2022 Perry Puma Last Chance Results
Perry Puma Last Chance
Hosted by Perry High School
Perry High School, Gilbert, AZ - 4/30/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
12.41 D1A Div I Auto
12.58 D2A Div II Auto
12.96 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stacey Onyepunuka SO Agua Fria 11.93 0.6 7
2 Catherine Littlewood JR Queen Creek 12.40 0.6 7
3 Kamrynn Smith SO Youngker 12.59 0.6 7
4 Kylee Kragrud JR Chandler 12.73 0.6 7
5 Trenell Harris SR Basha 12.77 -0.3 5
6 Jaycie Spencer JR Casa Grande 12.82 0.6 7
7 Jakorra Cotton JR Sahuaro 12.84 -0.9 6
8 Madison Wright SO Cienega 12.86 -0.3 4
9 Kendall Clemons JR Hamilton 12.90 -0.9 6
10 Mena Roether JR Cienega 12.93 -0.9 6 12.925
11 Tahniyah Ruffin JR Westwood 12.93 -0.3 5 12.928
12 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 12.99 -0.9 6
13 Ellie Moulton SR ALA Queen Creek 13.01 -0.9 6
14 Imani Smith SO Tucson 13.03 -0.3 5
15 Nia Young FR Shadow Ridge 13.07 -0.3 5
16 Delin Peterson FR Ben Franklin 13.09 -0.3 5
17 Jalise Wyatt JR Cienega 13.19 -0.3 5
18 Madison Murrow SO Sahuaro 13.22 -0.3 4
19 Chiliyah Davis-Ellis FR Westwood 13.23 -0.9 6 13.225
20 Katelyn Kragrud JR Chandler 13.23 0.6 7 13.227
21 Rayna Gonzales SO Sahuaro 13.34 0.2 3
22 Makenzie Brade SR Payson 13.36 -0.3 4 13.357
23 Alayjanae Gary JR South Mountain 13.36 -0.9 6 13.359
24 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 13.44 -0.3 4 13.437
25 Donnice Ezealah FR Chandler 13.44 -0.3 5 13.440
26 Kira Argiro FR BASIS Phoenix 13.45 0.2 3 13.443
27 Tatiyanna White SO Shadow Ridge 13.45 0.2 3 13.449
28 Greenlee Henderson FR Youngker 13.45 -0.3 4 13.450
29 Sarah Gurr Snow Flake 13.46 -0.6 1
30 Lauren Klein SO Shadow Ridge 13.52 -0.3 4
31 Claire Hancock SR Payson 13.58 0.2 3
32 Adrianna Williams SO Shadow Ridge 13.72 0.2 3
33 Ali-Andra Ottun JR Arete Prep 13.85 0.2 3
34 Natalie Rawlings SR BASIS Phoenix 13.86 0.2 3
35 Kiera Taylor FR Queen Creek 13.93 -0.3 4
36 Mariah Cuff FR Shadow Ridge 14.01 +0.0 2
37 Jenna Griswold SO Gilbert Chrstn 14.14 -0.3 4
38 Ameerah White FR Youngker 14.19 0.2 3
39 Eva Bringard JR BASIS Flagstaff 14.54 +0.0 2
40 Lindsay-Lynn Morris SO Lee Williams 14.58 +0.0 2
41 Hailey Dawson SO Gilbert Chrstn 14.85 +0.0 2
42 McKenzie Ventrella JR Arete Prep 14.90 +0.0 2
43 Michelle Ross SR BASIS Phoenix 15.31 -0.6 1
44 Genevieve Saylor FR Arete Prep 15.37 +0.0 2
45 Paige Becker FR Lee Williams 15.48 +0.0 2
46 Alexa Hartman JR BASIS Flagstaff 15.54 -0.6 1
47 Savanna Blevins FR Gilbert Chrstn 16.14 -0.6 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.89 D1A Div I Auto
11.03 D2A Div II Auto
11.10 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Steven Williams SR Youngker 11.01 -1.2 10
2 Maddox Davis FR Basha 11.12 -1.2 10
3 Miles Lockhart SO Basha 11.24 -0.4 9
4 Demond Williams SO Basha 11.29 1.2 6 11.281
5 Dominic Esposito JR Higley 11.29 -0.7 8 11.284
6 Elijah Peters SR ALA Queen Creek 11.33 -0.4 9 11.322
7 Nicholas Dimartino SR Perry 11.33 -1.2 10 11.329
8 Breylon Blount SO Hamilton 11.36 -1.2 10
9 Daxen Hall SO Higley 11.39 1.2 6
10 Alex McLaughlin JR Hamilton 11.40 -0.4 9
11 Dawson Smith JR Ben Franklin 11.42 -1.2 10
12 Legend Bernard SO Hamilton 11.43 -0.4 9
13 Geramiah Flunder FR Chandler 11.45 -0.3 7 11.448
13 Jamere Haskell SR Chandler 11.45 -1.2 10 11.448
15 Syncere Washington JR Shadow Ridge 11.46 1.2 6
16 Joshua Weatherspoon JR Perry 11.49 1.2 6 11.481
17 KeJuan Smith SR Westwood 11.49 -0.3 7 11.487
18 Izaak Kubat SR Valley Christian 11.50 -0.4 9
19 Parker Kiepke JR Shadow Ridge 11.51 -0.4 9
20 Logan Yackley FR Shadow Ridge 11.52 -0.3 7
21 Jamison Stamps SO Basha 11.53 1.5 5
22 Jolani Turner SR Westwood 11.56 -0.7 8
23 Victor Jarrett SO Shadow Ridge 11.57 1.2 6 11.564
24 Bryson Dedmon SO Basha 11.57 -0.7 8 11.570
25 Kai Boykins SR Agua Fria 11.58 -0.7 8 11.576
26 Cacey McKinney SR South Mountain 11.58 -0.4 9 11.580
27 Nikita McCrimon JR Westwood 11.60 -0.7 8 11.594
28 Dillon Adams SO Mesquite 11.60 1.2 6 11.598
29 Roman Goebell JR Arizona Prep 11.61 -0.7 8
30 Bryce Chen SR Arizona Prep 11.63 1.2 6
31 Josh Brill FR Youngker 11.65 1.5 5
32 Brian Hofstetter SR BASIS Flagstaff 11.67 1.5 5
33 Lucas Webb JR Show Low 11.68 -0.3 7
34 Nash Brewer JR Show Low 11.70 1.5 5
35 Myles Risi SO Valley Christian 11.71 1.5 5
36 Davis Weir SR Arete Prep 11.72 0.7 4 11.711
36 Bradden Lewis Snow Flake 11.72 -0.9 1 11.711
38 Eric Bowcutt SO ALA Queen Creek 11.73 1.2 6 11.722
39 Kaden Majercak SR Valley Christian 11.73 1.5 5 11.724
40 Justin Eltiste SO Ben Franklin 11.74 0.7 4
41 Layne Jones JR ALA Queen Creek 11.75 -0.3 7
42 Anthony LeJander FR Chandler 11.81 -0.9 1
43 Jacob Murphy SO ALA Ironwood 11.85 0.7 4
44 Colin Garman JR Lee Williams 12.17 0.7 4
45 Joshua Rich FR Gilbert Chrstn 12.20 0.2 3
46 Maccoy Villone FR Gilbert Chrstn 12.22 0.2 3
47 Crew Levitt FR Queen Creek 12.27 0.7 4
48 Aiden Wander JR Arete Prep 12.34 0.2 3
49 Nathan Marvel FR BASIS Flagstaff 12.38 0.2 3
50 Kwame Couch SR Tucson 12.40 0.2 3
51 Matthew Evans SO Arete Prep 12.42 0.2 3
52 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 12.60 -0.9 1
53 Alexander Green JR Lee Williams 12.69 0.2 3
54 Prince Mugisha SO Tucson 12.70 0.2 3
55 Jack Yoshii SO Arete Prep 12.81 -1.1 2 12.801
56 Preston Lindsey SO St. Johns 12.81 -1.1 2 12.806
57 Nicholas Kwong SO BASIS Phoenix 13.10 -1.1 2
58 Jaden Zeng JR BASIS Flagstaff 13.18 -1.1 2
59 Benjamin Hutchinson FR BASIS Flagstaff 13.21 -1.1 2
60 Cisco Guyen SO Lee Williams 13.23 -1.1 2
61 Colin Kwong SO BASIS Phoenix 13.40 -0.9 1
62 Caden Dykstra FR Gilbert Chrstn 13.62 -1.1 2
63 Glenn Schwarz FR Lee Williams 14.04 -0.9 1
64 Nathan Burrowes SO Gilbert Chrstn 14.72 -0.9 1
65 Jack Goldstein SO BASIS Flagstaff 15.35 -0.9 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
25.47 D1A Div I Auto
25.66 D2A Div II Auto
26.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Stacey Onyepunuka SO Agua Fria 24.93 0.6 5
2 Kamrynn Smith SO Youngker 26.30 -0.5 4
3 Camille Bailey SO Chandler 26.55 0.6 5
4 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 26.58 -0.5 4
5 Kylee Kragrud JR Chandler 26.59 0.6 5
6 Jakorra Cotton JR Sahuaro 26.64 0.6 5
7 Erin Mabry SO Queen Creek 26.77 -0.5 4
8 Nia Young FR Shadow Ridge 26.96 -1.7 3
9 Mena Roether JR Cienega 27.12 -0.5 4
10 Katelyn Kragrud JR Chandler 27.71 0.6 5
11 Imani Smith SO Tucson 27.74 -1.7 3
12 Jaidyn Jones JR ALA Ironwood 27.97 0.6 5
13 Jennifer Cormier JR Cienega 28.03 0.6 5
14 Greenlee Henderson FR Youngker 28.10 -1.7 3
15 Jalise Wyatt JR Cienega 28.28 -1.7 3
16 Kira Argiro FR BASIS Phoenix 28.31 -1.4 2
17 Adrianna Williams SO Shadow Ridge 28.51 -1.7 3
18 Natalie Rawlings SR BASIS Phoenix 28.70 -1.7 3
19 Ali-Andra Ottun JR Arete Prep 29.98 -1.4 2
20 Eva Bringard JR BASIS Flagstaff 30.28 -1.4 2
21 Jenna Griswold SO Gilbert Chrstn 30.89 -1.7 3
22 Mariah Cuff FR Shadow Ridge 31.74 -1.4 2
23 Isabel Blanco SR Shadow Ridge 31.81 -1.4 2
24 Genevieve Saylor FR Arete Prep 32.16 -0.9 1
25 Ana Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn 32.59 -1.4 2
26 Hannah Essex SO Gilbert Chrstn 33.40 -0.9 1
27 Michelle Ross SR BASIS Phoenix 33.85 -0.9 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
22.15 D1A Div I Auto
22.35 D2A Div II Auto
22.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Steven Williams SR Youngker 22.18 0.1 5
2 Michael King SR Chandler 22.42 0.1 5
3 Diego Toscano-Ochoa JR Shadow Ridge 22.97 0.1 5
4 Cole Carpenter SO Shadow Ridge 23.06 -0.6 3
5 Nicholas Dimartino SR Perry 23.07 0.1 5
6 Geramiah Flunder FR Chandler 23.18 0.1 5
7 Parker Kiepke JR Shadow Ridge 23.33 2.5 4
8 Cacey McKinney SR South Mountain 23.40 0.1 5
9 Syncere Washington JR Shadow Ridge 23.57 2.5 4
10 Willie Pierson SR Perry 23.59 -0.6 3
11 Roman Goebell JR Arizona Prep 23.63 2.5 4
12 Dawson Smith JR Ben Franklin 23.64 0.1 5
13 Layne Jones JR ALA Queen Creek 23.69 2.5 4
14 Logan Yackley FR Shadow Ridge 23.77 2.5 4
15 Bryce Chen SR Arizona Prep 23.84 2.5 4
16 Victor Jarrett SO Shadow Ridge 23.85 -0.6 3
17 Brennick Richins SR ALA Queen Creek 23.88 2.5 4
18 Alex Alcantar JR Shadow Ridge 23.94 -0.6 3
19 Davis Weir SR Arete Prep 24.01 -0.6 3
20 Isaac Crowell FR Mesquite 24.19 1.5 2
21 Josh Brill FR Youngker 24.54 -0.6 3
22 Anthony LeJander FR Chandler 24.56 0.6 1
23 Jantzen Ginger SO Youngker 24.58 1.5 2
24 Jacob Murphy SO ALA Ironwood 25.05 -0.6 3
25 Maccoy Villone FR Gilbert Chrstn 25.07 1.5 2
26 Colin Garman JR Lee Williams 25.35 -0.6 3
27 Alexander Green JR Lee Williams 25.73 1.5 2
28 Aiden Wander JR Arete Prep 25.94 1.5 2
29 Cisco Guyen SO Lee Williams 26.43 0.6 1
30 Matthew Evans SO Arete Prep 26.45 0.1 5
31 Nicholas Kwong SO BASIS Phoenix 26.57 0.6 1 26.563
32 Gabriel Garcia SO Lee Williams 26.57 1.5 2 26.567
33 Jack Yoshii SO Arete Prep 26.68 1.5 2
34 Seth March FR Mesquite 26.74 0.6 1
35 Liam Farmer FR Lee Williams 27.22 0.6 1
36 Benjamin Hutchinson FR BASIS Flagstaff 27.42 1.5 2
37 Jaden Zeng JR BASIS Flagstaff 27.94 0.6 1
38 Caden Dykstra FR Gilbert Chrstn 27.95 0.6 1
39 Colin Kwong SO BASIS Phoenix 28.30 0.6 1
-- Joshua Weatherspoon JR Perry FS 2.5 4
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
59.13 D2A Div II Auto
59.13 D1A Div I Auto
1:01.78 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sabatiney Onyepunuka JR Agua Fria 58.43 5
2 Mirellys Nieves SO Youngker 1:00.05 5
3 Camille Bailey SO Chandler 1:00.15 5
4 Jaylah McDonnell SO Hamilton 1:00.38 4
5 Donnice Ezealah FR Chandler 1:00.99 4
6 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 1:01.09 5
7 Trinity Hobbs JR Cienega 1:01.31 4
8 Mia McClure SO Hamilton 1:01.44 4
9 Na'Zyia Richardson SO Chandler 1:01.45 5
10 Kayme Smith SO St. Johns 1:01.64 4
11 Jitzabeth Miles Hielo SO Desert Edge 1:01.85 3
12 Cassidy Davidson SO Cienega 1:02.87 4
13 Natalie Flores JR Cienega 1:02.91 4
14 Addison Bisceglie FR Higley 1:03.12 3
15 Kiera Taylor FR Queen Creek 1:03.46 3
16 Riley Smith FR Shadow Ridge 1:04.15 2
17 Kara Sistak FR Arete Prep 1:04.20 3
18 Alyssa Perez JR Agua Fria 1:04.21 1
19 Jessie Lock FR Queen Creek 1:05.15 2
20 A'Mi Wells FR Agua Fria 1:05.78 2
21 Natalie Rawlings SR BASIS Phoenix 1:05.86 3
22 Taliyah Crook SO Lee Williams 1:06.10 3
23 Iyannah Tolliver SR Sahuaro 1:06.57 2
24 Amiyah Aghaeze SR Sahuaro 1:08.07 1
25 Samantha Finn SO Lee Williams 1:08.84 2
26 Isabel Blanco SR Shadow Ridge 1:09.04 2
27 Ana Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:09.52 1
28 Taara Shastri SO BASIS Phoenix 1:11.26 1
29 Lindsay-Lynn Morris SO Lee Williams 1:11.70 1
30 Hannah Essex SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:14.22 1
31 Addie Walker SR BASIS Phoenix 1:14.32 1
32 Tesa Charlesworth FR Lee Williams 1:17.36 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
50.00 D2A Div II Auto
50.00 D1A Div I Auto
51.30 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Diego Toscano-Ochoa JR Shadow Ridge 49.49 5
2 Cole Carpenter SO Shadow Ridge 50.06 4
3 Samuel Ford JR Perry 50.37 5
4 Michael Young SO South Mountain 50.72 5
5 Andrew Gural SR Perry 50.84 4
6 Zachary Ripperdan SO Queen Creek 51.30 5
7 Kaleel Galloway SO Desert Edge 51.54 4
8 Jamar Beal-Goines FR Desert Edge 52.51 4
9 Avion Stephens SR Mesquite 52.60 3
10 Micah Hendricks SR Shadow Ridge 52.61 3
11 Andrew Gibby JR Hamilton 53.03 4
12 Jake Murray SR Ben Franklin 53.10 4
13 Alex Alcantar JR Shadow Ridge 53.16 5
14 Rigden Coltrin FR ALA Queen Creek 54.22 4
15 Jacob Ortiz JR Shadow Ridge 54.69 3
16 Nicholas Zaharia SR BASIS Phoenix 55.20 3
17 Austen Nieva SO Mesquite 55.53 3
18 Trent Bishopp SR Basha 55.73 2
19 Tyler Allred SO Lee Williams 56.01 3
20 Emilio Santos JR Youngker 56.52 1
21 Llewellyn Payne FR Valley Christian 56.68 2
22 George Nelson SR BASIS Phoenix 56.87 2
23 Lukas Stover JR Cienega 57.45 2
24 Ryden Barth FR Gilbert Chrstn 58.18 1
25 Owen Whitehead SO Arete Prep 58.76 1
26 Logan Long SO Mesquite 58.93 2
27 Christain Tanji JR BASIS Phoenix 59.18 1
28 Alexander Green JR Lee Williams 59.36 2
29 Gael Bringas SO Lee Williams 59.89 4
30 Gabriel Garcia SO Lee Williams 1:00.33 1
31 Benjamin Hutchinson FR BASIS Flagstaff 1:00.96 1
32 Prahlad Rattan FR Arete Prep 1:01.67 1
33 Josh Nelson FR BASIS Flagstaff 1:02.55 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:19.26 D1A Div I Auto
2:22.74 D2A Div II Auto
2:26.33 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Kazaroff JR Chandler 2:22.09 2
1:11.620 (1:11.620) 2:22.086 (1:10.466)
2 Kristyna Mlejnkova SR Perry 2:22.63 2
1:11.150 (1:11.150) 2:22.626 (1:11.476)
3 Brooke Smith SR St. Johns 2:23.25 2
1:10.843 (1:10.843) 2:23.241 (1:12.398)
4 Angelina Hickey SO Chandler 2:24.14 2
1:12.402 (1:12.402) 2:24.134 (1:11.732)
5 Mackenzie Bethancourt JR Shadow Ridge 2:24.22 2
1:11.517 (1:11.517) 2:24.212 (1:12.695)
6 Jazmin Estrada SR Gila Ridge 2:24.25 2
1:11.122 (1:11.122) 2:24.248 (1:13.126)
7 Sydnee Elliott SR Casteel 2:24.46 2
1:09.561 (1:09.561) 2:24.456 (1:14.895)
8 Isabella Schaller JR Perry 2:26.71 2
1:11.369 (1:11.369) 2:26.703 (1:15.334)
9 Hannah Rathburn SO Shadow Ridge 2:28.61 2
1:12.894 (1:12.894) 2:28.610 (1:15.716)
10 Rachael Bethancourt JR Shadow Ridge 2:29.97 2
1:13.378 (1:13.378) 2:29.963 (1:16.585)
11 Whitney Armstrong SO ALA Ironwood 2:30.21 2
1:12.211 (1:12.211) 2:30.209 (1:17.998)
12 Abby Arneson SR Valley Christian 2:30.54 2
1:12.765 (1:12.765) 2:30.538 (1:17.773)
13 Celedonia Jensen SO Casteel 2:31.79 2
1:13.571 (1:13.571) 2:31.786 (1:18.215)
14 Alyssa Lewis SR Chandler 2:31.95 2
1:12.172 (1:12.172) 2:31.942 (1:19.770)
15 Savanna Prentice SR Cienega 2:32.08 2
1:13.884 (1:13.884) 2:32.074 (1:18.190)
16 Natalie Flores JR Cienega 2:33.30 2
1:12.613 (1:12.613) 2:33.293 (1:20.680)
17 Darby MacFarlane SR Payson 2:34.04 2
1:17.337 (1:17.337) 2:34.035 (1:16.698)
18 Mckenzie Ball JR Payson 2:34.68 2
1:17.247 (1:17.247) 2:34.673 (1:17.426)
19 Taliyah Crook SO Lee Williams 2:34.99 1
1:16.646 (1:16.646) 2:34.982 (1:18.336)
20 Teagan Fears JR ALA Ironwood 2:35.32 2
1:15.541 (1:15.541) 2:35.313 (1:19.772)
21 Angelina Garcia SO Cibola 2:35.71 1
1:15.342 (1:15.342) 2:35.707 (1:20.365)
22 Ariela Lerner FR Hamilton 2:36.64 1
1:17.662 (1:17.662) 2:36.636 (1:18.974)
23 Kara Sistak FR Arete Prep 2:37.13 1
1:18.259 (1:18.259) 2:37.122 (1:18.863)
24 Talya Workman SO ALA Queen Creek 2:37.20 1
1:16.682 (1:16.682) 2:37.196 (1:20.514)
25 Brooklyn Evans SO ALA Queen Creek 2:37.64 1
1:16.737 (1:16.737) 2:37.636 (1:20.899)
26 Avery George FR Hamilton 2:39.20 1
1:19.284 (1:19.284) 2:39.197 (1:19.913)
27 Reagan Nolde JR Basha 2:41.55 1
1:18.805 (1:18.805) 2:41.541 (1:22.736)
28 Andra Aston SO Queen Creek 2:41.88 1
1:18.976 (1:18.976) 2:41.876 (1:22.900)
29 Sara Walker SO Hamilton 2:41.98 1
1:19.646 (1:19.646) 2:41.976 (1:22.330)
30 Anita Misra FR BASIS Phoenix 2:43.17 1
1:19.675 (1:19.675) 2:43.165 (1:23.490)
31 Emily Mullaney SO BASIS Flagstaff 2:45.48 1
1:20.989 (1:20.989) 2:45.477 (1:24.488)
32 Hannah Farmer FR St. Johns 2:45.59 1
1:19.158 (1:19.158) 2:45.590 (1:26.432)
33 Maya Duarte FR ALA Ironwood 2:51.93 1
1:21.777 (1:21.777) 2:51.921 (1:30.144)
34 Rachel Strong SR Lee Williams 2:55.18 1
1:24.665 (1:24.665) 2:55.171 (1:30.506)
35 Meredith Bauman SO BASIS Flagstaff 2:55.58 1
1:25.339 (1:25.339) 2:55.573 (1:30.234)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:57.57 D2A Div II Auto
1:57.92 D1A Div I Auto
2:00.90 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brian Fair Jr SR South Mountain 1:50.12 3
52.954 (52.954) 1:50.114 (57.160)
2 Demitri Davis SR Agua Fria 1:56.76 3
58.235 (58.235) 1:56.759 (58.524)
3 Kaden Passey SR Shadow Ridge 1:57.76 3
57.865 (57.865) 1:57.753 (59.888)
4 Bennett Meyer-Wills SR Cibola 1:58.00 3
58.449 (58.449) 1:57.996 (59.547)
5 Brian Hofstetter SR BASIS Flagstaff 1:58.18 3
58.435 (58.435) 1:58.180 (59.745)
6 Matthew Camp SR Perry 1:58.66 3
58.048 (58.048) 1:58.651 (1:00.603)
7 Tyler Evans SR Basha 1:58.80 3
59.151 (59.151) 1:58.795 (59.644)
8 Jose Garcia JR Valley Christian 1:59.69 3
58.146 (58.146) 1:59.687 (1:01.541)
9 Kai Espinosa-Golinski FR Westwood 1:59.97 3
1:00.896 (1:00.896) 1:59.965 (59.069)
10 Anthony Renguul JR Tucson 2:00.04 3
59.948 (59.948) 2:00.034 (1:00.086)
11 Pablo Mejia SR Chandler 2:00.05 3
59.466 (59.466) 2:00.043 (1:00.577)
12 Kaleb Goltiao JR Shadow Ridge 2:00.08 3
1:00.860 (1:00.860) 2:00.076 (59.216)
13 Shawn Frank JR Cienega 2:00.91 3
59.732 (59.732) 2:00.909 (1:01.177)
14 Brayden Levander SO Shadow Ridge 2:01.10 3
1:00.569 (1:00.569) 2:01.096 (1:00.527)
15 Parker Stoft SO Chandler Prep 2:02.27 2
59.042 (59.042) 2:02.267 (1:03.225)
16 Ashton Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 2:02.33 3
59.654 (59.654) 2:02.329 (1:02.675)
17 Elijah Levin SR Shadow Ridge 2:02.53 3
1:00.353 (1:00.353) 2:02.526 (1:02.173)
18 Jeremiah Hadnot SR Chandler 2:02.72 2
58.204 (58.204) 2:02.718 (1:04.514)
19 Giovanni Casciato SR Hamilton 2:03.40 3
1:00.072 (1:00.072) 2:03.399 (1:03.327)
20 Oscar Gonzales SR Agua Fria 2:04.15 3
1:01.304 (1:01.304) 2:04.149 (1:02.845)
21 Ethan Cole JR Basha 2:04.26 2
57.994 (57.994) 2:04.256 (1:06.262)
22 Andrew Gibby JR Hamilton 2:04.28 3
1:02.309 (1:02.309) 2:04.277 (1:01.968)
23 Francis Kibia JR Chandler 2:05.09 3
59.410 (59.410) 2:05.089 (1:05.679)
24 Issac Johnson JR Casa Grande 2:06.04 2
58.497 (58.497) 2:06.035 (1:07.538)
25 Justin VanDeberg SR Gila Ridge 2:06.17 2
1:00.831 (1:00.831) 2:06.170 (1:05.339)
26 Zachary Ripperdan SO Queen Creek 2:06.18 3
1:01.766 (1:01.766) 2:06.171 (1:04.405)
27 Jackson Bland JR Shadow Ridge 2:06.20 3
1:01.446 (1:01.446) 2:06.200 (1:04.754)
28 Andrew Mickey JR Hamilton 2:06.51 2
58.792 (58.792) 2:06.507 (1:07.715)
29 JD Ouellette JR Chandler Prep 2:07.01 2
1:03.585 (1:03.585) 2:07.003 (1:03.418)
30 Kiyan Kaku SR ALA Queen Creek 2:07.81 2
1:01.114 (1:01.114) 2:07.810 (1:06.696)
31 Josh Bunnell JR Youngker 2:08.20 2
1:03.813 (1:03.813) 2:08.191 (1:04.378)
32 Aidan Mcbride SO ALA Ironwood 2:08.79 2 2:08.784
58.770 (58.770) 2:08.784 (1:10.014)
33 Grant Nolde FR Basha 2:08.79 2 2:08.789
1:01.150 (1:01.150) 2:08.789 (1:07.639)
34 David Judd SR St. Johns 2:09.32 2
1:00.154 (1:00.154) 2:09.314 (1:09.160)
35 Franco Ramirez JR Youngker 2:09.90 2
1:03.186 (1:03.186) 2:09.896 (1:06.710)
36 David Soria FR ALA Queen Creek 2:10.94 2
1:02.537 (1:02.537) 2:10.939 (1:08.402)
37 Andrew Peters SO Youngker 2:11.41 1
1:04.723 (1:04.723) 2:11.404 (1:06.681)
38 Ricardo Uscola FR Chandler Prep 2:11.45 1
1:06.126 (1:06.126) 2:11.442 (1:05.316)
39 Carter Burnett SR ALA Queen Creek 2:11.64 2
1:04.711 (1:04.711) 2:11.635 (1:06.924)
40 Jason Rozas SO Arete Prep 2:11.98 2
1:05.614 (1:05.614) 2:11.976 (1:06.362)
41 Nicholas Mitich SR Mesquite 2:12.30 2
1:04.381 (1:04.381) 2:12.296 (1:07.915)
42 Cole Warnick SO Basha 2:12.74 2
1:04.813 (1:04.813) 2:12.740 (1:07.927)
43 Connor McBride FR Basha 2:13.04 1
1:03.545 (1:03.545) 2:13.035 (1:09.490)
44 Dylan Ellis SO Valley Christian 2:13.22 2
1:05.255 (1:05.255) 2:13.214 (1:07.959)
45 Derick Ruiz SO Arete Prep 2:13.50 2
1:04.657 (1:04.657) 2:13.494 (1:08.837)
46 Kaleb Espinoza SO Basha 2:13.68 1
1:04.591 (1:04.591) 2:13.678 (1:09.087)
47 Austin Nebeker JR Valley Christian 2:13.81 2
1:04.738 (1:04.738) 2:13.808 (1:09.070)
48 TJ Strubbe SO Valley Christian 2:13.95 1
1:05.413 (1:05.413) 2:13.950 (1:08.537)
49 Dominic Hanson FR ALA Queen Creek 2:14.21 2
1:03.886 (1:03.886) 2:14.202 (1:10.316)
50 Thomas White JR Valley Christian 2:15.31 1
1:07.625 (1:07.625) 2:15.305 (1:07.680)
51 Edward Campbell SO Chandler Prep 2:17.13 1
1:07.375 (1:07.375) 2:17.129 (1:09.754)
52 Amos Land SO Chandler Prep 2:17.97 1
1:07.796 (1:07.796) 2:17.969 (1:10.173)
53 Andrew Gonzales JR ALA Ironwood 2:18.81 1
1:08.491 (1:08.491) 2:18.803 (1:10.312)
54 Owen Whitehead SO Arete Prep 2:19.56 1
1:06.980 (1:06.980) 2:19.555 (1:12.575)
55 JP Iker JR Chandler Prep 2:19.67 1
1:09.050 (1:09.050) 2:19.661 (1:10.611)
56 Chase Brecht SO Valley Christian 2:20.74 1
1:07.605 (1:07.605) 2:20.734 (1:13.129)
57 Davis Larson SR ALA Queen Creek 2:24.56 2
1:06.038 (1:06.038) 2:24.555 (1:18.517)
58 William Chmiel JR Lee Williams 2:26.26 1
1:11.189 (1:11.189) 2:26.253 (1:15.064)
59 Sam Korinek FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:29.36 1 2:29.355
1:13.016 (1:13.016) 2:29.355 (1:16.339)
60 Samuel Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:29.36 1 2:29.359
1:13.963 (1:13.963) 2:29.359 (1:15.396)
61 Diego Hernandez SO BASIS Flagstaff 2:33.05 1
1:15.816 (1:15.816) 2:33.050 (1:17.234)
62 Luke Chapman FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:34.22 1
1:13.734 (1:13.734) 2:34.211 (1:20.477)
63 Prahlad Rattan FR Arete Prep 2:35.03 1
1:16.642 (1:16.642) 2:35.025 (1:18.383)
64 Aymen Bekri SO BASIS Phoenix 2:39.59 1
1:17.784 (1:17.784) 2:39.582 (1:21.798)
65 Josiah Norris SR Mesquite 2:40.25 1
1:17.406 (1:17.406) 2:40.243 (1:22.837)
66 Jacob Bravo SO Arete Prep 2:45.34 1
1:18.546 (1:18.546) 2:45.339 (1:26.793)
-- D'Andre Watson SR Chandler DNF 3
1:01.101 (1:01.101)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5:16.11 D1A Div I Auto
5:17.49 D2A Div II Auto
5:28.79 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alona Haymore JR Queen Creek 5:14.04
1:18.713 (1:18.713) 2:38.651 (1:19.938) 3:59.564 (1:20.913)
5:14.031 (1:14.467)
2 Adelle Boxberger SR Shadow Ridge 5:18.05
1:18.538 (1:18.538) 2:38.448 (1:19.910) 3:59.650 (1:21.202)
5:18.045 (1:18.395)
3 Aubrie Wilson SO St. Johns 5:23.80
1:20.310 (1:20.310) 2:41.190 (1:20.880) 4:04.878 (1:23.688)
5:23.794 (1:18.916)
4 Hannah Rathburn SO Shadow Ridge 5:27.58
1:19.421 (1:19.421) 2:40.780 (1:21.359) 4:05.312 (1:24.532)
5:27.574 (1:22.262)
5 Jazmin Estrada SR Gila Ridge 5:31.88
1:19.565 (1:19.565) 2:43.228 (1:23.663) 4:08.912 (1:25.684)
5:31.875 (1:22.963)
6 Teagan Fears JR ALA Ironwood 5:32.08
1:20.570 (1:20.570) 2:44.747 (1:24.177) 4:08.511 (1:23.764)
5:32.075 (1:23.564)
7 Cassidy Davidson SO Cienega 5:36.93
1:19.452 (1:19.452) 2:43.206 (1:23.754) 4:10.449 (1:27.243)
5:36.922 (1:26.473)
8 Talya Workman SO ALA Queen Creek 5:40.42
1:20.037 (1:20.037) 2:44.480 (1:24.443) 4:12.981 (1:28.501)
5:40.419 (1:27.438)
9 Olivia Scroggins FR Shadow Ridge 5:44.63
1:21.289 (1:21.289) 2:44.408 (1:23.119) 4:12.076 (1:27.668)
5:44.622 (1:32.546)
10 Isabella Schaller JR Perry 5:51.71
1:19.134 (1:19.134) 2:39.529 (1:20.395) 4:07.268 (1:27.739)
5:51.709 (1:44.441)
11 Katie Griffith FR ALA Ironwood 6:26.95
1:24.478 (1:24.478) 3:01.177 (1:36.699) 4:44.265 (1:43.088)
6:26.945 (1:42.680)
12 Tatum Ford SO Gilbert Chrstn 6:39.19
1:23.431 (1:23.431) 3:01.731 (1:38.300) 4:49.906 (1:48.175)
6:39.184 (1:49.278)
13 Elena Tullie JR St. Johns 6:53.75
1:33.132 (1:33.132) 3:18.152 (1:45.020) 5:07.398 (1:49.246)
6:53.750 (1:46.352)
14 Harper Carr SO Gilbert Chrstn 6:55.97
1:35.044 (1:35.044) 3:24.654 (1:49.610) 5:16.728 (1:52.074)
6:55.966 (1:39.238)
15 Brooke Stoops FR Arete Prep 7:10.93
1:36.487 (1:36.487) 3:29.634 (1:53.147) 5:25.892 (1:56.258)
7:10.921 (1:45.029)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:24.18 D2A Div II Auto
4:26.10 D1A Div I Auto
4:31.08 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Francis Kibia JR Chandler 4:26.42
1:05.280 (1:05.280) 2:13.851 (1:08.571) 3:21.048 (1:07.197)
4:26.416 (1:05.368)
2 Erik Winter SR Shadow Ridge 4:32.04
1:06.482 (1:06.482) 2:14.567 (1:08.085) 3:24.265 (1:09.698)
4:32.031 (1:07.766)
3 Shawn Frank JR Cienega 4:33.78
1:06.804 (1:06.804) 2:14.907 (1:08.103) 3:25.232 (1:10.325)
4:33.773 (1:08.541)
4 Justin VanDeberg SR Gila Ridge 4:34.31
1:07.475 (1:07.475) 2:17.135 (1:09.660) 3:27.492 (1:10.357)
4:34.307 (1:06.815)
5 Corbin Pyle SO Ben Franklin 4:36.89
1:07.940 (1:07.940) 2:19.537 (1:11.597) 3:30.838 (1:11.301)
4:36.885 (1:06.047)
6 Joseph Moreno SR Tucson 4:38.90
1:07.585 (1:07.585) 2:17.488 (1:09.903) 3:28.840 (1:11.352)
4:38.891 (1:10.051)
7 Alan Ornelas SO Cibola 4:42.42
1:07.735 (1:07.735) 2:17.709 (1:09.974) 3:29.090 (1:11.381)
4:42.419 (1:13.329)
8 Seth Bohon SO Shadow Ridge 4:42.75
1:08.416 (1:08.416) 2:21.380 (1:12.964) 3:33.956 (1:12.576)
4:42.744 (1:08.788)
9 Carter Burnett SR ALA Queen Creek 4:47.62
1:08.072 (1:08.072) 2:20.822 (1:12.750) 3:35.828 (1:15.006)
4:47.620 (1:11.792)
10 Dallin Adams FR Show Low 4:48.57
1:08.893 (1:08.893) 2:21.863 (1:12.970) 3:36.550 (1:14.687)
4:48.565 (1:12.015)
11 Ricardo Uscola FR Chandler Prep 4:48.81
1:12.474 (1:12.474) 2:25.933 (1:13.459) 3:38.788 (1:12.855)
4:48.805 (1:10.017)
12 Ashton Rodriguez SR Desert Edge 4:51.80
1:12.485 (1:12.485) 2:27.312 (1:14.827) 3:42.170 (1:14.858)
4:51.795 (1:09.625)
13 Ben Wallace SO Dobson 4:57.54
1:12.207 (1:12.207) 2:26.968 (1:14.761) 3:44.721 (1:17.753)
4:57.538 (1:12.817)
14 William Chmiel JR Lee Williams 4:58.46
1:11.864 (1:11.864) 2:29.164 (1:17.300) 3:49.762 (1:20.598)
4:58.455 (1:08.693)
15 Nicholas Mitich SR Mesquite 4:59.43
1:12.462 (1:12.462) 2:29.302 (1:16.840) 3:49.440 (1:20.138)
4:59.423 (1:09.983)
16 Derick Ruiz SO Arete Prep 5:06.34
1:11.733 (1:11.733) 2:27.016 (1:15.283) 3:47.367 (1:20.351)
5:06.333 (1:18.966)
17 Brady Spinti SR BASIS Flagstaff 5:06.82
1:13.132 (1:13.132) 2:29.992 (1:16.860) 3:50.294 (1:20.302)
5:06.820 (1:16.526)
18 Adam Boehme JR Sahuaro 5:08.44
1:10.651 (1:10.651) 2:26.589 (1:15.938) 3:51.768 (1:25.179)
5:08.434 (1:16.666)
19 Max Bruns FR Arete Prep 5:09.81
1:13.008 (1:13.008) 2:31.323 (1:18.315) 3:52.488 (1:21.165)
5:09.807 (1:17.319)
20 Moises Aguilar SR Dobson 5:11.31
1:14.701 (1:14.701) 2:34.155 (1:19.454) 3:56.216 (1:22.061)
5:11.304 (1:15.088)
21 Dallin Tanner SR ALA Ironwood 5:18.38
1:14.398 (1:14.398) 2:31.136 (1:16.738) 3:57.239 (1:26.103)
5:18.376 (1:21.137)
22 Peter Chang JR Chandler Prep 5:22.16
1:11.486 (1:11.486) 2:26.492 (1:15.006) 3:51.155 (1:24.663)
5:22.160 (1:31.005)
23 Noah Wesson SO Arete Prep 5:35.30
1:19.806 (1:19.806) 2:47.024 (1:27.218) 4:14.700 (1:27.676)
5:35.292 (1:20.592)
24 Drew Carson FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:36.36
1:25.317 (1:25.317) 2:53.984 (1:28.667) 4:17.128 (1:23.144)
5:36.357 (1:19.229)
25 Samuel Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:40.28
1:23.054 (1:23.054) 2:50.260 (1:27.206) 4:17.559 (1:27.299)
5:40.274 (1:22.715)
26 Jacob Bravo SO Arete Prep 6:04.01
1:25.563 (1:25.563) 2:57.900 (1:32.337) 4:34.787 (1:36.887)
6:04.008 (1:29.221)
27 Jaden Zeng JR BASIS Flagstaff 6:07.79
1:24.655 (1:24.655) 2:57.146 (1:32.491) 4:33.629 (1:36.483)
6:07.789 (1:34.160)
28 Devon Meza SR Desert Edge 6:28.66
1:26.700 (1:26.700) 3:01.442 (1:34.742) 4:46.699 (1:45.257)
6:28.654 (1:41.955)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
11:14.97 D1A Div I Auto
11:32.69 D2A Div II Auto
11:58.68 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Lewis SR Chandler 11:55.58
1:27.228 (1:27.228) 2:57.966 (1:30.738) 4:29.959 (1:31.993)
6:02.369 (1:32.410) 7:33.511 (1:31.142) 9:04.803 (1:31.292)
10:34.255 (1:29.452) 11:55.571 (1:21.316)
2 Kayla Truax SO Shadow Ridge 12:20.33
1:28.118 (1:28.118) 3:00.750 (1:32.632) 4:34.424 (1:33.674)
6:07.883 (1:33.459) 7:41.703 (1:33.820) 9:15.498 (1:33.795)
10:50.874 (1:35.376) 12:20.329 (1:29.455)
3 Sydney Stevens SR Perry 12:24.07
1:27.591 (1:27.591) 2:58.277 (1:30.686) 4:29.649 (1:31.372)
6:02.010 (1:32.361) 7:35.347 (1:33.337) 9:12.427 (1:37.080)
10:49.256 (1:36.829) 12:24.070 (1:34.814)
4 Emily Mullaney SO BASIS Flagstaff 12:24.85
1:27.852 (1:27.852) 3:00.596 (1:32.744) 4:34.318 (1:33.722)
6:07.837 (1:33.519) 7:41.744 (1:33.907) 9:16.100 (1:34.356)
10:54.502 (1:38.402) 12:24.843 (1:30.341)
5 Melanie Huffman SO Basha 12:42.61
1:27.013 (1:27.013) 2:57.436 (1:30.423) 4:28.369 (1:30.933)
6:01.381 (1:33.012) 7:34.703 (1:33.322) 9:13.155 (1:38.452)
10:58.346 (1:45.191) 12:42.606 (1:44.260)
6 Madison Christensen SR ALA Queen Creek 12:58.55
1:26.999 (1:26.999) 2:58.526 (1:31.527) 4:31.421 (1:32.895)
6:09.457 (1:38.036) 7:50.810 (1:41.353) 9:34.642 (1:43.832)
11:19.271 (1:44.629) 12:58.549 (1:39.278)
7 Devangana Shah JR Arizona Prep 13:13.88
1:31.278 (1:31.278) 3:07.786 (1:36.508) 4:46.611 (1:38.825)
6:27.691 (1:41.080) 8:09.167 (1:41.476) 9:53.924 (1:44.757)
11:37.918 (1:43.994) 13:13.872 (1:35.954)
8 Jocelyn Carroll FR ALA Ironwood 13:18.15
1:30.001 (1:30.001) 3:07.078 (1:37.077) 4:44.705 (1:37.627)
6:26.190 (1:41.485) 8:08.865 (1:42.675) 9:54.034 (1:45.169)
11:39.916 (1:45.882) 13:18.141 (1:38.225)
9 Meredith Bauman SO BASIS Flagstaff 14:09.33
1:36.939 (1:36.939) 3:25.394 (1:48.455) 5:09.394 (1:44.000)
6:56.149 (1:46.755) 8:45.224 (1:49.075) 10:36.014 (1:50.790)
12:26.880 (1:50.866) 14:09.321 (1:42.441)
10 Brooke Stoops FR Arete Prep 15:14.24
1:36.945 (1:36.945) 3:25.712 (1:48.767) 5:12.496 (1:46.784)
7:11.050 (1:58.554) 9:14.009 (2:02.959) 11:19.122 (2:05.113)
13:22.020 (2:02.898) 15:14.238 (1:52.218)
11 Alyssa Ackerman JR Arizona Prep 15:52.15
1:30.014 (1:30.014) 3:07.359 (1:37.345) 4:48.609 (1:41.250)
6:38.607 (1:49.998) 8:34.601 (1:55.994) 11:43.130 (3:08.529)
13:49.832 (2:06.702) 15:52.141 (2:02.309)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:39.40 D1A Div I Auto
9:44.54 D2A Div II Auto
9:52.54 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eduardo Marquez JR Gila Ridge 9:57.14
1:11.117 (1:11.117) 2:24.754 (1:13.637) 3:40.108 (1:15.354)
4:56.398 (1:16.290) 6:14.338 (1:17.940) 7:33.081 (1:18.743)
8:49.717 (1:16.636) 9:57.140 (1:07.423)
2 Nicholas Valle JR Hamilton 10:05.46
1:11.387 (1:11.387) 2:24.732 (1:13.345) 3:38.965 (1:14.233)
4:54.041 (1:15.076) 6:12.167 (1:18.126) 7:31.267 (1:19.100)
8:50.467 (1:19.200) 10:05.456 (1:14.989)
3 Jacob Slater JR Hamilton 10:08.45
1:11.663 (1:11.663) 2:24.168 (1:12.505) 3:38.435 (1:14.267)
4:53.707 (1:15.272) 6:11.784 (1:18.077) 7:30.974 (1:19.190)
8:50.109 (1:19.135) 10:08.447 (1:18.338)
4 Ernesto Oquita SR Agua Fria 10:08.54
1:10.153 (1:10.153) 2:23.929 (1:13.776) 3:38.652 (1:14.723)
4:54.464 (1:15.812) 6:13.258 (1:18.794) 7:33.451 (1:20.193)
8:53.981 (1:20.530) 10:08.537 (1:14.556)
5 Noah Levin SO Shadow Ridge 10:23.77
1:11.990 (1:11.990) 2:25.144 (1:13.154) 3:40.746 (1:15.602)
4:59.142 (1:18.396) 6:19.755 (1:20.613) 7:41.765 (1:22.010)
9:05.149 (1:23.384) 10:23.762 (1:18.613)
6 Max Bruns FR Arete Prep 10:26.66
1:13.992 (1:13.992) 2:30.706 (1:16.714) 3:48.802 (1:18.096)
5:08.497 (1:19.695) 6:30.367 (1:21.870) 7:54.734 (1:24.367)
9:16.990 (1:22.256) 10:26.653 (1:09.663)
7 Aidan Mcbride SO ALA Ironwood 10:26.94
1:10.540 (1:10.540) 2:25.760 (1:15.220) 3:44.306 (1:18.546)
5:03.355 (1:19.049) 6:26.695 (1:23.340) 7:53.539 (1:26.844)
9:22.556 (1:29.017) 10:26.933 (1:04.377)
8 David Judd SR St. Johns 10:36.51
1:12.363 (1:12.363) 2:28.632 (1:16.269) 3:48.105 (1:19.473)
5:09.176 (1:21.071) 6:33.180 (1:24.004) 7:59.216 (1:26.036)
9:23.223 (1:24.007) 10:36.504 (1:13.281)
9 Peter Chang JR Chandler Prep 10:37.81
1:14.229 (1:14.229) 2:31.930 (1:17.701) 3:51.458 (1:19.528)
5:12.663 (1:21.205) 6:35.420 (1:22.757) 7:59.926 (1:24.506)
9:24.176 (1:24.250) 10:37.809 (1:13.633)
10 Brady Spinti SR BASIS Flagstaff 10:42.67
1:12.854 (1:12.854) 2:29.356 (1:16.502) 3:49.175 (1:19.819)
5:11.607 (1:22.432) 6:36.214 (1:24.607) 8:02.576 (1:26.362)
9:26.254 (1:23.678) 10:42.669 (1:16.415)
11 Boston Walseth FR Basha 10:43.88
1:13.758 (1:13.758) 2:31.659 (1:17.901) 3:51.427 (1:19.768)
5:13.858 (1:22.431) 6:37.019 (1:23.161) 8:02.116 (1:25.097)
9:26.082 (1:23.966) 10:43.877 (1:17.795)
12 Connor Lester SO Shadow Ridge 11:02.23
1:14.321 (1:14.321) 2:31.651 (1:17.330) 3:52.454 (1:20.803)
5:15.378 (1:22.924) 6:40.262 (1:24.884) 8:09.676 (1:29.414)
9:37.460 (1:27.784) 11:02.230 (1:24.770)
13 Caden Edgerton SR ALA Ironwood 11:05.00
1:13.200 (1:13.200) 2:28.043 (1:14.843) 3:44.499 (1:16.456)
5:03.706 (1:19.207) 6:29.584 (1:25.878) 8:00.793 (1:31.209)
9:30.096 (1:29.303) 11:04.993 (1:34.897)
14 Noah Wesson SO Arete Prep 11:33.67
1:18.919 (1:18.919) 2:47.471 (1:28.552) 4:17.334 (1:29.863)
5:45.398 (1:28.064) 7:12.164 (1:26.766) 8:42.175 (1:30.011)
10:11.507 (1:29.332) 11:33.663 (1:22.156)
15 Landon Holm JR Shadow Ridge 11:47.52
1:13.474 (1:13.474) 2:28.993 (1:15.519) 3:48.374 (1:19.381)
5:09.862 (1:21.488) 6:37.213 (1:27.351) 8:20.077 (1:42.864)
10:03.539 (1:43.462) 11:47.520 (1:43.981)
16 Wyatt Lingwall SR Mesquite 12:08.35
1:19.279 (1:19.279) 2:46.737 (1:27.458) 4:16.979 (1:30.242)
5:45.885 (1:28.906) 7:27.764 (1:41.879) 9:09.584 (1:41.820)
10:48.674 (1:39.090) 12:08.348 (1:19.674)
17 Drew Carson FR Gilbert Chrstn 12:09.96
1:25.087 (1:25.087) 2:56.018 (1:30.931) 4:28.610 (1:32.592)
6:02.150 (1:33.540) 7:36.338 (1:34.188) 9:14.636 (1:38.298)
10:47.562 (1:32.926) 12:09.955 (1:22.393)
18 Henry Winston FR Payson 12:30.44
1:24.582 (1:24.582) 2:57.146 (1:32.564) 4:29.575 (1:32.429)
6:03.429 (1:33.854) 7:40.008 (1:36.579) 9:20.577 (1:40.569)
11:00.521 (1:39.944) 12:30.431 (1:29.910)
19 Josh Nelson FR BASIS Flagstaff 13:13.78
1:25.258 (1:25.258) 3:00.959 (1:35.701) 4:39.931 (1:38.972)
6:24.184 (1:44.253) 8:09.806 (1:45.622) 9:56.343 (1:46.537)
11:45.101 (1:48.758) 13:13.773 (1:28.672)
20 Diego Hernandez SO BASIS Flagstaff 13:15.62
1:24.763 (1:24.763) 2:59.059 (1:34.296) 4:38.967 (1:39.908)
6:23.334 (1:44.367) 8:09.165 (1:45.831) 9:55.931 (1:46.766)
11:44.688 (1:48.757) 13:15.617 (1:30.929)
21 Josh Alvarado JR Mesquite 14:06.54
1:19.416 (1:19.416) 2:49.057 (1:29.641) 4:25.939 (1:36.882)
6:16.570 (1:50.631) 8:08.400 (1:51.830) 10:09.523 (2:01.123)
12:11.664 (2:02.141) 14:06.536 (1:54.872)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
15.37 D1A Div I Auto
15.99 D2A Div II Auto
16.49 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Janelle Sanchez SR Cibola 15.74 -0.9 5 15.734
2 Remy Romney SO ALA Queen Creek 15.74 -0.9 5 15.735
3 Viann Vanderwall JR Queen Creek 15.80 -0.9 5
4 Xztaria Flenory JR Tucson 16.22 -0.9 5
5 Taylor Oliver FR Ben Franklin 16.69 -1.3 4
6 Sofia Venti JR Westwood 16.96 -0.9 5
7 Alexandra Carroll JR ALA Queen Creek 17.07 -1.3 4
8 Rachel Theis JR Shadow Ridge 17.26 -1.3 4
9 Ruby Barker FR Chandler 17.76 -1.3 4
10 Jacey Blair FR Ben Franklin 17.87 -1.3 4
11 Iris Lyman JR Arizona Prep 17.89 -0.6 3
12 Leilani Gordon JR Chandler 17.93 0.8 2
13 Chayton Barron FR Gila Ridge 17.95 -0.6 3
14 De'ahjianea Stevenson SR South Mountain 17.98 -0.6 3
15 Sage Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek 18.07 -0.6 3
16 Lauren Keller SO Lee Williams 18.22 0.8 2
17 Noelle Borden FR ALA Ironwood 18.26 0.8 2 18.259
18 Paige Becker FR Lee Williams 18.26 0.5 1 18.260
19 Gianna Henderson SR Agua Fria 18.42 0.5 1
20 Jayce Perkins JR Show Low 18.43 -0.6 3
21 Rebekkah Garver SO Arete Prep 18.52 -0.6 3 18.519
21 Dannica Zambrano SR Ben Franklin 18.52 0.8 2 18.519
23 Kali Carr FR ALA Queen Creek 18.54 -1.3 4
24 Abigayle Harviston SO Lee Williams 18.59 -1.3 4
25 Ruby Armendarie SO ALA Ironwood 18.76 0.8 2
26 Kathryn Tomah SR Mesquite 19.04 0.5 1
27 Melody Clauss SO Valley Christian 19.46 0.5 1
28 Odelia Lemons JR Agua Fria 19.88 -0.6 3
29 Mylee Redford FR Payson 19.91 0.5 1
30 Tesa Charlesworth FR Lee Williams 20.69 0.5 1
31 Hayley Kuenning SO Mesquite 20.97 0.5 1
32 Makita Beckner SR Youngker 23.28 0.8 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
15.09 D1A Div I Auto
15.61 D2A Div II Auto
15.98 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Logan Hubler SR ALA Queen Creek 14.28 0.2 4
2 Kaden Passey SR Shadow Ridge 16.29 0.2 4
3 Zytavion Mingo JR South Mountain 16.35 0.2 4
4 Ketch Sulpizio JR Gila Ridge 16.45 -0.9 1
5 Jacob Cheng JR Hamilton 16.49 0.1 3
6 Shawn Graves SR Youngker 16.63 0.2 4
7 Brayden Newlen SR Cienega 16.78 0.2 4
8 Legend Stewart SO Westwood 16.89 0.2 4
9 Cody Long SR ALA Ironwood 16.95 0.1 3
10 Ethan Langkilde JR Ben Franklin 17.15 0.1 3
11 Eric Leiber JR Queen Creek 17.22 0.2 4
12 Don Peterson SR Lee Williams 17.47 0.1 3
13 Deshan Ford JR Chandler 17.53 0.1 3
14 Landen Edwards SO Youngker 17.56 0.1 3
15 Marcos Lejander SR Chandler 17.61 0.1 3
16 Caden Gentner SR Shadow Ridge 17.85 -0.2 2
17 Ethan Beeler FR Show Low 18.32 -0.2 2
18 Charlie Rockow SR BASIS Flagstaff 18.44 -0.2 2
19 Tanner Sweetnam SR ALA Ironwood 18.49 -0.2 2
20 Sebastian Salazar JR Shadow Ridge 18.86 0.1 3
21 Zachary Guy SO Shadow Ridge 19.05 -0.9 1
22 Johnny MacGregor FR Lee Williams 19.34 -0.2 2
23 Luke Pickett SO BASIS Flagstaff 21.52 -0.9 1
24 Ronan Lannuier SO Arete Prep 22.19 -0.9 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
46.38 D1A Div I Auto
48.63 D3A Div III Auto
48.78 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood JR Queen Creek 46.21 2
2 Janelle Sanchez SR Cibola 47.15 5
3 Taylor Oliver FR Ben Franklin 49.15 5
4 Alexandra Carroll JR ALA Queen Creek 49.34 5
5 Alyssa Soria SR ALA Queen Creek 49.54 4
6 Ruby Barker FR Chandler 51.13 4
7 Jacey Blair FR Ben Franklin 51.20 3 51.192
8 Rachel Theis JR Shadow Ridge 51.20 4 51.196
9 Makita Beckner SR Youngker 51.35 4
10 Chayton Barron FR Gila Ridge 52.10 4
11 De'ahjianea Stevenson SR South Mountain 52.71 5
12 Malia Jordan JR Shadow Ridge 52.90 4
13 Noelle Borden FR ALA Ironwood 53.13 3
14 Kali Carr FR ALA Queen Creek 53.32 3
15 Lauren Keller SO Lee Williams 53.78 3
16 Ruby Armendarie SO ALA Ironwood 54.04 3
17 Hannah Sarnowski FR Payson 54.17 2
18 Katalina Robinson JR Lee Williams 54.90 3
19 Dannica Zambrano SR Ben Franklin 55.37 4
20 Abigayle Harviston SO Lee Williams 56.45 2
21 Mylee Redford FR Payson 56.78 2
22 Rebekkah Garver SO Arete Prep 56.88 3
23 Paige Becker FR Lee Williams 57.81 2
24 Kathryn Tomah SR Mesquite 1:03.52 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
40.27 D1A Div I Auto
41.27 D2A Div II Auto
42.05 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Logan Hubler SR ALA Queen Creek 40.13 4
2 Jacob Cheng JR Hamilton 41.81 4
3 Marcos Lejander SR Chandler 42.62 3
4 Ethan Langkilde JR Ben Franklin 42.63 4
5 Eric Leiber JR Queen Creek 42.87 3
6 Zytavion Mingo JR South Mountain 42.99 4
7 Kai Pfister JR Tucson 43.02 4
8 Jerimiah Benjamin JR South Mountain 43.50 3
9 Shawn Graves SR Youngker 43.72 2
10 DeMar Coleman FR South Mountain 44.15 3
11 Sebastian Salazar JR Shadow Ridge 44.34 3
12 Tanner Sweetnam SR ALA Ironwood 44.46 3
13 Cody Long SR ALA Ironwood 44.59 2
14 Jackson Moxley SR Chandler 44.60 3
15 Brayden Newlen SR Cienega 44.78 3
16 Bryce Adams FR Show Low 45.12 2
17 Charlie Rockow SR BASIS Flagstaff 45.24 2
18 Negash Fryar JR Valley Christian 45.52 2
19 Josh Alvarado JR Mesquite 46.76 1
20 Ketch Sulpizio JR Gila Ridge 47.17 1
21 Landen Edwards SO Youngker 47.21 2
22 Caden Gentner SR Shadow Ridge 47.40 1
23 Giovanni Cruz SO Youngker 47.44 2
24 Cisco Guyen SO Lee Williams 47.70 1
25 Zachary Guy SO Shadow Ridge 51.27 1
26 Ronan Lannuier SO Arete Prep 53.12 1
27 Luke Pickett SO BASIS Flagstaff 54.55 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
49.59 D2A Div II Auto
49.71 D1A Div I Auto
52.08 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Casa Grande 49.59 3
1) Jaylyn White JR 2) Lilly Calderon SO
3) Dariana James SR 4) Jaycie Spencer JR
2 Shadow Ridge 49.68 1
3 ALA Queen Creek 50.04 3
1) Alexandra Carroll JR 2) Remy Romney SO
3) Tatum Matheny SR 4) Ellie Moulton SR
4 Sahuaro 50.66 3
1) Amiyah Aghaeze SR 2) Jakorra Cotton JR
3) Rayna Gonzales SO 4) Madison Murrow SO
5 South Mountain 50.91 2
1) Alayjanae Gary JR 2) Zyizhanegu Goudeau FR
3) Sina Henry SR 4) Journe Stallworth SO
6 Cibola 51.77 3
1) Kiara Hinton JR 2) Sierra Bomhower SO
3) Isabela Molina SO 4) Janelle Sanchez SR
7 Westwood 51.97 2
1) Izzy Bailey SO 2) Chiliyah Davis-Ellis FR
3) Sofia Venti JR 4) Tahniyah Ruffin JR
8 Show Low 51.98 2
1) Myla Heuett FR 2) Alliyah Howe FR
3) Mikenzie Kulish SO 4) Mariah McNeil SO
9 Benjamin Franklin 52.12 3
1) Peyton Smith FR 2) Madeline Falls FR
3) Taylor Oliver FR 4) Delin Peterson FR
10 Payson 52.24 2
1) Chloe Hancock SO 2) Makenzie Brade SR
3) Claire Hancock SR 4) Braven Rasumssen JR
11 Basha 52.57 3
1) Trenell Harris SR 2) Maya Pena JR
3) Danielle Fey SO 4) Kendal Snyder JR
12 Youngker 53.04 3
1) Greenlee Henderson FR 2) Talana Mitchell SR
3) Mirellys Nieves SO 4) Kamrynn Smith SO
13 St. Johns 53.08 2
1) Kinley Crosby SR 2) Kayme Smith SO
3) Brooke Smith SR 4) Ellie Otto SO
14 ALA Ironwood 53.66 1
1) Hannah Scarbrough FR 2) Jaidyn Jones JR
3) Meagan McKnight JR 4) Leah Nunley SR
15 Arete Prep Academy 55.55 1
1) Ali-Andra Ottun JR 2) Kara Sistak FR
3) McKenzie Ventrella JR 4) Rebekkah Garver SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
43.09 D1A Div I Auto
43.25 D2A Div II Auto
43.94 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton 42.61 3
1) Breylon Blount SO 2) Alex McLaughlin JR
3) Cooper LuDuc JR 4) Nick Switzer JR
2 Westwood 43.39 3
1) Legend Stewart SO 2) Jolani Turner SR
3) Nikita McCrimon JR 4) KeJuan Smith SR
3 ALA Queen Creek 43.59 3
1) Kawai King JR 2) Logan Hubler SR
3) Layne Jones JR 4) Elijah Peters SR
4 Shadow Ridge 43.67 3
1) Parker Kiepke JR 2) Khalil Young FR
3) Victor Jarrett SO 4) Robert Grier SR
5 Perry 44.36 3
1) Joshua Weatherspoon JR 2) Nicholas Dimartino SR
3) Aaron Tad-y JR 4) James Phillips FR
6 Benjamin Franklin 44.39 2
1) Justin Eltiste SO 2) Jace Dana JR
3) Jake Murray SR 4) Dawson Smith JR
7 Youngker 44.49 2
1) Everett (Q) Allen SO 2) Josh Brill FR
3) Steven Williams SR 4) Shawn Graves SR
8 Agua Fria 44.51 3
1) Brian Fullwood SR 2) Kai Boykins SR
3) Ruben Garcia JR 4) Braylon Cryer SO
9 Show Low 45.22 2
1) Jacob Altop SO 2) Cj Serrano JR
3) Nash Brewer JR 4) Lucas Webb JR
10 ALA Ironwood 46.03 1
1) Josh Manigault SO 2) Toreano Saint Louis JR
3) Hudson Graves FR 4) Aiden Jackson SO
11 BASIS Flagstaff 48.35 1
1) Nathan Marvel FR 2) Benjamin Hutchinson FR
3) Camden Cruickshank JR 4) Marcus Dufek SR
-- Casa Grande DNF 3
1) Darion Walker SR 2) Eric Nelson JR
3) Robert Campbell SR 4) Mekhi Hibbler SR
-- Lee Williams DNF 1
1) Michael Goodgion SR 2) Alex Russo FR
3) Jared Cardiff SR 4) Gael Bringas SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4:03.54 D1A Div I Auto
4:08.30 D2A Div II Auto
4:17.55 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 St. Johns 4:12.48 2
1) Kayme Smith SO 2) Jaycee Willis SO
3) Ellie Otto SO 4) Brooke Smith SR
2 Cibola 4:14.58 2
1) Kiara Hinton JR 2) Jazmin Miranda SO
3) Isabela Molina SO 4) Janelle Sanchez SR
3 Show Low 4:16.81 1
1) Jacey Perkins JR 2) Mariah McNeil SO
3) Mikenzie Kulish SO 4) Alliyah Howe FR
4 Basha 4:18.18 1
1) Kayla Lark FR 2) Trenell Harris SR
3) Isabel Madrid SR 4) Kendal Snyder JR
5 Westwood 4:18.21 1
1) Izzy Bailey SO 2) Melanie Ortiz SR
3) Tahniyah Ruffin JR 4) Chiliyah Davis-Ellis FR
6 Benjamin Franklin 4:22.90 1
1) Delin Peterson FR 2) Tara Kennedy SO
3) Sage Mortensen SO 4) Taylor Oliver FR
7 South Mountain 4:26.99 2
1) Alayjanae Gary JR 2) Zyizhanegu Goudeau FR
3) Sina Henry SR 4) Journe Stallworth SO
8 Payson 4:32.67 1
1) Claire Hancock SR 2) Megan Anderson JR
3) Chloe Hancock SO 4) Mckenzie Ball JR
9 ALA Ironwood 4:50.37 2
1) Jaidyn Jones JR 2) Whitney Armstrong SO
3) Kiara Jones SO 4) Noelle Borden FR
10 Arete Prep Academy 4:51.53 2
1) Kara Sistak FR 2) Ali-Andra Ottun JR
3) Genevieve Saylor FR 4) Rebekkah Garver SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:25.20 D2A Div II Auto
3:26.21 D1A Div I Auto
3:31.13 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Basha 3:28.93 2
1) Maddox Davis FR 2) Jaiden Meriwether SO
3) Quinn Hancock FR 4) Jamison Stamps SO
2 Westwood 3:29.87 2
1) Legend Stewart SO 2) Nikita McCrimon JR
3) KeJuan Smith SR 4) Luke Reeves SR
3 Benjamin Franklin 3:33.29 2
1) Jake Murray SR 2) Justin Eltiste SO
3) Jace Dana JR 4) Ethan Langkilde JR
4 Casa Grande 3:33.45 2
1) Jeffrey Azcueta FR 2) Issac Johnson JR
3) Eric Nelson JR 4) Darion Walker SR
5 Show Low 3:34.50 1
1) Bryce Adams FR 2) Cj Serrano JR
3) Nash Brewer JR 4) Lucas Webb JR
6 Dobson 3:35.93 1
7 Agua Fria 3:37.40 2
1) Ian Fairley JR 2) Micah McCalla FR
3) Demitri Davis SR 4) Ruben Garcia JR
8 BASIS Flagstaff 3:43.05 1
1) Colm Cawood SR 2) Evan Hofstetter JR
3) Brian Hofstetter SR 4) Charlie Rockow SR
9 Payson 3:44.61 1
1) Connor Hatch SR 2) Braden Tenney JR
3) Ethan Roselli FR 4) Matthew Kester SR
10 ALA Ironwood 3:44.81 1
1) Aidan Mcbride SO 2) Kyle Pugmire JR
3) Tanner Sweetnam SR 4) Hudson Graves FR
11 Cibola 3:48.20 1
1) Isaiah Arriola JR 2) Azlan Ramirez FR
3) Jim Bermudez SR 4) Nathan Fonseca SR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
9:58.67 D1A Div I Auto
10:09.42 D2A Div II Auto
10:30.59 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gilbert Christian 10:21.33
1) Elizabeth Biek JR 2) Megan Collard SO
3) Tatum Ford SO 4) Ryley Nelson SO
2:31.792 (2:31.792) 5:10.877 (2:39.085) 7:57.437 (2:46.560)
10:21.326 (2:23.889)
2 Gila Ridge 10:31.99
1) Denae Aguirre SO 2) Taylor Keddy SR
3) Chloe Martinez SR 4) Jazmin Estrada SR
2:34.321 (2:34.321) 5:23.923 (2:49.602) 8:09.112 (2:45.189)
10:31.990 (2:22.878)
3 Basha 10:37.13
1) Kayla Lark FR 2) Amy Nielson JR
3) Isabel Madrid SR 4) Reagan Nolde JR
2:39.188 (2:39.188) 5:12.282 (2:33.094) 7:54.772 (2:42.490)
10:37.121 (2:42.349)
4 ALA Ironwood 10:40.66
1) Whitney Armstrong SO 2) Katie Griffith FR
3) Shelby Walag JR 4) Teagan Fears JR
2:30.608 (2:30.608) 5:16.647 (2:46.039) 8:08.941 (2:52.294)
10:40.660 (2:31.719)
5 Payson 10:44.25
1) Mckenzie Ball JR 2) Hannah Sarnowski FR
3) McKenzie Sarnowski JR 4) Darby MacFarlane SR
2:35.539 (2:35.539) 5:19.681 (2:44.142) 8:14.246 (2:54.565)
10:44.241 (2:29.995)
6 Lee Williams 11:05.45
1) Rachel Strong SR 2) Samantha Finn SO
3) Katalina Robinson JR 4) Taliyah Crook SO
2:48.620 (2:48.620) 5:30.290 (2:41.670) 8:29.256 (2:58.966)
11:05.443 (2:36.187)
7 BASIS Flagstaff 12:15.54
1) Emily Mullaney SO 2) Alexa Hartman JR
3) Eva Bringard JR 4) Meredith Bauman SO
3:00.917 (3:00.917) 6:12.129 (3:11.212) 9:26.239 (3:14.110)
12:15.535 (2:49.296)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8:10.45 D1A Div I Auto
8:14.79 D2A Div II Auto
8:34.72 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Basha 8:24.11
1) Ethan Cole JR 2) Grant Nolde FR
3) Cole Warnick SO 4) Tyler Evans SR
2:02.544 (2:02.544) 4:11.700 (2:09.156) 6:22.008 (2:10.308)
8:24.102 (2:02.094)
2 Queen Creek 8:24.39
1) Zachary Ripperdan SO 2) Max Voorhies JR
3) Tyler Larson FR 4) Caden Speck SO
2:11.545 (2:11.545) 4:19.969 (2:08.424) 6:26.565 (2:06.596)
8:24.387 (1:57.822)
3 Westwood 8:29.83
1) Luke Reeves SR 2) Angel Vargas SO
3) Deion Begay SR 4) Kai Espinosa-Golinski FR
2:11.213 (2:11.213) 4:21.542 (2:10.329) 6:30.115 (2:08.573)
8:29.823 (1:59.708)
4 Casteel 8:34.93
1) Dylan Parise SR 2) Max Crockett FR
3) Joshua Glass FR 4) Gibson Calamia JR
2:08.159 (2:08.159) 4:22.659 (2:14.500) 6:31.621 (2:08.962)
8:34.926 (2:03.305)
5 Cibola 8:36.33
1) Bennett Meyer-Wills SR 2) Ricardo Orozco JR
3) Micah Peynado FR 4) Isaiah Lazaro SO
2:13.812 (2:13.812) 4:26.873 (2:13.061) 6:37.002 (2:10.129)
8:36.329 (1:59.327)
6 Dobson 8:45.59
2:11.691 (2:11.691) 4:24.895 (2:13.204) 6:37.654 (2:12.759)
8:45.587 (2:07.933)
7 Arizona College Prep 8:49.43
1) Collin Ramey JR 2) Advik Venkatesh SR
3) Abe Troop SR 4) Aksh Iyer SR
2:12.288 (2:12.288) 4:24.432 (2:12.144) 6:37.058 (2:12.626)
8:49.424 (2:12.366)
8 ALA Ironwood 8:55.37
1) Brendan Hatch JR 2) Caden Edgerton SR
3) Dallin Tanner SR 4) Aidan Mcbride SO
2:12.975 (2:12.975) 4:35.195 (2:22.220) 6:46.073 (2:10.878)
8:55.370 (2:09.297)
9 Payson 9:03.01
1) Connor Hatch SR 2) Ben Menghini SO
3) Nemo Rodriguez SO 4) Matthew Kester SR
2:12.942 (2:12.942) 4:29.337 (2:16.395) 6:46.323 (2:16.986)
9:03.003 (2:16.680)
10 Arete Prep Academy 9:19.06
1) Derick Ruiz SO 2) Noah Wesson SO
3) Max Bruns FR 4) Jason Rozas SO
2:14.719 (2:14.719) 4:36.909 (2:22.190) 6:55.091 (2:18.182)
9:19.060 (2:23.969)
11 Chandler Preparatory Academy 9:34.02
1) Edward Campbell SO 2) JD Ouellette JR
3) Parker Stoft SO 4) JP Iker JR
2:13.959 (2:13.959) 4:37.810 (2:23.851) 7:07.147 (2:29.337)
9:34.016 (2:26.869)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5-03.00 D1A Div I Auto
5-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
5-01.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Aubrie Wilson SO St. Johns 5-04.00 1.62m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
2 Tatum Rollins JR ALA Queen Creek J5-04.00 1.62m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Alliyah Howe FR Show Low 4-10.00 1.47m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O O XXX
4 Aaliyah Thomas JR Cienega J4-10.00 1.47m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O XXO XXX
5 Talana Mitchell SR Youngker 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O XXX
5 Joyrose Olweny JR Chandler 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O XXX
5 Emilie Follett JR Gilbert Chrstn 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O XXX
8 Sage Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O XO XXX
8 Tatum Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O XO XXX
8 Kiara Jones SO ALA Ironwood J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
11 Waragak Puot JR Westwood J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XO XXX
12 Juliana Jordan SR Shadow Ridge J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XXO XO XXX
13 Sierra Smith JR Hamilton J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O XXO XXX
13 Emma Kozel SR Perry J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P XXO XXX
15 Raquel Wilson FR St. Johns J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XO XXO XXX
15 Kathleen Farley FR Perry J4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XO XXO XXX
17 Aniya Jackson FR Chandler 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O XXX
17 Sage Mortensen SO Ben Franklin 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O XXX
17 Rori Hoffmeyer JR Cibola 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
20 Isis Smith SO Chandler J4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-10
P P XO XXX
21 Gabby Driver JR Payson J4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
22 Melody Clauss SO Valley Christian 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
22 Mckenzie Trickel SO Basha 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
24 Mylee Redford FR Payson 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
-- Sarah Roberts JR Dobson NH
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P P XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
6-02.00 D3A Div III Auto
6-02.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zach Hohmann JR Gilbert Chrstn 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XO O XXX
2 Dean Hill JR Cibola 5-10.00 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O P XXX
2 Clark Jordan SR Chandler Prep 5-10.00 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O O XXX
4 Cohen Stoddard SO Show Low J5-10.00 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO XXX
5 Jason Allen JR Youngker 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XO XXX
6 Ty Stout SO Cibola J5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXO XXX
7 Brooks Jones SR ALA Queen Creek J5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
8 Tucker Roth SO Valley Christian 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
9 Ketch Sulpizio JR Gila Ridge J5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO P XXX
10 Britton Clark JR Cibola J5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
10 Mason Henkel SO Valley Christian J5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
12 David Beidiger SR Lee Williams 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
12 Nathan Bishop JR ALA Ironwood 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
12 Dominic Struezer SO Payson 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
-- Tanner Early SO Mesquite NH
5-04
XXX
-- Colton Hackenyos SR Chandler Prep NH
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P XXX
-- Trace White FR Queen Creek NH
5-04
XXX
-- Johnny MacGregor FR Lee Williams NH
5-04
XXX
-- Ryland Levander FR Shadow Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Don Peterson SR Lee Williams NH
5-04 5-06
P XXX
-- Jackson Moran SR Shadow Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
10-09.00 D1A Div I Auto
9-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
9-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Dummann SR Valley Christian 11-00.00 3.35m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Kaydence Marshall SR Shadow Ridge 10-03.00 3.12m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
3 Chloe Hancock SO ALA Queen Creek 9-03.00 2.81m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Madisyn Williams SO Hamilton 9-03.00 2.81m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 Julia Pitman SO Perry 9-03.00 2.81m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Addison Kohlmeier FR Hamilton J9-03.00 2.81m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Tacey Chalk SR Queen Creek J9-03.00 2.81m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Kali Dickinson SR Chandler 8-09.00 2.66m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Cali Sonart FR Hamilton J8-09.00 2.66m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
9 Natalie Elg SR ALA Queen Creek J8-09.00 2.66m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
11 Gracie Macaluso FR Gila Ridge J8-09.00 2.66m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
PPP PPP XO XO XO O XXX
12 Kyla Brecht SR Valley Christian J8-09.00 2.66m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
13 Chayton Barron FR Gila Ridge 8-03.00 2.51m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
14 Hayden Matykiewicz SO Valley Christian 7-09.00 2.36m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03
PPP O O O XXX
15 McKartnie Skousen SO ALA Queen Creek J7-09.00 2.36m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03
PPP O O XO XXX
16 Madison Hunter FR Queen Creek J7-09.00 2.36m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
17 Brittin Morales SR Show Low 7-03.00 2.20m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09
PPP O O XXX
18 Brianna Marinelli JR Payson J7-03.00 2.20m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09
XXO O O XXX
19 Jordyn Flores SO Mesquite J7-03.00 2.20m
6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09
O O XO XXX
20 Skyla Johnson SO Mesquite 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-09 7-03
PPP O XXX
21 Polanges Bonaney SO Mesquite 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-09
O XXX
-- Gabriella Tafoya SO Gila Ridge NH
6-03 6-09
PPP XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
13-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
12-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
12-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Aj Krahling SR Gilbert Chrstn 15-02.00 4.62m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-02 15-07
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
2 Samuel Utzinger JR Tucson 13-09.00 4.19m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
P P P P P P XO O XO XXO O XXX
3 Jackson Moxley SR Chandler 12-09.00 3.88m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Ethan Kahler SO Perry J12-09.00 3.88m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
P P P P P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Ryan Pantel SO Hamilton 12-03.00 3.73m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09
P P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Ketch Sulpizio JR Gila Ridge J12-03.00 3.73m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09
P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
6 Ammon Passey SO Shadow Ridge J12-03.00 3.73m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09
P P P XO O O XO XO XXX
8 Abram Insco SO Cibola 11-09.00 3.58m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
P O O O O O XO XXX
8 Cooper Spence SR ALA Queen Creek 11-09.00 3.58m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
P P P P O O XO XXX
10 Conner Weems SO Chandler J11-09.00 3.58m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
P P P O P XO XO XXX
11 Kaiyu Hanks SR Cibola J11-09.00 3.58m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
P O O O XO O XXO XXX
12 Marcos Lejander SR Chandler 11-03.00 3.42m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P P P P O O XXX
12 Caden Harrison SR Shadow Ridge 11-03.00 3.42m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P P O O O O XXX
12 Ethan Dopp JR ALA Queen Creek 11-03.00 3.42m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P P P P O O XXX
15 Gage Rogers JR ALA Queen Creek J11-03.00 3.42m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09
P XXO XO XXO O XO XXX
16 Daniel Lines SR Gila Ridge 10-09.00 3.27m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P O O XXX
17 Braden Tenney JR Payson J10-09.00 3.27m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
XO O O O XO XXX
18 Avidan Hipolito JR Dobson 10-03.00 3.12m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P O O O XXX
18 Jeremiah Hadnot SR Chandler 10-03.00 3.12m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P O P XXX
20 Koa Wiggins SO Gila Ridge J10-03.00 3.12m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P XO O XXX
21 Russell LeDuc FR Hamilton J10-03.00 3.12m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P XO P XXX
22 Mason Henkel SO Valley Christian 9-09.00 2.97m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
23 Levi Letner SO ALA Queen Creek J9-09.00 2.97m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXO XXX
24 Alex Sherman JR Show Low J9-09.00 2.97m
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
XO XO XXO XXX
25 Dominic Struezer SO Payson 9-03.00 2.81m
8-09 9-03 9-09
XXO O XXX
26 Giovanni Cruz SO Youngker 8-09.00 2.66m
8-09 9-03
O XXX
-- Jack Cristofano SR Hamilton NH
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P P P XXX
-- Alexander Mittelstadt JR Shadow Ridge NH
8-09
XXX
-- Hyrum Hunter SR Queen Creek NH
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P P P XXX
-- Landen Edwards SO Youngker NH
8-09
XXX
-- Seth Gillespie SR Show Low NH
8-09 9-03
P XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
17-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
17-00.00 D2A Div II Auto
16-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 S'Niyah Cade FR Chandler 18-04.00 0.4 5.58m
16-00(0.7) FOUL 16-07.50(+0.0) 18-04(0.4)
2 Viann Vanderwall JR Queen Creek 16-03.00 +0.0 4.95m
16-01(0.1) 16-03(+0.0) 15-09(0.1) 16-03(0.2)
3 Kaliyah Holt JR Chandler 16-02.00 0.6 4.92m
15-01(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 16-02(0.6) FOUL
4 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m
15-08(0.2) 15-08.50(0.3) 14-10.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0)
5 Jocelyn Phillips SO Basha 16-00.00 0.1 4.87m
15-03.50(0.3) 15-09.50(0.8) 14-05(+0.0) 16-00(0.1)
6 Ellie Otto SO St. Johns J16-00.00 0.1 4.87m
15-07(0.3) 15-04.50(0.8) 15-01(+0.0) 16-00(0.1)
7 Delin Peterson FR Ben Franklin 15-11.00 0.1 4.85m
FOUL 15-04.50(1.0) 15-05(0.3) 15-11(0.1)
8 Paige Martin Eastmark 15-09.00 0.1 4.80m
15-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(-1.2) 15-09(0.1) 15-04.50(-1.1)
9 Juliana Jordan SR Shadow Ridge 15-08.50 +0.0 4.78m
15-08.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-08.50(-0.2)
10 JadeAlexis Joseph FR Gilbert J15-08.50 1.2 4.78m
15-08.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Talana Mitchell SR Youngker 15-07.00 +0.0 4.74m
15-05(0.6) FOUL 14-02.50(-0.8) 15-07(+0.0)
12 Madison Murrow SO Sahuaro 15-06.50 1.0 4.73m
15-00(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0) 15-04(0.6) 15-06.50(1.0)
13 Ruthie Wnek SO Tucson J15-06.50 0.6 4.73m
14-10(+0.0) 15-03(0.6) FOUL 15-06.50(0.6)
14 Isabela Molina SO Cibola 15-06.00 0.1 4.72m
15-05.50(0.3) 15-06(0.1) 14-08(0.8) FOUL
15 Ellie Moulton SR ALA Queen Creek J15-06.00 +0.0 4.72m
15-03.50(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0)
16 Rayna Gonzales SO Sahuaro J15-06.00 +0.0 4.72m
14-09.50(1.0) 15-02(1.7) 15-06(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0)
17 Odelia Lemons JR Agua Fria 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
FOUL FOUL 15-04(+0.0) FOUL
18 Kiara Hinton JR Cibola 15-03.00 0.3 4.64m
15-03(0.3) 15-01(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) FOUL
19 Tatum Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek 15-02.50 +0.0 4.63m
15-02.50(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0) 15-01(0.5) 15-02.50(-0.1)
20 Kayme Smith SO St. Johns 15-02.00 0.9 4.62m
15-02(0.9) 14-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 14-07(-1.1)
21 Sierra Bomhower SO Cibola 15-00.00 +0.0 4.57m
FOUL FOUL 15-00(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0)
22 Gabrielle Dummann SR Valley Christian 14-10.00 -0.9 4.52m
14-07(+0.0) FOUL 14-10(-0.9) 14-08(+0.0)
23 Kinley Crosby SR St. Johns 14-09.00 +0.0 4.49m
14-08.50(0.9) FOUL 14-09(+0.0) FOUL
24 Maya Pena JR Basha 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
14-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Nevaeh Branch SO Chandler 14-07.50 0.7 4.45m
14-07(0.2) FOUL 14-07.50(0.7) FOUL
26 Ameerah White FR Youngker 14-03.50 0.2 4.35m
14-03.50(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
27 Presley Harris SO ALA Queen Creek 12-09.50 -0.4 3.89m
12-09.50(-0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
28 Lotee Baker JR BASIS Flagstaff 12-08.25 +0.0 3.86m
12-08.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
29 Genevieve Saylor FR Arete Prep 12-03.50 +0.0 3.74m
12-03.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Abby Long JR Payson 12-01.00 +0.0 3.68m
12-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Maggee Gonzales FR ALA Ironwood 11-05.75 0.3 3.49m
11-05.75(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
32 Lizzy White SO Payson 11-05.00 0.3 3.47m
11-05(0.3) 9-08.50(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Brielle Murray SO Ben Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isis Smith SO Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skyla Johnson SO Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ana Johnson SO Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabriella Tafoya SO Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mallory Early JR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ali-Andra Ottun JR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Roberts JR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
22-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
21-10.00 D2A Div II Auto
21-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Jacob Broome SR Cienega 22-04.50 +0.0 6.81m
21-08(NWI) 21-08(-1.2) 22-00(+0.0) 22-04.50(+0.0)
2 Jace Boren SR Cienega 21-05.00 -1.1 6.52m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 21-05(-1.1) 20-00.50(+0.0)
3 Genesis Smith JR Hamilton 21-01.00 0.3 6.42m
20-08(-0.5) 20-06.50(0.4) 21-01(0.3) 20-01(-0.3)
4 Robert Grier SR Shadow Ridge 20-10.00 -0.3 6.35m
2-08(0.1) 20-10(-0.3) 19-03(-0.5) 20-09(1.2)
5 Evan Hofstetter JR BASIS Flagstaff J20-10.00 -0.3 6.35m
FOUL(0.1) 20-10(-0.3) 19-03(-0.5) 20-09(1.2)
6 Isaiah Arriola JR Cibola 20-07.00 -1.5 6.27m
20-04(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 20-07(-1.5)
7 Michael Goodgion SR Lee Williams 20-06.50 1.1 6.26m
18-11(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 20-06.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Cooper LeDuc Hamilton 20-06.00 0.1 6.24m
20-06(0.1) FOUL(-1.8) 19-07.50(-0.9) 19-11(-2.2)
9 Khalil Young FR Shadow Ridge 20-05.00 0.1 6.22m
19-11(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-05(0.1)
10 Da'Sean Jaiman SO Basha 20-04.50 -1.0 6.21m
19-06(0.1) 19-03(0.4) 18-09(+0.0) 20-04.50(-1.0)
11 Jolani Turner SR Westwood 20-04.00 +0.0 6.19m
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 20-03(-0.2) 20-04(+0.0)
12 Kai Boykins SR Agua Fria 20-02.00 0.9 6.14m
19-11(+0.0) 20-02(0.9) 20-02(1.7) 20-02(1.5)
13 Camden Ehrlich FR Hamilton 20-01.00 0.9 6.12m
20-01(0.9) 20-01(0.4) 19-03.50(0.1) FOUL(0.7)
14 Vincent Robles SO Valley Christian 19-11.00 -0.4 6.07m
19-06(0.7) 19-10(0.5) 19-11(-0.4) 19-08(-1.2)
15 Marcus Dufek SR BASIS Flagstaff J19-11.00 -0.5 6.07m
FOUL(1.0) 19-11(-0.5) 19-02(+0.0) 19-10(-0.8)
16 Pry'nce Millman FR Higley 19-10.00 0.4 6.04m
19-10(0.4) 18-09(+0.0) 19-05(0.4) 19-07(+0.0)
17 Kaden Anderson SO Chandler 19-08.00 -1.5 5.99m
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) 18-11(-1.3) 19-08(-1.5)
18 Hudson Lee JR ALA Queen Creek 19-04.00 1.6 5.89m
19-04(1.6) FOUL 19-04(-1.3) FOUL
19 Jason Allen JR Youngker J19-04.00 +0.0 5.89m
FOUL 19-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
20 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek 19-03.00 +0.0 5.86m
FOUL FOUL 19-03(+0.0)
21 Christopher Katsaros SR Valley Christian 19-01.00 0.4 5.81m
FOUL 19-01(0.4) FOUL FOUL
22 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 18-10.00 +0.0 5.74m
18-10(+0.0) FOUL 18-09(+0.0)
23 Hudson Graves FR ALA Ironwood J18-10.00 -0.8 5.74m
FOUL FOUL 18-10(-0.8) FOUL
-- Matthew Evans SO Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jackson Colbrunn SR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Colin Garman JR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Brian Fullwood SR Agua Fria FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Corey Chisley SO Basha FOUL
FOUL x
-- Preston Lindsey SO St. Johns FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Shawn Marshall SR Cibola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mitch Jensen JR ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL x
-- Micah Hendricks SR Shadow Ridge FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Zach Hohmann JR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Braeden Kirsner FR Basha FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Seth Goldberg SO Shadow Ridge FOUL
FOUL x x
-- James Grone SR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
-- Josh Nelson FR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jack Yoshii SO Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Ben Menghini SO Payson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Prince Mugisha SO Tucson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominic Struezer SO Payson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Joseph Reed SO Basha FOUL
FOUL x x
-- C.J. Winters JR St. Johns FOUL
FOUL
-- Luke Pickett SO BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Nathan Marvel FR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Kenyon McGruder JR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Bryce Chen SR Arizona Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kendale Cade FR Casa Grande FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jontaye Meeks JR Westwood FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Aaron Beaupre SO BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Eric Bowcutt SO ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
35-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
34-08.00 D2A Div II Auto
33-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Tatiyanna White SO Shadow Ridge 35-09.00 0.5 10.89m
FOUL FOUL 34-03(0.4) 35-09(0.5)
2 Kaliyah Holt JR Chandler 35-06.00 1.6 10.82m
35-06(1.6) FOUL 34-01(0.6) 33-06(1.1)
3 Paris Magee FR ALA Queen Creek 35-04.50 0.7 10.78m
24-00.50(0.9) 35-04.50(0.7) 35-01(0.6) FOUL
4 Joyrose Olweny JR Chandler 33-01.00 0.8 10.08m
33-01(0.8) FOUL FOUL 32-03.50(+0.0)
5 Greenlee Henderson FR Youngker 32-09.00 1.1 9.98m
30-05(0.2) 32-03.50(0.1) 32-09(1.1) 31-00(0.1)
6 Ruthie Wnek SO Tucson 32-03.50 1.0 9.84m
FOUL 32-03.50(1.0) 32-01.50(0.7) 31-08(1.0)
7 Ellie Otto SO St. Johns 31-10.50 -0.3 9.71m
FOUL 31-03(0.3) 31-10.50(-0.3) 31-05(-1.3)
8 Mikenzie Kulish SO Show Low 31-10.00 0.7 9.70m
30-05(+0.0) 31-03(1.5) 31-03(0.9) 31-10(0.7)
9 Kamya Young FR Chandler J31-10.00 0.8 9.70m
31-10(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jazmin Miranda SO Cibola 31-08.00 0.2 9.65m
31-03(1.0) FOUL FOUL 31-08(0.2)
11 Marley Peay FR Gilbert 31-03.50 +0.0 9.53m
28-11.50(0.1) 29-10(0.2) 29-05.50(1.0) 31-03.50(+0.0)
12 Brielle Murray SO Ben Franklin 31-00.00 0.2 9.44m
31-00(0.2) 31-00(0.2) 30-06(0.6) 30-10.50(+0.0)
13 Mya Mercado JR Payson J31-00.00 +0.0 9.44m
29-08.50(0.1) 30-07.50(0.7) 31-00(+0.0) 29-10(0.7)
14 Makita Beckner SR Youngker 30-09.00 1.1 9.37m
FOUL 30-09(1.1) 30-08(0.3) 30-04(+0.0)
15 Nevaeh Branch SO Chandler 30-07.00 1.0 9.32m
30-07(1.0) 30-01(1.4) 30-05.50(0.5) 30-01(1.4)
16 Chayton Barron FR Gila Ridge 30-04.00 1.2 9.24m
30-04(1.2) 30-01.50(0.7) 29-07(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0)
17 Kinley Crosby SR St. Johns 30-02.00 1.2 9.19m
29-01(1.1) 29-07(+0.0) 28-10(0.7) 30-02(1.2)
18 Abby Long JR Payson 30-00.50 +0.0 9.15m
FOUL 28-10(1.0) 28-11.50(+0.0) 30-00.50(+0.0)
19 Cashlyn Proffitt SO Basha 29-11.00 1.1 9.11m
28-04(1.0) 29-11(1.1) 29-00(1.0) 27-03(0.7)
20 Presley Harris SO ALA Queen Creek 29-08.00 +0.0 9.04m
29-01(0.1) FOUL 28-08(0.1) 29-08(+0.0)
21 Juliana Jordan SR Shadow Ridge 29-07.00 1.2 9.01m
FOUL FOUL 29-07(1.2) FOUL
22 Courtney Logsdon SR Chandler Prep 29-06.50 1.7 9.00m
29-01(+0.0) 29-06.50(1.7) FOUL 28-02(1.0)
23 Lotee Baker JR BASIS Flagstaff 27-09.50 0.7 8.47m
27-09.50(0.7) FOUL 27-00(0.8) 27-07(0.2)
-- Gabby Driver JR Payson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kasidee Shears FR Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maggee Gonzales FR ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
42-07.00 D2A Div II Auto
42-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
42-05.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Da'Sean Jaiman SO Basha 44-00.00 -0.6 13.41m
41-06(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0) 42-09(-1.3) 44-00(-0.6)
2 Kaden Anderson SO Chandler 43-04.00 0.4 13.20m
FOUL(-0.3) 42-09(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 43-04(0.4) (NWI)
3 Evan Hofstetter JR BASIS Flagstaff 42-11.00 0.8 13.08m
FOUL(-0.3) 41-06(-1.4) 41-07(0.3) 42-11(0.8)
4 Lambdon Liggans SO Youngker 42-04.00 +0.0 12.90m
42-04(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6)
5 Prince Mugisha SO Tucson 41-10.00 0.5 12.75m
38-09(0.6) 40-06(-1.1) 41-10(0.5) FOUL(-0.4)
6 Brent Nelson JR Youngker 41-05.00 -0.6 12.62m
41-01.50(2.5) 41-05(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL
7 Marcus Dufek SR BASIS Flagstaff 40-06.00 +0.0 12.34m
38-01.50(-1.7) 39-04(1.5) 40-06(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
8 Avion Stephens SR Mesquite 40-04.00 0.2 12.29m
39-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-04(0.2)
9 Logan Sargent SO Ben Franklin 40-02.00 -0.2 12.24m
38-11(1.3) 40-02(-0.2) 39-08(1.4) 39-08.50(+0.0)
10 Eric Bowcutt SO ALA Queen Creek 39-10.50 +0.0 12.15m
FOUL 37-00(1.7) 38-00(NWI) 39-10.50(+0.0)
11 Hudson Lee JR ALA Queen Creek 39-10.00 -1.0 12.14m
39-10(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) 37-00(1.2) 37-00(0.1)
12 Jason Allen JR Youngker 39-09.00 -0.1 12.11m
39-09(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 39-05(1.3) 38-05(-0.3)
13 Negash Fryar JR Valley Christian 39-08.00 0.9 12.09m
38-03(1.0) 38-09(0.1) 39-08(0.9) 39-02(0.5)
14 Carter Sanchez SO ALA Queen Creek J39-08.00 1.2 12.09m
39-08(1.2) 38-09.50(1.7) 38-05.50(1.7) 38-07(-1.7)
15 Robert Grier SR Shadow Ridge 39-05.00 1.5 12.01m
38-10.50(+0.0) 37-02(-1.2) 38-02.50(0.8) 39-05(1.5)
16 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 38-10.00 -1.0 11.83m
38-10(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) 37-00(1.2) 37-00(0.1)
17 Cody Rhoton SO Queen Creek 38-06.00 0.3 11.73m
38-06(0.3) 37-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 Tyler Allred SO Lee Williams 38-03.00 -2.2 11.65m
38-03(-2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Ty Stout SO Cibola 38-01.00 0.5 11.60m
37-09.50(+0.0) 38-01(0.5) 37-03(0.3) 36-03(1.5)
20 Landen Edwards SO Youngker 37-10.00 2.5 11.53m
37-10(2.5) 37-00(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
21 Daniel Lines SR Gila Ridge 37-08.00 0.3 11.48m
36-03(1.1) 36-01(-0.9) 37-03(1.3) 37-08(0.3)
22 Lucas Hamblin SO Ben Franklin J37-08.00 0.9 11.48m
36-05(0.6) 37-08(0.9) 37-02(0.6) FOUL(-0.7)
23 Trey Maikis JR Gila Ridge 37-03.00 +0.0 11.35m
37-00(1.2) 37-03(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
24 Jeremiah Polk FR Cibola 36-11.00 1.7 11.25m
FOUL 36-11(1.7) FOUL 36-05(+0.0)
25 Johnny MacGregor FR Lee Williams 36-10.00 -0.7 11.22m
FOUL 36-06(0.4) 36-00(-0.8) 36-10(-0.7)
26 Matthew Evans SO Arete Prep 36-04.00 0.3 11.07m
FOUL 36-04(0.3) FOUL FOUL
27 Micah Hendricks SR Shadow Ridge 28-03.00 +0.0 8.61m
28-00(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 28-00.50(1.3) 28-03(+0.0)
-- Charlie Rockow SR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Koa Wiggins SO Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jackson Moran SR Shadow Ridge FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Marcus Campbell FR Basha FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Luke Fuller FR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Andrew Chang FR Chandler Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Baraka Nzou JR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Luke Pickett SO BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Nathan Bishop JR ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liz Ugwu FR Sahuaro 130-03.50 39.71m
130-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Juliana Garcia FR Basha 115-04 35.15m
107-00 101-09.50 115-04 105-07
3 Gabriella Garcia SO Basha 107-08 32.81m
107-08 106-08.50 106-07 105-10
4 Maleah Tucker JR ALA Ironwood 105-01 32.02m
98-03 100-00 98-09 105-01
5 Isabella Becker JR Youngker 99-07 30.35m
FOUL 99-07 97-11 FOUL
6 Arianna Hannan JR Lee Williams 99-04.50 30.28m
98-01 FOUL 99-04.50 FOUL
7 Jaedyn Nunez JR Westwood 94-04 28.75m
90-05 86-02 94-04 92-07
8 Amelia Wolf JR Valley Christian 93-01 28.37m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 93-01
9 Isatu Sy SR South Mountain 92-06 28.19m
77-09 92-06 88-00.50 90-03
10 Alexis Thomas JR South Mountain 92-05 28.16m
FOUL 83-03.50 87-06 92-05
11 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 92-01 28.06m
FOUL 79-09 FOUL 92-01
12 Lindsey Brewer JR ALA Queen Creek 91-11 28.01m
91-11 85-09.50 84-01.50 82-02
13 Iveya Ward FR Valley Christian 89-05.50 27.26m
FOUL FOUL 89-05.50 FOUL
14 Brinlee Clouse SO ALA Queen Creek 87-09 26.74m
86-03.50 FOUL 87-09 FOUL
15 Tahmya Wright SR Agua Fria 87-06 26.67m
82-08.50 FOUL 87-06 86-10.50
16 Isabella Spear SR Payson 86-06.50 26.37m
83-04.50 80-06 86-06.50 81-07
17 Ava Curry JR Basha 86-05 26.33m
80-09 86-05 86-00 FOUL
18 Isabella Drury JR Hamilton 86-03 26.28m
79-05 FOUL 86-03 83-09
19 Kairah Russell JR Mayer 85-05.50 26.04m
FOUL FOUL 85-05.50 FOUL
20 Anaya Thomas JR South Mountain 84-02.50 25.66m
78-09.50 75-11 84-02.50 80-05.50
21 Emely Sapien SO Mayer 83-10 25.55m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 83-10
22 Oliaga Glass JR Queen Creek 83-03 25.37m
83-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Kylie Gunnoe SO Lee Williams 83-00 25.29m
83-00 FOUL FOUL 79-03
24 Jenna Materna SR Basha J83-00 25.29m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 83-00
25 Katelyn Popp SR Cienega 82-11 25.27m
80-09 82-11 77-00.50 FOUL
26 Siena White SO Casa Grande 82-07 25.17m
FOUL 82-07 FOUL FOUL
27 Caydence Cline SO ALA Ironwood 82-03 25.06m
FOUL FOUL 82-03 FOUL
28 Lotee Baker JR BASIS Flagstaff 81-07 24.86m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 81-07
29 Kaila Aston FR Gilbert Chrstn 77-04.50 23.58m
77-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Monica McCombie SR Show Low 73-05 22.37m
FOUL 73-01 73-05 FOUL
31 Isabella Ferrara FR Valley Christian 73-02 22.30m
73-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
32 Melissa Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn 65-03 19.88m
65-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
33 Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite 54-07 16.63m
54-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
34 Roxanne Trotter FR Lee Williams 47-07.50 14.51m
47-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
35 Mia Lopez FR Mesquite 43-02 13.15m
43-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Strong SR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mary Medevielle SR Agua Fria FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skylar Ervin JR Westwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maren Cox FR St. Johns FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaden Passey SR Shadow Ridge 148-05 45.23m
129-07 148-05 143-08 146-04
2 Carter Anderson SR Basha 141-06 43.12m
134-04 138-05.50 FOUL 141-06
3 Darius Wiley SO Youngker 140-11 42.95m
FOUL 131-01 FOUL 140-11
4 Evan Khoo SO Perry 139-06 42.51m
133-02 130-06 133-06.50 139-06
5 Mason Mesias SR Perry 137-11 42.03m
137-11 136-06.50 129-07 130-04.50
6 TaHaj Acoff JR ALA Ironwood 137-01 41.78m
129-02 137-01 FOUL 130-05
7 Noah Anderson SR Basha 136-02.50 41.51m
129-04 136-02.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob Booth SR Valley Christian 135-04 41.24m
131-00 135-04 FOUL 130-05
9 Carson Bryce SR Gilbert 130-03.50 39.71m
130-03.50 FOUL 128-01.50 FOUL
10 Carson Carrasco SO ALA Ironwood 126-06 38.55m
FOUL FOUL 117-09.50 126-06
11 Kevin Fackrell SR Queen Creek 126-05.50 38.54m
126-05.50 123-01 123-08.50 116-10
12 Dylan LaFlamme SO Queen Creek 123-06 37.64m
FOUL FOUL 123-06 FOUL
13 Dreden Filoteo Chatman SR Westwood 122-08.50 37.40m
120-02.50 FOUL 122-08.50 114-09
14 Tyler Clare Snow Flake 121-05 37.00m
121-05 115-06 112-01 FOUL
15 Keyonne Charleston SR Agua Fria 119-05 36.39m
FOUL FOUL 119-05 FOUL
16 Marquis Walker JR South Mountain 119-00.50 36.28m
119-00.50 108-01.50 109-10 FOUL
17 KeMonte Wesson SR Agua Fria 119-00 36.27m
116-11 119-00 111-06 117-10.50
18 Geonathan Tobias SR Cienega 116-05 35.48m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 116-05
19 Trey Perkins SO Basha 114-09 34.97m
11-03.50 FOUL 114-09 112-11
20 Cain Trimble JR Show Low 111-00 33.83m
FOUL 111-00 FOUL FOUL
21 Brayden Daly SR Mesquite 110-11 33.80m
FOUL 110-11 109-08.50 FOUL
22 Jorge Ochoa SR Ben Franklin 110-09.50 33.76m
110-09.50 108-06 108-00.50 FOUL
23 Austin Ussery SO Youngker 110-08 33.73m
FOUL 105-11 FOUL 110-08
24 Dominic Fiore SO ALA Ironwood 108-05.50 33.05m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-05.50
25 Beydon Warner Gilbert 106-09.50 32.55m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 106-09.50
26 Jonathan Allred SR Lee Williams 106-07.50 32.49m
106-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
27 Blake Riley JR Youngker 105-09 32.23m
FOUL 105-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Hunter Stanfield SR Payson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyan Schilb JR Cienega FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominic Roberts JR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob West FR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Kayden White FR Payson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Pedro Valeriano FR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Josh Stokes SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Braden Tenney JR Payson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Camden Cruickshank JR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Prince Balinton SO Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kamden Hidalgo JR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Donahue JR Tucson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Chris Ajagbe FR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Ayaan Ahmed SO Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Gabriel Alvarado FR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Brigham Alexander SR Ben Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dayton Morris SR Payson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brody Martin JR ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Alexander Roberts JR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Noah Peralta JR Cienega FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colton King SO Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Peyton Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Lorenzo Llanez-serna SR Youngker FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jack LaBenz SR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gabriella Garcia SO Basha 149-11 45.69m
FOUL 149-11 FOUL 146-05
2 Mackenzie Manygoats SR Basha 133-05 40.66m
130-09 FOUL 133-05 FOUL
3 Aislin Martinez-Pompa JR Cienega 125-04 38.20m
117-10 FOUL 125-04 118-01
4 Kiara Reed JR Hamilton 121-09 37.10m
106-08 121-09 118-00 112-07
5 Tatum Matheny SR ALA Queen Creek 116-03 35.43m
110-08 116-03 113-02 99-04
6 Jaycee Willis SO St. Johns 99-07 30.35m
91-02 FOUL 91-10 99-07
7 Caylie Holyfield JR Cibola 98-09 30.09m
89-07 94-08 82-08 98-09
8 Abby Craig JR Queen Creek 96-08 29.46m
95-06 91-03 96-01 96-08
9 Reese Ballantyne SR Valley Christian 90-08 27.63m
90-08 88-03 FOUL 85-10
10 Vienna Morley JR Perry 89-03 27.20m
85-00 83-01 FOUL 89-03
11 Lizzie Farmer FR St. Johns 87-07 26.69m
82-00 FOUL 81-10 87-07
12 Ava Saenz-Rivas SO Gilbert 85-03 25.98m
85-03 79-10 80-11 84-07
13 Taylor Keddy SR Gila Ridge 84-07 25.78m
FOUL 82-03 FOUL 84-07
14 Abigail Mellentine SO Chandler Prep 84-05 25.73m
FOUL 78-11 84-05 81-10
15 Tori Thompson SR Basha 84-00 25.60m
84-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Grace Lentz SO Valley Christian 83-02 25.34m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 83-02
17 Rebecca Meier SR Valley Christian 82-10 25.24m
82-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Chloe Hancock SO Payson 81-00 24.68m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 81-00
19 Armani Lopez SO Tucson 79-08 24.28m
FOUL 79-08 79-05 FOUL
20 Pressley Enwiller FR Hamilton 79-00 24.07m
FOUL 79-00 FOUL FOUL
21 Anna Kauffman SO Basha 78-08 23.97m
78-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Kiara Hinton JR Cibola 78-07 23.95m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 78-07
23 Lizzy White SO Payson 78-05 23.90m
FOUL 78-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Isabella Spear SR Payson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Chloe Salow SR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elayna Trinder FR Shadow Ridge FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Emma Busanni FR Chandler Prep FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Sina Henry SR South Mountain FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Mia Lopez FR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL
-- Kylie Gunnoe SO Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Arianna Hannan JR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mitch Jensen JR ALA Queen Creek 169-07 51.68m
169-07 149-01 152-09 148-00
2 Brice Mcdaniel SR Basha 147-09 45.03m
132-07 147-09 147-08 137-03
3 Brady Weber SR Basha 147-00 44.80m
129-09 140-04 147-00 137-09
4 Drew Salisbury JR Ben Franklin 146-08 44.70m
138-00 146-08 144-06 141-11
5 Dane Kohl SR Perry 144-02 43.94m
144-02 144-00 FOUL 131-10
6 Charles Ennis JR Chandler 144-00 43.89m
143-02 144-00 FOUL 130-00
7 Tre Hogan FR Perry 141-01 43.00m
139-05 128-11 140-00 141-01
8 Levi Hellmann FR Gilbert 139-01 42.39m
134-03 137-11 132-03 139-01
9 Ryan Boren JR Cienega 134-10 41.09m
134-10 FOUL 125-03 FOUL
10 Hayden Moon FR Perry 134-00 40.84m
130-11 134-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Conner From SO Basha 133-08 40.74m
133-08 132-05 129-06 130-00
12 Dean Hill JR Cibola 132-07 40.41m
132-07 FOUL 128-09 130-04
13 Justin Peloquin JR Casteel 130-03 39.70m
130-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Bryson Fackrell SO Queen Creek 129-00 39.31m
FOUL 126-06 FOUL 129-00
15 Paul Gomez SO Tucson 128-06 39.16m
FOUL 123-10 128-06 FOUL
16 Alexander Roberts JR Valley Christian 127-08 38.91m
127-04 126-07 127-08 FOUL
17 Jacob Peterson SR Lee Williams 127-00 38.70m
FOUL 127-00 126-10 124-10
18 Aidan Benson SR Basha 126-06 38.55m
FOUL FOUL 119-08 126-06
19 Michael Galaviz JR Dobson 125-03 38.17m
FOUL 125-03 FOUL FOUL
20 Luke McBratney FR ALA Queen Creek 122-10 37.43m
122-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Sean Anthony FR Basha 121-01 36.90m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 121-01
-- Preston Lindsey SO St. Johns FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Adrian Zvada SO Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Cole Lancaster JR Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL
-- Ethan Gonzales SR Perry FOUL
FOUL x
-- Blake Riley JR Youngker FOUL
FOUL x
-- Kaden Sheehan FR Lee Williams FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jorge Ochoa SR Ben Franklin FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Matthew Twist SO Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Ian O'Donnell SR Sahuaro FOUL
FOUL x
-- Brayden Daly SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Xavier Dion SO Basha FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Camden Cruickshank JR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Cesar Duarte SR Cibola FOUL
FOUL x
-- Jack Donahue JR Tucson FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Marcus Campbell FR Basha FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Nolan Baumgarten SO Gilbert FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jackson Colbrunn SR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Joshua Ching JR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Kamden Hidalgo JR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL x
-- Connor Hammond FR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jack LaBenz SR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x
-- Kayden Hunt SR Sahuaro FOUL
FOUL x
-- Mathew Edge SO Hamilton FOUL
FOUL
-- Marcus Dufek SR BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jack Goldstein SO BASIS Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL x
-- Jack Garcia SO Cienega FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
36-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
33-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
33-01.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Maren Cox FR St. Johns 37-04.50 11.39m
FOUL 37-04.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Maleah Tucker JR ALA Ironwood 36-03.75 11.06m
34-08 34-02.50 36-03.75 35-08
3 Brinlee Clouse SO ALA Queen Creek 33-04.00 10.16m
30-11 33-04 FOUL 33-01
4 Juliana Garcia FR Basha 33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 32-08 FOUL 32-04.50
5 Liz Ugwu FR Sahuaro J33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 31-06 30-06 29-00
6 Isabella Spear SR Payson 32-07.50 9.94m
30-06 29-05 32-07.50 32-03
7 Jenna Materna SR Basha 32-04.00 9.85m
30-02.50 28-11 FOUL 32-04
8 Kahlei Meza SO Cibola 31-08.00 9.65m
29-06 29-09 31-08 31-02
9 Trinity Smith FR Hamilton 30-05.00 9.27m
29-10 30-05 FOUL 28-07
10 Abby Craig JR Queen Creek 30-01.50 9.18m
30-01.50 29-02 29-08 28-07
11 Monica McCombie SR Show Low 29-09.00 9.06m
29-09 FOUL FOUL 27-06
12 Arianna Hannan JR Lee Williams 29-05.00 8.96m
29-05 FOUL FOUL 29-05
13 Lizzie Farmer FR St. Johns 29-01.00 8.86m
FOUL 29-01 FOUL 28-03.50
14 Canberra Basham SO Sahuaro 28-10.00 8.78m
FOUL 28-07 28-10 FOUL
15 Alexis Thomas JR South Mountain J28-10.00 8.78m
FOUL 28-02 28-10 28-06
16 Kaila Aston FR Gilbert Chrstn 28-07.50 8.72m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 28-07.50
17 Tahmya Wright SR Agua Fria 28-06.00 8.68m
28-06 FOUL 28-05 FOUL
18 Abigail Mellentine SO Chandler Prep 28-05.00 8.66m
27-08 28-05 FOUL FOUL
19 Anaya Thomas JR South Mountain 27-11.00 8.50m
27-11 27-10.50 FOUL FOUL
20 Isatu Sy SR South Mountain J27-11.00 8.50m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 27-11
21 Jaedyn Nunez JR Westwood 27-08.00 8.43m
FOUL FOUL 27-08 FOUL
-- Melissa Johnson FR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bo Van Loon JR Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Siena White SO Casa Grande FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ella Gettings FR Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iveya Ward FR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ava Curry JR Basha FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Polanges Bonaney SO Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katelyn Popp SR Cienega FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Armani Lopez SO Tucson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Kuhni FR Casa Grande FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andie Casper FR ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
48-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
47-09.00 D2A Div II Auto
45-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jacob Booth SR Valley Christian 49-05.50 15.07m
49-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Evan Khoo SO Perry 47-00.00 14.32m
47-00 FOUL FOUL 45-06
3 Caleb Casillas SO Shadow Ridge 45-04.50 13.83m
43-09 45-04.50 44-08.50 FOUL
4 Dylan LaFlamme SO Queen Creek 44-05.00 13.53m
42-05 42-00 42-01 44-05
5 Keyonne Charleston SR Agua Fria 44-03.50 13.50m
42-10 42-03 44-03.50 FOUL
6 Nicholas Leyva JR Youngker 44-01.00 13.43m
37-11.50 44-01 43-00 40-09
7 TaHaj Acoff JR ALA Ironwood 43-02.00 13.15m
41-06 FOUL 43-02 FOUL
8 Marquis Walker JR South Mountain 42-10.00 13.05m
40-09 42-07 42-10 FOUL
9 Shane McCann SR Queen Creek J42-10.00 13.05m
FOUL 42-10 FOUL 41-00
10 Geonathan Tobias SR Cienega 42-09.00 13.03m
42-09 40-00 41-00 FOUL
11 Kaden Bancroft JR Basha 42-08.25 13.01m
FOUL 38-09.50 42-02 42-08.25
12 Chris-David Kalu-Benjami SO Perry 42-05.50 12.94m
40-07 40-10 42-02.50 42-05.50
13 Mason Mesias SR Perry 42-05.00 12.92m
FOUL 41-05 41-10.50 42-05
14 Bradden Lewis Snow Flake 41-03.25 12.57m
39-07.50 40-05 40-03.50 41-03.25
15 Tyler Clare Snow Flake 40-11.00 12.47m
40-03 40-05 40-11 FOUL
16 Carson Bryce SR Gilbert 40-09.00 12.42m
39-03 FOUL 38-06 40-09
17 Eduardo Ferrer SR Ben Franklin 40-05.00 12.31m
40-05 FOUL 37-05 FOUL
18 Darius Wiley SO Youngker 39-09.00 12.11m
38-08 39-09 39-00 39-07
19 Prince Balinton SO Chandler J39-09.00 12.11m
39-09 37-10 FOUL 38-11
20 Dreden Filoteo Chatman SR Westwood 39-06.50 12.05m
FOUL FOUL 39-06.50 FOUL
21 Hunter Schenk JR Higley 39-06.00 12.03m
FOUL 28-09.50 39-06 FOUL
22 Paul Gomez SO Tucson 39-04.00 11.98m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-04
23 Jasiah Flores JR Shadow Ridge 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 38-01 38-11 FOUL
24 Deshawn Warner SO Desert Edge 39-01.50 11.92m
38-05 37-09.25 38-09.50 39-01.50
25 Brayden Daly SR Mesquite 39-01.00 11.91m
37-11 39-01 FOUL 37-08
26 Sione Sekona JR ALA Queen Creek J39-01.00 11.91m
FOUL FOUL 39-01 FOUL
27 Matt Blau JR ALA Queen Creek 38-06.75 11.75m
38-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
28 Everson Taylor FR Shadow Ridge 38-06.00 11.73m
38-06 37-05 FOUL FOUL
29 Ryan Boren JR Cienega 38-00.00 11.58m
FOUL 37-07.50 38-00 FOUL
30 Jackson Becker FR Youngker 34-10.50 10.62m
34-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Jack LaBenz SR BASIS Flagstaff 33-08.50 10.27m
33-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
32 Lorenzo Llanez-serna SR Youngker 32-07.00 9.93m
32-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
33 Brandon Miller SO Youngker 31-02.00 9.49m
31-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
34 Elijah Thomas SR Lee Williams 30-05.00 9.27m
30-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
35 Pedro Valeriano FR Mesquite 29-03.00 8.91m
29-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
36 Ayaan Ahmed SO Arete Prep 21-00.25 6.40m
21-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Travis Mbuya JR ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Peyton Johnson JR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kamden Hidalgo JR Arete Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexander Roberts JR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Josh Stokes SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominic Roberts JR Valley Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cain Trimble JR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clinton McCall SR Cibola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
|