2022 EVC Track & Field Championship Results
East Valley Conference Championships
Hosted by Chandler Unified School District
Chandler High School - 5/17/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jaiden Ware 7 SanTan 12.66 1 10
2 Amanda Benites 8 Bogle 12.76 3 8
3 Teya Vallier 8 Bogle 12.87 3 6
4 Amy Tan 7 SanTan 12.97 1 5
5 Aliyah Morrow 7 Payne 13.03 3 4
6 Kylee Blair 8 Newell Barney 13.07 3 3
7 Malia Reed 8 Arizona Prep 13.18 3 2
8 Kezia Nyarko 8 Queen Creek 13.24 3 1
9 Amaya Strickland 8 Cooley 13.66 2
10 Kamille Scott 8 Casteel 13.69 3
11 Nadege Robinson 8 Payne 13.71 2
12 Belicia Reaves 8 Sossaman 13.79 1
13 Kaylee Lockhart 7 Queen Creek 14.09 3
14 Carly McConnell 7 Eastmark 14.23 1
15 Jade Hendrix 8 Casteel 14.27 2
16 Amiyah Morales 7 Cooley 14.51 2
17 Nora Schroeder 8 Willis 14.64 1
18 Kaliyah Williams 7 Eastmark 14.71 1
19 Keiserinne Li 8 Willis 14.76 1
20 Amyra Scott 7 Newell Barney 14.89 2
21 Kiyliah Cowans 8 Andersen 15.07 2
22 Aliyah Mayfield 7 Andersen 15.09 2
-- London Hanchett 7 Sossaman DNS 1
-- Tabitha Goon 8 Arizona Prep DNS 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaden Anderson-Baldwin 7 SanTan 11.69 2 10
2 Nicholas Sideris 8 Arizona Prep 11.71 3 8
3 Mason Lewis 8 Casteel 11.86 3 6
4 Desmeion Johnson 8 Willis 11.89 3 5
5 Tyshawn Ford 7 Bogle 12.02 2 4
6 James Gullett 8 Payne 12.12 2 3
7 Kaydon Gray 7 Willis 12.23 3 2
8 Tyree McSwain 8 Cooley 12.32 3 1
9 Cameron Maholland 8 Sossaman 12.34 1
10 Austin Reese 7 Andersen 12.41 3 12.403
11 Edward Oh 8 Arizona Prep 12.41 2 12.408
12 Jayden Elbert 8 Andersen 12.42 3
13 Bosten Renneman 8 Eastmark 12.50 1
14 De'Melo Adams 8 Eastmark 12.52 1
15 Keaton Fields 7 SanTan 12.57 1
16 Nehemiah Samuelu 8 Casteel 12.62 2
17 Marquice Cole 8 Bogle 12.77 2
18 Trey Prince 7 Cooley 12.91 2
19 Kenneth Martin 8 Newell Barney 12.93 1
20 Daniel Campisi 8 Newell Barney 13.97 1
21 Tyson Morse 8 Payne 14.83 3
-- Jayden Aidoo 8 Sossaman DNS 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aliyah Morrow 7 Payne 26.34 3 10
2 Amanda Benites 8 Bogle 26.49 3 8
3 Amy Tan 7 SanTan 27.51 1 6
4 Kezia Nyarko 8 Queen Creek 27.76 3 5
5 Kylee Blair 8 Newell Barney 28.19 3 4
6 Malia Reed 8 Arizona Prep 28.25 3 3
7 Kendall Pechacek 8 Casteel 28.57 2 2
8 Teya Vallier 8 Bogle 28.66 3 1
9 Nadege Robinson 8 Payne 29.19 3
10 Kameron Smith 7 Andersen 29.24 2
11 Evonna Martin 8 SanTan 29.29 1
12 Brooklyn Hanchett 7 Sossaman 29.53 1
13 Mia Johnson 8 Casteel 29.67 3
14 Carly McConnell 7 Eastmark 30.01 1
15 Amaya Strickland 8 Cooley 30.03 2
16 Avery Openshaw 8 Sossaman 30.21 1
17 Kaylee Lockhart 7 Queen Creek 30.71 2
18 Amiyah Morales 7 Cooley 31.08 2
19 Drew Braxton 7 Eastmark 31.65 1
20 Sophia Neal 8 Arizona Prep 31.99 2
21 Aliyah Mayfield 7 Andersen 32.39 1
22 Madalynn Clawitter-Lee 8 Newell Barney 33.13 1
23 Jade Strother 8 Willis 33.39 2
-- Ja'Liyah Bright 8 Willis DNS 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaden Anderson-Baldwin 7 SanTan 24.45 1 10
2 Nicholas Sideris 8 Arizona Prep 24.66 3 8
3 James Gullett 8 Payne 24.93 3 6
4 Landyn Vigil 8 Eastmark 25.21 1 5
5 Tyshawn Ford 7 Bogle 25.44 2 4
6 Cameron Maholland 8 Sossaman 25.61 1 3
7 Austin Reese 7 Andersen 25.80 3 2
8 Kendan Cain 8 Casteel 26.16 3 1
9 Desmeion Johnson 8 Willis 26.22 3
10 Lincoln Hansen 8 SanTan 26.31 1
11 Gianni Lopez 8 Arizona Prep 26.57 3
12 Talon Herzog 7 Eastmark 26.60 2
13 Zander Almond 8 Newell Barney 26.69 1
14 Nehemiah Samuelu 8 Casteel 26.73 2
15 Justin Vogt 8 Bogle 27.10 2
16 Foday Dumbaya 8 Sossaman 27.12 1
17 Franklin Owusu 8 Willis 27.18 2
18 Brooks Rodenbaugh 8 Cooley 27.42 2
19 Romeo Huntsman 8 Cooley 28.67 2
20 Henry Leavitt 7 Newell Barney 29.03 1
-- Tyson Morse 8 Payne DNS 3
-- Jayden Elbert 8 Andersen DNS 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Claire Barrett 7 Bogle 1:02.66 2 10
2 Caitlyn Nickle 7 Arizona Prep 1:04.40 3 8
3 Kamille Scott 8 Casteel 1:05.93 3 6
4 Rylee Hoar 8 SanTan 1:08.81 1 5
5 Kameron Smith 7 Andersen 1:08.93 3 4
6 Kayla Porter 8 Newell Barney 1:09.60 2 3
7 Leighton Lassak 7 Payne 1:10.11 3 2
8 Presley Johnson 7 Cooley 1:11.00 3 1
9 Maclane Clark 8 Casteel 1:11.12 3
10 Mia Doyle 7 Payne 1:11.54 3 1:11.534
11 Carly McConnell 7 Eastmark 1:11.54 2 1:11.535
12 Sofia Bruni 8 Bogle 1:11.59 2
13 Jaden Perala 8 SanTan 1:13.01 1
14 Kaliyah Williams 7 Eastmark 1:13.58 2
15 Addison Baird 8 Sossaman 1:15.12 1
16 Maysen White 8 Newell Barney 1:18.31 3
17 Soraya Valenzuela 7 Sossaman 1:18.80 1
18 Daniela Razo 7 Queen Creek 1:19.62 2
19 Nora Whitington 7 Arizona Prep 1:20.09 2
20 Kenzie Larsen 8 Queen Creek 1:21.85 2
-- Tegan Kordell 8 Willis DNS 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Sideris 8 Arizona Prep 54.32 3 10
2 Tyree McSwain 8 Cooley 54.40 3 8
3 Emilio Diarte 7 Sossaman 55.36 1 6
4 Tayvin Coleman 7 Queen Creek 56.50 3 5
5 Nathaniel Kautz 8 Cooley 56.81 3 4
6 William Granillo 7 Casteel 57.01 3 3
7 Preston Fowler 8 Sossaman 57.45 1 2
8 Robbie Naujokaitis 8 Payne 58.09 3 1
9 Abisai Saenz Cortez 8 SanTan 58.24 1
10 Joseph Nelson 8 Bogle 59.91 3
11 Kai Bouknight 8 Willis 1:00.25 2
12 Kydel Stone 8 Andersen 1:00.60 2
13 Edward Oh 8 Arizona Prep 1:00.71 2
14 Vaun Patterson 8 Payne 1:01.54 2
15 Zaiden Virani 7 Eastmark 1:03.01 1
16 Boston Shaffer 7 Casteel 1:03.17 2
17 Sam Ramirez 8 SanTan 1:03.62 1
18 Don Durham 8 Eastmark 1:04.93 1
19 Franklin Owusu 8 Willis 1:06.63 2
20 Noah Cisneros 7 Andersen 1:07.81 3
21 Henry Leavitt 7 Newell Barney 1:07.91 1
22 Jackson Evans 7 Newell Barney 1:08.21 1
-- Ezra Clark 8 Queen Creek DNS 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elise Miner 8 Sossaman 2:27.65 1 10
1:14.233 (1:14.233) 2:27.643 (1:13.410)
2 Taliyah Word 7 Bogle 2:28.53 1 8
1:10.867 (1:10.867) 2:28.526 (1:17.659)
3 Capri Hancock 8 Casteel 2:36.75 2 6
1:17.084 (1:17.084) 2:36.747 (1:19.663)
4 Ashtyn Moon 7 SanTan 2:41.92 1 5
1:16.731 (1:16.731) 2:41.919 (1:25.188)
5 Mai Piel 8 Arizona Prep 2:43.51 1 4
1:14.876 (1:14.876) 2:43.501 (1:28.625)
6 Lily Clawson 7 Arizona Prep 2:45.27 1 3
1:18.125 (1:18.125) 2:45.270 (1:27.145)
7 Abigail Schultz 8 Bogle 2:46.38 2 2
1:20.970 (1:20.970) 2:46.379 (1:25.409)
8 Maysen White 8 Newell Barney 2:49.21 2 1
1:21.355 (1:21.355) 2:49.207 (1:27.852)
9 Kiera Weekly 8 Newell Barney 2:53.65 2
1:24.141 (1:24.141) 2:53.646 (1:29.505)
10 Kennedy In 8 Arizona Prep 2:53.85 1
1:23.101 (1:23.101) 2:53.842 (1:30.741)
11 Hadlee Hardt 8 Newell Barney 2:56.46 2
1:25.453 (1:25.453) 2:56.458 (1:31.005)
12 Brayah Andree 8 Queen Creek 3:00.25 2
1:26.058 (1:26.058) 3:00.244 (1:34.186)
13 Amelia Ray 8 Cooley 3:01.98 2
1:27.879 (1:27.879) 3:01.977 (1:34.098)
14 Ivanna Rosales 8 Queen Creek 3:03.35 2
1:26.944 (1:26.944) 3:03.345 (1:36.401)
15 Isabelle Bills 7 Sossaman 3:03.55 1
1:25.630 (1:25.630) 3:03.547 (1:37.917)
16 Ella Severin 7 Payne 3:04.46 2
1:28.022 (1:28.022) 3:04.458 (1:36.436)
17 Aubry Merriweather 8 SanTan 3:04.57 1
1:29.152 (1:29.152) 3:04.567 (1:35.415)
18 Marina Pedrosa 8 Eastmark 3:06.13 1 3:06.124
1:31.861 (1:31.861) 3:06.124 (1:34.263)
19 Hannah Gagnon 8 Eastmark 3:06.13 1 3:06.130
1:30.593 (1:30.593) 3:06.130 (1:35.537)
20 Kessenia Torres 8 Payne 3:08.17 2
1:28.703 (1:28.703) 3:08.166 (1:39.463)
21 Violet Willard 7 Queen Creek 3:11.93 2
1:27.324 (1:27.324) 3:11.926 (1:44.602)
22 Reagan Herzberg 7 Casteel 3:15.73 2
1:26.186 (1:26.186) 3:15.725 (1:49.539)
23 Liliana Hindes 8 SanTan 3:19.60 1
1:43.991 (1:43.991) 3:19.592 (1:35.601)
24 Kennedy Carey 8 Sossaman 3:22.10 1
1:28.918 (1:28.918) 3:22.094 (1:53.176)
25 Samayra Kaur 8 Eastmark 3:24.75 1
1:38.045 (1:38.045) 3:24.744 (1:46.699)
26 Brianna Villalobos 8 Andersen 3:25.05 1
1:35.816 (1:35.816) 3:25.050 (1:49.234)
27 Paola Carranza 7 Andersen 3:37.19 1
1:44.531 (1:44.531) 3:37.183 (1:52.652)
-- Taylor Drewry 8 Payne DNS 2
-- Keiserinne Li 8 Willis DNS 1
-- Sophia Edwards 7 Casteel DNS 2
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Galbreath 8 Sossaman 2:12.03 1 10
1:02.698 (1:02.698) 2:12.023 (1:09.325)
2 Tyson Michie 8 SanTan 2:13.40 1 8
1:02.284 (1:02.284) 2:13.392 (1:11.108)
3 Sam Besch Stokes 7 Arizona Prep 2:14.68 2 6
1:04.077 (1:04.077) 2:14.675 (1:10.598)
4 Salvatore Schiano 8 Casteel 2:17.89 2 5
1:06.033 (1:06.033) 2:17.882 (1:11.849)
5 Braydon Sculley 8 Casteel 2:18.91 2 4
1:05.471 (1:05.471) 2:18.906 (1:13.435)
6 Zarian Rodriguez 8 Andersen 2:20.74 2 3
1:11.447 (1:11.447) 2:20.731 (1:09.284)
7 Nathan Moreno-Guardado 7 Queen Creek 2:20.94 2 2
1:07.094 (1:07.094) 2:20.936 (1:13.842)
8 Connor Butler 7 Arizona Prep 2:27.91 1 1
1:11.919 (1:11.919) 2:27.905 (1:15.986)
9 Braden McDonald 8 Eastmark 2:28.39 1
1:12.245 (1:12.245) 2:28.385 (1:16.140)
10 Jace Valenzuela 7 Eastmark 2:29.19 1
1:12.688 (1:12.688) 2:29.184 (1:16.496)
11 Owen Leo 7 Bogle 2:30.46 2
1:13.727 (1:13.727) 2:30.458 (1:16.731)
12 Sam Dexter 8 Payne 2:31.74 2
1:12.301 (1:12.301) 2:31.734 (1:19.433)
13 Charlie Golla 7 Payne 2:31.94 2
1:14.522 (1:14.522) 2:31.939 (1:17.417)
14 Dylan Thorne 8 Sossaman 2:32.24 1
1:14.567 (1:14.567) 2:32.232 (1:17.665)
15 Landry Stoughton 8 Casteel 2:32.51 2
1:13.145 (1:13.145) 2:32.502 (1:19.357)
16 Adam Acuna 8 Cooley 2:32.54 2
1:15.595 (1:15.595) 2:32.540 (1:16.945)
17 Ethan Nielson 7 Eastmark 2:33.74 1
1:14.976 (1:14.976) 2:33.737 (1:18.761)
18 Anvay Arora 8 Arizona Prep 2:33.96 1
1:15.415 (1:15.415) 2:33.954 (1:18.539)
19 Parker Summers 7 SanTan 2:37.18 1
1:13.839 (1:13.839) 2:37.175 (1:23.336)
20 James West 8 Newell Barney 2:38.53 1
1:15.067 (1:15.067) 2:38.524 (1:23.457)
21 Maddox Bonilla 7 SanTan 2:38.54 1
1:15.299 (1:15.299) 2:38.531 (1:23.232)
22 Talmage Smith 8 Sossaman 2:38.64 1
1:19.139 (1:19.139) 2:38.633 (1:19.494)
23 Eli Pacheco 7 Queen Creek 2:47.57 2
1:16.677 (1:16.677) 2:47.566 (1:30.889)
24 Liam Roche 8 Newell Barney 2:52.04 1
1:24.295 (1:24.295) 2:52.036 (1:27.741)
25 Luke Bennett 7 Bogle 2:52.98 2
1:23.270 (1:23.270) 2:52.972 (1:29.702)
26 Austin Bailey 8 Payne 2:53.00 2
1:19.332 (1:19.332) 2:52.997 (1:33.665)
27 Jagger Thomson 7 Willis 2:53.94 2
1:23.875 (1:23.875) 2:53.936 (1:30.061)
28 Jameson Whelan 7 Queen Creek 3:06.88 2
1:17.863 (1:17.863) 3:06.876 (1:49.013)
-- Johnaav Nixon 8 Willis DNS 1
-- Rio Maricle 8 Andersen DNS 2
-- Alan Brown 8 Cooley DNS 2
-- Kenneth Meason 7 Newell Barney DNS 1
-- Santiago Feliciano 8 Willis DNS 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Drewry 8 Payne 5:41.90 10
1:21.073 (1:21.073) 2:51.137 (1:30.064) 4:20.534 (1:29.397)
5:41.892 (1:21.358)
2 Maysen White 8 Newell Barney 5:51.64 8
1:21.462 (1:21.462) 2:53.357 (1:31.895) 4:28.916 (1:35.559)
5:51.639 (1:22.723)
3 Ashtyn Moon 7 SanTan 5:55.82 6
1:21.943 (1:21.943) 2:53.934 (1:31.991) 4:29.044 (1:35.110)
5:55.811 (1:26.767)
4 Abigail Schultz 8 Bogle 6:07.39 5
1:22.418 (1:22.418) 2:55.447 (1:33.029) 4:29.858 (1:34.411)
6:07.389 (1:37.531)
5 Maya Valenzuela 8 Eastmark 6:21.76 4
1:30.307 (1:30.307) 3:10.647 (1:40.340) 4:55.500 (1:44.853)
6:21.751 (1:26.251)
6 Ruby Lambson 7 Eastmark 6:25.01 3
1:30.571 (1:30.571) 3:11.622 (1:41.051) 4:56.386 (1:44.764)
6:25.005 (1:28.619)
7 Maia Actom 8 Casteel 6:27.00 2
1:24.363 (1:24.363) 3:02.623 (1:38.260) 4:50.967 (1:48.344)
6:26.999 (1:36.032)
8 Jaycee Larchick 8 Casteel 6:28.01 1
1:24.898 (1:24.898) 3:08.098 (1:43.200) 4:53.819 (1:45.721)
6:28.007 (1:34.188)
9 Haley Ahl 8 Eastmark 6:38.12
1:32.202 (1:32.202) 3:14.427 (1:42.225) 4:59.595 (1:45.168)
6:38.116 (1:38.521)
10 Hadlee Hardt 8 Newell Barney 6:45.84
1:25.555 (1:25.555) 3:09.684 (1:44.129) 5:00.796 (1:51.112)
6:45.837 (1:45.041)
11 Madilyn Mountain 7 SanTan 6:50.93
1:40.480 (1:40.480) 3:27.446 (1:46.966) 5:15.623 (1:48.177)
6:50.930 (1:35.307)
12 Ava Clawson 7 Arizona Prep 6:52.25
1:30.893 (1:30.893) 3:16.379 (1:45.486) 5:07.883 (1:51.504)
6:52.247 (1:44.364)
13 Cayla Zamora 8 Arizona Prep 6:55.07
1:34.928 (1:34.928) 3:24.054 (1:49.126) 5:14.430 (1:50.376)
6:55.065 (1:40.635)
14 Alyssa Dunlap 8 SanTan 7:07.43
1:43.720 (1:43.720) 3:35.966 (1:52.246) 5:25.825 (1:49.859)
7:07.425 (1:41.600)
15 Becca Bear 7 Payne 7:19.96
1:40.165 (1:40.165) 3:30.688 (1:50.523) 5:30.195 (1:59.507)
7:19.957 (1:49.762)
16 Bella Cherry 8 Arizona Prep 7:30.23
1:41.032 (1:41.032) 3:35.068 (1:54.036) 5:33.731 (1:58.663)
7:30.222 (1:56.491)
17 Carolyn Baumann 7 Casteel 7:44.55
1:41.447 (1:41.447) 3:39.494 (1:58.047) 5:51.993 (2:12.499)
7:44.545 (1:52.552)
18 Tegan Kordell 8 Willis 7:45.03
1:47.209 (1:47.209) 3:47.725 (2:00.516) 5:48.444 (2:00.719)
7:45.024 (1:56.580)
19 Brianna Villalobos 8 Andersen 7:47.06
1:38.399 (1:38.399) 3:36.531 (1:58.132) 5:43.989 (2:07.458)
7:47.060 (2:03.071)
20 Sairia Tack 8 Sossaman 7:53.55
1:38.975 (1:38.975) 3:31.913 (1:52.938) 5:46.755 (2:14.842)
7:53.541 (2:06.786)
21 Shayla Schudel 7 Newell Barney 7:54.27
1:41.770 (1:41.770) 3:39.260 (1:57.490) 5:49.898 (2:10.638)
7:54.265 (2:04.367)
22 Keiserinne Li 8 Willis 8:02.34
1:47.084 (1:47.084) 3:48.888 (2:01.804) 6:02.816 (2:13.928)
8:02.334 (1:59.518)
23 Keira Little 8 Sossaman 8:10.60
1:47.716 (1:47.716) 3:48.922 (2:01.206) 6:02.123 (2:13.201)
8:10.593 (2:08.470)
24 Aubrie Fowler 8 Payne 8:32.79
1:47.799 (1:47.799) 3:59.685 (2:11.886) 6:16.469 (2:16.784)
8:32.785 (2:16.316)
-- Sahvannah Sandoval 8 Andersen DNF
2:02.454 (2:02.454) 4:24.546 (2:22.092) 7:32.712 (3:08.166)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boston Shaffer 7 Casteel 4:55.46 10
1:07.935 (1:07.935) 2:21.430 (1:13.495) 3:38.643 (1:17.213)
4:55.457 (1:16.814)
2 Zarian Rodriguez 8 Andersen 5:01.01 8
1:09.831 (1:09.831) 2:28.383 (1:18.552) 3:49.537 (1:21.154)
5:01.003 (1:11.466)
3 Kaden Petersen 8 Eastmark 5:01.57 6
1:09.502 (1:09.502) 2:28.973 (1:19.471) 3:48.959 (1:19.986)
5:01.562 (1:12.603)
4 Brody Rogers 8 Newell Barney 5:08.64 5
1:08.395 (1:08.395) 2:28.185 (1:19.790) 3:50.472 (1:22.287)
5:08.631 (1:18.159)
5 Nathan Moreno-Guardado 7 Queen Creek 5:09.74 4
1:10.257 (1:10.257) 2:29.938 (1:19.681) 3:52.005 (1:22.067)
5:09.738 (1:17.733)
6 Alan Brown 8 Cooley 5:11.43 3
1:09.297 (1:09.297) 2:28.650 (1:19.353) 3:51.550 (1:22.900)
5:11.425 (1:19.875)
7 Ashwin Iyenger 8 Arizona Prep 5:14.19 2
1:10.417 (1:10.417) 2:29.539 (1:19.122) 3:52.602 (1:23.063)
5:14.185 (1:21.583)
8 Braden McDonald 8 Eastmark 5:21.01 1
1:12.309 (1:12.309) 2:33.573 (1:21.264) 3:57.705 (1:24.132)
5:21.001 (1:23.296)
9 Owen Leo 7 Bogle 5:22.83
1:14.697 (1:14.697) 2:38.421 (1:23.724) 4:07.133 (1:28.712)
5:22.822 (1:15.689)
10 Ashton Engle 8 Casteel 5:23.84
1:12.217 (1:12.217) 2:35.843 (1:23.626) 4:02.149 (1:26.306)
5:23.833 (1:21.684)
11 Kyle Evans 7 SanTan 5:24.87
1:12.823 (1:12.823) 2:35.417 (1:22.594) 4:03.274 (1:27.857)
5:24.861 (1:21.587)
12 Landry Stoughton 8 Casteel 5:28.91
1:12.578 (1:12.578) 2:34.871 (1:22.293) 4:03.117 (1:28.246)
5:28.903 (1:25.786)
13 Brady Summers 7 SanTan 5:29.84
1:11.727 (1:11.727) 2:34.766 (1:23.039) 4:02.924 (1:28.158)
5:29.834 (1:26.910)
14 Suvinay Shah 8 Arizona Prep 5:37.30
1:11.752 (1:11.752) 2:36.031 (1:24.279) 4:10.013 (1:33.982)
5:37.299 (1:27.286)
15 Lincoln Rounds 8 Willis 5:41.26
1:16.080 (1:16.080) 2:43.731 (1:27.651) 4:21.057 (1:37.326)
5:41.258 (1:20.201)
16 Talmage Smith 8 Sossaman 5:41.54
1:19.091 (1:19.091) 2:50.124 (1:31.033) 4:20.691 (1:30.567)
5:41.534 (1:20.843)
17 Ethan Nielson 7 Eastmark 5:42.25
1:14.721 (1:14.721) 2:40.473 (1:25.752) 4:15.278 (1:34.805)
5:42.249 (1:26.971)
18 Leo Caruso 7 SanTan 5:43.09
1:16.981 (1:16.981) 2:47.248 (1:30.267) 4:19.595 (1:32.347)
5:43.083 (1:23.488)
19 Eli Pacheco 7 Queen Creek 5:45.90
1:12.101 (1:12.101) 2:39.702 (1:27.601) 4:18.033 (1:38.331)
5:45.896 (1:27.863)
20 Gerald Smith 7 Payne 5:49.80
1:13.988 (1:13.988) 2:45.231 (1:31.243) 4:18.970 (1:33.739)
5:49.796 (1:30.826)
21 Andrew LaSalvia 7 Payne 5:55.04
1:16.530 (1:16.530) 2:47.046 (1:30.516) 4:22.527 (1:35.481)
5:55.037 (1:32.510)
22 Benjamin Harrison 7 Sossaman 5:56.29
1:23.424 (1:23.424) 2:55.319 (1:31.895) 4:28.356 (1:33.037)
5:56.285 (1:27.929)
23 Thatcher De Marr 7 Sossaman 6:01.70
1:20.297 (1:20.297) 2:55.098 (1:34.801) 4:32.693 (1:37.595)
6:01.695 (1:29.002)
24 Isaac Orban 8 Bogle 6:02.64
1:21.421 (1:21.421) 2:53.330 (1:31.909) 4:29.825 (1:36.495)
6:02.634 (1:32.809)
25 Peyton Hipke 7 Payne 6:14.63
1:23.137 (1:23.137) 2:58.507 (1:35.370) 4:40.238 (1:41.731)
6:14.621 (1:34.383)
26 Kenneth Meason 7 Newell Barney 6:15.76
1:24.087 (1:24.087) 2:59.927 (1:35.840) 4:41.755 (1:41.828)
6:15.755 (1:34.000)
27 Derek Larson 7 Willis 6:17.56
1:23.945 (1:23.945) 2:59.474 (1:35.529) 4:41.672 (1:42.198)
6:17.555 (1:35.883)
28 Rio Maricle 8 Andersen 6:49.14
1:22.734 (1:22.734) 3:01.148 (1:38.414) 4:52.186 (1:51.038)
6:49.133 (1:56.947)
-- Marco Torres 8 Willis DNS
-- James West 8 Newell Barney DNS
Event 13 Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ella Loges 8 SanTan 11.78 2 10
2 Maclane Clark 8 Casteel 12.76 3 8
3 Evonna Martin 8 SanTan 12.96 1 6
4 Kameron Smith 7 Andersen 13.11 3 5
5 Sydney Powell 7 Payne 13.19 3 4
6 London Hanchett 7 Sossaman 13.46 1 3
7 Addyson Stanley 8 Eastmark 13.60 1 2
8 Ella Heywood 8 Sossaman 13.61 1 1
9 Addison Bathazor 8 Payne 14.04 3
10 Tabitha Goon 8 Arizona Prep 14.08 3
11 Alessandra Vizcarra 8 Newell Barney 14.69 1
12 Madeline Percell 8 Arizona Prep 14.71 3
13 Kiera Weekly 8 Newell Barney 14.99 1
14 Allie Dempsey 8 Bogle 15.12 3
15 Tegan Kordell 8 Willis 15.17 2
16 Ava Henry 8 Casteel 15.30 3
17 Hannah Gagnon 8 Eastmark 15.38 1
18 Kaylana Yuen 7 Cooley 16.01 2
19 Amelia Ray 8 Cooley 16.29 2
20 Analysia DeLaRosa 8 Queen Creek 16.89 2
21 Violet Willard 7 Queen Creek 17.69 2
-- Erica Chapman 7 Bogle DNS 2
-- Jocelyn Kame 7 Andersen DNS 2
Event 14 Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaedon Wellman 8 Arizona Prep 12.04 3 10
2 Franklin Owusu 8 Willis 12.37 3 8
3 Demmani Kakari 8 Willis 12.63 3 6
4 Mason Hill 8 Arizona Prep 12.66 2 5
5 Kydel Stone 8 Andersen 12.73 3 4
6 Jayden Aidoo 8 Sossaman 12.84 1 3
7 Kris DeSantiago 8 Payne 13.17 3 2
8 Ryland Hogan 8 Queen Creek 13.22 2 1
9 Bobby Hairston-Davis 8 SanTan 13.40 1
10 Ben Harrison 8 Casteel 13.43 3
11 Brody Johnston 8 Casteel 13.69 3
12 Daxon Ballew 8 Eastmark 13.73 1
13 Ilyas Mohammed 7 SanTan 13.78 1
14 Robert Candelario 8 Bogle 13.79 2
15 Don Durham 8 Eastmark 13.82 1
16 Cannon Hamilton 8 Payne 14.29 2
17 Aidan Colbert 8 Cooley 14.35 2
18 Neel Sudarsanan 7 Bogle 14.47 2
19 Tyler Black 8 Newell Barney 14.57 1
20 Angelo Saffold 7 Andersen 15.49 3 15.487
21 Daniel Campisi 8 Newell Barney 15.49 1 15.488
22 Myles Jaynes 8 Sossaman 16.04 1
-- Ezra Clark 8 Queen Creek DNS 2
-- Benjamin Beeston 7 Cooley DNS 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SanTan 51.86 1 10
1) Amy Tan 7 2) Ella Loges 8
3) Evonna Martin 8 4) Jaiden Ware 7
2 Bogle 52.61 2 8
1) Amanda Benites 8 2) Sofia Bruni 8
3) Jordyn Moreland 8 4) Teya Vallier 8
3 Payne 53.49 2 6
1) Olivia Grant 7 2) Sydney Powell 7
3) Aliyah Morrow 7 4) Nadege Robinson 8
4 Casteel 53.82 2 5
1) Jade Hendrix 8 2) Isabella Beasley 8
3) Sophia Hernandez 8 4) Mia Johnson 8
5 Sossaman 54.47 1 4
1) Brooklyn Hanchett 7 2) London Hanchett 7
3) Ella Heywood 8 4) Belicia Reaves 8
6 Arizona College Prep 54.67 2 3
1) Madeline Percell 8 2) Audrey Ezealah 7
3) Tabitha Goon 8 4) Malia Reed 8
7 Queen Creek 54.86 2 2
1) Brayah Andree 8 2) Kaylee Lockhart 7
3) Daniela Razo 7 4) Kezia Nyarko 8
8 Newell Barney 57.07 1 1
1) Alessandra Vizcarra 8 2) Nya Campbell 8
3) Becca Smith 8 4) Kylee Blair 8
9 Eastmark 57.71 1
1) Drew Braxton 7 2) Emma Winegar 7
3) Kaliyah Williams 7 4) Carly McConnell 7
10 Cooley 57.97 2
1) Presley Johnson 7 2) Amiyah Morales 7
3) Aiyahna Gonzalez 7 4) Amaya Strickland 8
11 Willis 1:00.38 2
1) Elana Lindsey 8 2) Tegan Kordell 8
3) Katelyn Dilworth 8 4) Keiserinne Li 8
12 Andersen 1:01.48 2
1) Eleitino Fulilangi 8 2) Kiyliah Cowans 8
3) Aliyah Mayfield 7 4) ZyAurah Santiago 7
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SanTan 48.23 2 10
1) Trevor Muniz 8 2) Keaton Fields 7
3) Lincoln Hansen 8 4) Jaden Anderson-Baldwin 7
2 Arizona College Prep 48.45 2 8
1) Edward Oh 8 2) Kaedon Wellman 8
3) Gianni Lopez 8 4) Nicholas Sideris 8
3 Payne 48.49 2 6
1) Kris DeSantiago 8 2) James Gullett 8
3) Tyson Morse 8 4) Vaun Patterson 8
4 Willis 48.62 2 5
1) Johnaav Nixon 8 2) Kaydon Gray 7
3) Demmani Kakari 8 4) Desmeion Johnson 8
5 Eastmark 48.73 1 4
1) De'Melo Adams 8 2) Daxon Ballew 8
3) Bosten Renneman 8 4) Nathaniel Self 8
6 Sossaman 49.08 1 3
1) Cameron Maholland 8 2) Jayden Aidoo 8
3) Myles Jaynes 8 4) Foday Dumbaya 8
7 Andersen 49.52 2 2
1) Cal-Lei Bernard 7 2) Avaurie Quarles 7
3) Austin Reese 7 4) Jayden Elbert 8
8 Casteel 49.98 2 1
1) Nehemiah Samuelu 8 2) Connor Strand 8
3) Marcelino Miller 7 4) Mason Lewis 8
9 Bogle 50.68 2
1) DJ Jansen 7 2) Robert Johnson 7
3) Riddik Jerdee 7 4) Tyshawn Ford 7
10 Newell Barney 51.61 1
1) Kenneth Martin 8 2) James West 8
3) Zander Almond 8 4) Daniel Campisi 8
11 Cooley 52.82 2
1) Romeo Huntsman 8 2) Trey Prince 7
3) Garrett Pillion 8 4) Brooks Rodenbaugh 8
12 Queen Creek 53.78 1
1) Tayvin Coleman 7 2) Nathan Moreno-Guardado 7
3) Eli Pacheco 7 4) Ryland Hogan 8
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne 4:33.12 2 10
1) Taylor Drewry 8 2) Leighton Lassak 7
3) Aliyah Morrow 7 4) Nadege Robinson 8
2 Bogle 4:42.23 2 8
1) Claire Barrett 7 2) Allie Dempsey 8
3) Abigail Schultz 8 4) Taliyah Word 7
3 Newell Barney 4:43.46 1 6
1) Maysen White 8 2) Kiera Weekly 8
3) Kayla Porter 8 4) Hadlee Hardt 8
4 Sossaman 4:47.63 1 5
1) Sariah Olsen 8 2) Ella Heywood 8
3) Addison Baird 8 4) Elise Miner 8
5 Arizona College Prep 4:53.71 2 4
1) Mai Piel 8 2) Ava Clawson 7
3) Lily Clawson 7 4) Caitlyn Nickle 7
6 SanTan 4:57.68 1 3
1) Aubry Merriweather 8 2) Rylee Hoar 8
3) Ashtyn Moon 7 4) Amy Tan 7
7 Eastmark 4:59.91 2 2
1) Haley Ahl 8 2) Ruby Lambson 7
3) Maya Valenzuela 8 4) Hannah Gagnon 8
8 Casteel 5:00.82 2 1
1) Capri Hancock 8 2) Maclane Clark 8
3) Isabella Beasley 8 4) Kamille Scott 8
9 Queen Creek 5:50.35 2
1) Brayah Andree 8 2) Violet Willard 7
3) Daniela Razo 7 4) Morgan Roberts 8
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sossaman 3:57.57 1 10
1) Emilio Diarte 7 2) Christian Rietbrock 8
3) Joshua Galbreath 8 4) Kayden Kellogg 8
2 SanTan 4:01.43 1 8
1) Trent Michie 8 2) Sawyer Palevsky 8
3) Abisai Saenz Cortez 8 4) Tyson Michie 8
3 Cooley 4:03.00 2 6
1) Nathaniel Kautz 8 2) Trey Prince 7
3) Liam Porter 8 4) Tyree McSwain 8
4 Arizona College Prep 4:03.44 2 5
1) Soren Brandon 8 2) Ashwin Iyenger 8
3) Sam Besch Stokes 7 4) Connor Butler 7
5 Payne 4:08.70 2 4
1) James Gullett 8 2) Vaun Patterson 8
3) Robbie Naujokaitis 8 4) Tre Terry 7
6 Casteel 4:11.15 1 3
1) Marcelino Miller 7 2) Braydon Sculley 8
3) William Granillo 7 4) Boston Shaffer 7
7 Eastmark 4:16.43 1 2
1) Kaden Petersen 8 2) Nathaniel Self 8
3) Zaiden Virani 7 4) Don Durham 8
8 Willis 4:18.48 2 1
1) Kai Bouknight 8 2) Chance Hurst 7
3) Lincoln Rounds 8 4) Franklin Owusu 8
9 Andersen 4:20.76 2
1) Apollo Jennings 8 2) Avaurie Quarles 7
3) Noah Cisneros 7 4) Kydel Stone 8
10 Newell Barney 4:22.54 2
1) Daniel Campisi 8 2) Tyler Black 8
3) James West 8 4) Brody Rogers 8
11 Queen Creek 4:42.28 2
1) Tayvin Coleman 7 2) Nathan Moreno-Guardado 7
3) Eli Pacheco 7 4) Ezra Clark 8
12 Bogle 4:42.42 2
1) Isaac Orban 8 2) Owen Leo 7
3) Kaeden Leach 8 4) Joseph Nelson 8
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corrine Johnson 8 Sossaman 4-08.00 1.42m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Belicia Reaves 8 Sossaman 4-06.00 1.37m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O XXX
3 Addyson Stanley 8 Eastmark J4-06.00 1.37m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
4 Nya Campbell 8 Newell Barney 4-04.00 1.32m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
5 Taliyah Word 7 Bogle J4-04.00 1.32m 3.50
4-02 4-04
XO O
5 Aubry Merriweather 8 SanTan J4-04.00 1.32m 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
7 Kameron Smith 7 Andersen J4-04.00 1.32m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
8 Cece Molovinsky 8 Payne J4-04.00 1.32m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
9 Mahealani Mason 7 SanTan 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
-- Capri Merrill 8 Eastmark NH
4-02
XXX
-- Kayla Porter 8 Newell Barney NH
4-02
XXX
-- Meredith Liu 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-02
XXX
-- Mira Johns 8 Payne NH
4-02
XXX
-- Bella Cherry 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-02
XXX
-- Ja'Liyah Bright 8 Willis NH
4-02
XXX
-- Evelyn Harward 8 Cooley NH
4-02
XXX
-- Maclane Clark 8 Casteel NH
4-02
XXX
-- Ava Henry 8 Casteel NH
4-02
XXX
-- Nakshatra Chenna 7 Cooley DNS
-- Daelynn Torres 7 Andersen DNS
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 TJ Gallaher 7 Arizona Prep 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
2 Nathaniel Self 8 Eastmark 5-00.00 1.52m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
2 Kydel Stone 8 Andersen 5-00.00 1.52m 7
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
4 Brady McQueen 8 Eastmark 4-10.00 1.47m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Joseph Nelson 8 Bogle J4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
5 Carmello Caccamo 8 Bogle J4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 Adam Medina 7 Cooley 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Brody Rogers 8 Newell Barney 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-08
O
7 Adam Tyler 7 Sossaman 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Aidan McDermott 7 Casteel 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Troy Jauregui 7 Casteel J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 Lincoln Hansen 8 SanTan J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Isaac Giannotti 8 Payne J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Sawyer Palevsky 8 SanTan NH
4-08
XXX
-- Dylan Thorne 8 Sossaman NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kenneth Martin 8 Newell Barney NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jackson Thomas 8 Andersen NH
4-08
XXX
-- Mack Andersen 8 Payne NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kaedon Wellman 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-08
XXX
-- Victor Soler 8 Willis NH
4-08
XXX
-- Hamisi Juma 8 Willis DNS
-- Liam Porter 8 Cooley DNS
-- Cal-Lei Bernard 7 Andersen DNS
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaiden Ware 7 SanTan 16-05.00 5.00m 10
16-05 15-05 FOUL
2 Evonna Martin 8 SanTan 15-04.00 4.67m 8
14-07 12-02 15-04
3 Jaden Perala 8 SanTan 15-01.00 4.59m 6
15-01 14-11 14-03
4 Teya Vallier 8 Bogle 14-10.00 4.52m 5
14-00 14-10 FOUL
5 Capri Hancock 8 Casteel 14-03.00 4.34m 4
14-03 FOUL FOUL
6 Belicia Reaves 8 Sossaman 13-09.00 4.19m 3
13-09 FOUL 13-09
7 Taliyah Word 7 Bogle J13-09.00 4.19m 2
12-10 13-09 13-08
8 Hayley Koh 8 Arizona Prep 13-05.00 4.08m 1
12-03 12-09 13-05
9 Paisley Rogers 8 Newell Barney 13-03.00 4.03m
12-02 13-03 12-02
10 Cece Molovinsky 8 Payne 13-02.00 4.01m
10-07 13-01 13-02
11 Brenna Davidson 8 Casteel J13-02.00 4.01m
11-02 12-00 13-02
12 Surie Feng 7 Arizona Prep 12-05.00 3.78m
11-02 11-07 12-05
13 Kaylee Lockhart 7 Queen Creek 12-04.00 3.75m
12-04 10-09 12-03
14 Kezia Nyarko 8 Queen Creek J12-04.00 3.75m
12-04 FOUL 12-01
15 Phoebe Brethower 7 Bogle 12-03.00 3.73m
12-03 FOUL 12-01
16 Addyson Stanley 8 Eastmark 12-02.00 3.70m
12-02 11-08 11-05
17 Katelyn Dilworth 8 Willis J12-02.00 3.70m
8-05 6-06 12-02
18 Kaida Goodman 8 Cooley 12-01.00 3.68m
11-04 11-00 12-01
19 Colby Dille 7 Sossaman 11-10.00 3.60m
FOUL 11-09 11-10
20 Reese Gordon 7 Newell Barney 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 FOUL 10-10
21 Payton Campbell 7 Payne J11-04.00 3.45m
FOUL 11-04 10-09
22 Irene Liu 8 Arizona Prep 11-01.00 3.37m
11-01 10-10 10-00
23 Destini Keeten 8 Willis 10-11.00 3.32m
5-11 10-11 10-05
24 Parisa Mueller 7 Newell Barney 10-07.00 3.22m
FOUL 9-04 10-07
25 Addison Bennett 7 Payne 10-06.00 3.20m
10-05 8-07 10-06
26 Chayse Demouchet 8 Eastmark 10-05.00 3.17m
7-09 10-05 10-01
27 Grace Schmidtbauer 7 Casteel 9-10.00 2.99m
9-07 9-10 FOUL
28 Ja'Liyah Bright 8 Willis J9-10.00 2.99m
9-05 9-10 8-10
29 Capri Merrill 8 Eastmark J9-10.00 2.99m
8-11 FOUL 9-10
30 Dakota Yates 8 Andersen 9-09.00 2.97m
8-08 9-01 9-09
31 Keltie Day 8 Cooley 9-08.00 2.94m
FOUL 9-08 9-06
32 Iycis Huntsman 7 Cooley 9-07.00 2.92m
9-07 9-07 7-01
33 Makena Johnson 8 Sossaman J9-07.00 2.92m
9-07 9-03 9-02
34 Daelynn Torres 7 Andersen 6-09.00 2.05m
5-10 6-07 6-09
-- Kayleah Thompson 7 Andersen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charlee Camp 8 Queen Creek DNS
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason Lewis 8 Casteel 16-11.00 5.15m 10
15-05 16-07 16-11
2 Tayvin Coleman 7 Queen Creek J16-11.00 5.15m 8
15-11 15-10 16-11
3 Marquice Cole 8 Bogle J16-11.00 5.15m 6
FOUL FOUL 16-11
4 Nathaniel Self 8 Eastmark 16-10.00 5.13m 5
16-01 16-08 16-10
5 Tyree McSwain 8 Cooley 16-09.00 5.10m 4
16-09 FOUL FOUL
6 William Granillo 7 Casteel 16-04.00 4.97m 3
14-08 15-05 16-04
7 Brooks Rodenbaugh 8 Cooley 15-11.00 4.85m 2
FOUL 15-11 FOUL
8 Keaton Fields 7 SanTan 15-10.00 4.82m 1
15-10 15-10 15-04
9 Brody Prassas 8 SanTan J15-10.00 4.82m
15-04 15-03 15-10
10 TJ Gallaher 7 Arizona Prep 15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 15-01 15-06
11 Kris DeSantiago 8 Payne J15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 15-04 15-03
12 Tre Terry 7 Payne J15-06.00 4.72m
15-06 14-11 FOUL
13 Robbie Naujokaitis 8 Payne 15-04.00 4.67m
15-04 FOUL 14-06
14 Ryland Hogan 8 Queen Creek 15-02.00 4.62m
11-01 15-02 15-00
15 Jayden Aidoo 8 Sossaman J15-02.00 4.62m
14-05 15-02 FOUL
16 Martinelli Reid 7 Arizona Prep J15-02.00 4.62m
14-00 14-04 15-02
17 Lincoln Hansen 8 SanTan 15-00.00 4.57m
13-03 15-00 FOUL
18 Landyn Vigil 8 Eastmark 14-10.00 4.52m
14-10 FOUL 14-05
19 Kenneth Meason 7 Newell Barney 14-08.00 4.47m
FOUL 14-08 FOUL
20 Eddie Davis 8 Bogle 14-06.00 4.41m
7-07 13-06 14-06
21 Kai Bouknight 8 Willis 14-03.00 4.34m
14-03 13-06 FOUL
22 Avaurie Quarles 7 Andersen 14-01.00 4.29m
14-01 14-00 FOUL
23 Slater Payton 7 Eastmark 13-08.00 4.16m
13-08 FOUL 13-05
24 Tyler Black 8 Newell Barney 13-05.00 4.08m
FOUL FOUL 13-05
25 Dylan Thorne 8 Sossaman 13-03.00 4.03m
12-07 13-03 FOUL
26 Victor Soler 8 Willis 12-10.00 3.91m
12-03 11-09 12-10
27 Gavin Chapman 8 Cooley J12-10.00 3.91m
12-10 FOUL FOUL
28 Timothy Tong 7 Arizona Prep 12-08.00 3.86m
12-08 11-01 FOUL
29 Jaivyn Hodges 8 Andersen 12-06.00 3.81m
FOUL 12-00 12-06
-- Kennan Vincent 7 Bogle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rex Andersen 8 Sossaman DNS
-- Chance Hurst 7 Willis DNS
-- Connor Strand 8 Casteel DNS
-- Jack Tuttle 7 Newell Barney DNS
-- Micah Ransom 8 Andersen DNS
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Ford 8 Bogle 67-05 20.54m 10
67-05 67-04.50 50-06
2 Hayden Cumbo 8 Casteel 65-06 19.96m 8
64-04 59-02 65-06
3 Kaida Goodman 8 Cooley 62-10.50 19.16m 6
46-04 58-03 62-10.50
4 Ava Chaney 8 Casteel 62-02 18.94m 5
FOUL FOUL 62-02
5 Nya Campbell 8 Newell Barney 61-03 18.66m 4
48-11.50 61-03 48-09
6 Amiah Walker 7 SanTan 58-01 17.70m 3
58-01 57-04.50 FOUL
7 Ruby Tobler 8 Eastmark 56-05 17.19m 2
FOUL FOUL 56-05
8 Kendall Antil 8 Bogle 56-00 17.06m 1
56-00 50-02.50 FOUL
9 Brixan Cooper 8 Eastmark 55-03 16.84m
47-05 55-03 42-11.50
10 Kianna Noyd 8 Arizona Prep 55-01.50 16.80m
52-06.50 FOUL 55-01.50
11 Trinity Thompson 8 Andersen 54-10.50 16.72m
FOUL 54-10.50 FOUL
12 Lynlee Isom 8 Payne 51-09 15.77m
51-09 45-05 44-04.50
13 Cecilia Escalante 8 Andersen 51-00 15.54m
FOUL FOUL 51-00
14 McKenzie Suttles 8 Sossaman 50-07 15.41m
FOUL 50-07 46-11
15 Isabella DiCarlo 8 Andersen J50-07 15.41m
50-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Davyn Ruiz 7 Newell Barney 50-00 15.24m
50-00 45-05 FOUL
17 Oliva Reese 7 Cooley 48-10 14.88m
48-10 FOUL FOUL
18 Charlie Farmer 8 Bogle 48-05 14.75m
FOUL 48-05 46-08.50
19 Lyla Schmenfeld 8 Willis 48-02 14.68m
46-07 48-02 40-01
20 Katelyn Dilworth 8 Willis 48-00 14.63m
45-11 31-06 48-00
21 Mehak Vohra 7 Arizona Prep 46-03 14.09m
46-03 45-05 40-05.50
22 Addison Boysaw 8 Casteel 46-00 14.02m
46-00 42-10 43-05
23 Morgan Roberts 8 Queen Creek 45-03 13.79m
44-07 43-04 45-03
24 Isabelle Davis Cooley 44-05 13.53m
32-04 42-00 44-05
25 Alisandra Whisler 8 Payne 43-10 13.36m
38-06 43-10 41-04
26 Lucy Larson 8 Newell Barney 42-11 13.08m
FOUL 36-07.50 42-11
27 Brynn Aguayo 8 Sossaman 41-11 12.77m
37-06 41-11 FOUL
28 Saphina Richter 8 Eastmark 41-06.50 12.66m
38-06 41-06.50 36-11
29 Valerie Barclay 7 Arizona Prep 41-04 12.59m
38-08.50 41-04 40-04.50
30 Charlee Camp 8 Queen Creek 38-02 11.63m
37-00 FOUL 38-02
31 Maddalena Damiano 7 Payne 38-01.50 11.62m
38-01.50 FOUL 35-05.50
32 Maia paulls SanTan 37-01 11.30m
FOUL 37-01 FOUL
33 Jazmyne Aidoo 7 Sossaman 36-08 11.17m
32-09.50 36-08 35-05.50
-- Jaida Strother 8 Willis DNS
-- Jade Peregrin 8 SanTan DNS
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason Aughe 8 SanTan 123-01.50 37.52m 10
FOUL 109-08.50 123-01.50
2 George Saunders 8 Andersen 105-01 32.02m 8
FOUL 103-02 105-01
3 Rex Andersen 8 Sossaman 95-00 28.95m 6
95-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Robert Candelario 8 Bogle 91-08.50 27.95m 5
81-08 74-04 91-08.50
5 Kaeden Leach 8 Bogle 90-08 27.63m 4
55-04 35-09 90-08
6 Raiden Hanchett 8 Sossaman 90-07 27.60m 3
87-05.50 90-07 89-05.50
7 Chase Grigalonis 8 Eastmark 86-06.50 26.37m 2
86-06.50 84-06 76-08
8 Joseph Jackson 8 Andersen 85-10.50 26.17m 1
78-01 85-10.50 FOUL
9 Sam Mihalovich 8 SanTan 83-01.50 25.33m
FOUL 83-01.50 FOUL
10 Andres Flores 8 Willis 78-02 23.82m
59-04 78-02 70-04.50
11 Connor Kungl 8 SanTan 78-00 23.77m
78-00 63-01 51-10.50
12 Adrian Fuentes 7 Andersen 77-11 23.74m
77-11 74-04 FOUL
13 Anthony Molina 8 Payne 74-11 22.83m
65-04 74-11 66-00
14 Zeke Gevas-Aldana 8 Payne 72-04.50 22.05m
72-04.50 65-01.50 FOUL
15 Luke Herron 7 Casteel 71-10 21.89m
70-04 71-10 FOUL
16 Frenic Mazurkiewicz 7 Bogle 71-02 21.69m
67-10 71-02 59-08
17 Nicholas Smith 8 Cooley 70-09 21.56m
69-04 70-09 60-02
18 Owen Dorris 7 Arizona Prep J70-09 21.56m
70-09 68-07 67-10
19 Aiden Cruz 8 Casteel 70-08 21.53m
66-10 57-04 70-08
20 Dylan Ethington 7 Eastmark 66-06 20.26m
FOUL 65-00 66-06
21 Corbin Tobler 7 Eastmark 64-03.50 19.59m
63-10.50 62-06.50 64-03.50
22 Kai Barnhardt 8 Casteel 59-00 17.98m
FOUL 59-00 58-03
23 Ethan Schmerfeld 8 Willis 58-04 17.78m
36-06 57-00 58-04
24 Jake Atkinson 8 Newell Barney 57-11 17.65m
39-03.50 41-09 57-11
25 Jordan Schmerfeld 7 Willis 57-06 17.52m
52-09.50 57-06 52-04
26 Jack Tuttle 7 Newell Barney 56-10 17.32m
56-10 51-02.50 54-11
27 Jack Lueck 7 Arizona Prep 54-10.50 16.72m
52-02 54-10.50 53-07.50
28 Darnell Williams 7 Queen Creek 52-06.50 16.01m
52-06.50 50-08.50 52-05
29 Subham Yadav 8 Arizona Prep 41-11 12.77m
FOUL 41-11 40-07
30 Steel Loosemore 7 Queen Creek 26-06.50 8.08m
FOUL 26-06.50 FOUL
-- Cameron Maholland 8 Sossaman FOUL
FOUL
-- Kylan Catch 8 Payne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Noah Clemente 8 Cooley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brady Sylvestre 7 Queen Creek DNS
-- Kenneth Meason 7 Newell Barney DNS
-- Abraham Kramer 8 Cooley DNS
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Ford 8 Bogle 32-06.00 9.90m 10
29-05.50 28-11 32-06
2 Kianna Noyd 8 Arizona Prep 30-02.50 9.20m 8
28-04 30-00 30-02.50
3 Ayanna Austin 8 Casteel 29-09.50 9.08m 6
28-08.50 28-08.50 29-09.50
4 Addison Baird 8 Sossaman 29-06.00 8.99m 5
27-10.50 28-08 29-06
5 Cecilia Escalante 8 Andersen 29-05.50 8.97m 4
28-06 FOUL 29-05.50
6 Amiah Walker 7 SanTan 28-01.50 8.57m 3
27-04.50 28-01.50 26-05
7 Brixan Cooper 8 Eastmark 27-08.00 8.43m 2
25-11 27-07.50 27-08
8 Jade Peregrin 8 SanTan J27-08.00 8.43m 1
23-07 26-09 27-08
9 Trinity Thompson 8 Andersen 27-06.00 8.38m
27-01.50 24-06.50 27-06
10 Jane Abney 8 Casteel J27-06.00 8.38m
27-06 25-04 24-07.50
11 Kamirah Allen 8 Bogle 27-01.50 8.26m
26-03 25-03 27-01.50
12 Kylie Miller 8 Bogle 26-06.50 8.08m
26-06.50 23-05 25-06.50
13 Hayden Cumbo 8 Casteel 26-00.00 7.92m
25-06 26-00 24-09
14 Ruby Tobler 8 Eastmark 25-07.50 7.81m
25-01 24-06 25-07.50
15 Erin Burke 8 Arizona Prep 25-01.50 7.65m
25-01.50 23-11 25-01.50
16 Isabella DiCarlo 8 Andersen 24-02.50 7.37m
24-02.50 FOUL 23-03
17 Valerie Barclay 7 Arizona Prep 23-07.50 7.20m
23-07.50 FOUL 22-03
18 Oliva Reese 7 Cooley 22-09.50 6.94m
22-09.50 22-07 20-09.50
19 Tessa Skouen 8 Newell Barney 22-09.00 6.93m
22-03.50 22-09 21-08
20 Charlee Camp 8 Queen Creek 21-11.50 6.69m
20-10.50 21-11.50 21-02
21 Morgan Roberts 8 Queen Creek 21-08.00 6.60m
21-07 19-11.50 21-08
22 Maddalena Damiano 7 Payne 21-05.00 6.52m
18-09 21-05 20-06
23 Samantha Custard 7 Newell Barney 21-04.50 6.51m
21-04.50 20-08 21-00
24 Colby Dille 7 Sossaman 21-03.00 6.47m
19-01.50 FOUL 21-03
25 Jaida Strother 8 Willis 21-00.50 6.41m
21-00.50 FOUL 20-06
26 Davyn Ruiz 7 Newell Barney 21-00.00 6.40m
21-00 20-03.50 19-10
27 Bella Schmerfeld 8 Willis 20-10.00 6.35m
19-09 20-10 18-00
28 Lynlee Isom 8 Payne J20-10.00 6.35m
19-07 20-10 18-09.50
29 Seanna Ramirez 8 Willis 20-06.50 6.26m
18-09 19-00 20-06.50
30 Kaida Goodman 8 Cooley 20-06.00 6.24m
20-06 FOUL 16-11
31 Alisandra Whisler 8 Payne 20-00.00 6.09m
20-00 19-07.50 19-08
32 Caitlin Tierney 8 SanTan 18-06.50 5.65m
17-03.50 17-01 18-06.50
33 Saphina Richter 8 Eastmark 17-00.00 5.18m
17-00 16-08.50 16-11
34 Klara Miller 7 Sossaman 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10 14-10 14-04.50
35 Elizabeth Carrano 8 Cooley 16-06.50 5.04m
16-04.50 16-06.50 14-01
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Marquez 8 Casteel 39-10.00 12.14m 10
FOUL 38-07 39-10
2 Sawyer Palevsky 8 SanTan 39-00.00 11.88m 8
35-11 38-02 39-00
3 Raiden Hanchett 8 Sossaman 38-08.00 11.78m 6
38-08 37-08.50 35-08.50
4 Zeke Gevas-Aldana 8 Payne 38-07.00 11.76m 5
34-10 38-07 38-03
5 Cecil Beckford 8 Andersen J38-07.00 11.76m 4
34-11 38-01 38-07
6 Mason Aughe 8 SanTan 37-11.00 11.55m 3
35-08 35-00.50 37-11
7 Kaeden Leach 8 Bogle 36-09.50 11.21m 2
34-07 36-00.50 36-09.50
8 Anthony Molina 8 Payne 36-07.00 11.15m 1
36-04 36-05 36-07
9 Frenic Mazurkiewicz 7 Bogle 35-03.00 10.74m
34-06 34-01 35-03
10 Kade Franko 8 Andersen 34-04.00 10.46m
31-05 34-04 32-05
11 Daxon Ballew 8 Eastmark 33-00.50 10.07m
33-00.50
12 Robert Candelario 8 Bogle 32-10.00 10.00m
31-05 29-09 32-10
13 William Granillo 7 Casteel 32-00.00 9.75m
28-10 FOUL 32-00
14 Sam Mihalovich 8 SanTan 31-09.00 9.67m
30-06.50 FOUL 31-09
15 Rex Andersen 8 Sossaman 31-07.50 9.63m
31-07 31-07.50 31-07
16 Ashton Jones 7 Casteel 30-06.50 9.30m
29-10 29-00.50 30-06.50
17 Gabriel Palafox 8 Andersen 29-09.50 9.08m
29-05 29-09.50 29-08
18 Orrin Henderscheid 7 Eastmark 29-03.00 8.91m
29-03 27-00 23-06
19 Salvatore DiPerna 7 Sossaman 28-04.50 8.64m
26-03.50 27-00.50 28-04.50
20 Mack Andersen 8 Payne 28-00.00 8.53m
27-02 25-04 28-00
21 Jack Lueck 7 Arizona Prep 25-09.00 7.84m
25-06 25-09 25-02
22 Jake Atkinson 8 Newell Barney 24-03.00 7.39m
23-09 24-03 23-08
23 Noah Clemente 8 Cooley 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 22-04.50 23-06
24 Dylan Ethington 7 Eastmark 23-05.50 7.15m
23-00 22-05.50 23-05.50
25 Jack Tuttle 7 Newell Barney 23-05.00 7.13m
21-10 23-05 22-02
26 Ethan Schmerfeld 8 Willis 23-02.00 7.06m
22-08 23-02 21-04
27 Darnell Williams 7 Queen Creek 22-10.50 6.97m
22-10.50 22-09 22-03
28 Jordan Schmerfeld 7 Willis 22-09.50 6.94m
20-03 22-09 22-09.50
29 Subham Yadav 8 Arizona Prep 21-11.00 6.68m
20-04 21-03 21-11
30 Nicholas Smith 8 Cooley 21-04.00 6.50m
20-07.50 21-04 20-04.50
31 Atul Sundar 7 Arizona Prep 18-06.50 5.65m
18-05.50 18-06.50 17-08
32 Steel Loosemore 7 Queen Creek 16-07.00 5.05m
12-02 16-00 16-07
33 Champ George 7 Newell Barney 14-08.00 4.47m
14-00.50 14-07.50 14-08
-- Brady Sylvestre 7 Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abraham Kramer 8 Cooley DNS
Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SanTan 100.50 2) Bogle 95.50
3) Casteel 54 4) Sossaman 49
5) Payne 47 6) Arizona College Prep 36
7) Newell Barney 35 8) Eastmark 21
9) Andersen 15 10) Queen Creek 8
11) Cooley 7
Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona College Prep 73 2) SanTan 68
3) Casteel 56.75 4) Sossaman 52.75
5) Andersen 39 6) Eastmark 37
7) Bogle 32 8) Cooley 28.75
9) Payne 28 10) Willis 27
11) Queen Creek 20 12) Newell Barney 5.75
|