2022 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championship Results
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium -- Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/25/2022 to 5/5/2022
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
12.04 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 12.05Q 1
2 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 12.52Q 2
3 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.44Q 1
4 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 12.55Q 2
5 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 12.57Q 2
6 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 12.66Q 1
7 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 12.65q 2
8 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 12.68q 2
9 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 13.18q 1
10 Madison Warren SO Pima 13.24 2
11 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 13.87 1
12 Dejanae Wilmore FR Pima 15.35 1
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
12.04 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 11.70 JUCO 10
2 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.10 8
3 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 12.33 6
4 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 12.34 5
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 12.35 4
6 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 12.56 3
7 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 12.57 2
8 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 12.87 1
9 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 12.96
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
10.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 10.72Q 2
2 Romar Stapleton FR Central Arizona 10.82Q 3
3 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley 10.85Q 1
4 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 10.74Q 2
5 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 10.84Q 3
6 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 10.86Q 1
7 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 10.89q 1
8 Royden Peets FR Central Arizona 10.92q 3
9 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 11.02q 2
10 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 11.07 2
11 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 11.16 2
12 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 11.21 1
13 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 11.25 3
14 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley 11.30 2
15 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley 11.34 1
16 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley 11.52 3
17 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 11.91 2
-- Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona FS 3
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
10.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Romar Stapleton FR Central Arizona 10.46 JUCO 10
2 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 10.52 JUCO 8
3 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 10.66 6
4 Royden Peets FR Central Arizona 10.69 5
5 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 10.70 4
6 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 10.72 3
7 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 10.81 2
8 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 10.89 1
9 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley 11.31
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 24.96Q 2
2 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 25.14Q 1
3 Cece Charles FR Central Arizona 25.39Q 2
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 25.55Q 1
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 25.76Q 1
6 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 25.88Q 2 25.873
7 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 25.88q 2 25.878
8 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 26.25q 2
9 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 27.04q 2
10 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 27.09 1
11 Dejanae Wilmore FR Pima 27.57 1
12 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 27.75 1
13 Madison Warren SO Pima 28.26 1
14 Sarae Morales FR Glendale 29.15 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 24.31 JUCO 10
2 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 24.49 JUCO 8
3 Cece Charles FR Central Arizona 24.55 JUCO 6
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 25.22 5
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 25.28 4
6 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 25.60 3
7 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 26.11 2
8 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 26.39 1
9 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 26.73
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Razak Abdul FR Central Arizona 21.72Q 1
2 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 21.84Q 2
3 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 21.97Q 3
4 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 21.77Q 1
5 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 21.91Q 2
6 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 22.08Q 3
7 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 21.99q 1
8 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 22.09q 1
9 Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona 22.12q 3
10 Orion Barger FR Pima 22.34 3
11 Royden Peets FR Central Arizona 22.59 3 22.581
12 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley 22.59 1 22.582
13 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 22.63 3
14 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 22.67 2
15 Romar Stapleton FR Central Arizona 22.74 2
16 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley 23.02 2
17 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley 23.30 1
18 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 24.37 1
-- Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley DNF 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 21.43 10
2 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 21.50 8
3 Razak Abdul FR Central Arizona 21.51 6
4 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 21.54 5
5 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 21.92 4
6 Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona 21.96 3
7 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 21.97 2
8 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 24.12 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.79 1997 Tanya Jerrett, Central Arizona
56.34 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cece Charles FR Central Arizona 56.65 2 10
2 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 57.25 2 8
3 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 57.64 2 6
4 Ashanti Gordon FR Central Arizona 58.84 2 5
5 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 59.79 1 4
6 Nyah Torres SO Pima 1:02.12 2 3
7 Sarae Morales FR Glendale 1:03.09 2 2
8 Katherine Bonham SO Mesa 1:03.36 2 1
9 Sydney Klump FR Pima 1:03.64 1
10 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:04.75 1
11 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 1:04.97 2
12 Madison Warren SO Pima 1:08.20 1
13 Alexis Inocencio FR Glendale 1:12.67 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 1994 Gregory Haughton, Central Arizona
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Razak Abdul FR Central Arizona 47.33 JUCO 2 10
2 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 47.61 JUCO 2 8
3 Orion Barger FR Pima 47.90 JUCO 2 6
4 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley 48.93 2 5
5 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 49.65 2 4
6 Gamar Garem FR Pima 49.78 2 3
7 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 50.03 1 2
8 Joshua Boehm FR Mesa 50.09 2 1
9 Nathan Plant FR Pima 50.36 1
10 Camron Thomas SO Pima 51.20 1
11 Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona 51.27 1
12 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 52.20 1
13 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 52.84 1
14 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 54.37 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:10.81 5/5/2016 Marleena Eubanks, Central Arizona
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 2:21.30 2 10
1:10.020 (1:10.020) 2:21.293 (1:11.273)
2 Marissa Lopez SO Pima 2:26.04 2 8
1:10.759 (1:10.759) 2:26.034 (1:15.275)
3 Zanna Ramirez SO Mesa 2:27.57 2 6
1:10.332 (1:10.332) 2:27.561 (1:17.229)
4 Beatrice Keditukei FR Central Arizona 2:29.73 1 5
1:13.907 (1:13.907) 2:29.730 (1:15.823)
5 Nyah Torres SO Pima 2:33.69 2 4
1:17.975 (1:17.975) 2:33.688 (1:15.713)
6 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 2:34.27 2 3
1:15.210 (1:15.210) 2:34.261 (1:19.051)
7 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 2:35.15 1 2
1:11.098 (1:11.098) 2:35.144 (1:24.046)
8 Anette Carrasco Co FR Central Arizona 2:35.33 2 1
1:13.441 (1:13.441) 2:35.328 (1:21.887)
9 Abigail Walls SO Pima 2:38.47 2
1:14.059 (1:14.059) 2:38.470 (1:24.411)
10 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 2:41.98 1
1:16.327 (1:16.327) 2:41.977 (1:25.650)
11 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:42.09 1
1:16.529 (1:16.529) 2:42.082 (1:25.553)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.25 1993 Jama Bile, Central Arizona
1:54.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Christian Franklin SO Central Arizona 1:51.20 JUCO 2 10
56.019 (56.019) 1:51.195 (55.176)
2 Pierce Vittone FR Paradise Valley 1:53.21 JUCO 2 8
56.089 (56.089) 1:53.203 (57.114)
3 Tyler Carreon SO Paradise Valley 1:54.04 JUCO 2 6
55.774 (55.774) 1:54.033 (58.259)
4 Nathan Pavelchik FR Paradise Valley 1:54.23 JUCO 2 5
56.688 (56.688) 1:54.224 (57.536)
5 Joseph Carlson FR Central Arizona 1:55.11 2 4
56.284 (56.284) 1:55.108 (58.824)
6 Joshua Ballam SO Paradise Valley 1:55.17 2 3
55.839 (55.839) 1:55.164 (59.325)
7 Hayden Gelder FR Central Arizona 1:58.63 1 2
57.753 (57.753) 1:58.621 (1:00.868)
8 Latryll Webb-Ander FR Glendale 1:58.78 1 1
56.698 (56.698) 1:58.779 (1:02.081)
9 Gamar Garem FR Pima 1:59.41 1
1:01.098 (1:01.098) 1:59.407 (58.309)
10 Joseph Meagher FR Central Arizona 1:59.58 2
57.187 (57.187) 1:59.573 (1:02.386)
11 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 1:59.78 1
59.882 (59.882) 1:59.780 (59.898)
12 Zach Zobak SO Pima 2:00.02 1
58.317 (58.317) 2:00.017 (1:01.700)
13 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:00.36 1
58.685 (58.685) 2:00.352 (1:01.667)
14 Nathan Plant FR Pima 2:00.55 1
59.285 (59.285) 2:00.543 (1:01.258)
15 Daniel Perez FR Pima 2:00.81 1
57.943 (57.943) 2:00.810 (1:02.867)
16 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 2:01.00 2
58.087 (58.087) 2:00.991 (1:02.904)
17 Elijah Young FR Glendale 2:01.11 1
56.345 (56.345) 2:01.106 (1:04.761)
18 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 2:06.67 1
58.416 (58.416) 2:06.663 (1:08.247)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:36.73 5/9/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona
4:58.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 4:56.01 JUCO 10
59.035 (59.035) 2:24.259 (1:25.224) 3:41.992 (1:17.733)
4:56.001 (1:14.009)
2 Beatrice Keditukei FR Central Arizona 5:01.66 8
58.744 (58.744) 2:24.275 (1:25.531) 3:42.460 (1:18.185)
5:01.656 (1:19.196)
3 Bella Gallo FR Central Arizona 5:06.92 6
1:00.098 (1:00.098) 2:24.743 (1:24.645) 3:47.014 (1:22.271)
5:06.915 (1:19.901)
4 Lisbet Porras FR Central Arizona 5:08.63 5
59.759 (59.759) 2:25.241 (1:25.482) 3:48.408 (1:23.167)
5:08.625 (1:20.217)
5 Marissa Lopez SO Pima 5:12.54 4
58.911 (58.911) 2:24.501 (1:25.590) 3:46.617 (1:22.116)
5:12.536 (1:25.919)
6 Anette Carrasco Co FR Central Arizona 5:17.63 3
59.332 (59.332) 2:24.619 (1:25.287) 3:48.808 (1:24.189)
5:17.630 (1:28.822)
7 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 5:20.99 2
59.921 (59.921) 2:25.860 (1:25.939) 3:51.949 (1:26.089)
5:20.987 (1:29.038)
8 Story Alexander FR Mesa 5:30.56 1
1:01.018 (1:01.018) 2:29.424 (1:28.406) 4:00.995 (1:31.571)
5:30.557 (1:29.562)
9 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 5:44.51
1:02.154 (1:02.154) 2:35.027 (1:32.873) 4:10.224 (1:35.197)
5:44.505 (1:34.281)
10 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 6:29.09
1:03.894 (1:03.894) 2:45.890 (1:41.996) 4:36.628 (1:50.738)
6:29.090 (1:52.462)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.92 5/3/2006 Tyson David, Central Arizona
4:02.32 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gilbert Olivas FR Paradise Valley 4:00.44 JUCO 10
51.273 (51.273) 1:58.051 (1:06.778) 3:02.926 (1:04.875)
4:00.433 (57.507)
2 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 4:01.38 JUCO 8
51.637 (51.637) 1:58.287 (1:06.650) 3:03.185 (1:04.898)
4:01.378 (58.193)
3 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 4:04.10 6
52.527 (52.527) 1:58.108 (1:05.581) 3:03.486 (1:05.378)
4:04.094 (1:00.608)
4 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 4:06.29 5
50.677 (50.677) 1:57.906 (1:07.229) 3:04.277 (1:06.371)
4:06.284 (1:02.007)
5 Hayden Gelder FR Central Arizona 4:06.94 4
50.929 (50.929) 1:57.700 (1:06.771) 3:03.720 (1:06.020)
4:06.938 (1:03.218)
6 Connor King FR Mesa 4:08.89 3
51.832 (51.832) 1:58.781 (1:06.949) 3:05.670 (1:06.889)
4:08.888 (1:03.218)
7 Joseph Meagher FR Central Arizona 4:09.66 2
51.128 (51.128) 1:58.376 (1:07.248) 3:04.980 (1:06.604)
4:09.656 (1:04.676)
8 Joel Gardner FR Pima 4:15.80 1
51.394 (51.394) 1:58.517 (1:07.123) 3:05.288 (1:06.771)
4:15.798 (1:10.510)
9 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 4:15.89
52.754 (52.754) 2:01.653 (1:08.899) 3:11.227 (1:09.574)
4:15.886 (1:04.659)
10 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 4:18.08
52.104 (52.104) 1:59.727 (1:07.623) 3:08.445 (1:08.718)
4:18.077 (1:09.632)
11 Daniel Hanson FR Paradise Valley 4:21.00
52.133 (52.133) 2:00.181 (1:08.048) 3:11.681 (1:11.500)
4:20.997 (1:09.316)
12 Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona 4:22.13
53.228 (53.228) 2:03.313 (1:10.085) 3:16.072 (1:12.759)
4:22.124 (1:06.052)
13 Reichen Cooke SO Pima 4:31.05
52.281 (52.281) 2:00.298 (1:08.017) 3:15.635 (1:15.337)
4:31.050 (1:15.415)
14 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 4:34.59
51.532 (51.532) 2:00.542 (1:09.010) 3:16.478 (1:15.936)
4:34.582 (1:18.104)
15 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 4:37.55
51.407 (51.407) 1:59.120 (1:07.713) 3:14.221 (1:15.101)
4:37.541 (1:23.320)
16 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley 4:52.40
52.970 (52.970) 2:05.460 (1:12.490) 3:26.264 (1:20.804)
4:52.397 (1:26.133)
17 Roman Garibay FR Phoenix 4:54.18
53.514 (53.514) 2:09.269 (1:15.755) 3:32.386 (1:23.117)
4:54.177 (1:21.791)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:41.75 4/29/2021 Precious Robinson, Central Arizona
18:59.52 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lacey Fron SO Paradise Valley 19:16.91 10
48.599 (48.599) 2:25.109 (1:36.510) 3:59.068 (1:33.959)
5:33.674 (1:34.606) 7:06.224 (1:32.550) 8:38.466 (1:32.242)
10:11.599 (1:33.133) 11:47.367 (1:35.768) 13:18.273 (1:30.906)
14:48.819 (1:30.546) 16:20.758 (1:31.939) 17:52.240 (1:31.482)
19:16.908 (1:24.668)
2 Bella Gallo FR Central Arizona 19:24.77 8
48.833 (48.833) 2:25.352 (1:36.519) 3:59.315 (1:33.963)
5:33.847 (1:34.532) 7:06.249 (1:32.402) 8:38.484 (1:32.235)
10:11.509 (1:33.025) 11:47.238 (1:35.729) 13:18.620 (1:31.382)
14:51.784 (1:33.164) 16:25.606 (1:33.822) 18:00.538 (1:34.932)
19:24.765 (1:24.227)
3 Beatrice Keditukei FR Central Arizona 19:44.49 6
48.492 (48.492) 2:25.111 (1:36.619) 3:59.040 (1:33.929)
5:33.515 (1:34.475) 7:06.508 (1:32.993) 8:39.380 (1:32.872)
10:12.407 (1:33.027) 11:47.526 (1:35.119) 13:20.195 (1:32.669)
14:56.955 (1:36.760) 16:36.209 (1:39.254) 18:12.893 (1:36.684)
19:44.488 (1:31.595)
4 Story Alexander FR Mesa 21:25.29 5
48.847 (48.847) 2:25.569 (1:36.722) 3:59.560 (1:33.991)
5:34.209 (1:34.649) 7:12.218 (1:38.009) 8:54.601 (1:42.383)
10:38.473 (1:43.872) 12:25.568 (1:47.095) 14:12.958 (1:47.390)
16:00.054 (1:47.096) 17:50.606 (1:50.552) 19:42.461 (1:51.855)
21:25.289 (1:42.828)
5 Jaedyn Brown FR Central Arizona 21:58.85 4
49.070 (49.070) 2:25.606 (1:36.536) 3:59.559 (1:33.953)
5:34.220 (1:34.661) 7:13.561 (1:39.341) 9:01.097 (1:47.536)
10:51.832 (1:50.735) 12:44.828 (1:52.996) 14:39.466 (1:54.638)
16:34.769 (1:55.303) 18:28.549 (1:53.780) 20:19.461 (1:50.912)
21:58.846 (1:39.385)
6 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 22:34.50 3
49.317 (49.317) 2:28.407 (1:39.090) 4:11.048 (1:42.641)
5:55.771 (1:44.723) 7:42.667 (1:46.896) 9:32.102 (1:49.435)
11:22.613 (1:50.511) 13:18.856 (1:56.243) 15:15.048 (1:56.192)
17:09.380 (1:54.332) 19:02.224 (1:52.844) 20:55.788 (1:53.564)
22:34.495 (1:38.707)
7 Oksana Giron SO Pima 22:46.70 2
49.524 (49.524) 2:28.692 (1:39.168) 4:11.462 (1:42.770)
5:56.043 (1:44.581) 7:43.005 (1:46.962) 9:32.759 (1:49.754)
11:25.194 (1:52.435) 13:21.469 (1:56.275) 15:17.728 (1:56.259)
17:09.784 (1:52.056) 19:03.111 (1:53.327) 20:58.901 (1:55.790)
22:46.695 (1:47.794)
8 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 24:10.41 1
50.011 (50.011) 2:31.741 (1:41.730) 4:20.465 (1:48.724)
6:13.048 (1:52.583) 8:08.076 (1:55.028) 10:09.708 (2:01.632)
12:09.777 (2:00.069) 14:11.376 (2:01.599) 16:14.551 (2:03.175)
18:18.176 (2:03.625) 20:17.778 (1:59.602) 22:16.653 (1:58.875)
24:10.403 (1:53.750)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:30.30 1980 Dave Barney, Central Arizona
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 15:27.31 10
40.347 (40.347) 1:59.162 (1:18.815) 3:10.234 (1:11.072)
4:20.039 (1:09.805) 5:36.261 (1:16.222) 6:53.882 (1:17.621)
8:10.349 (1:16.467) 9:27.096 (1:16.747) 10:43.692 (1:16.596)
12:00.542 (1:16.850) 13:17.439 (1:16.897) 14:27.541 (1:10.102)
15:27.310 (59.769)
2 Chalen Lozano SO Pima 15:35.37 8
40.111 (40.111) 1:58.055 (1:17.944) 3:08.155 (1:10.100)
4:18.571 (1:10.416) 5:36.468 (1:17.897) 6:53.654 (1:17.186)
8:09.998 (1:16.344) 9:26.906 (1:16.908) 10:43.505 (1:16.599)
12:00.318 (1:16.813) 13:17.189 (1:16.871) 14:28.466 (1:11.277)
15:35.369 (1:06.903)
3 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 15:42.63 6
40.494 (40.494) 1:59.418 (1:18.924) 3:11.573 (1:12.155)
4:25.193 (1:13.620) 5:38.649 (1:13.456) 6:54.143 (1:15.494)
8:10.395 (1:16.252) 9:27.131 (1:16.736) 10:43.407 (1:16.276)
12:00.189 (1:16.782) 13:17.281 (1:17.092) 14:30.183 (1:12.902)
15:42.630 (1:12.447)
4 Emmanuel Corral SO Pima 15:45.45 5
39.790 (39.790) 1:58.769 (1:18.979) 3:11.822 (1:13.053)
4:25.333 (1:13.511) 5:38.406 (1:13.073) 6:53.425 (1:15.019)
8:10.163 (1:16.738) 9:26.827 (1:16.664) 10:43.228 (1:16.401)
12:00.020 (1:16.792) 13:16.939 (1:16.919) 14:31.240 (1:14.301)
15:45.450 (1:14.210)
5 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 16:04.00 4
40.043 (40.043) 1:59.044 (1:19.001) 3:10.803 (1:11.759)
4:25.055 (1:14.252) 5:43.004 (1:17.949) 7:01.531 (1:18.527)
8:20.245 (1:18.714) 9:38.885 (1:18.640) 10:58.215 (1:19.330)
12:17.023 (1:18.808) 13:37.307 (1:20.284) 14:53.798 (1:16.491)
16:03.994 (1:10.196)
6 James Fincher FR Central Arizona 16:14.79 3
40.358 (40.358) 1:59.567 (1:19.209) 3:10.988 (1:11.421)
4:23.228 (1:12.240) 5:36.758 (1:13.530) 6:54.031 (1:17.273)
8:10.626 (1:16.595) 9:27.518 (1:16.892) 10:48.517 (1:20.999)
12:13.803 (1:25.286) 13:35.916 (1:22.113) 14:56.684 (1:20.768)
16:14.787 (1:18.103)
7 Salat Ibrahim FR Central Arizona 16:15.97 2
39.927 (39.927) 1:59.325 (1:19.398) 3:12.585 (1:13.260)
4:28.674 (1:16.089) 5:44.417 (1:15.743) 7:03.677 (1:19.260)
8:25.516 (1:21.839) 9:46.106 (1:20.590) 11:06.812 (1:20.706)
12:26.754 (1:19.942) 13:45.046 (1:18.292) 15:02.982 (1:17.936)
16:15.963 (1:12.981)
8 Connor King FR Mesa 16:24.12 1
40.866 (40.866) 2:00.393 (1:19.527) 3:13.605 (1:13.212)
4:28.456 (1:14.851) 5:43.609 (1:15.153) 7:01.071 (1:17.462)
8:19.430 (1:18.359) 9:39.010 (1:19.580) 11:00.669 (1:21.659)
12:23.539 (1:22.870) 13:46.454 (1:22.915) 15:09.341 (1:22.887)
16:24.111 (1:14.770)
9 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 16:45.45
40.574 (40.574) 1:59.799 (1:19.225) 3:13.294 (1:13.495)
4:30.097 (1:16.803) 5:48.792 (1:18.695) 7:09.895 (1:21.103)
8:31.461 (1:21.566) 9:52.842 (1:21.381) 11:15.486 (1:22.644)
12:39.215 (1:23.729) 14:01.729 (1:22.514) 15:25.415 (1:23.686)
16:45.450 (1:20.035)
10 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 17:24.12
40.683 (40.683) 2:01.920 (1:21.237) 3:21.760 (1:19.840)
4:44.741 (1:22.981) 6:06.651 (1:21.910) 7:29.558 (1:22.907)
8:53.296 (1:23.738) 10:18.066 (1:24.770) 11:44.210 (1:26.144)
13:11.657 (1:27.447) 14:39.390 (1:27.733) 16:03.964 (1:24.574)
17:24.115 (1:20.151)
11 Joel Gardner FR Pima 17:27.79
39.800 (39.800) 1:58.863 (1:19.063) 3:11.235 (1:12.372)
4:25.748 (1:14.513) 5:43.497 (1:17.749) 7:03.762 (1:20.265)
8:30.783 (1:27.021) 10:00.354 (1:29.571) 11:30.906 (1:30.552)
12:59.897 (1:28.991) 14:32.117 (1:32.220) 16:02.891 (1:30.774)
17:27.781 (1:24.890)
12 Will Grobe FR Pima 18:12.50
41.135 (41.135) 2:01.741 (1:20.606) 3:20.336 (1:18.595)
4:42.360 (1:22.024) 6:04.611 (1:22.251) 7:28.965 (1:24.354)
8:55.278 (1:26.313) 10:27.001 (1:31.723) 12:02.373 (1:35.372)
13:38.296 (1:35.923) 15:15.381 (1:37.085) 16:48.542 (1:33.161)
18:12.496 (1:23.954)
13 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 18:56.45
41.067 (41.067) 2:01.056 (1:19.989) 3:20.577 (1:19.521)
4:42.698 (1:22.121) 6:05.413 (1:22.715) 7:36.221 (1:30.808)
9:10.061 (1:33.840) 10:47.056 (1:36.995) 12:27.416 (1:40.360)
14:08.097 (1:40.681) 15:47.814 (1:39.717) 17:21.739 (1:33.925)
18:56.445 (1:34.706)
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 37:28.00 1986 Chris Porter, Phoenix
41:05.59 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lisbet Porras FR Central Arizona 42:39.52 10
1:42.153 (1:42.153) 3:26.039 (1:43.886) 5:06.953 (1:40.914)
6:47.592 (1:40.639) 8:28.259 (1:40.667) 10:08.601 (1:40.342)
11:48.475 (1:39.874) 13:29.610 (1:41.135) 15:10.833 (1:41.223)
16:52.923 (1:42.090) 18:35.753 (1:42.830) 20:17.508 (1:41.755)
21:57.934 (1:40.426) 23:39.593 (1:41.659) 25:22.072 (1:42.479)
27:05.684 (1:43.612) 28:50.442 (1:44.758) 30:33.870 (1:43.428)
32:19.486 (1:45.616) 34:04.378 (1:44.892) 35:49.197 (1:44.819)
37:35.272 (1:46.075) 39:20.065 (1:44.793) 41:05.007 (1:44.942)
42:39.520 (1:34.513)
2 Jaedyn Brown FR Central Arizona 45:06.70 8
1:42.374 (1:42.374) 3:26.495 (1:44.121) 5:07.499 (1:41.004)
6:48.026 (1:40.527) 8:28.651 (1:40.625) 10:09.171 (1:40.520)
11:49.114 (1:39.943) 13:30.813 (1:41.699) 15:16.002 (1:45.189)
17:03.177 (1:47.175) 18:52.050 (1:48.873) 20:43.109 (1:51.059)
22:36.225 (1:53.116) 24:30.749 (1:54.524) 26:24.818 (1:54.069)
28:18.793 (1:53.975) 30:12.091 (1:53.298) 32:05.436 (1:53.345)
33:58.758 (1:53.322) 35:52.591 (1:53.833) 37:47.964 (1:55.373)
39:41.933 (1:53.969) 41:37.054 (1:55.121) 43:29.338 (1:52.284)
45:06.696 (1:37.358)
3 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 52:36.48 6
1:43.305 (1:43.305) 3:32.321 (1:49.016) 5:22.515 (1:50.194)
7:14.990 (1:52.475) 9:10.379 (1:55.389) 11:07.335 (1:56.956)
13:05.421 (1:58.086) 15:00.837 (1:55.416) 16:58.309 (1:57.472)
19:01.155 (2:02.846) 21:06.113 (2:04.958) 23:12.159 (2:06.046)
25:18.444 (2:06.285) 27:28.590 (2:10.146) 29:37.950 (2:09.360)
31:55.278 (2:17.328) 34:15.800 (2:20.522) 36:30.386 (2:14.586)
38:50.186 (2:19.800) 41:12.525 (2:22.339) 43:30.669 (2:18.144)
45:48.610 (2:17.941) 48:04.252 (2:15.642) 50:21.364 (2:17.112)
52:36.474 (2:15.110)
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 30:02.00 1982 Larry Chumley, Glendale
32:56.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 32:22.00 JUCO 10
1:17.758 (1:17.758) 2:34.856 (1:17.098) 3:51.740 (1:16.884)
5:08.298 (1:16.558) 6:25.724 (1:17.426) 7:43.529 (1:17.805)
8:59.531 (1:16.002) 10:16.569 (1:17.038) 11:34.165 (1:17.596)
12:52.390 (1:18.225) 14:10.776 (1:18.386) 15:30.077 (1:19.301)
16:49.793 (1:19.716) 18:10.301 (1:20.508) 19:30.335 (1:20.034)
20:49.578 (1:19.243) 22:09.010 (1:19.432) 23:29.651 (1:20.641)
24:49.966 (1:20.315) 26:10.972 (1:21.006) 27:29.771 (1:18.799)
28:45.920 (1:16.149) 30:02.632 (1:16.712) 31:16.114 (1:13.482)
32:21.996 (1:05.882)
2 Chalen Lozano SO Pima 32:42.75 JUCO 8
1:17.468 (1:17.468) 2:34.582 (1:17.114) 3:51.484 (1:16.902)
5:08.039 (1:16.555) 6:25.451 (1:17.412) 7:43.262 (1:17.811)
8:59.275 (1:16.013) 10:16.290 (1:17.015) 11:33.900 (1:17.610)
12:52.140 (1:18.240) 14:10.514 (1:18.374) 15:29.834 (1:19.320)
16:49.552 (1:19.718) 18:10.062 (1:20.510) 19:30.075 (1:20.013)
20:49.315 (1:19.240) 22:08.756 (1:19.441) 23:29.410 (1:20.654)
24:49.711 (1:20.301) 26:10.714 (1:21.003) 27:30.351 (1:19.637)
28:49.288 (1:18.937) 30:09.336 (1:20.048) 31:28.624 (1:19.288)
32:42.742 (1:14.118)
3 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 34:10.05 6
1:17.987 (1:17.987) 2:35.020 (1:17.033) 3:51.936 (1:16.916)
5:08.829 (1:16.893) 6:26.431 (1:17.602) 7:44.761 (1:18.330)
9:04.144 (1:19.383) 10:25.216 (1:21.072) 11:48.648 (1:23.432)
13:10.385 (1:21.737) 14:31.964 (1:21.579) 15:52.999 (1:21.035)
17:14.883 (1:21.884) 18:37.119 (1:22.236) 19:59.932 (1:22.813)
21:22.362 (1:22.430) 22:48.193 (1:25.831) 24:13.924 (1:25.731)
25:38.757 (1:24.833) 27:04.637 (1:25.880) 28:28.717 (1:24.080)
29:52.739 (1:24.022) 31:19.517 (1:26.778) 32:49.375 (1:29.858)
34:10.043 (1:20.668)
4 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 35:35.71 5
1:24.880 (1:24.880) 2:49.250 (1:24.370) 4:13.886 (1:24.636)
5:39.498 (1:25.612) 7:04.887 (1:25.389) 8:30.406 (1:25.519)
9:56.652 (1:26.246) 11:21.346 (1:24.694) 12:48.684 (1:27.338)
14:13.783 (1:25.099) 15:38.375 (1:24.592) 17:00.600 (1:22.225)
18:25.221 (1:24.621) 19:51.291 (1:26.070) 21:16.342 (1:25.051)
22:42.088 (1:25.746) 24:08.746 (1:26.658) 25:35.187 (1:26.441)
27:01.933 (1:26.746) 28:26.688 (1:24.755) 29:54.892 (1:28.204)
31:24.121 (1:29.229) 32:51.253 (1:27.132) 34:16.684 (1:25.431)
35:35.708 (1:19.024)
5 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 35:56.99 4
1:25.232 (1:25.232) 2:53.185 (1:27.953) 4:18.587 (1:25.402)
5:42.195 (1:23.608) 7:04.561 (1:22.366) 8:27.373 (1:22.812)
9:52.180 (1:24.807) 11:17.548 (1:25.368) 12:45.751 (1:28.203)
14:11.505 (1:25.754) 15:38.278 (1:26.773) 17:05.422 (1:27.144)
18:34.324 (1:28.902) 20:06.488 (1:32.164) 21:35.399 (1:28.911)
23:03.515 (1:28.116) 24:30.344 (1:26.829) 25:58.009 (1:27.665)
27:27.956 (1:29.947) 28:58.348 (1:30.392) 30:26.402 (1:28.054)
31:51.075 (1:24.673) 33:17.447 (1:26.372) 34:41.791 (1:24.344)
35:56.990 (1:15.199)
6 Salat Ibrahim FR Central Arizona 36:06.44 3
1:18.283 (1:18.283) 2:35.204 (1:16.921) 3:52.137 (1:16.933)
5:09.131 (1:16.994) 6:26.776 (1:17.645) 7:45.240 (1:18.464)
9:05.044 (1:19.804) 10:26.567 (1:21.523) 11:51.404 (1:24.837)
13:17.406 (1:26.002) 14:45.388 (1:27.982) 16:13.244 (1:27.856)
17:45.728 (1:32.484) 19:18.101 (1:32.373) 20:51.002 (1:32.901)
22:22.390 (1:31.388) 23:53.289 (1:30.899) 25:23.571 (1:30.282)
26:58.232 (1:34.661) 28:29.715 (1:31.483) 30:00.281 (1:30.566)
31:32.361 (1:32.080) 33:05.794 (1:33.433) 34:38.771 (1:32.977)
36:06.432 (1:27.661)
7 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 36:35.13 2
1:24.917 (1:24.917) 2:47.591 (1:22.674) 4:10.907 (1:23.316)
5:33.503 (1:22.596) 6:59.455 (1:25.952) 8:24.785 (1:25.330)
9:52.998 (1:28.213) 11:21.757 (1:28.759) 12:49.333 (1:27.576)
14:15.868 (1:26.535) 15:44.011 (1:28.143) 17:13.092 (1:29.081)
18:42.963 (1:29.871) 20:12.225 (1:29.262) 21:45.146 (1:32.921)
23:19.681 (1:34.535) 24:52.929 (1:33.248) 26:26.283 (1:33.354)
27:58.851 (1:32.568) 29:27.391 (1:28.540) 30:50.161 (1:22.770)
32:14.983 (1:24.822) 33:42.094 (1:27.111) 35:08.321 (1:26.227)
36:35.122 (1:26.801)
8 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 36:49.33 1
1:24.148 (1:24.148) 2:47.937 (1:23.789) 4:11.980 (1:24.043)
5:37.253 (1:25.273) 7:02.755 (1:25.502) 8:28.145 (1:25.390)
9:54.913 (1:26.768) 11:21.364 (1:26.451) 12:48.891 (1:27.527)
14:16.183 (1:27.292) 15:44.493 (1:28.310) 17:13.881 (1:29.388)
18:43.347 (1:29.466) 20:13.957 (1:30.610) 21:43.929 (1:29.972)
23:14.580 (1:30.651) 24:44.888 (1:30.308) 26:18.065 (1:33.177)
27:50.611 (1:32.546) 29:22.280 (1:31.669) 30:51.548 (1:29.268)
32:24.764 (1:33.216) 33:58.338 (1:33.574) 35:25.757 (1:27.419)
36:49.326 (1:23.569)
9 Cesar Fonseca FR Paradise Valley 37:18.59
1:23.373 (1:23.373) 2:47.949 (1:24.576) 4:12.267 (1:24.318)
5:37.276 (1:25.009) 7:03.190 (1:25.914) 8:28.786 (1:25.596)
9:56.438 (1:27.652) 11:22.190 (1:25.752) 12:49.821 (1:27.631)
14:16.727 (1:26.906) 15:45.045 (1:28.318) 17:14.527 (1:29.482)
18:44.183 (1:29.656) 20:14.306 (1:30.123) 21:46.912 (1:32.606)
23:21.673 (1:34.761) 24:55.942 (1:34.269) 26:27.998 (1:32.056)
27:59.175 (1:31.177) 29:33.057 (1:33.882) 31:08.349 (1:35.292)
32:43.386 (1:35.037) 34:19.417 (1:36.031) 35:54.128 (1:34.711)
37:18.582 (1:24.454)
10 Will Grobe FR Pima 38:33.43
1:26.344 (1:26.344) 2:53.542 (1:27.198) 4:18.961 (1:25.419)
5:43.388 (1:24.427) 7:08.412 (1:25.024) 8:34.480 (1:26.068)
10:03.518 (1:29.038) 11:31.890 (1:28.372) 13:01.610 (1:29.720)
14:31.272 (1:29.662) 16:02.902 (1:31.630) 17:34.585 (1:31.683)
19:07.287 (1:32.702) 20:42.212 (1:34.925) 22:18.780 (1:36.568)
23:57.124 (1:38.344) 25:34.183 (1:37.059) 27:13.698 (1:39.515)
28:51.564 (1:37.866) 30:29.136 (1:37.572) 32:05.885 (1:36.749)
33:41.575 (1:35.690) 35:19.035 (1:37.460) 37:00.268 (1:41.233)
38:33.428 (1:33.160)
11 Jeremy ozbirn FR Pima 40:35.00
1:26.841 (1:26.841) 2:55.055 (1:28.214) 4:23.721 (1:28.666)
5:53.676 (1:29.955) 7:24.638 (1:30.962) 8:56.225 (1:31.587)
10:27.738 (1:31.513) 12:00.354 (1:32.616) 13:34.291 (1:33.937)
15:08.396 (1:34.105) 16:45.589 (1:37.193) 18:23.964 (1:38.375)
20:02.809 (1:38.845) 21:43.258 (1:40.449) 23:23.760 (1:40.502)
25:03.893 (1:40.133) 26:45.481 (1:41.588) 28:28.085 (1:42.604)
30:09.425 (1:41.340) 31:53.966 (1:44.541) 33:38.855 (1:44.889)
35:23.058 (1:44.203) 37:08.644 (1:45.586) 38:54.518 (1:45.874)
40:34.999 (1:40.481)
-- Owen Chugg FR Glendale DNF
1:24.394 (1:24.394) 2:48.299 (1:23.905) 4:12.609 (1:24.310)
5:37.599 (1:24.990) 7:03.604 (1:26.005) 8:30.163 (1:26.559)
10:07.539 (1:37.376) 11:48.945 (1:41.406)
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40 5/8/2014 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Central Arizona
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 15.09 10
2 Abigail Walls SO Pima 15.12 8
3 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 15.46 6
4 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 15.53 5
5 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 15.95 4
6 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 16.14 3
7 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 16.38 2
8 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 16.40 1
-- Ashanti Gordon FR Central Arizona DNF
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 14.99Q 1
2 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 15.74Q 2
3 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 15.80Q 2
4 Devin Jackson FR Pima 15.88Q 1
5 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 16.18Q 1
6 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 16.42Q 2
7 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 16.44q 2
8 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 17.00q 1 16.994
9 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 17.00q 2 16.996
10 Sean Laura FR Pima 19.69 1
-- Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa DNF 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 14.83 10
2 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 15.37 8
3 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 15.59 6
4 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 15.83 5
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 16.14 4
6 Devin Jackson FR Pima 16.43 3
7 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 16.61 2
8 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 16.69 1
-- Louis Ternyik FR Mesa DNF
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.12 1999 Peta Gay Gale, Central Arizona
1:06.80 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 1:04.16 JUCO 10
2 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 1:04.73 JUCO 8
3 Ashanti Gordon FR Central Arizona 1:05.80 JUCO 6
4 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 1:09.95 5
5 Dejanae Wilmore FR Pima 1:10.09 4
6 Sydney Klump FR Pima 1:10.32 3
7 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 1:10.51 2
8 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:11.62 1
-- Katherine Bonham SO Mesa DQ Pushed Hurdles 1 2 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.62 1994 Sam Biwot, Central Arizona
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 53.01 JUCO 2 10
2 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 55.10 JUCO 2 8
3 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 56.06 2 6
4 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 56.37 2 5
5 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 58.48 2 4
6 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 58.68 2 3
7 Sean Laura FR Pima 1:00.13 2 2
8 Keyon Lindsey SO Mesa 1:00.44 1 1
9 Seifadine Abdoulay FR Pima 1:01.45 1
10 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 1:01.54 2
11 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 1:02.36 1
12 Rene Felix FR Pima 1:02.38 1
13 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 1:05.37 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:53.29 5/13/2010 Violah Lagat, Central Arizona
12:23.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 11:42.94 JUCO 10
45.109 (45.109) 2:16.623 (1:31.514) 3:50.522 (1:33.899)
5:25.692 (1:35.170) 7:00.927 (1:35.235) 8:36.249 (1:35.322)
10:11.976 (1:35.727) 11:42.935 (1:30.959)
2 Lisbet Porras FR Central Arizona 11:59.91 JUCO 8
45.717 (45.717) 2:17.441 (1:31.724) 3:51.473 (1:34.032)
5:26.573 (1:35.100) 7:03.898 (1:37.325) 8:45.632 (1:41.734)
10:28.257 (1:42.625) 11:59.908 (1:31.651)
3 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 12:13.09 JUCO 6
45.921 (45.921) 2:19.716 (1:33.795) 3:55.311 (1:35.595)
5:32.581 (1:37.270) 7:12.104 (1:39.523) 8:52.963 (1:40.859)
10:36.819 (1:43.856) 12:13.090 (1:36.271)
4 Anette Carrasco Co FR Central Arizona 12:20.60 JUCO 5
45.410 (45.410) 2:16.952 (1:31.542) 3:51.069 (1:34.117)
5:27.058 (1:35.989) 7:10.277 (1:43.219) 8:57.599 (1:47.322)
10:40.439 (1:42.840) 12:20.595 (1:40.156)
5 Story Alexander FR Mesa 12:37.23 4
46.766 (46.766) 2:24.100 (1:37.334) 4:02.843 (1:38.743)
5:42.528 (1:39.685) 7:25.325 (1:42.797) 9:11.423 (1:46.098)
10:57.113 (1:45.690) 12:37.228 (1:40.115)
6 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 13:15.08 3
46.555 (46.555) 2:25.450 (1:38.895) 4:05.828 (1:40.378)
5:51.656 (1:45.828) 7:41.251 (1:49.595) 9:34.160 (1:52.909)
11:26.151 (1:51.991) 13:15.077 (1:48.926)
7 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 14:21.90 2
47.129 (47.129) 2:30.226 (1:43.097) 4:22.831 (1:52.605)
6:24.036 (2:01.205) 8:26.941 (2:02.905) 10:32.824 (2:05.883)
12:32.279 (1:59.455) 14:21.897 (1:49.618)
8 Oksana Giron SO Pima 14:41.46 1
47.196 (47.196) 2:29.095 (1:41.899) 4:20.685 (1:51.590)
6:18.783 (1:58.098) 8:20.938 (2:02.155) 10:29.551 (2:08.613)
12:40.395 (2:10.844) 14:41.460 (2:01.065)
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:56.00 5/13/2010 Henry Lelei, Central Arizona
9:58.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Corral SO Pima 9:37.86 JUCO 10
37.580 (37.580) 1:52.420 (1:14.840) 3:09.115 (1:16.695)
4:25.876 (1:16.761) 5:44.219 (1:18.343) 7:03.538 (1:19.319)
8:22.687 (1:19.149) 9:37.855 (1:15.168)
2 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 10:07.88 8
40.501 (40.501) 1:58.404 (1:17.903) 3:18.271 (1:19.867)
4:39.062 (1:20.791) 5:59.562 (1:20.500) 7:25.927 (1:26.365)
8:52.675 (1:26.748) 10:07.875 (1:15.200)
3 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 10:07.99 6
41.042 (41.042) 2:00.059 (1:19.017) 3:20.630 (1:20.571)
4:42.536 (1:21.906) 6:02.118 (1:19.582) 7:26.312 (1:24.194)
8:51.967 (1:25.655) 10:07.984 (1:16.017)
4 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 10:15.55 5
40.547 (40.547) 1:59.159 (1:18.612) 3:19.259 (1:20.100)
4:41.221 (1:21.962) 6:03.126 (1:21.905) 7:28.089 (1:24.963)
8:53.358 (1:25.269) 10:15.550 (1:22.192)
5 Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona 10:26.05 4
39.666 (39.666) 1:58.079 (1:18.413) 3:18.018 (1:19.939)
4:39.131 (1:21.113) 6:02.326 (1:23.195) 7:29.154 (1:26.828)
8:58.926 (1:29.772) 10:26.048 (1:27.122)
6 Daniel Perez FR Pima 10:33.80 3
41.581 (41.581) 1:58.948 (1:17.367) 3:18.641 (1:19.693)
4:42.287 (1:23.646) 6:09.026 (1:26.739) 7:38.131 (1:29.105)
9:09.488 (1:31.357) 10:33.798 (1:24.310)
7 James Fincher FR Central Arizona 10:34.54 2
41.369 (41.369) 1:58.727 (1:17.358) 3:18.891 (1:20.164)
4:41.388 (1:22.497) 6:08.674 (1:27.286) 7:39.713 (1:31.039)
9:12.945 (1:33.232) 10:34.534 (1:21.589)
8 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 11:00.61 1
41.266 (41.266) 1:59.391 (1:18.125) 3:22.208 (1:22.817)
4:47.888 (1:25.680) 6:16.652 (1:28.764) 7:50.451 (1:33.799)
9:28.452 (1:38.001) 11:00.605 (1:32.153)
9 Mark Wogan SO Paradise Valley 11:01.25
41.800 (41.800) 1:59.280 (1:17.480) 3:23.234 (1:23.954)
4:52.450 (1:29.216) 6:23.370 (1:30.920) 7:57.681 (1:34.311)
9:35.055 (1:37.374) 11:01.249 (1:26.194)
10 William Wayne SO Paradise Valley 11:06.65
40.118 (40.118) 1:58.887 (1:18.769) 3:22.711 (1:23.824)
4:52.546 (1:29.835) 6:24.992 (1:32.446) 8:00.847 (1:35.855)
9:37.237 (1:36.390) 11:06.644 (1:29.407)
11 Talon Smith FR Paradise Valley 11:26.68
41.596 (41.596) 2:00.911 (1:19.315) 3:24.543 (1:23.632)
4:54.950 (1:30.407) 6:31.236 (1:36.286) 8:12.137 (1:40.901)
9:53.761 (1:41.624) 11:26.674 (1:32.913)
12 Reichen Cooke SO Pima 11:53.66
39.720 (39.720) 1:55.806 (1:16.086) 3:16.329 (1:20.523)
4:47.406 (1:31.077) 6:26.542 (1:39.136) 8:18.094 (1:51.552)
10:08.473 (1:50.379) 11:53.659 (1:45.186)
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.35 5/3/2001 Central Arizona
48.21 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 46.09 JUCO 10
1) Silet Gray FR 2) Juvonna Cornette FR
3) Cece Charles FR 4) Zamesha Myle FR
2 Mesa 47.33 JUCO 8
1) Ciara Bardwell SO 2) Zana Ryan SO
3) Zaria Hamilton FR 4) Kaitlyn Doyle FR
3 Pima 50.23 6
1) Dejanae Wilmore FR 2) Fatmata Conteh SO
3) Madison Warren SO 4) Elizabeth Littlewood SO
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.41 1987 Central Arizona
O'Connor, Davis, Liddel, Hill
41.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mesa 40.48 JUCO 10
1) Khamis Hassan FR 2) Jacob Samford SO
3) Aiden Harvey FR 4) Tyson Tippett FR
2 Central Arizona 41.04 JUCO 8
1) Royden Peets FR 2) Razak Abdul FR
3) Romar Stapleton FR 4) Ousman Jagne FR
3 Pima 41.30 JUCO 6
1) Jacob Rosales FR 2) Tristan Spalding FR
3) Terrion Amicks FR 4) Andre Maytorena SO
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.85 5/9/2002 Central Arizona
4:00.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 3:49.56 JUCO 10
1) Ashanti Gordon FR 2) Juvonna Cornette FR
3) Zamesha Myle FR 4) Cece Charles FR
2 Mesa 3:53.32 JUCO 8
1) Ciara Bardwell SO 2) Zaria Hamilton FR
3) Brooke Stradling FR 4) Sara Jacobson FR
3 Pima 4:10.27 6
1) Dejanae Wilmore FR 2) Jacklyn Trice FR
3) Elizabeth Littlewood SO 4) Marissa Lopez SO
4 Glendale 4:29.91 5
1) Melvina Cheh FR 2) Sarae Morales FR
3) Alexis Inocencio FR 4) Catalina Soto FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:09.59 5/3/2012 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
M McMurray, D Collins, F Rollock, J McTear
3:17.17 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 3:13.98 JUCO 10
1) Ousman Jagne FR 2) Joseph Carlson FR
3) Christian Franklin SO 4) Razak Abdul FR
2 Pima 3:15.42 JUCO 8
1) Tristan Spalding FR 2) Gamar Garem FR
3) Nathan Plant FR 4) Orion Barger FR
3 Mesa 3:16.61 JUCO 6
1) Gevon Grimes SO 2) Jacob Samford SO
3) Malik Chandler SO 4) Joshua Boehm FR
4 Glendale 3:25.24 5
1) Devonte' Rushdan FR 2) Latryll Webb-Anderson FR
3) Tra'Von Johns SO 4) Eysias Banks FR
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:20.93 5/12/2009 Pima
Delker, Treusch, Higgins, Price
10:01.75 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mesa 9:57.95 JUCO 10
1) Brooke Stradling FR 2) Katherine Bonham SO
3) Zanna Ramirez SO 4) Kate Brockman FR
2:29.065 (2:29.065) 5:01.069 (2:32.004) 7:33.246 (2:32.177)
9:57.944 (2:24.698)
2 Central Arizona 10:13.78 8
1) Jaedyn Brown FR 2) Bella Gallo FR
3) Anette Carrasco Cota FR 4) Beatrice Keditukei FR
2:36.973 (2:36.973) 5:03.792 (2:26.819) 7:44.604 (2:40.812)
10:13.776 (2:29.172)
3 Pima 10:57.10 6
1) Sydney Klump FR 2) Oksana Giron SO
3) Marissa Lopez SO 4) Nyah Torres SO
2:42.001 (2:42.001) 5:49.345 (3:07.344) 8:20.748 (2:31.403)
10:57.095 (2:36.347)
4 Glendale 11:37.32 5
1) Sarae Morales FR 2) Catalina Soto FR
3) Alexis Inocencio FR 4) Kjersti Jenks FR
2:32.309 (2:32.309) 5:27.146 (2:54.837) 8:31.151 (3:04.005)
11:37.313 (3:06.162)
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:41.24 5/5/2015 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
A Baltazar, A Masayesva, J Thompson, H Mulenga
7:54.30 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 7:36.80#JUCO 10
1) Gilbert Olivas FR 2) Nathan Pavelchik FR
3) Pierce Vittone FR 4) Tyler Carreon SO
1:53.635 (1:53.635) 3:50.566 (1:56.931) 5:44.313 (1:53.747)
7:36.798 (1:52.485)
2 Central Arizona 7:44.93 JUCO 8
1) Joseph Carlson FR 2) Hayden Gelder FR
3) Joseph Meagher FR 4) Christian Franklin SO
1:55.235 (1:55.235) 3:50.788 (1:55.553) 5:50.056 (1:59.268)
7:44.923 (1:54.867)
3 Mesa 8:03.07 6
1) Geoffrey Grossthal SO 2) Yotuel Garcia FR
3) Connor King FR 4) Ivan Duran SO
1:58.064 (1:58.064) 3:55.690 (1:57.626) 5:57.339 (2:01.649)
8:03.062 (2:05.723)
4 Pima 8:16.82 5
1) Nathan Plant FR 2) Gamar Garem FR
3) Zach Zobak SO 4) Joel Gardner FR
2:02.583 (2:02.583) 4:06.656 (2:04.073) 6:12.844 (2:06.188)
8:16.815 (2:03.971)
Event 27 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.82m 4/27/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona
1.62m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 1.57m 5-01.75 10
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO XXX
2 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 1.57m 5-01.75 8
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XO XXO XXX
3 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 1.57m 5-01.75 6
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Emily Felix FR Pima 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
5 Abigail Walls SO Pima 1.52m 4-11.75 4
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO XXX
6 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 1.52m 4-11.75 3
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO XO XXX
7 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 1.42m 4-07.75 2
1.42 1.47
O XXX
-- Shay Bernal SO Mesa NH
1.42
XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.18m 1991 Beechum/Braswell, Central Arizona
2.02m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 1.97m 6-05.50 10
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O O O O O XXX
2 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 1.97m 6-05.50 8
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 1.87m 6-01.50 6
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO O XXX
4 Cory Wohl FR Glendale 1.77m 5-09.75 5
1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XXX
5 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 1.77m 5-09.75 4
1.72 1.77 1.82
XO O XXX
6 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 1.77m 5-09.75 3
1.72 1.77 1.82
O XXO XXX
7 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.72
XXO
-- Bryan Stiles FR Pima NH
1.72
XXX
-- Ali Mohamed SO Pima NH
1.72
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.90m 5/11/2010 Laura Cain, Scottsdale
3.16m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jaida Olson FR Pima 3.36m JUCO 11-00.25 10
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.16 3.36
P P P O P O P O
2 Candice Pocase FR Pima 3.16m JUCO 10-04.25 8
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.16 3.36
P O P O O XO XO XXX
3 Darian Calicdan SO Pima 3.04m 9-11.75 6
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.16
P O P P O O XXX
4 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 2.59m 8-06.00 5
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
P P O XXX
5 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 2.44m 8-00.00 4
2.29 2.44 2.59
O XXO XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.28m 1999 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
4.41m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 4.60m JUCO 15-01.00 10
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.60 4.75 4.77
P P P P O P O O O XO P XXX
2 Reece Gardner SO Pima 4.41m JUCO 14-05.50 8
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.60
P P P P O O P XO XXO XXX
3 Hyrum Broby SO Mesa 4.27m 14-00.00 6
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41
P P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Bryant Palmer FR Mesa 4.27m 14-00.00 5
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41
P P P P P O P XXO XXX
5 Emitt Post FR Mesa 3.96m 12-11.75 4
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Ryan Brandt FR Central Arizona 3.81m 12-06.00 3
3.05 3.20 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
P P O O XO XXX
7 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 3.05m 10-00.00 2
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- Bryan Stiles FR Pima NH
3.05
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.86m 5/1/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Cental Arizona
5.57m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 5.55m 18-02.50 10
5.15m 5.53m 5.55m FOUL 5.41m 5.41m
2 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 5.36m 17-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL 4.85m 5.13m 5.36m 5.31m
3 Emily Felix FR Pima 5.35m 17-06.75 6
5.35m FOUL FOUL 4.80m FOUL 5.01m
4 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 5.25m 17-02.75 5
5.24m 4.95m 5.25m 5.04m 5.12m 4.95m
5 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 5.21m 17-01.25 4
5.20m 5.21m 4.76m FOUL 5.03m 4.93m
6 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 5.15m 16-10.75 3
4.96m 5.06m 5.15m FOUL 5.01m 4.84m
7 Abigail Walls SO Pima 5.07m 16-07.75 2
4.74m 4.91m 4.78m 4.91m 5.07m 4.99m
8 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 4.80m 15-09.00 1
4.80m 4.43m 4.46m 4.08m 4.25m 4.74m
9 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 4.21m 13-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.21m FOUL FOUL 3.91m
Event 32 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.73m 1984 Greg Foster, Pima
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 7.01m 23-00.00 10
6.46m 6.50m 6.69m 6.19m FOUL 7.01m
2 Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona 7.00m 22-11.75 8
7.00m 6.74m 6.74m 6.36m FOUL 6.36m
3 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 6.95m 22-09.75 6
6.95m 3.74m 3.50m 6.60m FOUL 6.58m
4 Mikhail Browne SO Pima 6.91m 22-08.00 5
FOUL 3.86m 6.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 6.87m 22-06.50 4
FOUL 6.87m FOUL 6.49m FOUL 6.41m
6 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley 6.83m 22-05.00 3
6.83m 6.45m 6.82m 3.04m 6.40m 6.55m
7 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 6.72m 22-00.75 2
FOUL FOUL 6.64m 6.64m 6.66m 6.72m
8 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 6.61m 21-08.25 1
FOUL 6.23m 6.60m 6.61m FOUL 6.36m
9 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Derrick Haynes FR Mesa 6.43m 21-01.25
FOUL 6.29m 6.43m
11 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.37m
12 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m FOUL FOUL
13 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 6.32m 20-09.00
6.10m 6.32m 6.32m
14 David Valdez FR Glendale 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 6.08m 5.87m
15 Devin Greene SO Glendale 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.83m
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.59m 5/7/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
11.54m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 11.15m 36-07.00 10
11.10m FOUL FOUL 11.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 10.82m 35-06.00 8
9.98m FOUL 9.99m FOUL 10.36m 10.82m
3 Psalm Johnson FR Pima 10.37m 34-00.25 6
FOUL 9.85m 9.83m 9.90m 10.05m 10.37m
4 Jaida Olson FR Pima 10.09m 33-01.25 5
9.57m FOUL 9.91m 10.09m 9.93m 10.09m
5 Abigail Walls SO Pima 10.08m 33-01.00 4
9.39m 9.86m 9.86m 10.08m 9.86m 10.03m
6 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 9.97m 32-08.50 3
8.59m 9.50m 9.92m 9.63m 9.55m 9.97m
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.09m 1977 Ken McLendon, Mesa
14.63m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 15.15m JUCO 49-08.50 10
15.15m 15.15m FOUL 14.84m FOUL FOUL
2 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 14.52m 47-07.75 8
13.79m 13.81m 14.13m FOUL 14.52m FOUL
3 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 13.52m 44-04.25 6
13.09m 13.46m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.08m
4 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 13.32m 43-08.50 5
12.11m 12.59m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 13.32m
5 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 13.27m 43-06.50 4
FOUL 13.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.03m
6 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 13.09m 42-11.50 3
12.79m FOUL 12.94m 13.09m FOUL FOUL
7 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 13.08m 42-11.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nicohlas Covert FR Mesa 10.74m 35-03.00 1
FOUL 10.47m 10.74m FOUL 10.71m FOUL
-- Derrick Haynes FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.82m 4/29/2021 Princess Kara, Central Arizona
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 53.36m#JUCO 175-01 10
46.39m 48.19m 51.70m 48.92m FOUL 53.36m
2 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 42.53m JUCO 139-06 8
39.66m 40.93m 39.01m 42.53m FOUL 41.11m
3 Shakera Kirk FR Central Arizona 41.30m JUCO 135-06 6
38.23m 41.30m 39.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Victoria Malaki SO Pima 40.53m JUCO 133-00 5
38.34m 36.45m 37.61m FOUL 39.57m 40.53m
5 Akira Jones SO Pima 39.75m 130-05 4
34.77m 36.52m 38.78m 39.75m FOUL FOUL
6 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 39.43m 129-04 3
34.16m 39.43m 35.99m 38.69m 37.64m FOUL
7 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 38.67m 126-10 2
FOUL 35.48m 37.89m 37.46m 38.67m FOUL
8 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 38.43m 126-01 1
FOUL 36.87m FOUL 38.11m 38.43m FOUL
9 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley 34.69m 113-10
34.69m 32.03m FOUL FOUL 31.14m 32.69m
10 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 33.16m 108-09
33.16m FOUL 31.20m
11 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 29.12m 95-06
27.06m FOUL 29.12m
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.65m 5/3/2006 Daniel Vanek, Central Arizona
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 48.03m JUCO 157-07 10
FOUL FOUL 38.06m 48.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 43.01m 141-01 8
FOUL 41.18m 41.83m 43.01m 42.41m FOUL
3 Nathan Jones FR Pima 42.71m 140-01 6
40.60m 39.82m 41.57m 41.93m 42.24m 42.71m
4 Noah Miller SO Mesa 42.61m 139-09 5
41.05m FOUL 42.61m FOUL FOUL 38.27m
5 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 38.87m 127-06 4
38.24m FOUL FOUL 37.62m 36.50m 38.87m
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 37.88m 124-03 3
33.02m FOUL 37.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Payton Lane FR Glendale 37.18m 122-00 2
36.98m 36.75m FOUL FOUL 37.18m 36.93m
8 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 36.12m 118-06 1
FOUL FOUL 36.12m PASS PASS PASS
9 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 34.76m 114-00
31.58m 34.38m FOUL 32.62m 33.84m 34.76m
10 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 31.48m 103-03
31.48m FOUL FOUL
11 Adrian Teso SO Pima 30.71m 100-09
30.71m FOUL 26.56m
12 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 28.50m 93-06
28.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 27.46m 90-01
27.46m 27.21m FOUL
-- Alex Hernandez FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.71m 5/2/2017 Audrey Ciofani, Central Arizona
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley 47.77m JUCO 156-09 10
FOUL 47.77m FOUL FOUL 47.04m 44.93m
2 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 44.26m JUCO 145-02 8
FOUL 44.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.13m
3 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 42.76m 140-03 6
42.26m FOUL 42.76m FOUL FOUL 42.43m
4 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 42.21m 138-06 5
FOUL 40.59m FOUL 41.38m 42.21m FOUL
5 Akira Jones SO Pima 40.49m 132-10 4
35.09m 37.79m 38.53m FOUL FOUL 40.49m
6 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 40.31m 132-03 3
33.03m FOUL FOUL 39.36m FOUL 40.31m
7 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 35.65m 116-11 2
FOUL 32.41m 35.65m FOUL 34.52m 35.24m
8 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 35.61m 116-10 1
33.55m 35.61m FOUL 30.93m 33.53m FOUL
9 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 34.04m 111-08
34.04m FOUL 31.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alana Jones FR Pima 29.45m 96-07
FOUL 29.45m FOUL
11 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 25.96m 85-02
22.69m 25.96m 25.02m
12 Shakera Kirk FR Central Arizona 20.12m 66-00
19.88m 20.12m 19.01m
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 66.61m 5/8/2007 Danis Branislav, Central Arizona
48.21m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 55.58m JUCO 182-04 10
46.51m FOUL 55.58m FOUL 49.78m FOUL
2 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 47.68m 156-05 8
45.76m 47.68m 45.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 45.67m 149-10 6
45.54m 45.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.02m
4 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 45.06m 147-10 5
39.55m 43.32m 38.58m 40.13m 45.06m FOUL
5 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 44.65m 146-06 4
FOUL 37.85m 42.79m 44.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Adrian Teso SO Pima 42.34m 138-11 3
40.94m FOUL 41.10m 41.24m 42.34m 39.38m
7 Payton Lane FR Glendale 42.24m 138-07 2
38.73m 40.81m 42.24m 42.13m 39.92m FOUL
8 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 41.53m 136-03 1
FOUL FOUL 40.68m FOUL FOUL 41.53m
9 Noah Miller SO Mesa 39.68m 130-02
37.42m 37.23m 39.68m 38.05m FOUL FOUL
10 Nathan Jones FR Pima 38.73m 127-01
FOUL FOUL 38.73m
-- Zachary Maxwell SO Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Phillip Parham FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.16m 5/2/2017 Candesha Scott, Central Arizona
36.34m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 40.36m JUCO 132-05 10
35.24m 38.31m 36.63m 38.98m 40.36m 36.15m
2 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 37.95m JUCO 124-06 8
36.04m 35.69m FOUL 36.65m 37.95m 36.14m
3 Ariana Luera FR Paradise Valley 37.24m JUCO 122-02 6
36.70m FOUL 37.24m 35.36m 35.61m 36.94m
4 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 36.94m JUCO 121-02 5
36.77m FOUL FOUL 36.94m FOUL 35.71m
5 Jessica Bright-Sha SO Pima 36.08m 118-04 4
30.26m FOUL 34.29m 34.33m 36.08m 35.13m
6 Ayanna Valenzuela SO Pima 34.51m 113-03 3
32.64m 31.65m 32.34m 29.52m 30.89m 34.51m
7 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 29.07m 95-04 2
28.16m 27.83m 29.07m 25.69m FOUL 26.24m
8 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 28.26m 92-08 1
26.26m 24.17m 20.88m 25.19m 28.26m 20.39m
9 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 26.41m 86-08
26.35m 25.91m 25.75m FOUL 26.41m FOUL
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 68.83m 5/1/2003 Keron Francis, Central Arizona
51.11m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jesse Avina SO Paradise Valley 58.35m JUCO 191-05 10
51.30m 52.60m 58.35m 56.49m 56.24m 27.09m
2 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 52.40m JUCO 171-11 8
51.29m 52.40m 49.24m FOUL 50.94m 49.66m
3 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 48.96m 160-07 6
FOUL 35.26m 48.96m FOUL 47.32m 47.88m
4 Forrest Waller FR Pima 47.83m 156-11 5
41.76m 46.95m 47.83m FOUL 41.67m 40.60m
5 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 47.80m 156-10 4
42.73m 43.44m 47.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 45.49m 149-03 3
41.69m 45.49m 42.90m 41.94m 39.30m 40.40m
7 Reece Gardner SO Pima 45.44m 149-01 2
40.35m 42.84m 41.78m FOUL 43.95m 45.44m
8 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 41.81m 137-02 1
37.96m 35.27m 38.02m 41.81m
9 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 40.29m 132-02
33.22m 39.60m 39.76m 38.46m 40.29m 38.40m
10 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 38.72m 127-00
FOUL 38.57m 36.91m 34.74m 37.20m 38.72m
11 Ryan Brandt FR Central Arizona 37.80m 124-00
36.78m 37.80m 37.16m
12 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 36.94m 121-02
36.94m FOUL 35.32m
13 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 36.51m 119-09
35.26m 33.86m 36.51m
Event 41 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.90m 5/4/2017 Portious Warren, Central Arizona
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 13.88m JUCO 45-06.50 10
13.76m 12.84m FOUL 13.88m FOUL FOUL
2 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 12.84m JUCO 42-01.50 8
12.57m 12.84m 12.76m 12.58m 12.32m 12.20m
3 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 12.40m 40-08.25 6
FOUL 11.27m 12.40m 11.76m 11.28m FOUL
4 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 12.35m 40-06.25 5
11.68m 11.04m 12.35m 12.07m 12.00m 12.02m
5 Akira Jones SO Pima 11.62m 38-01.50 4
11.62m 10.94m 10.80m FOUL FOUL 11.44m
6 Shakera Kirk FR Central Arizona 11.18m 36-08.25 3
10.74m FOUL 11.18m 11.14m FOUL FOUL
7 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 10.68m 35-00.50 2
FOUL FOUL 10.36m FOUL 10.68m FOUL
8 Victoria Malaki SO Pima 10.29m 33-09.25 1
10.29m FOUL 10.29m 10.10m FOUL FOUL
9 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 9.78m FOUL 9.47m 10.03m 10.10m
10 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 9.58m 31-05.25
9.30m 9.45m 9.58m
11 Alana Jones FR Pima 8.90m 29-02.50
FOUL 8.66m 8.90m
Event 42 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.15m 1974 Ron Simkew, Mesa
15.15m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 15.59m JUCO 51-01.75 10
15.26m 14.61m 14.55m 15.13m 14.86m 15.59m
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 15.52m JUCO 50-11.00 8
15.52m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 15.27m JUCO 50-01.25 6
FOUL 15.03m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 15.27m
4 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 13.21m 43-04.25 5
FOUL 12.37m 12.19m 12.75m 13.21m FOUL
5 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 13.16m 43-02.25 4
12.50m 12.21m 12.60m 12.58m 13.16m 12.93m
6 Nathan Jones FR Pima 12.85m 42-02.00 3
FOUL 12.37m 11.55m FOUL 11.89m 12.85m
7 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 12.77m 41-10.75 2
12.55m 12.11m 12.53m FOUL 12.77m 12.31m
8 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 12.61m 41-04.50 1
FOUL 12.61m FOUL FOUL 12.60m FOUL
9 Adrian Teso SO Pima 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 10.70m 11.47m 12.08m FOUL 11.85m
10 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL 10.90m
11 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 10.09m 33-01.25
8.91m 10.09m 8.76m
12 Payton Lane FR Glendale 10.03m 32-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.03m
-- Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5087 1991 Aimee Anthony, Glendale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 4387 10
2 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 4356 8
3 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 4218 6
4 Abigail Walls SO Pima 4088 5
5 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 3539 4
6 Emily Felix FR Pima 3399 3
7 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 3182 2
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Walls SO Pima 15.37 1 793
2 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 15.92 2 724
3 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 16.04 1 709
4 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 16.71 1 630
5 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 17.41 2 551
6 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 17.94 2 495
7 Emily Felix FR Pima 19.38 2 356
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Abigail Walls SO Pima 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Emily Felix FR Pima 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXO XXX
4 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O O XXX
5 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
7 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O XO O XXO XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 9.57m 31-04.75 501
9.57m 9.25m 8.84m
2 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 9.45m 31-00.00 494
8.47m 8.93m 9.45m
3 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 9.12m 29-11.25 472
8.68m 8.28m 9.12m
4 Abigail Walls SO Pima 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.70m 8.88m 8.51m
5 Emily Felix FR Pima 8.53m 28-00.00 434
7.65m 7.86m 8.53m
6 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 8.39m 27-06.50 425
8.39m 8.34m 8.31m
7 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 6.63m 21-09.00 311
5.91m 6.63m FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 26.77 731
2 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 26.85 724
3 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 27.00 712
4 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 27.41 678
5 Abigail Walls SO Pima 27.93 636
6 Emily Felix FR Pima 28.47 594
7 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 28.73 574
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 5.60m 18-04.50 729
5.60m FOUL 5.31m
2 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.32m FOUL 5.29m
3 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.12m 5.00m 5.20m
4 Abigail Walls SO Pima 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m 4.83m 4.61m
5 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.11m 4.30m
6 Emily Felix FR Pima 4.76m 15-07.50 495
FOUL FOUL 4.76m
7 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 4.05m 13-03.50 319
4.04m 4.05m FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 38.21m 125-04 633
38.21m 30.66m 34.18m
2 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 30.12m 98-10 479
29.67m FOUL 30.12m
3 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 29.74m 97-07 472
25.87m 26.15m 29.74m
4 Abigail Walls SO Pima 26.90m 88-03 418
2.61m 24.78m 26.90m
5 Emily Felix FR Pima 26.74m 87-09 415
25.06m 25.21m 26.74m
6 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 24.69m 81-00 376
24.40m 24.69m 24.64m
7 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 15.33m 50-03 203
14.77m 14.47m 15.33m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 2:31.74 671
1:10.981 (1:10.981) 2:31.737 (1:20.756)
2 Elizabeth Littlewood SO Pima 2:32.50 662
1:11.318 (1:11.318) 2:32.496 (1:21.178)
3 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 2:35.73 623
1:11.697 (1:11.697) 2:35.726 (1:24.029)
4 Abigail Walls SO Pima 2:45.18 515
1:13.706 (1:13.706) 2:45.175 (1:31.469)
5 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 2:46.33 502
1:12.713 (1:12.713) 2:46.328 (1:33.615)
6 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 2:47.22 493
1:14.789 (1:14.789) 2:47.211 (1:32.422)
7 Emily Felix FR Pima 2:54.73 416
1:16.494 (1:16.494) 2:54.728 (1:38.234)
Event 44 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7303 4/30/2013 Pau Tonnesen, Mesa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 6334 10
2 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 5187 8
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 5143 6
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 4710 5
5 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 4108 4
6 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 3946 3
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 11.29 797
2 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 11.50 753
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 11.53 746
4 Reece Gardner SO Pima 11.79 693
5 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 11.92 667
6 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 11.96 659
7 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 11.99 653
8 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 12.06 639
9 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 12.20 612
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.44m 6.77m 6.60m
2 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.25m 6.45m FOUL
3 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m 6.19m 6.34m
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 5.76m 18-10.75 535
5.76m 5.60m 5.44m
5 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 5.68m 18-07.75 519
FOUL 5.35m 5.68m
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 5.48m 17-11.75 477
5.48m 4.38m PASS
7 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 5.32m 17-05.50 445
5.24m 5.32m 5.01m
8 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 5.15m 16-10.75 411
5.06m 5.02m 5.15m
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 12.83m 42-01.25 657
11.62m 12.79m 12.83m
2 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 11.55m 37-10.75 579
11.55m 10.81m FOUL
3 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 11.15m 36-07.00 555
11.11m 11.00m 11.15m
4 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 10.50m 34-05.50 516
9.77m FOUL 10.50m
5 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 9.95m 32-07.75 483
9.95m 9.14m FOUL
6 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 8.61m 28-03.00 403
7.72m 8.61m 8.43m
7 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 8.54m 28-00.25 398
7.53m 8.54m FOUL
8 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 8.39m 27-06.50 389
7.83m 8.39m 8.20m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
2 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP O O XXP
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO O XXX
6 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XXX
7 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.50
O
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 50.15 808
2 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 53.43 663
3 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 55.13 594
4 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 55.95 561
5 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 58.13 479
6 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 1:02.48 333
7 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 1:09.89 140
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 15.90 1 744
2 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 17.09 2 615
3 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 18.19 1 506
4 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 19.07 2 426
5 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 20.34 2 323
6 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 20.64 1 300
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 36.13m 118-06 586
35.39m 35.32m 36.13m
2 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 35.10m 115-02 566
FOUL 33.01m 35.10m
3 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 26.42m 86-08 395
21.20m 26.42m 23.83m
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 22.28m 73-01 315
17.85m 22.28m 18.47m
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 19.20m 63-00 257
17.80m 19.01m 19.20m
6 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 17.90m 58-09 233
17.90m 16.45m 17.43m
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO XXO XXX
2 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P O P P O O XO O XXX
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P O P O O O O XO XO XXO XO
4 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 2.40m 7-10.50 220
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 2.20m 7-02.50 179
2.20 2.30
XO XXX
-- Ali Mohamed SO Pima NH
2.20
XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 53.67m 176-01 643
46.87m 53.67m 49.93m
2 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 47.25m 155-00 548
46.22m 47.25m 43.82m
3 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 45.33m 148-09 520
42.11m 45.33m 44.75m
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 38.14m 125-01 415
32.12m 38.14m 36.15m
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 33.14m 108-09 344
32.94m 33.03m 33.14m
6 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 26.05m 85-05 244
22.95m 23.05m 26.05m
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 4:41.05 674
53.835 (53.835) 2:11.061 (1:17.226) 3:29.606 (1:18.545)
4:41.050 (1:11.444)
2 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 5:08.92 509
58.551 (58.551) 2:21.586 (1:23.035) 3:47.299 (1:25.713)
5:08.913 (1:21.614)
3 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 5:20.88 445
58.768 (58.768) 2:22.052 (1:23.284) 3:53.653 (1:31.601)
5:20.872 (1:27.219)
4 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 5:24.09 429
58.594 (58.594) 2:24.869 (1:26.275) 3:56.885 (1:32.016)
5:24.090 (1:27.205)
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 5:43.56 335
1:04.787 (1:04.787) 2:43.296 (1:38.509) 4:18.646 (1:35.350)
5:43.558 (1:24.912)
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 7:35.09 14
1:06.787 (1:06.787) 3:08.333 (2:01.546) 5:33.363 (2:25.030)
7:35.090 (2:01.727)
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Arizona 275 2) Pima 248
3) Mesa 210 4) Glendale 30
5) Paradise Valley 26 6) Phoenix 8
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa 258 2) Central Arizona 212
3) Pima 178 4) Paradise Valley 122
5) Glendale 48
|