2022 Southwest Javelin Showcase Results
Southwest Javelin Showcase
Seton Catholic Preparatory
Chandler, Arizona - 4/23/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls Javelin Throw Freshman
================================================================================
Meet: ! 92-00 4/23/2022 Sienna Barnwell, Campo Verde
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sienna Barnwell FR Campo Verde 92-00.00!D1P 28.04m
80-11 82-09 84-06 84-00 88-06 92-00
2 Katherine Hampton FR Fountain Hills 70-06.00 21.48m
69-11 65-05 51-05 64-10 70-06 56-03
3 Isabella Price FR Desert Ridge 67-00.00 20.42m
FOUL 42-04 43-10 67-00 58-10 66-06
4 Emma Busanni FR Chandler Prep 63-02.00 19.25m
62-02 63-02 53-02 56-00 59-11 48-09
5 Braelyn DiBiasi FR Campo Verde 49-11.00 15.21m
49-11 48-07 41-05 45-08 43-06 45-08
Event 2 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet: ! 105-07 4/23/2022 Jamie Diek, North Canyon
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jamie Diek JR North Canyon 105-07.00!D3A 32.18m
105-04 105-07 101-09 88-08 102-07 91-01
2 Caydence Cline SO ALA Ironwood 93-05.00 D1P 28.47m
74-06 86-07 93-05 86-01 90-01 80-11
3 Grace Lentz SO Valley Christian 90-05.00 D1P 27.55m
84-02 83-10 85-01 83-11 84-11 90-05
4 Louisa Bush SR Desert Ridge 82-05.00 D4P 25.12m
FOUL 71-03 78-05 66-09 65-11 82-05
5 Maren Woffinden SR Higley 80-03.00 D4P 24.46m
71-01 69-04 80-03 FOUL 61-09 53-00
6 Jasmin Woodruff SR Desert Vista 80-02.00 D4P 24.43m
80-02 70-11 64-04 52-11 56-08 FOUL
7 Simone Cooper JR Higley 77-08.00 D4P 23.67m
77-08 69-03 FOUL 77-02 74-05 76-10
8 Alexia Smith SO Desert Vista 77-05.00 D4P 23.59m
77-05 FOUL 61-06 61-01 65-03 FOUL
9 Nicolette Salata SR ALA Ironwood 69-11.00 21.31m
69-11 63-10 54-05
10 Serena Spacht SR Centennial 68-06.00 20.87m
59-11 68-06 66-07
11 Karla Miranda SO Seton 61-05.00 18.71m
60-10 61-05 54-06
12 Kimber Whitmyer JR Arizona Prep 59-10.00 18.23m
59-10 56-11 56-05
13 Taylinn Uzzell SO Arizona Prep 57-00.00 17.37m
50-03 53-08 57-00
14 AnaLyn Bowman JR Arizona Prep 51-01.00 15.57m
51-01 51-00 50-06
15 Sydney Hunter SO Seton 39-01.00 11.91m
39-01 34-04 33-02
Event 3 Girls Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
Meet: ! 116-01 4/23/2022 Emilia Betlej, North Canyon
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Emilia Betlej JR North Canyon 116-01.00!D1A 35.38m
105-05 101-05 104-08 104-06 102-07 116-01
2 Coco Velasquez FR Desert Ridge 114-01.00 D1A 34.77m
107-11 113-09 112-01 104-10 FOUL 114-01
3 Mylie Stones SR Eastmark 111-03.00 D1A 33.90m
111-03 111-00 97-04 97-08 96-11 98-08
4 Gwen Seelye JR Campo Verde 105-02.00 D3A 32.05m
105-00 95-07 FOUL FOUL 105-02 102-07
5 Elizabeth Weiss JR Arizona Prep 102-03.00 D2A 31.16m
102-03 101-11 93-10 95-01 101-05 92-10
6 Mindy Poulson JR Campo Verde 96-02.00 D4A 29.31m
96-02 84-03 81-08 94-01 86-10 88-09
7 Sawyer Jackson SO Desert Ridge 92-09.00 D1P 28.27m
72-00 89-08 73-03 92-09 86-09 88-11
8 Olivia Vega SO Eastmark 85-04.00 D2P 26.00m
76-07 77-03 76-02 85-04 80-07 71-00
9 Ava Saenz-Rivas SO Gilbert 75-05.00 D4P 22.98m
70-07 75-05 70-01 75-02 71-02 73-01
10 Reese Ballantyne SR Valley Christian 73-02.00 22.30m
73-02 73-01 57-10
11 Ella Kelly SO Seton 70-11.00 21.61m
64-10 70-11 68-05
12 Ella Williams JR Higley 63-02.00 19.25m
FOUL 63-02 63-02
13 Cambrya White JR Higley 63-01.00 19.22m
57-10 63-01 54-07
14 Daniela Fimbres SO Seton 54-11.00 16.73m
54-11 46-02 54-10
15 Zoe Abrams-Gay SR Arizona St D&B 53-09.00 16.38m
53-09 53-05 53-05
16 Jacket Albert SR Arizona St D&B 40-05.00 12.31m
35-04 40-05 39-09
Event 4 Boys Javelin Throw Freshman
================================================================================
Meet: ! 132-01 4/23/2022 Levi Hellmann, Gilbert
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Levi Hellmann FR Gilbert 132-01.00!D2P 40.25m
126-00 120-02 132-01 129-09 112-02 120-05
2 Jack Ryan FR Campo Verde 104-11.00 31.97m
75-10 104-11 99-01 80-09 85-10 63-04
3 Malachi Liknes FR Valley Christian 97-09.00 29.79m
76-04 97-09 94-00 FOUL 84-03 FOUL
4 Sebastian Rodriguez FR Seton 89-02.00 27.17m
83-07 67-01 81-01 87-01 76-07 89-02
5 Logan Blanco FR Higley 83-11.00 25.57m
77-06 83-07 80-03 83-11 82-07 60-03
6 Lemuel Tonay FR Arizona St D&B 81-10.00 24.94m
FOUL 73-07 78-01 81-10 77-09 81-07
7 Dat Pham FR Chandler Prep 75-03.00 22.93m
75-03 68-01 75-03 64-05 63-02 69-08
8 Tyler Baker FR Higley 72-01.00 21.97m
FOUL 64-05 67-11 72-01 62-06 FOUL
-- Carson Minnaar FR Eastmark FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet: ! 160-10 4/23/2022 Wyatt Mullenaux, Eastmark
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Mullenaux JR Eastmark 160-10.00!D1A 49.02m
136-06 148-10 147-05 151-02 160-10 150-00
2 Travis Mbuya JR ALA Ironwood 152-04.00 D2A 46.43m
131-04 136-11 152-04 134-04 128-04 130-03
3 Sebastian Arana JR Desert Vista 140-08.00 D1P 42.87m
133-11 136-00 137-08 140-08 134-08 138-05
4 Zachary Brown SO Desert Vista 135-02.00 D4A 41.19m
127-02 130-07 129-02 129-10 135-02 133-05
5 Jonas Vicini SR Campo Verde 134-02.00 D4A 40.89m
126-07 134-02 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Dominic Roberts JR Valley Christian 129-07.00 D3P 39.49m
123-08 FOUL 129-07 PASS PASS PASS
7 Evan Capello JR North Canyon 127-00.00 D3P 38.70m
114-05 114-04 126-00 117-03 112-10 127-00
8 Nolan Baumgarten SO Gilbert 124-04.00 D3P 37.89m
117-11 116-04 124-04 117-09 118-09 120-01
9 Jaden Fisher SO Higley 116-11.00 D4P 35.63m
116-11 111-06 114-04 PASS PASS PASS
10 Aiden Salinas JR Valley Christian 107-01.00 32.63m
107-01 82-08 93-00
11 Clancy Larsen JR Desert Vista 101-01.00 30.81m
101-01 FOUL 100-05
12 Drew Putnam SO Campo Verde 100-00.00 30.48m
92-09 97-05 100-00
13 Alex Dancy SO Higley 98-06.00 30.02m
98-06 96-04 93-07
14 Ethan Semaan SO Seton 92-07.00 28.21m
86-10 88-05 92-07
15 Nick Cabral SO Arizona St D&B 76-11.00 23.44m
76-11 76-01 FOUL
16 Jackson Warren SO Valley Christian 75-09.00 23.08m
75-09 67-05 73-06
17 Lincoln Kellar SO Seton 57-03.00 17.44m
57-02 57-03 52-05
18 Ducati Camacho SO Arizona St D&B 56-06.00 17.22m
41-09 43-03 56-06
Event 6 Boys Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
Meet: ! 181-01 4/23/2022 Mack Molander, Eastmark
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mack Molander JR Eastmark 181-01.00!D1A 55.19m
FOUL 163-01 176-11 181-01 166-00 FOUL
2 Hayden Gorovitz SO Desert Vista 179-09.00 D1A 54.78m
164-05 174-03 161-00 166-08 174-11 179-09
3 Jake Salazar-Blair SO Desert Vista 166-10.00 D1A 50.85m
151-03 137-00 144-04 166-10 157-05 152-10
4 Charles Allison SR Desert Vista 156-09.00 D1A 47.77m
FOUL 153-11 FOUL 155-04 156-09 FOUL
5 Joshua Van Ordt SR Chandler Prep 155-08.00 D2A 47.44m
FOUL 148-02 155-08 148-03 129-02 139-07
6 Dallin Kartchner SR Pima 154-08.00 D2A 47.14m
FOUL 154-08 142-11 144-11 147-03 FOUL
7 Strider Aston JR Brophy 149-01.00 D3A 45.44m
140-05 147-09 132-11 144-03 148-00 149-01
8 Greyson Farthing SO Desert Ridge 147-04.00 D3A 44.90m
137-09 147-04 134-07 141-05 144-07 129-11
9 Gavin Silene SO Campo Verde 147-03.00 D3A 44.88m
139-10 144-08 147-03 144-02 145-05 145-02
10 Darius Alberty FR Brophy 146-10.00 D3A 44.75m
146-10 145-00 145-00
11 Adrian Vicini SR Campo Verde 138-06.00 D1P 42.21m
138-06 130-08 FOUL
12 Zachariah Romesburg SR Chandler Prep 124-07.00 D3P 37.97m
124-07 FOUL 104-11
13 Alexander Roberts JR Valley Christian 120-10.00 D4P 36.83m
120-10 116-09 FOUL
14 Noah Ward JR Scottsdale Prep 112-04.00 34.23m
112-04 FOUL 111-04
15 Jase Valenzuela SO Centennial 107-09.00 32.84m
97-08 101-05 107-09
16 Chordyn Wong SO Higley 106-11.00 32.58m
106-11 99-05 104-06
17 Michael Begay SO Arizona St D&B 104-04.00 31.80m
104-04 98-07 102-08
18 Matthew Washkowiak SO Seton 102-07.00 31.26m
96-07 102-07 99-04
19 Daxton MacGillivray SO Higley 98-01.00 29.89m
98-01 95-02 93-04
20 Isaac Greenfield SR Gilbert 98-00.00 29.87m
94-04 98-00 89-11
21 Adrian Zvada SO Valley Christian 95-05.00 29.08m
95-05 94-03 89-10
22 Patrick McNally SR Seton 88-10.00 27.07m
80-03 88-10 79-04
23 Gabriel Hahn JR Scottsdale Prep 87-01.00 26.54m
FOUL 87-01 75-02
24 Brandon Despain JR Fountain Hills 80-02.00 24.43m
FOUL 79-01 80-02
25 Vaughn Dewynece SO Arizona St D&B 62-09.00 19.12m
FOUL FOUL 62-09
|