2022 CAA Soaring Classic Results
CAA Soaring Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Thunderbird High School, Phoenix, AZ - 4/23/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 13.60 19 10
2 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 13.71 19 8
3 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 13.74 18 6
4 Aubrey Goodwan 5 Leading Edge Mar 13.78 19 5
5 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 14.09 19 4
6 Ari Parker 6 James Madison 14.64 17 3
7 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 14.79 16 2 14.783
8 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 14.85 16 1
9 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 15.09 14
10 McKenzie Harms 7 Paradise Valley 15.21 13
11 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 15.29 15
12 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 15.31 14
13 Anna Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 15.35 14
14 Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley 15.37 15
15 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 15.47 14 15.468
16 Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway 15.79 3
17 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 15.94 11
18 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 15.96 2
19 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 16.20 8
20 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 16.21 11
21 Isabella Sucher 5 Paradise Valley 16.23 12
22 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 16.29 12 16.289
23 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 16.31 12
24 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 16.48 11
25 Rebecca Levine 7 Jones-Gordon 16.52 10
26 Ashley Aguilar 8 Leading Edge Mar 16.57 8
27 Julianna Jes 7 Heritage Gateway 16.60 10
28 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 16.72 8
29 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 17.13 8
30 Lisa Noel Irwin 8 Heritage Gateway 17.16 3
31 Lilly Leon 7 Math and Science 17.26 6 17.253
32 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 17.33 2
33 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 17.63 5 17.626
34 Penelope Diaz 5 Leading Edge Mar 17.63 7 17.629
35 Laura Carlson 8 Heritage Gateway 17.71 1 17.707
36 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 17.81 6
37 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 17.89 6 17.888
38 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 17.98 6
39 Ariana Petersen 7 Heritage Gateway 18.14 7
40 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 18.15 5
41 Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV 18.31 7
42 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 18.45 4
43 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 18.64 5
44 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 18.90 4
45 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 19.00 5
46 Adrian Valencia 6 Math and Science 19.17 2
47 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 19.29 3
-- Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon DQ 5 Lane Violation
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 13.16 19 10
2 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 13.49 3 8 13.482
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 13.49 19 6 13.488
4 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.86 18 5
5 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 13.88 19 4
6 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 13.92 19 3
7 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13.98 19 2
8 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.05 18 1
9 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 14.06 18
10 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.08 15
11 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 14.22 17 14.215
12 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 14.22 18 14.219
13 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.31 17 14.306 14.308
14 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 14.31 16 14.309
15 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.35 18
16 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.38 18
17 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 14.40 18
18 Oritha Kuyateh 7 Heritage Glendal 14.45 16
19 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 14.50 17 14.498
19 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glendal 14.50 18 14.498
21 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.57 17
22 Asalah Salahadyn 7 Champion S Mtn 14.59 17
23 Zion Hamilton 5 Champion S Mtn 14.63 17 14.622
24 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.63 2 14.626
25 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glendal 14.63 17 14.630 14.628
26 Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glendal 14.76 16
27 Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.77 16
28 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.79 3 14.788
29 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.79 15 14.789
30 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.89 16 14.883
31 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 14.89 15 14.889
32 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 14.99 16
33 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.02 2 15.011
34 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.02 15 15.015
35 Avery LaDuke 8 ALA Gilbert 15.03 16
36 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.10 15
37 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 15.14 14
38 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.18 14
39 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 15.24 14
40 Eden Watts 8 ALA Gilbert 15.30 11
41 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.45 13
42 Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 Champion S Mtn 15.47 15 15.461
43 Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.56 14
44 Saniah Duncan 6 Heritage Glendal 15.58 13
45 Rory Lendzion 8 Legacy Gilbert 15.66 13 15.656
46 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 15.66 13 15.658
47 Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 Imagine Desert W 15.68 12
48 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.71 12
49 Kylee Terrell-Ibarra 8 Heritage Glendal 15.72 1 15.711
50 Lucciana Marquez 7 Heritage Glendal 15.72 3 15.712
51 Josie Delacroix 7 Imagine Surprise 15.73 11
52 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 15.78 10
53 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.81 13
54 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.88 9
55 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 15.90 3
56 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 15.98 9
57 Ariah Koerner 8 Paradise Honors 16.01 10
58 Aubriana Alvarez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.02 12
59 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 16.05 10 16.041
60 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.05 11 16.050
61 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.06 10
62 Janelle Dempsey 6 Paradise Honors 16.08 10
63 Malea North 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16.15 12
64 Jada Oleary 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.19 9
65 Taylor Foti 8 Legacy Gilbert 16.26 12
66 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.29 13 16.290
67 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 16.30 11
68 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 16.35 10
69 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Desert W 16.40 9
70 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.41 14
71 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.44 11
72 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.54 10
73 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 16.61 8
74 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.62 9
75 Lachelle Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 16.71 3
76 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 16.73 9
77 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.89 7
78 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.90 8
79 Isabella Litwa 6 Paradise Honors 16.96 9
80 Sophia Mercado 5 Legacy Laveen 17.05 5
81 Kyla Motts 6 Paradise Honors 17.12 8
82 Presley Bennion 5 Legacy Gilbert 17.26 7 17.253
83 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 17.32 8
84 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 17.41 8
85 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 17.71 6 17.701
86 Ada Youngman 6 Legacy Gilbert 17.73 7
87 Yahaira Ornelas Bautista 8 Champion S Mtn 17.83 2
88 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 17.89 6 17.882
89 Payton Foti 5 Legacy Gilbert 17.95 6
90 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 18.09 4
91 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 18.10 11
92 Vivianna Valdez 6 Paradise Honors 18.38 4
93 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 18.43 4 18.422
94 Abigail Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 18.43 5 18.424
95 Skyler Mata 7 Odyssey Buckeye 18.99 4
96 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 19.01 4
97 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 19.54 4
98 Anelise Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 20.52 4
-- Alexandra Franks 8 Legacy Gilbert DQ 7 Lane Violation
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly 13.13 4 10
2 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 13.62 4 8
3 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.79 4 6
4 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 13.98 4 5
5 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 14.04 4 4
6 Shyra Charlebois JR Brighton 14.87 3 3
7 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 14.88 3 2
8 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 15.27 3 1
9 Irene Mjabu SO South Pointe 15.48 2
10 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.58 3
11 Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa 15.63 3
12 Joanna Crisp FR Phoenix Prep 15.65 1
13 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.73 3
14 Analise Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 15.86 1
15 Mahalena Good FR BASIS Scottsdale 15.95 3 15.949
16 Samyra Barnes 8 South Pointe 15.95 2 15.950
17 Amaiya Fuller 8 South Pointe 15.98 2
18 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 16.17 3
19 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 16.19 3
20 Brittany Cruz 8 South Pointe 16.41 2
21 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 17.08 2
22 Berkeley London FR Imagine Surprise 17.16 2
23 Ella Engel SO James Madison 17.41 2
24 Madeleine Tadeo 8 South Pointe 19.55 1
25 Nya Medina 8 South Pointe 20.41 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 12.60 15 10
2 Shane Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 12.76 14 8
3 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 13.70 12 6
4 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.79 13 5
5 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.01 12 4
6 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 14.94 8 3
7 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 14.98 10 2
8 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 15.05 9 1
9 Owen Damko 6 Ville de Marie 15.08 1
10 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 15.14 7
11 Andrew Baim 5 EAGLE Prep 15.22 8
12 Josiah Hankins 5 Leading Edge Mar 15.29 1
13 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 15.83 6
14 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson Academy 16.10 7
15 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 16.12 4
16 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 16.17 8
17 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 16.24 5
18 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 16.54 4 16.538
19 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 17.44 5
20 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 17.75 3
21 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 17.77 4
22 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 18.30 3
23 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 18.61 4
24 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 18.79 2
25 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 18.81 3
26 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 19.11 3
27 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 19.25 2
28 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 21.15 2
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.01 15 10
2 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 12.19 15 8
3 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.22 15 6
4 Percy Knox III 8 Champion Chndlr 12.44 15 5
5 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glendal 12.45 13 4
6 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glendal 12.56 15 3
7 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 12.70 15 2
8 Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn 12.74 13 1
9 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.81 14
10 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.88 15
11 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 12.94 14
12 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 12.95 14
13 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glendal 13.10 14
14 Anthony Garrels 8 ALA Gilbert 13.23 14
15 Brady Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 13.42 13
16 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 13.45 14
17 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 13.52 12
18 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 13.55 13
19 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 13.61 13
20 Jeremy Chamorro 8 Imagine Desert W 13.78 12
21 Adam Moehr 8 Heritage Glendal 13.83 11
22 Luis Marin 8 Imagine Desert W 13.93 12
23 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13.95 14
24 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.25 10 14.248
24 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.25 11 14.248
26 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 14.31 9 14.303
27 logan Piatt 8 Heritage Glendal 14.31 11 14.306
28 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 14.35 12
29 Isaac Massey 7 ALA Gilbert 14.38 12
30 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 14.58 10
31 Everett Hammond 7 ALA Gilbert 14.60 1
32 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.62 10
33 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.63 10
34 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 14.65 11
35 Holt Whitley 6 Paradise Honors 14.72 10
36 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 14.77 9
37 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 14.79 9
38 Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise 14.91 5
39 Jayden Coppo 7 ALA Gilbert 15.01 10 15.007
39 Gabriel Harrison 8 Paradise Honors 15.01 11 15.007
41 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15.07 9 15.066
42 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15.07 8 15.067
43 Nathaniel Stout 7 Heritage Glendal 15.13 9
44 Joseph Mendias 8 Paradise Honors 15.16 8
45 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 15.37 8
46 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 15.48 8
47 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.54 9
48 Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise 15.74 8
49 Hunter Fox-Blondin 8 Paradise Honors 15.77 7
50 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 15.78 9
51 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.88 7
52 Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glendal 15.91 5
53 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 15.92 7
54 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16.06 6
55 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 16.20 8
56 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 16.23 5
57 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.30 6
58 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 16.41 5
59 Ivan Nzigiye 6 Legacy Laveen 16.46 4
60 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 16.48 5
61 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 16.54 5 16.536
62 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.61 7
63 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16.66 11
64 Max Diaz 8 Heritage Glendal 16.70 4
65 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.74 6
66 Brock Madura 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.76 6
67 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.88 6
68 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 16.95 5
69 Oscar Kapera 6 Paradise Honors 17.19 4 17.184
70 Maucasse Robillard 5 Champion Chndlr 17.19 4 17.186
71 Matthew Smith 7 Paradise Honors 17.21 6
72 Sebastian Bojorquez 6 Paradise Honors 18.22 3
73 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 18.49 3
74 Gabriel Minyard 6 Legacy Laveen 18.60 1
75 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 19.00 2
76 Kyle Rozum 6 Legacy Gilbert 19.06 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 11.77 6 10
2 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 11.88 6 8
3 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 11.93 6 6
4 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 11.97 6 5
5 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 12.06 6 4
6 Keith Orapa JR El Dorado 12.12 6 3
7 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 12.23 5 2
8 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 12.24 5 1
9 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.31 5
10 Gabriel Grosse SO Imagine Surprise 12.45 4
11 Justen Smith FR Wickenburg 12.53 4
12 Steven Jimenez SO Imagine Surprise 12.54 4
13 Keinen Harris FR South Pointe 12.60 1
14 Drew Hamilton SO Heritage Mesa 12.64 5
15 Kaleb Graham SO ASU Prep Poly 12.69 5
16 Joshua John SR Brighton 12.71 4
17 Sunil Vittal SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.75 4
18 Sasha Patschke SR Paradise Valley 12.84 4 12.838
19 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 12.84 3 12.840
20 Ben Peterson SO Heritage QC 12.87 3
21 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 12.88 4
22 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 13.03 3
23 Justus Head FR Imagine Surprise 13.12 1
24 Anthony Quijada FR Phoenix Prep 13.16 2
25 Anindya Sharma SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.21 2
26 Jacob Taylor FR Heritage QC 13.24 3
27 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 13.42 2
28 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 13.88 2
29 Dominic Cade JR ASU Prep Poly 13.94 2
30 Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg 14.00 1
31 Grant Jarvis FR Heritage QC 14.01 2
32 Zythaniel Mingo 8 South Pointe 14.16 1
33 Cyruss Carson FR Mission Heights 14.26 1
34 Billy Streiter JR Jones-Gordon 15.31 1
35 Romeo Bianco 8 South Pointe 17.11 1
-- Sincere Bianco 8 South Pointe DQ 1 Lane Violation
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 28.69 15 10
2 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 29.10 14 8
3 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 29.18 14 6
4 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 29.59 15 5
5 Aubrey Goodwan 5 Leading Edge Mar 29.85 1 4
6 Ari Parker 6 James Madison 31.03 2 3
7 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 31.98 13 2
8 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 32.14 12 1
9 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 32.55 11
10 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 32.90 1
11 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 33.04 10
12 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 33.13 8
13 Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway 33.79 9
14 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 33.83 9
15 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 34.08 8
16 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 34.15 11
17 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 34.39 9
18 Julianna Jes 7 Heritage Gateway 34.42 6
19 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 34.43 9
20 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 34.44 7
21 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 34.63 6
22 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 35.05 1
23 Ashley Aguilar 8 Leading Edge Mar 35.60 4
24 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 37.04 5
25 Caroline Ruff 5 Jones-Gordon 37.25 4
26 Lisa Noel Irwin 8 Heritage Gateway 37.38 2
27 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 37.55 5
28 Penelope Diaz 5 Leading Edge Mar 37.78 3
29 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 37.85 3
30 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 38.20 5
31 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 39.41 4
32 Laura Carlson 8 Heritage Gateway 39.91 4
33 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 40.05 3
34 Rachel Umber 7 Paradise Valley 41.46 1
35 Adrian Valencia 6 Math and Science 41.47 2
36 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 41.85 1
37 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 42.02 3
38 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 42.64 3
39 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 44.09 3
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 27.07 15 10
2 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 27.35 15 8
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 28.39 15 6
4 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 29.33 15 5
5 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glendal 29.62 2 4
6 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 29.87 15 3
7 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29.90 13 2
8 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29.91 15 1
9 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.92 15
10 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 30.00 14
11 Brisa Morgan 8 Champion S Mtn 30.27 12
12 Oritha Kuyateh 7 Heritage Glendal 30.29 2
13 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glendal 30.32 14
14 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.39 14
15 Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glendal 30.55 12
16 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 30.65 12
17 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 30.87 13
18 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 30.92 13
19 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.93 13 30.922
20 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 30.93 10 30.926
21 Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.94 12
22 Melinda Bethancourt 8 Heritage Glendal 31.01 14
23 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.04 11
24 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 31.38 12
25 She'Mya Williams 6 Champion S Mtn 31.39 11
26 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glendal 31.59 12
27 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 31.62 10
28 Asalah Salahadyn 7 Champion S Mtn 31.70 13
29 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 31.89 12
30 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 31.96 10
31 Zion Hamilton 5 Champion S Mtn 32.03 2
32 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.28 11
33 Saniah Duncan 6 Heritage Glendal 32.39 10
34 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.43 12
35 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 32.44 11
36 Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.84 9
37 Nicole Griffin 7 Champion S Mtn 32.98 6
38 Kylee Terrell-Ibarra 8 Heritage Glendal 33.01 2
39 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 33.09 8 33.081
40 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 33.09 10 33.088
41 Ken'nyah Glass 7 Imagine Desert W 33.17 9
42 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 33.29 10
43 Grace Odeleye 6 Paradise Honors 33.51 11
44 Keyla Armenta 8 Legacy Phoenix 33.53 7
45 Samantha Paez Garcia 8 Champion S Mtn 33.54 1
46 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 33.65 1
47 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 33.67 8
48 Lucciana Marquez 7 Heritage Glendal 33.75 2
49 Janelle Dempsey 6 Paradise Honors 33.80 8
50 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 33.94 7
51 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 34.00 8
52 Isabella Litwa 6 Paradise Honors 34.03 7
53 Aubriana Alvarez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 34.33 9
54 Ariah Koerner 8 Paradise Honors 34.45 7
55 Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 Imagine Desert W 34.47 7
56 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 34.59 7
57 E'Yani Fletcher 6 ASU Prep Poly 34.72 8
58 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 34.76 9
59 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 35.15 7
60 Kyla Motts 6 Paradise Honors 35.35 6
61 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 35.54 6
62 Alexandra Franks 8 Legacy Gilbert 35.64 5
63 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 35.89 6
64 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 36.22 6
65 Skyler Mata 7 Odyssey Buckeye 38.62 4
66 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 39.11 4
67 Jocelyn Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 39.66 3
68 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 40.06 4
69 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 40.54 3
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly 27.29 4 10
2 Emma Snell FR Jones-Gordon 28.36 4 8
3 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.77 4 6
4 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 28.83 4 5
5 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 28.90 4 4
6 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 29.00 4 3
7 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 29.86 1 2
8 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 30.21 4 1
9 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 30.85 3
10 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 31.37 3
11 Jaaliyah Montgomery FR Skyline Prep 31.54 2
12 Juliette Miller JR Heritage QC 31.81 3
13 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 31.85 3
14 Charity Ballantyne JR Heritage QC 32.34 3
15 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 32.71 3
16 Mahalena Good FR BASIS Scottsdale 32.88 3
17 Joanna Crisp FR Phoenix Prep 32.91 2
18 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale 32.92 3
19 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 33.62 1
20 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 34.07 2
21 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 34.48 2
22 Analise Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 34.80 1
23 Rebecca Franco JR BASIS Goodyear 34.92 2
24 Ariana Hardy FR Skyline Prep 35.45 1
25 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 35.83 2
26 Berkeley London FR Imagine Surprise 36.37 2
27 Katie Ozog SO Ville de Marie 37.45 1
28 Jessica Esparza JR Brighton 37.82 2
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shane Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 26.13 11 10
2 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 27.10 11 8 27.093
3 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 27.54 11 6
4 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 27.79 11 5
5 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 28.98 10 4
6 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 29.00 9 3
7 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 29.33 9 2
8 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 30.84 10 1
9 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 31.41 1
10 Angel Carrillo 8 Math and Science 31.73 6 31.726
11 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 33.01 6
12 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 33.37 5
13 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 34.49 5
14 Josiah Hankins 5 Leading Edge Mar 34.54 2
15 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 34.69 6
16 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson Academy 34.85 6
17 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 36.94 3
18 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 42.02 3
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.03 12 10
2 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.20 12 8
3 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 24.21 12 6
4 Percy Knox III 8 Champion Chndlr 25.10 12 5
5 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glendal 25.52 11 4
6 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glendal 25.91 12 3
7 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 26.44 12 2
8 Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn 26.47 12 1
9 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glendal 27.10 11 27.094
10 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 27.37 10
11 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 27.47 10
12 Brady Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 28.23 11
13 Jeremy Chamorro 8 Imagine Desert W 29.40 10
14 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 29.67 8
15 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.83 9
16 Everett Hammond 7 ALA Gilbert 29.94 8
17 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 30.42 9
18 Holt Whitley 6 Paradise Honors 30.45 8
19 Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise 30.58 7
20 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 30.61 8
21 Gabriel Harrison 8 Paradise Honors 30.73 2
22 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.74 8
23 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 30.91 8
24 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 31.01 10
25 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 31.25 10
26 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 31.27 7
27 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 31.34 6
28 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 31.57 7
29 Joseph Mendias 8 Paradise Honors 31.58 7
30 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 31.63 6
31 logan Piatt 8 Heritage Glendal 31.73 6 31.728
32 Luis Marin 8 Imagine Desert W 31.87 9
33 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 32.21 5
34 Justin Guerrero 7 Imagine Desert W 32.40 7
35 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 32.50 5
36 Jayden Coppo 7 ALA Gilbert 32.65 9
37 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 32.86 8
38 Marcus Sweeney 8 Paradise Honors 33.51 7
39 David Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 33.60 5
40 Nathaniel Stout 7 Heritage Glendal 33.93 6
41 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 34.09 4
42 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 35.01 7
43 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 35.34 4
44 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.65 5
45 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.73 4
46 Max Diaz 8 Heritage Glendal 36.99 4
47 Maucasse Robillard 5 Champion Chndlr 37.14 4
48 Matthew Smith 7 Paradise Honors 37.28 5
49 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 38.61 4
50 McKinzi Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 41.06 3
51 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 42.30 3
52 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 44.14 3
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 23.76 7 10
2 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 23.99 7 8
3 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.64 7 6
4 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 24.70 6 5
5 Alex Valdenegro SO Skyline Prep 25.14 6 4
6 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.35 7 3
7 Keith Orapa JR El Dorado 25.45 6 2
8 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 25.52 6 1
9 Marshawn Holmes SO Canyon State 25.59 6
10 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 25.65 6
11 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.89 7
12 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 26.01 7
13 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 26.03 5
14 Steven Jimenez SO Imagine Surprise 26.04 5
15 Caleb Welcome FR ASU Prep Poly 26.13 5
16 Gabriel Grosse SO Imagine Surprise 26.18 5
17 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 26.41 4
18 Antwoine Poindexter FR Skyline Prep 26.43 1
19 Sunil Vittal SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.50 5
20 DeVontre Roque SO Skyline Prep 26.64 3
21 Anthony Quijada FR Phoenix Prep 26.76 4
22 Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep 26.79 4
23 Chris Hill JR Skyline Prep 26.80 3
24 Ben Peterson SO Heritage QC 26.90 3
25 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 27.02 5
26 Jacob Taylor FR Heritage QC 27.13 4
27 Justus Head FR Imagine Surprise 27.15 4 27.141
28 Anindya Sharma SR BASIS Scottsdale 27.15 4 27.147
29 Mekhai Toefield FR Skyline Prep 27.32 3
30 Sasha Patschke SR Paradise Valley 27.53 1
31 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.67 6
32 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 27.85 4
33 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 28.38 4
34 Michael Romero FR A+ Charter 28.60 2
35 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 28.66 2
36 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 28.78 3
37 Farhan Babur JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.81 3
38 Ethan Rubalcava FR ASU Prep Poly 28.82 1
39 Grant Jarvis FR Heritage QC 28.84 3
40 Kendall Jones SO Skyline Prep 28.93 4
41 Jaiden Rivers JR Skyline Prep 30.77 2
42 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 30.99 2
43 Billy Streiter JR Jones-Gordon 31.37 2
44 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 31.60 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 1:11.29 13 10
2 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:12.89 12 8
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 1:14.82 12 6
4 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 1:16.15 12 5
5 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.71 10 4
6 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.75 11 3
7 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:18.83 10 2
8 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 1:19.04 3 1
9 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 1:19.17 9
10 Julianna Jes 7 Heritage Gateway 1:20.13 3
11 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 1:20.52 8
12 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 1:20.55 3
13 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 1:20.68 9
14 Ashley Aguilar 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:20.95 5
15 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 1:21.59 8
16 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 1:21.65 11
17 Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway 1:22.11 10
18 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 1:22.94 6
19 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:23.01 8
20 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 1:23.27 6
21 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 1:23.30 8 1:23.297
22 Lilly Leon 7 Math and Science 1:23.53 2
23 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:23.70 11
24 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 1:23.78 9
25 Malia Moreno 7 Dobson Academy 1:24.48 8
26 Lisa Noel Irwin 8 Heritage Gateway 1:24.98 3
27 Ariana Petersen 7 Heritage Gateway 1:25.64 2
28 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 1:26.97 7
29 Caroline Ruff 5 Jones-Gordon 1:27.19 6
30 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 1:27.81 2 1:27.810
31 Laura Carlson 8 Heritage Gateway 1:28.27 9
32 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 1:30.24 7
33 Isabelle Smead 6 Jones-Gordon 1:31.56 5
34 Penelope Diaz 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:32.94 5
35 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:33.44 4
36 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 1:35.42 4
37 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 1:35.46 4
38 Rachel Umber 7 Paradise Valley 1:35.52 2
39 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:36.57 4
40 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:38.94 4
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 1:04.27 13 10
2 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.46 13 8
3 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.79 13 6
4 Petra Moreno 7 Heritage Glendal 1:10.25 13 5
5 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.29 13 4
6 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:10.94 12 3
7 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:11.43 13 2
8 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 1:12.78 12 1
9 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 1:13.31 3
10 Melinda Bethancourt 8 Heritage Glendal 1:13.32 1
11 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.39 8
12 Oritha Kuyateh 7 Heritage Glendal 1:13.44 11
13 Tessa Peterson 8 Paradise Honors 1:13.53 3
14 Grace Odeleye 6 Paradise Honors 1:14.01 12
15 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:14.55 11
16 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.03 12
17 Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 Champion S Mtn 1:16.20 12
18 She'Mya Williams 6 Champion S Mtn 1:16.39 11
19 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:17.05 3
20 Keyla Armenta 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:17.34 9
21 Rory Lendzion 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:18.20 9
22 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:18.42 9
23 Aubriana Alvarez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:18.70 1
24 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Desert W 1:18.91 7
25 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:19.19 2
26 Asalah Salahadyn 7 Champion S Mtn 1:19.60 8
27 Samantha Paez Garcia 8 Champion S Mtn 1:19.82 11
28 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 1:19.83 6
29 Zion Hamilton 5 Champion S Mtn 1:19.94 11
30 Teagan Seabaugh 7 Paradise Honors 1:20.30 10
31 Janelle Dempsey 6 Paradise Honors 1:21.04 10
32 Zoe Rhinehart 8 Legacy Laveen 1:21.08 7
33 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 1:21.27 10
34 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:21.38 7
35 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:22.53 6
36 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 1:22.77 9
37 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 1:22.84 8
38 Alexa Robles 5 Legacy Laveen 1:23.30 5 1:23.292
39 Ken'nyah Glass 7 Imagine Desert W 1:24.04 1
40 Nicole Griffin 7 Champion S Mtn 1:24.17 8
41 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:25.18 7
42 Madalyn Greene 7 Paradise Honors 1:25.58 6
43 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:26.62 6
44 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 1:26.66 7
45 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:26.69 6
46 Lucciana Marquez 7 Heritage Glendal 1:27.81 2 1:27.803
47 Jocelyn Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 1:31.45 4
48 Sophia Mercado 5 Legacy Laveen 1:31.70 5
49 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Desert W 1:32.13 6
50 Lachelle Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 1:33.55 5
51 Keeanna Penetac 8 Imagine Desert W 1:33.74 5
52 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 Imagine Desert W 1:34.69 5
53 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:40.94 4
54 Anelise Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 1:44.37 4
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly 1:02.39 4 10
2 Emma Snell FR Jones-Gordon 1:05.53 2 8
3 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.06 4 6
4 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:08.30 4 5
5 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 1:08.54 4 4
6 Brooklynn Dorr SO Heritage QC 1:10.83 1 3
7 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 1:10.94 4 2
8 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 1:11.93 1 1
9 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 1:12.47 4
10 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 1:15.29 2
11 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 1:16.10 2
12 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 1:17.46 4
13 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 1:18.14 3
14 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 1:20.15 3
15 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 1:21.08 2
16 Chasie Brosemann SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.84 3
17 Analise Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 1:22.89 1
18 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 1:23.30 3
19 Katie Ozog SO Ville de Marie 1:23.48 3
20 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 1:25.92 3
21 Rebecca Franco JR BASIS Goodyear 1:29.25 3
22 Ella Engel SO James Madison 1:38.25 2
23 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 1:39.65 2
24 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:48.35 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 59.87 10 10
2 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:01.88 10 8
3 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 1:03.15 10 6
4 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 1:03.74 9 5
5 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 1:04.17 8 4
6 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 1:07.71 9 3
7 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 1:11.46 3 2
8 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 1:11.91 7 1
9 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 1:12.14 7
10 Javier Davila 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:14.88 2
11 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 1:15.17 6
12 Angel Carrillo 8 Math and Science 1:15.38 7
13 Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:16.93 3
14 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 1:17.42 8
15 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 1:18.15 7
16 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 1:22.21 5
17 Josiah Hankins 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:22.95 5
18 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 1:31.58 4
19 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 1:31.65 4
20 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 1:42.12 5
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 57.53 10 10
2 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:00.32 10 8
3 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:00.54 10 6
4 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glendal 1:00.82 9 5
5 Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert 1:02.21 9 4
6 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:03.26 9 3
7 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 1:03.83 10 2
8 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 1:04.97 9 1
9 Andrew Villa De Leon 8 Champion S Mtn 1:06.68 9
10 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:06.91 8
11 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.89 8
12 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 1:09.93 8
13 Eli Vilt 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.94 6
14 Marcus Sweeney 8 Paradise Honors 1:12.23 7
15 Adam Moehr 8 Heritage Glendal 1:12.53 2
16 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 1:13.14 6
17 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:13.43 6
18 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 1:13.65 6
19 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 1:14.87 6
20 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:15.02 6
21 Everett Hammond 7 ALA Gilbert 1:15.04 7
22 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:15.60 8
23 Jayden Coppo 7 ALA Gilbert 1:16.39 1 1:16.387
24 logan Piatt 8 Heritage Glendal 1:16.39 3 1:16.388
25 Joseph Jalbert 8 Paradise Honors 1:18.06 3
26 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:19.98 5
27 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 1:20.03 5
28 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:25.66 5
29 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 1:27.00 4
30 Max Diaz 8 Heritage Glendal 1:28.34 1
31 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:39.49 4
32 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:43.04 4
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 55.31 7 10
2 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.01 7 8
3 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.11 7 6
4 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 56.54 7 5
5 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 57.05 7 4
6 Drew Hamilton SO Heritage Mesa 57.58 7 3
7 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 57.69 7 2
8 Varun Dillibabu JR BASIS Scottsdale 59.28 1 1
9 Farhan Babur JR BASIS Scottsdale 59.29 6
10 Landen Singleton FR Heritage QC 59.40 2
11 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 59.70 6
12 Marshawn Holmes SO Canyon State 1:00.44 6
13 Garison Killingsworth JR Jones-Gordon 1:00.61 6
14 Justus Head FR Imagine Surprise 1:00.74 5
15 Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep 1:00.88 6
16 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 1:01.02 5
17 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 1:01.15 2
18 Bryson Calkins JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.94 7
19 Gage Hathcock FR Heritage QC 1:03.50 5
20 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 1:03.85 6
21 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 1:04.37 5
22 Ethan Rubalcava FR ASU Prep Poly 1:04.63 5
23 Kendall Jones SO Skyline Prep 1:04.94 2
24 Devon Enos FR Canyon State 1:05.00 2
25 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 1:05.01 5
26 Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights 1:05.19 4
27 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 1:06.72 4
28 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 1:07.01 5
29 Kimble Stewart FR Mission Heights 1:07.63 3
30 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 1:07.96 3
31 Mark Robles JR Skyline Prep 1:08.30 2
32 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 1:09.78 2
33 Gabriel Valdenegro JR Skyline Prep 1:10.68 2
34 Michael Romero FR A+ Charter 1:12.91 3
35 Jaiden Rivers JR Skyline Prep 1:17.31 2
36 Cyruss Carson FR Mission Heights 1:18.46 3
37 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 1:21.00 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson Academy 2:53.14 2 10
1:23.513 (1:23.513) 2:53.140 (1:29.627)
2 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 2:55.75 2 8
1:24.175 (1:24.175) 2:55.741 (1:31.566)
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 2:59.68 2 6
1:27.716 (1:27.716) 2:59.676 (1:31.960)
4 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 3:00.21 2 5
1:20.715 (1:20.715) 3:00.207 (1:39.492)
5 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 3:13.80 2 4
1:30.456 (1:30.456) 3:13.800 (1:43.344)
6 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 3:16.73 2 3
1:36.556 (1:36.556) 3:16.729 (1:40.173)
7 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 3:16.83 2 2
1:36.871 (1:36.871) 3:16.826 (1:39.955)
8 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:19.15 1 1
1:38.821 (1:38.821) 3:19.148 (1:40.327)
9 Ariana Petersen 7 Heritage Gateway 3:21.43 1
1:37.760 (1:37.760) 3:21.423 (1:43.663)
10 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 3:27.48 1
1:41.623 (1:41.623) 3:27.472 (1:45.849)
11 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 3:34.48 1
1:52.074 (1:52.074) 3:34.478 (1:42.404)
12 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:43.19 1
1:56.038 (1:56.038) 3:43.185 (1:47.147)
13 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 3:47.78 1
1:51.321 (1:51.321) 3:47.775 (1:56.454)
14 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:49.46 1
1:57.293 (1:57.293) 3:49.455 (1:52.162)
15 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:49.82 1
1:56.139 (1:56.139) 3:49.812 (1:53.673)
16 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 4:01.63 1
1:56.627 (1:56.627) 4:01.623 (2:04.996)
-- Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg DNF 2
1:27.423 (1:27.423)
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:39.97 2 10
1:19.310 (1:19.310) 2:39.962 (1:20.652)
2 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:44.01 2 8
1:17.490 (1:17.490) 2:44.007 (1:26.517)
3 Jada Oleary 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.02 2 6
1:21.403 (1:21.403) 2:50.013 (1:28.610)
4 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 2:51.97 2 5
1:19.375 (1:19.375) 2:51.966 (1:32.591)
5 Eila Allen 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:52.24 2 4
1:20.512 (1:20.512) 2:52.236 (1:31.724)
6 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 2:52.42 2 3
1:19.746 (1:19.746) 2:52.415 (1:32.669)
7 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:55.48 2 2
1:23.793 (1:23.793) 2:55.471 (1:31.678)
8 Eden Watts 8 ALA Gilbert 2:56.23 2 1
1:22.630 (1:22.630) 2:56.225 (1:33.595)
9 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 3:00.22 2
1:28.749 (1:28.749) 3:00.218 (1:31.469)
10 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 3:00.25 2
1:28.686 (1:28.686) 3:00.248 (1:31.562)
11 Emma Rivera 6 Champion S Mtn 3:01.36 2
1:26.413 (1:26.413) 3:01.352 (1:34.939)
12 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:06.75 2
1:29.075 (1:29.075) 3:06.750 (1:37.675)
13 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:07.55 2
1:29.629 (1:29.629) 3:07.547 (1:37.918)
14 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 3:09.37 1
1:36.812 (1:36.812) 3:09.366 (1:32.554)
15 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 3:11.82 1
1:35.700 (1:35.700) 3:11.814 (1:36.114)
16 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:13.00 2
1:31.328 (1:31.328) 3:12.998 (1:41.670)
17 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 3:13.78 1
1:31.794 (1:31.794) 3:13.775 (1:41.981)
18 Liberty Lee 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:18.20 2
1:32.628 (1:32.628) 3:18.199 (1:45.571)
19 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:25.48 1
1:43.488 (1:43.488) 3:25.478 (1:41.990)
20 Elizabeth Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:29.19 1
1:38.738 (1:38.738) 3:29.182 (1:50.444)
21 Vivianna Valdez 6 Paradise Honors 3:30.13 1
1:42.374 (1:42.374) 3:30.124 (1:47.750)
22 Kamille Robinson 5 Imagine Desert W 3:34.95 1
1:33.856 (1:33.856) 3:34.944 (2:01.088)
23 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 3:36.70 1
1:46.296 (1:46.296) 3:36.692 (1:50.396)
24 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:42.19 1
1:52.047 (1:52.047) 3:42.182 (1:50.135)
25 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Desert W 3:43.75 1
1:54.140 (1:54.140) 3:43.746 (1:49.606)
26 Payton Foti 5 Legacy Gilbert 3:49.26 1
1:53.209 (1:53.209) 3:49.256 (1:56.047)
27 Faith Villa 6 Odyssey Buckeye 3:50.79 1
1:52.790 (1:52.790) 3:50.787 (1:57.997)
28 Keeanna Penetac 8 Imagine Desert W 3:57.53 1
1:57.388 (1:57.388) 3:57.529 (2:00.141)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 2:45.61 10
1:18.209 (1:18.209) 2:45.609 (1:27.400)
2 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 2:48.49 8
1:20.862 (1:20.862) 2:48.490 (1:27.628)
3 Neha Basu SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:51.36 6
1:18.748 (1:18.748) 2:51.358 (1:32.610)
4 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 3:03.49 5
1:30.585 (1:30.585) 3:03.484 (1:32.899)
5 Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear 3:04.57 4
1:31.970 (1:31.970) 3:04.568 (1:32.598)
6 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 3:13.82 3
1:37.213 (1:37.213) 3:13.817 (1:36.604)
7 Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear 3:20.45 2
1:38.089 (1:38.089) 3:20.441 (1:42.352)
8 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 3:23.38 1
1:36.030 (1:36.030) 3:23.373 (1:47.343)
9 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 3:24.87
1:40.038 (1:40.038) 3:24.868 (1:44.830)
10 Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear 3:25.23
1:39.900 (1:39.900) 3:25.228 (1:45.328)
11 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 3:28.94
1:45.809 (1:45.809) 3:28.939 (1:43.130)
12 Brenda Sackor FR Maryvale Prep 3:33.00
1:29.988 (1:29.988) 3:32.991 (2:03.003)
13 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 4:18.63
2:06.422 (2:06.422) 4:18.626 (2:12.204)
14 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 5:02.65
2:22.423 (2:22.423) 5:02.641 (2:40.218)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 2:18.52 2 10
1:07.074 (1:07.074) 2:18.516 (1:11.442)
2 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 2:42.88 2 8
1:21.616 (1:21.616) 2:42.879 (1:21.263)
3 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 2:44.16 2 6
1:20.442 (1:20.442) 2:44.152 (1:23.710)
4 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 2:46.31 2 5
1:22.278 (1:22.278) 2:46.307 (1:24.029)
5 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 2:49.80 2 4
1:22.848 (1:22.848) 2:49.799 (1:26.951)
6 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 2:51.54 2 3
1:25.951 (1:25.951) 2:51.536 (1:25.585)
7 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 2:59.09 2 2
1:25.664 (1:25.664) 2:59.090 (1:33.426)
8 Javier Davila 5 Leading Edge Mar 3:03.51 1 1
1:24.386 (1:24.386) 3:03.509 (1:39.123)
9 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 3:16.69 1
1:40.073 (1:40.073) 3:16.683 (1:36.610)
10 Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar 3:18.42 1
1:41.086 (1:41.086) 3:18.417 (1:37.331)
11 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 3:24.11 1
1:41.142 (1:41.142) 3:24.106 (1:42.964)
12 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 3:28.33 1
1:41.780 (1:41.780) 3:28.328 (1:46.548)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 2:13.14 2 10
1:06.485 (1:06.485) 2:13.132 (1:06.647)
2 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:14.36 2 8
1:06.579 (1:06.579) 2:14.354 (1:07.775)
3 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:16.50 2 6
1:05.034 (1:05.034) 2:16.493 (1:11.459)
4 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:23.20 2 5
1:07.612 (1:07.612) 2:23.196 (1:15.584)
5 Josiah Mills Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 2:24.17 2 4
1:11.889 (1:11.889) 2:24.167 (1:12.278)
6 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:24.62 2 3
1:09.220 (1:09.220) 2:24.611 (1:15.391)
7 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 2:26.55 2 2
1:12.302 (1:12.302) 2:26.549 (1:14.247)
8 George Story 8 Odyssey Buckeye 2:32.34 2 1
1:16.042 (1:16.042) 2:32.337 (1:16.295)
9 Landon Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.04 2
1:18.847 (1:18.847) 2:36.034 (1:17.187)
10 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 2:42.96 2
1:19.916 (1:19.916) 2:42.957 (1:23.041)
11 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.13 2
1:22.316 (1:22.316) 2:50.126 (1:27.810)
12 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.22 2
1:25.490 (1:25.490) 2:50.216 (1:24.726)
13 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 2:50.92 2
1:22.999 (1:22.999) 2:50.919 (1:27.920)
14 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 2:51.17 1
1:21.424 (1:21.424) 2:51.167 (1:29.743)
15 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 2:52.82 2
1:26.209 (1:26.209) 2:52.814 (1:26.605)
16 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 2:54.05 2
1:27.085 (1:27.085) 2:54.045 (1:26.960)
17 Giovanni Varela 6 Champion S Mtn 2:55.02 1
1:25.427 (1:25.427) 2:55.019 (1:29.592)
18 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 2:55.78 1
1:25.548 (1:25.548) 2:55.776 (1:30.228)
19 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 2:56.25 1
1:28.460 (1:28.460) 2:56.244 (1:27.784)
20 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 2:56.54 1
1:31.372 (1:31.372) 2:56.539 (1:25.167)
21 Kevin Garcia 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:57.10 2
1:26.784 (1:26.784) 2:57.094 (1:30.310)
22 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.05 2
1:27.164 (1:27.164) 2:59.042 (1:31.878)
23 Austin Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:03.49 1
1:27.516 (1:27.516) 3:03.489 (1:35.973)
24 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:18.46 1
1:45.879 (1:45.879) 3:18.454 (1:32.575)
25 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 3:41.56 1
1:45.755 (1:45.755) 3:41.552 (1:55.797)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:12.91 2 10
1:04.120 (1:04.120) 2:12.906 (1:08.786)
2 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 2:16.22 2 8
1:04.535 (1:04.535) 2:16.219 (1:11.684)
3 Austin Adams FR Heritage QC 2:29.35 1 6
1:15.341 (1:15.341) 2:29.343 (1:14.002)
4 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 2:32.28 1 5
1:16.841 (1:16.841) 2:32.279 (1:15.438)
5 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:33.56 2 4
1:15.281 (1:15.281) 2:33.552 (1:18.271)
6 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 2:35.56 1 3
1:15.453 (1:15.453) 2:35.551 (1:20.098)
7 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 2:35.72 2 2
1:17.558 (1:17.558) 2:35.717 (1:18.159)
8 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 2:36.72 1 1
1:17.913 (1:17.913) 2:36.712 (1:18.799)
9 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 2:38.76 1
1:17.125 (1:17.125) 2:38.752 (1:21.627)
10 Bryson Calkins JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:41.14 2
1:18.006 (1:18.006) 2:41.131 (1:23.125)
11 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 2:45.78 1
1:22.250 (1:22.250) 2:45.771 (1:23.521)
12 Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly 2:45.84 1
1:24.284 (1:24.284) 2:45.833 (1:21.549)
13 Gage Hathcock FR Heritage QC 2:53.32 2
1:25.083 (1:25.083) 2:53.319 (1:28.236)
14 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 2:57.26 1
1:18.973 (1:18.973) 2:57.257 (1:38.284)
15 Michael Romero FR A+ Charter 3:22.05 1
1:39.200 (1:39.200) 3:22.045 (1:42.845)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson Academy 6:08.12 2 10
1:24.964 (1:24.964) 3:00.365 (1:35.401) 4:40.568 (1:40.203)
6:08.111 (1:27.543)
2 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:19.38 2 8
1:26.280 (1:26.280) 3:04.245 (1:37.965) 4:46.962 (1:42.717)
6:19.375 (1:32.413)
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 6:21.26 2 6
1:25.816 (1:25.816) 3:05.250 (1:39.434) 4:48.947 (1:43.697)
6:21.253 (1:32.306)
4 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:39.81 2 5
1:26.607 (1:26.607) 3:09.099 (1:42.492) 4:56.616 (1:47.517)
6:39.802 (1:43.186)
5 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 7:18.03 1 4
1:46.566 (1:46.566) 3:43.383 (1:56.817) 5:38.734 (1:55.351)
7:18.028 (1:39.294)
6 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 7:19.72 1 3
1:39.013 (1:39.013) 3:39.043 (2:00.030) 5:35.726 (1:56.683)
7:19.719 (1:43.993)
7 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 7:22.25 1 2
1:47.279 (1:47.279) 3:40.957 (1:53.678) 5:36.175 (1:55.218)
7:22.241 (1:46.066)
8 Ariana Petersen 7 Heritage Gateway 7:26.20 1 1
1:48.767 (1:48.767) 3:42.672 (1:53.905) 5:36.973 (1:54.301)
7:26.197 (1:49.224)
9 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 7:41.11 1
1:42.353 (1:42.353) 3:43.973 (2:01.620) 5:52.047 (2:08.074)
7:41.101 (1:49.054)
10 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 7:53.70 1
1:47.587 (1:47.587) 3:49.103 (2:01.516) 5:58.162 (2:09.059)
7:53.700 (1:55.538)
11 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:54.91 1
1:50.999 (1:50.999) 3:54.295 (2:03.296) 5:59.337 (2:05.042)
7:54.901 (1:55.564)
12 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 8:00.72 1
1:52.160 (1:52.160) 3:55.517 (2:03.357) 5:58.944 (2:03.427)
8:00.713 (2:01.769)
13 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 8:30.74 1
1:54.356 (1:54.356) 4:00.942 (2:06.586) 6:18.105 (2:17.163)
8:30.736 (2:12.631)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 5:53.63 2 10
1:20.913 (1:20.913) 2:53.181 (1:32.268) 4:29.867 (1:36.686)
5:53.626 (1:23.759)
2 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:08.43 2 8
1:23.136 (1:23.136) 2:57.746 (1:34.610) 4:37.245 (1:39.499)
6:08.429 (1:31.184)
3 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:19.25 2 6
1:21.887 (1:21.887) 3:03.660 (1:41.773) 4:46.526 (1:42.866)
6:19.247 (1:32.721)
4 Eila Allen 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:27.26 2 5
1:25.592 (1:25.592) 3:04.112 (1:38.520) 4:49.279 (1:45.167)
6:27.260 (1:37.981)
5 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 6:28.98 2 4
1:30.989 (1:30.989) 3:14.988 (1:43.999) 5:02.339 (1:47.351)
6:28.973 (1:26.634)
6 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:33.09 2 3
1:20.827 (1:20.827) 3:01.250 (1:40.423) 4:46.578 (1:45.328)
6:33.082 (1:46.504)
7 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:34.41 2 2
1:26.971 (1:26.971) 3:06.000 (1:39.029) 4:52.104 (1:46.104)
6:34.401 (1:42.297)
8 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:40.38 2 1
1:28.174 (1:28.174) 3:06.763 (1:38.589) 4:56.959 (1:50.196)
6:40.378 (1:43.419)
9 Emma Rivera 6 Champion S Mtn 6:44.76 2
1:30.714 (1:30.714) 3:15.017 (1:44.303) 5:02.988 (1:47.971)
6:44.759 (1:41.771)
10 Ivy Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:48.70 2
1:32.976 (1:32.976) 3:19.366 (1:46.390) 5:07.677 (1:48.311)
6:48.700 (1:41.023)
11 Teagan Seabaugh 7 Paradise Honors 6:56.57 2
1:29.344 (1:29.344) 3:17.611 (1:48.267) 5:11.295 (1:53.684)
6:56.565 (1:45.270)
12 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 6:58.43 2
1:30.154 (1:30.154) 3:18.665 (1:48.511) 5:10.979 (1:52.314)
6:58.423 (1:47.444)
13 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 7:01.29 1
1:37.145 (1:37.145) 3:24.385 (1:47.240) 5:16.072 (1:51.687)
7:01.283 (1:45.211)
14 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 7:05.65 1
1:34.024 (1:34.024) 3:24.916 (1:50.892) 5:20.628 (1:55.712)
7:05.647 (1:45.019)
15 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 7:09.42 1
1:37.316 (1:37.316) 3:25.856 (1:48.540) 5:20.852 (1:54.996)
7:09.412 (1:48.560)
16 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 7:40.92 1
1:49.227 (1:49.227) 3:52.218 (2:02.991) 5:57.884 (2:05.666)
7:40.913 (1:43.029)
17 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 7:53.29 1
1:48.610 (1:48.610) 3:53.851 (2:05.241) 5:58.827 (2:04.976)
7:53.288 (1:54.461)
18 Faith Villa 6 Odyssey Buckeye 8:00.62 1
1:44.406 (1:44.406) 3:46.602 (2:02.196) 5:59.769 (2:13.167)
8:00.620 (2:00.851)
19 Elizabeth Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 8:16.07 1
1:54.852 (1:54.852) 4:01.379 (2:06.527) 6:18.310 (2:16.931)
8:16.067 (1:57.757)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 5:59.81 10
1:29.580 (1:29.580) 2:58.176 (1:28.596) 4:29.764 (1:31.588)
5:59.802 (1:30.038)
2 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 6:11.30 8
1:28.657 (1:28.657) 3:03.553 (1:34.896) 4:39.925 (1:36.372)
6:11.294 (1:31.369)
3 Brooklynn Dorr SO Heritage QC 6:33.46 6
1:34.510 (1:34.510) 3:15.302 (1:40.792) 4:55.845 (1:40.543)
6:33.453 (1:37.608)
4 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 6:38.38 5
1:32.430 (1:32.430) 3:12.050 (1:39.620) 4:54.683 (1:42.633)
6:38.376 (1:43.693)
5 Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear 6:59.60 4
1:40.731 (1:40.731) 3:23.343 (1:42.612) 5:13.029 (1:49.686)
6:59.599 (1:46.570)
6 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 7:07.71 3
1:43.585 (1:43.585) 3:35.767 (1:52.182) 5:30.588 (1:54.821)
7:07.708 (1:37.120)
7 Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear 7:13.52 2
1:40.906 (1:40.906) 3:24.952 (1:44.046) 5:23.787 (1:58.835)
7:13.514 (1:49.727)
8 Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear 7:46.81 1
1:47.369 (1:47.369) 3:41.857 (1:54.488) 5:46.474 (2:04.617)
7:46.805 (2:00.331)
9 Rebecca Franco JR BASIS Goodyear 8:10.90
1:48.616 (1:48.616) 3:56.994 (2:08.378) 6:06.079 (2:09.085)
8:10.893 (2:04.814)
10 Gurreet Kaur SR BASIS Goodyear 8:22.68
1:49.338 (1:49.338) 3:50.860 (2:01.522) 6:09.270 (2:18.410)
8:22.679 (2:13.409)
11 Annabelle Colarusso FR Mission Heights 9:16.87
1:52.106 (1:52.106) 4:13.392 (2:21.286) 6:46.026 (2:32.634)
9:16.861 (2:30.835)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 5:01.29 2 10
1:12.252 (1:12.252) 2:32.419 (1:20.167) 3:50.869 (1:18.450)
5:01.284 (1:10.415)
2 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 5:39.19 2 8
1:21.776 (1:21.776) 2:53.296 (1:31.520) 4:21.397 (1:28.101)
5:39.188 (1:17.791)
3 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 5:41.11 2 6
1:14.608 (1:14.608) 2:45.443 (1:30.835) 4:21.565 (1:36.122)
5:41.105 (1:19.540)
4 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 5:55.63 2 5
1:19.406 (1:19.406) 2:50.708 (1:31.302) 4:24.278 (1:33.570)
5:55.626 (1:31.348)
5 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 6:17.92 2 4
1:22.693 (1:22.693) 3:01.719 (1:39.026) 4:45.070 (1:43.351)
6:17.917 (1:32.847)
6 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 6:23.35 1 3
1:31.485 (1:31.485) 3:17.232 (1:45.747) 4:57.134 (1:39.902)
6:23.348 (1:26.214)
7 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 6:26.68 1 2
1:34.301 (1:34.301) 3:17.260 (1:42.959) 4:58.481 (1:41.221)
6:26.679 (1:28.198)
8 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 6:52.12 1 1
1:39.184 (1:39.184) 3:26.042 (1:46.858) 5:11.061 (1:45.019)
6:52.117 (1:41.056)
9 Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar 7:08.97 1
1:36.739 (1:36.739) 3:27.148 (1:50.409) 5:19.192 (1:52.044)
7:08.964 (1:49.772)
10 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 7:12.97 1
1:36.983 (1:36.983) 3:28.522 (1:51.539) 5:21.420 (1:52.898)
7:12.969 (1:51.549)
11 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 7:38.21 1
1:40.265 (1:40.265) 3:36.448 (1:56.183) 5:45.952 (2:09.504)
7:38.204 (1:52.252)
-- Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon DNF 1
1:49.998 (1:49.998)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 5:02.32 2 10
1:17.248 (1:17.248) 2:36.698 (1:19.450) 3:53.800 (1:17.102)
5:02.317 (1:08.517)
2 Maximus Garcia 8 ALA Gilbert 5:05.42 2 8
1:13.387 (1:13.387) 2:33.878 (1:20.491) 3:53.521 (1:19.643)
5:05.418 (1:11.897)
3 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:07.21 2 6
1:13.537 (1:13.537) 2:32.711 (1:19.174) 3:51.027 (1:18.316)
5:07.201 (1:16.174)
4 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 5:10.23 2 5
1:13.241 (1:13.241) 2:32.995 (1:19.754) 3:51.955 (1:18.960)
5:10.222 (1:18.267)
5 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:21.71 2 4
1:14.955 (1:14.955) 2:37.619 (1:22.664) 4:02.551 (1:24.932)
5:21.702 (1:19.151)
6 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 5:41.90 2 3
1:17.834 (1:17.834) 2:49.402 (1:31.568) 4:22.074 (1:32.672)
5:41.893 (1:19.819)
7 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 5:42.83 2 2
1:22.231 (1:22.231) 2:53.578 (1:31.347) 4:23.319 (1:29.741)
5:42.828 (1:19.509)
8 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 5:47.35 2 1
1:19.222 (1:19.222) 2:50.138 (1:30.916) 4:22.674 (1:32.536)
5:47.346 (1:24.672)
9 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:51.47 2
1:18.707 (1:18.707) 2:50.602 (1:31.895) 4:24.193 (1:33.591)
5:51.463 (1:27.270)
10 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:52.09 2
1:18.522 (1:18.522) 2:50.466 (1:31.944) 4:23.748 (1:33.282)
5:52.087 (1:28.339)
11 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 5:56.78 2
1:19.084 (1:19.084) 2:50.540 (1:31.456) 4:24.793 (1:34.253)
5:56.774 (1:31.981)
12 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 6:00.79 2
1:28.445 (1:28.445) 2:59.451 (1:31.006) 4:33.957 (1:34.506)
6:00.785 (1:26.828)
13 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 6:03.88 1
1:15.906 (1:15.906) 2:50.212 (1:34.306) 4:34.529 (1:44.317)
6:03.880 (1:29.351)
14 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 6:07.45 1
1:18.238 (1:18.238) 2:57.069 (1:38.831) 4:37.701 (1:40.632)
6:07.449 (1:29.748)
15 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 6:07.66 1
1:23.321 (1:23.321) 3:01.295 (1:37.974) 4:39.555 (1:38.260)
6:07.653 (1:28.098)
16 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 6:07.89 1
1:24.228 (1:24.228) 3:09.709 (1:45.481) 4:49.858 (1:40.149)
6:07.886 (1:18.028)
17 Austin Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 6:44.92 1
1:34.753 (1:34.753) 3:22.219 (1:47.466) 5:06.177 (1:43.958)
6:44.912 (1:38.735)
18 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glendal 6:52.57 1
1:34.509 (1:34.509) 3:17.501 (1:42.992) 5:09.753 (1:52.252)
6:52.565 (1:42.812)
19 Aiden Pryor 7 Legacy Gilbert 7:21.66 1
1:41.303 (1:41.303) 3:32.567 (1:51.264) 5:29.466 (1:56.899)
7:21.651 (1:52.185)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Head FR Imagine Surprise 5:08.36 10
1:11.739 (1:11.739) 2:32.326 (1:20.587) 3:59.157 (1:26.831)
5:08.356 (1:09.199)
2 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 5:19.46 8
1:11.428 (1:11.428) 2:32.068 (1:20.640) 3:59.270 (1:27.202)
5:19.460 (1:20.190)
3 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 5:24.05 6
1:13.215 (1:13.215) 2:38.640 (1:25.425) 4:07.005 (1:28.365)
5:24.050 (1:17.045)
4 Logan Bigler FR Heritage QC 5:36.29 5
1:19.606 (1:19.606) 2:46.863 (1:27.257) 4:17.881 (1:31.018)
5:36.283 (1:18.402)
5 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 5:36.70 4
1:22.106 (1:22.106) 2:45.614 (1:23.508) 4:14.606 (1:28.992)
5:36.700 (1:22.094)
6 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:38.13 3
1:23.827 (1:23.827) 2:52.111 (1:28.284) 4:20.679 (1:28.568)
5:38.126 (1:17.447)
7 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 5:38.64 2
1:20.602 (1:20.602) 2:46.497 (1:25.895) 4:16.215 (1:29.718)
5:38.631 (1:22.416)
8 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 5:40.26 1
1:20.392 (1:20.392) 2:47.806 (1:27.414) 4:18.293 (1:30.487)
5:40.253 (1:21.960)
9 Shaw Hu JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:45.12
1:22.190 (1:22.190) 2:47.508 (1:25.318) 4:20.039 (1:32.531)
5:45.115 (1:25.076)
10 Jason Mondragon FR Mission Heights 5:45.25
1:21.586 (1:21.586) 2:47.858 (1:26.272) 4:20.777 (1:32.919)
5:45.241 (1:24.464)
11 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 5:45.88
1:22.571 (1:22.571) 2:48.447 (1:25.876) 4:17.743 (1:29.296)
5:45.871 (1:28.128)
12 Bryson Calkins JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:47.44
1:22.754 (1:22.754) 2:51.595 (1:28.841) 4:21.915 (1:30.320)
5:47.433 (1:25.518)
13 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 5:59.98
1:23.727 (1:23.727) 2:52.499 (1:28.772) 4:25.753 (1:33.254)
5:59.980 (1:34.227)
14 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 6:04.27
1:23.417 (1:23.417) 2:56.786 (1:33.369) 4:39.649 (1:42.863)
6:04.270 (1:24.621)
15 Adrian Robinson FR Mission Heights 6:33.80
1:24.887 (1:24.887) 3:02.573 (1:37.686) 4:54.914 (1:52.341)
6:33.796 (1:38.882)
16 Cyruss Carson FR Mission Heights 6:33.98
1:25.245 (1:25.245) 3:03.892 (1:38.647) 4:49.217 (1:45.325)
6:33.979 (1:44.762)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 13:45.95 10
1:38.738 (1:38.738) 3:21.981 (1:43.243) 5:02.284 (1:40.303)
6:45.499 (1:43.215) 8:30.464 (1:44.965) 10:18.458 (1:47.994)
12:08.638 (1:50.180) 13:45.949 (1:37.311)
2 Gurreet Kaur SR BASIS Goodyear 18:56.93 8
1:47.744 (1:47.744) 3:55.966 (2:08.222) 6:14.879 (2:18.913)
8:41.062 (2:26.183) 11:14.887 (2:33.825) 13:51.239 (2:36.352)
16:27.676 (2:36.437) 18:56.928 (2:29.252)
3 Megan Nguyen SO BASIS Goodyear 25:11.16 6
2:27.661 (2:27.661) 5:31.778 (3:04.117) 8:47.678 (3:15.900)
12:14.713 (3:27.035) 15:44.670 (3:29.957) 19:04.256 (3:19.586)
22:15.950 (3:11.694) 25:11.157 (2:55.207)
-- Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa DQ Broke Early
1:52.508 (1:52.508) 3:51.722 (1:59.214) 5:52.960 (2:01.238)
7:57.440 (2:04.480) 10:00.663 (2:03.223) 12:04.389 (2:03.726)
14:08.779 (2:04.390) 16:05.713 (1:56.934)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 11:49.19 10
1:17.758 (1:17.758) 2:45.891 (1:28.133) 4:16.473 (1:30.582)
5:48.648 (1:32.175) 7:22.600 (1:33.952) 8:52.978 (1:30.378)
10:24.439 (1:31.461) 11:49.183 (1:24.744)
2 Shaw Hu JR BASIS Scottsdale 11:55.58 8
1:23.177 (1:23.177) 2:51.407 (1:28.230) 4:22.385 (1:30.978)
5:54.293 (1:31.908) 7:29.113 (1:34.820) 9:05.900 (1:36.787)
10:36.580 (1:30.680) 11:55.577 (1:18.997)
3 Ephraim Smith FR Heritage QC 11:58.66 6
1:28.272 (1:28.272) 3:00.590 (1:32.318) 4:32.474 (1:31.884)
6:04.203 (1:31.729) 7:36.241 (1:32.038) 9:09.006 (1:32.765)
10:37.593 (1:28.587) 11:58.653 (1:21.060)
4 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 12:03.86 5
1:29.145 (1:29.145) 3:01.006 (1:31.861) 4:32.072 (1:31.066)
6:03.473 (1:31.401) 7:35.662 (1:32.189) 9:09.437 (1:33.775)
10:38.102 (1:28.665) 12:03.852 (1:25.750)
5 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 12:29.72 4
1:22.371 (1:22.371) 2:54.260 (1:31.889) 4:31.005 (1:36.745)
6:06.693 (1:35.688) 7:47.260 (1:40.567) 9:29.473 (1:42.213)
11:05.140 (1:35.667) 12:29.714 (1:24.574)
6 Logan Bigler FR Heritage QC 12:34.46 3
1:29.532 (1:29.532) 3:01.282 (1:31.750) 4:35.685 (1:34.403)
6:13.548 (1:37.863) 7:51.985 (1:38.437) 9:30.598 (1:38.613)
11:07.328 (1:36.730) 12:34.458 (1:27.130)
7 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 12:53.41 2
1:28.852 (1:28.852) 3:00.798 (1:31.946) 4:32.757 (1:31.959)
6:09.913 (1:37.156) 7:54.503 (1:44.590) 9:37.407 (1:42.904)
11:20.642 (1:43.235) 12:53.401 (1:32.759)
8 Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear 13:01.31 1
1:28.667 (1:28.667) 3:01.156 (1:32.489) 4:39.611 (1:38.455)
6:17.257 (1:37.646) 8:00.013 (1:42.756) 9:38.554 (1:38.541)
11:25.299 (1:46.745) 13:01.302 (1:36.003)
9 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 13:27.01
1:30.835 (1:30.835) 3:07.943 (1:37.108) 4:52.472 (1:44.529)
6:37.125 (1:44.653) 8:26.802 (1:49.677) 10:09.462 (1:42.660)
11:50.055 (1:40.593) 13:27.010 (1:36.955)
10 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 13:46.02
1:30.052 (1:30.052) 3:02.913 (1:32.861) 4:40.797 (1:37.884)
6:23.926 (1:43.129) 8:14.908 (1:50.982) 10:07.499 (1:52.591)
11:57.705 (1:50.206) 13:46.018 (1:48.313)
11 Gage Hathcock FR Heritage QC 14:40.56
1:32.988 (1:32.988) 3:15.335 (1:42.347) 5:02.987 (1:47.652)
6:53.014 (1:50.027) 8:49.620 (1:56.606) 10:49.070 (1:59.450)
12:46.058 (1:56.988) 14:40.554 (1:54.496)
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 19.18 5 10
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 20.39 5 8
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 20.83 5 6
4 Aubrey Goodwan 5 Leading Edge Mar 20.86 2 5
5 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 21.13 3 4
6 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 22.55 4 3
7 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 22.63 4 2
8 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 23.14 3 1
9 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 23.58 3
10 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 25.69 4
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.52 5 10
2 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.32 5 8
3 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 19.33 5 6
4 Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glendal 19.83 2 5
5 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.56 1 4
6 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.62 5 3
7 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 20.84 5 2
8 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 21.28 4 1
9 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 21.83 4 21.824
10 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 21.83 4 21.828
11 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 21.99 4
12 Alexa Robles 5 Legacy Laveen 22.08 3
13 Zoe Rhinehart 8 Legacy Laveen 22.78 1
14 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 22.94 3
15 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 23.57 2
16 Ada Youngman 6 Legacy Gilbert 23.64 3
17 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 23.65 2
18 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 23.76 4
19 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 24.05 3
20 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 25.12 2
21 Malea North 7 Odyssey Buckeye 25.21 2
-- Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix DQ 3 Lane Violation
-- Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye DQ 3 Lane Violation
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 18.77 2 10
2 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 19.24 2 8
3 Serene Stark FR Brighton 20.42 1 6
4 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 21.77 2 5
5 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 22.04 2 4
6 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 22.53 2 3
7 Dejanna Markovic SR ASU Prep Poly 22.56 1 2
8 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 22.57 1 1
9 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 22.63 2
10 Elise Olsen FR Heritage Mesa 23.07 2
11 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 23.23 1
12 Chasie Brosemann SO Heritage Mesa 25.10 1
-- Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa DQ 1 Pushed Hurdle
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15.26 4 10
2 Shane Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 19.19 4 8
3 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 20.48 3 6
4 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 20.84 3 5
5 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 20.93 3 4
6 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 21.69 4 3
7 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 22.59 3 2
8 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 22.68 2 1
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.36 4 10
2 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.63 4 8
3 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17.83 4 6
4 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 19.06 4 5
5 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 20.02 1 4
6 Josiah Mills Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 20.19 4 3
7 Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen 21.15 3 2
8 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 21.34 3 1
9 Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise 21.45 2
10 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glendal 21.61 1
11 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 21.72 3
12 David Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 21.96 3
13 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 22.08 2
14 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 22.26 2
15 Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise 22.89 3
16 Brock Madura 7 Legacy Gilbert 24.13 1
17 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 26.77 2
18 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 26.91 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 18.94 10
2 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 19.60 8
3 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 19.91 6
4 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 20.09 5
5 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 22.07 4
6 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 24.51 3
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Serene Stark FR Brighton 53.61 2 10
2 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 56.08 2 8
3 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 56.33 1 6
4 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 58.12 2 5
5 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 1:00.90 2 4
6 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 1:01.18 1 3
7 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 1:02.53 2 2
8 Dejanna Markovic SR ASU Prep Poly 1:03.01 2 1
9 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 1:06.79 2
10 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 1:09.92 1
11 Angelica DeMichele SR Heritage Mesa 1:17.33 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Varun Dillibabu JR BASIS Scottsdale 48.12 2 10
2 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 48.60 2 8
3 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 49.80 1 6
4 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 50.42 2 5
5 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg 56.31 1 4
6 Chris Hill JR Skyline Prep 56.51 2 3
7 Kimble Stewart FR Mission Heights 1:01.13 1 2
8 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 1:01.56 2 1
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 59.70 3 10
1) Ashley Aguilar 8 2) Dymond Golden 6
3) Aubrey Goodwan 5 4) La'niyah Jackson 7
2 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'A' 59.73 3 8
1) Isabella Sucher 5 2) Arianna Riccio 8
3) Tessa Astemborski 8 4) Melanie Pickett 7
3 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 1:00.40 2 6
1) Anna Rowley 6 2) Lillian Huber 8
3) Kadence Burke 8 4) Addison Caliendo 8
4 Math and Science Success 'A' 1:04.78 2 5
1) Mia Santamaria 8 2) Taven Vance 7
3) Isabella Wood 5 4) Sierra Moylan 7
5 Heritage Gateway 'A' 1:06.83 2 4
1) Laura Carlson 8 2) Amelie Puthoff 8
3) Lisa Noel Irwin 8 4) Julianna Jes 7
6 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:07.63 1 3
1) Nicole Settles 6 2) Maelie Lumpkins 6
3) Shaila Anguiano 6 4) Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7
7 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'B' x1:09.01 1
1) Reece Throgmartin 6 2) Isabelle Smead 6
3) Caroline Ruff 5 4) Rebecca Levine 7
8 Math and Science Success 'B' x1:12.49 1
9 Leading Edge Mountain View 'B' x1:14.46 1
1) Kassidy Acosta 6 2) Rosalie Gross 7
3) Stella Devine 6 4) Annlynne Tillema 6
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 55.07 3 10
1) Stephanie Hunter 8 2) Alexandra Blundon 8
3) Anna Jerome 8 4) Jahmaria Flowers 8
2 Champion Chandler 'A' 55.17 3 8
1) Alajah Nichols 8 2) Syra Smith 8
3) Makayla Nichols 8 4) Amari Hamilton 8
3 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 55.19 3 6
1) Reygan Jones 8 2) Lizzy Sparks 8
3) Ashlynn Klomp 8 4) Ava Bajc 7
4 Champion South Mountain 'A' 56.39 3 5
1) Asalah Salahadyn 7 2) Mayleein Tirado Paez 5
3) Brisa Morgan 8 4) Sabriyah El-Amin 7
5 Heritage Glendale 'A' 57.07 3 4
1) Melinda Bethancourt 8 2) Aniyah Mosley 8
3) Zanyah Stacy 7 4) Grace Vesselle 8
6 ALA Gilbert 'A' 57.54 3 3
1) Eden Watts 8 2) Avery LaDuke 8
3) Paige Crandell 8 4) Lyvia Stowell 8
7 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 59.56 2 2
1) Tessa Casaccio 7 2) Jaslene Brambila 7
3) Maya Haughton 6 4) Kamayah Robinson 7
8 Heritage Glendale 'B' x1:00.03 1
1) Oritha Kuyateh 7 2) Petra Moreno 7
3) Kylee Terrell-Ibarra 8 4) Saniah Duncan 6
9 Imagine Desert West 'A' 1:00.30 2 1
1) Yessica Marin 7 2) Karely Arriaga 8
3) Susan Gbekia 7 4) Miracle Coleman 7
10 ALA Ironwood 'A' 1:01.01 2
1) Ivy Dierbeck 7 2) London Sprinkle 7
3) Halle Israel 8 4) Kassidi Devorce 8
11 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 1:01.26 3
1) Daisy Merrell 6 2) Audianna Smith 8
3) Delilah Madler 7 4) Kaniyah Dunn 6
12 Paradise Honors 'A' 1:01.93 2
1) Larkin Spelgatti 7 2) Grace Odeleye 6
3) Ariah Koerner 8 4) Hadley Gray 7
13 Legacy Phoenix 'B' x1:02.06 1
1) Riona Joseph 8 2) Keyla Armenta 8
3) Amiya Haley 6 4) Kalis Lockett 8
14 Champion Chandler 'B' x1:03.48 1
1) Laila Anibaba 8 2) Isabella Simpson 6
3) Endyia Stringfellow 6 4) Hayley Sawyer 7
15 Imagine Desert West 'B' x1:05.36 1
1) Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 2) Lachelle Robinson 6
3) Keeanna Penetac 8 4) Ken'nyah Glass 7
16 Legacy Gilbert 'A' 1:09.31 2
1) Rory Lendzion 8 2) Taylor Foti 8
3) Alexandra Franks 8 4) Presley Bennion 5
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 57.19 10
1) Hailey Farnes FR 2) Juliette Miller JR
3) Audrey Johnson SR 4) Kate Sexauer SR
2 Brighton Charter 'A' 58.12 8
1) Serene Stark FR 2) Alek Mabil JR
3) Loimatamaligi Taputu FR 4) Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR
3 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 59.89 6
1) Kasey Gilbert FR 2) Aryana Sornberger SO
3) Brynne Sornberger SO 4) Courtney Sornberger SO
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'A' 1:00.62 10
1) Donovan Vanasco 6 2) Russell Paquette 7
3) Alijah Phillips 7 4) Ethan Richardson 8
2 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:00.77 8
1) Gabriel Gross 7 2) Lincoln Brown 7
3) Nikolas Lopez 7 4) Abram Bausch 7
3 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 1:04.14 6
1) Alexander Theisen 7 2) Mason Nottoli 6
3) Harrison Lowry 7 4) Lincoln Hintz 8
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 47.79 2 10
1) Ryder Stowell 8 2) Kade Rollins 8
3) Max Wendelschafer 8 4) RJ Lopez 8
2 Champion South Mountain 'A' 49.84 2 8
1) Eddie Serna 8 2) Cameron Evans 8
3) Anttwon Talton 7 4) Givon El-Amin 8
3 Heritage Glendale 'A' 52.63 1 6
1) Marcos Garcia 8 2) logan Piatt 8
3) Bobby Villa 7 4) Delano Rivera 7
4 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 53.12 2 5
1) Austin Ludlow 8 2) Landon Schmidt 7
3) Alex Rogers 8 4) George Story 8
5 ALA Gilbert 'A' 53.69 2 4
1) Isaac Massey 7 2) Anthony Garrels 8
3) Joshua Riggs 7 4) Maximus Garcia 8
6 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 55.72 2 3
1) Kenyon Rosenthal 7 2) Jacob Peterson 8
3) Ted Hanchett 8 4) Josiah Mills Monnie 7
7 Imagine Desert West 'A' 55.97 2 2
1) Justin Guerrero 7 2) Luis Marin 8
3) Jeremy Chamorro 8 4) Elijah Coleman 8
8 Paradise Honors 'A' 59.38 2 1
1) Gabriel Harrison 8 2) Miles Ford 8
3) Holt Whitley 6 4) Brady Pressnall 7
9 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 59.96 1
1) Joshua Gersitz 8 2) Cooper Wahl 6
3) Dylan Perlman 8 4) Devin Mock 6
10 Heritage Glendale 'B' x1:01.54 1
1) Adam Moehr 8 2) Micah Bailey 6
3) Nathaniel Stout 7 4) Mirad Alzawady 7
11 Champion Chandler 'B' 1:07.00 1
1) Elijah Nichols 7 2) William Riley 6
3) Maucasse Robillard 5 4) Armand Talamantez 6
12 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:07.84 1
1) Ivan Nzigiye 6 2) Malachi Fish 7
3) Josiah Brown 8 4) Robert Mitchell 7
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 50.37 10
1) Caleb Welcome FR 2) Chaz Decoteau SR
3) Deaglan Salado FR 4) Kaleb Graham SO
2 Skyline Prep 'A' 50.73 8
1) Mekhai Toefield FR 2) Chris Hill JR
3) Antwoine Poindexter FR 4) Alex Valdenegro SO
3 Skyline Prep 'B' x52.42
1) Gabriel Valdenegro JR 2) Kendall Jones SO
3) DeVontre Roque SO 4) Mark Robles JR
4 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 52.57 6
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Peter Williams JR
3) Jacob Taylor FR 4) Ethan Bowers FR
5 Jones-Gordon (HS) 'A' 56.33 5
1) David Shepherd SO 2) Matthew Gibbs SR
3) Billy Streiter JR 4) Mack Bennett SO
-- BASIS Scottsdale 'A' DQ Lane Violation
1) SriVarun Vungutur SO 2) Anindya Sharma SR
3) Dillan Patel SR 4) Sunil Vittal SR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BASIS Goodyear (JH) 'A' 5:29.13 2 10
1) Augustina Contesse 6 2) Vania Gonzalez 8
3) Kira Franklin 6 4) Brooke Franklin 8
2 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) 'A' 5:42.41 2 8
1) Mackenzie Pratt 5 2) Savannah Harms 5
3) McKenzie Harms 7 4) Isabella Sucher 5
3 Math and Science Success 'A' 5:52.40 1 6
1) Mia Santamaria 8 2) Isabella Wood 5
3) Camila Garcia 6 4) Taven Vance 7
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:53.08 2 10
1) Evelyn Klomp 7 2) Alyssa Moronez 8
3) Kyra Harrop 8 4) Tally Call 7
2 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:58.39 2 8
1) Grace Odeleye 6 2) Teagan Seabaugh 7
3) Tessa Peterson 8 4) Emery Levin 8
3 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 5:07.02 2 6
1) Morgan Abrams 8 2) Anna Jerome 8
3) Ayianna Nelson 7 4) Madia Schweitzer 7
4 ALA Queen Creek 'B' x5:12.15 1
1) Ivy Brewer 7 2) Trinley Workman 8
3) Eila Allen 7 4) Reis Freeman 8
5 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 5:15.93 2 5
1) Tessa Casaccio 7 2) Sophia James 7
3) Jaslene Brambila 7 4) Maya Haughton 6
6 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 5:18.12 2 4
1) Riona Joseph 8 2) Keyla Armenta 8
3) Delilah Madler 7 4) Aaliyah Arreola 8
7 Champion South Mountain 'A' 5:21.03 2 3
1) Emma Rivera 6 2) Zion Hamilton 5
3) Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 4) She'Mya Williams 6
8 Odyssey Buckeye 'B' x5:31.09 1
1) McKenna Woods 7 2) Faith Young 8
3) Gwendolyn Carricart 8 4) Jahmaria Flowers 8
9 Legacy Phoenix 'B' x5:39.93 1
1) Audianna Smith 8 2) Kaniyah Dunn 6
3) Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 4) Bevynn Gettings 6
10 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 5:49.11 1 2
1) Emma Myers 6 2) Marlie Morgan 6
3) E'Yani Fletcher 6 4) Nancy McDonald 6
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 4:43.60 10
1) Courtney Sornberger SO 2) Aryana Sornberger SO
3) Brynne Sornberger SO 4) Jenna Tovar SR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 4:59.25 8
1) Hailey Farnes FR 2) Charity Ballantyne JR
3) Juliette Miller JR 4) Brooklynn Dorr SO
3 Heritage Mesa 'A' 5:17.53 6
1) Razzie McClure SO 2) Addie Carter FR
3) Seada Bennett FR 4) Kate Shoemaker SR
4 BASIS Goodyear (HS) 'A' 5:40.60 5
1) Emma Bitler SR 2) Hanna Backus SO
3) Dana Gonzalez JR 4) Gurreet Kaur SR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) 'A' 4:46.44 10
1) Will Macias 8 2) Shane Danielson 7
3) Harrison Lowry 7 4) Jakob Burke 7
2 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 4:53.25 8
1) Gabriel Gross 7 2) Lincoln Brown 7
3) Evan Barcinas 6 4) Nikolas Lopez 7
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ALA Gilbert 'A' 4:10.05 10
1) Joey Garcia 7 2) Maximus Garcia 8
3) Joshua Riggs 7 4) Anthony Garrels 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:12.75 8
1) Jake Larson 8 2) Lincoln Carr 8
3) Landon Miner 7 4) Troy Haymore 7
3 Imagine Surprise (JH) 'A' 4:29.91 6
1) Ted Hanchett 8 2) Jermaine Jolly 8
3) Josiah Mills Monnie 7 4) Jacob Peterson 8
4 ALA Ironwood 'A' 4:56.60 5
1) Gunnar Congiusti 7 2) Elias Henson 7
3) Brock Losee 7 4) Casey Norton 7
5 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 5:07.12 4
1) Carter Reed 6 2) Ziggy Lopez 6
3) Kaige Hedgecock 7 4) Hunter Furman 6
6 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 5:18.51 3
1) Milen Tomy 7 2) Armando Vega 8
3) Isaac Lopez 7 4) Vicente Vega 6
7 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) 'A' 5:19.27 2
1) Lorenzo Guerrero 6 2) Eli Gomez 6
3) Kaiden Drum 6 4) Aidan Rodriguez 7
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Mesa 'A' 3:55.53 10
1) Drew Hamilton SO 2) Austin DeBolt SO
3) Nathan Perkins SO 4) Richard Sweetnam SR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 4:01.24 8
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Jay Ralphs SO
3) Austin Adams FR 4) Jacob Adams JR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:01.33 6
1) Arush Khan JR 2) Varun Dillibabu JR
3) Rishi Goyal SR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister JR
4 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) 'A' 4:29.25 5
1) Caleb Welcome FR 2) Brendan Chirinos JR
3) Deaglan Salado FR 4) Ethan Rubalcava FR
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 12:16.48 10
1) Charity Ballantyne JR 2) Alyssa Smith SO
3) Ella Spittle SO 4) Sadie Silva SO
2 BASIS Goodyear (HS) 'A' 12:55.15 8
1) Dana Gonzalez JR 2) Hanna Backus SO
3) Gurreet Kaur SR 4) Emma Bitler SR
3 Heritage Mesa 'A' 13:28.09 6
1) Elise Olsen FR 2) Katie Gunderson FR
3) Chasie Brosemann SO 4) Chloe Mortensen FR
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 9:19.47 10
1) Trevor Collins SR 2) Bryson Calkins JR
3) Shaw Hu JR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister JR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 9:28.49 8
1) Trevor Nelson FR 2) Landen Singleton FR
3) Ephraim Smith FR 4) Jay Ralphs SO
3 Jones-Gordon (HS) 'A' 9:29.76 6
1) Brett Theuerkauf JR 2) Alec Fishback JR
3) Garison Killingsworth JR 4) Nathan Herzberg SO
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:45.74 5
1) Jason Mondragon FR 2) Tarango Jose FR
3) Adrian Robinson FR 4) Kimble Stewart FR
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 11:03.97 4
1) Sergi Juarez SR 2) Miguel Melo SO
3) Joey Lopez SO 4) Lance Miller FR
Event 39 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 4-04.00 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XO O XXX
-- McKenzie Harms 7 Paradise Valley NH
3-10
XXX
-- Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science NH
3-10
XXX
-- Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg NH
3-10
XXX
-- Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley NH
3-10
XXX
-- Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison NH
3-10
XXX
-- Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison NH
4-00
XXX
-- Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon NH
3-10
XXX
Event 39 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-01.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
XO O O XO XXX
2 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 4-04.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXX
3 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-02.00 5.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
3 Ivy Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 5.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
5 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 4
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXX
6 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye J4-00.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02
XO XO XXX
-- Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood NH
3-10
XXX
-- Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek NH
4-00
XXX
-- Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye NH
3-10
XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 4-06.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XO XXX
2 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 4-04.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
3 Charity Ballantyne JR Heritage QC 4-02.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
4 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 4-00.00 4.50
4-00 4-02
O XXX
4 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 4-00.00 4.50
4-00 4-02
O XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 4-02.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
2 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway J4-02.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O XXX
3 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV J4-02.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
4 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 4-00.00 4
4-00 4-02
O XXX
4 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 4-00.00 4
4-00 4-02
O XXX
4 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 4-00.00 4
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley NH
4-00
XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5-04.00 10
5-00 5-01 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O O XO XXX
2 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 5-01.00 8
5-00 5-01 5-02
XXO O XXX
3 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXO XXX
4 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO O XXX
5 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye J4-08.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XO XO XXX
6 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-04.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
7 Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise 4-00.00 2
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye NH
4-00
XXX
-- Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise NH
4-00
XXX
-- Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise NH
4-00
XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 5-00.00 10
5-00 5-03
XO XXX
-- Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg NH
5-00
XXX
-- Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg NH
5-00
XXX
-- Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg NH
5-00
XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 13-10.00 10
13-10 FOUL 12-10.25
2 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 13-00.75 8
FOUL 13-00.75 12-09.25
3 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 12-05.75 6
FOUL 12-05.75 12-03
4 Isabella Montoya 8 James Madison 11-10.00 5
11-00 FOUL 11-10
5 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson Academy 11-08.00 4
11-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 11-05.25 3
11-05.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Ari Parker 6 James Madison 11-01.50 2
11-01.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 10-11.00 0.50
10-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 10-11.00 0.50
10-11 FOUL FOUL
10 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 10-10.75
10-10.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 10-10.50
FOUL 10-10.50 FOUL
12 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 10-05.75
10-05.75 FOUL FOUL
13 Malia Moreno 7 Dobson Academy 10-04.75
10-04.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Isabella Sucher 5 Paradise Valley 10-03.50
10-03.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 10-01.00
FOUL 10-01 FOUL
16 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 10-00.00
10-00 FOUL FOUL
17 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 9-11.50
9-11.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 9-10.75
9-10.75 FOUL FOUL
19 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 9-01.75
9-01.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 8-11.75
8-11.75 FOUL FOUL
21 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 8-08.25
8-08.25 FOUL FOUL
22 Rebecca Levine 7 Jones-Gordon 8-05.75
8-05.75 FOUL FOUL
23 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 8-04.75
FOUL 8-04.75 FOUL
24 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 8-04.00
8-04 FOUL FOUL
25 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 8-03.50
FOUL FOUL 8-03.50
26 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 8-01.50
FOUL FOUL 8-01.50
27 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 8-00.50
FOUL FOUL 8-00.50
28 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 7-04.50
7-04.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 7-03.25
FOUL 7-03.25 FOUL
30 Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV 6-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6-11
31 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 6-08.25
6-08.25 FOUL FOUL
32 Penelope Diaz 5 Leading Edge Mar 6-02.50
6-02.50 FOUL FOUL
33 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 6-00.00
6-00 FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13-09.75 10
13-02 13-09.75 13-08.75
2 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-03.75 8
FOUL 13-03.75 FOUL
3 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 13-01.25 6
11-09.25 13-01.25 12-10
4 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-00.75 5
FOUL 13-00.75 FOUL
5 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 12-09.75 4
12-09.75 12-05 12-03
6 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-09.50 3
FOUL FOUL 12-09.50
7 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glendal 12-04.50 2
12-02.25 11-10.50 12-04.50
8 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12-02.75 1
FOUL 12-02.75 12-00
9 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12-02.25
12-02.25 12-00 FOUL
10 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek J12-02.25
12-02.25 FOUL FOUL
11 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 12-02.00
12-02 12-01.50 FOUL
12 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-01.75
11-11.25 12-00.25 12-01.75
13 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye J12-01.75
11-04.25 11-10.75 12-01.75
14 She'Mya Williams 6 Champion S Mtn 11-10.75
11-10.75 FOUL FOUL
15 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 11-10.25
11-10.25 11-09.75 11-09
16 Saniah Duncan 6 Heritage Glendal 11-09.50
11-09.50 FOUL 11-09.25
17 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-09.25
11-09.25 FOUL FOUL
18 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-09.00
11-01 FOUL 11-09
19 Malea North 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-05.75
10-06.50 FOUL 11-05.75
20 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-04.50
11-04.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-03.50
11-02.50 FOUL 11-03.50
22 McKenna Woods 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-01.00
10-01.75 FOUL 11-01
23 Larkin Spelgatti 7 Paradise Honors 11-00.00
11-00 FOUL FOUL
24 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 10-03.50
10-03.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Maliyani Michael 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-03.00
FOUL 10-03 FOUL
26 Alexa Robles 5 Legacy Laveen 9-10.50
9-10.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Jada Oleary 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-07.75
9-07.75 FOUL FOUL
28 E'Yani Fletcher 6 ASU Prep Poly 9-06.00
9-06 FOUL FOUL
29 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 9-04.00
FOUL 9-04 FOUL
30 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glendal 9-01.25
FOUL FOUL 9-01.25
31 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 8-11.75
8-11.75 FOUL FOUL
32 Payton Foti 5 Legacy Gilbert 8-09.50
FOUL 8-09.50 FOUL
33 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 8-08.25
8-08.25 FOUL FOUL
34 Sophia Mercado 5 Legacy Laveen 8-05.50
8-05.50 FOUL FOUL
35 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 8-05.00
FOUL 8-05 FOUL
36 Kyla Motts 6 Paradise Honors 8-03.25
8-03.25 FOUL FOUL
37 Taylor Foti 8 Legacy Gilbert 8-00.75
8-00.75 FOUL FOUL
38 Presley Bennion 5 Legacy Gilbert 7-00.00
7-00 FOUL FOUL
39 Abigail Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 5-11.50
5-11.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Lillian Barehand 8 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 44 Girls Long Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 14-01.00 10
12-07 FOUL 14-01
2 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 13-03.50 8
12-06.50 11-08.50 13-03.50
3 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 13-02.25 6
11-08.50 12-09.25 13-02.25
4 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley J13-02.25 5
12-07.50 13-02.25 12-03.25
5 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 13-01.75 4
11-07.25 13-01.75 11-05.50
6 Emma Snell FR Jones-Gordon 13-00.00 3
13-00 12-10.50 11-04.25
7 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 12-03.50 2
12-00 12-03.50 11-09.50
8 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 12-03.00 1
12-03 11-06.50 11-00
9 Serene Stark FR Brighton 12-02.50
FOUL FOUL 12-02.50
10 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 11-07.00
10-06 11-06.25 11-07
11 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 11-06.00
10-07 11-06 11-04.25
12 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 11-04.00
10-06 11-04 11-02
13 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 11-02.25
10-05.25 FOUL 11-02.25
14 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 10-07.25
10-07.25 FOUL FOUL
-- Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ingrid Olivares-Rodrigue 8 Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 14-10.75 10
FOUL FOUL 14-10.75
2 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 14-04.25 8
14-02.50 14-04.25 13-10
3 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 13-06.75 6
13-05.25 13-06.75 FOUL
4 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 13-03.50 5
11-07.50 FOUL 13-03.50
5 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 13-02.00 4
13-02 13-01.75 FOUL
6 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 12-08.25 3
12-08.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Angel Carrillo 8 Math and Science 12-07.00 2
12-07 FOUL FOUL
8 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 12-05.00 1
12-05 FOUL FOUL
9 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Owen Damko 6 Ville de Marie 11-09.75
11-09.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 11-03.75
11-03.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 11-01.25
11-01.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 10-10.00
10-10 FOUL FOUL
14 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 10-07.25
10-07.25 FOUL FOUL
15 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 10-06.75
10-06.75 FOUL FOUL
16 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 10-03.75
10-03.75 FOUL FOUL
17 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 10-01.75
10-01.75 FOUL FOUL
18 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson Academy 9-11.00
9-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 9-09.50
9-09.50 FOUL FOUL
20 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 9-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9-07.50
21 Josiah Hankins 5 Leading Edge Mar 9-05.75
FOUL 9-05.75 FOUL
22 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
23 Javier Davila 5 Leading Edge Mar 9-01.75
9-01.75 FOUL FOUL
24 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 7-10.75
7-10.75 FOUL FOUL
25 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 7-08.75
7-08.75 FOUL FOUL
26 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 7-08.00
7-08 FOUL FOUL
27 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 7-05.50
7-05.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Kekoa Moreno 5 Dobson Academy 7-04.00
7-04 FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 18-11.00 10
18-08 18-11 FOUL
2 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-06.50 8
FOUL 16-03.75 16-06.50
3 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 16-06.25 6
15-08.75 16-06.25 FOUL
4 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-10.50 5
FOUL 15-08 15-10.50
5 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glendal 15-06.50 4
15-02.25 FOUL 15-06.50
6 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-03.50 3
15-03.50 15-02 14-08.50
7 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15-00.50 2
14-01.75 14-01 15-00.50
8 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 13-10.50 1
FOUL 12-09.50 13-10.50
9 Dawson Miller 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13-07.50
10 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 12-10.50
12-10.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-06.50
9-10 12-06.50 FOUL
12 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye J12-06.50
12-06.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-08.25
11-08.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 11-00.00
9-02.50 11-00 FOUL
15 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 8-09.50
8-09.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 8-07.25
8-07.25 FOUL FOUL
17 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 7-04.00
7-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Kyle Rozum 6 Legacy Gilbert 6-11.50
6-11.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 5-03.75
5-03.75 FOUL FOUL
-- Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brock Madura 7 Legacy Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Boys Long Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deaglan Salado FR ASU Prep Poly 17-04.00 10
17-04 16-08 FOUL
2 Justen Smith FR Wickenburg 17-01.00 8
17-01 FOUL 16-05
3 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 16-09.00 6
16-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 16-06.00 5
FOUL 16-02 16-06
5 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 16-05.00 4
16-05 FOUL FOUL
6 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 16-01.00 3
FOUL 16-01 FOUL
7 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 15-10.00 2
FOUL FOUL 15-10
8 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 15-09.00 1
14-05 FOUL 15-09
9 Joshua John SR Brighton 15-02.00
15-02 FOUL FOUL
10 Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg 14-10.00
14-10 FOUL FOUL
11 Chaz Decoteau SR ASU Prep Poly 14-02.25
FOUL 14-02.25 FOUL
12 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 14-01.00
14-01 FOUL FOUL
13 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 13-11.00
FOUL 13-11 FOUL
14 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Anindya Sharma SR BASIS Scottsdale 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
16 Kayden Morris JR ASU Prep Poly 13-03.00
13-03 FOUL FOUL
17 Ethan Rubalcava FR ASU Prep Poly 13-01.50
13-01.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Mekhai Toefield FR Skyline Prep 12-09.00
12-09 FOUL FOUL
19 Aaron Avila JR Brighton 11-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11-03.25
20 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 9-11.00
9-11 FOUL FOUL
21 Jacob Pierce JR Wickenburg 9-06.00
9-06 FOUL FOUL
22 Casmir Davis 8 Brighton 9-04.25
FOUL 9-04.25 FOUL
-- Aiden Amaral FR Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lance Miller FR Maryvale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 30-03.25 10
28-10.75 29-03.75 30-03.25
2 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 28-11.25 8
27-10 28-10 28-11.25
3 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 28-06.75 6
27-06.50 28-00.50 28-06.75
4 Emma Snell FR Jones-Gordon 27-11.00 5
27-11 FOUL 27-10
5 Brenda Sackor FR Maryvale Prep 25-10.50 4
FOUL 24-02.50 25-10.50
6 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 25-00.00 3
23-11.50 24-08.50 25-00
7 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 23-01.25 2
23-01.25 21-07.50 22-05.50
8 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 22-03.75 1
22-03.75 20-10.50 FOUL
9 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 20-06.00
FOUL FOUL 20-06
-- Ingrid Olivares-Rodrigue 8 Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carel Diaz FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 35-00.75 10
33-01.50 34-02.25 35-00.75
2 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 34-05.75 8
34-05.75 33-11.25 33-04.50
3 Justen Smith FR Wickenburg 32-04.50 6
32-04.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 32-02.25 5
32-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 31-11.00 4
31-11 FOUL FOUL
6 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg 31-06.75 3
FOUL 31-06.75 FOUL
7 Aiden Amaral FR Wickenburg 30-11.25 2
FOUL 30-11.25 FOUL
8 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 30-10.00 1
30-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 29-08.00
29-08 FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 87-07 10
87-07 x
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 73-04 8
73-04 x
3 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 69-04 6
69-04 x
4 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 64-03 5
64-03 x
5 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 62-07 3.50
62-07 x
5 Kamerin Earls 8 Wickenburg 62-07 3.50
62-07 x
7 Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 61-08 2
61-08 x
8 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 60-00 1
60-00 x
9 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 59-08
59-08 x
10 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 55-09
55-09 x
11 Ari Parker 6 James Madison 52-10
52-10 x
12 Ambergrace Chitwood 6 Leading Edge MV 49-02
49-02 x
13 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 47-06
47-06 x
14 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 41-03
41-03 x
15 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 38-08
38-08 x
16 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 38-04
38-04 x
17 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 36-06
36-06 x
18 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 33-02
33-02 x
19 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 32-00
32-00 x
20 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 31-02
31-02 x
21 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 30-03
30-03 x
22 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 27-11
27-11 x
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 80-06 10
80-06 x
2 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 73-08 8
73-08 x
3 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 71-06 6
71-06 x
4 Audrina Stilger 7 Heritage Glendal 67-11 5
67-11 x
5 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 64-00 4
64-00 x
6 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 63-01 3
63-01 x
7 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 60-08 2
60-08 x
8 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 56-01 0.50
56-01 x
8 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 56-01 0.50
56-01 x
10 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 55-07
55-07 x
11 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 55-01
55-01 x
12 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 54-07
54-07 x
13 Brisa Morgan 8 Champion S Mtn 53-05
53-05 x
14 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 53-00
53-00 x
15 Millie Gastelum 8 Legacy Phoenix 50-07
50-07 x
16 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 48-00
48-00 x
17 Addison Dees 8 ALA Queen Creek 47-08
47-08 x
18 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 47-02
47-02 x
19 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 47-01
47-01 x
20 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 45-08
45-08 x
21 Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek 41-03
41-03 x
22 Yahaira Ornelas Bautista 8 Champion S Mtn 38-07
38-07 x
23 Liberty Lee 8 ALA Queen Creek 37-11
37-11 x
24 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 37-01
37-01 x
25 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 36-06
36-06 x
26 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 35-10
35-10 x
27 Aemilia Green 6 Heritage Glendal 34-02
34-02 x
28 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 19-08
19-08 x
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 73-05 10
73-05 x x
2 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 70-09 8
70-09 x x
3 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 61-03 6
61-03 x x
4 Loimatamaligi Taputu FR Brighton 60-01 5
60-01 x x
5 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 58-04 4
58-04 x x
6 Geohnna Atoigue JR Brighton 57-09 3
57-09 x x
7 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 57-08 2
57-08 x x
8 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 56-07 1
56-07 x x
9 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 54-05
54-05 x x
10 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 51-10
51-10 x x
11 Alyssa Church FR James Madison 51-00
51-00 x x
12 Emily Edelman SO Jones-Gordon 50-02
50-02 x x
13 Lulu Weiss JR Jones-Gordon 49-00
49-00 x x
14 Isis Ross SR Phoenix Prep 48-03
48-03 x x
15 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 48-01
48-01 x x
15 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 48-01
48-01 x x
17 Jessica Esparza JR Brighton 47-01
47-01 x x
18 Ella Engel SO James Madison 45-07
45-07 x x
19 Celeste Gallagher SO Wickenburg 42-09
42-09 x x
20 Charlotte Hammond FR Mission Heights 41-01
41-01 x x
21 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 40-00
40-00 x x
22 Carel Diaz FR Brighton 39-02
39-02 x x
23 Ingrid Olivares-Rodrigue 8 Brighton 33-05
33-05 x x
24 Kasey Gilbert FR ASU Prep Poly 32-03
32-03 x x
25 Iyana Reyes SO Paradise Valley 32-01
32-01 x x
26 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 30-00
30-00 x x
27 Alexis Reitler SO Jones-Gordon 27-03
27-03 x x
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 86-06 10
86-06 x
2 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 80-08 8
80-08 x
3 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 80-03 6
80-03 x
4 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 69-01 5
69-01 x
5 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 68-03 4
68-03 x
6 Henry Ruff 7 Jones-Gordon 62-09 3
62-09 x
7 Quinn Martin 7 Jones-Gordon 62-05 2
62-05 x
8 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 62-04 1
62-04 x
9 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 57-11
57-11 x
10 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 56-11
56-11 x
10 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 56-11
56-11 x
12 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 54-07
54-07 x
13 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 54-03
54-03 x
14 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 47-10
47-10 x
15 Ethan Jensen 8 Heritage Gateway 39-03
39-03 x
16 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 38-07
38-07 x
17 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 38-06
38-06 x
18 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 37-11
37-11 x
19 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 37-09
37-09 x
20 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 36-00
36-00 x
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 116-09 10
116-09 x
2 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 99-10 8
99-10 x
3 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 91-01 6
91-01 x
4 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 84-02 5
84-02 x
5 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 82-09 4
82-09 x
6 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 80-00 3
80-00 x
7 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 79-06 2
79-06 x
8 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 77-07 1
77-07 x
9 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 75-11
75-11 x
10 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 73-05
73-05 x
11 Andrew Villa De Leon 8 Champion S Mtn 73-01
73-01 x
12 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 69-09
69-09 x
13 Jamil Estrada Sanchez 8 Champion S Mtn 69-08
69-08 x
14 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glendal 69-01
69-01 x
15 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 68-04
68-04 x
16 Brady Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 64-08
64-08 x
17 Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen 64-03
64-03 x
17 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 64-03
64-03 x
19 Aaron Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 56-02
56-02 x
20 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 56-01
56-01 x
21 Mehkii Greer 7 Champion S Mtn 54-10
54-10 x
22 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 54-04
54-04 x
23 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 52-00
52-00 x
24 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 49-08
49-08 x
25 Oscar Kapera 6 Paradise Honors 49-07
49-07 x
26 Giovanni Varela 6 Champion S Mtn 49-02
49-02 x
26 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glendal 49-02
49-02 x
28 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 48-06
48-06 x
29 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 47-00
47-00 x
30 Sebastian Bojorquez 6 Paradise Honors 42-06
42-06 x
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 105-09 10
105-09 x
2 Sasha Patschke SR Paradise Valley 91-09 8
91-09 x x
3 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 91-04 6
91-04 x x
4 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 88-06 5
88-06 x x
5 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 86-08 4
86-08 x x
6 Jeffrey Jones JR Heritage QC 77-09 3
77-09 x x
7 Jesus Ruiz SO Mission Heights 76-02 2
76-02 x x
8 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 74-02 1
74-02 x x
9 Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly 72-07
72-07 x x
10 Creigory Mendenhall SO Mission Heights 72-02
72-02 x
11 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 71-05
71-05 x x
12 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 69-08
69-08 x x
13 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 68-03
68-03 x x
14 Brandon Carrillo JR Brighton 66-01
66-01 x
15 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 62-02
62-02 x x
16 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 60-05
60-05 x x
16 Tomas Contreras FR Brighton 60-05
60-05 x
18 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 56-05
56-05 x x
19 David Shepherd SO Jones-Gordon 55-11
55-11 x x
20 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 54-10
54-10 x x
21 Justen Sheehan FR Wickenburg 54-07
54-07 x
22 Michael Romero FR A+ Charter 54-05
54-05 x x
23 Aaron Avila JR Brighton 53-02
53-02 x x
24 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 53-00
53-00 x x
25 Joseph Avila JR Brighton 46-11
46-11 x x
26 Jaron Fletcher FR Heritage QC 45-06
45-06 x x
27 Jacob Pierce JR Wickenburg 41-09
41-09 x
Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ella Engel SO James Madison 75-00 10
75-00 x x
2 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 72-08 8
72-08 x x
3 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 71-02 6
71-02 x x
4 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 68-03 5
68-03 x
5 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 52-09 4
52-09 x x
6 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 47-05 3
47-05 x x
7 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 42-05 2
42-05 x
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon J118-08 10
118-08 x
2 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep J100-02 8
100-02 x x
3 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 99-10 6
99-10 x x
4 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 99-05 5
99-05 x x
5 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 97-01 4
97-01 x x
6 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 87-07 3
87-07 x x
7 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 86-01 2
86-01 x
8 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 81-01 1
81-01 x x
9 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 73-07
73-07 x x
10 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 73-00.75
73-00.75 x
11 Mack Bennett SO Jones-Gordon 73-00
73-00 x x
12 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 59-10
59-10 x x
13 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 57-06
57-06 x x
Event 55 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 29-09.00 10
29-09 x
2 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 27-10.00 8
27-10 x
3 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 25-06.00 6
25-06 x
4 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 25-01.00 5
25-01 x
5 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 24-01.00 4
24-01 x
6 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 23-08.00 3
23-08 x
7 Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 23-04.00 2
23-04 x
8 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson Academy 22-07.00 1
22-07 x
9 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 22-04.00
22-04 x
10 Ambergrace Chitwood 6 Leading Edge MV 21-09.00
21-09 x
11 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 21-04.00
21-04 x
12 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 20-08.00
20-08 x
13 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 20-06.00
20-06 x
14 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 20-03.00
20-03 x
15 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 19-04.00
19-04 x
16 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 18-10.00
18-10 x
17 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17-03.00
17-03 x
18 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 15-02.00
15-02 x
19 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 14-10.00
14-10 x
20 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 13-09.00
13-09 x
Event 55 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-06.00 10
33-06 x
2 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 30-05.00 8
30-05 x
3 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 27-07.00 6
27-07 x
4 Audrina Stilger 7 Heritage Glendal 26-09.00 5
26-09 x
5 Samantha Paez Garcia 8 Champion S Mtn 26-04.00 4
26-04 x
6 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 26-02.00 3
26-02 x
7 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 26-00.00 2
26-00 x
8 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 25-01.00 1
25-01 x
9 Aemilia Green 6 Heritage Glendal 24-10.00
24-10 x
10 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 24-09.00
24-09 x
11 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 23-09.00
23-09 x
12 Addison Dees 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-03.00
23-03 x
13 Millie Gastelum 8 Legacy Phoenix 22-10.00
22-10 x
14 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-07.00
22-07 x
15 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 22-03.00
22-03 x
16 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 21-08.00
21-08 x
17 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-06.00
21-06 x
18 Yahaira Ornelas Bautista 8 Champion S Mtn 21-04.00
21-04 x
19 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 20-10.00
20-10 x
20 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 20-07.00
20-07 x
20 Ysaura Jaramillo 8 Odyssey Buckeye 20-07.00
20-07 x
22 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 20-00.00
20-00 x
23 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 19-09.00
19-09 x
24 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 19-05.00
19-05 x
25 Piper Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 19-02.00
19-02 x
26 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 17-08.00
17-08 x
27 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-00.00
17-00 x
28 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 15-00.00
15-00 x
29 Ada Youngman 6 Legacy Gilbert 14-04.00
14-04 x
Event 56 Girls Shot Put HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 26-01.00 10
26-01 x x
2 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 25-06.00 8
25-06 x x
3 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 24-07.00 6
24-07 x x
4 Isis Ross SR Phoenix Prep 24-04.00 5
24-04 x x
5 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 24-02.00 4
24-02 x x
6 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 21-00.00 3
21-00 x x
7 Geohnna Atoigue JR Brighton 20-05.00 2
20-05 x x
8 Celeste Gallagher SO Wickenburg 18-01.00 1
18-01 x x
9 Iyana Reyes SO Paradise Valley 17-11.00
17-11 x x
10 Emily Edelman SO Jones-Gordon 16-07.00
16-07 x x
11 Bridget Chen JR BASIS Scottsdale 16-01.00
16-01 x x
11 Charlotte Hammond FR Mission Heights 16-01.00
16-01 x x
13 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 15-08.00
15-08 x x
Event 57 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 32-03.00 10
32-03 x
2 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 27-03.00 8
27-03 x
3 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 25-06.00 6
25-06 x
4 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 25-02.00 5
25-02 x
5 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 23-10.00 4
23-10 x
6 Quinn Martin 7 Jones-Gordon 23-07.00 3
23-07 x
7 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 23-02.00 2
23-02 x
8 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 21-01.00 1
21-01 x
9 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 18-11.00
18-11 x
10 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 17-08.00
17-08 x
11 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 17-06.00
17-06 x
12 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 16-07.00
16-07 x
13 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 14-01.00
14-01 x
Event 57 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 36-08.00 10
36-08 x
2 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 35-00.00 8
35-00 x
3 Jamil Estrada Sanchez 8 Champion S Mtn 33-08.00 5.50
33-08 x
3 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-08.00 5.50
33-08 x
5 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 32-03.00 4
32-03 x
6 Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn 31-07.00 3
31-07 x
7 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29-01.00 1.50
29-01 x
7 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glendal 29-01.00 1.50
29-01 x
9 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 28-11.00
28-11 x
10 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 28-06.00
28-06 x
11 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 27-11.00
27-11 x
12 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 25-00.00
25-00 x
13 Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen 24-09.00
24-09 x
14 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 24-07.00
24-07 x
15 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 23-10.00
23-10 x
16 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 23-09.00
23-09 x
17 Mehkii Greer 7 Champion S Mtn 22-09.00
22-09 x
18 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 22-07.00
22-07 x
19 Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glendal 21-07.00
21-07 x
20 Max Diaz 8 Heritage Glendal 21-01.00
21-01 x
21 Aaron Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 20-08.00
20-08 x
22 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 17-10.00
17-10 x
23 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 14-10.00
14-10 x
Event 58 Boys Shot Put HS High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian Montoya SR Canyon State 43-02.00 10
43-02 x
2 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 34-01.00 7
34-01 x x
2 Axel Pedrego JR Southwest Leader 34-01.00 7
34-01 x x
4 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 33-03.00 5
33-03 x x
5 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 32-00.00 4
32-00 x x
6 Jesus Ruiz SO Mission Heights 31-07.00 3
31-07 x x
7 Joseph Avila JR Brighton 31-00.00 2
31-00 x x
8 Jeffrey Jones JR Heritage QC 30-00.00 1
30-00 x x
9 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 29-06.00
29-06 x
9 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 29-06.00
29-06 x x
11 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 28-00.00
28-00 x x
12 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 27-07.00
27-07 x x
13 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep 26-03.00
26-03 x x
14 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 26-01.00
26-01 x x
14 Creigory Mendenhall SO Mission Heights 26-01.00
26-01 x
16 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 24-07.00
24-07 x x
17 Alex Lopez Badilla FR Maryvale Prep 23-11.00
23-11 x x
18 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 22-07.00
22-07 x x
CAA Soaring Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Thunderbird High School, Phoenix, AZ - 4/23/2022
Team Rankings - Through Event 58
Female Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek HAQC 104
2 Paradise Valley Christian (HS) PVCP 80
3 Brighton Charter BRCH 68.5
4 Heritage Mesa HAME 66
5 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) POLY 62
6 Jones-Gordon (HS) JG 54.5
7 James Madison Prep (HS) MADP 54
8 BASIS Goodyear (HS) BG 40
9 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 32
10 Wickenburg Christian (HS) LEWC 26
11 Skyline Prep SKYP 5
11 Phoenix College Preparatory PCPA 5
13 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 4
Male Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek HAQC 131
2 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 109
3 Jones-Gordon (HS) JG 94
4 Wickenburg Christian (HS) LEWC 59
5 Heritage Mesa HAME 41
6 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 35
7 ASU Preparatory Poly (HS) POLY 25
8 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 16
8 Ville de Marie (HS) VDM 16
10 Skyline Prep SKYP 15
11 Imagine Surprise (HS) IMPS 13
12 Canyon State Academy CANY 10
13 Brighton Charter BRCH 8
13 Paradise Valley Christian (HS) PVCP 8
15 Southwest Leadership Academy SWLA 7
15 Phoenix College Preparatory PCPA 7
17 El Dorado ELDO 5
18 BASIS Goodyear (HS) BG 3
18 A+ Charter (HS) A+ 3
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 BASIS Goodyear (JH) BGDY 55
2 Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 54
3 Jones-Gordon (JH) JG02 50.5
4 Heritage Gateway HAG 50
5 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) PARA 49
6 Wickenburg Christian (JH) WICK 34.5
7 Math and Science Success MASS 27.5
8 James Madison Prep (JH) JMP 26
9 Dobson Academy DOBS 25
10 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 21
11 EAGLE College Prep ECP 20
12 Ville de Marie (JH) VIDM 6.5
13 A+ Charter (JH) A+02 2
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon (JH) JG02 111
2 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 70
3 Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 63
4 Paradise Valley Christian (JH) PARA 53
5 James Madison Prep (JH) JMP 46
6 A+ Charter (JH) A+02 32
7 EAGLE College Prep ECP 28
8 Heritage Gateway HAG 21
9 Ville de Marie (JH) VIDM 3
10 Math and Science Success MASS 2
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 170
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 112.5
3 Champion Chandler CHCH 61
4 Heritage Glendale HEES 30
5 Champion South Mountain CHSM 28
6 ALA Ironwood ALIR 21
7 Paradise Honors PHON 12
8 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 9
9 Imagine Surprise (JH) IPS 7
10 Imagine Desert West IPDW 6
11 ALA Gilbert ALGI 5
12 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) STEM 2.5
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek ALA 179.5
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 68.5
3 Champion South Mountain CHSM 34.5
4 Heritage Glendale HEES 30.5
5 ALA Gilbert ALGI 29
6 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 26
7 Imagine Surprise (JH) IPS 25
7 Champion Chandler CHCH 25
9 ASU Preparatory Poly (JH) STEM 20
10 ALA Ironwood ALIR 16
11 Legacy Gilbert LTSG 5
12 Imagine Desert West IPDW 4
13 Legacy Laveen LEGL 2
14 Paradise Honors PHON 1
|