2022 CAA State Track & Field Championship Results
Canyon Athletic Association
Track & Field State Championships
Benjamin Franklin HS, Queen Creek, AZ - 5/11/2022 to 5/14/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 12.32 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 13.66Q 0.2 1
2 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 13.72Q 0.1 3
3 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 13.92Q 0.3 2
4 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 14.10q 0.2 1
5 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 14.53q 0.1 3
6 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 14.81q 0.2 1
7 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.85q 0.1 3
8 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 14.89 0.1 3
9 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 14.92 0.3 2
10 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 14.96 0.3 2
11 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 15.08 0.3 2
12 Anna Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 15.35 0.2 1
13 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 15.49 0.3 2
14 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 15.80 0.2 1
15 Brynlee Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 15.82 0.3 2
16 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 15.86 0.1 3
17 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 16.12 0.1 3
-- Mya Morales 8 Math and Science DNS 0.2 1
-- Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway DNS 0.1 3
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.32 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 13.65 0.7 10
2 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 13.71 0.7 8
3 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 13.80 0.7 6
4 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 14.01 0.7 4
5 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 14.57 0.7 3
6 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.92 0.7 2
7 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 14.94 0.7 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 12.32 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 12.90Q +0.0 4
2 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 13.33Q 0.1 3
3 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 13.56Q 0.1 2
4 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 13.75Q 0.2 1
5 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.95q 0.1 3
6 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 13.96q 0.1 2
7 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glndl 14.01q 0.1 3
8 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 14.03 +0.0 4
9 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 14.04 0.2 1 14.032
10 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 14.04 0.2 1 14.039
11 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.18 0.2 1
12 Brisa Morgan 8 Champion S Mtn 14.21 0.1 2
13 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 14.22 0.1 2 14.216
14 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.22 0.1 3 14.219
15 Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glndl 14.23 0.2 1 14.221
16 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.23 0.1 2 14.226
17 Lyvia Stowell 8 ALA Gilbert 14.27 0.1 2
18 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 14.31 0.1 3
19 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 14.36 +0.0 4 14.351
20 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 14.36 +0.0 4 14.355
21 Asalah Salahadyn 7 Champion S Mtn 14.42 0.1 3
22 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glndl 14.51 +0.0 4
23 Zion Hamilton 5 Champion S Mtn 14.54 +0.0 4
24 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 14.67 0.2 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.32 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 12.77 0.2 10
2 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 13.45 0.2 8
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 13.53 0.2 6
4 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.91 0.2 4
5 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 13.94 0.2 3
6 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 13.97 0.2 2
7 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glndl 14.03 0.2 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 12.66 5/4/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 13.30Q NWI 2
2 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 13.40Q NWI 1
3 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 13.68q NWI 1
4 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 14.05q NWI 2
5 Nia Lewis SO A+ Charter 14.14q NWI 1
6 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 14.36q NWI 1
7 Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise 14.37q NWI 1
8 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 14.57 NWI 2
9 Daisanae Hoyle SO Canyon State 14.59 NWI 2
10 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 14.76 NWI 1
-- Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly X13.25 NWI 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.66 5/4/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 13.38 0.4 10
2 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 13.39 0.4 8
3 Nia Lewis SO A+ Charter 13.57 0.4 6
4 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 13.60 0.4 4
5 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 14.04 0.4 3
6 Katharina Unger JR Imagine Surprise 14.35 0.4 2
7 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 14.39 0.4 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 11.05 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 12.67Q 0.4 3
2 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 13.10Q -0.2 1
3 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 13.27Q +0.0 2
4 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 13.33q -0.2 1
5 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.65q 0.4 3
6 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.89q +0.0 2
7 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 14.20q 0.4 3
8 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 14.41 +0.0 2
9 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 14.52 -0.2 1
10 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 14.69 0.4 3
11 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 14.99 -0.2 1
12 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 15.04 0.4 3
13 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 15.17 +0.0 2
14 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 15.45 -0.2 1
15 Andrew Baim 5 EAGLE Prep 15.59 -0.2 1
16 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson 15.62 +0.0 2
17 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 15.76 0.4 3
-- Giovanni Porporino 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS +0.0 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.05 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 13.09 +0.0 10
2 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 13.19 +0.0 8
3 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 13.34 +0.0 6
4 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.88 +0.0 4
5 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 14.22 +0.0 3
-- Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS +0.0
-- Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar DNS +0.0
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 11.05 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.85Q 0.2 1
2 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.93Q 0.1 3
3 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.95Q 0.3 2 11.943
4 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 11.95q 0.3 2 11.949
5 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 12.14q 0.2 1
6 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 12.20q 0.2 1
7 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 12.33q 0.2 1
8 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 12.52 0.1 3
9 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 12.63 0.3 2
10 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 12.73 0.1 3 12.722
11 Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn 12.73 0.1 3 12.724
12 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 12.78 0.2 1
13 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 13.03 0.3 2
14 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 13.10 0.2 1
15 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 13.39 0.2 1
-- Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert DNS 0.3 2
-- Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood DNS 0.1 3
-- Anthony Garrels 8 ALA Gilbert DNS 0.1 3
-- Xavion Brazil 8 Champion Chndlr DNS 0.3 2
-- Percy Knox III 8 Champion Chndlr DNS 0.1 3
-- Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek DNS 0.3 2
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.05 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.85 -1.9 10
2 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.88 -1.9 8
3 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 11.98 -1.9 6
4 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.07 -1.9 4
5 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 12.16 -1.9 3
6 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 12.38 -1.9 2
7 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 12.44 -1.9 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 11.07 5/3/2014 Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 11.76Q NWI 2
2 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 11.94Q NWI 1 11.934
3 Keith Orapa JR El Dorado 11.80q NWI 2
4 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 11.81q NWI 2
5 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 11.94q NWI 2 11.935
6 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 12.02q NWI 1
7 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.05q NWI 1
8 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 12.07 NWI 1
9 Markyis Everette SO Canyon State 12.13 NWI 1
10 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 12.31 NWI 2
11 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 12.32 NWI 2
12 Keinen Harris FR South Pointe 12.42 NWI 2
13 Kaleb Graham SO ASU Prep Poly 12.44 NWI 1
14 Gabriel Grosse SO Imagine Surprise 12.90 NWI 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.07 5/3/2014 Cisco Hernandez, Westwind Prep
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 11.54 0.7 10
2 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 11.55 0.7 8
3 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 11.73 0.7 6
4 Keith Orapa JR El Dorado 11.80 0.7 4
5 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 11.82 0.7 3
6 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 11.96 0.7 2
7 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 11.98 0.7 1
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 26.30 5/11/2018 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 29.03Q -0.4 4
2 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 29.55Q -0.2 1
3 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 29.63Q -0.3 2
4 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 30.59Q -0.3 3
5 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 31.13q -0.3 2
6 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 31.27q -0.2 1
7 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 31.31q -0.4 4
8 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 31.34 -0.3 3
9 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 31.57 -0.3 2
10 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 31.86 -0.3 3
11 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 31.91 -0.2 1
12 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 32.52 -0.2 1
13 Anna Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 32.58 -0.4 4
14 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 32.71 -0.3 2
15 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 32.83 -0.3 3
16 Brynlee Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 33.24 -0.4 4
17 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 33.55 -0.3 3
18 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 33.80 -0.2 1
19 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 33.89 -0.2 1
20 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 34.12 -0.3 2
21 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 37.21 -0.3 2
-- Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway DNS -0.4 4
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.30 5/11/2018 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 28.77 -0.3 10
2 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 28.82 -0.3 8
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 29.68 -0.3 6
4 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 30.94 -0.3 4
5 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 31.24 -0.3 3
6 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 31.26 -0.3 2
-- Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg DNS -0.3
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 26.30 5/11/2018 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 26.41Q -0.4 4
2 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 28.16Q -0.5 3
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 28.59Q -0.4 2
4 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 29.42Q -0.4 1
5 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.11q -0.5 3
6 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 29.14q -0.4 2
7 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 29.51q -0.4 4
8 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 29.60 -0.4 2
9 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glndl 29.74 -0.5 3
10 Brisa Morgan 8 Champion S Mtn 29.79 -0.5 3
11 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29.83 -0.4 4
12 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 29.91 -0.4 4
13 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 29.94 -0.4 1 29.934
14 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.94 -0.5 3 29.940
15 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 30.28 -0.4 1
16 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 30.39 -0.4 1
17 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.54 -0.4 2
18 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 30.58 -0.4 4
19 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 30.65 -0.4 2
20 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 31.12 -0.4 1
21 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Desert W 31.24 -0.4 2
22 Sylah Pada 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.31 -0.4 4
23 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 33.37 -0.5 3
-- Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glndl DNS -0.4 1
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.30 5/11/2018 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 26.01! 0.8 10
2 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 27.47 0.8 8
3 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Desert W 28.46 0.8 6
4 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 28.79 0.8 4
5 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.18 0.8 3
6 Grace Vesselle 8 Heritage Glndl 29.33 0.8 2
7 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 32.85 0.8 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 26.19 5/3/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 27.93Q 0.5 1
2 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 29.71Q 0.5 2
3 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 29.31q 0.5 1
4 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 30.18q 0.5 2
5 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 30.20q 0.5 1
6 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 30.81q 0.5 2
7 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 30.96q 0.5 1
8 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 31.15 0.5 1
9 Daisanae Hoyle SO Canyon State 31.38 0.5 2 31.372
10 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 31.38 0.5 1 31.375
11 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 31.44 0.5 2
12 Jaaliyah Montgomery FR Skyline Prep 1:06.56 0.5 1
-- Britney Sandoval SO Mission Heights DNS 0.5 2
-- Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly X27.75 0.5 2
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.19 5/3/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 27.54 0.1 10
2 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 27.61 0.1 8
3 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.48 0.1 6
4 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 29.27 0.1 4
5 Hailey Farnes FR Heritage QC 29.54 0.1 3
6 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 30.09 0.1 2
7 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 30.25 0.1 1
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 22.88 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 25.58Q -0.4 2
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 27.17Q -0.4 1
3 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 27.85Q -0.4 3
4 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 27.39q -0.4 1
5 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 27.42q -0.4 2
6 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 28.51q -0.4 3
7 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 29.62q -0.4 2
8 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 29.74 -0.4 1
9 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 29.91 -0.4 1
10 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 31.17 -0.4 3
11 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 31.22 -0.4 2
12 Andrew Baim 5 EAGLE Prep 33.83 -0.4 2 33.821
13 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 33.83 -0.4 1 33.827
14 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 34.19 -0.4 3
15 Tristen Henling 6 Dobson 34.52 -0.4 1
16 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 35.71 -0.4 3
17 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 39.12 -0.4 2
-- Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie DNS -0.4 3
-- Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep DNS -0.4 3
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.88 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 25.65 0.9 10
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 26.84 0.9 8
3 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 27.26 0.9 6
4 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 27.33 0.9 4
5 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 27.85 0.9 3
6 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 28.47 0.9 2
7 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 30.80 0.9 1
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 22.88 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.42Q -0.3 2
2 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 24.47Q -0.4 1
3 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.76Q -0.4 3
4 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.51q -0.3 2
5 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 24.77q -0.4 1
6 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 24.81q -0.3 2
7 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 25.01q -0.4 1
8 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 25.45 -0.4 3
9 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.51 -0.4 3
10 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 25.92 -0.4 1
11 Elijah Coleman 8 Imagine Desert W 26.85 -0.3 2
12 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 27.50 -0.4 1
13 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 27.63 -0.4 1
14 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 27.72 -0.4 3
15 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 29.20 -0.3 2
-- Anthony Garrels 8 ALA Gilbert DNS -0.3 2
-- Percy Knox III 8 Champion Chndlr DNS -0.4 3
-- Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn DNS -0.4 3
-- Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood DNS -0.4 3
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.88 5/10/2019 Andereya Nsubuga, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Walker 8 Champion Chndlr 24.34 2.0 10
2 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.37 2.0 8
3 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.46 2.0 6
4 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 24.75 2.0 4
5 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.91 2.0 3 24.909
6 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 24.91 2.0 2 24.910
7 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 24.92 2.0 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 22.77 5/11/2019 Nash Schultz, BASIS Scottsdale
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 23.84Q -0.7 1
2 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 24.26Q -0.9 2
3 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 24.64Q 0.5 3
4 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.15q -0.7 1
5 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 24.58q -0.9 2
6 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 24.67q -0.9 2
7 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 24.94q -0.7 1
8 Markyis Everette SO Canyon State 25.02 -0.7 1
9 Brennan Urenda SR Phoenix Prep 25.20 0.5 3
10 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.23 0.5 3
11 Alex Valdenegro SO Skyline Prep 25.27 -0.9 2
12 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 25.47 0.5 3
13 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 25.66 0.5 3
14 Austin DeBolt SO Heritage Mesa 26.13 -0.9 2
15 Keinen Harris FR South Pointe 26.31 -0.7 1
16 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 26.53 -0.9 2
17 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 26.54 -0.7 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.77 5/11/2019 Nash Schultz, BASIS Scottsdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 23.53 -0.2 10
2 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 23.57 -0.2 8 23.561
3 Dillan Patel SR BASIS Scottsdale 23.57 -0.2 6 23.562
4 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 24.03 -0.2 4
5 Nathan Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 24.26 -0.2 3
6 Elias Parks JR Canyon State 25.34 -0.2 2
7 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 26.76 -0.2 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 1:00.34 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg 1:08.63Q 4
2 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 1:09.98Q 1
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:10.70Q 3
4 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 1:12.35Q 2
5 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson 1:10.78q 4
6 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 1:11.51q 3
7 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 1:11.56q 1
8 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:12.43 1
9 La'niyah Jackson 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:13.52 3
10 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 1:14.48 3
11 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 1:14.62 4
12 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:14.92 2
13 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 1:14.94 1
14 Mackenzie Pratt 5 Paradise Valley 1:16.73 4
15 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 1:19.05 1
16 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 1:19.16 3
17 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 1:19.18 1
18 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 1:19.44 2
19 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 1:21.41 2
-- Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway DNS 2
-- Amelie Puthoff 8 Heritage Gateway DNS 4
-- Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.34 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:08.64 10
2 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 1:09.52 8
3 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 1:09.91 6
4 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson 1:11.11 4
5 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 1:11.51 3
6 Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter 1:13.48 2
-- Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg DNS
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 1:00.34 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 1:03.03Q 3
2 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.35Q 1
3 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.01Q 2
4 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 1:06.51q 1
5 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:06.96q 2
6 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:09.30q 1
7 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.66q 3
8 Melinda Bethancourt 8 Heritage Glndl 1:10.17 1
9 Tessa Peterson 8 Paradise Honors 1:10.82 3
10 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 1:11.21 2
11 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.26 3
12 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 1:11.42 3
13 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:11.81 2
14 Mayela Castano 8 ALA Gilbert 1:12.19 2
15 Seara Chewning 5 Heritage Glndl 1:12.40 1
16 Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 Champion S Mtn 1:15.28 3
17 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 1:16.61 3
18 Zion Hamilton 5 Champion S Mtn 1:18.07 1
-- Petra Moreno 7 Heritage Glndl DNS 2
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.34 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kassidi Devorce 8 ALA Ironwood 1:03.58 10
2 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.61 8
3 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.26 6
4 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:07.12 4
5 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.36 3
6 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.57 2
7 Riona Joseph 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:11.15 1
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 59.53 5/4/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 1:05.28Q 1
3 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.84q 1
4 De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep 1:08.34q 2
5 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:08.57q 2
6 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:10.81q 1
7 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:11.00q 1
8 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:12.10 2
9 Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie 1:12.86 1
10 Mahalena Good FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.05 1
11 Daisanae Hoyle SO Canyon State 1:13.21 1
12 Jayden Gulley FR South Pointe 1:13.43 2
13 Calista Wilk JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.50 2
14 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 1:14.09 1
15 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 1:14.28 2
-- Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly X1:03.62Q 2
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.53 5/4/2013 Cheyenne Tasher, ASU Prep Phoenix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 1:02.73 10
2 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.06 8
3 Nastasya Stanisic JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.32 6
4 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:10.13 4
5 Brynne Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 1:12.01 3
-- De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep DNS
-- Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly DNS
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 53.92 5/12/2018 Travis Roberts, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 57.50Q 4
2 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 1:01.17Q 2
3 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:01.81Q 3
4 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 1:04.70Q 1
5 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 1:05.29q 1
6 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:05.41q 2
7 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 1:06.61q 3
8 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 1:07.48 3
9 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 1:07.70 2
10 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 1:10.38 1
11 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 1:10.72 4
12 Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:11.15 4
13 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:12.14 1
14 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 1:13.10 4
15 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 1:14.59 3
16 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:15.40 1
17 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.36 2
18 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:17.37 3
19 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 1:17.63 2
20 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 1:24.99 1
21 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:52.54 2
-- John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie DNS 4
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 53.92 5/12/2018 Travis Roberts, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 59.55 10
2 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 59.59 8
3 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 1:03.33 6
4 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 1:03.98 4
5 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 1:07.06 3
6 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 1:07.60 2
7 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:08.53 1
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 53.92 5/12/2018 Travis Roberts, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly ! 53.76Q 3
2 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 54.81Q 2
3 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 57.82Q 1
4 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 55.43q 3
5 Josiah Mills Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 58.56q 2
6 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 59.57q 3
7 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 59.84q 2
8 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 1:01.11 1
9 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 1:01.55 3
10 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 1:02.58 2
11 Landon Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.02 2
12 Miles Ford 8 Paradise Honors 1:04.28 1
13 Milen Tomy 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:06.90 3
14 Andrew Villa De Leon 8 Champion S Mtn 1:07.44 1
-- Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood DNS 3
-- Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek DNS 1
-- Aziel Velasquez 8 ALA Gilbert DNS 1
-- Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood DNS 2
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 53.92 5/12/2018 Travis Roberts, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 53.64! 10
2 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 55.71 8
3 Marcos Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 56.03 6
4 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 57.58 4
5 Josiah Mills Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 59.43 3
6 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:00.94 2
7 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 1:03.35 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 51.63 5/11/2019 David Anderson, Paradise Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 54.48Q 3
2 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 54.65Q 1
3 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 54.70Q 2
4 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 54.72q 2
5 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 55.24q 3
6 Drew Hamilton SO Heritage Mesa 55.56q 3
7 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 55.64q 1
8 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 55.92 1
9 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 56.31 2
10 Luc Romagnolo SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.48 2
11 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 56.54 3
12 Varun Dillibabu JR BASIS Scottsdale 56.72 3
13 Garison Killingsworth JR Jones-Gordon 57.63 1
14 Corbin Hires FR ASU Prep Poly 58.74 2
15 Austin DeBolt SO Heritage Mesa 59.00 1
16 Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter 59.77 1
17 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 1:01.23 2
-- Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie DNS 1
-- Alex Valdenegro SO Skyline Prep DNS 3
-- Brendan Chirinos JR ASU Prep Poly DNS 1
-- Godfrey Alana SO Canyon State DNS 2
-- Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa DNS 2
-- Landen Singleton FR Heritage QC DNS 3
-- Devon Enos FR Canyon State DNS 3
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.63 5/11/2019 David Anderson, Paradise Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Adams JR Heritage QC 52.62 10
2 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 53.42 8
3 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 54.21 6
4 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 54.33 4
5 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 54.82 3
6 Drew Hamilton SO Heritage Mesa 55.11 2
7 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 55.84 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:19.96 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson 2:55.26 10
1:24.303 (1:24.303) 2:55.251 (1:30.948)
2 Julyssa Deherrera 6 Leading Edge Mar 2:57.87 8
1:29.437 (1:29.437) 2:57.864 (1:28.427)
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 2:59.99 6
1:28.157 (1:28.157) 2:59.985 (1:31.828)
4 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 3:04.17 4
1:28.589 (1:28.589) 3:04.168 (1:35.579)
5 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 3:06.44 3
1:30.764 (1:30.764) 3:06.432 (1:35.668)
6 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 3:08.42 2
1:36.036 (1:36.036) 3:08.411 (1:32.375)
7 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 3:08.49 1
1:32.690 (1:32.690) 3:08.490 (1:35.800)
8 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 3:11.27
1:36.505 (1:36.505) 3:11.264 (1:34.759)
9 Kelly Morneau 5 Ville de Marie 3:12.78
1:37.039 (1:37.039) 3:12.774 (1:35.735)
10 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 3:13.28
1:36.221 (1:36.221) 3:13.271 (1:37.050)
11 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 3:13.56
1:35.602 (1:35.602) 3:13.554 (1:37.952)
12 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 3:14.65
1:36.312 (1:36.312) 3:14.641 (1:38.329)
13 Lauren Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 3:15.42
1:36.670 (1:36.670) 3:15.411 (1:38.741)
14 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 3:15.59
1:36.621 (1:36.621) 3:15.585 (1:38.964)
15 Ariana Petersen 7 Heritage Gateway 3:18.23
1:35.168 (1:35.168) 3:18.221 (1:43.053)
16 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 3:22.38
1:35.637 (1:35.637) 3:22.379 (1:46.742)
-- Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie DNS
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:19.96 5/10/2019 Alona Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:29.25 10
1:11.586 (1:11.586) 2:29.244 (1:17.658)
2 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:34.55 8
1:14.175 (1:14.175) 2:34.545 (1:20.370)
3 Jenna Carlson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:35.39 6
1:16.897 (1:16.897) 2:35.386 (1:18.489)
4 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:39.31 4
1:16.517 (1:16.517) 2:39.302 (1:22.785)
5 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:43.30 3
1:17.722 (1:17.722) 2:43.295 (1:25.573)
6 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 2:48.02 2
1:19.823 (1:19.823) 2:48.017 (1:28.194)
7 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 2:49.41 1
1:17.530 (1:17.530) 2:49.406 (1:31.876)
8 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 2:53.53
1:24.388 (1:24.388) 2:53.528 (1:29.140)
9 Jada Oleary 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:53.84
1:23.428 (1:23.428) 2:53.838 (1:30.410)
10 Eden Watts 8 ALA Gilbert 2:57.01
1:23.163 (1:23.163) 2:57.005 (1:33.842)
11 Audrie Castaneda 8 Heritage Glndl 2:58.95
1:24.708 (1:24.708) 2:58.947 (1:34.239)
12 Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 Champion S Mtn 3:00.57
1:29.566 (1:29.566) 3:00.563 (1:30.997)
13 Emma Rivera 6 Champion S Mtn 3:00.92
1:26.000 (1:26.000) 3:00.914 (1:34.914)
14 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 3:01.48
1:30.874 (1:30.874) 3:01.478 (1:30.604)
15 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 3:04.49
1:32.040 (1:32.040) 3:04.490 (1:32.450)
16 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:04.54
1:26.877 (1:26.877) 3:04.536 (1:37.659)
17 Tessa Peterson 8 Paradise Honors 3:04.70
1:31.236 (1:31.236) 3:04.698 (1:33.462)
18 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 3:07.05
1:27.485 (1:27.485) 3:07.048 (1:39.563)
19 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 3:14.06
1:33.751 (1:33.751) 3:14.056 (1:40.305)
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:31.51 5/8/2021 Ocean Mayer, BASIS Scottsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 2:34.04 10
1:15.738 (1:15.738) 2:34.040 (1:18.302)
2 Mona Shayegan JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:40.69 8
1:15.501 (1:15.501) 2:40.690 (1:25.189)
3 Kate Johnson 8 Heritage QC 2:43.25 6
1:20.107 (1:20.107) 2:43.248 (1:23.141)
4 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 2:43.40 4
1:19.410 (1:19.410) 2:43.397 (1:23.987)
5 Neha Basu SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:46.47 3
1:20.546 (1:20.546) 2:46.468 (1:25.922)
6 Brooklynn Dorr SO Heritage QC 2:48.52 2
1:21.034 (1:21.034) 2:48.515 (1:27.481)
7 Chloe Mortensen FR Heritage Mesa 2:48.87 1
1:21.438 (1:21.438) 2:48.861 (1:27.423)
8 Angela Chojolan SR South Pointe 2:49.42
1:22.546 (1:22.546) 2:49.413 (1:26.867)
9 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 2:50.49
1:22.055 (1:22.055) 2:50.485 (1:28.430)
10 Yareli Caballero 8 South Pointe 2:58.76
1:26.747 (1:26.747) 2:58.753 (1:32.006)
11 Razzie McClure SO Heritage Mesa 3:05.57
1:22.613 (1:22.613) 3:05.566 (1:42.953)
12 Yaheli Caballero FR South Pointe 3:14.14
1:30.488 (1:30.488) 3:14.138 (1:43.650)
13 Yahel Caballero FR South Pointe 3:16.52
1:30.929 (1:30.929) 3:16.519 (1:45.590)
-- Ava Rhorer SO BASIS Mesa DNS
-- Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:08.58 5/8/2021 Nicks Neilson, ALA Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 2:16.77 10
1:05.878 (1:05.878) 2:16.770 (1:10.892)
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 2:29.47 8
1:13.192 (1:13.192) 2:29.466 (1:16.274)
3 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 2:30.05 6
1:10.119 (1:10.119) 2:30.045 (1:19.926)
4 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 2:33.55 4
1:12.026 (1:12.026) 2:33.549 (1:21.523)
5 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 2:34.52 3
1:12.659 (1:12.659) 2:34.514 (1:21.855)
6 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 2:37.00 2
1:14.288 (1:14.288) 2:36.995 (1:22.707)
7 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 2:44.22 1
1:20.578 (1:20.578) 2:44.220 (1:23.642)
8 Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley 2:46.30
1:16.803 (1:16.803) 2:46.295 (1:29.492)
9 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 2:47.51
1:14.645 (1:14.645) 2:47.510 (1:32.865)
10 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 3:00.11
1:27.501 (1:27.501) 3:00.109 (1:32.608)
11 Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar 3:03.62
1:29.910 (1:29.910) 3:03.620 (1:33.710)
12 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 3:04.42
1:34.349 (1:34.349) 3:04.411 (1:30.062)
13 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:07.15
1:33.246 (1:33.246) 3:07.147 (1:33.901)
14 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:07.16
1:29.584 (1:29.584) 3:07.159 (1:37.575)
15 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 3:08.28
1:31.728 (1:31.728) 3:08.274 (1:36.546)
16 Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon 3:17.11
1:31.281 (1:31.281) 3:17.110 (1:45.829)
17 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 3:27.22
1:37.904 (1:37.904) 3:27.214 (1:49.310)
18 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 3:27.29
1:38.453 (1:38.453) 3:27.283 (1:48.830)
-- Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:08.58 5/8/2021 Nicks Neilson, ALA Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 2:13.61 10
1:07.008 (1:07.008) 2:13.605 (1:06.597)
2 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:14.36 8
1:07.188 (1:07.188) 2:14.351 (1:07.163)
3 Maximus Garcia 8 ALA Gilbert 2:15.08 6
1:07.553 (1:07.553) 2:15.072 (1:07.519)
4 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:15.28 4
1:06.584 (1:06.584) 2:15.280 (1:08.696)
5 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:17.67 3
1:07.952 (1:07.952) 2:17.668 (1:09.716)
6 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:20.72 2
1:08.118 (1:08.118) 2:20.714 (1:12.596)
7 Josiah Mills Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 2:23.70 1
1:10.695 (1:10.695) 2:23.699 (1:13.004)
8 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 2:23.95
1:11.336 (1:11.336) 2:23.945 (1:12.609)
9 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:28.65
1:09.871 (1:09.871) 2:28.644 (1:18.773)
10 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 2:31.35
1:13.076 (1:13.076) 2:31.343 (1:18.267)
11 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 2:32.36
1:10.287 (1:10.287) 2:32.360 (1:22.073)
12 Robert Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 2:34.52
1:12.743 (1:12.743) 2:34.516 (1:21.773)
13 Miles Ford 8 Paradise Honors 2:38.26
1:15.083 (1:15.083) 2:38.258 (1:23.175)
14 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 2:38.60
1:13.300 (1:13.300) 2:38.593 (1:25.293)
15 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 2:39.86
1:14.849 (1:14.849) 2:39.858 (1:25.009)
16 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 2:42.68
1:17.438 (1:17.438) 2:42.673 (1:25.235)
17 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 2:44.01 2:44.005
1:22.344 (1:22.344) 2:44.005 (1:21.661)
18 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 2:44.01 2:44.010
1:19.348 (1:19.348) 2:44.010 (1:24.662)
19 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 2:45.76
1:22.904 (1:22.904) 2:45.759 (1:22.855)
20 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 2:47.87
1:21.101 (1:21.101) 2:47.864 (1:26.763)
-- Giovanni Varela 6 Champion S Mtn DNS
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:07.09 2012 Jorge Aragon, Mesa Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Caballero JR South Pointe 2:06.19! 10
1:00.616 (1:00.616) 2:06.181 (1:05.565)
2 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 2:09.63 8
1:02.886 (1:02.886) 2:09.621 (1:06.735)
3 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 2:10.36 6
1:03.729 (1:03.729) 2:10.353 (1:06.624)
4 Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 2:10.79 4
1:03.442 (1:03.442) 2:10.787 (1:07.345)
5 Nathan Herzberg SO Jones-Gordon 2:12.58 3
1:04.043 (1:04.043) 2:12.573 (1:08.530)
6 Christian Head FR Imagine Surprise 2:14.76 2
1:04.722 (1:04.722) 2:14.759 (1:10.037)
7 Landen Singleton FR Heritage QC 2:18.69 1
1:07.815 (1:07.815) 2:18.683 (1:10.868)
8 Gideon Ray FR Heritage QC 2:20.63
1:08.078 (1:08.078) 2:20.628 (1:12.550)
9 Trevor Collins SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:21.90
1:07.422 (1:07.422) 2:21.897 (1:14.475)
10 Jay Ralphs SO Heritage QC 2:25.00
1:10.463 (1:10.463) 2:24.996 (1:14.533)
11 Devon Enos FR Canyon State 2:26.68
1:10.796 (1:10.796) 2:26.671 (1:15.875)
12 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 2:30.80
1:09.103 (1:09.103) 2:30.799 (1:21.696)
13 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 2:30.92
1:08.287 (1:08.287) 2:30.914 (1:22.627)
14 Bryson Calkins JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:35.38
1:11.712 (1:11.712) 2:35.380 (1:23.668)
15 Daniel Hoffmeister JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:40.15
1:11.863 (1:11.863) 2:40.146 (1:28.283)
-- Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter DNS
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:30.53 5/11/2019 Evelynne Carr, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson 6:18.62 10
1:24.452 (1:24.452) 3:05.328 (1:40.876) 4:49.658 (1:44.330)
6:18.613 (1:28.955)
2 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 6:28.21 8
1:25.206 (1:25.206) 3:07.280 (1:42.074) 4:54.297 (1:47.017)
6:28.208 (1:33.911)
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:30.13 6
6:30.130 (6:30.130)
4 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 6:30.65 4
1:28.128 (1:28.128) 3:11.819 (1:43.691) 4:55.676 (1:43.857)
6:30.649 (1:34.973)
5 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 6:51.82 3
6 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:53.32 2
1:33.386 (1:33.386) 3:21.678 (1:48.292) 5:15.395 (1:53.717)
6:53.319 (1:37.924)
7 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 6:55.97 1
1:29.676 (1:29.676) 3:20.465 (1:50.789) 5:14.343 (1:53.878)
6:55.969 (1:41.626)
8 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 6:56.03
1:34.319 (1:34.319) 3:24.869 (1:50.550) 5:17.973 (1:53.104)
6:56.029 (1:38.056)
9 Savannah Harms 5 Paradise Valley 6:57.62
1:35.763 (1:35.763) 3:25.756 (1:49.993) 5:19.660 (1:53.904)
6:57.611 (1:37.951)
10 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 7:07.03
1:30.298 (1:30.298) 3:22.211 (1:51.913) 5:19.076 (1:56.865)
7:07.024 (1:47.948)
11 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 7:13.25
1:37.434 (1:37.434) 3:34.501 (1:57.067) 5:33.357 (1:58.856)
7:13.241 (1:39.884)
12 Kiley Egan 8 Wickenburg 7:14.16
1:37.873 (1:37.873) 3:32.047 (1:54.174) 5:28.767 (1:56.720)
7:14.160 (1:45.393)
13 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 7:18.58
1:36.122 (1:36.122) 3:32.500 (1:56.378) 5:32.903 (2:00.403)
7:18.575 (1:45.672)
14 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 7:20.43
1:33.322 (1:33.322) 3:27.810 (1:54.488) 5:32.542 (2:04.732)
7:20.422 (1:47.880)
15 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 7:39.22
1:39.141 (1:39.141) 3:38.306 (1:59.165) 5:44.413 (2:06.107)
7:39.220 (1:54.807)
16 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 7:47.94
1:36.912 (1:36.912) 3:34.308 (1:57.396) 5:46.224 (2:11.916)
7:47.937 (2:01.713)
17 Angelina Mesa 6 Math and Science 8:19.26
1:38.445 (1:38.445) 3:37.911 (1:59.466) 6:13.188 (2:35.277)
8:19.252 (2:06.064)
-- Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie DNS
-- Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:30.53 5/11/2019 Evelynne Carr, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 5:31.01 10
1:15.736 (1:15.736) 2:43.182 (1:27.446) 4:10.417 (1:27.235)
5:31.009 (1:20.592)
2 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:31.51 8
1:17.717 (1:17.717) 2:42.828 (1:25.111) 4:10.861 (1:28.033)
5:31.506 (1:20.645)
3 Jenna Carlson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:44.14 6
1:16.605 (1:16.605) 2:45.183 (1:28.578) 4:20.548 (1:35.365)
5:44.131 (1:23.583)
4 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 5:51.70 4
1:16.184 (1:16.184) 2:44.089 (1:27.905) 4:19.453 (1:35.364)
5:51.691 (1:32.238)
5 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:58.77 3
1:18.418 (1:18.418) 2:51.385 (1:32.967) 4:32.607 (1:41.222)
5:58.765 (1:26.158)
6 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:01.35 2
1:18.016 (1:18.016) 2:49.387 (1:31.371) 4:29.283 (1:39.896)
6:01.349 (1:32.066)
7 Emery Levin 8 Paradise Honors 6:09.41 1
1:17.664 (1:17.664) 2:50.222 (1:32.558) 4:31.053 (1:40.831)
6:09.405 (1:38.352)
8 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:21.30
1:17.350 (1:17.350) 2:55.998 (1:38.648) 4:41.895 (1:45.897)
6:21.292 (1:39.397)
9 Audrie Castaneda 8 Heritage Glndl 6:28.49
1:20.987 (1:20.987) 3:07.762 (1:46.775) 4:54.588 (1:46.826)
6:28.483 (1:33.895)
10 Emma Rivera 6 Champion S Mtn 6:30.93
1:22.372 (1:22.372) 3:06.839 (1:44.467) 4:54.036 (1:47.197)
6:30.927 (1:36.891)
11 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:33.58
1:26.380 (1:26.380) 3:07.453 (1:41.073) 4:53.929 (1:46.476)
6:33.574 (1:39.645)
12 Emma Myers 6 ASU Prep Poly 6:35.81
1:24.167 (1:24.167) 3:09.309 (1:45.142) 4:55.889 (1:46.580)
6:35.806 (1:39.917)
13 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 6:41.47
1:28.777 (1:28.777) 3:20.986 (1:52.209) 5:10.909 (1:49.923)
6:41.464 (1:30.555)
14 Teagan Seabaugh 7 Paradise Honors 6:48.50
1:28.208 (1:28.208) 3:16.023 (1:47.815) 5:08.230 (1:52.207)
6:48.492 (1:40.262)
15 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 6:51.76
1:28.551 (1:28.551) 3:15.574 (1:47.023) 5:07.374 (1:51.800)
6:51.759 (1:44.385)
16 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 7:18.51
1:36.115 (1:36.115) 3:33.738 (1:57.623) 5:33.161 (1:59.423)
7:18.504 (1:45.343)
17 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 8:03.40
1:42.128 (1:42.128) 3:49.491 (2:07.363) 5:59.544 (2:10.053)
8:03.400 (2:03.856)
-- Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:28.19 5/3/2013 Karina Haymore, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 5:52.62 10
1:24.310 (1:24.310) 2:56.405 (1:32.095) 4:27.069 (1:30.664)
5:52.615 (1:25.546)
2 Kate Shoemaker SR Heritage Mesa 6:03.12 8
1:25.593 (1:25.593) 2:58.830 (1:33.237) 4:33.745 (1:34.915)
6:03.118 (1:29.373)
3 Neha Basu SR BASIS Scottsdale 6:07.68 6
1:27.229 (1:27.229) 3:02.111 (1:34.882) 4:39.777 (1:37.666)
6:07.671 (1:27.894)
4 Brooklynn Dorr SO Heritage QC 6:19.62 4
1:26.226 (1:26.226) 2:59.996 (1:33.770) 4:39.139 (1:39.143)
6:19.611 (1:40.472)
5 Angela Chojolan SR South Pointe 6:21.84 3
1:29.209 (1:29.209) 3:04.438 (1:35.229) 4:43.007 (1:38.569)
6:21.831 (1:38.824)
6 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 6:26.84 2
1:30.409 (1:30.409) 3:08.612 (1:38.203) 4:48.813 (1:40.201)
6:26.839 (1:38.026)
7 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 6:39.07 1
1:30.326 (1:30.326) 3:08.405 (1:38.079) 4:54.116 (1:45.711)
6:39.064 (1:44.948)
8 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 6:39.10
1:29.369 (1:29.369) 3:09.415 (1:40.046) 4:57.876 (1:48.461)
6:39.093 (1:41.217)
9 Yareli Caballero 8 South Pointe 6:48.08
1:33.863 (1:33.863) 3:20.898 (1:47.035) 5:10.663 (1:49.765)
6:48.075 (1:37.412)
10 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 7:00.04
1:31.532 (1:31.532) 3:17.713 (1:46.181) 5:12.845 (1:55.132)
7:00.040 (1:47.195)
11 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 7:07.28
1:34.845 (1:34.845) 3:21.579 (1:46.734) 5:17.860 (1:56.281)
7:07.276 (1:49.416)
12 Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear 7:09.30
1:34.963 (1:34.963) 3:21.256 (1:46.293) 5:23.127 (2:01.871)
7:09.300 (1:46.173)
13 Yaheli Caballero FR South Pointe 7:14.79
1:37.790 (1:37.790) 3:27.967 (1:50.177) 5:27.237 (1:59.270)
7:14.786 (1:47.549)
14 Yahel Caballero FR South Pointe 7:15.78
1:35.299 (1:35.299) 3:24.638 (1:49.339) 5:23.935 (1:59.297)
7:15.775 (1:51.840)
-- Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Katie Ozog SO Ville de Marie DNS
-- Gurreet Kaur SR BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Rebecca Franco JR BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:48.92 5/10/2019 Tyler Anderson, Benjamin Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Charves 7 A+ Charter 5:01.17 10
1:06.988 (1:06.988) 2:25.726 (1:18.738) 3:46.810 (1:21.084)
5:01.164 (1:14.354)
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 5:35.23 8
1:16.429 (1:16.429) 2:45.692 (1:29.263) 4:14.250 (1:28.558)
5:35.225 (1:20.975)
3 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 5:39.91 6
1:14.954 (1:14.954) 2:45.045 (1:30.091) 4:14.726 (1:29.681)
5:39.907 (1:25.181)
4 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 5:44.75 4
1:17.939 (1:17.939) 2:51.637 (1:33.698) 4:26.160 (1:34.523)
5:44.746 (1:18.586)
5 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 5:46.37 3
1:16.477 (1:16.477) 2:45.756 (1:29.279) 4:17.887 (1:32.131)
5:46.368 (1:28.481)
6 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 6:03.35 2
1:20.849 (1:20.849) 2:56.500 (1:35.651) 4:33.006 (1:36.506)
6:03.343 (1:30.337)
7 John Morneau 7 Ville de Marie 6:18.73 1
1:29.002 (1:29.002) 3:09.677 (1:40.675) 4:43.735 (1:34.058)
6:18.729 (1:34.994)
8 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 6:20.63
1:15.509 (1:15.509) 2:56.189 (1:40.680) 4:42.346 (1:46.157)
6:20.624 (1:38.278)
9 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 6:23.98
1:27.174 (1:27.174) 3:08.288 (1:41.114) 4:44.862 (1:36.574)
6:23.978 (1:39.116)
10 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:38.14
1:37.292 (1:37.292) 3:22.078 (1:44.786) 5:04.270 (1:42.192)
6:38.133 (1:33.863)
11 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 6:41.32
1:27.739 (1:27.739) 3:16.381 (1:48.642) 5:05.697 (1:49.316)
6:41.314 (1:35.617)
12 Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon 7:08.00
1:35.029 (1:35.029) 3:25.547 (1:50.518) 5:20.809 (1:55.262)
7:07.998 (1:47.189)
13 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 7:12.49
1:36.423 (1:36.423) 3:26.191 (1:49.768) 5:20.335 (1:54.144)
7:12.483 (1:52.148)
14 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:14.00
1:41.046 (1:41.046) 3:35.301 (1:54.255) 5:31.784 (1:56.483)
7:13.991 (1:42.207)
15 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 7:16.45
1:31.819 (1:31.819) 3:24.979 (1:53.160) 5:27.722 (2:02.743)
7:16.441 (1:48.719)
-- Noah Thompson 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS
-- Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:48.92 5/10/2019 Tyler Anderson, Benjamin Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 5:10.28 10
1:11.722 (1:11.722) 2:32.336 (1:20.614) 3:56.025 (1:23.689)
5:10.277 (1:14.252)
2 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:12.11 8
1:12.956 (1:12.956) 2:32.265 (1:19.309) 3:54.132 (1:21.867)
5:12.109 (1:17.977)
3 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:12.13 6
1:12.553 (1:12.553) 2:31.963 (1:19.410) 3:54.374 (1:22.411)
5:12.121 (1:17.747)
4 Maximus Garcia 8 ALA Gilbert 5:18.25 4
1:12.371 (1:12.371) 2:33.361 (1:20.990) 3:59.461 (1:26.100)
5:18.246 (1:18.785)
5 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:38.79 3
1:13.673 (1:13.673) 2:39.349 (1:25.676) 4:13.622 (1:34.273)
5:38.785 (1:25.163)
6 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 5:39.85 2
1:15.159 (1:15.159) 2:43.793 (1:28.634) 4:18.263 (1:34.470)
5:39.848 (1:21.585)
7 George Story 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5:41.11 1
1:18.356 (1:18.356) 2:46.525 (1:28.169) 4:16.766 (1:30.241)
5:41.109 (1:24.343)
8 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 5:43.17
1:23.855 (1:23.855) 2:51.886 (1:28.031) 4:22.523 (1:30.637)
5:43.169 (1:20.646)
9 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 5:50.90
1:16.995 (1:16.995) 2:49.092 (1:32.097) 4:23.982 (1:34.890)
5:50.897 (1:26.915)
10 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:51.52
1:15.213 (1:15.213) 2:48.926 (1:33.713) 4:27.183 (1:38.257)
5:51.513 (1:24.330)
11 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 5:52.73
1:21.033 (1:21.033) 2:50.587 (1:29.554) 4:23.232 (1:32.645)
5:52.722 (1:29.490)
12 Robert Leonardis 6 Paradise Honors 6:01.89
1:19.324 (1:19.324) 2:52.421 (1:33.097) 4:32.155 (1:39.734)
6:01.881 (1:29.726)
13 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 6:03.45
1:24.476 (1:24.476) 2:59.336 (1:34.860) 4:35.438 (1:36.102)
6:03.445 (1:28.007)
14 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 6:06.69
1:24.264 (1:24.264) 2:48.346 (1:24.082) 4:34.456 (1:46.110)
6:06.688 (1:32.232)
15 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 6:07.62
1:20.670 (1:20.670) 2:57.882 (1:37.212) 4:37.456 (1:39.574)
6:07.618 (1:30.162)
16 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 6:08.40
1:24.605 (1:24.605) 3:04.892 (1:40.287) 4:43.457 (1:38.565)
6:08.400 (1:24.943)
17 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 6:09.48
1:28.693 (1:28.693) 3:08.129 (1:39.436) 4:43.494 (1:35.365)
6:09.473 (1:25.979)
18 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:13.20
1:25.986 (1:25.986) 3:05.285 (1:39.299) 4:45.041 (1:39.756)
6:13.191 (1:28.150)
19 Aiden Pryor 7 Legacy Gilbert 6:33.35
1:29.827 (1:29.827) 3:11.146 (1:41.319) 4:55.713 (1:44.567)
6:33.347 (1:37.634)
-- Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix DNF
1:25.196 (1:25.196) 3:09.740 (1:44.544)
Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:47.86 5/11/2019 Emery Bird, Jones-Gordon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Caballero JR South Pointe 4:43.89! 10
1:04.945 (1:04.945) 2:16.779 (1:11.834) 3:32.706 (1:15.927)
4:43.890 (1:11.184)
2 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 4:54.35 8
1:07.066 (1:07.066) 2:22.753 (1:15.687) 3:42.165 (1:19.412)
4:54.342 (1:12.177)
3 Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 4:56.86 6
1:09.732 (1:09.732) 2:27.762 (1:18.030) 3:44.112 (1:16.350)
4:56.859 (1:12.747)
4 Christian Head FR Imagine Surprise 4:57.26 4
1:12.152 (1:12.152) 2:28.843 (1:16.691) 3:44.699 (1:15.856)
4:57.257 (1:12.558)
5 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 5:03.74 3
1:10.129 (1:10.129) 2:29.710 (1:19.581) 3:49.266 (1:19.556)
5:03.735 (1:14.469)
6 Gideon Ray FR Heritage QC 5:14.58 2
1:12.556 (1:12.556) 2:34.021 (1:21.465) 3:56.513 (1:22.492)
5:14.577 (1:18.064)
7 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 5:18.72 1
1:14.597 (1:14.597) 2:37.752 (1:23.155) 4:00.222 (1:22.470)
5:18.716 (1:18.494)
8 Austin Adams FR Heritage QC 5:19.36
1:14.343 (1:14.343) 2:39.357 (1:25.014) 4:02.733 (1:23.376)
5:19.354 (1:16.621)
9 Devon Enos FR Canyon State 5:21.96
1:12.418 (1:12.418) 2:33.618 (1:21.200) 4:00.148 (1:26.530)
5:21.951 (1:21.803)
10 Carter Longtin SO Heritage Mesa 5:22.12
1:11.570 (1:11.570) 2:34.428 (1:22.858) 4:02.240 (1:27.812)
5:22.115 (1:19.875)
11 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 5:23.46
1:14.132 (1:14.132) 2:38.734 (1:24.602) 4:04.772 (1:26.038)
5:23.459 (1:18.687)
12 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 5:23.93
1:10.779 (1:10.779) 2:35.735 (1:24.956) 4:02.923 (1:27.188)
5:23.922 (1:20.999)
13 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 5:27.93
1:15.734 (1:15.734) 2:40.616 (1:24.882) 4:08.414 (1:27.798)
5:27.923 (1:19.509)
14 Bryson Calkins JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:49.77
1:10.909 (1:10.909) 2:34.742 (1:23.833) 4:06.780 (1:32.038)
5:49.766 (1:42.986)
-- Tannis Manha SR Heritage QC DNS
-- Maks Kudla FR Ville de Marie DNS
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:20.18 5/8/2021 Ocean Mayer, BASIS Scottsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 12:47.51 10
1:35.615 (1:35.615) 3:12.495 (1:36.880) 4:47.985 (1:35.490)
6:24.200 (1:36.215) 7:59.381 (1:35.181) 9:35.035 (1:35.654)
11:12.243 (1:37.208) 12:47.505 (1:35.262)
2 Brooklynn Dorr SO Heritage QC 13:27.89 8
1:37.591 (1:37.591) 3:16.259 (1:38.668) 4:56.262 (1:40.003)
6:38.811 (1:42.549) 8:20.425 (1:41.614) 10:04.963 (1:44.538)
11:51.605 (1:46.642) 13:27.890 (1:36.285)
3 Angela Chojolan SR South Pointe 14:05.05 6
1:40.486 (1:40.486) 3:24.729 (1:44.243) 5:10.349 (1:45.620)
6:58.879 (1:48.530) 8:45.858 (1:46.979) 10:37.345 (1:51.487)
12:26.360 (1:49.015) 14:05.048 (1:38.688)
4 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 14:25.45 4
1:39.132 (1:39.132) 3:24.310 (1:45.178) 5:10.750 (1:46.440)
7:00.979 (1:50.229) 8:55.549 (1:54.570) 10:51.492 (1:55.943)
12:47.668 (1:56.176) 14:25.450 (1:37.782)
5 Jaysa Boyachek FR Paradise Valley 14:31.93 3
1:39.987 (1:39.987) 3:25.071 (1:45.084) 5:13.401 (1:48.330)
7:07.527 (1:54.126) 9:00.979 (1:53.452) 10:55.847 (1:54.868)
12:52.524 (1:56.677) 14:31.921 (1:39.397)
6 Ella Spittle SO Heritage QC 14:32.98 2
1:40.747 (1:40.747) 3:24.834 (1:44.087) 5:13.343 (1:48.509)
7:07.469 (1:54.126) 9:02.747 (1:55.278) 11:01.797 (1:59.050)
12:53.514 (1:51.717) 14:32.975 (1:39.461)
7 Sofia Rhorer JR BASIS Mesa 15:03.80 1
1:39.208 (1:39.208) 3:24.371 (1:45.163) 5:11.432 (1:47.061)
7:06.516 (1:55.084) 9:00.409 (1:53.893) 10:56.731 (1:56.322)
12:58.786 (2:02.055) 15:03.796 (2:05.010)
8 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 15:33.27
1:44.563 (1:44.563) 3:36.299 (1:51.736) 5:31.861 (1:55.562)
7:29.789 (1:57.928) 9:29.956 (2:00.167) 11:34.453 (2:04.497)
13:37.288 (2:02.835) 15:33.264 (1:55.976)
9 Yahel Caballero FR South Pointe 16:55.95
1:52.249 (1:52.249) 3:59.712 (2:07.463) 6:11.513 (2:11.801)
8:12.888 (2:01.375) 10:25.004 (2:12.116) 12:39.043 (2:14.039)
14:55.028 (2:15.985) 16:55.946 (2:00.918)
10 Ariam Wolemariam JR Maryvale Prep 20:35.22
2:12.132 (2:12.132) 4:40.833 (2:28.701) 7:17.110 (2:36.277)
9:52.216 (2:35.106) 12:38.190 (2:45.974) 15:29.881 (2:51.691)
18:18.448 (2:48.567) 20:35.212 (2:16.764)
-- Hanna Backus SO BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Yaheli Caballero FR South Pointe DNS
-- Jenna Tovar SR ASU Prep Poly DNS
-- Gurreet Kaur SR BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Emma Bitler SR BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Dana Gonzalez JR BASIS Goodyear DNS
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:13.86 5/3/2013 Kaleb Johnson, Orme
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Caballero JR South Pointe 10:39.86 10
1:11.042 (1:11.042) 2:28.730 (1:17.688) 3:48.282 (1:19.552)
5:07.885 (1:19.603) 6:30.341 (1:22.456) 7:55.140 (1:24.799)
9:19.478 (1:24.338) 10:39.852 (1:20.374)
2 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 10:51.14 8
1:16.393 (1:16.393) 2:35.441 (1:19.048) 3:57.979 (1:22.538)
5:20.737 (1:22.758) 6:46.390 (1:25.653) 8:15.776 (1:29.386)
9:39.851 (1:24.075) 10:51.136 (1:11.285)
3 Christian Head FR Imagine Surprise 10:51.74 6
1:17.136 (1:17.136) 2:35.961 (1:18.825) 3:58.702 (1:22.741)
5:21.504 (1:22.802) 6:47.095 (1:25.591) 8:16.535 (1:29.440)
9:38.804 (1:22.269) 10:51.731 (1:12.927)
4 Brett Theuerkauf JR Jones-Gordon 11:05.92 4
1:16.800 (1:16.800) 2:34.839 (1:18.039) 3:57.354 (1:22.515)
5:21.154 (1:23.800) 6:46.778 (1:25.624) 8:16.201 (1:29.423)
9:39.883 (1:23.682) 11:05.912 (1:26.029)
5 Austin Adams FR Heritage QC 12:02.44 3
1:30.602 (1:30.602) 3:01.818 (1:31.216) 4:32.492 (1:30.674)
6:06.896 (1:34.404) 7:41.589 (1:34.693) 9:16.248 (1:34.659)
10:48.552 (1:32.304) 12:02.434 (1:13.882)
6 Jason Mondragon FR Mission Heights 12:03.90 2
1:20.064 (1:20.064) 2:47.561 (1:27.497) 4:19.567 (1:32.006)
5:52.540 (1:32.973) 7:28.235 (1:35.695) 9:06.031 (1:37.796)
10:44.121 (1:38.090) 12:03.895 (1:19.774)
7 Alec Fishback JR Jones-Gordon 12:04.91 1
1:22.959 (1:22.959) 2:52.867 (1:29.908) 4:25.731 (1:32.864)
6:01.009 (1:35.278) 7:37.958 (1:36.949) 9:15.707 (1:37.749)
10:46.279 (1:30.572) 12:04.903 (1:18.624)
8 Logan Bigler FR Heritage QC 12:15.71
1:29.638 (1:29.638) 3:00.562 (1:30.924) 4:32.502 (1:31.940)
6:07.339 (1:34.837) 7:42.302 (1:34.963) 9:17.361 (1:35.059)
10:52.657 (1:35.296) 12:15.706 (1:23.049)
9 Trevor Nelson FR Heritage QC 12:24.28
1:31.014 (1:31.014) 3:02.475 (1:31.461) 4:32.135 (1:29.660)
6:07.114 (1:34.979) 7:41.997 (1:34.883) 9:17.065 (1:35.068)
10:51.117 (1:34.052) 12:24.274 (1:33.157)
10 Rafael Escalade FR A+ Charter 12:35.58
1:23.148 (1:23.148) 2:53.208 (1:30.060) 4:26.182 (1:32.974)
6:01.711 (1:35.529) 7:38.636 (1:36.925) 9:18.381 (1:39.745)
10:58.982 (1:40.601) 12:35.573 (1:36.591)
11 Jacob Wiedrich SR BASIS Goodyear 12:56.43
1:30.617 (1:30.617) 3:02.097 (1:31.480) 4:33.129 (1:31.032)
6:11.973 (1:38.844) 7:53.449 (1:41.476) 9:35.434 (1:41.985)
11:20.998 (1:45.564) 12:56.422 (1:35.424)
12 Evan Renfrey JR ASU Prep Poly 13:02.57
1:26.883 (1:26.883) 3:02.172 (1:35.289) 4:34.316 (1:32.144)
6:13.636 (1:39.320) 7:53.796 (1:40.160) 9:35.657 (1:41.861)
11:21.356 (1:45.699) 13:02.568 (1:41.212)
13 Jacob Parker FR BASIS Mesa 13:58.54
1:25.641 (1:25.641) 3:05.335 (1:39.694) 4:51.454 (1:46.119)
6:42.231 (1:50.777) 8:31.666 (1:49.435) 10:24.754 (1:53.088)
12:17.840 (1:53.086) 13:58.531 (1:40.691)
-- Nicholas Contesse JR BASIS Goodyear DNS
-- Tannis Manha SR Heritage QC DNS
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 15.14 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 18.96Q -0.1 2
2 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 19.02Q 1.6 1
3 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 19.12q 1.6 1
4 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 20.04q -0.1 2
5 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 20.81q -0.1 2
6 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 21.11q 1.6 1
7 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 21.53q -0.1 2
8 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 21.60 1.6 1
9 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 21.78 -0.1 2
10 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 21.84 -0.1 2
11 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 21.94 -0.1 2
12 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 22.01 1.6 1
13 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 23.46 1.6 1
-- Leilani Gutierrez 8 A+ Charter DQ 1.6 1 Pushed Hurdle
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.14 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dymond Golden 6 Leading Edge Mar 18.64 -2.1 10
2 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 18.74 -2.1 8
3 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 19.54 -2.1 6
4 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 20.49 -2.1 4
5 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 20.62 -2.1 3
6 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 21.36 -2.1 2
7 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 22.04 -2.1 1
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 15.14 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.33Q 0.3 4
2 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.18Q +0.0 2
3 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.28Q +0.0 1
4 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.48Q -0.1 3
5 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 19.36q +0.0 1
6 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 19.68q -0.1 3
7 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 20.29q -0.1 3
8 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 20.32 -0.1 3
9 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 20.38 0.3 4
10 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 20.83 0.3 4
11 keyara Worley 6 Heritage Glndl 20.85 +0.0 2
12 Alexa Robles 5 Legacy Laveen 21.47 -0.1 3
13 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 21.65 +0.0 2
14 Mariella Bons 6 Legacy Laveen 21.81 +0.0 1
15 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Desert W 21.95 +0.0 1
16 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 22.24 +0.0 1
17 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 22.44 0.3 4
18 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 23.09 0.3 4
19 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 23.38 +0.0 2
20 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 23.52 0.3 4
21 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 23.84 -0.1 3
22 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 25.22 +0.0 2
-- Zanyah Stacy 7 Heritage Glndl DNS +0.0 2
-- Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly DNS +0.0 1
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.14 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.33 -0.7 10
2 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.92 -0.7 8
3 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.12 -0.7 6
4 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.44 -0.7 4
5 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 19.01 -0.7 3
6 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 19.49 -0.7 2
7 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 19.62 -0.7 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 16.65 5/2/2014 Raylee West, American Leadership
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 18.05Q NWI 1
2 Serene Stark FR Brighton 18.25Q NWI 2
3 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 18.26q NWI 2
4 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 19.18q NWI 1
5 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 19.88q NWI 2
6 McKenna Barton SO Heritage QC 21.00q NWI 1
7 Zaina Jasser SR BASIS Scottsdale 21.08q NWI 1
8 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 21.17 NWI 2
9 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 21.19 NWI 2
10 Dejanna Markovic SR ASU Prep Poly 21.35 NWI 1
11 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 21.55 NWI 1
12 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 21.64 NWI 2
13 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 21.84 NWI 2
14 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 21.97 NWI 1
15 Lily Vomocil FR Heritage Mesa 22.17 NWI 2
-- Britney Sandoval SO Mission Heights DNS NWI 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.65 5/2/2014 Raylee West, American Leadership
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Stark FR Brighton 17.58 0.8 10
2 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 17.91 0.8 8
3 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 18.60 0.8 6
4 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 19.12 0.8 4
5 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 19.14 0.8 3
6 McKenna Barton SO Heritage QC 20.23 0.8 2
7 Zaina Jasser SR BASIS Scottsdale 21.18 0.8 1
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DI/DII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 14.12 5/10/2019 Kawai King, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15.07Q 0.3 2
2 Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar 17.80Q 0.3 1
3 Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar 18.98q 0.3 2
4 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 19.57q 0.3 1
5 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 19.77q 0.3 1
6 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 20.41q 0.3 2
7 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 21.48q 0.3 1
8 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 22.21 0.3 2
9 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 23.16 0.3 2
10 Steven Erickson 6 Heritage Gateway 24.41 0.3 1
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DI/DII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.12 5/10/2019 Kawai King, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 14.92 -1.2 10
2 Mecca Brisbon 8 Leading Edge Mar 19.40 -1.2 8
3 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 19.92 -1.2 6
4 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 20.40 -1.2 4
5 Kayden Solina 8 Leading Edge Mar 21.16 -1.2 3
-- Shayne Johnson 7 Leading Edge Mar DNS -1.2
-- Aime L'Amour 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS -1.2
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DIII
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 14.12 5/10/2019 Kawai King, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.26Q 0.1 4
2 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 16.17Q 0.6 1
3 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.30Q 0.4 3
4 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 18.49Q +0.0 2
5 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17.90q 0.6 1
6 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 19.39q 0.1 4
7 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 19.67q 0.1 4
8 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 20.44 +0.0 2
9 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 20.53 +0.0 2
10 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 20.93 0.4 3
11 Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise 20.96 0.6 1
12 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 21.02 0.6 1
13 Derrick Heaton 7 Heritage Glndl 21.57 +0.0 2
14 Samuel Stolz 6 Imagine Surprise 21.62 0.4 3
15 David Esparza 6 Imagine Desert W 22.66 0.4 3
16 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 22.91 0.1 4
17 Carson Fritsch 7 ALA Ironwood 23.83 0.6 1
18 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 24.26 0.6 1
19 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 26.73 +0.0 2
-- Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen DQ 0.4 3 Pushed Hurdle
-- Jordan Lavigne 7 Imagine Surprise DNS 0.1 4
-- Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek DNS +0.0 2
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High DIII
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.12 5/10/2019 Kawai King, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryder Stowell 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.73 -0.9 10
2 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.79 -0.9 8
3 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 16.01 -0.9 6
4 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17.47 -0.9 4
5 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 18.22 -0.9 3
6 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.83 -0.9 2 18.824
7 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 18.83 -0.9 1 18.830
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 15.75 5/13/2017 Brandon Ventour, Salt River
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 18.55Q NWI 3
2 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 18.82Q NWI 2
3 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 19.03Q NWI 1
4 Ryland Doble SO Mission Heights 19.48q NWI 3
5 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 19.60q NWI 2
6 Ivan Torres SO Maryvale Prep 19.78q NWI 1
7 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 19.90q NWI 3
8 Brodie Eagar JR Heritage QC 20.00 NWI 2
9 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter 20.49 NWI 2
10 Ashton Rosales JR Mission Heights 20.50 NWI 1
11 Ethan Lara SR Mission Heights 20.51 NWI 3
12 Tracen Tanner SO A+ Charter 20.89 NWI 1
13 Joshua John SR Brighton 20.99 NWI 2
14 Corbin Hires FR ASU Prep Poly 21.46 NWI 2
15 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 21.50 NWI 3
16 Andrew Myers SO Heritage Mesa 21.71 NWI 1
17 Rowen Navarro FR Canyon State 22.30 NWI 1
18 Benton Cooley SO Heritage Mesa 23.80 NWI 3
19 Rorye Posey SO Imagine Surprise 24.06 NWI 2
-- Godfrey Alana SO Canyon State DQ NWI 3
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.75 5/13/2017 Brandon Ventour, Salt River
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 18.04 0.8 10
2 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 18.71 0.8 8
3 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 18.78 0.8 6
4 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 18.83 0.8 4
5 Ryland Doble SO Mission Heights 19.22 0.8 3
6 Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale 20.13 0.8 2
7 Ivan Torres SO Maryvale Prep 21.29 0.8 1
Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 49.80 5/4/2013 Cassidy Rich, Glendale Prep
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Stark FR Brighton 52.35Q 2
2 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 55.02Q 1 55.013
3 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 55.02Q 3 55.017
4 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 55.47q 2
5 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 56.41q 1
6 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 57.90q 2
7 Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 58.10q 3
8 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 59.90 1
9 Sadie Silva SO Heritage QC 1:00.55 1
10 Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa 1:01.58 1
11 Zaina Jasser SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:01.82 2 1:01.814
12 Addie Carter FR Heritage Mesa 1:01.82 3 1:01.819
13 Dejanna Markovic SR ASU Prep Poly 1:03.04 3
14 Katelyn Torres FR Maryvale Prep 1:04.82 2
15 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 1:06.46 2
-- Britney Sandoval SO Mission Heights DNS 3
-- Chasie Brosemann SO Heritage Mesa DNS 1
Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.80 5/4/2013 Cassidy Rich, Glendale Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Sexauer SR Heritage QC 51.19 10
2 Serene Stark FR Brighton 51.84 8
3 Courtney Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly 52.49 6
4 Ludovica Di Labio SR Mission Heights 52.54 4
5 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 55.21 3
-- Aryana Sornberger SO ASU Prep Poly DNS
-- Alek Mabil JR Brighton DNS
Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 41.51 5/3/2014 Reagan Way, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 44.85Q 2
2 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 46.99Q 1
3 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 47.01Q 3
4 Brodie Eagar JR Heritage QC 46.61q 2
5 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 47.70q 3
6 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 47.98q 1
7 Angel Martinez Neri JR Maryvale Prep 48.33q 2
8 Ivan Torres SO Maryvale Prep 48.60 1
9 Ethan Lara SR Mission Heights 49.13 2
10 Ryland Doble SO Mission Heights 49.61 1
11 Enrique Baron JR Mission Heights 50.44 1
12 Caleb Welcome FR ASU Prep Poly 50.61 1
13 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 50.91 1
14 Tracen Tanner SO A+ Charter 50.91 2
15 Chris Hill JR Skyline Prep 51.86 3
16 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter 51.87 2
17 Rowen Navarro FR Canyon State 53.62 1
18 Matthew Kister JR Heritage Mesa 54.21 2
19 Ashton Rosales JR Mission Heights 54.67 3
20 Benton Cooley SO Heritage Mesa 1:01.23 3
-- Rishi Goyal SR BASIS Scottsdale DQ 3 Grabbed Hurdle
-- Godfrey Alana SO Canyon State DNS 3
Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.51 5/3/2014 Reagan Way, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keilan Fleming SO Canyon State 44.60 10
2 Richard Sweetnam SR Heritage Mesa 44.86 8
3 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 45.16 6
4 Brodie Eagar JR Heritage QC 45.94 4
5 Angel Martinez Neri JR Maryvale Prep 46.83 3
6 Ethan Bowers FR Heritage QC 46.85 2
7 Arush Khan JR BASIS Scottsdale 46.87 1
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.15 5/11/2019 Champion Chandler, Champion Chandler
D Davison, K Fountain, K Fountain, K Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian 57.04 10
1) Holly Denmark 8 2) Arianna Riccio 8
3) Tessa Astemborski 8 4) Melanie Pickett 7
2 Jones-Gordon 59.08 8
1) Anna Rowley 6 2) Emma Gibbs 7
3) Kadence Burke 8 4) Addison Caliendo 8
3 Leading Edge Maricopa 59.77 6
1) Dymond Golden 6 2) Julyssa Deherrera 6
3) La'niyah Jackson 7 4) Frances Mageo 7
4 Math and Science Success 1:02.47 4
1) Sierra Moylan 7 2) Mya Morales 8
3) Kayla Velasquez 8 4) Mia Santamaria 8
5 Leading Edge Mountain View 1:06.31 3
1) Maelie Lumpkins 6 2) Nicole Settles 6
3) Shaila Anguiano 6 4) Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7
Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.15 5/11/2019 Champion Chandler, Champion Chandler
D Davison, K Fountain, K Fountain, K Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odyssey Buckeye 52.81 10
1) Alexandra Blundon 8 2) Tziporah Korto 6
3) Stephanie Hunter 8 4) Anna Jerome 8
2 ALA Queen Creek 53.13 8
1) Reygan Jones 8 2) Lizzy Sparks 8
3) Ashlynn Klomp 8 4) Ava Bajc 7
3 Champion South Mountain 54.62 6
1) Asalah Salahadyn 7 2) Zion Hamilton 5
3) Brisa Morgan 8 4) Sabriyah El-Amin 7
4 Champion Chandler 54.94 4
1) Alajah Nichols 8 2) Syra Smith 8
3) Makayla Nichols 8 4) Amari Hamilton 8
5 Heritage Glendale 56.85 3
1) Melinda Bethancourt 8 2) Zanyah Stacy 7
3) Aniyah Mosley 8 4) Grace Vesselle 8
6 Imagine Surprise 57.36 2
1) Josie Delacroix 7 2) Maya Haughton 6
3) Tessa Casaccio 7 4) Kamayah Robinson 7
7 ALA Gilbert 57.54 1
1) Eden Watts 8 2) Avery LaDuke 8
3) Paige Crandell 8 4) Lyvia Stowell 8
Event 43 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52.90 5/11/2019 South Pointe, South Pointe
T Vakkala, J Diming, M Monore, J Doe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brighton Charter 55.13 10
1) Serene Stark FR 2) Alek Mabil JR
3) Shyra Charlebois JR 4) Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 55.44 8
1) Hailey Farnes FR 2) Juliette Miller JR
3) Audrey Johnson SR 4) Kate Sexauer SR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 56.32 6
1) Mona Shayegan JR 2) Zaina Jasser SR
3) Calista Wilk JR 4) Nastasya Stanisic JR
4 ASU Prep Poly 57.93 4
1) Aryana Sornberger SO 2) Brynne Sornberger SO
3) Courtney Sornberger SO 4) Dejanna Markovic SR
5 Canyon State Academy 57.95 3
1) Daisanae Hoyle SO 2) Margie Ayala FR
3) Marjorie Watson FR 4) Amaja Armstrong SR
Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.23 5/11/2019 Champion Chandler, Champion Chandler
C Ennis, C Martin, D Buchanan, A Nsubuga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon 57.43 10
1) Lincoln Hintz 8 2) Will Macias 8
3) Harrison Lowry 7 4) Rafa Cortes 7
2 Paradise Valley Christian 58.55 8
1) Donovan Vanasco 6 2) Russell Paquette 7
3) Alijah Phillips 7 4) Ethan Richardson 8
3 Leading Edge Mountain View 59.95 6
1) Gabriel Gross 7 2) Lincoln Brown 7
3) Ethan Alto 6 4) Abram Bausch 7
-- Leading Edge Maricopa DNS
1) Mecca Brisbon 8 2) Shayne Johnson 7
3) Giovanni Porporino 8 4) Aime L'Amour 8
Event 45 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.23 5/11/2019 Champion Chandler, Champion Chandler
C Ennis, C Martin, D Buchanan, A Nsubuga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 46.14 10
1) Ryder Stowell 8 2) Bobby Nesbit 8
3) Max Wendelschafer 8 4) RJ Lopez 8
2 Odyssey Buckeye 49.65 8
1) Alex Rogers 7 2) Landon Schmidt 7
3) Adam Beyer 8 4) Austin Ludlow 8
3 Heritage Glendale 49.80 6
1) Marcos Garcia 8 2) Bobby Villa 7
3) Adam Moehr 8 4) Delano Rivera 7
4 Imagine Surprise 52.65 4
1) Kenyon Rosenthal 7 2) Jacob Peterson 8
3) Ted Hanchett 8 4) Josiah Mills Monnie 7
5 ALA Gilbert 53.09 3
1) Tyson Stoddard 8 2) Maximus Garcia 8
3) Joshua Riggs 7 4) Anthony Garrels 8
6 Champion South Mountain 53.47 2
1) Eddie Serna 8 2) Cameron Evans 8
3) Anttwon Talton 7 4) Givon El-Amin 8
-- Champion Chandler DNS
1) Percy Knox III 8 2) Christian Walker 8
3) Xavion Brazil 8 4) Zachary Lucero 8
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44.75 5/4/2013 Westwind Preparatory Academy, Westwind Prep
C Beechum, M Carter, D Newsom, D Collins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canyon State Academy 46.06 10
1) Elias Parks JR 2) Richard Perry SO
3) Markyis Everette SO 4) Katoris Evans SR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 46.44 8
1) Dillan Patel SR 2) SriVarun Vungutur SO
3) Varun Dillibabu JR 4) Luc Romagnolo SR
3 Maryvale Prep Academy 48.00 6
1) Juan Salcido SO 2) Joey Lopez SO
3) Miguel Melo SO 4) Adam Soto SO
4 ASU Prep Poly 48.16 4
1) Caleb Welcome FR 2) Kaleb Graham SO
3) Chaz Decoteau SR 4) Deaglan Salado FR
5 Heritage Queen Creek 49.33 3
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Jacob Taylor FR
3) Ben Peterson SO 4) Ethan Bowers FR
6 Skyline Prep 52.69 2
1) Alex Valdenegro SO 2) Chris Hill JR
3) Gabriel Valdenegro JR 4) Antwoine Poindexter FR
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:24.96 5/12/2018 Ala Queen Creek, ALA Queen Creek
A Carroll, K Key, O Roberts, I Madrid
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian 5:09.78 10
1) Mackenzie Pratt 5 2) Arianna Riccio 8
3) Isabella Sucher 5 4) Holly Denmark 8
2 Ville de Marie Academy 5:10.03 8
1) Jemma Empeno 6 2) Kelly Morneau 5
3) Adriana Ochoa 8 4) Zoe Daigle 7
3 A+ Charter 5:20.38 6
1) Andrea Rickert 8 2) Ava Romero 7
3) Kennedie Cooper 7 4) Leilani Gutierrez 8
4 Math and Science Success 5:20.45 4
1) Mia Santamaria 8 2) Taven Vance 7
3) Lilly Leon 7 4) Kayla Velasquez 8
5 BASIS Goodyear 5:31.38 3
1) Isabella Gonzalez 6 2) Vania Gonzalez 8
3) Brooke Franklin 8 4) Kira Franklin 6
6 Heritage Gateway 5:42.00 2
1) Kelsey Stevens 6 2) Ariana Petersen 7
3) Mackenzie Clonts 8 4) Amelie Puthoff 8
Event 48 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:24.96 5/12/2018 Ala Queen Creek, ALA Queen Creek
A Carroll, K Key, O Roberts, I Madrid
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 4:32.06 10
1) Lucy Mullenaux 7 2) Alyssa Moronez 8
3) Tally Call 7 4) Ashlynn Klomp 8
2 Odyssey Buckeye 4:38.46 8
1) Stephanie Hunter 8 2) Aubrey Carroll 6
3) Gwendolyn LeVander 6 4) Alexandra Blundon 8
3 Heritage Glendale 4:40.80 6
1) Melinda Bethancourt 8 2) Seara Chewning 5
3) Petra Moreno 7 4) Grace Vesselle 8
4 Paradise Honors 4:44.80 4
1) Hadley Gray 7 2) Emery Levin 8
3) Grace Odeleye 6 4) Tessa Peterson 8
5 Legacy Phoenix 4:51.79 3
1) Kalis Lockett 8 2) Riona Joseph 8
3) Delilah Madler 7 4) Daisy Merrell 6
6 Champion South Mountain 5:03.33 2
1) Emma Rivera 6 2) Zion Hamilton 5
3) Mayleein Tirado Paez 5 4) She'Mya Williams 6
7 ALA Gilbert 5:09.37 1
1) Eden Watts 8 2) Natalia Castano 8
3) Mayela Castano 8 4) Paige Crandell 8
Event 49 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:33.87 5/4/2013 Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale
C Sikora, E Sherman, V Varanese, T Forsman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 4:36.87 10
1) Hailey Farnes FR 2) Alyssa Smith SO
3) Brooklynn Dorr SO 4) Kate Johnson 8
2 BASIS Scottsdale 4:40.50 8
1) Nastasya Stanisic JR 2) Mahalena Good FR
3) Calista Wilk JR 4) Mona Shayegan JR
3 Paradise Valley Christian 4:43.73 6
1) Abigail Broadwater JR 2) Jaysa Boyachek FR
3) Kaitlynn Pickett SO 4) Mirdege Lentz JR
4 ASU Prep Poly 4:48.18 4
1) Dejanna Markovic SR 2) Aryana Sornberger SO
3) Brynne Sornberger SO 4) Courtney Sornberger SO
5 South Pointe 4:55.51 3
1) Yareli Caballero 8 2) Irene Mjabu SO
3) Kelize Harris SO 4) Zakiyah Muhammad FR
6 Heritage Mesa 4:56.38 2
1) Razzie McClure SO 2) Seada Bennett FR
3) Addie Carter FR 4) Kate Shoemaker SR
Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High DI/DII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:52.67 5/12/2018 Ala Gilbert, ALA Gilbert
T Adams, M Ohlund, C Weaver, J Bellino
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon 4:36.23 10
1) Jakob Burke 7 2) Shane Danielson 7
3) Harrison Lowry 7 4) Will Macias 8
2 Paradise Valley Christian 4:45.23 8
1) Alijah Phillips 7 2) Donovan Vanasco 6
3) Russell Paquette 7 4) Ethan Richardson 8
3 Leading Edge Mountain View 4:50.00 6
1) Gabriel Gross 7 2) Lincoln Brown 7
3) Ethan Alto 6 4) Nikolas Lopez 7
4 BASIS Goodyear 5:33.61 4
1) Joshua Maningat 5 2) Jacob Maningat 6
3) Kaleb Tadyos 6 4) Marcus Platt 8
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High DIII
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:52.67 5/12/2018 Ala Gilbert, ALA Gilbert
T Adams, M Ohlund, C Weaver, J Bellino
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ALA Queen Creek 4:00.18 10
1) Jake Larson 8 2) Diego Sayavedra 8
3) Kade Rollins 8 4) Troy Haymore 7
2 Odyssey Buckeye 4:13.34 8
1) George Story 8 2) Landon Schmidt 7
3) Alex Rogers 7 4) Austin Ludlow 8
3 Imagine Surprise 4:18.62 6
1) Ted Hanchett 8 2) Jermaine Jolly 8
3) Jacob Peterson 8 4) Josiah Mills Monnie 7
4 Legacy Phoenix 4:32.54 4
1) Armando Vega 8 2) Milen Tomy 7
3) Isaac Lopez 7 4) Jonathan Nava 7
5 Paradise Honors 4:34.19 3
1) Robert Leonardis 6 2) Gabriel Harrison 8
3) Marcus Sweeney 8 4) Miles Ford 8
-- ALA Gilbert DQ Zone Violation
1) Joey Garcia 7 2) Joshua Riggs 7
3) Anthony Garrels 8 4) Maximus Garcia 8
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:34.30 5/3/2014 American Leadership Academy, ALA Queen Cre
H Johnson, R Way, J Brewer, R Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Mesa 3:42.86 10
1) Drew Hamilton SO 2) Austin DeBolt SO
3) Nathan Perkins SO 4) Richard Sweetnam SR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 3:46.27 8
1) Brodie Eagar JR 2) Landen Singleton FR
3) Jay Ralphs SO 4) Jacob Adams JR
3 Canyon State Academy 3:46.32 6
1) Melvin Natani SO 2) Markyis Everette SO
3) Godfrey Alana SO 4) Keilan Fleming SO
4 BASIS Scottsdale 3:46.74 4
1) Dillan Patel SR 2) Varun Dillibabu JR
3) Trevor Collins SR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister JR
5 Jones-Gordon 3:51.29 3
1) Garison Killingsworth JR 2) Tyler Meyer JR
3) Ryder Courtney JR 4) Nathan Herzberg SO
6 Imagine Surprise 4:01.24 2
1) Gabriel Grosse SO 2) Steven Jimenez SO
3) Justus Head FR 4) Christian Head FR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 4:05.67 1
1) Lance Miller FR 2) Miguel Melo SO
3) Angel Martinez Neri JR 4) Jason Duke SO
Event 53 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:09.31 4/29/2016 Jefferson Prep, Jefferson Prep
A Bensel, S Bensel, A Romero, K Wesche
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 11:37.92 10
1) Alyssa Smith SO 2) Ella Spittle SO
3) McKenna Barton SO 4) Kate Johnson 8
3:07.001 (3:07.001) 6:03.955 (2:56.954) 8:55.871 (2:51.916)
11:37.914 (2:42.043)
2 South Pointe 12:24.38 8
1) Angela Chojolan SR 2) Yahel Caballero FR
3) Yaheli Caballero FR 4) Yareli Caballero 8
2:54.912 (2:54.912) 6:04.119 (3:09.207) 9:22.160 (3:18.041)
12:24.380 (3:02.220)
3 Heritage Mesa 13:04.90 6
1) Katie Gunderson FR 2) Chasie Brosemann SO
3) Elise Olsen FR 4) Chloe Mortensen FR
3:31.145 (3:31.145) 7:08.199 (3:37.054) 10:12.360 (3:04.161)
13:04.891 (2:52.531)
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 13:48.40 4
1) Brenda Sackor FR 2) Abby Cortez JR
3) Katelyn Torres FR 4) Ariam Wolemariam JR
3:26.709 (3:26.709) 6:36.882 (3:10.173) 9:55.895 (3:19.013)
13:48.399 (3:52.504)
-- BASIS Goodyear DNS
1) Dana Gonzalez JR 2) Emma Bitler SR
3) Gurreet Kaur SR 4) Hanna Backus SO
Event 54 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:53.51 4/30/2016 Basis School Scottsdale, Basis Scottsdale
J Barth, L Lane, A Arambulo, L Forsman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 9:03.02 10
1) Trevor Nelson FR 2) Gideon Ray FR
3) Landen Singleton FR 4) Jay Ralphs SO
2 BASIS Scottsdale 9:07.65 8
1) Varun Dillibabu JR 2) Trevor Collins SR
3) Bryson Calkins JR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister JR
3 Jones-Gordon 9:10.50 6
1) Brett Theuerkauf JR 2) Garison Killingsworth JR
3) Alec Fishback JR 4) Nathan Herzberg SO
4 Canyon State Academy 9:57.94 4
1) Devon Enos FR 2) Jamison Neal SO
3) Rowen Navarro FR 4) Melvin Natani SO
5 Mission Heights Preparatory 10:12.65 3
1) Kimble Stewart FR 2) Dylan Schmitz JR
3) Jason Mondragon FR 4) Tarango Jose FR
6 ASU Prep Poly 10:18.41 2
1) Brendan Chirinos JR 2) Evan Renfrey JR
3) Corbin Hires FR 4) Ethan Rubalcava FR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 10:25.28 1
1) Ivan Torres SO 2) Cameron Prentiss JR
3) Adrian Nicolaescu Terrones FR 4) Jason Duke SO
Event 55 Girls High Jump Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-00 4/30/2016 Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 4-08.00 1.42m 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XO XO O O XXX
2 Holly Denmark 8 Paradise Valley 4-04.00 1.32m 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXO XXX
3 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 4-00.00 1.21m 6
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXX
4 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 3-10.00 1.16m 4
3-10 4-00
O XXX
-- Arianna Riccio 8 Paradise Valley NH
3-10
XXX
-- Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter NH
3-10
XXX
Event 56 Girls High Jump Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-00 4/30/2016 Lauren Phillips, Eagle Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-03.00! 1.60m 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-00.50 5-02 5-03 5-04
P P P P P O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 1.21m 6
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXX
4 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00 1.21m 4
3-10 4-00 4-02
XO XO XXX
5 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3-10.00 1.16m 3
3-10 4-00
O XXX
6 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye J3-10.00 1.16m 2
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
-- Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood NH
3-10
XXX
Event 57 Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4-09 5/11/2019 Zoe Ewell, Madison Highland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 4-10.00! 1.47m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XO O XXO XXX
2 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 4-08.00 1.42m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
3 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO O XXX
4 Charity Ballantyne JR Heritage QC 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
5 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon J4-02.00 1.27m 3
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
Event 58 Boys High Jump Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 4/30/2016 Nakelyn Hills, Canyon State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 4-08.00 1.42m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O XXX
2 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 4-02.00 1.27m 7
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
2 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 4-02.00 1.27m 7
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
4 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway J4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
5 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 4-00.00 1.21m 3
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Alijah Phillips 7 Paradise Valley NH
4-00
XXX
-- Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon NH
4-00
XXX
-- Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley NH
4-00
XXX
Event 59 Boys High Jump Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 4/30/2016 Nakelyn Hills, Canyon State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5-08.00! 1.72m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O XO O O O XXX
4 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Alex Rogers 7 Odyssey Buckeye 4-08.00 1.42m 2.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Broddic Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 1.42m 2.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
-- Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye NH
4-00
XXX
-- Max Dragon 7 Imagine Surprise NH
4-00
XXX
-- Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glndl NH
4-00
XXX
-- Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood DNS
Event 60 Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-08 5/13/2017 Brandon Ventour, Salt River
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 5-06.00 1.67m 10
5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 5-05.00 1.65m 8
5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XXX
3 Richard Perry SO Canyon State 5-04.00 1.62m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O X XXX
4 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg J5-04.00 1.62m 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XXX
5 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
6 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 5-00.00 1.52m 2
5-00 5-02
O XXX
7 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC J5-00.00 1.52m 1
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
8 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter NH
5-00
XXX
-- Ryland Doble SO Mission Heights NH
5-00
XXX
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Junior High DI/DII
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-02 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 15-02.00 +0.0 4.62m 10
13-01.75(+0.0) 13-01.50(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 11-00.50(+0.0) 13-03(1.7) 14-00(0.1)
2 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 13-09.25 0.5 4.19m 8
13-09.25(0.5) 12-06.75(1.6) 12-09(+0.0) 11-08(1.3) 11-05.50(+0.0) 12-03.25(2.9)
3 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m 6
12-05.50(+0.0) 13-03(+0.0) 12-07.75(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12-00(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
4 Kilinahe McCandless 7 Dobson 13-00.25 +0.0 3.96m 4
13-00.25(+0.0) 12-06.75(0.4) 12-09(+0.0) 11-08(+0.0) 11-05.50(1.6) 12-03.25(1.9)
5 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 12-11.50 0.1 3.94m 3
10-01.75(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 12-11.50(0.1) 12-10(1.1) 11-03.50(+0.0) 11-08(1.7)
6 Holly Denmark 8 Paradise Valley 12-07.75 0.4 3.85m 2
12-07.75(0.4) 11-06.25(+0.0) 11-11.25(1.3) 11-07(1.5) 11-09.50(0.5) 12-01.50(+0.0)
7 Liliana Paltzer 5 EAGLE Prep 12-01.25 +0.0 3.68m 1
12-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 10-06(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11-01(1.5)
8 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 11-11.75 +0.0 3.65m
11-11.75(+0.0) 10-06.75(+0.0) 10-00(+0.0)
9 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 11-10.75 +0.0 3.62m
FOUL(+0.0) 11-10.75(+0.0) 11-05.75(+0.0)
10 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 11-09.50 1.2 3.59m
FOUL(0.5) 11-05.25(+0.0) 11-09.50(1.2)
11 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 11-04.00 1.2 3.45m
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11-04(1.2)
12 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 10-11.75 +0.0 3.34m
10-10(+0.0) 10-02.25(+0.0) 10-11.75(+0.0)
13 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 10-09.50 +0.0 3.28m
10-05.75(0.3) 10-09.50(+0.0) 9-11(+0.0)
14 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 10-01.50 +0.0 3.08m
9-02(+0.0) 10-01(+0.0) 10-01.50(+0.0)
-- Isabella Sucher 5 Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
-- Lola Drescher 7 Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley DNS NWI
Event 62 Girls Long Jump Junior High DIII
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-02 5/11/2019 Tara Sommerville, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15-11.50 1.5 4.86m 10
FOUL(0.6) 14-05.50(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.1) 14-08.25(1.7) 15-11.50(1.5)
2 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15-05.25 +0.0 4.70m 8
14-02(0.3) 14-07(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.4) 12-02(+0.0) 15-04.25(0.3)
3 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-02.25 2.0 4.32m 6
13-10.25(+0.0) 13-08.50(1.4) 14-02.25(2.0) 14-01.75(0.6) 13-10(2.1) 13-07.50(0.6)
4 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 14-01.75 0.1 4.31m 4
13-03.75(+0.0) 14-01.75(0.1) 14-01.50(+0.0) 13-04(0.2) 14-01(+0.0)
5 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-00.50 1.5 4.27m 3
13-07(+0.0) 13-05.75(0.3) 13-07(0.5) 12-10.50(+0.0) 13-10.50(+0.0) 14-00.50(1.5)
6 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-00.25 2.0 4.27m 2
12-03(+0.0) 13-08.50(+0.0) 13-02.25(+0.0) 14-00(+0.0) 14-00.25(2.0)
7 Sabriyah El-Amin 7 Champion S Mtn 13-09.75 0.9 4.21m 1
FOUL(2.5) 12-11.25(+0.0) 13-09.75(0.9) 13-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-09(+0.0)
8 Aniyah Mosley 8 Heritage Glndl 13-02.00 0.1 4.01m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-02(0.1) 13-01.75(2.0)
9 Hadley Gray 7 Paradise Honors 13-01.50 +0.0 4.00m
13-01.50(+0.0) 13-00.50(+0.0) 12-04.25(2.7)
10 Lyvia Stowell 8 ALA Gilbert 13-01.25 +0.0 3.99m
12-11.75(0.2) 13-01.25(+0.0) 12-06(1.3)
11 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13-00.75 +0.0 3.98m
12-09.50(+0.0) 13-00.75(+0.0) 13-00.75(2.3)
12 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 12-10.50 0.3 3.92m
12-10.50(0.3) 12-04.75(0.1) 12-05.75(2.1)
13 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-09.25 +0.0 3.89m
12-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Saniah Duncan 6 Heritage Glndl 12-07.50 0.4 3.84m
12-07.50(0.4) 8-10.50(+0.0) 12-06(2.4)
15 E'Yani Fletcher 6 ASU Prep Poly 12-06.25 1.7 3.81m
12-02.75(0.2) 12-00.50(0.9) 12-06.25(1.7)
16 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 12-04.75 0.9 3.77m
11-06.25(0.5) 12-00.50(+0.0) 12-04.75(0.9)
Event 63 Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-07 5/2/2014 Val Varanese, Basis Scottsdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz JR Paradise Valley 16-00.25! 0.1 4.88m 10
14-09(0.4) 14-10.75(+0.0) 16-00.25(0.1) 15-07.25(1.9) 14-09.75(0.3) FOUL(2.0)
2 Nia Lewis SO A+ Charter 15-04.50 +0.0 4.68m 8
14-03.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-03(2.4) 11-02.75(0.3) 1.25(0.5) 15-04.50(+0.0)
3 Mikhala Walthall-Davis FR Brighton 14-06.50 2.0 4.43m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 14-06.50(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 14-02.25(1.5) 14-00(+0.0) 14-01.75(0.2)
4 Hannah Gibbs SO Jones-Gordon 14-05.50 0.1 4.40m 4
14-05.50(0.1) 14-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 14-00(0.1) 13-09.75(1.1) 13-08.75(1.0)
5 Serene Stark FR Brighton 14-05.00 1.8 4.39m 3
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13-07.25(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14-05(1.8)
6 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 13-07.50 0.6 4.15m 2
13-07.50(0.6) 13-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12-00.50(0.7) 12-10.75(0.4) 13-01.25(+0.0)
7 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 13-07.00 +0.0 4.14m 1
13-04.50(2.9) 12-11.50(0.5) 13-07(+0.0) 12-07.75(2.2) 12-11(0.4) 13-06.50(1.7)
8 Elena Valdez SO Canyon State 13-05.75 0.3 4.10m
12-02.25(2.2) 13-01.25(+0.0) 13-05.75(0.3)
9 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 12-09.50 1.2 3.89m
12-09.50(1.2) 12-04.50(0.1) 12-07.25(2.6)
10 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 12-01.25 +0.0 3.68m
11-04.50(2.6) 10-00.50(+0.0) 12-01.25(+0.0)
11 Alek Mabil JR Brighton 12-01.00 0.9 3.68m
11-07.50(+0.0) 12-01(0.9) 11-03.75(2.2)
12 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 12-00.00 2.1 3.65m
10-05.25(1.8) 12-00(2.1) 10-10.75(2.5)
13 Marjorie Watson FR Canyon State 11-11.50 0.3 3.64m
10-09.75(0.1) 11-11.50(0.3) 11-05.50(0.4)
14 Katelyn Torres FR Maryvale Prep 11-09.25 2.7 3.58m
9-07.75(2.4) FOUL(0.1) 11-09.25(2.7)
15 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 11-08.00 +0.0 3.55m
11-05.25(2.1) 11-08(+0.0) 11-05.25(2.4)
16 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 11-06.50 1.7 3.51m
10-11(2.3) 11-01(+0.0) 11-06.50(1.7)
17 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 11-04.25 1.0 3.46m
11-04.25(1.0) 10-11.25(+0.0) 9-09.50(2.4)
18 Ellie Adams FR Heritage Mesa 11-03.50 2.2 3.44m
11-03.50(2.2) 10-08.75(+0.0) 11-02.50(2.2)
-- De'za Mims SR Skyline Prep DNS NWI
-- Sophia Ward FR Ville de Marie DNS NWI
Event 64 Boys Long Jump Junior High DI/DII
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-09 5/11/2019 Ryan Meza, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 16-09.75 +0.0 5.12m 10
16-05(1.1) 16-09.75(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0) 13-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Abram Bausch 7 Leading Edge MV 15-01.25 +0.0 4.60m 8
15-00(0.8) 15-01.25(+0.0) 13-09(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) 13-09.75(+0.0) 13-10.25(+0.0)
3 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 14-09.00 +0.0 4.49m 6
13-02.25(0.1) 14-03.25(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0) 13-00.25(+0.0) 13-07.50(+0.0) 13-07.75(+0.0)
4 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 14-08.75 +0.0 4.48m 4
14-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-08.75(+0.0) 14-05.50(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Ethan Richardson 8 Paradise Valley 14-08.50 +0.0 4.48m 3
13-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-02.75(+0.0) 14-08.50(+0.0) 14-08.25(+0.0)
6 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 13-09.50 +0.0 4.20m 2
12-04.75(+0.0) 13-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-05.75(+0.0) 12-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Samuel Creed Martin Rick 8 Heritage Gateway 13-07.25 +0.0 4.14m 1
11-07.25(0.1) 12-10.75(+0.0) 13-02.25(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0) 13-07.25(+0.0) 12-07.25(+0.0)
8 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 13-02.25 +0.0 4.01m
13-02.25(+0.0) 12-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 12-11.25 +0.0 3.94m
12-08.50(+0.0) 12-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 12-10.00 +0.0 3.91m
12-05.50(+0.0) 12-03(1.1) 12-10(+0.0)
11 Jacob Ballantyne 6 Heritage Gateway 11-02.50 +0.0 3.41m
FOUL(+0.0) 11-02.50(+0.0) 9-10.75(+0.0)
12 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 10-11.50 +0.0 3.34m
10-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Donovan Vanasco 6 Paradise Valley 10-11.25 +0.0 3.33m
10-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10-04.25(+0.0)
14 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 10-02.50 +0.0 3.11m
9-04.75(+0.0) 8-01.25(+0.0) 10-02.50(+0.0)
Event 65 Boys Long Jump Junior High DIII
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-09 5/11/2019 Ryan Meza, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-05.50! +0.0 5.93m 10
19-00.75(-1.7) 18-11.50(-1.7) 19-04.25(0.9) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-04.25(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0)
2 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 19-04.00! -2.0 5.89m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 18-07.25(0.8) 19-04(-2.0) 19-00(1.1) 19-04(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9)
3 RJ Lopez 8 ALA Queen Creek 18-07.75 0.6 5.68m 6
17-10.25(-2.6) 18-00.50(-0.3) 17-10(-0.9) 18-07.50(+0.0) 18-07.75(0.6) 18-05.75(0.8)
4 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-01.25 +0.0 5.21m 4
16-00.50(0.7) 16-05.50(0.8) 16-04.50(0.9) 15-07(1.2) 16-08.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0)
5 Adam Beyer 8 Odyssey Buckeye J17-01.25 -1.5 5.21m 3
17-01.25(-1.5) 16-02(-1.2) 16-08(0.7) 16-05.50(0.6) 16-03.50(0.2) 16-05.75(+0.0)
6 Bobby Villa 7 Heritage Glndl 16-10.75 -1.0 5.14m 2
16-10.75(-1.0) 16-05.25(-1.7) 16-09.25(0.7)
7 Givon El-Amin 8 Champion S Mtn 16-08.50 -1.2 5.09m 1
FOUL(1.1) 15-10.25(+0.0) 16-08.50(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0)
8 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 16-03.00 -1.8 4.95m
15-02.50(0.1) 16-03(-1.8) 15-09.75(-1.7)
9 Alex Rogers 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
16-02.50(+0.0) 14-08(0.7) 15-03.50(-1.0)
10 Anttwon Talton 7 Champion S Mtn 15-09.75 +0.0 4.81m
15-09.75(+0.0) 14-01.75(0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
11 Cameron Evans 8 Champion S Mtn 14-08.75 +0.0 4.48m
14-08.75(+0.0) 14-05.50(0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
12 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 14-08.50 +0.0 4.48m
FOUL(-0.9) 14-08.50(+0.0) 13-11.75(1.0)
13 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 14-01.75 +0.0 4.31m
13-08(0.1) 14-01.75(+0.0) 10-06(-0.3)
14 Nicholas Cadena 7 Legacy Gilbert 13-11.75 +0.0 4.26m
12-05.50(+0.0) 13-11.75(+0.0) 11-08(-1.9)
15 Giovanni Varela 6 Champion S Mtn 12-11.75 -1.4 3.95m
12-05.50(+0.0) 12-01.50(+0.0) 12-11.75(-1.4)
16 Andrew Kim 8 Paradise Honors 12-04.50 -2.5 3.77m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-04.50(-2.5)
-- Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye DNS NWI
Event 66 Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 20-08.50 5/8/2021 Zane Daigle, Ville de Marie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Katoris Evans SR Canyon State 19-07.00 1.4 5.96m 10
19-03.50(+0.0) 19-07(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 10-05(1.6) 17-07.75(1.9) 17-10.75(1.9)
2 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 18-10.25 2.3 5.74m 8
18-10.25(2.3) 17-06(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 18-07(1.6) 18-05.75(1.8) FOUL(1.4)
3 Deaglan Salado FR ASU Prep Poly 18-07.50 2.6 5.67m 6
18-04.50(2.5) 18-07.50(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 17-11.75(2.0) 17-11.50(2.4) FOUL(1.9)
4 Mark Blodgett JR Wickenburg 18-01.00 2.0 5.51m 4
16-06.50(1.2) 17-04.50(2.2) 17-09(0.9) 17-06.75(1.0) 17-05.75(1.1) 18-01(2.0)
5 Andrew Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 17-11.00 1.4 5.46m 3
17-11(1.4) 16-09.75(2.1) 17-01.75(2.6) 17-09.50(1.5) 16-11.25(2.8) 17-03(1.3)
6 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 17-09.50 1.0 5.42m 2
17-09.50(1.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 16-09(1.3) 17-08(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
7 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 17-02.25 1.4 5.23m 1
FOUL(2.1) 17-02.25(1.4) 16-09.50(1.2) 16-09.50(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 16-11(1.1)
8 Brian Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 17-00.00 1.6 5.18m
16-02.25(1.7) 17-00(1.6) 16-11(1.7)
9 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 16-11.50 1.6 5.16m
FOUL(1.7) 16-07.25(0.1) 16-11.50(1.6)
10 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 16-09.50 1.3 5.11m
16-09.50(1.3) 16-01(1.2) 16-06.25(2.3)
11 Joshua John SR Brighton 16-07.50 +0.0 5.06m
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-00.50(1.1) FOUL(2.0)
12 Anthony Gutierrez SO A+ Charter 16-05.50 1.4 5.01m
FOUL(1.2) 16-04.75(1.0) 16-05.50(1.4)
13 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 16-03.25 1.3 4.95m
16-03.25(1.3) 15-09.25(1.1)
14 Jeremy Fried SO A+ Charter 16-01.50 2.1 4.91m
15-08.50(1.2) 15-05.50(1.6) 16-01.50(2.1)
15 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 16-01.00 1.9 4.90m
14-10(1.9) 16-01(1.9) 15-08.75(1.5)
16 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg 15-07.00 0.5 4.74m
15-07(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 14-05.50(1.5)
17 Cole Daigle FR Ville de Marie 15-00.00 1.3 4.57m
15-00(1.3) 13-11(1.3) 10-11(1.2)
-- Justen Smith FR Wickenburg DNS NWI
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 31-10.50 4/30/2016 Taylor Wilson, ALA - Ironwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Audrey Johnson SR Heritage QC 32-02.50! 1.8 9.81m 10
28-01(NWI) 27-07.75(-2.1) 27-09(1.1) 29-00.75(-4.8) 30-05.50(0.3) 32-02.50(1.8)
2 Nia Lewis SO A+ Charter 31-10.75! NWI 9.72m 8
31-10.75(NWI) FOUL(1.9) 28-11.50(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 31-06(2.2) FOUL(-1.0)
3 Mikayla Riccio SO Paradise Valley 30-03.50 2.3 9.23m 6
30-00(NWI) FOUL(-4.5) 28-07(1.8) 29-05(1.5) 30-03.50(2.3) 30-03(1.4)
4 Abigail Broadwater JR Paradise Valley 28-09.00 1.6 8.76m 4
27-03.25(NWI) 27-00(NWI) 26-09.50(-1.4) 28-07.50(0.4) 28-09(1.6)
5 Brenda Sackor FR Maryvale Prep 26-07.25 0.3 8.10m 3
24-03.50(NWI) 23-03.50(2.2) 25-10(0.3) 26-02.50(1.8) 25-07.50(3.0) 26-07.25(0.3)
6 Aurora Morris JR Heritage QC 26-03.50 -2.0 8.01m 2
24-06.75(NWI) 24-09.50(NWI) 24-10.25(0.2) 24-04.75(-2.1) 24-05.25(-2.3) 26-03.50(-2.0)
7 Katelyn Torres FR Maryvale Prep 25-02.50 -2.2 7.68m 1
24-07.75(NWI) 23-00.75(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 23-11.25(2.5) 25-02.50(-2.2) FOUL(-0.7)
8 Abby Cortez JR Maryvale Prep 24-06.25 -0.6 7.47m
23-02.25(NWI) 24-06.25(-0.6) 21-10(1.7)
9 Sarah-Mae Harjo SO Wickenburg 24-01.00 NWI 7.34m
23-02.75(NWI) 24-01(NWI) 23-08.50(2.1)
10 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 23-00.00 NWI 7.01m
21-11.50(NWI) 22-11(-0.9) 23-00(NWI)
11 Loralai Colin JR BASIS Scottsdale 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
21-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL(2.3)
Event 68 Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-01 5/12/2017 Brandon Ventour, Salt River
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ethan Brenner FR Trinity 40-00.00 0.5 12.19m 10
40-00(0.5) 39-10.75(0.4) 39-04.50(2.0) 38-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Adam Soto SO Maryvale Prep 38-02.00 1.5 11.63m 8
38-02(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL 36-02.25(+0.0) 37-06(+0.0) 36-01(+0.0)
3 Cade Brenner SO Trinity 37-03.50 +0.0 11.36m 6
36-06(0.6) 35-08.50(0.1) 34-06.75(0.3) 35-04(+0.0) 32-10.50(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0)
4 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 37-01.50 +0.0 11.31m 4
36-04(0.2) 36-00(0.3) 36-00.75(1.6) 36-10(+0.0) 36-06(+0.0) 37-01.50(+0.0)
5 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 37-01.00 +0.0 11.30m 3
34-08(1.7) 36-04.50(1.5) 35-10.50(0.5) 34-08.75(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 36-03(+0.0)
6 Alex Barba JR Heritage QC 35-08.50 +0.0 10.88m 2
32-02(1.5) 35-08.50(+0.0) 35-07(1.1) 32-07.50(0.5) 32-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Davis Bilski JR Heritage QC 35-04.75 0.6 10.78m 1
35-04.75(0.6) 33-11(+0.0) 34-07.50(1.8) 33-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
8 Enrique Baron JR Mission Heights 35-00.50 0.4 10.68m
34-10(1.4) 35-00.50(0.4) 35-00.25(0.1)
9 SriVarun Vungutur SO BASIS Scottsdale 35-00.00 0.2 10.66m
35-00(0.2) 32-11.75(1.0) 34-08.50(+0.0)
10 Zion Hintz SR Wickenburg J35-00.00 1.3 10.66m
FOUL(1.8) 33-02.75(2.0) 35-00(1.3)
11 Tyler Meyer JR Jones-Gordon 34-11.00 0.6 10.64m
34-11(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 34-00.50(0.4)
12 Anthony Gutierrez SO A+ Charter 34-08.50 1.5 10.57m
34-06(0.5) 33-10.50(1.1) 34-08.50(1.5)
13 Alexander Rickert SO A+ Charter J34-08.50 1.1 10.57m
32-03.50(0.3) 33-05(0.8) 34-08.50(1.1)
14 Ethan Lara SR Mission Heights 34-03.00 +0.0 10.43m
33-08(1.1) 34-02(0.6) 34-03(+0.0)
15 Peter Williams JR Heritage QC 33-11.00 0.1 10.33m
33-02.50(1.6) 33-07(1.8) 33-11(0.1)
16 Miguel Melo SO Maryvale Prep 33-07.25 1.0 10.24m
33-00.50(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 33-07.25(1.0)
17 Ethan Edstrom JR Heritage QC 33-00.75 0.5 10.07m
31-07(1.6) 33-00(1.4) 33-00.75(0.5)
18 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 33-00.25 0.7 10.06m
32-02(0.4) 33-00.25(0.7) 31-05(1.2)
19 Calden Dickinson FR Wickenburg 32-06.00 1.4 9.90m
32-06(1.4) 32-00.75(0.1) 30-07.50(0.3)
-- Justen Smith FR Wickenburg DNS NWI
-- Mason Feliciano JR Mission Heights DNS NWI
-- Joshua John SR Brighton DNS NWI
Event 69 Girls Discus Throw Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 89-02 5/11/2019 Alexis Thomas, Legacy Laveen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 8 James Madison 95-07! 29.13m 10
78-10 57-03 95-07 78-05 94-03 83-00
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 79-09 24.30m 8
71-00 74-05 79-09 72-06 70-03 74-07
3 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 75-06 23.01m 6
FOUL 75-06 FOUL 64-01 67-02 70-08
4 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 71-11 21.92m 4
69-10 FOUL FOUL 71-11 51-09 64-06
5 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 63-04 19.30m 3
58-01 54-04 FOUL 53-03 63-04 55-06
6 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 61-05 18.71m 2
60-03 61-05 59-09 56-06 58-01 51-01
7 Kamerin Earls 8 Wickenburg 58-01 17.70m 1
58-01 FOUL FOUL 45-03 49-09 FOUL
8 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 56-09 17.29m
48-09 FOUL 56-09
9 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 55-04 16.86m
55-04 40-06 32-05
10 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 55-02 16.81m
FOUL FOUL 55-02
11 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 55-01 16.78m
50-04 55-01 FOUL
12 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 54-02 16.51m
49-09 54-02 46-04
13 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 53-01 16.17m
53-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Ambergrace Chitwood 6 Leading Edge MV 51-06 15.69m
FOUL 43-08 51-06
15 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 47-09 14.55m
47-09 42-09 47-08
16 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 47-08 14.52m
47-03 47-08 44-01
17 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 45-02 13.76m
45-02 43-01 FOUL
18 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 44-04 13.51m
FOUL 44-04 39-03
19 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 33-06 10.21m
FOUL 33-06 27-09
-- Mya Morales 8 Math and Science FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley DNS
Event 70 Girls Discus Throw Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 89-02 5/11/2019 Alexis Thomas, Legacy Laveen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 87-11 26.79m 10
56-01 74-01 69-01 63-09 73-04 87-11
2 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 83-11 25.57m 8
78-02 FOUL 69-11 83-11 83-06 74-11
3 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 77-08 23.67m 6
77-08 FOUL 70-06 72-07 66-09 63-05
4 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 75-10 23.11m 4
69-07 65-02 65-06 75-10 67-00 71-06
5 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 69-08 21.23m 3
50-01 56-09 69-08 60-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Audrina Stilger 7 Heritage Glndl 69-00 21.03m 2
FOUL 69-00 67-05
7 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 66-10 20.37m 1
61-02 43-03 66-10 61-01 63-07 64-01
8 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 66-09 20.34m
59-05 66-09 64-07 65-10 FOUL 63-02
9 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 66-00 20.11m
60-03 66-00 58-02
10 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 61-06 18.74m
59-00 61-06 54-09
11 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 59-01 18.00m
49-11 53-07 59-01
12 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 56-07 17.24m
56-07 53-01 56-04
13 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 51-03 15.62m
50-09 44-09 51-03
14 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 50-10 15.49m
50-10 49-09 FOUL
15 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 47-00 14.32m
47-00 44-10 FOUL
16 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 38-06 11.73m
FOUL FOUL 38-06
17 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 36-01 10.99m
FOUL 36-01 FOUL
Event 71 Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 105-09 5/9/2015 Lauren Dioses, Mission Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 88-05 26.94m 10
85-05 86-05 78-04 88-05 83-01 75-03
2 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 85-11 26.18m 8
78-09 81-10 82-10 85-11 84-08 FOUL
3 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 80-06 24.53m 6
69-08 80-06 FOUL 73-03 58-02 68-03
4 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 75-01 22.88m 4
62-04 73-02 66-10 75-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Shianne Althea Vinola JR Mission Heights 67-03 20.49m 3
54-05 64-03 67-03 63-07 FOUL 61-00
6 Aisling Pitman JR Mission Heights 65-02 19.86m 2
FOUL 65-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 61-00 18.59m 1
59-01 61-00 52-10 60-11 57-02 FOUL
8 Alice Paolilli SR Mission Heights 60-10 18.54m
58-07 60-10 50-08
9 Loimatamaligi Taputu FR Brighton 59-01 18.00m
59-01 58-09 47-07
10 Isis Dean-Ross SR Phoenix Prep 58-11 17.95m
53-10 55-02 58-11
11 Katie Gunderson FR Heritage Mesa 58-10 17.93m
56-01 49-09 58-10
12 Alyssa Church FR James Madison 58-05 17.80m
58-05 FOUL FOUL
13 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 57-10 17.62m
43-08 57-10 FOUL
14 Geohnna Atoigue JR Brighton 56-02 17.11m
56-02 FOUL 42-03
15 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 55-03 16.84m
55-03 47-08 44-08
16 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 50-09 15.46m
50-03 50-09 38-02
17 Emily Edelman SO Jones-Gordon 48-08 14.83m
47-09 48-08 48-02
18 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 46-07 14.19m
FOUL 46-07 44-05
19 Ella Engel SO James Madison 46-04 14.12m
FOUL 46-04 35-09
20 Abby Cortez JR Maryvale Prep 43-02 13.15m
38-11 FOUL 43-02
-- Amy Pindar JR Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Marjorie Watson FR Canyon State DNS
-- Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley DNS
Event 72 Boys Discus Throw Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 132-02 5/12/2018 Somori El-Amin, Champion South Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 95-06 29.10m 10
75-09 91-07 86-08 81-01 93-06 95-06
2 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 89-04 27.22m 8
74-11 79-09 89-04 84-07 84-04 81-04
3 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 83-09 25.52m 6
82-06 82-08 FOUL 83-09 80-10 81-11
4 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 76-02 23.21m 4
67-11 65-07 62-03 76-02 76-00 69-01
5 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 73-11 22.52m 3
68-03 70-08 70-09 73-11 69-03 62-07
6 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 67-08 20.62m 2
59-10 50-05 67-08 FOUL FOUL 56-04
7 Quinn Martin 7 Jones-Gordon 65-04 19.91m 1
63-05 65-04 65-04 63-11 60-10 52-11
8 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 64-02 19.55m
64-02 61-01 57-11
9 Henry Ruff 7 Jones-Gordon 61-08 18.79m
FOUL 61-08 61-07
10 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 57-08 17.57m
FOUL 55-09 57-08
11 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 54-04 16.56m
FOUL 46-11 54-04
12 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 48-02 14.68m
46-11 48-02 FOUL
13 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 46-01 14.04m
40-00 39-08 46-01
14 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 41-05 12.62m
40-00.25 FOUL 41-05
-- Giovanni Porporino 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS
Event 73 Boys Discus Throw Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 132-02 5/12/2018 Somori El-Amin, Champion South Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 108-10 33.17m 10
108-10 84-01 104-03 90-06 89-05 FOUL
2 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 107-11 32.89m 8
101-07 107-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 97-06
3 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 107-05 32.74m 6
86-03 107-05 FOUL 102-04 79-11 100-09
4 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 102-07 31.26m 4
FOUL 102-07 93-04 FOUL 79-04 71-07
5 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 99-05 30.30m 3
95-01 96-02 89-03 99-05 85-05 FOUL
6 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 92-09 28.27m 2
88-08 85-02 68-11 75-09 90-10 92-09
7 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 86-09 26.44m 1
82-07 86-09 FOUL 85-01 78-01 70-11
8 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 85-10 26.16m
85-10 79-11 76-08
9 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 84-06 25.75m
70-02 FOUL 84-06
10 Andrew Villa De Leon 8 Champion S Mtn 80-04 24.48m
80-04 74-01 FOUL
11 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 79-10 24.33m
70-05 79-10 FOUL
12 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 75-11 23.13m
75-11 FOUL 74-10
13 Jamil Estrada Sanchez 8 Champion S Mtn 74-11 22.83m
74-11 72-10 FOUL
14 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 74-08 22.75m
74-08 71-00 74-06
15 Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen 66-10 20.37m
FOUL 60-01 66-10
16 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 65-11 20.09m
61-03 59-03 65-11
17 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glndl 63-02 19.25m
FOUL 63-02 62-10
18 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 61-07 18.77m
59-01 FOUL 61-07
19 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 55-10 17.01m
54-04 55-10 50-10
-- Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glndl DNS
Event 74 Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 121-01 5/2/2014 Zachariah Gonzales, James Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson Stewart SR Mission Heights 111-08 34.03m 10
71-02 111-08 87-00 105-03 102-04 FOUL
2 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 103-08 31.59m 8
FOUL FOUL 99-11 92-05 103-08 102-02
3 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 101-04 30.88m 6
90-05 96-09 97-10 86-06 101-04 95-10
4 Adrian Montoya SR Canyon State 101-03 30.86m 4
82-01 101-03 88-02 94-04 86-04 FOUL
5 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 96-07 29.43m 3
89-08 92-01 FOUL 96-07 91-04 95-05
6 Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale 96-04 29.36m 2
91-04 81-01 96-04 81-02 87-11 93-03
7 Menyenne Obong SR ASU Prep Poly 91-08 27.94m 1
FOUL 91-08 FOUL 90-02 FOUL 70-01
8 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 91-04 27.83m
84-06 81-03 91-04
9 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 90-00 27.43m
FOUL 90-00 FOUL
10 Sasha Patschke SR Paradise Valley 87-08 26.72m
70-03 87-08 82-05
11 Drew Koch FR James Madison 86-07 26.39m
FOUL FOUL 86-07
12 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 85-07 26.08m
FOUL 80-09 85-07
13 Julian Salazar JR Maryvale Prep 84-01 25.62m
71-02 82-08 84-01
14 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 83-06 25.45m
75-09 83-06 79-05
15 Steven Duke JR Maryvale Prep 79-04 24.18m
79-04 79-03 78-05
16 Sebastian Verdugo FR Brighton 79-03 24.15m
79-03 73-04 68-02
17 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 76-05 23.29m
FOUL 76-05 FOUL
18 Kyle Walter FR Imagine Surprise 74-09 22.78m
FOUL 74-09 68-06
19 Nicholas Hall SR Mission Heights 74-06 22.70m
FOUL 74-06 FOUL
20 Jeffrey Jones JR Heritage QC 71-01 21.66m
70-04 71-01 FOUL
21 Josh Levine JR Jones-Gordon 67-09 20.65m
FOUL 65-05 67-09
-- Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights DNS
Event 75 Girls Javelin Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 110-04 5/10/2019 Nanette Collins, Bella Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ava Rhorer SO BASIS Mesa 86-04 26.31m 10
84-09 FOUL 70-01 81-07 86-04 81-07
2 Ava Gordon FR James Madison 72-10 22.19m 8
44-09 63-03 72-10 69-10 FOUL 69-11
3 Kennah Hemings SO James Madison 72-01 21.97m 6
59-02 66-11 69-09 70-07 70-08 72-01
4 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 69-03 21.10m 4
56-04 FOUL 69-03 62-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Ella Engel SO James Madison 63-06 19.35m 3
63-04 63-06 62-03 FOUL 61-06 FOUL
6 Sofia Vaught FR Heritage QC 61-06 18.74m 2
41-04 57-05 FOUL FOUL 52-11 61-06
7 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 60-03 18.36m 1
58-08 60-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 59-04
8 Charlotte Hammond FR Mission Heights 53-10 16.40m
39-00 44-07 53-10
9 Shianne Althea Vinola JR Mission Heights 51-08 15.74m
FOUL 46-03 51-08
10 Ariam Wolemariam JR Maryvale Prep 50-02 15.29m
50-02 45-10 40-10
11 Alice Paolilli SR Mission Heights 49-11 15.21m
49-11 45-03 49-04
12 Aisling Pitman JR Mission Heights 49-08 15.13m
49-08 37-06 46-09
13 Abby Cortez JR Maryvale Prep 48-05 14.75m
41-03 48-05 46-00
14 Emma Brown JR Heritage QC 39-05 12.01m
39-05 36-00 38-09
15 Kaitlynn Pickett SO Paradise Valley 37-09 11.50m
37-09 37-07 35-06
Event 76 Boys Javelin Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 143-08 5/10/2019 Quinn Lathrop, James Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryder Courtney JR Jones-Gordon 120-08 36.77m 10
109-07 120-08 114-04 FOUL 116-02 108-01
2 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 115-11 35.33m 8
98-03 89-02 94-01 115-11 107-09 114-02
3 Kyle Walter FR Imagine Surprise 113-00 34.44m 6
94-07 FOUL 104-01 111-11 113-00 FOUL
4 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 112-01 34.16m 4
112-01 106-01 106-09 106-01 100-11 111-10
5 Juan Salcido SO Maryvale Prep 106-07 32.48m 3
106-07 100-09 FOUL 96-07 94-11 99-01
6 Aden Rowley SO Jones-Gordon 100-07 30.65m 2
90-08 89-05 97-05 100-07 96-00 94-05
7 Matthew Gibbs SR Jones-Gordon 99-04 30.27m 1
95-06 99-04 99-02 85-07 82-02 95-02
8 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 96-10 29.51m
96-10 94-10 85-07
9 Jackson Stewart SR Mission Heights 94-09 28.87m
87-05 94-09 93-03
10 Drew Koch FR James Madison 92-05 28.16m
FOUL FOUL 92-05
11 Matthew DeShazo SR Wickenburg 85-09 26.13m
FOUL 81-06 85-09
12 Wyatt Sheldon SO Mission Heights 76-06 23.31m
61-08 71-09 76-06
13 Nicholas Hall SR Mission Heights 76-02 23.21m
FOUL 76-02 70-03
14 Christian Neri SO Maryvale Prep 64-01 19.53m
57-06 64-01 47-09
15 Cooper Darnell SR Paradise Valley 56-04 17.17m
56-04 50-03 FOUL
-- Adrian Nicolaescu Terron FR Maryvale Prep DNS
-- Jonathan Cabral FR Imagine Surprise DNS
-- Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights DNS
Event 77 Girls Shot Put Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37-10.50 5/11/2019 Kori Martin, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 29-07.25 9.02m 10
28-11.75 29-03.25 29-07.25 27-07 27-02.50 28-00.25
2 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 28-11.75 8.83m 8
26-08 28-05.50 23-11.50 27-02.75 27-10.50 28-11.75
3 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 27-11.50 8.52m 6
25-06 26-10.75 27-11.50 24-02 27-06.25 26-10.75
4 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 27-03.75 8.32m 4
22-11.75 24-02 22-09.75 25-00.75 22-10.50 27-03.75
5 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 25-04.50 7.73m 3
25-04.50 24-10.75 24-11.50 24-04.50 20-10 24-02.25
6 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 24-03.00 7.39m 2
23-05.50 21-07.50 24-01 22-08 24-03 23-04.75
7 Lillian Huber 8 Jones-Gordon 24-00.50 7.32m 1
22-05.25 21-07.25 24-00.50 23-02 22-06.75 23-07.75
8 Frances Mageo 7 Leading Edge Mar 23-09.25 7.24m
22-10.50 23-07 23-09.25
9 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 22-08.00 6.90m
22-00.50 22-08 21-09
10 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 22-04.75 6.82m
22-04.75 21-05.50 20-05
11 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 21-01.50 6.43m
20-08.50 20-08.50 21-01.50
12 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 21-00.50 6.41m
19-10.50 20-06.75 21-00.50
13 Ambergrace Chitwood 6 Leading Edge MV 20-09.50 6.33m
16-10.50 20-09.50 20-04.50
14 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 20-09.00 6.32m
19-11 20-08 20-09
15 Maelie Lumpkins 6 Leading Edge MV 19-09.00 6.01m
19-09 19-02.50 17-06.75
16 Solange L'Amoure 6 Leading Edge Mar 19-03.25 5.87m
19-03.25 18-00 15-08.25
17 Georgia Matney 8 Wickenburg 18-00.00 5.48m
FOUL 16-07 18-00
18 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17-03.00 5.25m
17-03 16-09.25 16-10.25
19 Nicole Letscher 6 James Madison 14-02.00 4.31m
13-04.25 14-02 13-08.50
20 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 13-02.75 4.03m
13-02.50 13-00 13-02.75
-- Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley DNS
Event 78 Girls Shot Put Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37-10.50 5/11/2019 Kori Martin, Champion Chandler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 34-11.50 10.65m 10
27-01.75 33-00.75 33-00 31-06.75 30-06 34-11.50
2 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 31-10.75 9.72m 8
29-06 31-10.75 25-09.25 27-06.75 30-07.25 30-00.50
3 Audrina Stilger 7 Heritage Glndl 28-05.75 8.68m 6
28-01.75 28-05.75 27-05 28-02.50 26-10.75 26-03.50
4 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 27-05.75 8.37m 4
22-08.75 23-09.75 27-05.75 22-06 24-09.75 26-04
5 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 26-06.75 8.09m 3
23-09 25-04.50 26-06.75 25-06 25-02.50 25-06
6 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 26-06.25 8.08m 2
23-04.25 22-08.75 24-00.50 26-06.25 24-10 23-05.50
7 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 24-08.00 7.51m 1
23-08.75 24-00 24-08 22-06 23-01.50 23-10
8 Kitaaj Vantrease 8 Legacy Laveen 23-08.50 7.22m
22-08.75 22-06.50 23-08.50
9 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-08.25 7.21m
21-05.50 22-00 23-08.25
10 Samantha Paez Garcia 8 Champion S Mtn 23-06.00 7.16m
22-06.75 23-06 22-00
11 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 22-09.75 6.95m
22-02 22-05.75 22-09.75
12 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 22-07.50 6.89m
19-08.25 22-07.50 20-05
13 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 22-07.00 6.88m
21-02.25 22-07 21-08.50
14 Jalila Abdulazeez 8 Legacy Phoenix 22-06.25 6.86m
22-06.25 21-10 18-11
15 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 22-04.00 6.80m
22-04 21-11.25 22-01.75
16 Aemilia Green 6 Heritage Glndl 22-02.50 6.76m
21-11.50 22-02.50 20-06
17 Addison Dees 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-11.50 6.69m
FOUL 21-11.50 21-09
18 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 21-00.75 6.41m
21-00.75 20-01.25 FOUL
19 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 20-05.00 6.22m
20-04 19-09 20-05
20 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 20-03.00 6.17m
20-03 17-06.50 18-05
21 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 18-04.50 5.60m
17-10 FOUL 18-04.50
-- Millie Gastelum 8 Legacy Phoenix DNS
Event 79 Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 31-08.50 5/2/2014 Genice Turner, ALA Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ghartey SO BASIS Mesa 37-01.50! 11.31m 10
35-00.75 33-00.25 33-07 33-08.75 37-01.50 33-10.50
2 Nadiya Myers JR Maryvale Prep 33-02.00! 10.10m 8
29-10 30-04.50 30-07 31-05 33-02 29-07.75
3 Sarah Clark JR Wickenburg 29-05.50 8.97m 6
27-01.50 28-07 29-00 26-11.75 29-00.50 29-05.50
4 Nia Lewis SO A+ Charter 28-05.75 8.68m 4
25-11.50 FOUL FOUL 28-05.75 27-02.50 27-05.50
5 Aisling Pitman JR Mission Heights 27-05.50 8.36m 3
27-05.50 25-05 23-00 27-05 26-01 26-08
6 Isis Dean-Ross SR Phoenix Prep 25-05.50 7.75m 2
25-02.50 25-01 25-00.50 24-05 25-05.50 24-05.25
7 Rebekka Yazzie SO Brighton 25-02.50 7.68m 1
22-11.50 24-09 23-05.25 24-03.25 23-02.50 25-02.50
8 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 24-03.00 7.39m
22-09 23-07.25 24-03
9 Alyssa Smith SO Heritage QC 23-05.75 7.15m
23-05.75 22-04 22-10
10 Shianne Althea Vinola JR Mission Heights 23-01.50 7.04m
22-03.25 23-01.50 22-01.75
11 Geohnna Atoigue JR Brighton 21-11.75 6.69m
20-02 21-10.50 21-11.75
12 Alice Paolilli SR Mission Heights 21-11.00 6.68m
21-03.50 21-11 21-06.75
13 Elizabeth Johnson SO Heritage Mesa 21-02.00 6.45m
20-00 19-07.75 21-02
14 Courtney Pieczynski FR Heritage QC 21-00.75 6.41m
20-08.50 19-00.75 21-00.75
15 Sophie Li JR BASIS Scottsdale 20-08.00 6.29m
19-11.50 20-08 17-02
16 Ella Engel SO James Madison 19-01.00 5.81m
19-01 16-11.50 18-08
17 Lavanyaa Gupta SR BASIS Scottsdale J19-01.00 5.81m
18-03 17-11.50 19-01
-- Natalyia Dominguez SO A+ Charter DNS
Event 80 Boys Shot Put Junior High DI/DII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-04.75 5/11/2018 Somori El-Amin, Champion South Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Martin 8 James Madison 32-00.00 9.75m 10
25-03 30-08 29-03 30-11 32-00 25-02
2 Richard Blair 8 James Madison 28-10.00 8.78m 8
25-04 24-00 27-04 26-01 28-10 27-01
3 Nikolas Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 28-01.00 8.55m 6
26-00 26-01 25-11 25-01 28-01 26-04
4 Angel Grijalva 8 James Madison 26-08.00 8.12m 4
25-03 25-09 26-03 25-10 26-08 26-07
5 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 26-00.00 7.92m 3
25-08 26-00 25-04 24-08 23-09 24-08
6 Jon Latimer 7 Jones-Gordon 25-10.00 7.87m 2
24-00 FOUL 25-10 24-07 25-09 25-01
7 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 25-07.00 7.79m 1
21-05 22-00 25-07 25-02 24-11 24-08
8 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 24-09.00 7.54m
24-09 21-02 21-01
9 Quinn Martin 7 Jones-Gordon 22-07.00 6.88m
22-07 21-02 21-01
10 Rowan Mancini 6 Paradise Valley 21-11.00 6.68m
21-03 21-11 21-01
11 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 18-10.00 5.74m
16-03 17-07 18-10
12 Xander Hintz 7 Wickenburg 18-00.00 5.48m
17-05 18-00 15-08
13 Giovanni Aparicio 7 Paradise Valley 17-06.00 5.33m
FOUL 15-07 17-06
14 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 13-06.00 4.11m
12-02 12-03 13-06
-- Giovanni Porporino 8 Leading Edge Mar DNS
Event 81 Boys Shot Put Junior High DIII
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-04.75 5/11/2018 Somori El-Amin, Champion South Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 41-11.00! 12.77m 10
41-05 39-10 38-11 FOUL 39-01 41-11
2 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 36-09.00 11.20m 8
35-11 34-01 36-09 36-08 30-07 33-08
3 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 36-06.00 11.12m 6
36-06 32-01 35-09 30-08 35-10 33-10
4 Jamil Estrada Sanchez 8 Champion S Mtn J36-06.00 11.12m 4
34-07 31-04 34-02 36-06 35-08 31-08
5 Eddie Serna 8 Champion S Mtn 34-07.00 10.54m 3
34-07 32-10 32-10 32-11 33-02 32-09
6 Diego Sayavedra 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-09.00 10.28m 2
32-03 33-09 30-01 33-02 32-09 32-07
7 Ted Green 8 Heritage Glndl 32-06.00 9.90m 1
32-06 31-04 30-02 31-06 30-07 30-09
8 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 31-08.00 9.65m
31-08 30-08 30-10
9 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 30-09.00 9.37m
29-00 28-01 30-09
10 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 30-01.00 9.16m
30-01 29-04 28-00
11 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 28-10.00 8.78m
28-10 26-05
12 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 28-07.00 8.71m
26-03 28-06 28-07
13 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 27-03.00 8.30m
25-10 27-03 25-07
14 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 27-02.00 8.28m
23-07 27-02 26-09
15 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 25-10.00 7.87m
25-10 2-09 25-07
16 Aaron Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 24-04.00 7.41m
24-04 23-06 22-09
17 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 24-01.00 7.34m
23-08 24-01 22-07
18 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 23-07.00 7.18m
22-07 23-07 23-06
19 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 21-02 20-01
-- Josiah Brown 8 Legacy Laveen DNS
Event 82 Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42-04.50 5/3/2013 Gage Mejia, Mission Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adrian Montoya SR Canyon State 45-08.50! 13.93m 10
44-11 45-08.50 44-11 42-03.25 42-00 43-11
2 Axel Pedrego JR Southwest Leader 36-03.00 11.04m 8
35-03.25 35-08.75 36-03 31-10.25 32-10 35-05.75
3 Joseph Rigo JR Wickenburg 35-10.50 10.93m 6
30-01.50 33-03 35-10.50 35-01.50 32-06.75 31-00
4 Steven Duke JR Maryvale Prep 34-06.00 10.51m 4
31-02 34-06 32-09 33-04.50 32-00.75 FOUL
5 Ryan Prewitt SR Jones-Gordon 34-05.50 10.50m 3
33-10.50 33-01 FOUL 32-06.75 34-05.50 FOUL
6 Benji Ruiz JR Maryvale Prep 33-10.50 10.32m 2
33-10.50 31-11.75 31-06.50 33-01.50 33-10 33-02
7 Ty Laufenberg JR Mission Heights 33-08.00 10.26m 1
33-08 31-09 31-08.50 31-11 32-10.25 32-00
8 Sherman Sheldon JR Mission Heights 33-03.00 10.13m
33-03 33-00 32-09
9 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput JR Brighton 33-01.00 10.08m
33-01 30-11.75 32-06.50
10 Ilkem Akcay JR BASIS Scottsdale 33-00.25 10.06m
30-09.75 33-00.25 32-08.75
11 Preston O'Neal JR Jones-Gordon 32-06.00 9.90m
32-00.50 31-07.25 32-06
12 Jason Ward JR Canyon State 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 29-04 30-00.25
13 Drew Koch FR James Madison 30-08.75 9.36m
29-00 29-08.25 30-08.75
14 Lotonuulelologatele Tapu SR Brighton 30-07.00 9.32m
30-07 FOUL FOUL
15 Joseph Avila JR Brighton 29-05.50 8.97m
29-05.50 28-11.50 28-09.25
16 Jeffrey Jones JR Heritage QC 29-02.00 8.89m
29-02 28-02 28-11.75
17 Sebastian Gardner JR Mission Heights 26-11.00 8.20m
FOUL FOUL 26-11
18 Jamison Neal SO Canyon State 26-01.50 7.96m
FOUL 26-01.50 25-05
-- Brayden Kunkel FR A+ Charter DNS
-- Leo Kellar SR Mission Heights DNS
Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Queen Creek 118 2) Paradise Valley Christian 66
3) BASIS Scottsdale 52 4) Brighton Charter 49
5) James Madison Prep 47 6) BASIS Mesa 31
7) Heritage Mesa 27 8) A+ Charter 26
9) Maryvale Prep Academy 25 10) South Pointe 22
11) ASU Prep Poly 21 12) Mission Heights Preparato 19
13) Jones-Gordon 16 13) Skyline Prep 16
13) Wickenburg Christian Acade 16 16) Canyon State Academy 3
17) Phoenix College Preparator 2 17) Imagine Surprise 2
19) Ville de Marie Academy 1
Girls - Junior High DI/DII - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jones-Gordon 56 2) Paradise Valley Christian 55
3) Leading Edge Maricopa 46 4) Math and Science Success 45
5) James Madison Prep 36 6) Heritage Gateway 29
7) Dobson Academy 28 8) BASIS Goodyear 27
9) EAGLE College Prep 21 10) Ville de Marie Academy 19
11) Leading Edge Mountain View 15 12) Wickenburg Christian Acad 10
13) A+ Charter 9
Girls - Junior High DIII - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ALA Queen Creek 185 2) Odyssey Buckeye 107
3) Champion Chandler 26 4) Champion South Mountain 25
5) Heritage Glendale 20 6) ALA Ironwood 15
7) Legacy Phoenix 10 8) Paradise Honors 7
9) Imagine Desert West 6 10) Imagine Surprise 2
10) Legacy Laveen 2 10) ALA Gilbert 2
Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Canyon State Academy 100 2) Heritage Queen Creek 81
3) Maryvale Prep Academy 57 4) Jones-Gordon 56
5) Trinity Christian 54 6) BASIS Scottsdale 44
7) Wickenburg Christian Acade 35 7) Heritage Mesa 35
9) South Pointe 30 10) Imagine Surprise 20
11) Mission Heights Preparator 19 12) Ville de Marie Academy 16
13) ASU Prep Poly 13 14) Southwest Leadership Acad 8
15) El Dorado 4 16) BASIS Mesa 3
17) Skyline Prep 2
Boys - Junior High DI/DII - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jones-Gordon 81 2) James Madison Prep 63
3) Leading Edge Mountain View 61 4) Paradise Valley Christian 45
5) Leading Edge Maricopa 31 6) A+ Charter 30
7) EAGLE College Prep 28 8) BASIS Goodyear 21
9) Heritage Gateway 18 10) Ville de Marie Academy 5
Boys - Junior High DIII - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ALA Queen Creek 180.50 2) Odyssey Buckeye 57.50
3) Champion Chandler 35 4) Legacy Phoenix 28
5) Imagine Surprise 27 6) Champion South Mountain 22
7) ASU Prep Poly 21 8) Heritage Glendale 16
9) ALA Gilbert 13 10) Paradise Honors 3
11) Legacy Laveen 1
|