 (1:32.573)
14 Vivika Armijo-Vigil JR Park Gilbert 2:53.09 1
1:20.638 (1:20.638) 2:53.082 (1:32.444)
15 Carrie Weldy Unattached 2:55.21 1
1:24.505 (1:24.505) 2:55.209 (1:30.704)
16 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 3:00.22 1
1:21.654 (1:21.654) 3:00.217 (1:38.563)
17 Emily Ornelas FR Phoenix 3:00.97 1
1:22.778 (1:22.778) 3:00.966 (1:38.188)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Meagher FR Central Arizona 1:59.32 2
56.850 (56.850) 1:59.313 (1:02.463)
2 Manuel Najera FR Park Gilbert 2:00.23 1
58.929 (58.929) 2:00.228 (1:01.299)
3 Nathan Plant FR Pima 2:00.49 2
57.768 (57.768) 2:00.481 (1:02.713)
4 Hayden Gelder FR Central Arizona 2:00.65 2
57.551 (57.551) 2:00.644 (1:03.093)
5 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:00.91 2
58.725 (58.725) 2:00.908 (1:02.183)
6 Elijah Young FR Glendale 2:01.15 2
58.106 (58.106) 2:01.149 (1:03.043)
7 Brandon Ericson FR Arizona Chrstn 2:01.93 1
58.233 (58.233) 2:01.923 (1:03.690)
8 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 2:02.21 1
59.492 (59.492) 2:02.203 (1:02.711)
9 Zachary Stewart Unattached 2:02.88 1
58.503 (58.503) 2:02.879 (1:04.376)
10 Connor King FR Mesa 2:02.92 2
57.715 (57.715) 2:02.915 (1:05.200)
11 Zach Zobak SO Pima 2:03.38 2
57.709 (57.709) 2:03.373 (1:05.664)
12 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 2:03.40 1
1:00.269 (1:00.269) 2:03.400 (1:03.131)
13 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 2:03.62 2
58.627 (58.627) 2:03.612 (1:04.985)
14 Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona 2:03.69 1
59.966 (59.966) 2:03.686 (1:03.720)
15 Daniel Hanson FR Paradise Valley 2:04.73 2 2:04.724
58.847 (58.847) 2:04.724 (1:05.877)
16 Daniel Perez FR Pima 2:04.73 2 2:04.730
57.524 (57.524) 2:04.730 (1:07.206)
17 Trevor Snedeker FR Park Gilbert 2:05.65 2
59.888 (59.888) 2:05.642 (1:05.754)
18 Reichen Cooke SO Pima 2:09.58 2
58.344 (58.344) 2:09.580 (1:11.236)
19 Camron Thomas SO Pima 2:10.13 2
58.312 (58.312) 2:10.126 (1:11.814)
20 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 2:12.94 1
1:03.565 (1:03.565) 2:12.933 (1:09.368)
21 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 2:14.23 1
1:01.327 (1:01.327) 2:14.227 (1:12.900)
22 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley 2:15.45 1
1:04.220 (1:04.220) 2:15.444 (1:11.224)
23 Will Grobe FR Pima 2:18.45 1
1:04.702 (1:04.702) 2:18.443 (1:13.741)
24 Jeremy ozbirn FR Pima 2:23.98 1
1:08.140 (1:08.140) 2:23.971 (1:15.831)
25 Mark Huber Pacemakers 2:52.61 1
1:16.777 (1:16.777) 2:52.607 (1:35.830)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:58.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Margaret Orr JR Western NM 5:10.50
59.204 (59.204) 2:22.772 (1:23.568) 3:48.339 (1:25.567)
5:10.494 (1:22.155)
2 Anette Carrasco Cota FR Central Arizona 5:17.87
59.493 (59.493) 2:23.691 (1:24.198) 3:51.937 (1:28.246)
5:17.866 (1:25.929)
3 Allena Fugatt FR Arizona Chrstn 5:19.74
58.932 (58.932) 2:26.305 (1:27.373) 3:53.485 (1:27.180)
5:19.731 (1:26.246)
4 Jaedyn Brown FR Central Arizona 5:31.05
59.760 (59.760) 2:24.872 (1:25.112) 3:56.729 (1:31.857)
5:31.041 (1:34.312)
5 Carrie Weldy Unattached 5:31.58
1:04.643 (1:04.643) 2:35.187 (1:30.544) 4:03.985 (1:28.798)
5:31.573 (1:27.588)
6 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 5:46.55
1:04.171 (1:04.171) 2:36.465 (1:32.294) 4:13.452 (1:36.987)
5:46.550 (1:33.098)
7 Oksana Giron SO Pima 5:56.58
1:04.381 (1:04.381) 2:36.900 (1:32.519) 4:17.042 (1:40.142)
5:56.572 (1:39.530)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:02.32 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joseph Meagher FR Central Arizona 4:04.35
48.881 (48.881) 1:56.516 (1:07.635) 3:02.488 (1:05.972)
4:04.343 (1:01.855)
2 Aaron Perez FR Western NM 4:05.68
48.647 (48.647) 1:56.389 (1:07.742) 3:03.303 (1:06.914)
4:05.675 (1:02.372)
3 Hayden Gelder FR Central Arizona 4:06.55
48.713 (48.713) 1:56.161 (1:07.448) 3:03.154 (1:06.993)
4:06.550 (1:03.396)
4 Erik Barr Zeilon SR Unattached 4:07.70
48.573 (48.573) 1:56.903 (1:08.330) 3:03.056 (1:06.153)
4:07.697 (1:04.641)
5 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 4:09.47
49.210 (49.210) 1:57.408 (1:08.198) 3:04.433 (1:07.025)
4:09.466 (1:05.033)
6 Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona 4:09.80
48.985 (48.985) 1:56.672 (1:07.687) 3:03.941 (1:07.269)
4:09.795 (1:05.854)
7 Joel Gardner FR Pima 4:19.80
48.449 (48.449) 1:56.915 (1:08.466) 3:06.498 (1:09.583)
4:19.799 (1:13.301)
8 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 4:30.52
53.069 (53.069) 2:05.293 (1:12.224) 3:18.192 (1:12.899)
4:30.515 (1:12.323)
9 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 4:35.37
50.409 (50.409) 2:01.937 (1:11.528) 3:17.583 (1:15.646)
4:35.367 (1:17.784)
10 Trent Janssen FR Arizona Chrstn 4:38.40
51.498 (51.498) 2:06.232 (1:14.734) 3:26.122 (1:19.890)
4:38.393 (1:12.271)
11 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley 4:39.27
51.966 (51.966) 2:06.763 (1:14.797) 3:26.090 (1:19.327)
4:39.270 (1:13.180)
12 Zach Zobak SO Pima 4:41.09
50.721 (50.721) 2:06.990 (1:16.269) 3:30.061 (1:23.071)
4:41.084 (1:11.023)
13 Jeremy ozbirn FR Pima 4:51.63
55.019 (55.019) 2:13.407 (1:18.388) 3:35.328 (1:21.921)
4:51.625 (1:16.297)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
18:59.52 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kellie Stroupe SR Unattached 18:23.72 JUCO
40.863 (40.863) 2:06.709 (1:25.846) 3:34.855 (1:28.146)
4:58.603 (1:23.748) 6:24.347 (1:25.744) 7:52.462 (1:28.115)
9:21.233 (1:28.771) 10:49.835 (1:28.602) 12:20.078 (1:30.243)
13:51.707 (1:31.629) 15:24.395 (1:32.688) 16:56.548 (1:32.153)
18:23.720 (1:27.172)
2 Shayna Weir Pacemakers 19:05.37
43.066 (43.066) 2:10.398 (1:27.332) 3:40.286 (1:29.888)
5:11.569 (1:31.283) 6:43.578 (1:32.009) 8:16.779 (1:33.201)
9:50.094 (1:33.315) 11:22.854 (1:32.760) 12:56.514 (1:33.660)
14:29.999 (1:33.485) 16:04.146 (1:34.147) 17:38.058 (1:33.912)
19:05.364 (1:27.306)
3 Julia Clarke FR Unattached 19:17.49
43.121 (43.121) 2:10.456 (1:27.335) 3:40.264 (1:29.808)
5:11.535 (1:31.271) 6:43.522 (1:31.987) 8:16.779 (1:33.257)
9:50.292 (1:33.513) 11:23.628 (1:33.336) 12:58.614 (1:34.986)
14:34.067 (1:35.453) 16:10.625 (1:36.558) 17:46.157 (1:35.532)
19:17.490 (1:31.333)
4 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 21:51.22
44.911 (44.911) 2:24.808 (1:39.897) 4:09.293 (1:44.485)
5:53.333 (1:44.040) 7:40.640 (1:47.307) 9:28.217 (1:47.577)
11:17.698 (1:49.481) 13:05.287 (1:47.589) 14:52.513 (1:47.226)
16:39.053 (1:46.540) 18:27.933 (1:48.880) 20:17.200 (1:49.267)
21:51.218 (1:34.018)
5 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 23:26.27
44.854 (44.854) 2:29.729 (1:44.875) 4:17.456 (1:47.727)
6:08.577 (1:51.121) 8:01.337 (1:52.760) 9:55.452 (1:54.115)
11:55.670 (2:00.218) 13:55.119 (1:59.449) 15:59.584 (2:04.465)
17:58.165 (1:58.581) 19:49.594 (1:51.429) 21:41.745 (1:52.151)
23:26.267 (1:44.522)
6 MacKenzie Kelly FR Park Gilbert 25:01.92
46.434 (46.434) 2:33.533 (1:47.099) 4:27.204 (1:53.671)
6:25.132 (1:57.928) 8:24.369 (1:59.237) 10:26.443 (2:02.074)
12:29.272 (2:02.829) 14:34.140 (2:04.868) 16:40.795 (2:06.655)
18:46.703 (2:05.908) 20:52.414 (2:05.711) 22:58.466 (2:06.052)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cody Hepker FR Western NM 15:35.63
37.615 (37.615) 1:50.813 (1:13.198) 3:02.069 (1:11.256)
4:15.503 (1:13.434) 5:29.688 (1:14.185) 6:43.574 (1:13.886)
7:59.991 (1:16.417) 9:16.610 (1:16.619) 10:34.162 (1:17.552)
11:51.938 (1:17.776) 13:09.860 (1:17.922) 14:27.079 (1:17.219)
15:35.621 (1:08.542)
2 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 15:41.75
37.366 (37.366) 1:51.814 (1:14.448) 3:03.265 (1:11.451)
4:17.259 (1:13.994) 5:31.846 (1:14.587) 6:48.028 (1:16.182)
8:05.611 (1:17.583) 9:22.291 (1:16.680) 10:38.395 (1:16.104)
11:54.155 (1:15.760) 13:11.133 (1:16.978) 14:27.390 (1:16.257)
15:41.748 (1:14.358)
3 Joshua Lara FR Western NM 15:48.38
36.990 (36.990) 1:51.060 (1:14.070) 3:02.399 (1:11.339)
4:15.266 (1:12.867) 5:29.501 (1:14.235) 6:43.983 (1:14.482)
8:00.662 (1:16.679) 9:19.173 (1:18.511) 10:38.912 (1:19.739)
11:59.323 (1:20.411) 13:19.891 (1:20.568) 14:38.350 (1:18.459)
15:48.372 (1:10.022)
4 Emmanuel Corral SO Pima 15:54.13
37.766 (37.766) 1:52.017 (1:14.251) 3:04.294 (1:12.277)
4:20.055 (1:15.761) 5:34.165 (1:14.110) 6:50.086 (1:15.921)
8:06.278 (1:16.192) 9:24.457 (1:18.179) 10:41.783 (1:17.326)
12:02.289 (1:20.506) 13:24.396 (1:22.107) 14:43.049 (1:18.653)
15:54.122 (1:11.073)
5 Dylan Walker FR Western NM 15:54.36
37.895 (37.895) 1:52.595 (1:14.700) 3:05.630 (1:13.035)
4:20.345 (1:14.715) 5:35.936 (1:15.591) 6:51.831 (1:15.895)
8:09.930 (1:18.099) 9:28.120 (1:18.190) 10:47.087 (1:18.967)
12:05.957 (1:18.870) 13:25.246 (1:19.289) 14:43.800 (1:18.554)
15:54.355 (1:10.555)
6 Ahren Thorson FR Western NM 16:16.13
38.055 (38.055) 1:52.760 (1:14.705) 3:06.208 (1:13.448)
4:21.954 (1:15.746) 5:38.775 (1:16.821) 6:56.388 (1:17.613)
8:15.922 (1:19.534) 9:36.405 (1:20.483) 10:57.622 (1:21.217)
12:19.405 (1:21.783) 13:42.028 (1:22.623) 15:03.586 (1:21.558)
16:16.122 (1:12.536)
7 Salat Ibrahim FR Central Arizona 16:27.43
37.445 (37.445) 1:51.999 (1:14.554) 3:03.607 (1:11.608)
4:17.302 (1:13.695) 5:32.320 (1:15.018) 6:48.403 (1:16.083)
8:07.017 (1:18.614) 9:27.903 (1:20.886) 10:50.784 (1:22.881)
12:16.680 (1:25.896) 13:41.138 (1:24.458) 15:06.066 (1:24.928)
16:27.430 (1:21.364)
8 Cesar Fonseca FR Paradise Valley 17:00.99
38.558 (38.558) 1:57.059 (1:18.501) 3:18.332 (1:21.273)
4:39.589 (1:21.257) 6:02.174 (1:22.585) 7:25.609 (1:23.435)
8:47.041 (1:21.432) 10:11.408 (1:24.367) 11:34.809 (1:23.401)
13:00.187 (1:25.378) 14:26.681 (1:26.494) 15:48.554 (1:21.873)
17:00.981 (1:12.427)
9 Michael Sexson FR Unattached 17:35.12
38.907 (38.907) 1:57.845 (1:18.938) 3:18.865 (1:21.020)
4:39.745 (1:20.880) 6:02.913 (1:23.168) 7:26.476 (1:23.563)
8:51.469 (1:24.993) 10:17.816 (1:26.347) 11:45.379 (1:27.563)
13:13.588 (1:28.209) 14:43.397 (1:29.809) 16:13.011 (1:29.614)
17:35.120 (1:22.109)
10 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 17:35.85
39.057 (39.057) 1:57.442 (1:18.385) 3:18.604 (1:21.162)
4:39.908 (1:21.304) 6:02.465 (1:22.557) 7:25.898 (1:23.433)
8:47.373 (1:21.475) 10:11.650 (1:24.277) 11:35.619 (1:23.969)
13:02.036 (1:26.417) 14:35.957 (1:33.921) 16:08.887 (1:32.930)
17:35.847 (1:26.960)
11 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 17:47.35
38.691 (38.691) 1:58.120 (1:19.429) 3:19.110 (1:20.990)
4:41.519 (1:22.409) 6:07.470 (1:25.951) 7:35.496 (1:28.026)
9:04.060 (1:28.564) 10:34.308 (1:30.248) 12:03.890 (1:29.582)
13:32.056 (1:28.166) 15:00.076 (1:28.020) 16:26.594 (1:26.518)
17:47.347 (1:20.753)
12 Trent Janssen FR Arizona Chrstn 18:31.93
40.571 (40.571) 2:06.534 (1:25.963) 3:35.907 (1:29.373)
5:04.111 (1:28.204) 6:35.820 (1:31.709) 8:06.834 (1:31.014)
9:37.717 (1:30.883) 11:09.200 (1:31.483) 12:40.185 (1:30.985)
14:11.463 (1:31.278) 15:42.743 (1:31.280) 17:14.209 (1:31.466)
18:31.929 (1:17.720)
13 Roman Garibay FR Phoenix 19:51.23
40.112 (40.112) 2:06.165 (1:26.053) 3:35.553 (1:29.388)
5:03.700 (1:28.147) 6:36.321 (1:32.621) 8:11.411 (1:35.090)
9:50.869 (1:39.458) 11:31.275 (1:40.406) 13:14.814 (1:43.539)
14:54.894 (1:40.080) 16:35.743 (1:40.849) 18:17.220 (1:41.477)
19:51.223 (1:34.003)
-- Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona DNF
36.912 (36.912) 1:51.207 (1:14.295) 3:02.605 (1:11.398)
4:16.580 (1:13.975) 5:31.154 (1:14.574)
-- Chalen Lozano SO Pima DNF
37.343 (37.343) 1:51.571 (1:14.228) 3:03.087 (1:11.516)
4:17.563 (1:14.476) 5:38.806 (1:21.243)
-- Joel Gardner FR Pima DNF
37.214 (37.214) 1:51.505 (1:14.291) 3:02.875 (1:11.370)
4:16.861 (1:13.986) 5:31.640 (1:14.779) 6:47.960 (1:16.320)
8:07.843 (1:19.883)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 15.34 0.1
2 Lily Martinez Unattached 16.10 0.1
3 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 16.33 0.1
4 Jade Roberts FR Arizona Chrstn 18.32 0.1
5 Kourtney Bruner SO Arizona Chrstn 19.23 0.1
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 David King Phoenix TC 13.63 JUCO 1.2 2
2 Maxmilian Hairston Phoenix TC 13.73 JUCO 1.2 2
3 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 15.37 1.2 2
4 Miles Fears SO Unattached 15.50 1.8 1
5 Joshua Collier SO Arizona Chrstn 15.67 1.2 2
6 Devin Jackson FR Pima 15.85 1.8 1
7 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 16.30 1.2 2
8 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 16.92 1.2 2
9 Sean Laura FR Pima 17.17 1.8 1
10 Derek Anderson FR Arizona Chrstn 17.65 1.2 2
11 Brian Sosa FR Arizona Chrstn 19.32 1.2 2
12 Kenji Roland SO Arizona Chrstn 25.56 1.8 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 55.55 2
2 Devin Jackson FR Pima 58.00 2
3 Sean Laura FR Pima 58.61 1
4 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 59.39 2
5 Keyon Lindsey SO Mesa 1:01.48 1
6 London Brown SO Glendale 1:03.40 1
7 Rene Felix FR Pima 1:03.96 1 1:03.951
7 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 1:03.96 2 1:03.951
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
12:23.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ariz Duarte JR Arizona Chrstn 11:58.02 JUCO
48.471 (48.471) 2:19.482 (1:31.011) 3:52.667 (1:33.185)
5:28.844 (1:36.177) 7:06.447 (1:37.603) 8:44.529 (1:38.082)
10:25.041 (1:40.512) 11:58.014 (1:32.973)
2 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 12:01.91 JUCO
48.867 (48.867) 2:20.709 (1:31.842) 3:53.913 (1:33.204)
5:31.277 (1:37.364) 7:07.654 (1:36.377) 8:45.662 (1:38.008)
10:28.968 (1:43.306) 12:01.908 (1:32.940)
3 Story Alexander FR Mesa 12:28.65
50.085 (50.085) 2:29.531 (1:39.446) 4:08.180 (1:38.649)
5:45.389 (1:37.209) 7:22.958 (1:37.569) 9:05.631 (1:42.673)
10:50.006 (1:44.375) 12:28.645 (1:38.639)
4 Kaitlyn Kelley SR Park Gilbert 12:48.41
49.686 (49.686) 2:25.231 (1:35.545) 4:03.291 (1:38.060)
5:45.155 (1:41.864) 7:29.875 (1:44.720) 9:19.144 (1:49.269)
11:07.460 (1:48.316) 12:48.409 (1:40.949)
5 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 13:24.44
50.132 (50.132) 2:29.621 (1:39.489) 4:09.864 (1:40.243)
5:55.721 (1:45.857) 7:44.181 (1:48.460) 9:34.394 (1:50.213)
11:29.836 (1:55.442) 13:24.440 (1:54.604)
6 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 14:35.69
51.078 (51.078) 2:37.473 (1:46.395) 4:34.260 (1:56.787)
6:32.462 (1:58.202) 8:34.395 (2:01.933) 10:38.227 (2:03.832)
12:43.158 (2:04.931) 14:35.686 (1:52.528)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
9:58.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kody DeHart JR Arizona Chrstn 10:11.92
43.128 (43.128) 2:05.582 (1:22.454) 3:27.567 (1:21.985)
4:49.874 (1:22.307) 6:11.728 (1:21.854) 7:32.453 (1:20.725)
8:52.678 (1:20.225) 10:11.911 (1:19.233)
2 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 10:15.92
41.561 (41.561) 2:03.370 (1:21.809) 3:23.773 (1:20.403)
4:45.555 (1:21.782) 6:08.292 (1:22.737) 7:30.605 (1:22.313)
8:53.638 (1:23.033) 10:15.920 (1:22.282)
3 Mark Wogan SO Paradise Valley 10:30.84
44.586 (44.586) 2:05.390 (1:20.804) 3:27.998 (1:22.608)
4:52.012 (1:24.014) 6:17.070 (1:25.058) 7:43.832 (1:26.762)
9:10.071 (1:26.239) 10:30.839 (1:20.768)
4 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 10:52.08
42.150 (42.150) 2:05.163 (1:23.013) 3:26.765 (1:21.602)
4:50.678 (1:23.913) 6:15.388 (1:24.710) 7:43.707 (1:28.319)
9:17.463 (1:33.756) 10:52.073 (1:34.610)
5 Talon Smith FR Paradise Valley 10:54.80
44.160 (44.160) 2:06.464 (1:22.304) 3:30.115 (1:23.651)
4:58.578 (1:28.463) 6:27.953 (1:29.375) 7:57.404 (1:29.451)
9:30.493 (1:33.089) 10:54.794 (1:24.301)
6 Reichen Cooke SO Pima 10:54.82
41.940 (41.940) 2:02.741 (1:20.801) 3:22.594 (1:19.853)
4:43.921 (1:21.327) 6:12.453 (1:28.532) 7:47.179 (1:34.726)
9:25.823 (1:38.644) 10:54.814 (1:28.991)
7 Will Grobe FR Pima 11:11.83
43.255 (43.255) 2:06.377 (1:23.122) 3:30.783 (1:24.406)
4:58.331 (1:27.548) 6:26.598 (1:28.267) 7:59.692 (1:33.094)
9:37.636 (1:37.944) 11:11.822 (1:34.186)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
48.21 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 51.26
1) Dejanae Wilmore FR 2) Abigail Walls SO
3) Madison Warren SO 4) Fatmata Conteh SO
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 41.84
1) Jacob Rosales FR 2) Tristan Spalding FR
3) Terrion Amicks FR 4) Andre Maytorena SO
2 Mesa 'A' 42.30
1) Gevon Grimes SO 2) Malik Chandler SO
3) Donovan Greathouse FR 4) Nicohlas Covert FR
3 Glendale 'A' 42.56
1) Devonte' Rushdan FR 2) Eysias Banks FR
3) David Valdez FR 4) Jalan McKeaver FR
4 Arizona Christian 'A' 42.84
1) Savion DeGraffe FR 2) Derek Anderson FR
3) Dion Gilbert FR 4) Charles Proby lll JR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.17 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:23.13
1) Malik Chandler SO 2) Joshua Boehm FR
3) Nicohlas Covert FR 4) Ivan Duran SO
-- Arizona Christian 'A' DNF
1) Jordan Clayton SO 2) Charles Proby lll JR
3) Joshua Collier SO 4) Tommy Cruz JR
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.62m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Jade Roberts FR Arizona Chrstn NH
1.30
XXX
-- Mariyah Becker FR Arizona Chrstn NH
1.30
XXX
-- Sophia Wemmer Unattached NH
1.30 1.35
P XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.02m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 1.80m 5-10.75
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P O P XO XXX
1 Cory Wohl FR Glendale 1.80m 5-10.75
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Savion DeGraffe FR Arizona Chrstn 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O O XXX
6 Christian Lancaster SO Arizona Chrstn 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XXX
7 Kenji Roland SO Arizona Chrstn 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.16m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Natalie Hendrix SR Arizona Chrstn 3.16m JUCO 10-04.25
2.10 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.55
P P P P P P P O P P XXX
2 Candice Pocase FR Pima 3.01m 9-10.50
2.10 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Sarah Cooper SR Arizona Chrstn 3.01m 9-10.50
2.10 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Darian Calicdan SO Pima 2.86m 9-04.50
2.10 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01
P P P P P O XXX
5 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 2.86m 9-04.50
2.10 2.26 2.41 2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01
P P P XXO O XO XXX
6 Iliana Vijarro FR Pima 2.26m 7-05.00
2.10 2.26 2.41
XO O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.41m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hyrum Broby SO Mesa 4.60m JUCO 15-01.00
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 4.10m 13-05.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Gabriel Huerta Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Emitt Post FR Mesa 4.10m 13-05.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Jason Kerr FR Arizona Chrstn 2.70m 8-10.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P O O XXX
6 Kenji Roland SO Arizona Chrstn 2.25m 7-04.50
2.25 2.40 2.55
XXO P XXX
-- Bryant Palmer FR Mesa NH
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
5.57m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
3.56m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) FOUL 5.26m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL
2 Johanna Jessop FR Park Gilbert 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
4.23m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) FOUL 4.31m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
3 Nardia Padilla FR Park Gilbert 4.57m NWI 15-00.00
FOUL 4.32m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)
-- Brandi Spann FR Glendale FOUL
PASS FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Grace Sangwa FR Glendale 7.04m NWI 23-01.25
FOUL 6.72m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
2 Devin Greene SO Glendale 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
6.40m(NWI) PASS 6.61m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.88m(NWI)
4 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 6.41m NWI 21-00.50
FOUL 6.04m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) FOUL 6.16m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)
5 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 6.30m NWI 20-08.00
5.93m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Derrick Haynes FR Mesa 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
6.25m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Savion DeGraffe FR Arizona Chrstn 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
6.14m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
5.92m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL 5.81m(NWI) PASS
9 Christian Lancaster SO Arizona Chrstn 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
5.44m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.74m(NWI)
10 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.21m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)
-- David Valdez FR Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
11.54m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Kourtney Bruner SO Arizona Chrstn 9.81m NWI 32-02.25
FOUL 9.08m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
14.63m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 13.95m NWI 45-09.25
13.95m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) FOUL 13.92m(NWI) FOUL PASS
2 Savion DeGraffe FR Arizona Chrstn 13.53m NWI 44-04.75
12.40m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) 13.53m(NWI) 13.31m(NWI) 13.48m(NWI)
3 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 13.41m NWI 44-00.00
13.18m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.20m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI)
4 Maurice Rockette FR Arizona Chrstn 12.48m NWI 40-11.50
12.04m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 12.02m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI)
5 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 12.28m NWI 40-03.50
12.28m(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Christian Lancaster SO Arizona Chrstn 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
PASS PASS 11.57m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) FOUL 11.56m(NWI)
7 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 10.74m NWI 35-03.00
10.74m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
-- Devin Greene SO Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Grayce French Unattached 55.94m JUCO 183-06
FOUL 45.17m 55.94m FOUL 49.41m FOUL
2 Victoria Malaki SO Pima 42.86m JUCO 140-07
38.59m 41.89m 42.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Grace Hala'ufia SO Arizona 40.91m JUCO 134-03
40.28m FOUL FOUL 40.91m FOUL 39.14m
4 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 38.46m 126-02
37.57m 38.46m 36.20m FOUL 38.36m 35.18m
5 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 38.19m 125-03
38.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Kalysta Figaro SR Unattached 37.08m 121-08
FOUL 37.06m FOUL FOUL 37.08m FOUL
7 Akira Jones SO Pima 36.77m 120-08
FOUL 35.37m FOUL 36.77m 36.54m FOUL
8 CJ Spaanstra JR Arizona Chrstn 30.74m 100-10
30.74m 29.91m 29.65m
9 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 29.94m 98-03
26.51m 28.07m 29.94m 28.76m FOUL 27.18m
10 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 27.49m 90-02
FOUL 27.10m 27.49m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 49.91m JUCO 163-09
FOUL FOUL 45.40m 47.73m FOUL 49.91m
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 43.79m 143-08
39.63m 43.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nathan Jones FR Pima 42.10m 138-01
39.34m 38.99m FOUL 40.96m 42.10m 40.06m
4 Shaun Wahlstrom JR Arizona Chrstn 41.85m 137-04
38.34m 41.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 39.93m 131-00
32.89m 38.36m 39.93m FOUL 38.69m 39.24m
6 Anthony Avila FR Unattached 38.45m 126-02
38.45m 37.58m 34.46m FOUL FOUL 36.80m
7 Drew Gertenrich FR Arizona Chrstn 38.30m 125-08
33.78m FOUL 38.30m FOUL 30.74m 35.06m
8 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 38.22m 125-05
38.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.74m FOUL
9 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 35.53m 116-07
FOUL 35.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jamel Shaw SO Arizona Chrstn 34.70m 113-10
32.26m FOUL 34.70m
11 Adrian Teso SO Pima 33.20m 108-11
FOUL 33.20m FOUL
12 Forrest Waller FR Pima 32.92m 108-00
FOUL 32.92m FOUL
13 Izayah Manu FR Arizona Chrstn 32.12m 105-04
30.01m 32.12m FOUL
14 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 30.65m 100-07
30.65m FOUL FOUL
15 Phillip Parham FR Pima 30.48m 100-00
29.38m 30.48m FOUL
16 Bryan Nichols FR Arizona Chrstn 29.84m 97-11
FOUL 27.83m 29.84m
17 Bryce Myers-Haeussler FR Paradise Valley 28.87m 94-09
FOUL 27.29m 28.87m
18 Reece Gardner SO Pima 24.88m 81-07
24.88m FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 45.79m JUCO 150-03
41.91m 41.22m 45.79m 45.17m FOUL 44.45m
2 Kalysta Figaro SR Unattached 44.77m JUCO 146-10
44.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.66m
3 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 44.55m JUCO 146-02
44.55m 41.87m 43.39m 43.32m FOUL FOUL
4 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 41.26m 135-04
38.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.26m
5 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 39.85m 130-09
38.96m FOUL 39.85m 37.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Akira Jones SO Pima 38.31m 125-08
36.81m FOUL 35.97m FOUL 37.39m 38.31m
7 Alana Jones FR Pima 37.69m 123-08
30.20m 32.76m FOUL FOUL 37.69m FOUL
8 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 35.23m 115-07
35.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.87m
9 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 29.31m 96-02
25.96m FOUL 29.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Johanna Jessop FR Park Gilbert 26.80m 87-11
26.80m 22.06m 21.81m
11 CJ Spaanstra JR Arizona Chrstn 24.34m 79-10
24.34m 22.06m FOUL
12 Vivian Snedeker FR Park Gilbert 15.58m 51-01
FOUL 15.58m FOUL
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
48.21m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Michael Foley SR Unattached 53.56m JUCO 175-09
51.47m 52.83m 52.41m 53.56m 51.90m 52.70m
2 Bryce Myers-Haeussler FR Paradise Valley 48.02m 157-06
43.62m FOUL 48.02m 39.06m FOUL FOUL
3 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.95m 45.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Adrian Teso SO Pima 44.68m 146-07
40.38m 43.05m FOUL 42.81m 44.68m FOUL
5 Noah Miller SO Mesa 43.64m 143-02
40.64m 42.16m FOUL 39.16m 43.64m FOUL
6 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 43.55m 142-10
FOUL 41.48m 43.08m 43.55m 42.13m FOUL
7 Forrest Waller FR Pima 37.61m 123-05
37.61m 33.54m 34.37m 35.60m FOUL FOUL
8 Phillip Parham FR Pima 35.66m 117-00
35.66m FOUL FOUL
9 Izayah Manu FR Arizona Chrstn 34.50m 113-02
31.49m FOUL 34.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jamel Shaw SO Arizona Chrstn 34.12m 111-11
30.49m FOUL 31.00m 34.12m FOUL 33.69m
11 Drew Gertenrich FR Arizona Chrstn 28.80m 94-06
28.80m FOUL FOUL
12 Shaun Wahlstrom JR Arizona Chrstn 28.45m 93-04
27.34m FOUL 28.45m
13 Bryan Nichols FR Arizona Chrstn 21.87m 71-09
FOUL FOUL 21.87m
-- Payton Lane FR Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Maxwell SO Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Desmond Lott SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
36.34m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 38.01m JUCO 124-08
37.44m FOUL 33.56m FOUL 38.01m 36.11m
2 Jessica Bright-Shade SO Pima 35.31m 115-10
33.20m 33.59m 34.61m 35.31m 32.97m 27.26m
3 Vivian Snedeker FR Park Gilbert 34.39m 112-10
FOUL 33.08m 30.68m 31.73m FOUL 34.39m
4 Ayanna Valenzuela SO Pima 34.15m 112-00
32.42m 33.69m 33.13m 34.15m 32.84m 33.74m
5 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 26.84m 88-01
26.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.84m
6 CJ Spaanstra JR Arizona Chrstn 25.72m 84-04
22.87m 25.72m 21.89m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
51.11m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 51.11m JUCO 167-08
47.03m 51.11m FOUL
2 Forrest Waller FR Pima 48.33m 158-07
43.76m 46.50m 44.01m 45.70m 47.22m 48.33m
3 Gabe Johnson FR Arizona Chrstn 48.01m 157-06
42.12m 48.01m 44.47m 45.32m 46.96m 45.02m
4 Drew Gertenrich FR Arizona Chrstn 45.48m 149-02
43.28m 41.10m 43.82m 45.48m 42.27m 44.69m
5 Reece Gardner SO Pima 44.78m 146-11
41.38m 40.45m 42.30m 41.86m FOUL 44.78m
6 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 41.39m 135-09
40.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.39m
7 Shaun Wahlstrom JR Arizona Chrstn 39.38m 129-02
39.38m FOUL
8 Phillip Parham FR Pima 33.34m 109-04
FOUL 30.60m FOUL 33.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 33.16m 108-09
30.37m 31.09m 30.82m 30.80m 31.08m 33.16m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lauryn Love Unattached 14.62m JUCO 47-11.75
FOUL 14.03m 14.62m FOUL 13.32m 14.43m
2 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL FOUL 11.60m FOUL 11.53m FOUL
3 Akira Jones SO Pima 11.47m 37-07.75
10.97m 11.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.45m
4 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 11.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alana Jones FR Pima 9.66m 31-08.50
8.54m FOUL 8.73m 9.66m 8.89m FOUL
6 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 8.79m 28-10.25
FOUL FOUL 8.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.15m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.68m 14.60m 14.70m FOUL
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 14.38m 47-02.25
13.65m FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.24m 13.93m
3 Nathan Jones FR Pima 13.21m 43-04.25
12.66m 12.42m 12.44m FOUL 13.21m FOUL
4 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 13.09m 42-11.50
11.84m 12.69m 12.11m 11.79m 13.09m 12.71m
5 Jamel Shaw SO Arizona Chrstn 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m FOUL 12.59m FOUL FOUL
6 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 10.36m FOUL 11.56m FOUL FOUL
7 Forrest Waller FR Pima 11.17m 36-07.75
10.48m 11.17m FOUL 10.13m FOUL 10.17m
8 Payton Lane FR Glendale 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m FOUL 10.71m FOUL FOUL
9 Anthony Avila FR Unattached 10.85m 35-07.25
10.38m 10.77m 10.15m 10.07m 10.85m 10.43m
10 Izayah Manu FR Arizona Chrstn 10.75m 35-03.25
9.71m 10.31m 10.75m
11 Phillip Parham FR Pima 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL
12 Bryan Nichols FR Arizona Chrstn 8.91m 29-02.75
8.44m 8.25m 8.91m
|